RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:25 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 10:03 PM
             Class 1 Sectional 3, Class 2 Sectional 4 - 5/14/2011              
                             Richmond High School                              
                                 Richmond, MO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney               5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Randi Blaser              SR Lathrop              5-00.00   J5-00.00    7   
  2 Rebekah Capeder           SR Trenton              4-10.00   J5-00.00    7   
  4 Maddie Hooyman            SO Trenton              5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Jessica Holder            SR St. Mary's           4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Danielle Stackhouse       JR Warsaw               4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Brandi Locke              SO Crest Ridge          4-06.50    4-04.00    2   
 -- Samantha Hopkins          FR Sherwood             4-06.75         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Everhart        SR Crest Ridge          6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Dominic Davis             SR Plattsburg           6-02.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson               5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 Daniel Safarik            SR St Paul Lutheran     5-10.00    5-08.00    5    advancer
  3 Cory Bower                JR E. Buchanan          6-02.00    5-08.00    5    advancer
  6 Sam Hendrickson           JR Lawson               5-10.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Josh Chamberlain          JR Warsaw               5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
 -- Henry Handley Jr.         SR St. Mary's           5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyler Wooldridge         JR Adrain               9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Laura Stark               SR St. Mary's           9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Sam Williams              JR Lathrop              8-06.00   J9-00.00    6   
  4 Mary Kimbrough            SO St. Mary's           8-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Maggie Massey             JR Butler               8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  6 Peyton Richardson         JR Lafayette Cnty       7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  7 Kaylee Lickteig           JR Trenton              8-00.00   J7-06.00    2   
  8 Katie Rector              JR Lexington            8-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collin Haahr              JR Lathrop             13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop             12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Nathan Brewer             JR Lathrop             12-00.00  J12-06.00    6   
  4 Isaac Mattis              SO Gallatin            11-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Eric Andrews              FR St. Mary's          11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Christian Schlotman       JR Adrain              11-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Oscar Bichara             JR St. Mary's          11-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  8 Doug Coffel               SR Archie              10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney              17-06.00   18-02.00   10   
  2 Kaitlin Mugler            SO Windsor             16-03.50   16-06.25    8   
  3 Gretchen Mayes            SO Lathrop             15-06.25   16-06.00    6   
  4 Torri Blythe              SO Maysville           16-09.00   16-03.00    5    16-01
  5 Kyra Williams             SR Knob Noster         16-08.75  J16-03.00    4    15-11.5
  6 Shelby Rice               JR Cole Camp           16-05.75   16-01.25    3   
  7 Kayla Morris              FR Butler              15-09.75   14-10.25    2   
  8 Tatum Hannah              SR Plattsburg          15-06.00   14-07.25    1   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Petersen            SR Cole Camp           20-10.25   20-05.00   10   
  2 Garrison Green            JR Lawson              19-10.00   20-02.00    8   
  3 Ryan Hamilton             SR Windsor             20-01.00   19-09.50    6   
  4 Cory Bower                JR E. Buchanan         20-04.00   19-05.00    5   
  5 Dominic Davis             SR Plattsburg          20-10.50   19-04.00    4   
  6 Garan Johnson             JR U. Academy          19-03.50   19-00.00    3   
  7 William McDowell          JR E. Buchanan         19-05.25   18-11.00    2   
  8 Jordan Payne              SR Hogan Prep          19-11.00   18-09.00    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyra Williams             SR Knob Noster         36-04.50   35-07.00   10   
  2 Torri Blythe              SO Maysville           35-03.00   33-04.50    8   
  3 Shelby Rice               JR Cole Camp           33-03.00   32-11.50    6   
  4 Danielle Stackhouse       JR Warsaw              32-11.00   32-04.50    5   
  5 Kaitlin Mugler            SO Windsor             34-00.50   31-08.00    4   
  6 Makayla Moon              JR Penney              32-03.50   31-05.50    3   
  7 Megan Sole                SO Trenton             32-02.75   30-07.75    2   
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Payne              SR Hogan Prep          42-10.25   41-04.75   10   
  2 Jacob Wilson              SR West Platte         42-09.75   40-05.75    8   
  3 Tyler Petersen            SR Cole Camp           42-09.75   40-01.00    6   
  4 Trevor Dixon              SR Penney              40-06.00   40-00.50    5   
  5 Freddie Pannell           JR Trenton             41-08.50   39-06.25    4   
  6 Ryan Hamilton             SR Windsor             39-08.75   39-01.50    3   
  7 Dakota Newsome            SR Lawson              40-02.00   37-07.50    2   
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaaron Kassanavoid        SR Lawson                125-10     118-07   10   
  2 Candi Mueller             SR Knob Noster           120-09     113-10    8   
  3 Lexi Collier              JR West Platte           107-11     106-04    6   
  4 janee Kassanavoid         SO Lawson                111-10     105-00    5   
  5 Angie Dalton              SR Penney                111-03      98-10    4   
  6 April Scott               SR Hogan Prep             97-10      97-04    3   
  7 Halie Schaefer            SO Archie                100-05      93-10    2   
  8 Krystal Adams             JR Sherwood               97-10      93-01    1   
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Ewing               SR Carrollton            158-01     164-09   10   
  2 T.J. Schieber             JR Penney                151-03     143-11    8   
  3 Alex Roe                  SR West Platte           140-11     142-03    6   
  4 James Coen                JR Lafayette Cnty        142-08     134-07    5   
  5 Trevor Mallard            SR Cole Camp             124-05     127-01    4   
  6 Michael Fluker            SR Hogan Prep            136-05     115-00    3   
  7 Taran Wren                JR Knob Noster           128-07     113-09    2   
  8 Jordan Lascoula           JR St. Mary's            125-01     111-10    1   
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candi Mueller             SR Knob Noster         38-01.00   37-04.75   10   
  2 janee Kassanavoid         SO Lawson              35-09.00   34-11.25    8   
  3 Jessica Goetz             SO Lafayette Cnty      34-00.00   34-02.25    6   
  4 Jaaron Kassanavoid        SR Lawson              33-10.00   32-10.25    5   
  5 Lexi Collier              JR West Platte         34-08.00   32-10.00    4   
  6 Halie Schaefer            SO Archie              32-03.00   30-01.25    3   
  7 Allison Wagoner           JR Crest Ridge         29-03.75   28-05.75    2   
 -- Tim'Shay Hood             JR Hogan Prep          35-01.50         DQ   jewelry
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.J. Schieber             JR Penney              49-06.00   49-08.25   10   
  2 Isaac Eads                SR Maysville           47-01.00   46-00.25    8   
  3 Alex Roe                  SR West Platte         47-02.50   45-04.50    6   
  4 Tyler Whisenhunt          JR Knob Noster         46-07.00   45-00.75    5   
  5 Adam Roe                  FR West Platte         44-05.00   44-00.75    4   
  6 Taran Wren                JR Knob Noster         45-00.50   43-03.25    3   
  7 James Lakey               JR Crest Ridge         42-09.00   38-03.25    2   
  8 Michael Fluker            SR Hogan Prep          43-02.50   37-09.25    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archie                                           10:16.62   10:28.6h   10   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Jordan Schulte FR              
     3) Stefani Simms SO                4) Kendyl Thomas JR               
  2 Lawson                                           10:23.04   10:37.3h    8   
     1) Jessica Korb JR                 2) Joy Payne SO                   
     3) Karen Rose SR                   4) Dawn Weir SR                   
  3 Gallatin                                         10:30.14   10:41.1h    6   
     1) Bailey Morrison FR              2) Kaitlyn McNeely FR             
     3) Kaitlyn Hefley FR               4) Kailey Elbert FR               
  4 Trenton                                          10:28.74   10:46.4h    5   
     1) Amber Fishbach SR               2) Molly Boyle SO                 
     3) Katey Norris FR                 4) Megan Sole SO                  
  5 Lathrop                                          10:29.14   11:05.1h    4   
     1) Ashley Beers SO                 2) Karly Breckenridge SO          
     3) Darcee Sellers FR               4) Amelia Gustin SO               
  6 Butler                                           11:21.86   11:37.5h    3   
     1) Brytani Musick JR               2) Jenay Rosier SO                
     3) Jennifer McMurphy JR            4) Morgan Nelson SR               
  7 St. Paul Lutheran                                11:32.54   11:38.7h    2   
     1) Katie Kruse SR                  2) Devon Heins FR                 
     3) Hadley Rolf FR                  4) Alicia Royuk SO                
  8 St. Mary's (Independence)                        12:14.55   13:33.2h    1   
     1) Jennifer Chung SR               2) Kelsey Robertson FR            
     3) Erica Scassellati FR            4) Mariana Bichara SO             
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                           8:30.64    8:41.0h   10   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Sam Cool SO                    
     3) James Fairchild JR              4) Addison Fuller JR              
  2 Cole Camp                                         8:38.20    8:47.2h    8   
     1) Brian Burnett SR                2) Joe Andersen SR                
     3) Sebastian Mussemann JR          4) Timothy Ward SO                
  3 Maysville                                         8:37.84    8:48.7h    6   
     1) Tyler Erickson SR               2) Dakota Peterson SO             
     3) Dallas Steiner FR               4) Dakota Steiner JR              
  4 Archie                                            8:38.64    8:50.8h    5   
     1) Cory Powell SR                  2) Kael Stoaks JR                 
     3) Austin Reynolds SO              4) Brad Young SR                  
  5 Lawson                                            8:45.74    8:58.7h    4   
     1) jacob Gamber JR                 2) Brady Moppin SR                
     3) Weston Morrison JR              4) Dakota Newsome SR              
  6 Lafayette County                                  8:44.44    9:20.8h    3   
     1) Zach Fields SO                  2) Josh Lynch JR                  
     3) Ryan Moss JR                    4) Trey Allen SO                  
  7 Knob Noster                                       9:04.20    9:23.8h    2   
     1) Trevor Ellis JR                 2) Eric Gaudiello SO              
     3) Mitchell Munson SO              4) Evan Rodgers JR                
  8 Adrain                                            9:05.50    9:41.6h    1   
     1) Chase Reynolds SO               2) Alex Wilson JR                 
     3) Logan Jennings SO               4) Harrison Wainwright JR         
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney                 14.54      14.2h   10   
  2 Mary Jane Kapp            FR Maysville              15.64      15.7h    8   
  3 Elsie Greenwood           SO Penney                 16.44      16.3h    6   
  4 Jackie Ziesel             SR Bishop LeBlond         16.54      16.6h    5   
  5 Samantha Hopkins          FR Sherwood               17.09      17.0h    4   
  6 Lindsay Sheffield         SR Windsor                17.12      17.2h    3   
  7 Christa Bearce            SR Summit Christian       17.79      17.3h    2   
  8 Camille Henderson         FR Archie                 18.22      18.0h    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson                 15.34      15.3h   10   
  2 Lee Cureton               SR Lawson                 16.14      15.7h    8   
  3 Reid Echelmeier           JR Lafayette Cnty         15.74      15.8h    6   
  4 Henry Handley Jr.         SR St. Mary's             16.67      16.3h    5   
  5 Brandon Stimelsky         SO Lathrop                16.44      16.4h    4   
  6 Nolan Peters              SO St Paul Lutheran       17.41      16.6h    3   
  7 Ryan Winner               SR St. Mary's             17.98      17.1h    2   
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. Academy             12.34      12.0h   10   
  2 Chandler Wilson           SO Trenton                12.64      12.3h    8   
  3 Mackenzie Mack            JR Trenton                12.94      12.5h    6   
  4 Kelsey Denney             JR Cole Camp              12.93      12.6h    5   
  5 Emily Kordes              FR North Platte           13.34      12.8h    4   
  6 Kaylea Staton             SO Carrollton             13.34      13.2h    3   
  7 Kori Wheeler              SR Archie                 13.45      13.4h    2   
  8 Keturah Pickens           FR U. Academy             13.66      13.8h    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                11.14      11.24   10   
  2 Dalton Preston            SR Trenton                11.24      11.30    8   
  3 Michael Guinn             SR Adrain                 11.63      11.36    6   
  4 Robert Pyatt              SR Bishop LeBlond         11.34      11.42    5   
  5 Henry Handley Jr.         SR St. Mary's             11.70      11.46    4   
  6 JeVon Bausby              JR Hogan Prep             11.80      11.60    3   
  7 Tyler Brockman            SO Windsor                11.82      11.61    2   
 -- Josh Kaullen              SR Lexington              11.14         DQ   unsportsman like con
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                           1:49.74    1:50.7h   10   
     1) Chandler Wilson SO              2) Mackenzie Mack JR              
     3) Scotlin Hurley SO               4) Maddie Hooyman SO              
  2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        1:51.93    1:52.0h    8   
     1) Myesha Bell SR                  2) Courtney Malone JR             
     3) April Scott SR                  4) Taylor Strickland SR           
  3 Plattsburg                                        1:50.74    1:52.2h    6   
     1) Brianna Love SR                 2) Ashton Lile FR                 
     3) Jackie Graham SO                4) Tatum Hannah SR                
  4 Lawson                                            1:52.44    1:53.5h    5   
     1) Mollie Currid FR                2) Maddi Cox SO                   
     3) Marrissa Aquino JR              4) MacKenzie McNeely JR           
  5 East Buchanan                                     1:52.54    1:53.7h    4   
     1) Randol Batts JR                 2) Kelsey Bower SR                
     3) Tori Cantrell SR                4) Chelsea Dewey SO               
  6 Cole Camp                                         1:53.64    1:54.3h    3   
     1) Kelsey Denney JR                2) Grace Gilroy SO                
     3) Meagan Hare FR                  4) Shelby Rice JR                 
  7 Butler                                            1:53.65    1:55.5h    2   
     1) Kayla Morris FR                 2) Maggie Massey JR               
     3) Kassidy Hannah JR               4) Tenaya Williams SO             
  8 Archie                                            1:52.03    1:55.6h    1   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Kendyl Thomas JR               
     3) Stefani Simms SO                4) Kori Wheeler SR                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson                                            1:31.74    1:34.5h   10   
     1) Derek Biddix SR                 2) Ty Cox SO                      
     3) Garrison Green JR               4) Joseph Jones FR                
  2 Lafayette County                                  1:33.84    1:35.5h    8   
     1) Drake Wells JR                  2) Cottry Lewis SO                
     3) LJ Williams SO                  4) Reid Echelmeier JR             
  3 Lexington                                         1:33.94    1:36.0h    6   
     1) Franklin Stafford JR            2) Jake Kaullen SR                
     3) Josh Kaullen SR                 4) Mike Heath JR                  
  4 Penney                                            1:34.04    1:36.3h    5   
     1) Derrick Hughes SO               2) Trevor Dixon SR                
     3) Josh Pickrell SR                4) Jaylund Powell JR              
  5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        1:36.05    1:36.8h    4   
     1) Devante Bausby SR               2) JeVon Bausby JR                
     3) Phillip Callier JR              4) Jeff Hytower JR                
  6 Windsor                                           1:36.03   J1:36.8h    3   
     1) Alex Baughman JR                2) Tyler Brockman SO              
     3) Chase Drenon SR                 4) Dillon Johnson SR              
  7 Knob Noster                                       1:36.79    1:37.6h    2   
     1) Mark Becker JR                  2) Zack Hodson SR                 
     3) Lane Epperson SO                4) Evan Rodgers JR                
  8 Ace (Southeast)                                   1:36.73    1:41.7h    1   
     1) Tavante Benton JR               2) Dominique Nolden SR            
     3) Lavell Burnett SO               4) Tyshon Bankston SO             
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Nelson             SR Butler               5:31.72    5:33.9h   10   
  2 Elizabeth Lukens          SO Bishop LeBlond       5:43.64    5:37.2h    8   
  3 Dayle Dickens             FR Bishop LeBlond       5:42.84    5:37.3h    6   
  4 Kaya LeGrand              JR Barstow              5:41.96    5:37.70    5   
  5 Karen Rose                SR Lawson               5:42.44    5:44.7h    4   
  6 Shannon Feurt             FR Sherwood             5:59.55    5:54.5h    3   
  7 Kelsey Robertson          FR St. Mary's           6:00.98    6:07.2h    2   
  8 Amber Fishbach            SR Trenton              5:46.44    6:17.5h    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow              4:49.12    4:39.5h   10   
  2 Luke Stir                 SR West Platte          4:49.94    4:40.5h    8   
  3 Brian Burnett             SR Cole Camp            4:51.55    4:41.5h    6   
  4 Rob Lock                  SO Carrollton           4:51.24    4:42.8h    5   
  5 Weston Morrison           JR Lawson               4:46.74    4:43.0h    4   
  6 Connor Pace               SR St. Mary's           4:57.95    4:49.2h    3   
  7 Addison Fuller            JR Trenton              4:52.84    5:07.0h    2   
  8 Timothy Ward              SO Cole Camp            5:01.16    5:21.1h    1   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                             51.04      52.0h   10   
     1) Chandler Wilson SO              2) Mackenzie Mack JR              
     3) Scotlin Hurley SO               4) Maddie Hooyman SO              
  2 Lathrop                                             51.84      52.5h    8   
     1) Randi Blaser SR                 2) Gretchen Mayes SO              
     3) McKenzie Groves SO              4) Alex Goodwin SR                
  3 Plattsburg                                          52.84      53.3h    6   
     1) Jackie Graham SO                2) Tatum Hannah SR                
     3) Ashton Lile FR                  4) Gorgi Hannah SO                
  4 Lawson                                              53.14      54.0h    5   
     1) Devan Ferneau FR                2) Marrissa Aquino JR             
     3) Maddi Cox SO                    4) Mollie Currid FR               
  5 Archie                                              54.33      54.9h    4   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Stefani Simms SO               
     3) Kendyl Thomas JR                4) Kori Wheeler SR                
  6 Butler                                              54.76      55.3h    3   
     1) Kayla Morris FR                 2) Maggie Massey JR               
     3) Kassidy Hannah JR               4) Tenaya Williams SO             
  7 Windsor                                             55.00      55.5h    2   
     1) Mandi Clemens SR                2) Madison Howard FR              
     3) Kaitlin Mugler SO               4) Jessica Neel FR                
  8 Adrain                                              55.33      56.6h    1   
     1) Kierston Luptak SO              2) Kamiron Luptak FR              
     3) Jessica Still JR                4) Skyler Wooldridge JR           
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson                                              44.04      45.1h   10   
     1) Derek Biddix SR                 2) Ty Cox SO                      
     3) Garrison Green JR               4) Joseph Jones FR                
  2 Trenton                                             44.74      45.5h    8   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Dalton Preston SR              
     3) Colby Larson SO                 4) Keegan McGinness JR            
  3 Plattsburg                                          45.54      45.7h    6   
     1) J.D. Soil SR                    2) Tyler Holge SR                 
     3) Matt Holiman FR                 4) Dominic Davis SR               
  4 Windsor                                             45.74      45.9h    5   
     1) Alex Baughman JR                2) Tyler Brockman SO              
     3) Ryan Hamilton SR                4) Dillon Johnson SR              
  5 North Platte                                        46.04      46.4h    4   
     1) Trent Arnold SR                 2) evan Hill SR                   
     3) Daniel Jameson SR               4) Joe Fredrizzi JR               
  6 St. Paul Lutheran                                   46.71      47.5h    3   
     1) Brendan Anderson SR             2) Daniel Safarik SR              
     3) Philip Sarpong JR               4) Dylan Woodall JR               
  7 Ace (Southeast)                                     47.04      49.7h    2   
     1) Dominique Nolden SR             2) Tavante Benton JR              
     3) Lavell Burnett SO               4) Tyshon Bankston SO             
 -- University Academy Charter                          46.74        DNF  
     1) Ronald Herron JR                2) Garan Johnson JR               
     3) Joshua Sanders JR               4) Anthony Moss JR                
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randi Blaser              SR Lathrop                59.54    1:00.9h   10   
  2 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. Academy           1:01.89    1:01.5h    8   
  3 Chandler Wilson           SO Trenton              1:01.24    1:03.0h    6   
  4 Mickalah York             SO Knob Noster          1:04.53    1:04.3h    5   
  5 Brianna Love              SR Plattsburg           1:03.54    1:05.5h    4   
  6 Olivia Paden              SO North Platte         1:04.24    1:06.1h    3   
  7 Brytani Musick            JR Butler               1:06.00    1:06.4h    2   
  8 Johnson Asya              SO U. Academy           1:04.63    1:17.3h    1   
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Guinn             SR Adrain                 51.44      51.9h   10   
  2 Devante Bausby            SR Hogan Prep             52.07      52.5h    8   
  3 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                52.34      52.8h    6   
  4 Josh Pickrell             SR Penney                 51.64      52.9h    5   
  5 Joe Fredrizzi             JR North Platte           52.44      53.3h    4   
  6 Brad Young                SR Archie                 52.27      53.9h    3   
  7 Sam Cool                  SO Trenton                53.64      54.0h    2   
  8 Jeff Hytower              JR Hogan Prep             53.74      57.0h    1   
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           SR Penney                 46.74      46.6h   10   
  2 Mary Jane Kapp            FR Maysville              48.74      49.4h    8   
  3 Jackie Ziesel             SR Bishop LeBlond         49.04      49.7h    6   
  4 Marrissa Aquino           JR Lawson                 49.44      50.2h    5   
  5 Christa Bearce            SR Summit Christian       52.68      50.9h    4   
  6 Lindsay Sheffield         SR Windsor                51.18      52.1h    3   
  7 Mackenzie Devins          SO Barstow                51.71      53.8h    2   
  8 Kerri Johnson             JR Warsaw                 53.28      57.5h    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Akers              SR Lawson                 40.54      40.8h   10   
  2 Reid Echelmeier           JR Lafayette Cnty         40.34      41.0h    8   
  3 Trevor Dixon              SR Penney                 41.54      41.7h    6   
  4 Brandon Stimelsky         SO Lathrop                42.54      42.9h    5   
  5 Nolan Peters              SO St Paul Lutheran       44.16      43.9h    4   
  6 Austin Reynolds           SO Archie                 44.29      45.0h    3   
  7 Chase Peters              SR Butler                 44.83      48.5h    2   
  8 Dylan Woodall             JR St Paul Lutheran       45.70      52.3h    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Nelson             SR Butler               2:27.05    2:25.1h   10   
  2 Dawn Weir                 SR Lawson               2:29.74    2:28.8h    8   
  3 Jordan Schulte            FR Archie               2:30.46    2:29.1h    6   
  4 Torri Blythe              SO Maysville            2:29.04    2:30.8h    5   
  5 Dayle Dickens             FR Bishop LeBlond       2:31.74    2:38.9h    4   
  6 Olivia Paden              SO North Platte         2:33.74    2:43.2h    3   
  7 Amanda Byers              SO Knob Noster          2:37.60    2:44.4h    2   
  8 Kelsey Robertson          FR St. Mary's           2:37.34    2:44.7h    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donovan Stout             JR Gallatin             2:04.74    2:07.8h   10   
  2 Brian Burnett             SR Cole Camp            2:06.91    2:08.2h    8   
  3 James Fairchild           JR Trenton              2:03.54    2:09.0h    6   
  4 BJ Pettus                 SR St. Mary's           2:10.58    2:09.5h    5   
  5 Clay Evans                SO Lathrop              2:05.54    2:10.5h    4   
  6 Rob Lock                  SO Carrollton           2:06.84    2:12.4h    3   
  7 Connor Pace               SR St. Mary's           2:11.68    2:13.4h    2   
  8 Sebastian Mussemann       JR Cole Camp            2:12.08    2:20.6h    1   
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gretchen Mayes            SO Lathrop                26.34      25.8h   10   
  2 A'Yonna Cartwright        JR U. Academy             26.41      26.0h    8   
  3 Mackenzie Mack            JR Trenton                26.44      26.9h    6   
  4 Courtney Malone           JR Hogan Prep             27.97      27.0h    5   
  5 Kelsey Denney             JR Cole Camp              27.31      27.4h    4   
  6 Cameshia Cole             FR Lafayette Cnty         27.04      27.6h    3   
  7 Tiera Winn                FR Carrollton             27.34      28.1h    2   
  8 Christa Bearce            SR Summit Christian       28.68      29.2h    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Jones              FR Lawson                 23.24      22.70   10   
  2 Devante Bausby            SR Hogan Prep             23.35      22.9h    8   
  3 Carl Brunner              JR Lathrop                22.84     J22.9h    6   
  4 Michael Guinn             SR Adrain                 23.65      23.1h    5   
  5 Dalton Preston            SR Trenton                23.14      23.2h    4   
  6 Miles Goscha              SO Barstow                23.78      23.3h    3   
  7 Robert Pyatt              SR Bishop LeBlond         23.44      23.4h    2   
  8 Tyler Brockman            SO Windsor                23.98      23.5h    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaya LeGrand              JR Barstow             12:39.61   12:40.0h   10   
  2 Joan Kessler              SR Lawson              13:26.94   12:56.4h    8   
  3 Amber Fishbach            SR Trenton             13:15.64   12:57.6h    6   
  4 Shannon Feurt             FR Sherwood            13:48.13   12:58.2h    5   
  5 Katie Kruse               SR St Paul Lutheran    13:40.34   13:08.7h    4   
  6 Erin Esry                 SO Penney              13:34.44   13:21.4h    3   
  7 Brittany Weir             JR Lawson              13:33.44   13:50.4h    2   
  8 Erica Scassellati         FR St. Mary's          14:29.20   14:10.3h    1   
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deko Ricketts             FR Barstow             10:37.77   10:33.9h   10   
  2 Spencer Hudson            SO West Platte         10:41.34   10:49.1h    8   
  3 Weston Morrison           JR Lawson              10:56.44   10:51.2h    6   
  4 Avery Whitsell            SO Maysville           11:22.54   11:00.5h    5   
  5 Trevor Jones              SO Plattsburg          11:08.94   11:03.5h    4   
  6 Brandon Nevils            SO Knob Noster         10:47.14   11:15.1h    3   
  7 Timothy Ward              SO Cole Camp           11:18.84   11:31.1h    2   
  8 Joe Andersen              SR Cole Camp           10:57.12   11:33.9h    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lathrop                                           4:20.94    4:17.0h   10   
     1) Randi Blaser SR                 2) Karly Breckenridge SO          
     3) Brett Butler SO                 4) McKenzie Groves SO             
  2 Archie                                            4:15.32    4:17.6h    8   
     1) Lindsey Cornelius SR            2) Stefani Simms SO               
     3) Kendyl Thomas JR                4) Kori Wheeler SR                
  3 Lawson                                            4:24.24    4:21.1h    6   
     1) Marrissa Aquino JR              2) Maddi Cox SO                   
     3) Mollie Currid FR                4) Dawn Weir SR                   
  4 Butler                                            4:18.65    4:22.1h    5   
     1) Kayla Morris FR                 2) Morgan Nelson SR               
     3) Tenaya Williams SO              4) Brytani Musick JR              
  5 Maysville                                         4:23.14    4:22.9h    4   
     1) Torri Blythe SO                 2) Mary Jane Kapp FR              
     3) Hannah McPike FR                4) Sephrina Knorr JR              
  6 Knob Noster                                       4:24.09    4:26.3h    3   
     1) Amanda Byers SO                 2) Marisa Jordan SO               
     3) Mickalah York SO                4) Kyra Williams SR               
  7 University Academy Charter                        4:23.56    4:36.5h    2   
     1) Johnson Asya SO                 2) A'Yonna Cartwright JR          
     3) Ke'Anua Shiele SO               4) Qorie Butler JR                
  8 Trenton                                           4:24.04    4:41.0h    1   
     1) Scotlin Hurley SO               2) Rebekah Capeder SR             
     3) Katey Norris FR                 4) Maddie Hooyman SO              
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton                                           3:30.94    3:37.4h   10   
     1) Seth Acton SO                   2) Sam Cool SO                    
     3) Dalton Preston SR               4) James Fairchild JR             
  2 Penney                                            3:35.74    3:38.2h    7   
     1) Derrick Hughes SO               2) Trevor Dixon SR                
     3) Jalen Richman SO                4) Josh Pickrell SR               
  2 Lafayette County                                  3:32.54    3:38.2h    7   
     1) LJ Williams SO                  2) Ryan Moss JR                   
     3) Josh Lynch JR                   4) Reid Echelmeier JR             
  4 Adrain                                            3:37.75    3:39.6h    5   
     1) Alex Wilson JR                  2) Harrison Wainwright JR         
     3) Ethan Weeks JR                  4) Michael Guinn SR               
  5 Lawson                                            3:36.04    3:40.5h    4   
     1) Jordan Akers SR                 2) jacob Gamber JR                
     3) Joseph Jones FR                 4) Johnny Sutphin JR              
  6 Hogan Prep Academy Charter                        3:37.36    3:41.7h    3   
     1) Devante Bausby SR               2) Anthony Brown-Smith JR         
     3) Jeff Hytower JR                 4) Nathaniel McGee JR             
  7 Knob Noster                                       3:40.60    3:50.4h    2   
     1) Trevor Ellis JR                 2) Lane Epperson SO               
     3) Zack Hodson SR                  4) Orie Sahlfeld SR               
  8 Ace (Southeast)                                   3:48.37    4:06.6h    1   
     1) Lavell Burnett SO               2) Tyshon Bankston SO             
     3) Dominique Nolden SR             4) Deryal Reed SO                 
 

 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson                      79        2) Trenton                    75   
    3) Lathrop                     61        4) Penney                     56   
    5) Knob Noster                 42        6) Butler                     41   
    7) Maysville                   38        8) Archie                     37   
    9) University Academy Charter  30       10) Bishop LeBlond             29   
   11) St. Mary's (Independence)   22       12) Cole Camp                  21   
   13) Windsor                     20       14) Plattsburg                 17   
   14) Barstow                     17       16) Hogan Prep Academy Charte  16   
   17) Sherwood                    13       18) Lafayette County           12   
   19) Adrain                      11       20) North Platte               10   
   20) West Platte                 10       22) Warsaw                      9   
   23) Summit Christian Academy     7       24) Gallatin                    6   
   24) St. Paul Lutheran            6       26) Carrollton                  5   
   27) East Buchanan                4       27) Crest Ridge                 4   
   29) Lexington                    1                                           
 

 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson                      94        2) Lathrop                    59   
    3) Trenton                     54        4) Cole Camp                  47   
    5) Penney                      46        6) Hogan Prep Academy Charte  42   
    7) West Platte                 40        8) Lafayette County           37   
    9) Adrain                      30       10) St. Mary's (Independence)  28   
   11) Barstow                     23       12) Plattsburg                 22   
   13) Windsor                     20       14) Knob Noster                19   
   14) Maysville                   19       16) Carrollton                 18   
   17) St. Paul Lutheran           16       18) Gallatin                   15   
   19) Archie                      12       19) East Buchanan              12   
   19) Crest Ridge                 12       22) North Platte                8   
   23) Bishop LeBlond               7       24) Lexington                   6   
   25) ACE (Southeast)              4       26) University Academy Charte   3   
   27) Butler                       2       27) Warsaw                      2   


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada