RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Raymore-Peculiar Varsity Invitational

#1 19 April 2011 08:54 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Raymore Peculiar High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                2011 Raymore-Peculiar Invitational - 4/18/2011                 

                                Panther Stadium                                

                  Raymore-Peculiar High School - Peculiar, MO                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cheadle, Lauren           12 LS West                  12.39   3  10   

  2 Carter, Briana            12 Warrensburg              12.55   3   8   

  3 Cartwright, A'Yonna       11 University Acad.         12.77   3   6   

  4 Schmid, Simone            10 Pembroke Hill            13.19   3   5   

  5 Gilmore, Kenya             9 Imagine Ren Acad         13.54   3   4   

  6 Morrisette, Mierra        11 ND de Sion               13.60   3   3   

  7 Prince, Jade               9 Imagine Ren Acad         13.60   2   2   

  8 Mineo, Leeann              9 Truman                   13.72   1   1   

  9 Shields, Najah            10 Warrensburg              13.78   2 

 10 Smith, Tranisha            9 Belton                   13.88   2 

 11 Chiarelli, Sam             9 LS West                  14.04   2 

 12 Dean, Remy                11 University Acad.         14.14   3 

 13 Russell, Latiana           9 Raymore-Peculiar         14.16   2  14.157

 13 Wilson, Maddye            10 ND de Sion               14.16   2  14.157

 15 Wright, Emily              9 Warrensburg              14.21   1 

 16 VanHoutan, Arlet           9 Pembroke Hill            14.30   1 

 17 Clarke, Neheema           11 University Acad.         14.32   3 

 18 Pollard, Brooke           12 Truman                   14.53   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cheadle, Lauren           12 LS West                  25.97   4  10   

  2 Johnson, Breanna          11 Ruskin                   26.74   4   8   

  3 Cartwright, A'Yonna       11 University Acad.         26.76   4   6   

  4 Newsome, Jamie             9 LS West                  27.25   3   5   

  5 Schmid, Simone            10 Pembroke Hill            27.66   4   4   

  6 Marquardt, Sarah          10 ND de Sion               27.95   2   3   

  7 Haling, Kayla             11 Raymore-Peculiar         28.06   3   2   

  8 McKamey, Lamisha          11 Belton                   28.07   4   1   

  9 Coats, Bianca             12 Warrensburg              28.25   4 

 10 Wright, Emily              9 Warrensburg              28.51   3 

 11 Chiarelli, Sam             9 LS West                  28.75   4 

 12 Hill, Jataun              11 Raymore-Peculiar         28.90   2 

 13 Paul-Rand, Bria           11 Imagine Ren Acad         28.96   3 

 14 Carter, Taylor            11 Imagine Ren Acad         29.03   3 

 15 Smith, Tranisha            9 Belton                   29.26   3 

 16 Gianino, Elizabeth         - ND de Sion               29.52   3 

 17 Sokolaski, McKenzie       10 Belton                   29.62   2 

 18 Stottler, Shelby           9 Warrensburg              29.72   2 

 19 Dean, Remy                11 University Acad.         30.67   2 

 20 Cleveland, Korey           9 Pembroke Hill            31.19   1 

 21 Rodney, Jounee             9 University Acad.         33.74   1 

 22 Smith, Brittany           12 Ruskin                   55.89   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Carter, Briana            12 Warrensburg              59.87   2  10   

  2 Reasbeck, Hannah          12 LS West                1:03.18   2   8   

  3 McKamey, Lamisha          11 Belton                 1:03.29   2   6   

  4 Newsome, Jamie             9 LS West                1:03.97   2   5   

  5 Meyer, Alisha             10 Truman                 1:05.04   2   4   

  6 Jackson, Areyanna         12 Ruskin                 1:05.82   2   3   

  7 Ghassemi, Katayon         11 Pembroke Hill          1:05.87   1   2   

  8 Marquardt, Sarah          10 ND de Sion             1:07.11   1   1   

  9 Boone, Rachel              9 Warrensburg            1:09.01   1 

 10 Wright, Emily              9 Warrensburg            1:09.26   1 

 11 Guinn, Shania              9 Imagine Ren Acad       1:12.22   1 

 12 Butler, Qorie             11 University Acad.       1:13.78   1 

 13 Hudson, Marcella          10 Ruskin                 1:13.91   2 

 14 Stanley, Tiara            11 University Acad.       1:14.70   1 

 15 Smith, Brittany           12 Ruskin                 1:57.36   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Donnelly, Mary Frances    11 ND de Sion             2:20.68   10   

  2 Ruckman, Sara             11 Truman                 2:22.99    8   

  3 Guiot, Brooke             10 Warrensburg            2:24.71    6   

  4 Young, Donatta             9 Raymore-Peculiar       2:26.93    5   

  5 Katzfey, Alex             12 LS West                2:29.39    4   

  6 Boyd, Shae                10 LS West                2:32.65    3   

  7 Embrey, Sara              11 Warrensburg            2:32.78    2   

  8 Williams, Jordyn          12 Belton                 2:37.18    1   

  9 Tyson, Lauren             11 ND de Sion             2:43.74  

 10 Hays, Megan               12 Raymore-Peculiar       2:47.34  

 11 Bolton, LaShanda          11 Ruskin                 2:53.84  

 12 Goodson, Im'Unique         9 Ruskin                 2:58.00  

 13 Southall, Najai            9 Ruskin                 2:58.70  

 14 Chapman, Sami              9 Truman                 2:59.39  

 15 DeMers, Mikayla            9 Warrensburg            3:00.80  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ward, Shannon             10 Warrensburg            5:46.12   10   

  2 Wilson, Crystin            9 Raymore-Peculiar       5:52.52    8   

  3 Fenaroli, Natalie          9 Raymore-Peculiar       5:54.24    6   

  4 Thompson, Caroline        10 ND de Sion             6:32.67    5   

  5 Forsee, Andie             11 Pembroke Hill          6:36.77    4   

  6 Brown, Chantay             9 Ruskin                 6:38.78    3   

  7 Dockins, Alyssa            9 Truman                 6:44.99    2   

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Priest, Amber             12 Warrensburg           12:25.21   10   

  2 Wilson, Crystin            9 Raymore-Peculiar      13:09.45    8   

  3 Andrews, Mary             10 Pembroke Hill         13:13.14    6   

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kalleberger, Brittany     11 LS West                  15.72   2  10   

  2 Jackson, Amanda           12 Ruskin                   17.38   2   8   

  3 Pollard, Tyler            12 Truman                   18.03   2   6   

  4 Mineo, Leeann              9 Truman                   18.14   2   5   

  5 Williams, Marlena         11 Belton                   18.53   2   4   

  6 Garrison, Leah            10 Warrensburg              19.08   2   3   

  7 Stokes, Samantha          11 Warrensburg              19.23   2   2   

  8 Schmid, Simone            10 Pembroke Hill            19.66   1   1   

  9 Haling, Kayla             11 Raymore-Peculiar         19.88   1 

 10 Hampton, Staysha          10 Ruskin                   20.76   1 

 11 VanHoutan, Arlet           9 Pembroke Hill            20.79   1 

 12 Vanblarcum, Kalee         10 Warrensburg              21.09   2 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    11 LS West                  48.58   2  10   

  2 Smith, Morgan              9 Raymore-Peculiar         48.79   2   8   

  3 Jackson, Amanda           12 Ruskin                   50.06   2   6   

  4 Pollard, Tyler            12 Truman                   51.63   2   5   

  5 Vanblarcum, Kalee         10 Warrensburg              51.77   1   4   

  6 Carter, Taylor            11 Imagine Ren Acad         52.95   1   3   

  7 DeMers, Mikayla            9 Warrensburg              53.00   2   2   

  8 Williams, Marlena         11 Belton                   54.14   2   1   

  9 Latson, Jade              10 ND de Sion               56.11   1 

 10 Smith, T'Nicqua           11 University Acad.         57.97   2 

 11 Garrison, Leah            10 Warrensburg              59.79   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ruskin                                                51.45   10   

  2 Warrensburg                                           52.18    8   

  3 Imagine Renaissance Academy                           53.30    6   

  4 Belton                                                54.41    5   

  5 Notre Dame De Sion                                    54.88    4   

  6 Raymore-Peculiar                                      54.94    3   

  7 University Academy                                    59.48    2   

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ruskin                                              1:49.82   10   

  2 Lee's Summit West                                   1:50.80    8   

  3 Warrensburg                                         1:53.99    6   

  4 University Academy                                  1:54.03    5   

  5 Imagine Renaissance Academy                         1:55.19    4   

  6 Notre Dame De Sion                                  1:59.22    3   

 -- Raymore-Peculiar                                         DQ   1st Exchange Early

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:15.55   10   

  2 Lee's Summit West                                   4:16.82    8   

  3 Warrensburg                                         4:24.24    6   

  4 Ruskin                                              4:31.41    5   

  5 Belton                                              4:38.48    4   

  6 University Academy                                  5:00.40    3   

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Warrensburg                                        10:24.47   10   

  2 Truman                                             10:58.40    8   

  3 Ruskin                                             11:50.39    6   

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    11 LS West                5-03.00   10   

  2 Lueckenotto, Hailey       10 Raymore-Peculiar       4-09.00    8   

  3 Newsome, Jamie             9 LS West                4-07.00    6   

  4 Shiele, Ke'Anua           10 University Acad.       4-05.00    4.50

  4 Purse, Maya               10 Ruskin                 4-05.00    4.50

  5 Guiot, Brooke             10 Warrensburg            4-05.00    3   

 -- McClellan, Emma            9 Truman                      NH  

 -- Boone, Rachel              9 Warrensburg                 NH  

 -- Jackson, Areyanna         12 Ruskin                      NH  

 -- Smith, Morgan              9 Raymore-Peculiar            NH  

 -- Nelson, Emily             11 LS West                     NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kallenberger, Brittany    11 LS West               10-09.00   10   

  2 Vanblarcum, Kalee         10 Warrensburg            9-09.00    8   

  3 Lyon, Payton              10 LS West                8-03.00    6   

  4 Ambrose, Kathryn          10 Warrensburg            7-09.00    5   

  5 Murphy, Kaylene            9 LS West                7-09.00    4   

  6 DeMers, Mikayla            9 Warrensburg            7-03.00    3   

  7 Wehmeyer, Stardust         9 Raymore-Peculiar       6-09.00    2   

  8 Hays, Megan               12 Raymore-Peculiar       6-03.00    1   

 -- Bowie, Kelsie             10 Raymore-Peculiar            NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cheadle, Lauren           12 LS West               16-11.75   10   

  2 Anderson, Gabrielle        9 Raymore-Peculiar      16-01.75    8   

  3 Brown, Jordan             12 Imagine Ren Acad      16-01.00    6   

  4 Latson, Briana            12 ND de Sion            15-06.50    5   

  5 Chalmers, Essence         11 LS West               15-05.75    4   

  6 Mineo, Leeann              9 Truman                14-11.00    3   

  7 Gilmore, Kenya             9 Imagine Ren Acad      14-08.75    2   

  8 Proctor, Ashley           10 Raymore-Peculiar      14-01.75    1   

  9 McClellan, Emma            9 Truman                13-11.00  

 10 Shields, Najah            10 Warrensburg           13-10.00  

 11 Shiele, Ke'Anua           10 University Acad.      13-07.50  

 12 Boone, Rachel              9 Warrensburg           13-07.00  

 13 Chiarelli, Sam             9 LS West               13-03.50  

 14 Sexton, Sydney             9 Truman                12-10.00  

 15 Hampton, Staysha          10 Ruskin                11-07.50  

 -- Carter, Jasmine           10 Warrensburg                 ND  

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carter, Briana            12 Warrensburg           37-03.75   10   

  2 Brown, Jordan             12 Imagine Ren Acad      36-05.00    8   

  3 Lueckenotto, Hailey       10 Raymore-Peculiar      31-11.00    6   

  4 Huff, Jessie              10 LS West               31-10.50    5   

  5 Carter, Jasmine           10 Warrensburg           31-07.00    4   

  6 Anderson, Gabrielle        9 Raymore-Peculiar      31-01.00    3   

  7 Newsome, Jamie             9 LS West               30-11.00    2   

  8 Chiarelli, Sam             9 LS West               30-00.00    1   

  9 Latson, Jade              10 ND de Sion            29-07.50  

 10 Carter, Taylor            11 Imagine Ren Acad      29-00.00  

 10 Sexton, Delaney           11 Truman                29-00.00  

 12 Sexton, Sydney             9 Truman                28-11.00  

 13 McClellan, Emma            9 Truman                28-09.50  

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Chalmers, Essence         11 LS West               36-02.00   10   

  2 Brown, Trei               11 Ruskin                34-06.00    8   

  3 Nelson, Emalee            12 Warrensburg           33-08.50    6   

  4 Crawford, Danielle        11 LS West               33-00.00    5   

  5 Shore, Elizabeth          10 Warrensburg           32-10.00    4   

  6 Brown, Savon              11 Raymore-Peculiar      30-11.00    3    2nd best 30' 11"

  7 Cunningham, Ashley        11 LS West               30-11.00    2    2nd best 30' 7"

  8 Noland, Tasha             12 Raymore-Peculiar      30-07.00    1   

  9 Jones, Tiara              11 Ruskin                30-01.50  

 10 Godfrey, Ashlyn           12 Warrensburg           29-11.00  

 11 Clay, KeiAuna             12 Raymore-Peculiar      29-10.00  

 12 Mozie, Karina             12 Truman                29-04.00  

 13 Fielder, Jasmine          10 Imagine Ren Acad      28-07.00  

 14 Garnett, Regina           11 Imagine Ren Acad      27-09.50  

 15 Fritz, Mikaya             11 University Acad.      27-07.50  

 16 Hill, Erica               12 Ruskin                27-04.50  

 17 Well, Ayalle              10 University Acad.      24-09.00  

 18 Frazier, Kaitlyn          10 Truman                24-03.50  

 19 Bryant, Jaebrielle         9 University Acad.      23-04.50  

 20 Dorsey, Nicole            10 Truman                21-08.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kelly, Katie              12 LS West                 109-09   10   

  2 King, Emily               12 Raymore-Peculiar        106-00    8   

  3 Brown, Trei               11 Ruskin                  102-08    6   

  4 Jones, Tiara              11 Ruskin                  101-11    5   

  5 Noland, Tasha             12 Raymore-Peculiar         95-02    4   

  6 Moore, Lauren             12 LS West                  93-09    3   

  7 Nelson, Emalee            12 Warrensburg              90-06    2   

  8 Hoemann, Catie            12 Warrensburg              86-11    1   

  9 Staponski, Connor          9 LS West                  77-08  

 10 Rewald, Katy              11 Raymore-Peculiar         77-00  

 11 Godfrey, Ashlyn           12 Warrensburg              75-10  

 12 Hill, Erica               12 Ruskin                   75-05  

 13 Fuimaono, Tamina           - Truman                   72-11  

 14 Ford, Lindsey             11 University Acad.         68-11  

 15 Garnett, Regina           11 Imagine Ren Acad         68-07  

 16 Rogers, Jessica           10 Truman                   67-01  

 17 Dorsey, Nicole            10 Truman                   64-05  

 18 Fielder, Jasmine          10 Imagine Ren Acad         57-10  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lee's Summit West          169        2) Warrensburg               133   

    3) Raymore-Peculiar            95        4) Ruskin                     82.50

    5) Truman                      42        6) Imagine Renaissance Acade  35   

    7) Notre Dame De Sion          34        8) University Academy         26.50

    9) Pembroke Hill               22        9) Belton                     22   

 

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada