RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Virginia Beach Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Virginia Beach Invitational

#1 08 May 2011 08:21 AM
Matt 
The Hammer 12 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1299
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Landstown High School                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Virginia Beach Invitational - 5/7/2011                     
                       10th Annual Landstown Inv. T & F                        
                             Landstown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: %    19-11  5/2/2009    Jazmen Townsend, Grassfield              
  VBDistQual: * 15-06.25                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    17-00                                                       
AAAStateQual: # 17-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown             17-06.50@ 
  2 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown             16-11.00* 
  3 Desadier, Victoria        11 Hickory               15-07.50* 
  4 Fatherly, Jessica         10 Deep Creek            15-01.50  
  5 white, briana              9 First Coloni          14-10.00  
  6 Green, Audree             11 Ocean Lakes           14-07.00  
  7 baxter, tasia              9 First Coloni          14-06.50  
  8 Rodseth, Meagan            9 Hickory               10-11.50  
  9 Bryant, De'Arricka        -- Cox                   10-10.00  
 -- Pitre, Nakita              9 Deep Creek                FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 39-10.50  5/2/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
  VBDistQual: * 32-09.25                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    36-00                                                       
AAAStateQual: # 36-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Latisha            12 John Marshal          36-00.50@ 
  2 Fatherly, Jessica         10 Deep Creek            33-06.50* 
  3 Norman, Janai             10 Deep Creek            33-02.00* 
  4 white, briana              9 First Coloni          33-01.00* 
  5 Lacey, Chenera            10 Cox                   32-05.75  
  6 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown             32-01.00  
  7 Casmir, Stephanie         12 Landstown             31-03.00  
  8 Green, Audree             11 Ocean Lakes           30-07.50  
  9 Mata, Kendaliz            10 First Coloni          30-03.00  
 10 Desadier, Victoria        11 Hickory               29-09.50  
 11 Spencer, Tiffany          11 Buckingham Count      26-01.00  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  5-06  5/3/2008    Erika Morgan/Brianna Norman 2010, Western Br
  VBDistQual: *  4-06                                                          
EastReg Qual: @  5-02                                                          
AAAStateQual: #  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacey, Chenera            10 Cox                    5-05.00# 
  2 Green, Audree             11 Ocean Lakes            4-10.00* 
  3 Rossi, Nichole            11 Ocean Lakes           J4-10.00* 
  4 Garnand, Shelby            9 Hickory                4-08.00* 
  5 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown             J4-08.00* 
  6 Ransom, Amaya             -- Landstown             J4-08.00* 
 -- Midgette, Madison         10 Hickory                     NH  
 
Event 4  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: %    42-08  2002        Lindsey Neuberger, F.W.Cox               
  VBDistQual: * 28-10.50                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    34-00                                                       
AAAStateQual: #    36-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howell, Navia             11 Grassfield            38-02.00# 
  2 barfield, aisha           10 First Coloni          37-11.00# 
  3 Piper, Morgan             12 Grassfield            37-02.00# 
  4 Barrow, Katrice           10 Heritage (Ne          32-08.00* 
  5 Campbell, Tanisha         10 Landstown             32-06.00* 
  6 Carrington, Antisha       10 Landstown             32-02.00* 
  7 White, Keona              12 Buckingham Count      31-02.00* 
  8 Gentry, Julianne          11 Kempsville            29-00.00* 
  8 Brookins, Dymon           11 First Coloni          29-00.00* 
 10 Johnston, Elizabeth       10 Hickory               28-01.00  
 11 Whitman, Sarah            10 Hickory               27-09.00  
 12 Moore, Chelsei             9 Buckingham Count      25-02.00  
 13 Funches, Naghai              First Coloni          24-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: %   129-06  5/7/2005    Marissa Facey, Western Branch            
  VBDistQual: * 77-08.75                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    91-02                                                       
AAAStateQual: #   108-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Navia             11 Grassfield              124-00# 
  2 Campbell, Tanisha         10 Landstown               103-09@ 
  3 Barrow, Katrice           10 Heritage (Ne             90-00* 
  4 Johnston, Elizabeth       10 Hickory                  88-09* 
  5 Gentry, Julianne          11 Kempsville               88-07* 
  6 Whitman, Sarah            10 Hickory                  85-00* 
  7 Moore, Chelsei             9 Buckingham Count      74-08.75  
  8 Brookins, Dymon           11 First Coloni             74-00  
  9 Carrington, Antisha       10 Landstown                73-11  
 10 Mason, Kalah              11 Ocean Lakes              72-01  
 11 White, Keona              12 Buckingham Count      69-07.50  
 12 barfield, aisha           10 First Coloni             69-00  
 13 Funches, Naghai              First Coloni             61-00  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10-06  5/6/2006    Carolyn Lewis, Heritage H.S.                
  VBDistQual: *  7-04                                                          
EastReg Qual: @  8-06                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snell, Lauren             12 Grassfield            10-06.00% 
  2 Carlisle, Jessica         12 Princess Anne         10-00.00@ 
  3 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor            9-06.00@ 
  4 Radke, Kelsey             10 Princess Anne          8-06.00@ 
  5 Cooper, Elspeth           11 Kellam                J8-06.00@ 
  6 meeks, jaqueline           9 First Coloni          J8-06.00@ 
  7 Parker, Marianna          11 Kellam                 8-00.00* 
  8 Garnand, Shelby            9 Hickory                7-06.00* 
  9 Cannon, Tara              10 Hickory                7-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  9:33.57  5/3/2008    Ocean Lakes High School, Ocean Lakes H.S.
EastReg Qual: @ 10:30.34                                                       
AAAStateQual: #  9:33.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                   10:50.72  
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                    11:16.03  
  3 Hickory  'A'                                       11:30.46  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.11  5/3/2008    Charisse Bryant, Green Run H.S.             
  VBDistQual: * 18.30                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 15.94                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Chantel               9 Hampton                  15.02#  2 
  2 Lacey, Chenera            10 Cox                      15.85@  2 
  3 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran             16.46*  1 
  4 Agnew, Paige              10 Ocean Lakes              17.10*  2 
  5 Frey, Keaton              12 First Flight             18.28*  2 
  6 Burdick, Kellie           12 Hickory                  18.47   2 
  7 Miller, Emily              9 Hickory                  18.80   1 
  8 Guzman, Nelsylvia         12 First Coloni             18.95   1 
  9 Wilkinson, Mariah         12 First Coloni             19.54   2 
 10 Crenshaw, Trynasha        11 Ocean Lakes              19.89   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11.85  5/1/2010    Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge             
  VBDistQual: * 12.92                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 12.54                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal             12.38#  3 
  2 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown                12.72*  3 
  3 Shufford, Jenira          11 Heritage (Ne             12.98   3 
  4 Glenn, kyra                9 Ocean Lakes              13.10   3 
  5 Perry, Brittnee           10 Grassfield               13.17   3 
  6 Smith, Johniesha          11 Buckingham Count         13.41   3 
  7 Wilson, Christal          11 Grassfield               13.53   2 
  8 Fatherly, Jessica         10 Deep Creek               13.53   2 
  9 Grosso, Maddie            11 Ocean Lakes              13.62   3 
 10 williams, shakylah         9 First Coloni             13.71   2 
 11 Pitre, Nakita              9 Deep Creek               13.77   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:02.33  5/1/2004    Natalie Sherbak, Kellam H.S.              
  VBDistQual: * 5:47.42                                                        
EastReg Qual: @ 5:30.24                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 5:08.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes            5:02.96# 
  2 Gray, Michelle            12 Cox                    5:16.53@ 
  3 Park, Nicole               9 Ocean Lakes            5:17.85@ 
  4 Cunniffe, Carolyn         10 Grassfield             5:21.20@ 
  5 Taylor, Kathlyn           12 Kellam                 5:45.64* 
  6 Leszczynski, Megan        10 Cox                    5:47.85  
  7 Lara, Marissa                Landstown              6:07.77  
  8 Murphy, Morgan            10 Hickory                6:22.60  
  9 Frenchik, Erica              Landstown              6:39.11  
 10 Lena, Corryn               9 Hickory                6:58.35  
 11 Reed, Brezhana             9 Buckingham Count       8:19.33  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 46.73  5/2/2009    Grassfield, Grassfield                      
                       M Barr, J Townsend, K Shepherd, N Ogwu            
EastReg Qual: @ 50.27                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 48.91                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deep Creek  'A'                                       51.49  
  2 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                      52.05  
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                    55.96  
 -- First Colonial  'A'                                      DQ   out of exchange zone
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %   55.86  2003        Francena McCorory, Bethel                 
  VBDistQual: * 1:03.75                                                        
EastReg Qual: @   58.74                                                        
AAAStateQual: #   57.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             56.60#  3 
  2 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown                56.98#  3 
  3 Roberts, Christen         12 Grassfield               58.89*  3 
  4 Wilson, Christal          11 Grassfield             1:00.41*  3 
  5 Casmir, Stephanie         12 Landstown              1:01.66*  3 
  6 Addison, Makela            9 John Marshal           1:03.59*  3 
  7 larson, Sierra            12 First Flight           1:05.80   3 
  8 jones, erianna             9 First Coloni           1:06.11   1 
  9 Wilks, Djau                9 John Marshal           1:10.01   1 
 10 Rodseth, Meagan            9 Hickory                1:12.85   1 
 11 Anderson, Alina           10 Deep Creek             1:13.23   2 
 12 Sampson, Chrystine         9 Ocean Lakes            1:17.89   2 
 13 Bryant, De'Arricka        -- Cox                    1:17.99   1 
 14 Nadi, Ashley               9 Ocean Lakes            1:20.02   1 
 15 Stuart, Vanessa           10 Kellam                 1:20.54   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42.90  5/2/2009    Taylor Wheaton, Landstown                   
  VBDistQual: * 53.27                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 47.05                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 46.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Chantel               9 Hampton                  46.79@  3 
  2 Pryor, Latisha            12 John Marshal             47.19*  3 
  3 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown                48.12*  3 
  4 Agnew, Paige              10 Ocean Lakes              50.27*  3 
  5 Frey, Keaton              12 First Flight             52.02*  3 
  6 Brothers, Paris           10 Landstown                52.16*  2 
  7 Cunningham, Jamela         9 John Marshal             52.39*  3 
  8 Guzman, Nelsylvia         12 First Coloni             53.40   2 
  9 Burdick, Kellie           12 Hickory                  54.62   1 
 10 Spencer, Tiffany          11 Buckingham Count         54.80   1 
 11 Demers, Alexis             9 Ocean Lakes              56.04   2 
 12 Kujawa, Hailey            10 Hickory                  56.35   2 
 13 Cooper, Alexandria        10 Deep Creek               57.95   2 
 -- Mack, Nancy               -- First Coloni                DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:14.83  5/3/2008    Amanda Smith, Grassfield H.S.             
  VBDistQual: * 2:31.32                                                        
EastReg Qual: @ 2:22.74                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 2:18.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amanda             12 Grassfield             2:16.09# 
  2 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes            2:20.77@ 
  3 Gwin, Courtney            11 Kellam                 2:22.60@ 
  4 Sukramani, Natalie           Jamestown              2:23.23* 
  5 Lewis, Rachel              9 Kellam                 2:26.30* 
  6 Gray, Michelle            12 Cox                    2:26.41* 
  7 Gray, Hannah              11 Grassfield             2:30.65* 
  8 Trent, Savannah           12 Ocean Lakes            2:37.38  
  9 Wolterding, Denaya         9 Hickory                2:37.92  
 10 larson, Sierra            12 First Flight           2:43.49  
 11 Gier, Hailey                 Landstown              2:46.31  
 12 Olmo, Andria               9 Hickory                2:46.68  
 13 Ruff, Bryanna              9 Cox                    2:51.63  
 14 Erwin, Quanejha            9 Deep Creek             2:52.69  
 15 Fulgeon, Amber             9 Deep Creek             2:53.98  
 16 Reynolds, Lisa               Landstown              3:04.42  
 17 Reed, Brezhana             9 Buckingham Count       3:17.07  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 24.17  5/3/2008    Cierra McGee, Landstown H.S.                
  VBDistQual: * 26.72                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 25.81                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal             24.70#  3 
  2 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal             24.81#  3 
  3 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown                25.19#  3 
  4 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown                25.32#  3 
  5 Jackson, Alexis           10 Deep Creek               25.57@  3 
  6 Roberts, Christen         12 Grassfield               25.70@  3 
  7 Perry, Brittnee           10 Grassfield               26.30*  3 
  8 Glenn, kyra                9 Ocean Lakes              27.20   2 
  9 Lacey, Chenera            10 Cox                      27.26   2 
 10 Smith, Johniesha          11 Buckingham Count         27.47   2 
 11 white, briana              9 First Coloni             27.55   2 
 12 williams, shakylah         9 First Coloni             27.59   2 
 13 Grosso, Maddie            11 Ocean Lakes              27.69   2 
 14 Weaver, Taylor             9 Deep Creek               28.04   2 
 15 Barrow, Katrice           10 Heritage (Ne             28.75   1 
 16 Valentine, Erica           9 Kellam                   28.91   2 
 17 Spencer, Tiffany          11 Buckingham Count         29.51   1 
 18 Cannon, Tara              10 Hickory                  31.13   1 
 19 Duval, Dariane            11 Cox                      34.17   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10:57.60  5/2/2009    Stacey Nobles, Ocean Lakes               
  VBDistQual: * 13:19.51                                                       
EastReg Qual: @ 12:30.00                                                       
AAAStateQual: # 11:19.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Samantha            11 Ocean Lakes           11:44.08@ 
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn         10 Grassfield            11:56.41@ 
  3 Bethune, Nicole           11 Ocean Lakes           12:01.21@ 
  4 Holm, Peyton              11 Grassfield            12:40.77* 
  5 Griffin, Jessica          10 Kellam                12:50.61* 
  6 Vanhooijdonk, Rene        10 Hickory               13:05.71* 
  7 Freedman, Jessica          9 Hickory               13:39.59  
  8 Tutko, Ariana              9 Kellam                14:01.39  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:51.37  5/1/2004    Bethel High School, Bethel H.S            
EastReg Qual: @ 4:03.24                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 4:00.87                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:58.33# 
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                  4:07.21  
  3 Kellam  'A'                                         4:24.31  
  4 Deep Creek  'A'                                     4:29.43  
  5 Cox  'A'                                            4:47.23  
  6 Hickory  'A'                                        4:47.61  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 24-10.50  5/1/2010    Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes               
  VBDistQual: *    20-03                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    21-08                                                       
AAAStateQual: # 22-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Dsean              12 First Coloni          22-08.50# 
  2 Torres, Dominique         11 Grassfield            22-04.00@ 
  3 evans, jabari             11 First Coloni          22-02.00@ 
  4 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield            21-11.50@ 
  5 Davis, Racheed            10 Ocean Lakes           21-08.00@ 
  6 Cobb, Alston              11 Western Bran          21-06.50* 
  7 Hurd, Anthony             12 Oscar Smith           21-03.00* 
  8 Minor, Deontre            11 Oscar Smith           20-10.00* 
  9 Battle, Daniel            12 Heritage (Ne          19-07.50  
 10 Arnold, Darrius           11 Landstown             19-05.50  
 11 Terrell, Deon             10 Deep Creek            19-01.00  
 12 Martin, D                    Landstown             18-05.50  
 13 Summerville, Eugene        9 Western Bran          18-04.00  
 13 Hopkins, Leonard          11 John Marshal          18-04.00  
 13 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes           18-04.00  
 16 Bullock, Terry             9 Deep Creek            17-06.50  
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: %    47-08  5/3/2008    Jeffrey Artis, Western Branch            
  VBDistQual: *    42-03                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    44-04                                                       
AAAStateQual: # 45-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bordley, Allen            12 First Coloni          45-11.50# 
  2 Davis, Racheed            10 Ocean Lakes           45-01.00@ 
  3 Oliver, Travis            12 Hampton               44-07.25@ 
  4 Hinton, James             12 Ocean Lakes           42-11.50* 
  5 Moore, Anton                 Hampton               42-07.50* 
  6 Jones, Avion              11 First Coloni          42-07.00* 
  7 Loftin, Jaquan            12 Oscar Smith           42-05.00* 
  8 Milan, Ereon              12 Grassfield            41-07.50  
  9 Smith, Marcus             10 Oscar Smith           40-09.50  
 10 Arnold, Darrius           11 Landstown             40-08.00  
 11 Battle, Daniel            12 Heritage (Ne          40-05.50  
 12 Dunkley, Daryn             9 Western Bran          38-11.00  
 13 Addison, Brandon          10 Western Bran          38-04.00  
 14 Jones, Marcus              9 Grassfield            38-02.00  
 15 Martin, D                    Landstown             37-00.00  
 -- Gordon, Terryn            12 Deep Creek                FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7-03  5/1/2010    Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                  
  VBDistQual: *  5-09                                                          
EastReg Qual: @  6-02                                                          
AAAStateQual: #  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Dsean              12 First Coloni           6-08.00# 
  2 Jones, Avion              11 First Coloni           6-06.00# 
  3 Miller, Tyrell            12 Hampton                6-04.00# 
  4 Cahill, Tristen            9 Oscar Smith            6-00.00* 
  5 Dunkley, Daryn             9 Western Bran           5-08.00  
 -- Bradshaw, Jaylen           9 Oscar Smith                 NH  
 -- Gunter, Covington         11 Ocean Lakes                 NH  
 -- Hughes, Donte             12 Grassfield                  NH  
 -- Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes                 NH  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 58-07.50  2003        Khalif Mitchell, First Colonial          
  VBDistQual: * 42-07.75                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    47-00                                                       
AAAStateQual: #    51-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Oscar Smith           53-09.00# 
  2 Roldan, Dominique         11 Landstown             48-01.00@ 
  3 pate, joshua              12 First Coloni          44-10.00* 
  4 Butler, Troy              11 Hickory               44-05.00* 
  5 Harvey, Quamel            12 Ocean Lakes           44-02.00* 
  6 Solorzano, Cameron         9 Grassfield            41-00.00  
  7 Hopson, Carl               9 Deep Creek            39-06.00  
  8 Polk, Chad                   Landstown             37-10.00  
  9 Blackwell, Alexander      12 Princess Anne         37-04.00  
 10 Ledbetter, Tristan        10 Deep Creek            37-01.00  
 11 Stubbs, Sean               9 Heritage (Ne          28-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: %    163-03  5/7/2005    Troy Foreman, Hickory HS                
  VBDistQual: * 115-02.75                                                      
EastReg Qual: @    130-00                                                      
AAAStateQual: #    150-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            11 Kempsville           165-05.75% 
  2 Ruffin, Brandon           12 Oscar Smith             163-10% 
  3 Harvey, Quamel            12 Ocean Lakes             138-05@ 
  4 Mcminn, Kendrick          12 Princess Anne        138-01.25@ 
  5 Garrett, Michael          11 Grassfield              137-11@ 
  6 Blackwell, Alexander      12 Princess Anne           126-06* 
  7 Ledbetter, Tristan        10 Deep Creek              125-02* 
  8 Roldan, Dominique         11 Landstown               123-05* 
  9 Augustus, Markis          11 Hampton                 119-03* 
 10 pate, joshua              12 First Coloni            118-11* 
 11 Polk, Chad                   Landstown               116-00* 
 12 Milner, Matt              10 Deep Creek              111-09  
 13 Butler, Troy              11 Hickory              104-10.50  
 14 Solorzano, Cameron         9 Grassfield            98-11.50  
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 16-00.75  5/7/2005    Michael Morrison, Great Bridge H.S       
  VBDistQual: *    10-06                                                       
EastReg Qual: @    12-00                                                       
AAAStateQual: #    13-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brad             11 Kellam                13-00.00@ 
  2 Gabele, Mark              12 Landstown             12-00.00@ 
  2 Culbertson, Walker        12 First Coloni          12-00.00@ 
  4 Gabele, Nicholas          12 Landstown            J12-00.00@ 
  5 carmack, joseph           11 First Coloni          11-06.00* 
  6 Fisher, Patrick           11 Hickory               10-06.00* 
  6 Cooper, Landon            11 Ocean Lakes           10-06.00* 
  6 Brown, Jacob              11 Kellam                10-06.00* 
  9 Luton, Jeff               12 Hickory               10-00.00  
 -- Yusician, Jonathan        10 Western Bran                NH  
 -- Coleman, Quentin          10 Western Bran                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 8:10.53  5/1/2010    Landstown, Landstown                      
                         L Thomas, B Coulter, C Bolton, J Porter           
EastReg Qual: @ 8:46.36                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 8:04.23                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    8:11.33@ 
  2 Hickory  'A'                                        8:36.76@ 
  3 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                        8:38.29@ 
  4 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    8:52.86  
  5 Cox  'A'                                            8:58.55  
 
Event 25  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.21  5/1/2010    Tyreak Murray, Calvary Chri                 
  VBDistQual: * 16.23                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 15.57                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 15.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Trey            11 Grassfield               14.64#  2 
  2 Alston, Napolean          11 Hampton                  15.14#  2 
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Anne            15.15#  2 
  4 Crawford, Christopher     11 Western Bran             15.63*  2 
  5 Boothe, Chris             12 Ocean Lakes              15.69*  2 
  6 Weaver, Khiry             10 First Coloni             16.30   2 
  7 Cobb, Alston              11 Western Bran             16.73   1 
  8 Sterling, Kavonti         12 Heritage (Ne             17.41   1 
  9 Williams, Darrell         10 Ocean Lakes              20.06   1 
 -- evans, jabari             11 First Coloni               DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.38  5/1/2004    Lashawn Merritt, Wilson H.S.                
  VBDistQual: * 11.82                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 11.34                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 11.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             11.15#  3 
  2 Lowe, Vincent              9 Grassfield               11.35*  3 
  3 Colona, Devante           11 Ocean Lakes              11.50*  3 
  4 Hale, Roscoe              10 Hampton                  11.55*  3 
  5 Brown, Steven             12 Ocean Lakes              11.61*  3 
  6 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield               11.62*  3 
  6 Owens, Max                12 Cox                      11.62*  3 
  8 Stallings, Derrick        11 Heritage (Ne             11.88   1 
  9 Motley, Justin            11 Landstown                11.90   1 
 10 Lawrence, Daiquan          9 Oscar Smith              11.91   2 
 11 Shepard, Donte            10 Western Bran             12.03   2 
 12 Counce, Jawuan            12 Hampton                  12.04   2 
 13 Davis, Joseph             10 Landstown                12.08   1 
 14 Lewis, Chris              12 Deep Creek               12.15   2 
 15 Hurd, Anthony             12 Oscar Smith              12.17   3 
 16 Summerville, Eugene        9 Western Bran             12.27   1 
 17 williams, deonte          11 First Coloni             12.58   2 
 18 Terrell, Deon             10 Deep Creek               12.63   2 
 19 Giardina, Domenico        -- Hickory                  13.05   1 
 20 Parker, Justin               Cox                      13.35   2 
 21 Stubbs, Sean               9 Heritage (Ne             13.43   1 
 22 Wilson, Jevon             10 Hickory                  13.84   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:13.32  5/2/2009    Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
  VBDistQual: * 4:48.51                                                        
EastReg Qual: @ 4:36.94                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 4:23.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam                 4:30.91@ 
  2 Wallace, Ryan             12 First Flight           4:33.78@ 
  3 Winchester, Colin         12 Western Bran           4:35.51@ 
  4 Midkiff, Alex             10 Grassfield             4:36.67@ 
  5 Winters, Brandon          11 Ocean Lakes            4:40.31* 
  6 Taylor, Robert            11 Kellam                 4:41.24* 
  7 Will, John                 9 Ocean Lakes            4:43.53* 
  8 Harrison, Joel             9 Deep Creek             4:44.90* 
  9 Luna, Thomas              12 Cox                    4:53.76  
 10 Charity, Bruce               Western Bran           5:01.48  
 11 Long, Robert              10 Grassfield             5:02.14  
 12 Wolstenholme, Gabe        10 Hickory                5:03.14  
 13 Freedman, Matt            12 Hickory                5:03.16  
 14 Seal, James               12 First Flight           5:05.60  
 15 Julien, Ricky             12 Deep Creek             5:11.88  
 16 Polk, Chad                   Landstown              5:16.20  
 17 Brown, Don-Tavis             Hampton                5:22.32  
 18 Patterson, Dominique      11 Oscar Smith            5:22.64  
 19 Mitchell, David           10 Hampton                5:34.34  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 41.68  5/3/2008    Green Run High School, Green Run H.S.       
EastReg Qual: @ 43.44                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 42.99                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 First Colonial  'A'                                   42.82#  2 
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                       42.99#  2 
  3 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                      43.23@  2 
  4 Hampton  'A'                                          44.51   2 
  5 Landstown  'A'                                        44.54   2 
  6 Oscar Smith  'A'                                      44.78   2 
  7 Western Branch  'A'                                   46.06   2 
  8 Deep Creek  'A'                                       46.12   1 
  9 Hickory  'A'                                          46.35   1 
 10 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                          47.15   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 47.73  5/2/2009    Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge                  
  VBDistQual: * 52.42                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 50.94                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 50.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Kempton            11 John Marshal             49.41#  4 
  2 Johnson, Zamier           10 Landstown                49.94#  4 
  3 Davis, Arron              12 Oscar Smith              50.46@  4 
  4 Hogan, Arik               11 Hampton                  50.57@  4 
  5 Brown, Josh               11 Ocean Lakes              50.84@  4 
  6 Pickett, Andre            12 Hampton                  50.98*  3 
  7 Milan, Ereon              12 Grassfield               51.37*  3 
  8 Richardson, Tony          10 Ocean Lakes              52.23*  4 
  9 Hughes, Donte             12 Grassfield               52.75   4 
 10 Burns, Damond             10 Landstown                52.86   4 
 11 Foster, Antonio           11 Western Bran             53.07   3 
 12 Jones, Corey              10 Western Bran             53.83   3 
 13 small, trevor             11 First Coloni             53.98   3 
 14 Shufford, Tevon           11 Heritage (Ne             54.09   3 
 15 colen, jeffrey            10 First Coloni             54.11   3 
 16 Morrison, Randy           12 Cox                      54.60   2 
 17 Wayne, Sparks              9 Kellam                   54.61   2 
 18 Cotton, Quante            11 Deep Creek               54.75   2 
 19 Cahill, Tristen            9 Oscar Smith              55.26   2 
 20 Hopkins, Leonard          11 John Marshal             55.28   3 
 21 Cobbs, Justin             11 Heritage (Ne             57.02   2 
 22 Fenner, Issah              9 Cox                      58.57   1 
 23 Peterson, Thomas           9 Hickory                  59.55   1 
 24 Toxey, Felix              11 Deep Creek             1:00.61   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 37.94  5/3/2008    Lavell Handy, Hampton H.S.                  
  VBDistQual: * 47.47                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 40.84                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 39.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Anne            39.26#  3 
  2 Glenn, Kahana             12 Ocean Lakes              40.81@  3 
  3 Burris, Jamal             11 Western Bran             41.62*  3 
  4 Weaver, Khiry             10 First Coloni             41.74*  2 
  5 Sterling, Kavonti         12 Heritage (Ne             42.16*  2 
  6 Graves, Terrance          12 John Marshal             42.57*  3 
  7 Bordley, Allen            12 First Coloni             42.79*  2 
  8 Alston, Napolean          11 Hampton                  42.93*  3 
  9 Boothe, Chris             12 Ocean Lakes              43.10*  2 
 10 Jardine, Joseph           10 Hampton                  44.26*  2 
 11 Hewston, Malek            12 Western Bran             44.31*  1 
 12 Warren, Daryl             10 Deep Creek               44.38*  1 
 13 Gabele, Mark              12 Landstown                44.53*  2 
 14 Sterrett, Joseph          10 Hickory                  44.86*  1 
 15 McNair, Joshua             9 Grassfield               45.23*  1 
 16 Black, Matt               10 Hickory                  45.68*  1 
 17 Kirk, Christopher         10 Grassfield               45.71*  1 
 18 O'Neal, Eric              10 Oscar Smith              48.92   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:54.21  5/2/2009    Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
  VBDistQual: * 2:04.46                                                        
EastReg Qual: @ 1:58.74                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 1:57.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jeremy         12 Grassfield             1:54.29# 
  2 Cherry, Michael           10 Oscar Smith            1:59.52* 
  3 Ringo, Darnell  Evan      10 Oscar Smith            2:00.38* 
  4 Cipic, Cameron               Western Bran           2:00.98* 
  5 Harrison, David           11 Ocean Lakes            2:01.53* 
  6 Porter, Jerimiah             Landstown              2:03.51* 
  7 Werner, Andrew            11 Western Bran           2:04.19* 
  8 Murray, Robert            12 Grassfield             2:05.07  
  9 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam                 2:05.09  
 10 Burke, Cory               12 Hampton                2:05.40  
 11 Wallace, Ryan             12 First Flight           2:05.76  
 12 Meyer, Kyle               12 Cox                    2:07.49  
 13 Silver, Cameron           10 Heritage (Ne           2:07.52  
 14 Syzmanski, Mischa         11 First Coloni           2:07.70  
 15 Pressley, Trey               Hampton                2:08.90  
 16 morris, brandon           10 First Coloni           2:11.97  
 17 Brooks, Kirkland           9 Deep Creek             2:13.66  
 18 Parker, Jordan            11 Ocean Lakes            2:13.81  
 19 Kniffin, Nicholas         11 Deep Creek             2:14.41  
 20 George, Dominique         12 Heritage (Ne           2:14.53  
 21 Seal, James               12 First Flight           2:29.71  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 20.69  5/1/2004    Lashawn Merritt, Wilson H.S.                
  VBDistQual: * 22.88                                                          
EastReg Qual: @ 22.64                                                          
AAAStateQual: # 22.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni             21.83#  3 
  2 Colona, Devante           11 Ocean Lakes              22.41#  3 
  3 Hale, Roscoe              10 Hampton                  22.44#  3 
  4 Green, Darius             10 Hampton                  22.56@  3 
  5 Hunt, Robert              10 Hickory                  22.61@  2 
  6 King, Sherrod             12 John Marshal             22.61@  3 
  7 Stubbs, John              12 Oscar Smith              22.75*  3 
  8 Lowe, Vincent              9 Grassfield               22.76*  2 
  9 Minor, Deontre            11 Oscar Smith              22.93   2 
 10 Lawton, Mike              12 Grassfield               23.16   3 
 11 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes              23.37   3 
 12 Lewis, Chris              12 Deep Creek               23.72   2 
 13 Shepard, Donte            10 Western Bran             23.80   2 
 14 Davis, Joseph             10 Landstown                23.90   2 
 15 Hewston, Malek            12 Western Bran             24.12   1 
 16 Battle, Daniel            12 Heritage (Ne             24.62   1 
 17 Awana, Chuma               9 Deep Creek               24.72   1 
 18 Ellison, Jordan           11 Hickory                  25.33   1 
 19 Owens, Max                12 Cox                      25.66   2 
 20 johnson, ramses           12 First Coloni             26.02   2 
 21 Morris, River             11 Cox                      27.24   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  9:27.38  5/1/2010    Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                
  VBDistQual: * 10:28.39                                                       
EastReg Qual: @ 10:18.30                                                       
AAAStateQual: #  9:37.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nick          10 Western Bran           9:57.55@ 
  2 Reel, Alex                11 Western Bran          10:02.51@ 
  3 Zobel, Colton             11 Ocean Lakes           10:10.59@ 
  4 Culley, Connor            11 Ocean Lakes           10:23.72* 
  5 O'Brien, Ryland           10 First Coloni          10:31.94  
  6 Taylor, Robert            11 Kellam                10:34.46  
  7 Sanders, Michael          11 Hickory               10:41.55  
  8 Gregory, David            10 Kellam                10:42.75  
  9 Eason, Andrew              9 Hickory               10:45.91  
 10 Roe, Jason                   Landstown             10:56.05  
 11 Clarke, DeAngelo           9 Deep Creek            11:07.42  
 12 Fabian, Stephen           12 First Coloni          11:08.70  
 13 Barth, Daniel             10 First Flight          11:26.63  
 14 Seip, Aaron                  Landstown             11:39.10  
 15 Fritz, Andrew             10 Oscar Smith           11:53.19  
 16 Taylor, Seth              11 Grassfield            12:09.89  
 17 Clark, Chad                9 Grassfield            12:32.71  
 18 Below, Malik              10 Deep Creek            13:00.18  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:19.97  5/6/2006    Great Bridge High School, Great Bridge H.S
EastReg Qual: @ 3:26.54                                                        
AAAStateQual: # 3:23.26                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    3:22.76#  2 
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:23.63@  2 
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                  3:24.97@  2 
  4 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    3:26.68   2 
  5 Landstown  'A'                                      3:29.51   2 
  6 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:32.60   2 
  7 Deep Creek  'A'                                     3:41.85   1 
  8 Cox  'A'                                            3:46.56   1 
  9 Hickory  'A'                                        3:47.20   1 
 10 Western Branch  'A'                                 4:15.17   1 

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada