RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Tahlequah Tiger Cross Country Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Tahlequah Tiger Cross Country Invitational

#1 22 August 2011 02:38 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Middle School Girls Results

Middle School Boys Results

High School Results are posted below

 Tahlequah High School                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Early Tiger XC Invite - 8/25/2011
                      Tahlequah OK
                       

Event 3  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 72 Unknown                                            11:57.21
  1 Hembree, Jessica             Tahlequah Hi           7:38.02    1
  2 Kunz, Laura                  Lincoln Christia       7:56.98    2
  3 Andrews, Ali                 Keys (Parkhi           8:09.84    3
  4 bear, lillian                Ft Gibson Hi           8:22.49    4
  5 Gourd, Andi                  Central Sallisaw       8:27.81
  6 Parsons, Rachel              Glenpool High Sc       8:30.83
  7 Hembree, Amy                 Tahlequah Hi           8:33.58    5
  8 Nipps, Brittney              Kansas High School     8:36.52    6
  9 teter, katelyn               Claremore Hi           8:38.46    7
 10 Calhoun, Brittany            Lincoln Christia       8:47.81    8
 11 Chaffin, Lindsey             Tahlequah Hi           8:54.87    9
 12 Craig, Caylin                Oologah High School    8:57.64
 13 Perez, Amanda                Union High School      9:01.11   10
 14 Wilson, Moriah               Lincoln Christia       9:04.83   11
 15 Price, Chloe                 Jay High School        9:06.21   12
 16 Brock, Lindzy                Jay High School        9:10.45   13
 17 Zoellner, Chloe              Union High School      9:11.05   14
 18 trammell, amysha             Ft Gibson Hi           9:11.46   15
 19 burroughs, aspen             Ft Gibson Hi           9:11.61   16
 20 Garner, Mckenzie             Keys (Parkhi           9:11.99   17
 21 Gipson, Carly                Tahlequah Hi           9:24.20   18
 22 Scott, Breanna               Keys (Parkhi           9:25.08   19
 23 Calhoun, Tiffany             Lincoln Christia       9:30.23   20
 24 Medellin, Alejandra          Tahlequah Hi           9:31.42   21
 25 Goosen, Elrine               Union High School      9:32.49   22
 26 Armstrong, Amanda            Tahlequah Hi           9:34.11   23
 27 Owens, Kelsey                Union High School      9:35.49   24
 28 Mackey, Erica                Oologah High School    9:44.20
 29 Goins, Kaysten               Jay High School        9:46.31   25
 30 Tovar, Martina               Tahlequah Hi           9:48.84   26
 31 london, taylor               Ft Gibson Hi           9:49.40   27
 32 Sloan, Miranda               Jay High School        9:50.08   28
 33 Hamon, Samantha              Keys (Parkhi           9:51.14   29
 34 Goodvoice, Olivia            Tahlequah Hi           9:54.18
 35 Farias, Araceli              Heavener Hig           9:59.27   30
 36 Rose, Emily                  Union High School      9:59.84   31
 37 Enger, Johna                 Heavener Hig          10:01.34   32
 38 Thompson, Morgan             Tahlequah Hi          10:01.46
 39 Mora, Thalia                 Tahlequah Hi          10:01.65
 40 Cruz, Jazmin                 Heavener Hig          10:03.14   33
 41 cowett, cheyenne             Ft Gibson Hi          10:06.78   34
 42 Suarez, Natalia              Tahlequah Hi          10:10.86
 43 cruce, jentry                Claremore Hi          10:17.18   35
 44 Patton, Michaela             Life Way Chr          10:19.87
 45 Mayfield, Jaycee             Sallisaw Hig          10:23.27
 46 Roach, Jordan                Tahlequah Hi          10:23.44
 47 Knickerbocker, Taylor        Sallisaw Hig          10:23.62
 48 Scheer, Kennedy              Union High School     10:27.71   36
 49 Maddox, Nicole               Kansas High School    10:28.65   37
 50 Hurt, Allie                  Lincoln Christia      10:29.46   38
 51 Henderson, Cydney            Glenpool High Sc      10:31.34
 52 ray, cayla                   Claremore Hi          10:32.14   39
 53 Perez, Angela                Stillwell High S      10:33.80   40
 54 Andrews, Emerald             Lincoln Christia      10:34.05   41
 55 Marshall, Cheyenne           Tahlequah Hi          10:36.58
 56 Leder, Kaylen                Heavener Hig          10:42.34   42
 57 Carter, Trinity              Tahlequah Hi          10:42.58
 58 Coiner, Kaley                Stillwell High S      10:53.30   43
 59 Lindsey, Destiny             Keys (Parkhi          10:53.96   44
 60 Talley, Cheyenne             Jay High School       10:57.37   45
 61 Wilkenson, Ashley            Tahlequah Hi          10:58.55
 62 King, Hanna                  Kansas High School    10:58.87   46
 63 Parrott, Kelsey              Union High School     10:59.18   47
 64 Leach, Jerkia                Stillwell High S      11:01.14   48
 65 Ward, Melanie                Tahlequah Hi          11:01.86
 66 Nipps, Maridon               Kansas High School    11:23.93   49
 67 Ward, Audrey                 Tahlequah Hi          11:31.58
 68 Summerfield, Kelli           Jay High School       11:43.96   50
 69 greer, tsrs                  Claremore Hi          11:45.11   51
 70 Hendren, Anastasia           Tahlequah Hi          11:45.99
 71 Ridenhour, Kelly             Tahlequah Hi          11:46.52
 72 Allbritton, Amy              Oologah High School   12:16.90
 73 Carson, Caitlyn              Heavener Hig          12:25.43   52
 74 Goedecke, Taylor             Kansas High School    13:21.11   53
 75 richardson, hannah           Claremore Hi          13:21.58   54
 76 Stonecipher, Jasmine         Kansas High School    13:22.11   55
 77 gotcher, lacey               Ft Gibson Hi          13:26.55   56
 78 Moore, Cynthia               Union High School     13:28.30
 79 Ohara, Carok                 Glenpool High Sc      13:32.78
 80 Washington, Ruth             Tahlequah Hi          13:44.11
 81 Riddell, Megan               Glenpool High Sc      13:52.08
 82 Black, Kristin               Jay High School       13:56.21   57
 83 myers, sierrs                Claremore Hi          13:56.21   58
 84 moreland, chrlsea            Claremore Hi          13:56.21   59
 85 Hefner, Alora                Tahlequah Hi          13:56.21
 86 Squirrel, Kimberly           Stillwell High S      13:56.21   60
 87 Garcia, Abigail              Tahlequah Hi          13:56.21
 88 Fent, Bailey                 Union High School     13:56.21
 89 Burrows, Jeanene             Stillwell High S      13:56.21   61
 90 Santos-Lopez, Alexandra      Stillwell High S      13:56.21   62



                                    Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    1 Tahlequah High School        54    1    5    9   18   21   23   26
       Total Time:    44:02.09
          Average:     8:48.42
    2 Lincoln Christian High Sc    79    2    8   11   20   38   41
       Total Time:    45:49.31
          Average:     9:09.87
    3 Ft Gibson High School        96    4   15   16   27   34   56
       Total Time:    46:41.74
          Average:     9:20.35
    4 Union High School           101   10   14   22   24   31   36   47
       Total Time:    47:19.98
          Average:     9:28.00
    5 Keys (Parkhill) High Scho   112    3   17   19   29   44
       Total Time:    47:32.01
          Average:     9:30.41
    6 Jay High School             123   12   13   25   28   45   50   57
       Total Time:    48:50.42
          Average:     9:46.09
    7 Claremore High School       186    7   35   39   51   54   58   59
       Total Time:    54:34.47
          Average:    10:54.90
    8 Heavener High School        189   30   32   33   42   52
       Total Time:    53:11.52
          Average:    10:38.31
    9 Kansas High School          191    6   37   46   49   53   55
       Total Time:    54:49.08
          Average:    10:57.82
   10 Stillwell High School       252   40   43   48   60   61   62
       Total Time:  1:00:20.66
          Average:    12:04.14
  


 Event 4  Boys 4k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blum, Reno                   Tahlequah Hi          13:45.08    1
  2 Grant, Ben                   Tahlequah Hi          13:55.27    2
  3 Toyne, Kendall               Keys (Parkhi          14:06.14
  4 Votruba, Josh                Union High School     14:19.58    3
  5 Garrett, Levi                Union High School     14:21.87    4
  6 Owen, Trisan                 Oologah High School   14:25.30
  7 rogers, kade                 Ft Gibson Hi          14:28.21
  8 VanFleet, Zechariah          Tahlequah Hi          14:36.62    5
  9 Lopez, David                 Lincoln Christia      14:38.11    6
 10 Middleton, Mark              Union High School     14:40.27    7
 11 Cruz, Nathan                 Lincoln Christia      14:53.49    8
 12 Helt, Taylor                 Union High School     15:09.58    9
 13 Bassime, Mohamed             Tahlequah Hi          15:11.93   10
 14 Underwood, David             Oologah High School   15:13.84
 15 Prelesnick, Garrick          Claremore Hi          15:14.58   11
 16 Clabo, Hunter                Union High School     15:14.74   12
 17 Masterson, Jordan            Lincoln Christia      15:15.46   13
 18 Raygoza, Prisci              Union High School     15:15.74   14
 19 Dewan, Steven                Lincoln Christia      15:18.68   15
 20 Cunningham, Cody             Lincoln Christia      15:27.65   16
 21 Grivna, Nathan               Lincoln Christia      15:28.24   17
 22 Gordon, Checotah             Jay High School       15:30.30   18
 23 Young, Derrick               Tahlequah Hi          15:39.83   19
 24 Smith, John                  Jay High School       15:40.24   20
 25 Walker, Nicholas             Sallisaw Hig          15:40.52   21
 26 Lynch, Jordan                Lincoln Christia      15:41.34   22
 27 Edman, Cameron               Lincoln Christia      15:43.74
 28 Abbott, Dillon               Lincoln Christia      15:45.34
 29 Workman, Alex                Union High School     15:46.84   23
 30 Wright, Dalton               Tahlequah Hi          15:47.55   24
 31 Holcomb, Micah               Tahlequah Hi          15:52.86   25
 32 Farias, Jose                 Heavener Hig          15:57.96   26
 33 Lee, Jacob                   Union High School     16:07.67
 34 Tramell, Ty                  Tahlequah Hi          16:08.46
 35 Acee, Matt                   Muskogee Hig          16:13.08   27
 36 Dargan, Jared                Lincoln Christia      16:14.99
 37 Jester, Wyatt                Claremore Hi          16:15.78   28
 38 Acosta, Chance               Glenpool High Sc      16:19.55   29
 39 Weavel, Wrighter             Tahlequah Hi          16:22.55
 40 Real, Devin                  Jay High School       16:25.24   30
 41 Vieira, Matt                 Muskogee Hig          16:26.55   31
 42 Smith, Luke                  Jay High School       16:28.11   32
 43 Nash, Bailey                 Sallisaw Hig          16:31.02   33
 44 Alexander, Ryan              Claremore Hi          16:35.64   34
 45 Shaffer, Zach                Tahlequah Hi          16:35.96
 46 McGee, Dakota                Heavener Hig          16:38.08   35
 47 Sestak, Brady                Union High School     16:39.40
 48 Sanders, Larry               Muskogee Hig          16:42.27   36
 49 Cowan, Corey                 Kansas High School    16:43.64   37
 50 Kitterman, Kolton            Oologah High School   16:44.08
 51 Linde, John                  Tahlequah Hi          16:44.67
 52 Neverner, Baily              Union High School     16:45.46
 53 Tieu, Kevin                  Tahlequah Hi          16:45.84
 54 Hankins, Tom                 Muskogee Hig          16:46.11   38
 55 Ramaker, Nathan              Jay High School       16:48.90   39
 56 Harnage, Dalton              Muskogee Hig          16:49.46   40
 57 Dewan, Wyatt                 Lincoln Christia      16:50.02
 58 smith, RJ                    Glenpool High Sc      16:51.77   41
 59 Brady, Cole                  Union High School     16:55.83
 60 Lynch, Grayson               Claremore Hi          16:56.92   42
 61 Chambers, Dacota             Muskogee Hig          16:58.20   43
 62 Corral, Sean                 Muskogee Hig          17:01.17   44
 63 beaver, cody                 Ft Gibson Hi          17:02.81
 64 Gonzales, Cesar              Heavener Hig          17:09.40   45
 65 Fencer, Kasey                Kansas High School    17:09.98   46
 66 Barnes, Dawaylon             Muskogee Hig          17:10.46
 67 Gonzales, Josh               Union High School     17:12.43
 68 Foxworth, James              Claremore Hi          17:17.27   47
 69 Ortega, Arturo               Heavener Hig          17:20.65   48
 70 Garretty, Chase              Union High School     17:21.74
 71 Garrett, Zack                Tahlequah Hi          17:24.30
 72 Blair, Joseph                Sallisaw Hig          17:36.11   49
 73 Fransico, Sam                Stillwell High S      17:37.34   50
 74 Smith, Jacobe                Muskogee Hig          17:37.52
 75 harrison, dalton             Glenpool High Sc      17:45.46   51
 76 Grant, Brandon               Sallisaw Hig          17:46.30   52
 77 Wright, Aaron                Tahlequah Hi          17:46.65
 78 Myers, Mike                  Muskogee Hig          17:50.11
 79 Andrews, Joe                 Muskogee Hig          17:54.74
 80 Gonzalez, Luis               Tahlequah Hi          17:54.96
 81 Whittington, Seth            Kansas High School    17:56.11   53
 82 hayden, dylan                Glenpool High Sc      18:04.40   54
 83 Bowan, Rayce                 Jay High School       18:10.24   55
 84 McDonald, Devin              Claremore Hi          18:10.45   56
 85 Alley, Reed                  Union High School     18:15.99
 86 McCaw, John                  Claremore Hi          18:17.43   57
 87 Taylor, Elliot               Life Way Chr          18:17.90
 88 Long, Josh                   Lincoln Christia      18:18.37
 89 Miller, Colton               Claremore Hi          18:19.11
 90 Munsell, Chetan              Muskogee Hig          18:28.62
 91 Gordon, Shawn                Claremore Hi          18:29.30
 92 Payne, Jesse                 Muskogee Hig          18:30.98
 93 Webster, John                Muskogee Hig          18:37.74
 94 Carnes, Clint                Keys (Parkhi          18:40.01
 95 Romero, Victor               Stillwell High S      18:44.84   58
 96 Beck, Leon                   Tahlequah Hi          19:02.99
 97 Perez, Hosea                 Kansas High School    19:05.24   59
 98 Hoyt, Jonathan               Claremore Hi          19:06.40
 99 Kaase, Trevor                Claremore Hi          19:10.55
100 Brown, Derrick               Claremore Hi          19:11.84
101 Zickefoose, Matthew          Claremore Hi          19:32.71
102 Pummill, Daniel              Stillwell High S      19:34.14   60
103 parsons, ben                 Glenpool High Sc      19:36.43   61
104 Wood, Drew                   Union High School     19:38.14
105 Lanham, Brett                Union High School     19:38.74
106 Alwine, Vince                Sallisaw Hig          19:40.24   62
107 Lemmons, Jimmy               Kansas High School    19:47.37   63
108 Fields, Nick                 Keys (Parkhi          19:57.43
109 Welch, Austin                Lincoln Christia      20:05.02
110 Gilbert, Josh                Stillwell High S      20:07.27   64
111 Anderson, Jacob              Sallisaw Hig          20:08.45   65
112 Eldridge, John               Sallisaw Hig          20:20.84   66
113 Hall, Jack                   Union High School     20:23.65
114 Compton, Chris               Tahlequah Hi          20:30.99
115 Sanchez, Octavio             Heavener Hig          20:32.55   67
116 Craig, Matt                  Union High School     20:58.52
117 Standley, Travis             Stillwell High S      21:03.02   68
118 Bell, Brandon                Glenpool High Sc      21:28.90   69
119 Gibbs, Bryan                 Claremore Hi          21:31.49
120 Barbee, Phillip              Claremore Hi          21:42.40
121 Bradley, Shawn               Heavener Hig          22:38.98   70
122 Hollenback, Jeff             Sallisaw Hig          22:46.52
123 Rahn, Matthew                Claremore Hi          23:19.90
124 tiger, cory                  Glenpool High Sc      23:28.61   71
125 Avery, Blake                 Muskogee Hig          24:07.04
126 nunez, nick                  Ft Gibson Hi          24:21.93
127 Martin, Jack                 Jay High School       24:55.49   72
128 Briggs, Branton              Tahlequah Hi          26:25.90
129 gunter, juzz                 Glenpool High Sc      26:50.05
130 neighbor, sebo               Glenpool High Sc      28:11.93
131 parker, ryan                 Glenpool High Sc      32:02.96
132 Pacheco, David               Tahlequah Hi          32:02.96
133 Baker, Derek                 Glenpool High Sc      32:02.96
134 Ary, Kaleb                   Heavener Hig          32:02.96   73
135 hamon, Kyle                  Keys (Parkhi          32:02.96
136 Rangel, David                Heavener Hig          32:02.96



                                    Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    1 Union High School            35    3    4    7    9   12   14   23
       Total Time:  1:13:46.04
          Average:    14:45.21
    2 Tahlequah High School        37    1    2    5   10   19   24   25
       Total Time:  1:13:08.73
          Average:    14:37.75
    3 Lincoln Christian High Sc    58    6    8   13   15   16   17   22
       Total Time:  1:15:33.39
          Average:    15:06.68
    4 Jay High School             139   18   20   30   32   39   55   72
       Total Time:  1:20:52.79
          Average:    16:10.56
    5 Claremore High School       162   11   28   34   42   47   56   57
       Total Time:  1:22:20.19
          Average:    16:28.04
    6 Muskogee High School        172   27   31   36   38   40   43   44
       Total Time:  1:22:57.47
          Average:    16:35.50
    7 Sallisaw High School        217   21   33   49   52   62   65   66
       Total Time:  1:27:14.19
          Average:    17:26.84
    8 Heavener High School        221   26   35   45   48   67   70   73
       Total Time:  1:27:38.64
          Average:    17:31.73
    9 Glenpool High School        236   29   41   51   54   61   69   71
       Total Time:  1:28:37.61
          Average:    17:43.53
   10 Kansas High School          258   37   46   53   59   63
       Total Time:  1:30:42.34
          Average:    18:08.47
   11 Stillwell High School       300   50   58   60   64   68
       Total Time:  1:37:06.61
          Average:    19:25.33
  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada