RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships

#1 05 May 2011 11:33 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Final Results - 2011 GHSA Girls State Track Meet

Classification: A


LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (6-A) 17' 1.750" 10
2 Britney Thomas Hawkinsville (4-A) 17' 1.000" 8
3 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 16' 9.000" 6
4 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee County (4-A) 16' 7.500" 5
5 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 16' 5.500" 4
6 Shelby Williams Wilkinson County (7-A) 16' 5.000" 3
7 Tamilore Toyin-A Fellowship Christian (5-A) 16' 3.000" 2
8 Symone Ball Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 16' 0.750" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Torie Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 44' 4.000" 10
2 Holli Wilkins Wesleyan (5-A) 38' 11.000" 8
3 Samantha Cortese Athens Christian (8-A) 38' 0.000" 6
4 Terar Stewart Darlington (6-A) 37' 3.500" 5
5 Erin Vaughn Bremen (6-A) 36' 7.000" 4
6 Brianna Jones Whitefield Academy (5-A) 36' 4.000" 3
7 Crystal Daughtry Jenkins County (3-A) 35' 7.500" 2
8 Latrese Hubbard Chattahoochee County (4-A) 32' 1.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 4:01.400 10
  Bryanne Acker
  Destiny Jenkins
  Mary Echols
  Taylor Noggle
  Tara Dove
2 Graceleah Baughn Wesleyan (5-A) 4:04.910 8
  Erika Ramsey
  Brittany Stevens
  Emily Howell
  Hannah Hoskin
  Landyn Duley
3 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 4:09.530 6
  Paige Banks
  Carolyn Kipp
  Anna Swafford
  Marissa McKoy
  Lindsay Evans
4 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 4:12.060 5
  Taylor Butler
  Tiffany Howard
  Sierra Newman
  Rachel Anderson
  Alli Thompson
5 Savannah Phillips First Presbyterian (5-A) 4:12.080 4
  Maddie Anderskow
  Victoria Coppage
  Fran Johnson
  Bekah Adams
  Carly Ann Suarez
6 Jamia Johnson Bremen (6-A) 4:21.030 3
  Victoria Thompson
  Lindsay Wild
  Taylor Miller
  Sara De la Cruz
  Laura Sewell
7 Katie Souther George Walton Academy (8-A) 4:22.640 2
  Natalie Carney
  Jada Williams
  Nana Osei
  Cassie Cook
  Alexis Carnes
8 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 4:27.610 1
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Whitney Jones
  Jonquette Sanders
  Kayla Kirkland

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Torie Owers Athens Academy (8-A) 154' 8.000" 10
2 Savannah Spranger Athens Christian (8-A) 122' 11.000" 8
3 Holli Wilkins Wesleyan (5-A) 114' 5.000" 6
4 Joyce Smith Bremen (6-A) 112' 11.000" 5
5 Erin Vaughn Bremen (6-A) 109' 3.000" 4
6 Briana Jones Whitefield Academy (5-A) 107' 10.000" 3
7 Latrese Hubbard Chattahoochee County (4-A) 104' 3.000" 2
8 Precious Scott Johnson County (3-A) 100' 5.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Samaria Holland Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 49.670 10
  Kelli Dunagan
  Hannah Wood
  Corrssia Perry
2 Amber Baker Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 49.780 8
  Alexis Carter
  Marquita Daniels
  Synera Shelton
  LaShaya Mitchum
  Amy Griffin
3 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 50.050 6
  Paige Banks
  Anna Swafford
  Chelsea Winfrey
  Alea Vick
4 Shanila Chapman Chattahoochee County (4-A) 50.770 5
  Nakisha Williams
  Jasmine Steen
  Karaysha White
  Sequioa Schools
  Davida Hannum
5 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 51.160 4
  Zandra Lake
  Shae Burke
  Shenice Thompson
  Whitney Jones
  Amanda Harden
6 Ericha Barnes Whitefield Academy (5-A) 51.300 3
  Tope Elutilo
  Alice Fugate
  Janey Fugate
  Alexis Allen
  Victoria Hester
7 Karesha Allen Hancock Central (7-A) 51.320 2
  Lachelsecia Holt
  Jamesha Nolley
  Shambria Freeman
8 Brea Byrd Athens Christian (8-A) 51.650 1
  Lexie Wood
  MaCayla Wethington
  Madison Mitchell
  Bethany D'Alesandro
  Gabby Cortez

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 12.080 10
2 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 12.630 8
3 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 12.790 6
4 Salina Diamond Miller County (1-A) 12.930 5
5 Akerian Florence Mitchell County (1-A) 12.940 4
6 Britney Thomas Hawkinsville (4-A) 12.960 3
7 Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian (6-A) 12.970 2
8 Marquita Daniels Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 12.980 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Hannah Wood Mt. Zion, Carroll (6-A) 24.610 10
2 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 25.510 8
3 Jasmine Jakes Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 25.680 6
4 Paige Banks Darlington (6-A) 25.990 5
5 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 26.510 4
6 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 26.530 3
7 Shambria Freeman Hancock Central (7-A) 27.100 2
8 Sierra Newman Bryan County (3-A) 27.220 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ayana Walker Jenkins County (3-A) 56.150 10
2 Taylor Hollingsworth Brookstone (4-A) 57.990 8
3 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 58.240 6
4 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 1:00.450 5
5 Tope Elutilo Whitefield Academy (5-A) 1:00.500 4
6 Natasha Braughton Athens Christian (8-A) 1:01.310 3
7 Kadrianna Howard Turner County (2-A) 1:03.050 2
8 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 1:03.060 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 2:15.280 10
2 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (5-A) 2:18.010 8
3 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 2:22.400 6
4 Victoria Coppage First Presbyterian (5-A) 2:22.630 5
5 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 2:23.070 4
6 Randi Friess Savannah Christian (3-A) 2:31.480 3
7 Urssula Aviles Pelham (1-A) 2:33.600 2
8 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (7-A) 2:38.420 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 5:05.550 10
2 Erika Ramsey Wesleyan (5-A) 5:13.330 8
3 Bryanne Acker Athens Christian (8-A) 5:31.730 6
4 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 5:34.250 5
5 Ansley McDurmon Darlington (6-A) 5:43.830 4
6 Urssula Aviles Pelham (1-A) 5:46.700 3
7 Allie Thomas Walker (6-A) 5:49.020 2
8 Meg Norris Savannah Christian (3-A) 5:56.910 1
9 Whitney Pope Taliaferro County (7-A) 6:27.200 0
10 Shervecia Fluellen Hancock Central (7-A) 6:35.920 0
11 Jenny Coalson Baconton (1-A) 6:41.570 0
12 Kristina Bailey Schley County (4-A) 6:44.950 0
13 Ashley Wheeler Turner County (2-A) 7:19.850 0
14 Holly Jamieson Schley County (4-A) 7:23.730 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Lindy Long Landmark Christian (5-A) 11:23.310 10
2 Grace Tinkey First Presbyterian (5-A) 11:46.040 8
3 Ansley McDurmon Darlington (6-A) 12:12.390 6
4 Taylor Noggle Athens Christian (8-A) 12:19.040 5
5 Allie Thomas Walker (6-A) 12:41.850 4
6 Meg Norris Savannah Christian (3-A) 13:09.300 3
7 McKenzie Noggle Athens Christian (8-A) 13:10.830 2
8 Abby Lorenz Savannah Country Day (3-A) 13:11.140 1
9 Elizabeth Phillips Pelham (1-A) 14:08.370 0
10 Rebekah Smith Pelham (1-A) 15:49.660 0
11 Holly Jamieson Schley County (4-A) 16:26.680 0
12 Katrina Nicholas Chattahoochee County (4-A) 17:09.970 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 14.520 10
2 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.420 8
3 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 15.440 6
4 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 16.020 5
5 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 16.630 4
6 Madison Mitchell Athens Christian (8-A) 17.180 3
7 Alea Vick Darlington (6-A) 17.540 2
8 Lachelsecia holt Hancock Central (7-A) 18.840 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Zandra Lake Jenkins County (3-A) 35' 8.000" 10
2 Maddie Felts Galloway (5-A) 35' 6.000" 8
3 Erika Jefferson Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 35' 5.000" 6
4 Sally Idehen Tallulah Falls (8-A) 34' 8.000" 5
5 Ciara Turner Taliaferro County (7-A) 34' 7.000" 4
6 Morgan Landers Whitefield Academy (5-A) 34' 5.500" 3
7 Tiffany Howard Bryan County (3-A) 34' 3.500" 2
8 Darlene Chikezie Darlington (6-A) 33' 10.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Fran Johnson First Presbyterian (5-A) 44.560 10
2 Janey Fugate Whitefield Academy (5-A) 44.750 8
3 Mary Echols Athens Christian (8-A) 45.200 6
4 Anna Swafford Darlington (6-A) 46.870 5
5 Rachel LeGear Calvary Day School (3-A) 48.130 4
6 Jadquey Dasher Charlton County (2-A) 48.700 3
7 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 49.530 2
8 Taylor Miller Bremen (6-A) 49.640 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian (5-A) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Kimberly Williams Bryan County (3-A) 5' 2.000" 8
3 Courtney Williams Charlton County (2-A) 5' 0.000" 5
3 Kailey Kimbrell Gordon Lee (6-A) 5' 0.000" 5
3 Lil Bradbury Gordon Lee (6-A) 5' 0.000" 5
6 Lily Mather Commerce (8-A) 4' 10.000" 3
7 Crystal Burns Social Circle (8-A) 4' 10.000" 2
8 KeAndra McCrary Central, Talbotton (4-A) 4' 8.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Sarah Gehling Pinecrest Academy (5-A) 10' 0.000" 10
2 Anna Quinn Gordon Lee (6-A) 9' 6.000" 7
2 Alexandra Juneau Holy Innocents' (5-A) 9' 6.000" 7
4 Sarah Zimmerman Bremen (6-A) 9' 6.000" 5
5 Emily Haley Athens Christian (8-A) 9' 0.000" 4
6 Hannah McSwain George Walton Academy (8-A) 8' 0.000" 3
7 Hannah White Pelham (1-A) 8' 0.000" 2

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 84
2. Darlington 45
2. Jenkins County 45
3. Wesleyan 38
4. First Presbyterian 35
5. Mt. Zion, Carroll 30
5. Bryan County 30
6. Southwest Atlanta Christian 29
7. Bremen 27
8. Whitefield Academy 24
9. Athens Academy 20
10. Gordon Lee 17
10. Galloway 17
11. Eagle's Landing Christian 15
12. Charlton County 14
13. Chattahoochee County 13
14. North Cobb Christian 12
14. Brookstone 12
15. Hawkinsville 11
16. Pinecrest Academy 10
16. Landmark Christian 10
17. Calvary Day School 8
18. Savannah Christian 7
18. Pelham 7
18. Holy Innocents' 7
19. Walker 6
19. Washington-Wilkes 6
20. George Walton Academy 5
20. Hancock Central 5
20. Miller County 5
20. Taliaferro County 5
20. Tallulah Falls 5
21. Mitchell County 4
22. Wilkinson County 3
22. Commerce 3
23. Social Circle 2
23. Turner County 2
23. Fellowship Christian 2
24. Central, Talbotton 1
24. Savannah Country Day 1
24. Johnson County 1

Classification: AA


LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Bria McCallister Fitzgerald (1-AA) 18' 5.500" 10
2 Ivey Slaughter Crawford County (4-AA) 18' 0.500" 8
3 Jaymi White Brantley County (2-AA) 17' 4.500" 6
4 Shakeitha Curry Hart County (8-AA) 17' 3.500" 5
5 Breanna Gates Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 17' 2.000" 4
6 Tyesha Edmond Dublin (3-AA) 17' 1.500" 3
7 LaRice Walker Heard County (5-AA) 16' 10.000" 2
8 Artavia Pettigrew Southwest (4-AA) 16' 8.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Danielle Moss Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 42' 5.500" 10
2 Haley Reynolds Gordon Central (7-AA) 38' 11.000" 8
3 Samaria Roberson Albany (1-AA) 38' 8.000" 6
4 Erica Dennard Brooks County (1-AA) 37' 6.500" 5
5 Katelyn Poole Calhoun (7-AA) 37' 4.500" 4
6 Malika Jackson Therrell (6-AA) 35' 2.500" 3
7 Jasmine Cook Heard County (5-AA) 35' 0.000" 2
8 Whitney Wilson Northeast (4-AA) 35' 0.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 3:56.970 10
  Rosie Parker
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Queen Alford
  Lexi Shields
  Alaina Cook
2 Jamesha Ford Therrell (6-AA) 3:59.990 8
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Kevia Gonzales
  Bionca Moreland
3 Dinesha Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 4:05.930 6
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Katie Nevil
  Kerriyanna Wimberly
  Cierra Clark
4 Jordan Burkett Armuchee (7-AA) 4:08.530 5
  Jessica Beaver
  Emily Reese
  Kelcey Ackridge
  JessAnn Nix
  Allison Acker
5 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 4:12.460 4
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Tykeya Turner
  Danielle Reeves
6 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 4:16.230 3
  Stephanie Rayton
  Marissa Craft
  Delisha Jackson
  Elanta Battles
7 MarNeshae Giles North Oconee (8-AA) 4:16.910 2
  Olivia Brown
  Lauren Tolbert
  Sheila Donovan
  Olivia Pigg
8 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 4:19.220 1
  Aniya Moore
  Olivia Holliman
  Sintril Smith
  Jonina Brinson
  Ashley Brice

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Whitney Wilson Northeast (4-AA) 125' 0.000" 10
2 Haley Reynolds Gordon Central (7-AA) 122' 0.000" 8
3 Jasmine Cook Heard County (5-AA) 108' 3.000" 6
4 Kasey McDonald Jefferson (8-AA) 108' 2.000" 5
5 Aubrey Fearnow Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 106' 7.000" 4
6 Domonique Jones Greene County (4-AA) 103' 8.000" 3
7 Chelsea Overby Coosa (7-AA) 99' 4.000" 2
8 Ayana Jones Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 97' 8.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amari Blackwell Therrell (6-AA) 48.690 10
  Takeria Nash
  Sandrika Simmons
  Kevia Gonzales
  Ashaquan Whitfield
  Yasmine Anderson
2 Aliya Parker Decatur (6-AA) 49.080 8
  Rosie Parker
  Alaina Cook
  Ashleigh Rasheed
  Lexi Shields
  Moya Swann
3 Dineshia Baker Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 49.240 6
  Jerika Budgett
  Nira Byrd
  Breanna Gates
  Philicia Batton
  Miranda Price
4 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 49.810 5
  Alexis Scrivens
  India Hollis
  Ivey Slaughter
  Ciaria Locket
  Tykeya Turner
5 Tarnesha Wright Dodge County (3-AA) 49.850 4
  Shequore Jordan
  Markesha McCloud
  Michelle Mitchell
  Lashaunda Chambers
6 Taliyah Mahoney Hart County (8-AA) 50.050 3
  Stephanie Rayton
  Cintasha Burch
  Marissa Craft
  Shakeitha Curry
7 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 50.420 2
  TaKeierra Gibbs
  ShaKedra Ellison
  Adaire Reaves
  Candiss Hill
8 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 50.560 1
  Ieasha Bonner
  Madelyn Bass
  Zebrina Jackson
  Tallar Lake

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 12.300 10
2 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 12.530 8
3 Breanna Gates Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 12.560 6
4 Ivey Slaughter Crawford County (4-AA) 12.570 5
5 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 12.610 4
6 Brittani Craig Calhoun (7-AA) 12.800 3
7 Yasmine Reynolds Brooks County (1-AA) 12.880 2
8 Shataveia Clarke Tattnall County (2-AA) 12.890 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shunika Jarrells Avondale (6-AA) 25.410 10
2 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 25.910 8
3 Jakacha Nelson Putnam County (4-AA) 25.960 6
4 Michelle Mitchell Dodge County (3-AA) 25.980 5
5 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 26.260 4
6 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 26.400 3
7 Alexis Scrivens Crawford County (4-AA) 26.740 2
8 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 27.840 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 57.730 10
2 Rosie Parker Decatur (6-AA) 57.770 8
3 Justice Lee Early County (1-AA) 59.170 6
4 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 59.350 5
5 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 59.540 4
6 Asia Forest Tattnall County (2-AA) 1:00.220 3
7 Kelcey Akridge Armuchee (7-AA) 1:00.540 2
8 Cheon Millis Cook (1-AA) 1:01.260 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 2:22.470 10
2 Olivia Pigg North Oconee (8-AA) 2:22.880 8
3 Maya Dillard Buford (6-AA) 2:23.670 6
4 Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 2:25.170 5
5 Jazmin Thomas Kendrick (5-AA) 2:27.440 4
6 Sheila Donovan North Oconee (8-AA) 2:27.550 3
7 Haley Green Armuchee (7-AA) 2:29.990 2
8 Erin Moore St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 2:36.150 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Olivia Pigg North Oconee (8-AA) 5:17.350 10
2 Madalyn Walters Dawson County (8-AA) 5:21.750 8
3 Mary Zack H'Doubler Westminster (6-AA) 5:22.080 6
4 Hailey Branch Lovett (6-AA) 5:27.480 5
5 Haley Green Armuchee (7-AA) 5:35.310 4
6 Erin Moore St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 5:36.410 3
7 Erin Kelly St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 5:36.560 2
8 Jazmin Thomas Kendrick (5-AA) 5:40.370 1
9 Casmeyona Austin Screven County (3-AA) 5:42.100 0
10 Taylor Harrington Bleckley County (3-AA) 5:46.970 0
11 Mikayla Wilson Pepperell (7-AA) 6:03.000 0
12 Allison Mangham Pike County (4-AA) 6:11.450 0
13 Cinnamon Williams Temple (5-AA) 6:14.290 0
14 Karley Barcus Pike County (4-AA) 6:27.840 0
15 Marlee Futch Cook (1-AA) 6:46.900 0
16 Jessica Barnette Albany (1-AA) 6:50.570 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sahara Fletcher Westminster (6-AA) 11:46.600 10
2 Madalyn Walters Dawson County (8-AA) 11:47.760 8
3 Kate Beecham Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 12:11.900 6
4 Dorie Faber North Oconee (8-AA) 12:12.720 5
5 Taylor Harrington Bleckley County (3-AA) 12:34.690 4
6 Casmeyona Austin Screven County (3-AA) 12:58.700 3
7 Mikayla Wilson Pepperell (7-AA) 13:13.280 2
8 Loran Jordan Pierce County (2-AA) 13:14.770 1
9 Allison Aguilar St. Vincent's Academy (2-AA) 13:38.870 0
10 Karley Barcus Pike County (4-AA) 13:55.250 0
11 Cinnamon Williams Temple (5-AA) 14:02.810 0
12 Joanna Mullinax Coosa (7-AA) 14:08.380 0
13 Lisa Denton Heard County (5-AA) 15:26.930 0
14 Jessica Burnette Albany (1-AA) 15:27.500 0
15 Marlee Futch Cook (1-AA) 16:46.550 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 14.780 10
2 Nancy Price Screven County (3-AA) 15.450 8
3 Alaina Cook Decatur (6-AA) 15.580 6
4 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 15.600 5
5 Na'Keidra Gervin Albany (1-AA) 16.010 4
6 Philicia Batton Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 16.640 3
7 Ieasha Bonner Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 16.760 2
8 Savannah Veal North Oconee (8-AA) 17.180 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur (6-AA) 38' 9.000" 10
2 Shakeitha Curry Hart County (8-AA) 37' 2.000" 8
3 Bhane Williams Southwest (4-AA) 37' 0.500" 6
4 Xaviera Bowie Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 35' 6.000" 5
5 Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 35' 1.250" 4
6 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 35' 0.000" 3
7 Olivia Traylor Crawford County (4-AA) 34' 8.000" 2
8 Kayin Mujahid Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 33' 11.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sandrika Simmons Therrell (6-AA) 43.910 10
2 Jalisha Knight Toombs County (2-AA) 44.950 8
3 Sally Woerner Rabun County (8-AA) 45.480 6
4 Sarah Jude Calhoun (7-AA) 45.830 5
5 Shaniqua Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 47.220 4
6 Jasmine Youngblood Laney (3-AA) 47.420 3
7 Aniya Moore Swainsboro (3-AA) 48.640 2
8 Camary Sampson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 50.650 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Olivia Hewitt Westminster (6-AA) 5' 4.000" 10
2 Philicia Batton Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 5' 2.000" 8
3 Deidra Jordan Swainsboro (3-AA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis (2-AA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Hannah Hempel Lovett (6-AA) 5' 0.000" 3.5
5 NeNe Shaw Pierce County (2-AA) 5' 0.000" 3.5
7 Madelyn Bass Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Jaquita Jackson Hart County (8-AA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Caroline Bond Greater Atlanta Christian (6-AA) 12' 0.000" 10
2 Sydney Rodkey North Oconee (8-AA) 11' 6.500" 8
3 Samantha Sanchez Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 10' 6.000" 6
4 Brooklyn Watkins East Jackson (8-AA) 10' 0.000" 5
5 Lauren Osterle Gordon Central (7-AA) 9' 0.000" 4
6 Hunter Creswell Sonoraville (7-AA) 8' 6.000" 3
7 Jessi Young Bleckley County (3-AA) 8' 0.000" 2
8 Angie Kinjerski Early County (1-AA) 7' 6.000" 1

Team Results

1. Decatur 45
2. Therrell 41
3. Crawford County 40
4. North Oconee 37
5. Southeast Bulloch 33
6. Westminster 26
7. Carver, Columbus 23
8. Greater Atlanta Christian 21
9. Hart County 20
9. Avondale 20
9. Gordon Central 20
10. Toombs County 18
11. Dodge County 17
11. Blessed Trinity 17
12. Dawson County 16
13. Swainsboro 15
14. Armuchee 13
14. Jeff Davis 13
15. Calhoun 12
16. Screven County 11
16. Early County 11
16. Northeast 11
17. Albany 10
17. Fitzgerald 10
17. Heard County 10
18. Jackson, Atlanta 9
19. Lovett 8.5
20. Putnam County 8
21. Southwest 7
21. Brooks County 7
22. St. Vincent's Academy 6
22. Brantley County 6
22. Bleckley County 6
22. Rabun County 6
22. Buford 6
23. Jefferson 5
23. East Jackson 5
23. Kendrick 5
24. Pierce County 4.5
25. Oglethorpe County 4
25. Tattnall County 4
26. Laney 3
26. Dublin 3
26. Sonoraville 3
26. Greene County 3
27. Pepperell 2
27. Coosa 2
28. Cook 1

Classification: AAA


LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 19' 2.000" 10
2 Kaitlyn Taylor Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 18' 9.000" 8
3 Adrianna Brown Rutland (2-AAA) 18' 7.000" 6
4 Anasterasia Terrell Howard (2-AAA) 18' 4.000" 5
5 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 18' 0.750" 4
6 Whitley Swinton Stephens County (8-AAA) 17' 5.500" 3
7 Torrenzia Lyles Shaw (6-AAA) 17' 1.000" 2
8 Jacquie Williams-Perry Franklin County (8-AAA) 16' 11.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Shelby Ashe St. Pius X (5-AAA) 45' 0.000" 10
2 Char'De Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 38' 8.000" 8
3 Laporscha Wells Josey (3-AAA) 37' 10.000" 6
4 Shannon Williams Towers (5-AAA) 36' 10.000" 5
5 Kabreanna Smith LaGrange (6-AAA) 34' 5.500" 4
6 Ashley Strong Southeast Whitfield (7-AAA) 34' 4.000" 3
7 Shontisnia Eady Dougherty (1-AAA) 33' 6.000" 2
8 Alexandria Childs Monroe (1-AAA) 33' 2.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Deanna Gayle Eastside (4-AAA) 3:48.570 10
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  Kimberly Thomas
  Tamara Warren
  Tyrin Turner
2 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 3:55.580 8
  Destiny Collins
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Perheasha Perkins
  Brittany Swan
3 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:57.220 6
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Nina Singleton
  Kayla Pryor
4 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:00.420 5
  Devonna Hill
  Kristian Austell
  Shantia Wilson
  Hannah Billups
  Teashla Moody
5 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:04.380 4
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
6 Keyundra Hill Shaw (6-AAA) 4:04.390 3
  Kenya Gonzalez
  Laterria Staton
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Adrienne Parnell
7 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 4:08.510 2
  Monique Jackson
  Draneisha Griffin
  Oshianna Bridges
  JaQuaella Turner
  Dominique Stallings
8 Shanaye Coleman Cross Creek (3-AAA) 4:09.370 1
  Lidnsey Peterson
  Charmain Wright
  Kim Thurmond

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Alexandria Childs Monroe (1-AAA) 142' 4.000" 10
2 Shelby Ashe St. Pius X (5-AAA) 131' 1.000" 8
3 Khadeja Fanning Thomson (3-AAA) 118' 9.000" 6
4 Avana Story Woodward Academy (5-AAA) 117' 4.000" 5
5 Joi Iverson Columbus (6-AAA) 113' 9.000" 4
6 Briana Sosebee Southeast Whitfield (7-AAA) 108' 8.000" 3
7 Khadiyja Kemp-Masters Monroe Area (8-AAA) 108' 1.000" 2
8 Vanshayla Johnson Monroe (1-AAA) 107' 9.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 47.830 10
  Maikea Davis
  Mimieux Land
  Shameka Carter
  Perheasha Perkins
  Destiny Collins
2 Kaitlyn Taylor Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.020 8
  Ariel Truitt
  Jordan Carie
  Victoria Parker
  Tiarra Bell
3 Adrienne Parnell Shaw (6-AAA) 48.280 6
  Lamaya Edmonds
  Keyundra Hill
  Torrenzia Lyles
  Octavia Sims
4 Amber Antoine Washington County (3-AAA) 48.380 5
  Ashley Ivey
  Tierra Murray
  Morgan Jordan
  Brittnee Delice
  Teshia Scott
5 Shamika Holland Carrollton (6-AAA) 48.530 4
  Ambrielle Alexander
  Kenyata Hendrix
  Jade Bentley
  Gabriel Strickland
6 Tamara Warren Eastside (4-AAA) 48.540 3
  Kimberly Thomas
  Dormecia Gilbert
  Dallas Worthy
  DeShauntra Kelly
  Amber Jones
7 Amber Durrett Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 48.920 2
  Alexus Cobbs
  Jarboe Jerriyuana
  Christian Pryor
  Kayla Pryor
  Nina Singleton
8 Tajamian Foster Rutland (2-AAA) 49.720 1
  Adrianna Brown
  Quanisha Rutherford
  Tyler Ragin

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 11.800 10
2 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 12.030 8
3 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 12.100 6
4 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 12.140 5
5 Jade Bentley Carrollton (6-AAA) 12.310 4
6 Morgan Jordan Washington County (3-AAA) 12.420 3
7 Tyler Ragin Rutland (2-AAA) 12.460 2
8 Victoria Parker Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 12.510 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jasmine Smith Jackson (4-AAA) 24.200 10
2 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 24.280 8
3 Maia Booker West Hall (8-AAA) 24.780 6
4 Jermesh Kellogg Washington (5-AAA) 24.900 5
5 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 24.970 4
6 Javianne Oliver Monroe Area (8-AAA) 24.990 3
7 Vanessa Providence Arabia Mountain (5-AAA) 25.810 2
8 Jade Perry Monroe (1-AAA) 25.820 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Maikea Davis Monroe (1-AAA) 55.710 10
2 Kimberly Thomas Eastside (4-AAA) 55.740 8
3 Dallas Worthy Eastside (4-AAA) 56.890 6
4 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 57.030 5
5 Torrenzia Lyles Shaw (6-AAA) 57.440 4
6 Gabriel Strickland Carrollton (6-AAA) 59.480 3
7 Annalee Houston Dalton (7-AAA) 59.610 2
8 Lindsey Peterson Cross Creek (3-AAA) 1:00.860 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 2:16.210 10
2 Kayla Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:19.560 8
3 Christian Pryor Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 2:22.500 6
4 Sara Hayes Gainesville (8-AAA) 2:23.650 5
5 Shantia Wilson Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 2:24.280 4
6 Destiny Collins Monroe (1-AAA) 2:25.810 3
7 Kiera Johnson Hephzibah (3-AAA) 2:27.400 2

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kristina Delpesche Columbus (6-AAA) 5:10.710 10
2 Ericka Taylor Westover (1-AAA) 5:18.660 8
3 Devon Dabney St. Pius X (5-AAA) 5:19.580 6
4 Jenna Wesley Spalding (4-AAA) 5:19.870 5
5 Erin Osment St. Pius X (5-AAA) 5:23.040 4
6 Sara Hayes Gainesville (8-AAA) 5:25.430 3
7 Carino Nieto Dalton (7-AAA) 5:26.920 2
8 Jessie Dotson White County (8-AAA) 5:27.540 1
9 Anna Leigh Nix Veterans (2-AAA) 5:29.700 0
10 Emily Dunn Allatoona (7-AAA) 5:36.100 0
11 India Milling Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 5:43.850 0
12 Rio Watson Columbus (6-AAA) 5:48.510 0
13 Astacia Watkins Central, Macon (2-AAA) 5:58.240 0
14 Shanequa Turner Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 6:12.730 0
15 Elizabeth Golinski Westover (1-AAA) 6:28.510 0
16 Shaniqua Wilkes Cross Creek (3-AAA) 6:31.720 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erin Osment St. Pius X (5-AAA) 11:14.340 10
2 Devon Dabney St. Pius X (5-AAA) 11:42.510 8
3 Victoria Rogers North Hall (8-AAA) 11:44.780 6
4 Jessie Dotson White County (8-AAA) 11:45.380 5
5 Anna Leigh Nix Veterans (2-AAA) 12:05.070 4
6 Carino Nieto Dalton (7-AAA) 12:08.260 3
7 Astacia Watkins Central, Macon (2-AAA) 12:20.330 2
8 India Milling Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 12:28.890 1
9 Emily Menendez Columbus (6-AAA) 12:43.050 0
10 Rio Watson Columbus (6-AAA) 12:45.060 0
11 Lianne Harris Spalding (4-AAA) 13:14.300 0
12 Hannah Turner LaFayette (7-AAA) 13:46.640 0
13 Elizabeth Golinski Westover (1-AAA) 14:33.720 0
14 Olivia Blackmon Westside, Augusta (3-AAA) 15:27.400 0
15 Kierra Cobb Glenn Hills (3-AAA) 15:57.520 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 14.330 10
2 Anasterasia Terrell Howard (2-AAA) 14.500 8
3 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 14.960 6
4 Ariel Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 15.000 5
5 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 15.320 4
6 Caroline Haupt Cartersville (7-AAA) 15.400 3
7 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 15.490 2
8 Chante Kahn Towers (5-AAA) 15.780 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 40' 1.500" 10
2 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 40' 0.500" 8
3 Anasterasia Terrell Howard (2-AAA) 39' 9.500" 6
4 Mia Adams Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 37' 1.000" 5
5 Kaitlyn Taylor Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 37' 0.000" 4
6 Unteuna Luke Carrollton (6-AAA) 36' 1.000" 3
7 Jacquie Williams-Perry Franklin County (8-AAA) 35' 3.500" 2
8 Amber Townsend Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 35' 0.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adrianna Brown Rutland (2-AAA) 44.750 10
2 Kristian Austell Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 45.030 8
3 Adeola Popoola Stockbridge (4-AAA) 45.600 6
4 Courtney Harrison Baldwin (2-AAA) 45.650 5
5 LeNiesha Kearse West Hall (8-AAA) 45.820 4
6 Laterria Staton Shaw (6-AAA) 46.320 3
7 Susan Meinders Dalton (7-AAA) 46.430 2
8 Kayla Byerly Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 46.860 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Mimieux Land Monroe (1-AAA) 5' 6.000" 10
2 Dessa Legros Allatoona (7-AAA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 Tamara Nance Henry County (4-AAA) 5' 2.000" 6
4 Ashley Ivey Washington County (3-AAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Kiana Coleman Henry County (4-AAA) 5' 0.000" 3.5
5 Whitley Swinton Stephens County (8-AAA) 5' 0.000" 3.5
7 Martinique Edwards St. Pius X (5-AAA) 5' 0.000" 2
8 Ashari Terry Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 5' 0.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Elise Moffatt Allatoona (7-AAA) 10' 6.000" 10
2 Kathryn Woodruff Woodward Academy (5-AAA) 10' 0.000" 8
3 Alysia Potts Westover (1-AAA) 10' 0.000" 6
4 Danielle Penk St. Pius X (5-AAA) 9' 6.000" 5
5 Megan Dixon Pickens (7-AAA) 9' 0.000" 4
6 Katelyn Lewis Chestatee (8-AAA) 9' 0.000" 3
7 Gabrielle Hoffman North Hall (8-AAA) 8' 6.000" 2
8 Kayla Kirkland Westover (1-AAA) 8' 6.000" 1

Team Results

1. Monroe 82
2. St. Pius X 53
3. Washington County 31
3. Eastside 31
4. Cedar Grove 28
5. Eagle's Landing 27
6. Sandy Creek 26
7. West Hall 24
8. Shaw 22
9. Jackson 20
10. Howard 19
10. Rutland 19
11. Allatoona 18
11. Carrollton 18
12. Westover 15
12. Spalding 15
13. Columbus 14
14. Washington 13
14. Woodward Academy 13
15. Monroe Area 10
16. Henry County 9.5
17. Dalton 9
18. North Hall 8
18. Gainesville 8
18. Stockbridge 8
18. Burke County 8
19. Stephens County 6.5
20. Southeast Whitfield 6
20. Josey 6
20. Thomson 6
20. Towers 6
20. White County 6
21. Baldwin 5
22. Veterans 4
22. LaGrange 4
22. Pickens 4
23. Chestatee 3
23. Franklin County 3
23. Cartersville 3
24. Central, Macon 2
24. Arabia Mountain 2
24. Cross Creek 2
24. Dougherty 2
24. Hephzibah 2
25. Central, Carroll 1
25. Westside, Macon 1

Classification: AAAA


LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tika Slay Alexander (5-AAAA) 18' 8.500" 10
2 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 18' 7.250" 8
3 Alyssa Felton Chamblee (6-AAAA) 18' 5.250" 6
4 Raejeanna Jarrett Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 18' 5.000" 5
5 Nadia Lee McIntosh (3-AAAA) 18' 5.000" 4
6 Tiffany Flynn Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 18' 4.250" 3
7 Kenya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 17' 5.250" 2
8 Jacqueline Williams Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 17' 3.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jianna Williams South Paulding (5-AAAA) 44' 4.500" 10
2 Kenya Wheeler Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 42' 7.000" 8
3 Shermaine Pinkard Jones County (3-AAAA) 41' 4.500" 6
4 Aneesah Daniels Redan (6-AAAA) 40' 10.000" 5
5 Taylor Dupont Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 40' 6.000" 4
6 Demery Rose Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 39' 10.000" 3
7 Tanisha Summerour Habersham Central (8-AAAA) 38' 9.000" 2
8 Cree Clark Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 37' 10.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 3:49.970 10
  Erika Banks
  Sadia Yansaneh
  Danielle Prince
  Monika Nwajei
  Asya Yavuncu
2 Michaela McGhee Woodland, Stockbridge (3-AAAA) 3:59.000 8
  Diamond Walker
  Gerlisa Shipman
  Peyton Bothwell
  Johnna Rich
  Destiny Coleman
3 Quadierer Crafton Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 4:00.340 6
  Daisy Helm
  Triana Browne
  Natalie Ott
  Lynsey Douglass
4 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 4:01.420 5
  Charisma Green
  Crystal Gray
  Nikkia Jefferson
  Adrianne Williams
  Destiny Ried
5 Patrice Parkinson Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 4:06.110 4
  Bria Epps
  Jasmin Ellis
  Kaylyn Dickerson
  Kayley Barker
6 Kristina Wells Douglas County (5-AAAA) 4:08.750 3
  Ciearre Diggs
  Shayla Bowen
  Ashley Cunningham
  Makyla Abernathy
  Karmen Russell
7 Allie Buchalski Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 4:09.370 2
  Rachael Doverspike
  Taylor Outland
  Abby Scott
  Kaitlin Greenway
  Mariam Haidara
8 Maya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 4:10.150 1
  Kenya Collins
  Chelsea Johnson
  Klondra Brown

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jianna Williams South Paulding (5-AAAA) 137' 0.000" 10
2 Dianna Wimpy Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 134' 10.000" 8
3 Kelsey Chandler Ware County (2-AAAA) 131' 10.000" 6
4 Cree Clark Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 125' 0.000" 5
5 Sharve Towles Jones County (3-AAAA) 117' 10.000" 4
6 Demetria Dickens Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 117' 9.000" 3
7 Monica Phillips Pope (5-AAAA) 115' 1.000" 2
8 Kenya Wheeler Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 114' 0.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kenya Scott Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 47.140 10
  Adrienne Jemison
  Charlotte Williams
  Morgan Snow
  Antania Boswell
  Mayah Gaddy
2 Victoria Ingram Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 47.340 8
  Aisha Atwater
  Kaela Mitchell
  Ciara Sims
  Alakea Woods
3 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 47.910 6
  Crystal Gray
  Charisma Green
  Nikkia Jefferson
  Adrianne Williams
  Stacia Wells
4 Britney McBride Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 48.110 5
  Bria Dean
  Chelsie Heatley
  S'Kaylia Hampton
5 Chasin Gladdis Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 48.150 4
  Jaimee Harris
  India Davis
  Rachel Cuffy
  Alicia Johnson
  Natheree Lackey
6 Heather Wasdin Statesboro (2-AAAA) 48.890 3
  Mahagony Lanier
  Keiyonna Gusby
  Raven Thomas
  Teisha Murray
7 Gabriella Hill Alexander (5-AAAA) 49.110 2
  Tika Slay
  Ashton Matson
  Remel Williams

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ciarra Simms Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 11.920 10
2 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11.980 8
3 Briana Vaughn Union Grove (3-AAAA) 12.010 6
4 Rachel Cuffy Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 12.280 5
5 S'Kayia Hampton Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 12.300 4
6 Kenya Scott Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 12.330 3
7 Kiaira Jackson Houston County (1-AAAA) 12.450 2
8 Lorenda Holston North Clayton (4-AAAA) 12.560 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Ciarra Simms Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 23.960 10
2 Briana Vaughn Union Grove (3-AAAA) 24.720 8
3 Rachel Cuffy Rockdale County (8-AAAA) 25.030 6
4 S'Kayia Hampton Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 25.180 5
5 Tyler Johnson Mays (6-AAAA) 25.200 4
6 Kristina Wells Douglas County (5-AAAA) 25.560 3
7 Heaven Briggs Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 25.690 2
8 Tia Williams Northside, Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 26.300 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erica Rucker Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 53.960 10
2 Asha Stegall Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 55.470 8
3 Raven Thomas Statesboro (2-AAAA) 56.030 6
4 Daisy Helm Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 56.700 5
5 Crystal Gray Redan (6-AAAA) 57.330 4
6 Charlotte Williams Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 57.990 3
7 Alayna Famble Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 58.020 2
8 Keyasia Tibbs Tri-Cities (4-AAAA) 1:00.110 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Erica Rucker Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 2:16.840 10
2 Greciana Cooper Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 2:19.180 8
3 Jerrica Mahone Douglass, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 2:19.710 6
4 Alyssa Mullikin Evans (2-AAAA) 2:21.430 5
5 Kanetria Kitchens North Clayton (4-AAAA) 2:22.110 4
6 Tanickia Johnson Ware County (2-AAAA) 2:23.310 3
7 Joy Cummings McIntosh (3-AAAA) 2:24.070 2
8 Alexis Emanuel Alcovy (3-AAAA) 2:24.480 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Anna Bowles Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 4:57.420 10
2 Allie Schaich Lambert (7-AAAA) 4:59.260 8
3 Sarah Bowles Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 5:10.650 6
4 Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:15.910 5
5 Greciana Cooper Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 5:16.800 4
6 Amanda Cope Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 5:17.220 3
7 Allie Buchalski Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 5:18.840 2
8 Molly Schenck Pope (5-AAAA) 5:19.290 1
9 Rayna Green Union Grove (3-AAAA) 5:26.230 0
10 Tatyana Hodnett Tri-Cities (4-AAAA) 5:26.260 0
11 Amber White Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 5:31.100 0
12 MacKenzie Nail Whitewater (3-AAAA) 5:32.050 0
13 Brittany Truitt Alexander (5-AAAA) 5:42.430 0
14 Caroline Mauldin Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 5:43.010 0
15 Evante Belardo Forest Park (4-AAAA) 5:57.240 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Anna Bowles Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 10:44.980 10
2 Allie Schaich Lambert (7-AAAA) 10:58.290 8
3 Katie Townsend Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 11:18.300 6
4 Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 11:32.180 5
5 Molly Schenck Pope (5-AAAA) 11:34.130 4
6 Sophie Harkins Marist (6-AAAA) 11:40.030 3
7 Melanie Hamilt McIntosh (3-AAAA) 11:42.290 2
8 Amanda Cope Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 11:47.450 1
9 Nicole Smith Creekview (7-AAAA) 11:48.170 0
10 Ashton Lord Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 11:52.570 0
11 Rayna Green Union Grove (3-AAAA) 12:16.770 0
12 Caroline Mauldin Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 12:22.140 0
13 Anna Dean Winder-Barrow (8-AAAA) 12:34.060 0
14 Evante Belardo Forest Park (4-AAAA) 13:07.120 0
15 Megan Asadian Houston County (1-AAAA) 13:31.770 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kendell Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 13.480 10
2 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 13.750 8
3 India Hammond Redan (6-AAAA) 15.030 6
4 Kenya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 15.040 5
5 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 15.160 4
6 Alex Braxton Union Grove (3-AAAA) 15.390 3
7 Kiara Akiporido Heritage, Conyers (8-AAAA) 15.410 2
8 Maria Foreman Hardaway (1-AAAA) 16.120 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 38' 10.000" 10
2 Nadia Lee McIntosh (3-AAAA) 37' 5.500" 8
3 Sarah Hutchinson Pope (5-AAAA) 37' 5.000" 6
4 Alisia Jenkins Statesboro (2-AAAA) 37' 2.500" 5
5 Victoria Ingram Dutchtown (3-AAAA) 37' 2.500" 4
6 Chelsea Johnson Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 36' 7.500" 3
7 Adrienne Jemison Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 36' 3.000" 2
8 Egbosiubia Chinelo Banneker (4-AAAA) 36' 0.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kendell Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 42.420 10
2 Tamera Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 44.420 8
3 Jessika Banks Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 44.580 6
4 Taylor Wade Loganville (8-AAAA) 44.840 5
5 Summer Starr Rome (7-AAAA) 45.060 4
6 Bree Handy Whitewater (3-AAAA) 45.310 3
7 Maya Collins Mundy's Mill (4-AAAA) 47.550 2
8 Alex Braxton Union Grove (3-AAAA) 47.600 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Kendell Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 5' 8.000" 10
2 Ashley Cunningham Douglas County (5-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 8
3 QuaDierer Crafton Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 5' 4.000" 6
4 Lindsey Taylor Creekview (7-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 5
5 Tamera Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 4
6 Rachael Doverspike Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 3
7 Dennia Ernest Apalachee (8-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 2
8 Diamond Bouie Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 5' 2.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Holly Ebbets Lee County (1-AAAA) 10' 6.000" 10
2 Ashton Matson Alexander (5-AAAA) 10' 0.000" 8
3 Peyton Cambas Marist (6-AAAA) 10' 0.000" 6
4 Caroline Evans Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 4.5
4 Emily Payne Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 4.5
6 Shawna Lehman Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 2.5
6 carla LaRotta Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 9' 6.000" 2.5
8 Anna Dunn Creekview (7-AAAA) 9' 0.000" 1

Team Results

1. Southwest DeKalb 68
2. Dutchtown 32
2. Lakeside, Evans 32
3. Kell 30
4. Starr's Mill 28
5. Redan 26
6. Flowery Branch 25
7. Statesboro 22
8. Rockdale County 21
9. South Paulding 20
9. Alexander 20
10. Union Grove 18
11. Dunwoody 16
11. McIntosh 16
11. Lambert 16
12. Jonesboro 14
12. Douglas County 14
13. Mundy's Mill 13
13. Pope 13
14. Lakeside, DeKalb 12.5
15. Tucker 12
16. Lee County 10
16. Jones County 10
17. Ware County 9
17. Loganville 9
17. Marist 9
18. Woodland, Cartersville 8
18. Warner Robins 8
18. Woodland, Stockbridge 8
19. Johns Creek 7
20. Creekview 6
20. Douglass, Atlanta 6
20. Chamblee 6
21. North Clayton 5
21. Evans 5
22. Northwest Whitfield 4.5
23. Winder-Barrow 4
23. Rome 4
23. Chapel Hill 4
23. Heritage, Conyers 4
23. Mays 4
24. Miller Grove 3
24. Glynn Academy 3
24. Whitewater 3
25. Apalachee 2
25. Northside, Columbus 2
25. Houston County 2
25. Habersham Central 2
26. Northside, Warner Robins 1
26. Banneker 1
26. Hardaway 1
26. Alcovy 1
26. Bainbridge 1
26. Lovejoy 1
26. Tri-Cities 1

Classification: AAAAA


LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 18' 11.250" 10
2 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (4-AAAAA) 18' 9.000" 8
3 Camille Dash Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 18' 7.250" 6
4 Brittany Britt Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 18' 2.500" 5
5 Indiah Bell Parkview (8-AAAAA) 17' 11.000" 4
6 Kathleen Cunningham Northview (6-AAAAA) 17' 10.000" 3
7 Alexis Jones-Hardy Parkview (8-AAAAA) 17' 6.750" 2
8 Jordan Bright Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 17' 5.500" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ashley Johnson Westlake (2-AAAAA) 47' 3.500" 10
2 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 44' 9.000" 8
3 Keisha Fletcher Coffee (1-AAAAA) 41' 7.000" 6
4 Jade Stokes Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 41' 0.000" 5
5 Amber Hallman Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 40' 8.000" 4
6 Tynelle Freeman Groves (3-AAAAA) 38' 5.500" 3
7 Anna Machovec Dacula (8-AAAAA) 38' 0.000" 2
8 Sierra Graves Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 37' 6.000" 1

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 3:50.250 10
  Chelsea Caldwell
  Aaliyah Pettway
  Felicia Brown
2 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 3:54.410 8
  Christoni Wynn
  Cierra Dunston
  Brianna Kelly
  Taylor Banks
  Zalisa Green
3 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 3:55.370 6
  Ariel Terrell
  Shaquavia Porter
  Symone Walker
  Kinsley Lawson
4 Brianna Chambers Campbell (4-AAAAA) 3:55.610 5
  Monti Willis
  Kelli Hardnett
  Jasmyn Jackson
5 Sydney Williams Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 4:00.130 4
  Megan Kellar
  Monique Bennett
  Natasha Fredrick
  Vicky Winslow
  Payton Wilson
6 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 4:02.290 3
  Keturah Williams
  Caroline Embry
  Abby Murray
  Audrey Holt
7 Morgan Love Wheeler #1 (5-AAAAA) 4:08.680 2
  Samantha Kiblinger
  Alla Yoonis
  Natisha Dixon
  Netalia Anderson
  Allison Brackin

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 145' 1.000" 10
2 Jade Stokes Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 127' 1.000" 8
3 Keisha Fletcher Coffee (1-AAAAA) 119' 3.000" 6
4 Sarah Mitchell Centennial (6-AAAAA) 115' 2.000" 5
5 Chandler Griffin Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 115' 2.000" 4
6 KimBrianna Clark Tift County (1-AAAAA) 111' 10.000" 3
7 Chinenyenwa Okoye Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 110' 7.000" 2
8 Jasmin Brown Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 108' 9.000" 1

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 46.530 10
  Tiffany Camper
  Alexis Smith
  Jada Martin
2 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 47.160 8
  Kinsley Lawson
  Shaquavia Porter
  Morgan Mitchell
  Ariel Terrell
3 Brianna Chambers Campbell (4-AAAAA) 48.060 6
  Tershauna Broadnax
  Kelli Hardnett
  Shaina Walker
4 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 48.090 5
  Taylor Banks
  Cierra Dunston
  Christoni Wynn
  Brianna Kelly
  Alexius Waldon
5 Ashley Belcher Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 48.530 4
  Donjhae Jones
  Tichina Redding
  Stormm Phillips
  Keyanna Evans
  Jumoke Chastang
6 Cleo Holt Walton (5-AAAAA) 48.710 3
  Tayla Carter
  Sarah Riley
  Michaela Greer
  Nike Awoyali
  Joy Janku
7 Alexis Jones-Hardy Parkview #1 (8-AAAAA) 48.740 2
  Darielle Oliver
  Allana Anderson
  Indiah Bell
  Tiffany Francis
8 Morgan Love Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 49.230 1
  Jaelyn Rice
  Netalia Anderson
  Lammy Sokumbi
  Natisha Dixon
  Jasmine Hargett

100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 12.090 10
2 Tayla Carter Walton (5-AAAAA) 12.300 8
3 Keturah Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 12.410 6
4 Jasmine Abrams Grayson (8-AAAAA) 12.520 5
5 Maya Thomas Duluth (7-AAAAA) 12.570 4
6 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 12.590 3
7 Stormm Phillips Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 12.630 2
8 Cierra Dunston McEachern (4-AAAAA) 12.650 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jada Martin M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 24.090 10
2 Jasmine Abrams Grayson (8-AAAAA) 24.460 8
3 Aminah Blount Westlake (2-AAAAA) 24.660 6
4 Simone Glenn Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 24.710 5
5 Kelli Hardnett Campbell (4-AAAAA) 24.810 4
6 Keturah Williams Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 24.950 3
7 Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 24.980 2
8 Cierra Dunston McEachern (4-AAAAA) 25.280 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Felicia Brown M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 54.940 10
2 Angelicia Whaley Newnan (2-AAAAA) 55.490 8
3 Jacqueline Obi Grayson (8-AAAAA) 55.850 6
4 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 56.170 5
5 Chavonta Roberts South Cobb (4-AAAAA) 56.400 4
6 Elexis Guster Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 56.660 3
7 Danielle Williams Camden County (3-AAAAA) 57.700 2
8 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 58.790 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Sydney Williams Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 2:14.620 10
2 QuanDra Shanks Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 2:15.100 8
3 Brooke Koblitz Centennial (6-AAAAA) 2:15.910 6
4 Ariel Terrell Westlake (2-AAAAA) 2:16.710 5
5 Rose Howell North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 2:17.050 4
6 Morgan Jackson North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 2:17.060 3
7 Maria Boff Harrison (4-AAAAA) 2:20.680 2
8 Aaliyah Pettway M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 2:26.390 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Brooke Koblitz Centennial (6-AAAAA) 5:05.230 10
2 Caroline Kissel Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:06.910 8
3 QuanDra Shanks Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 5:08.180 6
4 Lauren Kelly Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 5:09.670 5
5 Marcie Merriman Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 5:10.240 4
6 Morgan Jackson North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 5:11.190 3
7 Rachel Thorne Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 5:12.040 2
8 Maria Boff Harrison (4-AAAAA) 5:13.020 1
9 Allison Brackin Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 5:14.680 0
10 Vicky Winslow Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 5:14.710 0
11 Paige Rankine Luella (2-AAAAA) 5:34.990 0
12 Alison Peters Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 5:35.770 0
13 Dominique Hiatt Camden County (3-AAAAA) 5:37.670 0
14 Rodreka Chambliss M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 5:37.740 0
15 Kayla Russell Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 5:48.270 0
16 Sherina Hornsby Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 5:52.100 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Dylan Hassett Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 10:43.360 10
2 Marcie Merriman Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 11:00.620 8
3 Caroline Kissel Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 11:12.120 6
4 Lauren Kelly Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 11:17.710 5
5 Annie Kelly Milton (6-AAAAA) 11:20.370 4
6 Chloe Whitworth Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 11:23.170 3
7 Allison Brackin Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 11:26.590 2
8 Kaylee Isaacs Harrison (4-AAAAA) 11:31.160 1
9 Marrion Kalafut Harrison (4-AAAAA) 11:50.950 0
10 Paige Rankine Luella (2-AAAAA) 12:16.190 0
11 Alison Peters Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 12:18.340 0
12 Anakaren Lopez Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 12:27.600 0
13 Emily Roemer Luella (2-AAAAA) 12:51.280 0
14 Dominique Hiatt Camden County (3-AAAAA) 13:27.800 0
15 Anna Lassiter Camden County (3-AAAAA) 13:40.480 0

100 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Khadija Stuckey Hughes (2-AAAAA) 14.020 10
2 Autumn Burnette Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 14.560 8
3 Shaquavia Porter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 14.570 6
4 Monti Willis Campbell (4-AAAAA) 14.600 5
5 Shanel Burr North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 14.710 4
6 Kamilah Bakari Norcross (7-AAAAA) 14.830 3
7 Bre'Anna Crockett Marietta (5-AAAAA) 14.890 2
8 Donjhae Jones Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 15.390 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Brittany Britt Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 39' 4.250" 10
2 Indiah Bell Parkview (8-AAAAA) 37' 9.500" 8
3 Nydidi Doe Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 37' 3.000" 6
4 Cree'anna Williams M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 36' 6.000" 5
5 Taylor Johnson Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 36' 0.000" 4
6 Shelby Barker Roswell (6-AAAAA) 35' 8.500" 3
7 Shoiban Fraser Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 35' 6.500" 2
8 Danielle Williams Camden County (3-AAAAA) 35' 5.000" 1

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern (4-AAAAA) 42.260 10
2 Ama Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 43.400 8
3 Shaquavia Porter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 44.000 6
4 Autumn Burnette Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 44.450 5
5 Monti Willis Campbell (4-AAAAA) 45.110 4
6 Bre'Anna Crockett Marietta (5-AAAAA) 45.560 3
7 Natisha Dixon Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 45.970 2
8 Claire Cashin Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 46.090 1

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Jalisa Terrell M. L. King (2-AAAAA) 5' 7.000" 10
2 Jaelyn Rice Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 7
2 Allison Guebert Etowah (5-AAAAA) 5' 2.000" 7
4 Monti Willis Campbell (4-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 5
5 Shoiban Fraser Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 4
6 Shelby Barker Roswell (6-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 2.5
6 Caryn Ivey Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" 2.5
8 Carlin Light North Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Quiahja Williams Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33
8 Shaquavia Porter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 5' 0.000" .33

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Katie Utley Tift County (1-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 10
2 Brittany Brown Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 10' 6.000" 8
3 Chelsea Farr North Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 6
4 Megan Kellar Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 10' 0.000" 5
5 Taylor Pullen North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 9' 0.000" 4
6 Raven Norwood Central Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 9' 0.000" 3
7 Victoria Carroll North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 9' 0.000" 2
8 Maggie Henderson Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9' 0.000" 1

Team Results

1. M. L. King 66
2. Westlake 50.33
3. Brookwood 42
4. Campbell 37
5. Alpharetta 34
6. McEachern 30
7. Peachtree Ridge 29
8. Collins Hill 23
9. Kennesaw Mountain 22
10. Centennial 21
11. Grayson 19
12. Parkview 16
12. Lowndes 16
13. Wheeler 14
14. Tift County 13
14. Windsor Forest 13
15. Bradwell Institute 12
15. Lassiter 12
15. North Cobb 12
15. Coffee 12
15. Jenkins 12
16. Walton 11
17. Hughes 10
18. Newnan 8
18. North Gwinnett 8
19. Valdosta 7
19. Etowah 7
20. North Forsyth 6.33
21. Marietta 6
21. Mill Creek 6
22. Central Gwinnett 5.5
22. Roswell 5.5
23. Hillgrove 4.33
24. Duluth 4
24. Harrison 4
24. South Cobb 4
24. Milton 4
25. Camden County 3
25. Groves 3
25. Northview 3
25. Berkmar 3
25. Norcross 3
26. Dacula 2

 

WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1

Place Name School Distance
1 Abby Argo Spalding
19' 10.000"


Final Results - 2011 Boys State Track Meet

Classification: A


100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 10.760 10
2 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 10.940 8
3 Pierce Vincent Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 10.950 6
4 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 11.080 5
5 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 11.140 4
6 Trey Smith Claxton (3-A) 11.270 3
7 Calvin Parramore Randolph-Clay (1-A) 11.310 2

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 21.750 10
2 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 22.180 8
3 Ernest Butts Twiggs County (7-A) 22.300 6
4 Maricio Askew Bowdon (6-A) 22.310 5
5 Jacorbin Reynolds Warren County (7-A) 22.320 4
6 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 22.540 3
7 Kendall Hinton Dooly County (4-A) 22.660 2
8 Justin Hagan Claxton (3-A) 22.800 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 47.770 10
2 Marvin London Jenkins County (3-A) 49.720 8
3 BJ Speaks Athens Academy (8-A) 50.660 6
4 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 51.080 5
5 Tavaris Wynn Turner County (2-A) 51.260 4
6 Ivy Duggan Darlington (6-A) 51.560 3
7 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 52.300 2
8 Steven Pulhar Riverside Military (8-A) 52.380 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jabari Wilson Warren County (7-A) 14.980 10
2 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 15.730 8
3 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 15.906 6
4 Christian Moore First Presbyterian (5-A) 15.908 5
5 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 16.030 4
6 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 16.140 3
7 Jacquez Page Bryan County (3-A) 16.840 2

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Joe Neiner Pinecrest Academy (5-A) 39.776 10
2 Phillip Jackson Charlton County (2-A) 39.782 8
3 Darius Smith Landmark Christian (5-A) 40.600 6
4 Raymond Huckaby Terrell County (1-A) 41.180 5
5 Josh Carter Darlington (6-A) 42.210 4
6 Alvin Brown Terrell County (1-A) 42.860 3
7 Cameron Gibson Darlington (6-A) 42.980 2

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 O'Neal Wanliss Holy Innocents' (5-A) 1:49.618 10
2 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 1:49.623 8
3 Henry Dwyer Athens Academy (8-A) 1:57.200 6
4 Bryton Wenzel Baconton (1-A) 2:00.260 5
5 Cameron Collins Darlington (6-A) 2:02.340 4
6 Cornelius Pinkston Warren County (7-A) 2:03.900 3
7 Deonte Frankliln Hancock Central (7-A) 2:09.400 2
8 Diquan Isom Mitchell County (1-A) 2:09.460 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cameron Thornton Whitefield Academy (5-A) 4:18.910 10
2 Henry Dwyer Athens Academy (8-A) 4:19.820 8
3 Jesse Baker Darlington (6-A) 4:27.120 6
4 Gray Lindley First Presbyterian (5-A) 4:28.240 5
5 Joshua Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 4:29.060 4
6 Bryton Wenzel Baconton (1-A) 4:30.960 3
7 Cameron Collins Darlington (6-A) 4:39.770 2
8 Cullen Edwards Pelham (1-A) 4:53.350 1
9 Alonzo Benton Warren County (7-A) 5:00.840 0
10 Juan Salas Claxton (3-A) 5:01.110 0
11 Dewayne Snelling Jenkins County (3-A) 5:04.760 0
12 Clyde Foster Lanier County (2-A) 5:08.380 0
13 Tyler Rhodes Taliaferro County (7-A) 5:10.920 0
14 Deangelo Mathis Marion County (4-A) 5:12.370 0
15 Ronald Simpson Macon County (4-A) 5:14.750 0
16 Antonio Tarpley Charlton County (2-A) 5:36.530 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Josh Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 9:43.070 10
2 Josiah Jenkins Athens Christian (8-A) 9:43.170 8
3 Gray Lindley First Presbyterian (5-A) 9:47.090 6
4 Jake Grant Galloway (5-A) 9:59.830 5
5 Jesse Baker Darlington (6-A) 10:00.120 4
6 Taylor Hall Mt. Paran Christian (6-A) 10:02.650 3
7 Cullen Edwards Pelham (1-A) 10:03.070 2
8 Mark Brannen Jenkins County (3-A) 10:29.160 1
9 Juan Salas Claxton (3-A) 10:53.490 0
10 Clyde Foster Lanier County (2-A) 11:04.370 0
11 Deangelo Mathis Marion County (4-A) 11:05.280 0
12 Alonzo Benton Warren County (7-A) 11:21.480 0
13 Lamont Williams Chattahoochee County (4-A) 11:30.630 0
14 Josh Cooper Aquinas (7-A) 11:50.160 0
15 Ismael Haynes Terrell County (1-A) 11:59.800 0
16 Robert Bledsoe Irwin County (2-A) 12:02.710 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kavoris Pollard Mitchell County (1-A) 42.310 10
  Jessie Atkins
  Yancey Burns
  Justin Scott-Wesley
  Desmond Jones
  Ulysses Lambert
2 James Muse Dooly County (4-A) 42.540 8
  Kendall Hinton
  Jartavious Haugabrooks
  Kereon Merrell
  Delyndon Buckholts
  Edmond Stephens
3 Jordan Sartor Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 43.260 6
  Courtney Prevost
  Pierce Vincent
  Matthews Delfayeo
  Sd Stotts
  Danny Dwyer
4 Jalen Turner Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 43.420 5
  Eric Scott
  Desmond Jackson
  Teverrius Jones
  Jovan Jenkins
  Brandon Dill
5 Donovan Bolden Charlton County (2-A) 43.580 4
  Jonathon West
  Phillip Jackson
  Chris Milton
6 Antwon Gordon Twiggs County (7-A) 43.640 3
  Tre Butts
  Andrevious Johnson
  Ernest Butts
  Brandon Wilmore
7 Raishun Anderson Calhoun County (1-A) 44.660 2
  Antonio Wright
  Marquez Williams
  Vincent Powell
  Dravien Powell
  Xavier Johnson

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Murphy Alexander Whitefield Academy (5-A) 3:24.140 10
  Cameron Thornton
  Khalen Pinkett
  Rj Willis
  Holt Merkle
  Cameron Lemons
2 Justin Scott-Wesley Mitchell County (1-A) 3:26.510 8
  Kavoris Pollard
  Yancey Burns
  Diquan Isom
  Cornelius Thomas
  Jacorey Belvin
3 Curtis Mallory Terrell County (1-A) 3:27.100 6
  Tracy Chick
  Raymond Huckaby
  Jacoby Calloway
  Bernard Lumpkin
  Adrian Gardner
4 Zander Yost Wesleyan (5-A) 3:27.400 5
  Kyle Karempelis
  Doug Mohme
  Will Gregory
  Charles Mack
  Charlie Fragakis
5 Will Hays Athens Christian (8-A) 3:28.700 4
  John Echols
  Nick Rogers
  Garth Brown
  Neil Homer
  Payton Mapp
6 Dewayne Snelling Jenkins County (3-A) 3:32.550 3
  Marvin London
  James Prescott
  Brad Amerson
  Deyshon George
  Jay Bowers
7 Patrel Ruff Hancock Central (7-A) 3:32.950 2
  Dequante Morris
  Deonte Franklin
  Jaiylon Lundy
  Patrick Primas
  Cameron Brown
8 Kendrick Rhea Darlington (6-A) 3:40.100 1
  Jesse Baker
  Cameron Collins
  Ivy Duggan
  Cameron Gibson
  Josh Carter

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Torian Ware Taliaferro County (7-A) 7' 0.000" 10
2 Edricus Williams Warren County (7-A) 6' 10.000" 8
3 Zack Resop Athens Christian (8-A) 6' 8.000" 6
4 Vincent Powell Calhoun County (1-A) 6' 6.000" 5
5 Brandon Mbaba Tallulah Falls (8-A) 6' 4.000" 4
6 Reuben Jackson Mitchell County (1-A) 6' 2.000" 3
7 Mario Alford Greenville (4-A) 6' 2.000" 2
8 John Alar Whitefield Academy (5-A) 6' 0.000" .33
8 Josh Carter Darlington (6-A) 6' 0.000" .33
8 Aaron Mize Gordon Lee (6-A) 6' 0.000" .33

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Chris Milton Charlton County (2-A) 22' 10.250" 10
2 Kenneth Randall Pelham (1-A) 22' 5.500" 8
3 Maricio Askew Bowdon (6-A) 22' 4.250" 6
4 Johnny Foster Randolph-Clay (1-A) 21' 8.250" 5
5 Courtney Prevost Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 21' 8.000" 4
6 Dean Eason Metter (3-A) 21' 7.000" 3
7 Eric Scott Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 21' 6.500" 2
8 Nigel Matthews Darlington (6-A) 21' 4.500" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Wes Ayres Wesleyan (5-A) 14' 7.000" 10
2 Levi Cummings Athens Christian (8-A) 13' 0.000" 8
3 Josh Herr Landmark Christian (5-A) 12' 0.000" 6
4 Dylan Sheppard Bremen (6-A) 11' 6.000" 5
5 Jefferson Willis Brookstone (4-A) 11' 0.000" 4
6 Josh Waldrop Bremen (6-A) 11' 0.000" 3
7 T.J. Shelnutt George Walton Academy (8-A) 11' 0.000" 2
8 Jarrod Williams Lanier County (2-A) 10' 0.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Tanner Rogers Eagle's Landing Christian (5-A) 51' 4.500" 10
2 Jordan Pickerell Athens Christian (8-A) 49' 3.250" 8
3 Christopher Griffin Darlington (6-A) 49' 1.250" 6
4 Junior Gnonkonde Lanier County (2-A) 48' 6.000" 5
5 Jonathon Taylor Jenkins County (3-A) 47' 1.500" 4
6 Micah Eason Commerce (8-A) 46' 5.250" 3
7 James Deloach Jenkins County (3-A) 45' 9.750" 2
8 Corey Ingram Calhoun County (1-A) 44' 10.750" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Will Bailey Greenville (4-A) 45' 5.500" 10
2 BJ Speaks Athens Academy (8-A) 45' 1.000" 8
3 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 44' 1.000" 6
4 Courtney Prevost Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 44' 0.000" 5
5 Eric Scott Washington-Wilkes (7-A) 43' 7.000" 4
6 Kenneth Randall Pelham (1-A) 43' 1.000" 3
7 Jaquan Williams Mitchell County (1-A) 42' 8.500" 2
8 Garth Brown Athens Christian (8-A) 42' 6.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jeremy Blue Schley County (4-A) 167' 9.000" 10
2 Tarvin Dukes Riverside Military (8-A) 150' 2.000" 8
3 Andrew Dunkleberger Whitefield Academy (5-A) 150' 1.000" 6
4 Brewton McCluskey Brookstone (4-A) 149' 6.000" 5
5 James Deloach Jenkins County (3-A) 147' 5.000" 4
6 Grover Stewart Mitchell County (1-A) 146' 2.000" 3
7 Dillon Chevers Turner County (2-A) 145' 2.000" 2
8 Jordan Pickerell Athens Christian (8-A) 141' 5.000" 1

Team Results

1. Athens Christian 50
2. Mitchell County 45
3. Darlington 41.33
4. Our Lady of Mercy 35
5. Whitefield Academy 34.33
6. Warren County 30
6. Charlton County 30
7. Athens Academy 28
8. Jenkins County 22
9. Holy Innocents' 20
10. Wesleyan 18
10. Terrell County 18
11. Twiggs County 17
12. First Presbyterian 16
13. Pelham 14
14. Greenville 12
14. Dooly County 12
14. Landmark Christian 12
14. Johnson County 12
15. Bowdon 11
15. Washington-Wilkes 11
16. Schley County 10
16. Pinecrest Academy 10
16. Taliaferro County 10
16. Eagle's Landing Christian 10
17. Riverside Military 9
17. Brookstone 9
18. Calhoun County 8
18. Bremen 8
18. Baconton 8
19. Randolph-Clay 7
20. Turner County 6
20. Lanier County 6
21. Galloway 5
22. Claxton 4
22. Tallulah Falls 4
22. Hancock Central 4
23. Commerce 3
23. Metter 3
23. Mt. Paran Christian 3
24. Bryan County 2
24. George Walton Academy 2
25. Gordon Lee .33

Classification: AA


100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 CJ Moore Buford (6-AA) 10.890 10
2 Marquice Dye Elbert County (8-AA) 10.920 8
3 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 10.980 6
4 Chris Jones Brooks County (1-AA) 11.020 5
5 Tevin Fedrick Appling (2-AA) 11.080 4
6 Jordan Vann Appling (2-AA) 11.200 3
7 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 11.250 2
8 Perfect Robinson Northeast (4-AA) 11.430 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Karnorris Benson Therrell (6-AA) 21.880 10
2 Cordarrell Thomas Jefferson County (3-AA) 21.900 8
3 Terrio Leverett Spencer (5-AA) 21.980 6
4 Jacob Hughes Southwest (4-AA) 22.030 5
5 Camry Flowers Early County (1-AA) 22.510 4
6 Darius Wright Screven County (3-AA) 22.860 3

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jalil Braxton Lovett (6-AA) 48.710 10
2 Sidney Brown Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 48.760 8
3 Raheem Cowan Hart County (8-AA) 50.080 6
4 Garrick Jackson Brantley County (2-AA) 50.210 5
5 Tishawn Mitchell McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 50.960 4
6 Terrell Paulson Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 51.130 3
7 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 51.590 2
8 Brandon Higdon Lamar County (4-AA) 52.200 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 14.370 10
2 Cameron Seward Westminster (6-AA) 15.170 8
3 Dondre Ruff Greene County (4-AA) 15.420 6
4 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 15.450 5
5 Tharius Pryor Laney (3-AA) 15.630 4
6 Kendrick Presley Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 15.640 3
7 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 16.020 2
8 Waymon Stanford Swainsboro (3-AA) 16.520 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kerry Mata East Hall (8-AA) 39.080 10
2 Tyler Harrison Blessed Trinity (6-AA) 39.500 8
3 Dewayne Belfield Kendrick (5-AA) 39.670 6
4 Davion Shackleford Elbert County (8-AA) 40.110 5
5 Jimmy Robinson Early County (1-AA) 40.230 4
6 Lawrence Austin Lamar County (4-AA) 40.470 3
7 Peter Rhodes Lovett (6-AA) 40.690 2
8 Jacquille Johnson Fitzgerald (1-AA) 45.740 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jabrelle Crawford Putnam County (4-AA) 1:55.040 10
2 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 1:56.270 8
3 Parker Whitlock Lovett (6-AA) 1:58.820 6
4 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 2:00.030 5
5 Macobia Phillips Tattnall County (2-AA) 2:01.288 4
6 Djiby Sy Decatur (6-AA) 2:01.294 3
7 Zack Williams Appling (2-AA) 2:05.510 2

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tripp Hurt North Oconee (8-AA) 4:20.580 10
2 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 4:22.570 8
3 Jordan Flowers Westminster (6-AA) 4:26.470 6
4 Leonel Ayala Cross Keys (6-AA) 4:31.890 5
5 Zack Williams Appling (2-AA) 4:41.090 4
6 Grif Rutherford Thomasville (1-AA) 4:42.300 3
7 Irving Melo Tattnall County (2-AA) 4:44.770 2
8 Chris Akins Model (7-AA) 4:45.340 1
9 Pedro Martinez Fitzgerald (1-AA) 4:47.110 0
10 Jabrelle Crawford Putnam County (4-AA) 4:53.100 0
11 Wyatt Howard Morgan County (4-AA) 4:54.320 0
12 Sergio Romano Pepperell (7-AA) 4:54.450 0
13 Orlando Burgois Heard County (5-AA) 4:58.450 0
14 Anthony Brinson Jefferson County (3-AA) 5:07.950 0
15 DeVaughn Bryant Screven County (3-AA) 5:16.120 0
16 Nigel Dixon Jordan (5-AA) 5:16.350 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tripp Hurt North Oconee (8-AA) 9:47.920 10
2 Leonel Ayala Cross Keys (6-AA) 9:49.180 8
3 Grif Rutherford Thomasville (1-AA) 9:55.890 6
4 Sean Smith Westminster (6-AA) 10:01.350 5
5 Isaac Pacheco North Murray (7-AA) 10:14.720 4
6 Chris Akins Model (7-AA) 10:15.540 3
7 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 10:32.870 2
8 Pedro Martinez Fitzgerald (1-AA) 10:37.090 1
9 Irving Melo Tattnall County (2-AA) 10:42.910 0
10 Wyatt Howard Morgan County (4-AA) 10:43.870 0
11 Caleb Teachout Pike County (4-AA) 10:55.600 0
12 Anthony Jones Bleckley County (3-AA) 10:57.260 0
13 Orlando Burgois Heard County (5-AA) 11:08.060 0
14 Nigel Dixon Jordan (5-AA) 11:11.730 0
15 Colten Sloan Pierce County (2-AA) 11:34.150 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kevin Moss Appling (2-AA) 42.156 10
  Tevin Fedrick
  Donnell McMillan
  Jordan Vann
  CJ Nails
  Jeremy Hayes
2 Seon Jones Buford (6-AA) 42.184 8
  Michael Fortson
  CJ Moore
  Ronald King
  Eric Barr
3 Dsean Goolsby Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 42.873 6
  Sidney Brown
  Maurion Raines
  Dexter Andrews
  Demarcus Brown
4 Matthew Cook Early County (1-AA) 42.982 5
  Chris Lee
  Laron Brown
  Camry Flower
  Xavior Smith
  Isaac Rogers
5 Tony Boyd Jefferson County (3-AA) 43.051 4
  Charles Broadus
  James Brown
  Cordarrell Thomas
  Terry Lattimore
  Dontavius Kitchens
6 Alfreddie Brooks Spencer (5-AA) 43.414 3
  Gemonte Williams
  William West
  Terrio Leverett
  Blaze Coaxum
  Toney Williams
7 Demequez Badie Swainsboro (3-AA) 43.898 2
  Jemerrico Bell
  Lonnie Gibbons
  Ronald Lucas
  Waymon Stanford
  Kevon Atkins

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Toriano Mullins Putnam County (4-AA) 3:21.090 10
  Carl Buckner
  Brandon Cole
  Jabrelle Crawford
  Gary Waller
2 Drew Brown Lovett (6-AA) 3:22.290 8
  Parker Whitlock
  Peter Rhodes
  Jalil Braxton
  John Coletti
  Mitchell Hightower
3 Ian Wraga North Oconee (8-AA) 3:22.380 6
  Tripp Hurt
  Chase Lee
  Stafford McCurry
  Wes Brooks
  Nick Colvin
4 Maurion Raines Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 3:27.880 5
  Dsean Goolsby
  Sidney Brown
  Dexter Andrews
  Alexander Greene
  Jacob Jean-Pierre
5 Ethan Alexander Elbert County (8-AA) 3:32.090 4
  Valdon Cooper
  K'Taro Cade
  Davion Shackleford
  Tevin Fleming
  Brandon Owens
6 Dennis Williams Appling (2-AA) 3:33.760 3
  Zack Williams
  Jeremy Hayes
  Jordan Vann
  Kevin Johnson
  Donnell McMillan
7 Juantreze Williams Northeast (4-AA) 4:05.960 2
  Jerod King
  Jerry Butler
  Perfect Robinson
  Eric Cleveland
  Nigel Woodford

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Duveriux Jones Oglethorpe County (8-AA) 6' 6.000" 10
2 Hosea Barnes Sonoraville (7-AA) 6' 6.000" 8
3 Taj Letman Elbert County (8-AA) 6' 4.000" 5
3 Corinthians Brown Laney (3-AA) 6' 4.000" 5
3 Nelson Horne Pierce County (2-AA) 6' 4.000" 5
6 Brady Swilling North Murray (7-AA) 6' 4.000" 3
7 Jarvis Bentley Carver, Columbus (5-AA) 6' 2.000" 2
8 Peter Rhodes Lovett (6-AA) 6' 2.000" .33
8 Jalil Braxton Lovett (6-AA) 6' 2.000" .33
8 Jadarrell Sullivan Northeast (4-AA) 6' 2.000" .33

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 22' 9.000" 10
2 Terrio Leverett Spencer (5-AA) 22' 5.500" 8
3 Deric Herring Brooks County (1-AA) 21' 7.500" 6
4 Raheem Cowan Hart County (8-AA) 21' 2.750" 5
5 Nick Overton Tattnall County (2-AA) 21' 1.500" 4
6 Claude Berry Tattnall County (2-AA) 20' 11.750" 3
7 Perfect Robinson Northeast (4-AA) 20' 6.000" 2
8 Carey Cooper Cross Keys (6-AA) 20' 5.500" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Mason Hamrick Jefferson (8-AA) 13' 0.000" 10
2 Isaac Toney North Oconee (8-AA) 12' 6.000" 8
3 Jacob Echols Bleckley County (3-AA) 12' 6.000" 6
4 Aaron Cutbirth Westminster (6-AA) 12' 6.000" 5
5 Chris Henderson Brooks County (1-AA) 12' 0.000" 4
6 Brody Rutledge Gordon Central (7-AA) 12' 0.000" 3
7 Nathan Landrum Bleckley County (3-AA) 11' 6.000" 2
8 Shivam Patel Albany (1-AA) 11' 0.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Roscoe Bryd Albany (1-AA) 53' 4.500" 10
2 Kyle Harris Pepperell (7-AA) 52' 8.500" 8
3 Dakota Ball Pepperell (7-AA) 50' 5.500" 6
4 Antonio Kohn Clarkston (6-AA) 49' 9.500" 5
5 Leonard Floyd Dodge County (3-AA) 48' 11.750" 4
6 Edward Brentnall Lovett (6-AA) 48' 5.500" 3
7 Jonathan Jenkins Southwest (4-AA) 47' 1.000" 2
8 Ishamel Jordan Tattnall County (2-AA) 46' 11.750" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Raheem Cowan Hart County (8-AA) 47' 2.500" 10
2 Valdon Cooper Elbert County (8-AA) 46' 0.000" 8
3 Timothy Pierce Albany (1-AA) 45' 8.250" 6
4 Jamario Dunwoody McIntosh County Academy (2-AA) 43' 11.250" 5
5 Deric Herring Brooks County (1-AA) 42' 10.500" 4
6 Joey Howard Dublin (3-AA) 42' 10.500" 3
7 Toriano Mullins Putnam County (4-AA) 42' 5.500" 2
8 Marquis Henderson Jackson, Atlanta (6-AA) 42' 2.750" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Nick Fulks East Jackson (8-AA) 149' 8.000" 10
2 Austin Joel Westminster (6-AA) 148' 8.000" 8
3 Jontavious Morris Albany (1-AA) 148' 1.000" 6
4 Ronald Blair Greene County (4-AA) 147' 11.000" 5
5 Roscoe Bryd Albany (1-AA) 146' 3.000" 4
6 Jamal Johnson Southeast Bulloch (3-AA) 143' 10.000" 3
7 Quayvon Hicks Pierce County (2-AA) 135' 4.000" 2
8 Alex Noakes North Oconee (8-AA) 132' 4.000" 1

Team Results

1. Elbert County 57
2. North Oconee 51
3. Westminster 32
4. Lovett 29.67
5. Albany 27
6. Appling 26
7. Putnam County 22
8. Hart County 21
9. Jackson, Atlanta 20
10. Spencer 19
10. Brooks County 19
11. Buford 18
12. Early County 15
13. Cross Keys 14
13. Tattnall County 14
13. Pepperell 14
14. Oglethorpe County 13
14. Southwest 13
14. Blessed Trinity 13
15. Jefferson County 12
16. Greene County 11
17. Therrell 10
17. Jefferson 10
17. East Jackson 10
17. East Hall 10
18. Laney 9
18. McIntosh County Academy 9
18. Thomasville 9
19. Sonoraville 8
19. Bleckley County 8
20. North Murray 7
20. Pierce County 7
21. Kendrick 6
21. Southeast Bulloch 6
22. Northeast 5.33
23. Brantley County 5
23. Screven County 5
23. Clarkston 5
24. Dodge County 4
24. Lamar County 4
24. Model 4
25. Swainsboro 3
25. Gordon Central 3
25. Dublin 3
25. Decatur 3
26. Carver, Columbus 2
26. Fitzgerald 2

Classification: AAA


100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 10.670 10
2 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.730 8
3 Marlon Coley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 10.850 6
4 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 10.870 5
5 Telvin Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 10.970 4
6 William Brown Howard (2-AAA) 11.040 3
7 Demond Smith Monroe Area (8-AAA) 11.150 2
8 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 11.160 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 21.670 10
2 Kwenton Womack Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 21.840 8
3 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 21.920 6
4 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 22.070 5
5 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 22.170 4
6 Nick Davis Mary Persons (2-AAA) 22.460 3
7 Jermaine Kerkula Grovetown (3-AAA) 22.500 2
8 Broderick Snoddy Carrollton (6-AAA) 23.720 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Tamaric Johnson Stone Mountain (5-AAA) 47.920 10
2 Bruce Truitt Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 48.600 8
3 DeAndre McBride Drew (4-AAA) 48.660 6
4 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 49.660 5
5 Kibwe Troup Rutland (2-AAA) 49.780 4
6 Will Harris Allatoona (7-AAA) 50.070 3
7 Jason McCurdy West Hall (8-AAA) 50.330 2
8 Benjamin Dunnaway Monroe (1-AAA) 50.690 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 14.020 10
2 Brad Brown North Atlanta (5-AAA) 14.600 8
3 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 15.090 6
4 Larry Bellany Monroe (1-AAA) 15.110 5
5 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 15.410 4
6 Montrese Kitchens Burke County (3-AAA) 15.620 3
7 Camaray Rouse Carrollton (6-AAA) 15.640 2
8 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 16.320 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 37.390 10
2 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 37.760 8
3 Bennett Crouch Cross Creek (3-AAA) 38.690 6
4 Bryan Earl Towers (5-AAA) 39.720 5
5 Lemaar Shakir Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 40.120 4
6 Ronald Collins Veterans (2-AAA) 40.920 3
7 Zamir Yisrael Walnut Grove (8-AAA) 41.370 2
8 Octavious Tyus Jackson (4-AAA) 42.400 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Zane Coburn Grady (5-AAA) 1:54.730 10
2 Malik Epps North Atlanta (5-AAA) 1:57.100 8
3 Christian Pineda Dalton (7-AAA) 1:58.210 6
4 Jamie Bigby Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 1:58.310 5
5 Keanan Joyner Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 1:58.710 4
6 Carson Massey Washington County (3-AAA) 1:59.280 3
7 Brandon Lawson North Hall (8-AAA) 1:59.720 2
8 Thomas Decarreau Allatoona (7-AAA) 2:04.190 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cody Barger North Hall (8-AAA) 4:15.750 10
2 Zack Sims Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:16.280 8
3 Zane Coburn Grady (5-AAA) 4:20.420 6
4 Brendan Hoban St. Pius X (5-AAA) 4:21.470 5
5 Adam Jones Columbus (6-AAA) 4:21.970 4
6 Bailey Roth Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 4:22.560 3
7 Brandon Lawson North Hall (8-AAA) 4:25.090 2
8 Christian Pineda Dalton (7-AAA) 4:26.610 1
9 Justin Weaver Pickens (7-AAA) 4:26.640 0
10 Carson Massey Washington County (3-AAA) 4:32.670 0
11 Jacob Mobbs Carrollton (6-AAA) 4:33.070 0
12 Rashaun Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 4:40.340 0
13 Caleb Watson Mary Persons (2-AAA) 4:43.540 0
14 Greg Thorne Westover (1-AAA) 4:48.520 0
15 Josh Mason Westover (1-AAA) 4:49.170 0
16 Jaquon Coley West Laurens (2-AAA) 5:01.830 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Cody Barger North Hall (8-AAA) 9:07.120 10
2 Zack Sims Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 9:19.000 8
3 Brendan Hoban St. Pius X (5-AAA) 9:33.460 6
4 Bailey Roth Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 9:36.420 5
5 Justin Weaver Pickens (7-AAA) 9:41.630 4
6 Nathan Vassey Woodward Academy (5-AAA) 9:44.850 3
7 Adam Jones Columbus (6-AAA) 9:51.510 2
8 Dandre Smalley Westside, Augusta (3-AAA) 9:55.250 1
9 Rashaun Tanner Washington County (3-AAA) 9:57.130 0
10 Josh Pendley West Hall (8-AAA) 9:57.380 0
11 Jacob Mobbs Carrollton (6-AAA) 9:58.610 0
12 Caleb Watson Mary Persons (2-AAA) 10:31.170 0
13 Greg Thorne Westover (1-AAA) 10:47.570 0
14 Josh Mason Westover (1-AAA) 10:53.100 0
15 Jaylen Lawrence Baldwin (2-AAA) 11:03.030 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kwenton Womack Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 41.590 10
  Marlon Coley
  Authur Wainwright
  Michael Brooks
  Rashard Ponder
  Greg Terell
2 Aaron Brown Carrollton (6-AAA) 41.687 8
  Jonathan Jones
  Telvin Brown
  Broderick Snoddy
  Rahmone Swint
  R. J. Lowery
3 Jadarius West Drew (4-AAA) 41.865 6
  Timothy Barnes
  DeAndre McBride
  Bradley Street
  Devon Miller
4 Darion Howard Peach County (2-AAA) 42.129 5
  Demarcus Robinson
  Lamar Robinson
  Travis Richmond
  George Blease
5 Orlando Howard Burke County (3-AAA) 42.965 4
  Montrese Kitchens
  Kadarrius Burdette
  Donquel Green
  Jermaine Baxley
6 Cody Mezo Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 43.111 3
  Stephon O'neal
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips
  Gavin Gibson
7 Demetrius Green West Laurens (2-AAA) 43.188 2
  Jalen Gordon
  Jamal Blash
  KeAndre Williams
  Trevosier Mitchel
8 Hughston Leaks Grady (5-AAA) 43.525 1
  Damian Swann
  Gray Quiller
  Rosi Stevens
  Hoderick Lowe
  Akinbola Richardson

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Marlon Coley Cedar Grove (5-AAA) 3:19.650 10
  Authur Wainwright
  Rashard Ponder
  Michael Brooks
  Greg Terell
  Kwenton Womack
2 Nigel Cochran Eastside (4-AAA) 3:20.180 8
  Hezekiah Evans
  Larenzo James
  Adam Cook
  Jermaine Romeo
3 Taylor Cielaszyk Oconee County (8-AAA) 3:20.860 6
  Matt Gehr
  Collin Ankerich
  Wake Roberds
  Grant Williams
  John Isaac Smith
4 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 3:21.460 5
  Marquis Mayfield
  Camaray Rouse
  Ladamion Walker
  Broderick Snoddy
  R. J. Lowery
5 Andreius McBride Drew (4-AAA) 3:22.780 4
  Jadarius West
  Miles Cosby
  DeAndre McBride
  Rick Amoakoh
6 Juwan Biggers Grovetown (3-AAA) 3:25.460 3
  Travon Biggers
  Xavier Crain
  Denzel Garrett
  Jermaine Kerkula
  Randy Lamons
7 Stan Hagans Washington County (3-AAA) 3:29.760 2
  Carson Massey
  Rictavious Veasley
  Damian Sanders
  Chad Yancey
  Quintavious Adams
8 Beau Hughes Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 3:31.660 1
  Cody Mezo
  Walten Greene
  Cameron Holt
  James Phillips

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Greg Moxley Franklin County (8-AAA) 6' 8.000" 10
2 Malik Broughton Veterans (2-AAA) 6' 6.000" 6
2 Trayvon Prather Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 6' 6.000" 8
4 Chris Bonner Eastside (4-AAA) 6' 6.000" 5
5 Billy Wright Eagle's Landing (4-AAA) 6' 6.000" 4
6 Ladamion Walker Carrollton (6-AAA) 6' 4.000" 3
7 Cassidine Blassingame Stephens County (8-AAA) 6' 4.000" 2
8 Russell Jones Hephzibah (3-AAA) 6' 2.000" .5
8 Jameel Reese Westside, Augusta (3-AAA) 6' 2.000" .5

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Demarcus Simpson LaFayette (7-AAA) 23' 5.000" 10
2 Cameron Holt Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 23' 5.000" 8
3 Travis Richmond Peach County (2-AAA) 23' 1.500" 6
4 Jonathan Jones Carrollton (6-AAA) 22' 8.750" 5
5 Reginald Lewis Westover (1-AAA) 22' 7.000" 4
6 Demond Smith Monroe Area (8-AAA) 22' 2.250" 3
7 Claude Deriso Americus-Sumter (1-AAA) 22' 0.000" 2
8 KeAndre Williams West Laurens (2-AAA) 21' 10.500" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Nikita Kirillov St. Pius X (5-AAA) 15' 3.000" 10
2 Tyler Craig Pickens (7-AAA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 Samuel Johnson Eastside (4-AAA) 13' 6.000" 6
4 Tyler Armour Chestatee (8-AAA) 13' 0.000" 5
5 Collin Ankerich Oconee County (8-AAA) 13' 0.000" 4
6 Tucker Parrish Ringgold (7-AAA) 12' 0.000" 2.5
6 Cody Mezo Central, Carroll (6-AAA) 12' 0.000" 2.5
8 Steven English LaGrange (6-AAA) 12' 0.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Scott Lewis Allatoona (7-AAA) 53' 0.250" 10
2 Allen Walthel Carrollton (6-AAA) 52' 4.500" 8
3 Watts Dantzler Dalton (7-AAA) 52' 3.000" 6
4 Sherrod Mitchell Carrollton (6-AAA) 50' 11.250" 5
5 Devontae Lambert Burke County (3-AAA) 50' 11.250" 4
6 Jared Johnson Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 49' 9.500" 3
7 Quintavious Latimer Washington County (3-AAA) 48' 6.500" 2
8 McKenny Martin Westover (1-AAA) 48' 0.250" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Justin Taylor Westover (1-AAA) 47' 1.250" 10
2 Anthony Loyd Druid Hills (5-AAA) 45' 6.000" 8
3 Claude Deriso Americus-Sumter (1-AAA) 45' 4.000" 6
4 Camaray Rouse Carrollton (6-AAA) 45' 1.500" 5
5 Josh Barge Carrollton (6-AAA) 44' 8.500" 4
6 KeAndre Williams West Laurens (2-AAA) 43' 8.500" 3
7 Taylor Guthrie Lumpkin County (8-AAA) 43' 0.500" 2
8 Jarrett Watts Jackson (4-AAA) 42' 6.750" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Dontrevious Ousley Westover (1-AAA) 166' 5.000" 10
2 Derrick Akins Westover (1-AAA) 149' 9.000" 8
3 Zack Gordon Carrollton (6-AAA) 149' 0.000" 6
4 Chris Washington Burke County (3-AAA) 148' 9.000" 5
5 Trenton Thomas Arabia Mountain (5-AAA) 148' 7.000" 4
6 Stephon Tuitt Monroe Area (8-AAA) 148' 6.000" 3
7 Johntre Gunn Westside, Macon (2-AAA) 146' 7.000" 2
8 Zachary Booker Sandy Creek (4-AAA) 146' 0.000" 1

Team Results

1. Carrollton 84
2. Westover 48
3. Cedar Grove 34
4. Eagle's Landing 32
5. Drew 31
6. Central, Carroll 27.5
7. North Hall 24
8. St. Pius X 21
9. Stone Mountain 20
10. Eastside 19
11. Westside, Macon 18
12. Sandy Creek 17
12. Grady 17
13. Burke County 16
13. North Atlanta 16
14. Allatoona 14
15. Dalton 13
16. Pickens 12
16. Cross Creek 12
17. Peach County 11
18. LaFayette 10
18. Franklin County 10
18. Oconee County 10
19. Veterans 9
20. Monroe Area 8
20. Americus-Sumter 8
20. Druid Hills 8
21. Washington County 7
22. Monroe 6
22. Columbus 6
22. West Laurens 6
22. Grovetown 6
23. Chestatee 5
23. Towers 5
24. Arabia Mountain 4
24. Rutland 4
25. Mary Persons 3
25. Woodward Academy 3
25. Jackson 3
25. Howard 3
26. Ringgold 2.5
27. West Hall 2
27. Stephens County 2
27. Lumpkin County 2
27. Walnut Grove 2
28. Westside, Augusta 1.5
29. LaGrange 1
30. Hephzibah .5

Classification: AAAA


100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 10.600 10
2 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.730 8
3 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 10.816 6
4 Jameel Abdul-Mateen Alcovy (3-AAAA) 10.824 5
5 Alex Phillips Fayette County (3-AAAA) 10.825 4
6 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 10.853 3
7 Dazel Claytor Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 10.870 2
8 Avery Sweeting Brunswick (2-AAAA) 10.948 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Dequadis Tucker Carver, Atlanta (6-AAAA) 21.350 10
2 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 21.640 8
3 Quenshaun Watson Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 21.670 6
4 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 21.820 5
5 Josh Mercer South Effingham (2-AAAA) 21.900 4
6 Jeremy Hughes Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 22.050 3
7 Jevon Watson Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 22.220 2
8 Matt Azemar Johns Creek (7-AAAA) 22.510 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Michael Newton Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 47.490 10
2 Ayrian Evans Morrow (4-AAAA) 47.670 8
3 Louis Torrence Hardaway (1-AAAA) 48.490 6
4 Miles Harris Tucker (6-AAAA) 48.720 5
5 Isaiah Lay Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 49.060 4
6 Cole Rice Loganville (8-AAAA) 49.180 3
7 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 49.670 2
8 Antwuan Poole Jones County (3-AAAA) 50.190 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Jordan Moore Union Grove (3-AAAA) 14.380 10
2 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 14.520 8
3 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 14.600 6
4 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 14.830 5
5 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 14.840 4
6 Dez Byrd Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 15.000 3
7 Joshua Burnham Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 15.100 2
8 Cedrick Carroll Brunswick (2-AAAA) 17.370 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Demetri Sawyer Alcovy (3-AAAA) 38.440 10
2 Stanley McLaughlin Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 38.600 8
3 Devon Williams Kell (5-AAAA) 38.800 6
4 Chris Morris Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 39.220 5
5 Tye Richardson Sprayberry (5-AAAA) 39.310 4
6 Deo Adams Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 41.070 3
7 Octavius Scott Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 41.270 2
8 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 44.140 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Shaquille Walker Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 1:53.270 10
2 Kuaniyal Chol Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 1:53.610 8
3 Brandon Coombs Greenbrier (2-AAAA) 1:53.650 6
4 Antoino Carter Miller Grove (6-AAAA) 1:54.790 5
5 Tim Snow Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 1:55.390 4
6 Dontavius Wright Salem (8-AAAA) 1:56.220 3
7 Austin Erickson Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 1:56.330 2
8 Damontae Ivey Alcovy (3-AAAA) 1:56.460 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 James Dwyer Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 4:15.380 10
2 Austin Ulich Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 4:18.430 8
3 Gerald Demeunynck Pope (5-AAAA) 4:18.830 6
4 Wade Voyles Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 4:19.300 5
5 Sid Vaughn Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 4:25.640 4
6 Brandon Coombs Greenbrier (2-AAAA) 4:25.720 3
7 Dontavius Wright Salem (8-AAAA) 4:25.770 2
8 John Ewing Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 4:25.920 1
9 Austin Erickson Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 4:27.770 0
10 Maurice Riden Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 4:31.440 0
11 Nathan Reeves McIntosh (3-AAAA) 4:36.180 0
12 Derrick Tucker Morrow (4-AAAA) 4:40.070 0
13 Dacosta Smith Union Grove (3-AAAA) 4:40.120 0
14 Nicholas Wilcox Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 4:43.590 0
15 Jervon Pack Morrow (4-AAAA) 4:51.430 0
16 Ben Morris Houston County (1-AAAA) 4:57.120 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Austin Ulich Chattahoochee (7-AAAA) 9:21.210 10
2 James Dwyer Dunwoody (6-AAAA) 9:22.000 8
3 Wade Voyles Chapel Hill (5-AAAA) 9:33.460 6
4 Sid Vaughn Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 9:34.130 5
5 Trevor Grant Lambert (7-AAAA) 9:37.940 4
6 John Ewing Lakeside, DeKalb (6-AAAA) 9:38.990 3
7 Patrick Fleming Pope (5-AAAA) 9:44.440 2
8 Daniel Broadhead Wayne County (2-AAAA) 9:45.310 1
9 Kenny Slavik Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 9:58.820 0
10 Brad Hort McIntosh (3-AAAA) 10:00.000 0
11 Dacosta Smith Union Grove (3-AAAA) 10:02.610 0
12 Drew Garland Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 10:30.930 0
13 Jacob Kennedy Lee County (1-AAAA) 10:33.430 0
14 Nicholas Wilcox Warner Robins (1-AAAA) 10:41.390 0
15 Felix Sams Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 11:12.940 0
16 Tyrone Stewart Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 11:40.410 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Davion Tookes Creekside (4-AAAA) 41.136 10
  Josh Holsey
  Evan Berry
  Sidney Buchanon
  Lerone Jackson
  Sean Yancey
2 Dawan Billups Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 41.408 8
  Chris Darden
  Jeremy Hughes
  Quenshaun Watson
  Amir Williams
3 Andre Williams Jones County (3-AAAA) 42.426 6
  Devlin Patrick
  Marquis Curry
  Trevor Shuler
  Antwuan Poole
  Jalo Gibbons
4 Kevin Mccoy Mays (6-AAAA) 42.447 5
  Tory Bowen
  JT Blasingame
  Jonathon Williams
  Deangelo Yancy
5 Stanley Udor Kell (5-AAAA) 42.499 4
  Brian Randolph
  Brendan Langley
  Devon Williams
  Caprii Knighten
  Michael Crute
6 Darius Davis Griffin (3-AAAA) 42.649 3
  Aaron Mathis
  Corey Moore
  Chandler Worthy
  Jahmad Clemons
  Justin Goddard
7 Jamar Sims Redan (6-AAAA) 42.867 2
  Kedemah Howard
  Diavonte Smith
  Deion Reid
8 Luis Torres Hardaway (1-AAAA) 43.154 1
  Rick Barry
  Austin Scott
  Louis Torrence
  Deandre Alexander
  Avery Bryant

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adolphus Gray Morrow (4-AAAA) 3:16.960 10
  Derrick Tucker
  Ayrian Evans
  John Teah
  Jervon Pack
  Rashawn Watson
2 Cedric Colson Tucker (6-AAAA) 3:17.760 8
  Yusef Minor
  Darrius Mathis
  Miles Harris
  Jordan Landry
  Nigel Pierre
3 Darrick Coleman Banneker (4-AAAA) 3:18.510 6
  Ryan Green
  Dallas Loney
  Courtney Tucker
  Jevonte Ezzard
4 Jeff Greene Starr's Mill (3-AAAA) 3:18.690 5
  Zach Laskey
  Matt King
  Alton Lewis
  Jad Baaklini
5 Marquis Curry Jones County (3-AAAA) 3:19.620 4
  Devlin Patrick
  Antwuan Poole
  Trevor Shuler
  Andre Williams
  Jalo Gibbons
6 Marcus Morris Richmond Hill (2-AAAA) 3:22.580 3
  Tradd Stephens
  Darryl Dunham
  Shaquille Walker
  Beau Baker
  Tyrell Morrise
7 Darius Statham Mays (6-AAAA) 3:23.030 2
  Dante Johnson
  JT Blasingame
  Torrionne Fambro
  Shelaire Johnson
8 Curtis Mason Villa Rica (5-AAAA) 3:24.700 1
  Isaiah Lay
  Damien Mcdaniel
  Sharod Drayton

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Michael Hamilton Effingham County (2-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 10
2 Joey Eliezer North Paulding (5-AAAA) 6' 4.000" 8
3 Marquis Curry Jones County (3-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 5
3 Chris Darden Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 5
3 Malcolm Brock Southwest DeKalb (6-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 5
6 Rodshem V Cosby Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 6' 2.000" 3
7 Fred Orange Ware County (2-AAAA) 6' 0.000" 2
8 Austin Smith Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 6' 0.000" .5
8 Trevor Shuler Jones County (3-AAAA) 6' 0.000" .5

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Corrigan Miller Harris County (3-AAAA) 23' 4.250" 10
2 Austin Smith Mt. Zion, Jonesboro (4-AAAA) 22' 8.750" 8
3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen Alcovy (3-AAAA) 22' 7.500" 6
4 Myles Everett Pope (5-AAAA) 22' 6.000" 5
5 Myles McDavid Evans (2-AAAA) 22' 4.000" 4
6 Chris Darden Clarke Central (8-AAAA) 22' 1.750" 3
7 Jamar Sims Redan (6-AAAA) 22' 1.250" 2
8 Maurice Gaines Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 21' 10.000" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Austin Eckenroth Flowery Branch (8-AAAA) 15' 1.000" 10
2 Derrell Dukes Madison County (8-AAAA) 13' 6.000" 8
3 Luke Woodason Northwest Whitfield (7-AAAA) 13' 0.000" 6
4 Timothy Jackson Effingham County (2-AAAA) 13' 0.000" 5
5 Nathan Daniel Marist (6-AAAA) 13' 0.000" 4
6 Kyle Fee Lakeside, Evans (2-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 3
7 Chase Ames Union Grove (3-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 2
8 Daniel Arias Marist (6-AAAA) 12' 6.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jordan Chambers Kell (5-AAAA) 61' 7.500" 10
2 Courtland Garrett Pope (5-AAAA) 58' 5.000" 8
3 McClain Head Whitewater (3-AAAA) 57' 5.500" 6
4 Ray Drew Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 53' 11.500" 5
5 Josh Clemons Whitewater (3-AAAA) 53' 9.000" 4
6 Steven Crowell Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 50' 3.000" 3
7 Antonio Whitfield Glynn Academy (2-AAAA) 50' 3.000" 2
8 Dewey Hilliard Ware County (2-AAAA) 50' 2.750" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Delonte Martistee Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 47' 2.500" 10
2 Ventavius Sears Northside, Columbus (1-AAAA) 46' 10.000" 8
3 Jameel Abdul-Mateen Alcovy (3-AAAA) 46' 5.750" 6
4 Kenneth Fisher Tri-Cities (4-AAAA) 45' 11.250" 5
5 Traylnn McCular Lovejoy (4-AAAA) 45' 5.500" 4
6 Myles McDavid Evans (2-AAAA) 45' 2.250" 3
7 Wesley Wong Habersham Central (8-AAAA) 44' 6.000" 2
8 Jamario Calhoun Cedar Shoals (8-AAAA) 44' 5.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Ray Drew Thomas Co. Central (1-AAAA) 183' 7.000" 10
2 Javon Bennett Liberty County (2-AAAA) 165' 2.000" 8
3 Courtland Garrett Pope (5-AAAA) 163' 5.000" 6
4 Tim Simonton Apalachee (8-AAAA) 159' 1.000" 5
5 Jordan Chambers Kell (5-AAAA) 155' 8.000" 4
6 Nathan Loe Woodland, Cartersville (7-AAAA) 154' 6.000" 3
7 Dewayne Gurley Bainbridge (1-AAAA) 152' 6.000" 2
8 Dewey Hilliard Ware County (2-AAAA) 148' 10.000" 1

Team Results

1. Clarke Central 36
2. Alcovy 33
3. Kell 32
4. Dunwoody 28
5. Pope 27
6. Morrow 26
7. Sprayberry 25
8. Bainbridge 21
9. Carver, Atlanta 20
9. Chattahoochee 20
10. Jones County 16.5
11. Thomas Co. Central 15
11. Tucker 15
11. Effingham County 15
12. Lovejoy 14
13. Richmond Hill 13
14. Lakeside, Evans 12
14. Union Grove 12
15. Northwest Whitfield 11
15. Chapel Hill 11
16. Whitewater 10
16. Flowery Branch 10
16. Southwest DeKalb 10
16. Northside, Columbus 10
16. Creekside 10
16. South Effingham 10
16. Harris County 10
17. Greenbrier 9
18. Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 8.5
19. Liberty County 8
19. Madison County 8
19. North Paulding 8
20. Hardaway 7
20. Evans 7
20. Mays 7
21. Banneker 6
21. Woodland, Cartersville 6
22. Glynn Academy 5
22. Marist 5
22. Villa Rica 5
22. Apalachee 5
22. Salem 5
22. Miller Grove 5
22. Tri-Cities 5
22. Starr's Mill 5
23. Lakeside, DeKalb 4
23. Fayette County 4
23. Warner Robins 4
23. Lambert 4
23. Ware County 4
23. Redan 4
24. Loganville 3
24. Griffin 3
25. Habersham Central 2
25. Brunswick 2
26. Johns Creek 1
26. Wayne County 1
26. Cedar Shoals 1

Classification: AAAAA


100 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 10.690 10
2 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 10.810 8
3 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 10.820 6
4 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 10.860 5
5 Kenshard Hamilton Windsor Forest (3-AAAAA) 10.980 4
6 Cameron Carter Westlake (2-AAAAA) 11.000 3
7 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 11.120 2
8 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 11.230 1

200 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 21.200 10
2 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 21.330 8
3 Brandon Thompson Milton (6-AAAAA) 22.030 6
4 Micah Reed Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.080 5
5 Jonquille Christopher Westlake (2-AAAAA) 22.280 4
6 Paris Smalls Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 22.310 3
7 Eric Brown Parkview (8-AAAAA) 22.740 2
8 Tyreek Hill Coffee (1-AAAAA) 23.580 1

400 METER DASH

Place Name School Time Points
1 Alexander Reese Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 48.160 10
2 Robert Lewis West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 48.460 8
3 Martez Hester North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 48.917 6
4 Justin Martin Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 49.010 5
5 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 49.175 4
6 Josh James Meadowcreek (7-AAAAA) 49.310 3
7 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 49.390 2
8 Nino Mole Parkview (8-AAAAA) 50.040 1

110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Paul Beaty Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 14.350 10
2 Levi Josephs North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 14.390 8
3 Trey Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 14.490 6
4 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 14.610 5
5 Cameron Hall Camden County (3-AAAAA) 14.670 4
6 Devonte Watts Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 14.740 3
7 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 14.860 2
8 Andre Robinson Roswell (6-AAAAA) 15.080 1

300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Place Name School Time Points
1 Reggie Williams Groves (3-AAAAA) 38.160 10
2 Justyn Shackleford Berkmar (8-AAAAA) 38.320 8
3 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 38.980 6
4 Harold Fluellen Campbell (4-AAAAA) 39.600 5
5 Kynarji Tolbert Tift County (1-AAAAA) 39.670 4
6 Nathan Dobbs Grayson (8-AAAAA) 39.820 3
7 Kwame Larbi Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 40.380 2
8 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 40.540 1

800 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Adel Yoonis Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 1:54.230 10
2 Sean Brennan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:54.510 8
3 Jackson Wearn Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 1:54.820 6
4 Thomas Miller Newton (2-AAAAA) 1:55.030 5
5 Nat Estes Harrison (4-AAAAA) 1:56.370 4
6 Andres Littig North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 1:57.070 3
7 Brett Carter Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 1:57.170 2
8 Luis Navarro Kennesaw Mountain (4-AAAAA) 1:59.610 1

1600 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Josh Brickell Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 4:19.460 10
2 Sean Brennan Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 4:20.280 8
3 Steven Spevacek Parkview (8-AAAAA) 4:23.000 6
4 Austin Boetje Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 4:23.430 5
5 Nat Estes Harrison (4-AAAAA) 4:24.430 4
6 Brett Carter Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 4:24.880 3
7 Thomas Miller Newton (2-AAAAA) 4:25.280 2
8 Nick Washizaki McEachern (4-AAAAA) 4:27.220 1
9 Hunter Honeycutt Tift County (1-AAAAA) 4:28.340 0
10 Cameron Wagenbrenner Roswell (6-AAAAA) 4:28.720 0
11 Jeff Bagley West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 4:29.940 0
12 Jamin Mays Camden County (3-AAAAA) 4:37.910 0
13 Adel Yoonis Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 4:39.450 0
14 Austin Freeman East Coweta (2-AAAAA) 4:39.650 0
15 Jamel Smith Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 4:42.080 0
16 Zabreon Mack Tift County (1-AAAAA) 4:52.330 0

3200 METER RUN

Place Name School Time Points
1 Josh Brickell Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 9:16.880 10
2 Austin Boetje Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 9:21.940 8
3 Steven Spevacek Parkview (8-AAAAA) 9:27.010 6
4 Michael Giuliano Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 9:31.380 5
5 Hunter Honeycutt Tift County (1-AAAAA) 9:35.530 4
6 Nick Washizaki McEachern (4-AAAAA) 9:43.140 3
7 Alex Broome Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 9:44.340 2
8 Ben Pleak Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:45.500 1
9 Cameron Wagenbrenner Roswell (6-AAAAA) 9:56.540 0
10 Alex Grady Newton (2-AAAAA) 10:05.240 0
11 Drew Kelly Roswell (6-AAAAA) 10:10.440 0
12 Aaron Balkum North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 10:10.870 0
13 Preston Valencia Luella (2-AAAAA) 10:19.700 0
14 Jamel Smith Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 10:28.410 0
15 Lyndon Jones Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 10:50.750 0
16 Matthew Harper Jenkins (3-AAAAA) 10:58.710 0

400 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Chris Dickerson Newton (2-AAAAA) 41.790 10
  Akeem Hunt
  Tyler Long
  Darius Dean
2 Victor Brannan McEachern (4-AAAAA) 41.980 8
  Amba Etta-tawo
  Xavier Jackson
  Jalani Wells
  Rajon Wright
  Cameron Gamble
3 D'andre Goodwin Grayson (8-AAAAA) 42.000 6
  Jamar Morris
  Sam O'Babatunde
  Kenrick Scott
  Tariq Abdul-qawee
4 Nick Otazo Parkview (8-AAAAA) 42.070 5
  Micah Reed
  Jeremy Lacy
  Eric Brown
5 Devonte' Lewis Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 42.180 4
  Zack Davis
  Jordan Marshall
  Carter Governale
  Macky McLee
  Will Salako
6 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 42.240 3
  Joe Horn
  Alex Gray
  D'Aron Hill
  Stanton Truitt
7 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 42.470 2
  Jonquille Christopher
  Cameron Carter
  Deuantavios choates
8 Nelson Herring Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 42.650 1
  Carlton Harrell
  Chris Brown
  Edra Gipson
  Qushayne Willis
  Valen Lopez

1600 METER RELAY

Place Name School Time Points
1 Kevin Gary South Gwinnett (8-AAAAA) 3:16.820 10
  Geovonne Green
  Mark Watts
  Derwyn Tate
  Vince Mosby
  Aaron Wimberly
2 Corey Ashbourne Campbell (4-AAAAA) 3:18.950 8
  Trey Fluellen
  Tyshawn Smith
  Alan Frye
  Kahsaan Wilkins
  David Collins
3 Akeem Hunt Newton (2-AAAAA) 3:19.650 6
  Davon Mann
  Christian Croone
  Thomas Miller
4 Josh Brunson Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 3:20.270 5
  Jovan Jones
  Justin Martin
  Grant Swinton
5 Dante Johnson North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 3:20.610 4
  Michael Flores
  Zac Watford
  Andres Littig
  Karon Hyppolite
  Kevin Harris
6 Shaquille Winn-king Westlake (2-AAAAA) 3:21.200 3
  Jamal Broughton
  Yvens Resilard
  Jonquille Christopher
  Jahi Gilkey
  Ronnie Harris
7 Drew Branch Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 3:23.860 2
  Gregory Jester
  Xavier Leonard
  Paris Smalls
  James Starbird
8 Brian Lewis Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 3:34.870 1
  Matthew Cornwall
  Stanton Truitt
  Kyle Smith
  Torri Tillman
  Alex Gray

HIGH JUMP

Place Name School Height Points
1 Malcolm Davis Norcross (7-AAAAA) 6' 10.000" 10
2 Brandon Goodman Etowah (5-AAAAA) 6' 8.000" 8
3 Elliot Abraham Parkview (8-AAAAA) 6' 6.000" 6
4 Chris Wiggins Collins Hill (7-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 4
4 Rodereick Perkins Campbell (4-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 4
4 Jakevin Jackson Tift County (1-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 4
7 Joseph Woodbury Westlake (2-AAAAA) 6' 4.000" 2
8 Victor Brannan McEachern (4-AAAAA) 6' 2.000" .5
8 Anthony Holsendolph Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 6' 2.000" .5

LONG JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Torri Tillman Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 22' 11.250" 10
2 Akeem Hunt Newton (2-AAAAA) 22' 10.750" 8
3 Malcolm Davis Norcross (7-AAAAA) 22' 6.000" 6
4 Levi Josephs North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 22' 5.250" 5
5 Kyle Taylor West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 22' 2.000" 4
6 Devontay Hamilton Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 22' 1.000" 3
7 Marsalis Jackson Bradwell Institute (3-AAAAA) 21' 11.750" 2
8 Troy Braswell Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 21' 9.750" 1

POLE VAULT

Place Name School Height Points
1 Matt Morris Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 10
2 Mason Sheats Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 8
3 James Pate Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 6
4 James Wenk Harrison (4-AAAAA) 14' 0.000" 5
5 Justin Grose Brookwood (8-AAAAA) 13' 6.000" 4
6 Nick Myers Centennial (6-AAAAA) 13' 0.000" 3
7 James Jackson North Cobb (4-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 2
8 Andre Robinson Roswell (6-AAAAA) 12' 6.000" 1

SHOT PUT

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Jabari Hunt-Days Hillgrove (4-AAAAA) 53' 3.000" 10
2 Amos Harper Stephenson (2-AAAAA) 49' 10.000" 8
3 Trevor Joyce Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 49' 7.000" 6
4 Justin Bell West Forsyth (6-AAAAA) 48' 8.000" 5
5 Nick Rowell Etowah (5-AAAAA) 48' 4.500" 4
6 Scotty Connors Harrison (4-AAAAA) 48' 3.000" 3
7 Tyler Cierski Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 48' 0.000" 2
8 Jordan Singleton Alpharetta (6-AAAAA) 47' 5.250" 1

TRIPLE JUMP

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Kenneth Durden Lowndes (1-AAAAA) 47' 3.750" 10
2 Alec McGehee Duluth (7-AAAAA) 45' 3.500" 8
3 Landon Jenkins Westlake (2-AAAAA) 44' 11.500" 6
4 Andrew Redhead Dacula (8-AAAAA) 44' 11.000" 5
5 Malcom Jackson North Gwinnett (7-AAAAA) 44' 7.500" 4
6 Chris Brown Valdosta (1-AAAAA) 44' 6.000" 3
7 Rashad Jenkins Wheeler (5-AAAAA) 44' 3.000" 2
8 Obos Ikpefan Roswell (6-AAAAA) 44' 2.000" 1

DISCUS

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Cedric Stadom Lassiter (5-AAAAA) 157' 6.000" 10
2 Dre Spearmon Mill Creek (7-AAAAA) 154' 2.000" 8
3 Shaq Bryant Tift County (1-AAAAA) 145' 5.000" 6
4 Joshua Williams Shiloh (8-AAAAA) 140' 9.000" 5
5 Barron Walston Parkview (8-AAAAA) 140' 2.000" 4
6 Jon Wiener Woodstock (5-AAAAA) 139' 4.000" 3
7 Jamal Hunte Newton (2-AAAAA) 137' 4.000" 2
8 Taylor Green Roswell (6-AAAAA) 136' 2.000" 1

Team Results

1. Peachtree Ridge 62
2. Mill Creek 46
3. Parkview 42
4. Brookwood 41
5. Lassiter 36
6. Newton 33
7. Campbell 25
8. Westlake 22
9. North Cobb 21
10. Tift County 18
10. Alpharetta 18
11. West Forsyth 17
12. Harrison 16
12. Norcross 16
13. Lowndes 15
13. Shiloh 15
13. Groves 15
14. McEachern 12.5
15. Etowah 12
15. Wheeler 12
16. North Gwinnett 11
17. Berkmar 10
17. South Gwinnett 10
17. Woodstock 10
17. Hillgrove 10
18. Coffee 9
18. Grayson 9
19. Duluth 8
19. Stephenson 8
20. Valdosta 7
21. Milton 6
22. Dacula 5
23. Collins Hill 4
23. Windsor Forest 4
23. Roswell 4
23. Camden County 4
24. Meadowcreek 3
24. Centennial 3
25. Bradwell Institute 2.5
26. Marietta 1
26. Kennesaw Mountain 1

Final Results - 2011 Boys State Track Meet - Wheelchair Division

Classification: Open


WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 1

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Bradley Farmer Loganville
18' 2.000" 10
2 Logan Caudle Gordon Central
12' 2.000" 8

WHEELCHAIR 800 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Martinez Johnson Buford
2:58.210 10
2 Bradley Farmer Loganville
3:21.360 8
3 Austin Childers Gordon Central
3:39.740 6
4 Tripp Block Lee County
3:53.120 5
5 Logan Caudle Gordon Central
4:33.010 4

WHEELCHAIR 200 METER RACE

Place Name School Time Points
1 Martinez Johnson Buford
39.630 10
2 Austin Childers Gordon Central
42.690 8
3 Bradley Farmer Loganville
47.790 6
4 Tripp Block Lee County
49.400 5
5 Logan Caudle Gordon Central
59.430 4

WHEELCHAIR SHOT PUT - CLASS 2

Place Name School Distance Points
1 Austin Childers Gordon Central
12' 5.000" 10
2 Marc Fuentes Forsyth Central
10' 4.500" 8

Team Results

1. Gordon Central 40
2. Loganville 24
3. Buford 20
4. Lee County 10
5. Forsyth Central 8

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada