RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - LSU High School Qualifier - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - LSU High School Qualifier

#1 20 January 2011 01:58 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  7.12  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                 7.34q  6 
  2 Reyna Anderson               Baton Rouge               7.36q  1 
  3 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.40q  7 
  4 Darichelle Sampson           East St. Joh              7.45q  1 
  5 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh #35              7.46q  8 
  6 Rashion Tabias               Higgins, L.W              7.46q  2 
  7 Deznee Wilson                East St. Joh              7.49q  6 
  8 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                  7.52q  5 
  9 Raven Sims                   Dutchtown                 7.53q  9 
 10 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill              7.53q  4 
 11 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill              7.54   7 
 12 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep               7.56   5 
 13 Bernadette Derosier          West Jeffers              7.57   8 
 14 Devinn Rolland               Cabrini                   7.58   1 
 15 Danille Zenon                Northside                 7.58   9 
 16 Brianna Soram                Hamilton Chr              7.59   3 
 17 Marquisha Haynes             Bourgeois, H              7.64   7 
 18 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po              7.64   3 
 19 Maiya Miles                  Donaldsonvil              7.66   7 
 20 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              7.67   6 
 21 Calishia Mendoza             Ehret, John               7.71   5 
 22 Janessa Hunter               Xavier Prep               7.73   3 
 23 Nakiya Smith                 East Ascensi              7.75   4 
 24 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                 7.76   2 
 25 Ajia Jackson                 Evangel                   7.78   7 
 26 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri              7.78   8 
 27 Natalie Landry               Denham Sprin              7.80   1 
 28 Mallory Stout                Denham Sprin              7.80   9 
 29 Kaelyn Smith                 Hahnville                 7.81   7 
 30 Alvontra Jackson             Franklin                  7.84   2 
 31 Ronjanique Carter            Higgins, L.W              7.88   9 
 32 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                 7.89   2 
 33 Lashadra Gilmore             West Felicia              7.90   4 
 34 Delise Hampton               Ehret, John               7.93   5 
 35 Robyn Rollins                Franklin                  7.93   9 
 36 Terri Dawson                 Zachary                   7.96   3 
 37 Valencia Chatman             McKinley                  7.97   1 
 38 Rikeshia Overton             Zachary                   8.00   8 
 39 Jeannie Coutu-Marcotte       Hamilton Chr              8.01   8 
 40 Jiana Wyche                  Cabrini                   8.09   7 
 41 Bria Caldwell                Evangel                   8.14   4 
 42 Brionka Dunn                 Donaldsonvil              8.14   9 
 43 Jasmine Clark                Lusher Chart              8.14   2 
 44 Jasmine Green                King, Grace               8.15   5 
 45 Shamiya Lewis                New Iberia                8.18   6 
 46 Krishelle Roberts            Karr, Edna                8.19   3 
 47 Alexis Gajan                 Mandeville                8.20   6 
 48 Paige Johnson                Central Cath              8.22   4 
 49 Kristen Baudoin              Walker                    8.25   9 
 50 Maurie Laiche                Riverside                 8.25   6 
 51 Ebony Hall                   West Felicia              8.26   4 
 52 Sherone Duncan               Cohen, W.L.               8.27   8 
 53 Taylor Hayes                 Barbe                     8.27   1 
 54 Ariel Broussard              New Iberia                8.33   6 
 55 Jonika Polk                  Franklin, Be              8.33   4 
 56 Kristen Blood                Buckeye                   8.44   4 
 57 Alyssa Spina                 East Jeffers              8.48   9 
 58 Mandy Guidry                 St. Joseph's              8.52   5 
 59 Raven Roberts                Lusher Chart              8.52   3 
 60 Angelle Rich                 East Jeffers              8.60   8 
 61 Alex Green                   Academy of O              8.61   4 
 62 Callie Carmello              Opelousas                 8.62   1 
 63 Nicole Marvin                Mandeville                8.65   5 
 64 Precosia Parlow              Haynes Acade              8.66   8 
 65 Abby Burcham                 Episcopal                 8.78   6 
 66 Lauren Halliburton           University L              8.80   6 
 67 Taylor Jeansonne             Buckeye                   8.80   7 
 68 Tiffany Sullivan             King, Grace               8.98   6 
 69 Mikaele Simon                St. Joseph's              9.04   4 
 70 Catherine Pereira            St. Scholast              9.24   5 
 71 Tyler Vickers                Istrouma                  9.29   5 
 72 Jasmine Dorsey               Academy of O              9.32   9 
 -- Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge                 FS   3 
 -- Sarah Brandt                 Patrick Tayl                FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  7.12  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.28  
  2 Rashion Tabias               Higgins, L.W              7.33  
  3 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                 7.35  
  4 Reyna Anderson               Baton Rouge               7.38  
  5 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh #35              7.41  
  6 Deznee Wilson                East St. Joh              7.44  
  7 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                  7.48  
  8 Darichelle Sampson           East St. Joh              7.49  
  9 Raven Sims                   Dutchtown                 7.52  
 10 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill              7.63  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown                McKinley                 57.09   1 
  2 Reyna Anderson               Baton Rouge              57.25   1 
  3 Cherise Mason                Lafayette                59.33   1 
  4 Diamond Every                Karr, Edna             1:00.37   3 
  5 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep            1:01.14   1 
  6 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr           1:01.59   2 
  7 Deznee Wilson                East St. Joh           1:01.87   2 
  8 Kyerra Ardoin                Hamilton Chr           1:02.78   3 
  9 Rechelle Lafont              Bourgeois, H           1:04.03   2 
 10 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Bap           1:04.03   2 
 11 Dominique White              East St. Joh           1:04.18   3 
 12 Dasha Guirdy                 Northside              1:04.60   2 
 13 Beaunca Lewis                Donaldsonvil           1:04.75   4 
 14 Leah Gibson                  McDonogh #35           1:04.89   3 
 15 Kayla Thompson               Baton Rouge            1:05.12   3 
 16 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux              1:05.29   5 
 17 Arianna Mitchell             Lusher Chart           1:05.42  10 
 18 Kali Zaunbrecher             Notre Dame             1:05.42   1 
 19 Bria Anderson                Xavier Prep            1:05.43   3 
 20 Cayla Hebert                 Lafayette              1:05.43   1 
 21 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35           1:05.59   4 
 22 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri           1:05.60   2 
 23 Blayre Brown                 Franklin, Be           1:06.30  10 
 24 Sabrina Leonard              Zachary                1:06.53   4 
 25 Caroline Kaufman             Newman, Isad           1:06.64   6 
 26 Ebony Hall                   West Felicia           1:07.40   6 
 27 Elissia Thomas               Scotlandvill           1:07.52   2 
 28 Salaha Walker                Higgins, L.W           1:07.82   4 
 29 Alvontra Jackson             Franklin               1:08.02   5 
 30 Diamond Washington           West Jeffers           1:08.12   7 
 31 Tayler Louis                 McKinley               1:08.85   4 
 32 Cassie Clark                 St. Thomas M           1:09.28   5 
 33 Cayleen Green                St. Joseph's           1:10.02   8 
 34 Carnisha Jones               Ehret, John            1:10.03  11 
 35 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           1:10.28   9 
 36 Ariel Broussard              New Iberia             1:10.34  11 
 37 Hallie Jordan                St. Thomas M           1:11.19   6 
 38 Kyra Phillips                Zachary                1:11.30   5 
 39 Brittany Murray-Piper        Lusher Chart           1:11.44   8 
 40 Ashley Azemor                West Jeffers           1:11.45   7 
 41 Erikeisha Bailey             King, Grace            1:11.62   6 
 42 MacKenzie Young              Evangel                1:11.63   4 
 43 Robyn Rollins                Franklin               1:11.71   6 
 44 Alyssa Spina                 East Jeffers           1:11.97  10 
 45 Darian Jarreau               Denham Sprin           1:12.17   9 
 46 Carmen Spear                 Denham Sprin           1:12.21  11 
 47 Sara Jones                   First Baptis           1:12.69   9 
 48 Genesis Green                Scotlandvill           1:13.39   4 
 49 Emily Hauch                  Catholic, Po           1:13.42   8 
 50 Christina Hodson             St. Joseph's           1:13.72   7 
 51 Loren Luttrell               Buckeye                1:14.77   5 
 52 Robin Taylor                 Iowa                   1:15.61   9 
 53 Rocchell Rayford             Istrouma               1:17.39  10 
 54 Averielle Steward            St. Thomas A           1:18.62   7 
 55 ericka johnson               Donaldsonvil           1:22.16  11 
 56 Tyler Vickers                Istrouma               1:25.84   9 
 57 Taylor Jeansonne             Buckeye                1:27.15   8 
 58 Annie Gosserand              Catholic, Po           1:31.03   7 
 -- Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                    FS   3 
 -- Angelle Rich                 East Jeffers               DNF  11 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:17.72  2/2/2008    Mary Newton, Sulphur                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelci Lyons                  Lafayette              2:19.64  
  2 Andi Aguilar                 Mt. Carmel             2:24.81  
  3 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              2:25.97  
  4 Danille Rogers               Northside              2:26.34  
  5 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Bap           2:26.50  
  6 Lauren Salles                St. Scholast           2:27.87  
  7 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isad           2:29.27  
  8 Bailey Coleman               St. Thomas M           2:33.77  
  9 Emily Stovall                Franklin, Be           2:39.37  
 10 Curshone Johnson             Ehret, John            2:39.79  
 11 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 2:40.90  
 12 Faith Early                  West Felicia           2:41.06  
 13 Emily Lantz                  Haughton               2:41.53  
 14 Leah Gibson                  McDonogh #35           2:42.45  
 15 Rebecca Andries              St. Joseph's           2:42.53  
 16 Nijah Lain                   Xavier Prep            2:42.73  
 17 Ijerna Donaldson             Xavier Prep            2:44.50  
 18 Rachel Mayer                 Newman, Isad           2:44.59  
 19 Channon Simmons              Riverside              2:45.23  
 20 Anna Maxwell                 St. Joseph's           2:47.59  
 21 Toni Woods                   Northside              2:48.94  
 22 Kaylin Jolivette             Opelousas              2:49.06  
 23 Devin DeGruy                 Karr, Edna             2:49.17  
 24 Anne Stolzle                 Episcopal              2:50.53  
 25 Courtney Smith               Fontaineblea           2:51.07  
 26 Latanya Beverly              Baton Rouge            2:51.40  
 27 Kayla Jackson                Scotlandvill           2:52.97  
 28 Ainsley Pittman              Episcopal              2:53.10  
 29 Hope Rosier                  Buckeye                2:53.73  
 30 Shabrenica Creque            LaGrange               2:54.02  
 31 Jacy Hollins                 McKinley               2:54.61  
 32 Elena Wisecarver             St. Thomas A           2:55.41  
 33 Heather Schenck              Lakeside               2:55.57  
 34 maerys joseph                Donaldsonvil           2:56.40  
 35 Anjhae Jolivet               Franklin               2:57.20  
 36 Javin Papillion              LaGrange               2:58.52  
 37 Alma Guerra                  West Jeffers           2:58.55  
 38 Brianna Jones                Baton Rouge            2:59.03  
 39 Maddie Aucoin                Assumption             2:59.06  
 40 Promise Hill                 Iowa                   2:59.25  
 41 Virginia Cook                Sumner, Jewe           2:59.27  
 42 T'Kiyah Harrison             Franklin               2:59.80  
 43 Sarah Ahrens                 St. Thomas M           3:00.07  
 44 Chloé D'Aquin                Haynes Acade           3:01.12  
 45 Keamber Andry                Ehret, John            3:01.12  
 46 Samantha Savoy               Iowa                   3:01.26  
 47 Katie Neil                   Academy of O           3:02.99  
 48 Terrian Gauff                East St. Joh           3:03.44  
 49 Rocchell Rayford             Istrouma               3:03.51  
 50 Calisha Brown                McDonogh #35           3:03.53  
 51 christine tarver             Hamilton Chr           3:03.94  
 52 Leslie Triche                Zachary                3:04.35  
 53 Shavondra Duhon              Cohen, W.L.            3:04.77  
 54 Kristen St. Martin           Cabrini                3:05.83  
 55 Raven Shields                Scotlandvill           3:06.17  
 56 Charity Sylvester            Cabrini                3:07.32  
 57 Katie Fullen                 Evangel                3:07.97  
 58 Luzella Morton               Zachary                3:11.67  
 59 Gigi Roth                    West Felicia           3:13.68  
 60 Aushona Glasper              West Jeffers           3:14.45  
 61 Teshara Howard               McKinley               3:15.48  
 62 Brianna Breaux               Haynes Acade           3:20.12  
 63 Edcel Morris                 East St. Joh           3:23.22  
 64 Leanna Cogbill               Buckeye                3:27.60  
 65 Ronesha Turner               Cohen, W.L.            3:31.88  
 66 Jackie Marshall              Hosanna Chri           3:44.80  
 67 Brittany Scott               East Jeffers           4:02.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 5:05.90  1/23/2010   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Flattman             Benton                 5:05.66M 
  2 Lanier Flanders              Episcopal              5:29.31  
  3 Nichole Durham               Fontaineblea           5:29.78  
  4 Andi Aguilar                 Mt. Carmel             5:30.11  
  5 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis           5:31.48  
  6 Morgan Schuetz               Parkview Bap           5:35.32  
  7 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              5:38.56  
  8 Genevieve Roy                Lafayette              5:38.65  
  9 Kailin Jeter                 Benton                 5:41.27  
 10 Annie Peek                   St. Joseph's           5:46.34  
 11 Andre Laville                St. Joseph's           5:47.03  
 12 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast           5:48.11  
 13 Bryanna Fields               Zachary                5:48.32  
 14 Maria Mondello               Zachary                5:53.07  
 15 Sarah Miller                 Hamilton Chr           5:59.12  
 16 Marla Bernstein              Newman, Isad           6:04.14  
 17 Katherine Woolridge          Newman, Isad           6:04.17  
 18 Rachel Eskine                Cabrini                6:06.30  
 19 Jeanna Romero                Karr, Edna             6:09.76  
 20 Tayla Grieff                 East Ascensi           6:11.62  
 21 Mercedez Rios- Garcia        Iowa                   6:11.71  
 22 Angel Glaude                 Northside              6:12.57  
 23 Mallory Montgomery           Cabrini                6:13.27  
 24 Michelle Beavers             Mt. Carmel             6:13.84  
 25 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po           6:15.42  
 26 Jolee Bonneval               New Iberia             6:17.49  
 27 Ronsheka Harmon              Northside              6:17.77  
 28 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John            6:25.75  
 29 Alexandra Wimley             Fontaineblea           6:27.20  
 30 Monique Hauk                 Assumption             6:29.12  
 31 Scotti Dykes                 Sumner, Jewe           6:29.54  
 32 Kailie Chambers              Xavier Prep            6:31.42  
 33 Krysta Perrilloux            Walker                 6:32.27  
 34 Randa Byars                  St. Amant              6:32.98  
 35 Emily Carrere                Vandebilt Ca           6:36.19  
 36 Sydney Hall                  Baton Rouge            6:41.07  
 37 Brooklyn Ardoin              Iowa                   6:41.42  
 38 Angelita Campos              Opelousas              6:44.50  
 39 Chloé D'Aquin                Haynes Acade           6:51.62  
 40 Crystal Davis                Buckeye                6:52.09  
 41 Alma Guerra                  West Jeffers           6:52.45  
 42 Dominique Giosa              St. Thomas M           6:52.89  
 43 Hope Vizinat                 Walker                 7:01.94  
 44 Maci Craig                   McDonogh #35           7:04.05  
 45 Corinne Dunbar               Episcopal              7:05.04  
 46 Kimberly Brown               Baton Rouge            7:20.74  
 47 Jennifer Rivera              Opelousas              7:26.36  
 48 Lilly John                   St. Thomas M           7:27.48  
 49 Caitlynn Marshall            East St. Joh           7:30.36  
 50 Angelina Verhayden           Buckeye                7:37.46  
 51 Cecilla Woods                East St. Joh           7:37.89  
 52 Dannyelle Alexander          McDonogh #35           7:40.94  
 53 Heather Davis                Academy of O           7:44.70  
 54 Brianna Breaux               Haynes Acade           7:47.43  
 55 Gabby Istre                  Crowley                7:59.98  
 56 Trishlyn Ragas               Xavier Prep            8:15.29  
 -- Nierra Richards              Karr, Edna                 DNF  
 -- Kaitlyn Masters              Riverside                  DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 10:52.03  1/24/2009   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby TerHaar                 Episcopal             11:47.67  
  2 Carmen Brothers              St. Thomas A          12:23.22  
  3 Catherine Pereira            St. Scholast          12:26.82  
  4 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                12:36.34  
  5 Mary LaHaye                  St. Joseph's          12:46.18  
  6 Claire Lavergne              Lafayette             12:59.70  
  7 Hannah Shively               Lakeside              13:01.32  
  8 Sarah Bond                   Mt. Carmel            13:01.79  
  9 Jordyn Becerra               St. Thomas A          13:14.50  
 10 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          13:26.32  
 11 Sarah Miller                 Hamilton Chr          13:31.98  
 12 Caitlyn Moroney              Fontaineblea          13:34.72  
 13 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po          13:49.81  
 14 Angel Glaude                 Northside             14:16.89  
 15 Alice Haung                  Lafayette             14:19.30  
 16 Elizabeth Prutz              Episcopal             14:22.69  
 17 Carla Leblanc                Northside             14:23.54  
 18 Katie Neil                   Academy of O          14:25.90  
 19 Kirstie Bryan                Lakeside              14:27.30  
 20 Alyssa Sanders               Buckeye               14:30.79  
 21 Gabby Carter                 Mandeville            14:51.23  
 22 Jenifer Quigly               Denham Sprin          15:19.01  
 23 Kelly Swanson                Newman, Isad          15:35.04  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge               8.67q  2 
  2 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                 8.98q  5 
  3 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh #35              9.02q  1 
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri              9.07q  4 
  5 Charlyn Miller               Cabrini                   9.08q  5 
  6 Amy Hanks                    Lafayette                 9.23q  1 
  7 Lundyn Hunt                  Parkview Bap              9.25q  2 
  8 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               9.36q  5 
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                  9.36q  4 
 10 Larrion Weatherspoon         West Jeffers              9.39q  3 
 11 Nijah Lain                   Xavier Prep               9.47   3 
 12 Jennifer Kenyon              Academy of O              9.73   3 
 13 Arnelle Jack                 West St. Joh              9.75   1 
 14 Monique Davis                Karr, Edna                9.80   4 
 15 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep               9.87   2 
 16 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil              9.91   5 
 17 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  10.13   1 
 18 Jamie Amos                   McDonogh #35             10.15   3 
 19 Jy'nika Clay                 Hahnville                10.20   1 
 20 Victoria Gough               St. Joseph's             10.28   4 
 21 Kristen Blood                Buckeye                  10.29   1 
 22 Breanna Riggins              McKinley                 10.32   4 
 23 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                10.34   5 
 24 Aaliyah Cummmings            Southwood                10.36   1 
 25 Emily Mitchell               St. Joseph's             10.43   3 
 26 Myieasha Jackson             Franklin                 10.77   5 
 27 Laura Demouy                 Episcopal                11.07   5 
 28 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                11.20   1 
 29 Shonderia Davis              Franklin                 11.24   3 
 30 Elissia Thomas               Scotlandvill             11.25   2 
 31 Raven Daughtry               LaGrange                 11.33   3 
 32 Sierra Givens                East St. Joh             11.46   3 
 33 Harley Augustine             Mt. Carmel               11.70   2 
 34 D'Ashonte Scott              Hahnville                11.84   5 
 35 Clyeisha Nicholas            Donaldsonvil             12.10   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  8.24  2004        Frances Vital, Iowa HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge               8.55  
  2 Kaitlyn Moreau               Carencro                  8.66  
  3 Akino Harvey                 Lafayette                 8.76  
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri              9.00  
  5 Lundyn Hunt                  Parkview Bap              9.06  
  6 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh #35              9.10  
  7 Charlyn Miller               Cabrini                   9.28  
  8 Amy Hanks                    Lafayette                 9.42  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:42.85  2005        Scotlandville HS, Scotlandville HS        
                         N. Noel, R. Green, A. Charles, K. Henry           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:45.00   1 
  2 Northside  'A'                                      1:46.69   1 
  3 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:46.98   5 
  4 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:47.88   1 
  5 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:50.18   1 
  6 East St. John  'A'                                  1:50.59   2 
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:51.02   2 
  8 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:51.02   1 
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:51.70   2 
 10 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:52.53   2 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.58   3 
 12 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:52.96   2 
 13 Barbe  'A'                                          1:53.12   4 
 14 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:53.51   3 
 15 Zachary  'A'                                        1:54.46   2 
 16 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:56.34   5 
 17 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:57.00   3 
 18 Riverside  'A'                                      1:57.02   5 
 19 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:57.11   4 
 20 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                1:57.92   4 
 21 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:59.85   3 
 22 Iowa  'A'                                           2:00.52   4 
 23 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   2:00.53   3 
 24 Evangel  'A'                                        2:00.72   4 
 25 St. Scholastica  'A'                                2:01.13   5 
 26 Mandeville  'A'                                     2:01.58   3 
 27 Franklin, Ben  'A'                                  2:03.03   4 
 28 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 2:04.85   5 
 29 Opelousas  'A'                                      2:10.34   5 
 30 Academy of Our Lady  'A'                            2:11.61   4 
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                      DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 4:01.18  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         J. Webber, K. Rosby, C. Wells, K. Taylor          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:14.17   3 
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:15.10   2 
  3 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:16.78   1 
  4 Northside  'A'                                      4:17.69   1 
  5 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:17.97   2 
  6 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:24.89   1 
  7 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:25.15   2 
  8 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 4:26.52   2 
  9 Ehret, John  'A'                                    4:30.78   3 
 10 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:33.14   3 
 11 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    4:34.75   3 
 12 Zachary  'A'                                        4:34.84   3 
 13 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:34.97   4 
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:38.82   2 
 15 LaGrange  'A'                                       4:39.94   1 
 16 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:40.91   4 
 17 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:47.51   4 
 18 Evangel  'A'                                        4:52.41   4 
 19 Denham Springs  'A'                                 4:53.26   4 
 20 Franklin  'A'                                       4:53.82   3 
 21 East St. John  'A'                                  4:57.55   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:58.29  2005        Ruston HS, Ruston HS                      
                         K. Coates, J. Williams, J. Williams, A. Speights  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:25.74  
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                               10:31.33  
  3 Northside  'A'                                     10:33.07  
  4 Benton  'A'                                        10:34.37  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:43.56  
  6 Dominican  'A'                                     10:45.45  
  7 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:47.48  
  8 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:53.14  
  9 Fontainebleau  'A'                                 10:53.86  
 10 Newman, Isadore  'A'                               10:54.16  
 11 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:05.71  
 12 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:14.73  
 13 St. Thomas More  'A'                               11:34.46  
 14 Hamilton Christian  'A'                            11:35.71  
 15 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   11:49.04  
 16 LaGrange  'A'                                      11:53.28  
 17 First Baptist  'A'                                 11:57.53  
 18 Zachary  'A'                                       12:00.27  
 19 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            12:04.29  
 20 Lakeside  'A'                                      12:14.16  
 21 McDonogh #35  'A'                                  12:40.02  
 22 Franklin  'A'                                      12:44.83  
 23 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                 12:46.58  
 24 East St. John  'A'                                 13:41.98  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-9; 4-11; 5-1; 5-3; 5-4; 5-5;
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
FH Composite: C  5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson (Mobile, AL)         
        MEET: M  5-06  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddie Trisler               West Felicia           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Larrion Weatherspoon         West Jeffers          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Pamela Lee                   Haughton               5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 morgan simon                 LaGrange               5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Mallory Mire                 St. Joseph's           4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge            4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Shea LaFountain              Riverside              4-11.00      1.49m 
  8 Katie Richard                Iowa                  J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Mary Grace Gitz              St. Scholast          J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Elise Beier                  Zachary               J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Katherine Prutz              Episcopal             J4-11.00      1.49m 
 12 Harley Augustine             Mt. Carmel            J4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Caroline Kaufman             Newman, Isad           4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Tamara Finch                 Lafayette              4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Emily Lantz                  Haughton               4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Liezel Montabalm             Ehret, John            4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Jordyn Becerra               St. Thomas A           4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Emory Lopiccolo              St. Scholast           4-09.00      1.44m 
 19 Amanda Pace                  Mandeville             4-06.00      1.37m 
 19 jaylon williams              LaGrange               4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Elise Richard                St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Toni Woods                   Northside                   NH            
 -- Cheyanne Daunoy              Xavier Prep                 NH            
 -- Bria Williams                Zachary                     NH            
 -- Kailie Chambers              Xavier Prep                 NH            
 -- Tia Williams                 Cohen, W.L.                 NH            
 -- Avery Thomas                 Lafayette                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 8-8, 9-4, 10-0, 10-6, 11-0
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-07.25  2/2/2008    Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Ourso                 Mandeville            10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Hailey Deichmann             Mt. Carmel           J10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Kasey Miller                 Fontaineblea         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Deanne Seamon                Zachary                9-04.00      2.84m 
  5 Amy Hanks                    Lafayette             J9-04.00      2.84m 
  6 Monique Moliere              Lafayette              8-08.00      2.64m 
  7 Lauren Torsch                Mt. Carmel            J8-08.00      2.64m 
  8 Tanya Crowe                  Sumner, Jewe           8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Abby Boquet                  Vandebilt Ca          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Victoria Bowers              Episcopal             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Kristen Baudoin              Walker                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Tomi Rodrigue                Thibodaux              7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Mitchell                 Captain Shre          18-01.50      5.52m 
  2 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge           18-00.50      5.49m 
  3 Danille Zenon                Northside             17-04.00      5.28m 
  4 Marlesia Carey               McDonogh #35          17-03.75      5.27m 
  5 Raven Sims                   Dutchtown             17-03.00      5.25m 
  6 Journae King                 East St. Joh          17-00.25      5.18m 
  7 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's          16-10.75      5.14m 
  8 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          16-09.75      5.12m 
  9 Devinn Rolland               Cabrini               16-08.25      5.08m 
 10 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr          16-07.50      5.06m 
 11 Bernadette Derosier          West Jeffers          16-01.25      4.90m 
 12 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge           16-00.25      4.88m 
 13 jaylon williams              LaGrange              15-10.75      4.84m 
 14 Lauren Porter                Northside             15-04.25      4.67m 
 15 Jiana Wyche                  Cabrini               15-02.25      4.62m 
 16 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          15-01.75      4.61m 
 17 Janessa Hunter               Xavier Prep           15-00.25      4.57m 
 18 Lashadra Gilmore             West Felicia          14-10.75      4.54m 
 19 morgan simon                 LaGrange              14-09.25      4.50m 
 20 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isad          14-04.00      4.36m 
 21 Catherine Wen                Episcopal             14-02.25      4.32m 
 22 Zadie Franklin               Ehret, John           14-02.00      4.31m 
 -- kianna fraizer               Opelousas                   ND            
 -- LaShayla Ester               Southwood                   ND            
 -- Mehkia Gauthier              Donaldsonvil                ND            
 -- Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Allegra Asberry              Donaldsonvil                ND            
 -- Harley Augustine             Mt. Carmel                FOUL            
 -- Paris Brown                  Xavier Prep               FOUL            
 -- Lauren Halliburton           University L              FOUL            
 -- Aushona Glasper              West Jeffers              FOUL            
 -- Terralyn Johnson             McKinley                  FOUL            
 -- Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              FOUL            
 -- Jada Hawkins                 Newman, Isad              FOUL            
 -- Dominique Bocage             Evangel                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M 38-00.25  2/2/2008    Uzunma Udeh, Fontainebleau               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Baton Rouge           38-05.00M    11.70m 
  2 Bria Murray                  St. Joseph's          35-00.75     10.68m 
  3 Terralyn Johnson             McKinley              34-08.25     10.57m 
  4 candice london               LaGrange              33-10.50     10.32m 
  5 Janessa Hunter               Xavier Prep           33-10.25     10.31m 
  6 Jeanne Howe                  Episcopal             33-07.75     10.25m 
  7 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          33-01.75     10.10m 
  8 jaylon williams              LaGrange              33-01.50     10.09m 
  9 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           33-00.25     10.06m 
 10 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John           32-05.75      9.89m 
 11 Lauren Porter                Northside             32-00.75      9.77m 
 12 Tamara Finch                 Lafayette             31-09.50      9.69m 
 13 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isad          31-08.25      9.65m 
 14 Jada Hawkins                 Newman, Isad          31-07.75      9.64m 
 15 Tia Mitchell                 Captain Shre          30-09.00      9.37m 
 16 Elizabeth Billeaud           Lafayette             30-06.75      9.31m 
 17 Catherine Wen                Episcopal             30-05.00      9.27m 
 18 Zadie Franklin               Ehret, John           30-00.75      9.16m 
 19 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          29-10.75      9.11m 
 20 alyssa bertrand              Hamilton Chr          29-07.25      9.02m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Min mark- 25-0
FH Composite: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
        MEET: M 39-08.75  1/24/2009   Marcella Leblanc, Northside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasime Leblanc               Northside             41-08.75M    12.71m 
  2 Sabrittany Angelle           Northside             41-04.25M    12.60m 
  3 Myesha Quiett                McKinley              38-01.00     11.60m 
  4 Brandi Frank                 Opelousas             37-01.50     11.31m 
  5 Octavia Mackey               LaGrange              36-10.00     11.22m 
  6 Brianna Golden               St. Joseph's          36-09.50     11.21m 
  7 Chelsey Deweese              St. Amant             35-10.50     10.93m 
  8 Amber Darville               McKinley              35-09.75     10.91m 
  9 Gloria Comeaux               Opelousas             35-07.25     10.85m 
 10 Sarah Petty                  First Baptis          33-02.75     10.12m 
 11 Kernisha Gradley             Franklin              32-03.50      9.84m 
 12 Khadijah Butler              West Jeffers          32-00.00      9.75m 
 13 Erica Aucoin                 Lafayette             31-02.50      9.51m 
 14 Maureen Gross                Dutchtown             31-02.00      9.49m 
 15 Victoria Broussard           Zachary               30-05.75      9.29m 
 16 Kalya Benjaman               Franklin              30-00.50      9.15m 
 17 Nichole Freeman              Mandeville            29-09.00      9.06m 
 18 De'Andrea Sanders            Zachary               29-08.00      9.04m 
 19 Jeanne Howe                  Episcopal             29-00.25      8.84m 
 20 Kristen McDaniel             St. Scholast          29-00.00      8.83m 
 21 Octavia Rankin               New Iberia            28-07.00      8.71m 
 22 Emily Lee                    Thibodaux             28-02.25      8.59m 
 23 India Davison                Xavier Prep           27-05.75      8.37m 
 24 Raven Lewis                  Donaldsonvil          27-05.50      8.36m 
 25 Sierra Sapp                  Lafayette             27-01.75      8.27m 
 26 Abbie Dowd                   West Felicia          26-03.00      8.00m 
 27 Briana Rankins               LaGrange              26-02.50      7.98m 
 28 Christina Douglas            Hosanna Chri          26-01.50      7.96m 
 29 Mindy Smith                  Parkview Bap          25-08.25      7.82m 
 30 Jenay Davis                  Donaldsonvil          25-08.00      7.82m 
 31 Ralea Scott                  Hahnville             25-03.00      7.69m 
 32 Christy Banks                Ehret, John           24-04.00      7.41m 
 33 Bi'Jon Jackson               Xavier Prep           23-04.25      7.11m 
 34 Carleatha Dennis             West Felicia          22-10.00      6.95m 
 35 Quineisha Washington         East St. Joh          22-08.00      6.90m 
 36 Angela Green                 East St. Joh          21-09.25      6.63m 
 37 Jessica Small                Cohen, W.L.           21-02.25      6.45m 
 38 Bianca Hart                  McDonogh #35          19-10.50      6.05m 
 39 Rashana Selders              Istrouma              17-11.00      5.46m 
 40 Kelli Alexander              Episcopal             17-09.50      5.42m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Sansone               Central, Bat              6.45q 11 
  2 Bradley Sylve                South Plaque              6.49q  2 
  3 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.49q  7 
  4 D'Andre Jacobs               East Ascensi              6.52q 12 
  5 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.52q  4 
  6 LiRoy Cage                   Archbishop R              6.57q 10 
  7 Devante Washington           Lafayette                 6.58q  6 
  8 Shakeir Ryan                 Lafayette                 6.59q  4 
  9 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.59q  8 
 10 Jordan Lee                   Northside                 6.62q  9 
 11 William Barnes               Pearl River               6.64  12 
 12 Donald Harris                Chalmette                 6.68   3 
 13 Kedrick Banks                McDonogh #35              6.69   5 
 14 Josh Hanberry                Curtis, John              6.70   6 
 15 Grayson McManus              Catholic, Ba              6.71  13 
 16 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.72  10 
 17 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers              6.72   1 
 18 Quinton Malveaux             Opelousas                 6.72   2 
 19 Deshawn Morrison             West Felicia              6.73   3 
 20 Ja'Len James                 Hamilton Chr              6.73   5 
 21 Tonori Boutte                Crowley                   6.74   8 
 22 Kristian Allen               Crowley                   6.75   4 
 23 Roderick Johnson             Cox, Helen                6.76   1 
 24 Kentrell Anders              Higgins, L.W              6.76  12 
 24 Kyonz Smith                  Haughton                  6.76   9 
 26 Daryl Landry                 St. Augustin              6.76   2 
 27 jerremy coleman              Ehret, John               6.78  10 
 28 Blake Lopez                  New Iberia                6.79   9 
 29 Nigel Robertson              Thibodaux                 6.79  13 
 30 Antonual Brown               Bourgeois, H              6.79   9 
 31 Darien Poullard              LaGrange                  6.79  12 
 32 Eddie Cooper                 Denham Sprin              6.81   2 
 33 Derek Raymond                East Jeffers              6.81   9 
 34 David Haile                  West Felicia              6.83   3 
 35 Reginald Richardson          Northeast                 6.83  13 
 36 John Brown                   South Terreb              6.83   4 
 37 Justin Nathan                New Iberia                6.84   7 
 38 Leonard Fornette             St. Augustin              6.85   7 
 39 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              6.85   2 
 40 Desmond Holmes               Karr, Edna                6.87  11 
 41 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                  6.89   7 
 42 Bentrell McGee               East Ibervil              6.90  11 
 43 Connor Gemmolva              Archbishop R              6.90   3 
 44 Garrett Dinicola             Mandeville                6.91   9 
 45 Ronald Lewis                 West Jeffers              6.91   3 
 46 Jamarcus Jarvis              East Ascensi              6.92   9 
 47 Ed Eagan                     Holy Cross                6.93   5 
 48 Alvin Stewart                McKinley                  6.95   7 
 49 Peyton Lejune                Walker                    6.95  11 
 50 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.              6.96   6 
 51 Kevin Phillips               Zachary                   6.97   6 
 52 Quinnton Anderson            McKinley                  6.98   9 
 53 Desmond Bellard              Church Point              6.98   2 
 54 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H              6.98   1 
 55 D'Andre Jones                Scotlandvill              6.99   1 
 56 Xavier Marcus                Mandeville                6.99  11 
 57 james bellard                Church Point              6.99  10 
 58 Brenton Bowman               Holy Cross                7.00   1 
 59 Edgar Gilbert                Winnfield                 7.00   5 
 60 Judah Jones                  Evangel                   7.01  11 
 61 Michael Landry               Ehret, John               7.01  11 
 62 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po              7.01   2 
 63 Jordan Craft                 Haughton                  7.01   8 
 64 Tevin Williams               Franklin                  7.02  10 
 65 Keith Singleton              Cohen, W.L.               7.03   9 
 66 Dilland Guilbeau             Northside                 7.04   7 
 67 Janson Smith                 Zachary                   7.06   8 
 68 John-Cody Krenner            St. Thomas M              7.06   5 
 69 Lamonta Janeau               Central, Bat              7.06   1 
 70 Evan Matherne                South Terreb              7.08   7 
 71 Trevor Gobert                Elton                     7.09   5 
 72 Kenneth Brooks               Southwood                 7.10  10 
 72 Justin Griffin               Hamilton Chr              7.10   4 
 74 keith dawson                 Scotlandvill              7.10   8 
 75 Joshua Fino                  Hosanna Chri              7.12   8 
 76 Hayden Chighizola            Haynes Acade              7.12   9 
 76 Drew Wascom                  Denham Sprin              7.12   5 
 78 Melvin Thomas                Cox, Helen                7.14   3 
 79 Nkemdi Agwaramgbo            Lusher Chart              7.15   6 
 80 Thomas Crouch                Riverside                 7.18  12 
 81 Zain Russell                 Higgins, L.W              7.19   1 
 82 Chris Washinton              Cohen, W.L.               7.25   8 
 83 Brandon Addison              Lusher Chart              7.26   7 
 84 Diyondre Henry               Hosanna Chri              7.27   1 
 85 Roland Dunn                  Evangel                   7.28  13 
 86 Edwin Kinsey                 Lakeside                  7.34  10 
 87 Jordan Hill                  Walker                    7.37   3 
 88 Luca Grizzaffi               Central Cath              7.37   3 
 89 Stephen Jackson              Northeast                 7.41  11 
 90 Jarreth Rougeau              Barbe                     7.44  13 
 91 Collin Rowland               Ascension Ca              7.47  10 
 92 Jared Smith                  Haynes Acade              7.47   8 
 93 Austin Billedeaux            St. Thomas M              7.50  13 
 94 Devin Burke                  Riverside                 7.52   8 
 95 Ronald Brown                 Opelousas                 7.63  11 
 96 Robert Rody                  University L              7.65  11 
 97 Chris Rody                   University L              7.70  10 
 98 Kyle Blanchard               False River               8.13   4 
 99 Grant Jourdan                False River               8.40  13 
 -- Michael Mercadel             Chalmette                   FS   6 
 -- Jonathon Gaudet              Central Cath                FS  12 
 -- Jerell Brown                 Bonnabel                    FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.27  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.34  
  2 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.39  
  3 Bradley Sylve                South Plaque              6.40  
  4 Trevor Sansone               Central, Bat              6.44  
  5 D'Andre Jacobs               East Ascensi              6.50  
  6 LiRoy Cage                   Archbishop R              6.54  
  7 Devante Washington           Lafayette                 6.55  
  8 Jordan Lee                   Northside                 6.58  
  9 Shakeir Ryan                 Lafayette                 6.58  
 -- Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                  FS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.85  2005        Shyron Champaigne, St. Augustine HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessie Cole                  Catholic, Ba             50.13   1 
  2 Devante Washington           Lafayette                50.16   1 
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers             50.17   1 
  4 Kaleb Mitchell               Franklin                 51.21   2 
  5 Gilbert Julien               Cohen, W.L.              51.81   1 
  6 Adam Julien                  Lusher Chart             51.88   2 
  7 Tremayne Daniels             Bonnabel                 52.37   6 
  8 Alex Sorapuru                Lusher Chart             52.97   5 
  9 Julian Darden                Episcopal                52.97   6 
 10 Justin Williams              Lafayette                53.01   3 
 11 Hil Stephens                 Catholic, Ba             53.03   6 
 12 Kenneth Thomas               Mandeville               53.10   8 
 13 Christian Gilbert            Karr, Edna               53.45   4 
 14 Ra'kym Andres                St. Augustin             53.64   5 
 15 Orlando Arvie                LaGrange                 53.76   8 
 16 Morgan Wells                 Captain Shre             53.87   5 
 17 Benton Brown                 Brother Mart             53.95   8 
 18 Lamarcus Allen               New Iberia               53.97   4 
 19 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A             54.20  17 
 20 Marco Richard                Hamilton Chr             54.39   7 
 21 Alex Hosse                   Denham Sprin             54.40   6 
 22 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.             54.56   2 
 23 Coleman Corey                Istrouma                 54.57   7 
 24 Drake Smith                  Haughton                 54.63   4 
 25 Felix Farinas                St. Augustin             54.81   7 
 26 Chris Smith                  Northeast                54.86   4 
 27 Welton Brown                 West Jeffers             54.93   1 
 28 Michael Landry               Ehret, John              55.08  10 
 29 Justin Johnson               East Jeffers             55.14   5 
 30 Michael Sparrow              East Ascensi             55.31   9 
 31 Lamont Massey                Cohen, W.L.              55.32   3 
 32 Dave White                   McKinley                 55.52   6 
 33 Greg Holmes                  Zachary                  55.60   9 
 34 Dequan Smith                 Baton Rouge              55.72  13 
 35 John-Cody Krenner            St. Thomas M             55.89  15 
 36 Scott Hof                    Archbishop R             55.89   8 
 37 Brandon Fogg                 Redemptorist             56.02   6 
 38 Austin Davis                 Baton Rouge              56.07  14 
 39 Brian Smith                  Higgins, L.W             56.07   7 
 40 Dwight Williams              Northside                56.12   4 
 41 Zack Meche                   Church Point             56.14  11 
 42 Evan Matheny                 St. Amant                56.17   5 
 43 Austin Perry                 Central Cath             56.19   6 
 44 Kijana Curtis                Holy Cross               56.22   9 
 45 Empra Speed                  East Ibervil             56.35  16 
 46 Michael Hagstette            Brother Mart             56.38  10 
 47 Shaquelle Babin              Donaldsonvil             56.41   7 
 48 Christian McCabe             First Baptis             56.67  12 
 49 Larry Cage                   Zachary                  56.73  11 
 50 Kevin Green                  Scotlandvill             56.82   2 
 51 Elridge Miller               Northside                56.83   3 
 52 Austin Billedeaux            St. Thomas M             56.94   4 
 53 Freddie Galloway             LaGrange                 57.14  13 
 54 Tevin Archon                 New Iberia               57.22  11 
 55 Joshua Fino                  Hosanna Chri             57.24  13 
 56 Antonual Brown               Bourgeois, H             57.28   4 
 57 Christian Webb               Cox, Helen               57.48   8 
 58 Mykajon Maze                 Franklin                 57.48   7 
 59 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John             57.59   5 
 60 John WilliaMS                Scotlandvill             57.65   2 
 61 Justin Blanchard             Haynes Acade             57.68  15 
 62 Justin Griffin               Hamilton Chr             57.82  13 
 63 Zach Turnage                 St. Thomas A             57.83  17 
 64 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield                57.86   2 
 65 Keith Chavis                 Denham Sprin             58.25  16 
 66 Isaih Eaglin                 Opelousas                58.43   3 
 67 Devonte Love                 Cox, Helen               58.74  10 
 68 Tyrin Hill                   McKinley                 58.97  15 
 69 Eric Pitts                   Northeast                59.02   5 
 70 Bryan Morgan                 Winnfield                59.17  11 
 71 Cornell Green                Catholic, Po             59.28  15 
 72 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H             59.34   1 
 73 Tyler Theriot                South Terreb             59.40  11 
 74 Kaylon Bernard               Curtis, John             59.75   9 
 75 Kade Steib                   Ascension Ca             59.80  13 
 76 Sherman Mushatt              Holy Cross             1:00.24  12 
 77 Connor Bresette              St. Paul's             1:00.41  10 
 78 Jonas Etienne                Opelousas              1:00.51  11 
 79 Brad Hebert                  Episcopal              1:00.76  13 
 80 Collin Rowland               Ascension Ca           1:01.24  15 
 81 Nick Pichon                  Pearl River            1:01.33  14 
 82 Jeremy Anderson              Central, Bat           1:01.77   8 
 83 Michael Kennedy              Archbishop R           1:02.33  10 
 84 Chris Alexander              Runnels                1:03.21  14 
 85 Robert Rody                  University L           1:03.22  12 
 86 Austin Bouman                Haynes Acade           1:03.57  17 
 87 Tyler Overton                University L           1:03.66  12 
 88 Taylor Rayer                 St. Paul's             1:04.64  13 
 89 Jason Lee                    King, Grace            1:04.78  15 
 90 jordan benoit                Church Point           1:06.48  14 
 91 William Pearce               False River            1:08.98  14 
 92 Kendry Sneed                 Evangel                1:10.92  16 
 93 Grant Jourdan                False River            1:13.29  16 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:56.79  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair Henderson              Hamilton Chr           2:03.22  
  2 Josh Walker                  Curtis, John           2:04.05  
  3 Taylor Cavalier              Ascension Ca           2:04.45  
  4 Chris Hall                   Holy Cross             2:05.03  
  5 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               2:05.78  
  6 Scott Brewster               St. Paul's             2:05.94  
  7 Paul Dauterive               Covington              2:06.39  
  8 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           2:06.63  
  9 Drake Smith                  Haughton               2:06.71  
 10 Chris Sampract               Zachary                2:06.75  
 11 Tremayne Daniels             Bonnabel               2:08.92  
 12 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop R           2:09.29  
 13 Jordan Penton                Mandeville             2:09.61  
 14 Jarrell Gray                 Thibodaux              2:10.05  
 15 Jared lupo                   Calvary Bapt           2:10.32  
 16 Trey Young                   Lafayette              2:10.50  
 17 Andre Brown                  Higgins, L.W           2:11.14  
 18 Henry Gerbracht              Mandeville             2:11.51  
 19 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A           2:11.79  
 20 Tyler Veronie                Church Point           2:11.83  
 21 Cullen Hodges                Catholic, Ba           2:11.91  
 22 Christopher Banks            St. Augustin           2:11.92  
 23 Phillip DiBenedetto          St. Thomas A           2:12.12  
 24 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:13.92  
 25 Welton Brown                 West Jeffers           2:13.99  
 26 Jatravian Mayo               Opelousas              2:15.18  
 27 Ronell Warner                Cohen, W.L.            2:17.05  
 28 Courtney McCain              St. Augustin           2:17.35  
 29 Gerald Shouse                Evangel                2:18.58  
 30 Kyler Perrault               Cecilia                2:18.74  
 31 Lashalln Lagarde             McKinley               2:19.10  
 32 Elisha Thomas                Cohen, W.L.            2:19.60  
 33 Kendell Crier                Higgins, L.W           2:19.79  
 34 Jared Rivet                  Baton Rouge            2:20.27  
 35 Sam Haque                    McKinley               2:20.98  
 36 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal              2:21.55  
 37 Quinton Jones                Zachary                2:21.66  
 38 Andrew Gathman               Holy Cross             2:22.03  
 39 Davante Truitt               West Jeffers           2:22.42  
 40 Clay Hyde                    Runnels                2:22.45  
 41 Gator (Aaron) Koenck         Anacoco                2:22.46  
 42 Tyus Terry                   LaGrange               2:22.49  
 43 Donavan Castille             Iowa                   2:22.83  
 44 Empra Speed                  East Ibervil           2:22.89  
 45 Eric Tolbert                 Scotlandvill           2:23.49  
 46 jyron jase                   McDonogh #35           2:23.55  
 47 Bryce Simon                  South Terreb           2:23.66  
 48 Johnny Banks                 Ehret, John            2:24.08  
 49 Matthew Wirt                 St. Paul's             2:24.26  
 50 Lester Stenson               Elton                  2:24.44  
 51 Braxton James                Cox, Helen             2:24.89  
 52 Colby DiGiovanni             Choudrant              2:25.65  
 53 Jonathan Aker                Episcopal              2:27.49  
 54 Zachary Maness               Lakeside               2:27.61  
 55 Terrence Howard              Karr, Edna             2:28.17  
 56 Brandon Barber               Scotlandvill           2:28.70  
 57 Zach Scott                   Evangel                2:30.29  
 58 Dakota Thompson              Denham Sprin           2:30.40  
 59 Nathan Judice                St. Thomas M           2:30.69  
 60 Jeffrey Prado                Patrick Tayl           2:31.20  
 61 Kirby Shepard                Denham Sprin           2:32.34  
 62 Mason Ramagos                Catholic, Po           2:32.38  
 63 Sean Guillory                St. Thomas M           2:32.55  
 64 Tyler Overton                University L           2:32.94  
 65 Barrett Gooch                Catholic, Po           2:33.04  
 66 Michael Cassel               Northeast              2:33.09  
 67 Shawn Favorite               Cox, Helen             2:33.31  
 68 Kevin Michael                Buckeye                2:33.99  
 69 ricky thomas                 Donaldsonvil           2:34.23  
 70 Tolbert Triplett             Winnfield              2:36.74  
 71 Jonathan Brown               Iowa                   2:39.12  
 72 John Shelton                 Winnfield              2:43.10  
 73 Aspen Rodriguez              Lusher Chart           2:43.74  
 74 Dillon Corbin                Loranger               2:50.69  
 75 Brandon Smith                Choudrant              2:55.11  
 76 Fuwei Chen                   King, Grace            2:59.55  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:28.79  1/24/2009   Barrett Miller, Catholic, Baton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Kitto                  Holy Cross             4:36.17  
  2 Cole Stafford                Catholic, Ba           4:38.67  
  3 Trent Dunbar                 Episcopal              4:39.02  
  4 Ben Ross                     Catholic, Ba           4:39.62  
  5 Blair Henderson              Hamilton Chr           4:40.15  
  6 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             4:43.39  
  7 Henry Gerbracht              Mandeville             4:48.56  
  8 Corey O'Dell                 Fontaineblea           4:50.21  
  9 Trey Weiss                   St. Paul's             4:51.82  
 10 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             4:52.77  
 11 Josh Barksdale               Curtis, John           4:55.17  
 12 Courtland Privat             Lafayette              4:58.06  
 13 Brady Warren                 Walker                 4:59.69  
 14 Josh Black                   Zachary                5:01.42  
 15 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewe           5:02.43  
 16 Sam Haque                    McKinley               5:04.42  
 17 Willie Williams              Opelousas              5:04.62  
 18 Mark Rose                    Thibodaux              5:04.69  
 19 Chris Lomonaco               Archbishop S           5:06.56  
 20 Brandon Lewis                Benton                 5:06.68  
 21 David Whelen                 Curtis, John           5:07.26  
 22 Alex Hebert                  Vandebilt Ca           5:07.30  
 23 Gator (Aaron) Koenck         Anacoco                5:07.53  
 24 Bryan Bickford               Lakeside               5:07.58  
 25 Quinton Martin               Karr, Edna             5:07.89  
 26 Chase LaCombe                Archbishop R           5:11.50  
 27 Wesley Brown                 Episcopal              5:12.40  
 28 Rontravious Foreman          Crowley                5:12.43  
 29 Empra Speed                  East Ibervil           5:13.12  
 30 migal decuir                 Scotlandvill           5:13.83  
 31 Patrick Brou                 Ascension Ca           5:14.07  
 32 Colby DiGiovanni             Choudrant              5:14.88  
 33 Nick Ulmer                   Georgetown             5:14.89  
 34 Harper Jones                 Covington              5:15.86  
 35 Hunter Long                  Benton                 5:18.45  
 36 Kyler Perrault               Cecilia                5:18.52  
 37 Zachary Levesque             Lakeside               5:18.69  
 38 Lashalln Lagarde             McKinley               5:23.85  
 39 CJ Fuqua                     Buckeye                5:24.43  
 40 Denvin Evans                 Cox, Helen             5:24.72  
 41 Kevin Judge                  Archbishop R           5:25.09  
 42 Brandon Mccray               Southwood              5:25.12  
 43 Davante Truitt               West Jeffers           5:25.91  
 44 Bryan Sims                   Cohen, W.L.            5:26.44  
 45 Trey Capello                 Ascension Ca           5:27.19  
 46 Alex Fredrick                St. Thomas M           5:27.43  
 47 Shawn Holland                Walker                 5:27.85  
 48 James Fausphoul              Buckeye                5:28.41  
 49 Kevin Muskgrove              Denham Sprin           5:29.14  
 50 Will Mallery                 Newman, Isad           5:29.16  
 51 Ashton Robinson              Fontaineblea           5:30.79  
 52 Joseph Alexander             Istrouma               5:30.89  
 53 Andrew Wisecarver            St. Thomas A           5:32.75  
 54 John Booth                   Dunham                 5:33.20  
 55 Zach Hebert                  Assumption             5:34.93  
 56 Nicholas Melara              Patrick Tayl           5:36.38  
 57 Matt Repp                    Vermilion Ca           5:36.97  
 58 Tavious Joe                  Winnfield              5:37.93  
 59 Barrett Gooch                Catholic, Po           5:39.71  
 60 Orlando Brooks               East Jeffers           5:40.03  
 61 Hunter Comeaux               Assumption             5:40.58  
 62 Barrett Kellem               St. Thomas M           5:40.92  
 63 D'Untay Young                Baton Rouge            5:44.11  
 64 David Smith                  Catholic, Po           5:45.18  
 65 Peyton Aubin                 Patrick Tayl           5:46.60  
 66 Geoffrey Tallis              University L           5:46.86  
 67 Isaac Omlor                  Iowa                   5:46.90  
 68 Robert Burns                 Newman, Isad           5:47.33  
 69 Drew Snellgrove              University L           5:47.61  
 70 Aaron Thornton               Higgins, L.W           5:57.85  
 71 Isiah Johnson                Higgins, L.W           5:58.15  
 72 Michael Cassel               Northeast              6:00.23  
 73 Dequincy Scott               Istrouma               6:04.37  
 74 Aspen Rodriguez              Lusher Chart           6:07.55  
 75 Justin Coulon                King, Grace            6:09.30  
 76 Michal Huges                 Franklin               6:12.46  
 77 Gabriel Hughes               Franklin               6:13.30  
 78 Chris Midgett                Haynes Acade           6:16.47  
 79 Adam Strickland              Haynes Acade           6:16.80  
 80 D'Marcus Lemon               Opelousas              6:20.38  
 81 Jerrin Cross                 Cox, Helen             6:21.46  
 82 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri           6:51.42  
 83 Jalen Alexander              Hosanna Chri           6:51.67  
 -- Brian Davis                  Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 -- Khairol Balwant              West Jeffers               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:31.74  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside              10:15.37  
  2 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba          10:18.42  
  3 Tyler Sadler                 Choudrant             10:21.02  
  4 Christian Johnson            Episcopal             10:38.22  
  5 David Harrison               Walker                10:42.73  
  6 Hunter Baudier               Catholic, Ba          10:50.56  
  7 Stephen Algero               Mandeville            10:53.41  
  8 Brett Olivier                Fontaineblea          10:54.29  
  9 John-Michael Gott            Lafayette             10:55.93  
 10 Ben Murrey                   Episcopal             10:58.08  
 11 Tyler Verrett                Ellender, A.          10:59.23  
 12 Willie Williams              Opelousas             11:05.94  
 13 Reece Vitale                 Assumption            11:09.31  
 14 James Michel                 Mandeville            11:11.33  
 15 John Broughton               Calvary Bapt          11:13.07  
 16 James Taylor                 Lakeside              11:23.99  
 17 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.          11:27.14  
 18 Michael Pereira              St. Paul's            11:32.06  
 19 Taylor Brown                 First Baptis          11:33.67  
 20 Eliot Guerin                 Franklin, Be          11:35.14  
 21 Jordan Arnold                Archbishop S          11:37.47  
 22 Dequincy Scott               Istrouma              11:37.78  
 23 Kane Daigle                  Assumption            11:38.80  
 24 Quinton Martin               Karr, Edna            11:40.84  
 25 Ben Schnadelbach             St. Thomas A          11:42.45  
 26 Denvin Evans                 Cox, Helen            11:48.07  
 27 Gordon Cole                  Newman, Isad          11:49.16  
 28 CJ Fuqua                     Buckeye               11:54.06  
 29 Dakota Thompson              Denham Sprin          11:56.97  
 30 Michael Downing              Newman, Isad          11:57.17  
 31 Joseph Alexander             Istrouma              12:01.07  
 32 Seth Bombet                  Baton Rouge           12:08.17  
 33 Reid Blanchard               Dunham                12:14.74  
 34 Greg Richard                 Archbishop S          12:19.65  
 35 lee oubre                    Ascension Ca          12:32.71  
 36 Brandon Smith                Choudrant             12:35.61  
 37 Jordan Zeringue              Ascension Ca          12:35.93  
 38 Jeremiah Thomas              Cox, Helen            12:37.12  
 39 David Smith                  Catholic, Po          12:41.55  
 40 Harrison Vo                  Karr, Edna            13:09.02  
 41 D'Marcus Lemon               Opelousas             13:12.66  
 42 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John          13:43.35  
 -- Christopher Legrange         St. Thomas M               DNF  
 -- Kirby Shepard                Denham Sprin               DNF  
 -- Brian Davis                  Cohen, W.L.                DNF  
 -- James Fausphoul              Buckeye                    DNF  
 -- Rene Veronie                 Church Point               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Cormier               Brother Mart              7.89q  4 
  2 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit, New               7.94q  1 
  3 Bobby Dunn                   Jesuit, New               8.05q  6 
  4 Gabriel James                McKinley                  8.10q  5 
  5 Ra'kym Andres                St. Augustin              8.10q  2 
  6 Jared Lewis                  East Jeffers              8.14q  4 
  7 Donovan Jones                New Iberia                8.23q  6 
  8 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H              8.25q  3 
  9 Caleb Simon                  McDonogh #35              8.26q  2 
 10 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A              8.27q  2  8.264
 11 Morgan Wells                 Captain Shre              8.27   6  8.269
 12 Bentrell McGee               East Ibervil              8.29   5 
 13 Beau Fitte                   South Plaque              8.29   3 
 14 Jamal Rainey                 Opelousas                 8.30   4 
 15 Jonathan Mack                Ehret, John               8.36   4 
 16 Tevin Archon                 New Iberia                8.39   2 
 17 Trett Bourgeois              St. Amant                 8.44   2 
 18 Julian Darden                Episcopal                 8.44   2 
 18 Miles Watts                  Catholic, Ba              8.44   6 
 20 Titus Howard                 Donaldsonvil              8.44   5 
 21 Yuki Kurusu                  Brother Mart              8.51   1 
 22 Forrest Polchow              Metairie Par              8.52   6 
 23 Ryan Shilling                Haughton                  8.60   3 
 24 Jonathan Hoffman             Catholic, Ba              8.62   5 
 25 Felix Farinas                St. Augustin              8.80   4 
 26 Josh Deshotel                Erath                     8.81   3 
 27 Shaun Lowe                   Walker                    8.82   2 
 28 Andrew Bartholomew           South Plaque              8.87   5 
 29 Diyondre Henry               Hosanna Chri              8.88   5 
 30 Damien Reddick               Cohen, W.L.               8.99   4 
 31 Kevin Johnson                Northside                 9.15   3 
 32 Michael Poe                  Lakeside                  9.17   1 
 33 Dacodunn Antoine             Northside                 9.19   2 
 34 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                 9.49   3 
 35 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                 9.59   1 
 36 Elisha Thomas                Cohen, W.L.               9.62   6 
 37 Byron Butler                 Karr, Edna                9.72   1 
 38 Christian Gilbert            Karr, Edna                9.94   5 
 39 Antonis Prader               Lusher Chart             10.39   2 
 40 Josiah Johnson               Evangel                  10.47   3 
 41 Fred Cage                    Winnfield                10.55   4 
 42 Jonathan David               False River              10.62   3 
 -- Yoxff Banks                  McKinley                    FS   1 
 -- Dedrick Gradley              Franklin                    FS   6 
 -- Nick Sherman                 LaGrange                   DNF   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.45  2004        Ryan Fontenont, Baton Rouge Magnet          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit, New               7.70  
  2 Morgan Cormier               Brother Mart              7.91  
  3 Bobby Dunn                   Jesuit, New               7.93  
  4 Ra'kym Andres                St. Augustin              8.01  
  5 Gabriel James                McKinley                  8.04  
  6 Jared Lewis                  East Jeffers              8.09  
  7 Caleb Simon                  McDonogh #35              8.20  
  8 Jarred Bergeron              St. Thomas A              8.20  
  9 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H              8.36  
 -- Donovan Jones                New Iberia                  FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:30.40  2005        St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine HS        
                         S. Champaigne, T. Jonson, C. Stevenson, K. William
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:32.79   2 
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:33.28   3 
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                  1:33.55   3 
  4 Northside  'A'                                      1:34.24   1 
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.51   3 
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.77   4 
  7 Zachary  'A'                                        1:35.00   4 
  8 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:35.05   3 
  9 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:35.24   5 
 10 LaGrange  'A'                                       1:35.33   5 
 11 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:35.44   1 
 12 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:36.10   1 
 13 Denham Springs  'A'                                 1:36.19   2 
 14 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:36.36   1 
 15 Central, Baton Rouge  'A'                           1:36.72   2 
 16 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:36.81   3 
 17 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:36.91   1 
 18 Northeast  'A'                                      1:37.07   2 
 19 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:37.16   6 
 20 McKinley  'A'                                       1:37.25   2 
 21 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:37.46   2 
 22 Dunham  'A'                                         1:37.99   5 
 23 Mandeville  'A'                                     1:38.44   6 
 24 South Plaquemines  'A'                              1:38.64   4 
 25 East Jefferson  'A'                                 1:39.19   4 
 26 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:39.22   1 
 27 Walker  'A'                                         1:39.61   6 
 28 Church Point  'A'                                   1:39.66   6 
 29 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:39.97   5 
 30 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:40.02   4 
 31 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:40.28   5 
 32 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:40.51   6 
 33 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  1:41.10   2 
 34 Winnfield  'A'                                      1:41.39   4 
 35 South Terrebonne  'A'                               1:41.67   3 
 36 Crowley  'A'                                        1:41.70   5 
 37 Metairie Park Country Day  'A'                      1:44.41   7 
 38 St. Thomas More  'A'                                1:44.51   7 
 39 Evangel  'A'                                        1:44.94   1 
 40 Patrick Taylor Academy  'A'                         1:46.71   7 
 41 False River  'A'                                    1:50.57   7 
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                           DQ   4  passed too early
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                        DQ   3  broke pole too soon
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.89  2005        Barbe HS, Barbe HS                        
                         R. Harts, T. Harts, J. Giordeno, M. Collins       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:28.39   1 
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   3:32.14   2 
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:32.17   2 
  4 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    3:34.42   3 
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:34.55   1 
  6 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             3:36.78   4 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:37.40   3 
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:37.56   1 
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:38.56   1 
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:39.74   3 
 11 Zachary  'A'                                        3:40.02   3 
 12 Northside  'A'                                      3:42.07   1 
 13 Denham Springs  'A'                                 3:42.94   2 
 14 Mandeville  'A'                                     3:43.04   3 
 15 LaGrange  'A'                                       3:44.34   4 
 16 McKinley  'A'                                       3:45.47   2 
 17 Opelousas  'A'                                      3:46.35   3 
 18 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     3:47.64   4 
 19 Northeast  'A'                                      3:51.38   2 
 20 Ehret, John  'A'                                    3:55.14   2 
 21 Church Point  'A'                                   3:55.51   4 
 22 Metairie Park Country Day  'A'                      3:56.14   4 
 23 Evangel  'A'                                        3:57.36   2 
 24 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:10.12   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 8:17.54  2005        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
                         D. Wallace, M. Jackson, E. Coleman, J. Brooks     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:36.79  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:42.07  
  3 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:43.37  
  4 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:46.03  
  5 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:55.06  
  6 Mandeville  'A'                                     9:01.05  
  7 Fontainebleau  'A'                                  9:06.69  
  8 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     9:10.39  
  9 Redemptorist  'A'                                   9:14.44  
 10 Lakeside  'A'                                       9:16.76  
 11 St. Thomas More  'A'                                9:25.14  
 12 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    9:30.00  
 13 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             9:30.67  
 14 Thibodaux  'A'                                      9:39.45  
 15 Scotlandville  'A'                                  9:44.71  
 16 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  9:46.65  
 17 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              9:51.23  
 18 Sumner, Jewel  'A'                                  9:51.53  
 19 Northside  'A'                                      9:54.95  
 20 LaGrange  'A'                                       9:57.28  
 21 Franklin  'A'                                      10:10.38  
 22 West Jefferson  'A'                                10:10.89  
 23 Crowley  'A'                                       10:13.19  
 24 Evangel  'A'                                       10:30.02  
 25 Cox, Helen  'A'                                    10:44.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-5,
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  6-08  2004        Don Hargroder, St. Thomas More HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette              6-08.00M     2.03m 
  2 Kadarius Williams            East Ascensi           6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 William Leblanc              Cecilia                6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Wallace Scott                West Felicia           6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Jonathan Mack                Ehret, John            6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Lionel Ellison               Archbishop S           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Kendall Roberts              Cox, Helen            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Dylan Brown                  Brother Mart           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Henri Drake                  Northeast              6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Derek Raymond                East Jeffers           5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Tavis Joseph                 Ehret, John            5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield              5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Dedrick Gradley              Franklin               5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Dillon Beard                 Zachary                5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Rodney Jenkins               Lakeside               5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Dwayne Benjamin              Northside              5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Haywood Dejean               LaGrange              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Tre Rideaux                  LaGrange              J5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Jared Lewis                  East Jeffers           5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Tevin Williams               Franklin               5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Shawn Favorite               Cox, Helen                  NH            
 -- Bryan Morgan                 Winnfield                   NH            
 -- Jacob Humphreys              Catholic, Ba                NH            
 -- Josh Mayes                   Central, Bat                NH            
 -- Dacodunn Antoine             Northside                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-0, 11-0, 11-8, 12-4, 13-0, 13-6,
FH Composite: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
        MEET: M    16-00  1/24/2009   Joseph Caraway, Lacassine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Kotara                  Lacassine             13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Vance Law                    Walker               J13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Randy Sherman                Fontaineblea          13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Kameron Cawthon              Lakeside              12-04.00      3.75m 
  5 Harrison Winslow             Episcopal            J12-04.00      3.75m 
  6 Nick Laurent                 Vandebilt Ca         J12-04.00      3.75m 
  7 Steven Hayden                Catholic, Ba         J12-04.00      3.75m 
  8 Scott Odom                   Catholic, Ba          11-08.00      3.55m 
  8 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas A          11-08.00      3.55m 
 10 Quentin Harrington           Erath                J11-08.00      3.55m 
 11 Taylor Carlin                Erath                J11-08.00      3.55m 
 12 Scotty Zimmerman             Metairie Par          11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Connor Chapman               Zachary               11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Jonathan Nelsen              Mandeville           J11-00.00      3.35m 
 15 Matt Duris                   Mandeville           J11-00.00      3.35m 
 16 Brandon Ebersole             Sumner, Jewe          10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 Ryan Calais                  Northside             10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewe         J10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Evan Northey                 Fontaineblea                NH            
 -- AJ Ostrowe                   Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Alex Chenier                 Thibodaux                   NH            
 -- Aziz Avery                   LaGrange                    NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tevon Remo                   Captain Shre          22-07.75      6.90m 
  2 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          22-00.00      6.70m 
  3 Dilland Guilbeau             Northside             20-11.25      6.38m 
  4 Deshawn Morrison             West Felicia          20-07.50      6.28m 
  5 Amad Redding                 Opelousas             20-07.25      6.28m 
  6 Jared Barber                 Episcopal             20-06.75      6.26m 
  7 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandvill          20-06.25      6.25m 
  8 Byron Butler                 Karr, Edna            20-05.25      6.22m 
  9 Michael Lewis                Lafayette             20-03.00      6.17m 
 10 Dedrick Gradley              Franklin              20-01.75      6.14m 
 11 Blake Lopez                  New Iberia            20-01.25      6.12m 
 12 Richard Allen                Curtis, John          19-11.00      6.07m 
 13 Josh Hanberry                Curtis, John          19-10.75      6.06m 
 14 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers          19-10.50      6.05m 
 15 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba          19-10.25      6.05m 
 16 Tavis Joseph                 Ehret, John           19-05.75      5.93m 
 17 Desarie Sam                  New Iberia            19-04.00      5.89m 
 18 Michael Veal                 Cox, Helen            19-03.00      5.86m 
 19 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield             19-01.50      5.82m 
 20 D'Andre Dartez               Cecilia               19-00.50      5.80m 
 21 Aaron Luke                   East Jeffers          19-00.00      5.79m 
 -- Devondrick Poullard          Lacassine                   ND            
 -- Tom Beckwith                 Benton                      ND            
 -- Spencer Robinson             Zachary                     ND            
 -- Jimmy Williams               Scotlandvill                ND            
 -- Byron Stevens                Zachary                     ND            
 -- Devin Burke                  Riverside                   ND            
 -- Dacodunn Antoine             Northside                   ND            
 -- Chris Rody                   University L                ND            
 -- Lorenzo Doss                 St. Augustin                ND            
 -- Larry Dace                   St. Augustin                ND            
 -- Qadraex White                Opelousas                   ND            
 -- Michael Landry               Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil                ND            
 -- Trevor Gobert                Elton                       ND            
 -- Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po                ND            
 -- Melvin Johnson               Cohen, W.L.                 ND            
 -- Brandon Hudson               East Jeffers                ND            
 -- Craig Jones                  Central, Bat                ND            
 -- Jonel Antoine                Cox, Helen                  ND            
 -- Bobby Dunn                   Jesuit, New                 ND            
 -- Coleman Corey                Istrouma                    ND            
 -- Aquanius Freeman             Karr, Edna                  ND            
 -- Austin Pennington            Evangel                     ND            
 -- Michael Kershaw              Evangel                     ND            
 -- Ashton Brooks                False River                 ND            
 -- james bellard                Church Point              FOUL            
 -- Thomas Crouch                Riverside                 FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 min mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Harris                Jesuit, New           45-03.25     13.79m 
  2 Tevon Remo                   Captain Shre          45-01.00     13.74m 
  3 Andre Dorsey                 Chalmette             44-08.25     13.62m 
  4 Jared Barber                 Episcopal             44-08.00     13.61m 
  5 Devondrick Poullard          Lacassine             44-01.50     13.44m 
  6 Amad Redding                 Opelousas             43-03.00     13.18m 
  7 Michael Lewis                Lafayette             42-09.25     13.03m 
  8 Qadraex White                Opelousas             42-09.00     13.03m 
  9 Samuel Abboud                Catholic, Ba          42-02.00     12.85m 
 10 Henri Drake                  Northeast            J42-02.00     12.85m 
 11 Dwayne Benjamin              Northside             41-09.00     12.72m 
 12 Donovan Jones                New Iberia            41-08.00     12.70m 
 13 Jonathan Mack                Ehret, John           41-07.75     12.69m 
 14 Tre Rideaux                  LaGrange              41-05.50     12.63m 
 15 Terrance Bell                Curtis, John          41-02.25     12.55m 
 16 Aaron Luke                   East Jeffers          40-11.00     12.47m 
 17 Dacodunn Antoine             Northside             40-08.25     12.40m 
 18 Jaylin Thomas                Scotlandvill          40-06.00     12.34m 
 19 Devon Turner                 West Felicia          39-08.50     12.10m 
 20 Brian Washington             Karr, Edna            39-06.75     12.05m 
 21 Brian Pierre                 Episcopal             39-03.50     11.97m 
 -- Derian Moore                 Bourgeois, H                ND            
 -- deonte lazaro                Church Point                ND            
 -- Michael Landry               Ehret, John                 ND            
 -- Wallace Scott                West Felicia                ND            
 -- Austin Pennington            Evangel                     ND            
 -- Jonathan Warren              Cox, Helen                  ND            
 -- kantarise lazaro             Church Point                ND            
 -- Aziz Avery                   LaGrange                  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M    56-00  2005        Adam WIlcox, Catholic High (BR)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Jones                   Curtis, John          54-09.00     16.68m 
  2 Scottie Williams             New Iberia            53-01.50     16.19m 
  3 Jeremy Doucette              Cecilia               50-01.00     15.26m 
  4 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              48-09.50     14.87m 
  5 Anthony Vanduzee             Catholic, Ba          48-06.75     14.80m 
  6 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             48-01.50     14.66m 
  7 Tim Beckwith                 Benton                46-06.50     14.18m 
  8 David Freeman                Opelousas             43-10.00     13.36m 
  9 Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                43-07.50     13.29m 
  9 Noah Riche'                  Mandeville            43-07.50     13.29m 
 11 Phillip Stephens             Newman, Isad          43-06.00     13.25m 
 12 Daniel Megison               Dunham                43-05.00     13.23m 
 13 Deonte' Peters               LaGrange              43-04.50     13.22m 
 13 dexter Charles               Church Point          43-04.50     13.22m 
 15 Jacques Honore               Catholic, Ba          43-03.25     13.18m 
 16 Mike Fontenot                LaGrange              43-02.50     13.16m 
 17 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          43-01.00     13.13m 
 18 Eldrige Washington           Cox, Helen            43-00.25     13.11m 
 19 JeCorey Lathan               Lakeside              42-03.00     12.87m 
 20 Dylan Hirtzler               Walker                41-09.00     12.72m 
 21 Todd Millet                  Riverside             41-04.00     12.59m 
 21 Taylor Jenkins               Central, Bat          41-04.00     12.59m 
 23 John McCallum                Cedar Creek           41-00.00     12.49m 
 24 Tyler Jones                  Franklin              40-11.75     12.49m 
 25 Baby Jefferson Hobdy         Winnfield             40-02.50     12.25m 
 25 Louis Blackmem               McDonogh #35          40-02.50     12.25m 
 27 Garrett Watson               Dunham                40-02.00     12.24m 
 28 Jacob King                   Denham Sprin          40-01.50     12.23m 
 29 Michael Stephens             Lakeside              39-11.00     12.16m 
 30 Kaylan Angelle               Northside             38-07.00     11.76m 
 31 Jesse Graham                 Sumner, Jewe          37-07.00     11.45m 
 32 Thomas Carter                Parkview Bap          37-05.75     11.42m 
 33 Colt Hanchey                 Buckeye               37-01.75     11.32m 
 34 Blaine Poydras               Scotlandvill          36-09.50     11.21m 
 35 Duane Fleming                Cox, Helen            36-08.25     11.18m 
 36 Travis Daggett               Elton                 36-06.00     11.12m 
 37 fidel dodson                 Scotlandvill          36-03.50     11.06m 
 38 Forrest Polchow              Metairie Par          36-02.50     11.03m 
 39 kenneth santa maria          McDonogh #35          35-05.00     10.79m 
 39 Bill Dennis                  West Felicia          35-05.00     10.79m 
 41 Thomas Little                Winnfield             34-11.50     10.65m 
 42 Dwight Clark                 Archbishop R          34-10.00     10.61m 
 43 Josh Mounce                  Parkview Bap          34-01.00     10.38m 
 44 Todd Mance                   Istrouma              33-10.00     10.31m 
 45 Mark Barthelemy              Opelousas             32-11.00     10.03m 
 46 Carlton La France            West Jeffers          32-02.50      9.81m 
 47 Treyon Holmes                Istrouma              31-09.00      9.67m 
 48 Darius Wallace               Central, Bat          30-09.00      9.37m 
 49 Jacob Rush                   Buckeye               30-03.75      9.23m 
 50 Phillip Ricard               McKinley              29-08.50      9.05m 
 51 Javaris Washington           Istrouma              29-05.75      8.98m 
 52 Marcus Holland               St. Augustin          28-02.25      8.59m 
 53 Darrell Perkins              St. Augustin          27-10.00      8.48m 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada