RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 16 October 2011 01:23 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

 Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                  Douglas Country Club                                   
                                       Douglas, WY                                       

 
Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Garcia, Alejandro           12  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    17:41.03      1
    2  Spoonhunter, Alvin          11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    17:52.69      2
    3  Jackson, Matt               12  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    17:58.91      3
    4  Clifford, Wilson            10  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:20.17      4
    5  Penatac, Tyler               9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:20.64      5
    6  Clifford, Donald            11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:35.27      6
    7  Walker, Jace                10  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    18:42.11      7
    8  Aragon, Joey                11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:45.00      8
    9  LongTimeSleeping, Gregory   12  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    18:46.04      9
   10  Harrington, Quinn           12  Saratoga High School         18:47.97     10
   11  Bernhisel, Michael          11  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    18:49.54     11
   12  May, Colin                  12  Lovell High School           19:10.97     12
   13  Johson, Tegan               10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    19:12.39     13
   14  Collamer, Cameron           10  Saratoga High School         19:14.72     14
   15  Penning, Brett              12  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    19:18.44     15
   16  Petersen, Levi              11  Moorcroft High School        19:29.39     16
   17  Charley, Edison              9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    19:30.52     17
   18  Davidson, Nate              10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    19:32.17     18
   19  Dickson, AJ                  9  Lovell High School           19:32.84     19
   20  Conner, Kacy                11  Thermopolis High School      19:58.97       
   21  Kerbs, Daniel               11  Saratoga High School         20:02.06     20
   22  Mason, Hunter                9  Saratoga High School         20:06.97     21
   23  Banks, Casey                 9  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    20:08.17     22
   24  Thomas, Cameron             12  Wright High School           20:12.90     23
   25  Shatz, Lance                12  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    20:16.10     24
   26  Morris, Shannon             12  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    20:16.89     25
   27  Smith, Aaron                11  Moorcroft High School        20:17.48     26
   28  Emery, Wyatt                10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    20:18.74     27
   29  Escobedo, Lionzo            11  Saratoga High School         20:25.88     28
   30  Lineberry, Luke             11  Saratoga High School         20:34.28     29
   31  Cramer, John                12  Thermopolis High School      20:35.06       
   32  Jones, Tyler                10  Moorcroft High School        20:39.02     30
   33  Fox, Kyle                   10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    20:44.33     31
   34  McArthur, Mysen              9  Lovell High School           20:59.13     32
   35  Loyning, Jake               10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:04.28     33
   36  White, Charlie              11  Ft. Washakie Charter Scho    21:06.16       
   37  Bowman, Jason               11  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    21:11.66     34
   38  Rodriguez, Tony             12  Lovell High School           21:12.55     35
   39  Stevens, Jackson            12  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:15.62     36
   40  Dalton, Harley              12  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    21:25.34     37
   41  Winland, Brady              11  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    21:29.59     38
   42  Blakeman, Brady             12  Moorcroft High School        21:41.91     39
   43  Wessel, Kyle                11  Saratoga High School         21:57.61     40
   44  Perry, Tyrell               10  Ft. Washakie Charter Scho    22:10.68       
   45  Lincoln, Dillon             10  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    22:11.47     41
   46  Stevens, Randall             9  Normative Services Academ    23:17.36     42
   47  Bassett, Jesse              12  Lovell High School           23:24.51     43
   48  Steiner, Michael             9  Lovell High School           23:37.59     44
   49  Robinson, Dalton            10  Moorcroft High School        23:44.56     45
   50  Gillis, Ezra                10  Normative Services Academ    23:47.33     46
   51  Cross, Dalton               12  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    23:54.44     47
   52  James, Donald                9  Normative Services Academ    24:15.38     48
   53  Kanatzar, Aaron              9  Wright High School           24:16.17     49
   54  Little Owl, Tomray           9  Normative Services Academ    24:28.55     50
   55  Bohne, DJ                    9  Wright High School           24:34.80     51
   56  Slinger, Lee                 9  Wright High School           24:52.56     52
   57  Brien, James                10  Normative Services Academ    25:06.88     53
   58  Sisson, Kenny               11  Moorcroft High School        25:08.74     54
   59  Lone Fight, Spencer         12  Ft. Washakie Charter Scho    25:33.53       
   60  Gallegos, Jackson            9  Rock River High School       25:51.75       
   61  Clonch, Joe                 10  Moorcroft High School        26:06.95     55
   62  Phelps, Derek               10  Lovell High School           27:35.16     56
   63  Green, Andrew               12  Normative Services Academ    30:03.30     57




Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wyoming Indian High Schoo    17    2    4    5    6    8    9   17          
      Total Time:  1:13:08.77                                                    
         Average:    18:17.20                                                    
   2 Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    44    1    3   13   27   31   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:15:11.07                                                    
         Average:    18:47.77                                                    
   3 Saratoga High School         65   10   14   20   21   28   29   40          
      Total Time:  1:18:11.72                                                    
         Average:    19:32.93                                                    
   4 Rocky Mountain High Schoo    75   11   18   22   24   33   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:18:45.98                                                    
         Average:    19:41.50                                                    
   5 Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    88    7   15   25   41   47                    
      Total Time:  1:20:28.91                                                    
         Average:    20:07.23                                                    
   6 Lovell High School           98   12   19   32   35   43   44   56          
      Total Time:  1:20:55.49                                                    
         Average:    20:13.88                                                    
   7 Moorcroft High School       111   16   26   30   39   45   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:22:07.80                                                    
         Average:    20:31.95                                                    
   8 Wright High School          175   23   49   51   52                         
      Total Time:  1:33:56.43                                                    
         Average:    23:29.11                                                    
   9 Normative Services Academ   186   42   46   48   50   53   57               
      Total Time:  1:35:48.62                                                    
         Average:    23:57.16                                                    

Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Hudgins, Mikayla            11  Wright High School           21:28.04      1
    2  Asay, Austin                10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    21:41.80      2
    3  Shumway, Kim                10  Lovell High School           22:00.27      3
    4  Phillipe, Jessica           11  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    22:08.07      4
    5  Adoms, Cayla                10  Hulett-SundanceHigh Schoo    22:13.11       
    6  Jordan, Kylie               12  Saratoga High School         22:27.84      5
    7  Clark, Peggy Clark          12  Saratoga High School         22:33.22      6
    8  Wimpenny, Erin              12  Saratoga High School         22:33.45      7
    9  White, Shaylee              12  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    23:07.95      8
   10  McFarlin, Angel             11  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    23:12.26      9
   11  WallowingBull, Kianna        9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    23:29.74     10
   12  Jackson, Tally              10  Moorcroft High School        23:42.42     11
   13  McArthur, Meryk             11  Lovell High School           23:46.36     12
   14  Sowards, Jessie             10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    23:48.51     13
   15  Eby, Kyra Eby               12  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    23:55.51     14
   16  Fourman, Justine             9  Saratoga High School         24:04.59     15
   17  Marquart, Kalyn             11  Thermopolis High School      24:18.20       
   18  Paris, Ivy                  10  Thermopolis High School      24:31.66       
   19  Underwood, Jocelyn          11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    24:44.88     16
   20  Schmidt, Susan              11  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    24:57.35     17
   21  Hanson, Sam                 10  Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    24:57.65     18
   22  McArthur, Chayl              9  Lovell High School           25:14.12     19
   23  White, Loveeda               9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    25:18.35     20
   24  Shumway, Susie              12  Lovell High School           25:37.97     21
   25  Malone, Macey               12  Saratoga High School         26:02.64     22
   26  Lawrence, Deca              10  Wright High School           26:10.58     23
   27  Richter, Savanah             9  Moorcroft High School        26:32.31     24
   28  Bradley, Allison             9  Normative Services Academ    26:39.15     25
   29  Cranston, Shelby            10  Moorcroft High School        26:39.39     26
   30  Vezain, Kelly               10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    26:39.79       
   31  Tate, Jeanette              12  Wright High School           26:44.89     27
   32  Vezain, Cassie              10  Rocky Mountain High Schoo    26:45.82       
   33  Aripa, Martina              12  Normative Services Academ    27:08.93     28
   34  Lone Dog, Shaylee            9  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    27:13.39     29
   35  Feeley, Justine              9  Normative Services Academ    27:46.78     30
   36  Jue, McKenzie                9  Lovell High School           28:12.66     31
   37  Tillack, Kelsie             12  Thermopolis High School      28:26.51       
   38  Brown, Chardale             11  Wyoming Indian High Schoo    29:05.71     32
   39  Smith, Lydia                 9  Saratoga High School         29:19.75     33
   40  Mandigo, Vernisha           11  Normative Services Academ    30:07.26     34
   41  Beier, Kaity                 9  Normative Services Academ    30:20.40     35
   42  Orednick, Annie              9  Normative Services Academ    30:20.78     36
   43  Zurbuchen, Christina        11  Moorcroft High School        30:59.63     37
   44  Souza, Lori                 10  Wright High School           31:03.32     38
   45  Real, Holly                 10  Wright High School           33:26.19     39

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Bluffs-Burns High Sc    28    2    4    9   13   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:30:50.64                                                    
         Average:    22:42.66                                                    
   2 Saratoga High School         33    5    6    7   15   22   33               
      Total Time:  1:31:39.10                                                    
         Average:    22:54.78                                                    
   3 Wyoming Indian High Schoo    54    8   10   16   20   29   32               
      Total Time:  1:36:40.92                                                    
         Average:    24:10.23                                                    
   4 Lovell High School           55    3   12   19   21   31                    
      Total Time:  1:36:38.72                                                    
         Average:    24:09.68                                                    
   5 Wright High School           89    1   23   27   38   39                    
      Total Time:  1:45:26.83                                                    
         Average:    26:21.71                                                    
   6 Moorcroft High School        98   11   24   26   37                         
      Total Time:  1:47:53.75                                                    
         Average:    26:58.44                                                    
   7 Normative Services Academ   117   25   28   30   34   35   36               
      Total Time:  1:51:42.12                                                    
         Average:    27:55.53                                                    

Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Scofield, Oliver            12  Jackson Hole High School     16:51.68      1
    2  Nelson, Raider              12  Glenrock High School         17:03.81      2
    3  Schou, Lars                 12  Jackson Hole High School     17:19.93      3
    4  Smith, Kinsly               11  Jackson Hole High School     17:36.21      4
    5  Mitchell, Tristan           10  Newcastle High School        17:37.59      5
    6  Cameron, Grant              11  Jackson Hole High School     17:37.88      6
    7  Ricks, Robert               11  Douglas High School          17:38.17      7
    8  Tillman, Tyrell             10  Lander Valley High School    17:38.85      8
    9  Wermers, Justin             12  Newcastle High School        17:41.48      9
   10  Simonson, Kade              11  Lander Valley High School    17:43.23     10
   11  Rider, Mike                 12  Star Valley High School      17:54.17     11
   12  Constantine, Chase          12  Cody High School             18:06.56     12
   13  Buckert, Trace              10  Newcastle High School        18:10.51     13
   14  Dick, Taylor                12  Douglas High School          18:11.53     14
   15  Waldron, Gabe               11  Star Valley High School      18:11.86     15
   16  Brothrton, Devyn            10  Cody High School             18:13.07     16
   17  Dubisz, Zach                10  Star Valley High School      18:13.85     17
   18  Andreasen, Zander           10  Powell High School           18:14.13     18
   19  Peck, Cody                   9  Star Valley High School      18:15.21     19
   20  Thomas, Sawyer              10  Jackson Hole High School     18:16.66     20
   21  Gramlich, Drew              10  Lander Valley High School    18:23.89     21
   22  Kiefer, Isaac               11  Buffalo High School          18:28.55     22
   23  McArthur, Ben               12  Star Valley High School      18:30.36     23
   24  Derr, Garrett               11  Torrington High School       18:33.48     24
   25  Harris, Chris               11  Douglas High School          18:33.82     25
   26  Buchmeier, Ryan             12  Lander Valley High School    18:45.14     26
   27  Wilbrecht, Riis             11  Jackson Hole High School     18:47.84     27
   28  Scarlett, Matt               9  Buffalo High School          18:49.28     28
   29  Winder, Trent               10  Worland High School          18:52.22     29
   30  Francis, Justin             10  Newcastle High School        18:55.77     30
   31  Case, George                11  Lander Valley High School    19:00.00     31
   32  Compton, Garrett            10  Worland High School          19:00.97     32
   33  Horn, Dustin                11  Glenrock High School         19:01.90     33
   34  Hurlock, Matt               12  Lander Valley High School    19:03.06     34
   35  Hostetler, Seth             11  Buffalo High School          19:08.68     35
   36  Matthies, Hunter            12  Jackson Hole High School     19:09.14     36
   37  Bissey, Michael             12  Newcastle High School        19:14.52     37
   38  Feller, Andrew              11  Powell High School           19:18.93     38
   39  Linton, Nate                10  Lander Valley High School    19:19.21     39
   40  Rhoades, Joey               12  Newcastle High School        19:19.81     40
   41  Sabat, Ben                  11  Star Valley High School      19:25.43     41
   42  Curley, Matt                12  Douglas High School          19:27.55     42
   43  Singer, Jon                  9  Cody High School             19:30.49     43
   44  Townsend, Kohlton           10  Douglas High School          19:32.30     44
   45  Whitmore, Cody              11  Star Valley High School      19:33.32     45
   46  Wassum, Alex                11  Worland High School          19:44.68     46
   47  Jackson, Hank               11  Torrington High School       19:51.84     47
   48  Richardson, Matty            9  Torrington High School       19:54.16     48
   49  Lasko, Brandon               9  Cody High School             19:56.39     49
   50  Hawley, Branden             11  Newcastle High School        20:04.94     50
   51  Harrison, Jon               11  Lyman High School            20:10.53     51
   52  Nickles, Grant              10  Powell High School           20:10.85     52
   53  Abraham, Matt               10  Powell High School           20:15.50     53
   54  Rothleutner, Thomas         11  Worland High School          20:28.41     54
   55  Roberts, Brett              10  Worland High School          20:30.58     55
   56  Skoda, Jacob                 9  Worland High School          20:32.39     56
   57  Romanek, Zane               12  Douglas High School          20:35.05     57
   58  Medders, Kevin               9  Buffalo High School          20:39.56     58
   59  Rothleutner, Mitchell       10  Worland High School          20:39.87     59
   60  Fotheringham, Colton         9  Lyman High School            20:40.45     60
   61  Paquette, Sebastian         12  Douglas High School          20:43.95     61
   62  Ruby, Hyrum                 10  Buffalo High School          20:53.21     62
   63  Wetzel, Quin                10  Powell High School           20:56.64     63
   64  Pittsley, Brandon           12  Glenrock High School         20:57.51     64
   65  Grenseman, Cody             12  Glenrock High School         20:59.95     65
   66  Wellner, Chase              11  Powell High School           21:00.84     66
   67  Amaro, Carlos               12  Torrington High School       21:03.18     67
   68  Alvarez, Guillermo          11  Rawlins High School          21:13.35     68
   69  Turner, Michael             11  Lyman High School            21:14.74     69
   70  Madsen, Aidan               10  Glenrock High School         21:17.22     70
   71  Todd, Seth                   9  Cody High School             21:23.74     71
   72  Blakeley, Lane              11  Glenrock High School         21:28.23     72
   73  Bremer, Adam                10  Cody High School             21:28.52     73
   74  Reimann, Mark               11  Buffalo High School          21:50.59     74
   75  Parker, Trevor               9  Rawlins High School          22:09.63     75
   76  Peterson, Hunter            11  Lyman High School            22:17.30     76
   77  Harrison, Josh              11  Lyman High School            22:41.26     77
   78  Nielson, Kellon              9  Cody High School             22:43.17     78
   79  Killian, Scott               9  Buffalo High School          22:56.43     79
   80  Horner, Wyatt               12  Powell High School           23:15.87     80
   81  Bluth, Cody                 11  Rawlins High School          23:27.43     81
   82  Ellison, Cody                9  Lyman High School            23:28.18     82
   83  Radford, Reo                 9  Torrington High School       23:39.13     83
   84  Thibodeau, James             9  Glenrock High School         23:57.71     84
   85  Lewman, Sam                 10  Rawlins High School          24:04.27     85
   86  Legault, Kaden              11  Lyman High School            24:33.87     86
   87  Forney, Austin              12  Rawlins High School          25:16.93     87
   88  Murphy, Colby               10  Rawlins High School          25:18.05     88

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Jackson Hole High School     34    1    3    4    6   20   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.36                                                    
         Average:    17:32.48                                                    
   2 Star Valley High School      85   11   15   17   19   23   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.45                                                    
         Average:    18:13.09                                                    
   3 Newcastle High School        94    5    9   13   30   37   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:31:39.87                                                    
         Average:    18:19.98                                                    
   4 Lander Valley High School    96    8   10   21   26   31   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.11                                                    
         Average:    18:18.23                                                    
   5 Douglas High School         132    7   14   25   42   44   57   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.37                                                    
         Average:    18:40.68                                                    
   6 Cody High School            191   12   16   43   49   71   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:37:10.25                                                    
         Average:    19:26.05                                                    
   7 Buffalo High School         205   22   28   35   58   62   74   79          
      Total Time:  1:37:59.28                                                    
         Average:    19:35.86                                                    
   8 Worland High School         216   29   32   46   54   55   56   59          
      Total Time:  1:38:36.86                                                    
         Average:    19:43.38                                                    
   9 Powell High School          224   18   38   52   53   63   66   80          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.05                                                    
         Average:    19:47.21                                                    
  10 Glenrock High School        234    2   33   64   65   70   72   84          
      Total Time:  1:39:20.39                                                    
         Average:    19:52.08                                                    
  11 Torrington High School      269   24   47   48   67   83                    
      Total Time:  1:43:01.79                                                    
         Average:    20:36.36                                                    
  12 Lyman High School           333   51   60   69   76   77   82   86          
      Total Time:  1:47:04.28                                                    
         Average:    21:24.86                                                    
  13 Rawlins High School         396   68   75   81   85   87   88               
      Total Time:  1:56:11.61                                                    
         Average:    23:14.33                                                    

Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Ricks, Hailey               11  Star Valley High School      19:54.36      1
    2  Brinegar, Anne              10  Cody High School             20:09.17      2
    3  Nethercott, Brittney        12  Star Valley High School      20:48.63      3
    4  Cloetta, Catherine          12  Jackson Hole High School     20:54.49      4
    5  Nethercott, Brooke          12  Star Valley High School      21:04.99      5
    6  MacEachern, Emma             9  Jackson Hole High School     21:13.38      6
    7  Waltari, Mishayla            9  Cody High School             21:17.18      7
    8  Wasson, Luna                11  Jackson Hole High School     21:31.16      8
    9  Coulter, Beryl              12  Lander Valley High School    21:36.41      9
   10  LaCroix, Shenae             11  Newcastle High School        21:40.14     10
   11  Hulbert, Sara                9  Cody High School             21:40.35     11
   12  Morrow, Sierra              10  Powell High School           21:54.63     12
   13  Durham, Hannah              11  Cody High School             22:14.63     13
   14  Holiday, Kim                10  Cody High School             22:15.33     14
   15  Wells, Tally                11  Powell High School           22:16.12     15
   16  Horton, Mikki               10  Buffalo High School          22:16.87     16
   17  Hemingway, Aspen            11  Lander Valley High School    22:28.73     17
   18  Townsend, Sarah             12  Douglas High School          22:30.39     18
   19  Sanders, Bailey              9  Powell High School           22:30.72     19
   20  Wingleth, Ann                9  Lyman High School            22:42.58     20
   21  Schroefel, Sarah             9  Worland High School          22:44.37     21
   22  Smylie, Carolyn             12  Douglas High School          22:45.14     22
   23  Mitchell, Tess              11  Powell High School           22:49.55     23
   24  Smith, Brazee                9  Jackson Hole High School     22:55.52     24
   25  Austin, Lousia              10  Lander Valley High School    23:02.46     25
   26  Berge, Taylor               11  Glenrock High School         23:03.11     26
   27  Smith, Courtney              9  Star Valley High School      23:07.01     27
   28  Heward, Aspen                9  Star Valley High School      23:11.49     28
   29  Galbraith, Marianne         10  Jackson Hole High School     23:11.76     29
   30  Welsh, Ella                  9  Lander Valley High School    23:23.60     30
   31  Wassum, Sadie               10  Worland High School          23:25.87     31
   32  Wells, Hannah               12  Jackson Hole High School     23:26.10     32
   33  Schimming, Allison          12  Lander Valley High School    23:30.31     33
   34  Menck, Alli                  9  Lyman High School            23:34.34     34
   35  Haun, Kaylie                11  Torrington High School       23:35.27     35
   36  Holler, Autumn               9  Glenrock High School         23:37.96     36
   37  Bateman, Dakota             10  Star Valley High School      23:41.22     37
   38  Ramos, Madison              11  Worland High School          23:56.67     38
   39  Murray, Desiree             12  Powell High School           24:01.77     39
   40  Carr, Alex                   9  Torrington High School       24:18.10     40
   41  Marsh, Allsion              10  Torrington High School       24:18.64     41
   42  Daniels, Cecilea             9  Glenrock High School         24:19.13     42
   43  Kornegay, Amanda            12  Douglas High School          24:19.44     43
   44  McKenzie, Amanda            12  Newcastle High School        24:21.51     44
   45  Squires, Morgan             11  Douglas High School          24:26.51     45
   46  Smith, Jade                  9  Douglas High School          24:28.00     46
   47  Finnegan, Ellie             12  Jackson Hole High School     24:28.35     47
   48  Vega, Jazmin                12  Worland High School          24:28.74     48
   49  Sinn, Ramsey                11  Worland High School          24:54.34     49
   50  Norris, Brookley            12  Worland High School          24:55.27     50
   51  Mireles, Kristina           12  Newcastle High School        24:59.58     51
   52  Officer, Shania              9  Lyman High School            25:07.93     52
   53  McNamee, Mikayla            11  Torrington High School       25:08.21     53
   54  Klein, Carly                10  Powell High School           25:10.23     54
   55  Gass, Teara                 10  Buffalo High School          25:11.51     55
   56  Burton, Sammy                9  Buffalo High School          25:13.55     56
   57  Kelly, Laura                11  Buffalo High School          25:18.43     57
   58  Thibodeau, Chelsea           9  Glenrock High School         25:19.55     58
   59  Mader, Kaitlyn              11  Glenrock High School         25:33.17     59
   60  Berry, Emma                  9  Cody High School             25:37.18     60
   61  Carder, Candace             11  Buffalo High School          25:38.72     61
   62  Miller, Constance           12  Newcastle High School        25:40.23     62
   63  Grant, Jessica              12  Glenrock High School         25:48.54     63
   64  Bowlin, Melissa             11  Torrington High School       25:48.84     64
   65  Mayo, Dakota                 9  Torrington High School       25:52.10     65
   66  Eklund, Kathryn             12  Buffalo High School          25:54.08     66
   67  Schnider, Samantha          12  Worland High School          26:00.32     67
   68  Constantine, Emma           10  Cody High School             26:03.47     68
   69  Whitelance, Aspen           11  Newcastle High School        26:03.73     69
   70  Kraft, Taylor               12  Lander Valley High School    26:24.39     70
   71  Harrenga, Amanda            11  Lander Valley High School    26:24.96     71
   72  Powers, Heather             10  Lyman High School            26:37.72     72
   73  Kunzler, MaKaylie            9  Lyman High School            27:01.64     73
   74  Anderson, Jennette          10  Douglas High School          27:53.76     74
   75  Hildebrand, Alyssa          11  Powell High School           28:07.38     75
   76  Haynes, Danika              11  Rawlins High School          28:16.00       
   77  Russell, Shelby             11  Lyman High School            28:53.76     76
   78  Bluemel, Bailee             10  Lyman High School            30:57.33     77
   79  Denny, Taya                 12  Rawlins High School          35:09.54       

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cody High School             47    2    7   11   13   14   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.66                                                    
         Average:    21:31.34                                                    
   2 Star Valley High School      64    1    3    5   27   28   37               
      Total Time:  1:48:06.48                                                    
         Average:    21:37.30                                                    
   3 Jackson Hole High School     71    4    6    8   24   29   32   47          
      Total Time:  1:49:46.32                                                    
         Average:    21:57.27                                                    
   4 Powell High School          108   12   15   19   23   39   54   75          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.79                                                    
         Average:    22:42.56                                                    
   5 Lander Valley High School   114    9   17   25   30   33   70   71          
      Total Time:  1:54:01.51                                                    
         Average:    22:48.31                                                    
   6 Douglas High School         174   18   22   43   45   46   74               
      Total Time:  1:58:29.48                                                    
         Average:    23:41.90                                                    
   7 Worland High School         187   21   31   38   48   49   50   67          
      Total Time:  1:59:29.99                                                    
         Average:    23:54.00                                                    
   8 Glenrock High School        221   26   36   42   58   59   63               
      Total Time:  2:01:52.92                                                    
         Average:    24:22.59                                                    
   9 Torrington High School      233   35   40   41   53   64   65               
      Total Time:  2:03:09.06                                                    
         Average:    24:37.82                                                    
  10 Newcastle High School       236   10   44   51   62   69                    
      Total Time:  2:02:45.19                                                    
         Average:    24:33.04                                                    
  11 Buffalo High School         245   16   55   56   57   61   66               
      Total Time:  2:03:39.08                                                    
         Average:    24:43.82                                                    
  12 Lyman High School           251   20   34   52   72   73   76   77          
      Total Time:  2:05:04.21                                                    
         Average:    25:00.85                                                    

Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Faure, Ricky                10  Rock Springs High School     16:43.91      1
    2  Kesy, Michael               11  Cheyenne East High School    17:08.08      2
    3  Nelson, Michael             12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    17:10.04      3
    4  Rotellini, Michael          11  Sheridan High School         17:11.29      4
    5  Myers, Derek                10  Campbell County High Scho    17:18.58      5
    6  Henry, Jonah                10  Laramie High School          17:19.40      6
    7  Colbert, Josiah             11  Cheyenne South High Schoo    17:22.64       
    8  Forseth, Alex               12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    17:27.29      7
    9  Henry, Josh                 12  Laramie High School          17:29.64      8
   10  Gillum, Colten              11  Natrona County High Schoo    17:39.37      9
   11  Adams, Gabe                 12  Laramie High School          17:39.63     10
   12  Leach, Andrew               12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    17:45.56     11
   13  Schneider, Dakota           12  Rock Springs High School     17:46.76     12
   14  Ramsey, Krey                 9  Rock Springs High School     17:47.06     13
   15  Hartford, Josh              10  Green River High School      17:50.80     14
   16  Rodrigues, Jamon            11  Campbell County High Scho    17:56.32     15
   17  Catterall, Asher            10  Rock Springs High School     17:59.99     16
   18  Sanders, Josh               12  Green River High School      18:03.61     17
   19  Andrew, Thomas              12  Campbell County High Scho    18:03.89     18
   20  Blair, Rayce                11  Kelly Walsh High School      18:06.01     19
   21  Garber, Chris               11  Sheridan High School         18:06.52     20
   22  Matsen, John                10  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:06.90     21
   23  Simmons, Harrison           10  Campbell County High Scho    18:09.17     22
   24  Davila, Hunter               9  Kelly Walsh High School      18:11.31     23
   25  Janzen, Cole                12  Cheyenne East High School    18:14.19     24
   26  Feuz, Wyatt                 11  Evanston High School         18:17.69     25
   27  Kepler, Calum               10  Kelly Walsh High School      18:21.36     26
   28  Dietsche, Kyle              11  Sheridan High School         18:22.20     27
   29  Catterall, Jaaz             11  Rock Springs High School     18:22.47     28
   30  Williamson, Austin          10  Natrona County High Schoo    18:25.49     29
   31  Freeman, Johnathan           9  Cheyenne East High School    18:29.68     30
   32  Ballard, Collin             12  Laramie High School          18:31.66     31
   33  Doherty, Matt               12  Campbell County High Scho    18:32.94     32
   34  Baca, Isaac                 12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:34.11     33
   35  Dewey, Tyler                12  Rock Springs High School     18:34.42     34
   36  Thomas, Kody                10  Rock Springs High School     18:39.26     35
   37  Morgan, Nathan              10  Laramie High School          18:39.53     36
   38  Schebler, Michael           12  Natrona County High Schoo    18:39.89     37
   39  Meredith, Bryce             10  Cheyenne Central High Sch    18:42.01     38
   40  Strong, Jacob               10  Cheyenne East High School    18:43.30     39
   41  Bruso, Taylor                9  Sheridan High School         18:47.09     40
   42  Chubb, Michael              10  Cheyenne South High Schoo    18:47.29       
   43  Petersen, David             12  Evanston High School         18:50.13     41
   44  Parmely, Bryce              12  Natrona County High Schoo    18:56.46     42
   45  Carey, Joe                  12  Natrona County High Schoo    18:59.55     43
   46  LaWallan, Taylor            12  Laramie High School          19:01.79     44
   47  Broadbent, Chester          12  Riverton High School         19:02.11     45
   48  Sulser, James               10  Natrona County High Schoo    19:03.25     46
   49  Gilpin, Dillon               9  Evanston High School         19:04.03     47
   50  Waters, Austin               9  Green River High School      19:04.62     48
   51  Bobbitt, Jeremy             12  Campbell County High Scho    19:06.28     49
   52  Dickerson, Dylan            10  Natrona County High Schoo    19:09.67     50
   53  Baldwin, Kevin              10  Kelly Walsh High School      19:10.27     51
   54  Stadick, Paul               11  Sheridan High School         19:13.50     52
   55  Sarcinella, Zach            12  Campbell County High Scho    19:13.93     53
   56  Bailey, Connor              12  Evanston High School         19:18.64     54
   57  Nathan, Ben                 10  Green River High School      19:20.17     55
   58  Wright, Daniel              10  Green River High School      19:23.01     56
   59  Snow, Bryce                 12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    19:24.66     57
   60  Poole, Colter               10  Green River High School      19:25.01     58
   61  Drake, Josh                 11  Cheyenne East High School    19:25.37     59
   62  Miller, Andrew              10  Cheyenne South High Schoo    19:31.22       
   63  Allsop, Brandon              9  Cheyenne East High School    19:36.46     60
   64  Romanjenko, Chris           11  Sheridan High School         19:39.62     61
   65  Jones, Marcus               10  Kelly Walsh High School      19:43.15     62
   66  Fredrick, Nate              10  Cheyenne East High School    19:46.92     63
   67  Greenwald, Jacob             9  Laramie High School          19:57.38     64
   68  Henderson, Riley            11  Green River High School      20:00.78     65
   69  Beck, Taylor                12  Riverton High School         20:03.51     66
   70  Watts, Sean                 12  Riverton High School         20:11.56     67
   71  Bybee, Chase                11  Evanston High School         20:12.15     68
   72  Wiginton, Logan             11  Kelly Walsh High School      20:18.48     69
   73  Perkins, Dalton             10  Riverton High School         20:18.74     70
   74  Wendtland, Taylor            9  Sheridan High School         20:32.30     71
   75  Beamer, Keegan              10  Kelly Walsh High School      20:39.27     72
   76  Haack, Hyrum                 9  Evanston High School         21:24.89     73
   77  Stevens, Taylor             12  Riverton High School         21:27.93     74
   78  Kohler, Jerel               12  Riverton High School         21:28.74     75
   79  Meyers, Eion                10  Riverton High School         21:29.60     76
   80  Asmus, James                 9  Evanston High School         21:37.60     77

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rock Springs High School     70    1   12   13   16   28   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.19                                                    
         Average:    17:44.04                                                    
   2 Cheyenne Central High Sch    75    3    7   11   21   33   38   57          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.90                                                    
         Average:    17:48.78                                                    
   3 Laramie High School          91    6    8   10   31   36   44   64          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.86                                                    
         Average:    17:55.98                                                    
   4 Campbell County High Scho    92    5   15   18   22   32   49   53          
      Total Time:  1:30:00.90                                                    
         Average:    18:00.18                                                    
   5 Sheridan High School        143    4   20   27   40   52   61   71          
      Total Time:  1:31:40.60                                                    
         Average:    18:20.12                                                    
   6 Cheyenne East High School   154    2   24   30   39   59   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:32:00.62                                                    
         Average:    18:24.13                                                    
   7 Natrona County High Schoo   160    9   29   37   42   43   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.76                                                    
         Average:    18:32.16                                                    
   8 Kelly Walsh High School     181   19   23   26   51   62   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:33:32.10                                                    
         Average:    18:42.42                                                    
   9 Green River High School     190   14   17   48   55   56   58   65          
      Total Time:  1:33:42.21                                                    
         Average:    18:44.45                                                    
  10 Evanston High School        235   25   41   47   54   68   73   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:42.64                                                    
         Average:    19:08.53                                                    
  11 Riverton High School        322   45   66   67   70   74   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:41:03.85                                                    
         Average:    20:12.77                                                    


Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
       Name                            School                           Time Points
===================================================================================
    1  Thompson, Olivia             9  Riverton High School         20:03.68      1
    2  Phillips, Abby              10  Campbell County High Scho    20:05.94      2
    3  C' Bearing, Jillian         10  Riverton High School         20:22.99      3
    4  Oaks, Alexis                12  Riverton High School         20:26.54      4
    5  DeStefano, Audra            12  Campbell County High Scho    20:30.61      5
    6  Brisendine, Kyrsha          12  Laramie High School          20:47.12      6
    7  Adams, Angel                12  Laramie High School          20:51.29      7
    8  Saylor, Andie               10  Laramie High School          20:56.51      8
    9  Ramsey, Selina              11  Rock Springs High School     20:59.21      9
   10  Stamp, Laura                12  Natrona County High Schoo    21:02.07     10
   11  Levenne, Sierra              9  Laramie High School          21:04.42     11
   12  Sulser, Elise               12  Natrona County High Schoo    21:06.04     12
   13  Jeffries, Jessi             10  Campbell County High Scho    21:08.28     13
   14  Honaker, Alysha             12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:11.11     14
   15  Sharp, Sarah                11  Campbell County High Scho    21:17.08     15
   16  Sondag, Ashley              10  Natrona County High Schoo    21:20.27     16
   17  Hall, Lindsay               11  Natrona County High Schoo    21:21.17     17
   18  Shauers, Mary               10  Rock Springs High School     21:23.82     18
   19  Fischer, Demi               11  Campbell County High Scho    21:24.99     19
   20  Kozlowski, Mary             12  Laramie High School          21:25.95     20
   21  Catterall, Cassia            9  Rock Springs High School     21:28.41     21
   22  Hageman, Kia                10  Kelly Walsh High School      21:33.67     22
   23  Piaia, Carly                 9  Rock Springs High School     21:35.82     23
   24  Kent, Meghan                11  Laramie High School          21:36.89     24
   25  Tyrrell, Tristan            10  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:41.56     25
   26  Robertson, Brittany         10  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:46.11     26
   27  Rodosevich, Natasha         11  Natrona County High Schoo    21:47.47     27
   28  Schneider, Aubri            10  Green River High School      21:50.90     28
   29  DeStefano, Quinn            10  Campbell County High Scho    21:54.06     29
   30  Maston, Makenna             10  Natrona County High Schoo    21:57.64     30
   31  Bird, Abigail               11  Cheyenne Central High Sch    21:59.79     31
   32  Neavill, Monica             11  Sheridan High School         22:00.18     32
   33  Roberge, Haley               9  Campbell County High Scho    22:04.09     33
   34  Schiel, Christie            12  Cheyenne Central High Sch    22:05.70     34
   35  Goyn, Abby                  12  Green River High School      22:06.31     35
   36  Gordan, Heilish              9  Rock Springs High School     22:13.15     36
   37  Sondag, Shaelynn            12  Natrona County High Schoo    22:14.55     37
   38  Gilliam, Victoria            9  Green River High School      22:14.80     38
   39  Rief, Kiana                 11  Cheyenne East High School    22:16.38     39
   40  Guzman, Marah                9  Cheyenne Central High Sch    22:17.04     40
   41  Ostler, Addy                11  Sheridan High School         22:17.73     41
   42  French, Jordan              10  Laramie High School          22:18.21     42
   43  Yager, Madison               9  Cheyenne Central High Sch    22:21.64     43
   44  Rowley, Chayse              10  Cheyenne East High School    22:31.57     44
   45  O'Neal, Jessie Ray           9  Rock Springs High School     22:40.61     45
   46  Rotellini, Katie            11  Sheridan High School         22:40.83     46
   47  Kapeller, Leah              12  Cheyenne East High School    22:50.00     47
   48  Lattimer, Meghann           12  Kelly Walsh High School      22:53.62     48
   49  Jackson, Caitlyn            11  Evanston High School         22:56.18     49
   50  Conrad, Abigail             11  Cheyenne East High School    22:58.86     50
   51  Froelicher, Elsa            10  Cheyenne East High School    23:15.18     51
   52  Vaira, Alex                 11  Sheridan High School         23:19.89     52
   53  House, Reva                  9  Cheyenne East High School    23:21.84     53
   54  Davis, Nicole                9  Green River High School      23:22.80     54
   55  Hutchinson, Amanda          11  Sheridan High School         23:24.86     55
   56  Custis, Jennifer            10  Sheridan High School         23:30.14     56
   57  Gerrard, Nicole              9  Evanston High School         23:44.55     57
   58  Robertson, Nikki            11  Rock Springs High School     23:53.59     58
   59  Tucker, Rachelle            12  Kelly Walsh High School      23:54.74     59
   60  Gamble, Makayla              9  Kelly Walsh High School      24:00.87     60
   61  Sorensen, Emily             11  Evanston High School         24:03.79     61
   62  Higgins, Lexi               10  Kelly Walsh High School      24:04.73     62
   63  Litke, Cara                 12  Kelly Walsh High School      24:08.98     63
   64  Brown, Michelle             12  Sheridan High School         24:51.10     64
   65  Bright, Kirsten             10  Kelly Walsh High School      25:04.01     65
   66  Flake, Jennie               12  Evanston High School         25:10.07     66
   67  McMichael, Cheyenne          9  Green River High School      25:15.02     67
   68  Johnson, Tayler             11  Green River High School      25:37.75     68
   69  Amsbaugh, Jessica            9  Riverton High School         25:38.95     69
   70  Folkman, Becca              12  Cheyenne East High School    25:40.96     70
   71  Erikson, Minnie             10  Riverton High School         25:55.56     71
   72  Durfey, Aisha               10  Riverton High School         26:12.99     72
   73  Gerrard, Danielle           12  Evanston High School         26:35.79     73
   74  Kraft, Justina               9  Riverton High School         26:55.15     74
   75  Hutchinson, Abby            11  Evanston High School         27:12.21     75
   76  Evans, Paige                 9  Evanston High School         28:35.88     76

                         
Girls Class 4A Team Scores                                                        
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laramie High School          52    6    7    8   11   20   24   42          
      Total Time:  1:45:05.29                                                    
         Average:    21:01.06                                                    
   2 Campbell County High Scho    54    2    5   13   15   19   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:44:26.90                                                    
         Average:    20:53.38                                                    
   3 Natrona County High Schoo    82   10   12   16   17   27   30   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:37.02                                                    
         Average:    21:19.41                                                    
   4 Rock Springs High School    107    9   18   21   23   36   45   58          
      Total Time:  1:47:40.41                                                    
         Average:    21:32.09                                                    
   5 Cheyenne Central High Sch   130   14   25   26   31   34   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:48:44.27                                                    
         Average:    21:44.86                                                    
   6 Riverton High School        148    1    3    4   69   71   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:52:27.72                                                    
         Average:    22:29.55                                                    
   7 Green River High School     222   28   35   38   54   67   68               
      Total Time:  1:54:49.83                                                    
         Average:    22:57.97                                                    
   8 Sheridan High School        226   32   41   46   52   55   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:53:43.49                                                    
         Average:    22:44.70                                                    
   9 Cheyenne East High School   231   39   44   47   50   51   53   70          
      Total Time:  1:53:51.99                                                    
         Average:    22:46.40                                                    
  10 Kelly Walsh High School     251   22   48   59   60   62   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:56:27.63                                                    
         Average:    23:17.53                                                    
  11 Evanston High School        306   49   57   61   66   73   75   76          
      Total Time:  2:02:30.38                                                    
         Average:    24:30.08                                                    

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada