RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - McEachern Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - McEachern Invitational

#1 17 April 2011 07:04 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to McEachern High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:46 PM
             2011 McEachern Track & Field Invitational - 4/16/2011             
                       McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  4/17/2010   Kendell Williams, Kell High Sc              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc           5-10.00! 
  2 Weiland, Bailey           -- Marist                 5-04.00  
  3 Grant, Nyasha             10 South Gwinne           5-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Symone           11 McEachern Hi          J5-00.00  
  5 Kittell, Maya             11 Walton High            4-10.00  
  5 Porter, Shaquavia         12 Westlake               4-10.00  
  5 Atkinson, Priscilla       11 Campbell Hig           4-10.00  
  8 Webb, MacKenzie           -- Harrison Hig           4-08.00  
  9 Asuamah, Asi              12 Decatur High          J4-08.00  
  9 Rollins, Nandi            10 Westlake              J4-08.00  
  9 Pritchard, Lauren         -- North Pauldi          J4-08.00  
 12 Smith, Lily               10 McEachern Hi           4-06.00  
 12 Levell, Leah              10 Marist                 4-06.00  
 12 Logwood, Abby             11 Pope High Sc           4-06.00  
 12 Johnson, Alysia AJ         9 South Gwinne           4-06.00  
 16 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H           4-04.00  
 16 Bentley, Jaylesa          11 Campbell Hig           4-04.00  
 16 Embry, Caroline           10 Alpharetta             4-04.00  
 -- Holt, Audrey               9 Alpharetta                  NH  
 -- Bowens, Namoi             12 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Giles, Kaci               -- Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- rogers, raven             11 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- box, allie                11 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Linebaugh, Sophia         12 Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Pankey, Janiyah           -- Decatur High                NH  
 -- Walton, Arnika            12 Banneker                    NH  
 -- Brownly, Taylor           11 North Pauldi                NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-10  2006        Donte' Nall, Chapel Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Card, Austin              11 Pope High Sc           6-02.00  
  2 Daniel, Tim               11 South Gwinne           6-00.00  
  3 Branch, Drew              12 Alpharetta             5-10.00  
  4 Almon, Larry              12 Pope High Sc          J5-10.00  
  5 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi          J5-10.00  
  6 James, Ricky               9 Campbell Hig          J5-10.00  
  7 Williams, Melik           -- North Pauldi           5-08.00  
  8 James, Antravius          11 Banneker              J5-08.00  
  9 Nutley, Kevin             12 Allatoona HS          J5-08.00  
 10 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H          J5-08.00  
 11 Kirk, Xeric               11 Decatur High           5-06.00  
 11 Okpala, Chris             12 McEachern Hi           5-06.00  
 11 Formbly, Demario          10 Campbell Hig           5-06.00  
 -- Woodbury, Joseph          -- Westlake                    NH  
 -- Bazuaye, Brandon          10 South Gwinne                NH  
 -- Phosy, Anthony            -- Sprayberry H                NH  
 -- Carter, Cameron           12 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Bessom, Kerdansky         -- Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Nielson, Hunter           11 Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Holston, Mike             12 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Fowler, Josh              11 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Shields, Lucas            -- Decatur High                NH  
 -- Burke, Dan                12 Marist                      NH  
 -- Eliezer, Joey             -- North Pauldi                NH  
 -- President, Ryan           10 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 -- Brown, Wes                11 Marist                      NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-06  2007        Kim Shealy, Kennesaw Mt.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambas, Peyton            11 Marist                10-00.00  
  2 Poh, Joyce                12 Walton High            9-00.00  
  3 Walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou           8-06.00  
  3 Burke, Ashley             11 Marist                 8-06.00  
  5 Frey, Katie               10 Walton High            8-00.00  
  6 Hansen, Savannah          12 Allatoona HS           7-06.00  
  7 Markley, Jena             12 Pope High Sc          J7-06.00  
  8 Rose, Nicole              11 Pope High Sc          J7-06.00  
  9 Martin, Meagan            10 North Pauldi           7-00.00  
 -- Stiffler, Krysta          -- North Pauldi                NH  
 -- Waldman, Mary             -- Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Atwater, Sara             -- Harrison Hig                NH  
 -- Bush, Tori                10 McEachern Hi                NH  
 -- sandefur, olivia           9 Kennesaw Mou                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  2004        Brandon Greene, Roswell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wenk, James               11 Harrison Hig          13-00.00  
  2 Arias, Daniel             12 Marist                12-06.00  
  3 Daniel, Nathan            11 Marist               J12-06.00  
  4 Krasnov, Max              12 Kennesaw Mou          11-06.00  
  5 Jester, Gregory           12 Alpharetta            11-00.00  
  6 Herrera-matiz, Camilo     11 Walton High          J11-00.00  
  7 Lee, Lyndon               10 Walton High          J11-00.00  
  8 Stanley, Coleman          -- Kennesaw Mou          10-06.00  
  9 Graham, Bradley            9 North Pauldi          10-00.00  
 10 Tossel, Jahel             12 McEachern Hi         J10-00.00  
 11 Shyer, Nick               -- North Pauldi         J10-00.00  
 12 Triplett, Miles           12 McEachern Hi           9-06.00  
 -- Arnold, Hunter            10 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Oates, Tray               10 Allatoona HS                NH  
 -- Bahorich, Brad            -- Pope High Sc                NH  
 -- Tuz, Nick                 -- Pope High Sc                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-09.75  2004        Christy Brown, Holy Innocents            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig          16-04.50  
  2 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H          15-02.50  
  3 Gordon, Kendra            11 South Cobb            15-01.00  
  4 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb            15-00.00  
  5 Anderson, Ashley          12 Banneker              14-08.75  
  6 Burden, Winsome           12 McEachern Hi          14-07.25  
  7 Mitchell, Morgan          12 Westlake              14-04.25  
  8 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig          14-01.00  
  9 Egbosiubia, Chinelo       10 Banneker              14-00.50  
 10 greenidge, lydia          11 Kennesaw Mou          13-06.00  
 11 Caster, Jensen            10 Marist                13-05.50  
 11 Willingham, Katherine     11 Walton High           13-05.50  
 13 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi          13-04.00  
 14 Brooks, Alexa             -- Kell High Sc          13-02.25  
 15 Lane, Sidney              10 Alpharetta            13-02.00  
 16 Johnson, Alysia AJ         9 South Gwinne          13-01.75  
 17 Farley, Caroline          11 Walton High           12-04.25  
 18 Downey, Candace           -- North Pauldi          11-10.00  
 19 Grant, Nyasha             10 South Gwinne          10-10.50  
 20 Auguste, Junnie           -- North Pauldi           9-05.50  
 -- Alford, Queen             11 Decatur High                ND  
 -- Rasheed, Ashleigh         11 Decatur High                ND  
 -- Young, Sandra             10 Pope High Sc                ND  
 -- Coleman, Camryn           11 Westlake                    ND  
 -- Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig                ND  
 -- Blount, Aminah            12 Westlake                    ND  
 -- Williams, Keturah         11 Alpharetta                  ND  
 -- Levell, Leah              10 Marist                      ND  
 -- Carpenter, Athena          9 Pope High Sc                ND  
 -- Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig                ND  
 -- Jordan, Dominique         -- Sprayberry H                ND  
 -- wood, dior                12 Kennesaw Mou                ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23-05.25  2005        Tim Greer, Hiram                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Chris             12 Walton High           21-06.00  
  2 Wells, Jalani             11 McEachern Hi          21-02.25  
  3 Everett, Myles            11 Pope High Sc          20-10.75  
  4 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc          20-08.25  
  5 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H          20-08.00  
  6 Fluellen, Trey            12 Campbell Hig          19-05.50  
  7 Collins, Aj               11 Walton High          J19-05.50  
  8 Green, Ryan               12 Banneker              19-03.75  
  9 Winn-king, Shaquille      12 Westlake              19-02.50  
 10 Christopher, Jonquille    12 Westlake              18-10.00  
 11 Larbi, Kwame              12 Alpharetta            18-07.25  
 12 Brown, Blake              11 South Gwinne          18-04.75  
 13 Sykes, Terrance           10 Allatoona HS          18-02.75  
 14 Halimon, Raymond          11 Allatoona HS          18-02.00  
 15 Kirk, Xeric               11 Decatur High          18-00.00  
 16 Langston, Fredderick       9 South Gwinne          17-09.25  
 17 Darius, Frazier           11 Banneker              17-06.75  
 18 Cearfross, Justin         10 North Pauldi          17-06.25  
 19 Lynn, Brain               12 Sprayberry H          17-05.50  
 20 Godhigh, Ryan             -- Harrison Hig          17-00.75  
 21 Leonard, Xavier           12 Alpharetta            16-09.50  
 22 Brightwell, Octavius      12 Decatur High          16-04.50  
 23 Cunningham, Dante         12 Campbell Hig          15-07.00  
 24 Smith, Jamarcus           10 South Cobb            15-02.00  
 25 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig          14-09.75  
 26 Appiah, Patrick           -- Kennesaw Mou          14-08.00  
 27 Phipps, Braxton           -- Pope High Sc          14-00.25  
 28 Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc           9-00.00  
 -- Nelson, Ricky             10 Marist                      ND  
 -- Nguyen, Paul              11 Marist                      ND  
 -- Cobbs, Larry              -- Kennesaw Mou                ND  
 -- Franklin, Derunte         -- North Pauldi                ND  
 -- Wilder, Zarold            12 McEachern Hi                ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-10.50  2003        Ugochi Okoroafar, Roswell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasheed, Ashleigh         11 Decatur High          36-04.50  
  2 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc          34-11.50  
  3 Boyd, Jermeka             10 Westlake              32-11.75  
  4 Green, Zalisa             12 McEachern Hi          32-10.75  
  5 Egbosiubia, Chinelo       10 Banneker              32-09.00  
  6 Hall, Keanu                  Westlake              32-08.00  
  7 Shields, Lexi             11 Decatur High          32-04.25  
  8 Johnson, Diamond          10 Sprayberry H          31-02.25  
  9 Burden, Winsome           12 McEachern Hi          30-08.50  
 10 Gordon, Kendra            11 South Cobb            30-08.25  
 11 Rose, Emily               12 Harrison Hig          30-08.00  
 12 Johnson, DoVon            10 Kennesaw Mou          30-05.50  
 13 Kittell, Maya             11 Walton High           30-02.50  
 14 Fullwood, Brianna         -- Sprayberry H          29-05.25  
 15 Brooks, Alexa             -- Kell High Sc          29-05.00  
 16 Taylor, Brianna           10 Alpharetta            28-10.25  
 17 Caster, Jensen            10 Marist                28-06.25  
 18 Auguste, Junnie           -- North Pauldi          28-04.00  
 19 Macurak, Morgan           -- North Pauldi          27-08.00  
 20 Isham, Briana             12 South Gwinne          26-09.50  
 21 DeCosta, Tenisha          12 South Gwinne          25-04.75  
 22 jungles, sara             12 Kennesaw Mou          24-03.50  
 -- Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS                ND  
 -- Embry, Caroline           10 Alpharetta                  ND  
 -- Coleman, Camryn           11 Westlake                    ND  
 -- Giles, Kaci               -- Harrison Hig                ND  
 -- Mack, Victoria            12 Pope High Sc                ND  
 -- Anderson, Ashley          12 Banneker                    ND  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49-01.50  2003        Jason Bell, Northside, WR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 jenkins, landon           10 Westlake              45-00.00  
  2 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H          44-01.00  
  3 Slay, Miles               12 Pope High Sc          43-05.50  
  4 Resilard, Yvens           12 Westlake              42-00.00  
  5 Richardson, Cody          11 Walton High           40-08.50  
  6 Watkins, Cedric           10 McEachern Hi          40-08.00  
  6 Hall, Shaquille           11 South Gwinne          40-08.00  
  8 Cook, Charles                Sprayberry H          40-02.00  
  9 Lynn, Brain               12 Sprayberry H         x40-01.50  
 10 Green, Ryan               12 Banneker              39-10.00  
 11 Baker, D'Rique            -- North Pauldi          39-08.50  
 12 Sykes, Terrance           10 Allatoona HS          39-07.00  
 13 James, Antravius          11 Banneker              39-04.50  
 14 Nelson, Nikko             11 South Gwinne          38-09.00  
 15 Roache, Kaelon             9 Pope High Sc          38-05.00  
 15 Robinson, T'Qwan          10 Walton High           38-05.00  
 17 Gildon, Dejon             -- Kennesaw Mou          35-01.00  
 18 Godhigh, Ryan             -- Harrison Hig          34-09.50  
 19 White, Duece              -- Harrison Hig          33-10.00  
 -- Butler, Nick              12 Alpharetta                  ND  
 -- Fowler, Josh              11 Allatoona HS                ND  
 -- Smalls, Paris             12 Alpharetta                  ND  
 -- Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc                ND  
 -- Wisseh, Klay              11 Decatur High                ND  
 -- Singleton, Terrell        10 Kennesaw Mou                ND  
 -- Walker, Brandon           11 Campbell Hig                ND  
 -- Kirk, Xeric               11 Decatur High                ND  
 -- Pierce, Matt              -- North Pauldi                ND  
 -- Maddox, Jevon             12 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Grant, Danzel             12 Campbell Hig                ND  
 -- Wilder, Zarold            12 McEachern Hi                ND  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-03  4/17/2010   Daina Levy, Kennesaw Mou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 levy, dana                12 Kennesaw Mou          45-05.50! 
  2 Johnson, Ashley           12 Westlake              44-02.00! 
  3 hallman, amber            12 Kennesaw Mou          39-08.50  
  4 Phillips, Monica          11 Pope High Sc          38-02.50  
  5 Akinwumiju, Josephine     12 Kell High Sc          36-05.50  
  6 Brown, Jasmin             12 Alpharetta            34-06.50  
  7 Vahoua, Andrea             9 Pope High Sc          34-06.00  
  8 Cole, Dana                11 Allatoona HS          31-06.00  
  9 Greer, Michaela           11 Walton High           31-03.00  
 10 Smith, Gina               11 Sprayberry H          30-10.50  
 11 Biggs, Lannah             11 Alpharetta            30-07.50  
 12 Byrne, Mary Kate          -- Marist                30-06.00  
 13 Day, Mackenzie            -- North Pauldi          29-11.00  
 14 Dixon, Dominique          12 Westlake              29-02.50  
 15 Packer, Maya              10 Marist                28-01.00  
 16 Leggett, Ambur            10 Sprayberry H          25-07.50  
 17 Andrews, Jasmine          -- Decatur High          22-09.00  
 18 Boone, Taylor             10 Kell High Sc          22-01.00  
 19 Leverette, LaShae         10 South Cobb            21-07.50  
 20 Johnson, Morgan           -- Decatur High          19-10.00  
 -- Ede-Ifeobu, Chiamaka      10 Campbell Hig                ND  
 -- Snell, Aubri               9 Campbell Hig                ND  
 -- Hutchinson, Brianna        9 Banneker                    ND  
 -- Hardin, Josette           -- Harrison Hig                ND  
 -- Ways, Kiyaria              9 South Gwinne                ND  
 -- Mercer, Jamalyn            9 South Gwinne                ND  
 -- Guillame, Sabrina         -- North Pauldi                ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 56-00  4/17/2010   Jordan Chambers, Kell High Sc               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Jordan          11 Kell High Sc          54-00.00  
  2 Garrett, Courtland        12 Pope High Sc          51-03.50  
  3 Lewis, Scott              12 Allatoona HS          50-01.00  
  4 Singleton, Jordan         12 Alpharetta            47-02.00  
  5 Vahoua, Marco             -- Pope High Sc          45-00.00  
  6 Connors, Scotty           -- Harrison Hig          44-05.00  
  7 Sessoms, Giovanni         11 Alpharetta            43-11.75  
  8 Gaines, Chris             -- Kell High Sc          43-11.00  
  9 Vorster, Kyle             12 Walton High           43-03.00  
 10 Bolden, Roderick          10 Westlake              41-07.00  
 11 Brownridge, Terrell       11 Sprayberry H          41-05.00  
 12 Spayde, Ryan              -- North Pauldi          41-02.00  
 13 Brooks, Kelly             11 Walton High           40-11.00  
 14 Kiger, Jonathan           -- Marist                40-09.50  
 14 Mcgee, Marquis            -- Campbell Hig          40-09.50  
 16 Clark, Austin             11 South Gwinne          40-04.50  
 17 Connors, Joey             -- Harrison Hig          40-04.00  
 18 Dunmeyer, Adarian         11 Westlake              39-05.50  
 19 Sockwell, Cameron         11 Allatoona HS          37-01.00  
 20 Gartchev, Ivan            -- North Pauldi          36-04.50  
 21 Myers, Terrance           12 Kennesaw Mou          34-07.00  
 21 Stephens, Braxton         -- Campbell Hig          34-07.00  
 23 Mcdaniel, Sam             -- Marist                33-00.00  
 -- Hurd, Ben                 -- Kennesaw Mou                ND  
 -- Doar, Logan               10 Sprayberry H                ND  
 -- Joyner, Marlon            -- Decatur High                ND  
 -- Williams, Deon            -- Decatur High                ND  
 -- Stitts, Jakevin           12 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Lawson, Dontavious        12 McEachern Hi                ND  
 -- Higgins, Graben           10 South Cobb                  ND  
 -- Hemmingway, Xavier        12 McEachern Hi                ND  
 -- Hall, Elijah              11 South Gwinne                ND  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:29.77  4/17/2010   Marist, Marist                            
                         C Taylor, E Andruszkiewiscz, K Northrop, C Fetter 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alpharetta                                         10:02.12  
  2 Pope High School                                   10:23.80  
  3 Kennesaw Mountain                                  10:35.14  
  4 Allatoona HS                                       10:48.43  
  5 Harrison High School                               10:58.03  
  6 Kell High School                                   11:01.28  
  7 South Gwinnett                                     11:12.11  
  8 Walton High School                                 11:18.29  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:03.41  2007        McEachern                                 
                         Onyeukwu, Kljucaric, Dudkowski, Hubers            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pope High School                                    8:33.92  
  2 South Gwinnett                                      8:37.79  
  3 Kennesaw Mountain                                   8:47.27  
  4 Alpharetta                                          8:58.51  
  5 Harrison High School                                9:01.72  
  6 Allatoona HS                                        9:02.50  
  7 McEachern High School                               9:45.76  
  8 Kell High School                                    9:56.41  
  9 Decatur High School                                10:43.58  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.66  2005        McEachern                                   
                       Newbold, Marble, Paul, Duncan                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              47.60   3 
  2 McEachern High School                                 47.79   3 
  3 Campbell High School                                  47.81   3 
  4 Walton High School                                    48.44   3 
  5 Kell High School                                      49.50   3 
  6 Decatur High School                                   50.12   3 
  7 Alpharetta                                            50.27   3 
  8 South Cobb                                            50.32   2 
  9 Harrison High School                                  50.40   3 
 10 Pope High School                                      50.49   2 
 11 Sprayberry High School                                50.54   2 
 12 Marist                                                50.56   2 
 13 Banneker                                              50.86   2 
 14 North Paulding HS                                     51.18   2 
 15 McEachern High School  'B'                           x51.48   1 
 16 South Gwinnett                                        52.63   1 
 17 Kennesaw Mountain                                     53.38   1 
 -- Pope High School  'B'                                    NT   1 
 -- Allatoona HS                                             NT   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.43  4/17/2010   Westlake, Westlake                          
                       J Christopher, C Carter, S Winn-king, A McDowell  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              42.41   3 
  2 Walton High School                                    42.71   3 
  3 South Gwinnett                                        42.78   3 
  3 McEachern High School                                 42.78   2 
  5 Banneker                                              43.10   3 
  6 Sprayberry High School                                43.20   3 
  7 Alpharetta                                            43.72   2 
  8 Kennesaw Mountain                                     43.91   2 
  9 South Cobb                                            43.93   2 
 10 Marist                                                44.57   2 
 11 McEachern High School  'B'                           x44.63   1 
 12 Allatoona HS                                          44.64   2 
 13 North Paulding HS                                     44.80   3 
 14 Harrison High School                                  44.83   2 
 15 Independence High School                              44.96   1 
 16 Decatur High School                                   46.93   1 
 -- Pope High School                                        DNF   3 
 -- Kell High School                                        DNF   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:53.97  2007        Emily Borsare, McIntosh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hassett, Dylan            12 Alpharetta             5:12.49  
  2 Taylor, Kelsey            11 Walton High            5:19.15  
  3 Thorne, Rachel            10 Alpharetta             5:19.23  
  4 Womack, Alexa             10 Walton High            5:21.56  
  5 Isaacs, Kaylee            11 Harrison Hig           5:25.50  
  6 Schenck, Molly            11 Pope High Sc           5:30.79  
  7 Kalafut, Marrion          12 Harrison Hig           5:31.88  
  8 Harkins, Sophie           12 Marist                 5:32.47  
  9 Taylor, Ashley             9 North Pauldi           5:35.25  
 10 Hale, Jessica             12 Pope High Sc           5:37.25  
 11 Blair, Tasheanna          10 South Gwinne           5:40.58  
 12 Pray, Laurie              10 Campbell Hig           5:42.66  
 13 Kindred, Mary              9 Kennesaw Mou           5:46.20  
 14 Dunn, Emily               10 Allatoona HS           5:51.38  
 15 Vonck, Anna               11 Kennesaw Mou           6:01.06  
 16 Diaz, Annie               12 Allatoona HS           6:01.32  
 17 Lacy, Jazmine              9 Campbell Hig           6:06.11  
 18 Ferguson, Kylar           11 Sprayberry H           6:07.34  
 19 Boursiquot, Meernagh      10 South Gwinne           6:11.22  
 20 Hale, Madison             10 Kell High Sc           6:13.77  
 21 Freund, Amy               12 McEachern Hi           6:17.36  
 22 Hill, Emily               12 Kell High Sc           6:17.41  
 23 Wood, Madeline            11 McEachern Hi           6:20.31  
 24 Turner, Reilly            -- North Pauldi           6:34.52  
 25 Bram, Amanda              -- Sprayberry H           6:47.97  
 -- Boff, Maria               11 Harrison Hig          X5:16.33  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.44  2004        Ryan McClay, Dacula                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demeunynck, Gerald        12 Pope High Sc           4:29.68  
  2 Stormark, Gunnar          10 Pope High Sc           4:34.88  
  3 O'Connell, Austin         12 Harrison Hig           4:36.89  
  4 Torres, Rj                10 Walton High            4:37.78  
  5 Ozmer, Turner             10 Kennesaw Mou           4:39.44  
  6 Narro, Mitchell           10 Alpharetta             4:40.04  
  7 Navarro, Daniel            9 Marist                 4:40.88  
  8 Nutley, Kevin             12 Allatoona HS           4:42.22  
  9 Peele, Ryland             10 Alpharetta             4:47.97  
 10 Bell, Isaiah              12 McEachern Hi           4:51.05  
 11 Estime, Terrell            9 Westlake               4:53.87  
 12 Cotton, Taylor            10 Kennesaw Mou           4:56.41  
 13 Wolven, Andrew            -- North Pauldi           4:57.26  
 14 Muniz, Lucas              11 Walton High            4:59.15  
 15 Brazil, Grant             11 Kell High Sc           4:59.17  
 16 Robinson, Brian           -- Sprayberry H           5:01.04  
 17 Wright, Seth              -- Harrison Hig           5:02.63  
 18 Keller, Jack              11 Marist                 5:03.89  
 19 Thompson, Jamal           12 South Gwinne           5:04.42  
 20 Ronca, Joey               10 Decatur High           5:05.03  
 21 Falzone, Christian        11 Westlake               5:07.43  
 22 Veneziale, Greg           -- North Pauldi           5:09.71  
 23 Decarreau, Thomas         11 Allatoona HS           5:11.33  
 24 Moritz, Jacob             11 Sprayberry H           5:19.01  
 25 Jackson, Daniel           10 South Gwinne           5:22.90  
 26 Diiby, Sy                 -- Decatur High           5:31.79  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.25  2006        Joanna Atkins, Stephenson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             55.28   4 
  2 Blount, Aminah            12 Westlake                 56.58   4 
  3 Hardnett, Kelli           11 Campbell Hig             56.60   4 
  4 Larbi, Ama                12 Alpharetta               56.88   4 
  5 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               57.64   4 
  6 Carter, Tayla             11 Walton High              58.97   3 
  7 Miller, Margaret          12 Marist                   59.73   4 
  8 Banks, Taylor             11 McEachern Hi             59.82   3 
  9 Bordes, Natalie           10 Alpharetta               59.91   3 
 10 Jackson, Jasmyn           -- Campbell Hig           1:00.50   3 
 11 Walker, Symone            12 Westlake               1:01.40   4 
 12 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H           1:01.79   3 
 13 Bolton, Myiah             12 Banneker               1:02.13   2 
 14 Anderson, Ashley          12 Banneker               1:02.27   3 
 15 Gardner, Sarah            10 Kell High Sc           1:02.76   3 
 16 Hubbard, Karina           10 Pope High Sc           1:02.84   2 
 17 Buckshaw, Natalie         11 Allatoona HS           1:03.29   2 
 18 Massey, Jazmine            8 South Gwinne           1:04.07   2 
 19 rogers, raven             11 Kennesaw Mou           1:04.67   2 
 20 Janku, Joy                12 Walton High            1:04.80   2 
 21 Golding, Milan            10 Harrison Hig           1:05.89   2 
 22 Lemieux, Maddie           -- Pope High Sc           1:06.01   1 
 23 Walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou           1:07.11   3 
 24 Crenshaw, Chelsey            South Cobb             1:07.45   1 
 25 Reid, Brianna             -- North Pauldi           1:10.58   1 
 26 Pankey, Janiyah           -- Decatur High           1:13.98   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.28  2007        Antonio McKay, Jr., St. Pius X              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             47.15   4 
  2 Gary, Kevin               12 South Gwinne             48.76   4 
  3 Ellison, Rycine           12 Independence             49.23   4 
  4 Smith, Tyshawn            11 Campbell Hig             49.37   3 
  5 Pace, Gerald              12 Walton High              49.64   4 
  6 Winn-king, Shaquille      12 Westlake                 49.66   4 
  7 Ezzard, Jevante           12 Banneker                 49.69   3 
  7 Ashbourne, Corey          12 Campbell Hig             49.69   4 
  9 Resilard, Yvens           12 Westlake                 50.10   3 
  9 Smalls, Paris             12 Alpharetta               50.10   3 
 11 Langley, Brendan          10 Kell High Sc             50.40   2 
 12 Harris, Will              11 Allatoona HS             50.41   3 
 12 Branch, Drew              12 Alpharetta               50.41   4 
 14 Loney, Dallas             11 Banneker                 50.80   2 
 15 Almon, Larry              12 Pope High Sc             50.91   3 
 16 Watts, Mark               11 South Gwinne             51.15   4 
 17 Martin, Josh              11 Independence             51.83   3 
 18 Ingram, Chauncey          10 South Cobb               52.63   1 
 19 Wright, Rajon             10 McEachern Hi             52.71   2 
 20 Wisseh, Klay              11 Decatur High             53.10   1 
 21 Knighten, Caprii          11 Kell High Sc             53.41   1 
 22 Henry, Darius             -- Decatur High             53.77   2 
 23 Heller, Patrick           11 Marist                   53.89   2 
 24 Stanley, Coleman          -- Kennesaw Mou             54.22   1 
 25 Robinson, T'Qwan          10 Walton High              54.54   2 
 26 Dubois, Patrick           -- Sprayberry H             55.03   1 
 27 Williams, Melik           -- North Pauldi             55.04   1 
 28 Littleton, Taylor         -- Harrison Hig             56.82   1 
 29 Cobbs, Larry              -- Kennesaw Mou             57.25   1 
 30 Baker, D'Rique            -- North Pauldi             58.37   2 
 -- Gamble, Cameron           11 McEachern Hi                FS   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.96  2005        Dominique Duncan, McEachern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Keturah         11 Alpharetta               12.09   5 
  2 Walker, Shaina            12 Campbell Hig             12.30   5 
  3 Lawson, Kinsley           12 Westlake                 12.31   5 
  4 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             12.38   5 
  5 Mitchell, Morgan          12 Westlake                 12.62   4 
  6 Parker, Aliya             11 Decatur High             12.63   4 
  6 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             12.63   5 
  8 Chambers, Brianna         12 Campbell Hig             12.70   5 
  9 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig             12.79   2 
 10 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             12.81   5 
 11 Holt, Cleo                11 Walton High              12.88   4 
 12 Lamar, Chelsey            12 Marist                   12.91   3 
 13 Young, Sandra             10 Pope High Sc             12.98   3 
 14 Alleynne, Ashantae        11 South Gwinne             13.01   2 
 15 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             13.02   4 
 16 Magee, Keonnia            12 South Cobb               13.05   3 
 17 Tolbert, Kayla            10 North Pauldi             13.06   4 
 18 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             13.07   4 
 19 Lee, Rakiya               11 South Cobb               13.12   3 
 20 Davis, Zuri                9 Marist                   13.19   4 
 21 Lane, Sidney              10 Alpharetta               13.26   4 
 22 wood, dior                12 Kennesaw Mou             13.30   3 
 22 Riley, Sarah              12 Walton High              13.30   2 
 24 Aluko, Samaria             9 Allatoona HS             13.32   1 
 25 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             13.54   3 
 26 box, allie                11 Kennesaw Mou             13.57   2 
 27 Ingram, Shacarri          11 Sprayberry H             13.64   2 
 28 Felton, Cherly             9 Banneker                 13.65   2 
 29 Mack, Victoria            12 Pope High Sc             13.74   1 
 -- Barnett, Sherane          12 South Gwinne                FS   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.45  2006        Terrance Farris, South Cobb                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Friday            12 Banneker                 10.82   4 
  2 Snellings, Jordan         12 Marist                   10.84   4 
  3 Carter, Cameron           12 Westlake                 10.87   5 
  4 Etta-tawo, Amba           11 McEachern Hi             10.96   3 
  4 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             10.96   5 
  6 Jackson, Xavier           11 McEachern Hi             11.01   4 
  7 Christopher, Jonquille    12 Westlake                 11.06   5 
  8 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi            x11.10   4 
  9 Stone, Pj                 -- Sprayberry H             11.13   5 
 10 Brown, Garrett            12 Pope High Sc             11.17   4 
 11 Willis, Myles             10 Marist                   11.20   4 
 12 Posey, CJ                 10 Harrison Hig             11.23   4 
 13 Jenkins, Arviel           11 Campbell Hig             11.26   3 
 14 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             11.29   5 
 15 Wimberly, Aaron           12 South Gwinne             11.32   5 
 16 Leonard, Xavier           12 Alpharetta               11.40   2 
 17 Everett, Myles            11 Pope High Sc             11.45   4 
 18 Jester, Gregory           12 Alpharetta               11.46   3 
 19 Goode, Bernardo           11 South Cobb               11.48   2 
 20 Sykes, Terrance           10 Allatoona HS             11.52   3 
 21 Jean-Phillippe, Adrian    -- Harrison Hig             11.58   2 
 22 Udor, Stanley             12 Kell High Sc             11.59   3 
 23 Carlyle, Shaquil.le       -- North Pauldi             11.60   1 
 24 Elder, Chaz               11 Banneker                 11.61   2 
 25 Stribling, Finis           9 Independence             11.66   3 
 26 Collins, Aj               11 Walton High              11.71   2 
 27 Williams, Wendell         12 South Gwinne             11.90   2 
 28 Wallace, Myles            -- Sprayberry H             11.91   3 
 29 Eliezer, Joey             -- North Pauldi             11.96   1 
 30 Najeeullah, Tevin         12 Decatur High             12.02   1 
 31 Halimon, Raymond          11 Allatoona HS             12.09   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.15  2006        Kristi Castlin, Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             13.62!  4 
  2 Porter, Shaquavia         12 Westlake                 14.62   4 
  3 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             15.08   4 
  4 Broadnax, Tershauna       12 Campbell Hig             15.71   4 
  5 Greer, Michaela           11 Walton High              15.78   4 
  6 Johnson, DoVon            10 Kennesaw Mou             15.80   3 
  7 Rice, Reba                -- Sprayberry H             15.83   3 
  8 Shields, Lexi             11 Decatur High             16.03   4 
  9 Cook, Alaina              10 Decatur High             16.30   4 
 10 Rollins, Nandi            10 Westlake                 16.35   4 
 11 Carpenter, Athena          9 Pope High Sc             16.75   3 
 12 Davis, Maraijha           11 South Cobb               17.54   3 
 13 Bowman, Brittany          -- Harrison Hig             17.59   2 
 14 Whyte, G'Vanni            10 South Cobb               17.61   3 
 15 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc             17.64   3 
 16 Hammond, Kaila            11 Allatoona HS             18.01   3 
 17 Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS             18.60   2 
 18 jungles, sara             12 Kennesaw Mou             18.64   2 
 19 Pippen, Brittany          11 Alpharetta               18.94   2 
 20 Robinson, Markia          -- Harrison Hig             19.24   1 
 21 Caster, Jensen            10 Marist                   19.42   1 
 22 Murray, Abby              10 Alpharetta               20.70   2 
 23 Shivers, Victoria         11 Banneker                 22.84   1 
 24 Felton, Cherly             9 Banneker                 30.61   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.96  2003        Aries Merritt, Wheeler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fluellen, Trey            12 Campbell Hig             14.53   3 
  2 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             14.60   3 
  3 Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H             14.85   3 
  4 Coleman, Darrick          12 Banneker                 15.06   3 
  5 Maddox, Jevon             12 South Cobb               15.84   2 
  6 jenkins, landon           10 Westlake                 15.94   2 
  7 Elder, Chaz               11 Banneker                 16.34   3 
  8 Cody, Christopher         11 McEachern Hi             16.55   1 
  9 Nelson, Ricky             10 Marist                   16.58   2 
 10 Rice, Colin               -- Sprayberry H             16.67   1 
 11 Graham, Caleb             -- North Pauldi             17.11   2 
 12 Cade, Schavante           -- Pope High Sc             17.39   1 
 13 Cain, Jordan              12 Allatoona HS             17.64   2 
 14 Detwiler, Garrett         11 Allatoona HS             17.76   1 
 15 Larbi, Kwame              12 Alpharetta               17.90   2 
 16 Brightwell, Octavius      12 Decatur High             17.98   2 
 17 Watkins, Deandre           9 Alpharetta               19.26   2 
 18 McDaniel, Illias          -- Harrison Hig             19.84   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.70  4/18/2009   Aubrielle Wright, Westlake                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrell, Ariel             9 Westlake               2:20.59  
  2 Boff, Maria               11 Harrison Hig           2:22.78  
  3 Thorne, Rachel            10 Alpharetta             2:23.62  
  4 Buckshaw, Natalie         11 Allatoona HS           2:25.51  
  5 Borchert, Jessica         12 Alpharetta             2:28.20  
  5 Boyle, Danielle           12 Walton High            2:28.20  
  7 Dargenson, Alexis         -- North Pauldi           2:30.59  
  8 Pray, Laurie              10 Campbell Hig           2:30.86  
  9 Boyle, Emily              12 Walton High            2:30.98  
 10 Vonck, Anna               11 Kennesaw Mou           2:31.53  
 11 Gentles, Alea             -- North Pauldi           2:31.83  
 12 Moore, Haley              11 Harrison Hig           2:32.54  
 13 Lacy, Jazmine              9 Campbell Hig           2:32.85  
 14 Grant, Nyasha             10 South Gwinne           2:33.27  
 15 Laushey, Morgan           10 Pope High Sc           2:35.24  
 16 Harkins, Sophie           12 Marist                 2:35.57  
 17 Ravenscraft, Lindsay      10 Allatoona HS           2:36.10  
 18 Alexander, Merdieth       10 Westlake               2:37.16  
 19 Archer, Alana              9 Kell High Sc           2:38.52  
 20 Alford, Queen             11 Decatur High           2:42.54  
 21 Shumpert, Jana            12 Kennesaw Mou           2:46.80  
 22 Wood, Madeline            11 McEachern Hi           2:50.00  
 23 Da Rosa, Jasmin           11 South Gwinne           2:53.68  
 24 Coates, Norissa           12 McEachern Hi           3:06.88  
 25 Perkins, Shacora           9 Banneker               3:46.65  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.22  2003        Rick Scheff, St. Pius X                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Patrick          10 Pope High Sc           2:00.28  
  2 Funderberg, DJ            12 Sprayberry H           2:01.18  
  3 Gamble, Cameron           11 McEachern Hi           2:01.55  
  4 Washizaki, Nick           12 McEachern Hi           2:02.41  
  5 Decarreau, Thomas         11 Allatoona HS           2:03.18  
  6 Mcclung, Jeremy           11 Harrison Hig           2:03.87  
  7 Jackson, Daniel           10 South Gwinne           2:03.88  
  8 Bohn, Tyler               11 Harrison Hig           2:04.13  
  9 Hunter, Isaiah            11 Campbell Hig           2:04.53  
 10 Broughton, Jamal          12 Westlake               2:04.89  
 11 Miller, Nick               9 South Gwinne           2:05.18  
 12 Gaucazano, Brandon        -- Sprayberry H           2:05.34  
 13 Navarro, Luis             12 Kennesaw Mou           2:05.39  
 14 Willingham, Chris            Westlake               2:06.53  
 15 Starbird, James           12 Alpharetta             2:07.00  
 16 El-rifadi, Mousab         11 Kennesaw Mou           2:08.62  
 17 Kallas, Danny             12 Allatoona HS           2:08.94  
 18 Howell, Justin            11 Pope High Sc           2:09.29  
 19 Anemogiannis, Alexander   11 Marist                 2:09.32  
 20 Borchert, Andrew          12 Alpharetta             2:09.70  
 21 Sy, Djiby                 10 Decatur High           2:10.60  
 22 Frost, Daquante           -- South Cobb             2:10.61  
 23 Schlosberg, Daniel        11 Walton High            2:11.75  
 24 Forman, David             12 Walton High            2:12.91  
 25 Brazil, Grant             11 Kell High Sc           2:14.29  
 26 Macon, Michael            -- North Pauldi           2:16.03  
 27 Steves, Adam              10 Marist                 2:16.47  
 28 Gaines, Aaron             10 Kell High Sc           2:27.55  
 -- Serrette, Drew            -- North Pauldi                FS  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.01  4/17/2010   Maderia Toatley, Stephenson H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blount, Aminah            12 Westlake                 24.36   4 
  2 Dunston, Cierra            9 McEachern Hi             25.17   4 
  3 Roberts, Chavonta         12 South Cobb               25.31   3 
  4 Williams, Keturah         11 Alpharetta               25.35   4 
  5 Walker, Shaina            12 Campbell Hig             25.55   3 
  6 Marshall, Maya            -- Sprayberry H             25.71   3 
  7 Miller, Margaret          12 Marist                   26.27   3 
  7 Lawson, Kinsley           12 Westlake                 26.27   4 
  9 Wynn, Christoni           10 McEachern Hi             26.33   4 
 10 Lane, Sidney              10 Alpharetta               26.55   1 
 11 Hines, Tia                -- Harrison Hig             26.66   3 
 12 Davis, Zuri                9 Marist                   26.72   3 
 13 Hardy, Cierra             12 Allatoona HS             26.74   4 
 14 Harris, Mckenzie Delgado  -- Sprayberry H             26.77   3 
 15 Alleynne, Ashantae        11 South Gwinne             27.28   2 
 16 Cook, Alaina              10 Decatur High             27.40   1 
 17 Lee, Rakiya               11 South Cobb               27.55   2 
 18 Honore, Gianini           -- North Pauldi             27.63   2 
 19 Golding, Milan            10 Harrison Hig             28.01   2 
 20 greenidge, lydia          11 Kennesaw Mou             28.11   2 
 21 Glaspie, Kahyrs           -- Kell High Sc             28.27   2 
 22 Young, Sandra             10 Pope High Sc             28.29   2 
 23 Barnett, Sherane          12 South Gwinne             28.40   1 
 24 Awoyale, Nike             11 Walton High              28.55   1 
 25 rogers, raven             11 Kennesaw Mou             28.85   1 
 26 Gillman, Nicole           12 Walton High              28.92   1 
 27 Bolton, Myiah             12 Banneker                 29.34   3 
 28 Favors, Raven             11 Banneker                 29.50   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.22  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton, Michael           11 Sprayberry H             21.49   5 
  2 Etta-tawo, Amba           11 McEachern Hi             21.93   5 
  3 Randolph, Brian           12 Kell High Sc             22.06   5 
  4 George, Friday            12 Banneker                 22.22   4 
  5 Putman, Devin             -- Kennesaw Mou             22.27   2 
  6 Winn-king, Shaquille      12 Westlake                 22.34   5 
  7 Smith, Tyshawn            11 Campbell Hig             22.36   3 
  8 Snellings, Jordan         12 Marist                   22.51   5 
  9 Carter, Cameron           12 Westlake                 22.56   3 
 10 Wiley, Tory               -- Kennesaw Mou             22.59   3 
 11 Ellison, Rycine           12 Independence             22.63   5 
 11 Harris, Will              11 Allatoona HS             22.63   4 
 13 Gary, Kevin               12 South Gwinne             22.64   5 
 14 Jones, Tyren              10 Walton High              22.65   5 
 15 Salaam, Qadeem            12 Campbell Hig             22.71   4 
 16 Langley, Brendan          10 Kell High Sc             22.72   3 
 17 Leonard, Xavier           12 Alpharetta               22.73   3 
 18 Mosby, Vince              12 South Gwinne             22.96   3 
 19 Tucker, Courtney          12 Banneker                 23.00   3 
 20 Brown, Garrett            12 Pope High Sc             23.03   4 
 21 Harris, Darien               Sprayberry H             23.12   2 
 22 Slay, Miles               12 Pope High Sc             23.22   3 
 23 Thomas, Jamal             11 South Cobb               23.36   4 
 24 Richardson, Cody          11 Walton High              23.38   1 
 25 Bessom, Kerdansky         -- Harrison Hig             23.46   2 
 26 Willis, Myles             10 Marist                   23.47   2 
 27 Stitts, Jakevin           12 South Cobb               23.54   2 
 28 Darden, Taylor            11 Independence             23.57   2 
 29 Wallace, Ryan             -- North Pauldi             23.62   2 
 30 Harris, Jared                Allatoona HS             23.89   2 
 31 Brannan, Victor           11 McEachern Hi             23.94   4 
 32 Jenkins, Justin           -- Decatur High             24.03   1 
 33 Eliezer, Joey             -- North Pauldi             24.49   4 
 34 Smalls, Paris             12 Alpharetta               24.55   4 
 35 Saint-vil, Kenny          -- Harrison Hig             24.68   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.13  2006        Jasmine Dacus, Westlake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell         10 Kell High Sc             41.91!  4 
  2 Bryant-Brock, Amber       11 McEachern Hi             42.45   4 
  3 Larbi, Ama                12 Alpharetta               43.23   4 
  4 Porter, Shaquavia         12 Westlake                 44.29   4 
  5 Willis, Monti             11 Campbell Hig             44.83   4 
  6 Smith, Ledaysha           10 Kell High Sc             46.66   4 
  7 Rasheed, Ashleigh         11 Decatur High             47.53   3 
  8 Boyd, Carneka             -- Westlake                 47.68   3 
  9 Walters, Janine           12 Kennesaw Mou             47.77   3 
 10 Lamar, Chelsey            12 Marist                   47.93   4 
 11 Carpenter, Athena          9 Pope High Sc             48.03   2 
 12 Greer, Michaela           11 Walton High              48.25   4 
 13 Banks, Taylor             11 McEachern Hi             48.47   3 
 14 Hammond, Kaila            11 Allatoona HS             49.58   2 
 15 Hutchinson, Sarah         12 Pope High Sc             50.30   3 
 16 Blalock, Vernica          12 Banneker                 50.75   3 
 17 Whyte, G'Vanni            10 South Cobb               51.05   1 
 18 Rice, Reba                -- Sprayberry H             52.05   2 
 19 Nelson, Ashley            11 Allatoona HS             52.06   1 
 20 Murray, Abby              10 Alpharetta               52.31   3 
 21 Stephens, India           10 Campbell Hig             52.83   1 
 22 Davis, Maraijha           11 South Cobb               52.93   2 
 23 Rose, Emily               12 Harrison Hig             53.27   2 
 24 Isham, Briana             12 South Gwinne             54.28   1 
 25 Nielsen, Hayley           -- Harrison Hig           1:00.44   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36.72  2003        Aries Merritt, Wheeler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon           11 Kell High Sc             39.29   4 
  2 Savage, Cornelius         12 McEachern Hi             39.35   4 
  3 Branch, Drew              12 Alpharetta               40.11   4 
  4 Henderson, Justin         11 Banneker                 41.10   3 
  5 Larbi, Kwame              12 Alpharetta               41.19   4 
  6 Cain, Jordan              12 Allatoona HS             42.14   3 
  7 jenkins, landon           10 Westlake                 42.84   3 
  8 Nelson, Ricky             10 Marist                   43.05   3 
  9 Graham, Caleb             -- North Pauldi             43.28   2 
 10 Muckala, Ken              -- Kennesaw Mou             43.90   2 
 11 Cody, Christopher         11 McEachern Hi             44.17   3 
 12 Pace, Gerald              12 Walton High              44.20   3 
 13 Gibson, Jarrett           11 Pope High Sc             44.55   2 
 14 Robinson, T'Qwan          10 Walton High              45.11   2 
 15 Wier, Evan                10 Marist                   45.12   2 
 16 Brightwell, Octavius      12 Decatur High             45.21   2 
 17 Coleman, Darrick          12 Banneker                 46.78   4 
 18 Arnold, Hunter            10 Allatoona HS             46.95   3 
 19 Rice, Colin               -- Sprayberry H             47.19   1 
 20 Harvey, Armani            11 Westlake                 47.84   2 
 21 McDaniel, Illias          -- Harrison Hig             47.93   1 
 22 Tapales, Rj                9 Pope High Sc             49.96   1 
 -- Richardson, Tye           -- Sprayberry H                DQ   4 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:51.19  2003        Emily Borsare, McIntosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sewell, Lia               11 Walton High           11:53.28  
  2 Simon, Dayja               9 Alpharetta            11:55.18  
  3 Taylor, Ashley             9 North Pauldi          12:03.25  
  4 Blair, Tasheanna          10 South Gwinne          12:16.65  
  5 Joyner, Jamie             11 Pope High Sc          12:27.97  
  6 McPartlan, Mary           10 Kennesaw Mou          12:32.84  
  7 Rapowitz, Jordan          11 Walton High           12:39.47  
  8 Kindred, Mary              9 Kennesaw Mou          13:08.82  
  9 Eister, Rachael           -- Harrison Hig          13:12.26  
 10 Schulz, Kirsten           10 Alpharetta            13:32.79  
 11 Ford, Jessalyn            10 Allatoona HS          13:51.67  
 12 Gettinger, Anne           11 Harrison Hig          14:05.90  
 13 Freund, Amy               12 McEachern Hi          14:07.05  
 14 Hobbs, Caitlin            10 Allatoona HS          14:19.79  
 15 Bram, Amanda              -- Sprayberry H          16:08.74  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:22.23  2006        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washizaki, Nick           12 McEachern Hi           9:52.73  
  2 Sullivan, Brian           10 Walton High            9:58.91  
  3 Estes, Nat                12 Harrison Hig          10:04.89  
  4 Narro, Mitchell           10 Alpharetta            10:19.62  
  5 Williams, Corbin          11 Allatoona HS          10:21.45  
  6 Peele, Ryland             10 Alpharetta            10:23.07  
  7 Bell, Isaiah              12 McEachern Hi          10:23.81  
  8 Reeves, Christian         11 Allatoona HS          10:24.67  
  9 Humble, Ryan              11 Walton High           10:26.88  
 10 York, Alex                12 Pope High Sc          10:28.34  
 11 Campbell, Ben             12 Marist                10:31.57  
 12 Harrast, Porter           11 Marist                10:31.70  
 13 Kretschmar, Austin        11 Kennesaw Mou          10:36.83  
 14 Elosta, Muhammad          10 Pope High Sc          10:41.84  
 15 Jacobs, Lincoln           11 South Gwinne          10:42.17  
 16 Toothman, Max             10 Kennesaw Mou          10:52.05  
 17 Kapadia, Tejas             9 Kell High Sc          11:02.40  
 18 Ronca, Joey               10 Decatur High          11:09.16  
 19 Figlewicz, Kevin          11 Harrison Hig          11:11.96  
 20 Mushrush, Daniel          -- North Pauldi          11:29.48  
 21 Snyder, David             -- Sprayberry H          11:32.04  
 22 Faber, Jarrett            -- North Pauldi          11:38.99  
 23 Dixon, Christain          11 Westlake              11:50.52  
 24 Moritz, Jacob             11 Sprayberry H          11:54.56  
 25 Thomas, Will              11 Decatur High          11:58.68  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:49.70  4/18/2009   Westlake                                  
                         Z Thomas, A Blount, S Chandler, A Wright          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McEachern High School                               3:54.44   3 
  2 Westlake                                            3:54.86   3 
  3 Alpharetta                                          4:05.49   3 
  4 Marist                                              4:12.55   2 
  5 Walton High School                                  4:14.20   3 
  6 Pope High School                                    4:16.80   2 
  7 McEachern High School  'B'                         x4:17.42   1 
  8 South Cobb                                          4:17.65   2 
  9 South Gwinnett                                      4:20.14   1 
 10 Kennesaw Mountain                                   4:20.45   2 
 11 Banneker                                            4:26.97   1 
 12 Sprayberry High School                              4:28.87   1 
 13 Harrison High School                                4:30.51   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:15.56  2008        McEachern                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            3:19.86   3 
  2 Banneker                                            3:20.13   3 
  3 Alpharetta                                          3:28.76   3 
  4 Pope High School                                    3:31.70   2 
  5 McEachern High School                               3:32.93   2 
  6 Kell High School                                    3:34.98   2 
  7 Marist                                              3:35.62   1 
  8 North Paulding HS                                   3:36.95   2 
  9 Allatoona HS                                        3:37.18   2 
 10 Campbell High School                                3:38.39   2 
 11 Decatur High School                                 3:38.72   1 
 12 Harrison High School                                3:38.93   2 
 13 Independence High School                            3:38.97   3 
 14 Sprayberry High School                              3:39.82   3 
 -- South Gwinnett                                          DNF   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    93.50     2) Alpharetta                 80.50
    3) McEachern High School       65.50     4) Walton High School         60.50
    5) Campbell High School        54        6) Kell High School           44   
    7) Pope High School            36        8) Kennesaw Mountain          34.50
    9) Marist                      33       10) South Cobb                 24   
   11) Decatur High School         20.50    12) Harrison High School       20   
   13) Sprayberry High School      14       13) Allatoona HS               14   
   13) South Gwinnett              14       16) North Paulding HS           8   
   16) Banneker                     8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope High School            82        2) McEachern High School      73.50
    3) Westlake                    54        4) Alpharetta                 51   
    4) Sprayberry High School      51        6) Kell High School           48.50
    7) Walton High School          46        8) Banneker                   42.50
    9) South Gwinnett              34       10) Harrison High School       33   
   11) Marist                      28       12) Campbell High School       24.50
   13) Allatoona HS                22       14) Kennesaw Mountain          21   
   15) Independence High School     6       16) South Cobb                  4   
   17) North Paulding HS            3                                           

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada