RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Malone Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Malone Invitational

#1 19 September 2011 12:29 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION I RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1    56 Mark Hadley            10 Boardman              16:07.39 
    2    2   404 Alex Wind              11 Jackson               16:33.68 
    3    3    50 Alan Burns             10 Boardman              16:38.74 
    4    4   384 Nathan Seidell         12 Jackson               16:39.47 
    5    5    36 Alexander While        12 Austintown-Fitch      16:45.83 
    6    6   305 Brandon Simmons        12 Green                 16:49.00 
    7    7   349 Will Cutler            12 Jackson               16:57.78 
    8    8   614 Cody Neidig            12 Wooster               16:58.90 
    9    9   458 Matt Thiessen          12 Mass. Perry           16:59.69 
   10   10   288 Keith Genetin          10 Green                 17:01.22 
   11   11   445 Aaron Dunn             12 Mass. Perry           17:10.06 
   12   12   611 Zach Humrichouser      11 Wooster               17:10.68 
   13   13   525 Nathan Goodhart        11 Roosevelt             17:13.38 
   14   14   371 Alex Mallue            11 Jackson               17:15.70 
   15   15   376 Matt Olinger           12 Jackson               17:18.99 
   16   16    68 Justin Maroni          10 Boardman              17:19.52 
   17   17   303 Jeremy Silvidi         12 Green                 17:19.61 
   18   18   450 Seth Kurzen            12 Mass. Perry           17:20.21 
   19   19   314 Curtis Tyler           11 Hamilton Township     17:21.26 
   20   20   625 Kevin White             9 Wooster               17:22.66 
   21   21   601 Brock Berlin           12 Wooster               17:23.58 
   22   22   125 Austin Ward            11 Cuyahoga Falls        17:24.20 
   23   23   234 Michael Greenwell      12 GlenOak               17:25.96 
   24   24   459 Drew Tormasi           11 Mass. Perry           17:32.27 
   25   25   287 Brad Gehring           12 Green                 17:36.31 
   26   26    79 Sam Sheronovich        11 Boardman              17:40.20 
   27   27   449 David Kamerer          12 Mass. Perry           17:42.34 
   28   28   294 Eddie Janini           11 Green                 17:42.87 
   29   29   289 Adam Haines            11 Green                 17:43.43 
   30   30   342 Blake Bossart          12 Jackson               17:46.63 
   31   31   118 Kyle Johnson           10 Cuyahoga Falls        17:47.66 
   32   32   616 Ian Parry              12 Wooster               17:47.79 
   33   33    30 Josh Reid              12 Austintown-Fitch      17:48.16 
   34   34   226 Josh Duffie             9 GlenOak               17:49.29 
   35   35   465 Tristan Williams       10 Mass. Perry           17:56.81 
   36   36   109 Tyler Best              9 Cuyahoga Falls        17:57.91 
   37   37   126 Andrew Wilson          10 Cuyahoga Falls        17:59.77 
   38   38    16 Patrick Ferguson       11 Austintown-Fitch      18:00.36 
   39   39   252 Tommy Looby            11 GlenOak               18:05.71 
   40   40    62 Jacob Kelleck          10 Boardman              18:10.15 
   41   41   541 Zack Shannon           12 Roosevelt             18:10.46 
   42   42    23 Don Koehler            10 Austintown-Fitch      18:11.08 
   43   43   394 Keith Sweitzer         12 Jackson               18:14.34 
   44   44   200 Ryan Balash            10 GlenOak               18:15.11 
   45   45   543 Grant Wang             10 Roosevelt             18:16.95 
   46   46   627 Paul Wood              10 Wooster               18:17.47 
   47   47     9 Bryce Baker            10 Austintown-Fitch      18:20.84 
   48   48   463 Tyler Weisburn         12 Mass. Perry           18:20.86 
   49   49    26 William Mellott        10 Austintown-Fitch      18:25.89 
   50   50   228 Max Esposito           10 GlenOak               18:30.22 
   51   51    95 Chris Richardson       10 Canton McKinley       18:33.02 
   52   52    71 Mike Moxley            12 Boardman              18:34.96 
   53   53   122 Nick Neal              10 Cuyahoga Falls        18:35.65 
   54   54    82 Jacob Whitford         12 Boardman              18:36.13 
   55   55    38 Kevin Fisher           11 Barberton             18:38.81 
   56   56   523 Nate Condos            11 Roosevelt             18:43.60 
   57   57   284 Josh Bartley           11 Green                 18:49.00 
   58   58   262 Daniel Schmidt         12 GlenOak               18:54.63 
   59   59    91 Dan Furno              12 Canton McKinley       19:00.60 
   60   60   113 George Curfman         12 Cuyahoga Falls        19:02.65 
   61   61   490 Daniel White           10 New Philadelphia      19:05.08 
   62   62    19 Garen Gibson            9 Austintown-Fitch      19:10.15 
   63   63   240 Jonah Harmon           11 GlenOak               19:11.84 
   64   64    88 Samuel David Dubois    11 Canton McKinley       19:15.04 
   65   65    45 Ryan Struckel          10 Barberton             19:19.04 
   66   66   527 Camden Hayes           12 Roosevelt             19:20.86 
   67   67    90 Austin Fowler          11 Canton McKinley       19:27.77 
   68   68   529 Pallav Kumar           10 Roosevelt             19:28.04 
   69   69    46 Spencer Walker         11 Barberton             19:33.17 
   70   70    40 Luke Holcomb            9 Barberton             19:41.58 
   71   71    41 David Macko            12 Barberton             19:41.59 
   72   72   124 Jack Steward           12 Cuyahoga Falls        19:48.71 
   73   73   626 Drew Wigham            11 Wooster               19:51.87 
   74   74   313 Kenneth Smith          11 Hamilton Township     19:53.55 
   75   75   310 Heath Napier           11 Hamilton Township     19:54.12 
   76   76   536 Evan Paino             11 Roosevelt             19:57.74 
   77   77    89 Tim Ferris             12 Canton McKinley       20:25.78 
   78   78    94 Kalil Pettis           10 Canton McKinley       20:38.71 
   79   79   487 Patrick Snead          11 New Philadelphia      20:41.61 
   80   80    93 RC Perez               11 Canton McKinley       20:42.51 
   81   81   491 Alex Wortman           10 New Philadelphia      20:46.76 
   82   82   311 Quinton Napier         10 Hamilton Township     20:47.09 
   83   83   308 Greg Jankowski          9 Hamilton Township     21:05.60 
   84   84   489 Patrick Walker          9 New Philadelphia      21:24.11 
   85   85   309 Miguel Morales         10 Hamilton Township     21:56.38 
   86   86   486 Aiden Levitt            9 New Philadelphia      22:15.17 
   87   87   484 Brody Ferris            9 New Philadelphia      24:14.18 
   88   88   312 Austin Niemann         10 Hamilton Township              



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION I TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Jackson                         
            2    4    7   14   15  (30) (43) =    42
         Alex Wind, Nathan Seidell, Will Cutler, Alex Mallue, Matt Olinger,
         Blake Bossart, Keith Sweitzer
  2. Green                           
            6   10   17   25   28  (29) (57) =    86
         Brandon Simmons, Keith Genetin, Jeremy Silvidi, Brad Gehring, Eddie
         Janini, Adam Haines, Josh Bartley
  3. Boardman                        
            1    3   16   26   40  (52) (54) =    86
         Mark Hadley, Alan Burns, Justin Maroni, Sam Sheronovich, Jacob Kelleck,
         Mike Moxley, Jacob Whitford
  4. Mass. Perry                     
            9   11   18   24   27  (35) (48) =    89
         Matt Thiessen, Aaron Dunn, Seth Kurzen, Drew Tormasi, David Kamerer,
         Tristan Williams, Tyler Weisburn
  5. Wooster                         
            8   12   20   21   32  (46) (73) =    93
         Cody Neidig, Zach Humrichouser, Kevin White, Brock Berlin, Ian Parry,
         Paul Wood, Drew Wigham
  6. Austintown-Fitch                
            5   33   38   42   47  (49) (62) =   165
         Alexander While, Josh Reid, Patrick Ferguson, Don Koehler, Bryce Baker,
         William Mellott, Garen Gibson
  7. Cuyahoga Falls                  
           22   31   36   37   53  (60) (72) =   179
         Austin Ward, Kyle Johnson, Tyler Best, Andrew Wilson, Nick Neal,
         George Curfman, Jack Steward
  8. GlenOak                         
           23   34   39   44   50  (58) (63) =   190
         Michael Greenwell, Josh Duffie, Tommy Looby, Ryan Balash, Max Esposito,
         Daniel Schmidt, Jonah Harmon
  9. Roosevelt                       
           13   41   45   56   66  (68) (76) =   221
         Nathan Goodhart, Zack Shannon, Grant Wang, Nate Condos, Camden Hayes,
         Pallav Kumar, Evan Paino
 10. Canton McKinley                 
           51   59   64   67   77  (78) (80) =   318
         Chris Richardson, Dan Furno, Samuel David Dubois, Austin Fowler, Tim
         Ferris, Kalil Pettis, RC Perez
 11. Barberton                       
           55   65   69   70   71            =   330
         Kevin Fisher, Ryan Struckel, Spencer Walker, Luke Holcomb, David Macko
 12. Hamilton Township               
           19   74   75   82   83  (85)      =   333
         Curtis Tyler, Kenneth Smith, Heath Napier, Quinton Napier, Greg
         Jankowski, Miguel Morales
 13. New Philadelphia                
           61   79   81   84   86  (87)      =   391
         Daniel White, Patrick Snead, Alex Wortman, Patrick Walker, Aiden
         Levitt, Brody Ferris




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1   135 David Cremi            11 CVCA                  17:06.32 
    2    2   179 John Brett             10 Gilmour Academy       17:09.87 
    3    3   131 Ben Bockoven           10 CVCA                  17:18.13 
    4    4   410 Chris Edie             10 Lakeview              17:21.28 
    5    5   128 Will Anderson          11 CVCA                  17:22.34 
    6    6   195 Alexander Ulatowski    10 Gilmour Academy       17:34.25 
    7    7   127 Ryan Adams              9 CVCA                  17:35.43 
    8    8     3 Estlin Haiss           12 Alliance              17:38.15 
    9    9   165 Matt Engstrom          12 Dover                 17:44.03 
   10   10   411 Eric Harris            11 Lakeview              17:44.35 
   11   11   140 Noah LeBay             10 CVCA                  17:45.69 
   12   12   176 Kyle Sanborn           12 Dover                 17:59.34 
   13   13   581 Vince Corn             12 Struthers             18:00.96 
   14   14   323 Frankie Kamerek        11 Indian Creek          18:01.20 
   15   15   330 James MacAdam          11 Indian Valley         18:02.53 
   16   16   137 Joel Griffith          12 CVCA                  18:03.68 
   17   17   180 Alexander Clapacs      10 Gilmour Academy       18:10.52 
   18   18   406 Adam Bogard            10 Lakeview              18:16.76 
   19   19   166 Roman Fatica           10 Dover                 18:18.86 
   20   20   186 Thomas Hollis          11 Gilmour Academy       18:20.11 
   21   21   333 Evan Menefee           10 Indian Valley         18:28.73 
   22   22   493 Tyler Hinkle           11 Northwest             18:32.77 
   23   23   335 Nolan Rennicker        11 Indian Valley         18:35.88 
   24   24   143 Luke Mazanec           10 CVCA                  18:39.21 
   25   25   580 Chuckie Corn           12 Struthers             18:40.58 
   26   26     4 Joe Hogya              12 Alliance              18:41.08 
   27   27   584 Kodie Fennell          12 Struthers             18:53.89 
   28        557 Nick Costa             12 Salem                 19:02.11 
   29   28   405 Aaron Barnhart         12 Lakeview              19:02.91 
   30   29   190 Brandon Phillips        9 Gilmour Academy       19:03.07 
   31   30   413 Aaron Lamer            10 Lakeview              19:05.90 
   32   31   170 Logan Lamonica         11 Dover                 19:09.58 
   33   32   578 Steve Auman            11 Struthers             19:15.04 
   34   33   171 Nathan McCutcheon       9 Dover                 19:25.17 
   35   34   594 Devon Wagnor           12 Struthers             19:30.42 
   36   35   415 Jerry Runyan           11 Lakeview              19:33.17 
   37   36     2 Jacob Fotheringham     10 Alliance              19:35.28 
   38   37   331 Bailey McBeth          10 Indian Valley         19:38.56 
   39   38   163 Austin Dulaney          9 Dover                 19:43.52 
   40   39   337 Ryan Simmers           12 Indian Valley         19:44.24 
   41   40   496 Robert Meismer         11 Northwest             19:52.63 
   42   41   327 Tanner Wise            10 Indian Creek          19:54.35 
   43   42   498 Austin Romansky        11 Northwest             19:55.77 
   44   43   321 Tyler Gaydosh           9 Indian Creek          20:01.83 
   45   44   499 Patrick Wells           9 Northwest             20:08.14 
   46   45   329 Dillon Bolon           12 Indian Valley         20:10.57 
   47   46   407 Nate Butler             9 Lakeview              20:11.94 
   48   47   167 Bridger Garmon          9 Dover                 20:12.68 
   49   48   317 Matt Allietta          11 Indian Creek          20:16.04 
   50   49   187 Nathaniel Klein        12 Gilmour Academy       20:24.04 
   51   50   585 A.J Gioligo            11 Struthers             20:24.76 
   52   51   328 Jack Bierbower          9 Indian Valley         20:39.00 
   53        560 Isaiah Maher           12 Salem                 20:41.29 
   54   52   588 William Palma           9 Struthers             20:50.38 
   55   53   495 Burke Kepley            9 Northwest             20:51.57 
   56   54     1 Kieth Cameron          11 Alliance              20:52.07 
   57        559 Corey Little           12 Salem                 20:52.74 
   58   55   492 Jacob Hare             11 Northwest             20:58.17 
   59   56   106 Bailey Tenney          10 Coventry              21:09.71 
   60   57   102 Andrew Bullock         10 Coventry              21:27.39 
   61   58   494 Brian Jones             9 Northwest             21:39.01 
   62   59   100 Brandon Arnold         12 Coventry              21:55.16 
   63   60   101 Mason Belles           11 Coventry              22:06.37 
   64   61   104 Dempsey Maag            9 Coventry              22:06.68 
   65   62   320 Skyler Dye              9 Indian Creek          22:17.70 
   66   63   325 Zach Morrow            12 Indian Creek          22:26.45 
   67   64   318 Jimmy Bolyog            9 Indian Creek          22:48.19 
   68        326 Derek Rees             11 Indian Creek          23:05.91 
   69   65   105 Doug Schindler         12 Coventry              23:09.77 
   70        324 Ethan Morrow            9 Indian Creek          23:13.47 
   71        561 Luke Secrest            9 Salem                 24:02.25 
   72   66     5 Michael Macenczak       9 Alliance              24:17.04 
   73   67     6 Samuel Notman           9 Alliance              25:15.39 
   74   68     8 Tyler Scott            12 Alliance              25:36.31 
   75   69   103 Josh Goudy              9 Coventry              25:42.88 
   76        497 Kyle Murgatroyd         9 Northwest             26:48.11 
   77   70   192 Benjamin Radcliffe     12 Gilmour Academy                



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION II TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. CVCA                            
            1    3    5    7   11  (16) (24) =    27
         David Cremi, Ben Bockoven, Will Anderson, Ryan Adams, Noah LeBay, Joel
         Griffith, Luke Mazanec
  2. Gilmour Academy                 
            2    6   17   20   29  (49)      =    74
         John Brett, Alexander Ulatowski, Alexander Clapacs, Thomas Hollis,
         Brandon Phillips, Nathaniel Klein
  3. Lakeview                        
            4   10   18   28   30  (35) (46) =    90
         Chris Edie, Eric Harris, Adam Bogard, Aaron Barnhart, Aaron Lamer,
         Jerry Runyan, Nate Butler
  4. Dover                           
            9   12   19   31   33  (38) (47) =   104
         Matt Engstrom, Kyle Sanborn, Roman Fatica, Logan Lamonica, Nathan
         McCutcheon, Austin Dulaney, Bridger Garmon
  5. Struthers                       
           13   25   27   32   34  (50) (52) =   131
         Vince Corn, Chuckie Corn, Kodie Fennell, Steve Auman, Devon Wagnor,
         A.J Gioligo, William Palma
  6. Indian Valley                   
           15   21   23   37   39  (45) (51) =   135
         James MacAdam, Evan Menefee, Nolan Rennicker, Bailey McBeth, Ryan
         Simmers, Dillon Bolon, Jack Bierbower
  7. Alliance                        
            8   26   36   54   66  (67) (68) =   190
         Estlin Haiss, Joe Hogya, Jacob Fotheringham, Kieth Cameron, Michael
         Macenczak, Samuel Notman, Tyler Scott
  8. Northwest                       
           22   40   42   44   53  (55) (58) =   201
         Tyler Hinkle, Robert Meismer, Austin Romansky, Patrick Wells, Burke
         Kepley, Jacob Hare, Brian Jones
  9. Indian Creek                    
           14   41   43   48   62  (63) (64) =   208
         Frankie Kamerek, Tanner Wise, Tyler Gaydosh, Matt Allietta, Skyler Dye,
         Zach Morrow, Jimmy Bolyog
 10. Coventry                        
           56   57   59   60   61  (65) (69) =   293
         Bailey Tenney, Andrew Bullock, Brandon Arnold, Mason Belles, Dempsey
         Maag, Doug Schindler, Josh Goudy




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION III RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1   569 Cory Glines            11 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:07.25 
    2    2   436 Noah Cook              10 Mapleton              17:06.07 
    3    3   424 Jeff Hanson            11 Liberty Union         17:06.82 
    4    4   552 William Morgan         10 Rootstown             17:16.50 
    5    5   577 Aaron Wengerd          11 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:25.18 
    6        153 Chad Bosel             12 David Anderson        17:33.28 
    7    6   429 Colton Roth            10 Liberty Union         17:33.63 
    8    7   576 Kevin Vinci            12 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:36.27 
    9    8   421 Brandon Altiers        10 Liberty Union         17:43.75 
   10    9   428 Jacob Motts            10 Liberty Union         17:44.02 
   11   10   568 Dominic Farolino       10 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:46.17 
   12   11   466 Tyler Beck              9 Mount Gilead          17:58.79 
   13   12   549 Robert Flecksteiner    12 Rootstown             18:01.70 
   14   13   483 Josh Wooddell          10 Mount Gilead          18:10.83 
   15   14   479 Nic Pomeroy            11 Mount Gilead          18:14.58 
   16   15   437 Zack Durbin            10 Mapleton              18:19.00 
   17   16   472 Jason Heacock          11 Mount Gilead          18:20.30 
   18   17   573 Anthony Michna         11 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:20.51 
   19   18   423 Mikey Cuschleg          9 Liberty Union         18:27.80 
   20   19   438 Jeremy Rohr            12 Mapleton              18:36.03 
   21   20   554 Jacob Riley            12 Rootstown             18:36.68 
   22   21   548 Evan Ferrell           11 Rootstown             18:40.71 
   23   22   599 Tim Snider              9 West Union            18:40.80 
   24   23   575 Nathan Troy            12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:44.90 
   25   24   567 Zachary Byham          12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:49.82 
   26   25   427 Matt Maldovan          11 Liberty Union         18:54.21 
   27   26   551 Dillon Melby            9 Rootstown             19:01.44 
   28   27   553 Jacob Ress             11 Rootstown             19:13.18 
   29   28   440 Mason Weibel           11 Mapleton              19:14.05 
   30   29   474 Paul Melcher           11 Mount Gilead          19:21.73 
   31        500 Caleb Barner           11 Norwayne              19:22.11 
   32   30   600 Jakeb Tadlock           9 West Union            19:29.29 
   33   31   482 Camden West            11 Mount Gilead          19:46.04 
   34        505 Dylon Woody            10 Norwayne              19:55.72 
   35   32   432 Tim Springer            9 Liberty Union         20:09.80 
   36        157 Hunter Thompson         9 David Anderson        20:14.06 
   37   33   547 Kyle Deubel            11 Rootstown             20:16.66 
   38   34   481 Branson West           11 Mount Gilead          20:19.90 
   39   35   596 Josh Grooms            10 West Union            20:29.36 
   40   36   439 Zach Stroub            12 Mapleton              20:29.47 
   41   37   441 Silas Weibel           11 Mapleton              21:00.85 
   42        562 George Clark            9 Sebring McKinley      21:01.21 
   43   38   597 Trenton Price           9 West Union            21:08.19 
   44        154 Jeff Dotson            10 David Anderson        21:36.97 
   45   39   434 Stephen Alsop          11 Mapleton              21:54.18 
   46         99 Alex Murray            10 Central Christian     22:02.99 
   47        501 Tanner Herbert          9 Norwayne              22:11.02 
   48        563 Diamonte McMullen       9 Sebring McKinley      24:11.13 
   49   40   598 Brandon Rigdon         10 West Union            24:58.29 
   50        156 Noah Sturgeon           9 David Anderson        31:19.24 



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS DIVISION III TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. St. Thomas Aquinas              
            1    5    7   10   17  (23) (24) =    40
         Cory Glines, Aaron Wengerd, Kevin Vinci, Dominic Farolino, Anthony
         Michna, Nathan Troy, Zachary Byham
  2. Liberty Union                   
            3    6    8    9   18  (25) (32) =    44
         Jeff Hanson, Colton Roth, Brandon Altiers, Jacob Motts, Mikey Cuschleg,
         Matt Maldovan, Tim Springer
  3. Rootstown                       
            4   12   20   21   26  (27) (33) =    83
         William Morgan, Robert Flecksteiner, Jacob Riley, Evan Ferrell, Dillon
         Melby, Jacob Ress, Kyle Deubel
  4. Mount Gilead                    
           11   13   14   16   29  (31) (34) =    83
         Tyler Beck, Josh Wooddell, Nic Pomeroy, Jason Heacock, Paul Melcher,
         Camden West, Branson West
  5. Mapleton                        
            2   15   19   28   36  (37) (39) =   100
         Noah Cook, Zack Durbin, Jeremy Rohr, Mason Weibel, Zach Stroub, Silas
         Weibel, Stephen Alsop
  6. West Union                      
           22   30   35   38   40            =   165
         Tim Snider, Jakeb Tadlock, Josh Grooms, Trenton Price, Brandon Rigdon




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
JUNIOR VARSITY/OPEN BOYS RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1   364 Ben Hyde               10 Jackson               17:38.05 
    2    2   400 Caleb Urschitz         12 Jackson               17:40.09 
    3    3   360 Grant Goff             11 Jackson               17:54.09 
    4    4   385 Ryan Shahan            12 Jackson               17:54.86 
    5    5   454 Mitchell Paxton        10 Mass. Perry           17:54.96 
    6    6   353 Aleksander Djuric      10 Jackson               18:09.66 
    7    7   380 Josh Reed              11 Jackson               18:13.98 
    8    8   181 Brendan Coyne          10 Gilmour Academy       18:19.15 
    9    9   403 Paul Wesner            11 Jackson               18:25.65 
   10        390 Andrew Spohn           11 Jackson               18:26.47 
   11   10   206 John Bowen              9 GlenOak               18:28.85 
   12   11    77 Juan Santiago           9 Boardman              18:31.58 
   13        368 Tyrus Jones             9 Jackson               18:34.75 
   14   12   306 Matt Stang             10 Green                 18:35.70 
   15        359 Ian Getz               11 Jackson               18:37.35 
   16   13   622 Kalten Walter          11 Wooster               18:37.84 
   17        351 Mark Dickerhoof         9 Jackson               18:37.92 
   18   14   134 Chris Cochoff          12 CVCA                  18:38.82 
   19   15   461 Joe Volpe              10 Mass. Perry           18:40.11 
   20   16   145 Daryl Moore            12 CVCA                  18:40.92 
   21        348 Steven Coss            10 Jackson               18:41.94 
   22        340 Tyler Berg             10 Jackson               18:43.61 
   23   17   302 Noah Schaub             9 Green                 18:44.39 
   24   18   129 Alex Bartel             9 CVCA                  18:45.47 
   25        347 Paul Clifford          10 Jackson               18:46.97 
   26   19    13 Matthew Ciccone        10 Austintown-Fitch      18:47.42 
   27   20   460 Adam Tyler             10 Mass. Perry           18:48.16 
   28        388 Greg Snier             11 Jackson               18:49.48 
   29   21   451 Colton Luxenburg        9 Mass. Perry           18:51.49 
   30   22   150 Evan Sheehan           10 CVCA                  18:51.62 
   31   23    63 Ryan Key               11 Boardman              18:51.66 
   32   24    64 Trevor Leyden          10 Boardman              18:54.66 
   33   25   462 Tim Watkins            11 Mass. Perry           18:54.90 
   34   26   232 Mitchell Fete          10 GlenOak               18:56.12 
   35   27   293 Drew Hunstman          10 Green                 18:58.23 
   36   28   565 Collin Appleby         10 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:58.35 
   37   29   276 Brad Walsh             10 GlenOak               18:58.85 
   38   30    14 Ben Devenport           9 Austintown-Fitch      18:59.20 
   39   31   254 Sean McClain           12 GlenOak               18:59.97 
   40   32   268 Chris Todd             10 GlenOak               19:01.28 
   41        396 Mike Tank              12 Jackson               19:01.40 
   42   33   138 Cameron Holloway       12 CVCA                  19:01.78 
   43        379 Brett Pinson           11 Jackson               19:04.06 
   44   34    31 Dan Rein               12 Austintown-Fitch      19:04.32 
   45   35   244 Jacob Heid              9 GlenOak               19:05.03 
   46   36   448 Zach James             11 Mass. Perry           19:07.22 
   47   37    27 Vince Ortenzio         11 Austintown-Fitch      19:07.30 
   48   38   258 Brad Nagy              10 GlenOak               19:10.13 
   49        236 Luke Habyan             9 GlenOak               19:10.19 
   50        242 Matt Haynam            10 GlenOak               19:11.26 
   51   39   456 Alex Ryan               9 Mass. Perry           19:13.43 
   52        389 Evan Snow               9 Jackson               19:14.87 
   53   40   144 Derek McGuckin         11 CVCA                  19:15.07 
   54        457 Brian Theis            11 Mass. Perry           19:15.17 
   55   41   570 Nathan Laubacher        9 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:16.18 
   56   42    61 Colton Jenkins         11 Boardman              19:16.34 
   57        224 Zach DeVries            9 GlenOak               19:16.38 
   58   43    66 Nick Long               9 Boardman              19:16.94 
   59   44   130 Parker Battista        11 CVCA                  19:17.30 
   60   45    48 Josh Botak              9 Boardman              19:17.69 
   61        378 Matt Pech              10 Jackson               19:19.96 
   62        452 Matt Mizer             12 Mass. Perry           19:20.31 
   63   46    54 Fletcher Dunham        11 Boardman              19:20.54 
   64        147 Ben Paisley            11 CVCA                  19:21.00 
   65        446 Greg Essig             10 Mass. Perry           19:21.46 
   66        139 Connor Holloway        10 CVCA                  19:21.83 
   67        382 Shawn Romig            12 Jackson               19:21.99 
   68        256 Anthony Meredith       10 GlenOak               19:22.08 
   69         58 Evan Heintz            12 Boardman              19:22.36 
   70        374 M itch McKelvey        10 Jackson               19:23.13 
   71        383 Matt Schario           10 Jackson               19:23.48 
   72        395 Brandon Tackett        12 Jackson               19:25.30 
   73        444 Winston Davis          10 Mass. Perry           19:25.57 
   74   47   514 Brandon Mitchell       12 Poland Seminary       19:30.07 
   75        222 Tommy DeShon           10 GlenOak               19:30.83 
   76   48   282 Brandon Arbuthnot       9 Green                 19:31.23 
   77        453 Eric Oster             10 Mass. Perry           19:31.66 
   78   49   602 Zach Buchholz           9 Wooster               19:32.11 
   79        136 Drew Gasser            10 CVCA                  19:32.47 
   80   50   162 Damian Clum            10 Dover                 19:33.57 
   81   51   117 Carl Jessup             9 Cuyahoga Falls        19:33.62 
   82        361 Andrew Haines          11 Jackson               19:33.91 
   83        264 Ben Seger               9 GlenOak               19:34.10 
   84        212 Connor Capeta          11 GlenOak               19:35.13 
   85   52   517 Mark Stoner            12 Poland Seminary       19:36.66 
   86   53   173 Greg Neading           11 Dover                 19:37.55 
   87        545 Keith Begue             9 Rootstown             19:39.07 
   88        246 Grant Holland           9 GlenOak               19:41.30 
   89   54    29 Josh Potkanowicz        9 Austintown-Fitch      19:42.18 
   90        230 Anthony Ferrell         9 GlenOak               19:42.42 
   91        346 Ben Clark              11 Jackson               19:44.07 
   92        546 Matt Colpo              9 Rootstown             19:44.39 
   93   55   307 Brendan Walsh           9 Green                 19:45.04 
   94   56   304 Mike Simich            12 Green                 19:45.60 
   95        339 Dan Basch               9 Jackson               19:46.31 
   96        369 Nick Karageorge         9 Jackson               19:47.57 
   97   57   298 Tony Monte             10 Green                 19:48.43 
   98        336 Cole Schreiner         10 Indian Valley         19:49.00 
   99        377 Kurt Parker            10 Jackson               19:50.29 
  100        278 Brady Winkler           9 GlenOak               19:51.06 
  101   58   604 Zach Carmel            11 Wooster               19:51.18 
  102   59   408 Mark Cooper            12 Lakeview              19:51.96 
  103         49 Steve Brown            10 Boardman              19:53.37 
  104        291 Kyle Higley             9 Green                 19:53.38 
  105        354 Robert Dysart           9 Jackson               19:54.16 
  106   60    18 Nick Giardullo         10 Austintown-Fitch      19:54.47 
  107   61    35 Brandon Starcher       10 Austintown-Fitch      19:54.69 
  108   62   533 Eric Morrison          10 Roosevelt             19:55.56 
  109   63   566 Andy Bagley            11 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:56.15 
  110        274 Jared Vega             11 GlenOak               19:57.11 
  111        216 Trey Corrick           12 GlenOak               19:58.79 
  112         69 Ian Matey              11 Boardman              19:59.72 
  113   64   595 Blake Walker           11 Struthers             20:02.44 
  114        443 Cal Curtin             11 Mass. Perry           20:03.34 
  115   65   615 Athan Nicolozakes      11 Wooster               20:03.73 
  116        332 Austin Menefee         11 Indian Valley         20:04.78 
  117        399 Tim Turner             10 Jackson               20:05.25 
  118   66   511 Greg Haylett           11 Poland Seminary       20:07.68 
  119        431 Gene Smith             11 Liberty Union         20:08.96 
  120        455 Dan Quinn              12 Mass. Perry           20:10.69 
  121         75 Mike Rich              12 Boardman              20:11.63 
  122   67   605 Troy Chipka            11 Wooster               20:12.26 
  123   68   116 Ryan Hillyer           11 Cuyahoga Falls        20:13.67 
  124   69   468 Logan Chapman          11 Mount Gilead          20:13.85 
  125   70   121 Oscar Martinez         12 Cuyahoga Falls        20:14.88 
  126        356 Jared Fitzpatrick       9 Jackson               20:15.01 
  127         57 Tom Hays               12 Boardman              20:16.86 
  128   71   524 Frank Engler           12 Roosevelt             20:17.79 
  129        204 Nathan Blaydes          9 GlenOak               20:19.07 
  130   72   609 Peter Gooch             9 Wooster               20:19.83 
  131   73   612 Kenny Kalikasingh       9 Wooster               20:20.12 
  132        464 Josh White              9 Mass. Perry           20:21.78 
  133   74   159 Frannie Brogan          9 Dover                 20:22.71 
  134        344 Justyn Bostic           9 Jackson               20:22.97 
  135        285 Bailey Castner          9 Green                 20:24.87 
  136   75   194 Ryan Seibert            9 Gilmour Academy       20:25.83 
  137        292 Kyle Hower              9 Green                 20:28.65 
  138   76   583 Adam Farley             9 Struthers             20:28.87 
  139         21 Chad Holmes             9 Austintown-Fitch      20:30.20 
  140         67 Carmen Marinucci       10 Boardman              20:30.46 
  141   77   534 Athen Murray           11 Roosevelt             20:30.60 
  142        343 Josh Bostic            10 Jackson               20:31.20 
  143         12 Cole Bury              12 Austintown-Fitch      20:33.00 
  144   78   516 Bruno Spotleson         9 Poland Seminary       20:33.23 
  145   79   193 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10 Gilmour Academy       20:33.79 
  146         74 Matt Peyko             11 Boardman              20:34.00 
  147        442 Bobby Craig            10 Mass. Perry           20:35.22 
  148        149 Spencer Potesta        10 CVCA                  20:36.02 
  149        301 Seth Rinehart          12 Green                 20:36.23 
  150        295 Christian Lamielle      9 Green                 20:36.81 
  151   80   471 Ryan Hayes             12 Mount Gilead          20:37.03 
  152   81   169 Brian Ickes            12 Dover                 20:37.98 
  153        352 Matt Dinko             10 Jackson               20:38.82 
  154        132 Caleb Broadous          9 CVCA                  20:38.86 
  155        372 Michael McCann         10 Jackson               20:39.34 
  156   82   112 Trevor Clayton         11 Cuyahoga Falls        20:43.54 
  157        350 Will Davila             9 Jackson               20:46.46 
  158        146 Matt Morse             12 CVCA                  20:47.10 
  159   83   520 Matthew Aberegg        10 Roosevelt             20:47.15 
  160   84   172 Sam Miller-Eshleman    11 Dover                 20:48.66 
  161   85   417 Jacob Tomko             9 Lakeview              20:48.98 
  162        402 Mitchell Wendt          9 Jackson               20:49.60 
  163   86    87 Andrew Dourm            9 Canton McKinley       20:50.80 
  164        208 Cameron Broom          10 GlenOak               20:51.62 
  165        550 Tyler Hilliard         11 Rootstown             20:56.31 
  166        338 Mitch Aman             10 Jackson               20:56.95 
  167        266 Nate Shoemaker         12 GlenOak               20:58.09 
  168         47 Matt Albani            12 Boardman              20:58.70 
  169        196 Joey Adams              9 GlenOak               20:59.16 
  170        617 Jon Patterson          11 Wooster               20:59.86 
  171   87   469 Ethan Hatfield          9 Mount Gilead          21:01.69 
  172        619 Keene Purvis            9 Wooster               21:02.13 
  173   88   409 Jacob Dibell           10 Lakeview              21:04.90 
  174        248 Brandon Johnson        10 GlenOak               21:05.80 
  175   89    84 Tyler Biss              9 Canton McKinley       21:07.55 
  176        603 Patrick Carmel          9 Wooster               21:07.61 
  177   90   177 Seth Young             10 Dover                 21:07.65 
  178         78 Matt Scott             11 Boardman              21:09.91 
  179        555 Chris Saillant         11 Rootstown             21:10.41 
  180        272 Blake Tushar           11 GlenOak               21:10.63 
  181   91   475 Nicholas Middaugh      11 Mount Gilead          21:11.16 
  182         65 Dan Liptak              9 Boardman              21:11.49 
  183   92   414 Dylan Pastovich        12 Lakeview              21:12.16 
  184         60 Nick Hura              10 Boardman              21:13.75 
  185        299 Chandler Morgan        10 Green                 21:14.61 
  186        393 Sam Sutton             10 Jackson               21:16.79 
  187   93   467 Kris Brown             12 Mount Gilead          21:17.10 
  188   94   526 Alexander Greenlief    12 Roosevelt             21:17.41 
  189   95   478 Kenton Picker          11 Mount Gilead          21:18.97 
  190   96   587 Arnaldo Morales        11 Struthers             21:21.20 
  191   97   174 Rhett Parkhill         10 Dover                 21:21.71 
  192        358 Garrett Galberach       9 Jackson               21:21.95 
  193        618 Keegan Purvis          12 Wooster               21:22.18 
  194         81 Paul Stevens           11 Boardman              21:23.91 
  195   98   480 Jon Roy                12 Mount Gilead          21:28.64 
  196        362 Dane Haviland          11 Jackson               21:29.85 
  197        373 James McCarren         11 Jackson               21:30.90 
  198   99    92 Donald Meredith         9 Canton McKinley       21:32.28 
  199         33 Mason Shaulis           9 Austintown-Fitch      21:33.62 
  200  100   189 Michael Palumbo        10 Gilmour Academy       21:33.86 
  201        161 Zack Burley            10 Dover                 21:36.23 
  202  101   506 Michael Balestrino      9 Poland Seminary       21:36.95 
  203  102   184 Colin Driggs            9 Gilmour Academy       21:37.72 
  204  103   108 Michael Bedell         11 Cuyahoga Falls        21:40.23 
  205  104   412 Matt Jones             11 Lakeview              21:40.78 
  206         72 Jacob Noll             11 Boardman              21:41.70 
  207        386 Sid Sirvastava         11 Jackson               21:42.76 
  208         83 Chris Wilkins          12 Boardman              21:44.06 
  209        152 Hunter Spires          10 CVCA                  21:45.42 
  210        214 Benjamin Cochran       12 GlenOak               21:45.60 
  211        198 Dominick Aquino         9 GlenOak               21:47.43 
  212         39 Brandon Haynes          9 Barberton             21:48.21 
  213         51 Matt Carubia           11 Boardman              21:53.63 
  214        425 Bruce Hawthorn         12 Liberty Union         21:53.95 
  215        607 Josh Dunham             9 Wooster               21:56.21 
  216        270 Collin Turner          11 GlenOak               21:57.84 
  217         17 Sam Getz               12 Austintown-Fitch      21:58.69 
  218        401 Bobby Vo               12 Jackson               21:58.93 
  219  105   528 Sam Koogle             10 Roosevelt             22:03.11 
  220  106   530 William McClory        11 Roosevelt             22:05.83 
  221        381 Matt Reed               9 Jackson               22:08.74 
  222  107   191 Kevin Pryatel           9 Gilmour Academy       22:13.62 
  223        141 Chris Lepto             9 CVCA                  22:13.82 
  224        476 Zach Molitor            9 Mount Gilead          22:16.99 
  225  108    85 Caleb Davis            10 Canton McKinley       22:23.39 
  226        220 Cody DeGordon           9 GlenOak               22:24.71 
  227  109   420 Ryan Wolanczyk          9 Lakeview              22:27.06 
  228         76 Brandon Rigelsky        9 Boardman              22:30.30 
  229        539 Michael Ruller         11 Roosevelt             22:31.94 
  230        365 Tyler Jacobson          9 Jackson               22:35.57 
  231  110   416 Nick Stanko            10 Lakeview              22:40.37 
  232        300 Sam Olin-Hitt           9 Green                 22:40.70 
  233  111   509 James Ethridge         11 Poland Seminary       22:40.76 
  234        623 Chad Wang               9 Wooster               22:51.02 
  235        341 Abhishek Bhargava      10 Jackson               22:51.84 
  236  112   507 Jon Burns              11 Poland Seminary       22:53.47 
  237        540 James Seidel            9 Roosevelt             22:54.31 
  238         24 Chase Kovacs            9 Austintown-Fitch      22:55.41 
  239        370 Patrick Logan          11 Jackson               22:57.15 
  240  113   574 Steven Stoffer          9 St. Thomas Aquinas    22:57.83 
  241        519 Joe Weetman             9 Poland Seminary       22:59.29 
  242        391 Julian Sponseller       9 Jackson               23:00.53 
  243        422 Pierce Burris          10 Liberty Union         23:00.94 
  244        521 Andrew Bissler          9 Roosevelt             23:18.53 
  245        620 Dalon Vura              9 Wooster               23:18.84 
  246        430 Graham Schaffner        9 Liberty Union         23:19.13 
  247        610 Anthony Howell         11 Wooster               23:39.10 
  248        297 Mohammad Matar         12 Green                 23:40.35 
  249  114    86 Kyle Dinger            11 Canton McKinley       23:42.43 
  250        355 Faud Farah             10 Jackson               23:44.52 
  251        510 Brady Evans            11 Poland Seminary       23:45.44 
  252  115   572 Thomas Meadowcroft     10 St. Thomas Aquinas    23:47.07 
  253         52 Andrew Cessna           9 Boardman              23:47.96 
  254        334 Kyle O'Connor          10 Indian Valley         23:49.90 
  255        218 Lawrence Daya           9 GlenOak               24:02.94 
  256        535 Alex O'Daniel           9 Roosevelt             24:14.02 
  257        621 Ryan Wake              12 Wooster               24:15.99 
  258        290 Hunter Handel          12 Green                 24:19.01 
  259  116   571 Paul McClellan         10 St. Thomas Aquinas    24:23.79 
  260        366 Casey Jellison         11 Jackson               24:25.04 
  261        542 Richard Underwood       9 Roosevelt             24:34.72 
  262        473 Michael Lashley         9 Mount Gilead          24:46.00 
  263         32 Matt Robbins            9 Austintown-Fitch      24:47.38 
  264        435 Zack Burke              9 Mapleton              24:48.63 
  265        363 Mitch Hutcheson        11 Jackson               24:50.13 
  266         44 Nate Steinhour          9 Barberton             25:08.04 
  267         42 David Morris           11 Barberton             25:13.18 
  268        515 Billy Patrick           9 Poland Seminary       25:26.11 
  269        513 Thomas Mikkelsen        9 Poland Seminary       25:33.09 
  270        375 Max Nobis              11 Jackson               25:50.41 
  271        512 Michael Houy            9 Poland Seminary       25:54.75 
  272        392 Tyler Stayer           12 Jackson               26:26.31 
  273  117   590 Zack Richards           9 Struthers             26:32.40 
  274  118   185 Max Gubanc             10 Gilmour Academy       26:35.37 
  275        387 Paul Siskovich         11 Jackson               26:56.42 
  276        175 Dominick Rion          12 Dover                 27:02.86 
  277        518 James Weetman          12 Poland Seminary       27:27.91 
  278        148 Matt Pastoria          11 CVCA                  27:29.26 
  279        624 Brian White            10 Wooster               27:30.10 
  280        367 Sam Johnson            12 Jackson               30:01.46 
  281        608 Thomas Fitz Gibbon     12 Wooster               34:25.72 
  282        531 Daniel McIllduff       10 Roosevelt                      
  283  119   592 Johnathan Sefick        9 Struthers                      
  284        164 Jamie Engstrom         10 Dover                          
  285         70 Johnny Metzger         10 Boardman                       



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
JUNIOR VARSITY/OPEN BOYS TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Jackson                         
            1    2    3    4    6   (7)  (9) =    16
         Ben Hyde, Caleb Urschitz, Grant Goff, Ryan Shahan, Aleksander Djuric,
         Josh Reed, Paul Wesner
  2. Mass. Perry                     
            5   15   20   21   25  (36) (39) =    86
         Mitchell Paxton, Joe Volpe, Adam Tyler, Colton Luxenburg, Tim Watkins,
         Zach James, Alex Ryan
  3. CVCA                            
           14   16   18   22   33  (40) (44) =   103
         Chris Cochoff, Daryl Moore, Alex Bartel, Evan Sheehan, Cameron
         Holloway, Derek McGuckin, Parker Battista
  4. GlenOak                         
           10   26   29   31   32  (35) (38) =   128
         John Bowen, Mitchell Fete, Brad Walsh, Sean McClain, Chris Todd, Jacob
         Heid, Brad Nagy
  5. Boardman                        
           11   23   24   42   43  (45) (46) =   143
         Juan Santiago, Ryan Key, Trevor Leyden, Colton Jenkins, Nick Long,
         Josh Botak, Fletcher Dunham
  6. Green                           
           12   17   27   48   55  (56) (57) =   159
         Matt Stang, Noah Schaub, Drew Hunstman, Brandon Arbuthnot, Brendan
         Walsh, Mike Simich, Tony Monte
  7. Austintown-Fitch                
           19   30   34   37   54  (60) (61) =   174
         Matthew Ciccone, Ben Devenport, Dan Rein, Vince Ortenzio, Josh
         Potkanowicz, Nick Giardullo, Brandon Starcher
  8. Wooster                         
           13   49   58   64   66  (71) (72) =   250
         Kalten Walter, Zach Buchholz, Zach Carmel, Athan Nicolozakes, Troy
         Chipka, Peter Gooch, Kenny Kalikasingh
  9. Dover                           
           50   53   73   79   82  (88) (94) =   337
         Damian Clum, Greg Neading, Frannie Brogan, Brian Ickes, Sam
         Miller-Eshleman, Seth Young, Rhett Parkhill
 10. Poland Seminary                 
           47   52   65   76   98 (108)(109) =   338
         Brandon Mitchell, Mark Stoner, Greg Haylett, Bruno Spotleson, Michael
         Balestrino, James Ethridge, Jon Burns
 11. St. Thomas Aquinas              
           28   41   63  110  112 (113)      =   354
         Collin Appleby, Nathan Laubacher, Andy Bagley, Steven Stoffer, Thomas
         Meadowcroft, Paul McClellan
 12. Gilmour Academy                 
            8   74   77   97   99 (104)(114) =   355
         Brendan Coyne, Ryan Seibert, Paul-Henry Schoenhagen, Michael Palumbo,
         Colin Driggs, Kevin Pryatel, Max Gubanc
 13. Cuyahoga Falls                  
           51   67   69   80  100            =   367
         Carl Jessup, Ryan Hillyer, Oscar Martinez, Trevor Clayton, Michael
         Bedell
 14. Roosevelt                       
           62   70   75   81   92 (102)(103) =   380
         Eric Morrison, Frank Engler, Athen Murray, Matthew Aberegg, Alexander
         Greenlief, Sam Koogle, William McClory
 15. Mount Gilead                    
           68   78   85   89   91  (93) (95) =   411
         Logan Chapman, Ryan Hayes, Ethan Hatfield, Nicholas Middaugh, Kris
         Brown, Kenton Picker, Jon Roy
 16. Lakeview                        
           59   83   86   90  101 (106)(107) =   419
         Mark Cooper, Jacob Tomko, Jacob Dibell, Dylan Pastovich, Matt Jones,
         Ryan Wolanczyk, Nick Stanko
 17. Canton McKinley                 
           84   87   96  105  111            =   483
         Andrew Dourm, Tyler Biss, Donald Meredith, Caleb Davis, Kyle Dinger




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS DIVISION I RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1   831 Krista Roehlig         12 Green                 19:16.00 
    2    2   708 Allison Hainer         12 Cuyahoga Falls        19:35.85 
    3    3  1029 Libby Bradford         11 Roosevelt             20:08.80 
    4    4   794 Jen Fockler            10 GlenOak               20:14.10 
    5    5   934 Grace Taylor           10 Jackson               20:14.34 
    6    6   913 Jody Musser            11 Jackson               20:17.47 
    7    7   941 Madison Williams       10 Jackson               20:20.66 
    8    8   903 Chase Kinney           11 Jackson               20:25.72 
    9    9   890 Emma Dillon            10 Jackson               20:28.46 
   10   10   820 Kristen Bergmeyer      12 Green                 20:35.45 
   11   11   710 Liz Hoenigman          11 Cuyahoga Falls        20:36.38 
   12   12   987 Jessica Ligmanowski    12 New Philadelphia      20:37.84 
   13   13   813 Hannah Thompson         9 GlenOak               20:43.60 
   14   14   817 Hattie Yonker           9 GlenOak               20:50.45 
   15   15   675 Jordan Grantonic        9 Boardman              20:54.95 
   16   16  1099 Lauren Miller          10 Wooster               20:59.07 
   17   17   962 Sydnee Fenn             9 Mass. Perry           21:08.37 
   18   18   963 Hailey Floom           12 Mass. Perry           21:14.01 
   19   19  1098 Claire Miller          12 Wooster               21:15.26 
   20   20   970 Carlie Perretta         9 Mass. Perry           21:17.92 
   21   21   683 Regan O'Hara            9 Boardman              21:21.46 
   22   22  1036 Sarah McClure          11 Roosevelt             21:25.40 
   23   23   964 Jackie Genetin         11 Mass. Perry           21:25.43 
   24   24   827 Milica Mijatovic        9 Green                 21:26.61 
   25   25   706 Zoey Bosley            10 Cuyahoga Falls        21:28.88 
   26   26   835 Maddie Smith            9 Green                 21:29.89 
   27   27   818 Annie Zaremba          11 GlenOak               21:33.54 
   28   28   955 Becca Backus           11 Mass. Perry           21:34.25 
   29   29   971 Taylor Wilson           9 Mass. Perry           21:36.52 
   30   30   822 Katie Hammes            9 Green                 21:38.47 
   31   31   709 Natalie Hillyer         9 Cuyahoga Falls        21:43.69 
   32   32   715 Teresa Zita            11 Cuyahoga Falls        21:45.06 
   33   33  1039 Haylea Wyckoff         12 Roosevelt             21:46.30 
   34   34   712 Kayleigh Scourfield    12 Cuyahoga Falls        21:46.40 
   35   35   889 Lauren Decoy           12 Jackson               21:55.43 
   36   36   819 Ashley Augustynovich   10 Green                 21:59.24 
   37   37   912 April McPherson        12 Jackson               22:00.01 
   38   38   959 Kylie Church           10 Mass. Perry           22:05.25 
   39   39  1085 Kaitlyn Aukerman       11 Wooster               22:06.91 
   40   40   705 Theresa Bedell          9 Cuyahoga Falls        22:19.86 
   41   41  1032 Sarah Fetters          10 Roosevelt             22:21.85 
   42   42   809 Paige Miller           11 GlenOak               22:26.58 
   43   43   810 Sammie Miller          12 GlenOak               22:28.01 
   44   44  1084 Vicki Anderson         10 Wooster               22:31.09 
   45   45  1102 Gabrielle Sibilia      10 Wooster               22:36.49 
   46   46   686 Emma Schwendeman       10 Boardman              22:37.90 
   47   47   670 Trista Cunningham      10 Boardman              22:40.20 
   48   48   669 Daisy Corso            11 Boardman              22:40.31 
   49   49   797 Rachel Hankinson       11 GlenOak               22:40.98 
   50   50  1105 Jackie White           12 Wooster               22:42.86 
   51   51  1033 Emily Gundlach         10 Roosevelt             22:48.42 
   52   52   838 Kelley Wallace         11 Green                 23:03.04 
   53   53  1038 Katie Welles           11 Roosevelt             23:24.26 
   54   54  1103 Kimberly Sibilia       12 Wooster               23:27.81 
   55   55   664 Shannon Wilson          9 Barberton             23:28.27 
   56   56   654 Harley Berlesky        11 Barberton             23:29.69 
   57   57   988 Allyson Renner         12 New Philadelphia      23:32.17 
   58   58  1030 Maggie Church          11 Roosevelt             23:54.23 
   59   59   984 Brooke Davis           10 New Philadelphia      24:06.31 
   60   60   655 Lindsey Berlin         11 Barberton             24:14.14 
   61   61   672 Kaitlyn Emery          11 Boardman              24:24.02 
   62   62   662 Jana Sawalma           11 Barberton             24:59.80 
   63   63   663 Casey Saylor           10 Barberton             25:32.92 
   64   64   990 Ireland Thurston       10 New Philadelphia      26:57.87 
   65   65   989 Kayleigh Stillion       9 New Philadelphia      27:59.06 



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS DIVISION I TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Jackson                         
            5    6    7    8    9  (35) (37) =    35
         Grace Taylor, Jody Musser, Madison Williams, Chase Kinney, Emma Dillon,
         Lauren Decoy, April McPherson
  2. Green                           
            1   10   24   26   30  (36) (52) =    91
         Krista Roehlig, Kristen Bergmeyer, Milica Mijatovic, Maddie Smith,
         Katie Hammes, Ashley Augustynovich, Kelley Wallace
  3. GlenOak                         
            4   13   14   27   42  (43) (49) =   100
         Jen Fockler, Hannah Thompson, Hattie Yonker, Annie Zaremba, Paige
         Miller, Sammie Miller, Rachel Hankinson
  4. Cuyahoga Falls                  
            2   11   25   31   32  (34) (40) =   101
         Allison Hainer, Liz Hoenigman, Zoey Bosley, Natalie Hillyer, Teresa
         Zita, Kayleigh Scourfield, Theresa Bedell
  5. Mass. Perry                     
           17   18   20   23   28  (29) (38) =   106
         Sydnee Fenn, Hailey Floom, Carlie Perretta, Jackie Genetin, Becca
         Backus, Taylor Wilson, Kylie Church
  6. Roosevelt                       
            3   22   33   41   51  (53) (58) =   150
         Libby Bradford, Sarah McClure, Haylea Wyckoff, Sarah Fetters, Emily
         Gundlach, Katie Welles, Maggie Church
  7. Wooster                         
           16   19   39   44   45  (50) (54) =   163
         Lauren Miller, Claire Miller, Kaitlyn Aukerman, Vicki Anderson,
         Gabrielle Sibilia, Jackie White, Kimberly Sibilia
  8. Boardman                        
           15   21   46   47   48  (61)      =   177
         Jordan Grantonic, Regan O'Hara, Emma Schwendeman, Trista Cunningham,
         Daisy Corso, Kaitlyn Emery
  9. New Philadelphia                
           12   57   59   64   65            =   257
         Jessica Ligmanowski, Allyson Renner, Brooke Davis, Ireland Thurston,
         Kayleigh Stillion
 10. Barberton                       
           55   56   60   62   63            =   296
         Shannon Wilson, Harley Berlesky, Lindsey Berlin, Jana Sawalma, Casey
         Saylor




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS DIVISION II RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School                Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ====================  ======== 
    1    1   717 Samantha Bockoven       9 CVCA                  19:17.87 
    2    2   775 Halle Markel           10 Gilmour Academy       19:29.46 
    3    3  1012 McKinsie Klim          11 Poland Seminary       19:34.87 
    4    4   736 Natalie Pasicznyk       9 CVCA                  19:41.17 
    5    5   728 Sarah MacIntosh        12 CVCA                  19:50.97 
    6    6  1022 Libby Rogenski         11 Poland Seminary       20:18.62 
    7    7   776 Rachel Novinc          10 Gilmour Academy       20:23.67 
    8    8   732 Mallory Myers          11 CVCA                  20:24.49 
    9    9   764 Brooke Kinsey          10 Dover                 20:25.42 
   10   10  1023 Carli Sebest            9 Poland Seminary       20:33.57 
   11   11   771 Alexis Anton           11 Gilmour Academy       20:40.63 
   12   12  1076 Catlyn Walker          11 Struthers             20:44.64 
   13   13  1014 Michelle Klim          11 Poland Seminary       20:50.98 
   14   14  1013 Melissa Klim           11 Poland Seminary       20:52.99 
   15   15   747 Mia Yeager             11 CVCA                  20:55.83 
   16   16   765 Katherine Lehman       10 Dover                 21:05.80 
   17   17   871 Courtney Oliver        12 Indian Valley         21:06.26 
   18   18   781 Caitlin Whetstone       9 Gilmour Academy       21:08.84 
   19   19   862 Courtney Emler         11 Indian Valley         21:17.69 
   20   20   874 Paige Saho             10 Indian Valley         21:44.57 
   21   21   769 Jesse Stallings        11 Dover                 21:46.13 
   22   22   733 Taylor Myers           12 CVCA                  21:53.44 
   23   23   995 Vanessa Tudor          10 Northwest             22:01.48 
   24   24   716 Alex Blair             11 CVCA                  22:07.23 
   25   25   699 Liz Bullock            12 Coventry              22:27.55 
   26   26  1080 Amy Wells               9 Struthers             22:30.78 
   27   27   630 Maria Hogya            10 Alliance              22:31.44 
   28   28   780 Courtney Rulison        9 Gilmour Academy       22:39.64 
   29   29   700 Kayla Hare             10 Coventry              22:45.20 
   30   30   947 Hollie Frantz          10 Lakeview              22:55.47 
   31   31   762 Miranda Immel          11 Dover                 23:00.38 
   32   32  1021 Ellie Rogenski         10 Poland Seminary       23:00.54 
   33   33   866 Christina Kenney       12 Indian Valley         23:10.94 
   34   34   770 Erin Abdalian          12 Gilmour Academy       23:16.22 
   35   35   628 Madison Albert         12 Alliance              23:26.82 
   36   36   857 Emily Baker            10 Indian Valley         23:27.02 
   37   37   768 Lindsay Osentoski      12 Dover                 23:28.35 
   38   38   756 Rachel Blair           11 Dover                 23:39.02 
   39   39  1067 Amber Affagato         11 Struthers             23:54.50 
   40   40   631 Lynda Kennedy          11 Alliance              23:56.49 
   41   41  1068 Rachel Affagato        12 Struthers             23:57.67 
   42   42  1008 Emily Eckman           10 Poland Seminary       23:58.52 
   43   43  1073 Sarah Sajnovsky        10 Struthers             23:59.15 
   44   44   704 Valerie Stoneman       12 Coventry              24:03.83 
   45   45   629 Shiayenne Albert       12 Alliance              24:04.12 
   46   46   994 Ellie Stockert         11 Northwest             24:20.26 
   47   47   757 Nicole Chambers        12 Dover                 24:21.45 
   48   48   701 Katelyn Kaltwasser     11 Coventry              24:24.75 
   49        854 Courtney Hatcher       11 Indian Creek          24:39.11 
   50   49   635 Samantha Russel        12 Alliance              24:41.55 
   51   50   703 Leslie Stoneman        12 Coventry              25:02.71 
   52   51  1069 Carly Greenwood        10 Struthers             25:05.40 
   53   52  1077 Iesha Walker           10 Struthers             25:23.25 
   54   53   869 Lauren Long             9 Indian Valley         25:24.87 
   55   54   949 Celeste Marshall       12 Lakeview              26:05.45 
   56   55   944 Courtney Budnik        10 Lakeview              26:05.48 
   57   56   702 Ashlin McAnalley        9 Coventry              26:07.44 
   58   57   875 Britney Whytsell        9 Indian Valley         26:15.15 
   59   58   634 Amber Rohrer           12 Alliance              26:17.54 
   60   59   943 Kaetlin Bradford       10 Lakeview              26:40.35 
   61   60   945 Catena Core            11 Lakeview              26:45.35 
   62        851 Terri Jo Fittro        10 Indian Creek          27:12.73 
   63   61   996 Jenna Worden           11 Northwest             27:18.43 
   64   62   991 Olivia Kulp             9 Northwest             28:03.85 
   65   63   950 Katy Morton            10 Lakeview              28:17.22 
   66        852 Hallie Gambill         10 Indian Creek          28:27.17 
   67   64   633 Jaunita Poplett         9 Alliance              31:06.77 
   68   65   992 MacKenzie Schley        9 Northwest             31:07.56 
   69        632 Tessa Loving           12 Alliance              31:41.87 



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS DIVISION II TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. CVCA                            
            1    4    5    8   15  (22) (24) =    33
         Samantha Bockoven, Natalie Pasicznyk, Sarah MacIntosh, Mallory Myers,
         Mia Yeager, Taylor Myers, Alex Blair
  2. Poland Seminary                 
            3    6   10   13   14  (32) (42) =    46
         McKinsie Klim, Libby Rogenski, Carli Sebest, Michelle Klim, Melissa
         Klim, Ellie Rogenski, Emily Eckman
  3. Gilmour Academy                 
            2    7   11   18   28  (34)      =    66
         Halle Markel, Rachel Novinc, Alexis Anton, Caitlin Whetstone, Courtney
         Rulison, Erin Abdalian
  4. Dover                           
            9   16   21   31   37  (38) (47) =   114
         Brooke Kinsey, Katherine Lehman, Jesse Stallings, Miranda Immel,
         Lindsay Osentoski, Rachel Blair, Nicole Chambers
  5. Indian Valley                   
           17   19   20   33   36  (53) (57) =   125
         Courtney Oliver, Courtney Emler, Paige Saho, Christina Kenney, Emily
         Baker, Lauren Long, Britney Whytsell
  6. Struthers                       
           12   26   39   41   43  (51) (52) =   161
         Catlyn Walker, Amy Wells, Amber Affagato, Rachel Affagato, Sarah
         Sajnovsky, Carly Greenwood, Iesha Walker
  7. Coventry                        
           25   29   44   48   50  (56)      =   196
         Liz Bullock, Kayla Hare, Valerie Stoneman, Katelyn Kaltwasser, Leslie
         Stoneman, Ashlin McAnalley
  8. Alliance                        
           27   35   40   45   49  (58) (64) =   196
         Maria Hogya, Madison Albert, Lynda Kennedy, Shiayenne Albert, Samantha
         Russel, Amber Rohrer, Jaunita Poplett
  9. Northwest                       
           23   46   61   62   65            =   257
         Vanessa Tudor, Ellie Stockert, Jenna Worden, Olivia Kulp, MacKenzie
         Schley
 10. Lakeview                        
           30   54   55   59   60  (63)      =   258
         Hollie Frantz, Celeste Marshall, Courtney Budnik, Kaetlin Bradford,
         Catena Core, Katy Morton




GIRLS DIVISION III RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ======== 
    1    1  1058 Victoria Laubacher     11 St. Thomas Aquinas   19:27.77 
    2    2   750 Bobbi Jo Evans          9 David Anderson       20:24.65 
    3    3   973 Mikaela Bush           12 Mount Gilead         20:46.29 
    4    4   979 Raychel Gress          11 Mount Gilead         21:21.17 
    5    5  1047 Victoria Konkle        12 Rootstown            21:44.62 
    6    6   997 Megan Besancon         10 Norwayne             21:55.17 
    7    7   972 Bryanna Bolha           9 Mount Gilead         21:56.23 
    8       1083 Tess Burns              9 West Union           22:08.66 
    9    8   974 Rachel Bush             9 Mount Gilead         22:17.87 
   10    9   755 Carmen Phillips        10 David Anderson       22:19.89 
   11   10   697 Irene Schmid           12 Central Christian    22:25.96 
   12   11  1001 Katie Vance            10 Norwayne             22:33.96 
   13   12  1057 Tessa Laubacher        12 St. Thomas Aquinas   22:35.54 
   14   13   978 Sophia Friesen         11 Mount Gilead         22:36.07 
   15   14  1064 Jenelle Vincent        12 St. Thomas Aquinas   22:48.35 
   16   15  1059 Kim Macenczak          12 St. Thomas Aquinas   22:59.68 
   17   16   982 Makenzie McKirgan       9 Mount Gilead         23:04.11 
   18   17  1043 Jazzmine Hardges       10 Rootstown            23:22.10 
   19   18  1041 Tara Finch             11 Rootstown            23:26.54 
   20   19   695 Olivia Horner           9 Central Christian    23:33.94 
   21   20  1049 Riley Parker            9 Rootstown            23:36.25 
   22   21  1062 Kelly Stephens         10 St. Thomas Aquinas   23:50.08 
   23   22  1056 Alexandra Grimes       11 St. Thomas Aquinas   24:12.92 
   24   23  1045 Jennifer Janovick      11 Rootstown            24:18.11 
   25   24  1050 Emily Pattie            9 Rootstown            24:24.03 
   26   25   694 Leah Horner             9 Central Christian    24:33.88 
   27   26  1051 Shannon Porcello       12 Rootstown            24:41.28 
   28   27   754 Courtney Morrell       11 David Anderson       24:48.08 
   29   28  1063 Amanda Vincent         10 St. Thomas Aquinas   25:14.99 
   30   29   698 Emily Sewell            9 Central Christian    25:49.17 
   31   30   748 Amanda Allen           11 David Anderson       26:01.91 
   32   31   998 Natalie Ferguson       10 Norwayne             26:27.84 
   33   32   693 Hannah Horner          12 Central Christian    26:30.85 
   34   33   753 Kelsie Hutton          10 David Anderson       26:52.15 
   35   34   692 Abby Bartholomew       11 Central Christian    26:53.55 
   36   35   752 Holly Graham           10 David Anderson       27:02.33 
   37   36   696 Hannah Miller          10 Central Christian    27:50.28 
   38   37   751 Tori Evans             11 David Anderson       27:59.85 
   39   38   983 Emma Weiss             11 Mount Gilead         28:26.27 
   40   39  1002 Beth Williams          12 Norwayne             28:51.55 
   41   40  1004 Danielle Zimmerly       9 Norwayne             30:02.81 
   42   41  1003 Patricia Williams      12 Norwayne             30:13.00 
   43       1054 Billie Jo Schafer      11 Sebring McKinley     33:24.34 
   44       1052 Beth Everhart          10 Sebring McKinley              



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS DIVISION III TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Mount Gilead                    
            3    4    7    8   13  (16) (38) =    35
         Mikaela Bush, Raychel Gress, Bryanna Bolha, Rachel Bush, Sophia
         Friesen, Makenzie McKirgan, Emma Weiss
  2. St. Thomas Aquinas              
            1   12   14   15   21  (22) (28) =    63
         Victoria Laubacher, Tessa Laubacher, Jenelle Vincent, Kim Macenczak,
         Kelly Stephens, Alexandra Grimes, Amanda Vincent
  3. Rootstown                       
            5   17   18   20   23  (24) (26) =    83
         Victoria Konkle, Jazzmine Hardges, Tara Finch, Riley Parker, Jennifer
         Janovick, Emily Pattie, Shannon Porcello
  4. David Anderson                  
            2    9   27   30   33  (35) (37) =   101
         Bobbi Jo Evans, Carmen Phillips, Courtney Morrell, Amanda Allen,
         Kelsie Hutton, Holly Graham, Tori Evans
  5. Central Christian               
           10   19   25   29   32  (34) (36) =   115
         Irene Schmid, Olivia Horner, Leah Horner, Emily Sewell, Hannah Horner,
         Abby Bartholomew, Hannah Miller
  6. Norwayne                        
            6   11   31   39   40  (41)      =   127
         Megan Besancon, Katie Vance, Natalie Ferguson, Beth Williams, Danielle
         Zimmerly, Patricia Williams



JUNIOR VARSITY OPEN/GIRLS RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ======== 
    1    1   933 Nicole Tank             9 Jackson              21:14.02 
    2    2   725 Clara King             12 CVCA                 21:33.98 
    3    3   930 Abby Snow              12 Jackson              21:48.52 
    4    4   745 McKenna Tiley           9 CVCA                 22:04.64 
    5    5   940 Aly Wickemeyer          9 Jackson              22:09.75 
    6    6   887 Jaelyn Current         11 Jackson              22:10.41 
    7    7   914 Nikoleta Mutafova      12 Jackson              22:11.36 
    8    8   895 Audrey Funk             9 Jackson              22:12.55 
    9        954 Kelsey Landberg        12 Mapleton             22:16.58 
   10    9   884 Mallory Capestrain     11 Jackson              22:16.85 
   11        953 Kelsey Diederich       12 Mapleton             22:23.05 
   12   10   721 EmIlette Hewitt         9 CVCA                 22:27.13 
   13        714 Lexie Swagler          11 Cuyahoga Falls       22:29.15 
   14   11   737 Caroline Rybka         10 CVCA                 22:29.62 
   15   12   816 Lauren Winkler         11 GlenOak              22:32.39 
   16   13   826 Samantha McWhorter     12 Green                22:32.48 
   17       1082 Emily Richardson       12 Waynedale            22:35.79 
   18   14   639 Amanda Choma           11 Austintown-Fitch     22:37.21 
   19   15   965 Summer Gillard         11 Mass. Perry          22:37.33 
   20   16   734 Codi Oster             10 CVCA                 22:37.38 
   21        893 Marina Fonner           9 Jackson              22:44.76 
   22        938 Shoshana Weiner        12 Jackson              22:44.86 
   23   17   740 Shelby Sangdahl        11 CVCA                 22:48.43 
   24        906 Kate Lawrence          11 Jackson              22:53.20 
   25   18   679 Julia Lewis             9 Boardman             22:56.60 
   26   19   960 Kelsey Cobb             9 Mass. Perry          23:04.01 
   27   20  1096 Becca Kreuzman         10 Wooster              23:08.84 
   28   21   681 Carmen Moradian        12 Boardman             23:10.49 
   29        904 Kaitlin Kulich          9 Jackson              23:12.17 
   30        844 Maili Morales          11 Hamilton Township    23:14.26 
   31   22   787 Karen Clifton          11 GlenOak              23:14.90 
   32   23   726 Molly King              9 CVCA                 23:20.22 
   33   24   790 Maddie Donohue         10 GlenOak              23:21.74 
   34        898 Jacque Gilbride        11 Jackson              23:24.02 
   35   25   798 Kacey Harris           11 GlenOak              23:27.91 
   36   26   969 Meredith Mann          12 Mass. Perry          23:28.59 
   37   27   784 Amanda Bowen           11 GlenOak              23:29.16 
   38        841 Eliza Ayers            11 Hamilton Township    23:32.46 
   39        924 Ellie Saltsman         11 Jackson              23:32.61 
   40        883 Emily Cao               9 Jackson              23:37.27 
   41        916 Alex Pallotta          10 Jackson              23:37.96 
   42   28   967 Sara Keane              9 Mass. Perry          23:38.98 
   43        915 Alexa Nobis            12 Jackson              23:39.38 
   44   29   641 Courtney Dockry        10 Austintown-Fitch     23:40.02 
   45        719 Eva DiPaolo             9 CVCA                 23:40.14 
   46        931 Moriah Sprit            9 Jackson              23:41.22 
   47   30   640 Jaclynn Choma          11 Austintown-Fitch     23:43.37 
   48        738 Tiffany Rybka          11 CVCA                 23:49.69 
   49   31   684 Angela Parillo         11 Boardman             23:51.05 
   50   32   961 Erica Curtin            9 Mass. Perry          23:54.49 
   51   33  1007 Elise Eckman            9 Poland Seminary      23:55.04 
   52        731 Lauren Moore           10 CVCA                 24:03.94 
   53       1034 Sarah Ludwig           10 Roosevelt            24:05.95 
   54   34  1091 Natalie Gustafson      10 Wooster              24:09.10 
   55        690 Casey Negley           12 Canton McKinley      24:13.02 
   56   35   646 Taylor Marshall        12 Austintown-Fitch     24:16.79 
   57        741 Sara Sefcik            10 CVCA                 24:18.86 
   58   36  1106 Alli Wigham             9 Wooster              24:19.01 
   59        925 Anna Seanor            10 Jackson              24:20.61 
   60        744 Alina Tiber            11 CVCA                 24:20.79 
   61   37   671 Stephanie DeMain        9 Boardman             24:21.11 
   62       1031 Ellenie Davilla        10 Roosevelt            24:22.15 
   63        724 Anna Johnson           10 CVCA                 24:25.00 
   64        720 Anginette Fullerton    12 CVCA                 24:25.14 
   65        892 Erin Fitch             12 Jackson              24:27.18 
   66   38   823 Alyssa King            10 Green                24:27.51 
   67        707 Torry Breehl            9 Cuyahoga Falls       24:29.28 
   68   39   807 Ellie Miday            10 GlenOak              24:30.75 
   69   40   812 Laura Sumser           11 GlenOak              24:32.43 
   70        796 Molly Glass             9 GlenOak              24:33.47 
   71        806 Carolyn Matthews        9 GlenOak              24:34.68 
   72   41   673 Brandi Gatte           10 Boardman             24:35.78 
   73   42   688 Andrah Toney           10 Boardman             24:35.97 
   74        848 Audrey Crawford         9 Heritage Study Cente 24:36.14 
   75       1081 Bethany McConnell      11 Waynedale            24:38.88 
   76   43   833 Jamie Shell            10 Green                24:39.84 
   77        691 Tennea Taylor-Jenkins   9 Canton McKinley      24:40.08 
   78       1028 Brooke Baughman        11 Roosevelt            24:41.34 
   79        879 Laura Bergstrom        10 Jackson              24:44.26 
   80        936 Maria Untch            11 Jackson              24:45.40 
   81        792 Zoe Fete               10 GlenOak              24:50.20 
   82        805 Megan Mastri           12 GlenOak              24:52.53 
   83       1048 Jessica Moore           9 Rootstown            24:54.24 
   84        197 Katie Grimes            9 Home School          24:56.86 
   85   44   966 Anna Haas              11 Mass. Perry          25:00.11 
   86   45   666 Anya Bolger            10 Boardman             25:03.07 
   87        815 Hope Wagner             9 GlenOak              25:03.15 
   88        767 Kasadie Oliver         11 Dover                25:03.52 
   89        814 Brandee Wagner         11 GlenOak              25:05.34 
   90   46   958 Julia Brown            11 Mass. Perry          25:06.61 
   91        727 Katie Knettel          12 CVCA                 25:06.64 
   92   47   652 Mary Ann Tul           10 Austintown-Fitch     25:08.89 
   93        785 Molly Cain             11 GlenOak              25:09.63 
   94        902 Alexis Juergensen      11 Jackson              25:11.00 
   95   48   645 Zoe Logston            10 Austintown-Fitch     25:11.52 
   96   49  1092 Erin Johnson           11 Wooster              25:11.91 
   97        894 Abby Funk              11 Jackson              25:12.05 
   98        939 Amanda Westfall        11 Jackson              25:12.54 
   99        901 Madeline Jellison      10 Jackson              25:20.37 
  100   50  1101 Sarah Sanford           9 Wooster              25:20.65 
  101        932 Dana Sutton             9 Jackson              25:26.32 
  102        742 Aline Shlepr           11 CVCA                 25:33.24 
  103        722 Lauren James           12 CVCA                 25:35.12 
  104        687 Kelly Tomcsanyi        10 Boardman             25:35.69 
  105        882 Monica Campbell        11 Jackson              25:40.39 
  106        665 Elizabeth Bermaduz     10 Boardman             25:41.55 
  107        795 Susan Franz            10 GlenOak              25:41.57 
  108        674 Breanna Gatte          10 Boardman             25:41.79 
  109        682 Katelynn Morrell       10 Boardman             25:43.42 
  110        910 Kelsey Markham         11 Jackson              25:46.66 
  111       1042 Leah Fuller            11 Rootstown            25:47.79 
  112        911 Stephanie Mavrodin     11 Jackson              25:50.93 
  113        922 Emily Rozmajzl         11 Jackson              25:52.13 
  114        799 Caitlin Hawkins         9 GlenOak              25:53.27 
  115        746 Lizzie Wilson          12 CVCA                 25:54.27 
  116        896 Olivia Funk             9 Jackson              25:58.97 
  117        661 Kellee Hudak            9 Barberton            26:00.57 
  118   51   861 Katie Cookson          12 Indian Valley        26:03.74 
  119        928 Bethany Smith          11 Jackson              26:07.72 
  120        877 Nichole Bahas          12 Jackson              26:09.09 
  121        803 Jordan Kirsch           9 GlenOak              26:10.68 
  122   52  1006 Hannah Aponte          11 Poland Seminary      26:13.09 
  123        923 Rachel Saady           10 Jackson              26:13.72 
  124        729 Mackenzie Maresh       12 CVCA                 26:14.04 
  125   53  1026 Danielle Wainio         9 Poland Seminary      26:30.74 
  126        743 Hannah Sidle           12 CVCA                 26:35.36 
  127        897 Noelle Fuzer           10 Jackson              26:40.18 
  128        849 Mady Williams           9 Heritage Study Cente 26:42.68 
  129        789 Riley Curran            9 GlenOak              26:42.78 
  130        718 Danielle DePace        10 CVCA                 26:48.67 
  131        804 Katie Marlin            9 GlenOak              26:48.76 
  132   54   858 Devin Bell             10 Indian Valley        26:50.99 
  133   55   821 Jordan Hallbauer       10 Green                26:54.89 
  134        908 Lydia Loughlin         11 Jackson              26:56.92 
  135   56   837 Evelyn Villafana       12 Green                26:58.37 
  136   57   870 Heidi Miller           10 Indian Valley        26:59.31 
  137        920 Allison Rath           10 Jackson              27:01.74 
  138        918 Laura Peshek           11 Jackson              27:03.17 
  139   58  1088 Hannah Doan            10 Wooster              27:03.26 
  140        685 Jessica Parillo         9 Boardman             27:03.83 
  141        668 Maya Condori           11 Boardman             27:06.04 
  142        667 Gianna Carbone         11 Boardman             27:10.16 
  143        788 Brittany Coy           12 GlenOak              27:12.72 
  144        801 Kayla Kayatin          11 GlenOak              27:14.47 
  145       1066 Paula Zeren            12 St. Thomas Aquinas   27:19.04 
  146        739 Meghan Sahr             9 CVCA                 27:19.55 
  147       1060 Mary Oyster            10 St. Thomas Aquinas   27:20.16 
  148        779 Holly Rapp             12 Gilmour Academy      27:21.45 
  149        800 Marcy Haynam           10 GlenOak              27:23.84 
  150        899 Erin Handwork           9 Jackson              27:34.07 
  151        711 Madison Matthews       12 Cuyahoga Falls       27:34.47 
  152   59  1025 Nicole Simeonsson      12 Poland Seminary      27:36.28 
  153       1046 Hayley Kishton          9 Rootstown            27:40.16 
  154        847 Olivia Connors         10 Heritage Study Cente 27:40.29 
  155   60  1086 Larkin Carstensen       9 Wooster              27:40.62 
  156       1093 Kristy Kalikasingh     12 Wooster              27:42.07 
  157        842 Cheyenne Carter        11 Hamilton Township    27:46.57 
  158        919 Katy Porter            12 Jackson              27:49.68 
  159   61   836 Alex VanMeter          10 Green                27:56.76 
  160        921 Jessica Rogers          9 Jackson              27:59.78 
  161        907 Savanah Long           11 Jackson              28:00.07 
  162        917 Kerrie Perez            9 Jackson              28:01.16 
  163   62  1015 Victoria Klim          12 Poland Seminary      28:01.79 
  164        888 Katie Deagan           12 Jackson              28:06.38 
  165        905 Traci Langenderfer      9 Jackson              28:07.20 
  166   63   865 Allison Kenney          9 Indian Valley        28:09.58 
  167        735 Paige Oster            12 CVCA                 28:10.52 
  168   64   651 Kaelyn Snyder           9 Austintown-Fitch     28:17.86 
  169       1104 Sarah Veney             9 Wooster              28:22.50 
  170        900 Emily Hatcher          11 Jackson              28:23.44 
  171        772 Victoria Belkin        11 Gilmour Academy      28:26.45 
  172        845 Hannah Sewell          11 Hamilton Township    28:29.49 
  173       1097 Marisa Lanker          12 Wooster              28:32.42 
  174   65   834 Hanna Smith            11 Green                28:37.69 
  175        689 Emily Young            11 Boardman             28:41.17 
  176        980 Kendra Hartman          9 Mount Gilead         28:45.15 
  177       1090 Helena Gastier          9 Wooster              28:45.91 
  178        782 Katie Winovich         11 Gilmour Academy      28:47.59 
  179   66  1010 Maggie Glaros          10 Poland Seminary      28:48.24 
  180   67   868 Courtney Leggett       11 Indian Valley        28:49.17 
  181        976 Taylor Clark            9 Mount Gilead         28:52.94 
  182        723 Christina John         11 CVCA                 28:59.68 
  183        656 Kloee Cuckler           9 Barberton            29:01.52 
  184        839 Erica Wander           11 Green                29:05.29 
  185        763 Tierra Irons            9 Dover                29:16.30 
  186       1100 Younghyeon Ryu          9 Wooster              29:34.69 
  187        830 Nicole Ralston         10 Green                29:34.73 
  188       1095 Seonhyung Kim          12 Wooster              29:41.18 
  189        811 Emily Montague         11 GlenOak              29:46.81 
  190        832 Erika Schnabel         10 Green                29:48.75 
  191        878 Kiersten Bair           9 Jackson              29:51.01 
  192       1094 Lizzy Kalikasingh      11 Wooster              29:54.09 
  193        929 Liz Smith              11 Jackson              29:55.12 
  194       1089 Annissa Fee             9 Wooster              29:58.75 
  195        926 Maria Shatrich         11 Jackson              30:01.79 
  196        802 Hannah Kelly           11 GlenOak              30:36.19 
  197        937 Anna Weber             10 Jackson              31:01.13 
  198   68  1009 Claudia Gage           12 Poland Seminary      31:12.49 
  199        885 Kylin Capthorne         9 Jackson              31:20.77 
  200       1037 Ashlie Townsend        11 Roosevelt            31:41.70 
  201        935 Mara Thomas            11 Jackson              39:25.30 
  202        783 Leah Bailey             9 GlenOak              39:25.59 
  203        484 Brody Ferris            9 New Philadelphia              



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
JUNIOR VARSITY/OPEN GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Jackson                         
            1    3    5    6    7   (8)  (9) =    22
         Nicole Tank, Abby Snow, Aly Wickemeyer, Jaelyn Current, Nikoleta
         Mutafova, Audrey Funk, Mallory Capestrain
  2. CVCA                            
            2    4   10   11   16  (17) (23) =    43
         Clara King, McKenna Tiley, EmIlette Hewitt, Caroline Rybka, Codi Oster,
         Shelby Sangdahl, Molly King
  3. GlenOak                         
           12   22   24   25   27  (39) (40) =   110
         Lauren Winkler, Karen Clifton, Maddie Donohue, Kacey Harris, Amanda
         Bowen, Ellie Miday, Laura Sumser
  4. Mass. Perry                     
           15   19   26   28   32  (44) (46) =   120
         Summer Gillard, Kelsey Cobb, Meredith Mann, Sara Keane, Erica Curtin,
         Anna Haas, Julia Brown
  5. Boardman                        
           18   21   31   37   41  (42) (45) =   148
         Julia Lewis, Carmen Moradian, Angela Parillo, Stephanie DeMain, Brandi
         Gatte, Andrah Toney, Anya Bolger
  6. Austintown-Fitch                
           14   29   30   35   47  (48) (64) =   155
         Amanda Choma, Courtney Dockry, Jaclynn Choma, Taylor Marshall,
         Mary Ann Tul, Zoe Logston, Kaelyn Snyder
  7. Wooster                         
           20   34   36   49   50  (58) (60) =   189
         Becca Kreuzman, Natalie Gustafson, Alli Wigham, Erin Johnson, Sarah
         Sanford, Hannah Doan, Larkin Carstensen
  8. Green                           
           13   38   43   55   56  (61) (65) =   205
         Samantha McWhorter, Alyssa King, Jamie Shell, Jordan Hallbauer, Evelyn
         Villafana, Alex VanMeter, Hanna Smith
  9. Poland Seminary                 
           33   52   53   59   62  (66) (68) =   259
         Elise Eckman, Hannah Aponte, Danielle Wainio, Nicole Simeonsson,
         Victoria Klim, Maggie Glaros, Claudia Gage
 10. Indian Valley                   
           51   54   57   63   67            =   292
         Katie Cookson, Devin Bell, Heidi Miller, Allison Kenney, Courtney
         Leggett




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS JR. HIGH RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1  Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ======= ======== 
    1    1  1311 Joe Polakowski          8 Mentor Memorial         5:31 11:50.51 
    2    2  1259 Nate Mallue             8 Jackson                 5:34 12:05.34 
    3    3  1184 Sam Shaffer             8 Dover                   5:33 12:14.58 
    4    4  1199 Stewart Schmidt         7 Green                   5:53 12:18.85 
    5    5  1303 Joe Brickman            8 Mentor Memorial         5:46 12:20.26 
    6    6  1179 Garrett Bradley         7 Dover                   5:52 12:21.82 
    7    7  1290 Ben Tornow              8 Louisville              5:44 12:24.11 
    8    8  1282 Jake Milburn            8 Louisville              6:00 12:30.72 
    9    9  1232 Trevor Ault             7 Indian Valley           5:54 12:32.47 
   10   10  1219 Derek Schraitle         8 Hudson                  6:01 12:41.99 
   11   11  1220 Connor Sinko            7 Hudson                  5:50 12:45.72 
   12   12  1114 Andrew Green            8 Austintown Blue         6:00 12:47.11 
   13       1335 Justin Hinkle           8 Northwest               6:05 12:47.88 
   14   13  1211 Jake Gamertsfelder      8 Hudson                  6:03 12:53.55 
   15       1108 Andrew Dias             8 Alliance                5:59 12:54.85 
   16   14  1145 Tyler Pace              8 Canton Oakwood          6:06 12:55.83 
   17   15  1256 Nick Huffman            8 Jackson                 6:02 12:57.12 
   18   16  1120 Anthony Linert          8 Austintown Blue         5:55 12:58.27 
   19   17  1218 Kyle Minor              7 Hudson                  6:10 13:01.52 
   20   18  1248 Ryan Flanagan           8 Jackson                 6:05 13:02.06 
   21   19  1279 Zach Fresenko           7 Louisville              6:07 13:02.06 
   22   20  1212 Hunter Gawne            7 Hudson                  6:12 13:03.88 
   23   21  1283 Micah Neuenschwander    8 Louisville                   13:08.42 
   24   22  1191 Kyle Genetin            7 Green                   6:16 13:09.20 
   25   23  1188 Caleb Christopher       7 Green                   6:19 13:13.82 
   26   24  1300 Evan Evanko             8 Mass. Perry             6:09 13:13.96 
   27   25  1243 Sam Craig               7 Jackson                 6:18 13:13.99 
   28       1230 Alan Keister            8 Indian Creek            6:14 13:15.57 
   29       1231 Kyle Weaver             8 Indian Creek            6:12 13:16.19 
   30   26  1246 Dimitri Djuric          8 Jackson                 5:44 13:18.93 
   31   27  1124 Matt Rozic              8 Austintown Blue         6:08 13:20.33 
   32   28  1275 Zach Werstler           7 Jackson                 6:13 13:20.66 
   33   29  1236 Brandon Leggett         7 Indian Valley           6:19 13:21.68 
   34   30  1223 Liam Sullivan           8 Hudson                  6:17 13:27.01 
   35   31  1186 Colin Arbuthnot         8 Green                   6:28 13:28.45 
   36   32  1166 Evan Davenport          8 Coventry                6:06 13:29.06 
   37   33  1147 Gabe Perduk             8 Canton Oakwood          6:12 13:31.30 
   38   34  1276 Seth Whitehead          8 Jackson                 6:15 13:33.17 
   39       1258 Ewan Hynes              7 Jackson                 6:26 13:33.88 
   40   35  1331 Edgar Ryan              8 Mentor Shore            6:10 13:35.18 
   41   36  1181 Clay Marshall           8 Dover                   6:27 13:37.50 
   42       1163 Andrew Addessi          8 Canton St. Peter MS     6:18 13:41.61 
   43   37  1125 Craig Schumacher        8 Austintown Blue         6:20 13:41.67 
   44   38  1142 Jason Nagy              7 Canton Oakwood          6:24 13:43.45 
   45   39  1358 Jayson Shoemaker        8 Struthers               6:28 13:44.16 
   46   40  1284 Evan Oberster           7 Louisville              6:31 13:45.29 
   47   41  1289 Micah Storlie           7 Louisville              6:31 13:47.78 
   48   42  1209 Jack Francetic          7 Hudson                  6:23 13:48.98 
   49   43  1286 Mitch Perez             7 Louisville              6:27 13:51.23 
   50       1334 John Elliott            8 Northwest               6:24 13:51.37 
   51   44  1160 Jack Werren             7 Canton Oakwood          6:35 13:52.40 
   52   45  1117 Alex Kilpatrick         8 Austintown Blue         6:33 13:52.92 
   53   46  1323 Conor Stump             8 Mentor Ridge            6:30 13:56.00 
   54   47  1297 Alex Bevington          7 Mass. Perry             6:38 13:59.68 
   55   48  1119 Tim Kubacki             7 Austintown Blue         6:40 14:00.72 
   56   49  1332 Nick Vihtelic           8 Mentor Shore            6:36 14:02.10 
   57       1274 Nathan Webb             8 Jackson                 6:25 14:04.01 
   58   50  1180 Brice Hutchison         8 Dover                   6:39 14:04.48 
   59   51  1299 Scott Essig             7 Mass. Perry             6:39 14:05.65 
   60       1255 Kyle Harris             8 Jackson                 6:33 14:05.73 
   61   52  1146 Isaiah Patton           7 Canton Oakwood          6:35 14:07.21 
   62   53  1305 Ivan Dorsey             8 Mentor Memorial         6:29 14:07.76 
   63   54  1132 Mike Chavarria          8 Canton Oakwood          6:22 14:09.70 
   64   55  1138 Nick Hoza               8 Canton Oakwood          6:26 14:09.74 
   65       1245 Drake Dennis            8 Jackson                 6:39 14:10.40 
   66       1137 Blake Hayban            7 Canton Oakwood          6:37 14:11.20 
   67   56  1189 Jared Cline             7 Green                   6:40 14:11.93 
   68       1277 Matt Zittel             8 Jackson                 6:54 14:12.11 
   69       1336 Evan Petty              8 Northwest               6:43 14:12.70 
   70       1266 Eric Rachita            7 Jackson                 6:40 14:13.42 
   71       1151 Elliot Rose             7 Canton Oakwood          6:35 14:13.84 
   72   57  1115 Connor Harr             7 Austintown Blue         6:33 14:14.98 
   73       1216 Jack McCue              7 Hudson                  6:44 14:18.49 
   74       1265 Mitch Quartz            8 Jackson                 6:40 14:18.80 
   75       1229 Mario Allietta          7 Indian Creek            6:42 14:21.40 
   76   58  1316 Robie Seaton-Todd       8 Mentor Memorial         6:54 14:22.65 
   77       1269 Jonah Smith             8 Jackson                 6:58 14:24.27 
   78       1241 Kyle Brittingham        8 Jackson                 6:53 14:28.19 
   79       1251 Jack Gindlesberger      8 Jackson                 6:52 14:29.85 
   80   59  1322 Jarod Robb              8 Mentor Ridge            6:41 14:30.13 
   81       1140 Matthias Miles          7 Canton Oakwood          6:55 14:31.34 
   82   60  1193 Ryan Hallbauer          8 Green                   7:02 14:32.40 
   83   61  1195 Alex Mattingly          8 Green                   6:40 14:33.75 
   84       1144 Alex Nupp               8 Canton Oakwood          6:44 14:34.07 
   85       1192 Mark Grosso             8 Green                   7:01 14:34.28 
   86   62  1178 Jacob Becker            8 Dover                   6:33 14:38.29 
   87       1215 Ian Liljestrand         8 Hudson                  7:03 14:40.99 
   88   63  1302 Aaron Singo             8 Mass. Perry             6:38 14:41.55 
   89       1226 Brad Trexler            8 Hudson                  6:57 14:41.55 
   90   64  1201 Alec Bindus             7 Heritage Study Cente    6:55 14:43.01 
   91       1285 Matt Perez              7 Louisville              6:45 14:43.31 
   92       1291 Brad Walker             7 Louisville                   14:43.45 
   93   65  1330 Jarod Rausch            7 Mentor Shore            7:01 14:45.22 
   94       1264 Brendan Pepper          8 Jackson                 7:00 14:46.21 
   95       1221 Mathew Stevenot         8 Hudson                  7:03 14:48.10 
   96       1173 Jordan Lyon             8 CVCA                    7:04 14:49.25 
   97   66  1177 Mason Balo              7 Dover                   6:56 14:53.34 
   98       1162 Bryce Winkler           8 Canton Oakwood          7:00 14:53.39 
   99       1254 Jaylon Grimes           7 Jackson                 6:48 14:53.70 
  100       1214 Justin Lee              7 Hudson                  7:12 14:54.26 
  101       1280 Andy Graham             7 Louisville              7:09 14:54.37 
  102   67  1309 Omar Mansour            8 Mentor Memorial         7:12 14:55.37 
  103       1341 Lukus Stricker          7 Rootstown               7:11 14:56.62 
  104       1152 David Salvino           8 Canton Oakwood          7:12 15:02.53 
  105   68  1233 Tanner Cope             7 Indian Valley           6:43 15:03.35 
  106   69  1327 Josh Fresenko           7 Mentor Shore            7:15 15:03.68 
  107   70  1344 Aaron Hlavcak           8 Salem                   6:41 15:05.28 
  108       1123 Blake Ritchie           7 Austintown Blue         7:03 15:10.68 
  109       1338 Jacob Hamilton          7 Rootstown               7:10 15:15.00 
  110       1109 Joshua Teel             8 Alliance                7:11 15:17.00 
  111       1136 Matt Hallas             7 Canton Oakwood          7:14 15:17.81 
  112   71  1306 Kyle Hoffman            7 Mentor Memorial         7:17 15:21.75 
  113   72  1301 Logan Riley             7 Mass. Perry             7:12 15:22.57 
  114       1175 Nate Sahr               7 CVCA                    7:12 15:23.70 
  115   73  1350 Louis Vigder            8 Salem                   7:08 15:24.30 
  116       1272 Jordan Walker           7 Jackson                 7:06 15:26.45 
  117   74  1312 Anthony Polambo         7 Mentor Memorial         7:20 15:26.87 
  118       1287 Carson Pirie            8 Louisville              6:51 15:27.59 
  119   75  1235 Justus Koch             7 Indian Valley           7:17 15:28.85 
  120       1281 Conner James            7 Louisville              7:11 15:28.91 
  121       1139 Eric Kelly              8 Canton Oakwood          7:13 15:29.52 
  122       1187 Josh Atkinson           7 Green                   7:14 15:29.85 
  123       1313 Salvatore Rocco         7 Mentor Memorial         7:07 15:29.92 
  124       1260 Chad Matthus            8 Jackson                 7:28 15:38.78 
  125       1270 Zach Smith              7 Jackson                 7:30 15:44.38 
  126       1268 Adam Reed               7 Jackson                 7:28 15:45.01 
  127   76  1324 Kurt Tobin              8 Mentor Ridge            6:58 15:45.60 
  128   77  1165 Caleb Burdett           8 Coventry                7:43 15:46.24 
  129       1240 Hunter Baker            7 Jackson                 7:23 15:46.32 
  130   78  1234 Tyler Karr              8 Indian Valley           7:21 15:47.01 
  131       1273 Justin Walker           7 Jackson                 7:29 15:48.57 
  132   79  1169 Dominic Poletta         8 Coventry                7:16 15:49.20 
  133       1222 Andrew Suchan           8 Hudson                  7:32 15:49.98 
  134   80  1208 Matthew Young           8 Heritage Study Cente    7:22 15:50.27 
  135   81  1298 Daniel Cronk            7 Mass. Perry             7:23 15:58.76 
  136       1107 Brandon Collins         7 Alliance                7:14 15:59.69 
  137       1257 Jonathan Hutcheson      7 Jackson                 7:31 16:01.01 
  138       1224 Zach Thorne             7 Hudson                  7:41 16:07.20 
  139       1149 Zack Richards           7 Canton Oakwood          7:01 16:09.50 
  140   82  1294 Sam Aegerter            8 Mass. Perry             7:30 16:09.98 
  141       1261 Corey McClure           8 Jackson                 7:20 16:11.06 
  142       1200 Matt Simich             8 Green                   7:33 16:11.73 
  143       1126 Brandon Sharp           7 Austintown Blue         7:19 16:12.60 
  144       1250 Jacob Gardner           8 Jackson                 7:38 16:15.71 
  145       1228 Jacob Wilch             8 Hudson                  7:50 16:16.25 
  146       1154 Stan Sereychas          7 Canton Oakwood          7:35 16:16.93 
  147       1296 Kyle Betivas            8 Mass. Perry             7:44 16:20.00 
  148   83  1354 Cameron Droney          7 Struthers               7:35 16:22.25 
  149       1130 Nathan Boyard           8 Canton Oakwood          7:23 16:22.27 
  150       1227 Diego Valenzuela        7 Hudson                  7:45 16:22.86 
  151   84  1321 Sam Rintama             7 Mentor Ridge            7:46 16:25.04 
  152       1129 John Bodenschatz        7 Canton Oakwood          7:54 16:26.87 
  153   85  1342 Thomas Barfield         8 Salem                   7:36 16:31.23 
  154       1172 Ben Held                7 CVCA                    7:47 16:34.47 
  155   86  1183 JP Pilcher              7 Dover                   7:49 16:35.69 
  156       1242 Nathaniel Clark         7 Jackson                 7:48 16:37.70 
  157   87  1202 Ben Boyle               8 Heritage Study Cente    7:37 16:39.52 
  158   88  1206 Caleb Smith             8 Heritage Study Cente    7:31 16:45.11 
  159       1295 David Backus            7 Mass. Perry             8:02 16:45.64 
  160       1198 Bryan Ralston           7 Green                   7:45 16:48.46 
  161       1159 Joey Umbaugh            8 Canton Oakwood          7:44 16:54.28 
  162   89  1325 Tommy Zdanowicz         8 Mentor Ridge            7:16 16:55.77 
  163       1190 Jacob Corey             7 Green                   7:58 16:57.31 
  164       1196 Ky Mattingly            7 Green                   7:55 17:00.62 
  165   90  1357 Antonio Grossman        7 Struthers               8:13 17:03.83 
  166       1217 Colin Miklos            8 Hudson                  7:46 17:05.91 
  167   91  1348 Jack Scheets            8 Salem                   8:02 17:07.78 
  168       1153 Sam Schut               7 Canton Oakwood          8:02 17:09.14 
  169       1148 Sam Pollard             8 Canton Oakwood          6:48 17:12.48 
  170       1244 Blaze Davis             7 Jackson                 8:17 17:16.35 
  171   92  1170 Cody Rankin             8 Coventry                7:56 17:16.44 
  172   93  1352 Adam Cifra              7 Struthers               7:54 17:18.56 
  173   94  1204 Cameron Kote            7 Heritage Study Cente    8:09 17:21.15 
  174       1239 Andrew Adolph           8 Jackson                 8:03 17:27.56 
  175       1112 Conner Dorman           7 Austintown Blue         8:01 17:32.06 
  176       1182 Garret Monteleone       7 Dover                   8:06 17:35.76 
  177   95  1328 Dylan Hollar            8 Mentor Shore            8:08 17:36.01 
  178   96  1351 Owen Washam             8 Salem                   8:20 17:37.80 
  179       1150 Cole Rose               7 Canton Oakwood          8:00 17:37.91 
  180   97  1167 Daniel Hare             8 Coventry                7:59 17:40.71 
  181   98  1168 Josh Meredith           7 Coventry                8:15 17:41.63 
  182       1143 Evan Norris             7 Canton Oakwood          8:19 17:42.17 
  183       1158 Isaac Temelkoff         7 Canton Oakwood          8:27 17:42.79 
  184       1308 Jack Lombardo           8 Mentor Memorial         8:12 17:42.96 
  185       1333 Issac Canfield          7 Northwest               8:33 17:51.58 
  186       1293 Mark Gorsuch            8 Mapleton                8:24 17:57.58 
  187       1128 Camden Bloomquist       7 Canton Oakwood          8:05 17:59.55 
  188       1134 Anthony Curati          7 Canton Oakwood          8:26 18:00.08 
  189       1141 Cameron Moore           7 Canton Oakwood          8:26 18:02.57 
  190       1185 Anthony Willoughby      7 Dover                   8:18 18:14.76 
  191       1156 Mitchell Slifka         7 Canton Oakwood          8:26 18:18.26 
  192       1118 Clayton Kohut           8 Austintown Blue         7:47 18:23.82 
  193   99  1237 Chance Lippencott       7 Indian Valley           8:31 18:30.55 
  194       1337 Jorgen Bauch            7 Rootstown               8:50 18:32.55 
  195       1161 Clint Wilson            8 Canton Oakwood          8:09 18:39.61 
  196       1116 Wade Hartzell           7 Austintown Blue         8:26 18:43.01 
  197  100  1345 Will Lemasters          8 Salem                   8:22 18:43.54 
  198  101  1326 Eamon Bracken           7 Mentor Shore            8:48 18:45.13 
  199       1122 Garrett McGinty         8 Austintown Blue         8:26 18:49.07 
  200       1135 Brennan Esposito        7 Canton Oakwood          8:45 18:53.65 
  201       1133 Adrian Collen           8 Canton Oakwood          8:52 19:25.19 
  202  102  1353 Alan Clark              8 Struthers               9:08 19:53.63 
  203  103  1207 Ben Wachtel             7 Heritage Study Cente    9:08 19:57.31 
  204       1263 Trevor Miller           7 Jackson                 9:10 20:05.60 
  205       1278 Spencer Dasco           7 Louisville              8:57 20:05.79 
  206       1315 Richie Seaton-Todd      8 Mentor Memorial         9:38 20:46.50 
  207       1340 Padraig Stack           7 Rootstown               9:55 20:59.53 
  208       1317 Venkat Sure             8 Mentor Memorial         9:42 21:07.25 
  209       1310 Aaron Peda              7 Mentor Memorial         9:25 21:12.69 
  210  104  1347 Nicholas Rusyn          8 Salem                   9:47 22:33.78 
  211  105  1329 Luke Misencik           7 Mentor Shore            9:50 22:34.11 
  212       1343 Nicolas Engler          8 Salem                  10:17 24:46.34 
  213       1349 Erik Valiente           7 Salem                  12:39 27:02.22 



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
BOYS JR. HIGH TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Hudson                          
           10   11   13   17   20  (30) (42) =    71
         Derek Schraitle, Connor Sinko, Jake Gamertsfelder, Kyle Minor, Hunter
         Gawne, Liam Sullivan, Jack Francetic
  2. Jackson                         
            2   15   19   25   26  (28) (34) =    87
         Nate Mallue, Nick Huffman, Ryan Flanagan, Sam Craig, Dimitri Djuric,
         Zach Werstler, Seth Whitehead
  3. Louisville                      
            7    8   18   21   40  (41) (43) =    94
         Ben Tornow, Jake Milburn, Zach Fresenko, Micah Neuenschwander, Evan
         Oberster, Micah Storlie, Mitch Perez
  4. Green                           
            4   22   23   31   56  (60) (61) =   136
         Stewart Schmidt, Kyle Genetin, Caleb Christopher, Colin Arbuthnot,
         Jared Cline, Ryan Hallbauer, Alex Mattingly
  5. Austintown Blue                 
           12   16   27   37   45  (48) (57) =   137
         Andrew Green, Anthony Linert, Matt Rozic, Craig Schumacher, Alex
         Kilpatrick, Tim Kubacki, Connor Harr
  6. Dover                           
            3    6   36   50   62  (66) (86) =   157
         Sam Shaffer, Garrett Bradley, Clay Marshall, Brice Hutchison, Jacob
         Becker, Mason Balo, JP Pilcher
  7. Canton Oakwood                  
           14   33   38   44   52  (54) (55) =   181
         Tyler Pace, Gabe Perduk, Jason Nagy, Jack Werren, Isaiah Patton, Mike
         Chavarria, Nick Hoza
  8. Mentor Memorial                 
            1    5   53   58   67  (71) (74) =   184
         Joe Polakowski, Joe Brickman, Ivan Dorsey, Robie Seaton-Todd, Omar
         Mansour, Kyle Hoffman, Anthony Polambo
  9. Mass. Perry                     
           24   47   51   63   72  (81) (82) =   257
         Evan Evanko, Alex Bevington, Scott Essig, Aaron Singo, Logan Riley,
         Daniel Cronk, Sam Aegerter
 10. Indian Valley                   
            9   29   68   75   78  (99)      =   259
         Trevor Ault, Brandon Leggett, Tanner Cope, Justus Koch, Tyler Karr,
         Chance Lippencott
 11. Mentor Shore                    
           35   49   65   69   95 (101)(105) =   313
         Edgar Ryan, Nick Vihtelic, Jarod Rausch, Josh Fresenko, Dylan Hollar,
         Eamon Bracken, Luke Misencik
 12. Mentor Ridge                    
           46   59   76   84   89            =   354
         Conor Stump, Jarod Robb, Kurt Tobin, Sam Rintama, Tommy Zdanowicz
 13. Coventry                        
           32   77   79   92   97  (98)      =   377
         Evan Davenport, Caleb Burdett, Dominic Poletta, Cody Rankin, Daniel
         Hare, Josh Meredith
 14. Struthers                       
           39   83   90   93  102            =   407
         Jayson Shoemaker, Cameron Droney, Antonio Grossman, Adam Cifra, Alan
         Clark
 15. Heritage Study Center           
           64   80   87   88   94 (103)      =   413
         Alec Bindus, Matthew Young, Ben Boyle, Caleb Smith, Cameron Kote, Ben
         Wachtel
 16. Salem                           
           70   73   85   91   96 (100)(104) =   415
         Aaron Hlavcak, Louis Vigder, Thomas Barfield, Jack Scheets, Owen
         Washam, Will Lemasters, Nicholas Rusyn




2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS JR. HIGH RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1  Time     
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ======= ======== 
    1    1  1548 Lexi Echelberry         7 Mass. Perry             6:17 13:27.56 
    2    2  1487 Rachel Wentworth        8 Indian Valley           6:21 13:31.12 
    3    3  1482 Celina Mayforth         7 Indian Valley           6:25 13:34.32 
    4    4  1562 Rosie Magro             8 Mentor Memorial         6:21 13:43.33 
    5    5  1525 Greta Taylor            8 Jackson                 6:34 13:49.73 
    6    6  1535 Isabel Kiko             8 Louisville              6:26 13:53.83 
    7    7  1426 Alli Garman             8 Dover                   6:41 14:01.82 
    8    8  1531 Abby Beaver             7 Louisville              6:36 14:02.03 
    9    9  1522 Olivia Sirpilla         8 Jackson                 6:30 14:02.64 
   10   10  1515 Gigi Kinney             7 Jackson                 6:34 14:05.29 
   11   11  1452 Arielle Dalea           8 Hudson                  6:34 14:06.82 
   12   12  1495 Elena Cornelius         8 Jackson                 6:35 14:09.07 
   13   13  1469 Ellie Stiles            8 Hudson                  6:54 14:25.34 
   14   14  1395 Hannah Watson           8 Canton Oakwood          6:37 14:27.26 
   15       1361 Reyna Kirschner         8 Alliance                6:46 14:28.38 
   16   15  1396 Grace Werren            7 Canton Oakwood          6:53 14:28.62 
   17   16  1474 Halle Weber             8 Hudson                  6:35 14:29.89 
   18   17  1379 Diana Yeager            8 Austintown Blue         6:47 14:31.65 
   19   18  1466 Gaby Palazzo            7 Hudson                  6:48 14:33.42 
   20   19  1371 Maddy MIller            8 Austintown Blue         6:31 14:33.61 
   21   20  1501 Britny Dennis           7 Jackson                 6:51 14:33.75 
   22   21  1429 Caroline Lehman         8 Dover                        14:33.89 
   23   22  1486 Ariel Wentworth         7 Indian Valley           6:59 14:38.03 
   24   23  1484 Shannon Regula          7 Indian Valley           6:51 14:38.91 
   25   24  1427 Frankie Giammo          8 Dover                   6:56 14:39.16 
   26   25  1510 Julia Hartnett          7 Jackson                 6:53 14:39.94 
   27   26  1447 Leah Ambroziak          8 Hudson                  6:48 14:41.48 
   28   27  1574 Avery McGeary           7 Mentor Ridge            6:46 14:43.01 
   29   28  1550 Kasie Perretta          7 Mass. Perry             6:45 14:45.36 
   30   29  1463 Claire McIssac          7 Hudson                  7:05 14:45.38 
   31   30  1476 Adeline Wickerham       7 Hudson                  7:06 14:47.51 
   32   31  1431 Rikki Neading           7 Dover                   6:56 14:48.13 
   33   32  1533 Ashlee Beaver           7 Louisville              6:52 14:48.64 
   34       1437 Sara Schaub             8 Green                   7:06 14:50.54 
   35       1434 Miriam Blaine           8 Green                   7:06 14:52.70 
   36       1460 Morgan Kempf            7 Hudson                  6:57 14:57.25 
   37   33  1424 Katy Duncan             8 Dover                   7:12 14:58.93 
   38   34  1565 Carolyn Skledar         8 Mentor Memorial         6:49 15:00.07 
   39       1480 Fanci Ward              8 Indian Creek            6:59 15:00.32 
   40   35  1536 Alexa Oberster          7 Louisville              6:56 15:08.89 
   41   36  1542 Francie Zwick           8 Louisville              7:11 15:13.64 
   42   37  1594 Hannah Shaffer          8 Salem                   7:16 15:15.63 
   43       1477 Karli Celestin          7 Indian Creek            6:59 15:16.24 
   44   38  1397 Hannah Werren           7 Canton Oakwood          7:18 15:17.29 
   45   39  1433 Olivia Warther          8 Dover                   7:31 15:17.31 
   46   40  1552 Jessie Williams         8 Mass. Perry             7:00 15:17.80 
   47   41  1605 Ashley Hackworth        8 West Union              7:12 15:28.25 
   48       1545 Devan Lowman            8 Mapleton                7:08 15:30.08 
   49   42  1381 Sarah Buskey            8 Canton Oakwood          7:02 15:30.56 
   50   43  1387 Emma Harmon             7 Canton Oakwood          7:24 15:31.56 
   51   44  1523 Morgan Smith            8 Jackson                 7:21 15:31.78 
   52       1514 Bailey Junker           8 Jackson                 7:22 15:31.91 
   53       1521 Emily Pickle            8 Jackson                 7:21 15:35.12 
   54   45  1546 Rachel Brown            7 Mass. Perry             7:05 15:37.93 
   55       1491 Jenna Berg              8 Jackson                 7:21 15:38.84 
   56   46  1532 Adriana Beaver          8 Louisville              6:58 15:41.34 
   57   47  1577 Kelsey Rider            8 Mentor Ridge            7:14 15:43.53 
   58       1454 Jordan Gawne            8 Hudson                  7:15 15:44.85 
   59   48  1534 Taylor Johanning        8 Louisville              7:17 15:45.09 
   60       1537 Paige Rich              8 Louisville              7:18 15:46.34 
   61   49  1425 Bethany Engstrom        8 Dover                   7:33 15:48.23 
   62   50  1558 Elise Hanson            8 Mentor Memorial         7:18 15:48.95 
   63   51  1563 Maddie Mullhall         7 Mentor Memorial         7:17 15:50.15 
   64       1496 Rachel Craig            8 Jackson                 7:19 15:52.47 
   65   52  1383 Lisa Dickerson          7 Canton Oakwood          7:29 15:53.25 
   66       1453 Paige Edwards           8 Hudson                  7:16 15:53.29 
   67   53  1419 Nicole Wright           8 CVCA                    7:35 15:55.00 
   68   54  1384 Sydney Dickerson        7 Canton Oakwood          7:31 15:57.40 
   69       1405 Madeline Troyer         8 Central Christian       7:35 15:59.09 
   70   55  1571 Elizabeth Gilreath      7 Mentor Ridge            7:27 15:59.83 
   71       1516 Nina Krier              8 Jackson                 7:26 16:02.03 
   72   56  1485 Ashley Tschudy          7 Indian Valley           7:25 16:12.15 
   73   57  1373 Katie O'Brien           7 Austintown Blue         7:28 16:16.63 
   74       1475 Mackenzie Weber         8 Hudson                  7:28 16:17.56 
   75   58  1413 Hannah Karayan          7 CVCA                    7:22 16:19.48 
   76   59  1587 Emily Briceland         7 Salem                   7:41 16:20.81 
   77       1392 Emma Svatos             7 Canton Oakwood          7:50 16:21.56 
   78       1513 Bailey Jones            8 Jackson                 7:41 16:21.65 
   79   60  1588 Alexandra Caudill       8 Salem                   7:36 16:23.38 
   80       1398 Cameron Yoho            8 Canton Oakwood          7:49 16:25.16 
   81   61  1483 Alexis Pasquinelli      7 Indian Valley           7:26 16:29.00 
   82       1406 Caroline Bullock        8 Coventry                7:32 16:29.46 
   83   62  1410 Jordan Dawson           8 CVCA                    7:23 16:31.82 
   84   63  1556 Elizabeth Goglin        8 Mentor Memorial         7:45 16:35.23 
   85       1517 Gabby Lucisano          8 Jackson                 7:45 16:37.10 
   86       1438 Julia Smith             7 Green                   7:39 16:37.50 
   87       1498 Kaitlyn Daiger          8 Jackson                 7:44 16:37.62 
   88       1584 Alicia Tudor            7 Northwest               8:13 16:42.22 
   89   64  1573 Dayna Mack              7 Mentor Ridge            8:06 16:48.26 
   90   65  1547 Lauren Deitrick         8 Mass. Perry             7:38 16:48.74 
   91       1511 Olivia Hyde             7 Jackson                 8:01 16:49.79 
   92   66  1366 KaNaylah Cox            8 Austintown Blue         7:45 16:50.33 
   93       1457 Darby Hartman           8 Hudson                  8:02 16:51.53 
   94   67  1570 Kristina Gara           7 Mentor Ridge            8:05 16:52.75 
   95   68  1549 Shannon Howley          8 Mass. Perry             7:52 16:53.82 
   96       1529 Megan Whitehead         7 Jackson                 8:00 16:54.33 
   97       1500 Jenna Daugherty         7 Jackson                 7:59 16:55.84 
   98       1458 Layali Jadallah         8 Hudson                  8:00 16:56.45 
   99       1449 Reed Cart               7 Hudson                  7:49 16:58.22 
  100   69  1580 Andrea Wardinear        8 Mentor Ridge            7:37 16:59.21 
  101       1544 Sara Krause             8 Mapleton                7:53 17:04.96 
  102       1388 Amanda Jackson          8 Canton Oakwood          8:05 17:08.89 
  103       1539 Lexi Springer           7 Louisville              8:11 17:11.15 
  104       1540 Alejandra Twiss         7 Louisville              8:08 17:11.28 
  105       1401 Natalie Vinci           7 Canton St. Peter MS     8:21 17:12.70 
  106       1455 Maggie Haas             7 Hudson                  8:13 17:13.86 
  107       1467 Meredith Sciartelli     7 Hudson                  8:09 17:16.08 
  108       1394 Grace Vanscoder         8 Canton Oakwood          8:05 17:16.24 
  109       1464 Miread Miklos           8 Hudson                  7:51 17:17.50 
  110       1451 Katie Chojnacki         7 Hudson                  8:12 17:19.03 
  111   70  1481 Hope Jackson            7 Indian Valley           7:59 17:20.27 
  112   71  1606 Madigan Marshall        8 West Union              7:58 17:22.86 
  113       1506 Stacy George            8 Jackson                 8:04 17:23.34 
  114       1393 Mikayla Vance           7 Canton Oakwood          8:08 17:23.53 
  115       1583 Madison Pollard         8 Northwest               7:52 17:25.20 
  116       1432 Chandra Smitley         8 Dover                   8:26 17:25.76 
  117   72  1445 Madison Radke           8 Heritage Study Cente    7:48 17:27.57 
  118       1526 Lexi Thompson           8 Jackson                 8:01 17:28.57 
  119       1380 Caitlyn Arney           8 Canton Oakwood          7:56 17:31.86 
  120   73  1377 Diamond Thomas          7 Austintown Blue         7:55 17:33.70 
  121   74  1440 Audrey Bishop           7 Heritage Study Cente    8:12 17:34.03 
  122       1585 Natalie Hopp            7 Rootstown               8:04 17:39.05 
  123   75  1607 Rebekah McCarty         7 West Union              8:01 17:43.21 
  124       1386 Sarah Hallas            8 Canton Oakwood          7:50 17:45.80 
  125   76  1418 Chloe Warren            7 CVCA                    8:00 17:47.22 
  126   77  1567 Mackenzie Biskup        7 Mentor Ridge            8:25 17:50.00 
  127       1462 Kate Mawby              7 Hudson                  8:26 17:50.67 
  128       1538 Madison Shaw            8 Louisville              8:10 17:51.53 
  129       1435 Brianna Mabry           7 Green                   8:11 17:53.22 
  130   78  1564 Ashley Sindelar         8 Mentor Memorial         8:15 17:55.88 
  131   79  1559 Laura Hunt              8 Mentor Memorial         8:16 17:57.05 
  132   80  1368 Alyssa Hawes            8 Austintown Blue         8:24 17:59.83 
  133   81  1590 Katie Engler            8 Salem                   8:24 18:01.93 
  134       1554 Brianna Carmichael      7 Mentor Memorial         8:28 18:02.61 
  135       1561 Rachel Loomis           7 Mentor Memorial         8:29 18:02.71 
  136       1391 Taylor Saulsby          7 Canton Oakwood          8:41 18:03.02 
  137   82  1415 Cate Mellott            8 CVCA                    8:28 18:03.27 
  138   83  1551 Hope Price              7 Mass. Perry             8:30 18:03.33 
  139   84  1603 Allison Woolensack      7 Struthers               8:27 18:03.78 
  140       1420 Maggie Cathey           7 Dover                   8:28 18:05.29 
  141       1576 Ana Panic               8 Mentor Ridge            8:48 18:05.87 
  142       1494 Hanna Budzinski         8 Jackson                 8:17 18:06.26 
  143   85  1608 Shannon Runyan          7 West Union              8:32 18:07.00 
  144       1508 Hannah Graf             8 Jackson                 8:27 18:11.22 
  145       1423 Kayla Donohue           8 Dover                   8:26 18:12.60 
  146   86  1598 Haley Cremeans          7 Struthers               8:31 18:13.82 
  147       1528 Bridget Washington      7 Jackson                 8:08 18:16.00 
  148       1543 Jules Frazier           7 Mapleton                8:20 18:16.90 
  149   87  1411 Sienna Drillien         8 CVCA                    8:27 18:17.10 
  150   88  1414 Jessica Komer           7 CVCA                    8:40 18:17.51 
  151   89  1372 Hanna Moore             7 Austintown Blue         8:32 18:17.67 
  152       1385 Jackie Dycus            8 Canton Oakwood          8:40 18:21.15 
  153   90  1441 Rachael Bishop          8 Heritage Study Cente    8:29 18:23.57 
  154       1378 Aleesa Whitney          7 Austintown Blue         8:32 18:25.87 
  155       1471 Jamie Verser            8 Hudson                  8:53 18:28.08 
  156       1557 Gillian Gusch           7 Mentor Memorial         8:40 18:31.36 
  157       1520 Rilee Peebles           8 Jackson                 8:37 18:38.31 
  158   91  1586 Shalyn Bagley           7 Salem                   8:28 18:39.20 
  159       1470 Hannah Trommer          8 Hudson                  8:47 18:42.97 
  160       1519 Morgan Murray           7 Jackson                 8:33 18:43.91 
  161       1581 Accalia Bronson         7 Mentor Shore            8:44 18:51.71 
  162       1488 Kylea Adams             8 Jackson                 8:39 18:56.52 
  163       1402 Hallie Bischoff         7 Central Christian       8:35 18:58.50 
  164       1390 Olivia Middleton        8 Canton Oakwood          8:41 18:59.83 
  165       1430 Megan Murphy            7 Dover                   8:49 19:01.22 
  166       1582 Alexandria Evans        7 Mentor Shore            8:51 19:02.96 
  167       1407 Sydney Dyke             7 Coventry                9:00 19:05.27 
  168       1376 Mollie Richards         7 Austintown Blue         8:45 19:06.01 
  169       1468 Gillian Spivak          8 Hudson                  8:39 19:08.17 
  170       1365 Ciarra Capito           8 Austintown Blue         8:52 19:11.60 
  171       1374 Zoe Oswald              7 Austintown Blue         9:11 19:11.60 
  172   92  1443 Madison Farist          8 Heritage Study Cente    8:28 19:12.41 
  173       1473 Gretchen Weaver         8 Hudson                  8:49 19:17.40 
  174       1497 Lauren Croasmun         7 Jackson                 8:50 19:19.80 
  175       1448 Victoria Bartos         8 Hudson                  8:57 19:21.52 
  176       1502 Marisa Dinko            7 Jackson                 8:53 19:21.83 
  177       1492 Gurmann Bopari          7 Jackson                 8:53 19:23.13 
  178       1360 Faith Haiss             7 Alliance                8:49 19:30.88 
  179   93  1604 Maria Fox               7 West Union              9:05 19:36.46 
  180       1465 Gaby Moffitt            7 Hudson                  8:27 19:44.58 
  181       1363 Kayla Peirce            7 Alliance                8:45 19:56.12 
  182       1566 Emily Began             8 Mentor Ridge            9:30 20:12.99 
  183   94  1444 Kaitlyn Funk            8 Heritage Study Cente    9:18 20:14.18 
  184       1422 Hannah Cramblett        8 Dover                   9:16 20:27.45 
  185       1568 Duplessis Brittany      7 Mentor Ridge            9:31 20:39.81 
  186       1367 Madison Glavic          7 Austintown Blue         9:28 20:49.61 
  187       1579 Malia Southard          8 Mentor Ridge            9:30 20:53.07 
  188       1382 Kaitlyn Debord          8 Canton Oakwood          9:16 21:02.26 
  189       1408 Mikaylin Frye           7 Coventry                9:40 21:08.47 
  190       1404 Madilyn Nissley         8 Central Christian       9:21 21:14.74 
  191       1472 Samantha Villenauve     7 Hudson                 10:09 21:16.45 
  192       1560 Kayla Kobilis           7 Mentor Memorial         8:55 21:16.68 
  193       1403 Anna Breckbill          8 Central Christian       9:21 21:19.53 
  194   95  1596 Paige Barone            7 Struthers               9:57 21:33.92 
  195       1364 Kylie Anthony           7 Austintown Blue         9:25 21:43.69 
  196       1370 Annie Lynch             7 Austintown Blue         9:07 22:06.77 
  197       1428 Tessa Kalt              7 Dover                   9:45 22:23.44 
  198       1478 Payton Vaughan          7 Indian Creek           10:09 22:34.57 
  199       1555 Makayla Dillon          7 Mentor Memorial        10:09 22:35.85 
  200   96  1602 Alexis Vukovich         8 Struthers              10:36 22:35.90 
  201   97  1599 Alyssa Lester           7 Struthers              10:36 22:43.03 
  202   98  1591 Maddy Harter            8 Salem                  10:32 22:52.02 
  203       1417 Amelia Sabo             8 CVCA                   10:45 23:40.76 
  204       1541 Lindsay Zimmerman       8 Louisville             12:15 28:15.58 
  205   99  1595 Amanda Valiente         8 Salem                  13:11 28:20.31 
  206       1592 Paige Johnson           8 Salem                  14:50 31:53.88 
  207       1589 Maggie Cull             7 Salem                  14:50 32:51.28 



2011 MALONE INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2011
GIRLS JR. HIGH TEAM RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TAScube@SBCglobal.net


  1. Jackson                         
            5    9   10   12   20  (25) (44) =    56
         Greta Taylor, Olivia Sirpilla, Gigi Kinney, Elena Cornelius, Britny
         Dennis, Julia Hartnett, Morgan Smith
  2. Hudson                          
           11   13   16   18   26  (29) (30) =    84
         Arielle Dalea, Ellie Stiles, Halle Weber, Gaby Palazzo, Leah Ambroziak,
         Claire McIssac, Adeline Wickerham
  3. Indian Valley                   
            2    3   22   23   56  (61) (70) =   106
         Rachel Wentworth, Celina Mayforth, Ariel Wentworth, Shannon Regula,
         Ashley Tschudy, Alexis Pasquinelli, Hope Jackson
  4. Dover                           
            7   21   24   31   33  (39) (49) =   116
         Alli Garman, Caroline Lehman, Frankie Giammo, Rikki Neading, Katy
         Duncan, Olivia Warther, Bethany Engstrom
  5. Louisville                      
            6    8   32   35   36  (46) (48) =   117
         Isabel Kiko, Abby Beaver, Ashlee Beaver, Alexa Oberster, Francie Zwick,
         Adriana Beaver, Taylor Johanning
  6. Canton Oakwood                  
           14   15   38   42   43  (52) (54) =   152
         Hannah Watson, Grace Werren, Hannah Werren, Sarah Buskey, Emma Harmon,
         Lisa Dickerson, Sydney Dickerson
  7. Mass. Perry                     
            1   28   40   45   65  (68) (83) =   179
         Lexi Echelberry, Kasie Perretta, Jessie Williams, Rachel Brown, Lauren
         Deitrick, Shannon Howley, Hope Price
  8. Mentor Memorial                 
            4   34   50   51   63  (78) (79) =   202
         Rosie Magro, Carolyn Skledar, Elise Hanson, Maddie Mullhall, Elizabeth
         Goglin, Ashley Sindelar, Laura Hunt
  9. Austintown Blue                 
           17   19   57   66   73  (80) (89) =   232
         Diana Yeager, Maddy MIller, Katie O'Brien, KaNaylah Cox, Diamond
         Thomas, Alyssa Hawes, Hanna Moore
 10. Mentor Ridge                    
           27   47   55   64   67  (69) (77) =   260
         Avery McGeary, Kelsey Rider, Elizabeth Gilreath, Dayna Mack, Kristina
         Gara, Andrea Wardinear, Mackenzie Biskup
 11. Salem                           
           37   59   60   81   91  (98) (99) =   328
         Hannah Shaffer, Emily Briceland, Alexandra Caudill, Katie Engler,
         Shalyn Bagley, Maddy Harter, Amanda Valiente
 12. CVCA                            
           53   58   62   76   82  (87) (88) =   331
         Nicole Wright, Hannah Karayan, Jordan Dawson, Chloe Warren, Cate
         Mellott, Sienna Drillien, Jessica Komer
 13. West Union                      
           41   71   75   85   93            =   365
         Ashley Hackworth, Madigan Marshall, Rebekah McCarty, Shannon Runyan,
         Maria Fox
 14. Heritage Study Center           
           72   74   90   92   94            =   422
         Madison Radke, Audrey Bishop, Rachael Bishop, Madison Farist, Kaitlyn
         Funk
 15. Struthers                       
           84   86   95   96   97            =   458
         Allison Woolensack, Haley Cremeans, Paige Barone, Alexis Vukovich,
         Alyssa Lester



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada