RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Vermont VPA Indoor State Championships

#1 30 January 2012 01:28 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to Burlington High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:53 PM
               2012 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/4/2012                
                               Sponsored by: VPA                               
                                  Norwich, VT                                  
                                    Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Indo VTState: #  7.15  2/12/2011   Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington VT         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT           7.28Q  8 
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT           7.45Q  7 
  3 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT             7.61Q  4 
  4 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT         X7.63Q  5 
  5 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.67Q  6 
  6 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                  7.71Q  3 
  7 Lounsbury, Emily          SR Essex VT                  7.73Q  2 
  8 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT           7.77Q  1 
  9 Eddy, Abby                JR Champlain Val VT         X7.78q  4 
 10 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                  7.82q  8 
 11 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                  7.84q  6 
 12 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.86q  2 
 13 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT            7.88   1 
 14 Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          7.89   6 
 15 Cleary, Haley              9 Harwood VT               X7.93   3 
 16 Tye, Maria                SR S.Burlington VT           7.93   5 
 17 Hockemeier, Taylor        FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.97   7 
 18 Mitiguy, Riley            FR Rice Mem VT               8.01   8 
 19 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT                  X8.08   3 
 20 Boucher, Emily            JR Rice Mem VT               8.15   1 
 21 Ip, Kim                   10 Windsor VT                8.18   4 
 22 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT             8.19   5 
 23 LaPorte, Kate             SO Montpelier VT            X8.27   7 
 24 Drouin, Meghan            JR S.Burlington VT           8.27   3 
 25 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT            X8.30   5 
 26 Charland, Mallory         FR Essex VT                  8.32   7 
 27 Partin, Riley             SO U-32 VT                  X8.32   4 
 28 Grippo, Emily             JR S.Burlington VT           8.33   2 
 29 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT              8.34   3 
 30 Froehlich, Rowan          JR Thetford VT              X8.35   1 
 31 Miglorie, Abigail         JR Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.37   2 
 32 Reis, Chapin              SO Bellows Falls VT          8.38   7 
 33 Kamyk, Courtney           SO Rutland VT                8.46   8 
 34 Haq, Mariam               SO Essex VT                  8.51   5 
 35 Swanke, Hope              FR Rice Mem VT               8.52   4 
 36 Fowler, Alyssa            FR Spaulding VT              8.59   6 
 37 Hinton, Allison           10 Spaulding VT              8.60   2 
 37 Edwards, shaelyn          10 Spaulding VT              8.60   8 
 39 Yee, Shelbie              SR Hartford VT               8.65   1 
 40 McCarthy, Bailey          JR Rice Mem VT               8.66   3 
 41 McAuley, Jordyn           SO Spaulding VT              8.72   5 
 42 McArdle, Dawn             SO Spaulding VT              9.44   1 
 -- Auger, Cassidy            JR Fair Haven VT               FS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: #  7.15  2/12/2011   Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT           7.08#  2  10   
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT           7.46   2   8   
  3 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT         X7.56   2 
  4 Lounsbury, Emily          SR Essex VT                  7.60   1   6   
  5 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT             7.61   2   4   
  6 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.66   2   2   
  7 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                  7.71   2   1   
  8 Eddy, Abby                JR Champlain Val VT         X7.74   1 
  9 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT           7.78   1 
 10 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                  7.80   1 
 11 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                  7.81   1 
 11 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.81   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 41.32  12/26/2005  Lucy Higgins, Lamoille UHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT          41.14#  8  10   
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT          41.77   8   8   
  3 Pius, Alexa               SO Essex VT                 43.98   8   6   
  4 Mitiguy, Riley            FR Rice Mem VT              44.03   8   4   
  5 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                 44.36   7   2   
  6 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT         45.49   7   1   
  7 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT            45.78   5 
  8 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT        X45.79   6 
  9 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT            45.88   7 
 10 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT           46.09   6 
 11 Hockemeier, Taylor        FR Mt.Anthony VT            46.32   6 
 12 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT          46.34   7 
 13 Miglorie, Abigail         JR Mt.St. Joseph VT         46.72   5 
 14 LaPorte, Kate             SO Montpelier VT           X46.97   4 
 15 Reis, Chapin              SO Bellows Falls VT         47.22   5 
 16 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT            47.41   6 
 17 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT           X47.76   3 
 18 Boucher, Emily            JR Rice Mem VT              47.83   5 
 19 Federico, Isabelle        SO Essex VT                 47.99   3 
 20 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                 48.13   4 
 21 Carmichael, Christiana    SO S.Burlington VT          48.52   3 
 22 Baker, Miranda            FR Essex VT                 49.40   1 
 23 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                 49.49   4 
 24 Schlenter, Alyssa         FR S.Burlington VT          49.67   2 
 25 McCarthy, Bailey          JR Rice Mem VT              49.75   2 
 26 Partin, Riley             SO U-32 VT                 X49.88   3 
 27 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT              X50.42   2 
 28 Camardo, Emily            JR S.Burlington VT          50.79   1 
 29 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT             50.96   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:33.39  2/28/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT       1:39.77   10   
  2 Weaver, Christa           SR S.Burlington VT        1:41.88    8   
  3 Whitman, Shelby           JR Mt.Anthony VT          1:45.50    6   
  4 Flaherty, Allie           JR S.Burlington VT        1:45.57    4   
  5 Thomas, Jaime             10 Harwood VT            X1:46.01  
  6 Sharma, Shivani           JR Essex VT               1:46.04    2   
  7 O'Malley, Anna            FR Essex VT               1:46.15    1   
  8 Sharma, Himani            JR Essex VT               1:49.23  
  9 Hammer, Felicia           SR St. Johnsbury VT       1:51.61  
 10 Nuckols, Ashlyn           FR Essex VT               1:52.88  
 11 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT         1:54.22  
 12 Seymour, Tasha            12 Lyndon VT             X1:54.26  
 13 Keough, Gloria            FR Essex VT               1:54.43  
 14 Baker, Abby               JR Vergennes  VT          1:56.56  
 15 Sandvil, Kaylee           FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:57.74  
 16 Carmichael, Steph         SR S.Burlington VT        1:59.54  
 17 Sausville, Samara         SO Vergennes  VT          2:00.77  
 18 Oehl, Freya               JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:02.00  
 19 Brahmstedt, Evie          JR Missisquoi VT          2:04.03  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 2:58.08  2/28/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rachel             SO Essex VT               3:15.75   10   
  2 Farmer, Anne-Marie        JR S.Burlington VT        3:19.15    8   
  3 Mears, Laura              JR Montpelier VT         X3:22.38  
  4 Liu, Qianyue              SR S.Burlington VT        3:25.78    6   
  5 Krawczyk, McKenzie        JR Mt.Anthony VT          3:27.05    4   
  6 Burke, Katherine          SO Essex VT               3:30.11    2   
  7 Cone, Isabelle            JR Independ VT           X3:33.94  
  8 Barter, Riley             SO St. Johnsbury VT       3:35.48    1   
  9 Hammer, Stephanie         SO St. Johnsbury VT       3:35.79  
 10 Lemieux, Haley            SR Mt.Anthony VT          3:39.52  
 11 May, Natalie              SO Independ VT           X3:40.90  
 12 Pomeroy, Maggie           SO Thetford VT           X3:42.51  
 13 French, Kellie            12 Windsor VT             3:44.72  
 14 Rowell, Lauren            JR Bellows Falls VT       3:45.23  
 15 Palmisano, Ashley         JR Bellows Falls VT       3:45.28  
 16 Pereira, Elena            SR Mt.Anthony VT          3:46.36  
 17 Clement, Amanda           FR Fair Haven VT          3:47.91  
 18 Cook, Anna                SO Oxbow VT               3:47.92  
 19 Hollister, Jazmine        FR Mt.Anthony VT          3:48.13  
 20 Morissette, Elise         JR Lake Region VT         3:48.33  
 21 Comalli, Nikki            JR Mt.Anthony VT          3:49.51  
 22 Button, Aileen            FR Essex VT               3:50.97  
 23 Messier, Colleen          FR Essex VT               3:51.19  
 24 Patel, Foram              SO Mt.Anthony VT          3:56.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 4:56.70  1998        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braceras, Nikki           JR Essex VT               5:21.49   10   
  2 Pinto, Rachel             SO Essex VT               5:29.05    8   
  3 Thomas, Jaime             10 Harwood VT            X5:32.11  
  4 Cook, Katherine           SO S.Burlington VT        5:33.66    6   
  5 Davis, Brooke             SR Mills River VT         5:42.56    4   
  6 Mears, Laura              JR Montpelier VT         X5:43.31  
  7 Levine, Annie             JR Essex VT               5:49.15    2   
  8 Hartswick, Emma           JR Mt. Mansfield VT       6:01.80    1   
  9 Towle, Macy               SO St. Johnsbury VT       6:04.10  
 10 Messeck, Miranda          FR Missisquoi VT          6:08.13  
 11 Sleeman, Andrea           SR Mt.Anthony VT          6:09.80  
 12 Lodge, Emma                9 Peoples Ac. VT         6:16.77  
 13 Donovan, Samantha         SO S.Burlington VT        6:21.06  
 14 Rosten, Shelby            FR Oxbow VT               6:28.12  
 15 Mesler, Jamie             SO Hartford VT            6:28.32  
 16 Crowley, Natalie          SR Rice Mem VT            6:33.23  
 17 Wells, Hannah             FR Missisquoi VT          6:42.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10:35.24  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braceras, Nikki           JR Essex VT              11:37.36   10   
  2 Cook, Katherine           SO S.Burlington VT       12:04.83    8   
  3 Merrick, Katie            JR S.Burlington VT       12:06.62    6   
  4 Monahan, Rose             FR Essex VT              12:13.86    4   
  5 Cole, Laurel              SR Mt. Mansfield VT      12:18.34    2   
  6 Davis, Brooke             SR Mills River VT        12:32.30    1   
  7 Mulcahy, Molly            FR St. Johnsbury VT      12:33.81  
  8 Hammer, Stephanie         SO St. Johnsbury VT      13:17.78  
  9 Whitney, Laurel           11 Harwood VT           X13:21.34  
 10 Mongeon, Hannah           FR Essex VT              13:30.22  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Indo VTState: #  8.15  2/15/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country UHS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT             9.22Q  5 
  2 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT            9.27Q  2 
  3 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT           9.46Q  3 
  4 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                  9.49Q  1 
  5 Dickinson, Emily          SR S.Burlington VT           9.61Q  4 
  6 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT             9.63q  4 
  7 Doran, Amanda             SO Fair Haven VT             9.66q  1 
  8 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT          9.83q  1 
  9 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT               X9.93q  2 
 10 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT            10.03q  2 
 11 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT            10.12q  4 
 12 Dorfman, Viviana          SO U-32 VT                 X10.14q  3 
 13 Magnant, Andrea           SO Essex VT                 10.18   3 
 14 Dandurand, Lexa           JR Missisquoi VT            10.23   5 
 15 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT                 10.24   4 
 16 Tessitore, Sara           JR Essex VT                 10.33   5 
 17 Hahn, Hannah              SR Lake Region VT           10.47   5 
 18 Frizzell, Ashley          SR S.Burlington VT          10.54   2 
 19 Smith, Samantha           FR S.Burlington VT          10.56   5 
 20 Auger, Cassidy            JR Fair Haven VT            10.78   3 
 21 Wilkinson, Emma           JR S.Burlington VT          10.89   1 
 22 LaBounty, Brandi          SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT        X10.92   2 
 23 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin     SO Thetford VT             X10.98   3 
 24 Hooker, Mallory           FR Fair Haven VT            11.25   4 
 25 Eubanks, Shannon          SO Lake Region VT           11.35   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: #  8.15  2/15/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country UHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT            9.11   2  10   
  2 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT             9.15   2   8   
  3 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT           9.38   2   6   
  4 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                  9.48   2   4   
  5 Dickinson, Emily          SR S.Burlington VT           9.66   2   2   
  6 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT             9.68   2   1   
  7 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT          9.70   1 
  8 Doran, Amanda             SO Fair Haven VT             9.79   1 
  9 Dorfman, Viviana          SO U-32 VT                 X10.04   1 
 10 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT              X10.08   1 
 11 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT            10.25   1 
 12 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT            10.30   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:49.13  1/7/2012    South Burlington, South Burlington        
                         A.Arena, E. Mench, S. Garvey, M. Gribbin          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex High School VT  'A'                           1:52.62   3  10   
     1) Lounsbury, Emily SR             2) Federico, Isabelle SO          
     3) Pius, Alexa SO                  4) Asanya, Chinelo JR             
  2 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       1:52.84   3   8   
     1) Norris, Ashley SO               2) Mench, Elise JR                
     3) Miner, Ellie JR                 4) Garvey, Sara SR                
  3 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  1:57.00   3   6   
     1) Hockemeier, Taylor FR           2) Mears, Samantha SO             
     3) Haynes, Taylor SO               4) Williams, Leniesha SO          
  4 Rice Memorial HS Burlington VT  'A'                 1:58.66   3   4   
     1) Boucher, Emily JR               2) Swanke, Hope FR                
     3) McCarthy, Bailey JR             4) Mitiguy, Riley FR              
  5 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       2:00.98   2   2   
     1) Salls, Riley SR                 2) Dupuis, Amelia SR              
     3) Coburn, Hannah JR               4) Pierce-Dickens, Zo� SR         
  6 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            2:01.72   2   1   
     1) Hubbard, Tarah SO               2) Bean, Courtney FR              
     3) Auger, Cassidy JR               4) Macomber, Haley SO             
  7 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     2:05.40   2 
     1) Hahn, Hannah SR                 2) Holland, Althea FR             
     3) Snyder, Averill SO              4) Close, Emily FR                
  8 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                       2:06.40   1 
     1) Fowler, Alyssa FR               2) McAuley, Jordyn SO             
     3) Keene, Mindy SR                 4) hammarstrom, samantha JR       
  9 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                2:06.79   1 
     1) Ip, Kim 10                      2) Peters, Esther 09              
     3) Woodman, Abi 09                 4) Orogi, Aminah 11               
 10 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       2:08.45   2 
     1) Davis, Rawniesha SO             2) Oehl, Freya JR                 
     3) Hammer, Stephanie SO            4) Sandvil, Kaylee FR             
 11 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                  2:13.46   1 
     1) Emerson, Rachel JR              2) Lavina, Katarina JR            
     3) Gendron, Taren SO               4) Hatch, Amanda JR               
 -- Rutland High School - VT  'A'                            FS   1 
     1) Markowski, Abby JR              2) Lyons, Olivia FR               
     3) Pockette, Olivia SO             4) Kamyk, Courtney SO             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 4:13.59  1/16/2010   Fair Haven UHS, Fair Haven UHS            
                         Ch.Murray, Melissa Childs, Morgan Childs, S.Park  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       4:11.99#  3  10   
     1) Norris, Ashley SO               2) Weaver, Christa SR             
     3) Flaherty, Allie JR              4) Gilding, Kayla FR              
  2 Essex High School VT  'A'                           4:16.04   3   8   
     1) Pius, Alexa SO                  2) O'Malley, Anna FR              
     3) Sharma, Shivani JR              4) Sharma, Himani JR              
  3 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  4:36.20   3   6   
     1) Lemieux, Haley SR               2) Krawczyk, McKenzie JR          
     3) Mears, Samantha SO              4) Whitman, Shelby JR             
  4 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       4:42.42   2   4   
     1) Dupuis, Amelia SR               2) Coburn, Hannah JR              
     3) Hulbert, Victoria SR            4) Pierce-Dickens, Zo� SR         
  5 Thetford Academy -- VT  'A'                         4:46.17   2 
     1) Froehlich, Rowan JR             2) Balch, Annaka FR               
     3) Pomeroy, Maggie SO              4) Vesley-Gross, Zoe SR           
  6 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            4:49.88   2   2   
     1) Bean, Courtney FR               2) Pouliot, Colleen FR            
     3) Bushey, Holly FR                4) Adams, Ashley SO               
  7 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       4:52.07   3   1   
     1) Jackson-Wofford, Brittney SR    2) Barter, Riley SO               
     3) Sandvil, Kaylee FR              4) Hammer, Felicia SR             
  8 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                5:09.99   1 
     1) Ip, Kim 10                      2) Woodman, Abi 09                
     3) Orogi, Aminah 11                4) French, Kellie 12              
  9 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     5:18.97   1 
     1) Royer, Kayla JR                 2) Millar, Emily SO               
     3) Jensen, Tanja JR                4) Hamel, Alyssa SR               
 10 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                       5:19.17   1 
     1) McAuley, Jordyn SO              2) Hinton, Allison 10             
     3) Edwards, shaelyn 10             4) Bashaw, Desirae FR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10:07.97  3/4/2011    Mount Mansfield UHS, Mt.Mansfield UHS    
                          S. Miksek, L.Cole, T.Bibb, H.Burkhart             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                      10:15.84   10   
     1) Merrick, Katie JR               2) Flaherty, Allie JR             
     3) Liu, Qianyue SR                 4) Farmer, Anne-Marie JR          
  2 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                      10:41.17    8   
     1) Hammer, Felicia SR              2) Barter, Riley SO               
     3) Sandvil, Kaylee FR              4) Towle, Macy SO                 
  3 Essex High School VT  'A'                          11:15.79    6   
     1) Levine, Annie JR                2) Jacobsen, Corinne FR           
     3) Murphy, Emily SO                4) Treat, Jordan SO               
  4 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                 11:23.43    4   
     1) Sleeman, Andrea SR              2) Pereira, Elena SR              
     3) Comalli, Nikki JR               4) Lemieux, Haley SR              
  5 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                 11:34.64    2   
     1) Cook, Anna SO                   2) Craig, Kasie SO                
     3) Russ, Eliza SO                  4) Rosten, Shelby FR              
  6 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                      11:34.68    1   
     1) Rainville, Shari FR             2) Brahmstedt, Evie JR            
     3) Wells, Hannah FR                4) Messeck, Miranda FR            
  7 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                    12:17.75  
     1) Royer, Kayla JR                 2) Millar, Emily SO               
     3) Hamel, Alyssa SR                4) Morissette, Elise JR           
  8 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                           12:59.27  
     1) Clement, Amanda FR              2) Baumartner, Catie JR           
     3) Larson, Courtney SO             4) Ray, Jenna FR                  
  9 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                               13:45.81  
     1) French, Kellie 12               2) French, Ashlie 10              
     3) Curtis, Mallory 09              4) Boudro, Stephanie 12           
 10 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                      13:46.81  
     1) Fowler, Alyssa FR               2) Bashaw, Desirae FR             
     3) McArdle, Dawn SO                4) Edwards, shaelyn 10            
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 5-05.75  1/31/2009   Sarah Sherman, Essex HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Christa           SR S.Burlington VT        5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Sopchak, Emma             SO Essex VT              J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Sagar, Molly              SR Mt. Mansfield VT      J5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT       4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  4 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT         4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  6 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT              J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Bean, Courtney            FR Fair Haven VT          4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Davis, Caitlin            10 Spaulding VT           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Mears, Samantha           SO Mt.Anthony VT         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Dumeny, Becca             JR Missisquoi VT               NH            
 -- Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT            NH            
 -- Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                    NH            
 -- Hinton, Allison           10 Spaulding VT                NH            
 -- Snyder, Averill           SO Lake Region VT              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10-09  1/22/2012   Karleigh ManFredi, Milton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh        12 Milton VT            X10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT          8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  3 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT               8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  4 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT       7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  5 Alexander, Erin           SO Fair Haven VT          7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  6 Geier, Lindsay            JR S.Burlington VT       J7-00.00      2.13m   2   
  7 Schaefer, Madison         SR S.Burlington VT       J7-00.00      2.13m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 18-02.25  1/17/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT       18-09.00#     5.71m  10   
      17-02  FOUL  18-06.50  FOUL  18-09  FOUL
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT       17-06.00      5.33m   8   
      17-06  16-08.50  16-07  15-10.50  15-09  15-10
  3 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT         16-02.00      4.92m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10  14-10.25  15-01  16-02
  4 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT       15-11.50      4.86m   4   
      FOUL  15-05.50  15-04.50  14-08.50  FOUL  15-11.50
  5 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT       15-11.00      4.85m   2   
      15-01  14-10  15-11  14-02.50  15-06.50  15-08
  6 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT        15-05.00      4.69m   1   
      15-04  14-08.50  15-05  15-02.50  14-08  15-02.50
  7 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT              15-02.50      4.63m 
      FOUL  15-02.50  FOUL  15-02.50  14-01.50  FOUL
  8 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT        X14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-08.50  14-09  14-06.50            
  9 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT             XJ14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-04  13-06.50  14-09            
 10 Tye, Maria                SR S.Burlington VT       14-07.00      4.44m 
      13-09.50  14-07  14-02            
 11 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT         14-04.00      4.36m 
      13-09  13-02.50  14-04            
 12 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT          14-03.00      4.34m 
      12-04.50  FOUL  14-03            
 13 Magnant, Andrea           SO Essex VT              13-11.00      4.24m 
      13-09.50  13-10  13-11            
 14 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT      13-10.00      4.21m 
      13-10  13-00  13-03.50            
 15 Loffler, Lisa             JR Lake Region VT        13-08.00      4.16m 
      13-01.50  13-04  13-08            
 16 Cleary, Haley              9 Harwood VT           X13-04.00      4.06m 
      12-11  13-04  FOUL            
 17 Randall, Morgan           FR Essex VT              13-00.00      3.96m 
      FOUL  11-07.50  13-00            
 -- Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT       38-07.50     11.77m  10   
      FOUL  36-11  38-07.50  38-06.50  38-02  FOUL
  2 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT        X34-04.50     10.47m 
      31-06  32-07  32-03.50  34-04.50  32-03  33-05.50
  3 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT       32-06.00      9.90m   8   
      FOUL  31-05  31-10  32-03  32-06  FOUL
  4 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT              32-04.00      9.85m   6   
      FOUL  32-04  32-04  31-01  30-06  FOUL
  5 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT        31-03.50      9.53m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-02  31-03.50  31-02.50  FOUL
  6 Randall, Morgan           FR Essex VT              30-10.00      9.39m   2   
      29-09  30-04  30-00.50  29-11.50  30-07  30-10
  7 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT       30-07.50      9.33m   1   
      29-02  29-07  30-07.50  29-07.50  30-02  30-04.50
  8 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT              X30-01.50      9.18m 
      29-00  29-11  30-01.50            
  9 Hahn, Hannah              SR Lake Region VT        30-00.50      9.15m 
      29-05.50  29-10.50  30-00.50            
 10 Hammer, Felicia           SR St. Johnsbury VT      29-11.00      9.11m 
      29-04.25  29-11  29-00            
 11 Gercke, Johanna           JR Lake Region VT        29-09.50      9.08m 
      FOUL  28-04  29-09.50            
 12 Keene, Mindy              SR Spaulding VT          28-11.50      8.82m 
      FOUL  28-11.50  28-05            
 13 Carmichael, Steph         SR S.Burlington VT       28-03.00      8.61m 
      28-03  27-06  27-07.50            
 14 Collins, Mikayla          12 Windsor VT            28-02.50      8.59m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-02.50            
 15 McArdle, Dawn             SO Spaulding VT          27-09.50      8.47m 
      26-10  27-09.50  27-07.50            
 16 Loffler, Lisa             JR Lake Region VT        27-01.50      8.26m 
      FOUL  27-01.50  FOUL            
 -- Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 38-06  2/9/2008    Johannah Gehlbach, Hartford HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Battiest, Amanda          SO Springfield VT       X33-03.00     10.13m 
      31-01  29-06  29-05  28-04  31-11  33-03
  2 Reid, Amanda              SO Fair Haven VT         31-11.50      9.74m  10   
      31-11.50  28-02  24-01.50  30-05  28-05  29-04
  3 Delano, Emily             JR U-32 VT              X30-10.50      9.41m 
      30-10.50  28-07  29-06  30-01.50  28-09  29-06
  4 Haynes, Taylor            SO Mt.Anthony VT         29-04.50      8.95m   8   
      28-00  27-08.50  26-11  29-04.50  28-02.50  28-01
  5 Madany, Baheeyah          SR Mt.Anthony VT         29-03.00      8.91m   6   
      28-10  29-03  28-07  28-11  27-02  28-06
  6 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT         28-07.00      8.71m   4   
      26-01  28-06.50  26-06.50  28-02  28-07  27-03
  7 Swanke, Hope              FR Rice Mem VT           28-02.00      8.58m   2   
      28-02  26-05.50  FOUL  22-07  26-08.50  25-11
  8 Barton, Megan             JR Thetford VT          X27-09.00      8.45m 
      27-09  25-08.50  27-08            
  9 Coulter, Sydney           SR Thetford VT          X26-11.00      8.20m 
      26-11  24-11  26-08            
 10 Madany, Firdous           SO Mt.Anthony VT         26-06.00      8.07m   1   
      25-06  26-06  26-04.50            
 11 Fontaine, Olivia          SO Essex VT              26-05.50      8.06m 
      26-05.50  23-08  24-04            
 12 Savard, Danielle          FR Essex VT              25-11.50      7.91m 
      24-07  FOUL  25-11.50            
 13 Leary, Kyla               JR Champlain Val VT     X25-11.00      7.89m 
      25-00  25-00  25-11            
 14 Shea, Taylor              SR S.Burlington VT       25-04.00      7.72m 
      25-03.50  25-00  25-04            
 15 Strong, Bethany           FR Essex VT              25-00.50      7.63m 
      22-10  25-00.50  24-04            
 16 Ehler-Vock, Kayleigh      SR S.Burlington VT       24-07.00      7.49m 
      24-07  23-03  23-06            
 17 Nolan, Jaime              11 Windsor VT            24-04.50      7.42m 
      23-03  24-04.50  23-06            
 18 Brochu, Brittany          FR Mt.Anthony VT         23-09.50      7.25m 
      22-01.50  23-09.50  23-06.50            
 19 French, Ashlie            10 Windsor VT            22-00.00      6.70m 
      22-00  21-08  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Indo VTState: #  6.50  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fubler, Brian             SR St. Johnsbury VT          6.81Q  3 
  2 Heathman, William         JR Oxbow VT                  6.82Q  9 
  3 Conchieri, Kevin          JR Essex VT                  6.84Q  8 
  4 Rafus, Matt               12 Windsor VT                6.87Q  6 
  5 Kiley, Sullivan           JR St. Johnsbury VT          6.92Q  7 
  6 Carter, Jeremy            JR Mt. Mansfield VT          6.94Q  2 
  7 Cunningham, Colby         SR Montpelier VT            X6.94Q  4 
  8 Durham, Shoshun           SR St. Johnsbury VT          6.95Q  5 
  9 Joyce, Alex               SR Burlington VT             7.06Q  1 
 10 Fraga, Sebastian          SR S.Burlington VT           7.02q  2 
 11 Carpenter, Taite          SO Essex VT                  7.02q  4 
 12 Hernandez, Derek          SR Fair Haven VT             7.09q  8 
 13 Yandow, Trevor            JR Essex VT                  7.12   5 
 14 White, Tyson-Jerome       12 Champlain Val VT         X7.12   1 
 15 Maynard, Forrest          JR Fair Haven VT             7.12   9 
 16 Lyon, Matt                SR Lake Region VT            7.13   8 
 17 Thayer, Calvin            SO Burlington VT             7.13   2 
 18 Grover, Ted               SO Mt. Mansfield VT          7.15   7 
 19 Bui, Sang                 SO Burlington VT             7.19   4 
 20 Winslow, Mark             JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.21   3 
 21 Nadeau, Brad              SO Essex VT                  7.23   1 
 22 Kurtzner, Torrey          SR Mt.Anthony VT             7.24   2 
 23 Brochu, Zach              SR Rutland VT                7.25   5 
 24 DeVarney, Connor          SR S.Burlington VT           7.25   4 
 25 LaPerle, Derek            SR Oxbow VT                  7.26   3 
 26 Swyer, Nat                SO Montpelier VT            X7.27   9 
 27 Heffernan, Cal            JR S.Burlington VT           7.30   8 
 28 Barrio, Javier            FR Essex VT                  7.33   3 
 29 Lemnah, Robbie            11 Lyndon VT                X7.33   5 
 30 Wells, Chris              SO Thetford VT              X7.35   1 
 31 Dayton, Chris             JR Vergennes  VT             7.37   6  7.364
 32 Andrews, Kodi             JR Springfield VT           X7.37   6  7.370
 33 Bow, Cam                  JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.38   7 
 34 Granger, Matt             JR Burlington VT             7.39   6 
 35 Peacock, Michael          JR Burlington VT             7.40   7 
 36 Unger, Nathan             SO Vergennes  VT             7.46   5 
 37 Porter, Micah             JR Thetford VT              X7.48   8 
 38 Eldridge, Thomas          SR Burlington VT             7.49   3 
 39 Boughton, Mohabo          JR St. Johnsbury VT          7.50   4 
 40 Basa, John                SO Montpelier VT            X7.51   2 
 41 Redding, Chris            JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.51   5 
 42 Hunter, Patrick           12 Lyndon VT                X7.53   2 
 43 Aslin, Joe                SR Bellows Falls VT          7.53   9 
 44 Meli, Jeremie             SR Rice Mem VT               7.53   1 
 45 Owen, Kelcy Sun           JR Rutland VT                7.56   3 
 46 Eastman, Colby            12 Windsor VT                7.57   4 
 47 DeBlasio, Adam            SR Mt.St. Joseph VT          7.65   6 
 48 Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh       FR Thetford VT              X7.68   7 
 49 Basa, Caleb               SO Montpelier VT            X7.68   1 
 50 Lopez, Raul               JR Thetford VT              X7.71   9 
 -- Baez, Josh                FR Essex VT                    FS   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: #  6.50  2002        Eric Groce, Rutland HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Heathman, William         JR Oxbow VT                  6.69   2  10   
  2 Conchieri, Kevin          JR Essex VT                  6.81   2   7   
  2 Fubler, Brian             SR St. Johnsbury VT          6.81   2   7   
  4 Rafus, Matt               12 Windsor VT                6.83   2   4   
  5 Kiley, Sullivan           JR St. Johnsbury VT          6.85   2   2    6.842
  6 Durham, Shoshun           SR St. Johnsbury VT          6.85   1   1    6.845
  7 Cunningham, Colby         SR Montpelier VT            X6.87   1 
  8 Carpenter, Taite          SO Essex VT                  6.92   1 
  9 Hernandez, Derek          SR Fair Haven VT             6.95   1 
 10 Joyce, Alex               SR Burlington VT             6.99   1 
 11 Carter, Jeremy            JR Mt. Mansfield VT          7.05   2 
 -- Fraga, Sebastian          SR S.Burlington VT             FS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 35.07  3/2/2007    David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, James           SR St. Johnsbury VT         36.93   7  10   
  2 Gerrity, Ryan             JR Missisquoi VT            37.51   6   8   
  3 Conchieri, Kevin          JR Essex VT                 37.66   7   6   
  4 Davidson, Eric            SR S.Burlington VT          37.69   7   4   
  5 Heathman, William         JR Oxbow VT                 37.85   7   2   
  6 Kiley, Sullivan           JR St. Johnsbury VT         37.99   6   1   
  7 Rafus, Matt               12 Windsor VT               38.47   6 
  8 Learmonth, Asa            JR Independ VT             X38.78   5 
  9 Carter, Jeremy            JR Mt. Mansfield VT         39.28   5 
 10 Novelli, Cal              SR Mt.Anthony VT            39.34   5 
 11 LaPerle, Derek            SR Oxbow VT                 40.05   5 
 12 Smith, Nicholas           JR Burlington VT            40.07   4 
 13 Butterfield, Luke         JR Hartford VT              40.38   4 
 14 Nadeau, Brad              SO Essex VT                 40.48   1 
 15 Swyer, Nat                SO Montpelier VT           X40.51   4 
 16 Joyce, Alex               SR Burlington VT            40.58   6 
 17 Basa, Caleb               SO Montpelier VT           X40.69   3 
 18 Startari, Tyler           SR S.Burlington VT          40.81   3 
 19 Bow, Cam                  JR Mt.Anthony VT            40.85   3 
 20 Carpenter, Taite          SO Essex VT                 41.15   2 
 21 Dupuis, Timothy           JR Rice Mem VT              41.21   1 
 22 Winslow, Mark             JR Mt.Anthony VT            41.80   4 
 23 Granger, Matt             JR Burlington VT            42.36   3 
 24 Basa, John                SO Montpelier VT           X42.63   2 
 25 Aslin, Joe                SR Bellows Falls VT         42.95   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:21.41  3/2/2007    Kris Haynes, Mt.Anthony HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, James           SR St. Johnsbury VT       1:25.42   10   
  2 Davidson, Eric            SR S.Burlington VT        1:28.73    8   
  3 MacDonald, Sean           FR S.Burlington VT        1:28.87    6   
  4 Plunkett, Malcolm         JR S.Burlington VT        1:29.31    4   
  5 Learmonth, Asa            JR Independ VT           X1:29.45  
  6 Lemmel-Hay, Micah         SO Essex VT               1:30.94    2   
  7 James, Sean               JR Essex VT               1:31.14    1   
  8 Sensac, Harry             JR Vergennes  VT          1:31.31  
  9 Brandmeyer, Andrew        SO Mt.Anthony VT          1:33.46  
 10 LaPerle, Derek            SR Oxbow VT               1:35.42  
 11 Morehouse, Tucker         12 Lyndon VT             X1:35.61  
 12 Bruley, Steven            JR Missisquoi VT          1:35.85  
 13 Mason, Shawn              10 Windsor VT             1:37.61  
 14 Fischer, Aden             JR Arlington VT           1:37.61  
 15 Starkey, Josh             SO S.Burlington VT        1:37.84  
 16 Seward, Andy              SO Mt.Anthony VT          1:38.22  
 17 Lopez, Raul               JR Thetford VT           X1:38.27  
 18 Dupuis, Timothy           JR Rice Mem VT            1:38.35  
 19 Bevilacqua, Gunner        JR S.Burlington VT        1:38.47  
 20 Slade, Andrew             JR Mt.Anthony VT          1:39.27  
 21 Nelson, Ben               JR Essex VT               1:39.71  
 22 Babcock, Nathan           10 Lamoille VT           X1:40.59  
 23 Sargent, Jonathan         FR Spaulding VT           1:41.66  
 24 Edwards, Liam             JR Mt.St. Joseph VT       1:42.09  
 25 Billings, Jacob           FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:42.76  
 26 Phelps, Zach              JR Rutland VT             1:43.13  
 27 Torres-Woffard, Benjamin  FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:43.24  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 2:35.13  2003        Devin Riley, Rutland HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:42.93   10   
  2 Dewitt, Alex              SO Essex VT               2:46.64    8   
  3 Devino, Eddie             JR Vergennes  VT          2:47.54    6   
  4 Legendre, Brandon         JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:48.71    4   
  5 Harris, Nick              SR Mt.Anthony VT          2:51.13    2   
  6 Powers, Kory              SR St. Johnsbury VT       2:51.93    1   
  7 Kazlow, Nathan             9 Harwood VT            X2:52.06  
  8 Fay, Brian                SO Oxbow VT               2:57.85  
  9 Hardacre, Jason           SR Mt. Mansfield VT       2:59.60  
 10 Brandmeyer, Andrew        SO Mt.Anthony VT          2:59.66  
 11 Martell, Logan            SO Essex VT               3:02.19  
 12 Redden, Zach              JR Mt.Anthony VT          3:02.44  
 13 Barritt, Sam              JR S.Burlington VT        3:03.21  
 14 Clancy, David             SR Vergennes  VT          3:05.21  
 15 Busch, R Peter            SO Essex VT               3:05.42  
 16 Bauer, Jeremy             SO Thetford VT           X3:07.53  
 17 Strano, Matt              SO Mt.Anthony VT          3:08.31  
 18 Barraby, Roger            10 Windsor VT             3:08.35  
 19 Palmer, Matteo            SO Vergennes  VT          3:08.46  
 20 Torres-Woffard, Benjamin  FR St. Johnsbury VT       3:11.95  
 21 Hurd, Kevin               JR Fair Haven VT          3:15.98  
 22 Chapman, Cole             FR Thetford VT           X3:20.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 4:24.68  2/18/2006   John Brueckner, Missisquoi  UHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Malcolm         JR S.Burlington VT        4:25.06   10   
  2 Bunnell, Ben              SR St. Johnsbury VT       4:29.80    8   
  3 Grovesnor, Daniel         JR Montpelier VT         X4:30.60  
  3 Minors, Dage              JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:30.60    6   
  5 Legendre, Brandon         JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:44.12    4   
  6 Moore, Jamie              SO Bellows Falls VT       4:44.86    2   
  7 Kazlow, Nathan             9 Harwood VT            X4:53.28  
  8 Hitchcox, Scott           12 Milton VT             X4:54.88  
  9 James, Erik               FR Essex VT               5:04.10    1   
 10 Staples, Joe              FR S.Burlington VT        5:06.22  
 11 Smith, Quincey            10 Windsor VT             5:06.50  
 12 Kiely, Conor              SR Essex VT               5:11.69  
 13 Moran, Brandon            FR S.Burlington VT        5:14.21  
 14 Sargent, Jonathan         FR Spaulding VT           5:14.78  
 15 Brennan, Ian              FR Essex VT               5:16.81  
 16 Cozzens, Austin           JR Rutland VT             5:18.82  
 17 Tuttle, Andy              FR S.Burlington VT        5:20.08  
 18 Battista, Tony            FR Springfield VT        X5:22.91  
 19 Nary, Austin              SR Vergennes  VT          5:30.05  
 20 Cole, Hunter              SO Rutland VT             5:41.52  
 21 Rideout, Kody             JR Essex VT               5:42.84  
 22 Dolloff, Cody             SO Lake Region VT         5:44.64  
 23 Peterson, William         SO Rutland VT             5:52.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 9:34.08  3/29/2008   Kyle Powers, St.Johnsbury Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Malcolm         JR S.Burlington VT        9:49.83   10   
  2 Bunnell, Ben              SR St. Johnsbury VT       9:53.60    8   
  3 Brandmeyer, Marc          JR Mt.Anthony VT         10:02.31    6   
  4 Grovesnor, Daniel         JR Montpelier VT        X10:17.50  
  5 Kazlow, Geoffrey           9 Harwood VT           X10:31.68  
  6 Ward, Grady               SR Essex VT              10:35.77    4   
  7 Lobdell, Skylar           SR St. Johnsbury VT      10:37.37    2   
  8 Herz, Ethan               JR Montpelier VT        X10:50.78  
  9 Lawliss, Kevin            SR S.Burlington VT       10:52.42    1   
 10 Lavigne, Jonah            SO Essex VT              10:54.07  
 11 O'Malley, Everett         SO Essex VT              11:02.09  
 12 Fay, Brian                SO Oxbow VT              11:18.88  
 13 Martell, Zach             SO Essex VT              11:28.96  
 14 Tuttle, Andy              FR S.Burlington VT       11:32.86  
 15 Moran, Brandon            FR S.Burlington VT       11:37.92  
 16 Earisman, Jesse           SO Essex VT              11:41.35  
 17 Van Dzura, Kyle           FR Essex VT              11:46.55  
 18 Allard, Tanner            SO Oxbow VT              12:31.21  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Indo VTState: #  7.68  3/6/2009    Will Robertson, Burlington HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon, Ed                 SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT         X8.05Q  4 
  2 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlington VT           8.66Q  3 
  3 Fubler, Brian             SR St. Johnsbury VT          8.78Q  2 
  4 Brown, Eric               12 Windsor VT                8.87Q  1 
  5 Kelly, Keith              JR Champlain Val VT         X8.81q  2 
  6 Bracchitta, James         SR S.Burlington VT           8.93q  1 
  7 Morris, Alex              FR Essex VT                  9.00q  3 
  8 Beamish, Austin           JR Vergennes  VT             9.06q  4 
  9 Startari, Tyler           SR S.Burlington VT           9.45q  2 
 10 Legendre, Brandon         JR St. Johnsbury VT          9.51q  3 
 11 Catozzi, Matt             SO S.Burlington VT           9.52q  4 
 12 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus     SR St. Johnsbury VT          9.87q  1 
 13 McKenzie, Canaan          SR Lake Region VT           10.00   2 
 14 Macksey, Peter            SO Arlington VT             10.14   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Jacob          SO Essex VT                 10.19   4 
 16 Billings, Jacob           FR St. Johnsbury VT         10.24   4 
 17 Messer, Scott             SO Fair Haven VT            10.28   3 
 18 Torres-Woffard, Benjamin  FR St. Johnsbury VT         10.28   1 
 19 Turner, Luke              FR Fair Haven VT            10.29   2 
 20 Rovner, Michael           SR S.Burlington VT          10.31   3 
 21 Babcock, Nathan           10 Lamoille VT             X10.34   4 
 22 Rainville, Kyle           SR S.Burlington VT          11.46   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: #  7.68  3/6/2009    Will Robertson, Burlington HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Ed                 SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT         X7.94   2 
  2 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlington VT           8.46   2  10   
  3 Fubler, Brian             SR St. Johnsbury VT          8.74   2   8   
  4 Kelly, Keith              JR Champlain Val VT         X8.78   2 
  5 Bracchitta, James         SR S.Burlington VT           8.86   2   6   
  6 Brown, Eric               12 Windsor VT                9.05   2   4   
  7 Beamish, Austin           JR Vergennes  VT             9.10   1   2   
  8 Morris, Alex              FR Essex VT                  9.13   1   1   
  9 Startari, Tyler           SR S.Burlington VT           9.37   1 
 10 Legendre, Brandon         JR St. Johnsbury VT          9.40   1 
 11 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus     SR St. Johnsbury VT         10.39   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:32.60  3/14/2009   Burlington HS - VT, Burlington HS         
                         Kevin Chu,Minh-John Lu, Adbi Said,Will Robertson  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       1:36.92   5  10   
     1) Fitzhugh, James SR              2) Durham, Shoshun SR             
     3) Kiley, Sullivan JR              4) Fubler, Brian SR               
  2 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       1:38.88   4   8   
     1) Fraga, Sebastian SR             2) Yu, Cody JR                    
     3) Bracchitta, James SR            4) Davidson, Eric SR              
  3 Essex High School VT  'A'                           1:40.68   5   6   
     1) Yandow, Trevor JR               2) Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO           
     3) Carpenter, Taite SO             4) Conchieri, Kevin JR            
  4 Mt. Mansfield Uhs Jericho VT  'A'                   1:40.97   4   4   
     1) Carter, Jeremy JR               2) Grover, Ted SO                 
     3) Hardacre, Jason SR              4) Ogilvie, Nayo SR               
  5 Montpelier High School - VT  'A'                    1:41.41   4 
     1) Basa, Caleb SO                  2) Basa, John SO                  
     3) Cunningham, Colby SR            4) Swyer, Nat SO                  
  6 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             1:42.97   3   2   
     1) Rubman, Tom SR                  2) Bui, Sang SO                   
     3) Granger, Matt JR                4) Smith, Nicholas JR             
  7 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     1:43.41   3   1   
     1) McKenzie, Canaan SR             2) Budziak, Mitchael SR           
     3) McKenzie, Evan FR               4) Lyon, Matt SR                  
  8 Rutland High School - VT  'A'                       1:45.47   2 
     1) Medlan, Lucas JR                2) Conboy, Dylan JR               
     3) Owen, Kelcy Sun JR              4) Brochu, Zach SR                
  9 Thetford Academy -- VT  'A'                         1:46.22   2 
     1) Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh FR          2) Wells, Chris SO                
     3) Bauer, Jeremy SO                4) Porter, Micah JR               
 10 Vergennes Uhs - VT  'A'                             1:47.26   3 
     1) Welch, Jon JR                   2) McCarthy, Jack JR              
     3) Castillo, Chris FR              4) Dayton, Chris JR               
 11 Springfield HS - VT  'A'                            1:49.81   2 
     1) Whaley, Matt FR                 2) Battista, Tony FR              
     3) Andrews, Kodi JR                4) Whaley, Christopher JR         
 12 Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT  'A'                 1:53.78   2 
     1) White, Tyson-Jerome 12          2) Sheedy, Patrick SO             
     3) Kelly, Keith JR                 4) Sheedy, Philip SR              
 13 Lyndon Institute - VT  'A'                          1:54.31   1 
     1) Hunter, Patrick 12              2) Gilman, Aaron 10               
     3) Wright, Zach 9                  4) Harris, Jason 11               
 14 Mount St. Joseph Academy - VT  'A'                 X1:54.53   1 
     1) DeBlasio, Adam SR               2) DeBlasio, Eric FR              
     3) Lindel, Andrew FR               4) Edwards, Liam JR               
 15 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       2:08.44   3 
     1) Kane, Patrick JR                2) Surprise, Christian SR         
     3) Remillard, Brad JR              4) Iannaco, Vincent SR            
 -- Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                       DQ   5  zone violation
     1) Bow, Cam JR                     2) Novelli, Cal SR                
     3) Kurtzner, Torrey SR             4) Redding, Chris JR              
 -- Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                                 DQ   5  zone violation
     1) Hernandez, Derek SR             2) Larue, Paul FR                 
     3) Maynard, Forrest JR             4) Pelerin, Justin JR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Indo VTState: # 3:33.59  3/2/2007    Fair Haven UHS, Fair Haven HS             
                         B.Luther, , E.Davis, M.Richards                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       3:39.94   3  10   
     1) Fitzhugh, James SR              2) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR       
     3) Durham, Shoshun SR              4) Minors, Dage JR                
  2 Essex High School VT  'A'                           3:42.84   3   8   
     1) Yandow, Trevor JR               2) Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO           
     3) James, Sean JR                  4) Conchieri, Kevin JR            
  3 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       3:43.74   3   6   
     1) Yu, Cody JR                     2) Temirov, Ismail FR             
     3) Graham, Jack FR                 4) MacDonald, Sean FR             
  4 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            3:48.11   2   4   
     1) Schulte, Dylan SO               2) Clark, Matt FR                 
     3) McIntyre, Grady FR              4) Larue, Paul FR                 
  5 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       3:53.39   3   2   
     1) Bruley, Steven JR               2) Iannaco, Vincent SR            
     3) Kane, Patrick JR                4) Gerrity, Ryan JR               
  6 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  3:54.25   2   1   
     1) Novelli, Cal SR                 2) Harris, Nick SR                
     3) Seward, Andy SO                 4) Kurtzner, Torrey SR            
  7 Vergennes Uhs - VT  'A'                             3:55.64   2 
     1) Dayton, Chris JR                2) Hattler, Jullian SR            
     3) Devino, Eddie JR                4) Sensac, Harry JR               
  8 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                4:01.04   2 
     1) Barraby, Roger 10               2) Smith, Quincey 10              
     3) Mason, Shawn 10                 4) Brown, Eric 12                 
  9 Thetford Academy -- VT  'A'                         4:05.09   1 
     1) Chapman, Cole FR                2) Wells, Chris SO                
     3) Bauer, Jeremy SO                4) Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh FR         
 10 Lyndon Institute - VT  'A'                          4:06.92   1 
     1) Hunter, Patrick 12              2) Lemnah, Robbie 11              
     3) Harris, Jason 11                4) Morehouse, Tucker 12           
 11 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     4:09.40   1 
     1) Dolloff, Cody SO                2) McKenzie, Canaan SR            
     3) Lyon, Matt SR                   4) Budziak, Mitchael SR           
 12 Burlington HS - VT  'A'                             4:10.13   1 
     1) Rubman, Tom SR                  2) Abdinoor, Anwar JR             
     3) Peacock, Michael JR             4) Smith, Nicholas JR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 8:25.52  3/4/2011    St.Johnsbury Academy, St.Johnsbury Academy
                         J Rittling, T Scott, L Thornton, B Weir           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       8:55.79   10   
     1) Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR        2) Burgess, Marquis JR            
     3) Lobdell, Skylar SR              4) Powers, Kory SR                
  2 Essex High School VT  'A'                           8:56.19    8   
     1) Kiely, Conor SR                 2) Martell, Zach SO               
     3) Martell, Logan SO               4) Dewitt, Alex SO                
  3 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  8:58.16    6   
     1) Harris, Nick SR                 2) Redden, Zach JR                
     3) Seward, Andy SO                 4) Brandmeyer, Marc JR            
  4 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       9:02.84    4   
     1) Graham, Jack FR                 2) Temirov, Ismail FR             
     3) Bouvier, Matt SR                4) Barritt, Sam JR                
  5 Vergennes Uhs - VT  'A'                             9:09.60    2   
     1) Hattler, Jullian SR             2) Palmer, Matteo SO              
     3) Clancy, David SR                4) Devino, Eddie JR               
  6 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                9:16.62    1   
     1) Barraby, Roger 10               2) Eastman, Colby 12              
     3) Mason, Shawn 10                 4) Smith, Quincey 10              
  7 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            9:33.33  
     1) Schulte, Dylan SO               2) Clark, Matt FR                 
     3) Hurd, Kevin JR                  4) McIntyre, Grady FR             
  8 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                      10:36.35  
     1) Sargent, Jonathan FR            2) Davis, Jordan 11               
     3) Johnston, Fletcher SO           4) Johnson, Terrick SR            
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 6-06.25  1/22/2012   Colby Cunningham, Montpelier HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Colby         SR Montpelier VT         X6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Simon, Ed                 SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT      X5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Yandow, Tim               FR Essex VT               5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  4 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlington VT        5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  4 Rose, Ben                 SR Montpelier VT         X5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Chapman, Cole             FR Thetford VT           X5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Hernandez, Derek          SR Fair Haven VT         J5-04.00      1.62m   6   
 -- Redding, Chris            JR Mt.Anthony VT               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 14-06  2011        Ed Simon                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon, Ed                 SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT     X13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Mongeon, Kevin            12 Milton VT            X13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Ogilvie, Nayo             SR Mt. Mansfield VT      11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  4 Mazhuga, Artur            SR Missisquoi VT         10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  5 Mitchinson, Leif          JR Missisquoi VT         10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  6 Rose, Ben                 SR Montpelier VT       XJ10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Petrillo, Christopher     SO Champlain Val VT           XNH            
 -- Buckman, Kurt             12 Windsor VT                  NH            
 -- Kiley, Sullivan           JR St. Johnsbury VT            NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 22-07.50  2/10/2007   Dean TanCreti, Windsor HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Eric            SR S.Burlington VT       21-04.00      6.50m  10   
      18-03.50  18-10  20-04.50  20-10  20-03  21-04
  2 Cunningham, Colby         SR Montpelier VT        X21-02.00      6.45m 
      20-02.50  19-11.50  20-05  20-02  19-11  21-02
  3 Yandow, Tim               FR Essex VT              20-01.00      6.12m   8   
      19-00  18-08.50  20-01  19-08.50  19-09.50  19-09.50
  4 Baez, Josh                FR Essex VT              20-00.00      6.09m   6   
      FOUL  19-05.50  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  19-07
  5 Andrews, Kodi             JR Springfield VT       X19-09.00      6.01m 
      19-01  19-09  19-08  19-03.50  19-06.50  19-08.50
  6 Joyce, Alex               SR Burlington VT        J19-09.00      6.01m   4   
      19-08  19-03.50  19-09  18-08.50  19-05  19-06.50
  7 Hernandez, Derek          SR Fair Haven VT        J19-09.00      6.01m   2   
      18-09.50  19-02.50  19-09  18-11  19-02.50  17-08
  8 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlington VT       19-06.00      5.94m   1   
      19-04  19-06  18-03            
  9 Carpenter, Taite          SO Essex VT              19-03.50      5.88m 
      18-07.50  FOUL  19-03.50            
 10 Thayer, Calvin            SO Burlington VT         19-01.50      5.82m 
      18-05  19-01.50  17-10            
 11 Novelli, Cal              SR Mt.Anthony VT         19-00.50      5.80m 
      FOUL  18-08  19-00.50            
 12 Winslow, Mark             JR Mt.Anthony VT         18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-01.50  18-03.50  18-10            
 13 Yu, Cody                  JR S.Burlington VT       18-08.50      5.70m 
      18-08.50  17-01  18-04.50            
 14 Basa, Caleb               SO Montpelier VT        X18-05.50      5.62m 
      17-01.50  17-11.50  18-05.50            
 15 Beamish, Austin           JR Vergennes  VT         17-09.00      5.41m 
      17-04.50  17-09  FOUL            
 16 Redding, Chris            JR Mt.Anthony VT         17-06.50      5.34m 
      16-06  16-00.50  17-06.50            
 17 Porter, Micah             JR Thetford VT          X17-01.00      5.20m 
      17-01  FOUL  17-00            
 18 Castillo, Chris           FR Vergennes  VT         16-10.50      5.14m 
      15-06.50  16-10.50  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Alex               SR Burlington VT         42-01.00     12.82m  10   
      41-05  42-01  41-08  38-00  39-00  PASS
  2 Fubler, Brian             SR St. Johnsbury VT      40-02.50     12.25m   8   
      36-02  36-00  37-08  38-10  39-10  40-02.50
  3 Thayer, Calvin            SO Burlington VT         40-02.00     12.24m   6   
      38-06  39-04  39-06.50  37-05  39-07  40-02
  4 Lyon, Paul                JR S.Burlington VT       39-11.50     12.17m   4   
      39-10.50  39-02  39-11.50  38-00  39-05.50  36-11
  5 Yandow, Tim               FR Essex VT              38-08.00     11.78m   2   
      37-02.50  37-01  37-07  38-08  37-11  36-11
  6 Yu, Cody                  JR S.Burlington VT       38-02.50     11.64m   1   
      37-01.50  38-02.50  38-01  FOUL  FOUL  37-11
  7 Mazzonna, Andrew          JR St. Johnsbury VT      37-07.00     11.45m 
      36-06  37-07  33-08  35-10  36-02.50  36-02
  8 Winslow, Mark             JR Mt.Anthony VT         36-04.00     11.07m 
      FOUL  36-04  32-08.50            
  9 Buckman, Kurt             12 Windsor VT            36-02.50     11.03m 
      35-06  34-08  36-02.50            
 10 Ogilvie, Nayo             SR Mt. Mansfield VT      35-06.50     10.83m 
      34-07.50  35-02  35-06.50            
 11 Beamish, Austin           JR Vergennes  VT         35-01.00     10.69m 
      35-01  34-10.50  34-06            
 12 Chapman, Cole             FR Thetford VT          X34-07.50     10.55m 
      34-02  33-11  34-07.50            
 13 Page, Owen                SO Mt.Anthony VT         34-05.50     10.50m 
      30-07  33-09  34-05.50            
 14 Castillo, Chris           FR Vergennes  VT         33-11.00     10.33m 
      33-11  31-05.50  33-07            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 55-04  1/27/2007   Jake Lottman, Hartford HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gillis, A.J.              SR Oxbow VT              45-07.00     13.89m  10   
      39-06.50  FOUL  42-11.50  42-00.50  45-07  FOUL
  2 Nash-Gibney, Cody         SR S.Burlington VT       44-06.00     13.56m   8   
      41-11  43-03.50  39-07  42-08  44-06  44-02
  3 Gilman, Nathan            SR Rutland VT            41-04.00     12.59m   6   
      40-08  41-04  40-03  38-07.50  38-08.50  38-08.50
  4 DeVarney, Connor          SR S.Burlington VT       40-07.00     12.36m   4   
      40-06  40-07  38-10  FOUL  40-05  40-07
  5 Sievers, Max              SR S.Burlington VT       40-04.50     12.30m   2   
      38-11  40-04  40-04.50  38-07  38-03  39-06
  6 Abate, Tyler              SR S.Burlington VT       39-03.50     11.97m   1   
      39-03.50  37-09.50  37-11  FOUL  36-08  38-07
  7 Hatin, Dylan              SO Oxbow VT              39-00.50     11.89m 
      39-00.50  36-07  36-01.50  37-07  37-10.50  37-00
  8 Kronoff, Tyler            JR S.Burlington VT       38-02.50     11.64m 
      38-02.50  35-03  37-10            
  9 Ducharme, Kyle            SR Hazen VT              38-01.00     11.60m 
      34-07  38-01  35-06            
 10 Hines, Malik              SO S.Burlington VT       37-01.50     11.31m 
      35-07  36-05  37-01.50            
 11 Brown, Eric               12 Windsor VT            37-01.00     11.30m 
      36-08  37-01  34-11            
 12 Spier, Tommy              JR Mt.Anthony VT         36-03.50     11.06m 
      33-01.50  34-05.50  36-03.50            
 13 Aslin, Joe                SR Bellows Falls VT      36-02.00     11.02m 
      35-06  35-07  36-02            
 14 Harvey, Zak               JR Fair Haven VT         35-04.00     10.76m 
      34-00  35-02  35-04            
 15 Meli, Jeremie             SR Rice Mem VT           32-11.00     10.03m 
      28-04  32-06.50  32-11            
 16 Eastman, Colby            12 Windsor VT            32-02.00      9.80m 
      32-01.50  32-02  31-11.50            
 17 Nicklien, Tucker          JR Mt.Anthony VT        J32-02.00      9.80m 
      28-06  28-10.50  32-02            
 -- Weaver, Devin             JR Essex VT                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Burlington HS - VT   174        2) Essex High School VT      117   
    3) Mt. Anthony UHS Bennington  47        4) Fair Haven UHS - VT        46   
    5) Mt. Mansfield UHS Jericho   23        6) Peoples Academy Morrisvil  18   
    7) Rice Memorial HS Burlingto  10        7) St. Johnsbury Academy-VT   10   
    9) Missisquoi Valley UHS VT     7       10) Bellows Falls UHS - VT      6   
   11) Mills River UHS - VT         5       12) Oxbow HS - VT               2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Johnsbury Academy-VT   120        2) South Burlington HS - VT  116   
    3) Essex High School VT        78        4) Missisquoi Valley UHS VT   24   
    5) Oxbow HS - VT               22        5) Burlington HS - VT         22   
    7) Mt. Anthony UHS Bennington  15        8) Mt. Mansfield UHS Jericho  14   
    9) Fair Haven UHS - VT         12       10) Vergennes UHS - VT         10   
   11) Windsor HS - VT              9       12) Rutland High School - VT    6   
   13) Bellows Falls UHS - VT       2       14) Lake Region UHS Orleans V   1   

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada