RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Baldwinsville Cross Country Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2010 Results - Baldwinsville Cross Country Invitational

#1 15 September 2010 12:19 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

59th Annual Baldwinsville Cross Country Invitational


Girls Varsity Small Schools Race
Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Cazenovia 10 11 13 14 19 67 25 42
2 Marcellus 4 7 17 36 47 111 53 65
3 Fabius-Pompey 6 22 31 48 56 163 74
4 Homer 2 9 29 60 91 191 154
5 Johnson City 5 21 40 64 95 225 118 129
6 Pulaski 1 57 58 67 69 252 76 90
7 Southern Springs 15 20 30 87 122 274 126
8 LaFayette 33 35 54 80 84 286 97 108
9 Chenango Forks 3 27 75 79 106 290 115 115
10 Trumansburg 24 28 50 96 98 296 109 121
11 Thomas Edison 34 43 52 68 127 324 132 136
12 Weedsport 45 55 70 99 110 379 116 124
13 Jordan-Elbridge 46 78 83 85 93 385 101 111
14 Holland Patent 72 73 81 89 107 422 120
15 Solvay 23 59 86 119 138 425 147 151
16 Phoenix 16 18 130 139 141 444 162 163
17 Sandy Creek 61 71 100 117 123 472 128 131
18 Gouverneur 41 44 137 140 145 507 148
19 East Rochester 26 102 113 134 146 521 150 153
20 APW 37 51 135 144 157 524 160 161


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 1726 Katie Weisenburger 12 Pulaski 18:31.9
2 1071 Bori Tozser 12 Homer 18:52.9
3 505 Sarah Krizan 12 Chenango Forks 18:56.4
4 1461 Rachel Garn 9 Marcellus 19:06.5
5 1260 McKenna Coughlin 12 Johnson City 19:17.3
6 781 Erin McConnell 10 Fabius-Pompey 19:24.5
7 1458 Maggie Dunn 10 Marcellus 19:31.1
8 1611 .Sierra .Devine 11 Mynderse Academy 19:43.3
9 1068 Abbey Gray 11 Homer 19:46.6
10 369 Hollie Marcelle 12 Cazenovia 19:52.9
11 371 Rae Tobey 11 Cazenovia 19:54.0
12 339 Jordan Weir 11 Cato Meridian 20:09.6
13 361 Jeannette Cudney 9 Cazenovia 20:14.0
14 365 Malone Gabor 9 Cazenovia 20:20.1
15 1998 Theresa Miller 12 Southern Springs 20:24.6
16 1661 Marisa Turner 11 Phoenix 20:34.5
17 1468 Molly McGuane 10 Marcellus 20:36.0
18 1663 Haylie Virginia 9 Phoenix 20:39.8
19 367 Michelle Karker 11 Cazenovia 20:41.3
20 1996 Lynda Balloni 10 Southern Springs 20:44.0
21 1259 Morgan Cluck 9 Johnson City 20:46.1
22 784 Barbara Anne Scheibel 12 Fabius-Pompey 20:48.0
23 1972 Ashlee Riggins 9 Solvay 20:49.2
24 2081 Danielle Peck 12 Trumansburg 20:52.5
25 374 Margaret Wolsey 10 Cazenovia 20:55.7
26 685 Amanda Bradstreet 12 East Rochester 20:58.1
27 498 Kristen Brooks 12 Chenango Forks 20:59.7
28 2083 Maya Puleo 11 Trumansburg 21:01.0
29 1066 Jade Auchmoody 9 Homer 21:02.5
30 2001 Michelle Wilmot 12 Southern Springs 21:02.9
31 777 Marina Giraud 9 Fabius-Pompey 21:03.3
32 1623 Danielle Steenkamer 8 Ogdensburg Free Academy 21:03.7
33 1368 Courtney Lyons 11 LaFayette 21:04.7
34 2034 Tompkins Paige 10 Thomas Edison 21:06.5
35 1372 Emily Peebles 11 LaFayette 21:10.3
36 1467 Jennifer Linn 9 Marcellus 21:19.5
37 30 Chelsea Cooper 9 APW 21:20.6
38 988 Michaela Sheldon 8 Hannibal 21:22.1
39 1609 Bella. .Baxter 12 Mynderse Academy 21:22.4
40 1267 Dana Schmidt 11 Johnson City 21:25.6
41 937 Lindsey McCormick 11 Gouverneur 21:26.5
42 363 Alex Dolbear 12 Cazenovia 21:27.1
43 2037 Woodard Tori 10 Thomas Edison 21:29.3
44 938 Megan Morrow 11 Gouverneur 21:30.6
45 2183 Bethany Brown 10 Weedsport 21:31.1
46 1312 Phebe Alley 11 Jordan-Elbridge 21:36.1
47 1454 Nadia Bennarer 9 Marcellus 21:39.5
48 783 Tracy Potter 11 Fabius-Pompey 21:41.5
49 951 Allison Cronk 10 Groton 21:44.8
50 2076 Sarah Danner 12 Trumansburg 21:45.2
51 32 Kensey Kerr 11 APW 21:45.6
52 2029 Cassetta Ellie 10 Thomas Edison 21:46.7
53 1453 Eliza Bell 9 Marcellus 21:49.5
54 1371 Lexi Peebles 9 LaFayette 21:50.2
55 2192 Becca Whitman 9 Weedsport 21:54.9
56 778 Maddy Gray 9 Fabius-Pompey 21:58.1
57 1717 Sarah Harrington 11 Pulaski 21:58.9
58 1723 Ulyanna Nikolayeva 11 Pulaski 21:59.6
59 1974 Kara Roskoff 11 Solvay 22:00.1
60 1072 Nikea Ulrich 10 Homer 22:02.7
61 1858 Freya Sergis 9 Sandy Creek 22:05.5
62 338 Jessica Bye 11 Cato Meridian 22:11.2
63 1621 Kerstin Maccauley 9 Ogdensburg Free Academy 22:11.5
64 1264 Marcella Jewell 12 Johnson City 22:17.2
65 1463 Olivia Higgins 11 Marcellus 22:17.5
66 954 Marissa Noe 11 Groton 22:23.6
67 1715 Kenzi Coon 11 Pulaski 22:24.1
68 2031 Houghtling Kaitlyn 9 Thomas Edison 22:24.6
69 1725 Becky Weisenburger 10 Pulaski 22:25.7
70 2185 Nicole Greer 12 Weedsport 22:26.0
71 1854 Maggie King 8 Sandy Creek 22:30.5
72 1027 Laura Meyer 10 Holland Patent 22:31.1
73 1026 Jessie Mann 11 Holland Patent 22:32.3
74 776 Sierra Giraud 12 Fabius-Pompey 22:33.1
75 502 Felicia Hertzog 12 Chenango Forks 22:34.0
76 1722 Maeve McClusky 10 Pulaski 22:36.1
77 1694 Emma Jo Aversa 10 Port Byron 22:37.0
78 1321 Jessica Salisbury 12 Jordan-Elbridge 22:38.2
79 509 Madeline Staiger 9 Chenango Forks 22:40.2
80 1369 Kelsey Nash 12 LaFayette 22:40.5
81 1029 Elaine Vellone 11 Holland Patent 22:42.9
82 220 D'Lana Buckley 9 Bath Haverling 22:45.1
83 1318 Courtney Hourigan 11 Jordan-Elbridge 22:46.6
84 1374 Skye Schumacher 9 LaFayette 22:53.2
85 1315 Brianna Byrnes 10 Jordan-Elbridge 22:55.8
86 1969 Tina Clemente 11 Solvay 22:57.0
87 1999 Bethany Murphy 8 Southern Springs 23:05.6
88 852 Elinore Loch 9 Faith Heritage School 23:06.1
89 1028 Stephanie Schmidt 10 Holland Patent 23:09.5
90 1720 Hannah LaFlamme 11 Pulaski 23:19.1
91 1069 Kelly McKenna 12 Homer 23:23.9
92 1624 Abby Weegar 12 Ogdensburg Free Academy 23:27.6
93 1320 Kerry Mack 11 Jordan-Elbridge 23:28.0
94 1622 Julia Mitchell 11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 23:28.4
95 1269 Sarah Stoughton 12 Johnson City 23:28.9
96 2085 Kendra Soboleski 11 Trumansburg 23:32.8
97 1365 Allison Field 10 LaFayette 23:33.1
98 2087 Brianna VanSoest 11 Trumansburg 23:33.5
99 2188 Natalie Liddiard 10 Weedsport 23:38.0
100 1851 Juliana Godfrey 10 Sandy Creek 23:41.8
101 1316 Emma Coomey 11 Jordan-Elbridge 23:42.7
102 684 Virginia Boy 10 East Rochester 23:44.5
103 953 Ashley Martin 12 Groton 23:46.5
104 233 Jennie Bruno 11 Bishop Kearney 23:48.8
105 340 Molly Weston 11 Cato Meridian 23:50.0
106 497 Rebecca Broderick 12 Chenango Forks 23:53.1
107 1025 Anna Lamendola 10 Holland Patent 23:56.7
108 1370 Paige Palmer 11 LaFayette 23:59.0
109 2079 Sierra Murray 10 Trumansburg 24:04.3
110 2190 Bre Soutar 10 Weedsport 24:04.6
111 1314 Rachel Betts 12 Jordan-Elbridge 24:04.9
112 1695 Nicole Carey 11 Port Byron 24:06.8
113 689 Annalyse Sullivan 10 East Rochester 24:12.9
114 990 Reagan Rusaw 9 Hannibal 24:15.2
115 496 Morgan Barrett 10 Chenango Forks 24:16.2
116 2187 Caitlin Jones 11 Weedsport 24:17.1
117 1857 Alexis Presley 9 Sandy Creek 24:26.3
118 1268 Caroline Seybold 11 Johnson City 24:31.2
119 1975 Michelle Slowik 11 Solvay 24:33.8
120 1024 Linnea Hall 12 Holland Patent 24:34.5
121 2080 Rachel Pausch 10 Trumansburg 24:36.7
122 2000 Sarah Norton 12 Southern Springs 24:37.4
123 1848 Sara Allison 10 Sandy Creek 24:38.9
124 2182 Amber Bocian 10 Weedsport 24:40.4
125 234 Francesca Onorato 10 Bishop Kearney 24:43.8
126 1997 Karli Gasteiger 9 Southern Springs 24:46.3
127 2035 Sauer Samantha 10 Thomas Edison 24:49.2
128 1859 Amelia Yousey 11 Sandy Creek 24:52.7
129 1263 Breanna Jewell 12 Johnson City 24:53.0
130 1658 Carman Myers 11 Phoenix 24:56.0
131 1847 Alissa Akey 10 Sandy Creek 25:00.7
132 2032 Barnstead Laura 9 Thomas Edison 25:11.9
133 851 Miriam Camloh 11 Faith Heritage School 25:20.8
134 687 Emily Roesch 10 East Rochester 25:23.3
135 29 Tia Britton 9 APW 25:25.3
136 2033 Bussman Madison 10 Thomas Edison 25:25.5
137 935 Davina Jones 11 Gouverneur 25:33.4
138 1973 Katie Roskoff 11 Solvay 25:33.7
139 1657 Meghan Lentz 9 Phoenix 25:35.1
140 933 Allison Elliot 11 Gouverneur 25:39.5
141 1662 Jennifer Van Wormer 10 Phoenix 25:58.7
142 1697 Christina Rooker 11 Port Byron 26:09.7
143 1696 Heather Kurtz 12 Port Byron 26:12.8
144 33 Vanessa Mota 11 APW 26:19.0
145 934 Sarah Jolley 12 Gouverneur 26:20.0
146 688 Kaitlin Shaw 12 East Rochester 26:50.9
147 1971 Alex Polito 10 Solvay 26:51.4
148 932 Brittany Brown 10 Gouverneur 26:51.9
149 955 Shania vanOrder 11 Groton 26:54.6
150 683 Kelsey Beauchamp 9 East Rochester 27:11.7
151 1970 Abby Frateschi 11 Solvay 27:38.7
152 1610 .Liz .Burgess 9 Mynderse Academy 27:53.0
153 686 Sarah Martin 9 East Rochester 27:58.1
154 1070 Jenelle Pedersen 11 Homer 28:09.5
155 1968 Rachel Campell 11 Solvay 28:09.9
156 992 Elyssa Terry-DeRycke 9 Hannibal 28:18.0
157 31 Emily Earl 10 APW 28:54.8
158 1612 .ShiAnn .Marriott 9 Mynderse Academy 28:55.3
159 991 Malana Scott 9 Hannibal 29:09.5
160 34 Kelly Murphy 11 APW 30:29.0
161 28 Kaitlee Benedetto 10 APW 30:57.8
162 1655 Zhanerke Abayeva 12 Phoenix 31:27.1
163 1656 Emily Kortright 12 Phoenix 32:49.2



Girls Varsity Large Schools Race

Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Fairport 1 2 4 12 25 44 34 56
2 Vestal 7 9 13 32 44 105 73 84
3 Clarence 3 8 15 30 50 106 62 64
4 Rush-Henrietta 5 6 27 31 39 108 86 88
5 Ithaca 10 19 21 24 52 126 78 89
6 Baldwinsville 11 14 22 49 61 157 63 68
7 Auburn 23 29 33 57 71 213 87 99
8 Jamesville-Dewitt 16 38 41 45 77 217 81 101
9 Central Square 17 35 48 55 67 222 82 85
10 Brighton 20 40 42 53 74 229 76
11 Mercy 37 46 54 58 83 278 96 107
12 Franklin Academy Malone 43 69 72 79 80 343 111 119
13 Corcoran 26 65 66 94 110 361 117
14 East Syracuse Minoa 36 60 91 98 100 385 104
15 Mexico 47 90 92 95 97 421 106 108
16 Fulton 70 75 105 109 113 472 115 116
17 Chittenango 59 93 102 103 118 475


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 833 Ashton Hughes 11 Fairport 18:27.43
2 839 Rachel Malone 12 Fairport 18:39.78
3 608 Kaitlin McCadden 11 Clarence 18:41.02
4 844 Erin Sedita 9 Fairport 18:44.30
5 1800 Alana MacDonald 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:54.99
6 1792 Lizzie Greiner 11 Rush-Henrietta 18:56.37
7 2148 Mary Katerine Kulp 12 Vestal 18:59.78
8 603 Emily Garrett 9 Clarence 19:03.49
9 2166 Alicia Sutphin 11 Vestal 19:03.78
10 1133 jackie cornell 10 Ithaca 19:04.46
11 196 Rachael Miller 8 Baldwinsville 19:04.74
12 838 Carly Lenhardt 10 Fairport 19:06.05
13 2142 Carly Gates 11 Vestal 19:24.84
14 208 MalloryWarner 12 Baldwinsville 19:26.34
15 613 Katelyn Tresino 11 Clarence 19:27.65
16 1225 Ameena Dye 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:33.46
17 452 Megan Holzwarth 9 Central Square 19:36.21
18 918 Alison Lockwood 12 Geneva 19:36.62
19 1145 zoe mcalear 11 Ithaca 19:36.99
20 292 RobinWagner 11 Brighton 19:48.08
21 1144 taylor mangino 9 Ithaca 19:48.81
22 200 Annie Peterson 10 Baldwinsville 19:52.81
23 109 Destiny Parks 10 Auburn 19:53.37
24 1141 amelia kaufman 11 Ithaca 19:55.21
25 843 Jane Rosenthal 11 Fairport 19:59.27
26 655 Tre' Shel Terpening 11 Corcoran 20:02.30
27 1793 Becky Greiner 11 Rush-Henrietta 20:02.68
28 1630 Mackenzie Robinson 10 Oswego 20:09.74
29 102 Meghan Guzewicz 12 Auburn  20:10.49
30 605 Jacqueline Huben 11 Clarence 20:11.11
31 1798 Emma Jones 10 Rush-Henrietta 20:16.08
32 2161 Savevah Shafer 10 Vestal 20:16.40
33 105 Kerry Lupo 12 Auburn 20:19.21
34 840 Meghan McElligott 11 Fairport 20:20.46
35 460 Meleana Spera 12 Central Square 20:23.02
36 741 Gabrielle Pallotta 9 East Syracuse Minoa 20:24.71
37 1546 Maggie Pryslak 10 Mercy 20:25.58
38 1232 Katie Pinkes 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:25.93
39 1794 Tishae Griffin 8 Rush-Henrietta 20:26.24
40 275 Jane Carletta 10 Brighton 20:27.37
41 1237 LauraWengert 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:27.74
42 286 Lauren Smolensky 9 Brighton 20:28.34
43 871 Rebekkah Bond 9 Franklin Academy Malone 20:31.43
44 2165 Amy Sorber 12 Vestal 20:31.78
45 1219 Rebecca Bergman 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:35.18
46 1554 AdriannaWurster 11 Mercy 20:45.43
47 1571 Tia Bullard 12 Mexico 20:46.52
48 449 Kaitlyn Griffin 10 Central Square 20:50.05
49 192 Julia Johnson 10 Baldwinsville 20:50.40
50 599 Justina Bonaventura 11 Clarence 20:54.37
51 914 Michelle Collins 10 Geneva 20:57.74
52 1136 sophia franck 11 Ithaca 21:00.55
53 288 Andrea Stekl 10 Brighton 21:03.18
54 1538 Caitlyn Garbarino 12 Mercy 21:03.46
55 451 Ashley Holzwarth 11 Central Square 21:08.37
56 842 Tess Rakiewicz 12 Fairport 21:08.68
57 106 Kim Lupo 12 Auburn 21:12.71
58 1550 Leah Strassburg 10 Mercy 21:12.99
59 542 Hannah Murphy 12 Chittenango 21:13.40
60 739 Megan Crandall 11 East Syracuse Minoa 21:13.90
61 191 Lauren Hughes 11 Baldwinsville 21:14.30
62 600 McKenzie Cantlon 10 Clarence 21:19.87
63 197 Andrea Moore 11 Baldwinsville 21:20.21
64 612 Marissa Saenger 9 Clarence 21:21.27
65 651 Jane McCurn 12 Corcoran 21:21.84
66 653 Ayumi Stultz 12 Corcoran 21:23.58
67 450 Stephanie Guzelak 12 Central Square 21:24.11
68 205 Meredith Starczewski 11 Baldwinsville 21:28.02
69 876 Carrie Pomainville 9 Franklin Academy Malone 21:30.78
70 906 Mary West 11 Fulton 21:35.14
71 95 Kelsie Baker 10 Auburn 21:36.55
72 877 Charlene Scott 9 Franklin Academy Malone 21:38.52
73 2159 Erin Savage 12 Vestal 21:39.02
74 274 Audrey Brown 11 Brighton  21:39.65
75 900 Brittany Lamie 12 Fulton 21:40.08
76 294 Radka Yang 11 Brighton 21:41.37
77 1234 Avery Share 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:43.71
78 1147 taylah peacock 10 Ithaca 21:44.55
79 872 Brooke Bronner 9 Franklin Academy Malone 21:47.71
80 881 JackieWhitman 11 Franklin Academy Malone 21:48.18
81 1220 Amber Blom 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:50.40
82 454 Ashley LaPoint 12 Central Square 21:50.62
83 1551 Susan Talbot 11 Mercy 21:51.99
84 2170 CourtneyWarfle 12 Vestal 21:52.52
85 444 Danielle Darling 11 Central Square 21:53.87
86 1799 Jennie Lincourt 9 Rush-Henrietta 21:54.55
87 108 Alyssa Morisette 11 Auburn 21:55.84
88 1811 EmilyWegman 12 Rush-Henrietta 21:56.34
89 1151 rachael waldrop 10 Ithaca 21:56.71
90 1583 Emily Yerdon 11 Mexico 21:59.18
91 736 Bridget Benz 9 East Syracuse Minoa 21:59.99
92 1577 Tamie Searles 10 Mexico 22:08.34
93 536 Hillary Courtwright 12 Chittenango 22:09.43
94 645 Samantha Downs 9 Corcoran 22:33.81
95 1573 Elizabeth Emery 12 Mexico 22:40.62
96 1544 Sara Lozy=Lester 7 Mercy 22:42.30
97 1574 Madeline Galvin 10 Mexico 22:49.49
98 740 Brittany Kubecka 9 East Syracuse Minoa 22:51.11
99 100 Maggie Doyle 9 Auburn 22:51.99
100 744 Liz Van Deusen 12 East Syracuse Minoa 22:57.37
101 1222 Samantha Clemmons 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:57.62
102 540 Alissa Levens-Freeman 11 Chittenango 23:09.14
103 538 Erin Cummings 11 Chittenango 23:10.49
104 738 Paige Courbat 9 East Syracuse Minoa 23:10.81
105 901 Maureen McCann 9 Fulton 23:31.02
106 1584 Meghan Yost 11 Mexico 23:32.14
107 1548 Faith Schneider 12 Mercy 23:35.46
108 1582 HannahWest 10 Mexico 23:46.71
109 904 Jordyn Stone 9 Fulton 23:53.34
110 648 Bridget Kenny 10 Corcoran 23:54.71
111 873 Erica Finnegan 11 Franklin Academy Malone 24:20.84
112 919 Rachel Piccone 11 Geneva 24:45.40
113 898 Jenna Hudson 9 Fulton 24:47.68
114 917 Lauren Fitzgerald 12 Geneva 24:54.90
115 905 Tiffany Trovato 10 Fulton 25:05.34
116 903 Julia Spier 10 Fulton 25:18.55
117 643 Kayleigh Corbett 12 Corcoran 25:44.71
118 537 Alyssa Crane 9 Chittenango 25:48.46
119 874 Jessica Landry 12 Franklin Academy Malone  26:22.11



Boys Varsity Small Schools Race

Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Marcellus 1 2 9 10 27 49 75 88
2 Hannibal 12 13 17 21 33 96 89 124
3 Jordan-Elbridge 3 7 8 39 43 100 74 82
4 Trumansburg 16 22 23 52 55 168 58 59
5 Thomas Edison 5 6 42 69 70 192 81 109
6 Fabius-Pompey 14 24 35 71 80 224 120 126
7 LaFayette 15 41 53 60 64 233 92 99
8 Chenango Forks 4 11 72 73 79 239 101 101
9 Homer 25 26 37 50 112 250 140 144
10 Solvay 19 40 56 63 78 256 85 113
11 Pulaski 29 62 67 104 115 377 155
12 APW 31 48 96 97 158 430 171
13 Holland Patent 76 83 84 93 116 452 133 135
14 Bath Haverling 49 77 95 110 125 456 130
15 Cato Meridian 20 28 100 156 164 468 177
16 Johnson City 54 90 103 108 114 469 127 132
17 Weedsport 18 45 129 143 151 486 153 162
18 East Rochester 61 68 102 117 146 494 148 178
19 Southern Springs 46 65 118 137 139 505 147 172
20 Port Byron 57 91 98 134 136 516 145
21 Groton 38 86 106 149 166 545 182
22 Sandy Creek 30 44 142 169 179 564 181
23 Gouverneur 51 111 122 123 161 568 174 175
24 Bishop Kearney 47 121 128 141 150 587 160 167
25 Phoenix 34 105 152 154 163 608 176
26 Ogdensburg Free Academy 32 119 131 157 180 619
27 Mynderse Academy 66 87 165 168 170 656 173 183


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 1429 Jesse Garn 12 Marcellus 0:15'45.87
2 1432 Ryan Manahan 10 Marcellus 0:15'48.05
3 1275 Greg Bader 12 Jordan-Elbridge 0:16'11.55
4 483 Colin Staiger 12 Chenango Forks 0:16'21.90
5 2022 Grant Mike 12 Thomas Edison 0:16'27.30
6 2012 Gooshaw Brian 12 Thomas Edison 0:16'28.43
7 1282 Jack Gugel 9 Jordan-Elbridge 0:16'31.21
8 1292 Steve Slonosky 11 Jordan-Elbridge 0:16'34.81
9 1426 John Bell 11 Marcellus 0:16'42.43
10 1428 Joe Fallon 11 Marcellus 0:16'43.18
11 470 James Allen 11 Chenango Forks 0:16'44.14
12 975 Sharzod Shamiev 12 Hannibal 0:16'45.40
13 969 Ben Griffin 11 Hannibal 0:16'46.21
14 750 Jake Andrews 12 Fabius-Pompey 0:16'46.62
15 1350 Tom Sargent 11 LaFayette 0:16'48.84
16 2058 Cody Scott 12 Trumansburg 0:16'54.40
17 973 Ryan Perry 10 Hannibal 0:16'58.71
18 2173 Seth Baker 10 Weedsport 0:17'00.05
19 1964 Cody McCarthy 10 Solvay 0:17'06.21
20 331 Thomas Klaben 12 Cato Meridian 0:17'07.74
21 964 Curtis Baker 11 Hannibal 0:17'09.24
22 2061 Nate Stevenson 12 Trumansburg 0:17'10.43
23 2062 Ty Sutherland 9 Trumansburg 0:17'13.30
24 754 Lucas Cognetti 11 Fabius-Pompey 0:17'13.84
25 1055 Jacob Weber 12 Homer 0:17'14.93
26 1054 Tim Walsh 11 Homer 0:17'16.68
27 1430 Justin Garn 10 Marcellus 0:17'17.05
28 334 Brett Ryan 10 Cato Meridian 0:17'18.62
29 1702 Nate Clark 12 Pulaski 0:17'19.99
30 1818 Cody Donohue 11 Sandy Creek 0:17'23.27
31 8 Greg Hale 11 APW 0:17'25.55
32 2310 Alex Wood 0 Ogdensburg Free Academy 0:17'27.49
33 976 Ben Slate 9 Hannibal 0:17'31.55
34 1644 Jeffery Wells 11 Phoenix 0:17'31.93
35 756 Ian DaRin 12 Fabius-Pompey 0:17'33.84
36 1976 J.P. McGill 12 South Seneca 0:17'37.99
37 1045 Chris Handelmann 12 Homer 0:17'41.30
38 944 Robert Dunham 11 Groton 0:17'42.55
39 1290 Tom Poppe 12 Jordan-Elbridge 0:17'43.58
40 1958 Nate Carr 9 Solvay 0:17'45.05
41 1348 Matt Peryea 11 LaFayette 0:17'45.74
42 2018 Michaud Kyle 11 Thomas Edison 0:17'46.05
43 1293 Scott Sullivan 12 Jordan-Elbridge 0:17'48.43
44 1821 Conner Luberto 11 Sandy Creek 0:17'49.11
45 2179 Nick Ouderkirk 10 Weedsport 0:17'49.52
46 1988 Thomas Miller 9 Southern Springs 0:17'49.84
47 221 Matt Armstrong 12 Bishop Kearney 0:17'54.43
48 12 AJ Henderson 12 APW 0:17'56.71
49 214 DJ Rawleigh 10 Bath Haverling 0:17'57.37
50 1042 Evan Alexander 11 Homer 0:17'59.30
51 924 Luke Dunkleburg 9 Gouverneur 0:18'00.37
52 2053 Ethan Peck 12 Trumansburg 0:18'01.71
53 1338 Alex Jones 11 LaFayette 0:18'02.21
54 1243 Cory Cheney 12 Johnson City 0:18'02.58
55 2043 Alex Cassetti 11 Trumansburg 0:18'03.49
56 1959 Pete Cifaratta 11 Solvay 0:18'10.62
57 1676 Micheal Borst 12 Port Byron 0:18'14.21
58 2056 Cal Randle 10 Trumansburg 0:18'14.84
59 2042 Josiah Boggs 12 Trumansburg 0:18'15.14
60 1347 Nate Oakman 10 LaFayette 0:18'16.99
61 674 Tyler DeMay 11 East Rochester 0:18'17.34
62 1701 Devin Borland 11 Pulaski 0:18'19.11
63 1956 Matt Battaglia 10 Solvay 0:18'20.14
64 1351 Luke Ternosky 12 LaFayette 0:18'20.84
65 1993 Riley Shurtleff 11 Southern Springs 0:18'22.18
66 1600 Mike Sticco 9 Mynderse Academy 0:18'25.43
67 1703 Dylan Cox 11 Pulaski 0:18'27.74
68 676 Jacob Hanns 9 East Rochester 0:18'28.40
69 2015 Bussman Jeremy 12 Thomas Edison 0:18'31.96
70 2023 Jurusik Nate 10 Thomas Edison 0:18'32.43
71 757 Sam Fragola 10 Fabius-Pompey 0:18'32.81
72 476 Eric Johnson 12 Chenango Forks 0:18'33.68
73 482 Nick Shannon 11 Chenango Forks 0:18'34.84
74 1278 Derrick Cheney 12 Jordan-Elbridge 0:18'40.58
75 1435 Adam Pirro 11 Marcellus 0:18'41.34
76 1011 Matt Herringshaw 11 Holland Patent 0:18'41.99
77 213 Chris Murray 9 Bath Haverling 0:18'42.96
78 1960 Matt Cregan 10 Solvay 0:18'43.74
79 474 Tom Dybas 12 Chenango Forks 0:18'45.02
80 762 Steven Young 11 Fabius-Pompey 0:18'47.58
81 2025 Palmer Steven 10 Thomas Edison 0:18'49.71
82 1281 Carlin Coomey 12 Jordan-Elbridge 0:18'50.30
83 1017 Adam Stevens 12 Holland Patent 0:18'51.30
84 1016 Evan Smith 11 Holland Patent 0:18'52.14
85 1961 Jimmy Farella 10 Solvay 0:18'55.58
86 942 Gage Bush 12 Groton 0:18'58.02
87 1601 Frank Wheeler 10 Mynderse Academy 0:18'59.74
88 1437 Colin Webster 10 Marcellus 0:19'00.18
89 977 Ronnie Tyler 12 Hannibal 0:19'01.81
90 1252 Rahim Shah 12 Johnson City 0:19'03.74
91 1680 Matt Teabo 10 Port Byron 0:19'04.08
92 1341 Eric Liddy 9 LaFayette 0:19'05.74
93 1008 Barrett Celecki 9 Holland Patent 0:19'08.74
94 664 Robert Fellows 11 DeRuyter 0:19'10.34
95 212 Ben McCarthy 9 Bath Haverling 0:19'10.62
96 14 Zack Mosher 9 APW 0:19'13.27
97 15 Kevin Vold 12 APW 0:19'15.21
98 1679 Zac Leja 12 Port Byron 0:19'16.21
99 1344 Dan Moltion 12 LaFayette 0:19'16.68
100 333 Robert McLain 11 Cato Meridian 0:19'17.02
101 473 Ben Daniels 12 Chenango Forks 0:19'17.49
102 677 Sam Hauser 11 East Rochester 0:19'18.87
103 1253 Joe Simek 12 Johnson City 0:19'19.43
104 1704 Dylan Smith 11 Pulaski 0:19'20.02
105 1639 Brandon Halstead 10 Phoenix 0:19'20.27
106 945 Jason Jenks 9 Groton 0:19'23.87
107 484 David Stermer 10 Chenango Forks 0:19'24.27
108 1248 Drew Jackson 11 Johnson City 0:19'24.68
109 2016 Malone John 10 Thomas Edison 0:19'25.05
110 217 Brent Washburn 10 Bath Haverling 0:19'26.30
111 926 Josh Ferguson 9 Gouverneur 0:19'27.34
112 1050 Barry Pouliot 12 Homer 0:19'28.90
113 1966 Jaron Payne 11 Solvay 0:19'29.90
114 1245 Brandon Dellamarter 12 Johnson City 0:19'31.05
115 1706 Rodney Tilkens 10 Pulaski 0:19'31.74
116 1005 Brandon Baird 10 Holland Patent 0:19'32.40
117 673 Dakota Castelleja 9 East Rochester 0:19'35.62
118 1985 Ryan Gill 11 Southern Springs 0:19'36.96
119 1618 Alex St. Germain 11 Ogdensburg Free Academy 0:19'39.40
120 759 Ben Sims 12 Fabius-Pompey 0:19'44.27
121 229 Nick Siebert 11 Bishop Kearney 0:19'44.84
122 925 Jake Erdman 9 Gouverneur 0:19'46.78
123 928 Skyler Way 11 Gouverneur 0:19'52.49
124 974 Zane Pointon 9 Hannibal 0:19'54.37
125 211 Tyler Easterbrook 11 Bath Haverling 0:19'56.34
126 753 Brandon Chrysler 11 Fabius-Pompey 0:19'58.96
127 1250 Joey Ruspantini 12 Johnson City 0:20'02.52
128 223 Kevin Carroll 12 Bishop Kearney 0:20'02.96
129 2180 James Ryan 10 Weedsport 0:20'03.30
130 218 Dan Wyatt 9 Bath Haverling 0:20'05.71
131 1617 Colin Sovie 9 Ogdensburg Free Academy 0:20'06.55
132 1251 Ben Schuttack 9 Johnson City 0:20'07.65
133 1018 Matt Tomasik 11 Holland Patent 0:20'08.11
134 1677 Joe Carnicelli 10 Port Byron 0:20'10.30
135 1006 Colin Baldwin 11 Holland Patent 0:20'13.87
136 1681 Tyler Wellington 12 Port Byron 0:20'17.37
137 1987 Kyle Howe 11 Southern Springs 0:20'17.99
138 849 Jordan Neider 9 Faith Heritage School 0:20'19.05
139 1989 Chris Pinckney 8 Southern Springs 0:20'25.87
140 1046 Freidric Handelmann 9 Homer 0:20'26.21
141 222 Jordan Bellamy 12 Bishop Kearney 0:20'27.52
142 1820 Ryan King 11 Sandy Creek 0:20'29.87
143 2181 Ryan Wager 10 Weedsport 0:20'31.71
144 1043 Chase Davis 9 Homer 0:20'33.71
145 1678 Ray Cereo 12 Port Byron 0:20'37.21
146 678 Nic Rider 11 East Rochester 0:20'38.78
147 1984 Josh Bunnell 11 Southern Springs 0:20'39.34
148 679 Nick Wandersee 10 East Rochester 0:20'41.11
149 948 Larry Scott 10 Groton 0:20'49.37
150 231 Jwan Smith 10 Bishop Kearney 0:20'49.71
151 2178 Zach Giancarelli 10 Weedsport 0:20'50.08
152 1643 Dylan Switzer 9 Phoenix 0:20'50.43
153 2177 Alex Fudo 9 Weedsport 0:20'51.58
154 1637 Mason Bowering 9 Phoenix 0:20'52.49
155 1705 Mike Snyder 12 Pulaski 0:21'01.46
156 335 Larry Treasure 12 Cato Meridian 0:21'08.93
157 1614 Spencer LAwrence 10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 0:21'13.08
158 10 Alan Harvey 12 APW 0:21'14.96
159 850 Jeremy Schep 11 Faith Heritage School 0:21'17.90
160 230 Greg Siebert 11 Bishop Kearney 0:21'29.30
161 927 David Jones 10 Gouverneur 0:21'29.68
162 2175 Braden Dietshe 9 Weedsport 0:21'33.30
163 1641 Zach Manzer 10 Phoenix 0:21'37.40
164 329 Dan Gordan 10 Cato Meridian 0:21'44.71
165 1593 Quinton Baxter 9 Mynderse Academy 0:21'45.58
166 943 Reid Bush 9 Groton 0:21'46.40
167 224 Brian Carroll 10 Bishop Kearney 0:21'47.87
168 1596 Rob Gamasche 12 Mynderse Academy 0:21'48.99
169 1817 Jake Donahoe 11 Sandy Creek 0:21'56.68
170 1595 Devin Connolly 12 Mynderse Academy 0:22'02.27
171 7 Eric Benedetto 12 APW 0:22'08.34
172 1992 Bryce Rowlands 9 Southern Springs 0:22'10.55
173 1597 Rauri Orlando 9 Mynderse Academy 0:22'10.87
174 923 Devin Breckenridge 9 Gouverneur 0:22'11.14
175 929 Ricky Yerdon 12 Gouverneur 0:22'40.99
176 1640 Michael Leach 9 Phoenix 0:22'46.21
177 328 Matt Bennett 9 Cato Meridian 0:22'49.81
178 675 Josh Franciosa 9 East Rochester 0:22'50.08
179 1819 Justin Haskins 10 Sandy Creek 0:23'48.43
180 1615 Seth Monntpelier 9 Ogdensburg Free Academy 0:23'59.99
181 1822 David Ridgeway 10 Sandy Creek 0:25'02.68
182 947 Matt Rhoads 12 Groton 0:26'44.14
183 1592 Hunter Ackley 9 Mynderse Academy 0:27'09.02




Boys Varsity Large Schools Race
Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Rush-Henrietta 5 9 10 12 14 50 21 26
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 1 17 18 23 24 83 28 40
3 Ithaca 2 11 22 33 52 120 66 92
4 Vestal 4 13 31 34 39 121 46 55
5 McQuaid Jesuit 3 8 20 56 85 172
6 Baldwinsville 15 30 32 48 51 176 63 93
7 Franklin Academy Malone 16 42 49 54 71 232 91 95
8 Clarence 35 37 47 58 62 239 65 70
9 Brighton 6 29 60 69 75 239 108
10 Fairport 36 38 43 61 72 250 74 77
11 Central Square 19 64 67 73 76 299 84 87
12 Jamesville-Dewitt 27 44 59 80 109 319 110 113
13 Auburn 25 45 68 97 98 333 104 107
14 Mexico 41 50 83 88 101 363 105 118
15 Corcoran 53 81 89 90 94 407 96 103
16 Geneva 78 86 99 106 111 480
17 Oswego 57 100 102 112 115 486 116
18 Fulton 79 82 114 117 119 511 120 121


Boys Varsity Large Schools Race

Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 323 Otis Ubriaco 12  Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 15: 01.68
2 1109 matt johnson 12 Ithaca 15: 10.58
3 1504 Robert Hurlbut 12 McQuaid Jesuit 15: 12.05
4 2115 Cal Michaels 12 Vestal 15: 19.78
5 1753 Nate Kozyra 11 Rush-Henrietta 15: 24.37
6 264 Scott Smolensky 12 Brighton 15: 25.62
7 708 Mike Coogan 11 East Syracuse Minoa 15: 28.93
8 1497 Wyatt Gouldthorpe 12 McQuaid Jesuit 15: 29.43
9 1776 Andrew Sweeney 11 Rush-Henrietta 15: 38.24
10 1734 Mickey Burke 9 Rush-Henrietta 15: 42.78
11 1113 ari lewenstein 11 Ithaca 15: 45.02
12 1778 NickWatson 12 Rush-Henrietta 15: 45.87
13 2130 Joe Spivak 11 Vestal 15: 46.18
14 1769 Alex Raymond 11 Rush-Henrietta 15: 51.43
15 158 Alec Peinkofer 10 Baldwinsville 15: 55.27
16 857 Conor Gordon 10 Franklin Academy  Malone 15: 57.84
17 322 Kevin Terbush 12  Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 16: 00.52
18 299 Joe Chapman 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 16: 04.30
19 407 Trevor Mayer 12 Central Square 16: 04.81
20 1495 Chris Dunne 12 McQuaid Jesuit 16: 10.65
21 1733 Colby Burke 11 Rush-Henrietta 16: 13.27
22 1105 josh greenberg 11 Ithaca 16: 19.02
23 302 Dan Fernandez 11  Burnt Hills - Ballston  Lake 16: 20.24  
24 305 Buddy Herkenham 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston  Lake 16: 22.37
25 61 Justin Middleton 10 Auburn 16: 24.34
26 1751 Jared Jones 12 Rush-Henrietta 16: 25.99
27 1171 Danny Driscoll 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 16: 27.02
28 304 Joe Girard 10  Burnt Hills - Ballston  Lake 16: 27.87
29 257 Jake Mullen 12 Brighton 16: 28.74
30 157 Ethan Pacheck 12 Baldwinsville 16: 29.11
31 2105 Kyle Howerton 12 Vestal 16: 33.05
32 137 Andrew Fleming 10 Baldwinsville 16: 35.52
33 1102  mackenzie cummingsgrady  11 Ithaca 16: 36.71
34 2114 Jade Marhaba 11 Vestal 16: 37.08
35 583 Alex Polino 12 Clarence 16: 37.68
36 818 Matt Stoutz 12 Fairport 16: 40.62
37 549 Justin Bender 11 Clarence 16: 41.11
38 796 Kevin Jablonski 12 Fairport 16: 41.65
39 2118 Nick Montesano 12 Vestal 16: 42.81
40 310 Drew Loeffler 11  Burnt Hills - Ballston  Lake 16: 43.49
41 1558 James Gowans 10 Mexico 16: 44.65
42 860 Corey Lamere 10  Franklin Academy  Malone 16: 46.65
43 814 Jack Scott 10 Fairport 16: 47.27
44 1175 Jack Healy 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 16: 48.84
45 51 Jason Christopherson 11 Auburn 16: 49.84
46 2116 Josh Miller 12 Vestal 16: 50.84
47 582 Dustin Perdziak 12 Clarence 16: 53.90
48 159 Josh Perez 9 Baldwinsville 16: 55.05
49 862 Morgan Marlow 10  Franklin Academy  Malone 16: 55.87
50 1567 Bryan Ross 12 Mexico 16: 56.34
51 160 Matt Pond 11 Baldwinsville 16: 57.02
52 1110 owen kay 11 Ithaca 16: 57.49
53 628 Jordan Moore 12 Corcoran 16: 57.99
54 863 Rourk Marlow 10  Franklin Academy  Malone 16: 58.37
55 2109 Matt Johnson 12 Vestal 17: 00.18
56 1515 A.J. Stuver 10 McQuaid Jesuit 17: 01.08
57 2281 Colin Morgan 12 Oswego 17: 01.43
58 561 Alex Eaton 11 Clarence 17: 01.74
59 1176 Billy Hohreiter 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 17: 02.18
60 238 Sam Coons 10 Brighton 17: 02.52
61 816 Adam Staveski 11 Fairport 17: 05.78
62 596 Jackson Yerrick 11 Clarence 17: 11.02
63 148 Ronnie May 10 Baldwinsville 17: 13.65
64 410 Kyle Plantz 11 Central Square 17: 15.02
65 558 Stephen Dewes 12 Clarence 17: 16.46
66 1101 phil cornelius 11 Ithaca 17: 16.93
67 413 RJ Smith 11 Central Square 17: 17.46
68 68 Andy Schemerhorn 12 Auburn 17: 19.02
69 270 Ken Wilkinson 12 Brighton 17: 19.52
70 550 Enzo Benfanti 11 Clarence 17: 23.46
71 854 Doug Fitzgerald 11  Franklin Academy  Malone 17: 24.49
72 800 Nick Lowry 11 Fairport 17: 26.21
73 396 Josh Brown 11 Central Square 17: 28.81
74 822 Josh Wolf 10 Fairport 17: 30.99
75 266 Henry Stone 12 Brighton 17: 38.55
76 400 Kevin Donnelly 9 Central Square 17: 39.78
77 797 Will Karpie 11 Fairport 17: 40.49
78 912 Matt VanDeMortel 10 Geneva 17: 41.74
79 889 Jim Ireland 12 Fulton 17: 43.05
80 1189 Isaac Tupper 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 17: 45.68
81 631 Eli Welling 9 Corcoran 17: 47.71
82 887 Dylan Holden 11 Fulton 17: 50.05
83 1561 Steve Isgar 11 Mexico 17: 52.14
84 409 Cody Pericho 12 Central Square 17: 52.96
85 1506 Doug LeClair 12 McQuaid Jesuit 17: 54.02
86 910 Kevin Reed 11 Geneva 17: 55.05
87 412 Dan Schulz 10 Central Square 17: 55.87
88 1557 Randy Corl 11 Mexico 17: 58.78
89 632 PhilipWhitted 12 Corcoran 18: 02.14
90 624 Brandon Edwards 12 Corcoran 18: 04.05
91 867 Ian Rydgren 12  Franklin Academy  Malone 18: 06.21
92 1116 dave miller 10 Ithaca 18: 06.93
93 133 Pat Colligan 11 Baldwinsville 18: 07.34
94 629 Colin O'Neill 12 Corcoran 18: 07.74
95 858 Mike Haas 10  Franklin Academy  Malone 18: 09.81
96 622 Jake Copich 11 Corcoran 18: 12.46
97 55 Nick Fiermonte 11 Auburn 18: 18.96
98 72 Alex Tabone 12 Auburn 18: 23.84
99 913 Tyler Wilkie 10 Geneva 18: 33.99
100 2282 Mitchell Rabalais 11 Oswego 18: 34.55
101 1560 Eric Hulbert 9 Mexico 18: 41.05
102 2275 Austin Demott 11 Oswego 18: 48.84
103 627 Vincent Moody 11 Corcoran 18: 51.14
104 59 Jon Lupo 9 Auburn 18: 56.96
105 1563 Austin Moore 10 Mexico 18: 58.18
106 907 Parker Foster 12 Geneva 18: 58.93
107 73 ChrisWawro 9 Auburn 19: 07.52
108 262 Neil Ryan 10 Brighton 19: 11.34
109 1178 Conor Kissane 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 19: 12.40
110 1183 Jimmy Quartier 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 19: 15.14
111 911 Ryan Sollenne 12 Geneva 19: 17.14
112 2278 Jimmy Dillon 10 Oswego 19: 24.02
113 1168 Brendan Coli 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 19: 34.30
114 888 Nate Hudson 11 Fulton 19: 43.02
115 2273 Jacob Annal 10 Oswego 20: 09.11
116 2280 Jonathan Mahan 12 Oswego 20: 09.74
117 882 alan Cronk 10 Fulton 20: 22.34
118 1559 Ben Harper 9 Mexico 21: 04.84
119 883 Marcus Earl 12 Fulton 21: 20.58
120 891 Zach Loura 12 Fulton 21: 33.46
121 894 Tevin Sinard 10 Fulton 21: 36.74



Boys JV Small Schools Race
Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Jordan-Elbridge 1 3 11 16 18 49 27 28
2 Trumansburg 5 8 10 12 23 58 24 25
3 Solvay 4 17 29 30 39 119
4 LaFayette 15 19 31 32 37 134 47 101
5 Marcellus 2 6 7 65 75 155
6 Thomas Edison 13 14 38 42 60 167 81 96
7 Fabius-Pompey 26 36 41 53 56 212 83
8 Chenango Forks 9 46 49 62 78 244 85 85
9 Holland Patent 21 35 57 66 68 247 73 90
10 Homer 20 22 48 74 86 250 98
11 Johnson City 44 64 77 80 94 359 99


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 1279 Ben Cheney 11 Jordan-Elbridge 18:27.46
2 1436 Matt Tompkins 12 Marcellus 18:39.30
3 1287 Rob Patterson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 18:45.40
4 1963 Eric Goodrich 9 Solvay 18:48.24
5 2051 Jacob Kotler 12 Trumansburg 18:49.24
6 1438 Alex Zamajski 9 Marcellus 18:53.24
7 1434 Eric Morris 12 Marcellus 18:53.90
8 2052 Ben Maracle 11 Trumansburg 19:10.18
9 486 Mike White 12 Chenango Forks 19:18.49
10 2050 Alex Kenney 9 Trumansburg 19:19.14
11 1276 Jared Bard 10 Jordan-Elbridge 19:24.46
12 2059 Nick Sellers 12 Trumansburg 19:36.93
13 2017 Yusko Kevin 9 Thomas Edison 19:38.11
14 2014 Sheffield Greg 12 Thomas Edison 19:41.30
15 1335 CJ Haight 11 LaFayette 19:43.68
16 1295 DylanWhittico 9 Jordan-Elbridge 19:45.40
17 1967 John Salvagno 11 Solvay 19:45.68
18 1283 Mike McDonald 9 Jordan-Elbridge 19:48.24
19 1349 Mike Ready 9 LaFayette 19:52.52
20 1047 Chad Knapp 12 Homer 19:53.46
21 1013 Zach LaBarbera 11 Holland Patent 19:53.90
22 1048 Nick LaRue 12 Homer 19:54.55
23 2046 Steven Dunn 10 Trumansburg 19:54.96
24 2057 Noah Scheer 10 Trumansburg 19:55.62
25 2054 Jake Puleo 12 Trumansburg 19:56.96
26 760 Noah Sims 9 Fabius-Pompey 20:02.05
27 1289 Shawn Phillips 10 Jordan-Elbridge 20:03.93
28 1286 Nick Parkolap 9 Jordan-Elbridge 20:10.05
29 1957 Bill Bigelow 11 Solvay 20:11.84
30 1965 Seth Moore 12 Solvay 20:12.18
31 1333 Matt Corby 10 LaFayette 20:14.11
32 1336 Scott Hoxie 11 LaFayette 20:14.96
33 2045 Sevi Delfs 10 Trumansburg 20:17.68
34 2063 Kevin VanDelden 10 Trumansburg 20:17.96
35 1009 Anthony Fumarola 10 Holland Patent 20:21.34
36 751 Liam Bland 12 Fabius-Pompey 20:22.93
37 1340 Tom Kotapka 11 LaFayette 20:23.81
38 2011 Mospan Austin 9 Thomas Edison 20:25.37
39 1962 Nate Gillete 9 Solvay 20:32.52
40 1288 Jake Patterson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 20:39.21
41 755 Steve Conte 12 Fabius-Pompey 20:40.08
42 2013 Snyder Collin 12 Thomas Edison 20:41.62
43 970 Frank Lackey 10 Hannibal 20:42.46
44 1241 Nick Bidwell 9 Johnson City 20:42.87
45 2060 Ben Smith 9 Trumansburg 20:46.52
46 472 Bryan Browne 9 Chenango Forks 20:49.14
47 1332 Ray Barclay 11 LaFayette 20:49.71
48 1051 Max Randolph 11 Homer 20:50.37
49 471 Ryan Brown 9 Chenango Forks 20:54.96
50 1991 Patrick Radcliff 9 Southern Springs 20:59.46
51 1285 Jay Paquette 9 Jordan-Elbridge 21:06.93
52 1277 Nick Byrnes 12 Jordan-Elbridge 21:07.96
53 758 Brett Muench 11 Fabius-Pompey 21:08.46
54 967 Josh Darrow 9 Hannibal 21:08.81
55 1995 Jacob Van DeValk 9 Southern Springs 21:09.14
56 752 Ryan Carpenter 12 Fabius-Pompey 21:09.93
57 1015 Josh Rowlands 10 Holland Patent 21:10.40
58 1280 Dean Comstock 9 Jordan-Elbridge 21:13.05
59 2047 Duncan Fuller 9 Trumansburg 21:18.27
60 2019 McGill Kyle 12 Thomas Edison 21:20.24
61 972 Matt Nichols 10 Hannibal 21:33.11
62 480 James Pietrosanti 12 Chenango Forks 21:40.02
63 1291 Eian Prinsen 10 Jordan-Elbridge 21:41.62
64 1246 Chad Hinman 12 Johnson City 21:47.24
65 1431 Mike Hogan 10 Marcellus 21:50.05
66 1010 Jon Goodhines 9 Holland Patent 21:51.14
67 1284 Nick Muehlberger 10 Jordan-Elbridge 21:56.58
68 1019 JacobWhite 9 Holland Patent 22:06.14
69 215 Cain Salisbury 9 Bath Haverling 22:08.40
70 216 Joe Skelly 11 Bath Haverling 22:10.46
71 1994 Brandon Stevens 11 Southern Springs 22:14.81
72 13 Alex McAdam 11 APW 22:27.52
73 1014 Brandon Maggio 10 Holland Patent 22:38.81
74 1049 Kevin McNeil 11 Homer 22:43.30
75 1433 David Manke 9 Marcellus 22:43.99
76 227 Marques Marion 10 Bishop Kearney 22:44.68
77 1242 Evan Bixby 12 Johnson City 23:14.84
78 477 Matt Jones 9 Chenango Forks 23:15.78
79 225 Billy Heyen 8 Bishop Kearney 23:17.24
80 1249 Jake Kinsley 9 Johnson City 23:26.02
81 2020 Sabin Marc 12 Thomas Edison 23:26.46
82 1986 Brett Grant 10 Southern Springs 23:38.65
83 761 Tyler Windhausen 11 Fabius-Pompey 23:39.08
84 2174 Austin Bates 10 Weedsport 23:42.21
85 478 Alex Niman 9 Chenango Forks 23:48.40
86 1052 Matt Swenson 12 Homer 23:54.78
87 2049 Sam Houseworth 10 Trumansburg 24:08.87
88 966 Travis Castiglia 9 Hannibal 24:18.81
89 2176 Brian Fipps 9 Weedsport 24:19.18
90 1012 Tyler Kiser 11 Holland Patent 24:27.65
91 481 Brian Rhodes 9 Chenango Forks 24:54.71
92 475 Ben Haskell 10 Chenango Forks 25:04.62
93 2055 Toby Puleo 9 Trumansburg 25:09.52
94 1254 Alex Vankuren 9 Johnson City 25:34.24
95 1007 Andrew Benedict 10 Holland Patent 25:51.18
96 2010 Carbanero Anthony 9 Thomas Edison 26:23.30
97 9 Andy Hale 9 APW 26:38.65
98 1044 Liam George 9 Homer 26:54.68
99 1244 Brogan Coughlin 9 Johnson City 28:31.55
100 11 Anthony Haywood 9 APW 29:22.37
101 1345 Rob Moore 10 LaFayette 29:57.46
102 1334 Zac Gretsky 10 LaFayette 33:27.93



Boys JV Large Schools Race

Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Rush-Henrietta 1 4 6 7 11 29 12 13
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 2 10 15 17 29 73 31 59
3 McQuaid Jesuit 3 5 16 37 42 103 46 56
4 Fairport 18 22 28 33 36 137 67 75
5 Brighton 9 24 38 41 43 155 70 78
6 Vestal 8 20 35 50 57 170 58 60
7 Baldwinsville 30 48 49 53 55 235 62 63
8 Ithaca 14 40 45 61 84 244 86 111
9 Clarence 32 47 52 54 69 254 83 89
10 Central Square 23 65 66 88 99 341 125 144
11 Jamesville-Dewitt 79 90 112 115 154 550 155 174
12 East Syracuse Minoa 104 113 121 165 193 696 208 249
13 Auburn 95 97 152 175 199 718 203 216
14 Franklin Academy Malone 27 103 196 222 231 779 253 254
15 Mexico 132 182 190 232 241 977 271 287
16 Oswego 268 269 281 283 290 1391


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 1728 Pat Aiken 11 Rush-Henrietta 16:39.55
2 307 Dan King 12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 16:57.71
3 1517 Kevin Tobey 9 McQuaid Jesuit 17:08.24
4 1774 Mikey Schantz 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:10.87
5 1512 Austin Peters 9 McQuaid Jesuit 17:11.24
6 1771 Paul Repka 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:11.62
7 1745 Tyler Gerhardt 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:12.81
8 2108 Brian Jennings 10 Vestal 17:18.58
9 263 Zachary Simpson 9 Brighton 17:19.18
10 314 Thomas McGuinness 12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 17:21.05
11 1731 Sam Brady 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:24.02
12 1746 Johnny Greiner 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:26.71
13 1773 Brennan Root 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:32.30
14 1122 dan vandam 12 Ithaca 17:34.05
15 319 Jared Short 8 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 17:34.84
16 1494 Gabe Ciminelli 12 McQuaid Jesuit 17:36.65
17 313 Patrick McGuinness 9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 17:38.65
18 819 Bobby Traver 11 Fairport 17:40.78
19 1764 Jon Miller 11 Rush-Henrietta 17:41.68
20 2131 Timmy VanHine 12 Vestal 17:43.58
21 1775 Justin Shenal 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:47.34
22 809 Andy Penner 10 Fairport 17:48.49
23 399 John Cymbryla 11 Central Square 17:49.27
24 252 Griffin Lavine 11 Brighton 17:50.02
25 1754 Mike Larkin 10 Rush-Henrietta 17:50.30
26 1758 Sean LoGiudice 12 Rush-Henrietta 17:52.62
27 865 Austin Perry 12 Franklin Academy Malone 17:53.05
28 805 Brady Mueller 12 Fairport 17:53.46
29 311 James Mango 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 17:53.99
30 144 Nate LoParco 11 Baldwinsville 17:54.62
31 296 Eli Benosky 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 17:56.11
32 554 Kieran Coffey 10 Clarence 17:58.84
33 815 Matt Spitzer 12 Fairport 17:59.52
34 1742 Bobby Exler 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:00.02
35 2121 Victory Omole 9 Vestal 18:01.84
36 794 Emmett Hawkes 12 Fairport 18:02.78
37 1496 Mike Eyerman 11 McQuaid Jesuit 18:03.18
38 271 Yuxuan Xia 11 Brighton 18:03.58
39 1767 Kevin Palmeri 9 Rush-Henrietta 18:04.02
40 1097 nathan bach 10 Ithaca 18:04.49
41 272 Eli Zoghlin 11 Brighton 18:05.43
42 1508 Kevin McGann 11 McQuaid Jesuit 18:05.99
43 240 Sam Devine 11 Brighton 18:06.71
44 1760 Kyle Martin 11 Rush-Henrietta 18:07.37
45 1118 ryan nicholson 9 Ithaca 18:09.24
46 1505 Chris Laduca 11 McQuaid Jesuit 18:10.02
47 570 Daniel Huben 9 Clarence 18:11.24
48 139 Andy Hoover 12 Baldwinsville 18:11.84
49 145 Connor Martin 11 Baldwinsville 18:12.24
50 2104 Chris Hoskins 11 Vestal 18:13.62
51 1752 Patrick Karpinski 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:14.34
52 575 Cameron MacLeod 11 Clarence 18:14.71
53 166 HarrisonWarner 9 Baldwinsville 18:15.62
54 560 Konrad Diehl 11 Clarence 18:15.96
55 146 Jack Martin 9 Baldwinsville 18:16.30
56 1500 Jake Hart-Predmore 10 McQuaid Jesuit 18:17.08
57 2093 Dana Carris 9 Vestal 18:17.87
58 2110 Jeff Klein 12 Vestal 18:18.24
59 312 Adam Marcinkowski 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 18:19.11
60 2094 Ryan Carris 9 Vestal 18:19.99
61 1103 david franck 10 Ithaca 18:21.74
62 134 Justin Dalaba 11 Baldwinsville 18:22.58
63 138 Jon Hingre 12 Baldwinsville 18:22.99
64 152 Paul Moore 9 Baldwinsville 18:23.90
65 397 David Classen 11 Central Square 18:24.27
66 414 Ian Spera 9 Central Square 18:24.62
67 790 Mike Cieply 10 Fairport 18:25.05
68 1513 Cameron Pudney 9 McQuaid Jesuit 18:25.46
69 573 Nicholas Knorz 9 Clarence 18:25.87
70 248 Justin Koch 10 Brighton 18:26.24
71 149 Casey McCallister 10 Baldwinsville 18:27.02
72 298 Joe Carr 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 18:27.37
73 143 Theo Kaminski 12 Baldwinsville 18:27.78
74 308 Nick Kudlacik 12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 18:28.49
75 821 Ethan Vane 11 Fairport 18:31.55
76 792 David Grouse 9 Fairport 18:32.08
77 2117 Jared Mohr 11 Vestal 18:32.65
78 239 David Deloreto 11 Brighton 18:34.21
79 1174 Nick Harron 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:36.34
80 1777 Sean Tomkinson 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:37.30
81 823 Rob Wolmering 11 Fairport 18:38.05
82 1491 Adam Becker 12 McQuaid Jesuit 18:39.08
83 592 Brandon Stevens 10 Clarence 18:40.02
84 1121 dan schultz 10 Ithaca 18:40.37
85 2125 Timbray Shafer 11 Vestal 18:40.74
86 1119 jacob pfarrer 9 Ithaca 18:41.14
87 2102 Matt Hill 9 Vestal 18:41.55
88 398 Duncan Cole 12 Central Square 18:41.99
89 579 Matthew Morse 12 Clarence 18:42.43
90 1177 Noah Kaplan 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:47.78
91 578 Kyle McKay 11 Clarence 18:49.99
92 267 Tim Tanavung 12 Brighton 18:50.46
93 1755 Paul Lasher 10 Rush-Henrietta 18:51.27
94 804 Keith Mierzwa 11 Fairport 18:53.71
95 64 Nick Netti 9 Auburn 18:54.87
96 2090 Garet Bleir 9 Vestal 18:55.24
97 53 Mike Currier 9 Auburn 18:55.65
98 587 Jordan Rosas 10 Clarence 18:56.02
99 405 Scot Laws 10 Central Square 18:58.11
100 791 Kyle Ephraim 12 Fairport 18:59.43
101 301 Trevor Drapeau 9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 18:59.93
102 321 Brendan Stalker 10 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 19:01.30
103 859 Sam Holmes 10 Franklin Academy Malone 19:05.81
104 722 Tommy Schneible 10 East Syracuse Minoa 19:07.08
105 1756 Zach Lebens-Higgins 12 Rush-Henrietta 19:07.81
106 249 Ari Kramer 10 Brighton 19:08.55
107 590 Alec Southern 9 Clarence 19:09.43
108 161 Matt Purdy 10 Baldwinsville 19:10.65
109 2106 Jay Ingardia 12 Vestal 19:11.14
110 1730 Nick Binnert 10 Rush-Henrietta 19:11.49
111 1120 stephen ruswick 12 Ithaca 19:11.93
112 1180 Brendan McNamara 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:12.27
113 704 Jake Barber 9 East Syracuse Minoa 19:12.96
114 150 Drew Molinet 10 Baldwinsville 19:14.37
115 1191 TomWilson 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:15.78
116 1098 dylan bleier 12 Ithaca 19:16.49
117 810 Cody Quintana 12 Fairport 19:16.84
118 813 Sean Reid 11 Fairport 19:18.34
119 788 David Beaman 10 Fairport 19:19.34
120 630 Corey Schmidt 12 Corcoran 19:20.02
121 719 Andrew Rosso 9 East Syracuse Minoa 19:20.71
122 1490 Tommy Babasidis 10 McQuaid Jesuit 19:21.08
123 556 Brian Cummiskey 11 Clarence 19:21.62
124 568 Anthony Graber 9 Clarence 19:22.24
125 403 JT Fentress 9 Central Square 19:22.65
126 297 Noah Braiman 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 19:23.05
127 563 Daniel Ecker 11 Clarence 19:23.58
128 2111 Andrew Loso 12 Vestal 19:23.90
129 1499 Andy Hamilton 10 McQuaid Jesuit 19:26.11
130 300 Sean Daunt 10 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 19:27.43
131 551 John Benzee 10 Clarence 19:28.74
132 1564 Billy Newcombe 10 Mexico 19:29.81
133 806 Aidan Murphy 10 Fairport 19:30.87
134 2089 Brendon Bialy 9 Vestal 19:31.90
135 2127 Thomas Sorber 9 Vestal 19:32.30
136 1762 Brian Matte 9 Rush-Henrietta 19:32.71
137 2133 James Vliet 11 Vestal 19:33.08
138 147 Antonio Martinez 10 Baldwinsville 19:33.49
139 585 Daniel Richer 9 Clarence 19:33.96
140 559 Erik Diehl 9 Clarence 19:34.87
141 1732 Justin Briggs 9 Rush-Henrietta 19:36.55
142 1507 Conor Loftus 10 McQuaid Jesuit 19:37.52
143 241 Caleb Enis 9 Brighton 19:38.74
144 406 Braden Lindsay 10 Central Square 19:39.37
145 408 Jordan Meloling 11 Central Square 19:40.18
146 586 Emmanuel Rockwell 9 Clarence 19:40.81
147 1502 Dennis Huff 12 McQuaid Jesuit 19:41.40
148 156 Brett Nephew 9 Baldwinsville 19:42.46
149 404 Spencer Heyden 12 Central Square 19:43.40
150 824 Tommy Xiao 10 Fairport 19:43.96
151 1768 Jason Partridge 9 Rush-Henrietta 19:44.84
152 54 Daniel Eckardt 12 Auburn 19:48.96
153 1750 Zack Hilt 12 Rush-Henrietta 19:49.30
154 1170 Adam Doss 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:49.68
155 1182 David Potocki 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:50.11
156 269 LukeWatkins 9 Brighton 19:50.52
157 1759 Zachary Marchand 12 Rush-Henrietta 19:50.96
158 129 Drew Biederman 10 Baldwinsville 19:51.43
159 577 Zachary Mavie 9 Clarence 19:51.87
160 153 Peter Moore 9 Baldwinsville 19:52.30
161 593 Alexander Tryankowski 9 Clarence 19:52.74
162 2128 Tom Sperber 12 Vestal 19:53.11
163 155 Alex Nagy 12 Baldwinsville 19:56.46
164 2197 Evan Bunce 8 West Genesee 19:57.24
165 707 Steve Brewster 10 East Syracuse Minoa 19:57.78
166 136 Joe Delia 11 Baldwinsville 19:58.34
167 1111 james king 9 Ithaca 19:58.68
168 567 Jeremy Garson 11 Clarence 19:58.96
169 1112 ned lauber 9 Ithaca 19:59.46
170 295 Karsten Barbagelata 9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake 20:00.18
171 260 Matt Randall 11 Brighton 20:01.65
172 808 Ethan O'Leary 10 Fairport 20:02.81
173 1779 Josh Wray 10 Rush-Henrietta 20:03.84
174 1185 Andrew Scibilia 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:06.24
175 58 Nicco Lupo 11 Auburn 20:07.05
176 1107 ofer grossman 10 Ithaca 20:07.99
177 135 Devin Darrigo 9 Baldwinsville 20:08.52
178 2092 Joe Brunt 11 Vestal 20:08.90
179 131 Matt Calnan 12 Baldwinsville 20:09.55
180 1761 Cory Masseth 11 Rush-Henrietta 20:10.05
181 1772 Andrew Rogers 9 Rush-Henrietta 20:10.46
182 1565 Tim Raner 10 Mexico 20:11.24
183 2095 Alex Ciaravino 12 Vestal 20:11.74
184 2124 Matthew Reynolds 9 Vestal 20:12.49
185 789 Ian Benz 9 Fairport 20:13.30
186 2100 Brandan Griffis 10 Vestal 20:13.96
187 142 Ben Kaminski 9 Baldwinsville 20:14.49
188 1518 StevieWegman 10 McQuaid Jesuit 20:14.87
189 411 Alex Reitz 10 Central Square 20:18.71
190 1566 Charles Raymond 9 Mexico 20:19.40
191 154 Devin Murphy 9 Baldwinsville 20:20.08
192 1766 Jeff Palmeri 12 Rush-Henrietta 20:22.02
193 705 Paul Barney 9 East Syracuse Minoa 20:24.05
194 1749 Matthew Hair 9 Rush-Henrietta 20:25.34
195 2119 Shane Murdock 9 Vestal 20:25.90
196 869 Ryan Spinner 11 Franklin Academy Malone 20:26.40
197 786 Ryan Bane 11 Fairport 20:26.87
198 569 Timothy Hoff 11 Clarence 20:27.30
199 49 Tommy Alexander 9 Auburn 20:27.74
200 141 Jeremiah Johnson 11 Baldwinsville 20:28.21
201 802 Cody McDaniel 9 Fairport 20:28.65
202 565 Nicholas Galasso 10 Clarence 20:30.05
203 50 Fran Bruno 9 Auburn 20:36.27
204 1770 Parker Remelt 9 Rush-Henrietta 20:37.90
205 548 Evan Arthur 9 Clarence 20:38.68
206 1503 Ian Hughes 10 McQuaid Jesuit 20:43.37
207 2099 William Ferrante 11 Vestal 20:43.81
208 706 Chris Beaudet 12 East Syracuse Minoa 20:44.24
209 564 Jonas Gage 9 Clarence 20:44.96
210 258 Jeremiah Piersante 9 Brighton 20:45.74
211 394 Ben Andrus 12 Central Square 20:52.18
212 547 William Abt 10 Clarence 20:53.58
213 562 Christopher Eberle 9 Clarence 20:55.24
214 1737 Ryan Conner 11 Rush-Henrietta 20:55.87
215 1738 Andrew DiMarino 12 Rush-Henrietta 20:56.37
216 62 Sam Montgomery 10 Auburn 21:01.81
217 2113 Billy Mann 11 Vestal 21:02.40
218 2123 Reidan Pitarresi 9 Vestal 21:03.08
219 162 Ryan Roman 9 Baldwinsville 21:03.65
220 60 Jack Mahoney 10 Auburn 21:04.11
221 1493 Cody Chatterton 10 McQuaid Jesuit 21:08.49
222 861 Justin LaValley 9 Franklin Academy Malone 21:09.78
223 1510 Ryan Nation 10 McQuaid Jesuit 21:10.46
224 909 Robert Nicholas 9 Geneva 21:12.02
225 811 Tim Raycraft 9 Fairport 21:16.55
226 2126 Rohin Shah 10 Vestal 21:17.68
227 552 Derek Boyer 9 Clarence 21:18.52
228 1188 John Trendowski 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:21.08
229 2096 Joel Cohen 10 Vestal 21:21.49
230 795 Jacob Hunt 9 Fairport 21:22.24
231 864 Devin Murtagh 10 Franklin Academy Malone 21:23.37
232 1556 Austin Clark 9 Mexico 21:24.30
233 2132 Kevin VanHine 9 Vestal 21:25.24
234 584 Justin Richardson 10 Clarence 21:25.78
235 1115 zach mcalear 9 Ithaca 21:26.24
236 2122 Glendon Pitarresi 12 Vestal 21:26.58
237 235 Logan Amstey 10 Brighton 21:26.93
238 2112 Steve Mann 12 Vestal 21:27.30
239 553 Joshua Buettner 9 Clarence 21:27.71
240 572 Adam Juda 9 Clarence 21:29.18
241 1555 Tyler Benz 10 Mexico 21:31.18
242 555 Jacob Craven 9 Clarence 21:33.37
243 1192 SamWormuth 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:34.55
244 2134 MatthewWagner 10 Vestal 21:35.74
245 52 Dustin Clark 10 Auburn 21:38.40
246 793 Kevin Harper 9 Fairport 21:41.24
247 571 Erik Johnson 9 Clarence 21:42.74
248 817 Mitch Steenburgh 10 Fairport 21:49.18
249 715 Joe Kerznowski 9 East Syracuse Minoa 21:49.93
250 2091 Michael Brigham 10 Vestal 21:51.58
251 1181 Matt Parker 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:01.34
252 1765 Kyle O'Brien 9 Rush-Henrietta 22:01.71
253 855 Cody Garland 9 Franklin Academy Malone 22:08.18
254 856 Tommy Garland 9 Franklin Academy Malone 22:11.65
255 1187 Nick Street 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:12.27
256 1123 calvin zehnder 11 Ithaca 22:12.71
257 250 Ryan Kung 9 Brighton 22:13.30
258 243 Andrew Fisher 9 Brighton 22:13.93
259 714 Cole Graebell 9 East Syracuse Minoa 22:27.84
260 711 Andy Fish 12 East Syracuse Minoa 22:29.18
261 1172 Peter Giaquinto 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:35.74
262 1184 Christian Quetell 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:36.43
263 70 Peter Sigona 11 Auburn 22:37.21
264 709 Jeff Episcopo 9 East Syracuse Minoa 22:48.46
265 595 Scott Weglarski 11 Clarence 22:48.81
266 69 Pat Shaw 9 Auburn 23:01.43
267 557 Sullivan Curry 9 Clarence 23:05.90
268 2276 Andy Devita 12 Oswego 23:07.71
269 2283 Alex Shannon 11 Oswego 23:08.81
270 1740 Mitch Durfee 11 Rush-Henrietta 23:13.30
271 1570 Kaleb Zedack 10 Mexico 23:15.49
272 57 Tom Lupo 11 Auburn 23:16.37
273 2101 Daniel Harlan 9 Vestal 23:17.65
274 140 David Hutter 10 Baldwinsville 23:28.08
275 566 Brendan Garrett 9 Clarence 23:47.84
276 65 Gabe O'Connor 9 Auburn 23:54.11
277 626 Nicholas Lightburn 9 Corcoran 23:55.02
278 885 Michael Holcomb 9 Fulton 24:40.65
279 244 Robert Fisher 9 Brighton 24:42.14
280 2120 Kaushik Nagarur 10 Vestal 25:03.58
281 2279 Steve Livotti 12 Oswego 25:07.34
282 2098 Eric Dong 9 Vestal 25:08.65
283 2277 Matt Difabio 10 Oswego 25:29.08
284 1190 Nate Wagner 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:32.74
285 803 Allister McLean 10 Fairport 25:51.18
286 2088 Gabe Barbieri 11 Vestal 26:17.68
287 1562 Ben Isgar 9 Mexico 27:09.87
288 716 Ben Lannon 9 East Syracuse Minoa 27:36.96
289 594 JosephWeglarski 9 Clarence 28:16.78
290 2274 Billy Crist 11 Oswego 30:03.81
291 2135 Phil Walter 10 Vestal 31:11.18
292 2129 Zachary Sperber 10 Vestal




Girls JV Schools Race

Place Schools 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Score 6th 7th
1 Baldwinsville 3 13 19 22 30 87 32 38
2 Ithaca 9 10 12 24 46 101 88 150
3 Vestal 2 14 26 27 37 106 67 105
4 Rush-Henrietta 4 8 28 31 41 112 54 69
5 Fairport 5 16 17 39 44 121 57 73
6 Clarence 1 20 34 35 65 155 165 197
7 Cazenovia 7 15 18 62 70 172 128 142
8 Central Square 11 25 40 53 58 187 59 61
9 Brighton 6 21 36 50 79 192 90 95
10 Marcellus 42 52 56 68 72 290 78 81
11 Jamesville-Dewitt 23 29 49 77 134 312 137 139
12 Chenango Forks 45 60 66 74 119 364 144 144
13 Auburn 33 48 86 127 143 437 149 152
14 Fabius-Pompey 43 51 115 120 174 503 202
15 Mercy 55 85 106 147 159 552 209 214
16 Chittenango 97 99 141 177 184 698
17 Pulaski 103 113 136 176 201 729 219
18 Corcoran 145 161 164 169 193 832 211
19 Sandy Creek 170 187 191 196 200 944 221


Place Num. Name Grade Team Time
1 610 Chelsea Reinhardt 12 Clarence 20:26
2 2143 Natalie Gates 8 Vestal 20:36
3 193 Nicole Lyons 9 Baldwinsville 21:01
4 1808 Becca Rogers 11 Rush-Henrietta 21:03
5 831 Carlie Gutzmer 10 Fairport 21:01
6 283 Talia Pinker 9 Brighton 21:11
7 373 Emma Wolsey 11 Cazenovia 21:16
8 1790 Kristina Glitch 9 Rush-Henrietta 21:18
9 1150 kendra waddell 11 Ithaca 21:02
10 1132 katie carroll 9 Ithaca 21:02
11 456 Michaela Mascaro 11 Central Square 21:02
12 1148 erin rieger 11 Ithaca 21:21
13 202 Sydney Slavik 10 Baldwinsville 21:22
14 2137 Rachel Bomysoad 10 Vestal 21:23
15 366 Rachel Grimm 12 Cazenovia 21:29
16 841 Mary-Amielle Nichols 10 Fairport 21:03
17 830 Veronica Goodrich 11 Fairport 21:32
18 375 VictoriaWright 9 Cazenovia 21:39
19 194 Holly McMahon 10 Baldwinsville 21:04
20 598 Isabela Benfanti 9 Clarence 21:43
21 276 Madison Carter 10 Brighton 21:43
22 207 Emily Thompson 10 Baldwinsville 21:44
23 1224 Rebecca Doss 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 21:49
24 1131 julia bleier 9 Ithaca 21:58
25 453 Micaela Kaban 11 Central Square 21:59
26 2169 Cindy Vincens 11 Vestal 22:02
27 2167 Natsuko Suzuki 10 Vestal 22:03
28 1804 Crystal Pettit 9 Rush-Henrietta 22:04
29 1236 ShelbyWeinstein 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:08
30 206 Marley Stevens 12 Baldwinsville 22:17
31 1809 Victoria Shaffer 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:18
32 186 Danielle DePaulis 12 Baldwinsville 22:22
33 107 Mykala Moody 9 Auburn 22:23
34 611 Sydney Saccone 10 Clarence 22:27
35 607 Dana Martell 12 Clarence 22:29
36 290 Laura Talpey 10 Brighton 22:29
37 2154 Frances Morris 10 Vestal 22:03
38 204 Shelby Squire 12 Baldwinsville 22:31
39 836 Savannah Krochalis 9 Fairport 22:34
40 443 Lindsy Coon 12 Central Square 22:34
41 1788 Rachel Dobjeleski 9 Rush-Henrietta 22:37
42 1459 Sarah Francesconi 11 Marcellus 22:43
43 780 Ashlee Ingersoll 9 Fabius-Pompey 22:44
44 832 Madeleine Hawkes 9 Fairport 22:47
45 507 Emily Niman 9 Chenango Forks 22:47
46 1140 september johnson 10 Ithaca 22:48
47 1317 Natalie Emerick 9 Jordan-Elbridge 22:49
48 110 Emily Schemerhorn 9 Auburn 22:05
49 1229 Sophie Leavitt 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 22:52
50 287 Molly Spero 9 Brighton 22:52
51 775 Caroline Gasparini 11 Fabius-Pompey 22:54
52 1460 Madeline Fuller 10 Marcellus 22:55
53 459 Stefanie Rienhardt 9 Central Square 22:55
54 1810 Taylor Smith 11 Rush-Henrietta 22:57
55 1549 Angela Smith 12 Mercy 22:58
56 1465 Sarah Kelly 11 Marcellus 22:59
57 837 Melilnda Kuwik 12 Fairport 23:00
58 462 SarahWilliams 9 Central Square 23:03
59 447 Emily Forderkonz 10 Central Square 23:03
60 504 Alexandria Krise 9 Chenango Forks 23:05
61 442 Alexis Blanchard 12 Central Square 23:05
62 360 Paige Biviano 11 Cazenovia 23:06
63 201 Kelsey Roman 12 Baldwinsville 23:07
64 187 Sarah Dugan 9 Baldwinsville 23:08
65 601 Anastasia Dennehy 10 Clarence 23:08
66 501 Samantha Guth 9 Chenango Forks 23:08
67 2156 Jennifer Ng 12 Vestal 23:01
68 1452 Madeline Balman 11 Marcellus 23:12
69 1807 Tatiana Quinn 10 Rush-Henrietta 23:13
70 372 EveleynWells 10 Cazenovia 23:13
71 743 Angela Shaw 12 East Syracuse Minoa 23:14
72 1466 Hayley Knox 12 Marcellus 23:15
73 829 Janine Burdette 9 Fairport 23:18
74 510 AshleyWilliams 10 Chenango Forks 23:02
75 835 Olivia Kozody 9 Fairport 23:02
76 847 Megan Stoutz 11 Fairport 23:21
77 1221 Megan Clark 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 23:21
78 1469 Shannon Twombly 9 Marcellus 23:24
79 291 Kelsey VanDemark 11 Brighton 23:25
80 184 Kimmy Cushman 10 Baldwinsville 23:25
81 1455 Grace Bolewski 11 Marcellus 23:28
82 455 Makenzie Laws 12 Central Square 23:03
83 1789 Zanah Francis 11 Rush-Henrietta 23:31
84 203 Kirby Socker 9 Baldwinsville 23:32
85 1536 Sarah Cedruly 10 Mercy 23:34
86 98 Casey Cuthbert 10 Auburn 23:35
87 827 Jenny Bruno 9 Fairport 23:36
88 1138 alexandra hay 9 Ithaca 23:37
89 834 Erin Koehler 12 Fairport 23:38
90 277 Allison Considine 10 Brighton 23:39
91 185 Lydia Darling 11 Baldwinsville 23:41
92 461 Megan Town 9 Central Square 23:44
93 825 Sarah Abbott 10 Fairport 23:45
94 189 Mackenzie Fitzgerald 11 Baldwinsville 23:46
95 289 Sophia Stone 9 Brighton 23:47
96 282 Chloe Papier 10 Brighton 23:48
97 541 Jessica Macri 10 Chittenango 23:48
98 1783 Samantha Bahr 9 Rush-Henrietta 23:48
99 545 Jessica Stoddard 12 Chittenango 23:49
100 284 Natalia Rodriguez 9 Brighton 23:51
101 279 Melanie Green 11 Brighton 23:52
102 1462 Lexie Greenhaugh 12 Marcellus 23:53
103 1724 Sarah Simons 10 Pulaski 23:54
104 195 Megan Meszaros 11 Baldwinsville 24:02:00
105 2164 Cassie Simpson 10 Vestal 24:03:00
106 1540 Elizabeth Huff 11 Mercy 24:04:00
107 1464 Grace Keegan 9 Marcellus 24:12:00
108 2139 Neha Doshi 12 Vestal 24:14:00
109 445 Kaleigh Donohoe 10 Central Square 24:02:00
110 278 Hannah Every 10 Brighton 24:21:00
111 1457 Allie DeStefano 10 Marcellus 24:24:00
112 2147 Shayna Gray 10 Vestal 24:26:00
113 1721 Emily McClusky 12 Pulaski 24:26:00
114 183 Kim Contant 11 Baldwinsville 24:27:00
115 779 Abby Hotaling 10 Fabius-Pompey 24:28:00
116 2168 Laura Tait 12 Vestal 24:32:00
117 2157 Amarpreet Rai 12 Vestal 24:32:00
118 2138 Kathryn Darling 9 Vestal 24:33:00
119 506 Sarah Maximowicz 11 Chenango Forks 24:33:00
120 782 Libby Olcott 9 Fabius-Pompey 24:04:00
121 2155 Kalindi Naslund 12 Vestal 24:41:00
122 1803 Marisa Paris 11 Rush-Henrietta 24:42:00
123 2184 Natalie Gilfus 10 Weedsport 24:45:00
124 1319 Sarah Knapp 10 Jordan-Elbridge 24:47:00
125 2084 Charlotte Senders 9 Trumansburg 24:48:00
126 2162 Brenna Simons 10 Vestal 24:05:00
127 96 Ashley Bunnell 10 Auburn 24:52:00
128 368 Logan Koennecke 11 Cazenovia 24:52:00
129 2158 Marisa Rinde 11 Vestal 24:52:00
130 1781 Rachel Acresti 11 Rush-Henrietta 24:55:00
131 1456 Leda Brittenham 11 Marcellus 24:59:00
132 1782 Halle Andrieu 11 Rush-Henrietta 25:01:00
133 188 Catherine Felberbaum 12 Baldwinsville 25:02:00
134 1230 Carolyn Mooney 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:03:00
135 737 Kara Button 12 East Syracuse Minoa 25:03:00
136 1716 Brittany Edick 10 Pulaski 25:04:00
137 1233 Mary Pinkes 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:05:00
138 745 Nicole Verrone 12 East Syracuse Minoa 25:07:00
139 1223 Holly Deng 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 25:07:00
140 2145 Sara Goodwin 11 Vestal 25:08:00
141 543 Ivy Pagano 9 Chittenango 25:09:00
142 370 Marie Sugio 10 Cazenovia 25:12:00
143 97 Anna Cuthbert 10 Auburn 25:13:00
144 508 Krysta Shannon 9 Chenango Forks 25:14:00
145 642 Evelyn Boyd 12 Corcoran 25:14:00
146 273 Dorothy Atkin-Mapes 10 Brighton 25:23:00
147 1545 Molly McGrath 11 Mercy 25:24:00
148 500 Kelley Guth 11 Chenango Forks 25:25:00
149 94 Jessie Alberici 12 Auburn 25:28:00
150 1135 sydney derfel 10 Ithaca 25:32:00
151 1801 Molly MacDonald 12 Rush-Henrietta 25:34:00
152 104 Lexi Leonti 9 Auburn 25:04:00
153 2036 Grant Sarah 9 Thomas Edison 25:41:00
154 1470 Baillie Vensel 11 Marcellus 25:45:00
155 1631 Kaela Shafer 10 Oswego 25:47:00
156 2146 Heather Goodwin 11 Vestal 25:49:00
157 1375 Jenny Spelder 9 LaFayette 25:52:00
158 1628 Meghan LiVoti 9 Oswego 25:54:00
159 1542 Bridget Kernan 11 Mercy 25:56:00
160 845 Olivia Shultz 9 Fairport 25:57:00
161 646 Madelyn Kelly 9 Corcoran 25:59:00
162 503 Lynn Ingraham 12 Chenango Forks 26:01:00
163 1786 Brooke Deane 12 Rush-Henrietta 26:03:00
164 652 Emily Streissguth 9 Corcoran 26:08:00
165 604 Kristen George 9 Clarence 26:09:00
166 1235 Megan Trendowski 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 26:01:00
167 2144 Taylor Gennett 10 Vestal 26:01:00
168 1261 Courtney Faber 10 Johnson City 26:13:00
169 647 Paige Kelly 9 Corcoran 26:16:00
170 1855 Fiona Lewis 11 Sandy Creek 26:18:00
171 878 Janel Smith 11 Franklin Academy Malone 26:19:00
172 1257 Ashley Blanton 10 Johnson City 26:27:00
173 103 Mary Hutchings 12 Auburn 26:28:00
174 774 Ann-Christin Freitog 12 Fabius-Pompey 26:33:00
175 1226 Sara Griffiths 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 26:34:00
176 1719 Kailyn Jennings 11 Pulaski 26:35:00
177 534 Gwen Andersen 11 Chittenango 26:38:00
178 879 alex Stepnoski 11 Franklin Academy Malone 26:39:00
179 2140 Victoria Eder 10 Vestal 26:04:00
180 1364 Blake Christiana 10 LaFayette 26:46:00
181 1143 haerin lee 9 Ithaca 26:48:00
182 112 HaleyWerner 10 Auburn 26:52:00
183 1137 hannah george 11 Ithaca 26:53:00
184 544 Erica Reale 11 Chittenango 26:56:00
185 828 Natalie Buchanan 10 Fairport 26:57:00
186 1218 Dori Bergman 9 Jamesville-Dewitt 27:03:00
187 1852 Elizabeth Houck 11 Sandy Creek 27:08:00
188 2030 Thrasher Emily 9 Thomas Edison 27:12:00
189 895 Elyse Cianfarano 12 Fulton 27:19:00
190 1575 Sam Gaudet 10 Mexico 27:26:00
191 1856 Allie Miller 11 Sandy Creek 27:28:00
192 101 Nora Garrett 10 Auburn 27:03:00
193 654 Ellie Stultz 9 Corcoran 27:31:00
194 1227 Rachel Honis 11 Jamesville-Dewitt 27:48:00
195 111 Nicole Vanarsdale 10 Auburn 28:19:00
196 1853 Deb Joy 11 Sandy Creek 28:32:00
197 606 Alison Jeffords 9 Clarence 28:48:00
198 609 Zoe Noel 9 Clarence 28:05:00
199 1581 Ashley Van Patten 9 Mexico 28:53:00
200 1849 Amanda Carusone 12 Sandy Creek 29
201 1714 Jennie Conner 12 Pulaski 29:06:00
202 772 Lexi Devine 11 Fabius-Pompey 29:08:00
203 2191 Cassidy Thompson 12 Weedsport 29:09:00
204 2153 Cassie Manchester 10 Vestal 29:16:00
205 880 Catherine Tighe 9 Franklin Academy Malone 29:19:00
206 902 Kara Pafumi 12 Fulton 29:23:00
207 2160 Makenzie Schrader 11 Vestal 29:24:00
208 899 Katie Jones 12 Fulton 29:34:00
209 1541 Amy Hughes 11 Mercy 29:44:00
210 1228 Caitlyn Lawless 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 29:55:00
211 644 Chantal Donaii 11 Corcoran 29:58:00
212 293 Ann Wilkinson 9 Brighton 30:07:00
213 1366 Bryce Haynes 9 LaFayette 30:14:00
214 1537 Maggie Ciaccio 11 Mercy 31:01:00
215 897 Johnelle Dishaw 9 Fulton 31:13:00
216 2186 Shannon Griffin 9 Weedsport 32:01:00
217 1367 Monica Lyons 9 LaFayette 32:55:00
218 364 Grace Eberle 12 Cazenovia 33:14:00
219 1713 Tarissa Atkinson 10 Pulaski 33:22:00
220 362 Brittany Doherty 9 Cazenovia
221 1850 Kassi Gillette 12 Sandy Creek


Posted Image
0

#2 17 September 2010 04:37 PM
thestogs 
0 Rep Points
Join Date: 17 Sep 2010
Posts: 2

this is gonna be a pretty good race. my boys from marcellus moved up to the large school race to test themselves and to give jesse a shot at racing otis. add in our really talented soph who's been running great plus all the other really talented kids who'll be there and we're gonna be seein some fast times
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada