RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Lindy J Remigino Indoor Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Lindy J Remigino Indoor Invitational

#1 07 January 2011 04:14 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 05:05 PM
            68th Lindy Remigino Indoor T&F Invitational - 1/8/2011             
                     Bacon Field House-Wesleyan University                     
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury High            66        2) Staples HS                 46.50
    3) Cheshire High School        38        4) East Lyme High School      35   
    5) Norwich Free Academy        27        6) Mercy High School          26   
    7) Shelton HS                  20        8) Waterford High School      18   
    8) Nonnewaug                   18       10) Darien High School         17   
   11) Amity                       15.50    12) Hartford Public HS         15   
   13) Weaver High School          14       13) Capital Preparatory HS     14   
   13) Manchester High School      14       16) Brien McMahon High School  12   
   17) South Windsor High School   10       17) Ledyard High School        10   
   17) Hamden HS                   10       20) Simsbury High School        7   
   21) Wethersfield HS              6       21) Conard High School          6   
   23) Northwest Catholic High Sc   4       23) Bristol Eastern             4   
   25) Berlin High School           2       26) New Fairfied HS             1   
   26) Newington High School        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Naugatuck High School       54        2) Brookfield High School     44   
    3) Glastonbury HS              33        4) Hamden HS                  25   
    5) Staples                     24        5) East Lyme High School      24   
    7) Daniel Hand HS              20.50     8) Northwest Catholic High S  20   
    8) Cheshire High School        20        8) Newtown High School        20   
   11) Bulkeley High school        18       12) Berlin High School         16   
   13) Brien McMahon High School   14       13) Shelton HS                 14   
   15) Xavier HS-CT                13       16) Rocky Hill                 11   
   17) Weaver High School          10       17) Masuk HS                   10   
   19) East Haven High School       8       19) Coginchaug Regional High    8   
   21) New Fairfied HS              6       21) St. Joseph High School      6   
   21) Norwich Free Academy         6       21) Avon High School            6   
   21) Hopkins School               6       26) Simsbury High School        5   
   27) Lyman Hall High School       4       27) Conard High School          4   
   29) Wethersfield HS              3.50    30) Farmington                  2   
   31) Watertown High School        1       31) Shepaug Valley High Schoo   1   
   31) Manchester High School       1                                           
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        MEET: *  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
                 8.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashia Wright              11 Cheshire HS             7.56       7.39qQUAL              5 
  2 Kelley Hussey             11 Staples HS              7.37       7.47qQUAL              1 
  3 Kristen Dragotta          13 Glastonbury HS          7.50       7.55qQUAL              1 
  4 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield            7.68       7.63qQUAL              3 
  5 Catherine Lacy            14 Darien HS               7.68       7.65qQUAL              1 
  6 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Public         7.20       7.68qQUAL              5 
  7 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           7.43       7.71qQUAL              3 
  8 Liz Saia                  11 Mercy HS                7.20       7.72qQUAL              2 
  9 Dannielle Forrest         12 Newington HS            7.53      J7.72 QUAL              2  delta +0.001
 10 Emily Loy                 12 Ledyard HS              7.69      J7.72 QUAL              4  delta +0.005
 11 Kelli Carfora             13 East Haven HS           7.82       7.74 QUAL              4 
 12 Nicole Clemons            13 Manchester HS           7.80       7.75 QUAL              5 
 12 Eileen Pastyrnak          12 Bristol Eastern         7.86       7.75 QUAL              1 
 14 Felicia Mingrone             Shelton HS              7.80       7.82 QUAL              2 
 15 Allison Maier             13 Amity                   7.85       7.83 QUAL              3 
 15 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep            7.60       7.83 QUAL              4 
 15 Kathryn Malcom            11 Mercy HS                7.20       7.83 QUAL              4 
 18 Shawna Matthews           12 Hartford Public         7.50       7.85 QUAL              4 
 19 Jada Jenkins              14 Simsbury HS             7.69       7.86 QUAL              5 
 20 Djenne Parris             13 Brookfield HS           7.86       7.87 QUAL              3 
 21 Maddy McDermott           12 East Lyme HS            7.96       7.88 QUAL              5 
 22 Amy Whitehouse            11 East Lyme HS            7.90       7.99 QUAL              5 
 23 Kaylyn Bruciati           12 Ledyard HS              7.85       8.00 QUAL              1 
 24 Stephanie Koo             13 Avon HS                 8.00       8.03                   5 
 25 Emily Dittmar             14 Berlin HS               8.00       8.15                   1 
 26 Chukwuebuka Iworisha      11 Hamden HS               7.60       8.17                   1 
 27 Meridith Beir             13 Avon HS                 8.00       8.20                   1 
 28 Dessiann Malcolm          11 Weaver HS               8.00       8.37                   3 
 29 Taylor McCay              14 Manchester HS           8.00       8.38                   4 
 30 Denae Sutton              11 Wethersfield            7.72       8.41                   2 
 31 Tess Repachi              14 Berlin HS               8.00       8.51                   2 
 32 Dakotah Sobiech           11 New Britain HS          7.90       8.74                   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
                 8.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashia Wright        11 Cheshire HS             7.39       7.26 QUAL              10   
  2 Kelley Hussey       11 Staples HS              7.47       7.39 QUAL               8   
  3 Gabrielle Hodges    12 Wethersfield            7.63       7.49 QUAL               6   
  4 Kristen Dragotta    13 Glastonbury HS          7.55       7.53 QUAL               4   
  5 Shelly Lindo        12 Brien McMahon           7.71       7.55 QUAL               2   
  6 Catherine Lacy      14 Darien HS               7.65       7.61 QUAL               1   
  7 Sherise Truman      12 Hartford Public         7.68       7.62 QUAL             
  8 Liz Saia            11 Mercy HS                7.72       7.64 QUAL             
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        MEET: * 40.81  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
                47.25  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  47.25
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Emily Loy           12 Ledyard HS             42.84      42.07 QUAL              9  10   
  2 Sherise Truman      12 Hartford Public        42.00      42.95 QUAL              9   8   
  3 Marshalee Raynor    11 Weaver HS              42.60      43.07 QUAL              9   6   
  4 Danielle Robbins    11 Simsbury HS            45.74      43.63 QUAL              5   4   
  5 Shamiel Samuels     12 Capital Prep           43.20      43.86 QUAL              9   2   
  6 Shawna Matthews     12 Hartford Public        43.80      43.89 QUAL              8   1   
  7 Ashley Niemiec      12 Wethersfield           44.34      44.51 QUAL              8 
  8 Kelley Hussey       11 Staples HS             45.10      44.69 QUAL              7 
  9 Amy Whitehouse      11 East Lyme HS           44.21      44.75 QUAL              8 
 10 Jenna Jordano       13 NW Catholic HS         45.77      44.87 QUAL              5 
 11 Elizabeth Driscoll  11 Staples HS             45.70      44.97 QUAL              5 
 12 Nicole Clemons      13 Manchester HS          46.50      45.07 QUAL              4 
 13 Maddy McDermott     12 East Lyme HS           45.38      45.15 QUAL              6 
 14 Sarah Fusco         11 Cheshire HS            45.30      45.19 QUAL              7 
 15 Erin Harpe          12 Hamden HS              43.00      45.21 QUAL              9 
 15 Djenne Parris       13 Brookfield HS          45.87      45.21 QUAL              5 
 17 Felicia Mingrone       Shelton HS             46.10      45.40 QUAL              5 
 18 Eileen Pastyrnak    12 Bristol Eastern        46.20      45.50 QUAL              4 
 19 Allison Maier       13 Amity                  46.54      45.64 QUAL              3 
 20 Kaylyn Bruciati     12 Ledyard HS             45.55      46.03 QUAL              6 
 21 Erin Kaminski       13 Avon HS                47.25      46.13 QUAL              1 
 22 Lindsey Sasso       13 Watertown HS           46.50      46.21 QUAL              3 
 23 Kirby O'Keefe       12 Wethersfield           44.46      46.26 QUAL              8 
 24 Jenna Lyn Geyson    12 Mercy HS               45.40      46.32 QUAL              6 
 25 Rachael DePalma     11 Amity                  44.54      46.51 QUAL              7 
 26 Mary-Michaela Manc  12 Newington HS           47.15      46.74 QUAL              2 
 27 Kylie Hoang         12 Conard HS              47.00      46.80 QUAL              2 
 28 Shannon Langdon        Shelton HS             46.70      46.91 QUAL              3 
 29 Dessiann Malcolm    11 Weaver HS              46.40      47.08 QUAL              4 
 30 Elizabeth Francois  12 East Haven HS          45.00      47.55                   7 
 31 Alexa Steinman      11 Rocky Hill             46.75      47.56                   3 
 32 Kara Urso           11 Mercy HS               47.00      47.74                   2 
 33 Dakotah Sobiech     11 New Britain HS         47.00      48.16                   2 
 34 Haley Reiser        13 Glastonbury HS         45.21      48.24                   7 
 35 Jada Jenkins        14 Simsbury HS            47.20      48.65                   1 
 36 Aneta Strumilowska  11 New Britain HS         46.90      49.16                   2 
 37 Jasmyn Spann        12 Manchester HS          47.00      50.15                   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
        MEET: * 1:37.22  2008        Leah Clement, East Lyme                   
                1:50.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Ingrid Johnson      11 Staples HS           1:39.90    1:41.26 QUAL              5  10   
  2 Meadeshia Mitchell  11 Weaver HS            1:45.00    1:42.39 QUAL              4   8   
  3 Shamiel Samuels     12 Capital Prep         1:43.20    1:44.53 QUAL              5   6   
  4 Sarah Fusco         11 Cheshire HS          1:42.41    1:45.16 QUAL              5   4   
  5 Danielle Robbins    11 Simsbury HS          1:47.50    1:45.23 QUAL              3   2   
  6 Amanda Dobler       11 Darien HS            1:46.10    1:46.08 QUAL              4   1   
  7 Dillon Schoen       14 Darien HS            1:48.00    1:46.57 QUAL              3 
  8 Ashley Moxam        12 Hamden HS            1:43.00    1:46.85 QUAL              5 
  9 Samantha Lyall      11 East Lyme HS         1:45.21    1:47.31 QUAL              4 
 10 Jessica Matulaitiu  11 Manchester HS        1:44.00    1:47.46 QUAL              4 
 11 Emily Shope         13 Glastonbury HS       1:47.74    1:47.71 QUAL              3 
 12 Paige Nichols       13 Wethersfield         1:47.00    1:49.52 QUAL              3 
 13 Ashley Westman      11 Newington HS         1:48.00    1:50.12                   3 
 14 Emma Floberg           Shelton HS           1:49.80    1:50.35                   2 
 15 Lauren Scahill      14 Ledyard HS           1:49.51    1:51.26                   2 
 16 Aneta Strumilowska  11 New Britain HS       1:50.00    1:51.77                   1 
 17 Alexis Corrao       14 Manchester HS        1:49.00    1:51.84                   2 
 18 Elizabeth Francois  12 East Haven HS        1:49.00    1:51.90                   2 
 19 Adriana Corrasco    13 Hamden HS            1:44.00    1:52.92                   5 
 20 Anika Pallan        12 East Lyme HS         1:48.99    1:53.14                   2 
 21 Minnie Zhang        13 Ledyard HS           1:49.98    1:54.27                   1 
 22 Amanda Rusczyk      11 New Britain HS       1:50.00    2:00.00                   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 2:57.47  2010        Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
                3:26.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  3:26.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Crevoisera  11 Glastonbury HS       2:54.71    2:52.44*QUAL              10   
  2 Jackie Nicholas     11 Nonnewaug            2:56.00    2:59.25 QUAL               8   
  3 Cara Dorris         11 Glastonbury HS       2:59.13    2:59.52 QUAL               6   
  4 Sarah Gillespie     13 NW Catholic HS       3:06.73    2:59.57 QUAL               4   
  5 Mara Lieberman      11 Hamden HS            3:05.00    3:05.47 QUAL               2   
  6 Tory Schuler        11 Simsbury HS          3:22.00    3:11.38 QUAL               1   
  7 Aileen Tobin        11 Brookfield HS        3:17.80    3:15.86 QUAL             
  8 McKinley Stauffer   12 Darien HS            3:24.20    3:21.32 QUAL             
  9 Katie Donovan       12 Darien HS            3:20.40    3:21.43 QUAL             
 10 Sarah Vaughan       11 Hamden HS            3:20.00    3:23.50 QUAL             
 11 Noelene Power       12 East Lyme HS         3:25.01    3:24.05 QUAL             
 12 Caroline Smith      12 Staples HS           3:24.70    3:24.63 QUAL             
 13 Dagmara Sobczyk     12 Farmington           3:25.60    3:25.35 QUAL             
 14 Caroline Reagan     13 East Lyme HS         3:25.91    3:26.34                  
 15 Zoe Kelly           13 Watertown HS         3:25.00    3:26.57                  
 16 Kylie McCartney     12 Manchester HS        3:25.00    3:27.31                  
 17 Alex Carbonnell     12 Berlin HS            3:18.00    3:28.24                  
 18 Kristen Weiler      11 Staples HS           3:22.80    3:29.77                  
 19 Brianna Pasqualicc  11 Bristol Eastern      3:23.70    3:30.14                  
 20 Jenna Hart          12 Cheshire HS          3:25.00    3:36.03                  
 21 Kelsey Murphy          Shelton HS           3:24.60    3:38.41                  
 22 Katie Bailey           Shelton HS           3:25.00    3:38.88                  
 23 Sarah Robbins       14 Manchester HS        3:25.00    3:42.12                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 5:08.10  2001        Chelsea Lenge, Conard                     
                5:52.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  5:52.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jackie Nicholas     11 Nonnewaug            4:58.00    5:12.11 QUAL              10   
  2 Reid Watson         12 Glastonbury HS       5:09.49    5:12.13 QUAL               8   
  3 Kathleen Darling    12 Mercy HS             5:18.00    5:20.16 QUAL               6   
  4 Britteni Simpson    11 Capital Prep         5:23.00    5:21.98 QUAL               4   
  5 Kayla Boucher       12 Manchester HS        5:35.00    5:37.74 QUAL               2   
  6 Eva Christensen     13 East Lyme HS         5:39.28    5:38.19 QUAL               1   
  7 Grace Loh           13 Darien HS            5:44.20    5:40.55 QUAL             
  8 Carolyn Williams    11 Hamden HS            5:40.00    5:45.40 QUAL             
  9 Nicole Knapp        11 Newington HS         5:40.73    5:45.66 QUAL             
 10 Mariah McPhee       13 Bristol Eastern      5:51.50    5:46.14 QUAL             
 11 Katie Farren        13 Darien HS            5:45.70    5:46.89 QUAL             
 12 Georgia Kursten     13 Staples HS           5:35.00    5:48.34 QUAL             
 13 Katrin Ayer         12 Farmington           5:44.76    5:49.39 QUAL             
 14 Alexandra Banker    11 East Lyme HS         5:48.83    5:50.65 QUAL             
 15 Katies O'Brien         Shelton HS           5:49.00    5:51.52 QUAL             
 16 Sydney Horen        12 Farmington           5:49.76    5:52.44                  
 17 Desiree Piette      11 Granby HS            5:48.00    5:53.84                  
 18 Megan Almagro       12 Granby HS            5:50.00    5:53.86                  
 18 Mikey Therrien      11 Watertown HS         5:48.00    5:53.86                  
 20 Elise Uberti        11 Nonnewaug            5:52.00    5:57.00                  
 21 Elizabeth Moran     11 Manchester HS        5:30.00    5:57.63                  
 22 Jillian Woodring    13 Watertown HS         5:45.00    6:05.63                  
 23 Kaylene Sylvain     12 Berlin HS            5:52.00    6:06.66                  
 24 Ashley Cambisaca    14 Hamden HS            5:52.00    6:10.23                  
 25 Nicole Sylvain      13 Berlin HS            5:52.00    6:11.62                  
 26 Jung-In Lim         13 Avon HS              5:52.00    6:14.33                  
 27 Stephanie Koo       13 Avon HS              5:52.00    6:28.22                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 10:46.75  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity                    
                12:40.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  12:40.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Kalbian    13 Cheshire HS         12:08.05   11:55.30 QUAL              10   
  2 Emily Anderson      11 Manchester HS       11:40.00   11:58.85 QUAL               8   
  3 Liz Lagoy           14 Conard HS           12:10.00   11:59.07 QUAL               6   
  4 Amanda Chang        12 Cheshire HS         12:21.52   12:00.97 QUAL               4   
  5 Kelsey Grimmer         Shelton HS          12:18.00   12:10.66 QUAL               2   
  6 Kathleen Carney     13 Glastonbury HS      12:28.15   12:28.17 QUAL               1   
  7 Carolyn Williams    11 Hamden HS           12:25.00   12:32.55 QUAL             
  8 Kristen Arborio     14 Glastonbury HS      12:36.59   12:33.05 QUAL             
  9 Allie Thoms            New Fairfied HS     11:50.00   12:36.26 QUAL             
 10 Brie Vess           12 Mercy HS            12:38.00   12:36.64 QUAL             
 11 Ellen Bauer         13 Darien HS           12:34.50   12:36.73 QUAL             
 12 Hannah Partney      13 Manchester HS       12:00.00   12:36.79 QUAL             
 13 Sarah Colon         13 Darien HS           12:37.10   12:37.06 QUAL             
 14 Jane Depgen         11 Amity               12:23.34   12:41.22                  
 15 Tiffany Kaelin         Shelton HS          12:40.00   12:51.46                  
 16 Verna Michaud       12 Bristol Eastern     12:40.00   13:08.18                  
 17 Randa Griffin       14 Conard HS           12:40.00   14:31.00                  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        MEET: *  8.42  2005        Sashauna Stewart, Weaver                    
                10.25  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  10.25
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury HS          8.64       8.73qQUAL              2 
  2 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           8.80       9.15qQUAL              1 
  3 Danyelle Everett-O'Neil   12 Bristol Eastern         9.82       9.47qQUAL              1 
  4 Shaydeene Wilkes          14 Hartford Public         9.00       9.48qQUAL              3 
  5 Kaitlin Collins           11 Amity                  10.10       9.86qQUAL              1 
  6 Sarah Cinquemani          11 Manchester HS          10.00       9.93qQUAL              3 
  7 Kara Googins              11 Glastonbury HS          9.75       9.97qQUAL              2 
  8 Jenae Stunkard               New Fairfied HS         9.91      10.11qQUAL              2 
  9 Eleanora Dolan            11 Mercy HS               10.00      10.22 QUAL              2 
 10 Kristina Unikewicz        11 Mercy HS               10.00      10.25 QUAL              1 
 11 Lizzy Gallacher              New Fairfied HS        10.00      10.37                   1 
 11 elizabeth Moyer           11 Staples HS             10.00      10.37                   2 
 13 Jessica Trinh             11 Wethersfield           10.12      10.45                   3 
 14 Sonali Rodrigues             Shelton HS              9.91      10.50                   1 
 15 Alex Shaw                 11 South Windsor          10.00      10.65                   3 
 16 Shannon Langdon              Shelton HS              9.90      10.75                   3 
 -- Tatum Hamernik            12 Bristol Eastern        10.13        DNF                   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  8.42  2005        Sashauna Stewart, Weaver                    
                10.25  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  10.25
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Hollenbau  12 Glastonbury HS          8.73       8.66 QUAL              10   
  2 Shelly Lindo        12 Brien McMahon           9.15       9.10 QUAL               8   
  3 Shaydeene Wilkes    14 Hartford Public         9.48       9.30 QUAL               6   
  4 Danyelle Everett-O  12 Bristol Eastern         9.47       9.42 QUAL               4   
  5 Sarah Cinquemani    11 Manchester HS           9.93       9.69 QUAL               2   
  6 Jenae Stunkard         New Fairfied HS        10.11      10.03 QUAL               1   
  7 Kara Googins        11 Glastonbury HS          9.97      10.07 QUAL             
  8 Kaitlin Collins     11 Amity                   9.86      10.14 QUAL             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: * 4:07.54  1993        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury High                                  4:12.21    4:12.08   3  10   
     1) Morgan Walker 11                2) Kristen Dragotta 13            
     3) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12         4) Victoria Lewis 11              
     5) Lindsay Crevoiserat 11          6) Cara Dorris 11                 
  2 Hamden HS                                         4:12.00    4:17.67   3   8   
     1) Mara Lieberman 11               2) Erin Harpe 12                  
     3) Adriana Corrasco 13             4) Ashley Moxam 12                
  3 Staples HS                                        4:10.00    4:21.53   3   6   
     1) Elizabeth Driscoll 11           2) Courtney Mullen 12             
     3) Emily Hanrahan 11               4) Ingrid Johnson 11              
     5) alexandra Popkin 12             6) Maeve Flaherty 12              
  4 Darien High School                                4:19.30    4:23.55   3   4   
     1) Amanda Dobler 11                2) Dillon Schoen 14               
     3) Katie Donovan 12                4) Elizabeth Crafford 11          
     5) McKinley Stauffer 12            6) Lee Bolton 11                  
  5 East Lyme High School                             4:21.50    4:26.32   2   2   
     1) Samantha Lyall 11               2) Noelene Power 12               
     3) Anika Pallan 12                 4) Amy Whitehouse 11              
     5) Eva Christensen 13              6) Alexandra Banker 11            
  6 Capital Preparatory HS                            4:15.00    4:27.88   3   1   
     1) Britteni Simpson 11             2) Kimdin Tran 13                 
     3) Daijah Tindle 13                4) Shamiel Samuels 12             
     5) Qushania Douglas 11             6)                                
  7 Wethersfield HS                                   4:27.00    4:29.31   2 
     1) Jessica Trinh 11                2) Paige Nichols 13               
     3) Kirby O'Keefe 12                4) Ashley Niemiec 12              
     5) Gabrielle Hodges 12             6) Katurah Muhammad 12            
  8 Simsbury High School                              4:31.00    4:30.02   1 
     1) Kolu Wynne 14                   2) Jada Jenkins 14                
     3) Tory Schuler 11                 4) Danielle Robbins 11            
     5) Julia Levesque 11               6) Danielle Huscher 11            
  9 Ledyard High School                               4:26.00    4:30.40   2 
     1) Lauren Scahill 14               2) Kaylyn Bruciati 12             
     3) Emily Loy 12                    4) Minnie Zhang 13                
 10 Hartford Public HS                                4:25.00    4:31.25   2 
     1) Sherise Truman 12               2) Shawna Matthews 12             
     3) Michelle Robinson 12            4) Patricia McKay 12              
     5) Everdene Lampert 13             6) Tammy Hernandez 12             
 11 Conard High School                                4:35.00    4:35.41   1 
     1) Kylie Hoang 12                  2) Jen Lohneiss 12                
     3) Alana Waggoner 14               4) Jamie Oriol 13                 
     5) Molly Vossler 14                6) Ali Morgan 14                  
 12 Farmington                                        4:50.20    4:37.23   1 
     1) Ariana Simeone 13               2) Katrin Ayer 12                 
     3) Sydney Horen 12                 4) Dagmara Sobczyk 12             
     5) Meredith Pescatello 13          6)                                
 13 Newington High School                             4:29.00    4:37.77   2 
     1) Ashley Westman 11               2) Mary-Michaela Mancini 12       
     3) Nicole Knapp 11                 4) Lauren Zadzilko 13             
     5) Hannah Mamaclay 12              6) Laura Buonocore 14             
 14 Brookfield High School                            4:30.00    4:38.96   1 
     1) Djenne Parris 13                2) Aileen Tobin 11                
     3) Alexandra Willey 12             4) Kristie Pino 11                
     5) Hannah Bibbo 14                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 9:51.57  2006        Conard, Conard                            
               11:00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  11:00.00
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Amity                                      10:05.00   10:23.76 QUAL              10   
     1) Rebecca Race 12                 2) Alyssa Doolan 11               
     3) Cynthia Greenberg 12            4) Leanne Beedle 12               
     5) Jane Depgen 11                  6)                                
  2 Shelton HS                                 10:31.20   10:26.03 QUAL               8   
     1) Emma Floberg                    2) Kelsey Murphy                  
     3) Katies O'Brien                  4) Kelsey Grimmer                 
     5) Tiffany Kaelin                  6) Sydney Spadinger               
  3 Staples HS                                 10:00.00   10:28.25 QUAL               6   
     1) Courtney Mullen 12              2) Kristen Weiler 11              
     3) alexandra Popkin 12             4) Emily Hanrahan 11              
     5) Caroline Smith 12               6) Georgia Kursten 13             
  4 East Lyme High School                      10:20.00   10:29.61 QUAL               4   
     1) Samantha Lyall 11               2) Eva Christensen 13             
     3) Caroline Reagan 13              4) Alexandra Banker 11            
     5) Noelene Power 12                6)                                
  5 Manchester High School                     10:10.00   10:31.60 QUAL               2   
     1) Elizabeth Moran 11              2) Sarah Robbins 14               
     3) Kayla Boucher 12                4) Emily Anderson 11              
     5) Kylie McCartney 12              6)                                
  6 Newington High School                      10:57.00   10:41.52 QUAL               1   
     1) Nicole Knapp 11                 2) Kaylie McNally 12              
     3) Ashley Westman 11               4) Lauren Zadzilko 13             
     5) Mary-Michaela Mancini 12        6) Devin Koss 12                  
  7 Cheshire High School                       10:31.00   10:42.13 QUAL             
     1) Jenna Hart 12                   2) Amanda Chang 12                
     3) Kimberly Grove 14               4) Sarah Fusco 11                 
     5) Victoria Wickenheisser 12       6) Meghan Fackler 11              
  8 Watertown High School                      10:50.00   10:47.99 QUAL             
     1) Zoe Kelly 13                    2) Jillian Woodring 13            
     3) Mikey Therrien 11               4) Lindsey Sasso 13               
     5) Alicen Finley 11                6)                                
  9 Bristol Eastern                            11:00.00   10:49.58 QUAL             
     1) Brianna Pasqualicchio 11        2) Emma Woolworth 12              
     3) Verna Michaud 12                4) Mariah McPhee 13               
     5) Laura Brin 11                   6) Amy Ozga 13                    
 10 Nonnewaug                                  10:40.00   10:51.33 QUAL             
     1) Katie Francis 13                2) Elise Uberti 11                
     3) Alexa Veley 13                  4) Reilly Ratcliffe 14            
     5) Taylor Peck 14                  6) Aubree Oppici 14               
 11 East Haven High School                     10:35.00   11:07.80                  
     1) Kristen Kikosicki 13            2) Taylor Konareski 11            
     3) Su Medina 11                    4) Francesca DeMaio 12            
 12 Hamden HS                                  11:00.00   11:26.56                  
     1) Gabby Benitez 11                2) Ashley Cambisaca 14            
     3) Ciara Murray 13                 4) Grace Kiley 13                 
     5) Avery Owers 13                  6)                                
 13 Mercy High School                          11:00.00   11:34.17                  
     1) Meghan Urso 12                  2) Ally Femc 13                   
     3) Madison Corsini 12              4) Emma DiDomenico 13             
     5) Kathleen Darling 12             6) Brie Vess 12                   
 14 Hartford Public HS                         11:00.00   11:38.70                  
     1) Patricia McKay 12               2) Tammy Hernandez 12             
     3) Keishla Flores 12               4) Adamaris Rodriguez 13          
     5) Shrarina Cade 12                6) Michelle Robinson 12           
 -- Berlin High School                         11:00.00         DQ                   Ineligible athlete
     1) Alex Carbonnell 12              2) Kaylene Sylvain 12             
     3) Jen Rector 11                   4) Nicole Sylvain 13              
     5) Autum Edelson 14                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  5-06  2000        J. Kozlowski, A. Clark, A. Barwise, Woodstoc
              4-08.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Preethi Vaidyanath  11 South Windsor        5-00.00    5-00.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Wahnetah Carty      11 Norwich Free Aca     5-00.00    4-10.00 QUAL               7   
  2 Lexie Schachne      12 Staples HS           4-08.00    4-10.00 QUAL               7   
  4 Cynthia Greenberg   12 Amity                5-00.00   J4-10.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Catherine Kelly     11 Mercy HS             5-00.00   J4-10.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Olivia Orrill       12 Glastonbury HS       5-01.00   J4-10.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Catherine Lacy      14 Darien HS            5-00.00    4-08.00 QUAL             
 -- Jennifer Dean       12 South Windsor        4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Rachel Merry        11 East Lyme HS         4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Ashley Hebert       11 Wolcott HS           4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Jenna Lyn Geyson    12 Mercy HS             4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Elizabeth Kalvoda   12 St. Francis Prep     5-00.00         NH                  
 -- Eleanor Freeland    13 Glastonbury HS       4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Nicole Clayton      12 Brookfield HS        4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Megan Butler        11 East Haven HS        4-10.00         NH                  
 -- Mitzie Martin       12 Newington HS         5-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 10-09.25  2008        Lauren Bennett, East Lyme                
                 7-06.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Allie Sullivan      12 Norwich Free Aca    11-06.00   11-00.00*QUAL              10   
  2 Lexie Schachne      12 Staples HS          11-00.00   10-06.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Elizabeth Crafford  11 Darien HS           10-06.00  J10-06.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Lee Bolton          11 Darien HS            9-06.00    9-06.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Megan Lipset        11 Staples HS           9-00.00    8-06.00 QUAL               1.50
  5 Rachael DePalma     11 Amity                8-06.00    8-06.00 QUAL               1.50
 -- Jennifer Bloom      12 Glastonbury HS       8-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 18-09.75  2008        Whitney Holder, Middletown               
                14-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  14-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Wahnetah Carty      11 Norwich Free Aca    17-08.00   17-05.25 QUAL              10   
  2 Kathryn Malcom      11 Mercy HS            15-05.00   16-07.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Rachel Merry        11 East Lyme HS        15-10.00   16-06.25 QUAL               6   
  4 Lauren Kirschblum   11 East Lyme HS        15-11.50   16-05.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Ashia Wright        11 Cheshire HS         14-06.50   16-00.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Catherine Lacy      14 Darien HS           16-02.00   15-09.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Brittany Grabill    13 Norwich Free Aca    15-00.00   15-08.00 QUAL             
  8 Dannielle Forrest   12 Newington HS        15-00.00   15-06.25 QUAL             
  9 Alisha Wright       11 Cheshire HS         14-06.00   15-05.50 QUAL             
 10 Brianna Wood           Shelton HS          15-05.00   15-04.00 QUAL             
 11 Kara Googins        11 Glastonbury HS      15-05.00   15-03.00 QUAL             
 12 Erika Jagel         11 Glastonbury HS      15-04.00   15-00.50 QUAL             
 13 Shaydeene Wilkes    14 Hartford Public     15-05.00   14-05.00 QUAL             
 14 Jordan DiNatale     11 East Haven HS       14-06.00   14-04.00 QUAL             
 15 Brittany Maghini    11 Bristol Eastern     14-06.00   14-02.25 QUAL             
 16 Jenna Cornwall      11 Mercy HS            14-06.00   13-01.50                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 35-08.50  2010        Alexis Murray, St. Francis Prep          
                30-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  30-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brianna Wood           Shelton HS          30-10.00   33-02.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Alisha Wright       11 Cheshire HS         32-00.00   31-10.25 QUAL               8   
  3 Kara Googins        11 Glastonbury HS      31-07.00   31-04.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Erika Jagel         11 Glastonbury HS      31-05.00   29-07.00                    4   
  5 Shelly Lindo        12 Brien McMahon       32-02.00   26-09.75                    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 42-11.25  2010        Rachel Alliota, Cheshire                 
                28-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Katie Nielson       11 Mercy HS            35-05.00   36-10.50 QUAL              10   
  2 Elizabeth Bashir    11 Waterford HS        33-04.00   36-00.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Rachel Peterson     13 Glastonbury HS      31-06.00   32-05.75 QUAL               6   
  4 Amy Gonsalves       11 East Lyme HS        30-05.00   32-02.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Kate Piotrowicz     12 Berlin HS           31-00.00   30-06.50 QUAL               2   
  6 Kimdin Tran         13 Capital Prep        28-09.00   30-04.25 QUAL               1   
  7 Shannon Conners     13 Staples HS          28-02.00   30-03.75 QUAL             
  8 Wendi Westmark      12 Brookfield HS       30-08.00   30-02.00 QUAL             
  9 Katherine Simon     13 Amity               31-07.50   29-08.25 QUAL             
 10 Amber Cohens        12 Hamden HS           30-00.00   29-06.25 QUAL             
 11 Melissa Martucci    11 NW Catholic HS      31-10.00   29-01.50 QUAL             
 12 Kristin Medina      11 Brien McMahon       28-03.00   28-11.50 QUAL             
 13 Alisha Barrett      11 South Windsor       28-06.00   28-04.00 QUAL             
 14 Kimberly McElveen   11 Brien McMahon       28-10.00   28-00.25 QUAL             
 15 Whitney Allen       11 East Lyme HS        28-11.00   26-08.50                  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
        MEET: * 32-05  2010        Kayla Robataille, Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bashir          11 Waterford HS        37-00.00   38-10.00*  10   
  2 Whitney Allen             11 East Lyme HS        31-06.50   31-05.00    8   
  3 Amy Gonsalves             11 East Lyme HS        30-09.00   30-11.00    6   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        MEET: *  6.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
                 7.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  7.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donarth Thompson          11 Bulkeley HS             6.42       6.65qQUAL              6 
  2 Ras Morgan                11 Berlin HS               6.74       6.72qQUAL              5 
  3 Tevin Grant               11 Berlin HS               6.72       6.77qQUAL              4 
  4 Jared Delane              13 NW Catholic HS          6.81       6.79qQUAL              6 
  5 Kevin Jack                12 Glastonbury HS          6.86       6.85qQUAL              6 
  6 Josh Helmkamp             11 Simsbury HS             6.70       6.86qQUAL              4 
  7 Patrick Modest            12 Weaver HS               6.70       6.87qQUAL              5 
  8 Shamar Smith                 Manchester HS           6.80       6.88qQUAL              6 
  9 Anthony Offiaeli          11 Glastonbury HS          6.80      J6.88 QUAL              1  delta +0.004
 10 Sean Doolady              11 South Windsor           6.70       6.92 QUAL              7 
 11 AJ Genovese                  Shelton HS              7.00       6.93 QUAL              3 
 11 Jon Heil                  12 Staples                 6.70       6.93 QUAL              7 
 13 Gerald Davis              12 Rocky Hill              6.90       6.94 QUAL              4 
 13 Aaron Wilson              12 NW Catholic HS          7.00       6.94 QUAL              6 
 15 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep            6.77       6.96 QUAL              2 
 15 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier Hs-Ct            6.80       6.96 QUAL              4 
 17 Jesse Gallo               11 East Haven HS           6.94       6.98 QUAL              7 
 18 Alex Lyon                 11 Daniel Hand             6.70       6.99 QUAL              1 
 19 Stephon Walsh             11 Watertown HS            6.98       7.00 QUAL              5 
 19 Brennan O'Brien           12 Rocky Hill              6.90       7.00 QUAL              5 
 21 Ryan Cirillo              11 East Lyme HS            6.99       7.03                   1 
 22 Mike Keels                12 Brien McMahon           6.96       7.04                   4 
 23 Chris Lesure              11 Wethersfield            6.92       7.06                   3 
 24 Ben Bruciati              13 Ledyard HS              6.90       7.07                   1 
 25 Dominic Gerardi           11 Simsbury HS             6.80       7.09                   3 
 26 Ethan Buyse               12 Avon HS                 7.00       7.11                   2 
 26 Colin Davis               13 Staples                 6.70       7.11                   3 
 26 Juan Usuga                11 New Britain HS          7.00       7.11                   1 
 29 Kevin Doolady             11 South Windsor           6.80       7.13                   2 
 30 Reynaldo Hernandez        11 Bristol Eastern         6.80       7.20                   1 
 31 Jaquan Forde              12 Weaver HS               6.80       7.26                   7 
 32 Tyler Gamber              11 New Britain HS          7.00       7.31                   5 
 33 Jordon Spruielle          14 Hartford Public         6.80       7.33                   5 
 34 Henry Villa               14 Hartford Public         6.80       7.39                   4 
 35 Steven Burger             11 Ledyard HS              6.95       7.49                   7 
 36 Evan Edgar                14 Avon HS                 7.00       7.53                   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  6.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
                 7.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  7.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ras Morgan          11 Berlin HS               6.72       6.57 QUAL              10   
  2 Donarth Thompson    11 Bulkeley HS             6.65       6.60 QUAL               8   
  3 Tevin Grant         11 Berlin HS               6.77       6.65 QUAL               6   
  4 Jared Delane        13 NW Catholic HS          6.79       6.72 QUAL               4   
  5 Josh Helmkamp       11 Simsbury HS             6.86       6.80 QUAL               2   
  6 Shamar Smith           Manchester HS           6.88       6.83 QUAL               1   
  7 Kevin Jack          12 Glastonbury HS          6.85       6.85 QUAL             
  8 Patrick Modest      12 Weaver HS               6.87       6.97 QUAL             
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        MEET: * 34.74  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                   
                40.25  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  40.25
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Jared Delane        13 NW Catholic HS         37.76      36.96 QUAL              9  10   
  2 Nick Douglas           Shelton HS             37.90      37.04 QUAL              9   8   
  3 Sean Gallagher      11 Staples                38.80      37.05 QUAL              6   6   
  4 Jon Heil            12 Staples                37.50      37.11 QUAL              9   4   
  5 Donarth Thompson    11 Bulkeley HS            39.34      37.24 QUAL              4   2   
  6 Gerald Davis        12 Rocky Hill             38.00      37.36 QUAL              8   1   
  7 Josh Helmkamp       11 Simsbury HS            39.00      37.43 QUAL              5 
  8 Jermaine Chong      11 Weaver HS              38.00      37.44 QUAL              8 
  8 Will Ramos          11 Glastonbury HS         37.51      37.44 QUAL              9 
 10 Shamar Smith           Manchester HS          38.50      37.58 QUAL              6 
 11 Tommy Pytel         12 Wethersfield           38.53      37.59 QUAL              6 
 12 Merritt Gasho       11 Simsbury HS            38.21      37.60 QUAL              7 
 13 Trevor Cocozza         New Fairfied HS        38.52      37.78 QUAL              6 
 14 Cedric Joyner       11 Hamden HS              37.50      37.79 QUAL             10 
 15 Earl Joseph         11 Hartford Public        38.90      37.86 QUAL              5 
 16 Storm Cooper        11 Farmington             38.44      37.88 QUAL              7 
 17 Jesse Gallo         11 East Haven HS          37.50      37.93 QUAL             10 
 18 Jacob Teixeira         Shelton HS             39.50      37.99 QUAL              3 
 19 Chase Moran         11 Norwich Free Aca       37.00      38.34 QUAL             10 
 20 Brennan O'Brien     12 Rocky Hill             37.50      38.35 QUAL             10 
 21 Colin Burke         12 Brookfield HS          37.93      38.44 QUAL              8 
 22 Steve Moore         11 Wethersfield           38.90      38.83 QUAL              5 
 23 Stephon Walsh       11 Watertown HS           39.50      38.87 QUAL              2 
 24 Franky St Martin    11 Central HS             39.40      38.96 QUAL              3 
 25 Ryan Cirillo        11 East Lyme HS           39.63      39.08 QUAL              2 
 26 Luis Rosado         11 NW Catholic HS         38.46      39.29 QUAL              7 
 27 colin kuntz         12 Conard HS              38.00      39.31 QUAL              8 
 28 Anthony Saccone     13 Ledyard HS             39.45      39.36 QUAL              3 
 29 Chano Chavez        12 Bristol Eastern        39.40      39.41 QUAL              3 
 30 Terrence Ward       12 Weaver HS              39.00      39.50 QUAL              5 
 31 Kevin Gordon        12 Capital Prep           39.20      39.73 QUAL              4 
 32 Patrick Teevan      13 Newington HS           39.70      39.80 QUAL              2 
 33 Anthony Offiaeli    11 Glastonbury HS         37.60      39.91 QUAL              9 
 34 Trevor Poplewko     11 Ledyard HS             39.05      39.99 QUAL              4 
 35 Rafiq Nabali        12 Hamden HS              38.50      40.04 QUAL              7 
 36 Brian Byrnes-Jacob  11 East Lyme HS           39.69      40.17 QUAL              2 
 37 Reynaldo Hernandez  11 Bristol Eastern        39.20      40.24 QUAL              4 
 38 Christopher Genco   11 Daniel Hand            37.80      40.33                   9 
 39 Alex Lyon           11 Daniel Hand            38.70      40.45                   6 
 40 Michael Figueiredo  11 South Windsor          39.50      40.47                   3 
 41 Shaquille Stovall   11 Hartford Public        38.50      40.55                   7 
 42 Gray Stewart        12 Avon HS                39.75      40.84                   1 
 43 Verdan Jahic           New Britain HS         35.35      41.65                  10 
 44 Tavon Kinder        14 Brien McMahon          39.50      42.28                   3 
 45 Andrew Vega         11 New Britain HS         37.90      44.76                   8 
 -- Josue Fraticelli    12 Avon HS                39.75         FS                   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
        MEET: * 1:24.59  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                 
                1:33.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  1:33.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Raphael Ray         11 Staples              1:22.54    1:25.22 QUAL              8  10   
  2 Lester Dublin       11 Bulkeley HS          1:27.80    1:27.46 QUAL              7   8   
  3 Ben Lakeman         11 East Lyme HS         1:27.68    1:27.59 QUAL              8   6   
  4 Nick Moriello       12 Naugatuck HS         1:27.00    1:28.70 QUAL              8   4   
  5 Karl Schif             Shelton HS           1:32.60    1:28.85 QUAL              2   2   
  6 Patrick Kelly       11 Farmington           1:26.65    1:28.93 QUAL              8   1   
  7 Samuel Russell      11 Glastonbury HS       1:29.46    1:29.41 QUAL              5 
  8 Ronan Lucey         12 Conard HS            1:30.28    1:29.42 QUAL              4 
  9 Colin Burke         12 Brookfield HS        1:33.00    1:30.68 QUAL              1 
 10 Ralph White         11 Central HS           1:30.00    1:30.99 QUAL              4 
 10 Cameron Weekly      12 Glastonbury HS       1:32.70    1:30.99 QUAL              2 
 12 Thomas Mashia       11 Naugatuck HS         1:29.00    1:31.16 QUAL              7 
 13 Joshua Jenkins      11 Weaver HS            1:29.00    1:31.58 QUAL              6 
 14 Steven Burger       11 Ledyard HS           1:29.41    1:31.82 QUAL              6 
 15 Andrew Panther      12 Cheshire HS          1:29.74    1:31.84 QUAL              5 
 16 Michael Gonzalez    11 Hamden HS            1:29.00    1:31.94 QUAL              6 
 17 Jack Peterson       12 NW Catholic HS       1:32.38    1:32.66 QUAL              3 
 17 brendon rossmeisl   13 Conard HS            1:32.00    1:32.66 QUAL              3 
 19 Chris Cheng            New Fairfied HS      1:29.80    1:32.82 QUAL              5 
 20 Ariel Arazo         12 Brien McMahon        1:29.50    1:32.91 QUAL              5 
 21 Patrick Seypura     12 South Windsor        1:29.00    1:32.93 QUAL              6 
 22 Troy Gagnon         13 Newington HS         1:32.21    1:33.06                   3 
 23 Darian Murray          Shelton HS           1:33.00    1:33.48                   1 
 24 Pat Smith           12 East Lyme HS         1:30.97    1:34.02                   4 
 25 Jeffrey Glowka      11 New Britain HS       1:31.00    1:34.24                   3 
 26 Kevinn Tran         11 Hamden HS            1:28.00    1:35.85                   7 
 27 Kevin Brannon       11 Hartford Public      1:28.00    1:36.43                   7 
 28 Ben Citrin          12 Daniel Hand          1:29.90    1:37.34                   5 
 29 Adam Mocarski       11 New Britain HS       1:28.00    1:37.85                   7 
 30 Jake Nyklicek       12 Avon HS              1:33.00    1:40.44                   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 2:34.32  2007        David Macklem, Tolland                    
                2:49.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  2:49.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ryan Pajor          11 Glastonbury HS       2:35.70    2:34.18*QUAL              10   
  2 David Pugliese      12 Xavier Hs-Ct         2:37.88    2:34.84 QUAL               8   
  3 Andrew Haff         11 Daniel Hand          2:37.60    2:35.31 QUAL               6   
  4 Blake Gatison       11 Hamden HS            2:40.00    2:37.31 QUAL               4   
  5 Spencer Mannion     11 Brookfield HS        2:39.20    2:38.67 QUAL               2   
  6 Patrick Cyr         11 Hamden HS            2:40.00    2:38.97 QUAL               1   
  7 Scott Crevoiserat   11 Glastonbury HS       2:40.00    2:39.54 QUAL             
  8 Ben Ostrowski       13 East Lyme HS         2:43.30    2:39.56 QUAL             
  9 allen copas         11 Lyman Hall HS        2:41.52    2:39.83 QUAL             
 10 Steve Crnic            New Fairfied HS      2:44.00    2:41.82 QUAL             
 11 Andy Pullaro        11 Shepaug Valley       2:41.00    2:42.69 QUAL             
 12 Brian Poirier       12 NW Catholic HS       2:38.34    2:46.01 QUAL             
 13 Dan McArdle         11 Brookfield HS        2:43.00    2:46.59 QUAL             
 14 Zach Gardner        13 Daniel Hand          2:43.00    2:47.58 QUAL             
 15 Jeff Caffery        11 Staples              2:47.80    2:49.04                  
 16 Jason Shnipes          Shelton HS           2:46.50    2:50.50                  
 17 Matt Pastuszak      11 Xavier Hs-Ct         2:49.00    2:51.41                  
 18 Neal Hambrecht      12 Conard HS            2:48.74    2:53.94                  
 19 Josh Boltz          11 Simsbury HS          2:49.00    2:54.55                  
 20 Doug Sasso          12 Watertown HS         2:45.00    2:56.26                  
 21 Bryan Jennings      12 Avon HS              2:49.00    3:17.39                  
 22 Michael Madden      11 Weaver HS            2:45.00    3:17.71                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 4:25.69  1988        JT Burke, Xavier                          
                4:50.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  4:50.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dan Nestor          11 Daniel Hand          4:25.90    4:22.75*QUAL              10   
  2 Alex Morin          11 Coginchaug Reg       4:35.00    4:28.34 QUAL               8   
  3 Muad Hrezi          12 Naugatuck HS         4:24.00    4:34.73 QUAL               6   
  4 Jonathan Annelli    11 Xavier Hs-Ct         4:25.00    4:38.14 QUAL               4   
  5 Henry Wynne         13 Staples              4:48.60    4:38.33 QUAL               2   
  6 Andy Pullaro        11 Shepaug Valley       4:33.00    4:39.20 QUAL               1   
  7 Peter Clarke        11 Daniel Hand          4:44.30    4:44.63 QUAL             
  8 Tom Woermer         11 Watertown HS         4:39.00    4:44.97 QUAL             
  9 Matt Simoneau       13 Farmington           4:47.03    4:45.47 QUAL             
 10 Matthew Dinnan      11 Hamden HS            4:35.00    4:46.34 QUAL             
 11 Joel Kirk           12 Simsbury HS          4:42.00    4:46.43 QUAL             
 12 Brendan Gautheir    11 South Windsor        4:50.00    4:48.57 QUAL             
 13 Philip Caldwell     11 Cheshire HS          4:35.20    4:48.84 QUAL             
 14 Anthony Ravosa      13 NW Catholic HS       4:49.60    4:49.12 QUAL             
 15 James Wang          13 Rocky Hill           4:50.00    4:49.46 QUAL             
 16 Basil Polsonetti    11 Ledyard HS           4:48.10    4:49.61 QUAL             
 17 Patrick Malloy      12 Glastonbury HS       4:45.20    4:49.75 QUAL             
 18 Scott Butler        13 East Lyme HS         4:49.30    4:50.06                  
 19 Alex Dumschott      11 Watertown HS         4:48.00    4:50.35                  
 20 Shane Murphy        11 Glastonbury HS       4:49.41    4:51.13                  
 21 Ryan Pearl          13 Hamden HS            4:50.00    4:51.72                  
 22 Chris Cutler        11 Granby HS            4:50.00    4:52.38                  
 23 Joe Bruno           11 Wethersfield         4:48.00    4:56.62                  
 24 Jonah Riolo         13 Nonnewaug            4:50.00    4:57.09                  
 25 Mikolaj Kulis       12 Staples              4:50.00    5:00.18                  
 26 Chris Parla            Manchester HS        4:50.00    5:05.48                  
 27 Eyoel Firew         11 Central HS           4:49.80    5:09.31                  
 28 Sabastion Herrera   13 Xavier Hs-Ct         4:49.00    5:09.79                  
 29 Mike Oberhausen     13 Avon HS              4:50.00    5:11.54                  
 30 Bryan Jennings      12 Avon HS              4:50.00    5:47.93                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 9:28.92  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
               10:40.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  10:40.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Joe Crafa           13 Rocky Hill          10:00.00    9:45.50 QUAL              10   
  2 Muad Hrezi          12 Naugatuck HS         9:57.00    9:50.64 QUAL               8   
  3 Matthew Klein       12 Hopkins School       9:48.00    9:57.26 QUAL               6   
  4 Edward Wilson       12 Conard HS            9:48.00   10:05.41 QUAL               4   
  5 Chris Madaffari     12 Brien McMahon        9:55.00   10:06.56 QUAL               2   
  6 Ian Albert          11 Xavier Hs-Ct         9:41.00   10:08.38 QUAL               1   
  7 Mike Vagnini        11 Nonnewaug           10:18.00   10:14.81 QUAL             
  8 Patrick Dibble         Manchester HS       10:08.00   10:15.31 QUAL             
  9 Patrick Scullion    11 Glastonbury HS      10:21.50   10:19.79 QUAL             
 10 Quinton Hoey        13 Watertown HS        10:23.00   10:21.10 QUAL             
 11 Alex Morin          11 Coginchaug Reg       9:45.00   10:21.69 QUAL             
 12 James Owens         11 Hamden HS           10:30.00   10:22.67 QUAL             
 13 David Wang          13 Rocky Hill          10:40.00   10:24.69 QUAL             
 14 Kentaro Higuchi     11 Staples             10:28.06   10:26.66 QUAL             
 15 Mo Shaw             12 Watertown HS        10:35.00   10:28.69 QUAL             
 16 Joe Doyle           13 NW Catholic HS      10:29.09   10:33.84 QUAL             
 17 Joe Hurley          11 Daniel Hand         10:38.00   10:36.91 QUAL             
 18 Michael Nolan       11 Hamden HS           10:35.00   10:37.16 QUAL             
 19 Russell Stevens     12 Xavier Hs-Ct        10:12.00   10:38.95 QUAL             
 20 Mike Pasqualicchio  11 Bristol Eastern     10:40.00   10:41.52                  
 21 Josh Wells             Shelton HS          10:30.00   10:53.72                  
 22 Nick D'Agostino     12 Daniel Hand         10:33.00   11:01.88                  
 23 Matt Wormser        11 Staples             10:38.60   11:18.46                  
 24 Matthew McNabb      11 Glastonbury HS      10:23.00   11:23.78                  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        MEET: *  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
                 8.70  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Chong            11 Weaver HS               7.95       7.92qQUAL              4 
  2 Johnn Wynne               11 East Haven HS           8.36       8.33qQUAL              1 
  3 Bill Dowd                 11 East Lyme HS            8.61       8.36qQUAL              4 
  4 Eric Zdanowski            11 Cheshire HS             8.74       8.50qQUAL              3 
  5 Evan Perron               11 East Lyme HS            8.77       8.68qQUAL              4 
  6 Todd Lubin                11 Staples                 8.70       8.70qQUAL              1 
  7 Anthony Saccone           13 Ledyard HS              8.85       8.73q                  2 
  8 Nick Latty                13 Glastonbury HS          8.90       8.74q                  1 
  9 Brian Boudreau               Manchester HS           8.36      J8.74                   3  Delta +0.008
 10 Eric Lubin                11 Staples                 8.50       8.81                   1 
 11 Andre Reynolds            11 Hartford Public         8.50       8.83                   3 
 12 Cody Varkal               11 Bristol Eastern         8.70       8.84                   3 
 13 Ben Hintz                 11 Bristol Eastern         8.70       9.02                   1 
 14 Ben Citrin                12 Daniel Hand             8.78       9.03                   3 
 15 Andre Aiken               12 Central HS              8.40       9.22                   2 
 16 Nicholas Holodnak         11 Central HS              8.50       9.39                   4 
 17 John Preysner             12 Wethersfield            8.75       9.51                   4 
 18 Max Fleischmann           12 Cheshire HS             8.80       9.62                   1 
 19 Greg Renderio             11 Avon HS                 8.90       9.67                   3 
 20 Dashaun Hightower         11 New Britain HS          8.90       9.69                   4 
 21 Seth Pines                12 South Windsor           8.90      10.10                   4 
 22 Nathaniel Aponte             Conard HS               8.70      10.21                   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
                 8.70  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  8.70
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Chong      11 Weaver HS               7.92       7.73 QUAL              10   
  2 Johnn Wynne         11 East Haven HS           8.33       8.25 QUAL               8   
  3 Bill Dowd           11 East Lyme HS            8.36       8.28 QUAL               6   
  4 Eric Zdanowski      11 Cheshire HS             8.50       8.40 QUAL               4   
  5 Evan Perron         11 East Lyme HS            8.68       8.63 QUAL               2   
  6 Nick Latty          13 Glastonbury HS          8.74       8.65 QUAL               1   
  7 Todd Lubin          11 Staples                 8.70       8.76                  
  8 Anthony Saccone     13 Ledyard HS              8.73       8.82                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        MEET: * 3:29.43  1999        Xavier, Xavier                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden HS                                         3:38.00    3:37.15   5  10   
     1) Patrick Cyr 11                  2) Kevinn Tran 11                 
     3) Michael Gonzalez 11             4) Blake Gatison 11               
     5) Cedric Joyner 11                6) Lennox Bailey 11               
  2 Glastonbury HS                                    3:38.08    3:39.44   4   8   
     1) Samuel Russell 11               2) Scott Crevoiserat 11           
     3) Will Ramos 11                   4) Ryan Pajor 11                  
     5) Kevin Jack 12                   6) Cameron Weekly 12              
  3 Brookfield High School                            3:40.00    3:40.71   4   6   
     1) Colin Burke 12                  2) Spencer Mannion 11             
     3) Chris Ackell 11                 4) Dan McArdle 11                 
     5) Ryan Murphy 11                  6)                                
  4 East Lyme High School                             3:35.00    3:41.05   5   4   
     1) Chris Kohanski 11               2) Ben Ostrowski 13               
     3) Pat Smith 12                    4) Ben Lakeman 11                 
     5) Bill Dowd 11                    6)                                
  5 Naugatuck High School                             3:37.00    3:42.74   5   2   
     1) Thomas O'Brien 12               2) Nick Moriello 12               
     3) Thomas Mashia 11                4) Jamaal Gee 11                  
     5) Jake Simons 12                  6) Colin Reilly 13                
  6 Wethersfield HS                                   3:43.00    3:43.79   3   1   
     1) CJ Wright 11                    2) John Preysner 12               
     3) Steve Moore 11                  4) Tommy Pytel 12                 
     5) Jason Difazio 13                6) Dan DiCioccio 11               
  7 Conard High School                                3:40.50    3:44.98   4 
     1) James Gustafson 12              2) colin kuntz 12                 
     3) Ronan Lucey 12                  4) brendon rossmeisl 13           
     5) Matthew Douglin 12              6) Ethan Davis 11                 
  8 New Fairfied HS                                   3:38.00    3:45.71   4 
     1) Chris Cheng                     2) Steve Crnic                    
     3) Trevor Cocozza                  4) Ryan Chapman                   
     5) Robert Cheng                    6)                                
  9 Bridgeport Central High School                    3:35.00    3:46.07   5 
     1) Nicholas Holodnak 11            2) Eyoel Firew 11                 
     3) Franky St Martin 11             4) Ralph White 11                 
     5) Andre Aiken 12                  6) Jess Lawrence 12               
 10 Ledyard High School                               3:43.00    3:46.72   3 
     1) Trevor Poplewko 11              2) Steven Burger 11               
     3) Ben Bruciati 13                 4) Basil Polsonetti 11            
     5) Anthony Saccone 13              6) DJ Eldridge 11                 
 11 Hartford Public HS                                3:48.00    3:48.62   2 
     1) Andre Reynolds 11               2) Angel Ayala 12                 
     3) Fernando Borbon 14              4) Kevin Brannon 11               
     5) Jimille Bowers 12               6) Jordon Spruielle 14            
 12 Bulkeley High school                              3:52.22    3:48.68   1 
     1) Hector Diaz 11                  2) Nathan Penn 12                 
     3) Jeremy Ramos 12                 4) Lester Dublin 11               
     5) Kadeem Wilson 12                6)                                
 13 Xavier Hs-Ct                                      3:40.00    3:49.33   4 
     1) Jonathan Annelli 11             2) Tom Saunders 11                
     3) Sabastion Herrera 13            4) David Pugliese 12              
 14 Brien McMahon High School                         3:44.00    3:54.21   3 
     1) Tavon Kinder 14                 2) Alex Louis 12                  
     3) Ariel Arazo 12                  4) Chris Madaffari 12             
     5) Daquan Skeeter 12               6)                                
 15 Shelton HS                                        3:53.00    4:06.63   1 
     1) Charles Mojcik                  2) Brian Lampert                  
     3) Andrew Pescale                  4) Chris Merdinger                
     5) Steve Leopold                   6) Tyler Tice                     
 -- Staples                                           3:30.00         DQ   5  Interference
     1) Jon Heil 12                     2) Jeff Caffery 11                
     3) Sean Gallagher 11               4) Raphael Ray 11                 
     5) Walker Marsh 13                 6) Jack Roche 11                  
 -- New Britain High School                           3:48.00         DQ   2  Ineligible athlete
     1) Zachary Andrews 11              2) Tyler Gamber 11                
     3) Verdan Jahic                    4) Dashaun Hightower 11           
     5) Jeffrey Glowka 11               6) Juan Usuga 11                  
 -- Newington High School                             3:44.00         DQ   3  Ineligible athlete
     1) Patrick Teevan 13               2) Matthew Fonseca 11             
     3) Troy Gagnon 13                  4) Christian Beauford 13          
     5) Steven Kostek 12                6)                                
 -- Weaver High School                                3:31.00         DQ   5  Uniform Violation
     1) Joshua Jenkins 11               2) Terrence Ward 12               
     3) Jermaine Chong 11               4) Shavaughn Bailey 11            
     5) Michael Madden 11               6) Dain Leslie 13                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 8:15.31  2004        Manchester, Manchester                    
                9:10.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  9:10.00
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hamden HS                                   8:20.00    8:21.85 QUAL              10   
     1) Jon Miller 12                   2) Matthew Dinnan 11              
     3) Kevinn Tran 11                  4) Mike Gonzales 11               
     5) Ryan Pearl 13                   6) James Owens 11                 
  2 Naugatuck High School                       8:28.00    8:29.10 QUAL               8   
     1) Nick Moriello 12                2) Thomas Mashia 11               
     3) Jake Simons 12                  4) Muad Hrezi 12                  
     5) Luis Carvalho 11                6) Colin Reilly 13                
  3 East Lyme High School                       8:33.00    8:31.74 QUAL               6   
     1) Chris Kohanski 11               2) Ben Ostrowski 13               
     3) Pat Smith 12                    4) Ben Lakeman 11                 
  4 Northwest Catholic High School              8:37.24    8:36.88 QUAL               4   
     1) Anthony Ravosa 13               2) Jack Peterson 12               
     3) Ryan Geelan 11                  4) Brian Poirier 12               
  5 Simsbury High School                        8:42.00    8:39.55 QUAL               2   
     1) Josh Boltz 11                   2) Jack Genovese 13               
     3) Chris Jackson 11                4) Joel Kirk 12                   
     5) Philip Brown 14                 6) Kevin Stanko 12                
  6 Watertown High School                       8:42.00    8:44.29 QUAL               1   
     1) Doug Sasso 12                   2) Tom Woermer 11                 
     3) Emmett Rafferty 12              4) Marc-Andre Giroux 12           
     5) Alex Dumschott 11               6)                                
  7 Conard High School                          9:10.00    8:58.08 QUAL             
     1) Brian Francouer                 2) kyle hall 12                   
     3) Neal Hambrecht 12               4) Zachary Morgan 12              
     5) brendon rossmeisl 13            6) James Gustafson 12             
  8 Bulkeley High school                        9:09.02    9:03.02 QUAL             
     1) Hector Diaz 11                  2) Emanuel Payan 12               
     3) Christopher Lopez 11            4) Jeremy Ramos 12                
  9 Berlin High School                          9:05.00    9:10.57                  
     1) Will Cavendon 11                2) Brendan McClarty 13            
     3) Zach Giaccone 11                4) Conner Hillbie 12              
     5) Ryan Kliszewski 13              6)                                
 10 Daniel Hand HS                              9:05.00    9:11.63                  
     1) John Clarke 13                  2) Gus Manke 12                   
     3) Jacob Gardner 13                4) Carter Millane 12              
     5) Joe Hurley 11                   6) Nick D'Agostino 12             
 11 Newington High School                       9:10.00    9:14.70                  
     1) Troy Gagnon 13                  2) Matthew Fonseca 11             
     3) Spencer Gaglione 12             4) Harshil Patel 11               
     5) Greg Zydanowicz 14              6)                                
 12 Glastonbury HS                              8:45.00    9:19.22                  
     1) Matthew Klos 11                 2) Patrick Shiring 13             
     3) Ryan Shiring 13                 4) Colin Cunningham 12            
     5) Matthew McNabb 11               6) Patrick Scullion 11            
 13 Bristol Eastern                             9:10.00    9:26.76                  
     1) Tyler Tanasi 11                 2) Jim Pacyna 12                  
     3) Matt Bossi 11                   4) Mike Pasqualicchio 11          
     5) Jon Bossi 11                    6) Dishawn Miller 11              
 14 Shelton HS                                  9:00.00    9:29.44                  
     1) Kyle Bederman                   2) Liam Fama                      
     3) William Maloney                 4) Jacob Mabee                    
     5) Brian Ferris                    6) Karl Schif                     
 15 South Windsor High School                   9:10.00    9:31.80                  
     1) Brendan Gautheir 11             2) Ryan Karzar 13                 
     3) Suraj Nagaraj 11                4) Schwartz Kyle 11               
     5) Dan Boudreau 11                 6) Ethan Gasta 14                 
 16 Xavier Hs-Ct                                9:06.00    9:34.65                  
     1) Tim Fagan 12                    2) Matt Pastuszak 11              
     3) Garrett Yantosh 13              4) Michael Joyce 11               
 -- New Britain High School                     9:10.00         DQ                   Uniform violation
     1) Kevin Perez 11                  2) Adam Mocarski 11               
     3) Dashaun Hightower 11            4) Zachary Pelletier 11           
 -- Nonnewaug                                   8:36.00         DQ                   Uniform violation
     1) Scott Ramponi 11                2) Vincent Pistritto 14           
     3) Spencer Carrey 11               4) Nate Bodnar 12                 
     5) Mike Vagnini 11                 6) Jonah Riolo 13                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: *  6-10  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
              5-08.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  5-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto         12 Cheshire HS          6-02.00    6-04.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Sam Grainger        11 Brookfield HS        5-10.00    6-00.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Amanze Williams     11 Naugatuck HS         6-00.00   J6-00.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Christopher Genco   11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J6-00.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Tyler Appleby       11 Brookfield HS        6-02.00    5-10.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Nick Latty          13 Glastonbury HS       5-10.00   J5-10.00 QUAL               1   
  7 brent cornwall      12 Lyman Hall HS        5-10.00   J5-10.00 QUAL             
  8 Johnn Wynne         11 East Haven HS        6-00.00   J5-10.00 QUAL             
  9 Danny Marriott      11 Staples              5-08.00    5-08.00 QUAL             
  9 Addison Briody      11 Glastonbury HS       5-08.00    5-08.00 QUAL             
  9 Alex Louis          12 Brien McMahon        6-00.00    5-08.00 QUAL             
  9 ezra holmes         13 Conard HS            5-08.00    5-08.00 QUAL             
 -- Eric Zdanowski      11 Cheshire HS          5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Colin Logeman       12 Xavier Hs-Ct         5-08.00         NH                  
 -- Ed Gaites           13 East Haven HS        5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 15-06  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
             10-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  10-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tyler John             Masuk HS            13-00.00   13-00.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Kirk Gardner        11 Brookfield HS       12-00.00   12-06.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Tim Murphy             New Fairfied HS     12-06.00  J12-06.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Adam Fekeita        11 Lyman Hall HS       12-06.00  J12-06.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Dean Hefnaway       12 Staples             11-06.00   12-00.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Brian Schaller      11 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-06.00 QUAL               0.50
  6 CJ Wright           11 Wethersfield        11-06.00   11-06.00 QUAL               0.50
  8 Dominic Gerardi     11 Simsbury HS         11-06.00   11-00.00 QUAL             
  8 Colton Wagner       12 Naugatuck HS        11-00.00   11-00.00 QUAL             
  8 Levi Lilly          13 Simsbury HS         11-00.00   11-00.00 QUAL             
 11 Jimmy Nolan         11 Berlin HS           11-00.00   10-06.00 QUAL             
 12 Ethan Wu            11 Glastonbury HS      10-06.00   10-00.00 QUAL             
 12 Aiden McConnell     12 Staples             10-06.00   10-00.00 QUAL             
 12 Andrew Aronne       12 Wethersfield        10-00.00   10-00.00 QUAL             
 12 Jim Finley          13 Watertown HS        10-06.00   10-00.00 QUAL             
 -- Ryan Murphy         11 Brookfield HS       10-06.00         NH                  
 -- Zach Giaccone       11 Berlin HS           10-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 23-09  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy                
             18-08.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  18-08.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Amanze Williams     11 Naugatuck HS        21-03.00   21-03.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Will Ramos          11 Glastonbury HS      19-06.00   20-05.25 QUAL               8   
  3 Jake Scinto         12 Cheshire HS         21-10.75   20-05.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Clement Abonyi      11 Brien McMahon       20-08.00   20-03.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Jalen Lollar        12 NW Catholic HS      19-11.00   19-08.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Anthony Offiaeli    11 Glastonbury HS      19-10.00   19-07.00 QUAL               1   
  7 Adrian Lawrence     11 Farmington          20-09.00   19-03.00 QUAL             
  8 Abdul-Aziz Bunyami  11 Hamden HS           18-10.00   19-02.00 QUAL             
  8 Danny Marriott      11 Staples             18-08.00   19-02.00 QUAL             
 10 Greg Renderio       11 Avon HS             18-08.00   18-08.25 QUAL             
 11 Anh Nguyen          11 East Lyme HS        19-02.00   18-08.00 QUAL             
 12 Dillon McCarthy     12 Xavier Hs-Ct        19-06.00   18-07.50                  
 13 Nick Sherman        12 Capital Prep        19-00.00   18-05.50                  
 14 Storm Cooper        11 Farmington          20-06.00   18-05.25                  
 15 Eric Zdanowski      11 Cheshire HS         18-10.75   18-02.00                  
 16 Colin Davis         13 Staples             18-08.00   17-08.00                  
 17 Kevin Doolady       11 South Windsor       18-08.00   17-07.00                  
 18 Trevor Poplewko     11 Ledyard HS          19-00.50   17-05.25                  
 19 Kadeem Wilson       12 Bulkeley HS         19-07.00   17-04.25                  
 19 Evan Perron         11 East Lyme HS        18-08.00   17-04.25                  
 21 Angel Ayala         12 Hartford Public     19-04.00   17-02.00                  
 22 Carlos Maldonado    11 East Haven HS       20-00.00   16-04.00                  
 23 Juan Usuga          11 New Britain HS      18-08.00   16-02.00                  
 24 Jimille Bowers      12 Hartford Public     18-10.00   14-11.00                  
 25 Basil Niccolls      11 New Britain HS      18-08.00   14-09.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 47-01  2010        Tyler Murphy, Wethersfield                  
             40-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  40-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Amanze Williams     11 Naugatuck HS        46-05.00   44-11.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Clement Abonyi      11 Brien McMahon       42-10.75   44-07.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Greg Renderio       11 Avon HS                        41-00.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Darian Murray          Shelton HS          42-00.00   40-10.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Kirk Gardner        11 Brookfield HS       40-00.00   39-04.00                    2   
  6 Bart Sobczyk        11 Farmington          40-04.00   37-01.25                    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
        MEET: * 60-06  1962        Richie Kurnik, Pulaski                      
             42-00.00  QUAL
 Meet Qualifying:  42-00.00
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk         11 Newtown HS          53-01.50   55-00.50 QUAL              10   
  2 Chris Ackell        11 Brookfield HS       44-11.00   50-09.75 QUAL               8   
  3 Anthony Facchini    11 Norwich Free Aca    47-01.00   49-11.50 QUAL               6   
  4 Thomas Bakre        12 Glastonbury HS      42-01.00   43-11.00 QUAL               4   
  5 Chris Lesure        11 Wethersfield        43-11.50   43-05.00 QUAL               2   
  6 Alex Kern           12 Simsbury HS         40-08.00   42-00.50 QUAL               1   
  7 Joseph Erdos        11 St. Joseph HS       42-00.00   41-10.25                  
  8 Bobby Ritz          11 Simsbury HS         40-02.00   39-11.75                  
  9 Alex Smola          11 East Lyme HS        43-03.00   39-10.50                  
 10 Sam Kaczmarek       12 South Windsor       40-00.00   39-02.00                  
 11 Matt Rowley         11 Xavier Hs-Ct        40-00.00   37-02.00                  
 12 Nick Liberator         Manchester HS       40-00.00   36-04.00                  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
        MEET: * 61-08.50  2009        Robert Guider, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               11 Newtown HS          50-07.00   59-04.00   10   
  2 Chris Ackell              11 Brookfield HS       50-06.00   50-01.00    8   
  3 Joseph Erdos              11 St. Joseph HS       40-00.00   44-05.00    6   



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada