RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - CNU Showcase - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - CNU Showcase

#1 02 January 2012 10:04 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2012 08:43 AM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/6/2012 to 1/7/2012               
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate              7.52       7.86  
  2 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William            7.88       7.89  
  3 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown               7.88       8.06  
  4 Williams, Arrien             Kettle Run              7.50       8.17  
  5 Von Seggern, Analea          Langley                 8.24       8.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rountree, Kierra             South County            7.56       7.49q 
  2 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                7.50       7.57q 
  3 Lowe, India                  Atlee                   7.82       7.84  
  4 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                   7.89       7.97  
  5 Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad            8.25       8.21  
  6 Forman, Gabrielle            Maury High S            8.21       8.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harrover, Madeline           Kettle Run              7.50       7.77  
  2 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                 7.61       7.82  
  3 Carter, Jordan               Cosby                   7.80       7.87  
  4 Nathan, Violet               Maury High S            7.90       7.92  
  5 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes             8.11       7.99  
  6 Jackson, Tia                 J.R. Tucker             8.39       8.37  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Moseley, Alexandria          Cosby                   7.44       7.54q 
  2 Hanks, Micah                 Ths                     7.65       7.66  
  3 Progar, Melissa              Ths                     7.80       7.91  
  4 Meekins, Jessica             T.C. William            7.92       8.26  
  5 Morgan, Annie                Collegiate              8.05       8.49  
  6 Murray, Arielle              Norfolk Acad            8.63       8.57  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall, Brittany            South County            7.40       7.59q 
  2 D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby                   7.71       7.82  
  3 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                7.94       7.98  
  4 Hewitt, Lindsay              Currituck Co            8.63       8.76  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County            7.39       7.57q 
  2 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley                 7.73       7.87  
  3 Murray, Imani                King George             7.76       8.17  
  4 dodd, victoria               Jamestown               7.95       8.20  
  5 Smith, Franiqua              J.R. Tucker             9.20       9.26  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                7.32       7.51q 
  2 Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie               7.76       7.64  
  3 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate              7.73       7.89  
  4 Foster, Sydnei               North Staffo            7.95       7.92  
  5 Wells, Alexus                Warhill                 7.97       8.19  
  6 Gordon, Ellie                Norfolk Acad            9.44       9.16  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County            7.57       7.42  
  2 Rountree, Kierra             South County            7.49       7.53  
  3 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                7.51       7.55  
  4 Moseley, Alexandria          Cosby                   7.54       7.56  
  5 Kendall, Brittany            South County            7.59       7.57  
  6 McKinsey, Maya               Tallwood                7.57       7.61  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rodrigue*, Desire            Dinwiddie                         48.17  
  2 Pope, Sadie                  J.R. Tucker                       50.77  
  3 Martin *, Meghan             J.R. Tucker                       57.67  
Section  2  
  1 Doucet, Jade                 Bruton                 49.64      48.75  
  2 Breathwaite, Marisa          Currituck Co           49.25      49.32  
  3 Shawver, Julia               Warhill                49.53      50.40  
  4 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad           50.62      50.51  
  5 Humphrey, Samantha           North Staffo           49.23      50.75  
  6 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           50.14      51.77  
Section  3  
  1 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes            47.50      48.64  
  2 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                  47.44      49.21  
  3 Green, Miranda               King George            47.44      50.28  
  4 Pruitt, Mary                 Kellam                 47.70      50.38  
  5 Von Seggern, Analea          Langley                47.41      50.61  
  6 Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad           48.61      51.66  
Section  4  
  1 Helms, Kayla                 Cosby                  46.37      45.80  
  2 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes            46.40      46.29  
  3 Zollar *, Jasmine            Atlee                  46.61      46.57  
  4 Matthews, Leah               Jamestown              46.45      48.38  
  5 Copeman, Kayla               Bruton                 46.75      48.42  
  6 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C           46.78      49.86  
Section  5  
  1 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William           46.24      45.80  
  2 Bremer, Molly                Langley                45.75      46.27  
  3 Riefner *, Lindsay           Atlee                  45.56      48.08  
  4 Murray, Imani                King George            45.92      48.24  
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             Tallwood               46.20      48.99  
  6 Shulterbrandt, Siana         Tallwood               46.10      49.86  
Section  6  
  1 Marioneaux, Laura            Warhill                44.82      43.92  
  2 Omweg, Taylor                Ths                    44.81      44.36  
  3 Fritz*, Megan                Hanover                44.89      45.19  
  4 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                44.97      46.10  
  5 Progar, Melissa              Ths                    44.89      47.25  
  6 Baldwin, Keeajah             Tallwood               45.20      47.65  
Section  7  
  1 Lataillade, Morgan           T.C. William           44.34      44.14  
  2 Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie              44.74      44.21  
  3 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate             44.52      44.50  
  4 Battle, Erica                North Staffo           44.33      45.46  
  5 Canty, Zaire                 North Staffo           44.54      45.54  
  6 Vinson, Tiara                Maury High S           44.41      46.23  
Section  8  
  1 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                  42.84      43.27  
  2 Pringle *, Alexis            Atlee                  43.06      43.63  
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                 43.83      44.49  
  4 Schwalen, Katherine          Currituck Co           43.30      44.62  
  5 Sanford, Mary-Payton         Maury High S           43.14      44.76  
  6 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate             43.73      45.10  
Section  9  
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County           40.18      41.00  
  2 Rountree, Kierra             South County           42.18      42.93  
  3 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 42.09      43.12  
  4 Pruitt, Austin               Collegiate             42.15      43.29  
  5 Segala, Marisssa             Jamestown              42.75      43.31  
  6 King, Brittni                Ths                    42.55      43.42  
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William         1:41.14    1:36.32  
  2 Westry, Cierra               Tallwood             2:29.90    1:38.16  
  3 Gough, Reid                  North Staffo         1:39.54    1:43.68  
Section  2  
  1 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                1:30.88    1:26.63  
  2 Plante, Emily                Norfolk Acad         1:32.67    1:32.60  
  3 Troup, Kelly                 Warhill              1:35.84    1:34.39  
  4 Wilson *, Anna               J.R. Tucker          1:35.22    1:35.19  
  5 Branscome, Cordie            Warhill              1:38.40    1:37.77  
  6 Mendu, Sanjana               Norfolk Acad         1:39.01    1:47.44  
Section  3  
  1 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co         1:29.59    1:28.34  
  2 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes          1:30.00    1:28.90  
  3 Deker, Emily                 South Lakes          1:29.58    1:30.64  
  4 Bartholomew, Chelsea         South County         1:29.70    1:32.21  
  5 Hoade, Emily                 Collegiate           1:29.79    1:34.74  
  6 Hopkins, Monique             Maury High S         1:30.14    1:41.91  
Section  4  
  1 Bryce, Shannon               Jamestown            1:28.76    1:27.33  
  2 Hendley, Kathryn             T.C. William         1:28.48    1:28.41  
  3 Pruitt, Mary                 Kellam               1:28.24    1:29.64  
  4 Martin, Arianna              Atlee                1:27.64    1:31.20  
  5 Ellis, Makhalia              Maury High S         1:29.42    1:35.36  
Section  5  
  1 Fritz*, Megan                Hanover              1:25.21    1:24.61  
  2 Gardner *, Katie             Atlee                1:27.07    1:25.66  
  3 Howe, Libby                  Ths                  1:25.30    1:25.68  
  4 McManus, Meigan              Langley              1:26.35    1:26.16  
  5 Hicks, Whitney               North Staffo         1:24.85    1:26.40  
  6 Thomasson*, Melody           Dinwiddie            1:26.31    1:27.67  
Section  6  
  1 Newcomb, Kelsey              Dinwiddie            1:22.94    1:22.24  
  2 Harmatz, Alison              Ths                  1:24.10    1:23.45  
  3 Kramer, Liana                Langley              1:24.58    1:24.77  
  4 Schlenker, Lauren            Kettle Run           1:24.00    1:25.35  
  5 Green, Miranda               King George          1:24.08    1:25.60  
  6 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown            1:23.36    1:29.80  
Section  7  
  1 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood             1:18.90    1:19.04  
  2 Tito *, Claire               J.R. Tucker          1:17.63    1:19.39  
  3 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam               1:19.60    1:19.95  
  4 Omweg, Taylor                Ths                  1:21.30    1:21.29  
  5 Majors, EnNijah              South County         1:22.11    1:23.77  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dick, Haley                  Dinwiddie            3:58.54    3:39.12  
  2 Davis, Clara                 Collegiate           4:02.54    4:00.37  
  3 McDonnell, Nicole            Maury High S         4:15.77    4:06.41  
Section  2  
  1 Blunt*, Katie                Hanover              3:37.20    3:24.50  
  2 Mcgrath, Molly               South Lakes          3:29.54    3:26.07  
  3 Henderson, Megan             Warhill              3:39.96    3:28.43  
  4 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes          3:32.33    3:28.50  
  5 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad         3:30.00    3:35.38  
  6 Desimone, Maria              Tallwood             3:41.00    3:36.55  
  7 Harvey, Waverlee             Maury High S         3:34.76    3:38.09  
  8 Mantzouranis, Krystina       Tallwood             3:30.00    3:54.88  
  9 Spratley, Cindy              Collegiate           3:56.42    3:57.66  
 10 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood             3:45.20    3:58.74  
Section  3  
  1 Wirz*, Elena                 Cosby                3:17.54    3:14.84  
  2 Williams, Lindsey            Warhill              3:17.59    3:16.71  
  3 Arner *, Emma                Atlee                3:23.84    3:17.16  
  4 Strickland, Madison          Denbigh Bapt         3:18.94    3:19.55  
  5 Clark, Hannah                T.C. William         3:17.13    3:19.84  
  6 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam               3:20.24    3:20.04  
  7 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam               3:20.24    3:20.23  
  8 Fouse, Mary                  Langley              3:19.64    3:22.32  
  9 Latimer, Emily               Currituck Co         3:18.24    3:22.35  
 10 McAllister, Alex             Cosby                3:19.50    3:22.69  
 11 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad         3:24.87    3:45.90  
Section  4  
  1 Leitch *, Katharine          Atlee                3:01.55    3:08.52  
  2 Newcomb, Kelsey              Dinwiddie            3:05.86    3:11.56  
  3 Bland *, Katie               Atlee                3:12.27    3:12.18  
  4 Sadler*, Annie               Hanover              3:17.00    3:13.18  
  5 Redd, Alaina                 Cosby                3:16.33    3:14.00  
  6 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown            3:12.71    3:16.86  
  7 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam               3:05.50    3:17.03  
  8 Schlenker, Lauren            Kettle Run           3:16.00    3:18.15  
  9 Shannon, Carley              Bruton               3:14.39    3:19.43  
 10 Foret, Shelby                Jamestown            3:16.03    3:23.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Innis, Kelly                 Cosby                6:01.75    6:07.08  
  2 Cole, Amanda                 Collegiate           6:07.94    6:11.00  
  3 Fields, Hannah               North Staffo         6:14.61    6:11.69  
  4 Lyons, Courtney              North Staffo         6:04.23    6:18.33  
  5 Donovan *, Eryn              Atlee                6:07.34    6:20.90  
  6 Fanelty, Chloe               Tallwood             6:15.00    6:25.63  
  7 Pryor, Jenna                 North Staffo         6:30.61    6:34.41  
  8 Brownell *, Taylor           J.R. Tucker          6:18.99    6:35.89  
  9 Kane, Katie                  Denbigh Bapt         6:19.81    6:37.11  
 10 McFadden, Molly              Collegiate           6:33.54    6:41.32  
 11 Young, Allison               Norfolk Acad         6:38.38    7:34.34  
Section  2  
  1 Bavin, Chloe                 Atlee                5:45.53    5:41.64  
  2 Brady, Allison               Langley              5:43.44    5:42.86  
  3 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam               5:44.81    5:50.80  
  4 Helbling*, Megan             Dinwiddie            5:50.95    5:51.89  
  5 Green, Miranda               King George          5:54.00    5:53.67  
  6 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes          5:43.19    5:55.24  
  7 Mcgrath, Molly               South Lakes          5:59.26    6:01.73  
  8 Little, Gray                 Collegiate           5:57.76    6:03.48  
  9 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood             5:59.24    6:03.68  
 10 Ford *, Logan                J.R. Tucker          5:52.12    6:09.09  
 11 Harvey, Waverlee             Maury High S         5:59.13    6:09.60  
 12 Reeves*, Savannah            Hanover              5:59.25    6:15.28  
Section  3  
  1 Motley, Abby                 Kellam               5:06.24    5:18.86  
  2 Smythe, Shannon              T.C. William         5:18.35    5:19.86  
  3 Schaedel, Sydney             T.C. William         5:17.60    5:21.65  
  4 Buscher, Mariam              Warhill              5:33.47    5:21.75  
  5 Birnbaum*, Kate              Cosby                5:26.64    5:32.92  
  6 Grasberger *, Katt           Atlee                5:30.04    5:37.78  
  7 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown            5:27.35    5:37.88  
  8 Reynolds*, Cary              Cosby                5:34.69    5:38.53  
  9 Strickland, Madison          Denbigh Bapt         5:38.22    5:40.60  
 10 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam               5:32.45    5:41.32  
 11 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover              5:34.26    5:42.48  
 12 Dister, Megan                Maury High S         5:40.49    5:55.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Queen, Alyssa                Bruton              14:00.00   13:45.90  
  2 Whitaker, Sarah              Collegiate          14:02.33   13:55.06  
  3 Garrett, Allison             Norfolk Acad        14:00.00   13:55.41  
  4 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood            13:50.00   13:59.88  
  5 Rohler, Kelsie               Tallwood            13:44.00   14:01.89  
  6 Brown, Cori                  Bruton              14:00.00   14:02.18  
  7 Ferebee, Alexis              Bruton              14:00.00   14:04.22  
  8 Cosby, Caitie                Collegiate          14:09.56   14:08.40  
  9 Pincus, Anna Britta          Maury High S        13:23.89   14:12.84  
 10 Brownell *, Taylor           J.R. Tucker         13:42.98   14:26.96  
 11 Shuklis, Kaitlynn            Dinwiddie                      14:40.21  
 12 Eosso, Corinne               Currituck Co        13:20.00   14:56.87  
 13 Diamond*, Makayla            Dinwiddie                      14:57.52  
Section  2  
  1 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes         12:32.80   12:16.01  
  2 Blum *, Lindsey              Cosby               12:15.00   12:16.17  
  3 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee               12:35.74   12:26.60  
  4 Purdy, Blair                 Langley             12:22.46   12:33.50  
  5 Kopfer, Madisen              Jamestown           12:55.00   12:36.16  
  6 Simonsen, Haley              Jamestown           12:55.00   12:37.16  
  7 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes         13:01.87   12:41.39  
  8 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham A        12:24.79   12:45.13  
  9 Steinman *, Amanda           Cosby               12:50.25   12:47.03  
 10 Fraser *, Julia              Atlee               12:38.46   12:48.50  
 11 Sugianto, Amelia             Langley             12:45.98   14:00.57  
 12 Hopper, Meredith             Hanover             13:07.35   15:11.09  
Section  3  
  1 Moye *, Megan                Cosby               10:37.81   10:48.39  
  2 Scully, Mary Cate            South County        11:13.70   11:21.48  
  3 Debrito, Emily               North Staffo        11:37.87   11:44.28  
  4 Buscher, Mariam              Warhill             11:59.20   11:45.48  
  5 Garrahan, Grace              T.C. William        11:44.27   12:11.30  
  6 Dister, Megan                Maury High S        12:05.04   12:13.62  
  7 Bavin *, Scarlett            Atlee               11:57.82   12:21.88  
  8 Quinn, Erin                  North Staffo        12:13.89   12:51.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Melvina               Kettle Run              9.30       9.46q 
  2 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes            10.20      10.33  
  3 Brown, Ja'Tia                Tallwood                9.70      10.43  
  4 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William           11.24      11.56  
 -- Deker, Emily                 South Lakes            11.29        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                   9.13       9.06q 
  2 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co           10.20      10.19  
  3 Vaccaro, Carissa             North Staffo           10.42      10.36  
  4 Perkins, sydney              Dinwiddie              11.40      11.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Morgan               South County            9.05       9.25q 
  2 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad            9.74      10.01  
  3 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co           10.16      10.38  
  4 Wright, Katie                Collegiate             10.55      10.91  
  5 Hoade, Emily                 Collegiate             12.54      12.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                9.00       9.52q 
  2 Kriner, Kady                 Langley                10.04      10.34  
  3 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                   9.74      10.51  
  4 McLaughlin, Allison          Atlee                  10.89      10.69  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate              8.95       9.37q 
  2 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                  10.03       9.54  
  3 Shaw, Katana                 South County            9.76       9.96  
  4 Murrin, Savannah             Cosby                  10.74      10.98  
  5 Shawver, Anna                Warhill                10.62      11.68  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                 8.70       8.99q 
  2 Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William            9.79      10.06  
  3 Shawver, Julia               Warhill                10.71      10.41  
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad            9.82      10.61  
  5 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad           10.64      11.13  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                 8.99       8.77  
  2 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                   9.06       8.94  
  3 Knight, Morgan               South County            9.25       9.00  
  4 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate              9.37       9.05  
  5 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                9.52       9.17  
  6 Brown, Melvina               Kettle Run              9.46       9.89  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 J.R. Tucker High School                           2:11.53    2:02.20  
     1) Nosrati, Mina                   2) Lewis *, Maggie                
     3) Genesie, Enyiah                 4) Jackson, Tia                   
  2 Currituck County                                  2:10.70    2:04.54  
     1) Davis, Leighanne                2) Clarke, Courtney               
     3) Schwalen, Katherine             4) Breathwaite, Marisa            
Section  2  
  1 T.C. Williams                                     1:56.94    1:50.94  
     1) Zhu, Jennifer                   2) Hendley, Kathryn               
     3) Lataillade, Morgan              4) Benites, Allegra               
  2 Jamestown                                         1:56.61    1:53.72  
  3 Maury High School                                 1:57.02    1:57.86  
     1) Forman, Gabrielle               2) Hardy, Patra                   
     3) Nathan, Violet                  4) Roberts, Zakiyyah              
  4 Dinwiddie                                         2:02.16    1:59.52  
     1) Thomasson*, Melody              2) Bonner*, Cameron               
     3) Beasley, Brianna                4) Rodrigue*, Desire              
  5 Norfolk Academy                                   2:00.15    2:02.77  
Section  3  
  1 Tabb HS                                           1:55.20    1:52.73  
  2 Langley                                           1:53.64    1:52.85  
     1) Bremer, Molly                   2) Schmidt, Adrienne              
     3) Cox, Anna                       4) Kriner, Kady                   
  3 Atlee                                             1:54.92    1:54.87  
     1) Taylor *, Kassidy               2) Pringle *, Alexis              
     3) O'Toole *, Abby                 4) Riefner *, Lindsay             
  4 Bruton                                            1:54.55    1:55.15  
     1) Udovich, Heidi                  2) Copeman, Kayla                 
     3) Hill, Dasha                     4) Everrette, Taylor              
  5 Kettle Run                                        1:54.00    1:55.49  
     1) Harrover, Madeline              2) Campbell, Taylor               
     3) Hunter, Alisha                  4) Brown, Melvina                 
Section  4  
  1 Cosby                                             1:46.83    1:46.79  
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina                 2) Carter, Jordan                 
     3) Smith, De'Nisha                 4) Moseley, Alexandria            
  2 Tallwood                                          1:48.20    1:48.07  
     1) Hankins, Jasmine                2) Ewing, Jessica                 
     3) Gundran, Jada                   4) Perry, Dya'mond                
  3 Collegiate                                        1:48.94    1:49.88  
     1) Sroba, Jennie                   2) Myers, Hannah                  
     3) Pruitt, Austin                  4) Melson, Katherine              
  4 Warhill                                           1:52.62    1:52.01  
     1) Massaro, Haley                  2) Marioneaux, Laura              
     3) Wells, Atashia                  4) Roy, Marguerite                
  5 South County                                      1:51.81    1:53.04  
     1) Ramdeen, Simone                 2) Shaw, Katana                   
     3) Kendall, Brittany               4) Knight, Morgan                 
  6 North Stafford                                    1:53.34    1:53.19  
     1) Hicks, Whitney                  2) Canty, Zaire                   
     3) Foster, Sydnei                  4) Battle, Erica                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Atlee                                             4:29.43    4:24.94  
     1) Bland *, Katie                  2) Gardner *, Katie               
     3) Bennett, Dezi                   4) Leitch *, Katharine            
  2 Maury High School                                 4:54.11    4:50.42  
     1) Hopkins, Monique                2) Forman, Gabrielle              
     3) Vinson, Tiara                   4) Ellis, Makhalia                
  3 Norfolk Academy                                   4:41.97    4:51.37  
  4 J.R. Tucker High School                           4:43.38    4:52.28  
     1) Wilson *, Rebecca               2) Wilson *, Anna                 
     3) Martin *, Meghan                4) Lewis *, Maggie                
Section  2  
  1 Tabb HS                                           4:26.00    4:14.08  
  2 Bruton                                            4:28.56    4:19.21  
     1) Udovich, Heidi                  2) Cody, Michaela                 
     3) Shannon, Carley                 4) Smith, Shona                   
  3 Warhill                                           4:26.06    4:21.20  
     1) Massaro, Haley                  2) Troup, Kelly                   
     3) Marioneaux, Laura               4) Wells, Atashia                 
  4 Jamestown                                         4:25.81    4:31.63  
  5 Dinwiddie                                         4:25.68    4:42.44  
     1) Bonner*, Cameron                2) Dick, Haley                    
     3) Rodrigue*, Destiny              4) Jones, Rumani                  
  6 Currituck County                                  4:28.61    4:44.70  
     1) Davis, Leighanne                2) Latimer, Emily                 
     3) Clarke, Courtney                4) Schwalen, Katherine            
Section  3  
  1 Cosby                                             3:58.56    4:00.82  
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina                 2) Carter, Jordan                 
     3) Smith, De'Nisha                 4) Metzger*, Jayden               
  2 T.C. Williams                                     4:10.40    4:12.55  
     1) Hendley, Kathryn                2) Smythe, Shannon                
     3) Conroy, Sarah                   4) Schaedel, Sydney               
  3 Tallwood                                          4:09.20    4:14.01  
     1) Ewing, Jessica                  2) Gundran, Jada                  
     3) Perry, Dya'mond                 4) Green, Xandria                 
  4 North Stafford                                    4:21.14    4:17.70  
     1) Hicks, Whitney                  2) Ingalsbe, Ashlyn               
     3) Canty, Zaire                    4) Battle, Erica                  
  5 South County                                      4:09.47    4:20.61  
     1) Taylor, Jeonna                  2) Bartholomew, Chelsea           
     3) Woods, Taylor                   4) Dubuisson, Widney              
  6 Kellam                                            4:19.52    4:24.26  
     1) Gwin, Courtney                  2) Motley, Abby                   
     3) Effinger, Daphne                4) McCarty, Madeleine             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bruton                                           11:05.00   10:35.16  
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Cody, Michaela                 
     3) Ferebee, Zoe                    4) Queen, Aylssa                  
  2 Warhill                                          10:35.50   10:37.19  
     1) Buscher, Mariam                 2) Branscome, Cordie              
     3) Henderson, Megan                4) Hutton, Olivia                 
  3 Tallwood                                         10:41.00   11:04.98  
     1) Mantzouranis, Krystina          2) Carrington, Mia                
     3) Szeligowski, Taylor             4) Armistead, Kami                
  4 Collegiate                                       11:08.64   11:07.30  
     1) Mountcastle, Grace              2) Morgan, Annie                  
     3) Sommers, Sally                  4) Hoade, Emily                   
  5 J.R. Tucker High School                          10:48.46   11:13.53  
     1) Tito *, Claire                  2) Wilson *, Anna                 
     3) Ford *, Logan                   4) Brownell *, Taylor             
  6 North Stafford                                   11:07.24   11:18.06  
     1) Debrito, Emily                  2) Quinn, Erin                    
     3) Ingalsbe, Ashlyn                4) Pryor, Jenna                   
  7 Norfolk Academy                                  11:35.66   11:44.65  
  8 Currituck County                                 11:15.73   11:50.05  
     1) Temple, Kelsey                  2) Eosso, Corinne                 
     3) Davis, Leighanne                4) Latimer, Emily                 
Section  2  
  1 Atlee                                             9:46.99    9:58.18  
     1) Bland *, Katie                  2) Gardner *, Katie               
     3) Grasberger *, Katt              4) Bavin *, Scarlett              
  2 Cosby                                             9:45.54   10:01.85  
     1) Wirz*, Elena                    2) Redd, Alaina                   
     3) Birnbaum*, Kate                 4) Ward*, Kelly                   
  3 T.C. Williams                                     9:52.90   10:11.78  
     1) Smythe, Shannon                 2) Clark, Hannah                  
     3) Garrahan, Grace                 4) Schaedel, Sydney               
  4 Jamestown                                        10:20.00   10:20.85  
  5 Kellam                                           10:00.05   10:26.70  
     1) Gwin, Courtney                  2) Motley, Abby                   
     3) McMullan, Kelly                 4) Effinger, Daphne               
  6 South County                                     10:00.54   10:31.30  
     1) Scully, Mary Cate               2) Taylor, Jeonna                 
     3) Woods, Taylor                   4) Dubuisson, Widney              
  7 Hanover                                          10:00.00   10:40.01  
     1) Reeves*, Savannah               2) Breidenbaugh*, Molly           
     3) Blunt*, Katie                   4) Gaunt*, Rachel                 
  8 Langley                                          10:25.72   10:40.21  
     1) Fouse, Mary                     2) Purdy, Elissa                  
     3) Kramer, Liana                   4) Purdy, Blair                   
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cleveland, Ashleigh          Currituck Co         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  1 Foster, Sydnei               North Staffo         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  1 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  1 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                5-03.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Knight, Morgan               South County         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Majors, Felecia              South County         5-02.00    4-08.00  
  8 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                4-10.00    4-06.00  
 13 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood             4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown            4-10.00    4-04.00  
 13 Green, Miranda               King George          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Wright, Katie                Collegiate           4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Shulterbrandt, Siana         Tallwood             4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown            4-06.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Showcase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County        11-01.00   11-00.00  
  2 Knight, Morgan               South County         8-07.00    8-06.00  
  2 Schaedel, Sydney             T.C. William        10-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 McManus, Meigan              Langley              9-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martins, Kelly               Langley              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood             8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown            8-00.00   J7-00.00  
  3 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad         8-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate           8-00.00   J7-00.00  
  6 Miller, Val                  Atlee                6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  6 Watkins, Zaniya              Tallwood             6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  6 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Sugianto, Amelia             Langley              7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- McDaniel, Erin               Atlee                5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Majors, EnNijah              South County                   13-10.50  
  2 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate          14-02.00   13-02.50  
  3 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown           13-07.00   13-00.00  
  4 Hicks, Whitney               North Staffo        13-01.00   12-09.50  
  5 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee               14-03.50   12-03.50  
  6 Battle, Erica                North Staffo        13-05.00    9-01.50  
 -- Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie           14-03.00       FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate          14-07.00   15-02.00q 
  2 Burney, Kimani               Ths                 15-02.00   15-01.00q 
  3 Helms, Kayla                 Cosby               14-07.25   14-00.50  
  4 Harmatz, Alison              Ths                 15-01.00   13-05.00  
  5 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co        14-04.00   13-04.00  
  6 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        14-04.50   12-01.00  
  7 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        14-10.50   12-00.50  
  8 Lowe, India                  Atlee               15-01.00   11-06.00  
  9 Armistead, Kami              Tallwood            15-01.50   11-01.75  
 10 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad        14-07.00   10-06.00  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jeonna               South County        15-02.75   16-00.00q 
  2 McManus, Meigan              Langley             16-02.50   15-09.00q 
  3 Novak*, Molly                Cosby               16-04.75   15-04.00q 
  4 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood            15-07.00   15-00.00q 
  5 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley             16-04.00   14-10.00  
  6 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate          16-07.75   14-01.00  
  7 Harrover, Madeline           Kettle Run          16-01.50   14-00.00  
  8 D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby               17-03.00   13-11.00  
  9 Beasley, Brianna             Dinwiddie           15-04.50   13-06.50  
 10 dodd, victoria               Jamestown           15-04.00   13-04.00  
 11 Hunter, Alisha               Kettle Run          16-03.00   11-08.50  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
 -- Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie                          FOUL  
 -- Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley             14-10.00   14-10.00  
 -- Myers, Hannah                Collegiate          14-01.00   14-01.00  
 -- Helms, Kayla                 Cosby               14-00.50   14-00.50  
 -- Harrover, Madeline           Kettle Run          14-00.00   14-00.00  
 -- D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby               13-11.00   13-11.00  
 -- Majors, EnNijah              South County        13-10.50   13-10.50  
 -- Beasley, Brianna             Dinwiddie           13-06.50   13-06.50  
 -- Harmatz, Alison              Ths                 13-05.00   13-05.00  
 -- Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co        13-04.00   13-04.00  
 -- dodd, victoria               Jamestown           13-04.00   13-04.00  
 -- Moore, Ali                   Collegiate          13-02.50   13-02.50  
 -- Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown           13-00.00   13-00.00  
 -- Hicks, Whitney               North Staffo        12-09.50   12-09.50  
 -- Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee               12-03.50   12-03.50  
 -- Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        12-01.00   12-01.00  
 -- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        12-00.50   12-00.50  
 -- Hunter, Alisha               Kettle Run          11-08.50   11-08.50  
 -- Lowe, India                  Atlee               11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Armistead, Kami              Tallwood            11-01.75   11-01.75  
 -- Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Battle, Erica                North Staffo         9-01.50    9-01.50  
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Taylor, Jeonna               South County        16-00.00   16-02.00  
  2 Novak*, Molly                Cosby               15-04.00   15-10.50  
  3 McManus, Meigan              Langley             15-09.00   15-09.00  
  4 Sroba, Jennie                Collegiate          15-02.00   15-02.00  
  5 Burney, Kimani               Ths                 15-01.00   15-01.00  
  6 Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood            15-00.00   15-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad        29-11.50   28-08.50  
  2 Bonner*, Cameron             Dinwiddie           29-01.25   28-05.00  
  3 Sanson, Rachel               Langley             29-09.00   28-03.00  
  4 Bartholomew, Chelsea         South County        27-06.25   27-09.50  
  5 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        29-05.50   27-08.00  
  6 Battle, Erica                North Staffo        27-03.50   27-05.50  
  7 Jones, Karaamah              T.C. William        28-03.00   26-02.00  
  8 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad        27-05.00   25-10.00  
  9 Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown           28-08.00   25-09.50  
 -- Thomasson*, Melody           Dinwiddie                          FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jeonna               South County        33-00.50   33-04.00q 
  2 Smith *, Sarah               Atlee               30-01.00   31-04.00  
  3 Burney, Kimani               Ths                 32-01.00   30-06.00  
  4 Murray, Imani                King George         30-10.50   30-05.00  
  5 dodd, victoria               Jamestown           31-09.00   30-04.00  
  6 Wright, Katie                Collegiate          31-03.00   28-05.00  
  7 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C        30-11.50   27-00.00  
 -- Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C        30-01.25       FOUL  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby               35-11.25   34-05.50q 
  2 Moseley, Alexandria          Cosby               36-10.25   34-02.50q 
  3 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        35-09.50   33-06.00q 
  4 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood            34-05.75   33-03.00q 
  5 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate          33-02.00   32-10.00q 
  6 Lowe, India                  Atlee               33-07.00   32-08.00  
  7 Brown, Melvina               Kettle Run          33-08.50   32-03.00  
  8 Armistead, Kami              Tallwood            34-02.00   31-10.00  
  9 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover             34-07.00   31-09.50  
 10 Melson, Katherine            Collegiate          33-03.75   30-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Moseley, Alexandria          Cosby               34-02.50   35-00.00  
  2 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby               34-05.50   34-05.50  
  3 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        33-06.00   33-06.00  
  4 Taylor, Jeonna               South County        33-04.00   33-04.00  
  5 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood            33-03.00   33-03.00  
  6 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate          32-10.00   32-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lien, Bailey                 Hanover             24-04.00   27-09.00  
  2 Scaplehorn, Sarah            Atlee               24-08.50   26-04.00  
  3 Hafley, Lauren               Tallwood            26-00.00   23-01.75  
  4 Bonner, Shania               Dinwiddie           19-11.50   19-06.50  
  5 Clark, Joanne                Dinwiddie           23-09.50   18-06.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Banton*, Mallory             Hanover             29-06.00   31-00.25  
  2 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co        28-07.00   28-11.75  
  3 Henry, Elizabeth             Jamestown           28-07.00   28-11.00  
  4 Martin, Ashley               T.C. William        28-07.50   27-01.75  
  5 Cheatham, Caroline           Collegiate          28-11.00   26-06.00  
  6 McFadden, Molly              Collegiate          27-04.00   25-02.50  
  7 Humphrey, Samantha           North Staffo        27-01.00   25-01.25  
  8 Mill, Gabriella              Cosby               26-01.50   24-00.00  
  9 Watkins, Zaniya              Tallwood            27-00.00   23-03.75  
  9 Rawlings, Kennae             Cosby               27-03.00   23-03.75  
 11 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad        27-11.50   16-03.50  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards*, Logan              Cosby               37-03.50   37-04.25q 
  2 Ward, Ayzha                  T.C. William        36-10.00   35-02.75q 
  3 Sutton, Brianna              Jamestown           33-10.75   33-08.25q 
  4 King *, Mikayla              Atlee               35-10.00   32-04.00q 
  5 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate          33-09.00   32-02.00q 
  6 Cowan, ShaShia               North Staffo        31-08.25   32-01.75q 
  7 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad        32-00.50   31-04.50  
  8 O'Rourke, Denise             J.R. Tucker         31-09.00   30-10.50  
  9 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes         31-06.00   30-09.50  
 10 Chilcoat *, Betsy            Atlee               29-10.00   29-00.25  
 11 Baker *, Elysa               J.R. Tucker         29-11.00   28-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Edwards*, Logan              Cosby               37-04.25   37-04.25  
  2 Ward, Ayzha                  T.C. William        35-02.75   35-02.75  
  3 Sutton, Brianna              Jamestown           33-08.25   34-06.50  
  4 King *, Mikayla              Atlee               32-04.00   33-04.50  
  5 Cowan, ShaShia               North Staffo        32-01.75   32-03.75  
  6 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate          32-02.00   32-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Spurlock, Kenny              Hanover                 6.70       6.69q 
  2 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate              6.76       6.84  
  3 Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes             6.98       6.89  
  4 Frezzell, David              Kellam                  6.94       6.99  
  5 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown               7.50       7.52  
  6 Opoku, Denzel                North Staffo            7.68       7.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie               6.76       6.75q 
  2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua          T.C. William            6.94       6.77q 
  3 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                   6.67       6.82  
  4 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad            6.99       7.12  
  5 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran            7.27       7.38  
  6 Gensler, Ben                 Hampton Chri            7.75       7.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tapscott, Josh               Kettle Run              6.66       6.77q 
  2 Thai, Aeron                  South Lakes             7.00       6.94  
  3 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri            6.79       6.99  
  4 Owecke *, Joe                Atlee                   7.26       7.26  
  5 Eads *, Brian                J.R. Tucker             7.84       7.92  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                   6.62       6.72q 
  2 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                6.80       6.79  
  3 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie               6.92       6.85  
  4 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad            7.07       7.12  
  5 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill                 7.23       7.32  
  6 Stefenack, Chris             Currituck Co            7.90       7.64  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Julius                Cosby                   6.61       6.66q 
  2 Parker, Michael              Kettle Run              6.80       6.88  
  3 Yu, Robert                   Langley                 6.92       7.00  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Zachary         Warhill                 7.08       7.08  
  5 Canady, Kyle                 Warhill                 7.19       7.15  
  6 Williams, Jacob              North Staffo            7.92       7.65  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad            6.90       6.78  
  2 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William            6.61       6.81  
  3 Stallings, Demetrius         Maury High S            6.82       6.94  
  4 Dandridge, Loumond           Atlee                   7.19       7.14  
  5 Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown               7.10       7.44  
  6 Wilaby, Jack                 Currituck Co            8.00       7.49  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Cleveland, Jordan            Hanover                 7.19       6.94  
  2 Doyle, Devonte               Tallwood                6.90       6.98  
  3 Doss, Mike                   Maury High S            6.83       7.01  
  4 Kobashigawa, Noboru          Collegiate              7.14       7.11  
  5 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran            6.90       7.13  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Kentory            Tallwood                6.88       6.81  
  2 Barcliff Jr., Russell        Maury High S            6.85       6.94  
  3 Craver, William              Langley                 7.16       7.16  
  4 Tarrer *, Michael            J.R. Tucker             7.18       7.21  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Spurlock, Kenny              Hanover                 6.69       6.70  
  2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua          T.C. William            6.77       6.71  
  3 Moore, Julius                Cosby                   6.66       6.72  
  4 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                   6.72       6.81  
  5 Tapscott, Josh               Kettle Run              6.77       6.85  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lollis, Jarred               Maury High S                      41.00  
  2 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           45.43      43.32  
  3 Gensler, Ben                 Hampton Chri           44.80      44.11  
Section  2  
  1 Clayton, Joseph              Western Bran           41.85      39.15  
  2 Melton*, Chris               Hanover                43.23      40.53  
  3 Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                  41.89      41.73  
  4 Taylor, Wesley               Norfolk Acad           42.05      41.93  
  5 Agyei, Junias                J.R. Tucker            44.40      43.55  
Section  3  
  1 Frazier, Scott               Bruton                 40.21      38.65  
  2 Kotarides, David             Norfolk Acad           40.23      38.86  
  3 Drennan, Cole                Collegiate             40.38      39.05  
  4 Vasko, Zac                   Currituck Co           40.74      39.06  
  5 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C           41.22      41.25  
  6 Tarrer *, Michael            J.R. Tucker            40.19      41.34  
Section  4  
  1 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                  39.74      37.78  
  2 Hanke, Caleb                 Currituck Co           39.92      39.07  
  3 Jones, Jamal                 Tallwood               39.90      39.32  
  4 Mooney, Brenden              Jamestown              40.07      39.59  
  5 White*, Nic                  Hanover                39.80      40.22  
  6 Chin, Kevin                  Langley                40.18      40.46  
Section  5  
  1 Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie              39.43      37.62  
  2 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri           39.37      39.50  
  3 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                 39.43      39.59  
  4 Fyffe, Paul                  Bruton                 39.54      39.76  
  5 Flood, Terrell               Maury High S           39.47      39.94  
  6 Hill, Elijah                 North Staffo           39.54      40.29  
Section  6  
  1 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                  39.31      38.14  
  2 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad           39.00      38.29  
  3 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie              38.74      38.36  
  4 Vellayan, Nathan             South Lakes            39.02      38.74  
  5 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran           38.81      39.58  
  6 White, Jordan                Warhill                39.11      39.62  
Section  7  
  1 Moore, Julius                Cosby                  37.92      37.71  
  2 Gunther, Samuel              Matoaca High           38.18      38.04  
  3 Rodriguez, Corey             King George            38.09      38.20  
  4 Fast, Robert                 North Staffo           38.62      38.31  
  5 Owens, Jefferey              Langley                38.54      38.92  
Section  8  
  1 Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            37.78      37.68  
  2 Murdock, Chris               Jamestown              37.44      37.73  
  3 Camarillo, David             Ths                    37.71      38.01  
  4 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William           37.74      38.09  
  5 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                  37.64      38.33  
  6 Combs *, Matt                Atlee                  37.74      38.56  
Section  9  
  1 Williams, Kenneth            Woodrow Wils           34.60      37.00  
  2 Curry, Willie                T.C. William           36.85      37.45  
  3 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate             37.38      38.37  
  4 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood               37.30      38.85  
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Powell, Billy                Currituck Co         1:19.62    1:17.48  
  2 Middleton, Michael           J.R. Tucker          1:20.20    1:21.37  
  3 Rapp, Miles                  Dinwiddie                       1:24.06  
Section  2  
  1 Drennan, Cole                Collegiate           1:17.73    1:14.43  
  2 Thomas, Cedric               Warhill              1:16.89    1:15.57  
  3 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri         1:17.32    1:15.95  
  4 Howard, Nicholas             Maury High S         1:16.76    1:16.49  
  5 Santini, Michael             Currituck Co         1:18.16    1:16.62  
  6 Quijano, Hector              North Staffo         1:18.80    1:17.27  
Section  3  
  1 Tyler, Philip                T.C. William         1:15.24    1:13.46  
  2 Quion, Chris                 Langley              1:15.32    1:15.11  
  3 Rhodes *, Justin             J.R. Tucker          1:15.48    1:16.08  
  4 Von Appen, Marc              Warhill              1:16.15    1:16.26  
Section  4  
  1 Chin, Kevin                  Langley              1:14.33    1:14.54  
  2 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri         1:15.20    1:16.29  
  3 Rais, Mouad                  North Staffo         1:14.36    1:16.32  
Section  5  
  1 Williams, Tj                 North Staffo         1:13.54    1:12.90  
  2 Freeman, Joshua              Norfolk Acad         1:14.19    1:12.99  
  3 Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes          1:13.62    1:13.44  
  4 McCoy, Justin                Tallwood             1:13.60    1:15.21  
  5 Lee, Kahron                  T.C. William         1:14.04    1:18.78  
  6 Major-Dixon, Darius          Western Bran         1:13.21    1:26.50  
Section  6  
  1 Darden, Bailey               Kellam               1:12.01    1:11.85  
  2 Thomas, Corbin               Cosby                1:12.73    1:12.39  
  3 White*, Nic                  Hanover              1:12.86    1:12.78  
  4 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             1:12.90    1:13.96  
  5 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad         1:12.13    1:18.16  
Section  7  
  1 Kokal, Michael               Cosby                1:10.13    1:10.34  
  2 Segovia *, David             Atlee                1:10.70    1:11.21  
  3 Sutherland *, Austin         Atlee                1:11.94    1:11.24  
  4 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S         1:10.66    1:11.90  
  5 Moon, Trent                  Ths                  1:11.58    1:12.35  
  6 Church, Jeff                 South Lakes          1:11.44    1:13.62  
Section  8  
  1 Camarillo, David             Ths                  1:09.00    1:08.43  
  2 Hunt *, Brandon              Atlee                1:08.54    1:08.71  
  3 Rodriguez, Corey             King George          1:08.74    1:08.89  
  4 Gunther, Samuel              Matoaca High         1:09.97    1:10.55  
  5 Ryon, Connery                Kettle Run           1:09.00    1:13.79  
  6 Houska, Brad                 Kettle Run           1:10.00    1:14.46  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wardle, Jacob                Dinwiddie                       3:02.36  
  2 Shah, Jay                    Norfolk Acad         3:16.22    3:12.02  
  3 Sanders, Mohamed             Western Bran                    3:25.96  
  4 Springer, Charles            Norfolk Acad         4:07.70    3:30.91  
  5 Moyer, Jake                  Western Bran                    3:37.53  
Section  2  
  1 Short, Christopher           Warhill              2:59.28    2:54.19  
  2 Turner, Brian                Currituck Co         3:02.68    3:00.95  
  3 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri         2:58.28    3:02.26  
  4 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover              3:06.72    3:05.65  
  5 Trinh *, Thanh               J.R. Tucker          3:13.56    3:19.71  
Section  3  
  1 Dunn, Chris                  Cosby                2:51.20    2:45.64  
  2 Madison, Andrew              Maury High S         2:56.87    2:46.07  
  3 Nasworthy, Teddy             Collegiate           2:54.24    2:50.80  
  4 Green, Justice               North Staffo         2:55.27    2:52.22  
  5 Moore*, Noah                 Matoaca High         2:52.64    2:52.67  
  6 Ellington, Stefvon           Tallwood             2:53.00    2:56.13  
  7 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Acad         2:52.29    2:56.93  
  8 Page, Luke                   Collegiate           2:56.40    2:57.87  
  9 Church, Christopher          Tallwood             2:56.00    2:59.23  
 10 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley              2:55.50    3:00.63  
Section  4  
  1 Jacob *, Chad                Atlee                2:47.34    2:46.52  
  2 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown            2:46.63    2:48.29  
  3 Taylor *, Justin             Atlee                2:47.26    2:49.31  
  4 Reynolds*, Trevor            Cosby                2:46.01    2:49.49  
  5 Blair, Russell               Warhill              2:45.25    2:50.37  
  6 Young, Scott                 T.C. William         2:46.70    2:50.86  
  7 Kerwin, Brendan              T.C. William         2:48.30    2:51.90  
  8 Swayne, Steven               Langley              2:46.54    2:56.56  
Section  5  
  1 Worsley, Marquis             Norv                 2:33.00    2:35.82  
  2 Little, Jack                 Yhs                  2:36.57    2:36.12  
  3 Carmichael *, Griffin        Atlee                2:37.05    2:36.36  
  4 Negron*, Thomas              Cosby                2:41.58    2:39.37  
  5 Grundahl, Jacob              South Lakes          2:39.49    2:39.50  
  6 Boros, Billy                 Kellam               2:38.34    2:40.42  
  7 Mchugh, Michael              South Lakes          2:42.42    2:42.60  
  8 Ballard, Sawyer              South Lakes          2:44.31    2:43.26  
  9 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton               2:44.54    2:45.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri         5:17.09    5:12.72  
  2 Wardle, Jacob                Dinwiddie                       5:12.78  
  3 Harless, Jacob               J.R. Tucker          5:28.12    5:27.87  
  4 Kirkbride, Matt              Currituck Co         5:19.31    5:30.97  
  5 Massie, Kennard              Western Bran         5:28.70    6:00.52  
  6 Branzelle, Benjamin          Dinwiddie                       6:24.44  
Section  2  
  1 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co         4:55.00    4:50.34  
  2 Lynch, Adam                  North Staffo         4:54.72    4:55.73  
  3 McGuire, Alex                Warhill              4:57.49    5:04.47  
  4 Mosman, Kyle                 Collegiate           5:02.09    5:05.39  
  5 Glover, Deandre              Tallwood             5:05.00    5:08.00  
  6 Young *, Michael             J.R. Tucker          5:06.15    5:10.61  
  7 Favale *, Tyler              Atlee                5:03.84    5:12.24  
  8 Vahedi-Faridi, John          Norfolk Acad         5:05.65    5:17.78  
  9 Ryan*, Zachary               Cosby                4:56.15    5:18.03  
 10 Ratke *, Evan                Atlee                5:02.31    5:22.12  
Section  3  
  1 Finkenauer, Blake            Ths                  4:43.56    4:36.97  
  2 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover              4:40.69    4:39.20  
  3 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad         4:45.92    4:41.57  
  4 Taylor, Robert               Kellam               4:41.24    4:41.70  
  5 Flood, Chad                  Tallwood             4:50.00    4:43.59  
  6 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes          4:42.33    4:46.11  
  7 Canty, Chris                 Cosby                4:51.25    4:50.68  
  8 Richards, Robert             Jamestown            4:48.87    4:53.68  
  9 Modzelewski, Greg            Jamestown            4:48.64    4:55.83  
 10 Anger, Ryan                  Langley              4:44.76    5:03.76  
Section  4  
  1 Little, Jack                 Yhs                  4:28.00    4:26.47  
  2 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               4:25.24    4:27.37  
  3 Boros, Billy                 Kellam               4:29.24    4:30.13  
  4 Poyer*, James                Hanover              4:33.35    4:30.19  
  5 Laubinger, Miles             Langley              4:34.11    4:34.13  
  6 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes          4:33.97    4:35.21  
  7 Madison, Andrew              Maury High S         4:40.00    4:41.24  
  8 Todd *, Mike                 Cosby                4:33.69    4:48.38  
  9 Girma, Anteneh               T.C. William         4:39.30    4:49.73  
 10 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate           4:40.27    5:08.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fields, Tre                  Atlee               11:35.24   11:06.51  
  2 Kirkbride, Kyle              Currituck Co        11:29.41   11:26.28  
  3 Hulett, Josh                 Langley             11:36.93   11:26.76  
  4 Madison, Stephen             Maury High S        11:39.71   11:43.01  
  5 Ossi, Nick                   Maury High S        11:41.38   11:44.08  
  6 Bennett, William             Collegiate          11:50.56   11:45.81  
  7 Wade, Sean                   Tallwood            11:41.00   11:52.22  
  8 Harrison*, Logan             Dinwiddie                      11:54.53  
  9 Coburn, Tommy                Dinwiddie                      11:54.59  
 10 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton              12:30.00   11:56.00  
 11 Pryor, Jake                  North Staffo        11:49.36   12:06.90  
 12 Horn, Alex                   Bruton              12:45.00   13:27.88  
 13 Betro, Thomas                Bruton              13:00.00   14:43.63  
Section  2  
  1 Link, Adam                   Walsingham A        10:28.36   10:20.07  
  2 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes         10:24.77   10:30.68  
  3 Forbes, Jonathan             T.C. William        10:41.40   10:30.91  
  4 Garnowski, Taylor            Cosby               10:46.32   10:40.96  
  5 Murch, Sam                   Cosby               10:50.24   10:43.97  
  6 McKay-Roberts, Daniel        Jamestown           10:50.00   10:44.29  
  7 Pheneger *, Andrew           Cosby               10:49.50   10:49.88  
  8 Dailey, Zachary              Langley             11:00.34   10:54.84  
  9 Batt, Charles                North Staffo        10:32.04   11:00.67  
 10 Dye*, Keane                  J.R. Tucker         11:16.06   11:05.48  
 11 Raycroft, Grant              T.C. William        10:56.20   11:14.15  
Section  3  
  1 Hall *, Nathaniel            Atlee                9:38.32    9:37.99  
  2 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               9:39.89    9:39.80  
  3 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown            9:40.71    9:52.13  
  4 Connell, Dawson              Yhs                 10:06.00    9:55.83  
  5 Osborne, Andrew              Yhs                  9:59.61    9:56.94  
  6 Gregory, David               Kellam              10:14.04   10:00.21  
  7 Taylor, Robert               Kellam              10:05.24   10:04.85  
  8 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes         10:02.43   10:09.04  
  9 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad        10:05.19   10:14.05  
 10 Cosnahan, Kevin              Currituck Co        10:16.00   10:26.60  
 11 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood            10:15.00   10:27.09  
 12 Smith *, Austin              Atlee               10:14.12   10:56.13  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co            8.31       8.25q 
  2 Day, Jonathan                Langley                 9.13       9.15  
  3 Garrett, Vincent             Dinwiddie              10.54      10.69  
  4 Lowe, Jirani                 Tallwood                8.90      10.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Terrance              T.C. William            8.79       8.82  
  2 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co            8.31       9.00  
  3 Oten, Bron                   Cosby                   9.14       9.04  
  4 Woodley, Robert              North Staffo           10.38      10.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie               8.07       8.27q 
  2 Ledesma, Jonathan            Langley                 8.45       8.37q 
  3 Vellayan, Nathan             South Lakes             8.66       8.72  
  4 Chester, Aaron               Cosby                   9.34       8.89  
  4 Dawkins, Kevin               Cosby                  10.05       8.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran            7.97       7.98q 
  2 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes             8.66       8.36q 
  3 Hart, Will                   Collegiate              8.61       8.71  
  4 Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                   9.39       9.29  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Haskins, Percy               T.C. William            8.64       8.32q 
  2 Segovia *, David             Atlee                   8.62       8.62  
  3 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad            9.48       9.34  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran            7.98       7.93  
  2 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie               8.27       8.08  
  3 Haskins, Percy               T.C. William            8.32       8.25  
  4 Pilaka, Raj                  South Lakes             8.36       8.36  
  5 Ledesma, Jonathan            Langley                 8.37       8.44  
  6 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co            8.25       8.74  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hanover                                                      1:39.67  
     1) Spurlock, Kenny                 2) Melton*, Chris                 
     3) White*, Nic                     4) Cleveland, Jordan              
  2 J.R. Tucker High School                           1:52.10    1:45.48  
     1) Simmons *, Nick                 2) Eads *, Brian                  
     3) Tarrer *, Michael               4) Agyei, Junias                  
Section  2  
  1 Currituck County                                  1:43.00    1:41.18  
     1) Aarestad, Cody                  2) Powell, Billy                  
     3) Vasko, Zac                      4) Squires, Clint                 
  2 Jamestown                                         1:42.95    1:41.27  
  3 Atlee                                             1:41.39    1:41.32  
     1) Hunt *, Brandon                 2) Sutherland *, Austin           
     3) Combs *, Matt                   4) Segovia *, David               
  4 Langley                                           1:42.37    1:43.19  
     1) Calderwood, Kaden               2) Day, Jonathan                  
     3) Chin, Kevin                     4) Schurmeir, Mason               
Section  3  
  1 Warhill                                           1:39.29    1:36.38  
     1) Marioneaux, James               2) White, Jordan                  
     3) Thomas, Cedric                  4) Canady, Kyle                   
  2 Dinwiddie                                         1:37.58    1:38.19  
     1) Garrett, Vincent                2) Weaver, Tykwuan                
     3) Roney, Rodhem                   4) Shands, Parnelle               
  3 Western Branch                                    1:39.13    1:38.56  
  4 South Lakes                                       1:38.00    1:39.78  
     1) Calle, Alvaro                   2) Ingea, Elias                   
     3) Thai, Aeron                     4) Pilaka, Raj                    
  5 Norfolk Academy                                   1:39.83    1:40.07  
  6 North Stafford                                    1:37.02    1:42.52  
     1) Daniels, Kevin                  2) Williams, Tj                   
     3) Rais, Mouad                     4) Fast, Robert                   
Section  4  
  1 Cosby                                             1:34.26    1:33.76  
     1) Cahoon*, Cody                   2) Laury*, Brandyn                
     3) Moore, Julius                   4) Tilghman, Kenny                
  2 Tallwood                                          1:33.24    1:34.52  
     1) Moore, Rafael                   2) White, Malcolm                 
     3) Matthews, Kentory               4) Cason, Andre                   
  3 T.C. Williams                                     1:33.32    1:38.02  
     1) Curry, Willie                   2) Curry, Terrance                
     3) Haskins, Percy                  4) Sankoh, Yusuf                  
  4 Kettle Run                                        1:36.00    1:38.52  
     1) Tapscott, Josh                  2) Vegerano, Carlos               
     3) Parker, Michael                 4) Rodgers, Austin                
  5 Maury High School                                 1:35.17    1:38.54  
     1) Lee, Antonio                    2) Barcliff Jr., Russell          
     3) Lollis, Jarred                  4) Stallings, Demetrius           
  6 Collegiate                                        1:36.85    1:38.91  
     1) Smalkowski, Justin              2) Hart, Will                     
     3) Drennan, Cole                   4) Roberts, Chap                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Stafford                                    3:47.07    3:48.39  
     1) Ojeda, Trynity                  2) Williams, Tj                   
     3) Rais, Mouad                     4) Fast, Robert                   
  2 Kettle Run                                        3:52.00    3:50.94  
     1) Ryon, Connery                   2) Adzima, Marshall               
     3) Houska, Brad                    4) Magill, Garrett                
  3 Bruton                                            3:48.61    3:51.12  
     1) Addeo, Anthony                  2) Fyffe, Paul                    
     3) Frazier, Scott                  4) Gust, Robert                   
  4 J.R. Tucker High School                           4:10.17    3:56.05  
     1) Dye*, Keane                     2) Simmons *, Nick                
     3) Middleton, Michael              4) Rhodes *, Justin               
  5 Dinwiddie                                         3:48.84    4:16.72  
     1) Garrett, Vincent                2) Roney, Rodhem                  
     3) Anthony, Jeremy                 4) Burke, Shepley                 
Section  2  
  1 Western Branch                                    3:45.27    3:39.71  
  2 Cosby                                             3:44.61    3:41.40  
     1) Cahoon*, Cody                   2) Harris*, David                 
     3) Hayes, Troy                     4) Pollard, Joseph                
  3 Warhill                                           3:46.37    3:41.63  
     1) Marioneaux, James               2) McGuire, Alex                  
     3) White, Jordan                   4) Sabin, Jimmy                   
  4 Langley                                           3:44.32    3:42.21  
     1) Ledesma, Jonathan               2) Owens, Jefferey                
     3) Byrne, Steven                   4) Quion, Chris                   
  5 Norfolk Academy                                   3:45.67    3:47.75  
  6 Currituck County                                  3:44.60    3:51.72  
     1) Aarestad, Cody                  2) Powell, Billy                  
     3) Vasko, Zac                      4) Hanke, Caleb                   
Section  3  
  1 Atlee                                             3:38.19    3:33.36  
     1) Hunt *, Brandon                 2) Sutherland *, Austin           
     3) Bennett, Dre                    4) Combs *, Matt                  
  2 Tallwood                                          3:34.20    3:35.59  
     1) White, Malcolm                  2) Charles, Denis                 
     3) Matthews, Kentory               4) Dunbar, Steven                 
  3 Jamestown                                         3:40.45    3:38.67  
  4 T.C. Williams                                     3:30.00    3:41.62  
     1) Ahumada, Nicholas               2) Young, Scott                   
     3) Curry, Willie                   4) Alcon, Abbey Joshua            
  5 South Lakes                                       3:40.00    3:42.11  
     1) Metcalf, Connor                 2) Mchugh, Michael                
     3) Church, Jeff                    4) Ballard, Sawyer                
  6 Maury High School                                 3:38.28    3:42.58  
     1) Lee, Antonio                    2) Becher, David                  
     3) Lollis, Jarred                  4) Johnson, Charles               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Stafford                                    8:58.10    9:05.90  
     1) Lynch, Adam                     2) Batt, Charles                  
     3) Dawkins, Mykal                  4) Batt, Zachary                  
  2 Currituck County                                  9:22.94    9:14.65  
     1) Kirkbride, Kyle                 2) Cosnahan, Kevin                
     3) Turner, Brian                   4) Hanke, Caleb                   
  3 Maury High School                                 9:04.41    9:14.91  
     1) Singleton, Delano               2) Ossi, Nick                     
     3) Madison, Stephen                4) Crumpler, John                 
  4 Bruton                                            9:55.02    9:33.27  
     1) Addeo, Anthony                  2) Wojcieszak, Cameron            
     3) Horn, Alex                      4) Maeso, Andrew                  
  5 J.R. Tucker High School                           9:42.67    9:50.78  
     1) Dye*, Keane                     2) Dimain, Cravelyn               
     3) Trinh *, Thanh                  4) Young *, Michael               
Section  2  
  1 Warhill                                           8:47.34    8:44.86  
     1) McGuire, Alex                   2) Blair, Russell                 
     3) Johnson, Braden                 4) Nassar, Said                   
  2 Tallwood                                          8:41.20    8:46.87  
     1) Rose, Glenn                     2) Charles, Denis                 
     3) Flood, Chad                     4) Ellington, Stefvon             
  3 Collegiate                                        8:52.16    9:02.18  
     1) Page, Luke                      2) Rowland, Ian                   
     3) Partlow, Connor                 4) Mosman, Kyle                   
  4 Cosby                                             8:50.64    9:19.14  
     1) Dunn, Chris                     2) Medina, Fernando               
     3) Rodgers*, Jake                  4) Ryan*, Zachary                 
  5 Langley                                           8:49.32    9:23.82  
     1) Swayne, Steven                  2) Hulett, Josh                   
     3) Sriram, Ezzy                    4) Byrne, Steven                  
Section  3  
  1 Atlee                                             8:17.45    8:15.31  
     1) Hunt *, Brandon                 2) Sutherland *, Austin           
     3) Smith *, Austin                 4) Jacob *, Chad                  
  2 Western Branch                                    8:23.31    8:16.84  
  3 Kellam                                            8:19.38    8:23.41  
     1) Taylor, Robert                  2) Helmke, Sean                   
     3) Gregory, David                  4) Brown, Jacob                   
  4 South Lakes                                       8:20.00    8:32.97  
     1) Grundahl, Jacob                 2) Mchugh, Michael                
     3) Kerr, Michael                   4) Ballard, Sawyer                
  5 Jamestown                                         8:30.78    8:40.78  
  6 Hanover                                           8:35.00    8:41.19  
     1) Poyer*, James                   2) Nachman*, Lucas                
     3) Woodring*, Blake                4) Piccolomini, Mario             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood             6-04.00    6-04.00  
  2 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  2 Lee, Kahron                  T.C. William         6-03.00   J6-02.00  
  2 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                6-03.00    6-02.00  
  5 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  7 Doss, Mike                   Maury High S         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Corey             King George          6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Cooper, Devon                T.C. William         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Segovia *, David             Atlee                5-08.00    5-08.00  
 12 Thomas, Corbin               Cosby                5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Shands, Parnelle             Dinwiddie            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Stallings, Demetrius         Maury High S         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 15 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 15 Calderwood, Kaden            Langley              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Schurmeir, Mason             Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Christian, Kareem            Jamestown            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Elijah             Dinwiddie                            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yu, Robert                   Langley             11-06.00   11-06.00  
  2 Ojeda, Trynity               North Staffo        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Tholen, Jeffrey              Langley             11-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Ballard, Sawyer              South Lakes         10-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Buyas, Charlie               Atlee                9-00.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Simpson, Bryce               Atlee                8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes          8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  7 Woodley, Robert              North Staffo         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Allred, Nathan               Jamestown            7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Showcase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brad                Kellam              14-00.00   14-00.00  
  2 Rydel *, Trey                Atlee               13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Besougloff, Logan            Langley             14-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Brown, Jacob                 Kellam              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Ahumada, Nicholas            T.C. William        13-00.00   11-06.00  
  6 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Young, Scott                 T.C. William        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley             18-05.50   18-08.00  
  2 Council, Darin               North Staffo        18-05.00   18-04.50  
  3 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad        18-04.00   18-02.25  
  4 Williams, Tj                 North Staffo        18-06.00   18-02.00  
  5 Garvin, Timothy              T.C. William                   17-10.00  
  6 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri        18-06.00   17-08.50  
  7 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co        18-05.25   17-07.25  
  8 Kyle, John                   South Lakes         18-00.00   17-05.00  
  9 Fast, Robert                 North Staffo        18-06.75   16-07.50  
 10 Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown           17-03.75   16-05.00  
 11 Martin, Joe                  Atlee               17-04.50   16-03.00  
 12 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown           17-04.00   15-11.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood            20-01.00   20-01.50q 
  2 Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie           19-09.50   19-08.50q 
  3 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co        19-03.50   18-10.00  
  4 Kobashigawa, Noboru          Collegiate          19-02.50   18-04.50  
  5 Hart, Will                   Collegiate          19-05.00   18-02.50  
  6 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby               19-10.00   18-00.00  
  7 Parker, Aaron                Cosby               18-10.50   17-06.00  
  8 Barcliff Jr., Russell        Maury High S        18-09.00   17-05.50  
  9 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad        18-10.00   16-05.00  
 10 Craver, William              Langley             18-09.50   15-05.00  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            21-07.50   21-06.00q 
  2 Matthews, Kentory            Tallwood            21-07.50   20-08.50q 
  3 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby               22-03.75   20-05.00q 
  4 Parker, Michael              Kettle Run          20-03.00   19-09.00q 
  5 Summer, Za'Quan              T.C. William        21-03.25   19-05.25  
  6 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Acad        20-05.00   19-03.50  
  7 Tapscott, Josh               Kettle Run          20-11.25   19-02.25  
  8 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                   19-00.00  
  9 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee               20-04.75   18-09.50  
 10 Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie           21-00.50   18-08.25  
 11 Gabay, Akheem                Western Bran                   17-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            21-06.00   21-06.00  
  2 Matthews, Kentory            Tallwood            20-08.50   20-08.50  
  3 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby               20-05.00   20-05.00  
  4 Whaley, Ronniere             Tallwood            20-01.50   20-01.50  
  5 Parker, Michael              Kettle Run          19-09.00   19-11.00  
  6 Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie           19-08.50   19-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shakya, Deven                Collegiate          37-07.50   36-10.00  
  2 Kotarides, David             Norfolk Acad        35-05.00   36-00.00  
  3 Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown           35-08.00   35-06.00  
  4 Ojeda, Trynity               North Staffo        35-07.00   35-02.00  
  5 Smalkowski, Justin           Collegiate          37-00.00   35-00.00  
  6 Slade, Tim                   Jamestown           34-02.00   34-11.00  
 -- Craver, William              Langley             37-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Kyle, John                   South Lakes         37-03.00       FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            40-02.50   42-00.00q 
  2 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley             40-00.50   40-01.00q 
  3 Barcliff Jr., Russell        Maury High S        38-03.00   39-07.50  
  4 Council, Darin               North Staffo        39-08.50   39-00.50  
  5 Parker, Aaron                Cosby               39-03.50   37-10.50  
  6 Squires, Clint               Currituck Co        38-03.75   37-04.00  
  7 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby               38-09.00   36-10.00  
  8 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad        37-10.50   33-03.00  
 -- Martin, Joe                  Atlee               38-03.00       FOUL  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie           44-06.75   41-06.50q 
  2 Cason, Andre                 Tallwood            41-03.50   41-00.00q 
  3 Shands, Parnelle             Dinwiddie           41-03.50   40-07.00q 
  4 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood            40-11.00   40-04.50q 
  5 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee               42-03.50   40-01.00q 
  6 Curry, Willie                T.C. William        40-07.25   37-00.50  
 -- Williams, Tj                 North Staffo        44-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran        45-01.25       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Craver, William              Langley                            FOUL  
 -- Kyle, John                   South Lakes                        FOUL  
 -- Kotarides, David             Norfolk Acad        36-00.00   36-00.00  
 -- Brion, Treyvon               Jamestown           35-06.00   35-06.00  
 -- Ojeda, Trynity               North Staffo        35-02.00   35-02.00  
 -- Smalkowski, Justin           Collegiate          35-00.00   35-00.00  
 -- Slade, Tim                   Jamestown           34-11.00   34-11.00  
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie           41-06.50   43-01.00  
  2 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            42-00.00   42-00.00  
  3 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley             40-01.00   41-05.50  
  4 Cason, Andre                 Tallwood            41-00.00   41-00.00  
  5 Shands, Parnelle             Dinwiddie           40-07.00   40-11.50  
  6 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood            40-04.50   40-04.50  
  7 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee               40-01.00   40-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Justin              Jamestown           35-00.00   38-10.00  
  2 Moore, Joseph                Cosby               36-02.50   36-11.25  
  3 Warren, Sam                  Maury High S        35-04.00   36-07.00  
  4 Heins, Austin                Hanover             35-08.00   34-10.25  
  5 Beard, Lewis                 Western Bran        18-04.00   34-04.25  
  6 Long*, Ryan                  Hanover             32-09.00   32-03.75  
  7 Gensler, Ben                 Hampton Chri        35-00.00   31-07.50  
  8 Rust, Tyler                  Cosby               34-06.50   26-02.75  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Griffey *, Evan              Atlee               41-01.00   43-00.00  
  2 Fitzgerald*, JaCory          Dinwiddie           40-00.00   41-08.00  
  3 Koshuta, Mike                Langley             41-02.00   39-10.75  
  4 Guthrie, Cullen              North Staffo        38-04.00   39-05.25  
  5 Council, Darin               North Staffo        40-00.00   39-00.75  
  6 Tarrer *, Michael            J.R. Tucker         39-06.00   39-00.50  
  7 Parker, Darnell              North Staffo        41-06.00   38-06.50  
  8 Yang, John                   Jamestown           37-00.00   38-06.25  
  9 Stevenson, Denzel            Woodrow Wils        38-07.00   38-05.25  
 10 Lopez, Jordan                Langley             39-10.25   38-02.25  
 11 Cunningham, Ronald           Dinwiddie           39-05.00   38-01.75  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood            53-07.00   54-05.00q 
  2 Anderson, Jonathan           T.C. William        50-02.00   47-02.25q 
  3 Jones, Clifton               Tallwood            44-10.00   47-01.00q 
  4 Urratia, Jose                T.C. William        46-02.00   46-02.00q 
  5 Timmons, Paul                Collegiate          43-00.00   44-08.75q 
  6 Cannon, Austin               Atlee               44-03.00   44-06.75q 
  6 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood            44-03.00   44-06.75q 
  8 Condrey*, Blake              Cosby               48-08.50   43-11.75  
  9 Stout *, Cole                Atlee               49-02.00   43-11.50  
 10 Sharp, Terrance              Warhill             48-03.75   42-01.00  
 11 Melton *, Ben                J.R. Tucker         42-08.00   41-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood            54-05.00   54-05.00  
  2 Anderson, Jonathan           T.C. William        47-02.25   51-01.00  
  3 Jones, Clifton               Tallwood            47-01.00   47-01.00  
  4 Urratia, Jose                T.C. William        46-02.00   46-02.00  
  5 Timmons, Paul                Collegiate          44-08.75   44-08.75  
  6 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood            44-06.75   44-06.75  
  6 Cannon, Austin               Atlee               44-06.75   44-06.75  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada