RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 7 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Georgia Class 5 Region 7 Track and Field Championships

#1 25 April 2011 12:17 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 03:37 PM
Boys 5-AAAAA Region Meet - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011
4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Collis Marietta Hig 10.90Q 1
2 Hegedus, Charlie Lassiter Hig 10.98Q 2
3 Wheaton, Devonte Etowah 11.09Q 2
4 Carson, Kreegan Cherokee 11.24Q 1
5 Harrison, Eric Wheeler High 11.10q 2
6 Richardson, Cody Walton High 11.36q 2
7 Jones, Tyren Walton High 11.38q 1
8 Harris, Tyree Marietta Hig 11.50q 2
9 Loggins, Kevin Lassiter Hig 11.61 1
10 Hendon, Sean Woodstock Hi 11.68 1
11 Jones, Jake Etowah 11.78 1
12 Ballard, Alfonso Wheeler High 11.81 1
13 Wiggs, Z Cherokee 11.83 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hegedus, Charlie Lassiter Hig 11.16 10
2 Clark, Collis Marietta Hig 11.19 8
3 Carson, Kreegan Cherokee 11.33 6
4 Harrison, Eric Wheeler High 11.42 5
5 Richardson, Cody Walton High 11.71 4
6 Harris, Tyree Marietta Hig 11.90 3
7 Jones, Tyren Walton High 17.19 2
-- Wheaton, Devonte Etowah DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foster, Chris Walton High 21.92Q 1
2 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 22.01Q 2
3 Harrison, Eric Wheeler High 22.24Q 2
4 Mcmickens, Dorion Marietta Hig 22.35Q 1
5 Clark, Collis Marietta Hig 22.49q 2
6 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 22.50q 2
7 Hegedus, Charlie Lassiter Hig 23.20q 1
8 Hendon, Sean Woodstock Hi 23.41q 1
9 Hendon, Kyle Woodstock Hi 23.56 2
10 Deeya, Hope Cherokee 23.62 2
11 Pace, Greg Wheeler High 23.69 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 21.27 10
2 Foster, Chris Walton High 21.67 8
3 Mcmickens, Dorion Marietta Hig 22.10 6
4 Harrison, Eric Wheeler High 22.17 5
5 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 22.47 4
6 Hegedus, Charlie Lassiter Hig 22.84 3
7 Hendon, Sean Woodstock Hi 23.63 2
8 Clark, Collis Marietta Hig 24.98 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Foster, Chris Walton High 48.78q 2
2 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 49.02q 1
3 Pace, Gerald Walton High 49.13q 1
4 Mcmickens, Dorion Marietta Hig 50.31q 1
5 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 50.78q 2
6 Garcia, Jacques Marietta Hig 51.11q 2
7 Deeya, Hope Cherokee 51.72q 2
8 Hendon, Kyle Woodstock Hi 51.77q 1
9 Beard, Kyle Woodstock Hi 52.32 2
10 Maxwell, Kyonte Wheeler High 52.41 1
11 Willis, Ike Lassiter Hig 52.63 2
12 Pace, Greg Wheeler High 53.54 2
13 Liesener, Austin Cherokee 53.59 1
14 Burns, Barrett Etowah 55.10 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Chris Walton High 47.64 10
2 Reese, Alexander Lassiter Hig 47.76 8
3 Mcmickens, Dorion Marietta Hig 48.41 6
4 Pace, Gerald Walton High 49.14 5
5 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 50.98 4
6 Garcia, Jacques Marietta Hig 51.05 3
7 Deeya, Hope Cherokee 51.73 2
8 Hendon, Kyle Woodstock Hi 54.72 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yoonis, Adel Wheeler High 1:59.36Q 2
2 Carter, Brett Woodstock Hi 2:01.25Q 1
3 Walker, Paul Cherokee 1:59.66Q 2
4 Sullivan, Brian Walton High 2:01.39Q 1
5 Kiblinger, Robert Wheeler High 2:01.65q 1
6 Melton, Davin Marietta Hig 2:01.88q 2
7 Robertson, Cole Marietta Hig 2:02.06q 1
8 Humble, Ryan Walton High 2:02.46q 2
9 Brown, Justin Etowah 2:02.81 1
10 Thompson, Taylor Etowah 2:02.90 2
11 Desantis, Sean Lassiter Hig 2:03.30 1
12 Boulick, Caleb Cherokee 2:06.07 1
13 Grooms, Travis Lassiter Hig 2:10.92 2
14 Hinckley, Nick Woodstock Hi 2:11.74 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yoonis, Adel Wheeler High 1:54.65 10
2 Carter, Brett Woodstock Hi 1:55.24 8
3 Kiblinger, Robert Wheeler High 1:58.16 6
4 Walker, Paul Cherokee 1:58.46 5
5 Melton, Davin Marietta Hig 1:59.10 4
6 Sullivan, Brian Walton High 1:59.11 3
7 Robertson, Cole Marietta Hig 2:03.90 2
8 Humble, Ryan Walton High 2:05.71 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Brett Woodstock Hi 4:21.80 10
2 Yoonis, Adel Wheeler High 4:22.01 8
3 Sullivan, Brian Walton High 4:23.12 6
4 Kiblinger, Robert Wheeler High 4:25.27 5
5 Pleak, Ben Marietta Hig 4:30.71 4
6 Farmer, Kenan Walton High 4:31.65 3
7 Cornett, Jc Woodstock Hi 4:32.15 2
8 Robertson, Cole Marietta Hig 4:35.17 1
9 McIaasc, Chris Etowah 4:36.86
10 Shields, Patrick Lassiter Hig 4:39.19
11 Boudreau, Josh Etowah 4:39.64
12 Guillaume, Alex Lassiter Hig 4:51.45
13 Dyer, Wright Cherokee 4:53.25
14 Jones, Hunter Cherokee 4:56.13

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pleak, Ben Marietta Hig 9:51.88 10
2 Broome, Alex Woodstock Hi 9:53.05 8
3 Shields, Patrick Lassiter Hig 10:01.66 6
4 Cornett, Jc Woodstock Hi 10:04.19 5
5 Henderson, Phil Etowah 10:10.25 4
6 Pope, Travis Cherokee 10:15.80 3
7 Torres, Rj Walton High 10:21.34 2
8 Forman, David Walton High 10:24.17 1
9 Levin, Jake Wheeler High 10:28.92
10 Smith, Kenneth Wheeler High 10:35.05
11 Bagwell, Jake Marietta Hig 10:38.42
12 Hildebrandt, Jake Etowah 10:40.01
13 Guillaume, Alex Lassiter Hig 11:00.92
14 Gresley, Shaun Cherokee 12:14.53

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Blake Cherokee 14.97Q 2
2 Maugher, Quincey Cherokee 15.31Q 1
3 Hendon, Ryan Woodstock Hi 15.72Q 1
4 McLaurin, Jalen Marietta Hig 15.84Q 2
5 Drones, Kylon Woodstock Hi 15.89q 2
6 Barclay, Rontrez Marietta Hig 16.08q 1
7 Thomas, Matthew Etowah 16.29q 2
8 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice Wheeler High 16.37q 2
9 Maiga, Ibrahim Wheeler High 16.56 1
10 Sewell, David Walton High 18.24 1
11 Wood, Matthew Lassiter Hig 19.07 2
12 Arnold, Lance Lassiter Hig 19.79 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Blake Cherokee 15.20 10
2 Maugher, Quincey Cherokee 15.38 8
3 McLaurin, Jalen Marietta Hig 15.79 6
4 Hendon, Ryan Woodstock Hi 15.81 5
5 Barclay, Rontrez Marietta Hig 16.19 4
6 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice Wheeler High 16.37 3
7 Thomas, Matthew Etowah 16.69 2
8 Drones, Kylon Woodstock Hi 16.88 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Kyonte Wheeler High 40.71Q 2
2 Maiga, Ibrahim Wheeler High 40.73Q 1
3 Thomas, Matthew Etowah 41.21Q 2
4 McLaurin, Jalen Marietta Hig 42.83Q 1
5 Hendon, Ryan Woodstock Hi 42.24q 2
6 Tierney, Austin Woodstock Hi 42.95q 1
7 Barclay, Rontrez Marietta Hig 43.65q 2
8 Maugher, Quincey Cherokee 43.74q 1
9 Robinson, T'Qwan Walton High 44.36 1
10 Jones, Blake Cherokee 44.49 2
11 Arnold, Lance Lassiter Hig 45.03 2
12 Hughes, Jalen Lassiter Hig 45.16 1
13 Sewell, David Walton High 48.63 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Kyonte Wheeler High 40.28 10
2 Hendon, Ryan Woodstock Hi 40.71 8
3 Barclay, Rontrez Marietta Hig 41.66 6
4 Thomas, Matthew Etowah 41.71 5
5 Maiga, Ibrahim Wheeler High 42.12 4
6 McLaurin, Jalen Marietta Hig 42.59 3
7 Tierney, Austin Woodstock Hi 43.17 2
8 Maugher, Quincey Cherokee 47.56 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton High School 'A' 42.03Q 2
2 Marietta High School 'A' 42.75Q 1
3 Lassiter High School 'A' 42.80Q 2
4 Etowah 'A' 43.62Q 1
5 Wheeler High School 'A' 43.74q 1
6 Cherokee 'A' 43.88q 2
7 Marietta High School 'B' 44.36q 2
8 Woodstock High School 'A' 44.46q 1
9 Etowah 'B' 45.07 2
10 Walton High School 'B' 45.21 1
11 Lassiter High School 'B' 45.24 1
12 Wheeler High School 'B' 45.59 2
13 Cherokee 'B' 46.04 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walton High School 'A' 42.30 10
2 Marietta High School 'A' 42.97 8
3 Etowah 'A' 43.36 6
4 Wheeler High School 'A' 44.27 5
5 Cherokee 'A' 44.37 4
6 Woodstock High School 'A' J44.37 3
7 Marietta High School 'B' 44.43 2
-- Lassiter High School 'A' DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marietta High School 'A' 3:21.53 2 10
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 3:22.73 2 8
3 Woodstock High School 'A' 3:25.81 2 6
4 Lassiter High School 'A' 3:30.61 2 5
5 Marietta High School 'B' 3:31.88 2 4
6 Wheeler High School 'B' 3:33.22 2 3
7 Etowah 'A' 3:35.15 1 2
8 Cherokee 'A' 3:35.89 1 1
9 Walton High School 'B' 3:36.28 1
10 Lassiter High School 'B' 3:41.67 1
11 Etowah 'B' 3:43.34 1
-- Walton High School 'A' DNF 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Etowah 'A' 8:19.28
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 8:33.73
3 Walton High School 'A' 8:34.84
4 Etowah 'B' 8:46.26
5 Marietta High School 'A' 8:49.36
6 Walton High School 'B' 8:51.65
7 Woodstock High School 'A' 8:55.46
8 Lassiter High School 'A' 8:58.54
9 Wheeler High School 'B' 9:03.13
10 Woodstock High School 'B' 9:12.96
11 Marietta High School 'B' 9:58.17
12 Lassiter High School 'B' 9:58.89

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdur-Rahim, Maurice Wheeler High 6-05.00 10
2 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 6-02.00 8
3 Wiener, Jon Woodstock Hi J6-02.00 6
4 Jones, Blake Cherokee 6-00.00 5
5 Astin, Charles Marietta Hig 5-10.00 4
6 Jones, Jordan Lassiter Hig 5-06.00 3
-- Drones, Kylon Woodstock Hi NH
-- Maiga, Ibrahim Wheeler High NH
-- Trogstad, Dalton Etowah NH
-- Fleming, Shakon Marietta Hig NH
-- Jones, Tyren Walton High NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pate, James Lassiter Hig 13-00.00 10
2 Milford, Harrison Walton High 11-00.00 8
3 Butler, Trey Cherokee J11-00.00 6
4 Herrera-matiz, Camilo Walton High 10-06.00 3.5
4 Wallace, Khallid Marietta Hig 10-06.00 3.5
4 Ragsdale, Nick Cherokee 10-06.00 3.5
4 Capozzi, Anthony Etowah 10-06.00 3.5
8 Fleming, Shakon Marietta Hig 9-06.00 1
9 Cahill, Evan Wheeler High J9-06.00
10 Norman, Alex Woodstock Hi 9-00.00
11 Cox, Tyler Woodstock Hi J9-00.00
-- Bilkert, Ethan Lassiter Hig NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foster, Chris Walton High 23-03.00 10
2 Richardson, Cody Walton High 22-11.00 8
3 Carson, Kreegan Cherokee 22-01.50 6
4 Mcmickens, Dorion Marietta Hig 22-00.25 5
5 Jenkins, Rashad Wheeler High 21-07.00 4
6 Wiener, Jon Woodstock Hi 21-03.75 3
7 Willis, Ike Lassiter Hig 20-06.25 2
8 Redmond, Travis Wheeler High 20-01.00 1
9 Maugher, Quincey Cherokee 19-11.75
10 Hughes, Jalen Lassiter Hig 18-07.00
11 Burns, Barrett Etowah 17-09.75
12 Goodman, Brandon Etowah 15-01.00
-- Williams, Giles Marietta Hig FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redmond, Travis Wheeler High 43-07.75 10
2 Jenkins, Rashad Wheeler High 43-04.75 8
3 Bennett, Marcus Marietta Hig 42-00.75 6
4 Richardson, Cody Walton High 41-11.00 5
5 Jones, Jordan Lassiter Hig 41-05.00 4
6 Marion-Plaines, Jordan Marietta Hig 41-01.00 3
7 Robinson, T'Qwan Walton High 40-04.25 2
8 Deineka, Ignat Woodstock Hi 40-00.75 1
9 Hughes, Jalen Lassiter Hig 38-03.50
10 Detz, Martyn Etowah 37-11.50
11 Drones, Kylon Woodstock Hi 37-08.75

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, David Woodstock Hi 49-09.00 10
2 Rowell, Nick Etowah 46-08.00 8
3 Vorster, Kyle Walton High 46-01.50 6
4 Cain, Gerald Marietta Hig 45-08.50 5
5 Clark, Jon Woodstock Hi 44-10.75 4
6 Porche, Dalton Etowah 44-04.50 3
7 Mattle, Alex Lassiter Hig 43-02.75 2
8 Brooks, Kelly Walton High 42-02.00 1
9 Bartlett, Trey Marietta Hig 42-01.00
10 Murphy, Jake Lassiter Hig 41-11.00
11 Redmond, Talley Cherokee 40-05.00
12 Bland, Jackson Wheeler High 38-05.75
13 Hines, Kendall Wheeler High 37-04.25
14 Tucker, Troy Cherokee 36-05.75

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stadom, Cedric Lassiter Hig 142-06 10
2 Wiener, Jon Woodstock Hi 135-05 8
3 Brown, David Woodstock Hi 132-04 6
4 Vorster, Kyle Walton High 130-06 5
5 Ford, Andrew Etowah 128-04 4
6 Pendley, Cole Lassiter Hig 123-08 3
7 Cain, Gerald Marietta Hig 121-11 2
8 Collett, Hunter Cherokee 116-05 1
9 Bland, Jackson Wheeler High 111-01
10 Mills, Aaron Etowah 104-05
11 Gaines, Kardell Marietta Hig 103-09
12 Brooks, Kelly Walton High 101-07
13 Redmond, Talley Cherokee 89-05
14 Hines, Kendall Wheeler High 76-01

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta High School 120.50 2) Wheeler High School 105
3) Walton High School 103.50 4) Woodstock High School 99
5) Lassiter High School 76 6) Cherokee 61.50
7) Etowah 53.50
Licensed to Walton High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 03:06 PM Girls Region 5-AAAAA Championships - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011 Woodstock High School Results Event 1 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rice, Jaelyn 9 Wheeler High 5-02.00 10 2 Guebert, Allison 10 Etowah J5-02.00 8 3 Kittell, Maya JR Walton 4-10.00 6 4 Dixon, Natisha 9 Wheeler High J4-10.00 5 5 Williams, Delisa 11 Lassiter Hig J4-10.00 4 6 Bosma, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 4-08.00 3 7 Culver, Briana -- Etowah 4-06.00 2 8 Corrao, Lauren 10 Woodstock Hi 4-04.00 1 9 Graf, Emma 12 Woodstock Hi J4-04.00 10 Reid, Naterrika -- Marietta Hig J4-04.00 11 Richardson, Haley 10 Marietta Hig 4-02.00 -- Brown, Xamayca 10 Cherokee NH -- Johnson, Chazmine 12 Cherokee SCR Event 2 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Netalia 11 Wheeler High 16-07.50 10 FOUL 16-07.50 15-06 13-10.50 15-06 FOUL 2 Stevenson, Whitney 11 Marietta Hig 16-03.75 8 15-01.75 15-08.50 15-08 FOUL 16-03.75 16-02.50 3 Greer, Michaela JR Walton 16-02.00 6 14-05 15-08 FOUL 15-08.75 16-02 15-06.50 4 McSwain, Jasmine 11 Marietta Hig 16-00.00 5 FOUL 13-09 15-08 16-00 13-10 15-10 5 Rice, Jaelyn 9 Wheeler High 15-09.50 4 15-09.50 15-04.50 FOUL 13-10.50 14-01.50 FOUL 6 Hoeflinger, Hannah 12 Cherokee 15-08.50 3 14-10.50 FOUL 15-02.50 15-04.25 15-08.50 15-03.25 7 Bosma, Stephanie 10 Lassiter Hig 14-11.75 2 14-11.75 14-07 14-01.50 14-06.50 14-00 14-00.75 8 Gabriel, Angelei 12 Etowah 14-10.75 1 13-06.50 14-05.25 14-10.75 FOUL 14-01 14-07.50 9 Welch, Briann 12 Cherokee 14-10.25 14-06.75 14-10.25 14-00.75 14-07 13-10 14-02.75 10 Rucker, Kaila 10 Woodstock Hi 14-10.00 14-02.50 14-04.75 14-10 11 Green, Amanda 10 Etowah 14-03.00 14-01.50 14-03 13-10.50 12 Hamilton, Liz 10 Woodstock Hi 14-01.00 FOUL 13-06.75 14-01 13 Dopson, Shannon 12 Lassiter Hig 13-10.00 FOUL FOUL 13-10 -- Awoyale, Nike JR Walton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 3 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jackson, Janessa 10 Marietta Hig 38-05.50 10 33-02.50 34-09 33-02 36-00.50 38-05.50 34-07 2 Ogletree, Kelsea 12 Lassiter Hig 36-01.00 8 32-10 36-01 34-03 34-05 34-09 FOUL 3 Lakes, Brianna 10 Woodstock Hi 35-03.50 6 29-01.50 31-00 33-11 33-08 35-03.50 33-04.50 4 Dopson, Shannon 12 Lassiter Hig 32-01.00 5 31-04 32-01 30-11.50 FOUL 29-04 FOUL 5 Hester, Mattie 12 Cherokee 29-08.00 4 29-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Wilson, Kehera -- Marietta Hig 29-04.50 3 25-04 27-02.50 29-04.50 FOUL 27-01.50 26-06 7 Myers, Blake 12 Etowah 28-04.00 2 27-00 28-04 26-09 27-11.50 FOUL 28-01.50 8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma 12 Wheeler High 28-00.00 1 26-01 24-10.50 25-02 26-02 28-00 FOUL 9 Dolman, Asia 9 Etowah 25-02.50 23-07.50 23-11 25-02.50 22-09 23-06.50 22-07.50 10 Williams, Audrisha 9 Cherokee 25-01.50 23-05.50 25-01.50 22-07 11 Bostic, Precious -- Wheeler High 24-04.50 FOUL FOUL 24-04.50 Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wheeler High School 'A' 48.61Q 1 1) Love, Morgan 12 2) Kiblinger, Samantha 11 3) Anderson, Netalia 11 4) Sokumbi, Lammy 11 5) Dixon, Natisha 9 6) Allen, Cassidy 10 2 Walton High School 'A' 49.00Q 2 1) Holt, Cleo JR 2) Carter, Tayla JR 3) Riley, Sarah SR 4) Greer, Michaela JR 5) Awoyale, Nike JR 6) 3 Woodstock High School 'A' 50.39Q 2 1) Wallace, Ashley 12 2) Bowman, Emily 12 3) Ramsey, Maya 10 4) Hamilton, Liz 10 5) Rucker, Kaila 10 6) 4 Etowah 'B' 53.31Q 1 1) Culver, Briana -- 2) Harris, Kierra 10 3) Bowen, Troi 12 4) McCoy, India 12 5 Etowah 'A' 52.13q 2 1) Gabriel, Angelei 12 2) Green, Amanda 10 3) McNair, Jasmine 9 4) Patterson, Jalisa 9 6 Lassiter High School 'A' 52.42q 2 1) Williams, Delisa 11 2) Fross, Marshara 11 3) Bayer, Samantha 11 4) Bosma, Stephanie 10 5) Buschman, Alaina 9 6) 7 Marietta High School 'B' 52.92q 2 1) Dunn, Breyena 11 2) Ballard, Daisha 11 3) Walker, Natalie 11 4) Mercado, Nyasiah -- 8 Walton High School 'B' 53.74q 1 1) Simmons, Laura FR 2) Janku, Joy SR 3) Willingham, Katherine JR 4) Frey, Katie SO 5) Farley, Caroline JR 6) 9 Wheeler High School 'B' 53.75 2 1) Hargett, Jasmine 11 2) Blair, Sarah 10 3) Jefferson, Somari 10 4) Rice, Jaelyn 9 5) Lipscomb, Danielle -- 6) Colton, Riannon 9 10 Cherokee 'A' 53.80 1 1) Hoeflinger, Hannah 12 2) Welch, Briann 12 3) Langston, Kiki 11 4) Howell, Alyssa -- 11 Lassiter High School 'B' 57.14 1 1) Lilly, Alexandra 11 2) Leonard, Erin 11 3) Franklin, Noelle -- 4) Jackle, Savanah 9 -- Marietta High School 'A' DQ 1 1) Crockett, Bre'anna 11 2) Stevenson, Whitney 11 3) McSwain, Jasmine 11 4) Richardson, Haley 10 5) Reid, Naterrika -- 6) Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wheeler High School 'A' 48.04 10 2 Walton High School 'A' 48.28 8 3 Walton High School 'B' 52.00 6 4 Lassiter High School 'A' 52.22 5 5 Etowah 'A' 52.28 4 6 Marietta High School 'B' 52.78 3 7 Etowah 'B' 53.30 2 -- Woodstock High School 'A' FS Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Merriman, Marcie 10 Lassiter Hig 5:15.04 10 2 Brackin, Allison 12 Wheeler High 5:15.47 8 3 Womack, Alexa SO Walton 5:16.61 6 4 Henderson, Maggie 12 Marietta Hig 5:30.35 5 5 Taylor, Kelsey JR Walton 5:31.02 4 6 Wallace, Keaton 10 Woodstock Hi 5:35.14 3 7 Booz, Brittney 12 Woodstock Hi 5:35.27 2 8 Monroe, Madeline 9 Marietta Hig 5:38.21 1 9 Hess, Isabella 12 Lassiter Hig 5:41.03 10 Keene, Portia 11 Etowah 5:42.80 11 Kiblinger, Samantha 11 Wheeler High 5:50.95 12 Driscoll, Audrey 11 Cherokee 5:54.59 13 Hire, Rachel 11 Etowah 6:03.34 14 Dangerfield, Stacia -- Cherokee 6:04.87 Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dixon, Natisha 9 Wheeler High 58.68Q 2 2 Fross, Marshara 11 Lassiter Hig 59.09Q 1 3 Love, Morgan 12 Wheeler High 1:00.70Q 1 4 Wallace, Ashley 12 Woodstock Hi 1:01.90Q 2 5 Mercado, Nyasiah -- Marietta Hig 1:02.29q 2 6 Riley, Sarah SR Walton 1:03.19q 1 7 Hamilton, Liz 10 Woodstock Hi 1:03.76q 1 8 Olson, Marisa 12 Lassiter Hig 1:03.86q 2 9 McNair, Jasmine 9 Etowah 1:04.69 1 10 Cutler, Nyna JR Walton 1:05.14 2 11 Richardson, Haley 10 Marietta Hig 1:07.21 1 12 Lora, Sadiyqa 10 Etowah 1:13.40 2 Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dixon, Natisha 9 Wheeler High 57.76 10 2 Love, Morgan 12 Wheeler High 58.50 8 3 Fross, Marshara 11 Lassiter Hig 1:00.56 6 4 Mercado, Nyasiah -- Marietta Hig 1:02.46 5 5 Riley, Sarah SR Walton 1:02.51 4 6 Wallace, Ashley 12 Woodstock Hi 1:03.32 3 7 Olson, Marisa 12 Lassiter Hig 1:03.94 2 8 Hamilton, Liz 10 Woodstock Hi 1:04.98 1 Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Tayla JR Walton 12.24Q 2 2 Anderson, Netalia 11 Wheeler High 12.45Q 1 3 Holt, Cleo JR Walton 12.65Q 1 4 Sokumbi, Lammy 11 Wheeler High 12.68Q 2 5 Stevenson, Whitney 11 Marietta Hig 12.78q 1 6 Rucker, Kaila 10 Woodstock Hi 13.15q 2 7 Bosma, Stephanie 10 Lassiter Hig 13.42q 1 8 Reid, Naterrika -- Marietta Hig 13.58q 2 9 Buschman, Alaina 9 Lassiter Hig 13.65 2 10 Patterson, Jalisa 9 Etowah 13.70 2 11 Welch, Briann 12 Cherokee 13.79 2 12 Bowman, Emily 12 Woodstock Hi 14.39 1 -- Green, Amanda 10 Etowah FS 1 Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carter, Tayla JR Walton 12.21 10 2 Stevenson, Whitney 11 Marietta Hig 12.55 8 3 Anderson, Netalia 11 Wheeler High 12.61 6 4 Sokumbi, Lammy 11 Wheeler High 12.70 5 5 Holt, Cleo JR Walton 12.75 4 6 Rucker, Kaila 10 Woodstock Hi 13.19 3 7 Bosma, Stephanie 10 Lassiter Hig 13.43 2 8 Reid, Naterrika -- Marietta Hig 13.44 1 Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Crockett, Bre'anna 11 Marietta Hig 15.16Q 2 2 Ramsey, Maya 10 Woodstock Hi 15.78Q 1 3 Greer, Michaela JR Walton 15.53Q 2 4 Stevenson, Whitney 11 Marietta Hig 16.41Q 1 5 Duc, Courtney -- Cherokee 16.97q 1 6 Bayer, Samantha 11 Lassiter Hig 17.68q 2 7 Kviten, Kari 12 Etowah 18.68q 1 8 Brandt, Alex 12 Etowah 19.53q 2 9 Moura, Kylie 9 Woodstock Hi 20.24 2 10 Lilly, Alexandra 11 Lassiter Hig 20.69 1 Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Crockett, Bre'anna 11 Marietta Hig 15.06 10 2 Ramsey, Maya 10 Woodstock Hi 15.52 8 3 Greer, Michaela JR Walton 15.63 6 4 Stevenson, Whitney 11 Marietta Hig 15.84 5 5 Bayer, Samantha 11 Lassiter Hig 17.49 4 6 Kviten, Kari 12 Etowah 18.57 3 7 Brandt, Alex 12 Etowah 19.55 2 8 Duc, Courtney -- Cherokee 19.91 1 Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Yoonis, Alla 12 Wheeler High 2:25.52Q 1 2 Sewell, Lia JR Walton 2:26.83Q 2 3 Taylor, Kelsey JR Walton 2:28.63Q 1 4 Kiblinger, Samantha 11 Wheeler High 2:28.81Q 2 5 Brans, Abbie 11 Marietta Hig 2:28.75q 1 6 Verdeyen, Erin 9 Lassiter Hig 2:30.33q 1 7 Frantz, Hannah 9 Woodstock Hi 2:32.18q 1 8 Sullivan, Jensen 9 Etowah 2:32.43q 2 9 Block, Makensie 10 Woodstock Hi 2:32.44 2 10 Gutierrez, Corie 11 Lassiter Hig 2:33.06 2 11 Driscoll, Audrey 11 Cherokee 2:33.74 1 12 Stevenson, Shannon 10 Etowah 2:37.84 1 13 Islas, Kimberly 9 Marietta Hig 2:40.42 2 14 Yount, E -- Cherokee 2:46.82 2 Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sewell, Lia JR Walton 2:20.41 10 2 Kiblinger, Samantha 11 Wheeler High 2:20.42 8 3 Yoonis, Alla 12 Wheeler High 2:22.19 6 4 Taylor, Kelsey JR Walton 2:25.51 5 5 Brans, Abbie 11 Marietta Hig 2:30.71 4 6 Sullivan, Jensen 9 Etowah 2:32.36 3 7 Verdeyen, Erin 9 Lassiter Hig 2:32.93 2 8 Frantz, Hannah 9 Woodstock Hi 2:34.54 1 Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Tayla JR Walton 25.37Q 2 2 Love, Morgan 12 Wheeler High 25.89Q 1 3 Holt, Cleo JR Walton 26.28Q 1 4 Jefferson, Somari 10 Wheeler High 26.53Q 2 5 Fross, Marshara 11 Lassiter Hig 26.47q 1 6 Ramsey, Maya 10 Woodstock Hi 26.79q 2 7 Hoeflinger, Hannah 12 Cherokee 27.97q 2 8 Culver, Briana -- Etowah 28.11q 2 9 Rucker, Kaila 10 Woodstock Hi 28.31 1 10 McNair, Jasmine 9 Etowah 28.57 1 11 Reid, Naterrika -- Marietta Hig 28.74 2 12 Walker, Natalie 11 Marietta Hig 28.81 1 13 Mclin, A -- Cherokee 29.24 1 14 Leonard, Erin 11 Lassiter Hig 30.07 2 Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carter, Tayla JR Walton 25.10 10 2 Love, Morgan 12 Wheeler High 25.79 8 3 Ramsey, Maya 10 Woodstock Hi 26.32 6 4 Holt, Cleo JR Walton 26.40 5 5 Jefferson, Somari 10 Wheeler High 26.69 4 6 Fross, Marshara 11 Lassiter Hig 27.03 3 7 Culver, Briana -- Etowah 28.75 2 -- Hoeflinger, Hannah 12 Cherokee DNS Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dixon, Natisha 9 Wheeler High 47.28Q 2 2 Hargett, Jasmine 11 Wheeler High 48.78Q 1 3 Crockett, Bre'anna 11 Marietta Hig 49.89Q 1 4 Greer, Michaela JR Walton 49.98Q 2 5 Buckles, Amanda 9 Woodstock Hi 51.27q 1 6 Janku, Joy SR Walton 52.77q 1 7 Duc, Courtney -- Cherokee 52.82q 1 8 Bayer, Samantha 11 Lassiter Hig 53.28q 2 9 Westwood, Jennifer 10 Lassiter Hig 53.63 1 10 Emmanuel, Alexis 11 Woodstock Hi 54.26 2 11 Brandt, Alex 12 Etowah 56.92 1 12 Kviten, Kari 12 Etowah 57.12 2 13 Dunn, Breyena 11 Marietta Hig 57.21 2 14 Case, Cheyenne 9 Cherokee 57.89 2 Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Crockett, Bre'anna 11 Marietta Hig 45.61 10 2 Dixon, Natisha 9 Wheeler High 47.22 8 3 Hargett, Jasmine 11 Wheeler High 48.85 6 4 Greer, Michaela JR Walton 50.37 5 5 Janku, Joy SR Walton 52.30 4 6 Buckles, Amanda 9 Woodstock Hi 52.49 3 7 Bayer, Samantha 11 Lassiter Hig 53.56 2 8 Duc, Courtney -- Cherokee 54.82 1 Event 12 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Henderson, Maggie 12 Marietta Hig 9-00.00 10 2 Poh, Joyce SR Walton J9-00.00 8 3 Barr, Hannah -- Cherokee 8-00.00 6 4 Frey, Katie SO Walton J8-00.00 5 5 Keith, Hannah -- Etowah J8-00.00 4 6 Swantek, Julie 11 Woodstock Hi 7-06.00 3 7 Williams, Delisa 11 Lassiter Hig J7-06.00 2 8 Lockaby, Madison 11 Cherokee J7-06.00 0.50 8 Lilly, Alexandra 11 Lassiter Hig J7-06.00 0.50 10 Hollingshead, Emily 11 Etowah 6-06.00 11 Rudolph, Kim 11 Woodstock Hi 6-00.00 -- Monroe, Madeline 9 Marietta Hig NH Event 13 Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Netalia 11 Wheeler High 35-09.00 10 35-00.50 FOUL 35-09 FOUL PASS PASS 2 Wallace, Ashley 12 Woodstock Hi 33-01.50 8 32-08 32-07.50 31-01 33-01.50 32-08 PASS 3 Kittell, Maya JR Walton 32-10.25 6 31-10.75 31-09.25 31-02 30-09.50 31-11 32-10.25 4 Guebert, Allison 10 Etowah 31-10.00 5 30-07 31-00 30-09 31-09.25 31-10 31-08.50 5 Bosma, Stephanie 10 Lassiter Hig 31-09.50 4 30-09.75 PASS 30-04.50 30-00.50 31-01.50 31-09.50 6 Corrao, Lauren 10 Woodstock Hi 31-02.00 3 26-11.75 29-11 30-03 29-08.50 29-09.75 31-02 7 Sanders, Emily SR Walton 30-10.75 2 29-09.75 29-11.25 30-04 30-06 27-06.75 30-10.75 8 Richardson, Haley 10 Marietta Hig 30-09.25 1 29-01 30-09.25 29-06.25 29-09.25 30-06.50 30-00.50 9 Bayer, Samantha 11 Lassiter Hig 30-02.50 28-02.75 27-08.25 29-10.25 29-00.50 28-06 30-02.50 10 Aniemeka, Onyeka 11 Marietta Hig 29-03.50 FOUL 29-03.50 FOUL 11 Lipscomb, Danielle -- Wheeler High 26-05.50 26-02.50 25-01 26-05.50 -- Hoeflinger, Hannah 12 Cherokee DNS -- Bowen, Troi 12 Etowah SCR -- Walker, Natalie 11 Marietta Hig SCR Event 14 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Miles, Akeia 12 Marietta Hig 107-09 10 107-09 96-10 94-07 97-09 FOUL FOUL 2 Hester, Mattie 12 Cherokee 101-11 8 101-11 89-10 FOUL 98-08 95-06 FOUL 3 Dopson, Shannon 12 Lassiter Hig 99-11 6 94-10 90-10 88-00 99-11 97-06 98-06 4 Jackson, Janessa 10 Marietta Hig 96-07 5 FOUL 88-07 96-07 FOUL FOUL 87-01 5 Griffin, Kiana -- Wheeler High 87-11 4 84-00 75-05 87-11 72-06 77-02 FOUL 6 Mabry, Shayne 12 Lassiter Hig 85-10 3 82-09 85-10 FOUL FOUL 70-08 80-00 7 Myers, Blake 12 Etowah 84-08 2 FOUL 81-09 80-08 84-08 FOUL FOUL 8 Lakes, Brianna 10 Woodstock Hi 82-11 1 82-11 70-00 78-07 72-04 68-01 69-08 9 Cassidy, Kelly 12 Cherokee 79-00 73-03 FOUL 79-00 FOUL 75-04 69-05 10 Dolman, Asia 9 Etowah 71-11 64-04 71-11 66-00 11 Abdur-Rahim, Asha 9 Wheeler High 63-07 63-07 59-08 FOUL Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walton High School 'A' 10:24.75 1) Boyle, Emily SR 2) Beauchamp, Kate FR 3) Snow, Caitrin JR 4) Boyle, Danielle SR 2 Etowah 'A' 10:43.18 1) Hire, Rachel 11 2) Spang, Erica 11 3) Vogt, Ira 10 4) Newman, Stephanie 9 3 Lassiter High School 'A' 10:43.68 1) Schmidt, Catherine 12 2) Edwards, Corry 11 3) Westwood, Jennifer 10 4) Earley, Jane 10 4 Walton High School 'B' 10:56.59 1) Rapowitz, Jordan JR 2) Cahill, Danielle SO 3) West, Gretchen FR 4) Giannotti, Jessica JR 5 Wheeler High School 'A' 11:13.74 1) Kraeger, Monica 11 2) Blair, Sarah 10 3) Guo, Jenny 10 4) Wilson, Aretha -- 5) Colton, Riannon 9 6) 6 Woodstock High School 'A' 11:26.94 1) Dodson, Amanda 12 2) Baumgartner, Rachel 10 3) Blais, Eva 10 4) Troche, Ciara 9 7 Lassiter High School 'B' 11:40.25 1) Balog, Beth 10 2) Erdman, Sarah 9 3) Schlabach, Nicole 9 4) Zeebrahamsen, Emma 9 8 Marietta High School 'A' 12:10.21 1) Dow, Rachel 11 2) Pressley, Kaitlin -- 3) Islas, Kimberly 9 4) Allred, Mary 9 5) Friedman, Nikki 11 6) Bussard, Rebecca 10 9 Etowah 'B' 12:15.10 1) Bennett, Samantha 10 2) Baukema, Lily 9 3) Bishop, Jessica 9 4) Brim, Sydney -- -- Cherokee 'A' DNS 1) Driscoll, Audrey 11 2) Yount, E -- 3) Costa, Kelsey -- 4) Dangerfield, Stacia -- -- Wheeler High School 'B' DNS Event 16 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Merriman, Marcie 10 Lassiter Hig 11:12.50 10 2 Brackin, Allison 12 Wheeler High 11:34.15 8 3 Womack, Alexa SO Walton 11:46.99 6 4 Henderson, Maggie 12 Marietta Hig 12:02.88 5 5 Booz, Brittney 12 Woodstock Hi 12:13.94 4 6 Wallace, Keaton 10 Woodstock Hi 12:19.72 3 7 Bridges, Emily FR Walton 12:20.73 2 8 Monroe, Madeline 9 Marietta Hig 12:27.91 1 9 Kraeger, Monica 11 Wheeler High 12:37.01 10 Keene, Portia 11 Etowah 12:45.69 11 Gardiner, Julie 11 Lassiter Hig 13:04.21 12 Hicks, Elizabeth 12 Etowah 14:26.53 13 Costa, Kelsey -- Cherokee 14:29.15 Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wheeler High School 'A' 4:03.91 2 10 1) Love, Morgan 12 2) Brackin, Allison 12 3) Yoonis, Alla 12 4) Jefferson, Somari 10 5) Dixon, Natisha 9 6) Anderson, Netalia 11 2 Wheeler High School 'B' 4:06.53 2 8 1) Kiblinger, Samantha 11 2) Lipscomb, Danielle -- 3) Hargett, Jasmine 11 4) Sokumbi, Lammy 11 5) Wilson, Aretha -- 6) Colton, Riannon 9 3 Walton High School 'A' 4:08.37 2 6 1) Holt, Cleo JR 2) Riley, Sarah SR 3) Sewell, Lia JR 4) Carter, Tayla JR 5) Greer, Michaela JR 6) Taylor, Kelsey JR 4 Marietta High School 'A' 4:15.48 2 5 1) Brans, Abbie 11 2) Ballard, Daisha 11 3) Crockett, Bre'anna 11 4) Mercado, Nyasiah -- 5) Richardson, Haley 10 6) 5 Woodstock High School 'A' 4:15.69 2 4 1) Wallace, Ashley 12 2) Block, Makensie 10 3) Frantz, Hannah 9 4) Hamilton, Liz 10 5) Rucker, Kaila 10 6) 6 Lassiter High School 'A' 4:20.31 1 3 1) Fross, Marshara 11 2) Gutierrez, Corie 11 3) Olson, Marisa 12 4) Verdeyen, Erin 9 5) Ainslie, Morgan 10 6) Earley, Jane 10 7 Walton High School 'B' 4:24.79 2 2 1) Cutler, Nyna JR 2) Janku, Joy SR 3) Beauchamp, Kate FR 4) Gillman, Nicole SR 5) Boyle, Danielle SR 6) Weintraub, Taylor SO 8 Etowah 'A' 4:25.98 1 1 1) Gabriel, Angelei 12 2) Green, Amanda 10 3) Bowen, Troi 12 4) Lora, Sadiyqa 10 9 Lassiter High School 'B' 4:36.36 1 1) Edwards, Corry 11 2) Leonard, Erin 11 3) Hess, Isabella 12 4) Westwood, Jennifer 10 5) Bayer, Samantha 11 6) 10 Marietta High School 'B' 4:40.99 1 1) Henderson, Maggie 12 2) Walker, Natalie 11 3) Islas, Kimberly 9 4) Monroe, Madeline 9 5) Bussard, Rebecca 10 6) 11 Etowah 'B' 4:45.98 1 1) Hire, Rachel 11 2) Stevenson, Shannon 10 3) Sullivan, Jensen 9 4) Newman, Stephanie 9 Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wheeler High School 157 2) Walton High School 136 3) Marietta High School 115 4) Lassiter High School 86.50 5) Woodstock High School 63 6) Etowah 41 7) Cherokee 23.50

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada