RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - LVTC Fat Boy 5K-Age Group - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2012 Results - LVTC Fat Boy 5K-Age Group

#1 18 February 2012 02:47 PM
John Dixon of RS/NV 
Nevada Forum Captain, RunnerSpace.com/NV Editor 6 Rep Points
Join Date: 11 Apr 2009
Posts: 619
PipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

2012 Fat Boy 5K 5K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon http://www.runnerspace.com/nv


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacobi Garcia                                           229    9       74        25:41.6      8:17/M
       2    Ethan Dimaya                                            265   9        88        29:14.9      9:26/M
       3    Ian Edmondson                                            59    8       90        29:27.4      9:30/M
       4    Frankie Hawley                                           82   10       93        29:57.3      9:40/M
       5    Sam Hawley-Browder                                       85    6      100        31:08.5     10:03/M
       6    Erik Edmondson                                           56    6      104        31:49.4     10:16/M
       7    Juan Pablo Garcia                                       230    8      106        33:01.5     10:39/M
       8    Jude Garcia                                             232    5      107        33:17.8     10:44/M
Top

Male 11-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Blaine                                           223   17        5        15:26.2      4:59/M
       2    Christian Castellanos                                   238   14        8        16:13.0      5:14/M
       3    Evan Alejandro                                            2   12       80        26:46.1      8:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Keller                                              208   25        1        14:23.2      4:38/M
       2    Devin Mancuso                                           115   23        9        16:25.5      5:18/M
       3    Eric Gil                                                 70   29       13        16:41.7      5:23/M
       4    Matthew Hoyt                                            251   28       16        17:00.4      5:29/M
       5    Christopher O'Neal                                      137   28       18        17:13.6      5:33/M
       6    Justin Evams                                            244   29       25        18:06.1      5:50/M
       7    Cody Hulse                                              252   20       27        18:15.1      5:53/M
       8    Chris Perrine                                           275   20       32        19:03.4      6:09/M
       9    Corey Lewis                                             110   28       33        19:06.7      6:10/M
      10    Joe Kennedy                                             277   25       40        20:00.9      6:27/M
      11    Matt Richmer                                            276   26       44        20:21.4      6:34/M
      12    Crosby Fehr                                              64   29       52        21:40.5      6:59/M
      13    Cole Christensen                                         34   22       54        22:00.0      7:06/M
      14    Andrew Teruel                                           181   25       62        23:14.5      7:30/M
      15    Raymond Baxley                                           10   23       67        24:41.9      7:58/M
      16    Jimmy Gleich                                             73   28       77        26:21.6      8:30/M
      17    Bobby Ramirez                                           145   29       89        29:27.1      9:30/M
      18    Jesse Salazar                                           212   29       95        30:19.9      9:47/M
      19    Brendan Walsh                                           234   24       97        30:26.0      9:49/M
      20    Kyle Scott                                              158   25       99        30:43.2      9:55/M
      21    Justin Bell                                             269   25      102        31:31.0     10:10/M
      22    Matt Richman                                            148   26      108        33:28.8     10:48/M
      23    Harry Hernandez                                          86   29      123        47:16.3     15:15/M
Top

Male 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Walsh                                             233   31        2        14:36.9      4:43/M
       2    Ted Nowak                                               136   35        3        14:49.5      4:47/M
       3    Michael Johnston                                         95   36        6        16:00.9      5:10/M
       4    Jonathan Dean                                           284   34       17        17:07.8      5:31/M
       5    Keola Soon                                              271   34       22        17:40.7      5:42/M
       6    Ryan Devine                                              50   34       23        18:00.7      5:48/M
       7    Barnard O'Neill                                         239   33       24        18:01.8      5:49/M
       8    Johnny Palchetti                                        139   36       26        18:14.8      5:53/M
       9    Philip Manix                                            116   39       28        18:22.2      5:55/M
      10    Joe Shifflett                                           165   33       36        19:20.5      6:14/M
      11    Robert Ledgetwood                                       107   35       38        19:28.8      6:17/M
      12    Dan Taylor                                              180   30       48        21:10.0      6:50/M
      13    Thomas Charltray                                         31   31       50        21:30.7      6:56/M
      14    Collin Gehle                                             69   31       53        21:57.7      7:05/M
      15    Mike Childers                                           249   36       58        22:44.9      7:20/M
      16    Timothy Carter                                           26   32       61        23:11.9      7:29/M
      17    Ed Aleman                                                 5   37       64        24:24.9      7:52/M
      18    Jon Dimaya                                              264   35       71        25:02.5      8:05/M
      19    Chris Boswell                                            16   39       72        25:26.9      8:12/M
      20    Anthony Kearney                                          99   32       76        26:14.3      8:28/M
      21    Ronald Killen                                           216   37       79        26:36.9      8:35/M
      22    Roger Mehta                                             126   30       81        27:16.7      8:48/M
      23    David Ellsworth                                          62   32       82        27:31.5      8:53/M
      24    Randy Heady                                             215   39       84        28:51.5      9:18/M
      25    James Metcalf                                           128   38       96        30:25.8      9:49/M
      26    Paris Losalio                                           203   30      105        32:48.9     10:35/M
      27    Brandon Sloss                                           169   31      109        35:04.4     11:19/M
      28    Brian Ekberg                                             61   38      111        35:30.9     11:27/M
      29    Jon Marchand                                            117   31      113        36:36.4     11:48/M
      30    Robert Thompson                                         183   33      115        38:10.8     12:19/M
      31    Garrison Weeks                                          192   38      116        38:47.6     12:31/M
      32    Richard Turner                                          186   34      117        38:50.4     12:32/M
      33    Eddie Gulbenkian                                         78   34      118        40:55.5     13:12/M
      34    Jason Vinz                                              189   37      119        41:43.4     13:27/M
      35    Enrique Mendezaceves                                    127   36      120        41:48.3     13:29/M
      36    Justin Sharrer                                          160   33      121        42:05.8     13:35/M
      37    Mike Todd                                               219   37      122        44:24.6     14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sergio Ibarra                                           198   47        7        16:09.3      5:13/M
       2    Stephen Morgan                                          226   42       10        16:30.8      5:19/M
       3    Gamini Sugathadasa                                      179   41       14        16:43.5      5:24/M
       4    Steve Schrader                                          156   42       19        17:16.0      5:34/M
       5    Patrick Williams                                        195   42       20        17:16.3      5:34/M
       6    James Blaine                                            222   48       21        17:17.5      5:35/M
       7    Steven Hansen                                            80   41       29        18:40.0      6:01/M
       8    Richard Moreno                                          130   44       30        18:47.9      6:04/M
       9    Mark Sundermann                                         200   43       31        18:58.1      6:07/M
      10    James Alejandro                                           4   48       34        19:09.8      6:11/M
      11    David Gonzales                                          240   44       35        19:19.7      6:14/M
      12    David Hester                                            207   43       43        20:14.3      6:32/M
      13    Dennis Sponer                                           172   41       45        20:28.8      6:36/M
      14    Fred Pangapalan                                         140   44       46        20:33.3      6:38/M
      15    Phil Medica                                             278   48       47        20:55.8      6:45/M
      16    Thomas Ikehara                                           93   40       51        21:33.5      6:57/M
      17    Duane Karns                                              98   43       55        22:21.2      7:13/M
      18    Todd Baker                                                9   48       56        22:23.5      7:13/M
      19    James Watrus                                            191   42       60        23:02.4      7:26/M
      20    Terry Tetonis                                           182   44       63        23:52.5      7:42/M
      21    Richard Clark                                           250   41       65        24:28.5      7:54/M
      22    Will Valentine                                          187   47       66        24:34.5      7:55/M
      23    Johnny Roldan                                           151   41       68        24:43.3      7:58/M
      24    Ed Weir                                                 279   48       69        24:57.5      8:03/M
      25    Matt Heinhold                                           280   40       70        25:02.3      8:05/M
      26    Patrick Garcia                                           66   49       83        27:49.0      8:58/M
      27    Chad Sutton                                             221   40       86        29:11.3      9:25/M
      28    Chad Bittner                                             14   41       87        29:12.6      9:25/M
      29    James Toon                                              185   43       92        29:50.3      9:37/M
      30    Don Browder                                              20   48       94        29:57.6      9:40/M
      31    David Berger                                            274   42       98        30:43.0      9:55/M
      32    Frank Hawley                                             83   42      101        31:23.4     10:07/M
      33    Gerry Shear                                             163   42      103        31:38.1     10:12/M
      34    Eric Martin                                             119   49      110        35:12.4     11:21/M
Top

Male 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bable                                             241   50        4        14:51.5      4:47/M
       2    Brian Schreiber                                         261   53       11        16:33.8      5:20/M
       3    Daniel Bellini                                           12   50       15        16:49.4      5:25/M
       4    Lee Emerson                                              63   50       37        19:26.7      6:16/M
       5    Erik Jorgensen                                           97   51       39        19:37.8      6:20/M
       6    Richard Giles                                            71   53       49        21:16.8      6:52/M
       7    James Greig                                             201   53       59        22:48.2      7:21/M
       8    Norman Hutchings                                         92   50       73        25:41.3      8:17/M
       9    Juan Garcia                                             227   50       75        25:51.0      8:20/M
      10    George Dodge                                            242   51       78        26:36.2      8:35/M
Top

Male 60-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Dean                                             267   62       12        16:40.6      5:23/M
       2    Gerry Morgan                                            237   67       41        20:04.6      6:28/M
       3    Albert Bednar                                            11   64       42        20:10.3      6:30/M
       4    Michael Filutze                                         204   65       57        22:44.0      7:20/M
       5    Jim Edmondson                                            57   66       85        29:09.5      9:24/M
       6    Mark DePew                                               49   60       91        29:39.2      9:34/M
       7    Steve Fey                                                65   62      112        36:25.8     11:45/M
       8    Gary Clifford                                            37   63      114        37:47.0     12:11/M
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Werner Helmuth                                          224   80      124        48:43.3     15:43/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Garcia                                           231    8       28        25:44.2      8:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Gorczyca                                           74   16        2        19:38.5      6:20/M
       2    Marissa Suan                                            270   15        3        19:47.8      6:23/M
       3    Amanda Shaffer                                          159   17       14        23:47.9      7:40/M
       4    Kaili Moreno                                            131   11       31        26:56.3      8:41/M
       5    Abbey Hawley-Browder                                     84   14       57        31:15.5     10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Gramly                                            75   25        1        18:57.2      6:07/M
       2    Janira Varty                                            188   24        4        21:14.0      6:51/M
       3    Jennifer Tamble                                         266   29        8        22:30.4      7:15/M
       4    Tava Lavine                                             281   25       19        24:41.1      7:58/M
       5    Ya-Ting Leaf                                            105   26       30        26:21.9      8:30/M
       6    Amanda Curran                                           209   28       43        28:41.9      9:15/M
       7    Hillary Walsh                                           236   24       46        28:43.5      9:16/M
       8    Mica Morales                                            254   26       50        29:28.8      9:30/M
       9    Peggy Liou                                              111   27       54        30:47.0      9:56/M
      10    Francesca Resch                                         147   24       55        30:47.7      9:56/M
      11    Jessica Miller                                          253   29       56        31:00.6     10:00/M
      12    Rachel Wackerlin                                        190   27       58        31:30.8     10:10/M
      13    Heather Ann Ferguson                                    268   24       61        31:42.7     10:14/M
      14    Sandra Raczynski                                        144   25       71        32:39.5     10:32/M
      15    Nicole Cruse                                            202   29       72        32:48.6     10:35/M
      16    Paulson Catherine                                       259   25       76        33:34.1     10:50/M
      17    Judy Chen                                                33   29       80        34:27.7     11:07/M
      18    Kat Salazar                                             210   28       82        34:31.5     11:08/M
      19    Sarena Brooks                                            19   25       94        38:17.8     12:21/M
      20    Jennifer Beisel                                         235   23       96        38:27.8     12:24/M
      21    Denah Dulotan                                            52   28      108        43:36.2     14:04/M
      22    Jackie Mayes                                            258   27      109        43:52.0     14:09/M
      23    Phoune Sivilay                                          166   28      113        47:10.9     15:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Gehle                                            68   30        9        22:35.7      7:17/M
       2    Sue Wiggers                                             194   32       10        23:04.4      7:26/M
       3    Nancy Adams                                               1   34       11        23:11.0      7:29/M
       4    Carla Clifford                                           35   32       12        23:31.3      7:35/M
       5    April Pichirallo                                        141   33       15        24:09.8      7:47/M
       6    Tami Romick                                             152   37       16        24:16.6      7:50/M
       7    Amy Roldan                                              150   30       17        24:24.7      7:52/M
       8    Amy Leonard                                             109   38       18        24:34.3      7:55/M
       9    Celeste Sportsman                                       177   39       21        24:42.9      7:58/M
      10    Carly Brown                                              21   32       23        25:04.6      8:05/M
      11    Jenny Nourian                                           135   34       24        25:10.9      8:07/M
      12    Sholeh Nourbakhsh                                       134   34       25        25:12.6      8:08/M
      13    Shantell Ledgerwood                                     106   37       26        25:36.4      8:15/M
      14    Brandy Caffee                                            25   30       27        25:40.4      8:17/M
      15    Melissa Charltray                                        32   31       35        27:33.7      8:53/M
      16    Betsy Black                                              15   32       36        27:43.1      8:56/M
      17    Mindy Lampa                                             104   30       39        28:20.4      9:08/M
      18    Krista Long                                             114   34       41        28:30.9      9:12/M
      19    Nicole Sittre                                           225   32       42        28:41.7      9:15/M
      20    Lien Hoang                                               87   33       44        28:42.6      9:15/M
      21    Christina Madison                                       286   31       47        28:47.2      9:17/M
      22    Kim Delaune                                              47   34       51        29:42.1      9:35/M
      23    Melissa Toon                                            184   37       52        29:49.2      9:37/M
      24    Shaute Douridas                                          51   32       60        31:39.2     10:13/M
      25    Beth Bennett                                            285   35       66        31:56.4     10:18/M
      26    Myra Daracan                                             46   30       67        32:18.3     10:25/M
      27    Andrea Hadhazy                                           79   37       73        32:49.2     10:35/M
      28    Ashley Harvey                                           260   35       77        33:43.5     10:53/M
      29    Jennifer Green                                           76   32       79        33:44.4     10:53/M
      30    Angela Hoiby                                             88   34       81        34:29.7     11:07/M
      31    Brenda Burns                                             23   39       83        34:52.2     11:15/M
      32    Candie Priest                                           142   39       85        35:48.7     11:33/M
      33    Corrine Sloss                                           168   30       88        36:25.6     11:45/M
      34    Tammy Killen                                            217   39       91        37:18.8     12:02/M
      35    Sheree McLean                                           125   39       92        37:34.0     12:07/M
      36    Jammie Hsu                                               90   34       93        37:49.2     12:12/M
      37    Allison Gulbenkian                                       77   32       98        40:20.6     13:01/M
      38    Sharli Silva                                            206   36      101        41:25.1     13:22/M
      39    Heather Murphy                                          132   33      103        41:58.2     13:32/M
      40    Krisann Alvarez                                           6   36      104        42:11.4     13:36/M
      41    Jennifer Lamberth                                       103   37      105        42:31.4     13:43/M
      42    Julia Chapman                                            30   32      107        43:00.5     13:52/M
      43    Rachael Versola                                         255   33      111        46:32.8     15:01/M
      44    Grace Cabaccang                                          24   36      112        46:33.1     15:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Whitehain                                        245   41        6        21:36.9      6:58/M
       2    Sylvie Edmondson                                         55   45        7        21:37.2      6:58/M
       3    Hope Wegert                                             193   43       20        24:42.1      7:58/M
       4    Kerry Hutchings                                          91   47       29        26:21.4      8:30/M
       5    Dina Jorgensen                                           96   49       32        26:58.1      8:42/M
       6    Susan Garcia                                             67   48       34        27:13.0      8:47/M
       7    Frednae Knight                                          101   41       37        27:58.2      9:01/M
       8    Shannon Mason                                           121   42       38        28:18.9      9:08/M
       9    Nicole Connors                                           40   41       40        28:22.9      9:09/M
      10    Pamela Culbreth                                          42   49       45        28:43.1      9:16/M
      11    Robin Puey                                              262   46       48        29:05.2      9:23/M
      12    Wendy Curtis                                             45   41       64        31:45.4     10:15/M
      13    Charissa Davis                                          263   40       65        31:50.1     10:16/M
      14    Sherry Speece                                           171   41       68        32:28.6     10:28/M
      15    Margie Colyer                                            39   47       69        32:28.7     10:28/M
      16    Roxanne Kelleyo                                         213   47       70        32:38.0     10:32/M
      17    Lynne Garcia                                            228   47       74        33:23.9     10:46/M
      18    Kelly Williams                                          196   47       75        33:28.5     10:48/M
      19    LeAnn Botts                                              17   45       78        33:43.7     10:53/M
      20    Deanna Martin                                           118   44       84        35:23.6     11:25/M
      21    Michellin Pagan                                         272   44       86        35:53.3     11:35/M
      22    Tracy McCoy                                             122   41       87        36:03.4     11:38/M
      23    Barbara Proctor                                         243   45       90        37:13.2     12:00/M
      24    Suzanne McGee                                           123   42       95        38:18.4     12:21/M
      25    Lisa Sutton                                             220   41       99        40:55.8     13:12/M
      26    Kristine Lockhart                                       112   45      100        41:24.3     13:21/M
      27    Kathy Sheehan                                           164   49      102        41:45.2     13:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toshie Bertsch                                           13   50        5        21:29.6      6:56/M
       2    Carol Lee                                               108   50       22        24:53.0      8:02/M
       3    Judy Hawley                                              81   51       53        29:57.9      9:40/M
       4    Anne Aniello                                              7   54       59        31:38.8     10:12/M
       5    Susan Sakagawa                                          155   56       62        31:43.8     10:14/M
       6    Cindy Brinker                                            18   51       63        31:44.1     10:14/M
       7    Winifred Clifford                                        36   59       89        36:44.3     11:51/M
       8    Karen Chapman                                            29   51      110        44:54.9     14:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Filutze                                         205   65       13        23:38.3      7:37/M
       2    Rosalie Montoya                                         199   60       33        27:04.0      8:44/M
       3    Jane Edmondson                                           58   67       49        29:12.9      9:25/M
       4    RoseMary Miller                                         129   69       97        40:20.3     13:01/M
       5    Melissa Schrader                                        157   66      106        43:00.3     13:52/M

*Overall place within gender.



John Dixon
john@runnerspace.com
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada