RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Wyoming 3A West Regionals - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Wyoming 3A West Regionals

#1 17 May 2011 09:25 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 12 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1299
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Pinedale High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 03:45 PM
                      2011 3A West Regional Track & Field                      
                  Pinedale, Wyoming  - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cailen Gibbs              Jr Mountain View          12.89      13.19Q  1 
  2 Brooke Myers              Jr Cody                   12.95      13.27Q  3 
  3 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                12.94      13.44Q  2 
  4 Emily Smith               Sr Mountain View          13.30      13.52q  2 
  5 Taylor Lewis              Fr Cody                   13.57      13.54q  3 
  5 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                13.83      13.54q  1 
  7 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander                 13.43      13.56q  1 
  8 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland                13.23      13.60q  3 
  9 Jessica Kunzler           Fr Lyman                  13.45      13.72   2 
 10 Rachel Hofer              So Mountain View          13.41      13.91   1 
 11 KaDee Harrison            Fr Powell                 13.60      13.94   2 
 12 Heather Grossman          Fr Pinedale               14.29      13.98   1 
 12 Maggie Gamble             Jr Lander                 13.61      13.98   1 
 14 Brittany Andreasen        Jr Pinedale               13.59      14.00   3 
 15 Haley Crawford            Fr Cody                   13.87      14.12   2 
 16 Madison Montgomery        Fr Cody                   14.05      14.27   3 
 17 Taylin Costello           So Pinedale               14.22      14.30   2 
 18 Bode Emma                 So Jackson                14.12      14.38   3 
 19 Kadi Cooley               So Powell                 14.75      14.72   3 
 20 Jada Swires               Fr Powell                 14.48      14.73   1 
 21 Chandler Billingham       Fr Jackson                14.56      14.83   2 
 22 Korrie Kalberer           So Powell                 14.75      15.01   3 
 23 Shaina Moeller            So Pinedale               15.25      15.94   2 
 24 Kayla Cook                Fr Mountain View          19.88      19.30   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cailen Gibbs              Jr Mountain View          13.19      13.07   10   
  2 Brooke Myers              Jr Cody                   13.27      13.08    8   
  3 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                13.44      13.09    6   
  4 Emily Smith               Sr Mountain View          13.52      13.35    5   
  5 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland                13.60      13.44    4   
  6 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                13.54      13.56    3   
  7 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander                 13.56      13.68    2   
  8 Taylor Lewis              Fr Cody                   13.54      13.73    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cailen Gibbs              Jr Mountain View          27.66      26.90Q  4 
  2 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland                27.09      27.45Q  2 
  3 Brooke Myers              Jr Cody                   27.95      27.49Q  3 
  4 KaDee Harrison            Fr Powell                 28.29      27.81Q  1 
  5 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                27.27      27.69q  3 
  6 Jessica Kunzler           Fr Lyman                  28.21      27.84q  2 
  7 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                26.65      27.85q  1 
  8 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander                 27.30      27.86q  4 
  9 Shanda Post               Fr Lander                 28.47      28.09   2 
  9 Haley Crawford            Fr Cody                   28.84      28.09   4 
 11 Rachel Hofer              So Mountain View          28.77      28.27   4 
 12 Brittany Andreasen        Jr Pinedale               28.50      28.58   3 
 13 Bode Emma                 So Jackson                28.32      28.70   1 
 14 Toni Lewis                Fr Cody                              28.73   1 
 15 Danielle Dwire            Fr Cody                   29.43      28.94   1 
 16 Heather Grossman          Fr Pinedale               29.96      29.29   1 
 17 Savannah Dennis           So Jackson                28.89      29.44   3 
 18 Flynn Guerrieri           So Jackson                29.12      29.77   2 
 19 Bailey Hallam             Fr Lyman                  30.21      30.00   3 
 20 Cassie Henry              Sr Mountain View          30.23      30.26   4 
 21 Jada Swires               Fr Powell                 30.06      30.28   2 
 22 Korrie Kalberer           So Powell                 32.36      31.44   3 
 23 Alyssa Sibelrud           So Mountain View          31.87      32.24   4 
 24 Shaina Moeller            So Pinedale               33.59      33.67   2 
 -- Colby Voxland             Fr Lander                 35.40         DQ   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cailen Gibbs              Jr Mountain View          26.90      27.32   10   
  2 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                27.69      27.68    8   
  3 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                27.85      27.85    6   
  4 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland                27.45      27.94    5   
  5 KaDee Harrison            Fr Powell                 27.81      28.12    4   
  6 Brooke Myers              Jr Cody                   27.49      28.32    3   
  7 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander                 27.86      28.55    2   
  8 Jessica Kunzler           Fr Lyman                  27.84      29.44    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell               1:00.22    1:02.31Q  1 
  2 Kendra Siebigteroth       Sr Lander               1:04.73    1:02.59Q  3 
  3 Taylor Lewis              Fr Cody                 1:04.70    1:03.79Q  2 
  4 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander               1:06.47    1:02.84q  1 
  5 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland              1:06.72    1:04.38q  2 
  6 Shanda Post               Fr Lander               1:05.62    1:04.48q  3 
  7 Haley Crawford            Fr Cody                 1:07.24    1:05.93q  2 
  8 Jessica Kunzler           Fr Lyman                1:06.30    1:06.22q  1 
  9 Cassie Henry              Sr Mountain View        1:06.88    1:06.41   3 
 10 Toni Lewis                Fr Cody                 1:07.01    1:06.57   3 
 11 Monique Brown             Fr Cody                 1:05.72    1:06.70   2 
 12 Rachel Hofer              So Mountain View        1:07.68    1:07.12   1 
 13 Rose Balliro              Fr Jackson              1:09.33    1:07.36   3 
 14 Savannah Dennis           So Jackson              1:08.91    1:07.80   3 
 15 Flynn Guerrieri           So Jackson              1:08.11    1:09.20   1 
 16 Payton Madsen             Fr Mountain View        1:10.18    1:09.69   1 
 17 Sidney Graus              So Jackson              1:12.36    1:11.31   1 
 18 Marquette McArthur        Sr Powell               1:14.74    1:14.21   2 
 -- Mallory Swenson           Jr Lander               1:08.61         DQ   2 
 -- Alyssa Hildebrand         So Powell               1:10.09         DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell               1:02.31    1:01.33   10   
  2 Kendra Siebigteroth       Sr Lander               1:02.59    1:03.29    8   
  3 Taylor Lewis              Fr Cody                 1:03.79    1:03.48    6   
  4 Maggie Budd               Sr Lander               1:02.84    1:04.09    5   
  5 Jessica Kunzler           Fr Lyman                1:06.22    1:04.82    4   
  6 Briana Sweeny             Sr Worland              1:04.38    1:05.21    3   
  7 Haley Crawford            Fr Cody                 1:05.93    1:05.66    2   
  8 Shanda Post               Fr Lander               1:04.48    1:05.98    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Brinegar             Fr Cody                 2:27.59    2:26.06   10   
  2 Kendra Siebigteroth       Sr Lander               2:33.47    2:27.45    8   
  3 Sierra Morrow             Fr Powell               2:33.44    2:28.10    6   
  4 Kassey MacDonald          Sr Powell               2:31.64    2:28.54    5   
  5 Catherine Cloetta         Jr Jackson              2:38.00    2:30.01    4   
  6 Mallory Swenson           Jr Lander               2:39.03    2:31.42    3   
  7 Beryl Colter              Jr Lander               2:35.54    2:32.45    2   
  8 Tally Wells               So Powell               2:31.62    2:34.45    1   
  9 Cassie Henry              Sr Mountain View        2:56.66    2:38.14  
 10 Kimberly Holiday          Fr Cody                 2:27.81    2:41.23  
 11 Tess Mitchell             So Powell               2:51.34    2:43.53  
 12 Courtney Garrison         So Cody                 2:30.41    2:44.26  
 13 Brooke Terkovich          Fr Jackson              2:45.87    2:46.96  
 14 Payton Madsen             Fr Mountain View        2:57.79    2:48.72  
 15 Natalie Ross              Jr Lander               2:52.16    2:49.30  
 16 Chelsea Jensen            Sr Cody                 2:48.29    2:58.72  
 17 Jenny Harant              So Mountain View        3:03.45    3:01.55  
 18 Baylie Fluckiger          Fr Pinedale             3:06.75    3:01.86  
 -- Marianne Galbraith        Fr Jackson              2:50.36         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Brinegar             Fr Cody                 5:19.00    5:42.53   10   
  2 Catherine Cloetta         Jr Jackson              5:40.33    5:46.92    8   
  3 Kassey MacDonald          Sr Powell               5:58.08    5:48.02    6   
  4 Sierra Morrow             Fr Powell               5:47.18    5:54.38    5   
  5 Tally Wells               So Powell               5:46.24    5:57.04    4   
  6 Beryl Colter              Jr Lander               5:59.30    5:57.79    3   
  7 Tess Mitchell             So Powell               5:55.05    6:09.27    2   
  8 Marianne Galbraith        Fr Jackson              6:10.28    6:10.92    1   
  9 Sammy Crawford            Fr Lander               6:09.73    6:17.27  
 10 Luna Wasson               So Jackson              6:15.87    6:17.58  
 11 Siena Richard             Sr Jackson              6:05.78    6:25.11  
 12 Natalie Ross              Jr Lander               6:12.43    6:36.16  
 13 Morgan Baker              Jr Cody                 6:47.00    6:49.22  
 14 Emma Constantine          Fr Cody                 6:41.00    6:51.30  
 15 Jenny Harant              So Mountain View        6:56.22    6:54.56  
 16 Baylie Fluckiger          Fr Pinedale             6:53.00    6:55.58  
 17 Michelle Reutter          Sr Worland              7:05.00    7:03.71  
 18 Alexandra Hegemann        Sr Lyman                7:19.33    7:05.17  
 19 Courtney Schaffer         Sr Lander               7:30.06    8:02.69  
 -- Kimberly Holiday          Fr Cody                 5:56.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Brinegar             Fr Cody                11:46.00   12:33.69   10   
  2 Beryl Colter              Jr Lander              13:09.37   13:03.67    8   
  3 Tess Mitchell             So Powell              13:15.84   13:08.15    6   
  4 Tally Wells               So Powell              12:32.11   13:09.05    5   
  5 Sierra Morrow             Fr Powell              13:21.03   13:11.28    4   
  6 Marianne Galbraith        Fr Jackson             13:10.56   13:15.18    3   
  7 Luna Wasson               So Jackson             13:10.49   13:24.98    2   
  8 Siena Richard             Sr Jackson             13:30.78   13:34.24    1   
  9 Kimberly Holiday          Fr Cody                13:00.77   15:01.07  
 10 Jenny Harant              So Mountain View                  15:06.97  
 11 Emma Constantine          Fr Cody                15:06.00   15:16.32  
 12 Michelle Reutter          Sr Worland             15:29.00   16:02.70  
 13 Alexandra Hegemann        Sr Lyman               16:56.21   16:42.44  
 -- Catherine Cloetta         Jr Jackson             12:35.28         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                15.46      16.08Q  1 
  2 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                16.33      16.29Q  3 
  3 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell                 15.94      16.67Q  2 
  4 Karly Thomas              Sr Powell                 17.94      17.12q  1 
  5 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                   17.18      17.32q  2 
  6 Hannah Durham             So Cody                   17.02      17.41q  3 
  7 Taylin Costello           So Pinedale               17.18      17.49q  1 
  8 Patience Jones            Jr Pinedale               18.26      17.79q  3 
  9 Allison Hinze             Fr Cody                   18.04      17.80   2 
 10 Taylor Limoges            Fr Lyman                  18.20      18.70   3 
 11 McKinna Salsbury          Jr Mountain View          19.44      18.89   2 
 12 Katelynn Colombe          So Jackson                19.50      18.96   3 
 13 Karen Ford                Sr Jackson                19.42      19.30   1 
 14 Mallory Wilson            Jr Jackson                19.49      19.40   3 
 15 Ramsey Sinn               So Worland                19.38      19.81   1 
 16 Mariah Stoddard           Fr Mountain View          21.10      20.46   1 
 17 Ashley Housekeeper        So Mountain View          20.58      21.81   1 
 -- Kaylynn Mantlo            Fr Lander                 19.15         DQ   2 
 -- Teerstyn Johnson          Fr Pinedale               20.18         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                16.08      15.90   10   
  2 Emily Smith               Sr Jackson                16.29      15.97    8   
  3 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell                 16.67      16.60    6   
  4 Hannah Durham             So Cody                   17.41      17.38    5   
  5 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                   17.32      17.40    4   
  6 Taylin Costello           So Pinedale               17.49      17.48    3   
  7 Patience Jones            Jr Pinedale               17.79      17.88    2   
  8 Karly Thomas              Sr Powell                 17.12      18.66    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell                 46.64      47.61Q  2 
  2 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                45.75      48.93Q  1 
  3 Karly Thomas              Sr Powell                 50.51      50.42q  1 
  4 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                   51.93      50.53q  1 
  5 Allison Hinze             Fr Cody                   52.02      51.96q  2 
  6 Baily Colombe             So Jackson                53.84      52.32q  1 
  7 Mallory Wilson            Jr Jackson                53.77      52.80q  1 
  8 Abby Smith                So Jackson                54.25      53.49q  2 
  9 Maggie Gamble             Jr Lander                 52.26      55.43   2 
 10 Hannah Durham             So Cody                   50.32      55.45   2 
 11 Katelynn Colombe          So Jackson                55.24      56.64   2 
 12 Mariah Stoddard           Fr Mountain View          58.19      57.70   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Desiree Murray            Jr Powell                 47.61      46.87   10   
  2 Jessie Eaves              So Worland                48.93      48.29    8   
  3 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                   50.53      51.01    6   
  4 Karly Thomas              Sr Powell                 50.42      51.76    5   
  5 Mallory Wilson            Jr Jackson                52.80      52.23    4   
  6 Baily Colombe             So Jackson                52.32      52.35    3   
  7 Abby Smith                So Jackson                53.49      52.40    2   
  8 Allison Hinze             Fr Cody                   51.96      52.48    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody High School                                    50.87      50.59   10   
     1) Josey Pehringer Sr              2) Brooke Myers Jr                
     3) Taylor Lewis Fr                 4) Anna Bales Sr                  
  2 Mountain View High School                           53.13      52.04    8   
     1) Rachel Hofer So                 2) Emily Smith Sr                 
     3) McKinna Salsbury Jr             4) Cailen Gibbs Jr                
  3 Jackson Hole High School                            53.39      53.33    6   
     1) Savannah Dennis So              2) Emily Smith Sr                 
     3) Flynn Guerrieri So              4) Abby Smith So                  
  4 Powell High School                                  55.31      54.01    5   
     1) Karly Thomas Sr                 2) Kadi Cooley So                 
     3) Jada Swires Fr                  4) Kendra Ostrom Jr               
  5 Pinedale High School                                55.31      54.40    4   
     1) Heather Grossman Fr             2) Patience Jones Jr              
     3) Taylin Costello So              4) Brittany Andreasen Jr          
  6 Lyman High School                                   54.75      54.93    3   
 -- Lander Valley High School                           55.72         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lander Valley High School                         4:29.63    4:19.48   10   
  2 Cody High School                                  4:23.00    4:24.02    8   
     1) Anna Bales Sr                   2) Jordan Dollard So              
     3) Megan Welch So                  4) Taylor Lewis Fr                
  3 Jackson Hole High School                          4:43.94    4:33.04    6   
     1) Savannah Dennis So              2) Rose Balliro Fr                
     3) Abby Smith So                   4) Flynn Guerrieri So             
  4 Powell High School                                4:35.00    4:42.46    5   
  5 Lyman High School                                 4:48.02    5:29.61    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell High School                                9:53.29   10:24.21   10   
     1) Desiree Murray Jr               2) Sierra Morrow Fr               
     3) Tally Wells So                  4) Kassey MacDonald Sr            
  2 Lander Valley High School                        10:19.60   10:38.63    8   
     1) Beryl Colter Jr                 2) Mallory Swenson Jr             
     3) Kristy Ragan Jr                 4) Kendra Siebigteroth Sr         
  3 Cody High School                                 10:48.00   10:39.63    6   
     1) Anne Brinegar Fr                2) Courtney Garrison So           
     3) Chelsea Jensen Sr               4) Kimberly Holiday Fr            
  4 Jackson Hole High School                         11:40.32   11:53.00    5   
     1) Luna Wasson So                  2) Brooke Terkovich Fr            
     3) Siena Richard Sr                4) Marianne Galbraith Fr          
  5 Lyman High School                                           15:22.65    4   
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Myers              Jr Cody                 5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Abby Smith                So Jackson              5-00.00    5-01.00    8   
  3 Kendra Ostrom             Jr Powell               4-11.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Maggie Gamble             Jr Lander               5-00.00    4-11.00    5   
  5 Haley Crawford            Fr Cody                 5-01.00    4-11.00    4   
  6 Patience Jones            Jr Pinedale             4-11.00    4-11.00    3   
  7 Christina Silvey          Jr Pinedale             4-06.00    4-09.00    2   
  8 Ashley Ott                Fr Lyman                4-07.00    4-07.00    1   
  9 Rose Balliro              Fr Jackson              4-07.00    4-05.00  
  9 Taylor Morton             So Cody                 4-07.00    4-05.00  
 11 Grace Balliro             Fr Jackson              4-05.00    4-05.00  
 11 Cassidy Lynn              So Powell               4-05.00    4-05.00  
 13 Sophie Warner             Fr Cody                            4-05.00  
 14 Ramsey Sinn               So Worland              4-03.00    4-03.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josey Pehringer           Sr Cody                11-03.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Anna Bales                Sr Cody                11-03.00    9-09.00    8   
  3 Taylor Greear             Jr Worland              9-03.00    9-03.00    6   
  4 Camille Delduca           Jr Lander               8-09.00    8-09.00    4.50
  4 Megan Welch               So Cody                 9-03.00    8-09.00    4.50
  6 Madison Montgomery        Fr Cody                 8-09.00    7-09.00    3   
  7 Kadi Cooley               So Powell               7-09.00    7-09.00    2   
  8 Bode Emma                 So Jackson              7-00.00    7-03.00    1   
  9 Alyssa Sibelrud           So Mountain View        7-06.00    7-03.00  
 10 Laura Moffitt             So Lander               7-03.00    7-03.00  
 11 Mariah Stoddard           Fr Mountain View        6-06.00    6-09.00  
 12 Ashley Housekeeper        So Mountain View        6-06.00    6-03.00  
 -- Natalie Ross              Jr Lander               6-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Smith               Sr Mountain View       17-00.00   16-10.00   10   
  2 Anna Bales                Sr Cody                15-09.50   15-08.00    8   
  3 Josey Pehringer           Sr Cody                16-09.00   15-07.75    6   
  4 Shanda Post               Fr Lander              15-04.75   15-03.00    5   
  5 Kassey MacDonald          Sr Powell              15-00.50   14-08.75    4   
  6 Taylor Limoges            Fr Lyman               14-11.00   14-05.00    3   
  7 Jordan Dollard            So Cody                           14-03.25    2   
  8 Jada Swires               Fr Powell              14-06.50   14-02.50    1   
  9 Becky Griest              Sr Jackson             14-02.00   14-02.00  
 10 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                14-11.00   14-00.50  
 11 Taylin Costello           So Pinedale            13-10.00   13-08.75  
 12 Bailey Hallam             Fr Lyman               13-06.00   13-07.50  
 13 Ashley Ott                Fr Lyman               14-00.00   13-07.25  
 14 Patience Jones            Jr Pinedale            14-00.00   13-04.25  
 15 Ramsey Sinn               So Worland             14-04.00   13-02.25  
 16 Heather Grossman          Fr Pinedale            13-06.00   13-01.25  
 17 Christina Silvey          Jr Pinedale            13-04.00   12-11.00  
 18 Mia Holts                 Sr Lander              12-07.00   11-04.50  
 -- Maddine Smithbaker        Fr Lander              12-07.25         DQ  
 -- Colby Voxland             Fr Lander              12-07.00         DQ  
 -- Kendra Ostrom             Jr Powell              14-06.00         DQ  
 -- Arianna Kuckert           Fr Mountain View       13-11.00         DQ  
 -- Karen Ford                Sr Jackson             14-08.00         DQ  
 -- Taylor Greear             Jr Worland             14-03.50         DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Smith               Sr Mountain View       36-09.50   36-08.75   10   
  2 Megan Welch               So Cody                31-11.00   34-03.75    8   
  3 Josey Pehringer           Sr Cody                34-01.00   32-09.25    6   
  4 Karen Ford                Sr Jackson             32-11.00   32-02.50    5   
  5 Taylor Limoges            Fr Lyman               31-10.00   32-00.00    4   
  6 Arianna Kuckert           Fr Mountain View       32-04.00   32-00.00    3   
  7 Becky Griest              Sr Jackson             31-07.00   31-07.00    2   
  8 Kendra Ostrom             Jr Powell              31-01.00   31-06.75    1   
  9 KaDee Harrison            Fr Powell              30-06.00   30-10.50  
 10 Toni Lewis                Fr Cody                31-01.00   30-09.50  
 11 Emma Vannoy               Sr Cody                31-09.00   30-08.25  
 12 Ramsey Sinn               So Worland             29-10.00   30-01.00  
 13 Ashley Ott                Fr Lyman               30-04.00   29-04.75  
 14 Christina Silvey          Jr Pinedale            29-03.00   28-09.50  
 15 Taylor Greear             Jr Worland             27-09.00   28-03.75  
 16 Cassidy Lynn              So Powell              29-02.00   27-07.00  
 17 Maddine Smithbaker        Fr Lander              29-04.00   26-01.00  
 -- Colby Voxland             Fr Lander              25-07.00         DQ  
 -- Kaylynn Mantlo            Fr Lander              27-07.25         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiara Skinner             So Cody                40-10.00   41-02.75   10   
  2 Sylvan Roberts            Jr Cody                36-09.00   35-05.75    8   
  3 Shawnea Harrington        Fr Powell              36-00.00   35-03.25    6   
  4 Sammy Hood                Jr Mountain View       31-04.75   32-00.50    5   
  5 Tori Sleep                Fr Powell              31-10.50   31-06.75    4   
  6 Aubrey Heessel            Jr Worland             34-01.00   31-06.50    3   
  7 Marquette McArthur        Sr Powell              30-10.00   31-00.75    2   
  8 Keara White               Sr Cody                30-05.00   30-03.50    1   
  9 Emily Kath                Jr Powell              31-02.00   30-00.25  
 10 Josey Pitts               Jr Mountain View       30-03.50   28-11.75  
 11 Jacee Phillips            Sr Jackson             27-02.00   28-09.00  
 12 Sara Reyna                Fr Mountain View       29-10.50   28-03.50  
 13 Alexis Salzman            Sr Worland             28-08.50   28-01.50  
 14 Bekah Knapp               So Pinedale            27-05.00   28-00.25  
 15 Teerstyn Johnson          Fr Pinedale            25-05.00   27-06.75  
 16 Natalie Webb              Jr Lyman               27-11.00   26-08.75  
 17 Kelsie Barker             Jr Worland             27-11.50   26-01.75  
 18 Jordan Madsen             Jr Mountain View       29-05.50   25-10.25  
 19 Caitlyn Nicola            Fr Cody                27-03.00   25-08.25  
 20 Madie Dugan               So Pinedale            23-06.25   25-06.00  
 21 Anne Huntsman             So Lyman               23-01.00   24-02.00  
 22 Mellisa Fox               So Jackson             22-11.00   23-08.75  
 23 Rachell Webb              Fr Lyman               21-02.00   23-05.00  
 24 Kayla Key                 Sr Jackson             24-07.00   23-03.75  
 25 Ellie Peterson            So Jackson             23-03.00   22-11.75  
 26 Freddie Armajo            Jr Lander              25-02.50   22-01.25  
 27 Aubrie Doyle              So Pinedale            22-01.00   21-07.00  
 28 Shaleen Herrald           Jr Lander              22-03.00   20-10.25  
 29 Brandie Neufer            Fr Worland             25-06.00   20-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiara Skinner             So Cody                  134-07     127-06   10   
  2 Marquette McArthur        Sr Powell                111-08     117-01    8   
  3 Tori Sleep                Fr Powell                 92-00     111-00    6   
  4 Freddie Armajo            Jr Lander                100-04     107-06    5   
  5 Keara White               Sr Cody                  103-05     106-10    4   
  6 Sylvan Roberts            Jr Cody                  107-01     102-05    3   
  7 Teerstyn Johnson          Fr Pinedale               86-00      98-04    2   
  8 Josey Pitts               Jr Mountain View          96-09      96-11    1   
  9 Lex Brady                 Fr Powell                 99-07      94-08  
 10 Ashley Asay               Fr Cody                   94-02      90-02  
 11 Aubrey Heessel            Jr Worland                93-06      86-07  
 12 Jordan Madsen             Jr Mountain View          78-05      86-00  
 13 Tatiana Shryock           Jr Worland                94-06      85-09  
 14 Alexis Salzman            Sr Worland                80-01      82-08  
 15 Jacee Phillips            Sr Jackson                86-07      81-02  
 16 Mia Holts                 Sr Lander                 86-04      81-01  
 17 Sammy Hood                Jr Mountain View       79-05.50      78-10  
 18 Kayla Key                 Sr Jackson                77-08      77-02  
 19 Natalie Webb              Jr Lyman                  84-03      76-06  
 20 Kelsie Barker             Jr Worland                78-06      76-05  
 21 Heidi Schmillen           So Jackson                74-03      72-00  
 22 Marissa Vitt              Jr Mountain View          93-01      71-11  
 23 Elizabeth Walker          So Jackson                75-05      70-10  
 24 Rachell Webb              Fr Lyman                  77-09      68-08  
 25 Anne Huntsman             So Lyman                  60-04      65-06  
 26 Madie Dugan               So Pinedale               68-07      64-11  
 27 Aubrie Doyle              So Pinedale               57-06      57-06  
 28 Samantha McCarty          Sr Pinedale               59-01      51-08  
 -- Emily Kath                Jr Powell                101-02         DQ  
 -- Kaylynn Mantlo            Fr Lander                 85-03         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   11.35      11.33Q  1 
  2 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell                 11.52      11.43Q  2 
  3 Marco Borja               Jr Powell                 11.77      11.62Q  4 
  4 Kaden Legault             So Lyman                  11.97      12.19Q  3 
  5 Ethan Proud               Jr Pinedale               11.81      11.80q  4 
  6 David Dickson             Fr Cody                   12.19      11.93q  2 
  7 Tui Magalogo              Fr Lyman                  12.10      12.09q  1 
  8 Colby Wartman             So Worland                12.10      12.12q  1 
  9 Leighton Blanchard        So Cody                   12.20      12.22   3 
 10 Corbin Walker             Sr Pinedale               12.47      12.25   3 
 11 Logan Harsh               Fr Powell                 12.32      12.35   4 
 12 Derek Debolt              Jr Lander                 12.77      12.41   2 
 13 Cale Anderson             Sr Powell                 12.45      12.48   4 
 14 Randy Hitshew             Sr Lander                 12.52      12.60   2 
 15 Brian Preston             Fr Mountain View          12.72      12.64   1 
 16 Kaiden Walk               Jr Lyman                  12.80      12.68   4 
 17 James Nixon               Jr Mountain View          12.86      12.75   3 
 18 Will Elzemeyer            Fr Jackson                13.38      12.78   3 
 19 Bronson Hernandez         Jr Worland                12.69      12.79   1 
 20 Alexis Pineda             Fr Jackson                13.12      12.91   1 
 21 Dakota Cox                Fr Pinedale               12.79      12.93   3 
 22 Blake Kroger              Fr Worland                13.11      12.97   2 
 23 Michael Brown             Jr Mountain View          13.29      13.06   2 
 24 Kyle Strasheim            Fr Worland                13.12      13.35   1 
 25 Justin Brunow             So Lyman                  12.80      13.47   4 
 26 Soren Sorensen            Jr Mountain View          13.87      13.82   4 
 -- Tanner Simpson            Jr Lander                 11.52         DQ   3 
 -- Joe Peck                  Fr Cody                   12.09         DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell                 11.43      11.41   10   
  2 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   11.33      11.42    8   
  3 Marco Borja               Jr Powell                 11.62      11.68    6   
  4 Ethan Proud               Jr Pinedale               11.80      11.94    5   
  5 Tui Magalogo              Fr Lyman                  12.09      12.03    4   
  6 Kaden Legault             So Lyman                  12.19      12.12    3   
  7 David Dickson             Fr Cody                   11.93      12.15    2   
  8 Colby Wartman             So Worland                12.12      22.88    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell                 22.75      22.84Q  1 
  2 Marco Borja               Jr Powell                 23.99      23.33Q  4 
  3 Colby Gilmore             Sr Powell                 23.63      23.36Q  3 
  4 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   23.40      23.81Q  2 
  5 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                23.85      23.93q  4 
  6 Matt Fales                Sr Cody                   24.13      24.09q  2 
  7 Jesse Mattocks            Jr Lander                 24.61      24.53q  2 
  8 Kaden Legault             So Lyman                  24.99      24.59q  4 
  9 Joe Peck                  Fr Cody                   25.75      24.70   1 
 10 Tyler Nalley              So Jackson                24.83      24.74   3 
 11 Joshua West               Fr Cody                   26.55      25.05   1 
 12 Kenny Reed                Sr Pinedale               25.27      25.14   3 
 13 Demitre Armajo            Jr Jackson                23.99      25.14   3 
 14 Ethan Proud               Jr Pinedale               24.40      25.30   1 
 15 Logan Harsh               Fr Powell                 25.44      25.41   2 
 16 Brian Preston             Fr Mountain View          26.70      25.60   2 
 17 Tui Magalogo              Fr Lyman                  25.20      26.01   4 
 18 Kaiden Walk               Jr Lyman                  27.10      26.25   2 
 19 Randy Hitshew             Sr Lander                 27.84      26.62   4 
 20 Trevor Johnson            Jr Pinedale               26.81      26.62   4 
 21 Kyle Strasheim            Fr Worland                26.97      26.73   4 
 22 Blake Kroger              Fr Worland                26.80      26.78   3 
 23 Dakota Cox                Fr Pinedale               27.44      26.83   3 
 24 Michael Brown             Jr Mountain View          27.23      26.91   1 
 25 Brennan Walk              Fr Mountain View          26.97      26.96   3 
 26 Jesse Hernandez           Fr Worland                28.13      27.27   4 
 27 Justin Brunow             So Lyman                  27.20      27.75   1 
 28 Landon Doyle              Jr Worland                27.32      28.07   2 
 29 Kyler Flake               Jr Mountain View          24.27      55.95   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell                 22.84      23.13   10   
  2 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   23.81      23.26    8   
  3 Colby Gilmore             Sr Powell                 23.36      23.65    6   
  4 Marco Borja               Jr Powell                 23.33      23.89    5   
  5 Matt Fales                Sr Cody                   24.09      24.62    4   
  6 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                23.93      24.87    3   
  7 Kaden Legault             So Lyman                  24.59      25.03    2   
  8 Jesse Mattocks            Jr Lander                 24.53      25.44    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   50.52      53.43Q  1 
  2 Colby Gilmore             Sr Powell                 51.42      54.26Q  2 
  3 Josh Cragoe               Jr Powell                 51.68      55.03Q  3 
  4 Zach Oliver               Jr Cody                   55.04      54.48Q  2 
  5 Jack Schmidt              Sr Cody                   55.84      55.55Q  1 
  6 Jakob Bowers              Fr Powell                 56.91      55.87q  1 
  7 Ben Graves                Jr Cody                   55.98      55.99q  2 
  8 Marshal McArthur          So Powell                 56.97      56.37q  3 
  9 Demitre Armajo            Jr Jackson                55.16      56.40   1 
 10 Gabe Holmstrom            So Lyman                  57.20      56.43   2 
 11 Grant Holmstrom           So Lyman                  57.30      56.79   1 
 12 Justin Maldonado          Sr Mountain View          57.78      56.88   2 
 13 Tyler Nalley              So Jackson                56.89      57.22   2 
 14 Will Norman               Sr Lander                 58.48      57.28   1 
 15 Marvin Aragon             Fr Lander                 57.35      57.87   3 
 16 Jesse Mattocks            Jr Lander                 56.24      58.03   3 
 17 Brennan Walk              Fr Mountain View          59.88      59.47   3 
 18 Calvin Makelky            So Pinedale             1:00.91    1:00.67   3 
 19 Alexis Pineda             Fr Jackson                58.32    1:01.88   1 
 20 Matt Boney                Fr Jackson                59.66    1:02.26   2 
 21 Ryan Niederer             Jr Lyman                1:05.30    1:04.20   2 
 -- Kyler Flake               Jr Mountain View          54.96         DQ   3 
 -- Tristan Herr              Fr Lander                 56.34         DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colby Gilmore             Sr Powell                 54.26      50.38   10   
  2 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                   53.43      50.40    8   
  3 Josh Cragoe               Jr Powell                 55.03      52.41    6   
  4 Jack Schmidt              Sr Cody                   55.55      54.36    5   
  5 Zach Oliver               Jr Cody                   54.48      54.71    4   
  6 Ben Graves                Jr Cody                   55.99      55.11    3   
  7 Jakob Bowers              Fr Powell                 55.87      55.60    2   
  8 Marshal McArthur          So Powell                 56.37      56.38    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver Scofield           Jr Jackson              2:07.14    2:03.42   10   
  2 Kinsly Smith              So Jackson              1:59.40    2:04.23    8   
  3 Zach Thiel                Jr Powell               2:05.38    2:05.67    6   
  4 Chase Constantine         Jr Cody                 2:12.59    2:06.41    5   
  5 Grant Holmstrom           So Lyman                2:12.23    2:06.75    4   
  6 Tyler McCauley            Sr Powell               2:07.76    2:07.10    3   
  7 Aunders Hallsten          Jr Pinedale             2:09.00    2:07.33    2   
  8 Justin Lynn               So Powell               2:10.32    2:07.50    1   
  9 Demitre Armajo            Jr Jackson              2:05.25    2:08.64  
 10 Justin Maldonado          Sr Mountain View        2:11.46    2:10.10  
 11 Joshua West               Fr Cody                 2:17.38    2:13.00  
 12 George Case               So Lander               2:19.68    2:15.74  
 13 Taylor Neuman             Fr Cody                 2:14.99    2:18.44  
 14 Jonathon Vierra           Jr Lander               2:24.67    2:19.84  
 15 Kade Simonson             So Lander               2:16.49    2:21.29  
 16 Dalton Schofield          So Lyman                2:31.02    2:21.76  
 17 Trey Regester             So Cody                 2:24.53    2:22.12  
 18 Calvin Makelky            So Pinedale             2:20.41    2:23.07  
 19 Ciay Gookin               So Lander                          2:26.50  
 20 Sean Mortimer             Fr Worland              2:32.55    2:27.72  
 21 Hugh Henry                Fr Mountain View        2:23.24    2:33.64  
 22 Noah Kolis                Fr Pinedale             2:30.00    2:33.75  
 23 Ryan Niederer             Jr Lyman                2:37.20    2:36.87  
 24 Kalvin Hereford           Fr Mountain View        2:39.69    2:42.19  
 -- Riis Wilbrecht            So Jackson              2:15.32         DQ  
 -- Marshal McArthur          So Powell               2:22.21         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver Scofield           Jr Jackson              4:44.19    4:46.59   10   
  2 Chase Constantine         Jr Cody                 4:43.00    4:56.66    8   
  3 Bodie Friday              Jr Powell               4:58.00    4:58.14    6   
  4 Kinsly Smith              So Jackson              4:43.45    4:59.96    5   
  5 Zander Andreasen          Fr Powell               4:58.24    4:59.97    4   
  6 Brenden Weber             Fr Jackson              5:03.74    5:00.25    3   
  7 Danny McKearney           Sr Powell               4:58.05    5:00.47    2   
  8 Andrew Feller             So Powell               4:58.68    5:02.29    1   
  9 Aunders Hallsten          Jr Pinedale             4:49.00    5:10.77  
 10 George Case               So Lander               5:08.53    5:11.54  
 11 Kade Simonson             So Lander               5:05.38    5:13.82  
 12 Hunter Matthies           Jr Jackson                         5:15.81  
 13 Matt Hurlock              Jr Lander               5:12.17    5:18.48  
 14 Kaylor Dolezal            So Mountain View        4:57.04    5:26.12  
 15 Beau Green                So Lander               5:15.26    5:26.80  
 16 Andrew Levine             Sr Lyman                5:22.34    5:27.58  
 17 Eric Rothleutner          Sr Worland              5:30.00    5:29.72  
 18 Taylor Neuman             Fr Cody                 5:24.00    5:32.41  
 19 Hugh Henry                Fr Mountain View        5:44.79    5:32.92  
 20 Garrett Compton           Fr Worland              5:33.00    5:36.83  
 21 Erik Kleven               So Pinedale             6:03.00    5:37.78  
 22 Thomas Rothlentner        So Worland              5:35.02    5:43.23  
 23 Ty Carpenter              So Mountain View        5:41.33    5:47.28  
 24 Riley Cameron             So Pinedale             5:52.00    5:53.01  
 25 Noah Kolis                Fr Pinedale             6:21.67    5:56.08  
 26 Kalvin Hereford           Fr Mountain View        6:15.75    6:15.74  
 27 Sean Mortimer             Fr Worland              5:52.81    6:19.61  
 -- Trey Regester             So Cody                                 DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver Scofield           Jr Jackson             10:05.33   10:18.58   10   
  2 Zander Andreasen          Fr Powell              11:01.87   10:55.46    8   
  3 Kaylor Dolezal            So Mountain View       10:53.18   10:55.47    6   
  4 Andrew Feller             So Powell              10:56.74   10:56.55    5   
  5 Bodie Friday              Jr Powell              11:03.60   10:56.82    4   
  6 Danny McKearney           Sr Powell              10:49.87   10:58.86    3   
  7 Chase Constantine         Jr Cody                10:59.00   11:10.93    2   
  8 Matt Hurlock              Jr Lander              11:53.63   11:16.98    1   
  9 George Case               So Lander              11:26.18   11:21.07  
 10 Andrew Levine             Sr Lyman               11:34.35   11:39.16  
 11 Beau Green                So Lander              11:45.69   11:39.41  
 12 Hunter Matthies           Jr Jackson             11:40.00   11:41.40  
 13 Garrett Compton           Fr Worland             12:00.00   11:44.11  
 14 Erik Kleven               So Pinedale            11:54.00   11:46.17  
 15 Jonathon Vierra           Jr Lander                         11:58.48  
 16 Eric Rothleutner          Sr Worland             11:39.00   12:01.23  
 17 Noah Kolis                Fr Pinedale            12:34.34   12:50.42  
 18 Ty Carpenter              So Mountain View       12:19.49   13:00.01  
 19 Thomas Rothlentner        So Worland             12:12.00   13:10.35  
 20 Riley Cameron             So Pinedale            13:02.02   13:17.08  
 -- Lars Schou                Jr Jackson             10:22.82         DQ  
 -- Kinsly Smith              So Jackson             10:05.56         DQ  
 -- Tate Kattenhorn           Fr Cody                                 DQ  
 -- Aunders Hallsten          Jr Pinedale            10:25.25         DQ  
 -- Taylor Neuman             Fr Cody                                 DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Cragoe               Jr Powell                 15.17      15.25Q  3 
  2 Kyle Sullivan             Sr Powell                 14.46      15.69Q  1 
  3 Jon Harrison              So Lyman                  16.81      17.12Q  2 
  4 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                16.53      16.30q  3 
  5 Morry Logue               Sr Lander                 17.50      16.79q  1 
  6 Cullen Smith              Sr Cody                   17.87      16.85q  1 
  7 Cameron Bennett           So Powell                 18.21      17.82q  2 
  8 Wade Eyre                 Jr Lyman                  18.34      17.93q  3 
  9 Trever Field              Sr Pinedale               19.26      18.48   1 
 10 Bryce Neary               Fr Cody                   18.79      19.09   3 
 11 Alex Tait                 Sr Jackson                19.92      19.12   3 
 12 Andrew Linsenmann         So Jackson                19.00      19.46   2 
 13 Kent McConnell            Sr Cody                   19.79      19.47   3 
 14 Nic Sorensen              Sr Lyman                  19.52      19.74   1 
 15 Gus Clark                 Jr Lyman                  20.30      20.13   2 
 16 Chase Walton              Jr Cody                   19.77      20.19   2 
 17 Dylan Ostdiek             Jr Jackson                21.28      21.36   1 
 -- Tanner Simpson            Jr Lander                 14.88         DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Sullivan             Sr Powell                 15.69      14.87   10   
  2 Josh Cragoe               Jr Powell                 15.25      15.45    8   
  3 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                16.30      16.18    6   
  4 Morry Logue               Sr Lander                 16.79      17.44    5   
  5 Jon Harrison              So Lyman                  17.12      17.78    4   
  6 Cameron Bennett           So Powell                 17.82      18.23    3   
  7 Cullen Smith              Sr Cody                   16.85      18.59    2   
  8 Wade Eyre                 Jr Lyman                  17.93      18.77    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cullen Smith              Sr Cody                   41.40      41.63Q  2 
  2 Kyle Sullivan             Sr Powell                 38.50      41.69Q  1 
  3 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                44.25      41.84q  1 
  4 Zach Oliver               Jr Cody                   41.99      42.67q  2 
  5 Cameron Bennett           So Powell                 44.81      43.54q  2 
  6 Jon Harrison              So Lyman                  44.16      44.41q  1 
  7 Zach Thiel                Jr Powell                 47.27      45.83q  1 
  8 Wade Eyre                 Jr Lyman                  46.25      45.93q  2 
  9 Chase Walton              Jr Cody                   47.04      46.21   1 
 10 Bryce Neary               Fr Cody                   47.46      47.23   2 
 11 Alex Tait                 Sr Jackson                47.53      48.28   2 
 12 Gus Clark                 Jr Lyman                  49.01      48.36   1 
 13 Andrew Linsenmann         So Jackson                48.00      48.84   1 
 14 Jordan Thornock           Sr Jackson                51.57      49.37   2 
 15 Nic Sorensen              Sr Lyman                  49.90      49.43   2 
 16 Trever Field              Sr Pinedale               52.19      51.05   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Sullivan             Sr Powell                 41.69      39.83   10   
  2 Cullen Smith              Sr Cody                   41.63      42.42    8   
  3 Caleb Strohmenger         Jr Jackson                41.84      42.48    6   
  4 Cameron Bennett           So Powell                 43.54      43.18    5   
  5 Zach Oliver               Jr Cody                   42.67      43.39    4   
  6 Jon Harrison              So Lyman                  44.41      44.80    3   
  7 Zach Thiel                Jr Powell                 45.83      46.22    2   
  8 Wade Eyre                 Jr Lyman                  45.93      46.29    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell High School                                  44.84      44.41   10   
     1) Colby Gilmore Sr                2) Jakob Bowers Fr                
     3) Marco Borja Jr                  4) Josh Cragoe Jr                 
  2 Lyman High School                                   46.12      45.85    8   
  3 Jackson Hole High School                            46.73      46.35    6   
     1) Josh Banks Jr                   2) Caleb Strohmenger Jr           
     3) Gatlin Topp Fr                  4) Andrew Linsenmann So           
  4 Pinedale High School                                48.01      46.66    5   
     1) Ethan Proud Jr                  2) Corbin Walker Sr               
     3) Kenny Reed Sr                   4) Mark Fenn Fr                   
  5 Cody High School                                    46.24      47.03    4   
     1) Zach Guthrie Sr                 2) Leighton Blanchard So          
     3) David Dickson Fr                4) Joe Peck Fr                    
  6 Lander Valley High School                           47.56      47.55    3   
  7 Mountain View High School                           49.30      48.83    2   
     1) Michael Brown Jr                2) Justin Maldonado Sr            
     3) James Nixon Jr                  4) Ty Malone Jr                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell High School                                3:29.18    3:31.16   10   
     1) Colby Gilmore Sr                2) Zach Thiel Jr                  
     3) Kyle Sullivan Sr                4) Josh Cragoe Jr                 
  2 Cody High School                                  3:36.73    3:40.30    8   
     1) Cullen Smith Sr                 2) Jack Schmidt Sr                
     3) Zach Oliver Jr                  4) Ben Graves Jr                  
  3 Jackson Hole High School                          3:49.65    3:41.57    6   
     1) Josh Banks Jr                   2) Tyler Nalley So                
     3) Gatlin Topp Fr                  4) Cody Copper So                 
  4 Lyman High School                                 3:49.05    3:42.19    5   
  5 Lander Valley High School                         3:45.65    3:49.87    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Hole High School                          8:39.12    8:33.68   10   
     1) Kinsly Smith So                 2) Riis Wilbrecht So              
     3) Oliver Scofield Jr              4) Demitre Armajo Jr              
  2 Powell High School                                8:52.82    8:40.26    8   
     1) Tyler McCauley Sr               2) Marshal McArthur So            
     3) Justin Lynn So                  4) Zach Thiel Jr                  
  3 Cody High School                                  9:31.08    8:40.64    6   
     1) Cullen Smith Sr                 2) Taylor Neuman Fr               
     3) Joshua West Fr                  4) Chase Constantine Jr           
  4 Lander Valley High School                         9:12.97    9:12.59    5   
     1) George Case So                  2) Beau Green So                  
     3) Kade Simonson So                4) Matt Hurlock Jr                
  5 Lyman High School                                 9:51.06    9:20.80    4   
  6 Mountain View High School                         9:23.28    9:39.35    3   
     1) Justin Maldonado Sr             2) Ty Carpenter So                
     3) Hugh Henry Fr                   4) Kaylor Dolezal So              
  7 Worland High School                                          9:53.54    2   
     1) Garrett Compton Fr              2) Seth Greear Sr                 
     3) Thomas Rothlentner So           4) Eric Rothleutner Sr            
  8 Pinedale High School                              9:31.25    9:57.19    1   
     1) Aunders Hallsten Jr             2) Trever Field Sr                
     3) Calvin Makelky So               4) Erik Kleven So                 
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Sullivan             Sr Powell               6-03.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Nathan Jaggi              Jr Lyman                5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Brennan Pollock           So Cody                 5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Morry Logue               Sr Lander               5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Landon Webb               Sr Lyman                5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Josh Banks                Jr Jackson              5-06.00    5-08.00    2.50
  6 Cole Good                 Sr Powell               5-09.00    5-08.00    2.50
  8 Hayden Cragoe             Fr Powell               5-05.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Wade Eyre                 Jr Lyman                5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Gatlin Topp               Fr Jackson              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Bryce Neary               Fr Cody                 5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Tyler Patterson           So Powell               5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Seth Greear               Sr Worland              5-02.00    5-04.00  
 14 Joe Caesar                So Jackson              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 15 Jackson Hult              Fr Cody                 5-06.00    5-04.00  
 16 Mark Fenn                 Fr Pinedale             5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Sean Mortimer             Fr Worland              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 18 Trey Regester             So Cody                 5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Dalton Schofield          So Lyman                5-00.00         DQ  
 -- Tanner Simpson            Jr Lander               6-06.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leighton Blanchard        So Cody                13-06.00   12-09.00   10   
  2 Russell Wild              So Cody                12-03.00   12-09.00    8   
  3 Hayden Cragoe             Fr Powell              11-00.00   12-03.00    6   
  4 Derek Debolt              Jr Lander              10-09.00   11-03.00    5   
  5 James Nixon               Jr Mountain View       10-06.00   10-09.00    4   
  6 Gatlin Topp               Fr Jackson             10-03.00   10-09.00    3   
  7 Logan Frandson            Sr Worland             11-00.00   10-09.00    2   
  8 Jacob Killebrew           Jr Lander              10-03.00   10-03.00    0.50
  8 Matt Denton               Jr Lander              10-03.00   10-03.00    0.50
 10 Jordan Thornock           Sr Jackson             11-00.00   10-03.00  
 11 Chris Gilman              Jr Lander               8-03.00    9-09.00  
 12 Brennan Walk              Fr Mountain View        8-06.00    9-03.00  
 -- Cody Copper               So Jackson             12-03.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Winglegth           So Lyman               20-11.00   20-08.00   10   
  2 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell              21-00.50   20-06.50    8   
  3 Colton Wood               Jr Cody                20-08.00   19-08.25    6   
  4 Nathan Jaggi              Jr Lyman               19-06.00   19-06.25    5   
  5 Josh Banks                Jr Jackson             18-06.00   18-11.00    4   
  6 Landon Webb               Sr Lyman               20-06.00   18-10.75    3   
  7 Cale Anderson             Sr Powell              18-02.00   18-09.50    2   
  8 David Dickson             Fr Cody                18-05.00   18-08.00    1   
  9 Morry Logue               Sr Lander              18-11.00   18-02.25  
 10 Corbin Walker             Sr Pinedale            18-11.00   18-02.00  
 11 Matt Fales                Sr Cody                18-02.00   18-00.25  
 12 Zach Guthrie              Sr Cody                18-02.50   17-06.75  
 13 Tyler Patterson           So Powell              17-02.50   17-02.75  
 14 Marvin Aragon             Fr Lander              17-04.00   17-00.25  
 15 Tyler Nalley              So Jackson             18-02.00   16-10.00  
 16 Gabe Holmstrom            So Lyman               17-03.00   16-06.50  
 17 Cameron Bennett           So Powell              17-10.00   16-04.50  
 18 Mark Fenn                 Fr Pinedale            17-08.00   15-10.25  
 19 Michael Brown             Jr Mountain View       16-00.00   15-09.00  
 20 Will Elzemeyer            Fr Jackson             16-11.00   15-08.75  
 21 Brian Preston             Fr Mountain View       15-09.25   15-07.50  
 22 Blake Kroger              Fr Worland             14-09.50   14-11.00  
 23 Kyle Strasheim            Fr Worland             15-06.75   14-07.75  
 24 Jesse Hernandez           Fr Worland             15-08.25   13-10.25  
 25 Landon Doyle              Jr Worland                        13-08.50  
 -- Kyler Flake               Jr Mountain View       18-11.50         DQ  
 -- Tristan Herr              Fr Lander              17-03.00         DQ  
 -- Tanner Simpson            Jr Lander              21-09.00         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Winglegth           So Lyman               42-06.00   41-05.50   10   
  2 Drew MaGill               Sr Powell              42-05.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 Nathan Jaggi              Jr Lyman               41-03.00   41-04.00    6   
  4 Landon Webb               Sr Lyman               40-01.00   40-11.75    5   
  5 Hayden Cragoe             Fr Powell              37-10.00   39-01.00    4   
  6 Gus Clark                 Jr Lyman                          39-00.50    3   
  7 Zach Guthrie              Sr Cody                38-00.00   37-08.25    2   
  8 Cole Good                 Sr Powell              37-04.50   37-08.00    1   
  9 Matt Fales                Sr Cody                39-05.00   37-07.00  
 10 Corbin Walker             Sr Pinedale            35-07.00   36-01.75  
 11 Cody Hult                 Jr Cody                35-11.00   36-01.50  
 12 Mark Fenn                 Fr Pinedale            36-03.00   34-10.50  
 13 Randy Hitshew             Sr Lander              33-06.00   31-01.75  
 14 Landon Doyle              Jr Worland             30-01.00   29-08.25  
 -- Logan Frandson            Sr Worland             35-07.75         DQ  
 -- Cale Anderson             Sr Powell              38-02.00         DQ  
 -- Marvin Aragon             Fr Lander              35-10.25         DQ  
 -- Tristan Herr              Fr Lander              37-04.00         DQ  
 -- Kyler Flake               Jr Mountain View       37-10.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Bushnell            Sr Cody                51-06.00   52-03.00   10   
  2 Kenny Reed                Sr Pinedale            50-10.00   50-00.75    8   
  3 Andrew Blaylock           Jr Cody                47-01.00   49-02.00    6   
  4 Jacob Beuster             Sr Powell              47-07.50   47-06.25    5   
  5 Garrett Lynch             Fr Powell              46-03.00   46-05.00    4   
  6 Vince Sleep               So Powell              45-08.00   45-08.25    3   
  7 Timothy Newton            Sr Cody                44-00.25   44-03.25    2   
  8 Zach Swope                Jr Cody                           43-07.50    1   
  9 Ty Malone                 Jr Mountain View       44-07.00   42-10.25  
 10 Ryan Reed                 So Pinedale            39-01.00   39-05.75  
 11 Ryan Buckmeir             Jr Lander              39-09.25   39-04.25  
 12 Spencer Seeton            So Jackson             39-02.00   38-01.50  
 13 Garrett Michael           Fr Powell              39-07.75   37-02.50  
 14 Jacob Frederick           So Worland             37-11.25   36-10.25  
 15 Tyler Morris              Jr Lander              37-08.00   36-05.25  
 16 Branson Bradshaw          So Lyman               36-06.00   35-08.75  
 17 Joe Caesar                So Jackson             34-09.00   35-00.00  
 18 Trevor Johnson            Jr Pinedale            35-11.25   34-07.00  
 19 Ross Sloss                So Lander              33-05.00   33-08.50  
 20 Max Vega                  So Worland             31-07.75   32-07.00  
 21 Hazen Dickerson           Jr Mountain View       32-07.00   32-02.25  
 22 Dustin Perrin             Sr Jackson             32-09.00   32-00.75  
 23 Arron Dacus               So Worland             29-09.00   31-08.50  
 24 Briton Bommer             Sr Jackson             34-02.00   31-06.50  
 25 Brandon Preston           So Mountain View       29-06.00   31-03.75  
 26 Landen Bradshaw           Fr Lyman               28-01.00   30-11.75  
 27 Kegan Wells               Fr Lander              29-08.00   28-06.50  
 28 Gage Rogers               So Worland             29-02.25   27-04.75  
 29 Chris Sorensen            Fr Lyman               28-04.00   26-02.00  
 30 Trystin Walker            Fr Mountain View       24-03.00   24-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Beuster             Sr Powell                151-01     151-09   10   
  2 James Bushnell            Sr Cody                  155-00     142-11    8   
  3 Vince Sleep               So Powell                140-03     136-00    6   
  4 Andrew Blaylock           Jr Cody                  139-07     134-05    5   
  5 Trevor Johnson            Jr Pinedale              124-01     133-04    4   
  6 Garrett Lynch             Fr Powell                136-06     129-04    3   
  7 Ty Malone                 Jr Mountain View         137-06     129-03    2   
  8 Spencer Seeton            So Jackson               112-09     127-06    1   
  9 Timothy Newton            Sr Cody                  130-03     121-10  
 10 Tyler Morris              Jr Lander                112-08     118-07  
 11 Ryan Buckmeir             Jr Lander                109-04     111-11  
 12 Ryan Reed                 So Pinedale            20-00.50     109-05  
 13 Jacob Frederick           So Worland               109-06     100-10  
 14 Ciay Gookin               So Lander                100-07     100-02  
 15 Landen Bradshaw           Fr Lyman                  83-05      98-05  
 16 Hazen Dickerson           Jr Mountain View          95-00      96-00  
 17 Kenny Reed                Sr Pinedale              124-03      95-11  
 18 Harry Shipp               Fr Jackson                84-09      93-08  
 19 Branson Bradshaw          So Lyman                 110-00      93-04  
 20 Brandon Preston           So Mountain View          92-00      90-08  
 21 Max Vega                  So Worland                82-10      89-09  
 22 Arron Dacus               So Worland                75-05      84-06  
 23 Ross Sloss                So Lander                 80-03      82-06  
 24 Gage Rogers               So Worland                92-09      81-06  
 25 Chris Sorensen            Fr Lyman                  83-02      78-03  
 26 Briton Bommer             Sr Jackson                80-02      76-09  
 27 Trystin Walker            Fr Mountain View          74-11      71-08  
 28 Dustin Perrin             Sr Jackson                80-06      64-09  
 -- Garrett Michael           Fr Powell                110-00         DQ  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cody High School           195.50     2) Powell High School        140   
    3) Jackson Hole High School    80        4) Lander Valley High School  79.50
    5) Mountain View High School   62        6) Worland High School        51   
    7) Lyman High School           24        8) Pinedale High School       16   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Powell High School         238.50     2) Cody High School          154   
    3) Jackson Hole High School    93.50     4) Lyman High School          93   
    5) Lander Valley High School   30        6) Pinedale High School       25   
    7) Mountain View High School   17        8) Worland High School         5   

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada