RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - New Haven Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - New Haven Invitational

#1 12 December 2011 12:05 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16.Dec.11 11:38 PM
         10th New Haven Invitational T&F Meet - 16.Dec.11 to 17.Dec.11         
                   Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven CT                   
                        Results: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
        Meet: #  7.32  2004        Stacy Ann Smith, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield HS           7.56       7.43q  4 
  2 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville HS            7.80       7.48q  4 
  3 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           7.33       7.49q  4 
  4 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield            7.58       7.54q  3 
  5 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Public         7.45       7.56q  1 
  5 Otessa Carter             12 Career HS               7.40       7.56q  3 
  7 Kristen Dragotta          13 Glastonbury             7.47       7.61q  1 
  8 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse HS            7.70       7.63   3 
  9 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Med Sci           7.59       7.65   2 
 10 Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest Cath          7.80       7.66   1 
 11 Dyshelle Pemberton        13 Norwich Free Aca        7.60       7.70   1 
 12 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield Ludlow        7.41       7.74   2 
 13 Lindsey Noskin            13 Greenwich HS            7.50       7.75   2 
 13 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep            7.69       7.75   3 
 15 Savannah Dubay            15 William Hall            7.72       7.78   1 
 16 Shuntone Pricher          12 Transit Tech-NY         7.50       7.80   4 
 17 Jacquin Peeke             15 Classical Magnet        7.80       7.83   4 
 17 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse HS            7.70       7.83   2 
 19 Erica Kosienski           13 Southington             7.50       7.85   3 
 20 Vanessa Harris            12 Windsor HS              7.60       7.91   1 
 21 Madison Tavarozzi         12 Berlin HS               7.70       7.98   4 
 22 Cacie Rosario             14 Glastonbury             7.79       8.03   1 
 23 Kimone Barton             12 Classical Magnet        7.80       8.05   2 
 24 Hannah Cho                14 William Hall            7.80       8.10   3 
 25 Amanda DeMaio             13 East Lyme HS            7.80       8.11   2 
 26 Nicole Wershoven          13 Southington             7.80       8.23   3 
 27 Leanna Heylinger          12 A.I. Prince             7.70       8.28   4 
 28 Carolyn Paletta           14 Greenwich HS            7.60       8.39   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  7.32  2004        Stacy Ann Smith, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville HS            7.48       7.44   10   
  2 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield HS           7.43       7.45    8   
  3 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           7.49       7.46    6   
  4 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Public         7.56      J7.46    4    Delta +.006
  5 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield            7.54       7.53    2   
  6 Kristen Dragotta          13 Glastonbury             7.61       7.64    1   
  7 Otessa Carter             12 Career HS               7.56       7.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.65  2004        Stacy Ann Smith, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield HS          25.50      26.38   5  10   
  2 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville HS           27.00      26.67   4   8   
  3 Jacquin Peeke             15 Classical Magnet       26.00      27.07   5   6   
  4 Alicia Donaldson          14 New Rochelle-NY        25.80      27.24   5   4   
  5 Dyshelle Pemberton        13 Norwich Free Aca       26.60      27.33   4   2   
  6 Johnnesse Peterson        13 Hillhouse HS           27.20      27.71   3   1   
  7 Amanda Berta              13 Ridgefield HS          27.40      27.73   3 
  8 Ashley Niemiec            12 Wethersfield           27.95      27.77   1 
  9 Courtney Kearse           13 Windsor HS             25.60      27.88   5 
 10 Antanisha Outlaw          12 Middletown HS          27.30      28.06   3 
 11 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield Ludlow       26.20      28.14   5 
 12 Sarah Boyd                14 Brien McMahon          27.20      28.15   3 
 13 Kylie Williams            14 Pomperaug HS           27.90      28.30   1 
 14 Applelonia Dawes          13 Windsor HS             26.12      28.34   5 
 14 Nicole Clemons            13 Manchester HS          27.60      28.34   3 
 16 Michele Otaluka           15 South Windsor          27.00      28.83   4 
 16 Sydney Daddario           12 Enrico Fermi HS        27.70      28.83   2 
 18 Kimone Barton             12 Classical Magnet       27.00      28.88   4 
 19 Katherine Morehead        13 Ridgefield HS          27.80      29.13   2 
 20 Carolyn Paletta           14 Greenwich HS           27.80      29.16   2 
 21 Alyssa Venora             13 William Hall           27.20      29.28   4 
 22 Leanna Heylinger          12 A.I. Prince            27.50      29.53   3 
 23 Miranda Jassil            12 North Branford         28.00      29.82   1 
 24 Sashanova Mclaughlin      15 Enrico Fermi HS        27.60      30.68   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 59.61  2004        Jelana Moore, Truman, NY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Med Sci          57.04    1:00.72   5  10   
  2 Catherine Voepel          13 Berlin HS              58.10    1:00.90   5   8   
  3 Shamiel Samuels           12 Capital Prep           59.90    1:01.06   5   6   
  4 Imani Braxton             13 Kennedy              1:02.00    1:01.73   4   4   
  5 Cate Wright               13 Greenwich HS         1:00.00    1:02.56   5   2   
  6 Latoya Hart               12 Transit Tech-NY      1:00.00    1:02.60   4   1   
  7 Katie Petroski            14 Seymour HS           1:02.50    1:02.73   3 
  8 Selena Marshall           12 New Rochelle-NY        59.80    1:03.24   5 
  9 Jenna Jordano             13 Northwest Cath       1:02.92    1:03.37   3 
 10 Samantha Mengual          12 William Hall         1:02.00    1:03.49   3 
 11 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug HS         1:03.00    1:03.51   3 
 12 Lindsey Sasso             13 Watertown HS         1:02.59    1:04.65   3 
 13 Cindy Wooley              13 Southington          1:00.00    1:04.69   4 
 14 Karryn Christiansen       12 Ridgefield HS        1:02.00    1:05.50   4 
 15 Paxton McNierney          12 Suffield HS          1:04.00    1:06.57   2 
 16 Mary Claffey              15 Lewis Mills          1:04.00    1:06.75   2 
 17 Clara Howley              12 Ridgefield HS        1:04.50    1:07.06   1 
 18 Katurah Muhammad          12 Wethersfield         1:04.90    1:07.33   1 
 19 Danielle Woodard          12 A.I. Prince          1:03.70    1:07.64   2 
 20 Ashley Walsh              13 Windsor HS           1:04.00    1:08.11   2 
 21 Alexis Corrao             14 Manchester HS        1:04.00    1:10.27   2 
 22 Megan Baker               12 Northwest Cath       1:04.80    1:11.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:21.48  2004        Brittnee Bynoe, Willingboro, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellie Davis              13 Hillhouse HS         2:19.00    2:19.88#  10   
  2 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor HS           2:21.10    2:20.42#   8   
  3 Tory Schuler              12 Simsbury HS          2:21.00    2:21.75    6   
  4 Maggie Christe            13 Immaculate HS        2:23.00    2:22.22    4   
  5 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regional      2:18.00    2:22.33    2   
  6 Paris Taft                12 Career HS            2:23.00    2:25.81    1   
  7 Maeve Riley               15 Immaculate HS        2:35.00    2:27.65  
  8 Alex Carbonnell           12 Berlin HS            2:23.00    2:31.12  
  9 Perri Silverheart         12 William Hall         2:26.00    2:31.58  
 10 Maura McCabe              12 New Rochelle-NY      2:24.80    2:32.16  
 11 Dagmara Sobczyk           12 Farmington           2:34.50    2:34.82  
 12 Shelby McCormick          15 Suffield HS          2:31.32    2:35.90  
 13 Ashley Piccirillo         13 Granby HS            2:35.00    2:36.02  
 14 Jackie Filson             12 William Hall         2:32.00    2:36.96  
 15 Sarah Hammond             13 Valley Regional      2:35.00    2:37.07  
 16 Alyssa Lombardi           13 Southington          2:34.00    2:37.13  
 17 Elizabeth Allen           12 Northwest Cath       2:29.50    2:38.06  
 18 Zoe Kelly                 13 Watertown HS         2:35.00    2:38.72  
 19 Jillian Hughson           13 Watertown HS         2:35.00    2:39.12  
 20 Kana Jitsuno              14 Greenwich HS         2:40.00    2:40.00  
 21 Danielle Columbie         14 Lewis Mills          2:33.00    2:40.66  
 22 Bitty Lathrop             13 Northwest Cath       2:34.60    2:41.69  
 23 Solveig Millet            12 Manchester HS        2:35.00    2:42.03  
 24 Emily Dieckman            12 Seymour HS           2:35.00    2:43.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:02.29  2003        Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           13 Northwest Cath       5:04.00    5:07.00   10   
  2 Annmarie Tuxbury          12 NW Regional          5:15.00    5:13.67    8   
  3 Brittany Mendelson        13 Pomperaug HS         5:15.00    5:23.77    6   
  4 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor HS           5:20.30    5:24.96    4   
  5 Kathleen Darling          12 Mercy HS             5:17.00    5:25.40    2   
  6 Jess Wojnicki             14 Immaculate HS        5:35.00    5:26.57    1   
  7 Stephanie Deccy           13 Lewis Mills          5:30.00    5:27.62  
  8 Amelia Eppard             13 Valley Regional      5:31.00    5:28.25  
  9 Claire O'Brien            13 William Hall         5:22.00    5:29.45  
 10 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington HS         5:27.00    5:30.10  
 11 Sarah Colon               13 Darien HS            5:30.10    5:34.93  
 12 Brianne Vess              12 Mercy HS             5:33.00    5:34.96  
 13 Sarah Mattison            14 Simsbury HS          5:29.00    5:36.72  
 14 Phoebe Petrovic           14 Valley Regional      5:35.00    5:37.78  
 15 Anna Orientale            13 Glastonbury          5:43.00    5:37.81  
 16 Katrin Ayer               12 Farmington           5:44.20    5:40.52  
 17 carly schuyler            14 Immaculate HS        5:40.00    5:42.17  
 18 Kara Brazel               13 Glastonbury          5:42.00    5:43.37  
 19 Laura Hergenrother        14 Ridgefield HS        5:31.00    5:45.17  
 20 Madison Tannenbaum        13 Ridgefield HS        5:38.00    5:45.47  
 21 Callie Reynolds           14 William Hall         5:45.00    5:49.44  
 22 Kylie McCartney           12 Manchester HS        5:40.00    5:51.86  
 23 Kaylene Sylvain           12 Berlin HS            5:40.00    5:57.55  
 24 Nicole Grieco             14 Berlin HS            5:40.00    6:01.95  
 25 Sarah Robbins             14 Manchester HS        5:45.00    6:07.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11:14.23  2008        Kristen Malloy, Glastonbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annmarie Tuxbury          12 NW Regional         11:25.00   11:20.69   10   
  2 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury         11:05.00   11:25.56    8   
  3 Brandy LeClair            12 Fitch HS            11:04.62   11:27.34    6   
  4 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regional     11:33.00   11:37.01    4   
  5 Aubrey Palmquist          12 Bristol Central     11:42.00   11:56.63    2   
  6 Amelia Eppard             13 Valley Regional     11:43.00   12:00.50    1   
  7 Alexandra kaeslin         12 Immaculate HS       12:00.00   12:02.09  
  8 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury         11:58.00   12:06.29  
  9 Megan Almagro             12 Granby HS           12:25.00   12:18.95  
 10 Jackie Ofria              12 Manchester HS       12:15.00   12:23.46  
 11 Morgan Meaney             15 Pawling Hs-Ny       11:48.00   12:26.66  
 12 Jennifer Ventrella        12 Ridgefield HS       12:09.00   12:29.49  
 13 Ellen Bauer               13 Darien HS           12:25.11   12:32.46  
 14 carly schuyler            14 Immaculate HS       12:20.00   12:35.37  
 15 Jeanne Jacullo            13 Ridgefield HS       12:15.00   12:41.58  
 16 Hannah Gardocki           12 Suffield HS         12:50.00   12:46.60  
 17 Karina Marvin             12 Farmington          12:46.00   12:48.20  
 18 Katie Farren              13 Darien HS           12:18.07   12:53.03  
 19 Chloe Swanson             13 Farmington          12:28.00   12:55.30  
 20 Jillian Woodring          13 Watertown HS        12:08.00   12:58.33  
 21 Melissa Keeley            12 William Hall        12:20.00   13:17.66  
 22 Nicole Sylvain            13 Berlin HS           12:40.00   13:25.53  
 23 Magen Faxlanger           13 Griswold HS         12:50.00   13:37.67  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
        Meet: #  8.49  2004        Yvana Hepburn, North Rockland, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.58       8.67q  4 
  2 Ashley Wiggins            14 New Rochelle-NY         8.80       8.97q  3 
  3 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           8.86       9.27q  2 
  4 Peri Stevens              12 Suffield HS             9.20       9.33q  3 
  5 Melissa Wolliston         13 Windsor HS              9.56       9.52q  2 
  6 Marina Alfonso            12 Pomperaug HS            9.60       9.65q  1 
  7 Samantha Conyers          12 Kennedy                 9.50       9.67q  4 
  8 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug HS            9.60       9.70   2 
  9 Rachel Boyers             13 North Branford          9.50       9.73   4 
 10 Chelsea Camacho           13 Griswold HS             9.70       9.84   3 
 11 Alyssa McDonald           14 New Rochelle-NY         8.90       9.87   1 
 12 Alexandra Bender          12 Joel Barlow             9.70       9.94   4 
 13 Brittany Williams         12 Seymour HS              9.90      10.01   3 
 14 Shaydeene Wilson          14 Hartford Public         9.15      10.05   2 
 15 Stunkard Jenae            13 New Fairfield           9.60      10.12   1 
 16 Sarah Boyd                14 Brien McMahon           9.50      10.23   3 
 17 Brittany Schaffer         13 Griswold HS             9.90      10.78   2 
 18 Megan Auletta             12 Northwest Cath         10.18      10.85   2 
 19 Courtney Ryder            12 Enrico Fermi HS         9.80      10.88   4 
 20 Astryd Lewis              15 Windsor HS              9.99      10.98   1 
 21 Sarah Prchlik             15 New Fairfield           9.90      11.12   1 
 22 Lynise Jackson            13 Hillhouse HS           10.30      15.08   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  8.49  2004        Yvana Hepburn, North Rockland, NY           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.67       8.58   10   
  2 Ashley Wiggins            14 New Rochelle-NY         8.97       8.80    8   
  3 Melissa Wolliston         13 Windsor HS              9.52       9.28    6   
  4 Peri Stevens              12 Suffield HS             9.33      J9.28    4    Delta +.008
  5 Shelly Lindo              12 Brien McMahon           9.27       9.51    2   
  6 Marina Alfonso            12 Pomperaug HS            9.65       9.53    1   
  7 Samantha Conyers          12 Kennedy                 9.67      10.42  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:48.54  2002        , Hillhouse                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                           1:46.00    1:50.86   4  10   
     1) Alicia Donaldson 14             2) Ashley Wiggins 14              
     3) Johari Privott-Yeiser 13        4) Selena Marshall 12             
     5) Asima Dubose 14                 6) Alyssa McDonald 14             
  2 Career HS  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:51.71   4   8   
     1) Amani Richardson 14             2) Paris Taft 12                  
     3) Milani Glass 14                 4) Otessa Carter 12               
     5) Sade Desilva 13                 6) Shayla Jackson 13              
  3 Windsor HS  'A'                                   1:49.40    1:51.88   4   6   
     1) Melissa Wolliston 13            2) Courtney Kearse 13             
     3) Applelonia Dawes 13             4) Janae Wilson 12                
  4 Transit Tech Hs-Ny  'A'                           1:50.00    1:52.14   4   4   
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12              
     3) Janet Williams 12               4) Sasha Prince 13                
  5 Wethersfield HS  'A'                              1:53.00    1:53.14   3   2   
     1) Laura Morrison 12               2) Katurah Muhammad 12            
     3) Ashley Niemiec 12               4) Gabrielle Hodges 12            
     5) Gretchen Schultz 13             6)                                
  6 Darien HS  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:53.17   3   1   
     1) Catherine Lacy 14               2) Maddie Schneider 15            
     3) Sherry Gilronan 12              4) Elizabeth Fucigna 15           
     5) Lexi Ashburne 12                6)                                
  7 Greenwich HS  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:53.71   3 
     1) Naomi Leeds 13                  2) Claire D'Etiveaud 12           
     3) Emily Johnson 13                4) Lindsey Noskin 13              
     5) Vitoria Galbrier 14             6) Anna Daccache 15               
  8 Capital Preparatory HS  'A'                       1:50.20    1:53.74   4 
     1) Kimdinh Tran 13                 2) Daijah Tindle 13               
     3) Tamieca Tobelierre 14           4) Vanessa Williams 14            
     5) Shamiel Samuels 12              6) Kiara Brannon 12               
  9 Northwest Catholic HS  'A'                        1:51.70    1:54.44   3 
     1) Francesca Flynn 12              2) Rachel Duncan 12               
     3) Jenna Jordano 13                4) Gabrielle Giangreco 13         
 10 Simsbury HS  'A'                                  1:57.20    1:55.67   2 
     1) Jada Jenkins 14                 2) Caroline Smith 14              
     3) Kadijah Williams 12             4) Kolu Wynne 14                  
 11 Glastonbury HS  'A'                               1:52.80    1:56.68   3 
     1) Sydney Gallo 14                 2) Maddie Riggott 14              
     3) Briona Wallace 13               4) Cacie Rosario 14               
     5) Kelly Dickau 15                 6) Taylor Walker 15               
 12 North Branford HS  'A'                            1:58.00    1:59.11   2 
     1) Natalie Baughan 14              2) Miranda Jassil 12              
     3) Jordan Miket 13                 4) Katelyn Pantera 14             
     5) Chelsea Meagher 13              6) Megan Rabuffo 13               
 13 Pomperaug HS  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:59.82   2 
     1) Hailey Marquis 14               2) Kylie Williams 14              
     3) Jessica Mirabito 14             4) Maggie Kuck 15                 
     5) Julianna Palumbo 14             6)                                
 14 Manchester HS  'A'                                2:00.00    2:01.43   1 
     1) Sarah Bawwab 12                 2) Nicole Clemons 13              
     3) Ivie Efianayi 12                4) leah Watson 14                 
     5) Jasmyn Spann 12                 6)                                
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe HS  'A'                         2:01.00    2:01.81   1 
     1) Mary Deliberti 12               2) Bryce McClure 12               
     3) Sara Morris 14                  4) Lizzie Pratt 12                
     5) Lindsay Zilling 14              6)                                
 16 William Hall HS  'A'                              1:54.00    2:02.13   2 
     1) Hannah Cho 14                   2) Allyson Covello 12             
     3) Alyssa Venora 13                4) Mine Echevarria 13             
     5) Maddie Stocker 12               6) Annabel Utz 15                 
 17 Griswold HS  'A'                                  1:59.00    2:03.00   1 
     1) Chelsea Camacho 13              2) Talia Coleman 14               
     3) Jillian Barry 13                4) Callie Duthrie 15              
     5) Rachel Greiner 13               6) Lindsay Grab 13                
 18 Immaculate HS  'A'                                1:56.00    2:09.22   2 
     1) Georgia kapetanopoulos 12       2) Paige Davis 15                 
     3) Katie Olyha 12                  4) Samantha Broderick 14          
 -- East Hartford HS  'A'                             1:56.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Chedenne Ewart 12               2) Kimberely Glasgow 13           
     3) Kaysha Staple 13                4) Tajhia Bowen 13                
 -- Bloomfield High School  'A'                       1:50.00         DQ   4  Poor conduct
     1) Adrian Jones 13                 2) Katarah Lincoln 13             
     3) Chassidy Hamilton 12            4) Kadeijah Stewart 14            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:07.69  2004        , Truman, NY                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury HS  'A'                               4:07.00    4:08.08   2  10   
     1) Kristen Dragotta 13             2) Deryca Johnson 12              
     3) Katie Connolly 13               4) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12        
     5) Emily Shope 13                  6)                                
  2 Greenwich HS  'A'                                 4:02.00    4:10.07   2   8   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz 12          2) Cate Wright 13                 
     3) Abigail Markowitz 12            4) Amanda Michaud 12              
     5) Vitoria Galbrier 14             6) Anna Daccache 15               
  3 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:14.40   2   6   
     1) Johnnesse Peterson 13           2) Jayvona McDaniels 13           
     3) Jaliyah White 15                4) Lanaja Carr 15                 
  4 Transit Tech Hs-Ny  'A'                           4:15.00    4:22.63   2   4   
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Latoya Hart 12                 
     3) Aiesha Dinnall 12               4) Shuntone Pricher 12            
  5 Hartford Public HS  'A'                           4:15.00    4:27.40   2   2   
     1) Sherise Truman 12               2) Everdene Lampert 13            
     3) Michelle Robinson 12            4) Shataezjah Bell 15             
     5) Asia Allen 14                   6) Kennadi Weaver 13              
  6 Darien HS  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:30.14   1   1   
     1) Sophie Long 13                  2) Cassidy Stauffer 14            
     3) Claire Gaffney 12               4) Liz Heaney 13                  
     5) Elizabeth Fucigna 15            6) Caroline Weihs 13              
  7 William Hall HS  'A'                              4:15.00    4:32.48   2 
     1) Jackie Filson 12                2) Samantha Mengual 12            
     3) Perri Silverheart 12            4) Claire O'Brien 13              
  8 Enrico Fermi HS  'A'                              4:23.00    4:36.04   1 
     1) Katie Saltzgiver 14             2) Sydney Daddario 12             
     3) Alexandra Renna 14              4) Larissa Brown 13               
     5) Christine Miller 13             6)                                
  9 Seymour HS  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:36.64   1 
     1) Shelby Simons 14                2) Brittany Williams 12           
     3) Katie Petroski 14               4) Emily Dieckman 12              
     5) Stephanie Willette 12           6)                                
 10 South Windsor HS  'A'                             4:45.00    4:49.85   1 
     1) Casey Clark 13                  2) Jennifer Futtner 15            
     3) Marlene Krajewski 13            4) Jessica Graff 14               
     5) Lauren Futtner 13               6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:02.46  2004        , Clara Barton, NY                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                 9:56.00   10:05.00   10   
     1) Jayvona McDaniels 13            2) Whitney Curtis 14              
     3) Sydney Curtis 14                4) Nia Ruth 13                    
  2 Greenwich HS  'A'                                 9:55.00   10:06.87    8   
     1) Kathryn Bernstein 13            2) Jennifer Googin 15             
     3) Elizabeth Markowitz 12          4) Abigail Markowitz 12           
     5) Mia Bonanno 15                  6) Sarah Rodriquez 14             
  3 Berlin High School  'A'                          10:10.00   10:10.24    6   
     1) Alex Carbonnell 12              2) Kristen Madeia 15              
     3) Kaylene Sylvain 12              4) Catherine Voepel 13            
     5) Stephanie Parillo 13            6)                                
  4 Glastonbury HS  'A'                               9:44.00   10:11.07    4   
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Anna Orientale 13              
     3) Kara Brazel 13                  4) Emily Shope 13                 
     5) Reid Watson 12                  6)                                
  5 Ridgefield HS  'A'                                9:50.00   10:16.14    2   
     1) Samantha McCarthy 13            2) Hannah Fleming 15              
     3) Caroline Carr 13                4) Sarah Guillaume 13             
     5) Melissa Budicini 14             6)                                
  6 Darien HS  'A'                                    9:50.00   10:17.77    1   
     1) Alex Pear 12                    2) Caroline Weihs 13              
     3) Katie Donovan 12                4) Dillon Schoen 14               
     5) Lilly Cassidy 12                6) Meredith Ott 12                
  7 Northwest Catholic HS  'A'                       10:10.00   10:21.86  
     1) Elizabeth Allen 12              2) Megan Baker 12                 
     3) Bitty Lathrop 13                4) Sarah Gillespie 13             
  8 Watertown HS  'A'                                10:17.52   10:36.18  
     1) Lindsey Sasso 13                2) Jillian Hughson 13             
     3) Jillian Woodring 13             4) Zoe Kelly 13                   
  9 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                          10:15.00   10:43.14  
     1) Maura McCabe 12                 2) Lara Gaffney 13                
     3) Wilda DeLaCruz 13               4) Dylan Keating 14               
     5) Francesca Aiello 12             6)                                
 10 Suffield HS  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:43.21  
     1) Kellen McGann 13                2) Paxton McNierney 12            
     3) Monique LaBarre 15              4) Lauren Izabel 15               
     5) Hannah Gardocki 12              6) Erin Reynolds 14               
 11 Pomperaug HS  'A'                                10:29.00   10:45.24  
     1) Erin Gibbons 14                 2) Rebecca Barolli 12             
     3) Kathleen Mooney 12              4) Kelly Gaffney 14               
     5) Brittany Mendelson 13           6)                                
 12 Enrico Fermi HS  'A'                             10:28.00   10:56.82  
     1) Katie Saltzgiver 14             2) Alexandra Renna 14             
     3) Larissa Brown 13                4) Christine Miller 13            
     5) Jen Cote 13                     6)                                
 13 Joel Barlow  'A'                                 10:45.00   11:03.69  
     1) Caitlin Neary 14                2) Olivia Wilson 14               
     3) Sophie Ota 14                   4) Erika Marini 14                
 14 William Hall HS  'A'                             11:00.00   11:22.76  
     1) Claire Boers 12                 2) Elizabeth Freda 12             
     3) Erin Williams 12                4) Callie Reynolds 14             
     5) Virginia Bruns 14               6) Taylor Coursey 15              
 15 Brien McMahon HS  'A'                            11:30.00   11:38.22  
     1) Alison Granata 13               2) Kaitlin Louie 13               
     3) Kristin Burnham 15              4) Emily Rooney 13                
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12:47.97  2008        , Glastonbury                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate HS  'A'                               13:00.00   13:03.36   10   
     1) Jess Wojnicki 14                2) Alexandra kaeslin 12           
     3) Maggie Christe 13               4) Maeve Riley 15                 
  2 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                        12:28.00   13:09.47    8   
     1) Katie Holdridge 12              2) Nicole Lorinsky 12             
     3) Rebecca Smolenski 12            4) Brianna Lenehan 13             
     5) Lindsay Fisher 12               6)                                
  3 Ridgefield HS  'A'                               12:52.00   13:17.20    6   
     1) Caroline Carr 13                2) Karryn Christiansen 12         
     3) Samantha McCarthy 13            4) Sarah Guillaume 13             
     5) Hannah Fleming 15               6) Melissa Budicini 14            
  4 Griswold HS  'A'                                 14:00.00   13:17.59    4   
     1) Brittany Schaffer 13            2) Alyssa Brehler 14              
     3) Alyssa Moore 14                 4) Courtney Magario 12            
     5) Krystn Larose 13                6)                                
  5 Darien HS  'A'                                   13:30.00   13:33.61    2   
     1) Anne Johnston 15                2) Katie Donovan 12               
     3) Lilly Cassidy 12                4) Meredith Ott 12                
     5) Ellen Bauer 13                  6) Katie Farren 13                
  6 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                14:16.00   13:42.12    1   
     1) Nia Ruth 13                     2) Whitney Curtis 14              
     3) Sydney Curtis 14                4) Lanaja Carr 15                 
  7 Greenwich HS  'A'                                14:58.00   13:53.52  
     1) Kana Jitsuno 14                 2) Amanda Michaud 12              
     3) Kathryn Bernstein 13            4) Jennifer Googin 15             
     5) Sarah Rodriquez 14              6)                                
  8 Pawling Hs-Ny  'A'                               12:52.00   13:56.84  
     1) Megan Wesley 13                 2) Morgan Meaney 15               
     3) Zoe Nagasing 12                 4) Lauren McNamara 13             
     5) Diana DelBene 15                6) Sarah Marvin 15                
  9 Glastonbury HS  'A'                              13:35.00   13:56.86  
     1) Mari Larcheveque 15             2) Taylor Walker 15               
     3) Kelly Dickau 15                 4) Catherine Orientale 13         
     5) Katie Connolly 13               6) Gina Pelligrinelli 14          
 10 Manchester HS  'A'                               13:00.00   13:59.12  
     1) Kylie McCartney 12              2) Solveig Millet 12              
     3) Kayla Boucher 12                4) Sarah Robbins 14               
     5) Hannah Partney 13               6) Jackie Ofria 12                
 11 Lewis Mills  'A'                                 14:35.00   14:25.00  
     1) Ellie Quinn Alger 13            2) Stephanie Deccy 13             
     3) Danielle Columbie 14            4) Julia Pearson 14               
 12 Brien McMahon HS  'A'                            14:00.00   14:43.43  
     1) Kristin Burnham 15              2) Hannah Skipper 13              
     3) Holli Stephens 12               4) Kaitlin Louie 13               
     5) Emily Rooney 13                 6) Gabrielle Robinson 13          
 13 North Branford HS  'A'                           14:50.00   15:11.40  
     1) Marissa Bale 15                 2) Sarah McDonald 12              
     3) Chelsea Meagher 13              4) Megan Rabuffo 13               
     5) Sara Olsen 15                   6)                                
 -- Suffield HS  'A'                                 13:50.00         DQ   Lap Short
     1) Kellen McGann 13                2) Peri Stevens 12                
     3) Shelby McCormick 15             4) Lauren Izabel 15               
     5) Katie Ravenola 12               6) Gabija Pileika 12              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-04  2008        Jasmine Cribb, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corie Scharpf             12 Terryville HS        5-03.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Jasmine White             13 Classical Magnet     5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury          5-03.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Courtney Ryder            12 Enrico Fermi HS      5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Antoinette Perpepaj       13 Pawling Hs-Ny        5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Katherine Gabriele        13 Norwich Free Aca     4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.33
  6 Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich HS         5-02.00   J4-10.00    0.33
  6 Catherine Lacy            14 Darien HS            5-01.00   J4-10.00    0.33
  9 Eleanor Freeland          13 Glastonbury          5-01.00    4-08.00  
  9 Piper Hays                13 East Lyme HS         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Leah Hotchkiss            14 Darien HS            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Erin Schaeffer            13 Norwich Free Aca     4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Brooke Lewry              14 Terryville HS        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Katelyn Pantera           14 North Branford       4-04.00    4-06.00  
 13 Mary Claffey              15 Lewis Mills          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Hailey Chmura             15 Griswold HS          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Jamie Lavallie            13 Griswold HS          4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Cassandra Grimaldi        12 Manchester HS        4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Amy Lamontagne            13 Watertown HS         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Valerie Edwards           13 Bloomfield HS        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Laura Caruso              12 Lewis Mills          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Brianna Weber             12 NW Regional          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Sami Tripp                13 New Fairfield        4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2008        Kim Johnson, Norwich Free                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jane Martinez             12 East Lyme HS         9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Johari Privott-Yeiser     13 New Rochelle-NY      9-00.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Gabriella Attanasio       12 Suffield HS         10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Jessica Thornbury         14 Darien HS            9-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Abigale Slonski           13 Griswold HS          8-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
  6 Chloe Brown               14 Glastonbury         10-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
  7 Rhiannon Jacobs           12 Southington         10-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Madison O'Brien           13 South Windsor        9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Stephanie Willette        12 Seymour HS           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Jillian Barry             13 Griswold HS          8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Sarah Whalen              12 Windsor HS           9-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Laura Caruso              12 Lewis Mills          8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-11  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janae Wilson              12 Windsor HS          18-01.00   16-11.00   10   
  2 Natalie Bowens            13 Montville HS        17-00.00   16-05.50    8   
  3 Amanda Berta              13 Ridgefield HS       16-06.00   16-03.00    6   
  4 Milani Glass              14 Career HS           16-00.00   16-02.00    4   
  5 Hope Sherman              13 Lewis Mills         16-00.00   15-09.25    2   
  6 Cindy Wooley              13 Southington         16-04.00   15-07.00    1   
  7 Jasmine White             13 Classical Magnet    16-00.00   15-06.50  
  8 Corie Scharpf             12 Terryville HS       15-05.50   15-05.75  
  9 Michele Otaluka           15 South Windsor       15-04.00   15-05.25  
 10 Gabija Pileika            12 Suffield HS         15-09.00   15-05.00  
 11 Emily Johnson             13 Greenwich HS        15-02.00   15-04.75  
 12 Savannah Dubay            15 William Hall        15-06.00   14-10.00  
 13 Amy Lamontagne            13 Watertown HS        16-00.00   14-09.50  
 14 Rachel Boyers             13 North Branford      14-05.00   14-08.50  
 15 Maddie Schneider          15 Darien HS           16-01.00   14-06.00  
 16 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury         15-01.00   14-01.00  
 17 Brianna Weber             12 NW Regional         15-03.00   13-07.00  
 18 Maddie Stocker            12 William Hall        14-04.00   12-10.50  
 19 Alyssa Roland             12 Terryville HS       15-11.00   12-09.75  
 20 Gina Lapila               12 Berlin HS           15-01.00   12-07.00  
 -- Yanique Webb              12 Windsor HS          15-02.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 39-07  2002        Lacey Parker, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherraine Davis           12 Southington         44-08.00   41-02.00#  10   
  2 Carlisha Jenkins          12 Hillhouse HS        35-00.00   36-05.00    8   
  3 Briyah Brown              13 New Rochelle-NY     37-07.00   36-00.00    6   
  4 Briana Brown              12 Career HS           35-05.00   35-11.00    4   
  5 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield HS       34-10.00   35-08.00    2   
  6 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury         34-01.00   34-06.00    1   
  7 Veda McVey                12 Lyman Hall HS       33-06.00   34-00.25  
  8 Sonja Campbell            13 Montville HS        35-06.00   33-04.50  
  9 Sarah Whalen              12 Windsor HS          31-03.00   33-00.25  
 10 Akia Leach                12 East Hartford       32-06.00   31-04.75  
 11 Amanda Preble             13 Valley Regional     29-00.00   31-03.00  
 12 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Prep        32-00.00   31-01.25  
 13 Samantha Blake            13 Windsor HS          31-05.00   30-03.00  
 14 Kristina King             13 New Rochelle-NY     32-08.00   29-03.00  
 15 Blerta Mulla              12 Kennedy             32-00.00   29-02.50  
 16 Kia Goddard               13 Bloomfield HS       32-10.00   28-06.50  
 17 Jessica Wharton           12 North Branford      29-08.00   28-02.00  
 18 Meredyth Joly             12 Norwich Free Aca    35-00.00   27-09.00  
 19 Kate Piotrowicz           12 Berlin HS           33-05.00   27-08.00  
 20 Victoria Kominek          12 Darien HS           30-00.00   26-07.25  
 21 Nicole Johnson            12 Berlin HS           32-03.00   26-05.75  
 22 Tiffany Minakhom          13 Manchester HS       28-00.00   25-10.75  
 23 Robin Chambers            13 William Hall        29-02.50   25-08.50  
 24 Piela Mariah              13 New Fairfield       28-00.00   25-06.00  
 25 Jasmine McLean            12 Brien McMahon       26-06.00   22-11.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
        Meet: #  6.41  2002        Kelechi Ndu, E.O. Smith                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Martino            12 North Branford          6.70       6.71q  3 
  2 Oneil Drummond            13 Wethersfield            6.75       6.72q  2 
  3 Jared Delane              13 Northwest Cath          6.67       6.73q  3 
  4 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse HS            6.74       6.76q  4 
  5 Darryn Horner             13 Hillhouse HS            6.76       6.77q  1 
  6 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep            6.72       6.78q  5 
  7 Orin Mckenzie             13 Prospect Hght-NY        6.80       6.82q  1 
  8 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Tech HS           6.80       6.92   3 
  8 Forney Trevon             14 Brien McMahon           6.70       6.92   1 
  8 Sherrod Peay              12 Windsor HS              6.81       6.92   3 
 11 Hector Vazquez            12 Derby HS                6.85       6.93   4 
 12 Paul Macgillis-Falcon     13 William Hall            6.77       6.95   3 
 13 Martin Lewerk             13 Norwich Free Aca        6.69       6.96   2 
 14 Jashane Brown             13 Middletown HS           6.80       6.97   2 
 15 Shneiden Pierre           14 Brien McMahon           6.70       6.98   4 
 15 Frank Norosky             14 Fitch HS                6.70       6.98   5 
 17 Joe Pacheco               14 New Fairfield           6.60       7.00   4 
 18 Ben Kingstone             12 William Hall            6.79       7.01   4 
 19 Spencer McMullin          13 Darien HS               6.75       7.02   3 
 20 Xavier Dunn               12 Norwich Free Aca        6.78       7.05   4 
 21 C.J. Raia                 13 Darien HS               6.70       7.08   2 
 22 Adam Rock                 13 Griswold HS             6.78       7.10   5 
 23 Caleb Nketiah             15 Manchester HS           6.60       7.12   5 
 23 Marquis Bawl              12 Wethersfield            6.85       7.12   5 
 23 Randall Rissing           13 Fitch HS                6.80       7.12   1 
 26 Derek Ward                12 Griswold HS             6.79       7.14   5 
 27 Jonathan Novitski         12 Pomperaug HS            6.70       7.23   1 
 28 Matt Kall                 13 Berlin HS               6.80       7.45   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6.41  2002        Kelechi Ndu, E.O. Smith                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse HS            6.76       6.59   10   
  2 Robert Martino            12 North Branford          6.71       6.62    8   
  3 Oneil Drummond            13 Wethersfield            6.72       6.67    6   
  4 Orin Mckenzie             13 Prospect Hght-NY        6.82       6.71    4   
  5 Jared Delane              13 Northwest Cath          6.73       6.72    2   
  6 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep            6.78       6.74    1   
  7 Darryn Horner             13 Hillhouse HS            6.77       6.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.11  2003        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor HS             22.50      23.35   5  10   
  2 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester HS          23.60      23.36   3   8   
  3 Brian Sappleton           13 Windsor HS             23.10      23.59   5   6   
  4 Hector Vazquez            12 Derby HS               23.80      24.03   2   4   
  5 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep           22.70      24.12   5   2   
  6 Jose Estrada              13 Mark Sheehan           23.90      24.24   2   1   
  7 Denzell Dempsey           13 Middletown HS          23.30      24.30   4 
  8 Michael Phillips          12 Fitch HS               23.80      24.39   2 
  9 Randelle Tudor            13 Prospect Hght-NY       23.60      24.42   3 
 10 Brennan O'Brien           12 Rocky Hill             23.80      24.43   3 
 11 Huan Richards             12 Sport Med Sci          22.90      24.46   5 
 12 Nick Pulitano             13 Greenwich HS           23.40      24.61   4 
 13 Izak Tibbets              13 Montville HS           24.60      24.66   1 
 14 Andre Chappuis            13 Immaculate HS          23.03      24.70   5 
 15 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien HS              23.20      24.73   4 
 16 James Heath-Ringrose      14 Farmington             24.34      24.90   1 
 16 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold HS            23.45      24.90   4 
 18 Isac Kalima               12 New Fairfield          23.90      24.92   2 
 19 Lake Wyld                 13 Fitch HS               23.70      24.94   3 
 20 Xavier Dunn               12 Norwich Free Aca       23.60      24.95   3 
 21 Joe Pacheco               14 New Fairfield          22.90      25.40   5 
 22 Arda Kocturk              12 Fairfield Ludlow       24.80      25.60   1 
 23 Devon Hightower           14 William Hall           23.50      25.64   4 
 24 Ernest Acheampong         12 Manchester HS          24.00      25.75   2 
 25 Cameron Smith             14 Darien HS              23.50      25.80   4 
 26 Mike Truskauskas          13 Lewis Mills            24.50      26.54   1 
 27 Albino Armstrong          13 New Rochelle-NY        23.70      27.57   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.74  2003        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaeron Sykes              12 Sport Med Sci          49.89      51.60#  5   9    Dead Heat
  1 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich HS           49.50      51.60#  5   9    Dead Heat
  3 Jacob Eschner             12 Bristol Central        51.00      52.21   5   6   
  4 Matt Pik                  12 Darien HS              51.90      53.02   4   4   
  5 Robert Chang              13 New Fairfield          50.00      53.04   5   2   
  6 Nicholas Sherman          12 Capital Prep           51.80      53.31   5   1   
  7 Gerald Davis              12 Rocky Hill             52.00      53.38   4 
  8 Andrew Fernandez          12 Fairfield Ludlow       53.10      53.49   3 
  9 Tommy Pytel               12 Wethersfield           53.00      53.88   4 
 10 Kyle Huebner              13 Simsbury HS            55.00      54.49   1 
 11 Patrick Seypura           12 South Windsor          53.00      54.63   4 
 12 Jordan Labossiere         12 Rocky Hill             54.80      54.78   1 
 13 Joseph Trahan             13 Norwich Free Aca       53.50      54.79   3 
 14 Aaron Lawrence            12 New Rochelle-NY        53.50      54.98   3 
 15 Kymm Gordon               12 Windsor HS             55.30      55.24   1 
 16 Trayvon Foster            13 Hillhouse HS           53.50      55.34   2 
 17 Patrick Teevan            13 Newington HS           53.00      55.71   3 
 18 Troy Gagnon               13 Newington HS           54.00      55.82   2 
 19 Tyler Longolucco          14 Griswold HS            53.50      55.89   2 
 20 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free Aca       53.50      56.07   3 
 21 Marcus Iqbal              13 Darien HS              53.00      56.87   3 
 22 Nate Wilson               13 Lewis Mills            55.00      57.03   1 
 23 Tyler Latham              14 Fitch HS               55.00      57.26   1 
 24 Eric Thakor               14 Greenwich HS           52.80      57.58   4 
 25 John Boisette             12 East Hartford          55.20      58.10   1 
 26 Dalton Shank              12 Suffield HS            53.84      58.17   2 
 27 Malik Rose                13 East Hartford          54.60      59.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.38  2003        Matthew Anderson, Manchester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Weiler             12 Norwich Free Aca     1:57.00    2:00.19#  10   
  2 Kevin Stanko              12 Simsbury HS          2:02.00    2:01.06#   8   
  3 Jack White                12 Fairfield Ludlow     1:59.50    2:01.69    6   
  4 Cameron Swift             13 Oxford HS            1:59.00    2:02.61    4   
  5 Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich HS         2:01.00    2:04.57    2   
  6 Robert Chang              13 New Fairfield        2:00.00    2:05.01    1   
  7 Matt Pik                  12 Darien HS            2:02.00    2:05.06  
  8 John Christopher          12 Brien McMahon        2:04.00    2:05.38  
  9 Curtis Maebry             12 Hillhouse HS         2:06.00    2:05.68  
 10 Daniel Wilbanks           13 Greenwich HS         2:05.00    2:06.63  
 11 Alex Tan                  14 Rocky Hill           2:08.00    2:09.20  
 12 David Biederman           15 Suffield HS          2:06.80    2:09.42  
 13 Douglas Sasso             12 Watertown HS         2:06.00    2:11.95  
 14 Marc Andre Giroux         12 Watertown HS         2:04.90    2:12.52  
 15 Zach James                12 Griswold HS          2:07.40    2:12.63  
 16 Ryan Voelker              13 South Windsor        2:03.00    2:12.64  
 17 Brandon Au                13 Oxford HS            2:05.00    2:13.07  
 18 Pedro Bultran             13 Hillhouse HS         2:09.00    2:13.47  
 19 kevin rivera              14 Capital Prep         2:07.00    2:14.95  
 20 Judson Bergman            13 Darien HS            2:06.00    2:15.27  
 21 Isaac Atkinson            14 Hartford Public      2:06.30    2:17.03  
 22 Joe Pappalardo            12 Southington          2:17.00    2:17.19  
 23 Jonathan Rios             12 Hartford Public      2:06.90    2:18.13  
 24 Nick Gnitzcavich          12 Lewis Mills          2:16.00    2:22.72  
 25 Oshady Duron              13 Windsor HS           2:15.00    2:27.63  
 26 Kevin Fitzgerald          14 Montville HS         2:13.00    2:29.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:31.88  2004        Tom Webb, Barrington, RI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan         4:29.00    4:29.57#  10   
  2 Joe Crafa                 13 Rocky Hill           4:29.00    4:30.48#   8   
  3 Matt Simoneau             13 Farmington           4:33.10    4:34.99    6   
  4 Joel Pally                12 William Hall         4:38.00    4:41.36    4   
  5 Michael Johnston          12 Darien HS            4:35.00    4:41.63    2   
  6 Anthony Ravosa            13 Northwest Cath       4:39.40    4:42.87    1   
  7 Glenn Holmes              12 Valley Regional      4:48.00    4:43.26  
  8 Jack Genovese             13 Simsbury HS          4:41.00    4:45.49  
  9 Patrick Shiring           13 Glastonbury          4:49.00    4:45.79  
 10 Emmett Rafferty           12 Watertown HS         4:49.00    4:49.54  
 11 Jonathan Dean             12 Derby HS             4:47.00    4:49.69  
 12 Kyle Hamel                12 Southington          4:45.00    4:50.12  
 13 devin nelson              14 Capital Prep         4:40.00    4:50.62  
 14 Matt DeLeon               14 New Fairfield        4:40.00    4:51.87  
 15 Daniel Green              12 Glastonbury          4:47.00    4:55.20  
 16 Brian Davey               14 Darien HS            4:43.00    4:56.58  
 17 Scott Shaw                13 NW Regional          4:50.00    4:56.82  
 18 Daniel Wilbanks           13 Greenwich HS         4:35.00    4:59.02  
 19 Mohamed Shaw              12 Watertown HS         4:43.52    5:01.65  
 20 Nick Garcia               12 Southington          4:50.00    5:02.21  
 21 Spencer Gaglione          12 Newington HS         4:45.00    5:05.09  
 22 Andrew Jarombek           13 Greenwich HS         4:40.00    5:06.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:34.96  2004        Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Klein             12 Hopkins School       9:35.00    9:50.20   10   
  2 Chris Madaffari           12 Brien McMahon        9:52.00    9:53.34    8   
  3 DJ LaBarre                12 Suffield HS         10:15.00    9:53.91    6   
  4 dhahran velvasquez        14 Capital Prep        10:10.00    9:55.16    4   
  5 Matt Jorgensen            13 Pawling Hs-Ny        9:51.00    9:55.48    2   
  6 Patrick Dibble            13 Manchester HS       10:00.00    9:57.25    1   
  7 Quinton Hoey              13 Watertown HS        10:05.00   10:00.26  
  8 Mark Mackin               12 Griswold HS         10:18.00   10:04.92  
  9 Conner Hilbie             12 Berlin HS           10:05.00   10:06.24  
 10 Jimmy Clark               13 Suffield HS         10:20.00   10:07.13  
 11 Patrick Malloy            12 Glastonbury         10:12.00   10:08.89  
 12 Ryan Shiring              13 Glastonbury         10:13.00   10:12.35  
 13 Glenn Holmes              12 Valley Regional     10:57.00   10:13.73  
 14 Spencer Johnson           13 Bristol Central     10:20.00   10:14.05  
 15 Chris Helminski           12 Griswold HS         10:24.00   10:14.81  
 16 Charlie Baird             12 Darien HS           10:05.00   10:15.11  
 17 Michael Coe               12 Darien HS           10:10.00   10:15.39  
 18 Dan Linkenhoker           14 Montville HS        10:35.00   10:19.36  
 19 Jesse Joseph              13 Montville HS        10:36.00   10:19.63  
 20 Troy Volanth              12 Pomperaug HS        10:19.00   10:22.49  
 21 Joseph Doyle              13 Northwest Cath      10:03.70   10:27.03  
 22 Alex Olendorf             12 Fitch HS            10:14.00   10:28.96  
 23 Matthew Mona              14 NW Regional         10:15.00   10:29.00  
 24 Mohamed Shaw              12 Watertown HS        10:17.00   10:29.02  
 25 Brian Blancato            15 New Rochelle-NY     10:40.00   10:43.98  
 26 Jason Solinsky            13 William Hall        10:20.00   10:47.17  
 27 Jonathan Jankowski        13 Bristol Central     10:40.00   10:59.63  
 28 Andrew Jarombek           13 Greenwich HS        10:08.00   11:08.26  
 29 Jason Conforte            13 North Branford      11:01.00   11:18.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
        Meet: #  7.62  2004        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Johnson           12 Montville HS            8.00       7.84q  3 
  2 Danny Lewis               12 Hillhouse HS            7.70       8.01q  4 
  3 Dan Santalla              12 NW Regional             8.20       8.22q  1 
  4 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester HS           8.50       8.39q  1 
  5 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold HS             8.20       8.44q  1 
  6 Logan Reich               12 Middletown HS           8.25       8.47q  2 
  7 Austin Sundlof            12 Joel Barlow             8.51       8.50q  1 
  8 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free Aca        8.40       8.52   3 
  9 Jordan Clarke             12 New Rochelle-NY         8.80       8.53   2 
 10 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan            8.20       8.58   2 
 11 Garrett Guimond           13 Enrico Fermi HS         8.40       8.61   4 
 12 Nathan Smith              13 Pomperaug HS            8.50       8.84   2 
 13 Jarrett Kuegler           12 Watertown HS            9.00       8.87   4 
 14 Keith Mitto               12 A.I. Prince             8.70       8.90   4 
 15 Sam Dunay                 12 Fitch HS                8.80       8.97   1 
 16 Dalton Peck               12 Suffield HS             8.90       9.05   3 
 17 Nick Latty                12 Glastonbury             8.99       9.14   4 
 18 Ben Citrin                12 Daniel Hand             8.70       9.24   2 
 19 Danny Vallario            14 New Rochelle-NY         8.90       9.38   2 
 19 John Preysner             12 Wethersfield            8.45       9.38   3 
 21 John Coleman              12 Fitch HS                8.89       9.42   1 
 22 John Damatto              12 Montville HS            8.40       9.48   4 
 23 Elia D'Onofrio            12 Derby HS                9.20       9.51   2 
 24 Joey Burns                13 Mark Sheehan            8.70       9.77   3 
 25 Toby Hull                 13 Berlin HS               8.75      10.05   4 
 26 Edward Redding            13 A.I. Prince             8.80      10.39   3 
 27 Greg Leeker               12 Darien HS               9.10      10.50   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  7.62  2004        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Johnson           12 Montville HS            7.84       7.89   10   
  2 Danny Lewis               12 Hillhouse HS            8.01       7.93    8   
  3 Dan Santalla              12 NW Regional             8.22       8.11    6   
  4 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester HS           8.39       8.15    4   
  5 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold HS             8.44       8.20    2   
  6 Austin Sundlof            12 Joel Barlow             8.50       8.30    1   
  7 Logan Reich               12 Middletown HS           8.47       8.63  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:33.88  2004        , Hyde                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich HS  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:36.88   4  10   
     1) Marcus Motill 12                2) Nick Pulitano 13               
     3) Eric Thakor 14                  4) Ryan Kelly 12                  
  2 Prospect Heights Campus-NY  'A'                   1:35.00    1:37.12   5   8   
     1) Randelle Tudor 13               2) Orin Mckenzie 13               
     3) Jeffrey Harvey 12               4) Shakor Stancil 13              
  3 Windsor HS  'A'                                   1:35.20    1:37.19   5   6   
     1) Daniel Jamieson 12              2) Sherrod Peay 12                
     3) Nick Charley 14                 4) Julio Medina 14                
  4 Enrico Fermi HS  'A'                              1:37.00    1:37.63   5   4   
     1) Anthony O'Connell 13            2) Victor Colon 12                
     3) Garrett Guimond 13              4) Steve Rabida-Smith 12          
     5) Robbie Macon-Wells 14           6)                                
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:42.00    1:38.77   3   2   
     1) Jashane Brown 13                2) Denzell Dempsey 13             
     3) Akeino Chamberlain 13           4) London Highsmith 14            
     5) Logan Reich 12                  6)                                
  6 Brien McMahon HS  'A'                             1:43.00    1:39.09   1   1   
     1) Mike Keels 12                   2) Tavon Kinder 14                
     3) Alex Louis 12                   4) Forney Trevon 14               
     5) Yvens Borno 14                  6)                                
  7 Manchester HS  'A'                                1:40.00    1:39.54   4 
     1) Ernest Acheampong 12            2) Christopher Beckford 13        
     3) Kodjo Erasmus 12                4) Shamar Smith 12                
     5) Caleb Nketiah 15                6)                                
  8 Northwest Catholic HS  'A'                        1:37.40    1:39.83   4 
     1) Anthony Carter 12               2) Jared Delane 13                
     3) Jalen Lollar 12                 4) Jon Walker 13                  
  9 Amityville Hs-Ny  'A'                             1:36.33    1:41.10   5 
     1) Delroy Beale 12                 2) Hunter Iaccvetti 13            
     3) Jesus Nunez 13                  4) Andre McDonald 12              
 10 William Hall HS  'A'                              1:40.00    1:41.15   4 
     1) Ben Kingstone 12                2) Devon Hightower 14             
     3) Paul Macgillis-Falcon 13        4) Nelson Lora 13                 
     5) Adam Glynn 12                   6)                                
 11 North Branford HS  'A'                            1:40.00    1:41.18   3 
     1) Gary Falanga 13                 2) Robert Martino 12              
     3) Bobby Miller 13                 4) Cory Onofrio 12                
     5) Connor Healy 12                 6) Andrew Sarmento 15             
 12 Simsbury HS  'A'                                  1:47.70    1:43.31   1 
     1) Max Oh 12                       2) Matt Taylor 13                 
     3) Tommy Newton 15                 4) Will Rice 14                   
 13 Joel Barlow  'A'                                  1:44.00    1:43.42   1 
     1) Alex Lockwood 13                2) Duncan Tennant 12              
     3) Austin Sundlof 12               4) Lewis Grassie 15               
 14 Pomperaug HS  'A'                                 1:42.60    1:43.49   2 
     1) Jonathan Novitski 12            2) Connor Boba 12                 
     3) Nathan Smith 13                 4) Kurt Niquette 12               
 15 East Hartford HS  'A'                             1:41.00    1:43.64   3 
     1) Kurt Lungrin 14                 2) John Boisette 12               
     3) Brian Robinson 12               4) Malik Rose 13                  
     5) Evan Gaddy 12                   6)                                
 16 Fairfield Ludlowe HS  'A'                         1:43.00    1:44.07   2 
     1) Peter Jacobs 13                 2) Ryan Arrigo 13                 
     3) Christian Barral 13             4) Arda Kocturk 12                
     5) James Randolph 12               6) Jack Bradley 12                
 17 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                           1:42.00    1:44.17   3 
     1) Jason Darden 13                 2) Albino Armstrong 13            
     3) Raheem Thomas 12                4) Reggie St.Louis 14             
 18 Newington HS  'A'                                 1:43.00    1:44.32   2 
     1) Troy Gagnon 13                  2) Patrick Teevan 13              
     3) David Giangrave 15              4) Jason Bielesz 12               
 19 Bristol Central HS  'A'                           1:42.00    1:45.58   2 
     1) Nathan Casale 12                2) Kevin Ouellette 13             
     3) Harrison Walker 12              4) Christopher Pion 12            
     5) Nate Mosback 12                 6)                                
 20 Lewis Mills  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:45.84   3 
     1) Jacob Arnone 14                 2) Patrick Claffey 13             
     3) Mike Truskauskas 13             4) Nate Wilson 13                 
 21 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:46.45   4 
     1) Alex DeNardo 14                 2) Shane Steinman 13              
     3) Alex Brown 15                   4) Jordan Labossiere 12           
     5) Andrew Paluch 12                6)                                
 22 Hartford Public HS  'A'                           1:41.90    1:49.40   3 
     1) Henry Villa 14                  2) Jordon Spruielle 14            
     3) Isaac Atkinson 14               4) Jonathan Rios 12               
     5) George Stovall 14               6) Alrick Stephens 14             
 -- Fitch HS  'A'                                     1:39.50         DQ   4  Interference
     1) John Coleman 12                 2) Lexus Gordon 13                
     3) Frank Norosky 14                4) Sam Dunay 12                   
     5) Eric Powers 13                  6) Randall Fitzmorris 12          
 -- Griswold HS  'A'                                  1:46.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Hunter Birk 12                  2) Ben Laplante 12                
     3) Zachary Nute 12                 4) Derek Ward 12                  
     5) Adam Rock 13                    6) Tyler Longolucco 14            
 -- Wethersfield HS  'A'                              1:36.00         DQ   5  Zone Violation
     1) Akwasi Brefo 12                 2) Marquis Bawl 12                
     3) Oneil Drummond 13               4) Tommy Pytel 12                 
     5) Theo Carbone 13                 6) Kevin Prempto 13               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:32.19  2008        , Prince Tech                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe HS  'A'                         3:41.00    3:42.25   3  10   
     1) Andrew Fernandez 12             2) Jordan Filipowich 12           
     3) John Grant 12                   4) Jack White 12                  
     5) Christian Barral 13             6) Jack Bradley 12                
  2 Amityville Hs-Ny  'A'                             3:30.41    3:42.27   3   8   
     1) Jerome Moore 12                 2) Vincent Jackson 13             
     3) Kaashief Morgan 14              4) Corey Carter 12                
  3 Rocky Hill  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:42.28   3   6   
     1) Joe Crafa 13                    2) Gerald Davis 12                
     3) Brennan O'Brien 12              4) Alex Tan 14                    
     5) Alex DeNardo 14                 6) Andrew Paluch 12               
  4 Daniel Hand HS  'A'                               3:41.00    3:44.40   3   4   
     1) Zach Gardner 13                 2) Ben Citrin 12                  
     3) Augustin Manke 12               4) Nik Ackerman 12                
     5) Mike Gentile 14                 6) John Clarke 13                 
  5 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                           3:39.00    3:44.68   3   2   
     1) Temi Bajulaiye 12               2) Justin Casterlin 14            
     3) Javon Sawyer 14                 4) Jordan Clarke 12               
  6 North Branford HS  'A'                            3:47.00    3:49.06   2   1   
     1) Bernie Cermola 12               2) Matt Edwards 13                
     3) Gary Falanga 13                 4) Ryan Proto 13                  
     5) Alex Raffone 13                 6)                                
  7 South Windsor HS  'A'                             3:51.00    3:49.33   1 
     1) Connor Grothe 13                2) Patrick Seypura 12             
     3) Ryan Voelker 13                 4) Ryan Karzar 13                 
  8 Windsor HS  'A'                                   3:45.30    3:49.49   2 
     1) Brian Sappleton 13              2) Michael Phang 14               
     3) Oshady Duron 13                 4) Rashad Ramsey 13               
  9 Wethersfield HS  'A'                              3:50.00    3:55.98   1 
     1) John Preysner 12                2) Theo Carbone 13                
     3) Greg Schroeder 13               4) Tyler Everett 12               
     5) Marc Howes 13                   6)                                
 10 Brien McMahon HS  'A'                             3:50.00    3:56.73   1 
     1) Mike Keels 12                   2) Gian Oliver 12                 
     3) Luke Flemming 12                4) Shneiden Pierre 14             
     5) Tavon Kinder 14                 6) Alex Louis 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:26.30  2008        , So. Kingstown, RI                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         8:05.00    8:24.44#  10   
     1) Kyle Liang 13                   2) Derek French 12                
     3) Dan Cardin 12                   4) Andrew Weiler 12               
     5) Evan Morse 12                   6)                                
  2 Northwest Catholic HS  'A'                        8:28.50    8:38.16    8   
     1) Joseph Doyle 13                 2) Jack Peterson 12               
     3) Brian Poirier 12                4) Anthony Ravosa 13              
  3 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 8:33.00    8:40.57    6   
     1) Jon Combies 13                  2) Scott Butler 13                
     3) Ben Ostrowski 13                4) Brandon Dinsmore 15            
  4 Watertown HS  'A'                                 8:28.00    8:41.50    4   
     1) Marc Andre Giroux 12            2) Emmett Rafferty 12             
     3) Bryan Maloney 14                4) Douglas Sasso 12               
     5) Quinton Hoey 13                 6)                                
  5 Manchester HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:50.56    2   
     1) David Avarado 12                2) Chris Parla 12                 
     3) Matthew Reichelt 13             4) Daniel O'Connell 12            
  6 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:51.40    1   
     1) Tim Fengler 12                  2) Tom Lupoli 12                  
     3) Kyle Paolella 13                4) Anthony Stasulli 13            
     5) Carl Verch 14                   6)                                
  7 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:52.21  
     1) Adrian Balfour 12               2) RaShawn Dally 15               
     3) Najee Cooper 12                 4) Jacob Esttlle 13               
  8 Suffield HS  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:53.95  
     1) Paul Armata 13                  2) DJ LaBarre 12                  
     3) Dan Moroney 12                  4) Connor Gates 12                
     5) Brendan Kirschbaum 12           6) Jimmy Clark 13                 
  9 Darien HS  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:01.31  
     1) Billy Siemers 12                2) Eli Converse 12                
     3) Sean Lee 13                     4) Andrew Xiong 13                
     5) Mickey Conroy 14                6) Arthur Cassidy 15              
 10 Glastonbury HS  'A'                               8:48.00    9:02.70  
     1) Derek Johnson 12                2) Ryan Day 13                    
     3) Ryan Shiring 13                 4) Nick Casalino 12               
     5) Patrick Shiring 13              6)                                
 11 Enrico Fermi HS  'A'                              8:42.00    9:04.34  
     1) Steve Rabida-Smith 12           2) Robbie Macon-Wells 14          
     3) Max Partyka 12                  4) Joe Petrone 13                 
     5) Vincent Farina 14               6)                                
 12 Middletown HS  'A'                                9:05.00    9:07.35  
     1) Nick Chhoeun 13                 2) Zachary Moller-Marino 13       
     3) Craig Nakatsuka 13              4) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 12       
     5) Kevin Kiniry 13                 6) Ben Schaff 14                  
 13 Wethersfield HS  'A'                              9:00.00    9:10.39  
     1) Marc Howes 13                   2) Andrew Aronne 12               
     3) Greg Schroeder 13               4) Tyler Everett 12               
 14 North Branford HS  'A'                            9:04.00    9:12.04  
     1) Bernie Cermola 12               2) Sean O'Connor 14               
     3) Ryan Proto 13                   4) Kevin Walker 12                
     5) Zachary Augur 14                6) Chris Olsen 13                 
 15 Amityville Hs-Ny  'A'                             8:45.66    9:12.06  
     1) Jerome Moore 12                 2) Vincent Jackson 13             
     3) O'Neil Armstrong 13             4) Jahmal Burt 13                 
 16 Bristol Central HS  'A'                           9:15.00    9:20.47  
     1) Jacob Eschner 12                2) Spencer Johnson 13             
     3) John Oullette 13                4) Tevin Sampson 13               
     5) Justin Zaino 14                 6)                                
 17 Daniel Hand HS  'A'                               8:59.00    9:20.83  
     1) Connor Farve 14                 2) Griffin Pardales 14            
     3) Nick D'Agostino 12              4) Jacob Gardner 13               
     5) Adam Taylor 15                  6) Jack Lazor 15                  
 18 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                           9:20.00    9:22.11  
     1) Carlos Blades 13                2) Raphael Rosner-Katz 13         
     3) Joe Williams 14                 4) Will Ungewitter 15             
 19 Windsor HS  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:30.99  
     1) Dillon Vibes 14                 2) Will Nelson 12                 
     3) Patrick Sponzo 12               4) Derek Gaudet 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:52.48  2003        , Ledyard                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pawling Hs-Ny  'A'                               10:40.72   11:17.03   10   
     1) Kevin Hunter 12                 2) Mike Konchan 13                
     3)                                 4) Taylor Souter 13               
     5) Colin Souter 12                 6) Not Yet Known                  
  2 Manchester HS  'A'                               11:05.00   11:23.23    8   
     1) Chris Parla 12                  2) David Avarado 12               
     3) Matthew Reichelt 13             4) Patrick Dibble 13              
  3 East Lyme HS  'A'                                11:05.00   11:25.93    6   
     1) Ryan Lumsden 13                 2) Jon Combies 13                 
     3) Scott Butler 13                 4) Ben Ostrowski 13               
  4 New Rochelle Hs-Ny  'A'                          11:29.00   11:37.24    4   
     1) Jermel McLure 14                2) Temi Bajulaiye 12              
     3) Dom Aiello 14                   4) Javon Sawyer 14                
  5 Joel Barlow  'A'                                 11:21.00   11:38.62    2   
     1) Logan Fulton 13                 2) Colby Johnson 13               
     3) Colin Rooney 13                 4) Jon Pelzar 12                  
  6 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                11:42.00   11:39.70    1   
     1) Anthony Stasulli 13             2) Chris Popolizio 12             
     3) Kyle Paolella 13                4) Tim Fengler 12                 
     5) Carl Verch 14                   6) Not Yet Known                  
  7 Daniel Hand HS  'A'                              11:12.90   11:43.36  
     1) John Clarke 13                  2) Nik Ackerman 12                
     3) Augustin Manke 12               4) Zach Gardner 13                
     5) Nick D'Agostino 12              6)                                
  8 William Hall HS  'A'                             11:50.00   11:46.52  
     1) Joesph Valdiglesias 12          2) Marc Ross 14                   
     3) Kevin Shea 14                   4) Kevin Contreras 13             
  9 Suffield HS  'A'                                 11:35.00   11:50.46  
     1) David Biederman 15              2) Paul Armata 13                 
     3) Brendan Kirschbaum 12           4) Connor Gates 12                
     5) Dalton Shank 12                 6) Kevin Powell 14                
 10 Griswold HS  'A'                                 12:50.00   11:55.37  
     1) Beau Houatchanthara 13          2) Chris Ladd 15                  
     3) Lucas Mendling 15               4) Owen Pepin 15                  
     5) Kyle Davis 15                   6) Not Yet Known                  
 11 Glastonbury HS  'A'                              11:45.00   11:59.93  
     1) Colin Cunningham 12             2) Cameron Weekly 12              
     3) Derek Johnson 12                4) Billy Willsey 15               
     5) Ryan Day 13                     6)                                
 12 Lewis Mills  'A'                                 12:05.00   11:59.95  
     1) Patrick Claffey 13              2) Michael Mudgett 14             
     3) Jackson Morrow 15               4) Tyler Lyon 12                  
 13 North Branford HS  'A'                           12:28.00   12:47.83  
     1) Zachary Augur 14                2) Sean O'Connor 14               
     3) Chris Olsen 13                  4) Alex Raffone 13                
 -- Brien McMahon HS  'A'                            12:05.00         DQ   Lap Short
     1) Stankiewicz Patrick 13          2) Tom Skipper 15                 
     3) Luke Flemming 12                4) Gian Oliver 12                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-06  2008        Keron Stoute, Manchester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Latty                12 Glastonbury          6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 C.J. Raia                 13 Darien HS            5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  2 Patrick Donohue           12 Daniel Hand          6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  2 Diallo Felcien            14 Windsor HS           6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  5 James Randolph            12 Fairfield Ludlow     5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Cameron Smith             14 Darien HS            5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Jarrett Kuegler           12 Watertown HS         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Tim Harvey                14 Middletown HS        5-08.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15-09  2004        Bradley Holtz, Barrington, RI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Murphy                12 New Fairfield       14-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Andrew Aronne             12 Wethersfield        11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Taylor Davidson           13 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Eric Powers               13 Fitch HS            11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Jim Finley                13 Watertown HS        12-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
  6 Windsor Hall              12 Darien HS           11-00.00   10-06.00    1   
  7 Johnny Diep               13 Fitch HS            11-06.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Evan Hyde                 12 Norwich Free Aca    11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Chandler Ives             13 Simsbury HS         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Chris Moran               13 South Windsor        9-06.00         NH  
 -- Rich Sangster             14 Daniel Hand         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Matt Navetta              12 Montville HS        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-08.75  2004        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Santalla              12 NW Regional         21-07.00   21-04.50   10   
  2 Kwencey Crittenden        12 Windsor HS          20-06.00   21-00.50    8   
  3 Diallo Felcien            14 Windsor HS          21-00.00   20-10.00    6   
  4 Roussante Kitson          12 Classical Magnet    19-00.00   20-04.50    4   
  5 Nicholas Lombardo         14 Darien HS           20-00.00   20-04.00    2   
  6 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Tech HS       21-05.00  J20-04.00    1   
  7 Lexus Gordon              13 Fitch HS            19-08.00   20-01.00  
  8 Spencer McMullin          13 Darien HS           20-00.00   19-09.50  
  9 Ryan Erland               12 Lyman Hall HS       19-06.00   19-08.50  
 10 Connor Boba               12 Pomperaug HS        20-05.00   19-07.00  
 11 Martin Lewerk             13 Norwich Free Aca    20-11.00   19-04.00  
 12 Anthony O'Connell         13 Enrico Fermi HS     19-06.00   19-03.00  
 13 Patrick Donohue           12 Daniel Hand         19-11.00   19-02.00  
 13 Jon Walker                13 Northwest Cath      19-02.50   19-02.00  
 15 Nicholas Sherman          12 Capital Prep        19-01.00   18-08.00  
 15 Anthony Carter            12 Northwest Cath      18-06.00   18-08.00  
 15 Zachary Holmes            12 Watertown HS        18-08.50   18-08.00  
 18 London Highsmith          14 Middletown HS       18-10.00   18-05.50  
 19 Tim Harvey                14 Middletown HS       18-11.00   17-06.50  
 20 Tanner Greenlaw           13 Terryville HS       18-06.00   16-11.00  
 21 Dalton Peck               12 Suffield HS         18-00.00   16-07.00  
 22 Nelson Lora               13 William Hall        18-06.00   16-05.50  
 23 Jacob Werman              12 Mark Sheehan        18-03.00   16-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 53-00  2008        R. Scott/J. Devalve, Truman/Manchester      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Tomczak             12 Derby HS            42-06.00   46-07.75   10   
  2 Izaiah Brooks             13 Bloomfield HS       49-11.00   45-09.75    8   
  3 Mario Durso               12 Middletown HS       45-00.00   45-00.25    6   
  4 Kyle Craig                12 Griswold HS         45-00.00   43-09.00    4   
  5 Wesley Hopkins            12 Northwest Cath      43-08.00   43-08.25    2   
  6 Devonte White             12 Middletown HS       44-00.00   43-08.00    1   
  7 Alex Kern                 12 Simsbury HS         38-00.00   42-09.25  
  8 Will Lochtefeld           13 Darien HS           41-00.00   42-07.75  
  9 Kyle Saunders             12 Amityville Hs-Ny    41-07.00   42-07.25  
 10 Zach Gain                 12 NW Regional         43-09.50   42-02.25  
 11 Rocco Morgan              13 North Branford      41-02.00   42-01.25  
 12 Kevin Prempto             13 Wethersfield        42-00.00   41-08.25  
 13 Ben Compton               12 Windsor HS          43-00.00   41-07.75  
 14 Christian Huribal         13 Joel Barlow         41-00.00   41-03.00  
 15 David Ahearn              13 Derby HS            40-10.50   40-04.25  
 16 Rob Ficarra               14 Fairfield Ludlow    40-00.00   39-01.25  
 17 Kyle Gain                 13 NW Regional         38-00.00   38-07.50  
 18 Reed Coots                12 Darien HS           39-10.00   38-02.50  
 19 Robert Seamon             13 New Fairfield       42-06.00   38-02.00  
 20 Martin Alfaro             14 Fitch HS            42-01.00   38-01.75  
 21 Sean Bridges              12 Enrico Fermi HS     42-03.00   36-11.25  
 22 Christopher Beckford      13 Manchester HS       40-00.00   36-05.50  
 23 Yannick Chevannes         12 Northwest Cath      41-02.00   35-08.00  
 -- Sam Kaczmarek             12 South Windsor       42-00.00       FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury HS              41        2) Hillhouse HS               36   
    2) New Rochelle HS-NY          36        4) Windsor HS                 34   
    5) Montville HS                26        6) Bloomfield High School     20   
    7) Greenwich HS                18.33     8) Northwestern Regional HS   18   
    9) Career HS                   17       10) Immaculate HS              15   
   11) Berlin High School          14       11) Classical Magnet HS        14   
   11) Ridgefield HS               14       14) Southington HS             11   
   15) Norwich Free Academy        10.33    16) Suffield HS                10   
   16) Northwest Catholic HS       10       16) Sport and Medical Science  10   
   16) Terryville HS               10       16) East Lyme HS               10   
   21) Darien HS                    9.33    22) Transit Tech HS-NY          9   
   23) Brien McMahon HS             8       24) Pomperaug HS                7   
   24) Valley Regional              7       26) Griswold HS                 6   
   26) Fitch HS                     6       26) Capital Preparatory HS      6   
   26) Simsbury HS                  6       26) Hartford Public HS          6   
   31) Kennedy                      4       31) Wethersfield HS             4   
   31) Enrico Fermi HS              4       34) Bristol Central HS          2   
   34) Lewis Mills                  2       34) Mercy HS                    2   
   34) Pawling HS-NY                2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor HS                  42        2) Norwich Free Academy       26   
    3) Manchester HS               23        4) Greenwich HS               21   
    5) Hillhouse HS                18        5) Fairfield Ludlowe HS       18   
    7) Darien HS                   16        7) Northwestern Regional HS   16   
    9) Rocky Hill                  14        9) Derby HS                   14   
    9) Wethersfield HS             14       12) Mark Sheehan               13   
   12) New Fairfield HS            13       12) Northwest Catholic HS      13   
   15) East Lyme HS                12       15) Prospect Heights Campus-N  12   
   15) Pawling HS-NY               12       18) Hopkins School             10   
   18) Montville HS                10       18) Daniel Hand HS             10   
   18) Glastonbury HS              10       22) Brien McMahon HS            9   
   22) Middletown HS                9       22) Sport and Medical Science   9   
   22) North Branford HS            9       26) Bloomfield HS               8   
   26) Simsbury HS                  8       26) Capital Preparatory HS      8   
   26) Amityville HS-NY             8       30) Bristol Central HS          6   
   30) Farmington                   6       30) Griswold HS                 6   
   30) New Rochelle HS-NY           6       30) Suffield HS                 6   
   30) Watertown HS                 6       36) Enrico Fermi HS             4   
   36) Oxford HS                    4       36) Fitch HS                    4   
   36) Classical Magnet HS          4       36) William Hall HS             4   
   41) Joel Barlow                  3       42) Platt Technical HS          1

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada