RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 District 7 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 District 7 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 10:09 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 08:49 PM
                        Class 3 District 7 - 5/14/2011                         
                                 Oak Grove, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Hernandez          SO Grain Valley         5-03.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Rebecca Mardikes          FR Pembroke Hill        5-02.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Brooke Guiot              FR Warrensburg          5-02.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Rachell Reddell           SO Grain Valley         4-10.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Whitney Nelson            FR O'Hara               4-10.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Kelsea Gaddy              SO Grandview            4-08.00   J4-06.00    2.50
  6 Maryna Wooten             FR Harrisonville        4-06.00   J4-06.00    2.50
  8 Najah Shields             FR Warrensburg          4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
  8 Taylor Morse              SO Harrisonville        4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
  8 Deja Ellingburg           FR Center               4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
 -- Shelby Johnson            SO Grandview            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Meghan Bamvakais          SO Odessa               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Amanda Hull               FR O'Hara               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Sophie Jo Whitehead       SO Oak Grove            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harold Foster             JR Warrensburg          6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Dalton Spence             SO Warrensburg          6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Kyle Whited               SR Odessa               6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Derrick Dow               SO Oak Grove            6-04.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Harvey Kendall            FR Grandview            6-02.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Nathaniel Sigars          SO Central KC           5-10.00    5-06.00    2.50
  6 Hunter Ramirez            FR Grain Valley         5-06.00    5-06.00    2.50
  7 Austin Yount              FR Pleasant Hill        5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  7 Mason Saffels             FR Harrisonville        5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.50
 10 Jeremy Reed               JR Grandview            5-04.00    5-04.00   nh
 10 Scott Blann               SO Pleasant Hill        5-08.00    5-04.00  
 12 Marcus Sanders            SO Central KC           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Tristin Kesemann          FR Odessa               5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Waggerman          SR O'Hara              10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Kaylee VanBlarcum         FR Warrensburg         10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 McKinzy Taylor            SO Harrisonville        9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Kaitlin Pentico           SO Oak Grove            9-00.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 Kortney McKinnis          FR Harrisonville        9-06.00   J9-00.00    4   
  6 Katherine Ambrose         SO Warrensburg          8-02.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Morgan Schuette           SO Holden               7-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
  7 Alana Simmons             SR Odessa               9-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
  9 Jacquelen Sullins         JR Holden               8-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Stephanie Debittio        FR O'Hara               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Katayon Ghassemi          JR Pembroke Hill        9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romey Reaws               SR Grandview           14-04.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Cameron Duthoy            JR Warrensburg         13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Landon Mickleberry        JR Harrisonville       12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Tanner Hull               JR O'Hara              13-00.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Austin Fletchall          SR Oak Grove           11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Ian Harris                JR Warrensburg         12-02.00  J11-06.00    3   
  7 Tim Roemer                JR Harrisonville       11-00.00   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Nathan Wagner             JR Pembroke Hill                  11-00.00    1.50
  8 Roger Cady                JR Odessa              11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  9 James Harrison            JR Pleasant Hill       11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 11 Noel Lunceford            SR Grandview           10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Adam Reeves               SO Pleasant Hill       10-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Blake Hatfield            SO Odessa              10-00.00    9-00.00  
 14 Chris Hughes              FR Grain Valley         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Bo Myer                   SR Grain Valley        10-03.00         NH  
 -- Cardell Miller            SO O'Hara               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Chase Tryon               SR Oak Grove           13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 erica boyer               JR Lincoln Prep        16-11.25   17-06.50   10   
  2 Kayla McGee               SO Lincoln Prep        18-00.00   17-05.50    8   
  3 Brianna Latson            SR ND                  16-10.00   17-01.00    6   
  4 Jasmine Thomas            FR ND                  16-10.00   16-08.50    5   
  5 Caitlin Harris            JR Grain Valley        14-11.75   16-07.00    4   
  6 Calvisha Presley          JR Grandview           15-09.00   15-11.00    3   
  7 Marli Bartlett            JR O'Hara              16-01.00  J15-11.00    2   
  8 Najah Shields             FR Warrensburg         14-07.00   15-09.50    1   
  9 Kennedy Neville           FR Odessa              15-03.00   15-09.25  
 10 Kelsea Gaddy              SO Grandview           14-05.50   15-06.00  
 11 Samantha Wilson           JR Odessa              12-02.75   15-05.00  
 12 Deja Arrington            FR Center              13-03.00   15-03.50  
 13 Sharina Wiley             SR Central KC          13-09.00   15-01.50  
 14 becca Mendenhall          FR Oak Grove           14-00.00   15-01.00  
 15 Jasmine Carter            FR Warrensburg         14-06.00   14-10.25  
 15 Brook Riley               FR Harrisonville       14-05.00   14-10.25  
 17 Savannah Shields          SO Grain Valley        14-03.25   14-10.00  
 18 kassidy Albright          FR Pleasant Hill       15-02.00   14-04.25  
 19 Taylor Abron              FR Center              12-07.00   13-08.00  
 20 Jakelyn Jones             SR Pleasant Hill       15-01.00   13-02.25  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Williams            SR Grain Valley        22-00.25   22-10.00   10   
  2 Casey Johnson             JR Central KC          21-00.00   21-05.50    8   
  3 Wilson Gaschler           SR Grain Valley        20-06.00   21-04.00    6   
  4 Travis McMillan           SR Grandview           20-05.00   21-00.00    5   
  5 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep        21-01.00   20-10.00    4   
  6 TC Shippy                 SR Odessa              20-02.00   20-09.00    3   
  7 Deanthony Johnson         SR Grandview           19-11.75   20-08.50    2   
  8 Clint Richardson          JR Pleasant Hill       20-01.00   20-06.50    1   
  9 Gabe Spencer              SO O'Hara              18-01.00   20-04.00  
 10 Logan Means               FR Warrensburg         18-09.00   19-08.00  
 11 Tanner Hull               JR O'Hara              20-02.00   19-06.50  
 12 Mason Saffels             FR Harrisonville       18-06.00   19-03.00  
 13 Scott Blann               SO Pleasant Hill       19-05.00   19-00.00  
 14 Devoe Marrow              SR Center              18-11.00   18-10.00  
 15 Brody Hughes              SO Odessa              20-06.00   18-09.50  
 16 DreVontae Dixon           JR Lincoln Prep        16-06.00   18-07.00  
 17 Nathaniel Sigars          SO Central KC          17-05.00   18-06.50  
 18 Dakota Lewis              FR Oak Grove           19-00.00   18-00.00  
 19 Cody Bentlinger           SO Harrisonville       19-11.00   17-01.00  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaquela Stewart           JR Center              37-08.00   36-11.50   10   
  2 Brianna Latson            SR ND                  35-04.00   36-05.50    8   
  3 Briana Carter             JR Warrensburg         37-07.00   36-04.00    6   
  4 christina pratt           JR Lincoln Prep        36-01.25   35-11.00    5   
  5 Kayla McGee               SO Lincoln Prep        37-02.50   35-06.00    4   
  6 Caitlin Harris            JR Grain Valley        33-00.00   32-08.50    3   
  7 Jade Latson               SO ND                  31-00.00   31-05.00    2   
  8 kassidy Albright          FR Pleasant Hill       32-02.00   31-03.50    1   
  9 Savannah Shields          SO Grain Valley        30-04.50   31-03.00  
 10 Kennedy Neville           FR Odessa              31-02.50   31-02.50  
 11 Kortney McKinnis          FR Harrisonville       30-01.00   31-01.00  
 12 Samantha Wilson           JR Odessa              32-05.00   31-00.00  
 13 Nicole Stewart            JR Harrisonville       30-03.00   30-07.75  
 14 becca Mendenhall          FR Oak Grove           31-11.00   30-06.50  
 15 Adrianna Williams         JR Grandview           29-01.25   29-08.50  
 16 Sophie Jo Whitehead       SO Oak Grove           29-06.00   28-06.00  
 17 Jakelyn Jones             SR Pleasant Hill       31-01.00   28-04.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Williams            SR Grain Valley        43-09.00   44-03.25   10   
  2 Dapo Akinmoladun          JR Grandview           44-05.00   43-04.00    8   
  3 Kyle Whitney              SO Warrensburg         42-00.00   41-05.00    6   
  4 TC Shippy                 SR Odessa              42-07.00   41-03.00    5   
  5 Jonathan Randle           SR Pleasant Hill       40-00.00   41-01.00    4   
  6 Austin Hopper             FR Harrisonville       40-01.00   40-03.75    3   
  7 Tanner Hull               JR O'Hara              41-03.00   39-02.50    2   
  8 Austin Yount              FR Pleasant Hill       38-07.00   39-00.00    1   
  9 Walter Eastwood           FR Harrisonville       39-00.00   38-10.00  
 10 Saleh Ali                 SO Lincoln Prep        35-00.00   37-05.00  
 11 Nathaniel Sigars          SO Central KC          38-06.00   37-02.50  
 12 Tracy French              JR Center              37-10.00   37-01.75  
 13 Christian Holzer          SO Holden              37-07.00   36-09.50  
 14 DreVontae Dixon           JR Lincoln Prep        35-00.00   36-07.00  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cydnee Reese              SO O'Hara                141-00     134-09   10   
  2 D'Andria Blow             JR Grandview             124-09     125-00    8   
  3 Cierra Collins            FR Warrensburg            94-00      99-08    6   
  4 Rachael Monteil           JR Odessa                109-11      97-00    5   
  5 Alyssa Strong             SO Harrisonville          92-00      96-03    4   
  6 Jillian Bertz             FR Odessa                105-08      92-08    3   
  7 Cameron Ferguson          FR Harrisonville          95-00      92-02    2   
  8 Shantina Johnson          SO Center                 95-00      90-00    1   
  9 Stephanie Griddine        FR Grandview              87-05      89-04  
 10 Megan Yates               SR Grain Valley           83-08      83-06  
 11 Regan Rigby               JR Oak Grove              85-06      83-05  
 12 Skyler Young              JR O'Hara                 98-00      82-04  
 13 Catie Hoemann             JR Warrensburg            87-00      79-07  
 14 Danielle Yates            SO Lincoln Prep           83-01      78-07  
 15 maya green                JR Lincoln Prep           80-11      74-04  
 16 Shianna Ransburg          SR Central KC             88-09      72-03  
 17 Brittany Jones            SR Central KC             75-07      69-05  
 18 Taylor Feeler             FR Oak Grove              79-04      66-02  
 19 Mercedes King             FR Grain Valley           78-01      64-08  
 20 Ericka Pitchford          JR Southwest Early        71-11      56-09  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PJ Patton                 SO Harrisonville         135-00     142-07   10   
  2 Zavon Moore               SR Grandview             137-11     134-01    8   
  3 Ken Bowman                SO Pleasant Hill         155-02     133-07    6   
  4 Layne Fischer             SO Warrensburg           131-00     131-11    5   
  5 carlos reems              JR Lincoln Prep          132-04     130-09    4   
  6 Cameron Bolten            SO Grain Valley          131-07     125-10    3   
  7 Brycen Mackison           JR Oak Grove             134-08     125-07    2   
  8 Terry Lee                 SR Grandview             128-07     125-00    1   
  9 Christopher Joseph        SR Central KC            134-08     123-01  
 10 Jacob Cline               SR Oak Grove             133-06     122-01  
 11 Justin Strong             SR Harrisonville         125-00  118-07.50  
 12 Chase Ludlam              JR Warrensburg           132-00  115-06.50  
 13 Collin Baumann            SO Odessa                114-01     109-11  
 14 John Berry                FR Pleasant Hill         113-02     107-05  
 15 Tarrell Todd              SR Lincoln Prep          101-00     102-03  
 16 Eric Jenkins              JR Grain Valley          101-07      99-00  
 17 Ryan Stout                FR Holden                100-00      97-10  
 18 Jorge Belcher             JR O'Hara                113-00      97-02  
 19 Derron Smith              JR Central KC            114-05   95-08.50  
 20 Maliek Collins            SO Center                 95-05      93-04  
 21 Ben Kirse                 FR O'Hara                 98-00      93-02  
 22 Nick Holt                 SR Odessa                 92-05   88-03.50  
 23 John Graham               FR Pembroke Hill          90-00      87-06  
 24 Cole Harbur               JR Pembroke Hill          84-04      85-02  
 25 Oboma Jack                SR Center                 91-00      79-08  
 26 Mario Hinton              SR Cristo Rey             85-01      72-01  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachael Monteil           JR Odessa              38-08.00   37-05.50   10   
  2 Elizabeth Shore           FR Warrensburg         36-00.25   36-11.00    8   
  3 Skyler Young              JR O'Hara              38-03.00   34-07.50    6   
  4 D'Andria Blow             JR Grandview           36-07.50   34-05.00    5   
  5 Cydnee Reese              SO O'Hara              35-05.00   33-05.00    4   
  6 Hannah Williams           SR Odessa              34-08.00   32-03.00    3   
  7 Megan Yates               SR Grain Valley        33-07.00   31-07.50    2   
  8 Elizabeth Sanders         SO Harrisonville       30-00.00   31-06.00    1   
  9 Regan Rigby               JR Oak Grove           34-04.00   31-03.00  
 10 Mercedes King             FR Grain Valley        29-07.50   29-00.00  
 11 Ashlyn Godfrey            JR Warrensburg         33-00.00   28-09.00  
 12 Jasmine Clark             JR Central KC          27-05.00   28-05.50  
 13 Celeste Hough             SR Holden              30-09.00   27-01.50  
 14 maya green                JR Lincoln Prep        31-01.00   26-11.00  
 15 Shantina Johnson          SO Center              29-05.00   26-07.50  
 16 jamie carpenter           FR Oak Grove           28-09.00   26-03.50  
 17 Ericka Pitchford          JR Southwest Early     28-05.00   25-08.00  
 18 Kyauanna Duhart           SO Grandview           29-06.50   25-03.50  
 19 Danielle Yates            SO Lincoln Prep        24-00.00   23-03.50  
 20 Corrie Mills              SO Central KC          25-06.00   23-01.00  
 21 Kayla Tanner              SO ND                  21-00.00   22-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zavon Moore               SR Grandview           51-07.00   47-10.50   10   
  2 Layne Fischer             SO Warrensburg         44-00.00   47-05.00    8   
  3 Brycen Mackison           JR Oak Grove           50-09.00   46-11.00    6   
  4 carlos reems              JR Lincoln Prep        44-04.50   45-05.50    5   
  5 Justin Strong             SR Harrisonville       45-00.00   44-04.00    4   
  6 Derron Smith              JR Central KC          44-11.00   43-11.00    3   
  7 Chase Ludlam              JR Warrensburg         44-11.50   42-10.00    2   
  8 cory Stattelman           SO Oak Grove           43-06.00   42-06.50    1   
  9 Mitch Gaylord             SO Grain Valley        47-09.00   42-01.50  
 10 Jaymes Hall               SR Holden              45-02.00   41-09.00  
 11 Jorge Belcher             JR O'Hara              43-08.00   40-00.00  
 12 Eric Jenkins              JR Grain Valley        43-10.00   38-08.00  
 13 Maliek Collins            SO Center              39-00.00   38-02.00  
 14 Terry Lee                 SR Grandview           42-02.50   38-00.00  
 15 John Berry                FR Pleasant Hill       43-05.00   37-06.00  
 16 Nate Cripps               SO Pleasant Hill       40-01.00   37-00.00  
 17 Tyler Ketchum             SR Odessa              40-04.00   36-00.00  
 18 Oboma Jack                SR Center              39-00.00   35-10.00  
 19 Tarrell Todd              SR Lincoln Prep        39-01.00   35-07.00  
 19 Nick Holt                 SR Odessa              41-04.00   35-07.00  
 21 Lane Adams                JR Holden              37-09.50   34-10.50  
 22 John Graham               FR Pembroke Hill       39-03.00   34-10.00  
 23 Cole Harbur               JR Pembroke Hill       36-08.00   34-04.75  
 24 Mario Hinton              SR Cristo Rey          25-01.25   34-00.00  
 25 Ben Kirse                 FR O'Hara              33-08.00   32-01.50  
 26 Darnell Walker            SR Central KC          36-05.00   31-03.50  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warrensburg                                      10:18.04   10:38.02   10   
     1) Sara Embrey SO                  2) Brooke Guiot FR                
     3) Amber Preist JR                 4) Shannon Ward FR                
  2 Grain Valley                                     10:48.54   10:52.25    8   
     1) Hali Metz JR                    2) Courtney Johnson JR            
     3) Kelly Gillotti SR               4) Rachell Reddell SO             
  3 Holden                                           10:53.73   11:00.23    6   
     1) Jaymee Fee SO                   2) Kelsey Holmes SR               
     3) Ashley Keller JR                4) Ashley Shearer JR              
  4 Oak Grove                                        10:59.34   11:06.43    5   
     1) Alex Stevenson FR               2) Karah Friend SR                
     3) Mills Makenzi SO                4) Hanna Schnelle JR              
  5 Lincoln College Prep                             11:27.73   11:39.20    4   
     1) Ciara May FR                    2) Ahmani Lewis FR                
     3) D'Amor rimson SO                4) Ardriana Townsand JR           
  6 Odessa                                           11:52.24   11:56.40    3   
     1) Kristyn Boehmer SR              2) Lauren Grubb JR                
     3) Jordan O'Malley FR              4) Kiera Porter FR                
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Grove                                         8:45.04    8:32.10   10   
     1) Kyle White JR                   2) Corey Martin SO                
     3) Garrett Cross FR                4) Tyler Banks SR                 
  2 Warrensburg                                       8:26.34    8:36.60    8   
     1) Denzel DeCaires JR              2) Jean Pierre Espinoza FR        
     3) Zach Holland JR                 4) Kellin Loch JR                 
  3 Grandview                                         8:48.44    8:44.30    6   
     1) Jalin Brown JR                  2) Anthony Leonard JR             
     3) Kamron Tomlinson SR             4) Marshon Nelson SR              
  4 Odessa                                            8:54.54    8:53.90    5   
     1) Nick Hatfield SR                2) Chance Malott SR               
     3) Tyler Meierarend JR             4) Blake Peek SR                  
  5 Central (Kansas City)                             8:50.27    9:01.00    4   
     1) Jermaine Clemmons SR            2) LeeAnthony Todd SR             
     3) Wycla Bratton SR                4) Leland Anderson JR             
  6 Grain Valley                                      8:46.24    9:02.50    3   
     1) Austin Booth FR                 2) Michael Pellham FR             
     3) Drew Pfeiffer SO                4) Brandon Schrader JR            
  7 Pleasant Hill                                     9:35.34    9:38.00    2   
     1) Taylor Bonnesen SO              2) James Harrison JR              
     3) John Brookshier FR              4) Adam Reeves SO                 
 -- Holden                                            8:50.82         DQ  
     1) Jack Hartwell SR                2) Christian Holzer SO            
     3) Matt Laing FR                   4) Alec Reven SR                  
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla McGee               SO Lincoln Prep           15.81      15.85Q  4 
  2 sheilahn puryear          JR Lincoln Prep           16.56      16.68Q  3 
  3 Chelsea Gabriel           FR Grain Valley           16.84      16.72Q  2 
  4 Jacquoline Turner         SR Grandview              16.94      16.85Q  1 
  5 Jakelyn Jones             SR Pleasant Hill          17.04      17.35q  1 
  6 Erin Shakeshaft           SO Odessa                 17.34      17.66q  4 
  7 Samantha Stokes           SO Warrensburg            18.94      18.10q  3 
  8 Mikenna Hydorn            JR Oak Grove              18.44      18.15q  4 
  9 Deja Arrington            FR Center                 17.34      18.18   3 
 10 Kara Stava                FR Grain Valley           18.84      18.26   1 
 11 Kelsey Holmes             SR Holden                 18.64      18.27   1 
 12 becca Mendenhall          FR Oak Grove              18.44      19.07   3 
 13 Leah Garrison             FR Warrensburg            18.84      19.22   2 
 14 Mariah Hill               SO Grandview              19.10      19.37   4 
 15 Brook Riley               FR Harrisonville          19.24      19.48   4 
 16 Morgan Normon             SO O'Hara                 19.84      19.82   3 
 17 Celeste Meuschke          JR Odessa                 17.14      33.28   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla McGee               SO Lincoln Prep           15.85      15.58   10   
  2 sheilahn puryear          JR Lincoln Prep           16.68      16.24    8   
  3 Chelsea Gabriel           FR Grain Valley           16.72      16.34    6   
  4 Jacquoline Turner         SR Grandview              16.85      16.50    5   
  5 Jakelyn Jones             SR Pleasant Hill          17.35      17.42    4   
  6 Erin Shakeshaft           SO Odessa                 17.66      17.55    3   
  7 Samantha Stokes           SO Warrensburg            18.10      19.04    2   
  8 Mikenna Hydorn            JR Oak Grove              18.15      19.18    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          JR Grandview              14.29      14.95Q  2 
  2 Harvey Kendall            FR Grandview              15.14      15.33Q  1 
  3 Zach Hoover               JR Grain Valley           15.54      15.42Q  1 
  4 Clint Richardson          JR Pleasant Hill          15.74      15.67Q  2 
  5 Michael Taylor            SO Warrensburg            16.34      15.47q  1 
  6 Skyler Hulse              FR Oak Grove              16.24      16.36q  2 
  7 Deion Hurt                JR Central KC             16.84      16.54q  2 
  8 Caleb Graybil             JR Harrisonville          17.64      16.74q  2 
  9 Scott Blann               SO Pleasant Hill          17.04      17.14   1 
 10 Brian Dewberry            SO Central KC             17.24      17.26   1 
 11 Grant Buster              JR Grain Valley           16.74      17.55   2 
 12 Brody Hughes              SO Odessa                 17.54      18.39   2 
 13 Spencer Tauchen           FR Warrensburg            20.64      19.93   2 
 14 louis dancer              SR Lincoln Prep           20.24      24.71   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          JR Grandview              14.95      14.60   10   
  2 Harvey Kendall            FR Grandview              15.33      15.26    8   
  3 Zach Hoover               JR Grain Valley           15.42      15.51    6   
  4 Michael Taylor            SO Warrensburg            15.47      15.53    5   
  5 Clint Richardson          JR Pleasant Hill          15.67      15.79    4   
  6 Skyler Hulse              FR Oak Grove              16.36      15.88    3   
  7 Deion Hurt                JR Central KC             16.54      16.36    2   
  8 Caleb Graybil             JR Harrisonville          16.74      16.97    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Vignery             SR Harrisonville          12.64      12.50Q  1 
  1 Briana Carter             JR Warrensburg            12.44      12.50Q  4 
  3 jewel dixon               JR Lincoln Prep           12.62      12.65Q  2 
  4 alexis coleman            JR Lincoln Prep           12.53      12.73Q  3 
  5 Jasmine Thomas            FR ND                     12.74      12.65q  1 
  6 Jaquela Stewart           JR Center                 13.04      12.94q  1 
  7 Victoria Coleman-Wilson   SO Grandview              13.03      13.25q  3 
  7 Jennis Okwara             FR Grandview              13.06      13.25q  2 
  9 Cydnee Reese              SO O'Hara                 12.94      13.27   4 
 10 Christy Crouse            FR Warrensburg            13.04      13.28   1 
 11 Simone Schmid             SO Pembroke Hill          12.93      13.36   4 
 12 Mierra Morrisette         JR ND                     13.49      13.43   4 
 13 Marli Bartlett            JR O'Hara                 12.74      13.50   2 
 14 Kendall Moore             SR Odessa                 12.83      13.53   3 
 15 Kennedy Neville           FR Odessa                 13.84      13.70   1 
 16 Kara Stava                FR Grain Valley           14.04      13.74   2 
 17 Breonka Mason             JR Central KC             13.64      13.75   2 
 18 Amethyst Hughes           SO Pleasant Hill          13.34      13.85   3 
 19 Manda Hopper              FR Harrisonville          14.04      13.91   3 
 20 Shannon Haws              SO Pleasant Hill          13.64      13.98   1 
 21 Keylynn Dixon             JR Central KC             13.54      14.25   4 
 22 Arlet VanHoutan           FR Pembroke Hill          14.74      14.61   3 
 23 Anisa Carpenter           FR Oak Grove              14.34      14.75   4 
 24 Nina Pittman              FR Grain Valley           14.94      14.84   1 
 25 Viola Donahue             FR Cristo Rey             17.04      15.61   4 
 26 Mia bright                FR Oak Grove              14.34      16.08   2 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Carter             JR Warrensburg            12.50      12.40   10   
  2 jewel dixon               JR Lincoln Prep           12.65      12.46    8   
  3 alexis coleman            JR Lincoln Prep           12.73      12.60    6   
  4 Katie Vignery             SR Harrisonville          12.50      12.63    5   
  5 Jasmine Thomas            FR ND                     12.65      12.81    4   
  6 Jaquela Stewart           JR Center                 12.94      13.00    3   
  7 Jennis Okwara             FR Grandview              13.25      13.32    2   
  8 Victoria Coleman-Wilson   SO Grandview              13.25      13.33    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kortez Woolen             JR Warrensburg            11.34      11.06Q  4 
  2 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep           11.13      11.13Q  2 
  3 Cliff Scott               SR Grandview              11.10      11.20Q  3 
  4 Zach Wright               SR Harrisonville          11.14      11.34Q  1 
  5 Jaron Alexander           JR Grandview              10.98      11.07q  4 
  6 Levi Harmon               SO Oak Grove              11.24      11.26q  3 
  7 Deron Kirkwood            SR Center                 11.54      11.30q  2 
  8 Jorge Belcher             JR O'Hara                 11.54      11.42q  3 
  9 Eric Harper               SR Southwest Early        11.14      11.48   1 
 10 Dylan Sen                 SO Pembroke Hill          11.24      11.51   4 
 11 Cameron Duthoy            JR Warrensburg            11.84      11.52   3 
 12 anthony martin            SR Lincoln Prep           11.81      11.58   3 
 13 DeAndre Davis             SR Grain Valley           11.64      11.63   1 
 14 Hunter Melies             JR Pleasant Hill          12.34      11.70   1 
 15 Ben Sevy                  JR Harrisonville          11.64      11.78   2 
 16 Jared Burge               JR Pleasant Hill          12.04      11.82   4 
 17 David Hudgens             FR Grain Valley           12.04      11.94   2 
 18 Gabe Spencer              SO O'Hara                 12.04      12.07   2 
 19 Pedro Rameriz             JR Oak Grove              12.14      12.46   1 
 20 Sergio Theodoro           JR Odessa                 12.94      12.92   3 
 21 Levi Turley               FR Odessa                 12.74      12.96   4 
 22 Aric Rule                 SR Grandview              11.24      13.07   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cliff Scott               SR Grandview              11.20      11.00   10   
  2 Kortez Woolen             JR Warrensburg            11.06      11.07    8   
  3 Jaron Alexander           JR Grandview              11.07      11.08    6   
  4 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep           11.13      11.13    5   
  5 Zach Wright               SR Harrisonville          11.34      11.29    4   
  6 Deron Kirkwood            SR Center                 11.30      11.33    3   
  7 Jorge Belcher             JR O'Hara                 11.42      11.51    2   
  8 Levi Harmon               SO Oak Grove              11.26      11.63    1   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                              1:45.26    1:46.94   2  10   
     1) sheilahn puryear JR             2) jewel stovall SO               
     3) shaquille shanklin JR           4) jewel dixon JR                 
  2 Grandview                                         1:50.36    1:50.24   2   8   
     1) Najah Washington JR             2) Jennis Okwara FR               
     3) Nateisha Smith FR               4) Victoria Coleman-Wilson SO     
  3 Pleasant Hill                                     1:48.24    1:51.32   2   6   
     1) Erin Fountain SR                2) Courtney Gibbins SO            
     3) Heather Hughes FR               4) Taylor Parris SR               
  4 Warrensburg                                       1:51.64    1:51.94   2   5   
     1) Bianca Coats JR                 2) Christy Crouse FR              
     3) Samantha Stokes SO              4) Kaylee VanBlarcum FR           
  5 Harrisonville                                     1:52.44    1:52.38   2   4   
     1) Livia Dunahm FR                 2) Chelsea Ferguson FR            
     3) Alex Herndon SR                 4) Manda Hopper FR                
  6 Center                                            1:50.34    1:52.56   2   3   
     1) Patrice Gunnels JR              2) Nakisha Turner JR              
     3) Eboni Carter SO                 4) Jaquela Stewart JR             
  7 Central (Kansas City)                             1:54.64    1:59.31   2   2   
     1) Savonne Benson JR               2) Shelanna Davis FR              
     3) Breonka Mason JR                4) Sharina Wiley SR               
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grandview                                         1:29.48    1:31.61   2  10   
     1) Travis McMillan SR              2) Cliff Scott SR                 
     3) Jaron Alexander JR              4) Jalin Brown JR                 
  2 Harrisonville                                     1:32.44    1:32.73   2   8   
     1) Chance Alexander SR             2) Alex Barlett SR                
     3) Matt Prindle FR                 4) Ben Sevy JR                    
  3 Warrensburg                                       1:35.14    1:33.47   2   6   
     1) Kortez Woolen JR                2) Cameron Duthoy JR              
     3) Josh Piper JR                   4) Michael Taylor SO              
  4 Grain Valley                                      1:32.60    1:33.65   2   5   
     1) Wilson Gaschler SR              2) DeAndre Davis SR               
     3) Zach Hoover JR                  4) Riley Williams SR              
  5 Center                                            1:36.24    1:35.50   2   4   
     1) Eric Bass SO                    2) Jalen Tillman SO               
     3) Reggie Dowdy FR                 4) Isaiah Maxi SO                 
  6 Central (Kansas City)                             1:35.64    1:37.78   2   3   
     1) Diante Clark SO                 2) Deion Hurt JR                  
     3) Nathaniel Sigars SO             4) Aaron Brown FR                 
  7 Pleasant Hill                                     1:36.74    1:38.34   2   2   
     1) Dillan Findley SO               2) Clint Richardson JR            
     3) Jonathan Randle SR              4) Christian Martin SO            
  8 Lincoln College Prep                              1:37.00    1:39.56   2   1   
     1) Christian Bell SR               2) louis dancer SR                
     3) DreVontae Dixon JR              4) Shawn Mayberry SR              
  9 O'Hara                                            1:40.94    1:44.88   1 
     1) Jorge Belcher JR                2) Montell Caruthers FR           
     3) J D Meyers FR                   4) Cardell Miller SO              
 -- Odessa                                            1:40.14        DNF   1 
     1) Tony Cowan FR                   2) Joe Redden SO                  
     3) Emmitt Rickey SR                4) Levi Turley FR                 
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly McGraw              SR Odessa               5:24.94    5:31.02   10   
  2 Amber Preist              JR Warrensburg          5:30.94    5:37.23    8   
  3 Shannon Ward              FR Warrensburg          5:35.94    5:37.56    6   
  4 Tiffany Zinn              JR Pleasant Hill        5:56.24    5:51.99    5   
  5 Mallory Miller            SO Pleasant Hill        6:01.24    5:57.62    4   
  6 Hannah Rutherford         FR Grandview            6:02.30    6:01.69    3   
  7 Kelly Gillotti            SR Grain Valley         6:14.24    6:10.72    2   
  8 Hanna Schnelle            JR Oak Grove            6:08.24    6:11.81    1   
  9 Ashley Keller             JR Holden               6:02.10    6:14.02  
 10 Brittany Koppers          SO ND                   6:17.24    6:18.63  
 11 Andie Forsee              JR Pembroke Hill        6:30.24    6:19.03  
 12 Katlyn Gutteridge         SO O'Hara               6:36.24    6:19.81  
 13 Hali Metz                 JR Grain Valley         6:10.24    6:20.87  
 14 Mills Makenzi             SO Oak Grove            6:23.84    6:25.65  
 15 Ashley Shearer            JR Holden               6:09.50    6:32.99  
 16 Ciara May                 FR Lincoln Prep         6:39.24    6:36.30  
 17 Lauren Grubb              JR Odessa               6:33.11    6:52.39  
 18 Lauren Buffa              FR Harrisonville        7:30.24    7:02.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyree Meadows             SR Grain Valley         4:31.80    4:49.07   10   
  2 Josh Amos                 SO Grain Valley         4:48.18    4:49.35    8   
  3 Max Burson                FR Warrensburg          4:50.24    4:54.59    6   
  4 Hosain Ghassemi           SO Pembroke Hill        4:56.24    4:57.08    5   
  5 Albert Fleer              FR Warrensburg          5:00.00    5:01.38    4   
  6 Ross Bruns                SR Pleasant Hill        4:54.94    5:02.21    3   
  7 Andy Meyer                SR O'Hara               4:49.24    5:08.23    2   
  8 Carl Emanuel              SR Pleasant Hill        4:59.74    5:08.46    1   
  9 Demarrius Young           FR Lincoln Prep         5:07.28    5:10.02  
 10 Nick Hatfield             SR Odessa               5:13.24    5:16.27  
 11 Blake Peek                SR Odessa               5:14.24    5:17.23  
 12 Tyler DeCavele            FR Harrisonville        5:15.24    5:18.82  
 13 Corbett McKinney          FR O'Hara               5:18.24    5:21.08  
 14 Christian Holzer          SO Holden               5:08.24    5:24.78  
 15 Abu Mohammed              SO Southwest Early      5:23.24    5:27.15  
 16 Patrick Curry             SR Pembroke Hill        5:30.24    5:27.56  
 17 Josh Lockhart             SO Southwest Early      5:30.14    5:30.23  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                                49.88      51.47   2  10   
     1) erica boyer JR                  2) alexis coleman JR              
     3) shaquille shanklin JR           4) jewel dixon JR                 
  2 Center                                              50.34      51.50   2   8   
     1) Patrice Gunnels JR              2) Nakisha Turner JR              
     3) Eboni Carter SO                 4) Jaquela Stewart JR             
  3 Grandview                                           51.19      51.88   2   6   
     1) Dimon Paige JR                  2) Jennis Okwara FR               
     3) Nateisha Smith FR               4) Victoria Coleman-Wilson SO     
  4 Harrisonville                                       51.74      52.55   2   5   
     1) Livia Dunahm FR                 2) Chelsea Ferguson FR            
     3) Alex Herndon SR                 4) Manda Hopper FR                
  5 Warrensburg                                         51.24      52.79   2   4   
     1) Briana Carter JR                2) Bianca Coats JR                
     3) Christy Crouse FR               4) Najah Shields FR               
  6 O'Hara                                              52.84      53.70   2   3   
     1) Marli Bartlett JR               2) Arniecea Johnson SO            
     3) Nakeia Lewis SO                 4) Cydnee Reese SO                
  7 Grain Valley                                        53.34      54.33   2   2   
     1) Mariah Hernandez SO             2) Caitlin Harris JR              
     3) Kara Stava FR                   4) Rachell Reddell SO             
  8 Odessa                                              52.94      55.82   2   1   
     1) Morgan Whitlock SO              2) Samantha Wilson JR             
     3) Kendall Moore SR                4) Shelby Moore SR                
  9 Central (Kansas City)                               54.54      56.37   1 
     1) Savonne Benson JR               2) Keylynn Dixon JR               
     3) Breonka Mason JR                4) Sharina Wiley SR               
 -- Pleasant Hill                                       54.14        DNF   1 
     1) Amethyst Hughes SO              2) kassidy Albright FR            
     3) Shannon Haws SO                 4) Kindred Wesemann SO            
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grandview                                           43.24      44.03   2  10   
     1) Dontai Davis SR                 2) Darion Moore SR                
     3) Cliff Scott SR                  4) Jaron Alexander JR             
  2 Grain Valley                                        43.84      44.19   2   8   
     1) David Hudgens FR                2) DeAndre Davis SR               
     3) Zach Hoover JR                  4) Riley Williams SR              
  3 Harrisonville                                       44.54      44.89   2   6   
     1) Chance Alexander SR             2) Alex Barlett SR                
     3) Matt Prindle FR                 4) Ben Sevy JR                    
  4 Center                                              44.74      45.43   2   5   
     1) Jalen Tillman SO                2) Oren Lee SR                    
     3) Deron Kirkwood SR               4) Reggie Dowdy FR                
  5 Warrensburg                                         46.14      46.27   2   4   
     1) Josh Piper JR                   2) Michael Taylor SO              
     3) Alex Burson FR                  4) Cameron Duthoy JR              
  6 Pleasant Hill                                       46.54      46.47   2   3   
     1) Hunter Melies JR                2) Jared Burge JR                 
     3) Dillan Findley SO               4) Jonathan Randle SR             
  7 Central (Kansas City)                               45.23      47.62   2   2   
     1) Bryant Boyd SO                  2) Terrence Hampton JR            
     3) Diante Clark SO                 4) Casey Johnson JR               
  8 Odessa                                              47.74      48.56   1   1   
     1) Cole Bartow SO                  2) Roger Cady JR                  
     3) Emmitt Rickey SR                4) Kyle Whited SR                 
  9 Lincoln College Prep                                47.10      48.85   1 
     1) Saleh Ali SO                    2) louis dancer SR                
     3) DreVontae Dixon JR              4) anthony martin SR              
 -- O'Hara                                              46.14         DQ   2 
     1) Tanner Hull JR                  2) Jorge Belcher JR               
     3) Brett Coatney JR                4) Gabe Spencer SO                
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Briana Carter             JR Warrensburg            59.34      59.05   2  10   
  2 Taylor Parris             SR Pleasant Hill        1:01.24    1:00.06   2   8   
  3 jewel stovall             SO Lincoln Prep         1:00.58    1:00.54   2   6   
  4 Morgan Whitlock           SO Odessa               1:02.28    1:02.73   2   5   
  5 christina pratt           JR Lincoln Prep         1:02.35    1:03.74   2   4   
  6 Meghan Bamvakais          SO Odessa               1:06.54    1:07.25   1   3   
  7 Rachel Boone              FR Warrensburg          1:06.94    1:07.74   1   2   
  8 Michelle King             FR ND                   1:06.24    1:07.79   1   1   
  9 Whitney Nelson            FR O'Hara               1:06.64    1:09.27   1 
 10 Sarah Marquardt           SO ND                   1:05.24    1:09.95   2 
 11 Paige Bush                JR O'Hara               1:05.44    1:10.00   1 
 12 Anisa Carpenter           FR Oak Grove            1:08.24    1:10.17   1 
 13 Chelsea Ferguson          FR Harrisonville        1:04.74    1:11.29   2 
 14 Nina Pittman              FR Grain Valley         1:13.24    1:17.45   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Banks               SR Oak Grove              49.30      50.42   3  10   
  2 Jasper Greeson            SR O'Hara                 50.34      51.20   3   8   
  3 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep           51.50      51.53   3   6   
  4 Travis McMillan           SR Grandview              51.75      51.67   3   5   
  5 Kyle White                JR Oak Grove              51.94      51.85   3   4   
  6 Jalin Brown               JR Grandview              51.65      52.33   3   3   
  7 Tristin Kesemann          FR Odessa                 53.74      53.18   2   2   
  8 Shawn Mayberry            SR Lincoln Prep           52.24      53.53   2   1   
  9 Zach Holland              JR Warrensburg            53.34      53.95   2 
 10 Eric Harper               SR Southwest Early        52.04      54.85   3 
 11 Diante Clark              SO Central KC             55.74      55.87   2 
 12 Brett Coatney             JR O'Hara                 51.54      56.04   3 
 13 Trevor Burge              SO Pleasant Hill          55.74      56.13   2 
 14 Grant Forsee              FR Pembroke Hill          56.16      57.94   2 
 15 Cole Reeves               FR Pleasant Hill                     58.35   1 
 16 Cole Bartow               SO Odessa                 55.74      58.42   2 
 17 Austin Booth              FR Grain Valley           58.14      58.63   1 
 18 Matt Laing                FR Holden                 59.84    1:01.39   1 
 19 Preston Weigel            FR Grain Valley           59.14    1:03.37   1 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Loyd                SR ND                     48.24      48.89   3  10   
  2 sheilahn puryear          JR Lincoln Prep           48.80      49.22   3   8   
  3 Chelsea Gabriel           FR Grain Valley           49.74      49.78   3   6   
  4 Livia Dunahm              FR Harrisonville          52.14      51.09   2   5   
  5 Arniecea Johnson          SO O'Hara                 53.14      52.15   2   4   
  6 Makayla DeMers            FR Warrensburg            52.04      52.65   2   3   
  7 Erin Shakeshaft           SO Odessa                 50.74      53.14   3   2   
  8 Ardriana Townsand         JR Lincoln Prep           52.54      53.46   2   1   
  9 Kelsey Hayes              JR Oak Grove              53.44      53.49   2 
 10 Kelsey Holmes             SR Holden                 51.15      54.61   3 
 11 Miranda Coons             JR Grain Valley           55.34      54.89   1 
 12 Regine Pascal             FR Center                 54.14      56.02   2 
 13 Kaylee VanBlarcum         FR Warrensburg            52.04      56.57   2 
 14 Jade Latson               SO ND                     53.50      57.61   2 
 15 becca Mendenhall          FR Oak Grove              55.34      57.68   1 
 16 Adrianna Williams         JR Grandview              55.94      58.13   1 
 17 Jacquoline Turner         SR Grandview              50.92    1:03.18   3 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          JR Grandview              39.67      41.12   3  10   
  2 Caleb Graybil             JR Harrisonville          42.44      42.09   3   8   
  3 TC Shippy                 SR Odessa                 40.64      42.35   3   6   
  4 Chance Alexander          SR Harrisonville          42.34      42.70   3   5   
  5 Harold Foster             JR Warrensburg            41.84      43.05   3   4   
  6 Harvey Kendall            FR Grandview              41.27      44.40   3   3   
  7 Deion Hurt                JR Central KC             43.44      44.58   3   2   
  8 Scott Blann               SO Pleasant Hill          44.54      45.28   2   1   
  9 Shearer Spencer           SR Holden                 43.73      45.99   2 
 10 louis dancer              SR Lincoln Prep           46.84      46.36   2 
 11 Aaron Brown               FR Central KC             45.13      46.77   2 
 12 Brody Hughes              SO Odessa                 44.64      47.01   2 
 13 Grant Buster              JR Grain Valley           45.34      47.28   2 
 14 Spencer Tauchen           FR Warrensburg            50.84      49.04   1 
 15 Clint Richardson          JR Pleasant Hill          43.54      50.03   3 
 16 Cardell Miller            SO O'Hara                 52.54    1:03.70   1 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Frances Donnelly     JR ND                   2:18.00    2:23.85   10   
  2 Brooke Guiot              FR Warrensburg          2:25.04    2:26.73    8   
  3 Molly McGraw              SR Odessa               2:26.24    2:32.34    6   
  4 Kelsey Holmes             SR Holden               2:36.04    2:35.93    5   
  5 Courtney Johnson          JR Grain Valley         2:38.34    2:46.17    4   
  6 D'Amor rimson             SO Lincoln Prep         2:44.71    2:48.19    3   
  7 Katlyn Gutteridge         SO O'Hara               2:53.24    2:52.90    2   
  8 Jordan O'Malley           FR Odessa               2:51.31    2:55.35    1   
  9 Deja Ellingburg           FR Center               2:54.24    2:58.58  
 10 Chloe Kirn                SO Grain Valley         2:50.24    2:59.98  
 11 Ciara May                 FR Lincoln Prep         2:47.74    3:00.33  
 12 Britney DeCavele          JR Harrisonville        3:15.24    3:12.54  
 13 Lauren Buffa              FR Harrisonville        3:10.24    3:18.17  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Banks               SR Oak Grove            1:56.30    1:57.22   10   
  2 Kellin Loch               JR Warrensburg          1:59.14    1:57.32    8   
  3 Tyree Meadows             SR Grain Valley         2:01.24    2:01.76    6   
  4 Alec Reven                SR Holden               2:08.34    2:04.06    5   
  5 Dillon Kliewer            SR Harrisonville        2:04.24    2:04.10    4   
  6 Denzel DeCaires           JR Warrensburg          2:09.04    2:06.68    3   
  7 Corey Martin              SO Oak Grove            2:06.44    2:10.30    2   
  8 Marshon Nelson            SR Grandview            2:09.54    2:13.71    1   
  9 Demarrius Young           FR Lincoln Prep         2:09.00    2:15.55  
 10 Dakota defreece           SO O'Hara               2:15.24    2:17.70  
 11 Tyler DeCavele            FR Harrisonville        2:18.24    2:18.52  
 12 Jon Chu                   FR Pembroke Hill        2:24.24    2:20.31  
 13 Jermaine Clemmons         SR Central KC           2:12.35    2:21.55  
 14 Harry Meierarend          SR Odessa               2:20.24    2:23.30  
 15 Joe Redden                SO Odessa               2:21.24    2:24.28  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jewel stovall             SO Lincoln Prep           26.08      25.82Q  4 
  2 alexis coleman            JR Lincoln Prep           26.10      26.43Q  3 
  3 Katie Vignery             SR Harrisonville          26.94      27.02Q  1 
  3 Jasmine Thomas            FR ND                     26.54      27.02Q  2 
  5 Erin Fountain             SR Pleasant Hill          27.04      27.36q  1 
  6 Nateisha Smith            FR Grandview              27.24      27.47q  2 
  7 Heather Hughes            FR Pleasant Hill          27.84      27.55q  2 
  8 Sarah Marquardt           SO ND                     27.34      27.80q  3 
  9 Simone Schmid             SO Pembroke Hill          27.80      27.92   3 
 10 Bianca Coats              JR Warrensburg            28.04      28.14   1 
 11 Najah Washington          JR Grandview              28.74      28.60   3 
 12 Arniecea Johnson          SO O'Hara                 29.44      28.62   1 
 13 Kendall Moore             SR Odessa                 28.51      28.65   1 
 13 Morgan Whitlock           SO Odessa                 27.44      28.65   4 
 15 Emily Wright              FR Warrensburg            28.74      29.05   4 
 16 Nakeia Lewis              SO O'Hara                 28.84      29.07   4 
 17 Chelsea Ferguson          FR Harrisonville          28.24      29.24   2 
 18 Kara Stava                FR Grain Valley           29.74      29.31   2 
 19 Tara McGhee               FR Oak Grove              30.34      30.59   3 
 20 Korie Cleveland           FR Pembroke Hill          30.33      31.07   4 
 21 Savonne Benson            JR Central KC             30.64      31.30   3 
 22 Megan Tiller              FR Oak Grove              30.44      32.31   4 
 23 Viola Donahue             FR Cristo Rey             33.24      35.31   2 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 jewel stovall             SO Lincoln Prep           25.82      25.56   10   
  2 alexis coleman            JR Lincoln Prep           26.43      26.00    8   
  3 Jasmine Thomas            FR ND                     27.02      26.37    6   
  4 Katie Vignery             SR Harrisonville          27.02      26.72    5   
  5 Erin Fountain             SR Pleasant Hill          27.36      26.88    4   
  6 Nateisha Smith            FR Grandview              27.47      27.08    3   
  7 Heather Hughes            FR Pleasant Hill          27.55      27.41    2   
  8 Sarah Marquardt           SO ND                     27.80      28.28    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larry Carter              SR Grandview              22.75      22.66Q  4 
  2 Chance Alexander          SR Harrisonville          22.64      22.86Q  1 
  3 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep           22.61      23.09Q  2 
  4 Cliff Scott               SR Grandview              22.54      23.35Q  3 
  5 Kortez Woolen             JR Warrensburg            22.64      22.89q  1 
  6 Jasper Greeson            SR O'Hara                 22.44      22.96q  4 
  7 Eric Harper               SR Southwest Early        24.34      23.35q  2 
  8 Levi Harmon               SO Oak Grove              23.04      23.43q  3 
  9 Brett Coatney             JR O'Hara                 22.74      23.64   2 
 10 Casey Johnson             JR Central KC             23.64      23.90   3 
 11 Josh Piper                JR Warrensburg            24.34      24.01   3 
 12 Jonathan Randle           SR Pleasant Hill                     24.05   4 
 13 Tristin Kesemann          FR Odessa                 25.59      24.29   2 
 14 Shawn Mayberry            SR Lincoln Prep           23.80      24.40   1 
 15 Matt Prindle              FR Harrisonville          23.24      24.41   4 
 16 Dillan Findley            SO Pleasant Hill          24.54      24.43   1 
 17 Tony Cowan                FR Odessa                 27.04      25.07   1 
 18 David Hudgens             FR Grain Valley           24.84      25.12   4 
 19 Aaron Brown               FR Central KC             25.04      25.16   4 
 20 Josh Smith                JR Pembroke Hill          25.34      26.13   3 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kortez Woolen             JR Warrensburg            22.89      22.24   10   
  2 Cliff Scott               SR Grandview              23.35      22.48    8   
  3 Larry Carter              SR Grandview              22.66      22.51    6   
  4 Markell Trotter           SR Lincoln Prep           23.09      22.61    5   
  5 Chance Alexander          SR Harrisonville          22.86      22.88    4   
  6 Jasper Greeson            SR O'Hara                 22.96      23.01    3   
  7 Levi Harmon               SO Oak Grove              23.43      23.90    2   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Ward              FR Warrensburg         12:05.84   12:28.37   10   
  2 Amber Preist              JR Warrensburg         12:05.74   12:32.22    8   
  3 Alex Stevenson            FR Oak Grove           12:55.24   13:00.75    6   
  4 Mary Katherine Andrews    SO Pembroke Hill       12:59.24   13:03.70    5   
  5 Ashley Keller             JR Holden              13:29.40   13:33.30    4   
  6 Aylssa Webb               JR Grain Valley        13:28.54   13:43.37    3   
  7 Kristyn Boehmer           SR Odessa              14:22.34   13:57.50    2   
  8 Mackenzie Quintrell       FR Grain Valley        14:12.14   14:18.41    1   
  9 Jaymee Fee                SO Holden              13:58.94   14:32.56  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyree Meadows             SR Grain Valley        10:20.00   10:30.37   10   
  2 Jean Pierre Espinoza      FR Warrensburg         10:20.24   10:34.40    8   
  3 Tyler Meierarend          JR Odessa              10:24.64   10:35.25    6   
  4 Chance Malott             SR Odessa              10:23.24   10:38.59    5   
  5 Josh Amos                 SO Grain Valley        10:45.24   10:56.28    4   
  6 Ross Bruns                SR Pleasant Hill       10:34.24   11:02.32    3   
  7 Shawn Conrad              SO Holden              11:12.14   11:03.50    2   
  8 Creighton Collier         JR Warrensburg         10:37.14   11:07.71    1   
  9 Carl Emanuel              SR Pleasant Hill       11:04.54   11:21.80  
 10 Quint Underwood           FR Pembroke Hill       11:04.24   11:24.01  
 11 Eli Fromm                 SO Pembroke Hill       11:29.24   11:24.45  
 12 Blake Hudon               JR O'Hara              11:05.24   11:32.85  
 13 Andy Meyer                SR O'Hara              11:15.04   11:50.49  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln College Prep                              4:06.11    4:10.94   2  10   
     1) sheilahn puryear JR             2) christina pratt JR             
     3) alexis coleman JR               4) jewel stovall SO               
  2 Pleasant Hill                                     4:17.24    4:17.91   2   8   
     1) Courtney Gibbins SO             2) Erin Fountain SR               
     3) Heather Hughes FR               4) Taylor Parris SR               
  3 Warrensburg                                       4:20.44    4:21.19   2   6   
     1) Bianca Coats JR                 2) Christy Crouse FR              
     3) Brooke Guiot FR                 4) Samantha Stokes SO             
  4 Notre Dame de Sion                                4:17.24    4:23.17   2   5   
     1) Avery Loyd SR                   2) Sarah Marquardt SO             
     3) Michelle King FR                4) Mary Frances Donnelly JR       
  5 Odessa                                            4:20.05    4:27.65   2   4   
     1) Erin Shakeshaft SO              2) Meghan Bamvakais SO            
     3) Shelby Moore SR                 4) Morgan Whitlock SO             
  6 Grain Valley                                      4:28.64    4:27.69   2   3   
     1) Mariah Hernandez SO             2) Chelsea Gabriel FR             
     3) Courtney Johnson JR             4) Rachell Reddell SO             
  7 O'Hara                                            4:34.64    4:38.62   2   2   
     1) Paige Bush JR                   2) Arniecea Johnson SO            
     3) Nakeia Lewis SO                 4) Whitney Nelson FR              
  8 Grandview                                         4:32.00    4:41.73   2   1   
     1) Shelby Johnson SO               2) Victoria Coleman-Wilson SO     
     3) Jacquoline Turner SR            4) Hannah Rutherford FR           
  9 Harrisonville                                     4:46.24    4:58.13   1 
     1) Manda Hopper FR                 2) Chelsea Ferguson FR            
     3) Brook Riley FR                  4) Livia Dunahm FR                
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Grove                                         3:28.44    3:29.49   2  10   
     1) Kyle White JR                   2) Corey Martin SO                
     3) Pedro Rameriz JR                4) Tyler Banks SR                 
  2 Warrensburg                                       3:31.14    3:29.61   2   8   
     1) Kortez Woolen JR                2) Kellin Loch JR                 
     3) Josh Piper JR                   4) Michael Taylor SO              
  3 Grandview                                         3:31.24    3:30.14   2   6   
     1) Jalin Brown JR                  2) Jaron Alexander JR             
     3) Travis McMillan SR              4) Dontai Davis SR                
  4 Lincoln College Prep                              3:39.00    3:41.37   2   5   
     1) Christian Bell SR               2) louis dancer SR                
     3) Shawn Mayberry SR               4) Demarrius Young FR             
  5 Central (Kansas City)                             3:37.12    3:42.40   2   4   
     1) Diante Clark SO                 2) Wycla Bratton SR               
     3) Casey Johnson JR                4) Deion Hurt JR                  
  6 Harrisonville                                     3:45.24    3:45.99   2   3   
     1) Zach Davidson FR                2) Tyler Bundt FR                 
     3) Dillon Kliewer SR               4) Matt Prindle FR                
  7 Odessa                                            3:40.82    3:47.17   2   2   
     1) Cole Bartow SO                  2) Tristin Kesemann FR            
     3) Emmitt Rickey SR                4) TC Shippy SR                   
  8 Center                                            3:40.94    3:50.63   2   1   
     1) Eric Bass SO                    2) Jalen Tillman SO               
     3) Isaiah Maxi SO                  4) Reggie Dowdy FR                
  9 O'Hara                                            3:50.24    3:52.88   1 
     1) Jasper Greeson SR               2) Blake Hudon JR                 
     3) J D Meyers FR                   4) Cardell Miller SO              
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln College Prep       133        2) Warrensburg               130.33
    3) Odessa                      62.50     4) Grain Valley               59   
    5) Notre Dame de Sion          58        6) Grandview                  47.50
    7) O'Hara                      47        8) Harrisonville              43.83
    9) Pleasant Hill               42       10) Center                     25.33
   11) Oak Grove                   18       12) Holden                     16.50
   13) Pembroke Hill               13       14) Central (Kansas City)       2   
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grandview                  150        2) Warrensburg               133   
    3) Grain Valley                91.50     4) Oak Grove                  70   
    5) Harrisonville               68        6) Odessa                     41   
    7) Lincoln College Prep        36        8) Pleasant Hill              31.50
    9) Central (Kansas City)       30.50    10) O'Hara                     22   
   11) Center                      13       12) Holden                      7   
   13) Pembroke Hill                6.50                                        


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada