RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - LSU High School Indoor Classic - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - LSU High School Indoor Classic

#1 02 January 2012 10:07 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2012 04:42 PM
          2012 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/6/2012 to 1/7/2012           
                   Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
 TOP 7 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC            
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                    1:44.36q  4 
     1) Victoria Parker                 2) Chelsea Crayton                
     3) Aubree Collins                  4) Alexis Smith                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:44.74q  1 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  3 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:47.83q  1 
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Brittany Arnold                
     3) Alissa Williams                 4) Tori Williams                  
  4 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:48.73q  3 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kayla Quincy                   
     3) Kohi Brignac                    4) Mykia Scott                    
  5 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:48.82q  2 
     1) Niccole Crews                   2) Ebony Collins                  
     3) Amber Hills                     4) Cierra Dickerson               
  6 san antonio blazers black  'A'                      1:49.19q  2 
     1) Evelyn Cray                     2) Destiny Adamez                 
     3) Natasha Adkins                  4) Alexis Brock                   
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:50.28q  4 
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Jaslyn Bowman                   4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:51.48   3 
     1) Marquisha Haynes                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Stephanie Coleman               4) Vanessa Williams               
  9 Bay St. Louis Super Chicks 22  'A'                  1:51.86   1 
     1) ebony hills                     2) lynntrica wilson               
     3) erin payton                     4) markell swatt                  
 10 san antonio blazers white  'A'                      1:52.82   3 
     1) Natasha Crews                   2) Jazmin Johnson                 
     3) Alessandra Jefferson            4) Kashae Powell                  
 11 East St. John  'A'                                  1:53.37   4 
     1) Tichina Holmes                  2) Bianca Holmes                  
     3) Keilah Scott                    4) Dominique White                
 12 SA Blazers  'A'                                     1:53.92   2 
     1) Malazhea Carter                 2) Kianna Allen                   
     3) Noelia Rodriguez                4) Ingrid Clevland                
 13 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:53.95   3 
     1) Darralynne Hunter               2) Curshonne Johnson              
     3) Mikal Johnson                   4) Troyleisha Palmore             
 14 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:54.22   3 
     1) Ashley Azemor                   2) Asia Campbell                  
     3) Bo'derrick Ford                 4) Albaneisha Johnson             
 15 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:56.68   1 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Ebony Hall                     
     3) Jasmine Whitaker                4) Faith Early                    
 16 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:57.46   1 
     1) Quavanda Kelly                  2) Nicolette Carr                 
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Jasimen Fielder                
 17 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    1:57.78   2 
     1) Cynthia Richardson              2) Zaria Tillman                  
     3) Tashara Thompson                4) Quinia Morgan                  
 18 Pearl  'A'                                          1:58.16   4 
     1) Diamond Ranson                  2) Courtney Tolliver              
     3) Sherrall Jenkins                4) Felicia McCloud                
 19 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:58.51   4 
     1) Chelsea Levy                    2) pier wells                     
     3) tierrion glenn                  4) Ariel Taylor                   
 20 Curtis, John  'A'                                   2:00.55   2 
     1) Jenna Bordelon                  2) Casey Corcoran                 
     3) Jasmine Doucette                4) Ashley Wingerter               
 21 Istrouma  'A'                                       2:01.15   1 
     1) Adrien Northern                 2) Victoria Harris                
     3) Destiny Harris                  4) Diamond Boyd                   
 22 Hammond  'A'                                        2:03.84   3 
     1) Victoria Cleveland              2) taylor perkins                 
     3) ina henry                       4) Terrian Woolridge              
 -- Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                        DNF   1 
     1) Felecia Brown                   2) Destiny Coleman                
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Briana Vaughn                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 TOP 7 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC            
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                    1:43.25  
     1) Victoria Parker                 2) Chelsea Crayton                
     3) Aubree Collins                  4) Alexis Smith                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:44.72  
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  3 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:46.25  
     1) Niccole Crews                   2) Ebony Collins                  
     3) Amber Hills                     4) Cierra Dickerson               
  4 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:46.46  
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Brittany Arnold                
     3) Alissa Williams                 4) Tori Williams                  
  5 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:49.17  
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kayla Quincy                   
     3) Kohi Brignac                    4) Mykia Scott                    
  6 san antonio blazers black  'A'                      1:50.61  
     1) Evelyn Cray                     2) Destiny Adamez                 
     3) Natasha Adkins                  4) Alexis Brock                   
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:56.17  
     1) Kayla Jackson                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Jaslyn Bowman                   4) D'Lacia Mckinley               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
 TOP 7 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Antonio Blazers  
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                    1:32.15q  4 
     1) Davon Anderson                  2) Christian Walker               
     3) Vance White                     4) Micheal Thomas                 
  2 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:33.05q  3 
     1) Isaac Cole                      2) Michael Brazziel               
     3) Victor Lemons                   4) Lawrence Muniz                 
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:33.13q  3 
     1) Sherman Badie                   2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Brandon Porter                  4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:33.49q  4 
     1) Kavion Williams                 2) Jordan Moore                   
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Dante Johnson                  
  5 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:35.34q  3 
     1) Chris Washinton                 2) Keith Singleton                
     3) Melvin Butler                   4) Lamont Massey                  
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:35.43q  2 
     1) DeQuincey Dunmiles              2) Jordan Starks                  
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Tylone Johnson                 
  7 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:36.02q  1 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Landon Flowers                 
     3) Aaron Schexnaydre               4) Michael Grob                   
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.16   4 
     1) Dijon Bell                      2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Ramon Paul                      4) Trey Rouchon                   
  9 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:36.66   4 
     1) Jacob Lady-Schrieber            2) Tremaine Allen                 
     3) Khiry Darby                     4) Baron Duff                     
 10 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:37.40   1 
     1) DeQuan Jenkins                  2) pual belton                    
     3) John Lewis                      4) Randell Turner                 
 11 Hammond  'A'                                        1:37.79   1 
     1) jordan quinn                    2) Jeremy Smith                   
     3) Darion Butler                   4) Davin Seals                    
 12 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:38.87   2 
     1) darrion hampton                 2) trayon sanders                 
     3) Isaac Brooks                    4) roland jenkins                 
 13 Istrouma  'A'                                       1:39.02   4 
     1) Darrell Nettles                 2) Javaris Washington             
     3) Thomas Singleton                4) Mardrel Honore                 
 14 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:39.33   4 
     1) Caleb Domingue                  2) Joseph Moses                   
     3) Jarell Richardson               4) Tyler Houston                  
 15 Pass Christian  'A'                                 1:39.86   2 
     1) Brayden Floyd                   2) Tyrone Watson                  
     3) Gary Maurice                    4) Kadaven Bell                   
 16 Belaire  'A'                                        1:40.27   2 
     1) Devontreal Porter               2) Phillip Stephens               
     3) Emmanuel Harper                 4) Travis Hebert                  
 17 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    1:41.14   4 
     1) Tony Bridges                    2) Devontai Foye                  
     3) Greg Leonard                    4) Damien Waters                  
 18 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:41.90   2 
     1) Eugene Brazley                  2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) dedrick stalbert                4) Glenn Harris                   
 -- Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                         DQ   2  6 steps out of lane
     1) Joshua Stanford                 2) Lamont Johnson                 
     3) Byron Burney                    4) Thomas Miller                  
 -- St. Augustine  'A'                                       DQ   1  passed out of zone
     1) Leonard Fournette               2) Garland Williams               
     3) Rashaad Ramie                   4) Timothy Newton                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 TOP 7 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Antonio Blazers  
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:32.36  
     1) Kavion Williams                 2) Jordan Moore                   
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Dante Johnson                  
  2 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                    1:32.57  
     1) Davon Anderson                  2) Christian Walker               
     3) Vance White                     4) Micheal Thomas                 
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:32.83  
     1) Sherman Badie                   2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Brandon Porter                  4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  4 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:32.87  
     1) Isaac Cole                      2) Michael Brazziel               
     3) Victor Lemons                   4) Lawrence Muniz                 
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:34.96  
     1) DeQuincey Dunmiles              2) Jordan Starks                  
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Tylone Johnson                 
 -- Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                         DQ   passed out of zone
     1) Chris Washinton                 2) Keith Singleton                
     3) Melvin Butler                   4) Lamont Massey                  
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2009        Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
        MEET: M 11:03.85  1/8/2010    Carmen Carlos, Mobile Parks              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis          11:13.61  
  2 Regen McGee                  Pass Christi          11:57.52  
  3 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast          12:10.48  
  4 Natasha Horn                 Madison Cent          12:55.53  
  5 Emily Chastain               Madison Cent          13:31.58  
  6 Samantha Morgigno            Pearl                 13:36.13  
  7 Kassandra Couch              Pass Christi          13:51.48  
  8 Logan Melancon               Curtis, John          14:34.90  
  9 Darian Horton                Curtis, John          14:41.48  
 10 breanna bernard              Ascension Ca          14:55.19  
 11 Mariana Cuervo               Ascension Ca          14:58.08  
 12 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           15:27.10  
 13 Bishan Caston                East St. Joh          15:27.22  
 14 Marcelle Fernandez           Fisher                15:51.99  
 15 Lexi Gonzales                Fisher                15:58.09  
 16 Sydney Toney                 East St. Joh          17:29.92  
 -- Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna                 DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
        MEET: M 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JonLuke Watts                Columbia Aca           9:56.21  
  2 Cole Stafford                Catholic, Ba          10:05.56  
  3 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba          10:05.59  
  4 Zach Capello                 Ascension Ca          10:08.81  
  5 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A          10:14.21  
  6 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas A          10:16.18  
  7 Jordan Travis                Poplarville           10:21.21  
  8 Jaylen Ferguson              Gazelle Trac          10:36.68  
  9 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John          10:50.94  
 10 Austin Gray                  Track Phi Tr          10:56.58  
 11 Randall Bragg                Atlanta               10:58.57  
 12 Jasper Landry                Karr, Edna            11:11.90  
 13 Tyler Verrett                Ellender, A.          11:17.27  
 14 Trey Capello                 Ascension Ca          11:19.13  
 15 Matt Feehan                  Curtis, John          11:30.45  
 16 Joshua Douse                 Belaire               11:55.18  
 17 Brian Augustus               Belaire               12:04.65  
 18 Recardo McClendon            Hattiesburg           12:31.93  
 19 Jefferson McCloskey          Baton Rouge           12:59.35  
 20 DeWayne Williams             Hattiesburg           13:00.58  
 21 Kym Pham                     Baton Rouge           13:21.20  
 22 Reagan Cuthbertson           First Baptis          14:24.05  
 -- Zack Plauche                 Pass Christi               DNF  
 -- Cedric Roberts               Elite Track                DNF  
 -- Ryan Anderson                Karr, Edna                 DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lighting           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatiyana Caffey              Track Phi Tr           2:23.44  
  2 Marielle Lewis               Smart Track            2:25.00  
  3 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              2:25.58  
  4 Aaliyah Pettway              Track Phi Tr           2:26.55  
  5 kaitlyn tunks                Westlake               2:29.98  
  6 Mackenzie Areagan            Elite Track            2:30.69  
  7 Lane Porter                  Metairie Par           2:30.79  
  8 D'Andrea Eashmond            Hattiesburg            2:31.54  
  9 Lauren Pray                  Smart Track            2:32.84  
 10 Meri Hebert                  Baton Rouge            2:33.92  
 11 Nicole Brown                 Elite Track            2:34.88  
 12 Destiny Armstrong            Baton Rouge            2:35.65  
 13 Samantha Kiblinger           Gazelle Trac           2:35.74  
 14 Nyna Cutler                  Gazelle Trac           2:36.74  
 15 Erin Johnson                 Clinton                2:37.07  
 16 Ayme McDonald                Madison Cent           2:37.10  
 17 Ky`Reon McBride              Lafayette              2:37.25  
 18 Ingrid Clevland              SA Blazers             2:38.34  
 19 Sanchass Bailey              Xavier Prep            2:42.62  
 20 Ijerna Donaldson             Xavier Prep            2:42.68  
 21 Jordan Hester                Clinton                2:43.52  
 22 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T           2:44.34  
 23 Corshe Stanley               D.C. Express           2:44.67  
 24 Antwinette McCloud           Pearl                  2:45.56  
 25 Shanel Stewart               D.C. Express           2:46.30  
 26 Evelyn Cray                  san antonio            2:46.37  
 27 Alessandra Jefferson         san antonio            2:46.44  
 28 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             2:47.31  
 29 Gabby Regard                 St. Scholast           2:53.23  
 30 Allison Langlois             Madison Cent           2:54.12  
 31 Victoria Sweet               san antonio            2:54.19  
 32 Terrian Gauff                East St. Joh           2:55.81  
 33 Jakera Cooke                 Hattiesburg            2:58.70  
 34 Jenna Bordelon               Curtis, John           2:58.85  
 35 Kassandra Couch              Pass Christi           2:58.94  
 36 Raven Shields                Scotlandvill           2:59.17  
 37 Abagelle Harrison            Pearl                  3:00.02  
 38 Jazlyn Boiling               Scotlandvill           3:00.17  
 39 Edcel Morris                 East St. Joh           3:00.48  
 40 Brittany Stagg               West Felicia           3:00.66  
 41 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John            3:02.35  
 42 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           3:03.59  
 43 Victoria Eure                Ascension Ca           3:03.59  
 44 RonDrika Jackson             Istrouma               3:06.91  
 45 Ry'Nesha Turner              Istrouma               3:19.50  
 46 Elizabeth Latino             Ascension Ca           3:28.57  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
        MEET: M 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Miller                Sprint Athle           2:00.60  
  2 Davin Melton                 Gazelle Trac           2:03.08  
  3 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           2:03.48  
  4 Chris Ibarra                 Atlanta                2:03.54  
  5 Brian Primeaux               Catholic, Ba           2:05.07  
  6 Deion Hardy                  Texas Greyho           2:05.48  
  7 Orlando, Jr. Frazier         Gazelle Trac           2:06.11  
  8 Johnny Rodriguez             Texas Greyho           2:06.40  
  9 Harry Wiggins                Family Chris           2:08.16  
 10 Ray Williams, Jr             D.C. Express           2:08.97  
 11 Ben Ross                     Catholic, Ba           2:09.73  
 12 Andre Houser-Cross           Sprint Athle           2:10.42  
 13 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:10.92  
 14 Andre Brown                  Higgins, L.W           2:11.25  
 15 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.           2:12.06  
 16 Anthony Keeling              Track Phi Tr           2:12.73  
 17 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John           2:12.86  
 18 Christopher Banks            St. Augustin           2:13.45  
 19 Adam Luke                    Peak Perform           2:14.06  
 20 Phillip Hogan                Elite Track            2:14.06  
 21 Akeem Lindsey                Hattiesburg            2:14.42  
 22 Khiry Darby                  San Antonio            2:14.43  
 23 Tala Cise                    Madison Cent           2:14.84  
 24 D'Mitri Rodriguez            San Antonio            2:15.98  
 25 Jordan Person                Cobb Track             2:16.55  
 26 Jadarrius Thomas             Mississippi            2:16.97  
 27 Davin Bryant                 D.C. Express           2:17.01  
 28 Tyler Verrett                Ellender, A.           2:17.59  
 29 Phillip DiBenedetto          St. Thomas A           2:18.26  
 30 Jared Rivet                  Baton Rouge            2:19.11  
 31 Keanon Scott                 Carver, G.W.           2:19.25  
 32 Dequincy Scott               Istrouma               2:21.09  
 33 Kendell Crier                Higgins, L.W           2:21.55  
 34 Bryon Sims                   Cohen, W.L.            2:21.95  
 35 Jacques Garcia               Cobb Track             2:21.97  
 36 Michael Chand                Sprint Athle           2:24.12  
 37 Zachary Spears               Istrouma               2:25.22  
 38 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John           2:25.24  
 39 lee oubre                    Ascension Ca           2:26.55  
 40 JaMarlon Freeman             Clinton                2:27.80  
 41 Brandon Barber               Scotlandvill           2:28.18  
 42 John Smith                   Belaire                2:28.24  
 43 Jordan Legard                Baton Rouge            2:29.84  
 44 Josh Babin                   Parkview Bap           2:31.45  
 45 Wesley Atkinson              Belaire                2:35.77  
 46 Michael Marshall             Hattiesburg            2:39.12  
 47 Auston Craig                 St. Augustin           2:51.42  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marielle Lewis               Smart Track            5:31.11  
  2 Regen McGee                  Pass Christi           5:37.12  
  3 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast           5:37.14  
  4 Lauren Pray                  Smart Track            5:42.46  
  5 Makenna Morris               Madison Cent           5:48.53  
  6 Rebecca Buteau               Madison Cent           5:48.81  
  7 D'Andrea Eashmond            Hattiesburg            5:49.72  
  8 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             6:00.69  
  9 Erin Johnson                 Clinton                6:04.69  
 10 Nyna Cutler                  Gazelle Trac           6:05.05  
 11 Clarissa Smith               Holden                 6:05.40  
 12 Cassie Herrington            Pearl                  6:14.93  
 13 Isabella Healy               St. Scholast           6:15.81  
 14 Madison Hawkins              Pearl                  6:16.57  
 15 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           6:16.93  
 16 Ashley Fitzhenry             Ehret, John            6:19.06  
 17 Shanel Stewart               D.C. Express           6:22.65  
 18 Stefani Maris                Baton Rouge            6:23.75  
 19 Corshe Stanley               D.C. Express           6:28.80  
 20 Grace Bernard                St. Thomas A           6:29.74  
 21 Logan Melancon               Curtis, John           6:32.99  
 22 Paula Mensah                 Baton Rouge            6:34.50  
 23 Jamee Autonberry             Lafayette              6:37.66  
 24 Sarah Gardner                The Heat Tra           6:38.92  
 25 Darian Horton                Curtis, John           6:56.13  
 26 Haley Capello                Ascension Ca           7:19.94  
 27 Briana Pierre                East St. Joh           7:31.28  
 28 Caitlynn Marshall            East St. Joh           7:38.89  
 29 Emani Carr                   Xavier Prep            7:45.98  
 30 Jackie Marshall              Hosanna Chri           7:53.36  
 31 Kimani Ramee                 Xavier Prep            7:58.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JonLuke Watts                Columbia Aca           4:32.29  
  2 Thomas Miller                Sprint Athle           4:33.15  
  3 Chris Ibarra                 Atlanta                4:36.28  
  4 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             4:38.16  
  5 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           4:39.53  
  6 Alec Clark                   West Florida           4:42.81  
  7 Jordan Travis                Poplarville            4:44.69  
  8 Eric Pelham                  Texas Greyho           4:47.88  
  9 Jaylen Ferguson              Gazelle Trac           4:50.74  
 10 Hunter Baudier               Catholic, Ba           4:50.87  
 11 Kevin Kirchner               Archbishop S           4:53.23  
 12 Ryan Palmisano               Catholic, Ba           4:53.91  
 13 Harry Wiggins                Family Chris           4:54.44  
 14 Michael Primeaux             Midland High Sch       4:55.53  
 15 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.           4:57.50  
 16 Austin Gray                  Track Phi Tr           5:00.36  
 17 Quinton Martin               Karr, Edna             5:00.64  
 18 Tyler Verrett                Ellender, A.           5:00.71  
 19 James Lafleur                Bay                    5:01.02  
 20 Randall Bragg                Atlanta                5:01.31  
 21 Phillip Hogan                Elite Track            5:08.26  
 22 Khiry Darby                  San Antonio            5:08.60  
 23 Kivante Stevenson            Ectheheat              5:08.82  
 24 Anthony Keeling              Track Phi Tr           5:11.77  
 25 Davin Bryant                 D.C. Express           5:17.98  
 26 Bryon Sims                   Cohen, W.L.            5:22.00  
 27 Austin Brown                 Curtis, John           5:22.08  
 28 Leo Frilot                   Baton Rouge            5:24.47  
 29 Regan Lemaire                Lafayette              5:24.48  
 30 Recardo McClendon            Hattiesburg            5:25.22  
 31 Michael Chand                Sprint Athle           5:25.23  
 32 Josh Babin                   Parkview Bap           5:28.95  
 33 Christian Paz                Curtis, John           5:29.46  
 34 DeWayne Williams             Hattiesburg            5:31.78  
 35 Michael Aguillard            Baton Rouge            5:33.14  
 36 Devaughn Wilson              Pearl                  5:45.96  
 37 luke spano                   Ascension Ca           5:54.98  
 38 Alex Ourso                   Fisher                 5:55.92  
 39 Darius Cunningham            St. Augustin           5:57.26  
 40 Logan Thibodeaux             Ascension Ca           6:00.47  
 41 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri           6:10.44  
 42 Christian LeBlanc            St. Augustin           6:24.34  
 43 Zack Plauche                 Pass Christi           6:52.57  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             The Heat Tra              8.19q  2 
  2 Shanel Burr                  The Heat Tra              8.45q  2 
  3 Amber Lewis                  Ectheheat                 8.48q  4 
  4 Sydney Griffin               Ectheheat                 8.57q  4 
  5 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              8.67q  3 
  6 Nitisha Dixon                Gazelle Trac              8.69q  1 
  7 Brittany Crittenden          crestview he              8.78q  3 
  8 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil              8.88q  3 
  9 Diamond Ranson               Pearl                     8.96q  2 
 10 LeDaysha Smith               Gazelle Trac              9.06q  2 
 11 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers              9.14   2 
 12 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri              9.35   4 
 13 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T              9.41   1 
 14 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A              9.64   1 
 15 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep               9.73   3 
 16 Cynthia Richardson           Hattiesburg               9.78   4 
 17 Chelsea Crayton              Sprint Athle              9.91   1 
 18 Lauren Williams              Pass Christi              9.97   4 
 19 Madison McDaniel             St. Scholast              9.99   4 
 20 Erin Hardnett                East Cobb Tr             10.42   3 
 21 Sydney Oatis                 Clinton                  10.47   3 
 22 Addison Crowder              Madison Cent             10.67   4 
 23 Aneisha Tyson                St. Scholast             11.03   1 
 24 Joi Scioneaux                East St. Joh             11.34   1 
 25 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh             12.12   2 
 -- ebony hills                  Bay St. Loui                FS   3 
 -- erin payton                  Bay St. Loui               DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
        MEET: M  7.96  2007        April Williams, Dallas Flyers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendell Williams             The Heat Tra              8.03C 
  2 Shanel Burr                  The Heat Tra              8.40  
  3 Sydney Griffin               Ectheheat                 8.41  
  4 Amber Lewis                  Ectheheat                 8.45  
  5 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              8.51  
  6 Nitisha Dixon                Gazelle Trac              8.71  
  7 Brittany Crittenden          crestview he              8.79  
  8 LeDaysha Smith               Gazelle Trac              9.10  
  9 Diamond Ranson               Pearl                     9.19  
 10 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil              9.51  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Moore                 Sprint Athle              7.45q  1 
  2 Devon Williams               The Heat Tra              7.74q  2 
  3 Shantez Ball                 Madison Cent              7.78q  1 
  4 Davon Anderson               Peak Perform              7.82q  5 
  5 Ian Walton                   Ectheheat                 7.87q  1 
  6 Taurean Ferguson             Quarter Hors              7.90q  3 
  7 Michael Smith                Track Phi Tr              7.94q  5 
  8 Scottie Hearn                Queen City L              7.96q  3 
  9 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              8.03q  3 
 10 Byron Burney                 Sprint Athle              8.03q  4 
 11 G'Colbe Smith                Clinton                   8.11   5 
 12 Paul Clark                   Pearl                     8.14   5 
 13 Bryan Earl                   Tripleaction              8.20   1 
 14 Jeremy Banks                 Madison Cent              8.22   4 
 15 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              8.23   1 
 16 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  8.29   2 
 17 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H              8.30   4 
 18 Terrell Singleton            Ectheheat                 8.32   4 
 19 Blake Zacharko               The Heat Tra              8.43   2 
 20 Jonathan Hoffman             Catholic, Ba              8.52   1 
 21 Victor Montgomery            McComb                    8.68   4 
 22 Khalil Finch                 Clinton                   8.69   2 
 23 John Thomas                  Scotlandvill              8.74   4 
 24 Felix Farinas                St. Augustin              8.82   4 
 25 Naim Fareed                  Next Level A              8.92   3 
 26 Zedric Davis                 Franklin                  9.09   5 
 27 Dmarcus Barnes               McComb                    9.12   2 
 28 Caleb Domingue               Christian Li              9.14   3 
 29 DD Mcgee                     Loranger                  9.15   1 
 30 Ty Harris                    Hattiesburg               9.98   1 
 31 Hunter Delashmit             East Cobb Tr             10.94   5 
 32 Jordan Johnson               Belaire                  12.42   3 
 33 Tevin McCullum               Hattiesburg              12.94   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
        MEET: M  7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper, LC Express TC.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Moore                 Sprint Athle              7.33  
  2 Shantez Ball                 Madison Cent              7.68  
  3 Devon Williams               The Heat Tra              7.77  
  4 Taurean Ferguson             Quarter Hors              7.80  
  5 Byron Burney                 Sprint Athle              7.85  
  6 Scottie Hearn                Queen City L              7.91  
  7 Michael Smith                Track Phi Tr              7.96  
  8 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.99  
  9 Ian Walton                   Ectheheat                 8.04  
 10 Davon Anderson               Peak Perform              8.19  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  6.79  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Martin                  Sprint Athle              7.10q  3 
  2 Briana Vaughn                Sprint Athle              7.12q  4 
  3 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.16q  7 
  4 Tayla Carter                 The Heat Tra              7.28q  4 
  5 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.32q  5 
  6 Angelica Henderson           D.C. Express              7.39q  6 
  7 Victoria Sweet               san antonio               7.40q  7 
  8 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill              7.41q  8 
  9 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              7.42q  3 
 10 Sydney Griffin               Ectheheat                 7.43q  4 
 11 Asten Lopez                  crestview he              7.45   2 
 12 Alayna Wyre                  Baton Rouge               7.46   4 
 13 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.48   8 
 13 Simone Glenn                 Split Second              7.48   4 
 15 Amber Lewis                  Ectheheat                 7.52   5 
 16 Tiffany Camper               Sprint Athle              7.53   2 
 17 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill              7.56   7 
 18 Crystal Gray                 Track Phi Tr              7.57   3 
 19 Chelsea Caldwell             D.C. Express              7.57   2 
 20 Alexis Smith                 Sprint Athle              7.58   5 
 21 Vanita Pulliam               Sprint Athle              7.59   1 
 22 Chasin Gladdis               Track Phi Tr              7.62   6 
 23 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep               7.63   3 
 24 Maya Marshall                Cobb Track                7.64   9 
 25 Shanel Burr                  The Heat Tra              7.64   6 
 26 Destiny Adamez               san antonio               7.67   7 
 27 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H              7.68   6 
 28 Victoria Parker              Sprint Athle              7.68   8 
 29 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr              7.72   6 
 30 Destiny Riley                East Cobb Tr              7.74   2 
 31 Quavanda Kelly               Cohen, W.L.               7.75   9 
 32 adrienne Williams            crestview he              7.77   8 
 33 Kohi Brignac                 Xavier Prep               7.78   1 
 34 lynntrica wilson             Bay St. Loui              7.84   2 
 35 Darralynne Hunter            Ehret, John               7.84   8 
 36 Netikie Johnson              Ellender, A.              7.85   9 
 37 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              7.85   3 
 38 Kristen Fontenot             Split Second              7.86   2 
 39 Avis Johnson                 Cohen, W.L.               7.86   2 
 40 ebony hills                  Bay St. Loui              7.87   9 
 41 Melkhalia Davis              Quarter Hors              7.90   6 
 42 Marquisha Haynes             Bourgeois, H              7.91   6 
 43 Kelsey Thibodeaux            Lafayette                 7.93   3 
 44 Taylor Johnson               Sports Speci              7.94   2 
 45 Madison McDaniel             St. Scholast              7.95   8 
 46 Natasha Crews                san antonio               7.97   9 
 47 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette                 7.98   1 
 48 Jermanee Scoby               Ellender, A.              8.01   1 
 49 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr              8.02   9 
 50 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              8.02   7 
 51 Adrien Northern              Istrouma                  8.04   9 
 52 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri              8.04   9 
 53 Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E              8.09   5 
 54 Amber Hills                  San Antonio               8.09   7 
 55 Jasmine Doucette             Curtis, John              8.09   5 
 56 Bianca Holmes                East St. Joh              8.11   3 
 57 Niccole Crews                San Antonio               8.15   8 
 58 Taylor Aguillard             Quarter Hors              8.16   6 
 59 Kashae Powell                san antonio               8.17   1 
 60 Troyleisha Palmore           Ehret, John               8.27   4 
 61 Aspen McClain                Tripleaction              8.27   6 
 62 Tierra Williams              Clinton                   8.28   7 
 62 Nesha Defoe                  Tripleaction              8.28   4 
 64 Victoria Harris              Istrouma                  8.29   4 
 65 Keilah Scott                 East St. Joh              8.33   3 
 66 Denesha Wilson               Hammond                   8.34   2 
 67 Kapriatta Jenkins            Clinton                   8.42   2 
 68 Noelia Rodriguez             SA Blazers                8.45   4 
 69 Shore Fleury                 East Ibervil              8.52   4 
 70 taylor perkins               Hammond                   9.28   5 
 -- Brittany Arnold              Plaquemine                  FS   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
        MEET: M  6.79  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Vaughn                Sprint Athle              7.03  
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.14  
  3 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.24  
  4 Tayla Carter                 The Heat Tra              7.26  
  5 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill              7.37  
  6 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              7.40  
  7 Sydney Griffin               Ectheheat                 7.42  
  8 Angelica Henderson           D.C. Express              7.46  
  9 Victoria Sweet               san antonio               7.50  
 -- Jada Martin                  Sprint Athle                FS  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.36q  1 
  2 Terrell Smith                Mississippi               6.51q  5 
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers              6.52q  5 
  4 Devante Washington           Lafayette                 6.54q  9 
  5 Micheal Thomas               Peak Perform              6.58q  5 
  6 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.62q 10 
  7 Derwyn Tate                  Split Second              6.64q  3 
  8 Alex Sezer                   Sezer Speed               6.67q  2 
  9 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.68q  6 
 10 Jevontae Wilson              Donaldsonvil              6.69q  9 
 11 Kane White                   Split Second              6.69   1 
 12 Taurean Ferguson             Quarter Hors              6.70   7 
 13 Robert Gardener              san antonio               6.70   4 
 14 Kavion Williams              Sprint Athle              6.71   2 
 15 Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil              6.72   8 
 16 Vance White                  Peak Perform              6.72   2 
 17 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  6.76   6 
 18 Jarell Richardson            Christian Li              6.76   5 
 19 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba              6.76   8 
 20 Alexander Reese              Cobb Track                6.78   9 
 21 Grayson McManus              Catholic, Ba              6.79  10 
 22 Isaac Cole                   Texas Greyho              6.81   3 
 23 D'Andre Jones                Scotlandvill              6.83   3 
 24 Ronald Lewis                 West Jeffers              6.83  10 
 25 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                  6.84   6 
 26 Xavier Watson                Madison Cent              6.85   5 
 27 Eugene Brazley               Carver, G.W.              6.86   7 
 28 De'Juon Benoit               Pass Christi              6.87   9 
 29 Dijon Bell                   Franklin                  6.87   9 
 30 Tony Dowson                  san antonio               6.88  10 
 31 Aaron Simmons                Gazelle Trac              6.89   1 
 32 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H              6.90   3 
 33 Lazarius Montgomery          Pearl B High              6.91   2 
 34 Alex Horton                  Madison Cent              6.92   1 
 35 Adolphus Gray                Track Phi Tr              6.94   4 
 36 Lamont Massey                Cohen, W.L.               6.94   5 
 37 Michael Flakes               Bourgeois, H              6.94  10 
 38 Tremaine Allen               San Antonio               6.96   1 
 39 Darreeus Jones               Higgins, L.W              6.97   4 
 40 Maleek Montgomery            Quarter Hors              6.98  10 
 41 Gary Blanchard               Sulphur                   6.98  10 
 42 Javeon Francis               St. Thomas A              6.99   9 
 43 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.              6.99   2 
 44 Decorian Clifton             Tripleaction              7.00   7 
 45 Ernest Stevenson             Mississippi               7.00   4 
 46 Thomas Johnson, Jr.          Ellender, A.              7.01   4 
 46 Mardrel Honore               Istrouma                  7.01   7 
 48 Kadaven Bell                 Pass Christi              7.01   1 
 49 Ali Ellis                    Clinton                   7.02   8 
 50 Lamont Johnson               Sprint Athle              7.03   6 
 51 Damarius Brown               McComb                    7.04  10 
 51 jordan quinn                 Hammond                   7.04   6 
 53 Richard Taylor               Pearl                     7.05   8 
 54 Michael Meyers               St. Augustin              7.06   7 
 55 Zain Russell                 Higgins, L.W              7.06   3 
 56 Justin Jones                 King, Grace               7.11  10 
 57 Greg Leonard                 Hattiesburg               7.11   3 
 58 Bryan Earl                   Tripleaction              7.14   5 
 59 Dedrick Jones                Hosanna Chri              7.16   4 
 60 Ian Walton                   Ectheheat                 7.16   8 
 61 Devontai Foye                Hattiesburg               7.18   7 
 62 Desmond Collins              Baton Rouge               7.21   2 
 63 Carlius Joseph               Carver, G.W.              7.23   4 
 64 Davin Seals                  Hammond                   7.24   4 
 65 Andre Winston                san antonio               7.25   6 
 66 Melvin Butler                Cohen, W.L.               7.28   2 
 67 Joseph Moses                 Christian Li              7.33   8 
 68 Brandon Dykes                King, Grace               7.40   2 
 69 Jacob Lady-Schrieber         San Antonio               7.41   2 
 70 Phillip Stephens             Belaire                   7.52   6 
 71 Tratez Gatlin                McComb                    7.56   3 
 72 Matthew Moore                Sprint Athle              7.62   5 
 73 Kailon Brealond              East Cobb Tr              7.64   9 
 74 Naim Fareed                  Next Level A              7.66   3 
 75 Brandon Nunnery              Baton Rouge               7.66   6 
 76 Quincey Wilson               Sprint Athle              7.71   4 
 77 Austin Perkins               Clinton                   8.11   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
        MEET: M  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.37  
  2 Terrell Smith                Mississippi               6.51  
  3 Devante Washington           Lafayette                 6.54  
  4 Micheal Thomas               Peak Perform              6.56  
  5 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.56  
  6 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.62  
  7 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers              6.65  
  8 Alex Sezer                   Sezer Speed               6.68  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felecia Brown                Sprint Athle             55.47C  1 
  2 Kelli Hardnett               East Cobb Tr             57.78   1 
  3 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             58.69   1 
  4 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep              58.76   3 
  5 Dominique White              East St. Joh             59.10   5 
  6 Crystal Gray                 Track Phi Tr             59.16   4 
  7 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr             59.72   4 
  8 Chelsea Caldwell             D.C. Express             59.93   3 
  9 Nitisha Dixon                Gazelle Trac           1:00.00   3 
 10 Aubree Collins               Sprint Athle           1:00.20   1 
 11 Asten Lopez                  crestview he           1:00.50   5 
 12 Amber Lewis                  Ectheheat              1:00.51   3 
 13 Kayla Thompson               Baton Rouge            1:00.80   8 
 14 Shanel Burr                  The Heat Tra           1:01.14   1 
 15 A'Kendra Lewis               Clinton                1:01.15   6 
 16 Teralicia Mercadel           Donaldsonvil           1:02.08   6 
 17 kaitlyn tunks                Westlake               1:02.44  10 
 18 Destiny Coleman              Sprint Athle           1:02.46   2 
 19 Tiffany Camper               Sprint Athle           1:02.65   1 
 20 Cierra Dickerson             San Antonio            1:02.89   2 
 21 LeDaysha Smith               Gazelle Trac           1:02.90   6 
 22 Rechelle Lafont              Bourgeois, H           1:02.98   4 
 23 Netikie Johnson              Ellender, A.           1:03.00   4 
 24 Alexis Brock                 san antonio            1:03.03   2 
 25 Ashley Azemor                West Jeffers           1:03.24   5 
 26 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette              1:03.78   5 
 27 Destiny Riley                East Cobb Tr           1:03.86  15 
 28 Kameron Jefferson            Madison Cent           1:03.99  10 
 29 Natasha Adkins               san antonio            1:04.11   2 
 30 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil           1:04.15  12 
 31 Faith Early                  West Felicia           1:04.22   8 
 32 Ebony Collins                San Antonio            1:04.58   2 
 33 Curshonne Johnson            Ehret, John            1:04.60   9 
 34 Taylor Johnson               Sports Speci           1:04.63   3 
 35 Destiny McKnight             East Coast T           1:04.99  13 
 36 Ebony Hall                   West Felicia           1:05.11  10 
 37 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep            1:05.30   7 
 38 Kristen Fontenot             Split Second           1:05.41   8 
 39 Alessandra Jefferson         san antonio            1:05.41   5 
 40 Shontel Stewart              D.C. Express           1:05.46   6 
 41 Courtney Tolliver            Pearl                  1:05.46   8 
 42 Chasin Gladdis               Track Phi Tr           1:05.46   6 
 43 Anne Marie Jenkins           East St. Joh           1:06.50   9 
 44 Taylor Aguillard             Quarter Hors           1:06.94  13 
 45 Jazmin Lacy                  Smart Track            1:07.04   7 
 46 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr           1:07.54  11 
 47 Maya Marshall                Cobb Track             1:07.86   3 
 48 Danielle Tucker              Clinton                1:07.89  12 
 49 Sarah Gardner                The Heat Tra           1:08.42   4 
 50 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A           1:08.70  15 
 51 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A           1:08.81  14 
 52 Malazhea Carter              SA Blazers             1:08.92   8 
 53 Melkhalia Davis              Quarter Hors           1:09.12  14 
 54 Jenna Bordelon               Curtis, John           1:09.18  12 
 55 Asia Jones                   Lafayette              1:09.48   9 
 56 Rocchell Rayford             Istrouma               1:09.89  15 
 57 Japonika McGee               Poplarville            1:10.03   7 
 58 Sherrall Jenkins             Pearl                  1:10.71  11 
 59 Victoria Sweet               san antonio            1:11.62  15 
 60 Jermanee Scoby               Ellender, A.           1:11.88   5 
 61 Quinia Morgan                Hattiesburg            1:12.08   9 
 62 Stephanie Coleman            Bourgeois, H           1:12.83  10 
 63 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri           1:14.12  11 
 64 Ashley Wingerter             Curtis, John           1:14.22  14 
 65 Lanasia Walker               Cohen, W.L.            1:14.88  14 
 66 Ronchanique Joseph           Hattiesburg            1:15.20  11 
 67 ina henry                    Hammond                1:18.64  13 
 68 LeShea Williams              Scotlandvill           1:19.90  10 
 69 Jackie Marshall              Hosanna Chri           1:19.91  11 
 70 Jasimen Fielder              Cohen, W.L.            1:20.12  13 
 71 Victoria Cleveland           Hammond                1:20.86  14 
 72 Destiny Harris               Istrouma               1:21.09  13 
 73 Shore Fleury                 East Ibervil           1:21.10  12 
 74 Cameron Salter               Parkview Bap           1:28.00  12 
 -- Noelia Rodriguez             SA Blazers                  DQ   9  boke too soon
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
        MEET: M 48.39  2007        Chris Ward, Florida Elite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Newton               The Heat Tra             48.99   1 
  2 Alexander Reese              Cobb Track               50.33   1 
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers             50.40   2 
  4 Michael Smith                Track Phi Tr             50.49   2 
  5 Kane White                   Split Second             50.70   1 
  6 Devante Washington           Lafayette                50.71   1 
  7 Chris Handy                  Catholic, Ba             50.76   4 
  8 Adolphus Gray                Track Phi Tr             50.90   2 
  9 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             51.41   8 
 10 Lamont Massey                Cohen, W.L.              51.81   5 
 11 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.             51.99   5 
 12 Dante Johnson                Sprint Athle             52.10   1 
 13 Kyle Simmons                 Peak Perform             52.46   6 
 14 Ray Williams, Jr             D.C. Express             52.64   3 
 15 Andre Houser-Cross           Sprint Athle             52.67   3 
 16 Christian Walker             Peak Perform             53.28   6 
 17 Christian Gilbert            Karr, Edna               53.45   2 
 18 De'Juon Benoit               Pass Christi             53.59   5 
 19 Orlando, Jr. Frazier         Gazelle Trac             53.60   8 
 20 Tylone Johnson               Bourgeois, H             53.79   4 
 21 Bryan Earl                   Tripleaction             53.82  13 
 22 Gary Blanchard               Sulphur                  53.83   7 
 23 John WilliaMS                Scotlandvill             53.86   4 
 24 Davin Melton                 Gazelle Trac             53.96   6 
 25 Tala Cise                    Madison Cent             54.10   7 
 26 Jacques Garcia               Cobb Track               54.18   2 
 27 Blayne Hisquierdo            san antonio              54.28  14 
 28 Gary Maurice                 Pass Christi             54.48   6 
 29 Landon Flowers               Catholic, Ba             54.85   8 
 30 Maleek Montgomery            Quarter Hors             54.95   3 
 31 Jarell Richardson            Christian Li             54.99   4 
 32 Thomas Johnson, Jr.          Ellender, A.             55.08   7 
 33 Andre Winston                san antonio              55.28  13 
 34 Trey Johnson                 Pearl                    55.38   9 
 35 Jadarrius Thomas             Mississippi              55.66   7 
 36 Brandon Anderson             Bourgeois, H             55.67   5 
 37 Kivante Stevenson            Ectheheat                55.85  14 
 38 dedrick stalbert             Carver, G.W.             55.86  10 
 39 Taurean Ferguson             Quarter Hors             56.48   3 
 40 Afronee Magee                McComb                   56.65  10 
 41 Zedric Davis                 Franklin                 56.77   7 
 42 Tramos Cole                  Pearl                    56.78  11 
 43 Baron Duff                   San Antonio              56.82   2 
 44 Damien Waters                Hattiesburg              57.08   9 
 45 Kailon Brealond              East Cobb Tr             57.13   7 
 46 Emmanuel Harper              Belaire                  57.20  12 
 47 Decorian Clifton             Tripleaction             57.28  15 
 48 Terrell Singleton            Ectheheat                57.33  14 
 49 D'Mitri Rodriguez            San Antonio              57.34  14 
 50 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John             57.75  10 
 51 chunnsi booker               Scotlandvill             58.05   9 
 52 Sheldon Dejon                St. Augustin             58.35   7 
 53 Phillip DiBenedetto          St. Thomas A             58.59   9 
 54 Erin Hampton                 Fisher                   58.84  12 
 55 Dedrick Jones                Hosanna Chri             59.07  14 
 56 Jason Brumfield              Istrouma                 59.11  12 
 57 Lionel Glasper               Cohen, W.L.              59.12  11 
 58 Naim Fareed                  Next Level A             59.55  11 
 59 Hunter Delashmit             East Cobb Tr             59.57   8 
 60 Quincey Wilson               Sprint Athle             59.72   8 
 61 Zain Russell                 Higgins, L.W             59.77  10 
 62 Jerry Brooks                 Clinton                1:00.31  12 
 63 Mike Hart                    Hammond                1:00.75  15 
 64 Matthew Moore                Sprint Athle           1:01.09  12 
 65 Romell Horton                Clinton                1:01.46  15 
 66 Demarcus Hayes               Hattiesburg            1:02.97  10 
 67 Aron Hagan                   Hammond                1:03.95  15 
 68 Tyler Houston                Christian Li           1:04.34   9 
 69 Joshua Stanford              Sprint Athle           1:04.81   3 
 70 Tony Dowson                  san antonio            1:06.21  14 
 71 Terrance Jackson             Carver, G.W.           1:06.59  13 
 -- Felix Farinas                St. Augustin               DNF   4 
 -- Trey Rouchon                 Franklin                    DQ   5  5 steps out of lane
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
        MEET: M 9:47.72  2004        Visions TC, Visions TC (TX)               
                         J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington, T. Prior        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Phi Track  'A'                                9:47.92C 
     1) Aaliyah Pettway                 2) Triniece Brown                 
     3) MACKENZIE Ellison               4) Tatiyana Caffey                
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                            10:19.28  
  3 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:39.69  
     1) Elise Richard                   2) Rebecca Andries                
     3) Annabelle Laville               4) Anna Maxwell                   
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:39.96  
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Kaylei Esfeller                
     3) Ky`Reon McBride                 4) Akino Harvey                   
  5 Madison Central  'A'                               10:50.74  
     1) Rebecca Buteau                  2) Ayme McDonald                  
     3) Makenna Morris                  4) Emma Warren                    
  6 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   11:24.38  
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Sanchass Bailey                
     3) Kailie Chambers                 4) Bi'Jon Jackson                 
  7 Curtis, John  'A'                                  11:54.37  
     1) Jenna Bordelon                  2) Darian Horton                  
     3) Logan Melancon                  4) Ashley Wingerter               
  8 East St. John  'A'                                 12:15.03  
     1) Dominique White                 2) Edcel Morris                   
     3) Terrian Gauff                   4) Caitlynn Marshall              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
        MEET: M 7:58.79  1987        Bishop Loughlin HS, Bishop Loughlin HS (NY
                         C. Joseph, K. Lewis, L. Smith, J. Williams        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               8:25.24  
     1) Eric Pelham                     2) Johnny Rodriguez               
     3) Deion Hardy                     4) Victor Lemons                  
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:28.56  
     1) Brian Primeaux                  2) Ben Ross                       
     3) Joseph St. Cyr                  4) Cole Stafford                  
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:36.67  
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Phillip DiBenedetto            
     3) Corbett Ourso                   4) Scott Wheat                    
  4 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             8:37.06  
     1) Jake Bagwell                    2) Jaylen Ferguson                
     3) Orlando, Jr. Frazier            4) Davin Melton                   
  5 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:40.28  
     1) Kevin Kirchner                  2) Hunter Hidalgo                 
     3) Chris Lomonaco                  4) Jonathan Jones                 
  6 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     8:41.89  
     1) Quinton Martin                  2) Emerson Romero                 
     3) Dionte Hunt                     4) Jasper Landry                  
  7 West Florida  'A'                                   9:06.19  
     1) Alec Clark                      2) Marcus Slade                   
     3) Austin Sortino                  4) David Wright                   
  8 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  9:18.25  
     1) Andre Brown                     2) Kendell Crier                  
     3) Rashad Tobias                   4) Isiah Johnson                  
  9 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             9:36.26  
     1) Jared Rivet                     2) Desmond Collins                
     3) Jordan Legard                   4) Michael Aguillard              
 10 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    9:41.79  
     1) Akeem Lindsey                   2) Recardo McClendon              
     3) DeWayne Williams                4) OC Lee                         
 11 Curtis, John  'A'                                   9:43.34  
     1) Robby Campo                     2) Dustin Kinard                  
     3) Christian Paz                   4) Matt Feehan                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
        MEET: M 3:52.89  2007        Stampede Track Club, Stampede Track Club  
                         C Wardsworth, M May, B Thomas, C Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:59.88   1 
     1) Felecia Brown                   2) Destiny Coleman                
     3) Aubree Collins                  4) Jada Martin                    
  2 D.C. Express Track Club Inc  'A'                    4:13.21   1 
     1) Chelsea Caldwell                2) Angelica Henderson             
     3) Shanel Stewart                  4) Corshe Stanley                 
  3 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            4:14.32   1 
     1) Ebony Collins                   2) Cierra Dickerson               
     3) Amber Hills                     4) Niccole Crews                  
  4 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:14.56   2 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Alayna Wyre                    
     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Kayla Thompson                 
  5 The Heat Track Club  'A'                            4:14.60   3 
     1) Shanel Burr                     2) Amber Lewis                    
     3) Sarah Gardner                   4) Tayla Carter                   
  6 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:17.08   1 
     1) Nyna Cutler                     2) Nitisha Dixon                  
     3) Samantha Kiblinger              4) LeDaysha Smith                 
  7 san antonio blazers white  'A'                      4:21.11   3 
     1) Natasha Crews                   2) Alessandra Jefferson           
     3) Jazmin Johnson                  4) Kashae Powell                  
  8 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:23.57   2 
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Kailie Chambers                
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:23.70   1 
     1) Rechelle Lafont                 2) Marquisha Haynes               
     3) Vanessa Williams                4) Jessica Coleman                
 10 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:24.63   1 
     1) D’sharee Collins                2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Akino Harvey                    4) Kaylei Esfeller                
 11 East St. John  'A'                                  4:27.62   2 
     1) Terrian Gauff                   2) Bianca Holmes                  
     3) Anne Marie Jenkins              4) Dominique White                
 12 Pearl  'A'                                          4:30.31   3 
     1) Courtney Tolliver               2) Sherrall Jenkins               
     3) Diamond Ranson                  4) Antwinette McCloud             
 13 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    4:30.34   3 
     1) Cynthia Richardson              2) Zaria Tillman                  
     3) Quinia Morgan                   4) Jakera Cooke                   
 14 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    4:47.31   3 
     1) Quavanda Kelly                  2) Nicolette Carr                 
     3) Jasimen Fielder                 4) Avis Johnson                   
 15 Hammond  'A'                                        5:10.69   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)            
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:27.84   1 
     1) Thomas Miller                   2) Kavion Williams                
     3) Andre Houser-Cross              4) Dante Johnson                  
  2 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               3:32.49   1 
     1) Michael Brazziel                2) Deion Hardy                    
     3) Victor Lemons                   4) Isaac Cole                     
  3 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:34.86   2 
     1) Maurice Coleman                 2) Michael Grob                   
     3) Phillip Rodman                  4) Chris Handy                    
  4 The Heat Track Club  'A'                            3:35.86   4 
     1) Devon Williams                  2) Michael Newton                 
     3) Blake Zacharko                  4) Ian Walton                     
  5 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            3:39.83   4 
     1) Tremaine Allen                  2) Khiry Darby                    
     3) Baron Duff                      4) D'Mitri Rodriguez              
  6 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                    3:40.85   1 
     1) Christian Walker                2) Adam Luke                      
     3) Kyle Simmons                    4) Davon Anderson                 
  7 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    3:42.84   2 
     1) Chris Washinton                 2) Bryon Sims                     
     3) Lamont Massey                   4) Keith Singleton                
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       3:48.84   3 
     1) Zedric Davis                    2) Trey Rouchon                   
     3) Mark Ruffin                     4) Jemery Jennings                
  9 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:51.71   1 
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) DeQuincey Dunmiles              4) Brandon Anderson               
 10 Ectheheat  'A'                                      3:51.76   4 
     1) Terrell Singleton               2) Kailon Brealond                
     3) Hunter Delashmit                4) Kivante Stevenson              
 11 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:53.92   2 
     1) Keanon Scott                    2) dedrick stalbert               
     3) Carlius Joseph                  4) Eugene Brazley                 
 12 Istrouma  'A'                                       3:56.28   4 
     1) Thomas Singleton                2) Jason Brumfield                
     3) Zachary Spears                  4) Justin Wilson                  
 13 Christian Life  'A'                                 3:59.46   4 
     1) Caleb Domingue                  2) Tyler Houston                  
     3) Joseph Moses                    4) Cade Williams                  
 14 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:06.39   4 
     1) Brandon Nunnery                 2) Hudson Kellur                  
     3) Tony Mitchell                   4) Jerahmeel Wilson               
 15 Hattiesburg  'A'                                    4:16.10   3 
     1) Charles Cameron                 2) Demarcus Hayes                 
     3) Greg Leonard                    4) Damien Waters                  
 -- Hammond  'A'                                             DQ   2  Broke too soon
     1) Aron Hagan                      2) Mike Hart                      
     3) Adrian Herderson                4) Aron Herderson                 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 25-0
FH Composite: C 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           
        MEET: M 45-05  1/11/2008   Lauren Chambers, Throw1deep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Robinson            Krum Freedom          36-07.25     11.15m 
      34-06  36-05.75  35-01  36-00  36-07.25  35-07.75
  2 Khadijah Butler              West Jeffers          34-06.25     10.52m 
      34-06.25  34-00.25  33-02  31-06.50  33-02.50  33-01
  3 Sarah Petty                  First Baptis          33-08.50     10.27m 
      33-08.50  32-07.75  32-10  32-05  33-02  33-05.75
  4 Neomi white                  Poplarville           32-02.00      9.80m 
      24-11.50  31-10.50  28-05.50  30-09.75  30-03.25  32-02
  5 Hailee Poche'                Springfield           31-09.25      9.68m 
      31-09.25  FOUL  29-05.75  30-02.75  27-06  28-06
  6 Gabby Despinasse             University L          31-00.50      9.46m 
      31-01.50  30-04.50  28-10.50  FOUL  30-08.75  31-01
  7 India Davison                Xavier Prep           30-09.25      9.37m 
      27-06.50  30-09.25  28-11  27-04.50  28-01.25  29-04.50
  8 Ebony Flowers                Clinton               29-02.25      8.89m 
      24-07.50  FOUL  29-02.25  25-05.25  25-05.25  25-07.50
  9 Maya Evans                   Xavier Prep           29-00.00      8.83m 
      27-10  27-02.75  26-07.75  28-02.50  28-05.25  29-00
 10 Lauren Despeaux              St. Scholast         J29-00.00      8.83m 
      27-10.25  27-01.50  27-09  FOUL  26-07.50  29-00
 11 Christy Banks                Ehret, John           27-03.00      8.30m 
      27-03  26-05.50  27-00.25            
 12 Jade Cousin                  Poplarville           26-09.50      8.16m 
      26-09.50  25-05  FOUL            
 13 Angela Green                 East St. Joh          26-08.00      8.12m 
      25-11  FOUL  26-08            
 14 Tabitha Scioneaux            Fisher                25-05.00      7.74m 
      25-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Nanette Hernandez            Clinton               25-04.00      7.72m 
      23-09.25  25-04  25-01            
 16 Kiera Banks                  Hattiesburg           23-09.50      7.25m 
      23-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Kasidy Bucy                  Baton Rouge           23-01.25      7.04m 
      23-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Wysh Dantzler                Hattiesburg           22-08.75      6.92m 
      FOUL  22-08.75  FOUL            
 19 D'Asha Wright                Istrouma              21-07.25      6.58m 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-07.25            
 20 Brionte Kimble               East St. Joh          20-11.00      6.37m 
      20-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 ina henry                    Hammond               18-10.25      5.74m 
      FOUL  18-10.25  FOUL            
 21 Madison Danna                Baton Rouge           18-10.25      5.74m 
      18-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Maya Ferrill                 Hammond               12-11.50      3.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11.50            
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 39-0
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Aaron                 Poplarville           46-02.50     14.08m 
      FOUL  45-00.50  45-04  45-09  45-08  46-02.50
  2 Barclay Angle                Madison Cent          45-06.50     13.88m 
      41-04  43-07.25  43-09.50  41-09.25  40-06.75  45-06.50
  3 donald oliver                Hammond               42-11.75     13.10m 
      41-11.75  42-11.75  42-07  41-08.50  39-09  41-00.75
  4 Javion Lee                   Clinton               42-02.75     12.87m 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-04.25  41-10.25  41-03.50  42-02.75
  5 Zedric Davis                 Franklin              41-01.75     12.54m 
      40-07.75  41-01.75  39-08.50  40-06  40-00.75  40-01
  6 Kim Nam Le                   Catholic, Ba          40-01.00     12.21m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-00.75  FOUL  40-01  FOUL
  7 david seals                  Hammond               40-00.25     12.19m 
      39-02.50  39-10  40-00.25  38-05.50  38-05  38-06.25
  8 Andrew Johnson               Clinton               39-08.75     12.10m 
      38-01.75  38-06.25  39-05.50  38-02  39-08.75  38-04.75
  9 Michael Marshall             Hattiesburg           36-03.25     11.05m 
      36-03  FOUL  35-09.50  34-11.50  36-03.25  36-01.25
 10 Greg Holmes                  St. Augustin          36-00.50     10.98m 
      FOUL  36-00.50  35-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Ramon Paul                   Franklin              35-09.00     10.89m 
      35-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark -  40-0
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          53-04.75     16.27m 
      50-01  53-01  FOUL  52-07  53-04.75  FOUL
  2 DeShaun Allen                Clinton               49-06.25     15.09m 
      48-00  47-05.75  FOUL  49-06.25  43-05  48-09.50
  3 Herbert Harris               Clinton               48-04.75     14.75m 
      48-04.75  43-09.50  45-09.50  44-10.75  44-11.50  FOUL
  4 Eric Thomas                  Curtis, John          47-01.75     14.37m 
      43-02  46-03.25  47-01.75  46-10.25  46-08.50  45-11.75
  5 Garret Broussard             Catholic, Ba          46-03.00     14.09m 
      45-04.75  44-09.25  42-07.50  46-03  44-08.25  46-00.25
  6 Brian Tullier                Catholic, Ba          45-05.75     13.86m 
      43-09.75  43-05.25  44-00.75  42-03  45-05.75  FOUL
  7 Corey Warino                 Ehret, John           44-07.25     13.59m 
      43-00.25  42-01  42-04.50  41-04.25  41-00.25  44-07.25
  8 Todd Mance                   Istrouma              41-08.25     12.70m 
      37-09.25  FOUL  41-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nigel Despinasse             University L          38-04.75     11.70m 
      38-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Justin Meaux                 Fisher                38-02.75     11.65m 
      38-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 James Knighton               Belaire               35-05.25     10.80m 
      35-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jiquan James                 Poplarville           34-04.00     10.46m 
      34-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Trent Williams               Hammond               32-07.00      9.93m 
      32-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Justin Payne                 St. Augustin          31-03.25      9.53m 
      31-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Glenn Alexis                 St. Augustin          30-04.25      9.25m 
      FOUL  30-04.25  FOUL            
 16 Zamir Green                  Belaire               29-01.75      8.88m 
      29-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD
 Minimum Mark - 28-0
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafo          37-01.75     11.32m 
      35-05.50  34-03  37-01.75  34-07.75  36-08.25  35-07.75
  2 Nesha Defoe                  Tripleaction          34-10.25     10.62m 
      FOUL  32-05.50  34-03.25  34-10.25  33-08.25  FOUL
  3 Latanya Beverly              Baton Rouge           34-10.00     10.61m 
      32-03.75  34-00.25  34-03  33-09.50  31-11.25  34-10
  4 Vanita Pulliam               Sprint Athle          34-08.75     10.58m 
      31-05  33-03.50  33-04.25  FOUL  30-07.50  34-08.75
  5 Roshani Glover               Peak Perform          34-08.50     10.57m 
      33-00.75  33-09  34-08  34-08.50  34-05.25  33-04.50
  6 Tashara Thompson             Hattiesburg           34-01.50     10.40m 
      34-00  33-11.25  33-09  34-01.50  33-11.75  32-11
  7 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           33-00.75     10.07m 
      FOUL  32-05.50  32-10  33-00.75  32-11.50  32-09
  8 Aspen McClain                Tripleaction          32-11.25     10.03m 
      31-04  31-07  32-07.25  32-11.25  32-09.50  31-08.50
  9 Kierranika Duncan            Central Lafo          32-09.25      9.98m 
      28-03.25  32-02.25  32-08.25  31-10.75  32-09.25  31-09
 10 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John           32-03.00      9.82m 
      31-06.75  32-03  31-02  29-06  30-07.50  29-09.75
 11 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           31-10.50      9.71m 
      31-03.75  31-10.50  30-06.25            
 12 Janescia Peters              Poplarville           31-07.50      9.63m 
      31-01.25  30-02  31-07.50            
 13 Ronchanique Joseph           Hattiesburg           31-03.00      9.52m 
      FOUL  31-03  29-05.75            
 14 Kierra Williams              Clinton               31-02.75      9.51m 
      29-03.25  28-09.50  31-02.75            
 15 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          30-11.50      9.43m 
      30-08.25  FOUL  30-11.50            
 16 Kohi Brignac                 Xavier Prep           30-07.50      9.33m 
      30-07.50  29-01.25  29-04.25            
 17 Bo'derrick Ford              West Jeffers          30-03.25      9.22m 
      30-03.25  29-10.25  29-05            
 18 Zadie Franklin               Ehret, John           30-01.50      9.18m 
      28-04.75  28-07.50  30-01.50            
 -- Gabby Tran                   Pass Christi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dajaliette Stevens           Baton Rouge               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS
 7-0, 8-0, 8-8, 9-2, 9-8, 10-2, 10-8, 11-1 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
        MEET: M 13-02.50  1/10/2009   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, New Ib         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Walker               Westgate              12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Sharon Ourso                 Mandeville            11-01.00      3.37m 
  3 Meg Simon                    North Vermil         J11-01.00      3.37m 
  4 Maggie Waites                St. Aloysius         J11-01.00      3.37m 
  5 Amanda Cochran               Clinton               10-02.00      3.09m 
  6 Hailey Deichmann             Mt. Carmel             9-08.00      2.94m 
  7 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           J9-08.00      2.94m 
  8 Hayley Miller                Catholic, Ne           9-02.00      2.79m 
  8 Kristynn Leleux              Catholic, Ne           9-02.00      2.79m 
 10 Jordan Courtois              Westgate              J9-02.00      2.79m 
 10 Valeria Noguera              Lafayette             J9-02.00      2.79m 
 12 Selby Entrekin               Madison Cent           8-08.00      2.64m 
 13 Katie Watson                 Vandebilt Ca          J8-08.00      2.64m 
 14 Whittney Walker              Terrebonne             8-00.00      2.43m 
 14 Jessica Decell               Clinton                8-00.00      2.43m 
 16 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick               J8-00.00      2.43m 
 18 Mary Mercer Buquet           Vandebilt Ca           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Hailey Bealer                Fisher                      NH            
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS
 4-6, 4-8, 4-10, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)          
        MEET: M  5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             The Heat Tra           5-08.00C     1.72m 
  2 Jaelyn Rice                  Smart Track            5-03.00      1.60m 
  3 Cynthia Richardson           Hattiesburg           J5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers           5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 ebony hills                  Bay St. Loui          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafo           5-01.00      1.54m 
  7 Mallory Mire                 St. Joseph's           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kimberly Robinson            Krum Freedom           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Lauren Williams              Pass Christi           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Teira Nickerson              West Jeffers           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 adrienne Williams            crestview he           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Jazmyne Heatly               Hosanna Chri           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr           4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A           4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Bi'Jon Jackson               Xavier Prep                 NH            
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 19-0
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers          22-03.25      6.78m 
      FOUL  21-05.25  22-03.25  21-04.50  22-01  FOUL
  2 Devon Williams               The Heat Tra          21-11.50      6.69m 
      19-08.75  20-08.75  20-07.50  21-01.50  21-01.75  21-11.50
  3 Neeko Lockhart               Poplarville           21-03.75      6.49m 
      20-09.25  20-04.25  21-03.75  20-00.25  20-07  21-03
  4 Lazarius Montgomery          Pearl B High          20-08.75      6.31m 
      FOUL  20-08.75  20-04.75  FOUL  19-11.50  20-02.50
  5 Michael Newton               The Heat Tra          20-06.75      6.26m 
      20-06.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kevonte Dillon               McComb                20-02.25      6.15m 
      19-09.50  20-02.25  19-00  19-06  FOUL  20-00.50
  7 david seals                  Hammond               20-01.00      6.12m 
      18-11.50  20-01  19-02  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jarell Aaron                 Poplarville           20-00.50      6.10m 
      FOUL  19-11  20-00.50  19-01  PASS  PASS
  9 Rolando Carr                 Gazelle Trac          19-11.75      6.08m 
      16-09.50  19-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chris McBride                Elite Track           19-07.00      5.96m 
      19-04.25  19-07  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 11 Ronald Lewis                 West Jeffers          19-05.50      5.93m 
      19-01.75  19-04.50  19-05.50            
 12 Javion Lee                   Clinton               19-04.75      5.91m 
      18-11.50  19-04.75  FOUL            
 13 Matthew Gibson               Catholic, Ba          19-02.75      5.86m 
      FOUL  19-02.75  FOUL            
 14 Terrell Singleton            Ectheheat             19-01.50      5.82m 
      19-01.50  19-01  FOUL            
 15 Gary Maurice                 Pass Christi          18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Hunter Delashmit             East Cobb Tr          18-01.50      5.52m 
      18-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Damien Waters                Hattiesburg           18-01.25      5.51m 
      18-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 donald oliver                Hammond               17-09.00      5.41m 
      17-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Greg Holmes                  St. Augustin          17-01.25      5.21m 
      17-01.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Titus Snell                  Clinton               16-09.75      5.12m 
      16-09.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Jemery Jennings              Franklin              16-05.75      5.02m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05.75            
 22 Javaris Washington           Istrouma              16-05.50      5.01m 
      16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 E.J. Plain                   Hosanna Chri          15-04.50      4.68m 
      15-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Blake Zacharko               Ectheheat             13-07.75      4.15m 
      13-07.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Kenneth Dixon                Belaire               12-03.00      3.73m 
      FOUL  12-03  FOUL            
 -- Don Every                    St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Decorian Clifton             Tripleaction              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kailon Brealond              East Cobb Tr              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS -
 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2 (1 inch)
FH Composite: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
        MEET: M  7-00  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 donald oliver                Hammond                6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Paul Clark                   Pearl                  6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Tevin Jackson                Bourgeois, H           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 david seals                  Hammond                5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Jacob Humphreys              Catholic, Ba           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A           5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Rolando Carr                 Gazelle Trac           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jordan Johnson               Belaire                     NH            
 -- Devin Butler                 Loranger                    NH            
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 10 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark - 14-0
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
        MEET: M 19-03.50  1999        Shameka Louis, Sacred Heart (LA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             The Heat Tra          18-03.25      5.56m 
      17-10.50  17-03  16-10.75  17-00  18-03.25  18-01.75
  2 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          17-09.00      5.41m 
      FOUL  17-09  FOUL  17-04  FOUL  16-11.25
  3 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine            17-06.75      5.35m 
      17-00.50  16-03.75  17-06.75  17-02.50  16-07.75  16-10.50
  4 Asten Lopez                  crestview he          17-05.50      5.32m 
      FOUL  17-05.50  FOUL  16-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge           17-04.75      5.30m 
      16-11  17-04.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Brittany Crittenden          crestview he          16-11.50      5.16m 
      16-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50  16-05.75  15-07
  7 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          16-05.50      5.01m 
      16-05.50  16-02.75  16-02.25  16-04  15-06.25  16-02.75
  8 Vanita Pulliam               Sprint Athle          16-05.00      5.00m 
      16-05  14-07  15-06.75  16-00.25  15-11.75  FOUL
  9 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafo          16-00.50      4.88m 
      15-11.50  16-00.50  15-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr          16-00.00      4.87m 
      15-10.25  16-00  15-09.75  15-08.50  FOUL  15-10
 11 Nesha Defoe                  Tripleaction          15-11.00      4.85m 
      15-11  FOUL  15-00.75            
 12 Tayla Carter                 The Heat Tra          15-09.75      4.81m 
      15-06.75  15-07.50  15-09.75            
 13 Roshani Glover               Peak Perform          15-08.75      4.79m 
      15-08.75  14-10  FOUL            
 13 Kimberly Robinson            Krum Freedom          15-08.75      4.79m 
      15-08.75  15-02  15-06.25            
 15 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers          15-08.50      4.78m 
      15-04  15-08.50  15-07.25            
 16 Troyleisha Palmore           Ehret, John           15-05.75      4.71m 
      14-07  14-07.50  15-05.75            
 17 QuaDajia Oneal               McComb                15-05.50      4.71m 
      15-00.75  15-00  15-05.50            
 18 Tashara Thompson             Hattiesburg           15-00.50      4.58m 
      14-05.50  15-00.50  FOUL            
 19 Lauren Williams              Pass Christi          14-09.25      4.50m 
      14-09.25  14-04.75  FOUL            
 20 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           14-05.25      4.40m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05.25            
 21 Ashley Azemor                West Jeffers          14-05.00      4.39m 
      13-11.75  14-05  14-03            
 22 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge           14-04.50      4.38m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.50            
 23 Jaelyn Rice                  Smart Track           14-03.25      4.34m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.25            
 24 erin payton                  Bay St. Loui          13-11.50      4.25m 
      13-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Bi'Jon Jackson               Xavier Prep           13-10.25      4.22m 
      13-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Kierra Williams              Clinton               13-05.25      4.09m 
      13-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 markell swatt                Bay St. Loui          13-03.50      4.05m 
      13-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Kierranika Duncan            Central Lafo          12-06.00      3.81m 
      12-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          12-05.25      3.79m 
      FOUL  12-05.25  FOUL            
 30 Joi Scioneaux                East St. Joh          12-02.00      3.70m 
      12-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sadetia Smith                Clinton                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 10-1
 PROGRESSIONS
 10-1,  11-1, 11-9, 12-5, 13-1, 13-7, 14-1, 14-7, 15-1
 15-7, 16-0 (5 inches)
FH Composite: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
        MEET: M    16-06  1998        Jim Authenreith, Houston Memorial  (TX)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Duvio                  Curtis, John          16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Jacques Dugas                St. Thomas M          15-01.00      4.59m 
  3 Derek Foreman                Sulphur               14-07.00      4.44m 
  3 Caleb Bertrand               Elton                 14-07.00      4.44m 
  5 Gavin Gautreaux              Catholic, Ne         J14-07.00      4.44m 
  6 Taylor Powers                Barbe                 13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 Steven Hayden                Catholic, Ba          13-07.00      4.14m 
  8 Elliot Diel                  Catholic, Ba          11-09.00      3.58m 
  9 Devin Williams               Pearl B High         J11-09.00      3.58m 
  9 Ryan Hunter Moore            Pearl                J11-09.00      3.58m 
 11 Reese Ryland                 Buckeye               11-01.00      3.37m 
 12 Jonathan Nelsen              Mandeville           J11-01.00      3.37m 
 13 Anthony Del Vescovo          St. Patrick'          10-01.00      3.07m 
 -- Josh Wilson                  Pearl B High                NH            
 -- Matt Wilson                  Vermilion Ca                NH            
 -- Tony Miller                  St. Thomas A                NH            
 -- Barclay Angle                Madison Cent                NH            
 -- Caleb Wisecarver             Ouachita Chr                NH            
 -- Kyle Latiolais               Catholic, Ne                NH            
 -- Josh Hopkins                 Pearl                       NH            

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada