RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - California CIF SF All City XC Championships - San Francisco Section - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - California CIF SF All City XC Championships - San Francisco Section

#1 13 November 2011 06:55 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 16, 2011  -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

                    BOY'S VARSITY / NON VARSITY (Combined)-3.1 Miles
                                  
Place Bib#  Name               Yr G High School           V/nv  Time  Pace  
===== ===== ================== == = ===================== ===== ===== =====
    1   254 ALEX HILLAN        12 M LOWELL                V     17:04  5:31
    2   248 WILLIAM CHEN       12 M LOWELL                V     17:28  5:38
    3   331 JEREMIE SHOWA      11 M MISSION               V     18:05  5:50
    4   251 CHRIS CHOW         11 M LOWELL                V     18:23  5:56
    5   171 DANIEL GRAY        11 M LINCOLN               V     18:25  5:57
    6   188 AARON WANG         12 M LINCOLN               V     18:28  5:58
    7   173 ANDY HUANG         12 M LINCOLN               V     18:33  5:59
    8   310 ENRIQUE CERVANTES  12 M MISSION               V     18:37  6:01
    9   247 DONALD CHEN        10 M LOWELL                V     18:42  6:02
   10   257 RAYMOND LANG       11 M LOWELL                V     18:43  6:03
   11   147 DARWIN MAYHEW      12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     18:50  6:05
   12   109 DAVID WU           11 M GALILEO               V     18:56  6:07
   13   262 MAX NIEHAUS        11 M LOWELL                V     18:58  6:07
   14   321 NEARY MARTINEZ     12 M MISSION               V     18:59  6:08
   15   186 ADRIAN MEI         11 M LINCOLN               V     19:07  6:10
   16   148 ALEXANDER SKEVOS   12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     19:10  6:11
   17   322 DOMINIC MAY        10 M MISSION               V     19:10  6:11
   18   256 ANDERSON HUANG     11 M LOWELL                V     19:22  6:15
   19   107 BRANDON TONG       11 M GALILEO               V     19:28  6:17
   20   134 ARAM DURGERIAN     12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     19:36  6:20
   21   315 MARVIN JORDAN      12 M MISSION               V     19:40  6:21
   22   182 RONALD LIU         12 M LINCOLN               V     19:40  6:21
   23   345 MEDHANIE BEHRIE    11 M SFI                   V     19:57  6:27
   24    24 LOUIS REID         11 M BALBOA                V     19:59  6:27
   25   172 DEVIN HU           12 M LINCOLN               V     20:05  6:29
   26   195 BURTON YU          12 M LINCOLN               V     20:06  6:29
   27   101 OMAR MENDOZA       11 M GALILEO               V     20:09  6:30
   28    20 PHILLIP KIM        12 M BALBOA                V     20:11  6:31
   29   283 AARON TRUONG       12 M MARSHALL              V     20:12  6:31
   30   174 ELMER ISIDRO       11 M LINCOLN               NV    20:13  6:32
   31   127 PATRICK ANZUETO    11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     20:13  6:32
   32   130 NATHAN CHEN        12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     20:17  6:33
   33   141 JORDAN LEONG       11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     20:22  6:34
   34   180 DENNIS B LI        12 M LINCOLN               NV    20:23  6:35
   35    39 GORDON CHONG       9  M BURTON                V     20:27  6:36
   36   316 ULFIDO JUAREZ      12 M MISSION               V     20:28  6:37
   37   261 CHARLES NGUYEN     12 M LOWELL                NV    20:35  6:39
   38   144 GARVIN LIN         12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       V     20:41  6:41
   39   326 CHRISTOPHER QUINTE 12 M MISSION               NV    20:45  6:42
   40    70 VICTOR YU          12 M BURTON                V     20:50  6:43
   41    83 STEVEN CHAN        11 M GALILEO               V     20:51  6:44
   42   269 ERIC YE            11 M LOWELL                NV    20:55  6:45
   43   267 SAMUEL WANG        12 M LOWELL                NV    20:57  6:46
   44    18 DAVID DENG         12 M BALBOA                V     21:00  6:47
   45    23 KENDALL LUI        11 M BALBOA                V     21:07  6:49
   46   194 RICKY YIN          12 M LINCOLN               NV    21:08  6:49
   47   277 SOI (HILL) LAM     12 M MARSHALL              V     21:11  6:50
   48    61 JONAH RESURRECTION 11 M BURTON                V     21:15  6:52
   49   349 SHEN LUO           11 M SFI                   V     21:15  6:52
   50   278 CORY LEE           11 M MARSHALL              V     21:17  6:52
   51   170 JASON CHUI         12 M LINCOLN               NV    21:17  6:52
   52    57 MICHAEL MINGOA     10 M BURTON                V     21:18  6:52
   53    88 PHILLIP DIEP       11 M GALILEO               V     21:21  6:54
   54    15 TONY CHEANG        12 M BALBOA                V     21:22  6:54
   55   364 JACK LIU           12 M WALLENBERG            V     21:22  6:54
   56    99 CHING LI           11 M GALILEO               V     21:24  6:54
   57   175 DEREK JOE          12 M LINCOLN               NV    21:26  6:55
   58    60 AUSTIN PEREZ       12 M BURTON                V     21:30  6:56
   59   351 ZIYU SITU          10 M SFI                   V     21:35  6:58
   60    17 JONATHAN CHEN      12 M BALBOA                V     21:36  6:58
   61   137 GEORGE HUANG       11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    21:37  6:59
   62    72 KENT ZHANG         10 M BURTON                V     21:39  6:59
   63    85 MATTHEW CHEN       11 M GALILEO               V     21:40  7:00
   64   138 CHARLES HUYNH      12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    21:40  7:00
   65   273 EDDY ZHENG         12 M LOWELL                NV    21:43  7:01
   66   311 CHRISTIAN CORTES   11 M MISSION               NV    21:44  7:01
   67   323 MARIO MEJIA        10 M MISSION               V     21:49  7:02
   68   348 EDUARDO HERNANDEZ  11 M SFI                   V     21:58  7:06
   69   270 MARK YOUNG         11 M LOWELL                NV    22:05  7:08
   70   356 KEVIN AU           11 M WALLENBERG            V     22:12  7:10
   71   347 LUIS GARCIA        11 M SFI                   V     22:16  7:11
   72   164 IRVING CHANG       12 M LINCOLN               NV    22:17  7:12
   73   264 MARCELLO PERAY-GEN 11 M LOWELL                NV    22:19  7:12
   74   276 IGNACIO FUENTES    12 M MARSHALL              V     22:26  7:14
   75   156 DEVAN IRONS        11 M ISA                   V     22:28  7:15
   76   151 STEVEN WONG        12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    22:33  7:17
   77   102 DAVID SITU         11 M GALILEO               NV    22:33  7:17
   78   268 AVERY WONG         11 M LOWELL                NV    22:49  7:22
   79   166 KEVIN CHENG        11 M LINCOLN               NV    22:53  7:23
   80   282 UMIQUE SHAIKH      12 M MARSHALL              V     22:54  7:24
   81   318 ALLEN LI           11 M MISSION               NV    22:57  7:25
   82   184 ZE YANG LUO        11 M LINCOLN               NV    23:06  7:27
   83   281 JIM MAI            11 M MARSHALL              V     23:20  7:32
   84   145 EUGENE LIU         12 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    23:26  7:34
   85    69 ALEX YU            12 M BURTON                NV    23:32  7:36
   86    58 KRISTOPHER MORALES 11 M BURTON                NV    23:42  7:39
   87   363 WILSON LIN         11 M WALLENBERG            V     23:44  7:40
   88   190 AKIHITO (ERI YANG  11 M LINCOLN               NV    23:57  7:44
   89   150 DANIEL WANG        11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    23:57  7:44
   90    92 SAM HUANG          11 M GALILEO               NV    24:01  7:45
   91   139 MICHAEL IEPUTRA    11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    24:17  7:50
   92    91 PATRICK HUANG      11 M GALILEO               NV    24:25  7:53
   93    22 BIDE (PETER) LI    9  M BALBOA                V     24:37  7:57
   94   140 AARON LAI          11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    24:41  7:58
   95   110 JOSHUA ZHENG       11 M GALILEO               NV    24:42  7:58
   96   169 AARON CHU          11 M LINCOLN               NV    24:46  8:00
   97   358 ANDREW HUANG       11 M WALLENBERG            V     24:49  8:01
   98   133 DAVID DANG         11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    24:51  8:01
   99   368 EDWIN YE           11 M WALLENBERG            V     25:56  8:22
  100   131 RICHARD CHENG      11 M GEORGE WASHINGT       NV    26:01  8:24
  101   284 SIMON WU           11 M MARSHALL              NV    26:07  8:26
  102   361 BRIAN LAM          11 M WALLENBERG            NV    28:12  9:06
  103   112 KEVIN ZHU          11 M GALILEO               NV    28:51  9:19
  104   360 OSCAR JI           12 M WALLENBERG            V     31:49 10:16
  105   359 ERIC HUANG         11 M WALLENBERG            V     33:35 10:50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  LOWELL          (18:04  90:20 1:39)
==============================
  1      1    254 ALEX HILLAN       12 M 17:04
  2      2    248 WILLIAM CHEN      12 M 17:28
  3      4    251 CHRIS CHOW        11 M 18:23
  4      9    247 DONALD CHEN       10 M 18:42
  5     10    257 RAYMOND LANG      11 M 18:43
  6   ( 13)   262 MAX NIEHAUS       11 M 18:58
  7   ( 18)   256 ANDERSON HUANG    11 M 19:22

  2.    55  LINCOLN         (18:51  94:13 1:15)
==============================
  1      5    171 DANIEL GRAY       11 M 18:25
  2      6    188 AARON WANG        12 M 18:28
  3      7    173 ANDY HUANG        12 M 18:33
  4     15    186 ADRIAN MEI        11 M 19:07
  5     22    182 RONALD LIU        12 M 19:40
  6   ( 25)   172 DEVIN HU          12 M 20:05
  7   ( 26)   195 BURTON YU         12 M 20:06

  3.    63  MISSION         (18:55  94:31 1:35)
==============================
  1      3    331 JEREMIE SHOWA     11 M 18:05
  2      8    310 ENRIQUE CERVANTES 12 M 18:37
  3     14    321 NEARY MARTINEZ    12 M 18:59
  4     17    322 DOMINIC MAY       10 M 19:10
  5     21    315 MARVIN JORDAN     12 M 19:40
  6   ( 34)   316 ULFIDO JUAREZ     12 M 20:28
  7   ( 54)   323 MARIO MEJIA       10 M 21:49

  4.   108  GEORGE WASHINGT (19:38  98:06 1:27)
==============================
  1     11    147 DARWIN MAYHEW     12 M 18:50
  2     16    148 ALEXANDER SKEVOS  12 M 19:10
  3     20    134 ARAM DURGERIAN    12 M 19:36
  4     30    127 PATRICK ANZUETO   11 M 20:13
  5     31    130 NATHAN CHEN       12 M 20:17
  6   ( 32)   141 JORDAN LEONG      11 M 20:22
  7   ( 35)   144 GARVIN LIN        12 M 20:41

  5.   140  GALILEO         (20:09  100:45 2:25)
==============================
  1     12    109 DAVID WU          11 M 18:56
  2     19    107 BRANDON TONG      11 M 19:28
  3     27    101 OMAR MENDOZA      11 M 20:09
  4     37     83 STEVEN CHAN       11 M 20:51
  5     45     88 PHILLIP DIEP      11 M 21:21
  6   ( 48)    99 CHING LI          11 M 21:24
  7   ( 53)    85 MATTHEW CHEN      11 M 21:40

  6.   175  BALBOA          (20:44  103:39 1:23)
==============================
  1     24     24 LOUIS REID        11 M 19:59
  2     28     20 PHILLIP KIM       12 M 20:11
  3     38     18 DAVID DENG        12 M 21:00
  4     39     23 KENDALL LUI       11 M 21:07
  5     46     15 TONY CHEANG       12 M 21:22
  6   ( 51)    17 JONATHAN CHEN     12 M 21:36
  7   ( 62)    22 BIDE (PETER) LI   9  M 24:37

  7.   203  BURTON          (21:04  105:20 1:03)
==============================
  1     33     39 GORDON CHONG      9  M 20:27
  2     36     70 VICTOR YU         12 M 20:50
  3     41     61 JONAH RESURRECTION 11 M 21:15
  4     44     57 MICHAEL MINGOA    10 M 21:18
  5     49     60 AUSTIN PEREZ      12 M 21:30
  6   ( 52)    72 KENT ZHANG        10 M 21:39

  8.   227  SFI             (21:25  107:01 2:19)
==============================
  1     23    345 MEDHANIE BEHRIE   11 M 19:57
  2     42    349 SHEN LUO          11 M 21:15
  3     50    351 ZIYU SITU         10 M 21:35
  4     55    348 EDUARDO HERNANDEZ 11 M 21:58
  5     57    347 LUIS GARCIA       11 M 22:16

  9.   229  MARSHALL        (21:36  108:00 2:42)
==============================
  1     29    283 AARON TRUONG      12 M 20:12
  2     40    277 SOI (HILL) LAM    12 M 21:11
  3     43    278 CORY LEE          11 M 21:17
  4     58    276 IGNACIO FUENTES   12 M 22:26
  5     59    282 UMIQUE SHAIKH     12 M 22:54
  6   ( 60)   281 JIM MAI           11 M 23:20

 10.   291  WALLENBERG      (23:37  118:03 4:34)
==============================
  1     47    364 JACK LIU          12 M 21:22
  2     56    356 KEVIN AU          11 M 22:12
  3     61    363 WILSON LIN        11 M 23:44
  4     63    358 ANDREW HUANG      11 M 24:49
  5     64    368 EDWIN YE          11 M 25:56
  6   ( 65)   360 OSCAR JI          12 M 31:49
  7   ( 66)   359 ERIC HUANG        11 M 33:35


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOY'S Non - Varsity Division
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  LINCOLN         (20:54  104:27 1:13)
==============================
  1      1    174 ELMER ISIDRO      11 M 20:13
  2      2    180 DENNIS B LI       12 M 20:23
  3      6    194 RICKY YIN         12 M 21:08
  4      7    170 JASON CHUI        12 M 21:17
  5      8    175 DEREK JOE         12 M 21:26
  6   ( 13)   164 IRVING CHANG      12 M 22:17
  7   ( 18)   166 KEVIN CHENG       11 M 22:53

  2.    35  LOWELL          (21:15  106:15 1:30)
==============================
  1      3    261 CHARLES NGUYEN    12 M 20:35
  2      4    269 ERIC YE           11 M 20:55
  3      5    267 SAMUEL WANG       12 M 20:57
  4     11    273 EDDY ZHENG        12 M 21:43
  5     12    270 MARK YOUNG        11 M 22:05
  6   ( 14)   264 MARCELLO PERAY-GENOVESE 11 M 22:19
  7   ( 17)   268 AVERY WONG        11 M 22:49

  3.    73  GEORGE WASHINGT (22:39  113:13 2:20)
==============================
  1      9    137 GEORGE HUANG      11 M 21:37
  2     10    138 CHARLES HUYNH     12 M 21:40
  3     15    151 STEVEN WONG       12 M 22:33
  4     19    145 EUGENE LIU        12 M 23:26
  5     20    150 DANIEL WANG       11 M 23:57
  6   ( 22)   139 MICHAEL IEPUTRA   11 M 24:17
  7   ( 24)   140 AARON LAI         11 M 24:41

  4.   111  GALILEO         (24:55  124:32 6:18)
==============================
  1     16    102 DAVID SITU        11 M 22:33
  2     21     92 SAM HUANG         11 M 24:01
  3     23     91 PATRICK HUANG     11 M 24:25
  4     25    110 JOSHUA ZHENG      11 M 24:42
  5     26    112 KEVIN ZHU         11 M 28:51





SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 16, 2011  -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

                         FROSH/SOPH BOYS -3.1 Miles
     
Place Bib#  Name               Yr G High School           Time  Pace  
===== ===== ================== == = ===================== ===== =====
    1   260 BRIAN NGUYEN       10 M LOWELL                18:56  6:07
    2   241 ISAIAH ABEYTA      9  M LOWELL                19:06  6:10
    3   258 CALVIN LI          10 M LOWELL                19:07  6:10
    4   189 JONATHAN XIE       10 M LINCOLN               19:42  6:22
    5   263 JACK OLSON         10 M LOWELL                19:45  6:23
    6    90 JASON HOANG        9  M GALILEO               20:02  6:28
    7   183 JIMMIE LUI         10 M LINCOLN               20:15  6:32
    8   177 ERIK LAMP          9  M LINCOLN               20:20  6:34
    9   105 ALVIN TAN          10 M GALILEO               20:27  6:36
   10   168 JUSTIN CHOI        10 M LINCOLN               20:31  6:38
   11   187 DYLAN TANG         9  M LINCOLN               20:34  6:38
   12   252 KELVIN DU          9  M LOWELL                20:42  6:41
   13   259 CHRIS LOPATRIELLO  9  M LOWELL                20:46  6:42
   14    98 JONATHAN LI        10 M GALILEO               21:00  6:47
   15   132 BENJAMIN CHOU      9  M GEORGE WASHINGT       21:01  6:47
   16   191 BRIAN YEE          9  M LINCOLN               21:03  6:48
   17   255 JACK HINSON        9  M LOWELL                21:06  6:49
   18    89 GARRICK HO         10 M GALILEO               21:07  6:49
   19   162 RYOTA (RJ) AIZAWA  9  M LINCOLN               21:15  6:51
   20   253 HENRY HAMMEL       10 M LOWELL                21:17  6:52
   21   307 AHMED ALMAHBASH    10 M MISSION               21:27  6:56
   22   366 KENNETH WONG       9  M WALLENBERG            21:28  6:56
   23   108 BRIAN WONG         9  M GALILEO               21:29  6:56
   24   245 KEVIN CHANG        10 M LOWELL                21:31  6:57
   25   100 CEZAR MENDOZA      9  M GALILEO               21:31  6:57
   26    49 CHRIS LEE          9  M BURTON                21:36  6:58
   27   324 JONATHAN OCHOA     11 M MISSION               21:42  7:00
   28    93 DEREK LAU          10 M GALILEO               21:42  7:00
   29   181 AUSTIN LIM         10 M LINCOLN               21:50  7:03
   30   329 VICTOR SANCHEZ     10 M MISSION               21:53  7:04
   31   178 VICTOR LEI         9  M LINCOLN               21:54  7:04
   32   246 JONATHAN CHEN      9  M LOWELL                21:55  7:04
   33    95 JAMES LEE          9  M GALILEO               21:59  7:06
   34   149 FRANCIS TAM        10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       22:00  7:06
   35   193 JAMES YEUNG        9  M LINCOLN               22:03  7:07
   36   157 KENNY LEE          10 M ISA                   22:04  7:07
   37   185 KENJI MAH          9  M LINCOLN               22:06  7:08
   38    68 HERMAN XIE         9  M BURTON                22:07  7:08
   39   128 GIOVANNI BARAJAS   10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       22:09  7:09
   40   244 JESSE CHAN         10 M LOWELL                22:17  7:12
   41    44 HENRY HUANG        9  M BURTON                22:19  7:12
   42   152 JASON WONG         10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       22:21  7:13
   43   265 JOHN SYLVESTER     10 M LOWELL                22:31  7:16
   44   333 ALVARO VELIZ       10 M MISSION               22:35  7:17
   45   129 KELVIN CHEN        10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       22:38  7:18
   46   142 KEVIN LIANG        10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       22:38  7:18
   47   192 LAU KWONG (C YEE   9  M LINCOLN               22:39  7:19
   48    84 JEREMY CHEN        10 M GALILEO               22:43  7:20
   49    97 JANSEN LEI         10 M GALILEO               22:59  7:25
   50   155 CLARK BAUTISTA     9  M ISA                   23:01  7:26
   51   365 GORDON MAH         10 M WALLENBERG            23:06  7:27
   52   196 DAVID ZHENG        9  M LINCOLN               23:12  7:29
   53   243 ALEC CHAC          10 M LOWELL                23:20  7:32
   54   106 RONALD TIEU        10 M GALILEO               23:20  7:32
   55    87 JORDAN DEL ROSARIO 10 M GALILEO               23:23  7:33
   56    94 AARON LEE          9  M GALILEO               23:26  7:34
   57   165 BENNY CHEN         10 M LINCOLN               23:46  7:40
   58   249 IVAN CHENG         10 M LOWELL                23:55  7:43
   59   154 AUSTIN ZHU         9  M GEORGE WASHINGT       24:03  7:46
   60    82 CHRISTOPHER CHAN   10 M GALILEO               24:04  7:46
   61   135 LIAM GRIFFIN       9  M GEORGE WASHINGT       24:08  7:47
   62   111 WILLIAM ZHOU       9  M GALILEO               24:11  7:48
   63   250 CYRUS CHOW         10 M LOWELL                24:28  7:54
   64   103 IBRAHIM SULEIMAN   9  M GALILEO               24:35  7:56
   65   242 HERMAN CAI         10 M LOWELL                24:51  8:01
   66   153 RAMOND WU          9  M GEORGE WASHINGT       25:00  8:04
   67   160 MATTHEW ROMERO-MAR 9  M ISA                   25:09  8:07
   68   104 JAMES TAM          9  M GALILEO               25:17  8:10
   69   272 KENNY ZHEN         10 M LOWELL                25:26  8:13
   70    52 CALVIN LIEU        9  M BURTON                25:33  8:15
   71    25 MANNY SAN ANDRES   9  M BALBOA                25:46  8:19
   72    66 KANG TAN           9  M BURTON                25:56  8:22
   73    19 BROSE JOHNSON      9  M BALBOA                26:06  8:26
   74   367 YINGBIN WU         10 M WALLENBERG            26:15  8:28
   75   271 WILLIAM ZENG       10 M LOWELL                26:16  8:29
   76   279 JAY LIAO           10 M MARSHALL              26:18  8:29
   77    21 WILSON LEONG       10 M BALBOA                26:24  8:31
   78    38 PETER CHAU         10 M BURTON                27:27  8:52
   79   266 MATTHEW TOM        9  M LOWELL                28:06  9:04
   80    86 WILVIN CHEW        10 M GALILEO               28:22  9:09
   81   158 A.J. LOZENDO       9  M ISA                   28:55  9:20
   82   146 DEVIN LOUIE        10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       28:56  9:20
   83    43 NATHAN GAMIT       9  M BURTON                29:30  9:31
   84   369 JEFFREY YEN        10 M WALLENBERG            30:00  9:41
   85   159 MATTHEW RAMIREZ    9  M ISA                   30:08  9:43
   86   143 ANDREW LIN         10 M GEORGE WASHINGT       30:15  9:46
   87    67 ANDY WU            9  M BURTON                32:43 10:33

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOY'S FROSH/SOPH DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  LOWELL          (19:32  97:36 1:46)
==============================
  1      1    260 BRIAN NGUYEN      10 M 18:56
  2      2    241 ISAIAH ABEYTA     9  M 19:06
  3      3    258 CALVIN LI         10 M 19:07
  4      5    263 JACK OLSON        10 M 19:45
  5     12    252 KELVIN DU         9  M 20:42
  6   ( 13)   259 CHRIS LOPATRIELLO 9  M 20:46
  7   ( 17)   255 JACK HINSON       9  M 21:06

  2.    40  LINCOLN         (20:17  101:22 0:52)
==============================
  1      4    189 JONATHAN XIE      10 M 19:42
  2      7    183 JIMMIE LUI        10 M 20:15
  3      8    177 ERIK LAMP         9  M 20:20
  4     10    168 JUSTIN CHOI       10 M 20:31
  5     11    187 DYLAN TANG        9  M 20:34
  6   ( 16)   191 BRIAN YEE         9  M 21:03
  7   ( 19)   162 RYOTA (RJ) AIZAWA 9  M 21:15

  3.    67  GALILEO         (20:49  104:05 1:27)
==============================
  1      6     90 JASON HOANG       9  M 20:02
  2      9    105 ALVIN TAN         10 M 20:27
  3     14     98 JONATHAN LI       10 M 21:00
  4     18     89 GARRICK HO        10 M 21:07
  5     20    108 BRIAN WONG        9  M 21:29
  6   ( 21)   100 CEZAR MENDOZA     9  M 21:31
  7   ( 23)    93 DEREK LAU         10 M 21:42

  4.   125  GEORGE WASHINGT (22:02  110:09 1:37)
==============================
  1     15    132 BENJAMIN CHOU     9  M 21:01
  2     24    149 FRANCIS TAM       10 M 22:00
  3     27    128 GIOVANNI BARAJAS  10 M 22:09
  4     29    152 JASON WONG        10 M 22:21
  5     30    129 KELVIN CHEN       10 M 22:38
  6   ( 31)   142 KEVIN LIANG       10 M 22:38
  7   ( 33)   154 AUSTIN ZHU        9  M 24:03

  5.   147  BURTON          (23:31  117:31 4:20)
==============================
  1     22     49 CHRIS LEE         9  M 21:36
  2     26     68 HERMAN XIE        9  M 22:07
  3     28     44 HENRY HUANG       9  M 22:19
  4     35     52 CALVIN LIEU       9  M 25:33
  5     36     66 KANG TAN          9  M 25:56
  6   ( 37)    38 PETER CHAU        10 M 27:27
  7   ( 39)    43 NATHAN GAMIT      9  M 29:30

  6.   169  ISA             (25:52  129:17 8:04)
==============================
  1     25    157 KENNY LEE         10 M 22:04
  2     32    155 CLARK BAUTISTA    9  M 23:01
  3     34    160 MATTHEW ROMERO-MARIANO 9  M 25:09
  4     38    158 A.J. LOZENDO      9  M 28:55
  5     40    159 MATTHEW RAMIREZ   9  M 30:08




SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 16, 2011  -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

                    GIRL'S VARSITY / NON VARSITY / FROSH-SOPH (Combined) 3.1 Miles
     
Place Bib#  Name               Yr G High School           V/nv/fs Time  Pace  
===== ===== ================== == = ===================== ======= ===== =====
    1   229 SUSAN LI           11 F LOWELL                V       21:37  6:59
    2   209 LAURA RICHARDSON   10 F LINCON                V       21:54  7:04
    3   223 EMMA KEENAN-GRICE  11 F LOWELL                V       21:59  7:06
    4   305 MARIA WEVERKA      11 F MISSION               V       22:22  7:13
    5   124 BEVERLY WONG       12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       22:45  7:21
    6   234 SABRINA QUINONEZ   11 F LOWELL                V       23:16  7:31
    7   211 KIMBERLY TANG      11 F LINCON                V       23:24  7:33
    8   208 VIVIAN PHAN        11 F LINCON                V       23:25  7:34
    9   117 AMY LUONG          10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     23:36  7:37
   10   219 SYDNEY GUTIERREZ   9  F LOWELL                V       23:53  7:42
   11   217 VIVIENE DEGUZMAN   11 F LOWELL                V       23:53  7:43
   12   232 RACHEL NG          11 F LOWELL                V       23:58  7:44
   13   218 CECILIA FANG       11 F LOWELL                NV      23:59  7:45
   14   240 BETTY ZHOU         11 F LOWELL                NV      23:59  7:45
   15     4 EMMA CHIANG        12 F BALBOA                V       24:01  7:45
   16   118 ELISABETH NG       11 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       24:06  7:47
   17   302 ASTRID RIVERA      11 F MISSION               V       24:13  7:49
   18   213 JUDY XIE           11 F LINCON                V       24:20  7:51
   19   202 AUDREY KOMALA      9  F LINCON                F/S     24:23  7:52
   20   226 SERINA LEUNG       9  F LOWELL                F/S     24:27  7:54
   21   123 JAN VAN HASSELT    12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       24:34  7:56
   22   207 EMILY PHAN         9  F LINCON                F/S     24:37  7:57
   23   239 SALLY ZHOU         10 F LOWELL                F/S     24:39  7:57
   24   204 TIFFANY LEE        10 F LINCON                F/S     24:39  7:57
   25   206 GWEN OLLER         9  F LINCON                F/S     24:55  8:03
   26   214 CAROLINE CHAN      12 F LOWELL                V       25:02  8:05
   27   238 VICKI YU           11 F LOWELL                NV      25:10  8:07
   28   120 EMELIE ROCHE       12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       25:13  8:08
   29   119 SOPHIA QUAN        12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       25:17  8:10
   30   125 HANNAH XU          10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     25:17  8:10
   31   200 CHELLY GUZMAN      9  F LINCON                F/S     25:21  8:11
   32    33 JACKIE TSE         10 F BURTON                V       25:26  8:13
   33    79 LINA SHAO          11 F GALILEO               V       25:28  8:13
   34   304 ALLYSON SANCHEZ    11 F MISSION               V       25:32  8:15
   35   233 PATRICIA NGUY      10 F LOWELL                F/S     25:35  8:15
   36   299 ZOLA LI            11 F MISSION               NV      25:43  8:18
   37   286 CLAUDIA AGUILAR    9  F MISSION               V       25:44  8:18
   38   221 JANET HE           9  F LOWELL                F/S     25:48  8:20
   39   115 INDIA GRIFFIN      10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     25:53  8:21
   40    74 MILAGRO ESCOBAR    9  F GALILEO               V       25:58  8:23
   41   210 ANNIE TAM          12 F LINCON                V       26:03  8:25
   42   199 CARRIE CHO         9  F LINCON                F/S     26:04  8:25
   43   230 PATRICIA LIANG     10 F LOWELL                F/S     26:05  8:25
   44   228 JENNA LEUNG        11 F LOWELL                NV      26:10  8:27
   45    76 EMILY HOANG        11 F GALILEO               V       26:12  8:27
   46   224 JESSICA KO         10 F LOWELL                F/S     26:15  8:28
   47   198 ANGELINE CHEMEL    11 F LINCON                V       26:18  8:29
   48   297 SHARRON HERRERA    11 F MISSION               V       26:18  8:29
   49   114 TIFFANY CHAU       10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     26:22  8:31
   50   301 JANIRA ODAR        11 F MISSION               NV      26:27  8:32
   51   116 MAGGIE LA          10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     26:28  8:33
   52   212 BETH TOM           11 F LINCON                V       26:30  8:33
   53   225 ELSA LEM           10 F LOWELL                F/S     26:52  8:40
   54   197 KELLY CHANG        12 F LINCON                NV      26:54  8:41
   55   203 JASMINE LAM        11 F LINCON                NV      26:54  8:41
   56   237 PRISCILLA TAI      10 F LOWELL                F/S     26:56  8:42
   57     7 MELODY JUE         11 F BALBOA                V       27:06  8:45
   58   231 AMANDA NG          10 F LOWELL                F/S     27:09  8:46
   59    32 CICILY TANG        9  F BURTON                V       27:21  8:50
   60   287 YESSANIA AGUILAR   12 F MISSION               V       27:35  8:54
   61   216 SAMANTHA CHEUNG    9  F LOWELL                F/S     27:42  8:57
   62   205 ENGIE MENDOZA      10 F LINCON                F/S     27:48  8:58
   63   298 OLINDA JUAREZ      9  F MISSION               F/S     27:52  9:00
   64   293 JACQUELINE CRUZ EL 12 F MISSION               NV      28:01  9:03
   65   113 NINA BAZAN-SAKAMOT 12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       28:17  9:08
   66   300 LUCY NGUYEN        11 F MISSION               NV      28:25  9:10
   67   220 DELANY GUZMAN      9  F LOWELL                F/S     28:29  9:12
   68   336 AUDELINA AGUILAR   10 F SFI                   F/S     28:30  9:12
   69   291 ANEL CASTILLO      12 F MISSION               V       28:32  9:12
   70   227 MELINDA LEUNG      10 F LOWELL                F/S     28:46  9:17
   71    13 GABY RINALDI       12 F BALBOA                V       28:50  9:18
   72     5 YASMEEN GARDNER    11 F BALBOA                V       28:57  9:21
   73   122 YADANAR TUN        10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     28:58  9:21
   74    26 TIFFANY AQUINO     12 F BURTON                V       29:05  9:23
   75   201 SANDY HUANG        12 F LINCON                NV      29:21  9:29
   76   222 KATHLEEN KANALEY   10 F LOWELL                F/S     29:22  9:29
   77   339 QIWEN HUANG        10 F SFI                   F/S     29:26  9:30
   78   121 STEPHANIE THAI     12 F GEORGE WASHINGT       V       29:29  9:31
   79   344 NANCI ZUNIGA       10 F SFI                   F/S     29:31  9:32
   80   126 SELENA YAN         10 F GEORGE WASHINGT       F/S     29:47  9:37
   81   355 KATIE LIANG        10 F WALLENBERG            F/S     29:51  9:38
   82    80 TERRY SIO          11 F GALILEO               V       29:56  9:40
   83    31 ABIGAIL SOLAMAN    9  F BURTON                V       30:10  9:44
   84     1 CHARLOTTE ANAYA-MI 10 F BALBOA                F/S     30:15  9:46
   85   296 LESLEY GONZALEZ    9  F MISSION               F/S     30:28  9:50
   86   353 HELEN CHAC         12 F WALLENBERG            V       30:33  9:52
   87   215 MICHELLE CHANG     11 F LOWELL                NV      30:38  9:53
   88    73 BETHANY CHEN       11 F GALILEO               NV      30:50  9:57
   89    75 BERNICE FAN        11 F GALILEO               V       30:51  9:57
   90     8 CINDY LEMUS        10 F BALBOA                F/S     30:58 10:00
   91    11 KATHERINE PETERSON 12 F BALBOA                NV      30:58 10:00
   92   235 LEAH SIEGEL        9  F LOWELL                F/S     30:59 10:00
   93   236 PRISCILLA TA       11 F LOWELL                NV      31:12 10:04
   94    12 HAYDEE RAMIREZ     10 F BALBOA                V       31:49 10:16
   95    30 ESMERALDA MANCILLA 10 F BURTON                V       32:05 10:21
   96    81 CINDY TAN          11 F GALILEO               V       32:42 10:33
   97   343 WEN WEN YU         11 F SFI                   V       32:51 10:36
   98    27 MELANIE CHU        11 F BURTON                V       32:53 10:37
   99   337 UDVAL BATTULGA     9  F SFI                   F/S     33:02 10:40
  100     2 TEODORA CANEVA     10 F BALBOA                F/S     33:03 10:40
  101   342 XIAO HUA QIN       10 F SFI                   F/S     33:03 10:40
  102   292 JESSICA CHEL       9  F MISSION               F/S     33:10 10:42
  103   295 CHRYSTAL GOMEZ     12 F MISSION               NV      33:57 10:57
  104    14 ANGELICA TRONCOSO  9  F BALBOA                F/S     33:59 10:58
  105   362 FRANCES LEE        10 F WALLENBERG            F/S     34:17 11:04
  106   340 XIAO YING HUANG    11 F SFI                   V       34:18 11:04
  107   289 GEMA ANGULO        11 F MISSION               NV      34:37 11:10

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRL'S VARSITY DIVSION SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  LOWELL          (22:56  114:38 2:16)
==============================
  1      1    229 SUSAN LI          11 F 21:37
  2      3    223 EMMA KEENAN-GRICE 11 F 21:59
  3      6    234 SABRINA QUINONEZ  11 F 23:16
  4      9    219 SYDNEY GUTIERREZ  9  F 23:53
  5     10    217 VIVIENE DEGUZMAN  11 F 23:53
  6   ( 11)   232 RACHEL NG         11 F 23:58
  7   ( 17)   214 CAROLINE CHAN     12 F 25:02

  2.    57  LINCON          (23:50  119:06 4:09)
==============================
  1      2    209 LAURA RICHARDSON  10 F 21:54
  2      7    211 KIMBERLY TANG     11 F 23:24
  3      8    208 VIVIAN PHAN       11 F 23:25
  4     15    213 JUDY XIE          11 F 24:20
  5     25    210 ANNIE TAM         12 F 26:03
  6   ( 27)   198 ANGELINE CHEMEL   11 F 26:18
  7   ( 29)   212 BETH TOM          11 F 26:30

  3.    71  GEORGE WASHINGT (24:23  121:55 2:32)
==============================
  1      5    124 BEVERLY WONG      12 F 22:45
  2     13    118 ELISABETH NG      11 F 24:06
  3     16    123 JAN VAN HASSELT   12 F 24:34
  4     18    120 EMELIE ROCHE      12 F 25:13
  5     19    119 SOPHIA QUAN       12 F 25:17
  6   ( 33)   113 NINA BAZAN-SAKAMOTO 12 F 28:17
  7   ( 38)   121 STEPHANIE THAI    12 F 29:29

  4.    91  MISSION         (24:50  124:09 3:56)
==============================
  1      4    305 MARIA WEVERKA     11 F 22:22
  2     14    302 ASTRID RIVERA     11 F 24:13
  3     22    304 ALLYSON SANCHEZ   11 F 25:32
  4     23    286 CLAUDIA AGUILAR   9  F 25:44
  5     28    297 SHARRON HERRERA   11 F 26:18
  6   ( 32)   287 YESSANIA AGUILAR  12 F 27:35
  7   ( 34)   291 ANEL CASTILLO     12 F 28:32

  5.   151  GALILEO         (27:41  138:25 5:23)
==============================
  1     21     79 LINA SHAO         11 F 25:28
  2     24     74 MILAGRO ESCOBAR   9  F 25:58
  3     26     76 EMILY HOANG       11 F 26:12
  4     39     80 TERRY SIO         11 F 29:56
  5     41     75 BERNICE FAN       11 F 30:51
  6   ( 44)    81 CINDY TAN         11 F 32:42

  6.   155  BALBOA          (28:09  140:43 7:48)
==============================
  1     12      4 EMMA CHIANG       12 F 24:01
  2     30      7 MELODY JUE        11 F 27:06
  3     35     13 GABY RINALDI      12 F 28:50
  4     36      5 YASMEEN GARDNER   11 F 28:57
  5     42     12 HAYDEE RAMIREZ    10 F 31:49

  7.   171  BURTON          (28:50  144:07 6:39)
==============================
  1     20     33 JACKIE TSE        10 F 25:26
  2     31     32 CICILY TANG       9  F 27:21
  3     37     26 TIFFANY AQUINO    12 F 29:05
  4     40     31 ABIGAIL SOLAMAN   9  F 30:10
  5     43     30 ESMERALDA MANCILLA 10 F 32:05
  6   ( 45)    27 MELANIE CHU       11 F 32:53


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRL'S FROSH-SOPH DIVSION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  LINCON          (24:47  123:55 0:58)
==============================
  1      2    202 AUDREY KOMALA     9  F 24:23
  2      4    207 EMILY PHAN        9  F 24:37
  3      6    204 TIFFANY LEE       10 F 24:39
  4      7    206 GWEN OLLER        9  F 24:55
  5      9    200 CHELLY GUZMAN     9  F 25:21
  6   ( 13)   199 CARRIE CHO        9  F 26:04
  7   ( 19)   205 ENGIE MENDOZA     10 F 27:48

  2.    43  LOWELL          (25:19  126:34 1:38)
==============================
  1      3    226 SERINA LEUNG      9  F 24:27
  2      5    239 SALLY ZHOU        10 F 24:39
  3     10    233 PATRICIA NGUY     10 F 25:35
  4     11    221 JANET HE          9  F 25:48
  5     14    230 PATRICIA LIANG    10 F 26:05
  6   ( 15)   224 JESSICA KO        10 F 26:15
  7   ( 18)   225 ELSA LEM          10 F 26:52

  3.    54  GEORGE WASHINGT (25:32  127:36 2:52)
==============================
  1      1    117 AMY LUONG         10 F 23:36
  2      8    125 HANNAH XU         10 F 25:17
  3     12    115 INDIA GRIFFIN     10 F 25:53
  4     16    114 TIFFANY CHAU      10 F 26:22
  5     17    116 MAGGIE LA         10 F 26:28
  6   ( 21)   122 YADANAR TUN       10 F 28:58
  7   ( 24)   126 SELENA YAN        10 F 29:47

  4.   116  SFI             (30:43  153:32 4:33)
==============================
  1     20    336 AUDELINA AGUILAR  10 F 28:30
  2     22    339 QIWEN HUANG       10 F 29:26
  3     23    344 NANCI ZUNIGA      10 F 29:31
  4     25    337 UDVAL BATTULGA    9  F 33:02
  5     26    342 XIAO HUA QIN      10 F 33:03


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRL'S Non - Varsity Division   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  LOWELL          (26:00  129:56 6:39)
==============================
  1      1    218 CECILIA FANG      11 F 23:59
  2      2    240 BETTY ZHOU        11 F 23:59
  3      3    238 VICKI YU          11 F 25:10
  4      5    228 JENNA LEUNG       11 F 26:10
  5      9    215 MICHELLE CHANG    11 F 30:38
  6   ( 10)   236 PRISCILLA TA      11 F 31:12

  2.    36  MISSION         (28:31  142:33 8:14)
==============================
  1      4    299 ZOLA LI           11 F 25:43
  2      6    301 JANIRA ODAR       11 F 26:27
  3      7    293 JACQUELINE CRUZ ELIGIO 12 F 28:01
  4      8    300 LUCY NGUYEN       11 F 28:25
  5     11    295 CHRYSTAL GOMEZ    12 F 33:57
  6   ( 12)   289 GEMA ANGULO       11 F 34:37


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada