RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 23 May 2011 02:01 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here / EWU

2011 Final Results - Class 2A, 3A, 4A (PDF)

Results from races run at EWU are posted beneath the 2,3,4A results

Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 10.67 R 2009 Brett Blanshan
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Justin Bennett 12 Renton 10.88
2 Juan Herrera 11 Franklin Pie 10.93
3 Trent Alsin 12 Black Hills 10.97
4 Jacob Yordy 9 R.A. Long 11.02
5 Tevin Williams 12 North Mason 11.10
6 Andre Scott 12 Lakewood 11.14
7 Tyler Rebillion 12 Steilacoom 11.18
8 James Cameron Guy 11 Archbishop M 11.26


Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 21.64 R 2008 Colton Dunn
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.5
1 Justin Bennett 12 Renton 21.84
2 Juan Herrera 11 Franklin Pie 22.17
3 Jacob Yordy 9 R.A. Long 22.25
4 Andre Scott 12 Lakewood 22.36
5 Andrew Brown 10 Tumwater 22.39
6 Jammarick Cavitt 12 Burlington-E 22.43
7 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 22.50
8 James Cameron Guy 11 Archbishop M 22.73


Event 103 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 48.38 R 2008 Cade Wandling
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrew Brown 10 Tumwater 49.55
2 Immanuel Carter 11 Renton 49.89
3 Jammarick Cavitt 12 Burlington-E 50.38
4 Braden Fishbook 11 Lynden 50.43
5 Tyler Spear 12 North Kitsap 50.61
6 Christopher Stokes 12 Franklin Pie 51.41
7 Chase Bussing 12 Mark Morris 51.45
8 Francisco Villegas 12 Toppenish 51.75

Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 1:52.53 R 2008 Mason McHenry
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Marcus Dickson 11 White River 1:54.83
2 Andy Robertson 12 W.F. West 1:55.23
3 Chase Bussing 12 Mark Morris 1:55.39
4 Reed Henderson 10 Sehome 1:57.12
5 Adriel Paine IV 11 Renton 1:57.71
6 Zach Walker 12 Ellensburg 1:58.17
7 Nashua Springberry 12 Cheney 1:58.40
8 Ian Goldizen 11 Olympic 1:58.46

Event 105 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 4:15.70 R 2007 Mason McHenry
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Marcus Dickson 11 White River 4:17.38
2 Nicholas Schippers 12 Kingston 4:17.66
3 Dakota Parker 12 W.F. West 4:20.85
4 Dylan Croeni 12 Washougal 4:22.99
5 David Elliott 12 Squalicum 4:23.02
6 Aaron Brenton 12 Cheney 4:23.52
7 Dallas Snider 10 W.F. West 4:23.92
8 Patrick Gibson 10 Squalicum 4:25.19
9 Jeffrey Ott 11 Ellensburg 4:25.61
10 Dayde Collins 11 Deer Park 4:25.94
11 Samuel Giner 10 Interlake 4:31.50
12 Scott Carlyle 12 Sehome 4:32.14
13 Matthew Lutz 11 Olympic 4:34.40
14 Mohamud Abdi 10 Lindbergh 4:38.65
15 Alex Jenkins 12 Sequim 4:40.99
16 Nashua Springberry 12 Cheney 4:45.86

Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 9:05.88 R 2007 Chris Kwiatkowski
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Dylan Croeni 12 Washougal 9:23.61
2 Patrick Gibson 10 Squalicum 9:25.00
3 Dakota Parker 12 W.F. West 9:26.54
4 Nicholas Schippers 12 Kingston 9:27.68
5 Jeffrey Ott 11 Ellensburg 9:28.23
6 David Elliott 12 Squalicum 9:28.80
7 Nate Starr 12 Mark Morris 9:29.12
8 Dayde Collins 11 Deer Park 9:29.48
9 Tom Bradley 10 Blaine 9:34.28
10 Conner Johnsen 10 Sehome 9:43.89
11 Samuel Giner 10 Interlake 9:50.25
12 Conner Ballew Archbishop M 9:52.39
13 Nathan Haley 11 Lindbergh 10:01.34
14 Alan Garza 12 Othello 10:02.07
15 Seth Bailey 12 Olympic 10:03.27
16 Saugat Poudel 12 Renton 10:05.41
17 Adrian Diaz 12 Quincy 10:07.40
18 Staal Githinji 12 Interlake 10:29.37

Event 107 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
Meet: 14.52 R 2003 Barry Leavitt
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 14.56
2 Logan Packard 12 Mt Baker 14.62
3 Daniel Zmuda 10 Steilacoom 15.30
4 Si Cave 11 North Thurston 15.36
5 Rielly Enriquez 12 Olympic 15.69
6 Aljohn Gaviola 12 Olympic 15.71
7 Tuifua Tausinga 12 Foster 15.76
8 William Davis 12 Woodland 15.87

Event 108 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Meet: 37.79 R 2003 John Cassleman
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Logan Packard 12 Mt Baker 38.18
2 Diondre' Moore-Young 12 Cheney 38.20
3 Daniel Zmuda 10 Steilacoom 39.10
4 Ian Earle 11 Sehome 39.50
5 Craig Allen 10 North Mason 39.94
6 Devin Liebel 10 White River 40.08
7 Mason Wells 12 North Thurston 40.29
8 Si Cave 11 North Thurston 40.51

Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Meet: 42.20 R 1999
Morscheck, Burkett, Petz, Sheridan
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Renton 42.42
2 Sehome 43.04
3 Black Hills 43.07
4 Fife 43.12
5 Bellingham 43.63
6 North Thurston 44.00
7 Sequim 44.33
8 North Mason 44.85

Event 110 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Meet: 3:20.52 R 2010 Burlington-Edison
R Spilsbury, N Power, J Cavitt, R Burt
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Lynden 3:24.75
2 White River 3:24.76
3 Sehome 3:24.87
4 Ephrata 3:25.71
5 North Kitsap 3:25.76
6 Squalicum 3:26.17
7 Tumwater 3:31.05
8 Renton 3:32.15

Event 111 Boys High Jump 2A
Starting Height 5'6"
Meet: 7-02 R 1998 Tim Marks
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Dan East 12 Bellingham 6-05.00
2 PJ Benedictus 12 Renton J6-05.00
3 Anthony Bowden 12 Franklin Pie 6-04.00
4 Riley Fraser 11 Sehome 6-02.00
5 Matt Mauro 12 West Valley- J6-02.00
6 Hunter Keffer 11 Olympic 6-00.00
7 Tyson Stipic 11 Aberdeen J6-00.00
8 Ben Pavish 11 Pullman J6-00.00
9 Isom Brown 10 Clover Park J6-00.00
10 Cody Allen Russell 12 Ellensburg 5-10.00
11 Cameron Braithwaite 11 Port Angeles J5-10.00
12 Ian Huxtable 12 Quincy J5-10.00
13 Jeremiah Arn 10 Woodland 5-08.00
14 Gabe Wadsworth 11 Black Hills J5-08.00
15 Brandon Byrne 10 Archbishop M J5-08.00
15 Jayson Brockelsby 10 Sequim J5-08.00

Event 112 Boys Pole Vault 2A
Starting Height 12'0"
Meet: 15-08 R 2009 Wes Chamberlain
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Brendan Casey 12 Washougal 14-06.00
2 Joseph Aubert 12 West Valley- J14-06.00
3 Gibb Dallas 12 Lynden 14-00.00
4 Luke Grigg 12 Quincy J14-00.00
5 Ryuji Kawashima 11 Interlake 13-06.00
6 Brett Mattson 12 Blaine J13-06.00
7 Michael Veenendaal 10 Quincy 13-00.00
8 Austin Shirey 12 White River J13-00.00
9 Vidal Hillard 12 Foster J13-00.00
10 William Davis 12 Woodland 12-06.00
11 Austin Johnson 10 R.A. Long J12-06.00
12 Jonoah Lentz 12 Sumner 12-00.00

Event 113 Boys Long Jump 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 22-10.25 R 2006 Ashton Grant
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Immanuel Carter 11 Renton 21-05.25 -2.4
2 Trent Alsin 12 Black Hills 21-03.75 -2.7
3 Christian Nuckolls 11 Ephrata 20-01.75 -3.2
4 Matt Mauro 12 West Valley- 19-06.00 -1.7
5 Konstantin Andrushenko 11 Sehome 19-04.00 -3.4
6 Kameron Crosswhite 12 North Mason 19-02.75 -2.5
7 Ross Rowinski 12 Fife 18-10.75 -3.7
8 Jamie Culver 10 Mark Morris 18-07.50 -2.5
Flight 2
1 Andre Scott 12 Lakewood 22-05.75 -2.5
2 PJ Benedictus 12 Renton 21-10.75 -2.4
3 Nile Norwood 12 River Ridge 21-09.50 -1.9
4 Anthony Bowden 12 Franklin Pie 21-05.75 -3.5
5 Will Hallberg 12 South Whidbe 21-00.00 -2.5
6 Cameron Braithwaite 11 Port Angeles 19-07.50 -3.5
7 Ian Huxtable 12 Quincy 19-07.00 -1.9
8 Devon Johns 12 Cheney 18-02.00 -2.7


Event 114 Boys Triple Jump 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 48-00.75 R 2009 Jerome Prescod
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Phylip Rock 11 Franklin Pie 42-08.75 0.4
2 Layton Lange 10 Ephrata 41-07.75 1.4
3 Damond Coles 12 Foster 41-07.00 3.2
4 Jake Scourey 11 Pullman 41-06.50 1.1
5 Zac Dwyer 10 Clarkston 41-00.00 1.5
6 Cameron Braithwaite 11 Port Angeles 40-11.75 1.2
7 Bruce Jones 12 Lindbergh 40-02.75 1.9
8 Abe Weiss 11 Hockinson 40-01.25 1.4
Flight 2
1 PJ Benedictus 12 Renton 47-03.75 2.1
2 Ben Pavish 11 Pullman 44-02.50 1.3
3 Nile Norwood 12 River Ridge 43-03.25 2.9
4 Anthony Bowden 12 Franklin Pie 42-10.25 -0.2
5 Wesly Coats 10 River Ridge 41-10.25 2.4
6 Travis Kurtz 12 Squalicum 40-09.00 0.5
7 Michael Faulkner 11 Sehome 40-07.00 1.4

Event 115 Boys Shot Put 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 64-07.50 R 2007 Steven Ayers
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Jacob Tuiavavia 11 Washington 49-01.00
2 Jarek Jensen 11 Squalicum 48-11.25
3 Devante Botello 12 Evergreen-Se 48-00.00
4 Mitchell Stuart 10 Black Hills 46-07.25
5 Joey Strehlou 12 East Valley- 45-01.00
6 Isaac Bischoff 11 Washougal 44-09.50
7 Eric Newton 12 Fife 43-10.25
Flight 2
1 Frank Catelli 11 Sequim 55-10.75
2 Tyler Poldervardt 12 West Valley- 51-06.25
3 Chase VanCleef 12 Woodland 50-11.75
4 Eddie Avena 11 Blaine 49-07.75
5 Armando Tafoya 10 Quincy 48-11.00
6 James Jones 12 Olympic 47-08.50
7 Ivan Macias 12 Toppenish 43-03.75
8 Troy Martin 12 Port Angeles 39-05.00

Event 116 Boys Discus Throw 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 180-03 R 2010 Ryan Macdonald
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Adam Mahama 11 Pullman 155-07
2 Joey Strehlou 12 East Valley- 136-10
3 Mitch Moe 9 R.A. Long 134-00
4 James Shumate 12 Wapato 133-11
5 Mitchell Stuart 10 Black Hills 133-01
6 Kyle White 11 Centralia 122-10
7 Lucas Hatton 10 Eatonville 117-05
Flight 2
1 Nick Majeske 11 Anacortes 165-07
2 Troy Martin 12 Port Angeles 161-01
3 Titi Lamositele 10 Sehome 150-08
4 Dale Patterson 12 Sehome 148-10
6 Michael Payne 12 Cheney 142-07
7 Benjamin Hanson 12 Kingston J142-07
7 Frank Catelli 11 Sequim 128-02
8 James Jones 12 Olympic 119-06

Event 117 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 211-10 R 2007 David Musson
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Nick French 9 South Whidbe 160-11
2 Erik Swartout 11 Eatonville 159-10
3 Cameron Braithwaite 11 Port Angeles 158-11
4 Brad Christensen 12 Ephrata 152-01
5 Frank Catelli 11 Sequim 150-03
6 Neil Bateman 12 Sumner 139-04
7 James Fakkema 10 Blaine 138-07
8 Jordan Norberg 11 Port Angeles 128-06
Flight 2
1 Austin Hamilton 12 W.F. West 185-05
2 Brendan Casey 12 Washougal 177-08
3 Dakota Condos 12 Cheney 170-08
4 Jacobe Valenzuela 12 East Valley- 170-02
5 Samuel Byers 11 Kingston 161-02
6 Michael Johnson 11 Black Hills 151-11
7 Matthew Downey 12 Archbishop M 148-04
8 Jesse Monteon 10 West Valley- 139-01

Event 118 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 11.95 R 1998 Alexis Yeater
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Necy Wade 11 River Ridge 12.44
2 Cherish Morrison 11 Blaine 12.46
3 Amadi Bentley 12 Renton 12.50
4 Pandora Bunn 12 Washington 12.65
5 Indigo Williams 11 North Kitsap 12.68
6 Angie Zuniga 11 Toppenish 12.71
7 Shannon Bland 12 Ellensburg 12.77
8 Kamina Flemming 10 North Kitsap 12.83

Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 24.52 R 1998 Alexis Yeater
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Cherish Morrison 11 Blaine 24.64
2 Necy Wade 11 River Ridge 24.93
3 Indigo Williams 11 North Kitsap 25.28
4 Pandora Bunn 12 Washington 25.39
5 Angie Zuniga 11 Toppenish 25.80
6 Janessa Day 10 Cheney 25.86
7 Shannon Bland 12 Ellensburg 26.06
8 Rebecca Lindgren 12 Klahowya 26.78

Event 120 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
Meet: 56.29 R 2010 Cherish Morrison
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Cherish Morrison 11 Blaine 57.27
2 Rebecca Lindgren 12 Klahowya 58.00
3 Janessa Day 10 Cheney 58.31
4 Summer Hanson 11 Interlake 58.60
5 Kiersten Sigfusson 11 Blaine 59.06
6 Molly Scoles 12 Mt Baker 59.57
7 Raegan Nelson 9 W.F. West 59.66
8 Amber Reiber 9 Selah 59.68

Event 121 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 2:12.43 R 2003 Andrea Brown
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Summer Hanson 11 Interlake 2:15.32
2 Allison Gladhart 12 Deer Park 2:15.98
3 Sarah Reiter 11 Lindbergh 2:17.05
4 Katlyn Mataya 11 Burlington-E 2:17.63
5 Madison Heilmann 11 Sehome 2:17.78
6 Audrey Lichten 12 Sequim 2:17.88
7 Lauryn Wate 11 White River 2:19.79
8 Annnie Voetberg 12 Centralia 2:27.74

Event 122 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 4:53.27 R 2010 Ruby Roberts
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Marina Roberts 11 Kingston 5:05.53
2 Audrey Lichten 12 Sequim 5:05.68
3 Sanne Holland 10 Cheney 5:11.17
4 Nikita Waghani 9 Interlake 5:11.37
5 Kate Hannah 10 Sehome 5:12.63
6 Sarah Reiter 11 Lindbergh 5:14.75
7 Allison Gladhart 12 Deer Park 5:15.24
8 Cara Strodel 12 Cedarcrest 5:15.42
9 Lauryn Wate 11 White River 5:15.50
10 Yasamin Mohsenian 11 East Valley- 5:22.17
11 Sammi Blodgett 11 Wapato 5:26.42
12 Kelsey Anderson 12 Lakewood 5:28.66
13 Chantell Blundell 11 Hockinson 5:29.79
14 Lindsay Andersen 12 Tumwater 5:30.05
15 Nadia Lucas 10 Interlake 5:39.45
16 Kenzie Nix 12 North Thurston 5:40.67

Event 123 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
Meet: 10:50.00 R 2007 Shannon Porter
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Sanne Holland 10 Cheney 10:50.12
2 Marina Roberts 11 Kingston 10:57.17
3 Nikita Waghani 9 Interlake 11:20.55
4 Chelsea Stokes 12 Lakewood 11:27.15
5 Jasmine Fallgreen 11 Lindbergh 11:27.60
6 Allie Reynolds 12 Bellingham 11:29.00
7 Cara Strodel 12 Cedarcrest 11:35.34
8 Anna Patti 11 Lindbergh 11:37.00
9 Kari Scharnhorst 10 Clarkston 11:39.22
10 Lindsay Andersen 12 Tumwater 11:41.98
11 Yasamin Mohsenian 11 East Valley- 11:42.87
12 Amie Zachman 11 Cheney 11:43.01
13 Jadyn Gourley 11 Hockinson 11:44.33
14 Clara Lund 9 North Kitsap 11:48.71
15 Chantell Blundell 11 Hockinson 12:01.83
16 Joy Barnes 9 Renton 12:12.40

Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
Meet: 14.30 R 2007 Angela Jensen
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.1
1 Amadi Bentley 12 Renton 15.13
2 Brooke Feldmeier 9 Tumwater 15.70
3 Reagan Colyer 10 North Kitsap 15.85
4 Jamie Weisner 11 Clarkston 15.87
5 Kelley Young 12 Washougal 15.95
6 Lisa Peterson 12 Lindbergh 15.99
7 Jazzmine Knox 12 Lindbergh 16.09
8 Allison Deck 11 Tumwater 16.59

Event 125 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
Meet: 43.80 R 1999 Ann Sullivan
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Reagan Colyer 10 North Kitsap 44.56
2 Brooke Feldmeier 9 Tumwater 45.31
3 Hanna Tarleton 10 Sehome 45.50
4 Amadi Bentley 12 Renton 45.52
5 Kelly Nigro 10 Woodland 45.92
6 Jamie Weisner 11 Clarkston 46.73
7 Madison Moore 11 Prosser 47.18
8 Catherine Miles 11 Anacortes 48.40

Event 126 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
Meet: 49.05 R 2000
Davidson, Evans, Muri, Young
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 North Kitsap 48.49R
2 Toppenish 49.55
3 Bellingham 49.55
4 River Ridge 50.08
5 Lindbergh 50.12
6 Deer Park 50.43
7 Squalicum 50.96
8 Prosser 51.06

Event 127 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
Meet: 1:44.46 R 2005
Mayhle, Louie, Noel, Smart
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Sehome 1:42.74R
2 Prosser 1:45.08
3 River Ridge 1:45.36
4 Lindbergh 1:45.49
5 North Kitsap 1:45.51
6 Blaine 1:45.93
7 Toppenish 1:46.48
8 Squalicum 1:46.96

Event 128 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
Meet: 3:59.64 R 2010 Sehome
C Sanford, M Heilmann, J Hall, A Moore
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Sehome 4:01.81
2 Washington 4:03.64
3 Kingston 4:05.07
4 Squalicum 4:06.72
5 Burlington-Edison 4:07.04
6 Cheney 4:08.56
7 Tumwater 4:11.07
8 Deer Park 4:13.45

Event 129 Girls High Jump 2A
Starting Height 4'8"
Meet: 5-07.25 R 2008 Melissa, Mauro
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Jori Hall 11 Sehome 5-04.00
2 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife J5-03.00
2 Charity Arn 12 Woodland 5-03.00
4 Kristen McMillan Black Hills J5-02.00
4 Haleigh Harrison 10 Sequim 5-02.00
6 Brooklyn Bellomy 11 East Valley- 5-00.00
6 Olivia Halverson 10 Bellingham J5-00.00
6 Tana O'Connell 9 Othello J5-00.00
6 Catherine Miles 11 Anacortes J5-00.00
6 Tala Hild 10 Renton 5-00.00
6 Brooke Feldmeier 9 Tumwater J5-00.00
12 Jennifer Nakata 11 Pullman 4-10.00
12 Anna Sugiyama 10 Interlake J4-10.00
12 Sarah Wahl 10 Kingston J4-10.00
12 Amanda Forbes 10 W.F. West J4-10.00
16 Michelle Weeks 12 Selah 4-08.00
16 Leah Adair 10 Klahowya J4-08.00

Event 130 Girls Pole Vault 2A
Starting Height 8'6"
Meet: 12-00 R 2007 Heidi Dorling
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Bailee Jacka 11 Deer Park 10-09.00
2 Amanda Wallis 12 Mark Morris 10-06.00
3 Tiffany Richeson 10 Burlington-E 10-03.00
4 Lizzie Bevier 12 River Ridge J10-00.00
4 Tarah Erickson 11 Port Angeles J10-00.00
4 Tori Franzen 10 Squalicum 10-00.00
7 Erin Clark 10 Cheney J9-06.00
7 Madison Moore 11 Prosser 9-06.00
7 Emily Lucke 9 Sehome J9-06.00
7 Kelly Coyle 11 White River J9-06.00
11 Shelby Scouton 11 East Valley- J9-00.00
11 Brooke Newhardt 12 Clover Park J9-00.00
11 Michaela Trulson 11 Sumner J9-00.00
11 Jolee Melink 9 R.A. Long 9-00.00
11 Samantha Andrada 12 Sumner J9-00.00
16 Savanna Stern 10 Interlake 8-06.00

Event 131 Girls Long Jump 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 19-01 R 2001 Mary Ann Graves
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kayla Campbell 12 Kingston 16-08.00 1.7
2 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife 16-00.75 0.9
3 Jenna Dukovcic 9 Mark Morris 16-00.00 0.6
4 Kailee Wood 10 Selah 15-11.00 1.7
5 Kyahri Adams 11 River Ridge 15-10.25 1.8
6 Leia Fecteau 12 Sumner 15-02.50 -1.1
7 Jazzmine Knox 12 Lindbergh 15-00.00 0.6
8 Holly Chester 12 Fife 14-10.00 -1.2
9 Samantha Herzog East Valley- 14-05.25 0.6
Flight 2
1 Zoe Moller 12 Sehome 19-03.25R+0.0
2 Krissy Buckler 12 Tumwater 16-10.50 1.8
3 Anna Guo 10 Pullman 16-08.50 +0.0
4 Shannon DeBacker 11 Sehome 16-07.50 +0.0
5 Jamie Weisner 11 Clarkston 16-04.50 -1.0
6 Alexandra Lanzafame 10 North Kitsap 16-03.25 +0.0
7 Catherine Miles 11 Anacortes 16-02.25 0.6
8 Marlee Rees 11 Prosser 15-02.75 +0.0

Event 132 Girls Triple Jump 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 37-05.50 R 2006 Lindsay Myron
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Lexi Davenport 12 Steilacoom 35-04.75 1.6
2 Valerie Coats 11 River Ridge 35-03.25 2.1
3 Latasha Lofton 11 West Valley- 35-02.25 1.4
4 Leia Fecteau 12 Sumner 33-10.00 2.2
5 Zoe Peterson 10 Squalicum 33-05.25 2.0
6 Lateah Holmes 11 Fife 32-09.50 1.1
7 Brooklyn Bellomy 11 East Valley- 32-07.50 1.6
8 Hope Mortensen 10 Black Hills 31-07.50 1.1
Flight 2
1 Zoe Moller 12 Sehome 36-10.50 2.0
2 Kaya Jones 12 Sehome 36-03.75 1.7
3 Janayla Scott 10 Lindbergh 35-09.25 0.1
4 Anna Guo 10 Pullman 35-09.00 1.6
5 Alexandra Lanzafame 10 North Kitsap 35-01.00 1.4
6 Jazzmine Knox 12 Lindbergh 34-05.75 1.3
7 Emily Moore 12 Tumwater 34-02.50 1.0
8 Leticia Campos 12 Wapato 32-10.50 1.7

Event 133 Girls Shot Put 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 45-00.50 R 2008 Anna Albrecht
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Darbi Dobson 10 East Valley- 37-00.25
2 Megan Mortensen 10 Franklin Pie 35-04.00
3 Tiki Lawrence 9 Washington 35-01.00
4 Courtney Fairhart 12 Eatonville 34-02.75
5 Penina Laolagi 12 Blaine 32-11.25
6 Angelique Nolan 12 R.A. Long 32-09.00
7 Rebecca Stevenson 9 River Ridge 32-08.50
8 Veronica Carnahan 12 Sumner 32-08.25
Flight 2
1 Shreese Daniels 12 Steilacoom 43-11.00
2 Gina Flint 10 Squalicum 38-10.75
3 Tamara Jones 12 Prosser 38-05.25
4 Angelina Berger 10 South Whidbe 37-10.00
5 Shelby Cheslek 12 Pullman 35-06.75
6 Unai Elisara 12 Tyee 34-05.25
7 Abby Smith 12 Ephrata 32-05.50
8 Marisa Levao 12 Aberdeen 31-07.75

Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 146-11 R 2008 Ashley Kenney
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kaitlin Quirk 12 Ellensburg 114-11
2 Brianne Koering 11 Woodland 110-02
3 Lexi Simmons 11 North Kitsap 107-00
4 Kyla Nakamura 12 Fife 106-01
5 Darbi Dobson 10 East Valley- 104-01
6 Angelique Nolan 12 R.A. Long 102-04
7 Marisa Levao 12 Aberdeen 101-08
8 Brianne Maldonado 11 Sehome 93-04
Flight 2
1 Shreese Daniels 12 Steilacoom 136-00
2 Courtney Fairhart 12 Eatonville 128-11
3 Gina Flint 10 Squalicum 127-00
4 Shelby Cheslek 12 Pullman 120-07
5 Christine Kirkwood 12 Othello 116-07
6 Brenda Agus 12 Interlake 113-03
7 Tiki Lawrence 9 Washington 106-07
8 Penina Laolagi 12 Blaine 98-03

Event 135 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 162-10 R 2010 Christine Kirkwood
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Racheal Pederson 11 Burlington-E 111-05
2 Shannon Heiter 12 North Mason 111-02
3 Alysa Aashiem 12 White River 111-01
4 Raea Hillebrant 12 Aberdeen 102-11
5 Brenda Agus 12 Interlake 100-05
6 Ericka Smith 12 Granite Fall 99-09
7 Kristine Kornmann 10 Mark Morris 96-06
8 Kyla Nakamura 12 Fife 91-11
Flight 2
1 Christine Kirkwood 12 Othello 167-09R
2 Jamie Weisner 11 Clarkston 147-08
3 Courtney Fairhart 12 Eatonville 138-11
4 Brittanie Wendler 12 Tumwater 129-01
5 Amanda Koke 12 Fife 126-11
6 Skylar Cannon 9 Lakewood 117-08
7 Jennifer Merrell 11 East Valley- 114-08
8 Kristen McDonnell 10 Ephrata 112-02

Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 10.35 R 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 10.71
2 Tatum Taylor 10 O'Dea 10.80
3 Douglas Sudberry 12 Timberline 10.88
4 Quadelle Satterwhite 11 Lincoln 10.92
5 Jerrod Johnston 12 Kamiakin 10.96
6 Chase Naccarato 11 Mt Spokane 11.10
7 Devantae Carson 12 Rainier Beac 11.16
8 Kevin Thompson 10 Lakes 11.27

Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 21.24 R 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Quadelle Satterwhite 11 Lincoln 21.83
2 Jerrod Johnston 12 Kamiakin 21.99
3 Tatum Taylor 10 O'Dea 22.28
4 Marcus Chambers 10 Henry Foss 22.30
5 Josiah Miller 11 Oak Harbor 22.43
6 Joshua Gordon 11 Liberty-Issa 22.54
7 Douglas Sudberry 12 Timberline 22.56
8 Spencer McKinnon 12 Everett 22.99

Event 203 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 46.23 R 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Marquin Russell 10 Lakes 49.11
2 Marcus Chambers 10 Henry Foss 49.16
3 Andrew Prentice 11 Glacier Peak 50.59
4 Devin Bennett 12 Liberty-Issa 51.01
5 Nate Schmidt 12 Lynnwood 51.67
6 Adam West 11 Mt Vernon 51.83
7 Austin Upmeyer 10 University 52.05
8 Michael Wells-Daniels 12 Franklin 53.20

Event 204 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 1:50.96 R 1997 John Cote
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrew Wordell 12 North Centra 1:54.55
2 Addison Woolsey 11 Bellevue 1:55.80
3 Hiron Redmon 10 Liberty-Issa 1:56.10
4 Sean White 12 Glacier Peak 1:56.20
5 Keith Williams 10 North Centra 1:56.79
6 Ryan McArthur 10 Lynnwood 1:56.84
7 Alex Duffy 12 O'Dea 1:57.15
8 Carter Osborne 10 Shorecrest 1:58.23

Event 205 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 4:09.28 R 1988 Dave Smith
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Anthony Armstrong 11 Kamiakin 4:12.27
2 Nathan Weitz 11 Shadle Park 4:13.11
3 Casey Adams 12 North Centra 4:14.15
4 Vince Hamilton 12 North Centra 4:16.69
5 Izaic Yorks 11 Lakes 4:17.02
6 Jeff Bastian 12 Glacier Peak 4:17.49
7 Sean White 12 Glacier Peak 4:19.15
8 Andrew Wordell 12 North Centra 4:19.88
9 Curtis King 11 Peninsula 4:20.45
10 Aaron Elefson 12 Mercer Islan 4:22.57
11 Joe Hardy 9 Seattle Prep 4:23.93
12 Carter Osborne 10 Shorecrest 4:24.54
13 Steven Robinson 12 Bishop Blanc 4:24.55
14 Keenan Piper 10 Seattle Prep 4:24.93
15 Chris Scharer 10 Auburn Mount 4:24.94
16 Alec Temple 11 Capital 4:26.43
17 Addison Woolsey 11 Bellevue 4:35.22
18 Dylan Summerlin 11 Auburn Mount 4:40.19

Event 206 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 8:55.86 R 1983 Karl VanCalcar
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Anthony Armstrong 11 Kamiakin 8:57.36
2 Nathan Weitz 11 Shadle Park 9:02.64
3 Jeff Bastian 12 Glacier Peak 9:02.95
4 Vince Hamilton 12 North Centra 9:04.70
5 Izaic Yorks 11 Lakes 9:18.19
6 Curtis King 11 Peninsula 9:18.34
7 Aaron Elefson 12 Mercer Islan 9:19.63
8 Nicholas Ford 12 Mercer Islan 9:24.63
9 Keenan Piper 10 Seattle Prep 9:24.94
10 Matt Crichlow 12 Meadowdale 9:30.48
11 Sean McDonald 12 Seattle Prep 9:40.20
12 Abiel Tekle 12 Shorecrest 9:43.95
13 Alec Temple 11 Capital 9:44.39
14 Max Singler 12 Bishop Blanc 9:46.20
15 Andrew Kaler 10 Camas 9:57.32
16 Nick Borg 11 Peninsula 10:17.38

Event 207 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
Meet: 13.86 R 1987 Cecil Bowie
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Dillon Baker 12 Shorecrest 15.14
2 Zigquille Mabry 12 Woodrow Wils 15.27
3 Rashon Smith 11 Timberline 15.50
4 Drew Thompson 11 Decatur 15.58
5 Joseph Collett 11 Hanford 15.61
6 Bill Haven 12 North Centra 15.87
7 Adrian Dela Cruz 9 Franklin 15.88
8 Bruce Shields 12 Rainier Beac 23.18

Event 208 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Meet: 37.65 R 1994 Jeff Allen
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Jacob Gilman 11 Peninsula 38.58
2 Joseph Collett 11 Hanford 39.02
3 Gunnar Swager 12 North Centra 39.04
4 Zigquille Mabry 12 Woodrow Wils 39.30
5 Rashon Smith 11 Timberline 39.39
6 Zach Williams 11 Yelm 40.60

Event 209 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
Meet: 41.62 R 2003
Reese, Young, Jones, Brown
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Yelm 43.15
2 Shorecrest 43.22
3 Lakes 43.26
4 Lincoln 43.34
5 Auburn Mountainview 43.45
6 Woodrow Wilson 43.48
7 Mt Si 43.73
8 O'Dea 1:05.42

Event 210 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
Meet: 3:18.74 R 2000
McKinney, Williams, Braham, Williams
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Liberty-Issaquah 3:22.08
2 North Central 3:24.83
2 Woodrow Wilson 3:24.83
4 Franklin 3:25.83
5 Yelm 3:26.64
6 Glacier Peak 3:27.70
7 Lakes 3:27.94
8 Bellevue 3:33.65

Event 211 Boys High Jump 3A
Starting Height 5'8"
Meet: 7-00.25 R 1979 Doug Meade
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Brandon Search 12 Pasco 6-08.00
2 Joshua Gordon 11 Liberty-Issa 6-06.00
3 Tyler Holle 12 Kamiakin J6-06.00
3 Brett Watson 12 Ferndale J6-06.00
5 Chase Walker 12 O'Dea 6-04.00
5 Grayson Anderson 10 Mountain Vie 6-04.00
7 Shaddye Melu 11 Auburn Mount J6-04.00
8 Bill Haven 12 North Centra J6-04.00
9 Logan Myers 12 Capital J6-04.00
9 Drew Thompson 11 Decatur J6-04.00
11 Clarence Coler 11 Cleveland 6-02.00
11 Amari Blanton 12 Franklin 6-02.00
13 Mark Smith 12 Bainbridge J6-02.00
14 Keith Kirkland 12 Fort Vancouv 6-00.00
15 Austin Tarvin 11 Glacier Peak 5-10.00
16 Aldin Vojnikovich 11 Shorewood J5-10.00

Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 3A
Starting Height 11'0"
Meet: 16-02 R 2007 Ryan Vu
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Jonathan Wishard 12 Kelso 14-09.00
2 Tyler Wilson 12 Shadle Park 14-06.00
3 Kyle Martin 12 Hazen 14-00.00
4 Lev Marcus 10 Nathan Hale J14-00.00
5 Thomas Cocks 12 Camas 13-09.00
6 Hamilton Noel 11 Liberty-Issa 13-06.00
7 Berlie Walker 11 Eastmont J13-06.00
8 Blake Erickson 10 Bellevue 12-00.00
9 Marcus Crone 12 Yelm J12-00.00
9 Chase Kenney 11 Liberty-Issa J12-00.00
11 Bryce Kenning 12 Mt Vernon 11-06.00
11 Jimbo Davis 10 Mt Si 11-06.00

Event 213 Boys Long Jump 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 23-10.75 R 2005 Rashad Toussaint
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Sean Dever 12 Shorecrest 21-05.75 -1.4
2 Devon Trapps 12 Woodrow Wils 21-00.00 -1.8
3 Colson Crim 12 Ferndale 20-10.25 -1.4
4 Devin Bennett 12 Liberty-Issa 20-02.00 -1.3
5 Reid Jackson 12 Mercer Islan 20-00.00 -1.4
6 Ray Culala 12 Bishop Blanc 19-11.00 -1.8
7 Michael Jones 12 Cleveland 19-08.75 -0.9
8 Bryce Vanderyacht 12 Ferndale 19-00.75 -1.2
Flight 2
1 Joshua Gordon 11 Liberty-Issa 22-10.50 -1.6
2 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 22-02.25 -1.5
3 Trenton Osborn 10 Eastmont 21-07.00 -1.0
4 Brandon Search 12 Pasco 21-06.50 -1.5
5 Cedrique Chaney 12 Kelso 21-03.25 -1.0
6 Abraham Slifer 12 Prairie 20-05.50 -1.0
7 Luke Plummer 11 Peninsula 20-05.00 -0.7
8 Chase Naccarato 11 Mt Spokane 19-00.75 -1.5

Event 214 Boys Triple Jump 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 49-11.75 R 2005 Rashad Toussaint
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Josiah Miller 11 Oak Harbor 43-02.50 -0.3
2 Brett Frank-Looney 11 Seattle Prep 43-00.25 +0.0
3 Johntye Jackson 11 O'Dea 42-00.00 0.3
4 Alex Wallin 11 Juanita 41-07.50 -0.3
5 Shane Concepcion 11 Mt Spokane 41-00.25 -0.5
6 Travis Marshall 11 Juanita 40-09.25 -0.5
7 Owen Mather 12 Meadowdale 40-03.75 1.1
8 Daryl Derbecker 10 Glacier Peak 39-11.25 0.1
Flight 2
1 Darian Brooks 12 Kennedy 48-06.75 0.6
2 Casey Burns 12 Kennedy 45-10.00 0.3
3 Cedrique Chaney 12 Kelso 45-04.50 -0.1
4 Luke Plummer 11 Peninsula 44-10.50 1.4
5 Devin Bennett 12 Liberty-Issa 44-08.50 1.2
6 Anthony Chaney 12 Timberline 42-09.75 0.8
7 Trevor Kissinger 12 Mt Spokane 42-06.00 0.5
8 Dane Larson 10 Mt Spokane 41-07.75 +0.0

Event 215 Boys Shot Put 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 64-07 R 1980 Mike Shill
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Johnny Cortedano 12 Mountlake Te 51-02.75
2 Cameron Wagar 12 Hanford 51-00.50
3 Travis Neri 12 Yelm 51-00.25
4 Michael Kneip 11 Bellevue 49-05.00
5 Kurt Rueter 12 Hanford 47-09.00
6 Devante' Meullion 12 Chief Sealth 45-01.75
7 Doc Derwin 12 Mt Si 44-00.50
8 Bryan Carter 10 O'Dea 42-04.50
Flight 2
1 Jon Lawson 12 Prairie 55-09.50
2 Jeffrey Jordan 12 Peninsula 53-07.50
3 Dan Henehan 12 Woodrow Wils 53-06.75
4 Andrew Basham 10 Lynnwood 52-02.00
5 Kolton Auxier 11 Mt Si 50-06.00
6 Brandon Siliga 12 Decatur 46-06.50

Event 216 Boys Discus Throw 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 193-08 R 1979 Gary Leffler
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Cameron Brink 11 Bainbridge 149-10
2 Jordan Frazier 11 Eastmont 143-04
3 Moreli Failauga 10 University 139-07
4 Kolton Auxier 11 Mt Si 131-11
5 Zach Storm 12 Mt Si 131-02
6 Evan Banchero 10 O'Dea 130-01
7 Michael Kneip 11 Bellevue 123-01
8 William Mack 11 Auburn Mount 120-08
Flight 2
1 Jon Lawson 12 Prairie 189-11
2 Matthew Lill 12 North Centra 160-01
3 Dan Henehan 12 Woodrow Wils 158-07
4 John Gustin 11 Kelso 154-00
5 Brandon Pless 10 Sedro-Woolle 146-06
6 Scott Feather 11 Camas 145-01
7 John Higgins 11 Glacier Peak 142-09
8 Owen Fritz 12 Mountlake Te 132-05

Event 217 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 211-00 R 2009 Robert Hintz
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Patrick Clemons 12 Ferndale 173-11
2 Bradly Stevens 10 Mt Si 160-06
3 Eric Amaro 10 Sunnyside 158-03
3 Reid Jackson 12 Mercer Islan 158-03
5 Jacob Novak 12 Peninsula 155-07
6 Miguel Guzman 11 Sunnyside 147-11
7 Max Mayther 12 Kelso 147-00
8 Casey Leek 9 Mt Vernon 142-09
Flight 2
1 Kyle Kennedy 12 Bremerton 186-04
2 Tanner Lien 12 Bellevue 184-05
3 Cameron Wagar 12 Hanford 181-08
4 Matt Gilbert 11 Bellevue 178-02
5 Sam Young 12 Kelso 175-01
6 Erik Larsen 12 Glacier Peak 172-11
7 Zach Storm 12 Mt Si 171-11
8 Scotty Miller 12 Yelm 170-02

Event 218 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 11.79 R 2001 Janae Young
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 12.25
2 Alanna Coker 11 Juanita 12.28
3 Miriam Mboya 12 Shorewood 12.43
4 Rebecca Tarbert 9 Eastmont 12.57
5 Tasia Baldwin 12 Henry Foss 12.57
6 Megan Kelley 12 Camas 12.68
7 Kate Adler 10 Seattle Prep 12.75
8 Kathran Dean 11 Mountain Vie 12.84

Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 24.27 R 2009 Germe Poston
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.4
1 Chantel Jaeger 12 West Valley- 24.36
2 Megan Kelley 12 Camas 25.24
3 Tasia Baldwin 12 Henry Foss 25.43
4 Afton McKinlay 12 Mt Spokane 25.49
5 Alanna Coker 11 Juanita 25.60
6 Nicole Harris 11 Shorecrest 25.79
7 Miriam Mboya 12 Shorewood 25.95
8 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 26.39

Event 220 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
Meet: 54.39 R 1980 Ericka Harris
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Megan Kelley 12 Camas 56.33
2 Ellie Heiden 9 Kamiakin 56.84
3 Lindsay Burns 10 West Valley- 56.88
4 Kris Tollefson 11 West Seattle 58.01
5 Whitney Diggs 10 Highline 58.14
6 Jessica Bottelberghe 12 Columbia Riv 58.65
7 Madison Birdsall 12 Liberty-Issa 58.78
8 Peyton Johnson 9 Lakeside 58.84

Event 221 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 2:10.98 R 1983 Penny Graves
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Madeline Rathbun 12 Lakeside 2:12.58
2 Lynelle Decker 11 Mountain Vie 2:13.60
3 Katie Morris 11 Shadle Park 2:13.66
4 Lily Engelbrekt 10 Bishop Blanc 2:14.51
5 Jessica Bottelberghe 12 Columbia Riv 2:16.90
6 Adrianna Royal 12 Oak Harbor 2:17.01
7 Stasia Demick 11 Holy Names A 2:19.39
8 Hannah Calvert 10 Enumclaw 2:20.18

Event 222 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 4:51.05 R 2007 Lisa Olander
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Amy-Eloise Neale 10 Glacier Peak 4:46.56R
2 Katie Knight 10 North Centra 4:46.83R
3 Kendra Weitz 10 Shadle Park 4:53.69
4 Megan Beauchene 9 Kamiakin 4:59.21
5 Madeline Rathbun 12 Lakeside 5:01.41
6 Katie Morris 11 Shadle Park 5:02.56
7 Lily Engelbrekt 10 Bishop Blanc 5:02.65
8 Lynelle Decker 11 Mountain Vie 5:02.74
9 Stephanie Spiekerman 9 Bishop Blanc 5:08.88
10 Austen Reiter 11 Camas 5:10.22
11 Nicole Goecke 9 Prairie 5:11.81
12 Adrianna Royal 12 Oak Harbor 5:11.87
13 Megan Napier 10 Camas 5:14.78
14 Lindsay Frederick 12 Nathan Hale 5:15.93
15 Stephanie Stuckey 11 Woodrow Wils 5:21.91
16 Sarah Whybark 12 Glacier Peak 5:24.53
17 Amy Broska 9 Liberty-Issa 5:31.10

Event 223 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
Meet: 10:31.75 R 2010 Amy Eloise Neale
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Amy-Eloise Neale 10 Glacier Peak 10:12.33R
2 Katie Knight 10 North Centra 10:15.02R
3 Kendra Weitz 10 Shadle Park 10:20.09R
4 Erin Hegarty 12 Hanford 11:09.48
5 Stephanie Spiekerman 9 Bishop Blanc 11:18.25
6 Lindsay Frederick 12 Nathan Hale 11:19.69
7 Tori Zellerhoff 11 Decatur 11:20.61
8 Camille Parsons 10 Camas 11:20.69
9 Ana Delgadillo 9 Columbia Riv 11:21.91
10 Megan Napier 10 Camas 11:26.86
11 Katie Bianchini 10 Glacier Peak 11:33.68
12 Joey Bosserman 10 Seattle Prep 11:35.62
13 Addi Johnson 11 Peninsula 11:36.67
14 Charlee Linton 11 Shorewood 11:38.56
15 Amy Broska 9 Liberty-Issa 11:51.73
16 Moira O'Connor-Length 10 Holy Names A 11:55.11

Event 224 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
Meet: 13.88 R 2001 Ginnie Powell
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Naivasha Sophusson Smith 12 Nathan Hale 14.50
2 Cecelia Jackson 10 Holy Names A 14.58
3 Andrea Smith 12 Southridge 14.98
4 Olivia Vincent 9 Holy Names A 15.18
5 Khadidja Toure 11 Kamiakin 15.24
6 Taylor Anderson 12 Rainier Beac 15.51
7 Sara Slayton 12 Camas 15.94
8 Maria Blad 9 Enumclaw 16.18

Event 225 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
Meet: 42.12 R 2000 Ginnie Powell
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Michelle Stolz 11 Highline 43.43
2 Cecelia Jackson 10 Holy Names A 44.33
3 Olivia Vincent 9 Holy Names A 44.51
4 Sara Slayton 12 Camas 45.38
5 Allison Duvenez 12 Oak Harbor 46.15
6 Tiara Pajimola 11 Shadle Park 46.30
7 Carly Stewart 11 Sedro-Woolle 46.48
8 ShaRaya Quinn 9 Kamiakin 47.34

Event 226 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
Meet: 47.18 R 2001
Bovan, Powell, Melin, Jones
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Kamiakin 48.46
2 Mt Spokane 49.07
3 Holy Names Academy 49.28
4 Nathan Hale 49.31
5 Eastmont 49.64
6 Rainier Beach 49.69
7 Lincoln 50.09
8 Everett 50.96

Event 227 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
Meet: 1:39.49 R 2009 Rainier Beach
A Reeves, C Combs, T Nelthrope, D Adams
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Kamiakin 1:42.62
2 Nathan Hale 1:43.45
3 Eastmont 1:43.66
4 Highline 1:44.11
5 West Valley-Yakima 1:44.12
6 Lincoln 1:44.81
7 Seattle Prep 1:46.29
8 Juanita 1:46.45

Event 228 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
Meet: 3:51.45 R 2010 West Valley-Yakima
A Packard, H Curtis, C Nell, L Burns
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Highline 3:55.29
2 Camas 3:57.45
3 West Valley-Yakima 3:58.10
4 Holy Names Academy 3:59.26
5 Lakeside 4:00.91
6 Kamiakin 4:01.09
7 University 4:02.72
8 Liberty-Issaquah 4:07.78

Event 229 Girls High Jump 3A
Starting Height 4'8"
Meet: 5-10 R 2002 Stacey Cowan
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Olivia Vincent 9 Holy Names A 5-07.00
2 Sasha Weber 11 Timberline 5-06.00
3 Cecelia Jackson 10 Holy Names A 5-02.00
3 Brittany Grandy 12 Sedro-Woolle 5-02.00
3 Michelle Kiss 11 Mountain Vie 5-02.00
6 Kiana Davis 10 Kelso J5-02.00
7 Melissa Merrill 11 Hanford J5-02.00
7 Veronica Bradley 12 Hanford J5-02.00
9 Ali Gonzalez 9 Ferndale J5-02.00
10 Lauren Neff 10 Camas 5-00.00
11 Amy Rovira 12 Hanford 4-10.00
12 Emily Corona 12 Shorecrest J4-10.00
13 Madison Reynolds 9 Columbia Riv J4-10.00
14 Maddy Williams 12 Franklin 4-08.00

Event 230 Girls Pole Vault 3A
Starting Height 8'0"
Meet: 12-03 R 2007 Jordan Roskelley
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Jennifer DeBellis 11 Columbia Riv 12-06.00R
2 Courtney Bray 10 Mt Spokane 11-06.00
3 Britta LaVoie 12 Mt Spokane 10-06.00
3 McKenna Emmert 10 Kelso 10-06.00
5 Kaeley Scruggs 12 Nathan Hale 10-00.00
6 Danielle Cuevas 12 Kamiakin J10-00.00
7 Jessica Badgeley 12 Lakeside 9-06.00
8 Anna Paradee 9 Decatur J9-06.00
9 Forrest Ristow 11 Sedro-Woolle J9-06.00
10 Lexi Swanson 11 Mt Si 9-00.00
11 Sydney Matsuda-Fong 10 Nathan Hale J9-00.00
12 Michaela Anderson 12 Bremerton 8-06.00
12 Jessica Pickering 10 Liberty-Issa 8-06.00
14 Jenna Hess 10 Glacier Peak J8-06.00

Event 231 Girls Long Jump 3A
2 flights of 9, 8 into the finals
Meet: 19-00.50 R 1985 Angie Tasker
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kate Adler 10 Seattle Prep 17-03.75 1.0
2 Kiana Davis 10 Kelso 16-08.25 -2.0
3 Kayla Warren 12 Holy Names A 16-04.25 -3.8
4 Charissa Shoecraft 12 Rainier Beac 16-00.50 -2.7
5 Rebekah Kurle 12 Kennedy 15-09.75 -2.9
6 Emily Corona 12 Shorecrest 15-04.75 -2.7
7 Hannah Reis 11 Columbia Riv 15-02.00 -2.3
8 Janessa Ramos 12 Oak Harbor 14-10.00 -2.7
9 Clare Cosper 12 Glacier Peak 14-09.75 -4.5
Flight 2
1 Veronica Bradley 12 Hanford 17-09.00 -1.2
2 Kathran Dean 11 Mountain Vie 17-08.75 -1.2
3 Lindsay Burns 10 West Valley- 17-00.75 -1.3
4 Alanna Coker 11 Juanita 17-00.00 -2.1
5 Floriane Kameni 9 Bellevue 16-09.25 -1.2
6 Kyra Brannan 10 Kamiakin 16-09.00 -2.7
7 Andrea Smith 12 Southridge 16-04.50 -2.6
8 Tasia Baldwin 12 Henry Foss 16-03.75 -2.8
9 Brittney Konynenbelt North Centra 15-07.50 -3.4

Event 232 Girls Triple Jump 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 39-04.50 R 1991 Kolleen Gaires
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kathran Dean 11 Mountain Vie 37-02.00 -0.8
2 Molly Grager 11 Juanita 34-11.00 1.3
3 Sam Hill 11 North Centra 34-08.75 +0.0
4 Elisa Ahern 12 Shorecrest 34-08.50 1.0
5 Leslie Stevens 12 Mt Si 34-07.75 -0.1
6 Rachel Richardson 12 Juanita 34-06.25 NWI
7 Clare Cosper 12 Glacier Peak 32-06.75 -3.2
8 Calea Carr 9 Everett 32-06.25 -0.5
Flight 2
1 Alanna Coker 11 Juanita 39-00.50 NWI
2 Taylor Reynolds 12 Eastmont 38-02.50 NWI
3 Kayla Warren 12 Holy Names A 37-08.75 NWI
4 Kiana Davis 10 Kelso 36-11.50 NWI
5 Veronica Bradley 12 Hanford 35-10.00 NWI
6 Rebekah Kurle 12 Kennedy 35-09.00 NWI
7 Allyssa Marzano 11 Woodrow Wils 35-03.75 NWI

Event 233 Girls Shot Put 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 47-09.50 R 1983 Jennifer Ponath
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Dominique Prater 10 Chief Sealth 38-08.50
2 Mickey Greenburg 11 Shorecrest 35-08.75
3 Laurel Erdman 11 Ferndale 34-02.00
4 Celena Ward 12 North Centra 34-01.75
5 Morgan Safley 11 Liberty-Issa 32-08.25
6 Alexia Mefi 9 Cleveland 31-06.00
7 Sasha Weber 11 Timberline 31-00.50
8 Brionna Hart 11 Cleveland 30-01.00
Flight 2
1 Adara Winder 11 Bonney Lake 44-04.75
2 Kaytlyn Coleman 12 Kennewick 41-01.50
3 Jamila Culcleasure 11 Highline 40-00.25
4 Johna McEllrath 11 Prairie 39-11.25
5 Casey King 10 Eastmont 38-08.25
6 April Mayerl 10 Yelm 38-05.00
7 Kate Cryderman 11 Juanita 38-00.75
8 Calea Carr 9 Everett 34-04.00

Event 234 Girls Discus Throw 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 173-01 R 1998 Mandy Borschowa
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 India Matheson 11 Shorecrest 115-05
2 Mackenzie Smith 11 Prairie 112-05
3 Kate Cryderman 11 Juanita 110-06
4 Carly Andersen 11 Mercer Islan 102-07
5 Diandre Musikachart 11 Shorewood 97-10
6 Jamila Culcleasure 11 Highline 95-09
7 Molly Bocian 12 Bishop Blanc 92-09
8 Alexia Mefi 9 Cleveland 88-07
Flight 2
1 Kaytlyn Coleman 12 Kennewick 124-11
2 Sydney Spoja 11 Lakes 123-05
3 Kelsey Julian 12 Kennewick 120-11
4 Calea Carr 9 Everett 117-09
5 Celena Ward 12 North Centra 113-09
6 Johna McEllrath 11 Prairie 110-01
7 Sophie Hallam-Eames 12 Nathan Hale 107-06
8 Adara Winder 11 Bonney Lake 98-07

Event 235 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 157-01 R 2007 Amanda Peterson
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Gianna Damiano 11 Mt Spokane 116-11
2 Maddy Williams 12 Franklin 115-05
3 Gabby Hinojosa 11 Southridge 114-11
4 Leslie Stevens 12 Mt Si 107-09
5 Anna Frodsham 10 Liberty-Issa 106-10
6 Brittany Grandy 12 Sedro-Woolle 103-02
7 Emily Pestl-Dimmitt 11 Liberty-Issa 101-01
8 Janelle Yoshimoto 12 Oak Harbor 95-06
Flight 2
1 Anna Adamko 12 Columbia Riv 144-09
2 Katie Reichert 12 Kelso 135-03
3 Celena Ward 12 North Centra 134-04
4 Sasha Weber 11 Timberline 130-06
5 Carly Andersen 11 Mercer Islan 123-07
6 Monica Webber 12 Everett J123-07
7 Johna McEllrath 11 Prairie 118-02
8 AnnaMarie Forza 11 Enumclaw 116-07

Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 10.43 R 2000 Anthony Buchanan
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 10.74
2 Aaron Jeong 12 Thomas Jeffe 10.85
3 Michael Rector 11 Bellarmine P 10.86
4 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 10.90
5 Jemiel Lowery 12 Curtis 11.06
6 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 11.09
7 Justin Browne 11 Gig Harbor 11.11

Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 21.26 R 1982 Darrell Robinson
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Isaiah Brandt-Sims 9 Wenatchee 21.29
2 Michael Rector 11 Bellarmine P 21.65
3 Wes Bailey 11 Mead 21.72
4 Byron Howell 11 Garfield 21.98
5 Brad Michael 12 Skyview 22.04
6 Dylan Langston 12 Bothell 22.09
7 Terrance Chambers 12 Federal Way 22.14
8 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 2:15.92

Event 303 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 45.74 R 1982 Darrell Robinson
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Byron Howell 11 Garfield 48.30
2 Brad Michael 12 Skyview 48.46
3 Kevin Boyd 12 Skyview 49.20
4 Derrick Daigre 12 Kent Meridia 49.37
5 Derrick Jones 11 Rogers-Puyal 49.56
6 Austin Thummel-Gravitt 12 Rogers-Puyal 50.04
7 Dimitri Mandapat 12 Eisenhower 50.17
8 Kris Durr 11 Emerald Ridg 50.65

Event 304 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 1:50.43 R 2004 Alex McClary
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Grant Grosvenor 12 Henry Jackso 1:50.06R
2 Derrick Daigre 12 Kent Meridia 1:50.26R
3 Nick Boersma 11 Wenatchee 1:52.44
4 Will Drinkwater 11 Gig Harbor 1:53.38
5 Patrick Crews 12 Federal Way 1:55.92
6 Danny Lunder 11 Kentwood 1:55.93
7 Daniel Swanson 12 Roosevelt 1:56.28
8 Dylan Brown 12 Auburn River 2:00.22

Event 305 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 4:05.09 R 2003 Carl Moe
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Kenji Bierig 12 Lewis and Cl 4:12.66
2 Grant Grosvenor 12 Henry Jackso 4:14.25
3 Meron Simon 12 Federal Way 4:15.11
4 Blake Nelson 11 Henry Jackso 4:15.72
5 Nate Brennand 12 Olympia 4:16.17
6 Chase Braxmeyer 12 Thomas Jeffe 4:16.18
7 Andrew Gardner 10 Mead 4:16.30
8 Colin O'Neil 12 Inglemoor 4:20.29
9 Will Ferguson 12 Curtis 4:21.41
10 Roman Kirkov 11 Union 4:23.31
11 Korey Krotzer 11 Auburn River 4:24.26
12 Miles Hille 12 Redmond 4:24.57
13 Aaron Nelson 12 Walla Walla 4:26.11
14 Will Drinkwater 11 Gig Harbor 4:26.70
15 Kyle Branch 12 Skyline 4:26.72
16 Casey Peloquin 11 Gig Harbor 4:30.54

Event 306 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 8:50.65 R 1989 Chris Lewis
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Kenji Bierig 12 Lewis and Cl 9:01.71
2 Nate Brennand 12 Olympia 9:02.64
3 Meron Simon 12 Federal Way 9:04.03
4 Jacob Smith 11 Wenatchee 9:07.41
5 Andrew Gardner 10 Mead 9:09.17
6 Korey Krotzer 11 Auburn River 9:14.19
7 Blake Nelson 11 Henry Jackso 9:20.48
8 Chris Wozniak 12 Garfield 9:21.26
9 Alex Brown Ballard 9:22.23
10 Will Ferguson 12 Curtis 9:24.42
11 Colin O'Neil 12 Inglemoor 9:24.62
12 Casey Peloquin 11 Gig Harbor 9:26.73
13 Colby Gilbert 10 Skyview 9:31.33
14 Wolfgang Beck 9 Gig Harbor 9:32.50
15 Roman Kirkov 11 Union 9:38.23
16 Kyle Branch 12 Skyline 9:51.11

Event 307 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
Meet: 13.91 R 1989 Ross Flowers
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Alec Fellows 12 Edmonds-Wood 14.49
2 Abu Kamara 10 Kent Meridia 15.05
3 Terrance Stubblefield 12 Rogers-Puyal 15.10
4 Andrey Zadneprovskiy 11 Auburn River 15.32
5 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland 15.36
6 Bralen Westendorf 10 Kentridge 15.39
7 Dylan Seitz 12 Central Vall 15.46
8 Dashea McDowell 12 Mead 16.24

Event 308 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Meet: 36.57 R 1989 Mark Phillips
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Wes Bailey 11 Mead 38.89
2 Shad Hall 12 Kentlake 38.91
3 Mike Smith 12 Mead 39.58
4 Max McIntosh 11 Rogers-Puyal 39.82
5 Kaid Tipton 11 Kentridge 39.87
6 Dylan Seitz 12 Central Vall 40.00
7 Bralen Westendorf 10 Kentridge 40.34
8 Abu Kamara 10 Kent Meridia 40.55

Event 309 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
Meet: 41.34 R 1986
Lofton, Gary, Duncan, Phillips
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bothell 42.18
2 Mead 42.29
3 Skyview 42.47
4 Bellarmine Prep 42.59
5 Gig Harbor 42.74
6 Rogers-Puyallup 42.85
7 Kent Meridian 42.94
8 Federal Way 43.13

Event 310 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
Meet: 3:15.26 R 2010 Federal Way
E McNeal, T Pinson, R Shelby, M McNeal
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Skyview 3:19.79
2 Kent Meridian 3:22.59
3 Wenatchee 3:23.34
4 Federal Way 3:23.59
5 Central Kitsap 3:23.70
6 Richland 3:23.99
7 Rogers-Puyallup 3:25.13
8 Skyline 3:28.44

Event 311 Boys High Jump 4A
Starting Height 5'8"
Meet: 7-01 R 1980 Brent Harken
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kasen Williams 12 Skyline 6-10.00
2 Josh Traylor 12 Mt Tahoma 6-08.00
3 Rondie Pate 11 Mt Tahoma 6-06.00
4 Max Bryson 11 Arlington 6-04.00
5 Jacob Troupe 12 Union J6-04.00
5 David Reinhardt 12 Battle Groun J6-04.00
7 Travis Kafentzis 12 Richland J6-04.00
8 Kevin Yates 11 Snohomish J6-04.00
9 Carson Murray 10 Rogers-Spoka J6-04.00
10 Dakarai Hightower 11 Curtis 6-02.00
11 Sam Hoard 12 Kent Meridia J6-02.00
12 Larry Bruce 10 Cascade-Ever 6-00.00
12 Alex Straus 12 Kentlake 6-00.00
14 Brennan Schon 10 Lewis and Cl J6-00.00
15 Ryan Shannon 11 Marysville-P 5-10.00

Event 312 Boys Pole Vault 4A
Starting Height 12'0"
Meet: 17-00 R 2002 Tyson Byers
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Austin Sodorff 11 Woodinville 14-06.00
2 Marcus Schooley 12 A.C. Davis J14-06.00
3 Jason Hollaway 12 Issaquah 14-00.00
4 Shamus Mukai 12 Inglemoor J14-00.00
5 Connor Hemming 12 Marysville-P 13-06.00
6 Jared Wehde 12 Mead 13-00.00
7 Bryton Rodgers 11 Shelton J13-00.00
8 Jacob Holman 12 Kentlake J13-00.00
8 Jon Ell 11 Marysville-P J13-00.00
10 Jamison Shirley 11 Skyview 12-06.00
11 Jacob Hino 11 Eisenhower J12-06.00
11 William Hoza 11 Olympia J12-06.00
13 Garrison Grissafi 11 Bellarmine P 12-00.00

Event 313 Boys Long Jump 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finalsd
Meet: 24-10.50 R 1988 Peller Phillips
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 22-06.50 2.4
2 Jorrell Dorsey 11 Issaquah 22-00.00 2.7
3 Kevin Yates 11 Snohomish 21-08.75 2.6
4 Deon Johnson 12 Auburn River 21-01.50 +0.0
5 Davian Barlow 10 Mead 20-11.75 2.1
6 Geramey Duckworth 12 Chiawana 20-11.25 2.5
7 Devante Smith 12 Rogers-Spoka 20-10.75 1.6
8 Duke Dolphin 12 Lake Stevens 20-10.50 2.2
Flight 2
1 Kasen Williams 12 Skyline 24-05.25 1.6
2 BJ Arceneaux 12 Kentwood 24-02.00 1.2
3 Rondie Pate 11 Mt Tahoma 23-07.25 1.4
4 Alec Fellows 12 Edmonds-Wood 23-00.50 2.6
5 Justin Browne 11 Gig Harbor 22-06.25 3.3
6 Forrest Russell 10 Skyview 21-07.00 2.5
7 DJ May 11 Federal Way 21-04.25 1.4

Event 314 Boys Triple Jump 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 49-08.50 R 2003 Kyle Jenkins
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Hunter Trunk 12 Gig Harbor 45-02.75 3.4
2 Nehemiah Beavers 12 Evergreen-Va 44-09.25 4.4
3 Devon Lopes 12 Curtis 43-07.25 5.8
4 Moussa Sanoh 10 Lake Stevens 42-08.00 2.8
5 Sam Baird 12 Mead 42-04.00 4.4
6 Stuart Hezlep 11 Lake Stevens 42-00.00 4.8
7 David Hilts-Hoskins 11 Rogers-Puyal 41-01.00 3.9
8 Lucas Revelle 11 Arlington 40-03.25 3.7
Flight 2
1 Kasen Williams 12 Skyline 50-09.25R1.4
2 Josh Traylor 12 Mt Tahoma 45-08.50 2.9
3 Brandon Harris 12 Kent Meridia 45-06.00 3.9
4 Justin Browne 11 Gig Harbor 44-11.75 2.2
5 Marqui Makuupson 12 Spanaway Lak 44-10.50 2.3
6 Jorrell Dorsey 11 Issaquah 43-06.00 3.9
7 Shakeem Lakes 12 Richland 43-05.50 2.4
8 Mark Seely 11 Central Vall 42-00.25 2.5

Event 315 Boys Shot Put 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 69-09.50 R 1977 Vince Goldsmith
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Brendan Peterson 12 Bothell 53-09.75
2 Gino Bresolin 11 Eastlake 50-05.75
3 Jake Lippel 12 Graham-Kapow 50-03.75
4 Phoung Truong 11 Mt Tahoma 49-05.75
5 Robert McKendal 12 Spanaway Lak 48-09.00
6 Carey Campbell 10 Lake Stevens 48-03.50
7 Terrall Quigley 12 Heritage 47-09.50
Flight 2
1 Danny Shelton 12 Auburn 60-01.00
2 Brian Hutchison 12 Roosevelt 58-08.75
3 Billy Rowell 12 Central Vall 56-08.75
4 Dennis Christensen 11 Richland 56-02.50
5 Daniel Hughes 12 Chiawana 54-02.00
6 Dalton Mendenhall 12 Rogers-Puyal 53-03.00
7 Dan Boyden 10 Arlington 52-00.50
8 Tyler Ambrose 11 Gig Harbor 49-10.50

Event 316 Boys Discus Throw 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 190-09 R 1988 Pat Fiedler
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
2 Chris Garnatz 12 Bellarmine P 151-05
3 Phoung Truong 11 Mt Tahoma 147-01
4 Danny Shelton 12 Auburn 142-08
5 Cody Fields 12 Skyview 136-07
6 Albert Havili 10 Federal Way J155-11
6 Tyler Jewett 12 Kentlake 135-08
7 Greg Williams 11 Bothell 133-02
8 Steven Pavlik 11 South Kitsap 128-09
Flight 2
1 Damon Unland 10 Joel Ferris 162-06
2 Drew Sharkey 11 Joel Ferris 159-06
3 Nick Conlan 12 Auburn 157-11
4 Brian Hutchison 12 Roosevelt 157-05
5 Dan Boyden 10 Arlington 155-11
6 Seth Regalado 11 Mead 151-01
7 Travis Pickett 11 Snohomish 148-00
8 Colton Niblack 11 Henry Jackso 133-10

Event 317 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 208-04 R 2009 Joe Zimmerman
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Sam Ferenchak 12 Union 195-06
2 Duke Dolphin 12 Lake Stevens 181-02
3 Denham Patricelli 9 Tahoma 179-04
4 Max Bryson 11 Arlington 164-03
5 Devin Mckinney 12 Spanaway Lak 164-00
6 Shaq Blair 12 Central Kits 163-11
7 Kyler Osborne 12 Emerald Ridg 161-02
8 Chase Wright 12 Mead 159-08
Flight 2
1 Sean Keller 11 Heritage 220-06R
2 Cody Melnrick 12 Monroe 193-10
3 Quinn Hale 12 Bellarmine P 193-09
4 Max Pratt 12 Auburn 192-06
5 Blake McPherson 11 Arlington 186-03
6 Carson Fuller 11 Joel Ferris 184-08
7 Sam Hilmes 11 Mead 171-05
8 Peter Ianelli 12 Roosevelt 152-08

Event 318 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 11.61 R 1992 Danielle Marshall
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.2
1 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 11.97
2 Kennadi Bouyer 10 Curtis 12.06
3 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 12.07
4 Haley Jacobson 12 Issaquah 12.11
5 Kassie Jensen 12 Tahoma 12.13
6 Alanna Vann 9 Todd Beamer 12.40
7 Sarah Hartwell 12 Bellarmine P 12.46
8 Majerae Gates 10 Federal Way 1:19.93

Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 24.13 R 1982 Donna Dennis
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.7
1 Holly DeHart 12 Kentwood 24.29
2 Haley Jacobson 12 Issaquah 24.54
3 Kassie Jensen 12 Tahoma 24.90
4 Kennadi Bouyer 10 Curtis 24.91
5 Madelayne Varela 11 Kentwood 24.93
6 Sarah Hartwell 12 Bellarmine P 25.22
7 Alanna Vann 9 Todd Beamer 25.41
8 Amia Nash 12 Edmonds-Wood 26.02

Event 320 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
Meet: 54.14 R 2005 Becca Noble
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Hannah Derby 9 Bellarmine P 56.41
2 Baylee Mires 12 Mead 57.44
3 Amia Nash 12 Edmonds-Wood 57.53
4 Haley O'Connor 12 Eastlake 58.10
5 Rachel Shirley 9 Skyview 58.28
6 Jasmine Johnson 12 Federal Way 58.60
7 Corinne Teichgrab 12 Stanwood 59.27
8 Leiran Cornish 11 Snohomish 1:00.01

Event 321 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 2:08.61 R 2005 Becca Noble
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Baylee Mires 12 Mead 2:10.28
2 Jasmine Johnson 12 Federal Way 2:13.84
3 Lauren Perry 9 Richland 2:15.37
4 Carly Wilczynski 12 Emerald Ridg 2:15.96
5 Daryl Phill 10 Bellarmine P 2:16.05
6 Kelly Williams 12 Gig Harbor 2:18.47
7 Kaitlyn McKinney 10 Union 2:21.48
8 Madison Davis 12 Stanwood 2:22.11

Event 322 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 4:42.28 R 2005 Brie Felnagle
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Tansey Lystad 12 Inglemoor 4:54.25
2 Chandler Olson 10 Woodinville 5:00.89
3 Jordan McPhee 9 Mt Rainier 5:01.79
4 Lucy Cheadle 12 Roosevelt 5:02.49
5 Carly Wilczynski 12 Emerald Ridg 5:03.76
6 Katie Mahoney 12 Richland 5:04.86
7 Lauren Perry 9 Richland 5:05.38
8 Maureen Tremblay 12 Gig Harbor 5:06.10
9 Jordin Stephenson 10 Stanwood 5:06.85
10 Rachel Atwood 11 Auburn River 5:09.28
11 Priscilla Timmons 12 Skyview 5:10.25
12 Alexia Martin 11 Kent Meridia 5:12.81
13 Carey Lyons 12 Stadium 5:13.26
14 Jessica Rawlins 9 Henry Jackso 5:14.28
15 Lauren Clawson 12 Tahoma 5:21.29

Event 323 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
Meet: 10:05.81 R 2006 Megan O'Reilly
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Tansey Lystad 12 Inglemoor 10:28.92
2 Jordan McPhee 9 Mt Rainier 10:52.08
3 Maggie Jones 12 Richland 10:53.77
4 Katie Mahoney 12 Richland 10:58.11
5 Chandler Olson 10 Woodinville 10:59.05
6 Carey Lyons 12 Stadium 10:59.12
7 Rachel Atwood 11 Auburn River 11:00.42
8 Kyra Burke 10 Inglemoor 11:05.37
9 Priscilla Timmons 12 Skyview 11:13.19
10 Alexia Martin 11 Kent Meridia 11:15.92
11 Minna Fields 12 Stanwood 11:18.51
12 Sara Taferre 10 Skyview 11:19.44
13 Katelyn Steen 12 Eastlake 11:19.53
14 Mayra Chavez 11 Eisenhower 11:23.31
15 Elizabeth Oosterhout 10 Tahoma 11:30.86
16 Kailey Ulland 12 Kentwood 11:44.30

Event 324 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
Meet: 14.15 R 1994 Seville Broussard
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Sadie Sparks 11 Chiawana 14.77
2 Rachel McQuivey 12 Skyview 14.99
3 Jaleecia Roland 12 Federal Way 15.04
4 Erin Allen 12 Inglemoor 15.23
5 Nicole Dorsey 11 Wenatchee 15.35
6 Becca Berge 12 Inglemoor 15.57
7 Dallas Edge 10 Gig Harbor 15.61
8 Brittney Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 16.11

Event 325 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
Meet: 42.13 R 2009 Kayla Stueckle
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Rachel McQuivey 12 Skyview 43.34
2 Erin Allen 12 Inglemoor 43.80
3 Becca Berge 12 Inglemoor 44.70
4 Brooke Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 45.50
5 Samantha Dowling 12 Bellarmine P 45.60
6 Lexi Klinkenberg 9 Kentridge 46.21
7 Jessica Bennett 11 Gonzaga Prep 46.90
8 Kimmie Stueckle 11 Emerald Ridg 47.21

Event 326 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
Meet: 47.05 R 1983
Cunningham, Phillips, Clack, Walker
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Kentwood 47.61
2 Tahoma 48.20
3 Issaquah 49.05
4 Central Kitsap 49.20
5 Garfield 49.30
6 Redmond 50.14
7 Chiawana 50.21
8 Mead 50.82

Event 327 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
Meet: 1:39.12 R 1983
Phillips, Cunningham, Clack, Walker
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Kentwood 1:41.09
2 Tahoma 1:41.20
3 Kent Meridian 1:43.52
4 Skyview 1:43.68
5 Edmonds-Woodway 1:43.87
6 Issaquah 1:43.92
7 Wenatchee 1:44.31
8 Bellarmine Prep 1:45.13

Event 328 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
Meet: 3:51.70 R 1983
Fulghum, Swan, Miller, Caffee
Team Relay Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bellarmine Prep 3:55.74
2 Skyview 3:57.33
3 Redmond 3:59.01
4 Kent Meridian 3:59.56
5 Gig Harbor 4:01.28
6 Stadium 4:01.42
7 Marysville-Pilchuck 4:06.46
8 Lake Stevens 4:10.56

Event 329 Girls High Jump 4A
Starting Height 4'8"
Meet: 6-01 R 1983 Mary Moore
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Audrey Ketcham 11 Wenatchee 5-06.00
2 Katie Lord 11 Redmond 5-05.00
3 Elizabeth Quick 10 Richland J5-05.00
4 Tayler Fettig 12 Olympia J5-05.00
5 Brooke Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 5-04.00
5 Chelsea Muskelly 11 Kent Meridia 5-04.00
7 Jaleecia Roland 12 Federal Way J5-04.00
8 Denae Fitz 12 Henry Jackso 5-02.00
9 Danielle Duvall 10 Evergreen-Va J5-02.00
9 Courtney Jost 10 Gig Harbor J5-02.00
11 Kristine Wong 11 Newport-Bell J5-02.00
12 Jordynn Montero 11 Union 5-00.00
13 Miranda Vaara 10 Todd Beamer 4-10.00
14 Kelsey Mix 11 Mead J4-10.00

Event 330 Girls Pole Vault 4A
Starting Height 9'0"
Meet: 12-06 R 2003 Stevie Marshalek
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Eva Perry 11 Issaquah 11-03.00
2 Elizabeth Quick 10 Richland 11-00.00
3 Kim Concillado 12 Kentridge J11-00.00
4 Summer Cull 11 Marysville-P 10-06.00
4 Joanna Chen 12 Richland 10-06.00
4 Jenna Crain 12 Kent Meridia 10-06.00
4 Montana Pellegrini 10 Thomas Jeffe 10-06.00
8 Amelia Carpenter 12 Kentridge J10-06.00
9 Alecia Longsine 12 Monroe J10-06.00
10 Beth Parrish 10 Kentwood J10-06.00
11 Alexis Moore 12 Auburn 10-00.00
12 Isabella Torgerson 12 Inglemoor J10-00.00
12 Ashlee Becker 12 South Kitsap J10-00.00
14 Becca Peterson 12 Kentlake J10-00.00
15 Maria Suarez 12 Eisenhower 9-06.00
16 Lacey McLean 10 Marysville-P 9-00.00

Event 331 Girls Long Jump 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 19-09 R 1994 LaShonda Christopher
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Courtney Jost 10 Gig Harbor 16-09.50 -1.8
2 Kathleen Mulligan 12 Mt Rainier 16-06.00 -2.4
3 Darcy Hardwick 12 Redmond 16-04.00 -1.8
4 Mckenna Hogan 10 Issaquah 16-03.00 -1.8
5 Awa Marenah 11 Edmonds-Wood 16-02.25 -1.6
6 Lindsay Coutts 10 Skyline 16-01.75 -1.8
7 Jade Redmon 10 Mead 15-08.00 -2.0
8 Ta'Mara Richey 9 Federal Way 15-06.75 1.3
Flight 2
1 Brandi Williams 10 Auburn River 17-09.00 1.5
2 Kennadi Bouyer 10 Curtis 17-07.25 -1.3
3 Katie Lake 11 Kentridge 17-01.75 -0.6
4 Savannah Hoekstra 9 Central Vall 16-11.75 -1.7
5 Brooke Pahukoa 10 Lake Stevens 16-07.75 0.7
6 Chloe Watson 10 Kent Meridia 16-05.25 +0.0
7 Audrey Ketcham 11 Wenatchee 16-01.75 -0.6
8 Mande McKinney 12 Tahoma 16-00.75 -1.6

Event 332 Girls Triple Jump 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 41-07.50 R 1994 LaShonda Christopher
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Marinah Bentley 12 Todd Beamer 36-04.50 4.8
2 Sazurice Williams 12 Kent Meridia 36-03.00 6.0
3 Lindsey Dahl 11 Thomas Jeffe 35-07.00 5.0
4 Melissa Webb 12 Arlington 35-06.00 4.3
5 Kristine Wong 11 Newport-Bell 35-05.25 4.1
6 Adama Marenah 11 Edmonds-Wood 34-08.50 3.1
7 Danielle Loving 10 Chiawana 33-09.00 4.3
Flight 2
1 Kathleen Mulligan 12 Mt Rainier 39-01.50 3.2
2 Jaleecia Roland 12 Federal Way 37-10.00 4.8
3 Taylor McKinney 12 Garfield 37-00.25 3.6
4 Kimmie Stueckle 11 Emerald Ridg 36-06.50 4.5
5 Courtney Jost 10 Gig Harbor 36-00.50 4.4
6 Nhautrey Brown 10 Garfield 35-06.75 3.3
7 Madison Powers 10 Chiawana 35-05.75 1.8
8 Jade Redmon 10 Mead 34-10.50 3.6

Event 333 Girls Shot Put 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 47-01.50 R 2001 Cherron Davis
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Corrine Burke 12 Lake Stevens 38-03.25
2 Kaci Jones 11 Stanwood 38-00.75
3 Ewieona Williams 11 Eisenhower 37-07.25
4 Tori Dixson 12 Battle Groun 35-04.25
5 Amanda Amundson 12 Bethel 35-04.00
6 Emily Wayland 10 Stanwood 34-11.25
7 Marissa Swegle 10 Arlington 34-08.50
8 Saibra Rubadue 12 Tahoma 34-02.50
Flight 2
1 Kayla Adams 12 Thomas Jeffe 45-10.75
2 Courtney Hutchinson 10 Mead 43-11.50
3 Alyx Toeaina 11 Kentwood 43-09.50
4 Bev Coleman 11 Bethel 43-06.00
5 Paula Jennings 12 Central Vall 41-03.50
6 Danielle Tabb 12 Bethel 40-08.00
7 Kelsie Forcier 11 South Kitsap 38-02.50
8 Marisa Gonzalez 11 Kamiak 35-06.00

Event 334 Girls Discus Throw 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 164-10 R 1987 Tracie Millett
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Tori Dixson 12 Battle Groun 120-03
2 Nadine Hyde 11 Tahoma 118-11
3 Emily Wayland 10 Stanwood 114-03
4 Corrine Burke 12 Lake Stevens 112-10
5 Jordan Hunter 9 Heritage 107-02
6 Ariana Balderas 12 Chiawana 106-04
7 Marissa Swegle 10 Arlington 100-05
8 Kylie Eager 10 Tahoma 93-11
Flight 2
1 Alyx Toeaina 11 Kentwood 136-03
2 Alexis Sarver 11 Arlington 134-05
3 Kayla Adams 12 Thomas Jeffe 126-09
4 Sydney Christensen 12 Walla Walla 125-08
5 Sadie Nielsen 10 Moses Lake 123-01
6 Kelsie Forcier 11 South Kitsap 121-07
7 Kaci Jones 11 Stanwood 116-10
8 Danielle Tabb 12 Bethel 108-01



Event 335 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
2 flights of 8, 8 into the finals
Meet: 150-09 R 2003 Kara Patterson
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Kaci Jones 11 Stanwood 128-08
2 Melissa Gilkey 12 Woodinville 125-03
3 Kacie Seims 11 Kentwood 119-04
4 Allie Hadley 11 Bothell 119-03
5 Savanna Haverfield 10 Tahoma 117-05
6 Nakaira Petty 11 Bellarmine P 112-10
7 Rachel Fleener 11 Olympia 107-00
8 Alexis Moore 12 Auburn 97-11
Flight 2
1 Natasha Caldwell 12 Cascade-Ever 138-06
2 Shelby Ellsworth 12 Chiawana 135-10
3 Lindsey Dahl 11 Thomas Jeffe 131-11
4 Angelique Williams 11 Union 131-07
5 Taylor Barrus 11 Skyview 131-00
6 Brooke Brown 10 Eisenhower 127-03
7 Ashley Alexander 10 Monroe 126-06
8 Madeline Jacobson 11 Walla Walla 104-08

Event 401 Mixed 100 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 16.75 R 2009 Jose' Adriano
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Wind: -2.7
1 Amber Weber W11 Central Valley W 18.72
2 Truman Walker M11 Marysville Pilch 20.03
3 Jose Maravilla M12 Bethel Wheel Cha 20.43
4 Mikila Salazar W9 West Valley Spok 22.19
5 Emily Owens W11 Central Valley W 26.52
6 Josh Hillicoss M12 E Valley WC 26.58
7 Megan Scott W10 E Valley WC 35.99

Event 402 Mixed 200 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 33.11 R 2010 Austin Pruitt
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1 Jose Maravilla M12 Bethel Wheel Cha 35.13
2 Mikila Salazar W9 West Valley Spok 41.54
3 Emily Owens W11 Central Valley W 51.34
4 Josh Hillicoss M12 E Valley WC 54.08
5 Megan Scott W10 E Valley WC 1:24.28

Event 403 Mixed 400 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 1:00.77 R 2010 Austin Pruitt
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Austin Pruitt M11 Central Valley W 59.71R
2 Amber Weber W11 Central Valley W 1:04.74
3 Chelsea McClammer W11 Richland Wheel C 1:07.12
4 Jose Maravilla M12 Bethel Wheel Cha 1:15.21
5 Emily Owens W11 Central Valley W 1:18.00

Event 404 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 1:56.50 R 2009 Kaleb Kallappa
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Chelsea McClammer W11 Richland Wheel C 2:08.28
2 Austin Pruitt M11 Central Valley W 2:09.27
3 Amber Weber W11 Central Valley W 2:11.73
4 Mikila Salazar W9 West Valley Spok 2:53.85

Event 405 Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 4:11.96 R 2009 Kaleb Kallappa
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Amber Weber W11 Central Valley W 4:26.87
2 Chelsea McClammer W11 Richland Wheel C 4:26.98
3 Austin Pruitt M11 Central Valley W 4:33.29

Event 406 Mixed 3200 Meter Run Wheel Chair
Meet: 8:35.69 R 2009 Kaleb Kallappa
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Chelsea McClammer W11 Richland Wheel C 9:08.89
2 Austin Pruitt M11 Central Valley W 9:12.62

Event 407 Mixed Shot Put Wheel Chair
Meet: 17-09.25 R 2010 Truman Walker
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Truman Walker M11 Marysville Pilch 21-01.75R
2 Alfredo Figueroa M Auburn Wheel Ch 9-09.00
3 Jasmine Shepherd W Auburn Wheel Ch 5-11.00

Event 408 Mixed Discus Throw Wheel Chair
Meet: 60-10 R 2010 Truman Walker
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Truman Walker M11 Marysville Pilch 57-06
2 Alfredo Figueroa M Auburn Wheel Ch 22-07
3 Jasmine Shepherd W Auburn Wheel Ch 15-00

Event 409 Mixed Javelin Throw Wheel Chair
Meet: 41-02 R 2010 Truman Walker
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Truman Walker M11 Marysville Pilch 50-00R
2 Josh Hillicoss M12 E Valley WC 34-08
3 Megan Scott W10 E Valley WC 18-04



 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 1st:   11.61              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   11.72              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   11.87              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  11.18Q -4.2  3 
  2 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  11.21Q -2.6  1 
  3 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   11.30Q -3.9  2 
  4 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 11.28Q -4.2  3 
  5 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  11.40Q -2.6  1 
  6 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         11.43Q -3.9  2 
  7 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  11.40q -4.2  3 
  8 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              11.46q -3.9  2 
  9 Jimmie Day                11 Lakeside                 11.46  -3.9  2 
 10 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 11.46  -2.6  1 
 11 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             11.48  -4.2  3 
 12 Moe Roberts               10 Cashmere                 11.48  -2.6  1 
 13 Tim Pelan Jr.             11 Hoquiam                  11.51  -3.9  2 
 14 Logan Carpenter           11 Colville                 11.52  -3.9  2 
 15 Branden Seymour           12 La Salle                 11.53  -4.2  3 
 16 Jaysen Yoro                9 Orting                   11.60  -4.2  3 
 17 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale               11.69  -2.6  1 
 18 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          11.70  -4.2  3 
 19 James Coulson             12 Connell                  11.71  -3.9  2 
 20 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   11.74  -2.6  1 
 21 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                  11.75  -2.6  1 
 22 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 11.76  -3.9  2 
 23 Aaron VanGorkom           12 King's                   11.83  -2.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 10.88  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 1st:   11.61              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   11.72              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   11.87              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  11.05  -0.6  10   
  2 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   11.20  -0.6   8   
  3 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  11.22  -0.6   6   
  4 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 11.27  -0.6   5   
  5 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  11.27  -0.6   4   
  6 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  11.39  -0.6   3   
  7 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              11.49  -0.6   2   
  8 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         11.72  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2010 1st:   22.96              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   23.13              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   23.35              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  22.69Q -4.5  2 
  2 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   22.91Q -4.6  1 
  3 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 22.82Q -4.5  2 
  4 Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                  23.32Q -4.6  1 
  5 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  22.83Q -4.5  2 
  6 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  23.33Q -4.6  1 
  7 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 22.93q -4.5  2 
  8 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   23.16q -4.5  2 
  9 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          23.41  -4.5  2 
 10 Brady Gardner             12 Castle Rock              23.63  -4.6  1 
 11 Jonah Graff               10 Bellevue Chr.            23.76  -4.5  2 
 12 Alexander Moore            9 Charles W. Acad.         23.77  -4.6  1 
 13 Tim Pelan Jr.             11 Hoquiam                  23.87  -4.5  2 
 14 Aaron VanGorkom           12 King's                   23.96  -4.6  1 
 15 Logan Carpenter           11 Colville                 24.06  -4.6  1 
 16 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum                 24.19  -4.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1A Meet: % 21.7h  1996        Damon Harris, Steilacoom                    
    2010 1st:   22.96              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   23.13              Logan Olney, Zillah                         
    2010 3rd:   23.35              Cameron Tunstall, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Olney               12 Zillah                   22.18  -0.9  10   
  2 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam                  22.36  -0.9   8   
  3 Kris Marthini             11 Tonasket                 22.53  -0.9   6   
  4 Tucker Rudy               12 Freeman                  22.59  -0.9   5   
  5 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 22.88  -0.9   4   
  6 Bryant Andersen           12 Connell                  23.15  -0.9   3   
  7 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   23.65  -0.9   2   
 -- Nolan Hoiness             10 Hoquiam                     DQ  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2010 1st:   50.03              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   50.77              Jacob Neiman, Kalama                        
    2010 3rd:   50.87              Jacob LeFrancois, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Robinson            11 Freeman                  49.93Q  2 
  2 Austin Johnson            10 Kalama                   50.77Q  1 
  3 Josh Bell                 12 White Salmon             50.84Q  2 
  4 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             50.86Q  1 
  5 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 50.96Q  1 
  6 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   51.29Q  2 
  7 Frank Krause              12 Onalaska                 51.33q  1 
  8 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 51.82q  2 
  9 Mitch Pelroy              11 Coupeville               51.91   2 
 10 Dan Callahan              12 Cashmere                 51.97   1 
 11 Jordan Wood               11 Riverside                52.24   2 
 12 Jullian Haley             11 University Prep          52.38   1 
 13 Noah Kime                 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          52.60   1 
 14 Ben Pryde                 11 Bush                     52.78   1 
 15 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                  53.70   2 
 16 Michael Newman            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn          55.58   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1A Meet: % 48.53  1998        Josh Rogge, Chelan                          
    2010 1st:   50.03              Ben Allen, Cashmere                         
    2010 2nd:   50.77              Jacob Neiman, Kalama                        
    2010 3rd:   50.87              Jacob LeFrancois, Cascade Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinn Robinson            11 Freeman                  49.59   10   
  2 Kerry Duffy               12 La Salle                 50.65    8   
  3 Austin Johnson            10 Kalama                   50.72    6   
  4 Evan Nystrom              12 White Salmon             51.03    5   
  5 Josh Bell                 12 White Salmon             51.44    4   
  6 Frank Krause              12 Onalaska                 51.93    3   
  7 Jake Schmitt              11 Meridian                 52.28    2   
  8 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                   53.08    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 2nd:   1:59.05              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 3rd:   1:59.86              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Kosak                12 La Center              1:59.4hQ  1 
  2 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 2:00.67Q  2 
  3 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             2:00.1hQ  1 
  4 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            2:01.45Q  2 
  5 Colin Andrus              12 Vashon Island          2:00.7hQ  1 
  6 Byron Brink               12 Ridgefield             2:01.87Q  2 
  7 Logan Owens                9 Riverside              2:02.09q  2 
  8 Scott Thomas              12 Zillah                 2:02.24q  2 
  9 Mitch Beard               11 Nooksack Valley        2:02.3h   1 
 10 Dylan Livingston          12 Riverside              2:03.4h   1 
 11 Tyson Lovell              10 Montesano              2:04.10   2 
 12 Ethan McDonald            12 Riverside              2:04.23   2 
 13 Adrian Castellanos        11 Kiona Benton           2:07.4h   1 
 14 Matt Schwittay            10 La Salle               2:09.0h   1 
 15 Scott Bergstron           10 White Salmon           2:12.39   2 
 16 Chance Bremer              9 Elma                   2:15.0h   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1A Meet: % 1:53.64  2004        Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 2nd:   1:59.05              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 3rd:   1:59.86              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 1:56.87   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             1:57.14    8   
  3 Kyle Kosak                12 La Center              1:57.62    6   
  4 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            1:58.88    5   
  5 Colin Andrus              12 Vashon Island          1:59.30    4   
  6 Scott Thomas              12 Zillah                 2:01.26    3   
  7 Byron Brink               12 Ridgefield             2:01.83    2   
  8 Logan Owens                9 Riverside              2:09.03    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1A Meet: % 4:12.38  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2010 1st:   4:24.54              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 2nd:   4:24.92              Colton Berry, Lakeside                    
    2010 3rd:   4:25.52              Hap Emmons, King's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Jackson              12 Elma                   4:18.61   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             4:19.98    8   
  3 Hap Emmons                11 King's                 4:23.80    6   
  4 Habtamu Rubio             12 Port Townsend          4:26.34    5   
  5 Bereket Piatt             12 Port Townsend          4:26.98    4   
  6 Colton Hastings           12 Colville               4:30.59    3   
  7 Stephen Bottoms           10 Onalaska               4:30.90    2   
  8 Brad Rich                 10 White Salmon           4:30.94    1   
  9 Ryan Rojeski              12 Lakeside               4:34.44  
 10 Ethan Tonnemaker          12 Royal                  4:37.15  
 11 Ryan Coffman               9 Lakeside               4:37.21  
 12 Jacob Hollander           12 Lynden Chr.            4:43.67  
 13 Adrian Castellanos        11 Kiona Benton           4:44.52  
 14 Kyle Degraff               9 La Center              4:44.74  
 15 Dallin Benson             12 Connell                4:47.11  
 16 Owen Sutherland           12 Ilwaco                 4:48.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside                
     1A Meet: % 9:17.42  2004        Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright               
    2010 1st:   9:46.92              Tyler King, Coupeville                    
    2010 2nd:   9:52.03              Bereket Piatt, Port Townsend              
    2010 3rd:   9:55.57              Max LaBerge, Charles Wright Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Jackson              12 Elma                   9:37.1h   10   
  2 Tyler King                12 Coupeville             9:38.42    8   
  3 Habtamu Rubio             12 Port Townsend          9:40.83    6   
  4 Bereket Piatt             12 Port Townsend          9:49.70    5   
  5 Colton Hastings           12 Colville               9:51.88    4   
  6 Ryan Rojeski              12 Lakeside               9:52.34    3   
  7 Ethan Tonnemaker          12 Royal                  9:52.61    2   
  8 Ruben Riordan             10 Charles W. Acad.       9:53.60    1   
  9 Ryan Coffman               9 Lakeside               9:56.91  
 10 Brad Rich                 10 White Salmon          10:03.25  
 11 David Goldstone           10 Charles W. Acad.      10:09.70  
 12 Connor Macdonald          10 Cedar Park Chr.       10:13.14  
 13 Kody Shriver              11 Kalama                10:13.29  
 14 Christian Hamblin         10 Montesano             10:25.84  
 15 Dallin Benson             12 Connell               10:29.53  
 16 Kyle Degraff               9 La Center             10:39.73  
 17 Kyle Brightman            11 Kiona Benton          10:42.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2010 1st:   14.96              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2010 2nd:   15.37              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian       
    2010 3rd:   15.60              Anthony Reese, Nooksack Valley              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  14.76Q -1.4  1 
  2 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            15.70Q -1.3  2 
  3 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 15.72Q -1.4  1 
  4 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                16.11Q -1.3  2 
  5 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         15.88Q -1.4  1 
  6 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     16.33Q -1.3  2 
  6 Sal Hewitt                12 Onalaska                 16.33Q -1.3  2 
  8 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke                  16.27q -1.4  1 
  9 Mike Troianello           12 La Salle                 16.35  -1.4  1 
 10 Gage Leavitt              10 Kiona Benton             16.37  -1.3  2 
 10 Garrett Reitz             12 Onalaska                 16.37  -1.4  1 
 12 Michael Antosz            11 Bellevue Chr.            16.65  -1.3  2 
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley          16.74  -1.3  2 
 14 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                16.76  -1.4  1 
 15 Trevin Jorgenson          12 Cedar Park Chr.          16.79  -1.3  2 
 16 Ryan Hamstra              11 Lynden Chr.              17.14  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.2h              Jim Richard,80 & Nathan Boyd, 92            
    2010 1st:   14.96              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    2010 2nd:   15.37              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian       
    2010 3rd:   15.60              Anthony Reese, Nooksack Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  14.78  -1.7  10   
  2 Sal Hewitt                12 Onalaska                 15.64  -1.7   8   
  3 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            15.77  -1.7   6   
  4 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 15.79  -1.7   5   
  5 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         16.06  -1.7   4   
  6 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                16.12  -1.7   3   
  7 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke                  16.31  -1.7   2   
  8 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     16.50  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2010 1st:   39.58              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2010 2nd:   39.98              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2010 3rd:   40.10              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                   39.91Q  2 
  2 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  40.70Q  1 
  3 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            40.14Q  2 
  4 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                   41.29Q  1 
  5 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     40.15Q  2 
  6 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 41.74Q  1 
  7 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.            41.84q  1 
  8 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                41.86q  2 
  9 Brady Conway              11 Goldendale               42.00   2 
 10 Collin Hornby             11 Rochester                42.22   2 
 11 Tanner Casper             10 Connell                  42.25   2 
 12 Trevin Jorgenson          12 Cedar Park Chr.          42.52   1 
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley          42.71   2 
 14 Laddie Goroski            10 Royal                    43.22   1 
 15 Josh Naon                 12 Charles W. Acad.         43.24   1 
 16 Ray Stark                  9 Elma                     43.70   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1A Meet: % 37.63  1996        Dusty Lane, Cashmere                        
    2010 1st:   39.58              Curtis Clauson, King's                      
    2010 2nd:   39.98              Spencer Ramos, Cascade Christian            
    2010 3rd:   40.10              Aric Walden, Newport                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                   39.31   10   
  2 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.            39.76    8   
  3 Aric Walden               12 Newport                  39.93    6   
  4 Joel Stark                11 Elma                     40.25    5   
  5 Zack Schnieder            11 Chewelah                 40.76    4   
  6 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                   40.78    3   
  7 Cameron Gedenburg         11 La Center                42.15    2   
  8 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.            42.38    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 42.6 (hand) set in 1984 by
 Steilacoom.
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2010 1st:   43.76              Freeman                                     
    2010 2nd:   44.33              Newport                                     
    2010 3rd:   44.51              Cascade Christian                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoquiam                                               42.88Q  2 
     1) Ben Erhart 12                   2) Nolan Hoiness 10               
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 11                4) Jerid Ronquillo 12             
  2 Freeman                                               43.26Q  1 
     1) Daniel Wheatley 11              2) Quinn Robinson 11              
     3) Cody Unfred 11                  4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  3 Connell                                               43.49Q  1 
     1) Matt Hadley 11                  2) James Coulson 12               
     3) Colton Thornton 10              4) Bryant Andersen 12             
  4 King's                                                44.06Q  2 
     1) Manny Perry 12                  2) Aaron VanGorkom 12             
     3) Slater Hirst 12                 4) Curtis Clauson 12              
  5 Zillah                                                44.07Q  2 
     1) Oliver Ames 11                  2) Isaac Estrada 11               
     3) Angel Rodriguez 11              4) Logan Olney 12                 
  6 Lakeside                                              44.35Q  1 
     1) Joe Blazek 12                   2) Demetrius Watson 11            
     3) Cody Little 12                  4) Jimmie Day 11                  
  7 Tonasket                                              44.13q  2 
     1) Corbin Moser 12                 2) Jake Hickman 11                
     3) John Stedtfeld 11               4) Kris Marthini 11               
  8 Meridian                                              44.50q  1 
     1) Tim Schwisow 12                 2) Max McGuinn 10                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 10             4) Jake Schmitt 11                
  9 Bellevue Christian                                    44.72   2 
     1) Austin Razor 11                 2) Douglas Close 10               
     3) Nathan Phillips 12              4) Jonah Graff 10                 
 10 Castle Rock                                           44.79   1 
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
 11 Charles Wright Academy                                44.80   1 
     1) Josh Naon 12                    2) Alexander Moore 9              
     3) Marcquel Hawkins 12             4) Sean Fuller 12                 
 12 Ilwaco                                                45.12   2 
     1) Brandon Malmstadt 11            2) Josh Schenk 12                 
     3) Josh Berteaux 11                4) Justice Schenk 11              
 13 Kalama                                                45.13   1 
     1) Jake Clizbe 11                  2) Austin Johnson 10              
     3) Alex Hausserman 12              4) Steven Spaude 12               
 14 River View                                            45.35   2 
     1) Chance Watt 12                  2) Juston Grow 12                 
     3) Jared Johnson 10                4) Kris Welch 12                  
 15 Toledo                                                45.58   1 
     1) Cameron Norman 11               2) Blake Vickers 11               
     3) Teran Gregson 10                4) Brycen Holmes 12               
 16 Cedar Park Christian                                  46.00   2 
     1) Ben Fuchs 12                    2) Andrew Rickman 9               
     3) Joseph Siegwald 9               4) Addison Parker 12              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 42.6 (hand) set in 1984 by
 Steilacoom.
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 42.6h  1984        Steilacoom                                  
    2010 1st:   43.76              Freeman                                     
    2010 2nd:   44.33              Newport                                     
    2010 3rd:   44.51              Cascade Christian                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoquiam                                               42.81   10   
     1) Ben Erhart 12                   2) Nolan Hoiness 10               
     3) Tim Pelan Jr. 11                4) Jerid Ronquillo 12             
  2 Freeman                                               43.18    8   
     1) Daniel Wheatley 11              2) Quinn Robinson 11              
     3) Cody Unfred 11                  4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  3 Connell                                               43.77    6   
     1) Matt Hadley 11                  2) James Coulson 12               
     3) Colton Thornton 10              4) Bryant Andersen 12             
  4 Tonasket                                              43.85    5   
     1) Corbin Moser 12                 2) Jake Hickman 11                
     3) John Stedtfeld 11               4) Kris Marthini 11               
  5 King's                                                44.05    4   
     1) Manny Perry 12                  2) Aaron VanGorkom 12             
     3) Slater Hirst 12                 4) Curtis Clauson 12              
  6 Lakeside                                              44.11    3   
     1) Joe Blazek 12                   2) Demetrius Watson 11            
     3) Cody Little 12                  4) Jimmie Day 11                  
  7 Zillah                                                44.62    2   
     1) Oliver Ames 11                  2) Isaac Estrada 11               
     3) Angel Rodriguez 11              4) Logan Olney 12                 
  8 Meridian                                              45.05    1   
     1) Tim Schwisow 12                 2) Max McGuinn 10                 
     3) Relijah McMillen 10             4) Jake Schmitt 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2010 1st:   3:27.94              Cashmere                                  
    2010 2nd:   3:29.03              Cascade Chrisitan                         
    2010 3rd:   3:33.30              Seattle Christian                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynden Christian                                    3:28.56Q  1 
     1) Simon Vlas 12                   2) Connor Blok 9                  
     3) Joey Spoelstra 12               4) Jacob Hollander 12             
  2 Zillah                                              3:29.19Q  2 
     1) Isaac Estrada 11                2) Angel Rodriguez 11             
     3) Scott Thomas 12                 4) Logan Olney 12                 
  3 Freeman                                             3:30.19Q  1 
     1) Quinn Robinson 11               2) Josh Richardson 12             
     3) Christian Dresback 10           4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  4 Cashmere                                            3:31.24Q  2 
     1) Dan Callahan 12                 2) James Stolhammer 11            
     3) Joseph Green 12                 4) Joey Michael 11                
  5 Riverside                                           3:31.90Q  2 
     1) Brayden Proctor 10              2) Dylan Livingston 12            
     3) Jordan Yaws 9                   4) Jordan Wood 11                 
  6 King's                                              3:32.25Q  1 
     1) Slater Hirst 12                 2) Josh Sowinski 12               
     3) Aaron VanGorkom 12              4) Hap Emmons 11                  
  7 Castle Rock                                         3:32.19q  2 
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
  8 La Center                                           3:32.92q  1 
     1) Kevin Pettit 11                 2) Cameron Gedenburg 11           
     3) Ryan Kulla 12                   4) Kyle Kosak 12                  
  9 Kalama                                              3:32.97   2 
     1) Steven Spaude 12                2) Austin Johnson 10              
     3) Orrin Preheim 12                4) Jared Neiman 10                
 10 La Salle                                            3:35.34   1 
     1) Branden Seymour 12              2) Matt Schwittay 10              
     3) David Vargas 10                 4) Kerry Duffy 12                 
 11 Bellevue Christian                                  3:35.54   2 
     1) Austin Razor 11                 2) Douglas Close 10               
     3) Jonah Graff 10                  4) Nathan Phillips 12             
 12 Cedar Park Christian                                3:35.98   1 
     1) Michael Holmquist 11            2) Cody Cole 12                   
     3) Addison Parker 12               4) Sam Stolmeier 12               
 13 Elma                                                3:36.43   1 
     1) Chance Bremer 9                 2) Joel Stark 11                  
     3) Erick Atkins 10                 4) Todd Jackson 12                
 14 Charles Wright Academy                              3:36.88   2 
     1) Sean Fuller 12                  2) Blake Greene 11                
     3) Anthony Wohns 11                4) Lucas Agnew 12                 
 15 Onalaska                                            3:37.08   1 
     1) Derek Roundtree 12              2) Frank Krause 12                
     3) Josh Dibble 12                  4) Stephen Bottoms 10             
 16 Connell                                             3:39.42   2 
     1) James Coulson 12                2) Kade Eppich 11                 
     3) Tanner Casper 10                4) Colton Thornton 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1A Meet: % 3:24.0h              Castle Rock, 83 & Steilacoom, 92          
    2010 1st:   3:27.94              Cashmere                                  
    2010 2nd:   3:29.03              Cascade Chrisitan                         
    2010 3rd:   3:33.30              Seattle Christian                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zillah                                              3:28.48   10   
     1) Isaac Estrada 11                2) Angel Rodriguez 11             
     3) Scott Thomas 12                 4) Logan Olney 12                 
  2 King's                                              3:30.04    8   
     1) Slater Hirst 12                 2) Josh Sowinski 12               
     3) Aaron VanGorkom 12              4) Hap Emmons 11                  
  3 Freeman                                             3:30.26    6   
     1) Quinn Robinson 11               2) Josh Richardson 12             
     3) Christian Dresback 10           4) Tucker Rudy 12                 
  4 Castle Rock                                         3:30.38    5   
     1) Austin Moore 10                 2) Ebb Brister 11                 
     3) Cadence Sparks 11               4) Brady Gardner 12               
  5 Cashmere                                            3:30.66    4   
     1) Dan Callahan 12                 2) James Stolhammer 11            
     3) Joseph Green 12                 4) Joey Michael 11                
  6 Riverside                                           3:34.85    3   
     1) Brayden Proctor 10              2) Dylan Livingston 12            
     3) Jordan Yaws 9                   4) Jordan Wood 11                 
  7 La Center                                           3:35.48    2   
     1) Kevin Pettit 11                 2) Cameron Gedenburg 11           
     3) Ryan Kulla 12                   4) Kyle Kosak 12                  
  8 Lynden Christian                                    3:46.53    1   
     1) Simon Vlas 12                   2) Connor Blok 9                  
     3) Joey Spoelstra 12               4) Jacob Hollander 12             
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     1A Meet: % 7-02.25  1978        Terry Ellis, Pateros                      
    2010 1st:      6-04              Austin Moore, Castle Rock                 
    2010 2nd:      6-02              Chase Watson, Freeman                     
    2010 3rd:      6-01              Jack Aldrich, Montesano                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Smith                10 Hoquiam                6-04.00   10   
  2 Darrin Love               11 Tenino                J6-04.00    8   
  3 Austin Moore              10 Castle Rock           J6-04.00    6   
  4 Joseph LaGrou             11 Omak                   6-02.00    5   
  5 Jaysen Yoro                9 Orting                 6-00.00    4   
  6 Slater Hirst              12 King's                J6-00.00    3   
  7 Devin Truesdell           11 Kalama                 5-10.00    2   
  8 Reid Jones                10 King's                J5-10.00    1   
  9 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside              J5-10.00  
  9 James Coulson             12 Connell               J5-10.00  
 11 Austin Oliveira           10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       J5-10.00  
 12 Ryan Rosenau              12 Cascade-Leav.          5-08.00  
 12 Jorgen Graff              12 Bellevue Chr.          5-08.00  
 14 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                J5-08.00  
 15 Kade Eppich               11 Connell               J5-08.00  
 -- Michael Newman            11 Cle Elum/Roslyn             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1A Meet: %    16-07  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
    2010 1st:      14-00              Austin McCrum, Stevenson                 
    2010 2nd:      14-00              Zach Olivera, La Center                  
    2010 3rd:      13-03              Joshua Zoellick, Cedar Park Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Green              12 Cashmere              13-03.00   10   
  2 Brad Wood                 11 Cashmere              13-00.00    8   
  3 Ryan Kulla                12 La Center            J13-00.00    6   
  4 Caleb Taylor              10 King's                12-09.00    5   
  5 Ryan Meenach              12 Freeman               12-06.00    4   
  6 Josh Berteaux             11 Ilwaco               J12-06.00    3   
  7 Daniel Calhoon            10 Cedar Park Chr.       12-00.00    2   
  8 Alex McCrum               11 Stevenson            J12-00.00    1   
  9 Lucas Trautman            10 Seattle Academy      J12-00.00  
 10 Kenny Devies              12 Rainier              J12-00.00  
 11 Matt Stewart              11 King's                11-06.00  
 12 Ben Ahlin                 11 Ilwaco               J11-06.00  
 13 Tyler Perry               12 Nooksack Valley       11-00.00  
 14 Nathan Bischoff           12 Goldendale           J11-00.00  
 -- Michael Valentine          9 Royal                       NH  
 -- Tyler Hakala              12 Highland                   SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1A Meet: % 23-11.75  1999        Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian          
    2010 1st:      22-05              Curtis Clauson, King's                   
    2010 2nd:      21-07              Jake Clizbe, Kalama                      
    2010 3rd:   21-06.50              Zachary Mart, White Salmon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                23-04.25   1.4  10   
  2 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                22-07.25   1.8   8   
  3 Jerid Ronquillo           12 Hoquiam               22-06.00   1.4   6   
  4 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum              22-04.50   1.4   5   
  5 Simon Vlas                12 Lynden Chr.           22-03.50   1.9   4   
  6 Ethan Cabbage             11 Colville              21-11.25   0.6   3   
  7 Nathan Phillips           12 Bellevue Chr.         21-09.00   2.4   2   
  8 Kyle Powell               11 Lakeside              21-08.50   1.9   1   
  9 Jared Neiman              10 Kalama                21-06.00   1.8 
 10 Ben Fuchs                 12 Cedar Park Chr.       20-10.50   2.4 
 11 Cody Unfred               11 Freeman               20-10.00   1.5 
 12 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale            20-08.25   2.1 
 13 Josh Dibble               12 Onalaska              20-02.25   2.1 
 14 Josh Schenk               12 Ilwaco                19-11.50   1.5 
 15 Angel Rodriguez           11 Zillah                19-09.25   2.4 
 16 Jacob Oswalt              11 Granger               19-06.50   1.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley            
     1A Meet: % 47-11.50  1981        Ray Jacobs, Washougal                    
    2010 1st:   43-05.50              Curtis Clauson, King's                   
    2010 2nd:   42-10.75              Adrian Brandon, Seattle Academy          
    2010 3rd:      42-01              Derek Toepper, Chimacum                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Trevor Wood               11 Lakeside              44-05.75  -0.8  10   
  2 Ethan Cabbage             11 Colville              44-01.00  -1.3   8   
  3 Simon Vlas                12 Lynden Chr.           43-11.00  -0.7   6   
  4 Rafa Mendoza              11 Wahluke               43-04.00  -0.2   5   
  5 Derek Toepper             12 Chimacum              42-10.50  -0.6   4   
  6 Cody Unfred               11 Freeman               42-10.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Noah Kime                 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy)       42-09.50  -1.3   2   
  8 Sheldon Blakey            11 Rainier               41-09.75  +0.0   1   
  9 Jake Clizbe               11 Kalama                41-08.25  -1.0 
 10 Jameson Fauley            12 Orting                41-07.00  -0.1 
 11 Brycen Holmes             12 Toledo                41-06.50  -1.2 
 12 Damon Poor                12 Elma                  40-09.75  -0.3 
 13 Jorgen Graff              12 Bellevue Chr.         40-09.00  +0.0 
 14 Gibb Freece               11 Toledo                40-02.00  -0.7 
 15 Isaac Messenger           10 Goldendale            38-04.75  +0.0 
 -- Noe Gutierrez             12 Mabton                     SCR   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 59-3 1/2 in 2010 by Will Lohman of
 Chewelah.
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1A Meet: % 59-03.50  2010        Will Lohman, Chewelah                    
    2010 1st:   59-03.50              Will Lohman, Chewelah                    
    2010 2nd:      53-01              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                   
    2010 3rd:   51-00.50              Will Peters, Chewelah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Castle              11 Newport               63-01.00%  10   
  2 Jake Calaghan             10 Naches Valley         53-10.00    8   
  3 Will Peters               12 Chewelah              52-11.00    6   
  4 Tyson Brook               11 Connell               51-04.75    5   
  5 James Oman                12 Ridgefield            51-03.00    4   
  6 Hunter Hammer             12 Coupeville            50-05.00    3   
  7 Joel Forbes               12 Lynden Chr.           49-09.25    2   
  8 Parker Browning           12 King's                49-08.25    1   
  9 Jackson Wargo             12 Montesano             48-00.50  
 10 Win Lessley               12 King's                47-09.00  
 11 Matt Hatchell             11 Naches Valley         47-03.75  
 12 Luteru Teuteu             12 Orting                47-01.75  
 13 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside              45-00.00  
 14 Justin Watters            12 Hoquiam               43-04.75  
 15 Marcus Carter             11 Stevenson             42-06.75  
 16 Cody Sigle                12 Kalama                42-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     1A Meet: % 178-06  1968        Fred Swendsen, Fife                        
    2010 1st:   175-05              Will Lohman, Chewelah                      
    2010 2nd:   166-08              Paul Thomas, Lakeside                      
    2010 3rd:   165-11              Riley Nelson, Chewelah                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside                165-02   10   
  2 Aaron Castle              11 Newport                 163-05    8   
  3 Will Peters               12 Chewelah                162-10    6   
  4 James Oman                12 Ridgefield              156-03    5   
  5 Joey Spoelstra            12 Lynden Chr.             154-07    4   
  6 Abel Isguerra             12 Onalaska                152-07    3   
  7 Kraymer Eppich            12 Connell                 151-04    2   
  8 Hunter Hammer             12 Coupeville              150-02    1   
  9 Joseph Winn               10 Hoquiam                 136-06  
 10 Josiah Meadows            12 Naches Valley           132-10  
 11 Alex Olson                10 Ridgefield              131-06  
 12 Luteru Teuteu             12 Orting                  131-04  
 13 Nicholas Duerr-Nedrow     12 Rainier                 118-09  
 14 Parker Browning           12 King's                  118-07  
 15 Win Lessley               12 King's                  106-08  
 -- Braydon Ross              11 Goldendale                FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1A Meet: % 197-01  2003        Ryan Scott, Kalama                         
    2010 1st:   187-06              Curtis Clauson, King's                     
    2010 2nd:   185-08              Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian              
    2010 3rd:   174-09              Slater HIrst, King's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Clauson            12 King's                  196-04   10   
  2 Matt Hadley               11 Connell                 181-01    8   
  3 Slater Hirst              12 King's                  179-05    6   
  4 Tre Fess                  11 Kalama                  174-05    5   
  5 BJ Salmonson              11 Nooksack Valley         167-08    4   
  6 Kraymer Eppich            12 Connell                 166-04    3   
  7 Richard Appel             12 Meridian                162-02    2   
  8 Jordon Barnedt            12 White Salmon            160-09    1   
  9 Nathan Talbot             12 King's                  160-00  
 10 Paul Thomas               12 Lakeside                159-01  
 11 Jacob Bettencourt         12 River View              157-01  
 12 Dillan Zunie-Allen        12 Okanogan                156-06  
 13 Travis Schlosser          12 Ridgefield              154-06  
 14 Sebastian Ramos           12 Forks                   153-11  
 15 Darwyn Zacherle            9 Okanogan                150-02  
 16 Alex Olson                10 Ridgefield              126-01  
 -- Alex Pond                 11 Colville                   SCR  

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   13.12              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   13.16              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy               
    2010 3rd:   13.46              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaycee Creech             10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          13.06Q -3.7  2 
  2 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   13.22Q -1.2  1 
  3 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             13.15Q -3.7  2 
  4 Terrika Weaver            12 Seattle Chr.             13.25Q -1.2  1 
  5 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 13.26Q -1.2  1 
  6 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                13.35Q -3.7  2 
  7 Brenna Mayfield           11 Kalama                   13.38q -1.2  1 
  8 Meredith Lampe            11 Bellevue Chr.            13.48q -3.7  2 
  9 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 13.52  -1.2  1 
 10 Kimberly Knight           11 Toledo                   13.53  -1.2  1 
 11 Maddi Dykeman              9 Riverside                13.56  -3.7  2 
 12 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     13.57  -3.7  2 
 13 Chelsea Riner             12 Connell                  13.71  -1.2  1 
 14 Alyssa Wickenhagen        10 Highland                 13.71  -3.7  2 
 15 Shanda Korrell            10 Connell                  13.89  -1.2  1 
 16 Renee Collins             10 Royal                    14.47  -3.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1A Meet: % 11.92  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   13.12              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   13.16              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy               
    2010 3rd:   13.46              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             13.00  -1.9  10   
  2 Kaycee Creech             10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          13.01  -1.9   8   
  3 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   13.07  -1.9   6   
  4 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 13.18  -1.9   5   
  5 Brenna Mayfield           11 Kalama                   13.21  -1.9   4   
  6 Terrika Weaver            12 Seattle Chr.             13.26  -1.9   2.50
  6 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                13.26  -1.9   2.50
  8 Meredith Lampe            11 Bellevue Chr.            13.36  -1.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   26.46              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   26.72              Clara Midgley, University Prep              
    2010 3rd:   26.98              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally McCaw                10 Montesano                26.33Q -2.0  1 
  2 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   26.94Q -4.2  2 
  3 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 26.46Q -2.0  1 
  4 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             26.98Q -4.2  2 
  5 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                26.86Q -2.0  1 
  6 Maddie Knaub              12 Chelan                   27.03Q -4.2  2 
  7 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     27.14q -2.0  1 
  8 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 27.21q -2.0  1 
  9 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          27.30  -4.2  2 
 10 Rachael Williams          12 Charles W. Acad.         27.33  -2.0  1 
 11 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep          27.42  -4.2  2 
 12 Chelsea Riner             12 Connell                  27.73  -2.0  1 
 13 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke                  27.74  -2.0  1 
 14 Kimberly Knight           11 Toledo                   28.11  -4.2  2 
 15 Shanda Korrell            10 Connell                  28.11  -4.2  2 
 16 Alyssa Wickenhagen        10 Highland                 28.50  -4.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1A Meet: % 24.45  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                    
    2010 1st:   26.46              Alicia Wolf, Meridian                       
    2010 2nd:   26.72              Clara Midgley, University Prep              
    2010 3rd:   26.98              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   26.07   1.8  10   
  2 Ally McCaw                10 Montesano                26.26   1.8   8   
  3 Maddie Knaub              12 Chelan                   26.27   1.8   6   
  4 Alicia Wolf               12 Meridian                 26.28   1.8   5   
  5 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano                26.70   1.8   4   
  6 Kirsten Larsen            12 White Salmon             26.74   1.8   3   
  7 Rachael Kraske            12 Omak                     26.85   1.8   2   
  8 Malia Luu                  9 Colville                 27.00   1.8   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     1A Meet: %   55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                  
    2010 1st:     58.45              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.41              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                 
    2010 3rd:   1:00.64              Clara Midgley, University Prep            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   59.4hQ  2 
  2 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.67Q  1 
  3 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside              1:00.14Q  1 
  4 Angela Knishka            10 Cashmere               1:00.39Q  2 
  5 Emma Luhn                 12 Toledo                 1:00.32Q  1 
  6 Katie Mayer               10 Charles W. Acad.       1:00.82Q  2 
  7 Hailie McClure            10 Freeman                1:00.79q  1 
  8 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep        1:00.83q  2 
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke                1:02.14   2 
 10 Lupe Vazquez              10 Rochester              1:02.39   2 
 11 Erin Beezhold             10 Cedar Park Chr.        1:02.41   1 
 12 Katherine McMaster         9 Elma                   1:03.57   2 
 13 Courtney Potter            9 Ridgefield             1:04.80   1 
 14 Britten Ellis             11 Zillah                 1:05.42   1 
 15 Marriah Paxton            11 Columbia-Burbank       1:06.50   1 
 16 Jessica Walker            10 Zillah                 1:07.55   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     1A Meet: %   55.24  1996        LaShaunda Fowler, Foster                  
    2010 1st:     58.45              Li Murphy, Annie Wright                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.41              Samantha Beamer, Chewelah                 
    2010 3rd:   1:00.64              Clara Midgley, University Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Karlie Storkson           11 King's                   58.32   10   
  2 Angela Knishka            10 Cashmere                 58.96    8   
  3 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside                59.50    6   
  4 Jayna Inderbitzin         11 Casc. Ch. (Puy)          59.68    5   
  5 Emma Luhn                 12 Toledo                 1:00.26    4   
  6 Caracol Haley              9 University Prep        1:01.02    3   
  7 Katie Mayer               10 Charles W. Acad.       1:01.20    2   
  8 Hailie McClure            10 Freeman                1:02.74    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.45  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   2:13.45              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   2:25.71              Mykenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton              
    2010 3rd:   2:26.02              Stephanie Rice, King's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              2:19.37Q  2 
  2 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 2:25.07Q  1 
  3 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        2:23.37Q  2 
  4 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                2:25.16Q  1 
  5 Bree Holloway             11 Chelan                 2:24.12Q  2 
  6 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        2:25.68Q  1 
  7 Randi Donahue             11 Meridian               2:25.45q  2 
  8 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 2:28.00q  2 
  9 Mykenzie Lilly            10 Kiona Benton           2:28.44   1 
 10 Ashton Weddle             10 Cashmere               2:31.92   2 
 11 Irene Goble               12 Goldendale             2:32.28   2 
 12 Noelle Crosby             10 Bellevue Chr.          2:32.89   1 
 13 Katie Soske                9 La Center              2:33.82   1 
 14 Allie McGree              10 La Salle               2:34.51   1 
 15 Monica Swick              10 White Salmon           2:35.04   1 
 16 Courtney Hornby           12 Rochester              2:35.46   2 
 17 Cynthia Cid                9 Royal                  2:40.94   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1A Meet: % 2:13.45  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   2:13.45              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   2:25.71              Mykenzie Lilly, Kiona Benton              
    2010 3rd:   2:26.02              Stephanie Rice, King's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              2:14.65   10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        2:21.71    8   
  3 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        2:24.49    6   
  4 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 2:24.69    5   
  5 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 2:25.06    4   
  6 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                2:25.54    3   
  7 Bree Holloway             11 Chelan                 2:26.46    2   
  8 Randi Donahue             11 Meridian               2:31.96    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 4:50.02 set in 2010 by Maddie Meyers
 of Northwest.
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1A Meet: % 4:50.02  2010        Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 1st:   4:50.02              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                  
    2010 2nd:   5:20.19              Sophie Bush, Newport                      
    2010 3rd:   5:27.19              Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest              4:46.85%  10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.        5:12.71    8   
  3 Sophie Bush               12 Newport                5:13.38    6   
  4 Jess Mildes               11 Riverside              5:14.33    5   
  5 Kacey Kemper               9 King's                 5:24.59    4   
  6 Audrey Western             9 University Prep        5:25.73    3   
  7 Alaina Kowitz             12 Colville               5:29.29    2   
  8 Kayleigh McCoy            11 Orting                 5:34.05    1   
  9 Mykenzie Lilly            10 Kiona Benton           5:36.21  
 10 Lauren Brewington         12 Naches Valley          5:42.59  
 11 Liz Smith                  9 Ridgefield             5:43.76  
 12 Claudia Cortez             9 White Salmon           5:46.84  
 13 Kristen Larson            11 Forks                  5:57.88  
 14 Allie McGree              10 La Salle               6:05.65  
 15 Alexis Medelez            10 Zillah                 6:20.73  
 16 Sarah Gibson              11 White Salmon           6:21.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1A Meet: % 10:28.5h  1989        Stacey Brown, Omak                       
    2010 1st:   11:38.08              Maddie Meyers, Northwest                 
    2010 2nd:   11:43.33              Sophie Bush, Newport                     
    2010 3rd:   11:50.93              Kea Paton, Cashmere                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Meyers             11 Northwest             11:00.83   10   
  2 Sally Larson              10 Cedar Park Chr.       11:10.27    8   
  3 Jess Mildes               11 Riverside             11:19.33    6   
  4 Sophie Bush               12 Newport               11:32.99    5   
  5 Marissa Hielkema           9 Lynden Chr.           11:42.63    4   
  6 Kayleigh McCoy            11 Orting                11:55.01    3   
  7 Emily Harper              12 Charles W. Acad.      12:00.97    2   
  8 Lauren Brewington         12 Naches Valley         12:20.54    1   
  9 Gabrielle Rudolph          9 Montesano             12:42.34  
 10 Katelynn Horn             10 Kalama                12:48.77  
 11 Amanda Blankenship        12 La Center             12:59.77  
 12 Kenna Fosnacht            10 Rochester             13:05.27  
 13 Delaney McMahon           10 Riverside             13:10.52  
 14 Suzy Riel                 11 La Salle              13:16.77  
 15 Marlene Ramos             10 Granger               13:27.02  
 16 Brittany Vickerman         9 Kiona Benton          14:02.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2010 1st:   15.67              Andrea Vicic, Lynden Christian              
    2010 2nd:   15.82              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2010 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.57Q -3.3  1 
  2 Chanelle Astrof           12 Seattle Academy          16.03Q -2.8  2 
  3 Arielle Walden            10 Newport                  16.17Q -3.3  1 
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center                16.41Q -2.8  2 
  5 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   16.48Q -2.8  2 
  6 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   16.71Q -3.3  1 
  7 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            16.59q -2.8  2 
  8 Madison Tisa-McPhee       10 Coupeville               16.71q -3.3  1 
  9 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                  16.88  -3.3  1 
 10 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 17.01  -2.8  2 
 11 Chelsea Phillips          10 Colville                 17.17  -3.3  1 
 12 Breanne Bitar             12 Hoquiam                  17.32  -2.8  2 
 13 Harley McBride            10 Columbia-Burbank         17.57  -3.3  1 
 14 Maci Whitby               12 Connell                  17.68  -3.3  1 
 15 Ariana Vergara            11 Connell                  17.83  -2.8  2 
 16 Beth Wise                 10 Zillah                   17.95  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 14.4h              Kelly Blair, 89 & Joanna Wilson, 93         
    2010 1st:   15.67              Andrea Vicic, Lynden Christian              
    2010 2nd:   15.82              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    2010 3rd:   16.47              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arielle Walden            10 Newport                  15.56  -0.6  10   
  2 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.64  -0.6   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            15.70  -0.6   6   
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center                16.11  -0.6   5   
  5 Chanelle Astrof           12 Seattle Academy          16.20  -0.6   4   
  6 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   16.27  -0.6   3   
  7 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   16.43  -0.6   2   
  8 Madison Tisa-McPhee       10 Coupeville               16.64  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2010 1st:   47.04              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 2nd:   47.73              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    2010 3rd:   47.94              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bree Oldham               11 Bellevue Chr.            45.95Q  1 
  2 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                  47.36Q  2 
  3 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            47.34Q  1 
  4 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   47.44Q  2 
  5 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson                48.25Q  1 
  6 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   48.45Q  2 
  7 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 48.80q  1 
  8 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            49.41q  2 
  9 Regine Standley           11 La Salle                 49.57   1 
 10 Kelsey Graham             10 Cascade-Leav.            49.68   2 
 11 Alicia Lookabill          10 Columbia-Burbank         50.59   2 
 12 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                  50.59   1 
 13 Marissa Bruno             11 Ridgefield               50.89   2 
 14 Beth Wise                 10 Zillah                   52.83   1 
 15 Morgan Forsythe            9 Kiona Benton             53.58   2 
 16 Emma Levant               11 Charles W. Acad.         56.25   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1A Meet: % 43.72  1995        Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)         
    2010 1st:   47.04              Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian             
    2010 2nd:   47.73              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian         
    2010 3rd:   47.94              Brianna Casper, Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bree Oldham               11 Bellevue Chr.            44.88   10   
  2 Bridget Ralston           12 Bellevue Chr.            45.65    8   
  3 Kayla Williams            10 Orting                   46.04    6   
  4 Jameca Hall               12 Kalama                   47.36    5   
  5 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                  47.84    4   
  6 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson                47.93    3   
  7 Jozie Kimes               11 Cashmere                 49.27    2   
  8 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.            50.06    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2010 1st:   50.68              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2010 2nd:   51.02              King's                                      
    2010 3rd:   51.12              Meridian                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelan                                                50.70Q  1 
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  2 Hoquiam                                               50.96Q  2 
     1) Breanne Bitar 12                2) Cassie Doyle 12                
     3) Tiffani Dhooghe 10              4) Lindsay Leonard 10             
  3 Meridian                                              50.74Q  1 
     1) Breanna Taylor 12               2) Taylor Lunde 9                 
     3) Randi Donahue 11                4) Alicia Wolf 12                 
  4 Colville                                              51.27Q  2 
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Malia Luu 9                     4) Mackayla McLaughlin 10         
  5 King's                                                51.41Q  2 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Olivia Baker 10                
     3) Maddy Shinn 10                  4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  6 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.43Q  1 
     1) Faith MacDonald 12              2) Korinne Zoellick 11            
     3) Mikaela Raschick 12             4) Erin Beezhold 10               
  7 Charles Wright Academy                                51.52q  2 
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Emma Levant 11                 
     3) Janay Davis 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  8 Orting                                                52.14q  2 
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayla Williams 10              
     3) Angela Jones 11                 4) Acacia Johnson 12              
  9 Kalama                                                52.36   1 
     1) Jameca Hall 12                  2) Brenna Mayfield 11             
     3) Macy Bottorff 12                4) Jamie Boatman 10               
 10 Lakeside                                              52.59   1 
     1) Anandae (Clark) Egland 11       2) Jenna Widman 10                
     3) Davina Carr 10                  4) Morgan Wear 12                 
 11 Toledo                                                52.86   1 
     1) Mercy Crocker 10                2) Stephanie Yoder 9              
     3) Emma Luhn 12                    4) Kimberly Knight 11             
 12 Castle Rock                                           53.13   2 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 10              2) Laura Patrick 10               
     3) Kacey Burgoyne 11               4) Mikayla Risner 9               
 13 La Salle                                              53.29   1 
     1) Jody Tyrrell 10                 2) Cassie Riel 9                  
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 14 Columbia-Burbank                                      54.22   2 
     1) Hailey Blanco 10                2) Alicia Lookabill 10            
     3) Kendra Guajardo 10              4) Harley McBride 10              
 15 Royal                                                 54.25   2 
     1) Aubrey Delay 12                 2) Tonya Iverson 10               
     3) Cynthia Cid 9                   4) Renee Collins 10               
 16 Cle Elum/Roslyn                                       55.61   1 
     1) Alisa Guitierrez 10             2) Jessica Johnson 11             
     3) Tisha Owens 10                  4) Ashleigh Fraser 9              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1A Meet: % 49.58  2008        Chewelah                                    
    2010 1st:   50.68              Charles Wright Academy                      
    2010 2nd:   51.02              King's                                      
    2010 3rd:   51.12              Meridian                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meridian                                              50.36   10   
     1) Breanna Taylor 12               2) Taylor Lunde 9                 
     3) Randi Donahue 11                4) Alicia Wolf 12                 
  2 Colville                                              50.72    8   
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Malia Luu 9                     4) Mackayla McLaughlin 10         
  3 Hoquiam                                               50.92    6   
     1) Breanne Bitar 12                2) Cassie Doyle 12                
     3) Tiffani Dhooghe 10              4) Lindsay Leonard 10             
  4 Chelan                                                50.94    5   
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  5 Charles Wright Academy                                51.18    4   
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Emma Levant 11                 
     3) Janay Davis 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  6 King's                                                51.32    3   
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Olivia Baker 10                
     3) Maddy Shinn 10                  4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  7 Cedar Park Christian                                  51.44    2   
     1) Faith MacDonald 12              2) Korinne Zoellick 11            
     3) Mikaela Raschick 12             4) Erin Beezhold 10               
  8 Orting                                                51.80    1   
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayla Williams 10              
     3) Angela Jones 11                 4) Acacia Johnson 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2010 1st:   1:46.61              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   1:47.07              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2010 3rd:   1:48.03              Connell                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King's                                              1:46.82Q  2 
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Maddy Shinn 10                 
     3) Karlie Storkson 11              4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  2 Bellevue Christian                                  1:46.97Q  1 
     1) Noelle Crosby 10                2) Bridget Ralston 12             
     3) Bree Oldham 11                  4) Meredith Lampe 11              
  3 Charles Wright Academy                              1:47.59Q  2 
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Janay Davis 11                 
     3) Emma Levant 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  4 Chelan                                              1:47.73Q  1 
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  5 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.09Q  2 
     1) Addy Carvajal 11                2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Nina Page 12                    4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  6 Cashmere                                            1:48.10Q  1 
     1) Kaylee Carson 12                2) Jozie Kimes 11                 
     3) Tianna Helm 9                   4) Angela Knishka 10              
  7 Colville                                            1:48.64q  2 
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 10          4) Malia Luu 9                    
  8 Lynden Christian                                    1:49.23q  1 
     1) Tarynn Haan 9                   2) Emily Sytsma 9                 
     3) Alexa Vander Meulen 11          4) Rachel Griess 12               
  9 Connell                                             1:49.52   1 
     1) Shanda Korrell 10               2) Madison Riner 10               
     3) Kendall Taylor 12               4) Chelsea Riner 12               
 10 Castle Rock                                         1:50.00   2 
     1) Elizabeth Moore 10              2) Laura Patrick 10               
     3) Mikayla Risner 9                4) Kacey Burgoyne 11              
 11 Rochester                                           1:50.94   1 
     1) Lupe Vazquez 10                 2) Caelyn Carew 9                 
     3) Courtney Hornby 12              4) Karlee Pearson 9               
 12 Toledo                                              1:51.20   2 
     1) Mercy Crocker 10                2) Kimberly Knight 11             
     3) Stephanie Yoder 9               4) Emma Luhn 12                   
 13 Zillah                                              1:55.32   1 
     1) Tiffany Kelley 9                2) Abriah Isaac 9                 
     3) Britten Ellis 11                4) Monica Villegas 9              
 14 Tenino                                              1:56.96   1 
     1) Mikayla Freeburg 11             2) Cayla Cariker 12               
     3) Rosie Jennings 11               4) Karri Russell 11               
 15 Royal                                               2:00.16   2 
     1) Aubrey Delay 12                 2) Tonya Iverson 10               
     3) Renee Collins 10                4) Cynthia Cid 9                  
 -- La Salle                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Colleen Newell 12               2) Emma Avalos 10                 
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1A Meet: % 1:45.28  2008        Chewelah                                  
    2010 1st:   1:46.61              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   1:47.07              Charles Wright Academy                    
    2010 3rd:   1:48.03              Connell                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King's                                              1:45.97   10   
     1) Michaela Hendrix 10             2) Maddy Shinn 10                 
     3) Karlie Storkson 11              4) Taylor Hauck 11                
  2 Chelan                                              1:46.37    8   
     1) Cody Knaub 12                   2) Maddie Knaub 12                
     3) Jaicee Harris 12                4) Darcy Austin 11                
  3 Charles Wright Academy                              1:46.49    6   
     1) Rachael Williams 12             2) Janay Davis 11                 
     3) Emma Levant 11                  4) Katie Mayer 10                 
  4 Bellevue Christian                                  1:46.67    5   
     1) Noelle Crosby 10                2) Bridget Ralston 12             
     3) Bree Oldham 11                  4) Meredith Lampe 11              
  5 Cashmere                                            1:47.89    4   
     1) Kaylee Carson 12                2) Jozie Kimes 11                 
     3) Tianna Helm 9                   4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Colville                                            1:48.43    3   
     1) Chelsea Phillips 10             2) Jenny Andres 12                
     3) Mackayla McLaughlin 10          4) Malia Luu 9                    
  7 Lynden Christian                                    1:48.49    2   
     1) Tarynn Haan 9                   2) Emily Sytsma 9                 
     3) Alexa Vander Meulen 11          4) Rachel Griess 12               
  8 Seattle Academy                                     1:48.89    1   
     1) Addy Carvajal 11                2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Nina Page 12                    4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2010 1st:   4:07.53              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   4:11.98              King's                                    
    2010 3rd:   4:12.29              Meridian                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riverside                                           4:05.40Q  2 
     1) Sandra McDonald 10              2) Jess Mildes 11                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 9                 4) Jessica Chrisp 10              
  2 University Prep                                     4:07.45Q  1 
     1) Audrey Western 9                2) Olivia Thomson 9               
     3) Clara Midgley 12                4) Caracol Haley 9                
  3 Bellevue Christian                                  4:06.33Q  2 
     1) Bridget Ralston 12              2) Noelle Crosby 10               
     3) Meredith Lampe 11               4) Bree Oldham 11                 
  4 Orting                                              4:11.21Q  1 
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 11              
     3) Savannah Burr 11                4) Kayla Williams 10              
  5 Cashmere                                            4:09.15Q  2 
     1) Ashton Weddle 10                2) Tianna Helm 9                  
     3) Jozie Kimes 11                  4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        4:12.08Q  1 
     1) Jensen Berry 11                 2) Kaycee Creech 10               
     3) Michaela Didier 10              4) Jayna Inderbitzin 11           
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:10.17q  2 
     1) Nina Page 12                    2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Chanelle Astrof 12              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  8 Chelan                                              4:15.63q  1 
     1) Jaicee Harris 12                2) Mari Schramm 12                
     3) Morgan Hawkins 9                4) Bree Holloway 11               
  9 Tenino                                              4:18.34   2 
     1) Jaclyn Huber 10                 2) Cayla Cariker 12               
     3) Karri Russell 11                4) Nike McClure 9                 
 10 White Salmon                                        4:20.47   2 
     1) Kirsten Larsen 12               2) Sarah Gibson 11                
     3) Aleigha Rude 11                 4) Monica Swick 10                
 11 Rochester                                           4:22.46   1 
     1) Karlee Pearson 9                2) Courtney Hornby 12             
     3) Brynna Bronson 11               4) Lupe Vazquez 10                
 12 Montesano                                           4:23.38   1 
     1) Ally McCaw 10                   2) Allison Peterson 11            
     3) Gabrielle Rudolph 9             4) Mackenzie Sanders 12           
 13 La Salle                                            4:24.18   1 
     1) Allie McGree 10                 2) Colleen Newell 12              
     3) Deanna Avalos 9                 4) Regine Standley 11             
 14 Connell                                             4:27.26   2 
     1) Crystal Clyde 12                2) Kendall Taylor 12              
     3) Katie Stredwick 11              4) Maci Whitby 12                 
 15 Zillah                                              4:36.03   1 
     1) Jessica Walker 10               2) Alexis Medelez 10              
     3) Emma Tuning 12                  4) Britten Ellis 11               
 16 Kiona Benton                                        4:41.99   2 
     1) Morgan Forsythe 9               2) Bailey Schroeder 10            
     3) Taylor Haughton 10              4) Tyna Johnson 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1A Meet: % 4:02.95              Cedar Park Christian, 06 & King's, 08     
    2010 1st:   4:07.53              Seattle Academy                           
    2010 2nd:   4:11.98              King's                                    
    2010 3rd:   4:12.29              Meridian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellevue Christian                                  4:03.59   10   
     1) Bridget Ralston 12              2) Noelle Crosby 10               
     3) Meredith Lampe 11               4) Bree Oldham 11                 
  2 University Prep                                     4:05.65    8   
     1) Audrey Western 9                2) Olivia Thomson 9               
     3) Clara Midgley 12                4) Caracol Haley 9                
  3 Riverside                                           4:05.95    6   
     1) Sandra McDonald 10              2) Jess Mildes 11                 
     3) Maddi Dykeman 9                 4) Jessica Chrisp 10              
  4 Chelan                                              4:06.72    5   
     1) Jaicee Harris 12                2) Mari Schramm 12                
     3) Morgan Hawkins 9                4) Bree Holloway 11               
  5 Cashmere                                            4:08.22    4   
     1) Ashton Weddle 10                2) Tianna Helm 9                  
     3) Jozie Kimes 11                  4) Angela Knishka 10              
  6 Orting                                              4:11.00    3   
     1) Laura Kostad 11                 2) Kayleigh McCoy 11              
     3) Savannah Burr 11                4) Kayla Williams 10              
  7 Seattle Academy                                     4:14.00    2   
     1) Nina Page 12                    2) Sophie Brooks 9                
     3) Chanelle Astrof 12              4) Lindsey Vandergrift 11         
  8 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)                        4:17.26    1   
     1) Jensen Berry 11                 2) Kaycee Creech 10               
     3) Michaela Didier 10              4) Jayna Inderbitzin 11           
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    National:      6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)              
WIAA Alltime: !    6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                      
     1A Meet: % 5-10.75  1979        Carina Westover, Kiona-Benton             
    2010 1st:      5-03              Taylor Yoro, Orting                       
    2010 2nd:      5-02              Katrina Chamberlain, La Center            
    2010 3rd:      5-00              Mikaela Raschick, Cedar Park Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center              5-05.00   10   
  2 Maddie Timm               11 Okanogan              J5-05.00    8   
  3 Maddie Smith              12 Hoquiam                5-04.00    6   
  4 Talia Neiman              12 Freeman                5-02.00    5   
  5 Mikaila Johnson            9 Hoquiam               J5-02.00    4   
  6 Mikaela Raschick          12 Cedar Park Chr.        5-00.00    1.20
  6 Haley Zepernick           10 Casc. Ch. (Puy)        5-00.00    1.20
  6 Jessica Chrisp            10 Riverside              5-00.00    1.20
  6 Kendall Taylor            12 Connell                5-00.00    1.20
  6 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                 5-00.00    1.20
 11 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              J5-00.00  
 12 Julia Teitzel             10 King's                 4-10.00  
 12 Harley McBride            10 Columbia-Burbank       4-10.00  
 12 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                   4-10.00  
 15 Emily Seaman               9 Zillah                 4-08.00  
 16 Alex Ballenger            12 King's                J4-08.00  
 16 Kendra Guajardo           10 Columbia-Burbank      J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 11-3 set in 2007 by Loreah Winlow of
 Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     1A Meet: % 11-03  2007        Loreah Winlow, Lakeside (9 Mile Falls)      
    2010 1st:   10-06              Anandae Clark (Egland), Lakeside            
    2010 2nd:    9-09              Sarah Blatchford, King's                    
    2010 3rd:    9-06              Lauren Baker, La Center                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anandae (Clark) Egland    11 Lakeside              11-06.00%  10   
  2 Davina Carr               10 Lakeside               9-06.00    8   
  3 Colleen Newell            12 La Salle              J9-06.00    6   
  4 Katie Vanden Bos          11 Lynden Chr.            9-00.00    5   
  5 Bethany Graham            12 Newport               J9-00.00    3.50
  5 Maddie Mark               11 Seattle Academy       J9-00.00    3.50
  7 Alana Saladino             9 Seattle Academy       J9-00.00    2   
  8 Korinne Zoellick          11 Cedar Park Chr.       J9-00.00    1   
  9 Amanda Navolynski         10 Toledo                J9-00.00  
 10 Kelsea Clark              10 Meridian               8-06.00  
 10 Natalia Harris            12 La Center              8-06.00  
 12 Mandie Bowen              11 Hoquiam                8-00.00  
 13 Britni Sinkler            10 Kalama                 7-06.00  
 14 Hannah Berndt             10 La Salle              J7-06.00  
 15 Sarah Lancaster           11 Goldendale             7-00.00  
 -- Bailey Schroeder          10 Kiona Benton                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
WIAA Alltime: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     1A Meet: % 19-09.75  1977        Patsy Walker, Yelm                       
    2010 1st:      18-01              Baileh Simms, Seattle Academy            
    2010 2nd:   16-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian      
    2010 3rd:   16-05.50              Savannah Burr, Orting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                  17-07.25   0.8  10   
  2 Arielle Walden            10 Newport               17-05.00  +0.0   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.         17-04.00   1.0   6   
  4 Alicia Lopez              11 Hoquiam               17-03.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Savannah Burr             11 Orting                16-11.00   0.1   4   
  6 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              16-06.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Hanna Clizbe              10 Kalama                16-03.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Jen Rathgeber             11 Stevenson            J16-03.50   1.1   1   
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke               16-02.00   1.3 
 10 Acacia Johnson            12 Orting                16-01.25  -0.6 
 11 Mikaela Raschick          12 Cedar Park Chr.      J16-01.25  -1.6 
 12 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center             16-00.00   1.0 
 13 Tonya Iverson             10 Royal                 15-11.50  -0.8 
 14 Mariah Fitzpatrick        11 Cashmere              15-04.75  -1.8 
 15 Andrea Keffeler           11 Goldendale            15-03.00  +0.0 
 16 Ashleigh Fraser            9 Cle Elum/Roslyn       15-00.00   0.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1A Meet: % 38-06.25  1997        Jill Pimley, Goldendale                  
    2010 1st:   34-10.50              MacKenzie Altig, Bellevue Christian      
    2010 2nd:      34-02              Lauren Smith, Northwest                  
    2010 3rd:   34-00.75              Addy Carvajal, Seattle Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Savannah Burr             11 Orting                35-09.75  -0.8  10   
  2 Elise Wilcox              12 Bush                  35-05.75  -2.7   8   
  3 MacKenzie Altig           12 Bellevue Chr.         35-04.00  -3.8   6   
  4 Tasha Luu                 11 Colville              35-00.75  -3.0   5   
  5 Arielle Walden            10 Newport               34-09.50  -1.8   4   
  6 Samantha Beamer           12 Chewelah              34-08.50  -1.1   3   
  7 Mackenzie Sanders         12 Montesano             34-00.50  -2.0   2   
  8 Addy Carvajal             11 Seattle Academy       33-08.75  -2.0   1   
  9 Katelyln Peterson         10 Wahluke               32-11.00  -2.0 
 10 Nike McClure               9 Tenino                32-09.00  -1.3 
 11 Angela Jones              11 Orting                32-04.75  -3.1 
 12 Andrea Keffeler           11 Goldendale            31-11.00  -1.4 
 13 Hanna Clizbe              10 Kalama                31-10.75  -1.7 
 14 Tori Baker                11 Rainier               30-11.50  -2.7 
 15 Kelly Snyder              12 Naches Valley         30-09.00  -3.0 
 16 Katie Stredwick           11 Connell               30-03.00  -0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 44-9 1/4 set in 1995 by Alyssa
 Barrus of Ridgefield.
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     1A Meet: % 44-09.25  1995        Alyssa Barrus, Ridgefield                
    2010 1st:      38-09              Amanda Youngers, Brewster                
    2010 2nd:      38-08              Morgan Romey, Freeman                    
    2010 3rd:   37-05.75              Tera Novy, Montesano                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 11 Montesano             45-04.00%  10   
  2 Morgan Romey              12 Freeman               41-09.50    8   
  3 Katrina Chamberlain       12 La Center             39-00.50    6   
  4 Maci Whitby               12 Connell               38-11.25    5   
  5 Johanna Weber             11 Omak                  36-04.25    4   
  6 Jessica Coffman           12 Lakeside              36-03.75    3   
  7 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley         35-11.50    2   
  8 Kenzi Wirkkala            12 Ilwaco                34-08.75    1   
  9 Mykaelynn Powers          11 Orting                33-10.50  
 10 Kelsey Barnes             12 Friday Harbor         33-06.50  
 11 Kendall Watts             11 Kiona Benton          32-10.00  
 12 Sadie Shattuck            12 Goldendale            32-08.00  
 13 Annie Baker               11 La Center             32-00.75  
 14 Karly Hibbard              9 King's                31-06.00  
 15 Rebecca Byrne             12 Charles W. Acad.      30-11.00  
 16 Kyra Ilyankoff            12 Coupeville            30-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1A Meet: % 155-02  2001        Cathy Schmidt, Kalama                      
    2010 1st:   126-09              Tera Novy, Montesano                       
    2010 2nd:   126-04              Morgan Romey, Freeman                      
    2010 3rd:   119-07              Allison Johnson, Nooksack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tera Novy                 11 Montesano               147-01   10   
  2 Morgan Romey              12 Freeman                 132-04    8   
  3 Johanna Weber             11 Omak                    127-04    6   
  4 Maci Whitby               12 Connell                 124-10    5   
  5 Annie Baker               11 La Center               115-11    4   
  6 Jessica Coffman           12 Lakeside                115-01    3   
  7 Lexus Bogardus            12 Naches Valley           110-02    2   
  8 Alex Ballenger            12 King's                  106-03    1   
  9 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley           103-11  
 10 Jessica Farris            12 Naches Valley           103-00  
 11 Mykaelynn Powers          11 Orting                  102-10  
 12 Samantha Dahl             11 Rainier                 101-06  
 13 Heidi Nybroten            12 White Salmon             99-07  
 14 Hannah Wynstra             9 Lynden Chr.              91-01  
 15 Cydnee Dufenhorst         12 Cedar Park Chr.          81-04  
 -- Rachel Peters             10 Orting                    FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 New 1A Meet Record. Previous record
 142-7 set in 2007 by Danielle
 Clauson of King's.
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1A Meet: % 142-07  2007        Danielle Clauson, King's                   
    2010 1st:   132-00              Kristen Schoenherr, Rainier                
    2010 2nd:   129-04              Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley               
    2010 3rd:   128-05              Sarah Waszkewitz, Chelan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsie Taylor             11 Naches Valley           142-10%  10   
  2 Kristen Schoenherr        12 Rainier                 137-05    8   
  3 Sarah Waszkewitz          12 Chelan                  136-11    6   
  4 Kyra Ilyankoff            12 Coupeville              128-04    5   
  5 Meka Townsend             12 Okanogan                126-03    4   
  6 Chelsee Sager             12 Colville                116-08    3   
  7 Leticia Cervantes         11 Ilwaco                  110-01    2   
  8 Callyssa Hanson           12 Lynden Chr.             109-05    1   
  9 Kenzi Wirkkala            12 Ilwaco                  108-10  
 10 Jessica Farris            12 Naches Valley           108-08  
 11 Kennidi Whitby            10 Connell                 107-08  
 12 Heidi Nybroten            12 White Salmon            105-10  
 13 Karly Hibbard              9 King's                  105-07  
 14 Janell Dufault            11 La Salle                101-06  
 15 Sonora Hlebichuk          12 Nooksack Valley          93-00  
 16 Emilie Catlett             9 Bellevue Chr.            91-03  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 11.37  2007        Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse                
    2010 1st:   11.75              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory           
    2010 2nd:   12.03              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 3rd:   12.14              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                    11.98  -2.1  10   
  2 Titus Pascua              11 Neah Bay                 12.00  -2.1   8   
  3 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.09  -2.1   6   
  4 Ian Boyle                 10 Seton Catholic           12.09  -2.1   5   
  5 Dominic Marquez           11 Columbia (Hunt.)         12.13  -2.1   4   
  6 Tory Knebel               11 Pomeroy                  12.16  -2.1   3   
  7 Justin Harvey             12 Bickleton                12.24  -2.1   2   
  8 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield                12.44  -2.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     1B Meet: # 22.87  2008        Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott                
    2010 1st:   23.64              Tallon Korn, Eastside Preparatory           
    2010 2nd:   23.68              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 3rd:   24.23              Daniel Wareham, Wishkah                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         23.61  +0.0  10   
  2 Dominic Marquez           11 Columbia (Hunt.)         23.69  +0.0   8   
  3 Austin Reisdorph          10 Pomeroy                  23.91  +0.0   6   
  4 Ian Boyle                 10 Seton Catholic           24.20  +0.0   5   
  5 Eric Larson               10 Crescent                 24.27  +0.0   4   
  6 Justin Harvey             12 Bickleton                24.47  +0.0   3   
  7 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                    24.49  +0.0   2   
  8 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.         24.52  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 51.70 in 2008 by Mikael Dick of
 Trout Lake-Glenwood.
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     1B Meet: # 51.70  2008        Mikael Dick, Trout Lake-Glenwood            
    2010 1st:   51.97              Gabriel Jones, Columbia (Hunters)           
    2010 2nd:   52.15              Dylan Christie, Crescent                    
    2010 3rd:   52.95              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         51.16#  10   
  2 Emmett Lawrence           12 Lopez                    52.53    8   
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                   52.70    6   
  4 Gabriel Jones             12 Columbia (Hunt.)         52.83    5   
  5 Austin Reisdorph          10 Pomeroy                  52.84    4   
  6 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.         53.41    3   
  7 Ethen Arnold              10 Wishkah Valley           55.59    2   
  8 Kyle Radke                11 Lyle/Wishram             58.48    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     1B Meet: # 1:56.70  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2010 1st:   2:03.26              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 2nd:   2:07.33              Tahoma Wrubleski, Lopez                   
    2010 3rd:   2:07.67              Brandon Eberley, Curlew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Kornbau              12 Mt. Rainier Luth       2:02.26   10   
  2 Joel Williams             11 Crescent               2:03.82    8   
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                 2:03.95    6   
  4 Emmett Lawrence           12 Lopez                  2:04.77    5   
  5 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian       2:05.84    4   
  6 Robert Swanson            12 Valley Christian       2:06.95    3   
  7 Kyle Brotherton           10 S. Chr. Faith          2:07.62    2   
  8 Alex King                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:08.01    1   
  9 Peter Clinton             10 Bickleton              2:11.09  
 10 Marcel Rast               11 Wishkah Valley         2:19.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     1B Meet: # 4:30.94  2008        Matt Cronrath, Odessa                     
    2010 1st:   4:39.63              Alec England, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    2010 2nd:   4:41.78              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 3rd:   4:54.00              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian       4:44.89   10   
  2 Solomon Bill              10 Lopez                  4:48.67    8   
  3 Evan Simms                10 Seton Catholic         4:50.34    6   
  4 Alex King                 10 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:54.21    5   
  5 Lucas King                11 Trout Lake/Glen.       4:54.31    4   
  6 Devin Poore               11 Curlew                 4:57.58    3   
  7 Jake Kornbau              12 Mt. Rainier Luth       5:01.89    2   
  8 Robert Swanson            12 Valley Christian       5:02.85    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside               
     1B Meet: #  9:44.66  2008        Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat              
    2010 1st:   10:43.38              Solomon Bill, Lopez                      
    2010 2nd:   10:47.82              Cody Boling, Mary Knight                 
    2010 3rd:   10:51.47              Jake Kornbau, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Marchant             9 Valley Christian      10:21.25   10   
  2 Solomon Bill              10 Lopez                 10:32.83    8   
  3 Evan Simms                10 Seton Catholic        10:50.73    6   
  4 Derek Fredere             11 Wilson Creek          11:08.67    5   
  5 Garrett Boyd              10 S. Chr. Faith         11:09.13    4   
  6 Quinn Pariseau            10 Mt. Rainier Luth      11:26.96    3   
  7 Joakim Bennick            11 Lyle/Wishram          11:29.09    2   
  8 Aleksander Collier        11 Columbia (Hunt.)      11:29.29    1   
  9 Roma Chantry              11 Cusick                12:16.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous Record
 15.90 set in 2009 by Tyler Cope of
 Trout Lake/Glenwood.
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 15.90  2009        Tyler Cope, Trout Lake/Glen.                
    2010 1st:   16.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                       
    2010 2nd:   17.43              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 3rd:   18.23              Andy Hill, Inchelium                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         15.39# -1.5  10   
  2 Henry Matai               12 Lyle/Wishram             16.38  -1.5   8   
  3 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit                16.77  -1.5   6   
  4 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton                17.71  -1.5   5   
  5 Nick Asseln               12 Wishkah Valley           17.72  -1.5   4   
  6 Matthew Waldrip           11 Crescent                 17.78  -1.5   3   
  7 Andrew Rizzi              10 Valley Christian         18.47  -1.5   2   
  8 Cody Johns                12 Wilbur-Cres.             18.55  -1.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     1B Meet: # 41.03  2010        Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Luth.              
     1B Meet: # 41.43  2008        Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 1st:   41.03              Andrew Wolf, Mount Rainier Lutheran         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Ben Clark, Wishkah Valley                   
    2010 3rd:   42.97              Denis Claes, Crescent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton                41.48   10   
  2 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit                42.26    8   
  3 Andrew Wolf               12 Mt. Rainier Luth         42.77    6   
  4 Matthew Waldrip           11 Crescent                 44.35    5   
  5 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian         44.45    4   
  6 Keigan Gardiner            9 Wishkah Valley           45.86    3   
  7 John Stephens              9 Lyle/Wishram             45.94    2   
  8 Andrew Rizzi              10 Valley Christian         46.20    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    2010 1st:   46.85              Curlew                                      
    2010 2nd:   46.99              Mount Rainier Lutheran                      
    2010 3rd:   47.04              Columbia (Hunters)                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Columbia (Hunters)                                    46.04Q  1 
     1) Dustin Elliott 10               2) Nick Hill 10                   
     3) Trevor Anderson 12              4) Gabriel Jones 12               
  2 Crescent                                              46.07Q  2 
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Joel Williams 11               
     3) Beau Bamer 10                   4) Eric Larson 10                 
  3 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                46.32Q  2 
     1) Julian Watson 12                2) Dan Price 12                   
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Jake Kornbau 12                
  4 Seton Catholic                                        47.37Q  1 
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Justin James 9                 
     3) Ian Boyle 10                    4) Drew Fuller 9                  
  5 Pomeroy                                               46.34Q  2 
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Austin Reisdorph 10             4) Tory Knebel 11                 
  6 Lyle/Wishram                                          47.53Q  1 
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Henry Matai 12                  4) Kyle Radke 11                  
  7 Bickleton                                             46.65q  2 
     1) Peter Clinton 10                2) Bobby Franklin 12              
     3) Nic Venema 11                   4) Justin Harvey 12               
  8 Valley Christian                                      47.23q  2 
     1) Zach Tabish 10                  2) Craver Small 11                
     3) Gary Gilmartin 11               4) Ross Tabbert 11                
  9 Neah Bay                                              51.91   1 
     1) Joey Monje 10                   2) Harold Tyler 9                 
     3) Izaak Manuel 12                 4) Titus Pascua 11                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 45.37  2007        Grace Academy                               
    2010 1st:   46.85              Curlew                                      
    2010 2nd:   46.99              Mount Rainier Lutheran                      
    2010 3rd:   47.04              Columbia (Hunters)                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pomeroy                                               45.84   10   
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Austin Reisdorph 10             4) Tory Knebel 11                 
  2 Crescent                                              46.01    8   
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Joel Williams 11               
     3) Beau Bamer 10                   4) Eric Larson 10                 
  3 Columbia (Hunters)                                    46.20    6   
     1) Dustin Elliott 10               2) Nick Hill 10                   
     3) Trevor Anderson 12              4) Gabriel Jones 12               
  4 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                46.40    5   
     1) Julian Watson 12                2) Dan Price 12                   
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Carston Neumiller 11           
  5 Bickleton                                             46.66    4   
     1) Peter Clinton 10                2) Bobby Franklin 12              
     3) Nic Venema 11                   4) Justin Harvey 12               
  6 Seton Catholic                                        46.71    3   
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Justin James 9                 
     3) Ian Boyle 10                    4) Drew Fuller 9                  
  7 Valley Christian                                      48.05    2   
     1) Zach Tabish 10                  2) Craver Small 11                
     3) Gary Gilmartin 11               4) Ross Tabbert 11                
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                          48.16    1   
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Henry Matai 12                  4) Kyle Radke 11                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     1B Meet: # 3:33.51  2007        Odessa                                    
    2010 1st:   3:37.14              Lopez                                     
    2010 2nd:   3:41.54              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
    2010 3rd:   3:43.81              Crescent                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              3:36.12   10   
     1) Dan Price 12                    2) Ryan Bagley 12                 
     3) Nathan Haack 12                 4) Andrew Wolf 12                 
  2 Pomeroy                                             3:36.46    8   
     1) Jacob Moore 11                  2) Tory Knebel 11                 
     3) Jose Cruz 11                    4) Austin Reisdorph 10            
  3 Valley Christian                                    3:43.66    6   
     1) Ross Tabbert 11                 2) Gary Gilmartin 11              
     3) Grant Marchant 9                4) Robert Swanson 12              
  4 Seton Catholic                                      3:44.16    5   
     1) Zach James 11                   2) Drew Fuller 9                  
     3) Tommy Defilippis 11             4) Evan Simms 10                  
  5 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 3:45.21    4   
     1) Josh Clark 9                    2) Alex King 10                   
     3) Lucas King 11                   4) Harvey Starr 12                
  6 Wellpinit                                           3:46.37    3   
     1) Brodie Ford 9                   2) James Best 9                   
     3) AJ Kieffer 10                   4) James Prouty 12                
  7 Crescent                                            3:48.31    2   
     1) Dylan Christie 12               2) Matthew Waldrip 11             
     3) Yanik Weingand 12               4) Joel Williams 11               
  8 Lyle/Wishram                                        3:48.96    1   
     1) Steven McClusky 12              2) Cole Lysgaard 12               
     3) Chance Carpenter 9              4) Kyle Radke 11                  
 
Boys High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     1B Meet: #    6-03  2008        Brian Young, Grace Academy                
    2010 1st:      5-10              Aaron Bruya, Odessa                       
    2010 2nd:      5-08              Tony Louie, Inchelium                     
    2010 3rd:      5-08              Henrik Heldahl, Bickleton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield              6-00.00   10   
  2 William Carson            12 Lopez                  5-10.00    8   
  3 Brandon Eberley           11 Curlew                J5-10.00    6   
  4 Ryan Willis               10 Clallam Bay            5-08.00    5   
  5 Justin James               9 Seton Catholic         5-06.00    4   
  6 Mitchell Powers           10 Bickleton              5-04.00    3   
  7 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian      J5-04.00    2   
  8 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit             J5-04.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2009        Patrick Maeder, Bickleton                
     1B Meet: #    12-09  2008        Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood     
    2010 1st:      11-00              Nic Venema, Bickleton                    
    2010 2nd:      11-00              Brian Langfield, Trout Lake/Glenwood     
    2010 3rd:      10-06              Harvey Starr, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nic Venema                11 Bickleton             11-06.00   10   
  2 Kenny Carr                10 Pomeroy               11-03.00    8   
  3 Peter Clinton             10 Bickleton             11-00.00    6   
  4 Zach James                11 Seton Catholic        10-06.00    5   
  5 Kai Ledgerwood            10 Pomeroy               10-00.00    3.50
  5 Harvey Starr              12 Trout Lake/Glen.      10-00.00    3.50
  7 Kolby Blew                11 Valley Christian       9-06.00    2   
  8 Jose Cruz                 11 Pomeroy               J9-06.00    1   
  9 Justin Roberts            10 Bickleton              9-00.00  
 10 Mark Loveless             10 Mt. Rainier Luth      J9-00.00  
 11 Noah Pearson              11 Mt. Rainier Luth       8-06.00  
 -- Jon Atchley               11 Pomeroy                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     1B Meet: #    21-01  2009        Aaron Bruya, Odessa                      
    2010 1st:   20-10.25              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight              
    2010 2nd:   19-08.50              Tony Louie, Inchelium                    
    2010 3rd:      19-04              KJ Naylor, Lopez                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield             21-02.75#  0.3  10   
  2 Titus Pascua              11 Neah Bay              20-09.00   0.6   8   
  3 AJ Kieffer                10 Wellpinit             19-11.75   0.7   6   
  4 Philip Lewis              12 Yakama Trib.          19-05.00   1.1   5   
  5 Mack Wolf                 12 Pomeroy               19-04.75   0.9   4   
  6 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.          19-01.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Justin Curlybear          10 Taholah               18-06.00   1.6   2   
  8 Eric Larson               10 Crescent              18-00.25   1.1   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley            
     1B Meet: #    42-10  2007        Derek Jurasin, Wishkah Valley            
    2010 1st:   41-05.25              Kennedy Seyler, Wellpinit                
    2010 2nd:   40-01.75              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight              
    2010 3rd:   39-05.75              Dylan Christie, Crescent                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Macen McLean               9 Mansfield             42-00.75   0.3  10   
  2 Kennedy Seyler            12 Wellpinit             42-00.50  -0.8   8   
  3 Cody Johns                12 Wilbur-Cres.          39-06.00  -2.6   6   
  4 Dylan Christie            12 Crescent              38-01.50  -1.4   5   
  5 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.          37-11.50  -0.6   4   
  6 Brandon Thompson          11 Grace Academy         36-09.25  -1.7   3   
  7 Philip Lewis              12 Yakama Trib.          36-08.75  -0.5   2   
 -- Marcel Rast               11 Wishkah Valley            FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     1B Meet: # 48-04.75  2009        Ryan Jackson, North River                
    2010 1st:   45-05.50              Zach Lake, Mount Rainier Lutheran        
    2010 2nd:   44-10.25              Edgar Molina, Bickleton                  
    2010 3rd:   44-06.50              Ike Stone, Wishkah Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Fletcher             12 North River           46-00.25   10   
  2 Kameron James             12 Taholah               44-01.50    8   
  3 Luis Montes               12 Mt. Rainier Luth      43-09.00    6   
  4 Derek Anderson            12 Pomeroy               41-05.00    5   
  5 Henry Matai               12 Lyle/Wishram          40-11.00    4   
  6 Caleb Keys                12 Klickitat             40-09.25    3   
  7 Trevor Anderson           12 Columbia (Hunt.)      40-04.00    2   
  8 Thomas Seyler             12 Wellpinit             38-04.50    1   
  9 Tommy Kramer              11 Lopez                 34-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 154-3 set in 2010 by Alex Fletcher
 of North River.
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     1B Meet: # 154-03  2010        Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2010 1st:   154-03              Alex Fletcher, North River                 
    2010 2nd:   143-10              Kyle McLaughlin, Mount Rainier Lutheran    
    2010 3rd:   134-11              Ika Stone, Wishkah Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Fletcher             12 North River             163-11#  10   
  2 Kyle McLaughlin           12 Mt. Rainier Luth        148-01    8   
  3 Trevor Anderson           12 Columbia (Hunt.)        137-11    6   
  4 Caleb Keys                12 Klickitat               132-10    5   
  5 Thomas Seyler             12 Wellpinit               123-10    4   
  6 Connor Smith              12 Mansfield               123-02    3   
  7 Luis Montes               12 Mt. Rainier Luth        120-09    2   
  8 Derek Anderson            12 Pomeroy                 120-06    1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     1B Meet: # 172-11  2010        Tommy Miller, North River                  
    2010 1st:   172-11              Tommy Miller, North River                  
    2010 2nd:   166-06              Josh Anderson, Crescent                    
    2010 3rd:   166-06              Brennden Hiles, Mary Knight                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Treat               12 Wilson Creek            163-05   10   
  2 Kyle McLaughlin           12 Mt. Rainier Luth        162-05    8   
  3 Hayden Herdrick           11 Wilbur-Cres.            155-08    6   
  4 Joel Williams             11 Crescent                148-03    5   
  5 Cole Walters              11 Klickitat               145-00    4   
  6 Seth Bowers               11 Wishkah Valley          123-07    3   
  7 Craver Small              11 Valley Christian        122-06    2   
  8 Cody Litts                10 Northport               118-09    1   

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     1B Meet: # 12.74  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    2010 1st:   13.21              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2010 2nd:   13.86              Anna Hausler, Mount Rainier Lutheran        
    2010 3rd:   13.96              Katie Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        10 Northport                12.83  -1.1  10   
  2 Electra Korn              12 Eastside Prep            13.24  -1.1   8   
  3 Elizabeth Larrew          10 Columbia (Hunt.)         13.64  -1.1   6   
  4 Katelyn Pendley           10 Thorp                    13.84  -1.1   5   
  5 Jasmine Emerson           10 Seton Catholic           13.94  -1.1   4   
  6 Veronica Gamble           10 Mt. Rainier Luth         14.07  -1.1   3   
  7 Aili Nutter               11 Seton Catholic           14.51  -1.1   2   
  8 Monica Daggett            12 Selkirk                  14.58  -1.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     1B Meet: # 25.98  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.          
    2010 1st:   26.96              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport               
    2010 2nd:   27.84              Jamie Bruno, Pateros                        
    2010 3rd:   28.42              Electra Korn, Eastside Preparatory          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        10 Northport                26.26  -1.4  10   
  2 Electra Korn              12 Eastside Prep            27.15  -1.4   8   
  3 Liz Vogt                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.         27.66  -1.4   6   
  4 JulieAnn Larrew           12 Columbia (Hunt.)         28.11  -1.4   5   
  5 Elizabeth Larrew          10 Columbia (Hunt.)         28.39  -1.4   4   
  6 Claire Snodgrass           9 Seton Catholic           28.93  -1.4   3   
  7 Kellie Belford            10 Crescent                 29.05  -1.4   2   
  8 Jasmine Emerson           10 Seton Catholic           29.07  -1.4   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego  (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     1B Meet: #   58.40  2008        Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.        
    2010 1st:   1:01.30              Kassie Guglielmino, Northport             
    2010 2nd:   1:01.50              Katie Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    2010 3rd:   1:02.90              Electra Korn, Eastside Preparatory        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kassie Guglielmino        10 Northport              1:00.48   10   
  2 Electra Korn              12 Eastside Prep          1:01.46    8   
  3 Jasmine Ayala             12 Valley Christian       1:02.32    6   
  4 Katelyn Pendley           10 Thorp                  1:03.17    5   
  5 Claire Snodgrass           9 Seton Catholic         1:03.86    4   
  6 Sara LaPape               12 Pomeroy                1:04.88    3   
  7 Haley Rue                 10 Mt. Rainier Luth       1:06.62    2   
  8 Aili Nutter               11 Seton Catholic         1:07.56    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     1B Meet: # 2:20.4h  2007        Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood         
    2010 1st:   2:28.28              Alexis Fynboe, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
    2010 2nd:   2:28.84              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian       
    2010 3rd:   2:30.28              Noel Meyer, Curlew                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Vogt              10 Trout Lake/Glen.       2:25.73   10   
  2 Bernice Mwaura            12 Mt. Rainier Luth       2:32.80    8   
  3 Alexis Fynboe             12 Mt. Rainier Luth       2:36.27    6   
  4 Hannah Frost               9 Mary Knight            2:40.61    5   
  5 Emily Guthrie             11 Selkirk                2:48.49    4   
  6 Amelia Volluz             10 Curlew                 2:54.28    3   
  7 Brynna Freitag             9 Seton Catholic         2:57.77    2   
  8 Jasmine Ayala             12 Valley Christian       3:12.86    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     1B Meet: # 5:16.52  2008        Karissa Carlson, Pateros                  
    2010 1st:   5:36.62              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian       
    2010 2nd:   5:37.33              BreAnna Romerdahl, Mt. Rainier Luth       
    2010 3rd:   5:37.74              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Vogt              10 Trout Lake/Glen.       5:26.50   10   
  2 Lucy Defilippis            9 Seton Catholic         5:35.15    8   
  3 Alexis Fynboe             12 Mt. Rainier Luth       5:41.15    6   
  4 Brittany Mumford          10 Curlew                 6:10.82    5   
  5 Taylor Livermore           9 S. Chr. Faith          6:17.76    4   
  6 Raia Belcher               9 Curlew                 6:17.79    3   
  7 Brynna Freitag             9 Seton Catholic         6:21.00    2   
  8 Emily Guthrie             11 Selkirk                6:34.75    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 11:57.42 set in 2007 by Emily Paxson
 of Trout Lake-Glenwood.
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     1B Meet: # 11:57.42  2007        Emily Paxson, Trout Lake-Glenwood        
    2010 1st:   12:23.95              Lynne Washio, North Sound Christian      
    2010 2nd:   12:25.99              Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    2010 3rd:   12:41.08              Alexis Fynboe, Mount Rainier Lutheran    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Defilippis            9 Seton Catholic        11:57.39#  10   
  2 Valerie Vogt              10 Trout Lake/Glen.      12:01.05    8   
  3 Lindsey Scott             11 Trout Lake/Glen.      12:46.06    6   
  4 Alexis Fynboe             12 Mt. Rainier Luth      13:11.46    5   
  5 Brittany Mumford          10 Curlew                13:38.15    4   
  6 Laurel Aaronson            9 NW Yeshiva            13:52.94    3   
  7 Julianna Vidales           9 Seton Catholic        14:30.53    2   
  8 Chantal Coyner             9 Valley Christian      14:49.12    1   
  9 Maggie Mason               9 Inchelium             15:32.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 15.40  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    2010 1st:   16.97              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                  
    2010 2nd:   18.06              Brianne Goodlake, Wilbur-Creston            
    2010 3rd:   18.22              Jamie Cummins, Lopez                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Brewer           12 Klickitat                16.85  -0.8  10   
  2 Rachel Siltman            10 Mt. Rainier Luth         17.40  -0.8   8   
  3 Brianne Goodlake          10 Wilbur-Cres.             17.50  -0.8   6   
  4 Anne Grover               12 Crescent                 18.13  -0.8   5   
  5 Jaala Berentsen            9 North River              18.32  -0.8   4   
  6 Katie Wimpari             11 Curlew                   18.49  -0.8   3   
  7 Erin Anderson             10 Wishkah Valley           19.41  -0.8   2   
  8 Koralynne Kuch            10 Odessa-Harring.          19.75  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     1B Meet: # 46.00  2008        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport                  
    2010 1st:   47.73              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood               
    2010 2nd:   48.61              Jamie Bruno, Pateros                        
    2010 3rd:   51.46              Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Vogt                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.         47.47   10   
  2 Rachel Siltman            10 Mt. Rainier Luth         49.73    8   
  3 Erin Wilbur               12 Lopez                    51.39    6   
  4 Andrea Fountain           12 Cusick                   52.51    5   
  5 Rowee Swank               11 Valley Christian         53.14    4   
  6 Brianne Goodlake          10 Wilbur-Cres.             54.63    3   
  7 Erin Anderson             10 Wishkah Valley           59.19    2   
  8 Kelsey Beebe              10 Mary Knight            1:06.36    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 53.56 in 2009 by Columbia (Hunters)
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     1B Meet: # 53.56  2009        Columbia (Hunters)                          
    2010 1st:   53.76              Trout Lake/Glenwood                         
    2010 2nd:   54.23              Columbia (Hunters)                          
    2010 3rd:   54.38              Lopez                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Columbia (Hunters)                                    52.90#  10   
     1) JulieAnn Larrew 12              2) Lindsay Loe 11                 
     3) Kaitlin Jones 10                4) Elizabeth Larrew 10            
  2 Seton Catholic                                        53.36#   8   
     1) Jasmine Emerson 10              2) Claire Snodgrass 9             
     3) Aili Nutter 11                  4) Clarissa Lenz 10               
  3 Bickleton                                             54.41    6   
     1) Jenna Mount 12                  2) Aymie Osborne 11               
     3) Jamie Venema 10                 4) Katelynn Clinton 12            
  4 Mount Rainier Lutheran                                54.45    5   
     1) Bernice Mwaura 12               2) Haley Rue 10                   
     3) Carissa Harris 12               4) Veronica Gamble 10             
  5 Lopez                                                 54.65    4   
     1) Eryn Dye 10                     2) Erin Wilbur 12                 
     3) Maria Rentschler 10             4) Katie Ogston 10                
  6 Pomeroy                                               55.73    3   
     1) Haylee Koller 11                2) Kindsey Bott 11                
     3) Kelsey Collins 11               4) Brielle Hocking 12             
  7 King's Way                                            56.17    2   
     1) Danielle Kaopuiki 12            2) Emily Ehline 9                 
     3) Kalie Burton 10                 4) McKenna Christian 10           
  8 Curlew                                                58.36    1   
     1) Amelia Volluz 10                2) Natalie Miller 9               
     3) Olivia Volluz 9                 4) Evie Herrmann 12               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     1B Meet: # 1:47.26  2007        Pateros                                   
    2010 1st:   1:54.34              Lopez                                     
    2010 2nd:   1:54.61              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
    2010 3rd:   1:54.90              Grace Academy                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez                                               1:54.42   10   
     1) Eryn Dye 10                     2) Erin Wilbur 12                 
     3) Maria Rentschler 10             4) Katie Ogston 10                
  2 Crescent                                            1:55.97    8   
     1) Anne Grover 12                  2) Lynn Grover 9                  
     3) Jandi Frantz 10                 4) Kellie Belford 10              
  3 Cusick                                              2:02.40    6   
     1) Rachel Longly 12                2) Sara Davis 11                  
     3) Sherryll Wynne 10               4) Andrea Fountain 12             
  4 Curlew                                              2:05.50    5   
     1) Brittany Mumford 10             2) Natalie Miller 9               
     3) Natalie Wilson 11               4) Evie Herrmann 12               
  5 Wellpinit                                           2:07.89    4   
     1) Imani Antone 10                 2) Allyson Pierce 9               
     3) Kateri Bird 9                   4) Courtney Pierce 11             
  6 Mary Knight                                         2:14.86    3   
     1) Kiah Lofgren 10                 2) Ashley Culver 12               
     3) Kelsey Beebe 10                 4) Hannah Frost 9                 
 -- Bickleton                                                DQ  
     1) Jenna Mount 12                  2) Aymie Osborne 11               
     3) Jamie Venema 10                 4) Fanny Schneider 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     1B Meet: # 4:12.01  2009        Trout Lake-Glenwood                       
    2010 1st:   4:21.81              Trout Lake/Glenwood                       
    2010 2nd:   4:30.84              Mount Rainier Lutheran                    
    2010 3rd:   4:32.90              Lopez                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Rainier Lutheran                              4:21.94   10   
     1) Bernice Mwaura 12               2) Haley Rue 10                   
     3) Rachel Siltman 10               4) Alexis Fynboe 12               
  2 Trout Lake/Glenwood                                 4:27.03    8   
     1) Anna Nakae 12                   2) Anna Klahn 11                  
     3) Lindsey Scott 11                4) Caitlin Scott 9                
  3 Seton Catholic                                      4:30.36    6   
     1) Jasmine Emerson 10              2) Claire Snodgrass 9             
     3) Aili Nutter 11                  4) Lucy Defilippis 9              
  4 Valley Christian                                    4:32.93    5   
     1) Rowee Swank 11                  2) Lindy Riggan 10                
     3) Crystal Heden 11                4) Jasmine Ayala 12               
  5 Cusick                                              4:35.72    4   
     1) Andrea Fountain 12              2) Sara Davis 11                  
     3) Rachel Longly 12                4) Andrea Heinen 11               
  6 Crescent                                            4:35.74    3   
     1) Anne Grover 12                  2) Kellie Belford 10              
     3) Jandi Frantz 10                 4) Devanie Christie 9             
  7 Pomeroy                                             4:37.73    2   
     1) Brielle Hocking 12              2) Sara LaPape 12                 
     3) Kayla Morgan 11                 4) Haylee Koller 11               
  8 Mary Knight                                         5:32.82    1   
     1) Kiah Lofgren 10                 2) Ashley Culver 12               
     3) Kelsey Beebe 10                 4) Hannah Frost 9                 
 
Girls High Jump 1B
=======================================================================
 Loe wins over Brewer in a jump-off.
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
WIAA Alltime: !  6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2008        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
     1B Meet: #  5-02  2010        Laura Strom, Lopez Island                   
    2010 1st:    5-02              Laura Strom, Lopez                          
    2010 2nd:    5-02              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                          
    2010 3rd:    5-02              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Loe               11 Columbia (Hunt.)       5-00.00   10   
  2 Samantha Brewer           12 Klickitat             J5-00.00    8   
  3 Allison Reed              12 Wilbur-Cres.           4-10.00    6   
  4 Kindsey Bott              11 Pomeroy               J4-10.00    5   
  5 Carina Hall               12 King's Way             4-06.00    4   
  6 Jandi Frantz              10 Crescent               4-04.00    3   
 -- Eryn Dye                  10 Lopez                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1B
=======================================================================
 Equals 1B Meet Record. Mark also
 met in 2008 by Kindra VanLaar of
 Trout Lake-Glenwood.
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     1B Meet: #  9-06  2008        Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake-Glenwood         
    2010 1st:    9-00              Mckenzie Zoller, Trout Lake/Glenwood        
    2010 2nd:    8-06              Carissa Harris, Mount Rainier Lutheran      
    2010 3rd:    8-06              Krissy Yarnell, Trout Lake/Glenwood         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brielle Hocking           12 Pomeroy                9-06.00#  10   
  2 Jamie Venema              10 Bickleton              8-09.00    8   
  3 Carissa Harris            12 Mt. Rainier Luth       8-00.00    6   
  4 Krissy Yarnell            12 Trout Lake/Glen.      J8-00.00    5   
  5 Amanda Gibbon             12 Eastside Prep          7-06.00    4   
  6 Sara LaPape               12 Pomeroy               J7-06.00    3   
  7 Taylor Prince              9 Pomeroy                6-06.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
WIAA Alltime: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     1B Meet: #    17-00  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    2010 1st:   16-00.25              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                       
    2010 2nd:   15-07.25              Samantha Brewer, Klickitat               
    2010 3rd:   15-07.25              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Brewer           12 Klickitat             16-05.25   NWI  10   
  2 Elizabeth Larrew          10 Columbia (Hunt.)      15-11.50   NWI   8   
  3 Liz Vogt                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.      15-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kassie Guglielmino        10 Northport             15-06.00   NWI   5   
  5 Courtney Winck            11 Neah Bay              15-03.00   NWI   4   
  6 McKenna Christian         10 King's Way            15-01.50   NWI   3   
  7 Danielle Kaopuiki         12 King's Way            14-08.50   NWI   2   
  8 Lindsay Loe               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      14-05.50   NWI   1   
  9 Dana Gibbon               12 Eastside Prep         13-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1B
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     1B Meet: # 35-05.75  2007        Kaprina Goodwin, Northport               
    2010 1st:   34-00.75              Liz Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood            
    2010 2nd:   32-10.75              Lyra Dalton, Lopez                       
    2010 3rd:   32-09.25              Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Brewer           12 Klickitat             34-06.75  -3.6  10   
  2 Liz Vogt                  12 Trout Lake/Glen.      34-02.00  -1.0   8   
  3 Jasmine Ayala             12 Valley Christian      32-07.75  -2.9   6   
  4 Rachel Siltman            10 Mt. Rainier Luth      32-01.00  -3.1   5   
  5 Danielle Kaopuiki         12 King's Way            29-11.50  -0.8   4   
  6 Lindsay Loe               11 Columbia (Hunt.)      29-10.00  -1.3   3   
  7 Erin Anderson             10 Wishkah Valley        29-05.75  -2.0   2   
  8 Fanny Schneider           11 Bickleton             29-03.50  -2.0   1   
  9 Koralynne Kuch            10 Odessa-Harring.       27-11.75  +0.0 
 10 Lynn Grover                9 Crescent              26-08.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     1B Meet: # 36-11.50  2008        Clara Hull, Pateros                      
    2010 1st:   35-01.25              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                    
    2010 2nd:   30-08.25              Taylor Talcott, Mount Rainier Lutheran   
    2010 3rd:   30-05.25              Kylie Mitts, Crescent                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Heinen             11 Cusick                36-05.25   10   
  2 Tilly McCrory             12 Taholah               33-05.50    8   
  3 Kaitlin Jones             10 Columbia (Hunt.)      32-07.25    6   
  4 Krissy Yarnell            12 Trout Lake/Glen.      30-07.00    5   
  5 Linda Cook                11 Mary Knight           30-04.00    4   
  6 Marina Steinbrueck        11 Lopez                 30-03.50    3   
  7 Kirstin Erickson          12 Clallam Bay           29-10.50    2   
  8 Monica Daggett            12 Selkirk               26-02.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw 1B
=======================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Prevous record
 118-9 in 2010 by Andrea Heinen of
 Cusick.
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     1B Meet: # 118-09  2010        Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2010 1st:   118-09              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    2010 2nd:   109-10              Charice McConville, Klickitat              
    2010 3rd:   102-03              Taylor Talcott, Mount Rainier Lutheran     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Heinen             11 Cusick                  129-06#  10   
  2 Shyanne Wilson            12 Northport               107-08    8   
  3 Taylor Talcott            12 Mt. Rainier Luth        105-03    6   
  4 Katelynn Clinton          12 Bickleton               103-11    5   
  5 Kaitlin Jones             10 Columbia (Hunt.)        103-08    4   
  6 Tilly McCrory             12 Taholah                  99-07    3   
  7 Kirstin Erickson          12 Clallam Bay              93-03    2   
  8 Hannah Frost               9 Mary Knight              90-07    1   
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1B
=======================================================================
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     1B Meet: # 132-11  2010        Kyle Mitts, Crescent                       
    2010 1st:   132-11              Kylie Mitts, Crescent                      
    2010 2nd:   120-03              Zoe Lindner, Klickitat                     
    2010 3rd:   119-10              Andrea Heinen, Cusick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tilly McCrory             12 Taholah                 119-04   10   
  2 Andrea Heinen             11 Cusick                  114-05    8   
  3 Chantelle Hickman         10 Lyle/Wishram             91-04    6   
  4 Taylor Talcott            12 Mt. Rainier Luth         90-03    5   
  5 Katie Wimpari             11 Curlew                   88-02    4   
  6 Carina Hall               12 King's Way               85-10    3   
  7 Rashaya Donnell           12 Crescent                 82-00    2   
 -- Kindsey Bott              11 Pomeroy                     DQ  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2010 1st:   11.66              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   12.13              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   12.17              Nick Olson, Crosspoint Academy              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  11.19Q -3.5  1 
  2 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.41Q -2.7  2 
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               11.50Q -3.5  1 
  4 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                11.61Q -2.7  2 
  5 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.75Q -3.5  1 
  6 Antonio Thompkins         11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.87Q -2.7  2 
  7 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             11.80q -3.5  1 
  8 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           11.88q -3.5  1 
  9 Lawrence Fiander          11 White Swan               11.89  -2.7  2 
 10 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           11.90  -2.7  2 
 11 Jordan Stankey            12 Toutle Lake              11.91  -2.7  2 
 12 Andy Aiken                11 Concrete                 11.97  -3.5  1 
 13 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell             12.05  -3.5  1 
 14 Lucas Fernandez           11 Bear Creek               12.06  -2.7  2 
 15 Alex Aiken                12 Concrete                 12.26  -2.7  2 
 16 Alex Delgado               9 Entiat                   12.41  -3.5  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 10.27  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 10.7h              Three Occasions                             
    2010 1st:   11.66              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   12.13              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   12.17              Nick Olson, Crosspoint Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  11.18  -0.2  10   
  2 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          11.21  -0.2   8   
  3 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                11.56  -0.2   6   
  4 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               11.62  -0.2   5   
  5 Antonio Thompkins         11 Waitsburg-Pres.          11.70  -0.2   4   
  6 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             11.79  -0.2   3   
  7 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         11.80  -0.2   2   
  8 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           11.97  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2010 1st:   23.06              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   23.26              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   24.12              Kent Gartrell, Riverside Christian          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  22.92Q -5.4  2 
  2 Jordan Cooper             12 Crosspoint Acad.         23.28Q -1.2  1 
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               23.43Q -5.4  2 
  4 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          23.66Q -1.2  1 
  5 James Thompkins           10 Waitsburg-Pres.          23.72Q -1.2  1 
  6 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         23.83Q -5.4  2 
  7 Spencer Seymer            10 Morton-W. Pass           23.87q -1.2  1 
  8 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               23.97q -5.4  2 
  9 Brandon Richardson        11 Mossyrock                24.04  -5.4  2 
 10 Rudy Kaech                12 Mossyrock                24.08  -1.2  1 
 11 Lawrence Fiander          11 White Swan               24.11  -5.4  2 
 12 Jordan Stankey            12 Toutle Lake              24.16  -5.4  2 
 13 Nate Graham               11 St. George's             24.25  -1.2  1 
 14 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell             24.25  -1.2  1 
 15 Conner Anderson           12 Laconner                 24.61  -1.2  1 
 16 Preston Iverson           12 Oroville                 24.93  -5.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 21.02  1997        Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg                
     2B Meet: & 21.88  2008        Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist              
    2010 1st:   23.06              Chace Bell, Reardan                         
    2010 2nd:   23.26              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 3rd:   24.12              Kent Gartrell, Riverside Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chace Bell                12 Reardan                  22.28   0.4  10   
  2 Jordan Cooper             12 Crosspoint Acad.         22.94   0.4   8   
  3 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend               23.10   0.4   6   
  4 Spencer Seymer            10 Morton-W. Pass           23.31   0.4   5   
  5 James Thompkins           10 Waitsburg-Pres.          23.35   0.4   4   
  6 Christian Meyer           11 NW Chr. (Colb.)          23.48   0.4   3   
  7 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         23.76   0.4   2   
  8 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               23.94   0.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2010 1st:   50.27              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 2nd:   51.53              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2010 3rd:   52.27              Jake Nigon, Seattle Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Alvord              11 Mossyrock                51.46Q  1 
  2 Stephen Dunn              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          51.58Q  2 
  3 Keaton Cruver             11 Tacoma Bap.              51.91Q  2 
  4 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               51.92Q  1 
  5 Gunnar Trygstad           11 North Beach              52.21Q  2 
  6 Roy Walser                11 Reardan                  52.21Q  1 
  7 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.               52.36q  1 
  8 Matt Fryberger            10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          52.62q  2 
  9 Jared Morris              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          53.21   2 
 10 Preston Iverson           12 Oroville                 53.24   2 
 11 Ben Connor                12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          53.25   1 
 12 Jet Lawrence              11 Winlock                  53.80   1 
 13 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          54.11   2 
 14 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                   54.23   1 
 15 Kirk Gartrell              9 Riverside Chr.           54.50   2 
 16 Cesar Dominguez            9 Liberty Bell             55.36   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas (Calif.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson                    
     2B Meet: & 48.58  2005        Chad Butorac, Northport                     
    2010 1st:   50.27              Cody Carlsen, Lyle/Wishram                  
    2010 2nd:   51.53              Josh Firminger, Bear Creek                  
    2010 3rd:   52.27              Jake Nigon, Seattle Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley Alvord              11 Mossyrock                50.87   10   
  2 Josh Firminger            12 Bear Creek               51.15    8   
  3 Stephen Dunn              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          51.49    6   
  4 Keaton Cruver             11 Tacoma Bap.              51.69    5   
  5 Gunnar Trygstad           11 North Beach              52.12    4   
  6 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.               52.27    3   
  7 Roy Walser                11 Reardan                  52.39    2   
  8 Matt Fryberger            10 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          53.18    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   1:59.37              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2010 3rd:   2:00.83              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.06Q  2 
  2 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:03.14Q  1 
  3 Bradley Fenbert           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:03.46Q  1 
  4 Aaron Michael             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:04.19Q  2 
  5 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           2:03.48Q  1 
  6 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:04.36Q  2 
  7 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                 2:04.39q  2 
  8 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            2:04.88q  2 
  9 Luis Padilla              12 Kittitas               2:05.58   2 
 10 Clay Divis                12 Brewster               2:07.21   1 
 11 Ryan Zeller               11 Davenport              2:07.91   2 
 12 Mitchell McConkey         11 Ocosta                 2:08.12   1 
 13 Daniel Swann              11 Tacoma Bap.            2:08.92   2 
 14 Nate Nobbs                11 Riverside Chr.         2:10.13   1 
 15 Antani Walling            12 Asotin                 2:12.66   1 
 16 Jeriah Carroll            12 Tacoma Bap.            2:16.56   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:49.41  1997        John Cote, Lindbergh                      
     2B Meet: & 1:55.57  1996        Christian Laugen, St. George's            
    2010 1st:   1:58.26              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   1:59.37              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    2010 3rd:   2:00.83              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:57.99   10   
  2 Bradley Fenbert           12 Morton-W. Pass         1:59.74    8   
  3 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:00.80    6   
  4 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           2:01.15    5   
  5 Jon Williams              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:01.50    4   
  6 Aaron Michael             11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:01.75    3   
  7 Nate Dalton               11 Asotin                 2:03.48    2   
  8 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            2:07.02    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)                   
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:04.6h  1989        Chris Lewis, Mead                         
     2B Meet: & 4:18.3h  1989        Erick Goldman, University Prep            
    2010 1st:   4:25.77              Nik Michel, Republic                      
    2010 2nd:   4:26.58              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)     
    2010 3rd:   4:32.81              Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:25.87   10   
  2 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:28.58    8   
  3 Seth Deal                 10 Waitsburg-Pres.        4:35.63    6   
  4 Alex Ramm-Hutchinson      11 St. George's           4:36.98    5   
  5 Cesar Espinoza            12 Kittitas               4:37.97    4   
  6 Jon Bennett               12 Republic               4:38.61    3   
  7 Chase Teigen              11 Asotin                 4:38.83    2   
  8 Daniel Swann              11 Tacoma Bap.            4:40.36    1   
  9 Marcus Vanderholm         11 Manson                 4:42.61  
 10 Ryan Lutterloh            11 Tacoma Bap.            4:43.70  
 11 Josiah Shelman            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        4:45.94  
 12 Nathan Reitz              12 Naselle                4:47.36  
 13 David Rockett             10 Willapa Valley         4:50.67  
 14 Steven Olds               10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        4:51.22  
 15 Simon LeClair             12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        4:51.79  
 16 Dusty Bender              11 Riverside Chr.         5:00.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !  8:48.04  2003        Carl Moe, Auburn Riverside               
     2B Meet: &  9:27.3h  1989        Mark Lacey, Pomeroy                      
    2010 1st:   10:06.10              Justin Holden, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)    
    2010 2nd:   10:09.15              Ryan Daut, Mount Vernon  Christian       
    2010 3rd:   10:12.41              Nik Michel, Republic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Holden             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        9:54.89   10   
  2 Jon Bennett               12 Republic               9:58.32    8   
  3 Seth Deal                 10 Waitsburg-Pres.        9:59.30    6   
  4 Lucas Graham              11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:04.85    5   
  5 Chase Teigen              11 Asotin                10:12.19    4   
  6 Josiah Shelman            11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       10:15.62    3   
  7 Dusty Bender              11 Riverside Chr.        10:18.51    2   
  8 Marcus Vanderholm         11 Manson                10:19.58    1   
  9 Steven Olds               10 NW Chr. (Colb.)       10:27.14  
 10 Ben Grover                11 North Beach           10:31.78  
 11 Saxon Brown               10 Republic              10:38.49  
 12 Drew Jordan               10 Tacoma Bap.           10:57.40  
 13 Jose Marin                 9 Kittitas              11:01.25  
 14 Cramer Smith              11 Naselle               11:05.01  
 15 Jared Stefanoff           11 Sea. Luth.            11:20.41  
 16 Sam Traylor               10 Laconner              12:08.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2010 1st:   15.43              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                   
    2010 2nd:   16.06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2010 3rd:   16.40              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           15.03Q -3.5  2 
  2 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           15.49Q -4.6  1 
  3 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         15.76Q -3.5  2 
  4 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         15.91Q -4.6  1 
  5 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 16.10Q -4.6  1 
  6 Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                 16.73Q -3.5  2 
  7 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                  16.34q -4.6  1 
  8 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.40q -4.6  1 
  9 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                16.57  -4.6  1 
 10 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 16.83  -3.5  2 
 11 Joey Gunning              11 Davenport                17.05  -3.5  2 
 12 Jordan DeSanto            10 Riverside Chr.           17.25  -4.6  1 
 13 Tyler Tucker              11 Ocosta                   17.26  -3.5  2 
 14 Billy Brown               10 Waitsburg-Pres.          18.12  -3.5  2 
 15 Ryan Whitmore              9 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          18.55  -3.5  2 
 16 Matthew Kelley             9 Pe Ell                   19.37  -4.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
    National:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.85  2002        Nate Robinson, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.29  1996        Morgen Chase, Republic                      
    2010 1st:   15.43              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                   
    2010 2nd:   16.06              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley                 
    2010 3rd:   16.40              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley           15.25  -2.1  10   
  2 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         15.44  -2.1   8   
  3 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           15.49  -2.1   6   
  4 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         15.74  -2.1   5   
  5 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.27  -2.1   4   
  6 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 16.35  -2.1   3   
  7 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                  16.36  -2.1   2   
 -- Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                    DQ  -2.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2010 1st:   40.17              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Chad Redman, Garfield-Palouse/Colton        
    2010 3rd:   41.86              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           40.48Q  2 
  2 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         40.77Q  1 
  3 Nick Wales                11 DeSales                  40.67Q  2 
  4 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 41.64Q  1 
  5 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         41.43Q  2 
  6 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                42.22Q  1 
  7 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          42.16q  2 
  8 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 42.46q  2 
  9 Carl Tilton               12 Kittitas                 42.72   1 
 10 Stephen Goff              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)          42.86   1 
 11 Shane Titherington        12 Ocosta                   44.11   1 
 12 Michael Frisk             11 Entiat                   44.54   1 
 13 Jacob Weaver              10 NW Chr. (Colb.)          45.26   2 
 14 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass           45.57   2 
 15 Zach Brown                10 Republic                 46.08   2 
 16 Tristan Erven              9 Napavine                 47.37   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 36.57  1986        Mark Phillips, Garfield                     
     2B Meet: & 37.54  1997        David Stoddard, Waterville                  
    2010 1st:   40.17              Jeffrey McClelland, Mt. Vernon Chr.         
    2010 2nd:   41.09              Chad Redman, Garfield-Palouse/Colton        
    2010 3rd:   41.86              Kyle Croft, Valley Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.           39.67   10   
  2 Nick Wales                11 DeSales                  40.62    8   
  3 Josh Thompson             12 Crosspoint Acad.         40.63    6   
  4 Sten Mejlaender           12 Laconner                 41.13    5   
  5 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.         41.31    4   
  6 DJ Mitchell               12 Concrete                 42.66    3   
  7 Cole Evers                11 Davenport                43.15    2   
  8 Brandon Burch             10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          43.57    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2010 1st:   44.21              Riverside Christian                         
    2010 2nd:   44.63              Crosspoint Academy                          
    2010 3rd:   44.83              Pomeroy                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    45.14Q  1 
     1) Billy Brown 10                  2) Antonio Thompkins 11           
     3) Jared Morris 11                 4) James Thompkins 10             
  2 Reardan                                               45.36Q  2 
     1) Matt Hansen 12                  2) Roy Walser 11                  
     3) Johnny Kieffer 11               4) Chace Bell 12                  
  3 Bear Creek                                            45.41Q  2 
     1) Nigel Saw 12                    2) Josh Firminger 12              
     3) Mark Phillips 11                4) Lucas Fernandez 11             
  4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.70Q  1 
     1) Christian Meyer 11              2) Jon Williams 12                
     3) Grant Bakken 11                 4) Reuben Clark 11                
  5 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                45.57Q  2 
     1) Brandon Burch 10                2) Brian Chase 12                 
     3) Jesse Stacy 11                  4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  6 Concrete                                              46.02Q  1 
     1) Andy Aiken 11                   2) Hayden Holbrook 10             
     3) Kevin August 12                 4) DJ Mitchell 12                 
  7 Toutle Lake                                           45.86q  2 
     1) Mickey Gregory 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Mike Cryderman 11               4) Jordan Stankey 12              
  8 Liberty Bell                                          46.20q  2 
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Kyle Cramer 12                 
     3) Cesar Dominguez 9               4) Austin Watson 9                
  9 Garfield-Palouse/Colton                               46.22   2 
     1) Jeff Kent 11                    2) Anthony Floyd 10               
     3) Nick Robertson 10               4) Chad Redman 12                 
 10 Tacoma Baptist                                        46.67   1 
     1) Jonathan Halstensen 9           2) Austin Lutterloh 9             
     3) Jacob Zimmer 10                 4) Keaton Cruver 11               
 11 Kittitas                                              46.71   1 
     1) Kameron Dworak 10               2) Dylan Holden 12                
     3) Robert Barnhart 10              4) Luis Padilla 12                
 12 Oroville                                              46.89   1 
     1) Tanner Smith 9                  2) Preston Iverson 12             
     3) Luke Kindred 9                  4) Connelly Quick 9               
 13 Wahkiakum                                             46.98   1 
     1) Joel Nicolazzi 12               2) Ryan Helms 12                  
     3) Connar Riley 11                 4) Cameron Elliottt 12            
 14 Mossyrock                                             47.98   1 
     1) Brandon Richardson 11           2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
 -- Liberty (Spangle)                                        DQ   2 
     1) Jacob Konshuk 12                2) Ryan Thayer 9                  
     3) Terry Veile 12                  4) Richard Mann 12                
 -- Morton-White Pass                                        DQ   2 
     1) Jeff Fenbert 10                 2) Guy Emerson 12                 
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Spencer Seymer 10              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 41.34  1986        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 43.73  1994        Dayton                                      
    2010 1st:   44.21              Riverside Christian                         
    2010 2nd:   44.63              Crosspoint Academy                          
    2010 3rd:   44.83              Pomeroy                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reardan                                               44.99   10   
     1) Matt Hansen 12                  2) Roy Walser 11                  
     3) Johnny Kieffer 11               4) Chace Bell 12                  
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                                45.12    8   
     1) Brandon Burch 10                2) Brian Chase 12                 
     3) Jesse Stacy 11                  4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  3 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    45.30    6   
     1) Billy Brown 10                  2) Antonio Thompkins 11           
     3) Jared Morris 11                 4) James Thompkins 10             
  4 Toutle Lake                                           45.33    5   
     1) Mickey Gregory 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Mike Cryderman 11               4) Jordan Stankey 12              
  5 Bear Creek                                            45.47    4   
     1) Nigel Saw 12                    2) Josh Firminger 12              
     3) Mark Phillips 11                4) Lucas Fernandez 11             
  6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              45.58    3   
     1) Christian Meyer 11              2) Jon Williams 12                
     3) Grant Bakken 11                 4) Reuben Clark 11                
  7 Concrete                                              45.79    2   
     1) Andy Aiken 11                   2) Hayden Holbrook 10             
     3) Kevin August 12                 4) DJ Mitchell 12                 
  8 Liberty Bell                                          46.56    1   
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Kyle Cramer 12                 
     3) Cesar Dominguez 9               4) Austin Watson 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 1st:   3:30.21              Riverside Christian                       
    2010 2nd:   3:31.96              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2010 3rd:   3:35.44              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:32.26Q  1 
     1) Ben Connor 12                   2) Stephen Goff 12                
     3) Aaron Michael 11                4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  2 Mossyrock                                           3:34.22Q  2 
     1) Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11      2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
  3 Kittitas                                            3:32.62Q  1 
     1) Cesar Espinoza 12               2) Robert Barnhart 10             
     3) Carl Tilton 12                  4) Luis Padilla 12                
  4 Davenport                                           3:34.90Q  2 
     1) Austin Telford 11               2) Cole Evers 11                  
     3) Joey Gunning 11                 4) Ryan Zeller 11                 
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   3:32.77Q  1 
     1) Spencer Seymer 10               2) Daniel Bates 10                
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Bradley Fenbert 12             
  6 La Conner                                           3:36.31Q  2 
     1) Nathan Sybrandy 11              2) Conner Anderson 12             
     3) Sten Mejlaender 12              4) Todd Hoagland 11               
  7 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:36.31q  1 
     1) Austin Lutterloh 9              2) Daniel Swann 11                
     3) Ryan Lutterloh 11               4) Keaton Cruver 11               
  8 Riverside Christian                                 3:37.95q  1 
     1) Nate VanTuinen 11               2) Kirk Gartrell 9                
     3) Nate Nobbs 11                   4) Jordan DeSanto 10              
  9 Liberty Bell                                        3:38.23   2 
     1) Scott Sprague 12                2) Cesar Dominguez 9              
     3) Jonathan McMillan 11            4) Liam Daily 9                   
 10 Waitsburg-Prescott                                  3:38.62   2 
     1) Jared Morris 11                 2) Logan Dozier 10                
     3) Billy Brown 10                  4) James Thompkins 10             
 11 Asotin                                              3:39.48   1 
     1) Jacob Whittaker 11              2) Antani Walling 12              
     3) Jesse Styner 9                  4) Nate Dalton 11                 
 12 Toutle Lake                                         3:40.30   1 
     1) Mike Cryderman 11               2) Bryce Chapman 11               
     3) Sean Ross 10                    4) Mickey Gregory 11              
 13 North Beach                                         3:41.67   2 
     1) Scott Goodwin 10                2) Jaron Rose 9                   
     3) Dylan Hearn 12                  4) Gunnar Trygstad 11             
 14 Concrete                                            3:43.17   2 
     1) DJ Mitchell 12                  2) Dennis Dorgan 11               
     3) Ben Lamb 10                     4) Jose Torres 12                 
 15 Reardan                                             3:53.83   1 
     1) Zach Stevens 9                  2) Matt Hansen 12                 
     3) Seth Hansen 10                  4) Roy Walser 11                  
 16 St. George's                                        3:57.31   2 
     1) Nate Graham 11                  2) Alex Ramm-Hutchinson 11        
     3) Will Tender 9                   4) Charles Zug 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (Calif.)                        
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:15.66  2010        Federal Way                               
     2B Meet: & 3:24.41  2006        Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 1st:   3:30.21              Riverside Christian                       
    2010 2nd:   3:31.96              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    2010 3rd:   3:35.44              Mount Vernon Christian                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton-White Pass                                   3:30.98   10   
     1) Spencer Seymer 10               2) Daniel Bates 10                
     3) Coy Hanger 11                   4) Bradley Fenbert 12             
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              3:31.52    8   
     1) Ben Connor 12                   2) Stephen Goff 12                
     3) Aaron Michael 11                4) Stephen Dunn 12                
  3 Kittitas                                            3:32.90    6   
     1) Cesar Espinoza 12               2) Robert Barnhart 10             
     3) Carl Tilton 12                  4) Luis Padilla 12                
  4 Mossyrock                                           3:33.27    5   
     1) Nicasio Ortiz Hernandez 11      2) Riley Alvord 11                
     3) Austin Knight 12                4) Rudy Kaech 12                  
  5 Davenport                                           3:33.76    4   
     1) Austin Telford 11               2) Cole Evers 11                  
     3) Joey Gunning 11                 4) Ryan Zeller 11                 
  6 La Conner                                           3:35.10    3   
     1) Nathan Sybrandy 11              2) Conner Anderson 12             
     3) Sten Mejlaender 12              4) Todd Hoagland 11               
  7 Tacoma Baptist                                      3:39.37    2   
     1) Austin Lutterloh 9              2) Daniel Swann 11                
     3) Ryan Lutterloh 11               4) Keaton Cruver 11               
  8 Riverside Christian                                 3:40.95    1   
     1) Nate VanTuinen 11               2) Kirk Gartrell 9                
     3) Nate Nobbs 11                   4) Jordan DeSanto 10              
 
Boys High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview (Mo.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 7-04.50  1984        Rick Noji, Franklin                       
     2B Meet: &    6-09  1989        Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott           
    2010 1st:      6-07              Grant Schultz, Reardan                    
    2010 2nd:      6-06              Warren Miller, StJ/End-LaC-Wash-          
    2010 3rd:      6-02              Justin Berarducci, Colfax                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)        6-04.00   10   
  2 Jamall James              10 Laconner               6-00.00    8   
  3 Landy James               11 Laconner              J6-00.00    6   
  4 Kevin August              12 Concrete              J6-00.00    5   
  5 Darcy Stamper              9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.         5-10.00    3.50
  5 Brent Paul                12 Liberty Bell           5-10.00    3.50
  7 Thomas Sanford            12 Entiat                J5-10.00    2   
  8 Chad Redman               12 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J5-10.00    1   
  9 Stephen Goff              12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-08.00  
 10 Tyler Tucker              11 Ocosta                 5-06.00  
 10 Rob Baker                 11 Naselle                5-06.00  
 10 Dan Slagle                10 Republic               5-06.00  
 10 Alex Herrara               9 Ocosta                 5-06.00  
 14 Kyle Cramer               12 Liberty Bell          J5-06.00  
 15 Jeff Fenbert              10 Morton-W. Pass        J5-06.00  
 -- Aaron Beal                11 NW Chr. (Colb.)             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 17-04.75  1969        Casey Carrigan, Orting                   
     2B Meet: &    15-04  2000        Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale            
    2010 1st:      13-00              Andrew Friese, Willapa Valley            
    2010 2nd:      13-00              Matt Friese, Willapa Valley              
    2010 3rd:      12-06              Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        14-00.00   10   
  2 Matt Friese               12 Willapa Valley        13-00.00    8   
  3 Ross Clouse               12 Pe Ell               J13-00.00    6   
  4 David Rockett             10 Willapa Valley        11-06.00    5   
  5 Robert Bevens             12 Willapa Valley       J11-06.00    4   
  6 Zeb Eliers                10 Kittitas              11-00.00    3   
  7 Cesar Espinoza            12 Kittitas             J11-00.00    1.50
  7 Johnathon Miller          11 Asotin               J11-00.00    1.50
  9 Jeff Kent                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      10-06.00  
 10 Ryan Zeller               11 Davenport            J10-06.00  
 11 Stan Leszynski             9 Bear Creek            10-00.00  
 12 Kelvin Mason              12 Crosspoint Acad.     J10-00.00  
 13 Kellen McNannay           10 Colfax                 9-06.00  
 13 Jesse Ketcham             10 Mt. Vernon Chr.        9-06.00  
 -- Micah Brown               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.             NH  
 -- Daniel Park               11 Morton-W. Pass              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
 New 1B Meet Record. Previous record
 21-1 set in 2009 by Aaron Bruya of
 Odessa.
    National:   26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 25-09.75  1988        Peller Phillips, Garfield                
     2B Meet: &    23-05  1989        Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran          
    2010 1st:   23-00.75              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    2010 2nd:   22-10.75              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian         
    2010 3rd:      22-04              Chace Bell, Reardan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            23-00.75   1.9  10   
  2 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        22-10.50   2.3   8   
  3 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.        22-03.75   2.2   6   
  4 Chace Bell                12 Reardan               21-09.25   3.0   5   
  5 Nate Graham               11 St. George's          21-05.50   3.3   4   
  6 Michael Neumeyer          11 Willapa Valley        21-02.50   1.7   3   
  7 Jamall James              10 Laconner              21-01.00   1.7   2   
  8 Rudy Kaech                12 Mossyrock             20-09.00   2.9   1   
  9 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            20-05.50   2.6 
 10 Austin Telford            11 Davenport             20-04.00   5.1 
 11 Matt Wetterauer           11 South Bend            20-00.00   3.7 
 12 Kaleb Simon               10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        19-09.50   5.4 
 13 Kevin August              12 Concrete              19-07.50   2.7 
 14 Adam Strohbehn            11 Dayton                19-04.50   2.6 
 15 Austin Watson              9 Liberty Bell          18-09.50   1.6 
 16 Anthony Stedham            9 Napavine              18-09.00   3.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
 New 2B Meet Record. Previous record
 45-8 in 1985 by Bill Ryan from
 Odessa and 2005 by Adam Thompson
 from Springdale.
    National:   52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)      
WIAA Alltime: ! 50-08.75  2005        Rashad Toussaint, West Valley (Spokane)  
     2B Meet: &    45-08              Bill Ryan, 85 & Adam Thompson, 05        
    2010 1st:      45-01              Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian       
    2010 2nd:      44-05              Terrell Boyes, South Bend                
    2010 3rd:   43-07.25              Kevin August, Concrete                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Gartrell             12 Riverside Chr.        46-01.75& -0.4  10   
  2 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            44-02.00  -1.7   8   
  3 Kevin August              12 Concrete              42-05.75  +0.0   6   
  4 Jamall James              10 Laconner              42-02.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Hank Robinson             12 Pe Ell                41-07.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Michael Neumeyer          11 Willapa Valley        41-05.50  -1.4   3   
  7 Jesse Adkins              11 Lake Roosevelt        40-10.75  -0.5   2   
  8 Ally Phansisay             9 Raymond               40-05.00  -0.2   1   
  9 Danny Cordero             12 Kettle Falls          39-11.00  -2.2 
 10 Coy Hanger                11 Morton-W. Pass        39-07.00  -1.8 
 11 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            39-02.25  +0.0 
 12 Chris Boring               9 Kettle Falls          38-11.00  -1.3 
 13 Kaleb Simon               10 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        38-03.75  +0.0 
 14 Roy Walser                11 Reardan               36-11.75  -1.5 
 15 Thomas Sanford            12 Entiat                36-09.00  -1.0 
 -- Earl Gaines               12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.           FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
    National:      77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)           
WIAA Alltime: !    69-11  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma            
     2B Meet: & 55-03.50  2005        Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay                 
    2010 1st:   52-02.25              Christian Brown, Mossyrock               
    2010 2nd:   51-09.75              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley             
    2010 3rd:   49-11.75              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristian Burger           12 South Bend            49-00.50   10   
  2 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.       46-10.25    8   
  3 Terrell Boyes             12 South Bend            46-07.25    6   
  4 Landon Ristau             10 Asotin                45-08.00    5   
  5 Jake Nigon                12 Sea. Luth.            44-04.50    4   
  6 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend            44-03.25    3   
  7 William Helman            11 Ocosta                44-02.50    2   
  8 Brett Rose                12 South Bend            43-04.00    1   
  9 Casey Sorenson            11 Manson                43-02.25  
 10 Geo Campos                11 Bridgeport            41-11.75  
 11 Brandon Drye              12 Laconner              40-07.50  
 12 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       40-07.25  
 13 Ben Troka                 11 Concrete              40-03.75  
 14 Tuffy Hickman             12 Colfax                39-10.25  
 15 Sergio Fuentes            12 Kittitas              38-09.00  
 16 Brandon Thayer            11 Liberty (Spang.)      38-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)          
WIAA Alltime: ! 207-02  1997        Vinnie Pecht, West Valley (Spokane)        
     2B Meet: & 173-03  2010        Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2010 1st:   173-03              Will Rockett, Willapa Valley               
    2010 2nd:   172-05              James Lehr, Waitsburg-Prescott             
    2010 3rd:   156-03              Christian Brown, Mossyrock                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker Williams           11 Tacoma Bap.             157-07   10   
  2 Brett Chaput              11 Wahkiakum               154-02    8   
  3 Levi Bale                 11 South Bend              143-04    6   
  4 Jack Krienen              12 Mt. Vernon Chr.         140-02    5   
  5 Brandon Drye              12 Laconner                136-04    4   
  6 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.         134-10    3   
  7 Anthony Brown             11 DeSales                 132-02    2   
  8 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend              131-01    1   
  9 Caleb Haney               11 Oroville                130-06  
 10 Sean Waters               10 Lake Roosevelt          125-08  
 11 Casey Sorenson            11 Manson                  123-04  
 12 Zack Ekstedt              11 Reardan                 117-02  
 13 William Helman            11 Ocosta                  115-05  
 14 Riley Spahn               10 Mossyrock               111-01  
 15 Reuben Clark              11 NW Chr. (Colb.)         104-06  
 -- Terry Veile               12 Liberty (Spang.)          FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)                
WIAA Alltime: ! 232-01  2011        Sean Keller, Heritage                      
     2B Meet: & 198-10  2006        Nick Lyons, DeSales                        
    2010 1st:   187-08              Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian           
    2010 2nd:   181-08              James Coon, Lind-Ritzville                 
    2010 3rd:   175-05              Shane Titherington, Ocosta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Coon                12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.         194-08   10   
  2 Derek Byrne               12 Riverside Chr.          192-06    8   
  3 Shane Titherington        12 Ocosta                  180-07    6   
  4 Brett Rose                12 South Bend              173-08    5   
  5 Dakota Oblad              12 Willapa Valley          170-06    4   
  6 Landy James               11 Laconner                166-02    3   
  7 Fernando Valencia         11 Riverside Chr.         J166-02    2   
  8 Kyle Cramer               12 Liberty Bell            164-00    1   
  9 Eshom Estes               11 Waitsburg-Pres.         158-06  
 10 Jacob Whittaker           11 Asotin                  156-11  
 11 Kyle Hillery              12 South Bend              155-09  
 12 Alec Oatfield             10 Raymond                 150-07  
 13 Sam Spiro                 12 Tacoma Bap.             149-03  
 14 Colton Maloney            12 Concrete                147-11  
 15 Lucas Lyon                11 Colfax                  145-01  
 16 Zack Ekstedt              11 Reardan                 116-07  

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2010 1st:   13.42              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2010 2nd:   13.49              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 3rd:   13.66              Shawna Mouser, White Pass                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           12.99Q -1.7  2 
  2 McKenna Neufeld            9 Tacoma Bap.              13.11Q -3.6  1 
  3 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         13.19Q -2.5  3 
  4 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          13.05Q -1.7  2 
  5 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  13.31Q -2.5  3 
  6 Gabby Jessen              11 Republic                 13.44Q -3.6  1 
  7 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                13.43q -2.5  3 
  8 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.          13.45q -2.5  3 
  9 Elizabeth Hatley          11 Colfax                   13.57  -3.6  1 
 10 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 13.57  -3.6  1 
 11 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.          13.67  -2.5  3 
 12 Hannah Dykes               9 Raymond                  13.73  -1.7  2 
 13 Molly Cushman             12 Mossyrock                13.80  -3.6  1 
 14 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           14.01  -1.7  2 
 15 Breezy Byrne              10 Riverside Chr.           14.30  -1.7  2 
 16 Erin Pimms                11 White Swan               14.39  -1.7  2 
 17 Amanda Sanon              12 Brewster                 15.05  -2.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 11.36  1992        Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington          
     2B Meet: & 12.1h  1992        Thela Brown, Bush                           
    2010 1st:   13.42              Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy          
    2010 2nd:   13.49              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 3rd:   13.66              Shawna Mouser, White Pass                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           12.98  -1.8  10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          13.03  -1.8   8   
  3 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         13.07  -1.8   6   
  4 McKenna Neufeld            9 Tacoma Bap.              13.14  -1.8   5   
  5 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  13.31  -1.8   4   
  6 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.          13.46  -1.8   3   
  7 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                13.57  -1.8   2   
  8 Gabby Jessen              11 Republic                 13.72  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   27.04              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 2nd:   27.26              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 3rd:   27.59              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          26.76Q -3.1  1 
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   27.16Q -1.5  2 
  3 Cayla Vichot              12 Tacoma Bap.              26.77Q -3.1  1 
  4 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek               27.62Q -1.5  2 
  5 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           27.09Q -3.1  1 
  6 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 27.76Q -1.5  2 
  7 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          27.29q -3.1  1 
  8 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                  27.91q -1.5  2 
  9 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.          27.94  -1.5  2 
 10 Tessa Lamping              9 Mossyrock                28.26  -1.5  2 
 11 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  28.33  -3.1  1 
 12 Alix Saucier              11 St. George's             28.33  -1.5  2 
 13 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           28.80  -3.1  1 
 14 Cheyenne Ott              11 Liberty Bell             29.31  -3.1  1 
 15 Shelby Clark              11 White Swan               30.07  -1.5  2 
 16 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                   32.05  -3.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 23.39  1982        Donna Dennis, Clover Park                   
     2B Meet: & 25.18  2008        Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 1st:   27.04              Cayla Vichot, Tacoma Baptist                
    2010 2nd:   27.26              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 3rd:   27.59              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   25.58   3.3  10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          25.89   3.3   8   
  3 Shawna Mouser             12 Morton-W. Pass           26.10   3.3   6   
  4 Cayla Vichot              12 Tacoma Bap.              26.69   3.3   5   
  5 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          26.94   3.3   4   
  6 Emily Mills                9 Oroville                 27.34   3.3   3   
  7 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek               27.68   3.3   2   
  8 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                  28.12   3.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     2B Meet: &   57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2010 1st:   1:00.02              Annie Schinnell, Morton                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.64              Alicia Burns, St. George's                
    2010 3rd:   1:01.43              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.       1:00.48Q  2 
  2 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek             1:00.98Q  1 
  3 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        1:00.98Q  2 
  4 Hina Pavlov               10 Reardan                1:01.56Q  1 
  5 Emily Mills                9 Oroville               1:01.38Q  2 
  6 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.69Q  1 
  7 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                1:01.91q  2 
  8 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                 1:02.74q  1 
  9 Megan Teigen              10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:03.59   2 
 10 Jessica Arnzen            11 DeSales                1:03.63   2 
 11 Shelby Clark              11 White Swan             1:05.38   1 
 12 Courtney Wagner           12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        1:05.98   1 
 13 Estrella Corrigan          9 Liberty Bell           1:06.23   1 
 14 Monika Rock                9 Entiat                 1:07.32   2 
 15 Kira Dunsmoor             10 Raymond                1:08.16   1 
 16 Jane Hume                  9 Vancouver Chr.         1:14.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
=======================================================================
    National:     50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)     
WIAA Alltime: !   51.45  1981        Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor                 
     2B Meet: &   57.13  1993        Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.             
    2010 1st:   1:00.02              Annie Schinnell, Morton                   
    2010 2nd:   1:00.64              Alicia Burns, St. George's                
    2010 3rd:   1:01.43              Kelly Hennessey, Liberty (Spangle)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Garguile            10 Crosspoint Acad.         59.44   10   
  2 Kelsey Chase              12 NW Chr. (Colb.)          59.95    8   
  3 Morgan Rial               11 Bear Creek             1:00.81    6   
  4 Emily Mills                9 Oroville               1:01.02    5   
  5 Hina Pavlov               10 Reardan                1:01.32    4   
  6 Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                1:02.57    3   
  7 Kristin Potter            11 Waitsburg-Pres.        1:02.89    2   
  8 Reagan Lowe               11 Colfax                 1:06.38    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2010 1st:   2:20.45              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   2:23.93              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   2:27.08              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         2:20.04Q  2 
  2 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 2:20.63Q  1 
  3 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:22.19Q  1 
  4 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:23.36Q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:22.45Q  1 
  6 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:23.65Q  2 
  7 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 2:23.84q  1 
  8 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.72q  2 
  9 Jessica Arnzen            11 DeSales                2:26.66   2 
 10 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                 2:31.00   1 
 11 Megan VonBargen           11 Adna                   2:31.95   2 
 12 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville               2:32.27   1 
 13 Karissa Kjenstad           9 Evergreen Luth.        2:36.72   2 
 14 Kylie Whitener            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        2:39.01   1 
 15 Deycy Monje Lopez         10 Bridgeport             2:45.19   2 
 16 Cassidy Vorderbrueggen     9 Colfax                 2:46.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area (Pa.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 2:03.73  2005        Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)                
     2B Meet: & 2:16.6h  1993        Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake                
    2010 1st:   2:20.45              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   2:23.93              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   2:27.08              Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         2:18.64   10   
  2 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:20.33    8   
  3 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         2:24.17    6   
  4 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 2:24.45    5   
  5 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:25.52    4   
  6 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        2:25.84    3   
  7 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 2:26.30    2   
  8 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        2:31.55    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)        
WIAA Alltime: ! 4:39.71  2005        Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine                 
     2B Meet: & 5:09.0h  1990        Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield     
    2010 1st:   5:13.24              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                 
    2010 2nd:   5:16.19              Morgan Willson, Colfax                    
    2010 3rd:   5:21.26              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         5:14.98   10   
  2 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                 5:16.29    8   
  3 Christina Anderson        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:20.94    6   
  4 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:22.15    5   
  5 Anna Henry                10 NW Chr. (Colb.)        5:22.54    4   
  6 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass         5:22.59    3   
  7 Joanna Sowers             12 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:23.39    2   
  8 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville               5:24.16    1   
  9 Sigourney Gundy           12 Asotin                 5:26.89  
 10 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5:34.61  
 11 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                 5:41.99  
 12 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville               5:47.43  
 13 Megan VonBargen           11 Adna                   5:53.07  
 14 Courtenay Perry           10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.        5:55.51  
 15 Sammie Mesman             10 Laconner               5:56.35  
 16 Amy Turner                12 Tacoma Bap.            6:08.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)    
WIAA Alltime: ! 10:05.81  2006        Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane            
     2B Meet: & 10:56.3h  1989        Shelly Smathers, Morton                  
    2010 1st:   11:12.41              Mikel Elliott, White Pass                
    2010 2nd:   11:12.91              Morgan Willson, Colfax                   
    2010 3rd:   11:41.87              Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Willson            11 Colfax                11:08.09   10   
  2 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt        11:28.68    8   
  3 Sierra Speiker             9 Oroville              11:34.97    6   
  4 Christina Anderson        12 NW Chr. (Colb.)       11:42.56    5   
  5 Nicole Anderson           12 Morton-W. Pass        11:50.08    4   
  6 Elizabeth Weber           11 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:00.75    3   
  7 Hailey Bredeson           10 NW Chr. (Lacey)       12:02.95    2   
  8 Emily Wooldridge          10 Entiat                12:22.27    1   
  9 Taryn Stamper             10 St. George's          12:27.38  
 10 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville              12:33.44  
 11 Katie Green                9 Naselle               12:53.37  
 12 Heather Siegel             9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        12:58.23  
 13 Nicole deMontigny         11 South Bend            13:04.62  
 14 Amy Turner                12 Tacoma Bap.           13:24.95  
 15 Sadie Johnson             11 Asotin                13:32.50  
 16 Joy Twentyman             11 Bear Creek            14:07.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   16.31              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 2nd:   17.01              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
    2010 3rd:   17.09              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   16.00Q -4.8  2 
  2 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          17.11Q -5.0  1 
  3 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  17.22Q -5.0  1 
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           17.45Q -4.8  2 
  5 Kristen Lazelle           11 South Bend               17.26Q -5.0  1 
  6 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley           17.57Q -4.8  2 
  7 Bailey Mackleit            9 Colfax                   18.09q -4.8  2 
  8 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          18.11q -4.8  2 
  9 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales                  18.12  -5.0  1 
 10 Jenna Otis                12 Cedar Park Chr.          18.34  -4.8  2 
 11 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           18.41  -5.0  1 
 12 Brooke Desjardins         12 Bridgeport               18.64  -5.0  1 
 13 Taylor Lange              10 Colfax                   18.76  -5.0  1 
 14 April Soelberg            10 Riverside Chr.           18.93  -4.8  2 
 15 Kristin Hickey            10 Napavine                 18.99  -4.8  2 
 -- Jules Largent             11 Republic                    FS  -5.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
============================================================================
    National:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 14.82  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   16.31              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 2nd:   17.01              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                       
    2010 3rd:   17.09              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   15.42  -0.8  10   
  2 Kristen Lazelle           11 South Bend               16.53  -0.8   8   
  3 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          16.69  -0.8   6   
  4 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  16.85  -0.8   5   
  5 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley           16.97  -0.8   4   
  6 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          17.59  -0.8   3   
  7 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           18.80  -0.8   2   
  8 Bailey Mackleit            9 Colfax                   19.53  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   46.31              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 2nd:   47.52              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 3rd:   48.49              Kami Bates, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  46.40Q  1 
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   47.12Q  2 
  3 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          46.85Q  1 
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           48.14Q  2 
  5 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           47.65Q  1 
  6 Kami Bates                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          48.33Q  2 
  7 Molly Bond                12 Asotin                   48.03q  1 
  8 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  48.89q  1 
  9 Koren Forland             12 North Beach              50.03   1 
 10 Heather Segle             10 Entiat                   50.43   2 
 11 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.          50.98   2 
 12 Hannah Harazin            11 Colfax                   51.78   1 
 13 April Soelberg            10 Riverside Chr.           53.65   1 
 14 Taylor Lange              10 Colfax                   53.66   2 
 15 Lauren Gust               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.          54.02   2 
 -- Priscilla Ponce-Venagas   11 Laconner                   SCR   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)         
WIAA Alltime: ! 42.12  2000        Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach                
     2B Meet: & 44.15  2008        Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia       
    2010 1st:   46.31              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell               
    2010 2nd:   47.52              Hannah Borden, Raymond                      
    2010 3rd:   48.49              Kami Bates, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                   44.44   10   
  2 Hannah Borden             11 Raymond                  46.43    8   
  3 Meesha Hoskin             12 Shoreline Chr.           46.78    6   
  4 Kami Bates                11 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.37    5   
  5 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)          47.41    4   
  6 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.           48.01    3   
  7 Jamie Bruno               11 Pateros                  48.30    2   
  8 Molly Bond                12 Asotin                   48.95    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2010 1st:   51.53              Colfax                                      
    2010 2nd:   52.01              La Salle                                    
    2010 3rd:   52.04              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.89Q  2 
     1) Ellie Spiro 11                  2) Paige Narayan 11               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 9               4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Colfax                                                51.81Q  1 
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  3 Morton-White Pass                                     52.45Q  1 
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  4 Mossyrock                                             52.97Q  2 
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
  5 Bear Creek                                            52.79Q  1 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Morgan Rial 11                 
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Danielle Isbell 11             
  6 Asotin                                                53.29Q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Aisha Lawson 9                 
  7 South Bend                                            53.13q  1 
     1) Kristen Lazelle 11              2) Kaelani Collins 9              
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Vanessa Eang 12                
  8 Republic                                              53.48q  2 
     1) Teayana Dillion 10              2) Gabby Jessen 11                
     3) Jules Largent 11                4) Alyssa Stout 11                
  9 Raymond                                               53.67   2 
     1) Molly Khammala 11               2) Mallory Maneman 11             
     3) Alexa McFadden 11               4) Hannah Borden 11               
 10 Napavine                                              53.72   2 
     1) Tabitha Moore 12                2) Kristin Hickey 10              
     3) Rachel Labrasca 10              4) Josie Dekoker 10               
 11 Waitsburg-Prescott                                    54.52   1 
     1) Kristin Potter 11               2) Ronnie Hulce 11                
     3) Kayla Huxoll 11                 4) Krystal Harris 10              
 12 Liberty Bell                                          55.22   1 
     1) Cheyenne Ott 11                 2) Dana Anderson 9                
     3) Estrella Corrigan 9             4) Paige Stevie 12                
 13 Brewster                                              55.31   2 
     1) Cassandra Torres 12             2) Ashley Dezellem 12             
     3) Amanda Sanon 12                 4) Brette Boesel 9                
 14 White Swan                                            55.58   1 
     1) Erin Pimms 11                   2) Kayei Ryan 9                   
     3) Kassandra Espindola 12          4) Shelby Clark 11                
 15 Bridgeport                                            55.88   2 
     1) Carina Ochoa 12                 2) Xenia Valdovinos 12            
     3) Norma Camacho 12                4) Deycy Monje Lopez 10           
 16 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                              57.88   1 
     1) Katie Reed 9                    2) Hannah Comi 11                 
     3) Lexie Volz 9                    4) Kylee Chase 9                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                    
WIAA Alltime: ! 47.05  1983        Garfield                                    
     2B Meet: & 49.65  2002        Riverside Christian                         
    2010 1st:   51.53              Colfax                                      
    2010 2nd:   52.01              La Salle                                    
    2010 3rd:   52.04              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                        50.55   10   
     1) Ellie Spiro 11                  2) Paige Narayan 11               
     3) McKenna Neufeld 9               4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Colfax                                                51.00    8   
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  3 Bear Creek                                            52.80    6   
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Morgan Rial 11                 
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Danielle Isbell 11             
  4 Mossyrock                                             52.87    5   
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
  5 Morton-White Pass                                     53.10    4   
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 South Bend                                            53.18    3   
     1) Kristen Lazelle 11              2) Kaelani Collins 9              
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Vanessa Eang 12                
  7 Asotin                                                53.26    2   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Aisha Lawson 9                 
  8 Republic                                              53.31    1   
     1) Teayana Dillion 10              2) Gabby Jessen 11                
     3) Jules Largent 11                4) Alyssa Stout 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2010 1st:   1:49.00              La Salle                                  
    2010 2nd:   1:49.62              Colfax                                    
    2010 3rd:   1:50.15              Bear Creek                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:48.12Q  2 
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) McKenna Neufeld 9              
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              1:48.76Q  3 
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Courtney Wagner 12             
     3) Megan Teigen 10                 4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  3 Raymond                                             1:48.89Q  1 
     1) Savannah Smith 9                2) Hannah Borden 11               
     3) Kira Dunsmoor 10                4) Hannah Dykes 9                 
  4 Colfax                                              1:50.21Q  3 
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   1:50.49Q  1 
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 Asotin                                              1:53.53Q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Molly Bond 12                  
  7 Bear Creek                                          1:50.36q  3 
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Danielle Isbell 11             
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Morgan Rial 11                 
  8 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:50.75q  1 
     1) Kylie Whitener 12               2) Jane Aguero 10                 
     3) Madeleine Dye 12                4) Kaylin Weidenbach 12           
  9 Mossyrock                                           1:53.06   3 
     1) Molly Cushman 12                2) Astrid Salgado 10              
     3) Alex McLeod 12                  4) Tessa Lamping 9                
 10 Kittitas                                            1:53.95   1 
     1) Erica Clerf 11                  2) Dakota Adams 10                
     3) Jessica Lawrence 11             4) Maren Peterson 10              
 11 DeSales                                             1:54.96   1 
     1) Brigit Lyons 10                 2) Jessica Arnzen 11              
     3) Megan Moberg 12                 4) Allison Wujek 9                
 12 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague                              1:55.15   2 
     1) Lauren Gust 12                  2) Caitlin Schoessler 9           
     3) Randi York 9                    4) Heather Whitmore 12            
 13 Reardan                                             1:55.92   1 
     1) Hina Pavlov 10                  2) Tori Wynecoop 10               
     3) Emily Roberts 11                4) Ana Sorci 11                   
 14 South Bend                                          1:56.66   2 
     1) Caitlyn Burbank 12              2) Kathryn Staats 9               
     3) Maddie Klus 9                   4) Kaelani Collins 9              
 15 Entiat                                              1:57.15   2 
     1) Micaiah Hodge 12                2) Alex Larsen 11                 
     3) Monika Rock 9                   4) Heather Segle 10               
 16 Oroville                                            2:06.27   2 
     1) Brittany Jewett 9               2) Selena Bobadilla 10            
     3) Breanne Dodd 11                 4) Kaitlyn Grunst 9               
 17 Brewster                                            2:08.76   3 
     1) Yadira Oregon 11                2) Diana Pamatz 11                
     3) Leticia Ornelas 11              4) Cassandra Torres 12            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 1:39.12  1983        Garfield                                  
     2B Meet: & 1:45.80  2003        Mount Vernon Christian                    
    2010 1st:   1:49.00              La Salle                                  
    2010 2nd:   1:49.62              Colfax                                    
    2010 3rd:   1:50.15              Bear Creek                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tacoma Baptist                                      1:47.92   10   
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) McKenna Neufeld 9              
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              1:48.48    8   
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Courtney Wagner 12             
     3) Megan Teigen 10                 4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  3 Colfax                                              1:48.83    6   
     1) Amelie Bruya 10                 2) Elizabeth Hatley 11            
     3) Hannah Harazin 11               4) Bailey Mackleit 9              
  4 Raymond                                             1:49.07    5   
     1) Savannah Smith 9                2) Hannah Borden 11               
     3) Kira Dunsmoor 10                4) Hannah Dykes 9                 
  5 Morton-White Pass                                   1:49.96    4   
     1) Jeanie Mullins 11               2) Skye Rich 10                   
     3) Tia Storey 9                    4) Shawna Mouser 12               
  6 Mount Vernon Christian                              1:51.20    3   
     1) Kylie Whitener 12               2) Jane Aguero 10                 
     3) Madeleine Dye 12                4) Kaylin Weidenbach 12           
  7 Asotin                                              1:53.66    2   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Hanna Edens 12                  4) Molly Bond 12                  
 -- Bear Creek                                               DQ  
     1) Elizabeth Fernandez 11          2) Danielle Isbell 11             
     3) Halle Coleman 11                4) Morgan Rial 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2010 1st:   4:13.17              Evergreen Lutheran                        
    2010 2nd:   4:14.45              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 3rd:   4:15.57              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:13.36Q  1 
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Megan Teigen 10                
     3) Allison Sowers 10               4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  2 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:17.72Q  2 
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) Jordyn Wintersole 12           
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  3 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:16.00Q  1 
     1) Jane Aguero 10                  2) Kylie Whitener 12              
     3) Kaylin Weidenbach 12            4) Madeleine Dye 12               
  4 Colfax                                              4:19.81Q  2 
     1) Leah Heiner 9                   2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 9       
     3) Elizabeth Hatley 11             4) Reagan Lowe 11                 
  5 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:21.56Q  1 
     1) Lauren Kuiper 11                2) Christina Anderson 12          
     3) Anna Henry 10                   4) Kelsey Chase 12                
  6 Morton-White Pass                                   4:22.13Q  2 
     1) Skye Rich 10                    2) Nancy Flecha 11                
     3) Nicole Anderson 12              4) Jeanie Mullins 11              
  7 Asotin                                              4:22.96q  2 
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Madeline Eggleston 9            4) Brielle Whittaker 9            
  8 Kittitas                                            4:25.99q  2 
     1) Maren Peterson 10               2) Jessica Lawrence 11            
     3) Dakota Adams 10                 4) Erica Clerf 11                 
  9 Oroville                                            4:28.93   2 
     1) Emily Mills 9                   2) Naomi Peters 11                
     3) Sierra Speiker 9                4) Callie Barker 10               
 10 Entiat                                              4:29.71   1 
     1) Alex Larsen 11                  2) Monika Rock 9                  
     3) Emily Wooldridge 10             4) Heather Segle 10               
 11 North Beach                                         4:34.61   1 
     1) Koren Forland 12                2) Margot Fresquez 10             
     3) Chloe Werner 10                 4) Kelsey Moore 12                
 12 DeSales                                             4:36.45   1 
     1) Megan Moberg 12                 2) Brigit Lyons 10                
     3) Jade Donnelly 10                4) Jessica Arnzen 11              
 13 Pateros                                             4:40.38   1 
     1) Jessi Dowers 9                  2) Claire Johnson 9               
     3) Rhiannon Easter 9               4) Jamie Bruno 11                 
 14 Raymond                                             4:43.12   2 
     1) Talia Johnson 9                 2) Alexandria Gilbert 9           
     3) Jessica Jackson 12              4) Kira Dunsmoor 10               
 15 South Bend                                          4:46.10   2 
     1) Rosa Rojas 12                   2) Kathryn Staats 9               
     3) Makenzie Russell 9              4) Nicole deMontigny 11           
 16 St. George's                                        4:46.58   1 
     1) Alix Saucier 11                 2) Kate Hamilton 9                
     3) Taryn Stamper 10                4) Hope Gimbel 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly (Calif.)                  
WIAA Alltime: ! 3:51.70  1983        Lincoln                                   
     2B Meet: & 4:01.41  2004        DeSales                                   
    2010 1st:   4:13.17              Evergreen Lutheran                        
    2010 2nd:   4:14.45              Tacoma Baptist                            
    2010 3rd:   4:15.57              Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)                              4:09.42   10   
     1) Kami Bates 11                   2) Allison Sowers 10              
     3) Elizabeth Weber 11              4) Joanna Sowers 12               
  2 Mount Vernon Christian                              4:14.09    8   
     1) Jane Aguero 10                  2) Kylie Whitener 12              
     3) Kaylin Weidenbach 12            4) Madeleine Dye 12               
  3 Colfax                                              4:15.67    6   
     1) Leah Heiner 9                   2) Cassidy Vorderbrueggen 9       
     3) Elizabeth Hatley 11             4) Reagan Lowe 11                 
  4 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)                            4:16.50    5   
     1) Lauren Kuiper 11                2) Anna Henry 10                  
     3) Christina Anderson 12           4) Kelsey Chase 12                
  5 Tacoma Baptist                                      4:17.06    4   
     1) Paige Narayan 11                2) Jordyn Wintersole 12           
     3) Ellie Spiro 11                  4) Cayla Vichot 12                
  6 Morton-White Pass                                   4:21.03    3   
     1) Skye Rich 10                    2) Kendra Cooper 12               
     3) Nicole Anderson 12              4) Jeanie Mullins 11              
  7 Kittitas                                            4:21.70    2   
     1) Maren Peterson 10               2) Jessica Lawrence 11            
     3) Dakota Adams 10                 4) Erica Clerf 11                 
  8 Asotin                                              4:25.95    1   
     1) Abby Webb 9                     2) Julia Ristau 9                 
     3) Madeline Eggleston 9            4) Brielle Whittaker 9            
 
Girls High Jump 2B
=======================================================================
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)                
WIAA Alltime: !  6-02  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah                        
     2B Meet: &  5-09  1990        Ronalda Dunn, Raymond                       
    2010 1st:    5-05              Maddie Magee, Bear Creek                    
    2010 2nd:    5-01              Alix Saucier, St. George's                  
    2010 3rd:    5-00              Ronnie Hulce, Waitsburg-Prescott            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Magee              11 Bear Creek             5-08.00   10   
  2 Makenzie Russell           9 South Bend             5-02.00    8   
  3 Nikka Yankus              12 Kettle Falls          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales               J5-02.00    5   
  5 Allison Sowers            10 NW Chr. (Lacey)        5-00.00    4   
  6 Catie Arrigoni            12 Oroville               4-10.00    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Grunst             9 Oroville              J4-10.00    2   
  8 Mallory Maneman           11 Raymond                4-08.00    1   
  9 Megume Poetter            12 Evergreen Luth.       J4-08.00  
  9 Ronnie Hulce              11 Waitsburg-Pres.       J4-08.00  
 11 Kendra Staymates          11 Riverside Chr.        J4-08.00  
 12 Brette Boesel              9 Brewster              J4-08.00  
 12 Emily King                11 Ocosta                J4-08.00  
 14 Molly Khammala            11 Raymond                4-06.00  
 15 Alix Saucier              11 St. George's           4-04.00  
 16 Amelie Bruya              10 Colfax                J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto (Calif.)            
WIAA Alltime: ! 12-10  2002        Stevie Marshalek, Kentlake                  
     2B Meet: & 11-09  2007        Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley               
    2010 1st:    9-06              Colleen Newell, La Salle                    
    2010 2nd:    9-03              Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy                    
    2010 3rd:    9-00              Kira Geiger, Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Whitener            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.        9-03.00   10   
  2 Callie Barker             10 Oroville              J9-03.00    8   
  3 Kendra Gartrell           12 Riverside Chr.         9-00.00    6   
  4 Micheala Huber            10 Willapa Valley         8-06.00    5   
  5 Kira Geiger               12 Bear Creek             8-00.00    2.50
  5 Kim Barry                 11 Lake Roosevelt         8-00.00    2.50
  5 Kim Heiner                12 Colfax                 8-00.00    2.50
  5 Lauren Friese              9 Willapa Valley         8-00.00    2.50
  9 Megan Moberg              12 DeSales               J8-00.00  
 10 Lauren Gust               12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.       J8-00.00  
 10 Cassandra Carlson         11 Morton-W. Pass        J8-00.00  
 12 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                 7-06.00  
 13 Madison Hatch             11 Oroville               7-00.00  
 14 Adrienne Hamilton         11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      J7-00.00  
 15 Leah Heiner                9 Colfax                J7-00.00  
 -- Savannah Smith             9 Raymond                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)           
WIAA Alltime: !    21-03  1975        Sherron Walker, Everett                  
     2B Meet: & 18-09.50  2001        Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.   
    2010 1st:   16-09.75              Breanne Taylor,Northwest Chr.(Colbert)   
    2010 2nd:   16-09.25              Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell            
    2010 3rd:   16-05.50              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson     10 Pe Ell                18-00.50   3.3  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                17-00.00   2.4   8   
  3 Molly Cushman             12 Mossyrock             16-09.75   2.2   6   
  4 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.        16-07.50   2.4   5   
  5 Jules Largent             11 Republic              16-05.00   0.9   4   
  6 Sarah Wagstaff            10 St. George's          16-04.50   2.5   3   
  7 Allison Wujek              9 DeSales               15-11.50   2.0   2   
  8 Kassandra Espindola       12 White Swan            15-11.00   1.9   1   
  9 Maren Peterson            10 Kittitas              15-08.25   1.0 
 10 Vanessa Eang              12 South Bend            15-03.25   1.4 
 11 Jenna Otis                12 Cedar Park Chr.       15-02.50   2.6 
 12 Emily King                11 Ocosta                15-01.25   2.4 
 13 Jessica Hardy             12 Sje/Lac.-Wash.        15-00.50   2.6 
 14 Erica Clerf               11 Kittitas              14-11.00   2.7 
 15 Madeleine Dye             12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       14-05.50   1.3 
 16 Karissa Berg              11 Kettle Falls          14-02.75   1.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2B
============================================================================
    National:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)        
WIAA Alltime: !    42-09  1995        LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge        
     2B Meet: & 37-08.75  1994        Jill Pimley, Klickitat                   
    2010 1st:   33-07.50              Sami Robinson, Pe Ell                    
    2010 2nd:      33-03              Vanessa Eang, South Bend                 
    2010 3rd:   32-07.50              Taz Brooks, Liberty (Spangle)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bethany Imperial          11 Riverside Chr.        36-01.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Sami Robinson             10 Pe Ell                33-11.75  -1.6   8   
  3 Rebekah Saul               9 Ocosta                33-08.25  -0.1   6   
  4 Jeanie Mullins            11 Morton-W. Pass        33-05.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Hannah Dykes               9 Raymond              J33-05.25  +0.0   4   
  6 Emily Boudreau            12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       33-02.75  -0.2   3   
  7 Jules Largent             11 Republic              32-08.00  -0.4   2   
  8 Emma Akin                 11 Garf.-Pal./Colt.      32-04.75  +0.0   1   
  9 Erica Clerf               11 Kittitas              32-03.00  -0.1 
 10 Lauren Kuiper             11 NW Chr. (Colb.)       32-02.50  +0.0 
 11 Randi Goodnight           10 Kettle Falls          31-09.00  -1.7 
 12 Molly Khammala            11 Raymond               30-11.50  -0.2 
 13 Maren Peterson            10 Kittitas              30-11.25  -1.0 
 14 Kassandra Espindola       12 White Swan            30-01.25  +0.0 
 15 Jane Aguero               10 Mt. Vernon Chr.       29-03.50  -0.8 
 16 Kaela Dewan               11 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros.       27-10.25  -0.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)         
WIAA Alltime: !    51-04  1971        Lynette Matthews, Shorecrest             
     2B Meet: & 43-02.50  1998        Molly Carlson, Selkirk                   
    2010 1st:      39-06              Teara Cornmesser, Liberty (Spangle)      
    2010 2nd:   36-09.50              Kayla Loop, Asotin                       
    2010 3rd:   36-07.25              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Beach          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                11 Asotin                37-06.50   10   
  2 Nichole Locke             12 Toutle Lake           35-01.25    8   
  3 Crystal Lynch             10 North Beach           34-05.50    6   
  4 McKayla Swearingen        11 Asotin                33-08.00    5   
  5 Blaine Land               11 Wahkiakum             33-04.25    4   
  6 Samantha Snodgrass        12 Mossyrock             33-03.25    3   
  7 Cheyenne Kindell           9 Adna                  32-08.25    2   
  8 Amanda Youngers           12 Brewster              32-04.00    1   
  9 Ashley Sabin              10 Kittitas              30-09.50  
 10 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville              30-08.50  
 11 Nicole Sheer               9 Colfax                30-07.00  
 12 Autumn Ladines            11 Liberty (Spang.)      29-07.50  
 13 Hunter Roberts            11 Riverside Chr.        29-06.25  
 14 Olyvia Godley             10 Reardan               28-10.50  
 15 Jessica Filtz             10 Concrete              28-04.00  
 16 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.       28-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter (Calif.)              
WIAA Alltime: ! 182-00  1998        Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si                  
     2B Meet: & 146-10  2005        Annie Hess, Bickleton                      
    2010 1st:   130-08              Kayla Loop, Asotin                         
    2010 2nd:   124-11              Elizabeth Thatcher, North Bend             
    2010 3rd:   115-08              Kelsey Arlt, Lind-Ritzville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Loop                11 Asotin                  135-08   10   
  2 Blaine Land               11 Wahkiakum               118-03    8   
  3 Emilly Denney             11 Pe Ell                  114-04    6   
  4 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville                113-02    5   
  5 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.          99-08    4   
  6 Taylor Talen              10 Tacoma Bap.              97-06    3   
  7 Olyvia Godley             10 Reardan                  96-10    2   
  8 Sarah Roberts             10 Riverside Chr.           95-10    1   
  9 Amanda Youngers           12 Brewster                 95-08  
 10 Katrina Ege               10 Willapa Valley           95-06  
 11 Crystal Lynch             10 North Beach              94-00  
 12 Megan Adams               12 Reardan                  92-01  
 13 Dakota Adams              10 Kittitas                 90-00  
 14 Nicole Sheer               9 Colfax                   83-02  
 15 Heather Andrew            11 Morton-W. Pass           81-01  
 -- Piper Loop                 9 Asotin                    FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2B
=======================================================================
    National:   172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg (Ore.)           
WIAA Alltime: ! 173-09  2011        Christine Kirkwood, Othello                
     2B Meet: & 146-04  2003        Kristina Reed, South Bend                  
    2010 1st:   123-08              Nicole Miller, Willapa, Valley             
    2010 2nd:   121-01              Heather Whitmore, Lind- Ritzville          
    2010 3rd:   120-08              Erika Herman, Evergreen Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana Sorci                 11 Reardan                 119-06   10   
  2 Brittany Carman           12 Mt. Vernon Chr.         117-00    8   
  3 Heather Whitmore          12 Lind-Ritz./Spr.         116-02    6   
  4 Emilly Denney             11 Pe Ell                  113-07    5   
  5 Tiffany Powell            12 South Bend              112-08    4   
  6 Autumn Ladines            11 Liberty (Spang.)        110-11    3   
  7 Erika Herman              12 Evergreen Luth.         108-08    2   
  8 Kelsey Hughes             11 Oroville                104-01    1   
  9 Denise Wyman              11 Winlock                  99-08  
 10 Heidi Elliott             12 South Bend               98-04  
 11 Chelsea Berto             12 Soap Lake                97-07  
 12 Annie Bailey               9 Sje/Lac.-Wash.           95-06  
 13 Brielle Whittaker          9 Asotin                   93-09  
 14 Lidi Bucio                11 Bridgeport               91-09  
 15 Breezy Byrne              10 Riverside Chr.           90-04  
 16 Kaylynn Carlson           12 Morton-W. Pass           84-06  

                      Female Team Scores -  1 1A Division                      
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bellevue Christian                  TRI               61  
               2 King's                              TRI               49  
               3 Newport                             D67               39.5
               4 Montesano                           D4                36.5
               5 Chelan                              D67               32  
               6 Orting                              TRI               31  
               7 Northwest                           TRI               30  
               8 Cedar Park Christian                TRI               28.2
               9 Freeman                             D67               26  
              10 La Center                           D4                25  
              10 Colville                            D67               25  
              12 Riverside                           D67               24.2
              13 Lakeside                            D67               24  
              14 Hoquiam                             D4                21  
              14 Meridian                            TRI               21  
              16 University Prep                     TRI               20  
              17 Cashmere                            D67               18  
              17 Bush                                TRI               18  
              19 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)        TRI               15.2
              20 Naches Valley                       D5                15  
              21 Charles Wright Academy              TRI               14  
              22 Seattle Academy                     TRI               13.5
              23 Kalama                              D4                13  
              23 White Salmon                        D4                13  
              25 Okanogan                            D67               12  
              25 Lynden Christian                    TRI               12  
              25 Omak                                D67               12  
              28 Connell                             D5                11.2
              29 Rainier                             D4                 8  
              30 La Salle                            D5                 6  
              30 Coupeville                          TRI                6  
              32 Tenino                              D4                 5.2
              33 Stevenson                           D4                 4  
              33 Toledo                              D4                 4  
              35 Ilwaco                              D4                 3  
              35 Chewelah                            D67                3  
              37 Seattle Christian                   TRI                2.5
 
                       Male Team Scores -  1 1A Division                       
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 King's                              TRI               74  
               2 Hoquiam                             D4                48  
               3 Freeman                             D67               39  
               4 Newport                             D67               34  
               5 Connell                             D5                33  
               5 Zillah                              D5                33  
               7 Coupeville                          TRI               28  
               8 Lakeside                            D67               27  
               9 Elma                                D4                26  
              10 Kalama                              D4                24  
              11 Lynden Christian                    TRI               22  
              11 Cashmere                            D67               22  
              13 Chewelah                            D67               21  
              14 Port Townsend                       TRI               20  
              15 Colville                            D67               18  
              16 La Salle                            D5                17  
              17 La Center                           D4                16  
              17 Onalaska                            D4                16  
              19 Cascade-Leavenworth                 D67               14  
              20 Castle Rock                         D4                13  
              21 Tenino                              D4                11  
              21 White Salmon                        D4                11  
              21 Tonasket                            D67               11  
              21 Ridgefield                          D4                11  
              25 Chimacum                            TRI                9  
              26 Naches Valley                       D5                 8  
              27 Wahluke                             D5                 7  
              28 Charles Wright Academy              TRI                6  
              29 Meridian                            TRI                5  
              29 Omak                                D67                5  
              31 Vashon Island                       TRI                4  
              31 Orting                              TRI                4  
              31 Nooksack Valley                     TRI                4  
              31 Riverside                           D67                4  
              35 Bellevue Christian                  TRI                3  
              35 Rochester                           D4                 3  
              35 Ilwaco                              D4                 3  
              38 Cascade Christian (Puyallup)        TRI                2  
              38 Royal                               D5                 2  
              38 Cedar Park Christian                TRI                2  
              41 Stevenson                           D4                 1  
              41 Rainier                             D4                 1  
 
                      Female Team Scores -  2 1B Division                      
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Mount Rainier Lutheran              TRI               83  
               2 Trout Lake/Glenwood                 D56               82  
               3 Columbia (Hunters)                  D7                57  
               4 Seton Catholic                      D4                53  
               5 Cusick                              D7                43  
               5 Northport                           D7                43  
               7 Klickitat                           D56               38  
               8 Eastside Prep                       TRI               28  
               8 Curlew                              D7                28  
               8 Pomeroy                             D9                28  
              11 Valley Christian                    D7                23  
              11 Crescent                            TRI               23  
              11 Lopez                               TRI               23  
              14 Taholah                             D4                21  
              15 Bickleton                           D56               20  
              16 King's Way                          D4                18  
              17 Wilbur-Creston                      D7                15  
              17 Mary Knight                         D4                15  
              19 Thorp                               D56               10  
              20 Selkirk                             D7                 7  
              21 Wishkah Valley                      D4                 6  
              21 Lyle/Wishram                        D56                6  
              23 Clallam Bay                         TRI                4  
              23 Shorewood Christian Faith           TRI                4  
              23 North River                         D4                 4  
              23 Wellpinit                           D7                 4  
              23 Neah Bay                            TRI                4  
              28 Northwest Yeshiva                   TRI                3  
              29 Odessa-Harrington                   D7                 1  
 
                       Male Team Scores -  2 1B Division                       
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Mount Rainier Lutheran              TRI               80  
               2 Pomeroy                             D9                53.5
               3 Lopez                               TRI               49  
               3 Valley Christian                    D7                49  
               5 Columbia (Hunters)                  D7                48  
               6 Bickleton                           D56               43  
               7 Crescent                            TRI               41  
               8 Seton Catholic                      D4                39  
               9 Wellpinit                           D7                37  
              10 Mansfield                           D56               34  
              11 Trout Lake/Glenwood                 D56               21.5
              12 Curlew                              D7                21  
              13 North River                         D4                20  
              13 Wilbur-Creston                      D7                20  
              15 Lyle/Wishram                        D56               19  
              16 Neah Bay                            TRI               16  
              17 Wilson Creek                        D56               15  
              18 Klickitat                           D56               12  
              18 Wishkah Valley                      D4                12  
              20 Taholah                             D4                10  
              21 Yakama Tribal School                D56                7  
              22 Shorewood Christian Faith           TRI                6  
              23 Clallam Bay                         TRI                5  
              24 Grace Academy                       TRI                3  
              25 Northport                           D7                 1  
 
                      Female Team Scores -  3 2B Division                      
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Pe Ell                              D4                67  
               2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)              D4                66  
               3 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)            D7                47  
               4 Morton-White Pass                   D4                45  
               5 Colfax                              D7                44.5
               6 Tacoma Baptist                      TRI               37  
               7 Mount Vernon Christian              TRI               36  
               7 Asotin                              D9                36  
               9 Oroville                            D56               34  
              10 Lake Roosevelt                      D56               30.5
              11 Riverside Christian                 D56               27  
              12 Bear Creek                          TRI               26.5
              13 Raymond                             D4                26  
              14 South Bend                          D4                23  
              15 Mossyrock                           D4                16  
              15 Reardan                             D7                16  
              15 Crosspoint Academy                  TRI               16  
              18 Wahkiakum                           D4                12  
              19 Willapa Valley                      D4                11.5
              20 Toutle Lake                         D4                 8  
              20 Republic                            D7                 8  
              22 DeSales                             D9                 7  
              22 Pateros                             D56                7  
              24 Shoreline Christian                 TRI                6  
              24 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague              D7                 6  
              24 Kettle Falls                        D7                 6  
              24 North Beach                         D4                 6  
              24 Ocosta                              D4                 6  
              29 Evergreen Lutheran                  TRI                5  
              29 Waitsburg-Prescott                  D9                 5  
              31 Liberty (Spangle)                   D7                 3  
              31 St. George's                        D7                 3  
              33 Adna                                D4                 2  
              33 Kittitas                            D56                2  
              35 Garfield-Palouse/Colton             D9                 1  
              35 Entiat                              D56                1  
              35 White Swan                          D56                1  
              35 Brewster                            D56                1  
 
                       Male Team Scores -  3 2B Division                       
           Place Name                           Year School        Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)              D4                82  
               2 Riverside Christian                 D56               63  
               3 South Bend                          D4                61  
               4 La Conner                           TRI               39  
               5 Reardan                             D7                37  
               5 Waitsburg-Prescott                  D9                37  
               5 Willapa Valley                      D4                37  
               8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert)            D7                28  
               9 Morton-White Pass                   D4                24  
              10 Mossyrock                           D4                22  
              11 Tacoma Baptist                      TRI               19  
              11 Crosspoint Academy                  TRI               19  
              13 Garfield-Palouse/Colton             D9                17  
              13 St. George's                        D7                17  
              15 Concrete                            TRI               16  
              16 Asotin                              D9                14.5
              16 Kittitas                            D56               14.5
              18 Bear Creek                          TRI               13  
              19 Republic                            D7                11  
              19 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague              D7                11  
              21 DeSales                             D9                10  
              21 Pe Ell                              D4                10  
              23 Ocosta                              D4                 8  
              23 Wahkiakum                           D4                 8  
              25 Seattle Lutheran                    TRI                7  
              26 Davenport                           D7                 6  
              27 Liberty Bell                        D56                5.5
              28 Toutle Lake                         D4                 5  
              28 Mount Vernon Christian              TRI                5  
              30 North Beach                         D4                 4  
              31 St. John-End./LaCrosse-Wash.        D9                 3.5
              32 Entiat                              D56                2  
              32 Naselle                             D4                 2  
              32 Lake Roosevelt                      D56                2  
              35 Raymond                             D4                 1  
              35 Manson                              D56                1  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada