RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Bill Summa Relays - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Bill Summa Relays

#1 12 April 2011 10:04 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to William Chrisman High School

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2011 07:45 PM

                Bill summa - William Chrisman Relays - 4/9/2011                

                               William chrisman                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 LS North  'A'                                       50.50      51.45   10   

  2 Center High School  'A'                                        51.94    8   

  3 William Chrisman  'A'                               56.56      52.39    6   

  4 Raytown Bluejays  'A'                               54.23      52.67    5   

  5 Raytown South High School  'A'                                 53.24    4   

  6 Truman boys  'A'                                  1:10.00      54.64    3   

  7 KC Central  'A'                                                59.60    2   

 -- Fort Osage  'A'                                     57.28         DQ  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Raytown South High School  'A'                               1:02.73  

  2 KC Central  'A'                                              1:06.30  

  3 Truman boys  'A'                                  1:10.00    1:06.48  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Raytown South High School  'A'                               1:44.42   10   

  2 LS North  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:47.60    8   

  3 William Chrisman  'A'                             1:58.00    1:53.27    6   

  4 Raytown Bluejays  'A'                             1:54.87    1:53.79    5   

  5 Fort Osage  'A'                                   2:04.77    1:53.95    4   

  6 KC Central  'A'                                   1:56.43    1:56.12    3   

  7 Truman boys  'A'                                  2:08.00    2:06.85    2   

  8 Center High School  'A'                           1:48.05    2:07.78    1   

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 LS North  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:08.37   2  10   

  2 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                       4:18.03   1   8   

  3 Raytown Bluejays  'A'                             4:26.70    4:22.73   2   6   

  4 Truman boys  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:26.04   2   5   

  5 Fort Osage  'A'                                   4:44.50    4:33.35   2   4   

  6 Raytown South High School  'A'                               4:33.75   1   3   

  7 William Chrisman  'A'                             4:46.00    4:37.30   1   2   

  8 KC Central  'A'                                   4:40.32    6:04.08   2   1   

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                      10:20.99   10   

  2 LS North  'A'                                    10:50.00   10:58.29    8   

  3 Truman boys  'A'                                 11:50.00   11:37.62    6   

  4 William Chrisman  'A'                            11:53.00   11:51.04    5   

  5 Fort Osage  'A'                                  11:59.00   12:10.04    4   

 

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                      22:37.06   10   

  2 LS North  'A'                                    22:40.00   23:20.37    8   

  3 Truman boys  'A'                                 26:00.00   27:55.00    6   

  4 William Chrisman  'A'                            27:00.00   27:58.33    5   

 

Women 800 Sprint Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Raytown South High School  'A'                               1:50.64   10   

  2 LS North  'A'                                     1:45.00    2:01.81    8   

  3 Truman boys  'A'                                  1:54.00    2:03.22    6   

  4 Raytown Bluejays  'A'                             2:02.00    2:04.79    5   

  5 William Chrisman  'A'                             2:07.38    2:09.21    4   

 -- Fort Osage  'A'                                   2:11.79         DQ  

 

Women 1600 Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 LS North  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:18.21   10   

  2 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                       4:33.11    8   

  3 Truman boys  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:41.76    6   

  4 Raytown Bluejays  'A'                             4:48.00    4:46.68    5   

  5 Raytown South High School  'A'                               5:04.83    4   

  6 Fort Osage  'A'                                   5:11.00    5:16.50    3   

  7 Center High School  'A'                                      5:26.97    2   

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit West  'A'                                      12:51.01   10   

  2 LS North  'A'                                    14:08.00   13:54.04    8   

  3 Raytown South High School  'A'                              15:27.81    6   

  4 William Chrisman  'A'                            17:00.00   16:43.78    5   

  5 Truman boys  'A'                                 15:00.00   17:03.86    4   

 

Women 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 LS North  'A'                                     1:09.00    1:04.54   10   

 -- Fort Osage  'A'                                   1:24.80         DQ  

 

Women High Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bunn, Raven                  Fort Osage           4-04.00    4-10.00    3.33

  2 Batile, Stephanie            Lee's Summit Wes                4-08.00  

  3 Riffe, Hailey                Lee's Summit         4-00.00    4-06.00    2.66

  3 McClellan, Emma              Truman boys          4-08.00    4-06.00  

  5 Bales, Abbey                 Lee's Summit Wes                4-04.00  

  6 Collins, Lane                Fort Osage           4-00.00    4-02.00    3.33

  6 Leota, Pitiane               Fort Osage           4-04.00    4-02.00    3.33

  6 Griffith, Kiera              Lee's Summit         3-10.00    4-02.00    2.66

  9 Cannon, Bailey               Lee's Summit         3-10.00    4-00.00    2.66

 -- Martin, John                 Rockhurst                            NH  

 

Women Pole Vault Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Howe, Lia                    Lee's Summit         9-06.00   10-00.00    3.33

  2 Stanley, Abby                Lee's Summit        10-00.00    9-06.00    3.33

  3 Flanagan, Erin               Lee's Summit         9-06.00    9-00.00    3.33

  3 Titus, Cheyenne              Fort Osage           8-06.00    9-00.00    2.66

  5 Stark, Laura                 St. Mary's High                 8-06.00    1.83

  6 Lyon, Peyton                 Lee's Summit Wes                8-00.00    1.83

  6 Bang, Natalie                William Chri         7-06.00    8-00.00  

  8 Allen, Calista               Fort Osage           7-06.00    7-06.00    2.66

  8 Allen, Makayla               Fort Osage           7-00.00    7-06.00    2.66

 10 Murphy, Kaylene              Lee's Summit Wes                7-00.00    1.83

 10 Gehring, Ashley              William Chri         7-00.00    7-00.00  

 12 Kimbrough, Mary              St. Mary's High                 6-06.00    1.83

 13 Huff, Jesse                  Lee's Summit Wes                6-00.00    1.83

 13 Sexton, Sydney               Truman boys          6-00.00    6-00.00  

 13 McIntrye, Brittany           St. Mary's High                 6-00.00    1.83

 -- Winney, Antonia              William Chri         7-06.00         NH  

 

Women Long Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cheadle, Lauren              Lee's Summit Wes               17-07.25    3.33

  2 Wheeler, Waynieka            William Chri                   15-08.25    2   

  3 Moore, Eboni                 Lee's Summit        16-00.00   15-06.50  

  4 Bunn, Raven                  Fort Osage          13-08.00   14-01.50    2.66

  5 Jefferson, Ravon             Center High Scho               13-10.00    1.66

  6 Allen, Calista               Fort Osage          13-07.00   13-05.50    2.66

  7 Sexton, Delaney              Truman boys         12-11.00   12-09.50    1.33

  8 Chiarelli, Sam               Lee's Summit Wes               12-08.75    3.33

  9 Legrone, Audrey              Raytown South Hi               12-06.50  

 10 Boynton, Kalli               William Chri        14-00.00   12-05.75    2   

 10 Carter, Eboni                Center High Scho               12-05.75    1.66

 12 Leota, Pitiane               Fort Osage          13-07.00   12-03.50    2.66

 13 Sexton, Sydney               Truman boys         12-11.00   12-03.00    1.33

 14 Ruckman, Anna                Lee's Summit Wes               11-08.50    3.33

 15 Dumas, Jessica               William Chri        12-00.00   11-08.00    2   

 16 Broyles, Kelsi               Truman boys         12-11.00   11-05.50    1.33

 17 Arrington, Deja              Center High Scho               10-06.50    1.66

 

Women Triple Jump Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cheadle, Lauren              Lee's Summit Wes               38-00.00    3.33

  2 Eboni, Moore                 Lee's Summit        35-00.00   34-06.50    2.66

  3 Stewart, Jaquela Stewart     Center High Scho               33-04.00  

  4 Newson, Jamie                Lee's Summit Wes               30-08.00    3.33

  5 Allen, Calista               Fort Osage          31-01.00   30-01.00    2   

  6 Maple, Santyle               Lee's Summit        30-00.00   29-06.75    2.66

  7 Chiarelli, Sam               Lee's Summit Wes               29-02.00    3.33

  8 Weger, Layla                 Fort Osage          26-11.00   28-06.00    2   

  9 Sexton, Sydney               Truman boys         27-04.00   28-04.75    1.66

 10 McClellan, Emma              Truman boys         27-06.00   28-01.50    1.66

 11 Lanier, Audry                Lee's Summit                   27-10.50    2.66

 12 Jeffries, Samantha           Fort Osage          26-00.00   27-09.25    2   

 13 Sexton, Delaney              Truman boys         31-11.00   27-04.50    1.66

 

Women Shot Put Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McAlister, Elaine            Fort Osage          35-00.00   36-06.00    3.33

  2 Bowls, Gilbriana             Raytown Blue        31-06.00   32-03.00    1.66

  3 Holms, Cydney                Lee's Summit        32-03.00   31-11.00    2.66

  4 Cole, Asia                   Fort Osage          35-01.00   31-09.50    3.33

  5 Talimatasi, Setoa            Fort Osage          33-00.00   31-01.00    3.33

  6 HoChee, Chrissy              William Chri        33-00.00   30-07.50    1.33

  7 Kelly, Katie                 Lee's Summit Wes               29-02.00    2   

  8 Johnson, Imani               Lee's Summit        28-09.00   28-11.00    2.66

  9 Battle, Stephanie            Lee's Summit Wes               28-07.00    2   

 10 Funderburk, Janelle          Raytown South Hi               27-09.50    0.33

 11 Mozie, Karina                Truman boys         26-02.00   27-06.50    0.66

 12 More, Loren                  Lee's Summit Wes               27-05.50    2   

 13 Clark, Jasmine               KC Central                     27-03.00    1   

 14 Rogers, Jessica              Truman boys                    25-09.00    0.66

 15 Powell, Pachionetta          Raytown Blue        27-10.00   25-04.00    1.66

 16 Christian, Re'al             Lee's Summit        27-03.00   25-01.50    2.66

 17 Greer, Kendra                William Chri        28-00.00   25-01.00    1.33

 18 Ransburg, Shiana             KC Central                     24-08.50    1   

 19 Walker, Danielle             Raytown South Hi               23-10.00    0.33

 20 Brionna, Williams            KC Central                     23-08.50    1   

 21 Hatley, Anna                 Raytown Blue        28-03.00   22-05.00    1.66

 22 Holder, Lindsey              William Chri        26-00.00   21-09.00    1.33

 23 Smith, Adrienne              Raytown South Hi               20-07.50    0.33

 24 Dorsey, Nicole               Truman boys                    20-03.00    0.66

 25 Grantham, Cara               Center High Scho               16-06.50  

 26 Brooks, Tiera                Truman boys                    15-02.00  

 

Women Discus Throw Relay

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cole, Asia                   Fort Osage            106-00     122-05    3.33

  2 Kelly, Katie                 Lee's Summit Wes                 112-02    2   

  3 Johnson, Imani               Lee's Summit           95-09     110-04    2.66

  4 More, Loren                  Lee's Summit Wes                 102-05    2   

  5 Holms, Cydney                Lee's Summit           92-03     102-01    2.66

  6 Christian, Re'al             Lee's Summit           99-02      97-02    2.66

  7 Bowls, Gilbriana             Raytown Blue           82-04      96-03    0.66

  8 Libeer, Desiree              Truman boys                       95-06    1.33

  9 Talimatasi, Setoa            Fort Osage             90-00      95-05    3.33

 10 Oliphant, Mikayla            Fort Osage             90-00      93-08    3.33

 11 Funderburk, Janelle          Raytown South Hi                  93-04    1.66

 12 Smith, Adrienne              Raytown South Hi                  80-03    1.66

 13 HoChee, Chrissy              William Chri           90-00      80-00    1   

 14 Nill, Amelia                 Lee's Summit Wes                  78-06    2   

 15 Holder, Lindsey              William Chri           80-00      78-01    1   

 16 Rinella, Kara                Truman boys                       76-08    1.33

 17 Walker, Danielle             Raytown South Hi                  74-05    1.66

 18 Sehgeh, Reeyna               KC Central                        74-04    0.33

 19 Dorsey, Nicole               Truman boys            65-00      66-00    1.33

 20 Greer, Kendra                William Chri           70-00      62-07    1   

 21 Sanders, Marie               KC Central                        62-06    0.33

 22 Jones, Brittney              KC Central                        61-08    0.33

 23 Powell, Pachionetta          Raytown Blue           78-09      58-01    0.66

 24 Brooks, Tiera                Truman boys                       55-07  

 25 Hatley, Anna                 Raytown Blue           80-02      49-10    0.66

 26 Grantham, Cara               Center High Scho                  48-10  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) LS North                   122        2) Lee's Summit West          83.50

    3) Fort Osage                  67        4) Truman boys                53   

    5) William Chrisman            46        6) Raytown South High School  43   

    7) Raytown Bluejays            33        8) Center High School         16   

    9) KC Central                  10       10) St. Mary's High School      5.50

 

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada