RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - US 10k Classic - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2010 Results - US 10k Classic

#1 09 September 2010 03:26 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

2010 U.S. 10K CLASSIC RESULTS

Age Group Run Results

Overall Run Awards

TIMED Run Results

Inline Skate Results

Wheelchair Results

Pro Women Cycling

Pro Men Cycling

 

THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
1 1/247 1/1796 Ronald Kurui 1369 28 M FAYETTEV GA 0:31:50.33 5:08
2 2/247 2/1796 Ben Payne 392 28 M FT WALTO FL 0:31:53.52 5:08
3 1/95 3/1796 Nick Washizaki 1505 17 M POWDER S GA 0:34:57.66 5:38
4 1/406 1/1201 Janet Cherobon 253 32 F KENNESAW GA 0:35:28.36 5:43
5 3/247 4/1796 Adam Melvin 283 27 M MARIETTA GA 0:35:40.13 5:45
6 2/95 5/1796 Jonathan Gambrell 1302 19 M KENNESAW GA 0:36:21.54 5:52
7 1/442 6/1796 John Henson 1328 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:36:34.15 5:54
8 3/95 7/1796 Cameron Thornton 5753 16 M ATLANTA GA 0:36:46.12 5:56
9 4/247 8/1796 Adam Newton 1419 25 M ATLANTA GA 0:36:46.20 5:56
10 2/442 9/1796 Brent Fields 1286 38 M COVINGTO GA 0:37:01.47 5:58
11 5/247 10/1796 Thiago Ferreira 1284 23 M MARIETTA GA 0:37:35.68 6:04
12 1/550 11/1796 Fidel Hernandez 5075 42 M LAKE CIT GA 0:37:41.23 6:04
13 2/550 12/1796 Greg Oshust 1426 47 M ATLANTA GA 0:37:47.87 6:05
14 4/95 13/1796 Robert Kiblinger 1360 17 M MARIETTA GA 0:37:54.10 6:06
15 6/247 14/1796 Steve Klein 1365 29 M MARIETTA GA 0:37:56.63 6:07
16 3/442 15/1796 Tim Brooks 1017 30 M POWDER S GA 0:38:05.04 6:08
17 3/550 16/1796 Gilberto Maldonado 4216 45 M SMYRNA GA 0:38:20.90 6:11
18 7/247 17/1796 Zachary Flickinger 1289 21 M ROSWELL GA 0:38:26.37 6:12
19 1/345 2/1201 Tamara Karrh 187 40 F MARIETTA GA 0:38:27.10 6:12
20 1/216 3/1201 Allison Kreutzer 1367 24 F MARIETTA GA 0:38:33.63 6:13
21 4/442 18/1796 Pedro Luis Lopez 4217 31 M MARIETTA GA 0:38:51.64 6:16
22 4/550 19/1796 Joby Higinbotham 1330 42 M ALPHARET GA 0:38:52.33 6:16
23 5/95 20/1796 Kenneth Smith Jr 1153 16 M MARIETTA GA 0:38:57.01 6:17
24 5/442 21/1796 Martin Bett 1227 33 M DECATUR GA 0:39:21.28 6:21
25 6/95 22/1796 Cole Carroll 4712 17 M SMYRNA GA 0:39:22.64 6:21
26 5/550 23/1796 Jubal Riley 1455 46 M WOODSTOC GA 0:39:27.31 6:21
27 2/345 4/1201 Edna Deloach 1045 41 F DACULA GA 0:39:27.31 6:21
28 7/95 24/1796 De'marea Hawkins 5059 16 M MARIETTA GA 0:39:50.80 6:25
29 6/442 25/1796 Dennis Williamson 1183 38 M NEWNAN GA 0:39:53.42 6:26
30 7/442 26/1796 Micah Boyett 1190 36 M LOGANVIL GA 0:39:55.45 6:26
31 8/247 27/1796 Ryan Neumann 5445 27 M ATLANTA GA 0:39:57.92 6:26
32 1/317 28/1796 Zeferino Modesto 1404 50 M ATLANTA GA 0:40:02.94 6:27
33 6/550 29/1796 Tim Locke 4486 46 M NEWBORN GA 0:40:04.82 6:28
34 7/550 30/1796 Federico Ramos 140 49 M SANDY SP GA 0:40:11.92 6:29
35 8/442 31/1796 Jeff Chalmers 1250 38 M CANTON GA 0:40:20.50 6:30
36 8/95 32/1796 Andrew Rowland 4416 17 M POWDER S GA 0:40:29.83 6:32
37 2/317 33/1796 Bob Dalton 1260 57 M FAYETTEV GA 0:40:34.75 6:32
38 9/247 34/1796 Steven Chambers 1252 24 M FAYETTEV GA 0:40:38.53 6:33
39 1/43 35/1796 Will Whitaker 4492 14 M ROSWELL GA 0:40:39.92 6:33
40 9/95 36/1796 Bryce Bays 4017 18 M KINGSTON GA 0:40:43.71 6:34
41 8/550 37/1796 Todd Harke 1072 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:40:51.57 6:35
42 10/247 38/1796 Daniel Seo 30 28 M DECATUR GA 0:40:53.61 6:35
43 9/550 39/1796 Rob Desoto 1271 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:40:55.01 6:36
44 9/442 40/1796 Brian Johnson 4480 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:40:55.44 6:36
45 10/95 41/1796 Dustin Page 1111 19 M FAYETTEV GA 0:40:56.58 6:36
46 11/95 42/1796 Modris Headrick 1073 19 M ALPHARET GA 0:40:59.38 6:36
47 10/442 43/1796 Jean Kotze 3322 33 M DORAVILL GA 0:41:08.22 6:38
48 10/550 44/1796 William Figueredo 1287 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:41:12.35 6:38
49 11/550 45/1796 Brian Scollon 1471 40 M WOODSTOC GA 0:41:12.72 6:38
50 11/247 46/1796 Isaac Bell 1225 21 M KENNESAW GA 0:41:18.42 6:39
51 12/247 47/1796 Amyn Soldier 1480 23 M DULUTH GA 0:41:19.99 6:40
52 2/406 5/1201 Karen Shinkins 1476 33 F POWEDER GA 0:41:21.87 6:40
53 12/95 48/1796 Patrick Liber 5289 17 M KENNESAW GA 0:41:25.70 6:41
54 12/550 49/1796 Mark Dillard 1276 46 M ATLANTA GA 0:41:27.44 6:41
55 13/247 50/1796 Chase Oliver 1425 25 M MARIETTA GA 0:41:31.35 6:41
56 14/247 51/1796 Cody Pugh 1440 20 M KENNESAW GA 0:41:32.64 6:42
57 15/247 52/1796 Gonzalo Cabrera Var 1246 27 M KENENSAW GA 0:41:34.13 6:42
58 16/247 53/1796 George News 3698 26 M DALTON GA 0:41:38.14 6:43
59 13/550 54/1796 Todd Flentje 278 43 M MARIETTA GA 0:41:43.57 6:43
60 11/442 55/1796 Mike Dalton 280 39 M MARIETTA GA 0:41:44.79 6:44
61 12/442 56/1796 Weldegebriel Pietro 1433 38 M JONESBOR GA 0:41:50.30 6:44
62 14/550 57/1796 Keith Quiller 5555 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:41:54.06 6:45
63 13/442 58/1796 Stephen Ichatha 4286 36 M CANTON GA 0:41:57.88 6:46
64 15/550 59/1796 Victor Victoria 5786 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:42:00.91 6:46
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
65 14/442 60/1796 Miguel Rojas 1458 37 M FOREST P GA 0:42:04.86 6:47
66 13/95 61/1796 Sean Purcell 1123 16 M STONE MO GA 0:42:05.12 6:47
67 15/442 62/1796 David Parsons 1427 39 M MARIETTA GA 0:42:06.48 6:47
68 2/216 6/1201 Tara Mooney 1408 26 F KENNESAW GA 0:42:09.40 6:48
69 3/406 7/1201 Traci Jackson 1347 30 F WOODSTOC GA 0:42:11.36 6:48
70 16/442 63/1796 Andy Whiten 383 39 M ACWORTH GA 0:42:12.33 6:48
71 16/550 64/1796 Christopher Wise 79 43 M DUNWOODY GA 0:42:16.84 6:49
72 17/442 65/1796 Tony Dicks 1049 36 M WOODSTOC GA 0:42:20.34 6:49
73 17/247 66/1796 Joel Vigneaux 1496 24 M WINDER GA 0:42:23.45 6:50
74 17/550 67/1796 Alejandro Santillan 1466 43 M KENNESAW GA 0:42:27.28 6:50
75 18/550 68/1796 Gerry Hubers 1344 48 M MARIETTA GA 0:42:28.51 6:51
76 19/550 69/1796 Rick Sale 313 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:42:34.39 6:52
77 14/95 70/1796 Ryan Thompson 5750 17 M SNELLVIL GA 0:42:37.20 6:52
78 18/247 71/1796 Yibram Maldonado 4234 20 M SMYRNA GA 0:42:39.67 6:52
79 20/550 72/1796 Trent Anderson 3792 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:42:42.27 6:53
80 19/247 73/1796 Lamar Barber 1218 28 M DECATUR GA 0:42:56.68 6:55
81 21/550 74/1796 Niel Brewer 1233 48 M LOGANVIL GA 0:43:02.75 6:56
82 18/442 75/1796 Gilberto Chico 130 31 M SMYRNA GA 0:43:10.87 6:57
83 22/550 76/1796 Kenneth Gaines 390 46 M MC DONOU GA 0:43:11.80 6:58
84 19/442 77/1796 Ryan Graves 285 30 M NORCROSS GA 0:43:12.77 6:58
85 20/247 78/1796 Keith Glaspy 5003 28 M MARIETTA GA 0:43:13.39 6:58
86 20/442 79/1796 Gahmahl Yisrael 5884 37 M JONESBOR GA 0:43:17.19 6:58
87 23/550 80/1796 Paul Schultz 1138 41 M PEACHTRE GA 0:43:19.06 6:59
88 15/95 81/1796 Jonathan Crum 127 16 M WOODSTOC GA 0:43:19.98 6:59
89 21/247 82/1796 Antonio Guerrero 4141 26 M SMYRNA GA 0:43:23.62 7:00
90 16/95 83/1796 Trevor Rich 4061 17 M LOGANVIL GA 0:43:26.57 7:00
Page 4
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
91 22/247 84/1796 Matthew Thomas 4441 24 M ROSWELL GA 0:43:27.11 7:00
92 1/97 85/1796 Melvin Russ 5614 67 M UNION CI GA 0:43:28.38 7:00
93 21/442 86/1796 John Evans 1283 30 M SMYRNA GA 0:43:28.56 7:00
94 22/442 87/1796 Ryan Harry 5052 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:43:29.28 7:00
95 23/442 88/1796 Wojciech Zbikowski 4185 31 M NORCROSS GA 0:43:30.77 7:01
96 3/317 89/1796 Larry Landgren 1088 55 M FAYETTEV GA 0:43:30.94 7:01
97 24/550 90/1796 Alfredo Carbajal 3930 42 M SNELLVIL GA 0:43:31.19 7:01
98 25/550 91/1796 Bruno Jactel 1348 49 M ATLANTA GA 0:43:32.93 7:01
99 3/345 8/1201 Laurie Wharton 1176 44 F MARIETTA GA 0:43:32.95 7:01
100 24/442 92/1796 Adam Heiser 1324 33 M ATLANTA GA 0:43:34.78 7:01
101 23/247 93/1796 Keith Johnson 1353 22 M ATLANTA GA 0:43:35.17 7:01
102 26/550 94/1796 Charles Azer 4426 49 M ATLANTA GA 0:43:35.65 7:01
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
103 24/247 95/1796 Andrew Walczak 1502 25 M AIKEN SC 0:43:36.21 7:02
104 25/442 96/1796 Chad Whatley 196 34 M WOODSTOC GA 0:43:37.96 7:02
105 4/317 97/1796 Michael Clancy 1257 50 M MARIETTA GA 0:43:39.83 7:02
106 4/345 9/1201 Mary Clabby 1028 42 F MARIETTA GA 0:43:40.32 7:02
107 26/442 98/1796 Jeff Holton 1196 35 M ACWORTH GA 0:43:41.50 7:02
108 27/442 99/1796 Jamie Moore 1409 35 M ACWORTH GA 0:43:41.64 7:02
109 27/550 100/1796 Jon Hounslow 1337 48 M MARIETTA GA 0:43:46.72 7:03
110 28/442 101/1796 Victor Serrano 1474 32 M NORCROSS GA 0:43:49.61 7:04
111 2/43 102/1796 Zach Syler 4315 14 M CUMMING GA 0:43:53.26 7:04
112 28/550 103/1796 Bill Wallace Jr 1171 46 M SUWANEE GA 0:43:54.18 7:04
113 29/442 104/1796 Andy Appel 1213 38 M MABLETON GA 0:43:57.11 7:05
114 30/442 105/1796 Michael Fielder 1285 33 M SMYRNA GA 0:43:57.20 7:05
115 29/550 106/1796 Jonathan Gillette 1069 44 M CUMMING GA 0:44:02.93 7:06
116 30/550 107/1796 Corey Pattee 1113 44 M SUWANEE GA 0:44:04.87 7:06
117 5/345 10/1201 Cathi Monk 1405 42 F MABLETON GA 0:44:05.75 7:06
118 31/442 108/1796 Griffen Ellington 1056 38 M CLARKSTO GA 0:44:07.85 7:07
119 31/550 109/1796 Orlando Daniels 3925 46 M COLLEGE GA 0:44:09.47 7:07
120 3/216 11/1201 Toni Geiselmayr 1067 27 F MARIETTA GA 0:44:09.77 7:07
Page 5
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
121 17/95 110/1796 Angelo Isaiah Hunte 1078 17 M POWDER S GA 0:44:09.90 7:07
122 5/317 111/1796 Kevin Matthews 1386 51 M WOODSTOC GA 0:44:10.58 7:07
123 25/247 112/1796 Wes Philippi 1432 21 M WATKINSV GA 0:44:11.63 7:07
124 3/43 113/1796 Ben Warren 4457 14 M LILBURN GA 0:44:14.95 7:08
125 6/317 114/1796 Rosendo Rodriguez 5602 51 M ATLANTA GA 0:44:17.35 7:08
126 32/442 115/1796 Daks Hamner 1317 33 M ATLANTA GA 0:44:17.68 7:08
127 7/317 116/1796 Stan Lambert 1371 53 M DUNWOODY GA 0:44:18.24 7:08
128 4/406 12/1201 Tammi Kole 134 37 F DULUTH GA 0:44:19.15 7:08
129 5/406 13/1201 Terri Kirkman 302 38 F CANTON GA 0:44:26.05 7:10
130 26/247 117/1796 Ray Demelfi 1047 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:44:26.97 7:10
131 8/317 118/1796 Michael Penno 1429 50 M ALPHARET GA 0:44:28.11 7:10
132 33/442 119/1796 Steve Naish 1416 38 M ALPHARET GA 0:44:31.41 7:10
133 34/442 120/1796 Jason Butler 1022 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:44:33.24 7:11
134 32/550 121/1796 David Alyea 369 44 M OAKLAND FL 0:44:34.36 7:11
135 35/442 122/1796 Jason Tyler 1167 31 M DULUTH GA 0:44:36.86 7:11
136 33/550 123/1796 Osamu Sato 1467 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:44:38.27 7:12
137 36/442 124/1796 Darrell Scott 1472 31 M CONLEY GA 0:44:42.61 7:12
138 34/550 125/1796 James Chang 1253 47 M MONTGOME AL 0:44:43.14 7:12
139 9/317 126/1796 Minsoo Kim 3730 51 M LAWRENCE GA 0:44:44.91 7:13
140 4/216 14/1201 Sarah Wenger 337 26 F DENVER CO 0:44:45.00 7:13
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
141 27/247 127/1796 Shane Crider 3117 28 M DOUGLASV GA 0:44:46.64 7:13
142 37/442 128/1796 Wendell Brewton 3058 34 M DOUGLASV GA 0:44:46.79 7:13
143 1/128 15/1201 Susan Breeding 4651 56 F MARIETTA GA 0:44:49.18 7:13
144 28/247 129/1796 Shane Ramsey 1445 29 M DECATUR GA 0:44:51.61 7:14
145 35/550 130/1796 Robert Garland 1303 49 M DOUGLASV GA 0:44:52.96 7:14
146 6/406 16/1201 Heidi Spaeth 303 39 F CANTON GA 0:44:53.89 7:14
147 5/216 17/1201 Kristen Johnson 1354 24 F ATLANTA GA 0:44:55.12 7:14
148 10/317 131/1796 Christopher Golden 5010 57 M MARIETTA GA 0:44:55.47 7:14
149 38/442 132/1796 Michael Hearn 1323 39 M MARIETTA GA 0:44:55.88 7:14
150 7/406 18/1201 Angie Hinkle 1332 35 F TYRONE GA 0:44:56.15 7:14
Page 6
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
151 36/550 133/1796 Greg Saylor 1137 45 M WOODSTOC GA 0:44:58.27 7:15
152 37/550 134/1796 Hal Woodyard 147 46 M CUMMING GA 0:44:59.52 7:15
153 39/442 135/1796 Shawn Redmon 5572 31 M ATL GA 0:45:00.35 7:15
154 6/345 19/1201 Jennifer Christian 3754 42 F MARIETTA GA 0:45:01.78 7:15
155 38/550 136/1796 Michael Levalle 1092 40 M JOHNS CR GA 0:45:02.17 7:15
156 29/247 137/1796 Jordan Kohn 5233 24 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:02.67 7:15
157 39/550 138/1796 Greg Chapman 1025 47 M CONYERS GA 0:45:03.63 7:16
158 11/317 139/1796 Terry Butler 1245 59 M GRIFFIN GA 0:45:03.97 7:16
159 40/442 140/1796 Mitchell Lee 4043 36 M ROSWELL GA 0:45:04.06 7:16
160 12/317 141/1796 James Love 4207 52 M LITHONIA GA 0:45:04.89 7:16
161 30/247 142/1796 Shane Brown 1018 23 M KENNESAW GA 0:45:05.35 7:16
162 40/550 143/1796 Brian Frank 1296 42 M SANDY SP GA 0:45:06.18 7:16
163 31/247 144/1796 Williams 3954 22 M CHATTANO TN 0:45:09.69 7:17
164 41/550 145/1796 Rob Golden 3759 49 M ROSWELL GA 0:45:11.09 7:17
165 42/550 146/1796 Michael Albertson 1206 41 M WOODSTOC GA 0:45:13.33 7:17
166 32/247 147/1796 Michael Leary 1090 23 M GAINESVI GA 0:45:13.50 7:17
167 41/442 148/1796 Eddie Quinonez 3743 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:14.49 7:17
168 6/216 20/1201 Lucy Holloway 3265 22 F LAWRENCE GA 0:45:16.29 7:18
169 43/550 149/1796 Jeff Posey 129 47 M ALPHARET GA 0:45:19.21 7:18
170 33/247 150/1796 Andy Nelson 4059 22 M KENNESAW GA 0:45:20.34 7:18
171 44/550 151/1796 Dunston Darius Sr 1263 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:20.39 7:18
172 13/317 152/1796 Daniel McCormick 4436 51 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:21.88 7:19
173 34/247 153/1796 John Coleman 3775 26 M PENSACOL FL 0:45:22.83 7:19
174 42/442 154/1796 Matthew Dehaven 4033 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:26.84 7:19
175 45/550 155/1796 Adrian Pena 4106 45 M ACWORTH GA 0:45:28.91 7:20
176 43/442 156/1796 Wynn White 3614 34 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:29.01 7:20
177 46/550 157/1796 Ronald Love 1379 41 M POWDER S GA 0:45:33.22 7:20
178 8/406 21/1201 Annika Freiwald 1299 33 F DECATUR GA 0:45:33.23 7:20
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
179 47/550 158/1796 Charles Stickels 1483 46 M MILTON GA 0:45:34.95 7:21
180 35/247 159/1796 Joseph Klein 1364 28 M SMYRNA GA 0:45:36.36 7:21
Page 7
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
181 44/442 160/1796 Nathan Camara 1024 36 M KINGSTON GA 0:45:36.42 7:21
182 45/442 161/1796 Bret Tyler 3752 33 M KENNESAW GA 0:45:38.63 7:21
183 46/442 162/1796 Roger Torrico 1492 34 M CANTON GA 0:45:39.71 7:21
184 48/550 163/1796 Tim Hansen 1318 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:39.97 7:21
185 49/550 164/1796 Robert Halapin 1316 47 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:40.69 7:22
186 47/442 165/1796 Brian Johnson 5160 37 M WOODSTOC GA 0:45:41.51 7:22
187 48/442 166/1796 Mark Filer 1288 32 M SUWANEE GA 0:45:42.30 7:22
188 50/550 167/1796 David Hall 1071 46 M HIXSON TN 0:45:45.18 7:22
189 36/247 168/1796 James Butler 1244 28 M GRIFFIN GA 0:45:45.66 7:22
190 49/442 169/1796 Micahel Deyoe 1273 38 M POWDER S GA 0:45:49.19 7:23
191 18/95 170/1796 Elan Miller 4425 15 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:49.29 7:23
192 50/442 171/1796 Steve Martin 1098 34 M ROOPVILL GA 0:45:51.94 7:23
193 37/247 172/1796 Grant Muller 1107 28 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:52.15 7:23
194 51/550 173/1796 John Telford 4066 46 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:53.37 7:24
195 52/550 174/1796 Joseph Hilliard 5086 44 M ACWORTH GA 0:45:54.85 7:24
196 51/442 175/1796 Daniel Weiskopf 3811 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:56.49 7:24
197 52/442 176/1796 John Koch 1366 32 M SMYRNA GA 0:45:56.94 7:24
198 14/317 177/1796 Mark Dyches 1053 57 M MARIETTA GA 0:45:57.97 7:24
199 38/247 178/1796 Irving Vidal Terraz 4176 27 M ATLANTA GA 0:45:59.25 7:25
200 1/50 22/1201 Sam Kiblinger 1361 15 F MARIETTA GA 0:46:01.80 7:25
201 39/247 179/1796 Christopher Wooldri 1525 27 M STONE MO GA 0:46:02.65 7:25
202 19/95 180/1796 Forrest Burks 1021 16 M ACWORTH GA 0:46:02.97 7:25
203 40/247 181/1796 Stephane Henrion 1326 21 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:04.27 7:25
204 53/550 182/1796 Rodney Beavers 1223 43 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:04.84 7:25
205 4/43 183/1796 Alex White 1514 14 M POWDER S GA 0:46:04.85 7:25
206 53/442 184/1796 Matthew Grund 1314 33 M MARIETTA GA 0:46:04.88 7:25
207 20/95 185/1796 Justin Brown 3929 15 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:08.50 7:26
208 5/43 186/1796 Jaison Morning 5410 13 M CARTERSV GA 0:46:09.47 7:26
209 6/43 187/1796 Jordan Morning 1412 14 M CARTERSV GA 0:46:09.96 7:26
210 54/550 188/1796 Glen Peacock 5506 47 M ROSWELL GA 0:46:10.49 7:26
Page 8
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
211 55/550 189/1796 Bernardo Lopez 4496 42 M DALTON GA 0:46:10.61 7:26
212 9/406 23/1201 Suzanne Dunbar 4879 33 F LAWRENCE GA 0:46:11.19 7:26
213 15/317 190/1796 Paul Alar 4452 54 M SMYRNA GA 0:46:11.36 7:27
214 56/550 191/1796 Andres Correa 4447 40 M FLOWERY GA 0:46:11.36 7:27
215 54/442 192/1796 Victor Garcia 3970 37 M NORCROSS GA 0:46:12.71 7:27
216 57/550 193/1796 Bill Nichols 1420 45 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:14.50 7:27
217 7/216 24/1201 Rachel Watters 1508 24 F MABLETON GA 0:46:15.06 7:27
218 58/550 194/1796 Jose Nelson Zepda 393 44 M SMYRNA GA 0:46:15.39 7:27
219 41/247 195/1796 Michael Higgins 1329 26 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:15.65 7:27
220 10/406 25/1201 Heather Prymak 1439 38 F MARIETTA GA 0:46:16.05 7:27
221 59/550 196/1796 Vincent Wiley 4312 45 M EMERSON GA 0:46:16.42 7:27
222 7/43 197/1796 Brian Matthews 1201 13 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:17.39 7:27
223 60/550 198/1796 Doug Delzell 3768 44 M MC DONOU GA 0:46:18.80 7:28
224 61/550 199/1796 Thom White 1515 44 M POWDER S GA 0:46:19.46 7:28
225 62/550 200/1796 Sedrick Dunson 3932 42 M CONYERS GA 0:46:19.76 7:28
226 1/19 26/1201 Mary Kindred 1085 14 F KENNESAW GA 0:46:21.58 7:28
227 16/317 201/1796 Matt Blum 1230 55 M DUNWOODY GA 0:46:24.00 7:29
228 63/550 202/1796 Jose Hernandez 3913 46 M WINDER GA 0:46:24.02 7:29
229 11/406 27/1201 Tanya Watford 1507 39 F KENNESAW GA 0:46:24.29 7:29
230 42/247 203/1796 Steven Weimann 1510 24 M LOGANVIL GA 0:46:25.71 7:29
231 55/442 204/1796 Matthew Gayler 1306 33 M BEAUFORT SC 0:46:26.66 7:29
232 43/247 205/1796 Eric Campbell 1247 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:26.75 7:29
233 56/442 206/1796 Darren McGurn 192 35 M SMYRNA GA 0:46:27.71 7:29
234 44/247 207/1796 C J Decker 1268 26 M LAUREL MT 0:46:28.03 7:29
235 45/247 208/1796 Patrick Shawgrass 1142 29 M ALPHARET GA 0:46:28.91 7:29
236 64/550 209/1796 Paul Miller 1402 47 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:30.06 7:30
237 17/317 210/1796 Heung Lee 1376 52 M LAWRENCE GA 0:46:30.88 7:30
238 8/216 28/1201 Kristi Reaves 1448 26 F MARIETTA GA 0:46:32.16 7:30
239 18/317 211/1796 Dennis Murray 4222 58 M DULUTH GA 0:46:32.24 7:30
240 21/95 212/1796 Chappell Foley 4944 15 M ALPHARET GA 0:46:33.93 7:30
Page 9
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
241 65/550 213/1796 Chuck White 4305 42 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:34.76 7:30
242 19/317 214/1796 Buddy Rabun 1441 57 M MARIETTA GA 0:46:36.69 7:31
243 66/550 215/1796 Drew Dumbacher 1278 44 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:36.82 7:31
244 46/247 216/1796 Daniel Stubbs 3985 22 M KENNESAW GA 0:46:36.90 7:31
245 67/550 217/1796 Seiichi Saito 1464 43 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:37.26 7:31
246 47/247 218/1796 Manuel Chico 131 24 M SMYRNA GA 0:46:37.28 7:31
247 68/550 219/1796 Shayne Kondor 3904 43 M POWDER S GA 0:46:38.92 7:31
248 69/550 220/1796 Dewayne Wilson 1184 43 M CARTERSV GA 0:46:39.30 7:31
249 9/216 29/1201 Cecilia Prosopio 5549 27 F MARIETTA GA 0:46:39.86 7:31
250 57/442 221/1796 Adam Roland 1459 34 M LULA GA 0:46:40.70 7:31
251 58/442 222/1796 Marcos Ramos 139 30 M SANDY SP GA 0:46:42.05 7:31
252 7/345 30/1201 Sandra Riggin 1130 46 F SAUTEE N GA 0:46:42.57 7:32
253 70/550 223/1796 Alejandro Pimentel 1434 45 M DULUTH GA 0:46:43.41 7:32
254 22/95 224/1796 Billy Simpson Simps 1146 17 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:43.91 7:32
255 20/317 225/1796 Joe Robinson 1203 54 M ACWORTH GA 0:46:43.91 7:32
256 23/95 226/1796 Philip Henderson 1325 16 M ACWORTH GA 0:46:43.94 7:32
257 24/95 227/1796 Jacob Hildebrandt 1195 16 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:44.13 7:32
258 71/550 228/1796 Matthew Foley 4945 47 M ALPHARET GA 0:46:44.20 7:32
259 48/247 229/1796 Skylar Gobert 5006 28 M STONE MO GA 0:46:46.26 7:32
260 72/550 230/1796 John Bauer 241 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:46:48.01 7:32
261 73/550 231/1796 Duane Forest 1293 42 M STONE MO GA 0:46:48.81 7:33
262 74/550 232/1796 Mark Singletary 382 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:50.13 7:33
263 21/317 233/1796 Paul Schneider 1470 53 M KENNESAW GA 0:46:50.61 7:33
264 49/247 234/1796 Sean Medved 1398 23 M ACWORTH GA 0:46:52.63 7:33
265 50/247 235/1796 J Alford 1209 25 M ATLANTA GA 0:46:54.77 7:33
266 8/43 236/1796 Blake Beavers 1222 13 M WOODSTOC GA 0:46:55.28 7:34
267 22/317 237/1796 John Keeshen 1081 55 M KENNESAW GA 0:46:55.41 7:34
268 75/550 238/1796 Gary Zermuehlen 1528 43 M ALPHARET GA 0:46:56.66 7:34
269 51/247 239/1796 Nathaniel Willey 4414 22 M MARIETTA GA 0:46:57.10 7:34
270 12/406 31/1201 Jeanene Jobst 3291 36 F SMYRNA GA 0:46:59.32 7:34
Page 10
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
271 76/550 240/1796 Ron Zappendorf 1527 41 M FAYETTEV GA 0:47:00.88 7:34
272 52/247 241/1796 William Cunningham 1259 20 M ALPHARET GA 0:47:01.99 7:35
273 23/317 242/1796 Victor Grichting 1313 50 M ALPHARET GA 0:47:02.06 7:35
274 59/442 243/1796 Daniel Higgins 1194 35 M BIG CANO GA 0:47:02.19 7:35
275 10/216 32/1201 Lauren Vandiver 5778 20 F MARIETTA GA 0:47:02.87 7:35
276 60/442 244/1796 Vijay Gopalakrishna 4259 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:02.89 7:35
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
277 24/317 245/1796 Wayne Tucek 238 53 M POWDER S GA 0:47:04.30 7:35
278 61/442 246/1796 Damian Smith 4301 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:05.46 7:35
279 77/550 247/1796 Todd Wilson 5851 46 M SUWANEE GA 0:47:06.26 7:35
280 25/317 248/1796 Bill Kiever 1084 50 M WOODSTOC GA 0:47:06.62 7:35
281 62/442 249/1796 Darrick Alford 1208 33 M SMYRNA GA 0:47:09.10 7:36
282 78/550 250/1796 Weldon McKinney 3761 44 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:09.97 7:36
283 2/128 33/1201 Elizabeth Ward 1173 53 F ATLANTA GA 0:47:10.58 7:36
284 79/550 251/1796 Jeff Norris 1108 43 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:11.26 7:36
285 53/247 252/1796 Josiah Witmer 4063 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:12.05 7:36
286 63/442 253/1796 Eugene Agichtein 4513 33 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:13.82 7:37
287 9/43 254/1796 Antaures Jackson 3971 9 M MC DONOU GA 0:47:13.89 7:37
288 80/550 255/1796 Andy Vazquez 4335 49 M WASHINGT GA 0:47:14.58 7:37
289 64/442 256/1796 Brian Lampke 3767 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:15.90 7:37
290 25/95 257/1796 Gilberto Garcia 4500 16 M DALTON GA 0:47:16.29 7:37
291 81/550 258/1796 Jeff Abernathy 4154 45 M ALPHARET GA 0:47:17.16 7:37
292 26/317 259/1796 Gene Ramey 1443 50 M SMYRNA GA 0:47:17.45 7:37
293 82/550 260/1796 Bryon Blankenbecler 1229 49 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:17.50 7:37
294 83/550 261/1796 Kyung Seok Lim 5291 44 M SUWANEE GA 0:47:18.92 7:37
295 65/442 262/1796 David Meeks 1399 39 M SMYRNA GA 0:47:21.63 7:38
296 27/317 263/1796 Timothy Beatty 1012 50 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:21.72 7:38
297 84/550 264/1796 David Wolfe 1523 48 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:22.14 7:38
298 66/442 265/1796 Yul Frank Chamorro 4465 32 M MABLETON GA 0:47:22.29 7:38
299 10/43 266/1796 Brian Koblitz 4491 14 M ALPHARET GA 0:47:22.47 7:38
300 85/550 267/1796 Clifton Cowans 3674 41 M BIG CANO GA 0:47:22.72 7:38
Page 11
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
301 2/50 34/1201 Natalie Shoemaker 5658 15 F CALHOUN GA 0:47:22.97 7:38
302 67/442 268/1796 Steven Phelps 3440 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:23.36 7:38
303 86/550 269/1796 Mark Parsons 5502 42 M WOODSTOC GA 0:47:23.67 7:38
304 11/216 35/1201 Danielle Cronin 3118 23 F LAWRENCE GA 0:47:23.71 7:38
305 8/345 36/1201 Avelina Higgins 4469 47 F MARIETTA GA 0:47:23.96 7:38
306 68/442 270/1796 Marek Jankowski 4186 31 M NORCROSS GA 0:47:24.13 7:38
307 87/550 271/1796 John Jackson 1198 48 M AUSTELL GA 0:47:24.24 7:38
308 69/442 272/1796 Eric Malone 1383 37 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:26.36 7:39
309 28/317 273/1796 Charles Williams 3808 54 M SMYRNA GA 0:47:27.87 7:39
310 88/550 274/1796 Troy Snelson 1204 44 M WOODSTOC GA 0:47:28.45 7:39
311 54/247 275/1796 Robert Debusk 1191 25 M CARTERSV GA 0:47:28.80 7:39
312 89/550 276/1796 Eric Garber 1064 41 M ACWORTH GA 0:47:30.57 7:39
313 90/550 277/1796 Eric Whitmore 1517 41 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:33.14 7:40
314 11/43 278/1796 Dakota Jackson 1197 13 M ACWORTH GA 0:47:33.35 7:40
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
315 70/442 279/1796 Joel Corpus 3948 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:34.36 7:40
316 29/317 280/1796 Kevin Kelly 1359 50 M KENNESAW GA 0:47:36.19 7:40
317 91/550 281/1796 Richard Hopkins 1336 45 M ROSWELL GA 0:47:36.65 7:40
318 92/550 282/1796 Douglas Fox 1295 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:38.14 7:40
319 30/317 283/1796 Bill Jones 1355 52 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:38.52 7:41
320 55/247 284/1796 Daniel Connelly 4781 23 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:40.76 7:41
321 93/550 285/1796 David Cox 4811 43 M CANTON GA 0:47:41.34 7:41
322 71/442 286/1796 Faraz Bassari 4333 34 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:41.85 7:41
323 56/247 287/1796 Frank Norton 3916 23 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:42.56 7:41
324 72/442 288/1796 Joseph Powell 1436 31 M ELLENWOO GA 0:47:43.55 7:41
325 73/442 289/1796 Roger Brooks 4147 37 M DALLAS GA 0:47:44.01 7:41
326 31/317 290/1796 Eddie Daniels 1262 50 M FAYETTEV GA 0:47:45.01 7:42
327 74/442 291/1796 Matthew Taylor 1489 35 M SMYRNA GA 0:47:46.65 7:42
328 94/550 292/1796 James Allen 4476 43 M CANTON GA 0:47:47.25 7:42
329 95/550 293/1796 Stacey Megginson 4182 41 M DECATUR GA 0:47:49.20 7:42
330 96/550 294/1796 Christopher Mac Don 5306 44 M ACWORTH GA 0:47:50.01 7:42
Page 12
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
331 97/550 295/1796 Michael Howe 4479 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:51.00 7:43
332 3/50 37/1201 Amanda Smith 1148 16 F MARIETTA GA 0:47:51.26 7:43
333 9/345 38/1201 Sarah Williams 1182 43 F ATLANTA GA 0:47:52.13 7:43
334 13/406 39/1201 Amy McCarthy 4159 35 F ATLANTA GA 0:47:52.25 7:43
335 32/317 296/1796 Hector Martinez 4134 51 M BUFORD GA 0:47:53.96 7:43
336 12/43 297/1796 Max Atkinson 3735 14 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:54.55 7:43
337 33/317 298/1796 Robert Atkinson 3736 51 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:55.12 7:43
338 98/550 299/1796 Paul Greenberg 4180 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:55.96 7:43
339 14/406 40/1201 Kristin Reece 1126 30 F ATLANTA GA 0:47:55.96 7:43
340 26/95 300/1796 John Carrea Eagle 4238 16 M ATLANTA GA 0:47:58.54 7:44
341 27/95 301/1796 Aaron Berryhill 4228 16 M MARIETTA GA 0:47:58.89 7:44
342 99/550 302/1796 Stephen Shaules 5654 43 M MAULDIN SC 0:47:59.08 7:44
343 28/95 303/1796 Jared Moro 4451 16 M ALPHARET GA 0:48:00.67 7:44
344 75/442 304/1796 Jim Walters 1172 39 M MABLETON GA 0:48:01.49 7:44
345 100/550 305/1796 Howard Handley 3238 45 M CUMMING GA 0:48:01.65 7:44
346 2/19 41/1201 Alexandra Melehan 5372 13 F CANTON GA 0:48:03.02 7:44
347 15/406 42/1201 Pam Poe 1435 38 F DALLAS GA 0:48:04.41 7:45
348 34/317 306/1796 Keith Woodward 4072 51 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:05.47 7:45
349 57/247 307/1796 Taylor Busch 1242 29 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:05.85 7:45
350 10/345 43/1201 John Edwards Jr 4893 45 F RADCLIFF KY 0:48:05.94 7:45
351 12/216 44/1201 Dana Weimann 5817 22 F LOGANVIL GA 0:48:06.45 7:45
352 101/550 308/1796 Richard Berkowitz 4307 42 M SNELLVIL GA 0:48:08.50 7:45
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
353 35/317 309/1796 Sean Choi 1256 55 M HOSCHTON GA 0:48:09.80 7:46
354 36/317 310/1796 Guy Andrews 1212 57 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:11.73 7:46
355 76/442 311/1796 Jason Autry 3015 34 M ACWORTH GA 0:48:12.41 7:46
356 77/442 312/1796 Frank Demelii Jr 279 30 M WOODSTOC GA 0:48:12.59 7:46
357 102/550 313/1796 Clifton Camp 4001 46 M ALPHARET GA 0:48:14.36 7:46
358 103/550 314/1796 Brian Aaron 4502 41 M CANTON GA 0:48:14.62 7:46
359 3/19 45/1201 Marielle Lewis 4101 12 F KENNESAW GA 0:48:17.41 7:47
360 104/550 315/1796 Ronald Somerville 5693 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:17.61 7:47
Page 13
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
361 4/50 46/1201 Lauren Pray 3884 15 F MABLETON GA 0:48:17.85 7:47
362 78/442 316/1796 Russell Rawcliffe 1125 30 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:18.98 7:47
363 16/406 47/1201 Gretchen Binney 1013 36 F ATLANTA GA 0:48:19.22 7:47
364 105/550 317/1796 Stephen Janis 1349 41 M DUNWOODY GA 0:48:19.90 7:47
365 29/95 318/1796 Matthew Howard 1339 19 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:20.39 7:47
366 58/247 319/1796 Zachary Price 5545 22 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:21.19 7:47
367 106/550 320/1796 Chris Melehan 5373 48 M CANTON GA 0:48:22.34 7:48
368 59/247 321/1796 Geoffrey McClune 5337 27 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:23.59 7:48
369 107/550 322/1796 Bill Linehan 4058 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:24.22 7:48
370 79/442 323/1796 Matt Hayes 1322 34 M CUMMING GA 0:48:24.75 7:48
371 4/19 48/1201 Alyse Henry 1327 13 F DALLAS GA 0:48:26.87 7:48
372 108/550 324/1796 Geary Brown 4168 45 M ACWORTH GA 0:48:29.21 7:49
373 17/406 49/1201 Kristen Grunza 3818 34 F ATLANTA GA 0:48:30.24 7:49
374 60/247 325/1796 Manuel Ezquivel 4922 21 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:31.16 7:49
375 37/317 326/1796 David Morrissett 5422 53 M KENNESAW GA 0:48:32.30 7:49
376 109/550 327/1796 Lamar Burt 28 41 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:32.74 7:49
377 110/550 328/1796 Jeffrey Moore 1410 43 M KENNESAW GA 0:48:33.65 7:49
378 80/442 329/1796 Steve Walker 3740 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:36.22 7:50
379 38/317 330/1796 Larry Wilhite 3623 54 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:37.09 7:50
380 81/442 331/1796 Jordan Eison 1280 35 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:37.35 7:50
381 111/550 332/1796 Nicholas Plaxton 5529 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:37.55 7:50
382 39/317 333/1796 Gerald Mecca 1102 56 M ROSWELL GA 0:48:37.73 7:50
383 82/442 334/1796 Sean O 1423 38 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:39.43 7:50
384 112/550 335/1796 Dwayne Davis 4432 40 M DACULA GA 0:48:41.02 7:51
385 5/19 50/1201 Afton Nourzad 5454 14 F MARIETTA GA 0:48:41.27 7:51
386 83/442 336/1796 Brad Burchfield 1241 33 M ACWORTH GA 0:48:41.58 7:51
387 61/247 337/1796 Justin Saxon 1468 27 M MCDONOUG GA 0:48:41.68 7:51
388 84/442 338/1796 Doug Schiano 4273 34 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:42.21 7:51
389 18/406 51/1201 Jennifer Dunlap 1052 36 F DAHLONEG GA 0:48:44.25 7:51
390 62/247 339/1796 Paul Forward 1294 25 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:47.33 7:52
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
Page 14
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
391 85/442 340/1796 Nathaniel Riley Jr 1456 34 M MABLETON GA 0:48:47.42 7:52
392 63/247 341/1796 Aaron McCormick 1100 29 M MARIETTA GA 0:48:47.73 7:52
393 86/442 342/1796 Christopher Baker 3898 31 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:48.53 7:52
394 40/317 343/1796 Michael Delang 1269 50 M MABLETON GA 0:48:50.50 7:52
395 87/442 344/1796 Jim Rose 4085 33 M CARTERSV GA 0:48:50.64 7:52
396 41/317 345/1796 Chung Lee 3336 56 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:50.95 7:52
397 88/442 346/1796 Dennis McField 1393 35 M NORCROSS GA 0:48:51.68 7:52
398 11/345 52/1201 Kimberly Rivera Bea 3935 40 F MARIETTA GA 0:48:51.89 7:52
399 64/247 347/1796 Sean McWalters 391 27 M ATLANTA GA 0:48:53.28 7:53
400 65/247 348/1796 Josh Davis 1266 28 M RESACA GA 0:48:53.32 7:53
401 113/550 349/1796 James Moon 5405 44 M ROSWELL GA 0:48:53.47 7:53
402 66/247 350/1796 Todd Brown 1237 24 M MARIETTI GA 0:48:53.52 7:53
403 114/550 351/1796 Larry White 3613 45 M KENNESAW GA 0:48:53.55 7:53
404 115/550 352/1796 Shawn Ramey 1444 43 M SMYRNA GA 0:48:53.88 7:53
405 89/442 353/1796 William Starnes 1156 37 M ACWORTH GA 0:48:55.00 7:53
406 116/550 354/1796 Pedro Zaldivar 1526 48 M WOODSTOC GA 0:48:55.57 7:53
407 67/247 355/1796 Wesley Anderson 3664 26 M KENNESAW GA 0:48:55.71 7:53
408 117/550 356/1796 Sang Chung 4747 43 M SUWANEE GA 0:48:57.40 7:53
409 19/406 53/1201 Deborah Kuo 4337 38 F ATLANTA GA 0:48:59.90 7:54
410 42/317 357/1796 Ho Lee 5276 56 M DULUTH GA 0:48:59.92 7:54
411 43/317 358/1796 John Nunn 1422 58 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:00.61 7:54
412 118/550 359/1796 David Carder 4129 47 M CUMMING GA 0:49:01.75 7:54
413 44/317 360/1796 Paul Barnett 1220 52 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:02.32 7:54
414 68/247 361/1796 Christopher Butler 1243 23 M WARNER R GA 0:49:02.59 7:54
415 20/406 54/1201 Patricia Neal 1417 37 F MARIETTA GA 0:49:02.96 7:54
416 119/550 362/1796 David Curry 1041 40 M MCDONOUG GA 0:49:05.21 7:54
417 69/247 363/1796 Jose Sassman 5627 29 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:05.49 7:55
418 70/247 364/1796 Kevin Frazier 1298 29 M SMYRNA GA 0:49:05.61 7:55
419 12/345 55/1201 Pamela Nienhiser 1421 46 F LAWRENCE GA 0:49:05.74 7:55
420 90/442 365/1796 Matt Stevens 4283 31 M CANTON GA 0:49:07.89 7:55
Page 15
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
421 91/442 366/1796 Darryl Diamond 1274 33 M GAITHERS MD 0:49:08.14 7:55
422 45/317 367/1796 David Luther 4084 52 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:09.51 7:55
423 120/550 368/1796 Scott Bowman 4631 43 M ACWORTH GA 0:49:09.87 7:55
424 121/550 369/1796 Martin Boyle 4637 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:10.27 7:55
425 13/216 56/1201 Jacquelyn King 1362 26 F DOUGLASV GA 0:49:10.96 7:55
426 122/550 370/1796 Brian Gerring 1068 42 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:11.57 7:56
427 123/550 371/1796 Richard Collins 1030 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:11.63 7:56
428 92/442 372/1796 Kristofer Breedlove 183 31 M SMYRNA GA 0:49:11.88 7:56
429 30/95 373/1796 Daniel Shawcloss 3503 16 M ALPHARET GA 0:49:12.34 7:56
430 13/43 374/1796 Sam Donley 4869 12 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:13.79 7:56
431 124/550 375/1796 Paul Hlas 1076 45 M TYRONE GA 0:49:13.92 7:56
432 93/442 376/1796 Eric Miller 3390 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:15.07 7:56
433 21/406 57/1201 Caren Cohen 184 38 F ATLANTA GA 0:49:15.61 7:56
434 31/95 377/1796 Karl Keyzer-Andre 3313 15 M KENNESAW GA 0:49:16.27 7:56
435 94/442 378/1796 James Morning Jr 5411 39 M CARTERSV GA 0:49:17.13 7:56
436 95/442 379/1796 Matt McLeer 1396 31 M PALM COA FL 0:49:19.10 7:57
437 13/345 58/1201 Laura Lockwood 1094 43 F SMYRNA GA 0:49:19.43 7:57
438 71/247 380/1796 Andrew Stanforth 5708 27 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:19.87 7:57
439 125/550 381/1796 William King 3316 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:19.99 7:57
440 96/442 382/1796 Kyle Cochran 4761 36 M MABLETON GA 0:49:20.13 7:57
441 97/442 383/1796 Joseph Curry 3125 38 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:20.40 7:57
442 14/345 59/1201 Karen MacHan 3902 49 F ACWORTH GA 0:49:22.12 7:57
443 46/317 384/1796 Phil Mittenzwei 341 51 M PEACHTRE GA 0:49:22.28 7:57
444 32/95 385/1796 Daniel Palacios 4498 15 M DALTON GA 0:49:22.31 7:57
445 126/550 386/1796 Dale Burke 1020 42 M CANTON GA 0:49:23.92 7:57
446 127/550 387/1796 Gerardo Arreola 4541 46 M SMYRNA GA 0:49:24.15 7:58
447 2/97 388/1796 Daniel Kirk 1363 60 M KENNESAW GA 0:49:25.01 7:58
448 128/550 389/1796 Chris Wells 93 47 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:25.51 7:58
449 47/317 390/1796 Steve Kruger 1368 53 M KENNESAW GA 0:49:26.03 7:58
450 129/550 391/1796 Jose Martinez 1385 45 M DALTON GA 0:49:27.13 7:58
Page 16
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
451 48/317 392/1796 Wade Patrick 1428 53 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:27.21 7:58
452 98/442 393/1796 C J Magee 5308 31 M ROSWELL GA 0:49:27.43 7:58
453 130/550 394/1796 Scot Zubiena 233 45 M KENNESAW GA 0:49:27.50 7:58
454 131/550 395/1796 Roland Tam 1486 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:27.55 7:58
455 49/317 396/1796 Steve Tanner 1487 54 M POWDER S GA 0:49:27.60 7:58
456 22/406 60/1201 Kathleen Withrow 261 38 F 0:49:28.23 7:58
457 99/442 397/1796 David Hurst 3282 38 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:28.40 7:58
458 72/247 398/1796 Leo Bourgeois 1189 28 M KENNESAW GA 0:49:29.03 7:58
459 132/550 399/1796 Jung Kown 3323 42 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:29.62 7:58
460 73/247 400/1796 James Corley 3671 20 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:30.17 7:58
461 14/43 401/1796 Craig Wineman 5853 13 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:30.67 7:59
462 133/550 402/1796 Brandon Berk 4028 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:31.42 7:59
463 23/406 61/1201 Jennifer Gibson 4994 32 F MARIETTA GA 0:49:33.44 7:59
464 100/442 403/1796 Scott Wentzel 3605 38 M VILLA RI GA 0:49:33.94 7:59
465 3/97 404/1796 Don Brenner 1232 71 M HOUSTON TX 0:49:34.02 7:59
466 134/550 405/1796 David Powell 227 41 M ACWORTH GA 0:49:36.25 7:59
467 15/345 62/1201 Pamela Craig 3113 44 F WINSTON GA 0:49:39.56 8:00
468 135/550 406/1796 Chris Kraft 5237 44 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:39.80 8:00
469 24/406 63/1201 Wendy Del Campo 4215 35 F MARIETTA GA 0:49:40.01 8:00
470 50/317 407/1796 Andrew Shim 5656 50 M DACULA GA 0:49:40.31 8:00
471 5/50 64/1201 Paxton Plunkett 4420 16 F DALTON GA 0:49:42.63 8:01
472 101/442 408/1796 Pete Hixson 4297 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:42.89 8:01
473 33/95 409/1796 Nick Hall 4018 17 M JONESBOR GA 0:49:43.72 8:01
474 102/442 410/1796 Matt Miller 1105 37 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:44.56 8:01
475 34/95 411/1796 Hunter Smith 5685 15 M ALPHARET GA 0:49:44.74 8:01
476 136/550 412/1796 Todd Varino 77 42 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:46.53 8:01
477 74/247 413/1796 Miguel Estrada 4917 26 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:47.04 8:01
478 6/50 65/1201 Allison Brackin 4639 17 F MARIETTA GA 0:49:47.18 8:01
479 35/95 414/1796 Tyler Heise 4260 17 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:49.63 8:02
480 36/95 415/1796 Conrad Rybka 1463 17 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:49.80 8:02
Page 17
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
481 4/97 416/1796 Gary Morris 1413 62 M WOODSTOC GA 0:49:50.62 8:02
482 15/43 417/1796 James Skinner 189 11 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:51.83 8:02
483 103/442 418/1796 Jason Smucker 1154 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:52.14 8:02
484 137/550 419/1796 Kenneth Roebuck 1457 42 M LAWRENCE GA 0:49:52.24 8:02
485 75/247 420/1796 Noah Heinrich 3807 27 M LOGANVIL GA 0:49:52.86 8:02
486 51/317 421/1796 Tom Kelly 1200 52 M LAWRENCE GA 0:49:53.34 8:02
487 76/247 422/1796 Gregory Yen 5881 23 M NEW BRUN NJ 0:49:54.69 8:02
488 138/550 423/1796 Robert Miller 4075 48 M ALPHARET GA 0:49:54.79 8:02
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
489 25/406 66/1201 Mary Thurman 3944 36 F ATLANTA GA 0:49:55.63 8:03
490 77/247 424/1796 Brian Davis 3136 26 M MARIETTA GA 0:49:56.15 8:03
491 16/345 67/1201 Erica Cochran 4760 41 F CUMMING GA 0:49:56.22 8:03
492 139/550 425/1796 Ronald Williams 1181 42 M ATLANTA GA 0:49:57.56 8:03
493 5/97 426/1796 Iman Majid 1382 60 M GADSDEN AL 0:49:59.05 8:03
494 6/97 427/1796 Dennis Roach 311 61 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:01.35 8:04
495 26/406 68/1201 Paula Krupiczewicz 5245 32 F ACWORTH GA 0:50:02.29 8:04
496 140/550 428/1796 Brendan Geoghan 4989 42 M CUMMING GA 0:50:03.33 8:04
497 141/550 429/1796 William Dorsey 1277 41 M CONLEY GA 0:50:03.34 8:04
498 104/442 430/1796 Lee Kelley 3308 39 M MCDONOUG GA 0:50:03.55 8:04
499 142/550 431/1796 Brian Alli 1211 45 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:04.24 8:04
500 78/247 432/1796 Samuel MacHua 5307 29 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:04.45 8:04
501 52/317 433/1796 Barry Bauer 1221 55 M SAINT PA MN 0:50:04.46 8:04
502 27/406 69/1201 Kathi Whiteside 1516 35 F DALLAS GA 0:50:04.49 8:04
503 53/317 434/1796 Mark McCormick 1391 50 M CARROLLT GA 0:50:07.49 8:05
504 435/1796 Michael Waters 4445 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:07.73 8:05
505 105/442 436/1796 Jason Rhoades 1449 33 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:09.84 8:05
506 106/442 437/1796 Matthew Page 3430 37 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:11.19 8:05
507 28/406 70/1201 Dana Jelinek 1080 35 F ATLANTA GA 0:50:11.58 8:05
508 107/442 438/1796 Julius Muthami 5438 36 M AUSTELL GA 0:50:11.98 8:05
509 143/550 439/1796 Jeff Waddle 3583 49 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:13.74 8:06
510 79/247 440/1796 Ellis Liddell 5290 23 M ACWORTH GA 0:50:13.96 8:06
Page 18
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
511 80/247 441/1796 Jonathan Encarnacio 4904 25 M DORAVILL GA 0:50:14.06 8:06
512 37/95 442/1796 Paul Miller 3392 18 M CLEVELAN TN 0:50:14.30 8:06
513 38/95 443/1796 Justin Brew 4282 15 M NORCROSS GA 0:50:14.40 8:06
514 39/95 444/1796 Alan Lopez 4497 15 M DALTON GA 0:50:14.52 8:06
515 144/550 445/1796 Todd Phillips 4086 40 M MC DONOU GA 0:50:14.56 8:06
516 145/550 446/1796 Richard Smith 3523 41 M COLUMBUS GA 0:50:15.83 8:06
517 14/216 71/1201 Sunny Brewer 3670 20 F WINDER GA 0:50:16.98 8:06
518 15/216 72/1201 Kayla Vigneaux 1497 23 F WINDER GA 0:50:17.23 8:06
519 108/442 447/1796 Fernando Quinones 3461 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:18.54 8:06
520 17/345 73/1201 Galina Morrissett 1414 42 F KENNESAW GA 0:50:20.72 8:07
521 18/345 74/1201 Chris Gregory 3228 45 F ACWORTH GA 0:50:21.23 8:07
522 109/442 448/1796 Arne Diaz 1048 37 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:21.46 8:07
523 19/345 75/1201 Lisa Woodward 1187 47 F CANTON GA 0:50:23.47 8:07
524 40/95 449/1796 Seth Watts 249 17 M KINGSTON GA 0:50:23.76 8:07
525 41/95 450/1796 Ryan Sinteff 5664 18 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:23.91 8:07
526 146/550 451/1796 Scott Robertson 87 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:25.20 8:07
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
527 147/550 452/1796 Andrew Lambert 5255 40 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:25.62 8:07
528 54/317 453/1796 Chong Haeng 5027 54 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:26.63 8:08
529 55/317 454/1796 David Lydon 1381 51 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:27.21 8:08
530 16/216 76/1201 Susie Klodnicki 5222 22 F MARIETTA GA 0:50:27.82 8:08
531 56/317 455/1796 Steve Laufersweiler 5263 53 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:27.96 8:08
532 148/550 456/1796 James Corbitt 84 40 M TUCKER GA 0:50:28.77 8:08
533 110/442 457/1796 Chad Cross 277 37 M LAWRENCE GA 0:50:29.37 8:08
534 20/345 77/1201 Doreen Clayton 1258 43 F LAWRENCE GA 0:50:30.14 8:08
535 149/550 458/1796 Michael Gilmore 4433 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:30.62 8:08
536 150/550 459/1796 Carlos Talley 5732 42 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:31.22 8:08
537 57/317 460/1796 Frank Demelfi 1046 58 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:32.59 8:09
538 151/550 461/1796 Drew Sills 1145 48 M ROSWELL GA 0:50:33.63 8:09
539 111/442 462/1796 Chris Donohue 1051 36 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:34.34 8:09
540 21/345 78/1201 Carmen Evers 1060 48 F ROSWELL GA 0:50:37.20 8:09
Page 19
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
541 152/550 463/1796 Michael Kuykendall 5250 44 M CUMMING GA 0:50:37.90 8:09
542 153/550 464/1796 Elias Juarez 5184 42 M SANDY SP GA 0:50:38.05 8:09
543 154/550 465/1796 William Stepic 5716 47 M POWDER S GA 0:50:38.56 8:10
544 155/550 466/1796 John Blakey 4604 40 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:38.76 8:10
545 156/550 467/1796 Chris Wise 4013 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:39.23 8:10
546 157/550 468/1796 Nicholas Weltz 4032 43 M WOODSTOC GA 0:50:40.98 8:10
547 112/442 469/1796 Nicholas Gikonyo 4449 36 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:41.89 8:10
548 29/406 79/1201 Tamara Campbell 4239 37 F KENNESAW GA 0:50:42.00 8:10
549 81/247 470/1796 Drew Cattell 4720 24 M ROYAL OA MI 0:50:42.29 8:10
550 17/216 80/1201 Rebecca Skoczylas 1478 29 F ATLANTA GA 0:50:42.32 8:10
551 18/216 81/1201 Molly Knight 5225 24 F TARAWA T NC 0:50:42.62 8:10
552 82/247 471/1796 Dave Studstill 3538 27 M HAMPTON GA 0:50:43.74 8:10
553 19/216 82/1201 April Fulcher 4971 26 F LAWRENCE GA 0:50:44.23 8:10
554 113/442 472/1796 Jeremy Davidson 1042 33 M DALLAS GA 0:50:46.68 8:11
555 16/43 473/1796 Nicholas Cooke 4786 12 M WOODSTOC GA 0:50:46.90 8:11
556 83/247 474/1796 John Majors 3691 26 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:47.33 8:11
557 114/442 475/1796 Hsiang Jung Cheng 3781 32 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:47.67 8:11
558 115/442 476/1796 Enoch Bryant 3905 35 M LAWRENCE GA 0:50:47.83 8:11
559 17/43 477/1796 Jakob Johnson 5165 11 M WOODSTOC GA 0:50:48.22 8:11
560 158/550 478/1796 Christopher Peterso 3438 44 M FT GORDO GA 0:50:48.36 8:11
561 30/406 83/1201 Samantha Coffman 4763 38 F MABLETON GA 0:50:48.53 8:11
562 3/128 84/1201 Marybeth Gilman 4999 51 F MARIETTA GA 0:50:48.98 8:11
563 159/550 479/1796 Jeff Hyatt 1345 48 M ACWORTH GA 0:50:49.12 8:11
564 160/550 480/1796 Joey Hipps 1333 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:49.57 8:11
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
565 116/442 481/1796 Colin Christie 4744 34 M SMYRNA GA 0:50:49.57 8:11
566 84/247 482/1796 Christopher Octa 5461 25 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:50.86 8:11
567 117/442 483/1796 Greg Cobb 4759 34 M DALLAS GA 0:50:50.98 8:12
568 161/550 484/1796 Bob Wells 1511 49 M KENNESAW GA 0:50:51.45 8:12
569 22/345 85/1201 Kelli Sliwinski 1479 43 F MARIETTA GA 0:50:53.40 8:12
570 118/442 485/1796 Michael Buckelew 1239 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:50:53.99 8:12
Page 20
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
571 162/550 486/1796 Joseph Williams 5845 45 M JONESBOR GA 0:50:54.87 8:12
572 163/550 487/1796 Nonilon Tion 5756 47 M BUFORD GA 0:50:56.17 8:12
573 7/97 488/1796 Tommy Eberhardt 1279 66 M ROSWELL GA 0:50:56.62 8:12
574 85/247 489/1796 Forrest Rose 3482 21 M MARIETTA GA 0:50:57.60 8:13
575 164/550 490/1796 Scott Barnes 1009 47 M BALL GRO GA 0:50:57.88 8:13
576 42/95 491/1796 Quentin Brady 4644 19 M MURRAYVI GA 0:50:57.92 8:13
577 165/550 492/1796 Garthlette James 5149 49 M SNELLVIL GA 0:50:57.98 8:13
578 43/95 493/1796 Connor Haviland 1321 15 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:00.00 8:13
579 86/247 494/1796 Adam Haviland 1320 20 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:00.50 8:13
580 166/550 495/1796 Randy Stanford 1155 42 M MC DONOU GA 0:51:02.28 8:13
581 119/442 496/1796 Andrew Whatley 1177 39 M DOUGLASV GA 0:51:02.70 8:13
582 20/216 86/1201 Cassie House 5110 23 F ATLANTA GA 0:51:02.88 8:13
583 120/442 497/1796 Melvin Raines 5560 33 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:03.51 8:14
584 31/406 87/1201 Ashley Coats 3897 34 F JACKSON GA 0:51:04.32 8:14
585 121/442 498/1796 Levi Morris 5414 30 M ACWORTH GA 0:51:04.58 8:14
586 21/216 88/1201 Christina Thomas 1491 28 F BUFORD GA 0:51:05.72 8:14
587 23/345 89/1201 Edna Deloach 1044 41 F DACULA GA 0:51:06.49 8:14
588 122/442 499/1796 Adam Stone 1160 33 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:06.74 8:14
589 58/317 500/1796 Scott Dickson 1275 58 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:07.33 8:14
590 123/442 501/1796 Telmo Dantes 4833 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:08.46 8:14
591 59/317 502/1796 David Willey 4415 53 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:08.91 8:14
592 8/97 503/1796 Craig Hill 4102 61 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:09.47 8:14
593 124/442 504/1796 Patrick Wootton 5869 36 M ACWORTH GA 0:51:09.74 8:15
594 125/442 505/1796 Daniel Brys 1238 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:09.95 8:15
595 24/345 90/1201 A Sweet 133 45 F ALPHARET GA 0:51:10.27 8:15
596 22/216 91/1201 Cynthia Cooley 4787 28 F DALLAS GA 0:51:10.37 8:15
597 60/317 506/1796 Donovan Pottinger 5539 52 M STOCKBRI GA 0:51:10.91 8:15
598 126/442 507/1796 Alex Royter 99 38 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:11.64 8:15
599 167/550 508/1796 John McKinney 1394 43 M ATHENS GA 0:51:11.81 8:15
600 87/247 509/1796 Shannon Van Wyck 1495 28 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:11.92 8:15
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
Page 21
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
601 168/550 510/1796 Charles Morris 1106 42 M ACWORTH GA 0:51:12.39 8:15
602 88/247 511/1796 David Cano 4233 29 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:12.77 8:15
603 169/550 512/1796 Theodore Jenifer 5155 40 M MCDONOUG GA 0:51:13.04 8:15
604 25/345 92/1201 Lea Krall 5238 40 F STOCKBRI GA 0:51:13.21 8:15
605 89/247 513/1796 James Eames 4887 23 M POWDER S GA 0:51:14.10 8:15
606 170/550 514/1796 Rico Dorsey 3726 44 M LAKE CIT GA 0:51:15.37 8:15
607 171/550 515/1796 Dave O'Neill 1424 45 M MCDONOUG GA 0:51:15.60 8:15
608 90/247 516/1796 Tyler Gilman 1310 22 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:16.00 8:16
609 61/317 517/1796 Louis Cohen 3744 58 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:17.56 8:16
610 62/317 518/1796 Richard Stover 1161 51 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:17.69 8:16
611 23/216 93/1201 Jenny Houlroyd 5108 29 F MAREITTA GA 0:51:17.93 8:16
612 172/550 519/1796 Jon Keyzer-Andre 3312 49 M KENNESAW GA 0:51:18.23 8:16
613 24/216 94/1201 Jessica Reagin 5569 21 F DALLAS GA 0:51:18.77 8:16
614 32/406 95/1201 Sharon Yang 5877 38 F DACULA GA 0:51:18.99 8:16
615 9/97 520/1796 Yong Pak 5489 60 M MAYSVILL GA 0:51:19.50 8:16
616 26/345 96/1201 Leah Landi 1373 42 F POWDER S GA 0:51:20.12 8:16
617 127/442 521/1796 Jose Carranza 4276 33 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:20.47 8:16
618 128/442 522/1796 James Attwood 4546 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:20.57 8:16
619 129/442 523/1796 Argus Wiley 5841 33 M LOGANVIL GA 0:51:22.17 8:17
620 27/345 97/1201 Jan Thorn 5752 49 F MARIETTA GA 0:51:22.40 8:17
621 91/247 524/1796 Bassey Etuk 4919 24 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:22.52 8:17
622 173/550 525/1796 Mark Ujah 5771 41 M SMYRNA GA 0:51:22.57 8:17
623 174/550 526/1796 Peter Kaiser 1357 49 M ROSWELL GA 0:51:23.26 8:17
624 33/406 98/1201 Sarah Parrish 5501 33 F ATLANTA GA 0:51:23.41 8:17
625 44/95 527/1796 Parker Gaigelas 4490 17 M NORCROSS GA 0:51:24.90 8:17
626 25/216 99/1201 Christy Chambers 1251 24 F FAYETTEV GA 0:51:25.16 8:17
627 63/317 528/1796 Robert Young III 5890 51 M DALLAS GA 0:51:26.23 8:17
628 130/442 529/1796 Mark Miles 1401 38 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:26.79 8:17
629 45/95 530/1796 Joshua Lee 236 16 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:26.90 8:17
630 131/442 531/1796 Juan Carlos Gonzale 4076 31 M LAWRENCE GA 0:51:30.06 8:18
Page 22
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
631 28/345 100/1201 Angie Comer 1031 43 F MARIETTA GA 0:51:30.27 8:18
632 175/550 532/1796 Steven Seymus 5649 42 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:30.93 8:18
633 132/442 533/1796 Joel Seehafer 5640 39 M HAMPTON GA 0:51:31.65 8:18
634 34/406 101/1201 Jessica Alderman 1207 37 F SMYRNA GA 0:51:32.61 8:18
635 133/442 534/1796 Adrian Woolcock 5868 37 M POWDER S GA 0:51:32.76 8:18
636 92/247 535/1796 Fernando Mencia 5378 20 M KENNESAW GA 0:51:33.32 8:18
637 26/216 102/1201 Katie Luke 1380 29 F ATLANTA GA 0:51:33.50 8:18
638 64/317 536/1796 Everett Hill 3260 50 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:35.94 8:19
639 35/406 103/1201 Katherine Healy 5068 36 F MARIETTA GA 0:51:36.09 8:19
640 176/550 537/1796 Chip Thomas 1490 49 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:36.12 8:19
641 177/550 538/1796 Daryl Pridgeon 1438 42 M STOCKBRI GA 0:51:37.10 8:19
642 29/345 104/1201 Amy Shear 3504 40 F CANTON GA 0:51:37.25 8:19
643 36/406 105/1201 Marcia Dehaven 4034 33 F MARIETTA GA 0:51:37.56 8:19
644 65/317 539/1796 Gary Schaefer 5630 55 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:38.02 8:19
645 134/442 540/1796 John Coaker 4755 34 M SNELLVIL GA 0:51:38.35 8:19
646 30/345 106/1201 Natalie Witt 3637 40 F ATLANTA GA 0:51:39.63 8:19
647 31/345 107/1201 Corona Horton 5106 42 F MABLETON GA 0:51:42.78 8:20
648 178/550 541/1796 Frederic Bien 4095 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:43.05 8:20
649 135/442 542/1796 Kevin Hearn 4483 30 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:43.31 8:20
650 46/95 543/1796 Noah Frankel 4959 15 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:43.78 8:20
651 136/442 544/1796 Michael Bedwell 1224 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:44.66 8:20
652 37/406 108/1201 Kanesha King 4183 33 F ATLANTA GA 0:51:44.88 8:20
653 137/442 545/1796 Carlos Alvarado 4528 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:45.27 8:20
654 179/550 546/1796 Scott Freed 4965 42 M SUWANEE GA 0:51:45.38 8:20
655 38/406 109/1201 Sara Carder 4130 33 F CUMMING GA 0:51:46.08 8:20
656 138/442 547/1796 Todd Carson 1249 36 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:46.61 8:20
657 93/247 548/1796 Douglas Comin 3939 22 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:47.28 8:21
658 66/317 549/1796 Ray Richardson 1451 56 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:47.37 8:21
659 47/95 550/1796 Dorian Silva 4119 15 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:47.70 8:21
660 39/406 110/1201 Ranee McEntire 5348 39 F MARIETTA GA 0:51:48.75 8:21
Page 23
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
661 139/442 551/1796 Dan Schian 5631 32 M DULTUH GA 0:51:49.16 8:21
662 40/406 111/1201 Shannon Galbreath 4978 30 F KENNESAW GA 0:51:49.19 8:21
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
663 67/317 552/1796 Francisco Chico 132 51 M SMYRNA GA 0:51:49.95 8:21
664 32/345 112/1201 Izumi Alcober 4520 46 F DUNWOODY GA 0:51:50.63 8:21
665 68/317 553/1796 Mark Bishop 4600 50 M KENNESAW GA 0:51:50.89 8:21
666 140/442 554/1796 Yianni Ellis 1058 31 M ALPHARET GA 0:51:50.98 8:21
667 141/442 555/1796 David Jensen 3288 34 M DALLAS GA 0:51:52.25 8:21
668 41/406 113/1201 Heather Tutherow 5769 32 F CARTERSV GA 0:51:52.87 8:21
669 142/442 556/1796 Doug Syler 4316 34 M CUMMING GA 0:51:53.44 8:22
670 143/442 557/1796 Daniel Melendez-Tor 5374 30 M SMYRNA GA 0:51:53.89 8:22
671 144/442 558/1796 Eduardo Girona 4309 35 M MABLETON GA 0:51:54.45 8:22
672 145/442 559/1796 Cesar Montoya 1406 38 M ROSWELL GA 0:51:54.99 8:22
673 180/550 560/1796 Girwan Pandey 5492 46 M ATLANTA GA 0:51:56.80 8:22
674 181/550 561/1796 Mark Riggans 1453 41 M ACWORTH GA 0:51:57.54 8:22
675 69/317 562/1796 Barry Willis 4164 54 M DECATUR GA 0:51:58.66 8:22
676 70/317 563/1796 Manuel Saldivar 1465 59 M ACWORTH GA 0:51:59.34 8:23
677 94/247 564/1796 John Houston 3273 25 M MARIETTA GA 0:51:59.49 8:23
678 95/247 565/1796 Eduardo Cortez-Garc 4800 26 M SUWANEE GA 0:51:59.57 8:23
679 146/442 566/1796 Joshua Pressley 1437 35 M UNION CI GA 0:51:59.63 8:23
680 42/406 114/1201 Julie Bowers 4628 38 F POWDER S GA 0:52:00.45 8:23
681 33/345 115/1201 Teri Chiong 1255 42 F MARIETTA GA 0:52:00.55 8:23
682 147/442 567/1796 Stewart Conkle 4254 37 M POWDER S GA 0:52:00.60 8:23
683 96/247 568/1796 Aaron Temperino 248 22 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:01.71 8:23
684 148/442 569/1796 Marc Price 1122 31 M BREMEN GA 0:52:01.85 8:23
685 182/550 570/1796 Melvin Morton 4163 45 M LITHONIA GA 0:52:02.10 8:23
686 97/247 571/1796 James Black 4601 24 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:02.89 8:23
687 27/216 116/1201 Lanae Savu 3997 28 F CANTON GA 0:52:03.21 8:23
688 149/442 572/1796 Vince Laney 1375 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:04.54 8:23
689 10/97 573/1796 William Fogarty 1062 61 M ALPHARET GA 0:52:05.94 8:24
690 183/550 574/1796 Jeff Cmap 3753 45 M DOUGLASV GA 0:52:06.26 8:24
Page 24
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
691 43/406 117/1201 Priscilla Edmondson 4890 36 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:06.95 8:24
692 184/550 575/1796 Jeff Giles 1308 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:07.53 8:24
693 71/317 576/1796 Kenny Lee 1377 52 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:09.06 8:24
694 150/442 577/1796 Jackson Chen 4735 32 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:10.75 8:24
695 72/317 578/1796 Michael Welch 1175 59 M ROSWELL GA 0:52:10.77 8:24
696 185/550 579/1796 Roger Swain 3546 42 M WOODSTOC GA 0:52:11.61 8:24
697 44/406 118/1201 Dorothy Ivanov 4149 38 F ROSWELL GA 0:52:12.29 8:25
698 45/406 119/1201 Rhonda Medlin 4150 38 F CUMMING GA 0:52:12.47 8:25
699 28/216 120/1201 Michelle Swiec 4467 21 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:12.59 8:25
700 151/442 580/1796 Chris Countryman 4098 38 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:13.27 8:25
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
701 152/442 581/1796 Christopher Kelley 1082 38 M AUBURN AL 0:52:14.40 8:25
702 73/317 582/1796 Michael Drinkard 4875 53 M DOUGLASV GA 0:52:15.26 8:25
703 46/406 121/1201 Kimberly Cerretti 4250 30 F MARIETTA GA 0:52:15.88 8:25
704 4/128 122/1201 Elizabeth Kindred 3315 50 F KENNESAW GA 0:52:16.75 8:25
705 153/442 583/1796 Bryan Payne 5505 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:16.80 8:25
706 98/247 584/1796 Brooks Smith 3947 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:16.93 8:25
707 186/550 585/1796 Riandy Aslim 1214 46 M KENNESAW GA 0:52:17.17 8:25
708 187/550 586/1796 David Baker 258 45 M KENNESAW GA 0:52:18.23 8:26
709 188/550 587/1796 Michael Jarvis 1079 42 M CUMMING GA 0:52:20.80 8:26
710 74/317 588/1796 Jim Corley 3672 52 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:21.29 8:26
711 34/345 123/1201 Kelli Dumbacher 4878 44 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:23.59 8:26
712 189/550 589/1796 Manuel Capilla 4144 46 M SMYRNA GA 0:52:26.53 8:27
713 47/406 124/1201 Paula Coirea 3098 37 F ALPHARET GA 0:52:27.58 8:27
714 35/345 125/1201 Stephanie Jacob 5144 41 F SMYRNA GA 0:52:27.77 8:27
715 5/128 126/1201 Elise Quadrozzi Cor 3459 50 F KENNESAW GA 0:52:28.27 8:27
716 190/550 590/1796 Victor Vindas 1498 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:28.28 8:27
717 75/317 591/1796 Otis Spears 5698 53 M MABLETON GA 0:52:29.56 8:27
718 76/317 592/1796 Mark Greenlaw 3225 50 M ALPHARET GA 0:52:30.19 8:27
719 48/406 127/1201 Marie Valeruz 5774 32 F LAWRENCE GA 0:52:30.26 8:27
720 154/442 593/1796 Jeff Haynes 3247 39 M DOUGLASV GA 0:52:30.90 8:28
Page 25
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
721 6/128 128/1201 Jill Meredith 1104 52 F CARTERSV GA 0:52:32.70 8:28
722 191/550 594/1796 Miles Bays 3791 45 M KINGSTON GA 0:52:32.95 8:28
723 49/406 129/1201 Jill Gray 5017 36 F CANTON GA 0:52:33.04 8:28
724 192/550 595/1796 Kelly Reppel 1128 47 M LAWRENCE GA 0:52:33.46 8:28
725 50/406 130/1201 Anna Williams 1179 31 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:36.29 8:28
726 29/216 131/1201 Asia Rose Johnson 1350 20 F NEWNAN GA 0:52:37.99 8:29
727 99/247 596/1796 Chris Gibbs 4007 28 M FLOWERY GA 0:52:39.41 8:29
728 77/317 597/1796 Ed Vise 1499 57 M SHARPSBU GA 0:52:39.68 8:29
729 193/550 598/1796 Harold Young 5889 48 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:41.33 8:29
730 100/247 599/1796 Zachary Gill 1309 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:41.77 8:29
731 30/216 132/1201 Caitlyn Gill 4247 28 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:42.02 8:29
732 78/317 600/1796 David Walker 3586 52 M LOGANVIL GA 0:52:42.27 8:29
733 194/550 601/1796 Philip Clark 3092 43 M ELLIJAY GA 0:52:42.66 8:29
734 79/317 602/1796 Craig Pett 5518 54 M SUWANEE GA 0:52:42.82 8:30
735 51/406 133/1201 Nikki Blystone 4610 32 F ELLENWOO GA 0:52:42.83 8:30
736 101/247 603/1796 Dwayne Kilbourne 232 29 M KENNESAW GA 0:52:43.18 8:30
737 52/406 134/1201 Christie Johnson 4481 33 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:43.45 8:30
738 102/247 604/1796 Mario Orihuela 3950 23 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:43.84 8:30
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
739 36/345 135/1201 Ingrid Hannan 5044 40 F NORCROSS GA 0:52:43.99 8:30
740 155/442 605/1796 Rich Suplita 1485 37 M ATHENS GA 0:52:44.42 8:30
741 156/442 606/1796 Keith McLeod 5358 39 M GAINESVI GA 0:52:44.66 8:30
742 80/317 607/1796 Jay Dyer 4886 55 M ACWORTH GA 0:52:45.23 8:30
743 157/442 608/1796 Dave Bachmann 4003 36 M CHARLOTT NC 0:52:45.50 8:30
744 195/550 609/1796 Melvin Mariney 5314 49 M STONE MO GA 0:52:46.20 8:30
745 53/406 136/1201 Suzan Severson 1141 30 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:46.36 8:30
746 158/442 610/1796 Michael Swift 5724 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:46.58 8:30
747 196/550 611/1796 Stephen Selak 5641 46 M WOODSTOC GA 0:52:46.93 8:30
748 37/345 137/1201 Sun Jang 5151 45 F MARIETTA GA 0:52:47.25 8:30
749 38/345 138/1201 Karen Kresak 5240 47 F MARIETTA GA 0:52:47.66 8:30
750 39/345 139/1201 Sandy Geisel 1307 46 F ATLANTA GA 0:52:48.69 8:30
Page 26
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
751 103/247 612/1796 Andrew McEntyre 5349 25 M WOODSTOC GA 0:52:49.87 8:31
752 81/317 613/1796 Don Pratt 1121 57 M TYRONE GA 0:52:50.25 8:31
753 197/550 614/1796 Roland Biron 4281 44 M NORCROSS GA 0:52:50.27 8:31
754 198/550 615/1796 Steve Draper 4873 43 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:50.83 8:31
755 199/550 616/1796 Jeffrey Willingham 1521 44 M DALLAS GA 0:52:51.00 8:31
756 159/442 617/1796 Scott Moore 4092 31 M SANDY SP GA 0:52:52.10 8:31
757 104/247 618/1796 Hermes Solis 5692 23 M DUNWOODY GA 0:52:52.18 8:31
758 200/550 619/1796 James Barker 1219 49 M DUNWOODY GA 0:52:52.64 8:31
759 160/442 620/1796 Christopher McBride 1387 37 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:54.51 8:31
760 54/406 140/1201 Christy Dahlhauser 4019 39 F WOODSTOC GA 0:52:54.81 8:31
761 55/406 141/1201 Brandy Bigler 4597 32 F DACULA GA 0:52:55.05 8:31
762 105/247 621/1796 Joe Loving 4471 21 M ATLANTA GA 0:52:56.00 8:32
763 161/442 622/1796 Tony Bailey 1217 36 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:56.43 8:32
764 56/406 142/1201 Deanna Hardin 3239 35 F CANTON GA 0:52:56.60 8:32
765 162/442 623/1796 Luis Landinez 5257 34 M CANTON GA 0:52:57.84 8:32
766 106/247 624/1796 Christopher Anderso 4534 26 M DECATUR GA 0:52:58.95 8:32
767 57/406 143/1201 Kendra Sellars 5643 30 F MARIETTA GA 0:52:59.44 8:32
768 163/442 625/1796 Jeremy Sellers 5644 31 M MARIETTA GA 0:52:59.84 8:32
769 201/550 626/1796 Jeff Davis 3137 46 M LAWRENCE GA 0:53:00.32 8:32
770 164/442 627/1796 Kevin Wood 3641 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:00.57 8:32
771 165/442 628/1796 Jakob Houde 3272 33 M SCOTTDAL GA 0:53:01.10 8:32
772 48/95 629/1796 Jack McConnell 3893 15 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:01.31 8:32
773 40/345 144/1201 Ann Marie Vollmar 1500 41 F CUMMING GA 0:53:02.15 8:33
774 107/247 630/1796 Yasuaki Higuchi 3259 28 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:02.40 8:33
775 11/97 631/1796 Frank White 1178 65 M CUMMING GA 0:53:02.52 8:33
776 49/95 632/1796 Chandler Estep 4162 17 M WOODSTOC GA 0:53:02.62 8:33
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
777 50/95 633/1796 Alexander Cohen 4161 17 M WOODSTOC GA 0:53:02.67 8:33
778 202/550 634/1796 Michael Kavanaugh 5193 40 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:02.76 8:33
779 82/317 635/1796 Ricardo Wyatt 3647 50 M COVINGTO GA 0:53:03.07 8:33
780 166/442 636/1796 Anthonie Lopez 180 32 M ROSWELL GA 0:53:03.68 8:33
Page 27
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
781 203/550 637/1796 Bryan Hawkins 4317 49 M ACWORTH GA 0:53:03.73 8:33
782 41/345 145/1201 Melissa Libby 3340 46 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:04.28 8:33
783 83/317 638/1796 Mike Chernick 4738 51 M MILTON GA 0:53:04.83 8:33
784 167/442 639/1796 Michael Baumrind 4572 31 M SMYRNA GA 0:53:05.22 8:33
785 108/247 640/1796 Daniel Peters 5516 24 M BUFORD GA 0:53:05.27 8:33
786 204/550 641/1796 Aneneba Akufor 4517 49 M LAWRENCE GA 0:53:05.60 8:33
787 205/550 642/1796 Kwamina Hudson 5117 47 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:06.63 8:33
788 109/247 643/1796 Robinson Mertilus 5380 28 M LITHIA S GA 0:53:06.94 8:33
789 110/247 644/1796 Timothy Gay 4987 25 M SAVANNAH GA 0:53:07.23 8:33
790 58/406 146/1201 Olesya Wagoner 1501 33 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:07.75 8:34
791 31/216 147/1201 Jenilee Gay 4986 26 F SAVANNAH GA 0:53:07.81 8:34
792 168/442 645/1796 Sean Free 4964 30 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:07.92 8:34
793 169/442 646/1796 Chris Howard 5112 30 M WINDER GA 0:53:08.02 8:34
794 206/550 647/1796 Eric Hinkle 5093 45 M TYRONE GA 0:53:08.30 8:34
795 59/406 148/1201 Lee Grant 5016 31 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:08.79 8:34
796 207/550 648/1796 Kenny Smith 1149 45 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:09.39 8:34
797 208/550 649/1796 Jim Cotnoir 1036 45 M ROSWELL GA 0:53:09.56 8:34
798 111/247 650/1796 Brian Yablunosky 5876 24 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:10.40 8:34
799 32/216 149/1201 Samantha Maycock 5325 29 F DALLAS GA 0:53:11.08 8:34
800 33/216 150/1201 Maryanna Hall 5034 27 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:11.59 8:34
801 209/550 651/1796 John Fonk 1291 41 M SANDY SP GA 0:53:11.99 8:34
802 210/550 652/1796 Mark Florence 4942 44 M DALLAS GA 0:53:14.72 8:35
803 170/442 653/1796 Bobby Hughes 5119 32 M LAWRENCE GA 0:53:15.64 8:35
804 211/550 654/1796 Kevin Bailey 231 40 M DALLAS GA 0:53:15.77 8:35
805 212/550 655/1796 Michael Price 5544 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:53:16.24 8:35
806 42/345 151/1201 Kim Patrick 3432 45 F WOODSTOC GA 0:53:16.27 8:35
807 60/406 152/1201 Kamila Genter 3203 32 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:16.83 8:35
808 213/550 656/1796 Jeff Koutnik 4275 46 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:17.35 8:35
809 214/550 657/1796 Todd Bradshaw 1231 47 M CANTON GA 0:53:18.46 8:35
810 215/550 658/1796 Don Bolia 4166 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:18.56 8:35
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
Page 28
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
811 43/345 153/1201 Jana Elder 4895 49 F CANTON GA 0:53:19.34 8:35
812 44/345 154/1201 Maggie Smith 34 46 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:19.58 8:35
813 216/550 659/1796 Dave Stoffer 1484 44 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:19.90 8:35
814 112/247 660/1796 Nicholas Cooper 4790 20 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:20.54 8:36
815 217/550 661/1796 Mauricio Lino 4413 41 M DALTON GA 0:53:21.15 8:36
816 61/406 155/1201 Jessica Michael 5386 32 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:21.39 8:36
817 171/442 662/1796 Moni Panchavadi 5491 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:22.39 8:36
818 172/442 663/1796 Nicholas Pepper 1430 39 M KENNESAW GA 0:53:22.73 8:36
819 12/97 664/1796 Lonnie Camp 4700 60 M CONYERS GA 0:53:23.47 8:36
820 84/317 665/1796 Douglas Cohen 4765 50 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:23.67 8:36
821 7/128 156/1201 Jeanie Cearley 3085 50 F DULUTH GA 0:53:23.87 8:36
822 173/442 666/1796 Mike Kotanian 146 39 M SUWANEE GA 0:53:25.19 8:36
823 45/345 157/1201 Brenda Shelkey 3506 46 F ROSWELL GA 0:53:25.28 8:36
824 113/247 667/1796 Colin Bottoms 4625 25 M WOODSTOC GA 0:53:25.37 8:36
825 51/95 668/1796 Xenepher Austin 1215 19 M POWDER S GA 0:53:26.12 8:36
826 174/442 669/1796 John Gilliam 3681 32 M HIRAM GA 0:53:27.12 8:37
827 62/406 158/1201 Leslie Wheeler 4121 39 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:27.28 8:37
828 7/50 159/1201 Brittany Olszeski 5473 18 F KENNESAW GA 0:53:28.81 8:37
829 85/317 670/1796 Brian Boham 4613 56 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:28.87 8:37
830 175/442 671/1796 Daniel Lakien 4224 32 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:28.88 8:37
831 176/442 672/1796 Michael Wymer 4269 33 M ROSWELL GA 0:53:30.14 8:37
832 86/317 673/1796 Stephen Prudhomme 368 54 M RINCON GA 0:53:31.16 8:37
833 218/550 674/1796 Per Meek 5370 44 M NORCROSS GA 0:53:31.49 8:37
834 219/550 675/1796 Ray Parker 3431 46 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:31.62 8:37
835 220/550 676/1796 Steve Cornett 3722 42 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:31.95 8:37
836 34/216 160/1201 Heather Shoemaker 1477 25 F ALPHARET GA 0:53:32.43 8:37
837 221/550 677/1796 James Butler 3075 44 M ALPHARET GA 0:53:32.73 8:38
838 63/406 161/1201 Jessica Wuerffel 5872 35 F DECATUR GA 0:53:33.21 8:38
839 177/442 678/1796 Cordell James 5148 37 M SMYRNA GA 0:53:36.04 8:38
840 178/442 679/1796 Shelley Richardson 5585 38 M HAMPTON GA 0:53:36.52 8:38
Page 29
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
841 87/317 680/1796 Bruce Coward 4810 57 M SUWANEE GA 0:53:36.75 8:38
842 222/550 681/1796 James Taylor 1488 48 M POWDER S GA 0:53:37.71 8:38
843 64/406 162/1201 Nancy Carson 1248 35 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:39.16 8:39
844 223/550 682/1796 Brett Cunningham 3122 41 M NORCROSS GA 0:53:39.29 8:39
845 35/216 163/1201 Jennifer Klein 5220 29 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:39.41 8:39
846 179/442 683/1796 John Stanton 5709 39 M KENNESAW GA 0:53:40.27 8:39
847 180/442 684/1796 Andrew Stephenson 4435 36 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:40.60 8:39
848 65/406 164/1201 Rebecca Stephenson 4428 36 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:40.63 8:39
849 36/216 165/1201 Rebecca Watters 1509 24 F MABLETON GA 0:53:40.66 8:39
850 114/247 685/1796 Barrett Staley 3528 23 M GAINESVI GA 0:53:40.91 8:39
851 181/442 686/1796 Santiago (ted) Rave 5567 39 M NEWNAN GA 0:53:41.81 8:39
852 224/550 687/1796 Keith Johnson 1352 49 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:43.40 8:39
853 225/550 688/1796 Lemon McMickens 3383 40 M KENNESAW GA 0:53:43.93 8:39
854 46/345 166/1201 Lisa West 3608 42 F ACWORTH GA 0:53:44.07 8:39
855 226/550 689/1796 Christopher West 3607 42 M ACWORTH GA 0:53:44.73 8:39
856 227/550 690/1796 Scott Stefansic 5712 45 M HIRAM GA 0:53:44.75 8:39
857 88/317 691/1796 John Childs 1254 53 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:45.26 8:40
858 115/247 692/1796 Justin Hobday 1077 26 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:45.31 8:40
859 89/317 693/1796 Jerry Wilson 3632 50 M NEWNAN GA 0:53:45.38 8:40
860 228/550 694/1796 Mark Harris 1319 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:46.39 8:40
861 116/247 695/1796 Eunsoo Woo 5857 29 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:46.69 8:40
862 229/550 696/1796 Matt Krone 5244 42 M SMYRNA GA 0:53:46.74 8:40
863 230/550 697/1796 Neal Moro 5412 46 M ALPHARET GA 0:53:47.76 8:40
864 66/406 167/1201 Libby Spencer 5701 36 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:48.41 8:40
865 52/95 698/1796 Jeffrey Austin 3731 19 M STONE MO GA 0:53:48.50 8:40
866 231/550 699/1796 Luis Del Valle 4851 43 M MCDONOUG GA 0:53:48.60 8:40
867 37/216 168/1201 Lindsay Pitfick 4073 29 F JONESBOR GA 0:53:48.84 8:40
868 117/247 700/1796 Alvaro Roldan 5606 29 M KENNESAW GA 0:53:49.29 8:40
869 38/216 169/1201 Katie Jensen 3289 28 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:49.42 8:40
870 47/345 170/1201 Lisa Lopez 3353 43 F LAWRENCE GA 0:53:49.67 8:40
Page 30
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
871 232/550 701/1796 Paul Carter 4716 40 M LAWRENCE GA 0:53:49.80 8:40
872 182/442 702/1796 Jesus Arias 3977 36 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:51.03 8:40
873 67/406 171/1201 Lily Ye 5879 32 F ATLANTA GA 0:53:51.90 8:41
874 183/442 703/1796 Hemal Mehta 5371 35 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:52.14 8:41
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
875 39/216 172/1201 Laura Beth Daws 3141 29 F KENNESAW GA 0:53:52.56 8:41
876 184/442 704/1796 Ryan Dawe 4843 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:52.57 8:41
877 68/406 173/1201 Erica Watford 1506 30 F MARIETTA GA 0:53:52.86 8:41
878 69/406 174/1201 Tina Scott 1473 38 F LILBURN GA 0:53:53.53 8:41
879 233/550 705/1796 Marvin Cummings 4823 40 M POWDER S GA 0:53:53.84 8:41
880 234/550 706/1796 Peyton Deweese 1272 44 M ATLANTA GA 0:53:55.14 8:41
881 118/247 707/1796 James Niesen 3699 29 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:55.22 8:41
882 185/442 708/1796 Philip Skrapka 5672 31 M DOUGLASV GA 0:53:55.51 8:41
883 235/550 709/1796 Saiyin Chan 4727 43 M LAWRENCE GA 0:53:57.21 8:41
884 236/550 710/1796 Seth Ramesh 1442 47 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:58.04 8:42
885 186/442 711/1796 Kevin Zember 4142 38 M MARIETTA GA 0:53:58.24 8:42
886 40/216 175/1201 Angelica Walton 5802 23 F POWDER S GA 0:53:58.77 8:42
887 119/247 712/1796 Lucas Hathaway 4132 20 M DOUGLASV GA 0:53:59.25 8:42
888 187/442 713/1796 William Reese 276 37 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:00.05 8:42
889 237/550 714/1796 Ron Callihan 4227 46 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:01.07 8:42
890 238/550 715/1796 Shawn Fowler 338 45 M MABLETON GA 0:54:01.36 8:42
891 90/317 716/1796 Ronn Smith 1151 53 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:02.85 8:42
892 91/317 717/1796 Chris Burns 3074 50 M SUWANEE GA 0:54:03.91 8:43
893 188/442 718/1796 Michael McConkey 1390 38 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:05.54 8:43
894 239/550 719/1796 Alberto Ortiz 4412 46 M DALTON GA 0:54:05.69 8:43
895 41/216 176/1201 Remega Humphrey 5120 28 F ATLANTA GA 0:54:06.02 8:43
896 240/550 720/1796 Robert Price Jr 5546 44 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:07.90 8:43
897 48/345 177/1201 Kim Weeks 3603 47 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:08.31 8:43
898 189/442 721/1796 Anthony Page 5485 31 M WINDER GA 0:54:09.51 8:43
899 49/345 178/1201 Amanda Azubuike 1216 40 F EAST POI GA 0:54:09.67 8:43
900 241/550 722/1796 Kenneth Osburn 3425 49 M SUWANEE GA 0:54:10.10 8:44
Page 31
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
901 70/406 179/1201 Meredith Beatty 1011 38 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:10.74 8:44
902 242/550 723/1796 Bora Lam 5253 42 M KENNESAW GA 0:54:11.43 8:44
903 13/97 724/1796 Larry Stillings 4123 62 M MONTGOME AL 0:54:12.25 8:44
904 243/550 725/1796 James Haley 3233 44 M CANTON GA 0:54:12.47 8:44
905 190/442 726/1796 Dragos Nowr 1109 37 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:16.96 8:45
906 244/550 727/1796 Sam Johnson 179 41 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:17.15 8:45
907 42/216 180/1201 Rhiannon Brey 4654 29 F DECATUR GA 0:54:18.13 8:45
908 245/550 728/1796 Tony Smiley 3903 43 M HEPHZIBA GA 0:54:18.91 8:45
909 92/317 729/1796 Nehemy Kihara 5203 59 M STONE MO GA 0:54:19.10 8:45
910 191/442 730/1796 Jerald Gaines 4977 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:19.49 8:45
911 120/247 731/1796 Charles Nomides 281 22 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:21.80 8:45
912 192/442 732/1796 Nicholas Daniel 3129 30 M WHITESBR GA 0:54:22.18 8:45
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
913 93/317 733/1796 Russ Johnson 1199 51 M ELLIJAY GA 0:54:22.58 8:46
914 94/317 734/1796 David Crum 126 55 M WOODSTOC GA 0:54:22.63 8:46
915 193/442 735/1796 Zach Schuchart 3776 31 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:23.04 8:46
916 194/442 736/1796 Henri Van Der Vegte 3573 31 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:23.51 8:46
917 8/128 181/1201 Mimi Silva 4118 51 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:23.77 8:46
918 95/317 737/1796 Hans Meurer 3387 51 M HANOVER MD 0:54:24.29 8:46
919 96/317 738/1796 Ed Stephens 1157 59 M DALLAS GA 0:54:24.84 8:46
920 246/550 739/1796 Dwayne Daily 4828 46 M KENNESAW GA 0:54:25.31 8:46
921 97/317 740/1796 Michael Hooker 4124 55 M DALLAS GA 0:54:25.55 8:46
922 98/317 741/1796 James Summerlin 3541 52 M DACULA GA 0:54:25.81 8:46
923 247/550 742/1796 Brendan Conneely 3104 44 M LAWRENCE GA 0:54:28.46 8:47
924 99/317 743/1796 Bob Meredith 1103 52 M CARTERSV GA 0:54:28.79 8:47
925 71/406 182/1201 Amy Weissel 5821 37 F WOODSTOC GA 0:54:29.12 8:47
926 100/317 744/1796 Tim Udelhofen 1169 50 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:29.32 8:47
927 9/128 183/1201 Stephanie Puleo 5553 53 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:29.87 8:47
928 248/550 745/1796 Anthony Urso 5773 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:29.89 8:47
929 53/95 746/1796 Julian Morgan 5408 18 M JONESBOR GA 0:54:29.91 8:47
930 101/317 747/1796 Carl Pereira 4029 50 M POWDER S GA 0:54:30.27 8:47
Page 32
THE 17TH U.S. 10K CLASSIC
ATLANTA GA SEPTEMBER 6,2010
USATF CERT# GA95240??
UNOFFICIAL Results by QUEEN CITY TIMING SERVICES
RUNNER
Place Div /Tot Sex /Tot Name Race N Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ========== ========== =================== ====== == = ======== == =========== =====
931 14/97 748/1796 Leo Geiselmayr 1066 60 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:30.67 8:47
932 249/550 749/1796 Dean Tomlinson 4336 47 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:30.89 8:47
933 250/550 750/1796 Brant Suddath 5722 40 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:31.14 8:47
934 18/43 751/1796 Jonathan Hendrix 1074 13 M KENNESAW GA 0:54:31.34 8:47
935 102/317 752/1796 John Cobb 3096 58 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:32.74 8:47
936 103/317 753/1796 Matt Fogard 286 51 M ACWORTH GA 0:54:33.34 8:47
937 251/550 754/1796 Ric Ross 4070 44 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:35.40 8:48
938 252/550 755/1796 Alfonso Reyes 3472 43 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:35.61 8:48
939 104/317 756/1796 Bill Wolcott 3639 53 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:35.67 8:48
940 54/95 757/1796 Dillion Witmer 4065 17 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:35.71 8:48
941 50/345 184/1201 Kathy Richardson 5584 49 F KENNESAW GA 0:54:36.12 8:48
942 253/550 758/1796 Noe Quiterio 4251 45 M LAWRENCE GA 0:54:36.14 8:48
943 51/345 185/1201 Lori Warren 5805 47 F LILBURN GA 0:54:37.62 8:48
944 254/550 759/1796 Jim Skinner 188 48 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:37.77 8:48
945 55/95 760/1796 Hakeem Jacobs 5147 18 M DOUGLASV GA 0:54:38.95 8:48
946 Luigy Vega 3952 22 MARIETTA GA 0:54:40.41 8:48
947 72/406 186/1201 Erin Shoemaker 3507 34 F ALPHARET GA 0:54:40.42 8:48
948 52/345 187/1201 Christy Greenwood 3226 44 F SMYRNA GA 0:54:40.91 8:49
949 255/550 761/1796 Emilio Meza 3912 45 M AUBURN GA 0:54:41.89 8:49
950 256/550 762/1796 Charles Cayce 4722 44 M CUMMING GA 0:54:42.14 8:49
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
951 53/345 188/1201 Karen Johnson 3295 49 F ELLIJAY GA 0:54:42.26 8:49
952 121/247 763/1796 Luis Villegas 4219 21 M MABLETON GA 0:54:43.19 8:49
953 15/97 764/1796 Michael Knox 5228 60 M LAWRENCE GA 0:54:45.82 8:49
954 16/97 765/1796 Robert Banks 26 61 M DECATUR GA 0:54:46.04 8:49
955 257/550 766/1796 Douglas Bowman 4212 46 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:47.52 8:50
956 122/247 767/1796 Keats Baldwin 1007 25 M ATLANTA GA 0:54:47.77 8:50
957 56/95 768/1796 Brent Head 5062 18 M HIRAM GA 0:54:48.12 8:50
958 195/442 769/1796 Mike Evans 3170 37 M KENNESAW GA 0:54:48.52 8:50
959 54/345 189/1201 Allison Reid 3982 40 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:48.91 8:50
960 73/406 190/1201 Melissa Germann 3204 34 F COLUMBUS GA 0:54:49.89 8:50
961 8/50 191/1201 Katarina Jenkins 5156 17 F ATHENS GA 0:54:50.55 8:50
962 123/247 770/1796 Deepak Kumar 5247 29 M SMYRNA GA 0:54:51.18 8:50
963 258/550 771/1796 Karl Moton 5428 49 M LITHONIA GA 0:54:52.91 8:50
964 105/317 772/1796 Ray Stache 1481 51 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:53.35 8:51
965 196/442 773/1796 Manish Shah 5650 39 M DULUTH GA 0:54:55.80 8:51
966 55/345 192/1201 Colleen Desantis 4856 44 F MARIETTA GA 0:54:57.68 8:51
967 197/442 774/1796 Stephen Christopher 4745 30 M MARIETTA GA 0:54:58.24 8:51
968 19/43 775/1796 Jason Bayley 3928 12 M WOODSTOC GA 0:54:58.49 8:51
969 43/216 193/1201 Jennifer Grant 3220 29 F ATLANTA GA 0:54:58.90 8:51
970 259/550 776/1796 Ravenell McCracken 5342 44 M TUCKER GA 0:54:59.70 8:52
971 198/442 777/1796 Donn Blencowe 4606 36 M AUSTELL GA 0:55:00.54 8:52
972 199/442 778/1796 Henry Etsitty 4918 34 M SMYRNA GA 0:55:00.61 8:52
973 200/442 779/1796 Brian Hilderbrand 5084 35 M CATAULA GA 0:55:03.16 8:52
974 56/345 194/1201 Lauri Koch 190 49 F MARIETTA GA 0:55:03.33 8:52
975 260/550 780/1796 Art Rossin 3484 46 M ALPHARET GA 0:55:03.42 8:52
976 44/216 195/1201 Maria Treskunov 5762 20 F ATLANTA GA 0:55:04.92 8:52
977 106/317 781/1796 Kevin Twiss 3569 50 M MARIETTA GA 0:55:05.91 8:53
978 57/345 196/1201 Mary Bawsel 3027 49 F MARIETTA GA 0:55:06.00 8:53
979 261/550 782/1796 Joel McElvaney 1392 43 M ROSWELL GA 0:55:06.84 8:53
980 20/43 783/1796 Kieran McElvaney 5347 14 M ROSWELL GA 0:55:06.91 8:53
981 74/406 197/1201 Hannah Campbell 4701 33 F CUMMING GA 0:55:08.17 8:53
982 124/247 784/1796 Pedro Lucio 3354 25 M MARIETTA GA 0:55:08.77 8:53
983 262/550 785/1796 Desi French 3189 44 M ATLANTA GA 0:55:09.63 8:53
984 75/406 198/1201 Ashley Westerfield 3611 31 F SMYRNA GA 0:55:11.07 8:53
985 107/317 786/1796 John Trowell 5766 50 M ATLANTA GA 0:55:11.55 8:53
986 201/442 787/1796 Shaun Chang 3087 34 M KENNESAW GA 0:55:14.59 8:54
987 202/442 788/1796 William Dunn 3162 37 M DOUGLASV GA 0:55:14.68 8:54
988 203/442 789/1796 Jerry Brown 4192 39 M WOODSTOC GA 0:55:14.72 8:54
file:///F|/us10kresultsawards/resultsrun.txt[9/7/2010 7:55:35 AM]
989 125/247 790/1796 Nick Erneston 4914 29 M SMYRNA GA 0:55:15.75 8:54
990 9/50 199/1201 Kelsea Purpura 5554 19 F MILTON GA 0:55:17.51 8:54
991 58/345 200/1201 Stacy Levy 3337 42 F LAWRENCE GA 0:55:17.91 8:54
992 263/550 791/1796 Chae Ye 5878 41 M LAWRENCE GA 0:55:20.61 8:55
993 17/97 792/1796 Thomas Sherman 1144 66 M ATLANTA GA 0:55:20.82 8:55
994 21/43 793/1796 Alec Keyzer-Andre 3311 13 M KENNESAW GA 0:55:21.07 8:55
995 18/97 794/1796 Sherman Wade 4171 65 M MARIETTA GA 0:55:21.08 8:55
996 204/442 795/1796 Anthony Cross 3119 32 M TUCKER GA 0:55:21.84 8:55
997 10/50 201/1201 Elizabeth Morris 191 18 F LILBURN GA 0:55:22.49 8:55
998 264/550 796/1796 David McCabe 5331 41 M PEACHTRE GA 0:55:22.59 8:55
999 126/247 797/1796 Michael Gabriel 3191 24 M MARIETTA GA 0:55:22.81 8:55
1000 11/50 202/1201 Kristen Plumer 1117 15 F POWDER S GA 0:55:23.89 8:55


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada