RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at Lancaster - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at Lancaster

#1 28 May 2011 03:10 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 12 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1299
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Event 101  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   11:54.64  4/10/2009   Kristin Miller, Garland Rowlett          
 Meet record:   11:42.40  4/18/2008   Krista Steinbeiser, Allen                
State record:   10:25.33  2006        Nicole Jones, Spring Westfield           
National rec:    9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kitts, Carly                 Midlothian          11:07.48   11:26.37   10   
  2 Royal, Yekeshia              North Forney        11:56.96   12:20.80    8   
  3 Nguyen, Minhuyen             Garland Naam        12:15.00   12:38.55    6   
  4 Navarro, Graciela            Fort Worth A         8:50.00   12:46.06    4   
  5 Nichols, Rebecca             Fort Worth A         5:32.00   12:47.33    2   
  6 Molina, Hilarie              Dallas Molin        12:10.78   13:32.92    1   
  7 Roddy, Bella                 Richardson          13:23.00   13:50.79  
 -- Lenz-Selvera, Tori           Ennis               12:05.29        DNS  
 

Event 102  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   9:42.63  3/22/2008   Austin Roth, Richardson Lake              
 Meet record:   9:48.57  4/23/2010   Nick Hager, Rowlett                       
State record:   8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough             
National rec:   8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hager, Nick                  Garland Rowl         9:36.54   10:07.73   10   
  2 Woodberry, Cameron           Copperas Cov        20:00.00   10:10.04    8   
  3 Rosenfeld, Max               Dallas Highl        10:00.00   10:35.51    6   
  4 Emmons, Justin               North Forney        10:27.00   10:53.05    4   
  5 Cruz, Hector                 Fort Worth A        10:36.00   11:23.07    2   
  6 Gurerrero, Daniel            Dallas Molin        11:19.58   11:31.33    1   
 -- Malczweski, Edwin            Garland Rowl        10:08.00        DNS  
 

Event 103  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   47.29  4/11/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       B Fowler, D Hill, J Merguson, M Harris            
 Meet record:   46.81  4/24/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
                       B Fowler, T Henderson, J Merguson, M Harris       
State record:   44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
                       Thomas, Lacy, Curry, Greer                        
National rec:   44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mansfield Summit                                    49.05      49.03    8   
  2 Waco                                                49.02      49.39  
  3 Irving Nimitz                                       49.10      49.59  
  4 Wylie East                                          49.30      50.44  
 -- Dallas Gateway                                      49.10        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Arlington Martin                                    47.46      47.27   20   
  2 Lancaster                                           46.32      47.39   16   
  3 South Grand Prairie                                 47.28      48.44   12   
  4 Copperas Cove                                       48.30      49.17    4   
  5 Waco La Vega                                        48.50      49.35    2   
 -- Dallas Carter                                       47.23        DNS  
 

Event 104  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   41.41  4/11/2009   Waxahachie, Waxahachie                      
                       A Boyd, d donaldson, s gagliano, r waters         
 Meet record:   41.22  4/18/2008   Garland Rowlett, Garland Rowlett            
                       M Mumba, M Goodwin, N Smith, K Clemons            
State record:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth                      
                       Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley                 
National rec:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX        
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M Clopton, D. Wesley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richardson                                          42.75      42.69  
  2 Mexia                                               42.60      42.73  
  3 Richardson Berkner                                  42.95      42.96  
  4 Waco                                                42.65      43.00  
  5 Irving Nimitz                                       43.01      43.78  
  6 Overton                                             43.80      45.11  
 -- Dallas Gateway                                      43.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Crockett                                            42.10      41.99  
  2 Dallas Roosevelt                                    42.06      42.26  
  3 Garland Rowlett                                     42.33      42.74  
  4 Wylie East                                          42.20      42.78  
  5 Fort Worth Southwest                                42.11      43.38  
  6 Waxahachie                                          42.12      43.41  
  7 Rockwall                                            42.44      43.69  
 -- Mansfield Legacy                                    42.09        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 DeSoto                                              41.31      41.21   20   
  2 Cedar Hill                                          41.70      41.37   16   
  3 Mesquite Horn                                       41.74      41.82   12   
  4 Lancaster                                           41.91      41.90    8   
  5 Copperas Cove                                       41.90      41.94    4   
  6 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                        42.06      41.98    2   
  7 Dallas Kimball                                      42.01      42.97  
 -- Dallas Carter                                       41.90        DNS  
 

Event 105  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   2:13.12  4/11/2009   Nia Fluker, Christway Academ              
 Meet record:   2:17.93  4/18/2008   Cetarreca Rockwell, Richardson            
State record:   2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
National rec:   2:02.90  5/24/2008   Chanelle Price                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Christway Ac         2:07.95    2:21.93   10   
  2 Coughlin, Aly                Rockwall-Hea         2:20.00    2:22.36    8   
  3 Milhoan, Madison             Arlington Ma         2:20.00    2:22.52    6   
  4 Pitrucha, Alicia             Copperas Cov         2:23.00    2:23.35    4   
  5 Cousar, Dorneisha            Lancaster                       2:23.97    2   
  6 Hall, Emily                  Mansfield Le         2:17.52    2:26.70    1   
  7 Luke, Courtney               Fort Worth S         2:26.19    2:29.91  
  8 Taylor, Chandler             North Forney         2:30.81    2:30.62  
  9 Sanders, Allison             Tyler Lee            2:28.00    2:30.97  
 10 Hallbrook, Abbie             Tyler Lee            2:33.00    2:31.24  
 11 Spencer, Jordon              South Grand          2:29.00    2:31.51  
 12 Romero, Martha               North Forney         2:27.66    2:32.39  
 13 Luckey, Kyshara              Lancaster                       2:32.72  
 14 Johnson, Briana              Copperas Cov         2:29.00    2:34.86  
 15 Degrate, Valencia            Waco                 2:25.62    2:36.47  
 16 Jones, Chantel               Tyler Lee            2:34.00    2:38.57  
 17 Johnson, Kirsten             South Grand          2:45.00    2:43.13  
 18 Bishop, Tarah                South Grand          2:45.00    2:52.00  
 -- Williams, Tasia              Irving Nimit         2:19.00        DNS  
 -- Burkley, Marquisha           Dallas Carte         2:30.00        DNS  
 

Event 106  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   1:56.12  4/11/2007   Howard Shepard, Lancaster                 
 Meet record:   1:57.73  4/23/2010   William Stovall, DeSoto                   
State record:   1:48.21  2001        Johnathan Johnson, Abilene                
National rec:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Micheal Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Darrell              Mexia                2:02.02    2:02.39    1   
  2 Bridgewater, James           Mansfield Su         2:02.91    2:07.70  
  3 Moreno, Antonio              Mesquite Wes         2:02.01    2:09.45  
  4 Yuen, Derrick                Rockwall             2:03.90    2:10.71  
  5 White, Keonte                South Grand          2:03.00    2:16.10  
  6 Skelton, Joseph              Bullard              2:11.99    2:16.34  
  7 Barajos, Roberto             Dallas Wilso         2:05.00    2:16.81  
  8 Davenport, Keenan            South Grand          2:06.00    2:18.33  
 -- Rasheed, Jabari              Dallas Carte         2:10.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Siple, Ben                   Garland Rowl         1:56.10    1:58.16   10   
  2 Graham, Derwin               Copperas Cov         1:58.00    1:58.77    8   
  3 Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto               1:59.38    1:59.07    6   
  4 Pettigrew, Thorne            Rockwall             1:59.15    1:59.15    4   
  5 Farris, Quentin              Garland Sout         2:00.00    2:01.30    2   
  6 Marban, Albert               Carrollton T         1:59.00    2:03.89  
  7 Tekell, Curtis               Ennis                2:01.18    2:04.74  
  8 Weldai, Maron                Richardson B         2:00.90    2:14.41  
 -- Malczweski, Edwin            Garland Rowl         2:01.91        DNS  
 

Event 107  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   14.15  4/11/2009   Lauren Blackburn, Dallas Sunset             
 Meet record:   13.76  4/23/2010   Lauren Blackburn, Sunset                    
State record:   13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
National rec:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Stewart, Monica              Lancaster              15.73      15.36    2   
  2 Hollins, Crysta              Rockwall               15.44      16.17  
  3 Taylor, Emoni                Mansfield Su           15.85      16.64  
  4 Miller, Devinne              Richardson             16.91      17.09  
  5 Shelton, Germesha            Fort Worth S           16.23      17.75  
  6 Holley, Jefferyonna          Garland Rowl           16.71      19.12  
 -- Covington, Brittany          Dallas Carte           17.60        DNS  
 -- Morton, Nikki                Garland Rowl           16.91        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              14.02      13.78   10   
  2 Garrett, Brea                Arlington Ma           13.87      14.19    8   
  3 Golden, Tiara                Lancaster              15.07      14.72    6   
  4 Haggerty, Olivia             Richardson             14.87      14.84    4   
  5 Engmann, Yorlynn             Rockwall-Hea           15.16      15.48    1   
  6 Wren, Jasmine                South Grand            15.20      15.67  
  7 Skipper, Adrianna            South Grand            15.20      15.69  
 

Event 108  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   13.75  3/13/2010   Tyler Stephenson, Waxahachie                
 Meet record:   13.69  4/23/2010   Kendall Hayes, Lancaster                    
State record:   13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing           
National rec:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Branch, Mark                 Copperas Cov           15.60      14.13    8   
  2 Williams, Jon                Garland Nort           15.30      15.40  
  3 White, Xzavien               Lancaster              16.00      15.49  
  4 Bryant, Stephen              Bullard                15.89      15.93  
  5 Bryant, Haden                Bullard                16.59      16.02  
  6 Boyd, Phillip                Fort Worth S           15.20      16.02  
  7 Langley, Daruis              Dallas Kimba           15.47      18.00  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Reggie                South Grand            14.54      14.33    4   
  2 Field, Devin                 Lancaster              14.49      14.58  
  3 Black, Larron                Mansfield Su           14.37      14.58  
  4 Thomas, Jaron                Midlothian             14.45      14.63  
  5 Compton, Hayden              Rockwall-Hea           14.96      15.30  
 -- Davenport, Matt              Mansfield Le           14.97        DNS  
 -- Jackson, Jordan              Dallas Carte           14.99        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                 13.62      13.84   10   
  2 Porter, David                DeSoto                 14.15      14.32    6   
  3 Williams, Xavier             Mansfield Su           14.10      14.35    2   
  4 Crear, Brandon               DeSoto                 14.30      14.42    1   
  5 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              14.35      14.53  
  6 Jones, Justin                Garland Nort           14.25      14.62  
 -- Macon, Courtney              Dallas Carte           14.02        DNS  
 

Event 109  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   12.20  4/11/2009   Rhenique Williams, Mesquite Horn            
 Meet record:   11.76  4/24/2009   Jasmine Williams, Rockwall-Heath            
State record:   11.21  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National rec:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Bradley, Taylor              Wylie East             12.41      12.29    1   
  2 Baldwin, Alexis              South Grand            12.50      12.71  
  3 Okehi, Chi Chi               North Forney           12.91      13.01  
  4 Hill, Jasmine                Arlington Ma           12.44      13.05  
  5 Penn, Jasmyn                 Garland Rowl           13.32      13.23  
 -- Hull, Ne'Ambria              Lancaster                           DNS  
 -- Peace, Alisha                Dallas Gatew           13.20        DNS  
 -- Paris, Sabrina               Dallas Gatew           13.40        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Mitchell, Andrea             Fort Worth A           12.36      12.09    8   
  2 Goss, Marilyn                South Grand            12.40      12.73  
 -- Lemon, Trashonda             South Grand            12.20        DNS  
 -- Covington, Brooke            Dallas Carte           12.38        DNS  
 -- Dockery, Breanna             Dallas Gatew           12.20        DNS  
 -- Hall, Zhaquavion             Waco La Vega           12.21        DNS  
 -- Pittman, Armoni              Waco La Vega           12.37        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Coby, Eboni                  Lancaster              11.89      12.04   10   
  2 Oliver, Briona               Mansfield Su           12.07      12.10    6   
  3 Joiner, Dominique            Fort Worth S           11.89      12.13    4   
  4 Kromah, Mariam               Fort Worth A           11.80      12.16    2   
  5 Stephenson, Kiara            Irving Nimit           12.09      12.56  
 -- Thornton, TyTiana            Dallas Carte           11.96        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Simone              Dallas Carte           11.75        DNS  
 

Event 110  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   10.35  4/11/2007   Kevin Hobson, Arlington Seguin              
 Meet record:   10.56  4/18/2008   Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett           
State record:   10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
National rec:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 White, Travian               Lancaster              11.14      10.89  
  2 Kimball, Tavian              Waco                   11.10      10.98  
  3 Warfield, DeYasim            Crockett               11.20      11.17  
  4 Anderson, Jabari             Wylie East             11.30      11.20  
  5 Robinson, Anfernee           Lancaster              11.24      11.21  
  6 Booty, Cameron               Richardson             11.20      11.25  
  7 Jones, Quan                  Wylie East             11.40      11.29  
  8 Bullard, Deanthony           Copperas Cov           12.00      11.52  
 -- Calabrese, Coan              Rockwall               11.50        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Matthews, Donovan            Cedar Hill             10.98      10.69    4   
  2 Wolf, Jonathan               Crockett               10.98      10.98  
  3 Chappell, Corey              Garland Rowl           11.00      11.01  
  4 Terrell, Jaylen              Richardson B           10.90      11.03  
  5 Johnson, Shon                Wylie East             11.08      11.03  
  6 Reed, Terrance               Mesquite Wes           10.90      11.07  
  7 Burns, Calvin                Mansfield Su           11.01      11.11  
  8 Vitosh, Xzavier              Garland Rowl           11.08      11.56  
 -- Thomas, Darric               Dallas Carte           10.90        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Handsborough, Kabodrean      Crockett               10.72      10.67    6   
  2 Parker, Donte                Irving MacAr           10.88      10.85    2   
  3 Thurmond, Greg               Mesquite Wes           10.72      10.85    1   
  4 Williams, Andron             Garland Rowl           10.74      10.86  
  5 Caldwell, Trey               Richardson B           10.80      11.26  
  6 Arnett, Javon                Waco La Vega           10.77      11.27  
 -- Hill, Larry                  Garland Nort           10.70        DNS  
 -- Acy, Tremayne                Cedar Hill             10.85        DNS  
 -- Roberts, D'Marcus            Mesquite Wes           10.78        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                 10.50      10.49   10   
  2 Hall, Abraham                South Grand            10.61      10.55    8   
  3 Hinson, Reggie               Lancaster              10.65      10.90  
  4 George, Jamal                Dallas Hillc           10.60      11.24  
  5 King, Vondarious             Copperas Cov           10.09      11.33  
  6 Young, Naaman                Copperas Cov            9.30      11.40  
 -- Greer, Robert                Richardson             10.60        DNS  
 -- Grant, Jakeem                Mesquite Hor           10.41        DNS  
 -- Scott, Jaylon                Dallas Carte           10.65        DNS  
 

Event 111  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   1:39.22  4/11/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         B Fowler, M Harris, J Merguson, Q Lane            
 Meet record:   1:38.76  4/23/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         K Wilson, M Earnheart, E Coby, R Holmes           
State record:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
                         Richie, Ketchum, Jones, Willard                   
National rec:   1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
                         S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield Summit                                  1:44.90    1:43.64   12   
  2 Garland Naaman Forest                             1:44.02    1:45.46  
  3 Wylie East                                        1:45.50    1:46.01  
  4 Waco                                              1:46.98    1:47.44  
 -- Dallas Gateway                                    1:45.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Lancaster                                         1:37.05    1:40.08   20   
  2 South Grand Prairie                               1:40.01    1:40.93   16   
  3 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                      1:43.00    1:44.52    8   
  4 Waco La Vega                                      1:42.78    1:44.68    4   
  5 Copperas Cove                                     1:42.40    1:44.91    2   
  6 North Forney                                      1:44.00    1:51.60  
 

Event 112  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   1:27.42  3/22/2008   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
 Meet record:   1:24.19  4/23/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                            
                         M Murphy, T Roberson, D Sanders, R Reed           
State record:   1:23.92  2007        HighTower HS, Fort Bend, TX               
                         Sweeny, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee                      
National rec:   1:23.92  5/11/2007   Hightower HS, Fort Bend, TX               
                         I. Sweeny, C. Davis, U. Amarikwa, C. Lee          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garland North Garland                             1:30.60    1:29.40  
  3 Richardson                                        1:30.30    1:30.64  
  4 North Forney                                      1:30.42    1:32.15  
  5 Dallas Hillcrest                                  1:30.38    1:32.67  
  6 Dallas Wilson                                     1:31.00    1:34.22  
 -- Dallas Gateway                                    1:31.00        DNS  
 -- Irving Nimitz                                     1:30.57        DNS  
 -- DeSoto  'B'                                                 x1:29.47  
Section  2  
  1 Mansfield Summit                                  1:28.51    1:28.01    8   
  2 Dallas Kimball                                    1:28.88    1:28.92  
  3 Richardson Berkner                                1:29.20    1:29.60  
  4 Waco                                              1:29.51    1:30.82  
  5 Fort Worth Southwest                              1:29.00    1:31.05  
  6 Mexia                                             1:30.00    1:33.41  
 -- Dallas Carter                                     1:28.50        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 DeSoto                                            1:26.41    1:26.15   20   
  2 Copperas Cove                                     1:26.02    1:26.73   16   
  3 Cedar Hill                                        1:27.54    1:26.90   12   
  4 Garland Rowlett                                   1:28.38    1:28.31    4   
  5 Fort Worth Arlington Heights                      1:27.25    1:28.56    2   
  6 Crockett                                          1:28.50    1:29.05  
  7 Waxahachie                                        1:27.80    1:31.41  
 

Event 113  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   55.21  4/11/2009   Nia Fluker, Christway Academ                
 Meet record:   55.92  4/23/2010   Taneka Henderson, Lancaster                 
State record:   52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall            
National rec:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Kirsten             South Grand          1:01.30    1:01.93  
  2 Johnson, Brittney            Copperas Cov         1:04.01    1:03.77  
  3 Norris, Brittny              North Forney         1:01.99    1:04.42  
  4 Bishop, Tarah                South Grand          1:03.56    1:04.55  
  5 Thomas, Courtney             Copperas Cov         1:04.50    1:05.40  
  6 Thomas, Dominque             Tyler Lee            1:02.87    1:06.95  
  7 Taylor, Emoni                Mansfield Su         1:02.40    1:07.11  
Section  2  
  1 Parsee, Courtney             Waco                   59.18      59.75    2   
  2 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster              58.63      59.78    1   
  3 Williams, Megan              Arlington Ma           59.20    1:00.84  
  4 Burks, Tyra                  Garland Rowl         1:00.00    1:01.30  
  5 Oham, Maya                   Garland Rowl         1:00.73    1:01.73  
 -- Wright, Alexis               Arlington Ma         1:01.02        DNS  
 -- Cannon, Mylene               Dallas Carte         1:00.66        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Christway Ac           54.08      56.43   10   
  2 Jones, Travia                Garland Rowl           56.16      56.87    8   
  3 Grady, Jordan                Lancaster              58.57      58.93    6   
  4 Williams, Kailey             Arlington Ma           57.47      59.20    4   
  5 Fisher, Milan                Richardson             57.93    1:00.07  
  6 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster              58.60    1:00.19  
 -- Cartwright, Jamila           Garland Naam           57.96        DNS  
 

Event 114  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   47.74  4/11/2009   Kyle Clemons, Garland Rowlett               
 Meet record:   48.24  4/18/2008   Kyle Clemons, Garland Rowlett               
State record:   45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook          
National rec:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, Salinas North Salinas      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reed, Terrance               Mesquite Wes           53.00      52.26  
  2 Pettigrew, Thorne            Rockwall               53.22      52.74  
  3 Eberhart, James              Waco                   53.62      53.34  
  4 Fair, Calvin                 Rockwall               53.80      56.79  
  5 Sartain, Daniel              Irving Nimit                      56.86  
  6 Fluker, Ajene                Christway Ac           56.60    1:01.56  
Section  2  
  1 King, Solomon                Richardson             52.20      52.51  
  2 Suvero, Agustin              Garland Rowl           52.52      52.76  
  3 Jones, Jadarrius             Kilgore                52.63      52.99  
  4 Bias, Tevin                  Waco                   52.65      53.68  
  5 Sanders, Jeffery             Kilgore                52.93      55.63  
Section  3  
  1 Thompson, Leslie             Garland Rowl           51.78      51.10  
  2 Davenport, Keenan            South Grand            51.30      52.18  
  3 Sanchez, Roman               Crockett               51.71      52.31  
  4 Sadler, Troy                 Wylie East             52.20      52.67  
  5 Eckles, Allen                Waco La Vega           51.40      52.76  
  6 Barnett, Wendell             Mansfield Su           51.42      52.83  
  7 Foreman, Ryan                Garland Rowl           52.11      53.48  
  8 Roberts, D'Marcus            Mesquite Wes           52.00      54.36  
 -- Jones, Christopher           Dallas Kimba           51.89        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Macias, Luis                 Fort Worth A           51.03      52.19  
  2 Shirk, Brandon               Dallas Highl           51.25      52.36  
  3 White, Keonte                South Grand            51.20      52.63  
  4 Brown, Josh                  Richardson B           51.00      52.76  
  5 Wilson, Khalil               Lancaster              51.05      53.06  
  6 Franklin, Austin             Dallas Kimba           51.03      53.75  
 -- Scruggs, Darren              Mexia                  51.26        DNS  
 -- Baker, Xavier                Garland Nort           50.98        DNS  
 -- Carbs, Jeremy                Garland Nort           50.95        DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Dubose, Ravi                 Ennis                  49.34      49.23    2   
  2 Moore, Brandon               Garland Sout           49.20      49.65  
  3 Ramos, Eric                  Mansfield Le           50.90      50.27  
  4 Jones, Nick                  Crockett               50.50      50.97  
  5 Young-Hamilton, Tomorris     South Grand            49.80      51.00  
  6 McCullum, Darryl             Richardson B           49.60      51.04  
  7 Davis, Nathan                Mesquite Wes           49.85      51.25  
  8 Cook, Jerrell                DeSoto                 50.71      51.60  
  9 Okezie, Obinna               Irving MacAr           50.80      52.87  
Section  6  
  1 McQuinny, Glenn              Irving Nimit           48.21      48.55   10   
  2 Stovall, William             DeSoto                 48.21      48.58    8   
  3 Morgan, Robert               Kilgore                48.63      48.62    6   
  4 Jones, Trey                  Lancaster              48.60      48.70    4   
  5 Fisher, Nathan               Midlothian             49.11      49.37    1   
  6 Collins, Kyle                DeSoto                 48.67      49.40  
  7 Anderson, Desmond            Lancaster              48.88      49.78  
  8 Horn, Carnell                Terrell                48.76      49.91  
  9 Marshall, Demarcus           Richardson B           49.20      50.87  
 

Event 115  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   43.54  4/11/2009   Amanda McGill, Abilene                      
 Meet record:   42.30  4/23/2010   Lauren Blackburn, Sunset                    
State record:   41.01  1998        Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek         
National rec:   39.98  5/21/2001   Lashinda Demus                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shelton, Germesha            Fort Worth S           49.23      48.42    4   
  2 Rodriguez, Tamara            North Forney           48.91      51.02  
  3 Miller, Devinne              Richardson             51.02      51.61  
  4 Wren, Jasmine                South Grand            52.80      55.60  
  5 Holley, Jefferyonna          Garland Rowl           52.00      56.63  
 -- Covington, Brittany          Dallas Carte           48.90        DNS  
 -- Hollins, Crysta              Rockwall               53.05        DNS  
 -- Reynolds, Riley              Fort Worth A           49.50        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              42.64      43.44   10   
  2 Davis, Faryn                 South Grand            44.20      45.85    8   
  3 Huggett, Brittany            Rockwall-Hea           47.00      47.26    6   
  4 Skipper, Adrianna            South Grand            47.30      49.20    2   
  5 Burch, Julianne              Arlington Ma           47.90      50.33    1   
  6 Morton, Nikki                Garland Rowl           48.36      51.41  
 -- Haggerty, Olivia             Richardson             46.34        DNS  
 

Event 116  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   38.50  4/11/2007   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
 Meet record:   38.32  4/23/2010   Larron Black, Summit                        
State record:   35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove               
National rec:   35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills Taft, CA    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hartley, Hunter              North Forney           41.90      41.97  
  2 Bryant, Stephen              Bullard                41.89      42.48  
  3 Rodarte, Peter               Irving Nimit           41.91      42.75  
  4 Beacham, Xzavier             Mansfield Su           41.39      43.11  
  5 Washington, Lewis            Mansfield Su           42.07      43.50  
  6 Foreman, Davonta             Mexia                  42.40      43.74  
  7 Langley, Daruis              Dallas Kimba           43.89      43.76  
  8 Hawkins, Timothy             Overton                42.50      45.04  
Section  2  
  1 White, Xzavien               Lancaster              39.48      39.28  
  2 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              40.16      39.32  
  3 Williams, Jon                Garland Nort           40.30      39.81  
  4 Compton, Hayden              Rockwall-Hea           39.92      40.85  
  5 Butler, Jeremy               Garland Nort           41.20      41.13  
  6 Gayle, Craig                 Richardson B           39.90      41.50  
  7 Regis, Hakeem                North Forney           40.04      41.97  
 -- Harris, Alec                 North Forney           41.12        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Minkah, Kenneth              DeSoto                 37.23      36.74   10   
  2 Mims, Demarquis              Lancaster              38.28      37.21    8   
  3 Black, Larron                Mansfield Su           37.68      37.95    6   
  4 Branch, Mark                 Copperas Cov           25.00      38.00    4   
  5 Davis, Reggie                South Grand            38.53      38.24    2   
  6 Williams, Vic                Garland Nort           38.40      39.19    1   
 -- Thomas, Jaron                Midlothian             39.16        DNS  
 -- Davenport, Matt              Mansfield Le           37.99        DNS  
 

Event 117  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   24.82  4/11/2009   Jerneshia Merguson, Lancaster               
 Meet record:   24.56  4/23/2010   Kim Coleman, Tyler                          
State record:   22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National rec:   22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Thornton, TyTiana            Dallas Carte           24.56        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Simone              Dallas Carte           24.40        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Goss, Marilyn                South Grand            26.77      26.17    2   
  2 Shedrick, Traonna            Copperas Cov           27.24      26.61  
  4 Oham, Maya                   Garland Rowl           27.00      26.89  
  5 Jackson, Ti'Andria           Mansfield Su           26.60      27.04  
  6 Stewart, Mikayla             Arlington Ma           26.85      27.25  
  7 Nordoft, Kylie               Wylie East             27.81      27.68  
  8 Blackwell, Tia               Copperas Cov           27.80      27.74  
  9 Garvin, Elexus               Wylie East             27.62      28.10  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 West, Tiaira                 Copperas Cov           25.80      26.26    1   
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            Wylie East             26.30      26.73  
  3 Thomas, Elizabeth            South Grand            26.50      27.28  
  4 Baldwin, Alexis              South Grand            26.40      27.56  
  5 Maxie, LaDee                 Mansfield Su           26.50      27.67  
  6 Burks, Tyra                  Garland Rowl           26.50      27.95  
  7 Edwards, Mia                 North Forney           26.28      27.97  
 -- Stephenson, Kiara            Irving Nimit           25.78        DNS  
 -- Pittman, Armoni              Waco La Vega           26.18        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Ke'Andrea            Lancaster              25.14      24.89   10   
  2 Joiner, Dominique            Fort Worth S           24.65      25.12    8   
  3 Jones, Travia                Garland Rowl           24.90      25.20    6   
  4 Berkhaulter, A'Driana        Lancaster                         25.87    4   
  5 Dillard, Alonda              Arlington Ma           25.60      26.66  
  6 Kromah, Mariam               Fort Worth A           24.70      28.36  
 -- Robinson, Jazmine            Dallas Gatew           25.30        DNS  
 -- Green, Gerria                Dallas Carte           25.60        DNS  
 

Event 118  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   21.34  3/22/2008   Kevin Hobson, Arlington Seguin              
 Meet record:   21.32  4/23/2010   Traun Roberson, DeSoto                      
State record:   20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
National rec:   20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Oyenuga, Sam                 Garland Rowl           23.63      23.08  
  2 Reason, Raashaan             Mesquite Wes           23.10      23.92  
  3 Robinson, Monte              Crockett               23.20      23.97  
  4 John, Dominique              Mansfield Su           23.00      24.33  
  5 Fluker, Ajene                Christway Ac           24.00      26.77  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Humphrey, DaCarlos           Mansfield Le           22.83      22.95  
  2 Washington, Dai'Qwan         Garland Nort           22.84      23.04  
  3 Robinson, Anfernee           Lancaster              23.00      23.20  
  4 Johnson, Shelldon            Garland Nort           22.84      23.68  
  5 Foreman, Ryan                Garland Rowl           23.00      24.00  
 -- Cook, Tony                   DeSoto                 22.90        DNS  
 -- thomas, malik                Dallas Gatew           22.81        DNS  
 -- conley, melvin               Dallas Gatew           23.01        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Washington, Demond           Mansfield Su           22.70      22.44    1   
  2 Givens, Kederick             Wylie East             22.30      22.68  
  3 Nwokoye, Ony                 Garland Rowl           22.44      22.99  
  4 Mayes, Zachary               Dallas Kimba           22.13      23.16  
  5 White, Keonte                South Grand            22.15      23.31  
  6 Parker, Denell               Crockett               22.80      23.42  
 -- ingram, jordan               DeSoto                 22.20        DNS  
 -- Abdelrazik, Omar             Rockwall               22.60        DNS  
 -- Arnett, Javon                Waco La Vega           22.20        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Thurmond, Greg               Mesquite Wes           22.10      22.44    2   
  2 Anderson, James              Wylie East             22.10      22.45  
  3 James, Kwamee                Crockett               22.04      22.45  
  4 Perez, Luis                  North Forney           22.01      22.48  
  5 Harris, Chris                Overton                21.90      23.24  
 -- Fisher, Nathan               Midlothian             22.00        DNS  
 -- Hill, Larry                  Garland Nort           21.75        DNS  
 -- Sampson, Reggie              Dallas Carte           21.85        DNS  
 -- Strain, Jeramee              Mexia                  21.88        DNS  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Matthews, Donovan            Cedar Hill             21.35      21.76   10   
  2 Hall, Abraham                South Grand            21.41      21.90    8   
  3 Hamilton, Brandon            Copperas Cov           20.00      21.92    6   
  4 Jones, Ridge                 DeSoto                 21.50      22.06    4   
  5 Scott, Dereck                Mansfield Le           21.51      22.57  
  6 Randolph, Will               Copperas Cov           20.00      23.22  
  7 West, Devin                  Copperas Cov           20.00      23.38  
 -- Holmes, Kameron              Fort Worth A           21.24        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Shon                Wylie East             21.47        DNS  
 

Event 119  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   5:48.01  4/11/2009   Mackinsey Flores, Weatherford             
 Meet record:   5:20.47  4/18/2008   Andrea Torske, Garland                    
State record:   4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
National rec:   4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peery, Lauren                Mansfield Le         5:22.20    5:23.27   10   
  2 Nichols, Rebecca             Fort Worth A         4:20.00    5:28.13    8   
  3 Royal, Yekeshia              North Forney         5:24.34    5:31.45    6   
  4 Hallbrook, Abbie             Tyler Lee            5:30.00    5:33.85    4   
  5 Cousar, Dorneisha            Lancaster                       5:36.91    2   
  6 Lenz-Selvera, Tori           Ennis                5:27.92    5:38.90    1   
  7 Martinez, Elizabeth          Waxahachie           5:35.25    5:41.61  
  8 Navarro, Graciela            Fort Worth A         4:30.00    5:42.87  
  9 Sanders, Allison             Tyler Lee            5:30.32    5:50.23  
 10 Jones, Chantel               Tyler Lee            5:35.00    5:52.56  
 11 Roddy, Bella                 Richardson           5:50.00    6:16.27  
 -- Nguyen, Minhuyen             Garland Naam         5:37.30        DNS  
 -- Milhoan, Madison             Arlington Ma         5:15.23        DNS  
 -- Kitts, Carly                 Midlothian           5:16.95        DNS  
 

Event 120  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   4:25.04  3/22/2008   Jim Stitt, Mansfield Timber               
 Meet record:   4:29.98  4/23/2010   Edwin Malczweski, Rowlett                 
State record:   4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                  
National rec:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd, Philip                 Dallas Highl         4:24.24    4:24.40   10   
  2 Graham, Derwin               Copperas Cov         4:24.42    4:25.95    8   
  3 Galvin, Matt                 Dallas Highl         4:25.50    4:27.62    6   
  4 Villarreal, Cameron          Arlington Ma         4:30.22    4:30.32    4   
  5 Malczweski, Edwin            Garland Rowl         4:30.11    4:47.92    2   
  6 Marban, Albert               Carrollton T         4:40.00    4:51.87    1   
  7 Woodberry, Cameron           Copperas Cov        10:00.00    4:54.84  
  8 Weldai, Maron                Richardson B         4:36.70    4:56.00  
  9 Yuen, Derrick                Rockwall             4:34.00    4:59.16  
 10 Emmons, Justin               North Forney         4:44.00    5:01.66  
 -- Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto               4:36.86        DNS  
 -- Hager, Nick                  Garland Rowl         4:31.62        DNS  
 

Event 121  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   4:02.47  4/11/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         T Henderson, J Grady, T Jordan, A McCuin          
 Meet record:   3:48.96  4/23/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         M Earnheart, T Henderson, J Grady, T Jordan       
State record:   3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
                         Wardsworth, Cross, Mitchell, Cross                
National rec:   3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irving Nimitz                                     4:03.18    4:03.30   12   
  2 Mansfield Summit                                  4:06.00    4:03.33    8   
  3 Waxahachie                                        4:06.39    4:06.54    4   
  4 Waco                                              4:04.96    4:08.33  
  5 Fort Worth Southwest                              4:10.11    4:09.24  
 -- Garland Naaman Forest                             4:03.46        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Lancaster                                         3:45.45    3:54.93   20   
  2 South Grand Prairie                               3:52.48    3:59.36   16   
  3 Copperas Cove                                     4:03.00    4:07.73    2   
  4 Tyler Lee                                         4:02.05    4:07.85  
  5 Waco La Vega                                      4:00.15    4:10.82  
  6 Garland Rowlett                                   3:57.47    4:29.69  
 -- Dallas Carter                                     4:03.00        DNS  
 

Event 122  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec:   3:18.80  3/22/2008   Dallas Madison, Dallas Madison            
                         G Jordan, B Hicks, T Brown, N Sowells             
 Meet record:   3:12.41  4/23/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         K Penny, T Stephenson, K Payne, R Jones           
State record:   3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt        
                         Allen, Melton, Carden, Martin                     
National rec:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Texas Relays                
                         M. Marsh, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield Summit                                  3:23.52    3:26.77  
  2 Rockwall                                          3:24.25    3:29.46  
  3 Fort Worth Southwest                              3:29.00    3:29.75  
  4 Wylie East                                        3:29.10    3:32.23  
  5 Waco La Vega                                      3:31.68    3:33.31  
  6 North Forney                                      3:26.82    3:34.35  
 -- Crockett                                          3:28.50        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Irving Nimitz                                     3:22.00    3:19.30   12   
  2 Garland North Garland                             3:23.20    3:22.37    8   
  3 Kilgore                                           3:22.19    3:23.61    2   
  4 Dallas Highland Park                              3:23.19    3:25.23  
  6 Richardson Berkner                                3:22.40    3:27.47  
 -- Garland Rowlett                                   3:22.36        DNS  
 -- Lancaster  'B'                                              x3:25.78  
 -- DeSoto  'B'                                                 x3:35.46  
Section  3  
  1 Lancaster                                         3:16.25    3:17.00   20   
  2 DeSoto                                            3:16.59    3:17.64   16   
  3 South Grand Prairie                               3:20.19    3:23.55    4   
  4 Dallas Kimball                                    3:20.53    3:25.24  
  5 Copperas Cove                                     3:17.45    3:32.45  
  6 Dallas Roosevelt                                  3:20.69    3:34.79  
 

Event 123  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4" with 2" increments until 5'8"
 Stadium Rec:    5-04  4/11/2009   Kortani Rettig, Mesquite Horn               
 Meet record:    5-06  4/24/2009   Rachel Robertson, Princeton                 
State record:    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen          
National rec:    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, LaGloria            Tyler Lee            5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Courtney             Waxahachie           5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Bonny, Emily                 Rockwall             5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Davis, Dae Dae               Waxahachie           5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Garza, Gabby                 Mansfield Le         5-03.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Norris, Brittny              North Forney         5-00.00    4-08.00    1   
  6 Evans, Azyhuna               Richardson           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Miller, Karen                Richardson           5-02.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Lincoln, Hillary             Fort Worth A           2.00m        SCR  
 -- Minter, Maya                 Wylie East           5-02.00        SCR  
 

Event 124  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height is 5'8" with 2" Increments will 6'0
 Stadium Rec:      6-06  3/22/2008   Rosendoll Marcus, Mansfield Summit        
 Meet record:      6-08  4/18/2008   Melvin Tryels, Plano West                 
State record:   7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Rufugio                       
National rec:   7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Jonathon             Rockwall-Hea         6-08.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Gonzalez, LaQuivionte        Cedar Hill           6-08.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Trey                  Irving Nimit         6-02.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Jones, Justin                Garland Nort         6-09.00    6-02.00    4   
  5 Austin, Dakota               Lancaster            6-02.00    6-00.00    2   
  5 Regis, Hakeem                North Forney         6-04.00   J6-00.00    1   
  7 Estill, Max                  Richardson           5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Boyo, Gbube                  Dallas Hillc         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Ladarius              Waxahachie           6-07.00        SCR  
 -- Gray, Da'Drian               Fort Worth A         6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Owens, Lamond                Richardson           6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Franklin, Austin             Dallas Kimba         6-04.00        SCR  
 

Event 125  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 6"6"
 Stadium Rec:   10-06  4/11/2009   Sabrina Green, Mesquite North M             
 Meet record:   12-08  4/18/2008   Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                   
State record:   13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                   
National rec:   14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Alicia                Rockwall            12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Moses, Ellie                 Rockwall            11-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
  2 Loy, Lindsay                 Rockwall            11-06.00   11-00.00    7   
  2 Burch, Julianne              Arlington Ma        10-00.00   11-00.00    7   
  5 Long, Taylor                 Mansfield Le        10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
  6 Qualls, Katelyn              Waxahachie           9-00.00    9-06.00    1   
  7 Long, Kayla                  Mansfield Le         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Wesley, Jaylon               DeSoto                          9-00.00  
  9 Stifflemire, Kristen         Copperas Cov         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 10 Penn, Jasmyn                 Garland Rowl         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Zapletal, Madlyn             Ennis                9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hines, Holly                 Ennis                8-06.00        DNS  
 

Event 126  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 10"0
 Stadium Rec:      15-00  4/10/2007   Vince Frawley, Midlothian                
 Meet record:      16-00  4/24/2009   Boston Spiva, Arlington                  
State record:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                
National rec:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonnen, Josh                 Midlothian          16-06.00   15-06.00   10   
  2 Rose, Garrett                Irving Nimit        15-00.00   15-00.00    8   
  3 Carlton, Hunter              Mansfield Le        14-00.00  J14-00.00    4   
  3 Zolmon, Adam                 Rockwall            14-00.00   14-00.00    6   
  5 Weinberg, Whit               Dallas Highl        12-06.00   13-06.00    2   
  6 Lee, Jonny                   Rockwall            13-00.00   13-00.00    1   
  6 Kelley, Richard              Mansfield Su        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  8 Moss, Jefferey               Bullard             11-00.00   11-06.00  
  9 Sherels, Muner               DeSoto              11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Tunson, Ray                  Waxahachie          11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Moore, Kyle                  Garland Rowl        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Ashley, David                Garland Nort        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Avant, Hunter                Fort Worth A        10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Burgess, Matthew             Fort Worth A        11-00.00        SCR  
 

Event 127  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 4 Attempts  competition
 Stadium Rec:   17-07.25  4/11/2009   Taylor Guyton, Garland Rowlett           
 Meet record:      19-02  4/23/2010   Winifred Ileso, Legacy                   
State record:   21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
National rec:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Victoria            Mansfield Le        18-00.50   19-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Richardson, Brianna          Rockwall-Hea        18-06.00  J19-03.00   NWI   6   
  2 Garrett, Brea                Arlington Ma        18-07.00   19-03.00   NWI   8   
  4 Shedrick, Traonna            Copperas Cov        18-10.75   18-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Johnson, Chantavia           Dallas Molin        19-09.00   18-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill          18-04.00   18-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Shepard, Ashley              Richardson          17-10.00   18-00.00   NWI 
  8 Hurt, Andrea                 Copperas Cov        18-01.00   17-10.50   NWI 
  9 Maduka, Nikki                Arlington Ma        18-00.00   17-09.00   NWI 
 10 Thompson, Daja               Tyler Lee           17-09.00   17-06.00   NWI 
 11 Hill, Tiera                  Terrell             18-02.75   17-05.00   NWI 
 12 Ransom, Jaime                Lancaster           17-04.00   17-02.50   NWI 
 -- Glenn, Taylor                Garland Rowl        18-10.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Covington, Brooke            Dallas Carte        17-00.25        SCR   NWI 
 

Event 128  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 4 Attempts competition
 Stadium Rec:      22-10  4/10/2007   Freeman Kelley, Lancaster                
 Meet record:   23-01.25  4/24/2009   Freeman Kelley, Lancaster                
State record:      25-06  2000        Roy Williams, Odessa Permian             
National rec:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 White, Cameron               DeSoto              22-10.00   24-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Osborn, Christian            Garland Rowl        22-09.00   23-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Collins, Kyle                DeSoto              22-05.00   23-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lester, Michael              Mansfield Su        23-03.00   22-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Asekun, Olabanji             Cedar Hill          24-01.50   22-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Barlow, Dashune              Cedar Hill          23-00.00   22-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Hughes, Dalyn                Richardson          21-01.00   22-02.50   NWI 
  8 Newbold, La'Darius           Lancaster           23-01.25   22-01.50   NWI 
  9 Curtis, Christopher          Waco La Vega        21-02.00   22-01.00   NWI 
 10 Jones, Quincy                Richardson B        20-06.00   21-08.50   NWI 
 11 Mims, Demarquis              Lancaster           22-06.50   21-07.50   NWI 
 12 Hill, Larry                  Garland Nort        23-02.00   21-06.00   NWI 
 -- Bruner, Julian               South Grand         20-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Miller, Preston              Dallas Highl        22-07.00       FOUL       
 -- Elliott, DeAndre             Dallas Carte        22-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Orlando              Copperas Cov        24-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Field, Devin                 Lancaster           24-09.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Humphrey, James              Garland Nort        22-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 

Event 129  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 4 Attempts Competition
 Stadium Rec:   38-00.50  4/10/2009   Chiugo Okonkwo, Mesquite Horn            
 Meet record:   41-01.50  4/23/2010   Brianna Richardson, Heath                
State record:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
National rec:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindra Spears                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Brianna          Rockwall-Hea        40-10.50   40-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill          39-00.00   38-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Cox, Ashley                  Midlothian          36-10.00   37-11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Maduka, Nikki                Arlington Ma        38-03.00   37-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Hurst, Dashia                Lancaster           36-03.00   36-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Onyebuchi, Uloma             Garland Nort        35-07.00   35-09.00   NWI   1   
  7 Hill, Tiera                  Terrell             37-08.00   35-05.50   NWI 
  8 Miller, Devinne              Richardson          33-11.00   34-05.00   NWI 
  9 Leaks, Jessica               Ennis               35-10.00   34-04.50   NWI 
 10 Smith, Valerie               Richardson          37-01.00   33-09.50   NWI 
 11 Evans, Azyhuna               Richardson          32-06.00   33-06.00   NWI 
 -- Glenn, Taylor                Garland Rowl        37-11.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Covington, Brooke            Dallas Carte        35-00.00        SCR   NWI 
 

Event 130  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 4 Attempts Competition
 Stadium Rec:   46-07.75  3/22/2008   Brandon Rhodes, Dallas Kimball           
 Meet record:      48-00  4/18/2008   Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett        
State record:   51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                    
National rec:   52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Asekun, Olabanji             Cedar Hill          48-10.00   47-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Thompson, Demarcus           DeSoto              45-07.00   45-09.00   NWI   7   
  2 Lester, Michael              Mansfield Su        44-10.00   45-09.00   NWI   7   
  4 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto              46-09.50   45-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Fawehinmi, Tobi              Mansfield Su        43-04.50   45-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Barnett, Wendell             Mansfield Su        44-11.00   45-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Osborn, Christian            Garland Rowl        45-01.00   45-01.00   NWI 
  8 Barlow, Dashune              Cedar Hill          47-06.75   44-11.00   NWI 
  9 Dubose, Ravi                 Ennis               45-10.00   44-03.00   NWI 
 10 McKnight, Michael            Crockett            41-06.00   43-11.00   NWI 
 11 Patterson, Marcus            Garland Nort        43-02.00   43-05.00   NWI 
 12 Curtis, Christopher          Waco La Vega        42-01.00   43-01.00   NWI 
 13 English, Kinsey              Copperas Cov                   42-08.00   NWI 
 14 Jones, Quincy                Richardson B        41-03.00   40-00.00   NWI 
 -- Macon, Courtney              Dallas Carte        41-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Field, Devin                 Lancaster           47-03.00        SCR   NWI 
 -- Elliott, DeAndre             Dallas Carte        42-09.00        SCR   NWI 
 

Event 131  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 4 Throws Competition
 Stadium Rec:   136-08  4/11/2009   Kalli Hickman, Abilene                     
 Meet record:   137-04  4/23/2010   Samantha Little, Legacy                    
State record:   163-06  2005        D' Andra Carter, Red Oak                   
National rec:   188-04  1994        Suzy Powell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Shelbi              Mansfield Le          159-01     174-10   10   
  2 Foster, Kate                 Mesquite Pot          149-06  159-10.25    8   
  3 Clark, Victoria              Mansfield Su          123-07     133-09    6   
  4 Taylor, Kayla                Mansfield Le          129-07  132-04.25    4   
  5 Randolph, Lauren             Terrell               118-04  121-08.50    2   
  6 Jenkins, Ashley              Dallas Hillc                  118-08.25    1   
  7 Darthard, Loryn              South Grand           115-00     111-06  
  8 Richardson, Cymone           Cedar Hill            115-02  105-04.25  
  9 Tisdale, Ambria              Garland Naam          122-00  100-06.25  
 10 Richardson, Amari            Garland Rowl          100-05   97-07.50  
 11 Casteel, Alexandria          Rockwall              110-09      97-07  
 12 Stewart, Kelsey              Mesquite Pot        07-02.50   96-00.50  
 13 Ben, Kelsey                  Garland Naam          103-00   87-08.75  
 14 Hooker, Jordan               Richardson             92-05      81-05  
 -- Ward, Erika                  Fort Worth A          106-11        SCR  
 -- Garibo, Kori                 Fort Worth A          120-00        SCR  
 

Event 132  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 4 Throws Competition
 Stadium Rec:   193-09  3/22/2008   Corwin Pace, Red Oak                       
 Meet record:   167-08  4/23/2010   Kole Knutson, Legacy                       
State record:   208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                  
National rec:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View, UT   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Jared                 Mesquite Hor          170-04     169-09   10   
  2 Cook, Austin                 Overton               177-02  165-11.75    8   
  3 Knutson, Kole                Mansfield Le          171-10     153-02    6   
  4 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall-Hea          151-00     150-11    4   
  5 Smith, Garrett               Mansfield Su          137-06  150-09.50    2   
  6 Farley, Darnell              Lancaster             143-00     148-01    1   
  7 Jaynes, David                Irving MacAr          144-08     142-09  
  8 Harris, Cortez               Mansfield Su          133-01  140-03.50  
  9 Chimney, Tony                Crockett            35-01.50     125-09  
 10 Cartwright, Josh             Garland Nort          145-00  124-07.25  
 11 Thompson, Dylan              Dallas Highl          134-04     123-11  
 12 Jackson, Terrance            North Forney          133-08     100-07  
 13 Searcy, Dylan                Bullard               129-05   98-02.75  
 -- Johnson, Jared               South Grand         36-05.75        SCR  
 

Event 133  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 4 Throws Competition
 Stadium Rec:   42-00.50  4/11/2009   Kelsey Samuels, Mesquite Horn            
 Meet record:   42-02.50  4/23/2010   Brea Garrett, Martin                     
State record:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
National rec:   54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Brea                Arlington Ma        48-04.50   42-05.50   10   
  2 Blake, Shamiya               Waco                41-01.50   40-10.00    8   
  3 Vaughan, Shelbi              Mansfield Le        46-03.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Kayla                Mansfield Le        42-01.00   39-08.50    4   
  5 Jenkins, Ashley              Dallas Hillc        38-10.00   38-08.00    2   
  6 Foster, Kate                 Mesquite Pot        38-00.00   36-08.50    1   
  7 Ehambe, Zipporah             Mansfield Su        38-01.50   34-10.00  
  8 Randolph, Lauren             Terrell             34-05.50   34-00.00  
  9 Hooker, Jordan               Richardson          35-01.50   33-05.00  
 10 Bush, Brooke                 Mesquite Pot        33-07.00   32-08.50  
 11 Richardson, Amari            Garland Rowl        36-00.00   32-02.00  
 12 Stewart, Kelsey              Mesquite Pot        32-01.00   29-03.00  
 -- Ward, Erika                  Fort Worth A        37-01.00        DNS  
 -- Price, Jimelliah             Lancaster           36-03.00        DNS  
 

Event 134  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 4 Throws Competition
 Stadium Rec:   61-09  3/22/2008   Michael Carter, Red Oak                     
 Meet record:   55-02  4/23/2010   Matt Hardy, Mansfield                       
State record:   75-09  1979        Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson            
National rec:   77-00  1979        Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Austin                 Overton             52-11.00   52-00.00   10   
  2 Chimney, Tony                Crockett            47-11.50   49-03.00    8   
  3 Benton, Devin                Mansfield Su        46-07.00   48-00.00    6   
  4 Fulton, Chaz                 Arlington Ma        50-06.00   47-08.00    4   
  5 gay, josh                    DeSoto              51-08.25   46-03.00    2   
  6 Moore, Cody                  Crockett            46-08.00   45-11.00    1   
  7 Hinton, Robert               Rockwall            47-07.50   45-04.00  
  8 Riser, Curtis                DeSoto              48-07.00   44-07.00  
  9 Skyler, Lance                Lancaster           46-04.50   44-03.00  
 10 Alcala, Jose                 Dallas Molin        45-00.50   44-02.50  
 11 Stouffer, Kyle               Dallas Highl        47-04.75   44-02.00  
 12 Farley, Darnell              Lancaster           45-09.00   42-11.00  
 13 Farrar, Tre                  Mansfield Le        46-08.50   40-09.00  
 -- Jackson, D.                  Dallas Kimba        45-00.00        DNS  
 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  121        2) Arlington Martin           68   
    3) South Grand Prairie         56        4) Mansfield Legacy           49   
    5) Mansfield Summit            40        6) Fort Worth Arlington Heig  32   
    7) Rockwall-Heath              31        8) Rockwall                   27   
    9) Christway Academy           20       10) Waxahachie                 17   
   10) Copperas Cove               17       12) Midlothian                 16   
   12) Fort Worth Southwest        16       14) North Forney               15   
   15) Tyler Lee                   14       15) Garland Rowlett            14   
   17) Irving Nimitz               12       18) Waco                       10   
   19) Cedar Hill                   9       19) Mesquite Poteet             9   
   21) Waco La Vega                 6       21) Garland Naaman Forest       6   
   23) Richardson                   4       24) Dallas Molina               3   
   24) Dallas Hillcrest             3       26) Terrell                     2   
   27) Ennis                        1       27) Wylie East                  1   
   27) Garland North Garland        1                                           
 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     140        2) Cedar Hill                 63   
    3) Copperas Cove               62        4) Lancaster                  43   
    5) Mansfield Summit            39        6) Irving Nimitz              36   
    7) Garland Rowlett             34        8) South Grand Prairie        26   
    9) Dallas Highland Park        24       10) Mesquite Horn              22   
   11) Overton                     18       12) Crockett                   15   
   13) Rockwall-Heath              14       14) Garland North Garland      13   
   15) Midlothian                  11       15) Rockwall                   11   
   17) Mansfield Legacy            10       18) Arlington Martin            8   
   18) Kilgore                      8       20) Fort Worth Arlington Heig   6   
   21) North Forney                 5       22) Mesquite West Mesquite      3   
   23) Ennis                        2       23) Irving MacArthur            2   
   23) Garland South Garland        2       26) Dallas Molina               1   
   26) Mexia                        1       26) Carrollton Turner           1   

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada