RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - LSU Cross Country Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - LSU Cross Country Invitational

#1 15 September 2010 12:54 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 LSU Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010                 
                         Highland Park, Baton Rouge, LA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Devitt, Anna Katherine       Christian Life        19:33.65    1             
  2 Irwin, Ashley                Mandeville            19:56.39    2             
  3 Bodin, Katie                 St. Patrick           20:58.20    3             
  4 Ringle, Alison               Parkway               21:03.09    4             
  5 Bodin, Emily                 St. Patrick           21:03.41    5             
  6 Manuel, Elizabeth            Mandeville            21:03.88    6             
  7 Bellais, Kaylyn              St. Patrick           21:32.87    7             
  8 Letard, Collin               St. Patrick           21:48.47    8             
  9 Machen, Taylor               Cedar Creek           21:51.83    9             
 10 Winstead, Morgan             Cedar Creek           21:59.90   10             
 11 Nevins, Alayna               Parkway               22:25.55   11             
 12 Bellais, Ashtyn              St. Patrick           22:34.76   12             
 13 Limbaugh, Caroline           Mandeville            22:38.12   13             
 14 Allen, Leigh                 Christian Life        22:47.82   14             
 15 grieff, tayla                East Ascension        22:59.90   15             
 16 Jackson, Sheradie            Cabrini               23:09.88   16             
 17 Schmitt, Courtney            Cabrini               23:18.38   17             
 18 Cardenez, Angelina           Cabrini               23:19.26   18             
 19 Derganz-Baker, Raquel        St. Patrick           23:19.61   19             
 20 Bowman, Casey                Cedar Creek           23:24.55   20             
 21 Rivera-Esteves, Mileysha     Dutchtown             23:25.72   21             
 22 Rezac, Emily                 Dutchtown             23:29.47   22             
 23 Carter, Gabby                Mandeville            23:30.82   23             
 24 Byars, Randa                 St. Amant             23:35.66   24             
 25 Cowan, Codee                 Parkway               23:44.33   25             
 26 Burleigh, Addie              Catholic, Po          23:45.26   26             
 27 humphries, maggie            Cedar Creek           23:47.17   27             
 28 Cobb, Kayla                  Dutchtown             23:51.15   28             
 29 Buddell, Kelly               Mandeville            23:55.25   29             
 30 Montgomery, Mallory          Cabrini               24:02.98   30             
 31 McClure, Kaitlyn             St. Amant             24:13.05   31             
 32 Golden, Janie                Cabrini               24:31.00   32             
 33 Ernst, Jennifer              Mandeville            24:35.44   33             
 34 Thibodeaux, Natalie          Dutchtown             25:23.20   34             
 35 Newman, Kaleigh              Parkway               25:32.05   35             
 36 Mornay, Jackie               Cabrini               25:41.39   36             
 37 prejeant, aimee              Ascension Catholic    25:48.69   37             
 38 Mallett, Brandi              Dutchtown             26:05.66   38             
 39 Wheelehan, Madeline          Parkway               26:06.34   39             
 40 Lorance, Holly               Parkway               26:07.55   40             
 41 Felps, Gabbrielle            St. Amant             26:09.42   41             
 42 Smith, katelyn               St. Amant             26:10.25   42             
 43 Cavalier, Rebecca            Ascension Catholic    26:11.71   43             
 44 Witty, Meredith              Catholic, Po          26:14.50   44             
 45 Teague, Katie                Parkview Baptist      26:22.13   45             
 46 Rees, Gracie                 Teurlings Catholic    26:27.37                  
 47 Fink, Madelinn               Runnels               26:29.02                  
 48 Howard, Katie                Cedar Creek           26:29.84   46             
 49 Cooper, Elisabeth            St. Patrick           26:30.29   47             
 50 Tucker, Catherine            Mandeville            26:30.87   48             
 51 Cooke, Claire                Teurlings Catholic    26:31.70                  
 52 Thompson, Sarah              Teurlings Catholic    26:37.62                  
 53 Doyle, Blair                 St. Patrick           27:00.30                  
 54 Simmons, Jordan              Dutchtown             27:04.95   49             
 55 Taylor, Barianne             Parkview Baptist      27:05.94   50             
 56 Mistretta, Kaitlyn           Ascension Catholic    27:06.82   51             
 57 Fulmer, Olivia               Catholic, Po          27:14.86   52             
 58 Knaps, Laura                 East Ascension        27:18.33   53             
 59 leblanc, bailey              Ascension Catholic    27:20.70   54             
 60 Taylor, Rachel               Dutchtown             27:21.57   55             
 61 Tejada, Bailey               Parkway               27:23.55   56             
 62 Hannis, Naomi                Parkway               27:26.15                  
 63 Viator, Jessica              Dutchtown             27:28.71                  
 64 Ford, Shannon                Parkview Baptist      27:31.70   57             
 65 Young, Kelly                 St. Amant             27:46.68   58             
 66 Canezaro, Hailey             Catholic, Po          27:48.07   59             
 67 Hubbard, Hollie              Parkway               28:03.06                  
 68 Conerly, Rachel              East Ascension        28:15.79   60             
 69 Clark, Hannah                Parkway               28:28.44                  
 70 Faulkner, Samantha           Dutchtown             28:28.98                  
 71 Mistretta, Lauren            Ascension Catholic    28:41.89   61             
 72 Olinde, Madeline             Catholic, Po          28:55.14   62             
 73 Wilson, Savannah             Mandeville            28:57.31                  
 74 Lewis, Mackenzie             Cedar Creek           29:07.48   63             
 75 Becnel, Tori                 Parkview Baptist      29:19.93   64             
 76 Canatella, Alicia            Ascension Catholic    29:20.46   65             
 77 Ratcliff, Malory             Christian Life        29:23.99   66             
 78 Dieterich, Mazie             Parkview Baptist      29:26.53   67             
 79 Leblanc, Courtney            Teurlings Catholic    29:37.11                  
 80 Daigle, Hannah               Ascension Catholic    29:38.27   68             
 81 bernard, breanna             Ascension Catholic    29:40.85                  
 82 Cortes, Rebeca               Catholic, Po          30:24.29   69             
 83 Hasan, Hira                  Dutchtown             30:24.92                  
 84 Stewart, Kelsey              Albany                30:31.40                  
 85 Landry, Lauren               Ascension Catholic    30:41.01                  
 86 Whitney, Rebecca             St. Amant             30:48.06   70             
 87 Dickinson, Mikelle           Catholic, Po          30:59.22   71             
 88 Lachney, Madison             Christian Life        31:00.57   72             
 89 Lambert, Brittnee            St. Amant             31:06.05   73             
 90 Fekete, Danna                St. Amant             31:28.50                  
 91 Guillory, Grace              Christian Life        32:04.74   74             
 92 Juneau, Taylor               East Ascension        32:13.44   75             
 93 Whiteside, Erin              East Ascension        32:14.85   76             
 94 Brou, Danielle               Ascension Catholic    32:16.31                  
 95 mistretta, caroline          Ascension Catholic    32:21.68                  
 96 Ballard, Arionine            St. Amant             33:02.34                  
 97 Fernandez, Jacqulyn          St. Amant             33:03.45                  
 98 Delany, Arden                St. Amant             33:28.69                  
 99 Melancon, Carlie             St. Amant             33:54.10                  
100 Delany, Alie                 St. Amant             36:23.00                  
101 Albert, Jessica              East Ascension        38:09.61   77             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Patrick Catholic High     35    3    5    7    8   12   19   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:57.71                                                    
         Average:    21:35.55                                                    
   2 Mandeville                   73    2    6   13   23   29   33   48          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.46                                                    
         Average:    22:12.90                                                    
   3 Cedar Creek                 112    9   10   20   27   46   63               
      Total Time:  1:57:33.29                                                    
         Average:    23:30.66                                                    
   4 Cabrini                     113   16   17   18   30   32   36               
      Total Time:  1:58:21.50                                                    
         Average:    23:40.30                                                    
   5 Parkway                     114    4   11   25   35   39   40   56          
      Total Time:  1:58:51.36                                                    
         Average:    23:46.28                                                    
   6 Dutchtown                   143   21   22   28   34   38   49   55          
      Total Time:  2:02:15.20                                                    
         Average:    24:27.04                                                    
   7 St. Amant                   196   24   31   41   42   58   70   73          
      Total Time:  2:07:55.06                                                    
         Average:    25:35.02                                                    
   8 Christian Life              227    1   14   66   72   74                    
      Total Time:  2:14:50.77                                                    
         Average:    26:58.16                                                    
   9 Catholic, Point Coupee      243   26   44   52   59   62   69   71          
      Total Time:  2:13:57.83                                                    
         Average:    26:47.57                                                    
  10 Ascension Catholic          246   37   43   51   54   61   65   68          
      Total Time:  2:15:09.81                                                    
         Average:    27:01.97                                                    
  11 East Ascension              279   15   53   60   75   76   77               
      Total Time:  2:23:02.31                                                    
         Average:    28:36.47                                                    
  12 Parkview Baptist            283   45   50   57   64   67                    
      Total Time:  2:19:46.23                                                    
         Average:    27:57.25                                                    


B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 LSU Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010                 
                         Highland Park, Baton Rouge, LA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Whitrock, Julia              Tulane                20:53.40    1             
  2 Burger, Tinette              McNeese State         20:54.83    2             
  3 Kapkaia, Dorcus              Unattached            21:14.08                  
  4 Guinn, Amy                   McNeese State         21:18.14    3             
  5 Witte, Brandi                Houston               21:20.27    4             
  6 Carleton, Laura              LSU                   21:24.28    5             
  7 Garcia, Starla               Houston               21:26.05    6             
  8 Coady, Rebecca               Tulane                21:29.09    7             
  9 Ross, Fionnuala              McNeese State         21:35.42    8             
 10 Duccomun, Kathryn            Houston               21:40.44    9             
 11 Goodman, Brea                LSU                   21:42.17   10             
 12 Munoz, Megan                 Houston               21:46.07   11             
 13 Carragher, Alvy              McNeese State         21:50.07   12             
 14 Ball, Georgia                McNeese State         21:56.97   13             
 15 Jeruto, Naomi                SE Louisiana          21:59.33   14             
 16 Whitt, Jessica               Houston Baptist       21:59.93   15             
 17 Crabtree, Katherine          Tulane                22:13.19   16             
 18 Perkins, Lawana              Northwestern St.      22:20.71   17             
 19 Myers, Denise                Ul-Monroe             22:24.58   18             
 20 Goodman, Dokota              LSU                   22:27.07   19             
 21 Nacarri, Leigh-Ann           LSU                   22:33.57   20             
 22 Ybarzabal, Lauren            LSU                   22:34.35   21             
 23 Jones, Shelby                Houston Baptist       22:37.30   22             
 24 Jepkemboi, Monicah           Southern-NO           22:39.11                  
 25 Curry, Whitney               SE Louisiana          22:40.50   23             
 26 Gretschel, Johanna           Tulane                22:42.04   24             
 27 Aguillard, Emmi              Tulane                22:44.92   25             
 28 Robertson, Madeleine         Ul-Monroe             22:48.25   26             
 29 Hannemann, Erica             Houston               22:49.00   27             
 30 Parker, Paula                Ul-Lafayette          22:50.42   28             
 31 Casey, Aisling               McNeese State         22:53.12   29             
 32 Lipsey, Charlene             LSU                   22:58.09   30             
 33 Barroso, Eryn                Houston               22:58.83   31             
 34 Trier, Jasmine               Houston               23:00.41   32             
 35 Shulik, Emily                Houston Baptist       23:01.73   33             
 36 Manda, Lindsey               Unattached            23:08.41                  
 37 Turlington, Callie           Tulane                23:12.27   34             
 38 Rojas, Angela                Houston Baptist       23:12.72   35             
 39 Blacklock, Tyler             Ul-Monroe             23:16.76   36             
 40 Gillbert, Elizabeth          Houston               23:19.40                  
 41 Pfeiffer, Halcie             Houston Baptist       23:20.12   37             
 42 Burst, Bethany               SE Louisiana          23:21.46   38             
 43 Keplinger, Peggy             Tulane                23:26.48   39             
 44 Fitzhenry, Heather           SE Louisiana          23:27.38   40             
 45 Whitt, Jamie                 Houston Baptist       23:33.91   41             
 46 Carroll, Kenda               Houston Baptist       23:36.01   42             
 47 Hornbeck, Caitlin            Tulane                23:43.14                  
 48 Arceneaux, Aimee             Tulane                23:48.78                  
 49 Jennings, Brooke             Houston Baptist       23:51.76                  
 50 Reinwald, Julie              Houston               23:52.39                  
 51 gilbert, melanie             Southern              23:53.83   43             
 52 Gonzolas, Yasiris            Houston               23:57.24                  
 53 Fontenot, Ali                Northwestern St.      23:58.60   44             
 54 Layne, Petrona               Ul-Lafayette          24:05.70   45             
 55 Loughlin, Colleen            Tulane                24:07.58                  
 56 Toups, Lindsey               SE Louisiana          24:11.51   46             
 57 Newton, Mary                 Southern              24:19.23   47             
 58 Aleman, Laura                LSU                   24:21.24   48             
 59 Suplee, Katlin               SE Louisiana          24:26.38   49             
 60 Thurman, Carly               McNeese State         24:27.82   50             
 61 Blackmon, Brittany           SE Louisiana          24:35.22   51             
 62 Abell, Tavi                  Tulane                24:36.02                  
 63 Esmail, Amal                 Unattached            24:45.32                  
 64 Roland, Katie                Ul-Lafayette          24:48.60   52             
 65 Johnson, Ciera               Houston               24:49.29                  
 66 McAfee, Emily                SE Louisiana          24:49.84                  
 67 Rosson, Lauren               Ul-Monroe             24:52.68   53             
 68 Warren, Andrea               Northwestern St.      24:56.05   54             
 69 Meche, Michon                Ul-Lafayette          24:59.21   55             
 70 Colomb, April                Ul-Lafayette          25:01.39   56             
 71 Clark, Erica                 Houston Baptist       25:14.25                  
 72 Emory, Sarah                 Northwestern St.      25:15.34   57             
 73 Liddell, Brandy              Jackson State         25:23.94   58             
 74 Ramirez, Yazmin              Xavier-Louisiana      25:25.80   59             
 75 Kreidie, Hiba                Houston Baptist       25:27.51                  
 76 Kahassy, Hlfti               Ul-Lafayette          25:30.72   60             
 77 Meehan, Rebecca              Northwestern St.      25:35.87   61             
 78 D'Souza, Anna                Xavier-Louisiana      25:41.77   62             
 79 Picou, Jenna                 Ul-Lafayette          25:42.69   63             
 80 Phelps, Hope                 LSU                   25:53.00                  
 81 Campbell, Cassandra          Tulane                25:59.76                  
 82 Jolly, Brittany              Jackson State         26:03.06   64             
 83 DeKine, Brianna              Xavier-Louisiana      26:09.10   65             
 84 Hamilton, Alka               Jackson State         26:09.50   66             
 85 Savage, Amanda               Tulane                26:12.54                  
 86 Coleman, Donye'              Xavier-Louisiana      26:27.62   67             
 87 Patrick, Tiffany             Ul-Lafayette          26:29.18                  
 88 Williams, Trydy-Ann          Southern-NO           26:47.29                  
 89 Roe, Lindsay                 LSU                   26:49.27                  
 90 Pevey, Emily                 SE Louisiana          26:52.59                  
 91 Jones, Ariana                Ul-Monroe             27:00.97   68             
 92 Newell, Samanatha            Northwestern St.      27:01.35   69             
 93 Taylor, Ashley               Xavier-Louisiana      27:10.96   70             
 94 Sang, Rispha                 Southern-NO           27:12.28                  
 95 Tellison, Meiah              Southern              27:14.27   71             
 96 Lee, Shana                   Northwestern St.      27:27.95   72             
 97 Choate, Torri                Ul-Lafayette          27:32.43                  
 98 Daigle, Anna                 LSU                   27:32.91                  
 99 Bailey, Deonna               Jackson State         27:46.29   73             
100 Jones, Kirstie               Northwestern St.      27:55.74                  
101 Frye, Candace                Jackson State         28:03.04   74             
102 Guillory, Sarah              Xavier-Louisiana      28:04.55   75             
103 Anderson, Maya               Southern              28:05.53   76             
104 Martin, Kara                 Ul-Lafayette          28:07.11                  
105 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Xavier-Louisiana      28:50.18   77             
106 Oliver, LaColony             Jackson State         30:23.14   78             
107 Parker, Kayante'             Southern              32:49.50   79             
108 Pinkston, Shariece           Southern              32:59.75   80             
109 Smith, Kimeesa               Jackson State         37:43.52   81             
110 Alfred, Cassandra            Southern-NO           42:08.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 McNeese State                38    2    3    8   12   13   29   50          
      Total Time:  1:47:35.43                                                    
         Average:    21:31.09                                                    
   2 Houston                      57    4    6    9   11   27   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:49:01.83                                                    
         Average:    21:48.37                                                    
   3 Tulane                       73    1    7   16   24   25   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:50:02.64                                                    
         Average:    22:00.53                                                    
   4 LSU                          75    5   10   19   20   21   30   48          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.44                                                    
         Average:    22:08.29                                                    
   5 Houston Baptist             142   15   22   33   35   37   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:54:11.80                                                    
         Average:    22:50.36                                                    
   6 SE Louisiana                161   14   23   38   40   46   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:55:40.18                                                    
         Average:    23:08.04                                                    
   7 Ul-Monroe                   201   18   26   36   53   68                    
      Total Time:  2:00:23.24                                                    
         Average:    24:04.65                                                    
   8 Northwestern St.            233   17   44   54   57   61   69   72          
      Total Time:  2:02:06.57                                                    
         Average:    24:25.32                                                    
   9 Ul-Lafayette                236   28   45   52   55   56   60   63          
      Total Time:  2:01:45.32                                                    
         Average:    24:21.07                                                    
  10 Southern                    316   43   47   71   76   79   80               
      Total Time:  2:16:22.36                                                    
         Average:    27:16.48                                                    
  11 Xavier-Louisiana            323   59   62   65   67   70   75   77          
      Total Time:  2:10:55.25                                                    
         Average:    26:11.05                                                    
  12 Jackson State               335   58   64   66   73   74   78   81          
      Total Time:  2:13:25.83                                                    
         Average:    26:41.17                                                    



 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 LSU Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010                 
                         Highland Park, Baton Rouge, LA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gerbracht, Henry             Mandeville            17:28.79    1             
  2 Guillory, Justin             East Ascension        17:37.07    2             
  3 Algero, Stephen              Mandeville            18:05.15    3             
  4 Michel, James                Mandeville            18:12.57    4             
  5 Cavalier, Taylor             Ascension Catholic    18:15.03    5             
  6 Meehan, John                 Parkway               18:21.07    6             
  7 Porter, Troy                 Parkview Baptist      18:23.92    7             
  8 Jimmerson, Drew              Cedar Creek           18:25.47    8             
  9 Miles, Chris                 Dutchtown             18:26.64    9             
 10 Espinoza, Daniel             East Ascension        18:30.82   10             
 11 Sanders, Jared               Teurlings Catholic    18:34.38   11             
 12 Thibodeaux, Brandon          Teurlings Catholic    18:39.08   12             
 13 Harville, Steven             Parkway               18:41.94   13             
 14 Shelton, Kaleb               East Ascension        18:42.39   14             
 15 Vatovek, Chance              Parkway               18:54.09   15             
 16 Moncla, Lucas                Parkway               18:58.32   16             
 17 Doofe, Charles               Dutchtown             19:00.56   17             
 18 Bonin, Trey                  Teurlings Catholic    19:03.30   18             
 19 Bazo, Taylor                 Parkway               19:07.02   19             
 20 Capello, Zach                Ascension Catholic    19:07.65   20             
 21 Heck, Dylan                  Mandeville            19:15.62   21             
 22 Chapman, Nick                St. Patrick           19:30.22   22             
 23 baldwin, andy                Cedar Creek           19:32.83   23             
 24 Barbier, D.J.                Dutchtown             19:35.75   24             
 25 McMackin, John               St. Patrick           19:39.39   25             
 26 Jones, Josh                  Dutchtown             19:40.21   26             
 27 Roland, Steven               Runnels               19:40.78   27             
 28 Ledet, Ryne                  East Ascension        19:50.44   28             
 29 Penton, Jordan               Mandeville            19:51.63   29             
 30 Altazan, Taylor              Dutchtown             19:54.03   30             
 31 Spletto, Mitch               Dutchtown             19:54.40   31             
 32 McGuire, Mac                 Mandeville            19:58.01   32             
 33 Wingett, Blake               East Ascension        20:01.43   33             
 34 Brou, Patrick                Ascension Catholic    20:10.10   34             
 35 Miller, Nick                 Teurlings Catholic    20:18.58   35             
 36 Jeffcoat, Jonathan           Patterson             20:42.78                  
 37 Kennedy, Chris               Cedar Creek           20:44.10   36             
 38 Brouillette, Andrew          Runnels               20:44.57   37             
 39 Tanner, Zach                 Teurlings Catholic    20:45.47   38             
 40 Wilson, Enoch                Mandeville            20:48.72   39             
 41 Fahey, Andrew                East Ascension        20:49.10   40             
 42 Capello, Trey                Ascension Catholic    20:49.43   41             
 43 Bazo, Logan                  Parkway               20:51.26   42             
 44 alexander, joe               Cedar Creek           20:58.92   43             
 45 Matheny, Evan                St. Amant             20:59.62   44             
 46 Johnson, Jake                Runnels               21:00.81   45             
 47 Belleu, Josh                 East Ascension        21:01.22   46             
 48 Veale, Todd                  St. Patrick           21:05.59   47             
 49 jimmerson, tyler             Cedar Creek           21:06.51   48             
 50 Rusch, Robert                St. Patrick           21:07.01   49             
 51 Heck, Taylor                 Mandeville            21:08.00                  
 52 Joslin, Conner               Mandeville            21:09.33                  
 53 rudnicki, will               Cedar Creek           21:12.76   50             
 54 Stone, Andrew                Dutchtown             21:14.50   51             
 55 Bergeron, Brennan            Teurlings Catholic    21:25.21   52             
 56 Foster, Jacob                Albany                21:30.14                  
 57 Hyde, Clay                   Runnels               21:32.26   53             
 58 LeBlanc, Dave                Ascension Catholic    21:34.36   54             
 59 Million, Eric                St. Patrick           21:35.71   55             
 60 Cooke, Tim                   Parkview Baptist      21:49.40   56             
 61 Stewart, Joseph              Dutchtown             21:51.16                  
 62 Harris, Aaron                Mandeville            21:51.79                  
 63 Dowdy, Blake                 Dutchtown             21:52.95                  
 64 Rudd, Thomas                 Parkview Baptist      21:58.77   57             
 65 Reilly, Sean                 Mandeville            21:59.31                  
 66 Webb, Andrew                 Parkway               22:00.73   58             
 67 Holmes, Samuel               Teurlings Catholic    22:03.38   59             
 68 Josting, Tyler               Parkway               22:06.04                  
 69 Stewart, Eric                Dutchtown             22:06.41                  
 70 Stargardter, Daniel          Mandeville            22:07.55                  
 71 Reese, Skylor                Parkway               22:08.45                  
 72 Babin, Josh                  Parkview Baptist      22:11.15   60             
 73 Aguillard, Steven            Catholic, Po          22:11.69   61             
 74 Sullivan, Christian          Albany                22:18.05                  
 75 hild, joseph                 Cedar Creek           22:21.84   62             
 76 Schoen, Bronson              Mandeville            22:27.36                  
 77 Bruffey, Jacob               St. Patrick           22:29.14   63             
 78 Mouton, Patrick              Teurlings Catholic    22:29.78                  
 79 Davis, Deion                 St. Amant             22:30.25   64             
 80 Schexnailder, Keller         Teurlings Catholic    22:30.65                  
 81 oubre, lee                   Ascension Catholic    22:31.09   65             
 82 Thibodeaux, Travis           Teurlings Catholic    22:31.70                  
 83 Gooch, Barrett               Catholic, Po          22:32.13   66             
 84 Stanfield, Aaron             Parkway               22:32.60                  
 85 Steib, Kade                  Ascension Catholic    22:33.02   67             
 86 Morris, Sam                  St. Amant             22:40.40   68             
 87 Gill, Charles                St. Patrick           22:44.08   69             
 88 Bourgeois, Trett             St. Amant             22:50.31   70             
 89 Smith, David                 Catholic, Po          22:51.76   71             
 90 Davis, Enrique               Mandeville            22:52.29                  
 91 Simmons, Cord                Cedar Creek           22:57.77                  
 92 Pellerin, Seth               Teurlings Catholic    23:06.72                  
 93 Rivault, Adam                Teurlings Catholic    23:11.70                  
 94 Hannaman, Chase              Parkview Baptist      23:13.07   72             
 95 Gilbert, Gray                Mandeville            23:18.29                  
 96 Alexander, Christopher       Runnels               23:22.16   73             
 97 Bollich, Joseph              East Ascension        23:24.98                  
 98 Phillips, Isaac              Runnels               23:29.22   74             
 99 Booth, Conner                St. Patrick           23:30.03                  
100 Blahut, Jonathan             Albany                23:38.44                  
101 Sifton, Ash                  Teurlings Catholic    23:47.68                  
102 daigle, thomas               Ascension Catholic    23:58.99                  
103 Johnson, Clifford            East Ascension        24:11.32                  
104 Thibodeaux, Logan            Ascension Catholic    24:14.77                  
105 spano, luke                  Ascension Catholic    24:17.25                  
106 Brouillette, Matthew         Runnels               24:19.31   75             
107 moss, corey                  Cedar Creek           24:26.34                  
108 Lacombe, Stephen             East Ascension        24:26.90                  
109 Washington, Rashawn          Patterson             24:30.05                  
110 McCall, Louis                Teurlings Catholic    24:41.33                  
111 Perlin, Zachary              Mandeville            24:45.11                  
112 Pourciau, Josh               Catholic, Po          24:48.67   76             
113 Martin, Chase                Patterson             24:56.63                  
114 Compton, Sheldon             St. Patrick           24:57.05                  
115 Costanza, Jason              Mandeville            25:11.78                  
116 Black, Sean                  Parkview Baptist      25:17.44   77             
117 Wagnon, Hunter               Teurlings Catholic    25:17.85                  
118 Lebouef, Austin              St. Amant             25:26.60   78             
119 Simoneaux, Austin            Teurlings Catholic    25:31.10                  
120 Wainwright, Shelby           Albany                25:42.19                  
121 Bougeois, Alex               St. Amant             25:46.15   79             
122 Roy, John Daniel             Runnels               25:49.83                  
123 Mckernan, Cade               Parkview Baptist      25:50.88   80             
124 Hendricks, Luke              Catholic, Po          25:52.73   81             
125 Ramagos, Mason               Catholic, Po          25:54.58   82             
126 Averett, Jacob               St. Amant             25:56.89   83             
127 Jarreau, Devin               Catholic, Po          26:07.58   84             
128 Poirrier, Mark               Ascension Catholic    26:53.93                  
129 Wild, Nick                   Ascension Catholic    27:04.18                  
130 Cline, Ben                   Catholic, Po          28:13.65                  
131 landry, matthew              Ascension Catholic    28:48.85                  
132 Nance, Wesley                Parkview Baptist      29:21.81                  
133 Tageant, Connor              Mandeville            30:06.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mandeville                   58    1    3    4   21   29   32   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.76                                                    
         Average:    18:34.76                                                    
   2 Parkway                      69    6   13   15   16   19   42   58          
      Total Time:  1:34:02.44                                                    
         Average:    18:48.49                                                    
   3 East Ascension               87    2   10   14   28   33   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:34:42.15                                                    
         Average:    18:56.43                                                    
   4 Dutchtown                   106    9   17   24   26   30   31   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:37.19                                                    
         Average:    19:19.44                                                    
   5 Teurlings Catholic          114   11   12   18   35   38   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:37:20.81                                                    
         Average:    19:28.17                                                    
   6 Ascension Catholic          154    5   20   34   41   54   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.57                                                    
         Average:    19:59.32                                                    
   7 Cedar Creek                 158    8   23   36   43   48   50   62          
      Total Time:  1:40:47.83                                                    
         Average:    20:09.57                                                    
   8 St Patrick Catholic High    198   22   25   47   49   55   63   69          
      Total Time:  1:42:57.92                                                    
         Average:    20:35.59                                                    
   9 Runnels                     235   27   37   45   53   73   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.58                                                    
         Average:    21:16.12                                                    
  10 Parkview Baptist            252    7   56   57   60   72   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.31                                                    
         Average:    21:31.27                                                    
  11 St. Amant                   324   44   64   68   70   78   79   83          
      Total Time:  1:54:27.18                                                    
         Average:    22:53.44                                                    
  12 Catholic, Point Coupee      355   61   66   71   76   81   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:58:16.98                                                    
         Average:    23:39.40                                                    



B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2010 LSU Cross Country Invitational - 9/25/2010                 
                         Highland Park, Baton Rouge, LA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rop, Henry                   SE Louisiana          25:40.49    1             
  2 Chautin, Richard             LSU                   25:58.90    2             
  3 Perri, Matt                  Houston Baptist       26:11.71    3             
  4 Chelimo, Moses               Ul-Monroe             26:34.47    4             
  5 Pineda, Nate                 Houston               26:38.35    5             
  6 Landry, Timothy              LSU                   26:43.54    6             
  7 Smith, David                 Houston               26:52.87    7             
  8 LaGrange, Joseph             SE Louisiana          27:21.30    8             
  9 Mendoza, Maximo              Houston Baptist       27:28.70    9             
 10 Jordan, Anthony              Houston               27:31.13   10             
 11 Doody, Cullen                LSU                   27:41.28   11             
 12 Florek, Michael              Unattached            27:52.75                  
 13 Santaolalla, Andres          Houston               28:02.20   12             
 14 Keller, Stephan              Houston               28:03.38   13             
 15 Aguinaga, Anthony            Houston Baptist       28:08.39   14             
 16 Sticker, Alan                LSU                   28:09.87   15             
 17 Dotson, Mark                 Northwestern St.      28:10.34   16             
 18 Laughlin, Kevin              McNeese State         28:10.70                  
 19 France, Zach                 Ul-Lafayette          28:11.03   17             
 20 Rodriguez, Juan              Ul-Lafayette          28:12.54   18             
 21 Dessauer, Luke               LSU                   28:16.08   19             
 22 Cooke, Roger                 LSU                   28:25.75   20             
 23 Torres, Jorel                Ul-Monroe             28:33.04   21             
 24 Mouton, Matt                 SE Louisiana          28:39.46   22             
 25 Lee, Reese                   SE Louisiana          28:43.76   23             
 26 Thomas, Jonathan             Unattached            28:48.62                  
 27 Mainguy, Mike                Tulane                28:53.88   24             
 28 Koenck, Winn                 McNeese State         28:59.29                  
 29 Miller, Max                  Tulane                29:04.63   25             
 30 manning, matthew             Unattached            29:05.29                  
 31 Ehrhardt, Ken                LSU                   29:08.12   26             
 32 Pieri, Matt                  Xavier-Louisiana      29:11.82   27             
 33 Neil, Jordan                 McNeese State         29:14.40                  
 34 Pantoja, Joshua              Houston Baptist       29:15.17   28             
 35 anderson-kaapa, drevan       Unattached            29:19.72                  
 36 Montoya, Ulysses             Houston Baptist       29:22.25   29             
 37 Munoz, Richard               Houston Baptist       29:34.54   30             
 38 Wiesler, William             Unattached            29:57.08                  
 39 Walston, Raymond             Xavier-Louisiana      30:03.38   31             
 40 Enright, Jason               Northwestern St.      30:04.12   32             
 41 Rigali, Ryan                 Tulane                30:11.21   33             
 42 Plumb, Travis                Northwestern St.      30:19.33   34             
 43 Lemnyny, Bernard             Jackson State         30:27.28   35             
 44 Makhunga, Sid                Houston Baptist       30:42.41   36             
 45 Caldwell, Devin              Ul-Monroe             30:46.38   37             
 46 McDavitt, Jessie             SE Louisiana          30:54.33   38             
 47 Hall, Seth                   Ul-Monroe             31:06.05   39             
 48 Truax, Dillon                Unattached            31:09.25                  
 49 Burns, Zachary               Northwestern St.      31:09.54   40             
 50 Spiller, Patrick             Ul-Lafayette          31:15.79   41             
 51 Moreau, Brock                McNeese State         31:25.53                  
 52 Lanier, Chris                Northwestern St.      31:40.25   42             
 53 Scruggs, Phillip             Tulane                31:50.55   43             
 54 Holtzman, Jordon             Tulane                31:59.73   44             
 55 Heckford, Jacob              Ul-Monroe             32:00.97   45             
 56 Mead, Javon                  Xavier-Louisiana      32:09.33   46             
 57 Carrier, Robert              Northwestern St.      32:21.02   47             
 58 Arthur, Paul                 SE Louisiana          32:22.34   48             
 59 Richardson, Scott            SE Louisiana          33:01.25   49             
 60 Lessig, Kyle                 Northwestern St.      33:13.29   50             
 61 Desselle, Jean Luc           Unattached            33:20.46                  
 62 Kiffin, Gawain               Southern-NO           33:23.27                  
 63 Vance, Jordan                Tulane                33:27.83   51             
 64 Murray, Rushian              Southern-NO           33:48.18                  
 65 Tilley, Cody                 Ul-Lafayette          33:49.95   52             
 66 Shaw, Charles                Xavier-Louisiana      33:55.62   53             
 67 Liddell, Eugene              Jackson State         34:57.13   54             
 68 Wilson, Jordan               Xavier-Louisiana      35:03.80   55             
 69 Thomas, Eugene               Jackson State         35:06.79   56             
 70 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern              35:09.40                  
 71 Taylor, Joel                 Ul-Lafayette          35:20.66   57             
 72 Collins, Cody                Southern              35:45.17                  
 73 Berttucci, Brock             Ul-Lafayette          36:15.26   58             
 74 Hearn, James                 Xavier-Louisiana      36:17.37   59             
 75 Atkins, Jonathan             Jackson State         37:04.25   60             
 76 williams, sheldon            Southern-NO           39:43.48                  
 77 McIntosh, Jamie              Jackson State         41:01.67   61             
 78 Burnett, Dedrick             Jackson State         41:26.21   62             
 79 Albert, Josh                 Southern              49:54.98                  
 80 McCampbell, Robert           Southern              50:43.40                  
 81 Pearson, Renardo             Southern-NO           54:34.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Houston                      47    5    7   10   12   13                    
      Total Time:  2:17:07.93                                                    
         Average:    27:25.59                                                    
   2 LSU                          53    2    6   11   15   19   20   26          
      Total Time:  2:16:49.67                                                    
         Average:    27:21.94                                                    
   3 Houston Baptist              83    3    9   14   28   29   30   36          
      Total Time:  2:20:26.22                                                    
         Average:    28:05.25                                                    
   4 SE Louisiana                 92    1    8   22   23   38   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:21:19.34                                                    
         Average:    28:15.87                                                    
   5 Ul-Monroe                   146    4   21   37   39   45                    
      Total Time:  2:29:00.91                                                    
         Average:    29:48.19                                                    
   6 Northwestern St.            164   16   32   34   40   42   47   50          
      Total Time:  2:31:23.58                                                    
         Average:    30:16.72                                                    
   7 Tulane                      169   24   25   33   43   44   51               
      Total Time:  2:32:00.00                                                    
         Average:    30:24.00                                                    
   8 Ul-Lafayette                185   17   18   41   52   57   58               
      Total Time:  2:36:49.98                                                    
         Average:    31:22.00                                                    
   9 Xavier-Louisiana            212   27   31   46   53   55   59               
      Total Time:  2:40:23.95                                                    
         Average:    32:04.79                                                    
  10 Jackson State               266   35   54   56   60   61   62               
      Total Time:  2:58:37.12                                                    
         Average:    35:43.43                                                    



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada