RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - Nebraska NSAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 20 September 2010 04:15 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Results by MTEC Results

NSAA State Cross Country Meet
Kearney, Nebraska

                           BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    43  Fremont                         (  16:37.44  1:23:07.20)
==============================================
  1      4  Steven Wilson SR                    16:19.93
  2      6  Britt Jensen SR                     16:27.18
  3     10  Daniel Aldaba SO                    16:46.08
  4     11  Cory Poehling SR                    16:46.48
  5     12  Tyler Soderberg SR                  16:47.53
  6   ( 17) Arturo Garcia FR                    17:02.08
  7   ( 31) Mason Brown SO                      17:13.13
   
  2.    95  Kearney                         (  16:46.63  1:23:53.15)
==============================================
  1      1  Jacob Olson JR                      16:04.23
  2      2  Nolan Zimmer JR                     16:05.43
  3     24  Andrew Hanson SO                    17:07.63
  4     25  Timothy Smith SO                    17:09.28
  5     43  Matthias Wollberg SR                17:26.58
  6   ( 52) Dillon Graf SO                      17:35.83
  7   ( 70) Davis Behle SO                      18:03.98
   
  3.   128  Millard South                   (  17:06.81  1:25:34.05)
==============================================
  1     15  Nicholas Simmonds SR                16:52.38
  2     16  Robert Bestenlehner SR              16:54.63
  3     26  David Prchal SR                     17:09.38
  4     30  Nathaniel Kanellis SR               17:13.03
  5     41  Randy Jacobsen SR                   17:24.63
  6   ( 62) Donald Price SR                     17:47.48
  7   ( 63) James Olson SR                      17:49.43
   
  4.   146  North Platte                    (  17:08.54  1:25:42.70)
==============================================
  1      9  Wyatt McGuire FR                    16:36.48
  2     14  Brady McGuire SR                    16:51.28
  3     36  Bryan Hill SR                       17:19.78
  4     42  Mateo Wilcox JR                     17:24.68
  5     45  David Bunker SR                     17:30.48
  6   ( 66) Warren Lannon SR                    17:53.18
  7   ( 69) Ronald Van Donk SR                  18:02.68
   
  5.   152  Creighton Preparatory School    (  17:14.25  1:26:11.25)
==============================================
  1     20  Paul Floersch SR                    17:03.63
  2     21  Jack Polerecky FR                   17:05.28
  3     29  Daniel Artz JR                      17:11.48
  4     32  Joseph Weaver SR                    17:15.33
  5     50  Bryce Thomas SO                     17:35.53
  6   ( 51) Edward Walters SR                   17:35.78
  7   ( 68) Collin McCann SR                    18:02.58
   
  6.   183  Lincoln North Star              (  17:11.75  1:25:58.75)
==============================================
  1      5  Mohamed Hamdan SO                   16:20.03
  2      7  James Tang JR                       16:32.33
  3     49  Matthew Keeshan SR                  17:34.68
  4     58  David Dep JR                        17:41.83
  5     64  Philip Truong SO                    17:49.88
  6   ( 83) Joshua Neumann SR                   19:12.53
  7   ( 84) Brandon Scdoris SR                  20:02.63
   
  7.   184  Millard West                    (  17:18.49  1:26:32.45)
==============================================
  1      8  Joseph Harter SO                    16:33.28
  2     38  Christopher Martz SR                17:22.93
  3     44  Owen Behle SO                       17:28.88
  4     46  Jeremy Edwards SR                   17:32.78
  5     48  Austin Post FR                      17:34.58
  6   ( 59) Lane Wood SO                        17:43.98
  7   ( 73) Reid Jensen JR                      18:18.08
   
  8.   197  Lincoln East                    (  17:26.94  1:27:14.70)
==============================================
  1     18  Pierce Tallichet JR                 17:02.88
  2     23  Justin Kohl JR                      17:06.93
  3     27  Isaac Allen JR                      17:10.28
  4     57  Austin Mar SR                       17:38.68
  5     72  Andrew Schulenberg JR               18:15.93
  6   ( 80) Austin Titus JR                     18:46.78
  7   ( 81) Curtis Dlouhy JR                    18:59.23
   
  9.   202  Lincoln Southwest               (  17:22.89  1:26:54.45)
==============================================
  1     13  Connor Marshall SR                  16:50.58
  2     35  Lucas Keifer SO                     17:17.68
  3     47  Andrew Willis SR                    17:33.43
  4     53  Noah Burke FR                       17:36.18
  5     54  Reid Shubert FR                     17:36.58
  6   ( 61) Scott Ingham SR                     17:45.48
  7   ( 65) Joshua West JR                      17:52.73
   
 10.   206  Papillion-La Vista              (  17:19.80  1:26:39.00)
==============================================
  1      3  Marshall Anderson JR                16:13.88
  2     37  Gus Burnette SR                     17:21.23
  3     39  Mark Casper SO                      17:23.63
  4     60  Andrew Bro SR                       17:45.48
  5     67  Connor McLaughlin SO                17:54.78
  6   ( 74) Cory Plugge FR                      18:21.73
  7   ( 79) Payton Anderson JR                  18:43.43
   
 11.   207  Omaha Burke                     (  17:24.45  1:27:02.25)
==============================================
  1     22  Robert Frick SR                     17:06.03
  2     34  Adrian Cortez JR                    17:16.73
  3     40  Samuel Kohll JR                     17:24.23
  4     55  Geoffrey Getzschman SO              17:36.78
  5     56  Brett Newkirk JR                    17:38.48
  6   ( 75) Taylor Christensen SO               18:28.98
  7   ( 78) Alexander McFayden JR               18:31.78
   
 12.   227  Papillion-La Vista South        (  17:37.06  1:28:05.30)
==============================================
  1     19  Spencer Granville SR                17:03.38
  2     28  Eric Weers JR                       17:10.88
  3     33  Brian Dunic JR                      17:15.88
  4     71  Jacob McCain SO                     18:04.48
  5     76  Luke Harnisch SO                    18:30.68
  6   ( 77) Nathan Feldmann SR                  18:31.28
  7   ( 82) Tom Filbey SR                       19:01.63




                          BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   20 Jacob Olson               JR Kearney                         16:04.3  5:11 
     2   2   23 Nolan Zimmer              JR Kearney                         16:05.5  5:11 
     3   1   88 Marshall Anderson         JR Papillion-La Vista              16:13.9  5:14 
     4   1   15 Steven Wilson             SR Fremont                         16:20.0  5:16 
     5   1   32 Mohamed Hamdan            SO Lincoln North Star              16:20.1  5:16 
     6   2   12 Britt Jensen              SR Fremont                         16:27.2  5:18 
     7   1   48 Ryan Cox                  JR Millard North                   16:28.5  5:19 
     8   1   16 Seth Meharg               SR Grand Island                    16:31.5  5:20 
     9   2   36 James Tang                JR Lincoln North Star              16:32.4  5:20 
    10   1   75 Mach Dojiok               JR Omaha Benson                    16:32.9  5:20 
    11   1   60 Joseph Harter             SO Millard West                    16:33.3  5:20 
    12   1   72 Wyatt McGuire             FR North Platte                    16:36.5  5:21 
    13   3    9 Daniel Aldaba             SO Fremont                         16:46.1  5:24 
    14   4   13 Cory Poehling             SR Fremont                         16:46.5  5:24 
    15   5   14 Tyler Soderberg           SR Fremont                         16:47.6  5:25 
    16   1   38 Mason Christensen         SR Lincoln Southeast               16:47.6  5:25 
    17   1   44 Connor Marshall           SR Lincoln Southwest               16:50.6  5:26 
    18   2   71 Brady McGuire             SR North Platte                    16:51.3  5:26 
    19   2   40 Larohn Latimer            SR Lincoln Southeast               16:51.9  5:26 
    20   1   57 Nicholas Simmonds         SR Millard South                   16:52.4  5:26 
    21   2   51 Robert Bestenlehner       SR Millard South                   16:54.7  5:27 
    22   3   39 Steve Dosskey             SR Lincoln Southeast               16:56.1  5:28 
    23   6   11 Arturo Garcia             FR Fremont                         17:02.1  5:29 
    24   1   28 Pierce Tallichet          JR Lincoln East                    17:02.9  5:30 
    25   1   97 Spencer Granville         SR Papillion-La Vista South        17:03.4  5:30 
    26   1    3 Paul Floersch             SR Creighton Preparatory School    17:03.7  5:30 
    27   1   67 Austin Sweigard           JR Norfolk                         17:04.1  5:30 
    28   2    5 Jack Polerecky            FR Creighton Preparatory School    17:05.3  5:31 
    29   1   78 Robert Frick              SR Omaha Burke                     17:06.1  5:31 
    30   2   25 Justin Kohl               JR Lincoln East                    17:07.0  5:31 
    31   3   19 Andrew Hanson             SO Kearney                         17:07.7  5:31 
    32   4   21 Timothy Smith             SO Kearney                         17:09.3  5:32 
    33   3   55 David Prchal              SR Millard South                   17:09.4  5:32 
    34   3   29 Isaac Allen               JR Lincoln East                    17:10.3  5:32 
    35   2  101 Eric Weers                JR Papillion-La Vista South        17:10.9  5:32 
    36   3    2 Daniel Artz               JR Creighton Preparatory School    17:11.5  5:32 
    37   2   65 Timothy Metcalf           SO Norfolk                         17:12.3  5:33 
    38   4   53 Nathaniel Kanellis        SR Millard South                   17:13.1  5:33 
    39   7   10 Mason Brown               SO Fremont                         17:13.2  5:33 
    40   4    8 Joseph Weaver             SR Creighton Preparatory School    17:15.4  5:34 
    41   3   95 Brian Dunic               JR Papillion-La Vista South        17:15.9  5:34 
    42   2   77 Adrian Cortez             JR Omaha Burke                     17:16.8  5:34 
    43   2   43 Lucas Keifer              SO Lincoln Southwest               17:17.7  5:34 
    44   3   69 Bryan Hill                SR North Platte                    17:19.8  5:35 
    45   2   91 Gus Burnette              SR Papillion-La Vista              17:21.3  5:36 
    46   2   62 Christopher Martz         SR Millard West                    17:23.0  5:36 
    47   1   87 Ronald Costello           SR Omaha South                     17:23.4  5:36 
    48   3   92 Mark Casper               SO Papillion-La Vista              17:23.7  5:36 
    49   1    1 Anthony McDill            JR Bellevue West                   17:24.1  5:37 
    50   3   80 Samuel Kohll              JR Omaha Burke                     17:24.3  5:37 
    51   5   52 Randy Jacobsen            SR Millard South                   17:24.7  5:37 
    52   4   74 Mateo Wilcox              JR North Platte                    17:24.7  5:37 
    53   3   66 Benjamin Protzman         SO Norfolk                         17:26.1  5:37 
    54   5   22 Matthias Wollberg         SR Kearney                         17:26.6  5:37 
    55   3   58 Owen Behle                SO Millard West                    17:28.9  5:38 
    56   5   68 David Bunker              SR North Platte                    17:30.5  5:39 
    57   4   59 Jeremy Edwards            SR Millard West                    17:32.8  5:39 
    58   3   47 Andrew Willis             SR Lincoln Southwest               17:33.5  5:40 
    59   5   63 Austin Post               FR Millard West                    17:34.6  5:40 
    60   3   33 Matthew Keeshan           SR Lincoln North Star              17:34.7  5:40 
    61   5    6 Bryce Thomas              SO Creighton Preparatory School    17:35.6  5:40 
    62   6    7 Edward Walters            SR Creighton Preparatory School    17:35.8  5:40 
    63   6   18 Dillon Graf               SO Kearney                         17:35.9  5:40 
    64   1   85 Max Knight                FR Omaha North                     17:36.2  5:40 
    65   4   41 Noah Burke                FR Lincoln Southwest               17:36.2  5:40 
    66   5   45 Reid Shubert              FR Lincoln Southwest               17:36.6  5:41 
    67   4   79 Geoffrey Getzschman       SO Omaha Burke                     17:36.8  5:41 
    68   1   83 Kyle Foster               SO Omaha Central                   17:37.2  5:41 
    69   5   82 Brett Newkirk             JR Omaha Burke                     17:38.5  5:41 
    70   4   26 Austin Mar                SR Lincoln East                    17:38.7  5:41 
    71   2   50 Jeffrey Yau               JR Millard North                   17:40.1  5:42 
    72   4   31 David Dep                 JR Lincoln North Star              17:41.9  5:42 
    73   6   64 Lane Wood                 SO Millard West                    17:44.0  5:43 
    74   4   90 Andrew Bro                SR Papillion-La Vista              17:45.5  5:43 
    75   6   42 Scott Ingham              SR Lincoln Southwest               17:45.5  5:43 
    76   6   56 Donald Price              SR Millard South                   17:47.5  5:44 
    77   7   54 James Olson               SR Millard South                   17:49.5  5:45 
    78   5   37 Philip Truong             SO Lincoln North Star              17:49.9  5:45 
    79   3   49 Chanse Shirley            SR Millard North                   17:50.4  5:45 
    80   1   86 Gabriel Clauss            FR Omaha Northwest                 17:52.6  5:46 
    81   7   46 Joshua West               JR Lincoln Southwest               17:52.8  5:46 
    82   6   70 Warren Lannon             SR North Platte                    17:53.2  5:46 
    83   5   93 Connor McLaughlin         SO Papillion-La Vista              17:54.8  5:46 
    84   2   84 Jonathan Harley           JR Omaha North                     18:00.1  5:48 
    85   7    4 Collin McCann             SR Creighton Preparatory School    18:02.6  5:49 
    86   7   73 Ronald Van Donk           SR North Platte                    18:02.7  5:49 
    87   7   17 Davis Behle               SO Kearney                         18:04.0  5:49 
    88   4   99 Jacob McCain              SO Papillion-La Vista South        18:04.5  5:50 
    89   5   27 Andrew Schulenberg        JR Lincoln East                    18:16.0  5:53 
    90   7   61 Reid Jensen               JR Millard West                    18:18.1  5:54 
    91   6   94 Cory Plugge               FR Papillion-La Vista              18:21.8  5:55 
    92   6   76 Taylor Christensen        SO Omaha Burke                     18:29.0  5:57 
    93   5   98 Luke Harnisch             SO Papillion-La Vista South        18:30.7  5:58 
    94   6   96 Nathan Feldmann           SR Papillion-La Vista South        18:31.3  5:58 
    95   7   81 Alexander McFayden        JR Omaha Burke                     18:31.8  5:58 
    96   7   89 Payton Anderson           JR Papillion-La Vista              18:43.5  6:02 
    97   6   30 Austin Titus              JR Lincoln East                    18:46.8  6:03 
    98   7   24 Curtis Dlouhy             JR Lincoln East                    18:59.3  6:07 
    99   7  100 Tom Filbey                SR Papillion-La Vista South        19:01.7  6:08 
   100   6   34 Joshua Neumann            SR Lincoln North Star              19:12.6  6:11 
   101   7   35 Brandon Scdoris           SR Lincoln North Star              20:02.7  6:28 
 



                          GIRLS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    45  Papillion-La Vista South        (  15:24.43  1:17:02.15)
==============================================
  1      7  Mikayla Peck SR                     15:21.51
  2      8  Haden Mikesell JR                   15:22.66
  3      9  Elizabeth Naber FR                  15:23.06
  4     10  Sydney Gress JR                     15:26.26
  5     11  Gabriella Jenkins JR                15:28.66
  6   ( 12) Caitlin Lewis SO                    15:32.66
  7   ( 34) Jordan Bledsoe SR                   16:11.16
   
  2.   109  Millard West                    (  15:50.30  1:19:11.50)
==============================================
  1      4  Sidney Hirsch SO                    15:07.76
  2     18  Jessica Drelicharz JR               15:47.21
  3     19  Kristine Osbourne JR                15:48.21
  4     30  Emma Dubas SO                       16:06.76
  5     38  Melissa Heinert SR                  16:21.56
  6   ( 40) Frazier Krugerud SO                 16:25.51
  7   ( 49) Shelby Tucker SR                    16:33.16
   
  3.   118  Lincoln Southeast               (  15:53.18  1:19:25.90)
==============================================
  1      5  Sam Gallegos JR                     15:16.11
  2     14  Chloe Gustafson SR                  15:37.01
  3     23  Brook Benes FR                      15:52.71
  4     33  Samantha Garner SO                  16:10.86
  5     43  Courtney Allen SO                   16:29.21
  6   ( 56) Taylor Johnson SR                   16:52.16
  7   ( 81) Madeline Monohon SR                 18:59.46
   
  4.   121  Lincoln East                    (  15:52.28  1:19:21.40)
==============================================
  1      2  Sarah Dweikat JR                    15:01.16
  2     22  Emilie Johnson SO                   15:50.61
  3     24  Katherine Janike JR                 15:53.16
  4     32  Skyeler Tenopir SR                  16:09.96
  5     41  Grace Iaquinta FR                   16:26.51
  6   ( 68) Jacqueline Osenbaugh JR             17:13.81
  7   ( 80) Lindsey Morgan SO                   18:02.56
   
  5.   132  Norfolk                         (  15:55.42  1:19:37.10)
==============================================
  1      1  Melissa Parks SR                    14:51.96
  2     26  Emily Kumm JR                       16:00.06
  3     28  Stephanie Parks SR                  16:06.21
  4     35  Marissa Moore JR                    16:11.61
  5     42  Jordan Copple SO                    16:27.26
  6   ( 59) Kelsey Doht SR                      16:54.46
   
  6.   152  Lincoln Southwest               (  16:03.01  1:20:15.05)
==============================================
  1      3  Mary Hillis JR                      15:03.61
  2     15  McKenna Dodd FR                     15:41.01
  3     16  Anna Hurlbut FR                     15:41.41
  4     58  Morgan Burk SR                      16:54.16
  5     60  Sydney Svehla SO                    16:54.86
  6   ( 66) Sydney Stauffer SR                  17:09.76
  7   ( 78) Mackenzie Steinauer SR              17:52.61
   
  7.   168  Kearney                         (  16:10.10  1:20:50.50)
==============================================
  1      6  Jordyn Dahlke SO                    15:20.21
  2     25  Amanda Sughroue SO                  15:56.76
  3     36  Delaney McFadden FR                 16:13.71
  4     48  Paige Whalen FR                     16:32.46
  5     53  Jade Cook FR                        16:47.36
  6   ( 62) Michelle Bowman SO                  16:59.46
  7   ( 75) Lindsay Heun SR                     17:31.86
   
  8.   180  Columbus                        (  16:14.61  1:21:13.05)
==============================================
  1     20  Karo Garcia JR                      15:48.26
  2     21  Bailey Smith FR                     15:49.01
  3     44  Suzie Huhman JR                     16:30.26
  4     45  Gabby Goc SR                        16:30.96
  5     50  Chelsea Haack JR                    16:34.56
  6   ( 51) Nikki Preston SO                    16:44.11
   
  9.   205  Omaha Burke                     (  16:26.04  1:22:10.20)
==============================================
  1     13  Emily Moore JR                      15:36.16
  2     27  Cassidy Tinsley-Hanika SO           16:03.71
  3     46  Elise O'Connor SO                   16:30.96
  4     47  Jordan Hobza SR                     16:31.56
  5     72  Anna Eckstrom SO                    17:27.81
  6   ( 79) Amanda Bennetch SO                  17:55.31
  7   ( 82) Hannah Evans SO                     19:17.16
   
 10.   239  Papillion-La Vista              (  16:39.38  1:23:16.90)
==============================================
  1     17  Destiney Burt SR                    15:46.56
  2     29  Kristen Schubert SR                 16:06.46
  3     54  Karolyn Cahill SO                   16:48.16
  4     69  Jessica Cox SO                      17:15.01
  5     70  Aubrey Birkel SR                    17:20.71
  6   ( 73) Christina Tran SO                   17:28.41
  7   ( 76) Molly Sutter JR                     17:44.51
   
 11.   253  Omaha Marian                    (  16:41.82  1:23:29.10)
==============================================
  1     31  Simone Duryea FR                    16:08.41
  2     37  Kathleen Scheer JR                  16:20.56
  3     57  Kelly O'Brien SR                    16:52.71
  4     61  Emily Johanek SO                    16:57.26
  5     67  Allison McLeay SO                   17:10.16
  6   ( 74) Samantha Salerno SR                 17:29.51
  7   ( 77) Madaline Elliston FR                17:50.66
   
 12.   273  Millard South                   (  16:48.77  1:24:03.85)
==============================================
  1     39  Rebecca Cover SR                    16:22.56
  2     52  Hanna Staudenmaier FR               16:45.76
  3     55  Lauren Krska JR                     16:51.51
  4     63  Kylie Comba SO                      17:00.91
  5     64  Erin Handke SR                      17:03.11
  6   ( 65) Ashley Kildow SR                    17:06.86
  7   ( 71) Emily Lander SR                     17:24.26




                          GIRLS CLASS "A" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   65 Melissa Parks             SR Norfolk                         14:52.0  5:59 
     2   1   21 Sarah Dweikat             JR Lincoln East                    15:01.2  6:03 
     3   1   40 Mary Hillis               JR Lincoln Southwest               15:03.7  6:04 
     4   1    2 Jessica Wright            SR Bellevue West                   15:05.2  6:05 
     5   1   56 Sidney Hirsch             SO Millard West                    15:07.8  6:06 
     6   1   33 Sam Gallegos              JR Lincoln Southeast               15:16.2  6:09 
     7   1   16 Jordyn Dahlke             SO Kearney                         15:20.3  6:11 
     8   1   98 Mikayla Peck              SR Papillion-La Vista South        15:21.6  6:11 
     9   2   96 Haden Mikesell            JR Papillion-La Vista South        15:22.7  6:12 
    10   3   97 Elizabeth Naber           FR Papillion-La Vista South        15:23.1  6:12 
    11   4   93 Sydney Gress              JR Papillion-La Vista South        15:26.3  6:13 
    12   5   94 Gabriella Jenkins         JR Papillion-La Vista South        15:28.7  6:14 
    13   6   95 Caitlin Lewis             SO Papillion-La Vista South        15:32.7  6:16 
    14   1   72 Emily Moore               JR Omaha Burke                     15:36.2  6:17 
    15   2   35 Chloe Gustafson           SR Lincoln Southeast               15:37.1  6:17 
    16   1   84 Sophie Cemaj              JR Omaha Westside                  15:38.9  6:18 
    17   2   39 McKenna Dodd              FR Lincoln Southwest               15:41.1  6:19 
    18   3   41 Anna Hurlbut              FR Lincoln Southwest               15:41.5  6:19 
    19   1   87 Destiney Burt             SR Papillion-La Vista              15:46.6  6:21 
    20   2   53 Jessica Drelicharz        JR Millard West                    15:47.3  6:22 
    21   1   82 Bonnie Smith              SO Omaha Northwest                 15:48.0  6:22 
    22   3   58 Kristine Osbourne         JR Millard West                    15:48.3  6:22 
    23   1    3 Karo Garcia               JR Columbus                        15:48.3  6:22 
    24   2    9 Bailey Smith              FR Columbus                        15:49.1  6:22 
    25   2   24 Emilie Johnson            SO Lincoln East                    15:50.7  6:23 
    26   3   32 Brook Benes               FR Lincoln Southeast               15:52.8  6:24 
    27   3   23 Katherine Janike          JR Lincoln East                    15:53.2  6:24 
    28   2   19 Amanda Sughroue           SO Kearney                         15:56.8  6:25 
    29   2   62 Emily Kumm                JR Norfolk                         16:00.1  6:27 
    30   2   74 Cassidy Tinsley-Hanika    SO Omaha Burke                     16:03.8  6:28 
    31   1   83 Perla Gutierrez           SR Omaha South                     16:06.2  6:29 
    32   3   66 Stephanie Parks           SR Norfolk                         16:06.3  6:29 
    33   2   90 Kristen Schubert          SR Papillion-La Vista              16:06.5  6:29 
    34   4   54 Emma Dubas                SO Millard West                    16:06.8  6:29 
    35   1   75 Simone Duryea             FR Omaha Marian                    16:08.5  6:30 
    36   4   27 Skyeler Tenopir           SR Lincoln East                    16:10.0  6:31 
    37   1   45 Madeline Cloonan          SO Millard North                   16:10.6  6:31 
    38   4   34 Samantha Garner           SO Lincoln Southeast               16:10.9  6:31 
    39   7   92 Jordan Bledsoe            SR Papillion-La Vista South        16:11.2  6:31 
    40   4   64 Marissa Moore             JR Norfolk                         16:11.7  6:31 
    41   3   18 Delaney McFadden          FR Kearney                         16:13.8  6:32 
    42   1   11 Hannah Schroeder          SR Fremont                         16:15.1  6:33 
    43   1   29 Lauren Bell               JR Lincoln Northeast               16:18.2  6:34 
    44   2   80 Kathleen Scheer           JR Omaha Marian                    16:20.6  6:35 
    45   2   12 Kayla Thompson            SR Fremont                         16:21.4  6:35 
    46   5   55 Melissa Heinert           SR Millard West                    16:21.6  6:35 
    47   1   47 Rebecca Cover             SR Millard South                   16:22.6  6:36 
    48   1   67 Natalie Poppe             JR North Platte                    16:23.1  6:36 
    49   6   57 Frazier Krugerud          SO Millard West                    16:25.6  6:37 
    50   5   22 Grace Iaquinta            FR Lincoln East                    16:26.6  6:37 
    51   5   60 Jordan Copple             SO Norfolk                         16:27.3  6:38 
    52   5   31 Courtney Allen            SO Lincoln Southeast               16:29.3  6:38 
    53   3    7 Suzie Huhman              JR Columbus                        16:30.3  6:39 
    54   4    4 Gabby Goc                 SR Columbus                        16:31.0  6:39 
    55   3   73 Elise O'Connor            SO Omaha Burke                     16:31.0  6:39 
    56   4   71 Jordan Hobza              SR Omaha Burke                     16:31.6  6:39 
    57   3   10 Hanna Dillon              FR Fremont                         16:32.2  6:40 
    58   4   20 Paige Whalen              FR Kearney                         16:32.5  6:40 
    59   7   59 Shelby Tucker             SR Millard West                    16:33.2  6:40 
    60   5    5 Chelsea Haack             JR Columbus                        16:34.6  6:41 
    61   1   28 Treza Koung               JR Lincoln North Star              16:39.1  6:42 
    62   6    8 Nikki Preston             SO Columbus                        16:44.2  6:44 
    63   2   52 Hanna Staudenmaier        FR Millard South                   16:45.8  6:45 
    64   5   15 Jade Cook                 FR Kearney                         16:47.4  6:46 
    65   3   88 Karolyn Cahill            SO Papillion-La Vista              16:48.2  6:46 
    66   3   50 Lauren Krska              JR Millard South                   16:51.6  6:47 
    67   6   36 Taylor Johnson            SR Lincoln Southeast               16:52.2  6:48 
    68   3   79 Kelly O'Brien             SR Omaha Marian                    16:52.8  6:48 
    69   2    1 Madison Braun             FR Bellevue West                   16:53.8  6:48 
    70   4   38 Morgan Burk               SR Lincoln Southwest               16:54.2  6:49 
    71   6   61 Kelsey Doht               SR Norfolk                         16:54.5  6:49 
    72   5   44 Sydney Svehla             SO Lincoln Southwest               16:54.9  6:49 
    73   4   77 Emily Johanek             SO Omaha Marian                    16:57.3  6:50 
    74   6   14 Michelle Bowman           SO Kearney                         16:59.5  6:51 
    75   4   46 Kylie Comba               SO Millard South                   17:01.0  6:51 
    76   2   30 Samantha Coffey           SO Lincoln Northeast               17:01.8  6:52 
    77   5   48 Erin Handke               SR Millard South                   17:03.2  6:52 
    78   6   49 Ashley Kildow             SR Millard South                   17:06.9  6:54 
    79   6   42 Sydney Stauffer           SR Lincoln Southwest               17:09.8  6:55 
    80   5   78 Allison McLeay            SO Omaha Marian                    17:10.2  6:55 
    81   1   13 Hailey Schmidt            SO Grand Island                    17:11.6  6:56 
    82   6   25 Jacqueline Osenbaugh      JR Lincoln East                    17:13.9  6:56 
    83   4   89 Jessica Cox               SO Papillion-La Vista              17:15.1  6:57 
    84   5   86 Aubrey Birkel             SR Papillion-La Vista              17:20.8  6:59 
    85   7   51 Emily Lander              SR Millard South                   17:24.3  7:01 
    86   5   69 Anna Eckstrom             SO Omaha Burke                     17:27.9  7:02 
    87   6   85 Christina Tran            SO Papillion-La Vista              17:28.5  7:02 
    88   6   81 Samantha Salerno          SR Omaha Marian                    17:29.6  7:03 
    89   7   17 Lindsay Heun              SR Kearney                         17:31.9  7:04 
    90   7   91 Molly Sutter              JR Papillion-La Vista              17:44.6  7:09 
    91   7   76 Madaline Elliston         FR Omaha Marian                    17:50.7  7:11 
    92   7   43 Mackenzie Steinauer       SR Lincoln Southwest               17:52.7  7:12 
    93   6   68 Amanda Bennetch           SO Omaha Burke                     17:55.4  7:13 
    94   7   26 Lindsey Morgan            SO Lincoln East                    18:02.6  7:16 
    95   7   37 Madeline Monohon          SR Lincoln Southeast               18:59.5  7:39 
    96   7   70 Hannah Evans              SO Omaha Burke                     19:17.2  7:46 





                          BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    56  Scottsbluff                     (  17:16.25  1:09:05.00)
==============================================
  1      4  Russell Morgan SR                   16:48.20
  2     12  Anthony Parra FR                    17:16.70
  3     19  Charles Belford SO                  17:28.60
  4     21  Justin Pritchard SO                 17:31.50
  5   ( 47) Brendan Taedter FR                  18:07.75
  6   ( 60) Lucas Parsley SO                    18:41.85
   
  2.    58  Gering                          (  17:09.65  1:08:38.60)
==============================================
  1      2  Domingo-Rai Torres SR               16:34.30
  2      3  Albert Bustinza JR                  16:45.95
  3     24  Kyle Gaudreault JR                  17:33.95
  4     29  Mason Nab SR                        17:44.40
  5   ( 58) Alex Lopez SR                       18:36.95
  6   ( 63) Darrin Gonzales JR                  18:48.80
   
  3.    63  Lexington                       (  17:09.48  1:08:37.95)
==============================================
  1      1  Franklin Ibarra JR                  16:11.50
  2     11  Matthew Van Pelt SR                 17:12.65
  3     20  Mauricio Calmo-Calmo JR             17:29.10
  4     31  Jalen Grant SO                      17:44.70
  5   ( 37) Juan Perez JR                       17:58.60
  6   ( 44) Mario Chan JR                       18:05.80
   
  4.    79  Seward                          (  17:23.30  1:09:33.20)
==============================================
  1      6  Ethan Damman JR                     16:52.20
  2      9  John Rech JR                        17:03.55
  3     23  Jake Dexter SO                      17:33.25
  4     41  Justin Gross FR                     18:04.20
  5   ( 52) John Cahoon SR                      18:18.00
  6   ( 66) Crayton Noe JR                      18:52.45
   
  5.    86  Mount Michael Benedictine       (  17:30.06  1:10:00.25)
==============================================
  1      8  Lukas Buehler JR                    17:01.70
  2     16  Ryan Fuxa SR                        17:26.70
  3     26  Zachary Murphy JR                   17:34.45
  4     36  Thomas Feichtinger JR               17:57.40
  5   ( 49) Jared Bourek JR                     18:16.85
  6   ( 51) Neal Colaric JR                     18:17.40
   
  6.    97  Blair                           (  17:35.48  1:10:21.95)
==============================================
  1     17  Andrew Drey JR                      17:27.20
  2     25  Charles Bloomfield SR               17:34.15
  3     27  Tanner Dunn SO                      17:37.50
  4     28  Kole Krueger SO                     17:43.10
  5   ( 53) Ryan Jensen SO                      18:19.10
  6   ( 61) Dylan Rogers SO                     18:45.05
   
  7.    99  York                            (  17:39.96  1:10:39.85)
==============================================
  1      7  Alex Obermier JR                    16:52.60
  2     10  Chris Mauer JR                      17:12.45
  3     15  Jon Thomas SR                       17:25.65
  4     67  Dalton Obermier FR                  19:09.15
  5   ( 68) Blake Woodruff SO                   19:10.55
  6   ( 71) Caleb Magner FR                     19:55.15
   
  8.   103  Lincoln Pius X                  (  17:39.56  1:10:38.25)
==============================================
  1     13  Mark Edwards SR                     17:23.40
  2     22  Nathan Schlautman JR                17:31.75
  3     33  Matthew Schilmoeller FR             17:47.70
  4     35  William Hynes SR                    17:55.40
  5   ( 55) Nolan Border SR                     18:27.30
   
  9.   122  Omaha Skutt Catholic            (  17:46.78  1:11:07.15)
==============================================
  1     14  Chase Gorham JR                     17:24.50
  2     32  Todd Leutzinger SO                  17:45.30
  3     34  Patrick Sumrell JR                  17:52.65
  4     42  Henry Lanik JR                      18:04.70
  5   ( 57) Adam Judge FR                       18:34.00
  6   ( 62) Ryan Friend JR                      18:48.50
   
 10.   132  Elkhorn South                   (  17:46.92  1:11:07.70)
==============================================
  1      5  Ashraf Gandul Gandul FR             16:50.35
  2     39  Jacob Sesker SO                     18:01.30
  3     40  Jonathan Foss JR                    18:04.05
  4     48  Brock Thompson JR                   18:12.00
  5   ( 69) Brandon Cernik JR                   19:15.25
  6   ( 70) Garrett Kraudy SO                   19:17.70
   
 11.   136  Plattsmouth                     (  17:50.82  1:11:23.30)
==============================================
  1     18  Paxton Graham JR                    17:27.40
  2     30  Justin Brueggemann JR               17:44.60
  3     43  Michael Steube JR                   18:05.25
  4     45  Reid Wagner SO                      18:06.05
  5   ( 54) Brandon Ketchum SO                  18:22.10
  6   ( 59) Seth Nott JR                        18:39.55
   
 12.   190  Waverly                         (  18:13.51  1:12:54.05)
==============================================
  1     38  Tyler Stading JR                    18:00.75
  2     46  John Bevans SR                      18:06.80
  3     50  Mark Kemper JR                      18:17.10
  4     56  Kaden Schopp FR                     18:29.40
  5   ( 64) Zachary Stading SR                  18:50.40
  6   ( 65) Jake Strange SR                     18:52.30



                          BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   31 Franklin Ibarra           JR Lexington                       16:11.5  5:13 
     2   1   25 Domingo-Rai Torres        SR Gering                          16:34.3  5:21 
     3   1   26 Timothy Grundmayer        SO Gretna                          16:40.9  5:23 
     4   1    2 Matthew Dunker            SR Beatrice                        16:45.4  5:24 
     5   2   20 Albert Bustinza           JR Gering                          16:46.0  5:24 
     6   1   67 Russell Morgan            SR Scottsbluff                     16:48.2  5:25 
     7   1   16 Ashraf Gandul Gandul      FR Elkhorn South                   16:50.4  5:26 
     8   1   73 Ethan Damman              JR Seward                          16:52.2  5:26 
     9   1   88 Alex Obermier             JR York                            16:52.6  5:26 
    10   1   27 Jerod Schoneman           SR Holdrege                        16:56.4  5:28 
    11   1    6 Benjamin Wichelt          SR Bennington                      16:56.9  5:28 
    12   1   41 Lukas Buehler             JR Mount Michael Benedictine       17:01.7  5:29 
    13   2   77 John Rech                 JR Seward                          17:03.6  5:30 
    14   2   87 Chris Mauer               JR York                            17:12.5  5:33 
    15   2   33 Matthew Van Pelt          SR Lexington                       17:12.7  5:33 
    16   2   68 Anthony Parra             FR Scottsbluff                     17:16.7  5:34 
    17   1   36 Mark Edwards              SR Lincoln Pius X                  17:23.4  5:36 
    18   1   52 Chase Gorham              JR Omaha Skutt Catholic            17:24.5  5:37 
    19   3   90 Jon Thomas                SR York                            17:25.7  5:37 
    20   1   48 Frank Mignon              SR Norris                          17:25.8  5:37 
    21   2   44 Ryan Fuxa                 SR Mount Michael Benedictine       17:26.7  5:37 
    22   1    8 Andrew Drey               JR Blair                           17:27.2  5:38 
    23   1   58 Paxton Graham             JR Plattsmouth                     17:27.4  5:38 
    24   3   66 Charles Belford           SO Scottsbluff                     17:28.6  5:38 
    25   2    5 Daniel Connor             JR Bennington                      17:28.9  5:38 
    26   3   28 Mauricio Calmo-Calmo      JR Lexington                       17:29.1  5:38 
    27   4   70 Justin Pritchard          SO Scottsbluff                     17:31.5  5:39 
    28   2   37 Nathan Schlautman         JR Lincoln Pius X                  17:31.8  5:39 
    29   3   74 Jake Dexter               SO Seward                          17:33.3  5:40 
    30   1   50 Nicholas Larsen           FR Omaha Gross Catholic            17:33.6  5:40 
    31   3   21 Kyle Gaudreault           JR Gering                          17:34.0  5:40 
    32   2    7 Charles Bloomfield        SR Blair                           17:34.2  5:40 
    33   3   46 Zachary Murphy            JR Mount Michael Benedictine       17:34.5  5:40 
    34   3    9 Tanner Dunn               SO Blair                           17:37.5  5:41 
    35   1   65 Gregory Shanahan          SR Ralston                         17:39.8  5:42 
    36   4   11 Kole Krueger              SO Blair                           17:43.1  5:43 
    37   4   24 Mason Nab                 SR Gering                          17:44.4  5:43 
    38   2   57 Justin Brueggemann        JR Plattsmouth                     17:44.6  5:43 
    39   4   30 Jalen Grant               SO Lexington                       17:44.7  5:43 
    40   2   55 Todd Leutzinger           SO Omaha Skutt Catholic            17:45.3  5:43 
    41   3   39 Matthew Schilmoeller      FR Lincoln Pius X                  17:47.7  5:44 
    42   3   56 Patrick Sumrell           JR Omaha Skutt Catholic            17:52.7  5:46 
    43   1    1 Joel Ratzlaff             SR Aurora                          17:54.2  5:46 
    44   4   38 William Hynes             SR Lincoln Pius X                  17:55.4  5:47 
    45   4   43 Thomas Feichtinger        JR Mount Michael Benedictine       17:57.4  5:47 
    46   5   32 Juan Perez                JR Lexington                       17:58.6  5:48 
    47   2    4 Lucas Martin              SR Beatrice                        18:00.3  5:48 
    48   1   83 Tyler Stading             JR Waverly                         18:00.8  5:48 
    49   2   18 Jacob Sesker              SO Elkhorn South                   18:01.3  5:49 
    50   3   15 Jonathan Foss             JR Elkhorn South                   18:04.1  5:49 
    51   2   47 Ethan Cox                 SO Norris                          18:04.1  5:49 
    52   4   75 Justin Gross              FR Seward                          18:04.2  5:49 
    53   4   54 Henry Lanik               JR Omaha Skutt Catholic            18:04.7  5:50 
    54   1   79 Zachary Mahon             SR South Sioux City                18:05.0  5:50 
    55   3   61 Michael Steube            JR Plattsmouth                     18:05.3  5:50 
    56   6   29 Mario Chan                JR Lexington                       18:05.8  5:50 
    57   4   62 Reid Wagner               SO Plattsmouth                     18:06.1  5:50 
    58   2   80 John Bevans               SR Waverly                         18:06.8  5:50 
    59   5   71 Brendan Taedter           FR Scottsbluff                     18:07.8  5:51 
    60   4   19 Brock Thompson            JR Elkhorn South                   18:12.0  5:52 
    61   1   13 Jon Wollam                SR Crete                           18:12.9  5:52 
    62   2   78 Michael Carson            SO South Sioux City                18:13.5  5:52 
    63   5   45 Jared Bourek              JR Mount Michael Benedictine       18:16.9  5:54 
    64   3   81 Mark Kemper               JR Waverly                         18:17.1  5:54 
    65   6   42 Neal Colaric              JR Mount Michael Benedictine       18:17.4  5:54 
    66   5   72 John Cahoon               SR Seward                          18:18.0  5:54 
    67   5   10 Ryan Jensen               SO Blair                           18:19.1  5:54 
    68   5   59 Brandon Ketchum           SO Plattsmouth                     18:22.1  5:55 
    69   2   64 Brian O'Reilly            SR Ralston                         18:24.9  5:56 
    70   5   34 Nolan Border              SR Lincoln Pius X                  18:27.3  5:57 
    71   4   82 Kaden Schopp              FR Waverly                         18:29.4  5:58 
    72   5   53 Adam Judge                FR Omaha Skutt Catholic            18:34.0  5:59 
    73   3   63 Michael Andrlik           SR Ralston                         18:34.6  5:59 
    74   1   40 Jonathan Solorzano        SR McCook                          18:36.1  6:00 
    75   5   23 Alex Lopez                SR Gering                          18:37.0  6:00 
    76   6   60 Seth Nott                 JR Plattsmouth                     18:39.6  6:01 
    77   3    3 Mitchell Irmer            SR Beatrice                        18:41.3  6:01 
    78   6   69 Lucas Parsley             SO Scottsbluff                     18:41.9  6:02 
    79   6   12 Dylan Rogers              SO Blair                           18:45.1  6:03 
    80   6   51 Ryan Friend               JR Omaha Skutt Catholic            18:48.5  6:04 
    81   6   22 Darrin Gonzales           JR Gering                          18:48.8  6:04 
    82   5   84 Zachary Stading           SR Waverly                         18:50.4  6:04 
    83   6   85 Jake Strange              SR Waverly                         18:52.3  6:05 
    84   6   76 Crayton Noe               JR Seward                          18:52.5  6:05 
    85   4   89 Dalton Obermier           FR York                            19:09.2  6:10 
    86   5   91 Blake Woodruff            SO York                            19:10.6  6:11 
    87   5   14 Brandon Cernik            JR Elkhorn South                   19:15.3  6:12 
    88   6   17 Garrett Kraudy            SO Elkhorn South                   19:17.7  6:13 
    89   2   49 Christopher Bowen         JR Omaha Gross Catholic            19:26.0  6:16 
    90   6   86 Caleb Magner              FR York                            19:55.2  6:25 
 




                          GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    44  Seward                          (  15:47.38  1:03:09.55)
==============================================
  1      3  Kelsey Christensen SR               15:06.45
  2      9  Shelbi Sloup FR                     15:50.30
  3     14  Marti Vlasin SO                     16:03.25
  4     18  Lauren Wilcox FR                    16:09.55
  5   ( 23) McKenzie Christensen SO             16:15.95
  6   ( 54) Faith Bohaty FR                     17:15.40
   
  2.    47  Lincoln Pius X                  (  15:48.30  1:03:13.20)
==============================================
  1      4  Megan Drozda SO                     15:09.20
  2      8  Sarah Nickman SO                    15:47.25
  3     16  Kendra Stewart SO                   16:06.10
  4     19  Hannah Schafers FR                  16:10.65
  5   ( 29) Megan Asselin SO                    16:34.15
  6   ( 34) Paola Mwenentanda JR                16:40.65
   
  3.    91  Scottsbluff                     (  16:00.17  1:04:00.70)
==============================================
  1      1  Aubree Worden SR                    14:22.15
  2     21  Alexis Brisco SR                    16:12.60
  3     27  Ashley Hall JR                      16:28.15
  4     42  Chelsea Wickard JR                  16:57.80
  5   ( 61) Tylii Muncie SO                     17:33.20
   
  4.    99  McCook                          (  16:23.07  1:05:32.30)
==============================================
  1     12  Kelsea Geschwentner SR              15:55.60
  2     15  Jessa Sughroue SR                   16:06.00
  3     35  Molly Sughroue FR                   16:43.55
  4     37  Veronica Bair SO                    16:47.15
  5   ( 39) Emilyne Nichols JR                  16:51.15
  6   ( 41) Emily Tolliver JR                   16:57.25
   
  5.   103  Gretna                          (  16:13.82  1:04:55.30)
==============================================
  1      2  Emily Roll SO                       14:57.85
  2     10  Madison Paskevic SO                 15:52.05
  3     45  Katherine Allen SR                  17:00.65
  4     46  Anna Elbracht SO                    17:04.75
  5   ( 63) Shelbi Gross SO                     17:37.90
  6   ( 65) Courtney Everhart SO                17:53.40
   
  6.   104  Gering                          (  16:14.67  1:04:58.70)
==============================================
  1      5  Damaris Martinez SO                 15:12.65
  2     25  Rachel Huffman SO                   16:19.25
  3     26  Erin Kautz SR                       16:20.80
  4     48  Megan Upp SO                        17:06.00
  5   ( 50) Dakota Gellner SO                   17:08.50
  6   ( 55) Jackie Hayden SO                    17:17.30
   
  7.   110  Omaha Skutt Catholic            (  16:27.46  1:05:49.85)
==============================================
  1     17  Rachel Platz SR                     16:08.05
  2     24  Jolene Dreier SR                    16:16.40
  3     31  Margaret Moore SO                   16:38.05
  4     38  Anna Thoma FR                       16:47.35
  5   ( 52) Kate Quandahl JR                    17:11.45
  6   ( 59) Allison Kleine SR                   17:31.60
   
  8.   118  Omaha Mercy                     (  16:31.81  1:06:07.25)
==============================================
  1     13  Alicia States SO                    16:02.15
  2     20  Erin Artz SO                        16:11.75
  3     36  Kaleena Rains FR                    16:46.15
  4     49  Jennifer Johanek SR                 17:07.20
  5   ( 57) Kelly Kinsel SR                     17:18.90
  6   ( 68) Elizabeth Nussrallah FR             18:05.15
   
  9.   128  York                            (  16:31.56  1:06:06.25)
==============================================
  1      6  Micah Lucas SO                      15:29.00
  2     11  Taylor Lucas SR                     15:52.35
  3     53  Amanda McClure JR                   17:14.80
  4     58  Rebekah Spader JR                   17:30.10
  5   ( 66) Gladis Zapata SR                    18:02.10
   
 10.   128  Blair                           (  16:33.02  1:06:12.10)
==============================================
  1      7  Molly Dibben FR                     15:42.40
  2     22  Morgan Anderson FR                  16:14.25
  3     43  Samantha Anderson JR                16:58.10
  4     56  Hayden Bateman JR                   17:17.35
  5   ( 67) Benedicte Bicaba JR                 18:02.40
  6   ( 69) Paige Dunn FR                       18:15.60
   
 11.   144  Omaha Duchesne Academy          (  16:45.98  1:07:03.95)
==============================================
  1     28  Madeline Meyer SO                   16:30.25
  2     32  Cayla Carson FR                     16:39.20
  3     40  Anna Petrow SO                      16:55.20
  4     44  Cecelia Campbell SR                 16:59.30
  5   ( 62) Catherine Finkenbiner SR            17:36.35
  6   ( 64) Clara Hageman SR                    17:50.20
   
 12.   161  Elkhorn                         (  16:53.17  1:07:32.70)
==============================================
  1     30  Jennifer Hill FR                    16:37.00
  2     33  Mikayla Nordin SO                   16:39.30
  3     47  Jennifer Watson JR                  17:05.80
  4     51  Meaghan Delaney SO                  17:10.60
  5   ( 60) Nikki Palmer SR                     17:33.00
  6   ( 70) Nicole Garrison JR                  18:18.10



                          GIRLS CLASS "B" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   75 Aubree Worden             SR Scottsbluff                     14:22.2  5:47 
     2   1   29 Emily Roll                SO Gretna                          14:57.9  6:02 
     3   1   77 Kelsey Christensen        SR Seward                          15:06.5  6:05 
     4   1   31 Gabriella Gracia          FR Holdrege                        15:08.4  6:06 
     5   1   36 Megan Drozda              SO Lincoln Pius X                  15:09.2  6:06 
     6   1   22 Damaris Martinez          SO Gering                          15:12.7  6:08 
     7   1   83 Micah Lucas               SO York                            15:29.0  6:14 
     8   1   30 Marika Vanbrocklin        FR Hastings                        15:31.5  6:15 
     9   2   32 Miranda Karn              JR Holdrege                        15:36.0  6:17 
    10   1    1 Jayme Nunes               SR Alliance                        15:39.9  6:19 
    11   1    8 Molly Dibben              FR Blair                           15:42.4  6:20 
    12   1   33 Vanessa Ambriz            SO Lexington                       15:43.5  6:20 
    13   1   10 Logan Sieck               SO Crete                           15:47.1  6:22 
    14   2   38 Sarah Nickman             SO Lincoln Pius X                  15:47.3  6:22 
    15   2   79 Shelbi Sloup              FR Seward                          15:50.3  6:23 
    16   2   28 Madison Paskevic          SO Gretna                          15:52.1  6:24 
    17   2   84 Taylor Lucas              SR York                            15:52.4  6:24 
    18   1   42 Kelsea Geschwentner       SR McCook                          15:55.6  6:25 
    19   1   60 Alicia States             SO Omaha Mercy                     16:02.2  6:28 
    20   3   80 Marti Vlasin              SO Seward                          16:03.3  6:28 
    21   2   44 Jessa Sughroue            SR McCook                          16:06.0  6:29 
    22   3   40 Kendra Stewart            SO Lincoln Pius X                  16:06.1  6:29 
    23   1   65 Rachel Platz              SR Omaha Skutt Catholic            16:08.1  6:30 
    24   4   81 Lauren Wilcox             FR Seward                          16:09.6  6:31 
    25   4   39 Hannah Schafers           FR Lincoln Pius X                  16:10.7  6:31 
    26   2   55 Erin Artz                 SO Omaha Mercy                     16:11.8  6:31 
    27   2   71 Alexis Brisco             SR Scottsbluff                     16:12.6  6:32 
    28   2   34 Odaliz Santoyo-Garcia     FR Lexington                       16:14.3  6:32 
    29   2    4 Morgan Anderson           FR Blair                           16:14.3  6:32 
    30   5   78 McKenzie Christensen      SO Seward                          16:16.0  6:33 
    31   2   62 Jolene Dreier             SR Omaha Skutt Catholic            16:16.4  6:33 
    32   1    2 Jessica Wolken            FR Beatrice                        16:17.2  6:34 
    33   2   20 Rachel Huffman            SO Gering                          16:19.3  6:34 
    34   3   21 Erin Kautz                SR Gering                          16:20.8  6:35 
    35   3   72 Ashley Hall               JR Scottsbluff                     16:28.2  6:38 
    36   1   47 Sophia Sonenberg          SO Norris                          16:29.1  6:38 
    37   1   52 Madeline Meyer            SO Omaha Duchesne Academy          16:30.3  6:39 
    38   5   35 Megan Asselin             SO Lincoln Pius X                  16:34.2  6:40 
    39   1   13 Jennifer Hill             FR Elkhorn                         16:37.0  6:42 
    40   3   64 Margaret Moore            SO Omaha Skutt Catholic            16:38.1  6:42 
    41   2   49 Cayla Carson              FR Omaha Duchesne Academy          16:39.2  6:43 
    42   2   14 Mikayla Nordin            SO Elkhorn                         16:39.3  6:43 
    43   6   37 Paola Mwenentanda         JR Lincoln Pius X                  16:40.7  6:43 
    44   3   45 Molly Sughroue            FR McCook                          16:43.6  6:44 
    45   1   82 Madeline Kasra            JR Waverly                         16:44.2  6:45 
    46   1   54 Alyssa Schrack            SR Omaha Gross Catholic            16:45.7  6:45 
    47   3   59 Kaleena Rains             FR Omaha Mercy                     16:46.2  6:45 
    48   4   41 Veronica Bair             SO McCook                          16:47.2  6:46 
    49   4   67 Anna Thoma                FR Omaha Skutt Catholic            16:47.4  6:46 
    50   5   43 Emilyne Nichols           JR McCook                          16:51.2  6:47 
    51   3   53 Anna Petrow               SO Omaha Duchesne Academy          16:55.2  6:49 
    52   1   69 Baylor Graham             FR Plattsmouth                     16:55.8  6:49 
    53   6   46 Emily Tolliver            JR McCook                          16:57.3  6:50 
    54   4   74 Chelsea Wickard           JR Scottsbluff                     16:57.8  6:50 
    55   3    5 Samantha Anderson         JR Blair                           16:58.1  6:50 
    56   4   48 Cecelia Campbell          SR Omaha Duchesne Academy          16:59.3  6:51 
    57   3   24 Katherine Allen           SR Gretna                          17:00.7  6:51 
    58   1   70 Taylor Brockhaus          SO Ralston                         17:02.4  6:52 
    59   4   25 Anna Elbracht             SO Gretna                          17:04.8  6:53 
    60   2   68 Andrea Desimone           SO Plattsmouth                     17:05.2  6:53 
    61   3   16 Jennifer Watson           JR Elkhorn                         17:05.8  6:53 
    62   4   23 Megan Upp                 SO Gering                          17:06.0  6:53 
    63   4   56 Jennifer Johanek          SR Omaha Mercy                     17:07.2  6:54 
    64   5   18 Dakota Gellner            SO Gering                          17:08.5  6:54 
    65   4   11 Meaghan Delaney           SO Elkhorn                         17:10.6  6:55 
    66   5   66 Kate Quandahl             JR Omaha Skutt Catholic            17:11.5  6:55 
    67   3   85 Amanda McClure            JR York                            17:14.8  6:57 
    68   6   76 Faith Bohaty              FR Seward                          17:15.4  6:57 
    69   6   19 Jackie Hayden             SO Gering                          17:17.3  6:58 
    70   4    6 Hayden Bateman            JR Blair                           17:17.4  6:58 
    71   5   57 Kelly Kinsel              SR Omaha Mercy                     17:18.9  6:58 
    72   4   86 Rebekah Spader            JR York                            17:30.1  7:03 
    73   6   63 Allison Kleine            SR Omaha Skutt Catholic            17:31.6  7:04 
    74   1    3 Cassidy Collier           SO Bennington                      17:31.7  7:04 
    75   5   15 Nikki Palmer              SR Elkhorn                         17:33.0  7:04 
    76   5   73 Tylii Muncie              SO Scottsbluff                     17:33.2  7:04 
    77   5   50 Catherine Finkenbiner     SR Omaha Duchesne Academy          17:36.4  7:06 
    78   5   27 Shelbi Gross              SO Gretna                          17:37.9  7:06 
    79   1   61 Kristie Mullen            SR Roncalli Catholic/Brownell Talb 17:48.2  7:10 
    80   6   51 Clara Hageman             SR Omaha Duchesne Academy          17:50.2  7:11 
    81   6   26 Courtney Everhart         SO Gretna                          17:53.4  7:12 
    82   5   87 Gladis Zapata             SR York                            18:02.1  7:16 
    83   5    7 Benedicte Bicaba          JR Blair                           18:02.4  7:16 
    84   6   58 Elizabeth Nussrallah      FR Omaha Mercy                     18:05.2  7:17 
    85   6    9 Paige Dunn                FR Blair                           18:15.6  7:21 
    86   6   12 Nicole Garrison           JR Elkhorn                         18:18.1  7:22 




                          BOYS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    42  Ogallala                        (  17:14.16  1:08:56.64)
==============================================
  1      2  James McKeag SO                     16:41.56
  2      5  Harrison Adams JR                   17:00.41
  3      6  Gregory Nawyn SR                    17:07.46
  4     29  Shad Krajewski JR                   18:07.21
  5   ( 44) Curtis Stevens SR                   18:33.91
  6   ( 54) Nathan Garcia SR                    19:01.51
   
  2.    62  Milford                         (  17:35.59  1:10:22.39)
==============================================
  1      7  Dillon Williams SR                  17:08.71
  2     13  Kohlton Gabehart FR                 17:31.81
  3     19  Kyle Hoggins SO                     17:45.26
  4     23  Mitchell Martin JR                  17:56.61
  5   ( 50) Micah Carsten FR                    18:51.41
  6   ( 62) Tanner Oborny SO                    19:39.76
   
  3.    69  Boys Town                       (  17:31.94  1:10:07.79)
==============================================
  1      3  Roger Lame FR                       16:47.61
  2      9  Al Lino JR                          17:12.56
  3     21  Misael Azpeitia JR                  17:48.26
  4     36  Dylan Lambert-Perkins SR            18:19.36
  5   ( 52) Justin White SO                     18:54.41
  6   ( 66) Jamie Almaraz SR                    19:45.76
   
  4.    76  Wayne                           (  17:34.59  1:10:18.39)
==============================================
  1      1  Quentin Jorgensen JR                16:40.31
  2     10  Seth Onderstal SR                   17:13.36
  3     28  Zach Thomsen SR                     18:05.01
  4     37  Joey Dunklau JR                     18:19.71
  5   ( 42) Aaron Bernal FR                     18:25.06
   
  5.    79  Sidney                          (  17:40.87  1:10:43.49)
==============================================
  1      4  Dillon Dodson SR                    16:55.91
  2     14  Samuel Arterburn SO                 17:31.91
  3     18  Chase Frerichs JR                   17:45.06
  4     43  David Matthes SR                    18:30.61
  5   ( 56) Josh Olsen SR                       19:12.21
  6   ( 57) Ryan Einspahr SR                    19:17.61
   
  6.    99  Columbus Scotus                 (  17:58.94  1:11:55.79)
==============================================
  1     17  Ivan Chilapa FR                     17:44.71
  2     25  Joel Ostdiek JR                     17:59.31
  3     26  Jon Otte SR                         18:00.71
  4     31  Nick Preister JR                    18:11.06
  5   ( 46) Adam Moore JR                       18:41.81
  6   ( 63) Cale Albracht SR                    19:40.31
   
  7.   101  Gothenburg                      (  17:56.81  1:11:47.24)
==============================================
  1      8  Luke Rehmert SR                     17:09.91
  2     22  Joshua Clark JR                     17:55.61
  3     24  Bryce Eggleston JR                  17:57.21
  4     47  Aaron Collins SO                    18:44.51
  5   ( 48) Christopher Block SR                18:44.91
  6   ( 49) Alex Spencer SO                     18:45.01
   
  8.   114  Arlington                       (  18:01.03  1:12:04.14)
==============================================
  1     15  Cody Pearson JR                     17:33.51
  2     20  Zachary Newkirk SO                  17:45.31
  3     38  John Ryckman SR                     18:20.91
  4     41  Zachary Kaup SR                     18:24.41
  5   ( 53) Benjamin Dobson SR                  18:54.76
  6   ( 67) Nicholas Kaup SO                    19:50.61
   
  9.   141  Syracuse                        (  18:17.13  1:13:08.54)
==============================================
  1     27  Connor Callahan JR                  18:03.81
  2     35  Mitchell Kunz SR                    18:17.71
  3     39  Garrett Sand SR                     18:23.21
  4     40  Andrew Zahn JR                      18:23.81
  5   ( 58) Shane Keslar JR                     19:21.76
  6   ( 59) Timothy Jensen SR                   19:26.96
   
 10.   141  Pierce                          (  18:14.18  1:12:56.74)
==============================================
  1     11  Matthew Koeppe SR                   17:13.41
  2     34  Myles Sudbeck FR                    18:14.81
  3     45  Zachary Kremlacek SO                18:35.41
  4     51  Caleb Lohrberg FR                   18:53.11
  5   ( 60) Austin Unseld SO                    19:27.81
  6   ( 64) Logan Sudbeck SR                    19:41.21
   
 11.   150  Lincoln Lutheran                (  18:26.23  1:13:44.94)
==============================================
  1     30  Dane Stahr SR                       18:08.36
  2     32  Cody Claridge JR                    18:12.11
  3     33  Ethan Bruggeman SO                  18:14.36
  4     55  Kolby Johnson JR                    19:10.11
  5   ( 61) Christian Will SO                   19:33.46
  6   ( 68) Mitchell Volk JR                    19:55.21
   
 12.   162  David City                      (  18:45.58  1:15:02.34)
==============================================
  1     12  Nathan Shultz SR                    17:25.51
  2     16  Matthew Unger SR                    17:39.31
  3     65  Nathan Styskal SR                   19:45.61
  4     69  Wyatt Marvin FR                     20:11.91
  5   ( 70) Joseph Varela FR                    23:07.76
  6   ( 71) Walter Palencia-Juarez SO           24:44.36



                          BOYS CLASS "C" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   38 Cole Wellnitz             JR Gordon-Rushville                16:38.5  5:22 
     2   1   94 Quentin Jorgensen         JR Wayne                           16:40.4  5:22 
     3   1   67 James McKeag              SO Ogallala                        16:41.6  5:23 
     4   1   16 Roger Lame                FR Boys Town                       16:47.7  5:25 
     5   1   80 Dillon Dodson             SR Sidney                          16:56.0  5:27 
     6   1   51 Jake Kment                SR Logan View                      16:59.5  5:29 
     7   2   64 Harrison Adams            JR Ogallala                        17:00.5  5:29 
     8   1   29 Dereck Rosas              SO Cozad                           17:02.8  5:30 
     9   1   19 Cody Dierking             JR Broken Bow                      17:05.9  5:31 
    10   3   68 Gregory Nawyn             SR Ogallala                        17:07.5  5:31 
    11   1   59 Dillon Williams           SR Milford                         17:08.8  5:32 
    12   1   44 Luke Rehmert              SR Gothenburg                      17:10.0  5:32 
    13   2   17 Al Lino                   JR Boys Town                       17:12.6  5:33 
    14   2   95 Seth Onderstal            SR Wayne                           17:13.4  5:33 
    15   1   71 Matthew Koeppe            SR Pierce                          17:13.5  5:33 
    16   1   62 Tyler Maguire             SR Norfolk Catholic                17:15.9  5:34 
    17   1   32 Nathan Shultz             SR David City                      17:25.6  5:37 
    18   1   63 Daniel Waterman           SR O'Neill                         17:30.8  5:39 
    19   2   55 Kohlton Gabehart          FR Milford                         17:31.9  5:39 
    20   2   79 Samuel Arterburn          SO Sidney                          17:32.0  5:39 
    21   1   11 Calvin Koziol             SO Boone Central                   17:32.9  5:39 
    22   1    6 Cody Pearson              JR Arlington                       17:33.6  5:40 
    23   1   22 Brandon Dehling           JR Chadron                         17:37.9  5:41 
    24   2   34 Matthew Unger             SR David City                      17:39.4  5:41 
    25   2   12 Jacob Lindgren            SR Boone Central                   17:40.8  5:42 
    26   1   24 Ivan Chilapa              FR Columbus Scotus                 17:44.8  5:43 
    27   3   82 Chase Frerichs            JR Sidney                          17:45.1  5:43 
    28   3   56 Kyle Hoggins              SO Milford                         17:45.3  5:43 
    29   2    5 Zachary Newkirk           SO Arlington                       17:45.4  5:43 
    30   2   52 Glen Ready                JR Logan View                      17:45.6  5:43 
    31   3   14 Misael Azpeitia           JR Boys Town                       17:48.3  5:44 
    32   1   70 Alex Hajek-Jones          JR Omaha St. Peter Claver          17:51.9  5:45 
    33   1   61 Tayler James              SO Mitchell                        17:54.7  5:46 
    34   1   21 Jacob Jansen              JR Central City                    17:54.8  5:46 
    35   2   40 Joshua Clark              JR Gothenburg                      17:55.7  5:47 
    36   1    1 Christian Barry           JR Adams Central                   17:56.4  5:47 
    37   4   57 Mitchell Martin           JR Milford                         17:56.7  5:47 
    38   3   43 Bryce Eggleston           JR Gothenburg                      17:57.3  5:47 
    39   2   26 Joel Ostdiek              JR Columbus Scotus                 17:59.4  5:48 
    40   3   27 Jon Otte                  SR Columbus Scotus                 18:00.8  5:48 
    41   1   60 Christopher Shelton       SO Minden                          18:03.2  5:49 
    42   1   85 Connor Callahan           JR Syracuse                        18:03.9  5:49 
    43   3   97 Zach Thomsen              SR Wayne                           18:05.1  5:50 
    44   1    8 Nicholas Meyer            JR Auburn                          18:06.9  5:50 
    45   4   66 Shad Krajewski            JR Ogallala                        18:07.3  5:50 
    46   1   48 Dane Stahr                SR Lincoln Lutheran                18:08.4  5:51 
    47   1   37 Ben Everswick             FR Fort Calhoun                    18:10.0  5:51 
    48   4   28 Nick Preister             JR Columbus Scotus                 18:11.1  5:52 
    49   2   46 Cody Claridge             JR Lincoln Lutheran                18:12.2  5:52 
    50   1   77 Joseph Hagerty            JR Platteview                      18:13.5  5:52 
    51   3   45 Ethan Bruggeman           SO Lincoln Lutheran                18:14.4  5:53 
    52   2   75 Myles Sudbeck             FR Pierce                          18:14.9  5:53 
    53   2   88 Mitchell Kunz             SR Syracuse                        18:17.8  5:54 
    54   4   15 Dylan Lambert-Perkins     SR Boys Town                       18:19.4  5:54 
    55   4   93 Joey Dunklau              JR Wayne                           18:19.8  5:54 
    56   3    7 John Ryckman              SR Arlington                       18:21.0  5:55 
    57   3   89 Garrett Sand              SR Syracuse                        18:23.3  5:56 
    58   1   53 Isaias Solorio            FR Madison/Humphrey St. Francis    18:23.8  5:56 
    59   4   90 Andrew Zahn               JR Syracuse                        18:23.9  5:56 
    60   4    4 Zachary Kaup              SR Arlington                       18:24.5  5:56 
    61   1   78 Nicholas Christensen      SO Raymond Central                 18:25.1  5:56 
    62   5   92 Aaron Bernal              FR Wayne                           18:25.1  5:56 
    63   1   91 Zach Gropp                SO Wahoo                           18:29.3  5:58 
    64   4   83 David Matthes             SR Sidney                          18:30.7  5:58 
    65   1   10 Mitchell Swanson          JR Bishop Neumann                  18:30.8  5:58 
    66   5   69 Curtis Stevens            SR Ogallala                        18:34.0  5:59 
    67   3   72 Zachary Kremlacek         SO Pierce                          18:35.5  6:00 
    68   5   25 Adam Moore                JR Columbus Scotus                 18:41.9  6:02 
    69   4   41 Aaron Collins             SO Gothenburg                      18:44.6  6:02 
    70   5   39 Christopher Block         SR Gothenburg                      18:45.0  6:03 
    71   6   42 Alex Spencer              SO Gothenburg                      18:45.1  6:03 
    72   5   54 Micah Carsten             FR Milford                         18:51.5  6:05 
    73   4   73 Caleb Lohrberg            FR Pierce                          18:53.2  6:05 
    74   5   18 Justin White              SO Boys Town                       18:54.5  6:06 
    75   5    2 Benjamin Dobson           SR Arlington                       18:54.8  6:06 
    76   1   36 Carl Jacobson             SR Fillmore Central                18:56.7  6:06 
    77   6   65 Nathan Garcia             SR Ogallala                        19:01.6  6:08 
    78   4   47 Kolby Johnson             JR Lincoln Lutheran                19:10.2  6:11 
    79   5   84 Josh Olsen                SR Sidney                          19:12.3  6:11 
    80   6   81 Ryan Einspahr             SR Sidney                          19:17.7  6:13 
    81   5   87 Shane Keslar              JR Syracuse                        19:21.8  6:14 
    82   2   20 Patrick Wright            JR Broken Bow                      19:22.6  6:15 
    83   2    9 Ethan Haberman            JR Bishop Neumann                  19:24.7  6:15 
    84   6   86 Timothy Jensen            SR Syracuse                        19:27.0  6:16 
    85   5   76 Austin Unseld             SO Pierce                          19:27.9  6:16 
    86   5   50 Christian Will            SO Lincoln Lutheran                19:33.5  6:18 
    87   6   58 Tanner Oborny             SO Milford                         19:39.8  6:20 
    88   6   23 Cale Albracht             SR Columbus Scotus                 19:40.4  6:20 
    89   6   74 Logan Sudbeck             SR Pierce                          19:41.3  6:21 
    90   3   33 Nathan Styskal            SR David City                      19:45.7  6:22 
    91   6   13 Jamie Almaraz             SR Boys Town                       19:45.8  6:22 
    92   6    3 Nicholas Kaup             SO Arlington                       19:50.7  6:24 
    93   6   49 Mitchell Volk             JR Lincoln Lutheran                19:55.3  6:25 
    94   4   30 Wyatt Marvin              FR David City                      20:12.0  6:31 
    95   5   35 Joseph Varela             FR David City                      23:07.8  7:27 
    96   6   31 Walter Palencia-Juarez    SO David City                      24:44.4  7:58 
 



                          GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    46  Fort Calhoun                    (  16:11.93  1:04:47.74)
==============================================
  1      5  Brooke Linnenbrink SO               15:52.41
  2      8  Shannen Ramey JR                    15:56.71
  3     10  Christine Keenan SR                 16:00.61
  4     23  Chelsea Lukasiewicz SO              16:58.01
  5   ( 42) Amber Linnenbrink JR                17:39.31
  6   ( 53) Christa Conrad SO                   18:13.01
   
  2.    48  Columbus Scotus                 (  16:13.51  1:04:54.04)
==============================================
  1      1  Morgan Benesch SO                   15:15.41
  2      4  Amber Ewers SR                      15:51.21
  3     21  Tessandra Stuart SO                 16:51.91
  4     22  Brooke Olmer FR                     16:55.51
  5   ( 45) Bridgette Brune SO                  17:52.16
  6   ( 51) Shayla Wieser SO                    18:06.51
   
  3.    62  Sidney                          (  16:25.48  1:05:41.94)
==============================================
  1      2  Julianna Smith JR                   15:30.26
  2     17  Kaitlyn Wells SR                    16:34.41
  3     18  Mariah Mata JR                      16:36.16
  4     25  Morgan Linneman SO                  17:01.11
  5   ( 26) Amber Hodges FR                     17:07.66
  6   ( 31) Hannah Riley JR                     17:15.41
   
  4.    84  Auburn                          (  16:44.08  1:06:56.34)
==============================================
  1      7  Hannah Wynn JR                      15:55.76
  2     14  Emily Slama FR                      16:28.81
  3     20  Catherine Davison SO                16:50.36
  4     43  Melissa Davison FR                  17:41.41
  5   ( 54) Sydni Barker SO                     18:16.26
   
  5.    91  Cozad                           (  16:53.66  1:07:34.64)
==============================================
  1     12  Cydney Christner FR                 16:18.21
  2     24  Jessica Vazquez JR                  16:59.01
  3     27  Claire Christner FR                 17:07.66
  4     28  Katelyn Schwindt SR                 17:09.76
  5   ( 38) Sandra Pelayo SO                    17:31.21
  6   ( 55) Allie Buesing JR                    18:16.31
   
  6.   107  Wahoo                           (  16:54.22  1:07:36.89)
==============================================
  1      3  Michaela Curran JR                  15:42.11
  2      9  Erin Walker SR                      15:59.31
  3     35  Ronnie Brust FR                     17:23.76
  4     60  Anna Hornung JR                     18:31.71
  5   ( 63) Anmerie Schirmer JR                 18:51.26
  6   ( 67) Alexandria Norris SR                19:18.31
   
  7.   129  Boone Central                   (  17:12.64  1:08:50.59)
==============================================
  1     11  Cassidy Pribnow SO                  16:08.51
  2     16  Jaime Kennedy JR                    16:30.66
  3     44  Bobbi Beckwith SR                   17:49.01
  4     58  Cassandra Lindgren SO               18:22.41
  5   ( 69) Anna Rozeboom FR                    19:35.01
  6   ( 70) Erin Grundmayer JR                  19:41.86
   
  8.   131  Wayne                           (  17:19.48  1:09:17.94)
==============================================
  1     15  Angie Nelson FR                     16:28.91
  2     19  Tia Jech JR                         16:41.76
  3     48  Megan Stalling JR                   18:02.36
  4     49  Emily Nelson JR                     18:04.91
  5   ( 68) Dulce Torres FR                     19:27.41
  6   ( 71) Taylor Stowater SR                  20:37.16
   
  9.   135  Lincoln Lutheran                (  17:21.33  1:09:25.34)
==============================================
  1     29  Paige Orth SR                       17:11.31
  2     30  Karstin Ptaschek SR                 17:13.51
  3     37  Kamilla Knudsen SR                  17:28.51
  4     39  Erin Heiden SR                      17:32.01
  5   ( 40) Alexa Volk SO                       17:36.81
  6   ( 41) Anne Heibel JR                      17:36.86
   
 10.   146  Adams Central                   (  17:29.97  1:09:59.89)
==============================================
  1     32  Emily Bonifas SO                    17:17.71
  2     33  Leslie Pfeifer SR                   17:19.21
  3     34  Courtney Cuddeford FR               17:22.21
  4     47  Abby Shipman FR                     18:00.76
  5   ( 62) Taylor Kort SR                      18:44.46
  6   ( 64) Kailey Rader SO                     18:57.51
   
 11.   151  Milford                         (  17:30.33  1:10:01.34)
==============================================
  1     13  Allison Spath SR                    16:24.01
  2     36  Andrea Kontor JR                    17:24.46
  3     46  Brittany Gropp FR                   17:55.96
  4     56  Katherine Fry SO                    18:16.91
  5   ( 57) Madison Lauber SO                   18:17.16
  6   ( 61) Sally McCall SR                     18:34.26
   
 12.   167  Chadron                         (  17:40.13  1:10:40.54)
==============================================
  1      6  Nicky Applegarth SO                 15:53.16
  2     50  Telli Morford FR                    18:05.61
  3     52  Rebecca Applegarth SR               18:12.36
  4     59  Haley Kizer JR                      18:29.41
  5   ( 65) Ronja Ganster SR                    19:08.51
  6   ( 66) Tosha Skinner SR                    19:11.51



                          GIRLS CLASS "C" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   72 Briana Adams              SR Pierce                          15:02.9  6:04 
     2   1   27 Morgan Benesch            SO Columbus Scotus                 15:15.5  6:09 
     3   1   78 Julianna Smith            JR Sidney                          15:30.3  6:15 
     4   1   83 Michaela Curran           JR Wahoo                           15:42.2  6:20 
     5   2   29 Amber Ewers               SR Columbus Scotus                 15:51.3  6:23 
     6   1   45 Brooke Linnenbrink        SO Fort Calhoun                    15:52.5  6:24 
     7   1   21 Nicky Applegarth          SO Chadron                         15:53.2  6:24 
     8   1   12 Hannah Wynn               JR Auburn                          15:55.8  6:25 
     9   2   47 Shannen Ramey             JR Fort Calhoun                    15:56.8  6:25 
    10   2   87 Erin Walker               SR Wahoo                           15:59.4  6:26 
    11   3   43 Christine Keenan          SR Fort Calhoun                    16:00.7  6:27 
    12   1   41 Nicole Beam               JR Fillmore Central                16:01.2  6:27 
    13   1   58 Breanna Brockhaus         JR Madison/Humphrey St. Francis    16:07.2  6:30 
    14   1   18 Cassidy Pribnow           SO Boone Central                   16:08.6  6:30 
    15   1   35 Cydney Christner          FR Cozad                           16:18.3  6:34 
    16   1   65 Allison Spath             SR Milford                         16:24.1  6:36 
    17   1   13 Chelsea Svara             SR Bishop Neumann                  16:28.1  6:38 
    18   2   11 Emily Slama               FR Auburn                          16:28.9  6:38 
    19   1   90 Angie Nelson              FR Wayne                           16:29.0  6:38 
    20   2   16 Jaime Kennedy             JR Boone Central                   16:30.7  6:39 
    21   1   70 Morgan Hauser             FR Norfolk Catholic                16:34.4  6:41 
    22   2   79 Kaitlyn Wells             SR Sidney                          16:34.5  6:41 
    23   1   49 Rachel Loecker            FR Hartington                      16:35.0  6:41 
    24   1   68 Sydney Phillips           SO Minden                          16:35.9  6:41 
    25   3   76 Mariah Mata               JR Sidney                          16:36.2  6:41 
    26   2   88 Tia Jech                  JR Wayne                           16:41.8  6:44 
    27   1   48 Abbigail Mazour           FR Gothenburg                      16:42.7  6:44 
    28   3    9 Catherine Davison         SO Auburn                          16:50.4  6:47 
    29   3   31 Tessandra Stuart          SO Columbus Scotus                 16:52.0  6:48 
    30   1   20 Stephanie Contreras       JR Boys Town                       16:54.4  6:49 
    31   4   30 Brooke Olmer              FR Columbus Scotus                 16:55.6  6:49 
    32   4   46 Chelsea Lukasiewicz       SO Fort Calhoun                    16:58.1  6:50 
    33   2   38 Jessica Vazquez           JR Cozad                           16:59.1  6:50 
    34   1   51 Hailey Keller             SO Kimball                         17:00.1  6:51 
    35   4   75 Morgan Linneman           SO Sidney                          17:01.2  6:51 
    36   1   40 Alicia Huettner           JR Falls City                      17:01.5  6:51 
    37   2   50 Laura Flores              FR Kimball                         17:02.0  6:52 
    38   1   39 Jordan Johnson            FR Fairbury                        17:02.3  6:52 
    39   1    7 Grace Lathrop             SO Arlington                       17:03.5  6:52 
    40   5   74 Amber Hodges              FR Sidney                          17:07.7  6:54 
    41   1   73 Madison Vorel             SR Platteview                      17:07.7  6:54 
    42   3   34 Claire Christner          FR Cozad                           17:07.7  6:54 
    43   1   80 Hannah Jarecke            JR St. Paul                        17:09.4  6:55 
    44   4   37 Katelyn Schwindt          SR Cozad                           17:09.8  6:55 
    45   1   55 Paige Orth                SR Lincoln Lutheran                17:11.4  6:55 
    46   2   59 Emily Huettner            SO Madison/Humphrey St. Francis    17:12.7  6:56 
    47   2   56 Karstin Ptaschek          SR Lincoln Lutheran                17:13.6  6:56 
    48   6   77 Hannah Riley              JR Sidney                          17:15.5  6:57 
    49   1    1 Emily Bonifas             SO Adams Central                   17:17.8  6:58 
    50   2    4 Leslie Pfeifer            SR Adams Central                   17:19.3  6:59 
    51   3    2 Courtney Cuddeford        FR Adams Central                   17:22.3  7:00 
    52   3   82 Ronnie Brust              FR Wahoo                           17:23.8  7:00 
    53   2   62 Andrea Kontor             JR Milford                         17:24.5  7:01 
    54   3   54 Kamilla Knudsen           SR Lincoln Lutheran                17:28.6  7:02 
    55   1   81 Madeline Wilkinson        FR Syracuse                        17:29.0  7:03 
    56   2   67 Mackenzie Nelsen          JR Minden                          17:30.9  7:03 
    57   5   36 Sandra Pelayo             SO Cozad                           17:31.3  7:03 
    58   4   53 Erin Heiden               SR Lincoln Lutheran                17:32.1  7:04 
    59   1   94 Lizzette Martinez         SR West Point-Beemer               17:32.9  7:04 
    60   1   71 Tasha Lechtenberg         JR O'Neill                         17:33.7  7:04 
    61   5   57 Alexa Volk                SO Lincoln Lutheran                17:36.9  7:06 
    62   6   52 Anne Heibel               JR Lincoln Lutheran                17:36.9  7:06 
    63   5   44 Amber Linnenbrink         JR Fort Calhoun                    17:39.4  7:07 
    64   2   69 Abigail Beller            SO Norfolk Catholic                17:39.9  7:07 
    65   4   10 Melissa Davison           FR Auburn                          17:41.5  7:08 
    66   3   14 Bobbi Beckwith            SR Boone Central                   17:49.1  7:11 
    67   5   28 Bridgette Brune           SO Columbus Scotus                 17:52.2  7:12 
    68   3   61 Brittany Gropp            FR Milford                         17:56.0  7:13 
    69   4    6 Abby Shipman              FR Adams Central                   18:00.8  7:15 
    70   3   92 Megan Stalling            JR Wayne                           18:02.4  7:16 
    71   4   91 Emily Nelson              JR Wayne                           18:05.0  7:17 
    72   2   25 Telli Morford             FR Chadron                         18:05.7  7:17 
    73   6   32 Shayla Wieser             SO Columbus Scotus                 18:06.6  7:18 
    74   3   22 Rebecca Applegarth        SR Chadron                         18:12.4  7:20 
    75   6   42 Christa Conrad            SO Fort Calhoun                    18:13.1  7:20 
    76   5    8 Sydni Barker              SO Auburn                          18:16.3  7:22 
    77   6   33 Allie Buesing             JR Cozad                           18:16.4  7:22 
    78   4   60 Katherine Fry             SO Milford                         18:17.0  7:22 
    79   5   63 Madison Lauber            SO Milford                         18:17.2  7:22 
    80   4   17 Cassandra Lindgren        SO Boone Central                   18:22.5  7:24 
    81   4   24 Haley Kizer               JR Chadron                         18:29.5  7:27 
    82   4   84 Anna Hornung              JR Wahoo                           18:31.8  7:28 
    83   6   64 Sally McCall              SR Milford                         18:34.3  7:29 
    84   5    3 Taylor Kort               SR Adams Central                   18:44.5  7:33 
    85   5   86 Anmerie Schirmer          JR Wahoo                           18:51.3  7:36 
    86   6    5 Kailey Rader              SO Adams Central                   18:57.6  7:38 
    87   5   23 Ronja Ganster             SR Chadron                         19:08.6  7:43 
    88   6   26 Tosha Skinner             SR Chadron                         19:11.6  7:44 
    89   6   85 Alexandria Norris         SR Wahoo                           19:18.4  7:47 
    90   5   93 Dulce Torres              FR Wayne                           19:27.5  7:50 
    91   5   19 Anna Rozeboom             FR Boone Central                   19:35.1  7:53 
    92   6   15 Erin Grundmayer           JR Boone Central                   19:41.9  7:56 
    93   6   89 Taylor Stowater           SR Wayne                           20:37.2  8:18 



                           BOYS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    37  Nebraska Christian              (  17:30.01  1:10:00.04)
==============================================
  1      7  J. Anthony Epp SR                   17:24.81
  2      9  Hans Epp FR                         17:27.96
  3     10  Dillon Dexter SR                    17:32.51
  4     11  Jahn Landrigan SO                   17:34.76
  5   ( 41) Matthew Musgrave SR                 19:16.06
  6   ( 70) John Zhang SR                       20:51.96
   
  2.    46  Ainsworth                       (  17:27.61  1:09:50.44)
==============================================
  1      1  Michael Schumacher SR               16:33.81
  2      3  Jose Martinez SR                    16:47.71
  3     17  Keaton Gracey SO                    18:06.71
  4     25  Nicholas Martin SO                  18:22.21
  5   ( 31) James Parker SO                     18:35.91
  6   ( 51) Justin Imm SR                       19:48.31
   
  3.    72  Ord                             (  17:58.41  1:11:53.64)
==============================================
  1      6  Andrew Fields FR                    17:13.91
  2     14  Joseph Michalski SR                 17:51.26
  3     23  Austin Edghill JR                   18:21.36
  4     29  Lathan Petska JR                    18:27.11
  5   ( 65) Macon Petska FR                     20:37.41
  6   ( 77) Clayton Keown SO                    21:48.71
   
  4.    96  McCool Junction                 (  18:18.02  1:13:12.09)
==============================================
  1     13  Brandon Suhr SR                     17:47.51
  2     16  Coleman Cogswell SO                 18:00.56
  3     30  Caleb Stutzman SO                   18:33.11
  4     37  Shane Smith FR                      18:50.91
  5   ( 53) Kyle Hein SO                        19:50.36
  6   ( 76) A.J. Hamm FR                        21:41.31
   
  5.    96  Paxton                          (  18:15.23  1:13:00.94)
==============================================
  1      4  Koby Archuletta JR                  17:07.51
  2      8  Garrett Perlinger SO                17:25.76
  3     32  William Welch JR                    18:38.31
  4     52  Tyler Cassell FR                    19:49.36
  5   ( 61) Connor Merrill FR                   20:17.71
  6   ( 64) Lane Bergen JR                      20:36.51
   
  6.   120  Stanton                         (  18:38.66  1:14:34.64)
==============================================
  1     12  Grant Nordby SR                     17:41.91
  2     27  Dexter Patterson SO                 18:24.31
  3     39  Ben Novotny FR                      19:09.21
  4     42  Zachary Doffin SO                   19:19.21
  5   ( 55) Colton Sperl JR                     19:54.71
  6   ( 82) Ian Reese FR                        22:34.21
   
  7.   121  Hastings St. Cecilia            (  18:36.66  1:14:26.64)
==============================================
  1      5  Jordan Potrzeba JR                  17:09.76
  2     33  Jackson Vanskiver FR                18:40.26
  3     40  Joseph Kindig SR                    19:13.96
  4     43  Niles Uerling SO                    19:22.66
  5   ( 57) Alex Schendt SR                     19:59.06
  6   ( 74) Tony Batenhorst SR                  21:13.31
   
  8.   133  Dundy County-Stratton           (  18:54.82  1:15:39.29)
==============================================
  1     20  Tyler Freeland SO                   18:15.11
  2     21  Levi Swenson JR                     18:16.31
  3     45  Benjamin Fox JR                     19:28.71
  4     47  Austin Johnson SR                   19:39.16
  5   ( 54) Carson Burrell SR                   19:51.16
  6   ( 79) Cade Duvel FR                       21:58.71
   
  9.   134  Tri County                      (  18:53.17  1:15:32.69)
==============================================
  1     15  Garrett Kowalski JR                 17:55.56
  2     22  Lucas Paswaters SO                  18:18.76
  3     28  Jake McCain JR                      18:26.41
  4     69  Collin Simpson SO                   20:51.96
  5   ( 72) Keaton Ensz SO                      21:00.01
  6   ( 75) Travis Starkey SO                   21:19.11
   
 10.   154  Chase County                    (  19:06.28  1:16:25.14)
==============================================
  1     18  Tyler Talbott SR                    18:14.31
  2     36  Kyle Bottom SR                      18:50.36
  3     44  Erling German SR                    19:23.66
  4     56  Thomas Sullivan SR                  19:56.81
  5   ( 63) Garret Thompson FR                  20:32.26
  6   ( 67) Adam Moline JR                      20:42.56
   
 11.   157  Gibbon                          (  19:00.56  1:16:02.24)
==============================================
  1      2  Dillon Eckel JR                     16:41.96
  2     35  Jacob Eckel SO                      18:44.86
  3     58  Jordan Stall JR                     20:10.71
  4     62  Jacob Cooper SR                     20:24.71
  5   ( 78) Dalton Smith SO                     21:58.56
  6   ( 80) Jordan Gillming SO                  22:12.06
   
 12.   165  Malcolm                         (  19:15.17  1:17:00.69)
==============================================
  1     24  Ryan Larson JR                      18:21.46
  2     34  Kellan Willet SO                    18:43.71
  3     48  Nathan Garrison SO                  19:41.31
  4     59  Joshua Johanson JR                  20:14.21
  5   ( 71) Isaac Bolte FR                      20:55.91
  6   ( 84) Kyle Bohling SR                     23:19.01
   
 13.   168  Archbishop Bergan               (  19:21.62  1:17:26.49)
==============================================
  1     19  Austin Dam JR                       18:14.31
  2     26  Evan Stober SR                      18:22.51
  3     50  John Vecera FR                      19:45.96
  4     73  Isaac Moore FR                      21:03.71
  5   ( 81) Bryant Carlson FR                   22:28.06
  6   ( 86) Trevor Keeney SO                    24:08.91
   
 14.   229  Wisner-Pilger                   (  20:10.09  1:20:40.39)
==============================================
  1     46  Drenin Hingst SR                    19:30.36
  2     49  Alexander Glaubius SO               19:45.61
  3     66  Steven Schutte SO                   20:41.11
  4     68  Angelo Dominguez SR                 20:43.31
  5   ( 85) Marshall Henrich FR                 23:51.01
  6   ( 88) Garrett Lampman FR                  32:48.11
   
 15.   268  Ravenna                         (  22:12.21  1:28:48.84)
==============================================
  1     38  Mark Chramosta JR                   18:55.76
  2     60  Colby Ackley JR                     20:15.26
  3     83  Theison Anderson JR                 23:16.81
  4     87  Storm Rathe-Hoffman JR              26:21.01



                          BOYS CLASS "D" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1    6 Michael Schumacher        SR Ainsworth                       16:33.9  5:20 
     2   1   40 Dillon Eckel              JR Gibbon                          16:42.0  5:23 
     3   2    4 Jose Martinez             SR Ainsworth                       16:47.8  5:25 
     4   1   16 Austin Hamm               JR Bloomfield                      16:52.8  5:26 
     5   1   87 Koby Archuletta           JR Paxton                          17:07.6  5:31 
     6   1   48 Jordan Potrzeba           JR Hastings St. Cecilia            17:09.8  5:32 
     7   1   82 Andrew Fields             FR Ord                             17:14.0  5:33 
     8   1   18 Cody Franklin             SO Bridgeport                      17:19.7  5:35 
     9   1   73 J. Anthony Epp            SR Nebraska Christian              17:24.9  5:37 
    10   2   91 Garrett Perlinger         SO Paxton                          17:25.8  5:37 
    11   2   17 Silas Oltjenbruns         JR Bloomfield                      17:26.6  5:37 
    12   2   72 Hans Epp                  FR Nebraska Christian              17:28.0  5:38 
    13   3   71 Dillon Dexter             SR Nebraska Christian              17:32.6  5:39 
    14   1   77 Eric Kloke                SR North Bend Central              17:32.9  5:39 
    15   1    9 Maclane Scott             SR Arapahoe                        17:34.3  5:40 
    16   4   74 Jahn Landrigan            SO Nebraska Christian              17:34.8  5:40 
    17   1  104 Grant Nordby              SR Stanton                         17:42.0  5:42 
    18   1   69 Brandon Suhr              SR McCool Junction                 17:47.6  5:44 
    19   2   83 Joseph Michalski          SR Ord                             17:51.3  5:45 
    20   1   78 Sean O'Malley             SR North Platte St. Patrick's      17:53.9  5:46 
    21   1    7 Brent Janssen             JR Alma                            17:54.2  5:46 
    22   1  110 Garrett Kowalski          JR Tri County                      17:55.6  5:47 
    23   1   79 Donald Hinman             JR Oakland-Craig                   17:57.9  5:47 
    24   1   86 Hadley Sejkora            JR Pawnee City                     17:58.6  5:48 
    25   2   64 Coleman Cogswell          SO McCool Junction                 18:00.6  5:48 
    26   3    2 Keaton Gracey             SO Ainsworth                       18:06.8  5:50 
    27   1   37 Kingsley Gibbens          SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley   18:12.0  5:52 
    28   1   25 Tyler Talbott             SR Chase County                    18:14.4  5:53 
    29   1   11 Austin Dam                JR Archbishop Bergan               18:14.4  5:53 
    30   1   34 Tyler Freeland            SO Dundy County-Stratton           18:15.2  5:53 
    31   2   36 Levi Swenson              JR Dundy County-Stratton           18:16.4  5:53 
    32   1  122 Luke Wiseman              SR Wood River                      18:17.6  5:54 
    33   1   99 David Vincent             JR Sargent                         18:18.4  5:54 
    34   2  112 Lucas Paswaters           SO Tri County                      18:18.8  5:54 
    35   1   30 Austin Baldwin            SR Creighton                       18:19.2  5:54 
    36   3   81 Austin Edghill            JR Ord                             18:21.4  5:55 
    37   1   61 Ryan Larson               JR Malcolm                         18:21.5  5:55 
    38   4    3 Nicholas Martin           SO Ainsworth                       18:22.3  5:55 
    39   2   14 Evan Stober               SR Archbishop Bergan               18:22.6  5:55 
    40   2  106 Dexter Patterson          SO Stanton                         18:24.4  5:56 
    41   3  111 Jake McCain               JR Tri County                      18:26.5  5:57 
    42   1   53 Luke Riley                SR Lincoln Christian               18:27.0  5:57 
    43   4   84 Lathan Petska             JR Ord                             18:27.2  5:57 
    44   1   27 Thomas Glaser             SR College View Academy            18:30.2  5:58 
    45   1  101 Robert Portillo           SR Shelton                         18:31.7  5:58 
    46   3   68 Caleb Stutzman            SO McCool Junction                 18:33.2  5:59 
    47   5    5 James Parker              SO Ainsworth                       18:36.0  6:00 
    48   1   63 Levi White                JR Maywood                         18:36.2  6:00 
    49   1   56 Tyler Ellis               JR Lutheran High Northeast         18:38.2  6:00 
    50   3   92 William Welch             JR Paxton                          18:38.4  6:00 
    51   1   45 Brenan Anspauch           SR Grand Island Central Catholic   18:38.4  6:00 
    52   2   51 Jackson Vanskiver         FR Hastings St. Cecilia            18:40.3  6:01 
    53   2   62 Kellan Willet             SO Malcolm                         18:43.8  6:02 
    54   2   41 Jacob Eckel               SO Gibbon                          18:44.9  6:03 
    55   2   28 David Meier               JR College View Academy            18:48.8  6:04 
    56   1  115 Brett Pacha               SO West Holt                       18:50.4  6:04 
    57   2   21 Kyle Bottom               SR Chase County                    18:50.4  6:04 
    58   4   67 Shane Smith               FR McCool Junction                 18:51.0  6:04 
    59   1  102 Adam Eaton                SO Southwest                       18:54.1  6:06 
    60   1  124 Teak Edwards              FR Bertand/Loomis                  18:54.4  6:06 
    61   1   96 Mark Chramosta            JR Ravenna                         18:55.8  6:06 
    62   1  123 Daniel Greblunas          FR Yutan                           18:59.5  6:07 
    63   1   20 Nicholas Lauritsen        SR Centura                         19:07.8  6:10 
    64   3  105 Ben Novotny               FR Stanton                         19:09.3  6:10 
    65   1   52 Isaac Haahr               SR Laurel-Concord/Coleridge        19:11.3  6:11 
    66   1   54 Shawn Korth               SR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 19:13.7  6:12 
    67   3   47 Joseph Kindig             SR Hastings St. Cecilia            19:14.0  6:12 
    68   1   93 Shane Carrender           SR Pender                          19:16.0  6:13 
    69   5   75 Matthew Musgrave          SR Nebraska Christian              19:16.1  6:13 
    70   1   55 Jeffrey Bishop            JR Louisville                      19:16.5  6:13 
    71   1   29 Dylan Stansbury           JR Crawford                        19:18.7  6:13 
    72   4  103 Zachary Doffin            SO Stanton                         19:19.3  6:14 
    73   4   50 Niles Uerling             SO Hastings St. Cecilia            19:22.7  6:15 
    74   3   22 Erling German             SR Chase County                    19:23.7  6:15 
    75   2   38 Shawn Young               SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley   19:25.0  6:15 
    76   3   33 Benjamin Fox              JR Dundy County-Stratton           19:28.8  6:17 
    77   1  119 Drenin Hingst             SR Wisner-Pilger                   19:30.4  6:17 
    78   4   35 Austin Johnson            SR Dundy County-Stratton           19:39.2  6:20 
    79   3   59 Nathan Garrison           SO Malcolm                         19:41.4  6:21 
    80   2  117 Alexander Glaubius        SO Wisner-Pilger                   19:45.7  6:22 
    81   3   15 John Vecera               FR Archbishop Bergan               19:46.0  6:22 
    82   6    1 Justin Imm                SR Ainsworth                       19:48.4  6:23 
    83   4   89 Tyler Cassell             FR Paxton                          19:49.4  6:23 
    84   5   66 Kyle Hein                 SO McCool Junction                 19:50.4  6:24 
    85   5   31 Carson Burrell            SR Dundy County-Stratton           19:51.2  6:24 
    86   5  108 Colton Sperl              JR Stanton                         19:54.8  6:25 
    87   4   24 Thomas Sullivan           SR Chase County                    19:56.9  6:26 
    88   5   49 Alex Schendt              SR Hastings St. Cecilia            19:59.1  6:26 
    89   1   70 Ray Lowry                 SR Morrill                         19:59.3  6:26 
    90   3   44 Jordan Stall              JR Gibbon                          20:10.8  6:30 
    91   4   60 Joshua Johanson           JR Malcolm                         20:14.3  6:31 
    92   2   94 Colby Ackley              JR Ravenna                         20:15.3  6:32 
    93   5   90 Connor Merrill            FR Paxton                          20:17.8  6:32 
    94   2  100 Dylan Plihal              SR Shelton                         20:23.4  6:34 
    95   4   39 Jacob Cooper              SR Gibbon                          20:24.8  6:35 
    96   5   26 Garret Thompson           FR Chase County                    20:32.3  6:37 
    97   6   88 Lane Bergen               JR Paxton                          20:36.6  6:38 
    98   5   85 Macon Petska              FR Ord                             20:37.5  6:39 
    99   3  121 Steven Schutte            SO Wisner-Pilger                   20:41.2  6:40 
   100   6   23 Adam Moline               JR Chase County                    20:42.6  6:40 
   101   4  116 Angelo Dominguez          SR Wisner-Pilger                   20:43.4  6:41 
   102   4  113 Collin Simpson            SO Tri County                      20:52.0  6:43 
   103   6   76 John Zhang                SR Nebraska Christian              20:52.0  6:43 
   104   5   58 Isaac Bolte               FR Malcolm                         20:56.0  6:45 
   105   5  109 Keaton Ensz               SO Tri County                      21:00.1  6:46 
   106   1    8 Austin Jenn               SO Amherst                         21:00.3  6:46 
   107   4   13 Isaac Moore               FR Archbishop Bergan               21:03.8  6:47 
   108   6   46 Tony Batenhorst           SR Hastings St. Cecilia            21:13.4  6:50 
   109   6  114 Travis Starkey            SO Tri County                      21:19.2  6:52 
   110   6   65 A.J. Hamm                 FR McCool Junction                 21:41.4  6:59 
   111   6   80 Clayton Keown             SO Ord                             21:48.8  7:02 
   112   5   43 Dalton Smith              SO Gibbon                          21:58.6  7:05 
   113   6   32 Cade Duvel                FR Dundy County-Stratton           21:58.8  7:05 
   114   6   42 Jordan Gillming           SO Gibbon                          22:12.1  7:09 
   115   5   10 Bryant Carlson            FR Archbishop Bergan               22:28.1  7:14 
   116   6  107 Ian Reese                 FR Stanton                         22:34.3  7:16 
   117   3   95 Theison Anderson          JR Ravenna                         23:16.9  7:30 
   118   6   57 Kyle Bohling              SR Malcolm                         23:19.1  7:31 
   119   5  118 Marshall Henrich          FR Wisner-Pilger                   23:51.1  7:41 
   120   6   12 Trevor Keeney             SO Archbishop Bergan               24:09.0  7:47 
   121   4   98 Storm Rathe-Hoffman       JR Ravenna                         26:21.1  8:29 
   122   6  120 Garrett Lampman           FR Wisner-Pilger                   32:48.2 10:34 
 



                          GIRLS CLASS "D" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    48  Crofton                         (  16:13.25  1:04:53.03)
==============================================
  1      3  Tiffany Tramp SO                    15:36.32
  2      6  Danielle Riesberg SO                15:57.02
  3     18  Jazmin Wubben FR                    16:37.02
  4     21  Elizabeth Kube JR                   16:42.67
  5   ( 25) Heather Lancaster JR                16:56.42
  6   ( 37) Abigail Braun SO                    17:34.37
   
  2.    62  Ainsworth                       (  16:25.53  1:05:42.13)
==============================================
  1      7  Mattea Gallegos SR                  15:58.82
  2     11  Alyssa Kinning SO                   16:08.67
  3     14  Ashley Appelt JR                    16:21.02
  4     30  Jessica Parker SR                   17:13.62
  5   ( 38) Boston Lucht JR                     17:35.77
  6   ( 64) Lee Ann Lentz JR                    18:51.72
   
  3.    87  Bertrand/Loomis                 (  16:46.67  1:07:06.68)
==============================================
  1     16  Mackenzie Kaps SO                   16:27.97
  2     17  Cristina Murillo SO                 16:30.02
  3     19  Emma Dannehl FR                     16:39.32
  4     35  Sierra Besmer JR                    17:29.37
  5   ( 43) Shelby Gardine SR                   17:59.32
  6   ( 57) Abbe Gregg JR                       18:37.97
   
  4.   109  North Platte St. Patrick's      (  17:03.93  1:08:15.73)
==============================================
  1      8  Mandy O'Malley SO                   15:59.82
  2      9  Margaret Vinton SO                  16:02.42
  3     33  Megan Niesen SR                     17:28.57
  4     59  Jodecci Torrez SO                   18:44.92
  5   ( 69) Jamie Smith FR                      19:11.02
  6   ( 74) Emily Keenan SR                     19:26.62
   
  5.   116  Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov (  17:04.48  1:08:17.93)
==============================================
  1      1  Andrea Weeder JR                    15:09.92
  2     29  April Ramaekers SR                  17:09.97
  3     36  Breanna Korus JR                    17:33.62
  4     50  Melanie Fehringer SR                18:24.42
  5   ( 68) Amanda Wiese SO                     19:10.22
   
  6.   131  Aquinas Catholic                (  17:13.27  1:08:53.08)
==============================================
  1      2  Marissa Dewispelare SO              15:19.32
  2     12  Brooke Anderson JR                  16:14.37
  3     47  Emma Fountain SO                    18:08.12
  4     70  Allison Hilfiker SO                 19:11.27
  5   ( 71) Natalie Eickmeier JR                19:11.57
   
  7.   136  Stanton                         (  17:51.80  1:11:27.23)
==============================================
  1     10  Brittni Hart SR                     16:06.87
  2     15  Audrey Novotny JR                   16:26.67
  3     31  Rebecca Unger FR                    17:16.02
  4     80  Shaila Quinn SO                     21:37.67
   
  8.   137  Lincoln Christian               (  17:28.75  1:09:55.03)
==============================================
  1      5  Renee Williams SR                   15:50.57
  2     41  Addison Stewart SO                  17:53.47
  3     45  Laura Williams SO                   18:03.87
  4     46  Ashley Canfield SO                  18:07.12
  5   ( 60) Lauren Nun JR                       18:45.67
  6   ( 76) Samantha Timmons SO                 19:30.07
   
  9.   146  Louisville                      (  17:33.82  1:10:15.28)
==============================================
  1     23  Sidney Stander JR                   16:52.77
  2     28  Kaitlin Coughlin SR                 17:05.52
  3     32  Kristin Brandstrom SR               17:27.52
  4     63  Ashley Sjogren SR                   18:49.47
  5   ( 72) Emily Glassoff SO                   19:11.62
  6   ( 75) Danielle Gennaro JR                 19:28.72
   
 10.   152  Grand Island Central Catholic   (  17:38.90  1:10:35.63)
==============================================
  1     22  Brianna Wardyn JR                   16:43.97
  2     40  Margaret Stump SR                   17:41.52
  3     42  Mikayla Mulligan SR                 17:58.02
  4     48  Tessa Crosier SR                    18:12.12
  5   ( 66) Joanna Rainforth SO                 19:05.42
   
 11.   153  Franklin                        (  17:40.02  1:10:40.08)
==============================================
  1     20  Jaylin Randall FR                   16:41.57
  2     24  Kelsey Randall FR                   16:54.52
  3     51  Rochelle Osantowski SR              18:25.32
  4     58  Kate Schluntz SR                    18:38.67
   
 12.   158  Kearney Catholic                (  17:43.35  1:10:53.43)
==============================================
  1     26  Kelly Messbarger SR                 17:01.32
  2     27  Gabrielle Feldner FR                17:02.02
  3     44  Molly Klinginsmith SO               18:01.97
  4     61  Morgan Starman FR                   18:48.12
  5   ( 62) Noelle Husmann SR                   18:48.22
  6   ( 79) Lindsey Starman FR                  20:43.87
   
 13.   169  Tri County                      (  17:55.04  1:11:40.18)
==============================================
  1     13  Kayte Rohe JR                       16:20.32
  2     49  Tiffany Ebke SO                     18:21.77
  3     53  Halie Meints JR                     18:27.92
  4     54  Katlyn Likens FR                    18:30.17
  5   ( 55) Amber Staroscik JR                  18:35.42
  6   ( 77) Brianna Riesen SO                   19:39.07
   
 14.   179  Perkins County                  (  18:00.45  1:12:01.83)
==============================================
  1      4  Ashley Kemling JR                   15:49.97
  2     52  Krystal Gaar SR                     18:25.92
  3     56  Courtney Lyon FR                    18:37.92
  4     67  Jessica Hoffert SO                  19:08.02
  5   ( 81) Rebecca Cornelius FR                22:20.32
  6   ( 82) Anna Fournier FR                    22:37.47
   
 15.   211  Dundy County-Stratton           (  18:21.53  1:13:26.13)
==============================================
  1     34  Keely Confer FR                     17:28.62
  2     39  Marissa Castillo SR                 17:38.72
  3     65  Hannah Stroup SR                    19:02.42
  4     73  Heidi Swenson JR                    19:16.37
  5   ( 78) Brandy Warning SO                   19:45.22



                          GIRLS CLASS "D" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                            Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== =============================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   72 Andrea Weeder             JR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 15:10.0  6:07 
     2   1    8 Marissa Dewispelare       SO Aquinas Catholic                15:19.4  6:10 
     3   1   27 Tiffany Tramp             SO Crofton                         15:36.4  6:17 
     4   1   36 Cassandra Aerts           JR East Butler                     15:44.3  6:20 
     5   1   12 Jackie Dam                FR Archbishop Bergan               15:46.5  6:21 
     6   1   96 Ashley Kemling            JR Perkins County                  15:50.0  6:23 
     7   1   62 Katie Jacobsen            SR Laurel-Concord/Coleridge        15:50.6  6:23 
     8   1   68 Renee Williams            SR Lincoln Christian               15:50.6  6:23 
     9   2   26 Danielle Riesberg         SO Crofton                         15:57.1  6:26 
    10   1    3 Mattea Gallegos           SR Ainsworth                       15:58.9  6:26 
    11   1   87 Mandy O'Malley            SO North Platte St. Patrick's      15:59.9  6:27 
    12   2   90 Margaret Vinton           SO North Platte St. Patrick's      16:02.5  6:28 
    13   1  118 Sarah Pogue               FR Yutan                           16:03.2  6:28 
    14   1   50 Shanelle Farmer           SO Hastings St. Cecilia            16:04.9  6:29 
    15   1  104 Brittni Hart              SR Stanton                         16:06.9  6:30 
    16   2    5 Alyssa Kinning            SO Ainsworth                       16:08.7  6:30 
    17   2    7 Brooke Anderson           JR Aquinas Catholic                16:14.4  6:33 
    18   1  115 Shaely Thiele             SO West Holt                       16:15.8  6:33 
    19   1  112 Kayte Rohe                JR Tri County                      16:20.4  6:35 
    20   1   51 Briley Hannaford          SO Hemingford                      16:20.9  6:35 
    21   1   21 Desiree Leetch            SO Centura                         16:20.9  6:35 
    22   3    1 Ashley Appelt             JR Ainsworth                       16:21.1  6:35 
    23   1   80 Justine Stone             FR Maywood                         16:24.7  6:37 
    24   1   99 Vanessa Resh              SR Shelton                         16:25.2  6:37 
    25   2  105 Audrey Novotny            JR Stanton                         16:26.7  6:37 
    26   1   19 Mackenzie Kaps            SO Bertrand/Loomis                 16:28.0  6:38 
    27   2   20 Cristina Murillo          SO Bertrand/Loomis                 16:30.1  6:39 
    28   1  114 Paige Baier               FR Weeping Water                   16:31.1  6:39 
    29   1   81 Brooklyn Swantek          SO McCool Junction                 16:35.9  6:41 
    30   3   28 Jazmin Wubben             FR Crofton                         16:37.1  6:42 
    31   3   16 Emma Dannehl              FR Bertrand/Loomis                 16:39.4  6:43 
    32   1   39 Jaylin Randall            FR Franklin                        16:41.6  6:43 
    33   4   24 Elizabeth Kube            JR Crofton                         16:42.7  6:44 
    34   1   48 Brianna Wardyn            JR Grand Island Central Catholic   16:44.0  6:44 
    35   1   76 Sidney Stander            JR Louisville                      16:52.8  6:48 
    36   2   40 Kelsey Randall            FR Franklin                        16:54.6  6:49 
    37   1  103 Cassa McConville          SO Southwest                       16:54.6  6:49 
    38   1   14 Lizabeth Trevino          JR Bayard                          16:55.7  6:49 
    39   5   25 Heather Lancaster         JR Crofton                         16:56.5  6:49 
    40   1  117 Olivia Adam               SR Wilcox-Hildreth                 17:00.0  6:51 
    41   1  102 Molly Glur                SR Southern Valley                 17:00.3  6:51 
    42   1   59 Kelly Messbarger          SR Kearney Catholic                17:01.4  6:51 
    43   2   56 Gabrielle Feldner         FR Kearney Catholic                17:02.1  6:52 
    44   2   52 Baily Wood                SR Hemingford                      17:03.3  6:52 
    45   2   75 Kaitlin Coughlin          SR Louisville                      17:05.6  6:53 
    46   1   42 Whitnee Claypool          JR Gibbon                          17:09.4  6:55 
    47   2   71 April Ramaekers           SR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 17:10.0  6:55 
    48   1   84 Mikayla Ackles            SO North Loup-Scotia               17:11.1  6:55 
    49   4    6 Jessica Parker            SR Ainsworth                       17:13.7  6:56 
    50   1  116 Stephanie Albert          SR Wilber-Clatonia                 17:14.3  6:57 
    51   3  107 Rebecca Unger             FR Stanton                         17:16.1  6:57 
    52   1   13 Amanda Harrison           FR Banner County                   17:21.0  6:59 
    53   1   29 Erica Lienemann           SR Doniphan-Trumbull               17:22.5  7:00 
    54   1   82 Tressa Johnston           SR Nebraska Christian              17:25.9  7:01 
    55   3   74 Kristin Brandstrom        SR Louisville                      17:27.6  7:02 
    56   3   86 Megan Niesen              SR North Platte St. Patrick's      17:28.6  7:02 
    57   1   31 Keely Confer              FR Dundy County-Stratton           17:28.7  7:02 
    58   1   22 Elizabeth Holmes          JR Concordia                       17:28.7  7:02 
    59   4   15 Sierra Besmer             JR Bertrand/Loomis                 17:29.4  7:03 
    60   2  100 Shelby Terry              SO Shelton                         17:31.0  7:03 
    61   3   70 Breanna Korus             JR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 17:33.7  7:04 
    62   6   23 Abigail Braun             SO Crofton                         17:34.4  7:05 
    63   5    4 Boston Lucht              JR Ainsworth                       17:35.8  7:05 
    64   2   30 Marissa Castillo          SR Dundy County-Stratton           17:38.8  7:06 
    65   2   43 Kylie Wallace             JR Gibbon                          17:40.1  7:07 
    66   1   83 Ashley Chinana            JR Niobrara/Verdigre               17:40.9  7:07 
    67   2   47 Margaret Stump            SR Grand Island Central Catholic   17:41.6  7:08 
    68   1  101 Kalli Cole                JR South Platte                    17:47.5  7:10 
    69   1   98 Shania McCormick          FR Ravenna                         17:48.4  7:10 
    70   1   91 Megan Byrnes              SO Oakland-Craig                   17:50.2  7:11 
    71   2   65 Addison Stewart           SO Lincoln Christian               17:53.5  7:12 
    72   2   49 Charise Farmer            SR Hastings St. Cecilia            17:57.4  7:14 
    73   1   55 Laura Johns               SR Johnson County Central          17:57.8  7:14 
    74   3   45 Mikayla Mulligan          SR Grand Island Central Catholic   17:58.1  7:14 
    75   5   17 Shelby Gardine            SR Bertrand/Loomis                 17:59.4  7:15 
    76   3   58 Molly Klinginsmith        SO Kearney Catholic                18:02.0  7:16 
    77   3   67 Laura Williams            SO Lincoln Christian               18:03.9  7:17 
    78   1  119 Jessica Madron            SR Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley   18:06.0  7:17 
    79   4   63 Ashley Canfield           SO Lincoln Christian               18:07.2  7:18 
    80   3   10 Emma Fountain             SO Aquinas Catholic                18:08.2  7:18 
    81   4   44 Tessa Crosier             SR Grand Island Central Catholic   18:12.2  7:20 
    82   1   54 Brooke Frederick          SO Hershey                         18:20.8  7:23 
    83   2  108 Tiffany Ebke              SO Tri County                      18:21.8  7:24 
    84   4   69 Melanie Fehringer         SR Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 18:24.5  7:25 
    85   3   38 Rochelle Osantowski       SR Franklin                        18:25.4  7:25 
    86   2   94 Krystal Gaar              SR Perkins County                  18:26.0  7:25 
    87   3  110 Halie Meints              JR Tri County                      18:28.0  7:26 
    88   4  109 Katlyn Likens             FR Tri County                      18:30.2  7:27 
    89   5  113 Amber Staroscik           JR Tri County                      18:35.5  7:29 
    90   3   97 Courtney Lyon             FR Perkins County                  18:38.0  7:30 
    91   6   18 Abbe Gregg                JR Bertrand/Loomis                 18:38.0  7:30 
    92   4   41 Kate Schluntz             SR Franklin                        18:38.7  7:31 
    93   2   53 Erin Baldridge            SR Hershey                         18:40.8  7:31 
    94   4   89 Jodecci Torrez            SO North Platte St. Patrick's      18:45.0  7:33 
    95   5   64 Lauren Nun                JR Lincoln Christian               18:45.7  7:33 
    96   4   61 Morgan Starman            FR Kearney Catholic                18:48.2  7:34 
    97   5   57 Noelle Husmann            SR Kearney Catholic                18:48.3  7:34 
    98   4   78 Ashley Sjogren            SR Louisville                      18:49.5  7:35 
    99   6    2 Lee Ann Lentz             JR Ainsworth                       18:51.8  7:36 
   100   3   33 Hannah Stroup             SR Dundy County-Stratton           19:02.5  7:40 
   101   5   46 Joanna Rainforth          SO Grand Island Central Catholic   19:05.5  7:41 
   102   4   95 Jessica Hoffert           SO Perkins County                  19:08.1  7:42 
   103   5   73 Amanda Wiese              SO Lindsay Holy Family/Newman Grov 19:10.3  7:43 
   104   5   88 Jamie Smith               FR North Platte St. Patrick's      19:11.1  7:44 
   105   4   11 Allison Hilfiker          SO Aquinas Catholic                19:11.3  7:44 
   106   5    9 Natalie Eickmeier         JR Aquinas Catholic                19:11.6  7:44 
   107   5   79 Emily Glassoff            SO Louisville                      19:11.7  7:44 
   108   4   34 Heidi Swenson             JR Dundy County-Stratton           19:16.4  7:46 
   109   6   85 Emily Keenan              SR North Platte St. Patrick's      19:26.7  7:50 
   110   6   77 Danielle Gennaro          JR Louisville                      19:28.8  7:51 
   111   6   66 Samantha Timmons          SO Lincoln Christian               19:30.1  7:51 
   112   6  111 Brianna Riesen            SO Tri County                      19:39.1  7:55 
   113   5   35 Brandy Warning            SO Dundy County-Stratton           19:45.3  7:57 
   114   6   60 Lindsey Starman           FR Kearney Catholic                20:43.9  8:21 
   115   4  106 Shaila Quinn              SO Stanton                         21:37.7  8:43 
   116   5   92 Rebecca Cornelius         FR Perkins County                  22:20.4  9:00 
   117   6   93 Anna Fournier             FR Perkins County                  22:37.5  9:07 

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada