RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 Sectional 4 Track and Field Championships

#1 23 May 2011 09:03 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 09:23 PM
                        Class 4 Sectional 4 - 5/21/2011                        
                                Kansas City, MO                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.               5-05.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Kariel Hutt               JR B.S.S.               5-01.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Meredith Stark            JR L.S.N.               5-03.00   J5-03.00    6   
  4 Audrey Rothers            SO Park Hill South      5-00.00    5-01.00    4.50
  4 Becca Banning             SO Staley               5-02.00    5-01.00    4.50 Advanced on Jump Off
  6 Raven Bunn                FR Fort Osage           5-02.00   J5-01.00    3   
  7 Emily Puckett             JR Lee's Summit         4-11.00    4-11.00    2   
 -- Jen Carlson               SR Park Hill South      5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin               6-07.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Jordan Warner             JR William Chrisman     6-08.00   J6-06.00    8   
  3 Konner Cordes             SR L.S.W.               6-07.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Jared Benson              JR Liberty              6-04.00   J6-04.00    5   
  5 Khadrun Black             SR B.S.S.               6-05.00   J6-04.00    4   
  6 Deiondre Hall             JR Blue Springs         6-03.00   J6-04.00    3   
  7 Jordan Perkins            SO Truman               6-02.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Austin Morales            JR Liberty              6-02.00   J6-02.00    1   
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.              11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Megan Wright              JR Blue Springs        10-03.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Abbey Stanley             FR L.S.N.              10-03.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Sydnee Schram             JR Winnetonka           9-06.00  J10-06.00    5   
  5 Stephanie Atkinson        JR Park Hill            9-06.00   10-03.00    4   
  6 Lia Howe                  SO L.S.N.              10-03.00  J10-03.00    3   
  7 Heather Glenn             SO Liberty              9-09.00    9-09.00    2   
  8 Laini Brown               FR Kearney              9-00.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillip Hanke             SR Lee's Summit        13-10.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Blake Bodenhamer          SR L.S.W.              13-10.00   14-03.00    8   
  3 Sam Patterson             SR Blue Springs        14-04.00   13-09.00    6   
  4 Austin Lenzmeier          SR Staley              13-09.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Tyler May                 JR L.S.W.              13-10.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Luke Bossert              SR Park Hill           12-09.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Nate Conrad               JR Fort Osage          12-06.00   12-00.00    2   
 -- Trey Miller               JR Oak Park            12-06.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JaKyra Shelton            SR North K.C.          18-00.75   19-01.25   10   
  2 Jazmin McCoy              SO North K.C.          17-03.00   18-09.00    8   
  3 Brynn Williamson          SR Staley              17-07.00   18-03.00    6    2nd Best Jump 18-2
  4 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.              17-04.25  J18-03.00    5    2nd Best Jump 18-0
  5 Essence Chalmers          JR L.S.W.              16-10.00   17-06.75    4   
  6 Gabrielle Anderson        FR Raymore-Peculiar    17-00.50   17-02.25    3   
  7 Jaszlyn Jenkins           SO Raytown South       15-08.75   16-05.00    2   
  8 Bree Fowler               SR Staley              16-10.25   16-03.50    1   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin              22-01.00   23-01.75   10   
  2 Videl Nelson              SR Staley              21-00.50   22-11.50    8   
  3 Jordan Perkins            SO Truman              21-11.00   22-11.25    6   
  4 A.J. Anderson             JR Raytown South       21-04.00   22-09.00    5   
  5 Trace Norfleet            SR Park Hill           22-04.25   22-08.00    4   
  6 Jordan Brennan            SR L.S.N.              21-11.25   22-07.00    3   
  7 Tyrin Ferguson            SR Raytown South       21-11.75   22-02.50    2   
  8 Morgan Steward            JR Staley              20-08.00   20-08.50    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brynn Williamson          SR Staley              37-05.75   37-10.00   10   
  2 Jaszlyn Jenkins           SO Raytown South       34-05.00   37-02.00    8   
  3 Eboni Moore               SO L.S.N.              34-09.50   36-09.50    6   
  4 Jamie Newsome             FR L.S.W.              34-10.75   36-07.25    5   
  5 Lynette Cottingham        SR Lee's Summit        35-00.75   36-06.25    4   
  6 Mahogany Jones            SR Liberty             36-04.00   36-04.00    3   
  7 Blake Reser               JR Park Hill South     34-10.25   36-00.25    2   
  8 Kelsey McConnell          JR Staley              33-04.75   34-03.50    1   
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reggie Miller             SR Ruskin              45-11.00   48-06.75   10   
  2 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs        46-02.50   47-04.00    8   
  3 Videl Nelson              SR Staley              43-06.00   46-06.25    6   
  4 Marquise Cushon           JR Raytown South       47-01.50   45-10.50    5   
  5 Trace Norfleet            SR Park Hill           41-11.50   45-05.75    4   
  6 Dylan Hernandez           SO B.S.S.              45-09.00   45-00.50    3   
  7 Christian Hildebrandt     SR Park Hill South     42-10.75   43-05.00    2   
  8 Austin Regier             SO Fort Osage          42-00.00   41-11.75    1   
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monet Jackson             SR Blue Springs          125-11     133-11   10   
  2 Asia Cole                 FR Fort Osage            120-00     131-06    8   
  3 Ali Taylor                SO Staley                112-03     127-01    6   
  4 Tyra Bickham              SO Blue Springs          110-05     123-03    5   
  5 Tiara Jones               JR Ruskin                112-03     122-00    4   
  6 Lauren McCroskie          SO Staley                110-11     119-07    3   
  7 Setoa Talimatasi          JR Fort Osage            116-06     118-06    2   
  8 Katie Kelly               SR L.S.W.                111-05     117-00    1   
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Deshazer           JR Raytown               161-05     179-00   10   
  2 Evan Boehm                JR L.S.W.                158-04     170-02    8   
  3 Adam Klausing             SR L.S.W.                156-09     166-11    6   
  4 Nick Smith                SR Park Hill             146-09     147-05    5   
  5 Tyler Ray                 JR Blue Springs          154-04     142-05    4   
  6 Tyler Naudet              SR Fort Osage            135-10     129-06    3   
  7 Brandon Chapman           JR Liberty               140-10     129-02    2   
  8 Joseph Corbin             JR Truman                133-11     120-02    1   
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monet Jackson             SR Blue Springs        39-03.00   43-02.00   10   
  2 Asia Cole                 FR Fort Osage          38-09.00   42-03.00    8   
  3 Essence Chalmers          JR L.S.W.              38-07.50   41-05.50    6   
  4 Elaine McAlister          SR Fort Osage          39-10.25   39-05.50    5   
  5 Trei Brown                JR Ruskin              35-05.50   37-09.00    4   
  6 Tyra Bickham              SO Blue Springs        35-07.50   37-07.00    3   
  7 Payton White              JR Liberty             38-02.00   36-11.00    2   
  8 Dominique Broadus         FR Park Hill           36-04.00   35-10.00    1   
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Deshazer           JR Raytown             52-00.00   56-08.00   10   
  2 Ben Pascal                SR L.S.N.              51-10.00   55-02.00    8   
  3 David Marcinko            JR Staley              50-05.75   52-11.50    6   
  4 Nick Smith                SR Park Hill           51-03.50   51-07.25    5   
  5 Evan Boehm                JR L.S.W.              51-02.00   50-07.25    4   
  6 Calvin Jones              SR Liberty             48-03.00   50-07.00    3   
  7 Adam Klausing             SR L.S.W.              51-02.00   49-02.00    2   
  8 Sam Eickhoff              SR Park Hill South     48-06.00   48-08.00    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                 9:39.23    9:30.67   10   
     1) Chelsey Phoebus SR              2) Elizabeth Nolke FR             
     3) Kennadee Williams FR            4) Kiersten West FR               
  2 Lee's Summit North                                9:38.41    9:38.93    8   
     1) Mollie Williams JR              2) Taylor Hynes SR                
     3) Tessa Riley SO                  4) Carson Severson SO             
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                              9:48.48    9:45.05    6   
     1) Courtney Coppinger SO           2) Sarah Vickery SO               
     3) Hannah McCausland SO            4) Lane Maguire SO                
  4 Blue Springs                                      9:52.56    9:46.92    5   
     1) Stephanie Burasco SO            2) Shannon Danaher JR             
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds JR           4) Lizzy Wendell SO               
  5 Park Hill                                        10:21.49   10:00.91    4   
     1) Brooke Bischof FR               2) Maddie Bischof FR              
     3) Katie Ebbrecht FR               4) Jo Grauberger FR               
  6 Kearney                                          10:09.88   10:02.43    3   
     1) Jasmine Edwards JR              2) Megan Glamann SR               
     3) Bryanna Beasley SO              4) Jessica Breyfogle SO           
  7 Park Hill South                                  10:40.32   10:31.57    2   
     1) Lizzy Jurries SO                2) Samantha Roy FR                
     3) Logan Tucker-Nelson SR          4) Jessica McCoy SR               
  8 Liberty                                          10:57.63   10:46.13    1   
     1) Haylie Weisner SR               2) Johnna McGlaughlin FR          
     3) Emily Richardson FR             4) Jennifer Myers FR              
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raymore-Peculiar                                  8:16.63    8:03.29   10   
     1) Jeron Hill SR                   2) Brody Wild SO                  
     3) Brandon Trent SO                4) Devon Young SR                 
  2 Blue Springs                                      8:18.65    8:04.21    8   
     1) Taylor Denney JR                2) Alex Johnson SO                
     3) Jacob Belke JR                  4) Kurt Vukas SR                  
  3 Rockhurst                                         8:13.83    8:04.29    6   
     1) Tanner Shuey JR                 2) Kevin Jantsch JR               
     3) Alex Lombardo SO                4) Sam Maassen JR                 
  4 Park Hill                                         8:24.01    8:04.35    5   
     1) Nathan Koehler SR               2) Joseph Walton JR               
     3) Cain Winebrenner SO             4) Riley Farenholz SO             
  5 Liberty                                           8:18.72    8:11.67    4   
     1) Miguel Gusman SR                2) Shannon Hall SO                
     3) Matt Armstrong SR               4) Jason Shaw SR                  
  6 Staley                                            8:33.84    8:43.26    3   
     1) Michael McCulloch JR            2) John Goldsberry FR             
     3) Brian Sloss JR                  4) Drew Parker SR                 
  7 Oak Park                                          8:26.88    8:45.17    2   
     1) Josh Johnson SO                 2) Liban Samatar SO               
     3) Keith Sommers JR                4) Brandon Wolfe JR               
 -- Lee's Summit North                                8:13.61         DQ  
     1) Connor Moylan SR                2) D'Andre McKenzie SR            
     3) Hunter Pickering FR             4) Kolton Sheldon JR              
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                 14.44      14.83   10   
  2 Remy Abrought             JR L.S.N.                 14.65      15.04    8   
  3 Brittany Kallenberger     JR L.S.W.                 15.24      15.36    6   
  4 Amanda Keeling            FR Raytown South          15.51      15.74    5   
  5 Lauren Holm               SO Liberty                15.34      15.82    4   
  6 Kyaunna Robinson          JR North K.C.             15.47      15.91    3   
  7 Mackenzie Evans           SR Central (S.J.)         15.76      16.20    2   
  8 Audrey Rothers            SO Park Hill South        15.44      16.28    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayce Thomas              SR Blue Springs           14.72      15.26   10   
  2 B.J. Smith                SR North K.C.             14.65      15.32    8   
  3 Jordan Perkins            SO Truman                 15.32      15.56    6   
  4 Kolten Shindelar          SO Liberty                15.10      15.66    5   
  5 Marc-Allan Tucker         SR Raytown South          15.24      15.68    4   
  6 Josh Nicholson            SR L.S.N.                 15.55      17.11    3   
  7 Caleb Brainard            SR Fort Osage             15.18      18.12    2   
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                 12.02      12.37   10   
  2 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South          11.92      12.40    8   
  3 Jazmin McCoy              SO North K.C.             12.35      12.64    6   
  4 Waynieka Wheeler          SO William Chrisman       12.42      12.67    5   
  5 Jazmine Thompson          FR Staley                 12.66      13.04    4   
  6 Emman Wright              JR Lee's Summit           12.81      13.10    3   
  7 Cheyenne Cooper           SR Raytown South          12.57      13.12    2   
  8 Lauren Holm               SO Liberty                12.61      13.29    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Steward            JR Staley                 10.94      11.39   10   
  2 Adorin Dorsey             JR Liberty                10.77      11.40    8   
  3 Aaron Russell             SO Raymore-Peculiar       10.96      11.50    6   
  4 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 10.75      11.61    5   
  5 Lavance Taylor            SR Raytown                10.89      11.64    4   
  6 Erron Holley              JR Blue Springs           10.81      11.66    3   
  7 Quenton Noble             SR Park Hill              11.02      11.70    2   
  8 Trey Spann                SR Winnetonka             11.20      12.11    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                     1:42.79    1:40.62   10   
     1) Cheyenne Cooper SR              2) Mickalla Mitchell FR           
     3) Alia Ward JR                    4) Amiris Warren JR               
  2 North Kansas City                                 1:48.01    1:43.52    8   
     1) Kyaunna Robinson JR             2) Rachel Monroe SR               
     3) JaKyra Shelton SR               4) Jazmin McCoy SO                
  3 Staley                                            1:48.80    1:43.87    6   
     1) Jazmine Thompson FR             2) Jessica Goldsberry JR          
     3) Trudy Martin FR                 4) Brynn Williamson SR            
  4 Lee's Summit North                                1:47.48    1:45.15    5   
     1) Courtney Lewis SO               2) Ebony Hollinger JR             
     3) Shantaja Heath JR               4) Brielle Magee FR               
  5 Ruskin                                            1:48.22    1:45.84    4   
     1) Areyanna Jackson SR             2) Erica Jackson JR               
     3) Marcella Hudson SO              4) Breanna Johnson JR             
  6 Lee's Summit                                      1:48.32    1:46.23    3   
     1) Caitlin Martin SO               2) Jasmine Adams JR               
     3) Emman Wright JR                 4) Lynette Cottingham SR          
  7 Liberty                                           1:48.91    1:48.31    2   
     1) Danielle Coffer SO              2) Nyshele Posey FR               
     3) Caitlin VanVleck FR             4) Lauren Holm SO                 
  8 Park Hill                                         1:52.79    1:50.38    1   
     1) Marche' Belcher SO              2) Daisha Battles FR              
     3) Onjhana Davis SO                4) Nikki Moss SO                  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                     1:30.64    1:29.11   10   
     1) Mustafa Rose JR                 2) Markees Jackson FR             
     3) Anthony Ward JR                 4) Marquise Moye SO               
  2 Blue Springs South                                1:31.43    1:29.23    8   
     1) Clarence Cochran SR             2) Dylan Hernandez SO             
     3) Steve Sullivan JR               4) Leland Anderson JR             
  3 Park Hill                                         1:31.72    1:29.40    6   
     1) Anthony Arens SO                2) Quenton Noble SR               
     3) John Saucedo JR                 4) Burt Taylor SR                 
  4 North Kansas City                                 1:32.61    1:30.08    5   
     1) Yewhanis Asgedom SR             2) Marcus Jones SO                
     3) Cameron Madison JR              4) Kevin Webb SR                  
  5 Liberty                                           1:33.71    1:30.32    4   
     1) Max Bamburg JR                  2) Jason Shaw SR                  
     3) Austin Morales JR               4) Adorin Dorsey JR               
  6 Raytown                                           1:31.91    1:30.58    3   
     1) Raiyan McKinney JR              2) Jamal Johnson JR               
     3) Reese Fisher SO                 4) Lavance Taylor SR              
  7 Lee's Summit North                                1:31.72    1:31.19    2   
     1) Josh Nicholson SR               2) Thomas Hawkins FR              
     3) D'Andre McKenzie SR             4) Kyle Brown SO                  
  8 Park Hill South                                   1:32.83    1:31.60    1   
     1) Andrew Davis SR                 2) Lucas Gardner SR               
     3) Josh Gordon SR                  4) Christian Hildebrandt SR       
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      JR B.S.S.               5:14.45    5:05.92   10   
  2 Chelsey Phoebus           SR L.S.W.               5:12.28    5:07.01    8   
  3 Kennadee Williams         FR L.S.W.               5:17.08    5:16.78    6   
  4 Marie Taylor              SO Liberty              5:26.87    5:20.21    5   
  5 Julia Dury                JR Blue Springs         5:26.23    5:33.09    4   
  6 Marissa Moberly           SR Kearney              5:33.62    5:42.10    3   
  7 Brianna Westervelt        SR Staley               5:32.04    5:42.87    2   
  8 Haylie Weisner            SR Liberty              5:41.67    5:48.43    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Young               SR Raymore-Peculiar     4:28.02    4:25.58   10   
  2 Justin Brown              FR Truman               4:34.17    4:26.03    8   
  3 Zach Herriott             JR Rockhurst            4:28.16    4:27.70    6   
  4 Matt Armstrong            SR Liberty              4:33.79    4:31.10    5   
  5 Daniel Worthington        SO Raytown South        4:35.19    4:33.72    4   
  6 Kolton Sheldon            JR L.S.N.               4:33.05    4:36.65    3   
  7 Joe Kidd                  JR Fort Osage           4:35.69    4:38.10    2   
  8 Cain Winebrenner          SO Park Hill            4:32.81    4:40.61    1   
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                       48.62      47.92   10   
     1) Cheyenne Cooper SR              2) Mickalla Mitchell FR           
     3) Amiris Warren JR                4) Alia Ward JR                   
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  50.65      49.62    8   
     1) Remy Abrought JR                2) Courtney Lewis SO              
     3) Madi Wilkins JR                 4) Kelsey Lewis FR                
  3 Lee's Summit                                        51.71      49.89    6   
     1) Morgan Bruce FR                 2) Jasmine Adams JR               
     3) Emman Wright JR                 4) Lynette Cottingham SR          
  4 Ruskin                                              50.18      49.92    5   
     1) Amanda Jackson SR               2) Erica Jackson JR               
     3) Marcella Hudson SO              4) Breanna Johnson JR             
  5 Liberty                                             51.18      50.14    4   
     1) Danielle Coffer SO              2) Rhea Jones SR                  
     3) Caitlin VanVleck FR             4) Mahogany Jones SR              
  6 Staley                                              51.45      50.69    3   
     1) Jazmine Thompson FR             2) Jessica Goldsberry JR          
     3) Brynn Williamson SR             4) Iman Williams FR               
  7 Park Hill South                                     53.51      52.11    2   
     1) Hannah Brown FR                 2) Allyse Edwards SR              
     3) Jill McDaniel SR                4) Blake Reser JR                 
  8 Park Hill                                           53.37      52.34    1   
     1) Daisha Battles FR               2) Marche' Belcher SO             
     3) Onjhana Davis SO                4) Nikki Moss SO                  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                       43.34      42.68   10   
     1) Mustafa Rose JR                 2) Marquise Moye SO               
     3) Markees Jackson FR              4) A.J. Anderson JR               
  2 North Kansas City                                   43.91      42.78    8   
     1) Marcus Jones SO                 2) Cameron Madison JR             
     3) Ralph Moore SR                  4) B.J. Smith SR                  
  3 Ruskin                                              43.45      43.13    6   
     1) Reggie Miller SR                2) DeAnthony Wilson SR            
     3) Dante Oliver JR                 4) DeMarte Pearson SR             
  4 Raymore-Peculiar                                    44.09      43.16    5   
     1) Darryl Holland SR               2) Aaron Russell SO               
     3) Khalid Dickerson JR             4) Julian King SR                 
  5 Park Hill                                           44.27      43.43    4   
     1) Burt Taylor SR                  2) Trace Norfleet SR              
     3) Anthony Arens SO                4) Quenton Noble SR               
  6 Liberty                                             44.29      43.45    3   
     1) Jordan Mesmer SR                2) Clay Newberry FR               
     3) Austin Morales JR               4) Adorin Dorsey JR               
  7 Truman                                              44.09      43.49    2   
     1) Jared Barron JR                 2) Damon Brown SO                 
     3) Alex Davis SO                   4) Demetric Dinwiddie SO          
  8 Blue Springs                                        44.18      43.69    1   
     1) Chris Clark SO                  2) Erron Holley JR                
     3) Deiondre Hall JR                4) Jerel Rimpson SR               
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cynthia Orisakwe          SO Raytown              1:00.87      58.66   10   
  2 Brielle Magee             FR L.S.N.               1:01.89      58.84    8   
  3 Alisha Meyer              SO Truman               1:00.52      58.99    6   
  4 Mary Gibson               FR St. Teresa's         1:01.77    1:00.17    5   
  5 Sabrina King              SO Kearney              1:02.41    1:00.65    4   
  6 Brady Rodney              FR Central (S.J.)       1:02.28    1:00.69    3   
  7 Donatta Young             FR Raymore-Peculiar     1:01.14    1:00.86    2   
  8 Casey Zollman             JR Liberty              1:02.40    1:03.63    1   
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Bamburg               JR Liberty                51.50      49.35   10   
  2 Brandon Smith             JR L.S.W.                 50.77      49.93    8   
  3 Cole Christopherson       SO Raymore-Peculiar       52.41      50.43    6   
  4 Carson Ryan               JR L.S.N.                 50.75      50.45    5   
  5 Devon Belew               JR Park Hill              52.50      51.30    4   
  6 Austan Jones              FR Fort Osage             52.81      51.69    3   
  7 Joe McIntyre              JR William Chrisman       51.59      54.67    2   
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                 47.06      43.83   10   
  2 Amanda Jackson            SR Ruskin                 46.51      46.37    8   
  3 Morgan Smith              FR Raymore-Peculiar       46.66      46.95    6   
  4 Alia Ward                 JR Raytown South          49.09      47.57    5   
  5 Kaylee Marquardt          JR Liberty                49.05      48.32    4   
  6 Mackenzie Gudde           SO Kearney                49.84      48.96    3   
  7 Marche' Belcher           SO Park Hill              49.70      53.70    2   
 -- Skyler Evans              FR Central (S.J.)         48.17        DNF  
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Harvel                JR B.S.S.                 39.63      38.86   10   
  2 Darryl Holland            SR Raymore-Peculiar       40.21      39.75    8   
  3 Dondrell Hardiman         SO Park Hill              41.33      39.80    6   
  4 Jared Barron              JR Truman                 40.46      40.65    5   
  5 Anthony Ward              JR Raytown South          41.04      40.81    4   
  6 B.J. Smith                SR North K.C.             41.18      41.69    3   
  7 Marc-Allan Tucker         SR Raytown South          41.10      42.29    2   
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson Severson           SO L.S.N.               2:20.10    2:21.75   10   
  2 Lane Maguire              SO St. Teresa's         2:20.60    2:21.81    8   
  3 Sara Ruckman              JR Truman               2:22.85    2:22.16    6   
  4 Courtney Coppinger        SO St. Teresa's         2:21.64    2:22.63    5   
  5 Shannon Danaher           JR Blue Springs         2:20.22    2:22.66    4   
  6 Samantha Roy              FR Park Hill South      2:28.07    2:28.20    3   
  7 Jasmine Edwards           JR Kearney              2:27.95    2:31.50    2   
  8 Marie Taylor              SO Liberty              2:25.82    2:33.84    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Bowlin              SR Park Hill South      2:00.23    1:59.13   10   
  2 Pfleiderer Max            SR Oak Park             2:01.40    1:59.70    8   
  3 Vinny Tadokoro            SR Lee's Summit         2:00.15    1:59.96    6   
  4 Derek Somogye             SO L.S.N.               1:59.87    1:59.98    5   
  5 Alex Lombardo             SO Rockhurst            2:00.86    2:00.12    4   
  6 Joseph Walton             JR Park Hill            2:04.48    2:05.02    3   
  7 Drew Parker               SR Staley               2:02.82    2:06.98    2   
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amiris Warren             JR Raytown South          25.11      25.40   10   
  2 Lauren Cheadle            SR L.S.W.                 24.89      26.10    8   
  3 Madison Smith             SR L.S.N.                 26.01      26.31    6   
  4 Jazmin McCoy              SO North K.C.             26.16      26.34    5   
  5 Waynieka Wheeler          SO William Chrisman       26.57      26.69    4   
  6 Kyaunna Robinson          JR North K.C.             26.49      27.37    3   
  7 Breanna Johnson           JR Ruskin                 26.55      27.41    2   
  8 Trudy Martin              FR Staley                 26.31      27.62    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adorin Dorsey             JR Liberty                22.21      22.62   10   
  2 DeMarte Pearson           SR Ruskin                 22.15      22.66    8   
  3 Markees Jackson           FR Raytown South          22.50      22.87    6   
  4 Thomas Hawkins            FR L.S.N.                 22.43      22.88    5   
  5 Quenton Noble             SR Park Hill              23.11      22.95    4   
  6 Trey Spann                SR Winnetonka             22.65      23.56    3   
  7 Max Bamburg               JR Liberty                23.52      24.12    2   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      JR B.S.S.              11:02.42   11:25.58   10   
  2 Chelsey Phoebus           SR L.S.W.              11:27.96   11:31.81    8   
  3 Alex Moase                SR L.S.W.              11:33.07   11:32.15    6   
  4 Kiersten West             FR L.S.W.              11:30.49   11:33.53    5   
  5 Sarah Hassan              SO Liberty             11:51.28   11:47.35    4   
  6 Kristen Brosnan           SR Staley              11:56.34   12:42.88    3   
  7 Brianna Westervelt        SR Staley              12:09.27   13:22.58    2   
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.T. Smith                SR Liberty              9:51.40    9:40.07   10   
  2 Zach Herriott             JR Rockhurst            9:22.50    9:46.16    8   
  3 Collin Hubert             SR L.S.N.               9:39.89    9:51.39    6   
  4 Simon Belete              SO Blue Springs         9:45.82    9:53.76    5   
  5 Austin Clowes             JR L.S.W.               9:46.98   10:00.39    4   
  6 Liban Samatar             SO Oak Park             9:58.21   10:14.87    3   
  7 Colton Rockhold           FR Truman               9:51.51   10:18.29    2   
 -- Austin Lightner           SR Truman              10:03.93        DNF  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit North                                4:07.93    4:03.92   10   
     1) Carson Severson SO              2) Madi Wilkins JR                
     3) Ebony Hollinger JR              4) Shantaja Heath JR              
  2 Raymore-Peculiar                                  4:10.47    4:04.93    8   
     1) Morgan Smith FR                 2) Terrial Collins SR             
     3) Ashley Proctor SO               4) Donatta Young FR               
  3 Blue Springs                                      4:10.98    4:06.17    6   
     1) Cydnie Byrd JR                  2) Lizzy Wendell SO               
     3) Darian Grayson JR               4) Shannon Danaher JR             
  4 Central (St. Joseph)                              4:18.18    4:06.18    5   
     1) Skyler Evans FR                 2) Mackenzie Evans SR             
     3) Madison Ideker FR               4) Chelsea Nichols SR             
  5 Liberty                                           4:15.57    4:11.39    4   
     1) Danielle Coffer SO              2) Marie Taylor SO                
     3) Kaylee Marquardt JR             4) Caitlin VanVleck FR            
  6 St. Teresa's Academy                              4:10.37    4:12.96    3   
     1) Courtney Coppinger SO           2) Hannah McCausland SO           
     3) Mary Gibson FR                  4) Lane Maguire SO                
  7 Staley                                            4:19.91    4:13.70    2   
     1) Trudy Martin FR                 2) Haley Loftis SO                
     3) Gaklin Kori SR                  4) Jouen Kori FR                  
  8 Truman                                            4:20.29    4:36.76    1   
     1) Sara Ruckman JR                 2) Brooke Pollard SR              
     3) Tylar Pollard SR                4) Alisha Meyer SO                
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           3:30.01    3:23.77   10   
     1) Max Bamburg JR                  2) Austin Morales JR              
     3) Miguel Gusman SR                4) Jason Shaw SR                  
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 3:27.48    3:24.66    8   
     1) Ben Wharton JR                  2) Austin Burau FR                
     3) Shaquille Harrison JR           4) Brandon Smith JR               
  3 Blue Springs South                                3:27.97    3:25.48    6   
     1) Tyler Layton SO                 2) Connor Snowden SR              
     3) Dylan Hernandez SO              4) Ben Harvel JR                  
  4 Lee's Summit North                                3:27.14    3:26.78    5   
     1) Kyle Brown SO                   2) Derek Somogye SO               
     3) D'Andre McKenzie SR             4) Carson Ryan JR                 
  5 Raytown South                                     3:27.92    3:26.82    4   
     1) A.J. Anderson JR                2) Marquise Moye SO               
     3) Anthony Ward JR                 4) Dennis Turner JR               
  6 Park Hill South                                   3:30.66    3:27.10    3   
     1) James Bowlin SR                 2) Lucas Gardner SR               
     3) Christian Hildebrandt SR        4) Dedric Johnson JR              
  7 Park Hill                                         3:33.22    3:28.49    2   
     1) Devon Belew JR                  2) Dondrell Hardiman SO           
     3) Nathan Koehler SR               4) John Saucedo JR                
  8 Fort Osage                                        3:33.54    3:33.56    1   
     1) Austan Jones FR                 2) Austin Regier SO               
     3) Samson Sia SO                   4) Staven Little JR               
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          108        2) Lee's Summit North        104   
    3) Raytown South               60        4) Blue Springs               55   
    5) Staley                      54.50     6) North Kansas City          43   
    7) Liberty                     39        8) Blue Springs South         28   
    9) St. Teresa's Academy        27        9) Ruskin                     27   
   11) Fort Osage                  26       12) Raymore-Peculiar           19   
   13) Lee's Summit                18       14) Kearney                    16   
   15) Park Hill South             14.50    16) Truman                     13   
   16) Park Hill                   13       18) Raytown                    10   
   18) Central (St. Joseph)        10       20) William Chrisman            9   
   21) Winnetonka                   5                                           
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     82        2) Park Hill                  58   
    2) Lee's Summit West           58        4) Raytown South              56   
    5) Ruskin                      49        6) Blue Springs               48   
    7) Raymore-Peculiar            45        7) Lee's Summit North         45   
    9) Staley                      41       10) Truman                     32   
   11) Blue Springs South          31       12) Raytown                    27   
   13) North Kansas City           24       13) Rockhurst                  24   
   15) Park Hill South             17       16) Lee's Summit               16   
   17) Fort Osage                  14       18) Oak Park                   13   
   19) William Chrisman            10       20) Winnetonka                  4   


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada