RunnerSpace.com: LVTC 10K Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

LVTC 10K Championships

#1 14 January 2012 10:48 AM
John Dixon of RS/NV 
Nevada Forum Captain, RunnerSpace.com/NV Editor 6 Rep Points
Join Date: 11 Apr 2009
Posts: 613
PipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

2012 LVTC 10K Championship 10K

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon http://www.runnerspace.com/nv


                                                                                                               Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Henrique Artico 172 20 M 1 20-29 34:30.8 5:34/M
2 Thomas Johnson 265 18 M 2 0-19 35:23.1 5:42/M
3 Devin Mancuso 211 23 M 1 20-29 35:32.9 5:44/M
4 Alejandro Belmares 264 25 M 2 20-29 35:51.1 5:47/M
5 Daniel Yi 254 31 M 1 30-39 37:04.8 5:59/M
6 Stephen Morgan 262 42 M 1 40-49 37:32.6 6:03/M
7 Francis Mezy 292 17 M 1 0-19 37:33.6 6:03/M
8 Jake Mazone 212 49 M 2 40-49 37:37.7 6:04/M
9 Carlos Alvarado 281 17 M 2 0-19 38:15.5 6:10/M
10 Pedro Rios 280 15 M 3 0-19 38:20.7 6:11/M
11 Andy Blaine 289 17 M 4 0-19 38:47.8 6:15/M
12 Julian Jalani 273 17 M 5 0-19 39:26.2 6:22/M
13 Sergio Ibarra 202 47 M 1 40-49 39:28.2 6:22/M
14 Steven Dean 185 62 M 1 60-99 39:58.8 6:27/M
15 Tom Wolfe 250 29 M 3 20-29 40:20.8 6:30/M
16 Christian Castellanos 279 14 M 6 0-19 40:38.0 6:33/M
17 James Harrington II 199 35 M 2 30-39 40:45.3 6:34/M
18 Lewis Carter 179 29 M 4 20-29 41:20.7 6:40/M
19 Terry Stockdale 291 58 M 1 50-59 41:22.8 6:40/M
20 Pedro Rios,Sr. 283 39 M 3 30-39 41:32.9 6:42/M
21 David Crawford 184 51 M 2 50-59 41:35.6 6:42/M
22 Amanda Gramly 193 25 F 1 20-29 41:46.9 6:44/M
23 Connor Jones 284 14 M 7 0-19 41:55.9 6:46/M
24 Craig Morrow 220 50 M 3 50-59 41:59.8 6:46/M
25 Jeremy Granger 194 32 M 4 30-39 42:07.7 6:48/M
26 David VanZanten 238 47 M 2 40-49 42:26.3 6:51/M
27 David Pauwelyn 229 49 M 3 40-49 42:29.8 6:51/M
28 Juan Berrelleza 294 43 M 4 40-49 42:47.6 6:54/M
29 Katie Gorczyca 192 16 F 2 0-19 43:42.0 7:03/M
30 Angela Acosta 171 30 F 1 30-39 43:58.1 7:05/M
31 Thomas Dolan 296 52 M 4 50-59 44:16.3 7:08/M
32 Timothy Baguley 173 36 M 5 30-39 44:39.3 7:12/M
33 Brent Bowers 177 50 M 5 50-59 44:43.5 7:13/M
34 Betty Cook 182 43 F 1 40-49 45:14.1 7:18/M
35 Steve Minagil 290 60 M 2 60-99 45:30.5 7:20/M
36 Jared Tasko 234 30 M 6 30-39 45:36.7 7:21/M
37 Toshie Bertsch 174 50 F 2 50-59 45:53.6 7:24/M
38 David Gonzales 286 44 M 5 40-49 46:13.6 7:27/M
39 Lynn Walker 240 54 M 6 50-59 46:30.0 7:30/M
40 Sean Greener, Jr. 268 22 M 5 20-29 46:35.6 7:31/M
41 Craig Palacios 227 40 M 6 40-49 46:45.5 7:32/M
42 Angela Whitehair 244 41 F 1 40-49 46:56.3 7:34/M
43 Eric Feuerstein 278 16 M 8 0-19 47:27.8 7:39/M
44 Curt Jalani 274 44 M 7 40-49 47:27.9 7:39/M
45 Tanner Hansen 282 14 M 9 0-19 47:30.4 7:40/M
46 Lizenda LiceaDiaz 208 19 F 1 0-19 47:55.3 7:44/M
47 Erin Tasko 233 29 F 1 20-29 47:59.5 7:44/M
48 James Blaine 288 48 M 8 40-49 48:07.6 7:46/M
49 Ted Nowak 226 35 M 7 30-39 48:21.3 7:48/M
50 Teri Gamer 191 47 F 2 40-49 48:45.1 7:52/M
51 Jesse Grittner 197 31 M 8 30-39 49:07.2 7:55/M
52 Joanne Leovy 299 51 F 1 50-59 49:41.5 8:01/M
53 Sylvie Edmondson 188 45 F 3 40-49 49:44.6 8:01/M
54 Martine Blum 175 32 F 2 30-39 50:47.7 8:11/M
55 Efstratios Katopodis 203 35 M 9 30-39 51:43.9 8:20/M
56 Rachel Warbelow 241 25 F 2 20-29 52:08.3 8:25/M
57 Gregory Kodweis 204 44 M 9 40-49 52:09.8 8:25/M
58 Peter O'Neil 267 65 M 3 60-99 52:22.5 8:27/M
59 Charlene Ragsdale 230 50 F 2 50-59 52:26.0 8:27/M
60 Willie Way 242 40 M 10 40-49 53:19.3 8:36/M
61 Jim Madonna 285 74 M 4 60-99 53:20.2 8:36/M
62 Jeremy Gregersen 195 35 M 10 30-39 53:31.5 8:38/M
63 Barbara Filutze 300 65 F 1 60-99 53:39.2 8:39/M
64 Pat Chapin 181 50 M 7 50-59 53:48.9 8:41/M
65 Michael Delzer 186 30 M 11 30-39 55:12.8 8:54/M
66 Seth Poulsen 293 17 M 10 0-19 55:30.4 8:57/M
67 Dan Dudley 187 40 M 11 40-49 55:38.6 8:58/M
68 Julie Minelli 215 31 F 3 30-39 55:38.7 8:58/M
69 Brandi Noble 223 36 F 4 30-39 56:02.5 9:02/M
70 September Boles 176 30 F 5 30-39 56:07.8 9:03/M
71 An Nguyen 222 30 M 12 30-39 56:10.5 9:04/M
72 Kevin Woods 251 58 M 8 50-59 57:00.1 9:12/M
73 Lloyd Langhammer 258 50 M 9 50-59 57:24.0 9:15/M
74 Celeste Sportsman 269 39 F 6 30-39 57:44.1 9:19/M
75 Terry Tetonis 235 44 F 4 40-49 57:59.0 9:21/M
76 Ernie Rambo 231 54 F 3 50-59 58:31.1 9:26/M
77 Brandon Davis 277 12 M 11 0-19 58:43.4 9:28/M
78 Amy Leonard 206 37 F 7 30-39 58:49.9 9:29/M
79 Corey Lewis 207 28 M 6 20-29 59:15.6 9:33/M
80 Nikki Wozniak 253 16 F 2 0-19 59:18.5 9:34/M
81 Lauren Kruger 272 16 F 3 0-19 59:29.1 9:36/M
82 Maria Riach 232 56 F 4 50-59 1:00:47.4 9:48/M
83 Ryan Williams 248 10 M 12 0-19 1:02:22.6 10:04/M
84 Linda Williams 247 45 F 5 40-49 1:02:23.1 10:04/M
85 Crystal Chang 180 26 F 3 20-29 1:03:00.0 10:10/M
86 Colleen Moriarty 219 32 F 8 30-39 1:03:17.7 10:12/M
87 Sheina Torres 237 29 F 4 20-29 1:03:18.0 10:13/M
88 Jean Paul 228 0 F 4 0-19 1:04:23.1 10:23/M
89 Rosalie Montoya 218 60 F 2 60-99 1:05:52.0 10:37/M
90 James Greig 196 53 M 10 50-59 1:05:52.5 10:37/M
91 Brian Lizotte 209 33 M 13 30-39 1:06:51.2 10:47/M
92 Chelsea Nork 224 40 F 6 40-49 1:07:02.0 10:49/M
93 Anita Henderson 257 43 F 7 40-49 1:07:46.8 10:56/M
94 Justin Shaw 276 15 M 13 0-19 1:07:49.0 10:56/M
95 Timothy Henderson 256 44 M 12 40-49 1:08:36.5 11:04/M
96 Kaelin Westbrook 275 25 M 7 20-29 1:09:11.2 11:10/M
97 Sheri Wilson 249 38 F 9 30-39 1:09:11.5 11:10/M
98 Karen Hannington 198 37 F 10 30-39 1:12:26.7 11:41/M
99 Camalot Todd 236 18 F 5 0-19 1:13:39.1 11:53/M
100 Maureen Woodward 252 49 F 8 40-49 1:15:19.3 12:09/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jack Henderson 297 57 M 11 50-59 1:15:52.0 12:14/M
102 Areya Walker 239 49 F 9 40-49 1:17:50.0 12:33/M
103 Lisa Sutton 260 40 F 10 40-49 1:18:41.9 12:41/M
104 Chad Sutton 261 40 M 13 40-49 1:18:42.4 12:42/M
105 Phil Weiland 243 76 M 5 60-99 1:20:07.7 12:55/M
106 Tammie Necessary 221 50 F 5 50-59 1:23:15.1 13:26/M
107 Patrick McMillin 213 57 M 12 50-59 1:25:53.0 13:51/M

2012 LVTC 10K Championship 10K

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon http://www.runnerspace.com/nv

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gramly 193 25 22 41:46.9 6:44/M
2 Katie Gorczyca 192 16 29 43:42.0 7:03/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Cook 182 43 34 45:14.1 7:18/M
2 Toshie Bertsch 174 50 37 45:53.6 7:24/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lizenda LiceaDiaz 208 19 46 47:55.3 7:44/M
2 Nikki Wozniak 253 16 80 59:18.5 9:34/M
3 Lauren Kruger 272 16 81 59:29.1 9:36/M
4 Jean Paul 228 0 88 1:04:23.1 10:23/M
5 Camalot Todd 236 18 99 1:13:39.1 11:53/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Tasko 233 29 47 47:59.5 7:44/M
2 Rachel Warbelow 241 25 56 52:08.3 8:25/M
3 Crystal Chang 180 26 85 1:03:00.0 10:10/M
4 Sheina Torres 237 29 87 1:03:18.0 10:13/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Acosta 171 30 30 43:58.1 7:05/M
2 Martine Blum 175 32 54 50:47.7 8:11/M
3 Julie Minelli 215 31 68 55:38.7 8:58/M
4 Brandi Noble 223 36 69 56:02.5 9:02/M
5 September Boles 176 30 70 56:07.8 9:03/M
6 Celeste Sportsman 269 39 74 57:44.1 9:19/M
7 Amy Leonard 206 37 78 58:49.9 9:29/M
8 Colleen Moriarty 219 32 86 1:03:17.7 10:12/M
9 Sheri Wilson 249 38 97 1:09:11.5 11:10/M
10 Karen Hannington 198 37 98 1:12:26.7 11:41/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Whitehair 244 41 42 46:56.3 7:34/M
2 Teri Gamer 191 47 50 48:45.1 7:52/M
3 Sylvie Edmondson 188 45 53 49:44.6 8:01/M
4 Terry Tetonis 235 44 75 57:59.0 9:21/M
5 Linda Williams 247 45 84 1:02:23.1 10:04/M
6 Chelsea Nork 224 40 92 1:07:02.0 10:49/M
7 Anita Henderson 257 43 93 1:07:46.8 10:56/M
8 Maureen Woodward 252 49 100 1:15:19.3 12:09/M
9 Areya Walker 239 49 102 1:17:50.0 12:33/M
10 Lisa Sutton 260 40 103 1:18:41.9 12:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Leovy 299 51 52 49:41.5 8:01/M
2 Charlene Ragsdale 230 50 59 52:26.0 8:27/M
3 Ernie Rambo 231 54 76 58:31.1 9:26/M
4 Maria Riach 232 56 82 1:00:47.4 9:48/M
5 Tammie Necessary 221 50 106 1:23:15.1 13:26/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Filutze 300 65 63 53:39.2 8:39/M
2 Rosalie Montoya 218 60 89 1:05:52.0 10:37/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henrique Artico 172 20 1 34:30.8 5:34/M
2 Thomas Johnson 265 18 2 35:23.1 5:42/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Morgan 262 42 6 37:32.6 6:03/M
2 Jake Mazone 212 49 8 37:37.7 6:04/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Mezy 292 17 7 37:33.6 6:03/M
2 Carlos Alvarado 281 17 9 38:15.5 6:10/M
3 Pedro Rios 280 15 10 38:20.7 6:11/M
4 Andy Blaine 289 17 11 38:47.8 6:15/M
5 Julian Jalani 273 17 12 39:26.2 6:22/M
6 Christian Castellanos 279 14 16 40:38.0 6:33/M
7 Connor Jones 284 14 23 41:55.9 6:46/M
8 Eric Feuerstein 278 16 43 47:27.8 7:39/M
9 Tanner Hansen 282 14 45 47:30.4 7:40/M
10 Seth Poulsen 293 17 66 55:30.4 8:57/M
11 Brandon Davis 277 12 77 58:43.4 9:28/M
12 Ryan Williams 248 10 83 1:02:22.6 10:04/M
13 Justin Shaw 276 15 94 1:07:49.0 10:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Mancuso 211 23 3 35:32.9 5:44/M
2 Alejandro Belmares 264 25 4 35:51.1 5:47/M
3 Tom Wolfe 250 29 15 40:20.8 6:30/M
4 Lewis Carter 179 29 18 41:20.7 6:40/M
5 Sean Greener, Jr. 268 22 40 46:35.6 7:31/M
6 Corey Lewis 207 28 79 59:15.6 9:33/M
7 Kaelin Westbrook 275 25 96 1:09:11.2 11:10/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Yi 254 31 5 37:04.8 5:59/M
2 James Harrington II 199 35 17 40:45.3 6:34/M
3 Pedro Rios,Sr. 283 39 20 41:32.9 6:42/M
4 Jeremy Granger 194 32 25 42:07.7 6:48/M
5 Timothy Baguley 173 36 32 44:39.3 7:12/M
6 Jared Tasko 234 30 36 45:36.7 7:21/M
7 Ted Nowak 226 35 49 48:21.3 7:48/M
8 Jesse Grittner 197 31 51 49:07.2 7:55/M
9 Efstratios Katopodis 203 35 55 51:43.9 8:20/M
10 Jeremy Gregersen 195 35 62 53:31.5 8:38/M
11 Michael Delzer 186 30 65 55:12.8 8:54/M
12 An Nguyen 222 30 71 56:10.5 9:04/M
13 Brian Lizotte 209 33 91 1:06:51.2 10:47/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergio Ibarra 202 47 13 39:28.2 6:22/M
2 David VanZanten 238 47 26 42:26.3 6:51/M
3 David Pauwelyn 229 49 27 42:29.8 6:51/M
4 Juan Berrelleza 294 43 28 42:47.6 6:54/M
5 David Gonzales 286 44 38 46:13.6 7:27/M
6 Craig Palacios 227 40 41 46:45.5 7:32/M
7 Curt Jalani 274 44 44 47:27.9 7:39/M
8 James Blaine 288 48 48 48:07.6 7:46/M
9 Gregory Kodweis 204 44 57 52:09.8 8:25/M
10 Willie Way 242 40 60 53:19.3 8:36/M
11 Dan Dudley 187 40 67 55:38.6 8:58/M
12 Timothy Henderson 256 44 95 1:08:36.5 11:04/M
13 Chad Sutton 261 40 104 1:18:42.4 12:42/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Stockdale 291 58 19 41:22.8 6:40/M
2 David Crawford 184 51 21 41:35.6 6:42/M
3 Craig Morrow 220 50 24 41:59.8 6:46/M
4 Thomas Dolan 296 52 31 44:16.3 7:08/M
5 Brent Bowers 177 50 33 44:43.5 7:13/M
6 Lynn Walker 240 54 39 46:30.0 7:30/M
7 Pat Chapin 181 50 64 53:48.9 8:41/M
8 Kevin Woods 251 58 72 57:00.1 9:12/M
9 Lloyd Langhammer 258 50 73 57:24.0 9:15/M
10 James Greig 196 53 90 1:05:52.5 10:37/M
11 Jack Henderson 297 57 101 1:15:52.0 12:14/M
12 Patrick McMillin 213 57 107 1:25:53.0 13:51/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Dean 185 62 14 39:58.8 6:27/M
2 Steve Minagil 290 60 35 45:30.5 7:20/M
3 Peter O'Neil 267 65 58 52:22.5 8:27/M
4 Jim Madonna 285 74 61 53:20.2 8:36/M
5 Phil Weiland 243 76 105 1:20:07.7 12:55/M





John Dixon
john@runnerspace.com
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada