RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions

#1 06 June 2011 11:56 AM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

 

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2011 10:01 PM
                     2011 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER/M-F ATHLETIC                      
                 TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  - 6/9/2011                 
                          Lombardi Field - Old Bridge                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 51.14  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         
       State: $ 50.37  2001        Dwight Ruff, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   688 Jermaine Collier       TRENTON CENTRAL        52.21      52.78   4 
  2   815 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             54.57      52.93   4 
  3   677 Donnie House        SR TIMBER CREEK           55.03      53.13   3 
  4   146 Jose Veras          SR DICKINSON              56.16      53.38   2 
  5   693 Mu Mu                  TRENTON CENTRAL        56.16      54.09   2 
  6   195 Evan Johnson        JR EWING                  54.86      54.33   4 
  7   794 Brandon Hill        SO WILLINGBORO            55.14      54.44   3 
  8   363 Erik Moutenot       SR MAHWAH                 54.40      54.49   4 
  9   706 Obafemi Animashaun  FR UNION CATHOLIC         55.89      54.68   2 
 10   582 Kyle Holder         JR RANDOLPH               54.97      54.93   4 
 11   343 Jonathan Petit-Hom  JR LINDEN                 55.14      55.09   3 
 12    76 Marcus Phillips     JR CHERRY HILL EAST       55.55      55.16   3 
 13   229 Chris Guerrero      JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       55.18      55.36   3 
 14   529 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            55.01      55.47   4 
 15   166 Chris Crawford      JR DUNELLEN               57.21      55.68   2 
 16   141 Marcus Williams     JR DELSEA                 55.43      55.86   3 
 17   350 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             56.58      55.94   2 
 18   469 Brandon Gregory     JR OLD TAPPAN             55.76      56.02   3 
 19   147 Edwin Young         SR DICKINSON              55.87      56.04   2 
 20    13 Tyler Dilworth      SR BERGEN CATHOLIC        55.91      56.68   2 
 21   543 Robert Hugin        12 PINGRY               1:01.10      56.88   1 
 22   619 Chris Gough         SR ST. AUGUSTINE          57.01      57.01   2 
 23    44 Fontaine Holland    SR BURLINGTON TWP         54.75      58.06   4 
 24   287 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG              58.23      58.15   1 
 25   723 Terrence Maliff        WALL                   55.56      59.04   3 
 26   421 Dylan Kelly         SR MORRIS CATHOLIC      1:00.00    1:00.04   1 
 27     9 Michael Evans       SR AUDUBON                57.77    1:00.10   1 
 28   301 Leonard Hughes      JR IMMAC CONC MONT      1:00.88    1:01.70   1 
 29   544 Cole Jordan         11 PINGRY               1:02.13    1:02.88   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 42.22  6/3/2010    Delsea, Delsea                              
                       M Williams, T Coulbourn, K Webb, S McPhearson     
 Meet Metric: @ 42.22  6/3/2010    Delsea, Delsea                              
                       M Williams, T Coulbourn, K Webb, S McPhearson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 OAKCREST                                            42.05      41.83@  2 
     1) 474 Reginald Morton JR          2) 473 Darnell Charles JR         
     3) 477 Fabian Santiago JR          4) 480 Dean Williams              
  2 HAMILTON NORTH                                      42.94      42.16@  2 
     1) 261 Dameon Haynes SR            2) 260 Jermaine Griffith SO       
     3) 268 Robert Wiggs SR             4) 265 Ayoub Kamara JR            
  3 DON BOSCO                                           42.87      42.55   2 
     1) 151 Leonte Carroo SR            2) 161 Elijah Shumate JR          
     3) 153 Benjamin Davis SO           4) 160 Jabrill Peppers FR         
  4 MONTCLAIR                                           43.25      42.61   1 
     1) 405 Marqui Salley SR            2) 404 Aaron Rhodes SR            
     3) 401 Stephaun Marshall           4) 406 Micheal Smith              
  5 OLD BRIDGE                                          43.30      42.66   1 
     1) 493 Shoni Downes SR             2) 487 Christian Boateng SR       
     3) 490 Andre Connor                4) 494 Aaron Ford                 
  6 HADDON HEIGHTS                                      43.22      42.88   1 
     1) 243 Darius Jones SR             2) 240 Zack Andrews SR            
     3) 244 Kenny Lewis SO              4) 242 Dominique Irons SO         
  7 UNION                                               43.22      42.89   1 
     1) 697 Jamauri Bogan 09            2) 704 Jeph Olali 10              
     3) 700 Steve Ferville 11           4) 698 Wellington Brown           
  8 WEST ORANGE                                         42.78      43.00   2 
     1) 753 Dexter Valley JR            2) 746 James Cham SR              
     3) 752 Kazar Trought               4) 751 Lance Smith                
  9 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                                 42.80      43.06   2 
     1) 44 Fontaine Holland SR          2) 41 Koree Dusenbury SR          
     3) 47 Vincent Pini SR              4) 46 Gabriel Lihvarcik           
 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                      43.53      43.29   1 
     1) 57 Saquan Mitchell SR           2) 58 Tyquen Wright               
     3) 54 Ahmad Evens                  4) 55 Jarrod Gaiaer               
 11 MORRIS HILLS                                        43.53      43.40   1 
     1) 422 Chris Castillo JR           2) 427 Adrian Samsel JR           
     3) 431 Derrick Washington SR       4) 423 Michael Demby JR           
 12 WILLINGBORO                                         42.64      43.47   2 
     1) 790 Brandon Bennett SR          2) 792 Matthew Dash SR            
     3) 795 Rashaun Houston SR          4) 798 Isaac Williams JR          
 13 TRENTON CENTRAL                                     42.59      43.58   2 
     1) 687 Zyaire Clemes               2) 688 Jermaine Collier           
     3) 691 Hakiem Horton               4) 693 Mu Mu                      
 14 MOORESTOWN                                          43.27      44.03   1 
     1) 418 Joseph White 12             2) 415 Sidney Ruffin 10           
     3) 416 Austin Silver               4) 417 Kamal Steward              
 -- CUMBERLAND                                          43.05        DNF   1 
     1) 123 Andrew Moyer                2) 122 Devante Lee                
     3) 125 Holland Sherrer SR          4) 124 Marcus Scott               
 -- EAST BRUNSWICK                                      42.50         DQ   2 
     1) 176 Donald Urschel JR           2) 169 Leonard Lockhart-Robbins   
     3) 179 Gabriel Wood SO             4) 170 Alexander Malveaux JR      
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 4:18.00  6/3/2010    Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley           
 Meet Metric: @ 4:18.00  6/3/2010    Jerson Calderon, Pascack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   359 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            4:14.00    4:10.01@ 
  2   442 Stephen Lewandowsk  JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:17.67    4:11.48@ 
  3   550 Tim Ball            JR PISCATAWAY           4:12.66    4:11.91@ 
  4    84 George Kelly        11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     4:17.31    4:14.72@ 
  5   727 CJ Defabio          SR WATCHUNG HILLS       4:16.33    4:15.43@ 
  6   446 Everett Price       JR NEW PROVIDENCE       4:18.40    4:15.65@ 
  7   592 Evan Roelke         SR RIDGE                4:15.61    4:15.83@ 
  8   637 Colin Richmond      12 ST. ROSE             4:18.41    4:16.25@ 
  9   255 Ben Potts           SR HADDONFIELD          4:16.79    4:16.83@ 
 10   774 Andrew Kirna        SR WESTFIELD            4:15.48    4:20.57  
 11   771 Brian Schoepfer     SR W.WINDS-PL SOUTH     4:15.15    4:21.63  
 12    21 Andreas Kellas      12 BERGEN CTY VT        4:18.13    4:24.25  
 13   361 Jack Mahoney        JR MADISON              4:22.21    4:24.33  
 14   724 Domenick D'Agostin  JR WALLINGTON           4:24.26    4:25.70  
 15   661 Thomas Chin         SR SUMMIT               4:24.89    4:27.29  
 16   599 Levi Jennings       11 RIDGEWOOD            4:14.48    4:28.37  
 17   158 Phelan McCormack    SR DON BOSCO            4:23.84    4:33.65  
 18   335 Anthony Colasurdo   SR LACEY                4:22.72    4:34.23  
 19   546 Liam Mullett         9 PINGRY               4:36.52    4:36.72  
 20   210 Graham Huggins-Fil  JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI     4:22.39    4:37.61  
 21   150 Nick Carapezza      JR DON BOSCO            4:21.82    4:41.98  
 22   615 Tyler Boscia        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     4:39.57    4:47.88  
 23   640 Sean Wheat          10 ST. ROSE             4:38.73    4:56.63  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 
       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   354 Miles Shuler-Foste  SR LONG BRANCH            10.61      10.68q  1.5  3 
  2   672 Damiere Byrd        SR TIMBER CREEK           10.50      10.72q  0.5  1 
  3   656 Zamir Thomas        SR SNYDER                 10.62      10.76q  2.5  4 
  4   486 Mike Andre          JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         10.58      10.81q  6.8  2 
  5   655 Rashawn Taylor      SR SNYDER                 10.85      10.83q  1.5  3 
  6   477 Fabian Santiago     JR OAKCREST               11.09      10.84q  6.8  2 
  7    41 Koree Dusenbury     SR BURLINGTON TWP         10.87      10.91q  6.8  2 
  8   813 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               11.05      10.96q  2.5  4 
  9    26 Jihaad Howard       SR BRICK MEMORIAL         11.10      10.96   0.5  1 
 10   733 Ben Boyd            SR W.MORRIS CENTRAL       10.90      11.01   0.5  1 
 11    57 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            11.16      11.04   0.5  1 
 12   404 Aaron Rhodes        SR MONTCLAIR              11.45      11.05   6.8  2 
 13   265 Ayoub Kamara        JR HAMILTON NORTH         10.83      11.09   2.5  4 
 14     8 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                11.31      11.09   2.5  4 
 15   340 Ahmier Dupree       SR LAKEWOOD               11.07      11.10   2.5  4 
 16   520 Jakwail Bailey         PAUL VI                11.23      11.12   0.5  1 
 17   107 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                11.38      11.16   1.5  3 
 18   364 Geordan Ferguson    JR MANCHESTER TWSP.       11.18      11.17   6.8  2 
 19   630 Carl Watson         JR ST JOS HAMMONTON       11.00      11.20   0.5  1 
 20   216 Angel Lora          SR GARFIELD               11.21      11.26   1.5  3 
 21   303 Nigel Thompson      JR IMMAC CONC MONT        11.07      11.29   1.5  3 
 22   510 Josh Enriquez       SR PARAMUS                10.97      11.30   6.8  2 
 23   192 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         11.37      11.32   2.5  4 
 24   624 Elijah Smith        SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        11.47      11.34   0.5  1 
 --   347 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             10.97         FS   1.5  3 
 --   378 Christopher Delane  JR MATER DEI              11.42         FS   6.8  2 
 --   174 Julian Quintin      SR EAST BRUNSWICK         11.51         DQ   0.5  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 10.2h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: #  9.7h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf 
       State: $ 10.35  2000        Jamar Ervin, Camden                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Damiere Byrd        SR TIMBER CREEK           10.72      10.41   0.1 
  2   354 Miles Shuler-Foste  SR LONG BRANCH            10.68      10.55   0.1 
  3   656 Zamir Thomas        SR SNYDER                 10.76      10.57   0.1 
  4   486 Mike Andre          JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         10.81      10.70   0.1 
  5   477 Fabian Santiago     JR OAKCREST               10.84      10.88   0.1 
  6   655 Rashawn Taylor      SR SNYDER                 10.83      10.96   0.1 
  7   813 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               10.96      10.98   0.1 
  8    41 Koree Dusenbury     SR BURLINGTON TWP         10.91      11.18   0.1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   487 Christian Boateng   SR OLD BRIDGE             14.14      14.17q  2.7  1 
  2   688 Jermaine Collier       TRENTON CENTRAL        14.24      14.31q  0.7  2 
  3   757 Greg Caldwell       JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        14.42      14.34q  1.6  4 
  4   553 Jared Lane          SR PISCATAWAY             14.40      14.42q -0.1  3 
  5    62 Darren McCluskey    SR CHEROKEE               14.53      14.43q  0.7  2 
  6    92 Matt Pozo           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       15.21      14.57q  1.6  4 
  7    29 Jae DeShields       SR BRIDGETON              14.45      14.59q  1.6  4 
  8   157 Selwyn Maxwell      SR DON BOSCO              14.52      14.61q -0.1  3 
  9   597 Matt Beausoleil     12 RIDGEWOOD              15.03      14.68   2.7  1 
 10   780 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY               14.84      14.70  -0.1  3 
 11   681 Kevin Potter        JR TIMBER CREEK           14.72      14.71   2.7  1 
 12   729 Ferrell Cooper      SR WEST DEPTFORD          14.97      14.76  -0.1  3 
 13   132 Thomas Berryman     SR DELSEA                 14.68      14.79   2.7  1 
 14   217 Franlkin Smith-Hin  SR GARFIELD               14.92      14.86   1.6  4 
 15   571 Jamel Bolden-Presl     RAHWAY                 14.79      14.98   0.7  2 
 16   206 David Benjamin      SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       14.93      15.07   1.6  4 
 17   170 Alexander Malveaux  JR EAST BRUNSWICK         15.31      15.09   2.7  1 
 18   815 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             15.04      15.12   2.7  1 
 19   732 Mark Van Teyens     JR WEST MILFORD           14.88      15.13   1.6  4 
 20   462 Mike Ukaegbu        SR NORTH BURL             15.41      15.15   2.7  1 
 21   543 Robert Hugin        12 PINGRY                 15.03      15.18   0.7  2 
 22   235 Mark Jones          SO HACKENSACK             15.04      15.18   0.7  2 
 23   248 Corsen Harter       SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.27      15.23   0.7  2 
 24    94 Phil Reid           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       15.78      15.27   1.6  4 
 25   364 Geordan Ferguson    JR MANCHESTER TWSP.       15.10      15.28  -0.1  3 
 26   302 Deron Jennings      SO IMMAC CONC MONT        15.72      15.31  -0.1  3 
 27   348 Rondel Parker       SR LINDENWOLD             15.61      15.49   0.7  2 
 28   648 Devlin Formey       11 SETON HALL             15.87      15.53  -0.1  3 
 29   529 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            15.22      15.74  -0.1  3 
 30   472 Torian Beyah        SR NOTRE DAME             16.25      16.21   0.7  2 
 31   437 Jeff Maser          SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD       16.66      16.51   2.7  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.52  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
  Meet Yards: # 13.7h  1976        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood     
       State: $ 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   487 Christian Boateng   SR OLD BRIDGE             14.17      13.95   0.1 
  2    62 Darren McCluskey    SR CHEROKEE               14.43      14.28   0.1 
  3   757 Greg Caldwell       JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        14.34      14.30   0.1 
  4   688 Jermaine Collier       TRENTON CENTRAL        14.31      14.31   0.1 
  5   553 Jared Lane          SR PISCATAWAY             14.42      14.46   0.1 
  6    92 Matt Pozo           12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       14.57      14.56   0.1 
  7    29 Jae DeShields       SR BRIDGETON              14.59      14.58   0.1 
  8   157 Selwyn Maxwell      SR DON BOSCO              14.61      14.70   0.1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield                 
  Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h  1976        Andy Hubsch, Westfield                    
       State: $ 1:48.5h  1985        John Marshall, Plainfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   359 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            1:51.28    1:50.10# 
  2   577 Bradley Paternostr  SR RAMAPO               1:51.05    1:50.72# 
  3   441 Rutger Admirand     SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       1:52.05    1:51.45# 
  4   517 Benjamin Malone     SO PASCACK VALLEY       1:54.46    1:53.26  
  5   583 Kevin Byrne         SR RED BANK CATH        1:53.77    1:53.37  
  6   710 Allen Eke           JR UNION CATHOLIC       1:53.67    1:53.44  
  7   799 Xavier Wright       SR WILLINGBORO          1:57.56    1:53.66  
  8   133 Steve Butenewicz    SR DELSEA               1:53.49    1:54.02  
  9   382 Allen Walton        12 MCNAIR               1:54.44    1:54.47  
 10   146 Jose Veras          SR DICKINSON            1:51.62    1:54.66  
 11   287 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG            1:54.75    1:55.41  
 12   147 Edwin Young         SR DICKINSON            1:55.93    1:55.63  
 13   560 Nick Bertoline      JR POPE JOHN XXIII      1:57.37    1:55.63  
 14   586 Rob Napolitano      SO RED BANK CATH        1:57.79    1:55.86  
 15   556 Issac Clark         SO PLEASANTVILLE        1:55.49    1:56.12  
 16   526 Jaymes Dennison     SO PENNS GROVE          1:55.18    1:56.31  
 17   304 John Prizzi         SR INDIAN HILLS         1:55.08    1:56.68  
 18   552 Marcus Hatchett     SO PISCATAWAY           1:56.14    1:56.85  
 19   749 Jared Mason         JR WEST ORANGE          1:52.72    1:57.10  
 20   488 Shawn Burke         SR OLD BRIDGE           1:55.61    1:58.03  
 21   580 Chris Eltringham    JR RAMSEY               1:57.69    1:58.10  
 22   721 Lequan James        SO VINELAND             1:55.85    1:58.37  
 23   646 Kevin Barrett       12 SETON HALL           1:57.62    1:59.73  
 24   547 Michael Supron      11 PINGRY               2:00.50    1:59.83  
 25   420 Steven Fisher       SR MORRIS CATHOLIC      2:01.23    2:00.25  
 26   247 Joe Eagan           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      1:56.11    2:00.53  
 27   450 Cullen Davis        SR NORTH BRUNSWICK      1:53.32    2:00.61  
 28   448 Bobby Boger         12 NEWTON               1:56.71    2:00.73  
 29   195 Evan Johnson        JR EWING                1:56.62    2:00.88  
 30   636 Alex Lustig         12 ST. ROSE             2:00.18    2:03.20  
 31   421 Dylan Kelly         SR MORRIS CATHOLIC      2:02.67    2:04.07  
 32   318 Greg Caldwell       SR JACKSON MEMORIAL     1:54.19    2:05.49  
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 46.55  2002        Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood         
  Meet Yards: # 48.1h  1976        John Bailey, Monmouth                       
       State: $ 46.02  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   633 Najee Glass         JR SAINT PETER'S PR       47.08      46.43@  4 
  2   808 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               47.46      46.95#  4 
  3   107 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                48.88      47.99#  4 
  4    77 Alex Reber          JR CHERRY HILL EAST       48.91      48.16   3 
  5   260 Jermaine Griffith   SO HAMILTON NORTH         49.36      48.47   3 
  6    98 Horace Steele       SR CINNAMINSON            50.58      48.74   1 
  7    81 Theodore Foster     10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       49.08      48.80   3 
  8    15 Tarique Gray        SR BERGEN CATHOLIC        48.90      48.87   4 
  9   755 Chris Banks         JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        50.41      48.92   1 
 10   204 Eric Kahana         JR FREEHOLD BORO          50.27      49.18   2 
 11   563 Dylan Hurley        SR POPE JOHN XXIII        47.98      49.37   4 
 12   665 Bryan Murphy        SR TEANECK                49.39      49.38   3 
 13   439 Zaki Williams       JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD       50.56      49.42   1 
 14   606 Julian Jiggetts     JR ROBBINSVILLE           50.73      49.46   1 
 15   753 Dexter Valley       JR WEST ORANGE            48.33      49.55   4 
 16   332 Nigel Jones         JR KINGSWAY               50.24      49.68   2 
 17   521 Khaaliq Burroughs      PAUL VI                49.99      49.97   2 
 18   202 Kwesi Rutledge      SR FRANKLIN               50.35      49.97   1 
 19   622 Ishmael Hyman       SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        50.27      50.07   2 
 20   728 Robert Hovanec      JR WATCHUNG HILLS         49.82      50.24   3 
 21   534 Colton Newsome      JR PENNSVILLE             50.23      50.30   2 
 22   404 Aaron Rhodes        SR MONTCLAIR              49.85      50.55   3 
 23   539 Andrew Benito       10 PINGRY                 52.11      52.31   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 7:49.21  6/3/2010    Freehold Township, Freehold TWP           
                         R FEDAK, G TILLEY, J FAITH, R Spadola             
 Meet Metric: @ 7:49.21  6/3/2010    Freehold Township, Freehold TWP           
                         R FEDAK, G TILLEY, J FAITH, R Spadola             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS                                7:46.15    7:46.77@ 
     1) 85 Conrad Lippert 11            2) 90 Dan Mykityshyn 12           
     3) 83 Tim Gorman 11                4) 84 George Kelly 11             
  2 KINGSWAY                                          7:54.80    7:47.66@ 
     1) 333 Tivo Rivera                 2) 324 Russell Bailey             
     3) 331 Derrell Manhertz            4) 329 Rondell Gilmore-Lane       
  3 JACKSON LIBERTY                                   7:49.33    7:48.07@ 
     1) 307 Jordan Boothe SR            2) 312 Nicaisse Germe SR          
     3) 311 Mike Davies SR              4) 308 Ron Brown SR               
  4 MARLBORO                                          7:59.45    7:48.92@ 
     1) 368 Mitchell Biler SR           2) 373 Rob Renna SR               
     3) 370 Brandon Mazzarella          4) 367 Alexander Abadiotakis      
  5 WESTFIELD                                         7:50.80    7:52.17  
     1) 774 Andrew Kirna SR             2) 778 Kevin Smith                
     3) 779 Sam Tooley                  4) 773 Kevin Ingram               
  6 CHEROKEE                                          7:58.01    7:52.60  
     1) 65 Tyler Somers SR              2) 67 Drew Viscidy JR             
     3) 63 Colin Merrigan JR            4) 66 Ross Staudt JR              
  7 WILSON, WOODROW                                   7:54.16    7:54.25  
     1) 800 Zagwell Curtis              2) 801 Christopher Johnson SR     
     3) 802 Jamil Lindsey               4) 804 Jameer Roberts             
  8 WEST WINDSOR-PL NORTH                             8:02.10    7:56.73  
     1) 754 Arvina Arikarla             2) 761 Pat O'Connell              
     3) 756 Veer Bhalla                 4) 760 Sachin Natarajar           
  9 NORTH HUNTERDON                                   7:54.89    7:57.29  
     1) 459 Rich Wolferz                2) 454 Will Montgomery            
     3) 451 Connor Franc                4) 452 Evan Kelly                 
 10 RIDGE                                             7:58.66    7:59.26  
     1) 589 Alex Hoynh                  2) 588 Tyler Gibbons              
     3) 587 John Bayeux                 4) 592 Evan Roelke SR             
 11 COLUMBIA                                          8:01.24    8:04.02  
     1) 110 Michael Anderson            2) 114 Victor Jimenez             
     3) 117 David McCombs               4) 112 Jacori Gyebi-ford          
 12 METUCHEN                                          8:03.21    8:06.27  
     1) 389 Kevin Sullivan SR           2) 391 Mallory Troy SR            
     3) 385 Stefan Antosiewicz SR       4) 1629 Dan Bish                  
 13 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH                         8:02.40    8:10.05  
     1) 771 Brian Schoepfer SR          2) 767 Eddison Guluma             
     3) 768 Dharan Kadiayla             4) 765 AJ Chavez                  
 14 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP                                 7:59.20    8:14.43  
     1) 210 Graham Huggins-Filozof JR   2) 208 James Faith                
     3) 214 Kevin Summonte              4) 207 George Chalnick            
 15 DON BOSCO                                         8:02.34    8:18.08  
     1) 159 Stephen McNicholas SR       2) 154 Atticus DeProspo SR        
     3) 155 Timothy Hamlett JR          4) 158 Phelan McCormack SR        
 16 JACKSON MEMORIAL                                  7:57.09    8:20.00  
     1) 318 Greg Caldwell SR            2) 322 Ryan Olsen                 
     3) 317 Ramel Andujar               4) 319 Brandon Eldershaw          
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
  Meet Yards: # 20.9h  1972        Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield 
       State: $ 20.7h  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   656 Zamir Thomas        SR SNYDER                 21.82      21.03  +0.0  4 
  2   354 Miles Shuler-Foste  SR LONG BRANCH            21.74      21.31  +0.0  4 
  3   486 Mike Andre          JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         21.82      21.55  +0.0  4 
  4   808 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               21.78      21.56  +0.0  4 
  5   655 Rashawn Taylor      SR SNYDER                 22.07      21.71  +0.0  4 
  6   500 De'Andre Long       SR ORANGE                 22.20      21.75  -0.9  3 
  7   175 Leonard Robbins     SR EAST BRUNSWICK         21.86      21.80  +0.0  4 
  8   633 Najee Glass         JR SAINT PETER'S PR       21.84      21.94  +0.0  4 
  9   443 Koran McDaniel      SR NEPTUNE                22.05      22.00  +0.0  4 
 10   733 Ben Boyd            SR W.MORRIS CENTRAL       22.31      22.13  -0.9  3 
 11   265 Ayoub Kamara        JR HAMILTON NORTH         22.53      22.13  +0.0  1 
 12    26 Jihaad Howard       SR BRICK MEMORIAL         22.63      22.19  +0.0  1 
 13     8 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                22.38      22.26  +0.0  2 
 14   327 Mike Edge           SR KINGSWAY               22.50      22.27  +0.0  2 
 15    47 Vincent Pini        SR BURLINGTON TWP         22.08      22.28  -0.9  3 
 16   347 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             22.35      22.29  -0.9  3 
 17   630 Carl Watson         JR ST JOS HAMMONTON       22.45      22.32  +0.0  2 
 18   563 Dylan Hurley        SR POPE JOHN XXIII        22.32      22.32  -0.9  3 
 19   194 Chinedu Amonu       SO EWING                  22.53      22.33  +0.0  1 
 20   405 Marqui Salley       SR MONTCLAIR              22.41      22.36  +0.0  2 
 21   622 Ishmael Hyman       SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        22.78      22.42  +0.0  1 
 22   397 Michael D'Aloia     12 MSGR. DONOVAN          22.56      22.43  +0.0  1 
 23   340 Ahmier Dupree       SR LAKEWOOD               22.33      22.53  -0.9  3 
 24   753 Dexter Valley       JR WEST ORANGE            22.64      22.59  +0.0  1 
 25   664 Daryian Miles       JR TEANECK                22.49      22.59  +0.0  2 
 26   755 Chris Banks         JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        22.37      22.93  +0.0  2 
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08  6/3/2010    Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston                 
  Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h  1976        Bob Amitrani  (2-Mile), Cranford          
       State: $ 8:52.0h  1979        Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards          
 Meet Metric: @ 8:46.08  6/3/2010    Jeramy Elkaim, Livingston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Matthew Nelson      SO BARNEGAT             9:36.76    9:24.79  
  2   152 Christian Costello  JR DON BOSCO            9:37.77    9:38.80  
  3   769 Daniel Riff         SO W.WINDS-PL SOUTH     9:23.84    9:41.46  
  4   683 Kyle Kroon          FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     9:26.57    9:41.53  
  5   611 Brian O'Toole       SR ROBBINSVILLE         9:39.89    9:41.85  
  6   424 Travis Ellis        SO MORRIS HILLS         9:43.98    9:45.87  
  7   471 William Maltin      JR OLD TAPPAN           9:27.78    9:46.31  
  8   253 Tim Malloy          SR HADDONFIELD          9:30.77    9:46.39  
  9   533 Tyler Cummings      SR PENNSVILLE           9:36.51    9:48.65  
 10   108 Sherif Ali          SR CLIFFSIDE PARK       9:38.96    9:49.49  
 11   604 Roberto Guiducci    JR ROBBINSVILLE         9:41.24    9:49.86  
 12   254 Matt Nussbaum       SR HADDONFIELD          9:33.28    9:53.21  
 13   305 Nicholas Ward       SR INDIAN HILLS         9:24.10    9:59.61  
 14   380 Daniel Polanco      SR MATER DEI            9:58.25   10:02.97  
 15   289 Joesph Prestifilip  SR HOPATCONG            9:36.29   10:16.55  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      
  Meet Yards: # 16-04  1980        Will Newbitt, Millburn                      
       State: $ 16-06  1980        Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   558 Skylar Johnson      JR PT PLEASANT BORO    13-00.00   13-00.00  
  1   398 Marc D'Esposito     12 MSGR. DONOVAN       13-00.00   13-00.00  
  1   515 Tarou Seki          SR PASCACK HILLS       13-06.00   13-00.00  
  1   578 Alex Albanese       SO RAMSEY              13-00.00   13-00.00  
  1   279 Lucas Sedycias      12 HASBROUCK HTS       12-06.00   13-00.00  
  1   358 Mike Morreale       JR LYNDHURST           13-00.00   13-00.00  
  1   647 Joseph Cuntrera     11 SETON HALL          13-06.00   13-00.00  
  1   650 Zach Winters           SHAWNEE             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  1   734 John Isemann        JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL    12-06.00   13-00.00  
  1    72 Remy Kahn           SR CHERRY HILL EAST    13-00.00   13-00.00  
 --   432 Nicholas Patterson  SO MOR KNOLLS          13-00.00         NH  
 --   205 Ryan Barrera        JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI    13-00.00         NH  
 --   764 Dan Callahan        SR W.WINDS-PL SOUTH    13-06.00         NH  
 --   621 Evan Stark          JR ST. AUGUSTINE       13-00.00         NH  
 --   362 Aaron Shinn         SR MADISON             13-06.00         NH  
 --   306 Romario Herbert     JR IRVINGTON           12-06.00         NH  
 --   356 sal sorace             LOWER CAPE MAY      13-00.00         NH  
 --   657 Connor Grunwald     JR SOMERVILLE          14-00.00         NH  
 --   257 Andrew Cooney          HAMILTON EAST       13-00.00         NH  
 --   542 Willian Fischer     12 PINGRY              11-00.00         NH  
 --   642 Matt McMahon           SCARED HEART        11-06.00         NH  
 --   184 Andrew Fiedler      10 EASTERN CHRISTIA    11-00.00         NH  
 --   541 Benjamin Conrad     12 PINGRY              12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 49-11.50  6/3/2010    Devin Jones, Boonton                     
  Meet Yards: # 46-06.50  2003        Ralph Davis, Paramus                     
       State: $ 49-00.50  1995        Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic        
 Meet Metric: @ 49-11.50  6/3/2010    Devin Jones, Boonton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   242 Dominique Irons     SO HADDON HEIGHTS      45-02.00   48-04.00#  NWI 
  2   156 Gregory Hazell      SR DON BOSCO           47-08.75   47-11.75#  NWI 
  3   641 Emeka Eze           JR SAYREVILLE          46-03.75   47-02.50#  NWI 
  4   660 Ryan North          JR SOUTHERN            45-05.50   46-11.25#  NWI 
  5   596 Evan Bartlik        11 RIDGEWOOD           45-11.25   45-10.75   NWI 
  6   341 Daquan Moore        SR LAKEWOOD            44-07.00   45-03.00   NWI 
  7   445 Jamel Smith         11 NEW EGYPT           44-04.50   45-02.75   NWI 
  8   674 Josh Gray           JR TIMBER CREEK        44-03.00   44-07.50   NWI 
  9    49 Amir Armstrong      SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC     45-06.00   44-07.00   NWI 
 10   716 Jamaad Nash         SR UNION CATHOLIC      45-05.50   44-06.00   NWI 
 11   631 Nicholas Straughn   SR ST JOS METUCHEN     45-00.00   44-05.00   NWI 
 12   366 Nick Burke          11 MAPLE SHADE         43-10.50   44-04.50   NWI 
 13   216 Angel Lora          SR GARFIELD            43-07.50   44-04.00   NWI 
 14   187 Tope Agabalogun     SR EGG HARBOR          43-10.00   44-03.25   NWI 
 15   528 Ameer Sorell        SR PENNS GROVE         44-04.50   44-02.25   NWI 
 16   284 Darryl Simpson      SR HILLSIDE            44-00.50   44-00.00   NWI 
 17   440 Philip Dowell          MORROW, DWIGHT      44-01.50   43-11.00   NWI 
 18   360 Rudolph Graddy      SR MADISON             43-02.50   43-05.50   NWI 
 19   447 Jordon Jett         SR NEWARK ACADEMY      42-04.00   43-04.00   NWI 
 20   339 Jason Fuehring      JR LAKELAND            43-06.00   43-02.50   NWI 
 21   412 Greg Bolling        12 MOORESTOWN          42-10.00   43-01.75   NWI 
 22   712 Brian Flores        SR UNION CATHOLIC      43-06.50   43-00.75   NWI 
 23    24 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON             44-00.50   42-06.75   NWI 
 23   274 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS       43-05.75   42-06.75   NWI 
 25   473 Darnell Charles     JR OAKCREST            46-01.00   42-04.75   NWI 
 26    79 Nick Berger         12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE    43-02.50   42-02.00   NWI 
 27   508 Liam Thomas Ward    JR ORATORY PREP        42-08.75   42-00.00   NWI 
 28    30 Ricky Edwards       SR BRIDGETON           44-02.00   41-11.75   NWI 
 29   461 David Prater        SR NORTH BURL          43-02.25   41-09.75   NWI 
 30   719 Kweku Sapara-Grant  SR VERONA              44-00.50   41-06.75   NWI 
 31   415 Sidney Ruffin       10 MOORESTOWN          43-01.50   41-02.75   NWI 
 31   478 Chase Toliver       SO OAKCREST            43-01.00   41-02.75   NWI 
 33   507 Bobby Vander Meele  SR ORATORY PREP        39-10.50   39-07.50   NWI 
 34   548 Andrew Toung        12 PINGRY              40-06.00   38-05.25   NWI 
 35   220 Connor Milanaik     SR GILL ST. BERNARD    40-05.00   37-11.50   NWI 
 --   669 Sean Wimbush        SR TEANECK             46-07.00       FOUL       
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
  Meet Yards: #    7-02  1990        E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
       State: $ 7-04.50  2000        Paul Klemic, Mainland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   410 Rob Weimer          SR MONTGOMERY           6-08.00    6-08.00  
  2   662 Mark Jones          SR SUMMIT               6-10.00    6-08.00  
  3   259 Jahvar Edwards      SR HAMILTON NORTH       6-06.00    6-06.00  
  3   266 William Kiernan     SR HAMILTON NORTH       6-09.00    6-06.00  
  5    53 Joseph Hardy        SR CENTRAL REGIONAL     6-02.00    6-06.00  
  5   167 Rontik Sadler       SR DUNELLEN             6-02.00    6-06.00  
  7   209 Jonathan Galya      SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI     6-04.00    6-06.00  
  8   230 Rendyll Moorman     JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     6-02.00    6-04.00  
  9   146 Jose Veras          SR DICKINSON            6-08.00    6-04.00  
 10   531 Branden Austin      SR PENNSVILLE           6-00.00    6-04.00  
 11   620 Justyce Pollitt     SO ST. AUGUSTINE        6-00.00    6-02.00  
 11   551 Dan Cole            SR PISCATAWAY           6-06.00    6-02.00  
 11    69 Andrew Athias       SR CHERRY HILL EAST     6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   718 Alex Sarkodie       SR UNION CATHOLIC       6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11   198 Jeremy Daniel       SR FRANKLIN             6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   409 Nick Tinsley        JR MONTGOMERY           6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   691 Hakiem Horton          TRENTON CENTRAL      6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11   682 Amar Parekh            TOMS RIVER NORTH     6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   188 AJ Vance            JR EGG HARBOR           6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11   313 John Pangborn       JR JACKSON LIBERTY      6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   341 Daquan Moore        SR LAKEWOOD             6-04.00    6-02.00  
 11   140 Sherron Thomas      JR DELSEA               6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11    97 Max DiLeo           SR CINNAMINSON          6-08.00    6-02.00  
 11   460 Vincent Green       12 NORTH PLAINFIELD     6-02.00    6-02.00  
 11   328 Jordan Fagan        SR KINGSWAY             6-04.00    6-02.00  
 --   118 Xavier McIntosh     JR COLUMBIA             6-04.00         NH  
 --   221 Ryan Milanaik       SR GILL ST. BERNARD     5-10.00         NH  
 --   365 Nathaniel Nickens   SR MANCHESTER TWSP.     6-02.00         NH  
 --   219 Matthews Harris     SR GILL ST. BERNARD     5-06.00         NH  
 --   163 Ryan Walsh          SR DON BOSCO            6-00.00         NH  
 --   634 Daeshawn Putman     JR SAINT PETER'S PR     6-00.00         NH  
 --   684 Nate King              TRENTON CATH         5-10.00         NH  
 --   437 Jeff Maser          SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD     6-00.00         NH  
 --   484 Michael Cocodrilli  SR OCEAN CITY           6-02.00         NH  
 --   346 Donald Houston      SR LINDENWOLD           6-00.00         NH  
 --   643 Kyle Philo          12 SCHALICK             6-00.00         NH  
 --   607 John Michael Kuna   SR ROBBINSVILLE         6-00.00         NH  
 --    80 Kyle Connors        12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     6-02.00         NH  
 --   418 Joseph White        12 MOORESTOWN           6-02.00         NH  
 --   375 Justin Love         SO MATAWAN              6-04.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 69-10.50  6/3/2010    Nicholas Vena, Morristown                
  Meet Yards: #    68-11  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 
       State: $ 69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                 
 Meet Metric: @ 69-10.50  6/3/2010    Nicholas Vena, Morristown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Kofi Yamoah         SO EGG HARBOR          51-09.50   49-10.50  
  2   503 Marcus Laroche      SR ORATORY PREP        50-06.75   49-09.00  
  2   203 Christopher Staton  JR FRANKLIN            52-06.00   49-09.00  
  4   449 Evan Chrustic       12 NEWTON              50-06.50   49-08.00  
  4   496 Ramy Kased          JR OLD BRIDGE          50-03.25   49-08.00  
  6   429 AJ Ulinski          SR MORRIS HILLS        52-03.50   49-02.25  
  7   285 Mike Kane           JR HOLY CROSS          47-10.25   48-09.50  
  8    48 Darren Howard       SR CAMDEN              50-08.00   48-08.50  
  9   128 Mike Noelke         SR DELBARTON           49-02.50   48-06.00  
 10   527 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE         47-11.00   48-04.75  
 11   357 Vincent Acosta      SR LYNDHURST           50-00.50   48-03.25  
 12   614 Alex Almeida        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    47-10.00   48-02.25  
 13   708 Marty Davidson      JR UNION CATHOLIC      48-02.00   48-01.00  
 14   644 Rob Woods           FR SENECA              50-01.00   47-07.50  
 15   334 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON            48-03.75   45-08.50  
 16   684 Nate King              TRENTON CATH        44-08.75   43-10.00  
 17   649 Austin Ruiz         12 SETON HALL          49-01.50   43-09.50  
 18   618 Aaron Haley         SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    44-03.00   41-09.00  
 --   338 Dave Vieira         SR LACEY               51-00.00         ND  
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
  Meet Yards: # 215-03  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
       State: $ 216-11  1996        Ron Dayne, Overbrook                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   172 Sam Mattis             EAST BRUNSWICK        204-03     207-02  
  2    28 Braheeme Days JR    SO BRIDGETON             181-04     192-09  
  3   323 Connor Saker        SR JACKSON MEMORIAL      181-10     181-00  
  4   659 Dominick Padovano   SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       172-02     179-01  
  5    59 Jake Neumann        SR CHATHAM               166-07     178-07  
  6   236 Stephen Mozia       SR HACKENSACK            144-02     178-00  
  7   374 Andre Hodge         SO MATAWAN               152-08     170-09  
  8   270 Patrick Cole        12 HASBROUCK HTS         166-10     168-09  
  9   251 Joe Doran           SR HADDONFIELD           156-06     166-09  
 10   120 Dorian Slavov       SR CRESSKILL             154-00     163-01  
 11   296 Sam Snyder          SR HOPEWELL VALLEY       162-06     163-00  
 12   561 Cole Farrand        SR POPE JOHN XXIII       168-08     160-06  
 13   433 Nicholas Vena       SR MORRISTOWN            173-10     160-05  
 14   411 Taylor Bernstein    SR MONTVILLE             161-04     160-01  
 15   283 Angel Guzman        SR HIGHTSTOWN            140-10     158-10  
 16   579 Cory Connell        SR RAMSEY                146-11     156-04  
 17   537 Eric Opitz          SR PHILLIPSBURG          151-05     156-00  
 18   337 Matt Uveges         SR LACEY                 144-10     154-04  
 19   334 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON              141-04     154-00  
 20   805 Michael Phillips    SO WINSLOW TWP           151-10     153-10  
 21   131 Josh Awotunde       SO DELSEA                150-02     152-10  
 22    27 Fabian Jackson      SR BRICK MEMORIAL        158-08     151-07  
 23   726 Ryan Lawrence       SR WASHINGTON            156-03     149-01  
 24   399 Daniel Cano         JR MONTCLAIR             144-07     147-10  
 25   744 Bayo Arowolo        SR WEST ORANGE           142-05     146-09  
 26   816 Jonathan Jones      SR WOODSTOWN             140-02     140-02  
 27   527 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE           140-08     138-02  
 28   288 AJ Cook             SR HOPATCONG             147-02     138-01  
 29   403 Julian Pinnix-Odri  JR MONTCLAIR             166-11     137-05  
 30   717 Marcus Sancho       SR UNION CATHOLIC        140-02     137-00  
 31   128 Mike Noelke         SR DELBARTON             141-11     136-03  
 32   280 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         145-09     129-03  
 33   503 Marcus Laroche      SR ORATORY PREP          140-03     127-10  
 34   181 Samuel Braen        12 EASTERN CHRISTIA      122-06     126-05  
 35   649 Austin Ruiz         12 SETON HALL            144-06     122-00  
 36   614 Alex Almeida        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      114-06     120-10  
 37   149 Michael Battaglia   SR DON BOSCO             127-01     119-05  
 38   221 Ryan Milanaik       SR GILL ST. BERNARD      119-10     114-01  
 39   618 Aaron Haley         SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      114-06     104-08  
 
Event 40  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      
  Meet Yards: # 239-06  1983        Bob Amabile, Wall Twp                      
       State: $ 252-08  1967        Mark Murro, Essex Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   394 Kaleb Zuidema       SR MIDLAND PARK          210-10     213-02  
  2   130 Dean Sullivan       SR DELBARTON             200-02     212-05  
  3   269 Kevin Seery         SR HANOVER PARK          203-07     208-11  
  4   393 Christian Spauldin  12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                 198-01  
  5   165 Tyler Yee           SR DON BOSCO             187-10     196-10  
  6    23 Rich Barnish        SR BOONTON               188-04     195-11  
  7   492 Andre Davis         SR OLD BRIDGE            188-06     195-02  
  8   336 Zachary Torrell     12 LACEY                            191-00  
  9   788 Andrew Forbes       SR WILLIAMSTOWN          183-00     184-10  
 10   512 Steven Burk         JR PARSIPPANY            201-04     183-00  
 11   617 Nick Derosa         SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      184-01     180-08  
 12   281 Brandon Harper      SR HIGHLAND REG          179-03     177-10  
 13    93 Phil Ragan          12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      183-00     171-00  
 14   280 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         167-08     169-06  
 15   537 Eric Opitz          SR PHILLIPSBURG          170-06     165-08  
 16   196 Curtis Thompson     FR FLORENCE              175-07     165-01  
 17   238 Mark Grimes         JR HACKETTSTOWN          175-00     164-08  
 18   383 Christian Gomez     JR MEMORIAL (WNY)        167-11     163-06  
 19   651 Andrew Mahon        10 SHORE                 163-01     162-11  
 20   609 McLean Lipschutz    JR ROBBINSVILLE          171-06     162-02  
 21   623 James Pancetti      JR ST JOHN VIANNEY       166-00     161-09  
 22   678 Quanzell Lambert    JR TIMBER CREEK          165-11     161-03  
 23   532 Vaughn Chase        SR PENNSVILLE            172-07     158-08  
 24   272 Chris Connors       11 HASBROUCK HTS         168-01     158-00  
 25    52 John Azaceta        JR CENTRAL REGIONAL      172-06     157-09  
 26   465 Charlie Woods       12 DEMAREST              172-07     157-06  
 27   513 Daniel Jamieson     SR PARSIPPANY HILLS      166-06     156-02  
 28    71 Dan Hagedorny       JR CHERRY HILL EAST      161-10     155-03  
 29    34 Tamar Jackson       JR BRIDGETON             167-04     154-09  
 30   632 John Connolly       SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV      169-06     153-01  
 31   419 CJ Drury            SO MORRIS CATHOLIC       155-07     152-10  
 32    51 Ben Schumacher      SO CEDAR GROVE           171-00     148-00  
 33   600 Sam Becourtney      JR RIVER DELL            167-09     147-06  
 34   220 Connor Milanaik     SR GILL ST. BERNARD      153-07     145-07  
 35   731 Erik Maher          10 WEST ESSEX            162-03     144-07  
 36   372 James Reilly        JR MARLBORO              169-11     143-10  
 37   679 Calvin Lowe         JR TIMBER CREEK          165-07     143-06  
 38   658 Pat Mulrooney       JR SOMERVILLE            164-04     141-00  



Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 59.03  1988        Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley                  
       State: $ 58.50  2000        Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   941 Ashley Woodards     JR DELSEA               1:03.14    1:02.59   4 
  2  1463 Jennifer Silvestri  JR SPARTA               1:03.93    1:02.60   3 
  3  1362 Meghan McMullin     JR RED BANK CATH        1:03.34    1:02.60   3 
  4  1168 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK         1:03.85    1:02.96   3 
  5  1091 Chanel Rogers       SR JACKSON MEMORIAL     1:01.74    1:02.99   4 
  6   863 Ashley Roman        SR BUENA                1:04.23    1:03.07   2 
  7  1316 Aderinsola Ajala    11 PISCATAWAY           1:03.01    1:03.16   4 
  8  1616 Patrice Rowe           WILLINGBORO          1:03.54    1:03.41   3 
  9  1176 Meagan Thornton     SR MILLVILLE            1:03.07    1:03.62   4 
 10  1627 Tampha Hill            WOODBURY             1:05.89    1:03.76   1 
 11  1243 Madison Holleran    SO NORTH.HIGHLANDS      1:04.93    1:03.83   2 
 12  1511 Morgan McLaughlin   JR UNION CATHOLIC       1:03.25    1:04.15   4 
 13   860 Helena Leyrer       JR BUENA                1:03.05    1:04.36   4 
 14   980 Tyra Jamison        SR GARFIELD             1:03.97    1:04.38   3 
 15  1602 Raven Ellis         JR WILLIAMSTOWN         1:05.14    1:04.43   2 
 16  1060 Kendal Hand         JR HOWELL               1:04.45    1:04.56   2 
 17  1144 Faith Dismuke       SR MARY HELP/CHRIST     1:05.96    1:04.61   1 
 18  1565 Marilyn Allen       JR W.WIND-PL NORTH      1:03.38    1:04.61   3 
 19  1181 Pauline Dabrowski   SR MSGR. DONOVAN        1:04.58    1:04.72   2 
 20  1505 Zsa-Asia Horton        TRENTON CENTRAL      1:03.22    1:04.82   4 
 21  1044 Maddie Hummell      JR HOLY CROSS           1:05.27    1:04.87   2 
 22  1111 Morgan Redmond      SR KINNELON             1:05.77    1:05.34   1 
 23  1421 Joyce Perry         11 SCHALICK             1:05.45    1:05.49   2 
 24   923 Ani Sarkisian       SO CRESSKILL            1:05.69    1:05.94   1 
 25   820 Kelsey Burnett      SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN     1:05.74    1:06.02   1 
 26  1466 Aleixa Diaz         JR SUMMIT               1:04.73    1:06.20   2 
 27  1066 Ashley Ward         12 HUNTERDON CENTRA     1:04.20    1:06.72   3 
 28  1323 Katherine Frye      SR PT PLEASANT BORO     1:04.08    1:06.74   3 
 29  1514 Erin Smythe         JR VERONA               1:05.54    1:09.15   1 
 30  1518 Mallory Delmauro    SR VILLA WALSH          1:10.50    1:12.81   1 
 31  1151 Dejah McGee         SO MATER DEI            1:06.21    1:14.46   1 
 --   957 Melirah Searcy      SR EDISON HS            1:03.10         DQ   4 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 46.87  6/3/2010    Columbia, Columbia                          
                       K Jackson, J Carter, A Ballew, W Jackson          
 Meet Metric: @ 46.87  6/3/2010    Columbia, Columbia                          
                       K Jackson, J Carter, A Ballew, W Jackson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 PISCATAWAY                                          49.09      47.61   2 
     1) 1318 Janae Carr 12              2) 1321 Chanel Smith 9            
     3) 1316 Aderinsola Ajala 11        4) 1319 Alexis McCullum           
  2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                    47.91      47.87   2 
     1) 1618 DeAnn Cross FR             2) 1625 Cidae'a Woods FR          
     3) 1621 Brittany McClain SR        4) 1622 Ste'yce McNeil JR         
  3 ESSEX VO TECH  MARKET ST                            48.27      47.91   2 
     1) 959 Gifty Amankawh JR           2) 960 Iana Amsterdam SO          
     3) 961 Nichole Candelaria JR       4) 962 Natalia Hinton SO          
  4 COLUMBIA                                            47.58      47.95   2 
     1) 910 Whitney Jackson JR          2) 902 Olivia Baker FR            
     3) 914 Kayann Richards SR          4) 918 Kiana Winston SO           
  5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                     48.62      48.52   2 
     1) 1445 Alicia Osley JR            2) 1437 Mariah Browne SR          
     3) 1435 Janae Baker SR             4) 1442 Rachel Johnson SR         
  6 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                      49.35      48.89   2 
     1) 898 Imani Jones SR              2) 899 dominique watkins FR       
     3) 897 kaprice james JR            4) 896 Kelly Hawkins              
  7 TIMBER CREEK                                        49.23      49.03   2 
     1) 1490 Bryanna Williams JR        2) 1489 Alicia Terrell SO         
     3) 1488 Ciara McMicheal            4) 1486 Aarynn Crawley            
  8 LENAPE                                              49.46      49.09   2 
     1) 1133 Shaya Wilkerson JR         2) 1132 Evann Thompson JR         
     3) 1121 Allison Cox FR             4) 1123 Ana De Las Heras SO       
  9 TEANECK                                             49.66      49.18   1 
     1) 1480 Kahila Taylor JR           2) 1477 Janag Ferrel              
     3) 1475 Talashia Balgobin          4) 1476 Ashley Barker             
 10 MOUNT OLIVE                                         50.25      49.31   1 
     1) 1211 Keturah Orji FR            2) 1207 Armani Blair              
     3) 1208 Camille Inglese            4) 1209 Patsy Kelly               
 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY                                     50.05      49.53   1 
     1) 1349 Sydnee Pierce SR           2) 1346 Chyna Johnson             
     3) 1351 Dominique Williams         4) 1348 Ashley Morera             
 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL                                    50.22      49.64   1 
     1) 878 Samantha Jensen JR          2) 876 Essence Clyburn            
     3) 877 Megan Hubbard               4) 875 Kristina Buhagiar          
 13 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     50.15      49.78   1 
     1) 1333 Katie McIntyre SO          2) 1327 Megan Gallagher JR        
     3) 1338 Devin Smith JR             4) 1336 Nicole Sargo              
 14 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                     50.26      49.82   1 
     1) 1058 Julia Rockey SR            2) 1054 Caitlin Henderson SR      
     3) 1056 Miranda Mackey JR          4) 1050 Sarah Chandler SO         
 15 WEST ORANGE                                         50.07      50.06   1 
     1) 1556 Aliya Barnes FR            2) 1558 Chantoll Gauntlett        
     3) 1561 Onisha Henry               4) 1560 Adrienne Hassell          
 16 ATLANTIC CITY                                       49.74      51.25   1 
     1) 835 Shara Lopez                 2) 833 Bria Coursey               
     3) 832 Tahirah Abdullah            4) 834 Monet Gist                 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1273 Myasia Jacobs       JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.98      11.62q  3.8  3 
  2  1196 Julia Rizio         JR MONTVILLE              11.96      12.09q  2.8  4 
  3  1490 Bryanna Williams    JR TIMBER CREEK           12.10      12.18q  0.9  1 
  4  1234 Kaitlyn Davis       JR NORTH BRUNSWICK        12.53      12.22q  2.8  4 
  5  1271 Tacquaya Tobias     SR OUR LADY OF MERC       12.21      12.24q  3.8  3 
  6  1430 Annie Johnson       JR SHAWNEE                12.58      12.33q -0.5  2 
  7   949 Chamekea Davis         EASTSIDE - PATER       12.62      12.34q  3.8  3 
  8   878 Samantha Jensen     JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       12.01      12.37q -0.5  2 
  9  1416 Amari Hartsfield    JR SAYREVILLE             12.52      12.37   2.8  4 
 10  1321 Chanel Smith         9 PISCATAWAY             12.65      12.37   0.9  1 
 11  1183 Alexis Harrison     JR MSGR. DONOVAN          12.74      12.40   3.8  3 
 12  1077 Jen Pash            JR IMMACULATE HEART       12.95      12.44  -0.5  2 
 13  1001 Emily Carson        SO HADDONFIELD            12.27      12.48   2.8  4 
 14  1480 Kahila Taylor       JR TEANECK                12.29      12.49   3.8  3 
 15   897 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         12.29      12.49   2.8  4 
 16   910 Whitney Jackson     JR COLUMBIA               12.60      12.54   0.9  1 
 17   898 Imani Jones         SR CLARK, ABRAHAM         12.20      12.56  -0.5  2 
 18   837 Sharyn Moran        SR BARNEGAT               12.39      12.60   0.9  1 
 19  1298 Shailah Williams    JR PEMBERTON              12.54      12.61   3.8  3 
 20  1191 Hallie Earle        11 MONT KIMBERLEY         12.68      12.63  -0.5  2 
 21  1276 Jordyn Smith        JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       12.79      12.65   2.8  4 
 22  1223 Yazmin Hall         JR NEPTUNE                12.47      12.67   3.8  3 
 23   967 Danielle Ansley     FR EWING                  12.41      12.67  -0.5  2 
 24  1392 Myana Morris-Bullo  SO ROBBINSVILLE           12.91      12.71   3.8  3 
 25  1272 Angela Harrison     JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       12.90      12.73   2.8  4 
 26  1297 Nia Lawrence        SO PEMBERTON              12.35      12.75  -0.5  2 
 27   962 Natalia Hinton      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         13.25      12.80  -0.5  2 
 28  1414 Azure Brittingham   FR SALEM                  13.02      12.84   0.9  1 
 29  1418 Mariah Dennis       11 SCHALICK               13.15      12.88   0.9  1 
 30  1286 Bria Saunders       FR PARSIPPANY             12.11      12.90   0.9  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 11.3h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 10.42  1982        Michele Glover, Willilngboro                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1273 Myasia Jacobs       JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       11.62      11.47  -0.4 
  2  1196 Julia Rizio         JR MONTVILLE              12.09      12.12  -0.4 
  3  1490 Bryanna Williams    JR TIMBER CREEK           12.18      12.23  -0.4 
  4  1430 Annie Johnson       JR SHAWNEE                12.33      12.38  -0.4 
  5  1234 Kaitlyn Davis       JR NORTH BRUNSWICK        12.22      12.40  -0.4 
  6   949 Chamekea Davis         EASTSIDE - PATER       12.34      12.40  -0.4 
  7  1271 Tacquaya Tobias     SR OUR LADY OF MERC       12.24      12.40  -0.4 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1455 Samantha Rodriguez  JR SOUTHERN               15.14      14.40q  1.9  3 
  2   878 Samantha Jensen     JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       14.21      14.42q  1.9  3 
  3  1622 Ste'yce McNeil      JR WINSLOW TWP            14.25      14.54q  3.1  4 
  4  1565 Marilyn Allen       JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        14.98      14.68q  3.1  4 
  5  1105 Jasmine Waddell     SR KINGSWAY               14.05      14.72q  2.1  2 
  6   971 Danielle Delgado    FR FRANKLIN               15.08      14.75q  0.3  5 
  7   918 Kiana Winston       SO COLUMBIA               14.83      14.76q  0.3  5 
  8  1227 Ariana Wilson       FR NEPTUNE                14.95      14.79q  1.9  3 
  9   865 Meagan Robinson     SR BURLINGTON TWP         14.88      14.80   1.9  3 
 10  1086 Dashana Ransome     SR IRVINGTON              14.56      14.83   0.3  5 
 11  1091 Chanel Rogers       SR JACKSON MEMORIAL       14.83      14.86   3.1  4 
 12  1142 Patrice Farquharso  12 MAPLE SHADE            14.90      14.89   2.1  2 
 13  1132 Evann Thompson      JR LENAPE                 15.09      14.90   3.1  4 
 14  1569 Patrycja Dziekonsk  FR W.WIND-PL NORTH        14.82      14.94   1.7  1 
 15  1318 Janae Carr          12 PISCATAWAY             15.20      15.06   1.9  3 
 16   974 Kelly Berg          SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       15.33      15.07   1.7  1 
 17  1259 Adrienne Williams   JR NOTRE DAME             15.24      15.08   0.3  5 
 18   860 Helena Leyrer       JR BUENA                  15.03      15.09   0.3  5 
 19   959 Gifty Amankawh      JR ESSEXVY MARKET         15.61      15.20   2.1  2 
 20  1466 Aleixa Diaz         JR SUMMIT                 14.94      15.22   2.1  2 
 21  1511 Morgan McLaughlin   JR UNION CATHOLIC         15.07      15.23   1.7  1 
 22  1591 Alexandra Cimino    SO WESTWOOD               15.23      15.27   3.1  4 
 23  1168 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK           15.37      15.28   0.3  5 
 24   968 Drew Bristol        SO FLORENCE               15.19      15.30   2.1  2 
 25   897 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         15.15      15.30   2.1  2 
 26  1556 Aliya Barnes        FR WEST ORANGE            15.74      15.38   1.9  3 
 27  1046 Nadia Jarvis        JR HOLY SPIRIT            15.41      15.39   3.1  4 
 28   997 Patrice Maro        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.34      15.60   1.7  1 
 29  1424 Dominique Bynam co  SO SCIENCE                15.44      15.61   1.9  3 
 30   947 Bethany Van Eck     10 EASTERN CHRISTIA       15.88      15.96   3.1  4 
 31   982 Katy Galli          SR GILL ST. BERNARD       16.03      16.01   0.3  5 
 32  1099 Abrina Hyatt        SR KENT PLACE             16.62      16.63   3.1  4 
 33   989 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO              15.62      16.72   2.1  2 
 34  1411 Meredith Hoffman    12 ST. ROSE               16.65      16.75   1.7  1 
 35   839 Janell Fontaine     SR BENEDICTINE ACAD       17.27      17.05   2.1  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 13.33  1988        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
       State: $ 13.33  1977        Dawn Bowles, Neptune                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1622 Ste'yce McNeil      JR WINSLOW TWP            14.54      14.23  -0.4 
  2  1105 Jasmine Waddell     SR KINGSWAY               14.72      14.29  -0.4 
  3   878 Samantha Jensen     JR CENTRAL REGIONAL       14.42      14.48  -0.4 
  4  1565 Marilyn Allen       JR W.WIND-PL NORTH        14.68      14.81  -0.4 
  5   971 Danielle Delgado    FR FRANKLIN               14.75      14.88  -0.4 
  6  1227 Ariana Wilson       FR NEPTUNE                14.79      15.04  -0.4 
  7   918 Kiana Winston       SO COLUMBIA               14.76      15.23  -0.4 
  8  1455 Samantha Rodriguez  JR SOUTHERN               14.40      22.46  -0.4 
 
Event 12  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h  1985        Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood                
       State: $ 4:42.96  2001        Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1352 Joelle Amaral       12 RANDOLPH             4:51.54    4:54.03  
  2  1461 Claudia Di Somma    SO SPARTA               4:55.71    4:59.33  
  3   946 Kristen Traub       11 EASTERN CHRISTIA     5:01.15    4:59.53  
  4  1115 Danielle Levitt     FR LACEY                4:58.88    5:01.28  
  5  1361 Liana Marzano       JR RED BANK CATH        5:01.78    5:02.35  
  6  1063 Allison Payenski    12 HUNTERDON CENTRA     5:01.72    5:03.24  
  7  1440 Cayla Del Piano     JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK      5:02.12    5:06.05  
  8  1374 Caroline Davidson   11 RIDGEWOOD            5:05.05    5:08.93  
  9  1330 Tess Keller         JR POPE JOHN XXIII      5:05.35    5:09.70  
 10  1322 Brianna Feerst      JR POINT PLEASANT B     5:05.20    5:10.04  
 11  1395 Mary Migton         SR ROXBURY              5:03.32    5:14.61  
 12  1553 Kylene Cochrane     FR W.MORRIS CENTRAL     5:04.86    5:15.60  
 13  1551 Carlysa Oyama        9 WEST ESSEX           5:08.32    5:16.63  
 14  1218 Kristen Landry      SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       5:01.26    5:16.81  
 15  1216 Sarah Glockenmeier  SR MOUNT SAINT MARY     5:12.24    5:17.26  
 16   995 Rachel Quinn        SR HADDON HEIGHTS       5:11.31    5:19.71  
 17  1310 Kate Leib           11 PINGRY               5:15.25    5:22.50  
 18  1515 Heather Sweeney     JR VERONA               5:21.01    5:22.56  
 19  1214 Kathleen McCurdy    JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     5:04.54    5:23.04  
 20  1315 Olivia Tarantino    12 PINGRY               5:18.94    5:24.97  
 21  1472 Allison McCurry        SUSSEX TECH          5:25.72    5:25.49  
 22  1390 Lisa Leszcynski     JR ROBBINSVILLE         5:19.69    5:27.20  
 23  1394 Ines Simoes         SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     5:23.42    5:40.45  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    
       State: $ 2:03.7h  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1464 Erika Veidis        SR SPARTA               2:10.98    2:09.86  
  2  1363 Molly McNamara      SR RED BANK CATH        2:09.21    2:11.66  
  3  1359 Lindsey Bellaran    JR RED BANK CATH        2:12.73    2:12.83  
  4  1431 Kali Kendall        SO SNYDER               2:14.82    2:13.01  
  5  1213 Ashlynn Fields      JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     2:15.79    2:15.08  
  6  1417 Imani Rosario       SR SAYREVILLE           2:15.07    2:15.27  
  7  1580 Emily mauro         SR W.WINDS-PL SOUTH     2:11.83    2:15.41  
  8   942 Bianca Nfonoyim     SR EAST BRUNSWICK       2:16.32    2:16.12  
  9  1045 Bridgt Flynn        FR HOLY SPIRIT          2:15.98    2:16.31  
 10  1253 Kelsey Langton      SR NOTRE DAME           2:14.09    2:16.44  
 11  1347 Elizabeth Johnson   SR RANCOCAS VALLEY      2:17.18    2:16.68  
 12  1429 Julia DeSpirito     FR SHAWNEE              2:15.01    2:17.47  
 13  1401 Shannon McCarthy    JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     2:17.41    2:17.98  
 14   938 Felicia O'Donnell   SR DELSEA               2:13.34    2:18.31  
 15  1396 Rachel Christ       SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     2:16.54    2:19.16  
 16  1450 Elissa Knight       SR SOUTHERN             2:17.93    2:20.39  
 17  1427 Erin Pierce         JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA     2:15.63    2:20.63  
 18   969 Nancie Sophias      SR FORT LEE             2:17.02    2:20.85  
 19  1108 Johanna Goergen     JR KINNELON             2:19.62    2:21.07  
 20   987 Sarah Quinn         JR GILL ST. BERNARD     2:22.39    2:21.70  
 21  1386 Paris Hughes        FR ROBBINSVILLE         2:22.79    2:23.98  
 22  1231 Caitlin Toner       SR NEW PROVIDENCE       2:20.83    2:24.68  
 23  1304 Anna Butrico         9 PINGRY               2:22.78    2:25.22  
 24   983 Dana Klein          FR GILL ST. BERNARD     2:22.67    2:25.24  
 25  1412 Katelyn Kraft       11 ST. ROSE             2:24.40    2:26.65  
 26  1157 Kristina Smiling    SO METUCHEN             2:19.83    2:26.88  
 27  1503 Tionna Garner          TRENTON CATH         2:21.45    2:29.12  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 53.15  1985        Stephanie Saleem, Neptune                   
       State: $ 52.56  1998        Milke Barber, Montclair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   902 Olivia Baker        FR COLUMBIA               54.46      54.66   4 
  2  1068 Mirabel Nkenke      JR IMMAC CONC MONT        58.52      56.21   3 
  3   919 Natalie Englese     SR CRANFORD               56.22      56.32   4 
  4   985 Shannon Murphy      SR GILL ST. BERNARD       58.07      56.84   3 
  5   899 dominique watkins   FR CLARK, ABRAHAM         58.26      56.88   3 
  6  1445 Alicia Osley        JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK        57.59      57.01   4 
  7  1507 Jennifer Edobi      FR UNION                  58.34      57.02   3 
  8   961 Nichole Candelaria  JR ESSEXVY MARKET         58.55      57.20   2 
  9  1299 Faleesha Dowe       FR PENNS GROVE            57.22      57.21   4 
 10  1316 Aderinsola Ajala    11 PISCATAWAY             57.84      57.24   4 
 11  1343 Deanna DiLandro     FR RAMAPO                 58.54      57.53   2 
 12  1292 Breisha Morton      09 PASSAIC TECH           58.43      57.57   3 
 13  1300 Kianje Pollard      SO PENNS GROVE            57.14      57.77   4 
 14  1179 Amaka Ekeocha       SR MONROE                 58.57      57.91   2 
 15  1185 Jessica Maguire     SR MSGR. DONOVAN          57.85      57.94   3 
 16  1582 Ashley Edwards      SR WESTFIELD              57.64      58.11   4 
 17  1431 Kali Kendall        SO SNYDER                 58.62      58.20   2 
 18  1510 Alexis Cubbage      SR UNION CATHOLIC         58.18      59.00   3 
 19  1155 Morgan Spann        11 MCNAIR                 59.24      59.26   2 
 20  1403 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK           58.28      59.34   3 
 21  1344 Katie Vernon        SO RAMSEY                 59.44    1:00.40   2 
 22  1202 Lauren Capo         SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD     1:01.97    1:01.38   1 
 23  1096 Isabella Fernandez  JR KENT PLACE           1:01.38    1:01.57   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 9:16.60  6/3/2010    Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra       
                         A PAYENSKI, S KEBEDE, K Vodopia, R SINGH          
 Meet Metric: @ 9:16.60  6/3/2010    Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra       
                         A PAYENSKI, S KEBEDE, K Vodopia, R SINGH          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LENAPE                                            9:27.08    9:18.71  
     1) 1128 Jackie Maynes SR           2) 1129 Emily McGee FR            
     3) 1122 Natalia Dcasio             4) 1131 Amanda Restivo            
  2 EDISON HS                                         9:30.80    9:25.74  
     1) 951 Ginna Arora SR              2) 956 Kara Melisurgo SO          
     3) 955 Kayla Lubonski SO           4) 957 Melirah Searcy SR          
  3 WESTWOOD                                          9:24.26    9:26.05  
     1) 1596 Corinne Myers FR           2) 1594 Meghan Kocher SR          
     3) 1597 Gabriela Sloezen JR        4) 1589 Dana Bianchi JR           
  4 SUMMIT                                            9:27.93    9:26.75  
     1) 1471 Isabella Yozzi JR          2) 1470 Katie Watson SR           
     3) 1468 Gillian McIlroy FR         4) 1466 Aleixa Diaz JR            
  5 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS                                9:34.92    9:27.39  
     1) 1243 Madison Holleran SO        2) 1244 Sofia Licata              
     3) 1245 Ariana North               4) 1246 Anna Richard              
  6 BERNARDS                                          9:25.68    9:29.98  
     1) 841 Dana Giordano JR            2) 844 Laura Quintana             
     3) 843 Isabel Henderson            4) 846 Liz Sharkey                
  7 HILLSBOROUGH                                      9:34.56    9:33.07  
     1) 1035 Kelly Janokowicz SO        2) 1038 Julianna Miller SR        
     3) 1033 Nadja Delgado              4) 1037 Kelly Loebs               
  8 POPE JOHN XXIII                                   9:39.50    9:33.91  
     1) 1330 Tess Keller JR             2) 1337 Vicky Sheridan FR         
     3) 1328 Calleigh Higgins FR        4) 1326 Kaela Earnusso            
  9 CHEROKEE                                          9:26.77    9:36.45  
     1) 887 Sarah Robbie                2) 885 Ally Masoero               
     3) 882 Megan Charbeneau            4) 890 Jess Wright                
 10 NOTRE DAME                                        9:29.06    9:37.18  
     1) 1250 Michaela Jaffe JR          2) 1248 Samantha Csik SR          
     3) 1252 Haley Langton SR           4) 1253 Kelsey Langton SR         
 11 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                 9:38.98    9:38.41  
     1) 1449 Mikaela Hammel JR          2) 1451 Ashley Miller SR          
     3) 1450 Elissa Knight SR           4) 1452 Courtney Murrczeinski     
 12 HADDONFIELD                                       9:36.16    9:40.29  
     1) 999 Olivia Blaber SO            2) 1000 Shelby Cain FR            
     3) 1012 Mia Spinelli               4) 1008 Taylor Oskowiak           
 13 RIDGE                                             9:28.12    9:40.63  
     1) 1366 Sabina Bains               2) 1369 Allison Hodges            
     3) 1365 Rima Abousleiman           4) 1368 Meredith Bozzi            
 14 TOMS RIVER NORTH                                  9:34.80    9:42.37  
     1) 1494 Hannan Leskow              2) 1492 Allison Baker             
     3) 1493 Ashley Kotran              4) 1498 Lisa Potter               
 15 TENAFLY                                           9:39.10    9:47.01  
     1) 1481 Phoebe Hersh               2) 1482 Coral Hershkovitz         
     3) 1483 Josette Norris             4) 1484 Allison Torsigllieri      
 16 OCEAN TOWNSHIP                                    9:37.49    9:48.39  
     1) 1265 Rachel Zacharczyk          2) 1260 Jessica Bekampis          
     3) 1262 Kelsey English             4) 1261 Brenna Clark              
 17 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 9:36.83    9:55.16  
     1) 1396 Rachel Christ SO           2) 1397 Jackie Gottuse            
     3) 1398 Molly Hellman              4) 1399 Courtney Howley           
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
       State: $ 23.0h  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1273 Myasia Jacobs       JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       24.43      24.01  -1.0  4 
  2  1541 Shenique Frett         WEEQUAHIC              25.04      24.70  -1.0  4 
  3  1603 Gabrielle Farquhar  SR WILLIAMSTOWN           24.91      24.93  -1.0  4 
  4  1622 Ste'yce McNeil      JR WINSLOW TWP            24.72      25.09  -1.0  4 
  5   910 Whitney Jackson     JR COLUMBIA               25.28      25.12  -1.0  4 
  6  1323 Katherine Frye      SR PT PLEASANT BORO       25.22      25.13  -1.0  4 
  7  1056 Miranda Mackey      JR HOPEWELL VALLEY        25.26      25.15  -1.0  4 
  8  1321 Chanel Smith         9 PISCATAWAY             25.50      25.21  +0.0  3 
  9  1159 Yvonne Wolef        JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        25.86      25.45  -1.4  2 
 10  1077 Jen Pash            JR IMMACULATE HEART       25.48      25.49  +0.0  3 
 11   932 Brianna Crofton     SR DELSEA                 25.83      25.51  -1.4  2 
 12  1135 Kim Nagotko         SR MAHWAH                 25.30      25.67  +0.0  3 
 13  1576 Ashleigh DeLemos    SR W.WINDS-PL SOUTH       25.97      25.67  -1.4  2 
 14  1234 Kaitlyn Davis       JR NORTH BRUNSWICK        25.40      25.68  +0.0  3 
 15  1196 Julia Rizio         JR MONTVILLE              25.42      25.69  +0.0  3 
 16  1430 Annie Johnson       JR SHAWNEE                25.99      25.70  -1.4  2 
 17  1271 Tacquaya Tobias     SR OUR LADY OF MERC       25.21      25.71  -1.0  4 
 18   853 Kailin Horsburgh    FR BOUND BROOK            26.10      25.73  +0.0  1 
 19  1291 Jamelia Johnson     12 PASSAIC TECH           25.78      25.77  +0.0  3 
 20  1480 Kahila Taylor       JR TEANECK                25.60      25.83  +0.0  3 
 21  1191 Hallie Earle        11 MONT KIMBERLEY         25.80      25.86  -1.4  2 
 22  1185 Jessica Maguire     SR MSGR. DONOVAN          26.04      25.90  +0.0  1 
 23  1276 Jordyn Smith        JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       26.37      26.02  +0.0  1 
 24  1416 Amari Hartsfield    JR SAYREVILLE             25.64      26.08  +0.0  3 
 25  1403 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK           26.22      26.12  +0.0  1 
 26   980 Tyra Jamison        SR GARFIELD               25.86      26.15  -1.4  2 
 27  1223 Yazmin Hall         JR NEPTUNE                25.79      26.15  -1.4  2 
 28   892 Amaris Kobolak      SO CINNAMINSON            25.80      26.26  -1.4  2 
 29  1533 Jeanine Gill        11 WARDLAW                26.94      26.80  +0.0  1 
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 12-06  6/3/2010    Kelly Burke, Cranford                       
  Meet Yards: # 12-00  1999        L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
 Meet Metric: @ 12-06  6/3/2010    Kelly Burke, Cranford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1376 Kayla Polcari       12 RIDGEWOOD           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  2  1459 Chelsea Vaughan     JR SOUTHERN            11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3  1354 Jess Knierim        12 RANDOLPH            11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4   847 Catherine Shih      SR BERNARDS            11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4  1147 Sara Isaacson          MATAWAN             11-00.00   11-00.00  
  6  1499 Dana Schweiger      SR TOMS RIVER NORTH    11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6  1550 Lauren McDonald     12 WEST ESSEX          10-06.00   11-00.00  
  8  1240 Myriah Sujansky     JR NORTH HUNTERDON     11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9  1375 Mimi DeVita         10 RIDGEWOOD           10-00.00   11-00.00  
  9  1102 Elissa Ingram       SR KINGSWAY            10-06.00   11-00.00  
 11  1552 Brittany Dalcais    SR WEST MILFORD        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 12  1134 Carolyn Edler       JR MAHWAH              10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12   993 Claire Smith        SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS    10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12  1428 Colleen McDowell    SR SENECA              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12  1041 Emily Shipley       JR HILLSBOROUGH        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 12  1040 Miranda Reinson     SR HILLSBOROUGH        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12  1062 Dana Fineman        12 HUNTERDON CENTRA    11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12  1341 Rebekka Vuojolaine  SR PRINCETON           10-00.00   10-06.00  
 12   901 Christina Kursewic  10 CLEARVIEW           10-06.00   10-06.00  
 20  1434 Abby Nolte          JR SOMERVILLE          10-06.00   10-00.00  
 20  1114 Emily Tooker        SR KITTATINNY          10-06.00   10-00.00  
 20  1146 Anna Emslie            MATAWAN             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 20   994 Ana Kolbach         SR HADDON HEIGHTS      10-00.00   10-00.00  
 --  1018 Danielle Cannici    10 HASBROUCK HTS        9-00.00         NH  
 --  1075 Natalie Miller      FR IMMACULATE HEART     8-06.00         NH  
 --  1197 Alexandra Elder     SO MOORESTOWN          10-00.00         NH  
 --  1306 Angel Fluet          9 PINGRY              10-06.00         NH  
 --  1198 Kayla Herbs         SR MOORESTOWN          10-00.00         NH  
 --  1342 Michele Rozalski       QUEEN OF PEACE       9-00.00         NH  
 --  1193 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor   9 MONT KIMBERLEY      10-06.00         NH  
 --  1521 Amanda Gallagher    SO VILLA WALSH          7-06.00         NH  
 --   958 Nicole Piccinich    SO EMERSON              9-06.00         NH  
 --  1598 Ashley Granato      SO WHIPPANY             8-06.00         NH  
 --  1532 Tiffany Tencza      SO WALLINGTON           9-00.00         NH  
 --  1626 Alexis Gligor       SR WOODBURY             9-06.00         NH  
 --  1600 Alyssa Vassallo     JR WHIPPANY             9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
  Meet Yards: #    20-11  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
       State: $ 21-04.50  1979        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1119 Essence Mayers      SR LAKEWOOD            19-01.75   18-09.25   NWI 
  2  1271 Tacquaya Tobias     SR OUR LADY OF MERC    18-04.50   18-04.25   NWI 
  3  1364 Brianne Reed        JR RED BANK CATH       17-01.75   18-01.75   NWI 
  4  1603 Gabrielle Farquhar  SR WILLIAMSTOWN        16-11.00   18-01.25   NWI 
  5  1291 Jamelia Johnson     12 PASSAIC TECH        16-10.50   17-08.75   NWI 
  6   927 Alexa Williams      SR DAYTON, JONATHAN    16-05.50   17-08.50   NWI 
  7  1083 Taylor Clarkson     SR INDIAN HILLS        17-03.25   17-08.00   NWI 
  8  1156 Mackenzie Revano    FR METUCHEN            17-05.25   17-06.25   NWI 
  9  1437 Mariah Browne       SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK     18-06.75   17-05.00   NWI 
 10  1453 Dana Ohlson         JR SOUTHERN            17-06.50   17-04.75   NWI 
 10  1349 Sydnee Pierce       SR RANCOCAS VALLEY     18-00.50   17-04.75   NWI 
 12  1090 Samantha Osadacz    SR JACKSON MEMORIAL    17-04.50   17-03.75   NWI 
 13  1001 Emily Carson        SO HADDONFIELD         17-05.75   17-02.50   NWI 
 14   825 Amanda Fields       SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN    17-00.75   17-01.25   NWI 
 15  1071 Gina Carlino        JR IMMACULATE HEART    17-05.25   17-00.75   NWI 
 16  1508 Jada Jones          SO UNION               17-06.00   17-00.50   NWI 
 17  1211 Keturah Orji        FR MOUNT OLIVE         16-10.75   16-11.25   NWI 
 18  1625 Cidae'a Woods       FR WINSLOW TWP         16-05.00   16-10.75   NWI 
 19  1323 Katherine Frye      SR PT PLEASANT BORO    17-00.25   16-09.00   NWI 
 20  1158 Bobbi Spiegel       SO METUCHEN            16-10.00   16-08.75   NWI 
 21   982 Katy Galli          SR GILL ST. BERNARD    15-10.50   16-07.75   NWI 
 22  1082 Shaye Wisse         FR IMMACULATE HEART    16-07.00   16-06.25   NWI 
 23   973 Kyaira Wright-Harm  JR FRANKLIN            16-06.25   16-05.00   NWI 
 23   989 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO           17-01.75   16-05.00   NWI 
 25  1145 Gaynelle Boham         MATAWAN             16-09.75   16-04.00   NWI 
 26  1324 Dakota Karras       FR PT PLEASANT BORO    16-06.75   16-03.75   NWI 
 27  1190 Taylor Newman       SR MONTCLAIR           17-03.50   16-02.75   NWI 
 28  1268 Lauren Bergamo      SR OUR LADY OF MERC    15-06.50   16-00.00   NWI 
 29  1288 Briana Setnitsky    JR PASCACK HILLS       16-11.75   15-11.00   NWI 
 30  1133 Shaya Wilkerson     JR LENAPE              16-06.00   15-09.00   NWI 
 31  1096 Isabella Fernandez  JR KENT PLACE          14-09.00   15-05.25   NWI 
 32   850 Kelly Quinn         SO BISHOP EUSTACE      16-02.25   15-04.50   NWI 
 33  1534 Erica Swinton       JR WARREN HILLS        15-11.50   15-02.00   NWI 
 34  1275 Tatiyana Sanders    FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC    16-04.00   15-01.25   NWI 
 35  1504 Robin Perkins          TRENTON CATH        15-00.00   14-07.75   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @    40-07  6/4/2008    Shanaie Herber, J F K Paterson           
  Meet Yards: #    38-08  2001        Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest              
       State: $ 42-02.75  1998        Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1024 Rayn Moses          11 HASBROUCK HTS       34-10.50   36-02.00   NWI 
  2  1415 Amber Edwards       FR SAYREVILLE          34-11.50   35-05.25   NWI 
  3  1070 Jennifer Capone     JR IMMACULATE HEART    35-00.00   34-05.50   NWI 
  4  1624 Chanel Wall         SR WINSLOW TWP         35-01.00   34-01.00   NWI 
  5  1095 Amanda Wnorowski    JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR     34-09.50   33-09.50   NWI 
  6   992 Cat Quinn           JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS    34-08.50   33-08.50   NWI 
  7  1329 Alana Hitscherich   FR POPE JOHN XXIII     34-09.50   33-05.50   NWI 
  7  1184 Carly Lebel         JR MSGR. DONOVAN       35-00.50   33-05.50   NWI 
  9  1258 Erin Scanlon        JR NOTRE DAME          34-07.50   33-04.75   NWI 
 10  1232 Mia Hutchinson      JR NEWARK ACADEMY      31-08.00   32-03.75   NWI 
 11  1520 Tess Feury          FR VILLA WALSH         31-09.50   32-00.50   NWI 
 12  1311 Allie Logerfo       12 PINGRY              31-03.75   31-03.25   NWI 
 13   984 Cassie Mireski      SR GILL ST. BERNARD    32-01.25   31-01.50   NWI 
 --  1491 Courtney Paciulli   JR TOMS RIVER EAST     35-00.50         ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @  5-10  6/3/2010    Fiona Paladino, Montgomery                  
  Meet Yards: #  5-10  1981        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
       State: $  5-11  1983        Titiana Smolin, Randolph                    
 Meet Metric: @  5-10  6/3/2010    Fiona Paladino, Montgomery                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1194 Fiona Paladino      SR MONTGOMERY           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2  1549 Megan Kirschling    JR WEST DEPTFORD        5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2  1124 Kelsey Evancho      SR LENAPE               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  2  1504 Robin Perkins          TRENTON CATH         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  5  1028 Nia Jackson         SR HAWTHORNE            5-04.00    5-06.00  
  5  1387 Noel Jancewicz      SO ROBBINSVILLE         5-02.00    5-06.00  
  7   933 Brianna Hunt        SR DELSEA               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8   973 Kyaira Wright-Harm  JR FRANKLIN             5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9  1085 Brianna Lovell      SR IRVINGTON            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1154 Amira Dardir        12 MCNAIR               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9  1574 Paige Brown         SO W.WINDS-PL SOUTH     5-04.00    5-02.00  
  9   965 Brianna Singleton   FR ESSEXVY MARKET       5-06.00    5-02.00  
  9  1530 Ali Giordano        JR WALDWICK             5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9  1183 Alexis Harrison     JR MSGR. DONOVAN        5-04.00    5-02.00  
  9  1061 Anna Meh Feindt     11 HUNTERDON CENTRA     5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1293 Jade Jefferson      SR PAUL VI              4-10.00    5-02.00  
  9  1257 Vanessa Romulus     FR NOTRE DAME           5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9  1254 Alexandria Miller   SR NOTRE DAME           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1448 Brooke Angellella   SR SOUTHERN             5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1506 Deja Bullock        SO TRITON               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9  1249 Chukwuka Ezeigbo    SR NOTRE DAME           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1489 Alicia Terrell      SO TIMBER CREEK         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9  1016 Alexa Perkins       SO HANOVER PARK         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1138 Michaela Read       JR MANASQUAN            5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1167 Lindsey Weil        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9   880 Kelly Smith         SR CENTRAL REGIONAL     5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9   926 Lauren Whalen       SO CUMBERLAND           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  9  1373 Stephanie Encarnac  SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      5-02.00    5-02.00  
 29  1003 Erica Herrmann      JR HADDONFIELD          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1148 Anna Johnson           MATAWAN              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1564 Yori St Hill        SR WEST ORANGE          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 29  1178 Stephanie Skove     SR MONMOUTH REGIONA     5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1153 Fallon Quigley      FR MATER DEI            4-10.00    5-00.00  
 29  1095 Amanda Wnorowski    JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR      5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1280 Jackie Guglielmo    SR PARK RIDGE           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1266 Oksana Sokolova     FR OLD BRIDGE           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 29   925 Shekinah Lightfoot  JR CUMBERLAND           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 29  1165 Nicole Ras          SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH     5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29   862 Emely Ramirez       SO BUENA                5-00.00    5-00.00  
 29  1267 Nicole Zangoglia    SR OLD BRIDGE           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 --  1160 Jenna Colacci       JR MIDDLESEX            5-00.00         NH  
 --  1150 Caitlin Gatto       SR MATER DEI            5-00.00         NH  
 --  1539 Melissa George      FR WATCHUNG HILLS       5-02.00         NH  
 --   869 Terista Mickey      SR CAMDEN               5-00.00         NH  
 --  1433 Erin LaCosta        JR SOMERVILLE           5-02.00         NH  
 --  1212 Kelly Dunnigan      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 47-02.75  1992        Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield               
  Meet Yards: #    45-06  1979        Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park         
       State: $ 49-02.75  1991        Nicole Sims, Plainfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1079 Theresa Picciallo   JR IMMACULATE HEART    43-06.25   47-05.50@ 
  2   939 Janiece Rose        SR DELSEA              45-07.75   45-05.50  
  3   972 Mary Clare Sobon    SR FRANKLIN            43-08.00   44-04.50  
  4   889 Jess Woodard        SO CHEROKEE            44-07.75   43-07.00  
  5  1478 Apresha Hampton     SR TEANECK             42-05.25   43-05.00  
  6  1203 Tatiana Johnson     JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD    40-02.25   42-10.50  
  7  1092 Carrie Wasdyke      SO JEFFERSON           38-09.00   40-09.50  
  8  1296 LaVon Childress     SR PAULSBORO           37-09.50   40-07.00  
  9  1140 Chandler Copeland   SO MANCHESTER TWSP.    39-00.50   39-05.00  
  9   854 Sophia Belaid       SR BRICK MEMORIAL      41-00.00   39-05.00  
 11  1404 Andrea McKenna      JR ST JOHN VIANNEY     38-09.25   39-00.50  
 12   851 Alicia Carthan      JR BORDENTOWN          38-07.50   38-10.00  
 13  1410 Alexandra Donahue   12 ST. ROSE            37-06.50   38-06.00  
 14   838 Brianna Young       SO BARNEGAT            36-03.50   37-10.50  
 15  1241 Alissa Tarsi        JR NORTH HUNTERDON     38-11.75   37-06.00  
 16  1425 Osazenoriuwa Ebose  SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    39-00.75   37-04.75  
 17  1118 Julie Kerber        JR LAKEWOOD            36-10.00   36-11.50  
 18  1513 Rebecca Lee         SR VERONA              37-05.25   36-04.75  
 19  1356 Lisbeth Lopez       11 RANDOLPH            38-07.00   36-03.50  
 20  1559 Sydney Grimes       SR WEST ORANGE         36-05.75   36-01.00  
 21  1538 Kiki Scanlon        SR WASHINGTON          35-09.25   35-11.50  
 22  1251 Briana King         SR NOTRE DAME          36-01.00   35-11.00  
 23   845 Corinne Romano      SR BERNARDS            36-05.50   35-10.00  
 24  1289 Yaniri Jimenez         PASSAIC             36-08.50   35-09.50  
 25  1422 Victoria Wright     12 SCHALICK            37-02.00   35-07.00  
 26  1540 Alicia Hester       FR WAYNE VALLEY        37-04.75   35-04.75  
 27  1358 Kayla Mazza         JR RARITAN             37-03.00   35-03.75  
 28  1172 Alexis Kennedy      JR MILLVILLE           39-00.00   35-01.00  
 29  1345 Amanda-Renee Danie  SR RANCOCAS VALLEY     36-00.50   34-08.25  
 30  1229 Paris Perez         11 NEW EGYPT           36-08.25   34-05.00  
 31   966 Essence Underwood   SO ESSEXVY MARKET      35-10.00   34-03.50  
 31  1215 Sarah Talmadge      JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    36-06.75   34-03.50  
 33   981 Victoria Bernardo   SR GILL ST. BERNARD    34-01.00   33-10.50  
 34  1084 Janaya Lewis        JR IRVINGTON           35-10.00   33-08.75  
 35  1383 Rachael Boyd        11 RIVERSIDE           35-07.00   33-06.50  
 36  1339 Madison Zavoda      SO POPE JOHN XXIII     33-09.25   32-08.00  
 37  1149 Laura Catanzaro     JR MATER DEI           31-01.50   29-04.00  
 38  1309 Ariana King         12 PINGRY              31-02.00   27-09.00  
 --   970 Niteesa Brooks      SR FRANKLIN            36-08.50         ND  
 --  1104 Johnson Taylor      SR KINGSWAY            38-01.50         ND  
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 158-01  6/2/2004    Jocelyn White, Delsea                      
  Meet Yards: # 147-11  1999        Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham         
       State: $ 161-11  1977        Helene Connell, Jackson Twp                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   889 Jess Woodard        SO CHEROKEE              141-03     142-05  
  2  1104 Johnson Taylor      SR KINGSWAY              139-05     132-07  
  3  1502 Chelsea Carballo    SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH      116-02     128-04  
  4   855 Kaitlyn Brunner     SR BRICK TWP             125-05     126-11  
  5   972 Mary Clare Sobon    SR FRANKLIN              119-09     125-10  
  6  1139 Marija Spajic          MANCHESTER REG        115-00     123-02  
  7  1200 Jen Jarvis          SR MOR KNOLLS            126-04     120-11  
  8  1436 Amber Brown         SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       111-07     120-10  
  9  1103 Faulkner Liz        SR KINGSWAY              113-00     116-00  
  9   838 Brianna Young       SO BARNEGAT              120-06     116-00  
 11  1172 Alexis Kennedy      JR MILLVILLE             121-10     115-07  
 12  1419 Cheyenne Lutek      11 SCHALICK              106-07     115-04  
 13  1356 Lisbeth Lopez       11 RANDOLPH              117-00     114-04  
 14  1345 Amanda-Renee Danie  SR RANCOCAS VALLEY       109-00     113-10  
 15  1410 Alexandra Donahue   12 ST. ROSE              115-09     113-09  
 16   852 Kelly Yanucil       SO BORDENTOWN            111-02     111-10  
 17  1141 Kylie Siemanowicz   FR MANCHESTER TWSP.      116-11     111-04  
 18  1203 Tatiana Johnson     JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD      105-05     111-02  
 19  1441 Chloe Hall          SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       111-03     111-01  
 20  1177 Ashli Weems         SO MILLVILLE             131-07     110-02  
 21  1117 Liana Ercan         SR LAKELAND              109-08     110-01  
 22  1422 Victoria Wright     12 SCHALICK              114-08     109-00  
 23   981 Victoria Bernardo   SR GILL ST. BERNARD      106-11     108-07  
 24  1501 Kimberly Alfaro     JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH      112-07     106-08  
 24  1031 Aziza Ahmed         JR HIGHTSTOWN            110-01     106-08  
 26   922 Kristen VanBenscho  JR CRANFORD              114-01     106-06  
 27  1296 LaVon Childress     SR PAULSBORO             107-02     104-05  
 28  1287 Emily Muniz         JR PARSIPPANY HILLS      113-08     101-11  
 29  1380 Jill Hudson         SR RIVER DELL            107-07     101-08  
 30  1079 Theresa Picciallo   JR IMMACULATE HEART      122-05     101-07  
 31  1017 Trisha Pierson      JR HANOVER PARK          111-08     101-02  
 32  1217 Jennifer Buckley    SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        106-02     100-11  
 33   991 Kelsey Kohelp       JR GLOUCESTER CATHO      100-06      96-10  
 34  1149 Laura Catanzaro     JR MATER DEI              98-10      96-06  
 35  1308 Ayana Kareem        12 PINGRY                 88-02      96-01  
 36  1325 Alex Majka          SO POMPTON LAKES         103-10      92-06  
 37  1295 Maggie Smith        SR PAUL VI                95-03      89-05  
 38   831 Amber Wade          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       93-11      87-11  
 39  1251 Briana King         SR NOTRE DAME             94-03      87-02  
 40  1339 Madison Zavoda      SO POPE JOHN XXIII        97-07      81-01  




Event 7  Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   516 Jerson Calderon      M PASCACK VALLEY                  4:08.73  
  2   119 Raymond Martin       M COUNTY PREP HIGH                4:53.35  
  3    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                         5:00.71  
  4   392 Nishan Patel         M MIDDLETOWN NORTH                7:26.23  
 
Event 13  Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 16.48  2001        E. Katz, Hightstown, 17.93-2002-J.Galli-Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   516 Jerson Calderon      M PASCACK VALLEY                    58.68  
  2   119 Raymond Martin       M COUNTY PREP HIGH                1:06.99  
  3    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                         1:09.70  
  4   392 Nishan Patel         M MIDDLETOWN NORTH                1:42.86  
  5    25 Xavier Perez         M BOUND BROOK                     2:30.86  
 
Event 16  Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 2:06.48  6/4/2008    Brian Siemann, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   516 Jerson Calderon      M PASCACK VALLEY                  1:59.38@ 
  2   119 Raymond Martin       M COUNTY PREP HIGH                2:19.33  
  3    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                         2:25.34  
  4   392 Nishan Patel         M MIDDLETOWN NORTH                3:32.56  
  5    25 Xavier Perez         M BOUND BROOK                     6:07.39  
 
Event 21  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 17.70  6/7/2006    Brian Siemann, NOTRE DAME                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   516 Jerson Calderon      M PASCACK VALLEY                    16.73@  NWI 
  2    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                           18.63   NWI 
  3   119 Raymond Martin       M COUNTY PREP HIGH                  19.20   NWI 
  4   392 Nishan Patel         M MIDDLETOWN NORTH                  27.35   NWI 
  5    25 Xavier Perez         M BOUND BROOK                       41.64   NWI 
 
Event 42  Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 20-00.50  6/4/2008    Louis Riccardi, Nutley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                        19-02.50  
 
Event 43  Mixed Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 48-03  6/4/2008    Louis Riccardi, Nutley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                           63-00@ 
 
Event 44  Mixed Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
 Meet Metric: @ 50-00  6/4/2008    Louis Riccardi, Nutley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Charles Jackson      M BAYONNE                           60-01@ 
 --   601 Brad Hoey          MSR RIVER DELL                          SCR  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada