RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - MSTCA Elite Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - MSTCA Elite Invitational

#1 23 January 2012 04:24 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2012 03:44 PM
                  MSTCA Boys & Girls Track & Field Elite Meet                  
                              Sunday  - 1/29/2012                              
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Boston                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North              7.26q  3 
  2 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame-Hing           7.31q  1 
  3 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley                 7.36q  3 
  4 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro                 7.43q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Danielle        JR Natick                    7.44q  2 
  6 Scott, Jessica            SO Hopkinton                 7.45q  1 
  7 Dempsey, Nkki             SR Norwell                   7.53q  2 
  8 Chiusano, Briana          SR Mansfield                 7.54q  3 
  9 Suon, Sima                JR Lowell                    7.58   1  7.575
 10 Gustafson, Kristina       SO Medfield                  7.58   1  7.578
 11 Okafor, Barbara           SR Boston Latin Aca          7.59   1 
 12 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Academy          7.62   3 
 13 Militano, Sarah           FR Nashoba                   7.62   1 
 14 Ternullo, Courtney        SR Marshfield                7.63   3 
 15 Bernard, Anchella         JR Cambridge Ri              7.70   1 
 16 Malone, Patty             SR Wakefield                 7.71   2 
 17 Tondre, Victoria          SR Canton                    7.73   2 
 18 Wheaton, Emmy             JR Lexington                 7.73   3 
 19 Soucy, Micaela            SO Andover                   7.74   2 
 20 Testa, Mary               SR Newton South              7.75   3 
 21 Thames, Krayon'na         JR Wayland                   7.81   2 
 22 Walsh, Hannah             JR Old Rocheste              7.85   2 
 23 Luongo, Tiffany           SR Bish. Feehan              7.93   1 
 24 Broyles, Abby             FR Mansfield                 7.93   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North              7.17  
  2 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame-Hing           7.33  
  3 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley                 7.34  
  4 Scott, Jessica            SO Hopkinton                 7.36  
  5 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro                 7.46  
  6 Mitchell, Danielle        JR Natick                    7.50  
  7 Dempsey, Nkki             SR Norwell                   7.52  
  8 Chiusano, Briana          SR Mansfield                 7.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.27  1/31/2011   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington                 
Meet (Yards):   34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         SR Arlington                39.92   5 
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya          JR Acton-Boxboro            41.32   5 
  3 Hall, Dominque            SO Shrewsbury               41.34   5 
  4 Doyle, Emily              SR Duxbury                  41.41   1 
  5 Kee, Julia                SR Weston                   41.97   5 
  6 Moen, Wilhelmina          SR Boston Latin Sch         42.02   5 
  7 Neville, Milan            SR Brockton                 42.30   4 
  8 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Academy         42.41   4 
  9 Clark, Jane               SO Notre Dame-Worc          42.51   3 
 10 Halprin-Adams, Maya       FR Cambridge Ri             43.05   4 
 11 Shea, Maddy               JR Walpole                  43.07   3 
 12 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro                43.15   4 
 13 Kroll, Samantha           SR North Attleboro          43.20   4 
 14 Broholm, Tessa            JR Wellesley                43.37   3 
 15 Cook, Arleigha            SR Dartmouth                43.43   3 
 16 McCarthy, Erin            SR Walpole                  43.47   3 
 17 McKinsey, Kayla           SR Oliver Ames              43.63   2 
 18 Benson, Scout             SR Lynnfield                43.71   2 
 19 Silveira, Morgan          JR Bish. Feehan             43.78   1 
 20 Jones, Julia              JR Mansfield                43.93   2 
 21 Faubert, Brianna          SO Acton-Boxboro            44.51   1 
 22 Spencer, Diamante         JR Springfield Cent         46.96   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:32.95  1/31/2011   Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.       
Meet (Yards):   1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffin, Danielle         SO Norwell                1:34.65   4 
  2 Knous, Kendal             SR Franklin               1:35.73   4 
  3 Femmel, Laurie            SR Natick                 1:36.12   4 
  4 Williamson, Laura         SR Wachusett              1:36.85   3 
  5 Smith, Nora               SR Westwood               1:37.58   4 
  6 Isern, Camila             JR Lexington              1:38.15   2 
  7 Daly, Hannah              SR Ashland                1:38.31   2 
  8 Paul, Jade                SR Stoughton              1:38.34   3 
  9 Lazaro, Kelsie            SR Somerset-Berkley       1:39.07   3 
 10 Conti, Gina               SO Walpole                1:39.09   3 
 11 Lipman, Alexia            SO Bromfield School       1:39.85   2 
 12 Sarkis, Nichole           SR North Attleboro        1:39.98   2 
 13 Kimball, Jen              JR Weymouth               1:40.01   4 
 14 Hoffman, Hannah           JR Scituate               1:40.44   1 
 15 May, Sarah                SR Peabody                1:41.24   3 
 16 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Academy       1:41.24   2 
 17 Morse, Emily              SR Bishop Stang           1:41.36   2 
 18 Wilson, Melinda           JR Swampscott             1:42.26   1 
 19 Oldow, Maddie             SO Mansfield              1:43.20   1 
 20 Ritchie, Megan            SR Coyle & Cassidy        1:43.95   4 
 21 Tubridy, Maura            SR Marblehead             1:45.64   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:53.26  2/2/2002    Jen Perry, Framingham H.S.                
   Co-Holder: * 2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S. 
Meet (Yards):   2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savage, Chelsea           SR Pembroke               2:59.71  
  2 Grela, Meghan             JR Ursuline Academy       3:01.09  
  3 Wood, Alli                SO Chelmsford             3:01.86  
  4 Hagen, Lauren             JR Franklin               3:03.32  
  5 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SR Marshfield             3:03.38  
  6 Collins, Amy              JR Wachusett              3:04.28  
  7 Jowett, Lanie             SR Central Cath Law       3:04.54  
  8 Pohl, Abigail             JR Weston                 3:04.85  
  9 Saccoach, Sarah           JR Arch. Williams         3:05.76  
 10 Laramee, Brittany         JR Shrewsbury             3:05.78  
 11 Grotz, Emily              SR Oliver Ames            3:05.89  
 12 Armstrong, Hallie         JR Needham                3:06.17  
 13 Lodge, Melissa            SO Hopkinton              3:06.75  
 14 Tropp, Mikhaela           SR Sandwich               3:06.98  
 15 Bunker, Sarah             JR Falmouth               3:07.34  
 16 Kitchen, Sam              JR Westwood               3:07.90  
 17 O'Leary, Mollie           JR Notre Dame-Hing        3:08.86  
 18 Schwab, Maria             JR Marian- Framingh       3:08.91  
 19 Mcphee, Meagan            JR Andover                3:10.82  
 20 Ferrucci, Paige           SO Marblehead             3:13.09  
 21 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Academy       3:15.25  
 22 Haq, Marwah               SO Methuen                3:16.32  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:54.00  1981        Lisa Welsh, Peabody H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocha, Catarina           JR Peabody                4:53.89* 
  2 Holmes, Liz               FR Foxborough             5:03.75  
  3 Allison, Bryanna          JR Lowell                 5:05.58  
  4 Mullins, Maggie           SR Andover                5:05.89  
  5 Giese, Alexandria         SR Franklin               5:07.32  
  6 McNulty, Abby             SO Bish. Feehan           5:10.32  
  7 Powell, Katie             SR Bish. Feehan           5:11.92  
  8 O'Dea, Jordan             JR Dennis-Yarmouth        5:13.21  
  9 Sands, Colleen            SO Wachusett              5:15.65  
 10 McBride, Tyanna           SR Doherty                5:16.45  
 11 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR Notre Dame-Hing        5:16.54  
 12 Capps, Renee              SO Narragansett           5:16.86  
 13 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston                 5:17.44  
 14 Twomey, Bridget           SR Haverhill              5:17.62  
 15 Shorter, Julia            SO Amesbury               5:19.39  
 16 Solimine, Jackie          JR Haverhill              5:19.55  
 17 Wojcik, Stacey            SR King Philip            5:21.54  
 18 Griffin, Norah            SR Ursuline Academy       5:22.53  
 19 Payne, Emma               SR Cambridge Ri           5:32.07  
 20 Mahoney, Megan            SR Billerica              5:32.88  
 21 Piela, Madeline           SR Marblehead             5:33.42  
 22 Zambarano, Sierra         SR Acton-Boxboro          5:33.59  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen            SO Wachusett             11:15.80  
  2 Gould, Audrey             SR Amherst-Pelh          11:16.65  
  3 Dominick, Catalina        FR Danvers               11:17.81  
  4 Ndungu, Grace             SR Lowell                11:18.59  
  5 Sivco, Tory               SO Sandwich              11:20.92  
  6 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carlisle      11:22.22  
  7 Capps, Anna               SO Narragansett          11:22.38  
  8 McCormack, Kara           JR Nashoba               11:22.89  
  9 Riggiero, Emily           JR Westford Academy      11:25.57  
 10 Skodis, Rebecca           SR Wachusett             11:34.90  
 11 Stickles, Emily           SR Franklin              11:36.80  
 12 Lagan, Sarah              FR Marian- Framingh      11:40.16  
 13 Hickey, Shannon           SR Oliver Ames           11:41.37  
 14 Davis, Christine          JR Acton-Boxboro         11:42.34  
 15 Bryson, Emily             FR North Quincy          11:48.68  
 16 Devoney, Mel              JR Amherst-Pelh          11:49.53  
 17 McElaney, Annie           SR Natick                11:52.42  
 18 McGinnis, Kelsey          JR Somerset-Berkley      11:55.75  
 19 Dotterweich, Courtney     SR Gardner               12:00.48  
 20 Laurence, Anna            SR Newton South          12:12.50  
 21 Barker, Molly             JR Weymouth              12:13.08  
 22 Cuddeback, Shelby         JR Attleboro             12:24.73  
 23 Guarnieri, Chapel         JR North Middlesex       12:28.33  
 24 Cooney, Kathryn           SR Chelmsford            12:50.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genard, Nicole            SR Somerville                8.15q  1 
  2 Esposito, Jen             SR Mansfield                 8.16q  2 
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SR Brockton                  8.21q  3 
  4 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North              8.48q  1 
  5 Darling, Melissa          SR Weymouth                  8.62q  3 
  6 Saccone, Ally             JR Old Rocheste              8.70q  2 
  7 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame-Hing           8.80q  3 
  8 Dawidczyk, Emily          JR Oxford                    8.83q  2 
  9 Fanciullo, Andrea         SR North Middlesex           8.90   1 
 10 Montiero, Patricia        JR Brockton                  8.97   3 
 11 Macomber, Alicia          SR Stoughton                 8.99   2 
 12 Bretta, Kim               JR Westborough               9.10   1 
 13 Browne, Nicole            JR Walpole                   9.14   3  9.131
 14 McGonagle, Kayley         SO Natick                    9.14   3  9.134
 15 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxboro             9.15   3 
 16 Marks, Ashleigh           SR Central Cath Law          9.20   2 
 17 Ferreira, Kelsey          SO Mansfield                 9.20   1 
 18 Foley, Dana               SR Mansfield                 9.27   2 
 19 Mackey, Melissa           JR Central Cath Law          9.57   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Genard, Nicole            SR Somerville                8.00* 
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa        SR Brockton                  8.02* 
  3 Esposito, Jen             SR Mansfield                 8.13  
  4 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North              8.28  
  5 Dawidczyk, Emily          JR Oxford                    8.57  
  6 Darling, Melissa          SR Weymouth                  8.59  
  7 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame-Hing           8.74  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:43.65  1/31/2010   Boston Latin School, Boston Latin         
                         A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           1:47.18   2 
     1) Collins, Amy JR                 2) Cook, Jasmine SR               
     3) Dowd, Meaghan SR                4) Williamson, Laura SR           
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          1:48.06   5 
     1) DiMare, Isabella FR             2) Reilly, Amanda SO              
     3) Henry, Marypat SR               4) Zaccheo, Allison SO            
  3 Watertown                                           1:48.08   2 
     1) Flores, Talia SR                2) Basile, Lauren SR              
     3) Kelly, Meaghan SR               4) Madou, Christelle JR           
  4 Somerville                                          1:48.10   4 
     1) Kaba, Alison SO                 2) Berger, Gelyne JR              
     3) Meranda, Michel-le SR           4) Genard, Nicole SR              
  5 Mansfield                                           1:48.18   4 
     1) Chiusano, Briana SR             2) Jones, Julia JR                
     3) Broyles, Abby FR                4) Esposito, Jen SR               
  6 Norwell                                             1:48.37   4 
     1) Dempsey, Nkki SR                2) DiGregorio, Sarah SO           
     3) Mayers, D'Anna JR               4) DeBenedictis, Alli SR          
  7 Andover                                             1:48.89   5 
     1) Annino, Rachel JR               2) Gillis, Sydney JR              
     3) Organisciak, Terra SR           4) Puccia, Alex SR                
  8 North Attleborough                                  1:49.92   4 
     1) Johnson, Lauren SR              2) Higgins, Coleen SR             
     3) Bennett, Sydney JR              4) Kroll, Samantha SR             
  9 Weymouth                                            1:50.34   3 
     1) Darling, Melissa SR             2) Kimball, Jen JR                
     3) Perriello, May SR               4) Deane, Meagan SO               
 10 Shrewsbury                                          1:50.45   4 
     1) Auzednbergs, Gabrielle SO       2) Logan, Carolyn SR              
     3) McKinley, Madison SR            4) Hall, Dominque SO              
 11 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             1:50.49   2 
     1) Luongo, Tiffany SR              2) Luongo, Andrea JR              
     3) Silveira, Morgan JR             4) Luongo, Ally SO                
 12 Boston Latin School                                 1:50.60   1 
     1) Barnwell, Kennedy SO            2) Hughes, Maggie SR              
     3) Yoon, Denise JR                 4) Moen, Wilhelmina SR            
 13 Randolph                                            1:51.13   3 
     1) Powell, Jenise SO               2) Bamford, Kelsey JR             
     3) Desir, Stephanie JR             4) Mbengam, Anna SR               
 14 Marshfield                                          1:51.18   2 
     1) Clapp, Abigail FR               2) Fleming, Kassidy FR            
     3) Cowie-Haskell, Kate SR          4) Ternullo, Courtney SR          
 15 Lexington                                           1:52.17   1 
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie JR          2) Domings, Mary JR               
     3) Grunfeld, Noam SO               4) Wheaton, Emmy JR               
 16 Lowell                                              1:53.11   3 
     1) McGuire, Alexa FR               2) Silk, Rachel SR                
     3) Christiansen, Kelsie SO         4) Vaughn, Sydney JR              
 17 Brookline                                           1:54.40   3 
     1) Buckner, Alia SO                2) Spence, Darcy SR               
     3) Judge, Kyra SO                  4) Poole, Emma JR                 
 18 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro                           1:56.78   3 
     1) Lindgren, Hannah JR             2) DiGiovanni, Gabrielle JR       
     3) Stewart, Brenna JR              4) Hughes, Haley JR               
 -- Natick                                                  DNF   5  Passed out of zone #
     1) Mitchell, Danielle JR           2) McGonagle, Kayley SO           
     3) McKiernan, Adele JR             4) Femmel, Laurie SR              
 -- Boston Latin Academy                                     DQ   1  Passed out of zone 2
     1) Cox, Monique SR                 2) Gallaway, DiAndrea FR          
     3) Jean, Samantha SR               4) Okafor, Barbara SR             
 -- Acton-Boxborough                                         DQ   2  Passed out of zone 2
     1) Craib, Savanna JR               2) Fries, Randi SR                
     3) Blackshaw, Lily FR              4) Tanimura, Rui SO               
 -- Newton North                                             DQ   5 
     1) Wong, Kayla SR                  2) Forbes, Carla JR               
     3) Brown, Steph SR                 4) Nadeau, Madison JR             
 -- Brockton                                                 DQ   5  Interference
     1) Clerveaux, Vanessa SR           2) Halliday, Talia SO             
     3) Neville, Milan SR               4) Simpson, Nikayla SO            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshfield                                          4:07.22   3 
     1) Gaeta, Olivia FR                2) DiPietro, Ellen SO             
     3) Gilligan, Dacey SR              4) Hubbard, Jocelyn SR            
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:07.62   3 
     1) Jarostchuk, Maya JR             2) Faubert, Brianna SO            
     3) Brew, Elizabeth JR              4) Conway, Ellen SR               
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          4:10.71   3 
     1) Owen, Shauna JR                 2) Whitaker, Kelsey SR            
     3) Erickson, Kaleigh SR            4) Dachille, Mary Claire SO       
  4 Lexington                                           4:13.49   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Caroline SR         2) Walker, Emily SR               
     3) Manickas-Hill, Olivia FR        4) Isern, Camila JR               
  5 Ursuline Academy                                    4:15.89   3 
     1) Grela, Meghan JR                2) Wright, Merissa SO             
     3) Baryluk, Lindsay SO             4) Griffin, Norah SR              
  6 Shrewsbury                                          4:16.14   2 
     1) Filiere, Kailey SR              2) Orciuch, Hayley SO             
     3) Goldstein, Jessica FR           4) Benjamin, Natalie JR           
  7 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                        4:16.16   1 
     1) Knox, Katie SR                  2) Curley, Julia FR               
     3) Witt, Julia SO                  4) Clark, Jane SO                 
  8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            4:16.45   3 
     1) Halprin-Adams, Maya FR          2) Cronin, Dora JR                
     3) Buruca, Karina JR               4) Octavien, Keshena JR           
  9 Oliver Ames                                         4:17.17   3 
     1) McKinsey, Kayla SR              2) Osborne, Basia FR              
     3) Kent, Kristy SR                 4) Alleyne, Alecia JR             
 10 Apponequet                                          4:17.88   2 
     1) Yarmalovicz, Megan JR           2) Leombruno, Emma SO             
     3) Ryan, Taylor SO                 4) Yeates, Crystal SR             
 11 Stoughton                                           4:18.69   1 
     1) Quattrucci, Julia SR            2) Berkowsky, Rachel SO           
     3) Hudson, MacKenzie SR            4) Paul, Jade SR                  
 12 Dartmouth                                           4:20.68   2 
     1) Dwyer, Julia SR                 2) Dreher, Mikayla SR             
     3) Marion, Riley SR                4) Cook, Arleigha SR              
 13 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro                           4:21.69   1 
     1) Mauro, Emily JR                 2) Thompson, Chelsey SO           
     3) Owen, Bridget SO                4) Moy, Alex SO                   
 14 Woburn                                              4:22.44   2 
     1) Garrity, Kelly JR               2) O'Melia, Colleen SR            
     3) D'Addario, Gina FR              4) McCormack, Kara SR             
 15 Somerset-Berkley                                    4:24.23   1 
     1) Lazaro, Megan JR                2) McGinnis, Kelsey JR            
     3) Cabral, Cassidy JR              4) Lazaro, Kelsie SR              
 16 Brookline                                           4:27.76   1 
     1) Buckner, Alia SO                2) Judge, Kyra SO                 
     3) Spence, Darcy SR                4) Shashoua, Maya FR              
 -- Beverly                                                  DQ   2  Ineligible runner
     1) Harty, Caitlyn SO               2) marciano, wendi SR             
     3) Orr, Theresa JR                 4) pietrini, katie JR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:34.82  2/3/2008    Lincoln-Sudbury                           
                         C. Authur, E. Hylton, J. Griffin, A. Keklak       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           9:35.73  
     1) Sandford, Sydney JR             2) Hyde, Ashley FR                
     3) Hansel, Brooke FR               4) Markham, Jennifer SR           
  2 Franklin                                            9:39.14  
     1) Giese, Alexandria SR            2) Knous, Kendal SR               
     3) Stickles, Emily SR              4) Hagen, Lauren JR               
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             9:42.85  
     1) Harum, Brynna SO                2) Hannon, Elizabeth FR           
     3) McNulty, Abby SO                4) Powell, Katie SR               
  4 Narragansett                                        9:43.49  
     1) Webb, Krista JR                 2) Chartier, Kylie SO             
     3) Capps, Anna SO                  4) Capps, Renee SO                
  5 Westwood                                            9:54.21  
     1) Condrick, Celia SO              2) Smith, Nora SR                 
     3) Simi, Andrea JR                 4) Kitchen, Sam JR                
  6 Haverhill                                           9:54.94  
     1) Twomey, Bridget SR              2) Wise, Samantha SO              
     3) Faircloth, Elizabeth JR         4) Solimine, Jackie JR            
  7 Swampscott                                          9:55.63  
     1) Kelly, Sarah SO                 2) Carr, Alison SO                
     3) Wilson, Melinda JR              4) Walsh, Emma JR                 
  8 Newton South                                        9:56.61  
     1) Rhatigan, Anna SO               2) Friedman, Hannah SR            
     3) Caggiano, Emily JR              4) Chaparala, Alekhya SO          
  9 Beverly                                             9:57.50  
     1) marciano, wendi SR              2) Collins, Alison JR             
     3) Demars, Nicole SO               4) Goodall, Jessica SO            
 10 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro                          10:03.22  
     1) Brown, Emily SR                 2) Shreeve, Kyra SO               
     3) Sullivan, Annie SO              4) Finelli, Laurie SR             
 11 Oliver Ames                                        10:04.01  
     1) Newman, Emily SO                2) Hickey, Shannon SR             
     3) Fitzgerald, Megan JR            4) Grotz, Emily SR                
 12 Andover                                            10:08.38  
     1) Draper, Sophie SO               2) Lamoreaux, Emma JR             
     3) Mcphee, Meagan JR               4) Warne, Sarah SR                
 13 Marian- Framingham                                 10:10.60  
     1) Lagan, Sarah FR                 2) Amann, Julianne SR             
     3) Hazen, Emma SR                  4) Schwab, Maria JR               
 14 Wachusett                                          10:10.80  
     1) Jagelsky, Emma JR               2) Sutphen, Victoria SO           
     3) Sampson, Erin JR                4) Nindl, Ashley SR               
 15 Woburn                                             10:14.37  
     1) McCormack, Kara SR              2) O'Melia, Colleen SR            
     3) Persky, Molly JR                4) D'Addario, Gina FR             
 16 Nashoba                                            10:14.63  
     1) Brady, Taylor SO                2) Allaire, Allie SR              
     3) McMullen, Madison JR            4) McCormack, Kara JR             
 17 Shrewsbury                                         10:14.75  
     1) Tiernan, Rebecca SR             2) Krumpoch, Annie JR             
     3) Gerard, Pauline SR              4) Laramee, Brittany JR           
 18 Acton-Boxborough                                   10:25.91  
     1) Zambarano, Sierra SR            2) Caplan, Michaela SO            
     3) Ng, Lauren FR                   4) Davis, Christine JR            
 -- Malden                                                   DQ   Broke in early
     1) Bouley, Jacqueline SO           2) Dowdie, Haley JR               
     3) DeFilippis, Haley SR            4) Benoit, Lauren JR              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy              JR Wachusett              5-04.00   Jump off
  2 Coker, Hadlee             JR Falmouth              J5-04.00  
  3 Cahill, Emily             JR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  4 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxboro         J5-02.00  
  5 DiPietro, Ellen           SO Marshfield             5-00.00  
  5 Ritchie, Megan            SR Coyle & Cassidy        5-00.00  
  5 Ringler, Danielle         SR Norwood                5-00.00  
  8 Downey, Olivia            JR Melrose               J5-00.00  
  8 Croke, Caitlyn            SR King Philip           J5-00.00  
 -- Gaughan, Bridget          SR Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston                      NH  
 -- Kearns, Krystal           JR Natick                      NH  
 -- Savoie, Michelle          SR Milford                     NH  
 -- Saccone, Ally             JR Old Rocheste                NH  
 -- Tompkins, Leah            JR Northampton                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-01  1/31/2011   Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North          19-06.50* 
      18-04.50  18-08  18-07  18-04.25  19-04  19-06.50
  2 Scott, Jessica            SO Hopkinton             17-05.50  
      16-09  16-04.25  16-03.50  16-08  17-05.50  16-05.25
  3 Dempsey, Nkki             SR Norwell               17-04.25  
      16-10  17-04.25  17-04  15-10.50  FOUL  15-07.75
  4 Savoie, Michelle          SR Milford               17-02.00  
      17-01.50  17-02  17-00.25  FOUL  16-08.50  16-04.75
  4 Abraham, Carrie           JR Winchester            17-02.00  
      16-09.50  16-10.50  FOUL  16-10.50  16-02.75  17-02
  6 Tondre, Victoria          SR Canton                17-01.75  
      16-09.75  16-09.75  17-00.50  16-11.75  FOUL  17-01.75
  7 Darling, Melissa          SR Weymouth              17-00.50  
      17-00.50  16-07  16-06  FOUL  FOUL  16-02
  8 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North          16-09.00  
      15-06  16-02.50  16-09  15-11  16-06.25  16-02.75
  9 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston                16-08.50  
      14-06.25  16-03.50  16-08.50            
 10 Genard, Nicole            SR Somerville            16-05.00  
      14-06.25  FOUL  16-05            
 11 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South          16-04.00  
      15-05.75  15-05.50  16-04            
 11 Wombolt, Erin             SR Falmouth              16-04.00  
      16-02.50  16-04  16-02            
 13 Bennett, Sydney           JR North Attleboro       16-03.50  
      15-06.50  16-03.50  16-01.25           
 14 Ternullo, Courtney        SR Marshfield            16-03.00  
      15-00.25  15-11.50  16-03            
 15 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro             16-01.75  
      16-01.75  15-05.50  FOUL           
 16 Flores, Talia             SR Watertown             16-01.00  
      16-00.75  FOUL  16-01            
 17 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley             16-00.00  
      15-07  16-00  15-09           
 18 Prior, Kayla              SR Newton North          15-10.50  
      15-02.75  15-10.50  FOUL            
 19 Kent, Kristy              SR Oliver Ames           15-08.75  
      15-08.75  15-02.50  FOUL           
 20 Mayers, D'Anna            JR Norwell               15-06.25  
      15-00  15-06.25  15-04.25            
 21 Johnson, Lauren           SR North Attleboro       15-00.00  
      11-10.50  FOUL  15-00            
 22 Foley, Dana               SR Mansfield             14-03.25  
      FOUL  14-03.25  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41-09.25  2/1/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Stephanie          SR Billerica             38-05.50  
      35-11.75  36-10  38-05.50  35-07.25  37-09  FOUL
  2 Davis, Brianna            SR Cambridge Ri          38-02.25  
      36-11.75  37-01.75  35-03.50  34-11.25  38-02.25  33-08
  3 Bennett, Sydney           JR North Attleboro       38-01.00  
      36-01.75  37-02.25  37-08.25  38-01  36-08.25  37-07.75
  4 Thornton, Adrienne        SR O'Bryant              37-11.00  
      37-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-05.25  FOUL
  5 Duffy, Jess               SR Wakefield             37-09.50  
      35-07.25  35-07.25  37-09.50  35-03  35-03.50  37-01.75
  6 Silva, Sabrina            JR Mahar Region          35-10.25  
      35-10.25  34-09.50  35-07.75  34-04.25  35-03.50  34-07.50
  7 Daley, Laura              SR Oliver Ames           35-06.50  
      34-02.50  35-04.25  34-04  35-06.50  FOUL  34-02
  8 Gilcoine, Nicole          JR Rockland              35-02.50  
      31-10  32-10.50  35-02.50  32-02  32-04.75  34-08
  9 Carson, Hanna             SR Natick                34-11.25  
      33-06.50  31-01.25  34-11.25           
 10 Bray, Elizabeth           SR Wakefield             34-10.25  
      34-10.25  33-08.75  34-00.25         
 11 Zabala, Pamela            JR Peabody               34-05.00  
      34-05  33-10.75  34-04           
 12 Fearing, Alexa            SR Marlborough           34-03.50  
      32-06.50  33-11  34-03.50         
 13 Brochu, Rachel            SR Holyoke               34-01.50  
      30-11.25  34-01.50  31-09         
 14 Malcolm, Melessa          SO Taunton               34-00.25  
      33-01.25  34-00.25  29-06.75         
 15 Parent, Stephanie         SR Bish. Feehan          33-09.75  
      28-06  33-09.75  31-01.75         
 16 Murray, Emily             SO North Reading         33-09.00  
      33-09  31-01  30-01.25         
 17 Amazan, Nostia            JR Weymouth              33-04.25  
      33-04.25  31-05  33-03.75         
 18 Bernard, Anchella         JR Cambridge Ri          32-10.25  
      31-05  32-10.25  32-01.50         
 19 Olsen, Andrea             SO King Philip           32-08.00  
      31-02  32-08  32-07.75         
 20 Palma, Naloti             SR Westborough           32-01.25  
      FOUL  32-00  32-01.25           
 21 Steele, Morgan            JR Somerset-Berkley      31-07.75  
      31-03  27-09  31-07.75         
 22 Burris, Jasmine           SR Greater New           31-07.25  
      30-09  31-07.25  29-10.75          
 23 Vahey, Jackie             JR Winchester            31-04.50  
      30-07.50  FOUL  31-04.50           
 24 Campbell, Siana           JR Milford               30-10.25  
      30-10.25  29-00.25  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                
   Co-Holder: *  6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruffin, Charles           SR King Philip               6.45q  3 
  2 Hayes, PJ                 JR Walpole                   6.62q  1 
  3 Severino, Kelvin          SR Lawrence                  6.63q  1 
  4 Silva, Valerio            SR Woburn                    6.64q  2 
  5 West, Curtis              SR Catholic Memoria          6.65q  2  6.643
  6 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton                  6.65q  1  6.645
  7 Couitt, Adam              SO Somerset-Berkley          6.65q  3  6.648
  8 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton                   6.68q  2 
  9 Powers, Matt              SR Natick                    6.69   3 
 10 Biggs, William            SO B. C. High                6.74   3 
 11 Reynolds, Jay             JR Shrewsbury                6.76   1  6.754
 12 Lambert, Brandon          JR North Middlesex           6.76   2  6.759
 13 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                   6.78   3  6.771
 14 Barnes, Darren            SR Cambridge Ri              6.78   2  6.773
 15 Thomas, John              FR Danvers                   6.78   3  6.779
 16 Gaye, Nate                SR Peabody                   6.81   3 
 17 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin Sch          6.86   1 
 18 Kaba, Lyndon              SR Somerville                6.88   1 
 19 Aguiar, Matt              SR Greater New               6.95   2 
 20 Franson, Peder            SR Triton                    6.97   2 
 21 Castle, Dalante           SR Amesbury                  7.03   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                
   Co-Holder: *  6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruffin, Charles           SR King Philip               6.44  
  2 Silva, Valerio            SR Woburn                    6.55  
  3 Couitt, Adam              SO Somerset-Berkley          6.58  
  4 Hayes, PJ                 JR Walpole                   6.60  
  5 Severino, Kelvin          SR Lawrence                  6.61  
  6 O'Connor, Neil            JR Taunton                   6.64   6.633
  7 West, Curtis              SR Catholic Memoria          6.64   6.636
  8 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton                  6.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.04  2/6/2006    Dave Lint, Foxborough H.S.                  
Meet (Yards):   30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry, Donovan            SR Catholic Memoria         34.72*  4 
  2 Lewis Jr, Bo              SR Framingham               35.48   3 
  3 Taylor, Matt              SR Bish. Feehan             35.66   4 
  4 Browne, Bryan             SR St.John's Prep           36.02   3 
  5 Lucken, Ryan              JR Newton North             36.08   4 
  6 Horn, Kris                SR Pembroke                 36.13   4 
  7 Brimely, Connor           JR Chelmsford               36.24   2 
  8 Rolim, Andre              JR Somerville               36.36   3 
  9 Howard, Kiivone           JR Foxborough               36.46   4 
 10 Yiadom, Isaac             SO Doherty                  36.56   2 
 11 Mulcahy, Tyler            SR Weymouth                 36.59   2 
 12 Glover, Daniel            SR Doherty                  36.62   1 
 13 Jette, Alex               JR North Attleboro          36.67   3 
 14 Jarousky, Brandon         SR Attleboro                36.72   2 
 15 Donahue, Connor           SR Franklin                 36.78   1 
 16 Lopci, Marini             JR Newton South             37.06   3 
 17 McKenney, Seamus          SR Westford Academy         37.20   1 
 18 Walsh, Kevin              JR Needham                  37.41   1 
 19 Kraft, Colin              JR Algonquin                37.45   2 
 20 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham                  37.98   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English H.S.-Boston           
Meet (Yards):   1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duquette, Dan             SR North Attleboro        1:22.80   4 
  2 Huber, Cameron            SR Canton                 1:23.01   4 
  3 PierreLouis, Nathan       SR Waltham                1:23.02   4 
  4 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxboro          1:23.64   4 
  5 O'Donaghue, Paul          SR Franklin               1:24.19   4 
  6 George, Marc              SR Marian- Framingh       1:24.42   3 
  7 Gorham, Sean              SR Oliver Ames            1:24.58   3 
  8 Stafford, William         SO Pembroke               1:24.93   3 
  9 King, Nick                SR Mansfield              1:25.23   3 
 10 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  SR Wachusett              1:25.47   2 
 11 Doherty, Brendan          JR Marshfield             1:25.50   3 
 12 Becker, Matthew           SR Nipmuc                 1:25.82   1 
 13 Koenig, Anderson          SR Lincoln-Sudbury        1:25.95   2 
 14 Lilja, Stephen            SR Methuen                1:25.96   3 
 15 Nickerson, Jim            SR Silver Lake            1:26.51   1 
 16 Giffels, Kevin            SR Mansfield              1:26.57   4 
 17 Shore, Max                SR Brookline              1:26.64   1 
 18 Miksis, Jonathan          SR Wakefield              1:26.81   2 
 19 Rockwood, Bryan           SR Walpole                1:26.90   2 
 20 Kasirye, Gideon           SR Burlington             1:28.49   2 
 21 Stone, Derrick            JR Malden Catholic        1:29.79   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:27.80  2/1/2009    Omar Abdi, Charlestown                    
Meet (Yards):   2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mike           JR Methuen                2:32.91  
  2 Nee, Sean                 SR Dennis-Yarmouth        2:32.93  
  3 Arsenault, Scott          JR Billerica              2:32.97  
  4 Groleau, Ben              SR Framingham             2:33.07  
  5 Cooney, Ryan              SR Andover                2:34.03  
  6 Cox, Tim                  JR Acton-Boxboro          2:34.52  
  7 Sullivan, Alexander       SR Northampton            2:34.69  
  8 Keefe, Justin             SR Newton North           2:34.71  
  9 Ganshirt, Zach            SR Walpole                2:34.98  
 10 Newman, Dylan             SR B. C. High             2:35.35  
 11 Wyman, Mike               SO Old Rocheste           2:35.51  
 12 Bolick, Timothy           JR Hopkinton              2:36.75  
 13 Montague, Gabe            SO Newton North           2:36.90  
 14 Fajnzylber, Jesse         JR Brookline              2:37.00  
 15 May, Bernard              SR Silver Lake            2:37.37  
 16 Coppinger, Patrick        JR Lowell                 2:38.39  
 17 Neill, Connor             SR Concord-Carlisle       2:39.15  
 18 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin Sch       2:40.06  
 19 Machado, David            JR King Philip            2:43.55  
 20 Cancre, Felix             JR Lexington              2:44.81  
 21 Cunningham, Pat           JR Pembroke               2:49.19  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:17.52  2/6/2005    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Brendan        SR Westborough            4:17.17* 
  2 Stipp, Quintin            SR Arlington              4:18.45  
  3 Massey, Robert            SR Chelmsford             4:20.82  
  4 Taranto, David            SR Burlington             4:21.00  
  5 Stafford, Christian       SO Pembroke               4:23.55  
  6 Hodgins, Cody             SR Holyoke                4:25.22  
  7 McCarthy, Nathan          SR Lowell                 4:25.93  
  8 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Foxborough             4:27.60  
  9 Traester, James           SR Amherst-Pelh           4:28.58  
 10 Wiggins, Owen             JR Norwell                4:30.11  
 11 Sternstein, Evan          SR Brookline              4:30.28  
 12 Moschella, Rich           SR Bish. Feehan           4:31.12  
 13 Coull, Jesse              SR Amherst-Pelh           4:31.71  
 14 Allen, David              SR Sandwich               4:31.96  
 15 Kronauer, Nickolas        SR Bromfield School       4:32.06  
 16 Kalenoski, Mike           JR Lowell                 4:32.80  
 17 Hegarty, Mark             SR Cathedral-Sprfld       4:32.89  
 18 Regan, David              SR Sandwich               4:33.48  
 19 Smith, Jacob              SR St.John's Prep         4:33.79  
 20 Barnes, Matt              SR Lincoln-Sudbury        4:34.51  
 21 Dancy, Tobin              SR Shrewsbury             4:34.72  
 22 Gonser, Owen              SO King Philip            4:36.37  
 23 Andujar, Alex             SR Lowell                 4:36.71  
 24 Lucey, Connor             SR St. John's-Shrew       4:37.32  
 25 Dodge, Henry              JR Bish. Feehan           4:38.33  
 26 Suslovic, Will            SR Cambridge Ri           4:45.63  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kevin             SR Marshfield             9:22.21  
  2 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   JR Arlington              9:23.50  
  3 Parsley, Nolan            JR Weymouth               9:26.33  
  4 Perry, Mark               SR Brookline              9:29.11  
  5 Sullivan, James           SR Acton-Boxboro          9:33.40  
  6 Green, Jonathan           JR St. John's-Shrew       9:34.53  
  7 Granfield, Evan           JR Bish. Feehan           9:40.74  
  8 Hale, Peter               JR Swampscott             9:41.47  
  9 Beck, Drew                SR Oliver Ames            9:41.79  
 10 Ross, Jarret              SR North Middlesex        9:42.00  
 11 Sisay, Chernet            SR Brookline              9:46.05  
 12 Muldoon, Dennis           SR Catholic Memoria       9:46.31  
 13 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South           9:48.84  
 14 Wood, Mike                SR Bish. Feehan           9:49.30  
 15 Torres, Ricardo           SR Lowell                 9:50.38  
 16 Daley, Conor              SR Lincoln-Sudbury        9:53.17  
 17 Friedman, David           SR Old Rocheste           9:54.66  
 18 McLaughlin, Bobby         JR Westwood               9:54.71  
 19 Pacheco, Nick             JR Old Rocheste           9:56.86  
 20 Adams, Nathaniel          JR Lexington              9:59.57  
 21 Hanley, Mike              JR Bish. Feehan           9:59.82  
 22 Coates-Finke, Sam         SR Northampton           10:03.45  
 23 D'Amato, T.J.             SR Peabody               10:08.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cross, Liam               SR Falmouth                  7.77q  3 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Academy          7.81q  2 
  3 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.91q  1 
  4 Wing, Jesse               SR Framingham                7.93q  1 
  5 Darmiento, Michael        SR Algonquin                 7.95q  3 
  6 Ferreira, Brian           SR Mansfield                 7.98q  2  7.980
  6 Grube, Zachary            SR Peabody                   7.98q  1  7.980
  8 Raimo, Nolan              SR Marblehead                8.01q  3 
  9 Coulter, Dan              SR Bish. Feehan              8.01   3 
 10 Murtagh, Conor            SR Walpole                   8.05   2 
 11 McCarthy, Connor          JR Walpole                   8.05   1 
 12 Carroll, Thomas           SR Somerset-Berkley          8.08   1 
 13 Culkin, Andrew            SR Natick                    8.12   2 
 14 DeMoranville, Dylan       JR Apponequet                8.18   3 
 15 Monteiro, Jesse           SR Brockton                  8.19   2  8.184
 16 Colello, Ben              SO Lincoln-Sudbury           8.19   2  8.189
 17 Webster, Ryan             SR Hopkinton                 8.22   2 
 18 Conor, Justin             SR Wachusett                 8.26   3 
 19 Troy, John                SR Westford Academy          8.29   2 
 20 Stelline, Jake            SR Triton                    8.36   1 
 21 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       SR Concord-Carlisle          8.47   1 
 22 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxboro             8.56   3 
 -- Nowell, Perry             SR Springfield Cent            FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Liam               SR Falmouth                  7.67  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Academy          7.72  
  3 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.79  
  4 Darmiento, Michael        SR Algonquin                 7.83  
  5 Raimo, Nolan              SR Marblehead                7.87  
  6 Ferreira, Brian           SR Mansfield                 7.92  
  7 Grube, Zachary            SR Peabody                   8.03  
  8 Wing, Jesse               SR Framingham                9.10  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:31.50  1/31/2010   Andover HS, Andover                       
                         M Vetere, C McConnell, K Stevens, A Osberne       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelmsford                                          1:31.33*  5 
     1) Brimely, Connor JR              2) Maniscalco, Vinny SR           
     3) Imperillo, Nick SR              4) Maniscalco, Joe JR             
  2 Catholic Memorial- W Roxbury                        1:31.75   5 
     1) Bermant, David SR               2) Henry, Donovan SR              
     3) West, Curtis SR                 4) Conrad, Hannif SO              
  3 Woburn                                              1:32.61   5 
     1) Silva, Valerio SR               2) McAdams, Mike SR               
     3) Wilson, Gavin JR                4) Jean-Giles, Taylor SR          
  4 Newton North                                        1:33.36   5 
     1) Bressler, Matt JR               2) Lucken, Ryan JR                
     3) Menninger, Nate SR              4) Seamons, Shawn SR              
  5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             1:33.49   2 
     1) Ward, Billy JR                  2) Majka, Jordan SO               
     3) Caine, Matt SO                  4) Taylor, Matt SR                
  6 Xaverian Brothers                                   1:33.59   4 
     1) Wheeler, Jack SO                2) Pagliuca, Dana JR              
     3) Darrow, Kyle JR                 4) Wolfe, Tyler JR                
  7 Brockton                                            1:33.86   2 
     1) Monteiro, Jesse SR              2) Walker, Clarence SR            
     3) Brizard, Kevin SR               4) Lambert, Roody SR              
  8 Reading                                             1:34.49   3 
     1) Maney, Ryan JR                  2) McCarthy, Connor SR            
     3) Federico, Robert JR             4) Altobello, Greg SR             
  9 Dartmouth                                           1:34.96   3 
     1) Smith, Brendan SR               2) Biron, Ethan SO                
     3) Vial, Devin SR                  4) Loranger, Mitchell JR          
 10 Acton-Boxborough                                    1:35.02   5 
     1) Sommers, Brian JR               2) Usoff, Nick JR                 
     3) Nord, Eric SR                   4) Zhou, Henry JR                 
 11 Saint John's Prep-Danvers                           1:35.11   2 
     1) Hubbell, Josh SO                2) Browne, Bryan SR               
     3) Zucco, Andrew JR                4) Dumas, Joey SR                 
 12 Marblehead                                          1:35.31   3 
     1) Williams, Tyree SR              2) Beloff, Josh JR                
     3) Green, Connor SR                4) Raimo, Nolan SR                
 13 Peabody                                             1:35.41   4 
     1) Gaye, Nate SR                   2) Reardon, Mike SR               
     3) Losanno, Bobby SR               4) Brewster, Austin SR            
 14 Lawrence                                            1:35.55   3 
     1) Severino, Kelvin SR             2) Garcia, Robert SR              
     3) Montero-Ford, Brian SR          4) Urena, Eddison SO              
 15 Boston College High School                          1:35.65   1 
     1) Biggs, William SO               2) Willock, Tyler SR              
     3) Davis, Frankie SR               4) Zaccheo, Joe JR                
 16 Franklin                                            1:35.72   4 
     1) Singh, Anirudh SR               2) Maietta, Ryan SR               
     3) Wardrop, Connor JR              4) Donahue, Connor SR             
 17 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro                           1:36.52   3 
     1) Hamilton, Zachary JR            2) Daley, Malix SO                
     3) Kraft, Davis JR                 4) Babine, Mike SR                
 18 Swampscott                                          1:40.84   1 
     1) Murphy, Erik SR                 2) McClung, Declan JR             
     3) Blonder, Zachary JR             4) Nardiello, Matthew SR          
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                                 DQ   4  Passed out of zone 1
     1) Barnes, Darren SR               2) Kasperowski, Jacob SR          
     3) Alexander, .kirby JR            4) Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame SR        
 -- Newton South                                             DQ   4  Passed out of zone 1
     1) Park, Jung JR                   2) Elkorchi, Youssef SR           
     3) Remy, Brooks SR                 4) Lopci, Marini JR               
 -- Somerset-Berkley                                         DQ   1  Interference 2nd exc
     1) Couitt, Adam SO                 2) Michalewich, Miles JR          
     3) Anderson, Steven SR             4) Carroll, Thomas SR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.51  2/3/2008    Woburn HS, Woburn                         
                         M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Framingham                                          3:29.94   3 
     1) Serugo, Lawrence SR             2) Fitzpatrick, Dan SR            
     3) Groleau, Ben SR                 4) Lewis Jr, Bo SR                
  2 Mansfield                                           3:30.29   3 
     1) Berluti, Matt SR                2) King, Nick SR                  
     3) Giffels, Kevin SR               4) Robertson, Griffin SR          
  3 Algonquin Reg.- Northboro                           3:30.31   3 
     1) McGoven, David SR               2) Duffy, Shane JR                
     3) Kraft, Colin JR                 4) Kody, Justin SR                
  4 Reading                                             3:31.37   3 
     1) McCarthy, Connor SR             2) Federico, Robert JR            
     3) Greenfield, JD JR               4) Maney, Ryan JR                 
  5 Boston College High School                          3:31.40   2 
     1) Newman, Dylan SR                2) Bent, Peter JR                 
     3) Roy Liquori, Gabe SR            4) Nosamiefan, Yosa SR            
  6 Marshfield                                          3:31.97   3 
     1) Doherty, Brendan JR             2) McCarthy, Cole SR              
     3) Hubbard, Joel SR                4) Talanian, Ryan SR              
  7 Newton North                                        3:32.16   2 
     1) Keefe, Justin SR                2) Lucken, Ryan JR                
     3) Wagner, Orion SR                4) Seamons, Shawn SR              
  8 Attleboro                                           3:32.18   2 
     1) Gulino, Andrew JR               2) Olmo, Ryan SR                  
     3) Filipe, Aaron SR                4) Jarousky, Brandon SR           
  9 Canton                                              3:32.70   2 
     1) Feldman, Evan SR                2) Fruci, Jake SR                 
     3) Nwankwo, Obi SR                 4) Huber, Cameron SR              
 10 Methuen                                             3:33.47   2 
     1) Baez, Angel JR                  2) Lacroix, Eric SR               
     3) O'Donnell, Mike JR              4) Lilja, Stephen SR              
 11 Westford Academy                                    3:34.15   1 
     1) McKenney, Seamus SR             2) Sullivan, Brendan SR           
     3) Dunne, Andrew JR                4) Troy, John SR                  
 12 Doherty                                             3:35.21   1 
     1) Yiadom, Isaac SO                2) Botero, Camilo JR              
     3) Grant, Elijah SR                4) Glover, Daniel SR              
 13 Woburn                                              3:36.36   3 
     1) Cooper, David SR                2) Crowley, Dylan JR              
     3) Sullivan, Kyle JR               4) McAdams, Mike SR               
 14 Malden Catholic                                     3:39.83   1 
     1) Norris, Peter JR                2) Kelly, Andrew SO               
     3) Compres, Priamo JR              4) Stone, Derrick JR              
 15 Lowell                                              3:39.88   2 
     1) Kalenoski, Mike JR              2) McCarthy, Nathan SR            
     3) Coppinger, Patrick JR           4) Andujar, Alex SR               
 16 Oliver Ames                                         3:40.24   1 
     1) Williamson, Carlton SR          2) Lambert, Daniel JR             
     3) Matier, Isaiah SO               4) Snyder, Austin JR              
 17 Wachusett                                           3:40.52   1 
     1) Mazur, John JR                  2) Conor, Justin SR               
     3) Fitzgerald, Tim SO              4) Mayo, Sam SR                   
 18 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:45.79   1 
     1) Nord, Eric SR                   2) Cox, Tim JR                    
     3) Kline, Gabe FR                  4) Siddique, Bashir SR            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:06.80  1993        Cambridge R & L, Cambridge R&L            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover                                             8:10.12  
     1) Cooney, Ryan SR                 2) Scchlefer, Charlie SR          
     3) Maldari, Michael JR             4) O'Sullivan, Patrick SR         
  2 Brookline                                           8:11.40  
     1) Burrington, Sam JR              2) Sternstein, Evan SR            
     3) Shore, Max SR                   4) Fajnzylber, Jesse JR           
  3 Franklin                                            8:12.29  
     1) Hood, Andrew SR                 2) Parece, Stephen SR             
     3) Geromini, Jonathan FR           4) O'Donaghue, Paul SR            
  4 Mansfield                                           8:19.84  
     1) McCarthy, Brendan SR            2) Chotkowski, Andrew JR          
     3) Lampron, Josh SR                4) Haleudeth, Kham SR             
  5 Wellesley                                           8:20.69  
     1) Chan, Ryan JR                   2) Palladino, Daniel SO           
     3) Mazaheri, Bijan SR              4) Eisenstein, James SR           
  6 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:22.38  
     1) Dodge, Henry JR                 2) Conway, Alex JR                
     3) Vogel, Jeff SR                  4) Moschella, Rich SR             
  7 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:23.96  
     1) Forgo, Carl SR                  2) DeFuria, Dominic JR            
     3) Kline, Gabe FR                  4) Siddique, Bashir SR            
  8 Brockton                                            8:25.04  
     1) Hume, Jacob JR                  2) Mohammed, Liban SR             
     3) Pigras, Rokas SR                4) Gomes, Isiah JR                
  9 Saint John's HS- Shrewbury                          8:26.10  
     1) Monahan, Griffin SR             2) Lucey, Connor SR               
     3) Crowley, Alexander JR           4) Murphy, Connor SO              
 10 Chelmsford                                          8:27.22  
     1) Cooney, Quinn FR                2) Nolan, Dan JR                  
     3) Higson, Max SO                  4) Massey, Robert SR              
 11 Woburn                                              8:28.87  
     1) Cooper, David SR                2) Crowley, Dylan JR              
     3) Deufoley, Max JR                4) Sullivan, Kyle JR              
 12 Wachusett                                           8:32.12  
     1) Fitzgerald, Tim SO              2) Sampson, Sean JR               
     3) Tinsley, Matt SR                4) Cusak, Brian JR                
 13 Somerville                                          8:33.01  
     1) Martinez, Brian JR              2) Ma, Kevin SO                   
     3) Brociner, Marcelo SO            4) Rolim, Andre JR                
 14 North Middlesex                                     8:35.62  
     1) Ross, Jarret SR                 2) Skelly, Mike SR                
     3) Miller, Zach SR                 4) Skelly, Chris FR               
 15 Oliver Ames                                         8:39.66  
     1) Beck, Drew SR                   2) Moverman, Dan SO               
     3) Copley, Britton SO              4) Gorham, Sean SR                
 16 Lowell                                              8:41.17  
     1) Richards, Tyler SO              2) Whitney, Andrew SO             
     3) Nong, Randy SO                  4) Couture, Michael SR            
 17 Reading                                             8:41.94  
     1) Weinreb, Ben SR                 2) Tucker, William SR             
     3) Barros, Tristan SO              4) Swaebe, Dylan JR               
 18 Revere                                              8:51.05  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Mike SR            2) Sahila, Karim JR               
     3) Lopes, John SR                  4) Nushi, Kristi JR               
 19 Westford Academy                                    9:07.52  
     1) Sciuto, Nick JR                 2) Gauthier, Andrew JR            
     3) Langille, Hunter JR             4) Shankar, Aditya SR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2/1/2009    Corey Thomas, BC High                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couitt, Adam              SO Somerset-Berkley       6-06.00  
  2 Grube, Zachary            SR Peabody                6-04.00  
  3 Robinson, Deklan          SR St.John's Prep        J6-04.00  
  4 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        SR Fitchburg              6-02.00  
  4 Kahrs, Jack               JR Scituate               6-02.00  
  6 Corkum, Jeffery           SR Hopkinton             J6-02.00  
  6 Cutler, Kevin             SR Attleboro             J6-02.00  
  6 McDowell, Chris           JR Hingham               J6-02.00  
  9 Stelline, Jake            SR Triton                J6-02.00  
 10 Brilliant, Cameron        SR Algonquin             J6-02.00  
 11 Finch, Daniel             JR Lexington              6-00.00  
 12 Devlin, Jake              SR Framingham            J6-00.00  
 12 McCarthy, Nathan          SR Lowell                J6-00.00  
 -- Obiefana, Olisa           SR Saugus                      NH  
 -- Salvucci, Nick            SR Burlington                  NH  
 -- Guzman, Rafael            JR Cambridge Ri                NH  
 -- Ingham, Nick              SR Peabody                     NH  
 -- Fofana, Nick              SO Newton North                NH  
 -- Ryan, John                SR Hopkinton                   NH  
 -- Maney, Ryan               JR Reading                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, Reading                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nosamiefan, Yosa          SR B. C. High            22-05.50  
      21-04  21-11  22-02.75  21-03  22-05.50  21-07.50
  2 Obiefana, Olisa           SR Saugus                22-00.75  
      21-01.25  17-09.50  21-04.50  22-00.25  21-08.50  22-00.75
  3 Horn, Kris                SR Pembroke              21-09.25  
      21-09.25  21-07  21-09  20-11.50  21-06  21-03.50
  4 Callander, Justin         SR New Bedford           21-06.50  
      21-06.50  19-09.50  20-01.75  20-02  20-06.50  19-07
  5 Bermant, David            SR Catholic Memoria      21-03.50  
      20-06  21-03.50  19-11.75  17-06  20-04.75  20-11
  6 Brizard, Kevin            SR Brockton              20-11.50  
      19-07.50  20-06.25  20-10.75  20-03.50  20-11.50  19-03
  7 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          20-10.00  
      20-09.50  19-11  20-02  20-10  18-11  20-09
  8 Ruffin, Charles           SR King Philip           20-09.00  
      20-05.25  20-09  18-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Darrow, Kyle              JR Xaverian Bro          20-08.75  
      19-07  FOUL  20-08.75            
 10 Pagliuca, Dana            JR Xaverian Bro          20-07.75  
      20-07.75  20-01.75  20-00.50            
 11 Raimo, Nolan              SR Marblehead            20-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-04.25           
 12 Talanian, Ryan            SR Marshfield            20-01.00  
      20-01  FOUL  19-03            
 13 Stelline, Jake            SR Triton                19-11.50  
      19-04.75  19-00  19-11.50            
 14 Muzembe, Takunda          SR Burlington            19-10.00  
      19-10  17-11.50  18-01.50            
 15 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxboro         19-04.50  
      17-04  19-04.50  19-02.50            
 16 Bowers, Matt              JR King Philip           19-04.25  
      19-04.25  16-04.50  18-09            
 17 Lynch, Brendan            JR Bish. Feehan          19-03.75  
      19-03.75  FOUL  18-02.50            
 18 Anderson, Steven          SR Somerset-Berkley      19-00.50  
      19-00.50  18-06  18-10.25           
 19 Guzman, Rafael            JR Cambridge Ri          19-00.25  
      19-00.25  FOUL  FOUL          
 20 Losanno, Bobby            SR Peabody               18-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-01            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         SR Newton North          54-02.50  
      FOUL  50-03.75  53-05.50  54-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Beckwith, Eric            JR North Attleboro       51-10.25  
      FOUL  51-04.75  51-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Robitaille, Nate          JR Seekonk               51-07.00  
      50-05.25  51-07  50-11  51-01.75  50-10.50  51-05
  4 Manson, Joseph            JR Danvers               51-03.50  
      FOUL  51-02  47-11  FOUL  51-03.50  50-06.50
  5 Guang, Young              SR Newton North          50-10.25  
      50-10.25  48-07  48-02.25  45-11.50  43-11.50  46-00.25
  6 Griffin, Mason            SR Wellesley             50-06.25  
      48-08.25  49-10.50  46-04.50  50-06.25  47-00.75  49-05.50
  7 McMackin, Tim             SR Bish. Feehan          49-09.00  
      49-01.75  49-09  FOUL  49-06.75  48-10.25  48-06
  8 LaRoche, Reginald         SR Dedham                49-00.25  
      45-07.50  44-01  49-00.25  47-03.75  47-06.25  48-09.50
  9 Chisholm, Cameron         SR Holliston             47-07.75  
      47-07.75  47-04.75  ND           
 10 Sullivan, Brian           SR Hingham               47-04.00  
      FOUL  ND  47-04            
 11 Johnson, Morgan           SR St.John's Prep        46-07.00  
      45-00.75  44-00.50  46-07           
 12 Roy, David                JR St.John's Prep        46-02.25  
      46-02.25  45-01.25  44-04            
 13 Breen, Joseph             JR Algonquin             46-01.50  
      46-01.50  41-11.50  44-08            
 14 Alves, Brandon            SR Stoughton             45-09.75  
      45-00.75  44-10.50  45-09.75            
 15 Staub, Nick               SR Dracut                45-07.75  
      43-00.25  42-06.25  45-07.75            
 16 White, Tyler              SR Bourne                44-08.50  
      42-08.50  FOUL  44-08.50            
 17 Hoey, Colin               JR Lowell                44-04.25  
      44-04.25  FOUL  ND            
 18 Burrows, Dan              JR Haverhill             44-01.50  
      44-01.50  43-06.75  43-07            
 19 Plunkett, Danny           SR Marblehead            44-00.25  
      43-03.50  43-11.25  44-00.25            
 20 Rebello, Nathan           JR Somerset-Berkley      42-03.00  
      42-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Morales, Omar             JR Revere                40-08.50  
      38-06  40-08.50  40-05.50            

s


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada