RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Kearny Relays - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - Kearny Relays

#1 18 April 2011 01:42 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Girls 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Candelaria, Nichole       JR Essex Vo Tech          1:10.30   1   3.33
  2 Amankawh, Gifty           JR Essex Vo Tech          1:13.09   1   3.33
  3 Alfaro, Esther            12 Kearny                 1:13.15   2   2.66
  4 Rojas, Sabratina          JR Essex Vo Tech          1:14.19   1   3.33
  5 Petersen, Madeline        FR Morristown             1:15.03   3   2   
  6 durning, haley            10 Kearny                 1:16.57   2   2.66
  7 Ngo, Audrey               12 Kearny                 1:18.60   2   2.66
  8 Paul, Trisha              FR Morristown             1:24.08   3   2   
  9 Dixon-Rawson, Ashley      SO Morristown             1:25.50   3   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                   50.61   1  10   
     1) Howard, Jasmine FR              2) Amsterdam, Iana SO             
     3) Amankawh, Gifty JR              4) Hinton, Natalia SO             
  2 Teaneck High School  'A'                              52.19   1   8   
     1) Barker, Ashley SR               2) Ferrel, Janay SO               
     3) Balgobin, Talasiah FR           4) Taylor, Kahila JR              
  3 West Orange High School  'A'                          52.34   2   6   
     1) Nelson, Casmira FR              2) Cadeau, Christy SO             
     3) Gauntlett, Chantoll JR          4) Barnes, Aliya FR               
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                                52.43   2   5   
     1) Novak, Sarah SR                 2) Fano, Becca SR                 
     3) Leftin, Jennica SO              4) Rizio, Julia JR                
  5 Hillside High School  'A'                             52.47   2   4   
     1) Polynice, Josephine SR          2) Owens, Shanique SR             
     3) Wilson, Tashay SR               4) Anderson, Dionna Shainee SO    
  6 Weequahic High School  'A'                            52.68   1   3   
     1) Frett, Shenique SO              2) Jones, Jasmine SO              
     3) Muse, Nadrese FR                4) Newton, Raheemah               
  7 Immaculate Conception  'A'                            52.88   1   2   
  8 University High School  'A'                           53.90   4   1   
  9 Saint Vincent Academy  'A'                            54.15   1 
 10 Central High School  'A'                              54.20   1 
 11 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'A'                               55.50   2 
 12 Morristown  'A'                                       55.98   2 
 13 Benedictine Academy  'A'                              56.78   3 
 14 North Arlington HS Girls  'A'                         57.03   3 
 15 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                          57.95   3 
 16 Weequahic High School  'B'                           x58.66   3 
 17 Marist High School  'A'                             1:03.06   4 
 18 Immaculate Conception  'B'                         x1:07.48   3 
 -- Linden High School  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- North Arlington HS Girls  'B'                            DQ   4 
 -- West Side High School  'A'                               DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 1:47.29   1  10   
     1) Hinton, Natalia SO              2) Amsterdam, Iana SO             
     3) Amankawh, Gifty JR              4) Rojas, Sabratina JR            
  2 Teaneck High School  'A'                            1:48.18   1   8   
     1) Barker, Ashley SR               2) Atkinson, Ana SO               
     3) Balgobin, Talasiah FR           4) Taylor, Kahila JR              
  3 West Orange High School  'A'                        1:50.66   2   6   
     1) Nelson, Casmira FR              2) Gauntlett, Chantoll JR         
     3) St Hill, Yori SR                4) Barnes, Aliya FR               
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              1:50.82   2   5   
     1) Novak, Sarah SR                 2) Fano, Becca SR                 
     3) Leftin, Jennica SO              4) Rizio, Julia JR                
  5 Immaculate Conception  'A'                          1:51.61   1   4   
     1) Holt, Marshae JR                2) Meertens, Kirra JR             
     3) Montague, Jamani FR             4) Nkenke, Mirabel JR             
  6 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:51.69   1   3   
     1) Polynice, Josephine SR          2) Owens, Shanique SR             
     3) Anderson, Dionna Shainee SO     4) Wilson, Tashay SR              
  7 East Side High School  'A'                          1:51.82   3   2   
  8 University High School  'A'                         1:52.34   5   1   
  9 Saint Vincent Academy  'A'                          1:54.77   1 
 10 Morristown  'A'                                     1:57.85   2 
 11 North Arlington HS Girls  'A'                       1:58.51   4 
 12 Saint Vincent Academy  'B'                         x1:59.58   3 
 13 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'A'                             2:00.60   2 
 14 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            2:01.62   3 
 15 Kearny High School  'A'                             2:01.84   3 
 16 West Milford High School  'A'                       2:03.34   2 
 17 Linden High School  'A'                             2:06.07   4 
 18 Immaculate Conception  'B'                         x2:07.72   5 
 19 West Milford High School  'B'                      x2:08.73   3 
 20 North Arlington HS Girls  'B'                      x2:12.02   5 
 21 Marist High School  'A'                             2:14.86   4 
 22 West Side High School  'A'                          2:17.65   2 
 23 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        2:18.54   4 
 -- Weequahic High School  'A'                               DQ   1 
 -- Central High School  'A'                                 DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teaneck High School  'A'                            4:16.69   1  10   
     1) Taylor, Kahila JR               2) Barker, Ashley SR              
     3) Atkinson, Ana SO                4) Ferrel, Janay SO               
  2 Morristown  'A'                                     4:22.54   1   8   
     1) Whitley, Amber FR               2) Bourland, Clarice FR           
     3) O'Kane, Caitlin FR              4) Ehrenkranz, Niki JR            
  3 Hillside High School  'A'                           4:27.43   1   6   
     1) Polynice, Josephine SR          2) Owens, Shanique SR             
     3) Wilson, Tashay SR               4) Francois, Jeanny SO            
  4 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 4:27.47   1   5   
     1) Candelaria, Nichole JR          2) Singleton, Brianna FR          
     3) Rojas, Sabratina JR             4) Howard, Jasmine FR             
  5 University High School  'A'                         4:31.96   2   4   
     1) Seabrook, Yazmine JR            2) williams, chanice JR           
     3) West, Shakeerah SO              4) Soto, Madeline FR              
  6 Snyder  'A'                                         4:34.84   1   3   
  7 Weequahic High School  'B'                         x4:36.02   2 
  8 Saint Vincent Academy  'A'                          4:36.63   1   2   
  9 Linden High School  'A'                             4:36.93   2   1   
 10 Central High School  'A'                            4:37.13   2 
 11 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:44.36   1 
 12 North Arlington HS Girls  'A'                       4:46.34   2 
 13 Kearny High School  'A'                             4:51.71   2 
 14 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        4:54.00   2 
 15 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 4:55.06   1 
 16 Saint Vincent Academy  'B'                         x5:14.98   2 
 17 Kearny High School  'B'                            x5:35.11   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morristown  'A'                                    10:21.86   10   
     1) Bourland, Clarice FR            2) Whitley, Amber FR              
     3) Emodi, Rachel FR                4) O'Kane, Caitlin FR             
  2 West Milford High School  'A'                      10:49.91    8   
     1) Noto, Rachelle FR               2) Lynn, Leslie JR                
     3) Cochran, Amy SO                 4) Hefferon, Lindsay SR           
  3 Weequahic High School  'A'                         10:55.34    6   
     1) Lucius, Shauntel SO             2) Leitch, Shellaisa              
     3) Uhunmwangho, Amenza JR          4) Washington, Chelsea SO         
  4 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                11:01.55    5   
     1) Bland, Dainah JR                2) Clarke, Shannell JR            
     3) Seck, Aissatou SR               4) Trenchfield, Shalorah FR       
  5 West Orange High School  'A'                       11:16.18    4   
     1) Kriak, Casey SO                 2) Ku, Karen JR                   
     3) Crowell, Susannah FR            4) Huryk, Maryrose JR             
  6 Kearny High School  'A'                            11:28.47    3   
     1) Solano, Caleigh 12              2) sroczynski, aislinn 9          
     3) Felix, Dania 9                  4) carranza, wendy 9              
  7 Dover High School  'A'                             11:32.01    2   
  8 Snyder  'A'                                        11:59.76    1   
  9 West Milford High School  'B'                     x12:03.99  
 10 East Orange Campus High School  'B'               x12:04.90  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teaneck High School  'A'                            4:18.94   1  10   
     1) Barker, Ashley SR               2) Foster, Trenice SO             
     3) Ferrel, Janay SO                4) Taylor, Kahila JR              
  2 Hillside High School  'A'                           4:38.86   2   8   
     1) Owens, Shanique SR              2) Polynice, Josephine SR         
     3) Wilson, Tashay SR               4) Francois, Jeanny SO            
  3 Morristown  'A'                                     4:42.34   3   6   
     1) Ehrenkranz, Niki JR             2) Gimmel, Atalie SO              
     3) Johnson, Ashley JR              4) Lerit, Marissa SO              
  4 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:44.92   1   5   
     1) Washington, Chelsea SO          2) Durant, Sasha SO               
     3) Frett, Shenique SO              4) Jones, Jasmine SO              
  5 West Orange High School  'A'                        4:47.15   2   4   
     1) Gauntlett, Chantoll JR          2) Nelson, Jessie SO              
     3) Cadeau, Christy SO              4) McKeon, Jaclyn SR              
  6 Linden High School  'A'                             4:48.30   4   3   
     1) Hunter, Tasha 11                2) Rodrique, Jazzmine 10          
     3) Thebaud, Djonide 11             4) Estelus, Tracy 12              
  7 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 4:51.71   1   2   
  8 Snyder  'A'                                         4:52.23   2   1   
  9 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 4:55.97   3 
 10 North Arlington HS Girls  'A'                       4:57.62   3 
 11 Eastside High School  'A'                           4:59.45   1 
 12 University High School  'A'                         5:04.89   1 
 13 West Side High School  'A'                          5:08.84   2 
 14 West Milford High School  'A'                       5:12.00   2 
 15 Weequahic High School  'B'                         x5:14.24   4 
 16 West Milford High School  'B'                      x5:22.16   4 
 17 Saint Vincent Academy  'A'                          5:24.53   2 
 18 Marist High School  'A'                             5:44.20   4 
 19 Saint Vincent Academy  'B'                         x5:59.76   3 
 -- Immaculate Conception  'A'                               DQ   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearny High School  'A'                            13:41.23   10   
     1) Alfaro, Esther 12               2) Goncalves, Michelle 12         
     3) Osborne, Kaitlin 11             4) Solano, Caleigh 12             
  2 Morristown  'A'                                    13:45.92    8   
     1) Whitley, Amber FR               2) Emodi, Rachel FR               
     3) Bourland, Clarice FR            4) O'Kane, Caitlin FR             
  3 West Milford High School  'A'                      14:34.32    6   
     1) Burns, Danielle FR              2) Dalcais, Brittany SR           
     3) Lynn, Leslie JR                 4) Cochran, Amy SO                
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                             14:48.83    5   
     1) Burnett, Charlotte JR           2) Robey, Brooke SR               
     3) Zeringo, Katie SR               4) Godau, Kriten FR               
  5 Central High School  'A'                           15:58.34    4   
     1) Simmons, Sharoya SO             2) Taylor, Sherese JR             
     3) Kidd, Briyaunna JR              4) Amouzouy, Charlotte SR         
  6 Saint Vincent Academy  'A'                         16:36.57    3   
     1) Burros, Chelsea SO              2) Deline, Chiquita FR            
     3) Adams, LaTonya SR               4) Muyulema, Marla FR   

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                       24:39.70   10   
     1) Crowell, Susannah FR            2) McKeon, Jaclyn SR              
     3) Kriak, Casey SO                 4) Huryk, Maryrose JR             
  2 Dover High School  'A'                             25:09.30    8   
     1) Pilsbury, Amy JR                2) Vanderkooi, Jessica SR         
     3) DeHorta, Melissa SO             4) Lucero, Leticia JR             
  3 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                27:37.50    6   
     1) Dublin, Nickaesi SR             2) Fulton, Dannielle JR           
     3) Judge, Marcianna JR             4) Simmons, Clarise FR              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 1:06.08   1  10   
     1) Amankawh, Gifty JR              2) Rojas, Sabratina JR            
     3) Candelaria, Nichole JR          4) Amsterdam, Iana SO             
  2 Kearny High School  'A'                             1:12.37   2   8   
     1) durning, haley 10               2) Ngo, Audrey 12                 
     3) Nieto, Brinne 11                4) Alfaro, Esther 12              
  3 Passaic Valley High School  'A'                     1:13.83   1   6   
     1) Pascual, Melissa SR             2) Crocco, Gabriella JR           
     3) Goldberg, Julie FR              4) DeLeon, Amanda 12              
 -- Sussex Tech High School  'A'                             DQ   3 
 -- Linden High School  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 -- Morristown  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balgobin, Talasiah        FR Teaneck                5-00.00  
  1 St Hill, Yori             SR West Orange            5-00.00  
  3 Njoku, Gladys             JR Cedar Grove            4-10.00    4   
  3 Smith, Hassana            SR Shabazz                4-10.00    5   
  5 Adu, Evelyn               SR Shabazz                4-08.00    5   
  6 durning, haley            10 Kearny                 4-06.00  
  6 Njoku, Happiness          SO Cedar Grove            4-06.00    4   
 -- Blackshear, Illissa       SO West Orange                 NH  
 -- St Hill, Chavi            SO West Orange                 NH  
 -- Watkins, Zokiya           JR West Orange                 NH  
 -- Paul, Trisha              FR Morristown                  NH  
 -- Goncalves, Michelle       12 Kearny                      NH  
 -- Ferrel, Janay             SO Teaneck                     NH  
 -- Robertson, Katherine      SO Morristown                  NH  
 -- Hernandez, Camilla        SO North Arlington             NH  
 -- Orovio, Kali-Bridget      FR North Arlington             NH  
 -- Guhr, Hailey                 Sussex Tech                 NH  
 -- Davis, Zantaya            SR Shabazz                     NH  
 -- Greene, Maria             SO Shabazz                     NH  
 -- Singleton, Brianna        FR Essex Vo Tech               NH  
 -- DeLeon, Amanda            12 Passaic Valley              NH  
 -- Hinton, Natalia           SO Essex Vo Tech               NH  
 -- McCurry, Allison             Sussex Tech                 NH  
 -- Pascual, Melissa          SR Passaic Valley              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalcais, Brittany         SR West Milford           9-06.00    5   
  2 Romer, Brianna            SO West Milford           7-06.00    5   
  3 Siciliano, Alexandra      SO Cedar Grove            7-00.00    4   
  3 Best, Darcy               SO Morristown             7-00.00  
  5 Korczak, Sandra           SO Cedar Grove            6-06.00    4   
  5 Powers, Stephanie         JR Cedar Grove            6-06.00  
  7 Hill, Kimberly            SO Cedar Grove            6-00.00  
 -- Clinton, Rachel           FR Morristown                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balgobin, Talasiah        FR Teaneck               16-06.00    5   
  2 Amsterdam, Iana           SO Essex Vo Tech         16-03.00    4   
  3 Lucius, Shauntel          SO Weequahic             16-02.75    3   
  4 Edwards, Shakiylah           Eastside High Sc      15-03.25    2   
  5 Foster, Trenice           SO Teaneck               14-10.25    5   
  6 Pascual, Melissa          SR Passaic Valley        14-09.50    1.50
  7 Dalcais, Brittany         SR West Milford          14-08.50    2.50
  8 Nardini, Christina        FR North Arlington       14-07.00    0.75
  8 VanHooker, Allie          SR West Milford          14-07.00    2.50
 10 Singleton, Brianna        FR Essex Vo Tech         14-03.50    4   
 11 Petersen, Madeline        FR Morristown            14-00.25    0.75
 12 durning, haley            10 Kearny                13-09.00  
 13 Uhunmwangho, Amenza       JR Weequahic             13-06.00    3   
 14 Alfaro, Esther            12 Kearny                13-03.50  
 14 Rainey, Casuandre         FR Essex Vo Tech         13-03.50  
 16 Robertson, Katherine      SO Morristown            13-02.00    0.75
 16 Gimmel, Atalie            SO Morristown            13-02.00  
 18 Sautner, Grace            JR Cedar Grove           12-11.50  
 19 Nieto, Brinne             11 Kearny                12-11.25  
 20 Parkas, Simone               Sussex Tech           12-10.50  
 21 Fontaine, Janell          SR Benedictine           12-10.25  
 22 Sanders, Samantha         FR North Arlington       12-07.25    0.75
 23 Jones, Tamara                Eastside High Sc      12-06.50    2   
 24 DeLeon, Amanda            12 Passaic Valley        12-05.50    1.50
 25 Praino, Treasa            SO Morristown            12-03.75  
 26 Orovio, Kali-Bridget      FR North Arlington       12-01.50  
 27 Fabel, Courtney              Sussex Tech           12-01.25  
 28 O'Hagan, Erica            SO Cedar Grove           12-00.50  
 29 Gonzalez, Eileen          SO North Arlington       11-08.00  
 30 Goncalves, Michelle       12 Kearny                11-06.00  
 31 Lees, Annalie                Sussex Tech           11-02.00  
 32 Borrago, Alyssa              Sussex Tech           10-11.00  
 33 Howard, Jasmine           FR Essex Vo Tech          8-09.25  
 -- Hudson, Alyssia           JR Benedictine               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton, Apresha          SR Teaneck               42-05.00    5   
  2 Barnes, Nia               SR West Orange           36-10.25    4   
  3 Underwood, Essence        SO Essex Vo Tech         34-00.50    2.50
  4 Grimes, Sydney            SR West Orange           32-09.00    4   
  5 Crumbley, Tasia           SR Columbia              31-03.75    3   
  6 Nijman, Sarah-Ann         SR Columbia              30-11.50    3   
  7 McCall, Kierra            JR West Orange           30-07.50  
  7 Todd, Tamara              12 Linden                30-07.50    1.50
  9 Hogan, Rikeya             JR Teaneck               30-03.00    5   
 10 Elliot, Chardonay         JR Teaneck               30-02.00  
 11 Myers, Quaiesha           SO Weequahic             28-10.25    2   
 12 Hrab, Lauren                 Sussex Tech           28-03.50  
 13 Carlotti, Brianna         JR Cedar Grove           28-00.25  
 14 Stewart, Victoria         SO Passaic Valley        27-11.50    1   
 15 Morrison, Caitlin         SO Morristown            27-10.00    0.50
 16 Wanders, Naj-Lan          JR Teaneck               27-07.25  
 17 Marcelin, Amanda          SO West Orange           27-06.00  
 18 Durand, Bella             SO Montville             26-08.25  
 19 Bynum, Inayyah            JR Weequahic             26-07.50    2   
 20 Jones, Adream             JR Teaneck               26-06.00  
 20 Azevvedo, Natalia         11 Kearny                26-06.00  
 22 Bangoula, Fatou           SR Central               26-01.50  
 23 D'Amico, DeAnna           JR Passaic Valley        26-01.25    1   
 24 Crispyn, Jenay            FR Montville             25-10.50  
 25 Dorvil, Jennyfer          FR Morristown            25-10.00    0.50
 26 Abdus-Salem, Shaheedah    JR West Side High        25-06.00  
 27 Baytops, Jenyce           FR Essex Vo Tech         25-05.50    2.50
 28 Orgo, Desarae             JR Cedar Grove           25-04.50  
 29 Nkenke, Jennifer          SR Immaculate            25-03.50  
 30 Jackson, Chanel           SR Columbia              24-09.50  
 31 Ruiz, Chelsee             SR Hillside              24-07.00  
 32 Smykowski, Mary           FR North Arlington       24-04.50  
 33 Coleman, Ebonie           SR Columbia              23-09.50  
 33 Walker, Olivia            FR Morristown            23-09.50  
 33 Johnson, Jhaya            10 Linden                23-09.50    1.50
 36 Gavieres, Eunice          SO North Arlington       23-07.25  
 37 Bednarovsky, Jenna        SO West Milford          23-06.50  
 38 Hormaza, Katherine        FR Morristown            23-05.50  
 39 Moses, Sakeenah           SR Barringer             23-04.75  
 40 Osuji, Chelsea            SR Columbia              23-04.00  
 41 Aghahowa, Claudia         SR Hillside              23-02.50  
 42 Matos, Tiffany            SO North Arlington       23-01.50  
 43 Cook, Monica              JR West Side High        22-10.00  
 44 Bridges, Jazmine          SR Immaculate            22-06.75  
 45 Guhr, Hailey                 Sussex Tech           22-04.00  
 46 Kaba, Nichel              SR Columbia              22-03.25  
 47 Pulliam, Sharese          JR Barringer             21-08.50  
 48 Rolando, Jessica          SO West Milford          21-08.00  
 49 Oliveria, Pam             11 Kearny                20-07.50  
 50 Davenport, Maggie            Sussex Tech           20-05.00  
 51 Rodriguez, Kassandra      SO North Arlington       19-10.00  
 52 Carey, Juliani            JR Teaneck               19-05.50  
 53 Crumb, Larra                 Sussex Tech           19-01.50  
 54 Bradley, Amirah           SR Central               18-06.50  
 55 Ogarro, Keanna            FR Immaculate            18-05.50  
 56 DeFreitos, Tricia         JR Immaculate            17-03.50  
 57 Omokaro, Osato            FR Benedictine           16-03.00  
 58 Easton, Chloe             JR Benedictine           16-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton, Apresha          SR Teaneck                  97-07    5   
  2 D'Amico, DeAnna           JR Passaic Valley           92-00    3   
  3 Grimes, Sydney            SR West Orange              89-06    2.50
  4 Todd, Tamara              12 Linden                   89-00    4   
  5 Azevvedo, Natalia         11 Kearny                   86-04    2   
  6 Callis, Jasmine           SR Teaneck                  86-03    5   
  7 Johnson, Jhaya            10 Linden                   81-08    4   
  8 McCall, Kierra            JR West Orange              76-00    2.50
  9 Hyatt, Atyana             JR Teaneck                  75-03  
 10 Nijman, Sarah-Ann         SR Columbia                 74-09    1   
 11 Hrab, Lauren                 Sussex Tech              74-05  
 12 Stewart, Victoria         SO Passaic Valley           74-00    3   
 13 Underwood, Essence        SO Essex Vo Tech            72-02  
 13 O'Hagan, Erica            SO Cedar Grove              72-02    0.50
 15 Bednarovsky, Jenna        SO West Milford             70-09    1.50
 16 Rolando, Jessica          SO West Milford             70-06    1.50
 17 Igwe, Chinwe              SO West Orange              68-08  
 18 Predvil, Nitchell         JR Hillside                 68-03  
 19 Gavieres, Eunice          SO North Arlington          66-08  
 20 Stretavski, Stephanie     FR Montville                66-07  
 21 Matos, Tiffany            SO North Arlington          65-09  
 22 Crispyn, Jenay            FR Montville                65-00  
 23 Bradley, Cydney           SO Teaneck                  64-07  
 24 Marcelin, Amanda          SO West Orange              64-06  
 25 Jackson, Chanel           SR Columbia                 64-02    1   
 25 Bangoula, Fatou           SR Central                  64-02  
 27 Taylor, Courtney          JR Cedar Grove              63-08    0.50
 28 Morrison, Caitlin         SO Morristown               63-07  
 29 Goldberg, Vicky           JR Montville                63-04  
 30 Walker, Olivia            FR Morristown               60-04  
 31 Crumb, Larra                 Sussex Tech              59-10  
 32 Oliveria, Pam             11 Kearny                   59-09    2   
 33 Durand, Bella             SO Montville                58-09  
 34 Osuji, Chelsea            SR Columbia                 57-03  
 34 Osbourne, Kayla           SO West Milford             57-03  
 36 Davenport, Maggie            Sussex Tech              55-07  
 37 Bynum, Inayyah            JR Weequahic                55-06  
 38 Myers, Quaiesha           SO Weequahic                53-00  
 39 Jones, Maranda            SO West Milford             52-09  
 40 Bradley, Amirah           SR Central                  47-04  
 41 Coleman, Ebonie           SR Columbia                 46-11  
 42 Crumbley, Tasia           SR Columbia                 46-04  
 43 Baytops, Jenyce           FR Essex Vo Tech            39-02  
 44 Kaba, Nichel              SR Columbia                 37-08  
 45 Monge, Michelle              Sussex Tech              21-07  
 -- Mills, Camilla            JR Hillside                  FOUL  
 -- Smykowski, Mary           FR North Arlington         X84-04  
 -- Hogan, Rikeya             JR Teaneck                 X79-04  
 -- Jones, Adream             JR Teaneck                 X68-04  
 -- Wise, Nicole              JR North Arlington         X45-08  

Girls Javelin Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Nia               SR West Orange             129-10    5   
  2 O'Hagan, Erica            SO Cedar Grove              96-08    4   
  3 Hyatt, Atyana             JR Teaneck                  89-09    3   
  4 Coiro, Danielle           SR Passaic Valley           83-00    2.50
  4 Blackshear, Illissa       SO West Orange              83-00    5   
  6 Callis, Jasmine           SR Teaneck                  82-10    3   
  7 Gish, Amy                 SR Passaic Valley           82-00    2.50
  8 Morrison, Caitlin         SO Morristown               81-08    2   
  9 Goldberg, Jill            FR Cedar Grove              81-06    4   
 10 Hormaza, Katherine        FR Morristown               80-03    2   
 11 Rolando, Jessica          SO West Milford             78-10    1.50
 12 Callahan, Khadiyah        SO Hillside                 72-00    1   
 13 Azevvedo, Natalia         11 Kearny                   70-09    0.50
 14 Matos, Tiffany            SO North Arlington          65-00  
 15 Bangoula, Fatou           SR Central                  64-03  
 16 Oninnakelu, Chidinma      SO Hillside                 60-09    1   
 17 Elsafy, Jasmine           SR North Arlington          57-11  
 18 Jones, Maranda            SO West Milford             57-05    1.50
 19 Oliveria, Pam             11 Kearny                   56-06    0.50
 20 Hrab, Lauren                 Sussex Tech              55-05  
 21 Goldberg, Vicky           JR Montville                51-08  
 22 Stretavski, Stephanie     FR Montville                51-02  
 23 Smykowski, Mary           FR North Arlington          48-11  
 24 Rodriguez, Kassandra      SO North Arlington          45-06  
 25 Monge, Michelle              Sussex Tech              39-06  
 26 Bradley, Amirah           SR Central                  37-04  
 27 Agbazue, Uzoamaka         FR Hillside                 36-02  
 28 Berca, Beatriz            FR Hillside                 32-04  
 -- Osbourne, Kayla           SO West Milford            X74-08  
 -- Fleming, Samantha         FR West Milford            X57-07    

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Columbia High School  'A'                             54.86   1  10   
     1) Gatson, Kenya SO                2) Brownlee, Simone SO            
     3) Wedderburn, Mitsy FR            4) Thompson, Victoria SO          
  2 Weequahic High School  'A'                            55.26   4   8   
     1) Durant, Sasha SO                2) Muse, Nadrese FR               
     3) Newton, Raheemah                4) Boyer, Emmon SO                
  3 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                                56.84   2   6   
     1) Lieberman, Alexis SO            2) Kanoff, OliviaMelissa FR       
     3) Samara, Maria FR                4) Leftin, Jennica SO             
  4 West Orange High School  'A'                          56.98   1   4   
     1) Walker, Annika SO               2) Nelson, Casmira FR             
     3) Nelson, Jessie SO               4) Barnes, Aliya FR               
  5 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                   57.13   2   2   
     1) Howard, Jasmine FR              2) Rainey, Casuandre FR           
     3) Barton, Quiana FR               4) Silencieux, Stherline FR       
  6 Morristown  'A'                                       57.62   2   1   
     1) Griffin, Nicole FR              2) Degginger, Tess FR             
     3) Castro, Luisa FR                4) Webber, Sydney FR              
  7 Hunderton Central  'A'                                57.92   2 
     1) Heidersberger, Ava 10           2) Lelah, Samantha 09             
     3) Flores, Shadia 09               4) Powell, Amanda 10              
  8 Columbia High School  'B'                            x58.07   3 
  9 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                          58.24   2 
 10 Barringer High  'A'                                   58.55   1 
     1) Denny, Athena SO                2) Owens, Jaqetta JR              
     3) Cunningham, Brianna JR          4)                                
 11 Morristown  'B'                                      x59.25   3 
 12 Benedictine Academy  'A'                              59.32   1 
     1) Lee, Zhane FR                   2) Dorival, Tahjanaya FR          
     3) Hill-Grevious, Aaliyah FR       4) Mayse, Ramira FR               
 13 Oak Knoll  'A'                                      1:00.28   4 
 14 Hunderton Central  'B'                             x1:01.47   4 
 15 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:02.32   3 
 16 Oak Knoll  'B'                                     x1:04.54   4 
 17 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        1:05.01   3 
 18 Morristown  'C'                                    x1:07.06   3 
 19 Kearny High School  'A'                             1:08.52   4 
 20 Sussex Tech High School  'B'                       x1:12.19   4 
 -- Teaneck High School  'B'                                 DQ   1 
     1) Simms, Amanda FR                2) Echavarria, Emily FR           
     3) McBean, Jamie FR                4) Atkinson, Ana SO               
 -- Teaneck High School  'A'                                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                        1:59.04   1  10   
     1) Nelson, Casmira FR              2) Nelson, Jessie SO              
     3) Barnes, Aliya FR                4) Walker, Annika SO              
  2 Weequahic High School  'A'                          1:59.33   3   8   
     1) Durant, Sasha SO                2) Muse, Nadrese FR               
     3) Evans, A'Lexus SR               4) Lucius, Shauntel SO            
  3 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 2:01.24   1   6   
     1) Silencieux, Stherline FR        2) Quezada, Wilma FR              
     3) Howard, Jasmine FR              4) Rainey, Casuandre FR           
  4 Columbia High School  'A'                           2:02.15   1   4   
     1) Wedderburn, Mitsy FR            2) Caine, Calisha FR              
     3) Thornton, Tikeyah FR            4) Brownlee, Simone SO            
  5 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              2:03.62   1   2   
     1) Lieberman, Alexis SO            2) Kanoff, OliviaMelissa FR       
     3) Samara, Maria FR                4) Leftin, Jennica SO             
  6 Teaneck High School  'A'                            2:06.03   1   1   
     1) Simms, Amanda FR                2) Echavarria, Emily FR           
     3) McBean, Jamie FR                4) Atkinson, Ana SO               
  7 Barringer High  'A'                                 2:06.46   3 
     1) Lebby, India SO                 2) Owens, Jaqetta JR              
     3) Denny, Athena SO                4) Goodluck, Deanna SO            
  8 Oak Knoll  'A'                                      2:07.58   2 
     1) Ferrara, Brittany SO            2) Kenney, Grace FR               
     3) Lenchur, Katherine FR           4) Schwenk, Jenna SO              
  9 Weequahic High School  'B'                         x2:08.46   4 
 10 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                        2:09.61   4 
 11 Teaneck High School  'B'                           x2:13.23   2 
 12 Morristown  'A'                                     2:13.23   2 
 13 Hunderton Central  'A'                              2:13.85   2 
 14 Benedictine Academy  'A'                            2:15.56   3 
 15 Morristown  'C'                                    x2:15.80   3 
 16 Hunderton Central  'B'                             x2:16.81   3 
 17 Hillside High School  'A'                           2:17.08   4 
 18 Oak Knoll  'B'                                     x2:17.92   3 
 19 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        2:19.56   4 
 20 Kearny High School  'A'                             2:20.55   4 
 21 Kearny High School  'B'                            x2:21.89   4 
 22 Morristown  'B'                                    x2:24.88   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morristown  'A'                                     4:44.44   1  10   
     1) Griffin, Nicole FR              2) Degginger, Tess FR             
     3) Cocchi, Rachel FR               4) Cote, Nicole FR                
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:49.39   1   8   
     1) Rowley, Natasha SO              2) Gray, Marvianna SO             
     3) Van Zeijts, Anna SO             4)                                
  3 Teaneck High School  'A'                            4:54.14   1   6   
     1) Sanders, Ruqayyah FR            2) Atkinson, Ana SO               
     3) Jefferson, Kera FR              4) Muganaga, Samantha SO          
  4 Kearny High School  'A'                             4:57.08   2   4   
     1) Davila, Mariah 9                2) yanchapanta, abigail 10        
     3) Carranza, Wendalyn 9            4) sroczynski, aislinn 9          
  5 Morristown  'B'                                    x5:06.11   2 
     1) Carvalho, Emily FR              2) Austin, Melissa FR             
     3) Bedoya, Alejandra FR            4) Barry, Rachel FR               
  6 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        5:07.50   1   2   
     1) Lees, Annalie                   2) Parkas, Simone                 
     3) McCurry, Allison                4) Takesh, Emily                  
  7 Morristown  'C'                                    x5:13.79   2 
  8 Hillside High School  'A'                           5:18.72   1   1   
  9 Columbia High School  'B'                          x5:18.87   1 
 10 Kearny High School  'B'                            x5:40.28   2 
 11 Kearny High School  'C'                            x5:40.54   2 
 12 Kearny High School  'D'                            x5:52.10   2 
 13 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 5:54.91   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                       10:56.58   10   
     1) Crowell, Susannah FR            2) Jackson, Christina FR          
     3) Kriak, Casey SO                 4) Cadeau, Christy SO             
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                          11:06.84    8   
     1) Hinton, Maya FR                 2) Holder, Shationa FR            
     3) Ballew, Amber SO                4) Manasse, Magdalaine SO         
  3 Hunderton Central  'A'                             11:12.31    6   
     1) Clarke, Kaitlyn 10              2) Yanas, Amber 09                
     3) Sorrentino, Kristin 10          4) Anderson, Stefanie 09          
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                             11:21.79    4   
     1) Burnett, Sarah FR               2) Sanzone, Kaitlin FR            
     3) Prudente, Francesca FR          4) Borello, Sara FR               
  5 Columbia High School  'B'                         x11:30.61  
     1) Faison, Amanda FR               2) Gray, Marvianna SO             
     3) Rowley, Natasha SO              4) Wiley, A'Nasia SO              
  6 Kearny High School  'A'                            11:47.03    2   
     1) sroczynski, aislinn 9           2) Davila, Mariah 9               
     3) yanchapanta, abigail 10         4) Carranza, Wendalyn 9           
  7 Morristown  'A'                                    11:53.00    1   
  8 Hunderton Central  'B'                            x12:01.48  
  9 Montville Twp. HS  'B'                            x12:05.17  
 10 Morristown  'B'                                   x12:51.28  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                        4:48.03   1  10   
     1) Nelson, Casmira FR              2) Barnes, Aliya FR               
     3) Cadeau, Christy SO              4) Kriak, Casey SO                
  2 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:51.42   1   8   
     1) Jones, Jasmine SO               2) Durant, Sasha SO               
     3) Lucius, Shauntel SO             4) Leitch, Shellaisa              
  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:51.72   1   6   
     1) Thompson, Victoria SO           2) Brownlee, Simone SO            
     3) Wedderburn, Mitsy FR            4) Manasse, Magdalaine SO         
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              5:01.91   1   4   
     1) Stretavski, Stephanie FR        2) Samara, Maria FR               
     3) Burnett, Sarah FR               4) Sanzone, Kaitlin FR            
  5 Hunderton Central  'A'                              5:04.14   2   2   
     1) Heidersberger, Ava 10           2) Lelah, Samantha 09             
     3) Kwasnik, Bonnie 09              4) Auriemma, Christine 10         
  6 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 5:08.70   1   1   
     1) Phillip, Krissanah FR           2) Reed, Kayla FR                 
     3) Linton-Ford, Zhane FR           4) Singleton, Brianna FR          
  7 Weequahic High School  'B'                         x5:12.13   2 
  8 Oak Knoll  'A'                                      5:12.82   1 
     1) Ferrara, Brittany SO            2) Kenney, Grace FR               
     3) Lenchur, Katherine FR           4) Corn, Alison SO                
  9 Morristown  'A'                                     5:23.80   1 
 10 Hillside High School  'A'                           5:27.11   2 
 11 Columbia High School  'B'                          x5:33.24   1 
 12 Morristown  'B'                                    x5:35.30   2 
 13 Glen Ridge High School  'A'                         5:36.42   2 
 14 Oak Knoll  'B'                                     x5:47.22   2 
 15 East Side High School  'A'                          5:48.16   2 
 16 Kearny High School  'A'                             5:52.23   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunderton Central  'A'                             14:25.30   10   
     1) Clarke, Kaitlyn 10              2) Hunter, Jaclyn 11              
     3) Yanas, Amber 09                 4) Sorrentino, Kristin 10         
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                          14:45.53    8   
     1) Faison, Amanda FR               2) Earle, Kelsey SO               
     3) Rowley, Natasha SO              4) Van Zeijts, Anna SO            
  3 Oak Knoll  'A'                                     14:51.55    6   
     1) Ferrara, Brittany SO            2) Lenchur, Christine FR          
     3) Corn, Alison SO                 4) Coleman, Kelly JR              
  4 Morristown  'A'                                    16:10.71    4   
     1) Cocchi, Rachel FR               2) Castro, Luisa FR               
     3) Stortz, Emily FR                4) Cote, Nicole FR                
  5 Columbia High School  'B'                         x17:21.61  
     1) Radding, Margot FR              2) Smith, Jada FR                 
     3) Butler, Hannah FR               4) Backstrave, Sarah FR           
 
Girls High Jump Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balgobin, Talasiah        FR Teaneck                4-10.00    5   
  1 Singleton, Brianna        FR Essex Vo Tech          4-10.00    4   
  3 Simms, Amanda             FR Teaneck                4-08.00    5   
  4 Griffin, Nicole           FR Morristown             4-04.00    3   
  5 Simone, Gina              FR Morristown             4-00.00    3   
  5 Howard, Jasmine           FR Essex Vo Tech          4-00.00    4   
 -- Newstadt, Rachel          09 Hunterdon C                 NH  
 -- Mirra, Madison            09 Hunterdon C                 NH  
 -- Midlige, Abbie            FR Oak Knoll                   NH  
 -- Masucci, Clare            FR Oak Knoll                   NH  
 -- Kohl, Lauren              FR Morristown                  NH  
 -- Austin, Melissa           FR Morristown                  NH  
 -- Parkas, Simone               Sussex Tech                 NH  
 -- Lees, Annalie                Sussex Tech                 NH  
 
Girls High Jump Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Emily           FR Morristown             4-00.00    5   
  1 Antoni, Charlotte         FR Morristown             4-00.00    5   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Balgobin, Talasiah        FR Teaneck               15-07.00    5   
  2 Simms, Amanda             FR Teaneck               14-07.75    5   
  3 Singleton, Brianna        FR Essex Vo Tech         14-01.50    3   
  4 Degginger, Tess           FR Morristown            13-11.25    4   
  5 Griffin, Nicole           FR Morristown            13-07.50    4   
  6 Parkas, Simone               Sussex Tech           12-10.50    2   
  7 Masucci, Clare            FR Oak Knoll             11-11.50    1   
  8 Lees, Annalie                Sussex Tech           11-10.25    2   
  9 Howard, Jasmine           FR Essex Vo Tech         10-11.50    3   
 10 Flores, Shadia            09 Hunterdon C           10-10.50    0.50
 11 Newstadt, Rachel          09 Hunterdon C           10-08.75    0.50
 12 Midlige, Abbie            FR Oak Knoll             10-05.25    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Kerri              SO Oak Knoll             12-03.00    5   
  2 Mausser, Emilie           10 Hunterdon C           12-02.25    4   
  3 Fabel, Courtney              Sussex Tech           12-01.00    3   
  4 Brownlee, Simone          SO Columbia              11-11.25    2   
  5 O'Donnell, Ellen          FR Morristown            11-03.00  
  6 Chambers, Cate            SO Oak Knoll             11-02.00    5   
  7 Heidersberger, Ava        10 Hunterdon C           11-01.00    4   
  8 Borrago, Alyssa              Sussex Tech           10-07.00    3   
  9 Gatson, Kenya             SO Columbia               9-06.50    2   
 -- Forman, Rachel            FR Morristown                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Underwood, Essence        SO Essex Vo Tech         32-05.00    4   
  2 Myers, Quaiesha           SO Weequahic             28-00.00    5   
  3 Barbosa, Bri-Anna         SO Weequahic             25-06.00    5   
  3 Jean, Ginny               SO West Orange           25-06.00    3   
  5 Igwe, Chinwe              SO West Orange           24-10.00    3   
  6 Bradley, Cydney           SO Teaneck               24-07.00    2   
  7 Chambers, Cate            SO Oak Knoll             23-07.00    0.50
  8 Hormaza, Katherine        FR Morristown            23-00.00    1   
  9 Ebron, Taylor             SO West Orange           22-11.00  
 10 Tello, Jessica            FR Morristown            22-04.00    1   
 11 Lindsey, Khalia           SO Teaneck               21-11.00    2   
 12 Moran, Kerri              SO Oak Knoll             21-03.00    0.50
 13 Powell, Amanda            10 Hunterdon C           19-04.00  
 14 Harper, Angelica          FR Essex Vo Tech         19-03.00    4   
 15 Takesh, Emily                Sussex Tech           17-11.00  
 16 O'Brien, Megan            10 Hunterdon C           14-02.00  
 17 Blake, Lauren                Sussex Tech           11-11.00  
 -- Smith, Tiffany            SO West Orange               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baytops, Jenyce           FR Essex Vo Tech         24-09.00    5   
  2 Marshall, Taylor          FR Teaneck               24-05.00    4   
  3 Smith, Nia                09 Hunterdon C           23-10.00    3   
  4 Correa, Andrea             9 Kearny                22-09.00    2   
  5 Salih, Omo-Tayo           FR Essex Vo Tech         22-04.00    5   
  6 Laurore, Jaelle           FR Columbia              20-06.00    1   
  7 Berca, Beatriz            FR Hillside              20-00.00  
  8 Omokaro, Osato            FR Benedictine           19-07.00  
  9 Akindubuwa, Folayemi      FR Columbia              19-02.00    1   
  9 Shaw, Briana              FR Teaneck               19-02.00    4   
 11 Scott, Deja               FR Columbia              19-01.00  
 11 Queijo, Catarina          09 Hunterdon C           19-01.00    3   
 13 Clark, Najiyyah           FR Columbia              19-00.00  
 14 Pinkard, Lauren           FR West Orange           18-07.00    0.50
 15 Garcia, Melanie            9 Kearny                18-06.00    2   
 16 Domingues, Melissa         9 Kearny                17-05.00  
 17 Michel, Jessica           FR West Orange           15-04.00    0.50
 18 Kemeny, Melissa              Sussex Tech           12-05.00  
 19 Plavnicky, Susan             Sussex Tech           12-02.00  
 -- Oninnakelu, Chidinma      SO Hillside                    DQ  
 -- Easton, Chloe             JR Benedictine                 DQ  
 -- Moses, Sakeenah           SR Barringer                   DQ  
 -- Goodluck, Deanna          SO Barringer                   DQ  

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Veras, Jose               SR Dickinson                57.97   3   3.33
  2 Young, Edwin              SR Dickinson                59.32   3   3.33
  3 Reyes, Luis               SR Dickinson              1:00.33   3   3.33
  4 Mims, Perry               SR Columbia               1:02.86   2   2.66
  5 Grant, Emmanuel           SO Columbia               1:03.42   2   2.66
  6 Monaghan, Rory            SR Montclair              1:04.99   1   1.33
  7 Anderson, Tyler           11 Kearny                 1:05.07   7   2   
  8 Bennet, Brandon           SO EO Campus              1:05.37   8   0.66
  9 Geraldo, Bruno            12 Kearny                 1:06.29   7   2   
 10 Kornegay, Michael         JR Montclair              1:06.35   1   1.33
 11 Okafor, Ndubuisi          SR Columbia               1:06.83   2   2.66
 12 Galavez, Ralph            12 Kearny                 1:07.17   7   2   
 13 Vieruel, Israel           SR EO Campus              1:07.59   8   0.66
 14 Bangs, Casey              SR Montclair              1:08.03   1   1.33
 15 McIntosh, Xavier          JR Columbia               1:08.13   4 
 16 Phillips, Duvantee        SR Teaneck                1:08.14   5   0.33
 17 Rutz, Jeffrey             JR Teaneck                1:10.75   6   0.33
 18 Best, Keron               SR EO Campus              1:11.01   8   0.66
 19 Beretey, Mohammed         FR Teaneck                1:11.80   6   0.33
 20 McCray, Arie              JR Teaneck                1:13.00   5 
 21 Keita, Ibrahim            SO Teaneck                1:13.22   6 
 22 Spottswood, Marquis       SO Columbia               1:13.30   4 
 -- Dupree, Leonard           FR Columbia                    DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                          44.01   1  10   
     1) Valley, Dexter JR               2) McNeil, Josh SR                
     3) Smith, Lance JR                 4) Trought, Kazari SO             
  2 Trenton Central High  'A'                             44.31   1   8   
     1)                                 2) Green, Robert                  
     3) McGill, Phillip                 4) Collier, Jermaine              
  3 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                   44.50   1   6   
     1) Walker, Al-Malik SR             2) Arscott, Daniel SR             
     3) Ronald, Robb SR                 4) Singh, Dominic SR              
  4 Montclair High School  'A'                            44.58   1   4   
     1) Salley, Marqui SR               2) Marshall, Stephaun JR          
     3) Smith, Michael JR               4) Rhodes, Aaron SR               
  5 West Side High School  'A'                            45.64   1   2   
     1) Anokye, Collins JR              2) Hunt, TiShawn SR               
     3) Simmons, Savon SR               4) Ruff, Arthur SR                
  6 Columbia High School  'A'                             45.91   2   1   
     1) Armand, Brian JR                2) Gordon, Oshane SO              
     3) Mims, Perry SR                  4) Kadan, Brandon SR              
  7 Teaneck High School  'A'                              46.47   2 
  8 Linden High School  'A'                               48.67   3 
  9 William L Dickinson  'A'                              48.82   3 
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                            49.10   2 
 11 Kearny High School  'A'                               50.59   3 
 12 Columbia High School  'B'                            x50.60   3 
 -- West Orange High School  'B'                            DNF   1 
 -- Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 -- Barringer High  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                        1:31.89   1  10   
     1) Smith, Lance JR                 2) Valley, Dexter JR              
     3) Cham, James SR                  4) Trought, Kazari SO             
  2 Montclair High School  'A'                          1:32.53   1   8   
     1) Salley, Marqui SR               2) Marshall, Stephaun JR          
     3) Monaghan, Rory SR               4) Rhodes, Aaron SR               
  3 Trenton Central High  'A'                           1:32.72   1   6   
     1) Moore, Jabriel                  2) Green, Robert                  
     3) McGill, Phillip                 4) Collier, Jermaine              
  4 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 1:32.81   2   4   
     1) Walker, Al-Malik SR             2) Arscott, Daniel SR             
     3) Ronald, Robb SR                 4) Singh, Dominic SR              
  5 Eastside High School  'A'                           1:33.89   2   2   
     1) Hillary, Michael                2) Jenkins, Camryn                
     3) Hunter, Jaquese                 4) Campbell, Andrew               
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:35.04   1   1   
     1) Dugan, Brendan JR               2) Swingle, Connor SO             
     3) Vergara, Jacob JR               4) Ciardullo, Robert JR           
  7 Teaneck High School  'A'                            1:35.11   2 
  8 Trenton Central High  'B'                          x1:35.32   2 
  9 West Orange High School  'B'                       x1:36.40   1 
 10 Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                             1:36.50   2 
 11 West Side High School  'A'                          1:36.70   3 
 12 West Milford High School  'A'                       1:37.03   3 
 13 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:38.16   1 
 14 William L Dickinson  'A'                            1:40.02   4 
 15 Barringer High  'A'                                 1:40.68   2 
 16 Linden High School  'A'                             1:42.32   3 
 17 Columbia High School  'B'                          x1:44.88   3 
 18 Teaneck High School  'B'                           x1:46.15   4 
 19 Kearny High School  'A'                             1:50.69   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William L Dickinson  'A'                            3:25.81   1  10   
     1) Rubet, Aaron JR                 2) Reyes, Luis SR                 
     3) Young, Edwin SR                 4) Veras, Jose SR                 
  2 West Orange High School  'A'                        3:26.44   1   8   
     1) Cajuste, Karl SO                2) Mason, Jared JR                
     3) Cham, James SR                  4) Valley, Dexter JR              
  3 Trenton Central High  'A'                           3:33.39   1   6   
     1) Mu, Mu                          2) Cribb, Kevon                   
     3) McGill, Phillip                 4) Collier, Jermaine              
  4 Teaneck High School  'A'                            3:33.63   1   4   
     1) Williams, Jamal JR              2) Jones, Jordan JR               
     3) Kendrick, Kamal JR              4) McKnight, Malcolm SR           
  5 Montclair High School  'A'                          3:34.75   1   2   
     1) Salley, Marqui SR               2) Marshall, Stephaun JR          
     3) Monaghan, Rory SR               4) Rhodes, Aaron SR               
  6 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 3:35.23   2   1   
     1) Singh, Dominic SR               2) Ronald, Robb SR                
     3) Arscott, Daniel SR              4) Walker, Al-Malik SR            
  7 Trenton Central High  'B'                          x3:39.25   1 
  8 West Side High School  'A'                          3:44.07   2 
  9 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:45.92   1 
 10 East Orange Campus High School  'B'                x3:45.94   2 
 11 Linden High School  'A'                             3:58.81   2 
 12 Columbia High School  'B'                          x4:04.46   2 
 13 Kearny High School  'A'                             4:11.12   2 
 14 Kearny High School  'B'                            x4:42.47   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William L Dickinson  'A'                            8:04.57   10   
     1) Rubet, Aaron JR                 2) Reyes, Luis SR                 
     3) Young, Edwin SR                 4) Veras, Jose SR                 
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:09.97    8   
     1) Carville, David JR              2) Tooley, Sam SR                 
     3) Ingram, Kevin JR                4) Kirna, Andrew SR               
  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           8:25.92    6   
     1) McCombs, David JR               2) Jimenez, Victor SO             
     3) Anderson, Michael SO            4) Lee, Devon SR                  
  4 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 8:39.46    4   
     1) Darling, Naji JR                2) Pierre, Louis SR               
     3) Vieruel, Israel SR              4) Atkins, Darrly SR              
  5 Westfield High School  'B'                         x8:43.78  
     1) Reilly, Bryan SR                2) Kessler, Kevin SR              
     3) Foley, Mike SR                  4) Chapel, Nick SR                
  6 Trenton Central High  'A'                           8:57.91    2   
     1) Cribb, Kevon                    2) Grant, Ryan                    
     3) Cribb, Leroy                    4) Reid, cowain SR                
  7 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              9:04.64    1   
  8 Teaneck High School  'A'                            9:07.77  
  9 Linden High School  'A'                             9:22.67  
 10 Columbia High School  'B'                          x9:29.92  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                         18:48.90   10   
     1) Tarlow, Evan JR                 2) Kirna, John JR                 
     3) Edwards, Thomas JR              4) Smith, Kevin SO                
  2 Teaneck High School  'A'                           19:56.50    8   
     1) Bhowmick, Kuntal SR             2) Hernandez, Frankie SR          
     3) Fields, Warren SR               4) Cifuentes, Justin SR           
  3 Columbia High School  'A'                          20:28.40    6   
     1) Reason, Ben SO                  2) Spangler, Will FR              
     3) King, Jake SO                   4) Hanson, Ian SO                 
  4 Montclair High School  'A'                         20:28.50    4   
     1) Dwyer, Brendan SR               2) Brietzke, Jackson SO           
     3) Gamza, Evan JR                  4) Wells, Markus JR               
  5 West Milford High School  'A'                      21:17.30    2   
     1) DeBlock, Dan JR                 2) Cummings, Matt SO              
     3) Leary, Jon SR                   4) Chirichella, Michael JR        

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                        3:41.88   1  10   
     1) Cajuste, Karl SO                2) Valley, Dexter JR              
     3) Williams, Jelani JR             4) Mason, Jared JR                
  2 Eastside High School  'A'                           3:48.25   1   8   
     1) McKenzie, Justin                2) Fuller, Tremaine               
     3) Hillary, Michael                4) Campbell, Andrew               
  3 Teaneck High School  'A'                            3:50.96   1   6   
     1) Jones, Jordan JR                2) Ocansey, Alex JR               
     3) Williams, Jamal JR              4) Murphy, Bryan SR               
  4 Barringer High  'A'                                 3:52.69   2   4   
     1) Nelson, Marcus SR               2) Kennedy, James SO              
     3) Willock, Rian SR                4) Bailey, Davar FR               
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:52.75   2   2   
     1) Ciardullo, Robert JR            2) Star, Kyle JR                  
     3) Pryor, Garrett SR               4) Carville, David JR             
  6 West Milford High School  'A'                       3:55.17   2   1   
     1) Pierce, Wesley SO               2) Carmichael, Jordan SR          
     3) Hervey, Doug SR                 4) Gray, Scott SR                 
  7 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:55.75   1 
  8 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              4:00.50   2 
  9 Trenton Central High  'A'                           4:00.89   1 
 10 Kearny High School  'A'                             4:05.23   2 
 11 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 4:06.18   1 
 12 East Side High School  'A'                          4:07.40   3 
 13 Columbia High School  'B'                          x4:13.72   2 
 14 West Side High School  'A'                          4:17.73   3 
 15 Linden High School  'A'                             4:23.92   3 
 16 Kearny High School  'B'                            x4:38.71   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:41.19   10   
     1) Tooley, Sam SR                  2) Vergara, Jacob JR              
     3) Kirna, Andrew SR                4) Leahy, Jack JR                 
  2 Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                            10:49.16    8   
     1) Glass, Najee JR                 2) Slyvester, James SR            
     3) Garrigan, Kevin SR              4) Bates, Charlie SR              
  3 William L Dickinson  'A'                           11:08.55    6   
     1) Aguilar, Jose SR                2) Rodriguez, Franco JR           
     3) Zafar, Salmon JR                4) Arvelo, Andres JR              
  4 Columbia High School  'A'                          11:19.14    4   
     1) Jimenez, Victor SO              2) Blake, Mario JR                
     3) Lee, Devon SR                   4) McCombs, David JR              
  5 Teaneck High School  'A'                           11:25.35    2   
     1) Fields, Warren SR               2) McKnight, Malcolm SR           
     3) Bhowmick, Kuntal SR             4) Cifuentes, Justin SR           
  6 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                11:45.58    1   
     1) Vieruel, Israel SR              2) Bruce, Khalid JR               
     3) Darling, Naji JR                4) Atkins, Darrly SR              
  7 Trenton Central High  'A'                          11:47.38  
  8 Montclair High School  'A'                         12:01.00  
  9 East Side High School  'A'                         12:19.78  
 10 Columbia High School  'B'                         x12:20.48  
 11 Linden High School  'A'                            12:22.80  
 12 Teaneck High School  'B'                          x12:23.32  
 13 West Milford High School  'A'                      12:34.20  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trenton Central High  'A'                           1:02.00   1  10   
     1) Bailey, Justin                  2) Mu, Mu                         
     3) Horton, Hakiem                  4) Collier, Jermaine              
  2 East Orange Campus High School  'A'                 1:04.10   1   8   
     1) Arscott, Daniel SR              2) Ronald, Robb SR                
     3) Walker, Al-Malik SR             4) Bennet, Brandon SO             
  3 William L Dickinson  'A'                            1:07.30   2   6   
     1) Reyes, Luis SR                  2) Sullivan, Daniel SR            
     3) Young, Edwin SR                 4) Veras, Jose SR                 
  4 Montclair High School  'A'                          1:09.30   3   4   
     1) Meghie, Henzly JR               2) Kornegay, Michael JR           
     3) Tann, Shawn JR                  4) Monaghan, Rory SR              
  5 West Orange High School  'A'                        1:13.70   3   2   
     1) McNeil, Josh SR                 2) Adams, Barden FR               
     3) Cajuste, Karl SO                4) Salazar, Joshua JR             
  6 Kearny High School  'A'                             1:14.50   4   1   
     1) Geraldo, Bruno 12               2) Anderson, Tyler 11             
     3) Galvez, Ralph 12                4) torres, raymond 10             
  7 Teaneck High School  'A'                            1:17.20   4 
     1) Phillips, Duvantee SR           2) Walker, Khalid JR              
     3) Keita, Ibrahim SO               4) Beretey, Mohammed FR           
 -- Columbia High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polizzi, Mike             SR Montville              9-06.00    5   
  1 Fano, Adam                SO Montville              9-06.00    5   
  3 Ringel, Josh              JR West Orange            9-00.00    4   
  4 Blake, Ethan              SO West Orange            8-00.00    4   
 -- Spangler, Will            FR Columbia                    NH  
 -- Fanneron, Mark            JR Columbia                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Justin               Trenton Central       21-05.50    4   
  2 Williams, Jamal           JR Teaneck               20-07.00    5   
  3 Williams, Nevon           SR Teaneck               20-01.00    5   
  4 Ocansey, Alex             JR Teaneck               20-00.00  
  5 McKenzie, Justin             Eastside High Sc      19-10.00    3   
  6 Fitzmaurice, Declan       JR Westfield             19-09.00    1   
  7 Trevil, Ed                JR West Milford          19-06.50    0.50
  8 Meghie, Henzly            JR Montclair             19-05.75    2   
  9 Jones, Jordan             JR Teaneck               19-05.50  
 10 Smith, Lance              JR West Orange           19-03.75  
 11 Fuller, Tremaine             Eastside High Sc      19-03.50    3   
 12 Kornegay, Michael         JR Montclair             18-09.50    2   
 13 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Central       18-03.25    4   
 14 Jimenez, Chris            JR Westfield             18-01.50    1   
 15 Smith, Michael            JR Montclair             17-10.25  
 16 Clifford, Andrew          JR West Milford          17-09.50    0.50
 17 Veltri, Gerry             SR West Milford          16-11.50  
 18 Russell, Terrence         JR West Orange           16-02.75  
 19 Richards, Najee           SR Columbia              15-05.75  
 20 Clark, Tyree              11 Kearny                15-00.75  
 21 Nash, Marcus              FR Columbia              14-09.00  
 22 Hill, Aedan               JR Columbia              13-10.00  
 -- Maurer, Tyler             JR West Milford                ND  
 -- Gaines, Denzel            12 Kearny                    FOUL  
 -- Marshall, Stephaun        JR Montclair                 FOUL  
 -- Williams, Anthony         SR Columbia                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Taylor         SR Montville             51-08.50    5   
  2 Portillo, Dan             SR West Milford          44-11.50    2   
  3 Wilson, Henry             JR Montclair             44-03.75    4   
  4 Campbell, Aharown         SR Teaneck               44-02.50  
  5 Arowolo, Bayo             SR West Orange           44-00.25    3   
  6 Pinnix-Odrick, Julian     JR Montclair             43-01.00    4   
  7 Cummings, Lamar           SR West Orange           41-08.25    3   
  8 Citron, Justin            SR Montville             41-05.25    5   
  9 Cronen, Will              SO Westfield             41-01.00  
 10 Fernandez, Mike           12 Kearny                40-09.00    0.50
 11 Tisdale, Ramell           JR EO Campus             39-10.00    1   
 12 Coalmon, Jared            SR Columbia              39-04.00  
 13 Ronald, Robb              SR EO Campus             39-03.00    1   
 14 Sanchez, Grant            SO Montville             38-04.00  
 15 Lupo, James               SR Passaic Valley        38-03.75  
 16 Gray, Brett               SR West Milford          38-00.75    2   
 17 Scott, Bryce              10 Linden                37-04.50  
 18 Corrochano, Nick          12 Kearny                37-02.50    0.50
 19 Henry, Richard            12 Kearny                37-01.50  
 20 Brown, Emmon              SR Barringer             37-01.25  
 21 Joseph, Valery            JR Columbia              35-03.00  
 22 Larsen, Michael           SR Columbia              35-02.00  
 23 Turczmanovic, Brian       12 Linden                35-01.50  
 24 Livi, Christian           SR Saint Peter's         34-11.00  
 25 Gibbons, Luke             JR Westfield             34-08.50  
 26 Caltagirone, Louis        SO Passaic Valley        34-04.25  
 27 Bailey-King, Rasheem      SR EO Campus             34-03.50  
 28 Edge, Jordon              SR Barringer             33-07.50  
 29 griffin, kyle             10 Kearny                33-03.00  
 30 Salako, Olajuwon          SO Columbia              32-10.00  
 31 Calegari, Ivan            12 Kearny                32-06.50  
 32 Hammond jr, Darren        SR EO Campus             31-11.00  
 33 Espiritu, Kurt            SO Saint Peter's         31-08.25  
 34 Semper, Aaron             SO Teaneck               31-07.00  
 35 SaNCHEZ, Giovanni         12 Kearny                31-06.50  
 36 Oghabir, Solomon          12 Kearny                26-02.50  
 37 Fiedziuk, chris           12 Kearny                25-02.00  
 -- Tollis, Peter             SR Montville                 FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Taylor         SR Montville               144-00    5   
  2 Wilson, Henry             JR Montclair               143-09    4   
  3 Livi, Christian           SR Saint Peter's           121-05    0.50
  4 Tollis, Peter             SR Montville               121-04    5   
  5 Campbell, Aharown         SR Teaneck                 116-06  
  6 Johnson, Thomas           SR Columbia                115-09    3   
  7 Gray, Brett               SR West Milford            114-02    2   
  8 Lupo, James               SR Passaic Valley          111-04    1   
  9 Julien, Alexander         JR Columbia                109-06    3   
 10 Cummings, Lamar           SR West Orange             109-00  
 11 Hammond jr, Darren        SR EO Campus               107-04  
 12 Cano, Daniel              JR Montclair               105-10    4   
 13 Campbell, Amos            SO Montclair               104-01  
 14 Caltagirone, Louis        SO Passaic Valley          103-08    1   
 15 Portillo, Dan             SR West Milford            101-06    2   
 16 Frazier, Andrew           11 Linden                   96-00  
 17 Citron, Justin            SR Montville                95-11  
 18 Colluci, Dante            JR Saint Peter's            92-05    0.50
 19 Fernandez, Mike           12 Kearny                   90-09  
 20 Corrochano, Nick          12 Kearny                   88-02  
 21 Rowan, Robert             SR Montclair                87-00  
 22 Salako, Olajuwon          SO Columbia                 85-09  
 23 Frank, Austin             12 Linden                   85-00  
 24 Firestone, Adam           JR Westfield                84-03  
 25 Joseph, Valery            JR Columbia                 82-00  
 26 SaNCHEZ, Giovanni         12 Kearny                   77-07  
 27 Henry, Richard            12 Kearny                   77-05  
 28 Gibbons, Luke             JR Westfield                75-10  
 29 Semper, Aaron             SO Teaneck                  68-04  
 30 Fiedziuk, chris           12 Kearny                   63-05  
 31 Oghabir, Solomon          12 Kearny                   56-01  
 32 Bailey-King, Rasheem      SR EO Campus                51-11  
 -- Arowolo, Bayo             SR West Orange               FOUL  
 -- Sanchez, Grant            SO Montville                 FOUL  
 -- Calegari, Ivan            12 Kearny                 X101-03  
 -- griffin, kyle             10 Kearny                  X77-10

Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sugaste, Anthony          SR West Orange             154-07    2   
  2 Veltri, Gerry             SR West Milford            141-07  
  3 Kazior, Alex              SR Montville               139-02    5   
  4 Frank, Austin             12 Linden                  137-06    4   
  5 Lupo, James               SR Passaic Valley          130-02    1   
  6 SaNCHEZ, Giovanni         12 Kearny                  129-07    3   
  7 Ellis, Avery              JR Montclair               126-04    0.50
  8 Sieradsky, Lee            SR Montville               124-06    5   
  9 Fernandez, Mike           12 Kearny                  123-04    3   
 10 Frazier, Andrew           11 Linden                  121-11    4   
 11 Noonan, TJ                SR Westfield               120-08  
 12 Bernstein, Taylor         SR Montville               117-02  
 13 Mizrahi, Josh             SR Montville               107-07  
 13 Caltagirone, Louis        SO Passaic Valley          107-07    1   
 15 Henry, Richard            12 Kearny                  105-07  
 16 Calegari, Ivan            12 Kearny                   99-00  
 17 Hargrove, Derrick         JR Montclair                96-04    0.50
 18 Norwitz, Dael             JR West Orange              89-02    2   
 19 Bohall, Max               SO Westfield                88-10  
 20 Fiedziuk, chris           12 Kearny                   88-09  
 21 Corrochano, Nick          12 Kearny                   88-08  
 -- Maurer, Tyler             JR West Milford              FOUL  
 -- Madden, Sean              JR West Orange            X114-08  
 -- Russell, Terrence         JR West Orange            X106-08  

Boys 400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles Relay  Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Darien           JR St. Benedict's           58.62   1   3.33
  2 Soiro, Frantz             JR St. Benedict's         1:02.41   1   3.33
  3 Douglas, Keith            SR Manchester             1:03.64   2   2   
  4 Fernandez, Dante          SR Central                1:04.00   3   2.66
  5 Crawford, Antoine         SR Central                1:04.14   3   2.66
  6 Brown, Monwell            SR Manchester             1:04.99   2   2   
  7 Kirkland, Kendall         JR St. Benedict's         1:05.31   1   3.33
  8 Marsillo, Joshua          SR Manchester             1:05.46   2   2   
  9 Nicholson, Angel          SR Central                1:05.59   6   2.66
 10 Matera, John              SO Cedar Grove            1:07.84   4   0.66
 11 Handford, Kason           SR Central                1:09.38   6 
 12 DaSilva, Danny               Sussex Tech            1:09.88   5   1.33
 13 Whitaker, Tony            SO Central                1:11.85   6 
 14 Wolverton, Brian             Sussex Tech            1:14.01   5   1.33
 15 Cancro, Joe               FR Cedar Grove            1:15.26   4   0.66
 16 Giard, Joe                   Sussex Tech            1:16.18   5   1.33
 17 Wiesel, Zach              FR Cedar Grove            1:27.88   4   0.66
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                              44.54   1  10   
     1) Evans, Ahmad SO                 2) Mitchell, Saquan SR            
     3) Wright, Tyquan SR               4) Kellah, Musa SR                
  2 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'A'                               44.85   1   8   
     1) Moore, Zahtece JR               2) Holder, Isaiah SR              
     3) Williams, Dejhaun JR            4) Artis, Devonte SR              
  3 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                         45.13   1   6   
     1) Richardson, Amani FR            2) Dosono, Leonardo SR            
     3) Douglas, Keith SR               4) Ferguson, Geordan JR           
  4 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                             45.85   1   4   
     1) Foster, Kalonji JR              2) Cooper, Tyler FR               
     3) Brutus, Mich JR                 4) Wright, Kenyon JR              
  5 Orange High School  'A'                               46.10   2   2   
     1) Legrier, Anthony SR             2) Noel, Jeff JR                  
     3) Robinson, Shawn JR              4) Long, De'Andre SR              
  6 Hillside High School  'A'                             46.29   2   1   
     1) Cesaire, Patrick SR             2) Inhenacho, Angus SR            
     3) Ginyard, Davonte SR             4) Smith, Naeem SR                
  7 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'B'                              x47.88   1 
  8 University High School  'A'                           48.14   3 
  9 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                          49.05   3 
 10 Weequahic High School  'A'                            49.05   1 
 11 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                          49.06   3 
 12 Hudson Catholic  'B'                                 x51.47   2 
 13 Marist High School  'A'                               55.23   3 
 -- Hudson Catholic  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            1:32.78   1  10   
     1) Evans, Ahmad SO                 2) Kellah, Musa SR                
     3) Wright, Tyquan SR               4) Mitchell, Saquan SR            
  2 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'A'                             1:32.84   1   8   
     1) Holder, Isaiah SR               2) Moore, Zahtece JR              
     3) Williams, Dejhaun JR            4) Artis, Devonte SR              
  3 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:33.45   2   6   
     1) Inhenacho, Angus SR             2) Cesaire, Patrick SR            
     3) Lofton, Calvin SR               4) Ginyard, Davonte SR            
  4 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           1:33.97   1   4   
     1) Foster, Kalonji JR              2) Omari, Naija FR                
     3) Brutus, Mich JR                 4) Wright, Kenyon JR              
  5 Weequahic High School  'A'                          1:34.01   1   2   
     1) Hunte, Adrian                   2) Page, Shaun                    
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Morales, Tamar                 
  6 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                       1:35.38   2   1   
     1) Dosono, Leonardo SR             2) Johnson, Joseph JR             
     3) Townsend, Taron JR              4) Ferguson, Geordan JR           
  7 Orange High School  'A'                             1:36.77   1 
  8 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 1:38.48   1 
  9 University High School  'A'                         1:39.56   3 
 10 Malcolm X. Shabazz  'B'                            x1:39.96   3 
 11 Hudson Catholic  'A'                                1:41.44   2 
 12 Marist High School  'A'                             1:42.39   2 
 13 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        1:51.31   3 
 14 Hudson Catholic  'B'                               x1:53.64   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                       3:32.70   1  10   
     1) Brown, Matthew SR               2) Copeland, Rodney SR            
     3) Dosono, Leonardo SR             4) Ferguson, Geordan JR           
  2 Snyder  'A'                                         3:33.33   1   8   
  3 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           3:39.12   2   6   
  4 Central High School  'A'                            3:42.39   1   4   
     1) Wright, Tyquan SR               2) Kellah, Musa SR                
     3) Mitchell, Saquan SR             4) Evans, Ahmad SO                
  5 Hillside High School  'A'                           3:43.16   1   2   
     1) Simpson, Darryl SR              2) Douglas, Aaron JR              
     3) Lofton, Calvin SR               4) Aryee, Jomar JR                
  6 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 3:43.47   1   1   
     1) Campbell, Isaiah FR             2) Gooden, Sylvester JR           
     3) Morais, Orane JR                4) Tiller, Justin SO              
  7 University High School  'A'                         3:54.46   2 
  8 Orange High School  'A'                             3:56.73   1 
  9 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                        3:59.20   2 
 10 Marist High School  'A'                             4:07.07   2 
 11 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        4:09.28   2 
 12 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:25.62   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                       8:56.45   10   
     1) Copeland, Rodney SR             2) Rodriguez, Franklyn SR         
     3) Ramistella, Dylan JR            4) Brown, Matthew SR              
  2 Snyder  'A'                                         9:20.59    8   
  3 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           9:32.90    6   
     1) Kipchumba, Morgan JR            2) Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac FR       
     3) Kirkland, Kendall JR            4) Presley, Jason SR              
  4 Central High School  'A'                            9:53.55    4   
     1) Fernandez, Dante SR             2) Reeves, Nashir SR              
     3) Handford, Kason SR              4) Stewart, James JR              
  5 Orange High School  'A'                            11:10.39    2   
     1) Falae, Olumide SR               2) Mcrimmon, Erick SR             
     3) Mckay, William JR               4) Licorish, Cody SR  

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                      21:02.90   10   
     1) Davern, Scott SO                2) Ramistella, Dylan JR           
     3) Morton, John SO                 4) Rodriguez, Franklyn SR         
  2 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                       22:43.30    8   
     1) Vanderhoof, Brandon             2) Dubord, Brian                  
     3) Orr, Jimmy                      4) Colabella, Sam                          
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           3:47.91   1  10   
     1) Cooper, Tyler FR                2) Smith, Aziz FR                 
     3) Brutus, Mich JR                 4) Miller, Garland SR             
  2 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                       3:49.49   1   8   
     1) Richardson, Amani FR            2) Townsend, Taron JR             
     3) Marsillo, Joshua SR             4) Brown, Matthew SR              
  3 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 3:51.64   1   6   
     1) Gooden, Sylvester JR            2) Campbell, Isaiah FR            
     3) Tiller, Justin SO               4) Morais, Orane JR               
  4 Snyder  'A'                                         3:52.25   1   4   
  5 Hillside High School  'A'                           3:55.56   2   2   
     1) Inhenacho, Angus SR             2) Cuvington, Kyree SO            
     3) Smith, Naeem SR                 4) Douglas, Aaron JR              
  6 Central High School  'A'                            3:58.43   1   1   
  7 Hudson Catholic  'A'                                4:04.24   2 
  8 University High School  'A'                         4:04.81   2 
  9 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                        4:06.88   2 
 10 Orange High School  'A'                             4:10.48   3 
 11 Marist High School  'A'                             4:24.56   3 
 12 Hudson Catholic  'B'                               x4:27.55   3 
 13 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        5:05.52   3 
 -- Weequahic High School  'A'                               DQ   1 
 -- University Academy Charter  'A'                          DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley Division I
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                          11:32.80   10   
     1) Kipchumba, Morgan JR            2) Edwards, Darien JR             
     3) Omari, Naija FR                 4) Miller, Garland SR             
  2 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                      11:37.53    8   
     1) Copeland, Rodney SR             2) Townsend, Taron JR             
     3) Morton, John SO                 4) Davern, Scott SO               
  3 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                       12:39.90    6   
     1) Gallagher, Patrick              2) Orr, Jimmy                     
     3) Dubord, Brian                   4) Vanderhoof, Brandon            
  4 Central High School  'A'                           13:05.13    4   
     1) Crawford, Antoine SR            2) Handford, Quashon SR           
     3) Stewart, James JR               4) Reeves, Nashir SR              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           1:04.90   1  10   
     1) Foster, Kalonji JR              2) Kirkland, Kendall JR           
     3) Smith, Anthony JR               4) Edwards, Darien JR             
  2 Manchester Township H.S.  'A'                       1:05.30   2   8   
     1) Marsillo, Joshua SR             2) Douglas, Keith SR              
     3) Johnson, Joseph JR              4) Ferguson, Geordan JR           
  3 Central High School  'A'                            1:09.90   1   6   
     1) Handford, Kason SR              2) McDonald, Leasean SO           
     3) Fernandez, Dante SR             4) Crawford, Antoine SR           
  4 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        1:22.70   3   4   
     1) Giard, Joe                      2) DaSilva, Danny                 
     3) Wolverton, Brian                4) Williams, Andre                
  5 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                        1:23.50   3   2   
     1) Matera, John SO                 2) Wiesel, Zach FR                
     3) Botte, Mike SO                  4) Cancro, Joe FR                 
 -- Hillside High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenyon            JR St. Benedict's         6-02.00    5   
  2 Mobley, Arnel             SR Hillside               6-02.00    4   
  3 Holder, Isaiah            SR Shabazz                5-08.00    3   
  3 Foster, Kalonji           JR St. Benedict's         5-08.00    5   
  3 Simpson, Darryl           SR Hillside               5-08.00    4   
  6 Davis, Kenneth               Sussex Tech            5-06.00    1.50
  7 Johnson, Joseph           JR Manchester             5-03.00    1.50
  7 Nickens, Nathaniel        SR Manchester             5-03.00    1.50
  7 Williams, Dejhaun         JR Shabazz                5-03.00    3   
 10 DaSilva, Danny               Sussex Tech            5-00.00    1.50
 -- Gueara, Ezekiel           JR Essex Vo Tech               NH  
 -- Provillon, Nixon          SO Essex Vo Tech               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubord, Brian                Sussex Tech            8-06.00    5   
  2 Wallgren, James              Sussex Tech            7-06.00    5   
  3 Peterman, Max             FR Cedar Grove            7-00.00  
 -- Powers, Ryan              FR Cedar Grove                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodges, Devon             SR Manchester            20-05.00    5   
  2 Simpson, Darryl           SR Hillside              19-08.00    3   
  3 Johnson, Joseph           JR Manchester            19-03.50    5   
  4 Wright, Kenyon            JR St. Benedict's        18-11.25    4   
  5 Evans, Ahmad              SO Central               18-07.25    2   
  6 Davis, Kenneth               Sussex Tech           18-06.75    0.50
  7 Cooper, Tyler             FR St. Benedict's        18-03.00    4   
  8 Handford, Kason           SR Central               17-05.00    2   
  9 Howell, James             SR Orange                17-02.25    1   
 10 Aryee, Jomar              JR Hillside              16-10.50    3   
 11 Legrier, Anthony          SR Orange                16-07.25    1   
 12 Tiller, Justin            SO Essex Vo Tech         15-10.00  
 13 Gueara, Ezekiel           JR Essex Vo Tech         15-09.25  
 14 Blair, Devon                 Sussex Tech           14-10.50    0.50
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Ryan              SR St. Benedict's        45-11.00    5   
  2 Nickens, Nathaniel        SR Manchester            44-02.75    4   
  3 Schumacher, Ben           SO Cedar Grove           38-09.25    3   
  4 Johnson, Kenneth          JR Manchester            38-06.00    4   
  5 Nwosu, Obinna             JR St. Benedict's        38-05.50    5   
  6 Smartt, Dillion           JR Orange                38-03.75    2   
  7 Foster, Jackson           10 Hudson Cath           36-04.50    1   
  8 Kaba, Idrissa             SR Central               35-11.75  
  9 Gregiore, Vincent         JR Cedar Grove           35-03.00    3   
 10 Days, Rashod              SR Essex Vo Tech         34-11.25    0.50
 11 Kalu, Joseph              SR Orange                33-11.00    2   
 12 Appellio, James           11 Hudson Cath           32-09.00    1   
 13 Nighland, Colby           JR Cedar Grove           32-06.25  
 14 Lukasik, Mike                Sussex Tech           32-03.00  
 15 Giard, Tony                  Sussex Tech           32-02.75  
 16 Boa, Bernard              SR Essex Vo Tech         31-09.25    0.50
 17 Seeley, Nick              JR Cedar Grove           30-08.00  
 18 Jones, Brian                 Sussex Tech           30-06.75  
 19 Bradley, Rashad           FR Central               27-11.00  
 20 Wirt, Matt                   Sussex Tech           26-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kenneth          JR Manchester              120-00    5   
  2 Williams, Andre              Sussex Tech             113-08    3   
  3 Copeland, Justin          SR St. Benedict's          112-03    4   
  4 Bick, Stephen             JR Manchester              108-09    5   
  5 Nwosu, Obinna             JR St. Benedict's          103-10    4   
  6 Giard, Tony                  Sussex Tech             100-03    3   
  7 Schumacher, Ben           SO Cedar Grove              98-03    2   
  8 Seeley, Nick              JR Cedar Grove              95-00    2   
  9 Kaba, Idrissa             SR Central                  91-06    0.50
 10 Days, Rashod              SR Essex Vo Tech            85-08    1   
 11 Lukasik, Mike                Sussex Tech              82-09  
 12 Emenuaga, Kevin           JR Essex Vo Tech            82-07    1   
 13 Jones, Brian                 Sussex Tech              77-07  
 14 Cesaire, Patrick          SR Hillside                 71-04  
 15 Bradley, Rashad           FR Central                  70-03    0.50
 16 Bolin, Michael            FR Hillside                 66-09  
 -- Philipson, Nate           JR Cedar Grove             X98-06  
 -- Gregiore, Vincent         JR Cedar Grove             X88-02  

Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickens, Nathaniel        SR Manchester              151-00    5   
  2 Philipson, Nate           JR Cedar Grove             139-08    4   
  3 Slattery, Joe             FR Cedar Grove             122-10    4   
  4 Gonzalez, Christian       FR St. Benedict's          115-05    3   
  5 Bick, Stephen             JR Manchester              111-11    5   
  6 Kaba, Idrissa             SR Central                 106-05    1   
  7 Giard, Tony                  Sussex Tech             100-07    2   
  8 Giard, Joe                   Sussex Tech              89-02    2   
  9 Copeland, Justin          SR St. Benedict's           86-00    3   
 10 Toure, Aboubakur          SO Central                  63-09    1   
 11 Bolin, Michael            FR Hillside                 53-08    0.50
 12 Lofton, Calvin            SR Hillside                 33-07    0.50 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                          46.32   1  10   
     1) Eley, Jay FR                    2) Adams, Franklin SO             
     3) Cajuste, Karl SO                4) Harper, Davon FR               
  2 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                             46.52   1   8   
     1) Benjamin, Selwyn FR             2) Cooper, Tyler FR               
     3) Smith, Aziz FR                  4) Omari, Naija FR                
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                            48.56   2   6   
     1) Charlery, Bjorn SO              2) Hay, Alex SO                   
     3) Wong, Francis FR                4) Kuhn, Daniel FR                
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                                48.66   1   4   
     1) Works, Christian FR             2) McLean, Booker FR              
     3) Brania-Hopp, James FR           4) McPherson, Jared SO            
  5 Columbia High School  'A'                             48.84   1   2   
     1) Nash, Marcus FR                 2) Dupree, Leonard FR             
     3) Gordon, Oshane SO               4) Spottswood, Marquis SO         
  6 West Orange High School  'B'                         x48.94   2 
     1) Blanton, Jahir FR               2) Hoffier, Eshawn FR             
     3) Grant, David FR                 4) Ceneus, McDerby FR             
  7 Teaneck High School  'B'                             x49.00   2 
     1) Bennett, Javede FR              2) Mattappillil, Joel FR          
     3) Habib, Omar FR                  4) Gibbs, Justin FR               
  8 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                   50.89   2   1   
     1) Martin, Omar SO                 2) Pierre, Gladson SO             
     3) Campbell, Isaiah FR             4) Turay, Kemoko SO               
  9 Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                               51.17   3 
 10 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                          51.27   3 
 11 Montville Twp. HS  'B'                               x52.43   3 
 12 Trenton Central High  'B'                            x52.57   3 
 13 Kearny High School  'A'                               53.02   4 
 14 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                          54.07   1 
     1) Njoku, David FR                 2) Peterman, Max FR               
     3) Bock, Jared FR                  4) Mitrano, Jason FR              
 15 Columbia High School  'B'                            x54.32   2 
     1) Benson, Sean FR                 2) King, Simeon FR                
     3) Torella, Jack SO                4) Braithwaite, Daren SO          
 16 Bloomfield High School  'A'                           54.40   3 
 17 Teaneck High School  'A'                              56.13   2 
     1) Peavy III, Ralph FR             2) Lee, Malik FR                  
     3) McCray, Arie JR                 4) Locadia, Devaunte SO           
 18 Hillside High School  'A'                             57.02   4 
 -- Trenton Central High  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) bailey, Xavier                  2) Howell, Renard                 
     3) suah, alvin SO                  4) Clemes, Zyaire                 
 -- Westfield High School  'B'                               DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Orange High School  'A'                        1:39.31   1  10   
     1) Eley, Jay FR                    2) Harper, Davon FR               
     3) Cajuste, Karl SO                4) Adams, Franklin SO             
  2 Weequahic High School  'A'                          1:40.38   1   8   
     1) Laurl, Micheal                  2) Hunte, Adrian                  
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Morales, Tamar                 
  3 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              1:41.81   3   6   
     1) Works, Christian FR             2) McLean, Booker FR              
     3) McEkeni, Jones SO               4) McPherson, Jared SO            
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:43.38   1   4   
     1) Charlery, Bjorn SO              2) Kuhn, Daniel FR                
     3) Mennona, Nick FR                4) Hay, Alex SO                   
  5 Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                             1:44.43   2   2   
     1) Gonzalez, Gabe SO               2) Brown, Jaleel FR               
     3) Hyatt, Anthony SO               4) Arroyo, Danny FR               
  6 West Orange High School  'B'                       x1:46.56   2 
     1) Blanton, Jahir FR               2) Hoffier, Eshawn FR             
     3) Ceneus, McDerby FR              4) Adams, Barden FR               
  7 Hillside High School  'A'                           1:47.97   2   1   
     1) Ali, Sayyid SO                  2) Williams, Jarryd FR            
     3) Lugo, Noah SO                   4) Acinsanmi, Tarorid FR          
  8 Hunderton Central  'A'                              1:47.98   2 
     1) Sanchez, William SO             2) Chernesky, Jeffrey SO          
     3) Bindas, Adam SO                 4) Gardner, Micah SO              
  9 Columbia High School  'A'                           1:48.41   1 
     1) Benson, Sean FR                 2) Dupree, Leonard FR             
     3) Braithwaite, Daren SO           4) Torella, Jack SO               
 10 Teaneck High School  'A'                            1:49.99   1 
     1) Keita, Ibrahim SO               2) Beretey, Mohammed FR           
     3) Lee, Malik FR                   4) Habib, Omar FR                 
 11 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:52.29   3 
 12 Westfield High School  'B'                         x1:54.18   3 
 13 Columbia High School  'B'                          x1:57.79   2 
 14 Hunderton Central  'B'                             x1:58.34   3 
 -- Sussex Tech High School  'A'                            DNF   3 
 -- St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trenton Central High  'A'                           3:44.29   1  10   
     1) bailey, Xavier                  2) Horton, Hakiem                 
     3) Cribb, Kevon                    4) Clemes, Zyaire                 
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:45.89   1   8   
     1) Charlery, Bjorn SO              2) Luppino, Matthew FR            
     3) Kuhn, Daniel FR                 4) Hay, Alex SO                   
  3 Columbia High School  'A'                           3:57.45   1   6   
     1) Grant, Emmanuel SO              2) Nash, Marcus FR                
     3) Jimenez, Victor SO              4) Dupree, Leonard FR             
  4 West Orange High School  'A'                        4:05.16   1   4   
     1) Blanton, Jahir FR               2) Grant, David FR                
     3) Hoffier, Eshawn FR              4) Harper, Davon FR               
  5 Westfield High School  'B'                         x4:05.68   1 
  6 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           4:08.34   1   2   
     1) Waterbury, Alex FR              2) Kirkland, Kyair SO             
     3) Dike, Emmanuel FR               4) Taylor, Michael FR             
  7 Teaneck High School  'A'                            4:08.93   1   1   
     1) McCray, Arie JR                 2) Lee, Malik FR                  
     3) Beretey, Mohammed FR            4) Keita, Ibrahim SO              
  8 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        4:14.92   2 
  9 Hunderton Central  'A'                              4:20.99   2 
 10 Trenton Central High  'B'                          x4:22.47   2 
 11 Hunderton Central  'B'                             x4:23.28   2 
 12 Kearny High School  'A'                             4:24.37   2 
 13 Kearny High School  'B'                            x4:30.59   2 
 14 Hillside High School  'A'                           4:31.03   1 
 15 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:33.69   2 
 16 Kearny High School  'C'                            x4:34.42   2 
 17 Columbia High School  'B'                          x4:43.12   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint Peter's Prep  'A'                             9:23.71   10   
     1) Almanza, Gabe SO                2) Apicella, Danny FR             
     3) McGann, Ryan SO                 4) Sause, Jimmy FR                
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                           9:32.42    8   
     1) Reason, Ben SO                  2) Spangler, Will FR              
     3) Wilson, Denzel FR               4) Hanson, Ian SO                 
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:32.87    6   
     1) Colasanti, Jason SO             2) Herzog, Dalton FR              
     3) Marczydlo, Rob SO               4) Stockwell, Andrew FR           
  4 Hunderton Central  'A'                              9:44.25    4   
     1) Belisle, Ronald SO              2) Zullo, John SO                 
     3) Broten, Chase SO                4) Matthiessen, Christopher SO    
  5 Teaneck High School  'A'                            9:57.68    2   
     1) Iqbal, Faraz FR                 2) Heron, Dondre FR               
     3) Yousif, Mohamed FR              4) Delvillar, Sylvester FR        
  6 Teaneck High School  'B'                           x9:59.58  
     1) Lau, Brian SO                   2) Parsons, Charles FR            
     3) Bland, Ben FR                   4) Lau, Stephen SO                
  7 Hunderton Central  'B'                            x10:06.91  
  8 Kearny High School  'A'                            10:06.92    1   
     1) salas, jose luis 9              2) Galarza, Pablo 9               
     3) pagan, jonathan 9               4) queiruga, raul 9               
  9 West Orange High School  'A'                       10:27.56  
 10 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                             10:36.18  
 11 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                       11:21.92  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Columbia High School  'A'                           4:02.61   1  10   
     1) Nash, Marcus FR                 2) Benson, Sean FR                
     3) Finley, Nigel SO                4) King, Jake SO                  
  2 Trenton Central High  'A'                           4:05.99   1   8   
     1) suah, alvin SO                  2) Clemes, Zyaire                 
     3) Howell, Renard                  4) Cribb, Kevon                   
  3 Weequahic High School  'A'                          4:19.11   1   6   
     1) Hunte, Adrian                   2) Morales, Tamar                 
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Laurl, Micheal                 
  4 Teaneck High School  'A'                            4:21.72   1   4   
     1) Locadia, Devaunte SO            2) Peavy III, Ralph FR            
     3) Bennett, Javede FR              4) Heron, Dondre FR               
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:24.79   2   2   
     1) Marino, Jeff SO                 2) Wu, Shawn FR                   
     3) Pinney, Frankie FR              4) Colasanti, Jason SO            
  6 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                           4:24.82   1   1   
     1) Taylor, Michael FR              2) Ballard, Hanif FR              
     3) Dike, Emmanuel FR               4) Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac FR       
  7 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                              4:25.07   1 
     1) O'Hashi, George SO              2) Ni, Josh SO                    
     3) Brania-Hopp, James FR           4) Sergeant, Nick SO              
  8 Columbia High School  'B'                          x4:25.91   2 
  9 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         4:25.91   2 
 10 East Side High School  'A'                          4:29.70   2 
 11 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                        4:35.61   2 
 12 Essex County Vo Tech Market St  'A'                 4:37.72   1 
 13 Trenton Central High  'B'                          x4:46.69   1 
 14 Hillside High School  'A'                           4:57.57   2 
 15 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                        5:11.31   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                         12:09.53   10   
     1) Reilly, Bryan SR                2) Mennona, Nick FR               
     3) Jin, Jimmy SO                   4) Luppino, Matthew FR            
  2 Columbia High School  'A'                          12:17.28    8   
     1) Spangler, Will FR               2) Cooke, O´donavan FR            
     3) Zaman, Saif SO                  4) Anderson, Michael SO           
  3 St. Benedict's  Prep  'A'                          12:22.32    6   
     1) Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac FR        2) Omari, Naija FR                
     3) Cooper, Tyler FR                4) Guerin, Benjamin FR            
  4 Montville Twp. HS  'A'                             12:22.62    4   
     1) Tedeschi, Andrew SO             2) Works, Christian FR            
     3) Sergeant, Nick SO               4) Picon, Matthew FR              
  5 Westfield High School  'B'                        x12:29.65  
     1) Loffredo, Alex FR               2) Esler, Michael FR              
     3) Campbell, Jack SO               4) Luzzi, Daniel SO               
  6 Kearny High School  'A'                            12:32.53    2   
     1) henriques, kevin 10             2) xavier, gabriel 9              
     3) duarte, daniel                  4) abreu, sergio                  
  7 Hunderton Central  'A'                             12:51.43    1   
  8 Hunderton Central  'B'                            x13:05.63  
  9 East Side High School  'A'                         13:12.86  
 10 Teaneck High School  'A'                           13:51.52  
 11 Teaneck High School  'B'                          x14:06.50  
 12 Cedar Grove High School  'A'                       14:13.91  
 13 Sussex Tech High School  'A'                       14:41.89  
 
Boys High Jump Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Kyair           SO St. Benedict's        10-06.00  
  2 Wheeler, Richard          SO Hunterdon C            5-02.00    5   
  3 Turay, Kemoko             SO Essex Vo Tech          5-00.00    4   
  3 Brown, Douglas            SO Hunterdon C            5-00.00    5   
  5 Provillon, Nixon          SO Essex Vo Tech          4-09.00    4   
  6 DaSilva, Danny               Sussex Tech            4-06.00  
 -- Dike, Emmanuel            FR St. Benedict's              NH  
 -- Wolverton, Brian             Sussex Tech                 NH  
 
Boys High Jump Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Njoku, David              FR Cedar Grove            5-04.00    5   
  2 Dwyer, Emaon              FR Saint Peter's          5-02.00    4   
  3 Smith, Aziz               FR St. Benedict's         5-02.00    3   
  4 bailey, Xavier               Trenton Central        5-00.00    2   
  5 Cooper, Tyler             FR St. Benedict's         4-09.00    3   
  5 Bennett, Barrington       FR Saint Peter's          4-09.00    4   
  5 Slattery, Joe             FR Cedar Grove            4-09.00    5   
  8 Howell, Renard               Trenton Central        4-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Central       19-04.75    5   
  2 Turay, Kemoko             SO Essex Vo Tech         17-06.00    4   
  3 Thompson-Haynes, Kwame    SO Westfield             16-08.50    1   
  4 Cajuste, Karl             SO West Orange           16-07.00    2   
  5 Gardner, Micah            SO Hunterdon C           16-04.75    3   
  6 Wheeler, Richard          SO Hunterdon C           16-01.00    3   
  7 Grant, David              FR West Orange           15-08.75    2   
  8 Tiller, Justin            SO Essex Vo Tech         15-08.00    4   
  9 Prunty, Divine            SO Westfield             15-06.00    1   
 10 Hayes, Javon                 Trenton Central       14-10.25    5   
 11 DaSilva, Danny               Sussex Tech           14-09.75    0.50
 12 Matthiessen, Christopher  SO Hunterdon C           14-07.75  
 13 Wolverton, Brian             Sussex Tech           13-10.25    0.50
 14 Bindas, Adam              SO Hunterdon C           13-04.50  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tyler             FR St. Benedict's        19-07.00    5   
  2 Smith, Aziz               FR St. Benedict's        18-08.25    5   
  3 bailey, Xavier               Trenton Central       16-09.00    4   
  4 Eley, Jay                 FR West Orange           16-05.75    3   
  5 Clemes, Zyaire               Trenton Central       15-11.75    4   
  6 Angulo, Jax Anthony        9 Kearny                15-11.50    2   
  7 Wong, Francis             FR Westfield             15-04.50    1   
  8 McLellan, Thomas          FR Hunterdon C           15-02.75    0.50
  9 xavier, gabriel            9 Kearny                14-10.50    2   
 10 Adams, Barden             FR West Orange           14-09.00    3   
 11 Pinney, Frankie           FR Westfield             13-05.75    1   
 12 Gertzman, Mark            FR Hunterdon C           12-07.00    0.50
 13 Schmick, Parker              Sussex Tech           10-06.75  
 -- Mitchell, Timothy            Sussex Tech                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lippen, Jack                 Bergen Catholic       40-09.75    4   
  2 Sanchez, Grant            SO Montville             38-06.00    2   
  3 Wooten, Adam              SO Bloomfield            37-03.75    5   
  4 Kralka, Serhiy            SO Bloomfield            35-11.75    5   
  5 Gaccione, Tucker          SO Hunterdon C           35-02.50    3   
  6 Dails, Idris              SO St. Benedict's        35-01.75    1   
  7 Powick, William           SO Hunterdon C           34-09.00    3   
  8 Morlando, Joey            SO Hunterdon C           31-00.00  
  9 Gardilo, Jhoe             FR East Side Newark      30-01.50  
 10 Diaz, Marcos              SO Hunterdon C           30-00.00  
 11 Ascolese, Matt               Bergen Catholic       29-11.25    4   
 12 Kidd, Tyree               SO St. Benedict's        28-06.00    1   
 13 Citron, Jared             SO Montville             28-03.00    2   
 14 Polynice, Romuald         FR Hillside              27-03.00    0.50
 15 Rickert, Tim              SO Cedar Grove           24-06.75  
 16 Lorenzo, Eddie               Sussex Tech           24-04.00  
 17 Caruso, Vincent           SO Cedar Grove           23-06.50  
 18 Quainoo, Siisi               Sussex Tech           22-11.00  
 19 Samuel, Christopher       FR Hillside              20-11.75    0.50
 -- Valetine, Daveyan         SR East Side Newark            DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Frosh Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Christian       FR St. Benedict's        45-03.25    5   
  2 Johnson, Brandon          FR St. Benedict's        42-10.50    5   
  3 Stradford, Kyle           SO St. Benedict's        42-00.75  
  4 Nijman, Josuah            FR Columbia              38-07.00  
  5 Jones, Trayvon            FR Hillside              38-03.00    3   
  6 Becker, Tyler             FR Montville             36-09.50    4   
  7 Blanton, Jahir            FR West Orange           36-06.00  
  8 Hebron, Caleb             FR Saint Peter's         35-10.00    1   
  9 Vinder, David             FR Montville             34-10.50    4   
 10 Ruffis, Marcus            FR Trenton Central       34-09.50    2   
 11 Jones, Jalen              FR St. Benedict's        34-07.75  
 12 Maran, Daniel             FR Westfield             32-10.50  
 13 Sokoli, Markeljan         FR Bloomfield            32-04.50    0.50
 14 Corio, Justin             FR Bloomfield            31-10.00    0.50
 15 Mater, Daquan             FR Trenton Central       31-05.50    2   
 16 Bolin, Michael            FR Hillside              31-02.00    3   
 17 Richardson, Donnell       FR Barringer             30-10.00  
 18 Chipepo, Isaiah           FR East Side Newark      30-08.50  
 19 Bailey, Davar             FR Barringer             30-04.00  
 20 Betti, Jonathan           FR Hunterdon C           30-03.00  
 21 Marano, Jason             FR Saint Peter's         29-06.25    1   
 22 Diess, Brandon            FR Cedar Grove           26-07.00  
 23 Garrett, Charles          JR West Orange           25-06.00  
 24 Walker, Henry             FR Hunterdon C           24-10.75  
 25 Simeone, Mike             FR Cedar Grove           24-08.00  
 26 Dato, Fortunato           FR Columbia              24-00.50  
 27 Green, Douglas            FR East Side Newark      23-06.50  
 28 Mastronardi, Jake         FR Westfield             19-02.50  

Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Benedict's  Prep        45        2) Trenton Central High       44   
    3) Westfield High School       40        4) Columbia High School       34   
    4) West Orange High School     34        6) Hunderton Central          28   
    7) Montville Twp. HS           26        8) Saint Peter's Prep         22   
    9) Essex County Vo Tech Marke  17       10) Weequahic High School      14   
   11) Bloomfield High School      11       12) Cedar Grove High School    10   
   13) Bergen Catholic              8       13) Hillside High School        8   
   15) Kearny High School           7       15) Teaneck High School         7   
   17) Sussex Tech High School      1                                           

Men - Division I  - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Township H.S.   108        2) St. Benedict's  Prep      102   
    3) Central High School         54        4) Sussex Tech High School    46   
    5) Hillside High School        26        6) Malcolm X. Shabazz         22   
    6) Cedar Grove High School     22        8) Snyder                     20   
    9) Orange High School          10        9) Essex County Vo Tech Mark  10   
   11) Hudson Catholic              2       11) Weequahic High School       2   

Men - Division II  - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Orange High School     60        2) Montclair High School      55   
    3) Trenton Central High        50        4) William L Dickinson        42   
    5) Montville Twp. HS           41        6) Teaneck High School        37   
    7) Westfield High School       34        8) Columbia High School       31   
    9) East Orange Campus High Sc  28       10) West Milford High School   16   
   10) Eastside High School        16       12) Kearny High School         14   
   13) Saint Peter's Prep           9       14) Linden High School          8   
   15) Passaic Valley High School   4       15) Barringer High              4   
   17) West Side High School        2 
  
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia High School        50        2) Morristown                 42   
    3) Essex County Vo Tech Marke  41        3) West Orange High School    41   
    5) Teaneck High School         39        6) Weequahic High School      34   
    7) Hunderton Central           33        8) Oak Knoll                  19   
    9) Montville Twp. HS           16       10) Sussex Tech High School    12   
   11) Kearny High School          10       12) Hillside High School        1   

 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Teaneck High School         72        2) Essex County Vo Tech Mark  60   
    3) West Orange High School     53        4) Morristown                 44.50
    5) West Milford High School    35        6) Kearny High School         34   
    7) Cedar Grove High School     25        8) Weequahic High School      24   
    9) Hillside High School        23       10) Passaic Valley High Schoo  22   
   11) Montville Twp. HS           15       11) Linden High School         15   
   13) East Orange Campus High Sc  11       14) Malcolm X. Shabazz         10   
   14) Dover High School           10       16) Columbia High School        8   
   17) Immaculate Conception        6       17) University High School      6   
   19) Snyder                       5       19) Saint Vincent Academy       5   
   21) Eastside High School         4       21) Central High School         4   
   23) East Side High School        2       24) North Arlington HS Girls    1.50
                                                                             

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada