RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 District 2 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 2 District 2 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 10:02 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 09:44 PM
                         Class 2 District 2 - 5/7/2011                         
                                 Principia HS                                  
                                 St. Louis, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Mansfield           SO Principia            4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far              4-11.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Anna Loveless             JR Metro                4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Batrice Blackwell         FR Louisiana            4-08.00    4-05.00    5    Advanced
  5 Natalie Knudsen           FR Hermann              4-08.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Page Anderson             JR Brentwood            4-06.00   J4-04.00    2.50
  6 Angel Mitchell            FR Metro                4-06.00   J4-04.00    2.50
  8 Madeline Stroder          SR L.S.P.               4-04.00   J4-04.00    1   
  9 Sophie Foti               SR Principia            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Snyder               SO L.S.P.               5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Jordan Anderson           SR Principia            5-10.00   J5-06.00    7   
  2 Brad Boedeker             JR Elsberry             5-10.00   J5-06.00    7   
  4 Tristian Castiglia        FR Louisiana            5-06.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 James Robinson            FR M.R.H.               5-06.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Hunter Bradley            FR L.S.P.               5-02.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Eli Early-Manchester      FR Principia            5-06.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Justin Sheible            SO Hermann              5-04.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Richard Mansco            JR M.R.H.               5-04.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Gilman                JR Principia           10-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Jessica Zeiss             SO Hermann              8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Brandi Hall               FR Elsberry             8-06.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Sara Laskowsky            SO L.S.P.               7-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Colleen Kelhm             JR Principia            8-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Natalie Knudsen           FR Hermann              7-00.00   J7-00.00    3   
  7 Jackie Wheeler            FR Elsberry             7-06.00   J7-00.00    2   
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia           13-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Jake Roometua             SR Principia           13-00.00  J13-00.00    8   
  3 Chris Cunningham          JR Louisiana           12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Blake Granneman           SO Hermann              9-06.00    9-00.00    5    Advanced
  5 Marshall Corbin           FR Louisiana            9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kori Strother             SR Metro               16-06.00   16-04.50   10   
  2 Carley Von Deylen         FR L.S.P.              16-00.00   16-02.50    8   
  3 Raquel Owens              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.        12-11.00   14-05.00    6   
  4 Nicole Masters            FR L.S.P.              13-11.00   14-04.00    5   
  5 Olivia Treischmann        SO Christian           13-06.00   14-01.00    4   
  6 Annika Erickson           FR Principia           13-09.00   14-00.00    3   
  7 Page Anderson             JR Brentwood           13-07.00   13-08.50    2   
  8 Alli Ball                 SO Principia           14-08.00  J13-08.50    1   
  9 Ariana Lucas              SO Brentwood           12-08.00   12-02.50  
 10 Emma Todd                 FR Hermann             13-05.00   11-05.50  
 11 Breaunna Jones            SO N.J.R.O.T.C.        11-11.00   11-05.25  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              20-07.75   21-03.50   10   
  2 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              20-10.00   20-01.00    8   
  3 Logan Logsdon             SO Christian           20-08.50   19-08.75    6   
  4 Nick Snyder               SO L.S.P.              20-04.00   19-08.00    5   
  5 Jake Roometua             SR Principia           18-01.00   19-07.75    4   
  6 Phil Schnefke             SR L.S.P.              19-03.00   18-08.50    3   
  7 Towaunn Canamore          SO N.J.R.O.T.C.        18-00.00   18-01.75    2   
  8 Adam Jagust               FR Christian           18-00.00   17-09.00    1   
  9 Blake Granneman           SO Hermann             17-07.00   17-04.50  
 10 David Hall                SR Van-Far             18-11.00   17-02.50  
 11 Domino Hobson             SO C.C.C.              17-04.00   16-05.25  
 12 Thomas Williams           SR Brentwood           15-10.00   16-03.50  
 13 Victor DeCastro           FR Principia           17-04.00   16-02.00  
 14 Marquelle Brown           FR Brentwood           15-00.00   14-09.75  
 15 Jacob Burse               SO Louisiana           15-08.00   13-06.00  
 -- Charles Fraction          FR Elsberry            19-02.25         ND  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry            33-06.00   33-11.00   10   
  2 Hannah Leppien            FR L.S.P.              32-05.00   32-07.50    8   
  3 Angie Steinbacher         SO L.S.P.              31-11.00   32-07.00    6   
  4 Kenzie Grossmann          FR Mark Twain          31-04.00   31-02.00    5   
  5 Batrice Blackwell         FR Louisiana           31-02.00   31-00.00    4   
  6 Keshana Chatman           SR Louisiana           30-05.00   30-08.50    3   
  7 Elissa Hoyt               SR Van-Far             28-09.00   29-11.75    2   
  8 Natalie Knudsen           FR Hermann             29-01.50   27-03.50    1   
  9 Kara Kley                 FR Hermann             28-02.00   27-03.00  
 -- Kori Strother             SR Metro               35-03.00         ND  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.              40-06.00   41-09.50   10   
  2 Sean Sachs                SR Montgomery Cnty     41-01.00   41-07.50    8   
  3 Cortez Cooper             SR M.R.H.              40-05.00   41-03.00    6   
  4 Brad Boedeker             JR Elsberry            40-08.00   41-02.50    5   
  5 Nick Snyder               SO L.S.P.              40-08.00   40-03.00    4   
  6 Towaunn Canamore          SO N.J.R.O.T.C.        37-04.00   38-06.00    3   
  7 Matt Loesing              SO Elsberry            38-11.00   38-03.00    2   
  8 Hunter Bradley            FR L.S.P.              33-08.00   37-09.00    1   
  9 Tristian Castiglia        FR Louisiana           37-05.00   37-04.50  
 10 Steven Hammond            JR Principia           35-02.00   34-03.50  
 11 Wes Cooper                JR Principia           30-08.00   31-02.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann               111-01     105-01   10   
  2 Britney Bell              SO M.R.H.                 98-06   98-04.50    8   
  3 Taylor McMullin           JR L.S.P.                 91-03      91-04    6   
  4 Selassie Davies           JR Principia              68-10      88-06    5   
  5 Destaney Williams         SR M.R.H.                 89-10      87-04    4   
  6 Joanne Sharp              SR Christian              90-11      87-02    3   
  7 Maggie Turner             SO Louisiana              84-06      73-00    2   
  8 Deja Price                FR Brentwood                         59-00    1   
  9 Kelsey Whitney            JR Principia              69-10   58-05.50  
 10 Kelsey Henderson          SO Louisiana              61-10      55-06  
 11 Tijuana Benson            SO N.J.R.O.T.C.                      50-01  
 12 Akirah Honeywood          FR N.J.R.O.T.C.                   37-01.50  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana             160-02     149-03   10   
  2 Marcus Daily              SR M.R.H.                148-00     136-04    8   
  3 Tyler Englert             SO Hermann               134-02     131-08    6   
  4 Matt Loesing              SO Elsberry              133-10     124-11    5   
  5 justin thompson           FR M.R.H.                124-00     117-00    4   
  6 Garrett Tunnell           SO Christian             126-01     113-06    3   
  7 Brendon Bolton            SR Louisiana             111-04     106-05    2   
  8 Jeremy Daugherty          SR L.S.P.                107-02     103-07    1   
  9 Mason Vieth               SO L.S.P.                112-05      98-04  
 10 Dylan Campbell            SR Hermann                93-01      95-09  
 11 Austin Moyle              FR Principia             102-10      92-09  
 12 Richoun Fuller            JR C.C.C.                101-03      89-09  
 13 Charles Cofer             JR Christian             102-05      89-03  
 14 Cody Harris               FR Montgomery Cnty        87-04      86-00  
 15 David Rivera              SO Brentwood              92-00      85-02  
 16 Mario Leyva               FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           69-00      80-10  
 17 Lee Tarnow                FR Principia              72-08      72-05  
 18 Justin Kusch              SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           66-00      58-06  
 19 Jonathon Carpenter        JR Van-Far                67-00      58-01  
 -- Kacey Simmons             SO Mark Twain             92-00         ND  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann             37-11.75   38-02.75   10   
  2 Hannah Steinbeck          JR Hermann             35-09.00   37-02.00    8   
  3 Brandi Allen              SR M.R.H.              36-08.00   35-05.50    6   
  4 Britney Bell              SO M.R.H.              34-09.00   34-00.50    5   
  5 Cierra Thomas             JR Mark Twain          30-06.00   33-02.25    4   
  6 Kyley Barnes              FR Mark Twain          32-10.00   31-00.25    3   
  7 Selassie Davies           JR Principia           26-10.00   28-05.00    2   
  8 Morgan Mason              FR Metro               27-05.00   28-01.00    1   
  9 Gorata Afagbegee          SO Principia           22-10.00   27-03.00  
 10 Joanne Sharp              SR Christian           26-08.00   25-00.00  
 11 Tijuana Benson            SO N.J.R.O.T.C.                   24-09.50  
 12 Braxton Wallace           SO Louisiana           26-02.50   24-05.50  
 13 Ayanna Wadlington         FR Metro               25-07.00   24-01.00  
 14 Akirah Honeywood          FR N.J.R.O.T.C.                   23-04.00  
 15 Deja Price                FR Brentwood                      20-10.50  
 16 Stephanie Crawford        SO Louisiana           18-00.00   17-03.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Daily              SR M.R.H.              48-11.50   48-08.00   10   
  2 Alonzo Findley            SR Louisiana           49-10.50   47-02.25    8   
  3 justin thompson           FR M.R.H.              43-03.50   44-05.00    6   
  4 Collin Sizemore           SR Mark Twain          43-08.00   43-03.00    5   
  5 Richoun Fuller            JR C.C.C.              38-00.00   39-06.00    4   
  6 Mario Leyva               FR N.J.R.O.T.C.        39-00.00   38-00.00    3   
  7 Tyler Englert             SO Hermann             39-11.75   37-08.25    2   
  8 Codey Guile               FR Montgomery Cnty     34-04.00   35-03.50    1   
  9 Garrett Tunnell           SO Christian           31-07.00   35-01.25  
 10 Brandon Stroder           SO L.S.P.              33-08.00   34-04.25  
 11 David Rivera              SO Brentwood           38-00.00   33-09.00  
 12 Charles Cofer             JR Christian           33-03.00   33-08.00  
 13 Braden Dalaklis           SR Barat               34-11.00   32-09.75  
 14 Kyle Blankenship          SR Louisiana           33-10.00   32-07.00  
 15 Austin Moyle              FR Principia           32-04.00   32-01.50  
 16 Todd Udelhoven            SO Van-Far             31-00.00   31-10.50  
 17 Dylan Campbell            SR Hermann             32-01.00   30-09.50  
 18 Tyler Finney              SO Mark Twain          30-00.00   28-00.50  
 19 Lamont Walker             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.        30-00.00   27-06.00  
 20 Lee Tarnow                FR Principia           27-01.00   24-07.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             9:47.64    9:49.75   10   
  2 Hermann                                          10:09.84   10:00.21    8   
  3 Mark Twain                                       10:08.18   10:03.52    6   
  4 Principia                                        11:03.44   10:56.11    5   
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Principia                                         8:19.54    8:38.4h   10   
  2 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             8:50.24    8:49.1h    8   
  3 Elsberry                                          8:59.34    8:55.0h    6   
  4 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        9:04.46    9:01.7h    5   
  5 Crossroads College Preparatory                    9:03.24    9:32.0h    4   
  6 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                           10:23.24    9:50.0h    3   
  7 Brentwood                                                    9:53.0h    2   
  8 Mark Twain                                        9:11.24   10:31.5h    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        18.10      17.26Q  1 
  2 Amber Pezold              SR Hermann                17.88      18.05Q  2 
  3 Anna Kuntz                FR L.S.P.                 18.84      18.20q  2 
  4 Natalie Wallace           SR Principia              19.54      18.71q  1 
  5 Elissa Hoyt               SR Van-Far                18.34      18.95q  1 
  6 Kaila Nong                JR M.R.H.                 19.34      19.09q  1 
  7 Sylvia Wilson             FR Metro                  20.24      19.86q  2 
  8 Amanda Chiu               FR L.S.P.                 20.34      20.39q  1 
  9 Kristin Manker            SO Principia              21.04      20.79   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        17.26      17.29   10   
  2 Amber Pezold              SR Hermann                18.05      18.29    8   
  3 Elissa Hoyt               SR Van-Far                18.95      18.49    6   
  4 Anna Kuntz                FR L.S.P.                 18.20      18.61    5   
  5 Natalie Wallace           SR Principia              18.71      18.87    4   
  6 Kaila Nong                JR M.R.H.                 19.09      19.31    3   
  7 Amanda Chiu               FR L.S.P.                 20.39      19.50    2   
  8 Sylvia Wilson             FR Metro                  19.86      19.61    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Ball              JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           15.44      14.73   10   
  2 Jarron Brady              SR Metro                  15.54      15.52    8   
  3 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              15.54      15.75    6   
  4 Sean Sachs                SR Montgomery Cnty        15.64      16.02    5   
  5 Austin Cooling            SO Principia              16.74      16.97    4   
  6 Joe Fisher                SO Principia              17.14      17.45    3   
  7 Thomas Williams           SR Brentwood              17.94      18.11    2   
  8 Mike Nelson               JR Brentwood              18.64      18.53    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  12.74      12.52q  2 
  2 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 13.10      12.90q  1 
  3 Kareema Tabron            JR Metro                  13.04      13.10q  1 
  4 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              12.74      13.16q  3 
  5 Tanisha Terrell           SR Van-Far                13.24      13.25q  2 
  5 Jessikah Steen            SR Crossroads             13.44      13.25q  3 
  7 Makayla Yager             SO Montgomery Cnty        13.77      13.39q  1 
  8 Abby Voepel               FR Christian              13.54      13.54q  4 
  9 Sharnice Johnson          SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           12.51      13.57   4 
 10 Molly Dixon               JR Principia              13.76      13.58   1 
 11 Lauren Dudgeon            SR Hermann                13.49      13.59   4 
 12 Angel Mitchell            FR Metro                  13.74      13.73   2 
 13 Taylor Harrell            JR Brentwood              13.54      13.98   3 
 14 Breaira Thompson          JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           13.77      14.06   2 
 15 Jenise Johnson            JR Van-Far                14.04      14.15   4 
 16 Emma Todd                 FR Hermann                14.90      14.38   2 
 17 Ariana Lucas              SO Brentwood              14.54      14.39   2 
 18 Olivia Treischmann        SO Christian              13.94      14.41   3 
 19 Amanda Chiu               FR L.S.P.                 14.54      14.47   1 
 20 Betty Harrison            SO Louisiana              14.34      14.56   3 
 21 Annika Erickson           FR Principia              14.67      15.31   1 
 22 Candace Gatson            SO Mark Twain             15.16      15.47   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  12.52      12.62   10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              13.16      12.77    8   
  3 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 12.90      12.94    6   
  4 Tanisha Terrell           SR Van-Far                13.25      13.22    5   
  5 Kareema Tabron            JR Metro                  13.10      13.29    4   
  6 Abby Voepel               FR Christian              13.54      13.38    3   
  7 Makayla Yager             SO Montgomery Cnty        13.39      13.45    2   
  8 Jessikah Steen            SR Crossroads             13.25      13.52    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Laster             SO Principia              11.26      11.21q  2 
  2 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           11.54      11.31q  4 
  3 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 11.24      11.33q  3 
  4 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  11.04      11.34q  4 
  5 Richard Bonsi             JR Principia              11.32      11.57q  1 
  6 Phil Schnefke             SR L.S.P.                 11.84      11.66q  3 
  6 Nick Martin               SO Montgomery Cnty        11.34      11.66q  2 
  8 Antonio King              SR M.R.H.                 11.84      11.68q  2 
  9 Logan Logsdon             SO Christian              11.34      11.86   1 
 10 Chris Walter              JR Metro                  12.14      11.96   2 
 11 Elie Moore                SR Brentwood              11.84      12.00   1 
 12 Domino Hobson             SO C.C.C.                 11.34      12.17   3 
 13 Tyler Zelt                JR Brentwood              12.14      12.24   3 
 14 David Hall                SR Van-Far                12.54      12.40   4 
 15 Richoun Fuller            JR C.C.C.                 11.54      12.45   4 
 16 Derek Fisher              JR L.S.P.                 12.12      12.54   1 
 17 Justin Sheible            SO Hermann                12.84      13.07   3 
 18 Tim Moore                 SR Barat                  12.84      13.08   2 
 19 Adam Jagust               FR Christian              12.74      13.34   4 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  11.34      11.14   10   
  2 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           11.31      11.23    8   
  3 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 11.33      11.27    6   
  4 Isaiah Laster             SO Principia              11.21      11.33    5   
  5 Richard Bonsi             JR Principia              11.57      11.61    4   
  6 Nick Martin               SO Montgomery Cnty        11.66      11.75    3   
  7 Phil Schnefke             SR L.S.P.                 11.66      11.84    2   
  8 Antonio King              SR M.R.H.                 11.68      11.96    1   
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van-Far                                           1:52.24    1:51.02   2  10   
  2 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:54.24    1:51.30   2   8   
  3 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:53.64    1:51.69   2   6   
  4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:56.84    1:53.22   2   5   
  5 Metro                                             1:52.34    1:53.54   2   4   
  6 Louisiana                                         1:51.75    1:55.98   2   3   
  7 Principia                                         1:58.21    1:58.06   1   2   
  8 Hermann                                           2:00.94    1:59.79   1   1   
  9 Brentwood                                         1:58.84    2:03.17   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        1:32.34    1:31.27   2  10   
  2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            1:35.24    1:33.52   2   8   
  3 Montgomery County                                 1:36.34    1:35.95   2   6   
  4 Metro                                             1:35.24    1:36.44   2   5   
  5 Brentwood                                         1:36.84    1:37.24   2   4   
  6 Mark Twain                                        1:41.24    1:44.53   2   3   
  7 Louisiana                                         1:44.24    1:44.78   1   2   
  8 Van-Far                                           1:44.24    1:44.87   1   1   
 -- Principia                                         1:33.14         DQ   2 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Angell             FR L.S.P.               5:32.44    5:26.83   10   
  2 Karinne Lane              FR Hermann              5:26.24    5:31.38    8   
  3 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain           5:37.38    5:39.87    6   
  4 Candie Hill               SR Metro                5:50.54    5:47.95    5   
  5 Mackenzie Yager           SO Montgomery Cnty      6:01.13    5:57.44    4   
  6 Mikaela Ruga              JR Hermann              5:57.57    6:00.21    3   
  7 Hayley Scheck             JR Principia            6:04.24    6:00.34    2   
  8 Zabada Aboueldana         FR Barat                6:02.14    6:12.54    1   
  9 Ann Bufford               FR Elsberry             6:17.24    6:37.08  
 10 Shelby Renner             FR Louisiana            6:49.89    6:42.22  
 11 Geralle Powell            JR Metro                6:58.54    7:11.35  
 12 Marie Albinet             JR Louisiana            7:33.23    7:17.96  
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Drilling            JR L.S.P.               4:33.34    4:43.13   10   
  2 Matts Wilcoxen            JR Principia            4:58.24    4:48.49    8   
  3 Zach Trimble              JR L.S.P.               4:52.34    4:49.10    6   
  4 Xavier Davis              SR Metro                4:46.04    4:53.74    5   
  5 Nick Schmidt              SR Metro                5:08.74    4:56.62    4   
  6 Zack Arias                FR M.R.H.               4:59.58    5:00.49    3   
  7 Will Megl                 JR Elsberry             5:08.34    5:01.74    2   
  8 Andrew Lambert-Cole       SR Principia            5:02.44    5:04.45    1   
  9 Zac Reever                FR Louisiana            5:16.60    5:07.51  
 10 Tim Kroll                 SO Montgomery Cnty      5:14.07    5:11.04  
 11 Vaughn Hayes              SR Barat                5:14.24    5:12.31  
 12 Joshua Bowman             FR Barat                5:05.24    5:13.37  
 13 Ryan Zeiss                FR Hermann              5:15.37    5:14.27  
 14 Eric Wildsmith            SO Crossroads           5:39.24    5:19.44  
 15 cody stubblefield         SO Van-Far              5:20.24    5:20.59  
 16 Ethan Clark               FR Mark Twain           5:40.24    5:22.26  
 17 Tishawn Jackson           SO N.J.R.O.T.C.         5:45.24    5:25.07  
 18 Michael Cochran           JR C.C.C.               5:20.54    5:28.59  
 19 Cole Schmidt              FR Montgomery Cnty      5:27.00    5:32.49  
 20 Dylan Stubblefield        SO Van-Far              5:30.24    5:35.21  
 21 David Walker              SO N.J.R.O.T.C.         5:45.24    6:26.25  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          52.30      51.72   2  10   
  2 Metro                                               52.34      51.76   2   8   
  3 Elsberry                                            53.80      52.93   2   6   
  4 Van-Far                                             52.24      53.15   2   5   
  5 Lutheran (St. Peters)                               55.04      53.44   2   4   
  6 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                              54.55      54.26   2   3   
  7 Brentwood                                           57.24      54.38   2   2   
  8 Principia                                           59.94    1:01.38   1   1   
 -- Hermann                                             54.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                          43.61      42.86   10   
  2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                              46.54      44.81    8   
  3 Montgomery County                                   45.67      44.98    6   
  4 Principia                                           47.12      45.71    5   
  5 Brentwood                                           46.84      46.40    4   
  6 Hermann                                             48.54      49.80    3   
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amelia Wallace            SR Louisiana            1:00.84    1:02.08   4  10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana            1:01.69    1:02.11   4   8   
  3 Emily O'Keefe             FR Montgomery Cnty      1:04.10    1:04.02   4   6   
  4 Taylor Harrell            JR Brentwood            1:04.34    1:04.23   3   5   
  5 Hannah McCauley           SO Principia            1:04.86    1:04.44   2   4   
  6 Morgan Patterson-Gill     SO M.R.H.               1:04.10    1:05.73   3   3   
  7 Molly Dixon               JR Principia            1:12.64    1:06.02   1   2   
  8 Makayla Yager             SO Montgomery Cnty      1:05.07    1:06.27   2   1   
  9 Olivia Treischmann        SO Christian            1:08.30    1:06.68   2 
 10 Alyse Rogers              SO Barat                1:04.34    1:06.73   3 
 11 Amanda Chiu               FR L.S.P.               1:09.14    1:07.01   1 
 12 Raven Hudspeth            FR Brentwood            1:09.24    1:08.47   1 
 13 Catelynn Todisman         FR M.R.H.               1:08.80    1:08.87   1 
 14 Candace Gatson            SO Mark Twain           1:16.64    1:13.78   1 
 15 Anna Loveless             JR Metro                1:04.54    1:16.63   3 
 -- Breaunna Jones            SO N.J.R.O.T.C.         1:03.24        DNF   4 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 49.04      49.95   3  10   
  2 Eric Liska                SR M.R.H.                 50.76      49.97   3   8   
  3 Austin Holmsley           SR Principia              50.34      50.57   3   6   
  4 Conrad Bollinger          JR Principia              52.82      52.70   3   5   
  5 Anthony Mayes             JR Metro                  55.54      53.91   2   4   
  6 Charles Fraction          FR Elsberry               52.84      54.68   3   3   
  7 Jerad Jordan              FR Montgomery Cnty        54.56      55.45   3   2   
  8 Antonio Burnett           FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           54.54      56.12   3   1   
  9 Daylon Greene             FR Louisiana              57.14      56.68   2 
 10 Domino Hobson             SO C.C.C.                 57.44      57.11   2 
 11 Lonnie Orr                SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           55.54      57.52   2 
 12 Ryan Struttman            SR Hermann                59.00      58.79   2 
 13 Jacob Burse               SO Louisiana              59.60      59.02   1 
 14 Chris Morton              FR Brentwood              57.24      59.71   2 
 15 Paul Watkins              SO Crossroads             56.34    1:01.24   2 
 16 Keith Bond                SO Mark Twain           1:02.34    1:01.72   1 
 17 Robert Highbloom          FR Barat                1:02.24    1:03.62   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kasey Gatson              JR Van-Far                49.54      50.03   2  10   
  2 Jameelah Harrison         JR Montgomery Cnty        50.23      51.31   2   8   
  3 Natalie Wallace           SR Principia              53.84      51.54   1   6   
  4 Laura Cowling             FR Elsberry               53.10      51.56   2   5   
  5 Amber Pezold              SR Hermann                51.84      51.70   2   4   
  6 Batrice Blackwell         FR Louisiana              52.24      51.76   2   3   
  7 Heather Sparks            FR L.S.P.                 51.34      52.38   2   2   
  8 Courtney Orf              SO Elsberry               51.94      54.21   2   1   
  9 Kristin Manker            SO Principia              55.54      55.34   1 
 10 Sylvia Wilson             FR Metro                  59.34      58.00   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Coulter              SR M.R.H.                 40.60      40.81   2  10   
  2 Jarron Brady              SR Metro                  42.24      41.66   2   8   
  3 Stephen Hedlund           JR Christian              42.14      42.58   2   6   
  4 Jake Roometua             SR Principia              42.74      43.00   2   5   
  5 Dylan Skeens              FR Montgomery Cnty        42.90      43.53   2   4   
  6 Joe Fisher                SO Principia              43.94      44.56   2   3   
  7 Devonta Kazee             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           44.84      44.68   1   2   
  8 Isaiah Thomas             SR Mark Twain             43.64      45.64   2   1   
  9 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  42.74      46.34   2 
 10 Rashad Jordan             JR Brentwood              48.34      49.23   1 
 11 Mike Nelson               JR Brentwood              52.24      50.03   1 
 12 Sean Richards             SO Louisiana              48.74      52.02   1 
 13 Adam Jagust               FR Christian              50.44      52.57   1 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allisa Keil               SR Mark Twain           2:26.04    2:24.0h   10   
  2 Sophie Angell             FR L.S.P.               2:25.24    2:24.1h    8   
  3 Taylor Stuart             SR Mark Twain           2:27.74    2:24.7h    6   
  4 Angie Steinbacher         SO L.S.P.               2:34.44    2:25.0h    5   
  5 Brianna Smith             SO Barat                2:30.91    2:30.3h    4   
  6 Karinne Lane              FR Hermann              2:31.37    2:32.1h    3   
  7 Alli Ball                 SO Principia            2:47.24    2:46.6h    2   
  8 Raina Brooks              FR Metro                2:50.34    2:49.5h    1   
  9 Alex Sammuli              JR Principia            2:59.64    2:52.6h  
 -- Danielle Lee              FR Metro                3:17.84         NT  
 -- Page Anderson             JR Brentwood            3:02.24         NT  
 -- Mackenzie Yager           SO Montgomery Cnty      2:43.58         NT  
 -- Zabada Aboueldana         FR Barat                2:43.24         NT  
 -- Natalie Witte             SO Hermann              2:44.62         NT  
 -- Bailey Zimmerman          SO Elsberry             2:44.24         NT  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Hardy              JR Mark Twain           2:03.84    2:00.13   10   
  2 Eric Liska                SR M.R.H.               2:02.34    2:01.80    8   
  3 Austin Holmsley           SR Principia            2:01.04    2:01.95    6   
  4 Ross Furbush              SR Principia            2:02.64    2:04.61    5   
  5 Corey Boucher             SR L.S.P.               2:07.04    2:04.65    4   
  6 Randell Stokes            SR M.R.H.               2:13.44    2:09.94    3   
  7 Ryan Ferkel               JR Christian            2:19.94    2:13.87    2   
  8 Cole Schmidt              FR Montgomery Cnty      2:29.00    2:24.49    1   
  9 Michael Cochran           JR C.C.C.               2:10.34    2:24.60  
 10 Chris Morton              FR Brentwood                       2:25.18  
 11 Jonathan Pulphus          SO Crossroads           2:16.74    2:29.85  
 12 Marquelle Brown           FR Brentwood            2:35.24    2:29.96  
 13 Tishawn Jackson           SO N.J.R.O.T.C.         2:25.24    2:32.90  
 14 Glenn Hinkle              SO N.J.R.O.T.C.         2:30.24    2:34.02  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 26.60      26.69q  2 
  2 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  25.94      26.89q  3 
  3 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry               26.60      27.22q  1 
  4 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              25.84      27.32q  4 
  5 Kareema Tabron            JR Metro                  27.34      27.41q  1 
  6 Heather Sparks            FR L.S.P.                 27.63      27.72q  2 
  7 Sharnice Johnson          SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           27.69      27.93q  3 
  8 Emily O'Keefe             FR Montgomery Cnty        27.83      28.07q  4 
  9 Taylor Harrell            JR Brentwood              28.34      28.22   3 
 10 Carley Von Deylen         FR L.S.P.                 28.11      28.31   4 
 11 Abby Voepel               FR Christian              28.54      28.47   1 
 12 Alyse Rogers              SO Barat                  29.14      29.01   3 
 13 Jessikah Steen            SR Crossroads             28.34      29.05   2 
 14 Molly Dixon               JR Principia              29.19      29.10   4 
 15 Angel Mitchell            FR Metro                  28.94      29.21   2 
 16 Hayley Stiers             FR Hermann                29.54      29.64   3 
 17 Breaira Thompson          JR N.J.R.O.T.C.           28.90      29.93   1 
 18 Brittany Woodson          SO Brentwood              30.14      30.54   2 
 19 Kara Kley                 FR Hermann                30.44      30.78   1 
 20 Gold Gladney              JR Crossroads             29.44      32.53   4 
 21 Tessa Miller              JR Principia              31.64      32.57   1 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spice Brown               SR Barat                  26.89      26.32   10   
  2 Na'kea Shepherd           JR Louisiana              27.32      26.45    8   
  3 Essence Brewer            FR M.R.H.                 26.69      26.65    6   
  4 Kelsey Galati             SO Elsberry               27.22      27.61    5   
  5 Sharnice Johnson          SR N.J.R.O.T.C.           27.93      27.97    4   
  6 Emily O'Keefe             FR Montgomery Cnty        28.07      28.04    3   
  7 Heather Sparks            FR L.S.P.                 27.72      28.07    2   
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 22.24      22.86Q  3 
  1 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  22.54      22.86Q  2 
  3 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 22.07      22.89Q  4 
  4 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           23.44      23.30Q  1 
  5 Isaiah Laster             SO Principia              23.84      23.40q  4 
  6 Anthony Mayes             JR Metro                  23.74      23.88q  3 
  7 Elie Moore                SR Brentwood              24.54      24.25q  2 
  8 Phil Schnefke             SR L.S.P.                 24.34      24.32q  1 
  9 Logan Logsdon             SO Christian              23.64      24.41   1 
 10 Marquese Williams         SO Brentwood              24.64      24.45   4 
 11 Devonta Kazee             SO N.J.R.O.T.C.           24.54      24.82   3 
 12 Derek Fisher              JR L.S.P.                 24.74      24.88   4 
 13 Richoun Fuller            JR C.C.C.                 25.24      25.40   3 
 14 Domino Hobson             SO C.C.C.                 23.74      25.46   2 
 15 Charles Cofer             JR Christian              25.60      25.77   4 
 16 Joe Krankka               JR Mark Twain             25.14      25.93   2 
 17 Daylon Greene             FR Louisiana              25.44      26.45   1 
 18 Jon Baumstark             SO Hermann                26.44      27.51   2 
 19 Tim Moore                 SR Barat                  27.14      28.01   3 
 20 Robert Highbloom          FR Barat                             28.56   1 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Taylor             SR M.R.H.                 22.89      21.90   10   
  2 Bobby Norful              SR M.R.H.                 22.86      22.58    8   
  3 Antonio Marcano           JR Metro                  22.86      23.07    6   
  4 Michael Wells             FR N.J.R.O.T.C.           23.30      23.66    5   
  5 Elie Moore                SR Brentwood              24.25      24.31    4   
  6 Anthony Mayes             JR Metro                  23.88      24.34    3   
  7 Phil Schnefke             SR L.S.P.                 24.32      24.94    2   
  8 Isaiah Laster             SO Principia              23.40      24.96    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Brolaski         JR Mark Twain          11:59.00   11:54.5h   10   
  2 Courtney Rogers           FR L.S.P.              12:04.24   12:06.3h    8   
  3 Emily Haberstroh          SR L.S.P.              11:57.24   12:10.4h    6   
  4 Danielle Spratt           SO Elsberry            12:32.84   13:11.3h    5   
  5 Robin Marquand            SO Principia           12:49.74   13:25.5h    4   
  6 Candie Hill               SR Metro               13:06.34   13:46.7h    3   
  7 Meredith Brooks           JR Principia           13:28.84   14:22.4h    2   
  8 Shelby Renner             FR Louisiana           14:49.42   15:12.2h    1   
  9 Marie Albinet             JR Louisiana           15:52.84   15:58.9h  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Drilling            JR L.S.P.              10:01.84   10:29.6h   10   
  2 Zach Trimble              JR L.S.P.              10:52.24   10:44.9h    8   
  3 Xavier Davis              SR Metro               10:50.24   10:54.7h    6   
  4 Nick Schmidt              SR Metro               11:00.34   11:00.1h    5   
  5 Peter Carnesciali         SR Principia           11:03.44   11:07.0h    4   
  6 Will Megl                 JR Elsberry            10:31.94   11:15.7h    3   
  7 Daniel Cramer             SR Hermann             11:00.94   11:18.9h    2   
  8 Zac Reever                FR Louisiana           11:47.34   11:44.3h    1   
  9 Garth Gatson              JR Mark Twain          11:20.24   12:15.1h  
 10 Matti Kenney-Blumer       JR Principia           12:15.54   12:51.4h  
 11 Tim Kroll                 SO Montgomery Cnty     11:18.00   13:36.8h  
 -- Evan Bean                 JR Hermann             11:25.33         NT  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana                                         4:16.85    4:12.86   10   
  2 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:15.16    4:14.73    8   
  3 Mark Twain                                        4:20.15    4:19.83    6   
  4 Principia                                         4:26.54    4:21.56    5   
  5 Montgomery County                                 4:30.00    4:25.21    4   
  6 Hermann                                           4:46.94    4:33.16    3   
  7 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        4:40.24    4:42.39    2   
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maplewood-Richmond Heights                        3:24.30    3:26.56   2  10   
  2 Principia                                         3:38.45    3:33.47   2   8   
  3 Elsberry                                          3:42.44    3:41.93   2   6   
  4 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             3:46.54    3:44.68   2   5   
  5 Christian                                         3:46.94    3:48.83   2   4   
  6 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                            3:47.44    3:53.58   2   3   
  7 Hermann                                           4:04.17    3:56.47   1   2   
  8 Mark Twain                                        3:43.24    3:57.78   2   1   
  9 Brentwood                                                    4:00.96   1 
 10 Louisiana                                         4:15.24    4:18.47   1 
 
              Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lutheran (St. Peters)      115        2) Hermann                    82   
    3) Principia                   74        4) Louisiana                  65   
    5) Maplewood-Richmond Heights  61        6) Mark Twain                 56   
    7) Van-Far                     46        8) Metro                      45.50
    9) Elsberry                    40       10) Montgomery County          38   
   11) Barat Academy               25       12) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.     18   
   13) Brentwood                   12.50    14) Christian                  10   
   15) Crossroads College Prepara   1                                           
 
                Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 168        2) Principia                 114   
    3) Lutheran (St. Peters)       82        4) Metro                      64   
    5) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.      56        6) Elsberry                   39   
    7) Louisiana                   38        8) Montgomery County          36   
    9) Christian                   28       10) Hermann                    21   
   10) Mark Twain                  21       12) Brentwood                  17   
   13) Crossroads College Prepara   4       13) Construction Careers Char   4   
   15) Van-Far                      1                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada