RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Bulldog/University Early Season Qualifier - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Bulldog/University Early Season Qualifier

#1 07 April 2011 05:28 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1303
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to University High School - CO
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2011 08:44 PM
                     Bulldog Early Season Meet - 3/22/2010                     
                                  Greeley, CO                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   12.98  2010        Khadijah Sayyid, Peak to Peak               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Ryleigh            9 Eaton High S           13.70      13.51   0.3  4  10   
  2 Brandly, Mariah           11 Eaton High S           13.59      13.59   0.3  4   8   
  3 Stults, Ashlyn            10 Fort Collins           13.63      13.64   0.3  4   6   
  4 Cass, Adele               11 Pawnee High            14.03      13.98   0.3  4   4   
  5 Bajarano, Ayme            10 Fort Collins           13.89      14.10   0.3  4   2   
  6 Toomey, Lauren            10 Fort Collins           13.89      14.18   0.3  4   1   
  7 Gaab, Kayla               10 Highland Hig           13.75      14.39   0.3  4 
  8 Hill, Merinda             10 Dayspring Ch           15.18      14.75   0.7  3 
  9 Johnson, Haley             9 Platte Valle           14.50      14.89   0.7  3 
 10 Johnston, Deeona          12 Pawnee High            15.12      14.94   0.7  3 
 11 Irgram, Sara               9 Dayspring Ch                      15.21   0.9  1 
 11 Schwark, Jazmin            9 Eaton High S           16.15      15.21   0.6  2 
 13 Santos, Makayla            9 Frontier Aca           15.10      15.23   0.7  3 
 14 Brannan, Paige             9 Highland Hig           15.42      15.40   0.6  2 
 15 Murray, Megan              9 Frontier Aca           15.39      15.60   0.7  3 
 16 Hnizdil, Emma              9 Highland Hig           15.78      15.79   0.6  2 
 17 Guzman, Michelle           9 Highland Hig           16.88      15.84   0.6  2 
 18 Moreno, Abriana           12 University H           15.01      15.86   0.7  3 
 19 Salzano, Rachel           11 University H           15.98      15.92   0.6  2 
 20 Hernon, Katie             12 Eaton High S           17.00      16.29   0.9  1 
 21 Stratman, Lauren          10 Dayspring Ch           16.23      16.38   0.6  2 
 22 Pitzl, Christina          11 Dayspring Ch                      16.52   0.9  1 
 23 Nestor, Chandise          10 Weld Central           16.00      16.56   0.6  2 
 24 Ripoll, Courtney          11 Weld Central           15.50      16.57   0.6  2 
 24 Olson, Ariana             11 Platte Valle           14.50      16.57   0.7  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   25.99  2010        Sam Berggren, Middle Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ledall, Aimee             10 Eaton High S           27.16      27.42  -1.8  4  10   
  2 Siemens, Jordyn           10 Fort Collins           28.03      28.42  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Boyer, Hailey              9 Fort Collins           28.12      28.50  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Metzler, Karina           11 Dayspring Ch           28.90      29.06  -2.3  3   4   
  5 Cass, Adele               11 Pawnee High            27.89      29.12  -1.8  4   2   
  6 Shoop, Lauren             12 Eaton High S           30.00      29.17  -2.3  3   1   
  7 Rennat, Alexandra         10 Fort Collins           27.25      29.34  -1.8  4 
  8 Cheney, Leah              10 Eaton High S           31.00      29.65  -1.9  2 
  9 Taplin, Kayla             11 Dayspring Ch           28.86      29.66  -1.8  4 
 10 Mitchell, Jessie          12 Dayspring Ch           28.78      29.93  -1.8  4 
 11 Robinson, Magan            9 Weld Central           31.00      30.44  -1.9  2 
 12 Gaab, Kayla               10 Highland Hig           29.13      30.84  -2.3  3 
 13 Santos, Makayla            9 Frontier Aca           29.00      31.81  -2.3  3 
 14 Johnson, Haley             9 Platte Valle           31.00      32.26  -1.9  2 
 15 Bascomb, Jacklyn          10 Highland Hig           31.72      32.34  -1.9  2 
 16 Brannan, Paige             9 Highland Hig           32.02      32.36  -1.9  2 
 17 Gonzalez, Demi             9 Platte Valle           31.00      32.46  -1.9  2 
 18 Irgram, Sara               9 Dayspring Ch                      32.51  -2.2  1 
 19 Murray, Megan              9 Frontier Aca           30.00      33.30  -2.3  3 
 20 Zitek, Afton               9 Pawnee High            31.20      34.30  -1.9  2 
 21 Nestor, Chandise          10 Weld Central           35.00      34.37  -2.2  1 
 22 Salzano, Rachel           11 University H           33.20      34.53  -1.9  2 
 23 Bookhamer, Aarika          9 Eaton High S           35.00      34.82  -2.2  1 
 24 Achziger, Christine       12 Highland Hig           41.22      45.81  -2.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium:   56.19  2008        Sam Berggren, Middle Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moralez, Rachael          10 Platte Valle         1:06.00    1:03.22   3  10   
  2 Granillo, Marlyn          10 Frontier Aca         1:06.60    1:04.56   3   8   
  3 Suppes, Alexandra         10 Fort Collins         1:05.64    1:05.64   3   6   
  4 Metzler, Karina           11 Dayspring Ch                    1:07.32   1   4   
  5 Thomas, Imani              9 Fort Collins         1:07.50    1:10.78   3   2   
  6 Smith, Dakota             10 Highland Hig         1:03.63    1:12.57   3   1   
  7 Olson, Andrea              9 Platte Valle         1:10.00    1:12.61   2 
  8 Kinnison, Taylor           9 Highland Hig         1:15.99    1:12.67   2 
  9 Bond, Dustie              11 Platte Valle         1:15.00    1:17.74   2 
 10 Mitchell, Heather         11 Dayspring Ch                    1:19.27   1 
 11 Nestor, Chandise          10 Weld Central         1:20.00    1:20.48   2 
 12 Ripoll, Courtney          11 Weld Central         1:18.00    1:24.03   2 
 13 Shupe, Kira               11 Dayspring Ch                    1:33.68   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   2:15.98  2010        Sam Berggren, Middle Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schorg, Abby              10 Platte Valle         2:32.00    2:34.11   10   
  2 Morrison, Molly           10 Frontier Aca         2:44.00    2:35.38    8   
  3 Bancroft, Taylor           9 Frontier Aca         2:42.00    2:37.08    6   
  4 Gutierrez, Brianna        11 Frontier Aca         2:34.00    2:39.05    4   
  5 Miklos, Kira               9 Fort Collins         2:40.00    2:41.50    2   
  6 Carow, Gretchen           11 Fort Collins         2:45.00    2:47.35    1   
  7 Oweimrin, Audrey           9 Fort Collins         2:40.00    2:48.27  
  8 Conlon, Shannan            9 Fort Collins                    2:49.86  
  9 Sampson, Mariah           10 Highland Hig         3:04.23    2:54.93  
 10 Johnston, Deeona          12 Pawnee High          3:10.00    3:00.38  
 11 Konig, Delaney            12 Highland Hig         3:01.03    3:01.21  
 12 Tarantino, Samantha       12 Highland Hig         2:54.36    3:04.06  
 13 Patchett, Natalee          9 University H         2:40.00    3:04.26  
 14 Karre, Tyla               10 Platte Valle         2:55.00    3:04.62  
 15 Birt, Brenna              10 University H         3:15.00    3:05.17  
 16 Pruett, Morgan             9 Highland Hig         3:05.00    3:09.63  
 17 Niccolai, Sammy            9 Dayspring Ch                    3:28.21  
 18 Shupe, Kira               11 Dayspring Ch                    3:36.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   5:11.46  2010        Kaitlyn Hanenburg, The Classical Academy  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miklos, Kira               9 Fort Collins         5:40.00    5:39.66   10   
  2 Oweimrin, Audrey           9 Fort Collins         5:35.00    5:41.49    8   
  3 Carow, Gretchen           11 Fort Collins         5:51.92    5:51.08    6   
  4 Van Zyl, Kari              9 Fort Collins         5:50.00    5:53.09    4   
  5 Morrison, Molly           10 Frontier Aca         5:50.00    5:53.50    2   
  6 Cannon, Ellie              9 Platte Valle         6:25.00    6:19.05    1   
  7 Vande Steeg, Kacey        10 Platte Valle         6:30.00    6:19.33  
  8 Amen, Cheyenne             9 Platte Valle         6:35.00    6:27.29  
  9 Sheets, Sierra             9 Eaton High S         6:37.00    6:38.34  
 10 Kimmel, Kelly             10 Highland Hig         6:25.67    6:46.90  
 11 Konig, Delaney            12 Highland Hig         6:33.28    6:58.15  
 12 Tarantino, Samantha       12 Highland Hig         6:29.19    6:58.22  
 13 Pruett, Morgan             9 Highland Hig         6:35.22    7:25.86  
 14 Sheldon, Aleahdell         9 Weld Central         6:50.00    8:19.94  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   11:21.48  2009        Kara Slavoski, St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conlon, Shannan            9 Fort Collins        12:35.00   12:38.78   10   
  2 Patchett, Natalee          9 University H        13:30.00   14:37.66    8   
  3 Kimmel, Kelly             10 Highland Hig        15:44.12   14:39.21    6   
  4 Bray, Amie                 9 University H        15:00.00   15:05.61    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   16.84  2007        Devin Jeffres, Frederick                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Taplin, Kayla             11 Dayspring Ch           17.77      17.76  -2.0  2  10   
  2 Guerin, Kaylee            12 Platte Valle           18.73      18.77  -2.0  2   8   
  3 Grave, Kristen            11 Frontier Aca           19.18      19.09  -2.0  2   6   
  4 Medina, Coreen            10 Highland Hig           17.99      19.31  -2.0  2   4   
  5 Lange, Nicole             10 Fort Collins           18.50      19.70  -2.0  2   2   
  6 Vair-Grilley, Erin        10 Highland Hig           18.22      20.13  -2.0  2   1   
  7 Robinson, Magan            9 Weld Central           18.00      20.39  -2.0  2 
  8 Sereff, Beth              11 Frontier Aca           19.92      20.54  -0.9  1 
  9 Moore, Shonna             12 Platte Valle           20.33      20.83  -0.9  1 
 10 Edsall, Janell             9 Eaton High S           19.50      20.88  -0.9  1 
 11 Miller, Jenna              9 Dayspring Ch                      21.06  -0.9  1 
 12 Olson, Andrea              9 Platte Valle           19.80      21.75  -0.9  1 
 13 Kinnison, Taylor           9 Highland Hig           19.25      21.90  -0.9  1 
 14 Mawson, Holly              9 Eaton High S           20.00      21.96  -0.9  1 
 15 Gonzalez, Demi             9 Platte Valle           20.00      24.09  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium:   46.53  2010        Lindsey Hubbard, Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franco, Monica            11 Fort Collins           47.39      47.28   3  10   
  2 Dietrich, Aubree          12 Fort Collins           48.55      48.03   3   8   
  3 Heltenberg, Paitton       10 Eaton High S           52.00      50.69   3   6   
  4 Medina, Coreen            10 Highland Hig           52.03      53.37   3   4   
  5 Needens, Jordan           12 Eaton High S           56.00      54.03   2   2   
  6 Strohauer, April          12 University H           52.05      54.42   3   1   
  7 Sereff, Beth              11 Frontier Aca           52.87      54.53   3 
  8 Robinson, Magan            9 Weld Central           56.63      55.31   2 
  9 Grave, Kristen            11 Frontier Aca           53.00      55.98   3 
 10 Edsall, Janell             9 Eaton High S           59.16      57.26   1 
 11 Vair-Grilley, Erin        10 Highland Hig           56.82      59.47   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Demi             9 Platte Valle           58.70      59.78   2 
 13 Bajarano, Ayme            10 Fort Collins           58.34    1:00.15   2 
 14 Kinnison, Taylor           9 Highland Hig         1:04.00    1:01.48   1 
 15 Mawson, Holly              9 Eaton High S         1:04.37    1:02.38   1 
 16 Bray, Amie                 9 University H         1:00.00    1:02.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   51.46  2010        , Valley                                    
                       Hubbard, Odenbaugh, Franco, Eckhardt              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Collins High School  'A'                       52.70      52.85   10   
     1) Stults, Ashlyn 10               2) Wetzel, Katie 12               
     3) Rennat, Alexandra 10            4) Toomey, Lauren 10              
  2 Eaton High School  'A'                              54.50      52.86    8   
     1) Brandly, Mariah 11              2) Heltenberg, Paitton 10         
     3) Ledall, Aimee 10                4) Cunningham, Kendra 12          
  3 Platte Valley High School  'A'                      53.59      55.17    6   
     1) Guerin, Kaylee 12               2) Buttolph, Shelby 11            
     3) Furnish, Delaney 11             4) Holton, Teslin 9               
  4 Highland High School  'A'                         1:02.24    1:00.54    4   
     1) Bascomb, Jacklyn 10             2) Hnizdil, Emma 9                
     3) Brannan, Paige 9                4) Vair-Grilley, Erin 10          
  5 Dayspring Christian Academy  'A'                             1:03.38    2   
     1) Hill, Merinda 10                2) Shupe, Kira 11                 
     3) Miller, Jenna 9                 4) Pitzl, Christina 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   1:46.68  2010        , Valley                                  
                         Hubbard, Odenbaugh, Franco, Eckhardt              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    1:56.84    1:51.07   10   
     1) Guerin, Kaylee 12               2) Buttolph, Shelby 11            
     3) Furnish, Delaney 11             4) Holton, Teslin 9               
  2 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     1:52.94    1:54.87    8   
     1) Wetzel, Katie 12                2) Rennat, Alexandra 10           
     3) Boyer, Hailey 9                 4) Bajarano, Ayme 10              
  3 Dayspring Christian Academy  'A'                             1:55.34    6   
     1) Taplin, Kayla 11                2) Mitchell, Jessie 12            
     3) Metzler, Karina 11              4) Irgram, Sara 9                 
  4 University High School  'A'                       1:59.00    1:57.04    4   
     1) Bothwell, Kelsey 12             2) Strohauer, April 12            
     3) Reeve, Becky 10                 4) Crowe, Mariah 9                
  5 Eaton High School  'A'                            2:00.00    1:58.22    2   
     1) Brandly, Mariah 11              2) Cunningham, Kendra 12          
     3) Pierce, Brittany 9              4) Haynes, Ryleigh 9              
  6 Highland High School  'A'                         2:01.34    1:59.98    1   
     1) Bascomb, Jacklyn 10             2) Gaab, Kayla 10                 
     3) Medina, Coreen 10               4) Smith, Dakota 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   4:07.10  2010        , The Classical Academy                   
                         Harrell, Roy, LaValley, Klingensmith              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eaton High School  'A'                                       4:19.60   10   
     1) Shoop, Lauren 12                2) Cheney, Leah 10                
     3) Needens, Jordan 12              4) Pierce, Brittany 9             
  2 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     4:22.27    4:24.51    8   
     1) Stults, Ashlyn 10               2) Wetzel, Katie 12               
     3) Suppes, Alexandra 10            4) Miklos, Kira 9                 
  3 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    4:50.71    4:51.48    6   
     1) Ley, Keisha 12                  2) Schorg, Abby 10                
     3) Vande Steeg, Kacey 10           4) Amen, Cheyenne 9               
  4 University High School  'A'                       4:40.00    5:03.27    4   
     1) Amaya, Aleia 11                 2) Kirkpatrick, Ali 11            
     3) Patchett, Natalee 9             4) Crowe, Mariah 9                
  5 Highland High School  'A'                         5:23.20    5:10.02    2   
     1) Tarantino, Samantha 12          2) Kimmel, Kelly 10               
     3) Sampson, Mariah 10              4) Kinnison, Taylor 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   9:56.96  2010        , Brush                                   
                         Dreitz, Goss, Milano, Bowen                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platte Valley High School  'A'                   11:19.66   10:35.49   10   
     1) Ley, Keisha 12                  2) Schorg, Abby 10                
     3) Nunez, Rosa 10                  4) Cannon, Ellie 9                
  2 Eaton High School  'A'                                      10:53.55    8   
     1) Shoop, Lauren 12                2) Cheney, Leah 10                
     3) Sheets, Sierra 9                4) Needens, Jordan 12             
  3 Highland High School  'A'                        12:56.40   12:19.55    6   
     1) Tarantino, Samantha 12          2) Konig, Delaney 12              
     3) Sampson, Mariah 10              4) Pruett, Morgan 9               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
     Stadium:   1:53.24  2010        , Eaton                                   
                         Jones, Brandly, Vasquez, Ledall                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     1:55.24    1:57.39   10   
     1) Wetzel, Katie 12                2) Rennat, Alexandra 10           
     3) Siemens, Jordyn 10              4) Toomey, Lauren 10              
  2 University High School  'A'                       2:00.00    2:05.47    8   
     1) Bothwell, Kelsey 12             2) Strohauer, April 12            
     3) Amaya, Aleia 11                 4) Reeve, Becky 10                
  3 Highland High School  'A'                         2:05.97    2:05.98    6   
     1) Gaab, Kayla 10                  2) Medina, Coreen 10              
     3) Smith, Dakota 10                4) Vair-Grilley, Erin 10          
  4 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    2:10.39    2:06.67    4   
     1) Buttolph, Shelby 11             2) Furnish, Delaney 11            
     3) Karre, Tyla 10                  4) Moralez, Rachael 10            
  5 Eaton High School  'A'                                       2:15.79    2   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium:    5-04  2010        Quincey Pedersen, Middle Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franco, Monica            11 Fort Collins         5-00.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Dietrich, Aubree          12 Fort Collins         4-10.50    5-00.00    8   
  3 Fisher, Tori              11 University H         5-05.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Moralez, Rachael          10 Platte Valle         4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Kjeldgaard, Courtney      11 University H         4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Haynes, Ryleigh            9 Eaton High S         4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50
  6 Bratton, Cassie           12 University H         5-02.00    4-08.00    0.50
  7 Cunningham, Kendra        12 Eaton High S         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  8 Lange, Nicole             10 Fort Collins         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Pierce, Brittany           9 Eaton High S         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Salzano, Rachel           11 University H         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Vande Steeg, Kacey        10 Platte Valle         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Taryn                11 Erie High School                8-06.00   10   
  2 Jelden, Karli             11 Eaton High S         8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Gallagher, Haley           9 Erie High School                7-06.00    6   
  4 Moreno, Abriana           12 University H         7-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Peters, Laura             11 University H         6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
 -- Amaya, Aleia              11 University H         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     Stadium:   17-02  2010        Beth Jones, Eaton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heltenberg, Paitton       10 Eaton High S        15-06.00   16-05.75   0.2  10   
  2 Stults, Ashlyn            10 Fort Collins        14-06.00   14-08.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Rios, Miriam              12 Platte Valle        12-11.75   14-07.25   2.7   6   
  4 Guerin, Kaylee            12 Platte Valle        14-07.00   14-04.75   2.4   4   
  5 Johnston, Lyndee          10 Pawnee High         14-09.00   14-00.00   0.8   2   
  6 Cheney, Leah              10 Eaton High S        15-00.00   13-08.75   1.9   1   
  7 Cass, Adele               11 Pawnee High         14-05.50   13-07.75   1.1 
  8 Bothwell, Kelsey          12 University H        13-10.50   13-05.00   2.2 
  9 Cohen, Hope               10 University H        12-00.00   13-04.00   1.2 
 10 Johnston, Deeona          12 Pawnee High         13-00.75   12-09.50   1.1 
 11 Bascomb, Jacklyn          10 Highland Hig        13-05.00   12-08.75   3.6 
 12 Stratman, Lauren          10 Dayspring Ch        12-07.25   11-06.75   1.3 
 13 Devore, Savannah           9 University H        13-00.00   11-04.50  -0.6 
 14 Pitzl, Christina          11 Dayspring Ch                   10-08.50   2.3 
 15 Kail, Katerina            12 Frontier Aca        12-00.00   10-08.00  -0.2 
 15 Guzman, Michelle           9 Highland Hig                   10-08.00   2.7 
 17 Niccolai, Sammy            9 Dayspring Ch                    9-02.50  +0.0 
 18 Luden, Shay               11 Dayspring Ch                    9-02.25   1.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     Stadium:   35-03  2008        Beth Jones, Eaton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Granillo, Marlyn          10 Frontier Aca        32-00.00   32-04.75   4.2  10   
  2 Lange, Nicole             10 Fort Collins        33-02.00   31-08.75   0.5   8   
  3 Rios, Miriam              12 Platte Valle        28-11.75   30-09.25   2.8   6   
  4 Johnston, Lyndee          10 Pawnee High         30-00.00   28-05.25   1.4   4   
  5 Johnston, Deeona          12 Pawnee High         27-01.00   27-09.00   3.0   2   
  6 Smith, Dakota             10 Highland Hig        28-11.00   27-03.25   1.2   1   
  7 Schuessler, Clara          9 University H        28-00.00   26-07.75   0.8 
  8 Hill, Merinda             10 Dayspring Ch        26-04.25   24-08.25   1.9 
  9 Kail, Katerina            12 Frontier Aca        20-00.00   22-04.50   2.7 
 10 Kulia, Bogdana            12 Frontier Aca        25-00.00   21-05.50   1.3 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Stadium:   41-10.75  2010        Kali Wolaver, Weld Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herl, Mel                 11 Eaton High S        32-10.50   33-10.00   10   
  2 Naibauer, Kendra          12 Platte Valle        31-00.00   32-00.50    8   
  3 Minchow, Danyelle         12 Fort Collins        30-00.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Warkentin, Ashley         12 University H        29-09.50   30-03.00    4   
  5 Beran, Tessa              10 Platte Valle        29-07.00   29-07.00    2   
  6 Dern, Laresa              12 Fort Collins        30-00.00   29-02.00    1   
  7 Ruff, Keri                10 Eaton High S        30-05.00   28-08.00  
  8 Collins, Allison          11 Fort Collins        26-08.25   27-08.00  
  9 Timm, Tasha               11 Pawnee High         28-06.00   27-07.00  
 10 Cass, Adele               11 Pawnee High         27-10.00   27-01.50  
 11 Garcia, Deirdra           11 Highland Hig        24-05.25   26-05.00  
 12 Coles, Jensine            12 University H        23-07.50   26-00.00  
 13 Dern, Autumn               9 Fort Collins        26-03.25   25-10.00  
 14 Rios, Miriam              12 Platte Valle        25-00.00   25-02.00  
 15 Davis, Trista             11 Pawnee High         23-10.00   24-08.50  
 16 Henry, Megan               9 Weld Central        22-02.00   24-06.50  
 17 Cobb, Morgan               9 Highland Hig        20-08.25   23-07.00  
 18 Perez, Allysa              9 Highland Hig                   23-01.00  
 19 Spalding, Jessica         11 Weld Central        23-00.00   21-09.50  
 20 Kelley, Erynn             12 Highland Hig        20-06.25   21-09.00  
 21 Rusch, Courtney           11 University H        25-00.00   21-08.50  
 22 Hernon, Katie             12 Eaton High S        15-00.00   20-07.00  
 23 Lane, Brooke               9 Weld Central        22-00.00   18-06.00  
 24 Miller, Shawndra          10 Eaton High S        17-05.00   15-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium:   117-06.50  2009        Annita Alvarez, Eaton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dern, Laresa              12 Fort Collins          108-10     107-00   10   
  2 Naibauer, Kendra          12 Platte Valle          105-02     104-05    8   
  3 Herl, Mel                 11 Eaton High S           92-10      98-03    6   
  4 Mitchell, Jessie          12 Dayspring Ch          106-11      98-00    4   
  5 Ruff, Keri                10 Eaton High S           91-00      96-01    2   
  6 Garcia, Deirdra           11 Highland Hig        82-04.25      88-08    1   
  7 Minchow, Danyelle         12 Fort Collins           90-00      86-11  
  8 Collins, Allison          11 Fort Collins        67-09.75      82-03  
  9 Beran, Tessa              10 Platte Valle           83-02      80-09  
 10 Timm, Tasha               11 Pawnee High            86-02      78-11  
 11 Fisher, Tori              11 University H           70-00      71-00  
 12 Henry, Megan               9 Weld Central           63-00      70-08  
 13 Warkentin, Ashley         12 University H           69-06      70-00  
 14 Kochevar, Kayleigh         9 Highland Hig           60-00      67-04  
 15 Johnson, Haley             9 Platte Valle           70-00      64-10  
 16 Davis, Trista             11 Pawnee High            62-09      63-05  
 17 Coles, Jensine            12 University H           48-09      63-01  
 18 Rusch, Courtney           11 University H           60-00      57-09  
 19 Lane, Brooke               9 Weld Central           53-00      56-11  
 20 Kelley, Erynn             12 Highland Hig                      56-06  
 21 Spalding, Jessica         11 Weld Central           50-00      55-02  
 22 Klaus, Katie               9 Weld Central           53-00      54-09  
 23 Miller, Shawndra          10 Eaton High S           46-01      45-10  
 24 Maag, Bree                 9 Highland Hig                      41-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   11.25  2006        J. Ariniello, Holy Family                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bozmans, Raymond          11 Fort Collins           10.65      10.93  -1.2  4  10   
  2 Ariaz, Jade               12 Fort Collins           11.44      11.77  -1.2  4   7   
  2 Hughes, Matthew           10 Fort Collins           11.28      12.11  -1.2  4   8   
  3 Hange, Adam               12 Platte Valle           11.92      11.85   0.3  3   6   
  4 Madison, Shawn            12 Platte Valle           11.79      11.86  -1.2  4   3   
  5 Rhoton, Sam               10 University H           11.55      11.86  -1.2  4   4   
  6 Mosbrucker, Brady         11 Fort Collins           11.41      11.88  -1.2  4   2   
  7 Frausto, Andrei           12 Highland Hig           11.64      11.95  -1.2  4   1   
  8 Foos, Chad                 9 Eaton High S           12.00      12.00   0.3  3 
  9 Clough, Caleb             11 Frontier Aca           11.95      12.07   0.3  3 
 11 Wilson, Billy             12 Platte Valle           12.33      12.27   0.3  3 
 12 Kirchniawy, Fabian        12 Pawnee High            12.52      12.36   0.3  3 
 13 Ball, Tony                12 Eaton High S           11.88      12.43   0.3  3 
 14 Gaab, Cody                12 Highland Hig           12.27      12.50   0.3  3 
 15 Martin, Gus               11 Frontier Aca           11.75      12.66  -1.2  4 
 16 Burke, Curtis              9 Frontier Aca           12.90      12.83  -0.3  2 
 17 Mai, Keenan               10 Frontier Aca           12.50      12.92   0.3  3 
 18 Hauska, Tyler             10 Eaton High S           13.34      12.94  -0.3  2 
 19 Renyolds, Jason           11 Dayspring Ch           13.42      12.98  -0.3  2 
 20 Pacharapha, Tanach         9 University H           13.50      13.57  -0.3  2 
 21 Botterill, Ben             9 University H           12.75      13.61  -0.3  2 
 22 Mcclure, Tyler            10 Weld Central           13.81      13.72  -0.3  2 
 23 Turner, Tucker            10 Eaton High S           14.00      13.83  -0.6  1 
 24 Fangmeier, Mitch          10 Platte Valle           13.50      14.23  -0.3  2 
 25 Quinby, John               9 Weld Central           14.60      14.30  -0.6  1 
 26 Sterner, David            12 Highland Hig           16.11      15.56  -0.6  1 
 27 Holguin-Lopez, Adan        9 Highland Hig           16.77      15.84  -0.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   22.83  2010        Sterling Zehnder, Platte Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Selby, Caleb              12 Eaton High S           24.70      24.06  -1.0  3  10   
  2 Waddell, Jordan           10 Highland Hig           24.69      24.76  -1.0  3   8   
  3 Clough, Caleb             11 Frontier Aca           25.00      25.40  -1.0  3   6   
  4 Chestnut, Jonathan        10 Frontier Aca           25.30      25.45  -1.0  3   4   
  5 Black, Ryan               10 University H           24.95      25.48  -1.0  3   2   
  6 Durst, Brad               12 Pawnee High            25.60      25.86  -1.3  2   1   
  7 Garland, Devin             9 Highland Hig           27.88      25.99  -1.3  2 
  8 Selby, Seth               12 Eaton High S           24.70      26.03  -1.0  3 
  9 Joyner, Henry             10 University H           25.57      26.18  -1.0  3 
 10 Moore, Shawn              12 Platte Valle           25.90      26.46  -1.3  2 
 11 Turner, Tucker            10 Eaton High S           30.00      28.01  -1.5  1 
 12 Valentine, Jason          10 Highland Hig           28.82      28.46  -1.5  1 
 13 Fangmeier, Mitch          10 Platte Valle           26.90      29.12  -1.3  2 
 14 Bylsma, Ethan             10 Frontier Aca           27.50      29.19  -1.3  2 
 15 Gebauer, Justin            9 Eaton High S           28.00      29.46  -1.3  2 
 16 Quinby, John               9 Weld Central           30.00      30.23  -1.5  1 
 -- Madison, Shawn            12 Platte Valle           23.90         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Rhoton, Sam               10 University H           23.10         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Seeton, Caleb             10 Fort Collins           24.31         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Thurgood, Chase           10 Fort Collins           23.85         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Ariaz, Jade               12 Fort Collins           23.65         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Frausto, Andrei           12 Highland Hig           24.44         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Hange, Adam               12 Platte Valle           24.38         NT  -1.5  4 
 -- Zimmerman, Keon           11 Fort Collins           23.90         NT  -1.5  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Stadium:   50.46  2010        Sterling Zehnder, Platte Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greuel, Benjamin          10 Fort Collins           53.71      53.51   3  10   
  2 Waddell, Jordan           10 Highland Hig           55.12      53.59   3   8   
  3 Foos, Chad                 9 Eaton High S           57.00      54.03   3   6   
  4 Earley, Sean              10 Eaton High S           54.66      54.21   3   4   
  5 Waldie, Riley              9 Fort Collins           55.94      55.49   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Trey              9 Platte Valle           57.53      56.29   3   1   
  7 Mai, Keenan               10 Frontier Aca           59.00      58.09   2 
  7 Burke, Curtis              9 Frontier Aca         1:00.00      58.09   2 
  9 Keller, Nick              10 Fort Collins           58.71      58.38   2 
 10 Eichman, Ty                9 Highland Hig           57.33      58.89   3 
 11 Strohauer, Tad             9 University H         1:00.00      59.29   2 
 12 Garland, Devin             9 Highland Hig           58.88    1:00.26   2 
 13 Lambert, Darrin           11 Platte Valle         1:00.19    1:01.49   2 
 14 Paxton, Evan               9 Weld Central         1:10.00    1:02.75   1 
 15 Naranjo, Tyson            10 Eaton High S         1:02.00    1:02.85   1 
 16 Harris, Trent              9 Weld Central         1:01.00    1:03.12   2 
 17 Drake, Nathan              9 University H         1:01.00    1:04.52   2 
 18 Udomsilp, Pong             9 University H         1:05.00    1:06.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   2:01.25  2008        Sterling Zehnder, Platte Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Brandon            12 Eaton High S         2:04.00    2:06.92   10   
  2 Eberhard, Dan             10 University H         2:07.00    2:09.54    8   
  3 Knighton, Seth            10 Fort Collins         2:14.67    2:11.48    6   
  4 Baker, Chris               9 Frontier Aca         2:11.00    2:12.21    4   
  5 Schneider, Justin         11 Platte Valle         2:10.00    2:12.24    2   
  6 Thaxton, Brandon          11 Frontier Aca         2:14.56    2:13.44    1   
  7 Hartley, James            12 Highland Hig         2:20.67    2:13.62  
  8 Ettien, Sean              11 Fort Collins         2:10.00    2:14.98  
  9 Tyrell, Alex              11 Frontier Aca         2:15.00    2:18.98  
 10 Tang, Steven              11 Fort Collins         2:21.15    2:19.73  
 11 Lightfoot, Kelton         11 University H         2:19.80    2:21.24  
 12 Wands, Jake               11 Fort Collins         2:27.11    2:25.17  
 13 Gregory, Nick             11 Eaton High S         2:45.00    2:25.90  
 14 Jones, David               9 Eaton High S         2:40.10    2:33.54  
 15 Loffhagen, Luke           11 Highland Hig         2:53.00    2:35.67  
 16 Smith, Jacob              11 Frontier Aca         2:45.00    2:36.55  
 17 Harris, Trent              9 Weld Central         2:38.68    2:43.70  
 18 Bigley, Xavier            10 University H         2:50.00    2:46.75  
 19 Anderson, Justin           9 Platte Valle         2:45.00    2:48.49  
 20 Bond, Brad                10 University H         2:57.82    2:55.36  
 21 Hopper, Brandon           11 Dayspring Ch         3:05.99    2:56.78  
 22 Belfrage, Sean             9 Highland Hig         3:42.28    3:47.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   4:30.70  2008        Sterling Zehnder, Platte Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knighton, Seth            10 Fort Collins         4:57.12    4:51.17   10   
  2 Nwizu, Chibuikem          10 Frontier Aca         4:58.82    4:51.54    8   
  3 Fritz, Brandon            12 Eaton High S         4:54.00    4:52.04    6   
  4 Heintzelman, Keith        12 Dayspring Ch         4:54.33    4:54.91    4   
  5 Wands, Jake               11 Fort Collins         5:14.99    4:56.06    2   
  6 Jensen, Dalton            11 Frontier Aca         5:15.66    5:01.00    1   
  7 Tang, Steven              11 Fort Collins         5:14.00    5:08.33  
  8 Rhodebeck, Adam           10 Weld Central                    5:12.09  
  9 Hartley, James            12 Highland Hig         5:37.07    5:20.89  
 10 Fogel, Josh                9 Frontier Aca         5:25.00    5:27.09  
 11 Longwell, William          9 Eaton High S         5:37.00    5:27.75  
 12 Coleman, Nathan            9 University H         5:30.00    5:30.35  
 13 Jones, David               9 Eaton High S         5:50.00    5:33.86  
 14 Bond, Arete               10 University H         5:45.00    5:34.40  
 15 Gregory, Nick             11 Eaton High S         6:07.00    5:41.55  
 16 Loffhagen, Luke           11 Highland Hig         6:00.66    5:46.19  
 17 Best, Aaron                9 Frontier Aca         5:35.00    5:48.07  
 18 Anderson, Justin           9 Platte Valle         6:15.00    5:56.38  
 19 Lezama, Hugo               9 Weld Central                    6:03.14  
 20 Phauth, Matt              10 Weld Central         6:28.00    6:11.43  
 21 Tecle, Habtom             10 University H         7:00.00    6:25.08  
 22 Sameshima, Keaton         10 Highland Hig         6:15.00    6:29.35  
 23 Belfrage, Sean             9 Highland Hig         6:23.52    6:50.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Stadium:   10:00.74  2010        Amos Bowen, Brush                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coles, Garrett            10 University H        10:26.24   10:31.49   10   
  2 Alegria, Isaac            11 Platte Valle        11:00.00   10:40.87    8   
  3 Devore, Bryan             12 Eaton High S        11:20.00   10:49.11    6   
  4 Heintzelman, Keith        12 Dayspring Ch        10:40.86   11:09.32    4   
  5 Seale, Trey               11 Fort Collins        11:00.66   11:13.22    2   
  6 Benzel, Marcus            11 Fort Collins        11:00.00   11:17.85    1   
  7 Nwizu, Chibuikem          10 Frontier Aca        12:00.97   11:35.25  
  8 Mohamed, Mazin            10 Fort Collins        11:22.00   11:45.50  
  9 Rhodebeck, Adam           10 Weld Central                   11:46.05  
 10 Roberts, Garret           10 University H        12:09.48   11:52.38  
 11 Jensen, Dalton            11 Frontier Aca        12:00.00   12:10.80  
 12 Longwell, William          9 Eaton High S        12:30.00   12:13.49  
 13 Rattle, Joey              10 Frontier Aca        12:10.00   12:47.48  
 14 Tyrell, Sean               9 Frontier Aca        12:30.00   12:50.87  
 15 Schreibman, Robert         9 University H        12:30.00   12:55.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
     Stadium:   15.20  2007        Justin Huwa, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Huwa, Jordan              10 Platte Valle           16.66      16.79  -0.3  2  10   
  2 Seeton, Caleb             10 Fort Collins           16.37      17.51  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Rogers, Ryan              10 Fort Collins           17.94      17.65  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Baumeister, Austin         9 Frontier Aca           17.89      18.00  -0.3  2   4   
  5 Joens, Dillon             10 Platte Valle           17.81      18.51  -0.3  2   2   
  6 Kerr, Colin                9 Frontier Aca           17.50      18.98  -0.3  2   1   
  7 Murphy, Levi              11 Fort Collins           19.00      19.67  -0.7  1 
  8 Lightfoot, Madison         9 University H           20.43      20.09  -0.7  1 
  9 Rogers, Keith             10 Platte Valle           18.90      20.25  -0.3  2 
 10 Weiderspon, Thomas        11 University H           19.50      24.34  -0.7  1 
 -- Cochran, Zach             11 Fort Collins           19.00        DNF  -0.7  1 
 -- Ethridge, Christian        9 Frontier Aca           18.00        DNF  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     Stadium:   39.08  2008        Dan Baer, Dayspring                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huggins, Will             11 Fort Collins           41.44      42.30   3  10   
  2 Rogers, Ryan              10 Fort Collins           45.42      44.35   3   8   
  3 Baumeister, Austin         9 Frontier Aca           46.57      46.29   3   6   
  4 Joens, Dillon             10 Platte Valle           47.50      47.51   2   4   
  5 Garcia, Alex              10 Platte Valle           47.58      47.85   2   2   
  6 Murphy, Levi              11 Fort Collins           46.50      48.76   3   1   
  7 Lightfoot, Madison         9 University H           50.45      49.37   2 
  8 Hauska, Tyler             10 Eaton High S           52.00      50.05   2 
  9 Kirchniawy, Fabian        12 Pawnee High                       50.79   1 
 10 Weiderspon, Thomas        11 University H           50.00      51.31   2 
 11 Morrow, Dalton             9 University H           48.00      51.58   2 
 12 Gebauer, Justin            9 Eaton High S           58.00      54.34   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   43.87  2008        , University                                
                       Dillon, Palmer, Buhler, Flack                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Collins High School  'A'                       44.14      44.76   10   
     1) Ariaz, Jade 12                  2) Palmier, Steven 11             
     3) Bozmans, Raymond 11             4) Mosbrucker, Brady 11           
  2 Platte Valley High School  'A'                      45.91      45.14    8   
     1) Madison, Shawn 12               2) Hange, Adam 12                 
     3) Wilson, Billy 12                4) Huwa, Jordan 10                
  3 Frontier Academy  'A'                               47.80      46.64    6   
     1) Clough, Caleb 11                2) Smith, Lucas 9                 
     3) Cogswell, Drew 10               4) Martin, Gus 11                 
  4 Highland High School  'A'                           46.09      47.17    4   
     1) Frausto, Andrei 12              2) Waddell, Jordan 10             
     3) Gaab, Cody 12                   4) Eichman, Ty 9                  
  5 University High School  'A'                         48.50      50.17    2   
     1) Joyner, Henry 10                2) Holt, Isaac 9                  
     3) Botterill, Ben 9                4) Black, Ryan 10                 
  6 Eaton High School  'A'                              53.00      53.48    1   
     1) Gebauer, Justin 9               2) Morefield, Justin 9            
     3) Salazar, Mathias 9              4) Turner, Tucker 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   1:32.61  2010        , Holy Family                             
                         Welder, Maul, Jarasius, Cox                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     1:34.11    1:35.60   10   
     1) Zimmerman, Keon 11              2) Poulsen, Matthew 10            
     3) Seeton, Caleb 10                4) Greuel, Benjamin 10            
  2 University High School  'A'                       1:36.00    1:38.55    8   
     1) Kelley, Justin 12               2) Eberhard, Dan 10               
     3) Noe, Craig 11                   4) Black, Ryan 10                 
  3 Eaton High School  'A'                            1:40.00    1:39.98    6   
     1) Kruidenier, Chris 12            2) Earley, Sean 10                
     3) Ball, Tony 12                   4) Hauska, Tyler 10               
  4 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    1:39.98    1:43.38    4   
     1) Schneider, Justin 11            2) Johnson, Trey 9                
     3) Rogers, Keith 10                4) Moore, Shawn 12                
  5 Highland High School  'A'                         1:51.31    1:45.08    2   
     1) Hartley, James 12               2) Valentine, Jason 10            
     3) Eichman, Ty 9                   4) Garland, Devin 9               
  6 Frontier Academy  'A'                             1:48.50    1:52.45    1   
     1) Stasinski, Lance 9              2) Chestnut, Jonathan 10          
     3) Chestnut, Nicholas 9            4) Bylsma, Ethan 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   3:29.50  2008        , Dayspring                               
                         Sanderford, Taplin, Greener, Baer                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     3:36.95    3:33.76   10   
     1) Huggins, Will 11                2) Thurgood, Chase 10             
     3) Poulsen, Matthew 10             4) Greuel, Benjamin 10            
  2 University High School  'A'                       3:38.00    3:43.89    8   
     1) Kelley, Justin 12               2) Eberhard, Dan 10               
     3) Rhoton, Sam 10                  4) Noe, Craig 11                  
  3 Highland High School  'A'                         3:50.07    3:47.87    6   
     1) Hartley, James 12               2) Frausto, Andrei 12             
     3) Waddell, Jordan 10              4) Eichman, Ty 9                  
  4 Eaton High School  'A'                            3:53.59    3:48.01    4   
     1) Travis, Luke 11                 2) Earley, Sean 10                
     3) Selby, Caleb 12                 4) Selby, Seth 12                 
  5 Frontier Academy  'A'                             3:51.00    3:53.37    2   
     1) Smith, Lucas 9                  2) Cogswell, Drew 10              
     3) Ethridge, Christian 9           4) Kerr, Colin 9                  
  6 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    3:53.81    3:57.66    1   
     1) Alegria, Isaac 11               2) Johnson, Trey 9                
     3) Rogers, Keith 10                4) Olsen, Kyle 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Stadium:   8:25.73  2008        , University                              
                         Carver, Greenwood, Rhoton, Hutchison              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                       8:50.00    8:48.09   10   
     1) Lightfoot, Kelton 11            2) Flores, Andres 11              
     3) Coles, Garrett 10               4) Eberhard, Dan 10               
  2 Platte Valley High School  'A'                    9:09.20    8:58.04    8   
     1) Schneider, Justin 11            2) Lambert, Darrin 11             
     3) Garcia, Alex 10                 4) Alegria, Isaac 11              
  3 Fort Collins High School  'A'                     8:45.59    9:08.27    6   
     1) Seale, Trey 11                  2) Keller, Nick 10                
     3) Gloor, Andy 12                  4) Benzel, Marcus 11              
  4 Eaton High School  'A'                            9:25.87    9:10.53    4   
     1) Devore, Bryan 12                2) Kruidenier, Chris 12           
     3) Fritz, Brandon 12               4) Travis, Luke 11                
  5 Weld Central Senior High Schoo  'A'              10:30.00   10:32.43    2   
     1) Rhodebeck, Adam 10              2) Phauth, Matt 10                
     3) Harris, Trent 9                 4) Koh, Ryan 9                    
  6 Frontier Academy  'A'                            10:00.00   10:42.88    1   
     1) White, Josh 11                  2) Street, Alec 9                 
     3) Ethridge, Austin 11             4) Han, Geonjoo 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Stadium:    6-05  2007        Nicholas Prosser, Weld Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Cassidy         11 Fort Collins         6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Durst, Brad               12 Pawnee High          5-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Palmier, Steven           11 Fort Collins         6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Billy             12 Platte Valle         5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Olsen, Kyle               11 Platte Valle         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  5 Ebens, Michael            10 University H         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 Chinn, Sean               12 University H         5-06.00    5-00.00    0.25
  6 Kirchniawy, Fabian        12 Pawnee High          5-00.00    5-00.00    0.25
  6 Baumeister, Austin         9 Frontier Aca         5-00.00    5-00.00    0.25
  6 Joens, Dillon             10 Platte Valle         5-04.00    5-00.00    0.25
 -- Morrow, Dalton             9 University H         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vang, Justin              11 Erie High School               11-00.00   10   
  2 Krier, David              12 University H        10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Bunker, Ladd              10 Erie High School                9-00.00    6   
  4 Perkins, Jordan           11 University H         9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Naranjo, Tyson            10 Eaton High S         9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Travis, Luke              11 Eaton High S         8-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Jones, David               9 Eaton High S         6-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     Stadium:   20-08  2008        Mat Mathiason, Highland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Palmier, Steven           11 Fort Collins        19-06.00   20-04.50   0.1  10   
  2 Thurgood, Chase           10 Fort Collins        19-00.00   20-00.75   2.0   8   
  3 Wortman, Tim              12 University H        19-05.75   19-05.75   0.7   6   
  4 Foos, Chad                 9 Eaton High S        19-00.50   19-04.50  -1.4   4   
  5 Durst, Brad               12 Pawnee High         18-08.00   18-06.00   2.2   2   
  6 Spence, Zach              11 University H        17-07.00   18-00.00  -0.3   1   
  7 Clough, Caleb             11 Frontier Aca        17-11.25   17-09.00   0.3 
  8 Selby, Seth               12 Eaton High S        17-06.50   17-03.75   1.7 
  9 Zimmerman, Keon           11 Fort Collins        18-02.00   16-11.50   0.1 
 10 Ettien, Sean              11 Fort Collins        17-02.25   16-08.00  -0.1 
 11 Moore, Shawn              12 Platte Valle        16-03.00   16-03.00   2.4 
 12 Cogswell, Lucas            9 Frontier Aca        16-06.00   16-00.00   3.2 
 13 Chinn, Sean               12 University H        18-00.00   14-10.50   0.2 
 14 Fangmeier, Mitch          10 Platte Valle                   13-10.00  -1.4 
 14 Salazar, Mathias           9 Eaton High S        14-07.00   13-10.00   0.1 
 16 Sterner, David            12 Highland Hig                   13-00.50  -0.1 
 17 Morefield, Justin          9 Eaton High S        13-00.00   13-00.00  -0.8 
 18 Scott, Curtis             11 Frontier Aca        15-00.00   11-10.00   0.9 
 19 Holguin-Lopez, Adan        9 Highland Hig                   11-07.50   0.3 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     Stadium:   42-04  2008        Mat Mathiason, Highland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Palmier, Steven           11 Fort Collins        42-08.00   43-10.50   2.1  10   
  2 Wortman, Tim              12 University H        37-03.25   40-01.00   2.6   8   
  3 Thurgood, Chase           10 Fort Collins        40-08.00   39-01.25   0.7   6   
  4 Mosbrucker, Brady         11 Fort Collins        40-10.00   38-04.50   0.1   4   
  5 Earley, Sean              10 Eaton High S                   36-11.00  -1.8   2   
  6 Spence, Zach              11 University H        39-08.50   36-09.00   0.6   1   
  7 Poulsen, Matthew          10 Fort Collins        39-00.00   36-02.50  -0.3 
  8 Baiamonte, Wes            12 Eaton High S                   35-06.50   2.1 
  9 Garcia, Alex              10 Platte Valle        32-01.50   35-02.75   2.4 
 10 Durst, Brad               12 Pawnee High         35-10.00   35-01.00   1.4 
 11 Smith, Lucas               9 Frontier Aca        34-00.00   34-09.00   1.9 
 12 Nelson, Chris             11 Highland Hig        32-06.00   31-03.75   3.3 
 13 Gregory, Nick             11 Eaton High S                   28-06.75   2.0 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Stadium:   54-02.50  2010        Reece James, Fort Lupton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanks, Jacob              10 Fort Collins        47-05.00   49-06.00   10   
  2 Osborn, Nick              11 Highland Hig        27-01.50   42-09.50    8   
  3 Adams-palmer, Brandon     10 Fort Collins        38-08.00   41-03.00    6   
  4 Renyolds, Jason           11 Dayspring Ch        39-02.50   41-01.00    4   
  5 White, Josh               11 Frontier Aca        38-07.00   39-01.50    2   
  6 Gaab, Cody                12 Highland Hig        40-02.00   38-11.00    1   
  7 Swambom, Lief             11 Fort Collins        36-09.50   38-04.00  
  8 Shoop, Dalton             10 Eaton High S        32-00.00   35-01.50  
  9 Selby, Caleb              12 Eaton High S        33-07.50   34-03.50  
 10 Nelson, Chris             11 Highland Hig        34-04.50   34-02.50  
 11 Olsen, Kyle               11 Platte Valle        34-06.50   34-00.00  
 12 Moore, Sean               11 University H        33-00.00   32-10.50  
 13 Locke, Thomas             12 University H        32-05.00   32-08.00  
 14 Perez, Jordan             11 Platte Valle        31-08.50   32-04.50  
 15 Stout, Andrew              9 Eaton High S        25-00.00   32-02.00  
 16 Whistance, Bryson          9 Weld Central        27-00.00   32-01.50  
 17 McKenney, Drey            11 Eaton High S        32-00.00   31-05.00  
 17 Schumacher, Keaton        12 University H        30-00.00   31-05.00  
 19 Dyer, Tony                 9 Highland Hig                   30-05.00  
 20 McClain, Seth             10 Platte Valle        26-00.00   30-02.50  
 21 Chavez, Josh              12 Frontier Aca        28-01.00   30-01.00  
 22 Baumeister, Haden         11 Frontier Aca        29-03.00   29-02.50  
 23 Richter, Tim               9 Weld Central        27-00.00   28-05.00  
 24 Jones, Andrew             12 Frontier Aca        28-00.00   25-09.00  
 25 Johnson, Cade             10 Platte Valle        28-00.00   23-00.00  
 26 Quinones, Mel              9 University H        25-00.00   19-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Stadium:   155-03  2007        Ryan Walstrom, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goode, Levi               12 University H          117-09     110-09   10   
  2 Gaab, Cody                12 Highland Hig          105-06     107-07    8   
  3 Baiamonte, Wes            12 Eaton High S          104-05     104-10    6   
  4 Strohauer, Tad             9 University H           92-11     102-01    4   
  5 Moore, Sean               11 University H          109-09     101-09    2   
  6 Hanks, Jacob              10 Fort Collins          121-05     100-03    1   
  7 Shoop, Dalton             10 Eaton High S          100-00      99-00  
  8 Adams-palmer, Brandon     10 Fort Collins           95-05      96-08  
  9 Swambom, Lief             11 Fort Collins          105-00      96-06  
 10 Joens, Dillon             10 Platte Valle           97-09      95-06  
 11 Rexius, Holden            11 Eaton High S          109-09      93-00  
 12 Kirkpatrick, Sinjin        9 Frontier Aca          105-00      88-10  
 13 Stout, Andrew              9 Eaton High S           84-11      88-06  
 14 Olsen, Kyle               11 Platte Valle           85-00      81-11  
 15 Dyer, Tony                 9 Highland Hig           97-00      76-09  
 16 Johnson, Cade             10 Platte Valle           84-00      76-01  
 17 Osborn, Nick              11 Highland Hig           75-06      73-03  
 18 Struzenburg, Andrew        9 Frontier Aca           71-00      72-08  
 19 Perez, Jordan             11 Platte Valle           85-00      70-07  
 20 Richter, Tim               9 Weld Central           73-00      69-08  
 21 Powell, Logan              9 Frontier Aca           69-11      66-07  
 22 Whistance, Bryson          9 Weld Central           70-07      65-02  
 23 Sameshima, Keaton         10 Highland Hig           69-08      62-04  
 24 Lauer, Lucas               9 University H           70-00      58-04  
 25 Stolley, Sam               9 Frontier Aca           65-00      51-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Collins High School   179        2) Eaton High School         104.50
    3) Platte Valley High School  103        4) University High School     47.50
    5) Frontier Academy            44        6) Highland High School       37   
    7) Dayspring Christian Academ  30        8) Erie High School           16   
    9) Pawnee High School          14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Collins High School   200        2) University High School     97.25
    3) Eaton High School           72        4) Platte Valley High School  64.25
    5) Frontier Academy            47.25     6) Highland High School       46   
    7) Erie High School            16        8) Dayspring Christian Acade  12   
    9) Pawnee High School          11.25    10) Weld Central Senior High    2   


RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada