RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 Sectional 1 Track and Field Championships

#1 30 May 2011 11:27 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 09:37 PM
                        Class 3 Sectional 1 - 5/21/2011                        
                                 St. Louis, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Betsy Borgsmiller         JR Sikeston             5-04.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Breanne Borman            JR Festus               5-02.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Bailea Hogan              JR Hillsboro            5-00.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Hali Ford                 JR Affton               5-00.00    5-02.00    5    advanced
  5 Kuranda Horton            FR North County         4-10.00   J5-02.00    4    misses
  6 Shanity James             JR Miller Career        4-08.75    4-10.00    2.50
  6 Taylor Kirchwehm          SR Lutheran South       4-10.00    4-10.00    2.50
  8 Maddie Campbell           SO Rosati-Kain          4-08.50    4-06.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kent                SR St. Genevieve        6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Maverick Scott            SO Central (P.H.)       6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Paul Mcroberts            JR Soldan               5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Trey Lewis                SR Sikeston             5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Jon Connelly              JR St. Mary's (Stl)     5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Zach Thomas               SR Farmington           5-10.00   J5-10.00    3    misses
  7 Craig Dattoli             JR St. Mary's (Stl)     5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skylar Ragland            JR Central (P.H.)      10-00.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Georgia Richardson        FR Central (P.H.)      10-00.00    9-09.00    8   
  3 Ashley Dickey             FR North County        10-00.00   J9-09.00    6    misses
  4 Samantha Bridgman         FR Windsor (Imp)        9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Kara Klemp                JR Affton               8-06.00   J9-06.00    4    misses
  6 Maranda Akers             SO Hillsboro            9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Sarah Schuster            SO Lutheran South       7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Petra Orescanin           SO Lutheran South       7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan Ross               JR Notre Dame(C.G.)    12-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Easton Sucharski          SR Farmington          12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Kenneth Moy               SR Sikeston            12-06.00  J12-06.00    6    misses
  4 Conner Williams           FR Windsor (Imp)       11-00.00   11-06.00    5    advanced
  5 Kyle McAllister           SO Affton              10-06.00  J11-06.00    4    misses
  6 Cache Stevenson           JR Festus              12-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Todd Johnson              SR Lutheran South      10-06.00  J11-00.00    2    misses
  8 Conner McNeil             JR Affton              10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanne Borman            JR Festus              16-11.25   17-05.25   10   
  2 Shandranae Burnett        SO Cardinal Ritter     15-06.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 Jordan Daye               SR Gateway             15-11.00   16-11.50    6   
  4 Dani Borman               SR Festus              15-07.00   16-04.50    5   
  5 Taylor Porter             JR Affton              15-08.50   15-11.50    4   
  6 Kendra Perren             FR DeSoto              16-01.50   15-10.50    3   
  7 Miranda Fulton            FR Rosati-Kain         15-07.00   15-01.25    2   
  8 Lindsey Hindman           JR Dexter              15-07.00   15-01.00    1   
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Lewis                SR Sikeston            22-02.50   22-03.50   10   
  2 Jacob Kent                SR St. Genevieve       22-08.00   21-11.25    8   
  3 Darryl Howard             SR Sikeston            22-01.50   21-10.25    6   
  4 Zach Pudlowski            SR St. Mary's (Stl)    20-01.00   21-00.75    5   
  5 Paul Mcroberts            JR Soldan              20-05.25   20-11.25    4   
  6 Trevor Cain               JR Potosi              21-02.00   20-03.50    3   
  7 Jon Connelly              JR St. Mary's (Stl)    20-02.75   19-03.50    2   
  8 Jordan Brewer             SR Soldan              19-11.75   19-01.50    1   
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hali Ford                 JR Affton              36-09.00   36-07.25   10   
  2 Zameciah Marshall         JR Gateway             33-05.00   35-07.25    8   
  3 Allisha Oglesby           SO Sikeston            35-03.00   35-06.00    6   
  4 Jalen Peet                JR Sikeston            35-03.75   35-00.25    5   
  5 Laura Cline               JR Rosati-Kain         33-01.50   33-10.25    4   
  6 Candace Burr              JR St. Genevieve       33-08.75   32-06.50    3   
  7 Elsa Wible                SO Windsor (Imp)       33-03.00   32-06.00    2   
 -- Morgan Baer               JR Perryville          34-02.25         ND  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kent                SR St. Genevieve       45-10.00   46-01.75   10   
  2 Terry Jamison             JR Sikeston            44-04.50   44-05.25    8   
  3 Paul Mcroberts            JR Soldan              41-04.75   43-10.50    6   
  4 Trevor Cain               JR Potosi              43-04.50   42-09.75    5   
  5 Jordan Brewer             SR Soldan              40-04.50   41-07.50    4   
  6 Mubarak Nasiruddin        JR Gateway             39-05.00   41-06.75    3   
  7 Bryan Agner               SR Windsor (Imp)       39-06.00   39-07.25    2   
 -- Duston Hutson             SR Notre Dame(C.G.)    43-09.00         ND  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kyle             SO Windsor (Imp)          98-02     115-04   10   
  2 Alicia Hager              SR Lutheran South        108-02     114-09    8   
  3 Jan Steinbrueck           FR Lutheran South        110-07     113-00    6   
  4 Taylor Shinabargar        JR Affton                 99-06     102-05    5   
  5 Myriah Bernard            SO Notre Dame(C.G.)       96-00      99-07    4   
  6 Enna Thompson             JR Kennett               115-06      93-06    3   
  7 Jessica Menz              SO Notre Dame(C.G.)      106-01      90-05    2   
  8 Gabi Huber                SO Hillsboro              97-07      86-02    1   
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Walker              JR Festus                155-05     147-09   10   
  2 Todd Johnson              SR Lutheran South        140-03     143-00    8   
  3 Robert Tosie              JR Lutheran South        134-04     137-00    6   
  4 Seth Sievers              SO Notre Dame(C.G.)      135-06     135-07    5   
  5 Jeremy Currington         SR Farmington            132-00     130-07    4   
  6 Nic Wittu                 SR St. Genevieve         137-01     129-07    3   
  7 Colin Cashner             SR St. Mary's (Stl)      127-04     116-03    2   
  8 Demetrius Dunlap          JR Gateway               135-06     104-08    1   
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enna Thompson             JR Kennett             36-03.50   38-11.00   10   
  2 Myriah Bernard            SO Notre Dame(C.G.)    35-01.00   38-10.00    8   
  3 Michelle Kyle             SO Windsor (Imp)       39-05.00   37-11.00    6   
  4 Alicia Hager              SR Lutheran South      36-10.00   37-06.50    5   
  5 Lauren McClain            FR Windsor (Imp)       34-11.00   35-03.75    4   
  6 Rashaunda Summers         FR Central (N.M.C.)    34-03.00   35-03.00    3   
  7 Maggie McCauley           SR Potosi              36-03.50   35-02.75    2   
  8 Taylor Shinabargar        JR Affton              32-10.50   34-07.50    1   
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd Johnson              SR Lutheran South      46-06.00   47-10.00   10   
  2 Randy Heady               SR Fredericktown       49-08.00   47-01.50    8   
  3 Dillon Parr               JR Kennett             44-04.25   45-06.50    6   
  4 Brandon Ivy               SR Soldan              43-00.00   45-02.50    5   
  5 Jacob Bethel              SR Perryville          45-11.50   44-09.50    4   
  6 Jason Walker              JR Festus              46-04.00   44-02.00    3   
  7 Bobby Hopkins             SO Lutheran South      42-03.00   43-00.00    2   
  8 Demetrius Dunlap          JR Gateway             44-00.00   41-11.00    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Festus                                           10:05.04    9:37.85   10   
     1) Crystal Beffa SO                2) Sadie Darnell SR               
     3) Jamie Kempfer FR                4) Nichole Beffa SR               
  2 Farmington                                       10:14.28    9:50.20    8   
     1) Emily Harris JR                 2) Shelby Hobbs JR                
     3) Jetaime Hovis JR                4) Alexis Kiefer JR               
  3 Ste. Genevieve                                   10:23.77   10:00.77    6   
     1) Kristen Faulkner SR             2) Morgan Grither SO              
     3) Molly Huck SO                   4) Shelby Werner FR               
  4 North County                                     10:29.63   10:02.86    5   
     1) alissah dickey FR               2) Kierstin Godier FR             
     3) alison parks SO                 4) Megan Parks FR                 
  5 Affton                                           10:20.51   10:22.74    4   
     1) Becca Hairer FR                 2) Kathy McCormack SR             
     3) Shawna Carmack JR               4) Cheyenne Hoerr JR              
  6 Soldan International Studies                     10:39.72   10:29.67    3   
     1) Alicia Bell SO                  2) Kia Brimer SO                  
     3) Tia Brimer SO                   4) Jasmine Diltz JR               
  7 Rosati-Kain                                      11:17.43   11:10.06    2   
     1) Sarah Ross FR                   2) Alex Holzum FR                 
     3) Maddie Campbell SO              4) Megan Campbell SR              
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Festus                                            8:37.23    8:10.18   10   
     1) Sean Brown JR                   2) Shane Brown JR                 
     3) Drew White JR                   4) Max Manansala FR               
  2 Farmington                                        8:31.85    8:11.07    8   
     1) Alex Cofer SR                   2) Chris Roberts SR               
     3) Colton Wooldridge SR            4) Kyle Hartrup JR                
  3 Soldan International Studies                      8:37.51    8:19.64    6   
     1) Darryon Plair FR                2) Jamaal Fisher SR               
     3) Elva Shelton JR                 4) Sean Jackson SO                
  4 Ste. Genevieve                                    8:40.89    8:23.29    5   
     1) Ethan Basler SR                 2) Ryan Oberle SR                 
     3) Tyler Uhrich SO                 4) Evan Weiler SR                 
  5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       8:44.99    8:31.34    4   
     1) Carson Bruenderman SO           2) Lance Essner SR                
     3) Ethan Holcomb SR                4) Nate Lincoln JR                
  6 St. Mary's (St. Louis)                            8:50.45    8:36.38    3   
     1) Justin Horneker SR              2) Conor Cashner SO               
     3) Greg Albers FR                  4) Andrew Merriman JR             
  7 Gateway                                           8:59.49    8:44.26    2   
     1) Jarvis Brown SR                 2) Gabriel Davis JR               
     3) Tim Mahood FR                   4) Terrell Prater JR              
  8 Bishop DuBourg                                    8:57.75    9:08.96    1   
     1) Vicente Blanco FR               2) Lucas Chandler FR              
     3) Tristan Papes FR                4) Tyler Lawson JR                
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hali Ford                 JR Affton                 15.74      15.12   10   
  2 Breanne Borman            JR Festus                 15.53      15.17    8   
  3 Kendra Perren             FR DeSoto                 15.72      15.18    6   
  4 Dani Borman               SR Festus                 16.30      15.44    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Emig              JR Rosati-Kain            16.66      16.21    4   
 -- Elsa Wible                SO Windsor (Imp)          17.27        DNF  
 -- Brittany Johnson          SR Central (N.M.C.)       16.69        DNF  
 -- Alexis Smith              SR Miller Career          18.11         DQ   Missed hurdle
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Bryant             SR Bishop DuBourg         15.51      15.31   10   
  2 Zach Thomas               SR Farmington             15.26      15.71    8   
  3 Keldon Warfield           JR Sikeston               16.41      15.72    6   
  4 Sam Hoff                  JR Lutheran South         16.05      15.73    5   
  5 Carl Wheeler              JR Farmington             15.73      15.92    4   
  6 Brendan Campbell          SO Windsor (Imp)          15.91      15.96    3   
  7 Tyler Sanft               JR Lutheran South         16.63      16.25    2   
  8 Chayce Boyce              JR Festus                 16.49      16.49    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffeney Cannon           JR Beaumont               12.71      12.35   10   
  2 Ayesha Ewing              SR Cardinal Ritter        12.91      12.36    8   
  3 Sarah Bringer             SR Hillsboro              12.72      12.39    6   
  4 Taylor Porter             JR Affton                 12.92      12.55    5   
  5 Tiara Fitzpatrick         SO Bishop DuBourg         12.98      12.64    4   
  6 Taylor Martin             JR Dexter                 12.76      12.70    3   
  7 Vonteria Applewhite       SR Sikeston               13.15      12.91    2   
  8 Brittian Horne            JR Central (N.M.C.)       13.31      13.50    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darius Warren             SO Kennett                11.17      11.09   10   
  2 Minek Ford                SR Affton                 11.32      11.11    8   
  3 Demond Champion           JR Gateway                11.39      11.17    6   
  4 Quentin Washington        SR Sikeston               11.26      11.17    5   
  5 Laron Moore               JR Gateway                11.55      11.20    4   
  6 Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham   SR Windsor (Imp)          11.42      11.26    3   
  7 Michael Robison           SR St. Genevieve          11.48      11.56    2   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Affton                                            1:46.94    1:45.06   10   
     1) Taylor Porter JR                2) Hali Ford JR                   
     3) Shawna Carmack JR               4) Cheyenne Hoerr JR              
  2 Miller Career Academy                             1:51.55    1:47.08    8   
     1) Anchevia Noble FR               2) Amber Daniels SO               
     3) Marlesha Gilard SO              4) Alecia Herndon JR              
  3 DeSoto                                            1:51.44    1:47.27    6   
     1) Kelsey Lee SR                   2) Deanna Peters JR               
     3) Abby Reynolds SO                4) Alatra Wansley JR              
  4 Sikeston                                          1:50.52    1:47.72    5   
     1) Vonteria Applewhite SR          2) Daqueisheanna Howard JR        
     3) Allisha Oglesby SO              4) Chazeton Redd FR               
  5 Farmington                                        1:49.96    1:48.80    4   
     1) Taylor Brockmiller FR           2) Emily Harris JR                
     3) Destinee Harris FR              4) Alexis Kiefer JR               
  6 Windsor (Imperial)                                1:50.94    1:48.97    3   
     1) Marissa Cage SO                 2) Makayla Campbell FR            
     3) Annie Gardner FR                4) Paige Mooney SO                
  7 Dexter                                            1:53.31    1:50.23    2   
     1) Brooke Baker SO                 2) Christina Harris FR            
     3) Lindsey Hindman JR              4) Taylor Martin JR               
  8 St. Elizabeth Academy                             1:48.48    1:53.41    1   
     1) Josselyn Adams SO               2) Aireyon Clem JR                
     3) Suaddah Irvin-Muhammad SR       4) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SO       
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gateway                                           1:30.99    1:28.69   10   
     1) Demond Champion JR              2) Laron Moore JR                 
     3) Paul Rice JR                    4) Andre Sims JR                  
  2 Sikeston                                          1:32.04    1:29.09    8   
     1) Quentin Washington SR           2) Nick Nichols SO                
     3) Kyland Gross SO                 4) Ray Clark SR                   
  3 Cardinal Ritter                                   1:32.49    1:29.95    6   
     1) Jerome Dickerson SR             2) John Edwards SR                
     3) Terrone Garner JR               4) Charles Jones FR               
  4 Lutheran South                                    1:33.61    1:30.96    5   
     1) Nadum Meneh JR                  2) Philip Bliese SO               
     3) Cody Fritsche SR                4) Jonathan Lauer SR              
  5 Windsor (Imperial)                                1:34.26    1:31.28    4   
     1) David Braun JR                  2) Tyler DePauli JR               
     3) Sean Fitzgerald SO              4) Dylan Graves JR                
  6 Farmington                                        1:33.90    1:32.99    3   
     1) Jonathon Bird SR                2) Kyle Hartrup JR                
     3) Chris Roberts SR                4) Carl Wheeler JR                
  7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       1:35.63    1:33.31    2   
     1) Patrick Williamson SO           2) Jordan Barber FR               
     3) Ryan Long SR                    4) Brady Vetter JR                
  8 Festus                                            1:35.68    1:33.47    1   
     1) Corey Carr FR                   2) Blake Goddard FR               
     3) A.J. Scheffler JR               4) Chayce Boyce JR                
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Jacobsen            SO Potosi               5:12.06    5:06.79   10   
  2 Saga Barzowski            SO Arcadia Valley       5:14.67    5:08.88    8   
  3 Sadie Darnell             SR Festus               5:20.35    5:12.97    6   
  4 Amanda Behnke             JR Lutheran South       5:30.38    5:16.39    5   
  5 Gabby Hantak              FR Rosati-Kain          5:27.68    5:27.31    4   
  6 Elizabeth Kiblinger       JR Notre Dame(C.G.)     5:34.02    5:28.22    3   
  7 Ashley Schumacher         SR Lutheran South       5:42.10    6:12.80    2   
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew White                JR Festus               4:34.33    4:34.07   10   
  2 Colton Wooldridge         SR Farmington           4:32.49    4:35.96    8   
  3 Nathan Henry              JR DeSoto               4:32.46    4:36.90    6   
  4 Alex Cofer                SR Farmington           4:43.75    4:37.73    5   
  5 Darryon Plair             FR Soldan               4:48.93    4:43.88    4   
  6 Travis Connelly           JR Lutheran South       4:43.76    4:46.20    3   
  7 Andrew Merriman           JR St. Mary's (Stl)     4:53.43    4:55.24    2   
 -- Justin Horneker           SR St. Mary's (Stl)     4:49.29        DNF  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gateway                                             51.92      49.36   10   
     1) Kelsey Beard FR                 2) Zameciah Marshall JR           
     3) Joi Townsend JR                 4) Heather Williams JR            
  2 Beaumont                                            51.42      50.46    8   
     1) Marlisa Stevenson SR            2) Monique Sandford FR            
     3) Shaniqua Moore SO               4) Tiffeney Cannon JR             
  3 Sikeston                                            51.67      50.48    6   
     1) Vonteria Applewhite SR          2) Daqueisheanna Howard JR        
     3) Allisha Oglesby SO              4) Chazeton Redd FR               
  4 Dexter                                              51.81      51.11    5   
     1) Brooke Baker SO                 2) Lindsey Hindman JR             
     3) Taylor Martin JR                4) Samantha Midgett SO            
  5 DeSoto                                              53.82      51.12    4   
     1) Kelsey Lee SR                   2) Hien Nguyen SO                 
     3) Alatra Wansley JR               4) Abby Reynolds SO               
  6 St. Elizabeth Academy                               51.43      51.30    3   
     1) Josselyn Adams SO               2) Aireyon Clem JR                
     3) Suaddah Irvin-Muhammad SR       4) Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad SO       
  7 Farmington                                          52.06      51.49    2   
     1) Jodi Brandenburg FR             2) Taylor Brockmiller FR          
     3) Destinee Harris FR              4) Miranda McKelvey JR            
  8 Miller Career Academy                               52.58      51.87    1   
     1) Amber Daniels SO                2) Brandi Moorehead SO            
     3) Anchevia Noble FR               4) Alexis Smith SR                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gateway                                             45.54      42.83   10   
     1) Demond Champion JR              2) Paul Rice JR                   
     3) Andre Sims JR                   4) Justin Gillespie SR            
  2 Sikeston                                            43.99      43.16    8   
     1) Quentin Washington SR           2) Darryl Howard SR               
     3) Ray Clark SR                    4) James Watson JR                
  3 Miller Career Academy                               45.57      43.46    6   
     1) James Stewart FR                2) Durron Watson JR               
     3) Daren Fulks FR                  4) Alexis Nunley JR               
  4 Soldan International Studies                        45.38      43.62    5   
     1) Eldridge Cherry JR              2) Dorion Galvin FR               
     3) Josh Wilson JR                  4) Jordan Brewer SR               
  5 Farmington                                          45.88      44.61    4   
     1) Chase Busenbark JR              2) Michael Turner SR              
     3) Jonathon Bird SR                4) Kyle Hartrup JR                
  6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                         45.90      44.65    3   
     1) Patrick Williamson SO           2) Duncan Ross JR                 
     3) Brady Vetter JR                 4) Ryan Long SR                   
  7 Festus                                              46.22      45.43    2   
     1) Alex Graham JR                  2) Blake Goddard FR               
     3) Corey Carr FR                   4) A.J. Scheffler JR              
  8 Bishop DuBourg                                      45.66      45.51    1   
     1) Kyle Davis FR                   2) Justin Bryant SR               
     3) Brian Zielinski SO              4) Aaron Wittman JR               
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            JR Affton                 57.60      57.11   10   
  2 Ayesha Ewing              SR Cardinal Ritter        59.58      57.13    8   
  3 Tyra Wooten               FR Cardinal Ritter      1:01.50    1:00.72    6   
  4 Tia Brimer                SO Soldan               1:01.39    1:00.91    5   
  5 Alexis Kiefer             JR Farmington           1:03.04    1:01.62    4   
  6 Ailena Stovall            FR Sikeston             1:04.02    1:02.45    3   
  7 Emily Harris              JR Farmington           1:03.18    1:02.97    2   
  8 Megan Parks               FR North County         1:03.93    1:05.44    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Jones             FR Cardinal Ritter        49.97      49.57   10   
  2 Jonathan Lauer            SR Lutheran South         50.54      49.58    8   
  3 Nadum Meneh               JR Lutheran South         51.49      50.64    6   
  4 Terrone Garner            JR Cardinal Ritter        52.09      51.01    5   
  5 Chris Roberts             SR Farmington             52.42      51.46    4   
  6 Jordan Cook               SR DeSoto                 52.85      51.77    3   
  7 Steven Baker              FR Sikeston               52.94      52.33    2   
  8 Josh Pinkley              SR St. Genevieve          52.65      52.65    1   
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            JR Affton                 45.74      44.70   10   
  2 Sarah Bringer             SR Hillsboro              46.60      45.08    8   
  3 Breanne Borman            JR Festus                 47.69      46.70    6   
  4 Kendra Perren             FR DeSoto                 50.03      46.75    5   
  5 Candace Burr              JR St. Genevieve          47.75      46.78    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Emig              JR Rosati-Kain            50.01      49.32    3   
  7 Shandranae Burnett        SO Cardinal Ritter        51.41      49.98    2   
  8 Elsa Wible                SO Windsor (Imp)          52.56      52.11    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Bryant             SR Bishop DuBourg         40.17      40.27   10   
  2 Carl Wheeler              JR Farmington             40.86      40.41    8   
  3 Paul Rice                 JR Gateway                41.15      40.45    6   
  4 Zach Thomas               SR Farmington             41.85      40.87    5   
  5 Jamaal Fisher             SR Soldan                 42.23      41.10    4   
  6 Sam Hoff                  JR Lutheran South         41.48      41.60    3   
  7 Blake Boyd                SR Hillsboro              42.96      42.78    2   
  8 Spenser Clark             SO Sikeston               43.25      43.84    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Jacobsen            SO Potosi               2:20.95    2:18.53   10   
  2 Saga Barzowski            SO Arcadia Valley       2:24.44    2:21.84    8   
  3 Nichole Beffa             SR Festus               2:24.53    2:21.89    6   
  4 Jamie Kempfer             FR Festus               2:26.65    2:22.72    5   
  5 Kia Brimer                SO Soldan               2:27.16    2:22.98    4   
  6 Amanda Behnke             JR Lutheran South       2:25.86    2:26.29    3   
  7 Gabby Hantak              FR Rosati-Kain          2:33.23    2:30.02    2   
  8 Kimmie Siebert            JR Bishop DuBourg       2:29.60    2:34.18    1   
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Jones             FR Cardinal Ritter      2:02.98    2:00.25   10   
  2 Colton Wooldridge         SR Farmington           2:02.85    2:01.24    8   
  3 Vicente Blanco            FR Bishop DuBourg       2:03.61    2:01.28    6   
  4 Zach Abrams               JR Festus               2:03.04    2:01.74    5   
  5 Gabriel Davis             JR Gateway              2:04.60    2:03.81    4   
  6 Shane Brown               JR Festus               2:03.05    2:04.56    3   
  7 Nathan Henry              JR DeSoto               2:03.18    2:04.87    2   
  8 Justin Horneker           SR St. Mary's (Stl)     2:04.72    2:07.87    1   
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Ewing              SR Cardinal Ritter        26.35      25.03   10   
  2 Sarah Bringer             SR Hillsboro              26.12      25.24    8   
  3 Vonteria Applewhite       SR Sikeston               27.20      25.26    6   
  4 Tiffeney Cannon           JR Beaumont               26.85      25.76    5   
  5 Tiara Fitzpatrick         SO Bishop DuBourg         27.03      26.19    4   
  6 Brittian Horne            JR Central (N.M.C.)       27.49      26.63    3   
  7 Taylor Porter             JR Affton                 27.19      26.81    2   
  8 Candace Burr              JR St. Genevieve          27.22      27.51    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minek Ford                SR Affton                 23.13      22.21   10   
  2 Zach Zurfluh-Cunningham   SR Windsor (Imp)          22.89      22.30    8   
  3 Joseph Neely              JR Sumner                 23.35      22.46    6   
  4 Quentin Washington        SR Sikeston               23.13      22.56    5   
  5 Jonathan Lauer            SR Lutheran South         23.34      22.96    4   
  6 Terry Davis               JR Perryville             23.87      22.97    3   
  7 Ray Clark                 SR Sikeston               23.78      23.03    2   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadie Darnell             SR Festus              11:56.86   11:33.11   10   
  2 Saga Barzowski            SO Arcadia Valley      11:38.09   11:54.49    8   
  3 Katherine Sitzes          JR Farmington          12:04.69   12:11.78    6   
  4 Kathy McCormack           SR Affton              12:14.37   12:18.75    5   
  5 Shelby Werner             FR St. Genevieve       12:05.51   12:31.59    4   
  6 Carly Bartow              SR Lutheran South      13:07.79   13:03.91    3   
  7 Ashley Schumacher         SR Lutheran South      13:42.26   13:21.92    2   
  8 Becca Hairer              FR Affton              12:49.21   13:37.80    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew White                JR Festus               9:59.79    9:51.70   10   
  2 Shane Brown               JR Festus              10:11.38   10:15.83    8   
  3 Bradley Hart              SR Lutheran South      10:22.39   10:21.44    6   
  4 Travis Connelly           JR Lutheran South      10:26.78   10:26.61    5   
  5 Tim Busse                 SO Potosi              10:12.95   10:36.10    4   
  6 Andrew Merriman           JR St. Mary's (Stl)    10:48.79   10:57.03    3   
  7 Colton Wooldridge         SR Farmington          10:12.67   11:25.17    2   
 -- Conor Cashner             SO St. Mary's (Stl)    10:52.52        DNF  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soldan International Studies                      4:17.21    4:06.06   10   
     1) Kia Brimer SO                   2) Tia Brimer SO                  
     3) Sadiyah Mumin SO                4) Alicia Bell SO                 
  2 Farmington                                        4:11.92    4:07.89    8   
     1) Taylor Brockmiller FR           2) Emily Harris JR                
     3) Jetaime Hovis JR                4) Alexis Kiefer JR               
  3 Rosati-Kain                                       4:13.38    4:08.69    6   
     1) Kaitlyn Emig JR                 2) Sarah Ross FR                  
     3) Megan Campbell SR               4) Gabby Hantak FR                
  4 Festus                                            4:15.99    4:08.98    5   
     1) Nichole Beffa SR                2) Crystal Beffa SO               
     3) Lainey Foltz JR                 4) Jamie Kempfer FR               
  5 Ste. Genevieve                                    4:16.86    4:10.98    4   
     1) Candace Burr JR                 2) Kristen Faulkner SR            
     3) Morgan Grither SO               4) Molly Huck SO                  
  6 Hillsboro                                         4:12.99    4:11.98    3   
     1) Maranda Akers SO                2) Haley Davis FR                 
     3) Heidi Knuckles FR               4) Olivia Meyer FR                
  7 Windsor (Imperial)                                4:23.11    4:12.32    2   
     1) Marissa Cage SO                 2) Makayla Campbell FR            
     3) Maria Miloscia FR               4) Paige Mooney SO                
  8 Lutheran South                                    4:17.89    4:12.53    1   
     1) Lauren Dalton JR                2) Dana Kaempfe JR                
     3) Taylor Kirchwehm SR             4) Amanda Behnke JR               
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutheran South                                    3:29.00    3:23.06   10   
     1) Alex Lahue SR                   2) Cody Fritsche SR               
     3) Nadum Meneh JR                  4) Jonathan Lauer SR              
  2 Sumner                                            3:33.72    3:23.39    8   
     1) Anthony Hall SR                 2) Joseph Neely JR                
     3) Chris Lee JR                    4) Alex Givens SR                 
  3 Cardinal Ritter                                   3:31.44    3:24.02    6   
     1) Terrone Garner JR               2) Jimmie Pampkin SO              
     3) Charles Jones FR                4) Jerome Dickerson SR            
  4 Farmington                                        3:31.00    3:26.38    5   
     1) Kyle Hartrup JR                 2) Zach Thomas SR                 
     3) Carl Wheeler JR                 4) Chris Roberts SR               
  5 Windsor (Imperial)                                3:34.32    3:27.38    4   
     1) David Braun JR                  2) Tyler DePauli JR               
     3) Sean Fitzgerald SO              4) Adam Fritz SR                  
  6 Sikeston                                          3:37.53    3:31.99    3   
     1) Nick Nichols SO                 2) Wayna Henderson FR             
     3) Terry Jamison JR                4) Steven Baker FR                
  7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       3:35.20    3:32.43    2   
     1) Jordan Barber FR                2) Carson Bruenderman SO          
     3) Patrick Williamson SO           4) Brady Vetter JR                
  8 Ste. Genevieve                                    3:35.88    3:36.60    1   
     1) Ethan Basler SR                 2) Tyler Uhrich SO                
     3) Josh Pinkley SR                 4) Jacob Kent SR                  
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Affton                      86        2) Festus                     84   
    3) Sikeston                    43        4) Cardinal Ritter            42   
    5) Lutheran South              40.50     6) Hillsboro                  35   
    7) Farmington                  34        8) Windsor (Imperial)         33   
    9) Rosati-Kain                 28       10) Arcadia Valley             24   
   10) Gateway                     24       10) DeSoto                     24   
   13) Beaumont                    23       14) Soldan International Stud  22   
   14) Ste. Genevieve              22       14) Potosi                     22   
   17) Central (Park Hills)        18       18) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea  17   
   19) North County                16       20) Kennett                    13   
   21) Miller Career Academy       11.50    22) Dexter                     11   
   23) Bishop DuBourg               9       24) Central (New Madrid Count   7   
   25) St. Elizabeth Academy        4                                           
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Farmington                  87        2) Lutheran South             85   
    3) Sikeston                    75        4) Festus                     66   
    5) Gateway                     47        6) Soldan International Stud  45   
    7) Ste. Genevieve              40        8) Cardinal Ritter            37   
    9) Windsor (Imperial)          29       10) Bishop DuBourg             28   
   11) Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau  26       12) St. Mary's (St. Louis)     24   
   13) Affton                      23       14) Kennett                    16   
   15) Sumner                      14       16) Potosi                     12   
   17) DeSoto                      11       18) Central (Park Hills)        8   
   18) Fredericktown                8       20) Perryville                  7   
   21) Miller Career Academy        6       22) Hillsboro                   2   


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada