RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Alaska ASAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2010 Results - Alaska ASAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 20 September 2010 12:37 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
2010 STATE CROSS COUNTRY RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bartlett High School Trails, Anchorage, Alaska October 2, 2010


*********1A-2A-3A GIRLS*********

Place TmPl No. Name Region School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ====== ================ =====
1 1 539 Kailey Wilson 2 Kenny Lake 19:54
2 2 550 Elle Arnold 3 Grace Christian 20:10
3 530 Katie Strong 1S Port Lions 20:14
4 3 552 Bethanne Davis 3 Grace Christian 20:19
5 4 551 Mariah Applegate 3 Grace Christian 20:23
6 5 540 Tessa Wygant 2 Kenny Lake 20:46
7 6 600 Macala Fifield 6 Monroe 20:48
8 513 Frose Schmidt 1N Nome 20:48
9 592 Kaitlyn Surdyk 5 Skagway 21:03
10 7 579 Amber Nickerson 5 Craig 21:21
11 8 557 Mackenzie Barnwell 3 Seward 21:33
12 9 564 Elizabeth Burt 3 ACS 21:34
13 607 Murtiff Mickey 6 Eielson 21:38
14 570 Kendall Maslen 3 Glennallen 21:41
15 10 560 Krisina Atherton 3 Seward 21:42
16 11 553 Anna Trujillo 3 Grace Christian 21:45
17 12 558 Isabel Barnwell 3 Seward 21:53
18 13 559 Laura Dyer 3 Seward 21:55
19 531 Jordan Lisac 1S Dillingham 22:02
20 14 554 Betsy Winkle 3 Grace Christian 22:08
21 15 556 Jodi Davis 3 Grace Christian 22:26
22 16 572 Bailey Brady 5 Sitka 22:31
23 17 565 Leisha Anderson-Ag 3 ACS 22:31
24 608 Kailey Mills 6 Delta Junction 22:34
25 532 Drew Carlos 1S Togiak 22:35
26 593 Tina Esbenshade 5 Yakutat 22:41
27 18 573 Jennifer MacIntyre 5 Sitka 22:46
28 19 580 Melissa Castle 5 Craig 22:49
29 20 583 Maggie Dinon 5 Craig 22:55
30 21 555 Claire Trujillo 3 Grace Christian 23:01
31 22 523 Nicole Jimmie 1S Bethel 23:04
32 23 576 Katie Magie 5 Sitka 23:09
33 544 Ayla Loper 2 Su-Valley 23:14
34 571 Jessica Hamberger 3 Cordova 23:19
35 595 Amy Gladjo 5 Wrangell 23:23
36 24 586 Jolene Lemieux 5 Haines 23:23
37 25 525 Eniana Pellumbi 1S Bethel 23:25
38 534 Ayle Rickeroff 1S Lake and Peninsu 23:29
39 609 Cazier Ashley 6 Eielson 23:30
40 26 524 Chelsea Beans-Polk 1S Bethel 23:30
41 27 574 Sarah Rasmussen-Re 5 Sitka 23:32
42 28 601 Rosini Caroline 6 Monroe 23:35
43 29 575 Justine Webb 5 Sitka 23:35
44 30 581 Kara Barlow 5 Craig 23:38
45 598 Morgan Turcott 5 Petersburg 23:40
46 31 582 Jeneta Johnson 5 Craig 23:42
47 32 561 Kelly Sefton 3 Seward 23:43
48 597 Mykayla Rooney 5 Wrangell 23:43
49 533 Jillian Shade 1S Dillingham 23:44
50 33 506 Ramey Gerke 1N Barrow 23:52
51 34 526 Tonya Chavez 1S Bethel 23:55
52 35 584 Katie Dinon 5 Craig 23:57
53 36 541 Emmie Vanwyhe 2 Kenny Lake 23:59
54 546 Sabrina Jurasec 2 Su-Valley 24:04
55 545 Cecily Settle 2 Glaena 24:12
56 37 602 Delainey Stokes 6 Monroe 24:17
57 596 Rori Leaverton 5 Skagway 24:21
58 599 Cassi Williams 5 Klawock 24:24
59 594 Scarlett Beaver 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 24:27
60 38 566 Alivia Jaconette 3 ACS 24:36
61 39 527 Christian Mncelwee 1S Bethel 24:40
62 40 589 Jess Giddings 5 Haines 24:43
63 514 Jerrilyn Clevelnad 1N Shungnak 24:43
64 41 577 Clare Jurczak 5 Sitka 24:45
65 538 Cristal McNeilly 1S Pilot Station 24:48
66 519 Stephanie Sampson 1N Noorvik 24:52
67 42 578 Kaycie Coleman 5 Sitka 24:53
68 43 562 Veroncia Wilde 3 Seward 25:04
69 518 Hannah Tozier 1N Nome 25:05
70 44 587 Maggie Daly 5 Haines 25:10
71 515 Darilyn Nelson 1N Kotzebue 25:14
72 517 Jamie Erlich 1N Kotzebue 25:19
73 537 Ida Nash 1S Chevak 25:20
74 45 528 Kayla Swope-Tony 1S Bethel 25:21
75 46 507 Flora Simmonds 1N Barrow 25:25
76 47 588 Serena Badgely 5 Haines 25:29
77 48 542 Mariah Doty 2 Kenny Lake 25:35
78 49 585 Alex Owen 5 Craig 25:37
79 516 Jenny Westlake 1N Kiana 25:41
80 610 Brittany Stallings 6 Hutchison 25:52
81 50 563 Maggie Herbert 3 Seward 25:52
82 51 509 Stephanie Nelson 1N Barrow 25:52
83 520 Michelle Lane 1N Point Hope 26:02
84 52 510 April Prociw 1N Barrow 26:20
85 521 Brianna Kirk 1N Noatak 26:32
86 53 605 Kirsten Barnard 6 Monroe 26:33
87 54 508 Alaina Bankston 1N Barrow 26:37
88 55 569 Sabrina Willis 3 ACS 26:39
89 56 568 Heather Woodhouse 3 ACS 26:42
90 535 Kara Ingram 1S Dillingham 26:52
91 536 Natalie Narrus 1S Dillingham 26:52
92 57 543 Abbie Schierholt 2 Kenny Lake 26:55
93 58 511 Tiana Elkins 1N Barrow 27:01
94 522 Corey Saccheus 1N Koyuk 27:22
95 613 Chelsea Roehl 6 Hutchison 27:52
96 59 591 Tiana Heywood 5 Haines 28:02
97 549 Marie Sheldon 2 Galena 28:09
98 60 590 Elena Horner 5 Haines 28:11
99 547 Rachel Wagner 2 Su-Valley 28:34
100 61 567 Evie Anderson-Agim 3 ACS 28:39
101 548 Windy Gore 2 Cantwell 28:46
102 611 Esther Crabb 6 Hutchison 29:07
103 62 604 Jamie Nosko 6 Monroe 29:08
104 612 Emily Shier 6 Hutchison 29:10
105 63 512 Alison Bankston 1N Barrow 29:43
106 64 603 Amanda Welton 6 Monroe 31:15
107 65 606 Montana Goss 6 Monroe 32:56


*********** 1A-2A-3A GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********

1. Grace Christian
2 3 4 11 14 (15) (21) = 34
Elle Arnold, Bethanne Davis, Mariah Applegate, Anna Trujillo, Betsy
Winkle, Jodi Davis, Claire Trujillo
2. Seward
8 10 12 13 32 (43) (50) = 75
Mackenzie Barnwell, Krisina Atherton, Isabel Barnwell, Laura Dyer,
Kelly Sefton, Veroncia Wilde, Maggie Herbert
3. Craig
7 19 20 30 31 (35) (49) = 107
Amber Nickerson, Melissa Castle, Maggie Dinon, Kara Barlow, Jeneta
Johnson, Katie Dinon, Alex Owen
4. Sitka
16 18 23 27 29 (41) (42) = 113
Bailey Brady, Jennifer MacIntyre, Katie Magie, Sarah Rasmussen-Rehko,
Justine Webb, Clare Jurczak, Kaycie Coleman
5. Bethel
22 25 26 34 39 (45) = 146
Nicole Jimmie, Eniana Pellumbi, Chelsea Beans-Polk, Tonya Chavez,
Christian Mncelwee, Kayla Swope-Tony
6. Kenny Lake
1 5 36 48 57 = 147
Kailey Wilson, Tessa Wygant, Emmie Vanwyhe, Mariah Doty, Abbie
Schierholt
7. ACS
9 17 38 55 56 (61) = 175
Elizabeth Burt, Leisha Anderson-Agimuk, Alivia Jaconette, Sabrina
Willis, Heather Woodhouse, Evie Anderson-Agimuk
8. Monroe
6 28 37 53 62 (64) (65) = 186
Macala Fifield, Rosini Caroline, Delainey Stokes, Kirsten Barnard,
Jamie Nosko, Amanda Welton, Montana Goss
9. Haines
24 40 44 47 59 (60) = 214
Jolene Lemieux, Jess Giddings, Maggie Daly, Serena Badgely, Tiana
Heywood, Elena Horner
10. Barrow
33 46 51 52 54 (58) (63) = 236
Ramey Gerke, Flora Simmonds, Stephanie Nelson, April Prociw, Alaina
Bankston, Tiana Elkins, Alison Bankston




********* 4A GIRLS ********

Place TmPl No. Name Region School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ====== ================ =====
1 1 704 Jaymi Bethea 3 Kodiak 19:05
2 2 743 Jenette Northey 4 Service 19:05
3 3 777 Edic Megan 6 Lathrop 19:19
4 4 711 Audrey Michaelson 3 Colony 19:26
5 5 698 Jenna Ford 3 Wasilla 19:32
6 6 697 Mariah Burroughs 3 Wasilla 19:39
7 7 771 Eliza Rorabugh 6 West Valley 19:44
8 757 Samantha Hartke 4 Chugiak 19:49
9 8 750 Sarah Freistone 4 Dimond 19:52
10 9 755 Amelia Hennessy 4 Dimond 19:57
11 725 Bree Mucha 3 Soldotna 19:57
12 10 736 Rachel Roelle 4 West 19:58
13 11 737 Annie Liotta 4 West 20:01
14 12 731 Kelly Yanoshek 4 South 20:02
15 13 701 Morgan Dampier 3 Wasilla 20:09
16 14 729 Tsaina Mahlen 4 South 20:10
17 15 699 Mandi Rinngenberg 3 Wasilla 20:13
18 16 738 Katie Weddleton 4 West 20:13
19 17 735 Emma Minge 4 South 20:15
20 18 730 Merielle Vania 4 South 20:18
21 758 Graham Grace 4 East 20:28
22 19 719 Hope Steffensen 3 Kenai 20:38
23 20 744 Alex Okeson 4 Service 20:45
24 21 772 Courtney Kisner 6 West Valley 20:45
25 22 734 Stephanie Kirk 4 South 20:46
26 759 Farr Rebecca 4 East 20:46
27 23 739 Camille Beaugard 4 West 20:47
28 24 760 Sidney Browning 5 Juneau 20:48
29 25 705 Sarah Ng 3 Kodiak 20:48
30 26 733 Chloe Cook 4 South 20:49
31 27 762 Martina Miller 5 Juneau 20:53
32 28 732 Katie Culver 4 South 20:53
33 29 773 Malia Simpson 6 West Valley 20:58
34 726 Hana Bohman 3 Palmer 20:59
35 30 740 Whiteman Jamie 4 West 21:01
36 31 779 Kimberly Fitzgeral 6 Lathrop 21:04
37 32 700 Jessica Pahkala 3 Wasilla 21:05
38 728 Melanie Smith 3 Soldotna 21:05
39 33 745 Sadie Smith 4 Service 21:12
40 727 Gretchen Winter 3 Palmer 21:14
41 34 713 Abby Jahn 3 Colony 21:16
42 35 751 Jessica Todd 4 Dimond 21:25
43 784 Kelly Schmitz 6 North Pole 21:27
44 36 706 Allie Smith 3 Kodiak 21:27
45 37 707 Kari Millstein 3 Kodiak 21:33
46 38 708 Tiffany Bolyard 3 Kodiak 21:33
47 39 720 Taylor Ostrander 3 Kenai 21:36
48 40 774 Jill Phillips 6 West Valley 21:40
49 41 712 MacKenzie Thompson 3 Colony 21:42
50 42 752 Madison Imig 4 Dimond 21:43
51 43 702 Cori Schleich 3 Wasilla 21:48
52 44 709 Elisha Lenhert 3 Kodiak 21:48
53 45 722 Freya Chay 3 Kenai 21:48
54 46 780 Sydney Stone 6 Lathrop 21:51
55 47 747 Ann Spencer 4 Service 21:51
56 48 710 McKenzie Barnett 3 Kodiak 21:51
57 49 763 Lilly Burger-Pothi 5 Juneau 21:51
58 50 714 Charity Bonn 3 Colony 21:53
59 51 748 Molly Templin 4 Service 21:56
60 52 741 Andrea Roelle 4 West 21:58
61 53 742 Rachael Pierce 4 West 21:59
62 54 754 Devan Mandregan 4 Dimond 21:59
63 55 753 Tori Best 4 Dimond 22:06
64 56 717 Bailey Meier 3 Colony 22:06
65 57 783 Keri-Lynn Fitzgera 6 Lathrop 22:08
66 58 756 Hannah Seidl 4 Dimond 22:12
67 59 746 Elizabeth Wheatall 4 Service 22:14
68 60 778 Brooke Lizotte 6 Lathrop 22:15
69 61 775 Elizabeth Whisenha 6 West Valley 22:16
70 62 761 Amelia Tamone 5 Juneau 22:23
71 63 764 Sarah Donohoe 5 Juneau 22:24
72 767 Courtney Gallaway 5 Ketchikan 22:32
73 64 776 Julia Sherman 6 West Valley 22:33
74 65 703 Alice Strick 3 Wasilla 22:34
75 66 781 Charlene Davis 6 Lathrop 22:35
76 67 723 Michelle Klaben 3 Kenai 22:37
77 68 782 Heather Parsons 6 Lathrop 22:38
78 69 721 Rylee Devito 3 Kenai 22:38
79 70 766 Sarah McDermott 5 Juneau 22:42
80 71 716 Jamie Krediet 3 Colony 22:47
81 768 Katie Jones 5 Thunder Mt. 22:54
82 72 715 Becka Diotte 3 Colony 23:02
83 73 724 Chelsea Springer 3 Kenai 23:16
84 769 Shiree Sells 5 Ketchikan 23:42
85 74 765 Clancy Cheeley 5 Juneau 23:47
86 785 Sierra Corsetti 6 IDEA 23:47



*********** 4A GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********

1. Wasilla
5 6 13 15 32 (43) (65) = 71
Jenna Ford, Mariah Burroughs, Morgan Dampier, Mandi Rinngenberg,
Jessica Pahkala, Cori Schleich, Alice Strick
2. South
12 14 17 18 22 (26) (28) = 83
Kelly Yanoshek, Tsaina Mahlen, Emma Minge, Merielle Vania, Stephanie
Kirk, Chloe Cook, Katie Culver
3. West
10 11 16 23 30 (52) (53) = 90
Rachel Roelle, Annie Liotta, Katie Weddleton, Camille Beaugard,
Whiteman Jamie, Andrea Roelle, Rachael Pierce
4. Kodiak
1 25 36 37 38 (44) (48) = 137
Jaymi Bethea, Sarah Ng, Allie Smith, Kari Millstein, Tiffany Bolyard,
Elisha Lenhert, McKenzie Barnett
5. Dimond
8 9 35 42 54 (55) (58) = 148
Sarah Freistone, Amelia Hennessy, Jessica Todd, Madison Imig, Devan
Mandregan, Tori Best, Hannah Seidl
6. Service
2 20 33 47 51 (59) = 153
Jenette Northey, Alex Okeson, Sadie Smith, Ann Spencer, Molly Templin,
Elizabeth Wheatall
7. West Valley
7 21 29 40 61 (64) = 158
Eliza Rorabugh, Courtney Kisner, Malia Simpson, Jill Phillips,
Elizabeth Whisenhant, Julia Sherman
8. Colony
4 34 41 50 56 (71) (72) = 185
Audrey Michaelson, Abby Jahn, MacKenzie Thompson, Charity Bonn, Bailey
Meier, Jamie Krediet, Becka Diotte
9. Lathrop
3 31 46 57 60 (66) (68) = 197
Edic Megan, Kimberly Fitzgerald, Sydney Stone, Keri-Lynn Fitzgerald,
Brooke Lizotte, Charlene Davis, Heather Parsons
10. Juneau
24 27 49 62 63 (70) (74) = 225
Sidney Browning, Martina Miller, Lilly Burger-Pothier, Amelia Tamone,
Sarah Donohoe, Sarah McDermott, Clancy Cheeley
11. Kenai
19 39 45 67 69 (73) = 239
Hope Steffensen, Taylor Ostrander, Freya Chay, Michelle Klaben, Rylee
Devito, Chelsea Springer




*********1A-2A-3A BOYS**********

Place TmPl No. Name Region School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ====== ================ =====
1 1 446 Johnklein Klein 3 Grace Christian 16:44
2 501 Andrey Ionashku 6 Delta Junction 16:45
3 2 476 Teddy Payenna 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 17:07
4 3 453 Miles Knotek 3 Seward 17:12
5 4 447 Johnklein Weber 3 Grace Christian 17:20
6 5 469 Niko Friedman 5 Sitka 17:24
7 6 454 Brett Chase 3 Seward 17:26
8 7 448 Joseph Dillon 3 Grace Christian 17:31
9 490 Ryan Baxter 5 Craig 17:36
10 8 494 Chris Brewer 6 Eielson 17:39
11 9 477 Jesse Rogers 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 17:48
12 10 449 Quinton Metcalf 3 Grace Christian 17:53
13 11 483 Patrick Howell 5 Wrangell 17:54
14 12 457 Matt Moore 3 Seward 17:54
15 13 456 Andrew Buchanan 3 Seward 18:07
16 14 455 Austin Gillespie 3 Seward 18:08
17 15 450 Matthew Hatter 3 Grace Christian 18:13
18 491 Blake Hamilton 5 Haines 18:14
19 16 451 Matthew Eller 3 Grace Christian 18:17
20 17 452 Jordan Edwards 3 Grace Christian 18:20
21 468 Arlen Mossgrove 3 Glenallen 18:21
22 493 Quinn Asquith-Hein 5 Haines 18:21
23 18 470 Will Patrick 5 Sitka 18:24
24 424 Reed Tennyson 1S Dillingham 18:25
25 19 417 Jeremiah Klejka 1S Bethel 18:27
26 20 485 Jake Murphy 5 Wrangell 18:29
27 426 Jo Bukowski 1S Chevak 18:40
28 21 438 Jake Carter 2 Tri-Valley 18:45
29 22 471 Stephen MacIntyre 5 Sitka 18:47
30 23 478 Matthew Rogers 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 18:47
31 24 472 Alec Duncan 5 Sitka 18:48
32 25 403 Emerson Conger 1N Nome 18:50
33 502 David Taterenko 6 Delta Junction 18:51
34 26 421 Elliot Hoffman 1S Bethel 18:53
35 27 419 Jesse Klejka 1S Bethel 18:54
36 28 498 Anthony Faulk 6 Eielson 18:56
37 29 401 Jeremaih Johnson 1N Nome 18:57
38 30 420 Joe Liu 1S Bethel 18:57
39 31 458 Jacob Marshall 3 Seward 18:57
40 32 465 Radhames Rosier 3 ACS 18:58
41 504 Jimmy Morden 6 Delta Junction 18:58
42 33 462 Nate Machacek 3 ACS 18:59
43 492 Corey Piper 5 Haines 18:59
44 425 Billy Night 1S Hooper Bay 19:01
45 34 497 Jeremy Valero 6 Eielson 19:02
46 35 464 Stephen Stooksbury 3 ACS 19:02
47 408 Asa Bergamaschi 1N White Mountain 19:02
48 36 418 Seth O'Brien 1S Bethel 19:05
49 414 Irving Morris 1N Kiana 19:07
50 37 474 Darin Davis 5 Sitka 19:07
51 38 473 George Jones 5 Sitka 19:09
52 39 496 Patrick Connoly 6 Eielson 19:11
53 40 499 Chris Smith 6 Eielson 19:12
54 41 486 Steven Johnson 5 Wrangell 19:12
55 42 463 Ryan Williams 3 ACS 19:13
56 427 Lawrence Matchian 1S Chevak 19:15
57 43 460 Daniel Tedrick 3 ACS 19:15
58 428 Ryan Haskins 1S Unalaska 19:16
59 44 484 Kyle Groshong 5 Wrangell 19:16
60 45 402 Sam Schmidt 1N Nome 19:17
61 412 Samuel Atkinson 1N Kotzebue 19:17
62 46 439 Erik Mercer 2 Tri-Valley 19:18
63 467 George Keeney 3 Valdez 19:18
64 413 Jessie Ashenfelter 1N White Mountain 19:20
65 409 Samuel George 1N Barrow 19:22
66 47 459 Keenan Prochazka 3 Seward 19:26
67 48 480 Ben Bakk 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 19:27
68 503 Marcos Rubio 6 Hutchison 19:28
69 429 Cade Schlagle 1S Dillingham 19:30
70 49 404 Tim Sullivan 1N Nome 19:31
71 50 432 Matthew Trail 2 Nikolaevsk 19:32
72 51 475 Cooper Gale 5 Sitka 19:33
73 411 Brad Reich 1N Kiana 19:36
74 415 Grant Magdanz 1N Kotzebue 19:38
75 52 461 Brayton Johnson 3 ACS 19:41
76 53 479 Jordan Johnson 5 Mt. Edgecumbe 19:41
77 54 434 Mark Fefelov 2 Nikolaevsk 19:42
78 55 422 Joseph Swope 1S Bethel 19:51
79 443 Dylan Korta 2 Galena 19:56
80 56 423 Carl Jimmie 1S Bethel 19:57
81 431 Makhayl Sundown 1S Scammon Bay 19:57
82 505 Michael Moore 6 Monroe 20:02
83 57 466 Dillon Gilroy 3 ACS 20:02
84 58 487 Trey Torvend 5 Wrangell 20:04
85 59 407 Junyor Erikson 1N Nome 20:05
86 445 Stephan Waska 2 Galena 20:10
87 60 406 Jens Irelan 1N Nome 20:11
88 61 488 Kent Jonnson 5 Wrangell 20:14
89 444 Sidney Huhndorf 2 Galena 20:24
90 410 Linus Ballot 1N Buckland 20:34
91 430 Ben Anderson-Agimu 1S Chevak 20:37
92 62 441 Nick Young 2 Tri-Valley 20:51
93 63 433 Blake Klaich 2 Nikolaevsk 20:58
94 416 Larry Jones 1N Selawik 21:09
95 64 500 William Mitchell 6 Eielson 21:12
96 65 440 Aaron Urlaub 2 Tri-Valley 21:21
97 66 489 Elijah Comstock 5 Wrangell 21:30
98 67 435 Eric Mametieff 2 Nikolaevsk 21:43
99 68 442 Krys Byfuglien 2 Tri-Valley 22:16
100 69 437 Anthony Yakunin 2 Nikolaevsk 23:08
101 70 436 Frank Holub 2 Nikolaevsk 23:44


*********** 1A-2A-3A BOYS TEAM SCORE **********

1. Grace Christian
1 4 7 10 15 (16) (17) = 37
Johnklein Klein, Johnklein Weber, Joseph Dillon, Quinton Metcalf,
Matthew Hatter, Matthew Eller, Jordan Edwards
2. Seward
3 6 12 13 14 (31) (47) = 48
Miles Knotek, Brett Chase, Matt Moore, Andrew Buchanan, Austin
Gillespie, Jacob Marshall, Keenan Prochazka
3. Sitka
5 18 22 24 37 (38) (51) = 106
Niko Friedman, Will Patrick, Stephen MacIntyre, Alec Duncan, Darin
Davis, George Jones, Cooper Gale
4. Mt. Edgecumbe
2 9 23 48 53 = 135
Teddy Payenna, Jesse Rogers, Matthew Rogers, Ben Bakk, Jordan Johnson
5. Bethel
19 26 27 30 36 (55) (56) = 138
Jeremiah Klejka, Elliot Hoffman, Jesse Klejka, Joe Liu, Seth O'Brien,
Joseph Swope, Carl Jimmie
6. Eielson
8 28 34 39 40 (64) = 149
Chris Brewer, Anthony Faulk, Jeremy Valero, Patrick Connoly, Chris
Smith, William Mitchell
7. Wrangell
11 20 41 44 58 (61) (66) = 174
Patrick Howell, Jake Murphy, Steven Johnson, Kyle Groshong, Trey
Torvend, Kent Jonnson, Elijah Comstock
8. ACS
32 33 35 42 43 (52) (57) = 185
Radhames Rosier, Nate Machacek, Stephen Stooksbury, Ryan Williams,
Daniel Tedrick, Brayton Johnson, Dillon Gilroy
9. Nome
25 29 45 49 59 (60) = 207
Emerson Conger, Jeremaih Johnson, Sam Schmidt, Tim Sullivan, Junyor
Erikson, Jens Irelan
10. Tri-Valley
21 46 62 65 68 = 262
Jake Carter, Erik Mercer, Nick Young, Aaron Urlaub, Krys Byfuglien
11. Nikolaevsk
50 54 63 67 69 (70) = 303
Matthew Trail, Mark Fefelov, Blake Klaich, Eric Mametieff, Anthony
Yakunin, Frank Holub




******** 4A BOYS *********

Place TmPl No. Name Region School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== ====== ================ =====
1 1 642 Silas Talbot 4 Service 16:02
2 2 683 James Leder 6 West Valley 16:28
3 3 644 Jani Lane 4 Service 16:31
4 4 673 Sage Thibodeau 5 Juneau 16:32
5 5 690 Kyle Hanson 6 Lathrop 16:35
6 6 691 Pat Nugent 6 Lathrop 16:38
7 7 684 Kuba Grzeda 6 West Valley 16:44
8 8 614 James Osowski 3 Kodiak 16:45
9 9 615 Cole Christiansen 3 Kodiak 16:47
10 10 643 Max Romey 4 Service 16:54
11 11 616 Nathan Deer 3 Kodiak 16:57
12 12 645 Lucas Helper 4 Service 17:02
13 13 646 Lucas Schlemme 4 Service 17:05
14 14 656 Brandon Brewster 4 South 17:06
15 15 647 Aaron Wheatall 4 Service 17:07
16 16 635 Mason Minturn 3 Palmer 17:10
17 17 675 David Francis 5 Juneau 17:11
18 18 674 Zach Bursell 5 Juneau 17:19
19 670 Scott Wheeler 4 West 17:22
20 19 676 Jesse Miller 5 Juneau 17:22
21 20 685 Peter Noon 6 West Valley 17:23
22 671 John Farr 4 East 17:26
23 21 659 Jack Novak 4 South 17:28
24 22 663 Mitchell Brown 4 Dimond 17:30
25 23 694 Ryer Kornkven 6 Lathrop 17:31
26 24 686 Mikko Sayre 6 West Valley 17:33
27 25 649 Mark Schmidt 4 Chugiak 17:34
28 26 687 Erich Hoefler 6 West Valley 17:35
29 27 636 Christopher Osiens 3 Palmer 17:35
30 28 618 Jake Salus 3 Kodiak 17:36
31 29 617 Jordan Fogle 3 Kodiak 17:36
32 30 650 Isaac Lammers 4 Chugiak 17:39
33 31 677 Tal Nrovell 5 Juneau 17:41
34 32 622 Noah Ripley 3 Wasilla 17:41
35 33 621 Joshua Pahkala 3 Wasilla 17:43
36 34 688 Ian Patrick 6 West Valley 17:43
37 35 689 Neill Toelle 6 West Valley 17:44
38 36 628 Travis Semmens 3 Kenai 17:45
39 37 625 Simon Fischer 3 Wasilla 17:47
40 38 657 Mason Huffman 4 South 17:49
41 672 Brandon King 4 Eagle River 17:51
42 39 623 Michael Johnston 3 Wasilla 17:51
43 40 651 Kenny Brewer 4 Chugiak 17:53
44 41 620 Derek Deal 3 Kodiak 17:54
45 42 626 Anthony Keller 3 Wasilla 17:54
46 43 693 Dylan Nixon-Helms 6 Lathrop 17:55
47 44 654 David McPhetres 4 Chugiak 17:59
48 45 658 Forrest Mahlen 4 South 18:04
49 46 696 Kipp Wilkinson 6 Lathrop 18:04
50 47 648 Benjamin Wheatall 4 Service 18:06
51 48 652 Chris Kveseth 4 Chugiak 18:07
52 49 629 Fox Michaud 3 Kenai 18:08
53 50 664 Matt Froehlich 4 Dimond 18:11
54 51 637 Andrew Liebing 3 Palmer 18:13
55 52 669 Luke Pergiel 4 Dimond 18:15
56 53 639 Joseph Day 3 Palmer 18:15
57 54 665 Kerrick Eagle 4 Dimond 18:16
58 55 661 Rob Pantalone 4 South 18:18
59 56 653 Tim Sorensen 4 Chugiak 18:18
60 57 624 Keith Thompson 3 Wasilla 18:19
61 58 678 Andre Bunton 5 Juneau 18:23
62 59 619 Caleb Nymeyer 3 Kodiak 18:24
63 60 679 Ian Andrews 5 Juneau 18:25
64 61 630 James Watkins 3 Kenai 18:27
65 62 695 Robert Hovda 6 Lathrop 18:30
66 63 692 Luke Castellini 6 Lathrop 18:31
67 64 632 Evan Atchley 3 Kenai 18:32
68 65 627 Ryan Tracy 3 Wasilla 18:36
69 680 Avery Stewart 5 Thunder Mt. 18:40
70 66 638 Sean Hermann 3 Palmer 18:43
71 67 655 Ben Fitzgerlad 4 Chugiak 18:53
72 68 631 Andrew Mole 3 Kenai 18:56
73 69 668 Erskine Frank 4 Dimond 19:00
74 70 660 Steven Malachowski 4 South 19:01
75 71 633 Alex Springer 3 Kenai 19:02
76 72 640 Aj Gentz 3 Palmer 19:02
77 73 667 Cameron Ginochio 4 Dimond 19:03
78 682 James Steeves 5 Thunder Mt. 19:14
79 681 Hugh Watts 5 Thunder Mt. 19:19
80 74 662 Oliver Johnson 4 South 19:21
81 75 666 Jake Alward 4 Dimond 19:38
82 76 641 Cody White 3 Palmer 19:56
83 77 634 Nate Mole 3 Kenai 20:38


*********** 4A BOYS TEAM SCORE **********

1. Service
1 3 10 12 13 (15) (47) = 39
Silas Talbot, Jani Lane, Max Romey, Lucas Helper, Lucas Schlemme,
Aaron Wheatall, Benjamin Wheatall
2. West Valley
2 7 20 24 26 (34) (35) = 79
James Leder, Kuba Grzeda, Peter Noon, Mikko Sayre, Erich Hoefler, Ian
Patrick, Neill Toelle
3. Kodiak
8 9 11 28 29 (41) (59) = 85
James Osowski, Cole Christiansen, Nathan Deer, Jake Salus, Jordan
Fogle, Derek Deal, Caleb Nymeyer
4. Juneau
4 17 18 19 31 (58) (60) = 89
Sage Thibodeau, David Francis, Zach Bursell, Jesse Miller, Tal Nrovell,
Andre Bunton, Ian Andrews
5. Lathrop
5 6 23 43 46 (62) (63) = 123
Kyle Hanson, Pat Nugent, Ryer Kornkven, Dylan Nixon-Helms, Kipp
Wilkinson, Robert Hovda, Luke Castellini
6. South
14 21 38 45 55 (70) (74) = 173
Brandon Brewster, Jack Novak, Mason Huffman, Forrest Mahlen, Rob
Pantalone, Steven Malachowski, Oliver Johnson
7. Wasilla
32 33 37 39 42 (57) (65) = 183
Noah Ripley, Joshua Pahkala, Simon Fischer, Michael Johnston, Anthony
Keller, Keith Thompson, Ryan Tracy
8. Chugiak
25 30 40 44 48 (56) (67) = 187
Mark Schmidt, Isaac Lammers, Kenny Brewer, David McPhetres, Chris
Kveseth, Tim Sorensen, Ben Fitzgerlad
9. Palmer
16 27 51 53 66 (72) (76) = 213
Mason Minturn, Christopher Osiensky, Andrew Liebing, Joseph Day, Sean
Hermann, Aj Gentz, Cody White
10. Dimond
22 50 52 54 69 (73) (75) = 247
Mitchell Brown, Matt Froehlich, Luke Pergiel, Kerrick Eagle, Erskine
Frank, Cameron Ginochio, Jake Alward
11. Kenai
36 49 61 64 68 (71) (77) = 278
Travis Semmens, Fox Michaud, James Watkins, Evan Atchley, Andrew Mole,
Alex Springer, Nate Mole

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada