RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2010 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State Championships

#1 27 September 2010 01:32 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
MSHSL Boys Class AA Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 6, 2010

Sunny, 40s, windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wayzata                  61    2    8   12   16   23   30   36  16:18.8  0:41.8
  2 Moorhead                130    6   10   33   37   44   46   78  16:35.5  0:44.8
  3 Rosemount               134    4    9   25   41   55   56   87  16:34.6  1:05.4
  4 Burnsville              141    1   14   22   27   77   80   81  16:33.6  1:56.3
  5 Edina                   148    3   18   39   40   48   54   64  16:37.8  1:00.3
  6 Andover                 150    7   21   28   45   49   69   84  16:39.9  0:48.6
  7 Stillwater              199   13   15   42   59   70   76   90  16:48.9  0:51.6
  8 Owatonna                200   26   31   34   52   57   67  101  16:52.2  0:24.6
  9 Alexandria              218   17   32   51   53   65   68   93  16:54.3  0:44.5
 10 Lakeville North         241   24   35   50   58   74   94  105  16:59.3  0:45.3
 11 Roseville               254    5   29   66   71   83   89   97  16:58.3  1:31.3
 12 Buffalo                 280   19   20   61   88   92  102  103  17:09.1  1:22.9
 13 Maple Grove             289   11   38   73   82   85  100  104  17:08.4  1:16.8
 14 Forest Lake             299   43   47   60   63   86   91   96  17:09.7  0:44.3
 15 Chaska                  383   62   72   75   79   95   98   99  17:28.6  0:49.4
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Wayzata
    2  Josh Thorson, 11           15:54.2  
    8  Mark Harries, 12           16:15.1  
   12  Steven Donahue, 12         16:21.0  
   16  Adam Moline, 12            16:27.5  
   23  Nate Heintzeman, 12        16:36.0  
   30  Joe Meister, 11            16:44.0  
   36  Karl Kabarowski, 12        16:47.3  
Total Time = 1:21:33.8     Total Places = 61

2. Moorhead
    6  Lukas Gemar, 12            16:09.3  
   10  Glen Ellingson, 11         16:19.6  
   33  Ezra Olson, 10             16:46.2  
   37  Derrick Nelson, 12         16:48.1  
   44  Christian Larson, 12       16:54.1  
   46  Josh Young, 9              16:57.4  
   78  Jacob Geraghty, 11         17:31.5  
Total Time = 1:22:57.2     Total Places = 130

3. Rosemount
    4  Shane McCallum, 12         15:59.2  
    9  Nathan Rock, 11            16:16.7  
   25  Chandler Dye, 11           16:41.2  
   41  Trevor Capra, 10           16:51.1  
   55  Calvin Lehn, 11            17:04.6  
   56  Tyler Henkeymeyer, 12      17:05.3  
   87  John Evenocheck, 12        17:39.2  
Total Time = 1:22:52.6     Total Places = 134

4. Burnsville
    1  Cole O'Brien, 11           15:35.1  
   14  Abdulah Salah, 11          16:24.4  
   22  Shane Boeser, 12           16:35.4  
   27  Erik Kollash, 12           16:41.5  
   77  Shawn Wong, 10             17:31.4  
   80  Erik Lindstrom, 12         17:32.6  
   81  Matt Connelly, 12          17:33.2  
Total Time = 1:22:47.6     Total Places = 141

5. Edina
    3  Aldis Inde, 12             15:59.0  
   18  Will Burke, 10             16:29.0  
   39  Sam Leese, 12              16:50.8  
   40  Bjorn Thompson, 12         16:51.1  
   48  Joey O'Connell, 12         16:59.2  
   54  Joseph Hicken, 12          17:03.9  
   64  Kyle Wagener, 12           17:12.8  
Total Time = 1:23:09.0     Total Places = 148

6. Andover
    7  Dan Nielson, 12            16:12.0  
   21  Zach  Gust, 12             16:29.9  
   28  Mitch Fisher, 11           16:42.3  
   45  Kurt Hellman, 11           16:54.7  
   49  Steven Cotter, 10          17:00.6  
   69  Andy Kast, 12              17:15.2  
   84  Chris Meados, 9            17:37.5  
Total Time = 1:23:19.4     Total Places = 150

7. Stillwater
   13  Tom Linner, 11             16:23.8  
   15  Eric  Colvin, 10           16:27.3  
   42  Wayde  Hall, 10            16:51.8  
   59  Sean Bjork, 10             17:06.1  
   70  Taylor Arness, 9           17:15.3  
   76  Brett Parendo, 12          17:29.4  
   90  Nate Hanson, 11            17:50.2  
Total Time = 1:24:04.2     Total Places = 199

8. Owatonna
   26  Justin Velzke, 12          16:41.3  
   31  Leif Peterson, 12          16:44.1  
   34  Cameron Peterson, 10       16:46.5  
   52  Ryan Emanualson, 11        17:02.9  
   57  Spencer Versteeg, 10       17:05.9  
   67  Tommy Kraus, 12            17:14.3  
  101  Mark Holzerland, 10        18:18.0  
Total Time = 1:24:20.6     Total Places = 200

9. Alexandria
   17  Will Sieling, 11           16:28.4  
   32  Zach Hodgson, 12           16:45.0  
   51  Zach Bartholomeo, 10       17:02.0  
   53  Mitch Ronning, 12          17:02.9  
   65  Mitch Evink, 12            17:12.8  
   68  Elijah Hartsell, 12        17:14.7  
   93  Jimmy Lovrien, 10          17:52.7  
Total Time = 1:24:31.1     Total Places = 218

10. Lakeville North
   24  Joey Brenner, 12           16:38.2  
   35  Ben Saxton, 11             16:47.1  
   50  Sam Bach, 12               17:01.5  
   58  Spencer Castillo, 11       17:06.1  
   74  Jason Dawson, 11           17:23.5  
   94  Kyle Froeber, 12           17:55.6  
  105  Corey Peterson, 10         18:32.3  
Total Time = 1:24:56.3     Total Places = 241

11. Roseville
    5  Michael McBurney, 12       16:03.8  
   29  Sam Elfstrom, 11           16:43.5  
   66  Tim Stenlund, 12           17:13.5  
   71  Shane Carlson, 11          17:15.6  
   83  Sam Toso, 11               17:35.1  
   89  Matt Carlson, 12           17:47.5  
   97  Lucas Osborn, 11           18:04.3  
Total Time = 1:24:51.3     Total Places = 254

12. Buffalo
   19  Matt  Dietrich, 11         16:29.1  
   20  Jon  Wedemeier, 12         16:29.8  
   61  Josh Wedemeier, 12         17:09.3  
   88  Dan Pettit, 10             17:45.1  
   92  Michael Swearingen, 10     17:52.0  
  102  Bo Brailler, 10            18:22.7  
  103  Blake Solberg, 12          18:31.2  
Total Time = 1:25:45.3     Total Places = 280

13. Maple Grove
   11  Alex  Johnson, 12          16:20.7  
   38  Connor Olson, 8            16:50.0  
   73  Tyler Olson, 12            17:19.2  
   82  Ryan Graham, 10            17:34.3  
   85  Nathan Rausch, 12          17:37.5  
  100  Tony Stec, 12              18:17.3  
  104  Luke Iverson, 12           18:31.8  
Total Time = 1:25:41.7     Total Places = 289

14. Forest Lake
   43  Ben Long, 11               16:53.9  
   47  Joe Jackson, 11            16:58.0  
   60  Eric Herbert, 11           17:06.6  
   63  Jake Jankowski, 10         17:11.8  
   86  Jack Ebel, 10              17:38.2  
   91  Phil D'Entremont, 12       17:51.8  
   96  Nate Merrier, 10           18:00.7  
Total Time = 1:25:48.3     Total Places = 299

15. Chaska
   62  Spencer Davis, 12          17:10.9  
   72  Joey Duerr, 8              17:16.1  
   75  Tony Gallagher, 12         17:23.9  
   79  Spencer Urick, 7           17:31.8  
   95  Gavin Bjorklund, 10        18:00.3  
   98  Jake Connealy, 11          18:07.2  
   99  Sam Berry, 12              18:07.5  
Total Time = 1:27:22.8     Total Places = 383
        TEAM                                 Mile       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 Adam Zutz, 12 5:05.26 15:33.4 Saint Francis 2 1 Cole O'Brien, 11 5:08.66 15:35.1 Burnsville 3 Aaron Bartnik, 12 5:07.61 15:41.7 Eden Prairie 4 Trent Lusignan, 12 5:04.51 15:49.9 Shakopee 5 Mohamed Mohamed, 12 5:07.11 15:54.2 Eden Prairie 6 2 Josh Thorson, 11 5:09.41 15:54.2 Wayzata 7 3 Aldis Inde, 12 5:09.46 15:59.0 Edina 8 4 Shane McCallum, 12 5:15.36 15:59.2 Rosemount 9 Joel Reichow, 11 5:04.26 16:00.1 White Bear Lake 10 Adam Braun, 12 5:04.96 16:01.9 Totino Grace 11 5 Michael McBurney, 12 5:05.26 16:03.8 Roseville 12 Kyle Bratrud, 12 5:07.96 16:04.5 Eden Prairie 13 Christian Skaret, 12 5:10.06 16:05.4 Minnetonka 14 Kamal Berhe, 12 5:07.46 16:05.4 Minneapolis Southwest 15 Matt Berens, 12 5:10.21 16:06.0 North St Paul 16 Steve Dado, 12 5:04.31 16:08.9 Totino Grace 17 6 Lukas Gemar, 12 5:04.06 16:09.3 Moorhead 18 7 Dan Nielson, 12 5:06.26 16:12.0 Andover 19 Bryant Blahnik, 12 5:04.06 16:15.0 Red Wing 20 8 Mark Harries, 12 5:10.31 16:15.1 Wayzata 21 9 Nathan Rock, 11 5:13.16 16:16.7 Rosemount 22 Matt Meuwissen, 12 5:06.06 16:18.8 White Bear Lake 23 Zach Roozen, 11 5:05.71 16:18.8 Mounds View 24 10 Glen Ellingson, 11 5:10.11 16:19.6 Moorhead 25 Nick Lindstrom, 12 5:17.96 16:20.1 Shakopee 26 11 Alex Johnson, 12 5:11.86 16:20.7 Maple Grove 27 12 Steven Donahue, 12 5:11.16 16:21.0 Wayzata 28 13 Tom Linner, 11 5:09.71 16:23.8 Stillwater 29 14 Abdulah Salah, 11 5:10.26 16:24.4 Burnsville 30 Ryan Erdman, 11 5:06.86 16:25.7 Mankato East 31 15 Eric Colvin, 10 5:09.46 16:27.3 Stillwater 32 16 Adam Moline, 12 5:10.56 16:27.5 Wayzata 33 17 Will Sieling, 11 5:07.51 16:28.4 Alexandria 34 18 Will Burke, 10 5:09.91 16:29.0 Edina 35 19 Matt Dietrich, 11 5:07.91 16:29.1 Buffalo 36 Brad Hartmann, 12 5:07.96 16:29.2 Osseo 37 20 Jon Wedemeier, 12 5:06.86 16:29.8 Buffalo 38 21 Zach Gust, 12 5:06.71 16:29.9 Andover 39 Jan Ketterson, 11 5:07.86 16:30.3 Bloomington Jefferson 40 Elliot Fenske, 12 5:10.96 16:31.5 Farmington 41 Billy Eifert, 12 5:04.76 16:32.0 Cambridge-Isanti 42 22 Shane Boeser, 12 5:11.71 16:35.4 Burnsville 43 Grant Vankeulen, 11 5:05.06 16:35.5 Marshall 44 23 Nate Heintzeman, 12 5:11.56 16:36.0 Wayzata 45 24 Joey Brenner, 12 5:13.56 16:38.2 Lakeville North 46 Riley Macon, 11 5:05.91 16:38.8 Rochester Mayo 47 Parker Wharram, 11 5:13.26 16:39.9 Mound Westonka 48 Nate Roese, 10 5:11.26 16:41.0 East Ridge 49 25 Chandler Dye, 11 5:15.71 16:41.2 Rosemount 50 26 Justin Velzke, 12 5:06.41 16:41.3 Owatonna 51 27 Erik Kollash, 12 5:12.96 16:41.5 Burnsville 52 Erik Rosvold, 12 5:11.46 16:41.5 Eastview 53 Sidney Speir, 10 5:11.16 16:42.0 Eagan 54 Steven Schimmel, 11 5:08.91 16:42.2 Rochester Mayo 55 28 Mitch Fisher, 11 5:08.61 16:42.3 Andover 56 29 Sam Elfstrom, 11 5:12.96 16:43.5 Roseville 57 30 Joe Meister, 11 5:12.81 16:44.0 Wayzata 58 31 Leif Peterson, 12 5:12.76 16:44.1 Owatonna 59 32 Zach Hodgson, 12 5:08.06 16:45.0 Alexandria 60 33 Ezra Olson, 10 5:13.81 16:46.2 Moorhead 61 34 Cameron Peterson, 10 5:09.66 16:46.5 Owatonna 62 35 Ben Saxton, 11 5:08.16 16:47.1 Lakeville North 63 36 Karl Kabarowski, 12 5:12.71 16:47.3 Wayzata 64 Ryan Jerve, 12 5:12.61 16:47.8 Bloomington Jefferson 65 37 Derrick Nelson, 12 5:13.66 16:48.1 Moorhead 66 Preston Zimny, 10 5:12.21 16:49.1 Little Falls 67 Caleb Leclaire, 11 5:06.46 16:50.0 Rogers 68 38 Connor Olson, 8 5:18.31 16:50.0 Maple Grove 69 Tyler Broadwell, 11 5:07.21 16:50.6 Sartell 70 39 Sam Leese, 12 5:13.56 16:50.8 Edina 71 40 Bjorn Thompson, 12 5:16.41 16:51.1 Edina 72 41 Trevor Capra, 10 5:17.01 16:51.1 Rosemount 73 42 Wayde Hall, 10 5:09.71 16:51.8 Stillwater 74 Keeghan Hurley, 9 5:11.61 16:53.8 Fergus Falls 75 43 Ben Long, 11 5:18.41 16:53.9 Forest Lake 76 44 Christian Larson, 12 5:10.36 16:54.1 Moorhead 77 Ben Rascher, 12 5:09.06 16:54.2 St Thomas Academy 78 45 Kurt Hellman, 11 5:09.71 16:54.7 Andover 79 46 Josh Young, 9 5:16.46 16:57.4 Moorhead 80 Nathan Larson, 12 5:08.76 16:57.7 Rochester Century 81 Matt Kero, 12 5:11.16 16:57.9 Duluth Central 82 47 Joe Jackson, 11 5:17.66 16:58.0 Forest Lake 83 48 Joey O'Connell, 12 5:14.11 16:59.2 Edina 84 Kieran Kelly, 11 5:18.96 17:00.4 Chanhassen 85 49 Steven Cotter, 10 5:11.41 17:00.6 Andover 86 50 Sam Bach, 12 5:17.66 17:01.5 Lakeville North 87 Kevin Docherty, 10 5:10.91 17:01.8 Cretin Derham Hall 88 51 Zach Bartholomeo, 10 5:16.16 17:02.0 Alexandria 89 52 Ryan Emanualson, 11 5:15.06 17:02.9 Owatonna 90 53 Mitch Ronning, 12 5:13.61 17:02.9 Alexandria 91 54 Joseph Hicken, 12 5:14.41 17:03.9 Edina 92 55 Calvin Lehn, 11 5:17.06 17:04.6 Rosemount 93 56 Tyler Henkeymeyer, 12 5:17.76 17:05.3 Rosemount 94 Hunter Kopff, 12 5:11.41 17:05.8 Monticello 95 57 Spencer Versteeg, 10 5:13.31 17:05.9 Owatonna 96 58 Spencer Castillo, 11 5:17.71 17:06.1 Lakeville North 97 59 Sean Bjork, 10 5:11.86 17:06.1 Stillwater 98 60 Eric Herbert, 11 5:18.31 17:06.6 Forest Lake 99 A J Vanecek, 12 5:13.81 17:08.9 Mound Westonka 100 61 Josh Wedemeier, 12 5:14.21 17:09.3 Buffalo 101 Brendan Sage, 10 5:12.01 17:10.4 St. Michael-Albertvil 102 62 Spencer Davis, 12 5:19.26 17:10.9 Chaska 103 63 Jake Jankowski, 10 5:18.06 17:11.8 Forest Lake 104 64 Kyle Wagener, 12 5:18.71 17:12.8 Edina 105 65 Mitch Evink, 12 5:16.06 17:12.8 Alexandria 106 66 Tim Stenlund, 12 5:15.71 17:13.5 Roseville 107 Christian Leitner, 11 5:09.91 17:13.9 Red Wing 108 67 Tommy Kraus, 12 5:12.51 17:14.3 Owatonna 109 68 Elijah Hartsell, 12 5:17.16 17:14.7 Alexandria 110 69 Andy Kast, 12 5:14.86 17:15.2 Andover 111 70 Taylor Arness, 9 5:13.16 17:15.3 Stillwater 112 71 Shane Carlson, 11 5:14.66 17:15.6 Roseville 113 72 Joey Duerr, 8 5:19.31 17:16.1 Chaska 114 Erik Swanson, 10 5:14.46 17:18.2 Cloquet 115 73 Tyler Olson, 12 5:06.06 17:19.2 Maple Grove 116 Ryan Davis, 11 5:12.01 17:20.6 Duluth East 117 74 Jason Dawson, 11 5:19.31 17:23.5 Lakeville North 118 75 Tony Gallagher, 12 5:19.31 17:23.9 Chaska 119 Alec Olson, 11 5:17.11 17:25.5 Chanhassen 120 76 Brett Parendo, 12 5:18.01 17:29.4 Stillwater 121 77 Shawn Wong, 10 5:21.36 17:31.4 Burnsville 122 78 Jacob Geraghty, 11 5:18.51 17:31.5 Moorhead 123 79 Spencer Urick, 7 5:16.91 17:31.8 Chaska 124 Dallas Erdahl, 12 5:19.01 17:32.5 Elk River 125 80 Erik Lindstrom, 12 5:20.91 17:32.6 Burnsville 126 81 Matt Connelly, 12 5:21.51 17:33.2 Burnsville 127 82 Ryan Graham, 10 5:21.56 17:34.3 Maple Grove 128 83 Sam Toso, 11 5:18.56 17:35.1 Roseville 129 Colin Charpentier, 12 5:18.96 17:36.8 North Branch 130 84 Chris Meados, 9 5:14.11 17:37.5 Andover 131 85 Nathan Rausch, 12 5:21.31 17:37.5 Maple Grove 132 86 Jack Ebel, 10 5:20.26 17:38.2 Forest Lake 133 87 John Evenocheck, 12 5:20.26 17:39.2 Rosemount 134 88 Dan Pettit, 10 5:14.16 17:45.1 Buffalo 135 Brandon Simon, 12 5:17.11 17:47.0 Cambridge-Isanti 136 89 Matt Carlson, 12 5:17.96 17:47.5 Roseville 137 90 Nate Hanson, 11 5:20.26 17:50.2 Stillwater 138 91 Phil D'Entremont, 12 5:20.56 17:51.8 Forest Lake 139 92 Michael Swearingen, 10 5:16.41 17:52.0 Buffalo 140 93 Jimmy Lovrien, 10 5:20.11 17:52.7 Alexandria 141 94 Kyle Froeber, 12 5:19.56 17:55.6 Lakeville North 142 95 Gavin Bjorklund, 10 5:22.96 18:00.3 Chaska 143 96 Nate Merrier, 10 5:21.36 18:00.7 Forest Lake 144 97 Lucas Osborn, 11 5:18.21 18:04.3 Roseville 145 98 Jake Connealy, 11 5:23.56 18:07.2 Chaska 146 99 Sam Berry, 12 5:26.96 18:07.5 Chaska 147 Trevor Galligan, 11 5:25.31 18:16.0 Cambridge-Isanti 148 100 Tony Stec, 12 5:24.81 18:17.3 Maple Grove 149 101 Mark Holzerland, 10 5:21.01 18:18.0 Owatonna 150 102 Bo Brailler, 10 5:22.36 18:22.7 Buffalo 151 103 Blake Solberg, 12 5:21.81 18:31.2 Buffalo 152 104 Luke Iverson, 12 5:26.96 18:31.8 Maple Grove 153 105 Corey Peterson, 10 5:23.11 18:32.3 Lakeville North 154 Jordan Kalk, 11 5:27.46 18:34.4 Cambridge-Isanti 155 Sam Renier, 11 5:31.86 DQ Cambridge-Isanti 156 Aaron Allen, 10 5:31.76 DQ Cambridge-Isanti

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page. 

MSHSL Boys Class A Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 6, 2010

Sunny, 40s, windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Perham                   78    9   12   14   21   22   30   37  17:00.4  0:38.5
  2 Plainview-Elgin-Millv    98    3    4   13   25   53   63   67  17:01.4  1:43.5
  3 St. Cloud Cathedral     102   11   15   19   28   29   40   71  17:10.6  0:43.8
 4* Minnehaha Academy       187   23   27   38   48   51   73  111  17:43.2  0:42.6
 5* Waseca                  187    5   10   26   46  100  104  105  17:30.7  2:27.7
  6 Esko                    193    7   31   39   55   61  102  103  17:38.2  1:31.7
  7 Holy Family Catholic    197    1   17   56   57   66   85  101  17:33.3  2:03.5
  8 Mora                    202    8   45   47   50   52   79   95  17:42.4  1:27.3
  9 Fairmont                206   18   34   41   49   64   82   90  17:44.9  1:06.0
 10 Albany                  221   24   33   36   58   70   81  107  17:50.5  0:59.3
 11 La Crescent             240   20   32   42   69   77   87  106  17:56.1  1:18.4
 12 Thief River Falls       256    2   43   44   78   89   93   97  17:53.0  2:28.8
 13 Sauk Centre             306   16   35   62   84  109  110  112  18:14.6  2:38.1
 14 Crosby-Ironton          336   54   60   65   74   83   88   91  18:18.0  0:32.1
 15 Redwood Valley          355   59   68   72   76   80   92   99  18:23.6  0:28.3
 16 Canby/Minneota/Lincol   357    6   75   86   94   96   98  108  18:18.9  2:16.8

Incomplete Teams: West Central Area, Morris Area, Belgrade-Brooten-Elro, St. John's Prep
Litchfield, Lac qui Parle Valley/, Caledonia, Byron, Cotter, Rochester Lourdes
Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Keny, St. James, Madelia/Truman, LeSueur-Henderson/Mnc, Martin County West
Sibley East, Blake, Concordia Academy, Math and Science Acad, Mounds Park Academy
Foley, Dassel-Cokato, Pine City, Rush City, Royalton, Proctor, Cook County-Two Harbo
Virginia, Mesabi East, Eveleth-Gilbert, Nevis, United North Central, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt
Pequot Lakes, Worthington, Jackson County Centra, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Maccray
Windom, Hbc/Ellsworth, Adrian
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Perham
    9  Keith Schornack, 12        16:40.6  
   12  Klaus Weber, 12            16:48.7  
   14  Nick Carignan, 10          16:57.8  
   21  Brady Speicher, 10         17:15.9  
   22  Brandon Karels, 12         17:19.1  
Total Time = 1:25:02.0     Total Places = 78

2. Plainview-Elgin-Millv
    3  Aaron Haley, 12            16:21.0  
    4  Grant Timm, 12             16:22.1  
   13  Pat Reinschmidt, 10        16:54.5  
   25  Andrew LeBeau, 12          17:24.5  
   53  Dillon Clark, 9            18:04.5  
Total Time = 1:25:06.6     Total Places = 98

3. St. Cloud Cathedral
   11  Grant Wintheiser, 12       16:45.3  
   15  Nick Golebiowski, 9        17:01.5  
   19  Thomas Friebe, 11          17:08.0  
   28  Cole Wintheiser, 10        17:29.0  
   29  Beau Gerding, 10           17:29.1  
Total Time = 1:25:52.8     Total Places = 102

4*. Minnehaha Academy
   23  Ethan Wagner, 9            17:21.1  
   27  Luke Brown, 10             17:28.3  
   38  Jacob Eggers, 10           17:46.1  
   48  Matt Ferris, 12            17:56.7  
   51  Max Palm, 11               18:03.7  
Total Time = 1:28:35.9     Total Places = 187

5*. Waseca
    5  Shane Streich, 8           16:31.8  
   10  Jesse Delgado, 7           16:41.6  
   26  Nic Rudolph, 12            17:24.8  
   46  Dan Livdahl, 10            17:56.0  
  100  Cesar Gallegos, 8          18:59.4  
Total Time = 1:27:33.5     Total Places = 187

6. Esko
    7  Jackson Lindquist, 11      16:36.8  
   31  Joey Johnson, 10           17:32.9  
   39  Adam Eskuri, 12            17:47.2  
   55  Matt Rengo, 9              18:05.4  
   61  Ben Hanson, 10             18:08.5  
Total Time = 1:28:10.8     Total Places = 193

7. Holy Family Catholic
    1  Jensen Orlow, 11           16:13.2  
   17  Joe Salz, 11               17:04.2  
   56  Tony Williams, 10          18:06.1  
   57  Weston Holasek, 11         18:06.5  
   66  Liam Wintroath, 10         18:16.7  
Total Time = 1:27:46.5     Total Places = 197

8. Mora
    8  Andrew Coop, 12            16:37.2  
   45  Noah Moravec, 7            17:54.9  
   47  Tony Nikodym, 11           17:56.0  
   50  Matthew Bostrom, 11        17:59.3  
   52  Sam Johnson, 9             18:04.5  
Total Time = 1:28:31.7     Total Places = 202

9. Fairmont
   18  Sam Viesselman, 12         17:05.1  
   34  Justin McMurtry, 12        17:41.1  
   41  Robby Riley, 12            17:48.9  
   49  Ron Reynolds, 12           17:58.1  
   64  Kevin Hanson, 11           18:11.1  
Total Time = 1:28:44.3     Total Places = 206

10. Albany
   24  Seth Hare, 10              17:21.2  
   33  Gage Sachs, 11             17:40.4  
   36  Jamie Holt, 12             17:43.1  
   58  Taylor Waletzko, 12        18:07.4  
   70  Kevin Lamb, 8              18:20.4  
Total Time = 1:29:12.4     Total Places = 221

11. La Crescent
   20  Eric Veglahn, 11           17:15.0  
   32  Brandon Franta, 10         17:38.5  
   42  Quad Kilander, 11          17:52.9  
   69  Connor Franta, 12          18:20.4  
   77  Garret Wernecke, 12        18:33.4  
Total Time = 1:29:40.1     Total Places = 240

12. Thief River Falls
    2  Brenden Skime, 12          16:17.9  
   43  Nathan Bates, 11           17:52.9  
   44  Brett Kosel, 11            17:53.3  
   78  Logan Alten, 11            18:34.3  
   89  Cody Pahlen, 10            18:46.6  
Total Time = 1:29:24.9     Total Places = 256

13. Sauk Centre
   16  Jacob Gerhartz, 11         17:02.4  
   35  Mike Kluver, 12            17:41.2  
   62  Isaac Winters, 12          18:10.4  
   84  Reed Duncan, 11            18:38.2  
  109  Nathan Welberg, 11         19:40.5  
Total Time = 1:31:12.7     Total Places = 306

14. Crosby-Ironton
   54  Jacob Goodwin, 11          18:05.2  
   60  Jude Severson, 9           18:08.3  
   65  Mitch Skjeveland, 11       18:12.9  
   74  Colt Severson, 12          18:26.3  
   83  Seth Carlton, 11           18:37.2  
Total Time = 1:31:29.9     Total Places = 336

15. Redwood Valley
   59  Nick VonMosch, 10          18:07.5  
   68  Alex Amunrud, 9            18:18.9  
   72  Ryan Phillips, 9           18:23.6  
   76  Dillon Thooft, 10          18:32.2  
   80  Wesley Peyerl, 9           18:35.7  
Total Time = 1:31:57.7     Total Places = 355

16. Canby/Minneota/Lincol
    6  Nick Stoks, 10             16:36.3  
   75  Wyatt Johansen, 9          18:29.1  
   86  Luke Jessen, 12            18:43.8  
   94  McKinley Johansen, 8       18:52.3  
   96  Mitchel Johansen, 8        18:53.1  
Total Time = 1:31:34.5     Total Places = 357
        TEAM                                 Mile       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 Mason Ferlic, 12 4:52.51 15:47.6 Mounds Park Academy 2 Matt Jergenson, 12 4:53.21 16:00.1 Caledonia 3 Mubarik Musa, 11 4:52.06 16:00.9 Worthington 4 Brandon Clark, 11 4:52.31 16:08.2 Blake 5 Johnathan Surber, 10 4:54.16 16:08.5 St. James 6 Bryon Schuldt, 11 5:00.56 16:10.8 Nevis 7 1 Jensen Orlow, 11 4:56.51 16:13.2 Holy Family Catholic 8 Justin Cook, 12 4:53.51 16:17.2 Jackson County Centra 9 2 Brenden Skime, 12 4:56.21 16:17.9 Thief River Falls 10 Oj Ojullu, 12 4:52.86 16:20.3 Worthington 11 3 Aaron Haley, 12 4:59.66 16:21.0 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 12 4 Grant Timm, 12 4:59.51 16:22.1 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 13 Matt Welch, 10 4:53.16 16:31.3 Proctor 14 5 Shane Streich, 8 4:54.01 16:31.8 Waseca 15 6 Nick Stoks, 10 4:57.86 16:36.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 16 Alex Cooling, 12 4:58.56 16:36.5 Madelia/Truman 17 7 Jackson Lindquist, 11 4:58.91 16:36.8 Esko 18 Troy Koivisto, 11 4:57.86 16:36.8 Dassel-Cokato 19 8 Andrew Coop, 12 5:00.56 16:37.2 Mora 20 Jacob Siekmeier, 10 5:00.26 16:38.1 Math and Science Acad 21 Matt Stoffel, 12 5:02.11 16:38.2 Martin County West 22 Kyle Toms, 12 4:55.31 16:38.8 West Central Area 23 Cade Ekstrom, 10 4:59.41 16:39.4 Madelia/Truman 24 Charlie Lawrence, 10 5:00.81 16:40.3 Foley 25 9 Keith Schornack, 12 5:07.96 16:40.6 Perham 26 10 Jesse Delgado, 7 4:54.36 16:41.6 Waseca 27 11 Grant Wintheiser, 12 5:01.36 16:45.3 St. Cloud Cathedral 28 Andrew Gerdts, 12 5:03.16 16:47.1 LeSueur-Henderson/Mnc 29 12 Klaus Weber, 12 5:06.86 16:48.7 Perham 30 Jonathan Miller, 12 5:00.36 16:53.1 United North Central 31 Cody Hanson, 12 5:05.51 16:53.6 Pine City 32 13 Pat Reinschmidt, 10 5:14.36 16:54.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 33 Shingo Yamane, 12 5:02.06 16:56.3 Maccray 34 Kieren Scannel, 10 4:59.06 16:57.1 Cook County-Two Harbo 35 Adam Kleine, 11 5:04.11 16:57.8 Martin County West 36 14 Nick Carignan, 10 5:08.46 16:57.8 Perham 37 Eric Mueller, 12 5:01.36 16:59.9 Cotter 38 15 Nick Golebiowski, 9 5:13.76 17:01.5 St. Cloud Cathedral 39 16 Jacob Gerhartz, 11 5:01.01 17:02.4 Sauk Centre 40 17 Joe Salz, 11 5:13.16 17:04.2 Holy Family Catholic 41 18 Sam Viesselman, 12 4:58.76 17:05.1 Fairmont 42 19 Thomas Friebe, 11 5:17.76 17:08.0 St. Cloud Cathedral 43 Daniel Borash, 11 5:10.56 17:10.1 Royalton 44 Tyler Hennen, 11 5:02.86 17:10.6 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felt 45 Eric Anderson, 12 5:05.36 17:14.6 Byron 46 20 Eric Veglahn, 11 5:10.31 17:15.0 La Crescent 47 21 Brady Speicher, 10 5:09.96 17:15.9 Perham 48 Dan Taylor, 11 5:15.06 17:16.0 Rush City 49 Drew Johnson, 11 5:12.36 17:16.4 Mesabi East 50 Matt Schrupp, 9 5:06.36 17:17.1 Cotter 51 22 Brandon Karels, 12 5:11.71 17:19.1 Perham 52 Nathan Warneke, 11 5:08.06 17:19.9 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Keny 53 Jeremy Hoflock, 12 5:03.56 17:20.9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54 23 Ethan Wagner, 9 5:10.31 17:21.1 Minnehaha Academy 55 24 Seth Hare, 10 5:15.66 17:21.2 Albany 56 Marc Strom, 12 5:07.46 17:23.1 Jackson County Centra 57 25 Andrew LeBeau, 12 5:18.21 17:24.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 58 26 Nic Rudolph, 12 5:01.46 17:24.8 Waseca 59 Dan Tiernan, 12 5:14.16 17:25.9 Morris Area 60 Ian Torchia, 9 5:13.76 17:27.3 Rochester Lourdes 61 27 Luke Brown, 10 5:10.41 17:28.3 Minnehaha Academy 62 Andrew Thies, 12 5:08.86 17:28.6 Sibley East 63 28 Cole Wintheiser, 10 5:17.46 17:29.0 St. Cloud Cathedral 64 29 Beau Gerding, 10 5:18.96 17:29.1 St. Cloud Cathedral 65 30 Andrew Riestenberg, 12 5:18.51 17:31.5 Perham 66 31 Joey Johnson, 10 5:18.91 17:32.9 Esko 67 Steven Zeller, 11 5:09.96 17:34.9 Concordia Academy 68 32 Brandon Franta, 10 5:19.41 17:38.5 La Crescent 69 33 Gage Sachs, 11 5:16.41 17:40.4 Albany 70 34 Justin McMurtry, 12 5:19.11 17:41.1 Fairmont 71 35 Mike Kluver, 12 5:14.51 17:41.2 Sauk Centre 72 Ryan Weitgenant, 11 5:17.06 17:42.2 Hbc/Ellsworth 73 36 Jamie Holt, 12 5:15.61 17:43.1 Albany 74 37 Dalton Dahms, 10 5:19.56 17:44.0 Perham 75 38 Jacob Eggers, 10 5:13.46 17:46.1 Minnehaha Academy 76 39 Adam Eskuri, 12 5:17.76 17:47.2 Esko 77 40 Noah Ebel, 10 5:21.81 17:47.8 St. Cloud Cathedral 78 Adam Currie, 12 5:12.31 17:48.2 Eveleth-Gilbert 79 41 Robby Riley, 12 5:17.56 17:48.9 Fairmont 80 Grant Bell, 12 5:20.06 17:51.7 Belgrade-Brooten-Elro 81 Alex Stamp, 12 5:19.71 17:52.4 Lac qui Parle Valley/ 82 42 Quad Kilander, 11 5:20.56 17:52.9 La Crescent 83 43 Nathan Bates, 11 5:17.16 17:52.9 Thief River Falls 84 44 Brett Kosel, 11 5:17.21 17:53.3 Thief River Falls 85 45 Noah Moravec, 7 5:23.41 17:54.9 Mora 86 46 Dan Livdahl, 10 5:13.36 17:56.0 Waseca 87 47 Tony Nikodym, 11 5:16.61 17:56.0 Mora 88 Jase Pater, 11 5:21.86 17:56.3 Adrian 89 48 Matt Ferris, 12 5:10.96 17:56.7 Minnehaha Academy 90 49 Ron Reynolds, 12 5:21.51 17:58.1 Fairmont 91 50 Matthew Bostrom, 11 5:22.96 17:59.3 Mora 92 John Curley, 12 5:07.46 17:59.7 Windom 93 Robbie Hare, 9 5:24.51 18:01.7 St. John's Prep 94 51 Max Palm, 11 5:17.86 18:03.7 Minnehaha Academy 95 52 Sam Johnson, 9 5:25.16 18:04.5 Mora 96 53 Dillon Clark, 9 5:23.86 18:04.5 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 97 Calieb Kragenbring, 9 5:26.81 18:04.5 Litchfield 98 Roy Reese, 10 5:18.56 18:05.0 Morris Area 99 54 Jacob Goodwin, 11 5:28.91 18:05.2 Crosby-Ironton 100 55 Matt Rengo, 9 5:33.06 18:05.4 Esko 101 56 Tony Williams, 10 5:26.11 18:06.1 Holy Family Catholic 102 57 Weston Holasek, 11 5:25.76 18:06.5 Holy Family Catholic 103 58 Taylor Waletzko, 12 5:22.66 18:07.4 Albany 104 59 Nick VonMosch, 10 5:22.56 18:07.5 Redwood Valley 105 Mikey Ryan, 10 5:18.36 18:07.9 Pequot Lakes 106 Simon Holmes, 10 5:05.51 18:08.3 Virginia 107 60 Jude Severson, 9 5:30.91 18:08.3 Crosby-Ironton 108 61 Ben Hanson, 10 5:33.21 18:08.5 Esko 109 62 Isaac Winters, 12 5:22.96 18:10.4 Sauk Centre 110 63 Aaron Timm, 10 5:24.86 18:10.8 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 111 64 Kevin Hanson, 11 5:20.26 18:11.1 Fairmont 112 65 Mitch Skjeveland, 11 5:24.36 18:12.9 Crosby-Ironton 113 Matt McFarland, 11 5:21.11 18:13.0 Blake 114 66 Liam Wintroath, 10 5:26.81 18:16.7 Holy Family Catholic 115 67 Devin Hanson, 11 5:24.96 18:17.0 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 116 68 Alex Amunrud, 9 5:25.31 18:18.9 Redwood Valley 117 69 Connor Franta, 12 5:28.11 18:20.4 La Crescent 118 70 Kevin Lamb, 8 5:27.26 18:20.4 Albany 119 71 Hunter Peterson, 9 5:25.91 18:22.5 St. Cloud Cathedral 120 72 Ryan Phillips, 9 5:23.51 18:23.6 Redwood Valley 121 73 Mark Lind, 10 5:27.91 18:24.3 Minnehaha Academy 122 74 Colt Severson, 12 5:32.06 18:26.3 Crosby-Ironton 123 Michael Wagner, 11 5:20.56 18:28.2 Eveleth-Gilbert 124 75 Wyatt Johansen, 9 5:32.81 18:29.1 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 125 76 Dillon Thooft, 10 5:31.06 18:32.2 Redwood Valley 126 77 Garret Wernecke, 12 5:34.41 18:33.4 La Crescent 127 78 Logan Alten, 11 5:27.91 18:34.3 Thief River Falls 128 79 Brent Schroeder, 11 5:28.96 18:35.1 Mora 129 80 Wesley Peyerl, 9 5:28.91 18:35.7 Redwood Valley 130 81 Blake Maile, 9 5:31.16 18:36.4 Albany 131 82 Robert Hamp, 10 5:27.51 18:36.5 Fairmont 132 83 Seth Carlton, 11 5:32.21 18:37.2 Crosby-Ironton 133 84 Reed Duncan, 11 5:30.86 18:38.2 Sauk Centre 134 85 Joe Greening, 10 5:32.51 18:43.1 Holy Family Catholic 135 86 Luke Jessen, 12 5:20.36 18:43.8 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 136 87 Hunter Gross, 9 5:36.16 18:46.0 La Crescent 137 88 John Stokman, 9 5:40.61 18:46.2 Crosby-Ironton 138 89 Cody Pahlen, 10 5:31.61 18:46.6 Thief River Falls 139 90 Joe Fujan, 12 5:29.81 18:47.6 Fairmont 140 91 Will Goodwin, 9 5:36.91 18:47.9 Crosby-Ironton 141 92 Nick Anderson, 12 5:30.66 18:50.8 Redwood Valley 142 93 Sam Olson, 10 5:35.61 18:51.4 Thief River Falls 143 94 McKinley Johansen, 8 5:39.56 18:52.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 144 95 Austin Lick, 11 5:31.31 18:52.5 Mora 145 96 Mitchel Johansen, 8 5:37.96 18:53.1 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 146 97 Marcus Langevin, 10 5:35.76 18:54.8 Thief River Falls 147 98 Terrence Lacek, 11 5:32.16 18:57.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 148 99 Brett Olsen, 10 5:30.31 18:58.5 Redwood Valley 149 100 Cesar Gallegos, 8 5:15.76 18:59.4 Waseca 150 101 Johnny King, 11 5:36.81 18:59.7 Holy Family Catholic 151 102 Ben Mattinen, 7 5:40.06 19:12.6 Esko 152 103 Mac Ryks, 12 5:40.71 19:14.5 Esko 153 104 Matt Metzdorff, 11 5:41.56 19:21.4 Waseca 154 105 Matt Wendland, 8 5:41.21 19:23.2 Waseca 155 106 Cal McCormick, 10 5:41.81 19:25.1 La Crescent 156 107 Luke Holt, 10 5:34.26 19:30.0 Albany 157 108 Billy Deslauriers, 7 5:44.21 19:38.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 158 109 Nathan Welberg, 11 5:47.46 19:40.5 Sauk Centre 159 110 Keenan Pearson, 10 5:57.56 20:21.0 Sauk Centre 160 111 Brady Ryan, 11 5:28.51 20:33.1 Minnehaha Academy 161 112 Dan Kluver, 10 5:55.21 20:45.1 Sauk Centre

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page. 

MSHSL Girls Class A Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 6, 2010

Sunny, 40s, windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Adrian                   89    9   11   19   24   26   80  109  15:42.2  0:33.6
  2 St. Cloud Cathedral     118    3   21   22   33   39   51   56  15:45.9  1:17.2
  3 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl   143   13   14   18   34   64   88  101  15:57.9  1:17.6
  4 La Crescent             166   25   27   29   42   43   49   92  16:05.9  0:25.9
  5 Esko                    169    1   17   31   38   82   93       15:59.4  2:33.4
  6 Fairmont                185    2   28   37   48   70   84   86  16:04.7  2:07.3
 7* Waseca                  190    7   15   53   55   60   65   73  16:11.9  1:24.4
 8* Blake                   190    4    6   35   71   74   81   97  16:03.8  2:05.7
  9 Albany                  193   10   30   40   52   61   69   87  16:11.6  1:18.5
 10 Holy Family Catholic    203    8   41   47   50   57   58  100  16:14.9  1:22.7
 11 Annandale               237   12   44   45   59   77   94  104  16:24.3  1:38.3
 12 Perham                  248   20   36   62   63   67   68  106  16:27.9  1:04.0
 13 Canby/Minneota/Lincol   258    5   32   54   72   95   99  105  16:29.9  2:26.9
 14 Sauk Centre             323   23   46   75   89   90  110       16:53.0  1:39.1
 15 Park Rapids Area        334   16   66   78   83   91   96  108  16:54.9  1:51.0
 16 Crosby-Ironton          440   76   79   85   98  102  103  107  17:27.6  0:56.8

Incomplete Teams: Litchfield, Holdingford, St. John's Prep, New London-Spicer
Chatfield, Cannon Falls, Schaeffer Academy, Stewartville, Lake City, Rochester Lourdes
Lcwm/Nicollet, Mankato Loyola, St. James, Sibley East, Blue Earth Area, Usc-Ac
Belle Plaine, Minnehaha Academy, St Anthony Village, Trinity, St. Cloud Christian
Mesabi East, Cook County-Two Harbo, Eveleth-Gilbert, Albrook, Ely, International Falls
Lake of the Woods/Rai, Roseau, Staples-Motley, Warroad, Pelican Rapids, Bagley/Fosston
Redwood Valley, Luverne, Hbc/Ellsworth, Windom, Mountain Lake-Butterf
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Adrian
    9  Jordin Kopplow, 10         15:24.6  
   11  Megan Sauer, 10            15:28.6  
   19  Austyn Thier, 11           15:45.5  
   24  Morgan Sauer, 8            15:54.0  
   26  Nicole Slater, 9           15:58.2  
Total Time = 1:18:30.7     Total Places = 89

2. St. Cloud Cathedral
    3  Elena Danielson, 10        14:52.2  
   21  Greta Danielson, 11        15:52.2  
   22  Morgan Durbin, 9           15:52.2  
   33  Paige Danielson, 8         16:03.1  
   39  Brigid Brew, 9             16:09.4  
Total Time = 1:18:49.1     Total Places = 118

3. Dover-Eyota/St. Charl
   13  Emmy Buntrock, 7           15:31.5  
   14  Nikayla Ratz, 10           15:40.4  
   18  Ahna Buntrock, 10          15:45.3  
   34  Madison Nelson, 7          16:03.1  
   64  Jessica Leighton, 11       16:49.1  
Total Time = 1:19:49.4     Total Places = 143

4. La Crescent
   25  Taylor Gibson, 10          15:54.1  
   27  Katie Shepardson, 10       15:58.5  
   29  Tessa Ladsten, 10          15:59.4  
   42  Carlye Guzman, 12          16:17.3  
   43  Corrine Jensen, 10         16:19.9  
Total Time = 1:20:29.1     Total Places = 166

5. Esko
    1  Marisa Shady, 10           14:45.4  
   17  Erika Shady, 9             15:45.0  
   31  Kailee Kiminski, 8         16:01.2  
   38  Kallyn Knutson, 10         16:06.3  
   82  Molly Meysembourg, 10      17:18.8  
Total Time = 1:19:56.7     Total Places = 169

6. Fairmont
    2  Lauren Friese, 11          14:51.5  
   28  Laura Hamp, 12             15:58.8  
   37  Lovisa Gronros, 12         16:06.2  
   48  Justine Gerdts, 11         16:28.3  
   70  Sarah Ostlie, 8            16:58.8  
Total Time = 1:20:23.4     Total Places = 185

7*. Waseca
    7  Sadie Novak-Klug, 9        15:19.4  
   15  Morgan Larson, 11          15:40.6  
   53  Mikayla Slegh, 12          16:35.1  
   55  Hannah Byron, 11           16:40.3  
   60  Allie Hadley, 12           16:43.8  
Total Time = 1:20:59.1     Total Places = 190

8*. Blake
    4  Jordan Chancellor, 8       14:57.5  
    6  Clare Flanagan, 9          15:12.5  
   35  Carolyn Nye, 8             16:03.7  
   71  Aliya Feroe, 10            17:01.9  
   74  Hudson Van Slooten, 11     17:03.2  
Total Time = 1:20:18.8     Total Places = 190

9. Albany
   10  Madi Sachs, 10             15:26.2  
   30  Kaylee Roelicke, 11        16:00.0  
   40  Izzy Planetenberg, 12      16:12.1  
   52  Kiersten Bates, 12         16:34.9  
   61  Molly Gersch, 9            16:44.7  
Total Time = 1:20:57.8     Total Places = 193

10. Holy Family Catholic
    8  Molly Eastman, 9           15:19.5  
   41  Michaela Rasmussen, 9      16:15.2  
   47  Abigail New, 12            16:23.9  
   50  Lauren LaVelle, 11         16:33.4  
   57  Julia Orlow, 9             16:42.2  
Total Time = 1:21:14.1     Total Places = 203

11. Annandale
   12  Courtney Alama, 9          15:28.9  
   44  Taylor Alama, 11           16:20.3  
   45  Marina Chapman, 8          16:21.7  
   59  Kayla Provo, 11            16:43.2  
   77  Shanna Grambart, 9         17:07.2  
Total Time = 1:22:01.3     Total Places = 237

12. Perham
   20  Cassie Beseman, 11         15:47.6  
   36  Racole Karels, 9           16:06.0  
   62  Lizzie Fudge, 9            16:46.4  
   63  Mary Riestenberg, 9        16:48.0  
   67  Ciarrin Covington, 10      16:51.5  
Total Time = 1:22:19.4     Total Places = 248

13. Canby/Minneota/Lincol
    5  Leah Jessen, 9             15:10.2  
   32  Sariah Cheadle, 8          16:02.0  
   54  Ashley Grengs, 7           16:38.3  
   72  Erin Kamrath, 11           17:01.9  
   95  Morgan Merritt, 9          17:37.1  
Total Time = 1:22:29.5     Total Places = 258

14. Sauk Centre
   23  Maren Greenwaldt, 12       15:53.5  
   46  Elizabeth Hemsworth, 11    16:22.7  
   75  Madison Greenwaldt, 7      17:03.5  
   89  Sarah Holmquist, 11        17:32.4  
   90  Rebecca Macey, 12          17:32.6  
Total Time = 1:24:24.7     Total Places = 323

15. Park Rapids Area
   16  Lydia Lutz, 11             15:42.4  
   66  Alex Pederson, 9           16:51.2  
   78  Shelby Pierce, 11          17:07.7  
   83  Kaylee Hilmanowski, 10     17:19.7  
   91  Morgan Olson, 10           17:33.3  
Total Time = 1:24:34.2     Total Places = 334

16. Crosby-Ironton
   76  Samantha Goshey, 10        17:04.1  
   79  September Prushek, 10      17:09.5  
   85  Shelby Vukelich, 11        17:23.0  
   98  Margaret Stokman, 7        17:40.4  
  102  Kaleen Lewis, 8            18:00.8  
Total Time = 1:27:17.7     Total Places = 440
        TEAM                                 Mile       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Marisa Shady, 10 5:43.96 14:45.4 Esko 2 2 Lauren Friese, 11 5:43.56 14:51.5 Fairmont 3 3 Elena Danielson, 10 5:43.06 14:52.2 St. Cloud Cathedral 4 4 Jordan Chancellor, 8 5:43.86 14:57.5 Blake 5 Kayla Woltz, 10 5:48.41 15:03.7 Chatfield 6 Victoria Alexander, 10 5:43.46 15:05.5 Lake of the Woods/Rai 7 5 Leah Jessen, 9 5:43.26 15:10.2 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 8 6 Clare Flanagan, 9 5:44.01 15:12.5 Blake 9 Gabi Swoboda, 12 5:43.56 15:15.2 Redwood Valley 10 Emi Trost, 9 5:46.41 15:16.3 Cannon Falls 11 7 Sadie Novak-Klug, 9 5:45.36 15:19.4 Waseca 12 8 Molly Eastman, 9 5:48.61 15:19.5 Holy Family Catholic 13 Savannah Ramirez, 9 5:46.06 15:19.9 Litchfield 14 Hannah Goemann, 10 6:02.41 15:22.8 Usc-Ac 15 Whitney Wilgenburg, 12 5:43.26 15:23.7 Hbc/Ellsworth 16 9 Jordin Kopplow, 10 5:43.86 15:24.6 Adrian 17 10 Madi Sachs, 10 5:48.36 15:26.2 Albany 18 11 Megan Sauer, 10 6:01.46 15:28.6 Adrian 19 Camila Bedoya, 10 5:58.46 15:28.6 Rochester Lourdes 20 12 Courtney Alama, 9 5:45.71 15:28.9 Annandale 21 13 Emmy Buntrock, 7 5:53.16 15:31.5 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 22 Tara Roelofs, 11 5:48.91 15:34.2 Lcwm/Nicollet 23 McKenzie Holt, 9 5:50.91 15:35.8 St. Cloud Christian 24 14 Nikayla Ratz, 10 5:47.11 15:40.4 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 25 15 Morgan Larson, 11 5:48.26 15:40.6 Waseca 26 16 Lydia Lutz, 11 5:49.66 15:42.4 Park Rapids Area 27 Emily Wolter, 8 5:55.36 15:44.3 Holdingford 28 Megan West, 10 5:49.01 15:44.8 Mesabi East 29 17 Erika Shady, 9 5:50.66 15:45.0 Esko 30 18 Ahna Buntrock, 10 5:44.71 15:45.3 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 31 19 Austyn Thier, 11 5:53.81 15:45.5 Adrian 32 Cheyanne Bowers, 11 5:46.26 15:46.0 St. James 33 Meghan Henriksen, 11 5:53.81 15:46.7 Mankato Loyola 34 20 Cassie Beseman, 11 5:59.31 15:47.6 Perham 35 Lisa Reichert, 11 5:50.66 15:51.1 Staples-Motley 36 Rosie Hermans, 10 5:51.06 15:51.7 Stewartville 37 Makayla Hohn, 9 5:49.16 15:51.7 Luverne 38 21 Greta Danielson, 11 5:48.71 15:52.2 St. Cloud Cathedral 39 22 Morgan Durbin, 9 6:01.86 15:52.2 St. Cloud Cathedral 40 23 Maren Greenwaldt, 12 6:00.11 15:53.5 Sauk Centre 41 24 Morgan Sauer, 8 6:04.06 15:54.0 Adrian 42 25 Taylor Gibson, 10 5:51.51 15:54.1 La Crescent 43 Ailee Larsen, 12 5:58.76 15:54.9 Cook County-Two Harbo 44 Lindsay Fast, 9 6:02.41 15:55.8 Warroad 45 Mary Ennis, 8 5:56.91 15:57.0 Trinity 46 26 Nicole Slater, 9 6:05.46 15:58.2 Adrian 47 Janessa Meuleners, 8 5:59.86 15:58.5 Belle Plaine 48 27 Katie Shepardson, 10 5:59.26 15:58.5 La Crescent 49 28 Laura Hamp, 12 5:58.31 15:58.8 Fairmont 50 Rebecca Hare, 12 5:57.76 15:59.0 St. John's Prep 51 29 Tessa Ladsten, 10 5:59.31 15:59.4 La Crescent 52 30 Kaylee Roelicke, 11 5:57.41 16:00.0 Albany 53 Madeline Huglen, 8 5:58.86 16:00.1 Roseau 54 Lydia Hildebrandt, 8 6:05.81 16:00.3 Mountain Lake-Butterf 55 Emily Turner, 12 5:46.01 16:01.2 Windom 56 31 Kailee Kiminski, 8 5:56.26 16:01.2 Esko 57 Gretta Brunelle, 9 5:55.96 16:01.8 Warroad 58 32 Sariah Cheadle, 8 6:02.26 16:02.0 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 59 33 Paige Danielson, 8 6:05.71 16:03.1 St. Cloud Cathedral 60 34 Madison Nelson, 7 6:03.66 16:03.1 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 61 35 Carolyn Nye, 8 5:59.61 16:03.7 Blake 62 36 Racole Karels, 9 6:09.51 16:06.0 Perham 63 37 Lovisa Gronros, 12 5:58.76 16:06.2 Fairmont 64 38 Kallyn Knutson, 10 5:58.51 16:06.3 Esko 65 39 Brigid Brew, 9 6:02.71 16:09.4 St. Cloud Cathedral 66 Casey Haffield, 10 5:59.16 16:09.7 Minnehaha Academy 67 Abby Mokhtary, 9 6:05.11 16:11.4 Holdingford 68 Allie Picard, 11 6:04.81 16:11.8 St Anthony Village 69 40 Izzy Planetenberg, 12 6:03.06 16:12.1 Albany 70 Jennifer Martin, 12 6:04.86 16:14.1 Lake City 71 41 Michaela Rasmussen, 9 6:14.06 16:15.2 Holy Family Catholic 72 Marissa Carlson, 8 5:54.26 16:15.9 Bagley/Fosston 73 Stacey Harder, 9 6:08.66 16:15.9 Mountain Lake-Butterf 74 42 Carlye Guzman, 12 5:57.41 16:17.3 La Crescent 75 43 Corrine Jensen, 10 6:08.71 16:19.9 La Crescent 76 44 Taylor Alama, 11 6:04.66 16:20.3 Annandale 77 Spencer Erickson, 11 6:05.36 16:20.9 New London-Spicer 78 45 Marina Chapman, 8 6:10.36 16:21.7 Annandale 79 Courtney Grandgenett, 11 6:02.31 16:22.7 Blue Earth Area 80 46 Elizabeth Hemsworth, 11 6:05.56 16:22.7 Sauk Centre 81 Amy Bianco, 10 6:08.81 16:22.9 Ely 82 JaNae Pahlen, 12 6:08.91 16:23.3 Roseau 83 47 Abigail New, 12 6:18.11 16:23.9 Holy Family Catholic 84 Jessica Eibs, 11 6:05.16 16:24.4 Sibley East 85 Rose Doda, 8 6:05.36 16:25.5 Schaeffer Academy 86 48 Justine Gerdts, 11 6:07.31 16:28.3 Fairmont 87 49 Alyssa Jensen, 12 6:13.21 16:30.3 La Crescent 88 50 Lauren LaVelle, 11 6:19.16 16:33.4 Holy Family Catholic 89 51 Rachel Eickhoff, 8 6:17.36 16:33.8 St. Cloud Cathedral 90 Gracie Otis, 7 6:15.51 16:34.2 Albrook 91 Emily Bakken, 9 6:12.51 16:34.5 Pelican Rapids 92 52 Kiersten Bates, 12 6:14.56 16:34.9 Albany 93 53 Mikayla Slegh, 12 6:09.36 16:35.1 Waseca 94 54 Ashley Grengs, 7 6:14.51 16:38.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 95 Kristen Heinen, 9 6:11.01 16:39.7 St. Cloud Christian 96 55 Hannah Byron, 11 6:17.16 16:40.3 Waseca 97 56 Hallee Curtis, 10 6:17.86 16:40.9 St. Cloud Cathedral 98 57 Julia Orlow, 9 6:17.91 16:42.2 Holy Family Catholic 99 58 Aly Anton, 10 6:19.81 16:42.6 Holy Family Catholic 100 59 Kayla Provo, 11 6:17.26 16:43.2 Annandale 101 60 Allie Hadley, 12 6:10.56 16:43.8 Waseca 102 61 Molly Gersch, 9 6:21.86 16:44.7 Albany 103 62 Lizzie Fudge, 9 6:17.31 16:46.4 Perham 104 Johannah Wyrick, 6 6:08.36 16:46.4 Eveleth-Gilbert 105 63 Mary Riestenberg, 9 6:17.66 16:48.0 Perham 106 64 Jessica Leighton, 11 6:12.81 16:49.1 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 107 65 Sally O'Brien, 8 5:48.61 16:49.6 Waseca 108 66 Alex Pederson, 9 6:12.16 16:51.2 Park Rapids Area 109 67 Ciarrin Covington, 10 6:17.31 16:51.5 Perham 110 68 Sydney Karels, 7 6:21.41 16:52.0 Perham 111 Amy Auran, 9 6:26.96 16:56.9 International Falls 112 69 Alyssa Braun, 10 6:22.81 16:58.6 Albany 113 70 Sarah Ostlie, 8 6:13.61 16:58.8 Fairmont 114 71 Aliya Feroe, 10 6:19.61 17:01.9 Blake 115 72 Erin Kamrath, 11 6:26.21 17:01.9 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 116 73 Mackenzie Burke, 10 6:13.76 17:03.0 Waseca 117 74 Hudson Van Slooten, 11 6:16.31 17:03.2 Blake 118 75 Madison Greenwaldt, 7 6:20.56 17:03.5 Sauk Centre 119 76 Samantha Goshey, 10 6:25.91 17:04.1 Crosby-Ironton 120 77 Shanna Grambart, 9 6:17.61 17:07.2 Annandale 121 78 Shelby Pierce, 11 6:26.36 17:07.7 Park Rapids Area 122 79 September Prushek, 10 6:30.01 17:09.5 Crosby-Ironton 123 80 Alissa Sauer, 12 6:26.76 17:10.3 Adrian 124 81 Alison McManus, 11 6:22.36 17:15.0 Blake 125 82 Molly Meysembourg, 10 6:15.81 17:18.8 Esko 126 83 Kaylee Hilmanowski, 10 6:26.36 17:19.7 Park Rapids Area 127 84 Tracy Thiesse, 10 6:26.96 17:21.6 Fairmont 128 85 Shelby Vukelich, 11 6:26.01 17:23.0 Crosby-Ironton 129 86 Jaclyn Friese, 8 6:28.36 17:25.2 Fairmont 130 87 Andrea Schmitt, 8 6:26.11 17:29.6 Albany 131 88 Lexi Hasleiet, 9 6:31.06 17:32.0 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 132 89 Sarah Holmquist, 11 6:28.01 17:32.4 Sauk Centre 133 90 Rebecca Macey, 12 6:18.11 17:32.6 Sauk Centre 134 91 Morgan Olson, 10 6:33.56 17:33.3 Park Rapids Area 135 92 Molly Dunlap, 11 6:29.61 17:34.1 La Crescent 136 93 Rachael Mills, 12 6:26.61 17:34.2 Esko 137 94 Sam Kasper, 11 6:31.11 17:35.0 Annandale 138 95 Morgan Merritt, 9 6:25.01 17:37.1 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 139 96 Lora Remus, 10 6:26.41 17:37.8 Park Rapids Area 140 97 Emily Longley, 11 6:22.21 17:39.5 Blake 141 98 Margaret Stokman, 7 6:44.36 17:40.4 Crosby-Ironton 142 99 Dana Kraus, 12 6:25.26 17:41.3 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 143 100 Elisa Lappalainen, 12 6:18.51 17:47.3 Holy Family Catholic 144 101 Addie Smith, 12 6:37.01 17:59.0 Dover-Eyota/St. Charl 145 102 Kaleen Lewis, 8 6:47.81 18:00.8 Crosby-Ironton 146 103 Lisa Borden, 12 6:48.26 18:06.7 Crosby-Ironton 147 104 Colleen Alama, 11 6:36.81 18:11.3 Annandale 148 105 Meghan Travis, 8 6:43.11 18:17.9 Canby/Minneota/Lincol 149 106 Jessica Dreier, 12 6:49.01 18:23.4 Perham 150 107 Lauren Peterson, 8 6:47.81 18:32.5 Crosby-Ironton 151 108 Tiffany Deitchler, 12 6:54.06 19:02.8 Park Rapids Area 152 109 Hunter Hieronimus, 11 6:59.06 19:12.9 Adrian 153 110 Robin Holmquist, 9 8:36.01 23:15.6 Sauk Centre

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page. 

MSHSL Girls Class AA Championships
St. Olaf College, Northfield
Nov. 6, 2010
	Sunny, 40s, windy
	Apple Raceberry JaM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

1	Eden Prairie	69	2	7	13	18	29	41	65  15:03.5	0:53.7
2	Monticello	79	4	5	12	20	38	57	59  15:05.6	0:53.3
3	Lakeville South	141	15	23	32	34	37	44	67  15:26.5	0:25.2
4	Elk River	175	6	16	40	42	71	75	96  15:29.1	1:18.6
5	Andover	181	3	21	30	51	76	77	103  15:28.9	1:32.7
6	Brainerd	183	8	10	11	70	84	87	109  15:29.3	1:25.3
7	Wayzata	218	17	45	46	47	63	74	86  15:40.7	0:52.1
8	East Ridge	221	9	28	58	60	66	95	99  15:41.2	1:09.8
9	Prior Lake	234	19	39	52	55	69	73	93  15:43.4	0:53.5
10	Rosemount	242	33	43	49	53	64	88	92  15:46.2	0:30.9
11	Shakopee	265	1	31	35	98	100	110	112  15:43.5	2:19.3
12	Roseville	279	14	25	78	79	83	94	104  15:53.5	1:11.7
13*	Chanhassen	290	24	48	56	80	82	101	102  15:55.6	0:57.0
14*	Mounds View	290	22	27	54	90	97	106	108  15:56.0	1:14.9
15	Lakeville North	300	26	36	62	85	91	105	111  15:58.9	1:03.5
16	Forest Lake	332	50	61	68	72	81	89	107  16:04.5	0:33.7
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Eden Prairie
2	Megan Platner, 12	14:34.7
7	Laura Lawton, 12	14:53.5
13	Alexandra Rudin, 12	15:08.3
18	Hannah Jeter, 9	15:12.7
29	Carlin Schulz, 11	15:28.4
Total Time = 1:15:17.4     Total Places = 69

2. Monticello
4	Erica Seidenkranz, 11	14:42.6
5	Amber Seidenkranz, 9	14:46.7
12	Mariah Betzler, 9	15:07.9
20	Amber Stoick, 11	15:14.7
38	Corinne steele, 11	15:35.9
Total Time = 1:15:27.6     Total Places = 79

3. Lakeville South
15	Annie Brekken, 8	15:09.8
23	Megan Kilbride, 11	15:23.4
32	Kaytlyn Larson, 8	15:30.7
34	Meghan Barry, 12	15:33.5
37	Megan Lubow, 9	15:35.0
Total Time = 1:17:12.2     Total Places = 141

4. Elk River
6	Abbi Aspengren, 12	14:48.8
16	Chelsea Schlegel, 10	15:10.5
40	Samantha Hendricks, 8	15:38.7
42	Rachel Ness, 7	15:40.1
71	Erin Ness, 9	16:07.4
Total Time = 1:17:25.4     Total Places = 175

5. Andover
3	Nicole Heitzman, 10	14:39.6
21	Laura Mead, 12	15:16.1
30	Maddie McKeefry, 9	15:30.0
51	Ellie Haskins, 11	15:46.6
76	Maggie Kurtovich, 11	16:12.2
Total Time = 1:17:24.2     Total Places = 181

6. Brainerd
8	Megan Holmes, 12	14:55.5
10	Anna Gesell, 12	15:00.9
11	Rebecca Yeh, 12	15:01.7
70	Maria West, 9	16:07.3
84	Allison Kosobud, 10	16:20.8
Total Time = 1:17:26.1     Total Places = 183

7. Wayzata
17	Anna French, 8	15:12.0
45	Kathryn Keller-Miller, 12	15:41.9
46	Annika Halverson, 9	15:42.4
47	Talia Berndt, 12	15:42.9
63	Alayna Sonnesyn, 9	16:04.1
Total Time = 1:18:23.1     Total Places = 218

8. East Ridge
9	Bailey Ness, 9	14:55.8
28	Brenley Goertzen, 8	15:28.1
58	Taylor Jackson, 10	15:57.6
60	Abbey Beissler, 9	15:59.2
66	Emily Betz, 8	16:05.5
Total Time = 1:18:25.9     Total Places = 221

9. Prior Lake
19	Taylor Scholl, 11	15:13.6
39	Madison Lesmeister, 11	15:36.2
52	Samantha Anderson, 11	15:48.3
55	Kirsten Anderson, 11	15:51.9
69	Mackenzie Schell, 9	16:07.1
Total Time = 1:18:37.0     Total Places = 234

10. Rosemount
33	Tori Grund, 11	15:33.2
43	Shade Pratt, 12	15:40.9
49	Hannah Grim, 9	15:44.2
53	Ashley Comstock, 12	15:48.9
64	Laura Dennis, 11	16:04.1
Total Time = 1:18:51.0     Total Places = 242

11. Shakopee
1	Maria Hauger, 10	14:18.9
31	Winona Rachel, 10	15:30.4
35	Alli Lynch, 10	15:34.1
98	Anna Neu, 11	16:36.2
100	Ashley Walker, 12	16:38.1
Total Time = 1:18:37.4     Total Places = 265

12. Roseville
14	Becca Dyson, 12	15:08.9
25	Sammy Nielsen, 10	15:26.1
78	Emma Gray, 12	16:14.5
79	Maddie Williams, 12	16:17.6
83	Betsy Cogan, 12	16:20.6
Total Time = 1:19:27.5     Total Places = 279

13*. Chanhassen
24	Jessie Lynch, 12	15:23.4
48	Emily Castanias, 9	15:43.3
56	Jordan Paschke, 11	15:53.3
80	Nicole Franz, 12	16:17.6
82	Annelise Severtson, 9	16:20.4
Total Time = 1:19:37.8     Total Places = 290

14*. Mounds View
22	Katie McDaniels, 10	15:19.4
27	Brittney Johnson, 12	15:27.2
54	Ashley Clark, 11	15:49.1
90	Nicole Balzer, 10	16:29.8
97	Danie Cole, 12	16:34.3
Total Time = 1:19:39.7     Total Places = 290

15. Lakeville North
26	Emma Johnson, 11	15:26.6
36	Taylor Perkins, 10	15:34.8
62	Michelle Ferguson, 12	16:02.2
85	Sam Broughten, 12	16:21.0
91	Haley Eskierka, 10	16:30.1
Total Time = 1:19:54.5     Total Places = 300

16. Forest Lake
50	Elizabeth Peterson, 12	15:46.1
61	Holly Winberg, 11	16:01.2
68	Abbie Van Bergen, 8	16:06.7
72	Emma Benner, 7	16:08.7
81	Shannon Nelson, 11	16:19.8
Total Time = 1:20:22.2     Total Places = 332
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1	1	Maria Hauger, 10	14:18.9	Shakopee
2		Jamie Piepenburg, 11	14:33.1	Alexandria
3	2	Megan Platner, 12	14:34.7	Eden Prairie
4	3	Nicole Heitzman, 10	14:39.6	Andover
5	4	Erica Seidenkranz, 11	14:42.6	Monticello
6	5	Amber Seidenkranz, 9	14:46.7	Monticello
7	6	Abbi Aspengren, 12	14:48.8	Elk River
8		Kaelyn Williams, 11	14:49.2	Robbinsdale Cooper
9		Kaila Urick, 12	14:51.8	Chaska
10	7	Laura Lawton, 12	14:53.5	Eden Prairie
11		Haylie Zenner, 11	14:54.8	Fergus Falls
12	8	Megan Holmes, 12	14:55.5	Brainerd
13	9	Bailey Ness, 9	14:55.8	East Ridge
14		Elizabeth Frick, 10	14:56.4	Eagan
15		Taylor Janssen, 10	14:57.9	Moorhead
16	10	Anna Gesell, 12	15:00.9	Brainerd
17		Jenna Truedson, 8	15:01.1	Bemidji
18		Robin Fassett-Carman, 10	15:01.3	Minneapolis Southwest
19	11	Rebecca Yeh, 12	15:01.7	Brainerd
20		Kaia Bierman, 9	15:07.3	Northfield
21	12	Mariah Betzler, 9	15:07.9	Monticello
22	13	Alexandra Rudin, 12	15:08.3	Eden Prairie
23		Danielle Anderson, 10	15:08.6	Eagan
24	14	Becca Dyson, 12	15:08.9	Roseville
25	15	Annie Brekken, 8	15:09.8	Lakeville South
26	16	Chelsea Schlegel, 10	15:10.5	Elk River
27		Emily  Knapczyk, 11	15:10.9	Robbinsdale Armstrong
28	17	Anna French, 8	15:12.0	Wayzata
29	18	Hannah Jeter, 9	15:12.7	Eden Prairie
30	19	Taylor Scholl, 11	15:13.6	Prior Lake
31	20	Amber Stoick, 11	15:14.7	Monticello
32	21	Laura Mead, 12	15:16.1	Andover
33		Julia Harrison, 12	15:16.9	Mound Westonka
34		Katie Moran, 12	15:17.6	Visitation
35		Megan Bailey, 12	15:19.3	Minnetonka
36		Erin Baker, 9	15:19.4	Grand Rapids
37	22	Katie McDaniels, 10	15:19.4	Mounds View
38		Kelsey Coulter, 12	15:19.8	White Bear Lake
39		Anne Ferguson, 12	15:20.1	Eastview
40		Taylor McDonald, 10	15:20.4	Totino Grace
41		Chrissy Monson, 10	15:21.5	Albert Lea
42		Shaelyn Sorensen, 9	15:21.6	Tartan
43		Sharmila Ahmed, 12	15:23.0	Burnsville
44	23	Megan Kilbride, 11	15:23.4	Lakeville South
45	24	Jessie Lynch, 12	15:23.4	Chanhassen
46		Hannah Olson, 11	15:25.0	Richfield
47		Piper Bain, 11	15:25.9	Edina
48	25	Sammy Nielsen, 10	15:26.1	Roseville
49	26	Emma Johnson, 11	15:26.6	Lakeville North
50	27	Brittney Johnson, 12	15:27.2	Mounds View
51	28	Brenley Goertzen, 8	15:28.1	East Ridge
52	29	Carlin Schulz, 11	15:28.4	Eden Prairie
53		Paige D'Heilly, 10	15:29.1	Coon Rapids
54	30	Maddie McKeefry, 9	15:30.0	Andover
55	31	Winona Rachel, 10	15:30.4	Shakopee
56	32	Kaytlyn Larson, 8	15:30.7	Lakeville South
57		Kaitlyn Yoerg, 12	15:30.8	Becker
58		Allison Ternes, 9	15:31.1	White Bear Lake
59	33	Tori Grund, 11	15:33.2	Rosemount
60	34	Meghan Barry, 12	15:33.5	Lakeville South
61	35	Alli Lynch, 10	15:34.1	Shakopee
62		Alexis Willems, 9	15:34.2	Waconia
63		Hayley Downing, 9	15:34.8	Buffalo
64	36	Taylor Perkins, 10	15:34.8	Lakeville North
65	37	Megan Lubow, 9	15:35.0	Lakeville South
66		Sally Donovan, 11	15:35.8	Minneapolis South
67	38	Corinne steele, 11	15:35.9	Monticello
68	39	Madison Lesmeister, 11	15:36.2	Prior Lake
69		Kendra Norman, 12	15:36.6	North Branch
70		Emily Vigil, 9	15:37.4	Academy of Holy Angel
71		Alexis Fritz, 9	15:38.3	Anoka
72		Halee Peterson, 12	15:38.5	Cloquet
73	40	Samantha Hendricks, 8	15:38.7	Elk River
74		Ashley Simenson, 10	15:38.8	Delano
75	41	Dana Jeter, 11	15:39.0	Eden Prairie
76	42	Rachel Ness, 7	15:40.1	Elk River
77	43	Shade Pratt, 12	15:40.9	Rosemount
78		Vivian Hett, 9	15:40.9	Burnsville
79		Sophie Ristau, 12	15:40.9	St Paul Highland Park
80	44	Erin Kilbride, 9	15:41.7	Lakeville South
81	45	Kathryn Keller-Miller, 12	15:41.9	Wayzata
82	46	Annika Halverson, 9	15:42.4	Wayzata
83	47	Talia Berndt, 12	15:42.9	Wayzata
84	48	Emily Castanias, 9	15:43.3	Chanhassen
85		Kaley Shagen, 10	15:43.7	Osseo
86	49	Hannah Grim, 9	15:44.2	Rosemount
87	50	Elizabeth Peterson, 12	15:46.1	Forest Lake
88	51	Ellie Haskins, 11	15:46.6	Andover
89		Madison Overby, 7	15:48.0	Austin
90	52	Samantha Anderson, 11	15:48.3	Prior Lake
91		Bethany  Kozak, 9	15:48.4	White Bear Lake
92	53	Ashley Comstock, 12	15:48.9	Rosemount
93	54	Ashley Clark, 11	15:49.1	Mounds View
94		Amanda Boman, 12	15:50.6	Duluth Central
95	55	Kirsten Anderson, 11	15:51.9	Prior Lake
96	56	Jordan Paschke, 11	15:53.3	Chanhassen
97		Stephanie Murray, 10	15:53.4	Rochester Century
98	57	Krista Steele, 8	15:54.9	Monticello
99	58	Taylor Jackson, 10	15:57.6	East Ridge
100		Nikki Roach, 11	15:57.8	Hermantown
101		Elana Breitenbucher, 9	15:58.2	St Paul Highland Park
102		Megan Zimmerman, 11	15:59.0	North Branch
103	59	Brooke Rasmussen, 9	15:59.0	Monticello
104	60	Abbey Beissler, 9	15:59.2	East Ridge
105		Katelyn Fritz, 11	16:00.2	Anoka
106		Cassidy Soli, 10	16:01.2	Champlin Park
107	61	Holly Winberg, 11	16:01.2	Forest Lake
108	62	Michelle Ferguson, 12	16:02.2	Lakeville North
109	63	Alayna Sonnesyn, 9	16:04.1	Wayzata
110	64	Laura Dennis, 11	16:04.1	Rosemount
111	65	Andrea Tauer, 11	16:04.4	Eden Prairie
112	66	Emily Betz, 8	16:05.5	East Ridge
113	67	Jenny Machaj, 9	16:06.1	Lakeville South
114	68	Abbie Van Bergen, 8	16:06.7	Forest Lake
115	69	Mackenzie Schell, 9	16:07.1	Prior Lake
116	70	Maria West, 9	16:07.3	Brainerd
117	71	Erin Ness, 9	16:07.4	Elk River
118	72	Emma Benner, 7	16:08.7	Forest Lake
119	73	Amber Tieman, 10	16:08.8	Prior Lake
120	74	Dana Pralle, 12	16:09.6	Wayzata
121	75	Anna Haugen, 10	16:10.7	Elk River
122	76	Maggie Kurtovich, 11	16:12.2	Andover
123	77	Natalie Steinwand, 11	16:14.0	Andover
124	78	Emma Gray, 12	16:14.5	Roseville
125	79	Maddie Williams, 12	16:17.6	Roseville
126	80	Nicole Franz, 12	16:17.6	Chanhassen
127	81	Shannon Nelson, 11	16:19.8	Forest Lake
128	82	Annelise Severtson, 9	16:20.4	Chanhassen
129	83	Betsy Cogan, 12	16:20.6	Roseville
130	84	Allison Kosobud, 10	16:20.8	Brainerd
131	85	Sam Broughten, 12	16:21.0	Lakeville North
132	86	McKenna Evans, 9	16:23.2	Wayzata
133	87	Abby Selisker, 9	16:23.6	Brainerd
134	88	Thana Hussein, 11	16:28.4	Rosemount
135	89	Heather Lipp, 8	16:29.0	Forest Lake
136	90	Nicole Balzer, 10	16:29.8	Mounds View
137	91	Haley Eskierka, 10	16:30.1	Lakeville North
138	92	Taylor Rambo, 10	16:30.4	Rosemount
139	93	Lauren Bruha, 11	16:32.1	Prior Lake
140	94	Bailey Cogan, 10	16:33.7	Roseville
141	95	Sarah Nesheim, 10	16:34.0	East Ridge
142	96	Jane Kallemeyn, 12	16:34.1	Elk River
143	97	Danie Cole, 12	16:34.3	Mounds View
144	98	Anna Neu, 11	16:36.2	Shakopee
145	99	Taylor Rumpca, 7	16:37.4	East Ridge
146	100	Ashley Walker, 12	16:38.1	Shakopee
147	101	Megan Feyereisen, 12	16:40.0	Chanhassen
148	102	Emily Feyereisen, 12	16:41.7	Chanhassen
149	103	Katie Yoder, 9	16:44.4	Andover
150	104	Sophia Salmanpour, 12	16:46.6	Roseville
151	105	Amy Ferguson, 10	16:59.4	Lakeville North
152	106	Laura Tracy, 12	17:00.1	Mounds View
153	107	Cassie Thobe, 11	17:00.5	Forest Lake
154	108	Christine Catlin, 9	17:01.6	Mounds View
155	109	Lydia Herath, 8	17:01.6	Brainerd
156	110	Catherine Whitcomb, 12	17:26.2	Shakopee
157	111	Jenna Saunders, 12	17:26.5	Lakeville North
158	112	Madelyn Leier, 7	17:36.1	Shakopee


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada