RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - LSU Cross Country Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - LSU Cross Country Invitational

#1 19 September 2011 12:30 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:11 AM
                   2011 LSU Invitational - 9/24/2011
                  Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA



Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lovitt, Tavyn             11 Madison Ridgeland      20:18.6
  2 Shively, Hannah            8 Lakeside               20:38.3    1
  3 Bourque, Hanah            09 St. Thomas More        20:48.7    2
  4 Nevins, Alayna            11 Parkway                21:02.1    3
  5 Grieff, Tayla             11 East Ascension         21:10.9    4
  6 Fontenot, Rebecca         10 Teurlings Catholic     21:37.9    5
  7 Wilcher, Jayni            10 Parkway                21:50.3    6
  8 Raschke, Jordan           11 Galveston Ball         21:55.8    7
  9 Mondello, Maria           12 Zachary                21:57.8
 10 Elliott, Breanna          09 Christian Life         21:58.0    8
 11 Davidson, Anna            11 Lakeside               22:33.0    9
 12 Allen, Leigh              12 Christian Life         22:39.0   10
 13 Lambert, McKinsey         12 West Feliciana         22:56.9   11
 14 Byars, Randa              11 St. Amant              22:57.0   12
 15 Rivera-Esteves, Mileysha  12 Dutchtown              22:58.7   13
 16 Monterro, Delilah         12 Parkway                23:00.2   14
 17 Taylor, Rashine           10 East Ascension         23:02.5   15
 18 Scuggs, Caroline          12 Galveston Ball         23:02.7   16
 19 Thibodeaux, Corrin        11 St. Thomas More        23:03.4   17
 20 Nolan, Camille            09 East Ascension         23:06.0   18
 21 Boudreaux, Haley          12 Dutchtown              23:08.4   19
 22 Weeks, Hannah             10 Madison Ridgeland      23:10.9
 23 Sjostrom, Olivia          09 Galveston Ball         23:21.2   20
 24 Schenck, Heather          09 Lakeside               23:24.8   21
 25 Faith, Early              12 West Feliciana         23:29.7   22
 26 landers, alissa            7 Lakeside               23:34.0   23
 27 Hellimich, Judith         11 Galveston Ball         23:44.9   24
 28 Thibodeaux, Natalie       12 Dutchtown              24:00.8   25
 29 Alexander, Ashley         11 Dutchtown              24:03.2   26
 30 Newman, Kaleigh           10 Parkway                24:03.4   27
 31 Stevenson, Katie          12 West Feliciana         24:08.9   28
 32 Bernal, Romina            11 East Ascension         24:28.5   29
 33 Roy, Kirby                09 St. Thomas More        24:43.1   30
 34 Miller, Macy              10 Teurlings Catholic     24:44.2   31
 35 Giosa, Dominque           12 St. Thomas More        24:48.5   32
 36 Savoie, Hannah            11 Teurlings Catholic     24:50.3   33
 37 Alexander, Maddy          11 St. Thomas More        24:51.1   34
 38 Knaps, Laura              12 East Ascension         25:01.6   35
 39 Boudreaux, Ashley         10 Dutchtown              25:01.7   36
 40 Hasan, Hira               10 Dutchtown             x25:03.3   37
 41 Bunch, Gabrielle          11 West Feliciana         25:07.3   38
 42 Cain, Erin                09 St. Amant              25:07.9   39
 43 Berry, Gabriel            11 West Feliciana         25:14.3   40
 44 Wheelehan, Madeline       10 Parkway                25:20.2   41
 45 Mack, Christina           11 East Ascension        x25:20.3   42
 46 Simmaly, Erin             11 Parkway               x25:24.6   43
 47 Mallett, Brandi           11 Dutchtown             x25:26.2   44
 48 Dartez, Lauren            12 St. Thomas More       x25:30.4   45
 49 Smith, katelyn            10 St. Amant              25:32.4   46
 50 Ory, Adele                09 St. Thomas More       x25:36.7   47
 51 Cop, Katie                11 Zachary                25:38.1
 52 Gibbs, Amanda             12 East Ascension        x25:40.0   48
 53 Simmons, Jordan           10 Dutchtown             x25:44.3
 54 Felps, Gabrielle          12 St. Amant              25:46.2   49
 55 Cheney, Savannah          10 Parkway               x25:57.9   50
 56 Tejada, Bailey            11 Parkway               x25:59.9
 57 Daigle, Julia             09 Teurlings Catholic     26:20.6   51
 58 Olivier, Breanne          10 East Ascension        x26:20.6
 59 Reese, Jolie              09 St. Thomas More       x26:24.5
 60 Hernandez, Brenda         12 Galveston Ball         26:26.4   52
 61 Hannis, Naomi             10 Parkway               x26:31.6
 62 Whitney, Rebecca          11 St. Amant              26:43.8   53
 63 Scholes, Micha            10 St. Amant             x26:49.4   54
 64 Weatherspoon, Taylor      12 East Ascension        x27:19.6
 65 Leblanc, Courtney         10 Teurlings Catholic     27:21.5   55
 66 Kristen, Perritt          11 West Feliciana        x27:27.3   56
 67 Cooke, Claire             12 Teurlings Catholic    x27:42.1   57
 68 Juneau, Taylor            11 East Ascension        x27:43.5
 69 Ratcliff, Malory          10 Christian Life         27:46.1   58
 70 Kirby, Heather            09 Galveston Ball        x27:54.0   59
 71 Phung, Delena             11 Teurlings Catholic    x28:00.6   60
 72 Stagg, Brittany           10 West Feliciana        x28:30.2   61
 73 Espinol, Lilibeth         09 Dutchtown             x28:31.7
 74 Jordan, Amanda            10 West Feliciana        x28:34.7
 75 Brown, Alexis             11 St. Amant             x28:45.4   62
 76 Whiteside, Erin           11 East Ascension        x28:48.1
 77 Odom, Meghan              10 West Feliciana        x28:57.5
 78 Lejeune, Kennedy          11 Teurlings Catholic    x29:23.9
 79 robinette, alexis         11 Lakeside               29:27.3   63
 80 Taylor, Rynesha           09 East Ascension        x29:43.4
 81 Guy, Jamila               09 Christian Life         29:59.4   64
 82 godbold, bethany          09 Zachary                30:23.5
 83 Lachney, Madison          12 Christian Life         30:29.4   65
 84 Guillory, Grace           10 Christian Life        x31:28.6   66
 85 Hauswauld, Gabrielle      11 Dutchtown             x31:42.1
 86 Nolan, Lauren             11 Dutchtown             x31:47.5
 87 young, bryanna            10 Zachary                32:10.3
 88 Danna, Taylor             11 West Feliciana        x33:15.1
 89 Kennedy, Megan            11 Albany                 44:39.1


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Parkway                      91    3    6   14   27   41   43   50
      Total Time:  1:55:16.20
         Average:    23:03.24
   2 East Ascension              101    4   15   18   29   35   42   48
      Total Time:  1:56:49.50
         Average:    23:21.90
   3 St. Thomas More             115    2   17   30   32   34   45   47
      Total Time:  1:58:14.80
         Average:    23:38.96
   4 Lakeside                    117    1    9   21   23   63
      Total Time:  1:59:37.40
         Average:    23:55.48
   5 Dutchtown                   119   13   19   25   26   36   37   44
      Total Time:  1:59:12.81
         Average:    23:50.56
   6 Galveston Ball              119    7   16   20   24   52   59
      Total Time:  1:58:31.00
         Average:    23:42.20
   7 West Feliciana              139   11   22   28   38   40   56   61
      Total Time:  2:00:57.10
         Average:    24:11.42
   8 Teurlings Catholic          175    5   31   33   51   55   57   60
      Total Time:  2:04:54.50
         Average:    24:58.90
   9 St. Amant                   199   12   39   46   49   53   54   62
      Total Time:  2:06:07.30
         Average:    25:13.46
  10 Christian Life              205    8   10   58   64   65   66
      Total Time:  2:12:51.90
         Average:    26:34.38
  


Event 2  Women 6k Run CC College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carleton, Laura              Unattached             21:04.4
  2 Wenstrom, Kristin            LA Run Comp            22:11.9
  3 Naccari, Leigh-Ann        JR LSU                    22:53.0    1
  4 Lipsey, Charlene          JR LSU                    23:05.9    2
  5 Shulik, Emily             SR Houston Baptist        23:17.7    3
  6 Goodman, Brea             JR LSU                    23:29.7    4
  7 Aguilar, Andria           FR LSU                    23:32.0    5
  8 Kreidie, Hiba             SO Houston Baptist        23:32.8    6
  9 Goodman, Dokota           JR LSU                    23:34.7    7
 10 Jeruto, Naomi             SR SE Louisiana           23:39.1    8
 11 Jones, Shelby             SO Houston Baptist        23:40.6    9
 12 Burst, Bethany            JR SE Louisiana           23:45.6   10
 13 Pfeiffer, Halcie          JR Houston Baptist        23:49.6   11
 14 Jepkemboi, Monicah        JR Southern-NO            23:53.7   12
 15 Rojas, Angela             SR Houston Baptist        23:57.1   13
 16 Jackson, Zahri            FR Xavier-Louisiana       24:10.3   14
 17 Fakler, Catherine         FR Xavier-Louisiana       24:14.4   15
 18 Aleman, Laura             SO LSU                   x24:17.5   16
 19 Layne, Petrona            SR UL-Lafayette           24:20.9   17
 20 Johnson, Meredith         FR Mississippi College    24:24.1   18
 21 Blackmon, Brittany        SR SE Louisiana           24:33.6   19
 22 Hart, Varina              FR Mississippi College    24:34.4   20
 23 Toups, Lindsey            JR SE Louisiana           24:40.6   21
 24 Newton, Mary              SR Southern               24:41.6   22
 25 McAfee, Emily             SO SE Louisiana           24:42.0   23
 26 Rochelle, Paige           SO Xavier-Louisiana       24:50.7   24
 27 Christine, Derbins        FR LSU                   x24:52.6   25
 28 Broussard, Lauren         FR UL-Lafayette           25:05.0   26
 29 Meche, Michon             JR UL-Lafayette           25:13.7   27
 30 Colomb, April             JR UL-Lafayette           25:15.5   28
 31 Leigh Bryson, Jillian        New Orleans            25:18.8
 32 Fitzhenry, Heather        SO SE Louisiana          x25:30.7   29
 33 Bonneval, Jolee           FR UL-Lafayette           25:32.2   30
 34 McClanahan, Carolyn       FR Houston Baptist       x25:36.0   31
 35 Williams, Trydy-Ann       JR Southern-NO            25:38.8   32
 36 Shaw, Ka'Shaye            SO Alcorn State           25:46.0   33
 37 Jolly, Brittany           JR Jackson State          25:54.4   34
 38 Harris, Alyssa            FR Southern               25:58.8   35
 39 Coleman, Donye'           SO Xavier-Louisiana       25:59.9   36
 40 Liddell, Brandy           SR Jackson State          26:13.5   37
 41 Ericka, Wilk              FR LSU                   x26:19.0
 42 Masson, Taylor            SO Mississippi College    26:22.2   38
 43 Towns, Darian             FR Xavier-Louisiana       26:35.3   39
 44 Mobley, Michelle          SO LSU                   x26:43.6
 45 Shaw, Ka'Shield           SO Alcorn State           26:44.2   40
 46 Kuhn, Bethany             SO Mississippi College    26:50.2   41
 47 Roe, Lindsay              SO LSU                   x26:51.0
 48 Kidd, Katie               SR UL-Lafayette          x26:55.9   42
 49 Welch, Sabrina            FR Jackson State          26:57.9   43
 50 Eskine, Rachel            FR Mississippi College    27:01.3   44
 51 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO            27:06.8   45
 52 Pinkston, ShaNiece        SO Southern               27:10.3   46
 53 Kahassy, Hlfti            SR UL-Lafayette          x27:11.1   47
 54 Montgomery, Mallory       FR Mississippi College   x27:16.7   48
 55 Roy, Genevieve            FR UL-Lafayette          x27:18.1
 56 Sang, Rispha              SO Southern-NO            27:24.9   49
 57 Crews, Amber              JR Southern               27:40.9   50
 58 Meyer, Madison            FR Mississippi College   x27:41.0   51
 59 Tynes, Morgan             SO Mississippi College   x28:04.0
 60 Bailey, Deonna            SR Jackson State          28:31.6   52
 61 Anderson, Maya            JR Southern               28:33.9   53
 62 waiters, monique          SO Dillard                29:16.4
 63 Jenkins, Takiesha         SR Alcorn State           29:26.0   54
 64 degruy, devin             FR Dillard                30:11.3
 65 Picou, Karley             SO Dillard                30:11.3
 66 Jones-Butts, Shannon      FR Southern              x30:29.3   55
 67 Vizinat, Karleigh         FR Mississippi College   x31:10.5
 68 Julius, Terisha           FR Jackson State          32:02.0   56
 69 Brown, Meredith           SR Mississippi College   x32:02.1
 70 Kelly, Shaquita           FR Alcorn State           33:50.2   57
 71 Guildbeau, Brandy         FR Alcorn State           33:51.0   58
 72 Holiwell, Blake           SO Southern-NO            34:51.4   59
 73 Smith, Kimeesa            JR Jackson State         x39:15.8   60
 74 Alfred, Cassandra         SR Southern-NO           x39:39.8   61
 75 Raskina, Nadezhda            New Orleans            40:02.5
 76 Henry, Elena                 New Orleans            40:36.9


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 LSU                          19    1    2    4    5    7   16   25
      Total Time:  1:56:35.30
         Average:    23:19.06
   2 Houston Baptist              42    3    6    9   11   13   31
      Total Time:  1:58:17.80
         Average:    23:39.56
   3 SE Louisiana                 81    8   10   19   21   23   29
      Total Time:  2:01:20.90
         Average:    24:16.18
   4 UL-Lafayette                128   17   26   27   28   30   42   47
      Total Time:  2:05:27.30
         Average:    25:05.46
   4 Xavier-Louisiana            128   14   15   24   36   39
      Total Time:  2:05:50.61
         Average:    25:10.12
   6 Mississippi College         161   18   20   38   41   44   48   51
      Total Time:  2:09:12.20
         Average:    25:50.44
   7 Southern-NO                 197   12   32   45   49   59   61
      Total Time:  2:18:55.60
         Average:    27:47.12
   8 Southern                    206   22   35   46   50   53   55
      Total Time:  2:14:05.50
         Average:    26:49.10
   9 Jackson State               222   34   37   43   52   56   60
      Total Time:  2:19:39.40
         Average:    27:55.88
  10 Alcorn State                242   33   40   54   57   58
      Total Time:  2:29:37.40
         Average:    29:55.48
  


Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Soto, Enrique             11 Lakeside               16:06.3    1
  2 Morales, Jose             12 Terrebonne             17:01.0    2
  3 Bonin, Trey               12 Teurlings Catholic     17:04.6    3
  4 Levesque, Zachary         12 Lakeside               17:06.0    4
  5 Kingfisher, Hayden        09 Parkway                17:11.4    5
  6 Miles, Chris              11 Dutchtown              17:29.3    6
  7 Moncla, Lucas             11 Parkway                17:36.2    7
  8 Davis, Jonathan           11 Zachary                17:40.7    8
  9 O'Banion, Ryan            11 St. Thomas More        17:41.1    9
 10 Hall, Christopher         12 Holy Cross             17:43.0   10
 11 Harville, Steven          12 Parkway                17:44.2   11
 12 Vatovek, Chance           11 Parkway                17:44.3   12
 13 Bazo, Taylor              11 Parkway                17:48.9   13
 14 Rivaux, Justin            11 Galveston Ball         17:50.7   14
 15 Shelton, Kaleb            11 East Ascension         17:50.8   15
 16 Longoria, Edgar           12 Galveston Ball         17:59.6   16
 17 Taylor, James             11 Lakeside               18:01.3   17
 18 Willey, Bryce             11 Galveston Ball         18:05.4   18
 19 Gathman, Andrew           11 Holy Cross             18:06.5   19
 20 Coco, Brandon             11 St. Thomas More        18:07.2   20
 21 Lagrange, Christopher     10 St. Thomas More        18:15.2   21
 22 Patrick, Bernard          10 St. Thomas More        18:16.4   22
 23 Jones, Josh               11 Dutchtown              18:18.3   23
 24 Livesay, Chase            10 Parkway               x18:25.6   24
 25 Burgo, Christian          11 Terrebonne             18:32.0   25
 26 Dupre, Terry              12 Terrebonne             18:34.5   26
 27 Fredrick, Alex            11 St. Thomas More        18:48.9   27
 28 Doofe, Charles            12 Dutchtown              18:52.1   28
 29 Tonore, Gregory           10 St. Thomas More       x18:57.2   29
 30 Callam, BARRETT           11 St. Thomas More       x19:03.3   30
 31 Ledet, Ryne               10 East Ascension         19:06.5   31
 32 Sturgeon, Benjamin        10 Dutchtown              19:09.2   32
 33 Lopiparo, Michael         09 Holy Cross             19:10.2   33
 34 Leblanc, Elijah           10 Holy Cross             19:11.2   34
 35 greene, eric               8 Lakeside               19:12.7   35
 36 Macias, Santiago          11 Galveston Ball         19:15.5   36
 37 Branch, Beau              12 St. Thomas More       x19:15.7
 38 Spletto, Mitch            12 Dutchtown              19:17.9   37
 39 Guillory, Seth            10 St. Thomas More       x19:19.3
 40 Case, Forrest             12 Parkway               x19:22.5   38
 41 Jones, Justin             12 Parkway               x19:24.2
 42 Altazan, Taylor           11 Dutchtown             x19:28.7   39
 43 Christ, Morgan            12 Dutchtown             x19:28.9   40
 44 Duplessis, Dillion        11 St. Amant              19:30.5   41
 45 Mosel, Derek              11 Holy Cross             19:36.0   42
 46 Enriguez, David           11 Galveston Ball         19:37.4   43
 47 Greer, Will               10 Dutchtown             x19:41.7
 48 Booth, John               10 Dunham                 19:46.3   44
 49 Marquez, Luis             11 Galveston Ball        x19:49.0   45
 50 Brassette, Andrew         12 Dutchtown             x19:50.7
 51 Shows, Ian                12 Terrebonne             19:51.2   46
 52 Enriguez, Brandon         09 Galveston Ball        x19:52.1   47
 53 Leblanc, Grant            09 St. Thomas More       x19:52.7
 54 Blanchard, Riley          09 East Ascension         19:53.0   48
 55 Josting, Tyler            12 Parkway               x19:54.0
 56 Hornosky, Blake           09 Holy Cross            x19:54.9   49
 57 Harding, Andrew           09 St. Thomas More       x19:56.1
 58 Stone, Andrew             12 Dutchtown             x20:14.9
 59 Joseph, Durrell           11 Zachary                20:18.1   50
 60 Bazo, Logan               11 Parkway               x20:20.3
 61 Bergeron, Bryan           12 Terrebonne             20:21.4   51
 62 Madere, Brandon           12 Terrebonne            x20:21.5   52
 63 mcfarland, ryan           10 Lakeside               20:24.6   53
 64 Ruiz, Anthony             11 Teurlings Catholic     20:27.8   54
 65 Domingue, Ethan           09 Teurlings Catholic     20:29.1   55
 66 Collins, Colby            10 St. Amant              20:29.4   56
 67 Calhoun, Jonathan         11 Dutchtown             x20:29.7
 68 Dumas, Kobe               09 Holy Cross            x20:29.9   57
 69 Thompson, Justin          10 East Ascension         20:31.1   58
 70 armstrong, austin         09 Zachary                20:31.4   59
 71 Holmes, Samuel            11 Teurlings Catholic     20:36.8   60
 72 Staib, Antoine            10 Dunham                 20:37.8   61
 73 Chaison, Stephen          12 St. Thomas More       x20:38.8
 74 McGinty, Austin           12 Lakeside              x20:41.1   62
 75 Moore, Allen              12 Albany                 20:50.7   63
 76 Dickerson, Tyler          12 Galveston Ball        x20:51.0
 77 Melendez, Agustin         11 Galveston Ball        x20:54.0
 78 Reyes, Noel               11 Galveston Ball        x20:55.3
 79 Spring, Cody              11 Albany                 21:03.7   64
 80 Schexnailder, Keller      12 Teurlings Catholic     21:14.0   65
 81 Haupt, Robert             11 Galveston Ball        x21:15.9
 82 Lewis, Nathan             11 East Ascension         21:19.3   66
 83 Byrd, Logan               09 Galveston Ball        x21:21.6
 84 Roy, Zach                 12 East Ascension        x21:22.6   67
 85 Guillory, Sean            11 St. Thomas More       x21:25.2
 86 Rodriguez, Carlos         12 Galveston Ball        x21:27.3
 87 Carter, Aidan             11 East Ascension        x21:31.8   68
 88 Ryan, Thompson            11 Albany                 21:34.6   69
 89 Hernandez, Alejandro      10 Galveston Ball        x21:35.2
 90 Hawk, Hayden              10 Dutchtown             x21:35.3
 91 Wagnon, Hunter            11 Teurlings Catholic    x21:38.6   70
 92 Fentanes, Jourdan         10 Galveston Ball        x21:40.1
 93 humphrey, trevor          09 Zachary                21:45.2   71
 94 Sifton, Ash               12 Teurlings Catholic    x21:46.0   72
 95 Blume, Michael             8 Dunham                 21:53.7   73
 96 france, steven             8 Lakeside              x21:55.7   74
 97 Mouton, Garrett           11 Teurlings Catholic    x22:00.0
 98 Lebouef, Austin           10 St. Amant              22:01.4   75
 99 petty, nic                09 Lakeside              x22:03.8
100 Weathersby, Bobby         12 Albany                 22:28.4   76
101 Mendez, Jesus             11 Galveston Ball        x22:32.2
102 McCloud, Brendan          09 East Ascension        x22:32.8
103 Alexander, Will           12 St. Thomas More       x22:39.8
104 Spillman, Cole            09 St. Amant              22:41.1   77
105 Gullet, Michael           12 East Ascension        x22:41.3
106 Knight, Jacob             10 Zachary                22:57.7   78
107 Toole, Joshua             11 Albany                 23:03.2   79
108 pike, austin               8 Lakeside              x23:05.9
109 Andries, Mark             12 St. Thomas More       x23:20.8
110 Doerfler, Stephen         12 St. Amant              23:33.8   80
111 Bennett, Dawine           09 Dutchtown             x23:36.0
112 Thompson, Erik            11 Dunham                 23:39.7   81
113 Hatcher, Nick             11 Dunham                 23:53.4   82
114 Garcia, Miguel            10 East Ascension        x23:55.4
115 Tucker, Dunand            09 Teurlings Catholic    x23:59.9
116 starns, joseph            09 Zachary               x24:00.5   83
117 Mueller,, J.R.             8 Lakeside              x24:04.3
118 Foster, Jacob             11 Albany                x24:06.9   84
119 Averett, Jacob            10 St. Amant             x24:12.2   85
120 Averett, Joshua           09 St. Amant             x24:12.5   86
121 Thibodeaux, Jason         09 Teurlings Catholic    x24:13.4
122 Kunefke, Kolby            09 St. Amant             x24:15.0
123 Colon, Joshua             09 St. Amant             x24:24.7
124 Sullivan, Christian       11 Albany                x25:11.3   87
125 Achord, Ian               09 Zachary               x25:27.0   88
126 robles, alex               7 Lakeside              x25:58.1
127 Robinson, Cody             7 Lakeside              x25:58.7
128 Johnson, Joseph            7 Lakeside              x28:05.0
129 Blahut, Jonathan          11 Albany                x28:23.2
130 bailey, duncan            09 Zachary               x30:39.7


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Parkway                      48    5    7   11   12   13   24   38
      Total Time:  1:28:05.00
         Average:    17:37.00
   2 St. Thomas More              99    9   20   21   22   27   29   30
      Total Time:  1:31:08.80
         Average:    18:13.76
   3 Lakeside                    110    1    4   17   35   53   62   74
      Total Time:  1:30:50.90
         Average:    18:10.18
   4 Dutchtown                   126    6   23   28   32   37   39   40
      Total Time:  1:33:06.80
         Average:    18:37.36
   5 Galveston Ball              127   14   16   18   36   43   45   47
      Total Time:  1:32:48.60
         Average:    18:33.72
   6 Holy Cross                  138   10   19   33   34   42   49   57
      Total Time:  1:33:46.90
         Average:    18:45.38
   7 Terrebonne                  150    2   25   26   46   51   52
      Total Time:  1:34:20.10
         Average:    18:52.02
   8 East Ascension              218   15   31   48   58   66   67   68
      Total Time:  1:38:40.70
         Average:    19:44.14
   9 Teurlings Catholic          237    3   54   55   60   65   70   72
      Total Time:  1:39:52.30
         Average:    19:58.46
  10 Zachary                     266    8   50   59   71   78   83   88
      Total Time:  1:43:13.10
         Average:    20:38.62
  11 St. Amant                   329   41   56   75   77   80   85   86
      Total Time:  1:48:16.20
         Average:    21:39.24
  12 Dunham                      341   44   61   73   81   82
      Total Time:  1:49:50.90
         Average:    21:58.18
  13 Albany                      351   63   64   69   76   79   84   87
      Total Time:  1:49:00.60
          Average:    21:48.12
  


Event 4  Men 8k Run CC College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Perri, Matt               JR Houston Baptist        26:59.9    1
  2 Eichenberger, David       JR Miami (Ohio)           27:09.9    2
  3 Eick, Jarrod              JR Miami (Ohio)           27:10.1    3
  4 Mendoza, Maximo           SR Houston Baptist        27:18.3    4
  5 Gavin, Patrick               LA Run Comp            27:23.9    5
  6 Chautin, Richard          SR LSU                    27:29.1    6
  7 Marol, Matt               SO Miami (Ohio)           27:31.7    7
  8 Garleb, Daniel            FR Miami (Ohio)           27:37.8    8
  9 Doody, Cullen             SR LSU                    27:52.4    9
 10 Cooke, Roger              JR LSU                    28:03.7   10
 11 Slocum, Josh              SR Louisiana Tech         28:14.3   11
 12 Moncrieff, Ryan           FR Miami (Ohio)           28:16.4   12
 13 Cortez, Steven            SR Louisiana Tech         28:20.1   13
 14 Fitzwilliams, Sean           LA Run Comp            28:30.7   14
 15 Aguinaga, Anthony         SO Houston Baptist        28:36.8   15
 16 Primeaux, Phillip         FR LSU                    28:43.6   16
 17 Barton, Andrew               LA Run Comp            28:48.3   17
 18 Heaphy, Alden             JR LSU                    28:52.1   18
 19 France, Zach              JR UL-Lafayette           28:55.3   19
 20 Montoya, Ulysses          SO Houston Baptist        28:59.3   20
 21 Barnaldo, Will               LA Run Comp            29:02.2   21
 22 Manning, Matt                LA Run Comp            29:02.7   22
 23 Kraus, James              FR Miami (Ohio)          x29:03.3   23
 24 Davis, Kyle               SR Louisiana Tech         29:05.0   24
 25 Kvach, Tyler              FR Miami (Ohio)          x29:07.7   25
 26 Kitto, Brent              FR Louisiana Tech         29:10.3   26
 27 LaGrange, Joseph          SO SE Louisiana           29:10.4   27
 28 Taylor, Ashton            FR Louisiana Tech         29:15.5   28
 29 Pieri, Matt               JR Xavier-Louisiana       29:18.5   29
 30 Nally, Daniel             FR LSU                   x29:21.0   30
 31 Kendrick, Adam            FR UL-Lafayette           29:22.3   31
 32 Jackson, Kwame            FR Xavier-Louisiana       29:25.3   32
 33 Mouton, Matt              SO SE Louisiana           29:32.9   33
 34 Mutell, Bryan             SO LSU                   x29:46.9   34
 35 Wolfe, Matt               JR Louisiana Tech        x29:50.5   35
 36 Dempsey, Phillip          FR LSU                   x29:54.0
 37 Brogdon, Shane            JR Mississippi College    29:58.9   36
 38 Green, Alwayne            JR Louisiana Tech        x30:00.2   37
 39 Rhoads, Samuel            SO Jackson State          30:02.2   38
 40 Zamora, Javier            FR Houston Baptist        30:03.3   39
 41 Robeson, Bradley          FR LSU                   x30:13.6
 42 Means, Gauge              FR Louisiana Tech        x30:13.7
 43 Spiller, Patrick          SO UL-Lafayette           30:29.4   40
 44 Prevost, Zak              SR Mississippi College    30:33.8   41
 45 Arthur, Paul              SO SE Louisiana           30:36.4   42
 46 Kidd, Kaile               SR UL-Lafayette           30:42.7   43
 47 Mcelyea, Andy             SO Mississippi College    30:46.0   44
 48 Vollkommer, Brad             LA Run Comp           x30:55.7   45
 49 Tilley, Cody              SO UL-Lafayette           31:02.4   46
 50 Liddell, Eugene           SO Jackson State          31:02.8   47
 51 Williams, Willie          FR Southern               31:04.5
 52 Brown, Shaquille          SO SE Louisiana           31:04.6   48
 53 Wilkins, Kyle             SR Alcorn State           31:05.3   49
 54 Delahoussaye, Jacob       JR UL-Lafayette          x31:17.8   50
 55 Wiesler, William          SO LSU                   x31:23.0
 56 Ausement, Justin          SO UL-Lafayette          x31:33.7   51
 57 Gonzalez, Tino            JR Mississippi College    31:37.0   52
 58 Mead, Javon               SO Xavier-Louisiana       31:50.7   53
 59 Privot, Courtland         FR UL-Lafayette          x31:51.7
 60 Murray, Rushain              Southern-NO            32:11.8   54
 61 McDavitt, Jessie          JR SE Louisiana           32:14.8   55
 62 Boudreaux, Jeff              Louisiana Tech        x32:42.0
 63 Gonzalez, William         JR Dillard                32:43.9   56
 64 Deteige, Emmanuel         FR Xavier-Louisiana       32:51.7   57
 65 Williams, Jamaal          FR Xavier-Louisiana       32:56.9   58
 66 Paz, Fernado              SO Mississippi College    33:03.7   59
 67 Chaffee, Semaj            FR Jackson State          33:05.9   60
 68 Shaw, Charles             SO Xavier-Louisiana      x33:06.6   61
 69 Earhart, Caleb               New Orleans            33:12.3   62
 70 Hinds, Ibrahim            FR Jackson State          33:21.2   63
 71 Charlet, Dylan               New Orleans            33:35.2   64
 72 Scott, Jeffrey            FR Southern-NO            33:35.3   65
 73 Ezzard, Jevonte           FR Dillard                33:56.9   66
 74 Leonard, Cameron          JR Southern               34:01.4
 75 Nichols, Victor           SO Southern               34:01.5
 76 Kelly, Trevee             FR Alcorn State           34:01.6   67
 77 George, Marcus            SR Southern               34:20.9
 78 Ahmad, Mujahed            SR SE Louisiana          x34:29.0   68
 79 Richards, Stevorn         FR Southern-NO            34:48.8   69
 80 Atkins, Jonathan          SO Jackson State          35:37.4   70
 81 O'Dell, Corey             FR SE Louisiana          x35:40.3   71
 82 McIntosh, Jamie           SO Jackson State         x36:33.0   72
 83 Walker, Kaelon            JR Alcorn State           36:39.7   73
 84 Aiken, Joshua                New Orleans            36:52.9   74
 85 Brown, Christopher        JR Alcorn State           37:30.2   75
 86 Dotson, Shedrick          SO Alcorn State           37:31.7   76
 87 Grigbsy, Quintarius       FR Alcorn State          x37:36.2   77
 88 Brougton, Jamal           FR Alcorn State          x38:05.8   78
 89 garza, rudy               SO Dillard                38:21.4   79
 90 Gibson, Daniel            FR Dillard                39:29.8   80
 91 Boudreaux, Andrew            New Orleans            39:48.8   81
 92 Marx, Josh                   New Orleans            39:50.4   82
 93 buggage, kermit           FR Dillard                40:02.6   83
 94 Bouhana, Benjamin            New Orleans           x41:43.1   84
 95 Tucker, Jashmond             New Orleans           x44:56.8   85
 96 Kiffin, Gawain            SO Southern-NO            49:45.1   86
 97 Williams, Sheldon         SO Southern-NO            51:51.6   87


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Miami (Ohio)                 32    2    3    7    8   12   23   25
      Total Time:  2:17:45.90
         Average:    27:33.18
   2 LSU                          59    6    9   10   16   18   30   34
      Total Time:  2:21:00.90
         Average:    28:12.18
   3 Lousiana Running Company     79    5   14   17   21   22   45
      Total Time:  2:22:47.81
         Average:    28:33.56
   3 Houston Baptist              79    1    4   15   20   39
      Total Time:  2:21:57.60
         Average:    28:23.52
   5 Louisiana Tech              102   11   13   24   26   28   35   37
      Total Time:  2:24:05.20
         Average:    28:49.04
   6 UL-Lafayette                179   19   31   40   43   46   50   51
      Total Time:  2:30:32.11
         Average:    30:06.42
   7 SE Louisiana                205   27   33   42   48   55   68   71
      Total Time:  2:32:39.11
         Average:    30:31.82
   8 Xavier-Louisiana            229   29   32   53   57   58   61
      Total Time:  2:36:23.11
         Average:    31:16.62
   9 Mississippi College         232   36   41   44   52   59
      Total Time:  2:35:59.40
         Average:    31:11.88
  10 Jackson State               278   38   47   60   63   70   72
      Total Time:  2:43:09.50
         Average:    32:37.90
  11 Alcorn State                340   49   67   73   75   76   77   78
      Total Time:  2:56:48.50
         Average:    35:21.70
  12 Southern-NO                 361   54   65   69   86   87
      Total Time:  3:22:12.60
         Average:    40:26.52
  13 Univ. of New Orleans        363   62   64   74   81   82   84   85
      Total Time:  3:03:19.60
         Average:    36:39.92
  14 Dillard                     364   56   66   79   80   83
      Total Time:  3:04:34.60
         Average:    36:54.92
  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada