RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Alaska ASAA Outdoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Alaska ASAA Outdoor State Championships

#1 19 May 2011 12:23 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

 

Day 1 & Day 2 Results - PDF

Licensed to West Valley High School - AK
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 10:21 PM
               2011 ASAA Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011                
                         Hosted by Lathrop High School                         
                               Lathrop HS Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Serventi, Gabriella          Grace Christian          13.12  
  2 Esbenshade, Ellen            Yakutat                  13.22  
  3 Williams, Jazzmyn            Eielson                  13.24  
  4 Clark, Monica                Monroe Catholic          13.33  
  5 Ihde, Sarah                  Grace Christian          13.45  
  6 Nelson, Emma                 Port Lions               13.67  
  7 Badgley, Serena              Haines                   13.82  
  8 Kelly, Makayla               Su Valley                14.28  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Serventi, Gabriella          Grace Christian          26.91  
  2 Rowles, Chelsea              Eielson                  27.55  
  3 Williams, Jazzmyn            Eielson                  27.98  
  4 Esbenshade, Ellen            Yakutat                  28.35  
  5 Nelson, Emma                 Port Lions               29.18  
  6 Gavora, Alexis               Monroe Catholic          29.35  
  7 Crabb, Esther                Hutchison                29.48  
  8 Kelly, Makayla               Su Valley                30.35  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serventi, Gabriella          Grace Christian        1:00.13  
  2 Fifield, Macala              Monroe Catholic        1:00.97  
  3 Arnold, Elle                 Grace Christian        1:02.44  
  4 VandenBerg, Abigail          Gustavus               1:02.45  
  5 Rosini, Caroline             Monroe Catholic        1:03.67  
  6 Rasmussen, Marnie            Haines                 1:04.26  
  7 Lemieux, Jolene              Haines                 1:04.62  
  8 Loper, Ayla                  Su Valley              1:07.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strong, Katie                Port Lions             2:25.86  
  2 Davis, BethAnne              Grace Christian        2:27.59  
  3 Fifield, Macala              Monroe Catholic        2:28.78  
  4 Trujillo, Anna               Grace Christian        2:29.46  
  5 Surdyk, Kaitlyn              Skagway                2:30.11  
  6 Anderson, Leisha             Anch. Christian        2:30.14  
  7 Wilson, Kailey               Kenny Lake             2:31.40  
  8 Lemieux, Jolene              Haines                 2:31.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fifield, Macala              Monroe Catholic        5:24.69  
  2 Trujillo, Claire             Grace Christian        5:28.14  
  3 Strong, Katie                Port Lions             5:30.11  
  4 Wilson, Kailey               Kenny Lake             5:34.81  
  5 Applegate, Mariah            Grace Christian        5:38.67  
  6 Rosini, Caroline             Monroe Catholic        5:39.11  
  7 Surdyk, Kaitlyn              Skagway                5:39.66  
  8 Murtiff, Mickey              Eielson                5:44.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strong, Katie                Port Lions            11:48.00  
  2 Trujillo, Claire             Grace Christian       11:56.22  
  3 Wilson, Kailey               Kenny Lake            12:06.84  
  4 Applegate, Mariah            Grace Christian       12:11.07  
  5 Murtiff, Mickey              Eielson               12:21.86  
  6 Arnold, Elle                 Grace Christian       12:28.21  
  7 Burt, Elizabeth              Anch. Christian       13:20.49  
  8 Stokes, Delainey             Monroe Catholic       13:41.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Bennett, Jenelle             Anch. Christian          17.09  
  2 Karlberg, Hannah             Grace Christian          17.56  
  3 Medalen, Clara               Petersburg               18.24  
  4 Caylor, Brandi               Grace Christian          18.35  
  5 Weller, Grace                Petersburg               18.77  
  6 Roehl, Chelsea               Hutchison                18.88  
  7 Son, Kaylin                  Eielson                  19.63  
  8 Fagnani, Maddie              Lumen Christ             19.66  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boskofsky, Raissa            Port Lions               47.93  
  2 Fifield, Macala              Monroe Catholic          49.46  
  3 Rowe, Kayla                  Grace Christian          49.96  
  4 Esbenshade, Tina             Yakutat                  50.92  
  5 Martin, Moriah               Anch. Christian          52.33  
  6 Caylor, Brandi               Grace Christian          52.59  
  7 Roehl, Chelsea               Hutchison                53.59  
  8 Thatch, Lauren               Su Valley                56.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                                  53.94  
     1) Sutton, Jenna                   2) Davis, Jodi                    
     3) Rowe, Kayla                     4) Ihde, Sarah                    
  2 Eielson HS  'A'                                       54.52  
     1) Williams, Jazzmyn               2) Johnson, Evonne                
     3) Coffman, Kim                    4) Rowles, Chelsea                
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                              54.79  
     1) Dickerson, Dallas               2) Anderson, Leisha               
     3) Ealum, Madison                  4) Bennett, Jenelle               
  4 Petersburg HS  'A'                                    56.52  
     1) Lopez, Maria                    2) Schwartz, Robin                
     3) Yip, Shirley                    4) Engell, Emma                   
  5 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                               56.57  
     1) Clark, Monica                   2) Barnard, Kirsten               
     3) Stokes, Delainey                4) Gavora, Alexis                 
  6 Haines HS  'A'                                        57.53  
     1) Jones, Abby                     2) Lynch, Teolani                 
     3) Jacobson, Libby                 4) Badgley, Serena                
  7 Su Valley HS  'A'                                     57.62  
     1) Hartley, Emily                  2) Thatch, Lauren                 
     3) Starbuck, Hannah                4) Kelly, Makayla                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                                1:53.18  
     1) Sutton, Jenna                   2) Davis, Jodi                    
     3) Davis, BethAnne                 4) Ihde, Sarah                    
  2 Eielson HS  'A'                                     1:53.63  
     1) Williams, Jazzmyn               2) Johnson, Evonne                
     3) Armour, Andie                   4) Rowles, Chelsea                
  3 Haines HS  'A'                                      1:55.93  
     1) Lemieux, Jolene                 2) Rasmussen, Marnie              
     3) Lynch, Teolani                  4) Badgley, Serena                
  4 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            1:56.90  
     1) Coverdell, Tatianna             2) Ealum, Madison                 
     3) Martin, Moriah                  4) Anderson, Leisha               
  5 Petersburg HS  'A'                                  1:59.41  
     1) Lopez, Maria                    2) Schwartz, Robin                
     3) Taylor, Abigail                 4) Engell, Emma                   
  6 Su Valley HS  'A'                                   2:02.03  
     1) Hartley, Emily                  2) Thatch, Lauren                 
     3) Starbuck, Hannah                4) Kelly, Makayla                 
  7 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                             2:04.93  
     1) Clark, Monica                   2) Barnard, Kirsten               
     3) Obermeyer, Demi                 4) Gavora, Alexis                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                                4:20.22  
     1) Davis, Jodi                     2) Green, Heather                 
     3) Arnold, Elle                    4) Davis, BethAnne                
  2 Haines HS  'A'                                      4:26.02  
     1) Lynch, Teolani                  2) St. Clair, Jackie              
     3) Rasmussen, Marnie               4) Lemieux, Jolene                
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            4:27.03  
     1) Burt, Elizabeth                 2) Martin, Moriah                 
     3) Coverdell, Tatianna             4) Anderson, Leisha               
  4 Yakutat HS  'A'                                     4:37.22  
     1) Adams, Kasia                    2) Myers, Hailley                 
     3) Esbenshade, Tina                4) Esbenshade, Ellen              
  5 Glennallen HS  'A'                                  4:41.34  
     1) Cyr, MacKenzie                  2) Hall, Adrienne                 
     3) Lorence, Kelti                  4) Maslen, Kendal                 
  6 Petersburg HS  'A'                                  4:43.29  
     1) Weller, Grace                   2) Schwartz, Robin                
     3) Taylor, Abigail                 4) Turcott, Morgan                
  7 Eielson HS  'A'                                     4:57.44  
     1) Davis, Kayla                    2) Murtiff, Mickey                
     3) Polanco, Arianna                4) Armour, Andie                  
  8 Delta Junction HS  'A'                              5:03.09  
     1) Kurlichenko, Valentina          2) Mills, Kailey                  
     3) Hanson, Beth                    4) Rivera, Raychel                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Christian  'A'                               10:49.80  
     1) Winkle, Betsy                   2) Leadbetter, Brooke             
     3) Arnold, Elle                    4) Davis, BethAnne                
  2 Petersburg HS  'A'                                 11:23.63  
     1) Weller, Grace                   2) Turcott, Morgan                
     3) Dahlberg, Shania                4) Caruso, Lana                   
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                           11:43.54  
     1) Burt, Elizabeth                 2) Coderre, Michelle              
     3) Anderson, Evie                  4) Jaconette, Olivia              
  4 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                            11:58.75  
     1) Barnard, Kirsten                2) Stokes, Jessica                
     3) Rosini, Caroline                4) Stokes, Delainey               
  5 Delta Junction HS  'A'                             12:08.52  
     1) Rivera, Raychel                 2) Kurlichenko, Valentina         
     3) Mills, Kailey                   4) Hanson, Beth                   
  6 Haines HS  'A'                                     12:09.44  
     1) St. Clair, Jackie               2) Galasso, Cassie                
     3) Lari, Sierra                    4) Jacobson, Libby                
  7 Eielson HS  'A'                                    12:52.55  
     1) Polanco, Arianna                2) Sharipova, Zamira              
     3) Davis, Kayla                    4) Murtiff, Mickey                
 
Girls High Jump 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Boskofsky, Raissa            Port Lions             4-08.00  
  2 Gavora, Alexis               Monroe Catholic        4-06.00  
  2 Quinlan, Callie              Anch. Christian        4-06.00  
  4 Jaconette, Olivia            Anch. Christian       J4-06.00  
  4 Loper, Ayla                  Su Valley             J4-06.00  
  6 Hughey, Alaire               Sitka                  4-04.00  
 -- Johnson, Bessie              Petersburg                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jenelle             Anch. Christian       15-08.00   0.3 
  2 Clark, Monica                Monroe Catholic       15-00.75   0.4 
  3 Serventi, Gabriella          Grace Christian       14-01.25   0.1 
  4 VandenBerg, Abigail          Gustavus              13-11.25  -0.2 
  5 Boskofsky, Raissa            Port Lions            13-06.25   0.7 
  6 Medalen, Clara               Petersburg            13-04.00  -0.3 
  7 Hughey, Alaire               Sitka                 13-03.25  -0.3 
 -- Powers, Meghan               Cook Inlet                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jenelle             Anch. Christian       32-06.25  -1.8 
  2 Badgley, Serena              Haines                30-08.75  -1.2 
  3 Medalen, Clara               Petersburg            30-02.00  -1.3 
  4 Rowe, Kayla                  Grace Christian       30-01.00  -1.5 
  5 Roehl, Chelsea               Hutchison             28-07.75  -1.3 
  6 Leverton, Rori               Skagway               26-11.50  -1.4 
 -- Hughey, Alaire               Sitka                     FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelmann, Tessa              Seward                32-11.25  
  2 Esbenshade, Ellen            Yakutat               32-01.00  
  3 Hartley, Emily               Su Valley             30-05.00  
  4 Hueton, Rekia                Su Valley             30-02.25  
  5 Jones, Abby                  Haines                29-03.00  
  6 Young, Alisha                Haines                28-11.75  
  7 Obermeyer, Demi              Monroe Catholic       26-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Cara               Cook Inlet              102-01  
  2 Jones, Abby                  Haines                   97-10  
  3 Young, Alisha                Haines                   94-03  
  4 Manning, Denali              MSH                      92-02  
  5 Obermeyer, Demi              Monroe Catholic          85-01  
  6 Hartley, Emily               Su Valley                81-09  
  7 Roehl, Sky                   Hutchison                79-09  
  8 Adelmann, Tessa              Seward                   75-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Brown, Pat                   Eielson                  11.18  
  2 Piper, Nathan                Haines                   11.45  
  3 Nysewander, Nick             Su Valley                11.58  
  4 Drew, Donovan                Delta Junction           11.71  
  5 Clement, Chris               Sitka                    11.74  
  6 Garner, Kaylon               Anch. Christian          11.89  
  7 Taylor, Caullen              Haines                   11.90  
  8 McKoy, BJ                    Anch. Christian          11.95  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Brown, Pat                   Eielson                  23.07  
  2 Nysewander, Nick             Su Valley                23.60  
  3 Delauder, Scott              Eielson                  23.91  
  4 Lowe, Chris                  Valdez                   24.04  
  5 Garner, Kaylon               Anch. Christian          24.06  
  6 Clement, Chris               Sitka                    24.09  
  7 Badger, Austin               Haines                   24.57  
  8 Parrish, Sayyid              Nikiski                  24.77  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Quinton             Grace Christian          55.31Q 
  2 Johnson, Brayton             Anch. Christian          55.48Q 
  3 Badger, Austin               Haines                   55.84Q 
  4 Manchester, Zachary          Gustavus                 56.97Q 
  5 Fears, Brandon               Monroe Catholic          57.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gillespie, Austin            Seward                   54.24Q 
  2 Mathson, Peter               Sitka                    54.39Q 
  3 Ionashku, Andrey             Delta Junction           54.99Q 
  4 Timmers, Steen               Su Valley                56.46Q 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gillespie, Austin            Seward                   53.02  
  2 Mathson, Peter               Sitka                    53.95  
  3 Metcalf, Quinton             Grace Christian          54.18  
  4 Johnson, Brayton             Anch. Christian          54.22  
  5 Ionashku, Andrey             Delta Junction           54.32  
  6 Badger, Austin               Haines                   55.23  
  7 Manchester, Zachary          Gustavus                 56.02  
  8 Timmers, Steen               Su Valley                58.12  
Preliminaries
  9 Fears, Brandon               Monroe Catholic                 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dillon, Joseph               Grace Christian        2:00.04  
  2 Chase, Brett                 Seward                 2:00.37  
  3 Ionashku, Andrey             Delta Junction         2:04.03  
  4 Klein, John                  Grace Christian        2:05.59  
  5 Henderson, Patrick           Haines                 2:07.23  
  6 Carter, Jake                 Tri Valley             2:12.41  
  7 Patrick, Will                Sitka                  2:14.67  
  8 Wladyka, Jamie               Sitka                  2:18.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ionashku, Andrey             Delta Junction         4:26.51  
  2 Klein, John                  Grace Christian        4:31.38  
  3 Knotek, Miles                Seward                 4:44.31  
  4 Carter, Jake                 Tri Valley             4:45.52  
  5 Wladyka, Jamie               Sitka                  4:45.61  
  6 Moore, Matthew               Seward                 4:53.53  
  7 Serventi, Daniel             Grace Christian        4:56.11  
  8 Monzon, Austin               Anch. Christian        4:57.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ionashku, Andrey             Delta Junction         9:34.98  
  2 Klein, John                  Grace Christian       10:05.32  
  3 Knotek, Miles                Seward                10:17.82  
  4 Serventi, Daniel             Grace Christian       10:36.64  
  5 Hamilton, Blake              Haines                10:38.10  
  6 Isaacs, Ivan David           Grace Christian       11:01.43  
  7 Mercer, Eric                 Tri Valley            11:10.91  
  8 Henderson, Patrick           Haines                11:21.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Hamilton, Antonio            Eielson                  15.87  
  2 McKoy, BJ                    Anch. Christian          16.10  
  3 Dunn, Keefer                 Sitka                    16.19  
  4 Braaten, Devin               Haines                   16.57  
  5 Arnes, Wes                   Anch. Christian          17.78  
  6 Drew, Donovan                Delta Junction           17.90  
  7 Boerger, Bradley             Grace Christian          18.05  
  8 Shreeve, Forest              Tri Valley               18.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Buchanan, Andrew             Seward                   42.33  
  2 Railing, Jordan              Anch. Christian          43.47  
  3 Sorenson, Aaron              Seward                   43.61  
  4 Hamilton, Antonio            Eielson                  43.96  
  5 Braaten, Devin               Haines                   44.00  
  6 Susky, Christone             Su Valley                45.37  
  7 Keeney, George               Valdez                   45.48  
  8 Dunn, Keefer                 Sitka                    47.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eielson HS  'A'                                       45.52  
     1) Hamilton, Antonio               2) Ellsworth, Tyler               
     3) Delauder, Scott                 4) Brown, Pat                     
  2 Anchorage Christian  'A'                              46.40  
     1) Garner, Kaylon                  2) Simmers, Augustus              
     3) Railing, Jordan                 4) McKoy, BJ                      
  3 Haines HS  'A'                                        46.96  
     1) Taylor, Caullen                 2) Badger, Austin                 
     3) Wing, Isaac                     4) Light, Devin                   
  4 Seward HS  'A'                                        47.72  
     1) O'Leary, Jayna                  2) Crosby, Beau                   
     3) Smith, Dezi                     4) Sorenson, Aaron                
  5 Monroe Catholic HS  'A'                               48.35  
     1) Holmes, James                   2) Brown, Rashad                  
     3) Bartels, Jordan                 4) Fears, Brandon                 
  6 Grace Christian  'A'                                  48.42  
     1) Walsh, Anthony                  2) Rowe, Carson                   
     3) Boerger, Bradley                4) Hickok, Ryan                   
  7 Petersburg HS  'A'                                    48.73  
     1) Wagner, Elijah                  2) Zarlengo, Joe                  
     3) Reaves, Chris                   4) Bunji, P K                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eielson HS  'A'                                     1:36.38  
     1) Hamilton, Antonio               2) Ellsworth, Tyler               
     3) Delauder, Scott                 4) Brown, Pat                     
  2 Grace Christian  'A'                                1:36.87  
     1) Metcalf, Quinton                2) Winkle, Frew                   
     3) Dillon, Joseph                  4) Hickok, Ryan                   
  3 Seward HS  'A'                                      1:37.84  
     1) Sorenson, Aaron                 2) Buchanan, Andrew               
     3) O'Leary, Jayna                  4) Chase, Brett                   
  4 Haines HS  'A'                                      1:38.33  
     1) Taylor, Caullen                 2) Badger, Austin                 
     3) Light, Devin                    4) Braaten, Devin                 
  5 Sitka HS  'A'                                       1:39.82  
     1) Mathson, Peter                  2) Villanueva, Melvin             
     3) Dunn, Keefer                    4) Clement, Chris                 
  6 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            1:40.69  
     1) Simmers, Nate                   2) Simmers, Augustus              
     3) Arnes, Wes                      4) Johnson, Brayton               
  7 Petersburg HS  'A'                                  1:42.57  
     1) Wagner, Elijah                  2) Zarlengo, Joe                  
     3) Reaves, Chris                   4) Bunji, P K                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seward HS  'A'                                      3:36.55  
     1) Marshall, Jacob                 2) Chase, Brett                   
     3) Buchanan, Andrew                4) Gillespie, Austin              
  2 Grace Christian  'A'                                3:37.52  
     1) Winkle, Frew                    2) Eller, Andrew                  
     3) Dillon, Joseph                  4) Metcalf, Quinton               
  3 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            3:41.84  
     1) Simmers, Nate                   2) Tedrick, Daniel                
     3) Railing, Jordan                 4) Johnson, Brayton               
  4 Sitka HS  'A'                                       3:43.11  
     1) Clement, Chris                  2) Mathson, Peter                 
     3) Villanueva, Melvin              4) Patrick, Will                  
  5 Nikiski HS  'A'                                     3:51.47  
     1) Taylor, Jordon                  2) Carstens, Seth                 
     3) Ray, Trevor                     4) Parrish, Sayyid                
  6 Haines HS  'A'                                      3:51.62  
     1) Benassi, Mario                  2) Downer, John                   
     3) Hamilton, Blake                 4) Olsen, Chris                   
  7 Eielson HS  'A'                                     3:58.68  
     1) Mitchell, William               2) Valero, Jeremy                 
     3) Renner, Charles                 4) Connolly, Patrick              
  8 Delta Junction HS  'A'                              4:05.79  
     1) Warren, John                    2) Mock, Ben                      
     3) Tatarenko, Daniel               4) Williams, Aaron                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seward HS  'A'                                      8:42.42  
     1) Marshall, Jacob                 2) Chase, Brett                   
     3) Gillespie, Austin               4) Buchanan, Andrew               
  2 Anchorage Christian  'A'                            9:00.19  
     1) Monzon, Austin                  2) Simmers, Nate                  
     3) Tedrick, Daniel                 4) Johnson, Brayton               
  3 Sitka HS  'A'                                       9:07.06  
     1) Patrick, Will                   2) Lysons, Xevair                 
     3) Mathson, Peter                  4) Wladyka, Jamie                 
  4 Haines HS  'A'                                      9:29.02  
     1) Tuohy, Dalton                   2) Wilson, Brad                   
     3) Piper, Corey                    4) Hamilton, Blake                
  5 Delta Junction HS  'A'                              9:48.59  
     1) Mock, Ben                       2) Williams, Aaron                
     3) Tatarenko, Daniel               4) Warren, John                   
  6 Petersburg HS  'A'                                 10:00.49  
     1) Versteeg, Rex                   2) Mathisen, Andrew               
     3) Martinsen, Bret                 4) Turcott, Logan                 
  7 Eielson HS  'A'                                    11:15.51  
     1) Luddington, Kris                2) Kincade, Jovante               
     3) Ellingson, Caleb                4) Mitchell, William              
 -- Grace Christian  'A'                                     FS  
     1) Metcalf, Quinton                2) Eller, Matthew                 
     3) Klein, John                     4) Dillon, Joseph                 
 
Boys High Jump 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Walker, Kasey                Valdez                 6-01.00  
  2 Delauder, Scott              Eielson                5-08.00  
  2 Simmers, Augustus            Anch. Christian        5-08.00  
  4 Keeney, George               Valdez                 5-06.00  
  5 Moore, Matthew               Seward                 5-04.00  
  5 Voss, Chris                  Anch. Christian        5-04.00  
 -- Kidd, Saber                  Su Valley                   NH  
 -- Carstens, Seth               Nikiski                     NH  
 -- Reed, Jorden                 Petersburg                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piper, Nathan                Haines                19-11.50   1.0 
  2 Holmes, James                Monroe Catholic       19-10.25  -0.4 
  3 Walker, Kasey                Valdez                19-05.50   0.4 
  4 McKoy, BJ                    Anch. Christian       18-11.25   0.2 
  5 Simmers, Augustus            Anch. Christian       17-09.75  -0.1 
  6 Manchester, Zachary          Gustavus             J17-09.75  -0.2 
  7 Carter, Jake                 Tri Valley            17-09.50   0.1 
  8 Dunn, Keefer                 Sitka                 16-04.50  -0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Drew, Donovan                Delta Junction        40-05.75  -4.7 
  2 Carter, Jake                 Tri Valley            39-08.50  -3.9 
  3 Keeney, George               Valdez                39-03.00  -2.3 
  4 Garner, Kaylon               Anch. Christian       37-11.25  -3.0 
  5 Railing, Jordan              Anch. Christian       37-10.25  -3.1 
  6 Holmes, James                Monroe Catholic       37-04.75  -4.1 
  7 Manchester, Zachary          Gustavus              36-11.25  -3.0 
  8 Olsen, Chris                 Haines                36-11.00  -2.7 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markel, Chase                Grace Christian       43-07.25  
  2 Newlun, Rex                  Yakutat               43-04.75  
  3 Piper, Nathan                Haines                43-00.75  
  4 Johnson, Erik                Grace Christian       42-03.50  
  5 Haxton, Brandon              Haines                40-06.00  
  6 Finau, Samisoni              Glennallen            40-05.00  
  7 Taplin, Zach                 Cook Inlet            39-00.75  
  8 Smith, Shawn                 Eielson               37-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markel, Chase                Grace Christian         146-05  
  2 Piper, Nathan                Haines                  140-07  
  3 Crosby, Beau                 Seward                  121-10  
  4 Johnson, Lincoln             Nikiski                 115-08  
  5 Johnson, Erik                Grace Christian         115-06  
  6 Taplin, Zach                 Cook Inlet              110-01  
  7 Walker, Dane                 Grace Christian         109-00  
  8 Didenko, Vlad                Delta Junction          106-00  


Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                  12.69Q 
  2 Little, Destiny              Bartlett                 12.87Q 
  3 Jackson, Rayana              Bartlett                 12.95q 
  4 Jackson, Kimmy               Dimond                   13.08  
  5 Gillespie, Claire            Houston                  13.54  
  6 Houchen, Sarah               Palmer                   13.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop                  12.69Q 
  2 Ferguson, Shaai              Service                  12.74Q 
  3 Ashmore, Lawjen              West Valley              13.05q 
  4 Bozeman, Jaley               Dimond                   13.17  
  5 Eagan, Patty                 West Valley              13.37  
  6 Siddeek, Esra                Juneau-Douglas           13.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla                  12.85Q 
  2 Souders, Hannah              Service                  12.89Q 
  3 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley              13.49  
  4 Holen, Taylor                Houston                  13.50  
  5 Nolden, Jelly                Soldotna                 13.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.8 
  1 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla                  12.43  
  2 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                  12.55  
  3 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop                  12.70  
  4 Ferguson, Shaai              Service                  12.73  
  5 Little, Destiny              Bartlett                 12.82  
  6 Souders, Hannah              Service                  12.92  
  7 Ashmore, Lawjen              West Valley              13.00  
  8 Jackson, Rayana              Bartlett                 13.06  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Kimmy               Dimond                          
 10 Bozeman, Jaley               Dimond                          
 11 Eagan, Patty                 West Valley                     
 12 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley                     
 13 Holen, Taylor                Houston                         
 14 Gillespie, Claire            Houston                         
 15 Nolden, Jelly                Soldotna                        
 16 Houchen, Sarah               Palmer                          
 17 Siddeek, Esra                Juneau-Douglas                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Souders, Hannah              Service                  26.49Q 
  2 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley              27.07Q 
  3 Eagan, Patty                 West Valley              27.50Q 
  4 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla                  27.56Q 
  5 Siddeek, Esra                Juneau-Douglas           28.03  
  6 Gaskins, Erika               West Valley              28.06  
  7 Schleich, Cori               Wasilla                  28.28  
  8 Rieselbach, Maya             Juneau-Douglas           29.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop                  26.62Q 
  2 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                   26.95Q 
  3 Ferguson, Shaai              Service                  27.24Q 
  4 Little, Destiny              Bartlett                 27.36Q 
  5 Jackson, Rayana              Bartlett                 27.41  
  6 Bozeman, Jaley               Dimond                   27.51  
  7 Nolden, Jelly                Soldotna                 28.03  
  8 Holen, Taylor                Houston                  28.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Souders, Hannah              Service                  25.92  
  2 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop                  25.94  
  3 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla                  26.18  
  4 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                   26.56  
  5 Ferguson, Shaai              Service                  27.03  
  6 Little, Destiny              Bartlett                 27.08  
  7 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley              27.15  
  8 Eagan, Patty                 West Valley              27.40  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Rayana              Bartlett                        
 10 Bozeman, Jaley               Dimond                          
 11 Nolden, Jelly                Soldotna                        
 12 Siddeek, Esra                Juneau-Douglas                  
 13 Gaskins, Erika               West Valley                     
 14 Schleich, Cori               Wasilla                         
 15 Holen, Taylor                Houston                         
 16 Rieselbach, Maya             Juneau-Douglas                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beeson, Bailey               Kenai                  1:00.86Q 
  2 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                1:00.97Q 
  3 Reagle, Josephine            East Anchorage         1:01.82Q 
  4 Belanger, Marguerite         Dimond                 1:02.61Q 
  5 Winter, Gretchen             Palmer                 1:04.15  
  6 Holden, Marie                Juneau-Douglas         1:04.70  
  7 Mucha, Bree                  Soldotna               1:05.74  
  8 Hann, Tracie                 Colony                 1:06.43  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                 1:00.95Q 
  2 Ashmore, Lawjen              West Valley            1:02.88Q 
  3 Angell, Christine            Lathrop                1:02.94Q 
  4 Imig, Madison                Dimond                 1:03.36Q 
  5 Wiita, Cayla                 South Anchorage        1:03.86  
  6 Warners, Scout               Eagle River            1:05.08  
  7 Matthis, MacKenzie           Chugiak                1:06.51  
  8 Kiefer, Carolyn              Kenai                  1:06.96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                  57.43  
  2 Beeson, Bailey               Kenai                    57.76  
  3 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                   58.91  
  4 Reagle, Josephine            East Anchorage         1:00.73  
  5 Ashmore, Lawjen              West Valley            1:01.03  
  6 Imig, Madison                Dimond                 1:01.84  
  7 Belanger, Marguerite         Dimond                 1:02.18  
  8 Angell, Christine            Lathrop                1:02.94  
Preliminaries
  9 Wiita, Cayla                 South Anchorage                 
 10 Winter, Gretchen             Palmer                          
 11 Holden, Marie                Juneau-Douglas                  
 12 Warners, Scout               Eagle River                     
 13 Mucha, Bree                  Soldotna                        
 14 Hann, Tracie                 Colony                          
 15 Matthis, MacKenzie           Chugiak                         
 16 Kiefer, Carolyn              Kenai                           
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kirk, Stephanie              South Anchorage        2:23.73Q 
  2 Michaelson, Audrey           Colony                 2:24.05Q 
  3 Roelle, Rachel               West Anchorage         2:24.09Q 
  4 Pahkala, Jessica             Wasilla                2:24.13Q 
  5 Wray, Nikki                  Dimond                 2:24.16  
  6 Fitzgerald, Kimberly         Lathrop                2:27.56  
  7 Freistone, Sarah             Dimond                 2:31.15  
  8 Jahn, Abby                   Colony                 2:38.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                2:26.92Q 
  2 Bethea, Jaymi                Kodiak                 2:27.40Q 
  3 Beeson, Bailey               Kenai                  2:27.44Q 
  4 Hutchins, Alyssa             Wasilla                2:28.59Q 
  5 Rorabaugh, Eliza             West Valley            2:28.96  
  6 Wheatall, Elizabeth          Service                2:36.47  
  7 Schmitz, Kelly               North Pole             2:36.48  
  8 Holden, Marie                Juneau-Douglas         2:41.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dampier, Morgan              Wasilla                2:10.42  
  2 Michaelson, Audrey           Colony                 2:19.68  
  3 Beeson, Bailey               Kenai                  2:20.31  
  4 Roelle, Rachel               West Anchorage         2:20.33  
  5 Pahkala, Jessica             Wasilla                2:22.29  
  6 Bethea, Jaymi                Kodiak                 2:23.54  
  7 Kirk, Stephanie              South Anchorage        2:25.55  
  8 Hutchins, Alyssa             Wasilla                2:26.67  
Preliminaries
  9 Wray, Nikki                  Dimond                          
 10 Fitzgerald, Kimberly         Lathrop                         
 11 Rorabaugh, Eliza             West Valley                     
 12 Freistone, Sarah             Dimond                          
 13 Wheatall, Elizabeth          Service                         
 14 Schmitz, Kelly               North Pole                      
 15 Jahn, Abby                   Colony                          
 16 Holden, Marie                Juneau-Douglas                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bethea, Jaymi                Kodiak                 5:05.72  
  2 Michaelson, Audrey           Colony                 5:08.48  
  3 Hartke, Samantha             Chugiak                5:13.11  
  4 Edic, Megan                  Lathrop                5:14.16  
  5 Northey, Jenette             Service                5:14.84  
  6 Burroughs, Mariah            Wasilla                5:19.60  
  7 Ford, Jenna                  Wasilla                5:25.02  
  8 Kirk, Stephanie              South Anchorage        5:25.03  
  9 Cook, Chloe                  South Anchorage        5:27.72  
 10 Freistone, Sarah             Dimond                 5:27.95  
 11 Rorabaugh, Eliza             West Valley            5:30.68  
 12 Sherman, Julia               West Valley            5:36.18  
 13 Mahlen, Tsaina               South Anchorage        5:37.61  
 14 Schmitz, Kelly               North Pole             5:45.64  
 15 Miller, Martina              Juneau-Douglas         5:56.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Audrey           Colony                11:07.94  
  2 Bethea, Jaymi                Kodiak                11:10.12  
  3 Northey, Jenette             Service               11:26.09  
  4 Burroughs, Mariah            Wasilla               11:34.79  
  5 Edic, Megan                  Lathrop               11:37.60  
  6 Freistone, Sarah             Dimond                11:43.28  
  7 Vania, Merielle              South Anchorage       11:44.66  
  8 Ford, Jenna                  Wasilla               11:46.44  
  9 Jahn, Abby                   Colony                11:47.83  
 10 Weddleton, Katherine         West Anchorage        11:49.18  
 11 Graham, Grace                East Anchorage        12:06.46  
 12 Mahlen, Tsaina               South Anchorage       12:07.02  
 13 Mondl, Kaitlyn               Eagle River           12:14.34  
 14 Sherman, Julia               West Valley           12:25.75  
 15 Hennessy, Amelia             Dimond                12:35.21  
 16 Jones, Katie                 Thunder Mt.           13:20.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Sharp, Emily                 Juneau-Douglas           15.05Q 
  2 Smith, Rosie                 Bartlett                 15.21Q 
  3 Oliver, Samantha             Kodiak                   16.39Q 
  4 Jackson, Sarah               West Valley              16.51Q 
  5 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                   16.57  
  6 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage          16.58  
  7 LeClaire, Scottie Su         Service                  16.61  
  8 Williams, Jaclyn             Service                  16.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                   15.30Q 
  2 Kueter, Morgan               Bartlett                 15.55Q 
  3 Ulen, Mariah                 Soldotna                 16.31Q 
  4 Bohn, Brianne                Wasilla                  16.46Q 
  5 Sharp, Samantha              Juneau-Douglas           16.52  
  6 Vaitohi, Mary                Dimond                   16.67  
  7 DeVito, Shaynee              Kenai                    16.74  
  8 Sandahl, Leah                Kenai                    17.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Smith, Rosie                 Bartlett                 14.82  
  2 Sharp, Emily                 Juneau-Douglas           15.00  
  3 Kueter, Morgan               Bartlett                 15.44  
  4 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                   15.66  
  5 Ulen, Mariah                 Soldotna                 16.40  
  6 Oliver, Samantha             Kodiak                   16.48  
  7 Jackson, Sarah               West Valley              16.54  
  8 Bohn, Brianne                Wasilla                  16.59  
Preliminaries
  9 Sharp, Samantha              Juneau-Douglas                  
 10 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                          
 11 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage                 
 12 LeClaire, Scottie Su         Service                         
 13 Vaitohi, Mary                Dimond                          
 14 DeVito, Shaynee              Kenai                           
 15 Williams, Jaclyn             Service                         
 16 Sandahl, Leah                Kenai                           
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bohn, Brianne                Wasilla                  48.95Q 
  2 Schleich, Cori               Wasilla                  50.27Q 
  3 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage          50.29Q 
  4 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                   50.60Q 
  5 Vaitohi, Mary                Dimond                   50.91  
  6 Ng, Sarah                    Kodiak                   51.97  
  7 Hollers, Elisha              Skyview                  52.74  
  8 Sandahl, Leah                Kenai                    53.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Inch, Deven                  East Anchorage           47.34Q 
  2 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                   48.76Q 
  3 LeClaire, Scottie Su         Service                  48.95Q 
  4 DeVito, Shaynee              Kenai                    48.96Q 
  5 Jackson, Karissa             Juneau-Douglas           49.01  
  6 Sharp, Samantha              Juneau-Douglas           49.11  
  7 Jackson, Sarah               West Valley              53.61  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                   46.76  
  2 Inch, Deven                  East Anchorage           47.33  
  3 Bohn, Brianne                Wasilla                  49.20  
  4 DeVito, Shaynee              Kenai                    49.30  
  5 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage          49.64  
  6 LeClaire, Scottie Su         Service                  50.11  
  7 Schleich, Cori               Wasilla                  50.12  
  8 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                   51.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Karissa             Juneau-Douglas                  
 10 Sharp, Samantha              Juneau-Douglas                  
 11 Vaitohi, Mary                Dimond                          
 12 Ng, Sarah                    Kodiak                          
 13 Hollers, Elisha              Skyview                         
 14 Sandahl, Leah                Kenai                           
 15 Jackson, Sarah               West Valley                     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bartlett HS  'A'                                      50.70  
     1) Kueter, Morgan                  2) Little, Destiny                
     3) Smith, Rosie                    4) Jackson, Rayana                
  2 West Valley HS  'A'                                   51.11  
     1) Ashmore, Lawjen                 2) Acquistapace, Ellen            
     3) Mackey, Julia                   4) Ackiss, Maddison               
  3 East Anchorage HS  'A'                                51.19  
     1) Smith, Kianna                   2) Butler, Synclaire              
     3) Hoskins, Donniece               4) Reagle, Josephine              
  4 Service HS  'A'                                       52.52  
     1) Ferguson, Shaai                 2) Serrano, Gaby                  
     3) LeClaire, Scottie Su            4) Williams, Jaclyn               
  5 Dimond HS  'A'                                        52.53  
     1) Jackson, Kimmy                  2) Bozeman, Jaley                 
     3) Alston, D'Rhema                 4) Rust, Kiera                    
  6 Juneau-Douglas HS  'A'                                52.73  
     1) Cumlat, Jean                    2) Rieselbach, Maya               
     3) Sharp, Emily                    4) Siddeek, Esra                  
  7 Palmer HS  'A'                                        52.87  
     1) Whitfield, Tress                2) Blake, Taylor                  
     3) VanHoomissen, Jamie             4) Houchen, Sarah                 
  8 Lathrop HS  'A'                                       54.27  
     1) Fitzgerald, Keri-Lyn            2) Oba, Elli                      
     3) Judon, Angel                    4) Corbin, Halle                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Anchorage HS  'A'                              1:47.98  
     1) Reagle, Josephine               2) Hoskins, Donniece              
     3) John-Baptiste, Virgin           4) Butler, Synclaire              
  2 West Valley HS  'A'                                 1:48.91  
     1) Gaskins, Erika                  2) Eagan, Patty                   
     3) Oneil, Kieran                   4) Ackiss, Maddison               
  3 Bartlett HS  'A'                                    1:48.95  
     1) Kueter, Morgan                  2) Smith, Rosie                   
     3) Jackson, Rayana                 4) Little, Destiny                
  4 Wasilla HS  'A'                                     1:51.30  
     1) Bohn, Brianne                   2) Harris, Dajanae                
     3) Schleich, Cori                  4) Young, Haley                   
  5 Service HS  'A'                                     1:51.76  
     1) LeClaire, Scottie Su            2) Serrano, Gaby                  
     3) Souders, Hannah                 4) Ferguson, Shaai                
  6 Juneau-Douglas HS  'A'                              1:52.50  
     1) Sharp, Samantha                 2) Siddeek, Esra                  
     3) Garcia, Tianna-Jae              4) Rieselbach, Maya               
  7 Soldotna HS  'A'                                    1:52.81  
     1) Nolden, Jelly                   2) Gordon, Megan                  
     3) Hamilton, Alicia                4) Mucha, Bree                    
  8 Kodiak HS  'A'                                      1:54.37  
     1) Siscar, Ranie                   2) Wall, Andie                    
     3) Henning, Ashley                 4) Oliver, Samantha               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimond HS  'A'                                      4:03.79  
     1) Jackson, Kimmy                  2) Belanger, Marguerite           
     3) Imig, Madison                   4) Todd, Jessica                  
  2 Wasilla HS  'A'                                     4:07.19  
     1) Ringgenberg, Mandi              2) Pahkala, Jessica               
     3) Hutchins, Alyssa                4) Dampier, Morgan                
  3 Kenai Central HS  'A'                               4:12.73  
     1) Sandahl, Leah                   2) DeVito, Shaynee                
     3) Kiefer, Carolyn                 4) Beeson, Bailey                 
  4 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     4:12.77  
     1) Fitzgerald, Kimberly            2) Fitzgerald, Keri-Lyn           
     3) Edic, Megan                     4) Angell, Christine              
  5 Palmer HS  'A'                                      4:14.91  
     1) Winter, Gretchen                2) Whitfield, Tress               
     3) Houchen, Sarah                  4) Minturn, Sarah                 
  6 South Anchorage HS  'A'                             4:15.92  
     1) Wiita, Cayla                    2) Yanoshek, Kelly                
     3) Bassler, Lauren                 4) Stophlet, Catherine            
  7 East Anchorage HS  'A'                              4:16.10  
     1) Dominguez, Tara                 2) Phillips, Ashanti              
     3) Hoskins, Donniece               4) Reagle, Josephine              
  8 Juneau-Douglas HS  'A'                              4:26.81  
     1) Holden, Marie                   2) Bossio, Caitlin                
     3) Siddeek, Esra                   4) Sharp, Samantha                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Anchorage HS  'A'                             9:40.26  
     1) Wiita, Cayla                    2) Yanoshek, Kelly                
     3) Vania, Merielle                 4) Kirk, Stephanie                
  2 Wasilla HS  'A'                                     9:44.30  
     1) Burroughs, Mariah               2) Ringgenberg, Mandi             
     3) Pahkala, Jessica                4) Hutchins, Alyssa               
  3 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     9:51.00  
     1) Edic, Megan                     2) King, Sarah                    
     3) Angell, Christine               4) Fitzgerald, Kimberly           
  4 Kenai Central HS  'A'                               9:54.95  
     1) Chay, Freya                     2) Pfeifer, Olivia                
     3) Kiefer, Carolyn                 4) Beeson, Bailey                 
  5 Palmer HS  'A'                                     10:04.98  
     1) Winter, Gretchen                2) Smith, Kalene                  
     3) Bohman, Hana                    4) Minturn, Sarah                 
  6 Colony HS  'A'                                     10:12.02  
     1) Jahn, Abby                      2) Hann, Tracie                   
     3) Thompson, Makenzie              4) Meier, Bailey                  
  7 Kodiak HS  'A'                                     10:47.70  
     1) Ng, Sarah                       2) Horn, Adriane                  
     3) Bolyard, Tiffany                4) Henning, Ashley                
  8 Juneau-Douglas HS  'A'                             11:19.90  
     1) McDermott, Sarah                2) Ashenfelter, Monica            
     3) Cheely, Clancey                 4) Miller, Martina                
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kueter, Morgan               Bartlett               5-04.00  
  2 Bak, Thit                    Skyview               J5-04.00  
  3 McKinnell, Megan             North Pole             5-01.00  
  4 Drange, Megan                West Valley            4-10.00  
  5 Ulen, Mariah                 Soldotna              J4-10.00  
  6 Evern, Sylvia                Dimond                 4-08.00  
  6 Wolters, Paige               West Valley            4-08.00  
  8 Mackey, Julia                West Valley           J4-08.00  
  8 Sereyko, Koralyn             Bartlett              J4-08.00  
 10 Martellaro, Jessie           West Valley           J4-08.00  
 11 Franz, Callie                West Valley           J4-08.00  
 12 Warners, Scout               Eagle River            4-06.00  
 13 Walker, Brea                 Dimond                J4-06.00  
 13 Bachelder, Annelise          Lathrop               J4-06.00  
 13 Simpson, Samantha            West Anchorage        J4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Alexandria          Chugiak               15-10.25q  NWI 
  2 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                15-10.00q  NWI 
  3 Bak, Thit                    Skyview               15-05.00q  NWI 
  4 Strick, Alice                Wasilla               15-01.50q  NWI 
  5 Cunningham, Marlee           Skyview               14-07.75   NWI 
  6 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley           14-05.25   NWI 
  7 Houchen, Sarah               Palmer                14-04.00   NWI 
  8 Reeves, Shayla               Thunder Mt.           13-11.25   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop               16-06.25q  NWI 
  2 Parish, Tonya                Dimond                15-05.25q  NWI 
  3 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                15-03.50q  NWI 
  4 Mackey, Julia                West Valley           14-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Dorsett, Ki-Ani              Bartlett              14-05.25   NWI 
  6 Sheasley, Jenny              West Anchorage        14-02.75   NWI 
  7 Sereyko, Koralyn             Bartlett              14-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop               16-06.25   NWI 
  2 Todd, Jessica                Dimond                16-03.00   NWI 
  3 Collins, Alexandria          Chugiak               15-11.25   NWI 
  4 Parish, Tonya                Dimond                15-05.25   NWI 
  5 Bak, Thit                    Skyview               15-05.00   NWI 
  6 Engel, Keiahnna              Dimond                15-03.50   NWI 
  7 Strick, Alice                Wasilla               15-01.50   NWI 
  8 Mackey, Julia                West Valley           14-11.50   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Cunningham, Marlee           Skyview                          NWI 
 10 Dorsett, Ki-Ani              Bartlett                         NWI 
 10 Acquistapace, Ellen          West Valley                      NWI 
 12 Houchen, Sarah               Palmer                           NWI 
 13 Sheasley, Jenny              West Anchorage                   NWI 
 14 Sereyko, Koralyn             Bartlett                         NWI 
 15 Reeves, Shayla               Thunder Mt.                      NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bak, Thit                    Skyview               34-07.00q  2.7 
  2 Parish, Tonya                Dimond                33-07.00q  1.8 
  3 Mackey, Julia                West Valley           33-02.00q  1.7 
  4 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                32-02.50   2.6 
  5 Cunningham, Marlee           Skyview               31-04.00   3.2 
  6 Dickerson, Rachel            Lathrop               31-01.00   1.2 
  7 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage       30-06.25   1.3 
  8 Ulen, Mariah                 Soldotna              30-05.50   2.6 
  9 Soistman, Cassidy            Homer                 29-02.50   1.4 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop               35-10.50q  3.3 
  2 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla               35-06.25q  4.1 
  3 Collins, Alexandria          Chugiak               33-08.00q  1.3 
  4 Zakurdaew, Lida              South Anchorage       33-03.50q  2.9 
  5 Strick, Alice                Wasilla               32-10.25q  3.3 
  6 Cole, Caroline               South Anchorage       31-11.50   3.7 
  7 Fisher, Melissa              Thunder Mt.           31-06.00   2.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Allen, Alisha                Lathrop               37-08.75   1.4 
  2 Harris, Dajanae              Wasilla               35-06.25   4.1 
  3 Bak, Thit                    Skyview               35-05.50   2.8 
  4 Parish, Tonya                Dimond                34-08.50   3.4 
  5 Mackey, Julia                West Valley           34-01.75   2.0 
  6 Collins, Alexandria          Chugiak               33-08.00   1.3 
  7 Zakurdaew, Lida              South Anchorage       33-05.75   2.6 
  8 Strick, Alice                Wasilla               32-10.25   3.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Rust, Kiera                  Dimond                           2.6 
 10 Cole, Caroline               South Anchorage                  3.7 
 11 Fisher, Melissa              Thunder Mt.                      2.1 
 12 Cunningham, Marlee           Skyview                          3.2 
 13 Dickerson, Rachel            Lathrop                          1.2 
 14 Bassler, Lauren              South Anchorage                  1.3 
 15 Ulen, Mariah                 Soldotna                         2.6 
 16 Soistman, Cassidy            Homer                            1.4 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Huffman, Rachael             Palmer                34-04.00q 
  2 LaMere, Erin                 Palmer                34-03.50q 
  3 Duke, Jessie                 Soldotna              32-06.25q 
  4 Sao, Valerie                 Bartlett              30-11.00  
  5 Mahan, Marissa               Skyview               30-09.25  
  6 Swanson, Sarah               West Valley           30-05.50  
  7 Tufi, Pauline                West Anchorage        29-11.50  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Shellina              Colony                34-07.50q 
  2 Pole'o, Wenda                East Anchorage        32-11.00q 
  3 James, Savanna               Houston               32-02.00q 
  4 Dunbar, Tina-Louise          East Anchorage        31-11.00q 
  5 Blake, Taylor                Palmer                31-10.25q 
  6 Laboca, Kimmy                Thunder Mt.           30-05.00  
  7 Oliver, Samantha             Kodiak                30-00.00  
  8 Anderson, Katie M.           Dimond                29-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 LaMere, Erin                 Palmer                35-10.75  
  2 Irwin, Shellina              Colony                35-06.25  
  3 James, Savanna               Houston               34-07.25  
  4 Huffman, Rachael             Palmer                34-04.00  
  5 Pole'o, Wenda                East Anchorage        32-11.00  
  6 Duke, Jessie                 Soldotna              32-06.25  
  7 Blake, Taylor                Palmer                32-03.50  
  8 Dunbar, Tina-Louise          East Anchorage        31-11.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Sao, Valerie                 Bartlett                        
 10 Mahan, Marissa               Skyview                         
 11 Swanson, Sarah               West Valley                     
 12 Laboca, Kimmy                Thunder Mt.                     
 13 Oliver, Samantha             Kodiak                          
 14 Tufi, Pauline                West Anchorage                  
 15 Anderson, Katie M.           Dimond                          
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 French, Kelly                West Anchorage          108-11q 
  2 Tufi, Pauline                West Anchorage          106-11q 
  3 Holland, Megan               South Anchorage         104-03q 
  4 Duke, Jessie                 Soldotna                102-10q 
  5 Hickel, Zoe                  Service                 101-05q 
  6 Parham, Megan                Skyview                  99-03q 
  7 Lavern-Tosi, Anastasia       West Anchorage           97-02  
  8 Richardson, Sara             Dimond                   94-02  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Shellina              Colony                  118-01q 
  2 James, Savanna               Houston                 101-03q 
  3 McVee, Malia                 Chugiak                  97-03  
  4 Swanson, Sarah               West Valley              96-04  
  5 Imoe, Alexis                 Wasilla                  96-02  
  6 Cristiano, Hannah            Soldotna                 91-07  
  7 Howard, Kristy               Chugiak                  90-06  
  8 Laboca, Kimmy                Thunder Mt.              83-05  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Irwin, Shellina              Colony                  118-01  
  2 Duke, Jessie                 Soldotna                116-00  
  3 French, Kelly                West Anchorage          109-03  
  4 Tufi, Pauline                West Anchorage          106-11  
  5 Hickel, Zoe                  Service                 104-08  
  6 Holland, Megan               South Anchorage         104-03  
  7 James, Savanna               Houston                 103-05  
  8 Parham, Megan                Skyview                  99-03  
Preliminaries
  9 McVee, Malia                 Chugiak                         
 10 Lavern-Tosi, Anastasia       West Anchorage                  
 11 Swanson, Sarah               West Valley                     
 12 Imoe, Alexis                 Wasilla                         
 13 Richardson, Sara             Dimond                          
 14 Cristiano, Hannah            Soldotna                        
 15 Howard, Kristy               Chugiak                         
 16 Laboca, Kimmy                Thunder Mt.                     
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole               11.32Q 
  2 Stokes, Donald               Thunder Mt.              11.35Q 
  3 Prince, Dane                 Chugiak                  11.43q 
  4 Pessetto, Jared              South Anchorage          11.49q 
  5 Foster, Cale                 Colony                   11.56  
  6 Desmond, Hunter              Lathrop                  11.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Gray, Darrion                Dimond                   11.12Q 
  2 McCall, James                Palmer                   11.41Q 
  3 Suonvieri, Jasen             Skyview                  11.61  
  4 Garrett-Queen, Dominique     West Anchorage           11.76  
  5 Corpuz, Joshua               Kodiak                   11.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   11.33Q 
  2 Vealy, Will                  West Valley              11.41Q 
  3 Wright, Lance                North Pole               11.52  
  4 Buzby, Charlie               Houston                  11.74  
  5 Pudlo, Joshua                South Anchorage          11.88  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Gray, Darrion                Dimond                   11.12  
  2 McCall, James                Palmer                   11.24  
  3 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   11.24  
  4 Vealy, Will                  West Valley              11.29  
  5 Pessetto, Jared              South Anchorage          11.47  
  6 Prince, Dane                 Chugiak                  11.51  
  7 Stokes, Donald               Thunder Mt.              11.54  
  8 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole               11.57  
Preliminaries
  9 Wright, Lance                North Pole                      
 10 Foster, Cale                 Colony                          
 11 Suonvieri, Jasen             Skyview                         
 12 Buzby, Charlie               Houston                         
 13 Garrett-Queen, Dominique     West Anchorage                  
 14 Corpuz, Joshua               Kodiak                          
 15 Desmond, Hunter              Lathrop                         
 16 Pudlo, Joshua                South Anchorage                 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          22.62Q 
  2 Stokes, Donald               Thunder Mt.              22.69Q 
  3 Wright, Lance                North Pole               22.91Q 
  4 Pessetto, Jared              South Anchorage          23.06Q 
  5 McCall, James                Palmer                   23.53  
  6 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna                 23.73  
  7 Jones, Raymond               Thunder Mt.              23.80  
  8 Desmond, Hunter              Lathrop                  23.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   22.40Q 
  2 Gray, Darrion                Dimond                   23.11Q 
  3 Prince, Dane                 Chugiak                  23.17Q 
  4 Buzby, Charlie               Houston                  23.19Q 
  5 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole               23.42  
  6 Foster, Cale                 Colony                   23.45  
  7 Perry, Joel                  Juneau-Douglas           24.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          22.32  
  2 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   22.35  
  3 Gray, Darrion                Dimond                   22.96  
  4 Wright, Lance                North Pole               23.02  
  4 Stokes, Donald               Thunder Mt.              23.02  
  6 Prince, Dane                 Chugiak                  23.33  
  7 Buzby, Charlie               Houston                  23.44  
  8 Pessetto, Jared              South Anchorage          23.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole                      
 10 Foster, Cale                 Colony                          
 11 McCall, James                Palmer                          
 12 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna                        
 13 Jones, Raymond               Thunder Mt.                     
 14 Desmond, Hunter              Lathrop                         
 15 Perry, Joel                  Juneau-Douglas                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Owolabi, John                Eagle River              50.40Q 
  2 Miller, Jesse                Juneau-Douglas           52.33Q 
  3 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna                 52.50Q 
  4 Buzby, Colton                Houston                  52.52Q 
  5 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                   53.40  
  6 Kveseth, Chris               Chugiak                  53.55  
  7 Agosti, Adam                 Kenai                    55.08  
  8 Nuttall, Chris               West Valley              57.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   51.07Q 
  2 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole               52.56Q 
  3 McFarlin, Riley              Kodiak                   52.66Q 
  4 Nymeyer, Caleb               Kodiak                   52.87Q 
  5 Thompson, Keith              Wasilla                  53.59  
  6 Perrell, Ben                 Chugiak                  54.05  
  7 Morgan, Enrique              South Anchorage          54.63  
  8 Wheeler, Scott               West Anchorage           56.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jack-Nixon, J.J.             Dimond                   49.55  
  2 Owolabi, John                Eagle River              50.00  
  3 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna                 51.72  
  4 Ward, Jesse                  North Pole               51.78  
  5 Miller, Jesse                Juneau-Douglas           51.93  
  6 Buzby, Colton                Houston                  52.31  
  7 Nymeyer, Caleb               Kodiak                   53.98  
Preliminaries
  6 McFarlin, Riley              Kodiak                          
  9 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                          
 10 Kveseth, Chris               Chugiak                         
 11 Thompson, Keith              Wasilla                         
 12 Perrell, Ben                 Chugiak                         
 13 Morgan, Enrique              South Anchorage                 
 14 Agosti, Adam                 Kenai                           
 15 Wheeler, Scott               West Anchorage                  
 16 Nuttall, Chris               West Valley                     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Talbot, Silas                Service                2:03.30Q 
  2 Hanson, Kyle                 Lathrop                2:03.61Q 
  3 Fogle, Jordan                Kodiak                 2:04.08Q 
  4 Schafer, Brandon             Colony                 2:04.75Q 
  5 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas         2:05.02  
  6 Wheatall, Aaron              Service                2:06.35  
  7 Wilkinson, Kipp              Lathrop                2:08.26  
  8 DeWilde, Gavin               North Pole             2:09.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jani                   Service                2:02.34Q 
  2 Minturn, Mason               Palmer                 2:02.69Q 
  3 Osowski, James               Kodiak                 2:02.91Q 
  4 Grzeda, Kuba                 West Valley            2:03.43Q 
  5 Owolabi, John                Eagle River            2:04.04  
  6 Mockta, Tyler                Service                2:06.74  
  7 Kowalski, Brandon            West Valley            2:11.67  
  8 Keskinen, Zach               West Valley            2:13.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lane, Jani                   Service                1:51.82  
  2 Talbot, Silas                Service                1:57.35  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 Lathrop                1:59.94  
  4 Minturn, Mason               Palmer                 2:00.53  
  5 Fogle, Jordan                Kodiak                 2:01.92  
  6 Osowski, James               Kodiak                 2:04.63  
  7 Schafer, Brandon             Colony                 2:04.71  
  8 Grzeda, Kuba                 West Valley            2:05.67  
Preliminaries
  9 Owolabi, John                Eagle River                     
 10 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas                  
 11 Wheatall, Aaron              Service                         
 12 Mockta, Tyler                Service                         
 13 Wilkinson, Kipp              Lathrop                         
 14 DeWilde, Gavin               North Pole                      
 15 Kowalski, Brandon            West Valley                     
 16 Keskinen, Zach               West Valley                     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Talbot, Silas                Service                4:24.98  
  2 Lane, Jani                   Service                4:28.07  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 Lathrop                4:28.77  
  4 Grzeda, Kuba                 West Valley            4:29.31  
  5 Huffman, Mason               South Anchorage        4:32.91  
  6 Bursell, Zachary             Juneau-Douglas         4:33.11  
  7 Wheatall, Aaron              Service                4:33.46  
  8 Brewster, Brandon            South Anchorage        4:34.25  
  9 Deer, Nathan                 Kodiak                 4:35.77  
 10 Farr, John                   East Anchorage         4:38.24  
 11 Christiansen, Cole           Kodiak                 4:39.47  
 12 Osowski, James               Kodiak                 4:41.90  
 13 Nixon-Helms, Dylan           Lathrop                4:42.45  
 14 Hilbish, Micah               Skyview                4:45.58  
 15 Leder, James                 West Valley            4:48.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talbot, Silas                Service                9:41.14  
  2 Wheatall, Aaron              Service                9:49.18  
  3 Christiansen, Cole           Kodiak                 9:52.20  
  4 Deer, Nathan                 Kodiak                 9:52.69  
  5 Brewster, Brandon            South Anchorage        9:54.99  
  6 Romey, Max                   Service                9:59.48  
  7 Noon, Peter                  West Valley           10:04.83  
  8 Williams, Cody               Skyview               10:14.98  
  9 Hoefler, Erich               West Valley           10:19.34  
 10 Holt, Brayden                Skyview               10:21.70  
 11 Farr, John                   East Anchorage        10:22.36  
 12 Bursell, Zachary             Juneau-Douglas        10:24.99  
 13 English, Khalil              Thunder Mt.           10:27.48  
 14 Nixon-Helms, Dylan           Lathrop               10:40.90  
 -- Huffman, Mason               South Anchorage             DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Pena, Pedro                  West Anchorage           15.39Q 
  2 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                   15.41Q 
  3 Showalter, Taj               Bartlett                 16.02Q 
  4 Graham, Larenzo              West Valley              16.07Q 
  5 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett                 16.17  
  6 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas           16.22  
  7 Gardner, Chris               Palmer                   17.02  
  8 Sandahl, Joe                 Kenai                    17.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          14.70Q 
  2 Rohde, Tyler                 Chugiak                  14.94Q 
  3 DeLoria, Brody               East Anchorage           16.32Q 
  4 Corr, John                   Dimond                   16.35Q 
  5 Foran, Walter                North Pole               16.85  
  6 Smylie, Thomas               Palmer                   17.03  
  7 Hall, Braden                 West Valley              17.13  
 -- Sterns, Nathan               Kodiak                      DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          14.64  
  2 Pena, Pedro                  West Anchorage           15.18  
  3 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                   15.24  
  4 Rohde, Tyler                 Chugiak                  15.57  
  5 Showalter, Taj               Bartlett                 15.76  
  6 DeLoria, Brody               East Anchorage           15.97  
  7 Graham, Larenzo              West Valley              16.12  
  8 Corr, John                   Dimond                   16.19  
Preliminaries
  9 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett                        
 10 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas                  
 11 Foran, Walter                North Pole                      
 12 Gardner, Chris               Palmer                          
 13 Smylie, Thomas               Palmer                          
 14 Hall, Braden                 West Valley                     
 15 Sandahl, Joe                 Kenai                           
 -- Sterns, Nathan               Kodiak                          
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                   41.69Q 
  2 Pena, Pedro                  West Anchorage           41.77Q 
  3 Wyatt, Mitch                 Homer                    43.11  
  4 Vealy, Anthony               West Valley              43.57  
  5 Gardner, Chris               Palmer                   43.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          39.63Q 
  2 Rohde, Tyler                 Chugiak                  39.96Q 
  3 Corr, John                   Dimond                   42.54q 
  4 Jones, Joshua                Thunder Mt.              42.61q 
  5 Graham, Larenzo              West Valley              42.90  
  6 Sandahl, Joe                 Kenai                    44.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Day, Joe                     Palmer                   42.11Q 
  2 Toliver, Andre               Dimond                   43.10Q 
  3 Nuttall, Chris               West Valley              43.19  
  4 Sparks, Bud                  Skyview                  43.54  
  5 Hall, Braden                 West Valley              45.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bauer, Elliott               South Anchorage          38.58  
  2 Rohde, Tyler                 Chugiak                  39.88  
  3 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                   40.14  
  4 Day, Joe                     Palmer                   41.03  
  5 Pena, Pedro                  West Anchorage           41.48  
  6 Toliver, Andre               Dimond                   42.53  
  7 Corr, John                   Dimond                   45.88  
Preliminaries
  8 Jones, Joshua                Thunder Mt.                     
  9 Graham, Larenzo              West Valley                     
 10 Wyatt, Mitch                 Homer                           
 11 Nuttall, Chris               West Valley                     
 12 Sparks, Bud                  Skyview                         
 13 Vealy, Anthony               West Valley                     
 14 Gardner, Chris               Palmer                          
 15 Sandahl, Joe                 Kenai                           
 16 Hall, Braden                 West Valley                     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Anchorage HS  'A'                               44.13  
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Pessetto, Jared                
     3) Turner, Levi                    4) Pudlo, Joshua                  
  2 Thunder Mountain HS  'A'                              44.31  
     1) Tracy, Alex                     2) Jones, Joshua                  
     3) Jones, Raymond                  4) Stokes, Donald                 
  3 East Anchorage HS  'A'                                44.46  
     1) DeLoria, Brody                  2) Bell, Jakeil                   
     3) Lopez, NaVarr                   4) Nichols, Myles                 
  4 Dimond HS  'A'                                        44.55  
     1) Watson, Dominique               2) Carney, Frank                  
     3) Tufaga, Armani                  4) Gray, Darrion                  
  5 Palmer HS  'A'                                        44.74  
     1) Aumavae, Vincent                2) Gentz, AJ                      
     3) Turner, Levi                    4) McCall, James                  
  6 Bartlett HS  'A'                                      45.03  
     1) Honore, Keenan                  2) Kenney, Cole                   
     3) Guillen, Peter                  4) Showalter, Taj                 
  7 Skyview HS  'A'                                       46.59  
     1) Reynolds, Richard               2) Rice, Brandon                  
     3) White, Albert                   4) Suonvieri, Jasen               
 -- West Valley HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Vealy, Anthony                  2) Anderson, Dominick             
     3) Comeau, Brandon                 4) Vealy, Will                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimond HS  'A'                                      1:32.97  
     1) Watson, Dominique               2) Carney, Frank                  
     3) Tufaga, Armani                  4) Gray, Darrion                  
  2 East Anchorage HS  'A'                              1:33.64  
     1) Nichols, Myles                  2) Bell, Jakeil                   
     3) Tennant, Jordan                 4) Lopez, NaVarr                  
  3 Chugiak HS  'A'                                     1:33.78  
     1) Prince, Dane                    2) Brownlee, Sam                  
     3) Perrell, Ben                    4) Rohde, Tyler                   
  4 North Pole HS  'A'                                  1:35.45  
     1) Markie, Chris                   2) Arnold, Mike                   
     3) Wright, Lance                   4) Ward, Jesse                    
  5 Skyview HS  'A'                                     1:35.58  
     1) Reynolds, Richard               2) White, Albert                  
     3) Shedd, Kyle                     4) Suonvieri, Jasen               
  6 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     1:38.36  
     1) Tate, MonTae                    2) Barnett, Vincent               
     3) Desmond, Hunter                 4) Lee, Kaelen                    
 -- Thunder Mountain HS  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Tracy, Alex                     2) Jones, Joshua                  
     3) Jones, Raymond                  4) Stokes, Donald                 
 -- Kodiak HS  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Cubbedge, Gage                  2) Johnson, Charlie               
     3) Nymeyer, Caleb                  4) Corpuz, Joshua                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dimond HS  'A'                                      3:30.70  
     1) Ginochio, Cameron               2) Alward, Jake                   
     3) Afoa, Stanson                   4) Jack-Nixon, J.J.               
  2 Service HS  'A'                                     3:30.87  
     1) Lane, Jani                      2) Turney, Taylor                 
     3) Mockta, Tyler                   4) Talbot, Silas                  
  3 Palmer HS  'A'                                      3:33.68  
     1) Day, Joe                        2) Gentz, AJ                      
     3) Gardner, Chris                  4) Minturn, Mason                 
  4 Eagle River HS  'A'                                 3:37.27  
     1) Fox, Devon                      2) Massey, Edward                 
     3) King, Brandon                   4) Owolabi, John                  
  5 Skyview HS  'A'                                     3:38.07  
     1) Reynolds, Richard               2) Suonvieri, Jasen               
     3) Hilbish, Jeremiah               4) Williams, Cody                 
  6 Kodiak HS  'A'                                      3:38.55  
     1) Cubbedge, Gage                  2) Nymeyer, Caleb                 
     3) Portillo, Carlo                 4) Fogle, Jordan                  
  7 West Valley HS  'A'                                 3:40.66  
     1) Agnew, Daide                    2) Comeau, Brandon                
     3) Kowalski, Brandon               4) Nuttall, Chris                 
  8 Juneau-Douglas HS  'A'                              3:41.22  
     1) Bunton, Andre                   2) Bursell, Zachary               
     3) Browning, Lucas                 4) Miller, Jesse                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kodiak HS  'A'                                      8:04.16  
     1) Nymeyer, Caleb                  2) Deer, Nathan                   
     3) Fogle, Jordan                   4) Osowski, James                 
  2 Palmer HS  'A'                                      8:14.54  
     1) Day, Joe                        2) Osiensky, Chris                
     3) King, Ben                       4) Minturn, Mason                 
  3 Lathrop HS  'A'                                     8:19.69  
     1) Wilkinson, Kipp                 2) Nixon-Helms, Dylan             
     3) Kornkven, Ryer                  4) Hanson, Kyle                   
  4 Wasilla HS  'A'                                     8:28.68  
     1) Ripley, Noah                    2) Mattson, Connor                
     3) Pahkala, Joshua                 4) Thompson, Keith                
  5 Skyview HS  'A'                                     8:36.69  
     1) Hilbish, Jeremiah               2) Holt, Brayden                  
     3) Werthmuller, Sam                4) Williams, Cody                 
  6 Service HS  'A'                                     8:38.47  
     1) Parke, Jackson                  2) Schlemme, Lucas                
     3) Hepler, Lucas                   4) Wheatall, Benjamin             
  7 Dimond HS  'A'                                      8:41.63  
     1) Ginochio, Cameron               2) Wilcox, Erik                   
     3) Kenning, Kiel                   4) Alward, Jake                   
  8 West Anchorage HS  'A'                              8:49.29  
     1) Dan, Maxwell                    2) Allen, Dexter                  
     3) Sicks, Curtis                   4) Wheeler, Scott                 
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                  6-02.00  
  2 Dumpson, David               East Anchorage         6-01.00  
  3 Hassebroek, Brey             West Valley           J6-01.00  
  4 Hall, Braden                 West Valley            6-00.00  
  5 Vealy, Will                  West Valley            5-10.00  
  6 Ariola, Kent                 West Valley           J5-10.00  
  7 King, Eddie                  Bartlett              J5-10.00  
  8 Palmer, Colten               Eagle River            5-08.00  
  9 Brown, Lamarr                West Anchorage        J5-08.00  
 10 Gladden, Tevin               Lathrop               J5-08.00  
 11 Deng, Jal                    Bartlett              J5-08.00  
 12 Hardman, Marshall            Lathrop                5-06.00  
 12 Ulen, Jay                    Soldotna               5-06.00  
 14 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna              J5-06.00  
 -- Esteves-Cruz, Nelson         Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Calloway, Alec               Juneau-Douglas              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCall, James                Palmer                21-02.75q  NWI 
  2 Vealy, Will                  West Valley           21-02.25q  NWI 
  3 Barnett, Vincent             Lathrop               20-09.75q  NWI 
  4 Miller, Jesse                Juneau-Douglas        19-10.25q  NWI 
  5 Foster, Cale                 Colony                19-02.00   NWI 
  6 Keith, Matthew               Chugiak               19-01.25   NWI 
  7 Dumpson, David               East Anchorage        19-01.00   NWI 
  8 Rasmussen, Ethan-John        Service               17-09.00   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett              21-04.50q  NWI 
  2 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                20-10.00q  NWI 
  3 Summers, Clarence            Eagle River           19-11.50q  NWI 
  3 Tate, MonTae                 Lathrop               19-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Tracy, Alex                  Thunder Mt.           19-10.25q  NWI 
  6 Bullard, Kade                Dimond                19-03.00   NWI 
  7 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna              18-06.50   NWI 
  8 Wheeler, Scott               West Anchorage        18-05.75   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barnett, Vincent             Lathrop               22-04.00   NWI 
  2 McCall, James                Palmer                22-02.25   NWI 
  3 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett              21-11.00   NWI 
  4 Vealy, Will                  West Valley           21-10.25   NWI 
  5 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                20-10.00   NWI 
  6 Tate, MonTae                 Lathrop               20-07.25   NWI 
  7 Summers, Clarence            Eagle River           20-05.75   NWI 
  8 Tracy, Alex                  Thunder Mt.           19-10.25   NWI 
  9 Miller, Jesse                Juneau-Douglas       J19-10.25   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Bullard, Kade                Dimond                           NWI 
 11 Foster, Cale                 Colony                           NWI 
 12 Keith, Matthew               Chugiak                          NWI 
 13 Dumpson, David               East Anchorage                   NWI 
 14 Schneider, Colton            Soldotna                         NWI 
 15 Wheeler, Scott               West Anchorage                   NWI 
 16 Rasmussen, Ethan-John        Service                          NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tracy, Alex                  Thunder Mt.           44-04.75q  NWI 
  2 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett              44-00.50q  NWI 
  3 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                40-07.75   NWI 
  4 Lyons, Jaquel                Bartlett              40-02.00   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Tyler              Wasilla               40-01.50   NWI 
  6 Dumpson, David               East Anchorage        39-02.50   NWI 
  7 Gladden, Tevin               Lathrop               38-10.75   NWI 
  8 Tate, MonTae                 Lathrop               38-10.25   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                 45-00.00q  NWI 
  2 Keith, Matthew               Chugiak               42-11.25q  NWI 
  3 Barnett, Vincent             Lathrop               42-00.00q  NWI 
  3 Bullard, Kade                Dimond                42-00.00q  NWI 
  5 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas        41-05.00q  NWI 
  6 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                40-11.50q  NWI 
  7 Black, Jordan                Colony                38-05.50   NWI 
  8 Honore, Keenan               Bartlett              37-09.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                 45-00.00   3.4 
  2 Tracy, Alex                  Thunder Mt.           44-04.75   1.9 
  3 Predmore, Richard            Bartlett              44-00.50   3.1 
  4 Keith, Matthew               Chugiak               42-11.25   2.1 
  5 Barnett, Vincent             Lathrop               42-05.75   1.1 
  6 Bullard, Kade                Dimond                42-00.00   1.4 
  7 Bunton, Andre                Juneau-Douglas        41-05.00   4.7 
  8 Bricker, Anthony             Colony                40-11.50   3.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Afoa, Stanson                Dimond                           NWI 
 10 Lyons, Jaquel                Bartlett                         NWI 
 11 Anderson, Tyler              Wasilla                          NWI 
 12 Dumpson, David               East Anchorage                   NWI 
 13 Gladden, Tevin               Lathrop                          NWI 
 14 Tate, MonTae                 Lathrop                          NWI 
 15 Black, Jordan                Colony                           NWI 
 16 Honore, Keenan               Bartlett                         NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dommek, Tim                  Bartlett              46-04.50q 
  2 HoltMan, Terry               West Anchorage        40-08.75q 
  3 Chiu, Trey                   West Valley           40-07.75q 
  4 Self, Ben                    Palmer                39-10.00  
  5 Esene, Tui                   West Anchorage        38-10.75  
  6 Rodriguez, Alex              Skyview               37-03.00  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Teeling, Devon               Wasilla               47-07.00q 
  2 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                 45-05.50q 
  3 Hueners, Eric                Dimond                41-04.75q 
  4 Liaga, Stanley               Dimond                41-01.00q 
  5 Stewart, Rio                 Colony                41-00.50q 
  6 Sega, Mua                    Kodiak                40-04.00  
  7 Wright, Renn                 Colony                38-00.25  
  8 Cava, Renier                 Thunder Mt.           35-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Teeling, Devon               Wasilla               47-07.00  
  2 Dommek, Tim                  Bartlett              46-04.50  
  3 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                 45-05.50  
  4 Hueners, Eric                Dimond                41-04.75  
  5 Liaga, Stanley               Dimond                41-01.00  
  6 Stewart, Rio                 Colony                41-00.50  
  7 HoltMan, Terry               West Anchorage        40-08.75  
  8 Chiu, Trey                   West Valley           40-07.75  
Preliminaries
  9 Sega, Mua                    Kodiak                          
 10 Self, Ben                    Palmer                          
 11 Esene, Tui                   West Anchorage                  
 12 Wright, Renn                 Colony                          
 13 Rodriguez, Alex              Skyview                         
 14 Cava, Renier                 Thunder Mt.                     
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dommek, Tim                  Bartlett                155-00q 
  2 Teeling, Devon               Wasilla                 145-00q 
  3 Orozco, Alex                 West Valley             135-00q 
  4 Esene, Tui                   West Anchorage          130-01q 
  5 Culp, Matt                   Bartlett                129-09q 
  6 Sorensen, David              Palmer                  120-02  
  7 Wyatt, Mitch                 Homer                   113-10  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                   165-02q 
  2 HoltMan, Terry               West Anchorage          152-03q 
  3 Owens, Paul                  Lathrop                 132-11q 
  4 Deldonno, Matthew            Dimond                  121-04  
  5 Hueners, Eric                Dimond                  116-05  
  6 Chris, Jeremiah              Service                 112-01  
  7 Whitinger, John              South Anchorage         111-08  
  8 Bachant, Blake               Ketchikan                99-06  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Spalding, Tyler              Kenai                   165-02  
  2 HoltMan, Terry               West Anchorage          163-11  
  3 Dommek, Tim                  Bartlett                155-00  
  4 Teeling, Devon               Wasilla                 145-00  
  5 Orozco, Alex                 West Valley             141-04  
  6 Owens, Paul                  Lathrop                 132-11  
  7 Culp, Matt                   Bartlett                132-03  
  8 Esene, Tui                   West Anchorage          130-08  
Preliminaries
  9 Deldonno, Matthew            Dimond                          
 10 Sorensen, David              Palmer                          
 11 Hueners, Eric                Dimond                          
 12 Wyatt, Mitch                 Homer                           
 13 Chris, Jeremiah              Service                         
 14 Whitinger, John              South Anchorage                 
 15 Bachant, Blake               Ketchikan         

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada