RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - Southeastern District Meet 8 - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2011 Results - Southeastern District Meet 8

#1 05 May 2011 07:11 PM
Matt 
The Hammer 13 Rep Points
Join Date: 29 Sep 2007
Posts: 1306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2011 08:37 PM
                 Southeastern District  Regular # 8 - 5/4/2011                 
                                  King's Fork                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson, Keilah                Western Bran         5-08.00    5-02.00  
  2 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran         5-04.00    5-00.00  
  3 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield           5-04.00    4-10.00  
  4 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork           4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Corrigan, Mallory            Grassfield                           NH  
 -- Smith, Heather               Great Bridge         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Midgette, Madison            Hickory              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran         4-10.00   X4-08.00  
 -- Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran         4-10.00   X4-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield          10-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Harrington, Claire           Oscar Smith          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Wash, Gabrielle              Lakeland             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork           7-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield           7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Edick, Mollie                Kings Fork           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  7 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory              6-06.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         7-06.00    6-06.00  
  9 Gould, Octavia               Kings Fork           6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 10 Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran         7-06.00    6-00.00  
 10 Watkins, Zaniya              Kings Fork           6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Semp, Sarah                  Western Bran                         NH  
 -- Cannon, Tara                 Hickory              7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith         18-03.50   15-04.50  
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran        17-10.00   15-02.00  
  3 Fatherly, Jessica            Deep Creek          16-02.75   14-07.00  
  4 Pitre, Nakita                Deep Creek          12-00.00   14-03.00  
  5 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork          15-08.00   14-02.50  
  6 Clark, Diamond               Western Bran        15-08.75   14-00.00  
  7 Thomas, Ramona               Western Bran        15-06.25   13-10.00  
  8 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith         14-10.00   13-05.00  
  9 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland            15-00.00   13-01.50  
 10 Riddick, Lacresha            Lakeland                       12-07.50  
 11 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork          14-06.75   11-08.50  
 12 Sealey, Dominique            Nansemond Ri        14-04.00   11-05.50  
 -- White, Cierra                Nansemond Ri        13-09.75         ND  
 -- Little, Irielle              Western Bran        15-11.00  X13-09.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        36-03.50   35-03.50  
  2 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran        33-11.00   34-08.50  
  3 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith         35-08.50   34-03.50  
  4 Norman, Janai                Deep Creek          31-08.00   31-07.00  
  5 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith         32-08.00   30-11.00  
  6 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek          29-07.50   30-10.00  
  7 Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge        28-10.00   29-00.50  
  8 Ononiwu, Chidiuto            Great Bridge        29-01.00   28-09.00  
  9 Brown, Deja                  Deep Creek          31-04.00   28-07.50  
 -- Revis, Nina                  Western Bran        26-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            117-07     114-01  
  2 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            130-00     107-00  
  3 Sims, Dericka                Grassfield             78-06      77-09  
  4 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge                      74-00  
  5 Derrick, Deriniquia          Oscar Smith            73-10      73-09  
  6 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory                94-02      72-09  
  7 Wilcher, Cierra              Nansemond Ri           67-05      71-10  
  8 Prunty, Nia                  Deep Creek             50-08      70-01  
  9 Abrams, Monique              Great Bridge                      69-04  
 10 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield             73-11      68-06  
 11 Howell, Alisha               Deep Creek             74-08      62-07  
 12 Washington, Lauryn           Kings Fork             61-04      60-10  
 13 Hurd, Antoinetta             Oscar Smith            41-06      59-11  
 14 Briggs, Zoe                  Western Bran           49-07      54-02  
 15 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran           61-10      53-11  
 16 Grffin, Zakerra              Indian River           49-07      53-03  
 17 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran                      51-10  
 18 Childress, Madison           Hickory                47-09      43-09  
 -- Smenda, Aurielle             Nansemond Ri                       FOUL  
 -- Pledger, Tajee               Grassfield             70-02     X76-10  
 
Event 6  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield          41-05.25   41-07.50  
  2 Howell, Navia                Grassfield          36-02.00   37-11.00  
  3 Piper, Morgan                Grassfield          38-00.00   35-08.50  
  4 Smenda, Aurielle             Nansemond Ri        32-09.00   33-00.25  
  5 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge        37-03.00   32-04.75  
  6 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory             31-10.75   29-03.00  
  7 Abrams, Monique              Great Bridge        28-00.25   29-01.50  
  8 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith         30-09.75   28-07.50  
  9 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran        31-08.50   27-08.00  
 10 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield          28-08.50   26-05.50  
 11 Washington, Lauryn           Kings Fork          26-03.25   26-01.00  
 12 Epps, Simone                 Western Bran                   25-09.75  
 13 Wilcher, Cierra              Nansemond Ri        22-10.00   25-00.50  
 14 Derrick, Deriniquia          Oscar Smith         25-11.75   25-00.00  
 15 Howell, Alisha               Deep Creek          23-09.00   22-06.00  
 16 Gales, Bryana                Kings Fork          21-02.50   21-11.25  
 17 Childress, Madison           Hickory             22-11.00   21-05.50  
 18 Grffin, Zakerra              Indian River                   21-05.25  
 19 Prunty, Nia                  Deep Creek          22-02.50   21-02.00  
 20 Taylor, Brittanee            Western Bran                   20-07.00  
 21 Hurd, Antoinetta             Oscar Smith         18-03.00   16-05.75  
 -- Sims, Dericka                Grassfield          29-10.00  X29-11.25  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Western Branch  'A'                              10:23.00   10:13.17  
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                   9:52.91   11:07.95  
     1) Greenwald, Rachel               2) Holm, Peyton                   
     3) Cullen, Amanda                  4) Lind, Kaylee                   
  3 Great Bridge  'A'                                10:46.14   11:19.64  
     1) Clement, Maddie                 2) Clement, Allie                 
     3) Wade, Sarah                     4) Lentchner, Rachel              
  4 Hickory  'A'                                     11:26.03   11:44.01  
     1) Vanhooijdonk, Rene              2) Woisard, Abigail               
     3) Freedman, Jessica               4) Lena, Corryn                   
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                             11:35.82   11:47.51  
     1) Evans, Charmagne                2) Oliphant, Alyssa               
     3) Dixon, Kara                     4) Eure, Mal'Cayla                
  6 Oscar Smith  'A'                                 12:14.92   12:21.09  
 -- Western Branch  'B'                              10:23.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran           14.20      14.33   2 
  2 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran           15.25      14.52   2 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran           15.96      15.45   2 
  4 Burdick, Kellie              Hickory                18.28      19.64   2 
  5 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory                20.07      20.45   1 
  6 Hept, Miranda                Hickory                20.99      20.59   1 
  7 Wright, Emma                 Grassfield             21.00      21.11   1 
  8 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork             21.25      22.91   1 
 -- Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           15.04     X15.54   2 
 -- Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran           17.30     X18.98   2 
 -- Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory                21.25     X21.55   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Shakia             Western Bran           12.08      12.37   6 
  2 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran           12.28      12.79   6 
  3 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.87      12.89   6 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             12.74      12.90   6 
  5 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           12.90      13.00   6 
  6 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           12.95      13.18   6 
  7 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield             12.64      13.32   6 
  8 Bynum, Charv'e               Indian River           13.06      13.43   5 
  9 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           13.02      13.46   5 
  9 Chance, Justice              Oscar Smith            13.64      13.46   4 
 11 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             13.30      13.47   5 
 12 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             13.50      13.59   4 
 13 Fatherly, Jessica            Deep Creek             12.98      13.65   5 
 14 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland               13.70      13.66   4 
 15 Smith, Asia                  Nansemond Ri           13.94      13.69   4 
 16 Cullen, Noel                 Oscar Smith            13.44      13.74   4 
 17 Clark, Diamond               Western Bran           14.17      13.84   3 
 18 White, Cierra                Nansemond Ri           13.80      13.90   4 
 19 Mcdaniel, Jade               Indian River           13.31      13.91   5 
 20 Weaver, Taylor               Deep Creek             13.44      13.96   5 
 21 Kinney, Annya                Grassfield             14.40      14.08   3 
 22 Boyd, Chelsea                Great Bridge           14.21      14.19   3 
 23 Chaney, Briana               Great Bridge           14.04      14.53   3 
 24 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek             14.00      14.57   3 
 25 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith            14.50      14.62   3 
 26 Cannon, Tara                 Hickory                13.89      14.77   4 
 27 Evans, Moriah                Kings Fork             14.69      14.80   2 
 28 Riddick, Lacresha            Lakeland               14.77      14.87   2 
 29 Boone, Kesha                 Oscar Smith            14.02      14.89   3 
 30 Hamilton, Danielle           Kings Fork             15.14      14.96   2 
 31 Dixon, Kara                  Nansemond Ri                      15.15   1 
 32 McCray, Racquel              Western Bran                      15.20   1 
 33 Coffey, Jordynn              Hickory                15.18      15.24   2 
 34 Thomas, Arika                Hickory                15.24      15.37   2 
 35 Gales, Bryana                Kings Fork             15.02      15.50   2 
 36 Brunson, Jessica             Oscar Smith            14.97      15.52   2 
 37 Stith, Shelby                Nansemond Ri                      16.15   1 
 38 Neal, Ashley                 Deep Creek             15.89      16.34   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield           5:23.18    5:30.30  
  2 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield           5:30.44    5:31.31  
  3 Kissel, Rachel               Hickory              5:29.09    5:35.95  
  4 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         5:25.83    5:42.68  
  5 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran         5:28.75    5:42.69  
  6 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge         5:49.46    5:42.79  
  7 Tsetsilas, Nicole            Kings Fork           5:58.45    6:04.64  
  8 Leathrum, Colleen            Oscar Smith          6:11.18    6:05.83  
  9 Olmo, Andria                 Hickory              6:26.30    6:24.40  
 10 Lind, Kaylee                 Grassfield           6:16.94    6:39.79  
 11 Mcnally, Lauren              Grassfield           6:28.70    6:42.31  
 12 Rivers, Autumn               Deep Creek           8:07.20    7:46.31  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Branch  'A'                                 49.73      50.32   2 
  2 Indian River  'A'                                   50.74      50.94   2 
  3 Great Bridge  'A'                                   51.71      51.94   2 
     1) Smith, Heather                  2) Joyner, Shauntell              
     3) Boyd, Chelsea                   4) Ononiwu, Chidiuto              
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                                51.34      52.06   2 
     1) Middleton, Kieaira              2) McClain, Mia                   
     3) White, Cierra                   4) Smith, Asia                    
  5 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    52.77      52.84   2 
  6 Hickory  'A'                                        54.24      58.33   2 
     1) Desadier, Victoria              2) Midgette, Madison              
     3) Cannon, Tara                    4) Garnand, Shelby                
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                          X57.05   1 
     1) Sealey, Dominique               2) Smenda, Aurielle               
     3) Brown, Morgan                   4) Dixon, Kara                    
 -- Western Branch  'B'                                 57.73     X57.89   1 
 -- Kings Fork  'B'                                     58.00     X58.57   1 
 -- Great Bridge  'B'                                           X1:01.18   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Qualitra              Kings Fork             55.80      55.72   5 
  2 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           55.44      56.67   5 
  3 Daniels, Shakiella           Lakeland               57.38    1:00.53   5 
  4 Gray, Desmonae               Western Bran         1:05.74    1:01.60   3 
  5 Joyner, Shauntell            Great Bridge         1:03.04    1:01.70   5 
  6 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork           1:00.04    1:01.83   5 
  7 Robinson, Andrea             Oscar Smith          1:01.64    1:02.38   5 
  8 White, Ebony                 Indian River         1:04.75    1:02.44   4 
  9 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran         1:05.24    1:03.23   4 
 10 Cuffee, Desiree              Indian River         1:01.15    1:03.80   5 
 11 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory              1:04.04    1:03.82   4 
 12 Norman, Janai                Deep Creek           1:06.34    1:03.98   3 
 13 Jackson, Makala              Western Bran         1:04.04    1:04.59   4 
 14 Cloudeh, Khadijah            Lakeland             1:03.34    1:04.74   4 
 15 Sherrill, Sequoyah           Great Bridge         1:07.55    1:05.04   3 
 16 Purvis, Jonelle              Deep Creek                      1:05.15   1 
 17 Semp, Sarah                  Western Bran         1:06.34    1:05.82   3 
 18 Evans, Charmagne             Nansemond Ri                    1:05.98   1 
 19 Banks, Ricki                 Oscar Smith          1:04.10    1:06.43   4 
 20 Scott, Kendra                Nansemond Ri         1:05.54    1:06.50   3 
 21 Robinson, Antonia            Deep Creek           1:02.04    1:08.56   5 
 22 Jeffrey, Angelique           Oscar Smith                     1:09.91   1 
 23 Burd, Shelby                 Hickory              1:08.16    1:10.12   3 
 24 Bates, Jasmine               Great Bridge         1:13.24    1:10.25   2 
 25 Hamilton, Danielle           Kings Fork           1:11.45    1:10.30   2 
 26 Pitts, Khaila                Oscar Smith          1:06.61    1:12.25   3 
 27 Scott, Jasmine               Indian River                    1:13.16   1 
 28 Jordan, Shaikeyla            Lakeland                        1:14.29   1 
 29 Moore, Alexia                Oscar Smith          1:10.10    1:14.80   3 
 30 Williams, Bria               Nansemond Ri                    1:15.07   1 
 31 Corrigan, Mallory            Grassfield           1:17.68    1:17.72   2 
 32 Ogden, Hannah                Grassfield           1:14.04    1:17.96   2 
 33 Rankin, Brittney             Nansemond Ri         1:20.65    1:19.24   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran           49.54      47.89   3 
  2 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran           49.30      48.52   3 
  3 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           55.74      48.83   2 
  4 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield             55.64      48.99   2 
  5 Norman, Tiana                Deep Creek             49.13      50.26   3 
  6 Hickman, Melinda             Kings Fork             49.24      50.73   3 
  7 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork             52.74      56.17   2 
  8 Metzgar, Jacqueline          Kings Fork           1:02.01      56.54   1 
  9 Burdick, Kellie              Hickory                55.77      56.84   2 
 10 Brown, Deja                  Deep Creek             58.34      56.92   1 
 11 White, Cierra                Nansemond Ri           57.50      56.95   1 
 12 Bruton, Rodnisha             Deep Creek             53.77      57.31   2 
 13 Sealey, Dominique            Nansemond Ri           59.36      57.62   1 
 13 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory                55.71      57.62   2 
 15 Cooper, Alexandria           Deep Creek             54.83      58.77   2 
 16 Wright, Emma                 Grassfield           1:01.67    1:00.24   1 
 17 Rodseth, Meagan              Hickory                58.53    1:01.63   1 
 18 Hept, Miranda                Hickory              1:01.04    1:06.12   1 
 -- Mitchell, Devin              Western Bran           50.14     X49.04   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morton, Shannon              Indian River         2:14.52    2:19.00  
  2 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield           2:30.74    2:28.82  
  3 Bishop, Katie                Western Bran         2:29.95    2:29.48  
  4 Chapman, Jennifer            Great Bridge         2:31.28    2:30.97  
  5 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield           2:32.44    2:33.83  
  6 Wade, Elizabeth              Great Bridge         2:37.84    2:33.88  
  7 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran         2:36.57    2:38.07  
  8 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory              2:43.24    2:47.19  
  9 Myrick, Michelle             Western Bran         2:55.44    2:48.44  
 10 Hinton, Angela               Oscar Smith          2:45.10    2:49.02  
 11 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         2:32.28    2:49.41  
 12 Greenwald, Rachel            Grassfield           2:50.54    2:51.84  
 13 Fulgeon, Amber               Deep Creek           2:46.68    2:54.92  
 14 Erwin, Quanejha              Deep Creek           2:53.87    3:04.86  
 15 Lena, Corryn                 Hickory              2:58.59    3:07.75  
 16 Hurd, Antoinetta             Oscar Smith          3:11.54    3:08.44  
 17 Wilcher, Cierra              Nansemond Ri                    3:19.15  
 18 Chorley, Alexis              Deep Creek           3:20.00    3:23.92  
 19 Williams, Bria               Nansemond Ri                    3:25.31  
 20 Gibbs, Paige                 Nansemond Ri         3:27.46    3:27.21  
 21 Lightfoot, Loyce             Hickory              3:20.24    3:30.48  
 22 Lazernick, Mandy             Hickory              3:15.24    3:33.76  
 23 Boone, Sharryl               Nansemond Ri         3:15.14    3:35.10  
 24 Jeffrey, Angelique           Oscar Smith          3:15.77    3:42.07  
 25 Brunson, Jessica             Oscar Smith          3:44.14    3:44.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyson, Keilah                Western Bran           24.04      24.38   6 
  2 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           24.40      25.47   6 
  3 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield             25.40      26.20   6 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             25.40      26.38   6 
  5 Smith, Amanda                Grassfield             27.00      26.39   5 
  6 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             25.30      26.98   6 
  7 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri                      27.00   1 
  8 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           26.98      27.57   5 
  9 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             27.14      27.61   5 
 10 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri                      27.71   1 
 11 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran           28.51      27.88   4 
 12 Little, Irielle              Western Bran           26.66      28.25   6 
 13 Banks, Ricki                 Oscar Smith            27.47      29.03   5 
 14 Pitre, Nakita                Deep Creek             28.35      29.08   4 
 15 Mcdaniel, Jade               Indian River           27.74      29.15   5 
 16 Jackson, Brianna             Oscar Smith            28.80      29.21   4 
 17 Smenda, Aurielle             Nansemond Ri           29.05      29.29   4 
 18 Robinson, Andrea             Oscar Smith            27.60      29.48   5 
 19 Napier, Amy                  Western Bran                      29.54   1 
 20 Jones, Jacquay               Lakeland               28.14      29.58   4 
 21 Kinney, Annya                Grassfield             30.43      29.67   3 
 22 Pitts, Khaila                Oscar Smith            28.09      30.07   5 
 23 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek             32.74      30.19   2 
 24 Chaney, Briana               Great Bridge                      30.59   1 
 24 Boone, Kesha                 Oscar Smith            28.70      30.59   4 
 26 Burd, Shelby                 Hickory                31.02      30.98   3 
 27 Cannon, Tara                 Hickory                30.24      31.51   3 
 28 Riddick, Lacresha            Lakeland               33.14      31.54   2 
 29 Evans, Moriah                Kings Fork             31.06      31.64   3 
 30 Worsley, Taylor              Nansemond Ri           32.44      31.77   2 
 31 Stith, Shelby                Nansemond Ri           32.23      32.06   2 
 32 Gales, Bryana                Kings Fork             31.24      32.21   3 
 33 Coffey, Jordynn              Hickory                31.80      32.45   3 
 34 Kendrick, Tandra             Western Bran           33.44      33.17   2 
 35 Edmond, Rajanee              Deep Creek             34.54      33.50   2 
 36 Davis, Krysten               Great Bridge           34.62      34.49   1 
 37 Lentchner, Rachel            Great Bridge           36.14      37.58   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Teresa           Hickory             11:29.87   11:49.06  
  2 Wynn, Natalie                Western Bran        11:17.74   11:53.80  
  3 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield          12:50.54   12:34.62  
  4 Holm, Peyton                 Grassfield          12:16.14   12:38.82  
  5 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory             13:05.96   13:21.59  
  6 Tsetsilas, Nicole            Kings Fork          13:38.77   13:35.86  
  7 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield          13:28.19   13:39.73  
  8 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory             12:09.21   13:59.83  
 -- Bishop, Katie                Western Bran        11:53.22        DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                   4:01.64    3:59.23   3 
     1) Smith, Amanda                   2) Wilson, Christal               
     3) Wilson, Charity                 4) Perry, Brittnee                
  2 Indian River  'A'                                 4:02.43    4:02.17   3 
     1) Cuffee, Desiree                 2) Morton, Shannon                
     3) Wright, Andrea                  4) White, Ebony                   
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                   4:19.09    4:09.81   3 
  4 Great Bridge  'A'                                 4:17.84    4:18.10   3 
     1) Chapman, Jennifer               2) Smith, Heather                 
     3) Joyner, Shauntell               4) Ononiwu, Chidiuto              
  5 Deep Creek  'A'                                   4:20.72    4:35.03   3 
     1) Norman, Tiana                   2) Jackson, Alexis                
     3) Robinson, Antonia               4) Anderson, Alina                
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:37.11    4:40.62   2 
     1) Evans, Charmagne                2) Scott, Kendra                  
     3) Oliphant, Alyssa                4) Eure, Mal'Cayla                
  7 Hickory  'A'                                      4:59.38    4:42.27   2 
     1) Kissel, Rachel                  2) Kujawa, Hailey                 
     3) Wolterding, Denaya              4) Burd, Shelby                   
  8 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  4:27.63    4:46.45   3 
 -- Deep Creek  'B'                                   4:20.72   X4:37.09   2 
     1) Hailes, Daimenia                2) Pitre, Nakita                  
     3) Williams, Kenyada               4) Cooper, Alexandria             
 -- Western Branch  'B'                               3:52.78   X4:40.95   2 
 -- Great Bridge  'B'                                 4:37.84   X4:54.16   2 
     1) Wade, Elizabeth                 2) Chaney, Briana                 
     3) Davis, Krysten                  4) Bates, Jasmine                 
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X5:02.03   1 
     1) Worsley, Taylor                 2) Gibbs, Paige                   
     3) Stith, Shelby                   4) Rankin, Brittney               
 -- Oscar Smith  'B'                                  4:40.00   X5:02.46   2 
 -- Hickory  'B'                                      5:15.38   X5:03.05   1 
     1) Woisard, Abigail                2) Midgette, Madison              
     3) Huntley, Brianna                4) Olmo, Andria                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch             192        2) Grassfield                158.50
    3) Kings Fork                  55.50     4) Hickory                    55   
    5) Great Bridge                46        6) Oscar Smith                45   
    7) Indian River                37        8) Deep Creek                 28   
    9) Nansemond River             25       10) Lakeland                   12   

RunnerSpace Content Manager
M/29/Washington
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada