RunnerSpace.com: FHSAA 2A District 8 xc - 11/3/2011 - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

FHSAA 2A District 8 xc - 11/3/2011

#1 04 November 2011 02:14 PM
DrBob 
Member 26 Rep Points
Join Date: 14 May 2009
Posts: 1243
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA 2A District 8 xc - 11/3/2011                        
                                   Tenoroc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Grippo, Kari                 Gulf HS               18:45.69    1             
  2 Savino, Mia                  Gulf HS               21:23.50    2             
  3 Coyne, Alexandria            Lake Placid High      21:33.69                  
  4 Buckman, Katie               Gulf HS               21:49.13    3             
  5 Martinez, Samantha           Ridgewood HS          21:53.27    4             
  6 Patnode, Renee               Gulf HS               21:59.77    5             
  7 Young, Judith                Gulf HS               22:11.19    6             
  8 Johnson, Kassi               Ridgewood HS          22:15.45    7             
  9 Patnode, Rachael             Gulf HS               22:34.71    8             
 10 Rodriguez, Ashley            Ridgewood HS          22:53.88    9             
 11 Godza, Eliza                 Gulf HS               23:01.31   10             
 12 Richmond, Kami               Lake Wales HS         23:19.62   11             
 13 Rodriguez, Abigail           Frostproof HS         24:15.44   12             
 14 Ramirez, Angelica            Frostproof HS         24:15.64   13             
 15 O'Grady, Ashlee              Ridgewood HS          24:31.71   14             
 16 Galarza, Estefani            Frostproof HS         25:12.97   15             
 17 Freshwater, Ashley           Ridgewood HS          25:19.68   16             
 18 Arevalo, Elizabeth           Mulberry HS           25:24.84   17             
 19 McNeely, Courtney            Lake Wales HS         25:53.40   18             
 20 Morris, Lindsey              Ridgewood HS          26:47.40   19             
 21 Olupitan, Mariam             Avon Park High S      26:56.61   20             
 22 Siegle, Lexi                 Lake Placid High      26:57.86                  
 23 Rodriguez, Erica             Avon Park High S      27:00.76   21             
 24 Black, Shelby                Lake Wales HS         27:01.11   22             
 25 Edwards, Jordan              Avon Park High S      27:40.33   23             
 26 Smith, Julie                 Lake Wales HS         27:47.55   24             
 27 Canton-Rodriguez, Alicia     Lake Wales HS         27:48.11   25             
 28 O'Brien, Tiffany             Ridgewood HS          27:55.05   26             
 29 Honecker, Molly              Tenoroc HS            29:31.34                  
 30 Cendeno, Roxane              Frostproof HS         31:14.61   27             
 31 Montanez, Ana                Frostproof HS         31:45.38   28             
 32 Gonzales, Cristella          Frostproof HS         31:46.40   29             
 33 Strouse, Felicia             Avon Park High S      32:22.46   30             
 34 Castro, Jocelyn              Mulberry HS           33:02.61   31             
 35 Blas, Amaris                 Mulberry HS           34:27.11   32             
 36 Berry, Ashley                Tenoroc HS            35:48.81                  
 37 Gomez, Yvette                Mulberry HS           37:29.11   33             
 38 Frost, Raegan                Mulberry HS           37:29.71   34             
 39 Stokes, Tamara               Avon Park High S      39:07.53   35             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gulf HS                      17    1    2    3    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.28                                                    
         Average:    21:13.86                                                    
   2 Ridgewood HS                 50    4    7    9   14   16   19   26          
      Total Time:  1:56:53.99                                                    
         Average:    23:22.80                                                    
   3 Frostproof HS                95   12   13   15   27   28   29               
      Total Time:  2:16:44.04                                                    
         Average:    27:20.81                                                    
   4 Lake Wales HS               100   11   18   22   24   25                    
      Total Time:  2:11:49.79                                                    
         Average:    26:21.96                                                    
   5 Avon Park High School       129   20   21   23   30   35                    
      Total Time:  2:33:07.69                                                    
         Average:    30:37.54                                                    
   6 Mulberry HS                 147   17   31   32   33   34                    
      Total Time:  2:47:53.38                                                    
         Average:    33:34.68                                                    

 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA 2A District 8 xc - 11/3/2011                        
                                   Tenoroc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shelton, Dalton              Lake Placid High      17:22.96    1             
  2 Buliga, Nick                 Gulf HS               17:53.99    2             
  3 Rigel, Isaac                 Lake Wales HS         18:06.00    3             
  4 Bobb, Vernon                 Frostproof HS         18:39.14    4             
  5 Eckles, John                 Ridgewood HS          18:43.57    5             
  6 Best, Wesley                 Gulf HS               19:03.40    6             
  7 Grenier, Dexter              Avon Park High S      19:07.50    7             
  8 Reyes, Bryany                Lake Placid High      19:09.62    8             
  9 Crisafulli, Domenic          Gulf HS               19:17.54    9             
 10 Galarza, Marcelino           Frostproof HS         19:18.92   10             
 11 Fenn, Fred                   Ridgewood HS          19:24.46   11             
 12 Demattia, Dustin             Gulf HS               19:31.80   12             
 13 Jessup, Robby                Gulf HS               19:38.10   13             
 14 Keller, Mike                 Gulf HS               19:38.72   14             
 15 Stutzman, Preston            Ridgewood HS          19:41.73   15             
 16 Ouellette, Jeff              Ridgewood HS          19:43.67   16             
 17 Nobles, Tyler                Lake Wales HS         19:56.70   17             
 18 Martinez, Jose               Frostproof HS         20:10.20   18             
 19 Rivera, Estevan              Frostproof HS         20:20.47   19             
 20 Aguilar, Robert              Frostproof HS         20:26.33   20             
 21 Aguilar, Benny               Lake Placid High      20:32.82   21             
 22 Garcia, David                Avon Park High S      20:42.55   22             
 23 Cerone, Alex                 Ridgewood HS          20:47.76   23             
 24 Magana, Eduardo              Avon Park High S      20:48.03   24             
 25 Perez, Fidel                 Frostproof HS         20:54.52   25             
 26 Saldana, Edgar               Frostproof HS         21:11.04   26             
 27 Voight, Nick                 Tenoroc HS            21:14.85   27             
 28 Shaw, Justin                 Ridgewood HS          21:25.18   28             
 29 Trenchfeild, Luk             Avon Park High S      21:31.47   29             
 30 Romero, Darlin               Avon Park High S      21:51.08   30             
 31 Orr, Mark                    Tenoroc HS            21:52.84   31             
 32 Link, Josh                   Ridgewood HS          22:04.17   32             
 33 Nelson, David                Lake Wales HS         22:09.87   33             
 34 Davidson, Joe                Lake Wales HS         22:39.94   34             
 35 Holden, Evan                 Lake Placid High      22:50.73   35             
 36 Black, Colt                  Lake Wales HS         23:01.94   36             
 37 Liason, Jimmy                Lake Wales HS         23:05.42   37             
 38 Arreguin, Fabian             Avon Park High S      23:12.34   38             
 39 Wearing, Laderious           Mulberry HS           24:19.39   39             
 40 Rose, Christopher            Mulberry HS           24:31.95   40             
 41 Kilpatrick, Kyle             Lake Wales HS         24:38.68   41             
 42 Maldonado, Juan              Lake Placid High      24:50.30   42             
 43 Cornejo, Javier              Lake Placid High      25:08.29   43             
 44 Flores, Jonathon             Mulberry HS           25:37.00   44             
 45 Flores, Mykel                Mulberry HS           26:00.97   45             
 46 Fussell, Tyler               Tenoroc HS            26:14.09   46             
 47 Lewis, Mike                  Tenoroc HS            26:34.29   47             
 48 Nguyen, Arthur               Tenoroc HS            26:49.84   48             
 49 Tolzmann, Scott              Mulberry HS           28:37.72   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gulf HS                      42    2    6    9   12   13   14               
      Total Time:  1:35:24.84                                                    
         Average:    19:04.97                                                    
   2 Ridgewood HS                 70    5   11   15   16   23   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.19                                                    
         Average:    19:40.24                                                    
   3 Frostproof HS                71    4   10   18   19   20   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:38:55.06                                                    
         Average:    19:47.02                                                    
   4 Lake Placid High School     107    1    8   21   35   42   43               
      Total Time:  1:44:46.43                                                    
         Average:    20:57.29                                                    
   5 Avon Park High School       112    7   22   24   29   30   38               
      Total Time:  1:44:00.63                                                    
         Average:    20:48.13                                                    
   6 Lake Wales HS               123    3   17   33   34   36   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:45:54.45                                                    
         Average:    21:10.89                                                    
   7 Tenoroc HS                  199   27   31   46   47   48                    
      Total Time:  2:02:45.91                                                    
         Average:    24:33.19                                                    
   8 Mulberry HS                 217   39   40   44   45   49                    
      Total Time:  2:09:07.03                                                    
         Average:    25:49.41                                                    

0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada