RunnerSpace.com: 2010 Results - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2010 Results - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

#1 30 September 2010 03:25 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 4A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Eisenhower              73   7   8   9  11  38  64  98    16:05    0:37
  2 Lewis and Clark         82   1  13  15  22  31  70  82    16:02    1:15
  3 Auburn Riverside       112   2  16  21  24  49  69  85    16:12    1:08
  4 Joel Ferris            117   3   5  29  32  48  75  94    16:11    1:01
  5 Gig Harbor             178  28  30  39  40  41  52  62    16:29    0:12
  6 Skyline                183  10  12  37  47  77  99 107    16:29    1:08
  7 Garfield               192  14  33  43  46  56  88  91    16:31    0:37
  8 Bellarmine Prep        200  19  27  35  45  74  95 109    16:34    0:50
  9 Henry Jackson          204   6  34  42  51  71  72  81    16:31    1:12
 10 Redmond                251  20  23  55  60  93 102 108    16:43    1:12
 11 Puyallup               258  18  25  36  89  90 105 106    16:44    1:07
 12 Kentwood               261  26  54  57  61  63  65  73    16:43    0:31
 13 Federal Way            291   4  50  59  68 110 111 112    16:51    2:13
 14 Kentridge              332  53  58  66  76  79  92 104    16:56    0:27
 15 Tahoma                 335  17  67  78  86  87  97 101    16:58    1:06
 16 Lake Stevens           387  44  80  83  84  96 100 103    17:08    0:54


    1     1  Kenji Bierig, 12           15:09.0    Lewis and Clark      
    2        Andrew Gardner, 10         15:26.1    Mead                 
    3        Aaron Nelson, 12           15:30.9    Walla Walla          
    4     2  Korey Krotzer, 11          15:32.2    Auburn Riverside     
    5     3  Alex Kimsey, 11            15:37.6    Joel Ferris          
    6        Jacob Smith, 11            15:40.1    Wenatchee            
    7        Nate Brennand, 12          15:42.8    Olympia              
    8        Chase Braxmeyer, 12        15:43.6    Thomas Jefferson     
    9     4  Meron Simon, 12            15:46.4    Federal Way          
   10     5  Tim Colliton, 12           15:49.1    Joel Ferris          
   11        Nicholas Boersma, 11       15:51.0    Wenatchee            
   12     6  Blake Nelson, 11           15:51.5    Henry Jackson        
   13        Jp Wolpert, 11             15:53.5    Walla Walla          
   14     7  Jaziel Rodriguez, 11       15:54.1    Eisenhower           
   15        Jared Lehning, 12          15:54.8    Snohomish            
   16     8  Santos Vargas, 11          15:55.3    Eisenhower           
   17        Aaron Campbell, 12         15:55.6    Cascade-Everett      
   18     9  Timothy Cummings, 12       15:55.9    Eisenhower           
   19    10  Kyle Branch, 12            15:59.0    Skyline              
   20        Alex Bowns, 11             15:59.7    Ballard              
   21        Derrick Daigre, 12         16:03.2    Kent Meridian        
   22    11  German Silva, 12           16:04.0    Eisenhower           
   23    12  Keegan Symmes, 10          16:06.5    Skyline              
   24    13  Baxter Arguinchona, 12     16:06.9    Lewis and Clark      
   25    14  Filmon Tekeste, 12         16:08.5    Garfield             
   26        Colin O'Neil, 12           16:10.3    Inglemoor            
   27    15  Joel Estelle, 11           16:10.7    Lewis and Clark      
   28    16  Nic Lawrence, 12           16:11.0    Auburn Riverside     
   29    17  James Dagley, 10           16:11.4    Tahoma               
   30    18  Brett Bertrand, 11         16:12.5    Puyallup             
   31        Colby Gilbert, 10          16:14.9    Skyview              
   32    19  Brendan Franz, 12          16:16.0    Bellarmine Prep      
   33    20  Johnathan Stevens, 10      16:16.5    Redmond              
   34    21  Jeff Miles, 12             16:16.9    Auburn Riverside     
   35    22  Isaac Griffith, 12         16:17.3    Lewis and Clark      
   36    23  Miles Hille, 12            16:17.9    Redmond              
   37    24  Keefe Hanson, 12           16:18.6    Auburn Riverside     
   38        Ryan Bradford, 10          16:18.9    Kamiak               
   39    25  Nathan McLaughlin, 11      16:19.8    Puyallup             
   40    26  Danny Lunder, 11           16:21.0    Kentwood             
   41    27  Matt Baer, 12              16:21.4    Bellarmine Prep      
   42    28  Casey Peloquin, 11         16:21.7    Gig Harbor           
   43        Preston Bahr, 12           16:22.0    Heritage             
   44        Roman Kirkov, 11           16:22.4    Union                
   45    29  Keith Fechner, 12          16:22.8    Joel Ferris          
   46    30  Luke Hoffman, 11           16:23.5    Gig Harbor           
   47    31  Sumner Goodwin, 10         16:24.0    Lewis and Clark      
   48    32  Brad Weiler, 10            16:24.4    Joel Ferris          
   49    33  Chris Wozniak, 12          16:25.3    Garfield             
   50    34  Sean Roe, 12               16:25.7    Henry Jackson        
   51    35  Thomas Grant, 11           16:27.5    Bellarmine Prep      
   52    36  Mason Fletcher, 10         16:28.9    Puyallup             
   53    37  Jay Bowlby, 11             16:30.7    Skyline              
   54    38  Delfino Dominguez, 10      16:31.0    Eisenhower           
   55    39  Will Drinkwater, 11        16:31.8    Gig Harbor           
   56    40  Zach Parker, 11            16:32.8    Gig Harbor           
   57    41  Joseph Gagliano, 11        16:33.1    Gig Harbor           
   58    42  Grant Grosvenor, 12        16:33.6    Henry Jackson        
   59    43  Jonas Oppenheimer, 12      16:33.9    Garfield             
   60        James Clark, 12            16:34.2    Arlington            
   61        Turner Wiley, 12           16:34.5    Issaquah             
   62        Steven Statham, 11         16:35.0    Cascade-Everett      
   63    44  Mason Nicol, 10            16:36.6    Lake Stevens         
   64    45  Casey Kendall, 11          16:37.0    Bellarmine Prep      
   65    46  Jamie Coughlin, 10         16:37.4    Garfield             
   66        Michael Flindt, 11         16:37.8    Eastlake             
   67    47  Kevin Tidball, 11          16:38.2    Skyline              
   68    48  Travis Thorne, 10          16:38.4    Joel Ferris          
   69    49  Sam Bailey, 11             16:39.3    Auburn Riverside     
   70    50  Brandon Thornton, 12       16:39.7    Federal Way          
   71    51  Nick Calacat, 11           16:40.0    Henry Jackson        
   72        Will Ferguson, 12          16:40.5    Curtis               
   73    52  Robby Ubben, 12            16:41.1    Gig Harbor           
   74    53  Alex Horton, 12            16:41.6    Kentridge            
   75    54  Will Richmond, 12          16:41.9    Kentwood             
   76        Zackery Weber, 12          16:42.3    Central Kitsap       
   77    55  Max Dunn, 11               16:42.6    Redmond              
   78        Les Jones, 12              16:45.0    Mt Tahoma            
   79    56  Ryan Peterson, 11          16:45.4    Garfield             
   80        Michael Thorsen, 11        16:46.6    Central Kitsap       
   81    57  Will Johnston, 11          16:46.9    Kentwood             
   82        Ryan Thompson, 12          16:47.5    Edmonds-Woodway      
   83    58  Sterling Bath, 10          16:48.1    Kentridge            
   84    59  Nathan Brewster, 12        16:48.6    Federal Way          
   85    60  Zach Kirwan, 9             16:48.9    Redmond              
   86    61  Varrick Anderson, 10       16:50.0    Kentwood             
   87    62  Logan Carroll, 9           16:50.4    Gig Harbor           
   88        Ryan Rinaldi, 12           16:50.6    Inglemoor            
   89    63  Dasan Telford, 10          16:51.1    Kentwood             
   90    64  Kyle Chapman, 11           16:51.4    Eisenhower           
   91    65  Kasey Hattrup, 12          16:53.9    Kentwood             
   92        Austin Wood, 11            16:54.5    Monroe               
   93    66  Troy Bunker, 12            16:56.1    Kentridge            
   94    67  David Richardson, 12       16:57.5    Tahoma               
   95    68  Patrick Crews, 12          16:57.9    Federal Way          
   96    69  Trevor Love, 10            16:59.7    Auburn Riverside     
   97    70  Cory Brandt, 12            17:01.3    Lewis and Clark      
   98    71  Matt Sherk, 12             17:02.7    Henry Jackson        
   99    72  Jacob Atkinson, 11         17:03.8    Henry Jackson        
  100        Wes Jones, 12              17:04.3    Mt Tahoma            
  101    73  Eric Jacobson, 11          17:04.7    Kentwood             
  102    74  Ian Staeheli, 11           17:05.2    Bellarmine Prep      
  103    75  Nick Hinchliff, 11         17:05.6    Joel Ferris          
  104    76  Grant Wilson, 10           17:06.0    Kentridge            
  105        Tanner Sork, 11            17:06.5    Union                
  106    77  Mitch Oconnell, 12         17:06.9    Skyline              
  107    78  Tyler Ward, 11             17:07.5    Tahoma               
  108    79  Talon Abernathy, 11        17:07.8    Kentridge            
  109    80  Scott Schmitt, 10          17:08.3    Lake Stevens         
  110        Mark Tedder, 10            17:08.7    Battle Ground        
  111    81  Collin Holman, 11          17:09.4    Henry Jackson        
  112    82  Nick Cypro, 12             17:09.7    Lewis and Clark      
  113        Haftom Tafere, 9           17:10.5    Todd Beamer          
  114    83  Zach Bush, 9               17:10.8    Lake Stevens         
  115    84  Darin Nettleton, 12        17:11.3    Lake Stevens         
  116    85  Skylar Cowan, 12           17:12.2    Auburn Riverside     
  117    86  John Wilson, 12            17:15.7    Tahoma               
  118    87  Jacob Larsen, 10           17:16.5    Tahoma               
  119    88  Jacob Franklin, 12         17:17.3    Garfield             
  120    89  Michael Ottesen, 10        17:17.6    Puyallup             
  121    90  Ryan Couch, 11             17:19.4    Puyallup             
  122    91  Aaron Schlossman, 9        17:19.9    Garfield             
  123    92  Alex Porter, 12            17:23.5    Kentridge            
  124        Nathan Conrad, 11          17:24.4    Bothell              
  125        Isaac Robinson, 12         17:26.5    Issaquah             
  126    93  Billy Van Hoff, 11         17:27.9    Redmond              
  127    94  Jaud Schmick, 10           17:29.4    Joel Ferris          
  128    95  Quentin Purtzer, 9         17:30.0    Bellarmine Prep      
  129    96  Zach Kilburn, 12           17:30.3    Lake Stevens         
  130    97  Riley Campbell, 9          17:30.7    Tahoma               
  131    98  Peter Troianello, 12       17:31.1    Eisenhower           
  132    99  Jamon Rogers, 11           17:31.8    Skyline              
  133   100  Caleb Mina, 10             17:32.2    Lake Stevens         
  134   101  Chase Pierson, 11          17:33.9    Tahoma               
  135   102  Jack Crawford, 10          17:40.0    Redmond              
  136   103  Beau Klick, 10             17:40.8    Lake Stevens         
  137   104  Neil Sherwin, 12           17:42.3    Kentridge            
  138   105  Tyler Patnode, 9           17:43.9    Puyallup             
  139   106  Daniel Konzelman, 10       17:47.3    Puyallup             
  140   107  Ryan Rixon, 12             17:48.1    Skyline              
  141   108  Cotter Boyle, 12           17:54.1    Redmond              
  142   109  Javier Secaira, 11         17:56.7    Bellarmine Prep      
  143   110  Kyle Willis, 12            17:58.5    Federal Way          
  144   111  Ben Willis, 9              18:08.0    Federal Way          
  145   112  Alex Tran, 12              18:25.1    Federal Way




GIRLS STATE XC-2010 GIRLS 4A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Eisenhower             110   6   7  15  24  58  81  89  19:17.6  1:43.4
 2* Eastlake               116   1   8  17  43  47  48  83  19:16.2  2:19.5
 3* Tahoma                 116   9  10  14  41  42  71  92  19:28.5  1:01.3
  4 Stanwood               158   2  18  22  44  72  90 106  19:34.5  2:24.7
  5 Bellarmine Prep        160  13  25  29  31  62  66 105  19:45.0  1:12.3
  6 Skyview                185   4  20  50  52  59  82 108  19:41.7  2:04.3
  7 Thomas Jefferson       190  12  19  30  54  75 101 112  19:50.2  1:29.4
  8 Mead                   192   3  34  36  39  80  86 103  19:45.9  2:38.9
  9 Central Valley         212  26  35  45  49  57  64  87  20:02.1  0:34.8
 10 Henry Jackson          233  23  28  32  74  76  85  96  20:05.8  1:07.7
 11 Stadium                235  11  38  53  60  73  91  95  20:03.0  1:29.0
 12 Redmond                239  27  33  51  61  67  79  94  20:06.4  0:43.1
 13 Roosevelt              244   5  21  55  65  98 102 107  20:00.1  3:14.5
 14 South Kitsap           302  16  56  63  70  97 109 111  20:23.8  2:17.1
 15 Gig Harbor             342  40  68  69  77  88  93 104  20:35.7  1:12.6
 16 Puyallup               344  37  46  78  84  99 100 110  20:43.0  1:41.8


    1        Tansey Lystad, 12          17:44.4    Inglemoor            
    2     1  Anastasia Kosykh, 9        17:50.2    Eastlake             
    3        Chandler Olson, 10         18:10.7    Woodinville          
    4     2  Minna Fields, 12           18:11.0    Stanwood             
    5     3  Baylee Mires, 12           18:15.5    Mead                 
    6     4  Priscilla Timmons, 12      18:16.4    Skyview              
    7     5  Lucy Cheadle, 12           18:17.8    Roosevelt            
    8        Jasmine Johnson, 12        18:29.9    Federal Way          
    9        Alison Keenan, 11          18:31.3    Lewis and Clark      
   10        Rachel Atwood, 11          18:33.5    Auburn Riverside     
   11     6  Mayra Chavez, 11           18:34.9    Eisenhower           
   12        Katie Mahoney, 12          18:38.1    Richland             
   13        Carly Wilczynski, 12       18:44.8    Emerald Ridge        
   14        Sydney Allen, 9            18:46.4    A C. Davis           
   15     7  Berenice Penaloza, 12      18:46.8    Eisenhower           
   16        Rachel Nelson, 10          18:50.1    Walla Walla          
   17        Alexia Martin, 11          18:51.4    Kent Meridian        
   18        Maggie Jones, 12           18:56.5    Richland             
   19        Haley Smith, 10            18:56.8    Skyline              
   20     8  Haley O'Connor, 12         19:00.8    Eastlake             
   21     9  Lauren Clawson, 12         19:01.2    Tahoma               
   22    10  Julianna Mock, 11          19:06.5    Tahoma               
   23    11  Carey Lyons, 12            19:07.1    Stadium              
   24    12  Leah Kiyohara, 11          19:07.4    Thomas Jefferson     
   25        Jordan Branch, 9           19:09.0    Skyline              
   26        Taylor Cherry, 11          19:09.7    Gonzaga Prep         
   27    13  Daryl Phill, 10            19:10.0    Bellarmine Prep      
   28        Jessica Spray, 10          19:10.4    Newport-Bellevue     
   29        Calli Vanderwilde, 11      19:10.7    Lewis and Clark      
   30    14  Elizabeth Oosterhout, 10   19:11.3    Tahoma               
   31    15  Elise Tello, 9             19:11.6    Eisenhower           
   32        Sarah Robbins, 12          19:12.0    Kentlake             
   33        Audrey Hiatt, 12           19:12.8    Gonzaga Prep         
   34    16  Jessica Peterson, 10       19:14.8    South Kitsap         
   35        Anna deCarteret, 10        19:15.4    Auburn               
   36    17  Morgan O'Connor, 11        19:16.8    Eastlake             
   37        Nicole Tester, 12          19:20.2    Battle Ground        
   38        Kaitlin Kaluzny, 11        19:20.9    A C. Davis           
   39    18  Jordin Stephenson, 10      19:24.2    Stanwood             
   40    19  Brianna Calveri, 12        19:24.6    Thomas Jefferson     
   41    20  Sara Taferre, 10           19:25.6    Skyview              
   42        Cia Bywater, 12            19:26.4    Lake Stevens         
   43    21  Hannah Swanson, 9          19:29.9    Roosevelt            
   44        Sara Mussa, 11             19:31.5    Todd Beamer          
   45        Kyra Burke, 10             19:33.4    Inglemoor            
   46    22  Jade Borseth, 11           19:35.4    Stanwood             
   47    23  Jessica Rawlins, 9         19:36.0    Henry Jackson        
   48    24  Katherine Bravo, 12        19:36.6    Eisenhower           
   49        Kailey Ulland, 12          19:38.2    Kentwood             
   50    25  Izze Arens, 11             19:38.5    Bellarmine Prep      
   51        Ruby Virk, 9               19:41.3    Kent Meridian        
   52        Hailey Nyquist, 9          19:42.2    Snohomish            
   53    26  Jamie Lambie, 11           19:42.6    Central Valley       
   54    27  Holly Young, 11            19:43.0    Redmond              
   55    28  Kelsey Fruland, 11         19:44.7    Henry Jackson        
   56    29  Alyssa Zuehlsdorff, 12     19:46.7    Bellarmine Prep      
   57    30  Amanda Ditzhazy, 11        19:47.0    Thomas Jefferson     
   58    31  Jordan Thurston, 9         19:47.6    Bellarmine Prep      
   59    32  Claire Wilson, 12          19:48.0    Henry Jackson        
   60    33  Jenna Sanders, 12          19:48.6    Redmond              
   61        Teresa Wadey, 11           19:49.1    Arlington            
   62    34  Danielle Maldonado, 11     19:49.5    Mead                 
   63        Hannah Berntson, 9         19:49.9    Snohomish            
   64    35  Alexandria Moore, 10       19:51.9    Central Valley       
   65        Amia Nash, 12              19:52.2    Edmonds-Woodway      
   66        Kaitlyn McKinney, 10       19:52.6    Union                
   67    36  Erica Contos, 12           19:53.1    Mead                 
   68        Molly Shiroishi, 11        19:54.7    Kentridge            
   69    37  Emily Tacke, 10            19:55.1    Puyallup             
   70    38  Emily Coic, 11             19:56.1    Stadium              
   71    39  Ciara West, 9              19:57.1    Mead                 
   72    40  Danie Moon, 12             19:57.5    Gig Harbor           
   73    41  Emily Duerson, 12          20:01.0    Tahoma               
   74    42  Cheyenne Greenside, 9      20:02.4    Tahoma               
   75    43  Katelyn Steen, 12          20:03.6    Eastlake             
   76        Abby Knight, 11            20:04.0    Heritage             
   77    44  Maddi Davis, 12            20:06.5    Stanwood             
   78    45  Josie Warner, 12           20:07.1    Central Valley       
   79        Tessa Carlin, 9            20:07.6    Kentwood             
   80        Sofia Kane, 9              20:08.0    Olympia              
   81    46  Nikki Bohart, 11           20:09.2    Puyallup             
   82    47  Megan Batty, 12            20:09.7    Eastlake             
   83    48  Emily Dwyer, 11            20:11.4    Eastlake             
   84    49  Madi Barnes, 12            20:11.7    Central Valley       
   85    50  Julie Yoshioka, 12         20:12.2    Skyview              
   86    51  Allie Nichols, 11          20:13.0    Redmond              
   87    52  Haley Velez, 11            20:13.4    Skyview              
   88        Ellie Lewis, 9             20:13.8    Curtis               
   89        Suzanna Ohlsen, 12         20:14.3    Monroe               
   90    53  Maegan Tracy, 12           20:14.7    Stadium              
   91    54  Vanessa Church, 11         20:15.1    Thomas Jefferson     
   92    55  Olivia Mancl, 10           20:16.1    Roosevelt            
   93        Anna Hill, 10              20:16.5    Woodinville          
   94    56  Amanda Wilson, 11          20:16.8    South Kitsap         
   95    57  Molly Barnhart, 9          20:17.3    Central Valley       
   96    58  Alyssa Pena, 9             20:18.3    Eisenhower           
   97    59  Brooke Bowen, 11           20:20.7    Skyview              
   98    60  Alex Kearns, 12            20:21.1    Stadium              
   99    61  Lila Rice, 10              20:21.5    Redmond              
  100    62  Danielle Rowe, 10          20:22.3    Bellarmine Prep      
  101    63  Molly Wheeler, 11          20:22.9    South Kitsap         
  102    64  Rachel Casey, 9            20:23.3    Central Valley       
  103    65  Amy Shearer, 12            20:24.2    Roosevelt            
  104    66  Ashli Tagoai, 12           20:25.0    Bellarmine Prep      
  105    67  Kelsey Dunn, 9             20:26.1    Redmond              
  106    68  Sarah Anderson, 11         20:29.1    Gig Harbor           
  107    69  Kelly Williams, 12         20:31.7    Gig Harbor           
  108    70  Keegan Tasker, 10          20:32.6    South Kitsap         
  109    71  Breanna McManus, 10        20:34.2    Tahoma               
  110    72  Brynna Bodle, 12           20:35.7    Stanwood             
  111    73  Jaclyn Geyer, 12           20:36.0    Stadium              
  112    74  Destiny Mora, 10           20:36.4    Henry Jackson        
  113    75  Lindsey Jackson, 10        20:36.7    Thomas Jefferson     
  114    76  Megan Ponce, 11            20:43.7    Henry Jackson        
  115    77  Avery Unterreiner, 11      20:50.1    Gig Harbor           
  116    78  Lauren Palon, 10           20:51.0    Puyallup             
  117    79  Lauren May, 11             20:53.3    Redmond              
  118    80  Sam Yang, 9                20:54.3    Mead                 
  119    81  Tori Klein, 10             20:56.5    Eisenhower           
  120    82  Katherine Hendricks, 11    21:00.0    Skyview              
  121    83  Maddie Starnes, 12         21:00.8    Eastlake             
  122    84  Lyndee Dawson, 10          21:03.0    Puyallup             
  123    85  Micaela Todd, 12           21:06.2    Henry Jackson        
  124    86  Natalie Palmer, 10         21:06.6    Mead                 
  125    87  Chantelle Fitting, 11      21:08.7    Central Valley       
  126    88  Kristen Murray, 11         21:10.0    Gig Harbor           
  127    89  Lindsy Thomas, 12          21:14.4    Eisenhower           
  128    90  Alexandra Yerigan, 10      21:15.2    Stanwood             
  129    91  Kelsey Tracy, 12           21:16.2    Stadium              
  130    92  Bridget Wulfing, 10        21:16.6    Tahoma               
  131    93  Kaley Omlin, 10            21:23.7    Gig Harbor           
  132    94  Kate Wagner, 10            21:25.5    Redmond              
  133    95  Kaitlyn Cochrane, 12       21:25.9    Stadium              
  134    96  Lauren Briggs, 10          21:31.5    Henry Jackson        
  135    97  Justine Morris, 10         21:31.9    South Kitsap         
  136    98  Camilla Senter, 12         21:32.3    Roosevelt            
  137    99  Emily Katzberg, 12         21:36.8    Puyallup             
  138   100  Aimee Rodes, 10            21:42.4    Puyallup             
  139   101  Kelin Doner, 9             21:45.4    Thomas Jefferson     
  140   102  Kelsey Walker, 12          21:47.5    Roosevelt            
  141   103  Berkeley Rogge, 10         21:49.7    Mead                 
  142   104  Martha Spieker, 11         21:55.1    Gig Harbor           
  143   105  Zoe Willis, 10             22:02.7    Bellarmine Prep      
  144   106  Rachel Swartz, 10          22:05.8    Stanwood             
  145   107  Grace Hodge, 10            22:16.8    Roosevelt            
  146   108  Anna Romanovsky, 12        22:38.2    Skyview              
  147   109  Claire Polley, 10          22:51.2    South Kitsap         
  148   110  Lisa Zeiger, 11            23:01.7    Puyallup             
  149   111  Tana Rill, 11              24:07.8    South Kitsap         
  150   112  Casey Yamasaki, 11         24:08.1    Thomas Jefferson     




BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 3A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 North Central           43   1   4  11  12  15  31  44    15:47    0:45
  2 University              99   8  13  24  26  28  32  62    16:14    0:38
  3 Seattle Prep           121  16  19  22  29  35  39  50    16:21    0:30
  4 Bellevue               135  18  23  27  33  34  47  63    16:27    0:19
  5 Kamiakin               165   2  21  37  45  60  78  97    16:30    1:49
  6 Bishop Blanchet        200  10  20  52  53  65  81 108    16:44    1:26
  7 Mercer Island          224   5  25  54  69  71  83  91    16:48    1:39
  8 Everett                234   9  41  49  61  74  87 109    16:50    1:33
  9 Glacier Peak           248   3  14  55  86  90  98  99    16:50    2:21
 10 Columbia River         286  36  43  59  73  75  77  84    17:05    0:48
 11 Hazen                  300  40  42  67  72  79  85 106    17:08    0:48
 12 Peninsula              302   7  30  70  95 100 101 104    17:06    2:11
 13 Camas                  303  46  48  51  76  82  89  94    17:10    0:50
 14 Nathan Hale            305  38  57  64  66  80  93  96    17:13    0:51
 15 Lakes                  314   6  56  58  92 102 107 112    17:15    2:26
 16 Oak Harbor             381  17  68  88 103 105 110 111    17:34    2:04


    1        Nathan Weitz, 11           15:11.3    Shadle Park          
    2     1  Vince Hamilton, 12         15:20.4    North Central        
    3     2  Anthony Armstrong, 11      15:24.4    Kamiakin             
    4     3  Jeff Bastian, 12           15:24.7    Glacier Peak         
    5     4  Casey Adams, 12            15:34.8    North Central        
    6     5  Aaron Elefson, 12          15:42.9    Mercer Island        
    7     6  Izaic Yorks, 11            15:46.3    Lakes                
    8     7  Curtis King, 11            15:48.7    Peninsula            
    9     8  Jon Smith, 12              15:49.0    University           
   10     9  Angelo Comeaux, 12         15:52.2    Everett              
   11    10  Steven Robinson, 12        15:53.6    Bishop Blanchet      
   12    11  Keith Williams, 10         15:55.2    North Central        
   13    12  Andrew Wordell, 12         15:55.6    North Central        
   14        Hunter Johnson, 11         15:56.0    Mt Spokane           
   15    13  Christian Bucko, 12        16:01.2    University           
   16    14  Sean White, 12             16:04.6    Glacier Peak         
   17    15  Austen Frostad, 10         16:05.3    North Central        
   18    16  Keenan Piper, 10           16:05.8    Seattle Prep         
   19    17  Matt Reith, 11             16:14.0    Oak Harbor           
   20    18  John Fowler, 11            16:15.1    Bellevue             
   21    19  Sean McDonald, 12          16:15.7    Seattle Prep         
   22        Alec Temple, 11            16:18.3    Capital              
   23    20  Max Singler, 12            16:19.1    Bishop Blanchet      
   24    21  Austin Richards, 11        16:20.3    Kamiakin             
   25        Connor Jones, 12           16:20.7    Mt Spokane           
   26    22  Michael Corr, 11           16:21.6    Seattle Prep         
   27        Brian Masterson, 11        16:22.8    Lakeside             
   28    23  Phillip Matthews, 12       16:23.3    Bellevue             
   29        Matt Crichlow, 12          16:23.7    Meadowdale           
   30    24  Bj Smith, 12               16:24.6    University           
   31    25  Nick Ford, 12              16:25.1    Mercer Island        
   32    26  Jake Hombel, 11            16:26.2    University           
   33    27  Ryan Long, 11              16:26.6    Bellevue             
   34    28  Mathew Fry, 11             16:27.0    University           
   35    29  Connor Howard, 10          16:27.3    Seattle Prep         
   36    30  Nick Borg, 11              16:27.7    Peninsula            
   37        Erin Braich, 11            16:28.4    Hanford              
   38    31  Kai Wilmot, 9              16:29.4    North Central        
   39        Abdallahi Abdi, 12         16:30.4    Ingraham             
   40    32  Trevin Hiebert, 12         16:31.1    University           
   41        Abiel Tekle, 12            16:32.2    Shorecrest           
   42    33  Addison Woolsey, 11        16:33.2    Bellevue             
   43    34  Ryan Harber, 10            16:33.8    Bellevue             
   44    35  Matt Crawford, 12          16:34.9    Seattle Prep         
   45    36  Ryan Lisowski, 11          16:37.5    Columbia River       
   46    37  Christian Rodriguez, 10    16:40.2    Kamiakin             
   47    38  Natan Lee-Engel, 10        16:41.0    Nathan Hale          
   48    39  Joe Hardy, 9               16:41.5    Seattle Prep         
   49    40  Conner Hall, 11            16:42.4    Hazen                
   50    41  Michael Hauck, 12          16:42.7    Everett              
   51    42  Daniel Karpman, 10         16:43.3    Hazen                
   52    43  Markus Duhamel, 12         16:43.8    Columbia River       
   53    44  Nik Taylor, 10             16:44.2    North Central        
   54        Carter Osborne, 10         16:45.5    Shorecrest           
   55    45  Phil Snyder, 11            16:47.1    Kamiakin             
   56    46  Andrew Kaler, 10           16:48.1    Camas                
   57        Tyler Westenbroek, 11      16:52.3    Liberty-Issaquah     
   58    47  Nick Maclean, 11           16:52.8    Bellevue             
   59    48  Andrew Duffy, 10           16:53.8    Camas                
   60    49  Mason Newton, 11           16:54.5    Everett              
   61        Chris Scharer, 10          16:55.0    Auburn Mountainview  
   62    50  David Strand, 12           16:55.5    Seattle Prep         
   63        Colin Wilkins, 12          16:58.2    Shorewood            
   64    51  Tucker Boyd, 10            17:00.4    Camas                
   65    52  Jamie Hayes, 12            17:01.2    Bishop Blanchet      
   66        Jack Pearce, 9             17:01.6    Mountlake Terrace    
   67        Scott Turner, 12           17:04.0    Liberty-Issaquah     
   68        John Groesbeck, 12         17:04.7    Mt Vernon            
   69    53  Pat Sobba, 11              17:05.1    Bishop Blanchet      
   70        Paul Picciano, 11          17:05.7    Lakeside             
   71    54  Will Clausen, 12           17:07.8    Mercer Island        
   72        Cory Johnson, 11           17:08.5    Enumclaw             
   73    55  Craig Dittmann, 12         17:09.1    Glacier Peak         
   74    56  Stephen Nelson, 9          17:10.9    Lakes                
   75    57  Ethan Davis, 12            17:11.3    Nathan Hale          
   76        Dalen Norman, 12           17:12.1    Kelso                
   77    58  Kirby Littlefield, 12      17:12.6    Lakes                
   78    59  Anthony Lee, 11            17:12.9    Columbia River       
   79    60  Keegan McCormick, 9        17:13.2    Kamiakin             
   80    61  David Gebert, 11           17:14.2    Everett              
   81    62  Travis Stark, 12           17:14.5    University           
   82    63  Will Sheeran, 11           17:15.8    Bellevue             
   83    64  Andrew Foerder, 9          17:18.0    Nathan Hale          
   84    65  Peter Thomas, 11           17:19.0    Bishop Blanchet      
   85    66  Max Leach, 9               17:19.3    Nathan Hale          
   86    67  Lloyd Byran, 11            17:19.6    Hazen                
   87    68  John Kaltenbach, 10        17:20.1    Oak Harbor           
   88    69  Carl Garrett, 12           17:20.7    Mercer Island        
   89    70  Gabe Lee, 11               17:21.3    Peninsula            
   90    71  Andy Wingerson, 12         17:21.6    Mercer Island        
   91    72  Guy Bailey, 12             17:23.0    Hazen                
   92    73  Heath Meler, 11            17:24.5    Columbia River       
   93    74  Ben Dowdle, 12             17:25.1    Everett              
   94    75  Jon Rapacz, 11             17:25.5    Columbia River       
   95    76  John Doyle, 11             17:25.8    Camas                
   96    77  Nicholas McMillan, 9       17:26.9    Columbia River       
   97    78  Taylor Kraal, 11           17:27.8    Kamiakin             
   98    79  Eric Miya, 12              17:29.9    Hazen                
   99        Caleb Ferrell, 12          17:31.1    Juanita              
  100    80  Nicholas Lichtenstadter,12 17:31.4    Nathan Hale          
  101    81  Colin Turner, 11           17:34.0    Bishop Blanchet      
  102        David Griffith, 11         17:36.4    Capital              
  103    82  Anthony Kern, 12           17:37.5    Camas                
  104        Nick Dorsett, 10           17:38.7    Kennedy              
  105    83  Matt Wotipka, 10           17:39.0    Mercer Island        
  106    84  Steven McCarthy, 10        17:40.2    Columbia River       
  107    85  Chase Onstot, 10           17:41.2    Hazen                
  108    86  Keagan Smith, 9            17:43.1    Glacier Peak         
  109    87  Mattson Overstreet, 11     17:43.8    Everett              
  110    88  Joshua Schrum, 11          17:44.2    Oak Harbor           
  111    89  Miles Goritski, 12         17:44.6    Camas                
  112    90  Zach Smith, 9              17:45.2    Glacier Peak         
  113        Dylan Summerlin, 11        17:47.1    Auburn Mountainview  
  114    91  Tyler Goolsby, 12          17:48.8    Mercer Island        
  115    92  Zack Johnson, 12           17:49.2    Lakes                
  116    93  Noah Heidenreich, 11       17:49.9    Nathan Hale          
  117    94  Austin Vaughan, 11         17:50.5    Camas                
  118    95  Jonathan Hanisch, 12       17:51.3    Peninsula            
  119    96  Trevor Davies, 12          17:52.3    Nathan Hale          
  120    97  Austin Oser, 10            17:54.0    Kamiakin             
  121    98  Sam Juozapaitas, 10        17:54.5    Glacier Peak         
  122    99  Scott Helm, 12             17:55.5    Glacier Peak         
  123   100  Ross Metcalf, 12           17:59.5    Peninsula            
  124   101  Jeremiah Jensen, 11        18:03.1    Peninsula            
  125   102  Greg Edgecomb, 9           18:11.9    Lakes                
  126   103  Michael Kincy, 12          18:12.4    Oak Harbor           
  127   104  Jakub Morton, 10           18:16.0    Peninsula            
  128   105  Caley Powers, 9            18:17.1    Oak Harbor           
  129        Connor Niemi, 11           18:19.8    Mountain View        
  130   106  Daniel Velasco, 12         18:20.5    Hazen                
  131   107  Jon May, 12                18:22.7    Lakes                
  132   108  Peter Haskins, 12          18:23.0    Bishop Blanchet      
  133   109  Stephen Coombs, 12         18:25.0    Everett              
  134   110  Nathan Miller, 12          18:29.4    Oak Harbor           
  135   111  Wyatt Homola, 10           18:29.7    Oak Harbor           
  136   112  Raymond Goldberg, 12       18:31.0    Lakes




GIRLS STATE XC-2010 GIRLS 3A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Glacier Peak            41   1   2  11  12  15  17  50  18:42.8  1:52.6
  2 Shadle Park            107   3   4  14  22  64  71 104  19:19.6  2:16.8
  3 Oak Harbor             118  19  20  23  26  30  63  67  19:41.8  0:20.2
  4 Kamiakin               127   5   6  10  40  66 100 103  19:33.9  1:53.0
  5 Peninsula              131   7   9  18  27  70 105 112  19:40.7  1:52.6
  6 Mt Spokane             215   8  41  47  59  60  87  98  20:10.4  1:32.9
  7 Prairie                218  13  21  24  53 107 110 111  20:22.0  3:24.1
  8 Camas                  219  25  29  31  45  89  91 101  20:16.6  1:50.1
  9 Liberty-Issaquah       247  43  44  51  52  57  65  84  20:21.9  0:23.3
 10 Shorewood              273  16  33  49  81  94  96  97  20:34.2  2:23.6
 11 Lakeside               277  39  42  61  62  73  80  90  20:30.9  0:50.4
 12 Mercer Island          283  34  48  58  69  74  95 108  20:33.6  1:02.9
 13 Bellevue               286  28  46  54  75  83  99 109  20:37.4  1:27.1
 14 Seattle Prep           291  36  37  55  77  86  93 102  20:39.0  1:22.1
 15 Bonney Lake            307  32  38  76  79  82  88 106  20:44.0  1:20.8
 16 Capital                309  35  56  68  72  78  85  92  20:41.5  1:06.8


    1     1  Amy Eloise Neale, 10       17:31.8    Glacier Peak         
    2        Katie Knight, 10           17:38.0    North Central        
    3     2  Katie Bianchini, 10        18:03.1    Glacier Peak         
    4        Erin Hegarty, 12           18:15.0    Hanford              
    5     3  Kendra Weitz, 10           18:24.6    Shadle Park          
    6     4  Katie Morris, 11           18:34.8    Shadle Park          
    7     5  Michelle Fletcher, 10      18:49.8    Kamiakin             
    8     6  Stephanie Rexus, 11        18:52.2    Kamiakin             
    9     7  Addi Johnson, 11           18:59.5    Peninsula            
   10        Lindsay Frederick, 12      19:05.9    Nathan Hale          
   11     8  Brooklin Young, 10         19:06.5    Mt Spokane           
   12        Nicky Oudman, 10           19:10.3    Sedro-Woolley        
   13     9  Kristina Cordy, 12         19:11.3    Peninsula            
   14    10  Kaylee Brooks, 12          19:16.0    Kamiakin             
   15    11  Brenna Condon, 12          19:16.4    Glacier Peak         
   16    12  Megan Davis, 9             19:18.1    Glacier Peak         
   17    13  Lindsay Tompkins, 10       19:19.8    Prairie              
   18    14  Chelsea Chandler, 12       19:20.2    Shadle Park          
   19        Rachel Dahl, 11            19:24.0    Southridge           
   20    15  Sarah Whybark, 12          19:24.4    Glacier Peak         
   21    16  Charlee Linton, 11         19:25.2    Shorewood            
   22    17  Marren Haneberg, 11        19:27.5    Glacier Peak         
   23    18  McKenzi Bravo, 9           19:33.6    Peninsula            
   24        Chelsea Dowdell, 12        19:33.9    Everett              
   25    19  Christina Wicker, 10       19:34.4    Oak Harbor           
   26        Chandler Weiman, 11        19:34.8    Enumclaw             
   27    20  Allison Duvenez, 12        19:35.8    Oak Harbor           
   28    21  Nicole Goecke, 9           19:36.3    Prairie              
   29    22  Emily Stone, 10            19:37.3    Shadle Park          
   30    23  Adrianna Royal, 12         19:38.0    Oak Harbor           
   31    24  Taylor Guenther, 11        19:40.1    Prairie              
   32    25  Megan Napier, 10           19:42.7    Camas                
   33    26  Hannah Bressler, 11        19:46.5    Oak Harbor           
   34    27  Rebecca Paradis, 11        19:46.9    Peninsula            
   35        Emily Eilertson, 12        19:50.2    Enumclaw             
   36        Stephanie Stuckey, 11      19:52.8    Woodrow Wilson       
   37    28  Erika Lovas, 10            19:53.5    Bellevue             
   38    29  Jackie Premo, 12           19:54.2    Camas                
   39    30  Abigail Leete, 12          19:54.5    Oak Harbor           
   40    31  Austen Reiter, 11          19:57.8    Camas                
   41    32  Marie Wilson, 10           19:59.2    Bonney Lake          
   42    33  Erin Johnson, 12           19:59.6    Shorewood            
   43    34  Lindsay Benster, 11        20:00.8    Mercer Island        
   44        Rachel Weinand, 10         20:02.5    Bishop Blanchet      
   45    35  Aviva Browning, 11         20:02.9    Capital              
   46    36  Joey Bosserman, 10         20:04.0    Seattle Prep         
   47    37  Carly Clawson, 12          20:04.4    Seattle Prep         
   48    38  Sierra Espinal, 10         20:04.8    Bonney Lake          
   49    39  Clarkie Hussey, 12         20:06.0    Lakeside             
   50    40  Sydney Blaser, 11          20:08.6    Kamiakin             
   51    41  Kellie Duchow, 11          20:11.6    Mt Spokane           
   52    42  Sammy McGanney, 10         20:12.0    Lakeside             
   53        Michaela Roske, 10         20:12.4    North Central        
   54    43  Amy Broska, 9              20:13.1    Liberty-Issaquah     
   55    44  Megan Chucka, 10           20:13.5    Liberty-Issaquah     
   56        Stephanie Brooks, 12       20:14.2    Lakes                
   57    45  Lindsay Wourms, 11         20:15.4    Camas                
   58        Signe Lindquist, 9         20:15.8    Bainbridge           
   59    46  Vandan Kasar, 11           20:16.4    Bellevue             
   60    47  Molly Cole, 11             20:16.9    Mt Spokane           
   61    48  Alida Scalzo, 9            20:17.4    Mercer Island        
   62    49  Tori Lewis, 12             20:18.5    Shorewood            
   63    50  Marlee Rothschild, 10      20:19.1    Glacier Peak         
   64        Lily Engelbrekt, 10        20:20.0    Bishop Blanchet      
   65        Molly Grager, 11           20:22.6    Juanita              
   66    51  Allie Wood, 10             20:23.1    Liberty-Issaquah     
   67    52  Rachel Shaw, 10            20:23.6    Liberty-Issaquah     
   68    53  Erin Russell, 11           20:29.8    Prairie              
   69        Susan Dahl, 11             20:30.9    Kelso                
   70        Emily Butler, 12           20:31.4    Southridge           
   71    54  Julia Ellings, 10          20:32.1    Bellevue             
   72    55  Dana Langseth, 11          20:34.5    Seattle Prep         
   73    56  Madison Guscott, 11        20:35.3    Capital              
   74    57  Aimee Christensen, 11      20:36.4    Liberty-Issaquah     
   75    58  Mikayla Davis, 11          20:36.8    Mercer Island        
   76    59  Sammie Pedersen, 12        20:37.5    Mt Spokane           
   77    60  Sierra Dodd, 9             20:39.4    Mt Spokane           
   78    61  Whitney Best, 12           20:39.9    Lakeside             
   79    62  Lucia Childs-Walker, 12    20:40.3    Lakeside             
   80    63  Taylor Von Grey, 11        20:40.9    Oak Harbor           
   81    64  Emily Pringle, 10          20:41.3    Shadle Park          
   82        Rachel Turner, 11          20:41.7    Columbia River       
   83        Tayla Alfrey, 12           20:42.0    Auburn Mountainview  
   84    65  Megan Larson, 9            20:42.5    Liberty-Issaquah     
   85    66  Brittany Brooks, 9         20:42.8    Kamiakin             
   86        Katelyn Lawton, 11         20:43.8    Yelm                 
   87    67  Alexandra Laiblin, 9       20:44.2    Oak Harbor           
   88    68  Brianne Wright, 12         20:44.5    Capital              
   89        Laynee Viniotis, 11        20:45.0    Sammamish            
   90        Marissa Stiles, 10         20:48.9    Sedro-Woolley        
   91    69  Sarah Bjarnason, 9         20:49.5    Mercer Island        
   92    70  Amelia Lauer, 10           20:52.1    Peninsula            
   93    71  Annie Hughey, 9            20:53.9    Shadle Park          
   94    72  Nicole Hartman, 9          20:55.3    Capital              
   95    73  Claire Stolz, 12           20:56.4    Lakeside             
   96    74  Laura Brindley, 11         21:03.6    Mercer Island        
   97    75  Tiffany Eisenbach, 11      21:04.3    Bellevue             
   98    76  Haley Theriault, 9         21:05.6    Bonney Lake          
   99    77  Maddy Scheer, 10           21:06.0    Seattle Prep         
  100    78  Carry Larsen, 10           21:09.6    Capital              
  101    79  Alise McCoy, 11            21:10.3    Bonney Lake          
  102    80  Morgan Richmond, 11        21:11.2    Lakeside             
  103    81  Jessica Throolin, 12       21:18.7    Shorewood            
  104    82  Hope Dickson, 10           21:20.0    Bonney Lake          
  105    83  Holly Warendorf, 9         21:20.5    Bellevue             
  106    84  Michaela Chucka, 10        21:21.2    Liberty-Issaquah     
  107    85  Hannah Hartman, 9          21:25.5    Capital              
  108    86  Grace Lewis, 11            21:26.0    Seattle Prep         
  109    87  Afton McKinlay, 12         21:27.6    Mt Spokane           
  110        Elsie Howell, 11           21:31.0    Holy Names Academy   
  111    88  Chloe Beal, 12             21:31.6    Bonney Lake          
  112    89  Kimi Knight, 10            21:32.8    Camas                
  113    90  Tiffany Lieu, 12           21:33.1    Lakeside             
  114        Isabel Ferguson, 11        21:41.2    Bainbridge           
  115    91  Savannah Cooper, 12        21:41.5    Camas                
  116    92  Eliza Ramsey, 10           21:44.3    Capital              
  117    93  Katie Shanahan, 11         21:45.5    Seattle Prep         
  118    94  Keelin McKellar, 10        21:48.8    Shorewood            
  119    95  Carly Anderson, 11         21:54.2    Mercer Island        
  120        Michelle Bone, 10          21:54.9    Woodrow Wilson       
  121    96  Angelica Yehdego, 10       21:55.3    Shorewood            
  122    97  Anahi Vicencio, 12         21:55.7    Shorewood            
  123    98  Lisa DePledge, 9           21:56.4    Mt Spokane           
  124    99  Alexis Neuman, 11          21:57.4    Bellevue             
  125   100  Samantha Meadows, 10       22:04.3    Kamiakin             
  126   101  Trisha Patterson, 9        22:06.0    Camas                
  127   102  Sophia James, 9            22:08.9    Seattle Prep         
  128   103  Savanna Davies, 12         22:17.7    Kamiakin             
  129   104  Michaela Lindley, 11       22:19.4    Shadle Park          
  130   105  Kelly Egge, 11             22:27.3    Peninsula            
  131   106  Emily Campbell, 12         22:31.0    Bonney Lake          
  132   107  Annelies Buck, 12          22:43.8    Prairie              
  133   108  Stephanie Pedreira, 11     22:56.8    Mercer Island        
  134   109  Annabeth Rodriguez, 9      23:02.5    Bellevue             
  135   110  Catlin Smith, 9            23:45.3    Prairie              
  136   111  Mackenzie Smith, 11        24:05.5    Prairie              
  137   112  Niquelle Cassador, 10      24:09.7    Peninsula            




BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 2A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                  92   1  14  15  16  46  60  69  16:19.4  1:26.5
  2 Lindbergh              103  12  13  20  27  31  44  64  16:32.7  0:32.0
 3* Bellingham             159   8  24  25  41  61  73  91  16:42.5  1:06.6
 4* Mark Morris            159   4   5  39  45  66  84  96  16:37.0  1:20.3
  5 Squalicum              196   9  11  51  62  63  71  78  16:46.6  1:05.4
  6 Cedarcrest             199  19  32  40  53  55  67  81  16:54.3  0:34.5
  7 Kingston               204   3  26  28  65  82  98 104  16:52.0  1:44.8
  8 Interlake              230  29  34  43  50  74  85  90  17:01.0  0:40.9
  9 Ellensburg             231  10  23  38  77  83  92  99  16:59.7  1:32.2
 10 W F West               234   7  18  57  59  93 101 109  16:59.1  1:58.9
 11 Deer Park              248   6  21  54  79  88  89  94  17:02.7  1:54.8
 12 Cheney                 258  33  48  49  52  76 100 105  17:05.6  0:40.5
 13 Olympic                270  30  37  47  70  86 102 103  17:10.5  1:04.0
 14 Selah                  281  35  36  58  72  80  95  97  17:11.6  0:46.9
 15 North Kitsap           282  22  42  56  75  87 106 110  17:12.4  1:16.9
 16 Washougal              302   2  17  68 107 108 111 112  17:21.6  3:11.9


    1     1  Scott Carlyle, 12          15:30.8    Sehome               
    2     2  Dylan Croeni, 12           15:31.9    Washougal            
    3        Conner Ballew, 12          15:42.8    Archbishop Murphy    
    4     3  Nicholas Schippers, 12     15:55.6    Kingston             
    5     4  Chase Bussing, 12          15:58.0    Mark Morris          
    6     5  Nate Starr, 12             15:58.4    Mark Morris          
    7     6  Dayde Collins, 11          15:59.3    Deer Park            
    8     7  Dakota Parker, 12          16:02.8    W F West             
    9     8  Nick Lobb, 12              16:05.5    Bellingham           
   10     9  Patrick Gibson, 10         16:08.5    Squalicum            
   11    10  Jeffrey Ott, 11            16:10.3    Ellensburg           
   12    11  David Elliott, 12          16:14.6    Squalicum            
   13        Marcus Dickson, 11         16:15.0    White River          
   14    12  Luke Garcia, 11            16:16.9    Lindbergh            
   15        Cody Edwards, 11           16:20.0    East Valley-Spokane  
   16    13  Mark Garcia, 11            16:20.8    Lindbergh            
   17    14  Calvin Collander, 12       16:22.1    Sehome               
   18    15  Conner Johnsen, 10         16:22.4    Sehome               
   19    16  Reed Henderson, 10         16:24.6    Sehome               
   20        Adrian Diaz, 12            16:28.6    Quincy               
   21        Trent Tresch, 12           16:29.3    Lakewood             
   22        Aaron Haugen, 12           16:30.1    Pullman              
   23    17  Sean Eustis, 10            16:31.8    Washougal            
   24    18  Dallas Snider, 10          16:32.2    W F West             
   25    19  Mitchell Montgomery, 11    16:33.2    Cedarcrest           
   26        Sam Holeman, 11            16:33.6    Archbishop Murphy    
   27        Kody Gould, 11             16:34.0    White River          
   28    20  Nathan Haley, 11           16:34.4    Lindbergh            
   29    21  Daniel Amann, 10           16:35.1    Deer Park            
   30    22  Daniel Hansen, 12          16:35.5    North Kitsap         
   31    23  Liston Idler, 12           16:37.3    Ellensburg           
   32    24  Xion Knickrehm, 12         16:38.2    Bellingham           
   33        Avery Jensen, 11           16:39.9    Lakewood             
   34    25  Ryan Strong, 12            16:41.4    Bellingham           
   35        Phi-Ho Phan, 12            16:41.8    Washington           
   36    26  Chad Trask, 12             16:42.1    Kingston             
   37    27  Nate Tandecki, 12          16:42.6    Lindbergh            
   38        Jacob Morrison, 12         16:44.7    Medical Lake         
   39    28  Austin Cherry, 12          16:46.7    Kingston             
   40    29  Ashish Suntosh, 12         16:47.4    Interlake            
   41    30  Seth Bailey, 12            16:47.7    Olympic              
   42        Jaren Novakovich, 12       16:48.5    East Valley-Spokane  
   43    31  Mohamud Abdi, 10           16:48.8    Lindbergh            
   44        Darion Cherberg, 12        16:49.3    Burlington-Edison    
   45    32  Chad Linnerooth, 12        16:49.7    Cedarcrest           
   46    33  Jacob Mager, 12            16:50.3    Cheney               
   47    34  Sam Giner, 10              16:50.7    Interlake            
   48    35  Brad Kahn, 11              16:51.6    Selah                
   49    36  Matt Schwittay, 10         16:52.0    Selah                
   50    37  Matthew Lutz, 11           16:52.6    Olympic              
   51    38  Thatcher Montgomery, 11    16:52.9    Ellensburg           
   52    39  Mavrick Knoles, 10         16:53.6    Mark Morris          
   53    40  Logan Orndorf, 9           16:54.2    Cedarcrest           
   54        Dakota Phillips, 11        16:54.5    Black Hills          
   55    41  Brian Chmelik, 9           16:55.1    Bellingham           
   56    42  Ian Christen, 10           16:55.5    North Kitsap         
   57    43  Max Crowell, 12            16:56.0    Interlake            
   58    44  Alex Nelson, 12            16:56.4    Lindbergh            
   59    45  David Klinginsmith, 11     16:56.7    Mark Morris          
   60    46  Chase Mauro, 11            16:57.3    Sehome               
   61        Kris Mugrage, 11           16:59.8    Lakewood             
   62    47  Ian Goldizen, 11           17:00.2    Olympic              
   63    48  Aaron Brenton, 12          17:01.2    Cheney               
   64    49  Devon Poulson, 11          17:01.7    Cheney               
   65    50  Staal Githinji, 12         17:02.6    Interlake            
   66    51  Chris Fredlund, 9          17:03.1    Squalicum            
   67    52  Nash Springberry, 12       17:04.0    Cheney               
   68        Richard Nyambura, 12       17:04.7    West Valley-Spokane  
   69        Poli Baltazar, 10          17:05.1    Aberdeen             
   70        Gustavo Madrigal, 12       17:05.8    Prosser              
   71    53  Josh Denison, 12           17:06.8    Cedarcrest           
   72    54  Tyler Salisbury, 12        17:07.2    Deer Park            
   73    55  Cody Wanichek, 10          17:07.7    Cedarcrest           
   74    56  Kyle Ramsey, 11            17:08.3    North Kitsap         
   75    57  Danny Robertson, 10        17:08.9    W F West             
   76    58  Andrew Isom, 12            17:09.3    Selah                
   77        Alan Garza, 12             17:09.7    Othello              
   78    59  Andy Robertson, 12         17:10.1    W F West             
   79        Eddie Fontes, 10           17:10.6    Blaine               
   80    60  Liam Toney, 10             17:11.0    Sehome               
   81    61  Joe Charbonneau, 10        17:12.1    Bellingham           
   82    62  Dylan Dubuque, 10          17:13.1    Squalicum            
   83        Alex Jenkins, 12           17:13.5    Sequim               
   84    63  Ren Bishop, 12             17:13.9    Squalicum            
   85    64  Travis Downen, 10          17:14.3    Lindbergh            
   86    65  Wade Doty, 11              17:15.1    Kingston             
   87        Kage Sobotta, 9            17:16.5    Clarkston            
   88    66  Blake Bussing, 10          17:18.2    Mark Morris          
   89    67  Dominic Dams, 10           17:18.7    Cedarcrest           
   90    68  Isaac Stinchfield, 10      17:19.1    Washougal            
   91    69  Ben Kurtis, 11             17:19.5    Sehome               
   92        Emelio Gonzalez, 12        17:19.9    Toppenish            
   93    70  Zack Coulson, 10           17:20.3    Olympic              
   94    71  Kyler Reed, 10             17:23.2    Squalicum            
   95        Josh Miller, 11            17:25.4    North Thurston       
   96    72  Ethan Smith, 10            17:26.8    Selah                
   97    73  Nick Rousseau, 12          17:27.9    Bellingham           
   98    74  Jay Taves, 10              17:28.2    Interlake            
   99        Alex Coburn, 10            17:29.4    West Valley-Spokane  
  100    75  Benjamin Staker, 11        17:30.0    North Kitsap         
  101    76  Corey Klotz-Brooks, 10     17:30.8    Cheney               
  102    77  Sam Darda, 11              17:35.3    Ellensburg           
  103    78  Nick Gallaher, 9           17:36.7    Squalicum            
  104    79  Sebastian Franssi, 11      17:37.9    Deer Park            
  105    80  Cameron Ford, 11           17:38.4    Selah                
  106    81  Madison Waterman, 11       17:38.9    Cedarcrest           
  107    82  Kameron Ashley, 11         17:40.4    Kingston             
  108        Tavish Taylor, 12          17:40.8    Port Angeles         
  109    83  Ben Solem, 11              17:42.5    Ellensburg           
  110        Josh Burnett, 11           17:45.8    Aberdeen             
  111    84  Andres Rodriguez, 11       17:46.3    Mark Morris          
  112    85  Ivan Leniski, 11           17:51.3    Interlake            
  113    86  Craig Boekenoogen, 10      17:51.6    Olympic              
  114    87  Nicholas Brooke, 12        17:52.4    North Kitsap         
  115    88  Nolan Woodard, 10          17:54.0    Deer Park            
  116        Cory Brandt, 11            17:55.2    Sumner               
  117    89  Tony Grant, 12             17:56.4    Deer Park            
  118    90  Axl Alvarez, 11            17:57.4    Interlake            
  119    91  Terry McClement, 11        18:00.3    Bellingham           
  120    92  Caleb Carolan, 11          18:00.7    Ellensburg           
  121    93  Denver Parker, 10          18:01.6    W F West             
  122    94  Sam Davis, 10              18:06.6    Deer Park            
  123        Brian Reilly, 10           18:07.1    Renton               
  124    95  Ben Hoffman, 10            18:14.5    Selah                
  125    96  Zach Spreadborough, 9      18:16.7    Mark Morris          
  126    97  Stefan Beckmann, 11        18:18.4    Selah                
  127    98  Lucas Thompson, 10         18:19.9    Kingston             
  128    99  Gabe Merrill-Steskal, 9    18:20.3    Ellensburg           
  129   100  Nick Steele, 9             18:21.7    Cheney               
  130   101  Josh Brunstad, 11          18:22.0    W F West             
  131   102  Joshua Chipley, 11         18:22.3    Olympic              
  132   103  Franz Plum, 10             18:24.4    Olympic              
  133   104  Thomas Gill, 10            18:29.0    Kingston             
  134   105  James Borchers, 12         18:29.4    Cheney               
  135   106  Sam Zimmerman, 11          18:36.3    North Kitsap         
  136   107  Noah Collins, 11           18:41.7    Washougal            
  137   108  Brendan Casey, 12          18:43.7    Washougal            
  138   109  Will Bardezbain, 10        18:50.4    W F West             
  139   110  Jack Wall, 12              19:02.4    North Kitsap         
  140   111  Joshua Banks, 10           19:37.3    Washougal            
  141   112  Michael Huck, 12           20:07.6    Washougal            




GIRLS STATE XC-2010 GIRLS 2A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Sehome                  86   9  15  18  20  24  25  26    19:36    0:40
  2 Cheney                 120   3  16  17  40  44  47  61    19:47    1:49
  3 Bellingham             134  12  13  32  34  43  48  52    19:59    1:03
  4 Interlake              136  14  21  28  31  42  45  68    19:57    1:01
  5 North Kitsap           138   4   7  33  39  55  70  73    19:55    2:03
  6 Lindbergh              167   1   5  29  60  72  83 100    20:01    3:43
  7 Kingston               169   2   8  27  57  75  93 101    20:05    3:23
  8 Lakewood               190  10  22  41  51  66  77  85    20:21    2:07
  9 Cedarcrest             214   6  37  53  56  62  76  86    20:32    2:17
 10 Ephrata                243  19  35  50  65  74  91  92    20:49    2:07
 11 Deer Park              322  49  59  63  71  80  81 104    21:24    1:08
 12 Tumwater               325  36  54  67  79  89 103 107    21:23    1:52
 13 Hockinson              346  38  46  69  94  99 109 110    21:37    2:29
 14 Port Angeles           351  11  64  78  96 102 108 111    21:43    3:59
 15 Ellensburg             353  30  58  87  88  90  95  98    21:33    2:11
 16 North Thurston         391  23  82  84  97 105 106 112    22:09    4:07


    1     1  Sarah Reiter, 11           18:02.8    Lindbergh            
    2     2  Marina Roberts, 11         18:26.3    Kingston             
    3     3  Sanne Holland, 10          18:45.9    Cheney               
    4     4  Reagan Colyer, 10          18:54.6    North Kitsap         
    5        Brittany Gappa, 10         18:57.2    Squalicum            
    6     5  Anna Patti, 11             19:00.5    Lindbergh            
    7     6  Cara Strodel, 12           19:01.3    Cedarcrest           
    8     7  Kathleen Ramsey, 9         19:02.0    North Kitsap         
    9     8  Rose Bishop, 12            19:08.0    Kingston             
   10     9  Katie Delahunt, 12         19:13.0    Sehome               
   11        Yohana Salzano, 10         19:15.8    Foster               
   12    10  Rachel Cundy, 11           19:17.4    Lakewood             
   13    11  Alison Maxwell, 12         19:19.7    Port Angeles         
   14        Lauryn Wate, 11            19:22.1    White River          
   15        Sammi Blodgett, 11         19:24.3    Wapato               
   16    12  Molly Leischner, 11        19:27.2    Bellingham           
   17    13  Allie Reynolds, 12         19:27.6    Bellingham           
   18    14  Summer Hanson, 11          19:27.8    Interlake            
   19    15  Sarah Huffman, 9           19:30.9    Sehome               
   20    16  Amie Zachman, 11           19:31.2    Cheney               
   21        Audrey Lichten, 12         19:31.7    Sequim               
   22    17  Kinsey Pease, 9            19:34.3    Cheney               
   23    18  Eva Vigh, 10               19:39.3    Sehome               
   24    19  Danielle Friend, 12        19:40.5    Ephrata              
   25    20  Kate Hannah, 10            19:41.6    Sehome               
   26    21  Brooke Niemann, 12         19:42.7    Interlake            
   27    22  Chelsea Stokes, 12         19:43.2    Lakewood             
   28    23  Hallie Whitley, 9          19:51.5    North Thurston       
   29        Sydney Brown, 10           19:51.8    Burlington-Edison    
   30    24  Natalie Anderson, 10       19:52.5    Sehome               
   31    25  Ellie Larson, 11           19:53.2    Sehome               
   32    26  Taia Wu, 12                19:54.1    Sehome               
   33    27  Annie Roberts, 9           19:55.0    Kingston             
   34        Molly Rider, 11            19:55.6    Squalicum            
   35        Lillianna Stelling, 10     19:56.2    South Whidbey        
   36    28  Niki Waghani, 9            20:01.3    Interlake            
   37    29  Jasmine Fallgreen, 11      20:02.9    Lindbergh            
   38    30  Annalise Pownall, 11       20:03.4    Ellensburg           
   39    31  Nadia Lucas, 10            20:05.0    Interlake            
   40    32  Bekah Jensen, 10           20:12.5    Bellingham           
   41        Alyssa Harmon, 10          20:13.4    East Valley-Spokane  
   42    33  Clara Lund, 9              20:15.1    North Kitsap         
   43        Joy Barnes, 9              20:15.4    Renton               
   44        Ellie Justice, 11          20:17.6    Black Hills          
   45    34  Maya Norton, 9             20:18.7    Bellingham           
   46        Michaela Bartz, 11         20:19.1    Archbishop Murphy    
   47    35  Hannah Gunderson, 10       20:20.7    Ephrata              
   48    36  Lindsay Andersen, 12       20:21.1    Tumwater             
   49        Kari Scharnhorst, 10       20:21.6    Clarkston            
   50        Chantal White, 12          20:21.9    South Whidbey        
   51    37  Diana Carr, 9              20:22.3    Cedarcrest           
   52    38  Chantalle Blundell, 11     20:23.8    Hockinson            
   53    39  Catherine Sedy, 12         20:24.9    North Kitsap         
   54        Dani Eggleston, 11         20:25.5    R A Long             
   55    40  Mariah Brenton, 9          20:25.8    Cheney               
   56    41  Rachel Sowards, 9          20:26.1    Lakewood             
   57    42  Eleanor Tansley, 11        20:28.1    Interlake            
   58        Rhiannon Alexander, 10     20:28.7    Granite Falls        
   59    43  Katie Walker, 10           20:29.2    Bellingham           
   60        Sarel Loewus, 11           20:31.3    Pullman              
   61    44  Savannah Phelan, 12        20:33.9    Cheney               
   62        Rachel Mow, 10             20:34.4    Granite Falls        
   63    45  Annie Davis, 9             20:34.8    Interlake            
   64    46  Jadyn Gourley, 11          20:35.2    Hockinson            
   65        Megan Lee, 12              20:36.5    Washington           
   66    47  Amanda Batchelor, 11       20:38.7    Cheney               
   67    48  Hayley Walker, 10          20:40.4    Bellingham           
   68        Gabrielle Phelps, 11       20:45.0    Sumner               
   69        Kiersten Sigfusson, 11     20:46.2    Blaine               
   70        Brianna Cowin, 11          20:46.7    Centralia            
   71    49  Allison Gladhart, 12       20:48.0    Deer Park            
   72        Megan Denzin, 11           20:48.4    East Valley-Spokane  
   73        Adrianna Betti, 10         20:48.7    Clover Park          
   74        Kendall Utter, 11          20:49.1    Washougal            
   75        Ashley Ommen-Nunley, 11    20:50.6    East Valley-Yakima   
   76    50  Kendahl Hintz, 12          20:51.0    Ephrata              
   77    51  Kelsey Anderson, 12        20:53.2    Lakewood             
   78    52  Nicole Burbank, 9          20:54.2    Bellingham           
   79        Charlie Fiander, 12        20:54.6    Wapato               
   80    53  Jessica Beam, 12           20:54.9    Cedarcrest           
   81        Kolby Childers, 10         20:55.3    Prosser              
   82        Kelly Coyle, 11            20:56.4    White River          
   83    54  Kendra Wilson, 12          20:56.8    Tumwater             
   84    55  Katrina Weinmann, 9        20:57.0    North Kitsap         
   85    56  Amelia Anderson, 9         20:59.9    Cedarcrest           
   86    57  Melia Beckwith, 10         21:03.3    Kingston             
   87        Joanna Feeney, 11          21:05.0    Mark Morris          
   88    58  Mariah Farris, 11          21:08.3    Ellensburg           
   89    59  Makenna Adams, 9           21:12.3    Deer Park            
   90    60  Ariel Hodges, 10           21:12.6    Lindbergh            
   91        Mariah Martin, 11          21:13.2    West Valley-Spokane  
   92    61  Anika Kuula, 10            21:13.6    Cheney               
   93        Rachel Eshenbaugh, 9       21:17.3    River Ridge          
   94    62  Megan Brimley, 9           21:17.6    Cedarcrest           
   95    63  Amanda Whittle, 11         21:19.7    Deer Park            
   96    64  Jamie Gladfelter, 12       21:20.3    Port Angeles         
   97    65  Morgan Sisson, 11          21:23.2    Ephrata              
   98    66  Sara Newman, 9             21:24.3    Lakewood             
   99    67  Abby Strand, 11            21:25.9    Tumwater             
  100    68  Grace Hsieh, 10            21:26.3    Interlake            
  101        Hailey Gibson, 11          21:29.7    Aberdeen             
  102    69  Malia Caswell, 10          21:42.5    Hockinson            
  103    70  Kendall Rock, 12           21:43.1    North Kitsap         
  104    71  Sara Taylor, 12            21:44.1    Deer Park            
  105    72  Elizabeth Hansen, 10       21:45.3    Lindbergh            
  106    73  Becca Cates, 11            21:46.7    North Kitsap         
  107    74  Brianna Bazuldua, 10       21:47.0    Ephrata              
  108    75  Ivy Rodolf, 10             21:48.7    Kingston             
  109    76  Olivia Waterman, 9         21:51.1    Cedarcrest           
  110    77  Emily Bainbridge, 10       21:54.2    Lakewood             
  111    78  Hannah Wahto, 11           21:54.8    Port Angeles         
  112    79  Cassie Eaton, 12           21:55.3    Tumwater             
  113    80  Jessica Aebischer, 10      21:55.8    Deer Park            
  114    81  Autumn Vanderburg, 10      21:57.8    Deer Park            
  115    82  Avery Miller, 9            22:01.4    North Thurston       
  116    83  Mercedes Tischer, 11       22:03.5    Lindbergh            
  117    84  Ashley Guill, 11           22:04.1    North Thurston       
  118    85  Celine Espinoza, 9         22:05.8    Lakewood             
  119    86  Tia Smith, 11              22:08.1    Cedarcrest           
  120    87  Brinn Hake, 10             22:09.4    Ellensburg           
  121    88  Marisa Wickerath, 12       22:09.8    Ellensburg           
  122    89  Noemie Pascual, 12         22:12.7    Tumwater             
  123    90  Molly Verhey, 10           22:13.6    Ellensburg           
  124    91  Nicole Virden, 10          22:19.7    Ephrata              
  125    92  Taylor Barnes, 11          22:22.4    Ephrata              
  126    93  Cassidy Trevors, 10        22:26.1    Kingston             
  127    94  Hannah Barclay, 11         22:29.9    Hockinson            
  128    95  Anna Nelson, 11            22:34.9    Ellensburg           
  129    96  Elisabeth Moriarty, 11     22:40.1    Port Angeles         
  130    97  Kenzie Nix, 12             22:47.0    North Thurston       
  131    98  Keri Woody, 12             22:48.2    Ellensburg           
  132    99  Olivia Fisher, 12          22:52.3    Hockinson            
  133   100  Brenna Fisher, 11          22:55.4    Lindbergh            
  134   101  Cailyn Crossland, 10       22:56.1    Kingston             
  135   102  Taylor Jones, 9            23:18.2    Port Angeles         
  136   103  Morgan Schimelfenig, 10    23:32.1    Tumwater             
  137   104  Lexie Mulvania, 11         23:37.1    Deer Park            
  138   105  Caitlyn Goodwin, 9         23:58.3    North Thurston       
  139   106  Julia Lendzion, 11         23:58.6    North Thurston       
  140   107  Emily Moore, 12            24:12.5    Tumwater             
  141   108  Katherine Dacko, 11        24:13.7    Port Angeles         
  142   109  Claire Rifkin, 11          24:47.7    Hockinson            
  143   110  Katie Ellertson, 12        25:11.4    Hockinson            
  144   111  Belle Eastman, 12          25:29.7    Port Angeles         
  145   112  Alexis Smith, 12           30:24.0    North Thurston




BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 1A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Lakeside                83   8  14  17  18  26  30  49  16:57.5  0:55.1
  2 Colville                97   4  12  19  27  35  45  48  17:00.8  1:24.8
  3 Charles Wright Acad    130   7  10  13  34  66  69 106  17:09.0  1:56.5
  4 King's                 133   2  25  29  36  41  56  67  17:14.2  1:54.3
  5 La Center              158  20  22  23  38  55  71 102  17:29.3  0:50.2
  6 Lynden Christian       160   9  28  39  40  44  46  52  17:28.4  1:22.2
  7 Cashmere               198  16  33  43  47  59  61  74  17:40.6  1:06.6
  8 Port Townsend          227   1   3  31  93  99 111      17:37.9  3:42.1
  9 Montesano              251  21  32  54  64  80  97  98  17:59.2  1:39.1
 10 Onalaska               255   5  11  68  82  89 100 109  17:52.4  2:50.5
 11 Royal                  256   6  37  60  75  78  94 103  17:53.9  2:28.5
 12 Meridian               280  15  50  57  77  81  83  92  18:06.4  1:58.2
 13 Toledo                 303  24  58  65  70  86 107 110  18:16.1  1:42.0
 14 Zillah                 352  42  53  79  88  90  95  96  18:36.2  1:19.6
 15 Connell                356  51  63  73  84  85  91 104  18:32.2  0:58.5
 16 Ilwaco                 398  62  72  76  87 101 105 108  18:49.4  1:28.2


    1        Tyler King, 12             15:16.9    Coupeville           
    2        Todd Jackson, 12           15:47.5    Elma                 
    3     1  Habtamu Rubio, 12          15:50.4    Port Townsend        
    4     2  Hap Emmons, 11             15:53.2    King's               
    5     3  Bereket Piatt, 12          16:03.9    Port Townsend        
    6     4  Colton Hastings, 12        16:13.7    Colville             
    7     5  Stephen Bottoms, 10        16:18.9    Onalaska             
    8     6  Ethan Tonnemaker, 12       16:21.5    Royal                
    9     7  Travis Hensley, 10         16:24.3    Charles Wright Acad  
   10     8  Colton Berry, 12           16:29.5    Lakeside             
   11     9  Jacob Hollander, 12        16:29.9    Lynden Christian     
   12        Killian Marsh, 12          16:30.9    Northwest            
   13    10  David Goldstone, 10        16:31.3    Charles Wright Acad  
   14        John Curry, 12             16:32.0    Northwest            
   15    11  Frank Krause, 12           16:33.2    Onalaska             
   16        Kody Shriver, 11           16:33.5    Kalama               
   17    12  Biagio Pietroburgo, 11     16:37.2    Colville             
   18        Nicholas Cherrington, 12   16:47.8    Freeman              
   19    13  Ruben Riordan, 10          16:51.1    Charles Wright Acad  
   20        Alex Wright, 11            16:52.6    University Prep      
   21    14  Ryan Coffman, 9            16:53.1    Lakeside             
   22    15  Sam Ryan, 12               16:54.2    Meridian             
   23        Canute Haroldson, 12       16:56.2    Bush                 
   24    16  Roman Velazquez, 12        16:57.1    Cashmere             
   25    17  Ryan Rojeski, 12           16:58.3    Lakeside             
   26        Will Van Cleve, 10         16:58.8    Northwest            
   27        Michael Goble, 11          16:59.3    Omak                 
   28    18  Michael Anderson, 12       17:02.2    Lakeside             
   29        Damon Halvorsen, 11        17:03.5    Tonasket             
   30        Daniel Nortz, 10           17:07.5    Bellevue Christian   
   31    19  Jake Nielsen, 12           17:07.8    Colville             
   32    20  Kyle Kosak, 12             17:11.1    La Center            
   33    21  Christian Hamblin, 10      17:12.7    Montesano            
   34    22  Kyle Degraff, 9            17:14.1    La Center            
   35    23  Colten Fox, 11             17:17.7    La Center            
   36    24  Mikhail Hopf, 10           17:23.0    Toledo               
   37    25  Jonathan Yu, 11            17:23.4    King's               
   38    26  Mitchell Middleton, 10     17:24.5    Lakeside             
   39    27  Kevin Carpenter, 9         17:26.7    Colville             
   40        Andrew Dedo, 12            17:27.2    Cedar Park Christian 
   41    28  Hunter Weinert, 10         17:27.6    Lynden Christian     
   42    29  Hunter Bryson, 9           17:28.0    King's               
   43    30  Jake Widman, 11            17:28.6    Lakeside             
   44    31  Xavier Frank, 10           17:29.0    Port Townsend        
   45        Colin Andrus, 12           17:29.4    Vashon Island        
   46        Griffin Hoins, 11          17:29.8    Chimacum             
   47        Jasper Heckman, 11         17:30.2    Orting               
   48        Jake Hickman, 11           17:30.5    Tonasket             
   49    32  Luke Ostwald, 11           17:31.3    Montesano            
   50    33  Drew Van Polen, 9          17:34.7    Cashmere             
   51        Micheal Milbank, 12        17:36.3    Bellevue Christian   
   52    34  Sean Olsen, 11             17:37.6    Charles Wright Acad  
   53        Brad Rich, 10              17:38.1    White Salmon         
   54    35  Dylan Schanz, 10           17:38.5    Colville             
   55    36  Jared Clemens, 11          17:38.9    King's               
   56    37  Marcos Quiroz, 9           17:39.3    Royal                
   57    38  Jordan Bigler, 9           17:42.2    La Center            
   58        Adrian Castellanos, 11     17:43.6    Kiona Benton         
   59        Grant Baird, 12            17:44.5    Ridgefield           
   60        Raven Berman, 11           17:45.0    Chelan               
   61        Ben Hansen, 10             17:45.3    Rainier              
   62    39  Tyler Reardon, 10          17:45.7    Lynden Christian     
   63        Patrick Carney, 10         17:46.1    Orting               
   64    40  Cody Velthuizen, 10        17:46.6    Lynden Christian     
   65    41  Matte Bailey, 12           17:47.5    King's               
   66    42  Scott Thomas, 12           17:50.5    Zillah               
   67    43  Dawson Taylor, 10          17:51.0    Cashmere             
   68        Byron Brink, 12            17:51.7    Ridgefield           
   69    44  Weston Whitener, 10        17:52.1    Lynden Christian     
   70    45  Chris Lane, 11             17:52.5    Colville             
   71        Austin Montoure, 10        17:53.8    Hoquiam              
   72    46  Luke Blok, 12              17:55.9    Lynden Christian     
   73    47  Joe Mackey, 10             17:56.7    Cashmere             
   74    48  Cal Maddox, 12             17:57.9    Colville             
   75    49  Cody Constant, 10          17:58.7    Lakeside             
   76    50  Kelby Todd, 10             17:59.0    Meridian             
   77    51  Dallin Benson, 12          17:59.5    Connell              
   78        Ty Bowe, 10                17:59.9    Elma                 
   79    52  Connor Blok, 9             18:00.2    Lynden Christian     
   80    53  Matt Argo, 12              18:00.6    Zillah               
   81    54  Matt Sidor, 11             18:01.0    Montesano            
   82    55  Moises Sebastian, 12       18:01.3    La Center            
   83    56  Josh Sowinski, 12          18:01.6    King's               
   84    57  Isai Gomez, 10             18:01.8    Meridian             
   85    58  Blake Wood, 10             18:02.8    Toledo               
   86    59  Oliver Fernandez, 9        18:03.7    Cashmere             
   87    60  Juan Jimenez, 10           18:05.4    Royal                
   88    61  Kevin Bailey, 12           18:06.3    Cashmere             
   89    62  Owen Sutherland, 12        18:10.7    Ilwaco               
   90    63  Josh DeVleming, 11         18:14.4    Connell              
   91    64  Jared Blewett, 12          18:19.2    Montesano            
   92    65  Willie Reynolds, 12        18:19.5    Toledo               
   93    66  Max Collinge, 12           18:20.8    Charles Wright Acad  
   94    67  Blake Hamm, 10             18:27.2    King's               
   95    68  Henrik Sauer, 11           18:28.0    Onalaska             
   96        Samuel Lowder, 9           18:29.3    Hoquiam              
   97    69  Alex Lutton, 10            18:29.7    Charles Wright Acad  
   98    70  Matthew Wallace, 11        18:30.2    Toledo               
   99    71  Jorge Alvarez, 10          18:30.7    La Center            
  100    72  Tanner Weidner, 11         18:31.0    Ilwaco               
  101    73  Jose Gonzalez, 12          18:31.3    Connell              
  102    74  Eliseo Luna, 11            18:31.6    Cashmere             
  103        Ian Lord, 11               18:32.3    Hoquiam              
  104        Aaron Putas, 12            18:32.6    Naches Valley        
  105    75  Trevor Mianecki, 10        18:33.4    Royal                
  106    76  Brandon Malmstadt, 11      18:39.1    Ilwaco               
  107        Brandyn Bettis, 11         18:40.1    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  108        Angel Vazquez, 9           18:43.1    Rochester            
  109    77  Justin Burgess, 11         18:44.5    Meridian             
  110    78  Jesus Peraza, 10           18:49.9    Royal                
  111    79  Troy Dunbar, 11            18:51.3    Zillah               
  112    80  Gabe Spearin, 9            18:51.7    Montesano            
  113    81  Jay Crandall, 10           18:52.4    Meridian             
  114    82  Josh Hunt, 10              18:52.7    Onalaska             
  115    83  Joshua Hansen, 11          18:55.3    Meridian             
  116    84  Francisco Corona, 9        18:57.6    Connell              
  117    85  Alfredo Leon, 10           18:58.0    Connell              
  118    86  Joe Durham, 10             19:05.0    Toledo               
  119    87  Andy Schott, 12            19:07.4    Ilwaco               
  120    88  Cortes Hernandez, 10       19:08.2    Zillah               
  121    89  Abel Isguerra, 12          19:09.4    Onalaska             
  122    90  Kasey Johnson, 9           19:10.1    Zillah               
  123    91  Robert Orozco, 9           19:12.9    Connell              
  124    92  Hector Mendoza, 10         19:13.3    Meridian             
  125    93  Tyler Westlake, 12         19:13.7    Port Townsend        
  126    94  Tanner Clouse, 12          19:20.0    Royal                
  127    95  Isaac Estrada, 11          19:21.9    Zillah               
  128    96  Kody Johnson, 9            19:23.9    Zillah               
  129    97  Gharett VanNoy, 12         19:26.7    Montesano            
  130    98  Kory Jefferson, 12         19:30.1    Montesano            
  131    99  Dylan Samuelson, 10        19:32.4    Port Townsend        
  132   100  Josh Dibble, 12            19:36.4    Onalaska             
  133   101  Corbin Sutherland, 10      19:38.8    Ilwaco               
  134   102  Jason Dorsey, 9            19:42.5    La Center            
  135   103  Larry Martin, 12           19:45.1    Royal                
  136   104  Trevor Simpson, 12         19:50.4    Connell              
  137   105  Josh Schenk, 12            19:58.7    Ilwaco               
  138   106  Nick Flood, 12             20:03.0    Charles Wright Acad  
  139   107  Gibb Freece, 11            20:11.3    Toledo               
  140        Kanine John, 10            20:11.7    Granger              
  141   108  Ben Ahlin, 11              20:12.4    Ilwaco               
  142   109  Andrew Randall, 12         20:13.4    Onalaska             
  143   110  Garrett McEwen, 10         21:10.6    Toledo               
  144   111  Tristan Story, 9           21:17.1    Port Townsend        




GIRLS STATE XC-2010 GIRLS 1A

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Riverside               80   1   6   9  22  42  55  76    20:42    2:50
  2 King's                 100   3  13  15  31  38  41  81    20:58    2:20
  3 Omak                   107   5  21  24  27  30  37  58    21:06    1:27
  4 Lakeside               133   4  16  26  34  53  59  63    21:20    2:35
  5 University Prep        141   2  11  28  48  52  65  83    21:19    2:56
  6 Cedar Park Christian   169   8  25  39  43  54  60  64    21:45    2:29
  7 La Center              170  12  14  33  44  67  78  82    21:37    2:40
  8 Bellevue Christian     186  19  20  29  56  62  84  88    21:50    2:04
  9 Montesano              224   7  10  47  69  91  99 103    22:08    4:17
 10 Bush                   259  23  50  57  61  68  74  95    22:31    1:55
 11 Highland               305  17  18  77  96  97 107 108    23:07    4:14
 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn        311  35  45  66  80  85  94 106    23:00    2:05
 13 Zillah                 334  46  51  72  79  86  89  90    23:12    1:36
 14 White Salmon           343  36  40  73  92 102 109        23:39    4:11
 15 Onalaska               362  32  70  75  87  98 101 104    23:34    3:30
 16 Hoquiam                418  49  71  93 100 105 110        24:35    4:08


    1        Maddie Meyers, 11          17:33.9    Northwest            
    2        Marissa Hielkema, 9        19:23.3    Lynden Christian     
    3     1  Jess Mildes, 11            19:27.5    Riverside            
    4     2  Audrey Western, 9          19:39.0    University Prep      
    5     3  Kacey Kemper, 9            19:43.5    King's               
    6        Kayleigh McCoy, 11         19:55.5    Orting               
    7     4  Megan Ahrendt, 9           20:00.8    Lakeside             
    8     5  Rebecca Dykes, 9           20:05.8    Omak                 
    9     6  Delaney McMahon, 10        20:13.7    Riverside            
   10     7  Gabrielle Rudolph, 9       20:14.1    Montesano            
   11     8  Sally Larson, 10           20:14.6    Cedar Park Christian 
   12     9  Susan Burchett, 11         20:16.9    Riverside            
   13    10  Allison Peterson, 11       20:17.4    Montesano            
   14        Emily Harper, 12           20:19.8    Charles Wright Acad  
   15    11  Caracol Haley, 9           20:21.2    University Prep      
   16    12  Becky Westby, 12           20:25.5    La Center            
   17    13  Sophia Thomas, 9           20:26.4    King's               
   18        Alaina Kowitz, 12          20:27.1    Colville             
   19        Kenna Fosnacht, 10         20:30.1    Rochester            
   20    14  Amanda Blankenship, 12     20:30.4    La Center            
   21        Alison Price, 11           20:38.6    Colville             
   22        Laura Kostad, 11           20:41.8    Orting               
   23    15  Stephanie Rice, 12         20:52.0    King's               
   24    16  Vanessa Ahrendt, 11        20:52.4    Lakeside             
   25    17  Olivia Newman, 11          20:53.5    Highland             
   26    18  Claire McIntyre, 9         20:54.6    Highland             
   27    19  Isabella Chaffey, 9        20:55.7    Bellevue Christian   
   28        Savannah Krug, 12          20:57.7    Vashon Island        
   29    20  Bree Oldham, 11            20:58.6    Bellevue Christian   
   30        Gabby Thompson, 9          21:01.7    Annie Wright         
   31        Israel Nickerson, 12       21:04.3    Newport              
   32        Christina Hall, 11         21:08.0    Chewelah             
   33    21  Megan Thornton, 12         21:11.1    Omak                 
   34    22  Jessica Chrisp, 10         21:11.7    Riverside            
   35    23  Olivia Krishnaswami, 12    21:12.3    Bush                 
   36        Sonja Johnson-Yu, 9        21:13.7    Overlake             
   37    24  Danielle Pecha, 12         21:14.2    Omak                 
   38    25  Erin Beezhold, 10          21:18.8    Cedar Park Christian 
   39    26  Morganne McCann, 11        21:19.4    Lakeside             
   40        Lyndsey Fox, 12            21:23.7    Chelan               
   41    27  Ashlee Barker, 11          21:26.2    Omak                 
   42        Chloe Hanson, 10           21:26.6    Tenino               
   43        Katelynn Horn, 10          21:29.5    Kalama               
   44    28  Elizabeth Thompson, 12     21:30.1    University Prep      
   45        Mackenzie DeRuyter, 12     21:30.5    Freeman              
   46    29  Noelle Crosby, 10          21:30.9    Bellevue Christian   
   47    30  Rachael Kraske, 12         21:31.9    Omak                 
   48        Lauren Brewington, 12      21:32.4    Naches Valley        
   49        Jayna Edmonds, 10          21:33.1    Meridian             
   50        Elisha Parslow, 9          21:38.4    Orting               
   51        Kyndra Dellinger, 11       21:39.8    Tonasket             
   52    31  Sami McDevitt, 11          21:41.8    King's               
   53    32  Emily Simons, 12           21:42.2    Onalaska             
   54    33  Miranda Bierscheid, 10     21:44.4    La Center            
   55        Guadalupe Vazquez, 10      21:49.2    Rochester            
   56    34  Sofie Marikis, 10          21:49.6    Lakeside             
   57    35  Carlee Creager, 10         21:52.7    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
   58    36  Claudia Cortez, 9          21:52.9    White Salmon         
   59        Melissa Browne, 9          22:00.3    Charles Wright Acad  
   60    37  Marcy Harris, 12           22:01.0    Omak                 
   61        Kristen Larson, 11         22:01.2    Forks                
   62    38  Emma Barr, 11              22:02.8    King's               
   63        Mariel Frank, 9            22:05.3    Overlake             
   64        Jessica Spear, 12          22:07.0    Tonasket             
   65    39  Sydney Stolmeier, 10       22:08.9    Cedar Park Christian 
   66        Brittany Grant, 10         22:11.4    Port Townsend        
   67        Amy Patrick, 10            22:15.2    Castle Rock          
   68    40  Nikki Buchanan, 12         22:15.7    White Salmon         
   69    41  Michelle Yang, 12          22:16.1    King's               
   70    42  Rebecca Mildes, 9          22:17.0    Riverside            
   71        Leticia Cervantes, 11      22:17.4    Ilwaco               
   72    43  Kate Dedo, 10              22:19.0    Cedar Park Christian 
   73    44  Ashlie Beed, 10            22:19.6    La Center            
   74        Thalia Quintero, 10        22:21.3    Wahluke              
   75    45  Jamie Lambert, 11          22:21.7    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
   76    46  Criselda Diaz, 10          22:23.8    Zillah               
   77    47  Kasey Cokeley, 10          22:24.3    Montesano            
   78    48  Kate Cobb, 12              22:26.5    University Prep      
   79    49  Reyna Sanchez, 10          22:27.5    Hoquiam              
   80    50  Sarah Gunderson, 11        22:28.8    Bush                 
   81    51  Emma Tuning, 12            22:32.3    Zillah               
   82    52  Priya Uppal, 9             22:34.6    University Prep      
   83    53  Mikayla Presta, 9          22:34.9    Lakeside             
   84        Linda Achelpohl, 10        22:39.7    Wahluke              
   85    54  Emily Lovern, 11           22:43.3    Cedar Park Christian 
   86    55  Elizabeth Sloan, 10        22:43.8    Riverside            
   87    56  Val Montag, 11             22:44.4    Bellevue Christian   
   88        Lydia Rose, 12             22:46.4    Toledo               
   89    57  Sonja Haroldson, 10        22:48.1    Bush                 
   90        Kyla Turner, 10            22:48.5    Kiona Benton         
   91    58  Kayla Good, 10             22:49.6    Omak                 
   92    59  Mary Daniel, 10            22:52.2    Lakeside             
   93        Haleigh Noyes, 9           22:54.0    Connell              
   94    60  Rachel Kirk, 9             22:56.8    Cedar Park Christian 
   95    61  Amelia Keyser-Gibson, 9    22:57.2    Bush                 
   96    62  Alison King, 11            22:58.7    Bellevue Christian   
   97    63  Nicole Gomolski, 11        22:59.9    Lakeside             
   98    64  Morgan Green, 12           23:00.2    Cedar Park Christian 
   99    65  Taylor Carbary, 11         23:03.0    University Prep      
  100    66  Jessie Johnson, 11         23:04.6    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  101    67  Lucy Lyons, 11             23:05.1    La Center            
  102    68  Isabel Jamerson, 9         23:06.4    Bush                 
  103    69  Tiffany Mihelich, 11       23:10.2    Montesano            
  104        Ana Delos Santos, 11       23:13.7    Royal                
  105    70  Kylea Johnson, 11          23:19.1    Onalaska             
  106        Cindy Pacheco, 10          23:21.0    Ilwaco               
  107    71  Alexis Franklin, 9         23:22.8    Hoquiam              
  108    72  Monica Villegas, 9         23:24.7    Zillah               
  109    73  Jessie Robertson, 12       23:25.3    White Salmon         
  110    74  Rosie Bleck, 12            23:29.9    Bush                 
  111    75  Amanda Stratton, 11        23:32.7    Onalaska             
  112    76  Alex Rich, 11              23:33.6    Riverside            
  113    77  Elena Cole, 12             23:34.3    Highland             
  114    78  Natalia Harris, 12         23:37.5    La Center            
  115    79  Samantha Robillard, 11     23:39.7    Zillah               
  116    80  Anna Skiba, 10             23:41.1    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  117        Gen Grant, 11              23:41.5    Castle Rock          
  118    81  Kristen Maggs, 9           23:42.0    King's               
  119    82  Yvonna Harris, 11          23:42.3    La Center            
  120    83  Vivienne Western, 12       23:45.8    University Prep      
  121    84  Jeannie Beth Sleight, 12   23:50.7    Bellevue Christian   
  122    85  Jill Lambert, 10           23:57.1    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  123    86  Alexis Medelez, 10         23:59.6    Zillah               
  124    87  Emy Sanders, 11            24:02.7    Onalaska             
  125    88  Janessa Darr, 11           24:04.3    Bellevue Christian   
  126    89  Jessica Walker, 10         24:21.8    Zillah               
  127    90  Britten Ellis, 11          24:29.7    Zillah               
  128    91  Liz Bodenhamer, 12         24:30.1    Montesano            
  129    92  Sarah Gibson, 11           24:36.8    White Salmon         
  130    93  Mandie Bowen, 11           24:41.9    Hoquiam              
  131    94  Mari Wagsholm, 10          24:45.4    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  132    95  Jillian Gerke, 11          24:56.6    Bush                 
  133    96  Diana Notman, 9            25:04.7    Highland             
  134    97  Austy Reed, 9              25:06.6    Highland             
  135    98  Catalina Zapata, 11        25:12.0    Onalaska             
  136    99  Linnea Nixon, 10           25:16.0    Montesano            
  137   100  Cassandra Dubore, 12       25:46.7    Hoquiam              
  138   101  Kara Morris, 12            25:56.9    Onalaska             
  139   102  Holly England, 12          26:03.4    White Salmon         
  140   103  Maura Kilpatrick, 9        26:09.6    Montesano            
  141   104  Erin Wrzesinski, 11        26:18.7    Onalaska             
  142   105  Piper Sandstrom, 9         26:34.9    Hoquiam              
  143   106  Francie Castrilli, 12      26:41.6    Cle Elum/Roslyn      
  144   107  Brianna Rice, 9            27:12.0    Highland             
  145   108  Devin Smith, 9             27:32.0    Highland             
  146   109  Aleigha Rude, 11           28:47.0    White Salmon         
  147   110  Kathleen Yi, 9             31:38.0    Hoquiam




BOYS STATE XC-2010 BOYS 1B-2B

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tri-Cities Prep         75   7   9  17  18  24  40  44  17:26.5  0:58.0
  2 Republic                94   3  12  15  22  42  49  66  17:32.7  2:03.8
  3 Nw Christian-Lacey      96   1   5  21  34  35  47  48  17:25.3  2:14.0
  4 Davenport              115   6   8  29  31  41  53  78  17:43.4  1:39.8
  5 Mt Rainier Lutheran    117  10  11  27  32  37  50  58  17:49.1  1:07.2
  6 St George's            220   2  14  63  65  76  83      18:28.2  3:49.3
  7 Waitsburg-Prescott     238   4  25  61  71  77  96      18:43.8  3:11.2
  8 Nw Christian-Colbert   242  19  30  60  64  69  84      18:48.7  2:02.6
  9 Crosspoint Academy     247  13  36  54  62  82 100 102  18:51.5  2:44.9
 10 Mossyrock              255  26  38  51  59  81  87  89  18:54.4  2:16.9
 11 Bear Creek             307  33  55  56  75  88  91  95  19:18.5  2:23.8
 12 Riverside Christian    316  20  45  46 101 104          22:21.2 15:47.8
 13 White Pass             320  39  43  72  80  86  92  98  19:29.2  1:54.2
 14 Liberty Bell           321  28  67  68  73  85          19:28.4  2:16.3
 15 Ocosta                 323  23  57  70  74  99 103      19:36.5  3:58.4
 16 North Beach            330  16  52  79  90  93  94  97  19:37.0  3:14.2


    1     1  Justin Holden, 12          16:05.9    Nw Christian-Lacey   
    2     2  Maxwell Choka, 10          16:06.4    St George's          
    3     3  Jon Bennett, 12            16:32.4    Republic             
    4     4  Seth Deal, 10              16:46.7    Waitsburg-Prescott   
    5     5  Lucas Graham, 11           16:52.5    Nw Christian-Lacey   
    6     6  Ryan Zeller, 11            16:54.2    Davenport            
    7     7  Nick Lumetta, 11           16:54.9    Tri-Cities Prep      
    8     8  Austin Telford, 11         16:56.0    Davenport            
    9        Cody Erickson, 11          17:00.3    Liberty-Spangle      
   10     9  Nick Tudor, 11             17:15.3    Tri-Cities Prep      
   11    10  Andrew Wolf, 12            17:16.4    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   12        Michael Cyr, 10            17:17.0    St Michael's Academy 
   13        Cramer Smith, 11           17:17.7    Naselle              
   14        Daniel Swann, 11           17:19.3    Tacoma Baptist       
   15    11  Jake Kornbau, 12           17:19.8    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   16    12  Brandon Eberly, 11         17:24.4    Republic             
   17    13  Russell Melin, 10          17:26.9    Crosspoint Academy   
   18    14  Alex Ramm-Hutchinson, 11   17:29.9    St George's          
   19    15  Mark Blank, 12             17:31.5    Republic             
   20    16  Ben Grover, 11             17:34.0    North Beach          
   21    17  Skyler Larson, 10          17:34.4    Tri-Cities Prep      
   22        Evan Simms, 10             17:34.7    Seton Catholic       
   23    18  Nick Fong, 11              17:35.1    Tri-Cities Prep      
   24    19  Jon Williams, 12           17:36.2    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   25    20  Dusty Bender, 11           17:37.0    Riverside Christian  
   26    21  Aaron Michael, 11          17:38.4    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   27    22  Saxon Brown, 10            17:39.2    Republic             
   28        Chase Teigen, 11           17:46.4    Asotin               
   29    23  Mitchell McConkey, 11      17:46.8    Ocosta               
   30    24  John Hylden, 10            17:52.9    Tri-Cities Prep      
   31    25  Nick Carpenter, 12         17:53.2    Waitsburg-Prescott   
   32        Garrett Boyd, 10           17:53.7    Shorewood Christian  
   33    26  Riley Alvord, 11           17:54.6    Mossyrock            
   34    27  Quinn Parissau, 10         17:57.5    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   35        Kennedy Seyler, 12         17:59.4    Wellpinit            
   36        Keith Rosenbaum, 11        18:01.6    Lake Roosevelt       
   37    28  Liam Daily, 9              18:02.3    Liberty Bell         
   38        Nathan Reitz, 12           18:03.7    Naselle              
   39    29  Conner VanPevenage, 10     18:05.2    Davenport            
   40    30  Steven Olds, 10            18:07.1    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   41    31  Ryan McGowan, 12           18:07.5    Davenport            
   42    32  Zach Deikman, 12           18:08.2    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   43    33  Evan Simpson, 12           18:08.9    Bear Creek           
   44    34  Josiah Shelman, 11         18:09.7    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   45        Zack Speiker, 11           18:13.3    Oroville             
   46        Matt Haggerty, 11          18:16.8    Seattle Lutheran     
   47    35  Brandon Burch, 10          18:19.9    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   48    36  Mikal Pattee, 10           18:20.7    Crosspoint Academy   
   49    37  Noah Pearson, 11           18:23.6    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   50    38  Travis Johnson, 12         18:24.6    Mossyrock            
   51    39  Travis Elliott, 11         18:29.1    White Pass           
   52    40  Sam Leon, 10               18:29.5    Tri-Cities Prep      
   53    41  Peter Rustemeyer, 12       18:34.0    Davenport            
   54    42  Devin Poore, 11            18:36.1    Republic             
   55    43  Brad Fenbert, 12           18:37.7    White Pass           
   56    44  Adam Noorani, 11           18:38.7    Tri-Cities Prep      
   57        Taylor Brown, 10           18:39.1    Bickleton            
   58    45  Marshall Travis, 11        18:39.7    Riverside Christian  
   59    46  Justin Odman, 12           18:41.0    Riverside Christian  
   60        Alex Mills, 12             18:41.7    Lake Roosevelt       
   61    47  Stephen Goff, 12           18:42.0    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   62    48  Sam Beam, 9                18:43.1    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   63    49  Mike Slagle, 12            18:44.0    Republic             
   64        Thomas Defilipis, 11       18:45.5    Seton Catholic       
   65        Slater Stambaugh, 10       18:47.1    Reardan              
   66        Dylan Spoor, 11            18:47.5    South Bend           
   67    50  Steven Henderson, 10       18:51.1    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   68    51  Mitch Johnson, 10          18:52.5    Mossyrock            
   69    52  Gunnar Trygstad, 11        18:53.4    North Beach          
   70    53  Ricky Maul-Rolls, 9        18:55.3    Davenport            
   71    54  John Reichel, 10           18:56.3    Crosspoint Academy   
   72    55  David Broaddus, 9          18:59.0    Bear Creek           
   73        Michael Hickman, 8         18:59.3    Lyle/Wishram         
   74    56  Jacob Benson, 9            18:59.7    Bear Creek           
   75    57  Shayde Wentz, 11           19:00.0    Ocosta               
   76    58  Dan Price, 12              19:06.9    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   77    59  Fidel Ortiz, 9             19:09.0    Mossyrock            
   78        Nate Meagher, 11           19:10.7    Adna                 
   79        James Prouty, 12           19:14.6    Wellpinit            
   80    60  Cade Bowman, 9             19:18.6    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   81        Antani Walling, 12         19:19.5    Asotin               
   82    61  Matthew Montgomery, 12     19:19.9    Waitsburg-Prescott   
   83    62  Joe Wiltz, 12              19:21.7    Crosspoint Academy   
   84    63  Evan Dyar, 11              19:22.6    St George's          
   85    64  Kyle Fritsch, 11           19:23.0    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   86    65  Harrison Jones, 10         19:26.6    St George's          
   87    66  Kenny McGaffey, 11         19:27.0    Republic             
   88        Aaron Carney, 11           19:30.8    Raymond              
   89    67  Nolan Jensen, 10           19:35.6    Liberty Bell         
   90    68  Taylor Woodruff, 10        19:36.0    Liberty Bell         
   91        Cody Wuestney, 12          19:37.1    Colfax               
   92    69  Taylor Potter, 10          19:38.8    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   93    70  Dale Howerton, 11          19:39.5    Ocosta               
   94        Caleb Rich, 10             19:41.0    St. John-Endicott    
   95    71  E J. Meserve, 9            19:41.3    Waitsburg-Prescott   
   96    72  Josh Peters, 11            19:46.9    White Pass           
   97    73  Colton Skelton, 12         19:49.3    Liberty Bell         
   98    74  Dean Reuterdahl, 11        19:51.1    Ocosta               
   99    75  Dylan Kern, 10             19:52.5    Bear Creek           
  100    76  Will Tender, 9             19:55.7    St George's          
  101    77  Erik Sandoval, 9           19:57.9    Waitsburg-Prescott   
  102    78  Tanner Perry, 9            20:03.2    Davenport            
  103    79  Joseph Wagner, 10          20:08.4    North Beach          
  104    80  Chase Malamphy, 9          20:08.8    White Pass           
  105    81  Tony Kuse, 12              20:11.4    Mossyrock            
  106    82  Steven Zipay, 10           20:11.8    Crosspoint Academy   
  107    83  Hunter Olsen, 9            20:12.2    St George's          
  108    84  Christian Meyer, 11        20:15.5    Nw Christian-Colbert 
  109        Brandon Berk, 8            20:18.2    Bickleton            
  110    85  Tim Lewis, 10              20:18.5    Liberty Bell         
  111    86  Eric Tibbets, 11           20:23.3    White Pass           
  112    87  Ryan Jorgenson, 11         20:32.3    Mossyrock            
  113    88  Gabriel Wang, 11           20:32.7    Bear Creek           
  114    89  John Burton, 9             20:34.5    Mossyrock            
  115    90  Dylan Hearn, 12            20:41.1    North Beach          
  116    91  Joshua Cheung, 10          20:43.7    Bear Creek           
  117    92  Donovin Stewart, 12        20:44.0    White Pass           
  118    93  John Johnson, 12           20:48.1    North Beach          
  119    94  Kasen Foy, 11              20:59.3    North Beach          
  120    95  Sam Stansell, 10           21:05.6    Bear Creek           
  121    96  Ben Moser, 9               21:09.4    Waitsburg-Prescott   
  122    97  Quinton Porter, 10         21:11.3    North Beach          
  123    98  Robert Thysell, 10         21:22.3    White Pass           
  124    99  Christian Sperline, 12     21:45.1    Ocosta               
  125   100  Jimmy Prehm, 12            22:25.9    Crosspoint Academy   
  126   101  Fernando Flores, 9         23:23.6    Riverside Christian  
  127   102  Dj Degnan, 9               23:28.8    Crosspoint Academy   
  128   103  Steven Miller, 11          30:24.3    Ocosta               
  129   104  Daniel Reynolds, 10        33:24.8    Riverside Christian  




GIRLS STATE XC-2010 GIRLS 1B-2B

Nov. 6, 2010-5k

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nw Christian-Lacey      44   5   6   8  12  13  18  31  20:31.5  1:48.6
  2 Nw Christian-Colbert    66   2   7  15  19  23  29  30  21:04.9  2:53.2
  3 White Pass              85   3  16  17  21  28  46      21:37.2  3:38.8
  4 Oroville               113   1   4  34  36  38  44      22:13.1  5:45.6
  5 St George's            115   9  10  24  35  37  43      22:37.9  4:04.3
  6 Asotin                 118  14  20  25  26  33  39  41  22:38.1  1:58.2
  7 Bear Creek             171  11  27  40  45  48          24:33.4  5:43.8
  8 Ocosta                 192  22  32  42  47  49          26:06.1 10:14.2


    1     1  Sierra Speiker, 9          18:44.8    Oroville             
    2        Morgan Willson, 11         18:57.7    Colfax               
    3     2  Anna Henry, 10             19:18.2    Nw Christian-Colbert 
    4     3  Nicole Anderson, 12        19:20.6    White Pass           
    5     4  Catie Arrigoni, 12         19:35.5    Oroville             
    6     5  Joanna Sowers, 12          19:37.8    Nw Christian-Lacey   
    7     6  Hailey Bredeson, 10        19:52.1    Nw Christian-Lacey   
    8     7  Christina Anderson, 12     20:09.7    Nw Christian-Colbert 
    9     8  Elizabeth Weber, 11        20:21.1    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   10        Kim Barry, 11              20:24.9    Lake Roosevelt       
   11     9  Taryn Stamper, 10          20:25.3    St George's          
   12        Alexis Fynboe, 12          20:36.9    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   13        Nicole deMontigny, 11      20:41.1    South Bend           
   14        Katie Green, 9             20:52.5    Naselle              
   15        April Soelberg, 10         21:05.9    Riverside Christian  
   16    10  Katie Johnson, 12          21:14.2    St George's          
   17    11  Joy Twentyman, 11          21:17.9    Bear Creek           
   18        Claire Lunde, 9            21:19.4    Davenport            
   19        Amy Adams, 10              21:19.6    Rainier Christian    
   20    12  Courtney Wagner, 12        21:20.0    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   21    13  Megan Teigen, 10           21:26.3    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   22        Brittani Urann, 10         21:33.0    St Michael's Academy 
   23    14  Sigourney Gundy, 12        21:37.9    Asotin               
   24        Kristina Yzaguirre, 9      21:40.4    Mt Vernon Christian  
   25    15  Lauren Kuiper, 11          21:40.8    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   26    16  Katherine Kruger, 11       21:49.3    White Pass           
   27    17  Katie Auman, 9             21:49.7    White Pass           
   28    18  Allison Sowers, 10         21:51.7    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   29    19  Taylor Jacklin, 11         22:04.4    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   30    20  Sadie Johnson, 11          22:06.6    Asotin               
   31    21  Shawna Mouser, 12          22:06.9    White Pass           
   32        Isabela Benito, 12         22:08.4    Waitsburg-Prescott   
   33        Christina Wilson, 12       22:10.2    Bickleton            
   34        Erin Schuster, 12          22:10.5    St. John-Endicott    
   35    22  Kiana Ballo, 9             22:10.9    Ocosta               
   36    23  Kendra Arellanes, 10       22:11.4    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   37        Megan VonBargen, 11        22:25.2    Adna                 
   38        Emily Roberts, 11          22:29.6    Reardan              
   39    24  Hope Gimbel, 11            22:36.6    St George's          
   40        Jessie VonBargen, 9        22:37.5    Adna                 
   41        Anastasia Klein, 10        22:41.2    Mt Rainier Lutheran  
   42        Lauren Erickson, 11        22:42.5    Davenport            
   43    25  Sara Duffau, 10            22:54.5    Asotin               
   44    26  Brielle Whittaker, 9       22:55.2    Asotin               
   45    27  Bridget Daugherty, 9       22:59.0    Bear Creek           
   46    28  Jeanie Mullins, 11         22:59.4    White Pass           
   47    29  Hanna Chaffin, 10          23:06.4    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   48        Heather Siegel, 9          23:07.2    St. John-Endicott    
   49    30  Hayden Smith, 10           23:12.1    Nw Christian-Colbert 
   50        Molly Cushman, 12          23:26.1    Mossyrock            
   51    31  Kaylinne Shaffer, 10       23:33.0    Nw Christian-Lacey   
   52    32  Mara Harwood, 10           23:34.1    Ocosta               
   53    33  Megan Roach, 11            23:36.1    Asotin               
   54    34  Callie Barker, 10          23:48.7    Oroville             
   55    35  Audrey Anderson, 11        24:23.9    St George's          
   56    36  Katie Tietje, 10           24:26.3    Oroville             
   57    37  Sarah Wagstaff, 10         24:29.5    St George's          
   58    38  Ali Miller, 10             24:30.3    Oroville             
   59    39  Molly Bond, 12             24:33.6    Asotin               
   60    40  Anna Broaddus, 11          24:44.3    Bear Creek           
   61    41  Rachel Storey, 9           25:19.4    Asotin               
   62    42  Jennifer Joe, 11           25:21.5    Ocosta               
   63    43  Brenna Russell, 10         25:46.7    St George's          
   64    44  Reinna Quick, 12           26:35.3    Oroville             
   65    45  Hannah Postings, 10        26:44.2    Bear Creek           
   66    46  Cassandra Carlson, 11      26:49.0    White Pass           
   67    47  Rebecca Lundholm, 9        26:58.7    Ocosta               
   68    48  Vera Nemeth, 11            27:01.6    Bear Creek           
   69    49  Danielle Gilliam, 10       32:25.0    Ocosta               




WASHINGTON STATE CROSS COUNTRY
2010 STATE MEET RESULTS
WHEELCHAIR

GIRLS	

1-Mikila Salazar(9)-West Valley-Sp-11:33
2-Emily Owens(11) - Central Valley-12:28




Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada