RunnerSpace.com: 2011 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2011 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints

#1 12 December 2011 12:08 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Kassandra            Brooklyn Tec                       7.46q  3 
  2 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin N.                        7.66q  1 
  3 Myers, Elizabeth             Benjamin N.                        7.75q  8 
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H                       7.80q  6 
  5 Mitchell, Tshani             Martin Van B                       7.81q  4 
  6 Njoku, Leslie                Manhattan Ce                       7.86q  5 
  7 Harris, Rachel               Martin Van B                       7.96q  7 
  8 Olom, Alice                  Walton Campu                       7.96q 11 
  9 Collins, Tiffany             Manhattan Ce                       7.97   9 
 10 Blake-Cameron, Tassoula      Martin Van B                       8.03   3 
 11 Landeau, Zhane               Boys and Gir                       8.04   4 
 12 Wilks, Kimberly              Medgar Evers                       8.09  10 
 13 Grant, Natoya                Abraham Linc                       8.19   1 
 14 Clement, Keira               Medgar Evers                       8.24  11 
 15 Grant, Selina                Medgar Evers                       8.27   2 
 16 Auguste, Carla               Midwood                            8.28   6 
 17 Gittens, Ashaunna            Abraham Linc                       8.31   4 
 18 Bonner, Nyeka                John Adams                         8.34   7 
 19 Madurie, Tecia               John Adams                         8.35   5 
 20 Opoku-Nsiah, Adwoa           A. Philip Ra                       8.38   9 
 21 Seenarine, Karishma          John Adams                         8.43   6 
 22 McShine, Anika               Martin Van B                       8.43   8 
 23 Rivera, Lisa                 John F. Kenn                       8.47   7 
 24 Taylor, Khiandra             Francis Lewi                       8.50  10 
 25 Thompson, Asha               Harry Van Ar                       8.52   2 
 26 Truss, Daisia                Young Womens                       8.54   4 
 27 Kosseh, Benjanet             A. Philip Ra                       8.57  10 
 28 Wynn, Mahogany               Walton Campu                       8.61   2 
 29 Hemphill, Laura              Information                        8.65  11 
 30 Solano, Julissa              South Bronx                        8.69   5 
 31 Tummings, Jasmine            John Adams                         8.72   3 
 32 Crooks, Dominique            Martin Van B                       8.78   1 
 33 Edmond, Courtney             John Adams                         8.81   9 
 34 Simmons, Kelsey              Prospect Hei                       8.81   6 
 35 Tillman, Keiyana             HS Fashion I                       8.83   8 
 36 Laguerre, Tanisha            John Adams                         8.84  10 
 37 Bovell, Kadesha              Paul Robeson                       8.87   9 
 38 Simpson, Jessica             Young Womens                       8.88   2 
 39 Job, Teylor                  Harry Van Ar                       8.92   7 
 40 Thomas, Shayna               Franklin K.                        8.92   4 
 41 Phillips, Alicia             Springfield                        8.98   1 
 42 Pearson, Latanya             John Bowne                         8.98   9 
 43 Sommerville, Antonique       Queens Gatew                       8.99  11 
 44 Fleary, Sydney               Abraham Linc                       9.01   2 
 45 Johnson, Jelima              Young Womens                       9.05  10 
 46 Norman, Kapriece             Walton Campu                       9.08   9 
 47 McBride, Darriel             South Bronx                        9.08   3 
 48 Yisrael, Nayeh               Walton Campu                       9.08  10 
 49 Brissette, Ndia              Prospect Hei                       9.12   7 
 50 Chapman, Kalifa              Young Womens                       9.16   5 
 51 Masters, Monique             Roosevelt Ed                       9.16   1 
 52 Williams, Shaina             Tilden Educa                       9.17   1 
 53 Meprivert, Jadie             Manhattan Ce                       9.17  10 
 54 Nibbs, Shenique              Roosevelt Ed                       9.18   1 
 55 Scotland, Orajah             South Bronx                        9.21   4 
 55 Lopez, Jessica               Roosevelt Ed                       9.21   2 
 57 Maldonado, Genesis           Grover Cleve                       9.24   8 
 58 Carrington, Tatyana          Queens Gatew                       9.24  11 
 59 Mathurin, Axelle             Martin Van B                       9.30   8 
 60 Stephens, Shanice            Tilden Educa                       9.31   2 
 61 Ward, Kayla                  Manhattan Ce                       9.33   6 
 62 Gouveia, Ashanti             George Westi                       9.34   4 
 63 Simeon, Yolanda              Abraham Linc                       9.39   6 
 64 Faraci, Daniela              Queens HS of                       9.40   5 
 65 Durand, Shanice              Abraham Linc                       9.41   5 
 66 Sadiq, Abibatu               Frederick Do                       9.51   2 
 67 Dennis, Dieshia              Frederick Do                       9.56   1 
 68 Thomas, Ajee                 Harry Van Ar                       9.59   8 
 69 Brownfield, Tanjer           Frederick Do                       9.60   3 
 70 MACHUCA, Glenda              East New Yor                       9.63   6 
 71 Brown, Cherisse              John Bowne                         9.80   7 
 72 Mohammed, Fatima             Information                        9.98   3 
 73 Brown, Betty                 Harry S. Tru                      10.01  11 
 74 Lumpkin, Mia                 John Bowne                        10.05  11 
 75 Thelusma, Kimberly           John Bowne                        10.10   8 
 76 Ceesay, Aji                  Roosevelt Ed                      10.40   3 
 77 Dominguez, Emily             Grover Cleve                      10.51   7 
 78 Owolabi, Georgina            Petrides                          10.61   5 
 79 Rodriguez, Courtney          Grover Cleve                      11.81   9 
 80 Gilles, Soraya               Abraham Linc                      12.03   3 
 
Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Philson, Lateisha            Benjamin N.             7.66       7.20  
  2 Pierre, Kassandra            Brooklyn Tec            7.46       7.43  
  3 Njoku, Leslie                Manhattan Ce            7.86       7.69  
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H            7.80       7.71  
  5 Mitchell, Tshani             Martin Van B            7.81       7.73  
  6 Myers, Elizabeth             Benjamin N.             7.75       7.76  
  7 Harris, Rachel               Martin Van B            7.96       8.03  
  8 Olom, Alice                  Walton Campu            7.96       8.05  
 
Event 513  Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Nilsamarie        Manhattan Ce                       8.22q  2 
  2 Alfred, Vernica              Medgar Evers                       8.24q  4 
  3 Callum, Akia                 Benjamin Ban                       8.27q  1 
  4 Mayers, Mary                 Tilden Educa                       8.35q  2 
  5 Alvarado, Roxanna            Benjamin Ban                       8.47q  3 
  6 Baker, Elora                 Abraham Linc                       8.59q  5 
  7 Campbell, Tyana              Hillcrest                          8.64q  3 
  8 Bogle, Mahogany              Queens HS of                       8.72q  2 
  9 Jones, Chicaya               Queens HS of                       8.74   4 
 10 Parkinson, Keshorna          Dewitt Clint                       8.75   5 
 11 Bourne, Ashlie               Queens HS of                       8.83   1 
 12 Davis, Amber                 Harry S. Tru                       8.89   5 
 13 Whittingham, Leshaun         Evander Chil                       8.91   1 
 14 Williams, Serenity           Susan Wagner                       8.94   5 
 15 Acheampong, Keisha           John F. Kenn                       8.99   2 
 16 Moody, Deion                 HS for Law E                       9.07   2 
 17 Chambliss, Stardiazia        HS for Law E                       9.17   1 
 18 Diakite, Youma               South Bronx                        9.20   5 
 19 Layne, Zoisha                John Adams                         9.23   2 
 20 Ferguson, Makeda             Evander Chil                       9.29   4 
 21 Gould, Kai                   Queens HS of                       9.29   3 
 22 Eng, Kassidy                 Susan Wagner                       9.37   1 
 23 Banks, Tahyrah               Frederick Do                       9.38   4 
 24 Perez Deleon, Karen          John Adams                         9.50   4 
 25 Hulse, Janissa               John Adams                         9.56   3 
 26 Hayles, Zerita               Frederick Do                       9.70   3 
 27 Gil, Daniela                 John Adams                         9.76   3 
 28 Richards, Rahiah             Evander Chil                       9.77   1 
 29 Seales, Gloria               Abraham Linc                       9.90   4 
 30 Mesidor, Amanda              Erasmus Hall                      10.88   3 
 31 Wildman, Shanelle            Erasmus Hall                      11.01   4 
 32 Castor, Emie                 John Adams                        11.41   1 
 33 Cunningham, Khyra            John F. Kenn                      11.80   5 
 34 Watson, Moesha               Harry S. Tru                      16.21   2 
 -- KA, Aissatou                 Harry S. Tru                         DQ   5 
 
Event 513  Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Nilsamarie        Manhattan Ce            8.22 9:31:18.80  
  2 Alfred, Vernica              Medgar Evers            8.24 9:31:18.99  
  3 Callum, Akia                 Benjamin Ban            8.27 9:31:19.19  
  4 Mayers, Mary                 Tilden Educa            8.35 9:31:19.20  
  5 Bogle, Mahogany              Queens HS of            8.72 9:31:19.29  
  6 Alvarado, Roxanna            Benjamin Ban            8.47 9:31:19.34  
  7 Baker, Elora                 Abraham Linc            8.59 9:31:19.43  
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glymph, Treasure             Harry S. Tru                       8.97q  2 
  2 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec                       9.19q  1 
  3 Alexander, Britny            Grover Cleve                       9.38q  3 
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve                      10.18q  2 
  4 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve                      10.18q  1 
  6 Strachan, Janel              Walton Campu                      10.53q  3 
  7 Lashley, Deanna              Clara Barton                      10.57q  2 
  8 Edwards, Amber               Midwood                           10.65q  3 
  9 Ramirez Luna, Chanter        John F. Kenn                      10.82   2 
 10 Witter, Tanisha              Franklin K.                       10.86   1 
 11 Schultz, Monet               Springfield                       10.94   3 
 12 Poyser, Chelsea              HS for Law E                      10.96   1 
 13 Wright, Alaiyah              Franklin K.                       10.98   3 
 14 Moncion, Bianca              Clara Barton                      11.17   1 
 15 Dolma, Woeser                Forest Hills                      11.79   2 
 16 Akinfeleye, Oluwatosin       Thomas Ediso                      11.95   2 
 17 Chavez, Ariana               John F. Kenn                      12.16   3 
 18 Rogers, Ashe                 HS for Law E                      12.61   2 
 19 Tunajek, Joanna              Grover Cleve                      14.12   1 
 20 Tappin, Sharina              Hillcrest                         15.13   1 
 -- Lee, Vladlena                Forest Hills                        DNF   3 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glymph, Treasure             Harry S. Tru            8.97       8.90  
  2 Alexander, Britny            Grover Cleve            9.38       9.27  
  3 Francis, Rachel              Brooklyn Tec            9.19       9.41  
  4 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve           10.18      10.15  
  5 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve           10.18      10.17  
  6 Lashley, Deanna              Clara Barton           10.57      10.53  
 
Event 528  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bancroft, Sandreka           Benjamin N.                        9.34q 
  2 Melville, Tamia Nico         HS for Law E                      10.94q 
  3 McLeod, Rushana              HS for Law E                      11.39q 
  4 Robles, Alexis               John F. Kenn                      11.87q 
  5 Brown, Shannel               Evander Chil                      12.01q 
  6 Broadbelt, Shalleca          HS for Law E                      16.99q 
 -- Olakunri, Olatunbosu         James Madiso                         DQ  
 
Event 528  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bancroft, Sandreka           Benjamin N.             9.34       8.66  
  2 Melville, Tamia Nico         HS for Law E           10.94      10.61  
  3 McLeod, Rushana              HS for Law E           11.39      11.67  
  4 Robles, Alexis               John F. Kenn           11.87      11.86  
  5 Brown, Shannel               Evander Chil           12.01      12.28  
 -- Broadbelt, Shalleca          HS for Law E           16.99        DNF  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Shenika                Canarsie Cam                      40.95q  3 
  2 Adams, Brittney              Dewitt Clint                      41.98q 10 
  3 Johnson, Mary                Taft Educati                      42.10q  8 
  4 Bailey, Kimberly             Taft Educati                      42.24q 18 
  5 Tasher, Ashley               Medgar Evers                      42.28q  7 
  6 Thompson Charle, Paige       Medgar Evers                      42.30q  4 
  7 Miller, Roazena              Clara Barton                      42.80  13 
  8 Owie, Osayi                  Erasmus Hall                      42.88  16 
  9 Green, Monique               Campus Magne                      42.92  24 
 10 Harrison, Khadejah           Benjamin Ban                      43.00  12 
 11 Okon, Brittany               Christopher                       43.47  20 
 12 Chestnut, Bryanna            Benjamin Ban                      43.79  17 
 13 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do                      43.82  15 
 14 Fernandes, Odessa            Medgar Evers                      43.85   9 
 15 Ventour, Gia                 Murry Bergtr                      43.91   8 
 16 Wright, Marlena              Dewitt Clint                      44.01  19 
 17 Desire, Loundy               Martin Van B                      44.26   1 
 18 Jobarteh, Kumba              Taft Educati                      44.64   2 
 19 Campbell, Jonelle            Taft Educati                      44.69  21 
 20 Pugh, Kenisha                Medgar Evers                      44.78  25 
 21 Cummings, Breanna            Benjamin Ban                      45.38  20 
 22 Velez, Jessica               Aviation Car                      45.39  11 
 23 Muschette, Tashana           Erasmus Hall                      45.56   5 
 24 Wright, Kenya                Medgar Evers                      45.58  26 
 25 Maragh, Kadia                James Madiso                      45.78   6 
 26 Meadows, Nzinga              Benjamin Ban                      45.87  27 
 27 Anderson, Morel              Frederick Do                      46.02   7 
 28 Medas King, Kesha            Benjamin N.                       46.15  28 
 29 Stays, Sabla                 HS Fashion I                      46.16  14 
 30 Desouza, Imo Jah             Canarsie Cam                      46.29  22 
 31 Diarra, Sally                Boys and Gir                      46.32  10 
 32 Ash, Alliyah                 Tilden Educa                      46.40   5 
 33 Forrester, Shania            Murry Bergtr                      46.52   9 
 34 Gray, Sarah                  Midwood                           46.75  16 
 35 Wong, Carmin                 Boys and Gir                      46.83   4 
 36 Birmingham, Ashley           Murry Bergtr                      46.88  24 
 37 Lin, Yan                     Stuyvesant H                      46.93  22 
 38 Branch, Denise               Midwood                           46.98  19 
 39 Wahl, Kineta                 Stuyvesant H                      47.08  25 
 40 Fromm, Sarah                 Beacon High                       47.16  12 
 41 Bolden, Zahra                Benjamin Ban                      47.18   4 
 42 Greene, Zimmie               Thomas Jeffe                      47.20  18 
 43 Artus, Tracy                 Campus Magne                      47.32   3 
 44 Lopez, Karen                 Young Womens                      47.35  18 
 45 Johnson, Marina              HS Fashion I                      47.39  13 
 46 Nance, Jasmin                Jamaica                           47.43  17 
 47 Alexander, Tiffany           Grover Cleve                      47.49  29 
 48 Lecky, Julissa               Medgar Evers                      47.51  11 
 49 Rowe, Simone                 Queens Gatew                      47.71  40 
 50 Michel, Nadege               Boys and Gir                      47.91   1 
 51 Diaz Gonzalez, Maria         Townsend Har                      47.93  14 
 52 Ross, Juliana                Bronx HS Of                       47.98  28 
 53 Neverson, Afesha             Martin Van B                      48.02   6 
 54 Buchanan, Diamond            Erasmus Hall                      48.06   8 
 55 Degale, Sierra               James Madiso                      48.14   7 
 56 Henderson, Amber Leig        James Madiso                      48.24  22 
 57 Thompson, Desiree            Canarsie Cam                      48.34  15 
 58 Gary, TE Micka               A. Philip Ra                      48.52  40 
 59 Parker, Natural              Martin Van B                      48.53   2 
 60 Scott, Jahmila               Jamaica                           48.54  18 
 61 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I                      48.57  21 
 62 Nie, Zhengqing               Stuyvesant H                      48.65  26 
 63 Duzant, Sawanda              Martin Van B                      48.75   5 
 64 Estwick, Sherian             Brooklyn Sch                      48.79  32 
 65 Landeau, Zhane               Boys and Gir                      48.86  11 
 66 Barrow, Asiyatou             Far Rockaway                      48.94   1 
 67 Tavarez, Waleska             Newtown                           49.10  23 
 68 Frank, Jessica               Hunter Colle                      49.38  21 
 69 Luke, Ronel                  Boys and Gir                      49.58  15 
 70 Roberts, Mellisa             Far Rockaway                      49.74   2 
 71 Trotman, Ronsheica           Benjamin Ban                      49.77   5 
 72 Jones, Amanda                Forest Hills                      49.79  14 
 73 Wagner, Michelle             Townsend Har                      49.84  15 
 74 Porter, Kareen               Far Rockaway                      49.88   1 
 75 Boone, Amber                 HS Fashion I                      49.91  17 
 76 Downes, Cydney               Townsend Har                      49.94   9 
 77 Dixon, Moya                  Erasmus Hall                      50.00  12 
 78 Coeur, Zariya                Brooklyn Sch                      50.04  33 
 79 Frank, Katherine             Hunter Colle                      50.06  11 
 80 Adams, Shanice               Young Womens                      50.14   4 
 81 Ferguson, AL Tanyah          Young Womens                      50.18   3 
 82 Holder, Alea                 Boys and Gir                      50.39   3 
 83 Buchelly, Jessica            William C. B                      50.48  19 
 84 Walters, Ashley              Springfield                       50.74  10 
 85 Barrett, Jestina             Harry S. Tru                      50.76  13 
 86 Toussaint, Laury             Jamaica                           50.77   1 
 87 Johnson, Aaliyah             James Madiso                      50.81  12 
 88 Stevens, Rebecca             Francis Lewi                      50.86   7 
 89 Cornely, Laura               Midwood                           50.88   3 
 90 Sealey, Asela                James Madiso                      50.89  16 
 91 Lee, Adrienne                Townsend Har                      50.95  35 
 92 Ham, Katarina                Aviation Car                      50.96   9 
 93 Zhang, Kaleena               Hunter Colle                      51.00   4 
 94 Mejia, Dayesha               Herbert H. L                      51.02  17 
 95 Anderson, Elena              Bronx HS Of                       51.02  28 
 96 Mitchell, Monet              William C. B                      51.09  20 
 97 Duverge, Genesis             HS Fashion I                      51.10  16 
 98 Feliz, Wilmarie              Francis Lewi                      51.18  23 
 99 Grant, Rhonda                Young Womens                      51.18   7 
100 Fowler, Shainel              Banana Kelly                      51.22  36 
101 Dubrey, Nahailia             Taft Educati                      51.26  10 
102 Monegro, Linette             Murry Bergtr                      51.34   1 
103 Coombs, Danielle             Midwood                           51.37  14 
104 Small, Sujes                 Benjamin Ban                      51.39   6 
105 Xie, Sarina                  Hunter Colle                      51.48  15 
106 Higgins, Candace             Townsend Har                      51.50  16 
107 Summers, India               Murry Bergtr                      51.50  16 
108 Alvarez, Betsy               Dewitt Clint                      51.53  17 
109 Shiver, Courtney             Murry Bergtr                      51.57  20 
110 Cisse, Nabintou-M            Harry S. Tru                      51.59  20 
111 Johnson, Candice             Canarsie Cam                      51.60  17 
112 Walters, Alecia              Midwood                           51.62  26 
113 Hodges, Britanya             James Madiso                      51.65  24 
114 Garcia, Samantha             Evander Chil                      51.76   8 
115 Fisher, Danielle             John F. Kenn                      51.79   9 
116 Rodriguez, Diana             Grover Cleve                      51.79  36 
117 McCullers, Frediqua          Manhattan Ce                      51.89  22 
118 Cogliando, Maria             Brooklyn Tec                      51.96   5 
119 McFarlane, Tresan            Springfield                       51.97  12 
120 Cheung, Mei KI               Stuyvesant H                      52.03  26 
121 Duncan, Kenlyn               Clara Barton                      52.07  37 
122 Guan, Hui                    Forest Hills                      52.10  25 
123 Glover, Jelyn                South Bronx                       52.14  27 
124 Pineda, Ligia                Francis Lewi                      52.29   2 
124 Clyne, Juelle                Townsend Har                      52.29   2 
126 Brooks, Shavon               Forest Hills                      52.50  13 
127 Duran, Arlet                 Murry Bergtr                      52.51   6 
128 Najaveed, Suha               Townsend Har                      52.62  19 
129 Durazno, Jessica             William C. B                      52.72  26 
130 Estevez, Perla               William C. B                      52.99  27 
131 Kaba, Fanta                  Jamaica                           53.00  14 
132 Grandison, Melissa           HS Fashion I                      53.08  29 
133 Witkowski, Julia             Stuyvesant H                      53.15  25 
134 Fosu, Irene                  Manhattan Ce                      53.15  43 
135 Fernandez, Shakira           Evander Chil                      53.16  10 
136 Anderson, Tynisha            Aviation Car                      53.17  10 
137 Birnbaum, Danya              Bronx HS Of                       53.43  43 
138 Jean, Lourdia                Sheepshead B                      53.59   4 
139 Anderson, Tatiana            Frederick Do                      53.61  26 
140 Rollock, Ebony               Herbert H. L                      53.68  39 
141 Pelinku, Rina                Susan Wagner                      53.72  32 
142 MY, Michelle                 Csihs/McCown                      53.84  18 
143 Morse, Keiona                Erasmus Hall                      53.86  23 
144 Rong, Heidy                  Midwood                           54.12  15 
145 Ikromova, Mushtariy          Abraham Linc                      54.23  31 
146 Persaud, Yana                HS Fashion I                      54.25  28 
147 Guan, SU Son                 Bronx HS Of                       54.26  43 
148 Barker, Amaris               Boys and Gir                      54.38  11 
149 Odedina, Michelle            Flushing HS                       54.46  27 
150 Ochoa, Daisy                 Flushing HS                       54.59  39 
151 Pedroso, Magdalina           Young Womens                      54.73  21 
152 Vaillant, Danaelle           Jamaica                           54.78   6 
153 Yacovone, Gabriella          Bronx HS Of                       54.79  37 
154 Thorne, Cericia              Midwood                           54.79  27 
155 Kane, Mahoua                 Martin L. Ki                      54.80  41 
156 Joseph, Dayanara             Queens Gatew                      54.83  41 
157 Dinkins, Lily                Bronx HS Of                       54.91  44 
158 Lam, Christina               Bronx HS Of                       54.94  34 
159 Bourne, Shevonese            Boys and Gir                      55.08  32 
160 Hatazaki, Mai                Bronx HS Of                       55.09  31 
161 Rivera, J Renda              Curtis                            55.12  25 
162 Yam, Alexis                  Townsend Har                      55.18  36 
163 Furusho, Amy                 Bronx HS Of                       55.26  35 
164 Lee, Michelle                Bronx HS Of                       55.32  39 
165 Nasoff, Kate                 Bronx HS Of                       55.39  44 
166 Mannino, Gabriella           Queens Gatew                      55.45  42 
166 Goode, Simona                A. Philip Ra                      55.45  41 
168 Ronge, Tinley                Forest Hills                      55.62  13 
169 Lam, Ricki                   Grover Cleve                      55.66  37 
170 McDonald, Chevansese         Martin L. Ki                      55.70   8 
171 Jimenez, Danae               Aviation Car                      55.76  22 
172 Copeland, Kia                Manhattan Ce                      55.85   2 
172 Fairclough Lesl, Zanaiya     Francis Lewi                      55.85  35 
174 Khudoyazarova, Makhzuna      Abraham Linc                      55.87  30 
175 Yeung, Megan                 Brooklyn Tec                      55.88  23 
176 Borja, Ana                   Aviation Car                      55.90  12 
177 Liang, Mei Juan              Brooklyn Tec                      55.94  18 
178 Kaur, Gurleen                Forest Hills                      56.02  11 
179 Rodriguez, Jessica           Manhattan Ce                      56.03  42 
180 Kelly, Raven                 Erasmus Hall                      56.06  24 
181 Ikromova, Asaloy             Abraham Linc                      56.09  28 
182 Bailey, Shashorna            Paul Robeson                      56.22  22 
183 Joseph, Christelle           William E. G                      56.26  25 
184 Jeong, Seungeun              William C. B                      56.28  21 
185 Choi, Ahrisue                Bronx HS Of                       56.42  37 
186 Hodge, Jennifer              Townsend Har                      56.43  29 
187 Alava, Michelle              Grover Cleve                      56.44  34 
188 Garcia, Yenisell             Newtown                           56.50  29 
189 Yep, Fong                    Stuyvesant H                      56.62  38 
190 Parrish, Shanika             Martin Van B                      56.80  42 
191 Liang, Vanessa               Midwood                           56.86  14 
192 Wang, Anna                   Hunter Colle                      56.87   9 
193 Zhang, Annie                 Stuyvesant H                      56.89  27 
194 Marin, Michell               Dewitt Clint                      56.89   5 
195 DE LA Cruz, Sasha            HS Fashion I                      56.97  30 
196 Cumma, Cherishe              Erasmus Hall                      56.99  44 
197 Barua, Deshana               Hunter Colle                      57.15  24 
198 Sejdini, Eni                 Grover Cleve                      57.33  30 
199 Mendez, Melanie              William C. B                      57.39  33 
200 Glickson, Elizabeth          Bronx HS Of                       57.41  44 
201 San Juan, Christine          William C. B                      57.62  34 
202 Guzman, Karina               Grover Cleve                      57.64  35 
203 Priego, Evelyn               John F. Kenn                      57.72  38 
204 Avital, Lori                 Bronx HS Of                       57.87  44 
205 Espinosa, Elynette           George Washi                      58.33  39 
206 Prieto, Valeria              William C. B                      58.50  20 
207 Weir, Cassetta               Erasmus Hall                      58.62  19 
208 Contreras, Guiselle          William C. B                      58.71  19 
209 Betancourth, Natalia         Aviation Car                      58.87   7 
210 YU, Ener                     Brooklyn Tec                      58.99  34 
211 Martinez, Andrea             Grover Cleve                      59.05  36 
212 Byrne, Theresa               Hunter Colle                      59.06  31 
213 Winbrone, Shannon            Paul Robeson                      59.06  33 
213 Kamal, Nabilah               Bronx HS Of                       59.06  45 
215 Syldor, Misael               Bronx HS Of                       59.12  45 
216 Yeon, Sara                   William C. B                      59.41   6 
217 Filippou, Demi               Bronx HS Of                       59.42  33 
218 Nelson, Niasha               Martin L. Ki                      59.43  39 
219 Ngwu, Princess               Dewitt Clint                      59.65  37 
220 Myrick, Tamara               Queens Gatew                      59.67  43 
221 Ortiz, Leslie                William C. B                      59.76  30 
222 Fong, Michelle               Brooklyn Tec                      59.77  30 
223 Gurung, Richa                Grover Cleve                      59.78  35 
224 Tripathi, Pooja              HS Health Pr                    1:00.01  39 
225 Goodwin, Dominique           Francis Lewi                    1:00.03  36 
226 Mahmud, Sharmin              Bronx HS Of                     1:00.06  41 
227 Nunez, Jannelly              Grover Cleve                    1:00.32  31 
228 Sawyer, Khadijah             Springfield                     1:00.50  35 
229 Salgado, Morelis             Herbert H. L                    1:00.70  44 
230 Bratslavsky, Nessa           Abraham Linc                    1:00.80  29 
231 Budnyatsky, Corinna          Bronx HS Of                     1:00.89  36 
232 Calero, Samantha             Herbert H. L                    1:00.98  38 
233 Estil, Kimberly              Francis Lewi                    1:01.15  28 
234 Durakovic, Nita              Grover Cleve                    1:01.25  34 
235 Sime, Lisa                   Hillcrest                       1:01.74  45 
235 Hoe, Kamila                  Bronx HS Of                     1:01.74  45 
237 Guallpa, Beatriz             Aviation Car                    1:01.79   8 
238 McCord, Rebecca              Bronx HS Of                     1:02.12  45 
239 Dolma, Ngawang               Bronx HS Of                     1:02.14  32 
240 Gonzales, Annie              George Washi                    1:02.15  38 
241 Calvo, Nicole                George Washi                    1:02.50  40 
242 Reyes, Jaslyn                William C. B                    1:02.51  32 
243 Qiu, Dong                    Brooklyn Tec                    1:02.52  37 
244 Rosa, Smarlin                George Washi                    1:02.70  41 
245 Anjum, Nazifa                Bronx HS Of                     1:03.10  42 
246 Flores Angeles, Susana       Newtown                         1:03.55  23 
247 Chiqui, Marcia               Aviation Car                    1:03.98  21 
248 Arif, Eman                   Grover Cleve                    1:04.57  33 
249 Zhong, Qiqi                  Brooklyn Tec                    1:04.78  31 
250 Rodas, Stephanie             Newtown                         1:06.14  33 
251 Xelhua, Araceli              Flushing HS                     1:06.31  40 
252 Mena, Crystal                HS for Law E                    1:06.32  45 
253 Perez, Jasmin                Aviation Car                    1:06.53  31 
254 Dendtlercoward, Kendall      Brooklyn Sch                    1:06.75  34 
255 Chiem, Katherlyn             Herbert H. L                    1:06.94  43 
256 Wingfield, Keshauna          Martin Van B                    1:07.60  42 
257 Tlatelpa, Cyndi              Midwood                         1:07.96  38 
258 Salazar, Leticia             Grover Cleve                    1:08.30  32 
259 Howell, Shantel              Martin L. Ki                    1:08.62  40 
260 Cardenas, Nicole             Aviation Car                    1:08.75  30 
261 Lawrence, Shalay             Herbert H. L                    1:10.15  41 
262 Chan, Mei Jun                Townsend Har                    1:10.29  38 
263 Ramnares, Vanessa            Herbert H. L                    1:11.04  40 
264 Berry, Nadira                Herbert H. L                    1:15.16  42 
 -- Daniel, Kennija              Taft Educati                         NT   3 
 -- Argyle, Janeva               Erasmus Hall                        DNF  13 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Shenika                Canarsie Cam           40.95      40.25  
  2 Adams, Brittney              Dewitt Clint           41.98      41.45  
  3 Tasher, Ashley               Medgar Evers           42.28      41.83  
  4 Thompson Charle, Paige       Medgar Evers           42.30      42.25  
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly                      41.63q 12 
  2 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly                      42.00q 13 
  3 Cameron, Janai               Medgar Evers                      42.50q  1 
  4 Brown, Martina               Medgar Evers                      44.47q  2 
  5 McDaniels-James, Imani       Medgar Evers                      45.67q  4 
  6 General, Thea                Campus Magne                      45.83q 19 
  7 Chester, Sharae              Jamaica                           45.91  13 
  8 Leeds, Nina                  Townsend Har                      45.94  11 
  9 Birch, Eboni                 Campus Magne                      46.71   8 
 10 Butler, Abbigale             Thomas Jeffe                      46.75   9 
 11 Bethea Nurse, A Jani         Brooklyn Sch                      46.78   9 
 12 Jordan, Nzinga               Medgar Evers                      47.05   3 
 13 Gallmon, Loren               Flushing HS                       47.08   7 
 14 Freeman, Sara Kaye           Taft Educati                      47.38  18 
 15 Romeo, Meyah                 Campus Magne                      47.53   7 
 16 Fullwood, Chazmin            Young Womens                      47.73  14 
 17 Jones, Aija                  Medgar Evers                      47.80   5 
 18 Tunkara, Fatoumata           Taft Educati                      47.91   9 
 19 Laforce, Torisha             HS Fashion I                      47.97   5 
 20 Obrien, Samantha             James Madiso                      48.14  19 
 21 Hayes, Takira                Jamaica                           48.32  16 
 22 Semple, Chelsea              James Madiso                      48.65  18 
 23 Kourouma, Fatoumata          Frederick Do                      48.89  19 
 24 Lamarche, Mei Ling           Taft Educati                      48.94   7 
 25 Magloire, Ymara              Medgar Evers                      49.14   9 
 26 Shirley, Domonique           Harry S. Tru                      49.35  18 
 27 Rathon, Mallory              Hillcrest                         49.53  16 
 27 Kemp, Brianna                James Madiso                      49.53  18 
 29 Sanchez, Jessica             Erasmus Hall                      49.66   1 
 30 Phillips, Nnikia             Francis Lewi                      49.68  19 
 31 Tobias, Lili                 Bronx HS Of                       50.17   4 
 32 Acquista, Valentina          Benjamin N.                       50.33  17 
 33 Umana Turcios, Secia         Medgar Evers                      50.36   6 
 34 Wszolek, Izabela             Manhattan Ce                      50.39   1 
 35 Beckford, Monique            Dewitt Clint                      50.41  11 
 36 Bekheit, Veronica            Benjamin N.                       50.49  16 
 37 Gebru, Fyery                 George Washi                      50.56  14 
 38 Herring, Keah                Erasmus Hall                      50.69  15 
 39 Paraboo, Giselle             James Madiso                      50.89   3 
 40 Daniel, Jahmani              James Madiso                      51.10   4 
 41 Olatunji, Bolanle            Taft Educati                      51.31  17 
 42 Guillen, Brenda              HS Health Pr                      51.60   1 
 43 Bailey, Aliyah               Hillcrest                         51.75  17 
 44 Farrell, Ashley              Benjamin N.                       51.79  12 
 45 Beck, Regheim                Taft Educati                      51.84  16 
 46 Edwards, Tisha               Medgar Evers                      51.94  12 
 47 Alarcon, Kalana              James Madiso                      52.07   5 
 48 Nyamadi, Seraphina           Taft Educati                      52.07   7 
 49 Hodge, Treasure              Aviation Car                      52.36   6 
 50 Gonzalez, Jamilex            Boys and Gir                      52.37  14 
 51 John, Kayla                  Midwood                           52.67  18 
 52 Kaur, Damanvir               Forest Hills                      52.87  16 
 53 Leon, Sophia                 Bronx HS Of                       52.90   3 
 54 Myers, Tamara                Springfield                       52.91  15 
 55 Burrell, Nashelle            Young Womens                      52.94  16 
 56 Etienne, Nikayah             Medgar Evers                      53.08   8 
 57 Evelyn, Breanna              Young Womens                      53.26  10 
 58 Burton Pearson, Imecca       Far Rockaway                      53.31  10 
 59 Bordoy, Lisa                 Franklin K.                       53.35  13 
 60 Allen, Olivia                Murry Bergtr                      53.49   2 
 61 Philbert, Lexy               Erasmus Hall                      54.03  14 
 62 Zhong, Candice               Midwood                           54.04  13 
 63 Corner, Ciara                Franklin K.                       54.10   6 
 64 Banks, Javonni               Csihs/McCown                      54.22   5 
 65 Peralta, Karina              Evander Chil                      54.27  15 
 66 Moore, Shanice               Tilden Educa                      54.39  18 
 67 Nunez, Karen                 Newtown                           54.46  10 
 68 Harchan, Yousra              Csihs/McCown                      54.74  12 
 69 Minchala, Daisy              Newtown                           54.82   8 
 70 Huang, Tiffany               Bronx HS Of                       54.92   6 
 71 Lecky, Julissa               Medgar Evers                      54.93   4 
 72 Forbes Escalera, Alexis      Campus Magne                      55.23  10 
 73 Basile, Corrine              Csihs/McCown                      55.41  11 
 74 Sabino, Kayla                Young Womens                      55.84  13 
 75 Saldana, Ericka              Grover Cleve                      55.93  11 
 76 Eversley, Samel              Tilden Educa                      55.97  17 
 77 Bennett, Gabrielle           HS for Law E                      56.02  19 
 78 Brooks, Gabrielle            Benjamin N.                       56.09   1 
 79 Calderon Araujo, Masiel      Evander Chil                      56.57   9 
 80 Cedeno, Alicia               Martin L. Ki                      56.75  15 
 81 Lin, Nelly                   Bronx HS Of                       56.78   9 
 82 Falconer, Kimberlyn          A. Philip Ra                      57.01  13 
 83 Wray, Densia                 Benjamin Ban                      57.02   3 
 84 Hines, Aliyah                Manhattan Ce                      57.12   6 
 85 Achile, Tia                  Tilden Educa                      57.23  14 
 86 Argueta Lopez, Claudia       Newtown                           57.66  17 
 87 James, Sherelle              HS Health Pr                      57.70   8 
 88 Chen, Xiao Qian              Midwood                           57.79  14 
 89 Onuorah, Chikaodili          Francis Lewi                      57.82  10 
 89 Smith, Kenyetta              Medgar Evers                      57.82  12 
 91 Cheung, Sophia               Susan Wagner                      58.53   7 
 92 Kamara, Zainab               Evander Chil                      58.63   2 
 93 Mora, Arabella               Information                       58.78   6 
 94 Rodriguez, Amy               HS for Law E                      58.78  11 
 95 Gounaris, Amina              Newtown                           58.84  15 
 96 Munroe Allen, Tiffany        HS Fashion I                      59.01  17 
 97 Hernandez, Adriana           Information                       59.26  10 
 98 Whitfield, MACKENZIE         Springfield                       59.27   8 
 99 Hew, Eunice                  Bronx HS Of                       59.38   8 
100 Bakhl, Katrin                Midwood                           59.40   4 
101 Mitchell, Monique            Murry Bergtr                    1:00.60   7 
102 Jones, Tyniquia              HS Health Pr                    1:00.97   3 
103 Kovalevsky, Noelle           Bronx HS Of                     1:01.36   2 
104 Fugar, Dexterine             Taft Educati                    1:01.41  15 
105 Torres, Michelle             Francis Lewi                    1:01.48  11 
106 Islam, Humira                HS Health Pr                    1:03.36   2 
107 Jimenez, Karina              Herbert H. L                    1:04.64   5 
108 Herrera, Fatima              HS Health Pr                    1:04.98   4 
109 Mantilla, Melissa            Aviation Car                    1:05.76   3 
110 Vasquez, Emily               Manhattan Ce                    1:06.09   1 
111 Becirovic, Hedija            Grover Cleve                    1:08.64  12 
112 Holzer, Rebecca              Csihs/McCown                    1:10.73   2 
113 Cortez, Xochilt              Information                     1:12.09   5 
 
Event 558  Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strunkey, Ariel              Banana Kelly           41.63      40.96  
  2 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly           42.00      41.18  
  3 Cameron, Janai               Medgar Evers           42.50      41.69  
  4 Brown, Martina               Medgar Evers           44.47      44.64  
  5 General, Thea                Campus Magne           45.83      45.40  
  6 McDaniels-James, Imani       Medgar Evers           45.67      45.46  
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                               1:48.52q  2 
     1) Dinnall, Aiesha                 2) Pricher, Shuntone              
     3)                                 4) Hart, Latoya                   
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                               1:49.96q  4 
     1) Edwards, Monique                2) Biggs, Brittany                
     3) McCrea, C Ara                   4) Blackman, Moriah               
  3 Evander Childs  'A'                                          1:50.49q  3 
     1) Wilson, Nida                    2) Shirley, Shannon               
     3) Sappe, Tylema                   4) Blake, Alexia                  
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                          1:51.16q  5 
     1) Tidball, Kianna                 2) Dunn, Ethanity                 
     3) Perez, Janet                    4) High, Patrice                  
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         1:52.98q  5 
     1) McClam, Taliyah                 2) Reid, Renee                    
     3) Nielsen, Genna                  4) James, Tandy                   
  6 HS Health Profession/Huma  'C'                               1:53.83q  8 
     1) Gilyard, Jessyca                2) Bellinger, Paige               
     3) Joseph, Lezah                   4) Oubida, Fabiola                
  7 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                         1:54.11   6 
     1) Francis, Tatyana                2) Parke, Leann                   
     3) Stewart, Shanique               4) Pate, Erica                    
  8 John Bowne  'A'                                              1:54.19   4 
     1) Lawrence, Cristal               2) Perry, Yonette                 
     3) Gaither, Erena                  4) Lewis, Maggie                  
  9 Clara Barton  'B'                                            1:54.44   6 
     1) Waterman, Gabriela              2) McDuffie, Maya                 
     3) Seydi, Caroline                 4) Lawson, Kennys                 
 10 Springfield Gardens  'A'                                     1:54.55   7 
     1) Rhymer, Raquelle                2) Riascos, Katerin               
     3) Joefield, Princess              4) Gordon, Lauren                 
 11 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                               1:55.62   1 
     1) Stephenson, Siobhan             2) Joseph, Sabrina                
     3) Clouden Mallett, Raegine        4) Curmon, Regine                 
 12 Midwood  'D'                                                 1:56.81   7 
     1) Munson, Caitlin                 2) Noel, Ebonie                   
     3) Gill, Chelsea                   4) Gbaje, Ejiro                   
 13 Clara Barton  'C'                                            1:56.82   7 
     1) Wise, Kyya                      2) Irving, Shaian                 
     3) Edward, Corey                   4) Dorismond, Woodlyn             
 14 Dewitt Clinton  'B'                                          1:57.81   8 
     1) Fields, Shavon                  2) Freckleton, Taniecia           
     3) Skervin, Sashani                4) Gordon, Desiree                
 15 Midwood  'B'                                                 1:57.90   6 
     1) Cano Garraway, Danielle         2) Goffin, Aneisha                
     3) Liu, Ricki                      4) Dornevil, Noanielle            
 16 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                                 1:58.61   2 
     1) Mills, Tatyana                  2) Olunubi Ojo, Blessing          
     3) Lubrun, Talisha                 4) Semple, Kiana                  
 17 Evander Childs  'B'                                          1:59.34   8 
     1) Brown, Shivonnie                2) Willoughby, Chadia             
     3) Joseph, Kayla                   4) Donaldson, Renae               
 18 Thomas Edison  'B'                                           2:00.49   8 
     1) Lewis, Briana                   2) Edwards, Stephanie             
     3) Lee, Arielle                    4) Anderson, Tiffany              
 19 Hillcrest  'A'                                               2:01.24   4 
     1) Anderson, Rashel                2) Ayekoti, Whitney               
     3) John Ogam, Prisca               4) Tappin, Sharina                
 20 Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                                     2:01.83   2 
     1) Feldman, Sarah                  2) Sutto Plunz, Sarah             
     3) Legardeur, Lea                  4) Bonner, Jenelle                
 21 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                       2:01.90   3 
     1) Smith, Ashley                   2) Guilford, Michelle             
     3) Crenshaw, Lexus                 4) Phillips, Akeilia              
 22 Clara Barton  'A'                                            2:01.95   1 
     1) Gordon, Ayana                   2) Cooper, Sherry Ann             
     3) Johnson, Bianca                 4) Matthew, Bianca                
 23 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                               2:03.85   4 
     1) Skerritt, Latisha               2) Bembridge, Chikara             
     3) Joseph, Nakisha                 4) Best, Khadijah                 
 24 Midwood  'E'                                                 2:04.14   7 
     1) Simmons, Janine                 2) Jones, Leshaun                 
     3) Kellygon, Melissa               4) Farquharson, Maxine            
 25 HS Fashion Industries  'A'                                   2:04.54   3 
     1) Robinson-Floyd, Ashia           2) Burris, Destinee               
     3) Wright Kinsey, Amber            4) Grant, Shanee                  
 26 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                                   2:05.75   3 
     1) Valenzuela, Sarah               2) Walker, Ayana                  
     3) Welfare, Quanasia               4) Henry, Nyah                    
 27 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                      2:05.83   6 
     1) Boakye Yiadom, Shadae           2) Adeniyi, Adetokunbo            
     3) Bowen, Kelsey                   4) Benjamin, Sabrena              
 28 HS Health Profession/Huma  'D'                               2:06.33   8 
     1) Hunt, Brianna                   2) Sutherland, Ariela             
     3) McPherson, Tawanna              4) Jeffers, Dominique             
 29 East New York Transit Tec  'A'                               2:06.53   1 
     1) Cole, Whitney                   2) Alvarez, Lissette              
     3) Tull, Jaliza                    4) Palmer, Shanella               
 30 Midwood  'A'                                                 2:06.92   1 
     1) Estime, Daminska                2) Banque, Hillary                
     3) Leonce, Ashley                  4) Williamson, Tamona             
 31 Midwood  'C'                                                 2:06.98   6 
     1) Delcy, Nephthalie               2) Gittens, Kharene               
     3) Parsons, Emani                  4) Elezye, Alyssa                 
 32 Clara Barton  'D'                                            2:07.33   8 
     1) Dume, Sarah                     2) Johnson, Alana                 
     3) Jackson, Tovia                  4) Trouchen, Dawn                 
 33 Lab Museum United  'B'                                       2:09.84   8 
     1) Williamson, Kara                2) Moore, Niambi                  
     3) Norvila, Auste                  4) Fuchs, Gina                    
 34 Midwood  'F'                                                 2:10.31   7 
     1) Zephyr, Shenika                 2) Mak, Athena                    
     3) Lee, HO Yan                     4) LI, Sandra                     
 35 Queens Gateway to Health  'A'                                2:10.74   2 
     1) Young, Brianna                  2) Moise, Abrie                   
     3) Bakayoko, Aaliyah               4) Adekanbi, Saidat               
 36 Queens Gateway to Health  'E'                                2:11.82   6 
     1) Dover, Dominique                2) Britton, Terrilyn              
     3) Malone, Alexis                  4) Soriano, Jusmine               
 37 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            2:13.19   5 
     1) Scalici, Maria                  2) Kola, Folasade                 
     3) Fred, Kayla-Ashl                4) Ferenczi, Sarah                
 38 Lab Museum United  'A'                                       2:15.67   7 
     1) Fong, Jessica                   2) Seidman, Laura                 
     3) Huang, Sally                    4) Jacobs, Lena                   
 39 Hillcrest  'B'                                               2:15.85   5 
     1) King, Jazmin                    2) Brown, Shayna                  
     3) Kante, Fatoumata                4) Kosseh, Regina                 
 40 Queens Gateway to Health  'B'                                2:16.19   3 
     1) Simons, Brea                    2) Aristilde, Tanielle            
     3) Browne, Deanna                  4) Aladenika, Aderinsola          
 41 Queens Gateway to Health  'C'                                2:21.25   3 
     1) Magana, Christine               2) Hernandez, Gabriela            
     3) Turner, Dominique               4) Van Tull, Kyla                 
 42 Queens Gateway to Health  'D'                                2:22.67   4 
     1) Okolo, Kamnolu                  2) Navarro, Sabrina               
     3) Grant, Shaniece                 4) Bend, Tenisha                  
 43 HS Health Profession/Huma  'B'                               2:24.35   2 
     1) Clouden, Ashley                 2) Adebanjo, Victoria             
     3) Boykin, Melissa                 4) Edge, Afion                    
 44 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                               2:28.23   1 
     1) Anthony, Spiadgie               2) Vivas, Natalie                 
     3) Delvalle, Janice                4) Griffith, Danisa               
 45 Thomas Edison  'A'                                           2:31.04   5 
     1) Stewart, Sara                   2) Chaterpateah, Bibi             
     3) Jafar, Praya                    4) Hosein, Indranie               
 -- Information Technology HS  'A'                                    DQ   4 
     1) Chumbay, Diana                  2) Sierra, Stephanie              
     3) Sanchez, Tahiry                 4) Graciano, Chariny              
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 East New York Transit Tec  'B'                    1:48.52    1:46.86  
  2 Evander Childs  'A'                               1:50.49    1:48.71  
  3 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                    1:49.96    1:48.88  
  4 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               1:51.16    1:50.73  
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:52.98    1:54.64  
  6 HS Health Profession/Huma  'C'                    1:53.83    1:55.24  
 
Event 768  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                                       2:02.63q 
     1) Okeakpu, Chinyelu               2) Cutler, Bryona                 
     3) Bryden, Brittany                4) White, Angel                   
  2 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                            2:15.27q 
     1) Stewart, Patience               2) Cameron, Megan                 
     3) Farless, Brianna                4) Yates, Princess                
  3 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                               2:27.06q 
     1) Caesar, Taylor                  2) Stewart, Joi                   
     3) Jean Louis, Mailly              4) Clark, Brittany                
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Simone                Christopher                    35-05.25  
  2 Dunn, Ethanity               Dewitt Clint                   34-08.50  
  3 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia      Stuyvesant H                   32-10.50  
  4 High, Patrice                Dewitt Clint                   32-06.50  
  5 McDuffie, Maya               Clara Barton                   32-03.50  
  6 Grant, Selina                Medgar Evers                   31-10.50  
  7 Bellinger, Paige             HS Health Pr                   31-07.00  
  8 Lawson, Kennys               Clara Barton                   31-06.00  
  9 Nance, Jasmin                Jamaica                        31-05.00  
 10 Seydi, Caroline              Clara Barton                   31-03.00  
 11 Kaba, Fanta                  Jamaica                        30-03.00  
 12 Moya, Selena                 Herbert H. L                   29-11.50  
 13 Gilyard, Jessyca             HS Health Pr                   29-10.50  
 14 Legardeur, Claire            Stuyvesant H                   29-10.25  
 15 Ross, Juliana                Bronx HS Of                    29-10.00  
 16 Hsu, Eudora                  Stuyvesant H                   29-07.00  
 17 Adeniyi, Adetokunbo          Brooklyn Tec                   29-04.50  
 18 Huang, Sally                 Lab Museum U                   29-02.00  
 19 Mouzon, Deja                 Grover Cleve                   28-08.50  
 20 Johnson, Alana               Clara Barton                   28-02.00  
 20 Joseph, Khanya               Medgar Evers                   28-02.00  
 22 Irving, Shaian               Clara Barton                   28-01.00  
 23 Gordon, Ayana                Clara Barton                   27-04.00  
 24 LI, Alice                    Stuyvesant H                   27-01.00  
 25 Fisher, Danielle             John F. Kenn                   26-08.00  
 26 Vaillant, Danaelle           Jamaica                        26-07.50  
 27 Jacobs, Lena                 Lab Museum U                   26-06.50  
 28 Seidman, Laura               Lab Museum U                   26-05.00  
 28 Crenshaw, Lexus              Herbert H. L                   26-05.00  
 30 Guilford, Michelle           Herbert H. L                   26-04.50  
 31 Jou, Esther                  Townsend Har                   25-05.00  
 -- Nielsen, Genna               John F. Kenn                       FOUL  
 -- Alexander, Tiffany           Grover Cleve                       FOUL  
 -- Jafar, Praya                 Thomas Ediso                       FOUL  
 -- McKenzie, Marie              Walton Campu                       FOUL  
 -- Toussaint, Laury             Jamaica                            FOUL  
 
Event 818  Girls Triple Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClam, Taliyah              John F. Kenn                   26-04.25  
  2 James, Tandy                 John F. Kenn                   25-08.50  
  3 Wise, Kyya                   Clara Barton                   24-05.25  
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Dina              Grover Cleve                    8-00.00  
  2 Crowl, Emily                 Susan Wagner                    6-06.00  
  3 Nasella, Catherine           Susan Wagner                   J6-06.00  
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Grover Cleve                   J6-06.00  
  5 Liu, Rebecca                 Brooklyn Tec                    6-00.00  
  5 Garncarz, Klaudia            Townsend Har                    6-00.00  
  7 Scalici, Maria               Susan Wagner                   J6-00.00  
  8 Biolsi, Cheyenne             Hunter Colle                   J6-00.00  
  9 Fred, Kayla-Ashl             Susan Wagner                    5-06.00  
 10 Edward, Corey                Clara Barton                   J5-06.00  
 11 Ciurcina, Jessica            Susan Wagner                    5-00.00  
 11 Williams, Khadijah           HS Health Pr                    5-00.00  
 11 Chesler, Julia               Hunter Colle                    5-00.00  
 14 Iskhakova, Zarina            Susan Wagner                   J5-00.00  
 -- Dume, Sarah                  Clara Barton                         NH  
 -- LI, Sandra                   Midwood                              NH  
 -- McPherson, Tawanna           HS Health Pr                         NH  
 -- Anthony, Spiadgie            HS Health Pr                         NH  
 -- Pelinku, Rina                Susan Wagner                         NH  
 
Event 823  Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sussman, Hayley              Brooklyn Tec                         NH  
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahin, Sophia                Townsend Har                    7:19.17q 
  2 Kang, JI Won                 Townsend Har                    7:26.57q 
  3 YU, Aimy                     Bronx HS Of                     7:42.23q 
  4 Zalph, Jessica               Hunter Colle                    8:14.34q 
  5 OU Yang, Janie               Stuyvesant H                    8:18.97q 
  6 Lees, Winsome                HS Fashion I                    8:35.06q 
  7 Huang, Amanda                Stuyvesant H                    8:44.82q 
  8 WU, Mei Yin                  Stuyvesant H                    8:45.62q 
  9 Huang, QI Wen                Stuyvesant H                    9:06.98  
 
Event 976  Girls Weight Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sedibeh, Maenuna             Taft Educati                   33-00.00  
  2 Minew, Elaine                Susan Wagner                   28-05.50  
  3 Jones, Keziann               Boys and Gir                   26-08.00  
  4 Wright, Tianna               Evander Chil                   26-05.00  
  5 Rivera, Lisa                 John F. Kenn                   20-07.50  
  6 Fraser Leitch, Shadayza      Clara Barton                   20-01.50  
  7 Lukelo, Nina                 Francis Lewi                   17-05.00  
  8 Adams, Reya                  Springfield                    16-10.50  
  9 Mathie, Crystal              Springfield                    16-09.50  
 10 Ayala, Erika                 Herbert H. L                   15-01.50  
 11 Hoe, Kamila                  Bronx HS Of                    14-09.00  
 12 Syldor, Misael               Bronx HS Of                    12-06.00  
 -- Roberts, Thimella            Medgar Evers                         ND  
 -- Adelson, Jeanette            Thomas Ediso                       FOUL  
 
Event 978  Girls Weight Throw Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Acheampong, Keisha           John F. Kenn                   20-04.75  
  2 Gozdyra, Gabrielle           Townsend Har                   19-10.50  
  3 Robinson, Rory               Thomas Jeffe                   19-10.25  
  4 Cunningham, Khyra            John F. Kenn                   18-04.50  
  5 Thompson, Ezerika            Paul Robeson                   16-08.00  
  6 Bellanfante, Courtney        HS Health Pr                   16-06.00  
  7 Wollaston, Diamond           Taft Educati                   14-10.25  
  8 Adebanjo, Victoria           HS Health Pr                   14-05.00  
  9 Banks, Javonni               Csihs/McCown                   13-05.25  


Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Brandon              John Bowne                         6.74q  6 
  2 Lawrence, Michael            Martin Van B                       6.79q  8 
  3 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                            6.79q  1 
  4 Shepherd, John               William C. B                       6.81q  5 
  5 Mathis JR, Kevin             Harry S. Tru                       6.87q  4 
  6 Rochester, Roberto           Queens HS of                       6.87q  8 
  7 Kirton, Brandon              Abraham Linc                       6.87q  2 
  8 McFarlene, Nickolas          Abraham Linc                       6.89q  3 
  9 Harris, Alvin                Evander Chil                       6.93   7 
 10 Washington, Jelani           John Bowne                         6.96   3 
 11 Nelson, Donniel              Boys and Gir                       6.97   7 
 12 Pierre, Richardson           Medgar Evers                       6.99   1 
 13 Azimyt, Tchabelino           A. Philip Ra                       7.02   4 
 14 Hamilton, Obrean             Martin Van B                       7.08   1 
 15 Brown, Jair                  Springfield                        7.13   4 
 16 Bryan, Shakir                William E. G                       7.14   9 
 17 Barnes, Shaven               John Adams                         7.15   5 
 18 Forde, Safwan                George Westi                       7.15   6 
 19 Warrick, Shakeel             George Westi                       7.16  17 
 20 Agard, Zachary               William E. G                       7.19  10 
 21 Osbourne, Kurt               Christopher                        7.20  17 
 22 Chang, Soon EE               Francis Lewi                       7.21   5 
 22 Patterson, Shaquan           Harry S. Tru                       7.21  14 
 22 McBean, David                Harry S. Tru                       7.21  14 
 25 Jeune, Samuel                Abraham Linc                       7.23   1 
 26 Williams, Keston             George Westi                       7.24  12 
 27 Richards, Taj                Abraham Linc                       7.25   6 
 28 Hacker, Devon                Springfield                        7.26  11 
 29 Kinch, Christian             Information                        7.30   9 
 30 Cheeks, Armand               Queens Gatew                       7.30  14 
 31 Hernandez, David             South Bronx                        7.31  10 
 32 Almonte Rodrigu, Yelson      George Washi                       7.31   6 
 33 Wong, Diandre                Medgar Evers                       7.34   2 
 34 Bissoon, Romario             Campus Magne                       7.34   6 
 35 Sanchez, Lorenzo             Abraham Linc                       7.34   2 
 36 Watson, Giovahn              Harry S. Tru                       7.35  13 
 37 Gayle, Travis                Queens Gatew                       7.36   9 
 38 Edwards, Donald              George Westi                       7.37  16 
 39 Williams, Tavion             A. Philip Ra                       7.37  15 
 40 Prescott, Olvin              Harry Van Ar                       7.38   3 
 41 Gilbert, Marvin              Martin Van B                       7.38   3 
 42 Suwuh, Andre                 Information                        7.41  10 
 43 Linton, David                Harry Van Ar                       7.43   3 
 44 Cruz, Oscar                  John Adams                         7.45   8 
 45 Canela Vargas, Yoldalyn      Queens HS of                       7.46  10 
 46 Rodriguez, Kedin             Samuel Gompe                       7.46   6 
 47 Brown, Sean                  Christopher                        7.48  12 
 48 Gaddy, Joshua                Midwood                            7.48   8 
 49 Messina, Danny               John Adams                         7.50   7 
 50 Beattie, Kahlil              Erasmus Hall                       7.50  10 
 51 Wray, Edwin                  Martin Van B                       7.51   3 
 52 Fred, Justin                 Susan Wagner                       7.52   1 
 53 MACASAET, Abraham            Aviation Car                       7.53  12 
 54 Dorsainvil, Wenchill         Campus Magne                       7.56   7 
 55 Daley, Akeem                 Harry S. Tru                       7.58  13 
 56 Anderson, Anthony            Harry Van Ar                       7.60   6 
 57 Merchant Warren, Isaiah      George Westi                       7.60  11 
 58 Cameron, David               Benjamin Ban                       7.60  14 
 59 Babalola, Olalekan           Springfield                        7.65   8 
 60 Marsh James, Armani          Abraham Linc                       7.65   9 
 61 Malam, Bassit                Walton Campu                       7.66   4 
 62 Rodriguez, George            South Bronx                        7.67   3 
 63 Phuntsok, Tashi              Grover Cleve                       7.68   4 
 64 Bryan, Ceon                  Queens HS of                       7.70  13 
 65 Rivera, Cristian             Samuel Gompe                       7.70   5 
 66 Lightbody, Stephan           Harry Van Ar                       7.74   5 
 67 Wee Ellis, Melchion          HS for Law E                       7.74  13 
 68 Smith, Terrell               George Washi                       7.74   7 
 69 Jordan, Deshawn              Francis Lewi                       7.77  12 
 70 Brown, Shem Neil             Thomas Jeffe                       7.77  15 
 71 Morales, Orlando             Queens Gatew                       7.79  16 
 72 Forbes, Marshall             Queens HS of                       7.79  12 
 73 Diaz, Grey                   Walton Campu                       7.82  13 
 74 Maleh, Brian                 Queens HS of                       7.82  11 
 75 Copeland, Claudius           Harry Van Ar                       7.84  13 
 76 Reid, Dennis                 Murry Bergtr                       7.86   2 
 77 Rowe, James                  Boys and Gir                       7.87   7 
 78 Holt, Julio                  Abraham Linc                       7.90   2 
 79 Vigne, Ricles                George Westi                       7.91   9 
 80 Noze, Naej                   Queens HS of                       7.91  14 
 81 Park, Alexander              Susan Wagner                       7.92   2 
 82 Brice, Luidgy                Abraham Linc                       7.93   8 
 83 Aiyedun, Clinton             Springfield                        7.93   1 
 84 Gireaudore, Jeff             Midwood                            7.94   4 
 85 Williams, Jamie              John Bowne                         7.94  15 
 86 Owolabi, Gabriel             Susan Wagner                       7.95  11 
 87 Sanz, Josue                  South Bronx                        7.97   9 
 88 Roberts, Jondre              Harry S. Tru                       7.99  12 
 89 Melendez, Anthony            Walton Campu                       8.07  12 
 90 Kong, Hans                   Aviation Car                       8.07  17 
 91 Rawlinson, Ibraheem          Chelsea Care                       8.07   1 
 91 Webb, Aljae                  George Westi                       8.07  14 
 91 Marks, Zydq                  Frederick Do                       8.07  14 
 94 Acevedo, Mark                Thomas Ediso                       8.08  17 
 95 Kushnerov, Pavel             Brooklyn Tec                       8.09   9 
 96 Lopez, Daniel                Grover Cleve                       8.12   4 
 97 Sanchez, Jonathan            Abraham Linc                       8.12   7 
 98 Johnson, Strafe              Prospect Hei                       8.13  15 
 99 Joseph, Gaillot              Abraham Linc                       8.13   5 
100 Lee, Bryan                   Susan Wagner                       8.19  17 
101 Rampersad, Ryan              Richmond Hil                       8.21   5 
102 Cruz, Edwin                  Susan Wagner                       8.21  13 
103 Vital, Miguel                South Bronx                        8.25   7 
104 Joseph, Quaine               Erasmus Hall                       8.25  17 
105 Brown, Darnell               South Bronx                        8.27   5 
106 Lincifort, Woodly            Campus Magne                       8.28  16 
107 Tamay, Francisco             Grover Cleve                       8.29  10 
108 McLean, David                Harry S. Tru                       8.30  12 
109 Elnoor, AL Said              Martin Van B                       8.32   1 
110 Mesa, Ronald                 South Bronx                        8.34   8 
111 Estime, Karnowsky            Brooklyn Tec                       8.37  16 
112 Cespedes, Bryan              Grover Cleve                       8.37  11 
113 Trevino, Hernan              William C. B                       8.37   8 
114 Harrington, Johnathan        Harry S. Tru                       8.39  15 
115 Osaulenko, Daniel            Susan Wagner                       8.41  16 
116 Hahmed, Mohammed             Grover Cleve                       8.45  11 
117 McAlmont, Deron              Harry Van Ar                       8.48  11 
118 Navarrete, Jason             Aviation Car                       8.49  16 
119 Rodriguez, Jean              Aviation Car                       8.54  11 
120 Hicks, Deion                 Erasmus Hall                       8.54  16 
121 Chen, Jeremy                 Susan Wagner                       8.55  10 
122 Sainvil, Jules               Martin Van B                       8.60   2 
123 Arteaga, Andres              Aviation Car                       8.63   9 
124 Dejesus, Jose                South Bronx                        8.65   6 
125 Cardenas, Jessie             Aviation Car                       8.73  10 
126 Reyes, Daniel                Aviation Car                       8.74  15 
127 Meza, Fernando               Aviation Car                       8.81  14 
128 Chan, Erick                  Susan Wagner                       8.84  15 
129 Driver, James                Campus Magne                       9.06  17 
130 Adhikari, Subha              Martin Van B                       9.23   3 
131 Rojas, Kevin                 Aviation Car                       9.32  13 
 -- Guzman, Yan                  Richmond Hil                         NT   4 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                 6.79       6.65  
  2 Gooden, Brandon              John Bowne              6.74       6.67  
  3 Shepherd, John               William C. B            6.81       6.71  
  4 Rochester, Roberto           Queens HS of            6.87       6.74  
  5 Lawrence, Michael            Martin Van B            6.79       6.75  
  6 Mathis JR, Kevin             Harry S. Tru            6.87       6.75  
  7 McFarlene, Nickolas          Abraham Linc            6.89       6.77  
  8 Kirton, Brandon              Abraham Linc            6.87       7.18  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newtonian, Jean Todd         John Adams                         7.28q  2 
  2 Wallerson, Ashton            Midwood                            7.34q  3 
  3 Dorvelus, Olivier            Benjamin Ban                       7.44q  1 
  4 Samuels, George              Harry S. Tru                       7.51q  1 
  5 Peterkin, Kyle               Harry S. Tru                       7.54q  3 
  6 Pichu Arreaga, Julio         HS For Const                       7.56q  4 
  7 Morris, Maurice              Harry S. Tru                       7.61q  5 
  8 Chu, Michael                 Benjamin N.                        7.63q  5 
  9 Zhang, Alan                  Benjamin N.                        7.67   4 
 10 Jean, Evans                  Midwood                            7.74   3 
 11 Alleyne, Brian               Thomas Jeffe                       7.76   2 
 12 Graham, Damani               Harry S. Tru                       7.88   2 
 13 Jenkins, Nikeem              Evander Chil                       7.93   5 
 14 Bebe, Keiron                 Harry Van Ar                       7.94   3 
 15 Castillo, Keenen             Hillcrest                          7.98   5 
 16 Nebel, Anthony               Bronx HS Of                        7.99   2 
 17 Rhooms, Ackeem               Erasmus Hall                       8.00   1 
 18 Parchment, Junior            John Bowne                         8.04   4 
 19 Jaramillo, James             Manhattan Ce                       8.07   4 
 20 Metry, Romany                Grover Cleve                       8.13   3 
 21 Velez, Markus                Abraham Linc                       8.17   1 
 22 Lewis, Pharoah               John Adams                         8.20   4 
 23 Brown, Christian             John Bowne                         8.22   3 
 24 Artis, Gerald                John Bowne                         8.24   4 
 25 Espinal, Jason               Walton Campu                       8.25   1 
 26 Henry, Mikhail               Benjamin N.                        8.34   1 
 27 Aroety, Dean                 Lab Museum U                       8.37   5 
 28 Thompson, Keith              Hillcrest                          8.47   5 
 29 Parris, Christophe           Martin Van B                       8.54   4 
 30 Khan, Mohammad               Information                        8.55   1 
 31 Zhao, Shing                  Benjamin N.                        8.57   5 
 32 Raymonsaint, Beanon          Queens HS of                       8.57   2 
 33 Arrington, Lavaughn          Queens HS of                       8.71   1 
 34 Simons, Maleek               Queens Gatew                       8.78   2 
 35 Pocesta, Lutfi               Susan Wagner                       9.47   2 
 -- MACINTOSCH, Michael          Martin Van B                         NT   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newtonian, Jean Todd         John Adams              7.28       7.05  
  2 Wallerson, Ashton            Midwood                 7.34       7.26  
  3 Dorvelus, Olivier            Benjamin Ban            7.44       7.30  
  4 Peterkin, Kyle               Harry S. Tru            7.54       7.42  
  5 Samuels, George              Harry S. Tru            7.51       7.46  
  6 Morris, Maurice              Harry S. Tru            7.61       7.75  
  7 Pichu Arreaga, Julio         HS For Const            7.56       8.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hewitt, Andre                East New Yor                       7.64q  1 
  2 Renwick, Curtly              Boys and Gir                       7.95q  2 
  3 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe                       8.15q  1 
  4 Sutton, Kerwyn               Boys and Gir                       8.28q  2 
  5 Mulligan, Thomas             Townsend Har                       8.62q  1 
  6 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe                       8.72q  2 
  7 Quinn, Harry                 Townsend Har                       9.11q  1 
  8 Deans, Faygon                Springfield                        9.40q  2 
  9 Mendonca, Jamal              Springfield                        9.44   2 
 10 Igho Osagie, Osa             Francis Lewi                       9.92   1 
 11 Igwe, Joseph                 John Bowne                         9.99   1 
 12 Chen, Patrick                Stuyvesant H                      10.05   1 
 13 Sarichev, Konstantin         Forest Hills                      10.66   2 
 14 Thorne, Andrew               John F. Kenn                      11.18   1 
 15 Coleman, Elijah              New Dorp                          11.57   2 
 16 Brown, Sean                  Christopher                       16.42   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewitt, Andre                East New Yor            7.64       7.64  
  2 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe            8.15       7.83  
  3 Renwick, Curtly              Boys and Gir            7.95       7.98  
  4 Sutton, Kerwyn               Boys and Gir            8.28       8.02  
  5 Mulligan, Thomas             Townsend Har            8.62       8.74  
  6 Quinn, Harry                 Townsend Har            9.11       9.11  
  7 Ray, Qasim                   Thomas Jeffe            8.72       9.22  
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Strymar          Christopher                       35.16q 17 
  2 Tomlinson, Jason             Harry S. Tru                      35.67q  4 
  3 Halljr, Michael              Harry S. Tru                      36.39q  4 
  4 Peters, Dellon               James Madiso                      36.78q 10 
  5 Merchant, Jenoy              Medgar Evers                      36.82q  8 
  6 Davis, Delroy                Medgar Evers                      36.90q  7 
  7 Ali, Roger                   Medgar Evers                      37.27   1 
  8 Oni, Semasa                  Medgar Evers                      37.40   5 
  9 Dussard, Nico                Canarsie Cam                      37.59   5 
 10 Martinez, John               Francis Lewi                      37.67  14 
 11 Bailey, Shaquan              Christopher                       37.87  18 
 12 Warren, Derrol               Canarsie Cam                      38.01   4 
 13 Darko, Prince                Taft Educati                      38.07  14 
 14 Williams JR, Darryl          Boys and Gir                      38.12  11 
 15 Graham, Auste                Erasmus Hall                      38.15  18 
 16 Olaniyan, Michael            Frederick Do                      38.26  13 
 17 Cherry, Shane                Harry S. Tru                      38.32  15 
 18 Fletcher, Cory               Medgar Evers                      38.33   6 
 19 Morrison, Jashane            Boys and Gir                      38.37   2 
 20 Cohen, Andre                 Mott Haven E                      38.52   1 
 21 Harvey, Jeffrey              Prospect Hei                      38.55   1 
 22 Sinclair, Steven             Abraham Linc                      38.60   3 
 23 Dillon, Dojohn               Frederick Do                      38.70  14 
 24 Willis, Jerome               East New Yor                      38.72  15 
 25 Young, Brandon               William E. G                      38.85  19 
 26 Wickham, Neborth             Boys and Gir                      38.89  32 
 27 Kemp, Robert                 James Madiso                      38.91   2 
 28 Soumahoro, Cheick            Samuel Gompe                      38.94   5 
 29 Nelson Walker, David         East New Yor                      38.94  16 
 30 Curtis, Shakeel              Canarsie Cam                      39.04   6 
 31 Ferguson, Jamil              Benjamin N.                       39.09  16 
 32 Galloway, Joel               Franklin K.                       39.25  11 
 33 Mendez, Anthony              Mott Haven E                      39.25  12 
 34 Badji, Ibrahima              Mott Haven E                      39.32   8 
 35 Hochoy, Taj                  Medgar Evers                      39.34  13 
 36 Grageda, Andre               Bronx HS Of                       39.35   4 
 37 Gillespie, Brandan           Bronx HS Of                       39.38   4 
 38 Williams, Delroy             Medgar Evers                      39.40   2 
 39 Hansraj, Dhanraj             Richmond Hil                      39.49   8 
 40 Henry, Alva                  East New Yor                      39.50  33 
 41 Johnson, Kyle                Medgar Evers                      39.65   6 
 42 Dadzie, Christophe           Taft Educati                      39.69  29 
 43 Martin, Chadrick             Medgar Evers                      39.70   9 
 44 Dixon, Dajon                 Thomas Jeffe                      39.84  15 
 45 Carcamo, Adrian              Bronx HS Of                       39.86  13 
 46 Page, Kevin                  Townsend Har                      39.87   7 
 47 Duke, Deion                  East New Yor                      39.88  34 
 48 Holm, Lionel                 Springfield                       39.96   7 
 49 Lee, Tahj                    Canarsie Cam                      39.96   2 
 50 Valerio, Tommy               Mott Haven E                      40.03  10 
 51 Bahr DE Stefano, John        Bronx HS Of                       40.08   9 
 52 Leung, Edward                Hunter Colle                      40.10  15 
 53 Berger, Eric                 Bronx HS Of                       40.14  10 
 54 Mattis, Eon                  Benjamin Ban                      40.24  11 
 55 Michie, Dashaun              Samuel Gompe                      40.25  13 
 56 Plaunov, Artjom              Bronx HS Of                       40.26  16 
 57 Coleman, Charles             James Madiso                      40.27  23 
 58 UY, Kenneth                  Hunter Colle                      40.33  11 
 59 Johnson, Forrester           Christopher                       40.34  19 
 60 Taitt, Christon              Boys and Gir                      40.36   3 
 61 Sicilia, Salvatore           Csihs/McCown                      40.42   1 
 62 Boodhoo, Brandon             Richmond Hil                      40.52  22 
 63 Myers, Ethan                 Francis Lewi                      40.52  36 
 64 NG, Victor                   Francis Lewi                      40.55  14 
 65 Strizower, Elias             Bronx HS Of                       40.56   4 
 66 Gadson, Ronald               John F. Kenn                      40.57  14 
 67 Mazursky, Michael            Bronx HS Of                       40.63   3 
 68 Wedderburn, Kevin            Martin Van B                      40.68   6 
 69 Clarke Wells, Deyshawn       Clara Barton                      40.68  39 
 70 Delgado, Jean Dane           Canarsie Cam                      40.80   1 
 71 Zhou, Brian                  Bronx HS Of                       40.86  16 
 72 Grant, Darius                Canarsie Cam                      40.90   2 
 73 Clairjour, Roosevelt         James Madiso                      40.91  23 
 74 Stephenson, Theodore         Canarsie Cam                      40.94   3 
 75 Gayle, Christophe            Herbert H. L                      40.94  34 
 76 Urribarri, Daniel            Francis Lewi                      40.98  12 
 77 Diallo, Boubacar             Bronx HS Of                       41.01   1 
 78 Lopez, Emil                  Mott Haven E                      41.01   6 
 79 Ali, Akeeb                   Far Rockaway                      41.04  25 
 80 Sey, Mohamed                 Roosevelt Ed                      41.04  37 
 81 Dobson, Bobby                Roosevelt Ed                      41.05   9 
 82 Wilson, Dale Orlan           Harry S. Tru                      41.08  18 
 83 Jones, Justin                Fiorello H L                      41.20  20 
 84 Gao, GE                      Bronx HS Of                       41.22   8 
 85 Best, Rasheed                Medgar Evers                      41.29  10 
 86 Miles, Isaiah                Benjamin Ban                      41.31   9 
 87 Bernardez, Joseph            John F. Kenn                      41.33   9 
 88 Mills, Rohan                 Flushing HS                       41.35  44 
 89 Eubanks, Andrew              John Adams                        41.37  46 
 90 Trent, Rhys                  William E. G                      41.43  19 
 91 Fergerson, Saivon            Mott Haven E                      41.45   7 
 92 Jones, Ainsley               Franklin K.                       41.54  12 
 93 Blake, Hughdean              Flushing HS                       41.61  39 
 94 Carter, Nestor               William E. G                      41.69  19 
 95 Lee, Todd                    Tilden Educa                      41.76   3 
 96 Saywack, Danraj              Murry Bergtr                      41.79   7 
 97 Antoine, Dave                William E. G                      41.81  27 
 98 Adu, Ebenezer                Evander Chil                      41.97  36 
 99 Bramwell, Raheem             John F. Kenn                      42.01  45 
100 Saint Louis, Myke            Science Skil                      42.03   9 
101 Munoz, Juan                  Queens Gatew                      42.04  32 
102 Gomez Greene, Tanasiamir     Bronx HS Of                       42.10  21 
103 Henry, Rolsen                Thomas Ediso                      42.12  49 
104 Henry, Silvanus              Newtown                           42.22  23 
105 Smith, Tajay                 A. Philip Ra                      42.22  51 
106 Grinberg, Jeffrey            Francis Lewi                      42.27  13 
107 Pink, Girbaud                Martin Van B                      42.30  10 
108 Tran, Michael                William C. B                      42.31  12 
109 Castro Peralta, Kleber       Aviation Car                      42.32  44 
110 Liku, Gary                   Bronx HS Of                       42.33  20 
111 Henry, Rhyeem                East New Yor                      42.37  29 
112 Davis, Revon                 Evander Chil                      42.39  16 
113 Collins, Jquan               Thomas Ediso                      42.40  41 
114 Demiro, Michael              New Dorp                          42.42  46 
115 Archibald, Kazz              Clara Barton                      42.44  16 
116 James, Sherwin               East New Yor                      42.48  49 
117 Saez, Alexis                 Herbert H. L                      42.55  30 
118 Cantalicio, Tchaikovsk       Mott Haven E                      42.55   7 
119 Garcia, Jaime                Petrides                          42.59  51 
120 Golding, Lenroy              Springfield                       42.66  26 
121 Kemp, Richard                Erasmus Hall                      42.66  34 
122 Castro, Peter                HS For Const                      42.71  26 
123 Mena, Miguel                 Benjamin Ban                      42.72  26 
124 Abrams, Mitchell             Fiorello H L                      42.73  15 
125 Yodashikin, Sasha            Hunter Colle                      42.75  14 
126 Clarke Wells, Keyshawn       Clara Barton                      42.75  40 
127 Stone, Antoine               Herbert H. L                      42.76  36 
128 Nikiforov, Vadim             Hunter Colle                      42.78  27 
129 Akah, Nkemdirim              Thomas Ediso                      42.79  33 
130 Bunkley, Lake                James Madiso                      42.91  21 
131 Harris, Christophe           Flushing HS                       42.93  40 
132 Phillip, Gerard              Franklin K.                       43.00  19 
133 Mogent, Neville              A. Philip Ra                      43.02  37 
134 Greer, Duran                 Boys and Gir                      43.04  35 
135 Fortunato, Agustin           Manhattan Ce                      43.09  44 
136 Pabilona, Nestor             Far Rockaway                      43.10  21 
137 Gordon, Torik                Harry S. Tru                      43.13  36 
138 Khatri, M Hasnain            John Bowne                        43.15  47 
139 Ferdinand, Rayvaun           Science Skil                      43.17  28 
140 Cowan, Brent                 HS for Law E                      43.26  45 
141 Anderson, Eric               Susan Wagner                      43.34  13 
142 Morin, Amos                  Abraham Linc                      43.35  48 
143 Torres, Christian            Francis Lewi                      43.40  20 
144 Fernandez, Jose              Mott Haven E                      43.41   6 
145 Bailey, Wayne                Harry S. Tru                      43.44  37 
146 Dalce, Jason                 Campus Magne                      43.48   5 
147 Rivera, Myquan               Herbert H. L                      43.58  36 
148 Celestin, Duckernst          William E. G                      43.65  21 
149 Delgado, Kayler              William C. B                      43.66   3 
150 Mayorga, Noel                Mott Haven E                      43.67  12 
151 Haris, Samuel                Midwood                           43.67  11 
152 Ibrahim, Munir               Springfield                       43.68  31 
153 Baires, Fredis               Francis Lewi                      43.70  10 
154 Moreira, David               Newtown                           43.73  27 
155 Wilson, Tarik                Mott Haven E                      43.75  11 
156 Shaw, Mohamed                Franklin K.                       43.77  26 
157 Brown, Luis                  Harry S. Tru                      43.80  35 
157 Amoako, Henry                Roosevelt Ed                      43.80  49 
159 Bey, Zephin                  Information                       43.81  50 
160 Salazar, Travis              William E. G                      43.86  22 
161 Olivo, Amauris               Mott Haven E                      43.88  33 
162 Collado, Elineury            John F. Kenn                      43.88  49 
163 Lee, Jake                    Bronx HS Of                       43.89  22 
164 SU, Kyle                     Townsend Har                      43.94  34 
165 Johnson, Jyothisraj          Townsend Har                      43.95  32 
166 Huerta, Axel                 Martin L. Ki                      43.96  43 
167 Mei, Eric                    Hunter Colle                      44.01   5 
168 Zaib, Subhan                 Richmond Hil                      44.05  31 
169 Clermont, Jeremiah           Erasmus Hall                      44.08  46 
170 Manning, James               Flushing HS                       44.11  46 
171 Pellegrino, Kyle             Bronx HS Of                       44.20  38 
172 Green, Tevin                 Campus Magne                      44.22  47 
173 Chuenphakorn, Suthikarn      Aviation Car                      44.25  43 
174 Grante, Aaron                Benjamin N.                       44.31  31 
175 Yuan, Jack                   Townsend Har                      44.34  31 
176 Flinch, Tommy                William E. G                      44.37  24 
177 Richardson, Jonatan          John F. Kenn                      44.43  15 
178 Yeung, Matthew               Townsend Har                      44.43  30 
179 Goldson, Romario             Christopher                       44.44  38 
180 Uroza, Heriberto             Newtown                           44.45  23 
181 Drayton, Tyrell              Samuel Gompe                      44.49  24 
182 Poitevien, Olivier           Science Skil                      44.56  52 
183 Shin, Kyung Sik              Benjamin N.                       44.60  29 
184 Dumbach, Thomas              Hunter Colle                      44.62  22 
185 Erwin, William               Bronx HS Of                       44.64  26 
186 Garcia, Michael              Aviation Car                      44.67  18 
187 Wyllie, Chrishon             James Madiso                      44.73  47 
188 Colon, Rony                  Mott Haven E                      44.74   8 
189 Dempsey, Tracy               Thomas Ediso                      44.77  34 
190 Tsering, Karma               Newtown                           44.80  24 
191 Wilson, Malik                Mott Haven E                      44.86  42 
192 Mittenthal, Owen             Hunter Colle                      44.87  23 
193 Plentie, Michael             Science Skil                      44.90  50 
194 Brown, Malcolm               Thomas Ediso                      44.94  30 
195 Rivera, Khalil               Mott Haven E                      45.07  42 
196 Velez, Kristoffer            East New Yor                      45.10  30 
197 LI, Stanley                  Townsend Har                      45.17  33 
198 JU, Ritchie                  Bronx HS Of                       45.22  28 
199 Miller, Javon                Taft Educati                      45.26  21 
200 Bess, Shawn                  Abraham Linc                      45.30  48 
201 Ferreras, Jonathan           Evander Chil                      45.31  17 
202 Grijalva, Cesar              Herbert H. L                      45.31  35 
203 Nwahiri JR, Matthias         Harry S. Tru                      45.32  38 
204 Thomas, Terrell              Clara Barton                      45.34  38 
205 Bholai, Zoser                Thomas Ediso                      45.48  49 
206 Porter, Rone                 Boys and Gir                      45.57  25 
207 Gasca, Andres                Newtown                           45.60  20 
208 Bonilla, Nathan              Harry S. Tru                      45.67  18 
209 Kakutani, Yuta               Hunter Colle                      45.76  27 
210 McMunn, Liam                 Susan Wagner                      45.77  43 
211 Matthews, Jacari             Fiorello H L                      45.79  32 
212 Eng, Derek                   Benjamin N.                       45.80  28 
213 Amaya, Omar                  Mott Haven E                      45.80  42 
214 HU, Christophe               Townsend Har                      45.83  34 
215 Chan, Christophe             Susan Wagner                      45.85  41 
216 Felder IV, Henry             Martin Van B                      45.87   5 
217 Decastro, Zaileak            Mott Haven E                      45.87  40 
218 Ali, Tamim                   Manhattan Ce                      45.88  44 
219 Bastardo, Wilerson           Herbert H. L                      45.89  37 
219 Anderson, Jevan              Christopher                       45.89  37 
221 McMillan, Bernard            William C. B                      45.92  22 
222 Van, Brian                   Townsend Har                      45.95  29 
223 Burgan, Demol                William E. G                      45.95  23 
224 Khadka, Ashim                Grover Cleve                      45.97  52 
225 Pena, Camilo                 Chelsea Care                      45.98  47 
226 Wangdue, Jamyang             William C. B                      46.02  40 
227 Martinez, Miguel             Francis Lewi                      46.03  25 
228 Cody, Matthew                William C. B                      46.06  25 
229 Khan, Jamil                  Thomas Ediso                      46.07  41 
230 Perello, Nelson              Newtown                           46.11  24 
231 Matten, James                Bronx HS Of                       46.16  27 
232 Zhang, Xin XI                Bronx HS Of                       46.21  28 
233 Loh, Wei                     Newtown                           46.27  25 
234 King, Andrew                 Herbert H. L                      46.27  36 
235 Christopher, Adrian          Science Skil                      46.41  52 
235 Sierra, Michael              George Washi                      46.41  48 
237 Morales, Nelson              Susan Wagner                      46.43  52 
238 Courtney, Kareem             East New Yor                      46.45  41 
239 Peralta, Freddy              Richmond Hil                      46.49   8 
240 Faiq, Edrees                 Francis Lewi                      46.53  37 
241 Leonardo, Fabio              William E. G                      46.63  20 
242 Oden, Kareem                 Newtown                           46.67  35 
243 Bryant, Antwon               William E. G                      46.69   2 
244 Pulatov, Isaac               Townsend Har                      46.74  33 
245 LI, Huiwen                   Thomas Ediso                      46.75  42 
246 Pan, Charles                 Hunter Colle                      46.80  24 
247 Carpio, Edisson              Grover Cleve                      46.86  50 
248 Ponce, Michael               Aviation Car                      46.87  43 
249 Givens, Shamik               Samuel Gompe                      46.88  52 
250 Burgess, Nyhru               Chelsea Care                      46.97  48 
251 King, Onandi                 HS for Law E                      47.04  45 
252 Harcharan, Stanley           Townsend Har                      47.07  30 
253 Orellana, Samuel             Francis Lewi                      47.20  41 
254 FU, Jeffrey                  Stuyvesant H                      47.21  30 
255 Laporta, Joshua              Susan Wagner                      47.26  42 
256 Beltre, Christophe           George Washi                      47.42  48 
257 Bridgeman, Jahville          East New Yor                      47.50  40 
258 Aird, Ashaunie               William E. G                      47.51  21 
259 Georges, Chadmar             William E. G                      47.60  22 
260 Nkama, Victor                Harry S. Tru                      47.62  39 
260 Miller, Kyle                 Chelsea Care                      47.62  47 
262 Sanchez, Israel              Bronx HS Of                       47.67  27 
263 Neroulias, Jonathan          Chelsea Care                      47.67  45 
264 Wasti, Byron                 Bronx HS Of                       47.81  32 
265 Taeb, Adam                   New Dorp                          48.33  47 
266 Huerta, Genrry               Mott Haven E                      48.37  41 
267 Jones, Jordan                HS for Law E                      48.49  46 
268 Cosby, Marquise              Hillcrest                         48.72  45 
269 Yang, David                  Chelsea Care                      48.73  45 
270 Quizhpi, Diego               Flushing HS                       48.86  50 
271 Auguste, Fernand             James Madiso                      49.01  48 
272 Chan, Frank                  Bronx HS Of                       49.11  31 
273 Cheung, Kevin                Hunter Colle                      49.24  26 
274 Yip, Brian                   Francis Lewi                      49.55  39 
275 Boston, Kishon               Canarsie Cam                      49.69  25 
276 Wen, Steven                  Townsend Har                      49.70  33 
277 Hassan, Ahmed                Thomas Ediso                      49.70  35 
278 Sharma, Yashsvi              Townsend Har                      49.72  29 
279 Zheng, Steven                Benjamin N.                       49.72  32 
280 Chen, Zhiming                Francis Lewi                      49.77  24 
281 Liu, Richard                 Benjamin N.                       49.81  28 
282 Chiu, Vincent                Brooklyn Tec                      49.83  28 
283 Ahmed, Taha                  Aviation Car                      49.86  43 
284 Yip, Ryan                    Francis Lewi                      49.95  40 
285 Costa, Christian             Information                       50.01  50 
286 YU, Glenn                    Hunter Colle                      50.11  31 
287 Guadeloupe, Elias            James Madiso                      50.18  19 
288 Delice, Fabrice              Canarsie Cam                      50.60  39 
289 Malla Thakuri, Sumeer        Grover Cleve                      50.72  50 
290 Weisser, Charles             New Dorp                          50.81  46 
291 Nunez, Jonael                Herbert H. L                      50.96  29 
292 Weng, Alexander              Francis Lewi                      51.12  35 
293 Maldonado, Mark              Csihs/McCown                      51.52  38 
294 Bailon, Raul                 Aviation Car                      51.59  43 
295 Camargo Serrano, Christi     Grover Cleve                      52.01  51 
296 Britto, Steve                William E. G                      52.28  39 
297 Mejia, Brandon               Mott Haven E                      52.79  44 
298 Fegond, Widney               Clara Barton                      53.14  42 
299 Harris, Joshua               Francis Lewi                      54.68  38 
300 Ortega, Alvin                Manhattan Ce                      55.45  44 
301 Vorek, Luis                  Csihs/McCown                      55.70  51 
302 Dong, Cody                   Hunter Colle                      56.29  20 
303 Burns, Marcus                Martin Van B                      56.63  51 
304 Matute, Carlos               Grover Cleve                      58.98  49 
305 James, Naki                  Tilden Educa                    1:01.09  18 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Livingston, Strymar          Christopher            35.16      34.71  
  2 Tomlinson, Jason             Harry S. Tru           35.67      35.01  
  3 Halljr, Michael              Harry S. Tru           36.39      36.37  
  4 Merchant, Jenoy              Medgar Evers           36.82      36.65  
  5 Davis, Delroy                Medgar Evers           36.90      37.28  
 
Event 58  Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel, Nolan             Benjamin Ban                      39.11q  6 
  2 Kaufman, Jordan              Fiorello H L                      39.46q  8 
  3 Nicholas, Corey              Franklin K.                       39.67q  1 
  4 Springer, Gairy              Csihs/McCown                      40.16q  2 
  5 MC Laughlin, Brandon         William E. G                      40.19q  8 
  6 Bennett, Desean              John Adams                        41.03q  2 
  7 McCarthy, Dominique          Boys and Gir                      41.52   9 
  8 Lowe, Payton                 Evander Chil                      41.58   1 
  9 Lai Fang, Dante              Medgar Evers                      41.89   5 
 10 Barry, Ibrahima              East New Yor                      41.90   7 
 11 Kravitz, Benjamin            Bronx HS Of                       42.24   2 
 12 Pierre, Kyle                 Medgar Evers                      42.34   3 
 13 Danjou Major, Ashanti        Medgar Evers                      42.61   4 
 14 Alers, Cisco                 Christopher                       42.75   6 
 15 Zhang, Xin XI                Bronx HS Of                       43.54   6 
 16 Proia, Orlando               William C. B                      43.65   3 
 17 Agnello, Christophe          Thomas Ediso                      44.10   2 
 18 Daniels, Jevon               Harry Van Ar                      44.12   8 
 19 Quinlan, Ryan                Clara Barton                      44.69   7 
 20 Seo, Brian                   Bronx HS Of                       44.77   5 
 21 Matthews, Javaughn           James Madiso                      44.93   9 
 22 Chen, Daniel                 Bronx HS Of                       45.07   2 
 23 Markowitz, Alex              Hunter Colle                      45.36   4 
 24 Chuc, Cristofer              Newtown                           45.62   4 
 25 Batista, Kevin               Franklin K.                       45.88   7 
 26 Bienen Esayian, Nicholas     Bronx HS Of                       45.89   9 
 27 Collado, Elineury            John F. Kenn                      46.03   3 
 28 Braimah, Abass               Christopher                       46.15   8 
 29 Petersen, Gary               Csihs/McCown                      47.12   3 
 30 Walton, Anthony              George Washi                      47.75   1 
 31 Sicilia, Anthony             Csihs/McCown                      47.93   3 
 32 Nadler, Matthew              Bronx HS Of                       47.95   4 
 33 Kaminsky, Jesse              Hunter Colle                      48.63   8 
 34 Pilorge, Stanley             James Madiso                      48.85   9 
 35 Cunningham, Donovan          Boys and Gir                      49.19   5 
 36 Seecoomar, Adam              Bronx HS Of                       49.35   6 
 37 Barnswell, Jermaine          Benjamin Ban                      49.40   5 
 38 Trevino, Hernan              William C. B                      49.51   1 
 39 Cabo Hervada, Tomas          Bronx HS Of                       49.76   5 
 39 Peters, Nigel                Thomas Ediso                      49.76   7 
 41 Gill, Terik                  Benjamin Ban                      50.04   4 
 42 Spence, Rojon                Clara Barton                      50.04   8 
 43 Jafar, Naresh                John Adams                        50.42   1 
 44 Kundu, Bipra                 Bronx HS Of                       50.73   6 
 45 Banful JR, Benjamin          Clara Barton                      51.17   1 
 46 Stanton, Jordan              Bronx HS Of                       51.65   5 
 47 Lott, Daniel                 Boys and Gir                      53.24   6 
 48 Jean, Yuri                   Benjamin Ban                      53.59   3 
 49 Regner, Raymond JO           Thomas Ediso                      54.02   7 
 50 Jeanty Fils, Cleef           Clara Barton                      55.37   9 
 
Event 58  Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathaniel, Nolan             Benjamin Ban           39.11      38.41  
  2 Nicholas, Corey              Franklin K.            39.67      39.02  
  3 Springer, Gairy              Csihs/McCown           40.16      39.88  
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                               1:31.71q  1 
     1) Denner, Anderson                2) Rose, Richard                  
     3) Johnson, Joel                   4) Grant, Javaun                  
  2 Springfield Gardens  'B'                                     1:33.59q  2 
     1) Wellington, Ethan               2) Marshall, Jahwun               
     3) Johnson, Olando                 4)                                
  3 Tilden Educational Campus  'C'                               1:34.25q  4 
     1) Ventour, Justin                 2) Europe, Corwin                 
     3) Baptiste, Kyle                  4) Abrams, Stephen                
  4 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         1:34.49q  3 
     1) Angel, Romaine                  2) Burnett, Arnoldo               
     3) Dillion, Romario                4) Montgomery, Tajae              
  5 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                                 1:35.18q  6 
     1) Tudor, Randelle                 2) McKenzie, Orian                
     3) Carter, Avante                  4) Stancil, Shakor                
  6 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                                  1:36.44q  8 
     1) Zhang, Jun Hao                  2) Lui, Alex                      
     3) Berkow, Maxwell                 4) Chen, Eric                     
  7 Evander Childs  'C'                                          1:36.46   7 
     1) Charles, Romario                2) Vidal Bueno, Jose              
     3) Cleveland, Joshua               4) Woodley, Teryl                 
  8 Far Rockaway Educational  'A'                                1:37.27   7 
     1) Brown, Jannick                  2) McKethen, Elijah               
     3) McCallum, Raheem                4) Robinson, Romario              
  9 Thomas Edison  'A'                                           1:39.83   5 
     1) Garcia, Harvey                  2) Flynn, Vincent                 
     3) Hoo Fong, Paul                  4) Ambrose, Roshawn               
 10 Midwood  'B'                                                 1:39.98   6 
     1) Abellard, Joe Nathan            2) Delgado, Diego                 
     3) Lewis, Justin                   4) Nkrumah, Emmanuel              
 11 Stuyvesant High School  'D'                                  1:40.85   3 
     1) YU, William                     2) Liang, GA Wei                  
     3) James, Danish                   4) Leung, Joseph                  
 12 Campus Magnet  'A'                                           1:40.88   7 
     1) Callender, William              2) McRae, Kimani                  
     3) Blair, Kwame                    4) Bazile, Jeanmarc               
 13 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                               1:41.01   2 
     1) Charles, Dwayne                 2) Johnson, Antoine               
     3) Bacchus, Joseph                 4) Alfred, Kadeem                 
 14 Campus Magnet  'B'                                           1:41.36   3 
     1) Couloute, Max Edwing            2) Harvey, Roy                    
     3) Welch, Aaron                    4) Camphor, Mark                  
 15 Far Rockaway Educational  'B'                                1:41.37   2 
     1) Celaya, Jonathan                2) Smartt, Randy                  
     3) Browne, William                 4) Sano, Joshua                   
 16 Midwood  'C'                                                 1:41.64   8 
     1) James, Shacqueal                2) Wallerson, Jarett              
     3) Gooding, Michael                4) Blount Oden, Taj               
 17 Chelsea Career and Techni  'A'                               1:41.93   5 
     1) Pichardo, Adrian                2) Moore JR, Reginald             
     3) Rodriguez, Benjamin             4) John, Malcom                   
 18 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                               1:42.44   7 
     1) Mendez, Kelly                   2) Porto, Luis                    
     3) Nunez, Janssel                  4) Salaman, Devin                 
 19 Petrides  'B'                                                1:42.86   3 
     1) Garcia, Jaime                   2) Garcia, Henry                  
     3) Becknell, Gerard                4) Brutus, Jonathan               
 20 Prospect Heights Campus  'B'                                 1:43.22   1 
     1) Sydney, Gary                    2) Manwaring, Kymal               
     3) Prince, Yasus                   4) Allen, Christophe              
 21 Thomas Edison  'B'                                           1:43.69   1 
     1) Sharma, Kunal                   2) Bryan, Anthony                 
     3) Bynum, Elijah                   4) Clarke, Rashaid                
 22 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                     1:44.59   5 
     1) James, Nelson                   2) Dorcely, Hughens               
     3) Reid, Victor                    4) Leon, Martiny                  
 23 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'C'                                 1:44.62   4 
     1) Prince, Nickroy                 2) D Avilar, Sean                 
     3) Charles, Esdras                 4) Bey, Mustafaa                  
 24 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                                1:44.91   4 
     1) Thompson, Wade                  2) Jerriho, Jonavann              
     3) Anderson, Tahmel                4) Joyette, William               
 25 Hillcrest  'A'                                               1:45.23   6 
     1) Gowie, Lorenz                   2) Gayle, Carlik                  
     3) Barriffe, Andre                 4) Richardson, Andre              
 26 Midwood  'A'                                                 1:45.35   5 
     1) Gilles, Edgy                    2) Downswell, Rashann             
     3) Downswell, Raheem               4) Wun, Wesley                    
 27 Abraham Lincoln High Scho  'A'                               1:46.10   5 
     1) Hosang, Obasi                   2) Basora, Travis                 
     3) Bey, Mahmoud                    4) Gabbidon, Vaughn               
 28 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                                  1:46.14   5 
     1) Yeo, Thomas                     2) Chan, Dylan                    
     3) Thai, Kevin                     4) Rahman, Riyadh                 
 29 HS For Construction  'A'                                     1:47.63   7 
     1) Monegro, Rafael                 2) Brienza, Richard               
     3) Chinnici, Peter                 4) Stephens, Shakeem              
 30 Aviation Career & Technic  'B'                               1:49.70   6 
     1) Marte, Ramon                    2) McKenzie, Dillon               
     3) Sukhu, Sanjay                   4) Marrero, Jhuan                 
 31 Erasmus Hall Campus  'B'                                     1:49.84   8 
     1) Saul, Brian                     2) Mark, Michael                  
     3) Clarke, Dominic                 4) Derosier, Edwin                
 32 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                                 1:49.87   3 
     1) Walker, Eric                    2) Hernandez, David               
     3) Webster, Terone                 4) Tapia, Joseph                  
 33 New Dorp  'B'                                                1:50.04   2 
     1) Riechel, Salvatore              2) Johnson, Dehyunkon             
     3) App, Charles                    4) Jackson, Raymond               
 34 Brooklyn Technical  'D'                                      1:50.41   6 
     1) Bunkley, River                  2) Wang, Sean                     
     3) Liu, Edwin                      4) Guo, Steven                    
 35 HS For Construction  'B'                                     1:50.54   8 
     1) Barnes, Trayvon                 2) Halloran, Dean                 
     3) Ori, Ajay                       4) Tufano, Christophe             
 36 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            1:51.23   1 
     1) Lau, Louis                      2) Chen, Lloyd                    
     3) Brandt, Kyle                    4) Goolic, Joseph                 
 37 Evander Childs  'B'                                          1:51.57   1 
     1) Daley, Romario                  2) Cruz, Mauricio                 
     3) Nery, Mike                      4) Njoku Austin, Confidence       
 38 Lab Museum United  'A'                                       1:51.74   8 
     1) Chong, Eric                     2) Cooke, Evan                    
     3) Dembo, Jesse                    4) Johnson, Stephen               
 39 Samuel Gompers  'A'                                          1:52.60   7 
     1) Bryan, Henry                    2) Walters, Jeremy                
     3) Cordero, Iyguadd                4) Suraju, Abdul                  
 40 Stuyvesant High School  'E'                                  1:54.24   4 
     1) Chen, David                     2) Wen, Mitchell                  
     3) Hargil, Aviv                    4) Sitorus, Timotius              
 41 Lab Museum United  'B'                                       1:54.51   4 
     1) Zeng, David                     2) Hurley Echevar, Ailan          
     3) Ouazzi, Kevin                   4) McGinnity, Marcus              
 42 Queens Gateway to Health  'B'                                1:56.09   4 
     1) Slaughter, Saquan               2) Johnson, Zaire                 
     3) Aghanwa, Louis                  4) Bhugwansing, Shateesh          
 43 Brooklyn Technical  'E'                                      1:58.54   2 
     1) Tse, Andy                       2) Yee, Andrew                    
     3) Cheung, Matthew                 4) Wong, Steven                   
 44 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                      1:59.52   1 
     1) Edwards, Elisha                 2) Chan, Alexandre                
     3) Walankiewicz, Patrick           4) YU, Edgar                      
 45 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                               2:01.56   6 
     1) Nicholas, Malik                 2) Hyman, Donnie                  
     3) Toussaint, Caleb                4) Villalobos, Aaron              
 46 Brooklyn Technical  'C'                                      2:03.22   3 
     1) Agrawal, Shraiy                 2) Sun, Oliver                    
     3) Mohammad, Shariq                4) Mirochnik, Levi                
 -- John F. Kennedy  'C'                                             DNF   2 
     1) Cummings, Clemrick              2) Evora, Mathew                  
     3) Wade, Demetrius                 4) Perez, Jeral                   
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                    1:31.71    1:30.52  
  2 Tilden Educational Campus  'C'                    1:34.25    1:33.46  
  3 Springfield Gardens  'B'                          1:33.59    1:35.09  
  4 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                      1:35.18    1:35.14  
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:34.49        DNF  
 
Event 268  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                                1:45.84q  1 
     1) Wilkinson, Davon                2) Tyne, Rushawn                  
     3) Anderson, Tahmel                4) Gall, Kiambu                   
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                                     1:47.86q  2 
     1) Campbell, Trinton               2) Cort, Kefa                     
     3) Braithwaite, Xavier             4) Rene, Shawn                    
  3 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                                  1:48.82q  2 
     1) Leitner, Julius                 2) Sfakianakis, Demosthene        
     3) Prigov, Andrey                  4) Lui, Brian                     
  4 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                               1:50.79q  1 
     1) Purdy, Denari                   2) Bouzi, Emmanuel                
     3) Holt, Isaiah                    4) Rosemond, Anthony              
  5 Lab Museum United  'A'                                       1:51.87q  1 
     1) Brahimy, Jonathan               2) Moftah, Adam                   
     3) Salih, Nebill                   4) Smith, Aaron                   
  6 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                               1:54.15q  2 
     1) Swift, Quasheim                 2) Carter, Fabian                 
     3) Benjamin, Calvin                4) Fetus, Nathaniel               
  7 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                                 1:56.38   1 
     1) Alleyne, Brian                  2) Allen, Kishi                   
     3) Serant, Alfred                  4) Milus, Tyler                   
  8 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                               1:59.90   2 
     1) Yao, Jerry                      2) Hossain, Mohammad              
     3) Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu             4) Lawery, Loryn Yael             
  9 Susan Wagner  'A'                                            2:02.16   2 
     1) Caputo, Christophe              2) Popick, Steven                 
     3) Gugendiran, Pratheip            4) Kumaratunga, Robin             
 10 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                                      2:02.49   2 
     1) Alam, Raad                      2) Eisman, Jonah                  
     3) Liao, Andy                      4) Timanovsky, Joseph             
 11 Aviation Career & Technic  'A'                               2:07.13   1 
     1) Merlin, Jesus                   2) Reyes, Jorge Luis              
     3) Sanchez, Joel                   4) Ojeda, Selso                   
 12 Information Technology HS  'A'                               2:27.04   1 
     1) Pavel, Tanvir                   2) Jenkins, Demetri               
     3) Hossain, Sazid                  4) Mondello, John                 
 
Event 268  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          1:47.86    1:42.14  
  2 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                     1:45.84    1:42.58  
  3 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                    1:50.79    1:47.07  
  4 Lab Museum United  'A'                            1:51.87    1:50.38  
  5 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                    1:54.15    1:53.66  
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ezike, Benjamin              Susan Wagner                   44-07.50  
  2 Halljr, Michael              Harry S. Tru                   44-03.75  
  3 Allwood, Nickino             Medgar Evers                   42-09.00  
  4 Martin, Chadrick             Medgar Evers                   39-08.50  
  5 Lee, Fillan                  Herbert H. L                   39-05.50  
  6 D Avilar, Sean               Thomas Jeffe                   38-09.75  
  7 Blount Oden, Taj             Midwood                        38-02.50  
  8 Chen, Mitchell               Bronx HS Of                    38-02.25  
  9 Camphor, Mark                Campus Magne                   38-00.00  
 10 Allen, Kishi                 Thomas Jeffe                   37-08.50  
 11 Hacker, Devon                Springfield                    36-03.00  
 12 Hochoy, Taj                  Medgar Evers                   35-01.00  
 13 Nkrumah, Emmanuel            Midwood                        35-00.00  
 14 Deans, Faygon                Springfield                    34-01.75  
 15 Barnes, Trayvon              HS For Const                   33-10.00  
 16 LI, Richard                  Hunter Colle                   33-07.75  
 17 Mendonca, Jamal              Springfield                    33-07.25  
 18 Cummings, Clemrick           John F. Kenn                   32-07.75  
 19 Chopra, Lencon               HS For Const                   32-07.50  
 20 Halloran, Dean               HS For Const                   32-01.50  
 21 Brienza, Richard             HS For Const                   30-07.75  
 22 Milus, Tyler                 Thomas Jeffe                   30-04.75  
 23 Chinnici, Peter              HS For Const                   29-04.25  
 24 Castillo, Isaias             Benjamin N.                    28-03.50  
 25 Perez, Jeral                 John F. Kenn                   28-02.50  
 26 Astudillo, Jonathan          Herbert H. L                   27-03.00  
 27 Thorne, Andrew               John F. Kenn                   24-03.50  
 -- Wun, Wesley                  Midwood                            FOUL  
 
Event 318  Boys Triple Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nebel, Anthony               Bronx HS Of                    30-08.25  
  2 Salih, Nebill                Lab Museum U                   29-11.00  
  3 Pichu Arreaga, Julio         HS For Const                   27-02.50  
 -- Jafar, Naresh                John Adams                         FOUL  
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Romario            Thomas Jeffe                   11-06.00  
  2 Adekoya, Rahman              John F. Kenn                   10-06.00  
  3 Domalanta, Aldrine           Susan Wagner                  J10-06.00  
  4 Chang, Soon EE               Francis Lewi                   10-00.00  
  5 Gadek, Bart                  Susan Wagner                    9-06.00  
  6 Brandt, Kyle                 Susan Wagner                    8-00.00  
  7 Heron, Hayim                 Fiorello H L                   J8-00.00  
  8 Fred, Justin                 Susan Wagner                   J8-00.00  
  9 Laporta, Joshua              Susan Wagner                    7-06.00  
 10 Morales, Nelson              Susan Wagner                    7-00.00  
 10 Chan, Christophe             Susan Wagner                    7-00.00  
 12 Collado, Elineury            John F. Kenn                    6-00.00  
 12 Bramwell, Raheem             John F. Kenn                    6-00.00  
 12 Lau, Louis                   Susan Wagner                    6-00.00  
 -- Chen, Lloyd                  Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- McMunn, Liam                 Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Reimer, Tomas                Fiorello H L                         NH  
 -- Goolic, Joseph               Susan Wagner                         NH  
 -- Wiener, Jameson              Brooklyn Tec                         NH  
 
Event 476  Boys Weight Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roye, Demario                Evander Chil                   39-11.50  
  2 Baker, Steve                 Clara Barton                   39-11.00  
  3 Barnett, Donte               Clara Barton                   38-01.50  
  4 Brown, Shem Neil             Thomas Jeffe                   35-09.50  
  5 Hill, Armani                 East New Yor                   33-07.00  
  6 Abbensetts, Jason            HS For Const                   33-06.00  
  7 Driver, James                Campus Magne                   32-10.00  
  8 Frias, Francys               Science Skil                   32-01.50  
  9 Owolabi, Gabriel             Susan Wagner                   31-11.00  
 10 Osaulenko, Daniel            Susan Wagner                   31-09.00  
 11 Brown, Jair                  Springfield                    30-04.50  
 12 Akpovwa, Eferhire            South Bronx                    30-00.00  
 13 Hernandez, Marlon            Evander Chil                   29-09.00  
 14 Moe, Trevon                  Bayside High                   28-09.50  
 15 Butler, Timothy              Evander Chil                   28-01.00  
 16 Mendez, Francisco            John F. Kenn                   26-10.00  
 17 Mills, Jarid                 Walton Campu                   26-06.00  
 18 Rosario, Devin               Aviation Car                   26-04.50  
 19 Park, Alexander              Susan Wagner                   25-08.00  
 20 Walters, Deandre             East New Yor                   24-10.00  
 21 Lincifort, Woodly            Campus Magne                   24-05.00  
 22 Padilla, Matthew             South Bronx                    24-03.00  
 23 Lucas, Terrell               Far Rockaway                   24-01.50  
 24 Anderson, Eric               Susan Wagner                   24-01.00  
 25 Cutler, Jordan               Far Rockaway                   22-05.50  
 26 Sankar, Rajendra             Richmond Hil                   21-08.50  
 27 Cuthbert, Darin              Far Rockaway                   21-07.00  
 28 Villanueva, Nelson           Evander Chil                   21-02.00  
 29 Tufano, Christophe           HS For Const                   18-10.00  
 30 Bang, Brandon                Campus Magne                   18-07.00  
 31 Anghad, Anthony              Richmond Hil                   17-03.00  
 32 Green, Leon                  Far Rockaway                   17-00.00  
 32 Pena, Benny                  HS For Const                   17-00.00  
 34 Cuneo, Vincent               HS For Const                   15-07.50  
 35 Sainvil, Jules               Martin Van B                   15-02.50  
 36 Quarshie, Isaac              Martin Van B                   12-08.50  
 -- Brown, Romario               Martin Van B                         ND  
 -- Gopaul, Darren               Far Rockaway                         ND  
 -- Elnoor, AL Said              Martin Van B                         ND  
 -- Sidhu, Sukhdeep              HS For Const                       FOUL  
 
Event 478  Boys Weight Throw Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Pharoah               John Adams                     26-03.00  
  2 Pocesta, Lutfi               Susan Wagner                   22-02.00  
  3 Gumbs, Ashaki                HS For Const                   20-09.00  
  4 Bruno, Jeremy                Franklin K.                    20-08.50  
  5 Rahman, Syed                 Townsend Har                   18-04.50  
  6 Wasankari, Damian            Harry Van Ar                   14-05.50  
  7 Choi, Stan                   Townsend Har                   11-10.50  

Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada