RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships

#1 06 February 2012 03:24 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Northeast Sports Timing

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 10:30 PM
             CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/9/2012             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.13  2008        Shelby Walton, Danbury                      
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            7.22     * 7.34q  4 
  2 Crystle Hill              11 Norwalk                 7.54     * 7.40q  1 
  3 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            7.55     * 7.50q  1 
  4 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU            7.43     * 7.56q  3 
  5 Dyshelle Pemberton        11 Norwich Free            7.43     * 7.57q  2 
  6 Briona Wallace            11 Glastonbury             7.70     * 7.60q  3 
  7 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free            7.56     * 7.64q  2 
  8 Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich               7.61    * J7.64   3  Delta +0.002
  9 Erica Kosienski           11 Southington             7.61       7.71   4 
 10 Nicole Clemons            11 Manchester              7.80       7.77   4 
 11 Niema Riley                9 Danbury                 7.85       7.78   2 
 12 Monique Loney             12 Westhill                7.74       7.81   1 
 12 Lindsey Noskin            11 Greenwich               7.75       7.81   2 
 14 Allison Maier             11 Amity                   7.70       7.83   4 
 15 Tamia Taylor               9 Norwalk                 7.93       7.85   4 
 16 Carolyn Paletta           10 Greenwich               7.84       7.87   3 
 17 Cacie Rosario             10 Glastonbury             7.92       7.89   3 
 17 Amanda Giannitti          11 Staples                 7.94       7.89   1 
 17 Taylor Calhoun            12 Trumbull                7.76       7.89   3 
 20 Marisa Janeczek            9 Glastonbury             7.94       7.93   3 
 21 Tori Garofalo             12 Ridgefield              7.92       7.94   2 
 22 Nina Lochoff              12 Staples                 7.94       7.96   4 
 23 Vienna Pallisco           11 New Milford             7.75       7.99   1 
 24 Lindsey Evans              9 Fairfield LU            7.90       8.02   1 
 25 Nicole Graham             10 Greenwich               7.81       8.12   4 
 26 Brianna Casseus           11 Stamford                7.72       8.18   2 
 27 Tajhia Bowen              11 East Hartfor            7.94       8.26   2 
 28 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford                7.87       8.27   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.13  2008        Shelby Walton, Danbury                      
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            7.34       7.12#  10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            7.50       7.45*   8   
  3 Crystle Hill              11 Norwalk                 7.40      J7.45*   6    Delta +0.004
  4 Dyshelle Pemberton        11 Norwich Free            7.57       7.47*   4   
  5 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU            7.56       7.60*   2   
  6 Briona Wallace            11 Glastonbury             7.60       7.70*   1   
  7 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free            7.64       7.73  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury            42.23      42.06*  7  10   
  2 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho           42.39      42.09*  7   8   
  3 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              42.18      42.89*  7   6   
  4 Olivia Bourquin           10 Conard                 43.65      43.37*  6   4   
  5 Meghan Dietter            10 New Milford            42.62      43.61*  7   2   
  6 Lindsay Guptill           12 New Milford            43.05      43.69*  6   1   
  7 Savannah Dubay             9 Hall                   42.92      43.84*  7 
  8 Melanie Hill              11 Danbury                44.16      44.10*  6 
  9 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho           44.93      44.23*  5 
 10 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford            44.30      44.61*  6 
 11 Brittany Tolla            11 Newtown                44.94      44.87*  5 
 12 Mary Deliberti            12 Fairfield LU           45.12      45.11*  4 
 13 Amanda Berta              11 Ridgefield             44.66      45.44*  6 
 14 Lia Acosta                 9 Hamden                 44.85      45.46*  5 
 15 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU           44.77     J45.46*  5  Delta +0.002
 16 Cynthia Woolley           11 Southington            46.33      45.61*  3 
 17 Nicole Stauffer           11 Cheshire               45.25      45.64*  4 
 18 Carolyn Paletta           10 Greenwich              43.72      45.70*  6 
 19 Heidi Druehl               9 Westhill               45.96      45.73*  3 
 20 Jillian Ramsay            10 Glastonbury            45.55      45.88*  4 
 21 Vitoria Galbier           10 Greenwich              46.31      45.97*  3 
 22 Brooke Newton             10 Newtown                45.94      46.15*  4 
 23 Nicole Graham             10 Greenwich              46.36      46.17*  3 
 24 Sarah Mickool             10 Ridgefield             46.45      46.19*  2 
 25 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford               46.46      46.25*  2 
 26 Evangelia Lambropoulos    10 New Milford            46.01      46.35*  3 
 27 Haley Reiser              11 Glastonbury            46.90      46.37*  2 
 28 Glenn Carr                11 Fairfield LU           45.90      46.60*  4 
 29 Kimberly Grove            10 Cheshire               47.12      46.62*  1 
 30 Sara Morris               11 Fairfield LU           46.94      46.65*  2 
 31 Zoe Eggleston             11 Newtown                46.94      47.08   2 
 32 Claire Brofford           10 New Milford            46.01      47.23   3 
 33 Tori Garofalo             12 Ridgefield             46.71      47.32   2 
 34 Miranda Carpenter         10 Amity                  46.95      47.46   1 
 35 Shaylyn Sullivan          10 Amity                  47.13      47.96   1 
 36 Amber Alessandro          11 Danbury                47.20      47.97   1 
 -- Naomi Leeds               11 Greenwich              43.04         FS   7 
 -- Olivia Wiener              9 Staples                44.89         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Nicole Clemons            11 Manchester             44.72        DNS   5 
 -- Kynisha Pierre            12 Brien McMaho           45.94        DNS   4 
 -- Shannon Langdon           11 Shelton                45.23        SCR     
 -- Devone Pommils            12 Hamden                 44.30        SCR     
 -- Erin Harpe                12 Hamden                 44.72        SCR     
 -- Alexis Corrao             10 Manchester             47.23        SCR     
 -- Emily Troelstra           11 Staples                44.30        SCR     
 -- Adriana Carrasco          11 Hamden                 45.05        SCR     
 -- Jada Jenkins              10 Simsbury               43.93        SCR     
 -- Kadijah Williams          12 Simsbury               45.16        SCR     
 -- Jasmyn Spann              12 Manchester             45.94        SCR     
 -- Justine James              9 Stamford               47.17        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Markowitz       12 Greenwich            1:38.51    1:38.66*  2  10   
  2 Deryca Johnson            12 Glastonbury          1:43.60    1:39.26*  1   8   
  3 Reagan Cerney             11 Newtown              1:40.68    1:39.64*  2   6   
  4 Claire Turner             10 Norwalk              1:38.21    1:39.84*  2   4   
  5 Allison Blain             12 Danbury              1:41.53    1:40.37*  1   2   
  6 Alexandra Pelletier        9 Cheshire             1:41.32    1:40.69*  2   1   
  7 Tyler Scanlin             10 Staples              1:38.85    1:40.79*  2 
  8 Maddie Daly               12 Danbury              1:41.14    1:41.28*  2 
  9 Karryn Christiansen       12 Ridgefield           1:43.79    1:43.31*  1 
 10 Alexa Connors             12 Norwalk              1:48.47    1:44.31*  1 
 11 Mia Bonanno                9 Greenwich            1:49.23    1:47.71*  1 
 12 Aneta Strumilowska        11 New Britain          1:49.14    1:47.90*  1 
 -- Alexandra Popkin          12 Staples              1:45.82        SCR     
 -- Vitoria Galbier           10 Greenwich            1:49.22        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.71  2/13/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich            3:00.36    2:58.39*  10   
  2 Brianna Lenehan           11 Norwich Free         3:03.92    3:00.06*   8   
  3 Jenny Goggin               9 Greenwich            3:05.47    3:03.56*   6   
  4 Nicole Ambrosecchio       11 Westhill             3:15.34    3:05.67*   4   
  5 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury          3:04.10    3:06.84*   2   
  6 Sarah Mattison            10 Simsbury             3:10.07    3:08.70*   1   
  7 Sierra Grazia             10 New Milford          3:10.08    3:09.69* 
  8 Alison Ambrosecchio        9 Westhill             3:12.70    3:10.34* 
  9 Victoria Schuler          12 Simsbury             3:05.60    3:10.63* 
 10 Sydney Spadinger          11 Shelton              3:09.04    3:10.92* 
 11 Hannah Purtell            11 Cheshire             3:21.32    3:16.16* 
 12 Jennifer VanVeen          12 Newtown              3:16.91    3:16.43* 
 13 Ericka J Randazzo          9 Westhill             3:17.64    3:16.78* 
 14 Kathryn Bernstein         11 Greenwich            3:21.01    3:17.57* 
 15 Alyssa Field               9 Norwich Free         3:24.56    3:18.16* 
 16 Sarah Woxholdt            11 Danbury              3:22.77    3:18.20* 
 17 Haile Lutz                12 Danbury              3:15.89    3:19.32* 
 18 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Southington          3:24.91    3:23.36* 
 19 Jacquelyn Filson          12 Hall                 3:23.72    3:24.26* 
 20 Melissa Budicini          10 Ridgefield           3:22.24    3:24.28* 
 21 Sarah Robbins             10 Manchester           3:24.96    3:24.61* 
 22 Amber Wilkes              10 Simsbury             3:24.35    3:25.97  
 23 Georgia Kursten           11 Staples              3:11.46    3:26.49  
 24 Emily Lewson              12 Ridgefield           3:24.99    3:26.93  
 25 Claire Pite               10 Amity                3:24.42    3:28.06  
 26 Erin Begg                 12 Newtown              3:23.63    3:29.35  
 27 Jenna Hart                11 Cheshire             3:21.33    3:31.19  
 -- Maggie Jodon              12 Amity                3:18.26        DNS  
 -- Kristin Burnham            9 Brien McMaho         3:23.50        SCR  
 -- Ashley Cambisaca          10 Hamden               3:10.66        SCR  
 -- Caroline Carr             11 Ridgefield           3:18.44        SCR  
 -- Kara Brazel               11 Glastonbury          3:19.16        SCR  
 -- Meeghan Doris             11 New Milford          3:18.67        SCR  
 -- Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire             3:21.38        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 5:00.38  2/12/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich            5:19.05    5:17.43*  10   
  2 Kathleen Kalbian          11 Cheshire             5:21.05    5:18.61*   8   
  3 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury          5:15.03    5:18.66*   6   
  4 Brianna Lenehan           11 Norwich Free         5:11.65    5:19.01*   4   
  5 Sarah Guillaume           11 Ridgefield           5:24.50    5:25.69*   2   
  6 Laura Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           5:34.45    5:26.12*   1   
  7 Claire O'Brien            11 Hall                 5:27.34    5:26.41* 
  8 Claire Howlett            10 Westhill             5:25.30    5:26.57* 
  9 Victoria Wickenheisser    12 Cheshire             5:30.46    5:28.48* 
 10 Ashley Cambisaca          10 Hamden               5:32.19    5:31.20* 
 11 Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire             5:27.63    5:32.64* 
 12 Samantha McCarthy         11 Ridgefield           5:41.09    5:33.72* 
 13 Gabrielle Passarelli      12 New Milford          5:39.88    5:41.33* 
 14 Heather Moriarty          12 Fairfield LU         5:38.24    5:41.41* 
 15 Leanne Beedle             12 Amity                5:26.94    5:41.46* 
 16 Kylie McCartney           12 Manchester           5:42.46    5:41.75* 
 17 Katie Burns               12 Newtown              5:44.31    5:44.75* 
 18 Katherine Beasley         11 Norwich Free         5:47.52    5:45.44* 
 19 Saige Grazia               9 New Milford          5:43.37    5:45.97* 
 20 Lisa Gorham                9 Amity                5:36.89    5:47.48* 
 21 Joelle Schumacher         10 Shelton              5:50.16    5:48.43* 
 22 Brianne Moulder           10 Newtown              5:48.11    5:49.40* 
 23 Caroline Reynolds         10 Hall                 5:49.44    5:49.84* 
 24 Madison Tannenbaum        11 Ridgefield           5:40.03    5:50.26  
 25 Nicole Adam               12 Cheshire             5:47.11    5:56.74  
 26 Kathleen O'Brien          12 Shelton              5:48.92    6:13.38  
 -- Helen Chavey               9 Hall                 5:44.79        SCR  
 -- Caroline Smith            12 Staples              5:42.51        SCR  
 -- Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free         5:38.13        SCR  
 -- Caroline Koenig           10 Staples              5:32.16        SCR  
 -- Jeanne Jacullo            11 Ridgefield           5:47.64        SCR  
 -- Kaitlyn Hebert             9 Glastonbury          5:34.79        SCR  
 -- Anna Orientale            11 Glastonbury          5:32.02        SCR  
 -- Kaylie McNally            12 Newington            5:20.51        SCR  
 -- Kara Brazel               11 Glastonbury          5:38.34        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:45.11  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury         10:52.94   11:11.20*  10   
  2 Elizabeth Lagoy           10 Conard              11:11.12   11:19.42*   8   
  3 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington           11:27.17   11:24.70*   6   
  4 Claire Howlett            10 Westhill            11:52.82   11:27.57*   4   
  5 Kathleen Kalbian          11 Cheshire            11:30.59   11:29.67*   2   
  6 Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire            11:32.40   11:30.29*   1   
  7 Caroline Koenig           10 Staples             11:39.46   11:30.52* 
  8 Kaitlyn Hebert             9 Glastonbury         11:41.83   11:39.53* 
  9 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich           11:35.65   11:40.18* 
 10 Victoria Wickenheisser    12 Cheshire            11:55.14   11:43.25* 
 11 Kristin Burnham            9 Brien McMaho        12:13.34   11:43.40* 
 12 Katie Holdridge           12 Norwich Free        12:25.08   12:07.19* 
 13 Caroline Carr             11 Ridgefield          12:10.09   12:08.99* 
 14 Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free        11:55.56   12:12.25* 
 15 Kelly Dickau               9 Glastonbury         12:15.86   12:12.59* 
 16 Hannah Fleming             9 Ridgefield          12:13.31   12:15.30* 
 17 Jennifer Ventrella        12 Ridgefield          12:14.86   12:17.31* 
 18 Laura Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield          12:26.10   12:17.39* 
 19 Kristen Arborio           10 Glastonbury         12:21.44   12:17.71* 
 20 Mari Larcheveque           9 Glastonbury         12:25.27   12:18.80* 
 21 Katie Burns               12 Newtown             12:19.44   12:21.80* 
 22 Heather Moriarty          12 Fairfield LU        11:55.24   12:22.71* 
 23 Jennifer VanVeen          12 Newtown             12:29.28   12:23.98* 
 24 Hannah Schwartz            9 Newtown             12:19.65   12:25.00* 
 25 Lindsay Fisher            12 Norwich Free        12:15.34   12:26.09* 
 26 Brianne Moulder           10 Newtown             12:36.49   12:29.12* 
 27 Randa Griffin             10 Conard              12:26.25   12:35.00* 
 28 Jeanne Jacullo            11 Ridgefield          12:32.75   12:45.09  
 29 Elaine Harris              9 Greenwich           12:25.67   12:50.58  
 30 Sofia Amaral              11 New Milford         12:39.66   13:29.66  
 -- Jackie Ofria              12 Manchester          12:23.46        DNF  
 -- Katherine Beasley         11 Norwich Free        12:30.39        DNS  
 -- Nicole Adam               12 Cheshire            12:37.90        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.52  2/13/2009   Rebecca Lesperance, Westhill                
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.50     * 8.73q  4 
  2 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            8.76     * 8.97q  3 
  3 Sarah Hicks               12 Danbury                 8.96     * 9.01q  1 
  4 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity                   8.90     * 9.05q  2 
  5 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            9.00     * 9.10q  1 
  6 Melissa Buccino           11 Newtown                 9.20     * 9.28q  2 
  7 Meaghan Gillespie         11 Trumbull                9.56     * 9.48q  2 
  8 Zoe Eggleston             11 Newtown                 9.49     * 9.54   3 
  9 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford             9.38     * 9.58   4 
 10 Camille McKenzie          10 Norwich Free            9.62     * 9.60   1 
 11 Tamika Lynch              11 Danbury                 9.93     * 9.75   3 
 12 Lydia Beiter              11 Newtown                 9.85     * 9.81   2 
 13 Claire Brofford           10 New Milford             9.44     * 9.96   4 
 14 Margarel Simpson           9 Stamford                9.97      10.01   4 
 15 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford                9.33      10.06   3 
 16 Kylie English             11 Shelton                10.12      10.16   1 
 17 Lauren Duhl                9 Amity                  10.19      10.29   3 
 18 Erin Stolpe               12 Norwich Free           10.21      10.31   4 
 19 Laurel Bailey              9 Shelton                10.14      10.36   2 
 20 Lindsay Zilling           10 Fairfield LU           10.03      10.38   2 
 20 Mary Virasak              11 Trumbull               10.24      10.38   3 
 22 Marilyn Bonham            11 Glastonbury            10.14      10.42   1 
 23 Katherine Morehead        11 Ridgefield              9.94      10.48   4 
 24 Jamie Fedele              12 Stamford               10.01      10.53   3 
 25 Lindsay Shettle            9 Glastonbury            10.24      11.12   4 
 -- Olivia Auray               9 Fairfield LU            9.75         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.52  2/13/2009   Rebecca Lesperance, Westhill                
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.73       8.41#  10   
  2 Sarah Hicks               12 Danbury                 9.01       8.88*   8   
  3 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            9.10       9.10*   6   
  4 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            8.97       9.15*   4   
  5 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity                   9.05       9.23*   2   
  6 Melissa Buccino           11 Newtown                 9.28       9.28*   1   
  7 Meaghan Gillespie         11 Trumbull                9.48       9.30* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:48.11    1:47.89*  3  10   
     1) Amanda Michaud 12               2) Claire D'Etiveaud 12           
     3) Emily Johnson 11                4) Naomi Leeds 11                 
  2 Hamden                                            1:50.11    1:49.01*  3   8   
     1) Erin Harpe 12                   2) Adriana Carrasco 11            
     3) Devone Pommils 12               4) Ashley Moxam 12                
  3 Staples                                           1:51.16    1:50.67*  3   6   
     1) Emily Troelstra 11              2) Amanda Giannitti 11            
     3) Tyler Scanlin 10                4) Olivia Wiener 9                
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:51.81    1:50.98*  2   4   
     1) Kristen Dragotta 11             2) Sydney Gallo 10                
     3) Madeline Riggot 10              4) Cacie Rosario 10               
  5 Westhill                                          1:52.49    1:51.04*  2   2   
     1) Julia Busto 12                  2) Heidi Druehl 9                 
     3) Kiara Kallaway 11               4) Monique Loney 12               
  6 Danbury                                           1:50.04    1:51.32*  3   1   
     1) Allison Blain 12                2) Melanie Hill 11                
     3) Jay'Yona Torres 10              4) Sarah Hicks 12                 
  7 New Milford                                       1:51.46    1:51.44*  2 
     1) Vienna Pallisco 11              2) Lindsay Guptill 12             
     3) Claire Brofford 10              4) Meghan Dietter 10              
  8 Trumbull                                          1:50.81    1:51.77*  3 
     1) Taylor Calhoun 12               2) Emily Reihl 12                 
     3) Taylor Pratcher 11              4) Melissa Rubin 12               
  9 Hall                                              1:51.45    1:51.90*  2 
     1) Alyssa Venora 11                2) Hannah Cho 10                  
     3) Mina Echevarria 11              4) Savannah Dubay 9               
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:55.95    1:54.93*  1 
     1) Mary Deliberti 12               2) Sara Morris 11                 
     3) Glenn Carr 11                   4) Sydney Kay 12                  
 11 Ridgefield                                        1:55.24    1:55.27*  2 
     1) Joi Stephens 11                 2) Sarah Mickool 10               
     3) Katherine Morehead 11           4) Tori Garofalo 12               
 12 Newtown                                           1:55.40    1:55.39*  2 
     1) Abby Blakeman 12                2) Kyra Murray 12                 
     3) Brooke Newton 10                4) Brittany Tolla 11              
 13 Shelton                                           1:58.24    1:57.45*  1 
     1) Laurel Bailey 9                 2) Elese Desautels 12             
     3) Danielle Letendre 10            4) Kylie English 11               
 14 Conard                                            1:58.30    1:58.82*  1 
     1) Molly Swanson 10                2) Emma Everett 10                
     3) Caitlin Piker 11                4) Olivia Bourquin 10             
 15 Cheshire                                          1:55.77    1:59.33*  1 
     1) Alison Below 12                 2) Elissa Aldrich 9               
     3) Ashley Tartaglia 10             4) Saparja Nag 11                 
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              1:47.49    1:59.51*  3 
     1) Lauren Knerr 9                  2) Brittany Grabill 11            
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton 11           4) MiaLynne Park 10               
 17 Manchester                                        1:56.24    1:59.81*  1 
     1) Leah Watson 10                  2) Jasmyn Spann 12                
     3) Ivie Efianani 12                4) Sarah Bawwab 12                
 -- Simsbury                                          1:51.64        SCR     
     1) Jada Jenkins 10                 2) Caroline Smith 10              
     3) Kadijah Williams 12             4) Kolu Wynne 10                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:06.22  2007        Glastonbury                               
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:03.42    4:03.60#  3  10   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz 12          2) Cate Wright 11                 
     3) Naomi Leeds 11                  4) Amanda Michaud 12              
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:06.81    4:04.45#  3   8   
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton 11           2) Camille McKenzie 10            
     3) MiaLynne Park 10                4) Brianna Lenehan 11             
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:02.47    4:08.50*  3   6   
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Katie Connolly 11              
     3) Emily Shope 11                  4) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12        
  4 Staples                                           4:11.65    4:11.19*  3   4   
     1) Tyler Scanlin 10                2) Courtney Mullen 12             
     3) Emily Troelstra 11              4) Alexandra Popkin 12            
  5 New Milford                                       4:12.11    4:14.49*  2   2   
     1) Meghan Dietter 10               2) Helen Bayers 9                 
     3) Sierra Grazia 10                4) Lindsay Guptill 12             
  6 Amity                                             4:15.00    4:14.73*  2   1   
     1) Alexa Eldracher 11              2) Allison Maier 11               
     3) Rebecca Race 12                 4) Cynthia Greenberg 12           
  7 Trumbull                                          4:15.12    4:15.03*  2 
     1) Katherine Sullivan 11           2) Melissa Rubin 12               
     3) Gabriella Reggiano 11           4) Emily Reihl 12                 
  8 Hamden                                            4:09.74    4:17.63*  3 
     1) Adriana Carrasco 11             2) Erin Harpe 12                  
     3) Ashley Moxam 12                 4) Devone Pommils 12              
  9 Danbury                                           4:12.00    4:18.76*  3 
     1) Allison Blain 12                2) Melanie Hill 11                
     3) Maddie Daly 12                  4) Jay'Yona Torres 10             
 10 Shelton                                           4:19.44    4:20.69*  2 
     1) Emma Floberg 11                 2) Johnna Bakalar 9               
     3) Sydney Spadinger 11             4) Shannon Langdon 11             
 11 Simsbury                                          4:21.30    4:22.47*  1 
     1) Caroline Smith 10               2) Kadijah Williams 12            
     3) Sarah Mattison 10               4) Victoria Schuler 12            
 12 Cheshire                                          4:19.89    4:22.85*  2 
     1) Carla Bellantonio 12            2) Jenna Hart 11                  
     3) Alexandra Pelletier 9           4) Nicole Stauffer 11             
 13 Conard                                            4:25.19    4:24.89*  1 
     1) Molly Swanson 10                2) Anne Wilson 10                 
     3) Emma Everett 10                 4) Olivia Bourquin 10             
 14 Manchester                                        4:27.24    4:26.71*  1 
     1) Alexis Corrao 10                2) Solveig Millet 12              
     3) Tiease Furze 10                 4) Jasmyn Spann 12                
 15 Ridgefield                                        4:20.24    4:31.24*  2 
     1) Amanda Berta 11                 2) Madison Tannenbaum 11          
     3) Samantha McCarthy 11            4) Karryn Christiansen 12         
 16 Hall                                              4:26.21    4:39.34   1 
     1) Jacquelyn Filson 12             2) Helen Chavey 9                 
     3) Erin Williams 11                4) Perri Silverhart 12            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:45.56    9:42.94*  10   
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Kelly Dickau 9                 
     3) Anna Orientale 11               4) Emily Shope 11                 
  2 Amity                                             9:48.00    9:44.89*   8   
     1) Rebecca Race 12                 2) Maggie Jodon 12                
     3) Cynthia Greenberg 12            4) Leanne Beedle 12               
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:55.24    9:47.49*   6   
     1) Hannah Fleming 9                2) Caroline Carr 11               
     3) Karryn Christiansen 12          4) Sarah Guillaume 11             
  4 Hall                                              9:47.12    9:48.38*   4   
     1) Perri Silverhart 12             2) Claire O'Brien 11              
     3) Helen Chavey 9                  4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  5 Staples                                           9:52.30    9:48.64*   2   
     1) Courtney Mullen 12              2) Siobhan O'Loughlin 9           
     3) Georgia Kursten 11              4) Alexandra Popkin 12            
  6 New Milford                                      10:10.12   10:12.56*   1   
     1) Krista Pullen 11                2) Sierra Grazia 10               
     3) Saige Grazia 9                  4) Gabrielle Passarelli 12        
  7 Shelton                                          10:07.34   10:17.22* 
     1) Joelle Schumacher 10            2) Emma Floberg 11                
     3) Kathleen O'Brien 12             4) Shannon Langdon 11             
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              9:52.33   10:32.49* 
     1) Grace Perkins 11                2) Alyssa Field 9                 
     3) Katherine Beasley 11            4) Charlotte Van Sambeck 10       
  9 Newtown                                          10:24.64   10:36.75* 
     1) Reagan Cerney 11                2) Hannah Schwartz 9              
     3) Erin Begg 12                    4) Jennifer VanVeen 12            
 10 Conard                                           10:48.96   10:37.10* 
     1) Jennifer Lohneiss 12            2) Randa Griffin 10               
     3) Lydia Howard 11                 4) Elizabeth Lagoy 10             
 11 Cheshire                                         10:30.45   10:38.93* 
     1) Sharon Turret 12                2) Andrea Russo 9                 
     3) Nicole Adam 12                  4) Kimberly Grove 10              
 12 Trumbull                                         10:16.10   10:48.93* 
     1) Katherine Sullivan 11           2) Lindsey Gilson 11              
     3) Krystyne Kryzanski 9            4) Julia Lisi 10                  
 13 Hamden                                           11:00.00   11:32.94  
     1) Skyler Bacote 9                 2) Lia Acosta 9                   
     3) Alice Matthews 9                4) Ciara Murray 11                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   GLASTONBURY, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:24.39    4:21.37*  3  10   
     1) Lindsey Noskin 11               2) Emily Johnson 11               
     3) Cate Wright 11                  4) Elizabeth Markowitz 12         
  2 Trumbull                                          4:25.62    4:22.14*  3   8   
     1) Taylor Calhoun 12               2) Melissa Rubin 12               
     3) Emily Reihl 12                  4) Gabriella Reggiano 11          
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:23.70    4:23.57*  3   6   
     1) Cacie Rosario 10                2) Katie Connolly 11              
     3) Kristen Dragotta 11             4) Anna Orientale 11              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:24.30    4:25.30*  3   4   
     1) Lauren Knerr 9                  2) MiaLynne Park 10               
     3) Camille McKenzie 10             4) Katie Holdridge 12             
  5 Hall                                              4:28.42    4:27.97*  2   2   
     1) Alyssa Venora 11                2) Mina Echevarria 11             
     3) Perri Silverhart 12             4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  6 Cheshire                                          4:39.12    4:35.24*  1   1   
     1) Carla Bellantonio 12            2) Kristin Cabrera 10             
     3) Jenna Hart 11                   4) Hannah Purtell 11              
  7 Simsbury                                          4:24.50    4:36.06*  3 
     1) Caroline Smith 10               2) Kolu Wynne 10                  
     3) Sarah Mattison 10               4) Victoria Schuler 12            
  8 New Milford                                       4:36.22    4:36.33*  2 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 10       2) Alyssa Gonzalez 12             
     3) Helen Bayers 9                  4) Gabrielle Passarelli 12        
  9 Staples                                           4:30.24    4:37.20*  2 
     1) Olivia Wiener 9                 2) Erica Hefnawy 9                
     3) Siobhan O'Loughlin 9            4) Caroline Smith 12              
 10 Manchester                                        4:50.24    4:41.01*  1 
     1) Alexis Corrao 10                2) Solveig Millet 12              
     3) Tiease Furze 10                 4) Ivie Efianani 12               
 11 Southington                                       4:49.58    4:45.13*  1 
     1) Cynthia Woolley 11              2) Micaila Dean 12                
     3) Alyssa Lombardi 11              4) Erica Kosienski 11             
 12 Shelton                                           4:46.24    4:46.67*  1 
     1) Laurel Bailey 9                 2) Elese Desautels 12             
     3) Marlee Peterson 9               4) Casey Douglas 10               
 13 Newtown                                           4:49.83    4:47.32*  1 
     1) Kyra Murray 12                  2) Melissa Buccino 11             
     3) Taylor Zingaro 10               4) Michaela Guinee 10             
 14 Danbury                                           4:35.24    4:48.04*  2 
     1) Latisha Lynch 10                2) Roslyn Perkins 10              
     3) Amber Alessandro 11             4) Taylor Moore 10                
 15 Norwalk                                           4:25.24    4:50.58   3 
     1) Tamia Taylor 9                  2) Crystle Hill 11                
     3) Alexa Connors 12                4) Claire Turner 10               
 16 Ridgefield                                        4:35.24    4:51.95   2 
     1) Sarah Mickool 10                2) Katherine Morehead 11          
     3) Brooklyn MacKenzie 11           4) Melissa Budicini 10            
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:41.72    4:57.54   1 
     1) Elizabeth Pratt 11              2) Caroline Power 9               
     3) Lindsey Evans 9                 4) Bryce McClure 10               
 -- Westhill                                          4:32.57         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Kiara Kallaway 11               2) Julia Busto 12                 
     3) Monique Loney 12                4) Nicole Ambrosecchio 11         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cynthia Greenberg         12 Amity                4-10.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-02.00*   8   
  3 Eleanor Freeland          11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-02.00*   6   
  4 Elizabeth Knoll            9 Staples              5-00.00    5-00.00*   4   
  5 Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich            4-10.00   J5-00.00*   2   
  6 Erica Andrasi             12 Trumbull             5-00.00   J5-00.00*   1   
  7 Leah Watson               10 Manchester           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Erin Schaeffer            11 Norwich Free         4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Megan Morrow              12 Danbury              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Cortney Beckett           12 Newtown              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
 11 Jessica DeFelice          12 Shelton              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 11 Breanna Hart              12 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 13 Emily O'Keefe              9 Fairfield LU         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 -- Bridget Van Dorsten        9 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Katherine Gabriele        11 Norwich Free         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lexie Schachne            12 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Selina Sampieri           10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kaitlin Cavallaro         10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-06.50  2/12/2011   Lexie Schachne, Staples                  
Min Standard: *     8-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Schachne            12 Staples             11-06.00   11-06.00*  10   
  2 Lauren Oconnell           12 Newtown             11-00.00   11-00.00*   8   
  3 Allison Sullivan          12 Norwich Free        11-06.00  J11-00.00*   6   
  4 Nicole Lorinsky           12 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00*   4   
  5 Chloe Brown               10 Glastonbury          9-06.00  J10-00.00*   2   
  6 Katherine Gabriele        11 Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-06.00*   1   
  7 Alexandra Rechen          12 Simsbury            10-00.00   J9-06.00* 
  8 Selina Sampieri           10 Cheshire             9-02.00    9-00.00* 
  8 Rhiannon Jacobs           12 Southington          8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 10 Lyzandra Fernandes        11 Danbury              9-06.00   J9-00.00* 
 11 Gabbi Wise                10 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 11 Hanna Buckle              12 Danbury              8-00.00    8-06.00* 
 11 Briana Ramirez            12 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 14 Maddie Tremblay           11 Amity                8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Mackenzie Lapp            10 Newtown              8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Kiara Kallaway            11 Westhill             8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Taylor Goldaper           12 Cheshire             8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Sydney Friedman           11 Staples              8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 -- Audrey Snyder             11 Southington          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Nina Lochoff              12 Staples              8-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity               18-03.50   17-11.50*  10   
  2 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free        17-08.75   17-07.75*   8   
  3 Amanda Berta              11 Ridgefield          17-00.00   16-11.00*   6   
  4 Lauren Knerr               9 Norwich Free        15-08.50   16-01.75*   4   
  5 Megan Morrow              12 Danbury             16-02.00   15-09.25*   2   
  6 Allison Maier             11 Amity               15-10.00   15-06.25*   1   
  7 Erica Andrasi             12 Trumbull            15-07.00   15-05.50* 
  8 Naomi Lowry               11 Danbury             16-00.00   15-04.50* 
  9 Lauren Oconnell           12 Newtown             16-00.00   15-03.25* 
 10 Cynthia Woolley           11 Southington         15-07.00   14-08.50* 
 11 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton             15-02.50   14-08.25* 
 12 Kristin Cabrera           10 Cheshire            15-05.50   14-07.75* 
 13 Brianna Casseus           11 Stamford            14-08.50   14-06.00* 
 14 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford            14-06.00   14-03.75  
 15 Abby Blakeman             12 Newtown             15-04.00   14-02.00  
 16 Miranda Carpenter         10 Amity               14-06.00   13-10.25  
 17 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford            14-06.00   13-09.50  
 -- Amanda Giannitti          11 Staples             14-08.25       FOUL  
 -- Emily Johnson             11 Greenwich           15-04.75        DNS  
 -- Ashley Moxam              12 Hamden              15-09.00        DNS  
 -- Kynisha Pierre            12 Brien McMaho        15-03.50        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherraine Davis           12 Southington         43-06.50   44-02.00*  10   
  2 Katherine Simon           11 Amity               39-05.00   39-01.00*   8   
  3 Amy Anyoha                10 Newtown             35-04.00   34-09.50*   6   
  4 Madeline Nicholson        11 Simsbury            36-09.75   34-07.75*   4   
  5 Rachel Peterson           11 Glastonbury         35-02.50   34-07.25*   2   
  6 Akia Leach                12 East Hartfor        32-10.00   32-11.50*   1   
  7 Vernae McCray             12 Norwalk             31-04.25   30-10.00* 
  8 Meredyth Joly             12 Norwich Free        30-01.50   30-06.50* 
  9 Kamri Yarborough          12 Brien McMaho        31-09.75   30-05.00* 
 10 Christina Sperry          12 Danbury             32-11.00   30-04.50* 
 11 Stasia McDaniel           10 Simsbury            29-07.00   29-11.25* 
 12 Gabriella Prata           12 Danbury             31-00.00   29-10.00* 
 13 Melissa Mann              10 Staples             28-09.00   28-06.25* 
 14 Yana Babbitt              12 Norwich Free        29-11.50   28-00.50* 
 15 Catherine Perdion         10 Cheshire            28-01.25   27-10.75  
 16 Melissa Godere            12 Norwich Free        28-03.00   27-09.75  
 17 Michelle St Cyr           11 Stamford            28-11.00   26-10.25  
 18 Davina Przygoda           12 Trumbull            28-11.50   25-03.00  
 19 Melissa Wydra             10 Trumbull            29-04.00   25-02.25  
 20 Patricia Larson           10 Cheshire            28-07.75   25-01.50  
 21 Ashley Balunek            12 Norwalk             28-06.50   25-00.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury                 6.61     * 6.68q  4 
  2 Cory Ricks                10 Amity                   6.72     * 6.79q  3 
  3 Andy St. Fleur            12 Norwalk                 6.99       6.81q  2 
  4 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier                  6.78       6.85q  1 
  4 Joseph Jack               12 Glastonbury             6.90       6.85q  2 
  6 David Hoffman             11 Staples                 6.79       6.86q  1 
  7 Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C            6.90       6.88q  1 
  8 Benjamin Kingstone        12 Hall                    7.01      J6.88   3  Delta +0.007
  9 Shyden Pierre             10 Brien McMaho            6.85       6.89   2 
 10 Elijah Amoah              11 Danbury                 6.86       6.91   4 
 11 Martin Lewerk             11 Norwich Free            6.75       6.92   2 
 12 Eddy Williams             11 West Haven              6.90       6.93   3 
 13 Bobby Sampson             11 West Haven              6.90       6.98   1 
 14 Elijah Dume               11 Greenwich               6.85       6.99   3 
 14 Jawaun Manning            11 West Haven              6.92       6.99   2 
 16 Robert Wilson             10 Greenwich               6.97       7.01   3 
 16 Cyrus Brown               10 Danbury                 6.94       7.01   3 
 18 Theodore Faroni           12 Norwalk                 7.04       7.02   4 
 19 Nick Pulitano             11 Greenwich               6.87       7.04   4 
 20 Andre Cork                11 Norwalk                 7.04       7.09   3 
 20 Paul MacGillis-Falcon     11 Hall                    6.95       7.09   4 
 22 Colin Kuntz               12 Conard                  7.00       7.18   2 
 23 Jacob Lewis               12 Staples                 7.04       7.19   4 
 24 Louis Amborgio            11 Greenwich               6.99       7.26   1 
 25 Giovanni Osbourne         12 Bridgeport C            7.00       7.32   1 
 -- Allen Gates               11 Norwich Free            6.96        DNS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury                 6.68       6.59*  10   
  2 Joseph Jack               12 Glastonbury             6.85       6.75*   8   
  3 Cory Ricks                10 Amity                   6.79       6.76*   6   
  4 David Hoffman             11 Staples                 6.86       6.84    4   
  5 Andy St. Fleur            12 Norwalk                 6.81       6.85    2   
  6 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier                  6.85       6.94    1   
 -- Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C            6.88         FS  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.30  2/13/2009   Austin C Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich              36.05      35.68*  6  10   
  2 Keith Bond                12 Trumbull               35.68      36.01*  6   8   
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              35.93      36.11*  6   6   
  4 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester             36.16      36.12*  6   4   
  5 Peter Kerns               12 Newtown                36.75      36.62*  6   2   
  6 Elijah Dume               11 Greenwich              37.12      36.73*  5   1   
  7 Jonathan Heil             12 Staples                36.57      36.84*  6 
  8 Shyden Pierre             10 Brien McMaho           37.17      37.71*  5 
  9 Adam Vare                 10 Fairfield PR           38.25      38.14*  4 
 10 Tyler Challenger          11 Danbury                37.74      38.24*  5 
 11 Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C           39.70      38.38*  1 
 12 Giles Bonner              12 Staples                39.31      38.39*  3 
 13 Jackson Yang              11 Staples                39.10      38.44*  3 
 14 Benjamin Gibbons          11 Southington            38.35      38.48*  4 
 15 Isaac Cotto               11 Trumbull               37.87      38.54*  5 
 16 Trent Hyland              10 Ridgefield             39.54      38.65*  2 
 17 Benjamin Feola            10 Amity                  38.68      38.70*  4 
 18 James Moore               11 West Haven             39.17      38.93*  3 
 19 John Boisette             12 East Hartfor           39.23      38.97*  3 
 20 Corey Acosta              11 Danbury                38.18      39.06*  4 
 21 Cyrus Brown               10 Danbury                38.50      39.38*  4 
 22 Trevor Carey              12 Newtown                38.63      39.43*  4 
 23 Christopher Katz          11 Amity                  39.74      39.54   1 
 24 Jack Skillman             12 Ridgefield             39.26      39.60   3 
 25 Aaron O'Neill             11 Amity                  39.65      39.76   1 
 26 Caleb Nketiah              9 Manchester             39.62      39.77   2 
 27 Juan Usuga                11 New Britain            39.65      39.95   1 
 28 Jack Scott                10 Staples                39.54      40.68   2 
 -- Colin Kuntz               12 Conard                 38.11        DNS   5 
 -- Paul Quiroga               9 Greenwich              39.52        DNS   2 
 -- Xavier Dunn               12 Norwich Free           39.58        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan White              11 Hamden                 39.02        DNS   3 
 -- Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free           39.49        DNS   2 
 -- Allen Gates               11 Norwich Free           37.01        DNS   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich            1:23.28    1:23.12*  4  10   
  2 Alexander Neumann         12 Amity                1:25.77    1:23.48*  4   8   
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich            1:23.35    1:23.89*  4   6   
  4 Malcolm Connor            12 Trumbull             1:24.84    1:23.99*  4   4   
  5 Ronan Lucey               12 Conard               1:24.82    1:25.39*  4   2   
  6 Kevin Stanko              12 Simsbury             1:25.28    1:25.68*  4   1   
  7 Dietter Gutbrod           12 Newtown              1:26.65    1:27.57*  3 
  8 David Alvarado            12 Manchester           1:30.08    1:27.66*  3 
  9 Jack Ostrowski            11 Glastonbury          1:27.32    1:27.82*  3 
 10 Chaz Winter               10 Danbury              1:31.51    1:28.11*  2 
 11 Kobe Amos                 10 Norwich Free         1:29.83    1:29.31*  3 
 12 Kyle Heubner              11 Simsbury             1:30.98    1:29.35*  2 
 13 Jack Scott                10 Staples              1:30.12    1:29.84*  3 
 14 Fredric Marsalisi         12 Danbury              1:31.51    1:29.87*  2 
 15 Kyle Hoberman             12 Staples              1:30.98    1:29.88*  2 
 16 Kevin Crossley            11 Trumbull             1:31.69    1:30.20*  2 
 17 Ian Teran                 11 Staples              1:31.74    1:30.88*  1 
 18 Charles Cunningham        10 Danbury              1:32.04    1:31.11*  1 
 19 Alan Pearl                11 Manchester           1:32.10   J1:31.11*  1  Delta +0.007
 20 Paul Quiroga               9 Greenwich            1:32.23    1:31.56*  1 
 21 Jeremy Dewitt             11 Danbury              1:30.54    1:32.78   2 
 -- Jefferson Wilkes          12 Simsbury             1:26.67         FS   3 
 -- Shakaar Fullwood          12 East Hartfor         1:31.91        SCR     
 -- David Pugliese            12 Xavier               1:29.24        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:31.69  2/12/2011   Alex Levine, Danbury                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               11 Staples              2:31.66    2:30.42#  10   
  2 David Pugliese            12 Xavier               2:38.99    2:33.02*   8   
  3 Patrick Corona            12 Fairfield PR         2:34.54    2:33.48*   6   
  4 Joel Pally                12 Hall                 2:41.90    2:40.76*   4   
  5 Daniel Wilbanks           11 Greenwich            2:40.28    2:41.84*   2   
  6 Palmer Lintz              12 Newtown              2:42.37    2:42.73*   1   
  7 Pat Sullivan              12 Newtown              2:45.92    2:45.54* 
  8 Peter Elkind              10 Staples              2:47.64    2:45.70* 
  9 James Mulliken            10 Fairfield PR         2:46.69    2:46.98* 
 10 Raphael Kinney            10 Fairfield PR         2:44.91    2:47.08* 
 11 John Christopher          12 Brien McMaho         2:47.43    2:47.83* 
 12 Edwin Rosales             11 Norwalk              2:48.24    2:48.77  
 13 Brad Payne                11 Staples              2:48.14    2:48.82  
 14 William McDonald          10 Staples              2:48.04    2:48.86  
 15 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield PR         2:38.50    2:57.63  
 -- Daniel O'Connell          12 Manchester           2:48.24        DNS  
 -- Patrick Nolan             11 Staples              2:40.60        DNS  
 -- Andrew Weiler             12 Norwich Free         2:37.56        DNS  
 -- Connor Rog                12 Fairfield PR         2:33.95        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:21.80  2/12/2011   Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep                
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity                4:25.76    4:19.76#  10   
  2 Jacob Feinstein           11 Newtown              4:23.43    4:21.73#   8   
  3 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury              4:29.33    4:25.91*   6   
  4 Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free         4:29.99    4:28.07*   4   
  5 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield PR         4:31.77    4:29.29*   2   
  6 Michael Dibble            11 Manchester           4:31.90    4:29.65*   1   
  7 Patrick Corona            12 Fairfield PR         4:30.88    4:35.48* 
  8 Neal Hambrecht            12 Conard               4:39.18    4:37.16* 
  9 Nicholas Carlsen          11 Danbury              4:37.62    4:37.63* 
 10 Jack Genovese             11 Simsbury             4:39.51    4:38.62* 
 11 Sebastian Herrera         11 Xavier               4:40.84    4:39.67* 
 12 Patrick Healey            11 Danbury              4:41.85    4:40.08* 
 13 Mickey Kozak              10 Danbury              4:43.51    4:41.21* 
 14 Joel Kirk                 12 Simsbury             4:40.41    4:42.84* 
 15 Shae Belenski             11 Amity                4:35.40    4:43.28* 
 16 Christopher Parla         12 Manchester           4:43.59    4:43.47* 
 17 Zachary Stempel           10 Danbury              4:46.23    4:46.22* 
 18 Daniel Green              12 Glastonbury          4:45.50    4:46.46* 
 19 Michael Yuan              10 Amity                4:43.29    4:46.53* 
 20 Mitchell Brown            11 Xavier               4:46.54    4:47.14* 
 21 Samuel Cohen              11 Staples              4:46.03    4:47.86* 
 22 Brendan Regan             12 Amity                4:46.91    4:48.73  
 23 Kyle Hall                 12 Conard               4:48.02    4:48.89  
 24 Avery Lord                11 Danbury              4:46.89    4:50.86  
 25 Rami Mohammed             11 Trumbull             4:47.33    4:52.19  
 26 Rafael Phillips           10 Cheshire             4:44.77    4:52.47  
 27 James Murphy              10 Fairfield PR         4:47.57    4:54.35  
 28 Kyle Hamel                12 Southington          4:46.86    4:54.67  
 -- Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              4:33.19        SCR  
 -- Derek French              12 Norwich Free         4:43.94        SCR  
 -- Daniel Wilbanks           11 Greenwich            4:40.17        SCR  
 -- Nicholas Laskos           11 Trumbull             4:44.00        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:27.05  2006        Donald Cabral, Glastonbury               
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Feinstein           11 Newtown              9:46.18    9:34.76*  10   
  2 Edward Wilson             12 Conard               9:38.87    9:35.20*   8   
  3 Benjamin O'Regan          12 Ridgefield           9:40.40    9:41.53*   6   
  4 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury              9:44.59    9:43.53*   4   
  5 Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              9:40.87    9:46.27*   2   
  6 Chris Madaffari           12 Brien McMaho         9:48.41    9:48.24*   1   
  7 Adam Kelley               12 Amity                9:40.88    9:55.77* 
  8 Nathan Arndt              12 Amity                9:57.64    9:57.61* 
  9 Ryan Shiring              11 Glastonbury          9:56.97    9:57.79* 
 10 Kristian Sogaard           9 Ridgefield          10:05.92    9:59.14* 
 11 Russell Stevens           12 Xavier              10:05.71    9:59.84* 
 12 Michael Dibble            11 Manchester           9:58.00   10:08.20* 
 13 Brian Francoeur           12 Conard              10:16.88   10:10.58* 
 14 Brian Dunleavy            11 Amity               10:13.33   10:12.29* 
 15 Nicholas Carlsen          11 Danbury             10:09.62   10:14.26* 
 16 Trevor Hopper             10 Ridgefield          10:25.14   10:14.32* 
 17 Bradley Schwartz          12 Hall                10:17.89   10:14.61* 
 18 Connor Dunleavy           11 Amity               10:07.51   10:17.99* 
 19 Derek French              12 Norwich Free        10:08.96   10:23.40* 
 20 Christopher Parla         12 Manchester          10:25.24   10:25.50  
 21 Evan Ferguson-Hull        11 Conard              10:21.26   10:27.08  
 22 Theodore Monyak           11 Conard              10:22.04   10:28.59  
 23 Jordan Hensel             12 Newtown             10:19.82   10:31.33  
 24 Patrick Malloy            12 Glastonbury          9:58.04   10:36.21  
 25 Patrick Healey            11 Danbury             10:21.12   10:41.69  
 -- Kyle Hamel                12 Southington         10:09.57        DNS  
 -- Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free        10:12.68        DNS  
 -- Austin Held               10 Trumbull            10:15.69        DNS  
 -- Michael Whelan            12 Fairfield PR        10:12.97        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk                 7.78     * 7.90q  2 
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester              8.03     * 7.97q  1 
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury                 7.97     * 8.03q  1 
  4 Djess Jacques             12 Norwalk                 8.51     * 8.30q  2 
  5 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury             8.08     * 8.36q  2 
  6 Robert Jacowleff          10 Staples                 8.83     * 8.44q  1 
  7 John Hampford             12 Newtown                 8.44       8.79q  1 
  8 Chris Stachurski          12 Fairfield PR            8.66       8.84   2 
  9 Nathaniel Aponte          10 Conard                  8.51       8.94   1 
 10 Justin Puzzio             11 Trumbull                8.94       8.98   1 
 11 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free            8.43       9.31   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk                 7.90       7.67*  10   
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester              7.97       7.93*   8   
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury                 8.03       7.94*   6   
  4 Djess Jacques             12 Norwalk                 8.30       8.32*   4   
  5 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury             8.36       8.48*   2   
  6 John Hampford             12 Newtown                 8.79       8.55*   1   
  7 Robert Jacowleff          10 Staples                 8.44       8.57* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:33.34  2005        Danbury                                   
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:31.63    1:32.25#  4  10   
     1) Marcus Motill 12                2) Elijah Dume 11                 
     3) Nick Pulitano 11                4) Ryan Kelly 12                  
  2 Staples                                           1:33.21    1:33.74*  4   8   
     1) Jonathan Heil 12                2) David Hoffman 11               
     3) Maxwell Hoberman 12             4) Zachary Mitchell 12            
  3 Danbury                                           1:35.12    1:35.18*  4   6   
     1) Micaiah Hill 11                 2) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
     3) Garin Mooney 12                 4) Elijah Amoah 11                
  4 Manchester                                        1:35.24    1:36.19*  4   4   
     1) Pat Levitt 9                    2) Kodjo Erasmus 12               
     3) Caleb Nketiah 9                 4) Shamar Smith 12                
  5 Trumbull                                          1:33.34    1:36.40*  4   2   
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Malcolm Connor 12              
     3) Daniel Bond 12                  4) Keith Bond 12                  
  6 Amity                                             1:36.82    1:36.68*  3   1   
     1) Sean Beaulieu 11                2) James Bonvicini 11             
     3) Joshua Timpko 10                4) Benjamin Feola 10              
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              1:36.59    1:36.79*  3 
     1) Martin Lewerk 11                2) Xavier Dunn 12                 
     3) Joey DeMarco 11                 4) Joseph Trahan 11               
  8 Newtown                                           1:36.61    1:37.31*  3 
     1) Peter Kerns 12                  2) James Mooney 12                
     3) Trevor Carey 12                 4) Brandon Capaldo 12             
  9 West Haven                                        1:37.14    1:37.57*  3 
     1) James Moore 11                  2) Robert Hayes 11                
     3) Bobby Sampson 11                4) Eddy Williams 11               
 10 Glastonbury                                       1:37.57   J1:37.57*  3  Delta +0.007
     1) Devin O'Reilly 12               2) Jack Ostrowski 11              
     3) Joseph Jack 12                  4) Matt Ostrowski 10              
 11 Norwalk                                           1:37.77    1:37.94*  3 
     1) Andy St. Fleur 12               2) Theodore Faroni 12             
     3) Jelani Carrion 12               4) Isiah Bell 12                  
 12 Ridgefield                                        1:39.94    1:39.15*  2 
     1) Andrew Franco 10                2) Kenneth Maher 12               
     3) Christopher Rossetter 12        4) Jack Skillman 12               
 13 Conard                                            1:39.47    1:39.29*  2 
     1) Abhishek Pradhan 12             2) Andrew Sunde 12                
     3) Nathaniel Aponte 10             4) Colin Kuntz 12                 
 14 Brien McMahon                                     1:35.18    1:39.33*  4 
     1) Yvens Borno 10                  2) Alexander Louis 12             
     3) Gary Cheatam 12                 4) Malik Whittaker 10             
 15 Simsbury                                          1:39.98    1:39.65*  2 
     1) Hyunmin Oh 12                   2) Thomas Newton 9                
     3) Matthew Taylor 11               4) William Rice 10                
 16 Cheshire                                          1:41.84    1:40.57*  1 
     1) Eric Price 12                   2) Liam Nicoll 10                 
     3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 10          4) Adam Youngquist 12             
 17 Hamden                                            1:41.15    1:41.12*  2 
     1) Jordan White 11                 2) Angel Elder 12                 
     3) Leniko Huggins 9                4) Keon Simpson 10                
 18 Westhill                                          1:44.92    1:44.04*  1 
     1) Sherlson Petiphat 9             2) Daniel Sanchez 10              
     3) Derreaux Simpson 12             4) Kajon Woodfine 9               
 -- Hall                                              1:38.01         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Devon Hightower 10              2) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 11       
     3) Adam Glynn 12                   4) Benjamin Kingstone 12          
 -- East Hartford                                     1:39.56        DNS   2 
     1) Robert Belcher 12               2) John Boisette 12               
     3) Shakaar Fullwood 12             4) Evan Gaddy 12                  
 -- Bridgeport Central                                1:43.00        DNS   1 
     1) Delano Burnett-Thomas 12        2) William Hill 9                 
     3) Jesse Lawrence 12               4) Giovanni Osbourne 12           
 -- New Britain                                       1:40.24        SCR     
     1) Tyler Gamber 11                 2) Thomas Grubenau 10             
     3) Jonathan Semidey 11             4) Marcus Torres 9                
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    1:44.00        SCR     
     1) Erik Baktis 11                  2) Ramon Colon 12                 
     3) Paul Kavanewsky 12              4) Chris Stachurski 12            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   STAPLES, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:27.30    3:29.45*  3  10   
     1) Jonathan Heil 12                2) Walker Marsh 11                
     3) Maxwell Hoberman 12             4) Henry Wynne 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:33.84    3:29.98*  3   8   
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 12             2) Tyler Challenger 11            
     3) Austin Winter 11                4) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
  3 Trumbull                                          3:30.04    3:31.24*  3   6   
     1) Joseph Matera 10                2) Malcolm Connor 12              
     3) Tim Johnson 11                  4) Keith Bond 12                  
  4 Simsbury                                          3:34.30    3:34.09*  3   4   
     1) Joel Kirk 12                    2) Jefferson Wilkes 12            
     3) Kevin Stanko 12                 4) Kyle Heubner 11                
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:34.84    3:36.23*  3   2   
     1) Derek Johnson 12                2) Joseph Jack 12                 
     3) Cameron Weekly 12               4) Jack Ostrowski 11              
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              3:36.96    3:37.12*  2   1   
     1) Kobe Amos 10                    2) Zack Wesolek 12                
     3) Joseph Trahan 11                4) Kyle Liang 11                  
  7 Conard                                            3:39.78    3:37.33*  2 
     1) James Gustafson 12              2) Brendon Rossmeisl 11           
     3) Dominick Papandrea 12           4) Ronan Lucey 12                 
  8 Hamden                                            3:38.14    3:38.50*  2 
     1) Trevor Perry 10                 2) Will Smith 11                  
     3) Albert Acosta 11                4) Ryan Pearl 11                  
  9 Amity                                             3:36.00    3:39.19*  3 
     1) James Bonvicini 11              2) Clark Shurtleff 12             
     3) Sean Beaulieu 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
 10 Norwalk                                           3:40.21    3:39.78*  2 
     1) Adam Robertino 12               2) Djess Jacques 12               
     3) Jelani Carrion 12               4) Isiah Bell 12                  
 11 Newtown                                           3:49.09    3:42.95*  1 
     1) John Hampford 12                2) Peter Kerns 12                 
     3) Trevor Carey 12                 4) James Mooney 12                
 12 Hall                                              3:43.42    3:43.23*  2 
     1) Joel Pally 12                   2) Devon Hightower 10             
     3) Marc Ross 10                    4) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 11       
 13 Cheshire                                          3:44.94    3:44.29*  1 
     1) Adam Youngquist 12              2) Patrick Germain 11             
     3) Joel Glaude 12                  4) Andrew Panther 12              
 14 Ridgefield                                        3:42.59    3:46.84*  2 
     1) Henry Walton 12                 2) Trent Hyland 10                
     3) Eric Gonzalez 12                4) James Barile 10                
 15 Xavier                                            3:50.44    3:50.69*  1 
     1) Tim Fagan 12                    2) Graham Gilarde 10              
     3) Colin Wrinn 9                   4) Owen Wrinn 10                  
 -- Manchester                                        3:47.24        DNS   1 
     1) David Alvarado 12               2) Nahshon Clarke 11              
     3) Christopher Ennis-Beckford 11   4) Pat Levitt 9                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          8:12.98    8:06.25*  10   
     1) Jefferson Wilkes 12             2) Kyle Heubner 11                
     3) Joel Kirk 12                    4) Kevin Stanko 12                
  2 Staples                                           8:07.22    8:18.13*   8   
     1) Mikolaj Kulis 12                2) Kyle Hoberman 12               
     3) Patrick Nolan 11                4) Walker Marsh 11                
  3 Amity                                             8:24.00    8:21.50*   6   
     1) Jesse DiPietro 12               2) Michael Yuan 10                
     3) Shae Belenski 11                4) Miles Radin 12                 
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:27.10    8:25.58*   4   
     1) Benjamin O'Regan 12             2) Blake Liebling 12              
     3) McCall Keller 11                4) Connor Findlay 11              
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    8:28.00    8:26.62*   2   
     1) Raphael Kinney 10               2) James Murphy 10                
     3) James Mulliken 10               4) Connor Rog 12                  
  6 Trumbull                                          8:28.24    8:29.73*   1   
     1) Nicholas Laskos 11              2) Rami Mohammed 11               
     3) Austin Held 10                  4) Zachary Teixeira 11            
  7 Glastonbury                                       8:24.56    8:31.38* 
     1) Derek Johnson 12                2) William Willsey 9              
     3) Patrick Shiring 11              4) Ryan Shiring 11                
  8 Hamden                                            8:28.33    8:32.98* 
     1) Trevor Perry 10                 2) Ryan Pearl 11                  
     3) Nathan McCary 10                4) Will Smith 11                  
  9 Manchester                                        8:31.24    8:40.95* 
     1) Daniel O'Connell 12             2) Matthew Reichelt 11            
     3) Alan Pearl 11                   4) Christopher Parla 12           
 10 Xavier                                            8:45.24    8:59.88* 
     1) John O'Hara 9                   2) Matt Pias 11                   
     3) Garrett Yantosh 11              4) Emmett Coughlin 11             
 11 Norwalk                                           8:57.33    9:11.30  
     1) Chris Bonebrake 10              2) Ian McGrath 11                 
     3) Michael Bonebrake 11            4) Edwin Rosales 11               
 12 South Windsor                                     9:04.99    9:26.27  
     1) Ryan Karzar 11                  2) Ryan Voelker 11                
     3) Michael Wicks 11                4) Connor Grothe 11               
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              8:07.31        DNF  
     1) Andrew Weiler 12                2) Derek French 12                
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Dan Cardin 12                  
 -- Danbury                                           8:29.65        SCR  
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 12             2) Mickey Kozak 10                
     3) Fredric Marsalisi 12            4) Thomas Moore 12                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   WILBUR CROSS, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:42.45    3:38.55*  3  10   
     1) Zachary Mitchell 12             2) David Hoffman 11               
     3) Walker Marsh 11                 4) Henry Wynne 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:44.46    3:44.05*  3   8   
     1) Micaiah Hill 11                 2) Garin Mooney 12                
     3) Patrick DeAngelo 12             4) Austin Winter 11               
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              3:43.32    3:44.84*  3   6   
     1) Xavier Dunn 12                  2) Joseph Trahan 11               
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Joey DeMarco 11                
  4 Amity                                             3:45.00    3:47.29*  3   4   
     1) Cory Ricks 10                   2) Joshua Timpko 10               
     3) Sean Beaulieu 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
  5 Xavier                                            3:45.75    3:47.36*  3   2   
     1) Dillon McCarthy 12              2) Casey Blank 11                 
     3) Graham Gilarde 10               4) David Pugliese 12              
  6 Hamden                                            3:45.00    3:48.30*  3   1   
     1) Jordan White 11                 2) Angel Elder 12                 
     3) Trevor Perry 10                 4) Ryan Pearl 11                  
  7 Greenwich                                         3:52.34    3:49.36*  2 
     1) Nick Pulitano 11                2) Robert Wilson 10               
     3) Paul Quiroga 9                  4) Daniel Wilbanks 11             
  8 Glastonbury                                       3:50.56    3:50.36*  2 
     1) Matt Ostrowski 10               2) Alexander Gordon 12            
     3) Cameron Weekly 12               4) Derek Johnson 12               
  9 Cheshire                                          3:45.94    3:52.41*  2 
     1) Brandon Wild 11                 2) Liam Nicoll 10                 
     3) Joel Glaude 12                  4) Andrew Panther 12              
 10 Trumbull                                          3:53.24    3:52.85*  2 
     1) Joseph Matera 10                2) Rafe Gangi 11                  
     3) Daniel Bond 12                  4) Nicholas Laskos 11             
 11 Brien McMahon                                     3:55.31    3:53.27*  1 
     1) Yvens Borno 10                  2) Shyden Pierre 10               
     3) Alexander Louis 12              4) John Christopher 12            
 12 Simsbury                                          3:53.20    3:54.55*  2 
     1) William Rice 10                 2) Matthew Taylor 11              
     3) Robert Keefrider 12             4) Nathaniel Lungarini 11         
 13 Manchester                                        3:55.24    3:55.19*  1 
     1) Nahshon Clarke 11               2) Pat Levitt 9                   
     3) Kodjo Erasmus 12                4) Matthew Reichelt 11            
 14 West Haven                                        3:53.89    3:55.49*  2 
     1) Robert Hayes 11                 2) Jawaun Manning 11              
     3) Rene Sanabria 11                4) Faidal Somda 12                
 15 Hall                                              3:58.65    3:58.57*  1 
     1) Joshua Santiago 11              2) Adam Glynn 12                  
     3) Benjamin Kingstone 12           4) Zachary Magin 10               
 16 Ridgefield                                        3:55.21    3:58.75*  1 
     1) Kenneth Maher 12                2) Christopher Rossetter 12       
     3) Eric Gonzalez 12                4) William Arnold 12              
 17 Newtown                                           3:57.08    4:00.65   1 
     1) Robert Russo 11                 2) Christopher Arnone 12          
     3) James Leidlein 10               4) Dietter Gutbrod 12             
 18 Norwalk                                           3:58.24    4:03.39   1 
     1) Andre Cork 11                   2) Theodore Faroni 12             
     3) Djess Jacques 12                4) Michael Bonebrake 11           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire             6-06.00    6-02.00*  10   
  2 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard               6-02.00   J6-02.00*   8   
  3 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury          6-06.00   J6-02.00*   6   
  4 Ethan Bradeen             11 Staples              6-00.00    6-00.00*   4   
  5 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples              5-10.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6 Colin Davis               11 Staples              5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
  6 Isiah Bell                12 Norwalk              6-02.00    5-06.00    0.50
 -- Hunter Basset             12 Newtown              5-08.00         NH  
 -- David Karabinos           11 Amity                6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Kyle Smith                11 Staples              5-08.00        SCR  
 -- William Hill               9 Bridgeport C         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean Hefnawy              12 Staples             13-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
  2 Matthew Mula              11 Staples             12-06.00   12-06.00*   6   
  2 David Gomes               12 Cheshire            12-01.00   12-06.00*   6   
  2 Taylor Davidson           11 Norwich Free        12-00.00   12-06.00*   6   
  5 Mikhail Kern              12 Danbury             12-06.00  J12-06.00*   2   
  6 Chandler Ives             11 Simsbury            11-06.00   12-00.00*   1   
  7 Alexander Lochoff         11 Staples             11-00.00  J12-00.00* 
  8 Evan Hyde                 12 Norwich Free        12-00.00   11-06.00* 
  9 Douglas Caffery           11 Staples             11-06.00  J11-06.00* 
  9 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             11-06.00  J11-06.00* 
 11 Evan McCafferty           11 Westhill            12-00.00  J11-06.00* 
 12 Billy Thibault            11 Westhill            11-00.00   11-00.00* 
 13 Ryan Brounley             11 Glastonbury         10-00.00   10-06.00* 
 14 Ryan Shea                 12 Amity               10-06.00   10-00.00* 
 15 Alexander Ellman          11 Staples             10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Kyle Miller               11 Westhill            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Spencer Erhhardt          12 Newtown             11-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Chris Rough                9 Westhill            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Michael Emonds            11 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 -- Shawn Mangold             12 Newtown             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Isaac Packtor             12 Cheshire            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Zack Wesolek              12 Norwich Free        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Ethan Wu                  11 Glastonbury         10-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire            21-11.00   22-07.00*  10   
  2 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard              21-01.50   20-10.50*   8   
  3 Maxwell Hoberman          12 Staples             20-05.50   20-05.00*   6   
  4 James Barile              10 Ridgefield          18-10.00   20-00.00*   4   
  5 Martin Lewerk             11 Norwich Free        21-03.00   19-09.50*   2   
  6 Brandon Capaldo           12 Newtown             19-09.00   19-09.25*   1   
  7 DeJohn Fernandes          12 Norwich Free        19-07.00   19-03.25* 
  8 Nicholas Jakowenko        11 Cheshire            19-01.50   19-01.25* 
  9 Colin Davis               11 Staples             19-00.25   18-05.50   2nd best 18-4.25
 10 Ryan Petersen             11 Staples             18-10.00  J18-05.50   2nd best 17-3
 11 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             19-03.25   18-01.25  
 12 Steven Boyington          12 Southington         18-08.75   18-01.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Gelcius            12 Greenwich           44-04.00   47-10.50*  10   
  2 Owen Dawson               11 Conard              46-11.25   47-08.75*   8   
  3 Jehanzeb Kayani           12 Amity               46-08.00   44-10.25*   6   
  4 Samuel Kaczmarek          12 South Windso        44-07.00   44-10.00*   4   
  5 Thomas Bakre              12 Glastonbury         43-10.00   44-08.50*   2   
  6 Matthew Zielinski         12 Fairfield PR        43-07.00   43-10.00*   1   
  7 Michael Vitale            11 Amity               43-01.00   43-05.75* 
  8 Colin Fitzgibbon          12 Ridgefield          41-06.00   42-09.50* 
  9 Alexander Kern            12 Simsbury            45-00.00   42-07.50* 
 10 Kortney Leftridge         12 Hamden              44-05.00   42-02.50* 
 11 Chris Byars               11 Norwich Free        43-10.00   41-04.00* 
 12 David Karabinos           11 Amity               39-09.50   41-03.00* 
 13 Peter Kelly               12 Greenwich           39-09.50   40-00.00* 
 14 Cody Gillotti             11 Danbury             39-08.25   39-07.50* 
 15 Michael Gutierrez         11 Danbury             41-06.00   39-06.00* 
 16 Pieter Hoets              11 Staples             39-03.00   39-02.50* 
 17 Mitchell Brown            12 Danbury             40-11.75   38-08.50* 
 18 Joseph Alvarez            11 Ridgefield          38-03.75   38-04.50* 
 19 Dan Claroni               11 Greenwich           38-00.00   37-11.50  
 20 Patrick Whalen            12 Norwalk             41-09.00   37-11.00  
 20 Alex McGee                11 Greenwich           39-01.50   37-11.00  
 22 Matthew Lusardi           11 Ridgefield          38-06.00   37-07.00  
 23 Christopher Ennis-Beckfo  11 Manchester          40-05.25   37-01.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GLASTONBURY                 91        2) GREENWICH                  74   
    3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        51        4) AMITY                      40   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               36        6) STAPLES                    26   
    7) NEWTOWN                     21        8) RIDGEFIELD                 15   
    9) DANBURY                     13        9) CHESHIRE                   13   
   11) CONARD                      12       12) NORWALK                    10   
   12) SOUTHINGTON                 10       12) WESTHILL                   10   
   15) TRUMBULL                     9       16) HAMDEN                      8   
   17) NEW MILFORD                  6       17) NEWINGTON                   6   
   17) HALL                         6       20) SIMSBURY                    5   
   21) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            2       22) EAST HARTFORD               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     80.50     2) GREENWICH                  55   
    3) DANBURY                     50        4) AMITY                      41   
    5) CONARD                      34        6) CHESHIRE                   26   
    7) NEWTOWN                     23        8) TRUMBULL                   21   
    9) GLASTONBURY                 20       10) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       19   
   11) MANCHESTER                  17       12) NORWALK                    16.50
   13) SIMSBURY                    16       14) RIDGEFIELD                 14   
   15) XAVIER                      11       15) FAIRFIELD PREP             11   
   17) HALL                         4       17) SOUTH WINDSOR               4   
   19) BRIEN MCMAHON                1       19) HAMDEN                      1   




Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:56 PM
             CIAC Class S Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/10/2012             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville               7.41     * 7.30q  4 
  2 Santina Williams          12 Prince Tech             7.44     * 7.32q  2 
  3 Adrian Jones              11 Bloomfield              7.43     * 7.46q  3 
  4 Alleah Red                11 Bloomfield              7.48     * 7.50q  1 
  5 Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest CA            7.66     * 7.54q  5 
  6 Daijah Tindle             11 Capital Prep            7.78     * 7.61q  4 
  7 Tanaya Wade                9 Notre Dame-F            7.40     * 7.64q  5 
  8 Breana Shepard            12 St. Joseph              7.92     * 7.66   3 
  9 Rochelle Forbes           12 Smsa                    7.54     * 7.67   1 
 10 Jacquin Peeke              9 Classical MA            7.57     * 7.74   2 
 11 Chassidy Hamilton         12 Bloomfield              7.59     * 7.79   3 
 12 Christine Zangrillo       11 St. Joseph              7.67     * 7.80   5 
 13 Daisha Walker              9 East Windsor            7.87     * 7.89   2 
 14 Natalie Bowens            11 Montville               7.85     * 7.90   1 
 15 Hope Sherman              11 Lewis Mills             7.84       7.91   3 
 16 Despina Drougas           10 Immaculate              7.95       7.94   5 
 17 Rachel Duncan             12 Northwest CA            8.00       7.96   2 
 18 JiYe Park                 11 Woodland                7.97       7.97   3 
 19 Joy Padgett               10 Smsa                    7.85       7.99   1 
 20 Chelsea Hayward           10 Litchfield              8.05       8.00   4 
 20 Chelsea Cook              12 Valley Regio            7.84       8.00   2 
 22 Marianna Sticca           11 Granby Memor            7.96       8.04   4 
 23 Brittany Schaffer         11 Griswold                8.02       8.05   1 
 24 KT Talbot                 12 Canton                  7.92       8.07   4 
 25 Tyler Fields              11 University              8.04       8.08   3 
 26 Emily Gerber              10 Ellington               8.04       8.10   2 
 27 Jen Bourque               11 Stafford                8.14       8.11   5 
 28 Hannah VanBuiten          10 Oxford                  7.94       8.19   5 
 29 Mikelyn Green             10 Hyde Leaders            8.14       8.21   5 
 30 Sydney Crute               9 Cromwell                8.14       8.46   4 
 -- Krystal James              9 Weaver                  8.14        DNS   3 
 -- Melissa Tkacs             10 St. Joseph              8.03        DNS   1 
 -- Monique Beckford          11 Weaver                  7.61        DNS   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.08  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Min Standard: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville               7.30       7.20*  10   
  2 Santina Williams          12 Prince Tech             7.32       7.23*   8   
  3 Alleah Red                11 Bloomfield              7.50       7.41*   6   
  4 Adrian Jones              11 Bloomfield              7.46       7.42*   4   
  5 Daijah Tindle             11 Capital Prep            7.61       7.48*   2   
  6 Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest CA            7.54       7.51*   1   
 -- Tanaya Wade                9 Notre Dame-F            7.64         FS  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 39.81  2006        Stacey Ann Smith, Bloomfield                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield             40.79      40.51*  7  10   
  2 Shatajah Wattley          12 Montville              41.83      40.83*  7   8   
  3 Santina Williams          12 Prince Tech            41.24      40.89*  7   6   
  4 Vanessa Whittingham       10 Bloomfield             41.85      41.53*  7   4   
  5 Rochelle Forbes           12 Smsa                   42.59      42.50*  6   2   
  6 Tayler Boncal             11 Woodland               42.72      42.87*  6   1   
  7 Jacquin Peeke              9 Classical MA           42.24      42.99*  7 
  8 Arriadne Sykes            12 Smsa                   43.59      43.05*  6 
  9 Katie Petroski            10 Seymour                42.48      43.22*  7 
 10 Leah Pfrommer             10 Haddam-Killi           43.52      43.48*  6 
 11 Monique Beckford          11 Weaver                 43.24      44.18*  6 
 12 Taylor Donaldson          12 Morgan                 44.36      44.23*  5 
 13 Christine Zangrillo       11 St. Joseph             43.96      44.31*  6 
 14 Tashay Roberts             9 Bloomfield             46.63      44.76*  3 
 15 Chelsea Hayward           10 Litchfield             45.34      45.37*  5 
 16 Erin Glynn                10 Cromwell               45.62      45.41*  5 
 16 Kelsey Sgarlata            9 Ellington              45.71      45.41*  5 
 18 Nicole Paparian           10 Ellington              46.24      45.55*  4 
 19 Hannah VanBuiten          10 Oxford                 47.24      45.71*  1 
 20 Tanaya Wade                9 Notre Dame-F           44.50      45.73*  5 
 21 Miranda Jassil            12 North Branfo           45.82      45.99*  4 
 22 Rose O'Brien              10 Northwest CA           46.59      46.13*  3 
 23 Daniele Woodard           12 Prince Tech            46.64      46.16*  3 
 24 Amanda Ghent              10 Portland               45.74      46.22*  5 
 25 Sophie Moore              11 Stonington             47.05      46.34*  2 
 26 Shameika Smith            11 Weaver                 45.84      46.79*  4 
 27 Sara Thorpe               12 Oxford                 47.10      46.92*  2 
 28 Despina Drougas           10 Immaculate             46.42      46.99*  4 
 29 Chelsea Cook              12 Valley Regio           46.64      47.03   3 
 30 Mikelyn Green             10 Hyde Leaders           47.00      47.22   2 
 31 Bailey Thayer              9 Coginchaug             47.18      47.53   1 
 32 Brenna Anderson           10 Lyman Memori           46.74      47.63   3 
 33 Hannah Cook               10 East Hampton           45.94      47.73   4 
 34 Mackenzie Nagy            10 St. Bernard            47.19      48.09   1 
 35 Aubrey Coutu              10 Lyman Memori           47.14      48.23   2 
 36 Jordan Miket              11 North Branfo           46.68      48.26   3 
 37 Katarah Lincoln           11 Bloomfield             46.56      48.37   4 
 38 Sara Olsen                 9 North Branfo           47.04      48.40   2 
 39 Rachel Sokoloff            9 North Branfo           47.24      49.29   1 
 40 Brandice Neal             11 Hyde Leaders           47.24      50.77   1 
 -- Amber Allen               11 Weaver                 47.04        DNS   2 
 -- Imani Brown               12 Hyde Leaders           47.21        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:37.77  2/13/2010   Tiffany Harrison, Bloomfield              
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield           1:37.44    1:37.65#  2  10   
  2 Maeve Reilly               9 Immaculate           1:38.10    1:37.76#  2   8   
  3 Katie Petroski            10 Seymour              1:42.52    1:39.19*  2   6   
  4 Shameil Samuels           12 Capital Prep         1:41.99    1:40.38*  2   4   
  5 Alison Scott              10 Old Lyme             1:41.74    1:42.46*  2   2   
  6 Shannon Walsh             11 East Hampton         1:46.24    1:43.89*  1   1   
  7 Elizabeth Allen           12 Northwest CA         1:47.45    1:45.50*  1 
  8 Ashley Piccirillo         11 Granby Memor         1:46.01    1:45.71*  1 
  9 Rochelle Forbes           12 Smsa                 1:45.24    1:46.67*  1 
 10 Amanda Garbinski          10 Morgan               1:45.28    1:47.10*  1 
 11 Christie DeAntonis        11 Old Saybrook         1:41.81    1:47.41*  2 
 12 Georgia O'Neil            12 Valley Regio         1:48.44    1:47.82*  1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:55.95  2/10/2011   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Min Standard: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           11 Northwest CA         2:55.11    3:00.35*  10   
  2 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regio         3:05.05    3:01.07*   8   
  3 Amy Lee                   12 Old Lyme             3:10.66    3:11.89*   6   
  4 Lindsay Cadwallader       11 Classical MA         3:17.53    3:16.28*   4   
  5 Erika Pakalnis            12 Holy Cross           3:19.91    3:18.14*   2   
  6 Krystn LaRose             11 Griswold             3:15.11    3:19.52*   1   
  7 Emily Perzanoski          12 Morgan               3:19.42    3:19.83* 
  8 Corinne Stockmal          12 St. Joseph           3:21.22    3:20.80* 
  9 Elizabeth Lathrop         11 Northwest CA         3:15.59    3:21.86* 
 10 Lauren Cenci               9 Northwest CA         3:27.94    3:22.62* 
 11 Sarah Hammond             11 Valley Regio         3:24.29    3:23.17* 
 12 Abigail McAdams           10 Montville            3:28.33    3:24.99* 
 13 Kelsey Sparrow            10 Old Saybrook         3:25.44    3:28.64* 
 14 Emily Lindsley            10 St. Paul Cat         3:26.30    3:30.05  
 15 Heather Wallace            9 St. Bernard          3:21.30    3:32.73  
 16 Lauren Puskar             11 Notre Dame-F         3:30.00    3:32.87  
 17 Anna Garay                11 Windham Tech         3:18.05    3:32.99  
 18 Sarah McDonald            12 North Branfo         3:29.83    3:33.56  
 -- Mary Kate Czepiel         12 Old Saybrook         3:23.04        DNS  
 -- Katie Olyha               12 Immaculate           3:29.37        SCR  
 -- Cameron Chaplen           11 Thomaston            3:12.34        SCR  
 -- MacKenzie Blair           10 Thomaston            3:20.96        SCR  
 -- Alyssa Brehler            10 Griswold             3:04.05        SCR  
 -- Stephanie Deccy           11 Lewis Mills          3:11.12        SCR  
 -- Kayla Sgarlata            11 Ellington            3:23.15        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 5:03.31  2008        Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                 
Min Standard: * 5:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           11 Northwest CA         4:59.06    4:58.32#  10   
  2 Maggie Christe            11 Immaculate           5:14.50    5:15.58*   8   
  3 Olivia Richter            10 Oxford               5:21.96    5:19.54*   6   
  4 Alexandra Kaeslin         12 Immaculate           5:23.90    5:20.10*   4   
  5 Stephanie Deccy           11 Lewis Mills          5:18.74    5:20.99*   2   
  6 Grace Gothers             11 East Catholi         5:18.08    5:22.38*   1   
  7 Jessica Wojnicki          10 Immaculate           5:18.97    5:23.00* 
  8 Alyssa Brehler            10 Griswold             5:11.15    5:30.39* 
  9 Kayla Sgarlata            11 Ellington            5:37.23    5:36.18* 
 10 Phoebe Petrovic           10 Valley Regio         5:33.42    5:39.24* 
 11 Lindsay Stoldt            11 East Hampton         5:33.49    5:40.89* 
 12 Caylee Richardson         12 Oxford               5:35.07    5:41.14* 
 13 Alexa Cipkas              10 Granby Memor         5:43.95    5:44.54* 
 14 Lindsay Cadwallader       11 Classical MA         5:35.47    5:45.44* 
 15 Carly Schuyler            10 Immaculate           5:39.20    5:47.14* 
 16 Nicole Faucette            9 Cromwell             5:43.64    5:48.01* 
 17 Emily Burke                  Immaculate           5:49.56    5:49.45* 
 18 Christina Gosselin         9 Old Saybrook         5:49.65    5:51.94* 
 19 MacKenzie Blair           10 Thomaston            5:46.29    5:52.74* 
 20 Mahlah Givehand            9 Old Saybrook         5:45.91    6:02.62  
 -- Jackie Albert             12 Stonington           5:52.83         DQ   Interference
 -- Sabrina Olsen             10 Thomaston            5:21.01        SCR  
 -- Becky Perugini            10 Thomaston            5:20.70        SCR  
 -- Marcea Stilson            11 Oxford               5:42.86        SCR  
 -- Amy Lee                   12 Old Lyme             5:37.62        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 10:53.85  2008        Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill               
Min Standard: * 12:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Olsen             10 Thomaston           11:26.79   11:11.25*  10   
  2 Maggie Christe            11 Immaculate          11:49.12   11:30.34*   8   
  3 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regio        11:21.34   11:37.94*   6   
  4 Maeve Reilly               9 Immaculate          11:27.46   11:38.44*   4   
  5 Alexandra Kaeslin         12 Immaculate          11:43.10   11:39.59*   2   
  6 Becky Perugini            10 Thomaston           11:59.64   11:41.03*   1   
  7 Cameron Chaplen           11 Thomaston           11:41.73   11:53.22* 
  8 Megan Almagro             12 Granby Memor        12:03.55   12:11.78* 
  9 Jessica Wojnicki          10 Immaculate          11:28.21   12:22.17* 
 10 Lindsay Stoldt            11 East Hampton        12:07.97   12:24.03* 
 11 Carly Schuyler            10 Immaculate          12:06.70   12:28.94* 
 12 Rachel Blinn              11 Ellington           12:42.63   12:29.46* 
 13 Marcea Stilson            11 Oxford              12:39.88   12:31.69* 
 14 Christina Gosselin         9 Old Saybrook        12:29.45   12:33.22* 
 15 Meghan Erickson           12 Westbrook           12:46.70   12:42.93* 
 16 McKenzie Boyce             9 East Hampton        12:27.24   13:08.10  
 17 Mahlah Givehand            9 Old Saybrook        12:42.83   13:15.69  
 -- Stephanie Deccy           11 Lewis Mills         11:44.04        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Brehler            10 Griswold            11:20.23        DNS  
 -- Laura Gallicchio          10 Stonington          12:46.89        SCR  
 -- Caylee Richardson         12 Oxford              12:34.17        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Roland             12 Terryville              9.25     * 9.22q  1 
  2 Elena Gandiaga            11 East Catholi            9.31     * 9.23q  3 
  3 Caitlin Blancaflor        12 Haddam-Killi            9.06     * 9.37q  4 
  4 Kimone Barton             12 Classical MA            9.65     * 9.51q  1 
  5 Rachel Boyers             11 North Branfo            9.36     * 9.52q  4 
  6 Ashley Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook            9.24     * 9.57q  2 
  7 Chelsea Comacho           11 Griswold                9.55     * 9.58q  3 
  8 Katherine Beezer          11 Old Saybrook            9.04     * 9.59   5 
  9 Marianna Sticca           11 Granby Memor            9.48     * 9.60   5 
 10 Emily Andrulis            11 Litchfield              9.64     * 9.70   2 
 10 Emily Halligan            12 Coginchaug              9.49     * 9.70   5 
 12 Brianna Williams          12 Seymour                 9.73     * 9.73   1 
 13 Bailey Maus               10 Coginchaug              9.26     * 9.80   2 
 14 Brianna Hanley            11 Old Saybrook            9.24     * 9.81   1 
 15 Kendall Comstock          10 East Granby             9.92     * 9.99   5 
 16 Megan Auletta             12 Northwest CA            9.98    * 10.05   5 
 17 Jen MacNamara             11 Montville              10.00    * 10.11   4 
 18 Caroline Eastman          12 East Granby            10.09    * 10.13   1 
 19 Sarah Allen               11 Canton                 10.34      10.24   5 
 20 Samantha Eaton            10 East Granby            10.39      10.25   4 
 21 Heidi Thomas              10 Old Saybrook           10.01      10.26   3 
 22 Ashley Harris             11 Griswold               10.23      10.30   3 
 23 Amanda Stocker            10 Lewis Mills            10.43      10.31   2 
 23 Allison Londregan         12 St. Bernard            10.07      10.31   2 
 25 Doreen Ejim               12 Windham                10.15      10.33   1 
 26 Alyssa Mancini            11 Morgan                  9.91      10.37   4 
 27 Allison Buys              11 Haddam-Killi            9.77      10.46   3 
 28 Maddie Daly                9 St. Joseph             10.23      10.57   4 
 29 Ashley Thomas             12 Smsa                   10.40      10.61   3 
 30 Katie Elliot              12 Morgan                 10.44      10.62   1 
 31 Jen Bourque               11 Stafford               10.34      10.67   5 
 32 Domenique DiMaria         12 Litchfield             10.20      10.70   2 
 -- Arriadne Sykes            12 Smsa                    9.23         FS   3 
 -- Megan Claffey             10 Lewis Mills             9.54         DQ   4  Hurdle Violation
 -- Leanna Heylinger          12 Prince Tech             9.74        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  8.22  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career-New Haven            
Min Standard: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elena Gandiaga            11 East Catholi            9.23       9.05*  10   
  2 Alyssa Roland             12 Terryville              9.22       9.17*   8   
  3 Kimone Barton             12 Classical MA            9.51       9.24*   6   
  4 Rachel Boyers             11 North Branfo            9.52       9.44*   4   
  5 Ashley Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook            9.57       9.51*   2   
  6 Caitlin Blancaflor        12 Haddam-Killi            9.37       9.55*   1   
  7 Chelsea Comacho           11 Griswold                9.58       9.60* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:46.95  2005        Career-New Haven                          
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:45.24    1:45.78#  4  10   
     1) Adrian Jones 11                 2) Chassidy Hamilton 12           
     3) Vanessa Whittingham 10          4) Rayanna Relerford 12           
     5) Alleah Red 11                   6)                                
  2 Old Saybrook                                      1:50.74    1:50.54*  4   8   
     1) Brianna Hanley 11               2) Christie DeAntonis 11          
     3) Katherine Beezer 11             4) Kimberly Glorioso 11           
     5) Lauren Pascoe 9                 6) Jennifer Sullivan 10           
  3 Capital Prep                                      1:49.80    1:51.43*  4   6   
     1) Daijah Tindle 11                2) Vanessa Williams 10            
     3) Kiara Brannon 12                4) Shameil Samuels 12             
     5) Tamieca Tobierre 10             6)                                
  4 North Branford                                    1:55.36    1:55.24*  3   4   
     1) Natalie Baughan 10              2) Miranda Jassil 12              
     3) Katelyn Pantera 10              4) Jordan Miket 11                
     5) Sara Olsen 9                    6) Rachel Sokoloff 9              
  5 Northwest Catholic                                1:53.48    1:56.05*  3   2   
     1) Jenna Jordano 11                2) Gabrielle Giangreco 11         
     3) Rachel Duncan 12                4) Francesca Flynn 12             
     5) Gabrielle Foster-Bey 11         6)                                
  6 Cromwell                                          1:57.60    1:56.84*  2   1   
     1) Erin Glynn 10                   2) Nicole Reiman 10               
     3) Calina Glynn 12                 4) Carley Orlacchio 10            
     5) Sydney Crute 9                  6)                                
  7 St. Joseph                                        1:55.86    1:57.41*  3 
     1) Megan Kacenski 10               2) Chanel Morton 10               
     3) Melissa Tkacs 10                4) Christine Zangrillo 11         
     5) Maddie Daly 9                   6) Breana Shepard 12              
  8 Morgan                                            1:56.00    1:57.64*  3 
     1) Stephanie Carroll 11            2) Alyssa Mancini 11              
     3) Katie Elliot 12                 4) Maddi Roman 10                 
     5) Ciarra Vanderveen 10            6)                                
  9 East Hampton                                      1:59.60    1:59.10*  1 
     1) Kim Nowakowski 11               2) Meg Kelly 12                   
     3) Lyndsay Gillespie 10            4) Jordan Schuler 10              
     5) Stephanie Bock 11               6) Alyssa DeJesus 12              
 10 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:58.22    1:59.13*  2 
     1) Erin Kane 10                    2) Allison Vegliante 11           
     3) Allison Buys 11                 4) Erin Buckley 11                
     5) Danielle Roman 9                6) Leah Pfrommer 10               
 11 Griswold                                          1:54.24    1:59.66*  3 
     1) Talia Coleman 10                2) Brittany Schaffer 11           
     3) Chelsea Comacho 11              4) Lindsay Grab 11                
     5) Jillian Barry 11                6) Abigale Slonski 11             
 12 Seymour                                           1:59.31    1:59.71*  2 
     1) Kelly Ferris 12                 2) Nicole Esposito 10             
     3) Sarah Molin 11                  4) Shelby Simons 10               
     5) Brianna Williams 12             6)                                
 13 Canton                                            1:59.48    1:59.91*  2 
     1) KT Talbot 12                    2) Rose Minichiello 12            
     3) Anna Waite 11                   4) Taryn Asklof 10                
     5) Sarah Allen 11                  6) Jillian Miller 12              
 14 Terryville                                        1:59.74    2:02.17   1 
     1) Kristen Mazzini 10              2) Karolina Hawrylo 10            
     3) Michaela Viollete 10            4) Kalie Andriulaitis 12          
     5) Bridget Sullivan 9              6) Corie Scharpf 12               
 -- Classical Magnet                                  1:51.01         FS   4 
     1) Kimone Barton 12                2) Jacquin Peeke 9                
     3) Adjovi Simpini 10               4) Traniesha West 11              
     5) Talor Williamson 9              6)                                
 -- Ellington                                         1:56.53         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Kelsey Sgarlata 9               2) Nicole Paparian 10             
     3) Emily Gerber 10                 4) Annie Sawamura 11              
     5) Laura Oliwa 11                  6) Amanda Bellezza 12             
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    1:59.29         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Brenna Anderson 10              2) Aubrey Coutu 10                
     3) Julianna Dodge 9                4) Cailin Wadja 9                 
     5) Jordyn Guerra 9                 6)                                
 -- Woodland                                          1:52.00         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Amber Tolboe 11                 2) Stephanie Dumond 11            
     3) JiYe Park 11                    4) Tayler Boncal 11               
     5) Jazmyn Menzies 9                6)                                
 -- Prince Tech                                       1:50.00         DQ   4  Interference
     1) Santina Williams 12             2) Chantei McPherson 9            
     3) Natasha Figueroa 10             4) Daniele Woodard 12             
     5) Leanna Heylinger 12             6)                                
 -- Thomaston                                         2:00.24        DNS   1 
     1) Hannah Abbott 9                 2) Nicole Charbonneau 11          
     3) Brianna Creech 9                4) Allie Martin 11                
     5) Allison Snow 10                 6) Mary Voor 9                    
 -- Weaver                                            2:00.24        DNS   1 
     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Monique Beckford 11            
     3) Krystal James 9                 4) Chevanese Porteous 10          
     5) Shameika Smith 11               6)                                
 -- Montville                                         1:52.10        DNS   3 
     1) Natalie Bowens 11               2) Lauren Hess 12                 
     3) Jen MacNamara 11                4) Abigail McAdams 10             
     5) Shatajah Wattley 12             6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:06.07  2/14/2009   BLOOMFIELD, Bloomfield                    
                         T Harrison, C Deer, T Lascelles, D May            
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:03.76    4:05.20#  3  10   
     1) Kadiejah Stewart 10             2) Adrian Jones 11                
     3) Vanessa Whittingham 10          4) Alleah Red 11                  
     5) Katarah Lincoln 11              6)                                
  2 Old Saybrook                                      4:13.24    4:14.76*  3   8   
     1) Erin Daley 11                   2) Christie DeAntonis 11          
     3) Alison Daley 11                 4) Kimberly Glorioso 11           
     5) Katherine Beezer 11             6) Jennifer Sullivan 10           
  3 Morgan                                            4:21.58    4:18.12*  3   6   
     1) Emily Perzanoski 12             2) Taylor Donaldson 12            
     3) Amanda Garbinski 10             4) Elena Schroeder 12             
     5) Rachel Duda 11                  6) Kelly Thompson 9               
  4 Lewis Mills                                       4:26.00    4:25.24*  2   4   
     1) Julia Pearson 10                2) Ashley Gallicchio 12           
     3) Mary Claffey 9                  4) Hope Sherman 11                
     5) Danielle Colombie 10            6) Megan Claffey 10               
  5 Woodland                                          4:23.00    4:25.50*  3   2   
     1) Sydney Corneau 11               2) Alaina Nedderman 11            
     3) Jazmyn Menzies 9                4) Tayler Boncal 11               
     5) Audra Blewitt 10                6) Amber Tolboe 11                
  6 Coginchaug                                        4:33.44    4:26.32*  2   1   
     1) Emily Halligan 12               2) Bailey Maus 10                 
     3) Bailey Thayer 9                 4) Elizabeth Harlow 11            
     5) Lauren Giannini 11              6) Michelle Geary 11              
  7 Northwest Catholic                                4:23.93    4:26.86*  3 
     1) Rose O'Brien 10                 2) Megan Baker 12                 
     3) Lauren Cenci 9                  4) Elizabeth Allen 12             
     5) Jenna Jordano 11                6)                                
  8 East Hampton                                      4:22.21    4:28.15*  3 
     1) Shannon Walsh 11                2) Hannah Cook 10                 
     3) Kim Nowakowski 11               4) Amber Sekoll 11                
     5) Erin Provost 9                  6) Chelsea Morsey 12              
  9 Ellington                                         4:28.56    4:29.76*  2 
     1) Kayla Sgarlata 11               2) Annie Sawamura 11              
     3) Laura Oliwa 11                  4) Nicole Paparian 10             
     5) Amanda Bellezza 12              6) Kelsey Sgarlata 9              
 10 Seymour                                           4:36.64    4:35.06*  2 
     1) Nicole Esposito 10              2) Sarah Molin 11                 
     3) Shelby Simons 10                4) Brianna Williams 12            
     5) Katie Petroski 10               6)                                
 11 East Catholic                                     4:38.00    4:39.82   1 
     1) Elena Gandiaga 11               2) Grace Gothers 11               
     3) Kearney Worthington 10          4) Courtney Dudzinski 9           
     5) Stephanie Cota 9                6) Kristin Cancelliere 9          
 12 Lyman Memorial                                    4:37.52    4:40.20   1 
     1) Carley Dolan 11                 2) Aubrey Coutu 10                
     3) Cailin Wadja 9                  4) Brenna Anderson 10             
     5) Jordyn Guerra 9                 6)                                
 13 St. Bernard                                       4:37.24    4:41.72   1 
     1) Kyra Coughlin 12                2) Grace Mayeda 9                 
     3) Mackenzie Nagy 10               4) Mackenzie Coughlin 9           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:50.30  2/10/2011   IMMACULATE, Immaculate                   
                          A Kaeslin, J Wojnicki, A Sakorafos, M Christie    
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:46.12    9:43.90#  10   
     1) Alexandra Kaeslin 12            2) Jessica Wojnicki 10            
     3) Maeve Reilly 9                  4) Maggie Christe 11              
     5) Carly Schuyler 10               6)                                
  2 Thomaston                                        10:00.24    9:48.58#   8   
     1) MacKenzie Blair 10              2) Cameron Chaplen 11             
     3) Becky Perugini 10               4) Sabrina Olsen 10               
     5) Emily Normandin 12              6) Megan Fainer 10                
  3 Northwest Catholic                               10:12.01   10:13.66*   6   
     1) Megan Baker 12                  2) Lauren Cenci 9                 
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 11            4) Elizabeth Allen 12             
  4 Oxford                                           10:17.14   10:19.66*   4   
     1) Caylee Richardson 12            2) Olivia Richter 10              
     3) Marcea Stilson 11               4) Sara Thorpe 12                 
  5 Old Saybrook                                     10:14.24   10:21.98*   2   
     1) Erin Daley 11                   2) Mary Kate Czepiel 12           
     3) Kelsey Sparrow 10               4) Christina Gosselin 9           
     5) Mahlah Givehand 9               6) Alison Daley 11                
  6 Morgan                                           10:29.35   10:34.85*   1   
     1) Elena Schroeder 12              2) Amanda Garbinski 10            
     3) Rachel Duda 11                  4) Kelly Thompson 9               
     5) Jamie Naccarato 9               6)                                
  7 Granby Memorial                                  10:58.44   10:38.67* 
     1) Kelsey Iwanicki 11              2) Alexa Cipkas 10                
     3) Ashley Piccirillo 11            4) Megan Almagro 12               
     5) Mia Olsen 11                    6) Molly Jacobs 11                
  8 St. Bernard                                      10:18.24   10:49.03* 
     1) Kyra Coughlin 12                2) Mackenzie Coughlin 9           
     3) Mackenzie Nagy 10               4) Heather Wallace 9              
  9 Bloomfield                                       10:58.32   10:57.43* 
     1) Tashay Roberts 9                2) Precious Exum 12               
     3) Monique Lyttle 10               4) Cianna Belton 9                
     5) Valerie Edwards 11              6)                                
 10 Woodland                                         10:43.00   11:08.62  
     1) Audra Blewitt 10                2) Miranda Sanchez-Moffat 11      
     3) Stephanie Kiley 9               4) Sydney Corneau 11              
     5) Alaina Nedderman 11             6) Melissa Kiley 12               
 11 Griswold                                         11:00.24   11:24.12  
     1) Magen Faxlanger 11              2) Sydney Pepper 9                
     3) Courtney Magario 12             4) Alyssa Moore 10                
     5) Lindsey Murphy 11               6)                                
 12 Rocky Hill                                       10:50.24   11:26.73  
     1) Katie Seaver 11                 2) Megan Nastri 11                
     3) Emily Miehlke 11                4) Jackyln Saucier 10             
 13 Lewis Mills                                      10:59.74   11:33.39  
     1) ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 11       2) Jillian Keegan 9               
     3) Audrey O'Donnell 9              4) Tessa McNaboe 9                
     5) Danielle Colombie 10            6)                                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:15.65  2/10/2011   CAPITAL PREP, Capital Prep                
                         Q Douglas, D Tindle, S Samuels, B Simpson         
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                4:12.51    4:18.71*  3  10   
     1) Francesca Flynn 12              2) Rachel Duncan 12               
     3) Elizabeth Lathrop 11            4) Sarah Gillespie 11             
     5) Jenna Jordano 11                6) Gabrielle Giangreco 11         
  2 Morgan                                            4:29.59    4:30.24*  3   8   
     1) Stephanie Carroll 11            2) Taylor Donaldson 12            
     3) Emily Perzanoski 12             4) Elena Schroeder 12             
     5) Katie Elliot 12                 6) Kelly Thompson 9               
  3 Capital Prep                                      4:29.00    4:30.72*  3   6   
     1) Daijah Tindle 11                2) Vanessa Williams 10            
     3) Kiara Brannon 12                4) Shameil Samuels 12             
     5) Lateesha Williams 12            6) Tamieca Tobierre 10            
  4 Old Saybrook                                      4:31.24    4:31.88*  3   4   
     1) Jennifer Sullivan 10            2) Lauren Pascoe 9                
     3) Kimberly Glorioso 11            4) Erin Daley 11                  
     5) Alison Daley 11                 6) Mary Kate Czepiel 12           
  5 Woodland                                          4:42.00    4:38.27*  2   2   
     1) JiYe Park 11                    2) Stephanie Dumond 11            
     3) Jazmyn Menzies 9                4) Alaina Nedderman 11            
     5) Miranda Sanchez-Moffat 11       6) Amber Tolboe 11                
  6 St. Joseph                                        4:37.21    4:39.61*  3   1   
     1) Melissa Tkacs 10                2) Chanel Morton 10               
     3) Alexandra Quatrella 9           4) Corinne Stockmal 12            
     5) Breana Shepard 12               6) Megan Kacenski 10              
  7 Bloomfield                                        4:39.37    4:40.16*  2 
     1) Cianna Belton 9                 2) Sheldon Brown 9                
     3) Chassidy Hamilton 12            4) Natori Jones 10                
     5) Katarah Lincoln 11              6) Kadiejah Stewart 10            
  8 Old Lyme                                          4:41.14    4:42.71*  2 
     1) Liz Scott 10                    2) Isobel Wilkie 9                
     3) Alison Scott 10                 4) Amy Lee 12                     
     5) Abby Guitar 10                  6) Hannah Lacey 10                
  9 Griswold                                          4:32.24    4:50.50   3 
     1) Chelsea Comacho 11              2) Talia Coleman 10               
     3) Brittany Schaffer 11            4) Krystn LaRose 11               
     5) Lindsay Grab 11                 6)                                
 10 Lewis Mills                                       4:49.14    4:51.71   1 
     1) Ashley Gallicchio 12            2) Megan Claffey 10               
     3) Julia Pearson 10                4) Danielle Colombie 10           
     5) ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 11       6)                                
 11 North Branford                                    4:38.24    4:58.99   2 
     1) Sarah McDonald 12               2) Jordan Miket 11                
     3) Natalie Baughan 10              4) Miranda Jassil 12              
     5) Sara Olsen 9                    6) Katelyn Pantera 10             
 12 East Hampton                                      4:43.00    5:01.82   2 
     1) Lyndsay Gillespie 10            2) Meg Kelly 12                   
     3) Jaime Sutcliffe 12              4) Chelsea Morsey 12              
     5) Hannah Einsiedel 10             6)                                
 13 St. Bernard                                       4:39.24    5:08.77   2 
     1) Grace Mayeda 9                  2) Mackenzie Coughlin 9           
     3) Kyra Coughlin 12                4) Heather Wallace 9              
     5) Allison Londregan 12            6)                                
 -- Classical Magnet                                  4:49.24         DQ   1  Break Violation
     1) Kimone Barton 12                2) Adjovi Simpini 10              
     3) Talor Williamson 9              4) Traniesha West 11              
     5) Jasmine White 11                6)                                
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               4:47.03         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Allison Vegliante 11            2) Allison Buys 11                
     3) Danielle Roman 9                4) Megan Tischbein 12             
     5) Menalie Hyde 10                 6) Caitlin Blancaflor 12          
 -- East Windsor                                      4:48.24         DQ   1  Break Violation
     1) Daisha Walker 9                 2) Marissa Simonelli 10           
     3) Demitria Estrada 12             4) Samantha Couture 10            
     5) Helen Huyn 12                   6) Melanie Byrne 11               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  5-08  1996        Andrea Clarke, NW Catholic                  
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corie Scharpf             12 Terryville           5-04.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2 Jasmine White             11 Classical MA         5-00.00    5-00.00*   7   
  2 Natori Jones              10 Bloomfield           5-00.00    5-00.00*   7   
  4 Eibhilin McKenna          11 Litchfield           4-11.00    4-10.00*   4   
  5 Abigale Slonski           11 Griswold             5-00.00   J4-10.00*   2   
  6 Helen Huyn                12 East Windsor         4-08.00   J4-10.00*   1   
  7 Sarah Fox                 12 Cromwell             4-08.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Stephanie Hartnett        10 Cromwell             4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  9 Brooke Lewry              10 Terryville           4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
  9 Hannah Cook               10 East Hampton         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 11 Lauren Hess               12 Montville            5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
 11 Ashley Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 13 Valerie Edwards           11 Bloomfield           4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 14 Marissa Simonelli         10 East Windsor         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 15 Carley Orlacchio          10 Cromwell             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 16 Mary Claffey               9 Lewis Mills          4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Jamie Lavallie            11 Griswold             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Gretta Ingraham           12 Coventry             4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Sarah Moore               12 Ellington            4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 11-00              E. Ando '10/K. Watts '11, Weston/Valley Reg.
Min Standard: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Sekoll              11 East Hampton        10-06.00   10-00.00*  10   
  2 Amanda Jacobsen           11 Stafford             8-06.00    9-00.00*   8   
  3 Alyssa Giegerich          12 Old Saybrook         9-00.00    8-06.00*   6   
  4 Allison Londregan         12 St. Bernard          9-00.00   J8-06.00*   4   
  5 Jordan Schuler            10 East Hampton         8-00.00   J8-06.00*   2   
  6 Amanda Kulas              12 Windsor Lock         8-06.00    8-00.00*   1   
  7 Carissa Baxter            12 Windham Tech         7-06.00   J8-00.00* 
  7 Rachel DeBarge            12 Portland             8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
  9 Jillian Barry             11 Griswold             8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
  9 Monika Malek              12 Coginchaug           7-06.00   J8-00.00* 
 11 Calina Glynn              12 Cromwell             7-06.00    7-06.00* 
 -- Jocelyn Cramer            11 Coventry             8-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gretta Ingraham           12 Coventry             7-06.00        SCR  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 19-03.25  2006        Ashely Carbray, Bloomfield               
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Bowens            11 Montville           16-04.00   16-10.75*  10   
  2 Natori Jones              10 Bloomfield          14-07.25   16-05.50*   8   
  3 Leah Pfrommer             10 Haddam-Killi        16-08.50   16-03.50*   6   
  4 Brianna Hanley            11 Old Saybrook        15-10.50   16-01.50*   4   
  5 Hope Sherman              11 Lewis Mills         16-04.00   15-10.25*   2   
  6 Jasmine White             11 Classical MA        16-05.00   15-06.50*   1   
  7 Carley Orlacchio          10 Cromwell            16-01.50   15-05.50* 
  8 Ashley Gallicchio         12 Lewis Mills         16-04.00   15-04.00* 
  9 Alyssa Roland             12 Terryville          14-08.00   15-01.25* 
  9 Ashley Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook        15-10.00   15-01.25* 
 11 Corie Scharpf             12 Terryville          15-05.75   14-11.25* 
 12 Abigale Slonski           11 Griswold            16-03.00   14-10.50* 
 13 Shannon Walsh             11 East Hampton        15-00.00   14-09.75* 
 14 Lauren Hess               12 Montville           14-08.00   14-09.00* 
 15 Arriadne Sykes            12 Smsa                14-11.00   14-07.75* 
 16 Amber Sekoll              11 East Hampton        14-07.00   14-06.50* 
 17 Alyssa Mancini            11 Morgan              14-10.00   14-05.50  
 18 Despina Drougas           10 Immaculate          14-11.00   14-04.50  
 19 Emily Halligan            12 Coginchaug          14-09.75   14-02.75  
 20 Rachel Boyers             11 North Branfo        14-08.50   14-01.25  
 21 Lauren Trombetta          11 Coginchaug          14-09.00   14-00.50  
 22 Erika Trudon              11 Coventry            15-00.00   13-11.25  
 23 Kelly Ferris              12 Seymour             15-00.00   13-09.75  
 -- Alison Scott              10 Old Lyme            14-07.00        SCR  
 -- Ashley Riley              12 Woodland            16-00.50        SCR  
 -- Sarah Moore               12 Ellington           16-01.00        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 42-02  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                         
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield          37-03.00   37-08.50*  10   
  2 Emily Kohn                12 Windham             35-03.50   33-11.50*   8   
  3 Chelsie Terry             12 Prince Tech         35-01.50   33-06.25*   6   
  4 Sonja Campbell            11 Montville           33-09.50   33-05.00*   4   
  5 Samone Jones-McCarthy     12 Windham             33-09.00   32-09.50*   2   
  6 Anna Glassman             12 East Granby         30-00.00   32-07.00*   1   
  7 Amanda Preble             11 Valley Regio        31-06.50   32-06.25* 
  8 Patience Turkson          11 Ellington           30-05.00   31-00.50* 
  9 Jessica Vargas            12 Platt Tech          31-00.50   29-09.00* 
 10 Erica Teixeira            12 St. Joseph          29-10.00   29-03.00* 
 11 Christina Connor          11 Stonington          29-02.00   28-11.00* 
 12 Alexis Daley              10 Ellington           28-09.00   28-09.50* 
 13 Faith Estelle              9 Bloomfield          28-03.00   28-05.00* 
 14 Anna Waite                11 Canton              28-01.00   27-11.00  
 15 Kelly Tower               11 Lewis Mills         28-01.50   27-08.25  
 16 Jennifer Gamble           12 Old Saybrook        30-03.50   27-06.00  
 17 Julianna DeVito           10 Windham Tech        28-08.00   27-04.50  
 17 Olivia Nolen              10 St. Joseph          28-02.00   27-04.50  
 19 Kelly Higgins             10 Windsor Lock        28-04.00   26-09.50  
 20 Kia Goddard               11 Bloomfield          30-04.75   26-09.25  
 21 Maegan Czymyr             11 Griswold            29-09.00   26-09.00  
 22 Jessica Wharton           12 North Branfo        29-05.00   26-08.00  
 23 Taylor Richard            12 Holy Cross          28-04.00   25-03.00  
 23 Taylor Clarke             11 Bloomfield          28-08.00   25-03.00  
 25 Catherine Marshall        12 Northwest CA        28-01.00   24-00.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Delane              11 Northwest CA            6.72     * 6.66q  3 
  2 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep            6.74     * 6.69q  1 
  3 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate              6.64     * 6.71q  5 
  4 Glenwood King             12 Windham Tech            6.65     * 6.76q  4 
  5 Rob Martino               12 North Branfo            6.74     * 6.78q  3 
  6 David Campbell            11 Bloomfield              6.74     * 6.79q  2 
  7 Ezekiel Nixon             11 Hyde Leaders            6.72    * J6.79q  2  Delta +0.003
  8 Alex Amarante             12 Coventry                6.79     * 6.82   5 
  9 Alex Oliwa                12 Ellington               6.76     * 6.84   4 
 10 Derrick Sarfo-Dako        12 Capital Prep            6.94     * 6.90   2 
 11 Patrick Modest            12 Bloomfield              6.84       6.92   4 
 12 Andrew Gordon             12 East Catholi            7.02       6.93   3 
 13 Emanuel Jones              9 Bloomfield              7.08       6.95   3 
 14 Hector Vazquez            12 Derby                   6.72       6.97   1 
 14 Elijah Nixon              11 Hyde Leaders            6.89       6.97   3 
 16 Christian Perrotti        12 North Branfo            7.14       7.01   5 
 17 Trevaughn Gordon          10 Career Magne            7.04       7.04   4 
 17 Eric Jones                12 Windsor Lock            6.92       7.04   1 
 19 Jehandrae Grant           11 East Granby             6.89       7.05   2 
 19 Steve Meyer               11 Notre Dame-F            6.80       7.05   5 
 19 Omar Sewell               11 University              7.04       7.05   4 
 22 Damien Brown              10 Prince Tech             7.14       7.09   5 
 23 Devado Ruddock            12 University              7.04       7.12   5 
 24 Kendall Middleton         12 Hyde Leaders            7.14       7.13   4 
 24 Huan Richards             12 Smsa                    6.94       7.13   1 
 26 Jesse Petrini             12 Portland                7.13       7.14   1 
 26 Devin McPherson           12 Career Magne            7.12       7.14   2 
 28 Joshua Nixon              10 Bloomfield              7.14       7.15   4 
 29 Chris Gibb                12 Lyman Memori            7.14       7.26   2 
 30 Alex Belval               11 Valley Regio            7.14       7.36   3 
 31 Brandon Brantle           10 Hyde Leaders            7.14       7.50   1 
 -- William Gardner           10 Hyde Leaders            7.04        DNS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6.39  2000        Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield                  
Min Standard: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Delane              11 Northwest CA            6.66       6.63*  10   
  2 Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep            6.69      J6.63*   8    Delta +0.003
  3 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate              6.71       6.65*   6   
  4 David Campbell            11 Bloomfield              6.79       6.68*   4   
  5 Rob Martino               12 North Branfo            6.78       6.69*   2   
  6 Ezekiel Nixon             11 Hyde Leaders            6.79       6.72*   1   
  7 Glenwood King             12 Windham Tech            6.76       6.82* 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 34.64  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Delane              11 Northwest CA           36.35      35.74*  4  10   
  2 Nicholas Duval            12 Haddam-Killi           36.15      35.79*  4   8   
  3 Nicolas Sherman           12 Capital Prep           36.52      36.23*  4   6   
  4 Aaeron Sykes              12 Smsa                   36.51      36.73*  4   4   
  5 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate             37.39      37.31*  3   2   
  6 Wolfgang Wallach          11 Coginchaug             37.38      37.64*  4   1   
  7 John Olayiwola            10 Classical MA           38.19      38.08*  2 
  8 Damien Brown              10 Prince Tech            38.64      38.36*  2 
  9 Patrick Modest            12 Bloomfield             37.53      38.53*  3 
 10 Tyler Meeker              10 Coginchaug             39.24      38.81*  1 
 11 Huan Richards             12 Smsa                   37.85      38.85*  3 
 12 Roussante Kitson          12 Classical MA           38.37      38.88*  2 
 13 Obbie Prude               10 Bloomfield             39.02      38.97*  2 
 14 Bobby Burns               11 Seymour                38.88      39.08*  2 
 15 Matt Santovasi            11 St. Paul Cat           39.68      39.18*  1 
 16 Markese James             11 Hyde Leaders           39.34      39.49*  1 
 17 Alex Raffone              11 North Branfo           39.26      40.20   1 
 18 Dain Leslie               10 Weaver                 38.24      40.39   2 
 19 Brennan O'Brien           12 Rocky Hill             36.66      40.45   4 
 20 Michael Campbell          12 Bloomfield             39.24      41.28   1 
 21 Daniel Santalla           12 Northwestern           37.64      50.75   3 
 -- Ezekiel Nixon             11 Hyde Leaders           37.44         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Hector Vazquez            12 Derby                  37.77        DNS   3 
 -- William Gardner           10 Hyde Leaders           39.54        DNS   1 
 -- Jehandrae Grant           11 East Granby            39.26        SCR     
 -- Tim Zebrowski             12 Thomaston              39.44        SCR     
 -- Gary Falanga              11 North Branfo           38.94        SCR     
 -- Matt Edwards              11 North Branfo           37.83        SCR     
 -- Booby Miller              11 North Branfo           39.50        SCR     
 -- Will Lambert              12 East Hampton           38.74        SCR     
 -- Joe Greco                 12 Oxford                 36.99        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:23.44  2/13/2010   Brian Magna, Canton                       
Min Standard: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaeron Sykes              12 Smsa                 1:23.25    1:22.74#  5  10   
  2 Nicolas Sherman           12 Capital Prep         1:26.34    1:24.82*  5   8   
  3 Chad Pellerin             12 Windham Tech         1:26.64    1:25.14*  5   6   
  4 Spencer Arbige            12 Old Saybrook         1:27.74    1:27.56*  4   4   
  5 Alec Weiner               12 Ellington            1:29.85    1:28.03*  3   2   
  6 Vincent Marafito          12 Old Lyme             1:26.08    1:28.19*  5   1   
  7 Tyler Longolucco          10 Griswold             1:27.68    1:28.95*  4 
  8 Gerald Davis              12 Rocky Hill           1:25.88    1:28.97*  5 
  9 John Kuehn                12 Ellington            1:34.08    1:29.21*  1 
 10 Matt Edwards              11 North Branfo         1:26.89    1:29.45*  5 
 11 Bryce Colonia-Hughes      12 Haddam-Killi         1:28.35    1:29.62*  4 
 12 John Peterson             12 Northwest CA         1:30.19    1:29.98*  3 
 13 Will Lambert              12 East Hampton         1:27.06    1:30.03*  4 
 14 David Bergeron            12 Ellington            1:30.06    1:30.85*  3 
 15 Owen Eagan                10 Northwest CA         1:32.98    1:31.26*  1 
 16 Andrew Parker             11 Ellington            1:32.58    1:31.78*  2 
 17 Tanner Greenlaw           11 Terryville           1:32.94    1:32.32*  2 
 18 Marlon Jengelly           12 University           1:33.55    1:32.34*  1 
 19 Slater Roosa              12 Holy Cross           1:32.24    1:32.84*  2 
 20 Matt Satkowski            11 Holy Cross           1:30.63    1:32.90*  3 
 21 Devin McCall              11 Lyman Memori         1:32.94    1:33.24*  2 
 22 Jason Conforte            11 North Branfo         1:32.94    1:33.33*  2 
 23 Brandon Au                11 Oxford               1:33.70    1:33.39*  1 
 24 Zachary James             12 Griswold             1:32.02    1:33.61*  3 
 25 Taylor Flynn              12 Old Saybrook         1:33.36    1:38.17   1 
 -- Ryan Kosis                11 East Catholi         1:28.29         FS   4 
 -- Rashawn Dally              9 Bloomfield           1:32.53         DQ   2  Break Violation
 -- Keith Wilson              10 Canton               1:28.53         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Myles Clohessey           12 Housatonic R         1:28.32        DNS   4 
 -- Ryan Flach                10 Oxford               1:33.54        SCR     
 -- Ryan Proto                11 North Branfo         1:32.54        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 2:32.02  2/13/2010   Will Ricker, Lyme-Old Lyme                
Min Standard: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Poirier             12 Northwest CA         2:35.26    2:36.78*  10   
  2 Dhahran Velvaquez         10 Capital Prep         2:42.75    2:39.02*   8   
  3 Cameron Swift             11 Oxford               2:42.24    2:40.14*   6   
  4 Michael Morton            12 Oxford               2:41.60    2:40.68*   4   
  5 Jonathan Dean             12 Derby                2:52.11    2:44.40*   2   
  6 Jake Downham              12 Coventry             2:45.84    2:45.44*   1   
  7 Jeffrey Davis             10 Old Lyme             2:48.52    2:48.77* 
  8 Brooks Rozelle            12 Valley Regio         2:48.43    2:49.82* 
  9 Benjamin Taber            11 Coginchaug           2:52.18    2:51.25* 
 10 Bailey Steele             11 Valley Regio         2:48.46    2:51.95* 
 11 Kevin Walker              12 North Branfo         2:51.64    2:54.79  
 12 Tyler Gibbs               11 East Windsor         2:50.73    2:59.93  
 -- Lawarance Lloyd           11 Weaver               2:50.74        DNS  
 -- Joseph Dobson             10 Capital Prep         2:51.75        SCR  
 -- Louis Tobias              11 Cromwell             2:40.74        SCR  
 -- Sean Hughes               12 Old Saybrook         2:44.14        SCR  
 -- Tyler Fitzpatrick         12 Canton               2:45.40        SCR  
 -- Adam Quicquaro            12 Holy Cross           2:52.24        SCR  
 -- Peter Brandon             11 Haddam-Killi         2:42.14        SCR  
 -- Mark Mackin               12 Griswold             2:39.15        SCR  
 -- Jeremy Brown              11 Coginchaug           2:51.74        SCR  
 -- Christopher Helminski     12 Griswold             2:43.49        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: # 4:23.64  2/13/2010   Steve Piscatelli, Weston                  
Min Standard: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Crafa                 11 Rocky Hill           4:25.09    4:25.25*  10   
  2 Louis Tobias              11 Cromwell             4:25.42    4:25.91*   8   
  3 Logan Ross                11 Shepaug Vall         4:42.24    4:32.25*   6   
  4 Mark Mackin               12 Griswold             4:27.65    4:32.31*   4   
  5 Nicholas Walker           12 Old Lyme             4:27.25    4:34.26*   2   
  6 Christopher Helminski     12 Griswold             4:38.58    4:37.55*   1   
  7 Joe Wihbey                12 Litchfield           4:47.44    4:42.03* 
  8 Devin Nelson              10 Capital Prep         4:45.11    4:42.38* 
  9 Glenn Holmes              12 Valley Regio         4:43.26    4:47.15* 
 10 Anthony Ravosa            11 Northwest CA         4:42.09    4:47.91* 
 11 Nicholas Blanchard        11 Portland             4:45.72    4:48.11* 
 12 Liam Regula               11 Cromwell             4:44.85    4:49.07* 
 13 Scott Shaw                11 Northwestern         4:52.44    4:49.21* 
 14 Spencer LeBel             10 Ellington            4:44.69    4:49.53* 
 15 Dylan Chicoine            11 Granby Memor         4:53.99    4:50.81* 
 16 John Stingle              12 Granby Memor         4:52.42    4:51.71* 
 17 Anthony Gallo             12 Rocky Hill           4:50.99    4:51.77* 
 18 Christopher Faber         11 Oxford               4:55.24    4:52.36* 
 19 Nate Dominy               11 Hale Ray             4:54.74    4:52.80* 
 20 Jonathan Dean             12 Derby                4:47.95    5:09.89  
 21 Adam Harris               11 Portland             4:54.44    5:22.29  
 -- Peter Brandon             11 Haddam-Killi         4:42.26        DNS  
 -- Brendan Walsh             12 Haddam-Killi         4:33.87        SCR  
 -- Wm. Riley Maynard         12 Classical MA         4:50.24        SCR  
 -- Jeremy Brown              11 Coginchaug           4:44.46        SCR  
 -- Luke McMahon              10 Thomaston            4:54.82        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class S: #  9:38.52  2003        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                   
Min Standard: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Crafa                 11 Rocky Hill           9:20.63    9:42.59*  10   
  2 Dhahran Velvaquez         10 Capital Prep         9:55.16    9:47.85*   8   
  3 Dan Creem                 12 Holy Cross          10:04.64    9:48.16*   6   
  4 Alex Smith                12 Ellington           10:04.57    9:49.61*   4   
  5 Brendan Walsh             12 Haddam-Killi         9:59.23    9:50.44*   2   
  6 Neal Hulstein             11 Ellington            9:57.02    9:51.28*   1   
  7 Logan Ross                11 Shepaug Vall        10:15.24   10:04.08* 
  8 Louis Tobias              11 Cromwell             9:51.45   10:04.37* 
  9 Nicholas Walker           12 Old Lyme             9:51.64   10:08.76* 
 10 Jonathan Dean             12 Derby               10:30.23   10:20.31* 
 11 Mark Mackin               12 Griswold             9:56.27   10:25.14* 
 12 Glenn Holmes              12 Valley Regio        10:13.73   10:28.52* 
 13 Joe Doyle                 11 Northwest CA        10:11.30   10:30.25  
 14 Devin Nelson              10 Capital Prep        10:18.16   10:36.41  
 15 Luke McMahon              10 Thomaston           10:23.60   10:47.96  
 -- Matthew Mona              10 Northwestern        10:29.00        DNF  
 -- Christopher Helminski     12 Griswold            10:07.93        DNS  
 -- Spencer LeBel             10 Ellington           10:23.74        SCR  
 -- Wm. Riley Maynard         12 Classical MA        10:24.24        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Santalla           12 Northwestern            8.09     * 7.85q  2 
  2 Will Teas                 11 Morgan                  8.03     * 8.22q  3 
  3 Evan Doolittle            12 Morgan                  8.17     * 8.28q  1 
  4 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold                8.20     * 8.29q  1 
  5 Galo Rodriquez            11 Northwest CA            8.39     * 8.35q  2 
  6 Greg Freiman              11 Windham Tech            8.29     * 8.39q  3 
  7 Greg Daley                11 Old Saybrook            8.24     * 8.40q  3 
  8 Michael Campbell          12 Bloomfield              8.24     * 8.44   2 
  9 Matthew Plante            12 East Granby             8.65     * 8.69   2 
  9 Isaiah McEwen             10 Bloomfield              8.47     * 8.69   1 
 11 Nicholas Sumby            11 Old Saybrook            8.82       8.76   2 
 12 Eric Dornfeld             11 Haddam-Killi            8.74       8.81   3 
 13 Evan Cummins              11 Stafford                8.41       8.86   1 
 14 Blake Szkoda              12 East Hampton            8.84       8.98   1  Dead Heat
 14 Elia D'Onofrio            12 Derby                   8.83       8.98   1  Dead Heat
 16 Mark Solomon              12 Canton                  8.65       9.06   3 
 17 Ben Friedman              11 Ellington               8.94       9.24   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class S: #  7.42  2/13/2010   Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Teas                 11 Morgan                  8.22       7.91*  10   
  2 Daniel Santalla           12 Northwestern            7.85       7.92*   8   
  3 Evan Doolittle            12 Morgan                  8.28       8.05*   6   
  4 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold                8.29       8.23*   4   
  5 Greg Daley                11 Old Saybrook            8.40       8.26*   2   
  6 Greg Freiman              11 Windham Tech            8.39       8.32*   1   
  7 Galo Rodriquez            11 Northwest CA            8.35       8.38* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 1:32.47  2007        Bloomfield                                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:34.00    1:35.76*  4  10   
     1) Patrick Modest 12               2) David Campbell 11              
     3) Adrian Balfour 12               4) Jamar Hanson 10                
     5) Jermaine Lascelles 10           6)                                
  2 Rocky Hill                                        1:36.31    1:36.77*  4   8   
     1) Gerald Davis 12                 2) Jordan Labossiere 12           
     3) Alex DeNardo 11                 4) Donald Proko 11                
     5) Brennan O'Brien 12              6) Shane Steinman 11              
  3 Ellington                                         1:38.39    1:37.82*  3   6   
     1) Andrew Oliwa 9                  2) Alec Weiner 12                 
     3) Andrew Parker 11                4) Alex Oliwa 12                  
     5) Ben Friedman 11                 6)                                
  4 Northwest Catholic                                1:37.93    1:38.26*  3   4   
     1) Joseph Repoli 11                2) Anthony Carter 12              
     3) Jalen Lollar 12                 4) Jared Delane 11                
     5) Elijah Hilliman 12              6) Brendan Thompson 11            
  5 Haddam-Killingworth                               1:35.41    1:38.37*  4   2   
     1) Gregory Duval 12                2) John Schuster 10               
     3) Ethan Kovach 10                 4) William Ellery 12              
     5) Nicholas Duval 12               6) Eric Dornfeld 11               
  6 Canton                                            1:39.11    1:38.41*  3   1   
     1) Jeff Lochner 12                 2) Colin Martin 10                
     3) Keith Wilson 10                 4) Dave Solomon 12                
     5) Tyler VanKirk 12                6) Cooper Siebers 12              
  7 East Catholic                                     1:36.95    1:38.72*  4 
     1) Andrew Gordon 12                2) Jacob Shippee 12               
     3) Thomas Duff 12                  4) Ryan Kosis 11                  
     5) Keeyan Ghoreshi 10              6) Kayvon Ghoreshi 12             
  8 Classical Magnet                                  1:39.51    1:39.20*  3 
     1) Roussante Kitson 12             2) John Olayiwola 10              
     3) Jonathan McNeil 11              4) Joshua Alabre 10               
     5) Andre Walker 12                 6)                                
  9 Griswold                                          1:39.74    1:39.51*  2 
     1) Derek Ward 12                   2) Brian Beckwith 12              
     3) Tyler Longolucco 10             4) Zachary Nute 12                
     5) Anthony Boyington 11            6) Hunter Birk 12                 
 10 Career Magnet                                     1:41.51    1:40.25*  2 
     1) Devin McPherson 12              2) Myles Jennings 11              
     3) Kelly Turner Jr 11              4) Trevaughn Gordon 10            
     5) Ryan Raymond 11                 6) Tyrone Dailey 12               
 11 Old Lyme                                          1:37.74    1:40.92*  4 
     1) James Barri 12                  2) Robert Buttrick 12             
     3) Aaron Clippinger 12             4) Jeffrey Winters 12             
     5) John Testa 11                   6) Cole McKnight 10               
 12 Thomaston                                         1:44.24    1:42.17*  1 
     1) Jonathan Sodano 12              2) Joe Russo 12                   
     3) Kyle Belanger 12                4) Tim Zebrowski 12               
     5) Chris Zebrowski 11              6) Tom Pappineau 12               
 13 East Hampton                                      1:42.80    1:42.38*  1 
     1) Patrick O'Meara 10              2) Patrick Zimny 11               
     3) Nicholas Costa 10               4) Ryan Gillespie 12              
     5) Brendan Schaller 10             6)                                
 14 East Granby                                       1:40.67    1:42.54*  2 
     1) Sean Rosenberger 12             2) Matthew Plante 12              
     3) Jehandrae Grant 11              4) Chance Butler 12               
 15 Capital Prep                                      1:33.80    1:43.43*  4 
     1) Kevin Gordon 12                 2) Derrick Sarfo-Dako 12          
     3) Nicolas Sherman 12              4) Jordan Furlow 12               
     5) Luis Vega 10                    6) Zachary Williams 11            
 16 Northwestern                                      1:45.24    1:44.25*  1 
     1) Phillip Garcia 10               2) Eric Parady 11                 
     3) Adam Pszczolkowski 11           4) Edward Eseppi 11               
     5) Erik Nilsson 12                 6) TJ Williams 12                 
 17 Old Saybrook                                      1:42.74    1:45.09   2 
     1) Claton Hobbs 10                 2) Sean McAvoy 11                 
     3) Adam Seegert 10                 4) Enrico Paterini 10             
     5) Greg Daley 11                   6) Nicholas Sumby 11              
 18 North Branford                                    1:38.94    1:51.03   3 
     1) Gary Falanga 11                 2) Booby Miller 11                
     3) Cory Onofrio 12                 4) Rob Martino 12                 
     5) Christian Iuteri 9              6) Andrew Sarmento 9              
 19 Coginchaug                                        1:39.34    1:51.21   3 
     1) Evan Rand 11                    2) David Trombetta 11             
     3) Alec Giacco 12                  4) Yuri Morin 12                  
     5) Zachary Callan 12               6) Adam Pilarski 12               
 -- Hyde Leadership                                   1:39.74         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Elijah Nixon 11                 2) Brandon Brantle 10             
     3) Markese James 11                4) Ezekiel Nixon 11               
     5) William Gardner 10              6) Kendall Middleton 12           
 -- Morgan                                            1:40.52        SCR     
     1) Alex Best 10                    2) Nate Corcoran 12               
     3) Ryan Corcoran 12                4) Tyler Costello 12              
     5) Evan Doolittle 12               6) Will Teas 11                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:28.85  1992        Prince Tech                               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     3:35.83    3:35.72*  4  10   
     1) Jacob Shippee 12                2) Andrew Gordon 12               
     3) Thomas Duff 12                  4) Ryan Kosis 11                  
     5) Zachary Schelhorn 10            6) Michael Green 10               
  2 Old Lyme                                          3:39.05    3:36.28*  4   8   
     1) James Barri 12                  2) Robert Buttrick 12             
     3) Devin Byrne 11                  4) Vincent Marafito 12            
     5) Patrick Wilczynski 12           6) Jeffrey Winters 12             
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:35.42    3:37.02*  4   6   
     1) Luke Gersz 11                   2) John Schuster 10               
     3) Ethan Kovach 10                 4) Nicholas Duval 12              
     5) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 12         6) Andrew Sodergren 12            
  4 Ellington                                         3:41.29    3:37.78*  3   4   
     1) Alec Weiner 12                  2) Andrew Parker 11               
     3) David Bergeron 12               4) Alex Oliwa 12                  
     5) Ben Friedman 11                 6) Andrew Oliwa 9                 
  5 Oxford                                            3:34.40    3:38.17*  4   2   
     1) Ryan Flach 10                   2) Cameron Swift 11               
     3) Michael Morton 12               4) Joe Greco 12                   
     5) Brandon Au 11                   6) Thomas Baker 10                
  6 Rocky Hill                                        3:39.97    3:38.25*  3   1   
     1) Gerald Davis 12                 2) Jordan Labossiere 12           
     3) Donald Proko 11                 4) Alex Tan 10                    
     5) Alex DeNardo 11                 6) Brennan O'Brien 12             
  7 Bloomfield                                        3:37.00    3:40.32*  4 
     1) Adrian Balfour 12               2) Najee Cooper 12                
     3) Jamar Hanson 10                 4) Jermaine Lascelles 10          
     5) Rashawn Dally 9                 6)                                
  8 Windham Tech                                      3:39.20    3:40.40*  3 
     1) Glenwood King 12                2) Kevin Hernandez 12             
     3) Mikhail Arroyo 12               4) Chad Pellerin 12               
     5) Greg Freiman 11                 6) Colton Zima 11                 
  9 North Branford                                    3:39.24    3:42.50*  3 
     1) Gary Falanga 11                 2) Bernie Cermola 12              
     3) Ryan Proto 11                   4) Matt Edwards 11                
     5) Alex Raffone 11                 6) Kevin Walker 12                
 10 Canton                                            3:38.44    3:42.57*  4 
     1) Keith Wilson 10                 2) Mark Solomon 12                
     3) Dave Solomon 12                 4) Tyler Fitzpatrick 12           
     5) Julian Franklin 11              6) Jarrett Chouinard 12           
 11 Griswold                                          3:39.24    3:44.17*  3 
     1) Tyler Longolucco 10             2) Zachary James 12               
     3) Brian Beckwith 12               4) Sean Svab 9                    
 12 Morgan                                            3:45.34    3:46.56*  2 
     1) Alex Best 10                    2) Tyler Costello 12              
     3) Nate Corcoran 12                4) Evan Doolittle 12              
     5) Brian Gendron 9                 6)                                
 13 Old Saybrook                                      3:49.24    3:47.68*  2 
     1) Spencer Arbige 12               2) Sean Hughes 12                 
     3) Taylor Flynn 12                 4) Casey Gowrie 12                
     5) Deryk Artioli 10                6) Derek Arbige 11                
 14 Portland                                          3:52.44    3:47.75*  1 
     1) Zane Lombardo 12                2) Jesse Petrini 12               
     3) Tim Salecky 12                  4) Mike Tully 12                  
 15 East Hampton                                      3:54.34    3:49.16*  1 
     1) Will Lambert 12                 2) Patrick O'Meara 10             
     3) Brendan Schaller 10             4) Blake Szkoda 12                
 16 Seymour                                           3:48.84    3:51.78*  2 
     1) Bobby Burns 11                  2) Austin Fraser 9                
     3) Jevon St. Valliere 12           4) Bert Zgraggen 12               
 17 Capital Prep                                      3:40.00    3:52.22*  3 
     1) Joseph Dobson 10                2) Zachary Williams 11            
     3) Philip Cruz 10                  4) Dhahran Velvaquez 10           
     5) Devin Nelson 10                 6) Jordan Furlow 12               
 18 Thomaston                                         3:54.24    3:55.65   1 
     1) Jonathan Sodano 12              2) Zach Simpson 11                
     3) Kyle Belanger 12                4) Chris Zebrowski 11             
     5) Joe Fainer 11                   6) Tim Zebrowski 12               
 19 Career Magnet                                     3:52.00    3:57.39   2 
     1) Myles Jennings 11               2) Tyrone Dailey 12               
     3) Adrien Edwards 12               4) Devin McPherson 12             
     5) Trevaughn Gordon 10             6) Kelly Turner Jr 11             
 -- Northwest Catholic                                3:50.00         DQ   2  Break Violation
     1) Owen Eagan 10                   2) Ryan Kosha 12                  
     3) Nick Italia 12                  4) Anthony Ravosa 11              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class S: # 8:17.76  2/14/2009   VALLEY REGIONAL, Valley Regional          
                         K Dunn, D Walden, E Dunn, S Haney                 
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Lyme                                          8:26.74    8:17.86*  10   
     1) Nicholas Walker 12              2) Devin Byrne 11                 
     3) Vincent Marafito 12             4) Patrick Wilczynski 12          
     5) Jeffrey Davis 10                6) Cole McKnight 10               
  2 Ellington                                         8:33.31    8:21.89*   8   
     1) Alex Smith 12                   2) Spencer LeBel 10               
     3) David Bergeron 12               4) Neal Hulstein 11               
     5) Joe Levandoski 11               6) John Kuehn 12                  
  3 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:27.00    8:22.34*   6   
     1) Peter Brandon 11                2) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 12        
     3) Andrew Sodergren 12             4) Brendan Walsh 12               
     5) Matthias Geraghty 11            6) Luke Gersz 11                  
  4 Northwest Catholic                                8:29.51    8:29.68*   4   
     1) John Peterson 12                2) Joe Doyle 11                   
     3) Anthony Ravosa 11               4) Brian Poirier 12               
     5) Owen Eagan 10                   6)                                
  5 North Branford                                    8:43.40    8:44.93*   2   
     1) Bernie Cermola 12               2) Ryan Proto 11                  
     3) Kevin Walker 12                 4) Jason Conforte 11              
     5) Sean O'Connor 10                6)                                
  6 Portland                                          8:43.50    8:44.96*   1   
     1) Nicholas Blanchard 11           2) Adam Harris 11                 
     3) Zane Lombardo 12                4) Mike Tully 12                  
  7 Bloomfield                                        8:40.00    8:48.56* 
     1) Najee Cooper 12                 2) Jacob Estelle 11               
     3) Kenneth Estelle 12              4) Rashawn Dally 9                
     5) Brandon Callender 10            6)                                
  8 Thomaston                                         9:05.24    9:04.41* 
     1) Luke McMahon 10                 2) Seth Abbott 10                 
     3) Zach Simpson 11                 4) Joe Fainer 11                  
     5) Joe Russo 12                    6) Jonathan Sodano 12             
  9 Old Saybrook                                      9:10.24    9:08.34* 
     1) Derek Arbige 11                 2) Taylor Flynn 12                
     3) Matt Kanizaj 12                 4) Myles Gould 11                 
     5) James DeAntois 10               6)                                
 10 Canton                                            9:08.74    9:15.55  
     1) Julian Franklin 11              2) Peter LeDuc 12                 
     3) James Yost 9                    4) Jarrett Chouinard 12           
     5) Tyler Steers 11                 6) David Johnson 12               
 11 Coginchaug                                        9:00.98    9:19.47  
     1) Michael McShane 11              2) Benjamin Taber 11              
     3) Wolfgang Wallach 11             4) James Malcom 12                
     5) Jack Temple 10                  6) Jeremy Brown 11                
 12 St. Bernard                                       9:02.24    9:22.18  
     1) Alex Davis 11                   2) Patrick Halloran 10            
     3) Ryan Londregan 9                4) Charles Rose 10                
 13 Griswold                                          9:08.24    9:36.85  
     1) Lucas Mendling 9                2) Christopher Ladd 9             
     3) Kyle Davis 9                    4) Beau Houatchanthara 11         
     5) Jeff Savankham 9                6)                                
 -- Holy Cross                                        8:24.64        SCR  
     1) Dan Creem 12                    2) Adam Quicquaro 12              
     3) Slater Roosa 12                 4) Matt Satkowski 11              
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class S: # 3:41.72  2/13/2010   East Catholic, East Catholic              
                         T Morrison, N Cagna, K Kosis, R Kochanek          
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      3:48.24    3:46.13*  2  10   
     1) Spencer Arbige 12               2) Greg Daley 11                  
     3) Casey Gowrie 12                 4) Sean Hughes 12                 
  2 Canton                                            3:50.14    3:46.95*  1   8   
     1) Jeff Lochner 12                 2) Colin Martin 10                
     3) Dave Solomon 12                 4) Tyler Fitzpatrick 12           
     5) Mark Solomon 12                 6) Tyler VanKirk 12               
  3 Oxford                                            3:46.24    3:48.16*  2   6   
     1) Brandon Au 11                   2) Ryan Flach 10                  
     3) Michael Morton 12               4) Cameron Swift 11               
     5) Joe Greco 12                    6) Thomas Baker 10                
  4 Rocky Hill                                        3:49.24    3:51.03*  2   4   
     1) Donald Proko 11                 2) Shane Steinman 11              
     3) Jordan Labossiere 12            4) Alex Tan 10                    
     5) Francis Abadom 12               6)                                
  5 Old Lyme                                          3:57.34    3:52.48*  1   2   
     1) James Barri 12                  2) Robert Buttrick 12             
     3) Jeffrey Winters 12              4) Patrick Wilczynski 12          
     5) John Testa 11                   6) Jeffrey Davis 10               
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:51.50    3:53.64*  1   1   
     1) Gregory Duval 12                2) William Ellery 12              
     3) Ethan Kovach 10                 4) Andrew Sodergren 12            
     5) John Schuster 10                6) Luke Gersz 11                  
  7 Morgan                                            3:54.58    3:53.99*  1 
     1) Tyler Costello 12               2) Alex Best 10                   
     3) Nate Corcoran 12                4) Brian Gendron 9                
     5) Ryan Corcoran 12                6) Nicolas Tuccitto 11            
  8 Capital Prep                                      3:47.00    4:02.78   2 
     1) Kevin Gordon 12                 2) Derrick Sarfo-Dako 12          
     3) Joseph Dobson 10                4) Zachary Williams 11            
     5) Jordan Furlow 12                6)                                
  9 East Catholic                                     4:00.00    4:06.98   1 
     1) Kayvon Ghoreshi 12              2) Keeyan Ghoreshi 10             
     3) Zachary Schelhorn 10            4) Michael Green 10               
     5) Jon Vandenburgh 12              6)                                
 10 North Branford                                    3:58.94    4:09.55   1 
     1) Booby Miller 11                 2) Sean O'Connor 10               
     3) Alex Raffone 11                 4) Andrew Sarmento 9              
     5) Jason Conforte 11               6) Cory Onofrio 12                
 -- Northwest Catholic                                3:44.50         FS   2 
     1) Elijah Hilliman 12              2) Brendan Thompson 11            
     3) John Peterson 12                4) Brian Poirier 12               
     5) Nick Italia 12                  6) Anthony Carter 12              
 -- Bloomfield                                        3:50.00         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) David Campbell 11               2) Jamar Hanson 10                
     3) Adrian Balfour 12               4) Jacob Estelle 11               
     5) Najee Cooper 12                 6) Jermaine Lascelles 10          
 -- Prince Tech                                       4:00.24        SCR     
     1) Keeanu Barton 10                2) Damien Brown 10                
     3) Phillip Harris 10               4) Isaac Rios 12                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: #  6-09  2/13/2010   Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
Min Standard: *  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levi Peterson             12 Coventry             6-02.00    6-04.00*  10   
  2 Mikhail Arroyo            12 Windham Tech         6-01.00    6-02.00*   8   
  3 Aaron Clippinger          12 Old Lyme             5-10.00    5-08.00*   6   
  4 Aaron Roberts             12 Bloomfield           6-00.00   J5-08.00*   4   
  5 Shawn McMiller            11 Portland             5-10.00    5-06.00    1.50
  5 Michael Brown             12 Coventry             5-10.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Jevon St. Valliere        12 Seymour              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Yuri Morin                12 Coginchaug           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Robert Brito              12 Seymour              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Alex Phibbs               12 Northwest CA         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate           5-08.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class S: # 14-06  2008        Matt Alexander, Windham Tech                
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben DeCresente            12 East Hampton        13-00.00   12-06.00*  10   
  2 Nicholas Sumby            11 Old Saybrook        12-00.00   11-06.00*   8   
  3 Tyler Rubega              11 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-00.00*   6   
  4 Casey Gowrie              12 Old Saybrook        10-06.00  J11-00.00*   4   
  5 Shawn Donovan             12 Coginchaug          11-00.00   10-06.00*   2   
  6 Joe Mott                  12 Windham Tech        10-06.00   10-00.00*   1   
  7 Kenneth Estelle           12 Bloomfield          10-06.00  J10-00.00* 
  8 Blake Szkoda              12 East Hampton        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Alexander Uhl             11 Granby Memor        10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Dan Manzi                 11 Coventry            10-00.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class S: # 23-03.50  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
Min Standard: *    18-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Santalla           12 Northwestern        21-04.50   21-05.00*  10   
  2 Mikhail Arroyo            12 Windham Tech        21-01.00   21-04.50*   8   
  3 Aaeron Sykes              12 Smsa                20-05.50   21-00.50*   6   
  4 Greg Freiman              11 Windham Tech        21-01.75   20-09.50*   4   
  5 Jalen Lollar              12 Northwest CA        20-06.00   20-05.00*   2   
  6 Colton Zima               11 Windham Tech        20-07.50   20-04.75*   1   
  7 Roussante Kitson          12 Classical MA        20-04.50   20-03.00* 
  8 Derek Ward                12 Griswold            19-03.00   19-10.25* 
  9 Devin Byrne               11 Old Lyme            19-09.00   19-09.75* 
 10 Yuri Morin                12 Coginchaug          20-04.00   19-08.50* 
 11 Zachary Nute              12 Griswold            19-08.00   19-06.50* 
 12 Kenneth Estelle           12 Bloomfield          20-03.25   19-05.50* 
 13 Anthony Boyington         11 Griswold            19-03.00   19-03.50* 
 14 Markese James             11 Hyde Leaders        18-06.25   19-00.50* 
 15 Darius Washington         12 Bloomfield          19-04.00   18-11.25* 
 16 Rob Martino               12 North Branfo        18-08.50   18-11.00* 
 17 Jesse Petrini             12 Portland            18-07.00   18-09.00* 
 17 Thomas Duff               12 East Catholi        19-04.25   18-09.00* 
 19 Shawn McMiller            11 Portland            19-04.00   18-07.50* 
 20 Jeff Lochner              12 Canton              19-01.50   18-07.00* 
 21 Jonathan Walker           11 Northwest CA        19-07.25   18-06.00* 
 22 Chris Gibb                12 Lyman Memori        18-05.00   18-03.25  
 22 Chance Butler             12 East Granby         18-05.25   18-03.25  
 24 Eric Jones                12 Windsor Lock        18-09.00   18-03.00  
 25 John Olayiwola            10 Classical MA        19-03.00   18-01.50  
 26 Anthony Carter            12 Northwest CA        19-09.00   17-10.00  
 27 Tanner Greenlaw           11 Terryville          18-04.00   16-09.00  
 -- Brandon Callender         10 Bloomfield          19-00.25       FOUL  
 -- Michael Brown             12 Coventry            19-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Alec Giacco               12 Coginchaug          19-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Derek Latham              10 Griswold            18-10.00        DNS  
 -- Isaac Rios                12 Prince Tech         19-08.25        DNS  
 -- Will Teas                 11 Morgan              19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Aaron Clippinger          12 Old Lyme            18-11.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class S: # 55-07  2/13/2010   Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Tomcazk             12 Derby               51-04.00   50-00.00*  10   
  2 Kyle Craig                12 Griswold            46-11.00   49-07.50*   8   
  3 Isaiah Brooks             11 Bloomfield          49-04.00   49-02.00*   6   
  4 Wesley Hopkins            12 Northwest CA        45-09.00   47-03.00*   4   
  5 Jaquelle Grant            12 Bloomfield          47-08.50   47-01.25*   2   
  6 Tahir Parks               12 Bloomfield          46-09.50   46-02.75*   1   
  7 Aaron McCay               12 Terryville          41-09.50   45-06.00* 
  8 Jordan Morrissey          12 Holy Cross          44-02.00   45-03.00* 
  9 Rocco Morgan              11 North Branfo        45-00.00   45-01.00* 
 10 Jacob Shippee             12 East Catholi        44-07.00   44-11.75* 
 11 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay      11 Bloomfield          45-01.25   44-02.00* 
 12 Adam Rock                 11 Griswold            47-03.75   43-09.25* 
 13 Curtis Jackson            10 Bloomfield          41-03.00   42-10.00* 
 14 Zach Gain                 12 Northwestern        42-09.50   42-04.00* 
 15 John Ratcliffe            12 Windsor Lock        45-03.00   42-03.25* 
 16 Chris Gonzalez            12 Coventry            42-00.00   41-10.00* 
 17 Chris Maheu               12 Windham Tech        42-02.00   41-08.50* 
 18 Javien Ralph              12 Bloomfield          40-08.00   41-06.50* 
 19 Matthew Hanna             12 Oxford              42-11.00   41-06.00* 
 20 David Ahearn              11 Derby               41-10.00   41-02.00* 
 21 Matt Graziano             11 Canton              44-07.00   40-05.00* 
 22 Chase Derusha             12 Griswold            39-06.50   40-04.75* 
 23 Khendall Jaunai           12 Bloomfield          40-09.00   40-01.75* 
 24 Nicholas Claps            11 East Hampton        40-10.00   39-10.25* 
 25 Jordan Rippe              12 North Branfo        41-04.50   39-06.50* 
 26 William Centola           12 Haddam-Killi        38-03.50   38-00.50* 
 27 Ronald Poole              12 Northwest CA        38-00.00   37-09.50  
 28 Andrew Marino             11 Litchfield          39-03.50   37-06.00  
 29 Robert Brito              12 Seymour             38-02.00   37-04.00  
 30 Jon Whitaker              12 Old Lyme            38-10.50   37-02.50  
 31 Sam Green                 10 Coventry            38-07.00   37-02.00  
 32 Dante Stewart             11 Grasso Tech         39-03.00   37-01.50  
 33 Khaleel Steir             12 University          38-03.00   36-10.50  
 34 Aubrey Neal Brooks        11 Hyde Leaders        38-04.50   36-02.00  
 35 DeQuan Reese-McKnight     10 Capital Prep        38-02.00   36-01.00  
 36 Kyle Gain                 11 Northwestern        38-07.50   32-05.00  
 37 Jamar Johnson             12 Bloomfield          40-09.75    4-00.00  
 -- Zachary Markie            11 Coventry            39-03.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                  79        2) IMMACULATE                 44   
    3) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          39        4) OLD SAYBROOK               34   
    5) MONTVILLE                   32        6) PRINCE TECH                20   
    7) THOMASTON                   19        8) CLASSICAL MAGNET           18   
    8) CAPITAL PREP                18        8) TERRYVILLE                 18   
   11) MORGAN                      15       12) VALLEY REGIONAL            14   
   13) EAST HAMPTON                13       14) EAST CATHOLIC              11   
   15) OXFORD                      10       15) WINDHAM                    10   
   17) OLD LYME                     8       17) STAFFORD                    8   
   17) NORTH BRANFORD               8       17) LEWIS MILLS                 8   
   21) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH          7       22) SEYMOUR                     6   
   23) WOODLAND                     5       24) ST. BERNARD                 4   
   24) LITCHFIELD                   4       26) GRISWOLD                    3   
   27) HOLY CROSS                   2       27) SMSA                        2   
   29) ST. JOSEPH                   1       29) CROMWELL                    1   
   29) COGINCHAUG                   1       29) EAST GRANBY                 1   
   29) EAST WINDSOR                 1       29) WINDSOR LOCKS               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          44        2) CAPITAL PREP               38   
    3) ROCKY HILL                  33        4) OLD LYME                   29   
    4) WINDHAM TECH                29        6) OLD SAYBROOK               28   
    7) BLOOMFIELD                  27        8) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH        25   
    8) ELLINGTON                   25       10) SMSA                       20   
   11) OXFORD                      18       11) NORTHWESTERN               18   
   13) GRISWOLD                    17       14) MORGAN                     16   
   14) EAST HAMPTON                16       16) COVENTRY                   12.50
   17) DERBY                       12       18) EAST CATHOLIC              10   
   19) CANTON                       9       20) CROMWELL                    8   
   20) IMMACULATE                   8       22) HOLY CROSS                  6   
   22) SHEPAUG VALLEY               6       24) NORTH BRANFORD              4   
   25) COGINCHAUG                   3       26) PORTLAND                    2.50
   27) HYDE LEADERSHIP              1                                           




Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2012 08:03 PM
             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2012             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theresa Saia              11 Masuk                   7.46     * 7.49q  2 
  1 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand             7.45     * 7.49q  3 
  3 Catherine Lacy            10 Darien                  7.51     * 7.50q  1 
  4 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Pub            7.46     * 7.52q  1 
  5 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield            7.53     * 7.58q  2 
  6 Eileen Pastyrnak          12 Bristol East            7.58     * 7.66q  2 
  7 Michele Otaluka            9 South Windso            7.66     * 7.67q  1 
  8 Shannon Quinlan           10 Wilton                  7.57       7.73   3 
  9 Megan Tynan               10 Masuk                   7.63       7.74   1 
 10 Molly Citrin               9 Daniel Hand             7.75       7.79   3 
 11 Antanisha Outlaw          12 Middletown              7.83       7.91   2 
 12 Ashley Russo              11 Masuk                   7.74       7.93   2 
 13 Brittany Henry            10 Darien                  7.94       8.01   3 
 13 Astin Donovan             10 Mercy                   7.88       8.01   1 
 15 Jahzmin Cooper            10 Windsor                 7.92       8.02   2 
 16 Maggie Sullivan           10 North Haven             7.84       8.23   1 
 17 Amanda Roy                11 E.O. Smith              7.94       8.24   3 
 -- Chelsea Stevens           10 East Lyme               7.80        DNS   3 
 -- Cassie Svelnys            12 E.O. Smith              7.54        DNS   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Theresa Saia              11 Masuk                   7.49       7.37*  10   
  2 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand             7.49       7.42*   8   
  3 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Pub            7.52       7.44*   6   
  4 Catherine Lacy            10 Darien                  7.50       7.53*   4   
  5 Eileen Pastyrnak          12 Bristol East            7.66       7.58*   2   
  6 Michele Otaluka            9 South Windso            7.67       7.68*   1   
  7 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield            7.58       7.70* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 40.18  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Pub           41.23      41.48*  7  10   
  2 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand            42.88      42.26*  7   8   
  3 Sarah Swenson             10 Woodstock AC           41.88      42.37*  7   6   
  4 Shannon Quinlan           10 Wilton                 42.85      42.95*  7   4   
  5 Lia Joham                  9 Fairfield WA           43.29      43.00*  6   2   
  6 Molly Citrin               9 Daniel Hand            43.91      43.12*  6   1   
  7 Imani Braxton             11 Kennedy                43.24      43.56*  7 
  8 Theresa Saia              11 Masuk                  43.16      43.79*  7 
  9 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug              43.87      43.88*  6 
 10 Elizabeth Fucigna          9 Darien                 45.04      44.13*  5 
 11 Amy Taintor               10 E.O. Smith             45.04      44.14*  4 
 12 Megan Tynan               10 Masuk                  44.36      44.57*  6 
 13 Danisha Craig             10 Bristol Cent           44.42      44.96*  6 
 14 Chloe Taylor              11 Fitch                  44.61      45.00*  5 
 15 Adrianna Antigiovanni     10 Farmington             44.92      45.13*  5 
 16 Ebony Bell                11 Fitch                  45.15      45.24*  4 
 17 Sarah Gilloran            12 Woodstock AC           44.66      45.26*  5 
 18 Lauren Brady              10 Daniel Hand            45.58      45.28*  3 
 19 Shannon Hale              12 Naugatuck              46.56      45.38*  1 
 20 Michele Otaluka            9 South Windso           44.96      45.42*  5 
 21 Alison Herod              12 Fitch                  44.53      45.45*  6 
 22 Georgette Nixon           12 Naugatuck              47.24      45.51*  1 
 23 Justine Griffin           10 Daniel Hand            46.79      45.66*  1 
 24 Cristina Konstantinovic   12 New Canaan             46.14      45.72*  2 
 25 Carolina Thiede            9 East Lyme              46.65      46.24*  1 
 26 Cynthia Bukowski          11 Bristol Cent           46.50      46.29*  2 
 27 Michelle Robinson         12 Hartford Pub           45.26      46.36*  4 
 28 Allison McCormick         11 Mercy                  46.00      46.38*  3 
 29 Ashley Walsh              11 Windsor                47.04      46.53*  1 
 30 Cameyo Weir               12 Bunnell                45.48      46.57*  4 
 31 Julia Prusaczyk           10 Bunnell                45.45      46.78*  4 
 32 Abilgail Tantorski         9 North Haven            45.91      46.86*  3 
 33 Taylor Bilyak              9 E.O. Smith             46.04      47.13   3 
 34 Kennedy Nickerson         12 East Lyme              46.04      47.19   2 
 35 Raevyn Colquit            11 Bristol Cent           47.15      47.46   1 
 36 Paige McCarthy            12 Bristol Cent           45.15      47.66   4 
 37 Isabelle Kenny             9 East Lyme              46.44      47.81   2 
 -- Shaydeene Wilson          10 Hartford Pub           45.97         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Ashley Russo              11 Masuk                  45.64        DNS   3 
 -- Cassidy Stauffer          10 Darien                 46.23        DNS   2 
 -- Cassie Svelnys            12 E.O. Smith             46.38        DNS   2 
 -- Antanisha Outlaw          12 Middletown             44.68        DNS   5 
 -- Julie Spindel             11 New Canaan             45.94        SCR     
 -- Claire Gaffney            12 Darien                 46.74        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Heaney          11 Darien                 46.84        SCR     
 -- Emily Lachapelle          12 Woodstock AC           46.44        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dillon Schoen             10 Darien               1:41.76    1:39.36*  3  10   
  2 Melissa Cummings          11 Bristol Cent         1:43.12    1:39.81*  3   8   
  3 Eva Christensen           11 East Lyme            1:42.14    1:41.85*  3   6   
  4 Kaitlin Lane              11 Woodstock AC         1:43.80    1:43.30*  3   4   
  5 Katie Donovan             12 Darien               1:45.76    1:44.01*  3   2   
  6 Emma Perry                10 East Lyme            1:48.64    1:46.12*  2   1   
  7 Courtney LeBlanc          12 Daniel Hand          1:48.31    1:46.34*  2 
  8 Michelle Robinson         12 Hartford Pub         1:46.42    1:46.96*  3 
  9 Taylor Gillespie          12 Wilton               1:48.71    1:47.87*  2 
 10 Christina Szczesny        11 Fitch                1:48.88    1:48.73*  1 
 11 Erika Tabares             12 East Lyme            1:49.14    1:50.78   1 
 12 Michela Martin            10 E.O. Smith           1:49.24    1:51.76   1 
 13 Tatum Hamernik            12 Bristol East         1:48.84    1:52.87   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:58.94  2/11/2010   Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cate Allen                10 Fairfield WA         3:04.10    2:59.57*  10   
  2 Grace Loh                 11 Darien               3:01.78    3:00.31*   8   
  3 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor              3:00.34    3:00.70*   6   
  4 Alex Fiesel               11 Wilton               3:05.58    3:04.64*   4   
  5 Brittany Mendelson        11 Pomperaug            3:17.24    3:09.77*   2   
  6 Dagmara Sobczyk           12 Farmington           3:17.48    3:17.09*   1   
  7 Michelle Fedor            12 Masuk                3:15.31    3:17.36* 
  8 Jackie Wall               12 Fairfield WA         3:21.44    3:19.79* 
  9 Stephanie Wisner          12 East Lyme            3:20.32    3:23.53* 
 10 Shannon Bailey            11 E.O. Smith           3:19.00    3:23.91* 
 11 Zoe Smallidge             11 East Lyme            3:24.69    3:25.94  
 12 Nadia Kreciglowa          10 Bristol Cent         3:23.29    3:26.13  
 13 Mariah McPhee             11 Bristol East         3:23.13    3:26.14  
 14 Mary O'Neil               12 E.O. Smith           3:22.00    3:27.12  
 15 Jordyn Allen              10 Naugatuck            3:18.42    3:27.60  
 16 Emma Woolworth            12 Bristol East         3:24.54    3:28.18  
 17 Ashley Parke              12 Woodstock AC         3:23.90    3:28.28  
 -- Sophie Flay               10 Fairfield WA         3:24.50        SCR  
 -- Emily Wood                10 New Canaan           3:23.64        SCR  
 -- Katie Tangney             11 Fairfield WA         3:23.50        SCR  
 -- Kailey Zengo              10 Wilton               3:23.72        SCR  
 -- Carli Shroyer             11 E.O. Smith           3:22.24        SCR  
 -- Alex Pear                 12 Darien               3:22.14        SCR  
 -- Caroline Weihs            11 Darien               3:04.94        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Phillips          10 Daniel Hand          3:15.27        SCR  
 -- Elizabeth Gordon          10 New Canaan           3:23.94        SCR  
 -- Natasha Barrow            12 Daniel Hand          3:22.65        SCR  
 -- Jennifer Hahne            11 Daniel Hand          3:23.37        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 5:00.71  2/14/2009   Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cate Allen                10 Fairfield WA         5:20.06    5:16.41*  10   
  2 Kathleen Darling          12 Mercy                5:17.23    5:17.21*   8   
  3 Isabel Hetherington       10 New Canaan           5:25.54    5:23.11*   6   
  4 Jennifer Hahne            11 Daniel Hand          5:30.30    5:26.65*   4   
  5 Elisabeth Lowe             9 Darien               5:36.98    5:26.95*   2   
  6 Lexi Hoadley              12 Fairfield WA         5:21.62    5:27.46*   1   
  7 Abby Lamarre              10 Woodstock AC         5:39.13    5:28.33* 
  8 Brittany Mendelson        11 Pomperaug            5:23.77    5:33.74* 
  9 Caity Lowden              11 Darien               5:42.64    5:34.34* 
 10 Sarah Colon               11 Darien               5:34.93    5:35.41* 
 11 Sarah Kate Parizo         10 Fitch                5:39.24    5:37.18* 
 12 Emily Quallen             12 Farmington           5:42.67    5:38.31* 
 13 Jillian Tallent           12 Fairfield WA         5:48.04    5:39.10* 
 14 Katrin Ayer               12 Farmington           5:40.52    5:39.31* 
 15 Meredith Ott              12 Darien               5:47.24    5:49.70* 
 16 Lindsay Szuch             11 Bunnell              5:47.18    5:51.42  
 17 Jordyn Allen              10 Naugatuck            5:38.00    6:12.30  
 -- Carli Shroyer             11 E.O. Smith           5:44.00        DNS  
 -- Caroline Keough           11 Fairfield WA         5:28.00        SCR  
 -- Jackie Wall               12 Fairfield WA         5:31.75        SCR  
 -- Sarah Cotton              12 Daniel Hand          5:10.91        SCR  
 -- Katie Tangney             11 Fairfield WA         5:48.24        SCR  
 -- Brianne Vess              12 Mercy                5:34.96        SCR  
 -- Brandy LeClair            12 Fitch                5:18.55        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Phillips          10 Daniel Hand          5:37.68        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11:00.47  2/11/2010   Lauren Sara, Bunnell                     
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Benko           12 New Canaan          11:38.54   11:20.17*  10   
  2 Brandy LeClair            12 Fitch               11:27.34   11:39.68*   8   
  3 Eva Christensen           11 East Lyme           11:29.66   11:43.48*   6   
  4 Caroline Keough           11 Fairfield WA        11:43.13   11:46.17*   4   
  5 Anne Johnston              9 Darien              11:47.04   11:47.96*   2   
  6 Aubrey Palmquist          12 Bristol Cent        11:46.02   11:52.75*   1   
  7 Nolene Power              12 East Lyme           11:54.07   12:22.02* 
  8 Keiley Gaston             10 Wilton              12:12.84   12:36.48* 
  9 Chloe Swanson             11 Farmington          12:37.16   12:37.61* 
 10 Emily Quallen             12 Farmington          12:27.77   12:39.24* 
 11 Katie Farren              11 Darien              12:38.64   12:43.23  
 12 Paige Lyons               12 Wilton              11:59.32   12:45.71  
 13 Meredith Ott              12 Darien              12:23.30   12:54.04  
 14 Erin Gibbons              10 Pomperaug           12:32.07   12:55.77  
 15 Brooke Decker             11 New Canaan          12:35.14   13:39.76  
 -- Kathleen Darling          12 Mercy               11:30.09        DNS  
 -- Jordyn Allen              10 Naugatuck           12:05.82        DNS  
 -- Jillian Tallent           12 Fairfield WA        12:34.24        DNS  
 -- Kailey Zengo              10 Wilton              12:37.04        DNS  
 -- Elisabeth Lowe             9 Darien              12:30.24        DNS  
 -- Sarah Colon               11 Darien              12:15.82        DNS  
 -- Ellen Bauer               11 Darien              12:32.46        SCR  
 -- Sarah Cotton              12 Daniel Hand         11:25.18        SCR  
 -- Brianne Vess              12 Mercy               11:55.36        SCR  
 -- Michelle Fedor            12 Masuk               12:15.01        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Wolliston         11 Windsor                 9.13     * 9.06q  2 
  2 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug               9.01     * 9.26q  4 
  3 Danyelle Everett-O'Neill  12 Bristol East            9.36     * 9.40q  1 
  4 Madeleine Schneider        9 Darien                  9.59     * 9.49q  3 
  5 Samantha Conyers          12 Kennedy                 9.34     * 9.54q  1 
  6 Shaydeene Wilson          10 Hartford Pub            9.02     * 9.56q  3 
  7 Catherine Oidtman         12 Mercy                   9.51     * 9.61q  2 
  8 Marina Alfonso            12 Pomperaug               9.64     * 9.77   4 
  9 Isabelle Kenny             9 East Lyme               9.75     * 9.87   1 
 10 Katelytn Ollhoff          11 East Lyme              10.13     * 9.88   1 
 11 Katie Ward                11 Wilton                 10.14     * 9.93   1 
 12 Lindsay Lauricella        10 Wilton                 10.04     * 9.95   3 
 13 Kasey Moraveck            11 Masuk                   9.64    * 10.00   4 
 14 Gianna Folz                9 East Lyme              10.10      10.05   2 
 15 Shannon Hale              12 Naugatuck               9.72      10.07   3 
 16 Cynthia Bukowski          11 Bristol Cent            9.94      10.13   4 
 17 Vanessa Lusa              10 E.O. Smith              9.79      10.15   1 
 18 Astryd Lewis               9 Windsor                10.15      10.17   2 
 19 Hannah Wright             11 Mercy                   9.98      10.19   4 
 20 Erika Berglund            11 Masuk                   9.74      10.21   2 
 21 Leah Hotchkiss            10 Darien                 10.19      10.24   3 
 21 Lauren Brady              10 Daniel Hand            10.20      10.24   4 
 23 Sarah Gilloran            12 Woodstock AC            9.86      10.25   2 
 24 Brianna Carfora           11 North Haven             9.86      10.29   3 
 25 Sonya Haupt               12 Daniel Hand            10.20      10.36   4 
 26 Emi Kanyo                 11 North Haven            10.24      10.49   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaydeene Wilson          10 Hartford Pub            9.56       8.84*  10   
  2 Melissa Wolliston         11 Windsor                 9.06       8.95*   8   
  3 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug               9.26       9.07*   6   
  4 Danyelle Everett-O'Neill  12 Bristol East            9.40       9.32*   4   
  5 Madeleine Schneider        9 Darien                  9.49       9.34*   2   
  6 Catherine Oidtman         12 Mercy                   9.61       9.49*   1   
  7 Samantha Conyers          12 Kennedy                 9.54       9.52* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:46.02  2004        Wilbur Cross                              
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:49.85    1:48.10*  3  10   
     1) Courtney Kearse 11              2) Applelonia Dawes 11            
     3) Vanessa Harris 12               4) Janae Wilson 12                
     5) Sharay Robinson 10              6) Kayla Maynard 11               
  2 Masuk                                             1:49.41    1:48.83*  3   8   
     1) Megan Tynan 10                  2) Ashley Russo 11                
     3) Kasey Moraveck 11               4) Theresa Saia 11                
     5) Raine Oesterle 11               6) Erika Berglund 11              
  3 Wethersfield                                      1:49.39    1:50.04*  3   6   
     1) Laura Morrison 12               2) Katurah Muhammad 12            
     3) Ashley Niemiec 12               4) Gabrielle Hodges 12            
     5) Kellie Fortin 11                6) Kirby O’keefe 12               
  4 Hartford Public                                   1:49.29    1:50.07*  3   4   
     1) Sherise Truman 12               2) Michelle Robinson 12           
     3) Shaydeene Wilson 10             4) Tania Banks 11                 
     5) Asia Allen 10                   6) Nigielle Brown 10              
  5 Darien                                            1:54.43    1:51.25*  2   2   
     1) Elizabeth Fucigna 9             2) Madeleine Schneider 9          
     3) Sherry Gilronan 12              4) Daniela Dunn 9                 
     5) Brittany Henry 10               6) Elizabeth Heaney 11            
  6 Fitch                                             1:52.46    1:52.25*  2   1   
     1) Chloe Taylor 11                 2) Laquisha Sheppherd 9           
     3) Ebony Bell 11                   4) Alison Herod 12                
     5) Kayla Carvajal 10               6) Roslin Wilhelm 11              
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   1:52.70    1:52.48*  2 
     1) Sarah Collins 12                2) Lia Joham 9                    
     3) Nicole Ciccarelli 9             4) Heather Gans 9                 
     5) Nell Carpenter 9                6) Megan Overby 10                
  8 East Lyme                                         1:51.90    1:53.48*  3 
     1) Lindsay Schneider 11            2) Kennedy Nickerson 12           
     3) Chelsea Stevens 10              4) Madeline McDermott 12          
     5) Amanda DeMaio 11                6) Carolina Thiede 9              
  9 Mercy                                             1:52.84    1:54.68*  2 
     1) Bianca Fiore 10                 2) Katherine Saia 11              
     3) Allison McCormick 11            4) Astin Donovan 10               
     5) Jenna-Lyn Geysen 12             6)                                
 10 Pomperaug                                         1:54.31    1:55.83*  2 
     1) Kylie Williams 10               2) Hailey Marquis 10              
     3) Julianna Palumbo 10             4) Jessica Mirabito 10            
     5) Maggie Kuck 9                   6) Alyssa Koerber 10              
 11 Bunnell                                           1:56.69    1:56.13*  1 
     1) Cameyo Weir 12                  2) Sherice Mayne 10               
     3) Keamone Frederick 12            4) Julia Prusaczyk 10             
     5) Aleesha Fraser 11               6) Geovanyah Wilson 12            
 12 North Haven                                       1:56.34    1:56.23*  1 
     1) Maggie Sullivan 10              2) Christina Sanzari 10           
     3) Kristen Fournier 11             4) Abilgail Tantorski 9           
     5) Samantha Cristante 12           6) Heather Piscatelli 12          
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   1:56.07    1:56.90*  2 
     1) Danyelle Everett-O'Neill 12     2) Delaney Caggiano 9             
     3) Marissa Carlson 10              4) Eileen Pastyrnak 12            
     5) Jamie Lavigne 10                6)                                
 14 Bristol Central                                   1:57.67    1:56.99*  1 
     1) Rileigh Luba 10                 2) Alexia Kochin 9                
     3) Raevyn Colquit 11               4) Danisha Craig 10               
     5) Cynthia Bukowski 11             6) Leigh Provost 11               
 15 E.O. Smith                                        1:51.45    1:57.00*  3 
     1) Amy Taintor 10                  2) Vanessa Lusa 10                
     3) Cassie Svelnys 12               4) Taylor Bilyak 9                
     5) Molly Fischl 10                 6) Danielle Cote 12               
 16 Lyman Hall                                        1:59.62    1:58.79*  1 
     1) Sarah Kelly 12                  2) Taylor Porter 11               
     3) Soleil Rios 9                   4) Skyler Vincent 11              
     5) Sharon Dickey 12                6)                                
 17 Naugatuck                                         1:57.64    2:01.05   1 
     1) Shannon Hale 12                 2) Abby Karbowicz 9               
     3) Andrea Lugo 12                  4) Georgette Nixon 12             
     5) Regina Roper 10                 6) Alexis Simmons 11              
 18 Daniel Hand                                       1:57.78    2:01.73   1 
     1) Erin Derken 12                  2) Ella Russell 12                
     3) Heather Huminski 9              4) Samantha Schaefer 9            
     5) Sarah Montgomery 11             6) Emily Shafer 10                
 -- New Canaan                                        1:59.03        SCR     
     1) Virginia Farley 10              2) Grace Freyre 9                 
     3) Grace Gowdy 9                   4) Alexandra Naughton 10          
     5) Julie Spindel 11                6) Abigail Wasden 12              
 -- Kennedy                                           1:58.24        SCR     
     1) Imani Braxton 11                2) Samantha Conyers 12            
     3) Dionnesha Cross 11              4) Asiana Santiago 9              
     5) Aaliya Williams 11              6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.73  2006        Hillhouse                                 
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:13.08    4:06.00*  3  10   
     1) Courtney Kearse 11              2) Applelonia Dawes 11            
     3) Vanessa Harris 12               4) Medinah Nabadduka 12           
     5) Vashti Harris 11                6) Ashley Walsh 11                
  2 Woodstock Academy                                 4:16.00    4:10.28*  3   8   
     1) Emily Lachapelle 12             2) Kaitlin Lane 11                
     3) Sarah Swenson 10                4) Sarah Gilloran 12              
  3 Pomperaug                                         4:13.39    4:14.64*  3   6   
     1) Kylie Williams 10               2) Brittany Mendelson 11          
     3) Marina Alfonso 12               4) Alexandra Wilds 12             
     5) Julianna Palumbo 10             6) Maggie Kuck 9                  
  4 Darien                                            4:17.31    4:14.74*  3   4   
     1) Dillon Schoen 10                2) Claire Gaffney 12              
     3) Elizabeth Heaney 11             4) Katie Donovan 12               
     5) Elizabeth Fucigna 9             6) Daniela Dunn 9                 
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   4:17.07    4:15.39*  3   2   
     1) Lia Joham 9                     2) Paige Hanley 10                
     3) Sarah Collins 12                4) Cate Allen 10                  
     5) Molly Davidson 9                6) Lauren Levine 9                
  6 Wethersfield                                      4:22.66    4:20.48*  2   1   
     1) Laura Morrison 12               2) Kirby O’keefe 12               
     3) Katurah Muhammad 12             4) Ashley Niemiec 12              
     5) Paige Nichols 11                6) Nicole Varca 10                
  7 Daniel Hand                                       4:25.37    4:22.04*  2 
     1) Molly Citrin 9                  2) Justine Griffin 10             
     3) Jane Butler 10                  4) Samantha Schaefer 9            
     5) Courtney LeBlanc 12             6) Emily Shafer 10                
  8 Fitch                                             4:27.24    4:24.40*  2 
     1) Chloe Taylor 11                 2) Roslin Wilhelm 11              
     3) Christina Szczesny 11           4) Alison Herod 12                
     5) Kai Sinclair 10                 6) Sarah Kate Parizo 10           
  9 East Lyme                                         4:19.90    4:25.13*  3 
     1) Lindsay Schneider 11            2) Emma Perry 10                  
     3) Erin Fritz 12                   4) Anika Pallan 12                
     5) Kennedy Nickerson 12            6) Megan Stoddard 11              
 10 Farmington                                        4:29.53    4:27.72*  1 
     1) Katrin Ayer 12                  2) Dagmara Sobczyk 12             
     3) Kaitlyn Pratt 12                4) Adrianna Antigiovanni 10       
 11 Wilton                                            4:20.84    4:32.54*  2 
     1) Taylor Gillespie 12             2) Meg Hemmerle 10                
     3) Alex Fiesel 11                  4) Shannon Quinlan 10             
     5) Gabrielle House 12              6) Kailey Troller 11              
 12 North Haven                                       4:35.77    4:34.86*  1 
     1) Heather Piscatelli 12           2) Christina Sanzari 10           
     3) Shannon Carboni 11              4) Kristen Fournier 11            
     5) Dawn Hubbell 10                 6) Alexandra Ford 9               
 13 Naugatuck                                         4:35.24    4:49.45   1 
     1) Madison Kloc 10                 2) Georgette Nixon 12             
     3) Alexis Simmons 11               4) Carla Soares 9                 
 -- New Canaan                                        4:29.54        SCR     
     1) Elizabeth Gordon 10             2) Isabel Hetherington 10         
     3) Cristina Konstantinovic 12      4) Alexandra Naughton 10          
     5) Maureen Schott 10               6) Julie Spindel 11               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         9:47.00    9:58.91*  10   
     1) Nolene Power 12                 2) Anika Pallan 12                
     3) Stephanie Wisner 12             4) Eva Christensen 11             
     5) Zoe Smallidge 11                6) Megan Stoddard 11              
  2 Fairfield Warde                                   9:57.17   10:04.14*   8   
     1) Caroline Keough 11              2) Jackie Wall 12                 
     3) Jillian Tallent 12              4) Lexi Hoadley 12                
     5) Quinn Igram 9                   6) Sophie Flay 10                 
  3 Bristol Eastern                                  10:25.98   10:25.87*   6   
     1) Mariah McPhee 11                2) VernaJean Michaud 12           
     3) Emma Woolworth 12               4) Tatum Hamernik 12              
     5) Emily Deloge 9                  6) Nahndi Ali 9                   
  4 Wilton                                           10:15.44   10:35.77*   4   
     1) Gabrielle House 12              2) Brooke Connelly 10             
     3) Kailey Zengo 10                 4) Kailey Troller 11              
     5) Paige Lyons 12                  6) Keiley Gaston 10               
  5 E.O. Smith                                       10:26.00   10:38.20*   2   
     1) Carli Shroyer 11                2) Shannon Bailey 11              
     3) Andrea Ricci 11                 4) Mary O'Neil 12                 
     5) Michela Martin 10               6) Mary Estes 12                  
  6 Masuk                                            10:32.24   10:41.78*   1   
     1) Rachael McCollum 12             2) Colleen Konkol 10              
     3) Eva Kocab 10                    4) Michelle Fedor 12              
     5) Dara Rubin 11                   6) Katherine Russo 9              
  7 Pomperaug                                        10:33.28   10:45.39* 
     1) Rebecca Barolli 12              2) Kelly Gaffney 10               
     3) Erin Gibbons 10                 4) Kathleen Mooney 12             
     5) Sarah Zahran 12                 6)                                
  8 North Haven                                      10:59.02   11:05.69  
     1) Dawn Hubbell 10                 2) Shannon Carboni 11             
     3) Alexandra Ford 9                4) Elizabeth Stern 10             
     5) Lauren Pinto 10                 6) Katelyn Fournier 11            
  9 Daniel Hand                                      10:59.24   11:38.51  
     1) Madeline Gould 9                2) Rachel Odabashian 10           
     3) Sarah Lynch 9                   4) Cassandra Barrow 9             
     5) Natasha Barrow 12               6)                                
 -- New Canaan                                        9:59.29        SCR  
     1) Lily Baer 9                     2) Stephanie Benko 12             
     3) Elizabeth Gordon 10             4) Isabel Hetherington 10         
     5) Corinne Vietorisz 9             6) Emily Wood 10                  
 -- Darien                                            9:53.79        SCR  
     1) Sarah Colon 11                  2) Grace Loh 11                   
     3) Caity Lowden 11                 4) Elisabeth Lowe 9               
     5) Alex Pear 12                    6) Caroline Weihs 11              
 -- Naugatuck                                        11:00.24        SCR  
     1) Madison Beasley 10              2) Katarina Gullota 10            
     3) Madison Kloc 10                 4) Carla Soares 9                 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.35  2004        Farmington                                
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:15.11    4:14.32#  3  10   
     1) Vanessa Harris 12               2) Applelonia Dawes 11            
     3) Courtney Kearse 11              4) Medinah Nabadduka 12           
     5) Kayla Maynard 11                6) Melissa Wolliston 11           
  2 East Lyme                                         4:27.00    4:29.05*  3   8   
     1) Lindsay Schneider 11            2) Madeline McDermott 12          
     3) Anika Pallan 12                 4) Nolene Power 12                
     5) Erin Fritz 12                   6) Stephanie Wisner 12            
  3 Fairfield Warde                                   4:34.13    4:31.08*  3   6   
     1) Nicole Ciccarelli 9             2) Heather Gans 9                 
     3) Paige Hanley 10                 4) Katie Tangney 11               
     5) Sophie Flay 10                  6) Sarah Collins 12               
  4 Darien                                            4:28.19    4:32.83*  3   4   
     1) Brittany Henry 10               2) Sherry Gilronan 12             
     3) Cassidy Stauffer 10             4) Grace Loh 11                   
     5) Katie Donovan 12                6) Caroline Weihs 11              
  5 Bristol Central                                   4:33.33    4:37.00*  3   2   
     1) Danisha Craig 10                2) Raevyn Colquit 11              
     3) Paige McCarthy 12               4) Melissa Cummings 11            
     5) Rileigh Luba 10                 6) Aubrey Palmquist 12            
  6 Daniel Hand                                       4:42.24    4:41.07*  2   1   
     1) Erin Hennessey 11               2) Erin Derken 12                 
     3) Emily Shafer 10                 4) Kathryn Phillips 10            
     5) Jennifer Hahne 11               6) Jane Butler 10                 
  7 Wethersfield                                      4:45.11    4:42.55*  2 
     1) Laura Morrison 12               2) Katurah Muhammad 12            
     3) Kirby O’keefe 12                4) Paige Nichols 11               
     5) Ashley Niemiec 12               6) Nicole Varca 10                
  8 Mercy                                             4:41.64    4:46.10*  2 
     1) Astin Donovan 10                2) Allison Kiley 10               
     3) Allison McCormick 11            4) Katherine Saia 11              
  9 Pomperaug                                         4:47.76    4:46.35*  1 
     1) Hailey Marquis 10               2) Jessica Mirabito 10            
     3) Julianna Palumbo 10             4) Kelly Gaffney 10               
     5) Rebecca Barolli 12              6) Maggie Kuck 9                  
 10 Bristol Eastern                                   4:46.50    4:46.93*  1 
     1) Eileen Pastyrnak 12             2) Danyelle Everett-O'Neill 12    
     3) Jamie Lavigne 10                4) Mariah McPhee 11               
     5) Marissa Carlson 10              6) Emma Woolworth 12              
 11 Masuk                                             4:43.24    4:49.24*  2 
     1) Erika Berglund 11               2) Raine Oesterle 11              
     3) Kasey Moraveck 11               4) Rachael McCollum 12            
     5) Colleen Konkol 10               6) Katherine Hyde 10              
 12 Wilton                                            4:31.04    4:51.91   3 
     1) Taylor Gillespie 12             2) Meg Hemmerle 10                
     3) Gabrielle House 12              4) Alex Fiesel 11                 
     5) Lindsay Lauricella 10           6) Kailey Troller 11              
 13 North Haven                                       4:48.04    4:56.68   1 
     1) Samantha Cristante 12           2) Christina Sanzari 10           
     3) Kristen Fournier 11             4) Dawn Hubbell 10                
     5) Heather Piscatelli 12           6) Shannon Carboni 11             
 -- New Canaan                                        4:26.54        SCR     
     1) Lily Baer 9                     2) Virginia Farley 10             
     3) Grace Freyre 9                  4) Grace Gowdy 9                  
     5) Alexandra Naughton 10           6) Maureen Schott 10              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Hotchkiss            10 Darien               5-00.00    5-01.00*  10   
  2 Catherine Lacy            10 Darien               5-02.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3 Emi Kanyo                 11 North Haven          5-00.00   J5-00.00*   6   
  4 Janae Wilson              12 Windsor              4-10.00   J5-00.00*   3   
  4 Katie Ward                11 Wilton               4-10.00   J5-00.00*   3   
  6 Danielle Cote             12 E.O. Smith           4-08.00    4-10.00*   1   
  7 Blossom Jean-Jacques      10 Fairfield WA         4-08.00    4-08.00* 
  8 Emily Richard             10 Masuk                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Kaitlyn Baker             11 Farmington           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Piper Hays                11 East Lyme            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Alexis Simmons            11 Naugatuck            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jenna-Lyn Geysen          12 Mercy                4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-07  2/11/2010   Robin Bone, Darien                          
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jane Martinez             12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00*  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka         11 East Lyme           10-00.00    9-06.00*   8   
  3 Madeleine Schneider        9 Darien               8-06.00    9-00.00*   3.25
  3 Molly Gibeault            11 Woodstock AC         9-06.00    9-00.00*   3.25
  3 Jessica Thornbury         10 Darien               9-04.00    9-00.00*   3.25
  3 Jaimee Szupiany           11 East Lyme            9-06.00    9-00.00*   3.25
  6 Emilie Farrugia           11 East Lyme            9-00.00   J9-00.00* 
  8 Madison O'Brien           11 South Windso         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
  8 Eleanor Smith             11 Darien               8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 10 Sarah Kelly               12 Lyman Hall           8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
 11 Kellie Fortin             11 Wethersfield         8-06.00   J8-00.00* 
 11 Caroline Gonsalves        10 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
 -- Emily Pepe                12 Lyman Hall           8-00.00        SCR  
 -- Abigail Wasden            12 New Canaan           8-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janae Wilson              12 Windsor             17-09.75   18-05.00*  10   
  2 Catherine Lacy            10 Darien              17-09.00   17-01.00*   8   
  3 Paige McCarthy            12 Bristol Cent        16-05.00   16-08.00*   6   
  4 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield        16-07.00   16-04.00*   4   
  5 Michele Otaluka            9 South Windso        16-09.00   15-10.50*   2   
  6 Vanessa Lusa              10 E.O. Smith          15-01.00   15-09.00*   1    2nd best 15-8.25
  7 Antanisha Outlaw          12 Middletown          16-06.75  J15-09.00*  2nd best 15-8
  8 Melissa Wolliston         11 Windsor             16-00.00   15-03.50* 
  9 Marina Alfonso            12 Pomperaug           15-06.00   15-01.25* 
 10 Piper Hays                11 East Lyme           15-06.25   14-11.75* 
 11 Ebony Bell                11 Fitch               15-02.50   14-05.75  
 12 Brianna Carfora           11 North Haven         14-10.50   14-00.75  
 13 Eleanor Smith             11 Darien              14-09.00   13-09.25  
 14 Julia Palmeri             10 Fairfield WA        14-06.50   13-03.25  
 -- Madeline McDermott        12 East Lyme           15-05.75        SCR  
 -- Christine Donat           11 Daniel Hand         16-00.50        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veyda McVey               12 Lyman Hall          37-04.00   36-08.00*  10   
  2 Sarah Whalen              12 Windsor             33-00.25   34-11.25*   8   
  3 Samantha Blake            11 Windsor             33-05.00   33-10.00*   6   
  4 Brianna Ritter            11 Naugatuck           31-03.25   31-11.00*   4   
  5 Isabelle Herde            11 New Canaan          30-11.25   31-10.75*   2   
  6 Allison Katilius          12 East Lyme           30-04.00   30-03.00*   1   
  7 Taylor McDonald           10 Darien              29-06.00   30-01.00* 
  8 Christina Watts           12 East Lyme           30-05.00   29-08.50* 
  9 Daneisha Thompson         12 Hartford Pub        30-06.50   29-07.50* 
 10 Kathryn Ionta             11 North Haven         31-11.00   28-10.50* 
 11 Jocelyn Thibault          11 Fairfield WA        30-11.75   28-05.50* 
 12 Mary Casey                11 North Haven         28-06.50   28-05.25* 
 13 Jennifer Bowers           12 Fairfield WA        28-05.00   28-04.50* 
 14 Vanessa Riordan           12 North Haven         28-11.75   28-00.00* 
 15 Jelisa Jimenez            11 North Haven         29-00.50   27-11.50  
 16 Kristina Klemenz          10 North Haven         28-04.50   27-07.00  
 17 Victoria Kominek          12 Darien              28-07.75   27-02.00  
 18 Jenna Rodjenski           10 Bristol East        29-09.00   26-10.00  
 19 Okehlia Scarlett          10 Hartford Pub        28-02.50   26-06.00  
 -- Rachel Woods              12 Mercy               29-02.75        DNS  
 -- Tatum Buckley             10 Masuk               28-02.50        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                 6.59     * 6.70q  5 
  2 O’neil Drummond           11 Wethersfield            6.67     * 6.72q  2 
  3 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock AC            6.74     * 6.74q  1 
  4 Taj Decordova             11 Bulkeley                6.60     * 6.75q  4 
  5 Jordan Dudley             12 Bunnell                 6.62     * 6.80q  3 
  6 JayLen Mahan              12 Wilby                   6.71       6.84q  1 
  7 Edward Martinez           12 Notre Dame-W            7.04       6.88q  2 
  8 Sherrod Peay              11 Windsor                 6.88       6.89   4 
  9 Nicholas Charley          10 Windsor                 6.82       6.95   4 
  9 Randall Rissing           11 Fitch                   6.92       6.95   2 
 11 Peter Bradshaw            11 Crosby                  6.80       6.96   2 
 12 Anthony Genovese          12 Shelton                 6.85       6.97   5 
 13 Corey Eppley              12 Darien                  6.91       6.99   3 
 14 Jahmil Effend             12 Bristol East            6.94       7.02   1 
 14 Marquis Bawl              12 Wethersfield            6.98       7.02   5 
 14 Zack Cirelli              12 E.O. Smith              7.01       7.02   4 
 17 Trevaugh Whitehead        11 Windsor                 6.80       7.07   3 
 18 Didier Moncion            11 E.O. Smith              7.04       7.11   3 
 19 Anthony Denos             12 Notre Dame-W            7.04       7.13   1 
 19 Jacob Hampel              12 Masuk                   7.04       7.13   2 
 21 Lexus Gordon              11 Fitch                   6.94       7.14   2 
 22 Frank Norosky             10 Fitch                   6.95       7.16   3 
 23 Omari Forbes               9 Bulkeley                6.94       7.17   1 
 23 Matt Martinelli           12 Wilton                  7.01       7.17   5 
 25 Marco Agudo               10 Wilton                  7.02       7.18   3 
 26 Cameron Smith             10 Darien                  7.04       7.20   4 
 27 Bryan Previte             12 Darien                  6.84       7.23   5 
 28 Josh Kainth               11 New Milford             7.04       7.32   1 
 -- Spencer McMullin          11 Darien                  6.95        DNS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                 6.70       6.55*  10   
  2 Jordan Dudley             12 Bunnell                 6.80       6.66*   8   
  3 O’neil Drummond           11 Wethersfield            6.72       6.71*   6   
  4 Taj Decordova             11 Bulkeley                6.75       6.74*   4   
  5 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock AC            6.74      J6.74*   2    Delta +0.001
  6 Edward Martinez           12 Notre Dame-W            6.88       6.76*   1   
  7 JayLen Mahan              12 Wilby                   6.84       6.88  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                36.07      35.84*  5  10   
  2 Brian Sappleton           11 Windsor                36.80      35.89*  5   8   
  3 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock AC           37.10      36.42*  5   6   
  4 Anthony Genovese          12 Shelton                36.63      36.66*  5   4   
  5 Corey Eppley              12 Darien                 37.29      37.16*  5   2   
  6 Kent Grisamer             10 E.O. Smith             38.64      37.20*  3   1   
  7 Jacob Eschner             12 Bristol Cent           37.49      37.69*  4 
  8 Tomasz Pytel              12 Wethersfield           37.13      37.87*  5 
  9 Devin Quirk               12 Wilton                 37.63      38.31*  4 
 10 Tyler Latham              10 Fitch                  38.14      38.41*  4 
 11 Michael Philips           12 Fitch                  38.02      38.63*  4 
 12 James Heath-Ringrose      10 Farmington             38.77      38.90*  2 
 13 Earl McCoy                11 Notre Dame-W           38.39      38.97*  3 
 14 Ian LeComer               11 Bunnell                38.75      39.07*  2 
 15 Matthew Kastilahn         10 New Milford            38.71      39.11*  3 
 16 Brian Lampert             12 Shelton                39.21      39.18*  2 
 17 Andy Fredeen              11 Masuk                  39.46      39.29*  1 
 18 Chris Bond                11 Fitch                  38.66      39.42*  3 
 19 Patrick Teevan            11 Newington              39.67      39.45*  1 
 20 Andrew Madsen             12 Notre Dame-W           38.75      39.69   2 
 21 Christiano Chavez         12 Bristol East           38.63      39.71   3 
 22 John Friedman             10 Masuk                  38.40      39.75   3 
 23 Cooper Drippe              9 Darien                 39.55      40.11   1 
 24 Nardel Marin              12 Bunnell                39.19      40.31   2 
 25 Sam Dunay                 12 Fitch                  39.50      40.41   1 
 -- Moe Uddin                 12 New Milford            39.68         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Denzel Jones              12 Crosby                 37.50        DNS   4 
 -- Leon Freeman              11 Wilbur Cross           39.42        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Ward                 12 Wilton                 37.38        DNS   4 
 -- Spencer McMullin          11 Darien                 39.04        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle McEneaney            11 New Canaan             38.36        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Musicco          11 New Canaan             39.44        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Eschner             12 Bristol Cent         1:25.19    1:24.70*  3  10   
  2 Andrew Fernandes          12 Fairfield LU         1:25.44    1:25.25*  3   8   
  3 Matt Pik                  12 Darien               1:27.81    1:25.99*  3   6   
  4 Sung Johnson              11 Wilbur Cross         1:29.01    1:27.48*  2   4   
  5 Will Ribeiro              11 New Milford          1:27.26    1:27.74*  3   2   
  6 Joseph Grand              12 Shelton              1:29.56    1:29.68*  2   1   
  7 Michael Phang             10 Windsor              1:31.00    1:30.16*  1 
  8 Richard Grudzwick          9 New Milford          1:31.61    1:30.17*  1 
  9 Troy Gagnon               11 Newington            1:30.39    1:30.22*  2 
 10 Lake Wyld                 11 Fitch                1:30.01    1:30.91*  2 
 11 Thomas King               12 Wilby                1:32.00    1:31.20*  1 
 12 Andreas Singer            11 Farmington           1:31.58    1:31.41*  1 
 13 Robert English            12 E.O. Smith           1:29.15    1:31.47*  2 
 14 Nick Moriello             12 Naugatuck            1:26.71    1:31.85*  3 
 15 James Kloss               12 E.O. Smith           1:30.05    1:40.42   2 
 -- Matt Caswell              11 Wilton               1:28.96         DQ   3  Lane violation
 -- Ben Hoffmann              12 Wilton               1:32.03        DNS   1 
 -- Judson Bergman            11 Darien               1:31.42        SCR     
 -- David Salvo               12 North Haven          1:32.21        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack White                12 Fairfield LU         2:34.73    2:36.08*  10   
  2 Jeremy Ramos              12 Bulkeley             2:42.36    2:40.26*   8   
  3 Isaiah Lee                12 Wilbur Cross         2:42.81    2:42.72*   6   
  4 Brian Davey               10 Darien               2:45.36    2:42.88*   4   
  5 Alex Olendorf             12 Fitch                2:45.21    2:43.31*   2   
  6 Erik Brown                12 Fitch                2:47.51    2:46.20*   1   
  7 Jonathan Rios             12 Hartford Pub         2:48.04    2:47.30* 
 -- Charlie Harris            12 Wilby                2:48.00        DNS  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry Warnick             12 Fairfield WA         4:26.96    4:23.00*  10   
  2 Matt Simoneau             11 Farmington           4:31.00    4:29.03*   8   
  3 Muad Hrezi                12 Naugatuck            4:38.81    4:33.69*   6   
  4 Michael Johnston          12 Darien               4:35.16    4:39.81*   4   
  5 Michael Coe               12 Darien               4:41.21    4:42.99*   2   
  6 Jake Duckworth            11 Masuk                4:43.39    4:46.87*   1   
  7 Nathaniel Picard-Busky    11 E.O. Smith           4:46.61    4:48.97  
  8 Noah Rossiter             12 New Milford          4:47.34    4:51.27  
  9 Adam Castles              11 Pomperaug            4:47.63    4:52.46  
 10 Alex Olendorf             12 Fitch                4:47.15    5:01.21  
 11 Kalan Lysenko             11 New Canaan           4:48.12    5:04.80  
 -- Charlie Harris            12 Wilby                4:44.00        DNS  
 -- Charlie Baird             12 Darien               4:45.94        SCR  
 -- Connor O'Day              11 Fairfield WA         4:47.54        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry Warnick             12 Fairfield WA         9:21.70    9:47.60*  10   
  2 Charlie Baird             12 Darien              10:03.10    9:58.13*   8   
  3 John Hansell              11 New Milford         10:09.95    9:59.11*   6   
  4 Michael Johnston          12 Darien               9:48.42    9:59.92*   4   
  5 Alexander Ostberg          9 Darien              10:14.22   10:04.36*   2   
  6 Stephen Anderson          12 New Milford          9:58.99   10:04.83*   1   
  7 Spencer Johnson           11 Bristol Cent        10:08.77   10:08.56* 
  8 Michael Coe               12 Darien              10:11.13   10:22.54* 
  9 Troy Volanth              12 Pomperaug           10:14.27   10:29.39  
 10 Peter Kreuch              10 Darien              10:19.48   10:32.14  
 11 Ben Olsen                 10 Darien              10:13.87   10:34.97  
 12 Alex Olendorf             12 Fitch               10:20.01   10:40.67  
 13 Noah Rossiter             12 New Milford         10:23.94   10:55.30  
 -- Muad Hrezi                12 Naugatuck           10:23.78        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan              8.27     * 8.16q  1 
  2 Brian Lampert             12 Shelton                 8.38     * 8.24q  3 
  3 Logan Reich               12 Middletown              8.12     * 8.27q  2 
  4 David Camille             12 Bunnell                 7.88     * 8.33q  3 
  5 John Spencer              11 North Haven             8.25     * 8.40q  1 
  6 John Coleman              12 Fitch                   8.37     * 8.43q  2 
  7 Will Jankowski            12 Wilton                  8.52     * 8.47q  3 
  8 Jacob Hampel              12 Masuk                   8.50     * 8.58   1 
  9 Stephen Cofrancesco       11 North Haven             8.46     * 8.62   1 
 10 Luis Crisostomo           11 Fitch                   8.54     * 8.64   3 
 11 Nathan Smith              11 Pomperaug               8.54     * 8.66   2 
 12 Brian Niedzwiecki         12 Shelton                 8.55     * 8.70   1 
 12 Max Fanwick               12 Wilton                  8.51     * 8.70   2 
 14 Sam Dunay                 12 Fitch                   8.44       8.73   2 
 15 Jimmy Cerasoli            11 Farmington              8.54       8.74   1 
 16 Jean-Claude Mouannes      11 Bristol East            8.78       8.90   2 
 17 Devin Lehman              10 Fitch                   8.88       8.98   3 
 18 Kadeem Wilson             12 Bulkeley                8.94       9.53   3 
 -- Sinque Tavares            12 Wilbur Cross            8.42        DNF   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Camille             12 Bunnell                 8.33       7.83*  10   
  2 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan              8.16       8.00*   8   
  3 Logan Reich               12 Middletown              8.27       8.08*   6   
  4 Brian Lampert             12 Shelton                 8.24       8.32*   4   
  5 John Spencer              11 North Haven             8.40       8.37*   2   
  6 John Coleman              12 Fitch                   8.43       8.40*   1   
 -- Will Jankowski            12 Wilton                  8.47         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:32.04  2004        Wethersfield                              
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:33.66    1:32.66*  4  10   
     1) Brian Sappleton 11              2) Sherrod Peay 11                
     3) Kahlin Bolden 11                4) Daniel Jamieson 12             
     5) Dwight Meggie 12                6)                                
  2 Fitch                                             1:34.39    1:35.02*  4   8   
     1) Frank Norosky 10                2) John Coleman 12                
     3) Lake Wyld 11                    4) Chris Bond 11                  
     5) Michael Philips 12              6) Tyler Latham 10                
  3 Darien                                            1:35.18    1:35.17*  4   6   
     1) Nicholas Lombardo 10            2) Matt Pik 12                    
     3) Elliot Helgans 12               4) Corey Eppley 12                
     5) C.J. Raia 11                    6) Cameron Smith 10               
  4 Bulkeley                                          1:39.12    1:36.77*  3   4   
     1) Taj Decordova 11                2) Kevron Usher 11                
     3) Colin Ward 12                   4) Omari Forbes 9                 
     5) Wilmer Vazquez 10               6) Michael Alexander 11           
  5 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:35.70    1:37.41*  4   2   
     1) Anthony Denos 12                2) Andrew Madsen 12               
     3) Earl McCoy 11                   4) Michael Miranda 11             
     5) Michael Langone 11              6)                                
  6 New Milford                                       1:37.27    1:37.80*  3   1   
     1) Will Ribeiro 11                 2) Donny Ek 12                    
     3) Corey Jerolman 12               4) Josh Kainth 11                 
     5) Matthew Kastilahn 10            6) Zachary DiSorbo 12             
  7 Bunnell                                           1:36.94    1:37.90*  4 
     1) David Camille 12                2) Nardel Marin 12                
     3) Ian LeComer 11                  4) Jordan Dudley 12               
     5) Alvaro Garcia 12                6) Wayne Williams 11              
  8 Crosby                                            1:38.24    1:37.95*  3 
     1) Peter Bradshaw 11               2) Corey Butler 11                
     3) Denzel Jones 12                 4) Daylen Paiva 12                
  9 Middletown                                        1:37.23    1:37.97*  4 
     1) Jashane Brown 11                2) Akeino Chamberlain 11          
     3) London Highsmith 10             4) Denzell Dempsey 11             
     5) Logan Reich 12                  6)                                
 10 Wilton                                            1:38.63    1:38.06*  3 
     1) Devin Quirk 12                  2) Marco Agudo 10                 
     3) Matt Martinelli 12              4) Will Jankowski 12              
     5) Sacha Gilles 11                 6) Harry Copley 10                
 11 Wethersfield                                      1:37.24    1:38.49*  3 
     1) Marquis Bawl 12                 2) Theo Carbone 11                
     3) O’neil Drummond 11              4) Tomasz Pytel 12                
     5) John Preysner 12                6) Gregory Schroeder 11           
 12 Farmington                                        1:39.41    1:38.56*  2 
     1) James Heath-Ringrose 10         2) Will Siuta 10                  
     3) Jimmy Cerasoli 11               4) Andreas Singer 11              
     5) Max Reddy 10                    6) Mike Underwood 11              
 13 E.O. Smith                                        1:39.73    1:39.88*  2 
     1) Zack Cirelli 12                 2) Robert English 12              
     3) Kent Grisamer 10                4) Didier Moncion 11              
     5) Tom Giardina 11                 6) Sam Richardson 12              
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:41.86    1:39.98*  2 
     1) Jordan Filipowich 12            2) Peter Jacobs 11                
     3) Jack Bradley 12                 4) Arda Kocturk 11                
     5) John Grant 12                   6) Brian Haughn 11                
 15 Masuk                                             1:40.04    1:40.56*  2 
     1) Jacob Hampel 12                 2) Andy Fredeen 11                
     3) Connor Timmons 12               4) John Friedman 10               
     5) Zachary Champagne 11            6) AJ Edgeworth 11                
 16 Newington                                         1:42.03    1:41.01*  1 
     1) Jason Bielesz 12                2) Patrick Teevan 11              
     3) David Giangrave 9               4) Troy Gagnon 11                 
     5) Raj Rana 10                     6)                                
 17 Kennedy                                           1:43.24    1:41.15*  1 
     1) Ali Cofield 12                  2) Elijah Benjamin 9              
     3) Matt Batista 12                 4) Tyrese Overton 11              
 18 Bristol Eastern                                   1:42.91    1:41.97*  1 
     1) Christiano Chavez 12            2) Paul Chabot 10                 
     3) Charles Bush 11                 4) Jahmil Effend 12               
     5) Jean-Claude Mouannes 11         6) Justin Protinick 9             
 19 Shelton                                           1:41.24    1:42.65*  2 
     1) Tyler Tice 11                   2) Douglas Turaj 12               
     3) Brian Niedzwiecki 12            4) Christopher Merdinger 11       
     5) Andrew Pesale 12                6) Christopher Ventura 12         
 20 Fairfield Warde                                   1:39.65    1:43.25*  2 
     1) Gary Azarian 10                 2) Joseph Miro 12                 
     3) Drake Bist 11                   4) Jean-Pierre Ritchy 11          
     5) Narender Arjoon 11              6) Mohammed Seyal 10              
 21 North Haven                                       1:42.20    1:43.37*  1 
     1) Nick Rodriguez 11               2) Andrew Iovanna 11              
     3) Ray Tomlan 12                   4) Josh Bennitt 11                
     5) Dillon McManus 11               6) Stephen Cofrancesco 11         
 22 Hartford Public                                   1:45.04    1:43.60*  1 
     1) Shane Starks 11                 2) George Stovall 10              
     3) Isaac Atkinson 10               4) Sachin Jones 9                 
     5) Vidale Lovett 10                6) Roy Scott 12                   
 -- Naugatuck                                         1:38.74        DNF   3 
     1) patrick Alves 11                2) Nathaniel Buie 11              
     3) Kyle Johnson 12                 4) Isaque Monteiro 11             
     5) Giovani Gonzalez 11             6) Michael Nanadoum 9             
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:39.97        SCR     
     1) Leon Freeman 11                 2) Zachary Kerschner 11           
     3) Dajuan Manigault 12             4) Luis Ortega 12                 
     5) Laquan Slaughter 12             6) Sinque Tavares 12              
 -- Bristol Central                                   1:44.58        SCR     
     1) Nathan Casale 12                2) D'Andre Conaway 9              
     3) Nathan Mosback 12               4) Kevin Ouellette 11             
     5) Harrison Walker 12              6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        3:33.81    3:33.19*  3  10   
     1) Henson Orser 12                 2) George Bennett 11              
     3) Isaiah Maisonette 12            4) Alexei Spinu 12                
     5) Devaun Bovell 11                6) Nicholas Musicco 11            
  2 Fitch                                             3:38.59    3:34.37*  3   8   
     1) Lake Wyld 11                    2) Tyler Latham 10                
     3) Chris Bond 11                   4) Michael Philips 12             
     5) Randall Rissing 11              6) Devin Lehman 10                
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:34.71    3:34.98*  3   6   
     1) Jordan Filipowich 12            2) John Grant 12                  
     3) Jack White 12                   4) Andrew Fernandes 12            
     5) Arda Kocturk 11                 6) Brian Haughn 11                
  4 Windsor                                           3:37.76    3:35.44*  3   4   
     1) Brian Sappleton 11              2) Kymm Gordon 12                 
     3) Oshady Daron 11                 4) Dwight Meggie 12               
     5) Rashad Ramsey 11                6) Diallo Felicien 12             
  5 Darien                                            3:35.24    3:37.34*  3   2   
     1) Billy Siemers 12                2) Elliot Helgans 12              
     3) Harlan Smith 12                 4) Matt Pik 12                    
     5) Judson Bergman 11               6) Patrick Reilly 11              
  6 E.O. Smith                                        3:42.71    3:40.00*  2   1   
     1) Robert English 12               2) Tom Giardina 11                
     3) Jack Phillips 11                4) Kent Grisamer 10               
     5) James Kloss 12                  6) Alec Sung 10                   
  7 Naugatuck                                         3:36.44    3:40.63*  3 
     1) patrick Alves 11                2) Isaque Monteiro 11             
     3) Nick Moriello 12                4) Michael Nanadoum 9             
     5) Collin Reilly 11                6) Jake Simons 12                 
  8 New Milford                                       3:40.36    3:41.28*  2 
     1) Donny Ek 12                     2) Matthew Kastilahn 10           
     3) Richard Grudzwick 9             4) Will Ribeiro 11                
     5) Zachary DiSorbo 12              6) Corey Jerolman 12              
  9 Farmington                                        3:41.67    3:41.74*  2 
     1) Matt Simoneau 11                2) James Heath-Ringrose 10        
     3) Jimmy Cerasoli 11               4) Andreas Singer 11              
     5) Max Reddy 10                    6) Mike Underwood 11              
 10 Shelton                                           3:39.24    3:42.19*  2 
     1) Brian Niedzwiecki 12            2) Brian Lampert 12               
     3) Joseph Grand 12                 4) Anthony Genovese 12            
     5) Jacob Mabee 11                  6) Andrew Pesale 12               
 11 Wethersfield                                      3:44.65    3:42.50*  2 
     1) John Preysner 12                2) Gregory Schroeder 11           
     3) Tyler Everett 12                4) Tomasz Pytel 12                
     5) Andrew Aronne 12                6) Theo Carbone 11                
 12 North Haven                                       3:44.84    3:45.75*  1 
     1) Jonathon Gonzalez 10            2) David Salvo 12                 
     3) Dave Goodrich 11                4) John Spencer 11                
     5) Gray Piscatelli 11              6) Ray Tomlan 12                  
 13 Middletown                                        3:45.00    3:45.83*  1 
     1) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 12        2) Chris Highsmith 9              
     3) Denzell Dempsey 11              4) Jashane Brown 11               
     5) Craig Nakatsuka 11              6) Kevin Kiniry 11                
 14 Wilbur Cross                                      3:48.73    3:47.54*  1 
     1) Sung Johnson 11                 2) Emmanuel Ruiz 10               
     3) Roland Galberth III 9           4) Pentecost Asoh 11              
     5) Luis Ortega 12                  6) Isaiah Lee 12                  
 15 Hartford Public                                   3:51.25    3:51.20*  1 
     1) Jonathan Rios 12                2) Sachin Jones 9                 
     3) Isaac Atkinson 10               4) Shane Starks 11                
     5) Vidale Lovett 10                6) George Stovall 10              
 16 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:41.89    3:51.56*  2 
     1) Anthony Denos 12                2) Earl McCoy 11                  
     3) Andrew Madsen 12                4) Christopher Murray 12          
     5) Brian Gargiulo 11               6) Gerald Scott-Campbell 10       
 -- Wilton                                            3:54.07         DQ   1  DNS prev. evt.
     1) Ben Hoffmann 12                 2) Travis Taylor 11               
     3) Harry Copley 10                 4) Jack Furnivall 12              
     5) Marco Agudo 10                  6) Matt Caswell 11                
 -- Masuk                                             3:49.24        DNS   1 
     1) Jake Duckworth 11               2) Tyler John 12                  
     3) Adam Madison 10                 4) Brian Politano 12              
     5) Chris Stevison 12               6) Connor Timmons 12              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         8:27.34    8:13.98*  10   
     1) Muad Hrezi 12                   2) Nick Moriello 12               
     3) Collin Reilly 11                4) Jake Simons 12                 
     5) Daniel Schumacher 9             6) Michael Uva 11                 
  2 New Canaan                                        8:20.94    8:14.02*   8   
     1) Henson Orser 12                 2) Kalan Lysenko 11               
     3) Isaiah Maisonette 12            4) Alexei Spinu 12                
     5) George Bennett 11               6) Morgan Carson 10               
  3 E.O. Smith                                        8:34.27    8:36.52*   6   
     1) John Estes 12                   2) Will Moynihan 12               
     3) Zach Pittman 11                 4) James Kloss 12                 
     5) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 11       6) Jack Phillips 11               
  4 Wilton                                            8:44.74    8:40.12*   4   
     1) Matt Caswell 11                 2) Ben Hoffmann 12                
     3) Spencer Taylor 11               4) Adrian DiCorato 12             
     5) Chris LoGiurato 12              6) Travis Taylor 11               
  5 Windsor                                           8:52.98    8:44.97*   2   
     1) Terrell Huff 11                 2) Roijay Hinds 9                 
     3) Derek Gaudet 12                 4) Patrick Sponzo 12              
     5) Winston Levy 12                 6) Dillon Vibes 10                
  6 North Haven                                       8:53.36    8:45.05*   1   
     1) Jonathon Gonzalez 10            2) Gray Piscatelli 11             
     3) Raymond Rich-Fiondella 11       4) Dave Goodrich 11               
     5) Jesse Morrow 10                 6) David Salvo 12                 
  7 Darien                                            8:40.24    8:47.22* 
     1) Billy Siemers 12                2) Sean Lee 11                    
     3) Andrew Xiong 11                 4) Eli Converse 12                
     5) Michael Coe 12                  6) Brian Davey 10                 
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   8:24.46    8:53.75* 
     1) Stuart Peters 11                2) Samuel Warnick 12              
     3) Connor O'Day 11                 4) Christopher Bencivengo 11      
     5) Nicholas Gans 10                6) Aidan Fiol 10                  
  9 Middletown                                        8:59.87    8:59.79* 
     1) Nicholas Chhoeun 11             2) Craig Nakatsuka 11             
     3) Benjamin Schaff 10              4) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 12       
     5) Kevin Kiniry 11                 6)                                
 10 Shelton                                           9:05.24    9:03.84* 
     1) Dylan Smith 9                   2) Joseph Edelstein 9             
     3) Kyle Bederman 12                4) Jacob Mabee 11                 
     5) Liam Fama 10                    6)                                
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:00.24    9:12.59  
     1) Daniel Coppolo 11               2) David Napierkowski 10          
     3) Patrick Hayes 12                4) Kevin Oxsalida 9               
 12 New Milford                                       9:02.46    9:25.75  
     1) Noah Rossiter 12                2) Gregory Hansell 9              
     3) Jay Humphreys 10                4) Moe Uddin 12                   
     5) Hugh Sichel 10                  6) Richard Grudzwick 9            
 13 Fitch                                             9:08.00    9:47.81  
     1) Charlie Young 12                2) Conor O'Donnell 9              
     3) Ryan Finton 12                  4) Randall Fitzmorris 12          
     5) Austin Russell 10               6) Jesse Moroyoqui 10             
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.73  1988        New Britain                               
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                        3:42.24    3:42.36*  3  10   
     1) George Bennett 11               2) Isaiah Maisonette 12           
     3) Henson Orser 12                 4) Alexei Spinu 12                
     5) Kalan Lysenko 11                6) Nicholas Musicco 11            
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:44.38    3:42.43*  3   8   
     1) Jordan Filipowich 12            2) John Grant 12                  
     3) Andrew Fernandes 12             4) Jack White 12                  
     5) Arda Kocturk 11                 6) Peter Jacobs 11                
  3 Darien                                            3:48.24    3:50.84*  3   6   
     1) C.J. Raia 11                    2) Elliot Helgans 12              
     3) Harlan Smith 12                 4) Brian Davey 10                 
     5) Judson Bergman 11               6) Eli Converse 12                
  4 Fairfield Warde                                   3:47.34    3:51.84*  3   4   
     1) Gary Azarian 10                 2) Joseph Miro 12                 
     3) Connor O'Day 11                 4) Stuart Peters 11               
     5) Drake Bist 11                   6) Samuel Warnick 12              
  5 Windsor                                           3:54.71    3:52.61*  2   2   
     1) Sherrod Peay 11                 2) Kahlin Bolden 11               
     3) Dwight Meggie 12                4) Patrick Sponzo 12              
     5) Kymm Gordon 12                  6) Terrell Huff 11                
  6 Crosby                                            3:58.24    3:52.76*  1   1   
     1) John Paul Fermin 12             2) Peter Bradshaw 11              
     3) Corey Butler 11                 4) Denzel Jones 12                
     5) Avery Liotta-Henderson 9        6)                                
  7 Bulkeley                                          3:48.21    3:52.96*  3 
     1) Taj Decordova 11                2) Omari Forbes 9                 
     3) Colin Ward 12                   4) Jeremy Ramos 12                
     5) Enmanuel Payan 12               6) Kadeem Wilson 12               
  8 New Milford                                       3:59.87    3:56.15*  1 
     1) Donny Ek 12                     2) Josh Kainth 11                 
     3) Corey Jerolman 12               4) Jay Humphreys 10               
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      3:51.94    3:56.24*  2 
     1) Isaiah Lee 12                   2) Sung Johnson 11                
     3) Leon Freeman 11                 4) Sinque Tavares 12              
     5) Luis Ortega 12                  6) Zachary Kerschner 11           
 10 Wethersfield                                      3:58.28    3:58.53*  1 
     1) Marquis Bawl 12                 2) Theo Carbone 11                
     3) John Preysner 12                4) Tyler Everett 12               
     5) O’neil Drummond 11              6) Gregory Schroeder 11           
 11 Middletown                                        3:54.00    3:58.56*  2 
     1) Jashane Brown 11                2) Denzell Dempsey 11             
     3) Chris Highsmith 9               4) Nicholas Chhoeun 11            
     5) London Highsmith 10             6) Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow 12       
 12 Naugatuck                                         3:46.94    4:00.24   3 
     1) patrick Alves 11                2) Nathaniel Buie 11              
     3) Isaque Monteiro 11              4) Michael Nanadoum 9             
     5) Collin Reilly 11                6) Jake Simons 12                 
 13 Fitch                                             3:51.40    4:00.80   2 
     1) John Coleman 12                 2) Frank Norosky 10               
     3) Randall Rissing 11              4) Erik Brown 12                  
     5) Randall Fitzmorris 12           6) Sam Dunay 12                   
 14 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:54.24    4:01.17   2 
     1) Patrick Hayes 12                2) Edward Martinez 12             
     3) Christopher Murray 12           4) Connor Williams 10             
     5) Michael Miranda 11              6)                                
 15 Masuk                                             4:00.24    4:06.41   1 
     1) Zachary Champagne 11            2) Connor Timmons 12              
     3) Chris Stevison 12               4) Shawn Pavlik 9                 
     5) Tyler John 12                   6) AJ Edgeworth 11                
 16 Wilton                                            3:58.02    4:06.76   1 
     1) Harry Copley 10                 2) Sacha Gilles 11                
     3) Spencer Taylor 11               4) Travis Taylor 11               
     5) Jack Furnivall 12               6) Adrian DiCorato 12             
 17 Shelton                                           3:55.24    4:10.06   2 
     1) Tyler Tice 11                   2) Christopher Merdinger 11       
     3) Andrew Pesale 12                4) Jacob Mabee 11                 
     5) Dylan Smith 9                   6) Joseph Grand 12                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         10 Darien               6-00.00    6-00.00*  10   
  2 Jordan Dudley             12 Bunnell              6-00.00   J6-00.00*   8   
  3 Wesley Shipp              12 Wilton               6-02.00   J6-00.00*   6   
  4 Daylen Paiva              12 Crosby               6-00.00    5-10.00*   4   
  5 Alex Ward                 12 Wilton               6-00.00   J5-10.00*   2   
  6 Patrick McDonald          12 Darien               5-08.00    5-08.00*   1   
  7 Lexus Gordon              11 Fitch                6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
  7 Patrick Reilly            11 Darien               5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
  9 Christopher Ventura       12 Shelton              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Harlan Smith              12 Darien               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 James Randolph            12 Fairfield LU         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Kwency Crittenden         12 Windsor              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 13 Will Moynihan             12 E.O. Smith           5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Nate Giamundo             11 Woodstock AC         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- C.J. Raia                 11 Darien               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Maxson Wilson             10 New Canaan           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kyle McEneaney            11 New Canaan           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Diallo Felicien           12 Windsor              6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler John                12 Masuk               14-00.00   12-06.00*  10   
  2 Andrew Perez              11 Fitch               11-06.00   12-00.00*   8   
  3 Eric Powers               11 Fitch               11-06.00  J12-00.00*   6   
  4 Nate Giamundo             11 Woodstock AC        12-06.00  J12-00.00*   4   
  5 Colton Wagner             12 Naugatuck           11-06.00   11-00.00*   2   
  6 Windsor Hall              12 Darien              10-06.00   10-06.00*   1   
  7 Max Fanwick               12 Wilton              10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
  8 Andrew Aronne             12 Wethersfield        11-06.00  J10-06.00* 
  9 Dillon McManus            11 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
 10 Cameron Haines            10 New Canaan          10-06.00   10-00.00* 
 11 Will DeRocco              12 Darien              10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 12 Nicholas Palmer           11 Darien              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Johnny Diep               11 Fitch               11-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Mafale            12 Bristol East        10-00.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daylen Paiva              12 Crosby              20-06.00   21-09.75*  10   
  2 Kwency Crittenden         12 Windsor             21-05.50   21-06.50*   8   
  3 Alex Ward                 12 Wilton              21-10.00   20-11.25*   6   
  4 Michael Miranda           11 Notre Dame-W        20-09.50   20-05.50*   4   
  5 Conor Boba                12 Pomperaug           20-02.00   20-01.75*   2   
  6 David Camille             12 Bunnell             19-10.50   19-10.50*   1   
  7 Nicholas Lombardo         10 Darien              20-08.50   19-09.25* 
  8 Nickalos Whyte            12 Bassick             20-05.00   19-07.25* 
  9 Lexus Gordon              11 Fitch               20-10.50   19-07.00* 
 10 Edward Martinez           12 Notre Dame-W        19-11.50   19-06.75* 
 11 Wesley Shipp              12 Wilton              18-08.00   19-06.50* 
 12 Devin Quirk               12 Wilton              19-10.00   19-06.25* 
 13 Julio Medina              10 Windsor             19-02.00   19-04.75* 
 14 Joseph Miro               12 Fairfield WA        19-00.50   19-04.00* 
 15 Connor Williams           10 Notre Dame-W        19-11.50   18-07.00  
 16 Matt Martinelli           12 Wilton              18-10.00   18-06.75  
 17 Nathaniel Buie            11 Naugatuck           18-11.50   18-06.25  
 18 London Highsmith          10 Middletown          19-06.00   18-05.50  
 19 Corey Butler              11 Crosby              18-08.00   18-04.50  
 20 Kadeem Wilson             12 Bulkeley            20-00.00   18-02.00  
 21 Jonathon Gonzalez         10 North Haven         19-08.75   18-01.50  
 22 Cameron Smith             10 Darien              18-09.50   18-01.25  
 23 Timothy Harvey            10 Middletown          18-10.50   17-00.25  
 -- Diallo Felicien           12 Windsor             21-00.00        SCR  
 -- Spencer McMullin          11 Darien              19-09.50        SCR  
 -- Kyle McEneaney            11 New Canaan          19-09.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rami Hamdan               12 New Canaan          50-02.00   49-03.75*  10   
  2 Benjamin Compton          12 Windsor             48-00.00   48-00.50*   8   
  3 Matthew Marcarelli        11 North Haven         47-04.50   47-03.00*   6   
  4 Ludovic Richardson        12 Notre Dame-W        47-11.00   46-09.50*   4   
  5 Joe Ouellet               12 Woodstock AC        46-09.50   46-04.00*   2   
  6 Martin Alfaro             11 Fitch               44-07.00   45-06.00*   1   
  7 Kevin Prempto             11 Wethersfield        41-08.25   43-09.00* 
  8 William Lochtefeld        11 Darien              44-02.50   42-03.50* 
  9 Devonte White             12 Middletown          43-08.00   42-00.00* 
 10 Didier Moncion            11 E.O. Smith          41-10.00   41-08.75* 
 11 Mario Durso               12 Middletown          45-02.00   41-07.00* 
 12 Jose Forestier            12 Bulkeley            38-11.50   40-05.25* 
 13 Andrew Falce              11 Wethersfield        42-03.50   40-02.50* 
 14 Alex Perez                12 Fairfield WA        39-10.50   40-02.00* 
 15 Kevin Ugalde              12 Naugatuck           39-09.00   39-07.50* 
 16 George Harvey             11 New Canaan          39-10.25   39-03.00* 
 17 Marko Piedmont            12 Wilton              40-01.00   39-02.50* 
 18 Nicholas DeLucia          10 North Haven         39-06.50   38-11.00* 
 19 Marquis Guess             11 Fitch               38-11.00   38-04.00* 
 20 Reed Coots                12 Darien              39-00.00   38-03.50* 
 21 Jermaine Laing            11 Hartford Pub        38-04.50   37-09.50  
 22 Rob Ficarra               11 Fairfield LU        40-00.00   37-08.00  
 23 Derrick Russo             12 North Haven         39-03.00   37-03.00  
 24 Spencer McKeough          10 Darien              40-06.75   36-11.00  
 25 Andrew Morin              12 Wethersfield        38-00.75   36-08.00  
 26 Thomas Green              12 Woodstock AC        38-02.00   34-05.00  
 -- Chris Paulk               12 Fitch               39-09.75        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARIEN                      72.50     2) WINDSOR                    71   
    3) EAST LYME                   53.25     4) FAIRFIELD WARDE            43   
    5) HARTFORD PUBLIC             30        6) DANIEL HAND                22   
    7) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           21.25     8) MASUK                      19   
    9) NEW CANAAN                  18       10) BRISTOL CENTRAL            17   
   11) WILTON                      15       12) POMPERAUG                  14   
   13) BRISTOL EASTERN             12       14) WETHERSFIELD               11   
   15) LYMAN HALL                  10       16) MERCY                       9   
   16) FITCH                        9       18) NORTH HAVEN                 6   
   19) NAUGATUCK                    4       19) E.O. SMITH                  4   
   21) SOUTH WINDSOR                3       22) FARMINGTON                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                     62        2) DARIEN                     58   
    3) NEW CANAAN                  46        4) FITCH                      35   
    5) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           32        6) BUNNELL                    27   
    7) FAIRFIELD WARDE             24        8) WILTON                     18   
    8) NAUGATUCK                   18       10) BULKELEY                   16   
   11) CROSBY                      15       12) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY          14   
   13) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN       11       13) MASUK                      11   
   15) NEW MILFORD                 10       15) WILBUR CROSS               10   
   15) BRISTOL CENTRAL             10       18) NORTH HAVEN                 9   
   18) SHELTON                      9       20) E.O. SMITH                  8   
   20) FARMINGTON                   8       22) MIDDLETOWN                  6   
   22) WETHERSFIELD                 6       24) POMPERAUG                   2   




Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2012 09:01 PM
             CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/14/2012             
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaslynn Saucier          10 Wilbur Cross            7.56     * 7.52q  3 
  2 Kelli Carfora             11 East Haven              7.66     * 7.61q  2 
  3 Shaana Bishop-Ayala        9 Branford                7.71     * 7.64q  1 
  4 Otessa Carter             12 Career Magne            7.50     * 7.66q  5 
  5 Danielle Stevens          11 East Haven              7.81     * 7.70q  4 
  6 Kaylyn Bruciati           12 Ledyard                 7.54     * 7.73q  4 
  7 Madison Birney            12 Branford                7.77     * 7.76q  2 
  8 Sara Morson               12 Nonnewaug               7.78     * 7.77   3 
  9 Amanda Matluck            11 Weston                  7.88     * 7.84   1 
 10 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross            7.94     * 7.86   5 
 11 Osamagbe Iyare            12 Fermi                   8.03     * 7.87   2 
 12 Amanda Culmone            11 Sheehan                 7.82     * 7.88   5 
 13 Madison Tavorozzi         12 Berlin                  7.98     * 7.89   4 
 14 Nur Hamideh               11 Suffield                7.84     * 7.90   4 
 15 francine Jacque           10 New London              7.81       7.91   5 
 16 Shaheda Clark             12 Career Magne            7.84       7.93   3 
 16 Andreah BonHomme          11 Wolcott                 7.89       7.93   1 
 16 Sara Velleca              10 Nonnewaug               7.92       7.93   2 
 19 Mercedes Santos           10 New London              7.93       7.97   3 
 20 Mariah Elliott            11 Tolland                 8.11       7.99   5 
 21 Stephanie Koo             11 AVON                    8.04       8.00   1 
 22 Savonnah Artis            10 Waterford               8.12       8.03   4 
 22 Jessica Fort              12 New London              7.88       8.03   2 
 24 Deanna Weiner             10 Bethel                  8.02       8.08   3 
 25 Brandy Bussiere            9 Bacon Academ            8.07       8.10   3 
 26 Lindasha Davis            10 Career Magne            7.96       8.17   5 
 27 Jonet Bolden              11 Wilbur Cross            8.08       8.18   5 
 28 Sierra Cameron            10 Bacon Academ            8.03       8.20   1 
 29 Merlee Arthur              9 Bulkeley                7.94       8.29   4 
 -- Alethia Moore              9 Hillhouse               7.75         FS   1 
 -- Brianna Grazynski         10 Jonathan Law            8.08        DNS   4 
 -- Brooke Ransom             11 Northwestern            8.04        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.15  2004        Daphene Desrosier, Killingly                
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaslynn Saucier          10 Wilbur Cross            7.52       7.46*  10   
  2 Otessa Carter             12 Career Magne            7.66       7.58*   8   
  3 Kelli Carfora             11 East Haven              7.61       7.69*   6   
  4 Madison Birney            12 Branford                7.76       7.71*   4   
  5 Shaana Bishop-Ayala        9 Branford                7.64       7.73*   2   
  6 Danielle Stevens          11 East Haven              7.70       7.77*   1   
  7 Kaylyn Bruciati           12 Ledyard                 7.73       7.88* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 40.34  1998        Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross                
 Min Standar: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Precious Holmes           11 Hillhouse              39.09      38.85#  5  10   
  2 Djenne Parris             11 Brookfield             41.61      41.50*  5   8   
  3 Paris Taft                12 Career Magne           41.68      42.16*  5   6   
  4 Shea Barickman            12 Joel Barlow            42.53      43.04*  5   4   
  5 Whitney Farber            10 Weston                 42.85      43.29*  5   2   
  6 Jayvona McDaniel          11 Hillhouse              42.89      43.38*  5   1   
  7 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville              43.93      43.64*  4 
  8 Shea Connors              10 Wilbur Cross           44.76      44.05*  4 
  9 Catherine Voepel          11 Berlin                 43.29      44.22*  4 
 10 Patience Bearse           12 Enfield                44.74      44.46*  4 
 11 Xhana Lopez               11 New Fairfiel           45.41      44.61*  3 
 12 Elizabeth Francois        12 East Haven             44.92      44.68*  4 
 13 Jessica Fort              12 New London             45.38      44.76*  3 
 14 Paige Dostie               9 Guilford               45.33      44.84*  3 
 15 Deanna Weiner             10 Bethel                 45.70      45.47*  3 
 16 Heather Curran            10 Killingly              45.69      45.50*  3 
 17 Sara Velleca              10 Nonnewaug              46.56      45.63*  2 
 18 Meg Crnic                 11 New Fairfiel           45.98      46.06*  2 
 18 Mackenzie Mendygral       10 Sheehan                45.95      46.06*  2 
 20 francine Jacque           10 New London             45.03      46.20*  3 
 21 Brandy Bussiere            9 Bacon Academ           45.82      46.44*  2 
 22 Emmaline Smith            10 Guilford               45.84      46.46*  2 
 23 Amanda Culmone            11 Sheehan                47.05      47.04   1 
 24 Brooke Scahill             9 Ledyard                46.34      47.16   2 
 24 Devon Tyler                9 Weston                 47.20      47.16   1 
 26 Mia Dimeglio              10 Weston                 47.24      49.93   1 
 -- Mariah Elliott            11 Tolland                47.19        DNS   1 
 -- Vijour Mccray             10 Hillhouse              46.76        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Massey           11 Guilford               47.15        DNS   1 
 -- Johnesse Peterson         11 Hillhouse              43.06        DNS   4 
 -- Danielle Humphreys         9 RHAM                   46.20        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Koo             11 AVON                   46.14        SCR     
 -- Kat Titterton             11 RHAM                   46.40        SCR     
 -- Machala Cupe               9 Rockville              44.26        SCR     
 -- Chaurielle Robinson       12 New London             46.95        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:36.09  2007        Shaena Gray, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Precious Holmes           11 Hillhouse            1:32.61    1:34.14#  3  10   
  2 Paris Taft                12 Career Magne         1:36.78    1:39.72*  3   8   
  3 Sydney Curtis             10 Hillhouse            1:42.58    1:42.17*  3   6   
  4 Kristen Jovanelly         12 RHAM                 1:45.21    1:43.07*  2   4   
  5 Lauren Izabel              9 Suffield             1:43.73    1:43.42*  3   2   
  6 Tia Weise                 12 Brookfield           1:43.75    1:43.83*  2   1   
  7 Mackenzie Mendygral       10 Sheehan              1:45.58    1:44.28*  2 
  8 Claudia Schatz             9 Wilbur Cross         1:44.97    1:44.59*  2 
  9 Tiffany Goodridge         12 Wilbur Cross         1:48.61    1:46.64*  1 
 10 Caroline Massey           11 Guilford             1:41.09    1:47.95*  3 
 11 Alicia Szostak            10 Bacon Academ         1:48.61    1:49.20   1 
 12 Paxton McNierney          12 Suffield             1:47.30    1:50.65   1 
 13 Tori Crandall             11 Plainfield           1:49.22    1:50.96   1 
 14 Alexandria Tracy          11 Branford             1:48.74    1:52.94   1 
 15 Patience Bearse           12 Enfield              1:43.86    1:56.08   2 
 -- Jane Wall                 10 Weston               1:46.74        DNS   2 
 -- Kristin Carr              12 Tolland              1:40.14        DNS   3 
 -- Nina Low                  12 Weston               1:47.14        SCR     
 -- Machala Cupe               9 Rockville            1:44.50        SCR     
 -- Emmaline Smith            10 Guilford             1:48.74        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:56.34  2/12/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellie Davis              11 Hillhouse            3:05.23    2:59.46*  10   
  2 Christine Bendzinski      10 RHAM                 3:00.66    3:01.19*   8   
  3 Kathleen Ferrall          12 Guilford             3:13.10    3:05.87*   6   
  4 Nia Ruth                  11 Hillhouse            3:08.83    3:09.82*   4   
  5 Katie Stevens             10 Bacon Academ         3:12.92    3:10.57*   2   
  6 Whitney Curtis            10 Hillhouse            3:11.69    3:14.31*   1   
  7 Emily Taylor              12 Guilford             3:17.97    3:15.03* 
  8 Kathryn Sanborn           10 Plainfield           3:18.12    3:16.36* 
  9 Heather Eldridge          12 RHAM                 3:22.20    3:17.45* 
 10 Mariah Michalski          10 Killingly            3:18.87    3:18.53* 
 11 Maddi McHugh               9 AVON                 3:13.80    3:18.64* 
 12 Morgan Brokaw             10 Sacred Heart         3:24.20    3:23.75* 
 13 Kristin Kikosicki         11 East Haven           3:22.14    3:24.83* 
 14 Olivia Wilson             10 Joel Barlow          3:22.52    3:24.91* 
 15 Margaret Forte            11 Wolcott              3:26.24    3:26.97* 
 16 Isabella Brennan          11 Wilbur Cross         3:20.89    3:28.07* 
 17 Monique LaBarre            9 Suffield             3:29.90    3:30.22  
 18 Jenna Brown               12 Plainfield           3:28.78    3:30.45  
 19 Stefanie Buffa            11 Weston               3:30.24    3:30.48  
 20 Quincy Cayton             10 Stratford            3:28.12    3:32.10  
 21 Cara Mc Ateer             12 Bethel               3:26.80    3:32.39  
 22 Tracy Crookston           10 Branford             3:22.99    3:33.20  
 23 Sharon Bian                9 Branford             3:25.78    3:34.03  
 -- Liz Fengler               10 Sheehan              3:28.98        DNS  
 -- Hannah Lyon               11 Brookfield           3:26.74        DNS  
 -- Sophie Bysiewicz          10 Branford             3:25.73        SCR  
 -- Annmarie Tuxbury          12 Northwestern         3:02.19        SCR  
 -- Kellen McGann             11 Suffield             3:23.74        SCR  
 -- Sarah DeRosa              11 Nonnewaug            3:29.18        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellie Davis              11 Hillhouse            5:13.62    5:14.44*  10   
  2 Annmarie Tuxbury          12 Northwestern         5:13.67    5:24.32*   8   
  3 Valerie Hiller            11 Jonathan Law         5:33.00    5:35.37*   6   
  4 Julia Bickford            10 Wolcott              5:40.51    5:36.40*   4   
  5 Bridget Nicholas           9 Nonnewaug            5:36.11    5:37.52*   2   
  6 Maddi McHugh               9 AVON                 5:33.96    5:37.99*   1   
  7 Rachael Gedansky          12 Tolland              5:36.17    5:38.54* 
  8 Allie Thoms               12 New Fairfiel         5:36.34    5:41.07* 
  9 Sinead Brennan            11 Wilbur Cross         5:44.77    5:41.34* 
 10 Zoe Kelly                 11 Watertown            5:45.25    5:41.97* 
 11 Caitlin Neary             10 Joel Barlow          5:46.30    5:43.40* 
 12 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg   11 Waterford            5:49.54    5:43.53* 
 13 Molly Hamel                9 AVON                 5:44.98    5:44.62* 
 14 Haley Hasty                9 Rockville            5:50.12    5:45.99* 
 15 Alexa Krause              11 Tolland              5:38.56    5:49.79* 
 16 Monique LaBarre            9 Suffield             5:49.21    5:53.12  
 17 Alexandra Renna           10 Fermi                5:49.34    5:54.41  
 -- Gabrielle Sejourne        10 Guilford             5:48.51        SCR  
 -- Kathleen Ferrall          12 Guilford             5:19.60        SCR  
 -- Sarah Jonathan            12 Guilford             5:44.25        SCR  
 -- Sophie Bysiewicz          10 Branford             5:44.57        SCR  
 -- Tracy Crookston           10 Branford             5:48.24        SCR  
 -- Sarah DeRosa              11 Nonnewaug            5:44.42        SCR  
 -- Emily Taylor              12 Guilford             5:18.50        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 11:04.97  1999        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellie Davis              11 Hillhouse           10:46.22   11:24.29*  10   
  2 Kerri Ruffo               10 Plainfield          11:43.39   11:29.78*   8   
  3 Annmarie Tuxbury          12 Northwestern        11:20.12   11:39.81*   6   
  4 Sarah Jonathan            12 Guilford            12:12.98   12:00.35*   4   
  5 Molly Hamel                9 AVON                12:31.59   12:14.43*   2   
  6 Gabrielle Sejourne        10 Guilford            12:07.23   12:23.16*   1   
  7 Bridget Nicholas           9 Nonnewaug           12:19.11   12:31.26* 
  8 Valerie Hiller            11 Jonathan Law        12:04.85   12:37.06* 
  9 Hannah Gardocki           11 Suffield            12:28.80   12:39.59* 
 10 Meghan Kelly              10 Wolcott             12:35.04   12:40.36  
 11 Olivia Mondo              11 RHAM                12:25.05   12:43.46  
 12 Katie Francis             11 Nonnewaug           12:30.67   12:51.03  
 -- Katie McIntrye            11 AVON                12:38.26        SCR  
 -- Tracy Crookston           10 Branford            12:40.16        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Sims              12 Hillhouse               8.82     * 8.85q  4 
  2 Peri Stevens              12 Suffield                8.99     * 9.19q  3 
  3 Chenoa Sebastian          10 Ledyard                 9.00     * 9.21q  2 
  4 Katie Sprout              11 Tolland                 9.19     * 9.22q  1 
  5 Makaila Kowalski          12 Bacon Academ            9.42     * 9.23q  4 
  6 Nia Ruth                  11 Hillhouse               9.38     * 9.31q  3 
  7 Alexandra Bender          12 Joel Barlow             9.37     * 9.56q  2 
  8 Rachel Corcoran           12 Waterford               9.86     * 9.57   3 
  9 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville               9.66     * 9.70   1 
 10 Milani Glass              10 Career Magne            9.38     * 9.71   4 
 11 Rebekah Vineyard          11 East Haven              9.99     * 9.76   4 
 12 Jenae Stunkard            11 New Fairfiel            9.64     * 9.81   2 
 13 Eboni Pollard             12 Wilbur Cross            9.78     * 9.82   1 
 14 Alexia Bohnenkamper       10 Bacon Academ           10.02     * 9.88   3 
 15 Crystal Mansi             12 East Haven              9.90     * 9.94   4 
 16 Amani Richardson          10 Career Magne            9.61     * 9.95   3 
 17 Natasha Bartolotta        12 Nonnewaug              10.07     * 9.97   2 
 18 Eimante Eidukaityte       12 Wolcott                10.38    * 10.20   4 
 19 Caitlin Eccelston         12 Foran                   9.27      10.23   1 
 20 Courtney Ryder            12 Fermi                   9.84      10.30   2 
 21 Sarah Gambardella         10 Jonathan Law           10.36      10.43   4 
 22 Sara Prchlik               9 New Fairfiel           10.14      10.46   1 
 23 Shannon Lozier            11 Ledyard                10.21      10.47   2 
 24 Courtney Ward             12 Plainfield             10.35      10.48   3 
 25 Jenna Moscarelli          10 Guilford               10.12      10.60   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Sims              12 Hillhouse               8.85       8.76*  10   
  2 Chenoa Sebastian          10 Ledyard                 9.21       8.83*   8   
  3 Peri Stevens              12 Suffield                9.19       8.96*   6   
  4 Katie Sprout              11 Tolland                 9.22       9.01*   4   
  5 Makaila Kowalski          12 Bacon Academ            9.23       9.02*   2   
  6 Alexandra Bender          12 Joel Barlow             9.56       9.34*   1   
  7 Nia Ruth                  11 Hillhouse               9.31       9.48* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:47.24    1:50.55*  4  10   
     1) Alethia Moore 9                 2) Jaliyah White 9                
     3) Lanaja Carr 9                   4) Brianna Sims 12                
  2 Weston                                            1:50.50    1:51.52*  4   8   
     1) Hannah Goodman 12               2) Sydney Allon 11                
     3) Amanda Matluck 11               4) Whitney Farber 10              
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      1:54.08    1:53.12*  3   6   
     1) Shea Connors 10                 2) Jonet Bolden 11                
     3) Chaslynn Saucier 10             4) Marielis Muriel 10             
  4 East Haven                                        1:49.24    1:53.14*  4   4   
     1) Kelli Carfora 11                2) Nicole Avena 10                
     3) Danielle Stevens 11             4) Elizabeth Francois 12          
  5 Tolland                                           1:55.32    1:53.50*  3   2   
     1) Brenda Kittredge 11             2) Mariah Elliott 11              
     3) Madeline Frattaroli 11          4) Jennifer Jacobs 9              
  6 New London                                        1:56.84    1:53.78*  2   1   
     1) francine Jacque 10              2) Mercedes Santos 10             
     3) Tesla Delcid 12                 4) Jessica Fort 12                
  7 Suffield                                          1:54.20    1:53.91*  3 
     1) Nur Hamideh 11                  2) Eliza Doane 12                 
     3) Gabriella Attanasio 12          4) Peri Stevens 12                
  8 Brookfield                                        1:53.89    1:53.99*  3 
     1) Laura Pino 9                    2) Nicole Clayton 12              
     3) Djenne Parris 11                4) Tia Weise 12                   
  9 Sheehan                                           1:55.64    1:54.30*  2 
     1) Karissa Espada 12               2) Samantha Bartel 11             
     3) Amanda Culmone 11               4) Lia Gagliardi 12               
 10 Plainfield                                        1:52.85    1:54.66*  4 
     1) Brianna Rocha 10                2) Lindsay Charlwood 10           
     3) Joslyn Macteau 12               4) Tara Hill 12                   
 11 Branford                                          1:53.22    1:55.03*  3 
     1) Madison Birney 12               2) Bryanna Willaby 11             
     3) Shaana Bishop-Ayala 9           4) Hunter Carden 11               
 12 New Fairfield                                     1:57.18    1:55.12*  2 
     1) Xhana Lopez 11                  2) Candace Chanelli 11            
     3) Sami Tripp 11                   4) Meg Crnic 11                   
 13 Guilford                                          1:53.00    1:55.24*  4 
     1) Kyera Bryant 10                 2) Emmaline Smith 10              
     3) Caroline Massey 11              4) Paige Dostie 9                 
 14 Fermi                                             1:57.74    1:55.70*  1 
     1) Osamagbe Iyare 12               2) Samantha Bombardier 12         
     3) Sashanova McLaughlin 9          4) Sydney Daddario 12             
 15 Nonnewaug                                         1:57.04    1:57.29*  2 
     1) Kendall Soracin 11              2) Haley Wolf 9                   
     3) Sara Velleca 10                 4) Sara Morson 12                 
 16 Ledyard                                           1:55.24    1:58.63*  3 
     1) Chantel White 12                2) Chenoa Sebastian 10            
     3) Brooke Scahill 9                4) Alix Lee 10                    
 17 Jonathan Law                                      1:58.00    1:59.26*  1 
     1) Cassie Packer 11                2) Cori Kalafus 9                 
     3) Carissa Benoit 11               4) Brianna Grazynski 10           
 18 Wolcott                                           1:57.24    2:00.40   1 
     1) Andreah BonHomme 11             2) Peyton Schultz 12              
     3) Eimante Eidukaityte 12          4) Stefanie Maisto 12             
 19 Career Magnet                                     1:49.00    2:01.99   4 
     1) Milani Glass 10                 2) Amani Richardson 10            
     3) Lindasha Davis 10               4) Shaheda Clark 12               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:05.18  2005        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:04.24    4:02.93#  3  10   
     1) Lanaja Carr 9                   2) Jayvona McDaniel 11            
     3) Precious Holmes 11              4) Sydney Curtis 10               
  2 Career Magnet                                     4:10.00    4:17.17*  3   8   
     1) Amani Richardson 10             2) Otessa Carter 12               
     3) Amerika Horton 11               4) Paris Taft 12                  
  3 Tolland                                           4:12.10    4:18.31*  3   6   
     1) Katie Sprout 11                 2) Emily Howard 12                
     3) Madeline Frattaroli 11          4) Becky Lavernoich 12            
  4 Brookfield                                        4:20.24    4:18.33*  2   4   
     1) Laura Pino 9                    2) Alexandra Willey 12            
     3) Djenne Parris 11                4) Tia Weise 12                   
  5 Rham                                              4:19.00    4:21.40*  2   2   
     1) Kat Titterton 11                2) Danielle Humphreys 9           
     3) Kristen Jovanelly 12            4) Christine Bendzinski 10        
  6 Suffield                                          4:23.74    4:22.73*  2   1   
     1) Shelby McCormick 9              2) Paxton McNierney 12            
     3) Lauren Izabel 9                 4) Peri Stevens 12                
  7 East Haven                                        4:18.24    4:26.59*  3 
     1) Francesca DeMaio 12             2) Elizabeth Francois 12          
     3) Crystal Mansi 12                4) Nicole Avena 10                
  8 Plainfield                                        4:17.50    4:26.73*  3 
     1) Brianna Rocha 10                2) Tara Hill 12                   
     3) Mackenzie Goebel 12             4) Courtney Ward 12               
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:34.73    4:27.65*  1 
     1) AnnaKate Schatz 12              2) Claudia Schatz 9               
     3) Marielis Muriel 10              4) Isabella Brennan 11            
 10 Watertown                                         4:34.64    4:30.99*  1 
     1) Jillian Hughson 11              2) Zoe Kelly 11                   
     3) Kayla Kishonis 9                4) Lindsey Sasso 11               
 11 Fermi                                             4:33.86    4:32.64*  2 
     1) Sydney Daddario 12              2) Katie Saltzgiver 10            
     3) Christine Miller 11             4) Larissa Brown 11               
 12 Sheehan                                           4:31.77    4:33.44*  2 
     1) Mackenzie Mendygral 10          2) Lia Gagliardi 12               
     3) Samantha Bartel 11              4) Brittany Vansteenburgh 9       
 13 New Fairfield                                     4:37.98    4:45.38   1 
     1) Elizabeth Perricone 12          2) Xhana Lopez 11                 
     3) Nicole Itzkowitz 9              4) Sami Tripp 11                  
 -- Weston                                            4:12.24         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Hannah Goodman 12               2) Sydney Allon 11                
     3) Nina Low 12                     4) Whitney Farber 10              
 -- Ledyard                                           4:22.10        DNS   2 
     1) Kaylyn Bruciati 12              2) Shannon Lozier 11              
     3) Brooke Scahill 9                4) Lauren Scahill 10              
 -- Branford                                          4:30.00        SCR     
     1) Sharon Bian 9                   2) Madison Birney 12              
     3) Hunter Carden 11                4) Alexandria Tracy 11            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:42.45  2/12/2009   New Canaan, New Canaan                   
                          S Benko, K LLoyd, F Blance, C Murray              
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:50.24    9:48.15*  10   
     1) Whitney Curtis 10               2) Jayvona McDaniel 11            
     3) Johnesse Peterson 11            4) Sydney Curtis 10               
  2 Tolland                                           9:45.88    9:55.92*   8   
     1) Rachael Gedansky 12             2) Kristin Carr 12                
     3) Alexa Krause 11                 4) Emily Howard 12                
  3 Wilbur Cross                                     10:18.39   10:10.28*   6   
     1) Tiffany Goodridge 12            2) Claudia Schatz 9               
     3) Isabella Brennan 11             4) Sinead Brennan 11              
  4 Berlin                                           10:11.00   10:25.40*   4   
     1) Alex Carbonell 12               2) Kristen Madeia 9               
     3) Kaylene Sylvain 12              4) Catherine Voepel 11            
  5 Plainfield                                       10:15.24   10:28.13*   2   
     1) Jenna Brown 12                  2) Tori Crandall 11               
     3) Lindsay Marchesseault 12        4) Kathryn Sanborn 10             
  6 Fermi                                            10:56.80   10:31.20*   1   
     1) Alexandra Renna 10              2) Rachel Framarin 9              
     3) Larissa Brown 11                4) Katie Saltzgiver 10            
  7 Avon                                             10:31.91   10:32.07* 
     1) Kristen Goldie 9                2) Katie McIntrye 11              
     3) Maddi McHugh 9                  4) Molly Hamel 9                  
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:43.24   10:36.51* 
     1) Morgan Brokaw 10                2) Gabriella Arnold 12            
     3) Willa Rusowicz-Orazem 11        4) Ashley Garcia 9                
  9 Suffield                                         10:25.55   10:37.14* 
     1) Kellen McGann 11                2) Paxton McNierney 12            
     3) Shelby McCormick 9              4) Lauren Izabel 9                
 10 Nonnewaug                                        10:39.24   10:40.85* 
     1) Katie Francis 11                2) Reilly Ratcliffe 10            
     3) Alexa Veley 11                  4) Bridget Nicholas 9             
 11 Weston                                           10:35.24   10:43.99* 
     1) Caitlin Coates 10               2) August Schweitzer 10           
     3) Jordan Isaacs 10                4) Michaela Dyson 10              
 12 Wolcott                                          10:55.11   10:50.88* 
     1) Julia Vanasse 10                2) Bridget Forte 9                
     3) Meghan Kelly 10                 4) Julia Bickford 10              
 13 Brookfield                                       10:59.62   10:52.47* 
     1) Kelsey Burke 12                 2) Taylor Cassidy 11              
     3) Emily Smith 12                  4) Hannah Lyon 11                 
 14 Watertown                                        10:30.21   10:55.73* 
     1) Jillian Woodring 11             2) Jillian Hughson 11             
     3) Zoe Kelly 11                    4) Lindsey Sasso 11               
 15 Ledyard                                          10:30.60   11:05.97  
     1) Yushan Minnie Zhang 11          2) Carly Loy 9                    
     3) Ashleigh Scahill 12             4) Kelsey Nixon 12                
 16 Sheehan                                          10:54.37   11:08.10  
     1) Liz Fengler 10                  2) Ashley Farina 9                
     3) Rachael Spina 11                4) Ania Spina 9                   
 -- Bacon Academy                                    10:58.97        SCR  
     1) Brittany Noonan 11              2) Katie Stevens 10               
     3) Priya Swyden 9                  4) Alicia Szostak 10              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.41  2/12/2010   Career, Career                            
                         B Conyers, N Clemons, T Edwards, K Davis          
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rham                                              4:24.66    4:21.35*  4  10   
     1) Kat Titterton 11                2) Danielle Humphreys 9           
     3) Kristen Jovanelly 12            4) Christine Bendzinski 10        
  2 Tolland                                           4:30.21    4:21.74*  4   8   
     1) Becky Lavernoich 12             2) Jennifer Jacobs 9              
     3) Katie Sprout 11                 4) Emily Howard 12                
  3 Hillhouse                                         4:24.24    4:27.03*  4   6   
     1) Alethia Moore 9                 2) Jaliyah White 9                
     3) Lanaja Carr 9                   4) Nia Ruth 11                    
  4 Plainfield                                        4:26.50    4:29.10*  4   4   
     1) Brianna Rocha 10                2) Lindsay Charlwood 10           
     3) Tara Hill 12                    4) Kerri Ruffo 10                 
  5 Ledyard                                           4:27.25    4:29.15*  4   2   
     1) Chantel White 12                2) Chenoa Sebastian 10            
     3) Kaylyn Bruciati 12              4) Lauren Scahill 10              
  6 Weston                                            4:31.24    4:32.10*  4   1   
     1) Hannah Goodman 12               2) Sydney Allon 11                
     3) Amanda Matluck 11               4) Nina Low 12                    
  7 Berlin                                            4:38.00    4:34.07*  3 
     1) Madison Tavorozzi 12            2) Brianna Cass 12                
     3) Kristen Madeia 9                4) Alex Carbonell 12              
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      4:33.01    4:34.30*  3 
     1) Chaslynn Saucier 10             2) Shea Connors 10                
     3) Jonet Bolden 11                 4) Tiffany Goodridge 12           
  9 Fermi                                             4:41.00    4:37.48*  3 
     1) Sashanova McLaughlin 9          2) Sydney Daddario 12             
     3) Larissa Brown 11                4) Katie Saltzgiver 10            
 10 Bacon Academy                                     4:44.27    4:38.71*  2 
     1) Sierra Cameron 10               2) Makaila Kowalski 12            
     3) Alicia Szostak 10               4) Katie Stevens 10               
 11 Killingly                                         4:47.74    4:40.92*  2 
     1) Heather Curran 10               2) Madelyn Bonfiglio 11           
     3) Kies Orr 12                     4) Mariah Michalski 10            
 12 Rockville                                         4:46.92    4:43.80*  2 
     1) Courtney Carpenter 12           2) Haley Hasty 9                  
     3) Megan McCollum 11               4) Kelly Walker 12                
 13 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:48.24    4:47.11*  1 
     1) Taylor Baker 11                 2) Madeleine Donohue 10           
     3) Gabriella Arnold 12             4) Morgan Brokaw 10               
 14 East Haven                                        4:33.24    4:47.91*  3 
     1) Kelli Carfora 11                2) Danielle Stevens 11            
     3) Nicole Avena 10                 4) Kristin Kikosicki 11           
 15 Nonnewaug                                         4:43.24    4:48.88*  3 
     1) Kendall Soracin 11              2) Sara Morson 12                 
     3) Haley Wolf 9                    4) Alexa Veley 11                 
 16 Suffield                                          4:48.64    4:49.35*  1 
     1) Nur Hamideh 11                  2) Eliza Doane 12                 
     3) Kristyn Shank 10                4) Shelby McCormick 9             
 17 Waterford                                         4:40.00    5:01.03   3 
     1) Mary Koller 11                  2) Savonnah Artis 10              
     3) Sarah Coiro 10                  4) Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 11     
 18 Career Magnet                                     4:47.51    5:02.20   2 
     1) Shaheda Clark 12                2) Lindasha Davis 10              
     3) Amerika Horton 11               4) Maissane Taroua 10             
 -- Sheehan                                           4:49.87         DQ   1  DNS prev. evt.
     1) Karissa Espada 12               2) Samantha Bartel 11             
     3) Lia Gagliardi 12                4) Liz Fengler 10                 
 -- Jonathan Law                                      4:48.00        SCR     
     1) Carissa Benoit 11               2) Brianna Grazynski 10           
     3) Cori Kalafus 9                  4) Julia Maurer 11                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock                 
 Min Standar: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Ryder            12 Fermi                5-00.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2 Mercedes Santos           10 New London           5-00.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3 Nicole Clayton            12 Brookfield           4-10.00    4-10.00*   4   
  3 Alexia Bohnenkamper       10 Bacon Academ         5-00.00    4-10.00*   4   
  3 Emily Savage              11 Weston               4-10.00    4-10.00*   4   
  6 Sami Tripp                11 New Fairfiel         4-08.00   J4-10.00*   1   
  7 Morgan Grondin            12 Sheehan              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Chloe Shapiro             10 Weston               5-00.00    4-08.00* 
  9 Tess Fagan                12 Weston               4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 10 Makaila Kowalski          12 Bacon Academ         4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 11 Joslyn Macteau            12 Plainfield           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Amy Lamontagne            11 Watertown            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Golia             10 Sacred Heart         4-11.00        SCR  
 -- Margaret Berkovich        12 Foran                4-08.00        SCR  
 -- Laura Peterson            11 Branford             4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 10-06  2/12/2009   Teresa Parker, Bacon Academy                
 Min Standar: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Savage              11 Weston              11-00.00   10-07.00#  10    Measured
  2 Gabriella Attanasio       12 Suffield             9-06.00    9-06.00*   8   
  3 Morgan Grondin            12 Sheehan              8-06.00    8-06.00*   6   
  4 Andrea Janis              11 Weston               8-06.00   J8-06.00*   4   
  5 Rachel Steiner            12 New Fairfiel         7-06.00    8-00.00*   2   
  6 Tess Fagan                12 Weston               7-06.00   J8-00.00*   1   
  7 Hunter Carden             11 Branford             8-00.00    7-06.00* 
  7 Abbey Tedford             12 Bacon Academ         8-00.00    7-06.00* 
  9 Nicole DeCanio            12 Weston               7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
 10 Crystal Mansi             12 East Haven           7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Stephanie Thomson         10 Weston               7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Ann Marie Crea            12 New Fairfiel         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Karen McKeon              11 New Fairfiel         7-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Sims              12 Hillhouse           17-03.50   17-00.25*  10   
  2 Emily Savage              11 Weston              17-02.00   16-06.50*   8   
  3 Caitlin Eccelston         12 Foran               15-03.50   16-04.00*   6   
  4 Milani Glass              10 Career Magne        16-02.00   16-03.50*   4   
  5 Sierra Cameron            10 Bacon Academ        16-05.00   16-02.00*   2   
  6 Shaana Bishop-Ayala        9 Branford            16-01.00   16-01.00*   1   
  7 Rebekah Vineyard          11 East Haven          15-04.00   15-05.50* 
  8 Ashley Rozzi              12 Nonnewaug           15-01.75   15-03.00* 
  9 Amy Lamontagne            11 Watertown           15-07.25   15-00.25* 
 10 Tess Fagan                12 Weston              14-09.25   15-00.00* 
 11 Valerie Santerre          11 Killingly           15-01.00   14-09.50* 
 11 Jennifer Jacobs            9 Tolland             15-07.00   14-09.50* 
 13 Kyera Bryant              10 Guilford            15-10.00   14-08.00* 
 14 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross        16-05.00   14-07.50* 
 15 Danee Allen               11 Career Magne        15-07.25   14-06.50* 
 16 Gabija Pileika            12 Suffield            15-05.00   14-05.25  
 17 Paige Dostie               9 Guilford            15-10.00   14-03.75  
 18 Jenae Stunkard            11 New Fairfiel        14-11.00   14-03.50  
 19 Madelyn Bonfiglio         11 Killingly           15-06.00   14-01.25  
 20 Sashanova McLaughlin       9 Fermi               15-00.75   13-11.50  
 21 Shayla Jackson            11 Career Magne        14-06.50   13-10.25  
 -- Otessa Carter             12 Career Magne        17-07.50       FOUL  
 -- Laura Peterson            11 Branford            14-09.50        SCR  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  28-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Lee                  12 Sheehan             39-02.50   37-04.25*  10   
  2 Rebecca Darley            12 Wolcott             36-00.00   37-00.00*   8   
  3 Carlisha Jenkins          12 Hillhouse           36-04.00   36-10.50*   6   
  4 Brianna Brown             12 Career Magne        36-06.50   36-02.50*   4   
  5 Jennifer Nelson           12 Plainfield          39-04.00   36-01.25*   2   
  6 Shanique Bunsie           12 Bassick             33-08.50   35-10.00*   1   
  7 Adedoyin Ladoja           11 Ledyard             34-08.50   34-02.00* 
  8 Lauren Polansky           11 Foran               29-11.00   31-11.50* 
  9 Wendi Westmark            12 Brookfield          32-06.50   31-09.25* 
 10 Emily Ezerins             12 RHAM                34-11.75   31-09.00* 
 11 Charissa Townsend         11 Bacon Academ        32-03.50   31-08.25* 
 12 Kate Piotrowicz           12 Berlin              30-05.00   30-04.25* 
 12 Meghan Heron              12 Brookfield          30-09.75   30-04.25* 
 14 Charlotte Udensi          12 Wilbur Cross        31-11.00   30-01.00* 
 15 Alisha Excellent          10 Stratford           28-10.00   29-04.25* 
 16 Kaylie Bucaro             12 Weston              30-06.00   28-04.00* 
 -- Deaven Thomas             12 New London          29-08.75        DNS  
 -- Erika Kozak               12 Plainville          28-01.00        DNS  
 -- Sydney DeGoursey          10 Branford            28-00.00        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harold Cooper             10 Hillhouse               6.59     * 6.53q  6 
  2 Joshua Barrera-Barnes     11 Bethel                  6.69     * 6.73q  4 
  3 Orrin Parke               10 New London              6.64     * 6.78q  5 
  4 Shane Doughty             12 Windham                 6.78     * 6.81q  2 
  4 Darryn Horner             11 Hillhouse               6.77     * 6.81q  3 
  6 Joseph Pacheco            10 New Fairfiel            6.84     * 6.82q  2 
  7 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Tech              6.88     * 6.84q  3 
  8 Julio Gil                 10 Waterford               6.95       6.91   6 
  9 Kwame Brown               12 Stratford               6.90       6.94   5 
 10 Mike DeGrazia             11 Nonnewaug               7.14       6.95   3 
 10 Justin Sherrick           12 Jonathan Law            6.98       6.95   3 
 12 Tremain Boles             12 Torrington              7.02       6.97   1 
 12 Alex Mayo                 11 Killingly               6.97       6.97   5 
 14 Joseph Carter             10 Ledyard                 6.84       6.98   1 
 15 Anthony Tala              12 Branford                7.12       6.99   2 
 15 Eathan Buyse              12 AVON                    7.14       6.99   5 
 17 Jose Estrada              11 Sheehan                 6.96       7.00   6 
 18 Christopher Jones         11 Waterford               6.84       7.01   1 
 18 Jose Garcia               10 New London              7.00       7.01   2 
 18 Andrew Matos              11 Ansonia                 7.14       7.01   4 
 21 Terrence Lewis            11 Jonathan Law            7.10       7.03   3 
 22 Kahlil Smith              11 St. Joseph              7.11       7.04   2 
 23 Max Hart                  12 Montville               7.12       7.07   3 
 23 Kyle Casey                12 Enfield                 7.07       7.07   6 
 25 Nikolas Ackermann         12 Daniel Hand             7.12       7.08   1 
 26 Y-Kim Sheppard            12 Waterford               6.98       7.09   4 
 26 Christopher Brooks        11 Bethel                  7.08       7.09   5 
 28 Gabriel Diaz              11 New London              7.09       7.10   4 
 29 TJ Day                    11 Tolland                 7.14       7.11   1 
 30 Jonathan Alarcon          12 Woodland                7.00       7.12   1 
 31 Najee Smith               11 Jonathan Law            7.11       7.13   1 
 31 Conner Fallaguerra        12 Jonathan Law            7.02       7.13   2 
 33 Izak Tibbetts             11 Montville               7.04       7.15   3 
 33 Casiano Hamer             10 St. Joseph              7.07       7.15   6 
 33 Nicholas Ramos            10 New London              7.14       7.15   6 
 36 Warren Jones              10 Stratford               6.90       7.17   4 
 37 Carl Williams              9 Branford                7.13       7.26   4 
 38 James Colella             11 New Fairfiel            7.14       7.35   6 
 39 James Madelung            12 Branford                7.13       7.49   5 
 40 Isaac Kalema              12 New Fairfiel            7.04       8.25   4 
 -- Mikey Mason               12 Ansonia                 7.14         FS   2 
 -- Mark Violette             10 Nonnewaug               7.05        DNS   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             10 Hillhouse               6.53       6.51*  10   
  2 Joshua Barrera-Barnes     11 Bethel                  6.73       6.65*   8   
  3 Darryn Horner             11 Hillhouse               6.81       6.70*   6   
  4 Orrin Parke               10 New London              6.78       6.78*   4   
  5 Shane Doughty             12 Windham                 6.81       6.80*   2   
  6 Joseph Pacheco            10 New Fairfiel            6.82       6.82*   1   
  7 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Tech              6.84       6.85* 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kwame Brown               12 Stratford              37.21      36.85*  6  10   
  2 Nick LaPerriere           11 Woodland               37.46      37.58*  6   8   
  3 Robert Cheng              11 New Fairfiel           38.11      37.76*  5   6   
  4 Benjamin Bruciati         11 Ledyard                37.67      37.82*  6   4   
  5 Orrin Parke               10 New London             38.14      38.04*  5   2   
  6 Mike DeGrazia             11 Nonnewaug              39.18      38.14*  4   1   
  7 Julio Gil                 10 Waterford              38.11      38.25*  5 
  8 Alexander Paterson        11 Ledyard                38.00      38.36*  5 
  9 Matt Brockett             11 Guilford               38.80      38.37*  5 
 10 Andrew Matos              11 Ansonia                39.01      38.44*  4 
 11 Shane Doughty             12 Windham                39.04      38.45*  4 
 12 Joseph Carter             10 Ledyard                37.73      38.64*  6 
 13 Kyle Casey                12 Enfield                39.33      38.71*  3 
 14 Kahlil Smith              11 St. Joseph             39.18      38.72*  3 
 15 Garrett Guimond           11 Fermi                  39.23      38.75*  3 
 16 Michael Washington        12 Hillhouse              39.46      38.91*  2 
 17 Conner Fallaguerra        12 Jonathan Law           38.83      38.98*  4 
 18 Kyle Paolella             11 Sheehan                39.30      39.00*  3 
 19 Mikey Mason               12 Ansonia                39.43      39.11*  2 
 20 Gabriel Diaz              11 New London             38.92      39.37*  4 
 21 Carl Williams              9 Branford               39.70      39.41*  1 
 22 Anthony Tala              12 Branford               39.56      39.42*  2 
 23 Jose Garcia               10 New London             39.24      39.43*  3 
 24 Warren Jones              10 Stratford              39.67      39.47*  1 
 24 Christopher Jones         11 Waterford              37.88      39.47*  6 
 -- Creme Watford             10 Platt                  39.64         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Colin Burke               12 Brookfield             36.72         DQ   6  Lane violation
 -- Marcos Baldoni            10 Platt Tech             39.36         DQ   2  Lane violation
 -- Christopher Brooks        11 Bethel                 39.48        DNS   2 
 -- Alex Lockwood             11 Joel Barlow            38.83        DNS   4 
 -- Mark Violette             10 Nonnewaug              38.59        DNS   5 
 -- Izak Tibbetts             11 Montville              39.25        DNS   3 
 -- Ben Bassett               12 Tolland                38.45        SCR     
 -- Christian Aguilar         11 Windham                39.60        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Ostrowski             11 East Lyme            1:23.74    1:24.26*  4  10   
  2 Robert Cheng              11 New Fairfiel         1:25.42    1:25.67*  4   8   
  3 Zachary Gardner           11 Daniel Hand          1:26.58    1:26.54*  4   6   
  4 Kyle Paolella             11 Sheehan              1:26.51    1:26.55*  4   4   
  5 Jensen Frost              12 Weston               1:26.68    1:26.78*  4   2   
  6 Curtis Mabry              12 Hillhouse            1:26.08    1:26.88*  4   1   
  7 Steve Rabida-Smith        12 Fermi                1:27.54    1:27.89*  3 
  8 Adam Medina               12 Tolland              1:31.27    1:28.89*  3 
  9 Pedro Bultron Sotelo      11 Hillhouse            1:31.63    1:29.68*  3 
 10 John Riccio               12 Stratford            1:30.28    1:30.77*  3 
 11 Colin Rooney              11 Joel Barlow          1:31.44    1:30.91*  3 
 12 Nate Bodnar               12 Nonnewaug            1:31.84    1:31.73*  3 
 13 Marc-Andre Giroux         12 Watertown            1:32.22    1:32.51*  2 
 14 Robert Dees               12 East Lyme            1:32.98    1:32.58*  2 
 15 Nathan D'Amico             9 Branford             1:34.04    1:34.58   1 
 16 Zachary Sabo              12 Foran                1:34.16    1:34.66   1 
 17 Paul Armata               11 Suffield             1:33.15    1:34.99   2 
 18 Chrisophter Gonzalez      10 Stratford            1:34.15    1:35.73   1 
 19 Vincent Pistritto         10 Nonnewaug            1:34.06    1:35.94   1 
 20 Stephen Perrotti          11 Branford             1:32.91    1:36.18   2 
 21 Tyler Sheldon             10 Wolcott              1:32.88    1:37.12   2 
 22 Matthew Truedson          10 Guilford             1:32.00    1:38.44   2 
 -- Ray Tetreault             11 Tolland              1:29.97        SCR     
 -- Jack Curran               12 Weston               1:32.73        SCR     
 -- Kevin Maguire             12 Guilford             1:31.45        SCR     
 -- Cory Candelet             11 Stonington           1:30.02        SCR     
 -- Ryan Thomas               11 New Fairfiel         1:28.17        SCR     
 -- Matt Brockett             11 Guilford             1:33.46        SCR     
 -- Steven D'Ascanio          11 St. Joseph           1:29.10        SCR     
 -- Patrick Smith             12 East Lyme            1:29.62        SCR     
 -- Patrick Claffey           11 Lewis Mills          1:30.27        SCR     
 -- Marc Beaulieu             12 Woodland             1:30.04        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lupoli             12 Sheehan              2:33.66    2:36.09*  10   
  2 Joseph Gioielli           12 Wolcott              2:35.84    2:36.24*   8   
  3 Logan Fulton              11 Joel Barlow          2:39.07    2:39.61*   6   
  4 Jonah Riolo               11 Nonnewaug            2:43.08    2:40.66*   4   
  5 Parker Timmerman          10 Brookfield           2:42.52    2:44.01*   2   
  6 David Stankiewicz         11 Weston               2:36.63    2:44.18*   1   
  7 Kyle Lepore               11 Bacon Academ         2:49.55    2:46.77* 
  8 David Biederman            9 Suffield             2:42.85    2:46.92* 
  9 Matt DeLeon               10 New Fairfiel         2:50.01    2:48.46* 
 10 Colin Ponzani             11 AVON                 2:48.04    2:48.86* 
 11 Matthew Truedson          10 Guilford             2:46.20    2:49.46* 
 12 Tyler Mannion             10 Brookfield           2:44.30    2:49.49* 
 13 Michael Aaron             11 Weston               2:51.36    2:53.32  
 14 Mark Dillman              12 Foran                2:52.04    2:53.36  
 15 Nate Bodnar               12 Nonnewaug            2:47.08    2:53.96  
 16 Steven Dauphinais         12 Killingly            2:51.32    2:56.48  
 17 Henry Morris              10 Weston               2:52.24    3:00.30  
 -- Matt Menshner             12 Tolland              2:44.89        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Pelzar           12 Joel Barlow          2:46.87        SCR  
 -- Mohamed Shaw              12 Watertown            2:46.08        SCR  
 -- Alexander Muniz           11 Branford             2:51.51        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Maguire             12 Guilford             4:35.70    4:32.84*  10   
  2 Jonah Riolo               11 Nonnewaug            4:52.13    4:37.38*   8   
  3 Chris Messier             11 Plainfield           4:44.74    4:38.34*   6   
  4 Thomas Lupoli             12 Sheehan              4:26.80    4:39.09*   4   
  5 Scott Butler              11 East Lyme            4:36.84    4:39.71*   2   
  6 Jonathan Pelzar           12 Joel Barlow          4:45.19    4:39.97*   1   
  7 William Glaser            11 Weston               4:43.40    4:40.16* 
  8 John Clarke               11 Daniel Hand          4:41.64    4:41.44* 
  9 Douglas Sasso             12 Watertown            4:42.47    4:41.59* 
 10 Cole Clark                 9 Weston               4:43.68    4:44.46* 
 11 Tim Myers                 11 East Lyme            4:50.71    4:44.68* 
 12 Mohamed Shaw              12 Watertown            4:48.07    4:45.13* 
 13 Timothy Kenefick          10 Guilford             4:48.50    4:45.24* 
 14 Matthew Bolin             11 Weston               4:53.24    4:47.60* 
 15 Daniel Linkinhoker        10 Montville            4:52.83    4:47.92* 
 16 Tyler Lyon                12 Lewis Mills          4:49.38    4:49.30* 
 17 Timothy Fengler           12 Sheehan              4:52.50    4:49.67* 
 18 Eric Fischer              11 Branford             4:49.08    4:51.13* 
 19 Nick Hebert               11 Woodland             4:52.92    4:52.37* 
 20 John Pirla                10 Torrington           4:55.14    4:52.50* 
 21 Luke Thresher             11 Cheney Tech          4:51.82    4:53.22* 
 22 Michael Mudgett           10 Lewis Mills          4:52.48    4:54.55* 
 23 Austin Connell            12 Branford             4:52.27    4:54.94* 
 24 Jake Nevins                9 New Fairfiel         4:54.24    4:54.96* 
 25 Connor Lafontaine         10 Tolland              4:42.90    4:55.92  
 26 Emmett Rafferty           12 Watertown            4:49.54    4:56.53  
 27 Jonathan Perkins          12 Watertown            4:55.08    4:57.26  
 -- Brad DeMarco              12 Weston               4:36.96        DNS  
 -- Andrew Kline              12 Ledyard              4:53.75        DNS  
 -- Logan Fulton              11 Joel Barlow          4:40.47        DNS  
 -- Dan Nolte                 11 Nonnewaug            4:47.05        SCR  
 -- Jesse Joseph              11 Montville            4:51.26        SCR  
 -- Eric Arsenault            11 Branford             4:38.25        SCR  
 -- Alexander Muniz           11 Branford             4:52.28        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Menshner             12 Tolland              9:46.85    9:48.48*  10   
  2 Dan Moroney               12 Suffield             9:45.71    9:55.28*   8   
  3 Dan Nolte                 11 Nonnewaug           10:18.15   10:01.40*   6   
  4 David Scheibenpflug       12 Wolcott             10:03.34   10:06.04*   4   
  5 Colin Sauter              11 Tolland             10:11.16   10:10.51*   2   
  6 Jacob Mayerson            11 Brookfield          10:15.23   10:10.63*   1   
  7 Connor Hilbie             12 Berlin              10:05.00   10:13.68* 
  8 Quinton Hoey              11 Watertown           10:00.26   10:14.79* 
  9 DJ LaBarre                12 Suffield             9:53.91   10:19.87* 
 10 Jimmy Clark               11 Suffield            10:05.88   10:20.70* 
 11 Jesse Joseph              11 Montville           10:14.32   10:26.89* 
 12 Daniel Linkinhoker        10 Montville           10:19.36   10:33.74  
 13 Eric Fischer              11 Branford            10:24.65   10:44.47  
 14 Eric Arsenault            11 Branford            10:02.70   10:56.94  
 15 Patrick Laske             10 Branford            10:28.90   11:11.31  
 -- Noah Krassin              11 Weston              10:28.64        DNS  
 -- Brad DeMarco              12 Weston              10:24.74        DNS  
 -- Timothy Kenefick          10 Guilford            10:29.50        DNS  
 -- Mohamed Shaw              12 Watertown           10:29.02        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Lewis            12 Hillhouse               7.87     * 7.81q  3 
  2 Brandon Johnson           12 Montville               7.83     * 8.11q  4 
  3 Austin Sundlof            12 Joel Barlow             7.95     * 8.13q  2 
  4 Tim Madormo               12 Woodland                8.17     * 8.24q  1 
  5 Dan Baum                  11 Sheehan                 8.26     * 8.34q  1 
  6 Jaryd Hobbs               11 Branford                8.43     * 8.44q  3 
  7 Carter Johnson            10 New Fairfiel            8.60     * 8.62q  1 
  8 Greg Kaeser               10 Weston                  8.67     * 8.63   4 
  9 Benjamin Citrin           11 Daniel Hand             8.51     * 8.65   4 
 10 Steven Galloway           12 Ledyard                 8.58       8.71   1 
 11 Anthony Saccone           11 Ledyard                 8.44       8.72   4 
 12 Garrett Guimond           11 Fermi                   8.40       8.83   2 
 12 Matt Wright               12 Wolcott                 8.72       8.83   4 
 14 Jordan Jones              11 Waterford               8.57       8.85   2 
 15 Jared Keck                11 Branford                8.82       8.86   1 
 16 Christof Wegiel           11 Ledyard                 8.85       8.88   1 
 17 Kahlil Smith              11 St. Joseph              8.80       8.89   2 
 18 Dalton Peck               12 Suffield                8.76       8.90   3 
 19 Carlos Urena              10 Platt Tech              8.67       8.95   3 
 20 Jarrett Kuegler           12 Watertown               8.66       8.98   2 
 21 Johnathan Damato          12 Montville               8.89       9.15   2 
 -- Shaun Beck                11 Nonnewaug               8.53         DQ   3  Hurdle violation
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Lewis            12 Hillhouse               7.81       7.61*  10   
  2 Brandon Johnson           12 Montville               8.11       7.80*   8   
  3 Austin Sundlof            12 Joel Barlow             8.13       8.13*   6   
  4 Dan Baum                  11 Sheehan                 8.34       8.17*   4   
  5 Tim Madormo               12 Woodland                8.24       8.21*   2   
  6 Jaryd Hobbs               11 Branford                8.44       8.27*   1   
  7 Carter Johnson            10 New Fairfiel            8.62       8.42* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:32.55  2005        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:34.24    1:34.58*  5  10   
     1) Harold Cooper 10                2) Darryn Horner 11               
     3) Corey Maddox 9                  4) Danielle Lewis 12              
  2 Fermi                                             1:36.14    1:36.42*  5   8   
     1) Garrett Guimond 11              2) Anthony O'Connell 11           
     3) Steve Rabida-Smith 12           4) Manny Colon 12                 
  3 Ledyard                                           1:35.52    1:36.57*  5   6   
     1) Joseph Carter 10                2) Benjamin Bruciati 11           
     3) Anthony Saccone 11              4) Christof Wegiel 11             
  4 Woodland                                          1:35.88    1:36.76*  5   4   
     1) Mike Lang 10                    2) Nick LaPerriere 11             
     3) Tim Madormo 12                  4) Anthony Scirpo 11              
  5 New Fairfield                                     1:37.26    1:36.77*  4   2   
     1) Joseph Pacheco 10               2) James Colella 11               
     3) Isaac Kalema 12                 4) Trevor Cocozza 12              
  6 New London                                        1:40.04    1:37.30*  3   1   
     1) Gabriel Diaz 11                 2) Jose Garcia 10                 
     3) Orrin Parke 10                  4) Nicholas Ramos 10              
  7 Weston                                            1:37.50    1:37.50*  4 
     1) Bryan Lonergan 10               2) Jensen Frost 12                
     3) Simeon Okoro 9                  4) Jonathan Savicky 11            
  8 Brookfield                                        1:40.24    1:38.19*  3 
     1) Noah Adams 12                   2) Anthony Calabrese 11           
     3) Kyle Weise 12                   4) Colin Burke 12                 
  9 Jonathan Law                                      1:39.05    1:39.27*  4 
     1) Terrence Lewis 11               2) Tim Maher 10                   
     3) Najee Smith 11                  4) Conner Fallaguerra 12          
 10 Sheehan                                           1:39.34    1:39.89*  4 
     1) Alex Azzolina 11                2) Jacob Werman 12                
     3) Dan Baum 11                     4) Christopher Popolizio 12       
 11 Waterford                                         1:37.10    1:40.26*  5 
     1) Julio Gil 10                    2) James Keth 9                   
     3) Y-Kim Sheppard 12               4) Christopher Jones 11           
 12 Killingly                                         1:43.58    1:40.51*  2 
     1) Jay-R Richeeds 12               2) Matt Bulmer 11                 
     3) Charles Wells 12                4) Alex Mayo 11                   
 13 East Lyme                                         1:36.74    1:40.56*  5 
     1) Christopher Apicelli 9          2) Ryan Lumsdon 11                
     3) Lee Brake 11                    4) Bradley King 10                
 14 Branford                                          1:44.14    1:40.61*  1 
     1) Owen Karsmarski 9               2) James Madelung 12              
     3) Carl Williams 9                 4) Anthony Tala 12                
 15 Bacon Academy                                     1:44.07    1:42.34*  2 
     1) Jacob Gagnon 11                 2) Donovan Violette 11            
     3) Tom Dunbur 12                   4) Steve Kardys 10                
 16 Watertown                                         1:44.94    1:42.66*  1 
     1) Richard DiFederico 12           2) Douglas Demirali 10            
     3) James Finley 11                 4) Jacob Holmes 10                
 17 Avon                                              1:40.42    1:42.88*  3 
     1) Eathan Buyse 12                 2) Benjamin Crawford 11           
     3) Gray Stewart 12                 4) Evan Edgar 10                  
 18 Platt Tech                                        1:39.38    1:43.17*  4 
     1) Jaques Numan 12                 2) Carlos Urena 10                
     3) Josh Martin 12                  4) Spencer Blake 12               
 19 Wolcott                                           1:42.24    1:43.29*  2 
     1) Patrick Byrne 12                2) Joe Russo 12                   
     3) Jon Cullen 12                   4) Eddie Santana 11               
 20 Daniel Hand                                       1:40.04    1:43.40*  3 
     1) Nicholas Balow 10               2) Daniel Acabbo 11               
     3) John Gorman 12                  4) Craig Herdle 12                
 21 Suffield                                          1:41.76    1:43.46*  3 
     1) Dean Heineman 12                2) Kyle Laviana 10                
     3) Dalton Peck 12                  4) Dalton Shank 12                
 22 Platt                                             1:45.24    1:44.37*  1 
     1) Ryan Thayer 12                  2) Joel Chaparro 12               
     3) Cyrick Watford 9                4) Creme Watford 10               
 23 Lyman Hall                                        1:41.81    1:47.85   2 
     1) Ryan Erland 12                  2) Emmet Pike 9                   
     3) Ryan Woolley 9                  4) Graeme Pike 12                 
 -- Lewis Mills                                       1:41.63         DQ   3  Ineligible athlete
     1) Anthony Erwin 10                2) Patrick Claffey 11             
     3) Eric Pac 10                     4) Michael Truskauskas 11         
 -- Bethel                                            1:39.91         DQ   4  Break violation
     1) Ignacio Alday 11                2) John Murray 10                 
     3) Christopher Brooks 11           4) Joshua Barrera-Barnes 11       
 -- Plainfield                                        1:41.80        SCR     
     1) Mason Delorge 11                2) Andrew Hanely 12               
     3) Chase Hyland 11                 4) Zach Moon 11                   
 -- Windham                                           1:40.00        SCR     
     1) Christian Aguilar 11            2) Juan Almonte 10                
     3) Shane Doughty 12                4) Curtis Gorgone 12              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:31.11  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       3:35.94    3:33.44*  3  10   
     1) Benjamin Citrin 11              2) Zachary Gardner 11             
     3) Patrick Donohue 12              4) Nikolas Ackermann 12           
  2 Weston                                            3:33.24    3:37.15*  3   8   
     1) Simeon Okoro 9                  2) Jensen Frost 12                
     3) Jonathan Savicky 11             4) David Stankiewicz 11           
  3 Sheehan                                           3:40.19    3:37.48*  2   6   
     1) Thomas Lupoli 12                2) Kyle Paolella 11               
     3) Jose Estrada 11                 4) Dan Baum 11                    
  4 New Fairfield                                     3:39.87    3:38.41*  3   4   
     1) Ryan Thomas 11                  2) Carter Johnson 10              
     3) Derek Simoncelli 9              4) Robert Cheng 11                
  5 Ledyard                                           3:38.15    3:39.46*  3   2   
     1) Benjamin Bruciati 11            2) Zachary Higgins 10             
     3) Corey Coates 12                 4) Christof Wegiel 11             
  6 Hillhouse                                         3:43.24    3:40.89*  2   1   
     1) Corey Maddox 9                  2) Michael Washington 12          
     3) Curtis Mabry 12                 4) Pedro Bultron Sotelo 11        
  7 Woodland                                          3:38.00    3:42.15*  3 
     1) Marc Beaulieu 12                2) Adam Baz 12                    
     3) Brett Fowler 11                 4) Nick LaPerriere 11             
  8 Tolland                                           3:43.02    3:45.27*  2 
     1) Alex Medina 9                   2) Adam Medina 12                 
     3) Kyle Lindsay 10                 4) Ben Bassett 12                 
  9 Wolcott                                           3:49.30    3:48.33*  2 
     1) Christopher Elsdon 12           2) Tyler Sheldon 10               
     3) Justin Susarchick 11            4) Joseph Gioielli 12             
 10 Suffield                                          3:51.49    3:48.34*  1 
     1) Dalton Shank 12                 2) Brendan Kirschbaum 12          
     3) Connor Gates 12                 4) Paul Armata 11                 
 11 Joel Barlow                                       3:53.63    3:50.66*  1 
     1) Colin Rooney 11                 2) Austin Sundlof 12              
     3) Jonathan Pelzar 12              4) Duncan Tennant 12              
 12 New London                                        3:55.04    3:53.24*  1 
     1) Brayan Mora 11                  2) Patrick Hanrahan 12            
     3) Olajuwan Chou 11                4) Xavier Jones 9                 
 13 Plainfield                                        3:54.50    3:53.96*  1 
     1) Chase Hyland 11                 2) Zach Moon 11                   
     3) Gary Russell 11                 4) Chris Messier 11               
 14 Avon                                              3:49.48    3:53.98*  2 
     1) Colin Ponzani 11                2) Gray Stewart 12                
     3) Jares Simonelli 12              4) Benjamin Crawford 11           
 15 Branford                                          3:49.50    3:55.17   1 
     1) Jaryd Hobbs 11                  2) Stephen Perrotti 11            
     3) Bryan Liu 11                    4) Nathan D'Amico 9               
 16 Fermi                                             3:50.00    4:00.01   1 
     1) Robbie Macon-Wells 10           2) Max Partyka 12                 
     3) Joe Petrone 11                  4) Ben Magnuson 9                 
 -- East Lyme                                         3:36.44         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Patrick Smith 12                2) Ryan Lumsdon 11                
     3) Jon Combies 11                  4) Andrew Bernard 11              
 -- Brookfield                                        3:44.24         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Colin Burke 12                  2) Parker Timmerman 10            
     3) Noah Adams 12                   4) Kyle Weise 12                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:17.86  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:18.24    8:31.10*  10   
     1) Ben Ostrowski 11                2) Jon Combies 11                 
     3) Scott Butler 11                 4) Andrew Bernard 11              
  2 Ledyard                                           8:39.50    8:38.12*   8   
     1) Corey Coates 12                 2) Zach Higgins 12                
     3) Andrew Kline 12                 4) Tyler Torelli 11               
  3 Weston                                            8:28.24    8:53.08*   6   
     1) Cole Clark 9                    2) Jack Curran 12                 
     3) Matthew Bolin 11                4) Noah Krassin 11                
  4 Suffield                                          8:41.19    8:56.63*   4   
     1) DJ LaBarre 12                   2) Connor Gates 12                
     3) Dan Moroney 12                  4) Brendan Kirschbaum 12          
  5 Bacon Academy                                     9:03.34    9:18.24    2   
     1) Kyle Lepore 11                  2) Griffin Waller 9               
     3) Jeff Noonan 9                   4) Alex Esteve 9                  
  6 Daniel Hand                                       9:08.24    9:29.13    1   
     1) Conner Favre 10                 2) Jonathan Lazor 9               
     3) Griffin Pardales 10             4) Nicholas D'Agostino 12         
  7 Watertown                                         8:58.29    9:33.89  
     1) Adam Kasle 11                   2) Adam Kuegler 11                
     3) John Mundo 10                   4) Seamus Rafferty 10             
  8 Lewis Mills                                       9:08.74    9:59.04  
     1) Michael Mudgett 10              2) Nicholas Gnitzcavich 12        
     3) Jackson Morrow 9                4) Patrick Keegan 11              
 -- Fermi                                             9:06.24        SCR  
     1) Andrew Baker 10                 2) Vincent Farina 10              
     3) Robbie Macon-Wells 10           4) Joe Petrone 11                 
 -- Sheehan                                           8:48.35        SCR  
     1) Timothy Fengler 12              2) Connor Hourigan 10             
     3) Anthony Stasulli 11             4) Carl Verch 10                  
 -- Branford                                          8:34.24        SCR  
     1) Eric Arsenault 11               2) Austin Connell 12              
     3) Nathan D'Amico 9                4) Eric Fischer 11                
 -- Tolland                                           8:32.91        SCR  
     1) Kyle Lindsay 10                 2) Adam Medina 12                 
     3) Alex Medina 9                   4) Matt Menshner 12               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:40.60  1997        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:43.24    3:44.22*  3  10   
     1) Christopher Apicelli 9          2) Ryan Lumsdon 11                
     3) Patrick Smith 12                4) Ben Ostrowski 11               
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:45.24    3:45.43*  3   8   
     1) Harold Cooper 10                2) Darryn Horner 11               
     3) Danielle Lewis 12               4) Curtis Mabry 12                
  3 Weston                                            3:45.24    3:49.33*  3   6   
     1) Bryan Lonergan 10               2) Simeon Okoro 9                 
     3) Jonathan Savicky 11             4) Noah Krassin 11                
  4 Fermi                                             3:50.87    3:51.56*  2   4   
     1) Manny Colon 12                  2) Anthony O'Connell 11           
     3) Steve Rabida-Smith 12           4) Max Partyka 12                 
  5 Nonnewaug                                         3:45.94    3:52.16*  3   2   
     1) Shaun Beck 11                   2) Mike DeGrazia 11               
     3) Jonah Riolo 11                  4) Nate Bodnar 12                 
  6 Woodland                                          3:48.00    3:53.23*  3   1   
     1) Jonathan Alarcon 12             2) Connor Chura 12                
     3) Marc Beaulieu 12                4) Adam Baz 12                    
  7 Ledyard                                           3:46.33    3:54.05*  3 
     1) Anthony Saccone 11              2) Alex Hintz-Valdez 11           
     3) Zach Higgins 12                 4) Corey Coates 12                
  8 New Fairfield                                     3:49.10    3:57.79*  2 
     1) Joseph Pacheco 10               2) Tim Murphy 12                  
     3) Trevor Cocozza 12               4) Ryan Thomas 11                 
  9 Daniel Hand                                       3:54.35    3:59.25*  2 
     1) Benjamin Citrin 11              2) Michael Gentile 10             
     3) Nicholas Balow 10               4) Augustin Manke 12              
 10 Waterford                                         4:00.00    4:05.08   1 
     1) Y-Kim Sheppard 12               2) James Keth 9                   
     3) Jordan Jones 11                 4) Michael Arteaga 10             
 11 Suffield                                          3:55.24    4:05.53   2 
     1) Dalton Shank 12                 2) Dalton Peck 12                 
     3) Brendan Kirschbaum 12           4) David Biederman 9              
 12 Plainfield                                        3:59.50    4:06.86   1 
     1) Chase Hyland 11                 2) Zach Moon 11                   
     3) Gary Russell 11                 4) Steve Laflamme 12              
 13 Sheehan                                           3:58.42    4:16.01   2 
     1) Alex Azzolina 11                2) Jacob Werman 12                
     3) Jose Estrada 11                 4) Connor Hourigan 10             
 14 Branford                                          3:59.24    4:18.12   1 
     1) Michael DeMaio 11               2) Tyler King 11                  
     3) Joseph Roca 9                   4) Charles Fowler 11              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven D'Ascanio          11 St. Joseph           6-00.00    6-02.00*  10   
  2 Patrick Donohue           12 Daniel Hand          6-04.00    6-00.00*   8   
  3 Dillon Neumann            10 Lewis Mills          5-10.00    5-08.00*   6   
  4 Jarrett Kuegler           12 Watertown            5-08.00   J5-08.00*   4   
  5 Manny Colon               12 Fermi                5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
  5 Max Partyka               12 Fermi                5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  5 Mike Lang                 10 Woodland             5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
  8 Theo Aris                 11 Joel Barlow          5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Michael Arteaga           10 Waterford            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Nicholas Griswold         10 Foran                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jared Keck                11 Branford             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Noah Adams                12 Brookfield           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Austin Shelton            12 Tolland              5-08.00        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 14-01.50  1982        Scott Tucker, Guilford                   
 Min Standar: *    10-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Murphy                12 New Fairfiel        15-06.00   14-06.00#  10    Measured
  2 James Finley              11 Watertown           11-06.00   12-00.00*   8   
  3 Carlos Cassillas          12 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-06.00*   6   
  4 Nicholas DiBartholomeo    10 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00*   4   
  5 Denis Daly                11 Branford            11-06.00  J11-00.00*   2   
  6 Cornelius Millane         12 Daniel Hand         11-00.00  J11-00.00*   1   
  7 Richard Sangster          10 Daniel Hand         10-00.00   10-06.00* 
  8 Dillon Neumann            10 Lewis Mills         11-06.00   10-00.00* 
 -- Reece Williams            12 Enfield             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Matthew Navetta           12 Montville           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Bumjoon Park              11 Suffield            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jaryd Hobbs               11 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Michael Brazier           12 Platt               11-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Lewis            11 Jonathan Law        19-07.00   20-05.50*  10   
  2 Spencer Blake             12 Platt Tech          21-00.00   20-04.75*   8   
  3 Joshua Barrera-Barnes     11 Bethel              20-00.50   20-03.00*   6   
  4 Patrick Donohue           12 Daniel Hand         19-07.00   19-11.75*   4   
  5 Ryan Erland               12 Lyman Hall          20-01.00   19-10.75*   2   
  6 Anthony O'Connell         11 Fermi               20-00.00   19-10.50*   1   
  7 Najee Smith               11 Jonathan Law        20-05.25   19-08.00* 
  8 Mike Lang                 10 Woodland            19-07.75   19-02.00* 
  9 Joseph Novicky            11 Brookfield          19-02.00   19-00.50* 
  9 Anthony Erwin             10 Lewis Mills         18-09.00   19-00.50* 
 11 William Maddox            11 Hillhouse           19-04.50   18-10.50* 
 12 Alex Mayo                 11 Killingly           19-11.00   18-09.75* 
 13 James Madelung            12 Branford            18-11.75   18-04.00  
 14 Bryan Liu                 11 Branford            18-10.50   18-03.00  
 15 Jared Keck                11 Branford            19-08.00   18-02.00  
 16 Zachary Holmes            12 Watertown           18-08.00   16-11.00  
 -- Mason Delorge             11 Plainfield          20-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Jay-R Richeeds            12 Killingly           21-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Austin Shelton            12 Tolland             21-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Justin Sherrick           12 Jonathan Law        19-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Nate Baldi                10 Bacon Academ        18-11.75        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Luberto              11 Windham             44-09.00   50-01.00*  10   
  2 Spencer Dimock            12 Bacon Academ        45-07.00   47-07.00*   8   
  3 Devon Johnson             12 Cheney Tech         43-03.00   46-06.00*   6   
  4 Ryan Sadosky              12 Enfield             44-01.50   46-00.00*   4   
  5 Lenny Dupee               12 AVON                41-00.00   44-09.00*   2   
  6 Matt LaPrade              12 Plainfield          38-08.50   43-03.25*   1   
  7 Levi Fancher              10 Woodland            44-00.00   42-09.50* 
  8 Kyle Perry                11 Ledyard             40-07.00   41-07.00* 
  9 Kyle Wilson               11 Ledyard             42-05.25   41-06.00* 
 10 Zack Coelho               12 Jonathan Law        39-02.00   41-00.50* 
 11 James Wortman             10 Lewis Mills         38-09.50   40-07.75* 
 12 John Santos               12 East Lyme           42-02.00   40-07.50* 
 13 Gregory Knight            12 Ledyard             43-02.25   40-07.00* 
 14 Kote Wilkinson            11 East Lyme           39-07.50   40-01.50* 
 15 Robert Seaman             11 New Fairfiel        43-10.00   39-09.50* 
 16 Larry Cass                11 Weston              43-04.50   39-07.00* 
 16 Austin Pacific            11 Brookfield          41-00.00   39-07.00* 
 18 TJ Day                    11 Tolland             39-04.00   39-05.00* 
 19 Mike Burdick              12 Windham             41-01.50   39-04.00* 
 20 Andrew Cordeiro           10 Stonington          39-02.00   39-02.50* 
 21 Ray Cruz                  11 Jonathan Law        38-06.00   38-07.75* 
 22 Nick Martin               11 Windham             40-05.00   38-01.50* 
 23 Tom Mathews               12 Stonington          38-06.75   37-11.50  
 24 Parker Dimock             10 Bacon Academ        38-04.00   37-11.00  
 25 Ryan Coady                12 Plainfield          38-04.00   37-07.00  
 26 Frank Perillo             12 Sheehan             40-03.00   37-06.50  
 27 Sean Bridges              12 Fermi               39-10.50   37-05.50  
 28 Adam Chop                 11 Bethel              40-11.00   37-04.25  
 29 Michael Espada            11 Sheehan             39-07.25   37-01.50  
 30 Christopher Cantrell      12 Daniel Hand         38-09.00   36-04.50  
 31 Velavong Rintharamy       10 Torrington          39-00.00   35-04.00  
 32 Dave Lachance             11 Woodland            38-06.50   35-03.50  
 33 Nick Casagrande           10 Jonathan Law        38-04.00   34-01.50  
 34 Johnathan Damato          12 Montville           41-05.00   32-09.25  
 -- Christian Huribal         11 Joel Barlow         41-03.00        DNS  
 -- Trevor Ochs               11 Bethel              42-09.25        DNS  
 -- Cory Stirling             12 Joel Barlow         38-05.75        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                  124        2) CAREER MAGNET              38   
    2) WESTON                      38        4) TOLLAND                    28   
    5) RHAM                        24        6) WILBUR CROSS               22   
    7) BROOKFIELD                  17        7) SUFFIELD                   17   
    9) SHEEHAN                     16        9) PLAINFIELD                 16   
   11) NORTHWESTERN                14       12) WOLCOTT                    12   
   13) FERMI                       11       13) EAST HAVEN                 11   
   13) GUILFORD                    11       16) BACON ACADEMY              10   
   16) LEDYARD                     10       18) NEW LONDON                  9   
   19) BRANFORD                     7       20) JONATHAN LAW                6   
   20) FORAN                        6       22) JOEL BARLOW                 5   
   23) BERLIN                       4       24) AVON                        3   
   24) NEW FAIRFIELD                3       26) NONNEWAUG                   2   
   27) BASSICK                      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE                   46        2) EAST LYME                  38   
    3) NEW FAIRFIELD               31        4) DANIEL HAND                30   
    5) SHEEHAN                     28        6) WESTON                     27   
    7) NONNEWAUG                   21        8) LEDYARD                    20   
    9) WOODLAND                    16       10) FERMI                      15   
   11) BETHEL                      14       12) JOEL BARLOW                13   
   13) WATERTOWN                   12       13) SUFFIELD                   12   
   13) TOLLAND                     12       13) WOLCOTT                    12   
   13) WINDHAM                     12       18) JONATHAN LAW               10   
   18) ST. JOSEPH                  10       18) BACON ACADEMY              10   
   18) GUILFORD                    10       18) STRATFORD                  10   
   23) PLATT TECH                   8       23) MONTVILLE                   8   
   25) NEW LONDON                   7       25) PLAINFIELD                  7   
   27) LEWIS MILLS                  6       27) CHENEY TECH                 6   
   29) ENFIELD                      4       30) BRANFORD                    3   
   30) BROOKFIELD                   3       32) AVON                        2   
   32) LYMAN HALL                   2                                           


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada