RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Jerome Fields Open - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Jerome Fields Open

#1 09 January 2012 06:39 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Finish Timing

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:09 PM
                  Jerome Fields High School Open - 1/14/2012                   
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                     Stile Fieldhouse, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker Heights  'A'                                 1:46.40   1 
  2 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  1:48.47   1 
  3 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:55.99   1 
  4 Solon  'A'                                          1:56.05   2 
  5 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                  1:56.78   1 
  6 Avon Lake  'A'                                      1:58.86   1 
  7 Cle. Hts. Lutheran East  'B'                        2:08.26   3 
  8 All Star Track Club 2  'A'                          2:08.44   2 
  9 Uhrichsville Claymont  'A'                          2:09.15   3 
 10 Struthers  'A'                                      2:10.82   3 
 11 Wickliffe  'A'                                      2:12.81   2 
 12 West Akron Track  'A'                               2:18.26   3 
 -- All Star Track Club  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 -- All Star Track Club 2  'C'                               DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solon  'A'                                          1:31.86   1 
  2 Medina  'A'                                         1:32.88   1 
  3 Cle. John F. Kennedy  'A'                           1:33.35   1 
  4 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:35.80   2 
  5 Sandusky Perkins  'A'                               1:36.81   2 
  6 Sunbury Big Walnut  'A'                             1:37.02   1 
  7 Cle. Central Cath.  'A'                             1:37.03   4 
  8 Gamblin Track Club  'A'                             1:38.52   5 
  9 Creston Norwayne  'A'                               1:38.71   3 
 10 Worth. Thomas Worthington  'A'                      1:39.09   2 
 11 Berea  'A'                                          1:39.35   2 
 12 Solon  'B'                                          1:40.79   2 
 13 Shaker Heights High School Boy  'A'                 1:41.91   3 
 14 Berea  'B'                                          1:42.00   3 
 15 Bedford  'A'                                        1:42.66   2 
 16 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  1:44.10   3 
 17 Flight101 Jets  'A'                                 1:44.45   4 
 18 Flight101 Jets  'B'                                 1:52.85   5 
 19 West Akron Track  'A'                               1:58.02   5 
 20 All Star Track Club 2  'A'                          3:11.95   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Laticia                Michigan Acc              9.22q  1 
  2 Richardson, Chantel          Chesterland               9.53q  3 
  3 Yaeger, Paige                Solon                     9.58q  3 
  4 Winkel, Kristin              Avon Lake                 9.63q  1 
  5 Gregory, Haley               New Concord               9.66q  2 
  6 Ruffener, Corrina            Bucyrus Wynf              9.77q  1 
  7 Daniels, MiAngel             UNA                      10.32q  1 
  8 McDonald, Taylor             Macedonia No             10.37q  2 
  9 Broadnax, Jarae              Gahanna Linc             10.67   3 
 10 Pollock, Layla               Michigan Acc             10.69   2 
 11 Allen, Nikki                 Martins Ferr             10.73   2 
 12 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh             10.94   1 
 13 Fagih, Najwa                 Gahanna Linc             11.13   2 
 14 Johnson, Hannah              Solon                    11.21   2 
 15 Rachel, Taylor               Gahanna Linc             11.43   2 
 16 Jurewicz, Laura              Solon                    11.44   3 
 17 Griffith, Ashley             Martins Ferr             11.58   1 
 18 Latimer, Katie               Chag. Falls              12.06   2 
 19 Cindric, Gabi                Wickliffe                15.92   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Berea                     8.01q  5 
  2 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                     8.31q  1 
  3 Cook, Romello                Akron Buchte              8.35q  1 
  4 Wilkin, Joey                 Wester. Nort              8.62q  3 
  5 Bailey, Walter               Medina                    8.63q  3 
  6 Padyjasek, Richie            Martins Ferr              8.68q  4 
  7 Martin, Keith                N. Robinson               8.68q  1 
  8 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh              8.93q  1 
  9 Williams, Tyrone             Cle. Central              9.03   5 
 10 Owens, Rameses               Shaker Heigh              9.16   4 
 11 Bridges, Lorenzio            Col. Hamilto              9.18   3 
 12 Bauer, Josiah                UNA                       9.25   5 
 13 Parker, William              Michigan Acc              9.27   2 
 14 McBride, Keith               Sunbury Big               9.32   5 
 15 Vance, Travis                Dover                     9.37   3 
 16 Magee, Andy                  Berea                     9.47   5 
 17 Barnes, Morgan               Solon                     9.55   4 
 18 Wheat, Damon                 Cle. Central              9.57   4 
 19 Corzatt, Casey               Sunbury Big               9.57   1 
 20 Palma, William               Struthers                 9.84   3 
 21 Meacham, Andrew              Wester. Nort              9.88   4 
 22 Masters, Sean                Medina                    9.91   3 
 23 Mlack, Grant                 Chardon                   9.92   2 
 24 Sprung, Robert               Medina                    9.94   2 
 25 Azeltine, Jay                Balt. Libert             10.04   4 
 26 Fitch, Jack                  Martins Ferr             10.12   3 
 27 Sandoval, Jon                Chag. Falls              10.45   3 
 28 Bechtel, Mike                Canal Fulton             10.64   4 
 29 Thomas, Leandrow             Shaker Heigh             10.99   5 
 30 Walker, Antonio              Bedford                  11.69   1 
 31 Plewacki, Nick               Chag. Falls              12.65   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh              7.76q  1 
  2 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                   8.13q  2 
  3 Green, Simone                Akron Buchte              8.17q  5 
  4 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                     8.21q  8 
  5 Gregory, Haley               New Concord               8.22q  5 
  6 McCoy, Lauren                Solon                     8.23q  6 
  7 Sykes, Unity                 Akron Buchte              8.32q  9 
  8 Mokros, Katie                Flight101 Je              8.33q  7 
  9 Jenkins, Talyr               Martins Ferr              8.40   2 
 10 Richards, Sara               Gahanna Linc              8.45   8 
 11 Tedrick, Tara                Gahanna Linc              8.53   9 
 12 Stephens, Tiara              Bedford                   8.55   9 
 13 Daniels, MiAngel             UNA                       8.56   2 
 14 Artist, Dominique            Michigan Acc              8.56   4 
 15 Light, Madison               Ashland                   8.57   5 
 16 Shaw, Samantha               Gahanna Linc              8.59   5 
 17 Burrows, Elyshia             Flight101 Je              8.62   5 
 18 Bradley, Alexis              Solon                     8.66   2 
 19 Fowler, Andrene              Cle. Hts. Lu              8.67   9 
 20 Fields, Emari                Flight101 Je              8.68   4 
 21 Lovejoy-Stevens, Kyler       Shaker Heigh              8.69   3 
 22 Taylor, Sarah                All Star Tra              8.69   1 
 23 Miecusny, Erin               Avon Lake                 8.72   4 
 24 Ruffener, Corrina            Bucyrus Wynf              8.78   9 
 25 Neely, Kayce                 Martins Ferr              8.80   3 
 26 Perry, Kayla                 Cle. Hts. Lu              8.99   1 
 27 Johnson, Chawnte             Cle. Hts. Lu              9.00   2 
 28 Harrison, Layla              Struthers                 9.01   6 
 29 Walker, Jayne                Struthers                 9.03   2 
 30 Brown, Isis                  West Akron T              9.06   6 
 31 Riedthaler, Leanne           Wickliffe                 9.14   6 
 32 stewart, lauren              Uhrichsville              9.15   6 
 33 Stone, Zoey                  All Star Tra              9.39   8 
 34 Long, Imani                  All Star Tra              9.42   1 
 35 burns, kari                  UNA                       9.42   4 
 36 holmes, gabby                UNA                       9.60   3 
 37 Cain, Essence                West Akron T              9.66   5 
 38 Johnson, Aisa                All Star Tra              9.74   2 
 39 Morgan, Aaliyah              Chag. Falls               9.83   4 
 40 avon, paige                  Uhrichsville              9.91   7 
 41 Johnson, Taressa             All Star Tra             10.05   4 
 42 Harris, Ashley               Struthers                10.09   6 
 43 dillon, kathleen             Uhrichsville             10.36   8 
 44 Oliver, Drew                 West Akron T             10.60   6 
 45 Banks, Breanna               All Star Tra             10.71   3 
 46 Banks, Cierra                All Star Tra             10.93   8 
 47 Nelson, Layla                All Star Tra             11.90   8 
 48 Wallace, Jaicee              All Star Tra             13.55   3 
 49 Banks, Aaliyah               All Star Tra             14.22   9 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                     6.99q  8 
  2 Young, Anthony               Lakewood St.              7.01q  7 
  3 Crawford, Shaun              Lakewood St.              7.15q  5 
  4 Oswald, Josh                 Medina                    7.17q  8 
  5 Matthews, Dillion            Gamblin Trac              7.18q  7 
  6 Bailey, Walter               Medina                    7.18q  9 
  7 Miller, Chris                Lorain High               7.23q  9 
  8 Kyeremeh, Nana               Worth. Thoma              7.24q  6 
  9 Starrett, Declan             Hunt. Va. Un              7.26   4 
 10 Hicks, Darian                Solon                     7.33   7 
 11 Wheat, Damon                 Cle. Central              7.34   3 
 12 Weilacher, Michael           Chag. Falls               7.36   1 
 13 Greathouse, Joe              Clayton Nort              7.38   3 
 14 Beery, Trevahn               Creston Norw              7.45   7 
 15 Harris, Justin               Berea                     7.45   8  7.446
 16 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                   7.45   8  7.449
 17 Spencer, Lester              West Akron T              7.47   4 
 18 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh              7.48   8 
 18 Nay, David                   Galion                    7.48   3 
 18 Cato, David                  Lorain High               7.48   5  7.478
 21 Waden, Desmond               Cle. John F.              7.48   5  7.473
 22 Mincy, Jeremy                Lorain High               7.51   7 
 22 Hamilton, Antwain            Solon                     7.51   1 
 24 McKelvey, John               Hunt. Va. Un              7.51   5 
 25 Bauer, Josiah                UNA                       7.52   5 
 26 Clarke, Jefferson            Bedford                   7.52   2 
 27 Samol, Caleb                 Berea                     7.53   9 
 28 Johnson, Desmin              Bedford                   7.54   6 
 29 Campbell, Alfonzo            All Star Tra              7.55   2 
 30 Styles, Brian                Martins Ferr              7.58   1 
 31 richardson, jordan           Uhrichsville              7.59   4 
 32 Turner, Marnell              Akron Buchte              7.61   6 
 33 Laudato, Nick                Chardon                   7.63   1 
 34 Martin, Keith                N. Robinson               7.65   3 
 35 Floyd, Kay El                West Akron T              7.67   6 
 36 james, dontez                Gamblin Trac              7.68   9 
 37 Bannan, Ryan                 Chardon                   7.70   3 
 38 Dixson, Khari                Cle. Central              7.73   6 
 39 Atkins, Bryan                Akron Buchte              7.76   4 
 40 Meacham, Andrew              Wester. Nort              7.78   6 
 41 Watkins, Dareian             Galion                    7.79   4 
 42 Thomas, Marlan               Shaker Heigh              7.80   2 
 43 Howard, Torrelle             Berea                     7.81   3 
 44 mcintyre, johnny             Gamblin Trac              7.82   8 
 45 Ray, Alex                    UNA                       7.84   8 
 46 Taylor, Jayvon               Bedford                   7.85   6 
 47 France, Niko                 Michigan Acc              7.87   8 
 48 Chavis, Anthony              Cle. John F.              7.90   2 
 49 Hill, Hunter                 Martins Ferr              7.92   2 
 50 Boeham, Akwasi               Worth. Thoma              7.98   7 
 51 Gary, Hearst                 West Akron T              8.14   5 
 52 Blevins, Jacob               Medina Highl              8.15   9 
 52 Praetzel, Robbie             Maple Leaf T              8.15   3 
 54 Thurmond, Avion              Shaker Heigh              8.18   4 
 55 Eschman, Dan                 Cortland Map              8.23   1 
 56 Turi, Nick                   Wickliffe                 8.31   9 
 57 Long, Daniel                 All Star Tra              9.00   3 
 58 scranton, allen              Uhrichsville             10.52   5 
 59 Brown, Noah                  All Star Tra             11.11   1 
 60 Milbry, Seth                 All Star Tra             12.27   7 
 61 Brown, Nehemiah              All Star Tra             14.64   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Solon  'A'                                         10:04.23  
  2 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                 10:14.06  
  3 Shaker Heights  'A'                                10:29.73  
  4 Macedonia Nordonia  'A'                            10:37.42  
  5 Martins Ferry  'A'                                 11:06.98  
  6 Solon  'B'                                         11:37.64  
  7 Uhrichsville Claymont  'A'                         11:49.62  
  8 All Star Track Club  'A'                           13:22.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                          8:30.85  
  2 Chardon  'A'                                        8:31.03  
  3 Lakewood St. Edward  'A'                            8:36.60  
  4 Shaker Heights High School Boy  'A'                 9:21.95  
  5 Macedonia Nordonia  'A'                             9:22.39  
  6 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  9:27.03  
  7 Struthers  'A'                                      9:33.06  
  8 Cortland Lakeview  'A'                              9:39.92  
  9 Mantua Crestwood  'A'                               9:43.95  
 10 Macedonia Nordonia  'B'                            10:05.90  
 11 Berea  'A'                                         10:07.38  
 12 Chardon  'B'                                       11:22.08  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Berea                     7.96  
  2 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                     8.14  
  3 Cook, Romello                Akron Buchte              8.37  
  4 Wilkin, Joey                 Wester. Nort              8.64  
  5 Bailey, Walter               Medina                    8.66  
  6 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh              8.68  
  7 Martin, Keith                N. Robinson               8.72  
  8 Padyjasek, Richie            Martins Ferr              8.81  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sims, Laticia                Michigan Acc              8.92  
  2 Gregory, Haley               New Concord               9.44  
  3 Yaeger, Paige                Solon                     9.49  
  4 Winkel, Kristin              Avon Lake                 9.57  
  5 Richardson, Chantel          Chesterland               9.59  
  6 Ruffener, Corrina            Bucyrus Wynf              9.60  
  7 McDonald, Taylor             Macedonia No              9.70  
  8 Daniels, MiAngel             UNA                      10.63  
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh              7.70  
  2 Mokros, Katie                Flight101 Je              7.98  
  3 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                   8.11  
  4 Green, Simone                Akron Buchte              8.11  
  5 Butler, Jelvon               Solon                     8.14  
  6 McCoy, Lauren                Solon                     8.23  
  7 Gregory, Haley               New Concord               8.33  
  8 Sykes, Unity                 Akron Buchte              8.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Anthony               Lakewood St.              6.95  
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                     7.00  
  3 Crawford, Shaun              Lakewood St.              7.03  
  4 Kyeremeh, Nana               Worth. Thoma              7.10  
  5 Oswald, Josh                 Medina                    7.17  
  6 Matthews, Dillion            Gamblin Trac              7.19  
  7 Bailey, Walter               Medina                    7.28  
  8 Miller, Chris                Lorain High               7.30  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haiss, Therese               Solon                  5:13.61  
  2 Leiher, Sydney               UNA                    5:21.42  
  3 Harshbarger, Brynn           wv flyers              5:22.63  
  4 Connelly, Madison            UNA                    5:27.19  
  5 Cullen, Erin                 Shaker Heigh           5:34.68  
  6 Sandvik, Heather             Wester. Nort           5:37.36  
  7 DiBiasio, Miranda            Berea                  5:38.45  
  8 cerroni, dana                UNA                    5:41.76  
  9 Stansbury, Sam               Chardon                5:42.27  
 10 Walker, Catlyn               Struthers              5:45.66  
 11 Diehm, Nikki                 Ashland                5:46.04  
 12 Latimer, Olivia              Chag. Falls            5:56.92  
 13 Rulison, Ashley              UNA                    5:57.13  
 14 DiBiasio, Olivia             Berea                  5:59.32  
 15 Sandvik, Haley               Wester. Nort           5:59.83  
 16 Dicker, Emma                 Chag. Falls            6:00.99  
 17 Truchan, Jamie               Martins Ferr           6:08.14  
 18 Wilson, Rheana               New Concord            6:08.14  
 19 Porter, Emily                Macedonia No           6:09.31  
 20 Englehardt, Hedi             Wester. Nort           6:12.23  
 21 Sellers, Hannah              Kenston                6:16.74  
 22 dillon, katelyn              Uhrichsville           6:21.93  
 23 Latimer, Emily               Chag. Falls            6:22.07  
 24 Douglas, Kyra                Solon                  6:23.52  
 25 Rodriguez, Taylor            Ashland                6:26.48  
 26 Tomak, Kayla                 Macedonia No           6:27.44  
 27 Baker, Sarah                 Mansfield Ma           6:27.77  
 28 Ayers, Eliza                 Col. Hamilto           6:34.55  
 29 Wells, Amy                   Struthers              6:39.92  
 30 Reed, Rachel                 Macedonia No           6:43.65  
 31 Petersen, Rebecca            Martins Ferr           7:01.69  
 32 Evans, Tyrece                Akron Buchte           8:13.52  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Wyatt               Cortland Map           4:36.21  
  2 Harris, Eric                 Cortland Lak           4:40.25  
  3 Hritz, Dane                  Berea                  4:41.56  
  4 Urbanek, Dan                 Solon                  4:41.84  
  5 Koczwara, Nick               UNA                    4:44.42  
  6 Decker, Michael              Sandusky Per           4:45.32  
  7 Richards, Jacob              UNA                    4:47.91  
  8 Tyler, Curtis                Col. Hamilto           4:48.16  
  9 Zombory, Steven              Chardon                4:52.28  
 10 Green, Steve                 Mantua Crest           4:53.69  
 11 Riordan, John                Solon                  4:56.22  
 12 Stevens, Anthony             UNA                    4:59.07  
 13 Krebs, Jacob                 Chardon                4:59.32  
 14 Bost, Alec                   Chardon                4:59.44  
 15 Tramer, Brad                 Hunt. Va. Un           5:03.44  
 16 Lance, Tyler                 Chag. Falls            5:07.46  
 17 Staats, Stephen              Hunt. Va. Un           5:08.76  
 18 Simpson, Scott               Solon                  5:10.88  
 19 Stoner, Sterling             Cle. Central           5:12.74  
 20 Bogard, Adam                 Cortland Lak           5:14.34  
 21 Lee, Jared                   Norwalk                5:15.28  
 22 Collins, David               UNA                    5:15.44  
 23 Bell, Dorlan                 West Akron T           5:17.12  
 24 Reck, Sean                   Maple Leaf T           5:17.45  
 25 Strand, Matt                 UNA                    5:17.72  
 26 Auman, Steven                Struthers              5:17.98  
 27 Edie, Chris                  Cortland Lak           5:21.08  
 28 Jacobson, Brian              Maple Leaf T           5:21.71  
 29 Taylor, Zaire                West Akron T           5:27.40  
 30 Brinning, Cullin             Maple Leaf T           5:28.98  
 31 Bollinger, Matthew           Struthers              5:29.50  
 32 Barnes, Jalil                Cle. John F.           5:34.67  
 33 Goldhamer, Connor            Kenston                5:34.72  
 34 Schabel, Conner              Chag. Falls            5:37.05  
 35 Lamer, Aaron                 Cortland Lak           5:37.82  
 36 Ackerman, Lee                Martins Ferr           5:38.07  
 37 Weston, Will                 Berea                  5:38.61  
 38 Ward, Kevin                  Kenston                5:41.67  
 39 Fisher, Tyler                Kenston                5:43.89  
 40 Scurry, Leslie               Akron Buchte           5:49.71  
 41 Davenport, James             St. Clairsvi           5:50.57  
 42 Senter, Dierre               Akron Buchte           5:54.51  
 43 Bledsoe, LeAndre             West Akron T           6:01.81  
 44 Walker, Dylan                Wildcat Race           6:05.94  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                    52.06   1 
  2 Solon  'A'                                            52.70   1 
  3 Flight101 Jets  'A'                                   52.85   3 
  4 All Star Track Club  'A'                              54.54   2 
  5 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                    55.32   1 
  6 Struthers  'A'                                        57.64   3 
  7 Cle. Hts. Lutheran East  'A'                          57.73   3 
  8 Wickliffe  'A'                                        58.91   2 
  9 Solon  'B'                                          1:05.27   2 
 10 All Star Track Club 2  'A'                          1:05.50   2 
 11 All Star Track Club  'B'                            1:06.25   2 
 12 Flight101 Jets  'B'                                 1:08.18   3 
 13 All Star Track Club 2  'B'                          1:28.80   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorain High School  'A'                               44.86   3 
  2 Struthers  'A'                                        45.88   3 
  3 Sandusky Perkins  'A'                                 46.77   2 
  4 Cle. Central Cath.  'A'                               46.97   1 
  5 Creston Norwayne  'A'                                 47.85   2 
  6 Shaker Heights High School Boy  'A'                   49.91   1 
  7 West Akron Track  'A'                               1:02.30   2 
  8 Flight101 Jets  'B'                                 1:08.76   2 
  9 All Star Track Club 2  'A'                          1:35.06   2 
 -- Flight101 Jets  'A'                                     DNF   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrews, Naleta              Shaker Heigh             56.52   1 
  2 McDonald, Taylor             Macedonia No           1:00.03   1 
  3 Parker, Adaysha              Michigan Acc           1:00.40   1 
  4 Thompson, Tykeshia           Akron Buchte           1:01.86   4 
  5 Maloney, Kelsey              Ashland                1:02.49   3 
  6 Townsend, Te'Anne            Michigan Acc           1:03.78   4 
  7 Schreck, Amber               Crestline              1:04.76   3 
  8 Walker, Iesha                Struthers              1:05.14   3 
  9 Golden, Shamarr              West Akron 1           1:05.15   2 
 10 Abbott, Alexa                Michigan Acc           1:05.31   4 
 11 Gregory, Kaci                N. Ridgevill           1:05.63   3 
 12 Morgan, Nadiya               Struthers              1:06.19   1 
 13 Richardson, Chantel          Chesterland            1:06.28   3 
 14 Hanrahan, Katie              Solon                  1:06.98   5 
 15 Taylor, Sarah                All Star Tra           1:07.18   3 
 16 Simpkins, Madison            Wickliffe              1:07.23   5 
 17 Owens, Briah                 Gates Mil. G           1:07.25   2 
 18 Rachel, Taylor               Gahanna Linc           1:07.46   5 
 19 Weir, Tyra                   Flight101 Je           1:09.10   3 
 20 Harrison, Breona             Gahanna Linc           1:10.83   5 
 21 McIntyre, A'Seana            Bedford                1:11.05   4 
 22 Griffith, Ashley             Martins Ferr           1:11.42   5 
 23 Brown, Emily                 New Concord            1:11.59   6 
 24 Keys, Danielle               All Star Tra           1:11.77   4 
 25 Applegarth, Sarah            Martins Ferr           1:11.78   2 
 26 Bennett, Lauren              Martins Ferr           1:12.09   4 
 27 Lee, Jayla                   Flight101 Je           1:13.16   3 
 28 Porter, Endia                Shaker Heigh           1:13.91   3 
 29 Cain, Essence                West Akron T           1:14.30   5 
 30 Stone, Zoey                  All Star Tra           1:14.53   5 
 31 Collins, Tiera               Cle. Central           1:19.76   6 
 32 Stone, Zoey                  All Star Tra           1:20.29   5 
 33 Carter-McCormick, Imani      West Akron T           1:22.83   6 
 34 Nigro, Olivia                UNA                    1:24.78   6 
 35 Taylor, Kenya                West Akron T           1:27.95   6 
 36 Sublieh, Sydney              Cle. Central           1:28.13   6 
 37 Williams, Cantrelle          All Star Tra           1:31.26   6 
 38 Suknaich, Erin               Wickliffe              1:33.13   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Keith              Cle. Central             50.25   1 
  2 Miles, Joshua                Michigan Acc             50.26   1 
  3 Robertson, Donovan           Berea                    50.71   1 
  4 Niemann, Austin              Col. Hamilto             50.87   4 
  5 Wells, Jalen                 Worth. Thoma             50.99   4 
  6 Kirkland, Kyle               Michigan Acc             52.91   3 
  7 Tuan, Hoang                  Cortland Map             52.91   3 
  8 Jackson, Rod                 Solon                    53.09   2 
  9 Krebs, Nathan                Chardon                  53.24   7 
 10 Spencer, Lester              West Akron T             53.82   2 
 11 Mincy, Jeremy                Lorain High              53.85   5 
 12 Jones, Chris                 Lakewood St.             54.17   4 
 13 Maetzold, Andrew             Worth. Thoma             54.28   4 
 14 Jeffries, J'Rome             Shaker Heigh             54.63   2 
 15 Schenkelberg, Frank          Lakewood St.             54.90   5 
 16 McKelvey, John               Hunt. Va. Un             55.31   5 
 17 Aggozinno, Chad              Lakewood St.             55.34   5 
 18 Keys, Darryl                 All Star Tra             55.79   3 
 19 Davis, Quinton               Michigan Acc             55.99   4 
 20 Bederman, Dylan              Solon                    56.21   6 
 21 Cirincione, Ross             Medina                   56.63   3 
 22 Meacham, Andrew              Wester. Nort             56.93   6 
 23 Cook, Romello                Akron Buchte             57.34   5 
 24 Riddick, Ta'von              Bedford                  59.09   6 
 25 Fitch, Jack                  Martins Ferr             59.52   6 
 26 Seifert, Steven              Struthers                59.54   5 
 27 Elton, Thomas                All Star Tra             59.96   7 
 28 Arnold, Austin               Maple Leaf T           1:00.20   6 
 29 Long, Daniel                 All Star Tra           1:02.38   2 
 30 Hildreth, Shaquille          Lorain High            1:02.48   7 
 31 Woodall, Darius              Bedford                1:03.63   5 
 32 Gaiter, Javier               Akron Buchte           1:03.88   6 
 33 Gary, Hearst                 West Akron T           1:04.46   5 
 34 Bledsoe, LeAndre             West Akron T           1:04.58   6 
 35 Walker, Blake                Struthers              1:04.74   6 
 36 Recchia, Ray                 Maple Leaf T           1:04.75   7 
 37 Stefanini, Armondo           Berea                  1:05.04   7 
 38 Baker, Stephen               Martins Ferr           1:06.74   7 
 39 Kennerly, Damani             Lorain High            1:11.40   7 
 40 Garrett, Eric                All Star Tra           1:15.67   7 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zidd, Natalie                Medina Highl           2:18.26  
  2 Haiss, Therese               Solon                  2:19.54  
  3 Drazba, Maggie               wv flyers              2:20.29  
  4 Davis, Amber                 Shaker Heigh           2:23.96  
  5 Lofton, Jasmine              Akron Buchte           2:26.85  
  6 Fisher, Reighan              Michigan Acc           2:26.99  
  7 Connelly, Madison            UNA                    2:30.62  
  8 Wrenn, Sunshine              Martins Ferr           2:33.80  
  9 Stansbury, Sam               Chardon                2:39.63  
 10 Haiss, Julia                 Solon                  2:39.91  
 11 Zidd, Samantha               Medina Highl           2:40.81  
 12 DiBiasio, Miranda            Berea                  2:41.81  
 13 Maloney, Kelsey              Ashland                2:42.76  
 14 Rice, Shakarre               Michigan Acc           2:42.81  
 15 Shaw, Samantha               Gahanna Linc           2:44.66  
 16 probert, emily               Uhrichsville           2:44.82  
 17 Wasko, Paige                 Struthers              2:45.93  
 18 Long, Imani                  All Star Tra           2:46.89  
 19 Kotnik, Emily                Macedonia No           2:47.52  
 20 DiBiasio, Olivia             Berea                  2:47.82  
 21 Wilson, Rheana               New Concord            2:50.68  
 22 Richards, Sara               Gahanna Linc           2:55.53  
 23 dillon, katelyn              Uhrichsville           3:01.00  
 24 Cartellone, Megan            Solon                  3:01.51  
 25 Beauford, Terryan            All Star Tra           3:08.50  
 26 Hespen, Jessica              Macedonia No           3:12.45  
 27 Osaze, Dyese                 Cle. John Ha           3:13.79  
 28 Mohar, Lauren                Wickliffe              3:24.98  
 29 Edge, Ravyn                  All Star Tra           3:32.23  
 30 Austin, Jameisha             Akron Buchte           3:40.48  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Anthony              UNA                    1:59.02  
  2 Hartman, Wyatt               Cortland Map           2:02.70  
  3 Hayes, Philliip              Michigan Acc           2:04.77  
  4 Davis, Zach                  Medina Highl           2:05.47  
  5 Fennell, Kodie               Struthers              2:05.54  
  6 Navratil, Mike               Lakewood St.           2:05.92  
  7 Zimmers, Zack                Solon                  2:06.46  
  8 Drazba, Charlie              wv flyers              2:07.99  
  9 Stevens, Anthony             UNA                    2:08.65  
 10 Slaughter, Sean              Chag. Falls            2:08.98  
 11 Kelly, Jack                  Lakewood St.           2:10.13  
 12 Stoner, Sterling             Cle. Central           2:10.21  
 13 Biegalski, Keegan            Michigan Acc           2:11.03  
 14 Hayes, Benjamin              Michigan Acc           2:11.69  
 15 Koczwara, Nick               UNA                    2:12.27  
 16 Pearlman, Jacob              Solon                  2:12.88  
 17 Cloud, Brandon               Bedford                2:13.12  
 18 Bochkor, Christian           UNA                    2:15.97  
 19 Plewacki, Nick               Chag. Falls            2:16.01  
 20 Thomas, Michael              Cle. John F.           2:16.55  
 21 Fick, Mark                   Ashland                2:16.67  
 22 Squires, Drew                Ashland                2:16.95  
 23 Griffin, Julius              Akron Buchte           2:18.39  
 24 Owens, Rameses               Shaker Heigh           2:18.93  
 25 Lucas, Mikeal                Berea                  2:19.08  
 26 Sopchak, Josh                Maple Leaf T           2:19.09  
 27 Flynn Jr, Eric               Cle. Central           2:19.54  
 28 Deaton, Andrew               Martins Ferr           2:23.13  
 29 Keely, Demetrius             Cle. John F.           2:23.16  
 30 Bell, Dorlan                 West Akron T           2:23.73  
 31 George, Hearst               West Akron T           2:24.53  
 32 Arters, Dan                  Solon                  2:24.72  
 33 Barnes, Jalil                Cle. John F.           2:30.15  
 34 Taylor, Zaire                West Akron T           2:30.35  
 35 Gainer Jr., Terrance         Akron Buchte           2:36.15  
 36 Weston, Will                 Berea                  2:37.62  
 37 Brayer, Bryan                Martins Ferr           2:38.38  
 38 Hirsch, Matt                 Kenston                2:42.72  
 39 Hendershot, Josh             Lorain High            2:46.14  
 40 Kweder, Joel                 UNA                    2:46.63  
 41 Kovach, Alex                 Kenston                2:49.08  
 42 Ross, Jalil                  Lorain High            2:58.15  
 43 Garrett, Eric                All Star Tra           2:59.72  
 44 Whitney, Chris               Lorain High            3:06.39  
 45 Myers, Joe                   Martins Ferr           3:37.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrante, Stephanie          Chardon                  26.89   1 
  2 Owens, Briah                 Gates Mil. G             27.34   1 
  3 Artist, Dominique            Michigan Acc             27.98   2 
  4 Jenkins, Talyr               Martins Ferr             28.06   1 
  5 Tedrick, Tara                Gahanna Linc             28.07   3 
  6 Golden, Shamarr              West Akron 1             28.16   1 
  7 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon                    28.69   1 
  8 Ruffener, Corrina            Bucyrus Wynf             28.71   4 
  9 Bowens, Jayla                Akron Buchte             28.75   2 
 10 Daniels, MiAngel             UNA                      28.83   3 
 11 Green, Raven                 Akron Buchte             29.02   2 
 12 Jones, Dayna                 Solon                    29.05   3 
 13 Pollock, Layla               Michigan Acc             29.37   2 
 14 Light, Madison               Ashland                  29.58   4 
 15 Fowler, Andrene              Cle. Hts. Lu             29.67   7 
 16 Crawford, Destiny            Gahanna Linc             29.74   4 
 17 Brown, Isis                  West Akron T             30.04   1 
 18 Broadnax, Jarae              Gahanna Linc             30.22   3 
 19 Perry, Kayla                 Cle. Hts. Lu             30.92   6 
 20 stewart, lauren              Uhrichsville             31.03   7 
 21 Sublieh, Sydney              Cle. Central             31.04   6 
 21 miles, maddison              Uhrichsville             31.04   7 
 23 Osaze, Dyese                 Cle. John Ha             31.71   3 
 24 Collins, Tiera               Cle. Central             32.13   7 
 25 Carpenter, Morgan            Martins Ferr             34.25   4 
 26 Patterson, Bravion           All Star Tra             35.89   5 
 27 Banks, Breanna               All Star Tra             37.07   5 
 28 Young, Manesha               Struthers                37.07   7 
 29 Oliver, Drew                 West Akron T             37.50   4 
 30 Nigro, Olivia                UNA                      38.14   5 
 31 Taylor, Kenya                West Akron T             38.97   7 
 32 Banks, Cierra                All Star Tra             40.90   5 
 33 Nelson, Layla                All Star Tra             41.98   6 
 34 Banks, Aaliyah               All Star Tra             47.89   6 
 35 Wallace, Jaiceej             All Star Tra             49.74   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury             Solon                    22.75   1 
  2 Starrett, Declan             Hunt. Va. Un             23.03   2 
  3 Williams, Reggie             Lorain High              23.11   6 
  4 Spencer, Lester              West Akron T             23.21   1 
  5 Austin, Armand               Worth. Thoma             23.52   1 
  6 Simmons, Tyrel               Martins Ferr             23.81   2 
  7 Greathouse, Joe              Clayton Nort             23.83   1 
  8 Crawford, Thomas             Michigan Acc             23.83   3 
  9 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon                  23.84   4 
 10 Girgis, Kevin                Worth. Thoma             24.11   3 
 11 Kitchen, Gabe                Sunbury Big              24.12   1 
 12 Bolden, Brandon              Solon                    24.14   2 
 13 richardson, jordan           Uhrichsville             24.23   8 
 14 Campbell, Alfonzo            All Star Tra             24.30   3 
 15 Kemer, Andrew                Medina                   24.32   2 
 16 Mincy, Jeremy                Lorain High              24.49   7 
 16 Martin, Malcolm              Cle. John F.             24.49   3 
 18 Crenshaw, Kollyn             Solon                    24.55   4 
 19 Cato, David                  Lorain High              24.60   4 
 20 Davison, Brandon             Gamblin Trac             24.87   8 
 21 Floyd, Kay El                West Akron T             25.02   5 
 22 Jordan, Matthew              Michigan Acc             25.12   6 
 23 Brown, Brandon               Cle. Central             25.17   5 
 24 Hollis, Demarcus             Bedford                  25.18   3 
 25 Ray, Alex                    UNA                      25.18   5 
 26 Elton, Thomas                All Star Tra             25.22   3 
 27 Atkins, Bryan                Akron Buchte             25.25   4 
 28 Turner, Marnell              Akron Buchte             25.29   4 
 29 France, Niko                 Michigan Acc             25.82   6 
 30 Dixson, Khari                Cle. Central             25.84   2 
 31 Barris, Caleb                Martins Ferr             25.97   6 
 32 Scheerer, Austin             Berea                    26.23   6 
 33 Recchia, Ray                 Maple Leaf T             26.36   7 
 34 Moore, Demario               Shaker Heigh             26.46   6 
 35 Blevins, Jacob               Medina Highl             27.00   5 
 36 Arnold, Austin               Maple Leaf T             27.06   8 
 37 Manns, Shawon                Martins Ferr             27.08   7 
 38 scranton, earl               Uhrichsville             27.21   4 
 39 Smith, Antwon                Cle. John F.             27.51   1 
 40 West, Aaron                  Bedford                  28.00   5 
 41 Walker, Antonio              Bedford                  28.18   2 
 42 Klatka, Jacob                Chardon                  29.39   8 
 43 George, Hearst               West Akron T             30.24   5 
 44 Milbry, Seth                 All Star Tra             45.78   8 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aamoth, Kelsey               Solon                 11:49.17  
  2 cerroni, dana                UNA                   12:26.77  
  3 Diehm, Nikki                 Ashland               12:35.76  
  4 Rulison, Courtney            UNA                   13:01.19  
  5 Rodriguez, Taylor            Ashland               13:35.84  
  6 Halperin, Allison            Solon                 13:39.55  
  7 Cunningham, Lindsay          Martins Ferr          13:50.61  
  8 Baker, Sarah                 Mansfield Ma          14:08.93  
  9 Besancon, Megan              Creston Norw          14:18.55  
 10 Podajak, Kirstyn             New Concord           14:33.54  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elswick, Nick                Chardon                9:54.86  
  2 Kawalec, Tyler               Chardon                9:54.89  
  3 Trefz, Nick                  UNA                    9:58.41  
  4 Blank, Kevin                 Solon                 10:02.58  
  5 Wojcik, Matthew              UNA                   10:04.32  
  6 Thornburg, Andy              St. Clairsvi          10:12.37  
  7 Boyer, Nate                  East Liverpo          10:23.18  
  8 Dasco, Garrett               UNA                   10:24.68  
  9 Hamilton, Tyler              Michigan Acc          10:25.43  
 10 Wilson, Alex                 Macedonia No          10:25.88  
 11 Jordan, Aubrey               Chardon               10:28.92  
 12 Shaker, Steven               Maple Leaf T          10:33.68  
 13 Wise, Ethan                  Solon                 10:55.72  
 14 Squires, Drew                Ashland               10:57.15  
 15 Corn, Vincent                Struthers             11:05.03  
 16 Fick, Mark                   Ashland               11:09.54  
 17 Ferrante, Jason              Michigan Acc          11:11.56  
 18 Sopchak, Adam                Maple Leaf T          11:12.10  
 19 Corn, Charles                Struthers             11:27.03  
 20 Gerdes, Matt                 Mantua Crest          11:27.65  
 21 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah         Mantua Crest          11:29.28  
 22 Wolf, Brandon                Macedonia No          11:33.62  
 23 Smith, Zack                  Berea                 11:47.08  
 24 Washabaugh, James            Macedonia No          11:57.07  
 25 Kweder, Joel                 UNA                   12:11.29  
 26 Moore, Derek                 Creston Norw          12:48.27  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                          4:15.61   1 
  2 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  4:17.41   1 
  3 Solon  'A'                                          4:25.09   1 
  4 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                          4:30.58   2 
  5 Struthers  'A'                                      4:31.71   1 
  6 Macedonia Nordonia  'A'                             4:34.03   2 
  7 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                  4:38.40   2 
  8 Solon  'B'                                          4:46.62   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington  'A'                      3:36.47   1 
  2 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                          3:37.55   1 
  3 Cle. John F. Kennedy  'A'                           3:39.82   1 
  4 Shaker Heights High School Boy  'A'                 3:40.58   2 
  5 Chardon  'A'                                        3:41.04   2 
  6 Cle. Central Cath.  'A'                             3:41.95   1 
  7 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  3:51.24   2 
  8 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                          3:52.33   2 
  9 Cle. John F. Kennedy  'B'                           3:58.69   2 
 10 Struthers  'A'                                      3:58.93   1 
 11 Flight101 Jets  'A'                                 4:03.55   2 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chantel          Chesterland           17-11.75      5.48m 
  2 Stephens, Tiara              Bedford               16-11.50      5.16m 
  3 young, autumn                Cuy. Val. Ch          16-01.25      4.90m 
  4 Applegarth, Sarah            Martins Ferr          15-10.00      4.82m 
  5 Townsend, Te'Anne            Michigan Acc          15-08.00      4.77m 
  6 Schreck, Amber               Crestline             15-07.50      4.76m 
  7 Kandakai, Tinisee            Solon                 15-05.50      4.71m 
  8 Johnson, Arnita              Akron Buchte          15-01.50      4.61m 
  9 Arinze, Emily                Solon                 14-07.50      4.45m 
 10 Orsley, N'Dea Lee            Akron Buchte          14-01.50      4.30m 
 11 Picou, Maddie                Gahanna Linc          13-09.75      4.21m 
 12 Burrows, Elyshia             Flight101 Je          13-09.25      4.19m 
 13 Brown, Emily                 New Concord           13-05.25      4.09m 
 14 Weir, Tyra                   Flight101 Je          13-02.75      4.03m 
 14 Neff, Brittany               Crestline             13-02.75      4.03m 
 16 stallings, jesse             Uhrichsville          13-01.75      4.00m 
 17 Riedthaler, Leanne           Wickliffe             12-01.75      3.70m 
 18 Hager, Jessica               Crestline             12-01.25      3.68m 
 19 Banks, Breanna               All Star Tra          11-04.50      3.46m 
 20 Stone, Zammari               All Star Tra          11-01.00      3.37m 
 21 stewart, lauren              Uhrichsville          10-08.50      3.26m 
 22 Williams, Cantrelle          All Star Tra           9-10.00      2.99m 
 23 Carpenter, Morgan            Martins Ferr           9-09.50      2.98m 
 24 Banks, Cierra                All Star Tra           9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 avon, paige                  Uhrichsville           7-10.00      2.38m 
 26 Banks, Aaliyah               All Star Tra           4-00.75      1.23m 
 -- Snyder, Chloe                UNA                       FOUL            
 -- Watkins, La'Kyndra           Bedford                   FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Reggie             Lorain High           21-06.00      6.55m 
  2 Smith, Antwon                Cle. John F.          21-03.00      6.47m 
  3 Miller, Chris                Lorain High           21-01.50      6.43m 
  4 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh          21-00.00      6.40m 
  5 Hicks, Darian                Solon                 20-10.25      6.35m 
  6 Laudato, Joe                 Chardon               20-09.50      6.33m 
  7 Hamilton, Antwain            Solon                 20-00.00      6.09m 
  8 Bailey, Walter               Medina                19-01.00      5.81m 
  9 Styles, Brian                Martins Ferr          19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Crawford, Shaun              Lakewood St.          18-10.00      5.74m 
 11 Buchanan, Sessions           Lorain High           18-05.50      5.62m 
 12 Waden, Desmond               Cle. John F.          18-05.00      5.61m 
 13 Wright, Brandyn              Sunbury Big           18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Watkins, Dareian             Galion                18-01.50      5.52m 
 15 Roth, Colt                   Balt. Libert          18-00.00      5.48m 
 15 Davis, Quinton               Michigan Acc          18-00.00      5.48m 
 15 Garfield, Adam               Medina                18-00.00      5.48m 
 18 Newland, Joshua              Massillon Ja          17-11.00      5.46m 
 19 Bogdanovich, Carson          Akron Covent          17-08.00      5.38m 
 20 Nay, David                   Galion                17-06.00      5.33m 
 21 White, Luciano               Macedonia No          17-02.00      5.23m 
 22 West, Aaron                  Bedford               16-11.00      5.15m 
 23 Pipkins, Kevin               Berea                 16-05.50      5.01m 
 24 Brown, Brandon               Cle. Central          16-04.50      4.99m 
 25 Blair, Houston               Crestline             16-03.50      4.96m 
 26 Walker, Blake                Struthers             16-00.50      4.88m 
 27 Ready, Nick                  Chardon               15-03.00      4.64m 
 28 Flynn Jr, Eric               Cle. Central          14-09.50      4.50m 
 29 Malone, Korey                Struthers             14-05.50      4.40m 
 30 Christian, Jerry             Cle. Hts. Lu          13-11.00      4.24m 
 31 Gray, Emony                  Shaker Heigh          13-10.50      4.22m 
 32 Newland, Karac               Massillon Ja          13-05.00      4.08m 
 33 Hicks, Jordan                Cle. Hts. Lu          13-03.00      4.03m 
 34 scranton, allen              Uhrichsville          10-10.50      3.31m 
 -- Masters, Sean                Medina                    FOUL            
 -- Padyjasek, Richie            Martins Ferr              FOUL            
 -- Eschman, Dan                 Cortland Map              FOUL            
 -- Dicillo, Dan                 Solon                     FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Madeline             UNA                    5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Pickens, Ashleigh            Rootstown              5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Martin, Cassie               Strongsville           5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Obi, Elizabeth               Solon                  5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Snyder, Chloe                UNA                    4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Johnson, Hannah              Solon                  4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Stamm, Kayla                 Cortland Map          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Uhl, Katherine               Solon                 J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Jones, Rayne                 Gahanna Linc           4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Neff, Brittany               Crestline              4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Hager, Jessica               Crestline             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Alexa               Orrville              10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 D'Errico, Jenna              Medina                10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Kidd, Megan                  Brunswick              9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Schreck, Amber               Crestline              9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 McClain, Megan               Col. Hamilto           8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Myers, Angel                 Wickliffe              8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Allen, Rikki                 Martins Ferr           7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Bennett, Lauren              Martins Ferr           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Farag, Monica                Solon                       NH            
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Arnaldo             Struthers              6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Sawyer, Trevon               Berea                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Hicks, Darian                Solon                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Swords, Jason                Brunswick             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Wood, Michael                Worth. Thoma          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Hicks, Jordan                Cle. Hts. Lu           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Willis, Jalen                Shaker Heigh           5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Bechtel, Mike                Canal Fulton           5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 White, Luciano               Macedonia No           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Seals, Tyree                 Solon                 J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Stark, Cole                  Sunbury Big           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Pipkins, Kevin               Berea                 J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Gazley, Stephen              Medina                      NH            
 -- Gray, Emony                  Shaker Heigh                NH            
 -- Buchanan, Sessions           Lorain High                 NH            
 -- Long, Shae                   East Liverpo                NH            
 -- Ready, Nick                  Chardon                     NH            
 -- Walker, Blake                Struthers                   NH            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Shawnacy             UNA                   16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Rowland, Matt                UNA                   14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Barber, George               UNA                   13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Johnson, BJ                  Orrville              13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Rhoades, Nick                Col. Hamilto          12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Veemara, Nico                Orrville             J12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Jenkins, Travis              Martins Ferr          11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Morris, Brock                Creston Norw          11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Dean, Dakota                 UNA                   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Sarver, Caleb                Pl. City Jon          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Hutchinson, Kyle             Medina                10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Dye, Joel                    Marysville            10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Barron, Andrew               Brunswick             10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Hanzlik, James               Chag. Falls            9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Bannan, Ryan                 Chardon                9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Sprung, Robert               Medina                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Krebs, Nathan                Maple Leaf T           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Turi, Nick                   Wickliffe                   NH            
 -- Martello, Vincent            UNA                         NH            
 -- Rossini, Luke                Martins Ferr                NH            
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomei, Megan                 Akron St. Vi          40-07.50     12.38m 
  2 mehok, hana                  Uhrichsville          37-01.50     11.31m 
  3 strickler, amelia            Bay Village           36-07.00     11.15m 
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley            Col. Hamilto          35-01.50     10.70m 
  5 Lott, Shannon                Berea                 32-04.50      9.86m 
  6 Glenhill, Shelby             N. Robinson           32-00.00      9.75m 
  7 Vale, Lindsay                Solon                 31-11.25      9.73m 
  8 Moran, McKenzie              Medina                30-07.00      9.32m 
  9 Hill, Karly                  Brunswick             29-05.00      8.96m 
 10 Mason, Verissa               Solon                 28-06.00      8.68m 
 11 Mims, Lynnea                 Struthers             28-01.00      8.55m 
 12 Zabiegala, Megan             Solon                 27-11.50      8.52m 
 13 Jones, Sydney                Brunswick             26-09.00      8.15m 
 14 Whatley Kibber, Kyrah        Akron Buchte          25-04.00      7.72m 
 15 Murray, Qualin               Akron Buchte          25-02.00      7.67m 
 16 Brown, Brina' Rae            Akron Buchte          25-00.00      7.62m 
 17 Hill, Brittley               Martins Ferr          23-10.00      7.26m 
 18 Armenia, Erica               Struthers             22-00.00      6.70m 
 19 Hunter, Rachel               Brunswick             21-11.00      6.68m 
 20 Golsby, Nicole               Cle. Hts. Lu          21-06.00      6.55m 
 21 Elton, Tyra                  All Star Tra          19-06.50      5.95m 
 22 Watkins, La'Kyndra           Bedford               19-02.50      5.85m 
 23 Torsk, Olivia                Struthers             16-02.50      4.94m 
 24 Cindric, Gabi                Wickliffe             15-09.00      4.80m 
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron               Lakewood St.          56-03.00     17.14m 
  2 Hierholzer, Mike             Medina                51-07.00     15.72m 
  3 Newland, Joshua              Massillon Ja          48-01.00     14.65m 
  4 Jagers, Reggie               Solon                 47-04.50     14.43m 
  5 Zedella, John                Lakewood St.          46-04.50     14.13m 
  6 Schenkelberg, Frank          Lakewood St.          43-10.50     13.37m 
  7 Medvetz, Dan                 Berea                 43-08.00     13.30m 
  8 filp, andrew                 Beloit West           43-05.00     13.23m 
  9 Bunting, Andrew              Brunswick             42-11.50     13.09m 
 10 Canada, Aaron                Sandusky Per          40-01.00     12.21m 
 10 Pape, Micheal                Struthers             40-01.00     12.21m 
 12 Stuckert, Adam               N. Robinson           39-10.00     12.14m 
 13 Sullivan, Zach               Berea                 39-06.00     12.03m 
 14 Whitehouse, Jackson          Hunt. Va. Un          39-04.00     11.98m 
 15 Monroe, Matt                 Mantua Crest          38-10.50     11.84m 
 16 O'Brien, Matt                Medina                38-04.00     11.68m 
 17 Pertee, Joey                 Creston Norw          38-02.00     11.63m 
 17 Hluch, Lane                  Rootstown             38-02.00     11.63m 
 19 Hedges, Brandon              Col. Hamilto          38-01.00     11.60m 
 20 Pape, Daniel                 Struthers             38-00.00     11.58m 
 21 Dawson, Adam                 Chag. Falls           37-04.50     11.39m 
 22 Tramble, Jared               Akron Buchte          37-03.00     11.35m 
 23 Molina, Dan                  Solon                 36-11.00     11.25m 
 24 Hunter, Nate                 Brunswick             36-08.00     11.17m 
 25 Ritt, Travis                 Chardon               36-03.00     11.04m 
 26 Jindra, Dan                  Brunswick             36-02.00     11.02m 
 27 Hazek, Austin                Medina                35-06.00     10.82m 
 27 Freshkorn, Colin             Col. Hamilto          35-06.00     10.82m 
 29 scranton, earl               Uhrichsville          35-00.00     10.66m 
 30 Manacci, Mario               Chag. Falls           34-10.50     10.62m 
 31 Pickens, Karlton             Cle. Hts. Lu          33-00.00     10.05m 
 32 Johnathon, Lester            West Akron T          31-09.50      9.69m 
 33 Hermann, Danny               Medina Highl          31-08.00      9.65m 
 34 Edwards, Isiah               Akron Buchte          31-01.00      9.47m 
 35 Stoner, Sterling             Cle. Central          30-11.50      9.43m 
 36 Dudley, Daniel               Struthers             30-11.00      9.42m 
 37 Pollard, Ne'Thaneel          Shaker Heigh          28-00.00      8.53m 
 38 Moore, William               Cle. Hts. Lu          26-09.00      8.15m 
 38 Stefanini, Armondo           Berea                 26-09.00      8.15m 
 40 Burris, Chris                Cle. Hts. Lu          26-02.50      7.98m 
 41 Hodges, Willie               Cle. Hts. Lu          24-09.00      7.54m 
 42 glowacki, nate               Uhrichsville          24-02.00      7.36m 
 43 Ortiz, Abraham               Lorain High           20-08.50      6.31m 
 
Event 31  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomei, Megan                 Akron St. Vi          45-03.00     13.79m 
  2 Gillilan, Alison             Pataskala Wa          41-09.00     12.72m 
  3 strickler, amelia            Bay Village           41-08.00     12.70m 
  4 Freshkorn, Ashley            Col. Hamilto          36-08.50     11.18m 
  5 Helenthal, Natalie           Ashland               35-11.50     10.96m 
  6 Hill, Karly                  Brunswick             33-00.00     10.05m 
  7 mehok, hana                  Uhrichsville          32-00.50      9.76m 
  8 Lott, Shannon                Berea                 27-02.00      8.28m 
  9 Geiss, Bailey                Brunswick             24-09.50      7.55m 
 10 Mims, Lynnea                 Struthers             22-11.00      6.98m 
 11 Williams, Kacy               Brunswick             22-00.00      6.70m 
 12 Vanek, Skye                  Struthers             20-04.75      6.21m 
 13 Armenia, Erica               Struthers             17-03.00      5.25m 
 
Event 32  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron               Lakewood St.          66-06.00     20.26m 
  2 Bunting, Andrew              Brunswick             53-08.00     16.35m 
  3 Zedella, John                Lakewood St.          49-01.50     14.97m 
  4 Monroe, Matt                 Mantua Crest          48-05.00     14.75m 
  5 Stuckert, Adam               N. Robinson           47-10.50     14.59m 
  6 Pape, Micheal                Struthers             45-01.00     13.74m 
  7 Hunter, Nate                 Brunswick             44-07.50     13.60m 
  8 Hill, Sean                   Crestline             43-03.00     13.18m 
  9 Jindra, Dan                  Brunswick             42-04.50     12.91m 
 10 Sullivan, Zach               Berea                 38-09.50     11.82m 
 11 Hedges, Brandon              Col. Hamilto          38-07.50     11.77m 
 12 Freshkorn, Colin             Col. Hamilto          38-03.00     11.65m 
 13 Medvetz, Dan                 Berea                 36-09.00     11.20m 
 14 Hluch, Lane                  Rootstown             34-07.00     10.54m 
 15 Pape, Daniel                 Struthers             32-01.00      9.77m 
 16 Pickens, Karlton             Cle. Hts. Lu          30-05.00      9.27m 
 17 Hodges, Willie               Cle. Hts. Lu          25-00.00      7.62m 
 18 Moore, William               Cle. Hts. Lu          22-10.50      6.97m 
 19 Dudley, Daniel               Struthers             22-01.50      6.74m 
 20 Burris, Chris                Cle. Hts. Lu          21-08.50      6.61m 
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winkel, Kristin              Avon Lake             31-08.00      9.65m 
  2 Picou, Maddie                Gahanna Linc          28-10.00      8.78m 
  3 probert, emily               Uhrichsville          28-02.00      8.58m 
  4 Breckenridge, Leah           Shaker Heigh          27-10.50      8.49m 
  5 fisher, pauline              Uhrichsville          24-05.00      7.44m 
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Anthony               Lakewood St.          44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Wright, Brandyn              Sunbury Big           37-07.00     11.45m 
  3 Bechtel, Mike                Canal Fulton          35-08.00     10.87m 
  4 Diggins, Nate                Berea                 34-04.00     10.46m 


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada