RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - The Millrose Games Trials - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2012 Results - The Millrose Games Trials

#1 12 January 2012 06:49 AM
Chris Nickinson 
Track Talk Forum Head Admin 244 Rep Points
Join Date: 11 Jul 2008
Posts: 4328
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Wednesday - January 11, 2012 
The Armory
New York, NY 10032 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NYRR
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Zodiacs  'A'                                        2:01.23   2 
  2 Island Express  'A'                                 2:06.60   2 
  3 Awesome Power  'A'                                  2:08.05   2 
  4 Promise Academy  'A'                                2:09.19   2 
  5 Mat  'A'                                            2:12.45   1 
  6 Equality  'A'                                       2:13.10   2 
  7 Essence  'A'                                        2:13.24   2 
  8 Kids on the Go  'A'                                 2:20.81   1 
  9 Island Express  'B'                                 2:24.60   2 
 10 P.S. 46  'A'                                        2:25.98   1 
 11 P. S. 21  'A'                                       2:27.42   2 
 12 City College Academy  'A'                           2:46.47   1 
 13 P.S. 126  'A'                                       2:53.01   1 

Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NYRR
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zodiacs  'A'                                        1:51.67   1 
  2 Boy's Club New York  'A'                            1:52.70   1 
  3 Mat  'A'                                            2:06.01   2 
  4 Kids on the Go  'A'                                 2:14.58   2 
  5 Nyrr  'A'                                           2:15.62   2 
  6 P. S. 21  'A'                                       2:16.36   1 
  7 City College Academy  'A'                           2:17.01   2 
  8 I.S. 311  'A'                                       2:20.22   1 
  9 Island Express  'A'                                 2:22.08   2 
 10 P.S. 46  'A'                                        2:31.84   2 
 11 Harlem Gazelles  'A'                                2:40.86   2 
 12 Awesome Power  'A'                                  3:21.40   1  

Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                      1:51.57   2 
  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:57.36   1 
  3 East NY Impalas  'A'                                2:00.31   1 
  4 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   2:00.38   1 
  5 Prospect Park  'A'                                  2:03.68   2 
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            2:05.01   2 
  7 Eclipse  'A'                                        2:05.86   2 
  8 Quiet Storm  'A'                                    2:08.54   1 
  9 Promise Academy  'A'                                2:09.19   2 
 10 Promise Academy  'B'                                2:12.55   1 
 11 Future Stars WP  'A'                                2:15.87   1 

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Greyhounds  'A'                             1:56.37   2 
  2 Prospect Park  'A'                                  1:56.75   2 
  3 Island Express  'A'                                 1:59.29   2 
  4 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:59.91   1 
  5 Eclipse  'A'                                        2:04.94   1 
  6 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   2:20.36   1 
 -- East NY Impalas  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
The girls' Fastest Kid on the Block qualifiers
1. Zarah Kelsey (Awesome Power), 8.86
2. Dearah Walthour (Impalas), 9.22
3. Brianna Garlick (St. Charles), 9.28
4. Chelsi Cherannes (unattached), 9.28
5. Adaria Reaves (Zodiacs), 9.28
6. Nyla Hernandez (Novas), 9.38
7. Arielle Bond (unattached), 9.41
8. Amor Sanders (Team East Orange), 9.42

The boys' Fastest Kid on the Block qualifiers
1. Tavon Williams (Bronx Tigers), 8.82
2. Amon-Ra Watkins (Eclipse), 8.92
3. Roland Hunte (Team East Orange), 9.02
4. Julian Coley (Zodiacs), 9.03
5. James Thompson (Kids on the), 9.07
6. Keith Miles (Team East Orange), 9.07
7. Isaiah Bussey (Grady Bussey), 9.13
8. Kameron Pierr (Awesome Power), 9.30

Event 5  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  4:06.08   3 
  2 St. John Villa  'A'                                 4:13.12   3 
     1) Claudio, Dominique              2) Claudio, Mariah                
     3) Simon, Alexandra                4) Taddoni, Kristi                
  3 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            4:19.44   3 
     1) Belcher, Jasmin                 2) Belot, Odrine                  
     3) Fray, Jazmine                   4) Conroy, Ashlin                 
  4 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:19.84   3 
     1) Bartlotta, Marianne             2) Sadowski, Amanda               
     3) Luebke, Rachel                  4) Brown, Caroline                
  5 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              4:21.50   3 
     1) Woods, Mary Ellen               2) Morrison, Niamani              
     3) Salas-Ali, Tiana                4) Woods, Kathleen                
  6 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  4:23.98   2 
  7 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:27.97   3  4:27.967
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             J4:27.97   2  4:27.969
  9 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                             4:28.69   2 
 10 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    4:36.70   1 
 11 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                              4:36.77   1 
     1) Michalak, Kelly                 2) Mayer, Ashley                  
     3) Williams, Laura                 4) Stefanowski, Paulina           
 12 Mary Louis Academy  'B'                             4:36.82   1 
     1) Johnson, Kymberly               2) Howard, Mariah                 
     3) Pierre, Angel                   4) Hawthorne, Aziza               
 13 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           4:38.56   2 
 14 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                              4:51.17   1 
     1) Giraldi, Gina                   2) Bruno, Gabriella               
     3) Bruno, Maria                    4) Verrone, Rebecca               
 15 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              4:51.58   1 
 16 Nazareth Regional  'A'                              5:13.49   2 
     1) Albasheir, Yasmeen              2) Murray, Arnel                  
     3) Coulanges, Marberth             4) Rigault, Jamilla               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 3:19.90   7 
     1) Grant, Javaun                   2) Johnson, Joel                  
     3) Rose, Richard                   4) Rhodes, Robert                 
  2 Harry S Truman  'A'                                 3:25.05   6 
     3) Cherry, Shane                   4) Mathis, kevin                  
  3 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               3:25.10   6 
     1) Ventour, Justin                 2) Applewhite, Kwasi              
     3) Europe, Corwin                  4) baptiste, Kyle                 
  4 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      3:26.80   6 
     1) Ali, Roger                      2) Anderson, Kimani               
     3) Oni, Semasa                     4) Davis, Delroy                  
  5 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:26.91   7 
     1) Asante, Godfrey                 2) Beckford, Rudje                
     3) Foster, Raheem                  4) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah       
  6 South Shore  'A'                                    3:28.15   7 
     1) Lewis, Chris                    2) Lawrence, Kevin                
     3) Candio, Alex                    4) Morency, Kevin                 
  7 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:29.80   6 
     1) campbell, stevon                2) Henry, Alva                    
     3) hewitt, andre                   4) Jerome, Willis                 
  8 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 3:30.18   7 
     1) Williams, Kwesi                 2) dixon, danito                  
     3) Barnwell, kareson               4) Lawson, Tyroy                  
  9 Port Richmond  'A'                                  3:30.55   7 
     1) Allen, Fabian                   2) Bartley, Christopher           
     3) Bindi, Sam                      4) Hawkins, Isaiah                
 10 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            3:31.48   6 
     1) Deans, Faygon                   2) Holm, Lionel                   
     3) Malcolm, Demar                  4) Marshall, Jahwun               
 11 John F. Kennedy Nyc  'A'                            3:34.86   7 
     1) Angel, Romaine                  2) Burnette, Arnaldo              
     3) Cummings, Climrick              4) Dillion, Romario               
 12 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:35.77   5 
 13 Mott Haven  'A'                                     3:36.67   6 
 14 Far Rockaway  'A'                                   3:37.61   4 
     1) Brown, Jannick                  2) McCallum, Raheem               
     3) Robinson, Romario               4) McKethen, Elijah               
 15 Bronx Science  'A'                                  3:37.83   5 
     1) Berger, Eric                    2) Carcamo, Adrian                
     3) Chen, Mitchell                  4) Grageda, Andre                 
 16 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   3:38.11   5 
 17 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           3:41.76   3 
     1) Livingston, Strymar             2)                                
     3)                                 4) Known, Not Yet                 
 18 William E. Grady  'A'                               3:43.92   5 
     1) Young, Brandon                  2) Carter, Nestor                 
     3) Trent, Rhys                     4) Antoine, Dave                  
 19 Martin Van Buren  'A'                               3:44.52   4 
     1) Hamilton, Obrean                2) Lawrence, Michael              
     3) Pink, Girbaud                   4) Wedderburn, Kevin              
 20 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                               3:46.41   3 
     1) Garcia, Harvey                  2) Flynn, Vincent                 
     3) Clarke, Rashaid                 4) Ambrose, Roshawn               
 21 Townsend Harris  'A'                                3:46.89   4 
     1) Mulligan, Thomas                2) Quinn, Harry                   
     3) Johnson, Jyothisraj             4) Page, Kevin                    
 22 Samuel Gompers  'A'                                 3:46.94   4 
     1) Michie, Dashaun                 2) Rivera, Cristian               
     3) Soumahoro, Cheick               4) Rodriguez, Kedin               
 23 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  3:47.01   4 
 24 Abraham Lincoln Nyc  'A'                            3:47.89   2 
     1) Mcfarlene, Nikolas              2) Sinclair, Steven               
     3) Bey, Mahmoud                    4) Basora, Travis                 
 25 William C Bryant  'A'                               3:48.41   2 
     1) Shepard, John                   2) Delgado, Kallen                
     3) Known, Not Yet                  4) Tran, Michael                  
 26 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:50.10   3 
     1) Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn          2) Joseph, Kareem                 
     3) Quinlan, Ryan                   4) Archibald, Kazz                
 27 Beacon School Nyc  'A'                              3:50.45   2 
     1) Benitez, Sebastian              2) Chaya, Lukas                   
     3) Shaw, Steven                    4) Piedrahita, Tomas              
 28 John Adams  'A'                                     3:53.74   2 
 29 Lab Museum  'A'                                     3:54.22   3 
 30 Robeson  'A'                                        3:54.91   2 
 31 Lehman  'A'                                         3:55.28   2 
 32 Flushing  'A'                                       3:57.24   5 
 33 Bayside  'A'                                        4:00.74   2 
 34 Chelsea Nyc  'A'                                    4:08.02   2 
     1) Pichardo, Adrian                2) Pena, Camilo                   
     3) Rodriguez, Ben                  4) John, Malcom                   
 35 Harry Van Arsdale  'A'                              4:18.45   3 
     1) Copeland, Claudius              2) Presscott, Olvin               
     3) Villalobos, Aaron               4) Fredricks, Alex                
 36 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               4:20.96   2 
 -- Benjamin Banneker  'A'                                   DQ   5 
     1) Pierre, Gabriel                 2) Mattis, Eon                    
     3) Purdy, Denari                   4) Nathaniel, Nolan               
 -- Law Enforcement  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Cowan, Brent                    2) Hinds, Mark                    
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) King, Onandi                   

Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      3:54.46   5 
     1) Baird, Kadecia                  2) Tasher, Ashley                 
     3) Cameron, Janai                  4) Thompson-Charles, Paige        
  2 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:56.61   5 
     1) Philson, Lateisha               2) Panisse, Alexis                
     3) Southerland, Sabrina            4) Anderson, Akayla               
  3 DeWitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:00.11   5 
     1) Adams, Brittney                 2) Wright, Marlena                
     3) Lambert, Katrina                4) tidball, kianna                
  4 Port Richmond  'A'                                  4:01.07   6 
     1) Doway, Alison                   2) Humes, Shi-Anne                
     3) Delacruz, Amanda                4) Wilson-Jones, Yazmin           
  5 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              4:04.03   6 
     1) Harrison, Khadejah              2) Chestnut, Bryanna              
     3) Meadows, Nzinga                 4) Cummings, Breanna              
  6 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:04.92   6 
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Stobbs, Samiesha               
     3) General, Thea                   4) Lindor, Danielle               
  7 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 4:05.95   5 
     1) Jaccobs, Jewell                 2) Diarra, Sally                  
     3) Sterrett, Jhanee                4) Singh, Omawattie               
  8 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   4:12.04   6 
     1) Owie, Oyayi                     2) Esinsinade, Oluwantoni         
     3) Buchanan, Diamond               4) Muschette, Tashana             
  9 Taft  'A'                                           4:12.13   5 
     1) Harrison, Simone                2) Bailey, Kimberly               
     3) Jobarteh, Kumba                 4) Johnson, Josephine             
 10 Transit Tech  'A'                                   4:12.57   6 
     1) Dinnall, Aiesha                 2) Hart, Latoya                   
     3) Pricher, Shuntone               4) Cole, Whitney                  
 11 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       4:15.04   6 
     1) Brukalo, Breanna                2) Maliborska, Nicole             
     3) Hansalik, Meredith              4) Carlin, Kristy                 
 12 Christopher Columbus  'A'                           4:15.36   4 
     1) Grant, Simone                   2) Okon, Brittany                 
     3) Burnsmoore, Saida               4) Somersall, Ashley              
 13 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:17.03   4 
     1) Johnson, Bianca                 2) Wise, Kyya                     
     3) Lawson, Kennys                  4) Miller, Roazena                
 14 Martin Van Buren  'A'                               4:18.58   5 
     3) Mitchell, Tshani                4) Neverson, Afesha               
 15 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            4:18.65   4 
     1) Joefield, Princess              2) Gordon, Lauren                 
     3) Duprey, Ann Marie               4) Riascos, Katerin               
 16 John F. Kennedy Nyc  'A'                            4:24.30   4 
     3) Nielson, Genna                  4) Reid, Renee                    
 17 Banana Kelly  'A'                                   4:25.03   3 
     1) Ellis, Stacey-Anne              2) Fowler, Shainell               
     3) Strunkey, Arianne               4) Strunkey, Ariel                
 18 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   4:25.21   4 
 19 John Bowne  'A'                                     4:25.38   2 
     1) Lawrence, Cristal               2) Perry, Yonette                 
     3) Gaither, Erena                  4) Lewis, Maggie                  
 20 Bayside  'A'                                        4:28.64   2 
     1) Moses, Rana                     2) Kim, Tamara                    
     3) Newell, Kiana                   4) Arthur, Elissa                 
 21 Harry S Truman  'A'                                 4:29.56   4 
     1) pate, erica                     2) francis, tatyana               
     3) stewart, shanique               4) parke, leann                   
 22 Bronx Science  'B'                                  4:32.18   5 
 23 Grover Clevleland  'A'                              4:32.44   3 
 24 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                               4:32.64   2 
     1) Lewis, Briana                   2) Edwards, Stephanie             
     3) Lee, Arielle                    4) Anderson, Tiffany              
 25 Fashion Industries  'A'                             4:35.97   3 
     1) Stays, Sabla                    2) Abe, Folasade                  
     3) Johnson, Marina                 4) Laforce, Torisha               
 26 Beacon School Nyc  'A'                              4:40.56   2 
     1) Fromm, Sarah                    2) Samuels, Sophie                
     3) Royo, Celeste                   4) Watson, Josephine              
 27 Lehman  'A'                                         4:41.17   2 
 28 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  4:48.95   2 
 29 Lab Museum  'A'                                     4:49.54   3 
 30 Leaps  'A'                                          4:58.37   2 
 31 Forest Hills  'A'                                   5:04.16   2 
 32 Abraham Lincoln Nyc  'A'                            5:07.40   3 
     3)                                 4) Known, Not Yet                 
 33 William C Bryant  'A'                               5:08.05   3 
     1) Bucchelley, Jessica             2) Known, Not Yet                 
     3) Mitchell, Dandrea               4) Mitchell, Monet

Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  3:36.35   4 
  2 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           3:37.11   5 
     1) DuPlessis, Thomas               2) Selle, John                    
     3) Collins, Kyle                   4) Ferguson, Sean                 
  3 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                            3:38.55   5 
     1) McGee, Raul                     2) Maulo, Joseph                  
     3) Evelyn, Enoch                   4) Murphy, Dylan                  
  4 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   3:38.60   5 
     1) Crossdale, Malik                2) Graziosa, Giovanni             
     3) Kennelly, Dennis                4) Keefer, Lucas                  
  5 Xavier NY  'A'                                      3:38.73   5 
     1) Spooner, Gabe                   2) DeNiro, Dominic                
     3) Wagner, Edward                  4) Camacho, Isidro                
  6 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           3:39.36   4 
     3)                                 4) Known, Not Yet                 
  7 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    3:40.96   5 
     1) Messam, Chad                    2) Lopez, Bryan                   
     3) Mitchell, Devon                 4) Rocks, Devin                   
  8 Mt. St. Michael  'A'                                3:42.51   3 
  9 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:42.66   4 
     1) Gillespie, Lamar                2) Long, Gevonne                  
     3) Lewis, Jamel                    4) Gillespie, Luther              
 10 St. Peters NY  'A'                                  3:44.42   3 
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                      3:44.65   4 
     1) Lawrence, Jacob                 2) Howard, Matt                   
     3) Jones, Austin                   4) Hefferon, Tim                  
 12 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              3:45.75   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Walter               2) Rossi, Robert                  
     3) Waire, Jamal                    4) James, Darren                  
 13 Iona Prep  'B'                                      3:47.38   3 
     1) Correia, Joey                   2) Brown, Christian               
     3) Sheppard, Aaaqil                4) Diakanwa, Josh                 
 14 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:47.43   5 
     1) phipps, kwame                   2) Imade, kenneth                 
     3) Almonur, Devin                  4) vanega, oriel                  
 15 Mt. St. Michael  'B'                                3:47.85   2 
 16 Holy Cross Nyc  'A'                                 3:49.87   4 
     1) Rose, Chavez                    2) Wingate, Shyheim               
     3) Celestain, Lekeith              4) Chamorro, Ricardo              
 17 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                              3:51.82   1 
     1) Lee, Christopher                2) Powers, Dylan                  
     3) Cashin, Patrick                 4) Scibelli, Dillon               
 17 Iona Prep  'C'                                      3:51.82   1 
     3)                                 4) Known, Not Yet                 
 19 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                            3:51.95   3 
     1) Abreu, Joe                      2) Desjardin, Matt                
     3) Bambil, Robert                  4) Wynne, Adrian                  
 20 St. Peters NY  'B'                                  3:52.34   3 
 21 Regis  'A'                                          3:52.47   4 
     1) Patton, Charles                 2) Lumbra, Evan                   
     3) Mazzari, Steven                 4) Phillips, Ryan                 
 22 St. Edmund's  'A'                                   3:53.24   2 
     1) alcincus, jack                  2) elancieux, wagner              
     3) lopez, jamie                    4) mazile, chris                  
 23 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              3:57.54   2 
     1) Arno, Raymond                   2) Higgins, Kevin                 
     3) Stanley, Delroy                 4) Santana, Christopher           
 24 Holy Cross Nyc  'B'                                 4:10.34   3 
     1) Jackson, Brandon                2) Wilson, Juwan                  
     3) Stewart, Miguel                 4) Crawford, Calvin               
 25 St. Raymonds's  'A'                                 4:13.92   1 
 26 Nazareth Regional  'A'                              4:15.58   2 
     1) Gonzales, Aashlyie              2) Casey, Patrick                 
     3) Bryant, Kai                     4) Joseph, Clifford               
 27 Nazareth Regional  'B'                              4:28.98   2 
     1) Ashley, Joshua                  2) Francis, Max                   
     3) Coke, Shaquiile                 4) Mathieu, Kessler               
 28 Archbishop Stepinac  'B'                            4:49.62   1 
     1) Vaughan, Kieran                 2) Markolivic, Rob                
     3) Bruton, Matt                    4) Peche, Mike                    
 -- Archbishop Stepinac  'C'                                DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Long Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannon, Valenica             Elmont                    7.19  
  2 Francis, Janel               Copiague                  7.39  
  3 Arquer, Ashley               Copiague                  7.63  
  4 Jackson, Ashley              Copiague                  7.78  
  5 D'Alleva, Jacklyn            Manhasset                 8.01  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Long Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belcher, Christopher         Sayville                  6.53  
  2 Jackson, Mark                Longwood                  6.59  
  3 Henry, Davon                 Uniondale                 6.64  
  4 Redwood, Jarried             Hhh West                  6.69  
  5 Caraciolo, Joe               Massapequa                6.84  
  6 Maione, Andrew               Massapequa                7.12  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash New Jersey
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Myasia               Paramus Cath              6.98  
  2 Smith, Jordan                Paramus Cath              7.19  
  3 Amsterdam, Iana              Newark Tech               7.42  
  4 Hamilton, Ginasia            Trenton Central           7.44  
  5 Hinton, Natalia              Newark Tech               7.45  
  6 Harrison, Angela             Paramus Cath              7.49  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash New Jersey
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Timoy               Snyder                    6.72  
  2 Howell, Renard               Trenton Central           6.75  
  3 Thomas, Kameron              Trenton Central           6.80  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Robbi                Mt Vernon                 7.28  
  2 Yarde, Tanaya                Mt Vernon                 7.29  
  3 Donaldson, Alicia            New Rochelle              7.53  
  4 Polvere, Emily               Somers                    7.74  
  5 Cameron, Shanice             Mt Vernon                 7.89  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash Section 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kareem             Mt Vernon                 6.64  
  2 Konigsberg, Ben              Harrison                  6.66  
  3 Walters, Elon                RC Ketcham                6.82  
  4 Alston, Marcus               RC Ketcham                6.85  
  5 Seidman, Jacob               Harrison                  6.93  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margey, Kelsey               Friends Academy        4:49.03  
  2 Paul, Rachel                 Sachem East            4:52.95  
  3 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge              4:58.67  
  4 Sheva, Marissa               Pennridge              5:01.67  
  5 Maloy, Catherine             Holy Names             5:01.87  
  6 Bottalico, Ariana            Brewster               5:06.77  
  7 Kendall, Kali                Snyder                 5:08.41  
  8 Brennan, Brigid              Northport              5:09.90  
  9 Frontera, Gianna             Newburgh               5:12.90  
 10 Cuccia, Gabbrielle           RC Ketcham             5:19.82  
 11 Young, Megan                 Nanuet                 5:20.57  
 12 Gomba, Claire                John Jay EF            5:21.32  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:59.97   2 
     1) Gelibert, Jessica               2) Rowe, Danielle                 
     3) Andrade, Cesia                  4) Palomino, Kelsey               
  2 Northport  'A'                                      4:03.41   2 
     1) Albaneze, Natahsa               2) Johnson, Samantha              
     3) Nunziato, Janna                 4) Ronde, Sara                    
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      4:04.94   2 
     1) Reid, Brianna                   2) Richardson, Brittany           
     3) Richardson, Bionca              4) Smith, Roslyn                  
  4 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             4:08.74   2 
     1) Walker, Bailey                  2) Hasher, Casey                  
     3) Triani, Sam                     4) Dooley, Courtney               
  5 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:08.89   2 
     1) Notarstefano, Melanie           2) Semetsis, Laurie               
     3) Silvestre, Nicole               4) Wasilko, Jacqueline            
  6 Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                         4:11.54   1 
     1) Perrier, Christina              2) Perrier, Tiffany               
     3) Taylor, Tivoni                  4) Jablon, Nicole                 
  7 North Babylon  'A'                                  4:14.41   2 
     1) Gannon, Alena                   2) Gardner, Shiloe                
     3) Scheriff, Jessica               4) Thompson, Tori                 
  8 Southampton  'A'                                    4:19.26   1 
     1) Laspesa, Jessa                  2) Calkaite, Sasha                
     3) Wesnofske, Emily                4) Gulija, Erika                  
  9 Bellport  'A'                                       4:24.16   1 
     1) Jackson, Kiesha                 2) Puglisi, Nina                  
     3) Kinard, Sarah                   4) Dutcher, Christina             
 10 Eastport South Manor  'A'                           4:24.72   1 
     1) Hayes, Briana                   2) Grella, Melissa                
     3) Mazzoni, Marisa                 4) Siele, Briana                  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:29.2h   2 
     1) Neiman, Benjamin                2) Conte, Cole                    
     3) Walsh, Dennis                   4) Keresztes, Andrew              
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                                  3:29.6h   2 
     1) Battaglia, Vincenzo             2) Christian, Connor              
     3) Bogia, Jonathan                 4) Pierce, Austin                 
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:29.9h   2 
  4 Longwood  'B'                                       3:31.63   1 
  5 Connetquot  'A'                                     3:32.0h   2 
     1) Kerrimian, Anthony              2) Lorentsen, Brian               
     3) Lopienski, Christian            4) Stallworth, JJ                 
  6 North Babylon  'A'                                  3:33.91   1 
     1) Boney, James                    2) Briscoe, Christopher           
     3) Schmitt, Tyler                  4) Lopez, Alex                    
  7 Half Holllow Hills East  'A'                        3:36.41   1 
     1) Burchum, Jake                   2) Hewitt, Deshawn                
     3) Longo, Luke                     4) Manchenko, Calvin              
  8 Half Hollow Hills West  'A'                         3:36.41   1 
     1) Fils-Aime, Frederic             2) Gordon, Alex                   
     3) Lyte, Ryan                      4) Desroches, Julien              
  9 Northport  'A'                                      3:36.88   1 
     1) Grant, Tim                      2) Basel, PJ                      
     3) Martinetti, Owen                4) Nelson, Kyle                   
 10 Bayport Blue Point  'A'                             3:37.46   1 
     1) Chiappetta, Paul                2) Martin, Harry                  
     3) Imbo, Bailey                    4) Gandolfo, David                
 -- Copiague  'A'                                            NT   2 
     3) Guidroz, Desmond                4) Benson, Michael                
 -- Bay Shore  'A'                                           NT   2 
     1) McLeod, Keith                   2) Roberts, Kadesh                
     3) Corcoran, Ethan                 4) Scott, John                    
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:58.84  
     1) green, crystal                  2) powell, adrianna               
     3) Linton, Stephanie               4) webley, brittany               
  2 Garden City  'A'                                    3:59.74  
     1) Punturo, Kelly                  2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis           
     3) Lawkins, Kelly                  4) Jaeger, Laura                  
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                     4:00.78  
     1) Bourgal, Andrea                 2) Brown, Jillian                 
     3) McBrien, Shannon                4) Sweeney, Heather               
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:09.49  
     1) Denton, Onelia                  2) McKay, Noveka                  
     3) Watts, Diamond                  4) Gadson, Tatiyana               
  5 Manhasset  'A'                                      4:16.90  
     1) Hallett, Kathryn                2) Koufakis, Emily                
     3) Celifarco, Ariana               4) D'Alleva, Jacklyn              
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:23.99  
     1) Ingram, Derrick                 2) Goodwin, Tresean               
     3) Chardonette, Nyder              4) Armour, Chris                  
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       3:28.68  
     1) DeVore, Tremanie                2) Grant, Justin                  
     3) Jenkins, Caleb                  4) Greenwood, Jonathan            
  3 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:30.87  
     1) Caraciolo, Joe                  2) Asfaq, Nhaim                   
     3) Deluna, Danny                   4) Maione, Andrew                 
  4 Syosset  'A'                                        3:33.60  
     1) Wilkens, Michael                2) Sample, Angelo                 
     3) Ouassil, Nicholas               4) Nwana, Simon                   
  5 Manhasset  'A'                                      3:36.08  
     1) Carr, James                     2) Thomas, Taquan                 
     3) Jean, Richard                   4) Miller, Jake                   
  6 Roosevelt LI  'A'                                   3:51.18  
     1) Barnes, Denzel                  2) Parker, Erin                   
     3) Lowe, Nahjeem                   4) Thompson, Aaron                
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIe, Adam                   Brewster               4:17.10  
  2 Holt, Eric                   Carmel                 4:17.42  
  3 Gorman, Tim                  Cba NJ                 4:17.67  
  4 Napolitano, Rob              Red Bank Cath          4:19.67  
  5 Rog, Connor                  Fairfield Prep         4:20.08  
  6 Ellis, Travis                Morris Hills           4:20.27  
  7 Ladd, Harlow                 Messalonskee           4:20.54  
  8 Burke, James                 Port Jeff              4:21.97  
  9 Shine, Stephen               Briarcliff             4:23.36  
 10 Kelly, Brett                 Boyertown PA           4:23.86  
 11 Turi, Mike                   John Jay EF            4:23.93  
 12 violone, marc                Byram Hills            4:24.45  
 13 Palafox, Derek               Bellport               4:24.83  
 14 O'Such, Joe                  Spring-Ford            4:25.10  
 15 Bourguet, Stephen            Manhasset              4:26.66  
 16 Campanella, Alex             Eldred                 4:26.84  
 17 Lippert, Conrad              Cba NJ                 4:28.67  
 18 Lane, Austin                 Greenwich NY           4:29.28  
 19 Phillips, Ryan               Regis                  4:29.31  
 20 Kun, Mitchell                Sheepshead             4:29.47  
 21 Ozarowski, Dave              Curley MD              4:29.53  
 22 Feinstein, Jake              Newtown                4:29.54  
 23 French, Kevin                John Jay EF            4:29.92  
 24 Magolon, Jesse               Spring-Ford            4:30.63  
 25 Hogarty, Tommy               St. Joseph's           4:31.06  
 26 rooney, william              Greens Farms           4:31.65  
 27 Tancin, Ryan                 RC Ketcham             4:32.29  
 28 Correa, Travis               Bellport               4:32.54  
 29 Poirier, Brian               Northwest Cathol       4:36.88  
 30 Proscia, Hunter              Eldred                 4:37.97  
 31 Marco, Chris                 Toms River S           4:39.90  
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Dash CHSAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, Wayne                Sweet Home                6.58   2 
  2 Spooner, Gabe                Xavier NY                 6.77   2 
  3 Harris, Robert               Hayes                     6.78   2 
  4 Cooper, Chris                Iona Prep                 6.80   1 
  5 Bryant, Kai                  Nazareth                  6.89   2 
  6 Thomas, Kasim                Mt. St. Michael           6.91   2 
  7 Porter, Anton                Mt. St. Michael           6.93   2 
  8 vassel, Jelani               Nazareth                  6.94   2 
  9 Jones, Austin                Iona Prep                 7.02   1 
 10 Stewart, Shaquille           Nazareth                  7.49   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash PSAL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philson, Lateisha            Cardozo                   7.12   2 
  2 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Sheepshead                7.37   2 
  3 Desire, Loundy               Van Buren                 7.39   2 
  4 Grant, Simone                Columbus Nyc              7.41   1 
  5 Baird, Kadecia               Medgar Evers              7.44   1 
  6 Okon, Brittany               Columbus Nyc              7.44   1 
  7 Thompson-Charles, Paige      Medgar Evers              7.48   1 
  8 Bancroft, Sandreka           Cardozo                   7.49   2 
  9 Townsend, Ayele              Cardozo                   7.59   2 
 10 Reid, Renee                  Jfk Nyc                   7.60   1 
 11 Mitchell, Tshani             Van Buren                 7.65   2 
 12 Strunkey, Arianne            Banana Kelly              7.71   2 
 13 Harris, Rachel               Van Buren                 8.00   1 
 -- Tasher, Ashley               Medgar Evers                FS   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash PSAL
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 dixon, danito                Sheepshead                6.61   2 
  2 gooden, brandon              John Bowne                6.63   2 
  3 Agyeman, Ernest              DW Clinton                6.69   2 
  4 Nicolas, Andy                Midwood                   6.69   2 
  5 Lawrence, Michael            Van Buren                 6.75   2 
  6 Washington, Jelani           John Bowne                6.97   2 
  7 Dorvelus, Olivier            Banneker                  7.21   2 
  8 Pierre, Gabriel              Banneker                  7.27   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash Outside Region
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanus, Julie                Rye Country               7.41  
  2 Marcus, Jalilissa            St Edmund's               7.48  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trenton Central  'A'                                4:00.14  
     1) Easter, Ahzhne                  2) Haggins, Patty                 
     3) Carey-Walker, Tyesa             4) Hamilton, Ginasia              
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay West/Putnam/Dutch
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   4:00.14   2 
     1) Harney, Lexus                   2) Rogers, Robbi                  
     3) Cameron, Shanice                4) Yarde, Tanaya                  
  2 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:01.56   2 
     1) Donaldson, Alicia               2) Marshall, Selena               
     3) Wiggins, Ashley                 4) Stevens, Deajah                
  3 Harrison  'A'                                       4:14.72   1 
     1) Caparelli, Olivia               2) Samad, Rula                    
     3) DelliPaoli, Ashley              4) Hochman, Hannah                
  4 White Plains  'A'                                   4:14.88   2 
     1) Straub, Kelsey                  2) Myrthil, Jessica               
     3) Campbell, Jasmine               4) Okun, Rachel                   
  5 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:16.59   2 
     1) Dunbar, Bryhanna                2) O'Shea, Mary                   
     3) Losada, Ana                     4) Marrinan, Jane                 
  6 Somers  'A'                                         4:17.12   1 
     1) Abbate, Bene                    2) Elmore, Cece                   
     3) Polvere, Emily                  4) Krueger, Jackie                
  7 Briarcliff  'A'                                     4:25.17   2 
     1) Bianco, Rebecca                 2) Luan, Sharon                   
     3) Feuer, Sophie                   4) Zimmerman, Madeline            
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay West/Putnam/Dutch
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   3:25.02  
     1) Gayle, Steven                   2) Taylor, Donnell Avery          
     3) Berry, Akil                     4) Austin, Raheem                 
  2 New Rochelle  'A'                                   3:30.94  
     1) Bajulaiye, Temi                 2) Clarke, Jordan                 
     3) Wheeler, Roland                 4) Lawrence, Aaron                
  3 Harrison  'A'                                       3:30.99  
     1) Seidman, Jacob                  2) Rossi, Mike                    
     3) Inkyo, Ryo                      4) Konigsberg, Ben                
  4 Somers  'A'                                         3:33.15  
     1) Friedman, Scott                 2) Blair, Omri                    
     3) Matsumoto, Ryan                 4) Martello, Joe                  
  5 White Plains  'A'                                   3:34.85  
     1) Cardon, Christopher             2) Leone, Nick                    
     3) Yates, Kevin                    4) Ford, Tyler                    
  6 Byram Hills  'A'                                    3:44.29  
     1) asamoah, ben                    2) cutler, brendan                
     3) giordano, nick                  4) kalmancy, aj                   
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffern  'A'                                        3:59.75  
     1) Adler, Sara                     2) Theard, Soraya                 
     3) Solan, Imani                    4) Bowens, Sarah                  
  2 Washingtonville  'A'                                4:05.43  
     1) Connors, Kerry                  2) Haslett, Meghan                
     3) Hehir, Lauren                   4) O'Neill, Alayna                
  3 North Rockland  'A'                                 4:07.01  
     1) Hatcher, Alexis                 2) Small, Carrie                  
     3) Ramos, Sheila                   4) Viana, Luz                     
  4 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          4:08.03  
     3) Phipps, kayla                   4) McCaskill, D'Yanna             
  5 Nanuet  'A'                                         4:17.08  
     1) Felicissimo, Deanna             2) Fernandez, Lauren              
     3) Lenihan, Caitlin                4) Young, Megan                   
  6 Clarkstown South  'A'                               4:26.86  
     1) Boiano, Bianca                  2) Rokicsac, Samantha             
     3) McMahon, Brianna                4) Chin, Julia                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:20.27  
  2 Pearl River  'A'                                    3:26.40  
     1) Bonaro, Tom                     2) Lueders, Hans                  
     3) Bateman, Brenden                4) Brennan, Kieran                
  3 Wallkill  'A'                                       3:28.49  
     1) Wellmon, Eric                   2) Chateau, Colin                 
     3) Edwards, Darian                 4) Crespi, Kevin                  
  4 Clarkstown South  'A'                               3:30.75  
     1) Flood, Patrick                  2) Jung, Nick                     
     3) Arbuco, Bobby                   4) Cranston, Ryan                 
  5 North Rockland  'A'                                 3:32.00  
     1) Dibari, Donald                  2) Vippolis, Taylor               
     3) Raymond, Janathan               4) Landes, Tom                    
  6 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:38.02  
     1) Lubin, Darnell                  2) Nguyen, Ryan                   
     3) Santiago, TJ                    4) White, Jeremy                  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winslow Township  'A'                               4:03.79  
     1) Cross, DeAnn                    2) Oguledo, Christine             
     3) Robinson, Torie                 4) Mcneil, Stey'ce                
  2 Weequahic  'A'                                      4:04.28  
     1) Frett, Shenique                 2) Uhunwangho, Amenza             
     3) Muse, Nadrese                   4) Newton, Raheemah               
  3 Newark Tech  'A'                                    4:04.96  
     1) Candelaria, Nichole             2) Rojas, Sabratina               
     3) Silencieux, Stherline           4) mickens, Alexis                
  4 Teaneck  'A'                                        4:09.09  
     1) Balgobin, Talasiah              2) Taylor, Kahlia                 
     3) Atkinson, Anastasia             4) Ferrel, Janay                  
  5 Metuchen  'A'                                       4:14.02  
     1) Firgau, Nina                    2) Nicholls, Missy                
     3) Revano, McKensie                4) Smiling, Kristin               
  6 Trenton Central  'A'                                4:17.63  
     1) Easter, Ahzhne                  2) Haggins, Patty                 
     3) Carey-Walker, Tyesa             4) Hamilton, Ginasia              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers NJ  'A'                          3:21.52  
     1) McDermott, Zack                 2) Rodio, Matt                    
     3) Mangini, Clark                  4) Foster, Theo                   
  2 Union Catholic  'A'                                 3:23.76  
     1) Costello, Darryl                2) Evely, Kenny                   
     3) DeAngelis, Mike                 4) Eke, Allen                     
  3 Trenton Central  'A'                                3:24.37  
     1) Clemes, Zyaire                  2) Hill, Brandon                  
     3) Bailey, Xavier                  4) Collier, Jermaine              
  4 Metuchen  'A'                                       3:26.69  
     1) Lewis, Aaron                    2) Lenartowicz, Julian            
     3) Lindo, Errol                    4) Latouche, Travone              
  5 Newark Tech  'A'                                    3:31.59  
     1) Morias, Orane                   2) campbell, Isaiah               
     3) Gooden, Sylvester               4) Landy, denzel                  
  6 West Orange  'A'                                    3:33.35  
     1) Mason, Jared                    2) LaRue, Anfernee                
     3) Cajuste, Karl                   4) Valley, Dexter                 
 -- Cherry Hill East  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Phillips, Marcus                2) Reber, Alex                    
     3) Krell, Brad                     4) Pellegrino, Joe                
      
Event 35  Girls Weight Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darby, Dominique             Tri Valley            47-01.00  
      45-05  43-02  47-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Borriello, Danielle          Ellenville            42-04.00  
      37-06.50  37-01  39-11  41-01  42-04  40-03
  3 Collins, Jordan              Bayport Blue P        42-01.00  
      40-01  36-07  FOUL  38-09  42-01  38-02
  4 Rodriguez, Danely            Bay Shore             41-10.00  
      39-10.50  41-08.50  40-02.50  39-07.50  41-10  40-04
  5 Brown, Briyah                New Rochelle          40-09.00  
      FOUL  33-08.50  38-00  40-09  36-10   
  6 Furman, Heidi                Tri Valley            39-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-02  FOUL  39-11  36-06
  7 Bishop, Sochima              New Rochelle          36-04.50  
      31-04.50  31-11  36-04.50          
  8 Cooper, Monae                New Rochelle          35-05.50  
      34-08.50  FOUL  35-05.50            
  9 Henry, Jaliyah               New Rochelle          34-00.50  
      FOUL  34-00.50  31-04          
 10 Williams, Imani              St. Anthony's         33-11.00  
      32-02.50  33-11  31-10          
 11 Sepe, Brittany               Sachem East           33-08.50  
      30-02.50  33-08.50  32-10          
 12 Trejo, Gabrielle             Sachem East           26-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-10          
 13 Guerrier, Darnelle           Nanuet                25-09.50  
      25-09.50  24-04  23-08           
 -- Jeffrey, Jessica             New Rochelle              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Boys Weight Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Bryan                St. Anthony's         64-04.00  
      55-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  56-06  59-00.50  64-04
  2 Rosario, Angel               Bay Shore             58-08.50  
      52-00  FOUL  57-09.50  55-04.50  58-08.50  58-08
  3 Gallagher, Keith             St. Anthony's         51-02.50  
      44-09  49-08  47-11  45-07.50  49-06.50  51-02.50
  4 Wilson, Tim                  Washingtonville       50-11.00  
      50-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  49-06.50  50-11  50-08.50
  5 Pensa, Chris                 St. Anthony's         50-09.00  
      FOUL  47-11.50  45-00.50  50-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Walton, Blake                St. Anthony's         45-04.50  
      43-02  43-07.50  45-04.50  45-04.50  41-04  39-03
  7 Barnett, Donte               Clara Barton          43-08.00  
      39-01.50  FOUL  43-08            
  8 Hooper, Ryan                 Briarcliff            42-06.50  
      FOUL  42-01  42-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Baker, Steve                 Clara Barton          41-11.50  
      41-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Nunez, Jeff                  Ellenville            39-07.00  
      FOUL  39-07  FOUL         
 11 Casey, Finbar                Hen Hud               37-01.50  
      37-01.50  FOUL  FOUL

If you don't like what's being said, change the conversation. - Draper
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada