RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational

#1 30 January 2012 01:01 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 31 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 04:36 PM
        2012 Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012         
                            Boo Williams Sportsplex                            
                                  Hampton, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  5-09  2/28/2009   Pearl Bickerstaff, Potomac                  
 Meet Record: #  5-04  2/4/2011    Chenera Lacey, Cox                          
   AAA State: %  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                  5-06.00    5-04.00#  10   
  2 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico              4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill          5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Dolson, Shanice           12 Churchland           5-03.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Keets*, Brittany          12 Henrico              4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Turner, Ra'Dysha          12 Granby               5-00.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Novak*, Molly             10 Cosby                4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Burris, Jen               12 Kempsville           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Brown, Ja'Tia             12 Tallwood             4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Perry, Dya'mond           11 Tallwood             4-08.00         NH  
 -- France, Jasmine           10 Western Bran         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Hilliard, Tashonta         9 Western Bran         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Blair, Tse'Lane           12 Churchland           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Story, Ebony              10 Green Run                            NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    6-10  2/21/2009   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                
 Meet Record: # 6-10.25  2/5/2011    Jeremy Grandison, Colonial Forge          
   AAA State: %    6-03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Steven            10 Tallwood             6-04.00    6-08.00%  10   
  2 Hardiman, Jordan          11 Lakeland             6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Guy, Christopher          12 Kempsville           6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Charles, Denis            12 Tallwood             6-04.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Bullard, Korey            12 Salem (Virgi         6-06.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Crisp, Larry              12 Green Run            6-05.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill          5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Acad         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Bradshaw, Jaylen          10 Oscar Smith          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Weaver, Khiry             11 First Coloni         6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Jones, Jeremy             12 Green Run            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby                5-06.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom          6-04.00    5-06.00  
 14 Windom, Michael           12 Salem (Virgi                   J5-06.00  
 15 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield          5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 16 Sutton, Joe               12 Churchland           5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 17 Wallace, Brehyon          12 I.C. Norcom          6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 18 Johnson, Kevin            11 Heritage (Ne         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 19 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 20 Beckles, Andre            12 Liberty Chri         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Hamilton, Rashaun         10 Western Bran         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Freeman*, Taylor          12 Henrico              5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 13-01.50  2/25/2011   Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                
 Meet Record: #    12-10  2/4/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee                
   AAA State: %     9-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Chri        10-00.00   10-00.00%  10   
  2 meeks, jaqueline          10 First Coloni        10-00.00    9-06.00%   8   
  3 Radke, Kelsey             11 Princess Ann         9-06.00    9-00.00    5   
  4 Rich, Cassandra           10 Grassfield           9-00.00   J9-00.00    6   
  5 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad         8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Borgia, Samantha          11 Kempsville           7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  7 Neal, Tia                 11 Tallwood             7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  8 Felton, Alazandra         12 Cox                  6-06.00   J7-00.00    2   
 -- Williams, Rachael          9 Ocean Lakes          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Szeligowski, Taylor       11 Tallwood             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Watkins, Zaniya              Tallwood             7-00.00         NH  
 -- godfrey, heidi            10 First Coloni         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Hannah            10 Norfolk Acad         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 16-00  2/25/2011   Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
 Meet Record: # 15-00  2/4/2011    Chris Pillow, Atlee                         
   AAA State: % 12-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, O'Connell      12 Ocean Lakes         14-06.00   14-00.00%  10   
  2 Cooper, Landon            12 Ocean Lakes         12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Brown, Jacob              12 Kellam              12-00.00  J12-06.00    5.50
  3 Tuck, Adam                12 Deep Run            12-06.00  J12-06.00    5.50
  5 Kunka *, Brennan          11 Maggie Walke        12-09.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Handaham, Sean            12 Landstown           10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 Tran, Andrew              11 Kempsville          10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
  8 Murphy, Samuel            11 Landstown            9-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
  9 carmack, joseph           12 First Coloni        11-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Tidwell, Villy            12 First Coloni         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Mallory *, Scott          12 Maggie Walke         9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    20-01  1/8/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch             
 Meet Record: # 19-06.50  2/5/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch             
   AAA State: % 17-07.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby               17-09.50   17-11.00%  10   
  2 Lassiter, Shamia          12 Western Bran        19-05.00   17-09.50%   8   
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran        18-10.25   17-07.50%   6   
  4 Jones*, Janae             12 Clover Hill         16-11.00   17-07.00    5   
  5 Schmidt, Ciara             9 Grassfield          16-02.50   16-06.50    4   
  6 Nelson, Dominique         -- Liberty Chri        16-06.75   16-05.00    3   
  7 Dolson, Shanice           12 Churchland          15-10.00   16-00.50    2   
  8 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby               17-03.00  J16-00.50    1   
  9 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill         16-01.75   15-07.50  
 10 Draper, Margaret          10 Tallwood            16-01.50   15-07.00  
 11 Perry, Dya'mond           11 Tallwood            15-07.00   15-05.00  
 12 baxter, tasia             10 First Coloni        16-09.00   15-01.00  
 13 Jackson, Brianna          10 Oscar Smith         14-09.00   14-09.00  
 14 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad        15-02.00   14-03.25  
 15 nevels, jazmine           11 First Coloni        13-10.00   14-02.50  
 16 Cooper, Hannah            10 Norfolk Acad        13-10.00   12-11.25  
 17 McCullough, Symone        10 Salem (Virgi        13-08.00   12-09.50  
 -- Story, Ebony              10 Green Run                          FOUL  
 -- Wilkins, Aja              11 Churchland                         FOUL  
 -- Scott, Shandell           11 Norview             18-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Vonner, Alexia            10 Kempsville          16-08.50       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    24-08  2/3/2009    James Taylor, Nansemond  River           
 Meet Record: # 23-06.50  2/6/2010    Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes               
   AAA State: % 21-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Rafael             12 Tallwood            21-07.50   23-04.50%  10   
  2 Thomas, Joshua            12 Churchland          23-09.50   23-03.75%   8   
  3 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom         22-09.50   22-05.00%   6   
  4 Bullard, Korey            12 Salem (Virgi        21-11.75   22-00.75%   5   
  5 Peterson, Anaquan         12 Lakeland            23-06.00   22-00.00%   4   
  6 Torres, Dominique         12 Grassfield          22-04.00   21-07.00    3   
  7 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill         21-04.25   21-06.00    2   
  8 Bradshaw, Jaylen          10 Oscar Smith         20-03.25   21-02.50    1   
  9 Whaley, Ronniere          12 Tallwood            21-08.75   20-09.50  
 10 Bland, Dwight             11 Green Run                      20-04.75  
 11 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran        20-05.00   20-04.25  
 12 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Acad        20-06.50   20-03.25  
 13 Arnold, Darrius           12 Landstown           20-01.00   20-03.00  
 14 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         20-03.50   20-02.00  
 15 Davis, Racheed            11 Ocean Lakes         22-01.00   20-01.00  
 16 Wallace, Brehyon          12 I.C. Norcom         19-11.00   20-00.50  
 17 Moore, Julius             12 Cosby               19-09.50   19-07.50  
 17 Godfrey, Rodney           12 Granby                         19-07.50  
 19 Weaver, Khiry             11 First Coloni        19-09.00   19-05.00  
 19 Dunbar, Victor            11 Friendship C        20-05.00   19-05.00  
 21 Williams, Donta              Lakeland                       19-02.50  
 22 Poore, Aaron              11 Ocean Lakes         21-00.50   19-01.00  
 23 Morgan, Jason             11 Western Bran        19-04.50   19-00.00  
 24 Mitchell, Jamie            9 Green Run           18-06.00   18-10.25  
 25 Boyce, Demitri             9 Norfolk Acad        19-06.50   18-09.00  
 25 Arriola, Isaac             9 Oscar Smith         21-01.25   18-09.00  
 27 Price, Tony               11 Churchland          19-05.00   18-04.00  
 28 Richardson, Emberado      12 Salem (Virgi                   18-03.75  
 29 Martin, Dajion            11 Landstown           18-09.50   18-03.50  
 30 Dawson, Mikal             12 Granby                         17-11.75  
 31 McFarlane, Jordan         12 Norfolk Chri        17-06.00   17-11.00  
 32 Gavin, Arrington          11 Norfolk Chri        17-02.50   15-11.00  
 -- Crespo, Alex              11 Bayside             19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Ward, D'Nard              12 Liberty Chri        19-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Lowe, Vincent             10 Grassfield          22-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby               19-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 41-02.50  2/3/2009    Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield             
 Meet Record: #    37-07  2/5/2010    Desmonae Gray, Western Bran              
   AAA State: % 36-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby               35-11.25   36-01.00   10   
  2 white, briana             10 First Coloni        34-06.00   35-10.50    8   
  3 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico             35-00.50   35-07.75    6   
  4 Reiber, Tessa             10 Clover Hill         33-00.50   35-05.50    5   
  5 Armistead, Kami           11 Tallwood            34-02.00   34-09.75    4   
  6 D'Orazio*, Gina           11 Cosby               33-01.50   34-08.25    3   
  7 Ihejerik*, Maya           12 Henrico             36-00.00   34-05.25    2   
  8 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                 32-05.75   34-00.50    1   
  9 Gundran, Jada             11 Tallwood            34-06.00   34-00.00  
 10 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill         33-03.50   33-11.50  
 11 Jones, Mashea             11 Churchland          35-01.00   32-09.50  
 12 Draper, Margaret          10 Tallwood            34-08.00  x32-05.00  
 13 Nelson, Dominique         -- Liberty Chri        31-09.50   31-10.75  
 14 Dennis, Cydney            10 Princess Ann        32-10.50   30-08.25  
 15 Rodgers, Kiana             9 Western Bran        29-10.25   30-01.00  
 16 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad        29-05.50   29-06.50  
 17 nevels, jazmine           11 First Coloni        31-02.00   28-08.50  
 18 Jackson, Ashante           9 Phoebus             27-07.50   28-05.25  
 19 Hilliard, Tashonta         9 Western Bran        29-00.50   27-06.25  
 20 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Acad        27-05.00   27-04.50  
 -- Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                            FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    50-01  2/28/2009   David Wilson, GW-Danville                
 Meet Record: #    45-03  2/4/2011    Allen Bordley, First Colonial            
   AAA State: % 44-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan         12 Lakeland            48-07.50   47-03.00#  10   
  2 Davis, Racheed            11 Ocean Lakes         46-01.00   45-08.50#   8   
  3 Weaver, Khiry             11 First Coloni        43-09.50   43-05.00    6   
  4 Cameron, Torian           11 Salem (Virgi        42-04.00   43-04.00    5   
  5 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom         41-04.50   42-11.75    4   
  6 Arriola, Isaac             9 Oscar Smith                    42-05.50    3   
  7 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         45-02.50   42-03.50    2   
  8 Guy, Christopher          12 Kempsville          41-07.00   42-01.00    1   
  9 greene, raven             11 First Coloni        41-05.00   41-08.50  
 10 Cason, Andre              10 Tallwood            43-01.00   41-03.00  
 11 Burns, Damond             11 Landstown           40-07.00   40-09.50  
 12 Smith, Marcus             11 Oscar Smith         42-06.00   40-06.00  
 13 Laury*, Brandyn           12 Cosby               42-10.50   40-04.00  
 13 Arnold, Darrius           12 Landstown           40-08.00   40-04.00  
 15 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Acad        40-10.50   40-01.00  
 16 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby               40-00.50   39-09.50  
 17 Price, Jamall             12 Granby              38-04.00   39-04.50  
 18 Williams, Donta              Lakeland                       38-10.00  
 19 Rountree, Gregory         10 Lakeland            39-11.00  x38-07.25  
 20 Crespo, Alex              11 Bayside             38-06.00   38-06.00  
 21 Jones, Marcus             10 Grassfield          40-02.75   38-03.50  
 22 Godfrey, Rodney           12 Granby                         37-06.25  
 23 Jolley, Marik             10 Tallwood            37-10.00   37-05.00  
 24 Skinner, Beltran             Grassfield                    J37-05.00  
 25 Dixon, Darius                Western Bran                   37-04.50  
 -- Irving, Vian              12 Churchland          38-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Parker, Aaron             11 I.C. Norcom         41-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Booker, Devon             12 Churchland          43-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Boyce, Demitri             9 Norfolk Acad        39-05.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put 4 kg shot
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    46-07  12/8/2011   Kiara Howell, Grassfiled                 
 Meet Record: #    39-04  2/5/2011    Kiara Howell, Grassfiled                 
   AAA State: % 35-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             12 Grassfield          46-07.00   45-08.50#  10   
  2 Edwards*, Logan           12 Cosby               37-04.25   37-00.75%   8   
  3 Gentry, Julianne          12 Kempsville          33-03.00   33-02.50    6   
  4 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad        32-04.75   32-01.00    5   
  5 Innis, Erica              12 Churchland          31-05.50   28-04.50    4   
  6 Mencher, Maria            -- Kempsville          27-07.50   28-00.50    3   
  7 Seldon, Darlkita          11 Northumberla        26-10.00   27-09.25    2   
  8 Watkins, Zaniya              Tallwood            26-00.00   26-09.50    1   
  9 Kelly, Kadijah            11 Salem (Virgi        29-10.00   26-05.00  
 10 Richardson, Sarah         11 Collegiate          28-00.25   26-03.50  
 11 Bracey, Ariel             11 Green Run           26-05.00   25-11.50  
 12 Cutler, Rose               9 Churchland          24-03.75  J25-11.50  
 13 Miller, Indira            11 Ocean Lakes         25-00.00   25-10.50  
 14 Clark, Rachel             12 Tallwood            28-08.50   25-10.00  
 15 Dang *, Malina            10 Clover Hill         29-00.50   25-02.75  
 16 Vaughn, Vanessa           10 Clover Hill         26-10.00   24-07.50  
 17 Wiley, Victoria            9 Landstown           23-00.00   24-05.50  
 18 McFadden, Molly           12 Collegiate          27-04.00   24-02.50  
 19 Briggs, Zoe               10 Western Bran        28-11.00   24-01.50  
 20 Brown, Marshai             8 Norfolk Chri        26-03.25   24-00.50  
 21 Reyes, Antonia            10 Kempsville          23-07.75  x23-11.00  
 22 Oliphant, Haley            9 First Coloni        25-05.00   23-10.50  
 23 Rawlings, Kennae          10 Cosby               28-00.00   22-11.50  
 24 Hafley, Lauren             9 Tallwood            23-06.75  x22-10.50  
 25 Moore, Crystal             9 Heritage (Ne        23-06.25  J22-10.50  
 26 Turner, Ra'Dysha          12 Granby              24-02.00   22-09.50  
 27 Davis, Sha'Quayla         11 Granby              23-07.50   20-09.50  
 28 Malone, Patrice           10 Heritage (Ne        20-05.75   18-04.00  
 -- Story, Ebony              10 Green Run           33-04.00       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put 12 lb shot
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $    68-00  2/25/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
 Meet Record: # 55-09.50  2/4/2011    Brandon Ruffin, Oscar Smith              
   AAA State: % 50-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville          61-03.25   59-01.00#  10   
  2 Johnson, Austin           12 Grassfield          56-09.25   55-07.00%   8   
  3 Anderson, Jordan          12 Tallwood            54-05.00   53-07.75%   6   
  4 Roldan, Dominique         12 Landstown           49-11.50   49-03.00    5   
  5 Whanzong, Chris              Tallwood                       46-10.25    4   
  6 Condrey*, Blake           12 Cosby               48-08.50   45-05.00    3   
  7 Moore, William            12 Churchland          46-10.00   44-10.50    2   
  8 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland          45-07.50   44-01.50    1   
  9 Garrett, Michael          12 Grassfield          42-11.50   43-05.00  
 10 Rimarski, David           10 Kempsville          45-06.00   42-00.50  
 11 Quebedeaux, Collin        11 Liberty Chri        44-03.00   40-11.50  
 12 White, Christopher        11 Oscar Smith         39-08.00   39-11.75  
 13 Moore, Joseph             12 Cosby               39-06.00   39-06.25  
 14 Segers, Henric            12 Henrico             41-01.00   37-06.00  
 15 Henderson, Chris          11 First Coloni        35-06.75   35-05.00  
 16 Turner, Davis              9 Oscar Smith         36-03.75   35-02.50  
 17 Gardner, Ronnie           10 Western Bran        34-06.25   34-11.00  
 18 Dickens, Quincy           12 Friendship C                   34-10.50  
 19 Perry, Timothy            11 Landstown           40-00.00   33-01.00  
 20 Lendi, Mark               11 Granby              31-01.75  J33-01.00  
 21 Hilton, Jacob             12 Norfolk Chri        34-03.00   32-04.75  
 22 Gavin, Arrington          11 Norfolk Chri        34-04.00   32-02.50  
 23 Isaiah, Lloyd              9 Salem (Virgi        36-10.25   31-09.00  
 24 White, Keonte                Lakeland                       31-08.50  
 25 Jenkins, Dominique        11 Clover Hill         30-07.00   28-08.00  
 26 Robetson, Ryan             9 Granby              23-03.75   25-08.00  
 27 Banks, Chris                 Churchland                    x21-10.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 33" height
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  7.97  12/30/2010  Danielle Davis, SE Raliegh                  
 Meet Record: #  8.10  2/5/2011    Desmonae Gray, Western Branch               
   AAA State: %  8.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown               8.17     # 8.08q  3 
  2 Vaughn, Jazmine              Phoebus                          % 8.24q  1 
  3 Lassiter, Shamia          12 Western Bran            8.17     % 8.39q  4 
  4 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran            8.18     % 8.42q  2 
  5 Parks, Milan              12 Western Bran            8.69     % 8.62q  1 
  6 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                 9.32       8.73q  2 
  7 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill             9.01       8.80q  5 
  8 Gundran, Jada             11 Tallwood                9.10       8.88q  4 
  9 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                   8.76       9.00q  1 
 10 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico                 8.94       9.04q  2 
 11 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                     8.97       9.12q  3 
 12 Draper, Margaret          10 Tallwood                9.13       9.19q  3 
 13 Parynik, Kailee           11 Cosby                   9.74       9.40   1 
 14 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad            9.60       9.69   1 
 15 Elliott, Donae'           11 Churchland              9.01       9.76   5 
 16 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus                10.00       9.80   2 
 17 Turner, Ra'Dysha          12 Granby                 10.14       9.82   4 
 18 Eubank, Ashley            -- Liberty Chri           10.57      10.28   5 
 19 Williams, Marjani         10 Grassfield             10.76      10.58   3 
 20 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Acad           10.64      10.81   4 
 21 Burris, Jen               12 Kempsville              9.00      10.85   4 
 22 McCullough, Symone        10 Salem (Virgi           10.88      11.83   2 
 23 Massie, Taylor             9 Churchland             11.17      12.05   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 33" height
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  7.97  12/30/2010  Danielle Davis, SE Raliegh                  
 Meet Record: #  8.10  2/5/2011    Desmonae Gray, Western Branch               
   AAA State: %  8.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown               8.08       7.99#  2  10   
  2 Vaughn, Jazmine              Phoebus                 8.24       8.24%  2   8   
  3 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran            8.42       8.40%  2   6   
  4 Lassiter, Shamia          12 Western Bran            8.39       8.46%  2   5   
  5 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                   9.00       8.64%  1   4   
  6 Parks, Milan              12 Western Bran            8.62      x8.66   2 
  7 Dang*, Malisa             12 Clover Hill             8.80       8.76   1   3   
  8 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                 8.73       8.79   2   2   
  9 Gundran, Jada             11 Tallwood                8.88       8.91   1   1   
 10 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                     9.12       8.93   1 
 11 Draper, Margaret          10 Tallwood                9.19       9.18   1 
 -- Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico                 9.04         DQ   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Parynik, Kailee           11 Cosby                   9.40                
 14 Bannister, Tyler           9 Norfolk Acad            9.69                
 15 Elliott, Donae'           11 Churchland              9.76                
 16 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus                 9.80                
 17 Turner, Ra'Dysha          12 Granby                  9.82                
 18 Eubank, Ashley            -- Liberty Chri           10.28                
 19 Williams, Marjani         10 Grassfield             10.58                
 20 Brush, Anna                9 Norfolk Acad           10.81                
 21 Burris, Jen               12 Kempsville             10.85                
 22 McCullough, Symone        10 Salem (Virgi           11.83                
 23 Massie, Taylor             9 Churchland             12.05                
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 39" height
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
 Meet Record: #  7.47  2/5/2011    JaQuan Demiel, Lakeland                     
   AAA State: %  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Trey            12 Grassfield              7.30     # 7.42q  6 
  2 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran            7.93     % 7.69q  1 
  3 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Bran            7.84     % 7.82q  2 
  4 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield             7.74     % 7.88q  5 
  5 Simpson, Aaron            11 Western Bran            7.78       7.93q  4 
  6 Watts, Quincy              9 Ocean Lakes             7.82       7.97q  3 
  7 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran            9.60       8.01q  5 
  8 Hawkins, Christopher      11 Tallwood                7.98       8.07q  2 
  9 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom             8.09       8.08q  6 
 10 Graham, Charles              Phoebus                 7.94       8.10q  5 
 11 Foster, Antonio           12 Western Bran            7.93       8.12q  1 
 12 Weaver, Khiry             11 First Coloni            8.12       8.16q  6 
 13 Morgan, Jason             11 Western Bran            8.14       8.18   5 
 14 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield                        8.27   1 
 15 Edwards, Carlton          12 Henrico                 8.19       8.41   3 
 16 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Acad            8.03       8.43   3 
 17 Dawkins, Kevin            11 Cosby                   8.26       8.44   2 
 18 White, Malcolm            11 Tallwood                8.04       8.46   5 
 19 Williams, Darrell         11 Ocean Lakes             8.33       8.53   1 
 20 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland              8.48       8.55   3 
 20 Turner, Ryan                 Lakeland                8.03       8.55   4 
 22 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill             8.47       8.56   1 
 23 Swinton, Josiah           10 Liberty Chri            8.67       8.74   5 
 24 Wallace, Brehyon          12 I.C. Norcom             8.48       8.75   2 
 25 Tan, Kevin                11 Norfolk Acad            9.14       9.00   6 
 26 Irving, Vian              12 Churchland              9.92       9.68   3 
 27 Swot, Jahoaid                Western Bran                       9.76   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 39" height
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  7.20  1/31/2009   Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)     
 Meet Record: #  7.47  2/5/2011    JaQuan Demiel, Lakeland                     
   AAA State: %  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey            12 Grassfield              7.42       7.28#  2  10   
  2 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Bran            7.82       7.74%  2   8   
  3 Simpson, Aaron            11 Western Bran            7.93       7.75%  2   6   
  4 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield             7.88       7.84%  2   5   
  5 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom             8.08       7.95   1   4   
  6 Foster, Antonio           12 Western Bran            8.12      x7.96   1 
  7 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran            8.01      x8.02   1 
  8 Graham, Charles              Phoebus                 8.10       8.07   1   3   
  9 Hawkins, Christopher      11 Tallwood                8.07       8.09   1   2   
 10 Watts, Quincy              9 Ocean Lakes             7.97       8.19   2   1   
 11 Weaver, Khiry             11 First Coloni            8.16       8.27   1 
 12 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran            7.69      x8.34   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Morgan, Jason             11 Western Bran            8.18                
 14 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield             8.27                
 15 Edwards, Carlton          12 Henrico                 8.41                
 16 Burkett, Dominic          12 Norfolk Acad            8.43                
 17 Dawkins, Kevin            11 Cosby                   8.44                
 18 White, Malcolm            11 Tallwood                8.46                
 19 Williams, Darrell         11 Ocean Lakes             8.53                
 20 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland              8.55                
 20 Turner, Ryan                 Lakeland                8.55                
 22 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill             8.56                
 23 Swinton, Josiah           10 Liberty Chri            8.74                
 24 Wallace, Brehyon          12 I.C. Norcom             8.75                
 25 Tan, Kevin                11 Norfolk Acad            9.00                
 26 Irving, Vian              12 Churchland              9.68                
 27 Swot, Jahoaid                Western Bran            9.76                
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  6.87  1/7/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch                
 Meet Record: #  7.17  2/5/2010    Christal Peterson, Phoebus                  
   AAA State: %  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran            7.04     # 7.15q  8 
  2 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne            7.09     % 7.29q  6 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran            7.07     % 7.34q  7 
  3 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi            7.24     % 7.34q  5 
  5 Bailey, Kayla             12 Landstown               7.30     % 7.35q  4 
  6 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby                   7.44       7.39q  2 
  7 Taliaferro, Briana        10 Landstown               7.34       7.41q  1 
  8 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield              7.33       7.42q  2 
  9 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                   7.59       7.54q  8 
 10 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                 7.47       7.59q  4 
 10 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield             7.77       7.59q  2 
 12 Hankins, Jasmine          12 Tallwood                7.32       7.60q  3 
 13 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes             7.55       7.65   6 
 14 McKinsey, Maya            10 Tallwood                7.57       7.68   7 
 15 Cuffee, Latisha           11 Green Run               7.66       7.73   7 
 16 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus                 7.66       7.80   8 
 17 Layman, Kathleen          12 Norfolk Chri            7.81       7.87   1 
 18 Nelson, Dominique         -- Liberty Chri            7.91       7.89   4 
 18 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill             7.73       7.89   5 
 20 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberla            7.76       7.94   4 
 21 Roberts, Diamond          10 Salem (Virgi            7.97       8.04   5 
 22 Graham, Kierstin          10 Princess Ann            8.11       8.12   8 
 23 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Chri            7.89       8.13   3 
 24 Jackson, Brianna          10 Oscar Smith             8.19       8.16   6 
 25 McIntyre, KeShara         10 Salem (Virgi            7.89       8.27   2 
 26 Dennis, Cydney            10 Princess Ann            8.22       8.43   5 
 27 Adams, Maria               9 Cox                     8.03       8.47   8 
 28 Dickens, Amber            -- Friendship C                       8.51   3 
 28 Copeland, Rachel          11 First Coloni            8.00       8.51   7 
 30 Lambert, Sasha             9 Oscar Smith                        8.54   5 
 31 Yancey, Khadijah          10 I.C. Norcom             8.30       8.63   4 
 32 Garrison, Jaidia          12 Green Run               8.63       8.66   2 
 33 Gringco, Olivia           10 Norfolk Acad            8.87       8.75   1 
 34 Ashton, Ja'Neikqua        11 Friendship C                       8.92   4 
 -- Mata, Angelize            11 First Coloni            9.09         FS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  6.87  1/7/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch                
 Meet Record: #  7.17  2/5/2010    Christal Peterson, Phoebus                  
   AAA State: %  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran            7.15       7.06#  2  10   
  2 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne            7.29       7.22%  2   8   
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran            7.34       7.26%  2   6   
  4 Taliaferro, Briana        10 Landstown               7.41       7.30%  1   5   
  5 Bailey, Kayla             12 Landstown               7.35       7.37   2   4   
  6 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby                   7.39       7.39   2   3   
  7 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield              7.42       7.40   1   2   
  8 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi            7.34       7.44   2   1   
  9 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                   7.54       7.50   1 
 10 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                 7.59       7.52   1 
 11 Hankins, Jasmine          12 Tallwood                7.60       7.56   1 
 12 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield             7.59       7.63   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Glenn, kyra               10 Ocean Lakes             7.65                
 14 McKinsey, Maya            10 Tallwood                7.68                
 15 Cuffee, Latisha           11 Green Run               7.73                
 16 Bunch, Ashaila             9 Phoebus                 7.80                
 17 Layman, Kathleen          12 Norfolk Chri            7.87                
 18 Nelson, Dominique         -- Liberty Chri            7.89                
 18 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill             7.89                
 20 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberla            7.94                
 21 Roberts, Diamond          10 Salem (Virgi            8.04                
 22 Graham, Kierstin          10 Princess Ann            8.12                
 23 Glynn, Kellie             12 Liberty Chri            8.13                
 24 Jackson, Brianna          10 Oscar Smith             8.16                
 25 McIntyre, KeShara         10 Salem (Virgi            8.27                
 26 Dennis, Cydney            10 Princess Ann            8.43                
 27 Adams, Maria               9 Cox                     8.47                
 28 Dickens, Amber            -- Friendship C            8.51                
 28 Copeland, Rachel          11 First Coloni            8.51                
 30 Lambert, Sasha             9 Oscar Smith             8.54                
 31 Yancey, Khadijah          10 I.C. Norcom             8.63                
 32 Garrison, Jaidia          12 Green Run               8.66                
 33 Gringco, Olivia           10 Norfolk Acad            8.75                
 34 Ashton, Ja'Neikqua        11 Friendship C            8.92                
 -- Mata, Angelize            11 First Coloni             FS                 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
 Meet Record: #  6.36  2/5/2010    Darrell Wesh, Landstown                     
   AAA State: %  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glover, Mondryl           10 Western Bran            6.49     % 6.54q  6 
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni            6.38     % 6.54q  8 
  3 Lowe, Vincent             10 Grassfield              6.50     % 6.58q  5 
  4 Bowens, Kwamane           11 Salem (Virgi            6.58       6.61q  3 
  4 Daniels, Brehon           12 Salem (Virgi            6.48       6.61q  7 
  6 Harris, Lawrence          11 Granby                  6.58       6.66q  2 
  7 Thomas, Joshua            12 Churchland              6.57       6.68q  4 
  8 Brown, Khalib             11 Salem (Virgi            6.60       6.69q  1 
  9 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Acad            6.72       6.70q  7 
 10 Colona, Devante           12 Ocean Lakes             6.76       6.72q  6 
 11 Jackson, Daniel           11 Midlothian              6.75       6.74q  8 
 11 Tilghman, Kenny           11 Cosby                   6.67       6.74q  3 
 13 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill             6.71       6.77   6 
 13 Lewis, Jason               9 Ocean Lakes             6.68       6.77   4 
 15 greene, raven             11 First Coloni            6.78       6.78   3 
 16 Mizzell, Taquan           11 Bayside                 6.74       6.81   8 
 16 Torres, Dominique         12 Grassfield              6.71       6.81   5 
 18 Smith, Mychael            10 Salem (Virgi            6.67       6.82   2 
 19 Windom, Michael           12 Salem (Virgi            6.78       6.85   2 
 20 Whitaker, Larry           11 Kempsville              6.65       6.86   1 
 21 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran            6.85       6.87   4 
 22 Yorkshire, Keonte          9 Tallwood                6.79       6.91   1 
 23 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                   6.84       6.92   3 
 23 Lawrence, Daiquan         10 Oscar Smith             6.76       6.92   7 
 23 Crisp, Larry              12 Green Run                          6.92   1 
 26 Williams, Travis          12 Liberty Chri            6.77       6.93   5 
 27 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian              6.78       6.96   4 
 27 Blanding, Quin            10 Bayside                 6.92       6.96   8 
 29 Andrews, Michael          11 Kempsville              6.93       6.98   7 
 30 Davis, Joseph             11 Landstown               6.88       7.02   7 
 31 Ashton, Kwazi             -- Friendship C            7.10       7.03   3 
 32 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield                        7.06   2 
 33 Swinton, Josiah           10 Liberty Chri            6.80       7.08   2 
 34 Boyce, Darrell            11 Norfolk Acad            6.99       7.12   6 
 35 Whaley, Ronniere          12 Tallwood                7.08       7.17   4 
 36 Davin, Devin                 Landstown                          7.22   5 
 37 Gray, Brent               11 Churchland              7.02       7.24   5 
 38 Brown, Dionte             -- Friendship C                       7.30   8 
 38 Wise, Tyree               10 Granby                  6.79       7.30   1 
 40 Brown, Romel                 Oscar Smith                        7.51   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $  6.26  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
 Meet Record: #  6.36  2/5/2010    Darrell Wesh, Landstown                     
   AAA State: %  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni            6.54       6.48%  1  10   
  2 Glover, Mondryl           10 Western Bran            6.54       6.52%  1   8   
  3 Bowens, Kwamane           11 Salem (Virgi            6.61       6.56%  1   6   
  4 Harris, Lawrence          11 Granby                  6.66       6.60%  1   5   
  5 Daniels, Brehon           12 Salem (Virgi            6.61       6.62   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Joshua            12 Churchland              6.68       6.63   2   3   
  7 Brown, Khalib             11 Salem (Virgi            6.69      x6.67   2 
  8 Jackson, Daniel           11 Midlothian              6.74       6.69   2   2   
  9 Evans, Marquis            12 Norfolk Acad            6.70       6.71   2   1   
 10 Colona, Devante           12 Ocean Lakes             6.72       6.72   2 
 -- Lowe, Vincent             10 Grassfield              6.58         FS   1 
Preliminaries
 11 Tilghman, Kenny           11 Cosby                   6.74                
 13 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill             6.77                
 13 Lewis, Jason               9 Ocean Lakes             6.77                
 15 greene, raven             11 First Coloni            6.78                
 16 Mizzell, Taquan           11 Bayside                 6.81                
 16 Torres, Dominique         12 Grassfield              6.81                
 18 Smith, Mychael            10 Salem (Virgi            6.82                
 19 Windom, Michael           12 Salem (Virgi            6.85                
 20 Whitaker, Larry           11 Kempsville              6.86                
 21 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran            6.87                
 22 Yorkshire, Keonte          9 Tallwood                6.91                
 23 Pollard, Joseph           11 Cosby                   6.92                
 23 Lawrence, Daiquan         10 Oscar Smith             6.92                
 23 Crisp, Larry              12 Green Run               6.92                
 26 Williams, Travis          12 Liberty Chri            6.93                
 27 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian              6.96                
 27 Blanding, Quin            10 Bayside                 6.96                
 29 Andrews, Michael          11 Kempsville              6.98                
 30 Davis, Joseph             11 Landstown               7.02                
 31 Ashton, Kwazi             -- Friendship C            7.03                
 32 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield             7.06                
 33 Swinton, Josiah           10 Liberty Chri            7.08                
 34 Boyce, Darrell            11 Norfolk Acad            7.12                
 35 Whaley, Ronniere          12 Tallwood                7.17                
 36 Davin, Devin                 Landstown               7.22                
 37 Gray, Brent               11 Churchland              7.24                
 38 Brown, Dionte             -- Friendship C            7.30                
 38 Wise, Tyree               10 Granby                  7.30                
 40 Brown, Romel                 Oscar Smith             7.51                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 9:20.43  2/26/2010   Midlothian, Midlothian                    
                         C Benjaman, M Johnston, A Witt, K Lautzenheiser   
 Meet Record: # 9:47.73  2/4/2011    Colonial Forge, Colonial Forge            
                         Benoit, Morales, Walker, Dickinson                
   AAA State: % 9:44.11                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cosby  'A'                                        9:49.10    9:44.85#  10   
     1) Wirz*, Elena 11                 2) Birnbaum*, Kate 10             
     3) Reynolds*, Cary 10              4) Metzger*, Jayden 11            
  2 Kellam  'A'                                       9:49.72    9:49.68    8   
     1) Gwin, Courtney 12               2) Motley, Abby 11                
     3) McCarty, Madeleine 10           4) Lewis, Rachel 10               
  3 Western Branch  'A'                              10:23.66   10:05.83    6   
     1) Matute, Lexi 12                 2) Bishop, Katie 12               
     3) Matais, Katherine 12            4) Zadrazil, Juliette 11          
  4 Maggie Walker  'A'                                9:54.44   10:13.09    5   
     1) Ardiff *, Lindsay 12            2) Rose *, Caroline 12            
     3) Galton *, Rachel 11             4) Lull *, Jessica 11             
  5 Clover Hill  'A'                                 10:17.24   10:32.77    4   
     1) Dang*, Malisa 12                2) Powers *, Emma 11              
     3) Sloan *, Nancy 11               4) Logan *, Julia 10              
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                             11:35.66   11:01.58    3   
  7 Tallwood  'A'                                    10:56.86   11:05.87    2   
     1) Mantzouranis, Krystina 12       2) Carrington, Mia 12             
     3) Szeligowski, Taylor 11          4) Kimberly, Caitlyn 10           
  8 Henrico  'A'                                     11:56.63   12:13.66    1   
     1) Brodersen*, Helen 10            2) Yirga, Azeb 11                 
     3) McFadden, Amani --              4) Street, Tiana --               
  9 Churchland  'A'                                  11:45.88   12:29.86  
     1) Jenkins, Myriah 11              2) Long, Kiera 10                 
     3) Harris, Tamia 9                 4) Jones, Breanna 9               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 7:44.70  2/28/2009   Albermarle, Albemarle                     
                         Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                 
 Meet Record: # 8:05.91  2/4/2011    Colonial Forge, Colonial Forge            
                         O'Loughlin, Klimek, Lozier, Pennesi               
   AAA State: % 8:10.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       8:18.10    8:14.94   10   
     1) Taylor, Robert 12               2) Helmke, Sean 12                
     3) Gregory, David 11               4) Boros, Billy 11                
  2 Churchland  'A'                                   8:11.34    8:18.06    8   
     1) Booker, Devon 12                2) Orgnon, Chris 12               
     3) James, Deandre 12               4) Cherry, Donald 11              
  3 Western Branch  'A'                               8:10.53    8:23.57    6   
     1) Werner, Andrew 12               2) Cobb, Alston 12                
     3) Corey, Nick 12                  4) Charity, Bruce 11              
  4 Grassfield  'A'                                   8:37.29    8:36.19    5   
  5 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   8:31.45    8:44.86    4   
     1) May, Juliun                     2) Mahan, Connor                  
     3) Jennings, Isaiah                4) Baxter, Corbin --              
  6 Landstown  'A'                                    8:58.93    8:48.01    3   
     1) Hunter-Jones, Brennan 12        2) Burns, Damond 11               
     3) Gutrick, David 11               4) Wiley-Miller, Giavanni 10      
  7 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              8:50.16    8:50.48    2   
     1) Granger, Ian 12                 2) Freeman, Joshua 12             
     3) Salimov, Alan 11                4) Vahedi-Faridi, John 12         
  8 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:46.87    8:50.53    1   
     1) Rose, Glenn 12                  2) Charles, Denis 12              
     3) Wade, Sean 12                   4) Flood, Chad 10                 
  9 Clover Hill  'A'                                  8:25.27    8:51.23  
     1) Wertz *, Michael 11             2) Bianchi *, Eric 11             
     3) Novak *, Jacob 10               4) Arnold *, Cobie 10             
 10 Cosby  'A'                                        8:55.43    8:53.71  
     1) Dunn, Chris 12                  2) Medina, Fernando 12            
     3) Rodgers*, Jake 11               4) Murch, Sam 10                  
 11 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  9:04.70    8:54.54  
 12 Granby  'A'                                      10:14.61    9:16.07  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 1:40.48  1/8/2011    Western Branch, Western Branch            
                         Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson                      
 Meet Record: # 1:40.72  2/6/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran              
   AAA State: % 1:46.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Branch  'A'                               1:52.91    1:43.98%  3  10   
     1) Heath, Devin 12                 2) Coles, Ashley 12               
     3) Little, Irielle 10              4) Oluwole, Adetoun 9             
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                1:45.58    1:46.66%  4   8   
     1) Allen, Mary                     2) Taylor, Breana                 
     3) Ross, Jasmine                   4) Addison, Mikaela               
  3 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:48.91   4   6   
     1) Hankins, Jasmine 12             2) Ewing, Jessica 12              
     3) Gundran, Jada 11                4) Perry, Dya'mond 11             
  4 Clover Hill  'A'                                  1:47.39    1:49.20   4   5   
     1) Dang*, Malisa 12                2) Fox, April 12                  
     3) Young *, Diana 10               4) Allen*, Shay 11                
  5 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  1:50.80    1:49.81   3   4   
     1) Cooper, Clarissa 10             2) Glenn, kyra 10                 
     3) Sampson, Chrystine 10           4) Saunders, Camille 9            
  6 Henrico  'A'                                      1:50.27    1:49.82   3   3   
     1) Ihejerik*, Maya 12              2) Cary, Sholanda 11              
     3) Bell, Charlie 10                4) Adkins, Brittany --            
  7 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   1:54.86    1:50.53   2   2   
     1) Galloway, Amecca                2) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           
     3) Brooks, Cara                    4) Sanders, Kyla                  
  8 Norview  'A'                                      1:51.15    1:51.45   3   1   
     1) Burden, Ahshlay 12              2) Harris, Alencia 12             
     3) Tyree-Williams, Alexus 12       4) Dejarnet, Briana 11            
  9 Menchville  'A'                                   1:49.00    1:52.00   4 
     1) Williams, Brianna 12            2) Butts, Dominique 11            
     3) Cobb, Madison 10                4) Hunter, Brianna 9              
 10 First Colonial  'A'                               1:53.96    1:52.30   2 
     1) baxter, tasia 10                2) white, briana 10               
     3) williams, shakylah 10           4) nevels, jazmine 11             
 11 Green Run  'A'                                    1:51.44    1:54.07   3 
     1) Lambert, Michaela 11            2) Lee, Diamond 10                
     3) Cuffee, Latisha 11              4) Eden, Italia 10                
 12 Cosby  'A'                                        1:49.50    1:54.38   4 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina 11              2) Pryor, Amber 11                
     3) Carter, Jordan 11               4) Goin, Alexandra 9              
 13 Churchland  'A'                                   1:55.33    1:54.73   2 
     1) Wilkins, Aja 11                 2) Jones, Mashea 11               
     3) Elliott, Donae' 11              4) Blair, Tse'Lane 12             
 14 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       1:53.05    1:55.30   3 
     1) White, Sheila 11                2) Roberts, Diamond 10            
     3) Artis, Jadia 10                 4) McCullough, Symone 10          
 15 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              2:00.15    1:58.37   1 
 16 Granby  'A'                                       2:00.07    1:58.53   1 
     1) Bivens, Maya 10                 2) Turner, Ra'Dysha 12            
     3) Robinson, Dara 10               4) Jenkins, Sierra 9              
 17 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                           2:05.77   1 
     1) Spruill, Kendra 11              2) Ashton, Ja'Neikqua 11          
     3) Lucas, Kieyrra --               4) Dickens, Amber --              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 1:30.09  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         J. Covington, Brown, A. Covington, White          
 Meet Record: # 1:30.09  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         Covington J., Brown, Covington A., White          
   AAA State: % 1:33.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       1:32.80    1:32.39%  4  10   
     1) Bullard, Korey 12               2) Feaster, Kimdrick 12           
     3) Bowens, Kwamane 11              4) Smith, Mychael 10              
  2 Cosby  'A'                                        1:32.97    1:33.01%  4   8   
     1) Cahoon*, Cody 12                2) Laury*, Brandyn 12             
     3) Moore, Julius 12                4) Tilghman, Kenny 11             
  3 Norview  'A'                                      1:33.57    1:33.46   3   6   
     1) Worsley, Marquis 12             2) Weaver, Darius 12              
     3) Smith, Markeith 11              4) Harris, Anthony 12             
  4 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  1:33.76    1:33.81   3   5   
     1) Poore, Aaron 11                 2) Colona, Devante 12             
     3) Watts, Quincy 9                 4) Lewis, Jason 9                 
  5 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  1:33.70    1:33.89   3   4   
     1) Lawrence, Daiquan 10            2) Cherry, Michael 11             
     3) Smith, Marcus 11                4) Bradshaw, Jaylen 10            
  6 Western Branch  'A'                               1:35.77    1:34.29   2   3   
     1) Foster, Antonio 12              2) Burris, Jamal 12               
     3) Simpson, Aaron 11               4) Jones, Corey 11                
  7 Granby  'A'                                       1:34.05    1:35.09   3   2   
     1)                                 2) Harris, Lawrence 11            
     3) Godfrey, Rodney 12              4) Wise, Tyree 10                 
  8 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:35.57   1   1    1:35.562
     1) Demiel, Deonta 10               2) Tillery, Demote                
     3) Mason, Williams                 4) Rountree, Gregory 10           
  9 Nelson County  'A'                                1:32.82   J1:35.57   4  1:35.565
     1) Lipscomb, Forrest 12            2) Smith, Rodrell 12              
     3) Meredith-Vance, Oljuawon 11     4) Wheeler, Londen --             
 10 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:38.37    1:35.69   1 
     1) Caughey, Jon 12                 2) Evans, Marquis 12              
     3) Burkett, Dominic 12             4) Boyce, Darrell 11              
 11 Green Run  'A'                                    1:34.72    1:35.71   2 
     1) Smith, Damian 12                2) Crisp, Larry 12                
     3) Darby, James 12                 4) Scott, Anthony 10              
 12 Churchland  'A'                                   1:35.36    1:37.50   2 
     1) Thomas, Joshua 12               2) Johnson, Isaiah 12             
     3) Price, Tony 11                  4) Gray, Brent 11                 
 13 Clover Hill  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:37.51   2 
     1) Moffett, Darrius 12             2) Greene, Zakari 12              
     3) Willard *, Josh 10              4) Thomas, Patrick 11             
 14 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                1:34.21    1:37.76   2 
     1) Dunbar, Victor 11               2) Hayes, Isaiah 12               
     3) Fedder, Shaquiall 10            4) Ashton, Kwazi --               
 15 Kempsville  'A'                                   1:38.51    1:37.89   1 
     1) Chin Yee, Brandon 11            2) Williams, Trequan 11           
     3) Whitaker, Larry 11              4) Andrews, Michael 11            
 16 Landstown  'A'                                    1:34.24    1:38.34   2 
     1) Hunter-Jones, Brennan 12        2) Johnson, Zamier 11             
     3) Burns, Damond 11                4) Davis, Joseph 11               
 17 John Marshall  'A'                                1:32.61    1:39.25   4 
     1) Moore, Kempton                  2) Moses, Daquawn                 
     3) Hopkins, Leonard                4) Thompson, John                 
 -- Tallwood  'A'                                     1:33.08         DQ   4  out of zone 1
     1) Moore, Rafael 12                2) Hawkins, Christopher 11        
     3) Matthews, Kentory 11            4) Cason, Andre 10                
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 4:55.37  2/26/2011   Megan Moye, Cosby                         
 Meet Record: # 5:03.21  2/5/2011    Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes                
   AAA State: % 5:14.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson*, Kara          11 Midlothian           5:31.89    5:15.65   10   
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn         11 Grassfield           5:21.20    5:22.06    8   
  3 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield          5:09.77    5:22.41    6   
  4 Mulroy*, Meghan           12 Midlothian           5:27.86    5:27.76    5   
  5 Redd, Alaina              12 Cosby                5:20.16    5:28.19    4   
  6 Derrick, Sarah             9 Ocean Lakes          5:31.92    5:30.15    3   
  7 Lara, Marisa              12 Landstown            5:24.48    5:34.39    2   
  8 Barclay, Bethany          12 Norfolk Chri         5:20.09    5:37.03    1   
  9 Marshall, Allison         12 Princess Ann         5:48.25    5:37.15  
 10 Leszczynski, Megan        11 Cox                  5:41.26    5:40.77  
 11 McAllister, Alex           9 Cosby                5:31.74    5:42.07  
 12 Rose *, Caroline          12 Maggie Walke         5:34.97    5:42.20  
 13 McElfresh, Maddie          9 Clover Hill          5:55.01    5:46.07  
 14 Orikogbo *, Bimbola       10 Clover Hill          5:49.39    5:46.09  
 15 Magnant, Allison           9 Ocean Lakes          5:55.31    5:46.34  
 16 Carrington, Mia           12 Tallwood             5:53.37    5:54.65  
 17 Ardiff *, Lindsay         12 Maggie Walke         5:37.39    5:55.67  
 18 Hawkins, Nicole           12 Liberty Chri         6:01.54    5:55.82  
 19 Effinger, Daphne          10 Kellam               5:44.81    5:59.22  
 20 Garrett, Allison          10 Norfolk Acad         6:19.69    6:03.47  
 21 Fanelty, Chloe             9 Tallwood             6:11.84    6:05.86  
 22 Mcnally, Lauren           10 Grassfield           6:03.98    6:09.34  
 23 Bortell, Amanda            9 Norfolk Chri         6:01.98    6:14.83  
 24 White, Maddie              9 Granby               6:24.59    6:18.80  
 25 Mitcham, Maddie           10 Princess Ann         6:13.50    6:20.64  
 26 Levin, Emily              11 Norfolk Acad         6:37.30    6:23.73  
 27 Cosby, Caitie             12 Collegiate           6:20.48    6:26.37  
 28 Davis, Sha'Quayla         11 Granby               6:39.02    6:37.57  
 29 McDonald, Alina           10 Western Bran         6:56.51    6:38.42  
 30 Hilliard, Tashonta         9 Western Bran                    6:46.69  
 31 Aralar, April             12 Salem (Virgi         6:47.12    6:53.04  
 32 Jernigan, Ciera            9 Churchland           8:30.70    8:23.59  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
 Meet Record: # 4:21.83  2/6/2010    Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                 
   AAA State: % 4:25.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helmke, Sean              12 Kellam               4:25.49    4:23.49%  10   
  2 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam               4:27.08    4:27.01    8   
  3 Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian           4:24.26    4:28.73    6   
  4 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian           4:44.14    4:31.21    5   
  5 Mulroy*, Tommy            12 Midlothian           4:32.42   x4:33.89  
  6 Custis, Jalen             12 Landstown            4:44.03    4:38.02    4   
  7 Midkiff, Alex             10 Grassfield           4:24.97    4:38.24    3   
  8 Canty, Chris              12 Cosby                4:45.14    4:41.08    2   
  9 Bianchi *, Eric           11 Clover Hill          4:46.24    4:43.29    1   
 10 Todd *, Mike              12 Cosby                4:33.69    4:44.44  
 11 Fleckenstein *, Alex      10 Maggie Walke         4:50.72    4:46.18  
 12 Broom, James              10 Grassfield           4:54.45    4:46.56  
 13 Granger, Ian              12 Norfolk Acad         4:39.61    4:46.90  
 14 Zarate, Miguel            11 Nelson Count         4:44.20    4:48.06  
 15 Polk, Chad                12 Landstown            4:57.40    4:51.14  
 16 Arnold *, Cobie           10 Clover Hill          4:54.84    4:51.70  
 17 Lewis, Michael            11 Maggie Walke         4:58.34    4:54.11  
 18 Leber, Marc               11 Nansemond-Su         4:55.94    4:55.65  
 19 Anderson *, Ross          12 Maggie Walke         4:50.24   x4:56.43  
 20 Ballowe, James            10 Nelson Count         4:43.24    4:56.49  
 21 Stirling, Calhoun          9 Ocean Lakes          5:00.54    4:57.07  
 22 Ochs, Alex                12 First Coloni         5:02.30    4:57.67  
 23 Patterson, Dominique      12 Oscar Smith          5:05.35    4:58.14  
 24 Koch *, Austin            10 Maggie Walke         4:57.35   x4:58.97  
 25 Vahedi-Faridi, John       12 Norfolk Acad         5:05.65    5:00.01  
 26 Parker, Jordan            12 Ocean Lakes          4:52.43    5:03.30  
 27 Grimson, Jack              8 Walsingham A         5:11.67    5:03.50  
 28 Pesich, Josh               9 Norfolk Chri         5:17.19    5:12.45  
 29 Wilbar, Dylan             12 Granby               5:06.28    5:13.01  
 30 Marshal, Thomas Blais     10 First Coloni         5:12.40    5:15.08  
 31 Trampenau, Carl           11 Granby               5:27.60    5:15.55  
 32 Bradford, Derrick          9 Tallwood             5:15.00    5:15.93  
 33 Mingione, Reed             9 Western Bran         4:59.00    5:24.23  
 34 Lee, Trey                 12 Churchland           5:36.88    5:25.47  
 35 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon    11 Norfolk Coll                    5:25.74  
 36 Poulin, Devin             -- Churchland           5:33.74    5:29.62  
 37 Brown, Kesean             10 Green Run            5:43.56    5:35.00  
 38 Davis, Scott              11 Western Bran         5:20.32    5:35.35  
 39 Desantis, Logan           10 Green Run            6:00.38    5:47.25  
 40 Terry, Javonte            10 I.C. Norcom          5:20.00    5:48.07  
 41 Hopkins, Connor           11 Norfolk Coll         5:36.27    5:55.65  
 42 Herbert, Cody                Churchland                     x5:59.80  
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 1:13.30  2/27/2010   Monica Williams, Green Run                
 Meet Record: # 1:14.46  2/6/2010    Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge           
   AAA State: % 1:17.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Javette              12 Western Bran         1:17.57    1:15.94%  7  10   
  2 Ewing, Jessica            12 Tallwood             1:18.04    1:16.31%  7   8   
  3 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby                1:19.74    1:16.67%  6   6   
  4 Gregory, Jade             12 Norview              1:18.13    1:17.44%  7   5   
  5 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield          1:17.77    1:17.73%  7   4   
  6 Metzger*, Jayden          11 Cosby                1:17.19    1:17.79   7   3   
  7 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield          1:16.54    1:18.11   7   2   
  8 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird            1:19.79    1:18.60   6   1   
  9 McCarty, Madeleine        10 Kellam               1:19.38    1:19.01   6 
 10 Dolson, Shanice           12 Churchland           1:24.79    1:21.69   5 
 11 Bivens, Maya              10 Granby               1:24.71    1:22.55   5 
 12 Logan *, Julia            10 Clover Hill          1:18.38    1:22.61   6 
 13 Saunders, Camille          9 Ocean Lakes          1:24.71    1:23.25   5 
 14 Casmir, Stephany          12 Landstown            1:22.24    1:23.43   6 
 15 Wilson, Charity           12 Grassfield           1:20.77    1:23.98   6 
 16 Kemp, Jayde               10 Western Bran                    1:25.06   1 
 17 Plante, Emily             10 Norfolk Acad         1:26.80    1:25.59   5 
 18 Isaac, Analysa            12 Salem (Virgi         1:25.00    1:26.18   5 
 19 Scher *, Lane             12 Maggie Walke         1:27.54    1:26.96   4 
 20 Valentine, Erica          10 Green Run            1:30.80    1:27.62   3 
 21 Cole, Amanda              12 Collegiate           1:31.22    1:27.77   3 
 22 Thourogood, Unique        11 Landstown                       1:28.80   4 
 23 Mallory, Tayla             9 Clover Hill          1:30.68    1:29.55   4 
 24 Effinger, Daphne          10 Kellam               1:33.55    1:29.67   3 
 25 Ellis, Almoni             10 Grassfield                      1:31.05   4 
 26 Bradley, Michaela          9 First Coloni         1:33.66    1:31.52   2 
 27 Hinton, Angela            10 Oscar Smith          1:33.40    1:31.78   3 
 28 Spruill, Kendra           11 Friendship C                    1:31.79   1 
 29 Meighan, Kayleigh          9 Maggie Walke         1:33.39    1:32.24   3 
 30 Parker, Jonelle            9 First Coloni         1:36.80    1:33.88   1 
 31 Magnant, Katie             9 Ocean Lakes          1:34.24    1:33.91   2 
 32 Lee, Diamond              10 Green Run            1:36.12    1:34.51   2 
 33 Robinson, Dara            10 Granby                          1:37.62   1 
 34 Richardson, Sarah         11 Collegiate           1:37.41    1:39.64   1 
 35 Lee, Madison               9 Ocean Lakes          1:36.24   x1:39.94   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 1:03.69  2/11/2009   Taylor Sykes, Great Bridge                
 Meet Record: # 1:07.39  2/6/2010    Cameron Bolton, Landstown                 
   AAA State: % 1:07.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Corey              11 Western Bran         1:08.24    1:06.77%  8  10   
  2 Miller, William           12 Liberty Chri         1:06.56    1:06.88%  8   8   
  3 Cherry, Donald            11 Churchland           1:08.93    1:07.35#  8   6   
  4 Booker, Devon             12 Churchland           1:07.93    1:07.39#  8   5   
  5 Burns, Damond             11 Landstown            1:09.04    1:07.44   7   4   
  6 Brown, Josh               12 Ocean Lakes          1:08.11    1:07.48   8   3   
  7 Kokal, Michael            10 Cosby                1:10.13    1:08.30   7   2   
  8 Edwards, Carlton          12 Henrico              1:10.51    1:08.66   7   1   
  9 Smith, Paris              -- Grassfield           1:12.15    1:08.75   5 
 10 Eck *, Joe                12 Clover Hill          1:14.88    1:09.73   4 
 11 O'Connell, Patrick        11 Cox                  1:10.44    1:10.07   7 
 12 Thomas, Brian              9 Clover Hill          1:11.47    1:10.25   6 
 13 Demiel, Deonta            10 Lakeland             1:11.23    1:10.27   6 
 14 Beckles, Andre            12 Liberty Chri         1:10.58    1:10.30   6 
 14 Holt, Madison             12 Cosby                1:11.44    1:10.30   6 
 16 Hunter-Jones, Brennan     12 Landstown            1:09.23    1:10.35   7 
 17 Smith, Brandon            10 Ocean Lakes          1:10.83    1:10.65   6 
 18 Richardson, Tony          11 Ocean Lakes          1:10.50   x1:11.16   7 
 18 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom          1:08.62    1:11.16   8 
 20 Dunbar, Victor            11 Friendship C                    1:11.61   1 
 21 Charles, Denis            12 Tallwood             1:13.02    1:11.95   4 
 22 Darby, James              12 Green Run            1:12.32    1:12.22   5 
 23 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland                     x1:12.23   1 
 24 Crespo, Alex              11 Bayside              1:12.00    1:12.25   5 
 25 Irving, Vian              12 Churchland                     x1:12.54   1 
 26 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield          1:12.71    1:13.06   5 
 27 Faulks, Richaun           11 Granby               1:11.99    1:13.80   5 
 28 Parker, Justin            11 First Coloni         1:15.00    1:14.54   4 
 29 Smith *, Zac              12 Maggie Walke         1:13.74    1:14.63   4 
 30 Boyd, Elisha              10 Heritage (Ne         1:14.41    1:14.84   4 
 31 Sheow, Mychal             -- Friendship C                    1:15.59   1 
 32 Rayford, Malique          11 Tallwood             1:16.00    1:16.05   3 
 33 Singleton, Stephen        11 Norfolk Chri         1:24.45    1:16.85   1 
 34 Smith, Steven             11 Salem (Virgi         1:16.73    1:17.31   3 
 35 Leber, Marc               11 Nansemond-Su         1:22.00    1:18.36   2 
 36 Foster, Trevon            12 Norfolk Chri         1:15.75    1:18.73   3 
 37 Cuffee, Rashaan           -- Oscar Smith          1:12.17    1:18.77   5 
 38 Boney, Darius             12 Green Run            1:20.18    1:18.90   2 
 39 Kennedy, Corey            12 Salem (Virgi         1:17.39    1:19.28   3 
 40 McCrae, Darien            12 I.C. Norcom          1:20.53    1:19.61   2 
 41 Shah, Jay                 -- Norfolk Acad         1:21.51    1:20.54   2 
 42 Brown, William            11 Nelson Count         1:23.20    1:21.28   2 
 -- Young, Jalen               9 First Coloni         1:18.00         DQ   3 
 -- Price, Jamall             12 Granby               1:18.16         DQ   2 
 -- Bailey, Shaquan           12 Western Bran         1:17.24         DQ   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 2:54.10  1/14/2012   Megan Moye, Cosby                         
 Meet Record: # 2:55.94  2/5/2011    Amanda Smith, Grassfield                  
   AAA State: % 3:02.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethune, Olivia           10 Ocean Lakes          3:00.02    3:00.41%  10   
  2 Gwin, Courtney            12 Kellam               3:05.50    3:04.81    8   
  3 Brickhill, Micah          11 Liberty Chri         3:08.28    3:05.80    6   
  4 Dickerson*, Kara          11 Midlothian           3:10.67    3:06.20    5   
  5 Hatton, Kanitra           11 Churchland           3:09.98    3:07.83    4   
  6 Lewis, Rachel             10 Kellam               3:20.04    3:08.60    3   
  7 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield          3:22.94    3:08.66    2   
  8 Anderson, Morgan          11 First Coloni         3:13.76    3:09.54    1   
  9 Wirz*, Elena              11 Cosby                3:14.84    3:13.02  
 10 Webb, Rachel              12 Menchville           3:09.85    3:13.94  
 11 Lull *, Jessica           11 Maggie Walke         3:09.05    3:14.41  
 12 Jackson, Ashante           9 Phoebus              3:16.55    3:15.42  
 13 Lara, Marisa              12 Landstown            3:13.07    3:15.87  
 14 Wells *, Julia            10 Maggie Walke         3:22.04    3:18.07  
 15 Mulroy, Megan             12 Midlothian           3:22.34    3:20.11  
 16 Schroeder, Monica         10 Grassfield           3:33.01    3:20.92  
 17 Williams, Brittany         9 Clover Hill          3:29.80    3:21.37  
 18 Monks, Katie              10 Maggie Walke         3:24.84   x3:24.21  
 19 Cullen, Amanda            11 Grassfield           3:31.68    3:28.76  
 20 Powers *, Emma            11 Clover Hill          3:22.04    3:29.02  
 21 Smith, Sherelle           11 Churchland           3:17.99    3:29.92  
 22 Teach, Emy                 9 Ocean Lakes          3:21.65    3:30.01  
 23 Chako, Hannah             12 Norfolk Acad         3:35.00    3:32.49  
 24 Alvarez, Paula            10 First Coloni         3:29.24    3:35.27  
 25 Myrick, Michelle          10 Western Bran         3:41.59    3:35.39  
 26 Chen, Wendy               11 Norfolk Acad         3:35.38    3:38.42  
 27 Dickinson, Lauren          9 Collegiate           3:44.39    3:48.01  
 28 Westry, Cierra               Tallwood             3:40.00    3:52.10  
 29 Goggins, Caroline          8 Collegiate           4:07.65    3:58.50  
 30 Davis, Sha'Quayla         11 Granby               3:58.61    4:05.47  
 31 Marshall, Colleen         10 Princess Ann         4:01.74    4:07.79  
 32 Kemp, Jayde               10 Western Bran                    4:08.98  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 2:29.68  2/21/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                      
 Meet Record: # 2:32.63  2/6/2010    George Matais, Western Bran               
   AAA State: % 2:35.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian           2:37.82    2:40.19   10   
  2 Helmke, Sean              12 Kellam               2:38.31    2:41.53    8   
  3 Willard *, Josh           10 Clover Hill          2:44.36    2:42.24    6   
  4 James, Deandre            12 Churchland           2:41.28    2:42.33    5   
  5 Cargill, Duane            12 Liberty Chri         2:43.35    2:42.36    4   
  6 Orgnon, Chris             12 Churchland           2:41.97    2:42.51    3   
  7 Ziegler *, John           11 Maggie Walke         2:45.60    2:42.68    2   
  8 Viray *, Joey             11 Maggie Walke         2:44.54    2:43.41    1   
  9 Ringo, Darnell  Evan      11 Western Bran         2:39.21    2:43.49  
 10 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam               2:38.67    2:44.36  
 11 Brady*, Riley             12 Cosby                2:48.50    2:44.58  
 12 Wynn, Michael             10 Western Bran         2:45.00    2:44.99  
 13 Reynolds*, Trevor         11 Cosby                2:46.01    2:45.40  
 14 Morris, Brandon           10 First Coloni         2:54.65    2:47.02  
 15 Madison, Andrew           11 Maury High S         2:46.07    2:47.20  
 16 Ellington, Stefvon        11 Tallwood             2:54.61    2:48.91  
 17 Middleton, Azmar          10 Clover Hill          2:54.35    2:50.42  
 18 Salimov, Alan             11 Norfolk Acad         2:47.50    2:51.18  
 19 Whitaker, Jacob           12 Green Run            2:58.24    2:51.52  
 20 Baez, Nicholas            10 Landstown            2:57.36    2:52.18  
 21 Eich, Peter               10 Norfolk Chri         2:47.82    2:52.67  
 22 Leathrum, Duncan          10 Oscar Smith          2:46.57    2:53.91  
 23 Shaw, Cameron             10 Grassfield           2:55.32    2:54.74  
 24 Singh, Raequan             9 Oscar Smith                     2:54.84  
 25 brewington, colin         11 First Coloni         2:57.00    2:54.94  
 26 Wood, Calvin              11 Henrico              2:54.57    2:55.36  
 27 Solar, Ben                 9 Landstown            3:10.00    2:56.23  
 28 Rayford, Kadeem              Tallwood             2:59.00    3:00.00  
 29 Gross, Daniel             -- Grassfield           3:08.21    3:00.59  
 30 Wilbar, Dylan             12 Granby               3:02.72    3:01.71  
 31 Fishwick, Jon Taylor -    11 Norfolk Coll         3:00.90    3:04.48  
 32 Leber, Marc               11 Nansemond-Su                    3:06.85  
 33 Sheow, Mychal             -- Friendship C         3:12.42    3:10.46  
 34 Brown, Kesean             10 Green Run            3:23.23    3:14.30  
 35 Godwin, Alex               9 Western Bran         3:05.00   x3:16.79  
 36 Clagett, Vaun              9 Norfolk Acad         3:19.09    3:18.63  
 37 Hopkins, Connor           11 Norfolk Coll         3:33.50    3:37.11  
 38 Griffin, Brandon           9 Granby                          3:55.02  
 -- Willard*, Sean            11 Midlothian           2:36.60        DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 38.86  2/28/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
 Meet Record: # 39.83  2/6/2010    Monica Williams, Green Run                  
   AAA State: % 41.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield             42.36      41.37   8  10   
  2 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne           41.03      41.63   8   8   
  3 Novak*, Molly             10 Cosby                  42.84      41.80   7   6   
  4 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                  43.94      41.90   6   5   
  5 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird              42.17      42.11   8   4   
  6 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi           42.14      42.38   8   3   
  7 McCarty, Madeleine        10 Kellam                 42.09      42.43   8   2   
  8 Wilson, Christal          12 Grassfield             42.55      42.60   7   1   
  9 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            42.79      42.72   7 
 10 Rodgers, Kiana             9 Western Bran                      43.09   6 
 11 Burton, Shailan           11 Cox                    43.51      43.60   7 
 12 Fox, April                12 Clover Hill            45.14      43.89   5 
 13 Eubank, Ashley            -- Liberty Chri                      44.07   5 
 14 williams, shakylah        10 First Coloni           44.63      44.09   6 
 15 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                    43.30      44.31   7 
 16 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberla           49.50      44.32   2 
 17 Oluwole, Adetoun           9 Western Bran           44.22      44.33   6 
 18 Cooper, Clarissa          10 Ocean Lakes            45.40      44.38   5 
 19 Sampson, Chrystine        10 Ocean Lakes            45.76      44.41   5 
 20 Kamara, Wade Watta        11 Green Run              45.24      45.04   5 
 21 Nelson, Dominique         -- Liberty Chri           46.46      45.24   4 
 22 White, Sheila             11 Salem (Virgi           47.87      45.62   3 
 23 Valentine, Erica          10 Green Run                         46.15   1 
 24 Gallini, Julia            11 Clover Hill            46.87      46.32   4 
 25 Worthy, Amanda            11 Landstown                         46.60   4 
 26 Johnson, Jasmine          10 Tallwood               45.82      46.61   4 
 27 Bell, Charlie             10 Henrico                47.23      46.64   3 
 28 Layman, Kathleen          12 Norfolk Chri           47.19      46.85   4 
 29 Baldwin, Keeajah          11 Tallwood               45.51      47.32   5 
 30 Hinton, Angela            10 Oscar Smith            49.21      47.45   2 
 31 nevels, jazmine           11 First Coloni           47.69      48.66   3 
 32 Jackson, Brianna          10 Oscar Smith            48.29      49.44   3 
 33 Lucas, Kieyrra            -- Friendship C                      50.23   1 
 34 Washington, Armani        12 Menchville                        51.69   1 
 35 Yancey, Khadijah          10 I.C. Norcom            50.84      51.83   2 
 36 Gringco, Olivia           10 Norfolk Acad           53.22      52.07   1 
 37 Jenkins, Sierra            9 Granby                 53.19      53.80   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 34.07  2/28/2009   James Taylor, Nansemond River               
 Meet Record: # 34.70  2/5/2011    Justin Burke, First Colonial                
   AAA State: % 35.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni           34.70      34.56#  9  10   
  2 Burns, Damond             11 Landstown              35.88      35.69%  9   8   
  3 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom            35.61      36.22   9   6   
  4 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield             37.56      36.53   8   5   
  5 Jolley, Marik             10 Tallwood               37.21      36.83   8   4   
  6 Moore, Julius             12 Cosby                  37.71      36.88   7   3   
  7 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian             37.00      37.04   8   2   
  8 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield            36.84      37.08   9   1   
  9 Jackson, Daniel           11 Midlothian             36.94      37.34   8 
 10 Donald, Bre-on            11 Western Bran           37.77      37.40   7 
 11 Dunbar, Victor            11 Friendship C           37.89      37.67   6 
 12 Johnson, Isaiah           12 Churchland             37.58      37.73   7 
 12 Gabay, Akheem             11 Western Bran           38.25      37.73   6 
 14 Foster, Antonio           12 Western Bran           37.80     x38.09   7 
 15 Shufford, Tevon           12 Heritage (Ne           37.75      38.17   7 
 16 Ashton, Kwazi             -- Friendship C           37.80      38.19   6 
 17 Fulford, Sidney           11 Granby                 38.47      38.32   5 
 18 Beckles, Andre            12 Liberty Chri                      38.35   6 
 19 Hunter-Jones, Brennan     12 Landstown              37.55      38.36   8 
 20 Copeland Jr., Calvin      11 Grassfield             39.56      38.47   4 
 21 Brown, Colten              9 Salem (Virgi           38.30      38.63   5 
 22 Whitfield, Trent          11 Granby                 40.16      38.76   3 
 23 Cahoon*, Cody             12 Cosby                  38.33      38.83   5 
 24 Smith, Brandon            10 Ocean Lakes            39.50      38.87   4 
 25 Caughey, Jon              12 Norfolk Acad           38.80      38.98   5 
 26 Moffett, Darrius          12 Clover Hill            40.36      39.10   3 
 27 Stevenson, Josh           11 First Coloni           41.56      39.16   2 
 28 Hamzey *, Tariq           11 Maggie Walke           39.22      39.25   4 
 29 Price, Tony               11 Churchland             40.21      39.28   3 
 30 Lawrence, Daiquan         10 Oscar Smith            36.51      39.34   9 
 31 Stokley, Jordan              Lakeland                          39.45   1 
 32 Rayford, Malique          11 Tallwood               42.53      39.49   2 
 33 Aaron, Robert             11 Salem (Virgi           38.30      39.65   6 
 34 Mccormack, Michael        11 Battlefield            38.34      39.73   5 
 35 Williams, Donta              Lakeland                          40.25   1 
 36 Evasco, Ian               12 Norfolk Acad           40.43      40.54   3 
 37 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill            38.95      40.55   4 
 38 McFarlane, Jordan         12 Norfolk Chri           42.01      40.61   2 
 39 Baxter *, Ian             12 Maggie Walke           40.25      40.68   3 
 40 Bland, Dwight             11 Green Run                         40.79   1 
 41 Richardson, Emberado      12 Salem (Virgi           38.30     x41.16   6 
 42 Cuffee, Rashaan           -- Oscar Smith                       41.20   7 
 43 Williams, Trequan         11 Kempsville             40.91      41.89   3 
 44 Gavin, Arrington          11 Norfolk Chri           41.52      42.03   2 
 45 Hubbard, Cody             -- Nelson Count           42.45      42.86   2 
 46 Clarkson, Clayton         -- Nelson Count           42.80      43.71   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 10:37.81  2/26/2011   Megan Moye, Cosby                        
 Meet Record: # 10:39.18  2/5/2011    Megan Moye, Cosby                        
   AAA State: % 11:18.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galton *, Rachel          11 Maggie Walke        11:06.80   11:00.55%  10   
  2 Motley, Abby              11 Kellam              11:22.92   11:19.27    8   
  3 Banta *, Daisy            10 Maggie Walke        11:09.47   11:23.87    6   
  4 Dister, Megan             10 Maury High S        11:47.22   11:45.60    5   
  5 Lickers, Lindsay           9 Maggie Walke        12:48.43  x11:52.00  
  6 Fisher, Kayla              9 Landstown           12:40.00   11:59.20    4   
  7 Ebeling, Libby             9 Maggie Walke        12:53.37  x11:59.66  
  8 Pascanik, Carissa         10 Ocean Lakes         12:20.31   12:20.06    3   
  9 McMullan, Kelly           10 Kellam              12:23.84   12:21.28    2   
 10 Morelli, Joanna           12 Walsingham A        12:24.79   12:41.29    1   
 11 Steinman *, Amanda        11 Cosby               12:41.76   12:47.50  
 12 Little, Gray              11 Collegiate          12:36.83   13:07.44  
 13 Hopkins, Hailey           10 Grassfield          13:28.19   13:12.66  
 14 Legas, Gabby               9 Clover Hill         13:33.38   13:15.06  
 15 Wenz, Ashley               9 Norfolk Chri        13:31.84   13:40.56  
 16 Szeligowski, Taylor       11 Tallwood            13:59.88   13:43.84  
 17 Garrett, Allison          10 Norfolk Acad        13:35.66   13:44.47  
 18 Kimberly, Claire          12 Princess Ann        13:30.24   13:46.82  
 19 Brunke, Taylor             9 Ocean Lakes         13:18.24   13:48.13  
 20 Rohler, Kelsie            10 Tallwood            13:46.06   14:01.34  
 21 Matute, Lexi              12 Western Bran        13:37.86   14:02.44  
 22 Taylor, Chloe             10 First Coloni        14:36.09   14:15.46  
 23 Jones, Breanna             9 Churchland          16:37.65   14:24.45  
 24 Castaneda, Geneva          9 Grassfield          14:31.28   14:27.78  
 25 McFadden, Molly           12 Collegiate          14:57.98   14:28.12  
 26 White, Maddie              9 Granby                         14:29.33  
 27 McDonald, Alina           10 Western Bran        14:26.51   15:10.16  
 28 Rampona, Madeline          9 First Coloni        16:16.73   15:23.55  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 9:09.01  2/28/2009   Thomas Porter, Mountain  View             
 Meet Record: # 9:21.16  2/6/2010    Colin Mearns, Jamestown                   
   AAA State: % 9:40.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson *, Andrew        12 Maggie Walke         9:47.09    9:40.61   10   
  2 Fisher, Trey              12 Liberty Chri         9:55.52    9:47.27    8   
  3 Negron*, Thomas           11 Cosby               10:36.87    9:59.74    6   
  4 Taylor, Seth              12 Grassfield           9:54.49    9:59.92    5   
  5 Lee, Connor               11 Battlefield         10:07.94   10:02.56    4   
  6 Gorsuch*, Andrew          11 Midlothian           9:46.98   10:08.26    3   
  7 Gray, Dreux               11 Menchville           9:55.46   10:08.44    2   
  8 Link, Adam                12 Walsingham A        10:20.07   10:11.06    1   
  9 Taylor, Robert            12 Kellam              10:04.85   10:11.74  
 10 Rose, Glenn               12 Tallwood            10:24.17   10:16.38  
 11 Miller, Ryan              10 Battlefield         10:44.64   10:18.34  
 12 Jagdmann *, Daniel        12 Maggie Walke        10:17.63   10:18.64  
 13 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian                     10:23.89  
 14 Gregory, David            11 Kellam              10:00.21   10:25.61  
 15 Mallory *, Scott          12 Maggie Walke        10:22.93  x10:35.52  
 16 Ballowe, James            10 Nelson Count        10:18.49   10:39.87  
 17 Garnowski, Taylor         11 Cosby               10:40.96   10:42.67  
 18 Barbish, John             10 Western Bran        10:51.93   10:50.06  
 19 Cotman, Andrew            11 Henrico             10:39.90   10:55.99  
 20 Lee *, Jonathan           11 Clover Hill         10:57.26   10:56.57  
 21 Manetz, Kyle               9 Ocean Lakes         11:21.98   11:04.47  
 22 Seip, Aaron               10 Landstown           11:22.68   11:04.86  
 23 Schesventer, Kevin        12 Salem (Virgi        10:58.33   11:08.12  
 24 Fullmer, Max               9 Ocean Lakes         11:16.55   11:11.51  
 25 Denari, Joey              12 Granby              11:29.62   11:15.10  
 26 Novak *, Jacob            10 Clover Hill         10:51.91   11:24.74  
 27 Baly, Scott               11 Landstown           12:12.69   11:26.23  
 28 Good, Ty                  10 Western Bran        11:10.93   11:27.38  
 29 Faggert, Braxton           9 First Coloni        11:46.95   12:36.13  
 30 Wade, Sean                12 Tallwood            11:41.00   12:45.79  
 31 Hall, Joey                   Churchland                     13:25.21  
 32 Kennedy, Keuntae          10 Churchland          11:44.79   13:42.59  
 33 Sykes, Chivarlo           10 Churchland          11:41.42  x14:11.15  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 3:51.96  2/26/2011   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         Moore, Cuffee, Wright, Combs                      
 Meet Record: # 4:03.57  2/6/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran              
   AAA State: % 4:05.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                   4:14.98    4:09.68   3  10   
     1) Wilson, Christal 12             2) Wilson, Charity 12             
     3) Perry, Brittnee 11              4) Coleman, Erika 11              
  2 Cosby  'A'                                        4:05.27    4:10.00   4   8   
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina 11              2) Carter, Jordan 11              
     3) Wirz*, Elena 11                 4) Novak*, Molly 10               
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                4:05.56    4:11.47   4   6   
     1) Allen, Mary                     2) Taylor, Breana                 
     3) Ross, Jasmine                   4) Addison, Mikaela               
  4 Norview  'A'                                      4:16.43    4:14.26   3   5   
     1) Gregory, Jade 12                2) Dejarnet, Briana 11            
     3) Scott, Shandell 11              4) Shepherd, Kristen --           
  5 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:28.92    4:14.82   2   4   
     1) Galloway, Amecca                2) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           
     3) Sanders, Kyla                   4) Robinson, Lauryn               
  6 Clover Hill  'A'                                  4:05.31    4:18.53   4   3   
     1) Jones*, Janae 12                2) Gallini, Julia 11              
     3) Allen*, Shay 11                 4) Mallory, Tayla 9               
  7 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:08.30    4:20.99   4   2   
     1) Hankins, Jasmine 12             2) Ewing, Jessica 12              
     3) Gundran, Jada 11                4) Perry, Dya'mond 11             
  8 Henrico  'A'                                      4:28.64    4:22.21   2   1   
     1) Keets*, Brittany 12             2) Ihejerik*, Maya 12             
     3) Cary, Sholanda 11               4) Carter, Sherelle 10            
  9 Kellam  'A'                                       4:18.35    4:26.28   3 
     1) Gwin, Courtney 12               2) Effinger, Daphne 10            
     3) McCarty, Madeleine 10           4) Lewis, Rachel 10               
 10 Western Branch  'A'                               4:26.17    4:26.57   3 
     1) Matute, Lexi 12                 2) Myrick, Michelle 10            
     3) McDonald, Alina 10              4) Kemp, Jayde 10                 
 11 Landstown  'A'                                    4:10.24    4:35.23   4 
     1) Greene, Tanisha 12              2) Thomas, Ammeech 12             
     3) Lott, Leah 11                   4) Taliaferro, Briana 10          
 12 Granby  'A'                                       4:32.50    4:36.01   2 
     1) Bivens, Maya 10                 2) Turner, Ra'Dysha 12            
     3)                                 4) Robinson, Dara 10              
 13 First Colonial  'A'                               4:25.74    4:36.96   3 
     1) white, briana 10                2) williams, shakylah 10          
     3) Snowden, La Kyra 9              4) Bradley, Michaela 9            
 14 Green Run  'A'                                               4:41.90   1 
     1) Lambert, Michaela 11            2) Lee, Diamond 10                
     3) Cuffee, Latisha 11              4) Valentine, Erica 10            
 15 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              4:41.97    4:47.95   2 
 16 Collegiate  'A'                                   4:52.18    4:56.68   1 
     1) Cole, Amanda 12                 2) Cosby, Caitie 12               
     3) Crowgey, Mary 11                4) Dickinson, Lauren 9            
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: $ 3:23.52  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         Riddleberger, Brown, Covington, Baker             
 Meet Record: # 3:23.52  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                      
                         Riddleberger, Brown, Covington, Baker             
   AAA State: % 3:29.97                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  3:32.21    3:28.25%  4  10   
     1) Brown, Josh 12                  2) Colona, Devante 12             
     3) Richardson, Tony 11             4) Watts, Quincy 9                
  2 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    3:28.07    3:29.27%  4   8   
     1) Miller, William 12              2) Ward, D'Nard 12                
     3) Swinton, Josiah 10              4) Cargill, Duane 12              
  3 Churchland  'A'                                   3:32.13    3:30.72   4   6   
     1) Booker, Devon 12                2) Orgnon, Chris 12               
     3) James, Deandre 12               4) Cherry, Donald 11              
  4 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  3:40.79    3:33.83   2   5   
     1) Lawrence, Daiquan 10            2) Cherry, Michael 11             
     3) Smith, Marcus 11                4) Bradshaw, Jaylen 10            
  5 Clover Hill  'A'                                  3:32.66    3:34.05   4   4   
     1) Eck *, Joe 12                   2) Willard *, Josh 10             
     3) Thomas, Patrick 11              4) Thomas, Brian 9                
  6 John Marshall  'A'                                3:28.28    3:34.85   4   3   
     1) Hopkins, Leonard                2) Moore, Kempton                 
     3) Moses, Daquawn                  4) Robinson, Juvarn               
  7 Landstown  'A'                                    3:36.35    3:36.57   3   2   
     1) Hunter-Jones, Brennan 12        2) Johnson, Zamier 11             
     3) Burns, Damond 11                4) Byrd, Justin 12                
  8 Cosby  'A'                                        3:40.69    3:37.76   2   1   
     1) Cahoon*, Cody 12                2) Harris*, David 12              
     3) Hayes, Troy 11                  4) Pollard, Joseph 11             
  9 Henrico  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:37.91   3 
     1) Edwards, Carlton 12             2) Roe, James 12                  
     3) Bynum, Tirrell 11               4) Freeman*, Taylor 12            
 10 Green Run  'A'                                    3:54.76    3:38.26   1 
     1) Whitaker, Jacob 12              2) Smith, Damian 12               
     3) Crisp, Larry 12                 4) Darby, James 12                
 11 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   3:41.33    3:38.46   2 
     1) May, Juliun                     2) James, Zecharie 10             
     3) Jennings, Isaiah                4) Baxter, Corbin --              
 12 Nelson County  'A'                                3:35.00    3:38.68   3 
     1) Lipscomb, Forrest 12            2) Smith, Rodrell 12              
     3) Meredith-Vance, Oljuawon 11     4) Wheeler, Londen --             
 13 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:35.59    3:41.55   3 
     1) Moore, Rafael 12                2) Charles, Denis 12              
     3) Matthews, Kentory 11            4) Rayford, Malique 11            
 14 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                3:40.62    3:43.61   2 
     1) Dunbar, Victor 11               2) Miller, Jeffrey 11             
     3) Ashton, Kwazi --                4) Brown, Dionte --               
 15 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:45.24   1 
     1) Demiel, Deonta 10               2) Tillery, Demote                
     3) Mason, Williams                 4) Rountree, Gregory 10           
 16 Granby  'A'                                       3:37.00    3:46.52   2 
     1)                                 2) Price, Jamall 12               
     3) Whitfield, Trent 11             4) Godfrey, Rodney 12             
 17 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              3:44.41    3:46.80   1 
 18 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       3:43.51    3:50.06   1 
     1) Windom, Michael 12              2) Smith, Steven 11               
     3) Kennedy, Corey 12               4) Aaron, Robert 11               
 19 Western Branch  'A'                               3:36.58    3:51.52   3 
     1) Foster, Antonio 12              2) Corey, Nick 12                 
     3) Marriner, Josh 12               4) Calvert, Davonte 10            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cosby                       82        2) Western Branch             67   
    3) Grassfield                  51        4) Kellam                     31   
    5) Clover Hill                 30        6) Tallwood                   25   
    6) Landstown                   25        8) Henrico                    22   
    9) Maggie Walker               21       10) Norfolk Academy            20   
   10) Midlothian                  20       10) Ocean Lakes                20   
   13) Liberty Christian Academy   19       14) First Colonial             17   
   15) Heritage (Newport News)     16       16) John Marshall              14   
   16) Battlefield                 14       16) Churchland                 14   
   19) Cox                         13       20) Kempsville                 12   
   21) Norview                     11       22) Phoebus                    10   
   23) Kecoughtan                   6       24) L.C. Bird                   5   
   24) Princess Anne                5       24) Maury High School           5   
   27) Salem (Virginia Beach)       4       28) Northumberland              2   
   28) Granby                       2       30) Walsingham Academy          1   
   30) Norfolk Christian            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchland                  47        2) Ocean Lakes                45   
    3) Tallwood                    42        4) Kellam                     41.50
    5) Western Branch              41        6) Grassfield                 39   
    7) Salem (Virginia Beach)      34        8) Landstown                  30   
    9) Midlothian                  28        9) Liberty Christian Academy  28   
   11) First Colonial              26       12) Cosby                      25   
   13) Lakeland                    23       14) I.C. Norcom                20   
   15) Kempsville                  19       16) Maggie Walker              17   
   16) Clover Hill                 17       18) Oscar Smith                13   
   19) Battlefield                 10       20) Granby                      7   
   21) Norview                      6       22) Deep Run                    5.50
   23) Norfolk Academy              4       23) Kecoughtan                  4   
   25) John Marshall                3       25) Green Run                   3   
   25) Phoebus                      3       28) Menchville                  2   
   29) Henrico                      1       29) Walsingham Academy          1   

 


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada