RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Indoor State Championships

#1 30 January 2012 01:36 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2959
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Lancer Timing Services

Division 2 Results

Division 1 Results

Lancer Timing Services 			   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.                 
             Division I Track and Field Championships  - 2/5/2012              
                  Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH                  
                                    
				FINAL RESULTS

                    Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Guertin             107        2) Exeter                     50   
    3) Timberlane                  41        3) Pinkerton                  41   
    5) Nashua South                36        6) Londonderry                29   
    7) Merrimack                   26        8) Salem                      21   
    9) Winnacunnet                 13       10) Nashua North               11   
   11) Alvirne                     10       12) Dover                       8   
   13) Concord                      6       14) Manchester Central          4 


Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S  7.14  1989        Angie Johnson, Nashua                       
  Division I: D  7.31  2006        Shaniece Benson, West                       
  2011-Champ:    7.45              Abbey Smith, Pinkerton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua South              7.39Q  2 
  2 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish Guertin              7.50Q  1 
  3 Smith, Abbey              12 Pinkerton                 7.53Q  1 
  4 Barrie, Margaret          10 Pinkerton                 7.60Q  2 
  5 Petersen, Sydney          10 Exeter                    7.61q  2 
  6 Ordway, Taylor            12 Timberlane                7.62q  1 
  7 Gajewski, Danielle        10 Timberlane                7.74q  2 
  8 Adekoya, Eunice           12 West                      7.91q  1 
  9 Raymond, Vitoria          09 Memorial                  7.96   2 
 10 Moburg, Erika             12 Londonderry               7.97   1 
 11 Oran, Sena                11 Nashua South              8.05   1 
 -- Mullett, Katie            11 Londonderry                 FS   2 
 
Girls 55 M Dash
================================================================
       State: S  7.14  1989        Angie Johnson, Nashua                       
  Division I: D  7.31  2006        Shaniece Benson, West                       
  2011-Champ:    7.45              Abbey Smith, Pinkerton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish Guertin              7.37  
  2 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua South              7.39  
  3 Smith, Abbey              12 Pinkerton                 7.42  
  4 Barrie, Margaret          10 Pinkerton                 7.52  
  5 Petersen, Sydney          10 Exeter                    7.63  
  6 Gajewski, Danielle        10 Timberlane                7.67  
  7 Ordway, Taylor            12 Timberlane                7.69  
  8 Adekoya, Eunice           12 West                      7.81  
 
Girls 300 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S 39.87  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  Division I: D 40.93  2010        Melissa Higgins, Salem                      
  2011-Champ:   41.98              Melissa Higgins, Salem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry, Julia              09 Merrimack                41.89   2 
  2 Petersen, Sydney          10 Exeter                   41.98   2 
  3 Barrie, Margaret          10 Pinkerton                42.52   2 
  4 Bourque, Kristen          10 Londonderry              42.70   2 
  5 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua South             43.43   2 
  6 Ordway, Taylor            12 Timberlane               43.65   2 
  7 Lavallee, Jenna           12 Bish Guertin             44.94   1 
  8 Ryan, Molly               10 Exeter                   46.03   1 
  9 Oran, Sena                11 Nashua South             46.07   1 
 10 Vaillancourt, Sarah       11 Central                  46.21   1 
 11 DiGiantommaso, Kayla      12 Memorial                 46.50   1 
 12 Boylan, Jayne             11 Nashua South             46.50   1 
 
Girls 600 M Run
===================================================================
       State: S 1:33.17  2010        Cecilia Barowski, Bishop Guertin          
  Division I: D 1:35.48  2011        Meggie Donovan, Central                   
  2011-Champ:   1:35.48              Meggie Donovan, Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Sarah              11 Bish Guertin           1:35.17D  2 
  2 Pollard, Emily            12 Merrimack              1:39.04   2 
  3 Orzechowski, Hannah       11 Concord                1:39.35   2 
  4 Kurkul, Jacque            12 Exeter                 1:40.13   2 
  5 Gajewski, Danielle        10 Timberlane             1:40.85   2 
  6 Kwiecien, Kailee          12 Pinkerton              1:41.68   2 
  7 Smith, Courtney           09 Exeter                 1:44.37   1 
  8 Schwechheimer, Julia      10 Winnacunnet            1:46.76   1 
  9 Stanton, Tiffany          12 Bish Guertin           1:46.78   1 
 10 Sexton, Jessica           09 Timberlane             1:48.89   1 
 11 Struckmann, Suzy          12 Bish Guertin           1:50.34   1 
 12 Kacmarcik, Lauren         09 Winnacunnet            1:52.71   1 
 
Girls 1000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 2:52.54  1999        Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central       
  Division I: D 2:54.16  2002        Rachel Umberger, Concord                  
  2011-Champ:   3:02.87              Molly McCabe, Bishop Guertin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCabe, Molly             10 Bish Guertin           3:04.38  
  2 Sorbello, Brittney        11 Dover                  3:09.17  
  3 McGrath, Morgan           11 Londonderry            3:09.52  
  4 Lambert, Alyssa           12 Salem                  3:09.73  
  5 Farren, Kayla             10 Nashua North           3:11.11  
  6 Murphy, Sarah             10 Bish Guertin           3:14.62  
  7 Avard, Rachel             11 West                   3:17.65  
  8 Morrier, Marie            10 Alvirne                3:21.21  
  9 Richardson, Gabby         09 Bish Guertin           3:23.74  
 10 Taylor, Abby              12 Pinkerton              3:24.28  
 11 Lussier, Lindsey          11 Memorial               3:27.38  
 
Girls 1500 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 4:37.92  2003        Jessica Flinn, Timberlane                 
  Division I: D 4:37.92  2003        Jessica Flinn, Timberlane                 
  2011-Champ:   5:06.12              Lauren Calvino, Merrimack                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           11 Timberlane             4:53.06  
  2 Murdock, Shannon          09 Exeter                 5:02.40  
  3 McCabe, Molly             10 Bish Guertin           5:02.92  
  4 Estep, Katherine          11 Timberlane             5:16.31  
  5 Eisenhandler, Mia         11 Nashua South           5:16.73  
  6 Salem, Shauna             10 Bish Guertin           5:16.76  
  7 Lagueux, Sydney           11 Londonderry            5:21.99  
  8 Goldsmith, Samantha       12 Pinkerton              5:22.01  
  9 Donohoe, Meghan           11 Bish Guertin           5:25.13  
 10 Murphy, Sarah             10 Bish Guertin           5:25.31  
 11 Lyman, Lydia              10 Alvirne                5:25.34  
 12 Veilleux, Shannon         11 Bish Guertin           5:25.51  
 
Girls 3000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S  9:59.34  1999        Amy Ruston, Nashua                       
  Division I: D 10:27.54  2010        Lauren Calvino, Merrimack                
  2011-Champ:   10:58.14              Lauren Calvino, Merrimack                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estep, Katherine          11 Timberlane            10:49.80  
  2 Eisenhandler, Mia         11 Nashua South          10:51.93  
  3 Salem, Shauna             10 Bish Guertin          11:00.98  
  4 Lagueux, Sydney           11 Londonderry           11:20.79  
  5 Goldsmith, Samantha       12 Pinkerton             11:23.21  
  6 Dowling, Felicia          11 Pinkerton             11:30.30  
  7 Veilleux, Shannon         11 Bish Guertin          11:43.61  
  8 Harris, Emily             09 Central               11:43.93  
  9 Ashness, Danika           10 Pinkerton             11:48.85  
 10 Boyle, Devin              11 Londonderry           11:49.40  
 11 Pickett, Alexandra        11 Merrimack             11:50.41  
 12 Casey, Mary               10 Winnacunnet           11:56.77  
 
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: S  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
  Division I: D  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
  2011-Champ:    8.44              Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish Guertin            D 8.34Q  2 
  2 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter                  D 8.40Q  1 
  3 Smith, Abbey              12 Pinkerton                 8.85Q  1 
  4 Nash, Andrea              12 Winnacunnet               9.65Q  2 
  5 Gauvain, Samantha         12 Salem                     9.83q  1 
  6 Guenther, Sandy           11 Londonderry               9.95q  2 
  7 Gosselin, Livia           11 Alvirne                  10.05q  1 
  8 Dooley, Colleen           12 Pinkerton                10.10q  2 
  9 Massah, Rebecca           10 Concord                  10.19   1 
 10 Harter, Nicole            12 Winnacunnet              10.36   1 
 11 Ireland, Keilah           11 Nashua North             11.34   2 
 -- Cunningham, Hannah        12 Nashua South                FS   2 
 
Girls 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
       State: S  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
  Division I: D  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
  2011-Champ:    8.44              Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish Guertin              8.21D 
  2 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter                    8.26D 
  3 Smith, Abbey              12 Pinkerton                 8.67  
  4 Nash, Andrea              12 Winnacunnet               9.53  
  5 Gauvain, Samantha         12 Salem                     9.69  
  6 Guenther, Sandy           11 Londonderry               9.90  
  7 Dooley, Colleen           12 Pinkerton                 9.96  
  8 Gosselin, Livia           11 Alvirne                  10.01  
 
Girls 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 1:45.99  2010        Lebanon, Lebanon                          
                         C Liebowitz,K Luden,A Pullen,B Valente            
  Division I: D 1:47.09  2010        Manchester Central, Central               
  2011-Champ:   1:47.73              Manchester Central, Central               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin                                      1:49.74   3 
  2 Merrimack                                           1:51.69   3 
  3 Pinkerton                                           1:52.44   2 
  4 Timberlane                                          1:52.92   3 
  5 Nashua South                                        1:53.17   2 
  6 Londonderry                                         1:54.36   3 
  7 Alvirne                                             1:55.27   1 
  8 Winnacunnet                                         1:55.52   2 
  9 Manchester Memorial                                 1:56.41   2 
 10 Nashua North                                        1:57.08   1 
 11 Manchester Central                                  1:57.54   1 
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 3:59.45  1999        Manchester Central, Manchester Central    
                         J Laurendeau L Gati J Stevens T Hewitt            
  Division I: D 4:02.60  2011        Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
  2011-Champ:   4:02.60              Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin                                      4:08.45   3 
  2 Timberlane                                          4:12.00   3 
  3 Pinkerton                                           4:14.84   2 
  4 Exeter                                              4:16.95   3 
  5 Nashua North                                        4:17.69   2 
  6 Londonderry                                         4:18.31   2 
  7 Merrimack                                           4:20.08   3 
  8 Concord                                             4:24.41   2 
  9 Winnacunnet                                         4:24.67   1 
 10 Salem                                               4:26.86   1 
 11 Manchester Central                                  4:26.88   1 
 12 Dover                                               4:31.25   1 
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
       State: S 9:37.52  2001        Manchester Central, Manchester Central    
                         J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard             
  Division I: D 9:44.78  2007        Londonderry, Londonderry                  
  2011-Champ:   9:58.17              Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvirne                                            10:04.16  
  2 Londonderry                                        10:05.59  
  3 Bishop Guertin                                     10:07.74  
  4 Winnacunnet                                        10:18.76  
  5 Pinkerton                                          10:20.26  
  6 Salem                                              10:20.62  
  7 Merrimack                                          10:32.91  
  8 Dover                                              10:39.67  
  9 Exeter                                             10:42.89  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
       State: S  5-10  2005        Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin              
  Division I: D  5-10  2005        Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin              
  2011-Champ:    5-05              Victoria Rozumek, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozumek, Victoria         12 Salem                  5-04.00  
  2 LaCoste, Melissa          12 Bish Guertin          J5-04.00  
  3 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter                J5-04.00  
  4 Burke, Olivia             10 Salem                  5-02.00  
  5 Ireland, Keilah           11 Nashua North           4-10.00  
  5 Langlois, Michelle        12 Bish Guertin           4-10.00  
  5 Taffe, Michaela           11 Timberlane             4-10.00  
  8 Swanson, Emily            11 Timberlane            J4-10.00  
  8 Vaillancourt, Sarah       11 Central               J4-10.00  
 -- Somers, Samantha          11 Central                     NH  
 -- Lavertu, Kaitlyn          10 Spaulding                   NH  
 -- Blood, Taylor             11 Winnacunnet                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
       State: S    18-05  2009        Jocelyn Briggs, Winnacunnet              
  Division I: D 18-00.50  2008        Bree Robinson, Pinkerton                 
  2011-Champ:   17-01.50              Hillary Holmes, Exeter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hillary           12 Exeter                18-06.25S 
  2 Garnick, Betsy            11 Bish Guertin          17-11.50  
  3 Yanes, Arashana           12 Nashua South          17-06.25  
  4 Checovich, Emma           10 Winnacunnet           16-10.25  
  5 Moburg, Erika             12 Londonderry           16-01.00  
  6 Smith, Abbey              12 Pinkerton             15-05.25  
  7 Boylan, Jayne             11 Nashua South          15-01.50  
  8 Lavertu, Kaitlyn          10 Spaulding             14-11.50  
  9 Taylor, Abby              12 Pinkerton             14-03.25  
 10 Auffant, Elisabeth        10 Winnacunnet           14-00.75  
 11 Blood, Taylor             11 Winnacunnet          J14-00.75  
 12 Bourque, Kristen          10 Londonderry           13-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
       State: S 53-00  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                    
  Division I: D 40-06  2011        Lyssa Winslow, Londonderry                  
  2011-Champ:   40-06              Lyssa Winslow, Londonderry                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Jacklyn           12 Bish Guertin          37-02.00  
  2 Obinelo, Adaeze           09 Nashua South          36-07.25  
  3 Kirby, Lauren             12 Nashua North          35-00.50  
  4 Lambert, Aimee Jean       12 Central               34-03.50  
  5 Driscoll, Patty           10 Londonderry           32-06.25  
  6 Chao, Corina              10 Winnacunnet           32-05.50  
  7 Ellison, Erin             11 Exeter                31-00.50  
  8 de Paula, Bruna           12 Nashua South          30-07.00  
  9 Gabrielson, Britta        09 Winnacunnet           30-06.25  
 10 Lauture, Linda            11 Central               30-05.00  
 11 Cunningham, Megan         10 Nashua South          30-02.00  
 12 Hensiek, Renee            12 Pinkerton             28-11.00  
 13 Kelley, Ashley            11 Winnacunnet           28-10.25  
 14 Caesar, Sonja             11 Merrimack             28-09.50  
 15 Harvey, Sara              11 Exeter                26-11.00  
 
Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S  6.38  2004        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
  Division I: D  6.39  2011        Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
  2011-Champ:    6.39              Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fedrick, Jerickson        12 Salem                     6.60Q  1 
  2 DeCost, Shawn             12 Nashua South              6.73Q  2 
  3 Smith, Emmitt             12 Pinkerton                 6.73Q  3 
  4 Nemo, Tolbert             11 Concord                   6.66q  1 
  5 McIntire, Graham          12 Concord                   6.75q  2 
  6 Myers, Chaz               12 Merrimack                 6.75q  1 
  7 Miller, Zach              12 Spaulding                 6.77q  3 
  8 DeCarlo, Chris            12 Pinkerton                 6.82q  2 
  9 Brownlie, Cameron         11 West                      6.84   2 
 10 Calderone, Tyler          12 Pinkerton                 6.87   1 
 11 Jenkins, Zakari           09 Nashua North              6.90   2 
 12 Johnson, Christien        11 Central                   6.93   2 
 13 Rogowsky, Connor          12 Nashua South              6.93   1 
 14 Tarantino, Louis          12 Nashua North              6.95   3 
 15 Ombati, Enock             12 Memorial                  6.99   1 
 16 Pagan, Michael            10 Nashua North              7.05   1 
 17 Chen, Devin               11 Winnacunnet               7.10   3 
 18 Mahendraratnam, Marlen    12 Bish Guertin              7.11   3 
 19 Ericsson, Gunnar          11 Timberlane                7.13   3 
 20 Riddell, Keyan            12 Concord                   7.14   3 
 21 Barowski, Jack            09 Bish Guertin              7.44   2 
 
Boys 55 M Dash
================================================================
       State: S  6.38  2004        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
  Division I: D  6.39  2011        Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
  2011-Champ:    6.39              Jerickson Fedrick, Salem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fedrick, Jerickson        12 Salem                     6.52  
  2 Miller, Zach              12 Spaulding                 6.70   6.692
  3 Smith, Emmitt             12 Pinkerton                 6.70   6.699
  4 McIntire, Graham          12 Concord                   6.71  
  5 Myers, Chaz               12 Merrimack                 6.74  
  6 DeCost, Shawn             12 Nashua South              6.75  
  7 Nemo, Tolbert             11 Concord                   6.78  
  8 DeCarlo, Chris            12 Pinkerton                 6.81  
 
Boys 300 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S 35.02  2005        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
  Division I: D 35.02  2005        Dominique Worsley, Central                  
  2011-Champ:   36.13              Andre Williams, Nashua North                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Chaz               12 Merrimack                35.83   4 
  2 Smith, Emmitt             12 Pinkerton                37.14   3 
  3 Martin, devin             12 Merrimack                37.16   4 
  4 Johnson, Christien        11 Central                  37.17   3 
  5 Sullivan, Chip            12 Pinkerton                37.31   4 
  6 Cicio, Zach               10 Pinkerton                37.50   2 
  7 Dawson, Sebastian         12 Winnacunnet              37.52   3 
  8 DeCarlo, Chris            12 Pinkerton                37.53   4 
  9 Ombati, Jared             11 Memorial                 37.58   4 
 10 Goulding, William         10 Nashua North             37.68   1 
 11 Ericsson, Gunnar          11 Timberlane               37.81   3 
 12 Boucher, Ethan            11 Alvirne                  37.99   2 
 13 McIntire, Graham          12 Concord                  38.01   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Joel           11 Londonderry              38.37   1 
 15 O'Donnell, Brandon        11 Timberlane               38.49   2 
 16 Miller, Zach              12 Spaulding                38.52   1 
 17 Ramos, Ray                12 Nashua South             39.01   4 
 18 Riddell, Keyan            12 Concord                  39.34   2 
 
Boys 600 M Run
===================================================================
       State: S 1:19.41  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
  Division I: D 1:21.85  2007        William Godfrey, Merrimack                
  2011-Champ:   1:23.21              Mason Mann, Keene                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tahtamoni, Eric           12 Salem                  1:23.45   3 
  2 Horsley, Kent             12 Bish Guertin           1:24.84   3 
  3 Kwiecien, Connor          10 Pinkerton              1:25.29   2 
  4 Winslow, Peter            11 Exeter                 1:25.62   3 
  5 Conlin, John              12 Merrimack              1:26.27   3 
  6 Geiger, Devereux          12 Londonderry            1:26.45   1 
  7 Mercier, James            12 Londonderry            1:26.69   2 
  8 Harter, Tommy             10 Winnacunnet            1:27.51   3 
  9 Rose, Devin               12 Dover                  1:27.92   2 
 10 Johnson, Marshall         11 Central                1:28.92   2 
 11 Gu, William               11 Londonderry            1:29.43   1 
 12 Deignan, Kevin            12 Bish Guertin           1:31.17   1 
 
Boys 1000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 2:27.38  1994        Zachary Wright, Conant                    
  Division I: D 2:31.35  2010        Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin         
  2011-Champ:   2:34.27              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motivala, Devin           12 Nashua North           2:35.45  
  2 Cogliano, Chris           12 Bish Guertin           2:35.82  
  3 Poggi, Chris              11 Pinkerton              2:35.86  
  4 Cullinane, Seamus         11 Winnacunnet            2:39.23  
  5 Patterson, Hayden         12 Dover                  2:42.52  
  6 Busby, Chris              12 Merrimack              2:44.69  
  7 DeSisto, Robert           10 Bish Guertin           2:45.01  
  8 Dudley, Matt              11 Dover                  2:54.67  
  9 Chapman, Matt             12 Bish Guertin           2:57.90  
 10 Haggerty, Kyle            12 Merrimack              2:59.91  
 11 Hammond, Craig            11 Nashua North           3:03.28  
 
Boys 1500 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 3:58.63  2006        John Schroeder, Bishop Guertin            
  Division I: D 3:58.63  2006        John Schroeder, Nashua North              
  2011-Champ:   4:11.23              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Langevin, Grant           12 Pinkerton              4:17.06  
  2 Bellomo, Aaron            11 Alvirne                4:17.07  
  3 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon  12 Nashua North           4:17.18  
  4 Gagnon, Griffin           11 Bish Guertin           4:19.58  
  5 Sroka, Mitchell           12 Londonderry            4:22.13  
  6 Anzivino, Anthony         12 Pinkerton              4:22.19  
  7 Geiger, Andreas           12 Londonderry            4:24.27  
  8 Brown, Sean               12 Central                4:28.50  
  9 Latham, Brandon           12 Bish Guertin           4:29.25  
 10 Patterson, Hayden         12 Dover                  4:29.38  
 11 Becker, Matthew           12 Central                4:30.13  
 12 Munroe, Chaz              12 Concord                4:30.25  
 13 Cogliano, Chris           12 Bish Guertin           4:32.30  
 14 Motivala, Devin           12 Nashua North           4:33.05  
 15 Lafond, Dylan             12 Central                4:36.55  
 
Boys 3000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 8:42.52  2009        Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin           
  Division I: D 8:42.52  2009        Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin           
  2011-Champ:   8:54.37              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafond, Dylan             12 Central                8:48.20  
  2 Anzivino, Anthony         12 Pinkerton              8:55.94  
  3 Langevin, Grant           12 Pinkerton              9:00.15  
  4 Latham, Brandon           12 Bish Guertin           9:01.84  
  5 Hammond, Craig            11 Nashua North           9:16.90  
  6 Dutton, Benjamin          12 Salem                  9:17.67  
  7 Kopetz, Sean              11 Pinkerton              9:24.14  
  8 Smith, B.J.               11 Concord                9:29.82  
  9 Gagnon, Griffin           11 Bish Guertin           9:30.71  
 10 Trott, Justin             10 Winnacunnet            9:35.16  
 11 Gagnon, Abram             09 Central                9:55.78  
 
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: S  7.44  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton                  
  Division I: D  7.53  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy          
  2011-Champ:    7.66              Eric Muite, Nashua North                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyle, Alex               12 Merrimack                 8.24Q  1 
  2 Shea, Kevin               12 Nashua South              8.27Q  2 
  3 Hawkins, Caleb            12 Concord                   8.38Q  2 
  4 Feliz, George             10 Concord                   8.48Q  1 
  5 Dalzell, Matthew          12 Londonderry               8.43q  2 
  6 Dwyer, Andrew             10 Nashua North              8.52q  2 
  7 Rodgers, Jason            10 Pinkerton                 8.62q  1 
  8 Sypek, Daniel             11 Bish Guertin              8.64q  1 
  9 Dawson, Sebastian         12 Winnacunnet               8.66   1 
 10 Cormier, Chris            12 West                      8.84   1 
 11 Charles, Tyler            12 Memorial                  8.95   2 
 12 Bowen, Bryce              09 Merrimack                 9.53   2 
 
Boys 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
       State: S  7.44  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton                  
  Division I: D  7.53  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton Academy          
  2011-Champ:    7.66              Eric Muite, Nashua North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doyle, Alex               12 Merrimack                 8.18  
  2 Shea, Kevin               12 Nashua South              8.21  
  3 Hawkins, Caleb            12 Concord                   8.29  
  4 Dwyer, Andrew             10 Nashua North              8.32  
  5 Dalzell, Matthew          12 Londonderry               8.54  
  6 Rodgers, Jason            10 Pinkerton                 8.60  
  7 Feliz, George             10 Concord                   8.62  
  8 Sypek, Daniel             11 Bish Guertin              8.71  
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 3:27.97  1998        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels            
  Division I: D 3:30.93  2006        Pinkerton Academy, Pinkerton              
  2011-Champ:   3:35.25              Bishop Guertin, Bishop Guertin            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrimack                                           3:35.15   3 
  2 Winnacunnet                                         3:36.61   3 
  3 Londonderry                                         3:38.56   3 
  4 Bishop Guertin                                      3:38.79   2 
  5 Timberlane                                          3:38.89   2 
  6 Pinkerton                                           3:40.39   1 
  7 Alvirne                                             3:41.60   2 
  8 Nashua South                                        3:42.29   3 
  9 Manchester Memorial                                 3:43.78   1 
 10 Manchester Central                                  3:48.18   1 
 11 Dover                                               3:48.98   2 
 12 Concord                                             3:50.29   1 
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
       State: S 8:01.45  2008        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman      
  Division I: D 8:04.96  2006        Manchester Central High School, Central   
  2011-Champ:   8:16.24              Winnacunnet, Winnacunnet                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Londonderry                                         8:16.21  
  2 Dover                                               8:25.95  
  3 Bishop Guertin                                      8:26.56  
  4 Merrimack                                           8:32.92  
  5 Manchester Central                                  8:35.30  
  6 Pinkerton                                           8:36.49  
  7 Manchester Memorial                                 8:41.39  
  8 Exeter                                              8:54.97  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       State: S  6-09  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
  Division I: D  6-06  2010        Andrew MacLaren/Matthew Gambill, Londonderry
  2011-Champ:    6-02              Matthew Dionne, Timberlane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea, Kevin               12 Nashua South           6-06.00D 
  2 Dalzell, Matthew          12 Londonderry            6-02.00  
  3 Whelton, Michael          12 Londonderry            5-10.00  
  3 Lafond, Dylan             12 Central                5-10.00  
  5 Guay, Keith               12 Nashua South          J5-10.00  
  6 Ortiz, Starlin            09 Londonderry           J5-10.00  
  7 Franklin, Mark            11 Pinkerton             J5-10.00  
  8 DeCost, Shawn             12 Nashua South           5-08.00  
  9 Gunn, Harry               11 Concord               J5-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       State: S 24-01.75  1982        Ron Content, Manchester Central          
  Division I: D 22-05.50  2002        Tristan Hall, Londonderry                
  2011-Champ:   20-02.75              Jahmar Gathright, Nashua North           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, devin             12 Merrimack             21-00.00  
  2 Brownlie, Cameron         11 West                  19-10.25  
  3 Smith, Brody              12 Bish Guertin          19-09.75  
  4 Joy, Zachary              11 Londonderry           19-04.25  
  5 Ombati, Jared             11 Memorial              19-03.00  
  6 Charles, Tyler            12 Memorial              19-02.25  
  7 Smith, Emmitt             12 Pinkerton             19-01.00  
  8 Nemo, Tolbert             11 Concord               18-09.25  
  9 Doyle, Alex               12 Merrimack             18-04.75  
 10 Case, Shawn               10 Memorial              18-02.75  
 11 Dalzell, Matthew          12 Londonderry           18-01.75  
 -- Ramos, Ray                12 Nashua South              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       State: S 63-03.50  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
  Division I: D 56-00.75  2006        Scott O'Neil, Nashua North               
  2011-Champ:   53-08.50              Ben Keach, Exeter                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammerstrom, Brandon      12 Memorial              48-04.00  
  2 Lynch, Mike               11 Nashua North          47-11.50  
  3 Miller, Eric              12 Dover                 46-02.00  
  4 Wagner, Deric             11 Nashua North          45-10.00  
  5 Collins, Sean             12 Memorial              44-10.50  
  6 Davies, Kevin             12 Pinkerton             44-04.25  
  7 Saltalamacchia, Jamie     11 Timberlane            43-08.75  
  8 Steele, Nathan            11 Memorial              41-07.50  
  9 Keach, Brendon            10 Exeter                41-05.75  
 10 McKee, Joe                12 Dover                 41-04.00  
 11 Dyer, Christian           11 Winnacunnet           40-06.50  
 12 Morrisette, Paul          12 Dover                 38-01.50  
 
  

 


 

Lancer Timing Services 				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.                 
           Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship  - 2/5/2012           
                  Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH                  
                                   
				FINAL RESULTS

                      Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bedford                     75        2) Milford                    39   
    3) Hanover                     36        3) Monadnock                  36   
    5) Souhegan                    32        6) Merrimack Valley           30   
    7) Hollis/Brookline            28        8) Lebanon                    25   
    9) Oyster River                20       10) Coe-Brown                  16   
   11) Conant                      14       12) Portsmouth                 13   
   13) Laconia                     11       14) Raymond                    10   
   15) Goffstown                    6       15) Windham                     6   
   17) Fall Mountain                4       18) St. Thomas Aquinas          1   
   18) Sanborn Regional             1                                                                               
 
Girls 55 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S  7.14  1989        Angie Johnson, Nashua                       
 Division II: D  7.21  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2011-Champ:    7.48              Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bilynsky, Natalie         12 Oyster River              7.34Q  1 
  2 Subbiah, Melanie          11 Hanover                   7.60Q  2 
  3 Celli, Johanna            10 Bedford                   7.60Q  2 
  4 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon                   7.66Q  1 
  5 Tonyai, Kathareeya        11 Conant                    7.67q  1 
  6 Miller, Georgiana         10 Kennett                   7.76q  2 
  7 Adejuyigbe, Julianah      11 Merrimack Va              7.76q  2 
  8 Montgomery, Lauren        09 Coe-Brown                 7.77q  1 
  9 Krafft, Jessica           11 Milford                   7.78   2 
 10 Igoe, Hanna               10 Oyster River              7.82   2 
 11 White, Rachel             10 Milford                   7.86   1 
 12 Cavanaugh, Savannah       10 Campbell                  7.89   1 
 
Girls 55 M Dash
================================================================
       State: S  7.14  1989        Angie Johnson, Nashua                       
 Division II: D  7.21  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2011-Champ:    7.48              Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bilynsky, Natalie         12 Oyster River              7.28  
  2 Celli, Johanna            10 Bedford                   7.50  
  3 Tonyai, Kathareeya        11 Conant                    7.51  
  4 Subbiah, Melanie          11 Hanover                   7.54  
  5 Adejuyigbe, Julianah      11 Merrimack Va              7.62  
  6 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon                   7.68  
  7 Miller, Georgiana         10 Kennett                   7.70  
  8 Montgomery, Lauren        09 Coe-Brown                 7.79  
 
Girls 300 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S 39.87  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
 Division II: D 40.44  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                     
  2011-Champ:   41.96              Ashley Lord, Raymond                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lord, Ashley              12 Raymond                  42.07   3 
  2 Tonyai, Kathareeya        11 Conant                   42.13   3 
  3 Celli, Johanna            10 Bedford                  42.43   3 
  4 Krafft, Jessica           11 Milford                  42.76   2 
  5 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon                  43.26   3 
  6 Subbiah, Melanie          11 Hanover                  43.45   3 
  7 Ramsey, Meredith          09 Merrimack Va             43.64   2 
  8 Tremblay, Michele         10 Goffstown                43.70   2 
  9 Soucy-Humphreys, Jade     12 Souhegan                 43.98   1 
 10 Athanasopoulos, Michaela  11 Monadnock                43.99   2 
 11 Bartels, Sophie           11 Hanover                  44.29   1 
 12 Williams, Brenna          10 Bedford                  44.41   3 
 13 MacDonald, Erin           12 Souhegan                 44.63   1 
 14 Pollock, Alex             11 St. Thomas               44.68   1 
 15 Wood, Hannah              11 Newmarket                44.96   2 
 16 White, Lindsey            10 Hanover                  45.04   1 
 17 Lukovits, Karina          09 Hanover                  45.47   1 
 
Girls 600 M Run
===================================================================
       State: S 1:33.17  2010        Cecilia Barowski, Bishop Guertin          
 Division II: D 1:35.73  2009        Grace Rodriguez, Hanover                  
  2011-Champ:   1:39.76              Adian Bardos, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bardos, Aidan             11 Hanover                1:39.81   2 
  2 Cioffredi, Michaela       12 Lebanon                1:40.11   2 
  3 Fanny, Cindy              10 Merrimack Va           1:40.24   2 
  4 Tilley, Kristen           09 Windham                1:42.69   2 
  5 Ladeau, Hannah            12 Milford                1:44.02   1 
  6 Wallis, Bryce             12 Hanover                1:44.42   2 
  7 Blume, Angela             12 Souhegan               1:44.46   1 
  8 Hurd, Sarah               10 Souhegan               1:44.88   2 
  9 Couture, Miranda          09 Milford                1:47.23   1 
 10 Garrett, Haleigh           9 Bow                    1:48.01   1 
 11 Flood, Victoria            9 Hopkinton              1:50.97   1 
 12 Krafft, Aimee             09 Milford                1:55.19   1 
 
Girls 1000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 2:52.54  1999        Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central       
 Division II: D 2:55.59  2008        Kaitlyn D'Orazio, St. Thomas              
  2011-Champ:   3:01.91              Samantha Hicks, Laconia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Samantha           11 Laconia                3:08.50  
  2 Philpot, Meghan           10 Hollis/Brook           3:08.85  
  3 Newton, Emma              10 Hollis/Brook           3:09.98  
  4 Hawkins, Courtney         11 Milford                3:12.40  
  5 Linehan, Morghan          11 Bedford                3:15.01  
  6 Basiliere, Lexie          12 Sanborn                3:16.74  
  7 Laaman, Kristen           12 Oyster River           3:18.77  
  8 Harmon, Virginia          11 Raymond                3:19.55  
  9 Lippitt, Brianna          09 Milford                3:29.72  
 10 Colford, Erin             10 St. Thomas             3:33.41  
 11 Adams, Miranda            10 Bedford                3:33.52  
 12 McElvery, Raleigh         12 Souhegan               3:39.60  
 
Girls 1500 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 4:37.92  2003        Jessica Flinn, Timberlane                 
 Division II: D 4:38.56  2009        Rachel Schneider, St.Thomas               
  2011-Champ:   5:00.69              Courtney Hawkins, Milford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeltner, Hannah           12 Bedford                4:58.33  
  2 Archambault, Alex         12 Coe-Brown              5:00.91  
  3 Hawkins, Courtney         11 Milford                5:03.92  
  4 Newton, Emma              10 Hollis/Brook           5:04.74  
  5 Linehan, Morghan          11 Bedford                5:05.16  
  6 Larosa, Kristen           11 Bedford                5:05.97  
  7 Scannell, Katie           09 Coe-Brown              5:06.58  
  8 Haney, McKenzie           12 Merrimack Va           5:11.65  
  9 Philpot, Meghan           10 Hollis/Brook           5:14.55  
 10 Krawczwk, Erin            12 Pelham                 5:20.60  
 11 Buiel, Lexie              10 Coe-Brown              5:24.74  
 12 McGurk, Elizabeth         11 Mascenic               5:31.39  
 
Girls 3000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S  9:59.34  1999        Amy Ruston, Nashua                       
 Division II: D 10:00.89  2008        Georgia Griffin, Hanover                 
  2011-Champ:   10:42.21              Corey Dowe, Coe-Brown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Courtney         11 Milford               10:21.42  
  2 Zeltner, Hannah           12 Bedford               10:27.39  
  3 Haney, McKenzie           12 Merrimack Va          11:00.50  
  4 Va'mos, Csilla            12 Souhegan              11:03.64  
  5 Farrell, Kate             11 Windham               11:11.82  
  6 Hodgdon, Carissa          12 Coe-Brown             11:17.67  
  7 Carney, Jessie            10 Coe-Brown             11:17.79  
  8 McGurk, Elizabeth         11 Mascenic              11:24.37  
  9 Hiatt, Melissa            09 St. Thomas            11:32.41  
 10 Benz, Emily               11 Hollis/Brook          11:39.06  
 11 Ells, Hannah              10 St. Thomas            11:47.68  
 12 Abbott, Elizabeth         11 Pembroke              11:47.71  
 
Girls 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: S  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
 Division II: D  8.41  2011        Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
  2011-Champ:    8.50              Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     11 Monadnock                 8.72Q  1 
  2 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon                   8.86Q  2 
  3 Taban, Nancy              10 Merrimack Va              8.75Q  1 
  4 Athanasopoulos, Michaela  11 Monadnock                 9.01Q  2 
  5 Lathrop, Mandi            11 Oyster River              9.12q  2 
  6 Shawver, Hannah           10 Bedford                   9.76q  1 
  7 Phontharaksa, Jenny       12 St. Thomas                9.84q  1 
  8 Igoe, Hanna               10 Oyster River              9.99q  1 
  9 Scanlon, Nora             11 Bow                      10.01   1 
 10 Silck, Briana             09 Campbell                 10.08   2 
 11 Downing, Emma             12 Goffstown                10.15   2 
 12 Lent, Erin                11 Portsmouth               10.16   2 
 13 Rooke, KaJay              12 Milford                  10.17   1 
 14 Zanga, Hailey             10 Con-Val                  10.34   1 
 15 Olivier, Laura            10 Oyster River             10.79   2 
 
Girls 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
       State: S  8.44  2011        Hillary Holmes, Exeter                      
 Division II: D  8.41  2011        Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
  2011-Champ:    8.50              Ginny Lavallee, Sanborn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon                   8.55  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     11 Monadnock                 8.61  
  3 Taban, Nancy              10 Merrimack Va              8.86  
  4 Athanasopoulos, Michaela  11 Monadnock                 8.98  
  5 Lathrop, Mandi            11 Oyster River              9.21  
  6 Phontharaksa, Jenny       12 St. Thomas                9.43  
  7 Shawver, Hannah           10 Bedford                   9.79  
  8 Igoe, Hanna               10 Oyster River             10.27  
 
Girls 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 1:45.99  2010        Lebanon, Lebanon                          
                         C Liebowitz,K Luden,A Pullen,B Valente            
 Division II: D 1:48.26  2010        Lebanon, Lebanon                          
  2011-Champ:   1:49.40              Lebanon, Lebanon                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanover                                             1:50.61   4 
  2 Oyster River                                        1:51.84   4 
  3 Souhegan                                            1:52.22   3 
  4 Portsmouth                                          1:52.75   3 
  5 Bedford                                             1:52.89   4 
  6 Milford                                             1:53.51   3 
  7 Merrimack Valley                                    1:54.61   4 
  8 Campbell                                            1:54.80   3 
  9 Kennett                                             1:55.26   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:56.09   1 
 11 Coe-Brown                                           1:56.83   2 
 12 Goffstown                                           1:57.08   2 
 13 Windham                                             1:57.59   1 
 14 Monadnock                                           1:57.75   1 
 15 Laconia                                             1:59.85   1 
 16 Lebanon                                             2:01.33   2 
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 3:59.45  1999        Manchester Central, Manchester Central    
                         J Laurendeau L Gati J Stevens T Hewitt            
 Division II: D 4:11.69  2007        Hanover, Hanover                          
  2011-Champ:   4:13.73              Hanover, Hanover                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanover                                             4:16.11   4 
  2 Bedford                                             4:16.25   4 
  3 Monadnock                                           4:20.16   4 
  4 Milford                                             4:23.17   3 
  5 Portsmouth                                          4:24.27   2 
  6 Laconia                                             4:24.35   3 
  7 Souhegan                                            4:24.37   3 
  8 Coe-Brown                                           4:25.18   3 
  9 Conant                                              4:30.10   2 
 10 Raymond                                             4:35.33   2 
 11 Hollis/Brookline                                    4:36.85   2 
 12 Belmont                                             4:39.94   1 
 13 Oyster River                                        4:47.22   1 
 14 Sanborn Regional                                    4:47.24   1 
 15 Lebanon                                             4:49.49   1 
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
       State: S  9:37.52  2001        Manchester Central, Manchester Central   
                          J Stevens,T Hewitt, L Gesel, S Girard             
 Division II: D  9:50.36  2010        Milford, Milford                         
  2011-Champ:   10:02.69              Milford, Milford                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollis/Brookline                                   10:00.38  
  2 Souhegan                                           10:04.49  
  3 Portsmouth                                         10:08.01  
  4 Bedford                                            10:12.99  
  5 Milford                                            10:13.53  
  6 Coe-Brown                                          10:15.74  
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:17.81  
  8 Merrimack Valley                                   11:22.56  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
       State: S  5-10  2005        Paige McConney, Bishop Guertin              
 Division II: D  5-04  2009        Kristina Martineau, Milford                 
 Division II: D  5-04  2011        Tanya Hicks, Laconia                        
  2011-Champ:    5-04              Tanya Hicks, Laconia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mara, Jenny               11 Bedford                5-04.00D 
  2 Hibbard, Anika            09 Bedford                5-02.00  
  3 Simmons, Brooke           11 Goffstown              5-02.00  
  4 Hurd, Sarah               10 Souhegan               4-10.00  
  5 Muller, Cecelia           12 Milford                4-08.00  
  5 Soucy, Hannah             11 Milford                4-08.00  
  5 Goodwin, Natasha          10 Lebanon                4-08.00  
  8 Mahon, Hanna              09 Hanover                4-08.00  
 -- Michaud, Brianna          11 St. Thomas                  NH  
 -- Muse, Sarah               11 Portsmouth                  NH  
 -- Phillips, Jessica         12 Fall Mtn                    NH  
 -- Martineau, Sarah          11 Milford                     NH  
 -- Subbiah, Melanie          11 Hanover                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
       State: S    18-05  2009        Jocelyn Briggs, Winnacunnet              
 Division II: D 18-00.75  2007        Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon                  
  2011-Champ:   16-02.25              Rachel Baker, Fall Mountain              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Athanasopoulos, Michaela  11 Monadnock             16-03.75  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     11 Monadnock             16-02.00   Tie-breaker 16'0.75"
  3 Williams, Brenna          10 Bedford               16-02.00   Tie-breaker 15'4.75"
  4 White, Rachel             10 Milford               16-00.00  
  5 Ludew, Kelly              11 Lebanon               15-11.75  
  6 Muse, Sarah               11 Portsmouth            15-07.00  
  7 Cioffredi, Michaela       12 Lebanon               15-04.00  
  8 MacDonald, Erin           12 Souhegan              15-00.25  
  9 Ryan, Gracie              10 Kennett               14-10.75  
 10 Terry, Katelyn            11 Coe-Brown             14-10.00  
 10 Phillips, Jessica         12 Fall Mtn              14-10.00  
 12 Ramsey, Meredith          09 Merrimack Va          14-08.00  
 13 Toscano, Samantha         11 Coe-Brown             14-06.75  
 14 Kippley, Ashley           11 Portsmouth C          13-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
       State: S    53-00  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua                 
 Division II: D 41-08.25  2011        Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                 
  2011-Champ:   41-08.25              Cathy Liebowitz, Lebanon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Isabella         12 Souhegan              39-00.00  
  2 Adejuyigbe, Julianah      11 Merrimack Va          38-02.00  
  3 Savioli, Alley            10 Coe-Brown             34-09.25  
  4 Sodders, Sabrina          12 Fall Mtn              34-02.00  
  5 Hashem, Becca             12 Merrimack Va          33-03.00  
  6 Falzarano, Hayley         12 Lebanon               32-06.75  
  7 Bungay, Kate              12 Winnisquam            31-06.50  
  8 Drew-Moyer, Rebecca       11 Belmont               30-11.75  
  9 Ouellette, Amanda         11 Bedford               30-03.00  
 10 Donohue, Sam              11 Coe-Brown             30-00.50  
 11 Ludington, Darby          12 Portsmouth            30-00.00  
 12 Campell, Bree             12 Winnisquam            29-07.75  
 13 Puckett, Sam              12 Bishop Brady          29-01.00  
 14 Whittemore, Shauna        12 Con-Val               28-00.00  
 15 Baillargeon, Danielle     12 Con-Val               27-03.00  
 16 Whalen, Kenzie            11 Hollis/Brook          26-04.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bedford                     75        2) Milford                    39   
    3) Hanover                     36        3) Monadnock                  36   
    5) Souhegan                    32        6) Merrimack Valley           30   
    7) Hollis/Brookline            28        8) Lebanon                    25   
    9) Oyster River                20       10) Coe-Brown                  16   
   11) Conant                      14       12) Portsmouth                 13   
   13) Laconia                     11       14) Raymond                    10   
   15) Goffstown                    6       15) Windham                     6   
   17) Fall Mountain                4       18) St. Thomas Aquinas          1   
   18) Sanborn Regional             1                                           



Lancer Timing Services 				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Assoc.                 
           Division II Indoor Track & Field Championship  - 2/5/2012           
                  Leverone Field House, Dartmouth, Hanover NH                  
                                   
				FINAL RESULTS

                    Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Souhegan                    87        2) Oyster River               60   
    3) Merrimack Valley            30        4) Goffstown                  28   
    5) Lebanon                     24        6) Stevens                    22   
    7) Bow                         20        8) Portsmouth                 16   
    9) Milford                     14       10) Bedford                    13   
   11) St. Thomas Aquinas          12       11) Plymouth                   12   
   11) Windham                     12       14) Fall Mountain              11   
   15) Con-Val                      8       15) Campbell                    8   
   15) Pelham                       8       18) Coe-Brown                   7   
   19) Bishop Brady                 6       20) Hanover                     2   
   20) Kearsarge                    2       22) Sant Bani                   1   


Boys 55 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S  6.38  2004        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
 Division II: D  6.57  2006        Zach Tretter, Lebanon                       
  2011-Champ:    6.70              Max Goudreau, Milford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River            D 6.56Q  1 
  2 Bailey, Ramario           11 Stevens                   6.61Q  3 
  3 Albert, Michael           12 Kennett                   6.87Q  2 
  4 Gray, Derek               12 Windham                   6.75q  1 
  5 Chininis, Chris           12 Souhegan                  6.80q  1 
  6 Thibeault, Joseph         11 Bedford                   6.83q  1 
  7 Hambleton, Eric           12 Bishop Brady              6.88q  3 
  8 Levenstein, Cameron       12 Bedford                   6.91q  3  6.903
  9 Cyphers, Mike             12 Lebanon                   6.91   2  6.905
 10 Jimenez, Dario            12 Hillsboro-De              6.91   3  6.908
 11 Prindle, Justin           11 Campbell                  6.92   1 
 12 Padin, Kennie             12 Windham                   6.94   2 
 13 Birtz, Jordan             10 Bow                       6.98   1 
 14 Dreyfuss, Brandon         10 Windham                   7.00   3 
 15 Bartos, Jan               10 Oyster River              7.08   2 
 16 York, Dylan               11 Bedford                   7.09   2 
 17 Espo, Nick                11 Newmarket                 7.11   2 
 18 Prescott, Aaron           12 Souhegan                  7.16   3 
 
Boys 55 M Dash
================================================================
       State: S  6.38  2004        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
 Division II: D  6.57  2006        Zach Tretter, Lebanon                       
  2011-Champ:    6.70              Max Goudreau, Milford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River              6.49D 
  2 Bailey, Ramario           11 Stevens                   6.60  
  3 Gray, Derek               12 Windham                   6.66  
  4 Chininis, Chris           12 Souhegan                  6.76  
  5 Hambleton, Eric           12 Bishop Brady              6.77  
  6 Thibeault, Joseph         11 Bedford                   6.86  
  7 Albert, Michael           12 Kennett                   6.87  
  8 Levenstein, Cameron       12 Bedford                   6.92  
 
Boys 300 M Dash
===================================================================
       State: S 35.02  2005        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central       
 Division II: D 35.37  2006        Tyler Dodds, Hanover                        
  2011-Champ:   35.97              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River             36.36   2 
  2 Prindle, Justin           11 Campbell                 37.22   2 
  3 Bailey, Ramario           11 Stevens                  37.25   2 
  4 St. Onge, Derrek          12 Goffstown                37.35   1 
  5 Sickler, Ryan             12 Souhegan                 37.52   2 
  6 Cyphers, Mike             12 Lebanon                  37.69   1 
  7 Hambleton, Eric           12 Bishop Brady             37.73   1 
  8 Miller, Adam              12 Stevens                  38.46   1 
  9 Robinson, Chandler        11 Bishop Brady             38.51   1 
 10 Frizzell, Eric            12 Portsmouth               38.73   2 
 -- Kent, Tanner              11 Souhegan                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 600 M Run
===================================================================
       State: S 1:19.41  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
 Division II: D 1:20.59  2003        Russell Brown, Hanover                    
  2011-Champ:   1:23.57              Jon Hanninen, Monadnock                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeForest, Bert            12 Souhegan               1:25.30   2 
  2 Kittredge, Jacob          11 Souhegan               1:25.36   2 
  3 Loiselle, Caleb           11 Fall Mtn               1:26.92   2 
  4 Kittredge, Nathan         11 Souhegan               1:27.53   2 
  5 Polichronopoulos, Brenda  10 Merrimack Va           1:27.60   2 
  6 Prescott, Drew            10 Souhegan               1:29.39   2 
  7 Sheahan, Mike             11 Windham                1:29.67   1 
  8 Smith, Robin              12 Hanover                1:30.52   1 
  9 Brigham, Thomas           12 Bedford                1:30.57   1 
 10 Oberst, Forrest           12 Fall Mtn               1:32.16   1 
 11 Harmon, William           09 Raymond                1:33.11   1 
 
Boys 1000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 2:27.38  1994        Zachary Wright, Conant                    
 Division II: D 2:33.09  2011        Gubby Noronha, Oyster River               
  2011-Champ:   2:33.09              Gubby Noronha, Oyster River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      12 Bow                    2:32.40D 
  2 Maclean, Michael          12 Plymouth               2:35.16  
  3 Hutton, Wesley            11 Oyster River           2:43.67  
  4 MacGibbon, Henry          12 Goffstown              2:44.20  
  5 Lynch, Patrick            10 Souhegan               2:45.35  
  6 Bessette, Teddy           10 Lebanon                2:48.77  
  7 Haine, Peter              12 Kennett                2:48.93  
  8 Flynn, Rob                10 Bedford                2:50.14  
  9 Raeder, Timo              10 Oyster River           2:56.43  
 10 Hanks, Keegan             10 Merrimack Va           2:57.66  
 11 Arau, Alexander           12 St. Thomas             2:58.08  
 12 Amerault, Jonathan        11 Milford                3:09.33  
 
Boys 1500 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 3:58.63  2006        John Schroeder, Bishop Guertin            
 Division II: D 4:11.44  2010        Eric Jenkins, Portsmouth                  
  2011-Champ:   4:15.11              Thomas O'Leary, St. Thomas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vinnenberg, Jonathan      12 Bow                    4:06.50D 
  2 Hammar, Steven            12 Pelham                 4:15.54  
  3 Brady, Ryan               12 Oyster River           4:18.36  
  4 Moskowitz, Eli            09 Souhegan               4:18.39  
  5 O'Leary, Thomas           12 St. Thomas             4:19.26  
  6 Lynch, Patrick            10 Souhegan               4:28.86  
  7 Ham, Colton               12 Merrimack Va           4:30.46  
  8 Colford, Sean             12 St. Thomas             4:30.97  
  9 Maclean, Michael          12 Plymouth               4:34.50  
 10 Evans, Alex               11 Bow                    4:52.31  
 
Boys 3000 M Run
================================================================
       State: S 8:42.52  2009        Francis Hernandez, Bish Guertin           
 Division II: D 8:46.73  2008        Alex McGrath, Con-Val                     
  2011-Champ:   9:26.02              Gubby Noronha, Oyster River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ham, Colton               12 Merrimack Va           9:07.30  
  2 Brady, Ryan               12 Oyster River           9:17.68  
  3 Hinrichs, Ryan            11 Souhegan               9:18.11  
  4 Caulfield, Thomas         11 Oyster River           9:21.94  
  5 Olivier, Chris            12 Oyster River           9:34.73  
  6 Clark, Colby              11 Sant Bani              9:37.05  
  7 Frye, Levi                11 Fall Mtn               9:39.69  
  8 Evans, Alex               11 Bow                    9:44.49  
  9 Phillips, Colin           11 Merrimack Va           9:46.61  
 10 Tuttle, Drew              10 Prospect Mtn           9:48.85  
 11 Durand, Zeke              12 Conant                 9:49.93  
 12 Barth, Cam                 9 Oyster River           9:51.65  
 
Boys 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: S  7.44  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton                  
 Division II: D  7.49  2011        D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
  2011-Champ:    7.49              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeForest, Ben             10 Souhegan                  8.37Q  2 
  2 Bailey, Ramario           11 Stevens                   8.39Q  1 
  3 Tran, Brian               12 Con-Val                   8.48Q  2 
  4 Phillips, Cody            12 Merrimack Va              8.60Q  1 
  5 Aspinwall, Tyler          11 Portsmouth                8.49q  2 
  6 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton   10 Pelham                    8.67q  2 
  7 Reyna, Lexus              11 Portsmouth                8.71q  1 
  8 Swist, Shawn              11 Portsmouth                8.72q  2 
  9 Cyphers, Mike             12 Lebanon                   8.89   1 
 10 Bartos, Jan               10 Oyster River              9.13   2 
 11 Hanson, Kyle              11 Coe-Brown                 9.72   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick       11 Windham                    DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
       State: S  7.44  2002        Cody Kretschmer, Pinkerton                  
 Division II: D  7.49  2011        D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
  2011-Champ:    7.49              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeForest, Ben             10 Souhegan                  8.17  
  2 Bailey, Ramario           11 Stevens                   8.26  
  3 Tran, Brian               12 Con-Val                   8.31  
  4 Phillips, Cody            12 Merrimack Va              8.51  
  5 Aspinwall, Tyler          11 Portsmouth                8.61  
  6 Reyna, Lexus              11 Portsmouth                8.62  
  7 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton   10 Pelham                    8.67  
  8 Swist, Shawn              11 Portsmouth                8.69  
 
Boys 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 1:31.80  1998        Londonderry, Londonderry                  
                         P West, J Apostoles, C MacInnis, D Caradonna      
 Division II: D 1:34.91  2010        Souhegan, Souhegan                        
  2011-Champ:   1:36.17              Souhegan, Souhegan                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Souhegan                                            1:35.84   4 
  2 Portsmouth                                          1:36.47   3 
  3 Windham                                             1:36.48   4 
  4 Bishop Brady                                        1:37.65   3 
  5 Bedford                                             1:38.84   4 
  6 Hanover                                             1:39.34   3 
  7 Con-Val                                             1:39.80   3 
  8 Merrimack Valley                                    1:40.38   2 
  9 Campbell                                            1:40.84   2 
 10 Goffstown                                           1:41.98   2 
 11 Lebanon                                             1:42.78   2 
 12 Hollis/Brookline                                    1:43.87   1 
 13 Kennett                                             1:44.84   1 
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:46.45   1 
 -- Oyster River                                            DNF   4 
 -- Pelham                                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
       State: S 3:27.97  1998        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         J Wright D Hocking B Fiscale R Pickels            
 Division II: D 3:34.49  2006        Hanover, Hanover                          
  2011-Champ:   3:36.36              Souhegan, Souhegan                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Souhegan                                            3:39.65   4 
  2 Oyster River                                        3:41.10   4 
  3 Goffstown                                           3:44.82   3 
  4 Fall Mountain                                       3:45.27   4 
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  3:45.34   4 
  6 Portsmouth                                          3:45.47   3 
  7 Bedford                                             3:48.09   3 
  8 Merrimack Valley                                    3:49.07   2 
  9 Hopkinton                                           3:49.08   3 
 10 Hanover                                             3:49.35   2 
 11 Pelham                                              3:50.69   1 
 12 Sanborn Regional                                    3:51.75   1 
 13 Windham                                             3:52.06   2 
 14 Newmarket                                           3:52.41   2 
 15 Campbell                                            3:58.00   1 
 16 Raymond                                             4:03.56   1 
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
       State: S 8:01.45  2008        Merrimack, Merrimack                      
                         B Godfrey, A Beaulieau, B Paison, S Harshman      
 Division II: D 8:21.74  2010        Coe-Brown, Coe-Brown                      
  2011-Champ:   8:28.79              Oyster River, Oyster River                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souhegan                                            8:22.51  
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:30.95  
  3 Merrimack Valley                                    8:40.97  
  4 Goffstown                                           8:45.54  
  5 Portsmouth                                          8:46.36  
  6 Coe-Brown                                           8:51.00  
  7 Oyster River                                        8:53.26  
  8 Milford                                             8:56.60  
  9 Hopkinton                                           9:01.40  
 10 Fall Mountain                                       9:44.15  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       State: S  6-09  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
 Division II: D  6-08  2008        Dwight Barbiasz, Milford                    
  2011-Champ:    6-04              Parker Lyttle, Milford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cioffredi, John           10 Lebanon                6-02.00  
  2 Asselin, Jarad            11 Milford                6-00.00  
  3 Lyttle, Parker            12 Milford                6-00.00  
  4 Rasmussen, Keegan         12 Plymouth               6-00.00  
  5 Cayer, Kyle               11 Portsmouth             5-10.00  
  6 DeForest, Ben             10 Souhegan               5-10.00  
  7 Coit, Sean                10 Oyster River           5-08.00  
  7 Swist, Shawn              11 Portsmouth             5-08.00  
  9 Coates, Andrew            12 Souhegan               5-08.00  
 -- McCoole, Keelan           10 Bedford                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       State: S 24-01.75  1982        Ron Content, Manchester Central          
 Division II: D    21-10  2010        Nils Scheie, Lebanon                     
  2011-Champ:   21-09.50              Nick Athanasopoulos, Monadnock           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Onge, Derrek          12 Goffstown             21-07.00  
  2 Cyphers, Mike             12 Lebanon               21-02.50  
  3 Druskat, Ethan            12 Oyster River          20-09.75  
  4 Cioffredi, John           10 Lebanon               20-01.25  
  5 Carter, Gabe              11 Kearsarge             19-10.25  
  6 Rebman, Richard           12 Hanover               19-09.75  
  7 Chininis, Chris           12 Souhegan              19-07.00  
  8 Merchant, Will            09 Lebanon               19-02.75  
  9 Peterson, Tyler           10 Sanborn               19-00.25  
 10 Fitzgerald, Patrick       11 Windham               18-10.00  
 11 DiPrima, Cjay             12 Windham               18-08.25  
 12 Cleary, Ryan              11 Windham               18-05.50  
 13 Swist, Shawn              11 Portsmouth            18-00.00  
 14 Steed, Cody               11 Pembroke              17-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       State: S 63-03.50  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
 Division II: D 63-03.50  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon                 
  2011-Champ:   51-09.25              Zander Morrill, Lebanon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibeault, Joseph         11 Bedford               48-05.75  
  2 Bohi, Chris               12 Merrimack Va          44-10.25  
  3 Valarese, Paul            11 Coe-Brown             43-02.25  
  4 Tabor, James              12 Souhegan              43-01.00  
  5 Hughes, Tommy             11 Con-Val               42-10.25  
  6 Vosteen, Tyler            12 Fall Mtn              42-01.50  
  7 Brodeur, Sean             10 Bedford               41-02.00  
  8 Saxton, Jake              12 Bishop Brady          40-03.25  
  9 Cadorett, Coty            10 Con-Val               38-10.25  
 10 Cifirino, Tom             12 St. Thomas            37-07.25  
 11 McKenna, Seamus           12 Oyster River          35-08.50  
 12 Meas, Nawyn               11 Con-Val               35-06.25  
 



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada