RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships

#1 13 February 2012 01:00 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 30 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2960
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 08:39 PM
                  2012 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/18/2012                  
                      LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.95  1995        Baker, Baker                              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:43.27  2005        Scotlandville Magnet High Scho, Scotlandvi
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    1:47.27   2 
     1) Shannon Ray                     2) Kayla Quincy                   
     3) Kohi Brignac                    4) Mykia Scott                    
  2 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             1:48.75   2 
     1) Nique Griffin                   2) Frankie Griffin                
     3) Symonne Texada                  4) Tiana Lazard                   
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:52.24   2 
     1) Elena Wisecarver                2) Taylor Kast                    
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Averielle Steward              
  4 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:54.20   2 
     1) Raven Davis                     2) Akilah Jackson                 
     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Faith Early                    
  5 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:54.96   1 
     1) Bayleigh Butler                 2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo              
     3) Andrea Baudy                    4) Kirsten Marshall               
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:55.69   2 
     1) Fabein Small                    2) Destinee' Rice                 
     3) Wyneisha Jenkins                4) Telia Jackson                  
  7 Erath  'A'                                          1:58.22   1 
     1) Catherine Domingues             2) Brentny Delcambre              
     3) Megan Perkins                   4) Samantha Cawyer                
 -- Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Quavanda Kelly                  2) Avis Johnson                   
     3) Nicolette Carr                  4) Jasimen Fielder                
 -- Richwood  'A'                                            DQ   1  ineligible runner
     1) Jasmine Collins                 2) Kari Miles                     
     3) Tamarra Stinson                 4) Francheska Taylor              
 -- Westminster Christian  'A'                               DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Ivy Cains                       2) Martina Wright                 
     3) Kadie Primeaux                  4) Meaghen Bolds                  
 -- Iowa  'A'                                                DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Robin Taylor                    2) Lejen Johnson                  
     3) Baly Wilkinson                  4) Brooklyn Ardoin                
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston Westbury        
LA Champ Com: C 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                      
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:42.49  2/23/2008   Northside, Northside                      
                         B Bargeman, S Richard, S Zenon, K Francis         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:42.70   2 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:45.32   2 
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Nicole Henderson               
     3) Ariel Taylor                    4) Jamara Lewis                   
  3 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:46.19   2 
     1) Marissa Batiste                 2) Brittany Arnold                
     3) Alissa Williams                 4) Tori Williams                  
  4 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                1:46.28   2 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Marquisha Haynes               
     3) Jessica Coleman                 4) Rechelle Lafont                
  5 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:46.98   2 
     1) Kelby Bell                      2) Autumn Lee                     
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Casey Richardson               
  6 Northside  'A'                                      1:48.39   1 
     1) Dajah Guidry                    2) Briana Babineaux               
     3) Ronsheka Harmon                 4) Kiesha Jack                    
  7 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:49.30   1 
     1) Diamond Washington              2) Ashley Azemor                  
     3) Teira Nickerson                 4) Asia Campbell                  
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:49.37   2 
     1) Kelsie Monroe                   2) Nijah Lain                     
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Elise Beier                    
  9 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:50.06   2 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) D'Lacia Mckinley                4) Chelsea Daniel                 
 10 Ehret, John  'A'                                    1:50.31   1 
     1) Curshonne Johnson               2) Troyleisha Palmore             
     3) Zadie Franklin                  4) Mikal Johnson                  
 11 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:50.70   1 
     1) Kelsey Thibodeaux               2) D’sharee Collins               
     3) Destiny Turner                  4) Cayla Hebert                   
 12 Captain Shreve  'A'                                 1:51.68   1 
     1) LaTia Brown                     2) Kentecia Washington            
     3) Jennifer Pickens                4) Asia Gantt                     
 13 East St. John  'A'                                  1:53.39   1 
     1) Bianca Holmes                   2) Terrian Gauff                  
     3) Keilah Scott                    4) Dominique White                
 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:30.42  2003        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:31.92   2 
     1) Sherman Badie                   2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Brandon Porter                  4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  2 Dunham  'A'                                         1:33.80   2 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue               
  3 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    1:34.37   2 
     1) Melvin Butler                   2) Lamont Massey                  
     3) Keith Singleton                 4) Wellinton Bailey               
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:34.52   1 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) David Williams                 
     3) Javeon Francis                  4) Kaylan Richardson              
  5 Northeast  'A'                                      1:35.08   1 
     1) Terrance Turner                 2) LaChristopher Smith            
     3) Aaron Magee                     4) Reginald Richardson            
  6 Erath  'A'                                          1:35.35   2 
     1) Whitney Simon                   2) Cole Bourque                   
     3) Ty Bares                        4) Corey Cole                     
  7 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:35.43   1 
     1) Joseph Moses                    2) Gerard Robinson                
     3) Dwayne Carral                   4) Caleb Domingue                 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.40   2 
     1) Mark Ruffin                     2) Ramon Paul                     
     3) Trevions Rouchon                4) Dijon Bell                     
  9 Homer  'A'                                          1:36.80   2 
     1) Bryon Turner                    2) Darien Dunn                    
     3) Ryan Cooper                     4) Kamidrick Shine                
 10 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 1:38.51   1 
     1) Lorenzo Castro                  2) Nkemdi Agwaramgbo              
     3) Diego Griffin                   4) Antonis Prader                 
 11 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:39.38   2 
     1) Thomas Carter                   2) Brennen Moon                   
     3) Tre Bailey                      4) Tre Gilmore                    
 12 Brusly  'A'                                         1:39.63   1 
     1) Donald Collins                  2) Terrence West                  
     3) Carlsel Alexander               4) Sharodd Patterson              
 13 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:39.70   1 
     1) Alton Rodgers                   2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Keanon Scott                    4) Eugene Brazley                 
 14 Madison Prep  'A'                                   1:41.22   1 
     1) Christopher Garner              2) Etroy Williams                 
     3) Arthur Stewart                  4) Corey Brumfield                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
LA Champ Com: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone       
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:29.69  2/21/2009   Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         M Thomas, K Taylor, B Guarisco, A Rhorer          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:29.87   2 
     1) Grayson McManus                 2) Khalil Thomas                  
     3) Ken Ward                        4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Dutchtown  'A'                                      1:29.95   2 
     1) Russell Neal                    2) Landon Collins                 
     3) Torrance Mosley                 4) Cory McBride                   
  3 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:31.54   2 
     1) Robinson Najee'                 2) Desmond Holmes                 
     3) Jermey Hicks                    4) Renel Holmes                   
  4 Zachary  'A'                                        1:31.87   2 
     1) Sharod Banks                    2) Jessie Cole                    
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jahvez Barnes                  
  5 Barbe  'A'                                          1:34.89   1 
     1) Zack Cart                       2) Marco Richard                  
     3) Courtney Galentine              4) Keeslon Fontenot               
  6 Walker  'A'                                         1:34.91   1 
     1) Peyton Lejune                   2) Shaun Lowe                     
     3) Emanuel Kennedy                 4) Kody Driver                    
  7 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              1:35.33   2 
     1) Chris Ricks                     2) Brian Hunt                     
     3) Joshua Tannehill                4) Joshua Brumfield               
  8 Thibodaux  'A'                                      1:36.30   1 
     1) Jarrell Gray                    2) Shyeem Thompson                
     3) Terrence Johnson                4) Nigel Robertson                
  9 Opelousas  'A'                                      1:36.83   1 
     1) Rashun Pitre                    2) Dre'Marcus Tezeno              
     3) Jonas Etienne                   4) Christian Boutte               
 -- Breaux Bridge  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Chandler Thomas                 2) Jamal Zenon                    
     3) Demarcus Daughdrill             4) Tyler Ledet                    
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) DeQuincey Dunmiles              2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Jordan Starks                  
 -- East Ascension  'A'                                      DQ   1  cut runner off
     1) Kerwin Lane                     2) Michael Sparrow                
     3) Tyler Briley                    4) Sione Palelei                  
 -- Hammond  'A'                                             DQ   1  pass out of zone
     1) jordan quinn                    2) david seals                    
     3) Darion Butler                   4) donald oliver                  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
LA Champ Com: C 5:06.24  2/20/2010   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 5:06.80  2006        Whitney Curry, St. Thomas Aquinas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 5:37.70  
  2 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po           5:41.02  
  3 Katie Keller                 Episcopal              5:41.10  
  4 Clarissa Smith               Holden                 5:44.68  
  5 Katherine Woolridge          Newman, Isad           5:52.19  
  6 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A           5:54.68  
  7 Aislinn Roberts              Lusher Chart           6:02.04  
  8 Anna Davidson                Lakeside               6:02.33  
  9 Victoria Olivier             Westminster            6:02.58  
 10 Brianna Ramirez              St. Edmund             6:05.07  
 11 Logan Melancon               Curtis, John           6:06.67  
 12 Taylor Bourque               Delcambre              6:17.45  
 13 Grace Bernard                St. Thomas A           6:22.98  
 14 Mikela Darce                 Bell City              6:24.38  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
LA Champ Com: C 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M 5:04.41  2/19/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              5:21.72  
  2 Angelica Dickson             Mandeville             5:21.88  
  3 Hanna Bourque                St. Thomas M           5:24.86  
  4 Kassidy Noto                 St. Joseph's           5:29.15  
  5 Kellie Webb                  Barbe                  5:41.55  
  6 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             5:46.65  
  7 Maria Mondello               Zachary                5:47.34  
  8 Kayla Walker                 Walker                 5:56.23  
  9 Brooke Doyle                 St. Scholast           5:58.35  
 10 Kaitlin Farmer               Lafayette              6:00.82  
 11 Kelsey Mayer                 Mt. Carmel             6:03.66  
 12 Casidhe Wing                 Houston, Sam           6:20.37  
 13 Kathryn Bokun                Walker                 6:34.56  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
LA Champ Com: C 4:19.82  2003        Micheal Hendry, Catholic HS (BR)          
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:30.55  2006        Thibault Holcombe, Bolton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               4:27.29M 
  2 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           4:29.73M 
  3 Harry Wiggins                Family Chris           4:31.59  
  4 Jacob Chicola                Buckeye                4:34.63  
  5 Leonel Moreno                Sumner, Jewe           4:47.47  
  6 Ben Murrey                   Episcopal              4:52.47  
  7 James Taylor                 Lakeside               4:56.40  
  8 Rontravious Foreman          Crowley                4:59.11  
  9 Terrence Mahan               Mamou                  5:03.08  
 10 Ben Schnadelbach             St. Thomas A           5:10.72  
 11 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, Po           5:12.27  
 12 Colton Cochran               Simsboro               5:13.75  
 13 Josh Babin                   Parkview Bap           5:16.75  
 14 Jake Johnson                 Runnels                5:17.53  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS                 
LA Champ Com: C 4:19.82  2003        Micheal Hendry, Catholic HS (BR)          
  DIV 1 MEET: M 4:19.82  2003        Michael Hendry, Catholic High (BR)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Stafford                Catholic, Ba           4:21.99  
  2 Zachary Albright             St. Paul's             4:24.16  
  3 Scott Brewster               St. Paul's             4:26.74  
  4 Hayden Kingfisher            Parkway                4:32.86  
  5 Emerson Romero               Karr, Edna             4:34.37  
  6 Brett Olivier                Fontaineblea           4:41.22  
  7 Ben Ross                     Catholic, Ba           4:41.76  
  8 Nick Franco                  Brother Mart           4:42.83  
  9 Brady Warren                 Walker                 4:44.35  
 10 Kaleb Shelton                East Ascensi           4:46.79  
 11 Dylan Yates                  Brother Mart           4:59.40  
 12 Aaron Yarmush                Ellender, A.           5:03.11  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
LA Champ Com: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M  8.13  2/23/2008   Cassandra Tate, Loranger                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil              8.81q  1 
  2 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                    8.83q  2 
  3 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A              9.20q  1 
  4 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep               9.21q  1 
  5 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                   9.45q  2 
  6 Raven Davis                  West Felicia             10.02q  1 
  7 Jada Fontenot                St. Edmund               10.06q  1 
  8 Taylor Boudreaux             Brusly                   10.15q  1 
  9 Laura Demouy                 Episcopal                10.27q  2 
 10 Robin Taylor                 Iowa                     10.28q  2 
 11 Raelyn Fazande               Xavier Prep              10.33   2 
 12 Ellery Hayden                Episcopal                10.36   1 
 13 Irena Hargrove               Richwood                 10.73   2 
 -- Rolisha Handley              East Ibervil               DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
LA Champ Com: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M  8.13  2/23/2008   Cassandra Tate, Loranger                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil              8.77  
  2 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                    8.92  
  3 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas A              9.14  
  4 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                   9.29  
  5 Jada Fontenot                St. Edmund               10.12  
  6 Taylor Boudreaux             Brusly                   10.27  
  7 Laura Demouy                 Episcopal                10.35  
  8 Raven Davis                  West Felicia             10.50  
  9 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep              10.57  
 10 Robin Taylor                 Iowa                     10.73  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
LA Champ Com: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M  8.19  2004        Jennifer Glover, East Ascension             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              8.49q  1 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.56q  2 
  3 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               8.60q  2 
  4 Shamariah Jacobs             Captain Shre              8.96q  1 
  5 Briana Babineaux             Northside                 8.99q  2 
  6 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                 9.01q  1 
  7 Jennifer Kenyon              Academy of O              9.03q  1 
  8 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers              9.09q  1 
  9 Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                 9.22q  2 
 10 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill              9.24q  2 
 11 Tayla Celestine              Cabrini                   9.30   1 
 12 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                   9.35   1 
 13 Nijah Lain                   Zachary                   9.48   2 
 14 Toryan Flot                  Hahnville                 9.70   2 
 15 Emily Mitchell               St. Joseph's              9.81   2 
 16 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             10.40   1 
 17 Kayla Evans                  Mandeville               10.61   2 
 18 Julie Vjunovich              Belle Chasse             10.75   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
LA Champ Com: C  8.07  1997        April Sams, Mandeville HS                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M  8.19  2004        Jennifer Glover, East Ascension             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               8.35  
  2 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              8.46  
  3 Briana Babineaux             Northside                 8.63  
  4 Tylor Row                    St. Michael               8.64  
  5 Shamariah Jacobs             Captain Shre              8.81  
  6 Jennifer Kenyon              Academy of O              8.90  
  7 Kiesha Jack                  Northside                 8.91  
  8 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill              8.95  
  9 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers              9.33  
 -- Joya Tardieff                Thibodaux                   FS  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.32  2/23/2008   Barrett Nugent, North Vermillion            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Lamers                Calvary Bapt              7.41q  1 
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A              7.81q  2 
  3 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John              8.06q  2 
  4 Collin Rowland               Ascension Ca              8.08q  2 
  5 CJ Vedell                    Port Barrre               8.09q  1 
  6 Julian Darden                Episcopal                 8.10q  1 
  7 Kyler Jackson                West St. Mar              8.46q  1 
  8 Aaron Magee                  Northeast                 8.46q  1 
  9 Zedric Davis                 Franklin                  8.56q  2 
 10 Caleb Domingue               Christian Li              8.75q  2 
 11 Jarrod Franklin              University L              8.88   1 
 12 Christian Boyd               North DeSoto              9.05   2 
 13 Nate Silar                   Vermilion Ca              9.38   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.32  2/23/2008   Barrett Nugent, North Vermillion            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Lamers                Calvary Bapt              7.30M 
  2 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John              7.79  
  3 CJ Vedell                    Port Barrre               7.81  
  4 Julian Darden                Episcopal                 8.12  
  5 Caleb Domingue               Christian Li              8.23  
  6 Collin Rowland               Ascension Ca              8.25  
  7 Aaron Magee                  Northeast                 8.27  
  8 Zedric Davis                 Franklin                  8.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.43  2004        Ryan Fontenot, Baton Rouge Magnet           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.65q  2 
  2 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.80q  1 
  3 ronnie hendrix               Washington-M              7.84q  2 
  4 Morgan Cormier               Brother Mart              7.85q  1 
  5 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H              7.97q  2 
  6 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  7.98q  2 
  7 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 8.00q  1 
  8 Shaun Lowe                   Walker                    8.16q  1 
  9 Yuki Kurusu                  Brother Mart              8.17q  1 
 10 Christian Chapman            Zachary                   8.25q  2 
 11 Jonathan Hoffman             Catholic, Ba              8.46   1 
 12 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas                 8.56   1 
 13 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                   8.61   1 
 14 Jay Daigle                   Mandeville                9.58   1 
 15 Joshua Brumfield             Archbishop R              9.71   2 
 16 Aron Herderson               Hammond                  10.10   2 
 -- Elgin Austin                 Hammond                     DQ   2  ran around hurdle
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division I
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, LC Express TC               
LA Champ Com: C  7.24  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.43  2004        Ryan Fontenot, Baton Rouge Magnet           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Cormier               Brother Mart              7.63  
  2 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba              7.66  
  3 ronnie hendrix               Washington-M              7.72  
  4 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                 7.82  
  5 Albert Brock                 Chalmette                 7.96  
  6 Christian Chapman            Zachary                   8.03  
  7 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H              8.10  
  8 Yuki Kurusu                  Brother Mart              8.11  
  9 Darrell Nettles              Istrouma                  8.13  
 10 Shaun Lowe                   Walker                    8.31  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C  6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)            
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.19  2/21/2009   Morgan Breaux, North Vermilion              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea            M 6.98q  1 
  2 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep               7.29q  2 
  3 Jade Moreau                  Menard                    7.44q  1 
  4 Meagan Moore                 Ville Platte              7.56q  1 
  5 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri              7.57q  1 
  6 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po              7.63q  2 
  7 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              7.66q  1 
  8 Quavanda Kelly               Cohen, W.L.               7.69q  2 
  9 Beaunca Lewis                Donaldsonvil              7.71q  2 
 10 Rachel Fulmer                Catholic, Po              7.73q  1 
 11 Meagan Bolds                 Westminster               7.74   2 
 12 Lejen Johnson                Iowa                      7.80   2 
 13 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep               7.82   2 
 14 Avis Johnson                 Cohen, W.L.               7.89   2 
 15 Raven Davis                  West Felicia              7.89   1 
 16 Destinee' Rice               Franklin                  7.92   1 
 17 Martina Wright               Westminster               7.95   1 
 18 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri              8.31   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C  6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)            
  DIV 2 MEET: M  7.19  2/21/2009   Morgan Breaux, North Vermilion              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  McMain, Elea              6.96M 
  2 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep               7.39  
  3 Meagan Moore                 Ville Platte              7.48  
  4 Jade Moreau                  Menard                    7.49  
  5 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po              7.57  
  6 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri              7.58  
  7 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil              7.60  
  8 Beaunca Lewis                Donaldsonvil              7.67  
  9 Quavanda Kelly               Cohen, W.L.               7.68  
 10 Rachel Fulmer                Catholic, Po              7.70  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C  6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)            
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.02  2/19/2011   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.12q  2 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               7.13q  1 
  3 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              7.21q  2 
  4 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.25q  1 
  5 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.29q  2 
  6 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill              7.35q  2 
  7 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H              7.40q  1 
  8 Alayna Wyre                  Baton Rouge               7.40q  1 
  9 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi              7.48q  1 
 10 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                  7.55q  2  7.541
 11 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine                7.55   2  7.545
 12 Alissa Williams              Plaquemine                7.58   1 
 13 Kelby Bell                   Dutchtown                 7.59   1 
 14 Brianna Miller               Slidell                   7.61   2 
 15 Dajah Guidry                 Northside                 7.64   1 
 16 Ashley Azemor                West Jeffers              7.65   1 
 17 Marquisha Haynes             Bourgeois, H              7.71   2 
 18 Netikie Johnson              Ellender, A.              7.88   1 
 19 Markell Swatt                Cox, Helen                7.92   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.90  2005        Santana Lowery, Starkville (MS)             
LA Champ Com: C  6.89  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington (SHRV)            
  DIV 1 MEET: M  7.02  2/19/2011   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge               6.99M 
  2 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35              7.04  
  3 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers              7.23  
  4 Nicole Henderson             McDonogh #35              7.29  
  5 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                 7.38  
  6 Alayna Wyre                  Baton Rouge               7.41  
  7 Vanessa Williams             Bourgeois, H              7.48  
  8 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi              7.50  
  9 Takara Beverly               Scotlandvill              7.52  
 10 Tracie Nelson                Bonnabel                  7.68  
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                     
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6.26  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast (LA)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.28q  2 
  2 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.41q  1 
  3 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.53q  1 
  4 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.53q  2 
  5 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Bapt              6.59q  1 
  6 Blake Miller                 Notre Dame                6.63q  1 
  7 Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil              6.69q  2 
  7 Jarell Richardson            Christian Li              6.69q  1 
  9 Reginald Richardson          Northeast                 6.70q  2 
 10 Eugene Brazley               Carver, G.W.              6.72q  2 
 11 Lamont Massey                Cohen, W.L.               6.74   1 
 12 Bryon Turner                 Homer                     6.76   1 
 13 Tre Gilmore                  West Felicia              6.77   1 
 14 Henry Woods                  Brusly                    6.77   2 
 15 Chris Washinton              Cohen, W.L.               6.79   2 
 16 Mark Ruffin                  Franklin                  6.83   1 
 17 David Scott LaFleur          St. Edmund                6.87   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                     
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6.26  2005        Trindon Holliday, Northeast (LA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                  6.25M 
  2 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                  6.33  
  3 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John              6.48  
  4 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Bapt              6.49  
  5 Richard Allen                Curtis, John              6.53  
  6 Blake Miller                 Notre Dame                6.53  
  7 Eugene Brazley               Carver, G.W.              6.69  
  8 Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil              6.71  
  9 Reginald Richardson          Northeast                 6.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.35  2/19/2011   Trevor Sansone, Central, Bat                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.47q  1 
  2 Derrick Raymond              East Jeffers              6.48q  1 
  3 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                 6.48q  2 
  4 Jahvez Barnes                Zachary                   6.52q  2 
  5 Jordan Lee                   Northside                 6.56q  2 
  6 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.57q  1 
  7 Kievon Jackson               Riverdale                 6.57q  2 
  8 Jamarcus Jarvis              East Ascensi              6.58q  1 
  9 Elliott Francis              Walker, O.P.              6.58q  1 
 10 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 6.59q  2 
 11 Zack Cart                    Barbe                     6.61   2 
 11 Shyeem Thompson              Thibodaux                 6.61   1 
 13 Devante Washington           Lafayette                 6.62   2 
 14 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop R              6.64   2 
 15 Peyton Lejune                Walker                    6.65   1 
 16 Brian Walker                 Sulphur                   6.69   2 
 17 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers              6.71   1 
 18 Jamil Evans                  Slidell                   6.71   1 
 19 Robinson Najee'              Karr, Edna                6.72   1 
 20 Lloyd Brown                  Slidell                   6.78   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division I
================================================================
 TOP 10 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F  6.20  1987        Rod Richardson, Davidson HS (AL)            
LA Champ Com: C  6.22  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel                     
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6.35  2/19/2011   Trevor Sansone, Central, Bat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Raymond              East Jeffers              6.43  
  2 Elliott Francis              Walker, O.P.              6.45  
  3 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                 6.48  
  4 Kievon Jackson               Riverdale                 6.52  
  5 Jordan Lee                   Northside                 6.53  
  6 Jamarcus Jarvis              East Ascensi              6.53  
  7 Jermey Hicks                 Karr, Edna                6.54  
  8 Jahvez Barnes                Zachary                   6.54  
  9 Micah Larkins                Haughton                  6.58  
 10 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown                 6.63  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  
  DIV 2 MEET: M 2:19.07  2/23/2008   Ciera Johnson, Redemptorist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane Porter                  Metairie Par           2:22.32  
  2 kaitlyn tunks                Westlake               2:22.79  
  3 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isad           2:23.48  
  4 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           2:27.18  
  5 Faith Early                  West Felicia           2:32.52  
  6 Mallory Robichaux            Menard                 2:34.64  
  7 Kari Miles                   Richwood               2:34.95  
  8 Rachel Mayer                 Newman, Isad           2:41.80  
  9 Heather Schenck              Lakeside               2:45.67  
 10 Callie Tucker                Runnels                2:46.16  
 11 Clarissa Smith               Holden                 2:46.58  
 12 Brittany Stagg               West Felicia           2:50.31  
 13 Victoria Eure                Ascension Ca           2:50.36  
 14 Virginia Cook                Sumner, Jewe           3:02.71  
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)                 
LA Champ Com: C 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  
  DIV 1 MEET: M 2:16.60  2005        Lindsay Doucett, Sulphur                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylei Esfeller              Lafayette              2:22.37  
  2 Danielle Rogers              Northside              2:24.54  
  3 Anna Maxwell                 St. Joseph's           2:28.07  
  4 Ky`Reon McBride              Lafayette              2:35.84  
  5 Maria Mondello               Zachary                2:35.94  
  6 Dakota Wing                  Houston, Sam           2:36.18  
  7 Jeanee Romero                Karr, Edna             2:41.46  
  8 Asia Faulk                   Northside              2:47.77  
  9 Jade Stein                   Belle Chasse           2:49.92  
 -- Tamiyah Bilal                Captain Shre                DQ   broke too soon
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
LA Champ Com: C 1:56.64  2000        Tomario Thomas, Bossier                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 1:57.11  2/19/2011   Blair Henderson, Hamilton Chr             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas A           2:00.47  
  2 Christian Johnson            Episcopal              2:00.64  
  3 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John           2:01.46  
  4 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A           2:02.76  
  5 Harry Wiggins                Family Chris           2:04.54  
  6 Troy Porter                  Parkview Bap           2:07.52  
  7 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John           2:09.10  
  8 Jesse Hood                   Ascension Ca           2:09.54  
  9 Cole Peterson                North DeSoto           2:12.42  
 10 Samuel Turnipseed            Anacoco                2:13.56  
 11 Fredrick Hamilton            Northeast              2:15.48  
 12 Seth Cortina                 Mamou                  2:20.60  
 13 Elisha Thomas                Cohen, W.L.            2:22.96  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)               
LA Champ Com: C 1:56.64  2000        Tomario Thomas, Bossier                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 1:57.30  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St. Augustine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cyril Grayson                Archbishop R           1:55.33C 
  2 Blair Henderson              St. Louis              1:57.53  
  3 Jarrell Gray                 Thibodaux              1:59.81  
  4 Jack Wilkes                  Airline                1:59.84  
  5 Chase August                 Lafayette              2:00.61  
  6 Matthew Rhorer               Catholic, Ba           2:01.16  
  7 Chris Hall                   Holy Cross             2:02.92  
  8 Andre Brown                  Higgins, L.W           2:03.97  
  9 Kyler Perrault               Cecilia                2:05.13  
 10 Justin Copling               Archbishop R           2:05.97  
 11 Lamont Abraham               Breaux Bridg           2:07.52  
 12 Dionte Hunt                  Karr, Edna             2:10.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
  DIV 2 MEET: M 59.03  2/23/2008   Janessa Doucette, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Quincy                 Xavier Prep              58.62M  2 
  2 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr             59.82   2 
  3 Shannon Ray                  Xavier Prep            1:01.38   2 
  4 Teralicia Mercadel           Donaldsonvil           1:02.71   2 
  5 Jade Moreau                  Menard                 1:02.92   1 
  6 Ebony Hall                   West Felicia           1:03.03   1 
  7 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Chr           1:03.52   2 
  8 Keionne Octave               East Ibervil           1:04.25   1 
  9 Keterra Harris               St. Mary's A           1:05.43   2 
 10 Alia Stelly                  Opelousas Ca           1:05.78   1 
 11 Lane Porter                  Metairie Par           1:07.37   1 
 12 Laura Demouy                 Episcopal              1:07.66   1 
 13 Andrea Baudy                 Lusher Chart           1:07.73   1 
 14 kaitlyn tunks                Westlake               1:14.62   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County (MS)        
LA Champ Com: C 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magnet          
  DIV 1 MEET: M 56.10  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcquita Stalbert           McDonogh #35             56.51   2 
  2 Kayla Thompson               Baton Rouge              59.03   2 
  3 Laramie Williams             Natchitoches             59.05   2 
  4 Precious Semien              Dutchtown                59.80   2 
  5 Lexi Lewis                   Slidell                1:01.15   1 
  6 Rechelle Lafont              Bourgeois, H           1:01.43   1 
  7 Netikie Johnson              Ellender, A.           1:01.56   1 
  8 Rashion Tabias               Higgins, L.W           1:01.57   1 
  9 D’sharee Collins             Lafayette              1:01.74   2 
 10 Victoria Young               Archbishop C           1:02.33   1 
 11 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge            1:05.50   1 
 -- Curshonne Johnson            Ehret, John                DNF   2 
 -- Dominique White              East St. Joh                DQ   2  broke too soon
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
  DIV 2 MEET: M 49.17  2004        Reginald Dardar, Cecilia HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Woods                  Brusly                   50.49   2 
  2 Lamont Massey                Cohen, W.L.              50.81   2 
  3 Julian Darden                Episcopal                51.45   2 
  4 Corey Cole                   Erath                    51.95   1 
  5 Lebeaux Cooper               Port Allen               52.67   2 
  6 LaChristopher Smith          Northeast                53.86   2 
  7 Christian Hebert             Episcopal                53.93   1 
  8 Cole Bourque                 Erath                    53.94   1 
  9 Terrance Alexander           Curtis, John             54.13   1 
 10 Lionel Glasper               Cohen, W.L.              54.15   2 
 -- Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John               DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 48.43  2006        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devante Washington           Lafayette                49.69   2 
  2 Chris Handy                  Catholic, Ba             50.24   2 
  3 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers             50.80   2 
  4 Jessie Cole                  Zachary                  51.28   1 
  5 Chris Sampract               Zachary                  51.32   2 
  6 Christian Gilbert            Karr, Edna               51.45   1 
  7 Brian Verdin                 Ellender, A.             51.45   1 
  8 Russell Neal                 Dutchtown                51.61   1 
  9 Tremayne Daniels             Bonnabel                 52.60   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet   
LA Champ Com: C  9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:07.17  2004        St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas Aquinas   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Isadore  'A'                               10:40.60  
     1) Haley Johnson                   2) Rachel Mayer                   
     3) Katherine Woolridge             4) Camille Barnett                
  2 Xavier Prep  'A'                                   10:50.62  
     1) Ijerna Donaldson                2) Sanchass Bailey                
     3) Kailie Chambers                 4) Bi'Jon Jackson                 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:04.16  
     1) Bobbi Amar                      2) Rachel Greer                   
     3) Sara Gambel                     4) Elena Wisecarver               
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:12.99  
     1) Sissy Bowers                    2) Aimee Claire Whitehurst        
     3) Emily Frazier                   4) Katie Keller                   
  5 St. Edmund  'A'                                    11:30.01  
     1) Darrian Soileau                 2) Claire Quirk                   
     3) Brianna Ramirez                 4) Maggie Miller                  
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                  11:34.26  
     1) Ashley Wingerter                2) Jenna Bordelon                 
     3) Darian Horton                   4) Logan Melancon                 
  7 Anacoco  'A'                                       11:35.76  
     1) Clarissa Williamson             2) Ariel Dowden                   
     3) Taylor Mason                    4) Megan Stanley                  
  8 Iowa  'A'                                          11:56.64  
     1) Brooklyn Ardoin                 2) Promise Hill                   
     3) Montana Soileau                 4) Robin Taylor                   
  9 Erath  'A'                                         11:57.18  
     1) Khadijah Drain                  2) Samantha Cawyer                
     3) Miranda Hebert                  4) Sydney Richardelle             
 10 Richwood  'A'                                      12:11.67  
     1) Kari Miles                      2) Kieshona Searles               
     3) Lamara Lewis                    4) Andrea Warner                  
 11 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                               12:49.84  
     1) Dajhae Ballard                  2) Janelle Myszak                 
     3) Rayshanna Speaks                4) Natlie Kerry                   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
LA Champ Com: C 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:50.98  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:13.41  
     1) Ky`Reon McBride                 2) Kaylei Esfeller                
     3) Kaitlin Farmer                  4) D’sharee Collins               
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:15.36  
     1) Anna Maxwell                    2) Annabelle Laville              
     3) Elise Richard                   4) Kassidy Noto                   
  3 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                            10:19.91  
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Stefani Maris                  
     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Kayla Thompson                 
  4 Mandeville  'A'                                    10:23.33  
     1) Ashley Irwin                    2) Kylie Touchard                 
     3) Elsa Dumonet                    4) Angelica Dickson               
  5 Barbe  'A'                                         10:52.32  
     1) Kaylex Winn                     2) katie henning                  
     3) Kellie Webb                     4) Natalie Cutrera                
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                     11:11.74  
     1) Mileysha Rivera                 2) Natalie Thibodeaux             
     3) Ashley Boudreaux                4) Haley Boudreaux                
  7 Houston, Sam  'A'                                  11:56.41  
     1) Dakota Wing                     2) Casidhe Wing                   
     3) Tanna Daigle                    4) Sarah Miller                   
  8 East St. John  'A'                                 13:03.55  
     1) Taylor Duhe                     2) Caitlynn Marshall              
     3) Briana Pierre                   4) Conesha Farlough               
 -- Ehret, John  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Curshonne Johnson               2) Ashley Fitzhenry               
     3) Troyleisha Palmore              4) Jerita Mitchell                
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   broke too soon
     1) Kayla Walker                    2) Allie Bitter                   
     3) Kaylee Thibodeaux               4) Kathryn Bokun                  
 -- Captain Shreve  'A'                                      DQ   broke too soon
     1) Tamiyah Bilal                   2) Katerine Choquette             
     3) ShaGabrielle Marsden            4) Teonna Watson                  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker          
  DIV 2 MEET: M 8:30.15  2004        Episcopal (BR), Episcopal (BR)            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:35.14  
     1) Phillip DiBenedetto             2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Andrew Jordan                   4) Scott Wheat                    
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:40.70  
     1) James McGaugh                   2) Bryan Stamey                   
     3) Wesley Brown                    4) Christian Johnson              
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   8:50.24  
     1) Austin Brown                    2) Henry Smith                    
     3) Devyn Keith                     4) Dustin Kinard                  
  4 Iowa  'A'                                           9:01.84  
     1) Jacob Reed                      2) Isaac Omlor                    
     3) Jeremy Williams                 4) Cody Hutchins                  
  5 Lakeside  'A'                                       9:09.51  
     1) Enrique Soto                    2) Zachary Levesque               
     3) James Taylor                    4) Eric Greene                    
  6 Anacoco  'A'                                        9:17.93  
     1) Gator (Aaron) Koenck            2) Austin Williams                
     3) Zach Cecil                      4) Samuel Turnipseed              
  7 Newman, Isadore  'A'                                9:21.14  
     1) Will Mallery                    2) Graham Sax                     
     3) Michael Downing                 4) Gordon Cole                    
  8 Christian Life  'A'                                 9:50.48  
     1) Weston Williams                 2) Aaron Anderson                 
     3) Cade Williams                   4) Madison Mills                  
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   shoes rule 4.3.1.A
     1) Rheem Robertson                 2) Michal Huges                   
     3) Quentin Rhine                   4) Larry Grimm                    
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 7:58.79  1987        Catholic High (BR), Catholic High (BR)    
LA Champ Com: C 8:06.90  1982        O. Perry Walker, O. Perry Walker          
  DIV 1 MEET: M 8:17.64  2004        Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magnet    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Paul's  'A'                                     8:13.77M 
     1) Christian Bergeron              2) Nicholas Taylor                
     3) Zachary Albright                4) Scott Brewster                 
  2 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:24.21  
     1) Ben Ross                        2) Ryan Palmisano                 
     3) Joseph St. Cyr                  4) Cole Stafford                  
  3 Archbishop Shaw  'A'                                8:26.54  
     1) Hunter Hidalgo                  2) Jonathan Jones                 
     3) Chris Lomonaco                  4) Kevin Kirchner                 
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         8:28.83  
     1) Nic McWilliams                  2) Emmanuel Gwan                  
     3) Chase Millien                   4) Dom Cheffin                    
  5 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     8:31.66  
     1) Emerson Romero                  2) Dionte Hunt                    
     3) Quinton Martin                  4) Jasper Landry                  
  6 Parkway  'A'                                        8:33.30  
     1) Forrest Case                    2) Chase Livesay                  
     3) Hayden Kingfisher               4) Chance Vatovec                 
  7 Brother Martin  'A'                                 8:33.55  
     1) Dylan Yates                     2) Michael Maldonado              
     3) Ken Newburger                   4) Nick Franco                    
  8 Dutchtown  'A'                                      8:45.27  
     1) Chris Miles                     2) Jonathan Calhoun               
     3) Josh Jones                      4) Morgen Christ                  
  9 Thibodaux  'A'                                      8:51.01  
     1) Jansen Callais                  2) Jarrell Gray                   
     3) Brandon Clement                 4) Mark Rose                      
 10 Mandeville  'A'                                     8:56.15  
     1) Dylan Heck                      2) Nicholas Casey                 
     3) Conner Joslin                   4) Mac McGuire                    
 11 Walker  'A'                                         8:57.03  
     1) Brady Warren                    2) Landon Hazel                   
     3) David Harrison                  4) Shawn Holland                  
 12 East Ascension  'A'                                 8:57.13  
     1) Ryne Ledet                      2) Riley Blanchard                
     3) Justin Thompson                 4) Kaleb Shelton                  
 13 Belle Chasse  'A'                                   9:00.14  
     1) Rhett Orgeron                   2) Gavin Pappas                   
     3) Austin Louviere                 4) Reece Rico                     
 -- Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Isiah Johnson                   2) Kendell Crier                  
     3) Rashad Tobias                   4) Andre Brown                    
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
LA Champ Com: C 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
  DIV 2 MEET: M 10:51.81  2/23/2008   Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Jennings           First Baptis          10:57.77  
  2 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad          12:20.12  
  3 Maggie Miller                St. Edmund            12:37.42  
  4 Alissa Lander                Lakeside              12:54.99  
  5 Madelyn Jennings             First Baptis          13:40.39  
  6 Darian Horton                Curtis, John          13:42.93  
  7 breanna bernard              Ascension Ca          13:49.83  
  8 Meredith Witty               Catholic, Po          13:54.41  
  9 Katie Stevenson              West Felicia          14:17.31  
 
Event 30  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton                 
LA Champ Com: C 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn BR             
  DIV 1 MEET: M 11:32.72  2004        Aubrey Phillips, Woodlawn (BR)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Pavlovich                Houston, Sam          11:51.53  
  2 Ashley Irwin                 Mandeville            12:03.64  
  3 Alison Ringle                Parkway               12:06.46  
  4 Mary LaHaye                  St. Joseph's          12:19.29  
  5 Carley Boyce                 St. Scholast          12:24.47  
  6 Janie Golden                 Cabrini               12:27.82  
  7 Kylie Touchard               Mandeville            12:32.35  
  8 Ashley Fitzhenry             Ehret, John           12:54.89  
  9 Tayla Grieff                 East Ascensi          13:00.59  
 10 Sarah Bond                   Mt. Carmel            13:22.96  
 11 Alysse Wiggins               St. Joseph's          13:41.87  
 12 Alice Huang                  Lafayette             13:46.15  
 13 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           14:22.37  
 14 Katerine Choquette           Captain Shre          14:41.24  
 
Event 31  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
LA Champ Com: C 9:39.66  2006        Alan Sticker, Pineville                   
  DIV 2 MEET: M 9:47.92  2006        Kasey Baker, Choudrant                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Johnson            Episcopal             10:00.71  
  2 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas A          10:01.66  
  3 Zach Capello                 Ascension Ca          10:03.52  
  4 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A          10:06.44  
  5 Zachary Levesque             Lakeside              10:23.04  
  6 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John          10:38.08  
  7 Michael Primeaux             Midland               10:47.87  
  8 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:50.74  
  9 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal             10:55.52  
 10 Matt Feehan                  Curtis, John          11:15.75  
 11 Michael Downing              Newman, Isad          11:17.60  
 12 Trey Capello                 Ascension Ca          11:19.49  
 13 Eric Greene                  Lakeside              11:21.86  
 14 Gordon Cole                  Newman, Isad          11:24.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 FINAL
FH Composite: F 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL               
LA Champ Com: C 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
  DIV 1 MEET: M 9:34.28  2007        Alex Breaux, Vandebilt Cathol             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba          10:12.51  
  2 Kraemer Jackson              St. Paul's            10:12.72  
  3 Jared Allen                  Brother Mart          10:18.34  
  4 Zack Farque                  Houston, Sam          10:26.81  
  5 Don Lipani                   St. Paul's            10:28.58  
  6 Hunter Baudier               Catholic, Ba          10:40.62  
  7 David Harrison               Walker                10:49.04  
  8 Dylan Heck                   Mandeville            10:50.78  
  9 Lucas Moncla                 Parkway               10:53.69  
 10 Skylor Reese                 Parkway               11:01.73  
 11 Andrew Gathman               Holy Cross            11:02.70  
 12 Jesse Morris                 Houston, Sam          11:06.83  
 13 Peter Santos                 Archbishop R          11:10.30  
 14 Kyle Soulant                 Archbishop S          11:21.16  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
  DIV 2 MEET: M 4:04.41  2004        Lake Charles-Boston, Lake Charles-Boston  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:16.03   2 
     1) Frankie Griffin                 2) Tiana Lazard                   
     3) Symonne Texada                  4) Nique Griffin                  
  2 Xavier Prep  'A'                                    4:16.55   2 
     1) Kayla Quincy                    2) Shannon Ray                    
     3) Ijerna Donaldson                4) Sanchass Bailey                
  3 West Feliciana  'A'                                 4:20.13   2 
     1) Faith Early                     2) Jeranique Wilson               
     3) Trutoria Brown                  4) Ebony Hall                     
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:21.67   2 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Averielle Steward              
     3) Schuylar Ramsey                 4) Taylor Kast                    
  5 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    4:29.16   2 
     1) Jasimen Fielder                 2) Quavanda Kelly                 
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Nicolette Carr                 
  6 Richwood  'A'                                       4:33.42   2 
     1) Kari Miles                      2) Francheska Taylor              
     3) Kieshona Searles                4) Andrea Warner                  
  7 Anacoco  'A'                                        4:38.92   1 
     1) Ashleigh Sharp                  2) Nicole Phillips                
     3) Clarissa Williamson             4) Megan Stanley                  
  8 McMain, Eleanor  'A'                                4:40.19   2 
     1) Wil'Leisha Landry               2) Onia Ford                      
     3) Rayshanna Speaks                4) Tailor Durousseau              
  9 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:43.17   1 
     1) Laura Demouy                    2) Emily Frazier                  
     3) Aimee Claire Whitehurst         4) Katie Keller                   
 10 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:43.23   1 
     1) Ashley Wingerter                2) Jenna Bordelon                 
     3) Logan Melancon                  4) Casey Corcoran                 
 11 St. Edmund  'A'                                     4:51.37   1 
     1) Claire Quirk                    2) Maggie Miller                  
     3) Margaret Vidrine                4) Darrian Soileau                
 
Event 34  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris          
LA Champ Com: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton Rouge Magne
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:59.44  2/21/2009   Baton Rouge Magnet, Baton Rouge Magn      
                         J Banks, R Anderson, M Anderson, K Brown          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:05.62   2 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Alayna Wyre                    
     3) Meri Hebert                     4) Kayla Thompson                 
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        4:07.72   2 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Nijah Lain                     
  3 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   4:08.46   2 
     1) Marcquita Stalbert              2) Jamara Lewis                   
     3) Nicole Henderson                4) Ariel Taylor                   
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:11.71   2 
     1) Kaylei Esfeller                 2) Ky`Reon McBride                
     3) Destiny Turner                  4) D’sharee Collins               
  5 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:11.91   2 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Marquisha Haynes                4) Jessica Coleman                
  6 Dutchtown  'A'                                      4:19.52   1 
     1) Autumn Lee                      2) Braley Bourque                 
     3) Angela Twidwell                 4) Precious Semien                
  7 Northside  'A'                                      4:19.57   1 
     1) Briana Babineaux                2) Danielle Rogers                
     3) Ronsheka Harmon                 4) Asia Faulk                     
  8 East St. John  'A'                                  4:24.42   2 
     1) Dominique White                 2) Terrian Gauff                  
     3) Edcel Morris                    4) Bianca Holmes                  
  9 Ehret, John  'A'                                    4:26.19   1 
     1) Curshonne Johnson               2) Mikal Johnson                  
     3) Jerita Mitchell                 4) Troyleisha Palmore             
 10 Thibodaux  'A'                                      4:26.28   1 
     1) Amber Shelly                    2) Joya Tardieff                  
     3) Asia Rounds                     4) Nia Walker                     
 11 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:27.59   1 
     1) Anne Marie Barfield             2) Mallory Mire                   
     3) Emily Marks                     4) Anna Maxwell                   
 12 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:36.36   1 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Takara Beverly                 
     3) Raven Shields                   4) Chelsea Daniel                 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
  DIV 2 MEET: M 3:26.58  2006        Southern Lab, Southern Lab                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:30.71   2 
     1) Trey Perrier                    2) Richard Allen                  
     3) Henry Smith                     4) Jacolby Cooper                 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:32.42   2 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) David Williams                  4) Javeon Francis                 
  3 Dunham  'A'                                         3:32.56   2 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue               
  4 Cohen, W.L.  'A'                                    3:36.84   2 
     1) Lamont Massey                   2) Keith Singleton                
     3) Brian Parker                    4) Chris Washinton                
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:38.52   2 
     1) Christian Hebert                2) Jarrell Rogers                 
     3) James McGaugh                   4) Julian Darden                  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:39.52   1 
     1) Trevions Rouchon                2) Mark Ruffin                    
     3) Zedric Davis                    4) Jrevon Anderson                
  7 Northeast  'A'                                      3:41.55   1 
     1) LaChristopher Smith             2) Quintin Cornelius              
     3) Darryl Adams                    4) Fredrick Hamilton              
  8 Madison Prep  'A'                                   3:58.13   1 
     1) Christopher Garner              2) Joseph Boykins                 
     3) David Johnson                   4) Don Clayton                    
 -- Carver, G.W.  'A'                                        DQ   1  ran inside 4 steps
     1) Keanon Scott                    2) Carlius Joseph                 
     3) Eugene Brazley                  4) James Wells                    
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
FH Composite: F 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
LA Champ Com: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)              
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins      
  DIV 1 MEET: M 3:24.10  2004        Barbe, Barbe                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:27.03   2 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Michael Grob                   
     3) Matthew Rhorer                  4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Archbishop Rummel  'A'                              3:28.44   2 
     1) Joshua Brumfield                2) Brian Hunt                     
     3) Justin Copling                  4) Cyril Grayson                  
  3 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:31.10   2 
     1) Matthew Magee                   2) Dominique Davis                
     3) Erick Bass                      4) Russell Neal                   
  4 Brother Martin  'A'                                 3:31.16   2 
     1) Benton Brown                    2) Matthew Guidry                 
     3) Nick Franco                     4) Morgan Cormier                 
  5 Zachary  'A'                                        3:34.33   2 
     1) Greg Holmes                     2) Durrell Joseph                 
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jessie Cole                    
  6 Ellender, A.J.  'A'                                 3:35.15   1 
     1) Brian Verdin                    2) Tyler Verrett                  
     3) Thomas Johnson, Jr.             4) Aaron Yarmush                  
  7 Walker  'A'                                         3:36.06   1 
     1) Emanuel Kennedy                 2) Shaun Lowe                     
     3) Peyton Lejune                   4) Brady Warren                   
  8 Higgins, L.W.  'A'                                  3:38.09   1 
     1) Andre Brown                     2) Rashad Tobias                  
     3) Isiah Johnson                   4) Kendell Crier                  
  9 Istrouma  'A'                                       3:39.98   1 
     1) Darrell Nettles                 2) Corey Coleman                  
     3) Javaris Washington              4) Justin Wilson                  
 10 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:43.44   1 
     1) Tylone Johnson                  2) Michael Flakes                 
     3) Jordan Starks                   4) Damien Carter                  
 11 Hammond  'A'                                        3:47.69   1 
     1) Eric Conley                     2) Aron Hagan                     
     3) Aron Herderson                  4) Adrian Herderson               
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 
  DIV 2 MEET: M 23-01.75  2005        Medrick Bouton, L. B. Landry             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          21-07.75      6.59m 
      21-00.75  21-07.75  21-07  21-06.75  21-06.75  21-01.25
  2 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A          21-01.00      6.42m 
      17-10.75  19-10.50  20-01.50  20-06  21-01  15-02.75
  3 Stephan Williams             Northeast             20-09.25      6.33m 
      20-07.75  20-09.25  19-07  19-11.75  20-06.75  FOUL
  4 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal             20-08.75      6.31m 
      19-11  19-06  19-05.25  19-08.50  20-08.75  20-03
  5 Richard Allen                Curtis, John          20-05.25      6.22m 
      19-02  19-07.75  19-03.75  20-02.75  20-05.25  20-04
  6 Thomas Carter                West Felicia          20-00.50      6.10m 
      19-09.75  19-11.75  19-11.25  20-00.50  19-10.50  19-02.75
  7 Diego Griffin                Lusher Chart          19-00.00      5.79m 
      19-00  FOUL  FOUL  18-06  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacolby Grant                North DeSoto          18-10.50      5.75m 
      14-09.25  18-10.50  FOUL            
  9 Shay Primeaux                Erath                 18-05.25      5.61m 
      17-11.50  18-05.25  17-08.25            
 10 Brent Swann                  St. Edmund            18-02.50      5.54m 
      17-05.75  17-08.75  18-02.50            
 11 Darryl Adams                 Northeast             18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  17-09.50  FOUL            
 12 Vallier Makesha              West St. Mar          17-00.25      5.18m 
      17-00.25  16-00  FOUL            
 -- Brian Pierre                 Episcopal                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-6, 4-8, 4-10,
 5-0, 5-2, 5-3, (1 inch)
FH Composite: F    5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)        
FH Composite: F    5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)    
LA Champ Com: C 5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles              
  DIV 2 MEET: M    5-05  2004        Carmia Carroll, Southern Lab (BR)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Richard                Iowa                   5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Katherine Prutz              St. Mary              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Brooke Fontenot              St. Edmund             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Sydney Talbott               Episcopal             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Hailee Poche'                Springfield            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Reagan Zaunbrecher           Bell City             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Jazmyne Heatly               Hosanna Chri          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Olivia LaFleur               St. Edmund             4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Crystal Rock                 St. Thomas A                NH            
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Division I
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-1
 PROGRESSIONS -  7-1, 8-1, 9-1, 9-9, 10-3, 10-9
 11-3, 11-7 (4 inches)
FH Composite: F 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
LA Champ Com: C 13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 13-09.25  2/23/2008   Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Walker               Westgate              12-07.00      3.83m 
  2 Madison Heath                Fontaineblea          11-07.00      3.53m 
  3 Sharon Ourso                 Mandeville           J11-07.00      3.53m 
  4 Hailey Deichmann             Mt. Carmel            10-03.00      3.12m 
  5 Bailey Daigle                Assumption             9-09.00      2.97m 
  6 Lauren Torsch                Mt. Carmel            J9-09.00      2.97m 
  6 Anna Cavelier                New Iberia            J9-09.00      2.97m 
  8 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             J9-09.00      2.97m 
  9 Tomi Rodrigue                Thibodaux              9-01.00      2.76m 
 10 Valeria Noguera              Lafayette             J9-01.00      2.76m 
 11 Paige Hymel                  Northshore             8-01.00      2.46m 
 11 Katie Watson                 Vandebilt Ca           8-01.00      2.46m 
 11 Morgan Leger                 St. Joseph's           8-01.00      2.46m 
 14 Jacqueline Rushford          DeRidder              J8-01.00      2.46m 
 15 Mary Mercer Buquet           Vandebilt Ca           7-01.00      2.15m 
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           
LA Champ Com: C 45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)           
  DIV 1 MEET: M 42-09  2/19/2011   Jasime Leblanc, Northside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn, Ba          38-05.00     11.70m 
      34-00.75  38-00  38-05  38-04  36-11.50  37-08.50
  2 Erin O'Neal                  Lafayette             36-05.25     11.10m 
      33-03.50  33-09  36-05.25  32-01.75  33-07.75  33-07
  3 Chelsey Deweese              St. Amant             35-00.00     10.66m 
      30-04.75  35-00  33-07.25  31-10.25  34-06.75  34-10.50
  4 Khadijah Butler              West Jeffers          34-08.75     10.58m 
      34-04.75  33-10.50  FOUL  34-04  34-08.75  33-08.50
  5 Erica Aucoin                 Lafayette             33-00.75     10.07m 
      FOUL  32-06.50  32-08.50  32-10.50  31-11  33-00.75
  6 Emily Lee                    Thibodaux             31-08.00      9.65m 
      30-11.50  31-08  31-03.75  27-06.25  23-06  26-08.50
  7 Victoria Broussard           Zachary               28-11.75      8.83m 
      26-07  28-11.75  FOUL  28-07.25  22-07  28-04.25
  8 Christy Banks                Ehret, John           28-08.00      8.73m 
      27-10.75  28-08  28-06            
  9 Lauren Despeaux              St. Scholast          27-09.50      8.47m 
      27-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 ina henry                    Hammond               24-03.00      7.39m 
      24-03  23-05.50  FOUL            
 11 Shayla Sam                   Northside             23-07.00      7.18m 
      21-10.50  23-07  21-06.75            
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                 
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Scott                  West Jeffers          23-08.75      7.23m 
      22-03.50  23-08.75  FOUL  23-01.75  23-07.50  FOUL
  2 Craig Jones                  Central, Bat          22-07.75      6.90m 
      21-06  22-04.75  22-05  22-04.75  22-07.75  17-11.50
  3 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             22-04.00      6.80m 
      22-00.50  21-06.50  21-07  22-00.50  22-04  21-02.75
  4 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown             21-01.25      6.43m 
      20-05.25  20-00.75  20-02  20-08.75  20-05.75  21-01.25
  5 Travin Dural                 Breaux Bridg          20-11.75      6.39m 
      20-11.75  20-10.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Ronald Lewis                 West Jeffers          20-09.00      6.32m 
      18-00.75  19-05.75  20-03.50  19-05  20-09  20-03.25
  7 Spencer Robinson             Zachary               20-02.00      6.14m 
      FOUL  19-02.25  20-00.25  FOUL  19-01.75  20-02
  8 Roosevelt Alexander          Hammond               19-11.75      6.08m 
      FOUL  19-11.75  FOUL            
  9 david seals                  Hammond               19-00.50      5.80m 
      17-11.25  19-00.50  17-10            
 10 Kerrell Robinson             Belle Chasse          18-09.50      5.72m 
      18-04.50  18-06.75  18-09.50            
 11 Byron Stevens                Zachary               18-06.50      5.65m 
      18-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Robinson Najee'              Karr, Edna            18-04.75      5.60m 
      18-04.75  17-03.75  17-08.50            
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
  DIV 1 MEET: M 59-07.75  2007        Will Phillips, Alexandria                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             53-06.50     16.31m 
      48-03  53-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53-06.50
  2 David Elias                  Dutchtown             49-09.50     15.17m 
      48-02  47-03.25  46-07  46-06.50  47-05.50  49-09.50
  3 Jeremy Doucette              Cecilia               48-07.25     14.81m 
      47-00.50  48-07.25  FOUL  47-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Raphael Mozie                Catholic, Ba          48-00.50     14.64m 
      41-02.50  FOUL  46-03  48-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vincent Lombardo             Mandeville            47-06.75     14.49m 
      41-06.50  42-08  47-06.75  43-09  42-00  41-04.50
  6 Edward Jackson               Natchitoches          47-04.25     14.43m 
      47-04.25  46-05.25  44-05  47-03.50  FOUL  45-10.25
  7 Christian Debose             Cox, Helen            47-02.50     14.38m 
      47-02.50  FOUL  42-11  46-01  FOUL  44-11
  8 Jimmy Leblanc                Walker                45-05.50     13.85m 
      43-08.75  44-03.50  45-05.50            
  9 Eldrige Washington           Cox, Helen            45-04.50     13.83m 
      45-04.50  FOUL  44-03.50            
 10 Brian Tullier                Catholic, Ba          44-09.75     13.65m 
      42-03.25  44-09.75  43-11.50            
 11 Corey Warino                 Ehret, John           43-06.50     13.27m 
      42-11.75  FOUL  43-06.50            
 12 Justin Hanchett              Opelousas             43-05.00     13.23m 
      39-06.50  43-05  43-03.25            
 13 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          42-06.25     12.96m 
      42-04  42-06.25  FOUL            
 14 Dylan Hirtzler               Walker                40-11.00     12.47m 
      39-05  40-11  FOUL            
 15 Todd Mance                   Istrouma              39-08.50     12.10m 
      39-07.75  39-08.50  38-11            
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)            
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Chr          17-05.00      5.30m 
      16-08.75  17-02.75  17-05  16-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brooke Fontenot              St. Edmund            16-07.75      5.07m 
      16-07.75  FOUL  16-01.25  15-09.75  15-08.25  16-07.25
  3 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          16-01.75      4.92m 
      15-06.75  16-01.75  PASS  15-09.75  15-02.50  PASS
  4 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           15-05.25      4.70m 
      14-10.75  15-04  15-00.75  FOUL  14-10.25  15-05.25
  5 Frankie Griffin              Hamilton Chr          15-00.25      4.57m 
      14-07.75  14-05.75  15-00.25  14-03.50  14-07.75  14-09.75
  6 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                14-11.25      4.55m 
      14-05.50  14-05.75  14-11.25  14-08.25  14-08.25  FOUL
  7 Sunni Leahman                Episcopal             14-07.25      4.45m 
      FOUL  14-07.25  13-10  13-00.75  13-11.25  14-05.25
  8 Andrea Baudy                 Lusher Chart          14-05.75      4.41m 
      14-05.75  13-10.25  14-00            
  9 Bi'Jon Jackson               Xavier Prep           14-03.75      4.36m 
      13-09.50  14-03.75  13-07.75            
 10 Megan Perkins                Erath                 13-05.75      4.10m 
      13-05.75  12-06.75  12-04.75            
 11 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isad          12-10.75      3.93m 
      12-10.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 5-11
 (1 inch)
FH Composite: F  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
LA Champ Com: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
  DIV 2 MEET: M  6-07  2006        Kendrick Poullard, Lacassine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John           6-07.25M     2.01m 
  2 Kendall Robinson             Central Cath           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Shay Primeaux                Erath                  5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Diontae Cannon               St. Thomas A           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Chris Kennon                 Lakeside               5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Gabriel Deandra              West St. Mar           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Isaac Banks                  Curtis, John          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Telvin Johnson               West Felicia          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 7-0
 PROGRESSIONS -  7-0, 8-0, 8-6, 9-0
 9-6, 9-10 (4 inches)
FH Composite: F 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Cathol         
LA Champ Com: C 13-09.25  2008        Rachel Laurent, Vandebilt Catholic       
  DIV 2 MEET: M    13-06  2/20/2010   Morgann Leleux, Catholic, Ne             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meg Simon                    North Vermil          11-03.00      3.42m 
  2 Mallory Allphin              Parkview Bap          10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           10-02.00      3.09m 
  4 Kristynn Leleux              Catholic, Ne         J10-02.00      3.09m 
  5 Hayley Miller                Catholic, Ne           9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Sarah Watson                 Erath                  9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Kennedy Sampey               Berwick                8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Jenna Zaunbrecher            Bell City             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Carley Bowman                Cedar Creek            8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Victoria Bowers              Episcopal             J8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Haley Bealer                 Fisher                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isad           7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Taylor Boudreaux             Brusly                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Heidi Zaunbrecher            Bell City                   NH            
 -- Addison Martinez             Jennings                    NH            
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
LA Champ Com: C    45-05  1992        Janet Hill, BT Washington (Shrev)        
  DIV 2 MEET: M 40-06.25  2/21/2009   Lashontnae Rounds, Southern Lab          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kwanza Andrus                Port Barrre           37-03.50     11.36m 
      34-06  37-03.50  35-07  36-05.75  36-09.50  35-11.50
  2 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mar          36-07.25     11.15m 
      32-06  35-07.50  36-07.25  35-07  35-07.50  34-05.50
  3 Kalya Benjaman               Franklin              35-07.50     10.85m 
      31-00.50  35-07.50  34-11.50  35-02  35-05.50  34-02.50
  4 Sarah Petty                  First Baptis          34-09.00     10.59m 
      FOUL  33-01.25  34-09  FOUL  34-00  32-01.50
  5 Dalyn Jones                  Franklin              32-06.00      9.90m 
      30-05.25  31-07.25  31-11.50  31-03.75  32-06  32-01.50
  6 Gabby Despinasse             University L          31-05.00      9.57m 
      30-05.50  31-05  31-05  30-07.50  31-00  FOUL
  7 Sierra Seemion               Hamilton Chr          31-04.25      9.55m 
      31-04.25  31-02  29-00  30-04  28-02.50  FOUL
  8 Ariel Dowden                 Anacoco               30-08.00      9.34m 
      29-09  29-06  30-08            
  9 India Davison                Xavier Prep           29-00.50      8.85m 
      28-00  29-00.50  29-00            
 10 Heather Bieber               St. Edmund            28-06.00      8.68m 
      27-05  28-06  28-02.75            
 11 Hailee Poche'                Springfield          J28-06.00      8.68m 
      28-06  25-00.50  FOUL            
 12 Elaina Schroecher            Curtis, John          27-04.50      8.34m 
      FOUL  27-04.50  24-10            
 13 Rhea Thompson                Hamilton Chr          27-01.50      8.26m 
      27-01.50  24-09.50  25-06.25            
 14 Abby Dillard                 Episcopal             27-00.50      8.24m 
      23-10  27-00.50  26-03            
 15 Heidi Bieber                 St. Edmund            26-01.00      7.95m 
      24-02  26-01  23-07.75            
 16 Maya Evans                   Xavier Prep           24-03.75      7.41m 
      23-09.75  22-07  24-03.75            
 
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)               
LA Champ Com: C 19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)               
  DIV 1 MEET: M 19-05  2003        Tina Harris, Ruston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge           17-06.25      5.34m 
      16-02.25  15-02.25  17-02.75  17-06.25  FOUL  16-05
  2 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers          17-05.00      5.30m 
      16-08.75  16-05.75  16-03.75  16-06  16-11.25  17-05
  3 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          17-04.00      5.28m 
      16-02.25  16-00.25  16-01.25  17-01.25  17-04  17-02.25
  4 Marissa Batiste              Plaquemine            17-01.75      5.22m 
      15-10.50  17-01.75  15-01.25  16-02  16-10  16-09.25
  5 Bria Williams                Zachary               15-09.75      4.81m 
      15-06.75  15-06  15-00  14-06.25  15-03.75  15-09.75
  6 Teonna Watson                Captain Shre          15-08.50      4.78m 
      13-07.75  15-08.50  15-02.25  14-10  15-05.75  15-02.75
  7 Ashley Azemor                West Jeffers          15-04.75      4.69m 
      FOUL  14-05.75  15-04.75  FOUL  13-11  FOUL
  8 Kaelyn Smith                 Hahnville             14-11.75      4.56m 
      13-11.25  FOUL  14-11.75            
  9 Ronjanique Carter            Higgins, L.W          14-10.75      4.54m 
      14-08  14-10.50  14-10.75            
 10 Troyleisha Palmore           Ehret, John           14-04.25      4.37m 
      FOUL  13-11.75  14-04.25            
 11 Erin Payton                  Ehret, John           14-00.25      4.27m 
      13-09.50  13-00.50  14-00.25            
 12 Aubrey Spisak                Lafayette             13-11.75      4.26m 
      13-06  FOUL  13-11.75            
 -- Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: F 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
LA Champ Com: C    68-06  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 57-09.75  2/19/2011   Tylor Harris, Episcopal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          57-05.25     17.50m 
      54-08  55-00.25  57-05.25  56-05.50  56-11.50  FOUL
  2 Eric Thomas                  Curtis, John          53-05.50     16.29m 
      53-05.25  53-05.50  49-04  51-10  52-04  50-07
  3 Hawkins Jerald               West St. Mar          52-11.00     16.12m 
      52-11  50-08  50-08  52-10  52-02.50  52-00
  4 Cedric Paul                  Franklin              50-10.00     15.49m 
      43-09  48-02.50  46-02.50  FOUL  50-10  46-11.50
  5 Allen Lockett                Franklin              44-05.00     13.53m 
      44-05  43-00  43-01  41-01.25  42-00  39-05
  6 Michael Henry                Episcopal             44-04.50     13.52m 
      40-04.75  44-03.75  40-11.50  44-04.50  42-10.50  43-04
  7 CJ Vedell                    Port Barrre           44-02.00     13.46m 
      FOUL  44-02  44-00  FOUL  42-00  36-08.75
  8 Phillip Stephens             Newman, Isad          43-09.00     13.33m 
      43-09  43-05  FOUL            
  9 Trey Cazabat                 West Felicia         J43-09.00     13.33m 
      43-09  42-09  42-06.75            
 10 Daniel Megison               Dunham                42-03.25     12.88m 
      41-06.25  41-05.50  42-03.25            
 11 Nigel Despinasse             University L          41-08.00     12.70m 
      41-03  41-08  40-06.50            
 12 Carlin Austin                West St. Mar          41-06.00     12.64m 
      37-07  35-05.50  41-06            
 13 Aaron Breaux                 Hamilton Chr          41-05.00     12.62m 
      FOUL  41-05  41-00.75            
 14 Austin Bowers                Albany                41-04.75     12.61m 
      40-09.75  41-04.75  39-11.50            
 
Event 49  Boys Triple Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite: F    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
LA Champ Com: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)         
  DIV 2 MEET: M 48-01.25  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal             44-08.50     13.62m 
      41-08.50  43-09.25  44-01.50  FOUL  44-08.50  44-04.75
  2 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A          41-06.75     12.66m 
      40-01.25  40-06  40-02.50  41-03  40-07.50  41-06.75
  3 Brian Pierre                 Episcopal             41-05.75     12.64m 
      FOUL  39-11.50  41-05.75  41-05.50  38-07.75  41-00.25
  4 Zedric Davis                 Franklin              41-03.25     12.57m 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-03.25  FOUL  39-10.75  40-08.25
  5 Trey Perrier                 Curtis, John          40-09.75     12.43m 
      40-06.50  FOUL  39-02  39-10.50  40-09.75  39-00.75
  6 Stephan Williams             Northeast             40-09.00     12.42m 
      38-05  39-01.50  40-09  39-08.50  38-01.50  38-05.75
  7 Vallier Makesha              West St. Mar          39-06.00     12.03m 
      39-04  39-06  39-02.50  37-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacolby Grant                North DeSoto          39-01.50     11.92m 
      FOUL  39-01.50  37-04            
  9 Brent Swann                  St. Edmund            38-04.75     11.70m 
      36-01.50  36-05  38-04.75            
 -- Darryl Adams                 Northeast                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Corey Brumfield              Madison Prep              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-8
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-8, 4-10, 5-0,
 5-1 (1 inch)
FH Composite: F    5-08  1997        Nicole McClain, Westbury (Houston)        
FH Composite: F    5-08  2001        Kaylah Burks, Davidson HS (Mobile, AL)    
LA Champ Com: C 5-07.50  1997        Emily Fontenot, Lake Charles              
  DIV 1 MEET: M    5-07  2/20/2010   Lynnika Pitts, East Ascensi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremica Edwards             Warren Easton          5-07.25M     1.70m 
  2 Mary Grace Gitz              St. Scholast           5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafo           5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Mallory Mire                 St. Joseph's           5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Lindsey Harmon               Teurlings Ca           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Teira Nickerson              West Jeffers           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Alexia Fortenberry           West Jeffers           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Julie Vjunovich              Belle Chasse           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Teonna Watson                Captain Shre           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Keiona Guidry                Thibodaux             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Shamariah Jacobs             Captain Shre          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Liezel Montabalm             Ehret, John           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Division I
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 11-4
 PROGRESSIONS -  11-4, 12-0, 12-7, 13-1
 13-7, 14-1, 14-7, 15-1, 15-5, (4 inches)
FH Composite: F 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
  DIV 1 MEET: M    16-01  2/19/2011   Andreas Duplantis, Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacques Dugas                St. Thomas M          15-08.00      4.77m 
  2 Derek Foreman                Sulphur               14-07.00      4.44m 
  3 Cameron Robichaux            St. Paul's            14-01.00      4.29m 
  4 Christian Jacob              New Iberia            13-07.00      4.14m 
  5 Randy Tumminello             Fontaineblea         J13-07.00      4.14m 
  6 Taylor Powers                Barbe                J13-07.00      4.14m 
  7 Andrew Ferguson              Woodlawn, Ba          13-01.00      3.98m 
  8 Stephan Williams             New Iberia           J13-01.00      3.98m 
  9 Nick Laurent                 Vandebilt Ca         J13-01.00      3.98m 
 10 Patrick Watson               Vandebilt Ca         J13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 Jonathan Nelsen              Mandeville            12-07.00      3.83m 
 12 Landon Dore                  St. Louis             11-04.00      3.45m 
 13 Elliot Diel                  Catholic, Ba         J11-04.00      3.45m 
 14 Connor Chapman               Zachary              J11-04.00      3.45m 
 -- Kyle Baudoin                 Walker                      NH            
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 34-0
FH Composite: F 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            
LA Champ Com: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)            
  DIV 1 MEET: M 49-08  2007        Zedric Thomas, New Iberia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             45-04.75     13.83m 
      45-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  44-05.25  PASS  PASS
  2 Darrian Thomas               Breaux Bridg          44-05.75     13.55m 
      44-03.50  42-11.25  43-07.25  43-04  43-05.50  44-05.75
  3 Kerrell Robinson             Belle Chasse          44-05.00     13.53m 
      FOUL  44-05  42-05.75  43-02.75  43-06.75  FOUL
  4 donald oliver                Hammond               42-03.25     12.88m 
      42-03.25  PASS  PASS  40-01.25  41-06  42-01.50
  5 Albert Brock                 Chalmette             42-03.00     12.87m 
      42-03  41-11.25  40-07.75  40-09  41-04.25  41-10
  6 Derian Moore                 Bourgeois, H          41-04.25     12.60m 
      40-08.75  41-02.50  41-04.25  40-05.50  40-01.75  FOUL
  7 Spencer Robinson             Zachary               40-11.25     12.47m 
      38-00.50  FOUL  40-08.25  FOUL  40-11.25  FOUL
  8 david seals                  Hammond               40-03.75     12.28m 
      40-03.75  FOUL  PASS            
  9 Dre'Marcus Tezeno            Opelousas             40-01.00     12.21m 
      FOUL  39-04.50  40-01            
 10 Arnold Sturkey               Opelousas             38-09.75     11.83m 
      38-09.75  38-04.25  38-04.25            
 11 Jordan Welch                 Zachary               37-10.50     11.54m 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-10.50            
 12 Koree Hollins                Mandeville            37-03.00     11.35m 
      37-03  36-03  36-09.50            
 
Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Division II
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 36-06.75  2/21/2009   Savannah Hutchinson, Doyle               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          35-11.00     10.94m 
      34-00.25  FOUL  34-10  34-08.25  35-11  PASS
  2 Amalachi Eweni               Xavier Prep           33-10.50     10.32m 
      31-08  31-10.50  33-04  33-02.25  FOUL  33-10.50
  3 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isad          33-09.75     10.30m 
      31-11.25  FOUL  33-07.50  33-09.75  33-06  33-06
  4 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           33-03.25     10.14m 
      FOUL  33-03.25  32-09.25  32-10.75  33-02.25  FOUL
  5 Brooke Fontenot              St. Edmund            33-00.25     10.06m 
      32-08.50  32-01.25  32-06.75  32-10.50  32-11  33-00.25
  6 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           32-11.00     10.03m 
      32-04  31-10.50  31-09.75  31-05.75  32-04.75  32-11
  7 Alyssa Bertrand              Hamilton Chr          31-08.50      9.66m 
      31-03  31-01.25  31-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  31-02.50
  8 Bi'Jon Jackson               Xavier Prep           31-00.00      9.44m 
      29-08  31-00  29-04         
  9 Hailee Poche'                Springfield           29-01.25      8.87m 
      29-01.25  28-09  28-06            
 10 Ashley Wheeler               Brusly                27-10.50      8.49m 
      27-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6-0,
 6-2, 6-4, 6-5, (1 inch)
FH Composite: F  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
LA Champ Com: C  7-01  1996        JJ Barton, Lafayette HS (LA)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M  6-11  2/19/2011   William Leblanc, Cecilia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lionel Ellison               Archbishop S           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Paul Quick                   East Jeffers           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 donald oliver                Hammond               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Matthew Trammell             Archbishop R           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Chance Stephens              Catholic, Ba          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jacob Humphreys              Catholic, Ba           5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Cade Keller                  St. Amant             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Tevin Jackson                Bourgeois, H          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 david seals                  Hammond                5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Jordan Marcell               Dutchtown              5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Event 55  Boys Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 11-4
 PROGRESSIONS - 11-4, 12-0, 12-8,
 13-4, 13-10, 14-4, 14-9, 15-1
 (4 inches)
FH Composite: F 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
LA Champ Com: C 16-06.25  1996        Russ Buller, Westlake (LA)               
  DIV 2 MEET: M 16-02.50  2/19/2011   Dalton Duvio, Curtis, John               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Duvio                  Curtis, John          15-09.00      4.80m 
  2 Devin King                   Sumner, Jewe          15-05.00      4.69m 
  3 Caleb Bertrand               Elton                 15-01.00      4.59m 
  4 Gavin Gautreaux              Catholic, Ne          13-10.00      4.21m 
  5 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas A          13-04.00      4.06m 
  6 Matt Wilson                  Vermilion Ca         J13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 Caleb Wisecarver             Ouachita Chr         J13-04.00      4.06m 
  8 Fred Watson                  Erath                 12-08.00      3.86m 
  9 Brandon Renard               Erath                J12-08.00      3.86m 
 10 Kyle Latiolais               Catholic, Ne         J12-08.00      3.86m 
 11 Preston Cobb                 West Felicia          12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Cole Ashman                  Newman, Isad          11-04.00      3.45m 
 -- AJ Ostrowe                   Episcopal                   NH            
 -- Brennen Moon                 West Felicia                NH            
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 BOARD - 26-0
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)              
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Lazard                  Central Lafo          37-05.50     11.41m 
      36-05.25  36-10.75  37-05.50  35-11.75  FOUL  35-02.50
  2 Kierranika Duncan            Central Lafo          35-07.50     10.85m 
      34-07.75  34-11.25  34-00.50  35-06  35-00  35-07.50
  3 Latanya Beverly              Baton Rouge           34-05.50     10.50m 
      33-00  32-09.25  32-01.25  34-05.50  34-00  33-09
  4 Jerita Mitchell              Ehret, John           33-11.75     10.35m 
      33-04  33-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  32-05.75  32-06.75
  5 Zadie Franklin               Ehret, John           32-10.25     10.01m 
      32-00.50  31-05.75  32-07.50  32-10.25  32-05  32-02.50
  6 Joi Scioneaux                East St. Joh          32-08.75      9.97m 
      31-00.25  32-01.50  32-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  30-08.25
  7 Teonna Watson                Captain Shre          32-04.25      9.86m 
      32-03.50  31-10.50  31-09.75  32-04.25  31-10.75  30-08
  8 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          31-03.25      9.53m 
      29-09.75  30-11  31-03.25            
  9 Ayonte Thomas                East St. Joh          31-02.50      9.51m 
      29-04  31-02.50  30-10.75            
 10 Elise Richard                St. Joseph's          31-00.75      9.46m 
      30-05.75  30-09.75  31-00.75            
 11 Rebekah Markel               Lafayette             30-03.00      9.22m 
      FOUL  30-03  29-06.25            
 12 Dajaliette Stevens           Baton Rouge           30-02.25      9.20m 
      FOUL  30-01.50  30-02.25            
 13 Asia Campbell                West Jeffers          28-09.25      8.76m 
      27-07.75  28-04.75  28-09.25            
 
             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baton Rouge Magnet          71        2) Lafayette                  48   
    3) McDonogh #35                36        4) West Jefferson             27   
    5) Mandeville                  26        5) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  26   
    7) Central Lafourche           24        8) Northside                  15   
    9) Zachary                     12       10) Houston, Sam               11   
   11) St. Scholastica             10       11) Plaquemine                 10   
   11) Woodlawn, Baton Rouge       10       11) Westgate                   10   
   11) Warren Easton               10       11) Dutchtown                  10   
   17) Fontainebleau                8       18) Bourgeois, H.L.             7   
   19) Scotlandville                6       19) St. Amant                   6   
   19) St. Thomas More              6       19) Ehret, John                 6   
   19) Natchitoches Central         6       19) Parkway                     6   
   25) Mt. Carmel                   4.50    26) Barbe                       4   
   26) St. Michael                  4       28) Captain Shreve              3   
   29) Assumption                   2       29) Slidell                     2   
   29) Teurlings Catholic           2       32) Thibodaux                   1   
   32) Cabrini                      1       32) Karr, Edna                  1   
   32) East St. John                1       32) Academy of Our Lady         1   
   37) New Iberia                   0.50                                        
 
            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier Prep                 62        2) Hamilton Christian         44   
    3) Newman, Isadore             32        4) St. Edmund                 24   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          23        6) Hosanna Christian          17   
    6) Menard                      17        8) First Baptist              16   
    9) Donaldsonville              14       10) West Feliciana             13   
   11) Episcopal                   12       12) McMain, Eleanor            10   
   12) Iowa                        10       12) Brusly                     10   
   12) Catholic, Point Coupee      10       12) North Vermilion            10   
   12) Metairie Park Country Day   10       12) Port Barrre                10   
   19) Franklin                     9       20) Parkview Baptist            8   
   20) Springfield                  8       20) St. Mary                    8   
   20) Westlake                     8       20) West St. Mary               8   
   25) Catholic, New Iberia         6       25) Ville Platte                6   
   27) Westminster Christian        4       27) Holden                      4   
   27) St. Mary's Academy           4       27) Runnels                     4   
   27) Lakeside                     4       32) Cohen, W.L.                 2   
   32) Lusher Charter               2       32) Curtis, John                2   
   35) University Lab               1       35) Richwood                    1   
   35) Erath                        1                                           
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catholic, Baton Rouge       73        2) Dutchtown                  62   
    3) St. Paul's                  40        4) Archbishop Rummel          22   
    5) Brother Martin              20        6) East Jefferson             18   
    7) West Jefferson              17        8) Archbishop Shaw            16   
    9) Zachary                     13       10) Lafayette                  12   
   11) Karr, Edna                  11       12) St. Thomas More            10   
   12) Hammond                     10       12) Breaux Bridge              10   
   15) Central, Baton Rouge         8       15) Sulphur                     8   
   15) Walker, O.P.                 8       15) St. Louis                   8   
   19) Belle Chasse                 6       19) Washington-Marion           6   
   19) Cecilia                      6       19) Thibodaux                   6   
   23) Parkway                      5       24) Ruston                      4   
   24) Houston, Sam                 4       24) Riverdale                   4   
   24) Airline                      4       24) New Iberia                  4   
   24) Chalmette                    4       30) Fontainebleau               3   
   30) Barbe                        3       32) Mandeville                  2   
   32) Northside                    2       34) Natchitoches Central        1   
   34) Ellender, A.J.               1       34) Walker                      1   
   34) Bourgeois, H.L.              1       34) East Ascension              1   
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                91        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         82   
    3) Episcopal                   60        4) Lakeside                   22.50
    5) Cohen, W.L.                 18        6) Calvary Baptist            14   
    6) Dunham                      14        8) Franklin                   11   
    9) Northeast                   10        9) Redemptorist               10   
    9) Sumner, Jewel               10        9) Brusly                     10   
    9) Loranger                    10       14) Erath                       9   
   15) Central Catholic, Morgan C   8       15) Family Christian            8   
   17) Ascension Catholic           7       18) West St. Mary               6.50
   19) Elton                        6       19) Port Barrre                 6   
   21) Iowa                         4       21) Catholic, New Iberia        4   
   21) Buckeye                      4       24) Christian Life              2   
   24) Port Allen                   2       26) Vermilion Catholic          1   
   26) Notre Dame                   1       26) Anacoco                     1   
   26) West Feliciana               1       26) Parkview Baptist            1   



Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada