RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2 - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

2012 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2

#1 13 February 2012 01:05 PM
Shane 
RunnerSpace Moderator 29 Rep Points
Join Date: 30 Sep 2007
Posts: 2949
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage

Website:Click here

Results by: Delta Timing

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 03:41 PM
                       Kent State HS Meet #2 - 2/19/2012                       
                       Kent State Field House, Kent, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hlatky, Rachel            SR Rocky Riv. M              7.90q  3 
  2 Luke, Hannah              SO Massillon Pe              8.02q  6 
  3 Simpson, Alexis           SR Warren G. Ha              8.03q  5 
  4 Wesley, Aminah            JR Warren G. Ha              8.04q  3 
  5 McCoy, Lauren             FR Solon                     8.06q  4 
  6 Butler, Jelvon            SO Solon                     8.10q  5 
  7 Green, Simone             FR Akron Buchte              8.24q  8 
  8 Davis, Imani              FR Akron St. Vi              8.29q  1  8.284
  9 Curley, Kapre             SO Akron Buchte              8.29q  9  8.287
 10 Johnson, Arnita           SR Akron Buchte              8.29q  2  8.290
 11 Lightfoot, Kaele          JR Unattached                8.34q  9 
 12 Blake, Ashley             SO Hilliard Davidso          8.35q  4 
 13 Sykes, Unity              SR Akron Buchte              8.42q  2 
 14 Gaston, Dominae           SR Gahanna Linc              8.45q  3 
 15 Fuller, Taylor            JR Wadsworth                 8.46q  7 
 16 Mason, Brittni             8 Unattached                8.47q 10 
 17 Vrotsos, Audra            JR St. Clairsvi              8.51   5 
 18 Burkin, Kelsey            SR Fremont St.               8.53   6 
 18 Moore, Sara               JR Amherst Stee              8.53  10 
 20 Runkle, Leah              SO Wadsworth                 8.54   4 
 21 Peskura, Erin             SR Strongsville              8.57   9 
 22 Hans, Erica               JR Mars High Sc              8.57  10 
 23 Kleinschmit, Madisyn      FR Fremont St.               8.58   7 
 24 Livengood, Olivia         JR Norwalk St.               8.63   3 
 25 holloway, kayla           JR Unattached                8.66   6 
 26 Rachel, Taylor            SO Gahanna Linc              8.68   1 
 27 Warriner, Rebecca         SR Northern Pot              8.69   1 
 28 Oliver, Dana              FR Akron Buchte              8.71   2 
 29 Gibson, Abrea             SO Orrville                  8.73  10 
 29 Stuckart, Becki           JR Amherst Stee              8.73   2 
 31 Jones, Dayna              JR Solon                     8.74   4 
 32 Gates, Stephanie          FR Wadsworth                 8.75   1 
 33 borsch, ashley            SO Edison High               8.75   4 
 34 Filliater, Maddi          SR Fremont St.               8.76   2 
 35 Haney, Isabelle           JR Rocky Riv. M              8.81   3 
 36 Hicks, Peyton             SO Amherst Stee              8.88   3 
 37 Fisher, Sarah             SR Amherst Stee              8.90   4 
 38 Cross, Aliyah             SR Wickliffe                 8.91   6 
 39 Smith, Madison            FR Gahanna Linc              8.94   1 
 40 Kurak, Jenna              SO Solon                     8.95   8 
 41 O'Donnell, Katie          SO Twinsburg                 8.96   8 
 42 Piccou, Maddie            SO Gahanna Linc              8.97   4 
 43 Valentine, Rae            SO Unattached                8.97   8 
 44 Manley, Brianna           SO Akron Buchte              9.00   6 
 45 White, Hannah             SR Atwater Wate              9.03   2 
 46 Longmire, Kaylyn          SO Twinsburg                 9.05   7 
 47 Harris, Donny             SO Akron Buchte              9.06   9 
 47 Greywacz, Emily           SO Strongsville              9.06   7 
 47 Alexander, Victoria       SO Twinsburg                 9.06   1 
 50 Bates, Duanyaiy           FR Solon                     9.10   9 
 51 Marrin, Alexis            JR Wadsworth                 9.12   7 
 52 Lee, Grace                SO Strongsville              9.25  10 
 53 Musgrave, Zoe             FR Solon                     9.31   5 
 54 Truong, Kathy             SO Rocky Riv. M              9.38   6 
 55 Schmidt, Molly            FR Rocky Riv. M              9.38   3 
 56 Farnan, Rachel            FR Rocky Riv. M              9.48   9 
 57 McCabe, Allison           SO Rocky Riv. M              9.60   7 
 58 McChesney, Rhianna        SR Wickliffe                 9.61   2 
 59 McNair, Paris             FR Solon                     9.73   8 
 60 McQuate, Haley            SR Wadsworth                 9.76   3 
 61 Jones, Caroline           SO Wadsworth                 9.77   1 
 62 McCabe, Elizabeth         JR Rocky Riv. M              9.86   2 
 63 Suknaich, Erin            SO Wickliffe                 9.86   9 
 64 Monteiro, Otilia          FR Rocky Riv. M              9.98  10 
 65 Craddock, Hannah          SO Wadsworth                10.01   7 
 66 Mitchell, Kalie           SO Wadsworth                10.32   8 
 67 Mohar, Lauren             JR Wickliffe                10.61  10 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hlatky, Rachel            SR Rocky Riv. M              7.85   2 
  2 Luke, Hannah              SO Massillon Pe              7.90   2 
  3 Wesley, Aminah            JR Warren G. Ha              8.01   2 
  4 Butler, Jelvon            SO Solon                     8.03   2 
  5 Simpson, Alexis           SR Warren G. Ha              8.09   2 
  6 Lightfoot, Kaele          JR Unattached                8.12   1 
  7 Green, Simone             FR Akron Buchte              8.17   2 
  8 Davis, Imani              FR Akron St. Vi              8.19   2 
  9 Sykes, Unity              SR Akron Buchte              8.24   1 
 10 McCoy, Lauren             FR Solon                     8.25   2 
 11 Blake, Ashley             SO Hilliard Davidso          8.28   1 
 12 Curley, Kapre             SO Akron Buchte              8.33   1 
 13 Mason, Brittni             8 Unattached                8.38   1 
 14 Johnson, Arnita           SR Akron Buchte              8.44   1 
 15 Fuller, Taylor            JR Wadsworth                 8.47   1 
 16 Gaston, Dominae           SR Gahanna Linc              8.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3-2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlatky, Rachel            SR Rocky Riv. M             25.32   1 
  2 Luke, Hannah              SO Massillon Pe             26.00   1 
  3 Butler, Jelvon            SO Solon                    26.30   1 
  4 Green, Simone             FR Akron Buchte             26.67   1 
  5 Blake, Ashley             SO Hilliard Davidso         27.16   1 
  6 McCoy, Lauren             FR Solon                    27.22   9 
  7 Mason, Brittni             8 Unattached               27.40   2 
  8 Orsley, N'Dea Lee         JR Akron Buchte             27.59   6 
  9 McNair, London            SR Solon                    27.73   1 
 10 Curley, Kapre             SO Akron Buchte             27.79   3 
 11 Sykes, Unity              SR Akron Buchte             28.10   4 
 12 Burkin, Kelsey            SR Fremont St.              28.19   2 
 13 Bowens, Jayla             FR Akron Buchte             28.33   2  28.322
 14 Fuller, Taylor            JR Wadsworth                28.33   3  28.324
 15 borsch, ashley            SO Edison High              28.48   6 
 16 Dixon, Sabreigha          FR Akron Buchte             28.50   5 
 17 Hans, Erica               JR Mars High Sc             28.56   4 
 18 Vrotsos, Audra            JR St. Clairsvi             28.73   2 
 19 Stuckart, Becki           JR Amherst Stee             28.75   4 
 20 Kleinschmit, Madisyn      FR Fremont St.              28.76   5 
 21 Filliater, Maddi          SR Fremont St.              28.79   4 
 22 Vasquez, Dana             SO Rocky Riv. M             28.80   5  28.796
 23 Gibson, Abrea             SO Orrville                 28.80   5  28.800
 24 Livengood, Olivia         JR Norwalk St.              28.85   4 
 25 Warriner, Rebecca         SR Northern Pot             28.88   3 
 26 Broadnax, Jarae           SO Gahanna Linc             28.92   3 
 27 Hanline, Cecelia          SR Norwalk St.              28.95   4  28.947
 27 Suttles, Hannah           SR Vienna Mathe             28.95   7  28.947
 29 Oliver, Dana              FR Akron Buchte             29.00   6 
 30 Barber, Allison           SR Cuyahoga Fal             29.04   6 
 31 Cross, Aliyah             SR Wickliffe                29.29   5 
 32 Graham, Meghan            FR Rocky Riv. M             29.59   8 
 33 Kurak, Jenna              SO Solon                    29.71   7 
 34 Keeton, CheyAnne          FR Cuyahoga Fal             29.81   8  29.801
 35 Longmire, Kaylyn          SO Twinsburg                29.81   9  29.807
 36 Valentine, Rae            SO Unattached               29.85   3 
 37 Wilcoxson, Jamira         JR Twinsburg                30.00   9 
 38 holloway, kayla           JR Unattached               30.04   5 
 39 Naida, Rosalina           SR Rocky Riv. M             30.14   7 
 40 Speicher, Katie           SR Unattached               30.23   2 
 41 Smith, Madison            FR Gahanna Linc             30.73   3 
 42 Schwartzmiller, Vanessa    8 Unattached               30.98   7 
 43 Dicicco, Allie            FR Solon                    31.28   9 
 44 Stewart, Lauren            7 Uhrichsville             31.31   8 
 45 McChesney, Rhianna        SR Wickliffe                31.65   6 
 46 Bedell, Elizabeth         JR Rocky Riv. M             31.76   7 
 47 Higgins, Julia            FR Middleburg H             31.80   8 
 48 Frank, Emma               JR Rocky Riv. M             32.29   8 
 49 Kirk, Hannah              JR Garrettsvill             32.38   6 
 50 Bowery, Staci             FR Cuyahoga Fal             33.31   8 
 51 Lenehan, Paige            FR Rocky Riv. M             33.97   7 
 52 Cindric, Gabi             JR Wickliffe                36.06   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haiss, Therese            JR Solon                    59.01   2 
  2 Thompson, Tykeshia        SR Akron Buchte             59.51   1 
  3 Whittaker, Rachel         SR Akron Buchte             59.74   1 
  4 Yaeger, Paige             SR Solon                  1:01.24   1 
  5 Mendiola, Julia           SO Akron St. Vi           1:02.20   1 
  6 Gordon, Mikala            JR Wadsworth              1:02.77   3 
  7 Butler, Jelvon            SO Solon                  1:03.48   8 
  8 Bodeker, Abbey            SO Vermilion              1:03.81   2 
  9 Hans, Erica               JR Mars High Sc           1:04.25   2 
 10 Sullivan, Alana           JR Tol. St. Urs           1:04.82   2 
 11 Gregory, Kaci             SO N. Ridgevill           1:04.87   2 
 12 Ciborek, Emily            JR Strongsville           1:05.00   1 
 13 Pacella, Avery            FR Rocky Riv. M           1:05.37   2 
 14 Barber, Allison           SR Cuyahoga Fal           1:05.63   3 
 15 Stevens, Emily            SR Warren G. Ha           1:06.59   1 
 16 Simpkins, Madison         JR Wickliffe              1:07.08   3 
 17 Foell, Laurell            SO Strongsville           1:07.14   3 
 18 Myers, Angel              JR Wickliffe              1:07.60   4 
 19 Hanline, Cecelia          SR Norwalk St.            1:07.74   3 
 20 Jones, Candi              JR Warren G. Ha           1:08.05   4 
 21 Falkman, Rachael          JR Unattached             1:08.62   4 
 22 Speicher, Katie           SR Unattached             1:08.68   3 
 23 Jones, Dayna              JR Solon                  1:09.10   6 
 24 Arvay, Kassidy            SO Wadsworth              1:09.16   4 
 25 Russo, Alicia             SO Rocky Riv. M           1:09.20   4 
 26 deCaris, Maria            SO Rocky Riv. M           1:09.23   4 
 27 Harris, Donny             SO Akron Buchte           1:09.51   7 
 28 Kormany, Hannah           SO Wadsworth              1:09.72   5 
 29 Krieger, Ashley           FR Cuyahoga Fal           1:09.89   5 
 30 Cartellone, Megan         JR Solon                  1:09.92   8 
 31 Musgrave, Zoe             FR Solon                  1:09.95   8 
 32 Bates, Duanyaiy           FR Solon                  1:09.99   8 
 33 Mosely, Brittany          FR Akron Buchte           1:10.62   8 
 34 Higgins, Julia            FR Middleburg H           1:10.64   5 
 35 Whatley, Tatiana          FR Akron Buchte           1:10.91   7 
 36 Stewart, Lauren            7 Uhrichsville           1:10.95   6 
 37 Sullivan, Molly           FR Rocky Riv. M           1:11.41   5 
 38 Vrotsos, Audra            JR St. Clairsvi           1:11.81   5 
 39 Riedthaler, Leanne        FR Wickliffe              1:12.27   6 
 40 Fitzgerald, Elizabeth     FR Rocky Riv. M           1:12.40   6 
 41 Egbert, Haelie            SO Fremont St.            1:13.43   7 
 42 Schafer, Allison          JR Rocky Riv. M           1:13.49   5 
 43 Wilcoxson, Jamira         JR Twinsburg              1:14.58   7 
 44 Graham, Meghan            FR Rocky Riv. M           1:14.80   6 
 45 Lenehan, Paige            FR Rocky Riv. M           1:16.67   7 
 46 McNair, Paris             FR Solon                  1:34.50   8 
 47 Shearman, Madelyn         FR Tol. St. Urs           1:37.14   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haiss, Therese            JR Solon                  2:17.02  
  2 Lightfoot, Kaele          JR Unattached             2:21.94  
  3 Lofton, Jasmine           SR Akron Buchte           2:22.50  
  4 Work, Alison              SR Sylvania Nor           2:22.57  
  5 Weigand, Tessa            SR Akron St. Vi           2:24.20  
  6 Warth, Abbey              SR Unattached             2:28.94  
  7 McPherson, April          SR Unattached             2:31.67  
  8 Aamoth, Kelsey            SR Solon                  2:31.72  
  9 Erdmann, Lindsey          SR Tol. Whitmer           2:31.96  
 10 Pavick, Erin              JR Cortland Map           2:34.92  
 11 Luli, Emily               JR Atwater Wate           2:35.43  
 12 Davis, Annie              SR Akron St. Vi           2:35.84  
 13 Koch, Jordyn              JR Unattached             2:36.20  
 14 Gray, Ashley              SR Wadsworth              2:36.91  
 15 Trojanowski, Paige        SR Tol. St. Urs           2:37.57  
 16 McNulty, Erin             SO Akron St. Vi           2:38.66  
 17 O'Brien, Shea             FR Akron St. Vi           2:41.54  
 18 Coulter, Mariah            8 Garrettsvill           2:42.37  
 19 Szczesniak, Danielle      FR Tol. St. Urs           2:42.63  
 20 Davis, Grace              FR Akron St. Vi           2:43.15  
 21 Dustin, Allie             FR Chagrin Fall           2:43.25  
 22 Edwards, Leah             FR Twinsburg              2:44.14  
 23 Vovk, Nadia                  Rocky Riv. M           2:44.88  
 24 Horning, Gretchen         SO Rocky Riv. M           2:45.15  
 25 Guggenheim, Haley         FR Solon                  2:46.04  
 26 Baum, Josie               JR Garrettsvill           2:46.90  
 27 Warriner, Rebecca         SR Northern Pot           2:47.65  
 28 Matthews, Jordan          JR Twinsburg              2:48.53  
 29 Wolfinger, Alyssa         FR Strongsville           2:49.98  
 30 Kvaka, Madeline           FR Solon                  2:51.63  
 31 Kesicki, Katie            JR Strongsville           2:51.65  
 32 Klefman, Jessie           FR Strongsville           2:53.68  
 33 Kleinschmit, Paige        SR Fremont St.            2:56.67  
 34 Fisher, Pauline           FR Uhrichsville           2:59.19  
 35 Hartig, Katie             SO Strongsville           3:00.59  
 36 Sullivan, Molly           FR Rocky Riv. M           3:02.45  
 37 Young, Julia                 Rocky Riv. M           3:03.25  
 38 Kasunick, Katie           JR Rocky Riv. M           3:03.32  
 39 Keefer, Jessica           FR Wickliffe              3:05.91  
 40 Kelly, Cidney             JR Rocky Riv. M           3:08.17  
 41 McCabe, Ellie             SO Rocky Riv. M           3:10.26  
 42 McColl, Hannah            FR Solon                  3:15.02  
 43 Mohar, Lauren             JR Wickliffe              3:15.52  
 44 Patel, Krishna            FR Solon                  3:16.81  
 45 Cartellone, Megan         JR Solon                  3:21.73  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aamoth, Kelsey            SR Solon                  5:26.49  
  2 Horning, Elise            FR Rocky Riv. M           5:26.51  
  3 Szabat, Paige             SR Wadsworth              5:28.68  
  4 Maxwell, Emily            JR Laurel                 5:29.05  
  5 Rossetti, Marissa         JR Akron St. Vi           5:32.91  
  6 Kabicek, Shakita          SR Middleburg H           5:33.60  
  7 Koch, Jordyn              JR Unattached             5:40.15  
  8 Sollenberger, Amanda      JR Akron St. Vi           5:40.18  
  9 Whitmore, Katie           FR Rocky Riv. M           5:50.19  
 10 Pavick, Erin              JR Cortland Map           5:53.26  
 11 Shamrock, Alana           JR Cortland Map           5:53.30  
 12 Horning, Gretchen         SO Rocky Riv. M           5:55.46  
 13 Hoenigman, Liz            JR Cuyahoga Fal           5:57.58  
 14 Saccogna, Jillian         SO Unattached             5:58.03  
 15 O'Neil, Kathryn           SO Chagrin Fall           6:03.28  
 16 Webb, Sarah               SR Twinsburg              6:05.84  
 17 Priest, Molly             SR Wadsworth              6:06.55  
 18 Coulter, Mariah            8 Garrettsvill           6:07.18  
 19 Dicks, Kristin             8 Unattached             6:09.34  
 20 Haiss, Julia              SO Solon                  6:09.51  
 21 Webb, Olivia              JR Twinsburg              6:11.05  
 22 Pillari, Kim              JR Strongsville           6:11.58  
 23 Gallagher, Erin           JR Rocky Riv. M           6:12.63  
 24 Williamson, Abby          FR Twinsburg              6:20.99  
 25 Esarove, Meghan           JR Strongsville           6:21.48  
 26 Priest, Brooke            FR Wadsworth              6:26.43  
 27 Ziegelhoffer, Morgan      JR Tol. St. Urs           6:28.53  
 28 Kleinschmit, Paige        SR Fremont St.            6:35.06  
 29 Korenewych, Sara          SR Wickliffe              6:35.60  
 30 Deuber, Cassidy           FR Wadsworth              6:38.08  
 31 Kelly, Cidney             JR Rocky Riv. M           6:41.42  
 32 Varsek, Lauren             5 Unattached             6:45.30  
 33 Wagner, Sami              SO Twinsburg              6:48.35  
 34 Shaw, Hallie              SR Cuyahoga Fal           6:48.95  
 35 Kasunick, Katie           JR Rocky Riv. M           6:57.14  
 36 Goodin, Monica            FR Solon                  6:57.19  
 37 McCabe, Ellie             SO Rocky Riv. M           6:59.11  
 38 Halperin, Caitlin         SR Solon                  7:04.67  
 39 Janda, Indeep             FR Solon                  7:19.50  
 40 Deol, Jessie              FR Solon                  7:29.54  
 41 Cohen, Rachel             FR Twinsburg              7:39.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kabicek, Shakita          SR Middleburg H          12:01.20  
  2 Walker, Macey             JR Rocky Riv. M          12:06.48  
  3 Cammardo, Natalie         JR Strongsville          12:13.95  
  4 saus, Emily               SR North Canton          12:16.41  
  5 Haas, Cynthia             FR Akron St. Vi          12:51.43  
  6 Buzek, Maddie             JR Akron St. Vi          13:12.16  
  7 Presper, Irene            SO Akron St. Vi          13:12.42  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yaeger, Paige             SR Solon                     9.67q  3 
  2 King, Destiny             SO Unattached                9.74q  4 
  3 Allen, Alexandra          SR Warren G. Ha              9.75q  2 
  4 Gregor, Nicole            SR Orrville                  9.79q  4 
  5 Gunther, Megan               Unattached               10.08q  4 
  6 Sheppard, Christine       FR Gahanna Linc             10.25q  1 
  7 Simpkins, Madison         JR Wickliffe                10.27q  1 
  8 Jones, Candi              JR Warren G. Ha             10.28q  3 
  9 Broadnax, Jarae           SO Gahanna Linc             10.29q  2 
 10 Moore, Sara               JR Amherst Stee             10.35q  2 
 11 Gordon, Mikala            JR Wadsworth                10.62q  4 
 12 Lee, Grace                SO Strongsville             10.73q  4  10.725
 13 Orsley, N'Dea Lee         JR Akron Buchte             10.73q  3  10.728
 14 Johnson, Hannah           SR Solon                    10.78q  1  10.776
 15 Fisher, Sarah             SR Amherst Stee             10.78q  1  10.780
 16 Horvat, Anne                 Mars Area H.             10.79q  3 
 17 Mosely, Brittany          FR Akron Buchte             10.80   4 
 18 Greywacz, Emily           SO Strongsville             10.95   2 
 19 Bodeker, Abbey            SO Vermilion                11.08   2 
 20 Jurewicz, Laura           SO Solon                    11.16   4 
 21 Whatley, Tatiana          FR Akron Buchte             11.29   3 
 22 Dixon, Sabreigha          FR Akron Buchte             11.38   3 
 23 Synk, Lauren              JR Strongsville             11.47   1 
 24 Riedthaler, Leanne        FR Wickliffe                11.74   1 
 25 ponikvar, Ashley          JR Vienna Mathe             12.05   4 
 26 Thompson, Emma            JR Rocky Riv. M             12.20   1 
 27 Siefert, Jenna            FR Vienna Mathe             12.35   2 
 28 Baker, Maddie             FR Rocky Riv. M             12.44   3 
 29 Feran, Katie              FR Rocky Riv. M             12.69   2 
 30 Cindric, Gabi             JR Wickliffe                13.24   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Alexandra          SR Warren G. Ha              9.57   2 
  2 Gordon, Mikala            JR Wadsworth                 9.62   1 
  3 King, Destiny             SO Unattached                9.68   2  9.678
  4 Yaeger, Paige             SR Solon                     9.68   2  9.680
  5 Gregor, Nicole            SR Orrville                  9.82   2 
  6 Gunther, Megan               Unattached                9.98   2 
  7 Jones, Candi              JR Warren G. Ha             10.04   2 
  8 Broadnax, Jarae           SO Gahanna Linc             10.12   1 
  9 Simpkins, Madison         JR Wickliffe                10.18   2 
 10 Orsley, N'Dea Lee         JR Akron Buchte             10.48   1 
 11 Sheppard, Christine       FR Gahanna Linc             10.54   2 
 12 Moore, Sara               JR Amherst Stee             10.57   1 
 13 Johnson, Hannah           SR Solon                    10.88   1 
 14 Fisher, Sarah             SR Amherst Stee             10.90   1 
 15 Lee, Grace                SO Strongsville             10.96   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren G. Harding  'A'                              1:45.34   1 
  2 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  1:47.36   1 
  3 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                1:49.80   1 
  4 Solon  'A'                                          1:49.86   1 
  5 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                  1:53.56   1 
  6 Amherst Steele  'A'                                 1:55.86   2 
  7 Fremont St. Joseph C.C.  'A'                        1:56.98   2 
  8 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'A'                          1:58.49   2 
  9 Strongsville  'A'                                   2:00.14   1 
 10 Wickliffe  'A'                                      2:00.30   2 
 11 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'B'                          2:08.34   2 
 -- Solon  'B'                                               DQ   2  broke in early
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  4:04.01   1 
  2 Solon  'A'                                          4:05.99   1 
  3 Gahanna Lincoln  'A'                                4:20.50   1 
  4 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'A'                          4:20.69   1 
  5 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                  4:34.71   2 
  6 Solon  'B'                                          4:41.72   2 
  7 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'B'                          4:56.74   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St Mary  'A'                         9:58.40  
  2 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'A'                         10:17.97  
  3 Akron St. Vin.-St Mary  'B'                        10:37.35  
  4 Wadsworth  'A'                                     10:43.81  
  5 Strongsville  'A'                                  11:07.80  
  6 Rocky Riv. Magnificat  'B'                         11:17.35  
  7 Solon  'A'                                         11:21.48  
  8 Solon  'B'                                         12:53.21  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kassab, Paige             SR Unattached             5-02.00  
  2 Baker, Jessica            SR Aurora                J5-02.00  
  3 Obi, Elizabeth            SO Solon                 J5-02.00  
  4 Sheppard, Christine       FR Gahanna Linc           5-00.00  
  4 Snyder, Chloe             JR Unattached             5-00.00  
  6 Schafer, Allison          JR Rocky Riv. M          J5-00.00  
  7 Monachino, Sammy          SO Twinsburg             J5-00.00  
  8 Kandakai, Tinisee         SO Solon                 J5-00.00  
  9 McGuire, Samantha         JR Chagrin Fall           4-10.00  
 10 Kasper, Erin              JR Amherst Stee          J4-10.00  
 11 O'Donnell, Katie          SO Twinsburg              4-08.00  
 12 Orsley, N'Dea Lee         JR Akron Buchte          J4-08.00  
 13 Carney, Maria             SO Middleburg H          J4-08.00  
 14 Martin, Cassie             8 Strongsville          J4-08.00  
 15 Thompson, Emma            JR Rocky Riv. M          J4-08.00  
 15 Johnson, Hannah           SR Solon                 J4-08.00  
 17 Uhl, Katherine            JR Solon                  4-06.00  
 18 Thall, Taylor              8 Strongsville           4-04.00  
 19 Farnan, Rachel            FR Rocky Riv. M           4-02.00  
 -- Feran, Katie              FR Rocky Riv. M                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grosel, Paige             SR Marietta              10-02.00  
  2 Jarrett, Alexa            SR Orrville             J10-02.00  
  3 Waibel, Nicole            JR Cuyahoga Fal           9-08.00  
  4 Jarrett, Maddie           SO Orrville               9-02.00  
  4 Myers, Angel              JR Wickliffe              9-02.00  
  6 White, Jessica            JR Wadsworth              8-02.00  
  7 Kubicki, Haley            SO Oregon Clay           J8-02.00  
  8 Shaw, Laura               SO Miamisburg High        7-08.00  
  8 Pulley, Diedre            SR Cuyahoga Fal           7-08.00  
 10 Victoroff, Claudia        JR Solon                 J7-08.00  
 11 Gillespie, Emily          JR Unattached             7-02.00  
 12 Farag, Monica             JR Solon                  5-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Lydia             SO Mars Area H.          16-02.50  
  2 King, Destiny             SO Unattached            15-08.00  
  3 Johnson, Arnita           SR Akron Buchte          15-02.00  
  4 Kasper, Erin              JR Amherst Stee          14-10.00  
  5 Misencik, Jackie          JR Rocky Riv. M          14-08.00  
  6 Suttles, Hannah           SR Vienna Mathe          14-02.00  
  7 Arinze, Emily             SR Solon                 14-01.00  
  8 Riedthaler, Leanne        FR Wickliffe             14-00.00  
  9 Bowens, Jayla             FR Akron Buchte          13-10.50  
 10 Ryan, Tess                JR Rocky Riv. M          13-10.00  
 11 Luli, Emily               JR Atwater Wate          13-08.50  
 12 Baker, Maddie             FR Rocky Riv. M          13-07.00  
 13 Dye, Cheyanne             JR Tol. St. Urs          13-02.00  
 14 Vasquez, Dana             SO Rocky Riv. M          13-00.00  
 15 Alexander, Victoria       SO Twinsburg             12-11.00  
 16 McCoy, Lauren             FR Solon                 12-07.25  
 17 Manley, Brianna           SO Akron Buchte          12-04.50  
 18 Holt, Emily                8 Unattached            12-04.00  
 19 Piccou, Maddie            SO Gahanna Linc          12-02.50  
 -- Suknaich, Erin            SO Wickliffe                 FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Lydia             SO Mars Area H.          36-05.00  
  2 Kassab, Paige             SR Unattached            33-10.50  
  3 Suttles, Hannah           SR Vienna Mathe          31-03.00  
  4 Piccou, Maddie            SO Gahanna Linc          29-09.50  
  5 Haney, Isabelle           JR Rocky Riv. M          29-06.00  
  6 Arinze, Emily             SR Solon                 29-05.00  
  7 Schafer, Allison          JR Rocky Riv. M          29-02.00  
  8 Misencik, Jackie          JR Rocky Riv. M          28-03.00  
  9 Ryan, Tess                JR Rocky Riv. M          26-09.00  
 10 Vasquez, Dana             SO Rocky Riv. M          24-08.00  
 10 Probert, Emily            JR Uhrichsville          24-08.00  
 12 Uhl, Katherine            JR Solon                 24-06.50  
 13 Fisher, Pauline           FR Uhrichsville          23-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca        JR McComb                39-03.00  
  2 Linville, Jenae           JR Hart. Lake C          37-04.00  
  3 Sturt, Alyeska            SR Tol. St. Urs          37-03.00  
  4 Reiser, Kori              SR Unattached            36-00.00  
  5 Mehok, Hana               FR Uhrichsville          35-06.00  
  6 Reinhart, Rebecca         SR Fremont St.           34-10.00  
  7 King, Erica               JR Cuyahoga Fal          34-00.00  
  8 Maholovich, Grace         SR Strongsville          33-05.00  
  9 Jackowski, Morgan         SR Westerville          J33-05.00  
 10 Vale, Lindsay             SR Solon                 32-03.00  
 11 Moran, McKenzie           FR Medina                31-07.00  
 12 Taylor, Niki              JR Strongsville          31-02.00  
 13 Mlnarik, Sarah            SR Cuyahoga Fal          30-06.00  
 14 Freeland, Dawn            JR Rootstown             29-09.00  
 14 Smith, Kenyatta           FR Akron Buchte          29-09.00  
 16 Mangione, Maria           JR Rocky Riv. M          29-07.00  
 17 Svonavec, Edie            FR Garrettsvill          29-06.00  
 18 Tackett, Amanda           SR Wadsworth             29-03.00  
 19 Grendze, Emily            JR Strongsville          29-02.00  
 20 Manesh, Makayla           SR Middleburg H          28-08.00  
 20 Zabiegala, Megan          SR Solon                 28-08.00  
 22 Forney, Megan             JR Atwater Wate          28-04.00  
 23 Marvin, Ashlee            SR Wadsworth             27-10.00  
 24 Sonnatag, Megan           JR Wadsworth             27-08.00  
 25 Sposetta, Kimberly        JR West Branch           27-02.00  
 26 Myers, Beth               JR Rocky Riv. M          26-05.00  
 27 Ziccardi, Maddie          SO Cuyahoga Fal          26-04.00  
 28 Murray, Qualin            FR Akron Buchte          25-10.00  
 29 Jones, Emili              SO Strongsville          25-08.00  
 30 Mills, Kelsey             SO Wadsworth             25-07.00  
 31 Sandrich, Carly           JR Wadsworth             25-05.00  
 32 Hahn, Abigail             SO Garrettsvill          24-06.00  
 33 Bridges, Allona           JR Akron Buchte          24-02.00  
 34 Pressman, Mallori         SO Solon                 23-10.00  
 35 Monteiro, Otilia          FR Rocky Riv. M          23-01.00  
 36 Hardgrove, Erin           SO Wadsworth             20-07.00  
 37 Vazquez, Arianna          FR Rocky Riv. M          18-09.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Gabby           SO Young. Austi          50-00.00  
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca        JR McComb                48-05.00  
  3 King, Erica               JR Cuyahoga Fal          48-00.00  
  4 Mlnarik, Sarah            SR Cuyahoga Fal          46-09.00  
  5 Reiser, Kori              SR Unattached            44-06.00  
  6 Linville, Jenae           JR Hart. Lake C          39-01.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crenshaw, Khoury          JR Solon                     7.06q  3 
  2 Blanchard, Wayne          SR Tol. St. Fra              7.08q  4 
  3 Strup, Christopher        SR Tinora                    7.09q  3 
  4 Barton, John              JR Twinsburg                 7.15q  7 
  5 Harris, Darius            SR Niles McKinl              7.21q  1 
  6 matthews, dillon          SR Unattached                7.22q  2 
  7 Stout, Dustin             JR Strongsville              7.27q  1 
  8 Hoang, Tuan               SR Cortland Map              7.30q  3  7.296
  9 Crisp, Romello            SO Trotwood-Mad              7.30q  8  7.300
 10 Calhoun, Ernest           SR Akron Buchte              7.33q  7 
 11 Gattison, Dalyn           JR Warren G. Ha              7.34q  7 
 12 Davis, Domonic            JR Warren G. Ha              7.37q  6 
 13 Bolden, Brandon           SO Solon                     7.40q  4  7.397
 14 Hicks, Darian             JR Solon                     7.40q  6  7.399
 15 Lester, Spencer           SR Akron East                7.42q  8 
 16 Miller, Devin             JR Tol. Whitmer              7.45q  8 
 17 Kupetz, Caleb             JR Medina Bucke              7.45   8 
 18 Crenshaw, Kollyn          SO Solon                     7.46   7 
 19 Murry, Keemori             8 Warren G. Ha              7.46   4 
 20 Severino, Connor          JR Pataskala Wa              7.48   1 
 21 Canedy, Jordan            SR Medina Bucke              7.49   5 
 22 Race, Branden             SR Unattached                7.50   6 
 23 Richardson, Jordan        JR Uhrichsville              7.50   2 
 24 Cobbler, Michael          SR Tol. Whitmer              7.51   2 
 25 Gonya, Mitchell           SO Fremont St.               7.53   8 
 26 Bennett, Zaven            JR Warren G. Ha              7.54   6 
 27 Pavel, Ovidiu             SR Unattached                7.54   4 
 28 Anthony, Brandon          SR Twinsburg                 7.56   7 
 28 Roberts, Chuma            SO Unattached                7.56   2 
 30 Jordan, Kevonte'          SO Warren G. Ha              7.56   5 
 31 Minnisall, Mike           SO Twinsburg                 7.58   3 
 32 Holley, Nick              JR Tol. Whitmer              7.61   4 
 33 Walp, Jonah               SO Unattached                7.64   6 
 34 McDonnell, Jamey          SR Strongsville              7.66   1 
 35 Fox, Matt                 SO Fremont St.               7.66   1 
 36 Turner, Marnell           FR Akron Buchte              7.69   6 
 37 Gardner, Marvin           SO Tol. St. Fra              7.69   4 
 38 Dice, Nick                SO Unattached                7.72   6 
 39 Carreon, Tony              8 Unattached                7.78   7 
 40 Hopkins, Tyler            SO Solon                     7.81   5 
 41 Bonfiglio, Andrew         SO Tol. St. Fra              7.81   7 
 42 Vulic, Ryker              SO Strongsville              7.85   3 
 43 Young, Dillon             JR East Canton               7.89   5 
 44 Smith, Lennell            FR Niles McKinl              7.89   3 
 45 Ong, Andrew               JR Strongsville              7.90   2 
 46 Ray, Aaron                JR Unattached                7.90   2 
 47 Atkins, Bryan             FR Akron Buchte              7.98   2 
 48 Crofford, Brenon          SR Middleburg H              8.04   7 
 49 Williams, Rueben          FR Strongsville              8.06   5 
 50 Vason, Jerome             JR Solon                     8.10   4 
 51 Floyd, Richard            FR Strongsville              8.12   3 
 52 Eschman, Dan              FR Cortland Map              8.19   3 
 53 Turi, Nick                SR Wickliffe                 8.24   1 
 54 Overby, Kendrick             Waterloo                  8.30   4 
 55 Scranton, Earl            SO Uhrichsville              8.31   5 
 56 Ryan, Danny               JR Strongsville              8.33   1 
 57 Zelina, Adam                 Waterloo                  8.35   8 
 58 Arnaut, Corey             SO Unattached                8.57   8 
 59 Lindo, Tyler              FR Middleburg H              8.63   1 
 60 Friedberg, Greg           SO Solon                     8.69   6 
 61 McChesney, Andrew         SO Wickliffe                 8.87   2 
 62 Scranton, Alan             7 Uhrichsville             10.25   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Strup, Christopher        SR Tinora                    6.94   2 
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury          JR Solon                     6.99   2 
  3 Blanchard, Wayne          SR Tol. St. Fra              7.00   2 
  4 Barton, John              JR Twinsburg                 7.10   2 
  5 Crisp, Romello            SO Trotwood-Mad              7.20   1 
  6 Stout, Dustin             JR Strongsville              7.26   2 
  7 Harris, Darius            SR Niles McKinl              7.29   2 
  8 Hoang, Tuan               SR Cortland Map              7.30   2 
  9 Calhoun, Ernest           SR Akron Buchte              7.31   1  7.304
 10 Lester, Spencer           SR Akron East                7.31   1  7.309
 11 Hicks, Darian             JR Solon                     7.33   1 
 12 Davis, Domonic            JR Warren G. Ha              7.35   1 
 13 Miller, Devin             JR Tol. Whitmer              7.41   1 
 14 Bolden, Brandon           SO Solon                     7.44   1 
 15 Gattison, Dalyn           JR Warren G. Ha              7.50   1 
 16 matthews, dillon          SR Unattached                7.79   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3-2-1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strup, Christopher        SR Tinora                   22.37   1 
  2 Crenshaw, Khoury          JR Solon                    22.65   1 
  3 Blanchard, Wayne          SR Tol. St. Fra             22.79   1 
  4 Lester, Spencer           SR Akron East               22.88   1 
  5 Harris, Darius            SR Niles McKinl             22.89   1 
  6 Crisp, Romello            SO Trotwood-Mad             23.28   1 
  7 Bottoms, Chaz             JR Unattached               23.31   3 
  8 Kupetz, Caleb             JR Medina Bucke             23.45   2 
  9 Batchelder, Ross          SR Unattached               23.52   2 
 10 Richardson, Jordan        JR Uhrichsville             23.59   4 
 11 Calhoun, Jayson           JR Trotwood-Mad             23.69   2 
 12 Newcomer, Alaric          SR Norwalk St.              23.81   5 
 13 Race, Branden             SR Unattached               23.83   3 
 14 Anthony, Brandon          SR Twinsburg                23.85   2 
 15 Bolden, Brandon           SO Solon                    23.89   3 
 16 Walp, Jonah               SO Unattached               23.97   5 
 17 Canedy, Jordan            SR Medina Bucke             23.98   2 
 18 owens, rameses            SR Unattached               24.17   4  24.164
 19 Pavel, Ovidiu             SR Unattached               24.17   3  24.165
 20 Minnisall, Mike           SO Twinsburg                24.18   3 
 21 Gonya, Mitchell           SO Fremont St.              24.20   6 
 22 Crenshaw, Kollyn          SO Solon                    24.31   4 
 23 Myers, Anfernee           SO Middleburg H             24.34   7 
 24 Fisher, Joey              JR Fremont St.              24.40  10 
 25 Roberts, Chuma            SO Unattached               24.56   4 
 26 Polka, Nick               SR Ellwood City             24.65   2  24.641
 27 Livengood, CJ             SR Norwalk St.              24.65   5  24.645
 28 Hicks, Darian             JR Solon                    24.77   3  24.764
 29 Gardner, Marvin           SO Tol. St. Fra             24.77   6  24.769
 30 Fox, Matt                 SO Fremont St.              24.92   8 
 31 Dice, Nick                SO Unattached               24.96   4 
 32 Benton, Najee             SR Amherst Stee             24.98   9 
 33 Carreon, Tony              8 Unattached               25.00   7 
 34 Smith, Lennell            FR Niles McKinl             25.02   5 
 35 Shaw, Garrett             JR Vermilion                25.14   6 
 36 Hopkins, Tyler            SO Solon                    25.21   6  25.206
 37 Tibbs, Tyrone             JR Akron Buchte             25.21   8  25.209
 38 Singh, Sandeep            SR Solon                    25.22   7 
 39 Crofford, Brenon          SR Middleburg H             25.28   4 
 40 Ruley, Nathan             SR James A Garf             25.39   5 
 41 Lee, Jared                SO Norwalk                  25.59   7  25.587
 42 Race, Chris               SO Unattached               25.59   9  25.589
 43 Turner, Marnell           FR Akron Buchte             25.60   6 
 44 Abbitt, Chance            FR Pataskala Wa             25.87   8 
 45 Minica, Eric              SR Middleburg H             26.12   8 
 46 Cole, Bradley             JR Vermilion                26.20   6 
 47 Johnson, Sam              JR Medina Bucke             26.23   7 
 48 Scranton, Earl            SO Uhrichsville             26.53   9 
 49 McClelland, Austin        FR Laurel                   27.06  10 
 50 Friedberg, Greg           SO Solon                    27.90   8 
 51 Arnaut, Corey             SO Unattached               28.09   9  28.082
 52 McChesney, Andrew         SO Wickliffe                28.09  10  28.090
 53 Cole, Brandon             FR Vermilion                29.32   9 
 54 Lindo, Tyler              FR Middleburg H             30.01  10 
 55 Scranton, Alan             7 Uhrichsville             36.52  10 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rod              SR Solon                    51.15   1 
  2 Batchelder, Ross          SR Unattached               51.35   1 
  3 Hoang, Tuan               SR Cortland Map             51.48   1 
  4 Jones, Julian             SR Trotwood-Mad             51.65   1 
  5 Jaskowak, Daniel          JR Unattached               51.81   2 
  6 Cobbler, Michael          SR Tol. Whitmer             52.06   2 
  7 Bottoms, Chaz             JR Unattached               52.30   1 
  8 Jordan, Kevonte'          SO Warren G. Ha             52.98   1 
  9 Yoder, Solomon            SO Cortland Map             53.10   2 
 10 Richardson, Jordan        JR Uhrichsville             53.38   3 
 11 Klein, Jordan             SR Solon                    53.56   3 
 12 Kardos, Mike              SO Amherst Stee             53.81   2 
 13 Souders, Andrew           SR Amherst Stee             53.98   4 
 14 owens, rameses            SR Unattached               54.07   2 
 15 Wesley, Tom               JR Amherst Stee             54.32   4 
 16 Cook, Romello             SR Akron Buchte             54.49   4 
 17 Lester, Spencer           SR Akron East               54.51   8 
 18 Shaw, Garrett             JR Vermilion                54.67   3 
 19 Lampert, Nathan           SR Strongsville             54.99   4 
 20 Hause, Stephen            SR Amherst Stee             55.02   3 
 21 Livengood, CJ             SR Norwalk St.              55.05   5 
 22 Zimmers, Zach             JR Solon                    55.16   3 
 23 Mandanici, Lee            SO Medina Bucke             55.23   2 
 24 Lee, David                JR Warren G. Ha             55.74   5 
 25 Lee, Jared                SO Norwalk                  55.90   8 
 26 Benton, Najee             SR Amherst Stee             55.96   5 
 27 Myers, Anfernee           SO Middleburg H             56.46   3 
 28 Schweigart, Aaron         JR Northern Pot             56.47   6 
 29 Cayson, Corey             JR Warren G. Ha             56.66   6 
 30 Ruley, Nathan             SR James A Garf             56.75   4 
 31 Aziz, Aron                SO Unattached               56.97   5 
 32 Barnes, Morgan            SO Solon                    57.23   7 
 33 McClelland, Austin        FR Laurel                   57.78   7 
 34 Gunsalus, Jeremy          SR Strongsville             58.19   4 
 35 Singh, Sandeep            SR Solon                    58.39   6 
 36 Murry, Keemori             8 Warren G. Ha             58.94   6 
 37 Cole, Bradley             JR Vermilion                59.05   5 
 38 Wynveen, Blake            FR Chagrin Fall             59.43   6 
 39 Orr, Justin               JR Solon                  1:00.16   6 
 40 Duncan, Terry             SO Middleburg H           1:00.30   7 
 41 Haas, Will                FR Akron St. Vi           1:01.51   5 
 42 Cole, Brandon             FR Vermilion              1:05.18   8 
 43 Overby, Kendrick             Waterloo               1:06.02   8 
 44 Mosely, Stephen           SO Akron Buchte           1:06.36   7 
 45 Adamson, Adonae'          FR Warren G. Ha           1:09.82   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Styles, Lou               JR Middleburg H           1:59.43  
  2 Poholski, Sean            SR Akron St. Vi           2:00.35  
  3 O'Brien, Patrick          SR Akron St. Vi           2:00.80  
  4 Jaskowak, Daniel          JR Unattached             2:02.60  
  5 Hanf, Zach                JR Thornville S           2:02.92  
  6 Cameron, Will             SR Tol. St. Fra           2:03.80  
  7 McCall, Eric              SR Ellwood City           2:04.14  
  8 Lach, Kyle                JR Tol. St. Fra           2:04.22  
  9 Kloss, Jordan             SR Twinsburg              2:05.00  
 10 Blank, Kevin              SO Solon                  2:05.91  
 11 Jeffers, Seth             SR Oberlin Fire           2:09.10  
 12 King, Tommy               JR Twinsburg              2:09.82  
 13 Gaiter, Javier            SO Akron Buchte           2:10.99  
 14 Bayer, Parker             SR Tol. St. Fra           2:12.12  
 15 Ford, Wyatt               SO Vienna Mathe           2:12.37  
 16 Bryant, Jerry             SO Trotwood-Mad           2:12.63  
 17 Collins, Eric             JR Strongsville           2:12.98  
 18 Kalnitsky, Sam            FR Solon                  2:15.22  
 19 Johnson, Kendrick         FR Akron Buchte           2:15.69  
 20 Lepole, Austin            JR Medina Bucke           2:15.77  
 21 Mabee, Joel               JR Solon                  2:16.51  
 22 Kibbe, Ethan              SO Northern Pot           2:18.05  
 23 Rockwell, Kaleb           SR Thornville S           2:19.79  
 24 Kardos, Mike              SO Amherst Stee           2:19.85  
 25 Schweigart, Aaron         JR Northern Pot           2:22.69  
 26 Morgan, Matt              SO Northern Pot           2:22.93  
 27 Spence, Sean              SO Medina Bucke           2:24.23  
 28 Wesley, Tom               JR Amherst Stee           2:24.99  
 29 Arters, Dan               JR Solon                  2:25.02  
 30 Borer, Zac                JR Amherst Stee           2:25.78  
 31 Aziz, Aron                SO Unattached             2:26.03  
 32 Keating, Parker           SR Fremont St.            2:26.40  
 33 Senter, Dierre            SR Akron Buchte           2:27.77  
 34 Souders, Andrew           SR Amherst Stee           2:29.01  
 35 Hause, Stephen            SR Amherst Stee           2:31.62  
 36 Hall, Adrien              JR Amherst Stee           2:36.63  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenart, Dan               JR Tol. St. Fra           4:35.79  
  2 Crichlow, Garrett         SO Twinsburg              4:36.93  
  3 Schleappi, Josh           SR East Canton            4:38.52  
  4 Slaney, Scott             JR Unattached             4:42.43  
  5 D'Isidoro, Vince          SR Twinsburg              4:42.56  
  6 Hall, Nick                SR Unattached             4:43.29  
  7 Urbanek, Dan              SR Solon                  4:45.65  
  8 Iacofano, Mick            JR Akron St. Vi           4:46.42  
  9 Schank, Nick              SO Twinsburg              4:46.65  
 10 Jeffers, Brady            JR Oberlin Fire           4:47.24  
 11 Hurley, Mike              SR Akron St. Vi           4:51.66  
 12 Grzincic, Jerome          JR Medina Bucke           4:56.16  
 13 Johnson, Kendrick         FR Akron Buchte           5:00.39  
 14 Sherer, Jake              JR Twinsburg              5:02.02  
 15 Swan, Andrew              FR Unattached             5:02.91  
 16 Dahmen, Mike              JR Cortland Map           5:04.38  
 17 Ellis, Chad               SO Middleburg H           5:05.55  
 18 Higgins, Tyler            JR Middleburg H           5:06.75  
 19 Kibbe, Ethan              SO Northern Pot           5:06.91  
 20 Devalle, Andre            JR Amherst Stee           5:07.19  
 21 Morrison, Derek           FR Cortland Map           5:10.33  
 22 Hall, Adrien              JR Amherst Stee           5:11.54  
 23 Simpson, Scott            SR Solon                  5:11.81  
 24 Myers, Zach               SO Middleburg H           5:16.10  
 25 Borer, Zac                JR Amherst Stee           5:17.66  
 26 Morgan, Matt              SO Northern Pot           5:19.73  
 27 Byron, Caleb              JR Northern Pot           5:20.02  
 28 Rupe, Scott               SO Cortland Map           5:20.04  
 29 Senter, Dierre            SR Akron Buchte           5:21.22  
 30 Knox, Brendan             FR Unattached             5:22.04  
 31 Roberson, Bryan           JR Twinsburg              5:22.27  
 32 Ambrosio, Aaron           SR Amherst Stee           5:23.45  
 33 Andrews, Matt             SO Twinsburg              5:26.00  
 34 Peterson, Eric            FR Middleburg H           5:30.98  
 35 Delvecchio, Anthony       FR Amherst Stee           5:32.65  
 36 Keating, Parker           SR Fremont St.            5:33.75  
 37 Bloom, Mac                JR Thornville S           5:39.55  
 38 Belak, David              FR Twinsburg              5:39.81  
 39 Ziegler, Chance           SO Medina Bucke           5:41.10  
 40 Riley, Austin             FR East Canton            5:48.05  
 41 Varsek, Nick               8 Unattached             5:56.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vlaar, Erich              SR Pataskala Wa           9:52.89  
  2 St. John, David           FR Tol. St. Fra          10:08.23  
  3 Gallagher, Ryan           JR Medina Bucke          10:13.14  
  4 Siebenaller, Daniel       SO Tol. St. Fra          10:18.83  
  5 Bromley, Matt             SO Thornville S          10:35.96  
  6 Kovachick, Kevin          JR Strongsville          10:38.79  
  7 Slaney, Scott             JR Unattached            10:46.37  
  8 Dahmen, Mike              JR Cortland Map          10:48.80  
  9 Ahmed, Faris                 Stow                  10:48.88  
 10 Park, Josh                FR Amherst Stee          10:50.77  
 11 Knox, Brendan             FR Unattached            10:59.06  
 12 Byron, Caleb              JR Northern Pot          11:18.38  
 13 Auber, Bob                JR Medina Bucke          11:22.06  
 14 Colon, Joey               SO Amherst Stee          11:34.80  
 15 Ruch, Alex                   Strongsville          11:42.90  
 16 Williams, Matt            SO Strongsville          11:48.79  
 -- Hall, Nick                SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyers, Marc              SR Tol. Whitmer              8.25q  1 
  2 Jackson, Rod              SR Solon                     8.27q  1 
  3 Stout, Dustin             JR Strongsville              8.54q  2 
  4 Jensen, Kyle              SR East Canton               8.85q  4 
  5 Canedy, Jordan            SR Medina Bucke              8.97q  1 
  6 King, Kegan               JR Solon                     9.00q  3 
  7 Griffin, Julius           SR Akron Buchte              9.01q  1 
  8 Barnes, Morgan            SO Solon                     9.14q  3 
  9 Seals, Tyree              FR Solon                     9.27q  2 
 10 Holley, Nate              JR Tol. Whitmer              9.29q  1 
 11 Livengood, CJ             SR Norwalk St.               9.44q  1  9.437
 12 Mosely, Stephen           SO Akron Buchte              9.44q  2  9.440
 13 Fisher, Joey              JR Fremont St.               9.49q  3 
 14 Floyd, Richard            FR Strongsville              9.50q  2 
 15 Prologo, Eric             JR Akron St. Vi              9.58q  2 
 16 Wilson, Demarcus          SO Trotwood-Mad              9.68q  4 
 17 Yoder, Solomon            SO Cortland Map              9.71   3 
 18 Johnson, Sam              JR Medina Bucke              9.80   1 
 19 Ong, Andrew               JR Strongsville              9.86   2 
 20 Ford, Wyatt               SO Vienna Mathe              9.93   2 
 21 Race, Chris               SO Unattached                9.99   3 
 22 Klubnik, Aaron            JR Medina Bucke             10.28   2 
 23 Vason, Jerome             JR Solon                    10.79   3 
 24 Wynn, Jessie              SO Strongsville             10.84   3 
 25 Adamson, Adonae'          FR Warren G. Ha             12.43   1 
 26 Cayson, Corey             JR Warren G. Ha             14.38   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Rod              SR Solon                     8.08   2 
  2 Meyers, Marc              SR Tol. Whitmer              8.25   2 
  3 Stout, Dustin             JR Strongsville              8.53   2 
  4 Holley, Nate              JR Tol. Whitmer              8.82   1 
  5 Jensen, Kyle              SR East Canton               8.85   2 
  6 Griffin, Julius           SR Akron Buchte              9.00   2 
  7 Barnes, Morgan            SO Solon                     9.04   2 
  8 Wilson, Demarcus          SO Trotwood-Mad              9.14   1 
  9 Seals, Tyree              FR Solon                     9.17   1 
 10 King, Kegan               JR Solon                     9.18   2 
 11 Canedy, Jordan            SR Medina Bucke              9.25   2 
 12 Floyd, Richard            FR Strongsville              9.35   1 
 13 Fisher, Joey              JR Fremont St.               9.37   1 
 14 Livengood, CJ             SR Norwalk St.               9.38   1 
 15 Prologo, Eric             JR Akron St. Vi              9.57   1 
 16 Mosely, Stephen           SO Akron Buchte              9.76   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren G. Harding  'A'                              1:31.81   1 
  2 Cuyahoga Falls  'A'                                 1:32.89   1 
  3 Solon  'A'                                          1:33.30   1 
  4 Trotwood-Madison  'A'                               1:33.53   1 
  5 Pataskala Watkins Mem.  'A'                         1:36.67   1 
  6 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  1:36.83   2 
  7 Middleburg Hts. Midpark  'A'                        1:37.84   2 
  8 Vermilion  'A'                                      1:42.30   2 
  9 Strongsville  'A'                                   1:42.73   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tol. St. Francis DeSales  'A'                       3:29.73   1 
  2 Trotwood-Madison  'A'                               3:33.88   1 
  3 Solon  'A'                                          3:34.29   1 
  4 Pataskala Watkins Mem.  'A'                         3:35.52   1 
  5 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  3:41.78   1 
  6 Solon  'B'                                          3:48.76   2 
  7 Strongsville  'A'                                   3:49.72   2 
  8 Middleburg Hts. Midpark  'A'                        3:52.61   1 
  9 Middleburg Hts. Midpark  'B'                        3:55.49   2 
 10 Akron Buchtel  'B'                                  3:58.55   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solon  'A'                                          8:31.34  
  2 Strongsville  'A'                                   8:41.22  
  3 Akron Buchtel  'A'                                  8:54.23  
  4 Northern Potter  'A'                                9:13.61  
  5 Thornville Sheridan  'A'                            9:25.16  
  6 Akron St. Vin.-St Mary  'B'                         9:32.79  
 -- Akron St. Vin.-St Mary  'A'                             DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 schott, william              Indianapolis           6-06.00  
  2 Boykin, Chris             SO Tol. Whitmer           6-04.00  
  3 Holton, Hunter            SO Pataskala Wa           6-02.00  
  4 Moorer, Eric              JR Twinsburg              6-00.00  
  5 Hannon, Tim               SR Vermilion              5-08.00  
  6 Rupe, Scott               SO Cortland Map          J5-08.00  
  6 Garanich, Brian           JR Strongsville          J5-08.00  
  8 Ford, Wyatt               SO Vienna Mathe           5-06.00  
  9 Seals, Tyree              FR Solon                 J5-06.00  
 10 Humphrey, Bryce           SR Warren G. Ha           5-04.00  
 11 Mainer, LaRon             SO Twinsburg              5-02.00  
 12 Bryant, Luke              SO Medina Bucke          J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siebenaller, Pat          SR Tol. Whitmer          14-01.25  
  2 Oxley, Jesse              SR Sugar Grove          J14-01.25  
  2 Miller, Cory              SR Unattached           J14-01.25  
  4 Pierce, Karl              SR Solon                 13-07.25  
  5 Holley, Nick              JR Tol. Whitmer         J13-07.25  
  6 Johnson, BJ               JR Orrville              13-01.50  
  7 Tekip, Austin             JR East Canton           12-07.50  
  8 Veemara, Nico             SR Orrville             J12-07.50  
  9 Yurik, Tyler              JR Medina Bucke          12-01.50  
 10 Oney, Brandon             SO Pataskala Wa         J12-01.50  
 11 Novotni, Mitchell         SR Pataskala Wa          11-07.75  
 12 Klubnik, Aaron            JR Medina Bucke          11-01.75  
 13 Szchowski, Tyler          SO Tol. Whitmer          10-08.00  
 13 Fraker, Tyler             FR Unattached            10-08.00  
 15 Sprague, Jeff                Unattached           J10-08.00  
 16 Sprague, Jacob               Unattached           J10-08.00  
 17 Kubicki, Mitchell            Unattached             8-08.00  
 -- Turi, Nick                SR Wickliffe                   NH  
 -- wade, brennan                Indianapolis                NH  
 -- Ratzer, Jake              SR Marietta                    NH  
 -- Sensabaugh, Holden        SR Pataskala Wa                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prohonic, Zack            SR Cambria Heig          21-08.00  
  2 Hicks, Darian             JR Solon                 21-01.00  
  3 schott, william              Indianapolis          20-06.00  
  4 Frisch, Connor            SO Tol. Whitmer          20-05.50  
  5 Calhoun, Ernest           SR Akron Buchte          20-03.00  
  6 Birkline, Josh            SR Amherst Stee          20-01.00  
  7 Holley, Nate              JR Tol. Whitmer          19-09.00  
  8 Fordely, Anthony          SO Vienna Mathe          19-03.00  
  9 Ray, Aaron                JR Unattached           J19-03.00  
 10 Gunkelman, Micah          JR Strongsville          19-02.00  
 11 Tibbs, Tyrone             JR Akron Buchte          18-03.00  
 12 Henkel, Nathan            SR Pataskala Wa          17-03.00  
 13 Hannon, Tim               SR Vermilion             17-01.00  
 14 Eschman, Dan              FR Cortland Map         J17-01.00  
 15 Barbato, Mike             SR East Canton           17-00.00  
 16 Ronay, Luke               SO Pataskala Wa          16-09.50  
 17 Vanderhoof, Nick          JR Vermilion             16-04.00  
 18 Gardner, Marvin           SO Tol. St. Fra          15-05.00  
 19 McChesney, Andrew         SO Wickliffe             15-04.50  
 20 Scranton, Alan             7 Uhrichsville          10-01.00  
 21 Glowisoki, Nate           FR Uhrichsville           9-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolden, Brandon           SO Solon                 38-09.00  
  2 Ray, Aaron                JR Unattached            37-08.00  
  3 Ford, Wyatt               SO Vienna Mathe          36-07.00  
  4 Frisch, Connor            SO Tol. Whitmer          36-00.00  
  5 Fordely, Anthony          SO Vienna Mathe          33-04.00  
  6 Vanderhoof, Nick          JR Vermilion             33-00.00  
 -- Prohonic, Zack            SR Cambria Heig              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke              SR East Canton           47-11.00  
  2 Mayes, Doug               SR Massillon Pe          46-11.00  
  3 filp, andrew              SO Unattached            44-10.50  
  4 Monroe, Matt                 Crestwood             44-09.00  
  5 Zappa, Giovanni           JR Sandusky Per          44-04.00  
  6 Hoff, Nate                SR Solon                 42-10.00  
  7 Woodall, Sean             JR East Canton           42-07.50  
  8 Gundlah, Adam             SO Strongsville          42-02.50  
  9 Marcinek, Louie           SR Strongsville          41-00.00  
 10 Hluch, Lane               FR Rootstown             40-01.00  
 11 Stazie, Jay               JR Unattached            39-10.00  
 11 Daniels, James            FR Warren G. Ha          39-10.00  
 13 Jackowski, Nate           FR Westerville           39-07.50  
 14 Siefert, Joey             SR Vienna Mathe          39-04.00  
 15 Jagers, Reggie            SR Solon                 38-08.00  
 16 Zelina, Adam                 Waterloo              38-00.00  
 17 brandon, john             SO Husdon High           35-08.50  
 18 Seawood, Kalen            JR Warren G. Ha          34-07.00  
 19 Scranton, Earl            SO Uhrichsville          34-06.50  
 20 Becoats, Kellen           JR Solon                 34-06.00  
 21 Pierce, Jake              JR Solon                 34-03.00  
 22 Rodriguez, Ta'Juan        JR Warren G. Ha          33-05.00  
 23 Edwards, Isiah            FR Akron Buchte          32-00.50  
 24 Breiding, Tim             SO Cuyahoga Fal          31-06.00  
 25 Elliott, Sam              SO Warren G. Ha          31-02.00  
 26 Porter, Joubert           JR Warren G. Ha          30-11.50  
 27 Futo, Austin              SO Vermilion             30-06.50  
 28 Franklin, Gordan          FR Warren G. Ha          30-02.00  
 29 Forshey, Spencer          SR Cuyahoga Fal          29-10.00  
 30 Glowisoki, Nate           FR Uhrichsville          25-10.00  
 31 Peace, Garrett             6 Cuyahoga Fal          16-05.00  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 brandon, john             SO Husdon High           52-07.00  
  2 Forshey, Spencer          SR Cuyahoga Fal          52-02.00  
  3 Monroe, Matt                 Crestwood             50-06.00  
  4 Hluch, Lane               FR Rootstown             47-05.00  
  5 Mayes, Doug               SR Massillon Pe          46-00.00  
  6 Breiding, Tim             SO Cuyahoga Fal          43-03.00  
  7 Siefert, Joey             SR Vienna Mathe          32-09.00  
  8 Peace, Garrett             6 Cuyahoga Fal          30-00.00  


Posted Image
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Share this topic:



1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada