RunnerSpace.com: 2012 Results - uOttawa Winter National Capital Invitational - DyeStat.com Track Talk

Jump to content

Welcome to DyeStat.com Track Talk!

You will have to register for a RunnerSpace account before you can post: click the LOGIN / SIGN UP link in the top brown bar to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.


Page 1 of 1

2012 Results - uOttawa Winter National Capital Invitational

#1 14 February 2012 09:36 AM
Chris Nickinson 
Track Talk Forum Head Admin 243 Rep Points
Join Date: 11 Jul 2008
Posts: 4306
PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip

Homepage
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 05:46 PM
               uOttawa Winter National Invitational - 2/11/2012                
                  Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew                  
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atangana, Delphine        84 Ottawa Lions              7.59q  1 
  2 De Carufel, Sarah         92 U.Ottawa                  7.96q  1 
  3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          93 C.A.N.I                   8.11q  1 
  4 Dion, Marianne            92 Cirrus                    8.31q  2 
  5 Brady, Emily              87 Ottawa Lions              8.33q  2 
  6 Jean, Kathleen            92 U.Ottawa                  8.34q  2 
  7 Kodo Ella, Valerie        84 Cameroon                  8.40q  1 
  8 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                    8.46q  2 
  9 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                    8.48q  1 
 10 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                  8.51q  2 
 11 Malcolm, Chantel          93 U.Ottawa                  8.60q  3 
 12 Sipprell, Krista          93 U.Ottawa                  8.76q  4 
 13 Coulas, Cheryl            91 U.Ottawa                  8.76   3 
 14 Motsi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions              8.84   3 
 15 El Hares, Joanna          92 U.Ottawa                  8.91   4 
 16 Yacob, Marina             91 U.Ottawa                  8.94   3 
 17 Carroll, Kaela            93 U.Ottawa                  8.94   4 
 18 McLachlan ** T35, Virgin  92 Windsor Leg.             10.70   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Atangana, Delphine        84 Ottawa Lions              7.55   2 
  2 De Carufel, Sarah         92 U.Ottawa                  7.91   2 
  3 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          93 C.A.N.I                   7.99   2 
  4 Dion, Marianne            92 Cirrus                    8.20   2  8.198
  5 Kodo Ella, Valerie        84 Cameroon                  8.20   1  8.200
  6 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                    8.28   1 
  7 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                    8.31   1 
  8 Brady, Emily              87 Ottawa Lions              8.36   2 
  9 Malcolm, Chantel          93 U.Ottawa                  8.37   1 
 10 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                  8.55   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 U.Ottawa                  6.94q  1 
  2 Sissoko, Moussa           85 U.Ottawa                  6.96q  2 
  3 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I                   7.00q  1 
  4 Martineau, Brandyn        92 U.Ottawa                  7.03q  2 
  5 Riley, Tyrone             92 St. Laurent Sel.          7.12q  2 
  6 Clark, Adam               90 U of Calgary              7.13q  1 
  7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions              7.23q  3 
  8 Karunailingam, Yathu      94 York U. T.C.              7.25q  2 
  9 Borsellino, Cree          91 U.Ottawa                  7.27q  1 
 10 Foster, Jeyavan              QU                        7.31q  2 
 11 Manuel, Alex              94 York U. T.C.              7.37q  3 
 12 Ramiakajato, Eric         87 Cirrus                    7.38q  3 
 13 Kaba, Sekou               90 U.Ottawa                  7.39   3 
 14 Bastien, Marc             91 Cirrus                    7.44   4 
 15 Hunter, Kristoff          93 U.Ottawa                  7.50   4 
 16 Vanier, Paulin Jr         88 Cirrus                    7.59   5 
 17 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions              7.68   4 
 18 Siegel, Jeremy            94 Carleton Place            7.68   6 
 18 Golow, Dylan                 McGill                    7.68   3 
 20 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions              7.69   5 
 21 Murray, Tyler             91 U.Ottawa                  7.70   4 
 22 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                    7.73   5 
 23 Glover, Jackson           94 Carleton Place            7.76   4 
 24 Farnsworth, Mark          88 U.Ottawa                  7.77   6 
 25 King *t12, Brandon        91 Ottawa Lions              7.85   5 
 26 Ranger, William           94 Cirrus                    7.89   5 
 27 Dwyer, Riley              93 Carleton Place            7.94   6 
 28 Radojewski, Christopher   92 U.Ottawa                  8.33   6 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 U.Ottawa                  6.92   2  6.916
  2 Sissoko, Moussa           85 U.Ottawa                  6.92   2  6.918
  3 Montgiraud, Iseah         92 C.A.N.I                   7.00   2 
  4 Martineau, Brandyn        92 U.Ottawa                  7.10   2  7.091
  5 Clark, Adam               90 U of Calgary              7.10   2  7.094
  6 Riley, Tyrone             92 St. Laurent Sel.          7.11   2 
  7 Karunailingam, Yathu      94 York U. T.C.              7.16   1 
  8 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions              7.19   1 
  9 Borsellino, Cree          91 U.Ottawa                  7.23   1 
 10 Foster, Jeyavan              QU                        7.26   1 
 11 Manuel, Alex              94 York U. T.C.              7.32   1 
 12 Ramiakajato, Eric         87 Cirrus                    7.38   1 
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, ShariAnn              Elite Edge               38.03   2 
  2 Atangana, Delphine        84 Ottawa Lions             38.66   1 
  3 Omene, Ese                   Elite Edge               39.54   2 
  4 Wells, Sarah              91 U of T Varsity           39.97   1 
  5 Morin-Boucher, Alexandra     McGill                   40.10   2 
  6 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I                  41.18   3 
  7 Jones, Cassandra          94 UTTC                     41.40   4 
  8 Adamson, Jessica          94 UTTC                     41.59   5 
  9 Dubuc, Andrea             91 U.Ottawa                 41.87   3 
 10 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus                   43.27   6 
 11 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                   44.30   8 
 12 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                   44.53  10 
 13 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                   44.72  10 
 14 Parry, Katie              94 London-Western           44.79   6 
 15 Rogic-McLean, Kamila         McGill                   44.86   8 
 16 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions             44.88   9 
 17 Zisa, Anna                   McGill                   44.93   8 
 18 Timbrell, Reba            90 U.Ottawa                 45.29   6 
 19 Brady, Emily              87 Ottawa Lions             45.60   4 
 20 Malcolm, Chantel          93 U.Ottawa                 46.00   7 
 21 De Carufel, Sarah         92 U.Ottawa                 46.18   6 
 22 Henri, Audrey-Anne           McGill                   46.19   4 
 23 Giannelia, Alexis            McGill                   46.21   7 
 24 Carroll, Kaela            93 U.Ottawa                 46.41  10 
 25 Motsi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions             46.96   7 
 26 Lindo, Kerry-Ann          93 C.A.N.I                  47.06   5 
 27 Pathak, Laura             89 U.Ottawa                 47.27   7 
 28 Cauley, Elizabeth            McGill                   47.36   9 
 29 Stacey, Holly                McGill                   47.94   9 
 30 Williams, Annabelle          McGill                   48.20  10 
 31 Oddy, Carolyn             94 Ottawa Lions             48.67   8 
 32 McLachlan ** T35, Virgin  92 Windsor Leg.             58.15   9 
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osei, Phil                   Elite Edge               33.57   1 
  2 Robertson, Michael        89 U.Ottawa                 33.85   3 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 U.Ottawa                 33.93   2 
  4 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             34.24   2 
  5 Biocchi, Devin            92 U.Ottawa                 34.48   1 
  6 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 U.Ottawa                 34.75   3 
  7 Trnkus, Michael           91 U of T Varsity           34.86   4 
  8 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I                  35.43   4 
  9 Steinbrenner, Aexander       McGill                   35.44   3 
 10 Karunailingam, Yathu      94 York U. T.C.             35.70   7 
 11 Riley, Tyrone             92 St. Laurent Sel.         35.98   6 
 12 Cave, Gordon              91 U.Ottawa                 36.21   6 
 13 Murray, Steven               McGill                   36.37   5 
 14 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill                   36.56   5 
 15 Foster, Jeyavan              QU                       36.68   7 
 16 Racicot, Jesse            92 Rive-Sud                 36.74   8 
 17 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 U.Ottawa                 36.76   6 
 18 Greenidge, Jameel         91 St. Laurent Sel.         37.01   8 
 19 Hunter, Kristoff          93 U.Ottawa                 37.72  10 
 20 Manuel, Alex              94 York U. T.C.             37.78   9 
 21 Glover, Jackson           94 Carleton Place           37.80   9 
 22 Murray, Tyler             91 U.Ottawa                 37.84   9 
 23 Ramiakajato, Eric         87 Cirrus                   38.07   7 
 24 William, Lawrence         70 Ottawa Lions             38.09   4 
 25 Vanier, Paulin Jr         88 Cirrus                   38.63  10 
 26 Thauvin, Cedric              McGill                   38.81   9 
 27 Atkinson, Stuart             McGill                   39.00   7 
 28 Ranger, William           94 Cirrus                   39.17  12 
 29 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                   39.22  12 
 30 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp  94 Cirrus                   39.24   8 
 31 King *t12, Brandon        91 Ottawa Lions             39.68  10 
 32 Radojewski, Christopher   92 U.Ottawa                 39.71  12 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jennifer        88 U.Ottawa               1:29.91   1 
  2 Tousaw, Julia             89 U.Ottawa               1:31.60   1 
  3 Wells, Sarah              91 U of T Varsity         1:31.71   1 
  4 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa Lions           1:32.84   1 
  5 Kyritsis, Christina       95 IBF                    1:32.92   2 
  6 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions           1:33.75   2 
  7 Adamson, Jessica          94 UTTC                   1:37.63   2 
  8 Scott, Erika              87 Harbour Track          1:37.85   2 
  9 Marion, Chanel            93 C.A.N.I                1:39.64   3 
 10 Gaudet, Cierra            92 U.Ottawa               1:41.17   2 
 11 Parry, Katie              94 London-Western         1:42.72   3 
 12 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                 1:43.22   3 
 13 Timbrell, Reba            90 U.Ottawa               1:50.35   3 
 14 Miller, Jenny             93 C.A.N.I                2:01.41   3 
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions           1:19.37   1 
  2 Trnkus, Michael           91 U of T Varsity         1:19.57   1 
  3 Robertson, Michael        89 U.Ottawa               1:19.62   1 
  4 Chan, Daniel              91 U of T Varsity         1:21.80   1 
  5 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions           1:22.58   2 
  6 Reid, Jon                 87 Windsor Leg.           1:23.20   1 
  7 Ouardani, Adam            94 Enduromax              1:23.29   3 
  8 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions           1:23.56   2 
  9 Primeau, Codie            92 U.Ottawa               1:23.81   2 
 10 Greenidge, Jameel         91 St. Laurent Sel.       1:24.07   3 
 11 Fouzie, Matt              92 U.Ottawa               1:24.91   2 
 12 Alhaddad, Saj             92 U.Ottawa               1:26.68   2 
 13 Guillauville, Richardson  93 St. Laurent Sel.       1:32.74   3 
 14 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions           1:35.13   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slade, Erin                  QU                     3:01.06  
  2 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions           3:01.18  
  3 Gaensler, Hannah          94 Ottawa Lions           3:02.29  
  4 Hodgins, Bronwyn             QU                     3:02.50  
  5 Sitarz, Erin              96 Crothers               3:04.48  
  6 Moore, Clara              93 U.Ottawa               3:06.93  
  7 Stevens, Mateha           91 U.Ottawa               3:12.49  
  8 Seymour, Jill             84 Ottawa Lions           3:13.52  
  9 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 U.Ottawa               3:15.18  
 10 Brunet, Ariane            88 Ottawa Lions           3:16.55  
 11 Azzi, Massilia            94 Cirrus                 3:38.83  
 12 Fortin, Mari-Pier         93 Cirrus                 3:39.29  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Ottawa Lions           2:31.23  
  2 Fleming, Noah             87 U.Ottawa               2:31.61  
  3 Donald, Scott             94 Ottawa Lions           2:32.57  
  4 Soucy, Philippe           88 Des Laurentides        2:32.63  
  5 Mountjoy, Jeff               QU                     2:33.31  
  6 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions           2:35.49  
  7 McGregor, Stuart             Ottawa Lions           2:36.54  
  8 Turner, James                QU                     2:42.31  
  9 Bertrand, Philippe           Fleur de Lys           2:53.70  
 10 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions           3:00.79  
 11 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions           3:02.39  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill                 4:42.56  
  2 Anderson, Evelyn             McGill                 4:49.36  
  3 Locke, Tiffany            88 U.Ottawa               4:50.70  
  4 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi     McGill                 4:51.40  
  5 Williams, Madeleine          McGill                 4:52.33  
  6 Cheung, Tiffany           94 Crothers               4:54.68  
  7 Allan, Veronica              QU                     4:54.84  
  8 Rashid, Zeena             91 U.Ottawa               4:56.27  
  9 Kelsall, Debra               McGill                 4:58.45  
 10 Kanz, Isabelle            93 U.Ottawa               5:04.01  
 11 O'Reilly, Elizabeth       92 U.Ottawa               5:10.39  
 12 Klawitter **T12, Noella   77 Ottawa Lions           5:23.86  
 13 Miller, Jenny             93 C.A.N.I                6:00.26  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binns, Remy               91 U.Ottawa               4:00.78  
  2 Viau-Dupuis, Philippe     82 ON - Independent       4:01.92  
  3 Berhe, Alex               93 Ottawa Lions           4:04.32  
  4 Jakeman, Justin           92 U.Ottawa               4:04.93  
  5 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:05.52  
  6 Dunkerley **T11, Jason       Ottawa Lions           4:08.70  
  7 Hewlett, Tyler            92 U.Ottawa               4:11.81  
  8 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa Lions           4:12.61  
  9 Cargill, Chantry          90 Track North            4:16.97  
 10 Debrisay, Tommy           91 Ottawa Lions           4:37.97  
 11 Polson, Matt              91 U.Ottawa               4:43.27  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porfilio, Jessica            McGill                10:15.41  
  2 Nikonorova, Julia         92 Ottawa Lions          10:16.60  
  3 Langley, Clara            94 PK                    10:19.52  
  4 Flynn, Jullien               McGill                10:27.02  
  5 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions          10:34.49  
  6 Morgan, Adrian            95 PK                    10:53.93  
  7 Britton, Julia            90 U.Ottawa              11:06.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karanja, Josh             84 Ottawa Lions           8:23.80  
  2 Minichiello, Richard      68 PK                     8:56.19  
  3 Marchand, Francois        75 Saucony / Polar        8:56.76  
  4 Leishman, Eric            90 Track North            8:57.95  
  5 Vierula, Matthieu         90 U.Ottawa               8:59.11  
  6 Kalbfleisch, Alan            QU                     9:00.88  
  7 Clayer, Francois          90 U.Ottawa               9:01.90  
  8 Belgherbi, Lotfi          93 Enduromax              9:11.10  
  9 Filion, David             94 Cirrus                 9:17.89  
 10 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           9:30.61  
 11 Pelletier, Mathieu           Fleur de Lys           9:34.11  
 12 Liu, Dave                    McGill O.C.            9:34.95  
 13 Hnizdor, Joshua              McGill                 9:38.30  
 14 Gervais-Robert, Laurent      McGill                 9:39.84  
 15 Filion, Jean-Francois     60 Cirrus                10:02.59  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I                   8.84q  1 
  2 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions              9.17q  2 
  3 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I                   9.48q  1 
  4 Terrell, Emery            93 U.Ottawa                  9.55q  1 
  5 Dobransky, Johanna        91 U.Ottawa                  9.79q  2 
  6 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                 10.09q  2 
  7 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions             10.37   1 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I                   9.28  
  2 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions              9.37  
  3 Biswal, Devyani           93 U.Ottawa                  9.65  
  4 Terrell, Emery            93 U.Ottawa                  9.69  
  5 Dobransky, Johanna        91 U.Ottawa                  9.77  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenery, Mark             88 U.Ottawa                  8.35q  2 
  2 Kaba, Sekou               90 U.Ottawa                  8.40q  1 
  3 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 U.Ottawa                  8.49q  1 
  4 Chan, Daniel              91 U of T Varsity            8.50q  2 
  5 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions              8.69q  2 
  6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 U.Ottawa                  8.76q  1 
  7 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions              9.04q  1 
  8 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions              9.41q  1 
  9 Quevillon, Zachary        91 U.Ottawa                  9.49q  2 
 10 Martineau, Brandyn        92 U.Ottawa                  9.64q  2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 U.Ottawa                  8.20   2 
  2 Chenery, Mark             88 U.Ottawa                  8.41   2 
  3 Chan, Daniel              91 U of T Varsity            8.53   2 
  4 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 U.Ottawa                  8.56   2 
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 U.Ottawa                  8.57   2 
  6 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions              8.88   2 
  7 Martineau, Brandyn        92 U.Ottawa                  9.53   1 
  8 Quevillon, Zachary        91 U.Ottawa                  9.99   1 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                1:50.40  
  2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'A'                           1:53.47  
     1) Jean, Kathleen 92               2) Biswal, Devyani 93             
     3) De Carufel, Sarah 92            4) Sipprell, Krista 93            
  3 McGill  'A'                                         1:54.16  
  4 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'B'                           1:56.70  
     1) Whitley, Tayler 91              2) Yacob, Marina 91               
     3) El Hares, Joanna 92             4) Dobransky, Johanna 91          
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'A'                           1:25.28   1 
     1) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91          2) Robertson, Michael 89          
     3) Biocchi, Devin 92               4) Sissoko, Moussa 85             
  2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'B'                           1:30.82   2 
     1) Martineau, Brandyn 92           2) Tesfaye, Gabriel 92            
     3) Cave, Gordon 91                 4) Borsellino, Cree 91            
  3 McGill  'A'                                         1:30.95   1 
  4 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                1:36.24   2 
  5 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'C'                           1:37.91   2 
     1) Kaba, Sekou 90                  2) Murray, Tyler 91               
     3) Hunter, Kristoff 93             4) Farnsworth, Mark 88            
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'A'                           3:57.69  
     1) Perrault, Jennifer 88           2) Tousaw, Julia 89               
     3) Dubuc, Andrea 91                4) Stolle, Anna 93                
  2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'B'                           4:19.41  
     1) Terrell, Emery 93               2) Gaudet, Cierra 92              
     3) Dobransky, Johanna 91           4) Timbrell, Reba 90              
  3 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'C'                           4:39.82  
     1) Malcolm, Chantel 93             2) Pathak, Laura 89               
     3) Murawsky, Jennifer 93           4) Moore, Clara 93                
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'A'                           3:23.17  
     1) Primeau, Codie 92               2) Makinde, Toluwalope 93         
     3) Fleming, Noah 87                4) Chenery, Mark 88               
  2 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'B'                           3:24.56  
     1) Alhaddad, Saj 92                2) Chevrette Belisle, Hubert 90   
     3) Quevillon, Zachary 91           4) Fouzie, Matt 92                
  3 U.Of Ottawa Gee Gees  'C'                           3:43.25  
     1) Boast, Cody 91                  2) Binns, Remy 91                 
     3) Jakeman, Justin 92              4) Hewlett, Tyler 92              
 
Event 21  Women High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Tayler           91 U.Ottawa                 1.55m  
  2 Pett, Isabel                 McGill                   1.50m  
  3 Zisa, Anna                   McGill                   1.45m  
  3 Coulas, Cheryl            91 U.Ottawa                 1.45m  
  5 Williams, Annabelle          McGill                   1.30m  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brayden           94 Ottawa Lions             1.91m  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forget, Noemie            92 U. Montreal              3.66m  
  2 Lefebve-Bertrand, Emilie  83 Montreal Intern.         3.46m  
  3 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa Lions             3.36m  
  4 Rock, Melinda             87 U.Ottawa                 3.26m  
  5 Rollins, Nicole              McGill                   2.96m  
  6 Tan, Josephine               McGill                   2.06m  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Intern.         4.62m  
  2 Vukasovic, Jeffrey        85 Ottawa Lions             4.42m  
  3 van Ryswyk, Riley            McGill                   4.17m  
  4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions            J4.17m  
  5 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Ottawa Lions            J4.17m  
  6 Farnsworth, Mark          88 U.Ottawa                 4.02m  
  7 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             3.87m  
  8 Chenery, Mark             88 U.Ottawa                 3.57m  
  8 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill                   3.57m  
 10 Dwyer, Riley              93 Carleton Place           2.97m  
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 U.Ottawa                    NH  
 -- Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian               4.93m  
  2 Kodo Ella, Valerie        84 Cameroon                 4.88m  
  3 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                   4.87m  
  4 Sipprell, Krista          93 U.Ottawa                 4.71m  
  5 Tschirhart, Victoria      87 Ottawa Lions             4.43m  
  6 Whitley, Tayler           91 U.Ottawa                 4.36m  
  7 Yacob, Marina             91 U.Ottawa                 3.84m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             6.17m  
  2 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 U.Ottawa                 6.09m  
  3 Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions             5.71m  
  4 Al-Slaq, Ahmed            93 U.Ottawa                 5.56m  
  5 Fritshaw, Bruce              Unattached               2.73m  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kodo Ella, Valerie        84 Cameroon                11.41m  
  2 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian              10.65m  
  3 Sipprell, Krista          93 U.Ottawa                10.60m  
  4 El Hares, Joanna          92 U.Ottawa                10.14m  
  5 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                   9.20m  
  6 Tschirhart, Victoria      87 Ottawa Lions             8.86m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chung, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions            12.91m  
  2 Al-Slaq, Ahmed            93 U.Ottawa                12.82m  
  3 van Ryswyk, Riley            McGill                   9.35m  
 -- Cotten, David             93 Ottawa Lions              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrell, Emery            93 U.Ottawa                 9.79m  
  2 Dobransky, Johanna        91 U.Ottawa                 9.75m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            14.14m  
  2 Stuckless, Dylan          94 Elite Athletics         13.85m  
  3 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions            13.57m  
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 U.Ottawa                12.30m  
  5 Chenery, Mark             88 U.Ottawa                11.94m  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitayeva, Galina          90 ON - Independent        17.06m  
  2 DiRico, Tiffany           80 Ontario Masters         12.34m  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaitchouck, Boris            ON - Independent        16.88m  
  2 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions            16.68m  
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Ontario Masters         15.81m  
  4 Findlay, James            61 Ontario Masters         14.37m  
  5 Baines, Jason             78 Ontario Masters          1.80m  
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                   7.85q  3 
  2 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I                   7.89q  2 
  3 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              8.05q  5 
  4 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 St. Laurent Sel.          8.08q  2 
  5 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions              8.21q  6 
  6 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions              8.26q  1 
  7 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                   8.34q  4 
  8 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I                   8.45q  6 
  9 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.49q  4 
 10 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions              8.51q  3 
 11 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions              8.55q  1 
 12 Smith, Hannah             98 Ottawa Lions              8.60q  4 
 13 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions              8.65   1 
 14 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                    8.76   3 
 15 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions              8.86   5 
 16 Desroches, Dorine         96 Ottawa Lions              8.87   6 
 17 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions              8.88   2 
 18 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions              8.99   1 
 19 Matte, Audrey             97 Cirrus                    9.02   4 
 20 Huang, Liya               96 Ottawa Lions              9.03   3 
 21 Smith, Kendra             95 U of Calgary              9.26   4 
 22 Petersen-Pelletier, Maya  95 Cirrus                    9.31   2 
 23 Belleus, Fendy            96 Ottawa Lions              9.32   6 
 24 Nectoux, Celine           96 Ottawa Lions              9.63   5 
 25 Petersen-Pelletier, Mala  97 Cirrus                    9.97   5 
 26 Maiorino, Anna            97 Ottawa Lions             10.19   2 
 27 Sharpe, Morgan            96 Ottawa Lions             10.38   4 
 28 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             10.79   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                   7.75   2 
  2 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I                   7.92   2 
  3 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              7.93   2 
  4 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions              8.15   2 
  5 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions              8.17   2 
  6 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 St. Laurent Sel.          8.20   2 
  7 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions              8.34   1 
  8 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.37   1 
  9 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                   8.45   1 
 10 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I                   8.48   1 
 11 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions              8.51   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                   7.32q  1 
  2 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                   7.36q  5 
  3 Duncan, Bailey               C.A.N.I                   7.37q  4 
  4 Boucher, Trevor           95 Ottawa Lions              7.41q  1 
  5 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I                   7.42q  2 
  6 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I                   7.47q  3 
  7 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions              7.49q  2 
  8 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 Gridiron Academy          7.61q  4 
  9 Szuba, Alexander          96 St. Laurent Sel.          7.62q  3 
 10 Pierre, Tyrone            95 Gridiron Academy          7.63q  4 
 11 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions              7.68q  2 
 12 Egert, Nathan             97 Ottawa Lions              7.74q  6 
 13 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                    7.74   2 
 14 Soares, Quinton           97 Gridiron Academy          7.84   6 
 15 Orilyomene, Demi          97 Gridiron Academy          7.90   2 
 16 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions              7.93   1 
 17 MacDonald, Lake           97 Ottawa Lions              7.98   3 
 18 King, Jaylen              95 Gridiron Academy          7.98   5 
 19 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions              8.06   2 
 20 Dickson, Ryan             95 Gridiron Academy          8.12   1 
 21 Rechico, Bernard          96 C.A.N.I                   8.28   3 
 22 Seguin, Jean-Philippe     98 Cirrus                    8.37   3 
 23 Rene, Patrice             97 Gridiron Academy          8.39   5 
 24 Kroon, Sebastien          97 Gridiron Academy          8.39   3 
 25 Renaud, Nick              96 Gridiron Academy          8.40   4 
 26 Sutherland, Jonathan      98 Gridiron Academy          8.44   6 
 27 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions              8.48   6 
 28 Wallace, Emmett           97 Ottawa Lions              8.52   5 
 29 de Madron, Sebastien      97 Ottawa Lions              8.55   4 
 30 Purchase, Keith           97 Gridiron Academy          8.81   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                   7.23   2 
  2 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                   7.35   2 
  3 Boucher, Trevor           95 Ottawa Lions              7.40   2 
  4 Duncan, Bailey               C.A.N.I                   7.41   2 
  5 Piepers, Taha             95 C.A.N.I                   7.42   2 
  6 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions              7.46   1 
  7 Pierre, Tyrone            95 Gridiron Academy          7.47   1 
  8 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 Gridiron Academy          7.53   1 
  9 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I                   7.53   2 
 10 Szuba, Alexander          96 St. Laurent Sel.          7.61   1 
 11 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions              7.63   1 
 12 Egert, Nathan             97 Ottawa Lions              7.65   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             40.87   1 
  2 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline  95 St. Laurent Sel.         41.26   2 
  3 Kyritsis, Christina       95 IBF                      42.04   3 
  4 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             42.52   3 
  5 Warren, Madeline          94 C.A.N.I                  43.08   2 
  6 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                  43.11   1 
  7 Gabriel, Tekel            95 IBF                      43.13   4 
  8 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             43.41   5 
  9 Ennis, Erika              95 Ottawa Lions             43.73   4 
 10 Miller, Alexia            96 St. Laurent Sel.         44.45   5 
 11 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I                  44.69   2 
 12 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   44.72  10 
 13 Sora, Krystine            96 IBF                      44.99   6 
 14 Robinson, Julie           96 C.A.N.I                  45.14   5 
 15 Grove, Sam                97 C.A.N.I                  45.34   9 
 16 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             45.35   4 
 17 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             45.60   7 
 18 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                  45.65   3 
 19 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             45.86   6 
 20 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             46.21   6 
 21 Croney, Nikyla            94 CORN                     46.44   6 
 22 Cook, Nicole              96 Crothers                 46.56   8 
 23 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             46.66   9 
 24 Konneh, Abby              96 C.A.N.I                  46.96   8 
 25 Harmsen, Jessica          95 Ottawa Lions             47.22   5 
 26 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I                  47.67   4 
 27 Desroches, Dorine         96 Ottawa Lions             47.71   8 
 28 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Ottawa Lions             48.46   7 
 29 Marier, Stacie            96 C.A.N.I                  48.62   9 
 30 Currier, Taylor           98 C.A.N.I                  48.86  11 
 31 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I                  49.13  10 
 32 Matte, Audrey             97 Cirrus                   50.33  10 
 33 Belleus, Fendy            96 Ottawa Lions             50.46  10 
 34 Shanna, Shanna               Ottawa Lions             52.28   7 
 35 Nectoux, Celine           96 Ottawa Lions             52.54  11 
 36 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             56.58  12 
 37 Sharpe, Morgan            96 Ottawa Lions             57.02  11 
 38 Oman, Allyssa             00 CORN                   1:02.32  12 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions             36.31   3 
  2 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             36.33   1 
  3 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                  36.79   1 
  4 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I                  37.59   1 
  5 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions             37.60   3 
  6 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions             37.98   3 
  7 Boucher, Trevor           95 Ottawa Lions             38.10   7 
  8 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                  38.60   1 
  9 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis-  95 C.A.N.I                  38.68   7 
 10 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I                  38.83   6 
 11 Giroux, Marc              95 C.A.N.I                  39.25   6 
 12 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                   39.36   8 
 13 Barnabe, Konor            95 Ottawa Lions             39.40   8 
 14 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             39.46   3 
 15 Duncan, Bailey               C.A.N.I                  39.48   5 
 16 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions             40.06   6 
 17 MacDonald, Lake           97 Ottawa Lions             40.12   9 
 18 Egert, Nathan             97 Ottawa Lions             40.27   5 
 19 LaFleur, Hans                C.A.N.I                  40.59   7 
 20 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             40.60   8 
 21 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions             40.72   6 
 22 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions             41.52   9 
 23 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             41.72   9 
 24 Saikley, Paul             96 C.A.N.I                  42.11   5 
 25 Dickson, Ryan             95 Gridiron Academy         43.61  11 
 26 de Madron, Sebastien      97 Ottawa Lions             44.18  10 
 27 Rechico, Bernard          96 C.A.N.I                  44.63   8 
 28 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions             45.12  10 
 29 Seguin, Jean-Philippe     98 Cirrus                   47.68  11 
 
Event 37  Girls 600 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I                1:43.30   1 
  2 Dahms, Marie-Eve          95 C.A.N.I                1:44.09   1 
  3 Miller, Alexia            96 St. Laurent Sel.       1:44.65   1 
  4 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa Lions           1:46.85   1 
  5 Cook, Nicole              96 Crothers               1:49.16   2 
  6 Doucet, Martine           96 Ottawa Lions           1:49.98   2 
  7 Harmsen, Jessica          95 Ottawa Lions           1:50.69   2 
  8 Marier, Stacie            96 C.A.N.I                1:50.76   2 
  9 Joedeuil, Katie           96 C.A.N.I                1:51.00   2 
 10 Brandys, Lindsey          96 C.A.N.I                1:53.86   1 
 11 Lee, Kyra                 96 C.A.N.I                1:55.65   1 
 12 Hofland, Rebeka           96 C.A.N.I                1:55.67   1 
 13 Oman, Allyssa             00 CORN                   2:17.64   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 600 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I                1:30.15  
  2 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis-  95 C.A.N.I                1:31.97  
  3 Croney, Malik             97 CORN                   1:36.47  
  4 Della Penta, Marco        96 C.A.N.I                1:42.06  
  5 Saikley, Paul             96 C.A.N.I                1:42.16  
  6 Vida, Nicholas            99 CORN                   2:13.29  
 
Event 39  Girls 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Mary Claire        97 Ottawa Lions           3:09.05  
  2 Sitarz, Emily             96 Crothers               3:24.14  
  3 Moore, Sadie              96 Ottawa Lions           3:26.24  
  4 McPhail, Camillia         96 Cirrus                 3:31.18  
  5 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions           3:31.66  
  6 Donner, Olivia            94 Crothers               3:38.57  
  7 Shanna, Shanna               Ottawa Lions           3:46.80  
 
Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Lions           2:37.00  
  2 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           2:37.43  
  3 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur de Lys           2:41.70  
  4 Styba, Michael            94 Crothers               2:46.00  
  5 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions           2:48.49  
  6 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           2:50.66  
  7 Mulcahy, Liam             97 Crothers               2:54.20  
  8 Croney, Mathias           98 CORN                   3:21.19  
  9 Vida, Nicholas            99 CORN                   3:57.31  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaros, Heather            97 PK                     4:54.98  
  2 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions           5:11.63  
  3 Sitarz, Emily             96 Crothers               5:27.58  
  4 Donner, Olivia            94 Crothers               5:53.45  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stolys, Kyle              94 Crothers               4:28.86  
  2 Belore, Nick              95 PK                     4:29.40  
  3 Elliot, Mathew            95 PK                     4:31.79  
  4 Bégin, Jean-Luc           95 Ottawa Lions           4:36.75  
  5 Mulcahy, Liam             97 Crothers               4:38.45  
  6 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions           4:40.13  
  7 Joshi, Abhishek           96 Chinguacousy T.C       4:40.99  
  8 Aujla, Harvinder          96 Chinguacousy T.C       4:49.52  
  9 Prabahkar, Sandeep        96 Chinguacousy T.C       4:53.89  
 10 Sharma, Amit              96 Chinguacousy T.C       5:06.15  
 11 Della Penta, Marco        96 C.A.N.I                5:16.32  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faulds, Rachel            95 Trenton H.S.           9:59.89  
  2 Klus, Samantha            95 Bytown Storm          11:01.06  
  3 Prystupa, Emily           96 C.A.N.I               11:49.43  
  4 Timbrell, Shannon         94 CORN                  12:08.25  
  5 Adams, Meaghan            97 Bytown Storm          12:17.31  
  6 McGrath, Katie            96 Bytown Storm          12:17.34  
  7 MacLean, Abygail          96 Bytown Storm          12:23.14  
  8 Martin, Sarah             95 Bytown Storm          12:23.41  
  9 Lapierre, Brooke          00 CORN                  12:37.35  
 10 Boutin, Elizabeth         95 Bytown Storm          12:45.46  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Patrick            95 Bytown Storm          10:10.91  
  2 Lacerte, Alexis           96 Bytown Storm          10:42.42  
  3 Newcombe, Paul            79 Bytown Storm          10:47.43  
 
Event 45  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I                   9.71  
  2 Sora, Krystine            96 IBF                       9.78  
  3 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             10.70  
  4 Huang, Liya               96 Ottawa Lions             11.94  
  5 Sharpe, Morgan            96 Ottawa Lions             12.89  
  6 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             13.30  
 
Event 46  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions              9.81  
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             10.51  
 -- Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I                     DQ  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:45.64   1 
     1) McIntyre, Victoria 95           2) Telford, Alexandra 96          
     3) Hendricks, Lia 97               4) Ennis, Erika 95                
  2 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   1:52.86   2 
     1) Brady, Emily 87                 2) Thompson, Colle 98             
     3) Narine, Priya 95                4) Jones, Reilly 96               
  3 Ottawa Lions  'C'                                   1:56.95   1 
     1) Pennell, Nicole 97              2) Lucien, Nafthalia 96           
     3) Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine 97      4) Desroches, Dorine 96           
  4 Ottawa Lions  'E'                                   2:00.90   2 
  5 Cirrus Gatineau  'A'                                2:00.95   2 
  6 Ottawa Lions  'D'                                   2:02.41   1 
     1) Motsi, Tanya 94                 2) Oddy, Carolyn 94               
     3) Belleus, Fendy 96               4) Nectoux, Celine 96             
 
Event 48  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:37.28  
     1) Boucher, Trevor 95              2) Gunawardena, Sandeep 95        
     3) Egert, Nathan 97                4) Dobson, Connor 96              
  2 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   1:42.58  
     1) Barnabe, Konor 95               2) MacDonald, Lake 97             
     3) St Louis, Isaac 97              4) St-Lewis, Jamal 95             
  3 Chinguacousy T. C.  'A'                             1:49.66  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              4:42.01  
  2 C.A.N.I Athletics  'B'                              4:53.27  
  3 Cornwall Legion Cougars Tfc  'A'                    5:34.99  
     1) Croney, Nikyla 94               2) Timbrell, Shannon 94           
     3) Oman, Allyssa 00                4) Lapierre, Brooke 00            
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   3:37.21  
     1) Burchill, Corey 95              2) Moore, Liam 96                 
     3) Dumont, Teddy 95                4) Bedard, Matthew 96             
  2 Queen's Gaels  'A'                                  3:54.84  
  3 Chinguacousy T. C.  'A'                             4:04.86  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nsabua, Tony              97 C.A.N.I                  1.80m  
  2 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions            J1.80m  
  3 Fray, Logan               96 Trenton H.S.             1.75m  
  4 LaFleur, Hans                C.A.N.I                 J1.75m  
  5 Wallace, Emmett           97 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowan, Eric               96 Brockville Leg.          2.96m  
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah             98 Ottawa Lions             4.86m  
  2 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             4.56m  
  3 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I                  4.50m  
  4 Smith, Kendra             95 U of Calgary             4.36m  
  5 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             4.25m  
  6 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             4.07m  
  6 Belleus, Fendy            96 Ottawa Lions             4.07m  
  8 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions             4.05m  
  9 Desroches, Dorine         96 Ottawa Lions             4.04m  
 10 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             3.94m  
 11 Nectoux, Celine           96 Ottawa Lions             3.55m  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I                  6.05m  
  2 Egert, Nathan             97 Ottawa Lions             4.93m  
  3 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             4.75m  
  4 MacDonald, Lake           97 Ottawa Lions             4.72m  
  5 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             4.68m  
  6 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions             4.67m  
  7 de Madron, Sebastien      97 Ottawa Lions             4.30m  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athletics         11.50m  
  2 Smith, Hannah             98 Ottawa Lions            10.72m  
  3 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions             9.79m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions            10.93m

If you don't like what's being said, change the conversation. - Draper
0

Page 1 of 1

Share this topic:




Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------

Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland  

 

International
Canada